Newmarket
6, 7 & 8 April 2010

2010 Australian Easter Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
Day 1, Session 1, 6th April 11am 1 - 200
Day 2, Session 1, 7th April 11am 201 - 400
Day 3, Session 1, 8th April 11am 401 - 500
Day 3, Session 2, 8th April 501 - 614

Sale Overview

Highlighted by the $1.875M sale of Segenhoe Stud's Redoute's Choice-Regrowth colt and strong demand for Session II lots, the 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale concluded in Sydney on April 8.

Rich Hill's Zabeel-Gin Player filly on Day 3 brought to four the number of seven figure yearlings sold over the three days, selling for $1.3million.

The sale gross for Session I cracked the $80million mark late on the last day, with the clearance rate also reaching 80%. Day One clearance grew to 83 per cent, up from 72 percent at the session close.

Day 3's session Of Easter 1 averaged $241,000 with a healthy median of $200,000.

"Overall we are down 8% on last year and while it’s not what we might have hoped for, it’s not too bad given we still had an average topping $220,000," Inglis Managing Director Mark Webster said.

"It’s a sale where you could say buyers won on some lots and vendors won on others, so I think it’s been a fair sale in that regard.

"It’s a totally different mix in terms of the buyer line up for this sale than we had two years ago. Our leading buyer this year spent $4million, but in 2008 we had two buyers spend $40million between them.

"I think it is a challenge for not just Inglis as a sales company, but for the industry as a whole to find new buyers who are prepared to buy at the top end of the market."

Thanks to fillies like VRC Oaks winner Faint Perfume, Easter Session II has quickly garnered a reputation for being a wonderful opportunity to secure high class racehorses at value for money prices.

Buyers once again embraced the concept in 2010, with both the sale gross of $5.924million up 15% on last year and the $77,947 average climbing 18.5% on 2009 figures.

"One positive is the diversity of the buyers and strength of the middle market, which is highlighted by strong sales in the $150,000 to $300,000 bracket and the strength of Session II," Webster said.

"For Easter II to be up almost 20% on last year is an excellent result and it’s pleasing to see how quickly this new part of the sale has established itself in the marketplace."

Horses passed in during the sale are still available for sale via the Inglis Make an Offer service.

