Newmarket
24, 25 January 2010

2010 Classic Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
Day 1, 11am 24th January 2010 1 - 261
Day 2, 11am 25th January 2010 262 - 522

Sale Overview

The 2010 Sydney Classic Yearling Sale was highlighted by a clearance rate of 83% and a gross of $12,671,500, which represented a 20% increase on figures from 12 months ago, a remarkable result for a catalogue offering 85 fewer lots.

Figures improved across the board and the sale average held strong accross both days, finishing at $32,913, up from $26,598 in 2009.

Inglis Managing Director Mark Webster said there were a number of factors that contributed to the positive result, which is in contrast to most other sales around the world over the past 18 months.

"We worked hard to get buyers here and it was great to see the sale buck the trend with the average up 24% and the median up 25%" Webster said.

"In saying that, we made a conscious decision to be more selective when recruiting yearlings and we were prepared to offer slightly fewer horses, over two days instead of three."

"As a result we had good feedback from buyers about the quality and the format."

Day 1's clearance rate had risen to 85% by the end of the second day and with post sales to come, the overall figure will probably reach a similar mark.

"Vendors did a great job meeting the market and there was good competition for their horses which resulted in an excellent clearance rate,” Webster said.

Red hot sire Fastnet Rock claimed the sale topper early on Day 2, with Kieran Moore bidding $250,000 for a bay colt from the Octagonal mare Sea Folly, a half-sister to the G1 CF Orr Stakes winner Special Dane.

The sale topper was prepared by Widden Stud, who had previously sold current Group 1 star Whobegotyou at Classic.

"Classic has always been a type sale and it was good to have more yearlings with pedigree to back up their looks this year," Webster said.

"The top price of $250,000 shows you can bring yearlings to this sale by the best stallions and get them sold for the right money.

"The buying bench that we had here and the excellent results will give vendors added confidence to bring better quality yearlings next year."

The Classic Sale provided a platform to launch the Racing Rewards Club, an initiative of Racing NSW for racehorse industry participants.

"We had a great response to the program with many buyers taking up the option to double or triple their points by nominating to the Inglis Race Series and taking up Inglis Insurance."

More information can be found HERE.

Horses passed in during today’s session are available for sale via the Inglis Make an Offer service.

