Oaklands Junction
26, 27 April 2009

2009 Melbourne Autumn Yearling Sale

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 B Colt Niello Racer Chatswood Stud, Seymour A Wilson VIC $5,000
2 B Colt Denon (USA) Rahira Tara Farm, Torquay Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
3 Br/Blk Colt Tsigane (FR) Rain Talk Clover Field Lodge, St Leonards Monterey NSW $4,500
4 B Filly Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Rainbow Watanga Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
5 B Colt Dash for Cash Raja Lane Swettenham Stud, Nagambie M Phillips VIC $21,000
W B Filly Statue of Liberty (USA) Raw Draw Hillview Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
7 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Real Return Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta D Noonan VIC $10,000
8 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Receive (NZ) Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon K O'Brien VIC $2,500
9 B Colt Bianconi (USA) Red Covet Swettenham Stud, Nagambie D Wilson VIC $7,000
10 B Filly Umatilla (NZ) Rhythm and Light Blue Gum Farm, Euroa J Taylor WA $5,000
11 B Filly Denon (USA) Rich Cargo (NZ) Monomeith Stud Farm, Monomeith Passed $5,000 Reserve $7,000
12 B Colt Amalfi (NZ) Ring Card Girl Bucklee Farm, Greta West L Wells TAS $9,000
W Ch Colt Undoubtedly Roaring Twenties Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
14 B Filly Tobougg (IRE) Robina Ellalong Farm, Ellalong, NSW T Blacker TAS $7,000
W Blk Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Romantic Sea Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Withdrawn
W B Filly Rakti (GB) Ropa Vieja Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
W B Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Rory's Jane Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Rose Filou Fulmen Park, Longwood Withdrawn
19 B Filly King of Roses Rose of Ascot Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale J & M Douglas VIC $1,250
20 B/Br Filly Al Maher Royal Delago Caithness Breeding, Wallan Tarmil Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
W Ch Colt Desert King (IRE) Royal Jade The Meadows, Hastings Withdrawn
22 B Filly Al Samer Royal Savings Goulburn Park, Nagambie K Long VIC $5,000
23 B Filly Hold That Tiger (USA) Ruth's Reward Rangeview Park Thoroughbreds, Arthurs Creek Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
24 Ch Filly Happy Giggle Sabre Dance (NZ) Clover Field Lodge, St Leonards F Creamona VIC $4,000
25 B Colt Bianconi (USA) Sagacity Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW B Wilde VIC $29,000
26 Br Colt Shamardal (USA) Saint Holly Ellalong Farm, Ellalong, NSW Passed $35,000 Reserve $90,000
27 B Colt Inflate (USA) Sally Awe Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
28 Br Colt Statue of Liberty (USA) Saloon Bar Girl (NZ) Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury Mark Young Racing Pty Ltd/Rosemont Stud VIC $54,000
29 B Filly Brief Truce (USA) Sarchi Lodge Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
30 B Colt Distant Music (USA) Scalding Hot Yallambee Stud, Romsey William Inglis As Agent NSW $13,000
31 B Filly Noverre (USA) Scarab Miss Ellalong Farm, Ellalong, NSW J Smerdon VIC $7,000
32 Ch Colt Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Sector C. Rentessis, Euroa T Laidler VIC $8,000
33 B Filly Rakti (GB) Shamrock's Joy Bucklee Farm, Greta West A Perdon VIC $4,000
34 B Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Shanais Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie T Karakatsanis NSW $11,000
35 B Colt Danbird Sharcrest Rosemont Stud, Ceres C Zulian VIC $6,000
36 B Colt Bianconi (USA) She's Posh Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $11,000 Reserve $20,000
37 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Shine Bridge (ARG) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester D Faithfull NSW $15,000
38 B Filly Secret Savings (USA) Shouq Chatswood Stud, Seymour B Baker QLD $12,000
39 Br Colt Black Hawk (GB) Sikani Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta J Taylor WA $16,000
40 B Colt Delzao Silent Miss Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Terry Kelly Racing VIC $6,000
41 Ch Colt Kempinsky Silhouettes Swettenham Stud, Nagambie R Laing VIC $10,000
42 Ch Colt Luhaif Sirikit Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Melbourne Equestrian Pty Ltd VIC $1,500
43 B Colt Al Samer Siska (USA) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,500
44 Br Filly Over Sketches Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo D Burgoyne VIC $6,000
45 Br Filly Undoubtedly Ski West Susan (USA) Ponderosa Park, Elaine Hutchins Racing Stables VIC $2,500
46 B Colt Keep the Faith Smooth as Silk Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta R Freyer VIC $15,000
47 B Filly Bel Esprit Smooth Royal Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie J & M Douglas VIC $2,750
48 B Filly Bianconi (USA) Snappop Macedon Park, Macedon J & M Douglas VIC $1,500
49 Br Filly Undoubtedly Solar Song Bolangum Park, St. Arnaud William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
50 G Colt Kempinsky Something Hot Brackley Park, Avenel K Faulds & U Clarke VIC $25,000
51 Ch Colt Jet Spur Sonic Animation Eliza Park, Kerrie A Rice VIC $4,500
52 B Filly Magic Albert Sonny and Spur Fulmen Park, Longwood C Kirk VIC $16,000
53 B Filly Consolidator (USA) Soo Rosemont Stud, Ceres Meduri Bloodstock NSW $4,000
54 B Filly Snippetson Southfork Woodside Park Stud, Woodend G Colvin NSW $3,000
55 B Colt Undoubtedly Special Lass Tara Farm, Torquay Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
W B Filly Al Samer Spruced Up (NZ) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Withdrawn
57 B Filly Domesday Spy Mistress Fulmen Park, Longwood B Pendlebury VIC $5,000
W B Filly Southern Image (USA) Star of Ella Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Withdrawn
59 Ch Colt Denon (USA) Star of Tara Tara Farm, Torquay C & M Gilmore VIC $1,500
60 B Colt Bel Esprit Star of Venus Eliza Park, Kerrie D Racovolis VIC $14,000
61 B Filly Golden Snake (USA) Star on Parade Bombora Downs, Bittern Passed $10,000 Reserve $13,000
62 Ch Colt Desert Sun (GB) Stargino Wyndholm Park, Ballarat C Chettleburgh VIC $4,000
W Ch Filly Happy Giggle Stimulating Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Withdrawn
64 B Filly Niello Stitch Chatswood Stud, Seymour A Guy VIC $5,000
65 B Filly Lago Delight Stone Crystalz J. Dalton, Bacchus Marsh Monterey NSW $4,500
W B Filly Niello Strath Creek Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
W B Filly Magic Albert Strawberry Fields Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Withdrawn
W Br Colt Viscount Stuyvesant High Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
W Ch Colt Bianconi (USA) Sundance Girl Independent Stallions Victoria, Nagambie Withdrawn
W B Colt Racer's Edge Sunflower Fields Bucklee Farm, Greta West Withdrawn
71 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Sunset Mirage (USA) Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat B Dunn SA $12,000
W Ch Colt Real Jester Super Sleek Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Withdrawn
W Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Suraya Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
W B/Br Colt Court of Jewels (NZ) Surfing (NZ) Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton Withdrawn
W B/Br Filly Testa Rossa Suzie Beach Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
76 B Colt Golden Snake (USA) Sweet Calamity Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $3,750 Reserve $5,000
77 B Colt Timber Country (USA) Sweet Octagonal Eliza Park, Kerrie Monterey NSW $11,000
78 B Filly Bel Esprit Swimmingly Bombora Downs, Bittern F Creamona VIC $3,500
79 Br Filly Danewin Tahya Dubai Bolangum Park, St. Arnaud K O'Brien VIC $2,500
W Br Filly Desert King (IRE) Tamarin Queen Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Withdrawn
W Ch Colt Denon (USA) Tara Qahira (NZ) Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
W Ch Colt Beckett (IRE) Taras Edge Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
83 Ch Filly Face Value Tarnoc Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo R Waymouth VIC $5,500
W B Filly Nuclear Freeze (USA) Temple Gold Wensley Hill Stud, Wensleydale Withdrawn
85 B Filly Nothin' Leica Dane Tenebra (GB) B. Taylor, Dalmore Monterey NSW $6,000
86 Ch Colt Sirius Slew (CAN) Tesoro Kedarona Stud, Catani R Gravett VIC $2,500
87 B Colt Elvstroem The Blues Sister (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa D Binaisse VIC $42,500
88 B Colt Bel Esprit Thunderstick Eliza Park, Kerrie K Davison NSW $10,000
89 B Colt Al Samer Thurayah Emirates Park, Diggers Rest L De Souza VIC $15,000
90 B Colt Niello Tilley Chatswood Stud, Seymour Monterey NSW $5,500
91 Br/Blk Filly Racer's Edge Top Impreza Outside The Square, Romsey B McClure VIC $5,500
W Ch Filly King de Lago Tortola Ealing Park, Euroa Withdrawn
93 Ch Filly Bianconi (USA) Totango Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,000
94 B Filly Al Samer Trouvere Emirates Park, Diggers Rest C Fry VIC $1,750
95 B Colt Al Samer True Lady Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $12,000 Reserve $14,000
