Newmarket
24, 25 January 2010

2010 Classic Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
Day 1, 11am 24th January 2010 1 - 261
Day 2, 11am 25th January 2010 262 - 522

Sale Overview

The 2010 Sydney Classic Yearling Sale was highlighted by a clearance rate of 83% and a gross of $12,671,500, which represented a 20% increase on figures from 12 months ago, a remarkable result for a catalogue offering 85 fewer lots.

Figures improved across the board and the sale average held strong accross both days, finishing at $32,913, up from $26,598 in 2009.

Inglis Managing Director Mark Webster said there were a number of factors that contributed to the positive result, which is in contrast to most other sales around the world over the past 18 months.

"We worked hard to get buyers here and it was great to see the sale buck the trend with the average up 24% and the median up 25%" Webster said.

"In saying that, we made a conscious decision to be more selective when recruiting yearlings and we were prepared to offer slightly fewer horses, over two days instead of three."

"As a result we had good feedback from buyers about the quality and the format."

Day 1's clearance rate had risen to 85% by the end of the second day and with post sales to come, the overall figure will probably reach a similar mark.

"Vendors did a great job meeting the market and there was good competition for their horses which resulted in an excellent clearance rate,” Webster said.

Red hot sire Fastnet Rock claimed the sale topper early on Day 2, with Kieran Moore bidding $250,000 for a bay colt from the Octagonal mare Sea Folly, a half-sister to the G1 CF Orr Stakes winner Special Dane.

The sale topper was prepared by Widden Stud, who had previously sold current Group 1 star Whobegotyou at Classic.

"Classic has always been a type sale and it was good to have more yearlings with pedigree to back up their looks this year," Webster said.

"The top price of $250,000 shows you can bring yearlings to this sale by the best stallions and get them sold for the right money.

"The buying bench that we had here and the excellent results will give vendors added confidence to bring better quality yearlings next year."

The Classic Sale provided a platform to launch the Racing Rewards Club, an initiative of Racing NSW for racehorse industry participants.

"We had a great response to the program with many buyers taking up the option to double or triple their points by nominating to the Inglis Race Series and taking up Inglis Insurance."

More information can be found HERE.

Horses passed in during today’s session are available for sale via the Inglis Make an Offer service.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 G O'Mally NSW $16,000
2 Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $60,000
3 R Barry NSW $9,000
4 Carmel Size NSW $90,000
5 M Strickland NSW $15,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
8 J Francis NSW $27,000
9 Passed $15,000 Reserve $30,000
10 K Parker NSW $11,000
11 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
12 Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
W Withdrawn
14 William Inglis As Agent NSW $70,000
15 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $52,500
16 Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
17 Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $47,500
18 M C Conners Racing NSW $20,000
19 P Cave NSW $36,000
20 R Holz NSW $11,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
23 Rapture Farm NSW $8,000
24 K Parker NSW $25,000
25 Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
26 Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
27 D Yu-Yan Yung HONG KONG $10,000
28 T Pike NEW ZEALAND $37,500
29 R Burridge NSW $20,000
30 Lees Racing NSW $30,000
W Withdrawn
32 Passed $17,500 Reserve $25,000
33 William Inglis As Agent NSW $8,000
34 D Jolly SA $16,000
35 Passed $32,000 Reserve $35,000
36 William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $15,000
37 Sevule Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
39 BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $27,500
40 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
41 A Margan NSW $22,500
42 Passed $27,500 Reserve $35,000
43 T Evans NSW $22,000
44 Washpool Thoroughbreds QLD $25,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
47 C Conners NSW $40,000
48 A Clarke NSW $10,000
49 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
50 Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
51 N Burke VIC $50,000
W Withdrawn
53 Elite Thoroughbreds NSW $30,000
54 T Howlett NSW $16,000
55 R Worthington NSW $36,000
56 BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $16,000
57 A Davison NSW $16,000
58 V Cox / Banjo Club NSW $42,000
59 William Inglis As Agent NSW $25,000
60 C Conners $70,000
61 William Inglis As Agent $60,000
62 N Layt NSW $65,000
63 J Carroll NSW $28,000
64 T Crane QLD $24,000
65 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $60,000
66 J Van Duren NSW $5,000
67 K Fox VIC $24,000
68 P Perry NSW $70,000
69 Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
70 Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
71 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
72 L Wong HONG KONG $55,000
73 William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
74 J Coyle NSW $30,000
75 S Shires ACT $18,000
76 Papvest Pty Ltd NSW $22,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
79 N Parnham WA $15,000
W Withdrawn
81 Passed $25,000 Reserve $35,000
W Withdrawn
83 M Tubman $15,000
84 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
85 Paul Willetts Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $28,000
86 R Jolly SA $16,000
87 K Keys VIC $20,000
88 P Sturt NSW $25,000
89 Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
90 C Santry NSW $10,000
91 S Fliedner VIC $25,000
92 Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
93 M Tubman $22,000
94 G Exarhacos NSW $16,000
95 P Edwards NSW $24,000
96 Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
97 A Scorse NSW $14,000
98 L Vandenbos NSW $10,000
99 B Vieira NSW $40,000
100 Passed $7,000 Reserve $9,000
W Withdrawn
102 Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
103 Graebar Park VIC $130,000
104 N Parnham WA $15,000
105 Beau Vale Lodge NSW $18,000
106 Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $30,000
107 B Foote NEW ZEALAND $26,000
W Withdrawn
109 J Coyle $40,000
110 Ellesmera NSW $50,000
111 N Layt NSW $50,000
112 Passed $25,000 Reserve $35,000
W Withdrawn
114 Passed $32,500 Reserve $35,000
115 T Drayton NSW $11,000
116 T Robinson QLD $20,000
117 T Howlett NSW $10,000
118 S Vuksanovic QLD $14,000
119 Meringo Stud NSW $11,000
W Withdrawn
121 M Poletti NSW $23,000
W Withdrawn
123 G Searle SA $8,000
124 Graebar Park VIC $30,000
125 B McGrath NSW $100,000
126 L Vandenbos NSW $10,000
127 Eales Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
128 G Hickman NSW $24,000
129 R Leemon NSW $45,000
130 K Sweeney SA $32,500
131 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $12,000
132 William Inglis As Agent NSW $16,000
W Withdrawn
134 Paul Willetts Bloodstock NEW ZEALALND $9,000
135 BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $102,500
W Withdrawn
137 K Waugh NSW $62,500
138 A Ball NSW $9,000
139 N Burke VIC $14,000
140 P Perry NSW $75,000
W Withdrawn
142 BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $47,500
143 G Knight NSW $5,000
144 K Moses NSW $15,000
145 D Jolly SA $42,500
146 R Thanos INDONESIA $13,000
147 P Edwards NSW $8,000
148 BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $22,000
149 Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $32,000
150 C J Waller NSW $28,000
151 L Macdonald SA $90,000
152 D Balfour SA $20,000
153 D Loh Hong Kong $27,000
154 J Symons VIC $30,000
W Withdrawn
156 M Tubman $10,000
157 K Keys VIC $12,000
158 D Lee NSW $30,000
159 Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
160 P Cave $20,000
161 L Hilton NSW $8,000
162 M Tubman $11,000
W Withdrawn
164 Cavanough Racing NSW $50,000
165 Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
166 Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
167 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
168 R Harrison VIC $10,000
169 Passed $24,000 Reserve $40,000
W Withdrawn
171 Hawkes Racing NSW $70,000
172 Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
173 Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
174 F Azzopardi ACT $20,000
W Withdrawn
176 N Olive ACT $18,000
177 Passed $14,000 Reserve $25,000
178 W Carroll NSW $12,000
179 M Poletti NSW $30,000
180 Joseph Racing NSW $17,000
181 B Vieira NSW $52,500
W Withdrawn
183 Lees Racing NSW $30,000
184 William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
185 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
186 Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $22,000
187 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
188 S Gower SA $20,000
189 M Poletti NSW $50,000
190 C Lawler NSW $57,500
191 T Howlett NSW $15,000
192 Lees Racing NSW $35,000
193 Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $11,000
194 William Inglis As Agent SINGAPORE $30,000
195 Passed $17,000 Reserve $18,000
196 William Inglis As Agent NSW $30,000
197 M Dunn NSW $11,000
198 B Thompson NSW $6,000
199 Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $62,500
200 A Scorse NSW $9,000
201 Passed $8,000 Reserve $11,000
202 J Pride NSW $85,000
203 P Nolan Jnr QLD $20,000
204 Ryga Park NSW $28,000
205 Passed $15,000 Reserve $18,000
206 Marcus Fahler Racing VIC $40,000
207 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $26,000
208 B Vieira NSW $200,000
209 Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
210 Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $60,000
211 P Sexton QLD $16,000
212 Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
213 William Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
214 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
215 R Robertson ACT $7,000
216 J Gleeson NSW $20,000
217 Papvest Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
218 S Summers NSW $90,000
219 B McTaggart NSW $12,000
220 Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $14,000
221 M Frankel NSW $20,000
222 William Inglis As Agent NSW $90,000
223 William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
224 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $24,000
225 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
226 M Murphy NSW $12,000
227 J Pracey NSW $18,000
228 B Cheers NSW $24,000
229 Lees Racing NSW $57,500
230 P Sexton QLD $10,000
231 T Webber NSW $16,000
W Withdrawn
233 D Dollimore QLD $6,500
234 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $20,000
W Withdrawn
236 B Wallace NSW $25,000
237 Darrell Ible Bloodstock NSW $41,000
238 T Howlett NSW $20,000
W Withdrawn
240 G Duryea NSW $18,000
241 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $40,000
242 Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $100,000
243 L Hilton NSW $14,000
244 L De Souza VIC $17,000
245 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
246 B Thompson NSW $16,000
247 Champion Thoroughbreds NSW $30,000
248 Nolen Racing VIC $14,000
249 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $110,000
250 William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
251 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $30,000
252 G Begg NSW $40,000
253 Passed $35,000 Reserve $55,000
254 A Vrisakis NSW $35,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
257 Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
258 Meredith Park NSW $45,000
259 Triple Crown Syndications NSW $20,000
260 Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $36,000
261 L Macdonald SA $50,000
W Withdrawn
263 Nolen Racing VIC $12,000
264 D Loh HONG KONG $40,000
265 William Inglis As Agent NSW $70,000
266 T Howlett NSW $10,000
267 Passed $17,500 Reserve $20,000
268 R Nutman NSW $10,000
269 Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
270 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
271 K Waugh NSW $20,000
272 Kieran Moore Bloodstock NSW $250,000
273 B Murray NSW $30,000
274 N Parnham WA $40,000
275 S Woolmington NSW $15,000
276 B Scanlan ACT $5,000
277 J Carroll NSW $37,500
278 William Inglis As Agent NSW $32,000
279 M Dunn NSW $7,000
280 D Martyn NSW $9,000
281 B Foote NEW ZEALAND $32,000
282 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $32,500
283 S Hunter QLD $25,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
286 Sanctuary Property Investments VIC $20,000
287 William Inglis As Agent NSW $13,000
288 Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
289 P Strong QLD $12,000
290 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
292 B Foote NEW ZEALAND $18,000
293 Paul Willetts Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $29,000
294 Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
295 G Edwards NSW $40,000
296 B Foote NEW ZEALAND $7,000
297 T Howlett NSW $26,000
298 Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
299 B Vieira NSW $56,000
300 B Rollings NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
302 Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
303 Hawkes Racing NSW $60,000
304 L Macdonald SA $20,000
305 S Fliedner VIC $50,000
306 Passed $4,000 Reserve $8,000
307 G Hickman NSW $43,000
308 Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
309 Joseph Racing NSW $20,000
310 J O'Shea & P Willetts NSW $80,000
311 P Sexton QLD $24,000
312 N Burke VIC $9,000
313 Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $70,000
314 S Hunter QLD $80,000
315 G Hill NSW $40,000
W Withdrawn
317 G Phelan QLD $26,000
318 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
319 Kas Racing Pty Ltd NSW $14,000
320 D Vandyke NSW $40,000
321 P Strong QLD $30,000
W Withdrawn
323 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
325 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
326 H McLaren WA $20,000
327 Centaur Park VIC $25,000
328 B Murray NSW $15,000
329 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $30,000
330 Rapture Farm NSW $40,000
331 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $24,000
332 Paul Willetts Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $40,000
333 J Symons VIC $70,000
334 Passed $22,500 Reserve $35,000
335 G Vella ACT $40,000
336 N Mayfield-Smith NSW $29,000
337 M Ward NSW $6,000
338 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
339 J Cannon NSW $9,000
W Withdrawn
341 R Jolly SA $32,000
342 G Duryea NSW $18,000
343 BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $95,000
344 William Inglis As Agent NSW $30,000
345 J Drake NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
347 D Gardiner NSW $10,000
348 T Roberts NSW $44,000
349 G Searle SA $11,000
350 Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,000
351 S Gower SA $40,000
352 G Vella ACT $20,000
353 O Inglis SA $8,000
W Withdrawn
355 Mt Pleasant Stud Farm NSW $30,000
356 Beamish Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $45,000
357 Passed $3,000 Reserve $10,000
358 Marcus Fahler Racing VIC $16,000
359 R Worthington NSW $130,000
360 Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
363 Beamish Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $62,500
364 V Scott-Mason NSW $25,000
365 Passed $25,000 Reserve $28,000
366 BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $75,000
367 W Slinkard NSW $20,000
368 Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
369 Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $45,000
370 G Begg NSW $50,000
371 Ron Johnson Bloodstock SA $16,000
372 S O'Connor NSW $45,000
373 B Murray NSW $26,000
374 H McLaren WA $12,000
375 M Tubman NSW $10,000
376 J Gilvarry NSW $23,000
377 R Worthington NSW $32,000
378 D Binaisse VIC $25,000
379 Grandview Lodge NSW $12,000
380 William Inglis As Agent NSW $100,000
381 Joseph Racing NSW $30,000
382 C & K Bond QLD $13,000
383 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
384 M McInerney NSW $21,000
385 N Layt NSW $40,000
386 B Vieira NSW $125,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
389 M Dunn NSW $7,000
390 D Silver QLD $16,000
391 N Parnham WA $14,000
392 P Edwards NSW $20,000
393 J Coyle NSW $60,000
394 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
395 Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,000
396 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
397 A Taji NSW $30,000
W Withdrawn
399 Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
400 T Pike NEW ZEALAND $25,000
401 Passed $62,500 Reserve $70,000
402 William Inglis As Agent NSW $28,000
W Withdrawn
404 L Macdonald $45,000
405 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $18,000
406 B Vieira NSW $60,000
407 Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $22,500
W Withdrawn
409 Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $42,500
410 B Griffiths VIC $57,500
411 F W Cook NSW $13,000
412 R Worthington NSW $40,000
413 B Dwyer NSW $5,000
414 Paul Willetts Bloodstock New Zealand $32,000
415 Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
416 Passed $16,000 Reserve $25,000
417 R Manwaring NSW $10,000
418 M Kent VIC $60,000
419 BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $80,000
420 P Murray NSW $6,000
421 Joseph Racing NSW $110,000
422 R & K Gooley NSW $30,000
423 Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $100,000
424 N Parnham WA $30,000
425 T Howlett NSW $7,000
426 S Brem VIC $32,000
427 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $21,000
428 Passed $27,500 Reserve $45,000
429 Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $26,000
430 M Davies NSW $5,000
431 Sanctuary Property Investments VIC $55,000
432 J Pride NSW $15,000
433 R Leemon NSW $9,000
434 J Coyle NSW $15,000
435 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
437 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
438 G Hickman NSW $27,500
439 M C Conners Racing NSW $6,000
440 B Vieira NSW $40,000
441 Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $7,000
442 S Englebrecht NSW $18,000
443 W Gurr NSW $5,000
444 G Hickman NSW $32,000
445 William Inglis As Agent $10,000
446 B Buckley NSW $9,000
447 J Cannon NSW $5,000
448 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
449 R Worthington NSW $85,000
450 M Jephson VIC $43,500
451 T Karakatsanis NSW $5,000
452 L Tilley NSW $15,000
453 William Inglis As Agent WA $18,000
454 P Cave NSW $18,000
455 S Ritchie NEW ZEALAND $35,000
456 T Webber NSW $27,500
W Withdrawn
458 A Foyle NSW $20,000
459 K Sweeney SA $12,000
460 N Parnham WA $25,000
461 King Thoroughbreds NSW $70,000
462 G Ryan NSW $35,000
463 A Scorse NSW $5,000
464 G Ryan NSW $24,000
465 T Roberts NSW $26,000
466 Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
467 T Karakatsanis NSW $13,000
468 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
469 Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
470 Phillip & Gillian Volkens NSW $12,000
471 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
472 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
473 M Murdoch NEW ZEALAND $35,000
474 K Parsons NSW $37,500
475 G Hill NSW $122,500
476 Passed $25,000 Reserve $35,000
477 T Robinson QLD $72,500
478 K Moses NSW $33,000
479 D Binaisse VIC $50,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
483 Passed $46,000 Reserve $55,000
W Withdrawn
485 M Dale ACT $47,000
486 William Inglis As Agent NSW $60,000
487 S McLeish NSW $13,000
488 A Kelsey VIC $5,000
489 Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $110,000
490 William Inglis As Agent WA $20,000
491 William Inglis As Agent NSW $8,000
492 William Inglis As Agent SINGAPORE $27,500
493 M Ward NSW $10,000
494 Baddock Bloodstock VIC $44,000
495 B Murray NSW $15,000
496 Dynamic Syndications NSW $62,500
497 Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $35,000
498 Ultimate Racing VIC $100,000
499 Joseph Racing NSW $40,000
500 N Layt $38,000
501 D Mann SA $10,000
502 M Perram NSW $45,000
503 A Scorse NSW $15,000
504 Passed $4,000 Reserve $6,000
W Withdrawn
506 Hawkes Racing NSW $30,000
507 K Yeung HONG KONG $65,000
508 Passed $17,500 Reserve $20,000
509 Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
510 William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
511 Meringo Stud NSW $30,000
512 Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
513 B Kelly NSW $13,000
514 M Poletti NSW $9,000
515 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
517 Passed $32,500 Reserve $35,000
W Withdrawn
519 T Roberts NSW $35,000
520 Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
521 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
522 M Jones NSW $20,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 522 Gross Amount $12,693,500
Sold 386 (83%) Highest (Lot 272) $250,000
Passed In 77 (17%) Average $32,885
Withdrawn 59 Median $25,000