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 B Colt Strada Dafydd Widden Stud, Widden Valley G O'Mally NSW $16,000
2 Ch Filly Magic Albert Dainty Deb Murrulla Stud, Wingen Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $60,000
3 Br Filly Southern Image (USA) Damzel's Dream Toolooganvale Farm, Scone R Barry NSW $9,000
4 B Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Dance Twig Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Carmel Size NSW $90,000
5 B Colt Magic Albert Date With Destiny Murrulla Stud, Wingen M Strickland NSW $15,000
W Ch Filly Strada Daunting Thought Murrulla Stud, Wingen Withdrawn
W Br Colt Valixir (IRE) Dawn Encounter Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Withdrawn
8 B/Br Colt Valixir (IRE) Dazzling Dawn Lomar Park Stud, Werombi J Francis NSW $27,000
9 Ch Filly Strategic De la Rouge Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Passed $15,000 Reserve $30,000
10 B Colt Zariz Dear Awakens Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga K Parker NSW $11,000
11 B Colt Foreplay Dee Generation G. Fromberg, Sydney Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
12 B/Br Colt Power of Destiny Deianira Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
W B Filly Strada Delago Belle Limited Edition Farm, Duri Withdrawn
14 B Colt Churchill Downs Deputy Dehere Kulani Park, Willow Tree William Inglis As Agent NSW $70,000
15 Ch Filly Strada Desert Delight Widden Stud, Widden Valley Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $52,500
16 B Colt Dash for Cash Desert Yarn Turangga Farm, Scone Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
17 Ch Colt Snowland Devilina Widden Stud, Widden Valley Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $47,500
18 Br Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Diamonds and Dust Kitchwin Hills, Scone M C Conners Racing NSW $20,000
19 G Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Divine Rose Crowning Stone, Scone P Cave NSW $36,000
20 Br Filly Southern Image (USA) Djel d'Amour Murrulla Stud, Wingen R Holz NSW $11,000
W Br Colt Foreplay Docile Lustre Lodge, Alison Withdrawn
W B/Br Colt Oratorio (IRE) Dolcetto Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Withdrawn
23 B Colt Power of Destiny Dollar Dollie (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Rapture Farm NSW $8,000
24 B Filly Excites Donna Rica Lustre Lodge, Alison K Parker NSW $25,000
25 Ch Colt Snowland Donya Nene Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
26 B Filly Dane Shadow Dorothy Dinosaur Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
27 B Colt Al Samer Dostour Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat, Vic D Yu-Yan Yung HONG KONG $10,000
28 B Colt Falvelon Double Eight Carat Carramar Park, Grose Wold T Pike NEW ZEALAND $37,500
29 B Colt Secret Savings (USA) Dubai Pearl Emirates Park, Murrurundi R Burridge NSW $20,000
30 B Colt Al Maher Dubai Ruby Emirates Park, Murrurundi Lees Racing NSW $30,000
W G Filly Beautiful Crown (USA) Dupion Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Withdrawn
32 B Filly Al Maher Durrah Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $17,500 Reserve $25,000
33 B Colt Al Maher Ebtisam Emirates Park, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent NSW $8,000
34 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Ecstasia (JPN) Widden Stud, Widden Valley D Jolly SA $16,000
35 Ch Colt Estambul (ARG) Ednalante Rosehill Park, Mil Lel, SA Passed $32,000 Reserve $35,000
36 G Colt Dash for Cash Elaine (IRE) Electrick Bloodstock, Freemans Reach William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $15,000
37 B/Br Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Elegant Angela Kanangra, Scone Sevule Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
W B Colt Anabaa (USA) Emlozza Lustre Lodge, Alison Withdrawn
39 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Enchanted Angel Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $27,500
40 B Colt Fastnet Rock Enrika's Gift (IRE) Crowning Stone, Scone Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
41 B Filly Al Maher Equination Emirates Park, Murrurundi A Margan NSW $22,500
42 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Espina Riverina Downs, Tarcutta Passed $27,500 Reserve $35,000
43 B Filly Tiger Hill (IRE) Evening Gem Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra T Evans NSW $22,000
44 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Exclusive Jewel Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Washpool Thoroughbreds QLD $25,000
W Ch Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Exo Princes Farm, Castlereagh Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Explosive Love Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Withdrawn
47 Ch Filly Stratum Eyenar Wimmera Park Stud, Young C Conners NSW $40,000
48 Br Filly Lion Heart (USA) Eyes on Me (NZ) Red Gums Stud, Kootingal A Clarke NSW $10,000
49 Br Filly Alert (ARG) Eyes on You Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
50 Ch Filly Snippetson Faisande Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
51 Ch Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Fancy That (NZ) Segenhoe Stud, Scone N Burke VIC $50,000
W Br Filly Al Maher Farha Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
53 B Filly Dane Shadow Favorite Kas Kitchwin Hills, Scone Elite Thoroughbreds NSW $30,000
54 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Favourite Way Widden Stud, Widden Valley T Howlett NSW $16,000
55 B Colt Magic Albert Final Waltz Barador Stud, Martindale R Worthington NSW $36,000
56 B Filly Stratum Finer Feelings Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $16,000
57 Ch Colt Show a Heart First Cru Widden Stud, Widden Valley A Davison NSW $16,000
58 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Fleecing Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington V Cox / Banjo Club NSW $42,000
59 Ch Colt Foreplay Flickering Fire Murrulla Stud, Wingen William Inglis As Agent NSW $25,000
60 Br Colt Charge Forward Flion Fenena Murrulla Stud, Wingen C Conners $70,000
61 B Filly Al Maher Fly to the Sky Emirates Park, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent $60,000
62 B Filly Commands Folly's Magic Carramar Park, Grose Wold N Layt NSW $65,000
63 B Filly Elvstroem Food of Love Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook J Carroll NSW $28,000
64 Ch Filly General Nediym Forest Girl Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale T Crane QLD $24,000
65 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Fraische Glenarvon Park Stud, Lorn Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $60,000
66 Ch Filly Botswana French Valour Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha J Van Duren NSW $5,000
67 Br Filly Valixir (IRE) Friendly Seas Lomar Park Stud, Werombi K Fox VIC $24,000
68 Ch Filly Mossman Frisky Lady Widden Stud, Widden Valley P Perry NSW $70,000
69 B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Fudo San Booralie Stud, Richmond Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
70 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Fuji Express Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
71 B/Br Filly Bianconi (USA) Fuji Fairy Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
72 Br Colt Dane Shadow Fuji Omamori Barador Stud, Martindale L Wong HONG KONG $55,000
73 B Colt Mossman Garden Scene Murrulla Stud, Wingen William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
74 Br Filly Southern Image (USA) Garden Walk (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong J Coyle NSW $30,000
75 Br Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Gee Trump Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi S Shires ACT $18,000
76 B Filly Lonhro Geometrician Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Papvest Pty Ltd NSW $22,000
W B Filly Snippetson Georgia Oh Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
W B Colt Danasinga Getting Personal Winterberry Park, Berry Withdrawn
79 Ch Filly Gonski Girl Trouble Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga N Parnham WA $15,000
W Br Filly Commands Glamorous Life Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Withdrawn
81 B Colt Testa Rossa Glenola Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $25,000 Reserve $35,000
W B Colt Pendragon (NZ) Golden Zen Princes Farm, Castlereagh Withdrawn
83 Ch Colt Magic Albert Gorgeous Dancer Golden Grove, Denman M Tubman $15,000
84 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Gotheecho Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
85 B Colt Dane Shadow Graceline Carramar Park, Grose Wold Paul Willetts Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $28,000
86 B/Br Colt Southern Image (USA) Grand Esprit Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook R Jolly SA $16,000
87 Ch Colt Mossman Grandeur Belle Trevannah, Blandford K Keys VIC $20,000
88 Br Filly Canny Lad Grandma Sefton Park Stud, Scone P Sturt NSW $25,000
89 Br Filly Strategic Greendale Lass Redbank North, Harden Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
90 B Colt Antonius Pius (USA) Hammock Crowning Stone, Scone C Santry NSW $10,000
91 Br Colt God's Own Hanagata Riverina Downs, Tarcutta S Fliedner VIC $25,000
92 Ch Colt Danasinga Happened in Paris Baerami Thoroughbreds, Denman Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
93 Br Colt Domesday Happy Camper Huntworth Stud, Coolac M Tubman $22,000
94 B Filly Snippetson Happy Fairy (NZ) Booralie Stud, Richmond G Exarhacos NSW $16,000
95 B Colt Jet Spur Hot August Night Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) P Edwards NSW $24,000
96 B/Br Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Hot Lips Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
97 Br/Blk Colt Seidnazar Hot Sax Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld A Scorse NSW $14,000
98 B Colt Al Maher Huda Emirates Park, Murrurundi L Vandenbos NSW $10,000
99 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Illicitly The Old Crossing, Singleton B Vieira NSW $40,000
100 Br Filly Snippetson Immediately Stratheden Stud, Tamworth Passed $7,000 Reserve $9,000
W B Filly Commands Imperatrix Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee Withdrawn
102 B Colt Bradbury's Luck Informative Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
103 Ch Filly Snitzel Innocense Carramar Park, Grose Wold Graebar Park VIC $130,000
104 B Colt Canny Lad Inski Outski Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington N Parnham WA $15,000
105 B Colt Domesday Interdict Kara-Ja, Tamworth Beau Vale Lodge NSW $18,000
106 Br Filly Strada Intimate Affair Bendaree Park Stud, Appin Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $30,000
107 B Colt Zeditave Involve Lustre Lodge, Alison B Foote NEW ZEALAND $26,000
W B Filly Lucky Owners (NZ) Irish Flyer (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Withdrawn
109 B Colt Southern Image (USA) Ishkhara Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong J Coyle $40,000
110 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Isla Kristina Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Ellesmera NSW $50,000
111 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Island Storm Sefton Park Stud, Scone N Layt NSW $50,000
112 B Filly Tiger Hill (IRE) Jackie Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi Passed $25,000 Reserve $35,000
W Ch Colt Show a Heart Jacquinella Segenhoe Stud, Scone Withdrawn
114 B Colt Lucky Owners (NZ) Jenever Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $32,500 Reserve $35,000
115 Br/Blk Colt Half Hennessy Jessamy Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga T Drayton NSW $11,000
116 Ch Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Jesterette Glenrae Thoroughbreds, Lower Belford T Robinson QLD $20,000
117 B Colt Botswana Judicious Girl Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha T Howlett NSW $10,000
118 B Filly Magic Albert Jurlique Kanangra, Scone S Vuksanovic QLD $14,000
119 Br Filly Excites Just Bess Stratheden Stud, Tamworth Meringo Stud NSW $11,000
W Ch Colt Mossman Just Great Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
121 B Filly Snippetson Just Rainbows Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) M Poletti NSW $23,000
W B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Kaaptive Empress Glenarvon Park Stud, Lorn Withdrawn
123 B/Br Filly Aussie Rules (USA) Kayzarana (IRE) Bendaree Park Stud, Appin G Searle SA $8,000
124 B Filly Bradbury's Luck Keltic Verse Carramar Park, Grose Wold Graebar Park VIC $30,000
125 Ch Colt Magic Albert Kianben Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold B McGrath NSW $100,000
126 B/Br Colt Al Maher King's Belle Emirates Park, Murrurundi L Vandenbos NSW $10,000
127 B Colt Benicio Klairevoyant Carramar Park, Grose Wold Eales Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
128 B Colt Johannesburg (USA) La Mambo Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong G Hickman NSW $24,000
129 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Lady Remlap Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi R Leemon NSW $45,000
130 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Lae Lady Lae (NZ) Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia K Sweeney SA $32,500
131 Ch Colt Written Tycoon Latin Rhythm Carramar Park, Grose Wold Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $12,000
132 BRG Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Lavina Bay Bowness Stud, Young William Inglis As Agent NSW $16,000
W B Colt Domesday Legal Union Bowness Stud, Young Withdrawn
134 B Colt Reset Leyenda Kanangra, Scone Paul Willetts Bloodstock NEW ZEALALND $9,000
135 B Filly Choisir Liberated Broad Crossing, Scone BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $102,500
W Br Filly Pentire (GB) Life is Beautiful Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Withdrawn
137 B/Br Colt Dane Shadow Lilindeeana Kitchwin Hills, Scone K Waugh NSW $62,500
138 Ch Filly Strada Lindawah Crowning Stone, Scone A Ball NSW $9,000
139 Ch Filly Snippetson Lion's Image Yashraj Racing and Breeding, Tamworth N Burke VIC $14,000
140 B Colt General Nediym Little Chloe Carramar Park, Grose Wold P Perry NSW $75,000
W Ch Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Little 'n' Cute Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Withdrawn
142 B Colt Ad Valorem (USA) Long Walk Broad Crossing, Scone BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $47,500
143 Ch Colt Seidnazar Look and Feel Bowness Stud, Young G Knight NSW $5,000
144 G Filly Power of Destiny Loyal Servant Macquarie Stud, Wellington K Moses NSW $15,000
145 B/Br Colt Keep the Faith Lucky Beauty Manx Park, Moss Vale D Jolly SA $42,500
146 Ch Colt Dubleo (USA) Lukita Ascot Park, Pitt Town R Thanos INDONESIA $13,000
147 Br Filly California Dane Lusong Baerami Thoroughbreds, Denman P Edwards NSW $8,000
148 Ch Colt Strategic Lusty's Bank Huntworth Stud, Coolac BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $22,000
149 Ch Filly Testa Rossa Lyrics Sledmere Stud, Scone Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $32,000
150 B Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Ma Victoire (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook C J Waller NSW $28,000
151 B Filly Al Maher Mabroukah Emirates Park, Murrurundi L Macdonald SA $90,000
152 B/Br Filly Aussie Rules (USA) Magill Road Yashraj Racing and Breeding, Tamworth D Balfour SA $20,000
153 B Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Mahlin Crowning Stone, Scone D Loh Hong Kong $27,000
154 B Colt Bel Esprit Maimuna Emirates Park, Murrurundi J Symons VIC $30,000
W Ch Filly Zeditave Mandra Mane Lodge, Sutton Withdrawn
156 B Filly Snippetson Marlene Gaye (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley M Tubman $10,000
157 Ch Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Marple (USA) Kalinga Valley Park, Nambour, Qld K Keys VIC $12,000
158 Ch Colt Gonski Maybe Arch Kulani Park, Willow Tree D Lee NSW $30,000
159 B Colt Danzero Me Me Go Hazelwood Place, Oakdale Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
160 Ch Filly Southern Image (USA) Meddling Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong P Cave $20,000
161 B Colt Tiger Hill (IRE) Meloidia Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra L Hilton NSW $8,000
162 B Filly Manton Mesh Bowness Stud, Young M Tubman $11,000
W Br Colt Strada Midnight Queen (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
164 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Midnight Secret Wimmera Park Stud, Young Cavanough Racing NSW $50,000
165 B Colt Dubleo (USA) Milezka (USA) Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
166 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Miss American Pie Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
167 B Colt Benicio Miss Columbus Manx Park, Moss Vale Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
168 B Colt Al Samer Miss Hennessy Emirates Park, Diggers Rest, Vic R Harrison VIC $10,000
169 Br Colt Canny Lad Miss Pickford Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Passed $24,000 Reserve $40,000
W B Colt Snitzel Miss Rainmaker Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
171 Br Colt Lonhro Miss Zambezi Segenhoe Stud, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $70,000
172 Ch Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Miz Nicholls Ruane, Menangle Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
173 Br Filly Southern Image (USA) Mlada (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
174 B Colt Dane Shadow Money and Power Kitchwin Hills, Scone F Azzopardi ACT $20,000
W B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Montana Gold Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Withdrawn
176 B Filly Strada Montecatini Redbank North, Harden N Olive ACT $18,000
177 B Colt Mossman Moratorium Bowness Stud, Young Passed $14,000 Reserve $25,000
178 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) More Natural Murrulla Stud, Wingen W Carroll NSW $12,000
179 B Colt California Dane Morning Shift Ruane, Menangle M Poletti NSW $30,000
180 B/Br Colt Zariz Motrice Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga Joseph Racing NSW $17,000
181 B Colt Mossman Mount Juliet (NZ) Redbank North, Harden B Vieira NSW $52,500
W Ch Filly Stratum My Dear Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Withdrawn
183 Ch Filly Strada Nadeshiko (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Lees Racing NSW $30,000
184 B Filly Canny Lad Natural Tycoon Guntawang Stud, Mudgee William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
185 B Colt Power of Destiny Naturality Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
186 Br/Blk Colt Excites Neidin Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $22,000
187 B Colt Strada Newbold Countess Widden Stud, Widden Valley Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
188 B Colt Snippetson Newbold Quest (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley S Gower SA $20,000
189 Br Colt Danzero Next to Me Ruane, Menangle M Poletti NSW $50,000
190 B Colt Dane Shadow Nightingales Lane Kitchwin Hills, Scone C Lawler NSW $57,500
191 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) No Faking Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone T Howlett NSW $15,000
192 B Filly Al Samer Noor el Ain Emirates Park, Murrurundi Lees Racing NSW $35,000
193 Br Colt Seidnazar Normandy Coast Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $11,000
194 Ch Colt Strategic Not Fuhr Nothin Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley William Inglis As Agent SINGAPORE $30,000
195 B/Br Filly Secret Savings (USA) Nothing Flat Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat, Vic Passed $17,000 Reserve $18,000
196 Ch Colt Snippetson Offload Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold William Inglis As Agent NSW $30,000
197 B Colt Seidnazar One Wink Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga M Dunn NSW $11,000
198 Br Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Opera Etoile (IRE) Yashraj Racing and Breeding, Tamworth B Thompson NSW $6,000
199 Br Colt Dane Shadow Oriental Smile Manx Park, Moss Vale Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $62,500
200 B Colt Antonius Pius (USA) Orpenaire Kanangra, Scone A Scorse NSW $9,000
201 Br Filly Danzero Our Cheline (NZ) Red Gums Stud, Kootingal Passed $8,000 Reserve $11,000
202 B Filly Choisir Our Farm Girl Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook J Pride NSW $85,000
203 B/Br Colt Stratum Our Fine Lady Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi P Nolan Jnr QLD $20,000
204 B Colt Mossman Our Promise Stratheden Stud, Tamworth Ryga Park NSW $28,000
205 B Filly Lucky Owners (NZ) Our Rio Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $15,000 Reserve $18,000
206 B Colt Churchill Downs Our Teneriffe Mockingbird Hill, Longwood, Vic Marcus Fahler Racing VIC $40,000
207 B Colt Strada Overnightsensation Widden Stud, Widden Valley Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $26,000
208 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Pacific Dreams Golden Grove, Denman B Vieira NSW $200,000
209 Ch Colt Valixir (IRE) Palace Capers Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
210 B Colt Strada Palace Scandal (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $60,000
211 G Filly Aussie Rules (USA) Pantilla A.& K. Baker, Forbes P Sexton QLD $16,000
212 B Colt Fastnet Rock Paperback Widden Stud, Widden Valley Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
213 Ch Colt Show a Heart Papier Mache (NZ) Reed Thoroughbred Stud, Orangeville William Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
214 B Colt Stratum Parade of Dreams Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
215 Br Filly Reset Paradise Mill (USA) Lomar Park Stud, Werombi R Robertson ACT $7,000
216 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Pardalote Huntworth Stud, Coolac J Gleeson NSW $20,000
217 B Colt Elvstroem Paris Tryst Segenhoe Stud, Scone Papvest Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
218 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Parisina Redman Park, Denman S Summers NSW $90,000
219 B Filly Domesday Parody Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi B McTaggart NSW $12,000
220 B Filly Magic Albert Party Game (NZ) Murrulla Stud, Wingen Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $14,000
221 Br Filly Alert (ARG) Peaceful Sky Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga M Frankel NSW $20,000
222 B Filly Dehere (USA) Pearl Ardane Crowning Stone, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $90,000
223 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Pearl Mane Emirates Park, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
224 G Colt Dash for Cash Pepite d'Or Red Gums Stud, Kootingal Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $24,000
225 B Filly Written Tycoon Perinite Hawthorn Stud, Bowning Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
226 B Colt Nothin' Leica Dane Petulant Moments Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) M Murphy NSW $12,000
227 B Colt Strategic Pihikan Widden Stud, Widden Valley J Pracey NSW $18,000
228 B Colt Magic Albert Pine Lodge Lady (NZ) Murrulla Stud, Wingen B Cheers NSW $24,000
229 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Plain Crazy Kanangra, Scone Lees Racing NSW $57,500
230 Ch Filly Mossman Pluie Red Gums Stud, Kootingal P Sexton QLD $10,000
231 Ch Colt Half Hennessy Plumette Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga T Webber NSW $16,000
W Ch Colt Choisir Poids Paix Murrulla Stud, Wingen Withdrawn
233 Br Filly Econsul (NZ) Prima Model Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat, Vic D Dollimore QLD $6,500
234 Br Colt Zariz Princess Canny Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $20,000
W B Filly Stratum Princess Ruhie Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
236 B Colt Strada Produce a Winner Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) B Wallace NSW $25,000
237 B Filly Danzero Proposing Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Darrell Ible Bloodstock NSW $41,000
238 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Pyrrha (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley T Howlett NSW $20,000
W B Colt Stratum Quadrunner Stratheden Stud, Tamworth Withdrawn
240 B Colt God's Own Queen Moranbon (USA) Egmont Park Stud, Darling Downs, Qld G Duryea NSW $18,000
241 B Filly Dr Green (NZ) Queen Ophelia Carramar Park, Grose Wold Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $40,000
242 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Quick Trick The Old Crossing, Singleton Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $100,000
243 B Colt Dane Shadow Quinella (GB) Dengari Lodge, Tamworth L Hilton NSW $14,000
244 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Range Belle Oxley Island Thoroughbreds, Oxley Island L De Souza VIC $17,000
245 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Reassured Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
246 B Filly Excites Red Fever Bowness Stud, Young B Thompson NSW $16,000
247 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Regal Prospect Kitchwin Hills, Scone Champion Thoroughbreds NSW $30,000
248 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Regal Walk Oxley Island Thoroughbreds, Oxley Island Nolen Racing VIC $14,000
249 B Filly Tiger Hill (IRE) River Lena (IRE) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $110,000
250 B Filly Beautiful Crown (USA) Rondalla Winterberry Park, Berry William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
251 G Filly Magic Albert Rosa's Dream Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $30,000
252 B Filly Al Maher Rosie's Sunset Yashraj Racing and Breeding, Tamworth G Begg NSW $40,000
253 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Rosnaree (IRE) Carramar Park, Grose Wold Passed $35,000 Reserve $55,000
254 G Filly Show a Heart Royal Amarco Phalaris Stud, Rylstone A Vrisakis NSW $35,000
W Ch Colt Valixir (IRE) Royal Find Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Withdrawn
W B Filly Valixir (IRE) Royal Flutter Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Withdrawn
257 B Filly Fastnet Rock Royal Light (USA) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
258 Ch Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Royal Oak (NZ) Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Meredith Park NSW $45,000
259 B Filly Darci Brahma (NZ) Royal Season Kitchwin Hills, Scone Triple Crown Syndications NSW $20,000
260 B/Br Filly God's Own Ruby Star Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $36,000
261 B Colt Snippetson Run for Cover Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong L Macdonald SA $50,000
W Br Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Sabihah Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Withdrawn
