Oaklands Junction
19, 20 & 21 May 2010

2010 Great Southern Bloodstock Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
Day 3, Broodmares, 19th May 2010 394 - 614
Day 4, Broodmares and Stallion, 20th May 2010 615 - 794
Day 4, Supplementary Broodmares, 20th May 930 - 957
Day 5, Racehorses, Yearlings, Unbroken 21st May 795 - 919
Day 5, Supplementary Racehorses, 21st May 958 - 1004

Sale Overview

Thanks to great support from vendors, the bloodstock section of the 2010 Melbourne Great Southern Sale, has been extended to three days.

Breeding Stock (400 lots) will be sold on Wednesday May 19 & Thursday May 20.

With the sale concluding on Friday May 21, with over 120 lots of Racing Stock to go under the hammer at Oaklands.

The Great Southern Sale has proved to be very lucrative to buyers willing to back their judgement, with dam of Champion sprinter Scenic Blast a case in point.

Daughter's Charm (dam of Scenic Blast & Gilded Venom) was picked up from the Victorian sale for just $12,000, carrying subsequest G1 winner Gilded Venom. Then sent to Scenic (IRE), with the resultant foal being Scenic Blast, the daughter of Delgao has proved a shrewd investment for Durham Lodge WA.

Supplementary Entries close Friday May 7.

