Oaklands Junction
22 & 23 April 2010

2010 Melbourne Autumn Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
Day 1, Session 1, 10:30am 22nd April 2010 1 - 255
Day 2, Session 1, 10:30am 23rd April 2010 256 - 378
Day 2, Session 2, 23rd April 2010 379 - 505

Sale Overview

Few sales in the world could boast improvement on 2008 figures last year, but the Melbourne Autumn Yearling Sale can lay claim to that rare feat, with the average, aggregate and clearance rate all experiencing significant growth.

The Melbourne Autumn Yearling Sale consistently gets racetrack results that outperform the corresponding purchase prices, as Group 1 winners like Pompeii Ruler, Grand Journey and Lazer Sharp attest. Each could have been purchased for under $20,000.

Current graduates include stakes winners this season Orbit Express (P$18,500), She’s Got Gears ($45,000), Periduki ($4,000), along with the highly promising and unbeaten three-year-old Our Baby Bonus ($42,500).

The two day Inglis Melbourne Autumn Yearling Sale in 2010 will be held on April 22 and 23.

Vendors have thrown their support behind the 2010 renewal of the sale with an additional 130 horses catalogued this year.

All graduates are eligible to be nominated for the $2.6M Inglis Race Series, which includes the $100,000 Inglis Autumn Plate.

The 2010 Inglis Autumn Plate for graduates of last year’s sale is being run at Seymour on Tuesday 20th April - two days prior to the sale.