263 B/Br Colt Nadeem Sacred Hill (NZ) Murrulla Stud, Wingen Nolen Racing VIC $12,000
264 B Colt Royal Academy (USA) Saffie Darling Widden Stud, Widden Valley D Loh HONG KONG $40,000
265 Br Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Sahara Desert Torryburn Stud, East Gresford William Inglis As Agent NSW $70,000
266 Ch Colt Spinning World (USA) Sailor's Choice Kanangra, Scone T Howlett NSW $10,000
267 B Colt Strada Saran Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $17,500 Reserve $20,000
268 B Colt Al Samer Sarygamysh Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga R Nutman NSW $10,000
269 Ch Colt Zeditave Sassi Switch Jamea Farm, Tamworth Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
270 Ch Filly Snippetson Satinet Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
271 B Filly Alert (ARG) Scenic Review Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga K Waugh NSW $20,000
272 B Colt Fastnet Rock Sea Folly Widden Stud, Widden Valley Kieran Moore Bloodstock NSW $250,000
273 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Sea Sioux (NZ) The Old Crossing, Singleton B Murray NSW $30,000
274 Ch Colt Magic Albert Seal Point Widden Stud, Widden Valley N Parnham WA $40,000
275 B Filly Nadeem Secret Illusion Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook S Woolmington NSW $15,000
276 B Filly Exceed and Excel See a Rainbow Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi B Scanlan ACT $5,000
277 B Colt Canny Lad Self Interest Kitchwin Hills, Scone J Carroll NSW $37,500
278 B Colt Zariz Shaanxi Huntworth Stud, Coolac William Inglis As Agent NSW $32,000
279 Ch Colt Jet Spur Shacklady (NZ) Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee M Dunn NSW $7,000
280 CH Filly Secret Savings (USA) Shadedah Emirates Park, Murrurundi D Martyn NSW $9,000
281 B Colt Canny Lad Shady Affair Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld B Foote NEW ZEALAND $32,000
282 B Colt Gonski Shaharanee Carramar Park, Grose Wold Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $32,500
283 Ch Filly Secret Savings (USA) Sharmeela Torryburn Stud, East Gresford S Hunter QLD $25,000
W B Filly King Cugat (USA) Sharp Hill Turangga Farm, Scone Withdrawn
W B/Br Colt Seidnazar Shelley Isle Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic Withdrawn
286 B Colt Primus She's a Knockout Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Sanctuary Property Investments VIC $20,000
287 B Filly Strada She's the One Carramar Park, Grose Wold William Inglis As Agent NSW $13,000
288 B Filly Delago Brom Shining Asset Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
289 Ch Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Shopping Spree Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi P Strong QLD $12,000
290 B Filly Canny Lad Singadonna (NZ) Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
W B/Br Colt Charge Forward Sirenese Murrulla Stud, Wingen Withdrawn
292 B Colt Valixir (IRE) Smytzer's Saint Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty B Foote NEW ZEALAND $18,000
293 B Colt California Dane Snipped in the Bud Baerami Thoroughbreds, Denman Paul Willetts Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $29,000
294 B Filly Nadeem Snow Maker Dengari Lodge, Tamworth Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
295 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Snowbisc Crowning Stone, Scone G Edwards NSW $40,000
296 B/Br Filly Snippetson Snuggle Stratheden Stud, Tamworth B Foote NEW ZEALAND $7,000
297 B Colt Charge Forward Solana Beach (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale T Howlett NSW $26,000
298 Ch Filly Written Tycoon Solar Song Murrulla Stud, Wingen Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
299 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Songs Sledmere Stud, Scone B Vieira NSW $56,000
300 B Filly Churchill Downs Sonic Animation Hawthorn Stud, Bowning B Rollings NSW $10,000
W B Colt Dash for Cash Sonny and Spur Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
302 B Filly Stratum Sophistocat Dengari Lodge, Tamworth Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
303 B Colt Excites South Terrace Dengari Lodge, Tamworth Hawkes Racing NSW $60,000
304 B Filly Secret Savings (USA) Southern Jazz (NZ) Yashraj Racing and Breeding, Tamworth L Macdonald SA $20,000
305 Br/Blk Colt Bel Esprit Sovereign Song Kulani Park, Willow Tree S Fliedner VIC $50,000
306 B Filly California Dane Special Shadow (USA) Baerami Thoroughbreds, Denman Passed $4,000 Reserve $8,000
307 B Colt California Dane Spicy Chic Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Grose Vale G Hickman NSW $43,000
308 Blk Filly Commands Spindlewood Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
309 B Colt California Dane Spring Pass Baerami Thoroughbreds, Denman Joseph Racing NSW $20,000
310 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Sprung Carramar Park, Grose Wold J O'Shea & P Willetts NSW $80,000
311 B Colt Magic Albert Sri Lanka Kanangra, Scone P Sexton QLD $24,000
312 B Colt Tiger Hill (IRE) Star Clusters Sledmere Stud, Scone N Burke VIC $9,000
313 G Colt Bradbury's Luck Stately Rose Wimmera Park Stud, Young Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $70,000
314 B Filly Show a Heart Stellana Widden Stud, Widden Valley S Hunter QLD $80,000
315 B Colt God's Own Stikumonice Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale G Hill NSW $40,000
W B Colt Fastnet Rock Storm Fille Redbank North, Harden Withdrawn
317 Br Colt California Dane Storyland (NZ) Baerami Thoroughbreds, Denman G Phelan QLD $26,000
318 B Filly Aussie Rules (USA) Strawberry Mim Broad Crossing, Scone Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
319 B Colt Magic Albert Succession Redbank North, Harden Kas Racing Pty Ltd NSW $14,000
320 B Colt Magic Albert Sunset Express Ascot Park, Pitt Town D Vandyke NSW $40,000
321 Ch Colt Stratum Sunshine Boulevard Toolooganvale Farm, Scone P Strong QLD $30,000
W B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Super Blue M.& R. Hutchinson, Tarago Withdrawn
323 Ch Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Supreme Minstrel Electrick Bloodstock, Freemans Reach Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
W Br Filly Foreplay Surfari G. Fromberg, Sydney Withdrawn
325 B Filly Foreplay Surprise Bid Wimmera Park Stud, Young Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
326 B Filly Danzero Surviva A.& K. Baker, Forbes H McLaren WA $20,000
327 G Colt Grandera (IRE) Suzy's Daughter Turangga Farm, Scone Centaur Park VIC $25,000
328 B Filly California Dane Swatchfield Ruane, Menangle B Murray NSW $15,000
329 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Sweeping Views Egmont Park Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $30,000
330 B Colt Magic Albert Sweet Rory Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Rapture Farm NSW $40,000
331 Ch Filly Royal Academy (USA) Swift Gift Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $24,000
332 B/Br Filly Dane Shadow Ta Ta Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia Paul Willetts Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $40,000
333 B Filly Fastnet Rock Takeiteasyedye (USA) Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale J Symons VIC $70,000
334 B Filly Stravinsky (USA) Te Akau Princess Carramar Park, Grose Wold Passed $22,500 Reserve $35,000
335 Br Colt Canny Lad Techniques Guntawang Stud, Mudgee G Vella ACT $40,000
336 B Colt Elvstroem That's Me Riverina Downs, Tarcutta N Mayfield-Smith NSW $29,000
337 B Filly Manton The Emmys Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha M Ward NSW $6,000
338 Br Filly California Dane The Mill Kulani Park, Willow Tree Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
339 B/Br Colt Excites The Shipping News Kanangra, Scone J Cannon NSW $9,000
W Br Colt Barely a Moment Theophania Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic Withdrawn
341 B Filly Gonski Tie Me Up Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley R Jolly SA $32,000
342 B Colt God's Own Tinge of Gold Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee G Duryea NSW $18,000
343 Ch Colt Spinning World (USA) Toby Bess Bendaree Park Stud, Appin BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $95,000
344 B Colt Snippetson Tranquilize Trevannah, Blandford William Inglis As Agent NSW $30,000
345 B Colt Collate Tree of Life (GB) Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone J Drake NSW $10,000
W B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Trickspiel Carramar Park, Grose Wold Withdrawn
347 Ch Filly Reset Trigold Bowness Stud, Young D Gardiner NSW $10,000
348 Br Colt Domesday Triple Salchow Huntworth Stud, Coolac T Roberts NSW $44,000
349 Br Colt Al Maher Tropical Splendour Emirates Park, Murrurundi G Searle SA $11,000
350 B Filly Power of Destiny True Giver (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,000
351 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Twiggy Summit The Old Crossing, Singleton S Gower SA $40,000
352 Ch Colt Foreplay Twilight Hour (NZ) Golden Grove, Denman G Vella ACT $20,000
353 B Colt Al Maher Twilight Serenade (GB) Emirates Park, Murrurundi O Inglis SA $8,000
W B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Twist of Luck (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
355 G Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Type to Type Carramar Park, Grose Wold Mt Pleasant Stud Farm NSW $30,000
356 Ch Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Tyrolean Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Beamish Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $45,000
357 B Filly Valixir (IRE) Umafrend Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty Passed $3,000 Reserve $10,000
358 Br Colt Seidnazar Una Mina Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld Marcus Fahler Racing VIC $16,000
359 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Unusual Choice Crowning Stone, Scone R Worthington NSW $130,000
360 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Uptown Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
W B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Vanity d'Or Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Withdrawn
W B Filly Snippetson Vast Crowning Stone, Scone Withdrawn
363 B Colt Kitten's Joy (USA) Venassas Jig (USA) Turangga Farm, Scone Beamish Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $62,500
364 B Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Versailles Pike Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi V Scott-Mason NSW $25,000
365 B Filly Dane Shadow Vincenza Segenhoe Stud, Scone Passed $25,000 Reserve $28,000
366 Ch Filly Snippetson Virginia Bride (USA) Toolooganvale Farm, Scone BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $75,000
367 B Filly Kempinsky Volkster (NZ) Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga W Slinkard NSW $20,000
368 B Colt Power of Destiny Wajivadiva Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
369 Br Colt Charge Forward Warning Express (GB) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $45,000
370 B Filly Elvstroem Watch My Lips Torryburn Stud, East Gresford G Begg NSW $50,000
371 G Filly Al Samer Watch 'n' Win Emirates Park, Murrurundi Ron Johnson Bloodstock SA $16,000
372 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) We'll See Sledmere Stud, Scone S O'Connor NSW $45,000
373 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Western Show Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone B Murray NSW $26,000
374 B Colt Tobougg (IRE) Whitta Brinna (NZ) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi H McLaren WA $12,000
375 B Colt Home on the Grange Wife Exchange Oxley Island Thoroughbreds, Oxley Island M Tubman NSW $10,000
376 G Filly Magic Albert Wildesong Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Grose Vale J Gilvarry NSW $23,000
377 Ch Filly Canny Lad Willow Brook (NZ) Murrulla Stud, Wingen R Worthington NSW $32,000
378 Ch Filly Royal Academy (USA) With Good Grace (IRE) Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth D Binaisse VIC $25,000
379 B Colt Alert (ARG) Wombalano Belle Carramar Park, Grose Wold Grandview Lodge NSW $12,000
380 B Colt Strada Wreckage Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold William Inglis As Agent NSW $100,000
381 B Filly Grandera (IRE) Wuji Barador Stud, Martindale Joseph Racing NSW $30,000
382 B Colt Ad Valorem (USA) Yaourt Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee C & K Bond QLD $13,000
383 Ch Colt Ad Valorem (USA) You Asleep Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
384 B Colt One Cool Cat (USA) Young Vic (GB) Manx Park, Moss Vale M McInerney NSW $21,000
385 Ch Colt Bel Danoro Youthful Edition Dengari Lodge, Tamworth N Layt NSW $40,000
386 B Colt Dane Shadow Zabere Kitchwin Hills, Scone B Vieira NSW $125,000
W B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Zakynthos Daughter Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Withdrawn
W Br Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Zakynthos Girl Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Withdrawn
389 B Colt Al Samer Zeba Emirates Park, Diggers Rest, Vic M Dunn NSW $7,000
390 Ch Colt Ad Valorem (USA) Zebithea Murrulla Stud, Wingen D Silver QLD $16,000
391 Br Filly Al Maher Zecchino Emirates Park, Murrurundi N Parnham WA $14,000
392 B Colt Valixir (IRE) Zedagal Mane Lodge, Sutton P Edwards NSW $20,000
393 B Colt Dane Shadow Zeltrice (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone J Coyle NSW $60,000
394 B Colt Ad Valorem (USA) Zephyr Rap Broad Crossing, Scone Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
395 Br Colt Power of Destiny A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,000
396 B Filly Beautiful Crown (USA) Absolutely Adriana Mane Lodge, Sutton Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
397 Ch Filly Secret Savings (USA) Acapulco Storm Emirates Park, Murrurundi A Taji NSW $30,000
W Br Filly Canny Lad Ace Maid The Old Crossing, Singleton Withdrawn
399 B Colt Snippetson Affectations Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
400 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Affirmed's Lass Wimmera Park Stud, Young T Pike NEW ZEALAND $25,000
401 B Filly Stravinsky (USA) Airlie Bird Wimmera Park Stud, Young Passed $62,500 Reserve $70,000
402 B Filly Secret Savings (USA) Ajaweed Emirates Park, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent NSW $28,000
W Br Filly Al Maher Al Hanoof Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
404 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Al Rosolini Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong L Macdonald $45,000
405 G Colt Al Samer Al Safa Emirates Park, Diggers Rest, Vic Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $18,000
406 Ch Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Alassany Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone B Vieira NSW $60,000
407 B Colt Domesday Alice's Magic Carramar Park, Grose Wold Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $22,500
W B Colt Clang All About Love Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla Withdrawn
409 B Colt Snippetson All in Good Time Stratheden Stud, Tamworth Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $42,500
410 B Filly God's Own All the Rave Guntawang Stud, Mudgee B Griffiths VIC $57,500
411 B/Br Colt Southern Image (USA) Allora (NZ) Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld F W Cook NSW $13,000
412 Ch Colt Valixir (IRE) Alsatia Lomar Park Stud, Werombi R Worthington NSW $40,000
413 B Filly Al Maher Ambrosine Emirates Park, Murrurundi B Dwyer NSW $5,000
414 B Colt Strada Andneedles (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Paul Willetts Bloodstock New Zealand $32,000
415 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Angel Lorraine Dengari Lodge, Tamworth Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
416 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Anna Liffey Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Passed $16,000 Reserve $25,000
417 Ch Filly Strategic Aqualuna Huntworth Stud, Coolac R Manwaring NSW $10,000
418 Ch Filly Snitzel Arabian Jewel (USA) Oxley Island Thoroughbreds, Oxley Island M Kent VIC $60,000
419 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Arathea Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $80,000
420 B Colt Power of Destiny Aringarosa Macquarie Stud, Wellington P Murray NSW $6,000
421 B/Br Colt Snitzel Arnil (USA) Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Joseph Racing NSW $110,000
422 B Filly Bel Danoro Arrest Hazelwood Place, Oakdale R & K Gooley NSW $30,000
423 B Colt Magic Albert Arthur's Lass Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $100,000
424 Br Colt Domesday Ascension Redbank North, Harden N Parnham WA $30,000
425 B Filly Al Samer Ashraqat Emirates Park, Diggers Rest, Vic T Howlett NSW $7,000
426 B Filly Valixir (IRE) Assertive Belle Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty S Brem VIC $32,000
427 B Colt Strada Aubade Widden Stud, Widden Valley Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $21,000
428 B Colt Canny Lad Ausbred Blue Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Passed $27,500 Reserve $45,000
429 B/Br Colt Strada Autobahn Forgotten Valley Stud, Central McDonald Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $26,000
430 Br Filly Snippetson Autoplay Winterberry Park, Berry M Davies NSW $5,000
431 B Colt Snippetson Aves Crowning Stone, Scone Sanctuary Property Investments VIC $55,000
432 B Filly Al Maher Awtaar Emirates Park, Murrurundi J Pride NSW $15,000
433 B Filly Dane Shadow Azure (NZ) Glenarvon Park Stud, Lorn R Leemon NSW $9,000
434 B Colt Power of Destiny Bacchetto Macquarie Stud, Wellington J Coyle NSW $15,000
435 B Filly Dane Shadow Balancitta Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
W B/Br Colt Danzero Balbeel (NZ) Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Withdrawn
437 Ch Filly Magic Albert Balciano Miss Kanangra, Scone Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
438 Ch Filly Magic Albert Baldeen Widden Stud, Widden Valley G Hickman NSW $27,500
439 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Bare Elegance Kara-Ja, Tamworth M C Conners Racing NSW $6,000
440 B Colt Dane Shadow Bashaayer Kitchwin Hills, Scone B Vieira NSW $40,000
441 Br Colt Power of Destiny Bayleaf Macquarie Stud, Wellington Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $7,000
442 B Filly Arena Be in Love Ruane, Menangle S Englebrecht NSW $18,000
443 B Filly Excites Beat the Best Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) W Gurr NSW $5,000
444 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Beautiful Finish Bowness Stud, Young G Hickman NSW $32,000
445 B Colt Al Samer Beautiful Mimzar Emirates Park, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent $10,000
446 Br Colt Snippetson Beckon Call Murrulla Stud, Wingen B Buckley NSW $9,000
447 B Colt Magic Albert Beffy Kalinga Valley Park, Nambour, Qld J Cannon NSW $5,000
448 B Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Bellevue Lady (NZ) Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat, Vic Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
449 Ch Colt Canny Lad Beryl Kitchwin Hills, Scone R Worthington NSW $85,000
450 B Filly California Dane Best Intentions Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone M Jephson VIC $43,500
451 Br Colt Written Tycoon Betula Belle Red Gums Stud, Kootingal T Karakatsanis NSW $5,000
452 Br Colt Seidnazar Birds of a Feather Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga L Tilley NSW $15,000
453 B/Br Filly Oratorio (IRE) Bit of a Ride Dengari Lodge, Tamworth William Inglis As Agent WA $18,000
454 Ch Colt Magic Albert Blacklist Murrulla Stud, Wingen P Cave NSW $18,000
455 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Blayney Breeze (NZ) Redbank North, Harden S Ritchie NEW ZEALAND $35,000
456 Ch Filly Kitten's Joy (USA) Bloomin Thunder (USA) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong T Webber NSW $27,500
W B Filly Stratum Blue Brocade (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
458 B Filly Al Samer Blue Ibis Emirates Park, Diggers Rest, Vic A Foyle NSW $20,000
459 Br Filly Not a Single Doubt Blue Mermaid Segenhoe Stud, Scone K Sweeney SA $12,000
460 Ch Colt Canny Lad Blue Princess Macquarie Stud, Wellington N Parnham WA $25,000
461 Br Colt Starcraft (NZ) Body and Soul Lustre Lodge, Alison King Thoroughbreds NSW $70,000
462 B Filly Danasinga Bombshell Beauty Segenhoe Stud, Scone G Ryan NSW $35,000
463 B Filly Manton Bonaire Beach Kanangra, Scone A Scorse NSW $5,000
464 B Colt Happy Giggle Bonny Miss Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea, Vic G Ryan NSW $24,000
465 B Filly Al Maher Bountiful Lady (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi T Roberts NSW $26,000
466 Ch Filly Snippetson Bounty Love Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
467 B Colt Alert (ARG) Bow Bells Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga T Karakatsanis NSW $13,000
468 B/Br Colt Reset Briar Lady Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
469 Br Colt Seidnazar Brindisi Girl Guntawang Stud, Mudgee Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
470 Br Filly California Dane Broccoli Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Phillip & Gillian Volkens NSW $12,000
471 Br Colt Carnegie (IRE) Brockovich Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
472 B Filly Quest for Fame (GB) Bundle of Thanks Bowness Stud, Young Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
473 Ch Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Burning Amber (UAE) Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee M Murdoch NEW ZEALAND $35,000
474 Br Filly Quest for Fame (GB) Canny Cait Bowness Stud, Young K Parsons NSW $37,500
475 B Filly Commands Canny Dancer Widden Stud, Widden Valley G Hill NSW $122,500
476 B Colt Strategic Canon Law Summerhill Thoroughbreds, Bywong Passed $25,000 Reserve $35,000
477 B Colt Fastnet Rock Can't Hackit (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley T Robinson QLD $72,500
478 B Filly Snippetson Capable Macquarie Stud, Wellington K Moses NSW $33,000
479 B/Br Colt Snippetson Cape Sirius Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi D Binaisse VIC $50,000
W B Colt Benicio Cara Cara (USA) Barador Stud, Martindale Withdrawn
W B Colt Hussonet (USA) Caradon A.& K. Baker, Forbes Withdrawn
W B/Br Filly Dane Shadow Caring Kind Kitchwin Hills, Scone Withdrawn
483 B Filly Bel Esprit Carmina Burana (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $46,000 Reserve $55,000
W B Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Carry the Cause Carramar Park, Grose Wold Withdrawn
485 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Cash Crazy Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi M Dale ACT $47,000
486 B Filly Magic Albert Cassis Murrulla Stud, Wingen William Inglis As Agent NSW $60,000
487 B Colt California Dane Catango Baerami Thoroughbreds, Denman S McLeish NSW $13,000
488 B/Br Colt Excites Catherine Zeta Ascot Park, Pitt Town A Kelsey VIC $5,000
489 B Colt Dane Shadow Catrille Segenhoe Stud, Scone Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $110,000
490 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Catshaan Crowning Stone, Scone William Inglis As Agent WA $20,000
491 B Colt Al Maher Ceberano (NZ) Emirates Park, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent NSW $8,000
492 B Colt Benicio Centrefold Spread Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold William Inglis As Agent SINGAPORE $27,500
493 Gr Colt Nadeem Chalkboard Murrulla Stud, Wingen M Ward NSW $10,000
494 B Colt Danzero Chateaux Loire Redman Park, Denman Baddock Bloodstock VIC $44,000
495 B Colt California Dane Cheerful Lass Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) B Murray NSW $15,000
496 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Cherry Orchard (NZ) Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Dynamic Syndications NSW $62,500
497 B Filly California Dane China Doll Baerami Thoroughbreds, Denman Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $35,000
498 B Colt Lonhro Church on Sunday Dengari Lodge, Tamworth Ultimate Racing VIC $100,000
499 G Colt Fastnet Rock Citichy Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Joseph Racing NSW $40,000
500 Br Filly Dubai Destination (USA) City Liffey Mane Lodge, Sutton N Layt $38,000
501 Ch Filly Danasinga Cityite Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone D Mann SA $10,000
502 Br Filly Canny Lad Clarinda Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington M Perram NSW $45,000
503 B Colt Seidnazar Close By Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga A Scorse NSW $15,000
504 B Colt California Dane Clownen Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Passed $4,000 Reserve $6,000
W B Colt Al Maher Club Card (GB) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
506 B Colt Clang Coco Sovelda The Old Crossing, Singleton Hawkes Racing NSW $30,000
507 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Coeur Dehere Crowning Stone, Scone K Yeung HONG KONG $65,000
508 B Filly Alert (ARG) Cogitation Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Passed $17,500 Reserve $20,000
509 B/Br Colt Dane Shadow Concentration Kanangra, Scone Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
510 Br Colt Power of Destiny Concert Star (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
511 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Cone Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi Meringo Stud NSW $30,000
512 Ch Filly Mossman Continuously Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
513 Ch Filly Choisir Cool Deal Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone B Kelly NSW $13,000
514 G Colt Seidnazar Corelli Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra M Poletti NSW $9,000
515 B Filly Arena Corundum Star Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
W Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Count the Dance Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Withdrawn
517 B Colt Stratum Crazy for You (USA) Hazelwood Place, Oakdale Passed $32,500 Reserve $35,000
W Br Filly Danzero Crestfallen Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Withdrawn
519 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Cryptique Sledmere Stud, Scone T Roberts NSW $35,000
520 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Culburra Beach Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
521 B Colt Magic Albert Curvaceous Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
522 B Colt Canny Lad Cymbals Kanangra, Scone M Jones NSW $20,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 522 Gross Amount $12,693,500
Sold 386 (83%) Highest (Lot 272) $250,000
Passed In 77 (17%) Average $32,885
Withdrawn 59 Median $25,000