96 Ch Filly Skalato Turvett Parador Park Thoroughbreds, Euroa Passed $500 Reserve $1,000
97 Ch Colt Rakti (GB) Uffizi Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb L Boyd VICTORIA $6,500
W B Colt Niello Unbridled Fire Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
99 B Filly Undoubtedly Unica (NZ) Ponderosa Park, Elaine Southern Hemishphere Bloodstock VIC $7,000
W B Colt El Moxie (USA) Unspoilt Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
W B Colt Niello Vellykket Dame Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
102 B Colt Keep the Faith Venus Was Her Name (NZ) Fulmen Park, Longwood J Ledger VIC $15,000
103 Ch Colt Beckett (IRE) Verica Tara Farm, Torquay B Chown VIC $4,000
104 B Colt Racer's Edge Vinifera Lady Bucklee Farm, Greta West Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $13,000
105 B/Br Filly God's Own Volkiss (NZ) Ealing Park, Euroa A Perdon VIC $12,000
106 Ch Colt Umatilla (NZ) Volusia Blue Gum Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
107 G Colt Racer's Edge West End Dancer Chatswood Stud, Seymour Monterey NSW $6,000
W B Colt Bel Esprit Westernport Bay Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Withdrawn
W B Colt Desert King (IRE) Whiff Bombora Downs, Bittern Withdrawn
110 Br Colt Racer's Edge Wild Chilli K. Warbuton, Monegeeta P Sweeney Racing VICTORIA $11,000
W B/Br Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Willy Tells (NZ) Paltarra Thoroughbreds, Flinders Island Withdrawn
112 B Colt Niello Windsor Rebel Rangal Park Stud, Euroa D Koch SA $12,000
113 Br Filly Sirius Slew (CAN) Woodcut Kedarona Stud, Catani Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
114 Br Colt Country Reel (USA) Yes Please Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby Monterey NSW $5,500
115 B Colt Country Reel (USA) Yes Um Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Monterey NSW $14,000
116 B Colt Al Samer You Rang Sir (USA) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest E Lake VIC $7,000
W Ch Colt Skalato Zamonic Girl Parador Park Thoroughbreds, Euroa Withdrawn
118 Br Filly Dash for Cash Zedita Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
119 B Filly Al Samer Zygote Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton Passed $5,500 Reserve $8,000
120 B Colt Dubai Destination (USA) A Legeech (NZ) Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Monterey NSW $6,000
121 B Filly Bianconi (USA) Absolutely Not Eliza Park, Kerrie Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
122 B/Br Colt Special Bond Al Buraymi (NZ) Ealing Park, Euroa H Burns VIC $6,500
123 B/Br Filly Real Jester Aliana Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester A Waymouth VIC $18,000
124 B Colt Bel Esprit Alice in Toyland Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie J Ledger VIC $15,000
W Ch Colt Happy Giggle All That Glitters (NZ) Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Withdrawn
126 B Filly God's Own Allstar Cafe Woodside Park Stud, Woodend J & M Douglas VIC $2,000
W Ch Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Alunarmist Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Withdrawn
128 B Filly Umatilla (NZ) Always a Girl R. Pay, Pearcedale D Weir VIC $15,000
129 Br Colt Niello Amora Chatswood Stud, Seymour William Inglis As Agent NSW $9,000
130 B Filly Happy Giggle Angel's Wing Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie P West WA $5,500
W B Colt Al Samer Angie Baby Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
132 B Filly Desert King (IRE) Another Contrada S. & C. Fraser, Stanhope P Webber NSW $7,000
133 Br Filly Umatilla (NZ) Appalachian Walk Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb J & M Douglas VIC $1,250
W B Filly Bel Esprit Archie's Magic Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
135 B Colt Inflate (USA) Atsui Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $2,250 Reserve $3,000
136 B Colt Keep the Faith Aviation Bombora Downs, Bittern Monterey NSW $3,500
137 B Colt Desert King (IRE) Bag of Jewels Bombora Downs, Bittern Monterey NSW $27,000
138 B Filly Fantastic Light (USA) Bahamian Star Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
139 Ch Colt Yasey (JPN) Balencia Sunday Hill Broodmare Farm, Seymour Hutchins Racing Stables VIC $17,000
140 Br Filly El Moxie (USA) Ballyconneely Ealing Park, Euroa P Clohesy VIC $9,000
141 B Colt Al Samer Barbados Belle Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Monterey NSW $20,000
142 B Colt Denon (USA) Be My Bride Emirates Park, Diggers Rest B Bond VIC $13,000
143 B Filly Deadly Storm (USA) Beaulieu D. & A. White, Shepparton A & N Seymour TAS $7,000
144 B Filly Untouchable Beijing Bound Eliza Park, Kerrie Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $3,000
145 Br Filly Canny Lad Bella Rippa Makybe, Gnarwarre G Colvin NSW $7,000
146 Ch Colt Benicio Bella Vita (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Toldan Pty Ltd NSW $18,000
W B Colt Delago Brom Belle Uno Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Withdrawn
W B Filly Golden Snake (USA) Best Beloved (GB) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Withdrawn
149 B Filly Hong Kong Stopover Beyond Red Benambra Pastoral, Mountain Creek, NSW Daniel P Kelly Racing VIC $3,000
150 B Filly Murphy's Blu Boy Big Bubble Ellalong Farm, Ellalong, NSW Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $3,000
W B/Br Filly Inflate (USA) Bindi Street Brackley Park, Avenel Withdrawn
W B Colt Face Value Bites The Meadows, Hastings Withdrawn
153 Ch Filly Danasinga Blahniks Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Glenaroua Park VIC $7,500
154 B Colt Tiger Hill (IRE) Blululu Brooklands Bloodstock, Whittlesea Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
155 Br Colt El Moxie (USA) Blum Beauty (USA) Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta B Smith QLD $12,000
156 B Colt Lago Delight Bocconi Bombora Downs, Bittern Monterey NSW $14,000
157 Br Colt Blevic Brave Sport Rangal Park Stud, Euroa K Mayberry & G Dorning VIC $7,000
158 B Colt Centre Stalls (IRE) Brief Truth Zumbrota Park, Garfield B McClure VIC $11,500
159 B Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Brisk Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale G Gillis VIC $7,000
W Ch Colt General Nediym British Lion Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Withdrawn
161 B Filly Invincible Spirit (IRE) Brocco to Blame Ellalong Farm, Ellalong, NSW Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
162 B/Br Colt El Moxie (USA) Brunette R. Pierce, Mornington M Park QLD $8,000
W B Filly Rohatyn (NZ) Bush Mill Tolka Stud, Casterton Withdrawn
164 B Filly Rakti (GB) Cadwin Chatswood Stud, Seymour Eales Racing Pty Ltd VIC $14,000
165 Ch Filly Good Journey (USA) Canteen Ealing Park, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
166 Ch Colt Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Capzela (NZ) Rosemont Stud, Ceres Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
W Ch Colt Consolidator (USA) Carissa Ann Goulburn Park, Nagambie Withdrawn
168 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Carnegie Gal (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie D Noonan VIC $11,000
169 B Colt Brief Truce (USA) Cat's Cradle Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park R & T Patrick VIC $6,000
170 B Filly Danbird Causeway Eliza Park, Kerrie D Cannon VIC $7,750
171 B Filly Keltrice Cautious Lover Rangal Park Stud, Euroa William Inglis As Agent NT $6,500
172 B Filly Country Reel (USA) Celtic Magic Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel M Templeton VIC $9,000
173 Br Filly Distant Music (USA) Centarena (NZ) Breaker's Lodge, Moe C Holloway VIC $5,000
W Br/Blk Colt Bianconi (USA) Centika (NZ) Fulmen Park, Longwood Withdrawn
175 B/Br Colt Kempinsky Cheeky Charny Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
176 B Colt Sirius Slew (CAN) Cherokee Currency (USA) McKellar Racing, Melbourne T Kilgower VIC $2,000
177 Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) China Jester Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
178 B Filly Fubu Chokkybox Bucklee Farm, Greta West R Kelly VIC $2,500
W B Colt Undoubtedly Civil Action Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
180 Ch Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Classic Echo Tara Farm, Torquay Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
181 Ch Colt Undoubtedly Clever Clogs (NZ) Flinders Park Stud, Flinders William Inglis As Agent MALAYSIA $10,000
182 Br/Blk Colt Court of Jewels (NZ) Commanding Lady Monomeith Stud Farm, Monomeith Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
183 B Filly Desert Sun (GB) Common Spirit Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury S Quigley VIC $6,000
184 Ch Colt Good Journey (USA) Compactus Sunday Hill Broodmare Farm, Seymour R Hore-Lacy VIC $8,000
185 Br Colt King of Roses Condensation Riverlodge Stud, Beverford Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $7,500
186 Br Filly Over Constitute Ponderosa Park, Elaine M Waller VIC $7,000
W Ch Filly Danewin Count in Gold Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
188 Ch Colt Keep the Faith Countback Westgate, Bulla William Inglis As Agent NSW $14,000