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 B Colt Lonhro Balalaika Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW R Macleod VIC $42,000
2 B/Br Filly Jungle Pocket (JPN) Balencia Sundayhill Broodmare Farm, Seymour Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
3 B Filly Gonski Ball 'n' Chain Goulburn Park, Nagambie Passed $7,000 Reserve $15,000
4 Ch Colt Estambul (ARG) Ballyconneely Ealing Park, Euroa Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
5 B Filly Al Samer Barbados Belle Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta R McPherson WA $8,000
6 B Filly Primus Bariloche's Star (USA) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park A J R K Holdings VIC $18,000
7 Ch Filly Snippetson Belle Stiletto Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta R Laing VIC $42,000
8 B Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Bellevue Lady (NZ) Dowling Park, Ballarat William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,000
9 B Colt Elvstroem Better by Harv (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $18,000
10 Br Filly King of Prussia Black Widow Makybe, Gnarwarre M Laurie VIC $9,000
11 Ch Filly Elvstroem Blahniks Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Alice Springs Turf Club NT $4,000
12 Br Colt Court of Jewels (NZ) Blue Arctic Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $7,000 Reserve $15,000
13 Br Filly Keep the Faith Blue Russian Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
14 Ch Colt Elvstroem Blue Tears Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Hawkes Racing NSW $28,000
15 B Filly Churchill Downs Bocconi Bombora Downs, Bittern T Bohr NSW $2,000
16 B Filly Keltrice Bold Wren Tara Farm, Torquay Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $20,000
17 B/Br Filly Nadeem Border Reverie (IRE) Makybe, Gnarwarre Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
18 B Filly Jungle Pocket (JPN) Brave Scene Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
19 Ch Filly Jungle Pocket (JPN) Brindabella Miss Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel K Johnson VIC $20,000
20 B Colt Partners Choice (USA) Broadway Twilight D M Bloodstock, Bendigo KS Lee KOREA $8,000
21 B Colt Reset Buck Spender (USA) Caithness Breeding, Wallan J Baillie VIC $4,000
22 B Filly Keep the Faith Burando Flyer Swettenham Stud, Nagambie J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
23 B/Br Colt Dubleo (USA) Bush Ballad Makybe, Gnarwarre A Waymouth VIC $11,000
24 G Colt Dash for Cash Cadastral Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
W Br Colt Jungle Pocket (JPN) Cadillac Walk Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Withdrawn
26 G Filly Dash for Cash Cafe del Mar Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
27 B Filly God's Own Callandoon Ealing Park, Euroa K Douglas VIC $3,500
28 B Filly Elvstroem Carmenesque Blue Gum Farm, Euroa C Slade VIC $20,000
29 B/Br Filly God's Own Carnival Lass Yallambee Stud, Romsey P Evans VIC $12,000
30 G Colt Dash for Cash Centarena (NZ) Breaker's Lodge, Moe P Fusca VIC $12,000
31 B Colt Niello Cerebral Chatswood Stud, Seymour N Burke VIC $10,000
32 B Filly Churchill Downs Chance on Me Roycevale Farm, Violet Town Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
33 B/Br Colt Elvstroem Charming Ruby Blue Gum Farm, Euroa D Wolters VIC $9,000
W B Filly Kempinsky Circle of Smiles Fulmen Park, Longwood Withdrawn
35 B Colt Jungle Pocket (JPN) Classic Surge (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Alderson Racing VIC $5,000
36 Br Colt Commands Clean Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $37,000
37 Ch Filly Gonski Coco Jamaica Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Russell Cameron Racing $12,000
38 G Colt Desert Sun (GB) Common Spirit Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury Polaris Bloodstock VIC $6,000
39 B Filly Dash for Cash Compactus North Road Bloodstock, Avenel T Evans TAS $5,000
40 B Colt Niello Concepts Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $5,500 Reserve $8,000
41 Br Colt Niello Cornbread Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
42 B Filly Face Value Cornwall Princess Goulburn Park, Nagambie J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
43 Br Filly Econsul (NZ) Countback Westgate, Bulla Passed $12,000 Reserve $18,000
44 Br Filly King of Roses Coup de Maitre Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester M Laurie $35,000
45 G Colt Racer's Edge Cristessa Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
46 B Filly Kempinsky Crystal Dreams W. Reynolds, Berwick J & M Douglas VIC $1,600
47 B Filly Churchill Downs Crystal Jester Glentree Downs, Modewarre J McArdle VIC $10,000
48 B/Br Filly King of Roses Curvers Kingston Park Stud, Merricks North L Bonella VIC $6,000
49 Br/Blk Filly Econsul (NZ) Dame Nellie Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
50 Br Filly Niello Dance a Gallop Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park P Lawrence SA $5,000
51 B/Br Filly Delago Brom Dance Gabriella Glentree Downs, Modewarre Passed $8,000 Reserve $14,000
52 B Gelding Face Value Dane's Glory Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Alice Springs Turf Club NT $3,000
53 B Filly Dash for Cash Danish Moon Fulmen Park, Longwood Jason Warren Racing VIC $25,000
W Ch Filly Captain Rio (GB) Dans'ore (CAN) Bombora Downs, Bittern Withdrawn
55 Ch Filly Churchill Downs Dashelle North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill W Gribble VIC $18,000
56 B Colt Foreplay Debated Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
57 Ch Colt Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Debrecen Bucklee Farm, Greta West Alice Springs Turf Club NT $5,000
58 Ch Filly Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Demarco Miss Glentree Downs, Modewarre Helmsley VIC $5,000
W Ch Filly Oamaru Force Desert Gardens Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
60 G Colt Dash for Cash Dial Zero Marana Park Thoroughbreds, Naracoorte, SA Russell Cameron Racing VIC $28,000
W Ch Colt Desert Sun (GB) Disco Baby Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
62 B/Br Colt Delago Brom Dispersion D M Bloodstock, Bendigo Eliza Park Racing VIC $21,000
63 B Colt Man of Illusion Doeskin Clover Field Lodge, St Leonards Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $5,500
64 B Colt Carnegie (IRE) Dolvite Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $30,000
W B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Donna Amata Eagle Park Stud, Orange, NSW Withdrawn
W B Colt Keep the Faith Draft Arundel Farm Estate, Keilor Withdrawn
67 B Filly Delzao Dream of the Dance Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $4,000
W B Colt Desert Sun (GB) Duchess Kachia Alpha Park, Lancefield Withdrawn
W B Colt Volitant Eagle Jan Eagle Park Stud, Orange, NSW Withdrawn
70 Ch Colt Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Early Wakening Rangal Park Stud, Euroa G Gillis VIC $10,000
71 Ch Colt Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) Eastern Awe Basinghall Farm, Nagambie T Hartley VIC $22,000
72 Br Filly Gonski Ebony Beauty Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta D Clark VIC $5,000
73 Ch Colt Estambul (ARG) Ednalante Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat William Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
74 Ch Colt Keep the Faith Ed's Sister Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta B McCarthy VIC $32,000
75 B Filly Testa Rossa Effy May Ealing Park, Euroa Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
W B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Eliza Dane Makybe, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
77 B/Br Colt Court of Jewels (NZ) Elusive Spirit Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury Alice Springs Turf Club NT $2,000
78 B Filly Estambul (ARG) Encantada Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
79 B/Br Filly Lion Heart (USA) Endearment (IRE) Dowling Park, Ballarat J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
80 B/Br Colt Court of Jewels (NZ) Envada Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
81 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Espina Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW L Bonella VIC $23,000
W G Colt Dash for Cash Evirene (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
83 B Filly Deadly Storm (USA) Exciting Esme Brackley Park, Avenel A Coffey VIC $5,000
84 B Colt King of Roses Expediency Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa C Chandler VIC $22,000
85 B Colt Barely a Moment Facilikate Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA J Baker VIC $11,000
86 B Colt Black Hawk (GB) Facing Danger Rosemont Stud, Ceres Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
87 Br/Blk Colt Dyslexia Famous Lady Blackthorn Thoroughbreds, Murchison C Kavanagh VICTORIA $1,500
W B Colt Carnegie (IRE) Famous Ruler Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Withdrawn
89 B/Br Colt Undoubtedly Fantasies Goulburn Park, Nagambie T Templeton VIC $40,000
90 Br Filly Kempinsky Fantastrick Eliza Park, Kerrie Shane Nichols Racing VIC $7,000
91 B Filly Elvstroem Fashion Gala Yallambee Stud, Romsey P Strong QLD $7,000
92 B Filly Al Samer Featured Performer (USA) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Alice Springs Turf Club NT $3,000
93 Br Colt Lucky Owners (NZ) First Ashore (IRE) McKellar Racing, Melbourne Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
94 B Filly Umatilla (NZ) Fisk Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Terry Kelly Racing VIC $5,000
95 B Colt Bel Esprit Flat Stick Eliza Park, Kerrie K Mayberry & G Dorning VIC $5,000
96 B Colt Elvstroem Florete (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa K McKay VIC $16,500
97 B Colt Al Samer Flowered Silk Emirates Park, Diggers Rest A Purcell VIC $8,000
W B Colt God's Own Fraarie Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
99 B/Br Filly Benicio Fragilistic D M Bloodstock, Bendigo Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
100 B Colt Mossman Fuss Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $34,000
101 Br Filly Keep the Faith Galatea Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $3,500
W Ch Filly Elvstroem Ginspiel Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
103 B Colt Primus Glitter Magic Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park A J R K Holdings VIC $20,000
104 B Colt Niello Glowing Image Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Delbridge Racing VIC $6,000
105 B Filly Al Maher God's Glory Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
W G Colt Dash for Cash Goldamp Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
W B Filly Foreplay Golden Apt Fulmen Park, Longwood Withdrawn
108 B/Br Filly King of Roses Grand Coup Kingston Park Stud, Merricks North J Black VIC $35,000
109 B Filly Written Tycoon Grand Jewel Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park SG Lee KOREA $14,000
110 B Colt Snippetson Grand Rhapsody Basinghall Farm, Nagambie K Quinn VIC $35,000
111 B Filly Legion Greyhound Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $5,000
112 B Filly Dash for Cash Grow Up (NZ) Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton Passed $5,500 Reserve $10,000
113 B Filly Aussie Rules (USA) Growing Market (USA) Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Q Jackson WA $4,500
114 B Colt Tobougg (IRE) Happy Henrietta Glenara Park Stud, Broadford Passed $2,000 Reserve $4,000
115 Br Filly Barely a Moment Hear Our Prayers Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Hasan Racing Stables VIC $5,000
116 Ch Colt Churchill Downs Hello Hello Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon G Wright VIC $31,000
117 B Filly Face Value High Butterfly Marana Park Thoroughbreds, Naracoorte, SA Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
W B Colt Lago Delight High Proximity (NZ) Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton Withdrawn
119 B Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Hillrise Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Passed $10,000 Reserve $50,000
120 B Colt Churchill Downs Honest Draw Hillview Farm, Euroa Delbridge Racing VIC $14,000
W Br/Blk Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Hostess Grace Ealing Park, Euroa Withdrawn
122 B Colt Kempinsky Ichipost Swettenham Stud, Nagambie B Meade VIC $3,000
W Ch Filly Nothing to Lose (USA) Imposing Dom Eagle Park Stud, Orange, NSW Withdrawn
124 B Filly Bianconi (USA) In Bad Taste Swettenham Stud, Nagambie B Baker QLD $15,000
125 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Incendia Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore G Kavanagh VIC $2,500
126 Ch Filly Face Value Induct Bucklee Farm, Greta West R Hutty VIC $10,000
127 Br Colt Manton Interlagos Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW G Osborne VIC $6,000
128 B Filly Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) Iresistabeel (NZ) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester K Yoshida JAPAN $58,000
129 Br/Blk Filly Kempinsky Iris Neame (NZ) Goulburn Park, Nagambie J Baillie VIC $1,500
W Ch Filly Primus Jay's Girl (NZ) Apparel Lodge, Creswick Withdrawn
W B Colt Al Samer Jazz Baby (NZ) Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Withdrawn
132 B Colt Grandera (IRE) Jenwren Caithness Breeding, Wallan J Williams VIC $3,000
133 B Filly Bel Esprit Just Canny V. McConnell, Molka Passed $16,000 Reserve $25,000
134 B/Br Filly Estambul (ARG) Just Fleur Bucklee Farm, Greta West M Keegan VIC $5,000
W B/Br Filly Niello Just for Profit Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester Withdrawn
136 G Colt Grey Swallow (IRE) Kammoora Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Terry Kelly Racing VIC $16,000
137 B Filly Dash for Cash Kiss the Flame Swettenham Stud, Nagambie D Burgoyne VIC $6,000
138 Ch Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Kiteflyer (IRE) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon C Chandler VIC $18,000
139 B Filly Primus Kuthbaan Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
140 B Colt God's Own La Rev Yallambee Stud, Romsey M Templeton VIC $21,000
141 B Colt Brief Truce (USA) La Twiggy Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw A Waddell VIC $1,500
142 B Colt Blevic Lady Biton Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $50,000
143 B/Br Colt Critical List Lady Mirrocco Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester Alice Springs Turf Club NT $4,000
144 B Filly Gonski Lady Petunia Makybe, Gnarwarre A Purcell VIC $3,000
145 Br Colt Get Square Lady Snippets Everton Thoroughbreds, Moorooduc G Egan VIC $10,000
146 B Colt Kempinsky Langtryst Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Alice Springs Turf Club NT $2,000
147 B Filly Charge Forward Lashante Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester R Jolly SA $18,000
148 Br Filly Nadeem Laurelling (USA) Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Jason Petch Racing VIC $12,000
149 Ch Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Lemon Ruski Northwood Pastoral, Seymour J Holden VIC $8,500
150 B Filly Elvstroem Let's Facet (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Alice Springs Turf Club NT $5,000
151 B Gelding Al Samer Let's Go Easy Di Grande Thoroughbreds, Melbourne C Loughnan VIC $1,000
152 B Colt Benicio Letstristagain (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park G Witt NSW $3,000
153 B Filly Barely a Moment Lexington Avenue Montague Park, Monegeetta K Durden VIC $13,000
154 B Colt Reset Leyenda Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon William Inglis As Agent SA $23,000
155 B Colt Dash for Cash Lianza Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta I Anderson VIC $15,000
W B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Lim's Falcon Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Withdrawn
157 Ch Colt Face Value Little Respect Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
158 B/Br Filly Southern Image (USA) Looking Goulburn Park, Nagambie Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
W B/Br Colt Real Jester Loquacious Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester Withdrawn
160 Ch Filly Hold That Tiger (USA) Lorette Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa MP Ga KOREA $7,000
161 Ch Colt Real Jester Lotto Rock Redbank North, Harden, NSW T Templeton VIC $10,000
162 Ch Filly Excites Love at First Bite Makybe, Gnarwarre M Corrigan VIC $3,000
163 B Filly Domesday Love's Choice Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $17,000
164 G Filly Dash for Cash Loving Me Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb LW & LF Attree VIC $2,500
W B Filly Written Tycoon Lykanna Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