Related News

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 B Colt Redoute's Choice La Bamba Arrowfield Stud, Scone T Bott NSW $375,000
2 Ch Filly Flying Spur La Nikita Turangga Farm, Scone Tullimbar Pty Ltd NSW $70,000
3 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) La Rieuse Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $150,000
W B Filly Redoute's Choice La Sizeranne (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Withdrawn
5 Br Colt Canny Lad Ladies' Day (CAN) Segenhoe Stud, Scone Emirates Park NSW $260,000
W B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Lady Annaliese (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone Withdrawn
7 B Colt Encosta de Lago Lady Circles Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $275,000
8 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Lady of Choice Huntworth Stud, Coolac J Cordina NSW $100,000
9 Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Laebeel (NZ) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $160,000
10 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Laetitia Segenhoe Stud, Scone G Walter NSW $250,000
11 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Langness Glastonbury Farms, Scone Passed $180,000 Reserve $200,000
12 B Filly Encosta de Lago Larrocha Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains D Ellis NEW ZEALAND $280,000
13 B Filly Redoute's Choice Laurel Grove Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $325,000
14 B Colt Fastnet Rock Legs Up to Here (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon, Vic C Li HONG KONG $200,000
15 Ch Colt Flying Spur Let's Get Even (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone George Moore Bloodstock $125,000
16 B Colt Redoute's Choice Liberty Rose Willow Park Stud, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $700,000
17 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Lifetime Story Emirates Park, Murrurundi Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $110,000
18 B Filly Exceed and Excel Light Music Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon, Vic J Moloney VIC $65,000
19 Br Colt Pins Lilakyn (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Ingham Racing NSW $260,000
20 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Little Flower Arrowfield Stud, Scone Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $120,000
21 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Loftily Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd HONG KONG $80,000
22 B Colt Anabaa (USA) Lolita Star Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Woodside Park Stud VIC $80,000
23 B Colt Pins Lolly Scramble (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Passed $65,000 Reserve $70,000
24 B Filly Aussie Rules (USA) Love All (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains P Ford VIC $60,000
25 B Colt Commands Love and Emotion Attunga Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $150,000
26 B Filly Flying Spur Love Dance (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
27 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Love Mary (GB) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Bahen Bloodstock HONG KONG $280,000
W B Colt Pins Lucida (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
29 B Filly Pins Luna Scene (NZ) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ D O'Byrne NSW $140,000
30 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Lunasong Arrowfield Stud, Scone Portelli Racing NSW $80,000
31 Br Filly Hussonet (USA) Lunaspur Arrowfield Stud, Scone B Mitchell VIC $220,000
32 B Colt Flying Spur Madam Be Arrowfield Stud, Scone R Coleman SCOTLAND $70,000
33 B Colt Lonhro Madam Dehereos Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty William Inglis As Agent WA $160,000
34 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Madame Plume (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook G Begg NSW $150,000
35 B Colt Dynaformer (USA) Madcap (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman P Ng HONG KONG $100,000
36 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Magical Miss Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $270,000
37 B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice Majestic Harmony Bellerive Stud, Scone Passed $285,000 Reserve $300,000
38 Ch Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Makybe Diva (GB) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $1,200,000
W Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Marooned Lady Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
40 B Colt Al Maher Marzipan (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $75,000
41 B Colt Nadeem Mascara Magic (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Sanctuary Property Investments VIC $120,000
42 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Maxerelle Kitchwin Hills, Scone Spicer Thoroughbreds VIC $250,000
43 B/Br Filly Danzero Mer du Sud (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone BlueSky Thoroughbreds $100,000
44 Br Colt Nadeem Metellus Widden Stud, Widden Valley William Inglis As Agent WA $40,000
45 B Filly Flying Spur Milande Arrowfield Stud, Scone R Edwards NSW $140,000
46 B Filly Encosta de Lago Milanova Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Hawkes Racing NSW $700,000
47 B Filly Redoute's Choice Milliyet (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $660,000
48 G Colt Secret Savings (USA) Minnie Me Emirates Park, Murrurundi Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $110,000
49 B Filly Fastnet Rock Miraculous Lady (USA) Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold P Perry NSW $80,000
W Br Colt Hussonet (USA) Miss Hawkins Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
51 B Colt Flying Spur Miss Heath Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Ingham Racing NSW $300,000
52 Br Filly Snitzel Miss Kournikova Arrowfield Stud, Scone Ingham Racing NSW $460,000
53 B Colt Encosta de Lago Miss Meliss (NZ) Princes Farm, Castlereagh Passed $200,000 Reserve $250,000
54 B Filly Darci Brahma (NZ) Miss Vandal Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ William Inglis As Agent WA $140,000
55 B Filly Dansili (GB) Mizzle (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone C Little VIC $160,000
56 B Filly Encosta de Lago Modellista Kia Ora Stud, Scone BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $300,000
57 Ch Filly Choisir Modulated (NZ) Booralie Stud, Richmond Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
58 B Colt Encosta de Lago Mohave Dancer (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $400,000 Reserve $450,000
59 B/Br Colt Commands Molly Dot Com (NZ) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Ingham Racing NSW $160,000
60 B Colt Al Maher Montana Downs Torryburn Stud, East Gresford BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $200,000
61 B Colt Dansili (GB) Mountcat (USA) Willow Park Stud, Scone S Edwards WA $40,000
62 B Colt Fastnet Rock Mrs Post Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) M Dale ACT $200,000
63 B Filly Encosta de Lago Mrs. Kahn Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $145,000 Reserve $150,000
64 B Colt Encosta de Lago Mutate Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $600,000
65 B/Br Colt Dehere (USA) My First Zabeel Widden Stud, Widden Valley P Perry NSW $150,000
66 B Colt Al Maher My Juliet Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $65,000 Reserve $200,000
67 B Filly Flying Spur My Other Woman Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
68 B Colt Encosta de Lago Mystifying (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $90,000 Reserve $150,000
69 B Colt Encosta de Lago National Treasure (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $300,000
70 B Filly Fastnet Rock Natural is My Name Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $160,000
71 B Colt Commands Navaja (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
72 B/Br Filly Flying Spur Negotiate Arrowfield Stud, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $220,000
73 B Colt Fastnet Rock Nena Candida Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook D Hall HONG KONG $200,000
74 Ch Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Nevermore (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $80,000 Reserve $100,000
75 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Niagara Falls Turangga Farm, Scone James Bester Bloodstock WA $300,000
76 B Filly Galileo (IRE) Note of Desire (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
W Br Filly Danzero Occasional Gain Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Withdrawn
W B Colt Exceed and Excel Oceanfast Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
79 B Filly Dehere (USA) Onassis Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $55,000 Reserve $80,000
80 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) One in a Million Amarina Farm, Denman R Jolly SA $120,000
81 Ch Colt Flying Spur Only Words Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Corstens/Sadler Racing VIC $180,000
82 B Colt Fast 'n' Famous O'Really (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ S Brem NSW $200,000
W Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Our Quivira (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Withdrawn
84 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Outsearch Stratheden Stud, Tamworth Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $90,000
85 B Colt Fastnet Rock Paint by Numbers Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains K Schweida QLD $150,000
86 B Colt Fastnet Rock Passing Hope (IRE) Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Passed $125,000 Reserve $150,000
87 B Colt Redoute's Choice Patou Vinery Stud, Scone Dynamic Syndications NSW $150,000
88 Br Colt Nadeem Patterns Amarina Farm, Denman Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $75,000
89 Ch Filly Exceed and Excel Pause Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld BlueSky Thoroughbreds $120,000
90 B Filly Bel Esprit Pay My Bail (NZ) Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar Wellington Park Bloodstock VIC $50,000
91 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Pegasus Queen Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $120,000
92 B Colt Fastnet Rock Pennatus Sefton Park Stud, Scone Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
93 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Penny Gem (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $110,000
94 Ch Filly Choisir Permai Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $220,000
95 B Colt Encosta de Lago Permaiscuous Segenhoe Stud, Scone S Petrevski VIC $110,000
96 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Permissive Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Blandford Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $150,000
97 B Colt Elvstroem Personal Ensign Amarina Farm, Denman Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $70,000
98 B Filly Redoute's Choice Personify Cressfield, Scone Passed $850,000 Reserve $1,000,000
99 B Filly General Nediym Pimpinella Willow Park Stud, Scone Darley NSW $600,000
100 Ch Colt Snippetson Pine Away (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley A Ng HONG KONG $185,000
101 B/Br Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Pinezero Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains L Samba SA $250,000
102 Br Filly Flying Spur Pink Mogul (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford B Mitchell VIC $110,000
103 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Pontal Lass Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
W Ch Filly Testa Rossa Posing (NZ) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Withdrawn
105 B Filly Redoute's Choice Pravda (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $700,000
106 Ch Filly Flying Spur Princess Pelona (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $60,000
107 B Filly Encosta de Lago Princess Stacey Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $300,000
108 B Colt Exceed and Excel Prisoner of Love Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $100,000 Reserve $150,000
109 B Colt Encosta de Lago Private Steer Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Ric Wylie Bloodstock NSW $110,000
110 B Filly Redoute's Choice Procrastinate Willow Park Stud, Scone Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $600,000
111 B Colt Lucky Owners (NZ) Professionelle (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley D Payne NSW $140,000
112 B Colt Encosta de Lago Provence Widden Stud, Widden Valley D O'Byrne NSW $700,000
113 B Colt Flying Spur Purde (NZ) Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $275,000
114 Ch Filly Choisir Purespeed Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Kieran Moore Bloodstock $325,000
115 B Filly Fastnet Rock Purrfection (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Ingham Racing NSW $150,000
116 B Colt Redoute's Choice Quibble Bellerive Stud, Scone Passed $340,000 Reserve $350,000
117 Ch Filly Smarty Jones (USA) Quiet Life (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford William Inglis As Agent JAPAN $150,000
118 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Quinsigimond (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent WA $80,000
119 Br Filly Exceed and Excel Radiance of Apollo Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
120 G Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Radio Song Stratheden Stud, Tamworth Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $100,000
121 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Rapture Arrowfield Stud, Scone R Worthington NSW $200,000
122 B Filly Fastnet Rock Rationaine (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $300,000
123 B Colt Flying Spur Rationalize (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Tony Noonan Racing VIC $290,000
124 B Filly Royal Academy (USA) Ravenswood Kitchwin Hills, Scone Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $140,000
125 B Colt Redoute's Choice Regrowth Segenhoe Stud, Scone Kitchwin Hills $1,875,000
126 B Colt Redoute's Choice Rekindled Affair (IRE) Bellerive Stud, Scone BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $400,000
W B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Riesling (NZ) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Withdrawn
128 B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) River Century (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $150,000
129 B Colt Redoute's Choice River Dove Cressfield, Scone Passed $280,000 Reserve $300,000
130 B Colt Redoute's Choice River Serenade Vinery Stud, Scone Blandford Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $280,000
131 B Filly Encosta de Lago Romantic River (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains D Ellis NEW ZEALAND $185,000
132 Ch Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Rosa's Joy Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi K Schweida QLD $40,000
133 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Rose of Latakia (NZ) Yashraj Breeding and Racing, Tamworth Passed $385,000 Reserve $400,000
W Ch Filly Flying Spur Roughwood Croft Kitchwin Hills, Scone Withdrawn
135 B Colt Exceed and Excel Royal Babe Attunga Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent WA $70,000
136 Br Filly Encosta de Lago Royal Subject (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Proceed Nominees VIC $160,000
137 Br Colt Danewin Salameh Emirates Park, Murrurundi S Brem NSW $220,000
138 B Colt Nadeem Salty Sal Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
139 Ch Filly Choisir Samal Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $90,000 Reserve $110,000
140 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Same Page (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Sanctuary Property Investments VIC $200,000
141 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) San Century (NZ) Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $50,000
142 B Colt Dehere (USA) Sarasota Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains G Ryan NSW $300,000
143 Ch Filly Exceed and Excel Saskarla Segenhoe Stud, Scone P Messara NSW $160,000
144 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Sassy Soda Attunga Stud, Scone Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $70,000
W B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Satyric Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Withdrawn
146 B/Br Colt General Nediym Savannah Success Vinery Stud, Scone Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $200,000
147 B Filly Flying Spur Saywaan Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $50,000
148 B Colt Flying Spur Scarlet Bird Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA Passed $100,000 Reserve $125,000
149 B Filly Fastnet Rock Schiaparelli Emirates Park, Murrurundi James Bester Bloodstock NSW $250,000
150 Ch Colt Flying Spur Segments Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar P Messara NSW $180,000
151 B Filly Encosta de Lago Sequi Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Ingham Racing NSW $250,000
152 B Filly Encosta de Lago Sequin Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Passed $220,000 Reserve $250,000
153 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Shadow Memory (USA) Bellerive Stud, Scone Passed $60,000 Reserve $100,000
154 B Colt Snitzel Shalimar Sky Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold G Hickman NSW $110,000
155 B Colt Redoute's Choice Shamekha Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $490,000 Reserve $500,000
156 B Colt Encosta de Lago Shania Dane Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Hawkes Racing NSW $740,000
157 B Colt Commands Shannon Bank Huntworth Stud, Coolac Joseph Racing NSW $50,000
158 Ch Filly Snitzel Shannon Wood Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Triple Crown Syndications NSW $95,000
159 B Colt Redoute's Choice She Will be Loved Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Passed $290,000 Reserve $300,000
160 B Filly Danzero She's God's Gift Willow Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $80,000
161 B Colt Commands Shingle Moss Coronation Park Stud, Mount Vincent J Wagner QLD $25,000
162 B Colt Fastnet Rock Silent Song (NZ) Wimmera Park Stud, Young William Inglis As Agent WA $130,000
163 G Filly Encosta de Lago Silken Song Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Lockyer Thoroughbreds ACT $120,000
164 B Colt Pins Silken Whisper (USA) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi Mark Pilkington Bloodstock VIC $60,000
165 Ch Colt Dehere (USA) Silver Success Attunga Stud, Scone W Huntingdon UNITED KINGDOM $80,000
166 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Sixty Seconds (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $165,000
167 G Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Skates Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Newgate Bloodstock NSW $115,000
168 Br Filly Commands Sky Love Turangga Farm, Scone Darrell Ible Bloodstock NSW $95,000
169 Br Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Smytzer's Rose Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic G Walter NSW $180,000
170 B Colt Flying Spur Snipify Widden Stud, Widden Valley Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $100,000
W B Filly Redoute's Choice Snowdrift (FR) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Withdrawn
172 Br Colt Nadeem So Gorgeous Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar William Inglis As Agent HONG KONG $200,000
173 B Filly Commands Soprana Turangga Farm, Scone Wellington Park Bloodstock VIC $70,000
174 B Filly Elvstroem Sorenstam Amarina Farm, Denman Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
W B Filly Pins Sorgente (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
176 Br Colt Darci Brahma (NZ) Southern Cry (NZ) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $80,000
177 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Sovereign Countess Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $130,000
178 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Sovereign Duchess Vinery Stud, Scone Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $250,000
179 B Filly Exceed and Excel Speciality (IRE) Kulani Park, Willow Tree W Huntingdon UNITED KINGDOM $30,000
180 Br Colt Lonhro Spire Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Passed $95,000 Reserve $120,000
181 B Colt Redoute's Choice St. Therese Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $250,000 Reserve $400,000
182 B Filly Encosta de Lago Star of Gibraltar Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld Passed $110,000 Reserve $150,000
183 B Filly Flying Spur Star Satire (NZ) Cressfield, Scone De Burgh Equine NSW $700,000
W B Filly Fast 'n' Famous Starcent (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
185 B Filly Galileo (IRE) Starspangled (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $130,000
186 Br Colt Snitzel Stormy Miss Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld D Binaisse VIC $175,000
187 B/Br Filly Encosta de Lago Subterfuge (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $625,000
188 Br Colt Pendragon (NZ) Success Tale Think Big Stud, Burradoo William Inglis As Agent HONG KONG $90,000
189 B Colt Fastnet Rock Suggestive Turangga Farm, Scone Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $235,000
190 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Suite Princes Farm, Castlereagh Passed $60,000 Reserve $75,000
191 B Filly Fastnet Rock Sumehra (NZ) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Corstens/Sadler Racing VIC $250,000
192 Br Filly Encosta de Lago Sunday Service Kitchwin Hills, Scone Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $340,000
193 Br Filly Redoute's Choice Sunday Valentine Arrowfield Stud, Scone Northern Farm JAPAN $400,000
194 B/Br Colt Encosta de Lago Surrealist Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $400,000
195 B Colt Redoute's Choice Sydney's Dream Glastonbury Farms, Scone G Ryan NSW $435,000
196 Ch Filly Flying Spur Sydney's Quest Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar Kieran Moore Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $120,000
197 B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice Synaesthesia (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $400,000
198 Ch Filly Show a Heart Tahnee Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $100,000
199 Br Colt Zabeel (NZ) Tall Story (NZ) Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $150,000
200 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Talons Shown Vinery Stud, Scone L Samba SA $260,000
W B Colt Flying Spur Tamari (USA) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Withdrawn
202 B Filly Flying Spur Tantra Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd VIC $145,000
203 B Colt Flying Spur Tarcoola Diamond Bellerive Stud, Scone George Moore Bloodstock $240,000
204 B Colt Exceed and Excel Tatham (GB) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong P Carey VIC $27,500
205 B Colt Strada Temple of Peace (JPN) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Eales Racing VIC $75,000
206 B/Br Colt Flying Spur Tennessee Magic Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld George Moore Bloodstock $300,000
207 B Colt Choisir The Banchee (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young R Williams NSW $50,000
W B Colt Encosta de Lago The Golden Dane Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
209 B Filly Flying Spur Tick By Ruane, Menangle Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $360,000
210 B Filly Redoute's Choice Toast of the Coast Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $235,000 Reserve $400,000
211 B Colt Flying Spur Tor's Dancer Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $130,000 Reserve $140,000
212 B Filly Redoute's Choice Touched by God Glastonbury Farms, Scone Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd VIC $300,000
W B Filly Fastnet Rock Tremone Bay Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
214 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Trezevant Vinery Stud, Scone Michael Otto Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $250,000
215 Br Colt Danzero Trick Ski Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains A Ng HONG KONG $400,000
216 B/Br Colt Pins Tristachine (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman William Inglis As Agent WA $30,000
217 B Colt Flying Spur True Blonde Segenhoe Stud, Scone Corstens/Sadler Racing VIC $310,000
218 B Filly Nadeem True Jewels Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $130,000
219 B Colt God's Own Truly Bellerive Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $310,000
220 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Truly Elegant Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $200,000
W B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Trust Antonia (SAF) Turangga Farm, Scone Withdrawn
222 B Filly Redoute's Choice Tully Thunder Kitchwin Hills, Scone Kieran Moore Bloodstock NSW $300,000
W B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Tuscan Sky (USA) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Withdrawn
224 G Colt Lonhro Twain Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
W B Colt Encosta de Lago Twyla Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
226 B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice Tycoon Joy Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks P Messara NSW $300,000
227 B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Tycoon Lil Arrowfield Stud, Scone Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $675,000
228 B Colt Danzero Ubiquity Attunga Stud, Scone Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $150,000
229 Ch Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Undercover Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
230 B Filly Dehere (USA) Unearthly (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $450,000
231 B/Br Colt Nadeem Unrocel Tap Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi M Gray-Spencer NSW $25,000
232 Br Filly Anabaa (USA) Upsetthym (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Endless Pty Ltd VIC $95,000
233 B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice Urge to Merge Arrowfield Stud, Scone Rosemont Stud VIC $300,000
234 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Vachere Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $160,000
235 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Valadon Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $110,000
236 B Colt Redoute's Choice Valkyrie Diva Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $600,000
237 B Colt Redoute's Choice Valourina Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
238 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Venere Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty Passed $170,000 Reserve $180,000
239 Br Filly Encosta de Lago Verbatim Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $140,000
W B Filly Singspiel (IRE) Very Speed (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
241 B Filly Dehere (USA) Very Sydney Glastonbury Farms, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $120,000
242 B/Br Filly Exceed and Excel Vestabaa Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Woodside Park Stud VIC $30,000
243 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Viennetta (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
244 Ch Colt Dehere (USA) Volksini (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
245 Br Filly Redoute's Choice Volte Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $500,000
246 B/Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Volted In Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
247 B Filly Encosta de Lago Vouvray (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Ingham Racing NSW $300,000
248 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Wager Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $220,000
249 B Filly Pins Waihora's Lass (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $145,000 Reserve $150,000
250 B Colt Dynaformer (USA) West of Katrina (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $240,000 Reserve $250,000
251 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) What Can I Say (NZ) Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ S Englebrecht NSW $210,000
252 Ch Filly Snitzel What Fun Emirates Park, Murrurundi Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
253 Ch Colt Dehere (USA) Wild Orchid (IRE) Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Scone Bloodstock Services MACAU $230,000
254 Ch Colt Flying Spur With My Ruane, Menangle T Bott NSW $200,000
255 G Colt Nadeem Woman in White (FR) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
256 B Colt Nadeem Woodland Nymph (NZ) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
257 B Colt Fastnet Rock Wooly (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $30,000 Reserve $80,000
258 B/Br Colt Dane Shadow Xaarbarella Kitchwin Hills, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $90,000
259 B Colt Flying Spur Xaarling Widden Stud, Widden Valley P Perry NSW $40,000
W B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Yes She Can Cancan Kia Ora Stud, Scone Withdrawn
261 B Colt Darci Brahma (NZ) You Can't Say That Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
262 Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Zabeels Angel (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen William Inglis As Agent NSW $190,000
263 B Filly Anabaa (USA) Zabelette (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $70,000 Reserve $75,000
264 Ch Colt Flying Spur Zaby Zaby (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone P Messara NSW $100,000
265 B Colt Nadeem Zaitoona (IRE) Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Grose Vale M Templeton VIC $140,000
266 B Filly Flying Spur Zalila (NZ) Kia Ora Stud, Scone Badgers Bloodstock SUFFOLK UNITED KINGDOM $130,000
267 B Filly Redoute's Choice Zalinda (NZ) Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $200,000
W B Filly General Nediym Zaloot (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Withdrawn
W Br Filly Lonhro Zanna (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
270 Ch Colt Choisir Zanngana (IRE) Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong P Perry NSW $50,000
271 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Zazita Vinery Stud, Scone N Phillips VIC $100,000
272 Ch Filly Flying Spur Zebizan (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Tony Noonan Racing VIC $150,000
273 B Colt Pendragon (NZ) Zona Think Big Stud, Burradoo R Burnet NSW $200,000
274 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Abonnement Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains T Bott NSW $775,000
275 B Filly Stratum Absolute Dream Widden Stud, Widden Valley Waratah Thoroughbreds NSW $450,000
276 B Filly Testa Rossa Addictive Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong P Messara NSW $340,000
277 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Adjourn Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $55,000
278 B Filly Redoute's Choice African Rain Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $250,000
279 B/Br Filly Lonhro Agile Attunga Stud, Scone Elite Thoroughbreds NSW $42,500
280 Br Colt Lonhro Aim for Gold Amarina Farm, Denman Beauvale Lodge NSW $30,000
281 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Ain't Misbehavin' Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $35,000 Reserve $60,000
282 B/Br Colt Flying Spur Airlie Vinery Stud, Scone Serene Lodge NSW $80,000
283 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Alalunga (USA) Bellerive Stud, Scone Brenton Scott SA $135,000
284 B Colt Flying Spur Alharir Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mark Pilkington Bloodstock NSW $350,000
285 B/Br Colt Savabeel Ambitious (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $80,000
286 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Amnesia (NZ) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $130,000 Reserve $150,000
287 Br Filly Commands Ancient Song Turangga Farm, Scone Kieran Moore Bloodstock NSW $220,000
288 B Colt Fastnet Rock Andrella Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $110,000
289 Ch Colt Testa Rossa Angel of the South Segenhoe Stud, Scone Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $180,000
290 Ch Filly Dehere (USA) Angelic Belle Bellerive Stud, Scone Passed $240,000 Reserve $250,000
291 B Colt Anabaa (USA) Apamea (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley George Moore Bloodstock $200,000
292 Ch Filly General Nediym Aquatint Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic L Wilkinson VIC $70,000
293 Ch Filly Elvstroem Arantxa Rose Amarina Farm, Denman P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $25,000
294 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Arising Attunga Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $310,000
295 B Filly Fastnet Rock Arlingtonboulevard (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone R Green NSW $150,000
296 B Colt Redoute's Choice Asian Reef (GB) Kitchwin Hills, Scone James Bester Bloodstock $1,200,000
297 Ch Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Assertiveness Stratheden Stud, Tamworth Whakanui Stud NEW ZEALAND $50,000
298 B Colt Fast 'n' Famous Aulioni Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $170,000
299 B Filly Exceed and Excel Avabelle (NZ) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent NSW $90,000
300 B Colt Pins Baileys on Ice (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen C Size NSW $100,000
301 B Colt Pins Bali Sugar (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $60,000
302 B/Br Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Ballroom Babe (NZ) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $130,000
303 G Filly Danzero Baranbali Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $100,000
304 B Filly Fastnet Rock Barawin Widden Stud, Widden Valley BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $180,000
305 B Colt Encosta de Lago Beaux Art Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $300,000
306 Br Filly Lonhro Before Too Long Guntawang Stud, Mudgee Michael Wallace Bloodstock NSW $240,000
307 B Filly Fastnet Rock Beldarian (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $370,000 Reserve $400,000
308 B Colt Exceed and Excel Bella Reina Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) P Messara NSW $350,000
309 B Filly Redoute's Choice Bella Sunday Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $275,000 Reserve $400,000
310 B Colt Fastnet Rock Belle Feline (NZ) Lustre Lodge, Alison Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $340,000
311 B Filly Fastnet Rock Bhandara (NZ) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $500,000
312 Br Filly Flying Spur Bibury Flyer (GB) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $200,000
313 Br Filly Lonhro Biscotte Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $225,000 Reserve $300,000
314 Ch Filly Elvstroem Bletchwyn Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic C Richards NSW $110,000
315 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Bold Demand Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
