Oaklands Junction
26, 27 April 2009

2009 Melbourne Autumn Yearling Sale

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 A Wilson VIC $5,000
2 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
3 Monterey NSW $4,500
4 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
5 M Phillips VIC $21,000
W Withdrawn
7 D Noonan VIC $10,000
8 K O'Brien VIC $2,500
9 D Wilson VIC $7,000
10 J Taylor WA $5,000
11 Passed $5,000 Reserve $7,000
12 L Wells TAS $9,000
W Withdrawn
14 T Blacker TAS $7,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
19 J & M Douglas VIC $1,250
20 Tarmil Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
22 K Long VIC $5,000
23 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
24 F Creamona VIC $4,000
25 B Wilde VIC $29,000
26 Passed $35,000 Reserve $90,000
27 Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
28 Mark Young Racing Pty Ltd/Rosemont Stud VIC $54,000
29 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
30 William Inglis As Agent NSW $13,000
31 J Smerdon VIC $7,000
32 T Laidler VIC $8,000
33 A Perdon VIC $4,000
34 T Karakatsanis NSW $11,000
35 C Zulian VIC $6,000
36 Passed $11,000 Reserve $20,000
37 D Faithfull NSW $15,000
38 B Baker QLD $12,000
39 J Taylor WA $16,000
40 Terry Kelly Racing VIC $6,000
41 R Laing VIC $10,000
42 Melbourne Equestrian Pty Ltd VIC $1,500
43 William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,500
44 D Burgoyne VIC $6,000
45 Hutchins Racing Stables VIC $2,500
46 R Freyer VIC $15,000
47 J & M Douglas VIC $2,750
48 J & M Douglas VIC $1,500
49 William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
50 K Faulds & U Clarke VIC $25,000
51 A Rice VIC $4,500
52 C Kirk VIC $16,000
53 Meduri Bloodstock NSW $4,000
54 G Colvin NSW $3,000
55 Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
W Withdrawn
57 B Pendlebury VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
59 C & M Gilmore VIC $1,500
60 D Racovolis VIC $14,000
61 Passed $10,000 Reserve $13,000
62 C Chettleburgh VIC $4,000
W Withdrawn
64 A Guy VIC $5,000
65 Monterey NSW $4,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
71 B Dunn SA $12,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
76 Passed $3,750 Reserve $5,000
77 Monterey NSW $11,000
78 F Creamona VIC $3,500
79 K O'Brien VIC $2,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
83 R Waymouth VIC $5,500
W Withdrawn
85 Monterey NSW $6,000
86 R Gravett VIC $2,500
87 D Binaisse VIC $42,500
88 K Davison NSW $10,000
89 L De Souza VIC $15,000
90 Monterey NSW $5,500
91 B McClure VIC $5,500
W Withdrawn
93 Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,000
94 C Fry VIC $1,750
95 Passed $12,000 Reserve $14,000
96 Passed $500 Reserve $1,000
97 L Boyd VICTORIA $6,500
W Withdrawn
99 Southern Hemishphere Bloodstock VIC $7,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
102 J Ledger VIC $15,000
103 B Chown VIC $4,000
104 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $13,000
105 A Perdon VIC $12,000
106 William Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
107 Monterey NSW $6,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
110 P Sweeney Racing VICTORIA $11,000
W Withdrawn
112 D Koch SA $12,000
113 Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
114 Monterey NSW $5,500
115 Monterey NSW $14,000
116 E Lake VIC $7,000
W Withdrawn
118 William Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
119 Passed $5,500 Reserve $8,000
120 Monterey NSW $6,000
121 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
122 H Burns VIC $6,500
123 A Waymouth VIC $18,000
124 J Ledger VIC $15,000
W Withdrawn
126 J & M Douglas VIC $2,000
W Withdrawn
128 D Weir VIC $15,000
129 William Inglis As Agent NSW $9,000
130 P West WA $5,500