166 B Filly Stratum Lyric Theatre Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon K Baker VIC $15,000
167 B/Br Filly Niello Magda Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
168 Br Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Magicienne (USA) Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Eliza Park Racing VIC $17,000
169 B/Br Colt Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) Maid in Waiting Eliza Park, Kerrie G Daffy VIC $6,500
170 B Filly Al Maher Majnoonah Emirates Park, Diggers Rest G Stevenson TAS $4,000
171 Br Colt Al Samer Malmaison Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta C Smith VIC $6,500
172 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Mamawa Makybe, Gnarwarre M Laurie VIC $26,000
173 B/Br Colt Umatilla (NZ) March to Glory Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $16,000
W B Filly Volitant Marendez Eagle Park Stud, Orange, NSW Withdrawn
175 B/Br Colt Racer's Edge Margaret May Caithness Breeding, Wallan B McClure VIC $5,000
176 Ch Colt Oamaru Force Marillion Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Woodside Park Stud VIC $22,000
177 Ch Colt Barely a Moment Marquise Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas Alice Springs Turf Club NT $3,000
178 G Colt Strategic Martella Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $65,000
179 B/Br Colt Niello Master Belle (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
180 Br/Blk Filly God's Own Masterkova Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Damian White Bloodstock VIC $2,500
181 B/Br Filly Lago Delight Matilla Flinders Park Stud, Flinders B Keating VIC $1,500
182 B/Br Filly Marmottan Maybe an Angel Caithness Breeding, Wallan N Burke VIC $1,500
W B Filly Lonhro Meedan Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Withdrawn
184 Br Colt King of Roses Meribel Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester YH Kim KOREA $16,000
185 B Colt Al Samer Meridian Belle (NZ) Glenara Park Stud, Broadford J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
186 B Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Merrijig Miss Bucklee Farm, Greta West Alice Springs Turf Club NT $3,500
187 B Filly Churchill Downs Merv's Miracle Hillview Farm, Euroa B Wilde VIC $26,000
188 B Filly Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Militant Miss Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta T Templeton VIC $35,000
189 G Filly Ferocity Militant Princess Clover Field Lodge, St Leonards Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
W Br Colt King of Roses Miracle Miss Fulmen Park, Longwood Withdrawn
191 Ch Colt Kempinsky Misha's Belle Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton S Trolove VIC $8,000
W B Filly God's Own Miss Aryan (NZ) Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
193 B/Br Filly Elvstroem Miss Peridot Blue Gum Farm, Euroa D McSweyn NSW $21,000
194 B Colt Al Samer Monyah Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Alice Springs Turf Club NT $4,000
195 B/Br Filly Elvstroem Moonlight Heights (NZ) Dowling Park, Ballarat G Kavanagh VIC $3,500
196 B Colt Lago Delight Mosstara R. Pierce, Moorooduc Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
197 B Filly Black Hawk (GB) Mota Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury R Hughes VIC $2,000
198 B Filly Delago Brom Mother to Be (NZ) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $10,000 Reserve $11,000
199 B Colt Niello Muffin Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
200 B Filly Clangalang Mutual Fund Eliza Park, Kerrie J Franks NSW $3,000
201 Br Colt Gonski Mutually Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen D Drayton VIC $15,000
202 B Colt Kempinsky My Fancy Rosemont Stud, Ceres Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
203 Br/Blk Filly Barely a Moment My Prima Donna (NZ) Kedarona Stud, Catani Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $15,000
204 B Colt Churchill Downs My Type Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW D O'Prey VIC $34,000
205 Ch Colt Hotel Grand Myamble Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon K Edwards VIC $20,000
W Br/Blk Colt Econsul (NZ) Mylelu Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North Withdrawn
207 Ch Colt Delago Brom Myxaar Eliza Park, Kerrie SD Kim KOREA $13,000
208 Br/Blk Colt Bianconi (USA) Naughtylittlething Caithness Breeding, Wallan Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
209 Ch Colt Man of Illusion Neranto Musk Creek Farm, Flinders D Short VIC $26,000
210 B Filly Churchill Downs Ninya North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill Passed $10,000 Reserve $12,000
211 B/Br Filly King of Roses No Flirting Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester G Stevenson TAS $31,000
212 B Colt El Maggiore Not So Rusty Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas Alice Springs Turf Club NT $3,000
213 B/Br Filly Secret Savings (USA) Nothing Flat Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Brian F Hand VIC $17,500
214 B Filly Face Value Nulla Belle Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
215 B Colt Gonski Obeah Star Caithness Breeding, Wallan F Stockdale VIC $7,500
W Br Filly Spinning World (USA) Octangle Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
217 B Filly Commands Omens Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW B Wilde VIC $15,000
218 B Filly God's Own On the Natural Kedarona Stud, Catani Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
W B Filly Econsul (NZ) Orchestrations Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Withdrawn
220 B Filly Danerich Oriental Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
221 B Filly Align Osmolite (GB) Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW M Corrigan VIC $1,000
222 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Osprey (GB) Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW AD & JA Scott VIC $13,500
223 Br Filly Hold That Tiger (USA) Our Dappa (NZ) Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Ultra Thoroughbred Racing VIC $1,500
W B Filly Kempinsky Overnight (GER) Glentree Downs, Modewarre Withdrawn
225 B Colt Bel Esprit Palatine Hill Yallambee Stud, Romsey K Harris VIC $27,000
226 Ch Colt Bel Danoro Parhelion (USA) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Eliza Park Racing VIC $19,000
227 B Colt Estambul (ARG) Parisianna (FR) Bucklee Farm, Greta West B Stockdale VIC $4,000
228 B Filly Untouchable Parkhill's Flyer Ealing Park, Euroa Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
229 B Colt Niello Patience Well Rosemont Stud, Ceres D Weir VIC $14,000
230 Ch Colt Oamaru Force Paula's Gift Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa A Waymouth VIC $3,000
231 B Filly Keep the Faith Perfect Tone Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,500
232 B Colt Lago Delight Perfumery (NZ) Fulmen Park, Longwood D Weir VIC $5,000
233 Ch Colt Niello Peru Lane Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
234 B Filly Gonski Pesto Ealing Park, Euroa Passed $12,000 Reserve $12,500
235 B/Br Filly Face Value Petite Etoile Di Grande Thoroughbreds, Melbourne J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
236 B Filly Dehere (USA) Piddly Plop (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie K Baker VIC $6,500
237 Ch Colt Gonski Pink Bubbles Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas F Stockdale VIC $2,000
238 Br Filly King of Roses Play a Hula Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester D Zappelli VIC $15,000
W B Filly Delago Brom Ponton Flyer Ealing Park, Euroa Withdrawn
240 B/Br Colt Niello Portentous Chatswood Stud, Seymour M Trotter VIC $4,000
W Br Filly God's Own Potency Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
242 B Filly California Dane Powder Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $11,000 Reserve $12,000
243 B Colt Nadeem Precious Days (USA) Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW G Osborne VIC $21,000
244 B/Br Colt Kempinsky Press the Flesh Swettenham Stud, Nagambie B Smith QLD $4,000
245 B Colt Al Maher Princess Mambo (USA) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest B McCarthy VIC $8,000
246 B Colt Estambul (ARG) Princess Zoe (NZ) Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta D Weir VIC $7,000
247 B Colt Desert Sun (GB) Prospice D M Bloodstock, Bendigo B Cox VIC $17,000
248 Ch Colt Churchill Downs Queen Emma (FR) Caithness Breeding, Wallan William Inglis As Agent SA $10,000
W B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Queen of the Stage Fleetwood Lodge, Belgrave South Withdrawn
250 B Colt Grey Swallow (IRE) Queen's College (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie M Grieve VIC $2,500
W B Colt Domesday Quilt Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Withdrawn
252 Ch Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Quite a Girl Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $8,500 Reserve $12,000
253 Ch Colt Desert Sun (GB) Radiant Dancer (NZ) Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Eliza Park Racing VIC $20,000
254 B Filly Snippetson Raelene Bombora Downs, Bittern P Maher VIC $20,000
255 B Colt Written Tycoon Ras el Hanout Eliza Park, Kerrie N Burke VIC $16,000
256 B Filly God's Own Raven's Pal Yallambee Stud, Romsey Cavanough Racing NSW $12,000
257 B Colt Danerich Red Roxie Bucklee Farm, Greta West William Inglis As Agent MACAU $16,000
W Ch Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Red Silk Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Withdrawn
W B Filly Stratum Red Temptation Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
260 B Filly Niello Regal Lagoon (NZ) Chatswood Stud, Seymour D Koch SA $8,000
261 Ch Filly Niello Regal Lily Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
262 B Filly Churchill Downs Reno Belle (NZ) Dowling Park, Ballarat L Hoo VIC $1,500
263 Br Colt Niello River Dance Queen Chatswood Stud, Seymour William Inglis As Agent NSW $12,000
264 B/Br Filly Face Value Riyah Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA G Baker VIC $3,500
265 B/Br Colt Primus Robella Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA D Holland VIC $2,000
266 B Colt Reset Rosa Lisa Swettenham Stud, Nagambie S Stockdale VIC $1,500
267 B Colt Reset Royal Grove Goulburn Park, Nagambie Passed $9,000 Reserve $20,000
268 Ch Filly Exceed and Excel Royal Purler Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore BY Park KOREA $36,000
269 Ch Colt Primus Ruby Wedding (USA) Tara Farm, Torquay A Papathomas VIC $17,000
270 B/Br Filly Keep the Faith Ruth's Reward Rangeview Park Thoroughbreds, Arthurs Creek J Smerdon VIC $15,000
271 Ch Colt Keep the Faith Sabha Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon D Balfour SA $15,000
272 B Colt Ad Valorem (USA) Sadlers Brigg (NZ) Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Eliza Park Racing VIC $18,000
W B Colt Delzao Saint Barbara Montague Park, Monegeetta Withdrawn
274 B Colt Barely a Moment Saintly Halo Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA T Lichti VIC $12,000
275 B Filly Enemy of Average Saloon Bar Girl (NZ) Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
276 B Colt Churchill Downs Scarlett Dahare Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA A Noblet VIC $14,000
277 B Filly Umatilla (NZ) Scenconi Blue Gum Farm, Euroa J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
278 Ch Colt Churchill Downs Scenkedi Independent Stallions Victoria, Nagambie Alice Springs Turf Club NT $7,000
279 B Colt Brief Truce (USA) Selina Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park D Holland VIC $7,000
280 B Colt Dash for Cash Shanghai Dawn Yallambee Stud, Romsey J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
281 B Filly Brief Truce (USA) Shantha's Promise Caithness Breeding, Wallan J Thom TAS $7,000
W Br Filly Lonhro Sighing Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Withdrawn
283 G Filly Dash for Cash Silaque Independent Stallions Victoria, Nagambie B Pearson VIC $5,000
284 B Colt Niello Silver Medal Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA D Holland VIC $1,500
W B Filly Stratum Simply Rossa Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
286 Ch Colt Delago Brom Sister Mammy Kedarona Stud, Catani B Smith QLD $12,000
287 B Filly Mossman Six O'Clock Rock Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $13,000 Reserve $20,000
288 G Colt Dash for Cash Sketches Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta R Laing VIC $26,000
289 B Filly Man of Illusion Slyanna J. Cassin & O. & L. Davies, Tatura F Walden NSW $3,000
290 Br Colt Kempinsky Small Price to Pay Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta HS Lee KOREA $11,000
291 B Filly Oamaru Force Smokin' Indian Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Passed $2,500 Reserve $3,000
W B Colt Volitant Smoking Sheisha Eagle Park Stud, Orange, NSW Withdrawn
293 B Filly Churchill Downs Snasta Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Portelli Racing NSW $10,000
294 B Filly Gonski Solene (NZ) Montague Park, Monegeetta Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $1,500
W B/Br Colt Kempinsky Soorena Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
W B Filly Don Eduardo (NZ) Southern Storm (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
297 B Filly Gonski Spangle (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $4,000 Reserve $6,000
W B Colt Bel Esprit Spartica Naring Lodge Stud, Pakenham Withdrawn
W B Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Spice Dancer Ealing Park, Euroa Withdrawn
W B Filly Umatilla (NZ) Spoilt for Choice Fulmen Park, Longwood Withdrawn
301 B/Br Colt King of Roses Stage Call Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon P Kelly VIC $1,500
W Br Colt Danerich Stage Crossing Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Withdrawn
303 Ch Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Star Edition (USA) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa P Murphy VIC $1,000
304 B/Br Filly Bel Esprit Star of Brocco Glenara Park Stud, Broadford Passed $13,000 Reserve $14,000
305 B/Br Colt Econsul (NZ) Starlet Miss Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA B Pendlebury VIC $10,000
W B Colt Strada Stellar Spirit (USA) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Withdrawn
307 Br Gelding Lago Delight Stone Crystalz Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
308 Br Filly Keep the Faith Strawberry Rose Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $17,000
309 Ch Filly Written Tycoon Sweet Bits (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
W B Filly Delago Brom Sweet Octagonal Northwood Pastoral, Seymour Withdrawn
311 Ch Filly Lago Delight Swimmingly Bombora Downs, Bittern Alice Springs Turf Club NT $4,000
312 B/Br Filly Barely a Moment Taipan Annie Fulmen Park, Longwood L Porter VIC $4,500
313 Ch Colt Lago Delight Tamarin Queen Flinders Park Stud, Flinders J & M Douglas VIC $1,000
314 B/Br Colt Deadly Storm (USA) Tarhoe Lights Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
315 B Filly Dash for Cash Te Akau (NZ) Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $10,000 Reserve $12,000
316 Ch Colt Snippetson Telestich Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
317 B Colt God's Own The Blues Sister (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa K Keys VIC $8,000
318 Ch Colt Snippetson The Girlfriend North Road Bloodstock, Avenel N Waymouth VIC $7,500
W B Colt Gonski The Guru Club Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Withdrawn
320 Br Colt Kempinsky The Rossa Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Alice Springs Turf Club NT $2,000
321 Ch Filly Gonski Thunder Brightia Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel MK Lee KOREA $22,000
322 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Timeless Art (USA) Musk Creek Farm, Flinders C Vidotto VIC $30,000
323 B Filly Written Tycoon Tolleranza Redbank North, Harden, NSW Fliedners' Racing VIC $8,500
324 Br Colt Lago Delight Ton of Fun Springridge Racing, Lancefield Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
325 B Filly Dash for Cash Tonto's Lass C. Kennie, Somerville R Campling VIC $10,000
326 Blk Colt Clangalang Top Impreza Outside the Square, Romsey T McDonnell VIC $23,000
327 G Filly Dash for Cash Trattoria Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa L Milham VIC $5,000
328 Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Trycentaine (NZ) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $34,000
329 B Filly Danerich Ultimately Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $1,000 Reserve $2,000
330 B Filly Tsigane (FR) Umazooma Westgate, Bulla Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
331 B Filly Carnegie (IRE) Vermouth (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie G Baker VIC $20,000