W Br Colt Lonhro Bonanova (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W B Colt Redoute's Choice Bourgeois Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Withdrawn
318 B Filly Redoute's Choice Bramble Rose (NZ) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $300,000
319 Ch Filly Snitzel Brave Choice Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar William Inglis As Agent WA $50,000
320 B Colt Savabeel Breezy (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ William Inglis As Agent WA $50,000
321 B/Br Colt Flying Spur Bright Gleam Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
322 B Colt Exceed and Excel Broderie Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
323 Ch Colt Flying Spur Bruges (NZ) Kulani Park, Willow Tree Pedigree Consultants LLC KY USA $250,000
324 Br Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Bulla Borghese Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $125,000
325 G Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Calais Royale Toolooganvale Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent WA $30,000
326 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Calaway Gal Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Colm Santry Bloodstock NSW $130,000
327 B Colt Encosta de Lago Calming Stratheden Stud, Tamworth Mark Pilkington Bloodstock VIC $150,000
328 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Camino Rose Guntawang Stud, Mudgee Passed $280,000 Reserve $300,000
329 Br Filly Lonhro Candles Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic B Vieira NSW $140,000
330 B Filly Lonhro Cannarelle Bellerive Stud, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $230,000
331 B Filly Fastnet Rock Canny High Bowness Stud, Young Jason Warren Racing VIC $90,000
332 B Colt Encosta de Lago Cannyanna Vinery Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $175,000
333 B Colt Fastnet Rock Cantinela Yarraman Park Stud, Scone George Moore Bloodstock $500,000
334 Br Filly Commands Cap Juluca (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone R Worthington NSW $100,000
335 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Captain's Command (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $100,000
336 B Colt Exceed and Excel Carnegie Hikari (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
337 G Filly Flying Spur Casigris (USA) Cressfield, Scone Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $120,000
338 Ch Filly Exceed and Excel Categorical (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman William Inglis As Agent NSW $160,000
339 B Colt Encosta de Lago Celestia Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld D Hall HONG KONG $220,000
340 G Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Celtic Class Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
341 B Colt Encosta de Lago Celtic Reign Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Northern Farm JAPAN $400,000
342 Br Filly Stravinsky (USA) Centaine's Gift (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
343 B Colt Exceed and Excel Centra Rainbeam (NZ) Glastonbury Farms, Scone Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
W Br Filly Fast 'n' Famous Centrefold Angel (NZ) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Withdrawn
345 B Colt Redoute's Choice Champagne (NZ) Cressfield, Scone Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $250,000
346 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Chatto Creek (NZ) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $120,000
347 B/Br Colt Starcraft (NZ) Chic Choice Kulani Park, Willow Tree Passed $170,000 Reserve $180,000
348 Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Chivana (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $150,000
349 B/Br Colt Zabeel (NZ) Classical Connie Widden Stud, Widden Valley Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $150,000
350 B Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Classique Royale Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ A Noblet VIC $135,000
W B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Classy Choice Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
352 B Filly Flying Spur Clevedon Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Passed $125,000 Reserve $130,000
353 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Cloister Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach P Messara NSW $525,000
354 B Filly Exceed and Excel Common Smytzer Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Darley NSW $350,000
355 B Colt Flying Spur Cool Chick (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley P Messara NSW $120,000
356 B Colt Flying Spur Copa de Oro Willow Park Stud, Scone T Bott NSW $330,000
357 B/Br Colt Exceed and Excel Cosmic Strike Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Passed $130,000 Reserve $170,000
358 B Filly Redoute's Choice Countess Christie Cressfield, Scone Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $150,000
W B Colt Encosta de Lago Cousins Princes Farm, Castlereagh Withdrawn
360 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Crave Carramar Park, Grose Wold Tony Noonan Racing VIC $200,000
361 B/Br Colt Fastnet Rock Crepe de Chine (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman C Size NSW $80,000
362 B/Br Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Crevette Willow Park Stud, Scone Waratah Thoroughbreds NSW $260,000
W B Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Critic (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
364 B Filly Fastnet Rock Crystal Wit Yarraman Park Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $475,000
365 B/Br Colt Zabeel (NZ) Daleela (IRE) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $230,000
366 B Filly Redoute's Choice Damaschino Arrowfield Stud, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $525,000
367 B Colt Flying Spur Dame Cath (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Tim Roberts Bloodstock NSW $75,000
368 B Colt Al Maher Damzelle Pedrille Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $65,000 Reserve $70,000
369 B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Danasia Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $300,000
370 Br Colt Redoute's Choice Dancing (GB) Kulani Park, Willow Tree BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $550,000
371 B Filly Bel Esprit Dandify Newhaven Park, Boorowa Matthew Hyland Racing VIC $80,000
372 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Danehill Lass Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $140,000
373 Gr Colt Pins Danex (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $140,000
W B/Br Colt Anabaa (USA) Danni Martine Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
375 B/Br Colt Encosta de Lago Dansino Vinery Stud, Scone W Huntingdon UNITED KINGDOM $150,000
376 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Dashing Granada Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $500,000
W B/Br Filly Nadeem Dazzling (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Withdrawn
378 G Filly Nadeem De Beauvoir Glastonbury Farms, Scone Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
W B Filly Testa Rossa Delicate Choice Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
380 B Filly Encosta de Lago Delphi Lodge Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Michael Otto Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $260,000
381 B Filly Anabaa (USA) Demerger Widden Stud, Widden Valley P Messara NSW $575,000
382 B Colt Flying Spur Desert End (USA) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring S Edwards WA $120,000
383 B Filly Fastnet Rock Desert Ibis Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $100,000
W Br Filly Al Maher Desert Trick (GB) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
385 Ch Filly Pins Devant (NZ) Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ F T Houlahan & B J Johnston Bloodstock VIC $60,000
386 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Devil's Decision Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae J Taylor WA $50,000
387 B Colt Testa Rossa Diamond Hill (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Dr KC Yeoh SINGAPORE $170,000
388 B Colt Fastnet Rock Discretionary Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $160,000
389 B Colt Redoute's Choice Distilled Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $350,000
390 Br Filly Rahy (USA) Dixie Paradise (USA) Bendaree Park Stud, Appin Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $60,000
391 Br Colt Danzero Done That (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
392 B Filly Stratum Donna Sienna Stratheden Stud, Tamworth Sanctuary Property Investments VIC $200,000
393 B Colt Fastnet Rock Dottoressa Stratheden Stud, Tamworth C Li HONG KONG $150,000
394 B Filly Show a Heart Doubtful Choice Princes Farm, Castlereagh Passed $60,000 Reserve $100,000
W B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Dream Leica (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
396 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Ducks Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $275,000 Reserve $280,000
397 B Filly Choisir Eisteddfod Wimmera Park Stud, Young Passed $130,000 Reserve $200,000
398 B Filly Montjeu (IRE) Elegant as Always (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains R Coleman SCOTLAND $125,000
W Br Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Elegant Fashion Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Withdrawn
400 B Filly Flying Spur Element of Danger Vinery Stud, Scone Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $340,000
401 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Ellicorsam Willow Park Stud, Scone Passed $240,000 Reserve $250,000
402 B Colt Encosta de Lago Embraceable You (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Corstens/Sadler Racing VIC $130,000
W B Filly Fastnet Rock Empress Jade Princes Farm, Castlereagh Withdrawn
404 B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice Empress Lily Arrowfield Stud, Scone BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $550,000
405 B Colt Dehere (USA) Emulate (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Rockmount VIC $160,000
406 Ch Colt More Than Ready (USA) En Bateau Torryburn Stud, East Gresford A Skiffington UNITED KINGDOM $160,000
407 B Colt Pins Escada (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $350,000
408 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Esther Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $150,000
409 B Colt Pins Etoile du Nord (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ M Otani SINGAPORE $160,000
410 Br Colt Savabeel Ever Clever (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Tim Roberts Bloodstock NSW $60,000
411 B Colt Commands Exotic Stranger (USA) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ S Brem NSW $120,000
W B Filly Fastnet Rock Express a Smile Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
413 B Colt Exceed and Excel Extra Bubbly Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $120,000 Reserve $150,000
414 B Colt Flying Spur Extra Terrestial Princes Farm, Castlereagh Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $200,000
415 B Filly Flying Spur Fairessa Arrowfield Stud, Scone Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $100,000
416 G Filly Encosta de Lago Faith Hill Willow Park Stud, Scone B Mitchell VIC $275,000
417 B Colt Encosta de Lago Faiza Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $325,000 Reserve $350,000
418 B Filly Anabaa (USA) Fantasia Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) C Carmody NSW $220,000
419 B/Br Filly Stravinsky (USA) Fashion Victim Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Dermot Farrington Bloodstock VIC $250,000
420 B Filly Redoute's Choice Feather Duster Arrowfield Stud, Scone Ingham Racing NSW $300,000
421 B Colt Pins Fiaba (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $90,000
422 B Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Fiammarosa Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Blandford Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $70,000
423 B Colt Fastnet Rock Fiddly Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $170,000
424 B Filly Fastnet Rock Flashed Widden Stud, Widden Valley Woodside Park Stud VIC $110,000
425 Ch Colt Stratum Fleeting Touch (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley George Moore Bloodstock $500,000
W Br Filly Testa Rossa Fleur de Chine (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
427 Ch Filly Choisir Fleur de l'Orient (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
428 Ch Filly Flying Spur Flouze Cressfield, Scone Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $240,000
429 Br Colt Nadeem Fly by Night Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong JB Cummings NSW $220,000
430 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Flying Dansino (NZ) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd VIC $90,000
431 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Flying Spice Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Ingham Racing NSW $300,000
432 B Colt Fastnet Rock Forest Native (USA) Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre De Burgh Equine NSW $925,000
433 Br Colt Encosta de Lago Foxwood (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Ingham Racing NSW $260,000
434 B Colt Encosta de Lago Free at Last (NZ) Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $280,000 Reserve $300,000
435 B Filly Nadeem French Cut Segenhoe Stud, Scone S Brem NSW $200,000
436 Ch Colt Choisir Frescante Wimmera Park Stud, Young T Bott NSW $100,000
437 Ch Filly Distorted Humor (USA) From the Word Go (USA) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $240,000 Reserve $250,000
438 B Filly Flying Spur Fulton (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $450,000
439 B Filly Redoute's Choice Fun in Flight Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Passed $425,000 Reserve $450,000
W B Colt Redoute's Choice Gaily Funky (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
441 B Colt Fastnet Rock Gainesville (CAN) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $200,000
442 Br Colt Charge Forward Galroof (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $200,000
443 B Filly Fastnet Rock Game Promise Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong G W Racing Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
444 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Gee I Jane (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $800,000
445 B/Br Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Generosa (NZ) Princes Farm, Castlereagh Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $160,000
446 B Colt Encosta de Lago Get Around Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Lees Racing NSW $30,000
447 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Gifted Spirit Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
448 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Gin Player (NZ) Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Lakeview Resources VIC $1,300,000
449 B Filly Exceed and Excel Glorified Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
450 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Gold Anthem Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Passed $325,000 Reserve $400,000
451 B Colt Al Maher Good Grace Princes Farm, Castlereagh D Binaisse VIC $80,000
452 B Colt Pentire (GB) Goodness Me (NZ) Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Ingham Racing NSW $350,000
W B Filly Snitzel Governing Spirit (NZ) Yashraj Breeding and Racing, Tamworth Withdrawn
454 B Colt Fastnet Rock Graceful Devil Kitchwin Hills, Scone D O'Byrne NSW $140,000
455 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Grand Prospect Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $190,000 Reserve $200,000
456 B Colt Stratum Grandmartin Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
457 G Colt More Than Ready (USA) Gray Gladiolus (USA) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Passed $80,000 Reserve $90,000
458 Ch Colt More Than Ready (USA) Great Act (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley W Huntingdon UNITED KINGDOM $40,000
459 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Grooves Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Tim Roberts Bloodstock NSW $260,000
460 B Colt Al Maher Gulistan Emirates Park, Murrurundi Corstens/Sadler Racing VIC $30,000
461 Br Filly Stratum Gypsy Dollar Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $240,000
W B Colt Exceed and Excel Hancora (FR) Kia Ora Stud, Scone Withdrawn
463 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Hanover Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Passed $190,000 Reserve $200,000
464 B Colt God's Own Harrow Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $20,000 Reserve $40,000
465 B Colt Flying Spur Hasna Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo C Law/Asian Bloodstock Services HONG KONG $525,000
466 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Hasty Bird Arrowfield Stud, Scone D Baertschiger SINGAPORE $85,000
467 B/Br Filly Testa Rossa Hayward Vinery Stud, Scone Tim Robets Bloodstock NSW $230,000
468 B/Br Colt Oasis Dream (GB) Heart Ofthe Matter (GB) Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $70,000 Reserve $100,000
469 B Colt Lonhro Heart Strings Torryburn Stud, East Gresford JB Cummings NSW $360,000
470 B Colt Nadeem Heat of the Fire Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $240,000 Reserve $250,000
471 B/Br Colt Encosta de Lago Hides Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $325,000 Reserve $400,000
472 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Highest Accolade (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Gollan Racing Stables QLD $50,000
473 B Filly Redoute's Choice House Mouse (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $375,000 Reserve $400,000
W B Filly Commands How Funny Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Withdrawn
475 Br Colt Zabeel (NZ) Howmuchyacharging (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $260,000
476 B Filly Encosta de Lago Hurricane Mist (IRE) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
477 B Colt Pins Hyades (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ C Little VIC $110,000
478 B Colt Charge Forward Iflooxcouldkill (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone Rockmount VIC $180,000
479 B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Iguazu (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $100,000
480 B Colt Flying Spur Ike's Dream Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains A.R.E. Investments NSW $240,000
481 B Colt Snitzel Imposed Toolooganvale Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent HONG KONG $90,000
482 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) In the Past (GB) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $95,000
483 B Filly Encosta de Lago Infinite Grace Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Dermot Farrington Bloodstock NSW $125,000
484 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Irish Darling Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $120,000 Reserve $150,000
485 B Colt Savabeel Jacqwin Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $110,000
486 B/Br Filly Encosta de Lago Jade Tiara Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley P Messara NSW $700,000
487 B Filly General Nediym Jerusha Attunga Stud, Scone Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $220,000
488 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Jestajewel Kitchwin Hills, Scone Mr Tim R Martin NSW $140,000
489 B Colt Exceed and Excel Jewel Theft Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
490 B Colt Fastnet Rock Jodie Faster (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Hawkes Racing NSW $600,000
491 Ch Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Johan's Toy Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi McKeever Bloodstock SUFFOLK UNITED KINGDOM $50,000
492 Ch Colt Flying Spur Joie More Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Hawkes Racing NSW $210,000
493 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Jollity (GB) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic W Huntingdon UNITED KINGDOM $290,000
494 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Joy of Flight Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $230,000
495 B Filly Exceed and Excel Kaimana (USA) Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA Michael Otto Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $220,000
496 B Filly Fastnet Rock Kapalua Bay Widden Stud, Widden Valley Star Thoroughbreds NSW $120,000
497 B Colt Nadeem Kapchat (NZ) Glastonbury Farms, Scone Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $240,000
498 B Filly Exceed and Excel Kerimba (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone J Sargent NEW ZEALAND $130,000
499 B Colt Dane Shadow Kisma Kitchwin Hills, Scone Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $240,000
500 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Kisumu Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Corstens/Sadler Racing VIC $250,000
501 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Tears Roll Down Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $120,000
502 Ch Colt Flying Spur Thespian Lover Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
503 B Colt Savabeel Trisha's Belle (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone B Bardon NSW $15,000
504 B Filly Choisir Verbose Bowness Stud, Young D Vandyke NSW $82,000
505 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Whistle Dixie (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
506 B Colt Elvstroem White Mist Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA D O'Sullivan VIC $35,000
507 B Colt Canny Lad Whoever Segenhoe Stud, Scone Dynamic Syndications NSW $30,000
508 B Filly Stravinsky (USA) Wishes (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
509 B Filly Commands Written by a Queen (NZ) Lustre Lodge, Alison Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $200,000
510 Br Filly Stravinsky (USA) Zaffy Ruane, Menangle Alderson Racing VIC $50,000
511 B Colt Flying Spur Zapeace (NZ) Carramar Park, Grose Wold Passed $170,000 Reserve $190,000
512 B Filly Al Maher Angora Princes Farm, Castlereagh Passed $15,000 Reserve $30,000
513 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Antonicheva (IRE) Carramar Park, Grose Wold Passed $65,000 Reserve $90,000
514 Ch Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Arrogantly Widden Stud, Widden Valley A Ng HONG KONG $50,000
515 B Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Assertive Guest Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi D O'Donnell HONG KONG $130,000
516 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Barbut Delcia (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $60,000
W B Colt Danzero Bella Moxie Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
518 Ch Filly Excites Bellquin Guntawang Stud, Mudgee Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
519 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Bhimany Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $15,000 Reserve $25,000
520 B Colt Exceed and Excel Blue Image Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
521 B Colt Dane Shadow Breaking News Kitchwin Hills, Scone P Messara NSW $80,000
522 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) But I'm Serious Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone G Ryan NSW $40,000
523 Ch Colt Show a Heart Calaluna Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
524 B/Br Colt Nadeem Can She Fly Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong D Koh WA $180,000
W B Colt Exceed and Excel Cavallina (USA) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Withdrawn
526 Br Filly Dehere (USA) Caviar Emptor (USA) Lustre Lodge, Alison Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
527 Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Centrofold (NZ) Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $45,000
528 B/Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Chestpeak (NZ) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $75,000
529 B Colt Danzero Citiscene Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $90,000
530 B Colt Nadeem Commercial Choice (USA) Segenhoe Stud, Scone Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $100,000
531 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Consulting Vinery Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $95,000
532 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Cooberpedy Princes Farm, Castlereagh William Inglis As Agent WA $45,000
533 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Corkage (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $115,000 Reserve $120,000
534 Ch Filly Singspiel (IRE) Dictatorial (USA) Sefton Park Stud, Scone C Lawlor NSW $30,000
535 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Dubai Melody (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Scone Bloodstock Services MACAU $135,000
536 B Colt Canny Lad Eishin Maysville (USA) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $32,000 Reserve $40,000
537 B Colt Magic Albert Elishir Yarraman Park Stud, Scone C Renshaw NSW $120,000
W B Colt Anabaa (USA) Emlozza Lustre Lodge, Alison Withdrawn
539 B Filly Commands Emmy Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong On Track Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd QLD $40,000
540 B Filly Dehere (USA) Engraver (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford D Newham QLD $40,000
541 B/Br Colt Al Maher Ensejaam Emirates Park, Murrurundi K Harding NSW $90,000
542 B Filly Snitzel Erin Bee Cressfield, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $130,000
543 Br Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Estermate Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
544 B Filly Nadeem Evana (NZ) Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Grose Vale Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $40,000
545 Br Filly Nadeem Farasha (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Northwood Park VIC $40,000
546 B Colt Al Maher Fatoon Emirates Park, Murrurundi Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $27,000
547 Ch Colt Keep the Faith Fete de la Fraise Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $220,000
548 B Colt Exceed and Excel Fire Song (NZ) Segenhoe Stud, Scone Mr Frankie J Stockdale VIC $20,000
549 B Filly Anabaa (USA) Flautist Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $60,000
W B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Freeroller Murrulla Stud, Wingen Withdrawn
551 Br Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Fresh Cream (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
552 Br Colt Don Eduardo (NZ) Frilly Filly (NZ) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Hawkes Racing NSW $160,000
553 Br Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Fumble Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong G W Racing Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
554 Ch Filly Choisir Gold Fortune Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $80,000
555 Ch Colt Flying Spur Golden Pedigree Lustre Lodge, Alison Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
556 B Colt Royal Academy (USA) Hayley's Thunder Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
557 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Healing Kiss Fairhill Farm, Mulbring J McCallum QLD $50,000
558 B Colt Secret Savings (USA) Hela Dubai Emirates Park, Murrurundi Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $50,000
559 B/Br Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Hot 'n' Ready Guntawang Stud, Mudgee William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
560 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) How About That Lustre Lodge, Alison J Taylor WA $45,000
561 B Colt Testa Rossa Humble Opinion Stratheden Stud, Tamworth D Weir VIC $85,000
562 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) I'm a Thunder Fairhill Farm, Mulbring D O'Donnell HONG KONG $50,000
563 Br Colt Snitzel Jubilee Kate Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Spicer Thoroughbreds VIC $160,000
564 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Just Elegant Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Wanda Ings NSW $30,000
565 Br/Blk Colt Nadeem Kohinoor Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Scone Bloodstock Services MACAU $135,000
566 B Colt Exceed and Excel La Belle Diamante (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $42,500 Reserve $45,000
567 Br Filly Canny Lad Ladies Night In (USA) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Doncaster Bloodstock NSW $25,000
568 B Colt Nadeem Lady Bureaucrat Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong S Englebrecht NSW $52,500
569 Br Colt Flying Spur Love's Here Lustre Lodge, Alison D Baertschiger SINGAPORE $40,000
570 B Colt Reset Lucky Lady (GB) Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $120,000
571 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Luscilla (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $100,000 Reserve $180,000
572 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Maggie's Mate Bowness Stud, Young J Taylor WA $40,000
573 B Filly Commands Mamzelle Pedrille Murrulla Stud, Wingen Pedrille Thoroughbreds NSW $80,000
574 B Colt Fastnet Rock Margarine Yarraman Park Stud, Scone G Ryan NSW $240,000
W B/Br Filly Encosta de Lago Midnight Ballet Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
576 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Miss Sultry Song (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $50,000
577 B Filly Fastnet Rock My Halo Broke Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $60,000
578 B Filly Stravinsky (USA) Mysteries Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $85,000 Reserve $90,000
579 B Colt Al Maher Nanshan (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $150,000
580 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Natural Woman (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford John O'Shea Bloodstock NSW $60,000
581 G Colt Al Maher Nesnas Emirates Park, Murrurundi G Adrian QLD $15,000
582 B Filly Fastnet Rock New Style Murrulla Stud, Wingen A Jackson NEW ZEALAND $120,000
583 Ch Filly Stratum Newbold Royale Widden Stud, Widden Valley M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
W B Filly Barely a Moment Noble Fleur Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
585 B Colt Mossman Only Vanda (USA) Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar John O'Shea Bloodstock NSW $62,500
586 Br Colt Benicio Pampas Dancer Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
587 Ch Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Paulini Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar Bahen Bloodstock HONG KONG $45,000
588 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Peppie Widden Stud, Widden Valley B Bardon NSW $110,000
589 Br Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Proclaim (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo D Baertschiger SINGAPORE $150,000
590 B Colt Charge Forward Queen Bellotto Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar Mr Michael J Dougherty NSW $6,500
591 Br Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Reviewed Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
W G Filly Bradbury's Luck Rhianna Louise Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
593 B Colt Fastnet Rock Riff Bowness Stud, Young J Taylor WA $60,000
594 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Rosmarino Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $90,000 Reserve $120,000
595 B Colt Fastnet Rock Rossignol Glastonbury Farms, Scone Triple Crown Syndications NSW $75,000
596 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Ruski Rose (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $48,000 Reserve $60,000
597 B/Br Filly Nadeem Sakhalin (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Alderson Racing VIC $30,000
598 Br Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Scavire Lustre Lodge, Alison Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
599 B/Br Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Schwarzkoff Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi K Harding NSW $50,000
600 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Sea Gypsy Bendaree Park Stud, Appin S Edwards WA $50,000
601 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Shantreusse Princes Farm, Castlereagh BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $100,000
602 B Filly Excites Shower of Steel Sefton Park Stud, Scone Passed $48,000 Reserve $50,000
603 Ch Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Song of Songs Sefton Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $30,000
604 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Special Cuvee Vinery Stud, Scone Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $180,000
605 Blk Colt Lonhro Star of Sequalo Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong D Baertschiger SINGAPORE $130,000
606 B Filly Bel Esprit Startle Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $140,000
W Br Colt Reset Stella Artois (NZ) Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar Withdrawn
608 Ch Colt Dehere (USA) Storm and Tempest Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
609 Ch Colt Kitten's Joy (USA) Stormy Flyer (USA) Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA William Inglis As Agent MACAU $40,000
610 B Filly Exceed and Excel Street Mate Bowness Stud, Young Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
611 Ch Colt Strada Suburban Blues Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) D Weir VIC $30,000
612 B Colt Exceed and Excel Sunset Stripper Segenhoe Stud, Scone Woodside Park Stud VIC $30,000
613 Br Filly Hussonet (USA) Superior Star Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
614 Ch Filly General Nediym Sweet Humam Monmarc Stud, Maraylya Passed $120,000 Reserve $200,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Totals Lots 1 - 200, 201 - 400, 401 - 500
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 500 Gross Amount $80,710,000
Sold 366 (80%) Highest (Lot 125) $1,875,000
Passed In 90 (20%) Average $220,519
Withdrawn 44 Median $160,000
Day 1, Session 1, 6th April 11am Lots 1 - 200
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 200 Gross Amount $33,765,000
Sold 153 (83%) Highest (Lot 125) $1,875,000
Passed In 32 (17%) Average $220,686
Withdrawn 15 Median $150,000
Day 2, Session 1, 7th April 11am Lots 201 - 400
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 200 Gross Amount $29,930,000
Sold 142 (80%) Highest (Lot 296) $1,200,000
Passed In 36 (20%) Average $210,775
Withdrawn 22 Median $150,000
Day 3, Session 1, 8th April 11am Lots 401 - 500
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 100 Gross Amount $17,015,000
Sold 71 (76%) Highest (Lot 448) $1,300,000
Passed In 22 (24%) Average $239,648
Withdrawn 7 Median $200,000
Day 3, Session 2, 8th April Lots 501 - 614
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 114 Gross Amount $5,980,500
Sold 79 (75%) Highest (Lot 574) $240,000
Passed In 27 (25%) Average $75,703
Withdrawn 8 Median $52,500