W Withdrawn
132 P Webber NSW $7,000
133 J & M Douglas VIC $1,250
W Withdrawn
135 Passed $2,250 Reserve $3,000
136 Monterey NSW $3,500
137 Monterey NSW $27,000
138 Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
139 Hutchins Racing Stables VIC $17,000
140 P Clohesy VIC $9,000
141 Monterey NSW $20,000
142 B Bond VIC $13,000
143 A & N Seymour TAS $7,000
144 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $3,000
145 G Colvin NSW $7,000
146 Toldan Pty Ltd NSW $18,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
149 Daniel P Kelly Racing VIC $3,000
150 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $3,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
153 Glenaroua Park VIC $7,500
154 Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
155 B Smith QLD $12,000
156 Monterey NSW $14,000
157 K Mayberry & G Dorning VIC $7,000
158 B McClure VIC $11,500
159 G Gillis VIC $7,000
W Withdrawn
161 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
162 M Park QLD $8,000
W Withdrawn
164 Eales Racing Pty Ltd VIC $14,000
165 William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
166 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
168 D Noonan VIC $11,000
169 R & T Patrick VIC $6,000
170 D Cannon VIC $7,750
171 William Inglis As Agent NT $6,500
172 M Templeton VIC $9,000
173 C Holloway VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
175 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
176 T Kilgower VIC $2,000
177 Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
178 R Kelly VIC $2,500
W Withdrawn
180 Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
181 William Inglis As Agent MALAYSIA $10,000
182 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
183 S Quigley VIC $6,000
184 R Hore-Lacy VIC $8,000
185 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $7,500
186 M Waller VIC $7,000
W Withdrawn
188 William Inglis As Agent NSW $14,000
189 W Gribble VIC $46,000
190 D Miller VIC $1,500
191 L Morgan VIC $500
192 B Burke VIC $7,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
195 B Mulligan TAS $2,500
196 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
W Withdrawn
198 Passed $1,500 Reserve $3,000
199 J Ussher VIC $15,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
202 M Hibbs VIC $14,000
203 B McCarthy VIC $1,500
204 Monterey NSW $8,000
205 M Murphy NSW $4,000
206 P Nolan Jnr QLD $10,000
207 K Arai HYOGO JAPAN $10,000
208 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $4,000
209 Monterey NSW $16,000
210 B Bardon NSW $10,000
211 J Fulton VICTORIA $7,000
212 Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
214 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $2,000
215 B Wilde VIC $8,000
216 William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,000
217 K Farrugia VIC $5,000
218 B Dunn SA $12,000
219 M Cook VIC $15,000
220 G Eurell VIC $16,000
221 M Labahn VIC $4,000
W Withdrawn
223 Eales Racing Pty Ltd VIC $45,000
224 M Townsend VIC $2,500
225 D Harrison VIC $18,000
226 Monterey NSW $10,000
227 R Butcher VIC $13,000
228 J Scott VIC $3,000
229 S Hope VIC $15,000
230 D Miller TAS $7,000
231 M Bennett VIC $3,500
232 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $3,500
W Withdrawn
234 A & N Seymour TAS $62,000
235 T Wildash VIC $11,000
236 B Griffiths VIC $20,000
237 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $7,000
W Withdrawn
239 A Klobucar VIC $23,500
240 S Petrevski VIC $10,000
241 W Gribble VIC $22,000
242 R Waymouth VIC $8,000
243 J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
244 R Mathews VIC $7,000
245 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $1,000
246 R Griffiths VIC $8,000
247 J Baker VIC $5,500