332 B Colt Canny Lad Verse Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW B McCarthy VIC $25,000
333 B Colt Elvstroem Violet Ponds Glenara Park Stud, Broadford William Inglis As Agent SA $3,000
334 Ch Colt Falvelon Volusia Blue Gum Farm, Euroa S Stockdale VIC $9,000
335 B Filly Secret Savings (USA) Waheeda Emirates Park, Diggers Rest G Marcon VIC $4,000
336 Br Colt Dieu d'Or Wandin Waltz Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
337 G Colt Dash for Cash Waterston Bombora Downs, Bittern B Meade VIC $2,500
338 B Colt Written Tycoon Wayzella Gerrard Thoroughbreds, Connewarre P Kelly VIC $1,500
W B/Br Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Wealth Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Withdrawn
340 B Colt Umatilla (NZ) Wee Causeway Blue Gum Farm, Euroa B Stockdale VIC $10,500
341 B Colt Tsigane (FR) Well Done Bacchus Westgate, Bulla Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
342 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Westmeath (NZ) Goulburn Park, Nagambie Jackson Pallot Racing VIC $15,000
343 Br Colt Dangerous Whirly Bird (NZ) Springridge Racing, Lancefield
344 B Filly Al Samer Wings of Velvet Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
W B Colt Niello Wrigley Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
346 B Colt Kempinsky Xaarhea Redbank North, Harden, NSW William Inglis As Agent MACAU $14,000
347 B Filly Tiger Hill (IRE) Yelgun Dawn (NZ) Montague Park, Monegeetta A Panozzo VIC $8,000
348 B Colt Churchill Downs Zakuska Eliza Park, Kerrie M Hinton VIC $15,000
W B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Zakynthos Daughter Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Withdrawn
350 Br Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Zakynthos Girl Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW M Hinton VIC $12,000
351 B Colt Bel Esprit Zeinab Eliza Park, Kerrie A Peterson VIC $13,500
352 Br Colt Umatilla (NZ) Zolushka (NZ) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $7,000
353 B Colt Barely a Moment A to Zed (NZ) Marana Park Thoroughbreds, Naracoorte, SA T Evans TAS $1,500
354 B Colt Tiger Hill (IRE) Abba Bay (NZ) Goulburn Park, Nagambie Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
W B Colt Niello Abbondanza Churchill Lodge, Portarlington Withdrawn
356 B Filly God's Own Acapulco Princess Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
357 B Colt King of Roses Accessorize Swettenham Stud, Nagambie P Boynton VIC $11,000
358 B/Br Filly Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) Alba Zitta (NZ) Glentree Downs, Modewarre Bulla Thoroughbreds VIC $32,000
359 B/Br Filly Umatilla (NZ) Ali Saint Bombora Downs, Bittern Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
360 B Filly King of Roses Aliana Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester S Leong & A Durakovic VIC $15,000
361 Ch Filly Face Value All Myth Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA C Kennie VIC $4,000
362 B/Br Filly Hussonet (USA) Amah Dramas Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore G Johnstone VIC $8,000
363 B Colt Dash for Cash Amandari Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park B Burke VIC $30,000
364 B/Br Colt Estambul (ARG) Amber Folly Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,500
365 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Angel's Jewel Tara Farm, Torquay D Balfour SA $5,500
366 B/Br Filly Lonhro Anjuna Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW R Macleod VIC $15,000
367 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Annidee Yallambee Stud, Romsey K McKay VIC $11,000
W Br Filly King of Roses Annie Eightly Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Withdrawn
369 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Annie's Lane Tara Farm, Torquay A Wilson VIC $5,000
370 Ch Filly Hold That Tiger (USA) Ansami Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Katherine Hughes Racing Stables VIC $13,000
371 B Colt Keep the Faith Apple Express Goulburn Park, Nagambie T O'Sullivan VIC $25,000
372 B/Br Filly Danzero Artiste Fille Swettenham Stud, Nagambie S Pelly VIC $6,000
373 G Colt Dash for Cash Ashtaroth Basinghall Farm, Nagambie T Templeton VIC $42,000
W Br Colt King of Roses Aspendale Kingston Park Stud, Merricks North Withdrawn
375 B/Br Filly Barely a Moment Atiamat Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,500
376 Br Filly Deadly Storm (USA) Atsui Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
377 B Colt Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) Avalazar Basinghall Farm, Nagambie K Yoshida JAPAN $24,000
378 B Colt Econsul (NZ) Aviation Bombora Downs, Bittern Alice Springs Turf Club NT $2,000
379 B Colt Court of Jewels (NZ) Baneful Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Alice Springs Turf Club NT $1,000
380 Ch Filly Seidnazar Bassetts Lane (NZ) W.H. & P.R. Masters, Tumut, NSW Alice Springs Turf Club NT $5,000
381 Ch Colt Primus Bellotto Princess Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb P Sweeney NSW $5,500
382 Br Filly Apologia Bleu Belle Alpha Park, Lancefield Passed $2,500 Reserve $3,000
383 Ch Colt Delzao Bondi Nova Eliza Park, Kerrie MK Lee KOREA $4,000
W B Colt Danerich Carbella Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb Withdrawn
385 B Colt Tuscanos Carnegie Angel (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey J Williams VIC $1,250
386 B Filly Domesday Cat's Cradle Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park E Jusufovic VIC $11,000
387 B Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Charybois (USA) Goulburn Park, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent NSW $12,000
388 Blk Colt Fomalhaut (USA) Crystal Image Blackthorn Thoroughbreds, Murchison Passed $6,500 Reserve $8,000
389 B Colt Real Jester Danquest Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw Passed $750 Reserve $1,000
390 Ch Colt Niello Danzietta Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
W B Filly Legion Decline E.L. Marsden, Bacchus Marsh Withdrawn
392 B Filly Curata Storm Defy Smytzer (NZ) Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb M Keegan VIC $750
393 Ch Colt Racer's Edge Dreamsville Bindarree, Mt Macedon M Cornish VIC $5,000
394 B Filly Bel Esprit Duendee Glenara Park Stud, Broadford M Keegan VIC $1,000
395 B Filly Dubleo (USA) Dutch Star Eliza Park, Kerrie A Waymouth VIC $12,000
W B Colt Dash for Cash Duty With Honour Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Withdrawn
397 B Filly Lago Delight Elle Endor R. Pierce, Moorooduc J & M Douglas VIC $1,500
W Ch Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Eternity Belle Goulburn Park, Nagambie Withdrawn
399 B Colt Kempinsky Fairy Castle Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park William Inglis As Agent MACAU $3,500
400 B Colt Ice Point (ARG) Fargo Kingston Park Stud, Merricks North G & M Blacker TAS $11,000
401 B Filly Face Value Flew Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA S Stockdale VIC $2,000
402 B Filly Primus Flight Tonight Di Grande Thoroughbreds, Melbourne B England VIC $1,750
W Ch Colt Niello Fredzaddie Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
404 B Colt Oamaru Force Frilly Milly Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa P Boynton VIC $3,500
405 Br Colt Danerich From the Country Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Passed $3,250 Reserve $5,000
406 B Colt Danerich Go Hannah Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $2,000 Reserve $3,000
407 Br Colt Kingston Mill (USA) Gold Doll Avenue Bloodstock, Diggers Rest D Conway VIC $1,250
408 B Colt El Maggiore Golden Show Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas J & M Douglas VIC $500
W B Filly Court of Jewels (NZ) Golden Yield R. Fields, Melbourne Withdrawn
W B Filly Beckett (IRE) Gotaway Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
411 B Filly Niello Grey Dolphin Chatswood Stud, Seymour G Cousins VIC $4,500
412 Ch Colt Kingston Mill (USA) Hannie Avenue Bloodstock, Diggers Rest M Keegan VIC $1,000
413 Ch Filly Enforcer Heidiss Mystery Clover Field Lodge, St Leonards Passed $750 Reserve $3,000
414 B/Br Colt Deadly Storm (USA) Hieroglyphic S. & C. Fraser, Stanhope William Inglis As Agent TAS $2,000
415 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Hilda Tara Farm, Torquay S Glare QLD $5,250
416 B Colt Tiger Hill (IRE) Hoboub el Rich Goulburn Park, Nagambie M Watson NEW ZEALAND $8,000
W B/Br Filly Niello Hypocritical Goulburn Park, Nagambie Withdrawn
W B Filly Desert Sun (GB) I Mean Business Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Withdrawn
419 Br Gelding Legion Inajar Di Grande Thoroughbreds, Melbourne Bendigo Equine Racing VIC $1,000
420 B Colt Tsigane (FR) Into the Mystic Tara Farm, Torquay M Cornish VIC $2,500
421 Ch Filly Written Tycoon Invermay (NZ) Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Carramar Thoroughbreds VIC $1,000
W B Filly Beckett (IRE) Kaaptive Bird Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
W B Colt Lord Jim (ARG) Kalahanna Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
424 Ch Colt Oamaru Force Kay Rouge Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Jane Baker Racing Stables VIC $2,500
W B/Br Filly Lago Delight Kiwi Rose (NZ) Bombora Downs, Bittern Withdrawn
426 B Colt Tiger Hill (IRE) Lady Bug (NZ) Goulburn Park, Nagambie S Pelly VIC $6,000
427 B Filly Danerich Lady Shinko Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb M Keegan VIC $750
428 B/Br Colt Al Samer Lash's Delago R. Pierce, Moorooduc Carin Park Thoroughbreds VIC $3,000
429 B Colt Marmottan L'Auriole (NZ) Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb M Keegan VIC $500
430 B Colt Niello Leotard Chatswood Stud, Seymour P Kelly VIC $2,000
W B Filly Lago Delight Life in General Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North Withdrawn
432 B Colt Econsul (NZ) Liscannor Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta R Mathews VIC $5,000
433 Ch Colt Sirius Slew (CAN) Luncheon Bombora Downs, Bittern G & M Blacker TAS $6,000
434 B Colt Kempinsky Magic Lingers Chatswood Stud, Seymour A Waddell VIC $1,500
W B Colt Delzao Marlene Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Withdrawn
436 Ch Filly Hold That Tiger (USA) Mer Bebe Bindarree, Mt Macedon Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
W Ch Colt Estambul (ARG) Mia Jade Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
438 Ch Colt Stray Courage Milldale Blackthorn Thoroughbreds, Murchison Knigghts Thoroughbred Training VIC $4,000
439 B Filly Beckett (IRE) Miss Bay Bombora Downs, Bittern Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
440 B/Br Filly Al Samer Miss Brunhilde McKellar Racing, Melbourne J & M Douglas VIC $750
441 B/Br Filly Racer's Edge Miss Oasis Bindarree, Mt Macedon Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
W B/Br Filly Curata Storm Misty Secret Carin Park Thoroughbreds, Hamilton Withdrawn
443 B/Br Colt Tsigane (FR) Mitzika Bucklee Farm, Greta West B Stockdale VIC $1,000
444 B Colt Al Samer Moonah Breeze Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb S Naylor VIC $6,000
445 B Colt Niello Moxie Lassie Eliza Park, Kerrie P Payne VIC $7,000
W B/Br Filly Steel Heart (NZ) Nassi Red Caithness Breeding, Wallan Withdrawn
W B Colt Beckett (IRE) Natural Lil Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
448 B Filly Written Tycoon Oamaru Dancer Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park T Mees VIC $4,750
449 B Colt Econsul (NZ) Our Lady Kate (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $19,000
450 B Colt Gonski Our Mistique Tara Farm, Torquay D Kelly VIC $1,000
451 B Filly Delzao Paparazzi Girl Rosemont Stud, Ceres S Bourke VIC $1,000
452 B/Br Filly Kempinsky Patch Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $6,500 Reserve $8,000
453 Ch Filly Hold That Tiger (USA) Poeiti (NZ) Goulburn Park, Nagambie M Watson NEW ZEALAND $9,000
454 B Filly Beckett (IRE) Poet's Platform Tara Farm, Torquay M Cornish VIC $750
455 B Filly Niello Pointed Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park B Witt NSW $8,500
W Ch Filly Strada Prepose (NZ) Di Grande Thoroughbreds, Melbourne Withdrawn
457 B Colt Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) Preps Basinghall Farm, Nagambie R Mathews VIC $3,500
W B Colt Beckett (IRE) Psalm Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
W B Filly Runs to Win Rainbow Reef Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North Withdrawn
460 Ch Filly Lord Jim (ARG) Regal Student Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw R Hughes VIC $1,500
461 B Colt Marmottan Remember Emma Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb C Loughnan VIC $500
W Ch Colt Niello Rhythmic Halo Churchill Lodge, Portarlington Withdrawn
W B Filly Dash for Cash Ribbons of Colour Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North Withdrawn
W B Colt Primus Risette (NZ) Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North Withdrawn
W Ch Colt General Conclusion Rogers Naring Lodge Stud, Pakenham Withdrawn
466 B Filly Danerich Rose of Daintree Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb A Payne VIC $1,500
W Br/Blk Filly Beaufort Scale (USA) Rue de Clery Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
468 B Filly Tobougg (IRE) Season Ticket Glenara Park Stud, Broadford J & M Douglas VIC $500
469 B/Br Filly Deadly Storm (USA) Second Innings S. & C. Fraser, Stanhope William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,200
W Br Filly California Dane Serengeti Plain McKellar Racing, Melbourne Withdrawn
471 Ch Filly Ice Point (ARG) Shahill McKellar Racing, Melbourne Passed $1,250 Reserve $2,000
472 B Colt Kingston Mill (USA) Shillpi Avenue Bloodstock, Diggers Rest Passed $0 Reserve $500
473 Br Filly Excites So Super Quick Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield M Elliott VIC $20,000
474 Ch Colt Beckett (IRE) Special Lass Tara Farm, Torquay MK Lee KOREA $3,000
475 B Filly Noverre (USA) Springbok Kiss (NZ) Goulburn Park, Nagambie Passed $3,500 Reserve $6,000
476 Ch Colt Real Jester Starwood in Aspen Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta A Wilson VIC $2,500
477 B Colt Al Maher Street Music Basinghall Farm, Nagambie JSL Racing Ltd VIC $20,000
478 B Colt Delago Brom Stylish Bride (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre M Cornish VIC $3,250
479 Ch Filly Legion Stylish Tempo E.L. Marsden, Bacchus Marsh J Hunter VIC $1,250
480 B Filly Tobougg (IRE) Tad Irish (NZ) Goulburn Park, Nagambie Passed $5,500 Reserve $8,000
W B Filly Beckett (IRE) Taras Edge Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
W B Colt Beckett (IRE) The Mall Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
483 B/Br Gelding Dangerous Torriva Di Grande Thoroughbreds, Melbourne Nardoo Valley Stud VIC $1,000
484 B Filly Hold That Tiger (USA) Tres Belle (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie A Wilson VIC $4,500
485 B Filly Hold That Tiger (USA) True Lady Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $3,000 Reserve $4,000
W Ch Colt Lord Jim (ARG) Turkodawn (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
487 B Colt Black Hawk (GB) Vanda Van Caithness Breeding, Wallan M Keegan VIC $1,000
488 B Filly Marmottan Verdelho Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb P Cahir VIC $1,500
W B Colt Beckett (IRE) Westvale Tara Farm, Torquay Withdrawn
490 B Filly Black Hawk (GB) Wild Chilli Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey R Jolly SA $2,000
W B/Br Filly Deadly Storm (USA) Win or Else S. & C. Fraser, Stanhope Withdrawn
492 B Filly Luhaif Wonder Dane Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon J & M Douglas VIC $500
493 B Filly Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Yawn Chatswood Stud, Seymour C Cassar VIC $5,000
W B/Br Filly Clangalang Your Blue Skies Mockingbird Hill, Longwood Withdrawn
495 B Colt Danerich Abflug Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta R Laing VIC $2,500
W B Filly Gonski Ain't She Dapper M. & D. Plattfuss, Wangaratta Withdrawn
497 G Colt Grey Swallow (IRE) Allstar Cafe Woodside Park Stud, Woodend E Jusufovic VIC $4,000
498 B Filly Arazi (USA) Amber Night Swettenham Stud, Nagambie D Hudson QLD $1,750
499 B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Anitores Tara Farm, Torquay M Kent VIC $13,000
W B Filly Lago Delight Annie Joy Bombora Downs, Bittern Withdrawn
501 B/Br Colt Deadly Storm (USA) Another Contrada S. & C. Fraser, Stanhope Passed $2,500 Reserve $3,000
502 B Filly Dash for Cash Apple Danish Goulburn Park, Nagambie Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
503 B Filly Grey Swallow (IRE) Arch Prize Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw N Girvan VIC $1,750
W B Colt Tobougg (IRE) Art Assistant (NZ) Goulburn Park, Nagambie Withdrawn
W Ch Colt Lord Jim (ARG) Astrolarb Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw Withdrawn