Session Breakdown

Day 1, 11am 24th January 2010 Lots 1 - 261
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 261 Gross Amount $6,257,500
Sold 194 (85%) Highest (Lot 208) $200,000
Passed In 35 (15%) Average $32,255
Withdrawn 32 Median $24,000
Day 2, 11am 25th January 2010 Lots 262 - 522
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 261 Gross Amount $6,436,000
Sold 192 (82%) Highest (Lot 272) $250,000
Passed In 42 (18%) Average $33,521
Withdrawn 27 Median $26,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-261, 262-522

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
9 Passed $15,000
Reserve $30,000
11 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
12 Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
25 Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
26 Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
32 Passed $17,500
Reserve $25,000
35 Passed $32,000
Reserve $35,000
42 Passed $27,500
Reserve $35,000
49 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
50 Passed $29,000
Reserve $30,000
70 Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
71 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
81 Passed $25,000
Reserve $35,000
84 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
89 Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
92 Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
96 Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
100 Passed $7,000
Reserve $9,000
112 Passed $25,000
Reserve $35,000
114 Passed $32,500
Reserve $35,000
165 Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
166 Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
167 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
169 Passed $24,000
Reserve $40,000
173 Passed $9,000
Reserve $12,000
177 Passed $14,000
Reserve $25,000
185 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
195 Passed $17,000
Reserve $18,000
201 Passed $8,000
Reserve $11,000
205 Passed $15,000
Reserve $18,000
209 Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
214 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
225 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
245 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
253 Passed $35,000
Reserve $55,000
267 Passed $17,500
Reserve $20,000
269 Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
270 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
290 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
294 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
298 Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
302 Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
306 Passed $4,000
Reserve $8,000
308 Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
318 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
323 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
325 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
334 Passed $22,500
Reserve $35,000
338 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
350 Passed $7,000
Reserve $8,000
357 Passed $3,000
Reserve $10,000
360 Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
365 Passed $25,000
Reserve $28,000
368 Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
383 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
395 Passed $7,000
Reserve $8,000
396 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
399 Passed $9,000
Reserve $12,000
401 Passed $62,500
Reserve $70,000
416 Passed $16,000
Reserve $25,000
428 Passed $27,500
Reserve $45,000
435 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
437 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
448 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
466 Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
468 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
469 Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
472 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
476 Passed $25,000
Reserve $35,000
483 Passed $46,000
Reserve $55,000
504 Passed $4,000
Reserve $6,000
508 Passed $17,500
Reserve $20,000
509 Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
515 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
517 Passed $32,500
Reserve $35,000
520 Passed $22,500
Reserve $30,000
521 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000

Withdrawals

59 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:38 am, 1st Feb 2010.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
6 Murrulla Stud, Wingen Jan 8th, 10:27am
7 Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Jan 21st, 4:44pm
13 Limited Edition Farm, Duri Jan 14th, 2:04pm
21 Lustre Lodge, Alison Jan 21st, 10:06am
22 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Dec 8th, 11:37am
31 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Jan 6th, 11:14am
38 Lustre Lodge, Alison Jan 18th, 1:03pm
45 Princes Farm, Castlereagh Feb 1st, 9:38am
46 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Jan 20th, 1:06pm
52 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 6th, 11:14am
77 Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Dec 8th, 11:36am
78 Winterberry Park, Berry Jan 6th, 11:14am
80 Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Jan 21st, 9:19am
82 Princes Farm, Castlereagh Feb 1st, 9:38am
101 Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee Jan 20th, 1:25pm
108 Turangga Farm, Scone Jan 6th, 11:14am
113 Segenhoe Stud, Scone Jan 15th, 11:42am
120 Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jan 19th, 4:41pm
122 Glenarvon Park Stud, Lorn Jan 19th, 2:04pm
133 Bowness Stud, Young Jan 22nd, 2:28pm
136 Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Jan 6th, 11:15am
141 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Jan 6th, 11:15am
155 Mane Lodge, Sutton Jan 22nd, 9:37am
163 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 6th, 11:15am
170 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 19th, 12:34pm
175 Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Jan 13th, 10:45am
182 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Jan 13th, 10:44am
232 Murrulla Stud, Wingen Jan 20th, 1:24pm
235 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 6th, 11:15am
239 Stratheden Stud, Tamworth Jan 13th, 10:45am
255 Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Jan 15th, 11:43am
256 Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Jan 21st, 4:45pm
262 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Jan 6th, 11:15am
284 Turangga Farm, Scone Jan 18th, 1:03pm
285 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic Dec 8th, 11:36am
291 Murrulla Stud, Wingen Dec 8th, 11:38am
301 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 6th, 11:16am
316 Redbank North, Harden Jan 11th, 11:59am
322 M.& R. Hutchinson, Tarago Jan 22nd, 9:38am
324 G. Fromberg, Sydney Jan 20th, 3:49pm
340 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic Dec 8th, 11:37am
346 Carramar Park, Grose Wold Dec 14th, 12:40pm
354 Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jan 19th, 4:41pm
361 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Dec 8th, 11:38am
362 Crowning Stone, Scone Jan 6th, 11:16am
387 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Dec 14th, 12:40pm
388 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Dec 14th, 12:41pm
398 The Old Crossing, Singleton Jan 20th, 1:05pm
403 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 19th, 2:04pm
408 Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla Jan 20th, 3:52pm
436 Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Jan 21st, 9:19am
457 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Feb 1st, 9:38am
480 Barador Stud, Martindale Jan 25th, 11:07am
481 A.& K. Baker, Forbes Jan 13th, 10:44am
482 Kitchwin Hills, Scone Jan 13th, 10:45am
484 Carramar Park, Grose Wold Jan 18th, 1:03pm
505 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 19th, 2:04pm
516 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Dec 8th, 11:38am
518 Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Jan 6th, 11:16am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Magic Albert/Dainty Deb - Ch. - Filly
Toliva - Bingo Star (Mac.) (2003.g. by Stravinsky-Mardayin, by Thunder Gulch-Peggy Ann).
      1st Macau Bega H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 3 - Southern Image (USA)/Damzel's Dream - Br. - Filly
Bellagio Girl (2004.f. by Danewin-Damzel's Dream, by Bite the Bullet-Damasta).
      2nd Inverell JC Maiden P.
      3rd Tamworth JC Canon Inland Technology Maiden H.

Bashaash (2006.g. by Secret Savings-Damasta, by Ogygian-Tallahto).
      1st STC (Canterbury) De Bortoli Wines Maiden P.

Katys Gold Touch (2004.f. by Touch Gold-Fair Young Maiden, by Easy Goer-Shy Light).
      1st Delta Downs Claiming

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 4 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Dance Twig - B. - Colt
China Lujia (2003.g. by Grand Lodge-A New Song, by Regal Classic-Twigair).
      1st HKJC Chevalier Pipe Technologies H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 5 - Magic Albert/Date With Destiny - B. - Colt
Vaizey (2005.g. by Filante-Date With Destiny, by Snippets-Shared Destinies).
      2nd Port Macquarie RC Prime News Maiden P.
      3rd Port Macquarie RC Carlton Draught Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 6 - Strada/Daunting Thought - Ch. - Filly
Decision Time (2007.g. by Foreplay-Daunting Thought, by Just Awesome-Star Idea).
      1st Illawarra TC Australia Wide Security Maiden P.