248 B Hollinshead VIC $9,000
249 William Inglis As Agent VIC $13,000
250 Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
251 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $6,000
252 G & H Stephens VIC $1,000
W Withdrawn
254 A Smith VIC $7,000
255 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
256 William Inglis As Agent NSW $13,000
257 T Evans TAS $2,500
258 M D Griffith Racing Stables NSW $10,000
259 T Evans TAS $23,000
260 D Jolly SA $7,500
261 D Chapman VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
265 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $6,250
W Withdrawn
267 P Morgan VIC $15,000
W Withdrawn
269 R Eddy VIC $16,500
270 William Inglis As Agent WA $12,000
W Withdrawn
272 M Labahn VIC $12,000
273 Monterey NSW $5,500
W Withdrawn
275 K Southey VIC $5,000
276 D Archard NSW $3,500
277 Newmarc Bloodstock NT $10,500
278 L Boyd VICTORIA $6,000
279 M & N Ilsley VIC $1,500
280 G Cousins VIC $9,000
281 P Strong QLD $3,000
282 K McDonald VIC $17,500
283 J Pratt VIC $8,000
284 J Pallot VIC $10,000
285 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
286 I Sanbrook NSW $4,000
287 S Dwyer VIC $8,500
W Withdrawn
289 Landmark Racing Pty Ltd VIC $13,000
290 M Sykes VIC $10,000
291 P Webber NSW $7,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
294 I Hay TAS $15,000
295 R Laing VIC $45,000
296 William Inglis As Agent VIC $13,000
297 S Roberts VIC $6,000
298 Rosemont Stud VIC $8,000
299 William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,000
300 Passed $50,000 Reserve $55,000
301 Monterey NSW $4,000
302 K Bodey VIC $4,000
W Withdrawn
304 B Wilde VIC $16,000
W Withdrawn
306 Monterey NSW $8,500
307 Passed $12,000 Reserve $14,000
308 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
309 William Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
W Withdrawn
311 J Cullia VIC $11,000
312 Southern Hemishphere Bloodstock VIC $6,000
313 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $4,500
314 William Inglis As Agent NSW $6,500
W Withdrawn
316 Moorillah Livestock VIC $3,000
317 Toldan Pty Ltd NSW $8,000
318 Monterey NSW $4,500
319 K Southey VIC $15,000
320 G Kavanagh VIC $7,500
321 T Evans TAS $2,000
322 Monterey NSW $5,000
323 Passed $4,500 Reserve $7,000
324 B Wilde VIC $19,000
325 A Kelsey VIC $15,000
326 S Stockdale VIC $18,000
327 M Robinson NSW $4,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
330 Allez Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
331 R Macleod VIC $10,000
332 William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,000
333 J Smerdon VIC $12,000
334 Go Equities Pty Ltd VIC $28,000
335 R Laing VIC $25,000
336 S Cowdroy VIC $5,000
337 S Roberts VIC $4,250
338 William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
339 D Burgoyne VIC $7,500
340 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $3,500
341 J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
342 J Cullia VIC $35,000
W Withdrawn
344 D Noonan VIC $10,000
345 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
346 William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
349 A Rice VIC $5,500
350 P J Cox VIC $20,000
351 P Strong QLD $7,000
352 Monterey NSW $7,000
W Withdrawn
354 B O'Loughlin SA $6,000
355 J Belkner TAS $9,000
W Withdrawn
357 N Waymouth VIC $15,000
W Withdrawn
359 B Burke VIC $10,000
360 S Roberts VIC $18,000
W Withdrawn
362 C Templeton VIC $15,000
363 G Blacker TAS $19,000
364 J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
365 A Rice VIC $8,500
366 J Edwards & B Elkington VIC $31,000
367 N Blackiston VIC $12,000
368 Passed $6,000 Reserve $15,000
369 Fox Racing Stables VIC $11,500
370 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
373 B McClure VIC $7,500