Session Breakdown

Day 1, 11am 24th January 2010 Lots 1 - 261
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 261 Gross Amount $6,257,500
Sold 194 (85%) Highest (Lot 208) $200,000
Passed In 35 (15%) Average $32,255
Withdrawn 32 Median $24,000
Day 2, 11am 25th January 2010 Lots 262 - 522
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 261 Gross Amount $6,436,000
Sold 192 (82%) Highest (Lot 272) $250,000
Passed In 42 (18%) Average $33,521
Withdrawn 27 Median $26,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-261, 262-522

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

59 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:38 am, 1st Feb 2010.

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
6 Ch Filly Strada Daunting Thought Murrulla Stud, Wingen Jan 8th, 10:27am
7 Br Colt Valixir (IRE) Dawn Encounter Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Jan 21st, 4:44pm
13 B Filly Strada Delago Belle Limited Edition Farm, Duri Jan 14th, 2:04pm
21 Br Colt Foreplay Docile Lustre Lodge, Alison Jan 21st, 10:06am
22 B/Br Colt Oratorio (IRE) Dolcetto Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Dec 8th, 11:37am
31 G Filly Beautiful Crown (USA) Dupion Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Jan 6th, 11:14am
38 B Colt Anabaa (USA) Emlozza Lustre Lodge, Alison Jan 18th, 1:03pm
45 Ch Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Exo Princes Farm, Castlereagh Feb 1st, 9:38am
46 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Explosive Love Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Jan 20th, 1:06pm
52 Br Filly Al Maher Farha Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 6th, 11:14am
77 B Filly Snippetson Georgia Oh Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Dec 8th, 11:36am
78 B Colt Danasinga Getting Personal Winterberry Park, Berry Jan 6th, 11:14am
80 Br Filly Commands Glamorous Life Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Jan 21st, 9:19am
82 B Colt Pendragon (NZ) Golden Zen Princes Farm, Castlereagh Feb 1st, 9:38am
101 B Filly Commands Imperatrix Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee Jan 20th, 1:25pm
108 B Filly Lucky Owners (NZ) Irish Flyer (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Jan 6th, 11:14am
113 Ch Colt Show a Heart Jacquinella Segenhoe Stud, Scone Jan 15th, 11:42am
120 Ch Colt Mossman Just Great Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jan 19th, 4:41pm
122 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Kaaptive Empress Glenarvon Park Stud, Lorn Jan 19th, 2:04pm
133 B Colt Domesday Legal Union Bowness Stud, Young Jan 22nd, 2:28pm
136 Br Filly Pentire (GB) Life is Beautiful Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Jan 6th, 11:15am
141 Ch Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Little 'n' Cute Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Jan 6th, 11:15am
155 Ch Filly Zeditave Mandra Mane Lodge, Sutton Jan 22nd, 9:37am
163 Br Colt Strada Midnight Queen (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 6th, 11:15am
170 B Colt Snitzel Miss Rainmaker Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 19th, 12:34pm
175 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Montana Gold Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Jan 13th, 10:45am
182 Ch Filly Stratum My Dear Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Jan 13th, 10:44am
232 Ch Colt Choisir Poids Paix Murrulla Stud, Wingen Jan 20th, 1:24pm
235 B Filly Stratum Princess Ruhie Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 6th, 11:15am
239 B Colt Stratum Quadrunner Stratheden Stud, Tamworth Jan 13th, 10:45am
255 Ch Colt Valixir (IRE) Royal Find Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Jan 15th, 11:43am
256 B Filly Valixir (IRE) Royal Flutter Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Jan 21st, 4:45pm
262 Br Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Sabihah Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Jan 6th, 11:15am
284 B Filly King Cugat (USA) Sharp Hill Turangga Farm, Scone Jan 18th, 1:03pm
285 B/Br Colt Seidnazar Shelley Isle Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic Dec 8th, 11:36am
291 B/Br Colt Charge Forward Sirenese Murrulla Stud, Wingen Dec 8th, 11:38am
301 B Colt Dash for Cash Sonny and Spur Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 6th, 11:16am
316 B Colt Fastnet Rock Storm Fille Redbank North, Harden Jan 11th, 11:59am
322 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Super Blue M.& R. Hutchinson, Tarago Jan 22nd, 9:38am
324 Br Filly Foreplay Surfari G. Fromberg, Sydney Jan 20th, 3:49pm
340 Br Colt Barely a Moment Theophania Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic Dec 8th, 11:37am
346 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Trickspiel Carramar Park, Grose Wold Dec 14th, 12:40pm
354 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Twist of Luck (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jan 19th, 4:41pm
361 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Vanity d'Or Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Dec 8th, 11:38am
362 B Filly Snippetson Vast Crowning Stone, Scone Jan 6th, 11:16am
387 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Zakynthos Daughter Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Dec 14th, 12:40pm
388 Br Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Zakynthos Girl Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Dec 14th, 12:41pm
398 Br Filly Canny Lad Ace Maid The Old Crossing, Singleton Jan 20th, 1:05pm
403 Br Filly Al Maher Al Hanoof Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 19th, 2:04pm
408 B Colt Clang All About Love Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla Jan 20th, 3:52pm
436 B/Br Colt Danzero Balbeel (NZ) Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Jan 21st, 9:19am
457 B Filly Stratum Blue Brocade (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Feb 1st, 9:38am
480 B Colt Benicio Cara Cara (USA) Barador Stud, Martindale Jan 25th, 11:07am
481 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Caradon A.& K. Baker, Forbes Jan 13th, 10:44am
482 B/Br Filly Dane Shadow Caring Kind Kitchwin Hills, Scone Jan 13th, 10:45am
484 B Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Carry the Cause Carramar Park, Grose Wold Jan 18th, 1:03pm
505 B Colt Al Maher Club Card (GB) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 19th, 2:04pm
516 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Count the Dance Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Dec 8th, 11:38am
518 Br Filly Danzero Crestfallen Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Jan 6th, 11:16am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Magic Albert/Dainty Deb - Ch. - Filly
Toliva - Bingo Star (Mac.) (2003.g. by Stravinsky-Mardayin, by Thunder Gulch-Peggy Ann).
      1st Macau Bega H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 3 - Southern Image (USA)/Damzel's Dream - Br. - Filly
Bellagio Girl (2004.f. by Danewin-Damzel's Dream, by Bite the Bullet-Damasta).
      2nd Inverell JC Maiden P.
      3rd Tamworth JC Canon Inland Technology Maiden H.

Bashaash (2006.g. by Secret Savings-Damasta, by Ogygian-Tallahto).
      1st STC (Canterbury) De Bortoli Wines Maiden P.

Katys Gold Touch (2004.f. by Touch Gold-Fair Young Maiden, by Easy Goer-Shy Light).
      1st Delta Downs Claiming

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 4 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Dance Twig - B. - Colt
China Lujia (2003.g. by Grand Lodge-A New Song, by Regal Classic-Twigair).
      1st HKJC Chevalier Pipe Technologies H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 5 - Magic Albert/Date With Destiny - B. - Colt
Vaizey (2005.g. by Filante-Date With Destiny, by Snippets-Shared Destinies).
      2nd Port Macquarie RC Prime News Maiden P.
      3rd Port Macquarie RC Carlton Draught Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 6 - Strada/Daunting Thought - Ch. - Filly
Decision Time (2007.g. by Foreplay-Daunting Thought, by Just Awesome-Star Idea).
      1st Illawarra TC Australia Wide Security Maiden P.

Gidget's Girl (2006.f. by Untouchable-Daunting Thought, by Just Awesome-Star Idea).
      1st Armidale JC Hahn Premium Light P.
      3rd Tamworth JC Australian Training and Consulting Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 11 - Foreplay/Dee Generation - B. - Colt
Moama (2006.f. by Mossman-Annecy Miss, by Anabaa-More Happiness).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Mode S. L

ABLE ONE (2002.g. by Cape Cross-Gardenia, by Danehill-Cladagh).
      4th HKJC Cathay Pacific International Mile Trial HK-2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 12 - Power of Destiny/Deianira - B. or Br. - Colt
MUSTARD (1997.g. by Vettori-Altezza, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Randwick Betting Auditorium H.

Brilliant Chapter (2004.g. by Commands-Lirico, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      4th HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 15 - Strada/Desert Delight - Ch. - Filly
Absolute Pleasure (2007.f. by Trade Fair-Magic Puff, by Octagonal-Dragoncello).
      1st WATC (Ascot) BMW Lifestyle 2YO P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 17 - Snowland/Devilina - Ch. - Colt
Devilish Intent (2005.g. by Don Eduardo-Devilina, by Anabaa-Emblazoned).
      2nd Wyong RC Wyong Liberals H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 18 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Diamonds and Dust - Br. - Filly
POSADAS (2002.g. by Commands-Navidad, by Christmas Tree-Enchilada).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sportingbet H.

Pinatas (2005.g. by Commands-Navidad, by Christmas Tree-Enchilada).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Rising Prince H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 22 - Oratorio (IRE)/Dolcetto - B. or Br. - Colt
Stockton Bight (2005.g. by Jeune King Prawn-Dolcetto, by Canny Lad-Cescade's Dream).
      3rd GCTC Reed Group P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 23 - Power of Destiny/Dollar Dollie (NZ) - B. - Colt
RAINBOW STYLING (2004.g. by Zabeel-Done That, by Centaine-Giladah).
      1st NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls Club Cup L
      1st AJC (Randwick) The Chandon H.

MEINER HOURGLASS (2004.c. by Brian's Time-Meine Pretender, by Zabeel-Giladah).
      3rd Nagoya Grand Prix L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 25 - Snowland/Donya Nene - Ch. - Colt
Notable Legend (2005.g. by Don Eduardo-Donya Nene, by Royal Academy-Royalivor).
      2nd Ballina JC Advocate Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 29 - Secret Savings (USA)/Dubai Pearl - B. - Colt
Moama (2006.f. by Mossman-Annecy Miss, by Anabaa-More Happiness).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Mode S. L

ABLE ONE (2002.g. by Cape Cross-Gardenia, by Danehill-Cladagh).
      4th HKJC Cathay Pacific International Mile Trial HK-2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 30 - Al Maher/Dubai Ruby - B. - Colt
Settigano (2003.c. by Sadler's Wells-Bonita Francita, by Devil's Bag-Raise the Standard).
      1st Dundalk Bookings at Dundalkstadium.com S.
      3rd Lingfield Quebec S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 31 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Dupion - G. - Filly
DUNELIGHT (2003.c. by Desert Sun-Badee'a, by Marju-Miss Gris).
      2nd Kempton Sunbury S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 33 - Al Maher/Ebtisam - B. - Colt
Million Pound Note (2004.g. by Reassure-Ebtisam, by Bao Lack-Thatsallshewrote).
      1st Kilmore TC Caprice Paper Products Hwt H.
      2nd Colac TC Hip Pocket Highweight H.

Emir (2003.c. by Kahal-Amabokoboko, by Sunny North-End of Discussion).
      1st Turffontein Computaform Express H.

YOURE SO BEAUTIFUL (2006.f. by Tirol-Ellway Dancer, by Mujadil-Moonlight Partner).
      1st Bangalore One Thousand Guineas L
      2nd Bangalore Oaks L

GOLDEN MOKA (2007.c. by Golden Missile-Sunset Seeker, by Seeking the Gold-River Sunset).
      1st Panama Clasico Sociedad de Dueños de Caballos L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 36 - Dash for Cash/Elaine (IRE) - G. - Colt
West of Winton (2005.f. by Desert Prince-Elaine, by Common Grounds-Klarifi).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Emily George Sungold Milk Maiden P.

Weald (2005.c. by Bering-New Abbey, by Sadler's Wells-Bahamian).
      1st Jebel Ali Emirates Airline H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 39 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Enchanted Angel - B. - Colt
Unlock (2005.g. by Keeper-Enchanted Angel, by Rory's Jester-Persian Lunch).
      1st Manawatu RC Stella Artois H.
      3rd Marton JC ITM Rural H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 40 - Fastnet Rock/Enrika's Gift (IRE) - B. - Colt
Encostas Gift (2006.c. by Encosta de Lago-Enrika's Gift, by Orpen-Guana Bay).
      3rd SCTC Complete Garden Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 41 - Al Maher/Equination - B. - Filly
Summerslittleangel (2006.f. by Danewin-Equination, by Woodman-Just a Flyer).
      1st Ipswich TC Recruitment Queensland Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 42 - Hussonet (USA)/Espina - B. - Colt
Brightexpectations (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Miss Brightman, by Unbridled's Song-Espina).
      1st Magic Millions Wyong 2YO Slipper S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 43 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Evening Gem - B. - Filly
Blood Diamond (2005.g. by Rubiton-Evening Gem, by Bluebird-Silver Fleet).
      2nd Wangaratta TC Handsfree Suncare Products H.
      2nd Geelong RC Merbo P/L H.
      3rd Kilmore TC Cherokee Rose Stud H.

TEARS I CRY (2002.g. by Lacryma Cristi-Cassazione, by Salieri-Weekend Delight).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Zouki H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 45 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Exo - Ch. - Colt
Another Nip (2003.g. by Langfuhr-Exo, by Hennessy-Hot Socks).
      1st Pentland Cup

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 46 - Hussonet (USA)/Explosive Love - Ch. - Filly
ACCARDO (2002.g. by Elnadim-Princess Marengo, by Umatilla-All Downwind).
      2nd Counties Bowl L

COUP ALIGN (2005.g. by Align-Diamond Snip, by Snippets-I Like Diamonds).
      1st Waikouaiti RC Speight's New Years Day Sprint H.

Kenny Starfighter (2002.g. by Turbulent Dancer-Hilary Princess, by St Hilarion-Like a Princess).
      1st Greymouth JC BNZ Partners H.

DOYOUDARE (2003.g. by Langfuhr-Bloomy, by Dehere-Stay in Bloom).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Farewell Takeover Target H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 48 - Lion Heart (USA)/Eyes on Me (NZ) - Br. - Filly
PASSCHENDAELE (2005.f. by Montjeu-Classic Babe, by Classic Fame-Ala Nami).
      1st Waikato Gold Cup Gr.2
      1st Counties RC HR Fiskens and Sons H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 50 - Snippetson/Faisande - Ch. - Filly
Jimmy Fortunes (2005.g. by Choisir-Faisande, by Quest for Fame-Hello Darl).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Bacardi H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 54 - Not a Single Doubt/Favourite Way - B. - Filly
Lastpic (2006.f. by Falbrav-La Favorita, by Seattle Dancer-Golden Rhyme).
      1st Ballina JC Ballina Pipeline Constructions H.
      1st Coff's Harbour RC Solar and Bamboo Direct H.

IMPRESSIVE EAGLE (2005.f. by Rubiton-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      4th SAJC Christmas H. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 55 - Magic Albert/Final Waltz - B. - Colt
HAIRY (2003.f. by Fuji Kiseki-Final Waltz, by Danehill-Namouna).
      2nd NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls Club Cup L
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Flying Spur at Arrowfield H.
      4th STC (Rosehill) Festival S. L

Hawkeye Hope (2005.g. by Hawk Wing-Final Waltz, by Danehill-Namouna).
      3rd Moruya JC Dalmeny IGA H.

Rathsallagh (2004.f. by O'Reilly-Star of Amarissa, by Assert-Amarissa).
      1st MRC Visit H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 57 - Show a Heart/First Cru - Ch. - Colt
Ego (2005.c. by E Dubai-Buckling, by Redoute's Choice-Miss Wutika).
      1st ARC Stella Artois H.
      1st BOP RC Young Read Woudberg Chartered Accountants H.

ELLIOTTO (2004.g. by Easy Rocking-Tanamur, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) AJ Scahill S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 58 - Not a Single Doubt/Fleecing - B. - Colt
Hallowell Express (2006.c. by Tiger Hill-Stealing, by Don't Say Halo-Bay Willow).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Seacorp Trade Facilitators H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 63 - Elvstroem/Food of Love - B. - Filly
ACCARDO (2002.g. by Elnadim-Princess Marengo, by Umatilla-All Downwind).
      2nd Counties Bowl L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 67 - Valixir (IRE)/Friendly Seas - Br. - Filly
KID CHOISIR (2006.c. by Choisir-Friendly Seas, by Mister C-Amiable Lady).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Placid Ark S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 68 - Mossman/Frisky Lady - Ch. - Filly
Shake it Off - Netage Star (Mac.) (2003.g. by Redoute's Choice-Frisky Lady, by Kenmare-Clear Apollo).
      1st Macau Bombala H.

NEWS ALERT (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Breaking News, by Brief Truce-Clear Apollo).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Canterbury Classic L
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Razor Sharp H. L

Lucid Reflection (2004.g. by Fasliyev-Clear Image, by Bellotto-Clear Apollo).
      1st SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville Flying H.

GRACEFUL ANNA (2006.f. by Canny Lad-Lamellar, by Grand Lodge-Caltra).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Vo Rogue P. Gr.3
      1st GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy (R) L
      1st Magic Millions Wyong 3YO S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 70 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Fuji Express - B. - Colt
Captain de Lago (2005.c. by Encosta de Lago-Clifton Gardens, by Mighty Kingdom-Denise's Joy).
      1st Perak TC Class 4 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 73 - Mossman/Garden Scene - B. - Colt
Bambino (2007.f. by Perfect Storm-Venüskizi, by Wolf-Bensu).
      1st Istanbul Condition 3 /Disi

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 75 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Gee Trump - Br. - Filly
Rosslyn Chapel (2005.f. by Xaar-Gee Trump, by Last Tycoon-Centollua).
      3rd Port Macquarie RC Fazz, Harro Macca Thankyou Day H.
      3rd Nambucca River JC Kinner and Cartwright Electrical H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 76 - Lonhro/Geometrician - B. - Filly
Hooness (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Spectrum's Image, by Spectrum-Tidal Rhythm).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Autocentro H.
      1st Yarra Valley RC Winning Edge Maiden P.