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Totals Lots 1 - 255, 256 - 378
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 378 Gross Amount $3,142,600
Sold 257 (81%) Highest (Lot 178) $65,000
Passed In 62 (19%) Average $12,228
Withdrawn 58 Median $9,000
Day 1, Session 1, 10:30am 22nd April 2010 Lots 1 - 255
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 255 Gross Amount $2,248,600
Sold 177 (81%) Highest (Lot 178) $65,000
Passed In 41 (19%) Average $12,704
Withdrawn 37 Median $8,500
Day 2, Session 1, 10:30am 23rd April 2010 Lots 256 - 378
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 123 Gross Amount $894,000
Sold 80 (79%) Highest (Lot 373) $42,000
Passed In 21 (21%) Average $11,175
Withdrawn 21 Median $10,000
Day 2, Session 2, 23rd April 2010 Lots 379 - 505
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 127 Gross Amount $298,950
Sold 72 (80%) Highest (Lot 473) $20,000
Passed In 18 (20%) Average $4,152
Withdrawn 37 Median $2,500

Sale Stats

Session 1 Totals
Lots 1-255, 256-378
Session 2 Totals
Lots 379-505

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

95 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:10 am, 11th May 2010.

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
25 Br Colt Jungle Pocket (JPN) Cadillac Walk Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Apr 20th, 1:55pm
34 B Filly Kempinsky Circle of Smiles Fulmen Park, Longwood Mar 23rd, 11:32am
54 Ch Filly Captain Rio (GB) Dans'ore (CAN) Bombora Downs, Bittern May 11th, 10:10am
59 Ch Filly Oamaru Force Desert Gardens Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Apr 21st, 2:03pm
61 Ch Colt Desert Sun (GB) Disco Baby Eliza Park, Kerrie Mar 23rd, 11:32am
65 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Donna Amata Eagle Park Stud, Orange, NSW May 11th, 10:10am
66 B Colt Keep the Faith Draft Arundel Farm Estate, Keilor Apr 14th, 11:36am
68 B Colt Desert Sun (GB) Duchess Kachia Alpha Park, Lancefield Apr 21st, 2:03pm
69 B Colt Volitant Eagle Jan Eagle Park Stud, Orange, NSW May 11th, 10:10am
76 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Eliza Dane Makybe, Gnarwarre Apr 20th, 9:10am
82 G Colt Dash for Cash Evirene (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 15th, 1:33pm
88 B Colt Carnegie (IRE) Famous Ruler Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 15th, 9:39am
98 B Colt God's Own Fraarie Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 20th, 3:31pm
102 Ch Filly Elvstroem Ginspiel Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Apr 20th, 9:10am
106 G Colt Dash for Cash Goldamp Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 15th, 9:50am
107 B Filly Foreplay Golden Apt Fulmen Park, Longwood Apr 21st, 2:03pm
118 B Colt Lago Delight High Proximity (NZ) Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton Apr 13th, 12:05pm
121 Br/Blk Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Hostess Grace Ealing Park, Euroa Apr 19th, 12:27pm
123 Ch Filly Nothing to Lose (USA) Imposing Dom Eagle Park Stud, Orange, NSW Feb 24th, 4:40pm
130 Ch Filly Primus Jay's Girl (NZ) Apparel Lodge, Creswick Apr 20th, 10:43am
131 B Colt Al Samer Jazz Baby (NZ) Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Apr 21st, 9:50am
135 B/Br Filly Niello Just for Profit Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester Mar 18th, 11:27am
156 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Lim's Falcon Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Apr 20th, 1:01pm
159 B/Br Colt Real Jester Loquacious Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester Apr 22nd, 9:29am
165 B Filly Written Tycoon Lykanna Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 15th, 1:03pm
174 B Filly Volitant Marendez Eagle Park Stud, Orange, NSW May 11th, 10:10am
183 B Filly Lonhro Meedan Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Apr 21st, 2:03pm
190 Br Colt King of Roses Miracle Miss Fulmen Park, Longwood Apr 9th, 9:17am
192 B Filly God's Own Miss Aryan (NZ) Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 20th, 3:31pm
206 Br/Blk Colt Econsul (NZ) Mylelu Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North Apr 21st, 2:04pm
216 Br Filly Spinning World (USA) Octangle Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 22nd, 10:06am
219 B Filly Econsul (NZ) Orchestrations Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Mar 26th, 2:29pm
224 B Filly Kempinsky Overnight (GER) Glentree Downs, Modewarre Mar 17th, 12:21pm
239 B Filly Delago Brom Ponton Flyer Ealing Park, Euroa Apr 19th, 12:27pm
241 Br Filly God's Own Potency Eliza Park, Kerrie Mar 23rd, 11:32am
249 B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Queen of the Stage Fleetwood Lodge, Belgrave South Apr 20th, 2:52pm
251 B Colt Domesday Quilt Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Apr 21st, 2:03pm
258 Ch Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Red Silk Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Apr 20th, 1:11pm
259 B Filly Stratum Red Temptation Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Apr 20th, 9:10am
273 B Colt Delzao Saint Barbara Montague Park, Monegeetta Feb 23rd, 2:19pm
282 Br Filly Lonhro Sighing Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW May 11th, 10:10am
285 B Filly Stratum Simply Rossa Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 20th, 3:32pm
292 B Colt Volitant Smoking Sheisha Eagle Park Stud, Orange, NSW May 11th, 10:10am
295 B/Br Colt Kempinsky Soorena Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 15th, 1:33pm
296 B Filly Don Eduardo (NZ) Southern Storm (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre Mar 24th, 4:19pm
298 B Colt Bel Esprit Spartica Naring Lodge Stud, Pakenham May 11th, 10:10am
299 B Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Spice Dancer Ealing Park, Euroa Apr 19th, 12:27pm
300 B Filly Umatilla (NZ) Spoilt for Choice Fulmen Park, Longwood Mar 23rd, 11:33am
302 Br Colt Danerich Stage Crossing Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Apr 16th, 11:43am
306 B Colt Strada Stellar Spirit (USA) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Mar 29th, 5:25pm
310 B Filly Delago Brom Sweet Octagonal Northwood Pastoral, Seymour May 11th, 10:10am
319 B Colt Gonski The Guru Club Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Mar 2nd, 9:19am
339 B/Br Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Wealth Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Mar 26th, 2:29pm
345 B Colt Niello Wrigley Chatswood Stud, Seymour May 11th, 10:10am
349 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Zakynthos Daughter Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Apr 16th, 9:28am
355 B Colt Niello Abbondanza Churchill Lodge, Portarlington Apr 21st, 3:58pm
368 Br Filly King of Roses Annie Eightly Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon May 11th, 10:10am
374 Br Colt King of Roses Aspendale Kingston Park Stud, Merricks North Apr 19th, 11:20am
384 B Colt Danerich Carbella Eldon Park Stud Pty. Ltd., Tyabb Apr 9th, 9:18am
391 B Filly Legion Decline E.L. Marsden, Bacchus Marsh Apr 20th, 1:01pm
396 B Colt Dash for Cash Duty With Honour Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Apr 9th, 9:18am
398 Ch Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Eternity Belle Goulburn Park, Nagambie Apr 20th, 9:28am
403 Ch Colt Niello Fredzaddie Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 23rd, 1:14pm
409 B Filly Court of Jewels (NZ) Golden Yield R. Fields, Melbourne Apr 22nd, 11:29am
410 B Filly Beckett (IRE) Gotaway Tara Farm, Torquay Mar 15th, 9:49am
417 B/Br Filly Niello Hypocritical Goulburn Park, Nagambie Apr 20th, 9:28am
418 B Filly Desert Sun (GB) I Mean Business Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 15th, 9:39am
422 B Filly Beckett (IRE) Kaaptive Bird Tara Farm, Torquay Mar 15th, 9:49am
423 B Colt Lord Jim (ARG) Kalahanna Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 26th, 2:26pm
425 B/Br Filly Lago Delight Kiwi Rose (NZ) Bombora Downs, Bittern Apr 15th, 1:02pm
431 B Filly Lago Delight Life in General Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North Apr 21st, 2:04pm
435 B Colt Delzao Marlene Basinghall Farm, Nagambie May 11th, 10:10am
437 Ch Colt Estambul (ARG) Mia Jade Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 26th, 2:27pm
442 B/Br Filly Curata Storm Misty Secret Carin Park Thoroughbreds, Hamilton Apr 16th, 1:18pm
446 B/Br Filly Steel Heart (NZ) Nassi Red Caithness Breeding, Wallan Mar 26th, 2:26pm
447 B Colt Beckett (IRE) Natural Lil Tara Farm, Torquay Mar 15th, 9:49am
456 Ch Filly Strada Prepose (NZ) Di Grande Thoroughbreds, Melbourne Apr 19th, 2:34pm
458 B Colt Beckett (IRE) Psalm Tara Farm, Torquay Mar 15th, 9:49am
459 B Filly Runs to Win Rainbow Reef Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North May 11th, 10:10am
462 Ch Colt Niello Rhythmic Halo Churchill Lodge, Portarlington Apr 21st, 3:58pm
463 B Filly Dash for Cash Ribbons of Colour Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North Apr 21st, 2:05pm
464 B Colt Primus Risette (NZ) Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North Apr 21st, 2:05pm
465 Ch Colt General Conclusion Rogers Naring Lodge Stud, Pakenham May 11th, 10:10am
467 Br/Blk Filly Beaufort Scale (USA) Rue de Clery Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 26th, 2:27pm
470 Br Filly California Dane Serengeti Plain McKellar Racing, Melbourne Apr 22nd, 8:57am
481 B Filly Beckett (IRE) Taras Edge Tara Farm, Torquay Mar 15th, 9:49am
482 B Colt Beckett (IRE) The Mall Tara Farm, Torquay Mar 15th, 9:50am
486 Ch Colt Lord Jim (ARG) Turkodawn (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 26th, 2:28pm
489 B Colt Beckett (IRE) Westvale Tara Farm, Torquay Mar 15th, 9:50am
491 B/Br Filly Deadly Storm (USA) Win or Else S. & C. Fraser, Stanhope May 11th, 10:10am
494 B/Br Filly Clangalang Your Blue Skies Mockingbird Hill, Longwood Apr 20th, 9:10am
496 B Filly Gonski Ain't She Dapper M. & D. Plattfuss, Wangaratta Mar 15th, 3:14pm
500 B Filly Lago Delight Annie Joy Bombora Downs, Bittern Apr 15th, 1:02pm
504 B Colt Tobougg (IRE) Art Assistant (NZ) Goulburn Park, Nagambie Apr 20th, 9:28am
505 Ch Colt Lord Jim (ARG) Astrolarb Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw Apr 22nd, 8:58am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Lonhro/Balalaika - B. - Colt
Domras (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-Balalaika, by King of Kings-Love of Mary).
      3rd Wyong RC Wyong Hospital Operating Theatres H.

Miss Scaramanga (2006.f. by Second Empire-Love of Mary, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      1st Fairview Racing Association H.

SACRED KINGDOM (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Courtroom Sweetie, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      1st HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize HK-1

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 2 - Jungle Pocket (JPN)/Balencia - B. or Br. - Filly
Odorata (2005.f. by Umatilla-Balencia, by Encosta de Lago-Alcove).
      2nd Elmore RC Shamrock Hotel Elmore Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 4 - Estambul (ARG)/Ballyconneely - Ch. - Colt
Kwassa Kwassa (2006.g. by Distant Music-Saliah, by Salieri-Currabahah).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Miss Octopussy (2006.f. by Lonhro-Ponton Flyer, by Flying Spur-Currabahah).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Tatts Group Maiden P.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Big 6 H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 7 - Snippetson/Belle Stiletto - Ch. - Filly
Mr Marju (2002.g. by Marju-Belle Stiletto, by Canny Lad-Virginian Belle).
      1st Streaky Bay RC Major Sponsors H.
      3rd Clare RC Adelaide Brides and Bloom H.
      3rd Yea St Patrick's RC Irish Chamber of Commerce Trophy H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 8 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Bellevue Lady (NZ) - B. - Filly
NOORDHOEK FLYER (2006.c. by Pivotal-Serra Negra, by Kris-Congress).
      1st Kenilworth UK Soccer 4 Graduation P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 10 - King of Prussia/Black Widow - Br. - Filly
Arachnid (2003.g. by Greig-Black Widow, by Rancho Ruler-Lyn's Turn).
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Safe Cars Save Lives H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 15 - Churchill Downs/Bocconi - B. - Filly
VICTOIRE PISA (2007.c. by Neo Universe-Whitewater Affair, by Machiavellian-Much Too Risky).
      1st Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho Gr.2

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 16 - Keltrice/Bold Wren - B. - Filly
Golden Fire Heart (2003.c. by Jetball-Go Maddy, by Keltrice-Bold Wren).
      1st Perak TC Class 5 H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 18 - Jungle Pocket (JPN)/Brave Scene - B. - Filly
Redhead Rage (2002.g. by Testa Rossa-Brave Scene, by Scenic-Brave Union).
      2nd Wimmera RC Grampians Event Hire H.
      2nd Tatura Cup

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 19 - Jungle Pocket (JPN)/Brindabella Miss - Ch. - Filly
Masai Pride (2002.g. by Lion Hunter-Brianza, by Nuage d'Or-Pittsza).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) St Margarets H.
      1st BRC (Doomben) Padua College H.

JOY AND FUN (2003.g. by Cullen-Gin Player, by Defensive Play-Gin Rhythm).
      1st Meydan Al Quoz Sprint S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 21 - Reset/Buck Spender (USA) - B. - Colt
C Street (2005.g. by Street Cry-Harvest the Gold, by Spend a Buck-Turn the Blade).
      1st Philadelphia Claiming

Floating Heart (2006.f. by Giant's Causeway-Love Lock, by Silver Ghost-Harvest the Gold).
      3rd Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H. Gr.1

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 25 - Jungle Pocket (JPN)/Cadillac Walk - Br. - Colt
Fiftyseven Chevy (2006.c. by Half Hennessy-Cadillac Walk, by Clay Hero-Briganna).
      2nd Queanbeyan RC Bells Dry Cleaners H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 28 - Elvstroem/Carmenesque - B. - Filly
Don Jose (2006.c. by Elvstroem-Carmenesque, by Scenic-Vagrant Lady).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Betfair H.
      3rd AJC (Warwick Farm) Tie the Knot H.

Iron Liege (2003.g. by King Charlemagne-Carmenesque, by Scenic-Vagrant Lady).
      3rd Hamilton RC Cup Carnival 17-18/4 H.