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 373 Gross Amount $2,610,750
Sold 262 (89%) Highest (Lot 234) $62,000
Passed In 31 (11%) Average $9,965
Withdrawn 80 Median $7,500

Session Breakdown

Day 1, Session 1, 26th April 12pm Lots 1 - 180
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 180 Gross Amount $1,049,750
Sold 115 (85%) Highest (Lot 28) $54,000
Passed In 21 (15%) Average $9,128
Withdrawn 44 Median $7,000
Day 2, Session 1, 27th April 11am Lots 181 - 373
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 193 Gross Amount $1,561,000
Sold 147 (94%) Highest (Lot 234) $62,000
Passed In 10 (6%) Average $10,619
Withdrawn 36 Median $8,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-180, 181-373

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
11 Passed $5,000
Reserve $7,000
23 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
26 Passed $35,000
Reserve $90,000
27 Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
36 Passed $11,000
Reserve $20,000
55 Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
61 Passed $10,000
Reserve $13,000
76 Passed $3,750
Reserve $5,000
93 Passed $5,000
Reserve $6,000
95 Passed $12,000
Reserve $14,000
96 Passed $500
Reserve $1,000
113 Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
119 Passed $5,500
Reserve $8,000
135 Passed $2,250
Reserve $3,000
138 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
154 Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
161 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
166 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
175 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
177 Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
180 Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
182 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
198 Passed $1,500
Reserve $3,000
212 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
255 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
285 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
300 Passed $50,000
Reserve $55,000
307 Passed $12,000
Reserve $14,000
308 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
323 Passed $4,500
Reserve $7,000
368 Passed $6,000
Reserve $15,000