Gidget's Girl (2006.f. by Untouchable-Daunting Thought, by Just Awesome-Star Idea).
      1st Armidale JC Hahn Premium Light P.
      3rd Tamworth JC Australian Training and Consulting Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 11 - Foreplay/Dee Generation - B. - Colt
Moama (2006.f. by Mossman-Annecy Miss, by Anabaa-More Happiness).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Mode S. L

ABLE ONE (2002.g. by Cape Cross-Gardenia, by Danehill-Cladagh).
      4th HKJC Cathay Pacific International Mile Trial HK-2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 12 - Power of Destiny/Deianira - B. or Br. - Colt
MUSTARD (1997.g. by Vettori-Altezza, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Randwick Betting Auditorium H.

Brilliant Chapter (2004.g. by Commands-Lirico, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      4th HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 15 - Strada/Desert Delight - Ch. - Filly
Absolute Pleasure (2007.f. by Trade Fair-Magic Puff, by Octagonal-Dragoncello).
      1st WATC (Ascot) BMW Lifestyle 2YO P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 17 - Snowland/Devilina - Ch. - Colt
Devilish Intent (2005.g. by Don Eduardo-Devilina, by Anabaa-Emblazoned).
      2nd Wyong RC Wyong Liberals H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 18 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Diamonds and Dust - Br. - Filly
POSADAS (2002.g. by Commands-Navidad, by Christmas Tree-Enchilada).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sportingbet H.

Pinatas (2005.g. by Commands-Navidad, by Christmas Tree-Enchilada).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Rising Prince H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 22 - Oratorio (IRE)/Dolcetto - B. or Br. - Colt
Stockton Bight (2005.g. by Jeune King Prawn-Dolcetto, by Canny Lad-Cescade's Dream).
      3rd GCTC Reed Group P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 23 - Power of Destiny/Dollar Dollie (NZ) - B. - Colt
RAINBOW STYLING (2004.g. by Zabeel-Done That, by Centaine-Giladah).
      1st NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls Club Cup L
      1st AJC (Randwick) The Chandon H.

MEINER HOURGLASS (2004.c. by Brian's Time-Meine Pretender, by Zabeel-Giladah).
      3rd Nagoya Grand Prix L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 25 - Snowland/Donya Nene - Ch. - Colt
Notable Legend (2005.g. by Don Eduardo-Donya Nene, by Royal Academy-Royalivor).
      2nd Ballina JC Advocate Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 29 - Secret Savings (USA)/Dubai Pearl - B. - Colt
Moama (2006.f. by Mossman-Annecy Miss, by Anabaa-More Happiness).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Mode S. L

ABLE ONE (2002.g. by Cape Cross-Gardenia, by Danehill-Cladagh).
      4th HKJC Cathay Pacific International Mile Trial HK-2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 30 - Al Maher/Dubai Ruby - B. - Colt
Settigano (2003.c. by Sadler's Wells-Bonita Francita, by Devil's Bag-Raise the Standard).
      1st Dundalk Bookings at Dundalkstadium.com S.
      3rd Lingfield Quebec S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 31 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Dupion - G. - Filly
DUNELIGHT (2003.c. by Desert Sun-Badee'a, by Marju-Miss Gris).
      2nd Kempton Sunbury S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 33 - Al Maher/Ebtisam - B. - Colt
Million Pound Note (2004.g. by Reassure-Ebtisam, by Bao Lack-Thatsallshewrote).
      1st Kilmore TC Caprice Paper Products Hwt H.
      2nd Colac TC Hip Pocket Highweight H.

Emir (2003.c. by Kahal-Amabokoboko, by Sunny North-End of Discussion).
      1st Turffontein Computaform Express H.

YOURE SO BEAUTIFUL (2006.f. by Tirol-Ellway Dancer, by Mujadil-Moonlight Partner).
      1st Bangalore One Thousand Guineas L
      2nd Bangalore Oaks L

GOLDEN MOKA (2007.c. by Golden Missile-Sunset Seeker, by Seeking the Gold-River Sunset).
      1st Panama Clasico Sociedad de Dueños de Caballos L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 36 - Dash for Cash/Elaine (IRE) - G. - Colt
West of Winton (2005.f. by Desert Prince-Elaine, by Common Grounds-Klarifi).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Emily George Sungold Milk Maiden P.

Weald (2005.c. by Bering-New Abbey, by Sadler's Wells-Bahamian).
      1st Jebel Ali Emirates Airline H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 39 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Enchanted Angel - B. - Colt
Unlock (2005.g. by Keeper-Enchanted Angel, by Rory's Jester-Persian Lunch).
      1st Manawatu RC Stella Artois H.
      3rd Marton JC ITM Rural H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 40 - Fastnet Rock/Enrika's Gift (IRE) - B. - Colt
Encostas Gift (2006.c. by Encosta de Lago-Enrika's Gift, by Orpen-Guana Bay).
      3rd SCTC Complete Garden Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 41 - Al Maher/Equination - B. - Filly
Summerslittleangel (2006.f. by Danewin-Equination, by Woodman-Just a Flyer).
      1st Ipswich TC Recruitment Queensland Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 42 - Hussonet (USA)/Espina - B. - Colt
Brightexpectations (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Miss Brightman, by Unbridled's Song-Espina).
      1st Magic Millions Wyong 2YO Slipper S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 43 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Evening Gem - B. - Filly
Blood Diamond (2005.g. by Rubiton-Evening Gem, by Bluebird-Silver Fleet).
      2nd Wangaratta TC Handsfree Suncare Products H.
      2nd Geelong RC Merbo P/L H.
      3rd Kilmore TC Cherokee Rose Stud H.

TEARS I CRY (2002.g. by Lacryma Cristi-Cassazione, by Salieri-Weekend Delight).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Zouki H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 45 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Exo - Ch. - Colt
Another Nip (2003.g. by Langfuhr-Exo, by Hennessy-Hot Socks).
      1st Pentland Cup

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 46 - Hussonet (USA)/Explosive Love - Ch. - Filly
ACCARDO (2002.g. by Elnadim-Princess Marengo, by Umatilla-All Downwind).
      2nd Counties Bowl L

COUP ALIGN (2005.g. by Align-Diamond Snip, by Snippets-I Like Diamonds).
      1st Waikouaiti RC Speight's New Years Day Sprint H.

Kenny Starfighter (2002.g. by Turbulent Dancer-Hilary Princess, by St Hilarion-Like a Princess).
      1st Greymouth JC BNZ Partners H.

DOYOUDARE (2003.g. by Langfuhr-Bloomy, by Dehere-Stay in Bloom).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Farewell Takeover Target H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 48 - Lion Heart (USA)/Eyes on Me (NZ) - Br. - Filly
PASSCHENDAELE (2005.f. by Montjeu-Classic Babe, by Classic Fame-Ala Nami).
      1st Waikato Gold Cup Gr.2
      1st Counties RC HR Fiskens and Sons H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 50 - Snippetson/Faisande - Ch. - Filly
Jimmy Fortunes (2005.g. by Choisir-Faisande, by Quest for Fame-Hello Darl).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Bacardi H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 54 - Not a Single Doubt/Favourite Way - B. - Filly
Lastpic (2006.f. by Falbrav-La Favorita, by Seattle Dancer-Golden Rhyme).
      1st Ballina JC Ballina Pipeline Constructions H.
      1st Coff's Harbour RC Solar and Bamboo Direct H.

IMPRESSIVE EAGLE (2005.f. by Rubiton-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      4th SAJC Christmas H. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 55 - Magic Albert/Final Waltz - B. - Colt
HAIRY (2003.f. by Fuji Kiseki-Final Waltz, by Danehill-Namouna).
      2nd NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls Club Cup L
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Flying Spur at Arrowfield H.
      4th STC (Rosehill) Festival S. L

Hawkeye Hope (2005.g. by Hawk Wing-Final Waltz, by Danehill-Namouna).
      3rd Moruya JC Dalmeny IGA H.

Rathsallagh (2004.f. by O'Reilly-Star of Amarissa, by Assert-Amarissa).
      1st MRC Visit H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 57 - Show a Heart/First Cru - Ch. - Colt
Ego (2005.c. by E Dubai-Buckling, by Redoute's Choice-Miss Wutika).
      1st ARC Stella Artois H.
      1st BOP RC Young Read Woudberg Chartered Accountants H.

ELLIOTTO (2004.g. by Easy Rocking-Tanamur, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) AJ Scahill S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 58 - Not a Single Doubt/Fleecing - B. - Colt
Hallowell Express (2006.c. by Tiger Hill-Stealing, by Don't Say Halo-Bay Willow).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Seacorp Trade Facilitators H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 63 - Elvstroem/Food of Love - B. - Filly
ACCARDO (2002.g. by Elnadim-Princess Marengo, by Umatilla-All Downwind).
      2nd Counties Bowl L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 67 - Valixir (IRE)/Friendly Seas - Br. - Filly
KID CHOISIR (2006.c. by Choisir-Friendly Seas, by Mister C-Amiable Lady).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Placid Ark S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 68 - Mossman/Frisky Lady - Ch. - Filly
Shake it Off - Netage Star (Mac.) (2003.g. by Redoute's Choice-Frisky Lady, by Kenmare-Clear Apollo).
      1st Macau Bombala H.

NEWS ALERT (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Breaking News, by Brief Truce-Clear Apollo).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Canterbury Classic L
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Razor Sharp H. L

Lucid Reflection (2004.g. by Fasliyev-Clear Image, by Bellotto-Clear Apollo).
      1st SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville Flying H.

GRACEFUL ANNA (2006.f. by Canny Lad-Lamellar, by Grand Lodge-Caltra).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Vo Rogue P. Gr.3
      1st GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy (R) L
      1st Magic Millions Wyong 3YO S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 70 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Fuji Express - B. - Colt
Captain de Lago (2005.c. by Encosta de Lago-Clifton Gardens, by Mighty Kingdom-Denise's Joy).
      1st Perak TC Class 4 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 73 - Mossman/Garden Scene - B. - Colt
Bambino (2007.f. by Perfect Storm-Venüskizi, by Wolf-Bensu).
      1st Istanbul Condition 3 /Disi

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 75 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Gee Trump - Br. - Filly
Rosslyn Chapel (2005.f. by Xaar-Gee Trump, by Last Tycoon-Centollua).
      3rd Port Macquarie RC Fazz, Harro Macca Thankyou Day H.
      3rd Nambucca River JC Kinner and Cartwright Electrical H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 76 - Lonhro/Geometrician - B. - Filly
Hooness (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Spectrum's Image, by Spectrum-Tidal Rhythm).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Autocentro H.
      1st Yarra Valley RC Winning Edge Maiden P.

Tromso (2006.g. by Lonhro-Feelers, by Quest for Fame-Tidal Rhythm).
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Riverside Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 77 - Snippetson/Georgia Oh - B. - Filly
Manhattan Angel (2006.f. by Statue of Liberty-Woodstock Inn, by Woodman-Seattle Rhyme).
      1st Ipswich TC KandR Plumbing RMC H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 78 - Danasinga/Getting Personal - B. - Colt
Cunning As (2005.g. by Shrewdy-Getting Personal, by Personal Flag-Getting Up).
      1st Tumut TC Benchmark 45 H.
      2nd Gundagai-Adelong RC Bendigo Bank H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 79 - Gonski/Girl Trouble - Ch. - Filly
Casanova Jack (2004.g. by Jacamar-Girl Trouble, by Zemindar-Bo's Trouble).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Winning Edge Presentations Trophy H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 82 - Pendragon (NZ)/Golden Zen - B. - Colt
Matakan (2005.f. by Thorn Park-Coutet, by Nuage d'Or-Tiffany Rose).
      1st Whangarei RC Rockgas North Maiden S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 83 - Magic Albert/Gorgeous Dancer - Ch. - Colt
Kasafuego (2006.g. by Medecis-Watutsi, by Snaadee-Courageous Dancer).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Racetree Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 87 - Mossman/Grandeur Belle - Ch. - Colt
Goldson (2005.c. by Exceed and Excel-Discriminate, by Marauding-Social Sipper).
      1st Macau Matamata H.

Gunna Happen (2002.g. by Flying Spur-Happen, by Zeditave-Discriminate).
      1st Goulburn DRC Sky Racing Anniversary Cup H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 88 - Canny Lad/Grandma - Br. - Filly
Eripsni (2004.f. by Marechal-Lavagedjas, by Sir Dapper-Hi de Ho).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Top Cut Food Industries H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 89 - Strategic/Greendale Lass - Br. - Filly
My Dark Chocolate (2005.g. by Street Cry-Greendale Lass, by Alzao-Fayette County).
      2nd Macau Bellewstown H.
      3rd Macau Te Aroha H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 92 - Danasinga/Happened in Paris - Ch. - Colt
Gunna Happen (2002.g. by Flying Spur-Happen, by Zeditave-Discriminate).
      1st Goulburn DRC Sky Racing Anniversary Cup H.