Sale Stats

Session 1 Totals
Lots 1-200, 201-400, 401-500
Session 2 Totals
Lots 501-614

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
11 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Langness Passed $180,000
Reserve $200,000
23 B Colt Pins Lolly Scramble (NZ) Passed $65,000
Reserve $70,000
26 B Filly Flying Spur Love Dance (NZ) Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
37 B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice Majestic Harmony Passed $285,000
Reserve $300,000
53 B Colt Encosta de Lago Miss Meliss (NZ) Passed $200,000
Reserve $250,000
58 B Colt Encosta de Lago Mohave Dancer (NZ) Passed $400,000
Reserve $450,000
63 B Filly Encosta de Lago Mrs. Kahn Passed $145,000
Reserve $150,000
66 B Colt Al Maher My Juliet Passed $65,000
Reserve $200,000
67 B Filly Flying Spur My Other Woman Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
68 B Colt Encosta de Lago Mystifying (NZ) Passed $90,000
Reserve $150,000
74 Ch Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Nevermore (USA) Passed $80,000
Reserve $100,000
76 B Filly Galileo (IRE) Note of Desire (USA) Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
79 B Filly Dehere (USA) Onassis Passed $55,000
Reserve $80,000
86 B Colt Fastnet Rock Passing Hope (IRE) Passed $125,000
Reserve $150,000
92 B Colt Fastnet Rock Pennatus Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
98 B Filly Redoute's Choice Personify Passed $850,000
Reserve $1,000,000
103 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Pontal Lass Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
108 B Colt Exceed and Excel Prisoner of Love Passed $100,000
Reserve $150,000
116 B Colt Redoute's Choice Quibble Passed $340,000
Reserve $350,000
119 Br Filly Exceed and Excel Radiance of Apollo Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
129 B Colt Redoute's Choice River Dove Passed $280,000
Reserve $300,000
133 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Rose of Latakia (NZ) Passed $385,000
Reserve $400,000
139 Ch Filly Choisir Samal Passed $90,000
Reserve $110,000
148 B Colt Flying Spur Scarlet Bird Passed $100,000
Reserve $125,000
152 B Filly Encosta de Lago Sequin Passed $220,000
Reserve $250,000
153 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Shadow Memory (USA) Passed $60,000
Reserve $100,000
155 B Colt Redoute's Choice Shamekha Passed $490,000
Reserve $500,000
159 B Colt Redoute's Choice She Will be Loved Passed $290,000
Reserve $300,000
180 Br Colt Lonhro Spire Passed $95,000
Reserve $120,000
181 B Colt Redoute's Choice St. Therese Passed $250,000
Reserve $400,000
182 B Filly Encosta de Lago Star of Gibraltar Passed $110,000
Reserve $150,000
190 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Suite Passed $60,000
Reserve $75,000
210 B Filly Redoute's Choice Toast of the Coast Passed $235,000
Reserve $400,000
211 B Colt Flying Spur Tor's Dancer Passed $130,000
Reserve $140,000
224 G Colt Lonhro Twain Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
229 Ch Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Undercover Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
237 B Colt Redoute's Choice Valourina Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
238 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Venere Passed $170,000
Reserve $180,000
244 Ch Colt Dehere (USA) Volksini (NZ) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
246 B/Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Volted In Passed $170,000
Reserve $200,000
249 B Filly Pins Waihora's Lass (NZ) Passed $145,000
Reserve $150,000
250 B Colt Dynaformer (USA) West of Katrina (USA) Passed $240,000
Reserve $250,000
256 B Colt Nadeem Woodland Nymph (NZ) Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
257 B Colt Fastnet Rock Wooly (USA) Passed $30,000
Reserve $80,000
261 B Colt Darci Brahma (NZ) You Can't Say That Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
263 B Filly Anabaa (USA) Zabelette (NZ) Passed $70,000
Reserve $75,000
281 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Ain't Misbehavin' Passed $35,000
Reserve $60,000
286 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Amnesia (NZ) Passed $130,000
Reserve $150,000
290 Ch Filly Dehere (USA) Angelic Belle Passed $240,000
Reserve $250,000
307 B Filly Fastnet Rock Beldarian (IRE) Passed $370,000
Reserve $400,000
309 B Filly Redoute's Choice Bella Sunday Passed $275,000
Reserve $400,000
313 Br Filly Lonhro Biscotte Passed $225,000
Reserve $300,000
315 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Bold Demand Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
321 B/Br Colt Flying Spur Bright Gleam Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
322 B Colt Exceed and Excel Broderie Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
328 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Camino Rose Passed $280,000
Reserve $300,000
336 B Colt Exceed and Excel Carnegie Hikari (NZ) Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
340 G Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Celtic Class Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
342 Br Filly Stravinsky (USA) Centaine's Gift (NZ) Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
347 B/Br Colt Starcraft (NZ) Chic Choice Passed $170,000
Reserve $180,000
352 B Filly Flying Spur Clevedon Passed $125,000
Reserve $130,000
357 B/Br Colt Exceed and Excel Cosmic Strike Passed $130,000
Reserve $170,000
368 B Colt Al Maher Damzelle Pedrille Passed $65,000
Reserve $70,000
378 G Filly Nadeem De Beauvoir Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
391 Br Colt Danzero Done That (NZ) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
394 B Filly Show a Heart Doubtful Choice Passed $60,000
Reserve $100,000
396 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Ducks Passed $275,000
Reserve $280,000
397 B Filly Choisir Eisteddfod Passed $130,000
Reserve $200,000
401 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Ellicorsam Passed $240,000
Reserve $250,000
413 B Colt Exceed and Excel Extra Bubbly Passed $120,000
Reserve $150,000
417 B Colt Encosta de Lago Faiza Passed $325,000
Reserve $350,000
427 Ch Filly Choisir Fleur de l'Orient (NZ) Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
434 B Colt Encosta de Lago Free at Last (NZ) Passed $280,000
Reserve $300,000
437 Ch Filly Distorted Humor (USA) From the Word Go (USA) Passed $240,000
Reserve $250,000
439 B Filly Redoute's Choice Fun in Flight Passed $425,000
Reserve $450,000
447 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Gifted Spirit Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
449 B Filly Exceed and Excel Glorified Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
450 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Gold Anthem Passed $325,000
Reserve $400,000
455 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Grand Prospect Passed $190,000
Reserve $200,000
456 B Colt Stratum Grandmartin Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
457 G Colt More Than Ready (USA) Gray Gladiolus (USA) Passed $80,000
Reserve $90,000
463 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Hanover Passed $190,000
Reserve $200,000
464 B Colt God's Own Harrow Passed $20,000
Reserve $40,000
468 B/Br Colt Oasis Dream (GB) Heart Ofthe Matter (GB) Passed $70,000
Reserve $100,000
470 B Colt Nadeem Heat of the Fire Passed $240,000
Reserve $250,000
471 B/Br Colt Encosta de Lago Hides Passed $325,000
Reserve $400,000
473 B Filly Redoute's Choice House Mouse (NZ) Passed $375,000
Reserve $400,000
476 B Filly Encosta de Lago Hurricane Mist (IRE) Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
484 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Irish Darling Passed $120,000
Reserve $150,000
489 B Colt Exceed and Excel Jewel Theft Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
502 Ch Colt Flying Spur Thespian Lover Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
505 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Whistle Dixie (NZ) Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
508 B Filly Stravinsky (USA) Wishes (NZ) Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
511 B Colt Flying Spur Zapeace (NZ) Passed $170,000
Reserve $190,000
512 B Filly Al Maher Angora Passed $15,000
Reserve $30,000
513 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Antonicheva (IRE) Passed $65,000
Reserve $90,000
518 Ch Filly Excites Bellquin Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
519 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Bhimany Passed $15,000
Reserve $25,000
520 B Colt Exceed and Excel Blue Image Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
523 Ch Colt Show a Heart Calaluna Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
526 Br Filly Dehere (USA) Caviar Emptor (USA) Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
533 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Corkage (NZ) Passed $115,000
Reserve $120,000
536 B Colt Canny Lad Eishin Maysville (USA) Passed $32,000
Reserve $40,000
543 Br Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Estermate Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
551 Br Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Fresh Cream (NZ) Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
556 B Colt Royal Academy (USA) Hayley's Thunder Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
566 B Colt Exceed and Excel La Belle Diamante (NZ) Passed $42,500
Reserve $45,000
571 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Luscilla (NZ) Passed $100,000
Reserve $180,000
578 B Filly Stravinsky (USA) Mysteries Passed $85,000
Reserve $90,000
586 Br Colt Benicio Pampas Dancer Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
594 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Rosmarino Passed $90,000
Reserve $120,000
596 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Ruski Rose (USA) Passed $48,000
Reserve $60,000
598 Br Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Scavire Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
602 B Filly Excites Shower of Steel Passed $48,000
Reserve $50,000
610 B Filly Exceed and Excel Street Mate Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
613 Br Filly Hussonet (USA) Superior Star Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
614 Ch Filly General Nediym Sweet Humam Passed $120,000
Reserve $200,000

Withdrawals

52 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:30 am, 16th Apr 2010.

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
4 B Filly Redoute's Choice La Sizeranne (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Feb 24th, 10:04am
6 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Lady Annaliese (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone Mar 17th, 1:22pm
28 B Colt Pins Lucida (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Feb 24th, 10:04am
39 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Marooned Lady Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 16th, 9:30am
50 Br Colt Hussonet (USA) Miss Hawkins Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 24th, 9:33am
77 Br Filly Danzero Occasional Gain Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Feb 24th, 10:03am
78 B Colt Exceed and Excel Oceanfast Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 24th, 9:33am
83 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Our Quivira (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Mar 29th, 4:40pm
104 Ch Filly Testa Rossa Posing (NZ) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Mar 26th, 4:07pm
127 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Riesling (NZ) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Mar 11th, 4:20pm
134 Ch Filly Flying Spur Roughwood Croft Kitchwin Hills, Scone Mar 22nd, 4:27pm
145 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Satyric Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Mar 15th, 11:44am
171 B Filly Redoute's Choice Snowdrift (FR) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Mar 29th, 3:43pm
175 B Filly Pins Sorgente (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Feb 25th, 12:29pm
184 B Filly Fast 'n' Famous Starcent (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Feb 25th, 12:29pm
201 B Colt Flying Spur Tamari (USA) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Mar 24th, 9:34am
208 B Colt Encosta de Lago The Golden Dane Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 16th, 9:30am
213 B Filly Fastnet Rock Tremone Bay Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 16th, 9:30am
221 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Trust Antonia (SAF) Turangga Farm, Scone Mar 29th, 4:40pm
223 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Tuscan Sky (USA) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Mar 29th, 3:43pm
225 B Colt Encosta de Lago Twyla Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 16th, 9:30am
240 B Filly Singspiel (IRE) Very Speed (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 31st, 5:12pm
260 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Yes She Can Cancan Kia Ora Stud, Scone Mar 10th, 10:10am
268 B Filly General Nediym Zaloot (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Mar 31st, 2:51pm
269 Br Filly Lonhro Zanna (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Mar 24th, 9:33am
316 Br Colt Lonhro Bonanova (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Mar 24th, 9:34am
317 B Colt Redoute's Choice Bourgeois Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Mar 24th, 3:39pm
344 Br Filly Fast 'n' Famous Centrefold Angel (NZ) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Mar 2nd, 11:59am
351 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Classy Choice Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Mar 26th, 12:18pm
359 B Colt Encosta de Lago Cousins Princes Farm, Castlereagh Feb 24th, 10:03am
363 B Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Critic (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Feb 25th, 12:29pm
374 B/Br Colt Anabaa (USA) Danni Martine Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Mar 9th, 10:09am
377 B/Br Filly Nadeem Dazzling (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Mar 31st, 2:52pm
379 B Filly Testa Rossa Delicate Choice Vinery Stud, Scone Mar 29th, 10:42am
384 Br Filly Al Maher Desert Trick (GB) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Mar 31st, 3:13pm
395 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Dream Leica (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Feb 24th, 10:04am
399 Br Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Elegant Fashion Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Mar 29th, 10:42am
403 B Filly Fastnet Rock Empress Jade Princes Farm, Castlereagh Feb 24th, 10:03am
412 B Filly Fastnet Rock Express a Smile Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Feb 24th, 10:03am
426 Br Filly Testa Rossa Fleur de Chine (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Feb 24th, 10:04am
440 B Colt Redoute's Choice Gaily Funky (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Mar 24th, 9:34am
453 B Filly Snitzel Governing Spirit (NZ) Yashraj Breeding and Racing, Tamworth Mar 29th, 12:05pm
462 B Colt Exceed and Excel Hancora (FR) Kia Ora Stud, Scone Mar 31st, 12:37pm
474 B Filly Commands How Funny Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Mar 29th, 3:43pm
517 B Colt Danzero Bella Moxie Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 29th, 11:19am
525 B Colt Exceed and Excel Cavallina (USA) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Mar 24th, 9:35am
538 B Colt Anabaa (USA) Emlozza Lustre Lodge, Alison Mar 24th, 9:37am
550 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Freeroller Murrulla Stud, Wingen Mar 17th, 1:22pm
575 B/Br Filly Encosta de Lago Midnight Ballet Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Mar 30th, 4:48pm
584 B Filly Barely a Moment Noble Fleur Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 24th, 9:34am
592 G Filly Bradbury's Luck Rhianna Louise Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Feb 24th, 10:04am
607 Br Colt Reset Stella Artois (NZ) Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar Mar 24th, 9:37am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Redoute's Choice/La Bamba - B. - Colt
Offhanded (2006.g. by Lonhro-Insouciance, by Quest for Fame-Awards Ceremony).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Pink Stiletto Day H.
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alister Clark S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 4 - Redoute's Choice/La Sizeranne (NZ) - B. - Filly
Gergis (2004.g. by Viscount-Sibylline, by Chief's Crown-Shadea).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Waterloo H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 5 - Canny Lad/Ladies' Day (CAN) - Br. - Colt
Dixie Nite Out (2007.c. by Dixie Union-Ladies Night In, by Peteski-Ladies' Day).
      1st Aqueduct Maiden Claiming
      1st Aqueduct Allowance

Secret Attire - Warrior Spirit (Mal.) (2003.g. by Secret Savings-Delightful Attire, by Cryptoclearance-Ladies' Day).
      1st Penang TC Hula Hoop H.

Gathering (2006.c. by Tale of the Cat-Celebria, by Peintre Celebre-Twyla).
      4th STC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

DELAWARE RIVER (2001.g. by Quiet American-Alphe, by Theatrical-Nijinsky's Best).
      1st Laurel Allowance Optional Claiming

WHAT A PEAR (2006.f. by E Dubai-Perfect Pear, by Pine Bluff-Perfect Isn't Easy).
      2nd Aqueduct Personal Girl S. L

Clean (2004.c. by White Muzzle-Mozartiana, by Nijinsky-Sex Appeal).
      4th Hanshin Nigawa S. L

Underground (2006.f. by Indian Charlie-Goldminess, by Mr. Prospector-Blush With Pride).
      1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

CHINCHON (2005.c. by Marju-Jarama, by Hector Protector-Tijuana Tango).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury Gr.3

CLASSIC COLORI (2007.c. by Le Vie Dei Colori-Beryl, by Bering-Fayrooz).
      1st Lingfield Spring Cup L

JOKU (2004.g. by Xaar-Biru Lang, by Pine Bluff-Tandra Gee).
      1st Kilmore Cup L

QUE FELICIDAD (2004.f. by Bernstein-Queen Tango, by Lode-Queen Mambo).
      1st San Isidro Clasico General Viamonte Gr.3
      1st San Isidro Clasico Santiago Lawrie Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 7 - Encosta de Lago/Lady Circles - B. - Colt
King Raedwald (2006.c. by Red Ransom-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      1st Wairarapa RC On Tap Wairarapa H.
      3rd ARC Championship S Gr.2

Valdemoro (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Tatts Group H.
      1st Sale TC Eastcoast Plumbtec Sale Maiden P.
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

STARSPANGLEDBANNER (2006.c. by Choisir-Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold-National Song).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1
      4th VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

Trisara (2007.f. by Dehere-Tagine, by Last Tycoon-Circles of Ice).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Cinderella S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 8 - Hussonet (USA)/Lady of Choice - B. - Filly
Ambonnay (2006.c. by Red Ransom-Lady of Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Enchilada).
      1st Nagoya T/Bred C29 Group
      1st Nagoya T/Bred C24 Group ( Selection )

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 9 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Laebeel (NZ) - Br. - Colt
LARRY'S NEVER LATE (2005.g. by Pentire-Laebeel, by Zabeel-So Like Lae).
      1st TTC Launceston Cup Gr.3
      4th TRC (Hobart) Hobart Cup Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 10 - Exceed and Excel/Laetitia - Ch. - Colt
STRYKER (2006.c. by Fastnet Rock-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2

Puerto Banus (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st SAJC NJC Day in March H.
      1st Murray Bridge RC Maughan Thiem Ford H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.