Withdrawals

80 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 1:52 pm, 27th Apr 2009.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
6 Hillview Farm, Euroa Apr 24th, 12:16pm
13 Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 26th, 5:18pm
15 Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Apr 2nd, 4:38pm
16 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Mar 18th, 2:07pm
17 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Mar 17th, 1:06pm
18 Fulmen Park, Longwood Mar 16th, 3:10pm
21 The Meadows, Hastings Apr 22nd, 10:43am
56 Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Apr 20th, 9:20am
58 Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Apr 23rd, 9:01am
63 Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Apr 22nd, 10:44am
66 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Mar 16th, 3:10pm
67 Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Apr 20th, 9:19am
68 Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 8th, 3:59pm
69 Independent Stallions Victoria, Nagambie Mar 17th, 1:05pm
70 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Apr 20th, 9:21am
72 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Mar 17th, 1:07pm
73 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 20th, 9:21am
74 Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton Apr 26th, 9:13am
75 Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 20th, 9:26am
80 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Apr 26th, 9:14am
81 Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 26th, 5:18pm
82 Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 21st, 1:17pm
84 Wensley Hill Stud, Wensleydale Apr 26th, 5:18pm
92 Ealing Park, Euroa Apr 21st, 5:11pm
98 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 21st, 4:39pm
100 Eliza Park, Kerrie Mar 30th, 3:33pm
101 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 21st, 5:10pm
108 Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Apr 26th, 5:18pm
109 Bombora Downs, Bittern Apr 26th, 5:18pm
111 Paltarra Thoroughbreds, Flinders Island Mar 27th, 4:40pm
117 Parador Park Thoroughbreds, Euroa Apr 20th, 11:11am
125 Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Apr 22nd, 10:45am
127 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Mar 17th, 1:06pm
131 Yallambee Stud, Romsey Mar 16th, 3:10pm
134 Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 23rd, 4:39pm
147 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 22nd, 3:39pm
148 Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Apr 21st, 9:39am
151 Brackley Park, Avenel Apr 20th, 2:18pm
152 The Meadows, Hastings Apr 22nd, 10:43am
160 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Mar 17th, 1:07pm
163 Tolka Stud, Casterton Apr 20th, 11:44am
167 Goulburn Park, Nagambie Mar 26th, 2:00pm
174 Fulmen Park, Longwood Mar 16th, 3:10pm
179 Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 21st, 1:16pm
187 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Mar 16th, 3:10pm
193 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Mar 30th, 10:14am
194 Bolangum Park, St. Arnaud Apr 20th, 9:19am
197 Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas Mar 17th, 1:04pm
200 Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 21st, 1:16pm
201 Parador Park Thoroughbreds, Euroa Apr 20th, 11:11am
213 Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo Apr 3rd, 11:04am
222 Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Apr 21st, 9:39am
233 P. Krelle, Glenorchy Apr 23rd, 9:02am
238 Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Apr 21st, 1:18pm
253 Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 21st, 1:17pm
262 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 21st, 4:39pm
263 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 27th, 10:23am
264 Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Apr 21st, 4:16pm
266 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 27th, 10:22am
268 Vintage Park Stud, Berwick Mar 17th, 1:04pm
271 Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 20th, 9:24am
274 Monterey Stud, Romsey Mar 24th, 5:08pm
288 Carbine Vale Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Apr 27th, 1:52pm
292 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 27th, 10:23am
293 Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Apr 22nd, 10:45am
303 Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Apr 22nd, 10:45am
305 Sunday Hill Broodmare Farm, Seymour Apr 22nd, 11:42am
310 Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 20th, 9:23am
315 Makybe, Gnarwarre Apr 20th, 9:23am
328 Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Apr 21st, 9:39am
329 Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 22nd, 10:46am
343 A. Warrender, Melbourne Apr 9th, 2:50pm
347 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 21st, 4:39pm
348 The Meadows, Hastings Apr 22nd, 10:44am
353 Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 21st, 1:17pm
356 Tara Farm, Torquay Apr 21st, 1:17pm
358 Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Apr 22nd, 10:45am
361 Ellalong Farm, Ellalong, NSW Apr 27th, 10:53am
371 Bolangum Park, St. Arnaud Apr 20th, 9:19am
372 Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Apr 3rd, 5:11pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 6 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Raw Draw - B. - Filly
Tantat Secret (2001.g. by Secret Savings-My Juliet, by Canny Lad-Perfect Draw).
      1st Echuca Cup
      1st Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 8 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Receive (NZ) - B. - Filly
PRAVANA (2002.f. by Anabaa-Pravda, by Zabeel-Foreign Copy).
      2nd STC Millie Fox S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 11 - Denon (USA)/Rich Cargo (NZ) - B. - Filly
DAFFODIL (2005.f. by No Excuse Needed-Spring, by O'Reilly-Head of the River).
      2nd Masterton RC Lowland S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 12 - Amalfi (NZ)/Ring Card Girl - B. - Colt
Smokin' Legend (2006.c. by Smoke Glacken-Binalegend, by Binalong-Majestic Legend).
      3rd Sunland Borderland Derby L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 16 - Rakti (GB)/Ropa Vieja - B. - Filly
THE HORNET (2004.g. by High Yield-Millennium Miss, by Flying Spur-My Judy).
      1st Singapore 4YO Mile L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 20 - Al Maher/Royal Delago - B. or Br. - Filly
Raudonikis (2004.g. by Newtown Jet-Regale, by Tirol-Queen's Feast).
      1st TRC Rod Berry H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 21 - Desert King (IRE)/Royal Jade - Ch. - Colt
MISS BADOURA (2000.f. by Kingston Rule-Lady Hedwig, by Amyntor-Fatima).
      1st MVRC National Union of Workers H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 44 - Over/Sketches - Br. - Filly
Penanink (2004.g. by Viscount-Sketches, by Danehill-Artistic Princess).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Sales P/L H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 46 - Keep the Faith/Smooth as Silk - B. - Colt
Classic Express (2005.c. by Istidaad-Akahzi, by Defensive Play-Pure Note).
      2nd Singapore Guineas L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 47 - Bel Esprit/Smooth Royal - B. - Filly
BAMBERA (2006.f. by Water Poet-Bella Fabiana, by Le Voyageur-I'm Angelic).
      1st La Rinconada Clasico Manuel Fonseca L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 51 - Jet Spur/Sonic Animation - Ch. - Colt
Another Luskin - Otomodachi (Sing.) (2003.g. by Covetous-Another Roof, by Maroof-Ficcio).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 52 - Magic Albert/Sonny and Spur - B. - Filly
Gran Tenor (2004.g. by Dixieland Band-Panama Canal, by Gulch-Colonial Waters).
      1st Sunland Claiming