Charlie's Queen (2005.f. by King Charlemagne-Vagrant Queen, by Our Poetic Prince-Vagrant Lady).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Acadia Stud Farms H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 29 - God's Own/Carnival Lass - B. or Br. - Filly
Arrius (2006.c. by Flying Spur-Zarissa, by Zabeel-Royal Pay).
      1st Muswellbrook RC Our Town Muswellbrook Maiden H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 31 - Niello/Cerebral - B. - Colt
SKILLED (2007.c. by Commands-Dextrous, by Quest for Fame-Many Hands).
      1st STC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. L
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 36 - Commands/Clean - Br. - Colt
ORTENSIA (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Aerate's Pick, by Picnicker-Aerate).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 38 - Desert Sun (GB)/Common Spirit - G. - Colt
DEVIL MAY CARE (2004.f. by Umatilla-Destry Girl, by Noalcoholic-On the Prowl).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 41 - Niello/Cornbread - Br. - Colt
Bejewelled (2004.f. by Anabaa-Bacchetto, by Canny Lad-Gypsy Alert).
      2nd AJC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle H. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 42 - Face Value/Cornwall Princess - B. - Filly
Chavelli (2004.g. by Alannan-Cornwall Princess, by Dolphin Street-Park Parade).
      3rd Strathalbyn RC Cuddles Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 43 - Econsul (NZ)/Countback - Br. - Filly
FLORAMOUR (2005.f. by More Than Ready-Stringy Bark, by Straight Strike-Wild Wood).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Manihi Classic L
      4th MRC (Caulfield) JRA S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 48 - King of Roses/Curvers - B. or Br. - Filly
SET FOR FAME (2006.f. by Reset-Northpoint, by Dehere-Northern Bisque).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 52 - Face Value/Dane's Glory - B. - Gelding
Benbyron (2005.g. by Universal Prince-Market Gift, by Marscay-La Cadeau).
      1st Devonport RC Deloraine Hotel H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 56 - Foreplay/Debated - B. - Colt
SISTER HAVANA (2007.f. by General Nediym-Ultima Vita, by Canny Lad-Life at Last).
      2nd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

Hoofit (2007.c. by Mossman-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      2nd ARC Champagne S. L
      4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S. Gr.1
      4th Matamata RC Slipper S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 64 - Carnegie (IRE)/Dolvite - B. - Colt
Dol de Lago (2002.f. by Encosta de Lago-Dolvite, by Twig Moss-Vite Miel).
      1st Penola Cup
      2nd Mount Gambier RC Oakside Park Stud H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 67 - Delzao/Dream of the Dance - B. - Filly
Wild Orange (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Yellow Ribbon, by Octagonal-Dream of the Dance).
      1st Muswellbrook RC Muswellbrook Chronicle Maiden H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 70 - Ne Coupez Pas (USA)/Early Wakening - Ch. - Colt
Peruvian Boy (2006.c. by Matty G-Western Curtsey, by Gone West-Dawn's Curtsey).
      1st Monterrico Race

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 75 - Testa Rossa/Effy May - B. - Filly
PONI COLADA (2005.c. by Volponi-Coconut Willamina, by Pleasant Colony-Perle Fine).
      1st Oaklawn Starter Allowance

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 76 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Eliza Dane - B. - Colt
Telemundo (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Eliza Dane, by Danehill-Formal Invitation).
      1st Geelong RC Site Captains Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 77 - Court of Jewels (NZ)/Elusive Spirit - B. or Br. - Colt
DEVIL MAY CARE (2004.f. by Umatilla-Destry Girl, by Noalcoholic-On the Prowl).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 78 - Estambul (ARG)/Encantada - B. - Filly
Ming Hoi Treasure (2005.g. by Choisir-Madame Porscha, by Octagonal-Aussie Consul).
      1st HKJC Diamond Hill H.
      1st HKJC Hong Kong Lions Cup H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 79 - Lion Heart (USA)/Endearment (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
Rosendhal (2007.c. by Indian Ridge-Kathy College, by College Chapel-Katy Guest).
      1st Rome Premio Arconte

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 81 - Hussonet (USA)/Espina - B. - Colt
BRIGHTEXPECTATIONS (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Miss Brightman, by Unbridled's Song-Espina).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.3

Already (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Miss Brightman, by Unbridled's Song-Espina).
      1st Echuca RC Honey Fashions Maiden P.
      1st Stony Creek RC RandR Bricklaying and Paving H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 82 - Dash for Cash/Evirene (NZ) - G. - Colt
Billina (2005.f. by Catbird-Evirene, by Bigstone-Cafe Miss).
      2nd Taree-Wingham RC Tooheys New H.
      3rd Taree-Wingham RC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 85 - Barely a Moment/Facilikate - B. - Colt
Reign Ready (2004.g. by More Than Ready-Katie's Reign, by Almurtajaz-Fear No Reign).
      1st Ipswich TC Channel 7 H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 88 - Carnegie (IRE)/Famous Ruler - B. - Colt
Star of Galilee (2005.c. by Galileo-Famous Ruler, by Rancho Ruler-Road to Fame).
      2nd Terang RC Christians Bus Company Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 89 - Undoubtedly/Fantasies - B. or Br. - Colt
Princess Fantasia (2006.f. by King de Lago-Fantasies, by Racer's Edge-Just Fantastic).
      3rd Geraldton TC Go for 2and5 Maiden H.
      3rd Geraldton TC Go for 2and5 Maiden H.

Spirits Bay (2004.f. by Stravinsky-Amidala, by Zeditave-La Tristia).
      3rd Matamata RC Stanley Group S. L
      3rd Manawatu Breeders' S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 92 - Al Samer/Featured Performer (USA) - B. - Filly
Secret Circus (2006.f. by Secret Savings-Featured Performer, by Sovereign Dancer-She's a Talent).
      3rd Toowoomba TC Southern Cross Ford Maiden P.

Impertinent Man (2006.c. by Compendium-Impertinent, by Swain-Impertinent Lady).
      1st Valparaiso Premio Sportiva Italiana
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Aclamado H.
      3rd Valparaiso Clasico Thompson Matthews Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 93 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/First Ashore (IRE) - Br. - Colt
Good Smile (2005.c. by Viking Ruler-First Ashore, by High Estate-All Ashore).
      3rd Macau Happiness H.
      3rd Macau Salisbury H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 96 - Elvstroem/Florete (NZ) - B. - Colt
C'Mon Cuba (2006.f. by Thorn Park-Hecuba, by Danzero-Melora).
      4th ARC Sunline Vase L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 97 - Al Samer/Flowered Silk - B. - Colt
Rednrich (2002.g. by Secret Savings-Squaw Angel, by Sunny's Halo-Navajo Princess).
      4th Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 100 - Mossman/Fuss - B. - Colt
Exceed Us (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Fuss, by At Talaq-Lots of Confusion).
      2nd Wangaratta TC Stock Food and Farm H.
      3rd Seymour RC Main Contracting H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 101 - Keep the Faith/Galatea - Br. - Filly
Sharada (2006.f. by Hold That Tiger-Galatea, by Green Line Express-Sunny Halo).
      1st Ballarat TC Tracy the Placement People Maiden P.
      2nd Ballarat TC Tracy the Placement People Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 103 - Primus/Glitter Magic - B. - Colt
BRIGHTEXPECTATIONS (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Miss Brightman, by Unbridled's Song-Espina).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 107 - Foreplay/Golden Apt - B. - Filly
Ta Ta for Now (2005.f. by Hold That Tiger-Golden Apt, by Purple Patch-Never Indeed).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Richfield Lady H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 109 - Written Tycoon/Grand Jewel - B. - Filly
Chimemaster (2003.g. by Langfuhr-House of Chimes, by Bellotto-Hacienda).
      1st Macau Curragh H.

Bedhrah (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Nasmah, by At Talaq-Asawir).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. L
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Jansz National S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 112 - Dash for Cash/Grow Up (NZ) - B. - Filly
LINTON (2006.g. by Galileo-Our Heather, by Centaine-Melrose).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Molotov (2001.g. by Grand Lodge-Admit Anywhere, by Zabeel-Balmacara).
      1st Oakbank RC Onkaparinga Cup

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 113 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Growing Market (USA) - B. - Filly
Sun Elegance (2007.f. by Alnasr Alwasheek-Maevella, by Ahonoora-Pleasant Review).
      3rd Mumbai Breeders' Multi-Million L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 115 - Barely a Moment/Hear Our Prayers - Br. - Filly
RAREFIED (2006.g. by Commands-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L
      3rd STC (Rosehill) Maurice McCarten S. L
      3rd STC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

TARZI (2002.g. by Desert Prince-Majestic, by Twig Moss-Shaybisc).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Hyperion S. Gr.3
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Strickland S. Gr.3
      4th WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L
      4th Bunbury S. L

BEADED (2005.f. by Lonhro-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. L
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Serenissima (2005.f. by Lonhro-Santissima, by Quest for Fame-Sashed).
      4th STC (Rosehill) Maurice McCarten S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 120 - Churchill Downs/Honest Draw - B. - Colt
Rose of Scotland (2007.f. by Stratum-Ares de Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Mars Draw).
      1st TTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 124 - Bianconi (USA)/In Bad Taste - B. - Filly
Aventine (2005.g. by Bianconi-In Bad Taste, by Snippets-Expensive Taste).
      1st Darwin TC North Qld Toyota Cowboys H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 125 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Incendia - B. - Filly
One World (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      3rd Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S. Gr.1

WILLOW CREEK (2007.f. by Tale of the Cat-River Tribe, by Umatilla-River Express).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 126 - Face Value/Induct - Ch. - Filly
Probable - Happy Everybody (Sing.) (2004.g. by Commands-Induct, by Spartacus-Jillzao).
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.
      1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.
      2nd Singapore TC Class 3 H.
      3rd Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 128 - Zenno Rob Roy (JPN)/Iresistabeel (NZ) - B. - Filly
Quietzer (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Calm Smytzer, by Zabeel-Ficcio).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Boag's Draught H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 131 - Al Samer/Jazz Baby (NZ) - B. - Colt
Over Quota (2005.g. by Testa Rossa-Jazz Baby, by Zabeel-Righteous Lady).
      1st Sale TC Probus Clubs of Gippsland H.
      2nd Sale TC Bennett Electrical H.
      2nd Sale TC Eastcoast Mitre 10 H.
      3rd Sale TC Eastcoast Plumbtec Bairnsdale H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 134 - Estambul (ARG)/Just Fleur - B. or Br. - Filly
Tad of Class (2006.f. by Legion-Just Fleur, by Personal Flag-Swift Avenger).
      1st Wimmera RC NMIT Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 137 - Dash for Cash/Kiss the Flame - B. - Filly
Lola Brigida (2005.f. by Street Cry-Kiss the Flame, by Prince of Birds-Out of India).
      2nd Moe RC Luxbet.com H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 140 - God's Own/La Rev - B. - Colt
Miss Reveal (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-La Rev, by Mr Henrysee-La Perla).
      3rd Echuca RC Deniliquin RSL H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 141 - Brief Truce (USA)/La Twiggy - B. - Colt
Amaudru (2004.f. by King Charlemagne-Dawn Arrival, by Century-Jewel of Light).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Legends After the Last H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 142 - Blevic/Lady Biton - B. - Colt
Commander Biton (2003.g. by Commands-Lady Biton, by Rubiton-Broadway Lil).
      3rd Mt Isa RC Book Your Tickets Now H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 153 - Barely a Moment/Lexington Avenue - B. - Filly
Emerald Poacher (2003.f. by Lion Hunter-Green Bandit, by Marauding-Greenwich Pike).
      1st MRC Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 154 - Reset/Leyenda - B. - Colt
Dublette (2006.f. by Dubleo-Leyenda, by Hurricane Sky-Smurfette).
      1st Wyong RC Kooindah Waters Sculptures by the Green Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 155 - Dash for Cash/Lianza - B. - Colt
Lucky Dubai (2006.f. by Dubai Destination-Hello Luck, by Flying Spur-Scelinda).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Racetree H.