Off the Planet (2006.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Planet Hollywood, by Star Watch-Joy and Fun).
      1st MRC Desirable H.

Kiloton (2003.c. by Spinning World-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      3rd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Prix du Sang (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Morinda, by Desert King-Crowning Jewel).
      1st Matamata RC Tonezone H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 11 - Encosta de Lago/Langness - Ch. - Filly
SADALBARI (2004.g. by Orpen-My First Star, by Caerleon-Border Dawn).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Victoria Gold Cup L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 13 - Redoute's Choice/Laurel Grove - B. - Filly
Working Class (2004.g. by Anabaa-Laurel Grove, by Bluebird-Les Lilas).
      3rd Seymour RC Black's Contracting 2YO Maiden P.

Gergis (2004.g. by Viscount-Sibylline, by Chief's Crown-Shadea).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Waterloo H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 14 - Fastnet Rock/Legs Up to Here (USA) - B. - Colt
Haka (2006.f. by Dynaformer-Juke, by Mr. Prospector-American Dance).
      1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

East Breaks (2006.f. by Flatter-The Real Thing, by Capote-Mime).
      1st Charles Town Allowance

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 16 - Redoute's Choice/Liberty Rose - B. - Colt
Kanzan (2006.f. by Commands-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Giresun (2007.c. by Domesday-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Bring the Family 2YO Maiden H.

Asyoucando (2004.g. by Flying Spur-Freedom Fields, by Bluebird-Lady Liberty).
      1st GCTC Bundaberg Rum Reserve Label H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 18 - Exceed and Excel/Light Music - B. - Filly
Puerto Galera (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Flax, by Western Symphony-Blondie).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Pr.com Members Lounge H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 20 - Starcraft (NZ)/Little Flower - Ch. - Colt
Mirrasalo (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-St. Therese, by Dehere-Moon Scent).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Cool Ridge H.
      2nd Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 26 - Flying Spur/Love Dance (NZ) - B. - Filly
Banana Smoothie (2005.f. by Anabaa-Love Dance, by Kaapstad-Hula Dance).
      3rd Albury RC Southern Asset Services H.

TIP THE WINK (2004.f. by Stravinsky-Kape Dancer, by Kaapstad-Hula Dance).
      1st WRC Lightning H. L
      1st Manawatu RC Flying H. L

Radian Emperor (2004.c. by Emperor Jones-Radiante In, by Just in Case-Riendas).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Fauno H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 27 - Zabeel (NZ)/Love Mary (GB) - B. - Colt
CROWDED HOUSE (2006.c. by Rainbow Quest-Wiener Wald, by Woodman-Chapel of Dreams).
      2nd Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S. Gr.3
      2nd Meydan Al Rashidiya S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 29 - Pins/Luna Scene (NZ) - B. - Filly
Mirrasalo (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-St. Therese, by Dehere-Moon Scent).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Cool Ridge H.
      2nd Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 30 - Hussonet (USA)/Lunasong - Ch. - Filly
Elzeeza (2006.f. by Hussonet-Lunasong, by Unbridled's Song-Lunaliona).
      1st Yarra Valley RC Shinzig at Eliza Park H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 31 - Hussonet (USA)/Lunaspur - Br. - Filly
Elzeeza (2006.f. by Hussonet-Lunasong, by Unbridled's Song-Lunaliona).
      1st Yarra Valley RC Shinzig at Eliza Park H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 32 - Flying Spur/Madam Be - B. - Colt
Vetinari - Bowl Brothers (Mac.) (2005.g. by Hussonet-They Say, by Thirty Six Red-Americanrevelation).
      1st Macau ATV Cup

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 34 - Encosta de Lago/Madame Plume (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Renmark (2004.g. by Fasliyev-Madame Plume, by Military Plume-Cheval Jouer).
      2nd Lismore TC L Predebon Truck Repairs H.

EXTRA ZERO (2006.c. by Danzero-Extra Bubbly, by Bellotto-Toy Fountain).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Autumn Classic Gr.2
      3rd VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

Tin Goose (2004.f. by Pentire-Tiger Moth, by Sky Chase-Show No Fear).
      3rd Auckland Cup Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 35 - Dynaformer (USA)/Madcap (USA) - B. - Colt
BLIMEY O'REILLY - UPSIDE OF ANGER (H.K.) (2003.g. by O'Reilly-Fleet Marguerite, by Gulch-Far Flying).
      1st HKJC Marigold H.

The Program (2007.c. by Harlan's Holiday-Shadow on the Moon, by Deputy Minister-Far Flying).
      1st Santa Anita Allowance
      3rd Santa Anita Sham S. Gr.3

Harbor Song (2006.c. by Sultry Song-Valentini, by Boston Harbor-Balenciaga).
      1st La Plata Premio My Honesty
      2nd La Plata Clasico Jockey Club Argentino L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 39 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Marooned Lady - Ch. - Colt
LITTLE SURFER GIRL (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Special Harmony, by Spinning World-Marooned Lady).
      4th AJC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2
      4th Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

Europa Point (2006.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Gambei, by Dehere-Marooned Lady).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) WandP Truck Sales Premium P.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 41 - Nadeem/Mascara Magic (NZ) - B. - Colt
Mr Spock (2007.c. by Starcraft-Impulsive Rhythm, by Rubiton-Savana City).
      3rd Matamata RC Slipper S. L

Ransom Success (2006.f. by Red Ransom-Tully Tango, by Danehill-Impulsive Rhythm).
      1st CJC Karaka Sales Start Monday H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 42 - More Than Ready (USA)/Maxerelle - B. - Filly
Leica Jet (2004.g. by Fighting Falcon-Lady Ruby, by Rubiton-Sweet Lady Love).
      1st Bunbury TC Bunbury Mail H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 43 - Danzero/Mer du Sud (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
REIGNING COUNTESS (1982.f. by Far North-Countess Fager, by Dr Fager-Compassionately).
      1st Santa Anita La Centinela S. L

CHARGE US (1991.g. by Charging Falls-Grecian Native, by Exclusive Native-Bless Us).
      2nd Remington Oklahoma Classics Day Juvenile S. L

CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (2006.c. by Yonaguska-Jennifer's Affair, by Nureyev-Aly's Affair).
      1st Oaklawn Allowance Optional Claiming
      2nd Oaklawn King Cotton S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 44 - Nadeem/Metellus - Br. - Colt
MORE JOYOUS (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy, by Sunday Silence-Joie Denise).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Light Fingers S. Gr.2
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2

STRYKER (2006.c. by Fastnet Rock-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2

Kiloton (2003.c. by Spinning World-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      3rd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Puerto Banus (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st SAJC NJC Day in March H.
      1st Murray Bridge RC Maughan Thiem Ford H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Prix du Sang (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Morinda, by Desert King-Crowning Jewel).
      1st Matamata RC Tonezone H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 46 - Encosta de Lago/Milanova - B. - Filly
EXHI (2007.c. by Maria's Mon-Soldera, by Polish Numbers-La Pepite).
      1st Turfway Rushaway S. L

Marie de Medici (2007.f. by Medicean-Mare Nostrum, by Caerleon-Salvora).
      4th Saint-Cloud Prix Rose de Mai L

Mythical Border (2006.f. by Johannesburg-Border Dispute, by Boundary-Scads).
      1st Qatar Thoroughbred S.
      1st Qatar Thoroughbred S.

Alegria de Pobre (2005.f. by Dancer Man-My Special Gallery, by Burooj-Hot Gallery).
      1st Taruma Prova Especial Antônio Jorge Ribeiro de Camargo
      1st Taruma Race

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 48 - Secret Savings (USA)/Minnie Me - G. - Colt
DUBLIN (2007.c. by Afleet Alex-Classy Mirage, by Storm Bird-First Mirage).
      2nd Oaklawn Southwest S. Gr.3
      3rd Oaklawn Rebel S. Gr.2

Red Pine (2005.c. by Fort Wood-Norway Pine, by National Assembly-Northern Pine).
      1st Arlington (SAF) Racing Express Fact File H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 49 - Fastnet Rock/Miraculous Lady (USA) - B. - Filly
BATTLE PLAN (2005.c. by Empire Maker-Flanders, by Seeking the Gold-Starlet Storm).
      1st Fair Grounds New Orleans H. Gr.2
      1st Gulfstream Allowance Optional Claiming

Winter Again (2006.c. by Saddad-Winter Harbor, by Boston Harbor-Plateau).
      3rd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Gran Handicap de Chile Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 51 - Flying Spur/Miss Heath - B. - Colt
Dream and Excel (2005.f. by Exceed and Excel-Miss Heath, by Octagonal-Clifton Gardens).
      1st Wine Country RC HMA Group H.
      3rd Scone RC Inglis Easter Sales H.

Bambaazon (2001.c. by Flying Spur-Treasury Gardens, by Bellotto-Clifton Gardens).
      1st Penang TC Good Gamble H.

MORE JOYOUS (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy, by Sunday Silence-Joie Denise).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Light Fingers S. Gr.2
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2

STRYKER (2006.c. by Fastnet Rock-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2

Kiloton (2003.c. by Spinning World-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      3rd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Puerto Banus (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st SAJC NJC Day in March H.
      1st Murray Bridge RC Maughan Thiem Ford H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Prix du Sang (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Morinda, by Desert King-Crowning Jewel).
      1st Matamata RC Tonezone H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 53 - Encosta de Lago/Miss Meliss (NZ) - B. - Colt
Chameleon (2005.f. by Encosta de Lago-Miss Meliss, by Zabeel-Cake).
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Rosebery H.

DANNY WELLS (2006.f. by Forever Buck-Glance Wells, by Poliglote-Stray Glance).
      1st Gavea G.P. Euvaldo Lodi Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 57 - Choisir/Modulated (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Our Rubistar (2005.g. by Rubiton-Modulated, by Masterclass-Flying Melody).
      1st Tatura RC Neatline Homes Maiden P.
      3rd Albury RC Global Advertising Products Maiden H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 60 - Al Maher/Montana Downs - B. - Colt
MONTANA FLYER (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Montana Downs, by Bluebird-Hanina).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.3
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Breeders Classic Gr.2
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Alexandria H.
      3rd STC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 61 - Dansili (GB)/Mountcat (USA) - B. - Colt
Ringcat (2004.g. by Bering-Mountcat, by Mountain Cat-For the Flag).
      2nd Strasbourg Prix PMU Chez Hami Benfeld

ZENYATTA (2004.f. by Street Cry-Vertigineux, by Kris S-For the Flag).
      1st Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 62 - Fastnet Rock/Mrs Post - B. - Colt
Tobique (2005.c. by Redoute's Choice-Mammoth, by Marscay-Mannerism).
      1st AJC (Randwick) TAB Big 6 Mega Jackpot H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 63 - Encosta de Lago/Mrs. Kahn - B. - Filly
Beauticanhurri (2006.f. by Beautiful Crown-Sky Can Hurri, by Hurricane Sky-Mrs. Kahn).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Hardy Wine Company Maiden P.

Fashion Street (2004.f. by Danewin-Pinprick, by Luskin Star-Triviality).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Casino Prince H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 65 - Dehere (USA)/My First Zabeel - B. or Br. - Colt
SADALBARI (2004.g. by Orpen-My First Star, by Caerleon-Border Dawn).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Victoria Gold Cup L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 66 - Al Maher/My Juliet - B. - Colt
Tantat Secret (2001.g. by Secret Savings-My Juliet, by Canny Lad-Perfect Draw).
      2nd Geelong St Patrick's RC Costa's St Patrick's Gold Cup H.
      3rd Bendigo JC Simpson Desert Racing Carnival H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 67 - Flying Spur/My Other Woman - B. - Filly
Winter Burst (2005.f. by Western Winter-First Burst, by Danehill-Burst).
      1st Durbanville PSL Soccer 4 Graduation P.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 68 - Encosta de Lago/Mystifying (NZ) - B. - Colt
Kiloton (2003.c. by Spinning World-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      3rd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Prix du Sang (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Morinda, by Desert King-Crowning Jewel).
      1st Matamata RC Tonezone H.

STRYKER (2006.c. by Fastnet Rock-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2

Puerto Banus (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st SAJC NJC Day in March H.
      1st Murray Bridge RC Maughan Thiem Ford H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 69 - Encosta de Lago/National Treasure (NZ) - B. - Colt
Reprobate (2005.g. by Reset-Lanquin, by Last Tycoon-Taittinger).
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) David Jones Derby Day H.
      1st STC (Canterbury) Shady Stream NSW Broodmare of the Year H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 70 - Fastnet Rock/Natural is My Name - B. - Filly
Paris Who (2006.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Natural is My Name, by Naturalism-Singles Bar).
      1st Wine Country RC Crowne Plaza Hunter Valley Maiden H.
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Omni H.

Princess Natural (2005.f. by Danehill Dancer-Natural is My Name, by Naturalism-Singles Bar).
      1st Gosford RC Todayscountry94one H.

Thirty Rock (2007.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Natural is My Name, by Naturalism-Singles Bar).
      3rd Bendigo JC McCaig Airconditioning Maiden P.

Rogano (2006.c. by Redoute's Choice-Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester-Easy Date).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Agrum Collection H.

Bedhrah (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Nasmah, by At Talaq-Asawir).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. L
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Jansz National S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 71 - Commands/Navaja (NZ) - B. - Colt
Kerry Dance (2004.g. by City on a Hill-Ballyvaskin, by Indian King-Cat O'Mountaine).
      1st Southland RC Ravelston Stud H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 72 - Flying Spur/Negotiate - B. or Br. - Filly
STRYKER (2006.c. by Fastnet Rock-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2

Kiloton (2003.c. by Spinning World-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      3rd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Puerto Banus (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st SAJC NJC Day in March H.
      1st Murray Bridge RC Maughan Thiem Ford H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Prix du Sang (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Morinda, by Desert King-Crowning Jewel).
      1st Matamata RC Tonezone H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 77 - Danzero/Occasional Gain - Br. - Filly
Cuddles for Naara (2007.f. by General Nediym-Achievable, by Waajib-Occasional Gain).
      2nd TTC Gold Sovereign S. L

Fashion (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-True Jewels, by Brief Truce-Occasional Gain).
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 78 - Exceed and Excel/Oceanfast - B. - Colt
Shoot Through (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Oceanfast, by Monde Bleu-Affluent).
      2nd Newcastle JC Enigma Jewellers Maiden H.

BENETEAU (2007.c. by Redoute's Choice-Slice of Paradise, by Encosta de Lago-Oceanfast).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 79 - Dehere (USA)/Onassis - B. - Filly
Ariston (2006.g. by Royal Academy-Onassis, by Lion Cavern-Affluent).
      3rd Pakenham RC Wise Choice Catering Maiden P.
      3rd Pakenham RC CPM Asia Pacific Maiden P.

BENETEAU (2007.c. by Redoute's Choice-Slice of Paradise, by Encosta de Lago-Oceanfast).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 82 - Fast 'n' Famous/O'Really (NZ) - B. - Colt
TAKE THE RAP (2006.c. by No Excuse Needed-Aroon, by Volksraad-O'Really).
      1st VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alister Clark S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 83 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Our Quivira (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Panipique (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Our Quivira, by Spinning World-Wichita).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (f) Gr.3

Kichai (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Our Quivira, by Spinning World-Wichita).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Belmark Rural Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 84 - More Than Ready (USA)/Outsearch - B. - Filly
General Revision (2005.f. by General Nediym-Revised, by Personal Hope-Research).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Beauty Mate Nude Nut H.

Lord Monty (2004.g. by Strategic-Powderbox, by Hector Protector-Arrest).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 86 - Fastnet Rock/Passing Hope (IRE) - B. - Colt
Lacada Siren (2005.f. by Giant's Causeway-Passing Hope, by Sadler's Wells-Obeah).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Bradcorp Holdings H.
      1st Newcastle JC Newcastle Pack and Send H.
      3rd AJC (Warwick Farm) David Jones Derby Day H.

Easy Jockey (2006.g. by Footstepsinthesand-Passing Hope, by Sadler's Wells-Obeah).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.
      1st Perak TC Class 3 H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 87 - Redoute's Choice/Patou - B. - Colt
Tundra Lad (2005.g. by Canny Lad-Polar Maid, by Khairpour-Gold Vink).
      1st Walcha JC Jockey Byrne Memorial H.