Tromso (2006.g. by Lonhro-Feelers, by Quest for Fame-Tidal Rhythm).
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Riverside Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 77 - Snippetson/Georgia Oh - B. - Filly
Manhattan Angel (2006.f. by Statue of Liberty-Woodstock Inn, by Woodman-Seattle Rhyme).
      1st Ipswich TC KandR Plumbing RMC H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 78 - Danasinga/Getting Personal - B. - Colt
Cunning As (2005.g. by Shrewdy-Getting Personal, by Personal Flag-Getting Up).
      1st Tumut TC Benchmark 45 H.
      2nd Gundagai-Adelong RC Bendigo Bank H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 79 - Gonski/Girl Trouble - Ch. - Filly
Casanova Jack (2004.g. by Jacamar-Girl Trouble, by Zemindar-Bo's Trouble).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Winning Edge Presentations Trophy H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 82 - Pendragon (NZ)/Golden Zen - B. - Colt
Matakan (2005.f. by Thorn Park-Coutet, by Nuage d'Or-Tiffany Rose).
      1st Whangarei RC Rockgas North Maiden S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 83 - Magic Albert/Gorgeous Dancer - Ch. - Colt
Kasafuego (2006.g. by Medecis-Watutsi, by Snaadee-Courageous Dancer).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Racetree Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 87 - Mossman/Grandeur Belle - Ch. - Colt
Goldson (2005.c. by Exceed and Excel-Discriminate, by Marauding-Social Sipper).
      1st Macau Matamata H.

Gunna Happen (2002.g. by Flying Spur-Happen, by Zeditave-Discriminate).
      1st Goulburn DRC Sky Racing Anniversary Cup H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 88 - Canny Lad/Grandma - Br. - Filly
Eripsni (2004.f. by Marechal-Lavagedjas, by Sir Dapper-Hi de Ho).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Top Cut Food Industries H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 89 - Strategic/Greendale Lass - Br. - Filly
My Dark Chocolate (2005.g. by Street Cry-Greendale Lass, by Alzao-Fayette County).
      2nd Macau Bellewstown H.
      3rd Macau Te Aroha H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 92 - Danasinga/Happened in Paris - Ch. - Colt
Gunna Happen (2002.g. by Flying Spur-Happen, by Zeditave-Discriminate).
      1st Goulburn DRC Sky Racing Anniversary Cup H.

Goldson (2005.c. by Exceed and Excel-Discriminate, by Marauding-Social Sipper).
      1st Macau Matamata H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 93 - Domesday/Happy Camper - Br. - Colt
Magic Weekend (2005.g. by Magic Albert-Happy Camper, by Grand Lodge-Highway Bliss).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Bay Timber H.

Trustee Brown (2006.g. by Oratorio-Highway Bliss, by Marauding-More Happiness).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Festival of Perth Racing H.

Moama (2006.f. by Mossman-Annecy Miss, by Anabaa-More Happiness).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Mode S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 94 - Snippetson/Happy Fairy (NZ) - B. - Filly
Sirrio (2007.g. by Captain Rio-Lacy Tops, by Clay Hero-Gold Spot).
      2nd Counties Challenge S. L

Joker Express (2003.g. by Sakura Seeking-Chasing Gold, by Sky Chase-Gold Idol).
      4th Perak TC Sultan Gold Vase L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 95 - Jet Spur/Hot August Night - B. - Colt
Night of Diamonds (2006.f. by Lion Heart-Hot August Night, by Western Symphony-Late Flight).
      1st Westland RC Service Engineering Maiden S.
      3rd Reefton JC Electronet Maiden S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 98 - Al Maher/Huda - B. - Colt
Haraquirí (2005.c. by Burooj-Tuurquesa, by Proper Reality-Praise Her).
      1st Gavea Prova Especial Jayme Augusto Calvet de Vasconcellos

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 99 - Oratorio (IRE)/Illicitly - B. - Filly
UTILITY (2001.g. by Flying Spur-Pleasure, by Nassipour-Eastern Joy).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Go Karts Pooraka H.

Mr Thorpedo (2006.g. by Thorn Park-Volkschine, by Volksraad-Indochine).
      1st Rotorua RC Bungy and Swoop Maiden S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 100 - Snippetson/Immediately - Br. - Filly
Vocalic (2002.g. by Easy Rocking-Telltina, by Semipalatinsk-Bernalla).
      1st Toowoomba TC Southern Cross Ford H.

Dual Chamber (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Norths Devils Leagues Club Gold Edition P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 102 - Bradbury's Luck/Informative - B. - Colt
Luminoso (2004.f. by Bianconi-Enlightning, by Rory's Jester-Worlds Away).
      1st Cambridge JC Coolmore Australia H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 106 - Strada/Intimate Affair - Br. - Filly
Echelon (2006.g. by Galileo-Intimate Affair, by Vettori-Light Action).
      3rd Sale TC Kaz Bah Lounge Maiden P.
      3rd Sale TC Marbletrend Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 108 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Irish Flyer (NZ) - B. - Filly
Confidence Reef (2004.g. by Johannesburg-Irish Flyer, by Celtic Swing-Marie Jose).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Syntax H.
      1st Yarra Valley RC Tour of Victoria H.
      3rd Bendigo JC Silks Function Centre H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 111 - Starcraft (NZ)/Island Storm - Ch. - Colt
The Perfect Storm (2005.f. by Pins-Island Storm, by Hennessy-India's Dream).
      1st Waikouaiti RC Otago Daily Times Maiden S.
      2nd Otago RC BBQ Bill Steaks Maiden S.

GOOD CONTROL (2005.c. by Fasliyev-Change of Control, by Marauding-Majestic Dawn).
      1st Macau Gulfstream H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 112 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Jackie - B. - Filly
Mundi Gully (2007.c. by Shamardal-Jackie, by Last Tycoon-Excitable Lady).
      1st Mackay TC Magic Millions Mackay 2YO P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 114 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Jenever - B. - Colt
Pipers Point (2004.g. by Intergaze-Jenever, by Hennessy-Sveldte).
      1st Lismore TC Mentor Investment Services H.

CHOISTAR (2006.c. by Choisir-Sveldte, by Star Watch-Fresco).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Vo Rogue P. Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 115 - Half Hennessy/Jessamy - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Desemay (2004.f. by Desert Prince-Jessamy, by Marauding-Ashajest).
      2nd Kilmore TC Heathcote Winery H.
      2nd Wangaratta TC Royal Lifesaving Society of Australia H.

Heavenly Harry (2005.g. by Jeune King Prawn-Jessamy, by Marauding-Ashajest).
      1st Hamilton RC People With a Disability Maiden P.

Covers (2006.f. by Over-Scagliola, by Grand Lodge-Jessamy).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Mail McDonald Barnsley Maiden P.
      1st Queanbeyan RC Queanbeyan Racing Club H.

TARZI (2002.g. by Desert Prince-Majestic, by Twig Moss-Shaybisc).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Railway S. Gr.1
      2nd WATC (Ascot) AJ Scahill S. Gr.3

Kisani (2004.f. by Viscount-Sunbeam, by Grand Lodge-Shaybisc).
      1st GCTC Powabeam H.
      1st GCTC Members' Cocktail Party H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 117 - Botswana/Judicious Girl - B. - Colt
Prince Lionheart (2002.g. by Lion Hunter-Red Rebel Girl, by Rivotious-Swift Shot).
      1st Toowoomba TC XXXX Gold H.

Red Story (2004.g. by Tale of the Cat-Red Rebel Girl, by Rivotious-Swift Shot).
      1st Mackay TC Magic Millions Home of Champions H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 120 - Mossman/Just Great - Ch. - Colt
Vocalic (2002.g. by Easy Rocking-Telltina, by Semipalatinsk-Bernalla).
      1st Toowoomba TC Southern Cross Ford H.

Dual Chamber (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Norths Devils Leagues Club Gold Edition P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 121 - Snippetson/Just Rainbows - B. - Filly
Underline (2004.g. by Medal of Honor-Nova Scotia, by Magic of Money-Satan's Sequel).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Support Your Industry Bet Local H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 122 - Oratorio (IRE)/Kaaptive Empress - B. - Filly
Will Impress (2005.g. by Beautiful Crown-Kaaptive Empress, by Kaaptive Edition-Nile Empress).
      1st GCTC Quantum Trading H.

Elusive Lady (2005.f. by Elusive City-Maybe Yes, by Last Tycoon-Nile Empress).
      1st Hawke's Bay ATI Engineering Hastings H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 123 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Kayzarana (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
Lim's Connection (2003.c. by Catbird-Kayzarana, by Generous-Danishkada).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Alantar (2002.c. by Alhaarth-Danishkada, by Thatch-Demo).
      1st Athens Race

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 124 - Bradbury's Luck/Keltic Verse - B. - Filly
Kelconi (2005.f. by Bianconi-Keltic Verse, by Ashkalani-Stockwell Poetess).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Boag's Draught H.

Berrigan Baby (2004.f. by Perugino-Keltic Verse, by Ashkalani-Stockwell Poetess).
      3rd Charters Towers ARC H.

Teskara (2004.g. by Testa Rossa-Costa Kara, by Encosta de Lago-Princess Kara).
      1st Singapore TC Admiralty Classic S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 127 - Benicio/Klairevoyant - B. - Colt
Come on Cugat (2003.g. by King Cugat-Come on Klaire, by Sir Tristram-Great Klaire).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Eremein H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 128 - Johannesburg (USA)/La Mambo - B. - Colt
Fivestar Lass (2006.f. by Elusive Quality-La Mambo, by Marscay-Tupelo Honey).
      1st Yarra Valley RC Ashlar Stone Masons Maiden P.
      2nd Pakenham RC Laser Electrical Maiden P.
      3rd Mornington RC The Vaughan VIP Christmas Maiden H.

Warm Love (2007.f. by Octagonal-Charangas, by Flying Spur-La Mambo).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Moreton Hire 2YO P.

LA ETOILE (2005.f. by Thorn Park-Desert Wine, by Deputy Governor-Domino).
      1st ARC Rich Hill Mile Gr.2
      1st Levin RC Greyhound Racing NZ H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 129 - Oratorio (IRE)/Lady Remlap - B. - Colt
Nitonic (2001.g. by Filante-Sourpuss, by Groucho-Vain Explorer).
      1st SAJC Panasonic H.
      1st Moulamein Cup

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 132 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Lavina Bay - BRG - Colt
Toliva - Bingo Star (Mac.) (2003.g. by Stravinsky-Mardayin, by Thunder Gulch-Peggy Ann).
      1st Macau Bega H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 134 - Reset/Leyenda - B. - Colt
Whydidyouleaveme (2005.f. by General Nediym-Leyenda, by Hurricane Sky-Smurfette).
      1st Ipswich TC Dump and Burn Maiden H.

Dublette (2006.f. by Dubleo-Leyenda, by Hurricane Sky-Smurfette).
      3rd AJC (Kensington) Little Bay H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 136 - Pentire (GB)/Life is Beautiful - Br. - Filly
Domargo (2005.f. by Lonhro-Life is Beautiful, by Quest for Fame-Fast Life).
      1st Newcastle JC CEG Rentals Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 137 - Dane Shadow/Lilindeeana - B. or Br. - Colt
Dee Lilly (2006.f. by Dane Shadow-Lilindeeana, by Night Shift-Miss Marscay).
      2nd AJC (Kensington) Little Bay H.

NEW SPICE (2003.g. by Old Spice-Legal Consent, by Danehill-Fancy Miss).
      1st WATC (Ascot) ATA Welter H.
      4th WATC (Ascot) Perth Cup Gr.2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 138 - Strada/Lindawah - Ch. - Filly
Colrays Dane (2005.g. by Danewin-Lindawah, by Kenvain-Blame).
      1st Gunnedah JC H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 143 - Seidnazar/Look and Feel - Ch. - Colt
Nediym's Touch (2006.f. by General Nediym-Look and Feel, by Belong to Me-Palm Beach Babe).
      3rd Inverell JC Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 144 - Power of Destiny/Loyal Servant - G. - Filly
Market Gal (2005.f. by Viscount-Coablo, by Vettori-Loyal Servant).
      1st Gosford RC Water Wise Dash Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 146 - Dubleo (USA)/Lukita - Ch. - Colt
Catacos - Ghozi (Sing.) (2005.g. by Catbird-Finito Fling, by Luskin Star-From the Wood).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 148 - Strategic/Lusty's Bank - Ch. - Colt
Character Assassin (2004.g. by General Nediym-Lusty's Bank, by Sovereign Red-Woodland Pines).
      2nd Townsville TC Carpet Court Townsville Maiden H.

Jet Engine (2006.g. by Danzero-Lusty's Bank, by Sovereign Red-Woodland Pines).
      3rd Wyong RC The Asphalt Man Pty Ltd Maiden P.

Urban Pampero (2000.c. by Urban Hero-Pine City, by Rock City-Pine Away).
      1st Cristal Race

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 149 - Testa Rossa/Lyrics - Ch. - Filly
Turon (2000.g. by Gold Fever-Lyrics, by Bluebird-Cryptic Verse).
      2nd Warren DJC Benchmark 45 H.
      3rd Cooma RC Benchmark 45 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 150 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Ma Victoire (NZ) - B. - Colt
Giant Victory (2004.g. by Giant's Causeway-Ma Victoire, by Prince Ferdinand-Strop).
      2nd Kilmore TC Kilmore Trackside Centre Maiden P.
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Debz Fashion Kyneton Maiden P.
      3rd Tatura RC Onley's Gvis Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 157 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Marple (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Pagan Magic (2001.g. by Diesis-Great Lady Slew, by Seattle Slew-Great Lady Sharon).
      1st Tramore Tom Carroll Memorial H. Chase

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 158 - Gonski/Maybe Arch - Ch. - Colt
IRISH COLLEEN (2004.f. by Shinko King-Fayette, by Grosvenor-Absolutely).
      1st Avondale JC Concorde H. Gr.2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 159 - Danzero/Me Me Go - B. - Colt
Dancing Gisele (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Me Me Go, by End Sweep-Lady's Delight).
      1st Cowra JC Jamiesons Joinery H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 160 - Southern Image (USA)/Meddling - Ch. - Filly
Mythic Steed (2000.g. by Spinning World-Matchmaking, by Ahonoora-Shirley Reef).
      1st HKJC Tai O H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 161 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Meloidia - B. - Colt
So Shall This (2004.g. by El Moxie-In Seine, by Waajib-Paris Melody).
      1st Warwick TC P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 162 - Manton/Mesh - B. - Filly
Craquelure (2005.g. by Viscount-Mesh, by Canny Lad-Stockings).
      1st GCTC Shooters Nightclub Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 165 - Dubleo (USA)/Milezka (USA) - B. - Colt
Red Alert Day (2005.c. by Diktat-Strike Hard, by Green Desert-Chinese Justice).
      1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 166 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Miss American Pie - B. - Filly
Trail Boss (2006.g. by Sequalo-Jazzy's Jewel, by Alto-Vita-Jazzy Boss).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Integrated Appliance Group Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 171 - Lonhro/Miss Zambezi - Br. - Colt
Gold Card (2003.g. by Fasliyev-Miss Zambezi, by Barathea-Miss Kariba).
      1st Mt Isa RC H.

African Dawn (2005.f. by Commands-Miss Zambezi, by Barathea-Miss Kariba).
      2nd Gunnedah JC Maiden P.
      2nd Muswellbrook RC Reece Plumbing Maiden P.
      3rd Gunnedah JC Equine Inn Motel Maiden H.

Kariba Kariba (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Miss Kariba, by Lunchtime-Etoile de Vien).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Simpson Construction Co H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Tatts Group H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 176 - Strada/Montecatini - B. - Filly
Grosvenor Tsar (2004.g. by Val Royal-Star of Grosvenor, by Last Tycoon-Castilian Queen).
      1st Wangaratta TC Handsfree Suncare Promotions Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 178 - Dubai Destination (USA)/More Natural - B. - Filly
Godfather (2005.g. by Untouchable-More Natural, by Naturalism-Kylemore).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Town and Country Electrical H.
      3rd AJC (Kensington) Bondi H.