Goldson (2005.c. by Exceed and Excel-Discriminate, by Marauding-Social Sipper).
      1st Macau Matamata H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 93 - Domesday/Happy Camper - Br. - Colt
Magic Weekend (2005.g. by Magic Albert-Happy Camper, by Grand Lodge-Highway Bliss).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Bay Timber H.

Trustee Brown (2006.g. by Oratorio-Highway Bliss, by Marauding-More Happiness).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Festival of Perth Racing H.

Moama (2006.f. by Mossman-Annecy Miss, by Anabaa-More Happiness).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Mode S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 94 - Snippetson/Happy Fairy (NZ) - B. - Filly
Sirrio (2007.g. by Captain Rio-Lacy Tops, by Clay Hero-Gold Spot).
      2nd Counties Challenge S. L

Joker Express (2003.g. by Sakura Seeking-Chasing Gold, by Sky Chase-Gold Idol).
      4th Perak TC Sultan Gold Vase L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 95 - Jet Spur/Hot August Night - B. - Colt
Night of Diamonds (2006.f. by Lion Heart-Hot August Night, by Western Symphony-Late Flight).
      1st Westland RC Service Engineering Maiden S.
      3rd Reefton JC Electronet Maiden S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 98 - Al Maher/Huda - B. - Colt
Haraquirí (2005.c. by Burooj-Tuurquesa, by Proper Reality-Praise Her).
      1st Gavea Prova Especial Jayme Augusto Calvet de Vasconcellos

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 99 - Oratorio (IRE)/Illicitly - B. - Filly
UTILITY (2001.g. by Flying Spur-Pleasure, by Nassipour-Eastern Joy).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Go Karts Pooraka H.

Mr Thorpedo (2006.g. by Thorn Park-Volkschine, by Volksraad-Indochine).
      1st Rotorua RC Bungy and Swoop Maiden S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 100 - Snippetson/Immediately - Br. - Filly
Vocalic (2002.g. by Easy Rocking-Telltina, by Semipalatinsk-Bernalla).
      1st Toowoomba TC Southern Cross Ford H.

Dual Chamber (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Norths Devils Leagues Club Gold Edition P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 102 - Bradbury's Luck/Informative - B. - Colt
Luminoso (2004.f. by Bianconi-Enlightning, by Rory's Jester-Worlds Away).
      1st Cambridge JC Coolmore Australia H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 106 - Strada/Intimate Affair - Br. - Filly
Echelon (2006.g. by Galileo-Intimate Affair, by Vettori-Light Action).
      3rd Sale TC Kaz Bah Lounge Maiden P.
      3rd Sale TC Marbletrend Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 108 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Irish Flyer (NZ) - B. - Filly
Confidence Reef (2004.g. by Johannesburg-Irish Flyer, by Celtic Swing-Marie Jose).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Syntax H.
      1st Yarra Valley RC Tour of Victoria H.
      3rd Bendigo JC Silks Function Centre H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 111 - Starcraft (NZ)/Island Storm - Ch. - Colt
The Perfect Storm (2005.f. by Pins-Island Storm, by Hennessy-India's Dream).
      1st Waikouaiti RC Otago Daily Times Maiden S.
      2nd Otago RC BBQ Bill Steaks Maiden S.

GOOD CONTROL (2005.c. by Fasliyev-Change of Control, by Marauding-Majestic Dawn).
      1st Macau Gulfstream H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 112 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Jackie - B. - Filly
Mundi Gully (2007.c. by Shamardal-Jackie, by Last Tycoon-Excitable Lady).
      1st Mackay TC Magic Millions Mackay 2YO P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 114 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Jenever - B. - Colt
Pipers Point (2004.g. by Intergaze-Jenever, by Hennessy-Sveldte).
      1st Lismore TC Mentor Investment Services H.

CHOISTAR (2006.c. by Choisir-Sveldte, by Star Watch-Fresco).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Vo Rogue P. Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 115 - Half Hennessy/Jessamy - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Desemay (2004.f. by Desert Prince-Jessamy, by Marauding-Ashajest).
      2nd Kilmore TC Heathcote Winery H.
      2nd Wangaratta TC Royal Lifesaving Society of Australia H.

Heavenly Harry (2005.g. by Jeune King Prawn-Jessamy, by Marauding-Ashajest).
      1st Hamilton RC People With a Disability Maiden P.

Covers (2006.f. by Over-Scagliola, by Grand Lodge-Jessamy).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Mail McDonald Barnsley Maiden P.
      1st Queanbeyan RC Queanbeyan Racing Club H.

TARZI (2002.g. by Desert Prince-Majestic, by Twig Moss-Shaybisc).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Railway S. Gr.1
      2nd WATC (Ascot) AJ Scahill S. Gr.3

Kisani (2004.f. by Viscount-Sunbeam, by Grand Lodge-Shaybisc).
      1st GCTC Powabeam H.
      1st GCTC Members' Cocktail Party H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 117 - Botswana/Judicious Girl - B. - Colt
Prince Lionheart (2002.g. by Lion Hunter-Red Rebel Girl, by Rivotious-Swift Shot).
      1st Toowoomba TC XXXX Gold H.

Red Story (2004.g. by Tale of the Cat-Red Rebel Girl, by Rivotious-Swift Shot).
      1st Mackay TC Magic Millions Home of Champions H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 120 - Mossman/Just Great - Ch. - Colt
Vocalic (2002.g. by Easy Rocking-Telltina, by Semipalatinsk-Bernalla).
      1st Toowoomba TC Southern Cross Ford H.

Dual Chamber (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Norths Devils Leagues Club Gold Edition P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 121 - Snippetson/Just Rainbows - B. - Filly
Underline (2004.g. by Medal of Honor-Nova Scotia, by Magic of Money-Satan's Sequel).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Support Your Industry Bet Local H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 122 - Oratorio (IRE)/Kaaptive Empress - B. - Filly
Will Impress (2005.g. by Beautiful Crown-Kaaptive Empress, by Kaaptive Edition-Nile Empress).
      1st GCTC Quantum Trading H.

Elusive Lady (2005.f. by Elusive City-Maybe Yes, by Last Tycoon-Nile Empress).
      1st Hawke's Bay ATI Engineering Hastings H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 123 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Kayzarana (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
Lim's Connection (2003.c. by Catbird-Kayzarana, by Generous-Danishkada).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Alantar (2002.c. by Alhaarth-Danishkada, by Thatch-Demo).
      1st Athens Race

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 124 - Bradbury's Luck/Keltic Verse - B. - Filly
Kelconi (2005.f. by Bianconi-Keltic Verse, by Ashkalani-Stockwell Poetess).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Boag's Draught H.

Berrigan Baby (2004.f. by Perugino-Keltic Verse, by Ashkalani-Stockwell Poetess).
      3rd Charters Towers ARC H.

Teskara (2004.g. by Testa Rossa-Costa Kara, by Encosta de Lago-Princess Kara).
      1st Singapore TC Admiralty Classic S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 127 - Benicio/Klairevoyant - B. - Colt
Come on Cugat (2003.g. by King Cugat-Come on Klaire, by Sir Tristram-Great Klaire).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Eremein H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 128 - Johannesburg (USA)/La Mambo - B. - Colt
Fivestar Lass (2006.f. by Elusive Quality-La Mambo, by Marscay-Tupelo Honey).
      1st Yarra Valley RC Ashlar Stone Masons Maiden P.
      2nd Pakenham RC Laser Electrical Maiden P.
      3rd Mornington RC The Vaughan VIP Christmas Maiden H.

Warm Love (2007.f. by Octagonal-Charangas, by Flying Spur-La Mambo).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Moreton Hire 2YO P.

LA ETOILE (2005.f. by Thorn Park-Desert Wine, by Deputy Governor-Domino).
      1st ARC Rich Hill Mile Gr.2
      1st Levin RC Greyhound Racing NZ H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 129 - Oratorio (IRE)/Lady Remlap - B. - Colt
Nitonic (2001.g. by Filante-Sourpuss, by Groucho-Vain Explorer).
      1st SAJC Panasonic H.
      1st Moulamein Cup

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 132 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Lavina Bay - BRG - Colt
Toliva - Bingo Star (Mac.) (2003.g. by Stravinsky-Mardayin, by Thunder Gulch-Peggy Ann).
      1st Macau Bega H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 134 - Reset/Leyenda - B. - Colt
Whydidyouleaveme (2005.f. by General Nediym-Leyenda, by Hurricane Sky-Smurfette).
      1st Ipswich TC Dump and Burn Maiden H.

Dublette (2006.f. by Dubleo-Leyenda, by Hurricane Sky-Smurfette).
      3rd AJC (Kensington) Little Bay H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 136 - Pentire (GB)/Life is Beautiful - Br. - Filly
Domargo (2005.f. by Lonhro-Life is Beautiful, by Quest for Fame-Fast Life).
      1st Newcastle JC CEG Rentals Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 137 - Dane Shadow/Lilindeeana - B. or Br. - Colt
Dee Lilly (2006.f. by Dane Shadow-Lilindeeana, by Night Shift-Miss Marscay).
      2nd AJC (Kensington) Little Bay H.

NEW SPICE (2003.g. by Old Spice-Legal Consent, by Danehill-Fancy Miss).
      1st WATC (Ascot) ATA Welter H.
      4th WATC (Ascot) Perth Cup Gr.2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 138 - Strada/Lindawah - Ch. - Filly
Colrays Dane (2005.g. by Danewin-Lindawah, by Kenvain-Blame).
      1st Gunnedah JC H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 143 - Seidnazar/Look and Feel - Ch. - Colt
Nediym's Touch (2006.f. by General Nediym-Look and Feel, by Belong to Me-Palm Beach Babe).
      3rd Inverell JC Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 144 - Power of Destiny/Loyal Servant - G. - Filly
Market Gal (2005.f. by Viscount-Coablo, by Vettori-Loyal Servant).
      1st Gosford RC Water Wise Dash Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 146 - Dubleo (USA)/Lukita - Ch. - Colt
Catacos - Ghozi (Sing.) (2005.g. by Catbird-Finito Fling, by Luskin Star-From the Wood).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 148 - Strategic/Lusty's Bank - Ch. - Colt
Character Assassin (2004.g. by General Nediym-Lusty's Bank, by Sovereign Red-Woodland Pines).
      2nd Townsville TC Carpet Court Townsville Maiden H.

Jet Engine (2006.g. by Danzero-Lusty's Bank, by Sovereign Red-Woodland Pines).
      3rd Wyong RC The Asphalt Man Pty Ltd Maiden P.

Urban Pampero (2000.c. by Urban Hero-Pine City, by Rock City-Pine Away).
      1st Cristal Race

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 149 - Testa Rossa/Lyrics - Ch. - Filly
Turon (2000.g. by Gold Fever-Lyrics, by Bluebird-Cryptic Verse).
      2nd Warren DJC Benchmark 45 H.
      3rd Cooma RC Benchmark 45 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 150 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Ma Victoire (NZ) - B. - Colt
Giant Victory (2004.g. by Giant's Causeway-Ma Victoire, by Prince Ferdinand-Strop).
      2nd Kilmore TC Kilmore Trackside Centre Maiden P.
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Debz Fashion Kyneton Maiden P.
      3rd Tatura RC Onley's Gvis Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 157 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Marple (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Pagan Magic (2001.g. by Diesis-Great Lady Slew, by Seattle Slew-Great Lady Sharon).
      1st Tramore Tom Carroll Memorial H. Chase

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 158 - Gonski/Maybe Arch - Ch. - Colt
IRISH COLLEEN (2004.f. by Shinko King-Fayette, by Grosvenor-Absolutely).
      1st Avondale JC Concorde H. Gr.2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 159 - Danzero/Me Me Go - B. - Colt
Dancing Gisele (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Me Me Go, by End Sweep-Lady's Delight).
      1st Cowra JC Jamiesons Joinery H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 160 - Southern Image (USA)/Meddling - Ch. - Filly
Mythic Steed (2000.g. by Spinning World-Matchmaking, by Ahonoora-Shirley Reef).
      1st HKJC Tai O H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 161 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Meloidia - B. - Colt
So Shall This (2004.g. by El Moxie-In Seine, by Waajib-Paris Melody).
      1st Warwick TC P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 162 - Manton/Mesh - B. - Filly
Craquelure (2005.g. by Viscount-Mesh, by Canny Lad-Stockings).
      1st GCTC Shooters Nightclub Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 165 - Dubleo (USA)/Milezka (USA) - B. - Colt
Red Alert Day (2005.c. by Diktat-Strike Hard, by Green Desert-Chinese Justice).
      1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 166 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Miss American Pie - B. - Filly
Trail Boss (2006.g. by Sequalo-Jazzy's Jewel, by Alto-Vita-Jazzy Boss).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Integrated Appliance Group Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 171 - Lonhro/Miss Zambezi - Br. - Colt
Gold Card (2003.g. by Fasliyev-Miss Zambezi, by Barathea-Miss Kariba).
      1st Mt Isa RC H.