STARSPANGLEDBANNER (2006.c. by Choisir-Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold-National Song).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1
      4th VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

King Raedwald (2006.c. by Red Ransom-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      1st Wairarapa RC On Tap Wairarapa H.
      3rd ARC Championship S Gr.2

Valdemoro (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Tatts Group H.
      1st Sale TC Eastcoast Plumbtec Sale Maiden P.
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

Trisara (2007.f. by Dehere-Tagine, by Last Tycoon-Circles of Ice).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Cinderella S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 89 - Exceed and Excel/Pause - Ch. - Filly
HESITATES - HAPPY FOREVER (MAC.) (2004.g. by Commands-Pause, by Brief Truce-Bogani).
      3rd Macau Curragh H.

TOORAK TOFF (2007.g. by Show a Heart-Orong, by Grand Lodge-Blixen).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Jansz National S. Gr.3
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 92 - Fastnet Rock/Pennatus - B. - Colt
Down Under Boy (2004.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Up Over Girl, by Western Symphony-Jovan).
      1st Elmore Cup

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 93 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Penny Gem (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
(MY) FAIRYGEM (2004.f. by Viscount-Gemscay, by Maizcay-Jewel Box).
      3rd Mornington Cup L
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 94 - Choisir/Permai - Ch. - Filly
Perminsky (2006.g. by Kempinsky-Permai, by Rory's Jester-Soul Searching).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Hamper World H.
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 95 - Encosta de Lago/Permaiscuous - B. - Colt
Perminsky (2006.g. by Kempinsky-Permai, by Rory's Jester-Soul Searching).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Hamper World H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 98 - Redoute's Choice/Personify - B. - Filly
CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      4th STC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 99 - General Nediym/Pimpinella - B. - Filly
Rock of Fortune (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Fortunata, by Dr Grace-Extradite).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 100 - Snippetson/Pine Away (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Pine General - Ara Kara (Sing.) (2005.g. by General Nediym-Pine Away, by Pine Bluff-Her Mink Coat).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

ALPHIE'S BET (2007.c. by Tribal Rule-Miss Alphie, by Candi's Gold-Pine Away).
      1st Santa Anita Sham S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 102 - Flying Spur/Pink Mogul (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Flying Kiss (2006.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Pink Mogul, by Last Tycoon-Pink Ballerina).
      1st Penang TC Tufton Maiden S.

GREEN BIRDIE (2003.g. by Catbird-Mrs. Squillionaire, by Last Tycoon-Kew Gardens).
      4th HKJC Kent and Curwen Centenary Sprint HK-1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 103 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Pontal Lass - B. - Colt
Rockin' Rocket (2006.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Quays, by Royal Academy-Pontal Lass).
      1st Wyong RC NBN Central Coast TV Maiden H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 106 - Flying Spur/Princess Pelona (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Under Counter (2005.c. by Stravinsky-Counter Cat, by Hennessy-Ticket Counter).
      3rd Kyoto Subaru S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 107 - Encosta de Lago/Princess Stacey - B. - Filly
TYPHOON TRACY (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Tracy's Element, by Last Tycoon-Princess Tracy).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) CF Orr S. Gr.1
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1
      1st STC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 110 - Redoute's Choice/Procrastinate - B. - Filly
CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      4th STC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2

Akihito (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Reigntarra, by Nanutarra-Reigntaine).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Fletchers Premium Range H.
      1st Colac TC Arundell Murray and Ryan H.

Lone Rock (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pride of Pine, by Lion Cavern-Storm at Night).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Bramerton 2YO P.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 111 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Professionelle (NZ) - B. - Colt
For Cruyff's Sake (2002.g. by Johan Cruyff-Frenzied Dancer, by Will Dancer-Elegant Star).
      1st Sapphire Coast Cup

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 112 - Encosta de Lago/Provence - B. - Colt
Offhanded (2006.g. by Lonhro-Insouciance, by Quest for Fame-Awards Ceremony).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Pink Stiletto Day H.
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alister Clark S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 114 - Choisir/Purespeed - Ch. - Filly
Flingitnow (2004.g. by Peintre Celebre-Purespeed, by Flying Spur-Lady Moulin).
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Our Town Muswellbrook Maiden H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 115 - Fastnet Rock/Purrfection (NZ) - B. - Filly
BOUNDLESS (2004.f. by Van Nistelrooy-Nothing Less, by Star Way-Limitless).
      1st ARC Pfizer Animal Health H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 116 - Redoute's Choice/Quibble - B. - Colt
Redoute's Fortune (2006.c. by Redoute's Choice-Quibble, by Zabeel-Rosecay).
      3rd HKJC San Po Kong H.

Rose Darmore (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Darmala, by Danehill-Rosecay).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Laelia S. L

MR CHARLIE (2005.c. by Golan-Timpani, by Maizcay-Tristram Lady).
      1st New Zealand St Leger L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 117 - Smarty Jones (USA)/Quiet Life (USA) - Ch. - Filly
SLEW BY SLEW (2004.g. by Slew City Slew-Cradlesong, by Pine Bluff-Happy Tune).
      1st Houston Claiming
      1st Sam Houston Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 118 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Quinsigimond (GB) - B. - Colt
RUUD VAN SLAATS (2004.f. by Van Nistelrooy-Quintilla, by Danehill-Quinsigimond).
      3rd ARC Westbury Classic L
      4th Waikato Draught Sprint Gr.1

Civil War (2005.c. by War Emblem-Ticket to Dance, by Sadler's Wells-River Missy).
      3rd Nakayama March S. Gr.3
      3rd Hanshin Nigawa S. L

Warrior's Reward (2006.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-For All You Do, by Seeking the Gold-Salina Cookie).
      1st Gulfstream Allowance Optional Claiming

Riversrunrylee (2004.c. by Outflanker-Ponderway, by Prized-Riverquill).
      1st Tampa Bay Allowance

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 119 - Exceed and Excel/Radiance of Apollo - Br. - Filly
Kouklamou (2006.f. by Reset-Radiance of Apollo, by Waajib-Fast Work).
      3rd Ballarat TC Bond Homes Maiden P.

SHAAHEQ (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Damaschino, by Last Tycoon-Princess Jocinda).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 120 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Radio Song - G. - Filly
The Dub (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Adagietto, by Sackford-Adagio).
      1st Greyville Macwin Construction H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 121 - Starcraft (NZ)/Rapture - B. - Colt
Valoura (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Valadon, by Woodman-Valourina).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 3YO H.

Galaxy Queen (2005.f. by Jeune-Lady Ashford, by Royal Academy-Springfire).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Group 1 Bar H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) Pink's Clean Getaway H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) St Claire Liquor Store H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 122 - Fastnet Rock/Rationaine (NZ) - B. - Filly
JOEY MASSINO (2006.c. by O'Reilly-Rationable, by Housebuster-Rationale).
      1st ARC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Karaka 3YO Mile

VIGOR (2004.g. by O'Reilly-Rationable, by Housebuster-Rationale).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Blamey S. Gr.2

GOLD ONYX (2007.c. by Black Minnaloushe-Egoli Lass, by Kaapstad-Rationale).
      1st Turffontein Protea S. Gr.3

VINCENT MANGANO (2005.g. by No Excuse Needed-Rationable, by Housebuster-Rationale).
      1st Waikato RC Lowe Schollum and Jones H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 123 - Flying Spur/Rationalize (NZ) - B. - Colt
JOEY MASSINO (2006.c. by O'Reilly-Rationable, by Housebuster-Rationale).
      1st ARC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Karaka 3YO Mile

VIGOR (2004.g. by O'Reilly-Rationable, by Housebuster-Rationale).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Blamey S. Gr.2

GOLD ONYX (2007.c. by Black Minnaloushe-Egoli Lass, by Kaapstad-Rationale).
      1st Turffontein Protea S. Gr.3

VINCENT MANGANO (2005.g. by No Excuse Needed-Rationable, by Housebuster-Rationale).
      1st Waikato RC Lowe Schollum and Jones H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 124 - Royal Academy (USA)/Ravenswood - B. - Filly
Hurtle Myrtle (2006.f. by Dane Shadow-Ravenswood, by Woodman-Winds of Peace).
      2nd AJC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2
      4th STC (Rosehill) Triscay S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 125 - Redoute's Choice/Regrowth - B. - Colt
Bedhrah (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Nasmah, by At Talaq-Asawir).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. L
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Jansz National S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 126 - Redoute's Choice/Rekindled Affair (IRE) - B. - Colt
Lord Fidelio (2006.g. by Xaar-Rekindled Affair, by Rainbow Quest-Seasonal Pickup).
      1st Kempton Digibet Claiming S.
      2nd Kempton Betdaq.co.uk Claiming S.

Rekindled Interest (2007.g. by Redoute's Choice-Rekindled Affair, by Rainbow Quest-Seasonal Pickup).
      1st Bendigo JC Luxbet.com 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 128 - O'Reilly (NZ)/River Century (NZ) - B. - Colt
GUYNO (2003.g. by O'Reilly-River Century, by Centaine-Riverlette).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Detonator S. L
      3rd Pinjarra Cup L
      4th Bunbury Cup L

Promenade (2006.f. by Savabeel-River Century, by Centaine-Riverlette).
      1st Wanganui JC Mickey's Super Liquor Maiden S.

High Return (2005.g. by Dubai Destination-Rivertaine, by Centaine-Riverlette).
      1st HKJC Inverness H.

KOALA BEAR (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Lucky Mascot, by Zabeel-Arletty).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Cinderella S. L
      4th SAJC Queen Adelaide S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 129 - Redoute's Choice/River Dove - B. - Colt
Dove Lake (2007.f. by Flying Spur-River Dove, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Embasadora 2YO Maiden H.

One World (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      3rd HKJC Kent and Curwen Centenary Sprint HK-1
      3rd Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S. Gr.1

WILLOW CREEK (2007.f. by Tale of the Cat-River Tribe, by Umatilla-River Express).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 130 - Redoute's Choice/River Serenade - B. - Colt
One World (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      3rd HKJC Kent and Curwen Centenary Sprint HK-1
      3rd Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S. Gr.1

Serenada (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      1st Bendigo JC Silks Function Centre H.
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Tatts Group H.

Dove Lake (2007.f. by Flying Spur-River Dove, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Embasadora 2YO Maiden H.

WILLOW CREEK (2007.f. by Tale of the Cat-River Tribe, by Umatilla-River Express).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 131 - Encosta de Lago/Romantic River (USA) - B. - Filly
Wangokaye (2006.c. by Okawango-River Ballade, by Irish River-Alice en Ballade).
      1st Fontainebleau Prix du Grand Maitre

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 132 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Rosa's Joy - Ch. - Colt
Parisian Sunrise (2007.f. by Royal Academy-Blue Image, by Bluebird-Rosa's Image).
      2nd SAJC Queen Adelaide S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 133 - More Than Ready (USA)/Rose of Latakia (NZ) - B. - Filly
Legislature (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Rose of Latakia, by Conquistarose-Syrian Port).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Laelia S. L
      2nd MRC Tristanagh H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 134 - Flying Spur/Roughwood Croft - Ch. - Filly
SHARP PRINCESS (2005.f. by Pins-She's Snubbed, by O'Reilly-Slightly Aloof).
      1st Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S. L
      1st Otaki Maori RC Fully Fledged at Fairdale H.
      2nd Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 136 - Encosta de Lago/Royal Subject (USA) - Br. - Filly
SPIN AROUND - BETTER BOY (H.K.) (2000.g. by Spinning World-Be Yourself, by Noalcoholic-Welsh Garden).
      4th Auckland Cup Gr.1

NOORDHOEK FLYER (2006.c. by Pivotal-Serra Negra, by Kris-Congress).
      2nd Kenilworth Cape Derby Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 137 - Danewin/Salameh - Br. - Colt
Gathering (2006.c. by Tale of the Cat-Celebria, by Peintre Celebre-Twyla).
      4th STC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 138 - Nadeem/Salty Sal - B. - Colt
He's Here (2004.g. by Noverre-Salty Sal, by Salt Lake-Ain't She a Daisy).
      1st Alice Springs TC XXXX Gold WFA S.

Leading City (2006.g. by Shamardal-Salty Sal, by Salt Lake-Ain't She a Daisy).
      2nd HKJC Super Fit H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 139 - Choisir/Samal - Ch. - Filly
Huckleberry Dane (2006.g. by King of Danes-Miami Dolphins, by King of Kings-Palm Beach Babe).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 141 - Hussonet (USA)/San Century (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Can't Keeper Down (2005.f. by Keeper-Ashley Downs, by Grosvenor-Selliera).
      4th Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 142 - Dehere (USA)/Sarasota - B. - Colt
Mysterious Light (2005.f. by Fantastic Light-Cirque du Soleil, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Solo Strong H.

Real Quality (2006.f. by Elusive Quality-Gatana, by Marauding-Twigalae).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Cup on May 7 Maiden H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 145 - More Than Ready (USA)/Satyric - B. - Colt
MR CHARLIE (2005.c. by Golan-Timpani, by Maizcay-Tristram Lady).
      1st New Zealand St Leger L

Rose Darmore (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Darmala, by Danehill-Rosecay).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Laelia S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 146 - General Nediym/Savannah Success - B. or Br. - Colt
Arlington (2004.c. by Red Ransom-Savannah Success, by Success Express-Alma Mater).
      1st WRC Douro Cup
      2nd BOP RC Japan New Zealand International Trophy Gr.2
      3rd ARC Classic Hits H.

Pampas (2002.g. by Danehill-Savannah Success, by Success Express-Alma Mater).
      2nd Illawarra TC Australian Health Management H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 147 - Flying Spur/Saywaan - B. - Filly
Bedhrah (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Nasmah, by At Talaq-Asawir).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. L
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Jansz National S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 148 - Flying Spur/Scarlet Bird - B. - Colt
Dragon Lord (2005.g. by Octagonal-Scarlet Bird, by Rubiton-Sleepy Seymour).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Smedley Tyre Service H.

ITSTHEONE (2002.g. by Istidaad-Miss Seymour, by Lord Seymour-Early Sunrise).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2
      3rd SAJC Port Adelaide Cup L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 149 - Fastnet Rock/Schiaparelli - B. - Filly
Packing Friend (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Oh So Canny, by Sir Tristram-Canny Lass).
      1st HKJC Old Bailey H.

Drovetti (2004.g. by Mossman-Clareta, by Pauillac-Princess Canny).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji A S.
      2nd Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase Sgp-3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 152 - Encosta de Lago/Sequin - B. - Filly
Mothwing (2005.f. by Encosta de Lago-Subterfuge, by Machiavellian-Sandy Island).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Randwick Autumn Carnival H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 153 - Hussonet (USA)/Shadow Memory (USA) - B. - Filly
Cuffs and Cigar (2006.c. by Fuji Kiseki-Shadow Memory, by Siphon-Raging Apalachee).
      2nd Funabashi 4 Year

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 156 - Encosta de Lago/Shania Dane - B. - Colt
Mothwing (2005.f. by Encosta de Lago-Subterfuge, by Machiavellian-Sandy Island).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Randwick Autumn Carnival H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 157 - Commands/Shannon Bank - B. - Colt
Character Assassin (2004.g. by General Nediym-Lusty's Bank, by Sovereign Red-Woodland Pines).
      1st Townsville TC Townsvilleturfclub.com.au Maiden H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 159 - Redoute's Choice/She Will be Loved - B. - Colt
DAO DAO (2003.g. by Shinko Forest-Casual Way, by Casual Lies-Light of Night).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1
      2nd STC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Blamey S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 160 - Danzero/She's God's Gift - B. - Filly
Papal Corona (2006.g. by Beautiful Crown-She's God's Gift, by Keltrice-Idol Worship).
      2nd Yarra Valley RC Reddrop's Foodworks Maiden P.
      2nd Geelong RC Chisholm Petroleum Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 161 - Commands/Shingle Moss - B. - Colt
YABIGORSE (2006.g. by Tiger Hill-Mukda Lass, by Mukaddamah-Springdale Miss).
      1st WATC (Ascot) TJ Smith Trophy L
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 3YO H.
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Challenge S. L

Master Gaze (2006.g. by Intergaze-Maryjo Mary, by Hegemony-Obrovac).
      1st Wellington RC McDonalds McDash H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 163 - Encosta de Lago/Silken Song - G. - Filly
ZABRASIVE (2006.g. by Zabeel-Danasia, by Danehill-Lady of Persia).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1
      1st Wyong RC Lawrie McKinna H.
      4th AJC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 164 - Pins/Silken Whisper (USA) - B. - Colt
Edikeni (2005.f. by Johannesburg-Silken Whisper, by Diesis-Yaguda).
      1st Colac TC Genetics Australia Maiden P.
      2nd Echuca RC Perfect Party Hire Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 166 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Sixty Seconds (NZ) - B. - Filly
GUYNO (2003.g. by O'Reilly-River Century, by Centaine-Riverlette).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Detonator S. L
      3rd Pinjarra Cup L
      4th Bunbury Cup L

KOALA BEAR (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Lucky Mascot, by Zabeel-Arletty).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Cinderella S. L
      4th SAJC Queen Adelaide S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 167 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Skates - G. - Colt
CAPTAIN COLTISH (2005.c. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Skates, by Danehill-Skating).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Schweppervescence Trophy L
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Schweppes H.
      3rd Mornington RC Hareeba S. L

Thegreatandthegood (2007.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Skating, by At Talaq-Raffett).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 168 - Commands/Sky Love - Br. - Filly
Quickasair (2007.g. by Mossman-Sky Love, by Octagonal-Suggestive).
      3rd Ipswich TC XXXX Gold Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 170 - Flying Spur/Snipify - B. - Colt
Arjuna - New Glory (H.K.) (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Raining, by Hurricane Sky-Anne Leone).
      1st HKJC Crocus H.