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
394 B Filly Dallaq At Talaq (USA) Dalleh Meadow Farm, Bayles Passed $400 Reserve $500
395 Ch Filly Dame Nellie Encores (NZ) Radiant Wonder Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Terip Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $400
396 Br Filly(+) Dance Partner Danehill Dancer (IRE) Add Tinsel (NZ) M. A. Carlile, Wangaratta Baramul Stud NSW $46,000
397 B Filly(+) Dane's Glory Danehill (USA) Market Gift Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
398 B Filly(+) Danish Moon Danehill (USA) Moonstruck (FR) Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $35,000 Reserve $80,000
399 Br Filly(+) Dansanna (FR) Anabaa (USA) Don't Worry Me (IRE) Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Bowness Stud NSW $4,500
400 B Filly Datsawina Keltrice Dehere We Go Helmsley, Kilmore East Passed $2,250 Reserve $2,500
401 Ch Filly Demarco Miss Woodman (USA) Alessandra Demarco (IRE) Glentree Downs Pastoral Pty Ltd, Modewarre Willow Grove Stud SA $3,000
402 B Filly(+) Denomination Dehere (USA) Genara (NZ) Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Passed $8,500 Reserve $15,000
403 Ch Filly Deputy Dehere Dehere (USA) Controversial Monterey Stud, Romsey C Grills NSW $8,500
404 Br Filly(+) Desert Lark Hurricane Sky Egyptian Ibis (NZ) Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne M & J Cesnik NSW $10,000
405 B Filly(+) Desert Move (IRE) Desert King (IRE) Campestral (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
406 B Filly Deux Mille Bicentenary Croutons Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Passed $400 Reserve $500
407 B Filly Diva Del Delago Brom Draft J. Cousins, Sunbury M Peters VIC $400
W G Filly(+) Docalady (USA) Stravinsky (USA) That's it Doc (USA) Dorrington Park, Hastings Withdrawn
409 Ch Filly(+) Dolphinarium Dolphin Street (FR) Golden Spectrum Caithness Breeding, Wallan William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
410 B Filly Dorothea Dance Citidancer (IRE) Vocation (NZ) Kerrygail Farm, Romsey J Howe VIC $400
411 B Filly(+) Dragila Encosta de Lago Calypso Breeze (NZ) East Woolmers, Longford, Tas Passed $28,000 Reserve $40,000
412 B Filly Not Named Elusive Quality (USA) Dreamworks (NZ) OTI Racing, Melbourne Baramul Stud NSW $3,500
413 B Filly(+) Droughtline Desert Sun (GB) Sunny Song Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Watershed Farm NSW $3,250
414 Br Filly Dual Ruler Rancho Ruler Dual Sensation E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW M Peters VIC $400
415 B Filly(+) Duty With Honour West Point Abbondanza Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Passed $6,500 Reserve $7,000
416 B Filly(+) Easy Virtue Baryshnikov Zippast Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds (Reduction), Mangalore Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
417 Blk Filly(+) Eight Lives Colombia (NZ) Cat's Life Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Passed $1,750 Reserve $2,000
418 B/Br Filly(+) Elmira Timber Country (USA) Glammis Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Passed $8,500 Reserve $15,000
419 Ch Filly Elope Sequalo Couturiere (NZ) Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella William Inglis As Agent QLD $500
420 B Filly(+) Eminent Danger Dangerous Windsong Dancer Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb J & M Douglas VIC $500
W B Filly(+) Empty Out Hula Chief (NZ) Perfect Bliss Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
422 Br Filly(+) Encarta (NZ) Westminster (NZ) Tweed View (NZ) Milford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $60,000 Reserve $80,000
423 B Filly(+) Encompassing El Moxie (USA) Cioccolanio (USA) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Centaur Park Thoroughbreds VIC $2,200
424 B Filly(+) Entice Last Tycoon (IRE) Florinda (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
425 B Filly(+) Ernie's Molly (NZ) Cullen Axislass (NZ) Chatswood Stud, Seymour N Cadd SA $4,500
426 B Filly(+) Esprit de Roses Bel Esprit Coming Up Roses Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Baramul Stud NSW $28,000
427 B Filly(+) Eureka Spirit Puissance (GB) Imposing Angel (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
428 Ch Filly(+) Excelvision Exceed and Excel Astral Vision Glentree Downs Pastoral Pty Ltd, Modewarre Heritage Bloodstock VIC $20,000
429 B Filly Excited Gal Galileo (IRE) Happy Birthday Eliza Park, Kerrie C Bakker VIC $1,500
W B Filly Eye Full Eagle Eyed (USA) Lady Sawino Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) Withdrawn
431 Ch Filly(+) Fighting Fragrance General Nediym Chanelle Miss (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Sheridan Lee Willraith VIC $14,000
432 B Filly(+) Flint Fasliyev (USA) Bang (NZ) Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $6,500 Reserve $12,000
433 Br Filly(+) Floral Emblem Bluebird (USA) Quaint (USA) Caithness Breeding, Wallan N Parnham WA $24,000
434 Ch Filly(+) Florenette Vettori (IRE) Fayette County (USA) Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel J & M Douglas VIC $500
435 Br Filly(+) Flying Love St Covet She Flys Swettenham Stud, Nagambie N Hill VIC $2,000
W Ch Filly(+) Forest Song Woodman (USA) Arias Fulmen Park, Longwood Withdrawn
437 B Filly(+) Forever Sarah Forever Regal (CAN) Pride of Sarah Chatswood Stud, Seymour A Guy VIC $1,250
438 B Filly(+) Forgotten Winner Danewin Forgotten Miss Emirates Park, Diggers Rest J & M Knight NT $2,500
W B/Br Filly(+) Fraulein Grace Dr Grace (NZ) Flying Lark Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) Withdrawn
440 Ch Filly(+) Fredzaddie Testa Rossa Bruhaha Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $3,750 Reserve $4,000
441 B Filly(+) French Revolution Suave Dancer (USA) Caerwin (FR) J. Coloe, Yarragon Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
442 B/Br Filly(+) Fresh Cream (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) French Kaper (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Cochrane Enterprises Pty Ltd TAS $8,000
443 B Filly(+) Furtive Glance Scenic (IRE) Little Gig Bucklee Farm, Greta West J & M Douglas VIC $500
444 Br Filly(+) Future Choice Redoute's Choice Lady of Destiny (NZ) Woodlawn Park, Nagambie Passed $42,000 Reserve $60,000
445 G Filly Gaelic Pride Lion Hunter Irish Heartbeat Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella William Inglis As Agent QLD $3,000
W B Filly(+) Galactic Invincible Spirit (IRE) Stardom Way (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
447 Ch Filly(+) Galorious Bird Mukaddamah (USA) Rockets Galore Devon Park Stud, Lilydale T Carter-Smith VIC $3,000
448 Ch Filly(+) Garfield's Gal Catrail (USA) Food of Love Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW J & M Douglas VIC $500
449 B Filly(+) Glamena Johannesburg (USA) Soda Watch Milford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $40,000 Reserve $65,000
450 Ch Filly Glorious Spirit Hold That Tiger (USA) Here for Glory Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Passed $4,250 Reserve $5,000
451 Br Filly(+) Go Blue Ark Regal (NZ) Shades of Blue Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park A Morrison SA $1,250
452 Ch Filly(+) Gold Dove Made of Gold (USA) Suma Peace Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $36,000
453 B Filly(+) Gold Hunt Iglesia Eureka Magic Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
454 B Filly(+) Gold Quest Geiger Counter (USA) Schatzi Springbank Horse Farm, Marionvale Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
455 Ch Filly(+) Gold Radiance Made of Gold (USA) Rare Radiance Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Highpoint Lodge VIC $6,000
W Ch Filly Golden Globe Spinning World (USA) Gold Crystal Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
457 B Filly(+) Harvest Bird Marauding (NZ) Flight of Fantasy (IRE) Eliza Park, Kerrie A & K Smeaton VIC $8,000
458 Br Filly(+) Haylin Viscount Miss Denmark Caithness Breeding, Wallan Baramul Stud NSW $8,000
459 Ch Filly(+) Hazeltime Rory's Jester Prethis Milford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
460 B Filly(+) Heavenscent Lion Hunter Mesaluna Makybe, Gnarwarre Millford Thoroughbreds VIC $10,000
461 B Filly(+) Hello Crystal Fraar (USA) Frugality (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
462 Ch Filly Hennessy Rose Hennessy (USA) Fluoro's Sister Eliza Park, Kerrie C Grills NSW $800
W B/Br Filly(+) Her Note Red Ransom (USA) Shiveen Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
464 Br Filly(+) Hi Tension Secret Savings (USA) General Zena Nardoo Valley Stud, Fairfield J & M Douglas VIC $500
465 B Filly(+) Hidden Oasis Secret Savings (USA) Riverbed Blue Gum Farm, Euroa T Grills NSW $20,000
W Br/Blk Filly(+) Hitapotomoss Twig Moss (FR) Hit it Star Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Withdrawn
467 Br Filly(+) Hostess Grace Encosta de Lago Batsman's Ballad Ealing Park, Euroa Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
468 B Filly(+) Hot to Tango Danehill Dancer (IRE) Aphrodisiac Racebreed Pty Ltd, Melbourne Baramul Stud NSW $2,200
469 Br Filly(+) Huda Thehool (USA) Serraj (USA) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest L Day VIC $1,000
470 Ch Filly(+) Imelda's Shoes Hennessy (USA) Helen's Song (USA) Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
471 B Filly(+) Innoculate (NZ) Grosvenor (NZ) Immunize (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan Passed $2,000 Reserve $3,000
472 B Filly Invoque Revoque (IRE) Mrs Williams Test Eagle Pty Ltd, Gisborne Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $300
473 Ch Filly(+) Isogawa Strategic Paru Paru Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
474 B Filly(+) Jiddah Euclase Alzabella Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Passed $1,500 Reserve $3,000
475 Ch Filly(+) Jill Mary More Than Ready (USA) Say Good Morning Eliza Park, Kerrie T Grills NSW $3,000
476 B Filly(+) Jingle Belle Commands Clarion Chimes Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella William Inglis As Agent QLD $5,000
477 Ch Filly(+) Joontoo Gemini (NZ) Deputy Governor (USA) Our Discretion Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Newgate Bloodstock NSW $25,000
478 B Filly Joyseeker At Talaq (USA) Tropical Nights (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie J Howe VIC $400
479 B Filly(+) Jumburran Star Jugah (USA) Butterfly Lady Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
480 B Filly(+) Just Like El El Moxie (USA) Demetia Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Baramul Stud NSW $45,000
481 Ch Filly(+) Kabushka King of Kings (IRE) Zasu Rhythm Monterey Stud, Romsey John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $23,000
482 B Filly Kamala Perugino (USA) Mamawa Rosemont Stud, Ceres Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd VIC $700
483 Ch Filly Kanaka Creek (USA) Thunder Gulch (USA) Book Collector (USA) Dowling Park, Ballarat M Peters VIC $400
484 Ch Filly Kathys Choice Flying Spur Gourette (FR) Rosemont Stud, Ceres Passed $15,500 Reserve $20,000
485 B Filly(+) Kelmart Keltrice Fifita Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Jackson Pallot Racing VIC $2,000
486 Ch Filly(+) Kentucky Venture (USA) Dumaani (USA) Dare to Venture (USA) Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel J & M Douglas VIC $500
487 B Filly(+) Kirilenko Fasliyev (USA) Match Point C. Sutcliffe, Murray Bridge, SA McLaren Thoroughbreds SA $1,100
488 B Filly(+) Kiseki Angel Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Won't Tell Caithness Breeding, Wallan Passed $13,000 Reserve $16,000
W B Filly Krypto Katie (USA) Cryptoclearance (USA) Ting a Ling (USA) Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Withdrawn
490 B Filly La Baronne (USA) Falstaff (USA) Baronova (USA) Helmsley, Kilmore East Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $300
491 B Filly(+) La Quarry Venture Thunder Gulch (USA) Simple Concept Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
492 Br Filly(+) La Trio (NZ) Manntari (IRE) Flitgrove (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan D Phipps VIC $2,000
W B Filly(+) Lady Cairns Last Tycoon (IRE) Blue Water Lady (NZ) Blackwood Lodge, Bunyip Withdrawn
494 B Filly Lady Isis Snippets Gay Rosalind Bombora Downs, Bittern M Cumming VIC $1,000
495 B/Br Filly(+) Lady Madeleine Hector Protector (USA) Mare Doree (FR) The Meadows, Hastings William Inglis As Agent VIC $100,000
496 G Filly Lauriston Rose Lion Hunter Let it Ring Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Passed $300 Reserve $1,000
497 Ch Filly(+) Lesia Iglesia La Cavallina (NZ) Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
498 Ch Filly(+) Let's Dance On (NZ) Danske (NZ) La Shontel (NZ) Montague Park, Sunbury G Baker VIC $2,000
499 B Filly(+) Liberty Isle Statue of Liberty (USA) Blue Gum Girl Blue Gum Farm, Euroa John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $36,000
500 B Filly Lilly Rose Invincible Spirit (IRE) Seaorama Blackwood Lodge, Bunyip Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $300
W B Filly(+) Littlemiss Sandown Encosta de Lago Golden Prayer Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
502 Br Filly(+) Lone Hurricane Hurricane Sky Letusalone (USA) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park J Howe VIC $1,400
503 Br Filly(+) Love at First Bite Dracula Folly's Magic Makybe, Gnarwarre Thorough Breeding SA $3,000
504 Ch Filly(+) Love Me Do Grand Lodge (USA) Heavenly Body (NZ) Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) D Long SA $500
505 B Filly(+) Lumbar Bureaucracy (NZ) Lunaria Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW A Morrison SA $600
506 B Filly(+) Luncheon Snippets Perfect Miss Bombora Downs, Bittern Passed $3,100 Reserve $4,000
507 G Filly(+) Lushes Perugino (USA) Marauding's Image Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
508 B Filly(+) Machinery Girl Zoffany (USA) Star Treasure Chatswood Stud, Seymour J & M Knight NT $800
509 B Filly(+) Madam Commandant Commands Annunciare Caithness Breeding, Wallan Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
510 B Filly(+) Madame Chloe Danehill (USA) Mona Lissa North Road Bloodstock, Avenel L Powell VIC $10,000
511 B Filly(+) Madame de Here Dehere (USA) Superb Prospect (USA) Cranton Bloodstock, Tyabb Passed $37,000 Reserve $40,000
512 B Filly(+) Magic Tumbler Woodman (USA) Oaks Day Glentree Downs Pastoral Pty Ltd, Modewarre Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
513 Br Filly(+) Magizan Favorite Trick (USA) Abu Zaby (NZ) Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb William Inglis As Agent VIC $900
514 Br Filly(+) Margaret May Charnwood Forest (IRE) Ebony Tudor (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan Bevelkey Pty Ltd VIC $1,100
515 Ch Filly(+) Marscade (NZ) St Hilarion (USA) Elder Time Eliza Park, Kerrie B Lammie WA $3,500
516 B Filly(+) Materialise Barathea (IRE) Currabahah Ealing Park, Euroa V Nash VIC $7,000
517 B Filly(+) Mathematical (NZ) Honor Grades (USA) True Devotion Eliza Park, Kerrie A & K Smeaton VIC $9,000
518 B Filly(+) Maybe an Angel Don't Say Halo (USA) Wishes for All Caithness Breeding, Wallan P Geard TAS $3,000
519 B/Br Filly Maybe Arch Archway (IRE) Lady Danzatore (NZ) Monterey Stud, Romsey Mogumber Park WA $9,500
520 B Filly(+) Melancholy Northern Prospect (USA) Dylan's Delight (USA) Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA D Millard VIC $1,100
521 B Filly Menthol Runyon (IRE) Joke About Chatswood Stud, Seymour Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $300
522 Br Filly(+) Merayaat Viscount Razzia Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Baramul Stud NSW $25,000
523 B Filly Meteor Mistress Invincible Spirit (IRE) Solar Heights M. Cumming, Flinders Passed $4,000 Reserve $25,000
524 B Filly(+) Midnight Scene Scenic (IRE) Midnight Mist Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester McLaren Thoroughbreds SA $750
525 B Filly(+) Minerva Military Plume (NZ) Chauntress Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $7,500
526 B Filly(+) Minka (NZ) Haayil Dancing (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Jager Thoroughbreds VIC $2,000
W B Filly Miss Brunhilde Cossack Warrior Dundalk Daffodil (IRE) McKellar Racing, Melbourne Withdrawn
528 B Filly Miss Coolmore Encosta de Lago Dancing Nancies (FR) J. Racovolis, Melbourne P Gray QLD $1,100
W Br/Blk Filly(+) Miss Eclipse El Moxie (USA) Is it Dawn Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Withdrawn
W B/Br Filly Miss Moneyeater Danehill Dancer (IRE) Withers Milford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Withdrawn
531 B/Br Filly(+) Miss Montjeu Montjeu (IRE) Happy Season (NZ) Dowling Park, Ballarat Jager Thoroughbreds VIC $30,000
532 Br Filly(+) Miss Occhilupo Octagonal (NZ) Malibu Light (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie N Collin VIC $22,000
533 B Filly(+) Miss Shakira Snippets Star of Namibia (NZ) Springbank Horse Farm, Marionvale Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
534 Ch Filly(+) Miss Thunder King of Kings (IRE) Couldn't Miss (GB) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Jager Thoroughbreds VIC $15,000
535 B Filly Miss Truce Brief Truce (USA) Girl on the Run M.D. Kirby Nominees, North Geelong Mayfield Farm VIC $400
536 Ch Filly(+) Moments I Treasure (USA) Mt. Livermore (USA) Munnaya (USA) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $38,000 Reserve $50,000
537 Ch Filly Monaco Princess King's Best (USA) Finneto Glen Eden Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Jager Thoroughbreds VIC $30,000
538 B Filly(+) Moonah Breeze Umatilla (NZ) Castlegayle Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) D Long SA $500
539 B Filly Moondancing Fasliyev (USA) Fairy Moon Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent NSW $6,000
W B Filly(+) Moralee (NZ) Desert Sun (GB) Mazis Chambertin (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
W Br Filly(+) Morsept More Than Ready (USA) Deanie (USA) Fulmen Park, Longwood Withdrawn
542 Ch Filly(+) Mrs Shine Marquetry (USA) Bianca Lancia (FR) Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
543 Br Filly Ms Fitzgerald Rhythm (USA) Ella's Star Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
W B/Br Filly(+) Much Better Red Ransom (USA) Rubitoff Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
545 B Filly(+) Mummify's Imaage Jeune (GB) Comaage Chatswood Stud, Seymour E Garth VIC $1,000
546 Ch Filly(+) Musical Queen Royal Academy (USA) Pattern of Bells Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) Australian Select Performance Horses VIC $800
547 G Filly(+) My Sweet Pamela Kenmare (FR) Danzabelle (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
548 B Filly Myamble Sir Dapper Paris Miss Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Bowness Stud NSW $3,400
549 Ch Filly(+) Mycology Sports Works Monamere Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW J & M Douglas VIC $500
550 Ch Filly(+) Nana Jean Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Shosholoza Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Baramul Stud NSW $20,000
551 B Filly(+) Naqiyah Danewin Racing Queen (USA) Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $1,900
552 Br Filly(+) Native Music Zoffany (USA) Glyde Court Bowness Stud, Young, NSW N Hill VIC $2,500
553 Br Filly(+) Necessitation Flying Spur Later (USA) Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW R & K Metherall & Sons VIC $3,750
554 B Filly(+) New Fibs (NZ) Casual Lies (USA) Bella Nova (NZ) BAM Bloodstock, Melbourne Passed $6,000 Reserve $7,000
555 B Filly(+) Norani Star Octagonal (NZ) Norani Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
556 Br/Blk Filly Noreaster Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Albala (FR) Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Real Time Investments Pty Ltd SA $6,500
W Ch Filly(+) Northern Odyssey (NZ) Grosvenor (NZ) Regal Odyssey (NZ) Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
558 B Filly Not Broken Fantastic Light (USA) Angora Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $300
559 B Filly Nouchka (GB) Spectrum (IRE) Nanouche (GB) Ballymeath Farm, Swanpool Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock VIC $1,250
560 B Filly Nova Gen General Nediym Novajinsky Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Passed $2,600 Reserve $3,500
561 G Filly(+) Numerette (USA) Numerous (USA) Lady Lianga (USA) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Watershed Farm NSW $1,300
562 B Filly(+) Nymphadan Akhadan Zoie Chatswood Stud, Seymour J & M Douglas VIC $800
563 B Filly Ocean of Tears (NZ) Minardi (USA) Procure (NZ) Go Shigemi, Ballarat Hallmark Stud NEW ZEALAND $16,000
564 Br Filly(+) Ochichi Loup Sauvage (USA) Lion's Gold Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Jager Thoroughbreds VIC $7,500
565 B Filly(+) Octad Octagonal (NZ) Gumnut Fairy Swettenham Stud, Nagambie D Millard VIC $5,500
566 B/Br Filly Oh Dehere Dehere (USA) Ladybird Blue Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent VIC $7,000
567 B Filly(+) Okiato Flying Spur Perla di Sasso (GER) Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
568 Ch Filly(+) On the Natural Dehere (USA) Little Pretty Kedarona Stud, Catani Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
569 Br Filly(+) Opening Night Canny Lad Eurythmics Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Passed $1,750 Reserve $2,000
570 Br Filly(+) Optic River Rough (NZ) Oonalee (NZ) Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Saltbush Thorouhbred Stud SA $500
571 B/Br Filly(+) Our Demeter Our Maizcay Storm Goddess Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW B Lawrence NSW $600
572 G Filly Paella Princess Luskin Star Royal Juanita Rosemont Stud, Ceres Jager Thoroughbreds VIC $3,500
573 Br Filly(+) Palace Beauty Palace Music (USA) Stately Queen Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Watershed Farm NSW $2,700
574 Br Filly(+) Palixandre Pine Circle (USA) Belle Etoile Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella David O'Callaghan Bloodstock VIC $600
575 Ch Filly(+) Paquin (NZ) Hula Town (NZ) Survivor (NZ) Chatswood Stud, Seymour J & M Douglas VIC $500
W Ch Filly(+) Paris Express Grand Lodge (USA) Enchilada (USA) Blackwood Lodge, Bunyip Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Paris Show Flying Spur Forget Paris Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
578 Ch Filly Pentiara (NZ) Pentire (GB) Lady Acumen (NZ) Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Passed $5,000 Reserve $15,000
579 B Filly(+) Perfect Fasique Fasliyev (USA) Couldn't Miss (GB) Eliza Park, Kerrie G Leetet NSW $3,000
W B Filly(+) Petite le Fuhr Langfuhr (CAN) Sister Mammy Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
581 Ch Filly(+) Piddly Plop (USA) Coronado's Quest (USA) Southern Spring (ARG) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock VIC $7,500
582 B Filly(+) Plaisir de Gain Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Plaisir d'Amour (IRE) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie R Frenzel VIC $3,000
583 Br Filly(+) Plunder Marauding (NZ) Cushy Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent SA $1,000
584 Ch Filly(+) Ponce de Leon Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Woodwina Northwood Pastoral, Seymour N Hill VIC $4,500
585 B Filly(+) Portentous Dangerous Welcoming Test Eagle Pty Ltd, Gisborne William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
586 Br Filly(+) Portland Park Woodman (USA) Spirit of Kingston Eliza Park, Kerrie I Dodunski NEW ZEALAND $3,000
587 B Filly(+) Portview Handy Proverb Cashing In Townsings Lane Farm, Sunbury Passed $11,000 Reserve $12,000
588 Br Filly(+) Pretty Jessica Favorite Trick (USA) Mrs. Krause (NZ) C. Sutcliffe, Murray Bridge, SA P Geard TAS $1,200
589 Br Filly(+) Princess Lucy Danzero Faradiba (IRE) Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
W Ch Filly(+) Princess Poppi Prince of Birds (USA) Arabian Poppi Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
591 B Filly Pummerin Clang Alunarmist Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $300
592 B Filly(+) Queen Cleo King of Kings (IRE) Patronella Eliza Park, Kerrie C Cooke VIC $5,000
593 Br Filly(+) Queen of Babylon King's Best (USA) River Express Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
594 Br Filly(+) Queen's College (NZ) Royal Academy (USA) Minori Express Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $9,000 Reserve $15,000
595 B Filly(+) Queen's Image (NZ) Masterclass (USA) Regal Reflection (NZ) Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
596 B Filly(+) Rainbird Blue Bluebird (USA) Sovereign Appeal Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Passed $2,600 Reserve $4,000
597 Ch Filly Raven's Pal Kenny's Best Pal Golden Raven Yallambee Stud, Romsey Jager Thoroughbreds VIC $3,250
598 Br Filly Rebarca Al Hareb (USA) Arcamah E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
599 B Filly(+) Red Drop Scenic (IRE) Red Coronet Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
600 B Filly(+) Remiss Johannesburg (USA) Riolago Townsings Lane Farm, Sunbury E McKeon VIC $5,000
601 B Filly(+) Rhone Valley Jeune (GB) Live Ash (IRE) Namatijira Trading Pty Ltd, Bulla P Geard TAS $9,000
602 B Filly(+) Riolago Encosta de Lago Victory River Townsings Lane Farm, Sunbury Baramul Stud NSW $32,000
603 Br Filly(+) Rocket Rose Mookta Rustic Rose Kerrygail Farm, Romsey William Inglis As Agent SA $20,000
604 Br Filly(+) Ropa Vieja Marju (IRE) My Judy Test Eagle Pty Ltd, Gisborne Hollylodge Thoroughbreds VIC $750
605 B Filly Rortrice Rory's Jester Lady of Renown Dowling Park, Ballarat Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $1,400
606 B Filly(+) Rose House (NZ) Housebuster (USA) Rhapsody Rose (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park J & M Douglas VIC $500
607 Br Filly(+) Roses for Real Genuine (JPN) Hula Rose Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Passed $1,750 Reserve $3,500
W B Filly(+) Royal Celebrity Royal Academy (USA) Paraluman Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
609 B Filly(+) Royal Gina Val Royal (FR) Rose or Gina MK International Bloodstock, Tatura Passed $1,000 Reserve $2,000
610 B Filly(+) Royal Grove Timber Country (USA) Shigeki Nardoo Valley Stud, Fairfield Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
611 B/Br Filly(+) Royal Magenta Royal Academy (USA) Our Celerity (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre Passed $35,000 Reserve $50,000
612 B Filly(+) Sabines Sir Tristram (IRE) Toltrice Beemac Bloodstock Partnership, Melbourne A Morrison SA $400
613 B Filly San Michele Stravinsky (USA) Close Your Eyes Ballymeath Farm, Swanpool Colm Santry Bloodstock $37,000
W B Filly(+) Sanpan Invincible Spirit (IRE) Citrium Northwood Pastoral, Seymour Withdrawn
615 Br Filly(+) Satin Choice Redoute's Choice Satin Sheets Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $25,000 Reserve $100,000
616 B Filly(+) Scandia's Star Jetball Raise a Dane Fulmen Park, Longwood W Testro VIC $4,500
617 B Filly Scarlett Dahare Red Ransom (USA) Lady Dahar (NZ) C. Sutcliffe, Murray Bridge, SA Passed $2,000 Reserve $5,000
618 Ch Filly(+) Scelta Choisir Torry's Jester Ealing Park, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
619 B Filly(+) Scoops Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Scorpion Orchid (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie R Jones VIC $1,000
620 Br Filly(+) Sea of Light (NZ) Octagonal (NZ) Silently Yours (NZ) Clay Hero Pty Ltd, Melbourne Park Crest Stud TAS $3,500
621 B Filly Seaorama Umatilla (NZ) Shaquille Blackwood Lodge, Bunyip William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
622 B Filly(+) Seasofar Desert King (IRE) Afilar Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) F Maugeri VIC $500
623 B Filly(+) Selena Arena Electrique Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $20,000 Reserve $35,000
624 Br Filly(+) Sensex Secret Savings (USA) Jump 'n' Move Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
625 B Filly(+) Sentimental Story Old Spice Moon River Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA J Howe VIC $2,000
626 B Filly(+) Shameela Secret Savings (USA) Casinella Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
W B Filly(+) Shebensopdet Devaraja (NZ) Regent Appeal Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
628 Ch Filly(+) Sheen Falls Desert King (IRE) Marbecca Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
629 B Filly(+) She's on Song Viscount Batsman's Ballad Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,000
630 B Filly(+) Shoeshine Gal Armidale Shinitar Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Mr Wayne Brown TAS $3,000
631 B Filly Siberie (IRE) Caerleon (USA) Russian Snows (IRE) Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Passed $20,000 Reserve $22,000
632 Ch Filly(+) Siren of the Nile Desert King (IRE) Cult Figure (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
633 Ch Filly(+) Smoo la La Rory's Jester Kia Ora Gem Makybe, Gnarwarre Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $5,500
634 Br Filly(+) Snow Girl Snowland Immediately Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW Gaist Enterprises Pty Ltd VIC $7,500
635 B Filly(+) Sodabubbles Pride and Glory (GB) Soda Girl MK International Bloodstock, Tatura Passed $2,250 Reserve $3,000
636 B Filly(+) Solene (NZ) Last Tycoon (IRE) Bellota's Jewel (NZ) Montague Park, Sunbury L Smith VIC $1,600
637 B Filly(+) Some Girls Do (NZ) More Than Ready (USA) Something Special Eliza Park, Kerrie Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $25,000
638 B Filly Soo El Moxie (USA) Thunderbowl Rosemont Stud, Ceres Passed $26,000 Reserve $45,000
639 B Filly Sorority Girl (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Sorority Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent $26,000
640 Br Filly(+) Sovereign Song Palace Music (USA) Just as Lovely Dowling Park, Ballarat Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $35,000
641 Ch Filly(+) Soyinca (FR) Caerleon (USA) Spirits Dancing (USA) Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel M Roberts VIC $3,500
642 Ch Filly(+) Spectrum's Image Spectrum (IRE) Tidal Rhythm (NZ) Fulmen Park, Longwood Jason Petch Racing VIC $85,000
643 Ch Filly(+) Spine Tingler Keltrice Lady Madonna (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Baramul Stud NSW $40,000
W Ch Filly(+) Spoken Al Hareb (USA) Jallas (NZ) Rangeview Park Thoroughbreds, Arthurs Creek Withdrawn
645 B Filly Spyglass Hill Volksraad (GB) Kirtlington Glentree Downs Pastoral Pty Ltd, Modewarre William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
646 Ch Filly(+) Star Fantasy (NZ) Star Way (GB) Little Girl Dance (NZ) Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW M Stokes VIC $500
647 B Filly(+) Star of the Stud Jugah (USA) Kashalyn (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
648 B Filly(+) Stargino Perugino (USA) Libia (ARG) Wyndholm Park, Ballarat I Dodunski NEW ZEALAND $750
W B Filly Startle Flying Spur Greykoo Blackwood Lodge, Bunyip Withdrawn
650 Ch Filly Stella Carinae Swamp King (USA) Super Carinae E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $300
651 B Filly(+) Stella Thesis Encosta de Lago Synopsis Fulmen Park, Longwood G Leetet NSW $4,000
W G Filly(+) Stings Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Scorpion Orchid (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
653 B Filly(+) Strawberry Fields Last Tycoon (IRE) Strawberry Fair Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,000
654 G Filly(+) Sugar Sugar Black Hawk (GB) Sugar Grey Blue Gum Farm, Euroa D Bourke VIC $12,500
655 B/Br Filly(+) Sunset Mirage (USA) Swain (IRE) Yafill (USA) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $32,500 Reserve $40,000
656 Br Filly(+) Super Rock Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Just Superb Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
657 B Filly Surreal Thing Bellotto (USA) Cap d'Antibes Helmsley, Kilmore East Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $400
658 Ch Filly(+) Swimmingly Thunder Gulch (USA) Flowing Bombora Downs, Bittern Passed $2,200 Reserve $3,000
659 Ch Filly Tag Jeur Jeune (GB) Comaage C. Sutcliffe, Murray Bridge, SA C Jentsch VIC $400
660 B Filly(+) Taima Indian Danehill (IRE) Dinkum Caithness Breeding, Wallan A Morrison SA $700
661 Ch Filly(+) Takahashi Tess Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Cherontessa (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan L Powell VIC $1,100
662 B Filly(+) Tale of Perfection (NZ) Tale of the Cat (USA) Bank Burst BAM Bloodstock, Melbourne Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
663 B Filly(+) Tanith Chief's Crown (USA) Bislotto Chatswood Stud, Seymour J & R Cotter VIC $25,000
W Ch Filly(+) Tatiana Palace Music (USA) Rory's Twig Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Withdrawn
665 Ch Filly(+) Tendency Rory's Jester Golden Apt Townsings Lane Farm, Sunbury Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
666 B Filly(+) Tennessee Moon Marscay Tennessee Vain Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Passed $12,000 Reserve $12,500
667 B Filly(+) Tennessee Robyn Barathea (IRE) Tennessee Morn Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South J Day SA $600
668 B/Br Filly Thats the Caper (NZ) Cape Cross (IRE) Windsor Phew (NZ) P. McKenna, Warrnambool Outback Station Stud VIC $350
669 Br Filly(+) The Bangles (NZ) Viking Ruler Ismailia (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre M & J Cesnik NSW $3,000
670 Ch Filly(+) The Girlfriend Spinning World (USA) Survive North Road Bloodstock, Avenel G Leetet NSW $6,000
671 Br Filly The Midnight Hour Testa Rossa Compassive A. Goble, Longford Willow Grove Stud SA $1,300
672 B Filly(+) Thrift Quest for Fame (GB) Verstak (NZ) Goulburn Park, Nagambie Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
673 B Filly(+) Thundercup Thunder Gulch (USA) Cup of Cheer Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Bowness Stud NSW $2,600
674 Br Filly(+) Timbrel Octagonal (NZ) Harmoica (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young, NSW L Oldcastle VIC $4,200
675 Ch Filly(+) Tindaroo Lady Ideal Planet Satisfy Eliza Park, Kerrie Park Crest Stud TAS $14,000
676 Ch Filly(+) Tookay Jeune (GB) Our Saratoga (NZ) OTI Racing, Melbourne A Rutherford NSW $1,000
W Br Filly(+) Treasury Gardens Bellotto (USA) Clifton Gardens Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
678 Br/Blk Filly(+) Trycentaine (NZ) Centaine Lady Tryphina (NZ) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Little Plains Stud Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
679 Ch Filly(+) Twilight Serenade (GB) Rainbow Quest (USA) Wilayif (USA) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest William Inglis As Agent NSW $2,000
680 B Filly(+) Tzarina Tobougg (IRE) Alzarino (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa J & L Van Beek VIC $33,000
681 Ch Filly Umaetel Umatilla (NZ) Super Carinae E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd VIC $400
682 B Filly(+) Urakawa Umatilla (NZ) Auntie Nick (USA) Kedarona Stud, Catani Willow Grove Stud SA $10,000
683 B Filly(+) Valazeel Val Royal (FR) Fleureel (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
684 Ch Filly(+) Venatio Delago Brom Barbie's Game Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) Ms Wendy R Hick QLD $1,100
685 B Filly Violet Ponds Inflate (USA) Kazsaya Centaur Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Heath Hill Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $500
W B Filly(+) Viva Dubai Dubai Destination (USA) Always Forever Milford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Withdrawn
W B Filly Waterloo Road Strategic L'Elysee Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
688 Br Filly(+) Wave Runner At Talaq (USA) Splendid Feeling Ealing Park, Euroa C Davies VIC $3,000