189 B Filly Keep the Faith Court Swinging Swettenham Stud, Nagambie W Gribble VIC $46,000
190 B Filly Tiger Hill (IRE) Crepe de Chine Eliza Park, Kerrie D Miller VIC $1,500
191 B/Br Colt Amalfi (NZ) Cuff Lynx Paltarra Thoroughbreds, Flinders Island L Morgan VIC $500
192 B Filly Court of Jewels (NZ) Cymbidium Bucklee Farm, Greta West B Burke VIC $7,500
W Br Colt Statue of Liberty (USA) Dame Talaq Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Kempinsky Dance Co Bolangum Park, St. Arnaud Withdrawn
195 B Filly Kempinsky Dance the Music Riverside Stud, Corowa, NSW B Mulligan TAS $2,500
196 B Filly Invincible Spirit (IRE) Danzietta Chatswood Stud, Seymour Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
W G Filly El Maggiore Darling Lillian (NZ) Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas Withdrawn
198 Ch Filly Seul Amour (NZ) Decline E.L. Marsden, Bacchus Marsh Passed $1,500 Reserve $3,000
199 B Colt Seul Amour (NZ) Demezia Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta J Ussher VIC $15,000
W Ch Colt Consolidator (USA) Deputy Duchess (USA) Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
W Ch Colt Skalato Destined to Rule Parador Park Thoroughbreds, Euroa Withdrawn
202 B/Br Filly Sirius Slew (CAN) Diablo Girl (NZ) Kedarona Stud, Catani M Hibbs VIC $14,000
203 B Filly Zeditave Diamond Weekend Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie B McCarthy VIC $1,500
204 Ch Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Discriminating Eliza Park, Kerrie Monterey NSW $8,000
205 Blk Filly Niello Dolligreen Chatswood Stud, Seymour M Murphy NSW $4,000
206 B Filly El Moxie (USA) Dostour Emirates Park, Diggers Rest P Nolan Jnr QLD $10,000
207 B Filly Mossman Duchess Redoutes Woodside Park Stud, Woodend K Arai HYOGO JAPAN $10,000
208 Br Gelding King of Prussia Duty With Honour Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $4,000
209 B Colt Lago Delight Eastern Awe Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Monterey NSW $16,000
210 B Colt Reset Electric Choice H.M. Barty & Sons, Redesdale B Bardon NSW $10,000
211 B Colt Deadly Storm (USA) Emissarea D. & A. White, Shepparton J Fulton VICTORIA $7,000
212 Ch Filly Bianconi (USA) Encantada Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
W Ch Colt Snitzel Encarta (NZ) Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo Withdrawn
214 B Filly Al Samer Estoorah Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $2,000
215 B Filly Golden Snake (USA) Etizaaz (NZ) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest B Wilde VIC $8,000
216 Ch Colt Alannan (USA) Expendable S. & C. Fraser, Stanhope William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,000
217 B Filly Grass Wonder (USA) Fairy Castle Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park K Farrugia VIC $5,000
218 B Colt Snippetson Famous Jewel (NZ) Woodside Park Stud, Woodend B Dunn SA $12,000
219 B Filly Barely a Moment Fantouche Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa M Cook VIC $15,000
220 Ch Filly Golden Snake (USA) Farinocco Bombora Downs, Bittern G Eurell VIC $16,000
221 B Colt Al Samer Farrow (USA) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest M Labahn VIC $4,000
W B Filly Al Samer Fawayez Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Withdrawn
223 Ch Filly Reset Fifonella Caithness Breeding, Wallan Eales Racing Pty Ltd VIC $45,000
224 B Filly Minardi (USA) Final Answer Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon M Townsend VIC $2,500
225 B Colt Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Flag of Pride Rangal Park Stud, Euroa D Harrison VIC $18,000
226 B Colt Brief Truce (USA) Floral Moss Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Monterey NSW $10,000
227 B Colt Umatilla (NZ) Florenette Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta R Butcher VIC $13,000
228 B Filly Al Samer Flowered Silk Emirates Park, Diggers Rest J Scott VIC $3,000
229 G Colt Delago Brom Formline Riverside Stud, Corowa, NSW S Hope VIC $15,000
230 B Colt Deadly Storm (USA) Fortune's Fancy Brackley Park, Avenel D Miller TAS $7,000
231 B Colt Estambul (ARG) Found a Home McKellar Racing, Melbourne M Bennett VIC $3,500
232 B Filly Racer's Edge Fraarina Chatswood Stud, Seymour Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $3,500
W B Filly Fantastic Light (USA) French Flea (NZ) P. Krelle, Glenorchy Withdrawn
234 Ch Colt Bianconi (USA) From the Palace (NZ) Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW A & N Seymour TAS $62,000
235 B Filly Danbird Frustration Cranora Park, Nyora T Wildash VIC $11,000
236 B Filly Elvstroem Gambetta Blue Gum Farm, Euroa B Griffiths VIC $20,000
237 B Colt Bel Esprit Georgia Eliza Park, Kerrie Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $7,000
W B/Br Colt Denon (USA) Glitter Magic Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Withdrawn
239 B/Br Colt King Charlemagne (USA) Go Motto Swettenham Stud, Nagambie A Klobucar VIC $23,500
240 B Filly Tiger Hill (IRE) Gold Fame Ealing Park, Euroa S Petrevski VIC $10,000
241 B Colt Danbird Golden Gal Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta W Gribble VIC $22,000
242 B Colt Al Samer Golden Tack (NZ) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest R Waymouth VIC $8,000
243 B/Br Filly Tsigane (FR) Golden Temple Clover Field Lodge, St Leonards J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
244 Ch Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Good Friday Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie R Mathews VIC $7,000
245 Ch Colt Tuscany Flyer Hamley Copenhagen Stud, Somerville Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $1,000
246 B Filly Happy Giggle Happy Card Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie R Griffiths VIC $8,000
247 B Filly Seidnazar Happy Native (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie J Baker VIC $5,500
248 B Colt El Moxie (USA) Heavenly Sound Emirates Park, Diggers Rest B Hollinshead VIC $9,000
249 B Filly Quest for Fame (GB) Hedgehog (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent VIC $13,000
250 B/Br Filly Street Cry (IRE) Helaura Miss Glen Eden Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
251 B Colt Distant Music (USA) Here for Honour Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $6,000
252 B Filly Country Reel (USA) Heroic Dance Eliza Park, Kerrie G & H Stephens VIC $1,000
W Ch Filly Denon (USA) Hilda Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
254 Ch Colt Undoubtedly Hip (NZ) Alpha Park, Gisborne South A Smith VIC $7,000
255 B Colt Southern Image (USA) Honour Miss McKellar Racing, Melbourne Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
256 B Colt Viscount Hostess Grace Ealing Park, Euroa William Inglis As Agent NSW $13,000
257 B Filly Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) Hunziker Eliza Park, Kerrie T Evans TAS $2,500
258 Br Colt Southern Image (USA) I Say McKellar Racing, Melbourne M D Griffith Racing Stables NSW $10,000
259 Br Filly Street Cry (IRE) I'm a Singa (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park T Evans TAS $23,000
260 B/Br Filly Danbird Imorgen Goulburn Park, Nagambie D Jolly SA $7,500
261 Ch Filly Lago Delight Imperial Airways Bombora Downs, Bittern D Chapman VIC $20,000
W B Filly Niello Imprevu Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
W B/Br Filly Denon (USA) Indian Goddess (NZ) Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Umatilla (NZ) Indigo Lady Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Withdrawn
265 B/Br Colt Skalato Innovation Lass Caithness Breeding, Wallan Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $6,250
W B Filly Denon (USA) Instead of Pearls (NZ) Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Withdrawn
267 B Filly Invincible Spirit (IRE) Ithica Basinghall Farm, Nagambie P Morgan VIC $15,000
W B/Br Filly Super Jet (USA) Jacemus Vintage Park Stud, Berwick Withdrawn
269 B Filly Court of Jewels (NZ) Jacquesson (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie R Eddy VIC $16,500
270 B Colt Umatilla (NZ) Jealousy I. Burnside & R. Tracey, Sunbury William Inglis As Agent WA $12,000
W B Colt God's Own Jolipal Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
272 Ch Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Julianna Naring Lodge Stud, Pakenham M Labahn VIC $12,000
273 B/Br Filly Racer's Edge Just Fleur Bucklee Farm, Greta West Monterey NSW $5,500
W B Colt God's Own Kabushka Monterey Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
275 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Kahuna Delago Kedarona Stud, Catani K Southey VIC $5,000
276 B Filly Umatilla (NZ) Kamburg Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park D Archard NSW $3,500
277 B Filly Al Samer Kasseb Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Newmarc Bloodstock NT $10,500
278 Br Colt Rakti (GB) Kestera Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale L Boyd VICTORIA $6,000
279 B Filly Tuscany Flyer Kingston Crown Romsey Racing, Romsey M & N Ilsley VIC $1,500
280 B Filly Bel Esprit Kinstar Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby G Cousins VIC $9,000
281 B Colt Al Samer Kylie's Waltz Emirates Park, Diggers Rest P Strong QLD $3,000