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 60 - Bel Esprit/Star of Venus - B. - Colt
Attalla (2004.f. by Volksraad-Janus, by Mi Preferido-Aro Ar).
      3rd ARC Westbury Classic L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 77 - Timber Country (USA)/Sweet Octagonal - B. - Colt
Selecta Minoria (2004.g. by Choisir-Sweet Octagonal, by Octagonal-Courtroom Sweetie).
      3rd Stony Creek RC Windmill Ag H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 79 - Danewin/Tahya Dubai - Br. - Filly
Any Humour (2003.g. by Danewin-Damasta, by Ogygian-Tallahto).
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 84 - Nuclear Freeze (USA)/Temple Gold - B. - Filly
VICKEZZCHARDONNAY (2004.f. by Don Eduardo-Our Rosalee, by Conquistarose-Hassle).
      4th Auckland Cup Gr.1

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 87 - Elvstroem/The Blues Sister (NZ) - B. - Colt
Kayeema Jay (2005.g. by King Charlemagne-The Blues Sister, by Blues Traveller-Holly Herb).
      3rd Balaklava RC My Butcher Maiden P.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 102 - Keep the Faith/Venus Was Her Name (NZ) - B. - Colt
KAAPTAN (2006.g. by Kaapstad-Fanny Black, by Chem-Some Reason).
      1st ARC Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 109 - Desert King (IRE)/Whiff - B. - Colt
Redibis (2006.f. by Ombra Della Sera-Ziff, by Zeditave-Whiff).
      1st Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Trophy

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 112 - Niello/Windsor Rebel - B. - Colt
Chifte (2004.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Windsor Rebel, by Royal Academy-Rebel).
      1st Towong TC H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 116 - Al Samer/You Rang Sir (USA) - B. - Colt
ZAVITE (2002.g. by Zabeel-Miss Vita, by Alleged-Torrid Tango).
      1st SAJC Adelaide Cup Gr.2

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 125 - Happy Giggle/All That Glitters (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
PRAVANA (2002.f. by Anabaa-Pravda, by Zabeel-Foreign Copy).
      2nd STC Millie Fox S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 141 - Al Samer/Barbados Belle - B. - Colt
Sparta Dame (2006.f. by Lord Dane-Belle de Sparta, by Spartacus-Barbados Belle).
      1st Bunbury TC Statewide Bearings Maiden P.

BELLA RENZA (2004.f. by Van Nistelrooy-Katrina Belle, by Conquistarose-Chantilly Belle).
      1st ARC Westbury Classic L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 147 - Delago Brom/Belle Uno - B. - Colt
Ozolins (2005.g. by Scenic-Bellonic, by Redding-Belle Uno).
      1st MVRC Ready Workforce H.

VON COSTA DE HERO (2005.c. by Encosta de Lago-Piavonic, by Scenic-Piave Girl).
      2nd VRC Australian Guineas Gr.1

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 148 - Golden Snake (USA)/Best Beloved (GB) - B. - Filly
Orpen Wide (2002.g. by Orpen-Melba, by Namaqualand-Priyanka).
      1st Huntingdon Wbx.Com for Fast Payouts Simple Withdrawals H. Hur

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 159 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Brisk - B. - Colt
Madam Delia (2001.f. by Demus-Astreena, by Ideal Planet-Gay Tulip).
      1st Towong TC Towong Cup

STOKEHOUSE (2005.g. by Anabaa-Malapert, by Encosta de Lago-Brazenne).
      1st MRC Autumn Classic Gr.2

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 161 - Invincible Spirit (IRE)/Brocco to Blame - B. - Filly
Myeongmun Bobae (2006.f. by Footstepsinthesand-Brocco to Blame, by Brocco-Blame).
      3rd Busan Foreign class F4