689 Br Filly Wayward Words Distant Music (USA) Way with Words Eliza Park, Kerrie Baramal Stud NSW $750
690 B Filly(+) West Love Zedrich Lunch Love Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
691 B Filly Westend Hit Dolphin Street (FR) Broadway Bound Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
692 B Filly(+) Wicket Hill Spartacus Bali House (USA) North Road Bloodstock, Avenel L Powell VIC $5,000
693 Br Filly(+) Winds of Success Success Express (USA) Polar Breeze Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
694 B Filly(+) Wings of Alice Testa Rossa Easy Virtue Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds (Reduction), Mangalore Willow Grove Stud SA $7,500
W B Filly(+) Wings of Courage Puissance (GB) Imposing Angel (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Withdrawn
696 B Filly(+) Wrigley Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) Sardana Goulburn Park, Nagambie J & L Van Beek VIC $8,000
697 B Filly(+) Yelgun Dawn (NZ) Deputy Governor (USA) Sonchela (NZ) Montague Park, Sunbury J Pratt VIC $3,500
698 Ch Filly Yeo Belle Encosta de Lago Mrs Joe Gargery (NZ) R. MacLeod, Birregurra Outback Station Stud VIC $400
699 B Filly(+) Zaidee's Rainbow (NZ) Faltaat (USA) In Your Eyes OTI Racing, Melbourne J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
700 Ch Filly(+) Zakuska Snippets Encantada Monterey Stud, Romsey D Laity VIC $10,000
701 B Filly(+) Zarelle (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Kitchan (NZ) Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) Ms Wendy R Hick QLD $5,100
702 B Filly(+) Zerobelle Danzero Kenbelle Eliza Park, Kerrie J & L Van Beek VIC $14,000
703 B Filly(+) Zibiza (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Cambria (NZ) Glentree Downs Pastoral Pty Ltd, Modewarre Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
704 Ch Filly(+) Ziggy Beak Zeditave Glen Iris Glenwood, Modewarre Baramul Stud NSW $10,000
W Ch Filly(+) Zilla Keltrice Fanfare Bubbles (NZ) Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
706 Ch Filly(+) Zillion Heiress (IRE) Zilzal (USA) Golden Cay (IRE) Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Passed $1,250 Reserve $2,000
W Blk Filly(+) Aberdeen Rose (NZ) Clay Hero Miss Centum Clay Hero Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
708 B Filly(+) Academy Angel Royal Academy (USA) Captiva (NZ) Glenwood, Modewarre P & L Maguire Pty Ltd QLD $25,000
709 G Filly Acanthus Lion Hunter Jetadore Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella P Gray QLD $800
710 B Filly(+) Aerscay Biscay Ballad Aerate J. Coloe, Yarragon Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $400
711 B Filly After the Rain Made of Gold (USA) Turn to Rain Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Caithness Breeding Partnership NSW $400
712 B Filly(+) Afternoon Delight (NZ) Slavic (USA) Grey Invader (NZ) OTI Racing, Melbourne William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,000
713 B Filly Aliana Anabaa (USA) Alifax (USA) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Willow Grove Stud SA $3,750
714 B Filly(+) Alisa Free Favorite Trick (USA) Blond Rocket Caithness Breeding, Wallan Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
715 Br Filly(+) All Up Diamonds (NZ) Northern Drake Etoile d'Amore (USA) Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $400
716 B Filly Amber Night Rustic Amber (IRE) Dash Around Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Kapanga Pastoral NSW $4,000
717 Ch Filly(+) Amineh Secret Savings (USA) Almazyoon Eliza Park, Kerrie Phoenix Broodmare Farm Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
718 Br Filly(+) Amora Spinning World (USA) Aroma Chatswood Stud, Seymour J & M Douglas VIC $900
719 B Filly(+) Anemone Garden (IRE) Dancing Dissident (USA) Abergwrle (GB) Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
720 B Filly(+) Angels Quest for Fame (GB) Excited Angel Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
721 B/Br Filly(+) Annabel Laura Brocco (USA) Rassel Dazzle Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW E Garth VIC $700
722 Br Filly(+) Annidee Danzero Annie Belle (NZ) Musk Creek Farm, Flinders John Ho VIC $5,000
723 B Filly(+) Another Party Umatilla (NZ) Hidden Soul Caithness Breeding, Wallan Kapanga Pastoral NSW $3,000
724 G Filly Arcamah Mukaddamah (USA) Christin's Silver (USA) E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW K Simpson VIC $400
725 Ch Filly(+) Artiste Fille Peintre Celebre (USA) Cult Figure (NZ) OTI Racing, Melbourne Baramul Stud NSW $20,000
726 Ch Filly(+) Artykin Royal Academy (USA) Kissinkin (NZ) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest McLaren Thoroughbreds SA $2,000
727 B Filly(+) Aseerah Gilded Time (USA) Space Ritual (IRE) Centaur Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Heath Hill Passed $2,750 Reserve $3,000
728 B Filly(+) Attacca Grand Lodge (USA) Abu Zaby (NZ) Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) Park Crest Stud TAS $1,100
729 Ch Filly(+) Aunty Betty Encounter What's the Buzz Rosemont Stud, Ceres Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
W B Filly(+) Aunty Ismae Octagonal (NZ) Melanie Mae Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) Withdrawn
731 Br Filly Authoritative Commands Recce (NZ) Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella William Inglis As Agent QLD $2,500
732 Ch Filly(+) Aviation Flying Spur Malibu Lights Bombora Downs, Bittern W Orchard VIC $3,000
733 Br Filly(+) Babouska Royal Handout (NZ) Falling Boulder Chatswood Stud, Seymour Little Plains Stud Pty Ltd VIC $1,800
W B/Br Filly Baker's Memory Rubiton Mrs. Soffel McKellar Racing, Melbourne Withdrawn
735 B Filly Bakewell Tart Delago Brom Batsman's Ballad Ealing Park, Euroa K Driver VIC $500
736 Ch Filly(+) Ballyconneely Bureaucracy (NZ) Currabahah Ealing Park, Euroa C Davies VIC $4,500
737 B Filly(+) Bay of Silk Barathea (IRE) Shezharbour Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
738 B Filly(+) Be Sweet Marie (USA) West by West (USA) Melt My Heart (USA) Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Helmsley VIC $20,000
W B Filly(+) Beauty World Danehill Dancer (IRE) Zippast Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
740 B Filly(+) Bel Diamante Clang Fine Gem (NZ) OTI Racing, Melbourne Passed $34,000 Reserve $40,000
741 B/Br Filly(+) Beldale Blues (NZ) Beldale Lear (USA) Celemonde Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW E Nichols TAS $4,200
742 B Filly Bellarussa Soviet Lad (USA) Lyric Star Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $300
743 B/Br Filly(+) Belle Dorado Secret Savings (USA) Belle de Lago Emirates Park, Diggers Rest William Inglis As Agent SA $1,000
744 B Filly Beltija Falvelon Sandy's Glow K. Huxtable, Murray Bridge, SA Newgate Bloodstock NSW $25,000
745 Ch Filly(+) Berkeley Springs Saratoga Springs (CAN) Blooming Bright Goulburn Park, Nagambie Passed $6,500 Reserve $8,000
746 Br Filly(+) Bisbetica Octagonal (NZ) Comely Lass Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA R Cruise VIC $2,000
747 Ch Filly(+) Biscay Rose Blevic Sway with Me Racebreed Pty Ltd, Melbourne Passed $3,600 Reserve $4,000
748 B Filly(+) Bitaan Rubiton Adraanito M. A. Carlile, Wangaratta Passed $15,000 Reserve $18,000
W Br Filly(+) Black Widow Rancho Ruler Lyn's Turn Makybe, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Bloomed (GB) Dr Fong (USA) Real Pzazz (GB) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Withdrawn
751 Br Filly Blue Eye Semipalatinsk (USA) Delicious Blue Swettenham Stud, Nagambie M Stokes VIC $400
752 B Filly(+) Blue Phoenix Bluebird (USA) Shadwell Lass Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Passed $1,600 Reserve $2,000
753 Br Filly(+) Bocconi Snippets Patience Camp (GB) Bombora Downs, Bittern M Cumming VIC $2,700
754 B Filly(+) Bon Esprit Snippets Ragtime Folly Bowness Stud, Young, NSW M Cumming VIC $1,500
755 Br Filly(+) Bonded Danewin Betta Fortune Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $80,000 Reserve $100,000
756 Br Filly(+) Boondock (NZ) Centaine Boonoke Chatswood Stud, Seymour Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $4,000
757 B Filly Boss Hot Rocks Commands Magma Bolinda Thoroughbreds, Melbourne Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $4,000
758 Br Filly(+) Bush Ballad Alquoz (USA) Lady Petunia Glenwood, Modewarre P Palma VIC $6,500
759 B Filly(+) By Crazy Fairy King (USA) Clarice (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Centaur Park Thoroughbreds VIC $1,500
760 B Filly(+) Caminha Free Flyer (IRE) Hi de Ho (NZ) Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW L Masnyj VIC $1,400
761 Br Filly(+) Caressing Marauding (NZ) Sacred River (USA) Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Outback Station Stud VIC $1,800
762 B Filly Carrigan With Class (CAN) Self Centred B. Burke, Skye T Hodges VIC $500
763 Ch Filly Casperina Catbird Revenant (NZ) Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $500
764 B Filly(+) Castlegayle Northern Chateau (USA) Gayle's Glance Montague Park, Sunbury J & M Douglas VIC $700
765 Br Filly(+) Celestial Dreamer Celestial Dancer (IRE) Dame Rutherford (NZ) Meadow Farm, Bayles William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
766 G Filly(+) Celtic Lass Kenmare (FR) Calemeo Devon Park Stud, Lilydale William Inglis As Agent WA $8,000
767 Br Filly(+) Centarena (NZ) Centaine Spring Reason (NZ) P. Williams, Wonthaggi P Fusca VIC $5,000
768 B Filly(+) Centashani (NZ) Kashani (USA) Centabass (NZ) Clay Hero Pty Ltd, Melbourne Tarmill Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
769 B Filly(+) Centous Dash for Cash Sandy Lane Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
770 B Filly(+) Choice Gem Rubiton Auvergne Miss M. A. Carlile, Wangaratta P & L Maguire Pty Ltd QLD $26,000
771 Ch Filly Chosen Option Salmon Leap (USA) Conflict S. Beecroft, Seaford K Simpson VIC $400
772 Ch Filly Cinnamon Splendor (USA) Trempolino (USA) Northeastern (USA) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $400
773 Ch Filly(+) Classic Dream Regal Classic (CAN) She's a Pipe Dream Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
774 B Filly(+) Classical Connie Lake Coniston (IRE) Classical Band (USA) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Passed $4,750 Reserve $7,000
775 Ch Filly Claudy Eire Promontory Gold (USA) Spine Tingler J. Gaffney, Kilmore Baramul Stud NSW $800
776 Ch Filly(+) Coach and Four Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Danish Culture Fulmen Park, Longwood Cochrane Enterprises Pty Ltd TAS $7,000
777 B Filly(+) Cocktail Evening Jeune (GB) Alzabella Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Passed $6,500 Reserve $10,000
778 B/Br Filly Comatose Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Napping Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Bowness Stud NSW $1,000
W B Filly(+) Come Up Smiling (USA) Gone West (USA) Encorelle (FR) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Withdrawn
780 Ch Filly(+) Compactus Spartacus Winter Sparkle North Road Bloodstock, Avenel William Inglis As Agent VIC $5,250
W Br Filly Constant Grandera (IRE) Constance (IRE) Northwood Pastoral, Seymour Withdrawn
782 G Filly(+) Cool Response Urgent Request (IRE) Metal Ice Namatijira Trading Pty Ltd, Bulla Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
783 B Filly Copernica Galileo (IRE) Russian Delight Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Outback Station Stud VIC $900
784 B Filly(+) Cornbread Rubiton Tamer Chatswood Stud, Seymour J Spur VIC $2,500
785 Ch Filly(+) Countess Kerry King's Best (USA) Enniskerry Kedarona Stud, Catani L Oldcastle VIC $9,000
786 B Filly(+) Country Lass Helissio (FR) Country Road Bombora Downs, Bittern Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $3,500
787 Br/Blk Filly(+) Coup des Arts Royal Academy (USA) Kingston Coup (USA) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Kapanga Pastoral NSW $1,500
W Ch Filly(+) Coverage Covetous Edging Up (USA) Blackwood Lodge, Bunyip Withdrawn
789 B/Br Filly(+) Creates Rubiton Smytzer's Magic T. R. & I. A. Sutherland, Wandin North Passed $7,500 Reserve $12,000
790 Ch Filly(+) Crying Alquoz (USA) Final Shower Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW B Lawrence NSW $800
791 B Filly(+) Cryptography Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) Cryptomagic (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie M & J Cesnik NSW $9,000
792 B Filly(+) Crystal Bay (USA) Carson City (USA) Spring is Sprung (USA) Caithness Breeding, Wallan J Pratt VIC $2,500
793 B Filly Curzon Place Marscay Kensington Gardens (NZ) The Meadows, Hastings Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $1,600
W B Colt Undoubtedly Redoute's Choice Kiss a Halo Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Withdrawn
795 B Filly Not Named Manner Hill First Testament Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Passed $3,000 Reserve $7,000
796 Br Filly Not Named Manner Hill Ballamarie (NZ) Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
797 B Colt Not Named Manner Hill Star of Dehere Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield R Nicholson SA $1,000
W B Colt Not Named Manner Hill Thorpedo Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Withdrawn
799 B/Br Colt Not Named Manner Hill Imposing Choice Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Passed $3,000 Reserve $15,000
W Ch Colt Not Named Starcraft (NZ) Born a Star Meadow Farm, Bayles Withdrawn
801 B Gelding Not Named Hong Kong Stopover Another Go Benambra Pastoral, Mountain Creek, NSW A Sheahan NSW $750
802 B Colt Not Named Racer's Edge La Trio (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan M Thomas VIC $1,400
803 Ch Filly Not Named Primus Takahashi Tess Caithness Breeding, Wallan T Waddell VIC $1,400
804 B Filly Not Named Al Samer Shanneel Emirates Park, Diggers Rest William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
W Br Gelding Not Named Khyber Pass Secret Prospect Helmsley, Kilmore East Withdrawn
806 B Filly Not Named Black Hawk (GB) Casual Dawn (NZ) North Road Bloodstock, Avenel G Leetet NSW $3,000
807 Ch Filly Not Named Happy Giggle Zalium North Road Bloodstock, Avenel G Cameron VIC $7,000
808 B Filly Not Named Lago Delight Scenic Lady Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey B Bamford VIC $1,250
809 Ch Filly Not Named Delzao Sabines Beemac Bloodstock Partnership, Melbourne D Giltinan VIC $1,750
810 B Colt Not Named King of Roses Claudiawest Cranton Bloodstock, Tyabb R Bell VIC $500
811 G Filly Not Named All Chatter (USA) Arcamah E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW P Wood VIC $6,500
812 Br Filly Not Named All Chatter (USA) Dual Ruler E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW T Williams VIC $800
813 Br Filly Not Named All Chatter (USA) Rebarca E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,500
814 Ch Filly Not Named All Chatter (USA) Time Will Tell E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW P Maher VIC $1,250
815 B Filly Not Named Dash for Cash Ocean of Tears (NZ) Go Shigemi, Ballarat Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $3,000
W B Colt Not Named Lago Delight Untainted Love Owners Withdrawn
W Ch Gelding Not Named Oamaru Force Zedita The Rock Stables, Longwood Withdrawn
818 G Filly Not Named Marmottan Azaamsal Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) A Sheahan NSW $900
819 B Filly Not Named Marmottan Guidelight Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) K Loughnan VIC $300
820 Br Filly Not Named Marmottan Norani Star Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) I Peskett VIC $500
W B Filly Not Named Danerich Tip Star Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) Withdrawn
W B Filly Not Named Al Samer Ropa Vieja Test Eagle Pty Ltd, Gisborne Withdrawn
823 B Filly Not Named Beckett (IRE) Satin Sheets Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne R Pearse VIC $1,200
824 B Colt Not Named Desert Sun (GB) Duchess Kachia Alpha Park, Lancefield W Gribble VIC $11,000
825 B Colt Not Named Niello Pay Homage Chatswood Stud, Seymour D Grieve VIC $1,000
826 B Filly Not Named Niello Precocious Poet Chatswood Stud, Seymour K Loughnan VIC $300
W B Colt Not Named Barely a Moment Centashani (NZ) Clay Hero Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
W B Filly Not Named Hidden Dragon Sea of Light (NZ) Clay Hero Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
829 Ch Colt Not Named Brief Truce (USA) Bunnarungi (NZ) Clay Hero Pty Ltd, Melbourne William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,000
830 B Filly Not Named Brief Truce (USA) Lust for Spring Clay Hero Pty Ltd, Melbourne D Giltinan VIC $2,100
831 B Filly Not Named Kempinsky Rocket Rose Kerrygail Farm, Romsey Passed $5,500 Reserve $7,000
832 B Colt Not Named Kempinsky Dorothea Dance Kerrygail Farm, Romsey Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
833 B Filly Not Named Hong Kong Stopover Another Go Benambra Pastoral, Mountain Creek, NSW A Morrison SA $550
834 Ch Colt Not Named All Chatter (USA) Umaetel E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW D Noonan VIC $7,000
835 Br Filly Not Named All Chatter (USA) Ann Mary (NZ) E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW T & N Matthews VIC $1,800
836 Br Colt Not Named All Chatter (USA) Dual Ruler E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW T Williams VIC $4,100
837 Br Colt Not Named All Chatter (USA) Time Will Tell E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW T Williams VIC $3,800
838 Ch Filly Not Named Rakti (GB) Jay's Girl (NZ) Chatswood Stud, Seymour K O'Brien VIC $400
839 Br Colt Not Named Rakti (GB) Lady Polgar (NZ) Chatswood Stud, Seymour Terry Kelly Racing/Twin Eagles Racing VIC $1,800
840 B Colt Not Named Niello Vellykket Dame Chatswood Stud, Seymour P McKenna VIC $2,400
841 Br Filly Not Named Niello River Dance Queen Chatswood Stud, Seymour William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
W B/Br Filly Not Named Barely a Moment Miss Stone Blackwood Lodge, Bunyip Withdrawn
843 B Filly You or Me More Than Ready (USA) Zena Warrior Owners Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $2,500
844 B/Br Filly Capacitor Charge Forward Electric Choice Owners Bullarook Park Stud VIC $4,000
845 Ch Filly Rock Concert Spinning World (USA) Sold Out Owners P Hancock NSW $8,000
846 Ch Filly Miss Infamous Falvelon Raging Inferno Owners P Gray QLD $1,500
847 B Filly Never Never Know Umatilla (NZ) Hermoso T. R. & I. A. Sutherland, Wandin North D Grieve VIC $2,000
848 B Filly Pure Honour Pure Theatre Honour Her Name Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
849 B Filly Stylistic Quest for Fame (GB) Bella Style Beauvest Pty Ltd, Melbourne N Hill VIC $400
850 B Filly Not Named Racer's Edge Margaret May Caithness Breeding, Wallan Bevelkey Pty Ltd VIC $800
851 Br Filly Not Named Adam La Trio (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan Bevelkey Pty Ltd VIC $1,000
852 Ch Filly Petite Gold Racer's Edge Shazette (NZ) Owner J Manzelmann QLD $800
W B Filly Little Bit of Joy Dash for Cash Of the Purple Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds (Reduction), Mangalore Withdrawn
854 B Filly Imasna Danzero Ansami Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds (Reduction), Mangalore D Giltinan VIC $1,200
855 Ch Filly Arrived Choisir Firenza Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds (Reduction), Mangalore M Williams VIC $12,000
856 Br Filly Dol de Lago Encosta de Lago Dolvite R. C. & R. M. Bruhn, Mt Gambier East, SA Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
W B Filly Westend Magic King Charlemagne (USA) Westend Hit Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Withdrawn
858 B Filly Pozitave Zeditave Positive Flyer C. Arthur, Moulamein, NSW Rheinwood Pastoral Co NSW $5,500
859 B/Br Filly Montana Sagrada Encosta de Lago Sacred Hill (NZ) Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $5,500
860 B Filly Shanpanichi Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Chandon Rose Musk Creek Farm, Flinders N Hill VIC $2,000
861 Ch Filly Morrego More Than Ready (USA) Danrego Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Newmarc Bloodstock VIC $22,000
862 B Filly Nottingham House King of Roses Kensington Palace Kingston Park Studs, Merricks North P McKenna VIC $3,500
863 Br Filly Twizzle Ice Point (ARG) Ceremonial Dancer Kingston Park Studs, Merricks North R Hastie VIC $6,000
864 Br Filly Real Crazy Reset Am Crazy Owners (To dissolve a partnership) R Bell VIC $300
865 Ch Filly Syzygy General Nediym Bardego Kerrygail Farm, Romsey J Manzelmann QLD $1,600
W B Filly Dancing Saddles Danehill Dancer (IRE) Perfect Evening (IRE) Owners Withdrawn
867 B Filly Remedia Reset Academia (GB) Dowling Park, Ballarat N Hill VIC $1,700
868 B Filly Alibridge Westbridge (USA) Aliana Cranton Bloodstock, Tyabb B Goodwin VIC $3,500
W B Filly Mumbai Dancer Danehill Dancer (IRE) Mrs. Tendulkar Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Withdrawn
870 B Filly Attente Exceed and Excel Prospering (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre J Dimery VIC $3,750
871 Br Filly Rubies'n'diamonds Rubiton Symphonic Lady Montague Park, Sunbury T Pakusch VIC $600
872 Ch Filly Stellar Connection Jeune (GB) Luanda Star Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
873 B/Br Filly Flying Ruby Rubiton Parkhill's Flyer Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $325,000 Reserve $400,000
874 B Filly Sprinzan (NZ) Spartacus (IRE) Anemos (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie A Murphy VIC $2,250
875 B/Br Filly Aerderose Super Jet (USA) My Lady Rose Owners J Robinson VIC $500
876 B Filly Opale de Feu (NZ) Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Opal (NZ) Owners T Mees VIC $1,600
877 Ch Filly Tudor Show Umatilla (NZ) Chancery Court M. A. Carlile, Wangaratta William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
878 Br Filly Team Effort King Charlemagne (USA) Neville's Girl M. A. Carlile, Wangaratta William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
879 B Filly Looks Perfect More Than Ready (USA) Amarula Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
880 B Filly Bel Shoes Bel Esprit Costa Grande Owners Passed $45,000 Reserve $80,000
881 B Filly Corningstone Noverre (USA) Afternoon Delight (NZ) OTI Racing, Melbourne A Forster SA $10,500
W B Filly Princess Sea Anna Rubiton Annajo Yallum Park Bloodstock, Albury, NSW Withdrawn
W Br Filly Bleverdeen Blevic Aberdeen Rose (NZ) Clay Hero Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
884 Br Filly Shadow Land Dane Shadow Favorite Kas Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne M Young VIC $10,000
885 Br Filly Humiliton Rubiton Humble Opinion Owners Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $1,000
886 Ch Filly Kiss Me Again Brief Truce (USA) More Kisses (NZ) Glentree Downs Pastoral Pty Ltd, Modewarre Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $11,000
W Ch Filly Superlatives Falbrav (IRE) Avenue Road Glentree Downs Pastoral Pty Ltd, Modewarre Withdrawn
888 Ch Filly Subprime Dubai Destination (USA) Just So (USA) Rosemont Stud, Ceres Passed $11,000 Reserve $12,000
889 B Filly Blueberry Princess Strategic My Princess Viola Rosemont Stud, Ceres D Clover VIC $1,200
890 B Filly Dark Tuesday Black Hawk (GB) Fine Distraction Bombora Downs, Bittern P McKenna VIC $2,400
891 B Filly Shaolin Belle (AUS Golden Snake (USA) Tiger Belle Bombora Downs, Bittern Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
W B Gelding My Kinda Music Redoute's Choice Luskin Jazz Owners Withdrawn
893 G Gelding Absolute Genius Royal Academy (USA) St. Bridget's Well (NZ) Owners Passed $4,500 Reserve $6,000
894 B Gelding Rock Legend Elvstroem Star of the Stud Owners J Crosbie VIC $2,000
W Ch Gelding Duries Kingdom Beautiful Crown (USA) Garden Centre Owners Withdrawn
W Br Gelding Blackgold Tale of the Cat (USA) Beluga Owners Withdrawn
897 B/Br Gelding Stormulator Hurricane Sky Spartacular Owners Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
898 B Gelding Hoyo Benicio Meriwether Eliza Park, Kerrie J Manzelmann QLD $700
899 B Gelding Not Named Danbird Miss Grable Eliza Park, Kerrie P McKenna VIC $500
900 B Colt Candela Nel Vento Delago Brom My Sweet Pamela Eliza Park, Kerrie E Aitkenhead VIC $2,800
901 B Gelding Thrillpower Encosta de Lago Cashier Fulmen Park, Longwood P Jones TAS $4,500
902 B Gelding Rock of Solitude (NZ) Fastnet Rock Oh So Precious (IRE) Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA William Inglis As Agent SA $2,000
903 Ch Gelding Disco Lad Alannan (USA) High on Life Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA B Dale VIC $2,200
W B Gelding Stellar Academy Royal Academy (USA) Sky Sparkle Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Withdrawn
W B Gelding Irish Rhapsody Stravinsky (USA) Rose of Tralee Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Withdrawn
W B Gelding Tribulus Testa Rossa Energy Source Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Withdrawn
907 Br Colt Not Named All Chatter (USA) Ann Mary (NZ) E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW R Pearse VIC $3,800
908 Ch Gelding Not Named Hold That Tiger (USA) Alunarmist Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon P McKenna VIC $600
909 Br Gelding Rich Master Tale of the Cat (USA) Lush Liaison Owners A Hird QLD $3,200
910 B Colt Not Named Niello Hello Darl Owners P McKenna VIC $800
W B Gelding Duke House Bachelor Duke (USA) Stever House (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
W B Gelding Gold in Charge Umatilla (NZ) Gold Fun Greenways Stud, Coldstream Withdrawn
913 B Gelding Norwegian Testa Rossa Midnight Sun Dorrington Park, Hastings J Manzelmann QLD $4,000
W Ch Gelding Magonius Jeune (GB) Saratoga (NZ) OTI Racing, Melbourne Withdrawn
915 B Gelding Spruce Dollar Planchet Treen Owners L Robertson VIC $8,500
916 B/Br Gelding Niseko King Charlemagne (USA) Formline Owners William Inglis As Agent TAS $4,500
917 B Colt Not Named Racer's Edge Lady Falcs Test Eagle Pty Ltd, Gisborne M Keaghan VIC $300
918 B/Br Colt Not Named Lacryma Cristi (IRE) Impressana (NZ) Test Eagle Pty Ltd, Gisborne E Spyrou VIC $400
919 B/Br Gelding Northern Dan (NZ) Danasinga Neela (IRE) Owners C Hyland VIC $3,250
930 B Filly Pan's Flute Lonhro Syrinx Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
931 Br Filly(+) Silver Medal Scenic (IRE) Glossy Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
932 B Filly(+) Robella Rory's Jester Alzabella Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
933 Ch Filly Peru Lane Perugino (USA) Hermitage Lane (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
934 B Filly Rivkin's Reserve Secret Savings (USA) Margaret Layton (USA) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) William Inglis As Agent VIC $5,000
W B Filly(+) Rainbow Bubbles El Moxie (USA) Gayle's Glance Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) Withdrawn
936 B Filly Snow Maker Timber Country (USA) Adraanito Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) Willow Grove Stud SA $1,400
W Ch Filly(+) Grand Empress Grand Lodge (USA) Like Madonna Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Chartilla King Charlemagne (USA) China Tilla Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Crimson Code Redoute's Choice Tully Lass (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) Withdrawn
940 Ch Filly(+) Tartans Palace Music (USA) Balmoral Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
941 Ch Filly Thunder Brightia Thunder Gulch (USA) Shared Destinies (USA) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) Park Crest Stud TAS $500
942 Ch Filly(+) Yohoho Grand Lodge (USA) Court Circular (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
943 Ch Filly(+) Comedy Turn Spinning World (USA) Double Gay (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) J & M Douglas VIC $2,000
944 Ch Filly(+) Angel Love Shalford (IRE) Money Gold Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) D Miller TAS $2,000
945 B Filly Classyparision With Class (CAN) No Comparison B. Burke, Skye J Spurr VIC $400
946 Br/Blk Filly Moulage Rubiton Classic Plume (NZ) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie S Brown VIC $10,000
947 Br Filly Forest Baby Shinko Forest (IRE) Jazz Baby (NZ) R. Goddard, Robina, Qld Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
948 Ch Filly Remote Reading Flying Spur Flidais GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Melbourne J Day SA $1,000
949 B Filly(+) Anxious Snippets Flamant Helmsley, Kilmore East Passed $2,000 Reserve $2,500
W Ch Filly Vanilla Ice Umatilla (NZ) Another Duchess M. Lenehan, Heffernan & Whitley, Terang Withdrawn
951 B Filly(+) Ransom Claim Red Ransom (USA) Loving Cup Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $100,000
952 Br Filly Burando Flyer West Point Little Voodoo Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $300
953 B Filly(+) Streghetta Perugino (USA) Lucky Witch Bucklee Farm, Greta West Morning Rise Stud VIC $190,000
W Ch Filly(+) La Cimbali (NZ) Justice Prevails Miss Jimeale (NZ) Arundel Farm Estate, Keilor Withdrawn
955 Ch Filly(+) Testabel Testa Rossa Cabaret Star Eliza Park, Kerrie Kapanga Pastoral NSW $2,000
956 B/Br Filly Falvette Val Royal (FR) Lady Falconette Menzies Racing Stables, Melbourne M & D Gibson & J P Lawrence VIC $6,000
W B Colt Delzao Encosta de Lago Amanusa Delzao Syndicate, Sydney, NSW Withdrawn
958 B Colt Not Named Bel Esprit Testabel Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
959 Ch Colt Not Named Estambul (ARG) Yeo Belle Owners P McKenna VIC $1,200
960 Br Filly Diamondconi Bianconi (USA) Truly Diamonds G. Bloom, Canberra, ACT Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $350
961 Ch Filly Miss Develan Choisir Develan Owners D Giltinan VIC $4,500
962 B Filly Layella Grass Wonder (USA) Pentaya C. Costandi, Whittlesea William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
963 Ch Filly Ta Ta for Now Hold That Tiger (USA) Golden Apt Owners E McKeon VIC $3,500
W Ch Filly Playful Gambler Arena Vegas Helmsley, Kilmore East Withdrawn
965 B Filly Serpentine Miss Golden Snake (USA) Princess Lu Kineld Thoroughbred Racing, Balnarring William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
966 B Filly Lady Solace Hold That Tiger (USA) Fanciful Lady Owners P Gray QLD $400
967 B Filly Stella Solaris Royal Academy (USA) Stella Lass Owners William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
968 Ch Filly Laudrup Elvstroem Devant (NZ) M. O'Toole, Sydney, NSW C Hyland VIC $2,000
969 Ch Filly Cagey Lass Canny Lad Our Red Star Owners Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $4,500
970 Br Filly Proud Moment Rubiton Humble Opinion Owners D Clover VIC $600
971 B Filly Fire of Desire Giant's Causeway (USA) Venus Was Her Name (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie G & H Stephens VIC $3,500
972 Ch Filly Gobrom Delago Brom Slashing Sort Swettenham Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent NT $11,000
973 Ch Filly Not Named Tsigane (FR) Carina Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $3,000
974 B Filly Not Named Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Incendia Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore B Niles PHILIPPINES $2,600
975 B/Br Filly Satin Halo Dubleo (USA) Satin Covers Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW P Hartney NSW $5,000
976 B Filly The Thistle Umatilla (NZ) All Black Symphony Owner B Buckley VIC $400
977 Ch Filly Fair Spirit Secret Savings (USA) Zenaat Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $12,000
978 B Filly Not Named Starcraft (NZ) Schema (FR) Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
W B/Br Filly Make Me Cry Street Cry (IRE) Merrimak Owner Withdrawn
980 B Filly Toy With the Enemy (NZ) Viking Ruler Hairini (NZ) Owners Mornmoot Thoroughbreds VIC $2,500
W B Filly Very Bizarre (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Zambria (NZ) Owners Withdrawn
982 B Filly Dance on Command Commands Airs 'n' Graces Owners Cranton Bloodstock VIC $2,600
983 G Filly The Dari Dash Dash for Cash Fradari Owners C & L Fletcher VIC $1,700
W B Filly Countess Plano King of Danes Plano Owners Withdrawn
985 Ch Filly Kalyani Rakti (GB) Do Gooda (NZ) OTI Racing, Melbourne William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
986 Br Filly Demon Child Niello Rainbow Hill Mockingbird Hill, Longwood William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
987 B Gelding Alfie's Peak Planchet Sun Peak (USA) Owners N Gard VIC $3,000
988 B Gelding Lacryma d'Amour Lacryma Cristi (IRE) Reno d'Amour (NZ) Owners (To dissolve a partnership) G Fagan VIC $1,000
989 Ch Gelding Optic Nerve King de Lago Angels Quest Kineld Thoroughbred Racing, Balnarring Sheree Bishop VIC $300
990 G Gelding Cashius Pay Dash for Cash Blue Cafe M. Seebold, Cranbourne N Hill VIC $3,500
991 B Gelding Zadane Zabeel (NZ) Dane Shakira Dynamic Syndications Ladane Syndicate, Sydney, NSW William Inglis As Agent QLD $4,250
992 B Gelding Fareer Pivotal (GB) Alqwah (IRE) Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Kaya Group Pty Ltd VIC $27,000
993 B/Br Gelding Can'tstoptherock Fastnet Rock Matins (USA) Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Mr John Stanton VIC $3,000
994 Ch Gelding Rampaging Ruler Royal Academy (USA) Caledonia Rose Cranton Bloodstock, Tyabb D Noonan VIC $7,000
995 Br Gelding Tea Tattle Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) Bellavinda Owners P Dann QLD $2,000
996 B Gelding Drifting Spirit Bel Esprit Get Around Owners D Egan VIC $3,000
997 B Gelding Circa Royal Academy (USA) Festivale Bay Owner L Colgrave VIC $1,400
998 Ch Gelding Bose Flying Spur Sirocco Mist Owner N Hill VIC $1,800
999 B Gelding Momuntai Momuntai Royal Academy (USA) North Lady (NZ) Owners (To dissolve a partnership) G & H Stephens VIC $3,000
1000 B Gelding World Premiere Galileo (IRE) Exotic Stranger (USA) Owners K Bourke VIC $5,000
1001 Ch Gelding Thornado (NZ) Thorn Park Greta Hall (NZ) Owners P McKenna VIC $1,500
1002 B Gelding Volitilious Flying Spur Bright Talk Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan N Hill VIC $2,000
W Ch Gelding Not Named Hold That Tiger (USA) Julianna Owners Withdrawn
1004 B Gelding Supreme Quality Elusive Quality (USA) Classic Parisian (IRE) Eliza Park, Kerrie J Manzelmann QLD $5,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Broodmares Lots 394 - 614, 615 - 794, 930 - 957
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 429 Gross Amount $2,127,650
Sold 278 (74%) Highest (Lot 953) $190,000
Passed In 99 (26%) Average $7,653
Withdrawn 52 Median $2,500
Day 3, Broodmares, 19th May 2010 Lots 394 - 614
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 221 Gross Amount $1,006,900
Sold 143 (73%) Highest (Lot 495) $100,000
Passed In 53 (27%) Average $7,041
Withdrawn 25 Median $2,000
Day 4, Broodmares and Stallion, 20th May 2010 Lots 615 - 794
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 180 Gross Amount $800,150
Sold 122 (76%) Highest (Lot 642) $85,000
Passed In 38 (24%) Average $6,559
Withdrawn 20 Median $2,700
Day 4, Supplementary Broodmares, 20th May Lots 930 - 957
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 28 Gross Amount $320,600
Sold 13 Highest (Lot 953) $190,000
Passed In 8 Average $24,662
Withdrawn 7 Median $2,000
Racehorses, Yearlings, Unbroken Lots 795 - 919, 958 - 1004
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 172 Gross Amount $384,800
Sold 126 (89%) Highest (Lot 992) $27,000
Passed In 15 (11%) Average $3,054
Withdrawn 31 Median $2,000
Day 5, Racehorses, Yearlings, Unbroken 21st May Lots 795 - 919
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 125 Gross Amount $247,700
Sold 84 (85%) Highest (Lot 861) $22,000
Passed In 15 (15%) Average $2,949
Withdrawn 26 Median $1,800
Day 5, Supplementary Racehorses, 21st May Lots 958 - 1004
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 47 Gross Amount $137,100
Sold 42 (100%) Highest (Lot 992) $27,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $3,264
Withdrawn 5 Median $2,500