282 B Filly Keep the Faith La Cloche Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta K McDonald VIC $17,500
283 B Colt Barely a Moment La Gioconda Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park J Pratt VIC $8,000
284 B Colt Kempinsky Lady Ambassador Swettenham Stud, Nagambie J Pallot VIC $10,000
285 B Filly Bel Esprit Lady Lucielle Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
286 B/Br Filly Fantastic Light (USA) Lady Mirrocco Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester I Sanbrook NSW $4,000
287 B Colt Octagonal (NZ) Lady Mischief Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester S Dwyer VIC $8,500
W Br Colt Rakti (GB) Lady Polgar (NZ) Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Withdrawn
289 Ch Colt Denon (USA) Lady Rahira Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Landmark Racing Pty Ltd VIC $13,000
290 G Filly Benicio Lady Tatiana Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW M Sykes VIC $10,000
291 B Colt Refuse to Bend (IRE) Laelene Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta P Webber NSW $7,000
W Ch Colt Denon (USA) Laindon Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Withdrawn
W Br Filly Fomalhaut (USA) Lang Lang Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Withdrawn
294 Br Filly Charge Forward Las Palmas Arundel Farm Estate, Keilor I Hay TAS $15,000
295 B Filly Invincible Spirit (IRE) Last Minute Kedarona Stud, Catani R Laing VIC $45,000
296 B Colt Bel Esprit Latin Rhythm Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $13,000
297 B Filly Al Samer Let's Go Easy Emirates Park, Diggers Rest S Roberts VIC $6,000
298 Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Let's Say Grace Eliza Park, Kerrie Rosemont Stud VIC $8,000
299 B Colt Consolidator (USA) Letstristagain (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,000
300 B/Br Colt Elvstroem Lettercee Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Passed $50,000 Reserve $55,000
301 B/Br Colt Beckett (IRE) Level Bubble Tara Farm, Torquay Monterey NSW $4,000
302 B Filly Denon (USA) Lone Hurricane Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park K Bodey VIC $4,000
W Ch Colt Fomalhaut (USA) Long Stem Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Withdrawn
304 B Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Love's Choice Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park B Wilde VIC $16,000
W B Colt Dash for Cash Madame Chloe Sunday Hill Broodmare Farm, Seymour Withdrawn
306 B Colt Lago Delight Magic Amy Glentree Downs, Modewarre Monterey NSW $8,500
307 B Colt Hemingway (IRE) Magic Breakfast Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $12,000 Reserve $14,000
308 B Filly Al Samer Marwina Lass Copenhagen Stud, Somerville Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
309 B Colt Lago Delight Matilla Flinders Park Stud, Flinders William Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
W B/Br Filly Secret Savings (USA) Me Again Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
311 Ch Filly Desert King (IRE) Medici Mistress Bombora Downs, Bittern J Cullia VIC $11,000
312 Ch Filly Yasey (JPN) Mehtaab (NZ) Westgate, Bulla Southern Hemishphere Bloodstock VIC $6,000
313 B Filly Denon (USA) Merrijig Miss Bucklee Farm, Greta West Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $4,500
314 Ch Colt Good Journey (USA) Merv's Miracle Hillview Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent NSW $6,500
W B Filly Viscount Mighty Minx Makybe, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
316 Br Colt Al Samer Miraclea (NZ) Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Moorillah Livestock VIC $3,000
317 B Colt God's Own Miss Allunga Bolangum Park, St. Arnaud Toldan Pty Ltd NSW $8,000
318 B Colt Al Samer Miss Brunhilde McKellar Racing, Melbourne Monterey NSW $4,500
319 Ch Filly Bianconi (USA) Miss Mia Eliza Park, Kerrie K Southey VIC $15,000
320 B/Br Colt Delzao Miss Occy Eliza Park, Kerrie G Kavanagh VIC $7,500
321 B Colt Consolidator (USA) Miss Rancher Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale T Evans TAS $2,000
322 B Colt Inflate (USA) Mittens Brackley Park, Avenel Monterey NSW $5,000
323 B Colt Deadly Storm (USA) Monde Classique Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $4,500 Reserve $7,000
324 Br Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Montaria (GER) Caithness Breeding, Wallan B Wilde VIC $19,000
325 Blk Filly Bianconi (USA) Moonlight Tango Brackley Park, Avenel A Kelsey VIC $15,000
326 Ch Filly Elvstroem Morning Blaze Blue Gum Farm, Euroa S Stockdale VIC $18,000
327 Ch Filly Sirius Slew (CAN) Mosquitoes Kedarona Stud, Catani M Robinson NSW $4,000
W B Filly Al Samer Mouza's Luck (GB) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Withdrawn
W B Filly Dangerous Movin' Along Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
330 Br Filly Al Samer Mrs. Magoo Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Allez Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
331 B Filly Bianconi (USA) My Fair Lago Fulmen Park, Longwood R Macleod VIC $10,000
332 B Colt Sirius Slew (CAN) My Little Dot Kedarona Stud, Catani William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,000
333 B Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) My Memphis Belle Swettenham Stud, Nagambie J Smerdon VIC $12,000
334 B Colt Stratum Mysterious Times Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Go Equities Pty Ltd VIC $28,000
335 Ch Colt Keep the Faith Nameste Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta R Laing VIC $25,000
336 Br/Blk Filly Undoubtedly Nassi Angel (NZ) Rangal Park Stud, Euroa S Cowdroy VIC $5,000
337 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Naughtylittlething Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta S Roberts VIC $4,250
338 Br Colt Secret Savings (USA) Navaho Princess Chatswood Stud, Seymour William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
339 Br Filly Foreplay Nectar Fulmen Park, Longwood D Burgoyne VIC $7,500
340 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Nessa Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $3,500
341 B Filly Tobougg (IRE) New Years Day Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
342 B Colt El Moxie (USA) Nightly Class Emirates Park, Diggers Rest J Cullia VIC $35,000
W B Colt Mujahid (USA) Nikaka A. Warrender, Melbourne Withdrawn
344 Br Filly Distant Music (USA) No Jest Yallambee Stud, Romsey D Noonan VIC $10,000
345 Br Filly Statue of Liberty (USA) No Peace Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
346 B Filly Untouchable Nordica Fulmen Park, Longwood William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,000
W B Filly El Moxie (USA) Northern Tycoon Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
W B Filly Elvstroem Nuts About Jugah The Meadows, Hastings Withdrawn
349 Ch Filly Hong Kong Stopover Obsessive Benambra Pastoral, Mountain Creek, NSW A Rice VIC $5,500
350 B Filly Desert Sun (GB) Ocoee Blue Gum Farm, Euroa P J Cox VIC $20,000
351 B Filly Barely a Moment Our Lady Eli (NZ) K. Menzel, Bannockburn P Strong QLD $7,000
352 B Colt Denon (USA) Our Lady Kate (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Monterey NSW $7,000
W B Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Our Mistique Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
354 Br Filly Delago Brom Palace Fire Riverside Stud, Corowa, NSW B O'Loughlin SA $6,000
355 Ch Filly Shamardal (USA) Palace Flirt Ealing Park, Euroa J Belkner TAS $9,000
W B Colt Denon (USA) Paradise Walk Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
357 Br Filly King Charlemagne (USA) Pepite d'Or Rosemont Stud, Ceres N Waymouth VIC $15,000
W Ch Filly Happy Giggle Persuasive Eyes Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Withdrawn
359 B Filly Estambul (ARG) Pesto Ealing Park, Euroa B Burke VIC $10,000
360 B Filly Honours List (IRE) Play a Hula Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester S Roberts VIC $18,000
W Br Colt Invincible Spirit (IRE) Please Ellalong Farm, Ellalong, NSW Withdrawn
362 B Colt Niello Poniard Chatswood Stud, Seymour C Templeton VIC $15,000
363 B/Br Colt Good Journey (USA) Pont Aven (NZ) Ealing Park, Euroa G Blacker TAS $19,000
364 B Colt Denon (USA) Portland Strategy Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
365 B Colt El Moxie (USA) Preps Basinghall Farm, Nagambie A Rice VIC $8,500
366 B Colt Statue of Liberty (USA) Pretty Alert Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta J Edwards & B Elkington VIC $31,000
367 Br Colt Desert King (IRE) Princess Haze (NZ) Bombora Downs, Bittern N Blackiston VIC $12,000
368 Ch Filly Skalato Princess of Oz Parador Park Thoroughbreds, Euroa Passed $6,000 Reserve $15,000
369 Br Colt Estambul (ARG) Princess Zoe (NZ) Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Fox Racing Stables VIC $11,500
370 B Filly El Moxie (USA) Private Time McKellar Racing, Melbourne Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
W B Filly Desert King (IRE) Queen Nefertari (USA) Bolangum Park, St. Arnaud Withdrawn
W Br Colt Denon (USA) Queen Titania Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Withdrawn
373 Ch Colt Real Jester Queen's College (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie B McClure VIC $7,500