Friday Nights (2004.g. by Anabaa-Kylemore, by Star Watch-La Souvronne).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Finniss Lodge H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 179 - California Dane/Morning Shift - B. - Colt
Poster Boy (2005.g. by Canny Lad-Morning Shift, by Night Shift-Vain Lyric).
      2nd Paeroa RC Winners Club of Fifty Sponsors Maiden S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 182 - Stratum/My Dear - Ch. - Filly
Faalcon (2003.g. by Faltaat-Elle Taine, by Centaine-Belle Promenade).
      4th Avondale JC Concorde H. Gr.2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 183 - Strada/Nadeshiko (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Assertive Princess (2004.f. by Desert Prince-Nadeshiko, by Carnegie-Oh Sister).
      3rd Hawke's Bay More FM H.

Prince Nabe (2005.g. by Desert Prince-Nadeshiko, by Carnegie-Oh Sister).
      2nd Bunbury TC XXXX Bunbury Cup Calcutta Maiden P.

Sister City (2005.f. by Elusive City-Oh Sister, by Marooned-Lady Command).
      1st Matamata RC Synergy Vitality Spa Maiden S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 184 - Canny Lad/Natural Tycoon - B. - Filly
Carbon Trader (2004.g. by Bellotto-Beautiful Century, by Century-Natural Beauty).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 186 - Excites/Neidin - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Lancet (2002.g. by Encosta de Lago-Neidin, by Kenmare-Proud Draw).
      1st Terang RC Thornton Family Peter Blank H.

La Comedienne (2006.f. by Commands-Neidin, by Kenmare-Proud Draw).
      3rd STC (Canterbury) Gulf Station Riesling Maiden P.

Outlaw Oakley (2006.f. by West Quest-My Draw, by Ashkalani-Mars Draw).
      1st TRC RACT Travelworld Children's Fashion on the Field H.
      1st Devonport RC Doc's Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 188 - Snippetson/Newbold Quest (NZ) - B. - Colt
Newbold Gaze (2005.g. by Intergaze-Newbold Quest, by Quest for Fame-Time to Fly).
      2nd Coff's Harbour RC Beaumonde Design Kitchens Maiden H.
      3rd Coff's Harbour RC Coates Hire Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 189 - Danzero/Next to Me - Br. - Colt
Miss Celebrity (2004.f. by Quest for Fame-Next to Me, by Covetous-Jointer).
      1st Shoalhaven City TC Nowra Golf Club H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 194 - Strategic/Not Fuhr Nothin - Ch. - Colt
Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      1st Goulburn Cup
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Villiers S. Gr.2
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Festival S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 195 - Secret Savings (USA)/Nothing Flat - B. or Br. - Filly
Three Tenors (2001.g. by Vettori-Nothing Flat, by Scenic-Lush Gypsy).
      1st SCTC Haymans Electrical H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 197 - Seidnazar/One Wink - B. - Colt
Double Distilled (2006.f. by Half Hennessy-One Wink, by Perugino-Richelle).
      1st Benalla RC Jim Scott Outback Racing Maiden S.
      2nd Mornington RC Motor Court Toyota Corolla Maiden P.

Winconi (2005.g. by Bianconi-One Wink, by Perugino-Richelle).
      2nd Wimmera RC Wimmera Tourist News H.
      3rd Geelong RC Greater Pacific Engineering H.

Esroh (2002.g. by Perugino-Richelle, by Century-Rich Habit).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Go for 2and5 H.
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Queen's Cup Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 198 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Opera Etoile (IRE) - Br. - Filly
VACATION (2005.c. by Dynaformer-Country Hideaway, by Seeking the Gold-Our Country Place).
      4th Aqueduct Cigar Mile H. Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 201 - Danzero/Our Cheline (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Zachary (2007.c. by Commands-Zacheline, by Zabeel-Castel Cheline).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Thomas North 2YO P.

Golden Joker (2004.c. by Shinko Forest-Westside Girl, by Way West-United Bog).
      1st Rome Premio Zuccarello
      1st Rome Premio Calcio

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 202 - Choisir/Our Farm Girl - B. - Filly
Waddington (2005.c. by Estambul-Hannah Baby, by Marscay-Sunshine Sally).
      1st Devonport RC Tote Tasmania H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 203 - Stratum/Our Fine Lady - B. or Br. - Colt
La Zeel (2003.f. by Zabeel-Kingstonette, by Kingston Rule-Bayonette).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Hafele H.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Just Now H. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 204 - Mossman/Our Promise - B. - Colt
Madeittothemoon (2006.f. by Magic Albert-Our Promise, by Luskin Star-Raise a Million).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Wingham Bowling Club H.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Mode S. L

Raise Up (2007.f. by Shovhog-Raise a Million, by Raise a Crown-Game Dame).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Rhino Blanket 2YO H.

Budabar (2005.g. by Orientate-Seibu, by Marscay-Raise a Million).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Noble One H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 206 - Churchill Downs/Our Teneriffe - B. - Colt
Free Dive (2005.g. by Statue of Liberty-Our Teneriffe, by Kenvain-Eye That Lady).
      2nd Tamworth JC Advanced Inland Security H.
      2nd Tamworth JC TD's Paint Place H.

Eye the Tiger (2003.g. by Brief Truce-Eye That Lady, by Vite Cheval-Lady Grable).
      1st Dederang PRC Rst Trophy H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 207 - Strada/Overnightsensation - B. - Colt
Modonna (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Donnadane, by Danehill-Gatana).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Coogee H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 209 - Valixir (IRE)/Palace Capers - Ch. - Colt
Prince of Capers (2005.g. by Arena-Palace Capers, by Archregent-Amiable Lady).
      3rd NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls Club H.

Doctor Choice (2006.f. by Sailaway-Dream Romance, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      1st Manila JC Race 1

KID CHOISIR (2006.c. by Choisir-Friendly Seas, by Mister C-Amiable Lady).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Placid Ark S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 212 - Fastnet Rock/Paperback - B. - Colt
My Tinkerbel (2005.f. by Bel Esprit-Boondock, by Centaine-Boonoke).
      1st SCTC Summer Bright Lager Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 213 - Show a Heart/Papier Mache (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Cabernet (2006.f. by Al Maher-Golden Weekend, by Nine Carat-Opera Weekend).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Grosvenor H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 218 - Not a Single Doubt/Parisina - B. - Colt
Fabulash (2004.f. by Tobougg-Parisina, by Last Tycoon-Satska).
      3rd Hawkesbury RC Wests Ashfield Leagues H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 220 - Magic Albert/Party Game (NZ) - B. - Filly
Brown Alley (2005.f. by Magic Albert-Party Game, by Peterhof-Charade).
      2nd Yarra Valley RC Ashlar Stone Masons Maiden P.
      3rd Pakenham RC Brother O'Malley Reunion Maiden P.

Maitland Magic (2004.g. by Magic Albert-Maitland Gold, by Made of Gold-Party Game).
      1st Toowoomba TC 7 News P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 228 - Magic Albert/Pine Lodge Lady (NZ) - B. - Colt
Strawberry Ice (2006.f. by Western Winter-Strawberry Lane, by Jallad-Taineberry).
      1st Kenilworth International Soccer 6 Graduation P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 229 - Not a Single Doubt/Plain Crazy - B. - Colt
Al Sahra (2006.f. by Desert Sun-Plain Crazy, by Bite the Bullet-What Price Glory).
      3rd STC (Rosehill) Theraces.com.au H.

CRAIG'S DRAGON (2004.g. by Catbird-Steam Heat, by Salieri-Supaburn).
      1st HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 231 - Half Hennessy/Plumette - Ch. - Colt
Allamore (2004.f. by Zariz-Plumette, by Military Plume-Triardour).
      3rd Parkes JC Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 233 - Econsul (NZ)/Prima Model - Br. - Filly
Morossa (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Prima Model, by Royal Academy-Overshadow).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) CFV Community Connect P.

Snackman (2003.g. by Mossman-Light Snack, by Vain-Food for Love).
      1st GCTC Quill Group H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 234 - Zariz/Princess Canny - Br. - Colt
Wafer (2004.f. by General Nediym-Princess Canny, by Centaine-Sister Canny).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Yellowglen H.
      1st Port Macquarie RC Coca Cola Cup H.

Drovetti (2004.g. by Mossman-Clareta, by Pauillac-Princess Canny).
      1st Singapore TC Class 2 and 3 Combined H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 236 - Strada/Produce a Winner - B. - Colt
Flying Elle (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Produce a Winner, by Jeune-Arodani).
      2nd Wangaratta TC Strathmerton Drilling P/L H.
      3rd Ballarat TC The Red Lion Hotel H.

Falvelina (2006.f. by Falvelon-Domina, by Flying Spur-Dame).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Pacific Inks Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 237 - Danzero/Proposing - B. - Filly
Papercut (2005.c. by Johannesburg-Posing, by Truly Vain-Distant Heights).
      1st Moe RC Tyrrell Partners Tour Victoria H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 238 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Pyrrha (USA) - Ch. - Colt
LIMITLESS BID (1999.c. by Sunday Silence-Elizabeth Rose, by Northern Taste-November Rose).
      2nd Sonoda Hyogo Gold Trophy L

CHIOS (2005.c. by Storm Trooper-Zenana, by Sri Pekan-Vistula).
      1st Calcutta Gold Cup L
      1st Calcutta The Royal Challenge Handicap

TOSEN PHANTOM (2007.c. by Neo Universe-Birthday Rose, by Tony Bin-Elizabeth Rose).
      2nd Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 239 - Stratum/Quadrunner - B. - Colt
Sakima (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Quadrophonic Sound, by Ideal Planet-Sommes Sound).
      1st Selangor TC Da Ma Cai S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 240 - God's Own/Queen Moranbon (USA) - B. - Colt
SUMMER LINE (2007.f. by Tenpins-Line Squall, by Summer Squall-Wee Small Hours).
      1st Camarero Clasico Ano Nuevo L
      1st Camarero Claiming
      1st Camarero Allowance

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 242 - Oratorio (IRE)/Quick Trick - B. - Colt
Card Sharp (2005.g. by Hussonet-Quick Trick, by Cryptoclearance-Quickshine).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Highview Accounting Services H.

High Rising (2002.c. by Placerville-Quickshine, by The Minstrel-Bubinka).
      1st Delhi The Supreme Power Plate Div-I
      1st Delhi The French Suitor Plate Div-I

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 243 - Dane Shadow/Quinella (GB) - B. - Colt
Erinjay (2006.g. by Bachelor Duke-Quinella, by Generous-Bempton).
      1st Kempton William Hill Winter Festival - Boxingdaysraces.com S.

Capo Malfatano (2006.c. by High Chaparral-Toy Show, by Danehill-March Hare).
      1st Rome Premio Cantica Hurdle

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 247 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Regal Prospect - B. - Filly
Depasse (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Regal Prospect, by Bluebird-Superb Prospect).
      2nd MRC Perfect Bliss H.

Feline Groovy (2005.g. by Catbird-Cotton Bay, by Zabaleta-Superb Prospect).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      1st Singapore TC Graduation S.

FIGHTER JET (2004.g. by Jetball-Watermead, by Charnwood Forest-True M'Lady).
      1st Penang TC Anniversary Cup L
      1st Perak TC Class 1 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 248 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Regal Walk - B. - Colt
Sutton Royale (2006.g. by Beautiful Crown-Regal Walk, by Godswalk-Queen of Angels).
      1st Gilgandra JC Gilgandra Toyota-Holden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 249 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/River Lena (IRE) - B. - Filly
ZAVONE - NITTAN WARRIOR (MAC.) (2003.g. by Zafonic-Irish Teen, by Irish River-Fasateen).
      1st Macau Arlington Park H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 254 - Show a Heart/Royal Amarco - G. - Filly
Hidden Wonder (2004.f. by Danzero-Princess Shorna, by Last Tycoon-Egrette).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup
      1st AJC (Kensington) Bacardi H.
      1st AJC (Randwick) Paul Curran H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 257 - Fastnet Rock/Royal Light (USA) - B. - Filly
Santa Agata (2007.f. by Anabaa-Spenderella, by Common Grounds-Salvora).
      2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Isonomy L

Alegria de Pobre (2005.f. by Dancer Man-My Special Gallery, by Burooj-Hot Gallery).
      2nd Cidade Jardim Clássico Presidente João Tobias de Aguiar L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 258 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Royal Oak (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Merryvale (2006.f. by Zabeel-Spottswoode, by Centaine-Fifteen Reasons).
      1st Mornington RC Carlton Draught Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 259 - Darci Brahma (NZ)/Royal Season - B. - Filly
High Rising (2002.c. by Placerville-Quickshine, by The Minstrel-Bubinka).
      1st Delhi The Supreme Power Plate Div-I
      1st Delhi The French Suitor Plate Div-I

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 262 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Sabihah - Br. - Colt
Tenth Avenue (2005.g. by Ustinov-Bountiful Star, by Balmerino-Marie's Daughter).
      1st Perak TC Class 5 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 263 - Nadeem/Sacred Hill (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Sostenuto - Blesswithspeed (Mal.) (2004.g. by Brahms-Pottinger, by Al Hareb-Tanaquil).
      2nd Perak TC Coronation Cup L

Undeniably (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Suggestive, by Al Hareb-Tanaquil).
      1st SAJC Schweppes H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 264 - Royal Academy (USA)/Saffie Darling - B. - Colt
SACRED KINGDOM (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Courtroom Sweetie, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      1st Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint Gr.1
      2nd HKJC Cathay Pacific International Sprint Trial HK-2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 266 - Spinning World (USA)/Sailor's Choice - Ch. - Colt
Perfectly Pius (2007.g. by Antonius Pius-Sailor's Choice, by Yeats-Sailor's Love).
      3rd Illawarra TC Hollymount Bloodstock Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 268 - Al Samer/Sarygamysh - B. - Colt
Breadwinner (2004.g. by El Moxie-Edgecliff, by Sea Anchor-Miss Whitford).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji A S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 269 - Zeditave/Sassi Switch - Ch. - Colt
Zassi (2005.f. by Zeditave-Sassi Switch, by Switch in Time-Brookopera).
      1st Sapphire Coast TC Merimbula Realty H.
      2nd Shoalhaven City TC Nowra Golf Club H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 271 - Alert (ARG)/Scenic Review - B. - Filly
Neylabu (2005.f. by Fubu-Scenic Review, by Scenic-Symphonic).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC The Daily Advertiser H.
      2nd Canberra RC Kone Elevators H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 273 - Oratorio (IRE)/Sea Sioux (NZ) - B. - Filly
Strictly Business (2006.g. by Hussonet-Sea Sioux, by Sea Road-Silver Run).
      2nd AJC (Kensington) Maroubra Maiden H.
      2nd Goulburn DRC Pirtek Goulburn Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 274 - Magic Albert/Seal Point - Ch. - Colt
Crown Seal (2005.g. by Beautiful Crown-Seal Point, by Rubiton-Anything Tudor).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Thomas Feary Painting H.
      2nd Canberra RC Affinity Construction H.

GOD HAS SPOKEN (2006.c. by Blackfriars-Dolly Will Do, by Rubiton-Anything Tudor).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Aquanita S. L
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Kingston Town Classic Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 275 - Nadeem/Secret Illusion - B. - Filly
Teller (2005.g. by High Rolling-Saving Time, by Secret Savings-Ahlaam).
      1st TTC (Longford) Incitec Pivot H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 276 - Exceed and Excel/See a Rainbow - B. - Filly
Downpour (2004.f. by Carnegie-See a Rainbow, by Spectrum-Nature's Splendour).
      1st Shoalhaven City TC Fireworks Australia Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 279 - Jet Spur/Shacklady (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
KEEPA CRUISIN (2004.f. by Keeper-Just Cruising, by Broad Reach-Glide By).
      4th Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S. Gr.2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 280 - Secret Savings (USA)/Shadedah - CH - Filly
Lady Davinci (2007.f. by Secret Savings-Shadedah, by Danewin-Wayward Bride).
      1st Ballarat TC Ballarat Come to Life Maiden P.
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Western Health Sponsors 2YO P.
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) BC3 Thoroughbreds 2YO P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 282 - Gonski/Shaharanee - B. - Colt
Kaybee (2003.g. by Beautiful Crown-Just as Lovely, by Bletchingly-Stick to Beauty).
      1st Tweed River JC Burleigh Plant Hire H.