Sale Stats

Broodmares
Lots 394-614, 615-794, 930-957
Racehorses, Yearlings, Unbroken
Lots 795-919, 958-1004

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
394 B Filly Dallaq At Talaq (USA) Dalleh Passed $400
Reserve $500
397 B Filly Dane's Glory Danehill (USA) Market Gift Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000
398 B Filly Danish Moon Danehill (USA) Moonstruck (FR) Passed $35,000
Reserve $80,000
400 B Filly Datsawina Keltrice Dehere We Go Passed $2,250
Reserve $2,500
402 B Filly Denomination Dehere (USA) Genara (NZ) Passed $8,500
Reserve $15,000
405 B Filly Desert Move (IRE) Desert King (IRE) Campestral (USA) Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
406 B Filly Deux Mille Bicentenary Croutons Passed $400
Reserve $500
411 B Filly Dragila Encosta de Lago Calypso Breeze (NZ) Passed $28,000
Reserve $40,000
415 B Filly Duty With Honour West Point Abbondanza Passed $6,500
Reserve $7,000
416 B Filly Easy Virtue Baryshnikov Zippast Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
417 Blk Filly Eight Lives Colombia (NZ) Cat's Life Passed $1,750
Reserve $2,000
418 B/Br Filly Elmira Timber Country (USA) Glammis Passed $8,500
Reserve $15,000
422 Br Filly Encarta (NZ) Westminster (NZ) Tweed View (NZ) Passed $60,000
Reserve $80,000
424 B Filly Entice Last Tycoon (IRE) Florinda (NZ) Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
432 B Filly Flint Fasliyev (USA) Bang (NZ) Passed $6,500
Reserve $12,000
440 Ch Filly Fredzaddie Testa Rossa Bruhaha Passed $3,750
Reserve $4,000
441 B Filly French Revolution Suave Dancer (USA) Caerwin (FR) Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
444 Br Filly Future Choice Redoute's Choice Lady of Destiny (NZ) Passed $42,000
Reserve $60,000
449 B Filly Glamena Johannesburg (USA) Soda Watch Passed $40,000
Reserve $65,000
450 Ch Filly Glorious Spirit Hold That Tiger (USA) Here for Glory Passed $4,250
Reserve $5,000
453 B Filly Gold Hunt Iglesia Eureka Magic Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
454 B Filly Gold Quest Geiger Counter (USA) Schatzi Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
459 Ch Filly Hazeltime Rory's Jester Prethis Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
461 B Filly Hello Crystal Fraar (USA) Frugality (NZ) Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
467 Br Filly Hostess Grace Encosta de Lago Batsman's Ballad Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
471 B Filly Innoculate (NZ) Grosvenor (NZ) Immunize (NZ) Passed $2,000
Reserve $3,000
474 B Filly Jiddah Euclase Alzabella Passed $1,500
Reserve $3,000
484 Ch Filly Kathys Choice Flying Spur Gourette (FR) Passed $15,500
Reserve $20,000
488 B Filly Kiseki Angel Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Won't Tell Passed $13,000
Reserve $16,000
496 G Filly Lauriston Rose Lion Hunter Let it Ring Passed $300
Reserve $1,000
506 B Filly Luncheon Snippets Perfect Miss Passed $3,100
Reserve $4,000
507 G Filly Lushes Perugino (USA) Marauding's Image Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
509 B Filly Madam Commandant Commands Annunciare Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
511 B Filly Madame de Here Dehere (USA) Superb Prospect (USA) Passed $37,000
Reserve $40,000
523 B Filly Meteor Mistress Invincible Spirit (IRE) Solar Heights Passed $4,000
Reserve $25,000
536 Ch Filly Moments I Treasure (USA) Mt. Livermore (USA) Munnaya (USA) Passed $38,000
Reserve $50,000
542 Ch Filly Mrs Shine Marquetry (USA) Bianca Lancia (FR) Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
547 G Filly My Sweet Pamela Kenmare (FR) Danzabelle (NZ) Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
554 B Filly New Fibs (NZ) Casual Lies (USA) Bella Nova (NZ) Passed $6,000
Reserve $7,000
560 B Filly Nova Gen General Nediym Novajinsky Passed $2,600
Reserve $3,500
567 B Filly Okiato Flying Spur Perla di Sasso (GER) Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
568 Ch Filly On the Natural Dehere (USA) Little Pretty Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000
569 Br Filly Opening Night Canny Lad Eurythmics Passed $1,750
Reserve $2,000
578 Ch Filly Pentiara (NZ) Pentire (GB) Lady Acumen (NZ) Passed $5,000
Reserve $15,000
587 B Filly Portview Handy Proverb Cashing In Passed $11,000
Reserve $12,000
593 Br Filly Queen of Babylon King's Best (USA) River Express Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
594 Br Filly Queen's College (NZ) Royal Academy (USA) Minori Express Passed $9,000
Reserve $15,000
595 B Filly Queen's Image (NZ) Masterclass (USA) Regal Reflection (NZ) Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
596 B Filly Rainbird Blue Bluebird (USA) Sovereign Appeal Passed $2,600
Reserve $4,000
607 Br Filly Roses for Real Genuine (JPN) Hula Rose Passed $1,750
Reserve $3,500
609 B Filly Royal Gina Val Royal (FR) Rose or Gina Passed $1,000
Reserve $2,000
610 B Filly Royal Grove Timber Country (USA) Shigeki Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
611 B/Br Filly Royal Magenta Royal Academy (USA) Our Celerity (NZ) Passed $35,000
Reserve $50,000
615 Br Filly Satin Choice Redoute's Choice Satin Sheets Passed $25,000
Reserve $100,000
617 B Filly Scarlett Dahare Red Ransom (USA) Lady Dahar (NZ) Passed $2,000
Reserve $5,000
623 B Filly Selena Arena Electrique Passed $20,000
Reserve $35,000
624 Br Filly Sensex Secret Savings (USA) Jump 'n' Move Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
628 Ch Filly Sheen Falls Desert King (IRE) Marbecca Passed $2,500
Reserve $5,000
629 B Filly She's on Song Viscount Batsman's Ballad Passed $7,000
Reserve $8,000
631 B Filly Siberie (IRE) Caerleon (USA) Russian Snows (IRE) Passed $20,000
Reserve $22,000
635 B Filly Sodabubbles Pride and Glory (GB) Soda Girl Passed $2,250
Reserve $3,000
638 B Filly Soo El Moxie (USA) Thunderbowl Passed $26,000
Reserve $45,000
655 B/Br Filly Sunset Mirage (USA) Swain (IRE) Yafill (USA) Passed $32,500
Reserve $40,000
656 Br Filly Super Rock Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Just Superb Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
658 Ch Filly Swimmingly Thunder Gulch (USA) Flowing Passed $2,200
Reserve $3,000
662 B Filly Tale of Perfection (NZ) Tale of the Cat (USA) Bank Burst Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
665 Ch Filly Tendency Rory's Jester Golden Apt Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
666 B Filly Tennessee Moon Marscay Tennessee Vain Passed $12,000
Reserve $12,500
672 B Filly Thrift Quest for Fame (GB) Verstak (NZ) Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
683 B Filly Valazeel Val Royal (FR) Fleureel (NZ) Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
690 B Filly West Love Zedrich Lunch Love Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
703 B Filly Zibiza (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Cambria (NZ) Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
706 Ch Filly Zillion Heiress (IRE) Zilzal (USA) Golden Cay (IRE) Passed $1,250
Reserve $2,000
714 B Filly Alisa Free Favorite Trick (USA) Blond Rocket Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
719 B Filly Anemone Garden (IRE) Dancing Dissident (USA) Abergwrle (GB) Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
720 B Filly Angels Quest for Fame (GB) Excited Angel Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
727 B Filly Aseerah Gilded Time (USA) Space Ritual (IRE) Passed $2,750
Reserve $3,000
729 Ch Filly Aunty Betty Encounter What's the Buzz Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
737 B Filly Bay of Silk Barathea (IRE) Shezharbour Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
740 B Filly Bel Diamante Clang Fine Gem (NZ) Passed $34,000
Reserve $40,000
745 Ch Filly Berkeley Springs Saratoga Springs (CAN) Blooming Bright Passed $6,500
Reserve $8,000
747 Ch Filly Biscay Rose Blevic Sway with Me Passed $3,600
Reserve $4,000
748 B Filly Bitaan Rubiton Adraanito Passed $15,000
Reserve $18,000
752 B Filly Blue Phoenix Bluebird (USA) Shadwell Lass Passed $1,600
Reserve $2,000
755 Br Filly Bonded Danewin Betta Fortune Passed $80,000
Reserve $100,000
769 B Filly Centous Dash for Cash Sandy Lane Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
773 Ch Filly Classic Dream Regal Classic (CAN) She's a Pipe Dream Passed $30,000
Reserve $35,000
774 B Filly Classical Connie Lake Coniston (IRE) Classical Band (USA) Passed $4,750
Reserve $7,000
777 B Filly Cocktail Evening Jeune (GB) Alzabella Passed $6,500
Reserve $10,000
782 G Filly Cool Response Urgent Request (IRE) Metal Ice Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
789 B/Br Filly Creates Rubiton Smytzer's Magic Passed $7,500
Reserve $12,000
795 B Filly Manner Hill First Testament Passed $3,000
Reserve $7,000
796 Br Filly Manner Hill Ballamarie (NZ) Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
799 B/Br Colt Manner Hill Imposing Choice Passed $3,000
Reserve $15,000
813 Br Filly All Chatter (USA) Rebarca Passed $3,500
Reserve $4,500
831 B Filly Kempinsky Rocket Rose Passed $5,500
Reserve $7,000
832 B Colt Kempinsky Dorothea Dance Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
856 Br Filly Dol de Lago Encosta de Lago Dolvite Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
872 Ch Filly Stellar Connection Jeune (GB) Luanda Star Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
873 B/Br Filly Flying Ruby Rubiton Parkhill's Flyer Passed $325,000
Reserve $400,000
879 B Filly Looks Perfect More Than Ready (USA) Amarula Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
880 B Filly Bel Shoes Bel Esprit Costa Grande Passed $45,000
Reserve $80,000
888 Ch Filly Subprime Dubai Destination (USA) Just So (USA) Passed $11,000
Reserve $12,000
891 B Filly Shaolin Belle (AUS Golden Snake (USA) Tiger Belle Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
893 G Gelding Absolute Genius Royal Academy (USA) St. Bridget's Well (NZ) Passed $4,500
Reserve $6,000
897 B/Br Gelding Stormulator Hurricane Sky Spartacular Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
930 B Filly Pan's Flute Lonhro Syrinx Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
931 Br Filly Silver Medal Scenic (IRE) Glossy Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
932 B Filly Robella Rory's Jester Alzabella Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
933 Ch Filly Peru Lane Perugino (USA) Hermitage Lane (NZ) Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
940 Ch Filly Tartans Palace Music (USA) Balmoral Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
942 Ch Filly Yohoho Grand Lodge (USA) Court Circular (NZ) Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
947 Br Filly Forest Baby Shinko Forest (IRE) Jazz Baby (NZ) Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
949 B Filly Anxious Snippets Flamant Passed $2,000
Reserve $2,500

Withdrawals

83 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 2:14 pm, 2nd Jun 2010.

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
408 G Filly(+) Docalady (USA) Stravinsky (USA) That's it Doc (USA) Dorrington Park, Hastings May 7th, 11:11am
421 B Filly(+) Empty Out Hula Chief (NZ) Perfect Bliss Chatswood Stud, Seymour May 19th, 11:48am
430 B Filly Eye Full Eagle Eyed (USA) Lady Sawino Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) May 18th, 12:42pm
436 Ch Filly(+) Forest Song Woodman (USA) Arias Fulmen Park, Longwood May 5th, 3:02pm
439 B/Br Filly(+) Fraulein Grace Dr Grace (NZ) Flying Lark Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) May 18th, 12:42pm
446 B Filly(+) Galactic Invincible Spirit (IRE) Stardom Way (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 29th, 1:41pm
456 Ch Filly Golden Globe Spinning World (USA) Gold Crystal Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Jun 2nd, 2:14pm
463 B/Br Filly(+) Her Note Red Ransom (USA) Shiveen Chatswood Stud, Seymour May 19th, 9:45am
466 Br/Blk Filly(+) Hitapotomoss Twig Moss (FR) Hit it Star Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA May 6th, 1:02pm
489 B Filly Krypto Katie (USA) Cryptoclearance (USA) Ting a Ling (USA) Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA May 13th, 12:52pm
493 B Filly(+) Lady Cairns Last Tycoon (IRE) Blue Water Lady (NZ) Blackwood Lodge, Bunyip May 18th, 1:13pm
501 B Filly(+) Littlemiss Sandown Encosta de Lago Golden Prayer Chatswood Stud, Seymour May 16th, 10:32am
527 B Filly Miss Brunhilde Cossack Warrior Dundalk Daffodil (IRE) McKellar Racing, Melbourne May 14th, 1:09pm
529 Br/Blk Filly(+) Miss Eclipse El Moxie (USA) Is it Dawn Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA May 13th, 12:53pm
530 B/Br Filly Miss Moneyeater Danehill Dancer (IRE) Withers Milford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie May 19th, 12:10pm
540 B Filly(+) Moralee (NZ) Desert Sun (GB) Mazis Chambertin (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie May 13th, 9:37am
541 Br Filly(+) Morsept More Than Ready (USA) Deanie (USA) Fulmen Park, Longwood May 5th, 3:03pm
544 B/Br Filly(+) Much Better Red Ransom (USA) Rubitoff Musk Creek Farm, Flinders May 19th, 12:10pm
557 Ch Filly(+) Northern Odyssey (NZ) Grosvenor (NZ) Regal Odyssey (NZ) Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 19th, 10:40am
576 Ch Filly(+) Paris Express Grand Lodge (USA) Enchilada (USA) Blackwood Lodge, Bunyip May 18th, 1:14pm
577 B Filly(+) Paris Show Flying Spur Forget Paris Eliza Park, Kerrie May 14th, 10:49am
580 B Filly(+) Petite le Fuhr Langfuhr (CAN) Sister Mammy Eliza Park, Kerrie May 13th, 9:37am
590 Ch Filly(+) Princess Poppi Prince of Birds (USA) Arabian Poppi Swettenham Stud, Nagambie May 6th, 1:00pm
608 B Filly(+) Royal Celebrity Royal Academy (USA) Paraluman Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 4th, 2:50pm
614 B Filly(+) Sanpan Invincible Spirit (IRE) Citrium Northwood Pastoral, Seymour May 18th, 2:53pm
627 B Filly(+) Shebensopdet Devaraja (NZ) Regent Appeal Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 19th, 10:40am
644 Ch Filly(+) Spoken Al Hareb (USA) Jallas (NZ) Rangeview Park Thoroughbreds, Arthurs Creek May 17th, 10:39am
649 B Filly Startle Flying Spur Greykoo Blackwood Lodge, Bunyip May 14th, 2:46pm
652 G Filly(+) Stings Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Scorpion Orchid (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie May 20th, 11:51am
664 Ch Filly(+) Tatiana Palace Music (USA) Rory's Twig Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW May 18th, 3:38pm
677 Br Filly(+) Treasury Gardens Bellotto (USA) Clifton Gardens Eliza Park, Kerrie Jun 2nd, 2:14pm
686 B Filly(+) Viva Dubai Dubai Destination (USA) Always Forever Milford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie May 19th, 3:03pm
687 B Filly Waterloo Road Strategic L'Elysee Yallambee Stud, Romsey May 20th, 11:34am
695 B Filly(+) Wings of Courage Puissance (GB) Imposing Angel (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie May 20th, 11:54am
705 Ch Filly(+) Zilla Keltrice Fanfare Bubbles (NZ) Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 19th, 10:41am
707 Blk Filly(+) Aberdeen Rose (NZ) Clay Hero Miss Centum Clay Hero Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 19th, 10:40am
730 B Filly(+) Aunty Ismae Octagonal (NZ) Melanie Mae Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) May 18th, 12:42pm
734 B/Br Filly Baker's Memory Rubiton Mrs. Soffel McKellar Racing, Melbourne May 14th, 1:09pm
739 B Filly(+) Beauty World Danehill Dancer (IRE) Zippast Yallambee Stud, Romsey May 11th, 10:34am
749 Br Filly(+) Black Widow Rancho Ruler Lyn's Turn Makybe, Gnarwarre May 6th, 3:39pm
750 B Filly(+) Bloomed (GB) Dr Fong (USA) Real Pzazz (GB) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie May 20th, 11:54am
779 B Filly(+) Come Up Smiling (USA) Gone West (USA) Encorelle (FR) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon May 14th, 9:43am
781 Br Filly Constant Grandera (IRE) Constance (IRE) Northwood Pastoral, Seymour May 18th, 2:53pm
788 Ch Filly(+) Coverage Covetous Edging Up (USA) Blackwood Lodge, Bunyip May 18th, 1:13pm
794 B Colt Undoubtedly Redoute's Choice Kiss a Halo Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon May 20th, 9:38am
798 B Colt Manner Hill Thorpedo Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield May 5th, 11:52am
800 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Born a Star Meadow Farm, Bayles May 20th, 9:25am
805 Br Gelding Khyber Pass Secret Prospect Helmsley, Kilmore East May 19th, 9:56am
816 B Colt Lago Delight Untainted Love Owners May 19th, 9:59am
817 Ch Gelding Oamaru Force Zedita The Rock Stables, Longwood Apr 15th, 9:41am
821 B Filly Danerich Tip Star Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb (Reduction Sale) Jun 2nd, 2:14pm
822 B Filly Al Samer Ropa Vieja Test Eagle Pty Ltd, Gisborne Jun 2nd, 2:14pm
827 B Colt Barely a Moment Centashani (NZ) Clay Hero Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 17th, 9:53am
828 B Filly Hidden Dragon Sea of Light (NZ) Clay Hero Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 17th, 9:53am
842 B/Br Filly Barely a Moment Miss Stone Blackwood Lodge, Bunyip May 20th, 12:20pm
853 B Filly Little Bit of Joy Dash for Cash Of the Purple Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds (Reduction), Mangalore May 14th, 1:25pm
857 B Filly Westend Magic King Charlemagne (USA) Westend Hit Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon May 18th, 11:00am
866 B Filly Dancing Saddles Danehill Dancer (IRE) Perfect Evening (IRE) Owners May 17th, 10:15am
869 B Filly Mumbai Dancer Danehill Dancer (IRE) Mrs. Tendulkar Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek May 17th, 9:23am
882 B Filly Princess Sea Anna Rubiton Annajo Yallum Park Bloodstock, Albury, NSW May 20th, 9:25am
883 Br Filly Bleverdeen Blevic Aberdeen Rose (NZ) Clay Hero Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 17th, 9:53am
887 Ch Filly Superlatives Falbrav (IRE) Avenue Road Glentree Downs Pastoral Pty Ltd, Modewarre May 5th, 10:46am
892 B Gelding My Kinda Music Redoute's Choice Luskin Jazz Owners Jun 2nd, 2:14pm
895 Ch Gelding Duries Kingdom Beautiful Crown (USA) Garden Centre Owners Jun 2nd, 2:14pm
896 Br Gelding Blackgold Tale of the Cat (USA) Beluga Owners Jun 2nd, 2:14pm
904 B Gelding Stellar Academy Royal Academy (USA) Sky Sparkle Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA May 7th, 4:05pm
905 B Gelding Irish Rhapsody Stravinsky (USA) Rose of Tralee Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA May 7th, 4:06pm
906 B Gelding Tribulus Testa Rossa Energy Source Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA May 7th, 4:06pm
911 B Gelding Duke House Bachelor Duke (USA) Stever House (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Jun 2nd, 2:14pm
912 B Gelding Gold in Charge Umatilla (NZ) Gold Fun Greenways Stud, Coldstream May 11th, 10:34am
914 Ch Gelding Magonius Jeune (GB) Saratoga (NZ) OTI Racing, Melbourne May 19th, 9:09am
935 B Filly(+) Rainbow Bubbles El Moxie (USA) Gayle's Glance Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) May 20th, 9:24am
937 Ch Filly(+) Grand Empress Grand Lodge (USA) Like Madonna Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) May 20th, 9:24am
938 B Filly(+) Chartilla King Charlemagne (USA) China Tilla Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) May 20th, 9:24am
939 B Filly(+) Crimson Code Redoute's Choice Tully Lass (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia (Annual Reduction) May 20th, 9:24am
950 Ch Filly Vanilla Ice Umatilla (NZ) Another Duchess M. Lenehan, Heffernan & Whitley, Terang May 14th, 4:23pm
954 Ch Filly(+) La Cimbali (NZ) Justice Prevails Miss Jimeale (NZ) Arundel Farm Estate, Keilor Jun 2nd, 2:14pm
957 B Colt Delzao Encosta de Lago Amanusa Delzao Syndicate, Sydney, NSW May 16th, 12:32pm
964 Ch Filly Playful Gambler Arena Vegas Helmsley, Kilmore East May 21st, 8:39am
979 B/Br Filly Make Me Cry Street Cry (IRE) Merrimak Owner Jun 2nd, 2:14pm
981 B Filly Very Bizarre (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Zambria (NZ) Owners May 21st, 1:21pm
984 B Filly Countess Plano King of Danes Plano Owners May 20th, 11:43am
1003 Ch Gelding Hold That Tiger (USA) Julianna Owners May 20th, 1:18pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 397 - Danehill (USA)/Market Gift - B. - Filly
Mojach (2004.g. by Alannan-Dane's Glory, by Danehill-Market Gift).
      2nd Cunnamulla DDRC Lola Webster H.

Agitated (2006.g. by Face Value-Dane's Glory, by Danehill-Market Gift).
      1st Penang TC Spear of Sarawak Maiden S.

Commandette (2006.f. by Commands-La Charisse, by Baryshnikov-Market Gift).
      1st Shoalhaven City TC Prime TV Maiden P.

I'M A HUSSY (2004.f. by West Quest-Vain Dane, by Ladoni-Vain Hussy).
      3rd Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

LIFE TO THE FULL (2004.g. by Savoire Vivre-Sinizzor, by Dieu d'Or-Langtry's Image).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) RA Lee S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 398 - Danehill (USA)/Moonstruck (FR) - B. - Filly
Gallant Force (2006.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Danish Moon, by Danehill-Moonstruck).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Baahama (2007.f. by Anabaa-Silver Rain, by Rainbow Quest-Riviere d'Argent).
      4th Saint-Cloud Prix Cleopatre Gr.3

GOLDWAKI (2007.c. by Dalakhani-Gold Round, by Caerleon-Born Gold).
      1st Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans L
      1st Lyon-Parilly Prix du Parc Locmaria

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 401 - Woodman (USA)/Alessandra Demarco (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Fenwick (2005.c. by Iglesia-Alessandra Demarco, by Danehill-Blue Wedding).
      1st Busan Foreign class F1

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 404 - Hurricane Sky/Egyptian Ibis (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Cheronbutch (2005.g. by Testa Rossa-Pharoah's Spirit, by Catrail-Egyptian Ibis).
      1st Ballarat TC Bond Homes H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 405 - Desert King (IRE)/Campestral (USA) - B. - Filly
FRANK STELLA (2006.c. by King Charlemagne-Frida Khalo, by Unfuwain-Ricura).
      1st Treviso Premio Campea Hurdle

Ideology (2006.c. by Oasis Dream-Kid Gloves, by In the Wings-Kerali).
      1st Longchamp Prix du Pont au Change

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 408 - Stravinsky (USA)/That's it Doc (USA) - G. - Filly
Hold My Calls (2006.c. by Maria's Mon-That's it Doc, by Crafty Prospector-I Fell for It).
      3rd Calder Claiming

Number Uno Lady (2005.f. by Macho Uno-That's it Doc, by Crafty Prospector-I Fell for It).
      2nd Penn National Claiming

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 414 - Rancho Ruler/Dual Sensation - Br. - Filly
Sensational Line (2005.f. by All Chatter-Dual Sensation, by Prego-Vanity Case).
      1st Sale TC Plumbtec Lakes Entrance H.
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC NMIT Woodend Cup H.