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 373 Gross Amount $2,610,750
Sold 262 (89%) Highest (Lot 234) $62,000
Passed In 31 (11%) Average $9,965
Withdrawn 80 Median $7,500

Session Breakdown

Day 1, Session 1, 26th April 12pm Lots 1 - 180
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 180 Gross Amount $1,049,750
Sold 115 (85%) Highest (Lot 28) $54,000
Passed In 21 (15%) Average $9,128
Withdrawn 44 Median $7,000
Day 2, Session 1, 27th April 11am Lots 181 - 373
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 193 Gross Amount $1,561,000
Sold 147 (94%) Highest (Lot 234) $62,000
Passed In 10 (6%) Average $10,619
Withdrawn 36 Median $8,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-180, 181-373

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
11 B Filly Denon (USA) Rich Cargo (NZ) Passed $5,000
Reserve $7,000
23 B Filly Hold That Tiger (USA) Ruth's Reward Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
26 Br Colt Shamardal (USA) Saint Holly Passed $35,000
Reserve $90,000
27 B Colt Inflate (USA) Sally Awe Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
36 B Colt Bianconi (USA) She's Posh Passed $11,000
Reserve $20,000
55 B Colt Undoubtedly Special Lass Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
61 B Filly Golden Snake (USA) Star on Parade Passed $10,000
Reserve $13,000
76 B Colt Golden Snake (USA) Sweet Calamity Passed $3,750
Reserve $5,000
93 Ch Filly Bianconi (USA) Totango Passed $5,000
Reserve $6,000
95 B Colt Al Samer True Lady Passed $12,000
Reserve $14,000
96 Ch Filly Skalato Turvett Passed $500
Reserve $1,000
113 Br Filly Sirius Slew (CAN) Woodcut Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
119 B Filly Al Samer Zygote Passed $5,500
Reserve $8,000
135 B Colt Inflate (USA) Atsui Passed $2,250
Reserve $3,000
138 B Filly Fantastic Light (USA) Bahamian Star Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
154 B Colt Tiger Hill (IRE) Blululu Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
161 B Filly Invincible Spirit (IRE) Brocco to Blame Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
166 Ch Colt Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Capzela (NZ) Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
175 B/Br Colt Kempinsky Cheeky Charny Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
177 Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) China Jester Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
180 Ch Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Classic Echo Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
182 Br/Blk Colt Court of Jewels (NZ) Commanding Lady Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
198 Ch Filly Seul Amour (NZ) Decline Passed $1,500
Reserve $3,000
212 Ch Filly Bianconi (USA) Encantada Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
255 B Colt Southern Image (USA) Honour Miss Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
285 B Filly Bel Esprit Lady Lucielle Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
300 B/Br Colt Elvstroem Lettercee Passed $50,000
Reserve $55,000
307 B Colt Hemingway (IRE) Magic Breakfast Passed $12,000
Reserve $14,000
308 B Filly Al Samer Marwina Lass Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
323 B Colt Deadly Storm (USA) Monde Classique Passed $4,500
Reserve $7,000
368 Ch Filly Skalato Princess of Oz Passed $6,000
Reserve $15,000

Withdrawals

80 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 1:52 pm, 27th Apr 2009.