African Dawn (2005.f. by Commands-Miss Zambezi, by Barathea-Miss Kariba).
      2nd Gunnedah JC Maiden P.
      2nd Muswellbrook RC Reece Plumbing Maiden P.
      3rd Gunnedah JC Equine Inn Motel Maiden H.

Kariba Kariba (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Miss Kariba, by Lunchtime-Etoile de Vien).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Simpson Construction Co H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Tatts Group H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 176 - Strada/Montecatini - B. - Filly
Grosvenor Tsar (2004.g. by Val Royal-Star of Grosvenor, by Last Tycoon-Castilian Queen).
      1st Wangaratta TC Handsfree Suncare Promotions Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 178 - Dubai Destination (USA)/More Natural - B. - Filly
Godfather (2005.g. by Untouchable-More Natural, by Naturalism-Kylemore).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Town and Country Electrical H.
      3rd AJC (Kensington) Bondi H.

Friday Nights (2004.g. by Anabaa-Kylemore, by Star Watch-La Souvronne).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Finniss Lodge H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 179 - California Dane/Morning Shift - B. - Colt
Poster Boy (2005.g. by Canny Lad-Morning Shift, by Night Shift-Vain Lyric).
      2nd Paeroa RC Winners Club of Fifty Sponsors Maiden S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 182 - Stratum/My Dear - Ch. - Filly
Faalcon (2003.g. by Faltaat-Elle Taine, by Centaine-Belle Promenade).
      4th Avondale JC Concorde H. Gr.2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 183 - Strada/Nadeshiko (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Assertive Princess (2004.f. by Desert Prince-Nadeshiko, by Carnegie-Oh Sister).
      3rd Hawke's Bay More FM H.

Prince Nabe (2005.g. by Desert Prince-Nadeshiko, by Carnegie-Oh Sister).
      2nd Bunbury TC XXXX Bunbury Cup Calcutta Maiden P.

Sister City (2005.f. by Elusive City-Oh Sister, by Marooned-Lady Command).
      1st Matamata RC Synergy Vitality Spa Maiden S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 184 - Canny Lad/Natural Tycoon - B. - Filly
Carbon Trader (2004.g. by Bellotto-Beautiful Century, by Century-Natural Beauty).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 186 - Excites/Neidin - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Lancet (2002.g. by Encosta de Lago-Neidin, by Kenmare-Proud Draw).
      1st Terang RC Thornton Family Peter Blank H.

La Comedienne (2006.f. by Commands-Neidin, by Kenmare-Proud Draw).
      3rd STC (Canterbury) Gulf Station Riesling Maiden P.

Outlaw Oakley (2006.f. by West Quest-My Draw, by Ashkalani-Mars Draw).
      1st TRC RACT Travelworld Children's Fashion on the Field H.
      1st Devonport RC Doc's Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 188 - Snippetson/Newbold Quest (NZ) - B. - Colt
Newbold Gaze (2005.g. by Intergaze-Newbold Quest, by Quest for Fame-Time to Fly).
      2nd Coff's Harbour RC Beaumonde Design Kitchens Maiden H.
      3rd Coff's Harbour RC Coates Hire Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 189 - Danzero/Next to Me - Br. - Colt
Miss Celebrity (2004.f. by Quest for Fame-Next to Me, by Covetous-Jointer).
      1st Shoalhaven City TC Nowra Golf Club H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 194 - Strategic/Not Fuhr Nothin - Ch. - Colt
Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      1st Goulburn Cup
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Villiers S. Gr.2
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Festival S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 195 - Secret Savings (USA)/Nothing Flat - B. or Br. - Filly
Three Tenors (2001.g. by Vettori-Nothing Flat, by Scenic-Lush Gypsy).
      1st SCTC Haymans Electrical H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 197 - Seidnazar/One Wink - B. - Colt
Double Distilled (2006.f. by Half Hennessy-One Wink, by Perugino-Richelle).
      1st Benalla RC Jim Scott Outback Racing Maiden S.
      2nd Mornington RC Motor Court Toyota Corolla Maiden P.

Winconi (2005.g. by Bianconi-One Wink, by Perugino-Richelle).
      2nd Wimmera RC Wimmera Tourist News H.
      3rd Geelong RC Greater Pacific Engineering H.

Esroh (2002.g. by Perugino-Richelle, by Century-Rich Habit).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Go for 2and5 H.
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Queen's Cup Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 198 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Opera Etoile (IRE) - Br. - Filly
VACATION (2005.c. by Dynaformer-Country Hideaway, by Seeking the Gold-Our Country Place).
      4th Aqueduct Cigar Mile H. Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 201 - Danzero/Our Cheline (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Zachary (2007.c. by Commands-Zacheline, by Zabeel-Castel Cheline).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Thomas North 2YO P.

Golden Joker (2004.c. by Shinko Forest-Westside Girl, by Way West-United Bog).
      1st Rome Premio Zuccarello
      1st Rome Premio Calcio

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 202 - Choisir/Our Farm Girl - B. - Filly
Waddington (2005.c. by Estambul-Hannah Baby, by Marscay-Sunshine Sally).
      1st Devonport RC Tote Tasmania H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 203 - Stratum/Our Fine Lady - B. or Br. - Colt
La Zeel (2003.f. by Zabeel-Kingstonette, by Kingston Rule-Bayonette).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Hafele H.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Just Now H. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 204 - Mossman/Our Promise - B. - Colt
Madeittothemoon (2006.f. by Magic Albert-Our Promise, by Luskin Star-Raise a Million).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Wingham Bowling Club H.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Mode S. L

Raise Up (2007.f. by Shovhog-Raise a Million, by Raise a Crown-Game Dame).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Rhino Blanket 2YO H.

Budabar (2005.g. by Orientate-Seibu, by Marscay-Raise a Million).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Noble One H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 206 - Churchill Downs/Our Teneriffe - B. - Colt
Free Dive (2005.g. by Statue of Liberty-Our Teneriffe, by Kenvain-Eye That Lady).
      2nd Tamworth JC Advanced Inland Security H.
      2nd Tamworth JC TD's Paint Place H.

Eye the Tiger (2003.g. by Brief Truce-Eye That Lady, by Vite Cheval-Lady Grable).
      1st Dederang PRC Rst Trophy H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 207 - Strada/Overnightsensation - B. - Colt
Modonna (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Donnadane, by Danehill-Gatana).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Coogee H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 209 - Valixir (IRE)/Palace Capers - Ch. - Colt
Prince of Capers (2005.g. by Arena-Palace Capers, by Archregent-Amiable Lady).
      3rd NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls Club H.

Doctor Choice (2006.f. by Sailaway-Dream Romance, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      1st Manila JC Race 1

KID CHOISIR (2006.c. by Choisir-Friendly Seas, by Mister C-Amiable Lady).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Placid Ark S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 212 - Fastnet Rock/Paperback - B. - Colt
My Tinkerbel (2005.f. by Bel Esprit-Boondock, by Centaine-Boonoke).
      1st SCTC Summer Bright Lager Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 213 - Show a Heart/Papier Mache (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Cabernet (2006.f. by Al Maher-Golden Weekend, by Nine Carat-Opera Weekend).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Grosvenor H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 218 - Not a Single Doubt/Parisina - B. - Colt
Fabulash (2004.f. by Tobougg-Parisina, by Last Tycoon-Satska).
      3rd Hawkesbury RC Wests Ashfield Leagues H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 220 - Magic Albert/Party Game (NZ) - B. - Filly
Brown Alley (2005.f. by Magic Albert-Party Game, by Peterhof-Charade).
      2nd Yarra Valley RC Ashlar Stone Masons Maiden P.
      3rd Pakenham RC Brother O'Malley Reunion Maiden P.

Maitland Magic (2004.g. by Magic Albert-Maitland Gold, by Made of Gold-Party Game).
      1st Toowoomba TC 7 News P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 228 - Magic Albert/Pine Lodge Lady (NZ) - B. - Colt
Strawberry Ice (2006.f. by Western Winter-Strawberry Lane, by Jallad-Taineberry).
      1st Kenilworth International Soccer 6 Graduation P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 229 - Not a Single Doubt/Plain Crazy - B. - Colt
Al Sahra (2006.f. by Desert Sun-Plain Crazy, by Bite the Bullet-What Price Glory).
      3rd STC (Rosehill) Theraces.com.au H.

CRAIG'S DRAGON (2004.g. by Catbird-Steam Heat, by Salieri-Supaburn).
      1st HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 231 - Half Hennessy/Plumette - Ch. - Colt
Allamore (2004.f. by Zariz-Plumette, by Military Plume-Triardour).
      3rd Parkes JC Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 233 - Econsul (NZ)/Prima Model - Br. - Filly
Morossa (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Prima Model, by Royal Academy-Overshadow).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) CFV Community Connect P.

Snackman (2003.g. by Mossman-Light Snack, by Vain-Food for Love).
      1st GCTC Quill Group H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 234 - Zariz/Princess Canny - Br. - Colt
Wafer (2004.f. by General Nediym-Princess Canny, by Centaine-Sister Canny).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Yellowglen H.
      1st Port Macquarie RC Coca Cola Cup H.

Drovetti (2004.g. by Mossman-Clareta, by Pauillac-Princess Canny).
      1st Singapore TC Class 2 and 3 Combined H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 236 - Strada/Produce a Winner - B. - Colt
Flying Elle (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Produce a Winner, by Jeune-Arodani).
      2nd Wangaratta TC Strathmerton Drilling P/L H.
      3rd Ballarat TC The Red Lion Hotel H.

Falvelina (2006.f. by Falvelon-Domina, by Flying Spur-Dame).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Pacific Inks Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 237 - Danzero/Proposing - B. - Filly
Papercut (2005.c. by Johannesburg-Posing, by Truly Vain-Distant Heights).
      1st Moe RC Tyrrell Partners Tour Victoria H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 238 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Pyrrha (USA) - Ch. - Colt
LIMITLESS BID (1999.c. by Sunday Silence-Elizabeth Rose, by Northern Taste-November Rose).
      2nd Sonoda Hyogo Gold Trophy L

CHIOS (2005.c. by Storm Trooper-Zenana, by Sri Pekan-Vistula).
      1st Calcutta Gold Cup L
      1st Calcutta The Royal Challenge Handicap

TOSEN PHANTOM (2007.c. by Neo Universe-Birthday Rose, by Tony Bin-Elizabeth Rose).
      2nd Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 239 - Stratum/Quadrunner - B. - Colt
Sakima (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Quadrophonic Sound, by Ideal Planet-Sommes Sound).
      1st Selangor TC Da Ma Cai S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 240 - God's Own/Queen Moranbon (USA) - B. - Colt
SUMMER LINE (2007.f. by Tenpins-Line Squall, by Summer Squall-Wee Small Hours).
      1st Camarero Clasico Ano Nuevo L
      1st Camarero Claiming
      1st Camarero Allowance

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 242 - Oratorio (IRE)/Quick Trick - B. - Colt
Card Sharp (2005.g. by Hussonet-Quick Trick, by Cryptoclearance-Quickshine).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Highview Accounting Services H.

High Rising (2002.c. by Placerville-Quickshine, by The Minstrel-Bubinka).
      1st Delhi The Supreme Power Plate Div-I
      1st Delhi The French Suitor Plate Div-I

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 243 - Dane Shadow/Quinella (GB) - B. - Colt
Erinjay (2006.g. by Bachelor Duke-Quinella, by Generous-Bempton).
      1st Kempton William Hill Winter Festival - Boxingdaysraces.com S.

Capo Malfatano (2006.c. by High Chaparral-Toy Show, by Danehill-March Hare).
      1st Rome Premio Cantica Hurdle

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 247 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Regal Prospect - B. - Filly
Depasse (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Regal Prospect, by Bluebird-Superb Prospect).
      2nd MRC Perfect Bliss H.

Feline Groovy (2005.g. by Catbird-Cotton Bay, by Zabaleta-Superb Prospect).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      1st Singapore TC Graduation S.