Sensational Moment (2006.g. by Iglesia-Sensational Spot, by Swamp King-Spot on Time).
      1st Goulburn DRC Weddings and Functions on Track H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 416 - Baryshnikov/Zippast - B. - Filly
San Mateo (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Zippast, by Lord Seymour-Scarlet Ribbons).
      3rd Central Warrego RC Ray White Rural Maiden P.

American Crew (2007.g. by Stratum-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Calmsley Hill City Farm 2YO H.

SAINTHOOD (2005.g. by Lonhro-Bonne Famille, by Anabaa-Les Mis).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Gold Cup L
      4th AJC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 418 - Timber Country (USA)/Glammis - B. or Br. - Filly
Glengyle (2005.c. by Red Ransom-Glammis, by Marauding-Castanets).
      3rd Seymour RC Mitchelton Wines H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 419 - Sequalo/Couturiere (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Take a Stand (2004.g. by King of Danes-Couturiere, by Paris House-Briscay).
      1st Beaudesert RC Broadbeach Tavern P.

Courtessa (2006.f. by Semipalatinsk-Couturiere, by Paris House-Briscay).
      1st Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 422 - Westminster (NZ)/Tweed View (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Changingtheguard (2006.g. by His Royal Highness-Topp, by Mighty Grey-Aro Ar).
      1st Rotorua RC Gould Photographics 3YO H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 423 - El Moxie (USA)/Cioccolanio (USA) - B. - Filly
Getaway Plan (2006.g. by Al Maher-Cioccolanio, by Fappiano-Animatrice).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Kings Pride H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 425 - Cullen/Axislass (NZ) - B. - Filly
Singa Lass (2005.f. by Danasinga-Axislass, by Straight Strike-Curragh Lass).
      1st Rotorua RC Craig Thom Memorial H.

Kick-In Turbo (2006.g. by Johar-Axislass, by Straight Strike-Curragh Lass).
      3rd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 426 - Bel Esprit/Coming Up Roses - B. - Filly
Inspirational Lass (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Bright Gleam, by Jugah-Voodoo Gleam).
      1st SCTC AGL Assist Hot Water Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 427 - Puissance (GB)/Imposing Angel (NZ) - B. - Filly
Encosta Tszyu (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Polar Queen, by Rory's Jester-Eureka Jewel).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Peter Gallagher S. L

Lucky Doris (2007.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Lady Ashtar, by Semipalatinsk-Symposing).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Kingster 2YO H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 428 - Exceed and Excel/Astral Vision - Ch. - Filly
HAPPY ZERO (2004.g. by Danzero-Have Love, by Canny Lad-Madam Tristo).
      3rd HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 433 - Bluebird (USA)/Quaint (USA) - Br. - Filly
Bellisa (2007.f. by Bel Esprit-Floral Emblem, by Bluebird-Quaint).
      3rd WATC (Belmont) Westspeed Nursery H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 434 - Vettori (IRE)/Fayette County (USA) - Ch. - Filly
My Dark Chocolate (2005.g. by Street Cry-Greendale Lass, by Alzao-Fayette County).
      2nd Macau Derby L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 439 - Dr Grace (NZ)/Flying Lark - B. or Br. - Filly
Pink Guinea (2006.f. by Iglesia-Queen's College, by Royal Academy-Minori Express).
      1st Ballarat TC Ballarat Come to Life Maiden P.

Princess of Jeune (2005.f. by Jeune-Queen's College, by Royal Academy-Minori Express).
      1st Benalla RC Barooga Sports Club Maiden P.

Fair Choice (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Fairessa, by Encosta de Lago-Tonzazip).
      1st Scone RC Yarraman Park H.
      1st Newcastle JC Prosperity Advisers H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 440 - Testa Rossa/Bruhaha - Ch. - Filly
Solchow (2005.f. by Statue of Liberty-Triple Salchow, by Citidancer-Mysterious Glow).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) DC McKay S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 442 - Stravinsky (USA)/French Kaper (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Firstwedance (2006.g. by Howbaddouwantit-Merry Dance, by Soviet Star-French Kaper).
      1st Otaki Maori RC 94.3 Solid Gold FM Maiden S.

Holiday Sun (2004.g. by O'Reilly-Tall Poppy, by Kaapstad-Fun on the Run).
      1st HKJC Ho Sheung Heung H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 445 - Lion Hunter/Irish Heartbeat - G. - Filly
Celtic Empire (2002.g. by Second Empire-Irish Heartbeat, by Bluebird-Reverse Pass).
      1st Sale TC GPG Country H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 448 - Catrail (USA)/Food of Love - Ch. - Filly
You Gotta Pay (2005.g. by Bianconi-Food of Love, by Lunchtime-Musical Lover).
      2nd HKJC Ho Chung River H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 453 - Iglesia/Eureka Magic - B. - Filly
Sea Galleon (2006.c. by Galileo-San Michele, by Stravinsky-Close Your Eyes).
      3rd South Australia Derby Gr.1

DUAL CHAMBER (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo H. L

FEMINA FASHION (2006.f. by Shamardal-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st Gold Coast Bracelet L

Fifteen Carat (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Brynica, by Snippets-Little Pattie).
      3rd Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 454 - Geiger Counter (USA)/Schatzi - B. - Filly
Unplugged (2006.f. by Distant Music-Gold Quest, by Geiger Counter-Schatzi).
      2nd Pakenham RC Devine Communities Maiden P.

Brute Bernard (2005.g. by Taimazov-Chatsey, by Don't Say Halo-Schatzi).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Daish Irrigation and Fodder H.

Euphemism (2006.g. by Lonhro-Clonakilty, by Stravinsky-Te Akau Quest).
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Divorces (2007.f. by Domesday-Family Breakup, by Octagonal-Royal Accord).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 456 - Spinning World (USA)/Gold Crystal - Ch. - Filly
China Great (2004.f. by Mull of Kintyre-Vanda Miss Joaquim, by Dash o' Pleasure-May River).
      1st Perak TC Class 5 H.
      1st Penang TC Gilded Prince H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 457 - Marauding (NZ)/Flight of Fantasy (IRE) - B. - Filly
Surgess (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Harvest Bird, by Marauding-Flight of Fantasy).
      1st Singapore TC FPA Financial Prosperity Initiation P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 458 - Viscount/Miss Denmark - Br. - Filly
Ransom Power (2006.c. by Red Ransom-Miss Denmark, by Danehill-Glorious Way).
      1st Macau Doncaster H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 460 - Lion Hunter/Mesaluna - B. - Filly
DRENALIN (2005.g. by Monashee Mountain-Gee Eye Jane, by Clang-Winged Chaperone).
      1st GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L
      2nd Toowoomba TC Weetwood H. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 462 - Hennessy (USA)/Fluoro's Sister - Ch. - Filly
Agnes Dream (2004.g. by Agnes World-Ready About, by Octagonal-Spinnaker Bay).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Peter Gallagher S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 463 - Red Ransom (USA)/Shiveen - B. or Br. - Filly
BALETTI (2004.g. by Gulch-Cullberg Ballet, by Sadler's Wells-Northern Script).
      1st Belmont Fort Marcy S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 464 - Secret Savings (USA)/General Zena - Br. - Filly
ABLE ONE (2002.g. by Cape Cross-Gardenia, by Danehill-Cladagh).
      1st HKJC Champions Mile Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 469 - Thehool (USA)/Serraj (USA) - Br. - Filly
Our Vegas Dream (2003.g. by Belong to Me-Fleet Carla, by Afleet-Pech di Roma).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Freeway Hot-Fridays H.

Love to the Max (2004.g. by Max's Pal-Love To, by Friendly Lover-Toosie).
      4th Charles Town Webb Snyder S. L

OUR LUCKY SOX (2005.c. by Crown Ambassador-Repeating Star, by Manastash Ridge-Rapid Repeater).
      1st Churchill Downs Claiming

ATTICUS KRISTY (2001.g. by Atticus-Christy Love, by Unbridled-Amo).
      1st Churchill Downs Claiming

GOROROBA DO IPÊ (2006.f. by Caro Tordilho-Meringue Pie, by Patio de Naranjos-Miss Brown).
      1st Gavea G.P. Henrique de Toledo Lara Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 470 - Hennessy (USA)/Helen's Song (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Mr Rosina (2003.g. by Faltaat-Helen's Song, by Arctic Tern-Hortensia).
      3rd WRC Gib Living H.

GLENTIRE (2005.c. by Pentire-Glacial Star, by Royal Academy-Glacial Moon).
      1st Leipzig Audi-Cup

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 472 - Revoque (IRE)/Mrs Williams - B. - Filly
Bilpin Boy (2006.g. by Sandtrap-Bilpin Belle, by True Version-Apple Valley).
      1st Rotorua RC Townley Trenching and Electrical H.
      1st Rotorua RC Rotorua Club at Arawa Park Maiden S.

HISSING SID (2004.g. by Golden Snake-Domitrix, by At Talaq-Brave Bunting).
      1st Warrnambool Cup L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 473 - Strategic/Paru Paru - Ch. - Filly
Tommasi (2004.g. by Minardi-Our Loch Tay, by Salmon Leap-Deck the Halls).
      1st CJC Huntley Lodge H.

HISSING SID (2004.g. by Golden Snake-Domitrix, by At Talaq-Brave Bunting).
      1st Warrnambool Cup L

Novateur (2004.g. by Noverre-Sunder, by Rory's Jester-Flight Deck).
      1st Newcastle JC Griffiths Engineering H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 474 - Euclase/Alzabella - B. - Filly
Ansel (2002.c. by Marju-Jiddah, by Euclase-Alzabella).
      1st Champ de Mars The D Division

Rory's Peak (2004.g. by Rory's Jester-Jiddah, by Euclase-Alzabella).
      3rd Gregory Downs JC Start Construction H.

AL DHAFRA (2006.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dubai Dream, by Marscay-Reverse Charge).
      4th AJC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 475 - More Than Ready (USA)/Say Good Morning - Ch. - Filly
Lion City Tycoon (2004.g. by Noverre-Fast Life, by Marscay-Easy Life).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 478 - At Talaq (USA)/Tropical Nights (IRE) - B. - Filly
Silver Raven (2003.f. by Jan Murray-Joyseeker, by At Talaq-Tropical Nights).
      3rd Murray Bridge RC Dundee's Hotel and Wildlife H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 479 - Jugah (USA)/Butterfly Lady - B. - Filly
Raging Baa (2004.g. by King of Prussia-Raging Love, by Jugah-Butterfly Lady).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Gallipoli H.

Princess Rage (2006.f. by King of Prussia-Raging Love, by Jugah-Butterfly Lady).
      1st Bendigo JC Kangaroo Flat Sports Club Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 481 - King of Kings (IRE)/Zasu Rhythm - Ch. - Filly
Masai Pride (2002.g. by Lion Hunter-Brianza, by Nuage d'Or-Pittsza).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Padua College H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 483 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Book Collector (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Binnion Bay (2001.g. by Fasliyev-Literary, by Woodman-Book Collector).
      1st Lingfield Free Bet at Bluesquare.com H.

Hot Tub Party (2006.f. by Officer-Folk Tale, by Woodman-Book Collector).
      1st Portland Claiming

Koyo Sunday (2006.c. by Bubble Gum Fellow-Fortieth, by Forty Niner-Book Collector).
      1st Tokyo Allowance Race

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 486 - Dumaani (USA)/Dare to Venture (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Dream Perfect (2006.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Kentucky Venture, by Dumaani-Dare to Venture).
      3rd Busan Foreign class F4

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 488 - Fuji Kiseki (JPN)/Won't Tell - B. - Filly
Toouradvantage (2003.g. by Genuine-Kiseki Angel, by Fuji Kiseki-Won't Tell).
      3rd Tatura RC Southern Cross H.

No Comment (2006.f. by Danzero-Won't Tell, by Rory's Jester-Glycine).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Freeway Hotel Super TAB H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 490 - Falstaff (USA)/Baronova (USA) - B. - Filly
Castles in the Air (2005.g. by Oasis Dream-Dance Parade, by Gone West-River Jig).
      1st Pontefract Riu Palace Meloneras H.

Huntingfortreasure (2007.g. by Pastoral Pursuits-Treasure Trove, by The Minstrel-River Jig).
      1st Thirsk Army Benevolent Fund Maiden S.

Keyhole (2006.c. by Delaware Township-Mintess, by Kris S-Freshly Minted).
      1st Tampa Bay Maiden Claiming

Current Trend (2006.f. by Oasis Dream-Reel Style, by Rainbow Quest-Western Reel).
      1st Athens Race
      1st Athens Race

La Marseillaise (2006.f. by Medicean-Saturnalia, by Cadeaux Genereux-Treasure Trove).
      1st Keeneland Maiden Claiming

MISTER COSMI (1999.g. by Royal Applause-Degree, by Warning-Krill).
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 491 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Simple Concept - B. - Filly
Lyncean Academy (2003.g. by Galileo-Simple Concept, by Bluebird-Numbers Game).
      4th BRC (Doomben) Chairman's H. Gr.3

Matsi Concept (2006.g. by Tsuimai-Simple Concept, by Bluebird-Numbers Game).
      3rd Townsville TC Far North Wholesalers H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 493 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Blue Water Lady (NZ) - B. - Filly
Invinciblekindness (2004.g. by Invincible Spirit-Lady Cairns, by Last Tycoon-Blue Water Lady).
      2nd HKJC Arculli Trophy H.

Bint Maher (2006.f. by Al Maher-Queen's Choir, by Palace Music-Worth While).
      4th South Australia Derby Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 494 - Snippets/Gay Rosalind - B. - Filly
Croix du Sud (2006.f. by Howbaddouwantit-Fairdale Lass, by Centaine-Gay Antoinette).
      1st CJC Avon City Ford 3YO H.

Lady Mystic (2004.f. by Beautiful Crown-Wild Thing, by Filante-Supergene).
      1st Queanbeyan RC JW O'Sullivan and Sons H.

Leaping Leigh (2004.g. by General Nediym-Shigeru Magic Lisa, by Bluebird-Fiometta).
      1st Toowoomba TC XXXX Gold P.

King Point (2006.g. by Fantastic Light-Zanabelle, by Zabeel-Fiometta).
      1st Northam RC Swan Brewery 3YO Maiden S.

La Salle (2003.g. by Peintre Celebre-Just Blooming, by Yeats-Ponsalu).
      1st Townsville TC Watermark H.

Champara (2005.f. by Monashee Mountain-Cosima, by Clear Choice-Smooch).
      1st TTC Tote.com.au H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 496 - Lion Hunter/Let it Ring - G. - Filly
Lord of Lauriston (2001.g. by Encosta de Lago-Let it Ring, by Zoffany-Lucky Tambo).
      3rd Port Augusta RC Constellation Wines H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 497 - Iglesia/La Cavallina (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
PLANTATION (2007.g. by Luftikus-Stalda, by Chenin Blanc-American Belle).
      3rd Charles Town Blue and Gold S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 502 - Hurricane Sky/Letusalone (USA) - Br. - Filly
Princess Lilly (2005.f. by High Rolling-Hightec, by Super Fiesta-Letusalone).
      1st Albury RC Peter Quirk H.
      1st Leeton JC Coprice Cup H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 504 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Heavenly Body (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
HAPPY ZERO (2004.g. by Danzero-Have Love, by Canny Lad-Madam Tristo).
      3rd HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 506 - Snippets/Perfect Miss - B. - Filly
ROCOCOCO (2003.c. by Bienvenido-Grand Rose, by Grand Chelem-Rose Red).
      1st La Plata Especial Republica Federativa del Brasil

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 510 - Danehill (USA)/Mona Lissa - B. - Filly
Distant Harmony (2005.f. by Distant Music-Madame Chloe, by Danehill-Mona Lissa).
      1st Geraldton TC Geoff McPherson Memorial H.
      2nd Geraldton TC Sky Racing-Provincial Challenge H.

Jest for Fun (2002.g. by Happy Giggle-Lacework, by Alquoz-Gemelia).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Pewsey Vale H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 511 - Dehere (USA)/Superb Prospect (USA) - B. - Filly
Countess of Tiba (2003.f. by Second Empire-True M'Lady, by Is it True-Superb Prospect).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Murray Bridge Hotel H.

FIGHTER JET (2004.g. by Jetball-Watermead, by Charnwood Forest-True M'Lady).
      2nd Perak Derby L

STRAWBERRYDAIQUIRI (2006.f. by Dansili-Strawberry Morn, by Travelling Victor-Strawberry's Charm).
      1st Newmarket Dahlia S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 513 - Favorite Trick (USA)/Abu Zaby (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Tron Kingdom (2006.g. by Noverre-Sweet Executive, by Last Tycoon-Lollies).
      1st Macau Subscription Horse Challenge Final

BORDER REBEL (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Frontier, by Flying Spur-Chador).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Dr John Power H. L
      1st Scone RC Raheeb Quality H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 514 - Charnwood Forest (IRE)/Ebony Tudor (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Dorado Joy (2004.g. by Jungle Pocket-Ebony Tudor, by Grosvenor-Tudor Flash).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 515 - St Hilarion (USA)/Elder Time - Ch. - Filly
EKSTREME (2005.f. by Ekraar-Cashcade, by Anziyan-Marscade).
      1st Cambridge JC Travis S. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 516 - Barathea (IRE)/Currabahah - B. - Filly
Liberty Tycoon (2006.g. by Statue of Liberty-Tycoon Sali, by Last Tycoon-Saliah).
      1st Geelong RC Crime Stoppers Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 517 - Honor Grades (USA)/True Devotion - B. - Filly
Manuscript (2004.g. by Galileo-Centrofold, by Centro-True Devotion).
      1st Townsville TC XXXX Gold P.

Tully Prince (2006.c. by Tully Zeal-Tully Royal, by Royal Academy-True Devotion).
      1st Cranbourne TC Tab Sunday Big 6 Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 518 - Don't Say Halo (USA)/Wishes for All - B. - Filly
Explosive Dancer (2005.f. by San Luis-Explosive, by Exploding Prospect-Tina's Spirit).
      1st South Canterbury RC Port FM Sprint H.

Ballet Point (2006.f. by Pins-Graceful Shadow, by O'Reilly-Tina's Spirit).
      1st Bendigo JC De Araugo and Lea Electrical H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 519 - Archway (IRE)/Lady Danzatore (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
ROMAN TIME (2004.g. by Danetime-True Roman, by Is it True-Must be Mahal).
      3rd WATC (Belmont) HG Bolton Sprint H. L

IRISH COLLEEN (2004.f. by Shinko King-Fayette, by Grosvenor-Absolutely).
      1st Rotorua S. L

Loral Lady (2002.f. by Generous-Loral, by Defensive Play-Princess Mahal).
      1st Rotorua RC Ceilings Unlimited Highweight H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 520 - Northern Prospect (USA)/Dylan's Delight (USA) - B. - Filly
Laughing Matters (2005.f. by Holy Bull-Golden Honoree, by Double Honor-Dylan's Gold).
      1st Gulfstream Claiming
      1st Calder Starter Allowance

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 524 - Scenic (IRE)/Midnight Mist - B. - Filly
Two Oceans - Handsome Target (H.K.) (2002.g. by Grand Lodge-Midnight Mist, by Rubiton-Val Chimene).
      1st Ballarat TC Kingprint H.

Bold Dazzler (2006.c. by Elvstroem-Midnight Mist, by Rubiton-Val Chimene).
      2nd Kilmore TC North Central Review H.

Knoxville (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Midnight Mist, by Rubiton-Val Chimene).
      3rd Illawarra TC Oasis and Ing-A Winning Bet Maiden H.

Roman Eye (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Ticket to Rome, by At Talaq-Val Chimene).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Lone Pine H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 526 - Haayil/Dancing (NZ) - B. - Filly
Mazzacano (2000.g. by King Ivor-Festival Rose, by Gleam Machine-Sharon Jane).
      1st MRC Roisel S/chase

Oak Heart (2004.c. by El Moxie-Life's a Beach, by Big Boost-Bronte Jane).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Peter Rowland Catering H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 527 - Cossack Warrior/Dundalk Daffodil (IRE) - B. - Filly
RARE DIAMOND (2005.f. by Redoute's Choice-Lo Zimbello, by Polish Laughter-Good Luck Charm).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo H. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 528 - Encosta de Lago/Dancing Nancies (FR) - B. - Filly
Mons Calpe (2005.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Dancing Nancies, by Sadler's Wells-Valses Pour Moi).
      3rd Avondale JC Auckland 24 Hour Glass Maiden Highweight H.

Gris Metal (2006.g. by Linamix-Valses Pour Moi, by Gate Dancer-Brackish).
      1st Vire Prix de Clairefontaine

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 529 - El Moxie (USA)/Is it Dawn - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Still Dark (2005.g. by General Nediym-Is it Dawn, by Is it True-After Dawn).
      1st Seymour RC Luxbet.com H.

Black George (2004.g. by Blackfriars-Bumbelina, by Vain Rancher-Is it Dawn).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Perth Racing Members H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 530 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Withers - B. or Br. - Filly
Miss Moneyeater (2003.f. by Danehill Dancer-Withers, by Famous Star-Who's Looking).
      1st Warrnambool RC Lindsay Park Stud H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 533 - Snippets/Star of Namibia (NZ) - B. - Filly
Tropic Thunder (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Miss Shakira, by Snippets-Star of Namibia).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Distinctive Homes 2YO H.
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Panasonic 2YO H.

ABLE ONE (2002.g. by Cape Cross-Gardenia, by Danehill-Cladagh).
      1st HKJC Champions Mile Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 536 - Mt. Livermore (USA)/Munnaya (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Numaany (2005.c. by A.P. Indy-Munnaya, by Nijinsky-Hiaam).
      4th Portland Mile H. L

Samarinda (2003.c. by Rahy-Munnaya, by Nijinsky-Hiaam).
      2nd Kempton London Mile Qualifier

Classical World (2005.g. by El Prado-Tethkar, by Machiavellian-Munnaya).
      4th Klampenborg Dansk Jockey Club Cup L

Alevagio (2005.c. by Anabaa-Yaya, by Rahy-Munnaya).
      1st Cyprus Two Thousand Guineas
      1st Cyprus Derby

Masked Ball (2006.f. by King's Best-Mystic Melody, by Seattle Slew-Munnaya).
      1st Athens Race

Hawsa (2006.f. by Rahy-Jood, by Nijinsky-Kamar).
      1st Royan-la-Palmyre Grand Prix de Royan

MUSIC SHOW (2007.f. by Noverre-Dreamboat, by Mr. Prospector-Gorgeous).
      1st Newmarket Nell Gwyn S. Gr.3

GARDENING LEAVE (2007.c. by Selkirk-Misty Waters, by Caerleon-Dreamboat).
      1st Newmarket S. L

REINE HEUREUSE (2007.f. by Big Shuffle-Reine Galante, by Danehill-Reine de Neige).
      2nd German One Thousand Guineas Gr.2
      3rd Dusseldorf Henkel Stuten Preis L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 541 - More Than Ready (USA)/Deanie (USA) - Br. - Filly
(My) Drumbeat (2006.c. by Montjeu-Maskaya, by Machiavellian-Majinskaya).
      1st Singapore TC Graduation P.