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
6 B Filly Statue of Liberty (USA) Raw Draw Hillview Farm, Euroa Apr 24th, 12:16pm
13 Ch Colt Undoubtedly Roaring Twenties Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 26th, 5:18pm
15 Blk Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Romantic Sea Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Apr 2nd, 4:38pm
16 B Filly Rakti (GB) Ropa Vieja Chatswood Stud, Seymour Mar 18th, 2:07pm
17 B Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Rory's Jane Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Mar 17th, 1:06pm
18 Ch Filly Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Rose Filou Fulmen Park, Longwood Mar 16th, 3:10pm
21 Ch Colt Desert King (IRE) Royal Jade The Meadows, Hastings Apr 22nd, 10:43am
56 B Filly Al Samer Spruced Up (NZ) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Apr 20th, 9:20am
58 B Filly Southern Image (USA) Star of Ella Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Apr 23rd, 9:01am
63 Ch Filly Happy Giggle Stimulating Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Apr 22nd, 10:44am
66 B Filly Niello Strath Creek Chatswood Stud, Seymour Mar 16th, 3:10pm
67 B Filly Magic Albert Strawberry Fields Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Apr 20th, 9:19am
68 Br Colt Viscount Stuyvesant High Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 8th, 3:59pm
69 Ch Colt Bianconi (USA) Sundance Girl Independent Stallions Victoria, Nagambie Mar 17th, 1:05pm
70 B Colt Racer's Edge Sunflower Fields Bucklee Farm, Greta West Apr 20th, 9:21am
72 Ch Colt Real Jester Super Sleek Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Mar 17th, 1:07pm
73 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Suraya Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 20th, 9:21am
74 B/Br Colt Court of Jewels (NZ) Surfing (NZ) Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton Apr 26th, 9:13am
75 B/Br Filly Testa Rossa Suzie Beach Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 20th, 9:26am
80 Br Filly Desert King (IRE) Tamarin Queen Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Apr 26th, 9:14am
81 Ch Colt Denon (USA) Tara Qahira (NZ) Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 26th, 5:18pm
82 Ch Colt Beckett (IRE) Taras Edge Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 21st, 1:17pm
84 B Filly Nuclear Freeze (USA) Temple Gold Wensley Hill Stud, Wensleydale Apr 26th, 5:18pm
92 Ch Filly King de Lago Tortola Ealing Park, Euroa Apr 21st, 5:11pm
98 B Colt Niello Unbridled Fire Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 21st, 4:39pm
100 B Colt El Moxie (USA) Unspoilt Eliza Park, Kerrie Mar 30th, 3:33pm
101 B Colt Niello Vellykket Dame Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 21st, 5:10pm
108 B Colt Bel Esprit Westernport Bay Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Apr 26th, 5:18pm
109 B Colt Desert King (IRE) Whiff Bombora Downs, Bittern Apr 26th, 5:18pm
111 B/Br Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Willy Tells (NZ) Paltarra Thoroughbreds, Flinders Island Mar 27th, 4:40pm
117 Ch Colt Skalato Zamonic Girl Parador Park Thoroughbreds, Euroa Apr 20th, 11:11am
125 Ch Colt Happy Giggle All That Glitters (NZ) Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Apr 22nd, 10:45am
127 Ch Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Alunarmist Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Mar 17th, 1:06pm
131 B Colt Al Samer Angie Baby Yallambee Stud, Romsey Mar 16th, 3:10pm
134 B Filly Bel Esprit Archie's Magic Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 23rd, 4:39pm
147 B Colt Delago Brom Belle Uno Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 22nd, 3:39pm
148 B Filly Golden Snake (USA) Best Beloved (GB) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Apr 21st, 9:39am
151 B/Br Filly Inflate (USA) Bindi Street Brackley Park, Avenel Apr 20th, 2:18pm
152 B Colt Face Value Bites The Meadows, Hastings Apr 22nd, 10:43am
160 Ch Colt General Nediym British Lion Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Mar 17th, 1:07pm
163 B Filly Rohatyn (NZ) Bush Mill Tolka Stud, Casterton Apr 20th, 11:44am
167 Ch Colt Consolidator (USA) Carissa Ann Goulburn Park, Nagambie Mar 26th, 2:00pm
174 Br/Blk Colt Bianconi (USA) Centika (NZ) Fulmen Park, Longwood Mar 16th, 3:10pm
179 B Colt Undoubtedly Civil Action Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 21st, 1:16pm
187 Ch Filly Danewin Count in Gold Chatswood Stud, Seymour Mar 16th, 3:10pm
193 Br Colt Statue of Liberty (USA) Dame Talaq Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Mar 30th, 10:14am
194 Ch Filly Kempinsky Dance Co Bolangum Park, St. Arnaud Apr 20th, 9:19am
197 G Filly El Maggiore Darling Lillian (NZ) Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas Mar 17th, 1:04pm
200 Ch Colt Consolidator (USA) Deputy Duchess (USA) Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 21st, 1:16pm
201 Ch Colt Skalato Destined to Rule Parador Park Thoroughbreds, Euroa Apr 20th, 11:11am
213 Ch Colt Snitzel Encarta (NZ) Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo Apr 3rd, 11:04am
222 B Filly Al Samer Fawayez Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Apr 21st, 9:39am
233 B Filly Fantastic Light (USA) French Flea (NZ) P. Krelle, Glenorchy Apr 23rd, 9:02am
238 B/Br Colt Denon (USA) Glitter Magic Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Apr 21st, 1:18pm
253 Ch Filly Denon (USA) Hilda Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 21st, 1:17pm
262 B Filly Niello Imprevu Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 21st, 4:39pm
263 B/Br Filly Denon (USA) Indian Goddess (NZ) Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 27th, 10:23am
264 Ch Filly Umatilla (NZ) Indigo Lady Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Apr 21st, 4:16pm
266 B Filly Denon (USA) Instead of Pearls (NZ) Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 27th, 10:22am
268 B/Br Filly Super Jet (USA) Jacemus Vintage Park Stud, Berwick Mar 17th, 1:04pm
271 B Colt God's Own Jolipal Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 20th, 9:24am
274 B Colt God's Own Kabushka Monterey Stud, Romsey Mar 24th, 5:08pm
288 Br Colt Rakti (GB) Lady Polgar (NZ) Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Apr 27th, 1:52pm
292 Ch Colt Denon (USA) Laindon Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 27th, 10:23am
293 Br Filly Fomalhaut (USA) Lang Lang Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Apr 22nd, 10:45am
303 Ch Colt Fomalhaut (USA) Long Stem Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Apr 22nd, 10:45am
305 B Colt Dash for Cash Madame Chloe Sunday Hill Broodmare Farm, Seymour Apr 22nd, 11:42am
310 B/Br Filly Secret Savings (USA) Me Again Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 20th, 9:23am
315 B Filly Viscount Mighty Minx Makybe, Gnarwarre Apr 20th, 9:23am
328 B Filly Al Samer Mouza's Luck (GB) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Apr 21st, 9:39am
329 B Filly Dangerous Movin' Along Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 22nd, 10:46am
343 B Colt Mujahid (USA) Nikaka A. Warrender, Melbourne Apr 9th, 2:50pm
347 B Filly El Moxie (USA) Northern Tycoon Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 21st, 4:39pm
348 B Filly Elvstroem Nuts About Jugah The Meadows, Hastings Apr 22nd, 10:44am
353 B Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Our Mistique Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 21st, 1:17pm
356 B Colt Denon (USA) Paradise Walk Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 21st, 1:17pm
358 Ch Filly Happy Giggle Persuasive Eyes Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Apr 22nd, 10:45am
361 Br Colt Invincible Spirit (IRE) Please Ellalong Farm, Ellalong, NSW Apr 27th, 10:53am
371 B Filly Desert King (IRE) Queen Nefertari (USA) Bolangum Park, St. Arnaud Apr 20th, 9:19am
372 Br Colt Denon (USA) Queen Titania Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Apr 3rd, 5:11pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 6 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Raw Draw - B. - Filly
Tantat Secret (2001.g. by Secret Savings-My Juliet, by Canny Lad-Perfect Draw).
      1st Echuca Cup
      1st Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 8 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Receive (NZ) - B. - Filly
PRAVANA (2002.f. by Anabaa-Pravda, by Zabeel-Foreign Copy).
      2nd STC Millie Fox S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 11 - Denon (USA)/Rich Cargo (NZ) - B. - Filly
DAFFODIL (2005.f. by No Excuse Needed-Spring, by O'Reilly-Head of the River).
      2nd Masterton RC Lowland S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 12 - Amalfi (NZ)/Ring Card Girl - B. - Colt
Smokin' Legend (2006.c. by Smoke Glacken-Binalegend, by Binalong-Majestic Legend).
      3rd Sunland Borderland Derby L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 16 - Rakti (GB)/Ropa Vieja - B. - Filly
THE HORNET (2004.g. by High Yield-Millennium Miss, by Flying Spur-My Judy).
      1st Singapore 4YO Mile L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 20 - Al Maher/Royal Delago - B. or Br. - Filly
Raudonikis (2004.g. by Newtown Jet-Regale, by Tirol-Queen's Feast).
      1st TRC Rod Berry H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 21 - Desert King (IRE)/Royal Jade - Ch. - Colt
MISS BADOURA (2000.f. by Kingston Rule-Lady Hedwig, by Amyntor-Fatima).
      1st MVRC National Union of Workers H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 44 - Over/Sketches - Br. - Filly
Penanink (2004.g. by Viscount-Sketches, by Danehill-Artistic Princess).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Sales P/L H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 46 - Keep the Faith/Smooth as Silk - B. - Colt
Classic Express (2005.c. by Istidaad-Akahzi, by Defensive Play-Pure Note).
      2nd Singapore Guineas L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 47 - Bel Esprit/Smooth Royal - B. - Filly
BAMBERA (2006.f. by Water Poet-Bella Fabiana, by Le Voyageur-I'm Angelic).
      1st La Rinconada Clasico Manuel Fonseca L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 51 - Jet Spur/Sonic Animation - Ch. - Colt
Another Luskin - Otomodachi (Sing.) (2003.g. by Covetous-Another Roof, by Maroof-Ficcio).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 52 - Magic Albert/Sonny and Spur - B. - Filly
Gran Tenor (2004.g. by Dixieland Band-Panama Canal, by Gulch-Colonial Waters).
      1st Sunland Claiming