Zutara (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Matras, by Zabeel-Tropical Affair).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Autumn Carnival Package on Sale Now 2YO H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 286 - Primus/She's a Knockout - B. - Colt
Cajokel Lila (2004.f. by Mister C-She's a Knockout, by Kingston Rule-Bionic Joy).
      1st Shoalhaven City TC McDonalds Shoalhaven H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 287 - Strada/She's the One - B. - Filly
Covet the Lot (2002.g. by Covetous-Joyseeker, by At Talaq-Tropical Nights).
      1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC John Marmion Memorial H.
      1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Sign FX and T Shirt H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 288 - Delago Brom/Shining Asset - B. - Filly
Huckleberry Friend (2005.g. by Viscount-Shining Asset, by Anabaa-Christin's Silver).
      1st Newcastle JC Key Plastics Maiden P.
      1st Illawarra TC Martin Morris and Jones H.
      2nd Wyong RC First National Real Estate Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 290 - Canny Lad/Singadonna (NZ) - B. - Filly
Generous Anna (2006.f. by General Nediym-Ends Meet, by Anabaa-Lady Madonna).
      2nd Turffontein Fillies Mile Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 292 - Valixir (IRE)/Smytzer's Saint - B. - Colt
Lady Snake (2004.f. by Golden Snake-Cindy Lou Who, by Dynamo-Soul Searching).
      1st Devonport RC Mike Gibson and Associates H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 294 - Nadeem/Snow Maker - B. - Filly
Allapattah (2004.f. by Umatilla-Adraanito, by Adraan-Fuji Lee).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ready Workforce H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 300 - Churchill Downs/Sonic Animation - B. - Filly
Flash'n Dough (2005.g. by Beautiful Crown-Misunderstanding, by Palace Music-Extravagance).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Country Cup
      1st Mornington RC Ferryman H.

General Confusion (2004.g. by General Nediym-Misunderstanding, by Palace Music-Extravagance).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perthcup2010.com.au H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) Schweppervescence H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) Festival of Perth Racing H.

Another Luskin - Otomodachi (Sing.) (2003.g. by Covetous-Another Roof, by Maroof-Ficcio).
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 301 - Dash for Cash/Sonny and Spur - B. - Colt
Escargot (2005.g. by French Deputy-Sonoray, by Gone West-Colonial Waters).
      1st Wangaratta TC Joshua Ledger Maiden P.

Gran Tenor (2004.g. by Dixieland Band-Panama Canal, by Gulch-Colonial Waters).
      1st Sunland Claiming

SUCCESS BROCKEN (2005.c. by Symboli Kris S-Success Beauty, by Sunday Silence-Our Miss Legs).
      1st Oi Tokyo Daishoten L
      4th Hanshin Japan Cup Dirt Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 302 - Stratum/Sophistocat - B. - Filly
Expatriate (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Sophistocat, by Catrail-Tenakee).
      3rd Shoalhaven City TC Shoalhaven Waste Services H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 304 - Secret Savings (USA)/Southern Jazz (NZ) - B. - Filly
My Zillionaire (2005.g. by Canny Lad-Southern Jazz, by Stark South-Bohola).
      3rd Glen Innes JC Lockyer Families and Glencoe Graziers H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 305 - Bel Esprit/Sovereign Song - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Kaybee (2003.g. by Beautiful Crown-Just as Lovely, by Bletchingly-Stick to Beauty).
      1st Tweed River JC Burleigh Plant Hire H.

Zutara (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Matras, by Zabeel-Tropical Affair).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Autumn Carnival Package on Sale Now 2YO H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 308 - Commands/Spindlewood - Blk. - Filly
Silent March (2006.g. by Universal Prince-Spindlewood, by Quest for Fame-Palm Tree).
      3rd SAJC Spring Gully H.
      3rd Balaklava RC Westpac Gawler Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 310 - Starcraft (NZ)/Sprung - Ch. - Filly
Not My Pic (2004.g. by Noverre-Unexpectedly, by Geiger Counter-Albala).
      1st Townsville TC Townsville Windows and Screen H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 312 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Star Clusters - B. - Colt
SADALBARI (2004.g. by Orpen-My First Star, by Caerleon-Border Dawn).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Lord S. L
      1st VRC (Flemington) SGE Credit Union H.

So Fast So Good (2006.f. by Denon-Anitores, by Groom Dancer-Serotina).
      1st TTC Church of the Apostles 3YO H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 316 - Fastnet Rock/Storm Fille - B. - Colt
BARLINNIE (2003.g. by St. Petersburg-Strangeways, by Veloso-Irish Ballad).
      1st Sunshine Coast Cup L
      1st SCTC Polco H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 318 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Strawberry Mim - B. - Filly
Hurricane Silver (2003.c. by Hurricane Sky-Protegee, by Last Tycoon-Protonella).
      2nd Arlington (SAF) Memorial Mile L

Rainband (2003.g. by Hurricane Sky-Indulged, by Last Tycoon-Protonella).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) John Moule H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 319 - Magic Albert/Succession - B. - Colt
Princess Sharon (2005.f. by Choisir-Succession, by Kingston Rule-Reganza).
      2nd Wellington RC Wellington Plant Hire Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 320 - Magic Albert/Sunset Express - B. - Colt
Sunset Coast (2006.f. by Dubleo-Sunset Express, by Success Express-Finito Fling).
      1st Wyong RC Pacific Labels Maiden H.

Catacos - Ghozi (Sing.) (2005.g. by Catbird-Finito Fling, by Luskin Star-From the Wood).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 321 - Stratum/Sunshine Boulevard - Ch. - Colt
Primary Sunset (2006.g. by Reset-Sunshine Boulevard, by Pauillac-Sunshine Sally).
      3rd Echuca RC Add Print Maiden P.

Waddington (2005.c. by Estambul-Hannah Baby, by Marscay-Sunshine Sally).
      1st Devonport RC Tote Tasmania H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 323 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Supreme Minstrel - Ch. - Colt
Demanding Miss (2007.f. by Commands-Agony, by Royal Academy-Shark).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Calaway Gal S. L
      3rd GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) L
      4th BRC (Doomben) BJ McLachlan S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 330 - Magic Albert/Sweet Rory - B. - Colt
Our Corey (2004.g. by Magic Albert-Sweet Rory, by Rory's Jester-Sweet Phoenix).
      2nd AJC (Kensington) Coogee Dolphins H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 332 - Dane Shadow/Ta Ta - B. or Br. - Filly
Race the Shadow (2006.g. by Dane Shadow-Ta Ta, by Royal Academy-Light Action).
      1st Wyong RC Mainstream Taxation Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 333 - Fastnet Rock/Takeiteasyedye (USA) - B. - Filly
Timely Queen (2005.f. by Danetime-Brilliant Queen, by Serheed-St Serene).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Family Day at Ascot 26/12 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 335 - Canny Lad/Techniques - Br. - Colt
So Shall This (2004.g. by El Moxie-In Seine, by Waajib-Paris Melody).
      1st Warwick TC P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 336 - Elvstroem/That's Me - B. - Colt
MUSTARD (1997.g. by Vettori-Altezza, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Randwick Betting Auditorium H.

Brilliant Chapter (2004.g. by Commands-Lirico, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      4th HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Altered Boy (2005.g. by Danehill Dancer-Floridays, by Kenmare-Touch and Glow).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Super Impose H.

Nakaaya (2006.f. by Tiger Hill-Duchess Talaria, by Marwina-Sagala).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) East Malvern Community Bank Cup H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 337 - Manton/The Emmys - B. - Filly
Television (2004.g. by Commands-The Emmys, by Lake Coniston-Awards Ceremony).
      3rd Ipswich TC Dal Ponte H.

Screen (2006.f. by Lonhro-Thespian, by Zeditave-Awards Ceremony).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Pulse Pharmacy H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 343 - Spinning World (USA)/Toby Bess - Ch. - Colt
Noble Connection (2003.g. by Iglesia-Bright Blue, by Scenic-Regal Topaz).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Sportingbet H.
      1st SAJC Betfair.com H.

ALAGANT SATIN (2005.f. by Al Akbar-Glowing Satin, by Noble Bijou-Brown Satin).
      3rd ARC Great Northern Challenge S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 346 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Trickspiel - B. - Filly
MUSTARD (1997.g. by Vettori-Altezza, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Randwick Betting Auditorium H.

Brilliant Chapter (2004.g. by Commands-Lirico, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      4th HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 348 - Domesday/Triple Salchow - Br. - Colt
Millenium Hawk (2006.g. by Hawk Wing-Millenium Charm, by Charnwood Forest-Zoffany's Glow).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) SITA Environmental Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 350 - Power of Destiny/True Giver (NZ) - B. - Filly
RAINBOW STYLING (2004.g. by Zabeel-Done That, by Centaine-Giladah).
      1st NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls Club Cup L
      1st AJC (Randwick) The Chandon H.

MEINER HOURGLASS (2004.c. by Brian's Time-Meine Pretender, by Zabeel-Giladah).
      3rd Nagoya Grand Prix L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 351 - Oratorio (IRE)/Twiggy Summit - B. - Filly
Star Leader (2005.f. by Galileo-Twiggy Summit, by Dehere-Ice Twig).
      1st Illawarra TC Rosebank Quality Meat Maiden P.
      1st Illawarra TC SWH Business Solutions H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 353 - Al Maher/Twilight Serenade (GB) - B. - Colt
FLASHING (2006.f. by A.P. Indy-Morning Pride, by Machiavellian-Wilayif).
      1st Aqueduct Gazelle S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 363 - Kitten's Joy (USA)/Venassas Jig (USA) - B. - Colt
Victory Lake (2003.c. by Victory Gallop-Lady of the Lake, by Meadowlake-Seriously).
      1st Laurel Starter Allowance
      1st Laurel Starter Allowance
      1st Laurel Starter Allowance

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 365 - Dane Shadow/Vincenza - B. - Filly
Xaarzena (2005.f. by Xaar-Vincenza, by Royal Academy-Cote d'Or).
      3rd Taree-Wingham RC Old Bar Service Centre Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 367 - Kempinsky/Volkster (NZ) - B. - Filly
Silent Tornado (2003.g. by Fasliyev-Volkster, by Volksraad-Row of Mapperley).
      1st Barcaldine RC H.
      3rd Barcoo ARC H.

Keshaar (2006.g. by Xaar-Keshet, by Long Row-Petwood).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 3YO H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) BBW Group Australia H.
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Placid Ark S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 373 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Western Show - B. - Colt
Royal Talent (2006.g. by Beautiful Crown-Western Show, by Best Western-Toy Mistress).
      1st Illawarra TC AMP Capital Dapto Mall Maiden P.
      3rd Illawarra TC Coca-Cola Amatil Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 375 - Home on the Grange/Wife Exchange - B. - Colt
Home on the River (2005.f. by Home on the Grange-Wife Exchange, by Brocco-Walk the Walk).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC FCM Electrical H.
      3rd Port Macquarie RC Function Centre H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 376 - Magic Albert/Wildesong - G. - Filly
Grand Song (2005.f. by Grandera-Wildesong, by Unbridled's Song-Sycamore).
      2nd Golden West RC Yarrabin H.

Once Were Wild (2006.f. by Johannesburg-Wildesong, by Unbridled's Song-Sycamore).
      1st Newcastle JC Town Hall Hotel Jibbo Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 377 - Canny Lad/Willow Brook (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Seamless (2004.f. by Dehere-Willow Brook, by Sir Tristram-St. Bridget's Well).
      2nd Dubbo TC RSL Club Motel H.

Commodity (2004.f. by High Yield-Bridie's Love, by Dehere-St. Bridget's Well).
      1st Manila JC Race 4

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 378 - Royal Academy (USA)/With Good Grace (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Sporty Boy (2004.g. by Behrens-Miss Brazin' Hussy, by Kingmambo-Star of Albion).
      1st Laurel Claiming

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 379 - Alert (ARG)/Wombalano Belle - B. - Colt
Pacific Diva (2005.f. by Mr Henrysee-Via Jan, by Jan Murray-Via Air).
      1st Burrumbeet Australian Stockyard Company Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 380 - Strada/Wreckage - B. - Colt
Dents (1994.f. by Alquoz-Hailstorm, by Clear Choice-Final Shower).
      1st Oakley APRC Trophy Race
      1st Oakley APRC Trophy Race

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 381 - Grandera (IRE)/Wuji - B. - Filly
Ancient Land (2006.g. by Country Reel-Wuji, by Northern State-Perfectly Pie).
      3rd Newcastle JC Bluescope Lysaght Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 384 - One Cool Cat (USA)/Young Vic (GB) - B. - Colt
Walking or Dancing (2004.c. by Falvelon-Young Vic, by Old Vic-Loralane).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Cup

Juveniles (2005.g. by Octagonal-Youthful Presence, by Dehere-Young Vic).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Canterbury BMW and Hawkes Racing H.
      1st Newcastle JC CEG Hyundai Construction H.

Obsession (2006.f. by Bachelor Duke-Mystery Creek, by Kaapstad-Red October).
      1st ARC Darci Brahma at Karaka H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 385 - Bel Danoro/Youthful Edition - Ch. - Colt
Shasta Moon (2006.f. by Beautiful Crown-Youthful Edition, by Youthful Legs-Future Cosmic).
      1st Sapphire Coast TC Deane's Buslines Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 389 - Al Samer/Zeba - B. - Colt
FLASHING (2006.f. by A.P. Indy-Morning Pride, by Machiavellian-Wilayif).
      1st Aqueduct Gazelle S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 390 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Zebithea - Ch. - Colt
Hewentwhoosh (2006.g. by Dane Shadow-Zebithea, by Barathea-Zebilena).
      1st Golden West RC Fletcher Insulation H.
      2nd Gilgandra JC Tattersalls Hotel H.

Whiskey Trader (2005.c. by Untouchable-Zebithea, by Barathea-Zebilena).
      1st Devonport RC Total Care Logistics H.
      3rd Devonport RC GA (Joe) Mason Memorial H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 392 - Valixir (IRE)/Zedagal - B. - Colt
More Than Zealous (2006.c. by More Than Ready-Zedagal, by The Judge-Summoned).
      1st Turffontein Uk Soccer 6 Maiden P.
      2nd Turffontein George Foreman Maiden P.

Barnesy (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Zedabelle, by Marauding-Zedagal).
      1st Kilmore TC Luxbet.com Maiden P.

MILITARY ROSE (2007.f. by General Nediym-Bella Maddelena, by Flying Spur-Zest).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Calaway Gal S. L
      1st BRC (Doomben) BJ McLachlan S. L
      1st GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) L

Raeburn (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Portrait, by Octagonal-Verocative).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Betoptions Wagering Systems H.

Carriedo (2007.c. by Deputy Bodman-Astuce, by Vettori-Assizes).
      1st Manila JC 2009 Philracom Opal II
      1st Manila JC Marho Breeder's Cup
      1st Manila JC Philracom Juvenile Championship

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 397 - Secret Savings (USA)/Acapulco Storm - Ch. - Filly
General Claudia (2004.f. by General Nediym-Acapulco Storm, by Mukaddamah-Acapulco Queen).
      3rd Darwin TC Carlton Mid H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 398 - Canny Lad/Ace Maid - Br. - Filly
Killian (2006.c. by Commands-Preserve, by Canny Lad-Peach).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Gold Coast International Hotel H.

Boomerang (2003.g. by Strategic-Marvilha, by Night Shift-Peach).
      1st Dubbo TC Merry Xmas Dubbo H.

Sangfroid (2005.f. by Lonhro-Preserve, by Canny Lad-Peach).
      1st MRC Brattle H.

RELAMPAGO (2002.g. by Yamanin Vital-Elle Chase, by Sky Chase-Lemongrass).
      1st Tapanui Cup

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 402 - Secret Savings (USA)/Ajaweed - B. - Filly
Bashaash (2006.g. by Secret Savings-Damasta, by Ogygian-Tallahto).
      1st STC (Canterbury) De Bortoli Wines Maiden P.

Katys Gold Touch (2004.f. by Touch Gold-Fair Young Maiden, by Easy Goer-Shy Light).
      1st Delta Downs Claiming

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 404 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Al Rosolini - B. - Colt
Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      1st Goulburn Cup
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Villiers S. Gr.2
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Festival S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 406 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Alassany - Ch. - Colt
Ready on Sunday (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Alassany, by Zoffany-Alack Alass).
      1st Gosford RC Mayor's Cup H.
      2nd Golden West RC Cloud Nine 3YO Country P.

Snowlass (2005.f. by Snowland-Alassany, by Zoffany-Alack Alass).
      1st Quirindi JC Fandm Maiden P.
      3rd Golden West RC Bathurst RSL Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 408 - Clang/All About Love - B. - Colt
Show Me Some (2005.g. by King's Best-All About Love, by Quest for Fame-On a Star).
      2nd Ipswich TC Ray White Ipswich Maiden P.

My Limit (2004.g. by Show a Heart-Wabble, by Canadian Silver-Pelican Dancer).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) QRU H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 409 - Snippetson/All in Good Time - B. - Colt
Maraetai (2006.g. by Zeditave-All in Good Time, by Switch in Time-Our Promise).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Mitty's Maiden H.

Madeittothemoon (2006.f. by Magic Albert-Our Promise, by Luskin Star-Raise a Million).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Wingham Bowling Club H.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Mode S. L

Raise Up (2007.f. by Shovhog-Raise a Million, by Raise a Crown-Game Dame).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Rhino Blanket 2YO H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 410 - God's Own/All the Rave - B. - Filly
Feerique (2006.f. by Al Maher-All the Rave, by Forest Glow-Curtain Time).
      1st TTC Tasbreeders H.
      1st Devonport RC Raine and Horne H.