Harbour Magic (2000.g. by Magic of Sydney-Deutzia, by Chem-Anne Leone).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Beautiful Crown H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 171 - Redoute's Choice/Snowdrift (FR) - B. - Filly
ASSERT THE RIGHT (2004.g. by Razeen-Altitude, by Steinbeck-Climbing High).
      1st Chennai Brindhavan Plate

FLASHING STAR (2002.g. by Razeen-Altitude, by Steinbeck-Climbing High).
      1st Chennai International Star Plate

Forcing Bid (2001.g. by Razeen-Altitude, by Steinbeck-Climbing High).
      1st Chennai Members Cup

Man o' Moet (2006.g. by Man O West-Fedorova, by Baryshnikov-Freeze Frame).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) TCL Electronics Maiden H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 172 - Nadeem/So Gorgeous - Br. - Colt
So Much Joy (2005.f. by Red Ransom-So Gorgeous, by Brief Truce-Crowning Jewel).
      1st Canberra RC Actewagl Maiden P.
      3rd Canberra RC Face of Canberra Racing Maiden P.

Cotham (2004.g. by Carnegie-So Gorgeous, by Brief Truce-Crowning Jewel).
      2nd Ipswich TC Sky Racing Maiden P.

Prix du Sang (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Morinda, by Desert King-Crowning Jewel).
      1st Matamata RC Tonezone H.

Kiloton (2003.c. by Spinning World-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      3rd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 173 - Commands/Soprana - B. - Filly
Third Day (2006.f. by Zabeel-Soprana, by Carnegie-Regal Odyssey).
      3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC JRL (Jack) Smith Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 174 - Elvstroem/Sorenstam - B. - Filly
INKSTER (2004.f. by Umatilla-Delgara, by Delgado-Nogara Princess).
      2nd STC (Rosehill) NE Manion Cup L
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Victoria Gold Cup L

Delago Del (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-Delgara, by Delgado-Nogara Princess).
      1st Tamworth JC Advanced Inland Security Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 175 - Pins/Sorgente (NZ) - B. - Filly
DAFFODIL (2005.f. by No Excuse Needed-Spring, by O'Reilly-Head of the River).
      1st Taranaki RC Schweppervescence H.
      3rd Otaki Maori RC WFA S. Gr.1
      4th STC (Rosehill) Ranvet S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 177 - Encosta de Lago/Sovereign Countess - Ch. - Filly
COUNT ENCOSTA (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sovereign Countess, by Sovereign Red-Italian Countess).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Rosedale Park Maiden H.
      1st AJC (Kensington) Bronte H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 179 - Exceed and Excel/Speciality (IRE) - B. - Filly
Buena Vista (2001.g. by In the Wings-Park Special, by Relkino-Balilla).
      1st Cheltenham Pertemps Final H. Hurdle

Swinging Sixties (2005.c. by Singspiel-Velvet Lady, by Nashwan-Velvet Moon).
      1st Jebel Ali Emirates NBD H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 180 - Lonhro/Spire - Br. - Colt
Alright Already (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Spire, by Danehill-Turret).
      1st Illawarra TC Good Luck Chance Bye H.

Lease Lend (2003.g. by Zilzal-Moogie, by Young Generation-Cape Chestnut).
      1st Catterick Crusade Exhibition Services H. Chase
      1st Catterick Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance H. Chase
      1st Haydock Business Club Raceday H. Chase

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 181 - Redoute's Choice/St. Therese - B. - Colt
Mirrasalo (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-St. Therese, by Dehere-Moon Scent).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Cool Ridge H.
      2nd Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

Day Out (2002.g. by Dangerous-Maggie's Day, by Blazing Sword-Chiyomaru).
      1st Albury RC Commercial Club Sprint H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 182 - Encosta de Lago/Star of Gibraltar - B. - Filly
Glowlamp (2005.f. by Encosta de Lago-Push a Venture, by Shirley Heights-Push a Button).
      4th AJC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 183 - Flying Spur/Star Satire (NZ) - B. - Filly
ZARZUELA (2006.f. by Zabeel-Star Satire, by Volksraad-Satirical).
      1st ARC Championship S Gr.2
      1st Waikato Guineas Gr.3
      3rd New Zealand Oaks Gr.1
      4th New Zealand Derby Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 184 - Fast 'n' Famous/Starcent (NZ) - B. - Filly
For Cruyff's Sake (2002.g. by Johan Cruyff-Frenzied Dancer, by Will Dancer-Elegant Star).
      1st Sapphire Coast Cup

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 187 - Encosta de Lago/Subterfuge (GB) - B. or Br. - Filly
Mothwing (2005.f. by Encosta de Lago-Subterfuge, by Machiavellian-Sandy Island).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Randwick Autumn Carnival H.

CAPECOVER (2002.g. by Cape Cross-Set Up, by Zabeel-Set Sail).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2
      1st Mornington Cup L
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 188 - Pendragon (NZ)/Success Tale - Br. - Colt
Wonderful Lass (2007.f. by Catbird-Convent Girl, by Snippets-El Rello).
      1st BRC (Doomben) North Brisbane Rugby Club 2YO H.

Fashion Rocks (2005.f. by Dehere-Nothin' Leica, by Nothin' Leica Dane-El Rello).
      1st Matamata RC Brian Deacon Memorial H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 190 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Suite - B. - Colt
Well Satisfied (2006.c. by Elusive Quality-Suite, by Stravinsky-Cousins).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Lyndhurst Stud Maiden H.
      1st SCTC Griffiths Parry Lawyers H.

No Evidence Needed (2006.f. by Shamardal-Generosa, by Generous-Cousins).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Sandown Park (UK) H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Kewney S. Gr.2
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 191 - Fastnet Rock/Sumehra (NZ) - B. - Filly
Blue Knight (2004.g. by Anabaa-Benediction, by Day is Done-Cathedra).
      1st Lyon La Soi Prix d'Ecully

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 192 - Encosta de Lago/Sunday Service - Br. - Filly
QUEEN'S BAY (2005.f. by Fort Wood-Daphne Donnelly, by Golden Thatch-You're My Lady).
      1st Turffontein Jacaranda H. Gr.3
      1st Vaal Computaform Open H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 193 - Redoute's Choice/Sunday Valentine - Br. - Filly
Hus der Lieften (2006.c. by Hussonet-Sunday Valentine, by Sunday Silence-Laurel Avenue).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Strada S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 194 - Encosta de Lago/Surrealist - B. or Br. - Colt
Glenkinchie (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Distilled, by Masterclass-Surrealist).
      1st Mornington RC Nepean Waste Inglis Bonus 1000 H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 195 - Redoute's Choice/Sydney's Dream - B. - Colt
Watsons Bay (2003.g. by Royal Academy-Sydney's Dream, by Bletchingly-Dream Appeal).
      1st Albany RC Osseo Sprint H.

GEORGETTE SILK (2007.f. by Flying Spur-Apparel, by Barathea-Dream Appeal).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Widden S. L
      3rd AJC (Warwick Farm) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Don Carmello (2004.g. by Elusive Quality-Donna Natalia, by Anabaa-Marskin).
      1st SCTC Ian Whiston and Associates H.

LADY'S LAUGHTER (2006.f. by Distorted Humor-Lady Tap, by Pleasant Tap-Chelseanna).
      1st Turfway Likely Exchange S. L

In the Paint (2007.c. by Tiznow-Copelan's Angel, by Copelan-Danzig Angel).
      3rd Turfway John Battaglia Memorial S. L
      3rd Turfway Rushaway S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 196 - Flying Spur/Sydney's Quest - Ch. - Filly
Watsons Bay (2003.g. by Royal Academy-Sydney's Dream, by Bletchingly-Dream Appeal).
      1st Albany RC Osseo Sprint H.

GEORGETTE SILK (2007.f. by Flying Spur-Apparel, by Barathea-Dream Appeal).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Widden S. L
      3rd AJC (Warwick Farm) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 197 - Redoute's Choice/Synaesthesia (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
MENTALITY (2003.g. by Flying Spur-Synaesthesia, by Quiet American-Specialization).
      3rd STC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 198 - Show a Heart/Tahnee - Ch. - Filly
Prince de Galles - Vigor Delight (H.K.) (2004.g. by Anabaa-Tahnee, by Lake Coniston-Pride of Tahnee).
      1st HKJC Cornflower H.

Tahnee Topaz (2005.f. by Lonhro-Tahnee, by Lake Coniston-Pride of Tahnee).
      1st MRC Adelina H.
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) TEAC Flashback H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 200 - More Than Ready (USA)/Talons Shown - B. - Filly
Hurricane Show (2004.g. by Hurricane Sky-Snippets' Show, by Snippets-Deep Show).
      1st Albany RC Healthy Fast Food H.
      1st Narrogin RC Act Belong Commit H.

Fledgling (2006.f. by Captain Rio-Fledged, by Bluebird-Snippets' Show).
      1st ARC Speed Date H.
      2nd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy L

CHAKVETADZE (2005.f. by Taimazov-Gotha, by Rustic Amber-Lady Marita).
      1st BRC (Doomben) EIS H.
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 201 - Flying Spur/Tamari (USA) - B. - Colt
Utback (2007.c. by Della Scala-Ternura, by Grand Lodge-Tirolean Dance).
      1st Casarano Premio Francia
      1st Casarano Premio Africa

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 202 - Flying Spur/Tantra - B. - Filly
Asyoucando (2004.g. by Flying Spur-Freedom Fields, by Bluebird-Lady Liberty).
      1st GCTC Bundaberg Rum Reserve Label H.

Kanzan (2006.f. by Commands-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 203 - Flying Spur/Tarcoola Diamond - B. - Colt
Diamond Jim (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Tarcoola Diamond, by Last Tycoon-Potent).
      3rd AJC (Warwick Farm) Bring the Family 2YO Maiden H.

COUP ALIGN (2005.g. by Align-Diamond Snip, by Snippets-I Like Diamonds).
      1st Otago RC Eclipse S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 204 - Exceed and Excel/Tatham (GB) - B. - Colt
Hiruno d'Amour (2007.c. by Manhattan Cafe-Share Elegance, by Lammtarra-Mary Linoa).
      2nd Hanshin Wakaba S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 205 - Strada/Temple of Peace (JPN) - B. - Colt
Shwedagon (2003.g. by Fantastic Light-Temple of Peace, by Carnegie-Clovis Point).
      2nd Queanbeyan RC Village Building Company H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 206 - Flying Spur/Tennessee Magic - B. or Br. - Colt
Aloha (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      3rd Moonee Valley Fillies Classic Gr.2
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Guineas L
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Sweepstaking (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Light Fingers S. Gr.2
      4th STC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Steel (2004.g. by Zabeel-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st WRC Programmed Property Services H.

MY EMOTION (2006.f. by Savabeel-Midnight Rock, by Rory's Jester-Tennessee Midnight).
      1st Moonee Valley Fillies Classic Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 207 - Choisir/The Banchee (NZ) - B. - Colt
THE POOKA (2004.g. by Tobougg-The Banchee, by O'Reilly-Awave).
      2nd Taranaki RC Nicholas Finance H.
      3rd ARC Barfoot and Thompson H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 208 - Encosta de Lago/The Golden Dane - B. - Colt
EAGLE FALLS (2005.g. by Hussonet-Desina, by Desert King-Presina).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 211 - Flying Spur/Tor's Dancer - B. - Colt
C'Mon Cuba (2006.f. by Thorn Park-Hecuba, by Danzero-Melora).
      3rd Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Gr.2
      4th ARC Sunline Vase L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 212 - Redoute's Choice/Touched by God - B. - Filly
Oceania Boss (2005.c. by Red Ransom-Touched by God, by Sunday Silence-Sally Klaire).
      1st Hanshin Shinsaibashi S.

PRIMA NOVA (2004.f. by Danehill Dancer-Bonanova, by Star Way-St. Klaire).
      4th AJC (Warwick Farm) Chipping Norton S. Gr.1
      4th AJC (Randwick) Breeders Classic Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 214 - More Than Ready (USA)/Trezevant - B. - Filly
Katiet (2006.f. by Mossman-Trezevant, by Flying Spur-Tennessee Magic).
      3rd Illawarra TC Gordie McLeod Maiden P.

Aloha (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      3rd Moonee Valley Fillies Classic Gr.2
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Guineas L
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Sweepstaking (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Light Fingers S. Gr.2
      4th STC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

MY EMOTION (2006.f. by Savabeel-Midnight Rock, by Rory's Jester-Tennessee Midnight).
      1st Moonee Valley Fillies Classic Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 216 - Pins/Tristachine (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Everlasting (2007.c. by General Nediym-Tristachine, by Sir Tristram-Getting There).
      4th ARC Karaka Million (R) L

Tristabrave (2005.g. by Falbrav-Tristachine, by Sir Tristram-Getting There).
      3rd GCTC Coast 2 Coast Earthmoving H.

King of Mountains (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Tristachine, by Sir Tristram-Getting There).
      1st Bendigo JC Queens Arms Hotel Maiden P.
      2nd Ballarat TC Hyland Sportswear Maiden P.

Sapelli (2005.g. by Flying Spur-Ishkala, by Zabeel-Western Music).
      1st HKJC Lucky Owners H.
      1st HKJC Crystal H.

Henry de Horse (2005.g. by Gambade-Beat the Price, by Pricelessly-Tribal Beat).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Budget Rent a Car H.
      1st Esperance Bay TC Stearnes Glass H.

Moulin Rouge (2005.f. by Commands-Dance Class, by Bin Ajwaad-Shadow Dancer).
      2nd TTC Vamos S. L
      2nd TRC (Elwick) Bow Mistress S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 217 - Flying Spur/True Blonde - B. - Colt
One Way or Another (2003.g. by Carnegie-True Blonde, by Naturalism-Easy Date).
      3rd Doncaster Williamhill.com H.

Rogano (2006.c. by Redoute's Choice-Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester-Easy Date).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Agrum Collection H.

Bedhrah (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Nasmah, by At Talaq-Asawir).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. L
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Jansz National S. Gr.3

Chimemaster (2003.g. by Langfuhr-House of Chimes, by Bellotto-Hacienda).
      1st Macau Curragh H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 218 - Nadeem/True Jewels - B. - Filly
Fashion (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-True Jewels, by Brief Truce-Occasional Gain).
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. L
      3rd AJC (Kensington) Dover Heights 2YO H.

Cuddles for Naara (2007.f. by General Nediym-Achievable, by Waajib-Occasional Gain).
      2nd TTC Gold Sovereign S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 219 - God's Own/Truly - B. - Colt
Carbon Trader (2004.g. by Bellotto-Beautiful Century, by Century-Natural Beauty).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Craigieburn Sporting Club H.

Socks (2007.g. by Keep the Faith-Count the Kisses, by Mukaddamah-Italian Century).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Cerebral Palsy Tasmania 2YO H.

Meddler (2006.f. by Elvstroem-Lettercee, by Hennessy-Italian Century).
      1st SCTC OGE Group H.

Prospect (2003.g. by Mujahid-Pitch, by At Talaq-Beautiful Century).
      1st Bairnsdale RC Lindenow Cup

Secdolrue (2005.g. by Dolphin Street-Secolo, by Snippets-Italian Century).
      1st TTC Don Heads H.
      1st TRC (Hobart) Federal Group H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 222 - Redoute's Choice/Tully Thunder - B. - Filly
Can't Keeper Down (2005.f. by Keeper-Ashley Downs, by Grosvenor-Selliera).
      4th Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 223 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Tuscan Sky (USA) - B. - Filly
NO USE DENYING (2005.f. by Maria's Mon-Rumors are Flying, by Kris S-Missed the Wedding).
      2nd Fair Grounds Allen Lacombe Memorial H. L
      3rd Fair Grounds Marie G Krantz Memorial H. L

Best of the Blues (2003.c. by Warrshan-Briar Creek, by Busted-Charmie Carmie).
      1st Chennai Rajasthan Plate

A Shin F Danz (2004.c. by Forestry-Lady Danz, by Danzig-Classic Crown).
      2nd Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S. Gr.3

Superb Ravi (2003.f. by Holy Bull-Maltese Lovers, by Thunder Gulch-Lavish Gift).
      1st Fair Grounds Optional Claiming

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 224 - Lonhro/Twain - G. - Colt
Never the Twain (2004.g. by Bletchley Park-Twain, by Kenvain-Dantain).
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Sky Channel Challenge Series H.
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Twin City Soccer Club H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 225 - Encosta de Lago/Twyla - B. - Colt
The Giant (2003.c. by Giant's Causeway-Twyla, by Danehill-Dancing Show).
      3rd Greyville Dew Wholesalers Apprentice H.
      3rd Greyville Macwin Construction H.

Gathering (2006.c. by Tale of the Cat-Celebria, by Peintre Celebre-Twyla).
      4th STC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 226 - Redoute's Choice/Tycoon Joy - B. or Br. - Filly
Landlocked (2006.c. by Zabeel-Secover, by Danehill-Christmas Spirit).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Beau Zam H.