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 60 - Bel Esprit/Star of Venus - B. - Colt
Attalla (2004.f. by Volksraad-Janus, by Mi Preferido-Aro Ar).
      3rd ARC Westbury Classic L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 77 - Timber Country (USA)/Sweet Octagonal - B. - Colt
Selecta Minoria (2004.g. by Choisir-Sweet Octagonal, by Octagonal-Courtroom Sweetie).
      3rd Stony Creek RC Windmill Ag H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 79 - Danewin/Tahya Dubai - Br. - Filly
Any Humour (2003.g. by Danewin-Damasta, by Ogygian-Tallahto).
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 84 - Nuclear Freeze (USA)/Temple Gold - B. - Filly
VICKEZZCHARDONNAY (2004.f. by Don Eduardo-Our Rosalee, by Conquistarose-Hassle).
      4th Auckland Cup Gr.1

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 87 - Elvstroem/The Blues Sister (NZ) - B. - Colt
Kayeema Jay (2005.g. by King Charlemagne-The Blues Sister, by Blues Traveller-Holly Herb).
      3rd Balaklava RC My Butcher Maiden P.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 102 - Keep the Faith/Venus Was Her Name (NZ) - B. - Colt
KAAPTAN (2006.g. by Kaapstad-Fanny Black, by Chem-Some Reason).
      1st ARC Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 109 - Desert King (IRE)/Whiff - B. - Colt
Redibis (2006.f. by Ombra Della Sera-Ziff, by Zeditave-Whiff).
      1st Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Trophy

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 112 - Niello/Windsor Rebel - B. - Colt
Chifte (2004.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Windsor Rebel, by Royal Academy-Rebel).
      1st Towong TC H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 116 - Al Samer/You Rang Sir (USA) - B. - Colt
ZAVITE (2002.g. by Zabeel-Miss Vita, by Alleged-Torrid Tango).
      1st SAJC Adelaide Cup Gr.2

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 125 - Happy Giggle/All That Glitters (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
PRAVANA (2002.f. by Anabaa-Pravda, by Zabeel-Foreign Copy).
      2nd STC Millie Fox S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 141 - Al Samer/Barbados Belle - B. - Colt
Sparta Dame (2006.f. by Lord Dane-Belle de Sparta, by Spartacus-Barbados Belle).
      1st Bunbury TC Statewide Bearings Maiden P.

BELLA RENZA (2004.f. by Van Nistelrooy-Katrina Belle, by Conquistarose-Chantilly Belle).
      1st ARC Westbury Classic L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 147 - Delago Brom/Belle Uno - B. - Colt
Ozolins (2005.g. by Scenic-Bellonic, by Redding-Belle Uno).
      1st MVRC Ready Workforce H.

VON COSTA DE HERO (2005.c. by Encosta de Lago-Piavonic, by Scenic-Piave Girl).
      2nd VRC Australian Guineas Gr.1

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 148 - Golden Snake (USA)/Best Beloved (GB) - B. - Filly
Orpen Wide (2002.g. by Orpen-Melba, by Namaqualand-Priyanka).
      1st Huntingdon Wbx.Com for Fast Payouts Simple Withdrawals H. Hur

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 159 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Brisk - B. - Colt
Madam Delia (2001.f. by Demus-Astreena, by Ideal Planet-Gay Tulip).
      1st Towong TC Towong Cup

STOKEHOUSE (2005.g. by Anabaa-Malapert, by Encosta de Lago-Brazenne).
      1st MRC Autumn Classic Gr.2

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 161 - Invincible Spirit (IRE)/Brocco to Blame - B. - Filly
Myeongmun Bobae (2006.f. by Footstepsinthesand-Brocco to Blame, by Brocco-Blame).
      3rd Busan Foreign class F4