Muraa Dancer (2007.f. by Groom Dancer-Bodu Muraa, by Most Welcome-My Rossella).
      1st Rome Premio Faenza

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 157 - Face Value/Little Respect - Ch. - Colt
True Persuasion (2006.c. by Bel Esprit-True Peace, by Brief Truce-Must Believe).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Bingham Freight Systems H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Pulse Pharmacy H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 158 - Southern Image (USA)/Looking - B. or Br. - Filly
Mullionmileanhour (2006.c. by Mull of Kintyre-Lady Lucia, by Royal Applause-Inventive).
      3rd Lingfield Cleves S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 160 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/Lorette - Ch. - Filly
Universal Boy (2004.g. by Universal Prince-Kyrie, by Luskin Star-Celestial Flower).
      1st Canberra RC Burley Griffin H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 167 - Niello/Magda - B. or Br. - Filly
THE HECKLER (2006.g. by Lucky Owners-Comedy Cafe, by Rory's Jester-Larger than Life).
      1st ARC Newstalk ZB H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 168 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Magicienne (USA) - Br. - Colt
TIZA (2002.g. by Goldkeeper-Mamushka, by Elliodor-Main Verte).
      3rd Fontainebleau Prix Cor de Chasse L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 169 - Zenno Rob Roy (JPN)/Maid in Waiting - B. or Br. - Colt
DENMAN (2006.c. by Lonhro-Peach, by Vain-Market Maid).
      4th VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Boomerang (2003.g. by Strategic-Marvilha, by Night Shift-Peach).
      1st Narromine TC Macquarie Clothing H.

RELAMPAGO (2002.g. by Yamanin Vital-Elle Chase, by Sky Chase-Lemongrass).
      2nd Riverton Cup L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 172 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Mamawa - B. - Filly
Exceed All Limits (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Mamawa, by Military Plume-African Sunrise).
      2nd Pakenham RC ADT Cabinets H.

Just Sioux Me (2006.g. by Refuse to Bend-Yakama, by Umatilla-Mamawa).
      1st Ballarat TC Come to Life Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 177 - Barely a Moment/Marquise - Ch. - Colt
Zac's Monty (2007.g. by Barely a Moment-Marquise, by Snippets-Afara's Diamond).
      2nd Devonport RC Spirit Travel and Tours 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 178 - Strategic/Martella - G. - Colt
TRIM (2006.f. by Lonhro-Firm, by Night Shift-Steadfast).
      4th VRC (Flemington) Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 181 - Lago Delight/Matilla - B. or Br. - Filly
King Carnage (2004.g. by King Charlemagne-Matilla, by Umatilla-Gleaming Star).
      1st Ballarat TC Bond Homes H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 184 - King of Roses/Meribel - Br. - Colt
Amerrybridge (2003.g. by Westbridge-Meribel, by Centaine-Mer Belle).
      1st Crookwell DAPRC Funny Hill Cup H.
      3rd Tumut TC Toyota H.

CARIOCA (2007.f. by Rakti-Cidaris, by Persian Bold-Secret Sunday).
      1st Milan Premio Seregno L
      1st Kempton Essex Racing Club Jeffrey Green Russell S.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 187 - Churchill Downs/Merv's Miracle - B. - Filly
Recondo (2006.g. by Statue of Liberty-Merv's Miracle, by West Point-Tipped to Top).
      1st Wyong RC CTC Toukley H.
      3rd Illawarra TC Snitzel H.

Tottenham Hots (2006.g. by Oratorio-Roaster, by Regal Classic-Flutes).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Armadale Tavern H.

One World (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      3rd Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S. Gr.1

WILLOW CREEK (2007.f. by Tale of the Cat-River Tribe, by Umatilla-River Express).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 191 - Kempinsky/Misha's Belle - Ch. - Colt
STRAWBERRY FIELD (2005.f. by Encosta de Lago-Red Labelle, by Blevic-Top Polish).
      4th STC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      4th STC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 192 - God's Own/Miss Aryan (NZ) - B. - Filly
Domesky (2007.c. by Domesday-Miss Aryan, by Masterclass-Arctic Supreme).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Acorn 2YO H.
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Community Raceday 2YO H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 194 - Al Samer/Monyah - B. - Colt
NATURAL SPEED (2004.c. by Orientate-Golden Mirage, by Green Desert-Please Widd).
      1st Aqueduct Claiming

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 197 - Black Hawk (GB)/Mota - B. - Filly
Pedrosa (2005.g. by E Dubai-Mota, by At Talaq-Mrs O'shea).
      1st Clare RC Jim Barry Wines Maiden P.

STILLME (2002.g. by Blevic-Mrs. Parnell, by At Talaq-Mrs O'shea).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Mrs Mac's Beef Pie H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 199 - Niello/Muffin - B. - Colt
SPINNEY (2002.g. by Octagonal-Ochiltree, by Twig Moss-Must be It).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Wicked Energy Drink H.
      4th AJC (Randwick) Randwick City S. Gr.3

COUNT ENCOSTA (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sovereign Countess, by Sovereign Red-Italian Countess).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Rosedale Park Maiden H.
      1st AJC (Kensington) Bronte H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 205 - Hotel Grand/Myamble - Ch. - Colt
Definitely Ready (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Defiant, by Danehill-Ruffles).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Bert Bryant H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Betfair H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 207 - Delago Brom/Myxaar - Ch. - Colt
TRIPLE HONOUR (2004.g. by Honours List-Myrrh, by Nassipour-San Pauli Girl).
      2nd AJC (Warwick Farm) Liverpool City Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 209 - Man of Illusion/Neranto - Ch. - Colt
MOROCCAN (2005.c. by Kitalpha-Needthequilt, by Arctic Tern-Quilting Bee).
      1st Turffontein Senor Santa H. Gr.2
      1st Turffontein Computaform Express Allowance P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 210 - Churchill Downs/Ninya - B. - Filly
Stateside (2005.g. by Statue of Liberty-Ninya, by Quest for Fame-Ritual River).
      3rd Seymour RC Tingay's Excavations Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 211 - King of Roses/No Flirting - B. or Br. - Filly
Hormonal (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-No Flirting, by Danzero-Bonnie Winkie).
      3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Splashaway Leading Jockey Maiden P.

Regal Ruler (2004.g. by Pins-Orange Walk, by Spectacular Love-Bonnie Winkie).
      1st Manawatu RC Kevin O'Connor H.
      1st Marton JC Waikato Stud Maiden S.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 212 - El Maggiore/Not So Rusty - B. - Colt
TIERQUALO (2006.g. by Sequalo-Tiercette, by Tierce-Oust).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Promotional Products at Winning Edge Presentations H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 213 - Secret Savings (USA)/Nothing Flat - B. or Br. - Filly
Nothing by Half (2005.g. by Half Hennessy-Nothing Flat, by Scenic-Lush Gypsy).
      2nd Stony Creek RC Michael's Supa IGA Tour of Victoria H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 214 - Face Value/Nulla Belle - B. - Filly
Our Stawell Gift (2004.f. by Dash for Cash-Nulla Belle, by Scenic-San Angela).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Taree City Centre H.
      2nd Taree-Wingham RC Saxbys Diet Ginger Beer H.

Sir Roseland (2005.g. by Fraar-Nulla Belle, by Scenic-San Angela).
      1st GCTC Johnnie Walker Black Label H.

Our Maikai (2006.f. by Dash for Cash-Nulla Belle, by Scenic-San Angela).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Settlers Run Golf Club H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 215 - Gonski/Obeah Star - B. - Colt
Fledgling (2006.f. by Captain Rio-Fledged, by Bluebird-Snippets' Show).
      1st ARC LA O'Sullivan Shield
      2nd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy L

CHAKVETADZE (2005.f. by Taimazov-Gotha, by Rustic Amber-Lady Marita).
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 219 - Econsul (NZ)/Orchestrations - B. - Filly
Andthebandplayedon (2006.g. by Commands-Orchestrations, by Palace Music-Deliberation).
      2nd Yarra Valley RC Delago Brom at Eliza Park Maiden P.
      2nd Seymour RC DA Pearce Plumbing Maiden P.

Dealers (2003.g. by Viscount-Many Hands, by Handy Proverb-Deliberation).
      1st Armidale JC Hardy's Wines Newmarket H.

SKILLED (2007.c. by Commands-Dextrous, by Quest for Fame-Many Hands).
      1st STC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. L
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Sleepers (2007.c. by Canny Lad-More Haste, by Brief Truce-Many Hands).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Super Sunday May 2YO H.
      1st Yarra Valley RC Luxbet.com 2YO Maiden P.

AVENUE (2006.f. by Anabaa-Virage, by Kenmare-Emancipation).
      4th VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Thesandmancan (2004.g. by Desert Sun-Clapping, by Acecay-Appreciation).
      1st Balaklava RC Agfert H.
      1st Alice Springs TC Minister/Correctional Services H.

SLAPSTICK (2006.f. by Anabaa-Glasnost, by Red Ransom-Virage).
      1st Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

RAIHANA (2006.f. by Elusive Quality-Esubooh, by Sunday Silence-Felicitation).
      1st UAE Oaks L
      2nd UAE Derby Gr.2

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 222 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Osprey (GB) - B. - Filly
Force of Ransom (2005.c. by Red Ransom-Contemporary, by Alzao-Crumpetsfortea).
      1st Varese Premio Teroldego
      1st Treviso Premio Fontane

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 223 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/Our Dappa (NZ) - Br. - Filly
FAINT PERFUME (2006.f. by Shamardal-Zona, by Zabeel-Danendri).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1
      1st VRC (Flemington) Kewney S. Gr.2
      2nd Australian Oaks Gr.1

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 224 - Kempinsky/Overnight (GER) - B. - Filly
Record Breaker (2004.g. by In the Wings-Overruled, by Last Tycoon-Overcall).
      2nd Kempton Dragonfly S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 226 - Bel Danoro/Parhelion (USA) - Ch. - Colt
On the Bot - Tai Pan Tank (Mac.) (2001.c. by Snippets-Parhelion, by Sunny's Halo-Cosmetic Lift).
      2nd Macau Szuchuan H.
      3rd Macau Jimmy Reppin H.
      3rd Macau Thirsk H.

Associate (2003.g. by Hurricane Sky-Parhelion, by Sunny's Halo-Cosmetic Lift).
      2nd Gundagai-Adelong RC Centenarian Charlie Readford H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 228 - Untouchable/Parkhill's Flyer - B. - Filly
FLYING RUBY (2004.f. by Rubiton-Parkhill's Flyer, by Brigand-Better Fantasy).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) National Jockey Celebration Day Victoria P. Gr.3
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Melbourne Cup Community Fund H.

Flybefree (2005.c. by Catbird-Parkhill's Flyer, by Brigand-Better Fantasy).
      1st SCTC Happy 40th Steve Norbury Maiden H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 230 - Oamaru Force/Paula's Gift - Ch. - Colt
Spiritual Leader (2005.g. by Oamaru Force-Paula's Gift, by Spartacus-Spring Gift).
      1st Narrogin RC Join a Club Maiden H.

Spring Force (2004.g. by Oamaru Force-Paula's Gift, by Spartacus-Spring Gift).
      2nd Balnarring PRC Edward (Ted) Bull Funeral Services Trophy H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 232 - Lago Delight/Perfumery (NZ) - B. - Colt
Diamond Glitter (2005.g. by Grandera-Perfumery, by Zabeel-Geraniums Red).
      1st Macau Honan H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 234 - Gonski/Pesto - B. - Filly
Broady Boy (2005.g. by Under a Spell-Matatula, by Vain-Pago Jane).
      1st Tottenham PRC Roz Weber Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 237 - Gonski/Pink Bubbles - Ch. - Colt
BERNICIA (2004.f. by Elusive Quality-Danelagh, by Danehill-Palatious).
      4th AJC (Warwick Farm) Liverpool City Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 239 - Delago Brom/Ponton Flyer - B. - Filly
Miss Octopussy (2006.f. by Lonhro-Ponton Flyer, by Flying Spur-Currabahah).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Tatts Group Maiden P.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Big 6 H.

Fast Eddie (2004.g. by Octagonal-Ponton Flyer, by Flying Spur-Currabahah).
      1st Clare RC Kirrihill Wines H.
      3rd Balaklava RC Royal Hotel H.
      3rd Murray Bridge RC Carlton Draught H.

Kwassa Kwassa (2006.g. by Distant Music-Saliah, by Salieri-Currabahah).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 240 - Niello/Portentous - B. or Br. - Colt
Status Symbol (2005.f. by Hemingway-New Status, by New Regent-Welcoming).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Visvanathan Memorial P.H.

Intoxicating Ring (2001.g. by Bellotto-Archway Belle, by Archway-Welcoming).
      1st Darwin TC Avis Trobis H.