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 169 - Brief Truce (USA)/Cat's Cradle - B. - Colt
Red Flair (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Blazing Aura, by Blazing Sword-Anodyne).
      1st MRC BMW Melbourne Classic H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 176 - Sirius Slew (CAN)/Cherokee Currency (USA) - B. - Colt
CHARLIE'S MOMENT (2006.g. by Indian Charlie-Moment of Light, by Bold Revenue-Regents Glory).
      1st Golden Gate King Glorious H. L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 180 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Classic Echo - Ch. - Colt
Classic Royale (2004.g. by King's Best-Classic Echo, by Rory's Jester-Mythical Echo).
      1st Warrnambool RC Keep the Faith Maiden P.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 188 - Keep the Faith/Countback - Ch. - Colt
Minus One (2005.f. by Ice Point-Countback, by Geiger Counter-Northford).
      2nd Clarence River JC Black Toyota Maiden H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 191 - Amalfi (NZ)/Cuff Lynx - B. or Br. - Colt
Seething Duck (2004.f. by Mr Henrysee-Hot Saucy Duck, by Personal Hope-Cuff).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC Queensland Breeders P.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 200 - Consolidator (USA)/Deputy Duchess (USA) - Ch. - Colt
GESTURE (2002.c. by Bahri-Stark Ballet, by Nureyev-Frau Stark).
      1st Pisa Premio Federico Regoli L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 203 - Zeditave/Diamond Weekend - B. - Filly
Diamond Joker (2005.c. by Happy Giggle-Diamond Weekend, by Ascot Knight-Morlin Maid).
      3rd Geelong RC Emu Australia Maiden P.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 205 - Niello/Dolligreen - Blk. - Filly
Discount Queen (2005.f. by King Charlemagne-Born to Shop, by Don't Say Halo-Jeckale).
      1st TRC Jockeys Celebration Day Maiden P.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 213 - Snitzel/Encarta (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Attalla (2004.f. by Volksraad-Janus, by Mi Preferido-Aro Ar).
      3rd ARC Westbury Classic L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 218 - Snippetson/Famous Jewel (NZ) - B. - Colt
Dinka (2005.f. by Volksraad-Famous Jewel, by Classic Fame-Some Jewel).
      2nd ARC John Wells Memorial H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 219 - Barely a Moment/Fantouche - B. - Filly
Endofthetunnel (2005.f. by Fantastic Light-Fantouche, by Last Tycoon-Reine du Gazon).
      3rd Wimmera RC Betfair Maiden P.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 247 - Seidnazar/Happy Native (NZ) - B. - Filly
Disciplined (2004.f. by Anabaa-Orderly, by Marscay-Artless).
      1st STC Frantelle H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 271 - God's Own/Jolipal - B. - Colt
Precision Magic (2005.g. by Testa Rossa-Jolimont, by Century-Inchedony).
      1st HKJC Tai Po H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 273 - Racer's Edge/Just Fleur - B. or Br. - Filly
Just Witchery (2004.f. by Lacryma Cristi-Just Fleur, by Personal Flag-Swift Avenger).
      1st Ballarat TC Fraser Nevett and Frawley Maiden

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 274 - God's Own/Kabushka - B. - Colt
Bombay Sling (2006.c. by Danzero-Gin Sling, by Western Symphony-Zasu Rhythm).
      2nd VRC Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

ZARITA (2004.f. by Pentire-Gin Player, by Defensive Play-Gin Rhythm).
      4th Australian Cup Gr.1

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 277 - Al Samer/Kasseb - B. - Filly
Chocolate Soldier (2005.g. by Secret Savings-Kasseb, by Zeditave-Clabber'em).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 279 - Tuscany Flyer/Kingston Crown - B. - Filly
Yawhcra (2003.c. by Archway-Palace Avenue, by Naturalism-Marscaranza).
      1st MVRC Cbus H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 283 - Barely a Moment/La Gioconda - B. - Colt
Silk Degrees (2004.f. by Mutakddim-Cigarlighter, by Dr. Blum-Sultan's Light).
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 303 - Fomalhaut (USA)/Long Stem - Ch. - Colt
Miss Magee (2004.f. by Centre Stalls-Long Stem, by Bluebird-I Like Roses).
      3rd Healesville ARC Breen Printing Maiden H.