Casiluca (2005.f. by Daro Sopran-Sopran Newar, by Warning-La Neva).
      1st Florence Premio Ero Makela

Welmark (2004.c. by Mark of Esteem-Welimina, by Sadler's Wells-Mabrova).
      1st Longchamp Prix du Pavillon Royal

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 544 - Red Ransom (USA)/Rubitoff - B. or Br. - Filly
Amazing Choice (2003.g. by Fantastic Light-Rubitoff, by Rubiton-Mrs. Soffel).
      2nd HKJC Sunbird H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 548 - Sir Dapper/Paris Miss - B. - Filly
Blame Game (2007.g. by Reset-Defiant, by Danehill-Ruffles).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Request Personnel 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 549 - Sports Works/Monamere - Ch. - Filly
Rendzina (2003.f. by Testa Rossa-Capto, by Octagonal-Khaptivaan).
      1st BOP RC Gartshore Shopfitting H.
      1st ARC Telecom H.
      4th Rotorua S. L

Arvan (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Jamelden Echo, by Prince Echo-Writ 'n' Wonder).
      1st MRC (Sandown) So Called H.

Multiglory (2006.g. by King of Danes-Who's Blushing, by Staroka-Fearless Blush).
      1st HKJC Arculli Trophy H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 551 - Danewin/Racing Queen (USA) - B. - Filly
Dandy Kat (2004.g. by Tabkir-Racing Queen, by Alysheba-Special Gift).
      2nd Rockhampton JC CQ Party Hire H.

CAGEY GIRL (2004.f. by Crowd Pleaser-A Girls Gotta Eat, by Ordway-Alberta).
      1st Aqueduct Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 554 - Casual Lies (USA)/Bella Nova (NZ) - B. - Filly
Imadadtoo (2005.g. by Pure Theatre-New Fibs, by Casual Lies-Bella Nova).
      3rd Towers JC Northern Miner Cup H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 556 - Fuji Kiseki (JPN)/Albala (FR) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
The Happy Power (2006.g. by Fantastic Light-Lots of Class, by Ostensible-Albala).
      1st Macau Thirsk H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 557 - Grosvenor (NZ)/Regal Odyssey (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Tidy Package (2005.f. by Honours List-Northern Odyssey, by Grosvenor-Regal Odyssey).
      3rd Armidale JC Hillier's Transport H.

Third Day (2006.f. by Zabeel-Soprana, by Carnegie-Regal Odyssey).
      1st Seymour RC Luxbet Inglis Partnership Maiden P.

Queen's Avenue (2003.g. by Hurricane Sky-Madiera, by Grosvenor-Regal Odyssey).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 559 - Spectrum (IRE)/Nanouche (GB) - B. - Filly
Mondera (2003.g. by Viscount-Diamond Habit, by Green Desert-Habibti).
      1st Cranbourne TC De Bortoli Wines H.

Amaryllis (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Lafleur, by Zabeel-Desert Lily).
      1st BOP RC Pollock and Sons Crane Hire H.
      1st Rotorua RC Platinum Homes Rotorua H.

Brave the Way (2006.g. by Falbrav-La Belle Diamante, by Zabeel-L'Anno d'Oro).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Gunsynd Classic Gr.3

Come on Cugat (2003.g. by King Cugat-Come on Klaire, by Sir Tristram-Great Klaire).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Andrew Ramsden S. L

Oceania Boss (2005.c. by Red Ransom-Touched by God, by Sunday Silence-Sally Klaire).
      2nd Niigata Tanigawadake S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 560 - General Nediym/Novajinsky - B. - Filly
She'll Avago (2006.f. by Perugino-Nova Gen, by General Nediym-Novajinsky).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Concept Craft Exhibition H.

Coolshow (2007.c. by Show a Heart-Rosamia, by Testa Rossa-Novajinsky).
      1st GCTC Queensland Road Services 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 561 - Numerous (USA)/Lady Lianga (USA) - G. - Filly
MONA DE MOMMA (2006.f. by Speightstown-Society Gal, by Linkage-Long Legend).
      1st Churchill Downs Humana Distaff S. Gr.1

Bonnano (2007.c. by Stephen Got Even-Binalegend, by Binalong-Majestic Legend).
      1st Panama Race

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 563 - Minardi (USA)/Procure (NZ) - B. - Filly
Acquired (2004.f. by O'Reilly-Procure, by Centaine-Getting There).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo H. L

Tristabrave (2005.g. by Falbrav-Tristachine, by Sir Tristram-Getting There).
      1st SCTC AGL Carbon Management Services H.

Sapelli (2005.g. by Flying Spur-Ishkala, by Zabeel-Western Music).
      1st HKJC Lamma Island H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 566 - Dehere (USA)/Ladybird Blue - B. or Br. - Filly
Blue Condor (2006.g. by Flying Spur-Ladybird Blue, by Bluebird-Black Tokk).
      3rd Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

Montjeu Madame (2004.f. by Montjeu-National Dream, by Rory's Jester-Dream About It).
      1st Mount Gambier RC Scott Group Millicent Cup H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 568 - Dehere (USA)/Little Pretty - Ch. - Filly
Pretty Danz (2006.f. by Danzero-Little Pretty, by King of Kings-Commercial Choice).
      3rd Geelong RC Betfair Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 570 - River Rough (NZ)/Oonalee (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Rockbuster (2006.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Poetique, by Our Poetic Prince-Aussie Consul).
      1st Gunnedah JC Gordon Barry and Co Maiden P.

Ten Degrees (2005.g. by Numerous Times-Pretty Pia, by Tribu-Middle Ground).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Ozbet.com.au H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 576 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Enchilada (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Dominator (2005.g. by Hussonet-Paris Express, by Grand Lodge-Enchilada).
      2nd Pinjarra RC Johnson Meats Maiden H.

POSADAS (2002.g. by Commands-Navidad, by Christmas Tree-Enchilada).
      4th AJC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 577 - Flying Spur/Forget Paris - B. - Filly
POOR JUDGE (2005.g. by Royal Academy-Outward Display, by Thunder Gulch-Madayao).
      1st Toowoomba TC Weetwood H. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 584 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Woodwina - Ch. - Filly
Purrpurrlena (2005.f. by Catbird-Magdalena, by Snaadee-Cafe Opera).
      2nd Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic L
      3rd Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 585 - Dangerous/Welcoming - B. - Filly
Status Symbol (2005.f. by Hemingway-New Status, by New Regent-Welcoming).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Visvanathan Memorial P.H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 586 - Woodman (USA)/Spirit of Kingston - Br. - Filly
Mio Mio (2004.f. by Danehill Dancer-Lauriston Lass, by Rubiton-Blithe Spirit).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) AHS Centaur H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 587 - Handy Proverb/Cashing In - B. - Filly
Jerezana (2006.f. by Lonhro-Saddler's Silk, by Barathea-Portview).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Freeway Hotel Texas Poker H.

Bolocco Miss (2006.f. by Hussonet-Portrayal, by Flying Spur-Portview).
      1st Illawarra TC Scoops Ice Creamery Kiama Maiden H.

Gold World (2006.f. by Reset-The Lot, by Belong to Me-Cashing In).
      1st Illawarra TC Easts Beach Holiday Park H.

RINGA RINGA ROSIE (2007.f. by Bradbury's Luck-La Guichet, by Al Hareb-La Caissiere).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Hampden S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 592 - King of Kings (IRE)/Patronella - B. - Filly
Bawaardi (2006.c. by Redoute's Choice-Stella Artois, by Geiger Counter-Patronella).
      1st MRC Betfair H.

Dioptric (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Smytzer's Trish, by Geiger Counter-Patronella).
      1st Geelong RC Momentum Energy Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 593 - King's Best (USA)/River Express - Br. - Filly
Firsaan - Over the Rainbow (Sing.) (2005.g. by Elusive Quality-River Express, by Blazing Sword-Ride the Rapids).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Riptide (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Express, by Blazing Sword-Ride the Rapids).
      2nd Sale TC Cafe 3858 2YO Maiden P.

One World (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      4th HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 594 - Royal Academy (USA)/Minori Express - Br. - Filly
Pink Guinea (2006.f. by Iglesia-Queen's College, by Royal Academy-Minori Express).
      1st Ballarat TC Ballarat Come to Life Maiden P.
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Hanging Rock Wineries H.

Princess of Jeune (2005.f. by Jeune-Queen's College, by Royal Academy-Minori Express).
      1st Benalla RC Barooga Sports Club Maiden P.

Dancing Dee (2005.f. by Danehill Dancer-Minori Express, by Green Line Express-Flying Lark).
      3rd Otaki Maori RC Fiber Fresh H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 595 - Masterclass (USA)/Regal Reflection (NZ) - B. - Filly
You're My Sunshine (2003.g. by Istidaad-Regal Reflection, by Sky Chase-Regal Empress).
      3rd Penang TC Fireworship H.

Istigirl (2002.f. by Istidaad-Regal Reflection, by Sky Chase-Regal Empress).
      3rd Avoca Shire TC Astbury welding and Contacting Maiden P.

Monegasque (2007.g. by Face Value-Jeune Royale, by Jeune-Regal Empress).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Cleanevent 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 596 - Bluebird (USA)/Sovereign Appeal - B. - Filly
Takalua (2005.g. by Zeditave-Rainbird Blue, by Bluebird-Sovereign Appeal).
      2nd Alice Springs TC John Grice Memorial H.

Outlandish Lad (2005.g. by Fantastic Light-Quantum Leap, by Regal Classic-Repeat Me Not).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 597 - Kenny's Best Pal/Golden Raven - Ch. - Filly
Stark Raven (2005.g. by Flying Spur-Raven's Pal, by Kenny's Best Pal-Golden Raven).
      2nd North Gregory TC Campbell Higgirson Town Planning H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 598 - Al Hareb (USA)/Arcamah - Br. - Filly
Morsecodian (2005.g. by All Chatter-Arcamah, by Mukaddamah-Christin's Silver).
      1st GCTC Gold Coast Transport H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 599 - Scenic (IRE)/Red Coronet - B. - Filly
Jeroboam (2007.c. by Marmottan-Red Drop, by Scenic-Red Coronet).
      3rd Beaudesert RC Diggers Cup 2YO Maiden P.

TWILIGHT SAVINGS (2007.f. by Secret Savings-Ghemashah, by Danewin-Amalee).
      1st CJC Champagne S. L
      1st Avondale JC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO Fillies S.

Jypsiere (2007.c. by Snitzel-Miss Terrain, by Spartacus-Belle Banne).
      1st GCTC Omeros Brothers Memorial Maiden H.
      3rd GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 600 - Johannesburg (USA)/Riolago - B. - Filly
Bocuse (2004.g. by Quest for Fame-Fleischer, by Danehill-Victory River).
      2nd Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

Classofherown (2004.f. by Danetime-Kooeloah, by Royal Academy-Victory River).
      1st Northam RC Sky Racing H.

Counterspy (2005.g. by Choisir-Spy Mistress, by Spectacular Spy-Victory River).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours H.

TESTAMARRIAGE (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Lemon Soda, by Noalcoholic-Raging River).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Betfair.com H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 601 - Jeune (GB)/Live Ash (IRE) - B. - Filly
DR W (2005.c. by Cat Thief-Port St Mary, by Seattle Slew-Amaranda).
      1st Aqueduct Bily Redcoat S. L

Kite Hunter (2007.c. by Muhtathir-Miss Chryss, by Indian Ridge-Pipers Pool).
      2nd Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 602 - Encosta de Lago/Victory River - B. - Filly
Bocuse (2004.g. by Quest for Fame-Fleischer, by Danehill-Victory River).
      2nd Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

Classofherown (2004.f. by Danetime-Kooeloah, by Royal Academy-Victory River).
      1st Northam RC Sky Racing H.

Counterspy (2005.g. by Choisir-Spy Mistress, by Spectacular Spy-Victory River).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours H.

TESTAMARRIAGE (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Lemon Soda, by Noalcoholic-Raging River).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Betfair.com H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 605 - Rory's Jester/Lady of Renown - B. - Filly
Come on Aussie (2007.f. by Octagonal-Miss Carefree, by Last Tycoon-Lady of Renown).
      1st Armidale JC Tooheys Wines 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 606 - Housebuster (USA)/Rhapsody Rose (NZ) - B. - Filly
In the House (2005.g. by Honours List-Rose House, by Housebuster-Rhapsody Rose).
      3rd Singapore TC Maiden S.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 610 - Timber Country (USA)/Shigeki - B. - Filly
Daiwa Fortune (1999.c. by Mountain Cat-Contingency, by Alleged-Avarice).
      1st Mizusawa Selection Against C22group

Lakeaway (2005.f. by Greenwood Lake-Runaway Ridge, by Runaway Groom-Cerada Ridge).
      4th Hawthorne Peach of it H. L

BATTLE OF HASTINGS (2006.g. by Royal Applause-Subya, by Night Shift-Ashshama).
      4th Churchill Downs Turf Classic S. Gr.1

Ceilidh House (2007.f. by Selkirk-Villa Carlotta, by Rainbow Quest-Subya).
      3rd Lingfield Oaks Trial S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 611 - Royal Academy (USA)/Our Celerity (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Croix du Sud (2006.f. by Howbaddouwantit-Fairdale Lass, by Centaine-Gay Antoinette).
      1st CJC Avon City Ford 3YO H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 612 - Sir Tristram (IRE)/Toltrice - B. - Filly
Miss Purrfection (2006.f. by One Cool Cat-Splash of Beauty, by Luskin Star-Vanotrice).
      1st South Canterbury RC Equine Veterinary Services H.

Come on Aussie (2007.f. by Octagonal-Miss Carefree, by Last Tycoon-Lady of Renown).
      1st Armidale JC Tooheys Wines 2YO Maiden H.

Rare Vein (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Vain Hill, by Danehill-Vain Display).
      1st Bendigo JC Wild Mint Restaurant and Bar Maiden P.

St J'Adore (2007.f. by St Reims-Splash of Beauty, by Luskin Star-Vanotrice).
      1st Avondale JC Brighter Carpets 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 613 - Stravinsky (USA)/Close Your Eyes - B. - Filly
Sea Galleon (2006.c. by Galileo-San Michele, by Stravinsky-Close Your Eyes).
      3rd South Australia Derby Gr.1

Candy Can (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Can't Hackit, by Fasliyev-Close Your Eyes).
      1st Wimmera RC Westvic Agspray H.

Krase (2006.c. by Ekraar-Quality Eyes, by Danzero-Close Your Eyes).
      1st Marlborough RC Redwood and Clifford Bay Wines Maiden S.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 615 - Redoute's Choice/Satin Sheets - Br. - Filly
TARZI (2002.g. by Desert Prince-Majestic, by Twig Moss-Shaybisc).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

BEADED (2005.f. by Lonhro-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1

SERENISSIMA (2005.f. by Lonhro-Santissima, by Quest for Fame-Sashed).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown L
      4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 617 - Red Ransom (USA)/Lady Dahar (NZ) - B. - Filly
Rain Dancer (2004.f. by King Cugat-Timber Side, by Timber Country-West Side).
      1st Manila JC Race 9

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 619 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Scorpion Orchid (IRE) - B. - Filly
Sirenita (2006.f. by Mull of Kintyre-Division Bell, by Warning-Ala Mahlik).
      1st Madrid Premio el Mundo de Orbyt

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 620 - Octagonal (NZ)/Silently Yours (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Tee en Tee (2005.g. by Danehill Dancer-Sea of Light, by Octagonal-Silently Yours).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Betfair.com H.

CHANGING SKIES (2005.f. by Sadler's Wells-Magnificient Style, by Silver Hawk-Mia Karina).
      2nd Keeneland Bewitch S. Gr.3

COPPER PARADE (2007.c. by Lecture-Copper Horizon, by Al Mufti-Fiery Copper).
      2nd Scottsville Umkhomazi S. Gr.2

Copper Jet (2003.f. by Lecture-Copper Horizon, by Al Mufti-Fiery Copper).
      1st Fairview Computaform Express Conditions P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 622 - Desert King (IRE)/Afilar - B. - Filly
Jest for Fun (2002.g. by Happy Giggle-Lacework, by Alquoz-Gemelia).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Pewsey Vale H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 624 - Secret Savings (USA)/Jump 'n' Move - Br. - Filly
PRECIOUS LORRAINE (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha's Choice).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Oaklands P. L
      1st VRC (Flemington) Gibson Carmichael S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 628 - Desert King (IRE)/Marbecca - Ch. - Filly
CHEYENNE DANCER (2003.c. by Indian Danehill-Daylight Hour, by Brief Truce-Rodjac).
      3rd Singapore TC Lion City Cup Sgp-1

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 630 - Armidale/Shinitar - B. - Filly
Bay Window (2004.g. by Nothin' Leica Dane-Vicajemi, by White Bridle-Katheil).
      1st AJC (Randwick) TAB Number 1 Club H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 631 - Caerleon (USA)/Russian Snows (IRE) - B. - Filly
Elite Sixty-Six (2005.g. by Orientate-Siberie, by Caerleon-Russian Snows).
      1st HKJC Beas River H.

Our Tigress (2006.f. by Tiger Hill-Trujillo, by Saint Ballado-True Glory).
      1st ARC New Zealand Herald H.

EYE OF THE TIGER (2005.c. by Tiger Hill-Evening Breeze, by Surumu-Evening Kiss).
      1st Cologne Gerling Preis Gr.2
      1st Cologne Dollmann-Antik-Rennen

KEEPIN' THE DREAM (2004.g. by Keeper-Irish Nassie, by Nassipour-Creslough).
      1st Scone Cup L
      4th Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H. L

Yorksters Girl (2006.f. by Bachelor Duke-Isadora Duncan, by Sadler's Wells-Leopardess).
      1st Churchill Downs Allowance

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 634 - Snowland/Immediately - Br. - Filly
Four Speed (2007.c. by Perfect Cut-Asap, by Honour and Glory-Immediately).
      1st Manila JC Maiden

Sea Galleon (2006.c. by Galileo-San Michele, by Stravinsky-Close Your Eyes).
      3rd South Australia Derby Gr.1

DUAL CHAMBER (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo H. L

FEMINA FASHION (2006.f. by Shamardal-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st Gold Coast Bracelet L

Fifteen Carat (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Brynica, by Snippets-Little Pattie).
      3rd Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 636 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Bellota's Jewel (NZ) - B. - Filly
Hot Tamale (2007.f. by Oratorio-Fimmel Fox, by Canny Lad-Night Club).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Westspeed Nursery H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 638 - El Moxie (USA)/Thunderbowl - B. - Filly
Perisher Blue (2005.g. by Dash for Cash-Soo, by El Moxie-Thunderbowl).
      1st Ballarat TC Tanya Daniels the Good Guys H.

Comesca (2003.f. by Commands-Della Francesca, by Zoffany-Mistress Myra).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Workin Gear H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 640 - Palace Music (USA)/Just as Lovely - Br. - Filly
Stage Performer (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Tropical Affair, by Danehill-Just as Lovely).
      1st Gosford RC Baking Association of Australia H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 641 - Caerleon (USA)/Spirits Dancing (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Nobody's Choice - Guan Yi (Mal.) (2003.g. by Redoute's Choice-Soyinca, by Caerleon-Spirits Dancing).
      3rd Perak TC Da Ma Cai S.

Frutsi (2004.c. by Malibu Moon-Lady Greer, by Seeking the Gold-Trishyde).
      1st La Plata Premio Important Boy

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 642 - Spectrum (IRE)/Tidal Rhythm (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Tromso (2006.g. by Lonhro-Feelers, by Quest for Fame-Tidal Rhythm).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Camden Hire H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 644 - Al Hareb (USA)/Jallas (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
I'm Outspoken (2005.f. by Bel Esprit-Spoken, by Al Hareb-Jallas).
      2nd Sale TC Betfair Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 645 - Volksraad (GB)/Kirtlington - B. - Filly
Offshore Sham (2007.f. by Shamardal-Staten Island, by More Than Ready-Kirtlington).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Reavill Farm Inglis Series 2YO H.

YANNA MARIE (2003.f. by Lord Ballina-Erin Marie, by Catus-Siob'han Marie).
      1st Marlborough RC Hardy-Jones Clark H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 646 - Star Way (GB)/Little Girl Dance (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
ISHIABEEL (2006.f. by Ishiguru-Danceabeel, by Zabeel-Little Girl Dance).
      1st CJC Warstep S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 647 - Jugah (USA)/Kashalyn (NZ) - B. - Filly
Delago Star (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Star of the Stud, by Jugah-Kashalyn).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Australia's Favourite Air H.
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 648 - Perugino (USA)/Libia (ARG) - B. - Filly
Pennacchio (2004.f. by Align-Abenezra, by Rory's Jester-Libia).
      1st ARC Victoria Racing Club Trophy

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 650 - Swamp King (USA)/Super Carinae - Ch. - Filly
Looselipssinkships (2005.g. by All Chatter-Super Carinae, by Al Hareb-Red Beauty).
      2nd Taree-Wingham RC Mackie Electrical H.
      3rd Nambucca River JC Coffs Harbour Paper Boys H.

Tee Emar (2006.c. by Mossman-Nishikawa, by Fuji Kiseki-Dance Attendance).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Peter McNamara H.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Rough Habit P. Gr.3

Pinwheel (2005.g. by Lonhro-Quilt, by Danehill-Quarantieme).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Ncp Printing Sweepstakes H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 651 - Encosta de Lago/Synopsis - B. - Filly
Avionics (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Synopsis, by Star Way-Winter Solstice).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Proud Miss S. L

Red General (2007.g. by Volksraad-Axis, by Spinning World-The Lions Roar).
      3rd ARC Champagne S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 652 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Scorpion Orchid (IRE) - G. - Filly
Sirenita (2006.f. by Mull of Kintyre-Division Bell, by Warning-Ala Mahlik).
      1st Madrid Premio el Mundo de Orbyt

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 653 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Strawberry Fair - B. - Filly
Strawberry Ice (2006.f. by Western Winter-Strawberry Lane, by Jallad-Taineberry).
      2nd Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas Gr.2

MOTION PICTURES (2007.f. by Oratorio-Zabore Loch, by Marooned-Zabori).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2
      1st WATC (Belmont) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Loads of Joy (2006.g. by Face Value-More Than Fair, by Military Plume-Lady Fair).
      1st HKJC Magpie H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 655 - Swain (IRE)/Yafill (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Rare Subject (2006.f. by Red Ransom-Sunset Mirage, by Swain-Yafill).
      1st GCTC Burleigh Sports Club Maiden P.
      2nd GCTC Peter Laird Maiden H.
      3rd GCTC Club Partners H.

NEGLIGEE (2007.f. by Northern Afleet-Naughty Notions, by Relaunch-Taras Charmer).
      2nd Churchill Downs Edgewood S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 656 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Just Superb - Br. - Filly
Countess of Tiba (2003.f. by Second Empire-True M'Lady, by Is it True-Superb Prospect).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Murray Bridge Hotel H.

FIGHTER JET (2004.g. by Jetball-Watermead, by Charnwood Forest-True M'Lady).
      2nd Perak Derby L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 657 - Bellotto (USA)/Cap d'Antibes - B. - Filly
White Calm (2006.f. by Danzero-Surreal Thing, by Bellotto-Cap d'Antibes).
      1st Cranbourne TC Bidvest Maiden P.

What Happenedhenry (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Supernal, by Chief's Crown-Surreal Thing).
      1st Ipswich TC New Hope Coal Australia H.
      1st Ipswich TC Gibb Brothers H.

She Swings (2006.f. by Court of Jewels-Stallard, by Monde Bleu-Starego).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Super Sunday May H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 658 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Flowing - Ch. - Filly
St Louis Blue (2001.g. by Perugino-Golden Twig, by Twig Moss-Silent Squaw).
      1st Mt Isa RC Have a Great Night Everyone H.