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 169 - Brief Truce (USA)/Cat's Cradle - B. - Colt
Red Flair (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Blazing Aura, by Blazing Sword-Anodyne).
      1st MRC BMW Melbourne Classic H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 176 - Sirius Slew (CAN)/Cherokee Currency (USA) - B. - Colt
CHARLIE'S MOMENT (2006.g. by Indian Charlie-Moment of Light, by Bold Revenue-Regents Glory).
      1st Golden Gate King Glorious H. L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 180 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Classic Echo - Ch. - Colt
Classic Royale (2004.g. by King's Best-Classic Echo, by Rory's Jester-Mythical Echo).
      1st Warrnambool RC Keep the Faith Maiden P.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 188 - Keep the Faith/Countback - Ch. - Colt
Minus One (2005.f. by Ice Point-Countback, by Geiger Counter-Northford).
      2nd Clarence River JC Black Toyota Maiden H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 191 - Amalfi (NZ)/Cuff Lynx - B. or Br. - Colt
Seething Duck (2004.f. by Mr Henrysee-Hot Saucy Duck, by Personal Hope-Cuff).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC Queensland Breeders P.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 200 - Consolidator (USA)/Deputy Duchess (USA) - Ch. - Colt
GESTURE (2002.c. by Bahri-Stark Ballet, by Nureyev-Frau Stark).
      1st Pisa Premio Federico Regoli L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 203 - Zeditave/Diamond Weekend - B. - Filly
Diamond Joker (2005.c. by Happy Giggle-Diamond Weekend, by Ascot Knight-Morlin Maid).
      3rd Geelong RC Emu Australia Maiden P.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 205 - Niello/Dolligreen - Blk. - Filly
Discount Queen (2005.f. by King Charlemagne-Born to Shop, by Don't Say Halo-Jeckale).
      1st TRC Jockeys Celebration Day Maiden P.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 213 - Snitzel/Encarta (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Attalla (2004.f. by Volksraad-Janus, by Mi Preferido-Aro Ar).
      3rd ARC Westbury Classic L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 218 - Snippetson/Famous Jewel (NZ) - B. - Colt
Dinka (2005.f. by Volksraad-Famous Jewel, by Classic Fame-Some Jewel).
      2nd ARC John Wells Memorial H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 219 - Barely a Moment/Fantouche - B. - Filly
Endofthetunnel (2005.f. by Fantastic Light-Fantouche, by Last Tycoon-Reine du Gazon).
      3rd Wimmera RC Betfair Maiden P.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 247 - Seidnazar/Happy Native (NZ) - B. - Filly
Disciplined (2004.f. by Anabaa-Orderly, by Marscay-Artless).
      1st STC Frantelle H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 271 - God's Own/Jolipal - B. - Colt
Precision Magic (2005.g. by Testa Rossa-Jolimont, by Century-Inchedony).
      1st HKJC Tai Po H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 273 - Racer's Edge/Just Fleur - B. or Br. - Filly
Just Witchery (2004.f. by Lacryma Cristi-Just Fleur, by Personal Flag-Swift Avenger).
      1st Ballarat TC Fraser Nevett and Frawley Maiden

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 274 - God's Own/Kabushka - B. - Colt
Bombay Sling (2006.c. by Danzero-Gin Sling, by Western Symphony-Zasu Rhythm).
      2nd VRC Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

ZARITA (2004.f. by Pentire-Gin Player, by Defensive Play-Gin Rhythm).
      4th Australian Cup Gr.1

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 277 - Al Samer/Kasseb - B. - Filly
Chocolate Soldier (2005.g. by Secret Savings-Kasseb, by Zeditave-Clabber'em).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 279 - Tuscany Flyer/Kingston Crown - B. - Filly
Yawhcra (2003.c. by Archway-Palace Avenue, by Naturalism-Marscaranza).
      1st MVRC Cbus H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 283 - Barely a Moment/La Gioconda - B. - Colt
Silk Degrees (2004.f. by Mutakddim-Cigarlighter, by Dr. Blum-Sultan's Light).
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 303 - Fomalhaut (USA)/Long Stem - Ch. - Colt
Miss Magee (2004.f. by Centre Stalls-Long Stem, by Bluebird-I Like Roses).
      3rd Healesville ARC Breen Printing Maiden H.

BLAHNIK (2002.g. by Jeune-Gift Bouquet, by King's High-Long Stem).
      3rd SAJC RN Irwin S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 306 - Lago Delight/Magic Amy - B. - Colt
Bann Ruby (2003.g. by Rubiton-Magic Sovereign, by Rokosz-Sovereign Mill).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC Sky Channel Tattersall's H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 309 - Lago Delight/Matilla - B. - Colt
Deferred Success (2003.f. by Success Express-Matilla, by Umatilla-Gleaming Star).
      3rd Wimmera RC Betfair H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 315 - Viscount/Mighty Minx - B. - Filly
Cameo Minx (2004.f. by Viscount-Mighty Minx, by Best Western-Kissalot).
      3rd MVRC Arrow Training Services H.
      3rd MVRC Slater and Gordon Lawyers H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 318 - Al Samer/Miss Brunhilde - B. - Colt
Missrainydaymoney (2003.f. by Secret Savings-Miss Brunhilde, by Cossack Warrior-Dundalk Daffodil).
      3rd Mt Isa RC H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 321 - Consolidator (USA)/Miss Rancher - B. - Colt
Vocalic (2002.g. by Easy Rocking-Telltina, by Semipalatinsk-Bernalla).
      4th QTC Falvelon H. L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 322 - Inflate (USA)/Mittens - B. - Colt
Warrigal Tom (2002.g. by Ladoni-Mittens, by Dieu d'Or-Jo Leanne).
      1st Tambo Valley PRC Rst Trophy H.
      1st Tambo Valley PRC Trophy Race H.
      3rd Omeo DRC Hinnomunjie Cup H.
      3rd Healesville ARC U-Neek Bending Trophy Race H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 328 - Al Samer/Mouza's Luck (GB) - B. - Filly
Mr Happy (2004.g. by Secret Savings-Mouza's Luck, by Tenby-Taschkent).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 330 - Al Samer/Mrs. Magoo - Br. - Filly
Maz Quin - Regency Dragon (H.K.) (2002.g. by D'Cash-Bemuze, by Centro-Mezmerize).
      3rd Hong Kong Macau Trophy H. HK-3

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 331 - Bianconi (USA)/My Fair Lago - B. - Filly
Lunar Lights (2005.f. by Bianconi-My Fair Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Sunflower).
      2nd MRC Betfair H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 336 - Undoubtedly/Nassi Angel (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Vocalic (2002.g. by Easy Rocking-Telltina, by Semipalatinsk-Bernalla).
      4th QTC Falvelon H. L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 347 - El Moxie (USA)/Northern Tycoon - B. - Filly
JOYFUL WINNER (2000.g. by El Moxie-Northern Tycoon, by Last Tycoon-Northern Anthem).
      3rd HKJC Lung Kong H.

VERACITY (2004.c. by Lomitas-Vituisa, by Bering-La Confederation).
      1st Nad al Sheba DRC Gold Cup

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 352 - Denon (USA)/Our Lady Kate (NZ) - B. - Colt
Katie's Dan (2004.g. by Danske-Regal Kate, by Ring the Bell-Regal Mary).
      1st ARC DDB Salver

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 353 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Our Mistique - B. - Colt
General Nonsense (2003.g. by General Nediym-Our Mistique, by At Talaq-Lady Tamworth).
      1st Wandoan Diggers' RC H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 360 - Honours List (IRE)/Play a Hula - B. - Filly
Easy Play (2005.f. by Easy Rocking-Play a Hula, by Brief Truce-Hula Guest).
      1st SCTC Fabulous Furnishing Format Maiden

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 364 - Denon (USA)/Portland Strategy - B. - Colt
Yawhcra (2003.c. by Archway-Palace Avenue, by Naturalism-Marscaranza).
      1st MVRC Cbus H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 370 - El Moxie (USA)/Private Time - B. - Filly
Explosive Okie (2003.c. by Burbank-Tic Tic, by Geiger Counter-Oh Boy Valoy).
      1st Will Rogers Allowance Optional Claiming

Apple Ollie (2005.c. by Swain-Soundtrack, by Lear Fan-Dance Chime).
      3rd Monterrico Clasico Baldomero Aspillaga Gr.3

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 1: Niello/Racer