FIGHTER JET (2004.g. by Jetball-Watermead, by Charnwood Forest-True M'Lady).
      1st Penang TC Anniversary Cup L
      1st Perak TC Class 1 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 248 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Regal Walk - B. - Colt
Sutton Royale (2006.g. by Beautiful Crown-Regal Walk, by Godswalk-Queen of Angels).
      1st Gilgandra JC Gilgandra Toyota-Holden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 249 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/River Lena (IRE) - B. - Filly
ZAVONE - NITTAN WARRIOR (MAC.) (2003.g. by Zafonic-Irish Teen, by Irish River-Fasateen).
      1st Macau Arlington Park H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 254 - Show a Heart/Royal Amarco - G. - Filly
Hidden Wonder (2004.f. by Danzero-Princess Shorna, by Last Tycoon-Egrette).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup
      1st AJC (Kensington) Bacardi H.
      1st AJC (Randwick) Paul Curran H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 257 - Fastnet Rock/Royal Light (USA) - B. - Filly
Santa Agata (2007.f. by Anabaa-Spenderella, by Common Grounds-Salvora).
      2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Isonomy L

Alegria de Pobre (2005.f. by Dancer Man-My Special Gallery, by Burooj-Hot Gallery).
      2nd Cidade Jardim Clássico Presidente João Tobias de Aguiar L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 258 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Royal Oak (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Merryvale (2006.f. by Zabeel-Spottswoode, by Centaine-Fifteen Reasons).
      1st Mornington RC Carlton Draught Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 259 - Darci Brahma (NZ)/Royal Season - B. - Filly
High Rising (2002.c. by Placerville-Quickshine, by The Minstrel-Bubinka).
      1st Delhi The Supreme Power Plate Div-I
      1st Delhi The French Suitor Plate Div-I

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 262 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Sabihah - Br. - Colt
Tenth Avenue (2005.g. by Ustinov-Bountiful Star, by Balmerino-Marie's Daughter).
      1st Perak TC Class 5 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 263 - Nadeem/Sacred Hill (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Sostenuto - Blesswithspeed (Mal.) (2004.g. by Brahms-Pottinger, by Al Hareb-Tanaquil).
      2nd Perak TC Coronation Cup L

Undeniably (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Suggestive, by Al Hareb-Tanaquil).
      1st SAJC Schweppes H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 264 - Royal Academy (USA)/Saffie Darling - B. - Colt
SACRED KINGDOM (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Courtroom Sweetie, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      1st Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint Gr.1
      2nd HKJC Cathay Pacific International Sprint Trial HK-2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 266 - Spinning World (USA)/Sailor's Choice - Ch. - Colt
Perfectly Pius (2007.g. by Antonius Pius-Sailor's Choice, by Yeats-Sailor's Love).
      3rd Illawarra TC Hollymount Bloodstock Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 268 - Al Samer/Sarygamysh - B. - Colt
Breadwinner (2004.g. by El Moxie-Edgecliff, by Sea Anchor-Miss Whitford).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji A S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 269 - Zeditave/Sassi Switch - Ch. - Colt
Zassi (2005.f. by Zeditave-Sassi Switch, by Switch in Time-Brookopera).
      1st Sapphire Coast TC Merimbula Realty H.
      2nd Shoalhaven City TC Nowra Golf Club H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 271 - Alert (ARG)/Scenic Review - B. - Filly
Neylabu (2005.f. by Fubu-Scenic Review, by Scenic-Symphonic).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC The Daily Advertiser H.
      2nd Canberra RC Kone Elevators H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 273 - Oratorio (IRE)/Sea Sioux (NZ) - B. - Filly
Strictly Business (2006.g. by Hussonet-Sea Sioux, by Sea Road-Silver Run).
      2nd AJC (Kensington) Maroubra Maiden H.
      2nd Goulburn DRC Pirtek Goulburn Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 274 - Magic Albert/Seal Point - Ch. - Colt
Crown Seal (2005.g. by Beautiful Crown-Seal Point, by Rubiton-Anything Tudor).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Thomas Feary Painting H.
      2nd Canberra RC Affinity Construction H.

GOD HAS SPOKEN (2006.c. by Blackfriars-Dolly Will Do, by Rubiton-Anything Tudor).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Aquanita S. L
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Kingston Town Classic Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 275 - Nadeem/Secret Illusion - B. - Filly
Teller (2005.g. by High Rolling-Saving Time, by Secret Savings-Ahlaam).
      1st TTC (Longford) Incitec Pivot H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 276 - Exceed and Excel/See a Rainbow - B. - Filly
Downpour (2004.f. by Carnegie-See a Rainbow, by Spectrum-Nature's Splendour).
      1st Shoalhaven City TC Fireworks Australia Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 279 - Jet Spur/Shacklady (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
KEEPA CRUISIN (2004.f. by Keeper-Just Cruising, by Broad Reach-Glide By).
      4th Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S. Gr.2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 280 - Secret Savings (USA)/Shadedah - CH - Filly
Lady Davinci (2007.f. by Secret Savings-Shadedah, by Danewin-Wayward Bride).
      1st Ballarat TC Ballarat Come to Life Maiden P.
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Western Health Sponsors 2YO P.
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) BC3 Thoroughbreds 2YO P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 282 - Gonski/Shaharanee - B. - Colt
Kaybee (2003.g. by Beautiful Crown-Just as Lovely, by Bletchingly-Stick to Beauty).
      1st Tweed River JC Burleigh Plant Hire H.

Zutara (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Matras, by Zabeel-Tropical Affair).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Autumn Carnival Package on Sale Now 2YO H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 286 - Primus/She's a Knockout - B. - Colt
Cajokel Lila (2004.f. by Mister C-She's a Knockout, by Kingston Rule-Bionic Joy).
      1st Shoalhaven City TC McDonalds Shoalhaven H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 287 - Strada/She's the One - B. - Filly
Covet the Lot (2002.g. by Covetous-Joyseeker, by At Talaq-Tropical Nights).
      1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC John Marmion Memorial H.
      1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Sign FX and T Shirt H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 288 - Delago Brom/Shining Asset - B. - Filly
Huckleberry Friend (2005.g. by Viscount-Shining Asset, by Anabaa-Christin's Silver).
      1st Newcastle JC Key Plastics Maiden P.
      1st Illawarra TC Martin Morris and Jones H.
      2nd Wyong RC First National Real Estate Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 290 - Canny Lad/Singadonna (NZ) - B. - Filly
Generous Anna (2006.f. by General Nediym-Ends Meet, by Anabaa-Lady Madonna).
      2nd Turffontein Fillies Mile Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 292 - Valixir (IRE)/Smytzer's Saint - B. - Colt
Lady Snake (2004.f. by Golden Snake-Cindy Lou Who, by Dynamo-Soul Searching).
      1st Devonport RC Mike Gibson and Associates H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 294 - Nadeem/Snow Maker - B. - Filly
Allapattah (2004.f. by Umatilla-Adraanito, by Adraan-Fuji Lee).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ready Workforce H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 300 - Churchill Downs/Sonic Animation - B. - Filly
Flash'n Dough (2005.g. by Beautiful Crown-Misunderstanding, by Palace Music-Extravagance).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Country Cup
      1st Mornington RC Ferryman H.

General Confusion (2004.g. by General Nediym-Misunderstanding, by Palace Music-Extravagance).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perthcup2010.com.au H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) Schweppervescence H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) Festival of Perth Racing H.

Another Luskin - Otomodachi (Sing.) (2003.g. by Covetous-Another Roof, by Maroof-Ficcio).
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 301 - Dash for Cash/Sonny and Spur - B. - Colt
Escargot (2005.g. by French Deputy-Sonoray, by Gone West-Colonial Waters).
      1st Wangaratta TC Joshua Ledger Maiden P.

Gran Tenor (2004.g. by Dixieland Band-Panama Canal, by Gulch-Colonial Waters).
      1st Sunland Claiming

SUCCESS BROCKEN (2005.c. by Symboli Kris S-Success Beauty, by Sunday Silence-Our Miss Legs).
      1st Oi Tokyo Daishoten L
      4th Hanshin Japan Cup Dirt Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 302 - Stratum/Sophistocat - B. - Filly
Expatriate (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Sophistocat, by Catrail-Tenakee).
      3rd Shoalhaven City TC Shoalhaven Waste Services H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 304 - Secret Savings (USA)/Southern Jazz (NZ) - B. - Filly
My Zillionaire (2005.g. by Canny Lad-Southern Jazz, by Stark South-Bohola).
      3rd Glen Innes JC Lockyer Families and Glencoe Graziers H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 305 - Bel Esprit/Sovereign Song - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Kaybee (2003.g. by Beautiful Crown-Just as Lovely, by Bletchingly-Stick to Beauty).
      1st Tweed River JC Burleigh Plant Hire H.

Zutara (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Matras, by Zabeel-Tropical Affair).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Autumn Carnival Package on Sale Now 2YO H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 308 - Commands/Spindlewood - Blk. - Filly
Silent March (2006.g. by Universal Prince-Spindlewood, by Quest for Fame-Palm Tree).
      3rd SAJC Spring Gully H.
      3rd Balaklava RC Westpac Gawler Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 310 - Starcraft (NZ)/Sprung - Ch. - Filly
Not My Pic (2004.g. by Noverre-Unexpectedly, by Geiger Counter-Albala).
      1st Townsville TC Townsville Windows and Screen H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 312 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Star Clusters - B. - Colt
SADALBARI (2004.g. by Orpen-My First Star, by Caerleon-Border Dawn).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Lord S. L
      1st VRC (Flemington) SGE Credit Union H.

So Fast So Good (2006.f. by Denon-Anitores, by Groom Dancer-Serotina).
      1st TTC Church of the Apostles 3YO H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 316 - Fastnet Rock/Storm Fille - B. - Colt
BARLINNIE (2003.g. by St. Petersburg-Strangeways, by Veloso-Irish Ballad).
      1st Sunshine Coast Cup L
      1st SCTC Polco H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 318 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Strawberry Mim - B. - Filly
Hurricane Silver (2003.c. by Hurricane Sky-Protegee, by Last Tycoon-Protonella).
      2nd Arlington (SAF) Memorial Mile L

Rainband (2003.g. by Hurricane Sky-Indulged, by Last Tycoon-Protonella).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) John Moule H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 319 - Magic Albert/Succession - B. - Colt
Princess Sharon (2005.f. by Choisir-Succession, by Kingston Rule-Reganza).
      2nd Wellington RC Wellington Plant Hire Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 320 - Magic Albert/Sunset Express - B. - Colt
Sunset Coast (2006.f. by Dubleo-Sunset Express, by Success Express-Finito Fling).
      1st Wyong RC Pacific Labels Maiden H.

Catacos - Ghozi (Sing.) (2005.g. by Catbird-Finito Fling, by Luskin Star-From the Wood).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 321 - Stratum/Sunshine Boulevard - Ch. - Colt
Primary Sunset (2006.g. by Reset-Sunshine Boulevard, by Pauillac-Sunshine Sally).
      3rd Echuca RC Add Print Maiden P.

Waddington (2005.c. by Estambul-Hannah Baby, by Marscay-Sunshine Sally).
      1st Devonport RC Tote Tasmania H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 323 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Supreme Minstrel - Ch. - Colt
Demanding Miss (2007.f. by Commands-Agony, by Royal Academy-Shark).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Calaway Gal S. L
      3rd GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) L
      4th BRC (Doomben) BJ McLachlan S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 330 - Magic Albert/Sweet Rory - B. - Colt
Our Corey (2004.g. by Magic Albert-Sweet Rory, by Rory's Jester-Sweet Phoenix).
      2nd AJC (Kensington) Coogee Dolphins H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 332 - Dane Shadow/Ta Ta - B. or Br. - Filly
Race the Shadow (2006.g. by Dane Shadow-Ta Ta, by Royal Academy-Light Action).
      1st Wyong RC Mainstream Taxation Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 333 - Fastnet Rock/Takeiteasyedye (USA) - B. - Filly
Timely Queen (2005.f. by Danetime-Brilliant Queen, by Serheed-St Serene).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Family Day at Ascot 26/12 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 335 - Canny Lad/Techniques - Br. - Colt
So Shall This (2004.g. by El Moxie-In Seine, by Waajib-Paris Melody).
      1st Warwick TC P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 336 - Elvstroem/That's Me - B. - Colt
MUSTARD (1997.g. by Vettori-Altezza, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Randwick Betting Auditorium H.

Brilliant Chapter (2004.g. by Commands-Lirico, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      4th HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Altered Boy (2005.g. by Danehill Dancer-Floridays, by Kenmare-Touch and Glow).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Super Impose H.

Nakaaya (2006.f. by Tiger Hill-Duchess Talaria, by Marwina-Sagala).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) East Malvern Community Bank Cup H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 337 - Manton/The Emmys - B. - Filly
Television (2004.g. by Commands-The Emmys, by Lake Coniston-Awards Ceremony).
      3rd Ipswich TC Dal Ponte H.

Screen (2006.f. by Lonhro-Thespian, by Zeditave-Awards Ceremony).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Pulse Pharmacy H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 343 - Spinning World (USA)/Toby Bess - Ch. - Colt
Noble Connection (2003.g. by Iglesia-Bright Blue, by Scenic-Regal Topaz).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Sportingbet H.
      1st SAJC Betfair.com H.

ALAGANT SATIN (2005.f. by Al Akbar-Glowing Satin, by Noble Bijou-Brown Satin).
      3rd ARC Great Northern Challenge S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 346 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Trickspiel - B. - Filly
MUSTARD (1997.g. by Vettori-Altezza, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Randwick Betting Auditorium H.

Brilliant Chapter (2004.g. by Commands-Lirico, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      4th HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 348 - Domesday/Triple Salchow - Br. - Colt
Millenium Hawk (2006.g. by Hawk Wing-Millenium Charm, by Charnwood Forest-Zoffany's Glow).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) SITA Environmental Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 350 - Power of Destiny/True Giver (NZ) - B. - Filly
RAINBOW STYLING (2004.g. by Zabeel-Done That, by Centaine-Giladah).
      1st NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls Club Cup L
      1st AJC (Randwick) The Chandon H.