Dance of the Ocean (2007.f. by Danzero-Dolphin Dance, by Dolphin Street-Framed).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Brc.com.au 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 661 - Fuji Kiseki (JPN)/Cherontessa (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Chief Cheron (2003.g. by King of Kings-Cherontessa, by Western Symphony-Rontessa).
      2nd Bundaberg RC That Hair Salon H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 662 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Bank Burst - B. - Filly
Denburst (2006.g. by Denon-Spectacular Burst, by Danske-Bank Burst).
      1st Wimmera RC St Kilda Rd Parkview Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 663 - Chief's Crown (USA)/Bislotto - B. - Filly
Megabucks (2004.g. by Fasliyev-Tanith, by Chief's Crown-Bislotto).
      3rd HKJC Shrike H.

NINE TALES (2004.g. by Tale of the Cat-Silk, by Barathea-Biscay Dancer).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Michael Mulcahy H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 664 - Palace Music (USA)/Rory's Twig - Ch. - Filly
Miss Gai Flyer (2007.f. by Flying Spur-Power of One, by Gilded Time-Rory's Girl).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 665 - Rory's Jester/Golden Apt - Ch. - Filly
Missten (2007.f. by Johannesburg-Tendency, by Rory's Jester-Golden Apt).
      3rd Ballarat TC Ballarat Come to Life 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 666 - Marscay/Tennessee Vain - B. - Filly
Fiction Star (2004.f. by Belong to Me-Tennessee Moon, by Marscay-Tennessee Vain).
      1st Warwick TC Supa IGA H.
      3rd Toowoomba TC 7 Better Homes and Gardens H.

Altivo (2002.g. by Zeditave-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st Pinjarra RC Western Meat Packers H.

Enzed Girl (2007.f. by Stravinsky-Nella Dane, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st Warrnambool RC Simons Waterfront Inglis Bonus 2YO H.

Miss Tennessee (2006.f. by Canny Lad-Tennessee Lyric, by King of Kings-Vain Lyric).
      1st Ipswich TC Charlton Bait and Tackle H.

Levi's Choice (2007.c. by Galileo-Nina Haraka, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Ambassador Travel 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 667 - Barathea (IRE)/Tennessee Morn - B. - Filly
Tennessee Madam (2004.f. by Fasliyev-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      2nd Tamworth JC Tamworth City Toyota H.
      2nd Gunnedah JC Hotel Gunnedah Lightning H.

Altivo (2002.g. by Zeditave-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st Pinjarra RC Western Meat Packers H.

Enzed Girl (2007.f. by Stravinsky-Nella Dane, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st Warrnambool RC Simons Waterfront Inglis Bonus 2YO H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 669 - Viking Ruler/Ismailia (NZ) - Br. - Filly
BROTHER MAK (2006.g. by Zabeel-Enhancer, by Red Tempo-Titian Gold).
      3rd Western Australian Derby Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 670 - Spinning World (USA)/Survive - Ch. - Filly
Super Smile (2005.c. by Sequalo-Survive, by Marauding-Rastan).
      3rd Macau Ripon H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 672 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Verstak (NZ) - B. - Filly
Atomic Force (2005.g. by Danehill Dancer-Show of Force, by Luskin Star-Reinforce).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Concept Craft Exhibition H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 673 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Cup of Cheer - B. - Filly
No Hesitation (2007.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Three Cheers, by Peintre Celebre-Cup of Cheer).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Return to Racing 2YO H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 675 - Ideal Planet/Satisfy - Ch. - Filly
Regal Tzar (2004.g. by Regal Shot-Tindaroo Lady, by Ideal Planet-Satisfy).
      1st Golden West RC XXXX Gold Maiden P.

ATLANTIC AIR (2003.g. by Air de France-Deep Time, by Kinjite-Spanish Angel).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Japan Trophy H. L

Ravages (2005.g. by Blevic-Salquetta, by Salieri-Cerraquita).
      3rd Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup Sgp-2

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 676 - Jeune (GB)/Our Saratoga (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Semira (2005.f. by Umatilla-Our Saratoga, by Sky Chase-Double Sandbags).
      3rd Warrnambool RC Coates Hire H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 677 - Bellotto (USA)/Clifton Gardens - Br. - Filly
STRYKER (2006.c. by Fastnet Rock-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      4th AJC (Randwick) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      4th Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3

Awe and Wonder (2004.g. by Fasliyev-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      1st Alice Springs TC Pioneer Sprint H.
      1st Alice Springs TC Darwin Horse Floats WFA S.

Veewap (2005.g. by Lonhro-Crowning Jewel, by Bletchingly-Jewel in the Crown).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Betfair H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 679 - Rainbow Quest (USA)/Wilayif (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Change of Light (2004.g. by Volksraad-Dusk, by Marauding-Twilight Serenade).
      1st Mount Gambier RC Woodside Park Stud H.

Hawsa (2006.f. by Rahy-Jood, by Nijinsky-Kamar).
      1st Royan-la-Palmyre Grand Prix de Royan

MUSIC SHOW (2007.f. by Noverre-Dreamboat, by Mr. Prospector-Gorgeous).
      1st Newmarket Nell Gwyn S. Gr.3

Numaany (2005.c. by A.P. Indy-Munnaya, by Nijinsky-Hiaam).
      4th Portland Mile H. L

La Zona (2006.f. by Singspiel-Reine de Neige, by Kris-Don't Rush).
      1st Taby Bloomers Trial

GARDENING LEAVE (2007.c. by Selkirk-Misty Waters, by Caerleon-Dreamboat).
      1st Newmarket S. L

REINE HEUREUSE (2007.f. by Big Shuffle-Reine Galante, by Danehill-Reine de Neige).
      2nd German One Thousand Guineas Gr.2
      3rd Dusseldorf Henkel Stuten Preis L

Classical World (2005.g. by El Prado-Tethkar, by Machiavellian-Munnaya).
      4th Klampenborg Dansk Jockey Club Cup L

Alevagio (2005.c. by Anabaa-Yaya, by Rahy-Munnaya).
      1st Cyprus Derby
      1st Cyprus Two Thousand Guineas

RAJSAMAN (2007.c. by Linamix-Rose Quartz, by Lammtarra-Graphite).
      1st Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau Gr.3

Armstrong Mill (2006.c. by Dynaformer-Imaginary Cat, by Storm Cat-Cuddles).
      1st Keeneland Allowance

ROSANARA (2007.f. by Sinndar-Rosawa, by Linamix-Rose Quartz).
      3rd Longchamp Prix de la Grotte Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 681 - Umatilla (NZ)/Super Carinae - Ch. - Filly
Looselipssinkships (2005.g. by All Chatter-Super Carinae, by Al Hareb-Red Beauty).
      2nd Taree-Wingham RC Mackie Electrical H.
      3rd Nambucca River JC Coffs Harbour Paper Boys H.

Tee Emar (2006.c. by Mossman-Nishikawa, by Fuji Kiseki-Dance Attendance).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Peter McNamara H.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Rough Habit P. Gr.3

Pinwheel (2005.g. by Lonhro-Quilt, by Danehill-Quarantieme).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Ncp Printing Sweepstakes H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 683 - Val Royal (FR)/Fleureel (NZ) - B. - Filly
RASMUSSEN (2002.g. by Flying Spur-Fleureel, by Zabeel-Passefleur).
      4th GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 684 - Delago Brom/Barbie's Game - Ch. - Filly
Lisas Lago (2005.f. by Lago Delight-Twelve to Twilight, by Flying Spur-Lisa's Game).
      1st Pakenham RC Devinecommunities.com.au H.

Utopia (2006.f. by High Chaparral-Joie de Vivre, by Zabeel-Show Games).
      1st SCTC Bendigo Bank H.

Twin Wing (2002.g. by Istidaad-Tiger Moth, by Sky Chase-Show No Fear).
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Gold Cup L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 685 - Inflate (USA)/Kazsaya - B. - Filly
Ya Don't Say (2006.f. by Gallo di Ferro-Go Tammy, by Don't Say Halo-Kazsaya).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Hoteliers Raceday 12 May Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 688 - At Talaq (USA)/Splendid Feeling - Br. - Filly
GHETTO BLASTER (2003.g. by Lujain-Certain Blaze, by Blazing Saddles-Apprehensive).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Victory S. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 689 - Distant Music (USA)/Way with Words - Br. - Filly
Word Me Up (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Way with Words, by Yeats-Nahema).
      2nd Yarra Valley RC Luxbet Maiden P.
      2nd Cranbourne TC Tab Sunday Big 6 Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 691 - Dolphin Street (FR)/Broadway Bound - B. - Filly
Mass Exodus (2004.g. by Iglesia-Broadway Bound, by Century-Oh Calcutta).
      3rd Shoalhaven City TC Nowra Golf Club H.

SAINTHOOD (2005.g. by Lonhro-Bonne Famille, by Anabaa-Les Mis).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Gold Cup L
      4th AJC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. L

American Crew (2007.g. by Stratum-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Calmsley Hill City Farm 2YO H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 694 - Testa Rossa/Easy Virtue - B. - Filly
American Crew (2007.g. by Stratum-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Calmsley Hill City Farm 2YO H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 695 - Puissance (GB)/Imposing Angel (NZ) - B. - Filly
Encosta Tszyu (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Polar Queen, by Rory's Jester-Eureka Jewel).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Peter Gallagher S. L

Lucky Doris (2007.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Lady Ashtar, by Semipalatinsk-Symposing).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Kingster 2YO H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 696 - Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN)/Sardana - B. - Filly
Tasteofenergy (2006.g. by Niello-Sardana, by Zeditave-Call).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Parmalat Maiden P.
      2nd Strathalbyn RC Field Public Relations Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 700 - Snippets/Encantada - Ch. - Filly
Indisputably (2007.c. by Undoubtedly-Zakuska, by Snippets-Encantada).
      3rd Sale TC Betfair Maiden P.

Ten Degrees (2005.g. by Numerous Times-Pretty Pia, by Tribu-Middle Ground).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Ozbet.com.au H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 701 - Zabeel (NZ)/Kitchan (NZ) - B. - Filly
Izacat (2004.g. by Catbird-Zarelle, by Zabeel-Kitchan).
      2nd Townsville TC Cowboys Leagues Club H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 706 - Zilzal (USA)/Golden Cay (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
SPARK OF DUBAI (2004.g. by E Dubai-Eternally, by Timeless Moment-Spark of Life).
      1st Sunray Claiming

MOON ROYAL (2006.c. by Mojave Moon-Elusive Crown, by Royal Academy-Elusive).
      1st Philadelphia Lyman H. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 707 - Clay Hero/Miss Centum - Blk. - Filly
Shewan (2006.g. by Blevic-Aberdeen Rose, by Clay Hero-Miss Centum).
      1st Warrnambool RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO Maiden P.

Arch Symbol (2003.g. by Archway-Centore, by Key Dancer-Clayton's Century).
      4th Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

Shelta (2005.f. by Galileo-Taravain, by Kenvain-Vain Valeric).
      1st MRC Wynette H.

Verballed (2006.f. by Conatus-Accused, by Jade Robbery-Hot Gig).
      4th Gosford Guineas L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 710 - Biscay Ballad/Aerate - B. - Filly
ORTENSIA (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Aerate's Pick, by Picnicker-Aerate).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 711 - Made of Gold (USA)/Turn to Rain - B. - Filly
Rain Shadow (2006.f. by Bianconi-Turn to Rain, by Family Ties-Rich Rain).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Trevor Clarke H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 712 - Slavic (USA)/Grey Invader (NZ) - B. - Filly
Tamland (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Afternoon Delight, by Slavic-Grey Invader).
      1st Naracoorte RC Cadgee Park Racing H.

Another Invader (2006.f. by Golan-Grey Invader, by Brilliant Invader-Belisha).
      1st Avondale JC Waitakere Corporate Maiden S.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 713 - Anabaa (USA)/Alifax (USA) - B. - Filly
Reallen (2007.f. by Real Jester-Aliana, by Anabaa-Alifax).
      2nd Seymour RC Inglis 2YO Autumn P.

Kai Sing Treasure (2001.g. by Danzero-Alifax, by Alydar-Mer Belle).
      1st Macau Epsom H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 718 - Spinning World (USA)/Aroma - Br. - Filly
DRENALIN (2005.g. by Monashee Mountain-Gee Eye Jane, by Clang-Winged Chaperone).
      1st GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L
      2nd Toowoomba TC Weetwood H. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 719 - Dancing Dissident (USA)/Abergwrle (GB) - B. - Filly
Super Bucks (2005.f. by Dash for Cash-Anemone Garden, by Dancing Dissident-Abergwrle).
      1st Armidale JC Armidale Ex Services Club H.

Retainer (2008.c. by Acclamation-Felicita, by Catrail-Abergwrle).
      1st Newmarket Salinity 2YO S.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 720 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Excited Angel - B. - Filly
Divine Being (2006.g. by Canny Lad-Angels, by Quest for Fame-Excited Angel).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Boag's Draught H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 721 - Brocco (USA)/Rassel Dazzle - B. or Br. - Filly
Harbour Magic (2000.g. by Magic of Sydney-Deutzia, by Chem-Anne Leone).
      1st Port Macquarie RC John Oxley Motors H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 722 - Danzero/Annie Belle (NZ) - Br. - Filly
The Grogoch (2005.g. by Tobougg-Kiri Belle, by Danzatore-Dame Belle).
      1st Hawke's Bay Life Members H.
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Chairman's H. Gr.3

PLANTATION (2007.g. by Luftikus-Stalda, by Chenin Blanc-American Belle).
      3rd Charles Town Blue and Gold S. L

FABIANI (2005.c. by Model Man-Lady Maroof, by Maroof-Kirin Belle).
      4th Greyville Drill Hall S. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 723 - Umatilla (NZ)/Hidden Soul - B. - Filly
Tan Tat Jet (2004.g. by Super Jet-Hidden Soul, by Habituate-Silver Gossip).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 724 - Mukaddamah (USA)/Christin's Silver (USA) - G. - Filly
Morsecodian (2005.g. by All Chatter-Arcamah, by Mukaddamah-Christin's Silver).
      1st GCTC Gold Coast Transport H.

Ms Thanksgiving (2007.f. by Formal Dinner-Dance on the Green, by Green Dancer-Hear Music).
      1st Keeneland Claiming
      4th Indiana Downs Distaff S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 728 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Abu Zaby (NZ) - B. - Filly
Tron Kingdom (2006.g. by Noverre-Sweet Executive, by Last Tycoon-Lollies).
      1st Macau Subscription Horse Challenge Final

BORDER REBEL (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Frontier, by Flying Spur-Chador).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Dr John Power H. L
      1st Scone RC Raheeb Quality H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 732 - Flying Spur/Malibu Lights - Ch. - Filly
Marlgeo (2006.f. by Lago Delight-Aviation, by Flying Spur-Malibu Lights).
      3rd Cranbourne TC Frank Kavanagh Birthday Maiden P.

Cudjo (2005.g. by Yonaguska-Chambolle, by Slewpy-Miss Francesca).
      1st Mountaineer Claiming

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 736 - Bureaucracy (NZ)/Currabahah - Ch. - Filly
Liberty Tycoon (2006.g. by Statue of Liberty-Tycoon Sali, by Last Tycoon-Saliah).
      1st Geelong RC Crime Stoppers Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 737 - Barathea (IRE)/Shezharbour - B. - Filly
Divorces (2007.f. by Domesday-Family Breakup, by Octagonal-Royal Accord).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1

Euphemism (2006.g. by Lonhro-Clonakilty, by Stravinsky-Te Akau Quest).
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 738 - West by West (USA)/Melt My Heart (USA) - B. - Filly
Col's Jeune (2005.g. by Jeune-Be Sweet Marie, by West by West-Melt My Heart).
      3rd Hughenden JC Anzac's H.

Zac Imperial (2006.g. by Footstepsinthesand-Be Sweet Marie, by West by West-Melt My Heart).
      2nd Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

Heliopsis (2005.g. by Mutakddim-Miss Salty Gift, by Salt Lake-Melt My Heart).
      1st Mountaineer Claiming

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 739 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Zippast - B. - Filly
American Crew (2007.g. by Stratum-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Calmsley Hill City Farm 2YO H.
      2nd STC (Canterbury) Return to Racing 2YO H.

San Mateo (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Zippast, by Lord Seymour-Scarlet Ribbons).
      3rd Central Warrego RC Ray White Rural Maiden P.

SAINTHOOD (2005.g. by Lonhro-Bonne Famille, by Anabaa-Les Mis).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Gold Cup L
      4th AJC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 740 - Clang/Fine Gem (NZ) - B. - Filly
Finura (2006.f. by Falvelon-La Parure, by Danewin-Fine Gem).
      1st Merriwa RC Fernside Pastoral and Frampton Freight Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 741 - Beldale Lear (USA)/Celemonde - B. or Br. - Filly
Jerrykooler (2006.g. by Belong to Me-Beldale Blues, by Beldale Lear-Celemonde).
      1st Darwin TC Darwin Horse Floats H.

Rock on Rye (2005.f. by Catcher in the Rye-Beldale Blues, by Beldale Lear-Celemonde).
      3rd Waikato RC PK Sound H.

Blitz (2004.g. by Orpen-Beldale Blues, by Beldale Lear-Celemonde).
      1st Singapore TC Maiden S.
      2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 742 - Soviet Lad (USA)/Lyric Star - B. - Filly
Tee Emar (2006.c. by Mossman-Nishikawa, by Fuji Kiseki-Dance Attendance).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Peter McNamara H.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Rough Habit P. Gr.3

Pinwheel (2005.g. by Lonhro-Quilt, by Danehill-Quarantieme).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Ncp Printing Sweepstakes H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 743 - Secret Savings (USA)/Belle de Lago - B. or Br. - Filly
Onalar (2002.g. by Latarmiss-Cona Belle, by Conquistarose-Chantilly Belle).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Dr John Power H. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 744 - Falvelon/Sandy's Glow - B. - Filly
Royal Hope (2004.g. by Royal Academy-Fervent Hope, by Bluebird-Sandy's Pleasure).
      2nd Toowoomba Cup L
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Peter Gallagher S. L

Morecambe Bay (2005.f. by Diatribe-Quicksand, by Zeditave-Sandy's Hill).
      1st Tamworth JC Bath, Stewart and Mornington H.

All Legal (2006.g. by Al Maher-Azardi, by Desert Prince-San Century).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) South Pacific Classic Gr.3
      3rd Hawkesbury Guineas L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 745 - Saratoga Springs (CAN)/Blooming Bright - Ch. - Filly
Mio Mio (2004.f. by Danehill Dancer-Lauriston Lass, by Rubiton-Blithe Spirit).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) AHS Centaur H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 749 - Rancho Ruler/Lyn's Turn - Br. - Filly
Arachnid (2003.g. by Greig-Black Widow, by Rancho Ruler-Lyn's Turn).
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Masters Footy 20th Anniversary H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 751 - Semipalatinsk (USA)/Delicious Blue - Br. - Filly
Mes Yeux Bleus (2005.f. by Montjeu-Bluiski, by Semipalatinsk-Delicious Blue).
      1st Counties RC HR Fisken and Sons Ltd H.

Dizlago (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Dizelle, by Zabeel-Danelagh).
      1st MRC Shoobra 2YO P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 753 - Snippets/Patience Camp (GB) - Br. - Filly
VICTOIRE PISA (2007.c. by Neo Universe-Whitewater Affair, by Machiavellian-Much Too Risky).
      1st Nakayama Satsuki Sho Gr.1

Tosen Monarch (2005.c. by Agnes Tachyon-Whitewater Affair, by Machiavellian-Much Too Risky).
      1st Hanshin Spring Premium

Eldalil (2007.f. by Singspiel-White House, by Pursuit of Love-Much Too Risky).
      1st Newmarket Rossdales Maiden S.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 754 - Snippets/Ragtime Folly - B. - Filly
Floral Nirvana (2002.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Not on Friday, by At Talaq-Market Heights).
      1st HKJC Po Toi H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 755 - Danewin/Betta Fortune - Br. - Filly
Assertive Billy (2005.g. by Reset-Betta Fortune, by Luskin Star-Tarcuto Way).
      1st Illawarra TC Kiama Leagues Club H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 756 - Centaine/Boonoke - Br. - Filly
YESTERDAY (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Donna Cara, by Sir Tristram-Corn).
      4th Scone Cup L

Mumslad (2006.g. by Lonhro-Supamum, by Marscay-Another).
      1st Gosford RC Dick Stone Pty Ltd H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 757 - Commands/Magma - B. - Filly
Guangzhou Star (2006.g. by Dane Shadow-Magma, by Jade Hunter-Caltra).
      1st Perak TC Da Ma Cai S.

GRACEFUL ANNA (2006.f. by Canny Lad-Lamellar, by Grand Lodge-Caltra).
      1st GCTC Silk Stocking H. L

NEWS ALERT (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Breaking News, by Brief Truce-Clear Apollo).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC XXXX Gold Town P.H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 759 - Fairy King (USA)/Clarice (NZ) - B. - Filly
Arvan (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Jamelden Echo, by Prince Echo-Writ 'n' Wonder).
      1st MRC (Sandown) So Called H.

Multiglory (2006.g. by King of Danes-Who's Blushing, by Staroka-Fearless Blush).
      1st HKJC Arculli Trophy H.

Rendzina (2003.f. by Testa Rossa-Capto, by Octagonal-Khaptivaan).
      1st BOP RC Gartshore Shopfitting H.
      1st ARC Telecom H.
      4th Rotorua S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 760 - Free Flyer (IRE)/Hi de Ho (NZ) - B. - Filly
Geffen (2005.g. by Flying Spur-Corporate Queen, by British Banker-Libeala).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Freeway Hotel Artarmon H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 762 - With Class (CAN)/Self Centred - B. - Filly
Ortayga (2004.g. by El Moxie-Self Centred, by Century-Stellina).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Turf Ruler H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 770 - Rubiton/Auvergne Miss - B. - Filly
Fasliyev Dancer (2004.f. by Fasliyev-Oamaru Dancer, by Seattle Dancer-Auvergne Miss).
      1st SCTC AGL Boilerland H.

DUAL CHAMBER (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo H. L

FEMINA FASHION (2006.f. by Shamardal-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st Gold Coast Bracelet L

Fifteen Carat (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Brynica, by Snippets-Little Pattie).
      3rd Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3

Sea Galleon (2006.c. by Galileo-San Michele, by Stravinsky-Close Your Eyes).
      3rd South Australia Derby Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 771 - Salmon Leap (USA)/Conflict - Ch. - Filly
Sandler (2005.g. by Adam-Olivet Lady, by Rare Pearl-Conflict).
      1st Warrnambool RC Westcoast Wilcleen H.

STRAWBERRY FIELD (2005.f. by Encosta de Lago-Red Labelle, by Blevic-Top Polish).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Emancipation S. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 772 - Trempolino (USA)/Northeastern (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Listen Son (2006.g. by Big Jesse-Backstage Star, by Regal Classic-Smiling Star).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Gunsynd Classic Gr.3
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Galileo's Choice (2006.g. by Galileo-Sevi's Choice, by Sir Ivor-Dance Call).
      3rd Curragh Mooresbridge S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 773 - Regal Classic (CAN)/She's a Pipe Dream - Ch. - Filly
Zymurgy (2006.g. by Falvelon-Shezalago, by Encosta de Lago-She's a Pipe Dream).
      1st Ipswich TC Brothers Leagues Club Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 776 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Danish Culture - Ch. - Filly
Royal Culture (2006.f. by Royal Academy-Danish Culture, by Danehill-Cult Figure).
      3rd WATC (Belmont) Westspeed 3YO H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 777 - Jeune (GB)/Alzabella - B. - Filly
Ansel (2002.c. by Marju-Jiddah, by Euclase-Alzabella).
      1st Champ de Mars The D Division

AL DHAFRA (2006.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dubai Dream, by Marscay-Reverse Charge).
      4th AJC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 779 - Gone West (USA)/Encorelle (FR) - B. - Filly
Zivalee - Maelstrom (H.K.) (2004.g. by French Deputy-Come Up Smiling, by Gone West-Encorelle).
      2nd HKJC Magpie H.