STRYKER (2006.c. by Fastnet Rock-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2

Kiloton (2003.c. by Spinning World-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      3rd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Puerto Banus (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st SAJC NJC Day in March H.
      1st Murray Bridge RC Maughan Thiem Ford H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Prix du Sang (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Morinda, by Desert King-Crowning Jewel).
      1st Matamata RC Tonezone H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 229 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Undercover - Ch. - Filly
Tundra Lad (2005.g. by Canny Lad-Polar Maid, by Khairpour-Gold Vink).
      1st Walcha JC Jockey Byrne Memorial H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 231 - Nadeem/Unrocel Tap - B. or Br. - Colt
RAREFIED (2006.g. by Commands-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L
      3rd STC (Rosehill) Maurice McCarten S. L
      3rd STC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

TARZI (2002.g. by Desert Prince-Majestic, by Twig Moss-Shaybisc).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Hyperion S. Gr.3
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Strickland S. Gr.3
      4th Bunbury S. L

BEADED (2005.f. by Lonhro-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. L
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Serenissima (2005.f. by Lonhro-Santissima, by Quest for Fame-Sashed).
      4th STC (Rosehill) Maurice McCarten S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 232 - Anabaa (USA)/Upsetthym (NZ) - Br. - Filly
CAPECOVER (2002.g. by Cape Cross-Set Up, by Zabeel-Set Sail).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2
      1st Mornington Cup L
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 233 - Redoute's Choice/Urge to Merge - B. or Br. - Filly
TYPHOON TRACY (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Tracy's Element, by Last Tycoon-Princess Tracy).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) CF Orr S. Gr.1
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1
      1st STC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 234 - Starcraft (NZ)/Vachere - B. - Colt
Rock of Fortune (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Fortunata, by Dr Grace-Extradite).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 235 - Exceed and Excel/Valadon - Ch. - Colt
Valoura (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Valadon, by Woodman-Valourina).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 3YO H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 237 - Redoute's Choice/Valourina - B. - Colt
Valoura (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Valadon, by Woodman-Valourina).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 3YO H.

Galaxy Queen (2005.f. by Jeune-Lady Ashford, by Royal Academy-Springfire).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Group 1 Bar H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) Pink's Clean Getaway H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) St Claire Liquor Store H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 238 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Venere - B. - Colt
Rocella (2006.f. by Dehere-Venere, by Marscay-Virginian Belle).
      1st Stony Creek RC Nesci's Transport P/L Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 240 - Singspiel (IRE)/Very Speed (USA) - B. - Filly
ZIPPING (2001.g. by Danehill-Social Scene, by Grand Lodge-Ardmelody).
      1st Australian Cup Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 241 - Dehere (USA)/Very Sydney - B. - Filly
Caravel (2004.g. by Medicean-Caraiyma, by Shahrastani-Caraniya).
      1st Musselburgh Scottish Racing Your Better Bet H. Hurdle

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 242 - Exceed and Excel/Vestabaa - B. or Br. - Filly
Celebration Girl (2007.f. by Stratum-Gypsy Frolic, by Bluebird-Slick Dancer).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Supremacy S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 245 - Redoute's Choice/Volte - Br. - Filly
Recoup de Fortune (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Volte, by Marauding-Voltage).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Theraces.com.au H.
      1st STC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper Festival on Sale H.
      1st AJC (Kensington) Octagonal H.

So Detached (2007.f. by One Cool Cat-Voltdanze, by Danzero-Volte).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Schweppes Sparkling Water H.
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Widden S. L

Positron (2001.g. by Zeditave-Haywire, by Marauding-Voltage).
      1st Toowoomba TC Darling Downs Tarpaulins H.
      1st Toowoomba TC Happy 30th M Frappell H.

DISSOLVED (2006.c. by Lonhro-Yarralumla, by Grand Lodge-Tambour).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 246 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Volted In - B. or Br. - Colt
Positron (2001.g. by Zeditave-Haywire, by Marauding-Voltage).
      1st Toowoomba TC Darling Downs Tarpaulins H.
      1st Toowoomba TC Happy 30th M Frappell H.

Recoup de Fortune (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Volte, by Marauding-Voltage).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Theraces.com.au H.
      1st STC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper Festival on Sale H.
      1st AJC (Kensington) Octagonal H.

DISSOLVED (2006.c. by Lonhro-Yarralumla, by Grand Lodge-Tambour).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

So Detached (2007.f. by One Cool Cat-Voltdanze, by Danzero-Volte).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Schweppes Sparkling Water H.
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Widden S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 247 - Encosta de Lago/Vouvray (NZ) - B. - Filly
Bolton (2006.g. by Zabeel-Real Success, by Success Express-Pas de Course).
      1st Bendigo JC Jacobiam Convenience Stores Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 248 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Wager - B. - Filly
Cuddles for Naara (2007.f. by General Nediym-Achievable, by Waajib-Occasional Gain).
      2nd TTC Gold Sovereign S. L

Fashion (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-True Jewels, by Brief Truce-Occasional Gain).
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 249 - Pins/Waihora's Lass (NZ) - B. - Filly
Down Under Boy (2004.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Up Over Girl, by Western Symphony-Jovan).
      1st Elmore Cup

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 255 - Nadeem/Woman in White (FR) - G. - Colt
Kindlelight Sun (2006.g. by King Kamehameha-Nicer, by Pennine Walk-Everything Nice).
      1st Lingfield Park Fourball Maiden S.

Caparison (2004.f. by Cape Cross-Stever House, by El Gran Senor-Nice Noble).
      1st Otago RC Myers Marketing Co Ltd H.
      2nd Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S. L
      4th Otago RC White Robe Lodge S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 256 - Nadeem/Woodland Nymph (NZ) - B. - Colt
Nymphette (2006.f. by Untouchable-Woodland Nymph, by Woodborough-Operating Cost).
      3rd Townsville TC Townsville Tour 20-23/3 H.
      3rd Townsville TC Magnetic Island Shopping Centre H.

Senor Zorro (2005.g. by Pins-Zatsalady, by Zabeel-Whenever Wherever).
      3rd New Zealand St Leger L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 257 - Fastnet Rock/Wooly (USA) - B. - Colt
Lannaki (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Wooly, by Red Ransom-Northernette).
      1st Balaklava RC Exercise Physiology Maiden P.
      2nd Murray Bridge RC Request Personnel Maiden P.
      3rd Balaklava RC Agfert H.

Parallel Blossom (2006.f. by Slickly-Parallel Universe, by Hector Protector-Fextal).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix de Chaumont en Vexin

COOL COAL MAN (2005.c. by Mineshaft-Coral Sea, by Rubiano-South Sea Dancer).
      3rd Gulfstream Park H. Gr.2

TIGER'S ROCK (2006.c. by Giant's Causeway-Call Me Fleet, by Afleet-Ocean's Answer).
      1st Aqueduct Coyote Lakes S. L

Eire (2004.f. by Medicean-Mavourneen, by Dynaformer-Marillette).
      2nd Cagnes-sur-Mer Grand Prix de la Riviera Cote d'Azur L
      4th Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury Gr.3

DR ZIC (2006.f. by Milwaukee Brew-Royal Corona, by Holy Bull-Miss Oceanette).
      1st Tampa Bay Handicap

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 259 - Flying Spur/Xaarling - B. - Colt
ROCK CLASSIC (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Midnight Ballet, by Peintre Celebre-Midnight Fever).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1
      1st STC (Rosehill) Theraces.com.au H.
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 260 - More Than Ready (USA)/Yes She Can Cancan - B. or Br. - Colt
Ofcourseican (2006.f. by Mossman-Yes She Can Cancan, by Canny Lad-Dove Vai).
      1st Gosford RC SITA Environmental Maiden H.
      2nd AJC (Warwick Farm) Randwick Betting Auditorium H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 262 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Zabeels Angel (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Big Josh (2007.c. by Blackfriars-Market Wrap, by Pricelessly-Don't Break).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Perth S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 263 - Anabaa (USA)/Zabelette (NZ) - B. - Filly
ART SUCCESS (2001.g. by Pentire-Zabelette, by Zabeel-Mrs Coobee).
      3rd Oakbank RC Woodford Reserve Hurdle H.

Lago Rider (2004.f. by Encosta de Lago-Hard Rider, by Maroof-Mrs Clancy).
      1st WRC Gibson Sheat Lawyers H.
      1st Marton JC Tui Setting the Pace H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 267 - Redoute's Choice/Zalinda (NZ) - B. - Filly
(LORD) TURFFONTEIN (2004.c. by Johannesburg-Spirit of Grace, by Dr Grace-News Box).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

(MY) FAIRYGEM (2004.f. by Viscount-Gemscay, by Maizcay-Jewel Box).
      3rd Mornington Cup L
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 271 - More Than Ready (USA)/Zazita - B. - Colt
SISTER HAVANA (2007.f. by General Nediym-Ultima Vita, by Canny Lad-Life at Last).
      1st ARC Karaka Million (R) L
      2nd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 273 - Pendragon (NZ)/Zona - B. - Colt
FAINT PERFUME (2006.f. by Shamardal-Zona, by Zabeel-Danendri).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1
      1st VRC (Flemington) Kewney S. Gr.2

Cosmo Scheat (2002.c. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Danendri, by Danehill-Stormy Exchange).
      1st Saga Pineura Gawa Tokubetsu A1 A2 A3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 276 - Testa Rossa/Addictive - B. - Filly
So Anyway (2006.f. by General Nediym-Addictive, by Flying Spur-Rich Haul).
      3rd AJC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2

ROSTOVA (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Space Talk, by Anabaa-Key Satellite).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Robert Sangster S. Gr.1
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.3

SIMPLY ADORABLE (2004.f. by Blackfriars-Fortunate Sally, by Salieri-Rich Inheritance).
      1st Pinjarra Cup L
      3rd Bunbury Cup L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 278 - Redoute's Choice/African Rain - B. - Filly
Mozambique (2005.f. by Redoute's Choice-African Rain, by Woodman-Savana City).
      2nd Illawarra TC Illawarra Basketball Association H.

Mr Spock (2007.c. by Starcraft-Impulsive Rhythm, by Rubiton-Savana City).
      3rd Matamata RC Slipper S. L

Free Spirited (2006.f. by Fastnet Rock-Impulsive Rhythm, by Rubiton-Savana City).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Yallambee Stud Maiden P.
      1st MRC (Sandown) Cap d'Antibes H.

Ransom Success (2006.f. by Red Ransom-Tully Tango, by Danehill-Impulsive Rhythm).
      1st CJC Karaka Sales Start Monday H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 279 - Lonhro/Agile - B. or Br. - Filly
Eliga - Good Judgement (Mal.) (2006.g. by Lonhro-Agile, by Canny Lad-Super Trend).
      1st Perak TC Class 3 H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 280 - Lonhro/Aim for Gold - Br. - Colt
Geblitzt (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Aim for Gold, by End Sweep-Young Vic).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Coca-Cola Amatil Maiden P.

Madibagold (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Aim for Gold, by End Sweep-Young Vic).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Theslipper.com.au H.

WALKING OR DANCING (2004.c. by Falvelon-Young Vic, by Old Vic-Loralane).
      1st Newcastle JC Newmarket H. Gr.3

Juveniles (2005.g. by Octagonal-Youthful Presence, by Dehere-Young Vic).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Gold Edition H.

OBSESSION (2006.f. by Bachelor Duke-Mystery Creek, by Kaapstad-Red October).
      1st ARC Westbury Classic L
      4th WRC Desert Gold S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 281 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Ain't Misbehavin' - B. - Colt
Rundle (2006.g. by Galileo-Ain't Misbehavin', by Canny Lad-Leica Ruby).
      1st Terang RC GJM Engineering Maiden P.
      1st Echuca RC Echuca Moama RSL Club H.

ZAGREB (2004.c. by Zabeel-Dansino, by Danehill-Leica Western).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Birthday Cup L

Eclair Mystic (2007.g. by Stratum-Leica Smile, by At Talaq-Leica Western).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Acorn 2YO H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Jack Elliot 2YO H.
      1st Seymour RC Mitchelton Wines 2YO Maiden P.

Superzeel (2003.g. by Zabeel-Leica Smile, by At Talaq-Leica Western).
      1st Marong RC Marong Cup H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 282 - Flying Spur/Airlie - B. or Br. - Colt
GREEN BIRDIE (2003.g. by Catbird-Mrs. Squillionaire, by Last Tycoon-Kew Gardens).
      4th HKJC Kent and Curwen Centenary Sprint HK-1

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 283 - More Than Ready (USA)/Alalunga (USA) - Ch. - Filly
LA VERITA (2006.f. by Unbridled's Song-Go Classic, by Gone West-Seattle Classic).
      1st Nagoya Daishoten L
      2nd Kawasaki Empress Hai L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 284 - Flying Spur/Alharir - B. - Colt
Aqwaal (2006.g. by Dubai Destination-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st Dubbo TC Sainsbury Honda Jazz Maiden H.
      1st Tamworth JC Coca Cola Amatil H.

Bedhrah (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Nasmah, by At Talaq-Asawir).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. L
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Jansz National S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 285 - Savabeel/Ambitious (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Ambitious Princess (2006.f. by Savabeel-Ambitious, by Last Tycoon-Starcent).
      2nd Illawarra TC Kathy O'Hara Maiden H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 288 - Fastnet Rock/Andrella - B. - Colt
Mirrasalo (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-St. Therese, by Dehere-Moon Scent).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Cool Ridge H.
      2nd Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 289 - Testa Rossa/Angel of the South - Ch. - Colt
Wallinger (2006.g. by Shamardal-Angel of the South, by Agnes World-Sydney's Dream).
      2nd Singapore TC Progress H.

Watsons Bay (2003.g. by Royal Academy-Sydney's Dream, by Bletchingly-Dream Appeal).
      1st Albany RC Osseo Sprint H.

GEORGETTE SILK (2007.f. by Flying Spur-Apparel, by Barathea-Dream Appeal).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Widden S. L
      3rd AJC (Warwick Farm) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 290 - Dehere (USA)/Angelic Belle - Ch. - Filly
HERE DE ANGELS (2003.g. by Dehere-Angelic Belle, by Kenmare-Gift of Wings).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.3
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

Fly de Angels - be an Angel (Mal.) (2004.g. by Noverre-Angelic Belle, by Kenmare-Gift of Wings).
      1st Selangor TC Class 3 H.

Risk It (2002.g. by Dangerous-Gifted Flyer, by Sackford-Gift of Wings).
      1st Devonport RC Sport of Kings Easter Cup H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 291 - Anabaa (USA)/Apamea (GB) - B. - Colt
QUE FELICIDAD (2004.f. by Bernstein-Queen Tango, by Lode-Queen Mambo).
      1st San Isidro Clasico General Viamonte Gr.3
      1st San Isidro Clasico Santiago Lawrie Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 292 - General Nediym/Aquatint - Ch. - Filly
Blue Sky (2004.g. by Bel Esprit-Aquatint, by Supremo-Aquitaine).
      1st HKJC Cheong Ming H.
      1st HKJC Cowdray Park H.
      3rd HKJC East Point H.

Italian Princess (2006.f. by Bertolini-Our Chickaroonie, by Groom Dancer-Straight Cut Jeans).
      1st Matamata RC Rich Hill 3YO H.
      3rd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy L

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 294 - Exceed and Excel/Arising - Ch. - Colt
WHAT'S THE MAIL (2001.g. by Flying Spur-Arising, by Marauding-Shalbourne).
      2nd Mornington RC Taguchi Mail H.

Fun Rider (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Danesty, by Danehill-Shalbourne).
      1st HKJC Old Bailey H.

FAINT PERFUME (2006.f. by Shamardal-Zona, by Zabeel-Danendri).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1
      1st VRC (Flemington) Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 296 - Redoute's Choice/Asian Reef (GB) - B. - Colt
Polyrhythm (2004.g. by Rhythm-In Red, by Marscay-Asian Reef).
      1st SCTC James the Butler Maiden H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 297 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Assertiveness - Ch. - Filly
Stage Presence - Dynamic Blitz (H.K.) (2004.g. by Elusive Quality-Assertive Lass, by Zeditave-Sommes Sound).
      1st HKJC Hong Kong Racing Journalists H.

Tanka (2006.f. by Tumblebrutus-West Side Story, by Wagon Master-Nakora Bistraya).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Ventajero H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 300 - Pins/Baileys on Ice (NZ) - B. - Colt
Pins on Parade (2004.g. by Pins-Burwood Road, by O'Reilly-Creme Anglaise).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Alexandria H.
      1st BRC (Doomben) Tate Mason H.

Embank (2003.g. by Pins-Burwood Road, by O'Reilly-Creme Anglaise).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Blackwoods H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 301 - Pins/Bali Sugar (NZ) - B. - Colt
Perfect Hostess (2006.f. by Dehere-Eire Hostess, by O'Reilly-Bali Hi).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Betstar P.H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 302 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Ballroom Babe (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Dancefloor Prodigy (2005.g. by Redoute's Choice-Ballroom Babe, by Citidancer-Taimian).
      1st Sale TC Eastcoast Plumbtec Maffra H.

Dee Bee Nine (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Tahni Girl, by Redoute's Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      1st Illawarra TC Hawks.com.au Maiden H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 303 - Danzero/Baranbali - G. - Filly
Perminsky (2006.g. by Kempinsky-Permai, by Rory's Jester-Soul Searching).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Hamper World H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 304 - Fastnet Rock/Barawin - B. - Filly
Jerezana (2006.f. by Lonhro-Saddler's Silk, by Barathea-Portview).
      1st Illawarra TC Myer Fashions on Field H.

Updated 05-Apr-2010

Lot 307 - Fastnet Rock/Beldarian (IRE) - B. - F