Love Changes (2006.g. by Anabaa-Curtain Time, by Rassendyll-Admire).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Taree City Centre Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 411 - Southern Image (USA)/Allora (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Sand Hawk (2003.g. by Sandtrap-Majestic Hunter, by Jade Hunter-Fancy Brenna).
      4th Counties Cup Gr.2

TRES BORRACHOS (2005.g. by Ecton Park-Pete's Fancy, by Peteski-Regent's Fancy).
      4th Hollywood Native Diver H. Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 414 - Strada/Andneedles (NZ) - B. - Colt
The Grogoch (2005.g. by Tobougg-Kiri Belle, by Danzatore-Dame Belle).
      1st Manawatu RC Redpath Pacific H.

Trajet (2005.g. by Good Journey-Tres Belle, by Honor Grades-Kiri Belle).
      1st MRC Captain Peri H.
      1st Cranbourne TC TAB Sunday Big 6 H.
      1st Cranbourne TC JTS Agricultural Machinery H.

DEALER PRINCIPAL (2004.g. by Flying Spur-Volte, by Marauding-Voltage).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Members H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 418 - Snitzel/Arabian Jewel (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Our Dahlia (2006.f. by Belong to Me-Dahlia Dearest, by A.P. Indy-Miss Dahlia).
      1st Calder Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 420 - Power of Destiny/Aringarosa - B. - Colt
Cassini (2005.f. by Reset-Mathematical, by Honor Grades-True Devotion).
      1st Wairarapa RC Baxters Event Catering H.
      2nd Marton Cup L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 422 - Bel Danoro/Arrest - B. - Filly
Miss Campbell (2005.f. by Conatus-Arrest, by Marauding-Shackle).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Canterbury BMW and Bebe Fashion H.
      2nd STC (Canterbury) Hastie Services H.

Lady Gaga (2006.f. by Al Maher-Call to Duty, by Dehere-Draft).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Tatts Group H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 423 - Magic Albert/Arthur's Lass - B. - Colt
Forestreno (2001.g. by Shinko Forest-Santreno Lass, by Pride of Karioi-Princess Yeats).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) George Moore S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 424 - Domesday/Ascension - Br. - Colt
Tanha Strike (2006.g. by Octagonal-Crave, by Grand Lodge-Aspirations).
      1st ARC TV2 The Apprentice Challenge H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 427 - Strada/Aubade - B. - Colt
Honour the Code (2006.f. by Honours List-Aubade, by Mukaddamah-Seal Point).
      3rd Tamworth JC Advanced Inland Security Maiden H.

GOD HAS SPOKEN (2006.c. by Blackfriars-Dolly Will Do, by Rubiton-Anything Tudor).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Aquanita S. L
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Kingston Town Classic Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 431 - Snippetson/Aves - B. - Colt
Tudor Arcade (2004.f. by Archway-Aves, by Prince of Birds-Dialled).
      2nd SCTC Proliquor Solutions Maiden H.
      3rd SCTC Club Kawana Maiden P.
      3rd SCTC XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Forestreno (2001.g. by Shinko Forest-Santreno Lass, by Pride of Karioi-Princess Yeats).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) George Moore S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 434 - Power of Destiny/Bacchetto - B. - Colt
So Shall This (2004.g. by El Moxie-In Seine, by Waajib-Paris Melody).
      1st Warwick TC P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 437 - Magic Albert/Balciano Miss - Ch. - Filly
Miss Alberta (2004.f. by Magic Albert-Balciano Miss, by Balciano-Turnon).
      1st Narromine TC Agrigrain H.
      2nd Cowra JC Japan Racing Cowra Cup H.

Tellyas (2005.f. by Brahms-Balciano Miss, by Balciano-Turnon).
      2nd Deepwater JC Deepwater Rural Supplies H.
      3rd Moree RC Benchmark 45 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 438 - Magic Albert/Baldeen - Ch. - Filly
Kamadiva (2005.f. by Choisir-Baldeen, by Balmerino-Audeena).
      1st Ipswich TC KandR Plumbing Rheem H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 442 - Arena/Be in Love - B. - Filly
So Shall This (2004.g. by El Moxie-In Seine, by Waajib-Paris Melody).
      1st Warwick TC P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 445 - Al Samer/Beautiful Mimzar - B. - Colt
Stash (2005.g. by Secret Savings-Beautiful Mimzar, by Snaadee-Mimzar).
      3rd GCTC Rainbow Bay Surf Lifesaving Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 447 - Magic Albert/Beffy - B. - Colt
Super Satin (2005.g. by Danehill Dancer-Mantles Princess, by Rock City-Teslemi).
      1st HKJC Fife H.
      1st HKJC Europe H.
      1st HKJC Peninsula Golden Jubilee H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 448 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Bellevue Lady (NZ) - B. - Filly
NOORDHOEK FLYER (2006.c. by Pivotal-Serra Negra, by Kris-Congress).
      1st Kenilworth Cape Guineas Gr.1
      2nd Kenilworth Selangor Cup Gr.2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 449 - Canny Lad/Beryl - Ch. - Colt
Beryl Babe (2005.f. by Orientate-Beryl, by Bite the Bullet-Bespangled).
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Arlington Park Racing H.

EXOTIC BLOOM (2004.f. by Montbrook-Melegant, by Kris S-Abidjan).
      1st Turfway My Charmer S. L

Bourbon Bay (2006.c. by Sligo Bay-Coral Necklace, by Conquistador Cielo-Private Banking).
      1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 451 - Written Tycoon/Betula Belle - Br. - Colt
Red Polly (2006.f. by Delago Brom-Betula Belle, by Celtic Swing-Excited Regent).
      3rd Albury RC Maiden P.
      3rd Albury RC Maiden P.
      3rd Corowa RC Golf Club Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 455 - Oratorio (IRE)/Blayney Breeze (NZ) - B. - Colt
Refinance (2004.f. by Royal Academy-Blayney Breeze, by Dahar-Amalind).
      1st GCTC Steve Paul and Associates H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 459 - Not a Single Doubt/Blue Mermaid - Br. - Filly
She's Curvaceous (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Vital Curves, by McGinty-Career Girl).
      1st Illawarra TC Ray White Albion Park Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 460 - Canny Lad/Blue Princess - Ch. - Colt
Token of Honour (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Princess Plume, by Military Plume-Without Equal).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Tony Vasil H.
      1st Cranbourne TC Luxbet.com H.

Kalakua - Moonwalk (H.K.) (2005.g. by Traditionally-Waikiki Princess, by Turtle Island-Princess Plume).
      1st HKJC Midland Best Developer H.
      1st HKJC Haier H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 461 - Starcraft (NZ)/Body and Soul - Br. - Colt
Divagal (2006.f. by Red Ransom-Body and Soul, by Marscay-Aretha).
      2nd Pakenham PRC Maiden H.

Solar Charged (2007.f. by Charge Forward-Soul Singer, by Danehill-Aretha).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Jim Beam 2YO H.

Santpio (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Soul Singer, by Danehill-Aretha).
      1st Waikato RC Meat Warehouse H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 462 - Danasinga/Bombshell Beauty - B. - Filly
Seqsational (2005.f. by Sequalo-Krapelbon, by Mossman-Pallid).
      1st Ipswich TC Top Marc Merry Christmas H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 464 - Happy Giggle/Bonny Miss - B. - Colt
No Hurry (2005.g. by No Slip-Bonny Miss, by Mister C-Bonny Carlene).
      2nd SCTC Blacklaw Civil Contractors Maiden H.
      3rd SCTC Gorilla Sports Maiden H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 466 - Snippetson/Bounty Love - Ch. - Filly
ROCKWOOD (2004.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Foxwood, by Centaine-Delia's Choice).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Sydney City Toyota H.
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Summer Cup Gr.3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 469 - Seidnazar/Brindisi Girl - Br. - Colt
Street Sensation (2005.g. by Street Cry-Our Silver Shadow, by Kenmare-Nazaan).
      1st Ballarat TC Bond Homes H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 470 - California Dane/Broccoli - Br. - Filly
Monte Ichiban (2004.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Purling, by Tolomeo-Sagala).
      1st Golden West RC Moment of Clarity H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 475 - Commands/Canny Dancer - B. - Filly
Pagoreni (2005.f. by Commands-Canny Dancer, by Canny Lad-La Baguette).
      3rd STC (Canterbury) Hastie Services H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 477 - Fastnet Rock/Can't Hackit (NZ) - B. - Colt
Candy Can (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Can't Hackit, by Fasliyev-Close Your Eyes).
      1st Yarra Valley RC De Bortoli Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 478 - Snippetson/Capable - B. - Filly
Smart'n'cute (2006.f. by Canny Lad-Capable, by Covetous-Miss Leader).
      3rd Goulburn DRC Bob Rudd Funerals Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 480 - Benicio/Cara Cara (USA) - B. - Colt
Subspecies (2006.f. by Lion Heart-Cara Cara, by Gulch-No More Ironing).
      2nd Toowoomba TC XXXX 3YO Maiden H.

Satwa Gold (2006.c. by Rahy-No More Ironing, by Slew o' Gold-Gold Treasure).
      1st Kempton Try Our New Bistro Menu Claiming S.

SPICE ROUTE (2004.g. by King's Best-Zanzibar, by In the Wings-Isle of Spice).
      2nd Calder WL McKnight H. Gr.2

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 482 - Dane Shadow/Caring Kind - B. or Br. - Filly
NEWS ALERT (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Breaking News, by Brief Truce-Clear Apollo).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Canterbury Classic L
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Razor Sharp H. L

GRACEFUL ANNA (2006.f. by Canny Lad-Lamellar, by Grand Lodge-Caltra).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Vo Rogue P. Gr.3
      1st GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy (R) L
      1st Magic Millions Wyong 3YO S.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 483 - Bel Esprit/Carmina Burana (NZ) - B. - Filly
The Opera House (2006.f. by Zabeel-Carmina Burana, by Star Way-Benediction).
      2nd Gosford RC E Group Security Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 484 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Carry the Cause - B. - Filly
I'm Discreet (2006.f. by Elusive Quality-She's Discreet, by Euclase-Halo Again).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Caroma Dorf H.
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Pewsey Vale H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 485 - Not a Single Doubt/Cash Crazy - B. - Filly
CRAIG'S DRAGON (2004.g. by Catbird-Steam Heat, by Salieri-Supaburn).
      1st HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 487 - California Dane/Catango - B. - Colt
Homicide Hank (2005.g. by Falbrav-Cha Cha, by Kenmare-Dancer's Choice).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.
      1st Balaklava RC Phyllis O'Dea Memorial H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 489 - Dane Shadow/Catrille - B. - Colt
Street Ride (2006.g. by Street Cry-Catrille, by Catrail-Sister Pedrille).
      2nd AJC (Kensington) Sunset Sensations Maiden P.
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC AC Electrics Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 490 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Catshaan - B. - Filly
KINSHASA NO KISEKI (2003.c. by Fuji Kiseki-Keltshaan, by Pleasant Colony-Featherhill).
      1st Hanshin Cup Gr.2

Krugist (2006.c. by French Deputy-Keltshaan, by Pleasant Colony-Featherhill).
      1st Chukyo Yahagigawa Tokubetsu
      1st Chukyo Allowance Race

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 492 - Benicio/Centrefold Spread - B. - Colt
ELECTRIC GENERAL (2002.g. by General Nediym-Prodigious, by Zoffany-Oh So Special).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Racing TV H.
      1st Geraldton TC Midwest Electrical H.

DORF COMMAND (2005.f. by Commands-Mezdorf, by Cossack Warrior-Slightly Suss).
      4th AJC (Randwick) Razor Sharp H. L
      4th NSW Tatt's RC Carrington S. L

Attackum (2004.g. by Pins-Macarena, by Kaapstad-Cobanna).
      1st Woodville-Pahiatua RC Prenters Readymix H.
      3rd ARC Newmarket H. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 494 - Danzero/Chateaux Loire - B. - Colt
Belong to Loire (2005.g. by Belong to Me-Chateaux Loire, by Fairy King-Emerald Princess).
      2nd Darwin TC Carlton Mid H.
      2nd Darwin TC Schweppes H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 495 - California Dane/Cheerful Lass - B. - Colt
Scary Movie (2006.g. by Blackfriars-Super Women, by Scenic-Turbo Lady).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Placid Ark S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 496 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Cherry Orchard (NZ) - B. - Colt
Touch of Spark (2005.f. by Spartacus-Ascona, by Grosvenor-Aminona).
      1st Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 498 - Lonhro/Church on Sunday - B. - Colt
Happy Gladiator (2006.g. by Viscount-Church on Sunday, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Will Fly).
      1st Macau Ashburton H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 499 - Fastnet Rock/Citichy - G. - Colt
Showman (2003.g. by Show a Heart-Citichy, by Citidancer-Cheyenne Rose).
      2nd Macau Deepwater H.

Citiwyse (2005.c. by More Than Ready-Citichy, by Citidancer-Cheyenne Rose).
      1st Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold P.
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Thebigscreencompany.com.au H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 500 - Dubai Destination (USA)/City Liffey - Br. - Filly
Articlesandorders (2006.f. by Street Cry-City Liffey, by Citidancer-River Liffey).
      2nd Goulburn DRC Frank's Financial H.
      2nd Queanbeyan RC Queanbeyan and Karabar TAB H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 501 - Danasinga/Cityite - Ch. - Filly
Hilight (2005.f. by Way of Light-Cityite, by Marscay-Motown Blue).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Martine's Cafe Maiden H.

ATAPI (2001.g. by Last Tycoon-Pride of Ingenue, by Proud Knight-Ingenue).
      2nd ARC Railway H. Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 502 - Canny Lad/Clarinda - Br. - Filly
Bletsky (2004.g. by Hurricane Sky-Clarinda, by Sir Dapper-Yellow Brass).
      1st Muswellbrook RC Workers Club Bus H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 503 - Seidnazar/Close By - B. - Colt
Colour Correct (2004.g. by High Yield-Never Blue, by Military Plume-Hayden Clan).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Railway S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 505 - Al Maher/Club Card (GB) - B. - Colt
Dandee Topwin (2004.f. by Danewin-Depot, by Alysheba-Chain Store).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Roman Artist H.

LA SYLVIA (2005.f. by Oasis Dream-Hawas, by Mujtahid-Alyakkh).
      4th Fontainebleau Prix Contessina L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 508 - Alert (ARG)/Cogitation - B. - Filly
Dealers (2003.g. by Viscount-Many Hands, by Handy Proverb-Deliberation).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Sports Radio H.
      1st Hawkesbury RC Nitto Summer Cup H.

RAID (2005.f. by Pins-Vanilla Sky, by O'Reilly-Principation).
      4th Counties Bowl L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 510 - Power of Destiny/Concert Star (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Regal Flame (2006.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Marina Miss, by Grand Lodge-Concert Star).
      1st South Canterbury RC Trusts' Charitable Foundation H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 511 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Cone - B. - Filly
Brocaus (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Brocco Babe, by Brocco-Nuryandra).
      1st Muswellbrook RC Hunter Prestige Catering H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 512 - Mossman/Continuously - Ch. - Filly
Danes Kid (2005.g. by King of Danes-Continuously, by Dehere-Our Brigetta).
      1st SCTC Suncoast Cabs H.
      3rd GCTC Cowboys and Bargirls H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 514 - Seidnazar/Corelli - G. - Colt
Coradeym (2004.f. by General Nediym-Corelli, by Opera Prince-Boldex).
      1st Nambucca River JC Maiden P.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 518 - Danzero/Crestfallen - Br. - Filly
Deefour (2003.g. by Grand Lodge-Crestfallen, by Rivotious-Meteor Mist).
      3rd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 520 - Oratorio (IRE)/Culburra Beach - B. - Filly
Dasoudi (2005.f. by Elusive City-Culburra Beach, by Scenic-Rouquin).
      1st ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial H.
      1st ARC Viva Fashions in the Field H.

The Handsome One (2006.c. by Shamardal-Dehere and Now, by Dehere-Rouquin).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Dennis Hanrahan H.
      1st Latrobe Valley RC LV Printers Maiden P.

CHAKVETADZE (2005.f. by Taimazov-Gotha, by Rustic Amber-Lady Marita).
      1st BRC (Doomben) The Big Screen Company H.

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 521 - Magic Albert/Curvaceous - B. - Colt
CURVED BALL (2006.c. by Fastnet Rock-Curvaceous, by Zabeel-Twiggy Kima).
      1st Turffontein Dingaans H. Gr.2
      1st Turffontein Sea Cottage S. L

Updated 18-Jan-2010

Lot 1: Strada/Dafydd