RAVENEL (2006.f. by Touch Down-Resafe, by Poliglote-Sally's Room).
      1st Milan Premio Bereguardo L
      1st Rome Premio Time Star

SMILING TIGER (2007.c. by Hold That Tiger-Shandra Smiles, by Cahill Road-Beyond the Storm).
      3rd Hollywood Harry Henson S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 786 - Helissio (FR)/Country Road - B. - Filly
Landlord (2006.c. by One Cool Cat-She's Country, by Kenfair-Cross Country).
      1st AJC (Randwick) John R Turk H.

KERT (2005.g. by General Nediym-Brocco's Delight, by Brocco-Bye Bye Mercedes).
      1st Warrnambool RC City of Warrnambool H.

AUGUSTA PROUD (2005.f. by More Than Ready-Kadasha, by Langfuhr-Cryptianna).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) DC McKay S. Gr.3
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Proud Miss S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 788 - Covetous/Edging Up (USA) - Ch. - Filly
C'Mon Cuba (2006.f. by Thorn Park-Hecuba, by Danzero-Melora).
      1st Avondale JC West Brook Winery H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 790 - Alquoz (USA)/Final Shower - Ch. - Filly
Jonka Tiki (2004.g. by Commands-Misty Miss, by Zeditave-Rain Cloud).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Hendra Parish H.
      3rd Toowoomba Cup L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 791 - Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN)/Cryptomagic (USA) - B. - Filly
Hostellerie (2005.f. by Know Heights-Eighth Green, by Green Dancer-Recharged).
      3rd Gavea G.P. Henrique de Toledo Lara Gr.3

JÉCA (2007.c. by Inexplicable-Volition, by Ghadeer-Eighth Green).
      1st Taruma Clássico ABCPCC L

ALLIED POWERS (2005.c. by Invincible Spirit-Always Friendly, by High Line-Wise Speculation).
      1st Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 792 - Carson City (USA)/Spring is Sprung (USA) - B. - Filly
Horizon Lointain (2003.g. by Hernando-Time to Spring, by Time to Explode-Spring is Sprung).
      1st Marseille-Vivaux Prix de Graveson

New Journey (2004.g. by Good Journey-Priada, by Dayjur-Primevere).
      1st SCTC Call a Tradesperson H.

Serious Choice (2005.g. by Choisir-Printaniere, by Sovereign Dancer-Primevere).
      1st Newton Abbot Steve Laister Novices' H. Hurdle

Royale Action (2005.f. by Anabaa-Provisoire, by Gone West-Prevail).
      1st La Plata Especial Lady Fortune

HOT CHA CHA (2006.f. by Cactus Ridge-Reduced Sentence, by Broad Brush-Long Term).
      2nd Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. Gr.2

NICKS (2004.f. by Salt Lake-N. C. Goldust, by Gold Stage-Arraign).
      1st Hawthorne Governor's Lady H. L

LADY COUNTDOWN (2006.f. by Captain Countdown-Lady Showtime, by Pembroke-San Isabel).
      1st Manor Downs Allowance

Ghost Five (2006.c. by Grand Slam-Unsurpassed, by Unbridled-Squan Song).
      1st Gulfstream Claiming

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 793 - Marscay/Kensington Gardens (NZ) - B. - Filly
Curzon Dancer (2005.f. by Danehill Dancer-Curzon Place, by Marscay-Kensington Gardens).
      2nd Naracoorte RC Naracoorte and Penola Veterinary H.

Bengello (2006.g. by Murphy's Blu Boy-Colour Therapy, by Spectrum-Curzon Place).
      1st Sapphire Coast TC Bega Roosters 50th Reunion Maiden H.

Acouplamas (2006.f. by Al Maher-Mahira, by Canny Lad-Tilly Foster).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Princess S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 794 - Redoute's Choice/Kiss a Halo - B. - Colt
Private Liaison (2004.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Regal Kiss, by Royal Academy-Kiss a Halo).
      1st Boorowa APRC Newhaven Park Stud Trophy Race H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 796 - Manner Hill/Ballamarie (NZ) - Br. - Filly
YANNA MARIE (2003.f. by Lord Ballina-Erin Marie, by Catus-Siob'han Marie).
      1st Marlborough RC Hardy-Jones Clark H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 797 - Manner Hill/Star of Dehere - B. - Colt
Rocamadour (2004.g. by Shrewdy-Star of Dehere, by Dehere-Treen).
      2nd Alice Springs TC NT Keno H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 800 - Starcraft (NZ)/Born a Star - Ch. - Colt
Starcheeka (2007.g. by Starcraft-Born a Star, by Canny Lad-Salimar).
      1st Hawke's Bay Horlicks Hall of Fame Inductee 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 804 - Al Samer/Shanneel - B. - Filly
Wielangta (2006.f. by El Moxie-Shanneel, by Cossack Warrior-Tristanagh).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Performance Automobiles Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 805 - Khyber Pass/Secret Prospect - Br. - Gelding
Impertinent Man (2006.c. by Compendium-Impertinent, by Swain-Impertinent Lady).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Dédalo H.
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Mistificado H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 806 - Black Hawk (GB)/Casual Dawn (NZ) - B. - Filly
Bringbackthebiff (2002.g. by Colombia-Ellena Dawn, by Drums of Time-Dawnelle).
      1st Tramore Waterford and Tramore Directors Chase

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 807 - Happy Giggle/Zalium - Ch. - Filly
Dashalot (2005.f. by Dash for Cash-Zalium, by Zeditave-Discriminate).
      1st Geelong RC Spoke Motion H.
      1st Geelong RC Centrebet.com H.

Bayley Birds (2006.f. by Legion-Zalium, by Zeditave-Discriminate).
      3rd Seymour RC Parker Brothers Earthmoving Maiden P.

Goldson (2005.c. by Exceed and Excel-Discriminate, by Marauding-Social Sipper).
      1st Macau Catterick H.

Gunna Happen (2002.g. by Flying Spur-Happen, by Zeditave-Discriminate).
      1st Goulburn DRC Doyles on the Beach H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 810 - King of Roses/Claudiawest - B. - Colt
Belletrist (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Lady Nickelii, by Roman Prince-Nickelodeon).
      1st SCTC Smirnoff Mule P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 811 - All Chatter (USA)/Arcamah - G. - Filly
Morsecodian (2005.g. by All Chatter-Arcamah, by Mukaddamah-Christin's Silver).
      1st GCTC Gold Coast Transport H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 812 - All Chatter (USA)/Dual Ruler - Br. - Filly
Sensational Line (2005.f. by All Chatter-Dual Sensation, by Prego-Vanity Case).
      1st Sale TC Plumbtec Lakes Entrance H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 813 - All Chatter (USA)/Rebarca - Br. - Filly
Morsecodian (2005.g. by All Chatter-Arcamah, by Mukaddamah-Christin's Silver).
      1st GCTC Gold Coast Transport H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 815 - Dash for Cash/Ocean of Tears (NZ) - B. - Filly
Acquired (2004.f. by O'Reilly-Procure, by Centaine-Getting There).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo H. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 823 - Beckett (IRE)/Satin Sheets - B. - Filly
TARZI (2002.g. by Desert Prince-Majestic, by Twig Moss-Shaybisc).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

BEADED (2005.f. by Lonhro-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1

SERENISSIMA (2005.f. by Lonhro-Santissima, by Quest for Fame-Sashed).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown L
      4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 824 - Desert Sun (GB)/Duchess Kachia - B. - Colt
Flat Chat (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Duchess Kachia, by Danzero-True Summer).
      3rd Yarra Valley RC De Bortoli Wines H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 828 - Hidden Dragon/Sea of Light (NZ) - B. - Filly
Tee en Tee (2005.g. by Danehill Dancer-Sea of Light, by Octagonal-Silently Yours).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Betfair.com H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 836 - All Chatter (USA)/Dual Ruler - Br. - Colt
Sensational Line (2005.f. by All Chatter-Dual Sensation, by Prego-Vanity Case).
      1st Sale TC Plumbtec Lakes Entrance H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 840 - Niello/Vellykket Dame - B. - Colt
Kardinia Belle (2005.f. by Beautiful Crown-Vellykket Dame, by Success Express-Century Moss).
      3rd Deniliquin RC Coca-Cola and VB Gold H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 841 - Niello/River Dance Queen - Br. - Filly
CONQUERING QUEEN (2005.f. by Invincible Spirit-River Dance Queen, by Snippets-Red Lily Lady).
      3rd GCTC Silk Stocking H. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 842 - Barely a Moment/Miss Stone - B. or Br. - Filly
Midlife Crisis (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Miss Stone, by Rory's Jester-Lovely Actress).
      2nd Singapore TC Initiation P.

Exchanges (2007.f. by Domesday-Taylor Dane, by Danehill-Lovely Actress).
      1st Sale TC Eastcoast Plumbtec Maffra 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Oaklands P. L
      4th VRC (Flemington) Anzac Day S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 846 - Falvelon/Raging Inferno - Ch. - Filly
Beyond Pardon (2006.g. by Invincible Spirit-Unbridled Fire, by Unbridled's Song-Festive Fire).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Betfair P.H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 847 - Umatilla (NZ)/Hermoso - B. - Filly
RENAISSANCE (2005.f. by Lonhro-Seances, by Canny Lad-Spirit).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 850 - Racer's Edge/Margaret May - B. - Filly
Dorado Joy (2004.g. by Jungle Pocket-Ebony Tudor, by Grosvenor-Tudor Flash).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 853 - Dash for Cash/Of the Purple - B. - Filly
Sakura in Line (2007.c. by Sakura President-Moranbon, by Sagace-Before Dawn).
      1st Nakayama Maiden Race

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 854 - Danzero/Ansami - B. - Filly
AL DHAFRA (2006.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dubai Dream, by Marscay-Reverse Charge).
      4th AJC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 855 - Choisir/Firenza - Ch. - Filly
American Crew (2007.g. by Stratum-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Calmsley Hill City Farm 2YO H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 856 - Encosta de Lago/Dolvite - Br. - Filly
Dol de Lago (2002.f. by Encosta de Lago-Dolvite, by Twig Moss-Vite Miel).
      2nd Mount Gambier RC Oakside Park Stud H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 857 - King Charlemagne (USA)/Westend Hit - B. - Filly
SAINTHOOD (2005.g. by Lonhro-Bonne Famille, by Anabaa-Les Mis).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Gold Cup L
      4th AJC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 859 - Encosta de Lago/Sacred Hill (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Undeniably (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Suggestive, by Al Hareb-Tanaquil).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Flight Lieutenant Peter Armytage H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 865 - General Nediym/Bardego - Ch. - Filly
DELAGO BOLT (2006.c. by Delago Brom-Bardego, by Barathea-Devil's Gold).
      4th AJC (Randwick) South Pacific Classic Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 866 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Perfect Evening (IRE) - B. - Filly
ELECTROLYSER (2005.c. by Daylami-Iviza, by Sadler's Wells-Ivy).
      3rd Ascot Sagaro S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 868 - Westbridge (USA)/Aliana - B. - Filly
Reallen (2007.f. by Real Jester-Aliana, by Anabaa-Alifax).
      2nd Seymour RC Inglis 2YO Autumn P.

Kai Sing Treasure (2001.g. by Danzero-Alifax, by Alydar-Mer Belle).
      1st Macau Epsom H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 872 - Jeune (GB)/Luanda Star - Ch. - Filly
FEMINA FASHION (2006.f. by Shamardal-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st Gold Coast Bracelet L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 873 - Rubiton/Parkhill's Flyer - B. or Br. - Filly
FLYING RUBY (2004.f. by Rubiton-Parkhill's Flyer, by Brigand-Better Fantasy).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Partnercall H.

Flybefree (2005.c. by Catbird-Parkhill's Flyer, by Brigand-Better Fantasy).
      3rd Lockyer RC Hajnal Ban H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 877 - Umatilla (NZ)/Chancery Court - Ch. - Filly
VERY DISCREET (2005.f. by Exceed and Excel-She's Discreet, by Euclase-Halo Again).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Goodwood H. Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 879 - More Than Ready (USA)/Amarula - B. - Filly
Am Ready (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Amarula, by Rubiton-Normandy Bay).
      2nd Benalla RC Avondel Motor Inn H.

Lady Liz (2006.f. by Intergaze-Amarula, by Rubiton-Normandy Bay).
      1st Kilmore TC Free Press Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 881 - Noverre (USA)/Afternoon Delight (NZ) - B. - Filly
Tamland (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Afternoon Delight, by Slavic-Grey Invader).
      1st Naracoorte RC Cadgee Park Racing H.

Another Invader (2006.f. by Golan-Grey Invader, by Brilliant Invader-Belisha).
      1st Avondale JC Waitakere Corporate Maiden S.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 882 - Rubiton/Annajo - B. - Filly
Sir Kingslea (2002.g. by Strategic-Annajo, by Snippets-Peach Sundae).
      2nd Deniliquin RC IGT and Ainsworth H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 883 - Blevic/Aberdeen Rose (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Shewan (2006.g. by Blevic-Aberdeen Rose, by Clay Hero-Miss Centum).
      1st Warrnambool RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 885 - Rubiton/Humble Opinion - Br. - Filly
HERCULIAN PRINCE (2005.g. by Yamanin Vital-Sea Island, by Woodman-Kailey Princess).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 886 - Brief Truce (USA)/More Kisses (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Tropic Thunder (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Miss Shakira, by Snippets-Star of Namibia).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Distinctive Homes 2YO H.

ABLE ONE (2002.g. by Cape Cross-Gardenia, by Danehill-Cladagh).
      1st HKJC Champions Mile Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 887 - Falbrav (IRE)/Avenue Road - Ch. - Filly
Lunch 'n' Red (2006.g. by Black Hawk-Avenue Road, by Salieri-Lady Upstage).
      1st Port Augusta RC Elders Financial Planning Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 893 - Royal Academy (USA)/St. Bridget's Well (NZ) - G. - Gelding
Great Stookan (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Pokey Hill, by Rory's Jester-Willow Brook).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Richardson and Wrench H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 894 - Elvstroem/Star of the Stud - B. - Gelding
Delago Star (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Star of the Stud, by Jugah-Kashalyn).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Australia's Favourite Air H.
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 896 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Beluga - Br. - Gelding
Rothesay (2006.c. by Fastnet Rock-Schiaparelli, by Woodman-Canny Lass).
      3rd Gosford Guineas L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 899 - Danbird/Miss Grable - B. - Gelding
Rock Jester (2006.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-China Jester, by Rory's Jester-Rare Moon).
      1st Devonport RC Shaw Contracting H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 902 - Fastnet Rock/Oh So Precious (IRE) - B. - Gelding
Quick Reaction (2007.c. by Elusive Quality-Arutua, by Riverman-All Along).
      1st Epsom Investec Specialist Private Bank S.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 903 - Alannan (USA)/High on Life - Ch. - Gelding
Fitofancy (2004.f. by Alannan-High on Life, by Scenic-High Union).
      2nd Mt Magnet RC OME Drilling P/L H.

Significant (2006.f. by Flying Spur-Dark Hope, by At Talaq-Dark Moments).
      4th Western Australian Oaks Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 904 - Royal Academy (USA)/Sky Sparkle - B. - Gelding
Sky Journey (2005.f. by Jeune-Sky Sparkle, by End Sweep-Desert Jewel).
      1st Geelong RC Mothers Day Lunch 9 May H.
      3rd MRC Prince Salieri H.

Tale of Thunder (2007.c. by Tale of the Cat-Torrential Storm, by Sir Tristram-November Rain).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Oaklands P. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 905 - Stravinsky (USA)/Rose of Tralee - B. - Gelding
COMIC STRIP - VIVA PATACA (H.K.) (2002.g. by Marju-Comic, by Be My Chief-Circus Act).
      1st HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 909 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Lush Liaison - Br. - Gelding
MY VEGAS (2003.c. by Royal Academy-Smytzer's Century, by Geiger Counter-Remember Century).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Motor Traders Association H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 911 - Bachelor Duke (USA)/Stever House (USA) - B. - Gelding
Duke House (2006.g. by Bachelor Duke-Stever House, by El Gran Senor-Nice Noble).
      1st Tatura RC Tomato Industry Committee Maiden P.
      1st Cranbourne TC Edward Bull Funeral Services H.

PYRRHA (2006.f. by Pyrus-Demeter, by Diesis-Nicer).
      1st Lingfield Chartwell S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 914 - Jeune (GB)/Saratoga (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
Semira (2005.f. by Umatilla-Our Saratoga, by Sky Chase-Double Sandbags).
      3rd Warrnambool RC Coates Hire H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 932 - Rory's Jester/Alzabella - B. - Filly
Ansel (2002.c. by Marju-Jiddah, by Euclase-Alzabella).
      1st Champ de Mars The D Division

AL DHAFRA (2006.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dubai Dream, by Marscay-Reverse Charge).
      4th AJC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 933 - Perugino (USA)/Hermitage Lane (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Red General (2007.g. by Volksraad-Axis, by Spinning World-The Lions Roar).
      3rd ARC Champagne S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 934 - Secret Savings (USA)/Margaret Layton (USA) - B. - Filly
Hail a Star (2003.f. by Hayil-Mighty Elegant, by Mighty Avalanche-Margaret Layton).
      1st Manila JC Race 1

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 940 - Palace Music (USA)/Balmoral - Ch. - Filly
Hot Wire (2004.f. by Dangerous-Tillyfor, by Quest for Fame-Balmoral).
      1st Cobar Miners' RC George Booth Memorial Maiden H.

His Affidavit (2007.c. by Hussonet-Deposition, by Mr Innocent-Protective).
      3rd Turffontein South African Nursery P Gr.2

Purettan (2006.g. by Pure Theatre-Rattan, by Jade Hunter-Ratified).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Mascareri (2006.f. by Commands-Disguise, by Grand Lodge-Effervescence).
      1st AJC (Randwick) SCCF Ken Callander Fellowship H.

VICKEZZCHARDONNAY (2004.f. by Don Eduardo-Our Rosalee, by Conquistarose-Hassle).
      4th Cambridge JC Travis S. Gr.2
      4th Rotorua Cup Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 941 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Shared Destinies (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Marlesia (2003.f. by Iglesia-Date With Destiny, by Snippets-Shared Destinies).
      1st Gunnedah JC Lion Nathan Breweries H.

Pepper Popper (2006.c. by Indian Haven-Armenia, by Arazi-Atlantic Flyer).
      2nd Rome Premio Natale di Roma L
      3rd Rome Premio Signorino L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 942 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Court Circular (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Lucky Doris (2007.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Lady Ashtar, by Semipalatinsk-Symposing).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Kingster 2YO H.

Encosta Tszyu (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Polar Queen, by Rory's Jester-Eureka Jewel).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Peter Gallagher S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 946 - Rubiton/Classic Plume (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Kutchinsky (2006.g. by Anabaa-My First Zabeel, by Zabeel-My First Star).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Curran Chemicals H.

Zanabaa (2005.g. by Anabaa-My First Zabeel, by Zabeel-My First Star).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Tamarama H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 947 - Shinko Forest (IRE)/Jazz Baby (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Over Quota (2005.g. by Testa Rossa-Jazz Baby, by Zabeel-Righteous Lady).
      1st Sale TC Captain Ted Strockyj H.
      3rd Sale TC Eastcoast Plumbtec Bairnsdale H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 954 - Justice Prevails/Miss Jimeale (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Arctic Ace (2002.g. by City on a Hill-Miss Jimeale, by Khairpour-Thornton Lady).
      3rd CJC Majestic Inter-Island Transport H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 961 - Choisir/Develan - Ch. - Filly
Bubbled (2005.f. by Markane-Develan, by Devaraja-Panache).
      2nd SCTC Jim McGill Memorial H.

Female Agent (2007.f. by Commands-Develan, by Devaraja-Panache).
      1st Ballarat TC Ballarat Come to Life 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 965 - Golden Snake (USA)/Princess Lu - B. - Filly
Mr Align (2004.g. by Align-Super Reason, by Sound Reason-Kitty's Dream).
      1st Waikato RC Paul Membery Plumbing Maiden Hurdle

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 969 - Canny Lad/Our Red Star - Ch. - Filly
DR DOUTE'S (2005.c. by Redoute's Choice-No Limit, by Dr Grace-Our Red Star).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 970 - Rubiton/Humble Opinion - Br. - Filly
HERCULIAN PRINCE (2005.g. by Yamanin Vital-Sea Island, by Woodman-Kailey Princess).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 974 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Incendia - B. - Filly
One World (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      4th HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 977 - Secret Savings (USA)/Zenaat - Ch. - Filly
DALGHAR (2006.c. by Anabaa-Daltawa, by Miswaki-Damana).
      2nd Longchamp Prix de Montretout L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 979 - Street Cry (IRE)/Merrimak - B. or Br. - Filly
Seen Im (2003.g. by Za-Im-Seen Before, by Scenic-Just Before).
      1st SCTC Yalumba H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 980 - Viking Ruler/Hairini (NZ) - B. - Filly
Call Me Tiger (2007.c. by One Cool Cat-Hairini, by Zabeel-Ardee One).
      1st Seoul Foreign class F4

Smoulder (2007.f. by Traditionally-Flying Firebird, by Stravinsky-Hairini).
      1st BOP RC Waikato Stud 2YO H.
      1st BOP RC Gartshore Bloodstock 2YO H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 982 - Commands/Airs 'n' Graces - B. - Filly
His Affidavit (2007.c. by Hussonet-Deposition, by Mr Innocent-Protective).
      3rd Turffontein South African Nursery P Gr.2

Purettan (2006.g. by Pure Theatre-Rattan, by Jade Hunter-Ratified).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 983 - Dash for Cash/Fradari - G. - Filly
Surety (2003.g. by Special Bond-Spiritdari, by Toy Pindarri-Royal Rosi).
      1st Lismore TC Kyogle Funeral Services H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 989 - King de Lago/Angels Quest - Ch. - Gelding
Helkar Girl (1971.f. by Beneficiary-Miss Bexley, by Cragsman-Dayjoy).
      1st STC Wingala Graduation S.

Faith in Maree (1987.f. by Captain's Gold-Helkar Girl, by Beneficiary-Miss Bexley).
      1st Ballina Bracelet

Faith In Me (1982.c. by Tumbledownwind-Helkar Girl, by Beneficiary-Miss Bexley).
      1st AJC Imagele H.
      1st AJC Baltic H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 990 - Dash for Cash/Blue Cafe - G. - Gelding
Cashius Pay (2004.g. by Dash for Cash-Blue Cafe, by Bluebird-Sunday Brunch).
      2nd Kilmore TC Garrard's Horse and Hound H.

Testascana (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Tuscanna, by Snippets-Blue Cafe).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 993 - Fastnet Rock/Matins (USA) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Astronomical (2003.g. by Galileo-Matins, by Seattle Slew-Before Dawn).
      2nd Illawarra TC East Timor H.

BIG GOLD (1998.c. by Brian's Time-Beautiful Gold, by Mr. Prospector-Before Dawn).
      1st Kanazawa B42

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 996 - Bel Esprit/Get Around - B. - Gelding
Wrencher (2003.g. by Danzero-Twist My Heart, by Dayjur-Wrap Around).
      1st Darwin TC Skycity H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 1001 - Thorn Park/Greta Hall (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
Thornado (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Greta Hall, by Kaapstad-Lovenvain).
      3rd Ballarat TC McKinnon Seed Cleaning H.

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 1004 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Classic Parisian (IRE) - B. - Gelding
Madama Dore (2004.f. by Daggers Drawn-Giadamar, by Be My Guest-Gay France).
      1st Pisa Premio Leone

LAAHEB (2006.g. by Cape Cross-Maskunah, by Sadler's Wells-Lucayan Princess).
      3rd Sandown Gordon Richards S. Gr.3

UNNEFER (2005.c. by Danehill Dancer-Mimalia, by Silver Hawk-Angel in My Heart).
      3rd Longchamp Prix de Montretout L

Wigmore Hall (2007.g. by High Chaparral-Love and Laughter, by Theatrical-Hoh Dear).
      1st Newmarket Book for the Irish Classics H.
      2nd Newmarket S. L

Updated 17-May-2010

Lot 394: Dallaq