MEINER HOURGLASS (2004.c. by Brian's Time-Meine Pretender, by Zabeel-Giladah).
      3rd Nagoya Grand Prix L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 351 - Oratorio (IRE)/Twiggy Summit - B. - Filly
Star Leader (2005.f. by Galileo-Twiggy Summit, by Dehere-Ice Twig).
      1st Illawarra TC Rosebank Quality Meat Maiden P.
      1st Illawarra TC SWH Business Solutions H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 353 - Al Maher/Twilight Serenade (GB) - B. - Colt
FLASHING (2006.f. by A.P. Indy-Morning Pride, by Machiavellian-Wilayif).
      1st Aqueduct Gazelle S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 363 - Kitten's Joy (USA)/Venassas Jig (USA) - B. - Colt
Victory Lake (2003.c. by Victory Gallop-Lady of the Lake, by Meadowlake-Seriously).
      1st Laurel Starter Allowance
      1st Laurel Starter Allowance
      1st Laurel Starter Allowance

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 365 - Dane Shadow/Vincenza - B. - Filly
Xaarzena (2005.f. by Xaar-Vincenza, by Royal Academy-Cote d'Or).
      3rd Taree-Wingham RC Old Bar Service Centre Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 367 - Kempinsky/Volkster (NZ) - B. - Filly
Silent Tornado (2003.g. by Fasliyev-Volkster, by Volksraad-Row of Mapperley).
      1st Barcaldine RC H.
      3rd Barcoo ARC H.

Keshaar (2006.g. by Xaar-Keshet, by Long Row-Petwood).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 3YO H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) BBW Group Australia H.
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Placid Ark S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 373 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Western Show - B. - Colt
Royal Talent (2006.g. by Beautiful Crown-Western Show, by Best Western-Toy Mistress).
      1st Illawarra TC AMP Capital Dapto Mall Maiden P.
      3rd Illawarra TC Coca-Cola Amatil Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 375 - Home on the Grange/Wife Exchange - B. - Colt
Home on the River (2005.f. by Home on the Grange-Wife Exchange, by Brocco-Walk the Walk).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC FCM Electrical H.
      3rd Port Macquarie RC Function Centre H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 376 - Magic Albert/Wildesong - G. - Filly
Grand Song (2005.f. by Grandera-Wildesong, by Unbridled's Song-Sycamore).
      2nd Golden West RC Yarrabin H.

Once Were Wild (2006.f. by Johannesburg-Wildesong, by Unbridled's Song-Sycamore).
      1st Newcastle JC Town Hall Hotel Jibbo Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 377 - Canny Lad/Willow Brook (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Seamless (2004.f. by Dehere-Willow Brook, by Sir Tristram-St. Bridget's Well).
      2nd Dubbo TC RSL Club Motel H.

Commodity (2004.f. by High Yield-Bridie's Love, by Dehere-St. Bridget's Well).
      1st Manila JC Race 4

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 378 - Royal Academy (USA)/With Good Grace (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Sporty Boy (2004.g. by Behrens-Miss Brazin' Hussy, by Kingmambo-Star of Albion).
      1st Laurel Claiming

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 379 - Alert (ARG)/Wombalano Belle - B. - Colt
Pacific Diva (2005.f. by Mr Henrysee-Via Jan, by Jan Murray-Via Air).
      1st Burrumbeet Australian Stockyard Company Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 380 - Strada/Wreckage - B. - Colt
Dents (1994.f. by Alquoz-Hailstorm, by Clear Choice-Final Shower).
      1st Oakley APRC Trophy Race
      1st Oakley APRC Trophy Race

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 381 - Grandera (IRE)/Wuji - B. - Filly
Ancient Land (2006.g. by Country Reel-Wuji, by Northern State-Perfectly Pie).
      3rd Newcastle JC Bluescope Lysaght Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 384 - One Cool Cat (USA)/Young Vic (GB) - B. - Colt
Walking or Dancing (2004.c. by Falvelon-Young Vic, by Old Vic-Loralane).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Cup

Juveniles (2005.g. by Octagonal-Youthful Presence, by Dehere-Young Vic).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Canterbury BMW and Hawkes Racing H.
      1st Newcastle JC CEG Hyundai Construction H.

Obsession (2006.f. by Bachelor Duke-Mystery Creek, by Kaapstad-Red October).
      1st ARC Darci Brahma at Karaka H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 385 - Bel Danoro/Youthful Edition - Ch. - Colt
Shasta Moon (2006.f. by Beautiful Crown-Youthful Edition, by Youthful Legs-Future Cosmic).
      1st Sapphire Coast TC Deane's Buslines Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 389 - Al Samer/Zeba - B. - Colt
FLASHING (2006.f. by A.P. Indy-Morning Pride, by Machiavellian-Wilayif).
      1st Aqueduct Gazelle S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 390 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Zebithea - Ch. - Colt
Hewentwhoosh (2006.g. by Dane Shadow-Zebithea, by Barathea-Zebilena).
      1st Golden West RC Fletcher Insulation H.
      2nd Gilgandra JC Tattersalls Hotel H.

Whiskey Trader (2005.c. by Untouchable-Zebithea, by Barathea-Zebilena).
      1st Devonport RC Total Care Logistics H.
      3rd Devonport RC GA (Joe) Mason Memorial H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 392 - Valixir (IRE)/Zedagal - B. - Colt
More Than Zealous (2006.c. by More Than Ready-Zedagal, by The Judge-Summoned).
      1st Turffontein Uk Soccer 6 Maiden P.
      2nd Turffontein George Foreman Maiden P.

Barnesy (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Zedabelle, by Marauding-Zedagal).
      1st Kilmore TC Luxbet.com Maiden P.

MILITARY ROSE (2007.f. by General Nediym-Bella Maddelena, by Flying Spur-Zest).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Calaway Gal S. L
      1st BRC (Doomben) BJ McLachlan S. L
      1st GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) L

Raeburn (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Portrait, by Octagonal-Verocative).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Betoptions Wagering Systems H.

Carriedo (2007.c. by Deputy Bodman-Astuce, by Vettori-Assizes).
      1st Manila JC 2009 Philracom Opal II
      1st Manila JC Marho Breeder's Cup
      1st Manila JC Philracom Juvenile Championship

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 397 - Secret Savings (USA)/Acapulco Storm - Ch. - Filly
General Claudia (2004.f. by General Nediym-Acapulco Storm, by Mukaddamah-Acapulco Queen).
      3rd Darwin TC Carlton Mid H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 398 - Canny Lad/Ace Maid - Br. - Filly
Killian (2006.c. by Commands-Preserve, by Canny Lad-Peach).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Gold Coast International Hotel H.

Boomerang (2003.g. by Strategic-Marvilha, by Night Shift-Peach).
      1st Dubbo TC Merry Xmas Dubbo H.

Sangfroid (2005.f. by Lonhro-Preserve, by Canny Lad-Peach).
      1st MRC Brattle H.

RELAMPAGO (2002.g. by Yamanin Vital-Elle Chase, by Sky Chase-Lemongrass).
      1st Tapanui Cup

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 402 - Secret Savings (USA)/Ajaweed - B. - Filly
Bashaash (2006.g. by Secret Savings-Damasta, by Ogygian-Tallahto).
      1st STC (Canterbury) De Bortoli Wines Maiden P.

Katys Gold Touch (2004.f. by Touch Gold-Fair Young Maiden, by Easy Goer-Shy Light).
      1st Delta Downs Claiming

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 404 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Al Rosolini - B. - Colt
Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      1st Goulburn Cup
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Villiers S. Gr.2
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Festival S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 406 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Alassany - Ch. - Colt
Ready on Sunday (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Alassany, by Zoffany-Alack Alass).
      1st Gosford RC Mayor's Cup H.
      2nd Golden West RC Cloud Nine 3YO Country P.

Snowlass (2005.f. by Snowland-Alassany, by Zoffany-Alack Alass).
      1st Quirindi JC Fandm Maiden P.
      3rd Golden West RC Bathurst RSL Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 408 - Clang/All About Love - B. - Colt
Show Me Some (2005.g. by King's Best-All About Love, by Quest for Fame-On a Star).
      2nd Ipswich TC Ray White Ipswich Maiden P.

My Limit (2004.g. by Show a Heart-Wabble, by Canadian Silver-Pelican Dancer).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) QRU H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 409 - Snippetson/All in Good Time - B. - Colt
Maraetai (2006.g. by Zeditave-All in Good Time, by Switch in Time-Our Promise).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Mitty's Maiden H.

Madeittothemoon (2006.f. by Magic Albert-Our Promise, by Luskin Star-Raise a Million).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Wingham Bowling Club H.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Mode S. L

Raise Up (2007.f. by Shovhog-Raise a Million, by Raise a Crown-Game Dame).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Rhino Blanket 2YO H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 410 - God's Own/All the Rave - B. - Filly
Feerique (2006.f. by Al Maher-All the Rave, by Forest Glow-Curtain Time).
      1st TTC Tasbreeders H.
      1st Devonport RC Raine and Horne H.

Love Changes (2006.g. by Anabaa-Curtain Time, by Rassendyll-Admire).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Taree City Centre Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 411 - Southern Image (USA)/Allora (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Sand Hawk (2003.g. by Sandtrap-Majestic Hunter, by Jade Hunter-Fancy Brenna).
      4th Counties Cup Gr.2

TRES BORRACHOS (2005.g. by Ecton Park-Pete's Fancy, by Peteski-Regent's Fancy).
      4th Hollywood Native Diver H. Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 414 - Strada/Andneedles (NZ) - B. - Colt
The Grogoch (2005.g. by Tobougg-Kiri Belle, by Danzatore-Dame Belle).
      1st Manawatu RC Redpath Pacific H.

Trajet (2005.g. by Good Journey-Tres Belle, by Honor Grades-Kiri Belle).
      1st MRC Captain Peri H.
      1st Cranbourne TC TAB Sunday Big 6 H.
      1st Cranbourne TC JTS Agricultural Machinery H.

DEALER PRINCIPAL (2004.g. by Flying Spur-Volte, by Marauding-Voltage).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Members H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 418 - Snitzel/Arabian Jewel (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Our Dahlia (2006.f. by Belong to Me-Dahlia Dearest, by A.P. Indy-Miss Dahlia).
      1st Calder Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 420 - Power of Destiny/Aringarosa - B. - Colt
Cassini (2005.f. by Reset-Mathematical, by Honor Grades-True Devotion).
      1st Wairarapa RC Baxters Event Catering H.
      2nd Marton Cup L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 422 - Bel Danoro/Arrest - B. - Filly
Miss Campbell (2005.f. by Conatus-Arrest, by Marauding-Shackle).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Canterbury BMW and Bebe Fashion H.
      2nd STC (Canterbury) Hastie Services H.

Lady Gaga (2006.f. by Al Maher-Call to Duty, by Dehere-Draft).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Tatts Group H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 423 - Magic Albert/Arthur's Lass - B. - Colt
Forestreno (2001.g. by Shinko Forest-Santreno Lass, by Pride of Karioi-Princess Yeats).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) George Moore S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 424 - Domesday/Ascension - Br. - Colt
Tanha Strike (2006.g. by Octagonal-Crave, by Grand Lodge-Aspirations).
      1st ARC TV2 The Apprentice Challenge H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 427 - Strada/Aubade - B. - Colt
Honour the Code (2006.f. by Honours List-Aubade, by Mukaddamah-Seal Point).
      3rd Tamworth JC Advanced Inland Security Maiden H.

GOD HAS SPOKEN (2006.c. by Blackfriars-Dolly Will Do, by Rubiton-Anything Tudor).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Aquanita S. L
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Kingston Town Classic Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 431 - Snippetson/Aves - B. - Colt
Tudor Arcade (2004.f. by Archway-Aves, by Prince of Birds-Dialled).
      2nd SCTC Proliquor Solutions Maiden H.
      3rd SCTC Club Kawana Maiden P.
      3rd SCTC XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Forestreno (2001.g. by Shinko Forest-Santreno Lass, by Pride of Karioi-Princess Yeats).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) George Moore S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 434 - Power of Destiny/Bacchetto - B. - Colt
So Shall This (2004.g. by El Moxie-In Seine, by Waajib-Paris Melody).
      1st Warwick TC P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 437 - Magic Albert/Balciano Miss - Ch. - Filly
Miss Alberta (2004.f. by Magic Albert-Balciano Miss, by Balciano-Turnon).
      1st Narromine TC Agrigrain H.
      2nd Cowra JC Japan Racing Cowra Cup H.