BLAHNIK (2002.g. by Jeune-Gift Bouquet, by King's High-Long Stem).
      3rd SAJC RN Irwin S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 306 - Lago Delight/Magic Amy - B. - Colt
Bann Ruby (2003.g. by Rubiton-Magic Sovereign, by Rokosz-Sovereign Mill).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC Sky Channel Tattersall's H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 309 - Lago Delight/Matilla - B. - Colt
Deferred Success (2003.f. by Success Express-Matilla, by Umatilla-Gleaming Star).
      3rd Wimmera RC Betfair H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 315 - Viscount/Mighty Minx - B. - Filly
Cameo Minx (2004.f. by Viscount-Mighty Minx, by Best Western-Kissalot).
      3rd MVRC Arrow Training Services H.
      3rd MVRC Slater and Gordon Lawyers H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 318 - Al Samer/Miss Brunhilde - B. - Colt
Missrainydaymoney (2003.f. by Secret Savings-Miss Brunhilde, by Cossack Warrior-Dundalk Daffodil).
      3rd Mt Isa RC H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 321 - Consolidator (USA)/Miss Rancher - B. - Colt
Vocalic (2002.g. by Easy Rocking-Telltina, by Semipalatinsk-Bernalla).
      4th QTC Falvelon H. L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 322 - Inflate (USA)/Mittens - B. - Colt
Warrigal Tom (2002.g. by Ladoni-Mittens, by Dieu d'Or-Jo Leanne).
      1st Tambo Valley PRC Rst Trophy H.
      1st Tambo Valley PRC Trophy Race H.
      3rd Omeo DRC Hinnomunjie Cup H.
      3rd Healesville ARC U-Neek Bending Trophy Race H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 328 - Al Samer/Mouza's Luck (GB) - B. - Filly
Mr Happy (2004.g. by Secret Savings-Mouza's Luck, by Tenby-Taschkent).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 330 - Al Samer/Mrs. Magoo - Br. - Filly
Maz Quin - Regency Dragon (H.K.) (2002.g. by D'Cash-Bemuze, by Centro-Mezmerize).
      3rd Hong Kong Macau Trophy H. HK-3

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 331 - Bianconi (USA)/My Fair Lago - B. - Filly
Lunar Lights (2005.f. by Bianconi-My Fair Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Sunflower).
      2nd MRC Betfair H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 336 - Undoubtedly/Nassi Angel (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Vocalic (2002.g. by Easy Rocking-Telltina, by Semipalatinsk-Bernalla).
      4th QTC Falvelon H. L

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 347 - El Moxie (USA)/Northern Tycoon - B. - Filly
JOYFUL WINNER (2000.g. by El Moxie-Northern Tycoon, by Last Tycoon-Northern Anthem).
      3rd HKJC Lung Kong H.

VERACITY (2004.c. by Lomitas-Vituisa, by Bering-La Confederation).
      1st Nad al Sheba DRC Gold Cup

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 352 - Denon (USA)/Our Lady Kate (NZ) - B. - Colt
Katie's Dan (2004.g. by Danske-Regal Kate, by Ring the Bell-Regal Mary).
      1st ARC DDB Salver

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 353 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Our Mistique - B. - Colt
General Nonsense (2003.g. by General Nediym-Our Mistique, by At Talaq-Lady Tamworth).
      1st Wandoan Diggers' RC H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 360 - Honours List (IRE)/Play a Hula - B. - Filly
Easy Play (2005.f. by Easy Rocking-Play a Hula, by Brief Truce-Hula Guest).
      1st SCTC Fabulous Furnishing Format Maiden

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 364 - Denon (USA)/Portland Strategy - B. - Colt
Yawhcra (2003.c. by Archway-Palace Avenue, by Naturalism-Marscaranza).
      1st MVRC Cbus H.

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 370 - El Moxie (USA)/Private Time - B. - Filly
Explosive Okie (2003.c. by Burbank-Tic Tic, by Geiger Counter-Oh Boy Valoy).
      1st Will Rogers Allowance Optional Claiming

Apple Ollie (2005.c. by Swain-Soundtrack, by Lear Fan-Dance Chime).
      3rd Monterrico Clasico Baldomero Aspillaga Gr.3

Updated 13-Mar-2009

Lot 1: Niello/Racer