Tellyas (2005.f. by Brahms-Balciano Miss, by Balciano-Turnon).
      2nd Deepwater JC Deepwater Rural Supplies H.
      3rd Moree RC Benchmark 45 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 438 - Magic Albert/Baldeen - Ch. - Filly
Kamadiva (2005.f. by Choisir-Baldeen, by Balmerino-Audeena).
      1st Ipswich TC KandR Plumbing Rheem H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 442 - Arena/Be in Love - B. - Filly
So Shall This (2004.g. by El Moxie-In Seine, by Waajib-Paris Melody).
      1st Warwick TC P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 445 - Al Samer/Beautiful Mimzar - B. - Colt
Stash (2005.g. by Secret Savings-Beautiful Mimzar, by Snaadee-Mimzar).
      3rd GCTC Rainbow Bay Surf Lifesaving Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 447 - Magic Albert/Beffy - B. - Colt
Super Satin (2005.g. by Danehill Dancer-Mantles Princess, by Rock City-Teslemi).
      1st HKJC Fife H.
      1st HKJC Europe H.
      1st HKJC Peninsula Golden Jubilee H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 448 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Bellevue Lady (NZ) - B. - Filly
NOORDHOEK FLYER (2006.c. by Pivotal-Serra Negra, by Kris-Congress).
      1st Kenilworth Cape Guineas Gr.1
      2nd Kenilworth Selangor Cup Gr.2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 449 - Canny Lad/Beryl - Ch. - Colt
Beryl Babe (2005.f. by Orientate-Beryl, by Bite the Bullet-Bespangled).
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Arlington Park Racing H.

EXOTIC BLOOM (2004.f. by Montbrook-Melegant, by Kris S-Abidjan).
      1st Turfway My Charmer S. L

Bourbon Bay (2006.c. by Sligo Bay-Coral Necklace, by Conquistador Cielo-Private Banking).
      1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 451 - Written Tycoon/Betula Belle - Br. - Colt
Red Polly (2006.f. by Delago Brom-Betula Belle, by Celtic Swing-Excited Regent).
      3rd Albury RC Maiden P.
      3rd Albury RC Maiden P.
      3rd Corowa RC Golf Club Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 455 - Oratorio (IRE)/Blayney Breeze (NZ) - B. - Colt
Refinance (2004.f. by Royal Academy-Blayney Breeze, by Dahar-Amalind).
      1st GCTC Steve Paul and Associates H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 459 - Not a Single Doubt/Blue Mermaid - Br. - Filly
She's Curvaceous (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Vital Curves, by McGinty-Career Girl).
      1st Illawarra TC Ray White Albion Park Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 460 - Canny Lad/Blue Princess - Ch. - Colt
Token of Honour (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Princess Plume, by Military Plume-Without Equal).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Tony Vasil H.
      1st Cranbourne TC Luxbet.com H.

Kalakua - Moonwalk (H.K.) (2005.g. by Traditionally-Waikiki Princess, by Turtle Island-Princess Plume).
      1st HKJC Midland Best Developer H.
      1st HKJC Haier H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 461 - Starcraft (NZ)/Body and Soul - Br. - Colt
Divagal (2006.f. by Red Ransom-Body and Soul, by Marscay-Aretha).
      2nd Pakenham PRC Maiden H.

Solar Charged (2007.f. by Charge Forward-Soul Singer, by Danehill-Aretha).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Jim Beam 2YO H.

Santpio (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Soul Singer, by Danehill-Aretha).
      1st Waikato RC Meat Warehouse H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 462 - Danasinga/Bombshell Beauty - B. - Filly
Seqsational (2005.f. by Sequalo-Krapelbon, by Mossman-Pallid).
      1st Ipswich TC Top Marc Merry Christmas H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 464 - Happy Giggle/Bonny Miss - B. - Colt
No Hurry (2005.g. by No Slip-Bonny Miss, by Mister C-Bonny Carlene).
      2nd SCTC Blacklaw Civil Contractors Maiden H.
      3rd SCTC Gorilla Sports Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 466 - Snippetson/Bounty Love - Ch. - Filly
ROCKWOOD (2004.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Foxwood, by Centaine-Delia's Choice).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Sydney City Toyota H.
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Summer Cup Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 469 - Seidnazar/Brindisi Girl - Br. - Colt
Street Sensation (2005.g. by Street Cry-Our Silver Shadow, by Kenmare-Nazaan).
      1st Ballarat TC Bond Homes H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 470 - California Dane/Broccoli - Br. - Filly
Monte Ichiban (2004.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Purling, by Tolomeo-Sagala).
      1st Golden West RC Moment of Clarity H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 475 - Commands/Canny Dancer - B. - Filly
Pagoreni (2005.f. by Commands-Canny Dancer, by Canny Lad-La Baguette).
      3rd STC (Canterbury) Hastie Services H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 477 - Fastnet Rock/Can't Hackit (NZ) - B. - Colt
Candy Can (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Can't Hackit, by Fasliyev-Close Your Eyes).
      1st Yarra Valley RC De Bortoli Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 478 - Snippetson/Capable - B. - Filly
Smart'n'cute (2006.f. by Canny Lad-Capable, by Covetous-Miss Leader).
      3rd Goulburn DRC Bob Rudd Funerals Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 480 - Benicio/Cara Cara (USA) - B. - Colt
Subspecies (2006.f. by Lion Heart-Cara Cara, by Gulch-No More Ironing).
      2nd Toowoomba TC XXXX 3YO Maiden H.

Satwa Gold (2006.c. by Rahy-No More Ironing, by Slew o' Gold-Gold Treasure).
      1st Kempton Try Our New Bistro Menu Claiming S.

SPICE ROUTE (2004.g. by King's Best-Zanzibar, by In the Wings-Isle of Spice).
      2nd Calder WL McKnight H. Gr.2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 482 - Dane Shadow/Caring Kind - B. or Br. - Filly
NEWS ALERT (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Breaking News, by Brief Truce-Clear Apollo).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Canterbury Classic L
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Razor Sharp H. L

GRACEFUL ANNA (2006.f. by Canny Lad-Lamellar, by Grand Lodge-Caltra).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Vo Rogue P. Gr.3
      1st GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy (R) L
      1st Magic Millions Wyong 3YO S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 483 - Bel Esprit/Carmina Burana (NZ) - B. - Filly
The Opera House (2006.f. by Zabeel-Carmina Burana, by Star Way-Benediction).
      2nd Gosford RC E Group Security Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 484 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Carry the Cause - B. - Filly
I'm Discreet (2006.f. by Elusive Quality-She's Discreet, by Euclase-Halo Again).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Caroma Dorf H.
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Pewsey Vale H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 485 - Not a Single Doubt/Cash Crazy - B. - Filly
CRAIG'S DRAGON (2004.g. by Catbird-Steam Heat, by Salieri-Supaburn).
      1st HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 487 - California Dane/Catango - B. - Colt
Homicide Hank (2005.g. by Falbrav-Cha Cha, by Kenmare-Dancer's Choice).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.
      1st Balaklava RC Phyllis O'Dea Memorial H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 489 - Dane Shadow/Catrille - B. - Colt
Street Ride (2006.g. by Street Cry-Catrille, by Catrail-Sister Pedrille).
      2nd AJC (Kensington) Sunset Sensations Maiden P.
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC AC Electrics Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 490 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Catshaan - B. - Filly
KINSHASA NO KISEKI (2003.c. by Fuji Kiseki-Keltshaan, by Pleasant Colony-Featherhill).
      1st Hanshin Cup Gr.2

Krugist (2006.c. by French Deputy-Keltshaan, by Pleasant Colony-Featherhill).
      1st Chukyo Yahagigawa Tokubetsu
      1st Chukyo Allowance Race

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 492 - Benicio/Centrefold Spread - B. - Colt
ELECTRIC GENERAL (2002.g. by General Nediym-Prodigious, by Zoffany-Oh So Special).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Racing TV H.
      1st Geraldton TC Midwest Electrical H.

DORF COMMAND (2005.f. by Commands-Mezdorf, by Cossack Warrior-Slightly Suss).
      4th AJC (Randwick) Razor Sharp H. L
      4th NSW Tatt's RC Carrington S. L

Attackum (2004.g. by Pins-Macarena, by Kaapstad-Cobanna).
      1st Woodville-Pahiatua RC Prenters Readymix H.
      3rd ARC Newmarket H. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 494 - Danzero/Chateaux Loire - B. - Colt
Belong to Loire (2005.g. by Belong to Me-Chateaux Loire, by Fairy King-Emerald Princess).
      2nd Darwin TC Carlton Mid H.
      2nd Darwin TC Schweppes H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 495 - California Dane/Cheerful Lass - B. - Colt
Scary Movie (2006.g. by Blackfriars-Super Women, by Scenic-Turbo Lady).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Placid Ark S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 496 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Cherry Orchard (NZ) - B. - Colt
Touch of Spark (2005.f. by Spartacus-Ascona, by Grosvenor-Aminona).
      1st Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 498 - Lonhro/Church on Sunday - B. - Colt
Happy Gladiator (2006.g. by Viscount-Church on Sunday, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Will Fly).
      1st Macau Ashburton H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 499 - Fastnet Rock/Citichy - G. - Colt
Showman (2003.g. by Show a Heart-Citichy, by Citidancer-Cheyenne Rose).
      2nd Macau Deepwater H.

Citiwyse (2005.c. by More Than Ready-Citichy, by Citidancer-Cheyenne Rose).
      1st Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold P.
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Thebigscreencompany.com.au H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 500 - Dubai Destination (USA)/City Liffey - Br. - Filly
Articlesandorders (2006.f. by Street Cry-City Liffey, by Citidancer-River Liffey).
      2nd Goulburn DRC Frank's Financial H.
      2nd Queanbeyan RC Queanbeyan and Karabar TAB H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 501 - Danasinga/Cityite - Ch. - Filly
Hilight (2005.f. by Way of Light-Cityite, by Marscay-Motown Blue).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Martine's Cafe Maiden H.

ATAPI (2001.g. by Last Tycoon-Pride of Ingenue, by Proud Knight-Ingenue).
      2nd ARC Railway H. Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 502 - Canny Lad/Clarinda - Br. - Filly
Bletsky (2004.g. by Hurricane Sky-Clarinda, by Sir Dapper-Yellow Brass).
      1st Muswellbrook RC Workers Club Bus H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 503 - Seidnazar/Close By - B. - Colt
Colour Correct (2004.g. by High Yield-Never Blue, by Military Plume-Hayden Clan).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Railway S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 505 - Al Maher/Club Card (GB) - B. - Colt
Dandee Topwin (2004.f. by Danewin-Depot, by Alysheba-Chain Store).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Roman Artist H.

LA SYLVIA (2005.f. by Oasis Dream-Hawas, by Mujtahid-Alyakkh).
      4th Fontainebleau Prix Contessina L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 508 - Alert (ARG)/Cogitation - B. - Filly
Dealers (2003.g. by Viscount-Many Hands, by Handy Proverb-Deliberation).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Sports Radio H.
      1st Hawkesbury RC Nitto Summer Cup H.

RAID (2005.f. by Pins-Vanilla Sky, by O'Reilly-Principation).
      4th Counties Bowl L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 510 - Power of Destiny/Concert Star (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Regal Flame (2006.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Marina Miss, by Grand Lodge-Concert Star).
      1st South Canterbury RC Trusts' Charitable Foundation H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 511 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Cone - B. - Filly
Brocaus (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Brocco Babe, by Brocco-Nuryandra).
      1st Muswellbrook RC Hunter Prestige Catering H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 512 - Mossman/Continuously - Ch. - Filly
Danes Kid (2005.g. by King of Danes-Continuously, by Dehere-Our Brigetta).
      1st SCTC Suncoast Cabs H.
      3rd GCTC Cowboys and Bargirls H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 514 - Seidnazar/Corelli - G. - Colt
Coradeym (2004.f. by General Nediym-Corelli, by Opera Prince-Boldex).
      1st Nambucca River JC Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 518 - Danzero/Crestfallen - Br. - Filly
Deefour (2003.g. by Grand Lodge-Crestfallen, by Rivotious-Meteor Mist).
      3rd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 520 - Oratorio (IRE)/Culburra Beach - B. - Filly
Dasoudi (2005.f. by Elusive City-Culburra Beach, by Scenic-Rouquin).
      1st ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial H.
      1st ARC Viva Fashions in the Field H.

The Handsome One (2006.c. by Shamardal-Dehere and Now, by Dehere-Rouquin).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Dennis Hanrahan H.
      1st Latrobe Valley RC LV Printers Maiden P.

CHAKVETADZE (2005.f. by Taimazov-Gotha, by Rustic Amber-Lady Marita).
      1st BRC (Doomben) The Big Screen Company H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 521 - Magic Albert/Curvaceous - B. - Colt
CURVED BALL (2006.c. by Fastnet Rock-Curvaceous, by Zabeel-Twiggy Kima).
      1st Turffontein Dingaans H. Gr.2
      1st Turffontein Sea Cottage S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 1: Strada/Dafydd