Jazz Heart (2005.g. by Show a Heart-Bluedanu, by Danzero-Suburban Blues).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Wicked Energy Drink H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 242 - California Dane/Powder - B. - Filly
Winning Road (2006.c. by Rhythm-Powder, by Simonstad-Sober Reflection).
      3rd Busan Foreign class F3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 244 - Kempinsky/Press the Flesh - B. or Br. - Colt
BETTER THAN EVER (2006.g. by French Deputy-Songfest, by Unbridled's Song-Bedimpled).
      1st Singapore 3YO Sprint Sgp-3

BE POSITIVE (2005.f. by Anabaa-Red Blooded, by Hennessy-Tangina).
      1st VRC (Flemington) National Jockey Celebration Day Victoria P. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 246 - Estambul (ARG)/Princess Zoe (NZ) - B. - Colt
E Z's Gentleman (2005.c. by Yankee Gentleman-Tensie's Pro, by Distinctive Pro-Weird Combination).
      1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming
      3rd Santa Anita Potrero Grande H. Gr.2

SONG OF MY HEART (2007.f. by Footstepsinthesand-Catch the Moon, by Peintre Celebre-Sensitivity).
      3rd Curragh Loughbrown S. L

Greyfriarschorista (2007.c. by King's Best-Misty Heights, by Fasliyev-Mountains of Mist).
      2nd Lingfield Spring Cup L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 248 - Churchill Downs/Queen Emma (FR) - Ch. - Colt
Aristos (2005.c. by Okawango-Leros, by Exit to Nowhere-Jezebel Monroe).
      3rd Mumbai Super Mile Cup L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 250 - Grey Swallow (IRE)/Queen's College (NZ) - B. - Colt
Princess of Jeune (2005.f. by Jeune-Queen's College, by Royal Academy-Minori Express).
      1st Benalla RC Barooga Sports Club Maiden P.
      2nd Wodonga TC Grub's Pest Control Maiden P.

Pink Guinea (2006.f. by Iglesia-Queen's College, by Royal Academy-Minori Express).
      3rd Seymour RC Redhill Stud Maiden P.
      3rd Mildura RC Betfair Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 253 - Desert Sun (GB)/Radiant Dancer (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Miss O'Brien (2006.f. by Fastnet Rock-Yvonne, by Last Tycoon-The Collaborator).
      1st Balaklava RC TH Marshall Accounting Maiden S.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 257 - Danerich/Red Roxie - B. - Colt
Red Roller (2004.g. by Archway-Red Roxie, by El Moxie-Red Rattler).
      3rd Bundaberg RC Wallace Bishop Jewellers Open H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 259 - Stratum/Red Temptation - B. - Filly
STRAWBERRY FIELD (2005.f. by Encosta de Lago-Red Labelle, by Blevic-Top Polish).
      4th STC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      4th STC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 261 - Niello/Regal Lily - Ch. - Filly
CONQUERING QUEEN (2005.f. by Invincible Spirit-River Dance Queen, by Snippets-Red Lily Lady).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Darley H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 263 - Niello/River Dance Queen - Br. - Colt
CONQUERING QUEEN (2005.f. by Invincible Spirit-River Dance Queen, by Snippets-Red Lily Lady).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Darley H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 264 - Face Value/Riyah - B. or Br. - Filly
Watch Miss Wily (2005.f. by Wily Trader-Walk Whatcha Talk, by Farma Way-Proudest Cagey).
      1st Wine Country RC ACPS 13th Conference Maiden P.
      1st Wine Country RC Total Fitness Cessnock H.

Misshiraz (2007.f. by Secret Savings-Viator, by Snaadee-Walk Whatcha Talk).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Caravan Camping RV and Holiday Supershow 2YO H.

KILLING ME (2003.c. by Honour and Glory-Wise and Happy, by Exuberant-Proudest Cagey).
      1st Fair Grounds Allowance Optional Claiming

Welken (2004.f. by Sky Classic-Asdaf, by Forty Niner-Cagey Exuberance).
      1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 269 - Primus/Ruby Wedding (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Sargon Il Grande (2006.c. by Elusive City-Exclusive Lady, by Northern Spur-Lismore Lady).
      1st Rome Premio Melbury Lad

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 274 - Barely a Moment/Saintly Halo - B. - Colt
Hearts 'n' Halos (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Saintly Halo, by Don't Say Halo-Weather Girl).
      1st Murray Bridge RC 5 Days to the Adelaide Cup Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 279 - Brief Truce (USA)/Selina - B. - Colt
TARZI (2002.g. by Desert Prince-Majestic, by Twig Moss-Shaybisc).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Hyperion S. Gr.3
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Strickland S. Gr.3
      4th WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L
      4th Bunbury S. L

Serenissima (2005.f. by Lonhro-Santissima, by Quest for Fame-Sashed).
      4th STC (Rosehill) Maurice McCarten S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 280 - Dash for Cash/Shanghai Dawn - B. - Colt
CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 284 - Niello/Silver Medal - B. - Colt
Diamondsarelucky (2005.f. by Lucky Owners-Silver Medal, by Scenic-Glossy).
      2nd Kilmore TC Trackside Function Centre Maiden P.
      3rd Warrnambool RC Fun4kids Festival Maiden Highweight H.
      3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC 3AW Maiden P.
      3rd Geelong RC Betfair Maiden Highweight H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 288 - Dash for Cash/Sketches - G. - Colt
What a Beauty (2007.f. by Octagonal-Bloodline, by Dracula-Sketches).
      1st Ballarat TC Ballarat Come to Life 2YO Maiden P.

Audubon (2001.g. by Quest for Fame-Artistic Princess, by Luskin Star-Artistic Queen).
      1st Noorama PRC RandB McIntosh Memorial H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 290 - Kempinsky/Small Price to Pay - Br. - Colt
Senro Kisaki (2004.f. by Danehill Dancer-Liefling, by Alleged-Mata Cara).
      1st Newcastle JC Erico Lightning Technologies H.

Let's Burn a Debt (2006.f. by Lion Heart-Liefling, by Alleged-Mata Cara).
      1st Wyong RC Bluetongue Central Coast Maiden H.

Sportsbookjunkee (2005.g. by E Dubai-Mata Cara, by Storm Bird-Fatah Flare).
      1st Mountaineer Claiming

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 293 - Churchill Downs/Snasta - B. - Filly
MARVEEN (2005.f. by Orientate-Shiny, by Forest Glow-Polished).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Schweppervescence Trophy L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 294 - Gonski/Solene (NZ) - B. - Filly
Electronic Master (2004.g. by Stravinsky-Bellota's Jewel, by Gold and Ivory-Bellota).
      1st HKJC Noonday Gun H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 295 - Kempinsky/Soorena - B. or Br. - Colt
Amaudru (2004.f. by King Charlemagne-Dawn Arrival, by Century-Jewel of Light).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Legends After the Last H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 297 - Gonski/Spangle (NZ) - B. - Filly
Papyrian (2006.c. by Oasis Dream-La Papagena, by Habitat-Magic Flute).
      1st Qatar Thoroughbred H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 299 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Spice Dancer - B. - Filly
Calarco Miss (2006.f. by King Charlemagne-Spice Dancer, by Danehill Dancer-Lemon Spice).
      3rd Echuca RC Deniliquin RSL Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 300 - Umatilla (NZ)/Spoilt for Choice - B. - Filly
Pure Essence (2005.f. by Exceed and Excel-Snow Maker, by Timber Country-Adraanito).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Peter Binny Surveys H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 306 - Strada/Stellar Spirit (USA) - B. - Colt
Stellar Star (2003.g. by Westbridge-Stellar Spirit, by Risen Star-Spirit of Kingston).
      2nd Warrnambool RC Kermonds Hamburgers H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 308 - Keep the Faith/Strawberry Rose - Br. - Filly
LINTON (2006.g. by Galileo-Our Heather, by Centaine-Melrose).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Molotov (2001.g. by Grand Lodge-Admit Anywhere, by Zabeel-Balmacara).
      1st Oakbank RC Onkaparinga Cup

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 309 - Written Tycoon/Sweet Bits (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Oakberry (2006.f. by Traditionally-Malberry, by Last Tycoon-December Blossom).
      1st South Waikato RC Holster Engineering Maiden S.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 310 - Delago Brom/Sweet Octagonal - B. - Filly
Selecta Minoria (2004.g. by Choisir-Sweet Octagonal, by Octagonal-Courtroom Sweetie).
      1st Stony Creek RC Michael's Supa IGA Tour of Victoria H.
      3rd Sale TC Turnbull Toyota H.

SACRED KINGDOM (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Courtroom Sweetie, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      1st HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize HK-1

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 311 - Lago Delight/Swimmingly - Ch. - Filly
Sublime Girl (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Running Smooth, by Marscay-Flowing).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Jansz National S. Gr.3

Beaujolang (2003.g. by Langfuhr-Fly Flo Jo, by Kenmare-Flowing).
      1st Mount Gambier RC South Eastern Hotel H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 320 - Kempinsky/The Rossa - Br. - Colt
Blueys Way (2006.g. by Galileo-Freeway Daisy, by Gone West-Copse).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Grand Pavilion H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 322 - Starcraft (NZ)/Timeless Art (USA) - B. - Colt
Golden Joker (2004.c. by Shinko Forest-Westside Girl, by Way West-United Bog).
      1st Rome Premio Le Moss

Golden Style (2007.c. by Intikhab-Westside Girl, by Way West-United Bog).
      1st Rome Premio Lucerna

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 324 - Lago Delight/Ton of Fun - Br. - Colt
Badge of Gold (2004.g. by Razeen-Veena's Pet, by Steinbeck-Soccia).
      1st Chennai Royapuram Plate
      1st Chennai V S Dhanasekar Memorial Cup

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 325 - Dash for Cash/Tonto's Lass - B. - Filly
Magic Sioux (2005.f. by Perugino-Tonto's Lass, by Tonto-Priam's Lass).
      1st Tumut TC Hotondo and Kell and Denson Maiden P.
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Rivercom Communications H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 339 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Wealth - B. or Br. - Filly
Street Siren (2004.f. by Street Cry-D'Argent Encore, by End Sweep-Jewel of Oakbank).
      1st ARC Nicolas Feuillatte H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 341 - Tsigane (FR)/Well Done Bacchus - B. - Colt
Ulae (2005.f. by He's a Bull-Well Done Bacchus, by Plush-Courtmarsh).
      3rd Healesville ARC Buy and Anzac Badge Maiden H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 343 - Dangerous/Whirly Bird (NZ) - Br. - Colt
HELIDECK (2003.g. by Iglesia-Whirly Bird, by Prince Salieri-Our Big Bird).
      2nd Albury RC Enpower Solutions City H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 345 - Niello/Wrigley - B. - Colt
Swell (2006.g. by Invincible Spirit-Wrigley, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Sardana).
      3rd SCTC Programmed Property Services H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 348 - Churchill Downs/Zakuska - B. - Colt
Ming Hoi Treasure (2005.g. by Choisir-Madame Porscha, by Octagonal-Aussie Consul).
      1st HKJC Diamond Hill H.
      1st HKJC Hong Kong Lions Cup H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 361 - Face Value/All Myth - Ch. - Filly
FLYING RUBY (2004.f. by Rubiton-Parkhill's Flyer, by Brigand-Better Fantasy).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) National Jockey Celebration Day Victoria P. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 362 - Hussonet (USA)/Amah Dramas - B. or Br. - Filly
Lucky Lucky Me (2006.g. by Anabaa-Amah Dramas, by Barathea-Enchilada).
      2nd Ballarat TC James and Son Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 363 - Dash for Cash/Amandari - B. - Colt
The Ruffian (2007.c. by Lonhro-Rose of Danehill, by Danehill-Beach Gown).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Schweppes 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 370 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/Ansami - Ch. - Filly
AL DHAFRA (2006.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dubai Dream, by Marscay-Reverse Charge).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. L
      1st Canberra Guineas
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S. Gr.2

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 373 - Dash for Cash/Ashtaroth - G. - Colt
Brom Star (2005.g. by Delago Brom-Ashtaroth, by Ashkalani-Make the Grade).
      2nd Augathella RC Arthur Cook Memorial H.
      3rd Longreach JC Lycem Hotel H.

Verdasco (2006.g. by Delago Brom-Make the Grade, by Canonise-Affluent).
      1st Bendigo JC Schweppes H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 378 - Econsul (NZ)/Aviation - B. - Colt
Marlgeo (2006.f. by Lago Delight-Aviation, by Flying Spur-Malibu Lights).
      2nd Bairnsdale RC Bonaccord Freight Lines Maiden P.
      3rd Cranbourne TC Frank Kavanagh Birthday Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 381 - Primus/Bellotto Princess - Ch. - Colt
Longstreet (2001.g. by Brief Truce-Peebinga Princess, by Southern Appeal-Peebinga Star).
      1st Mt Isa RC Cava Hydrolics Open H.
      1st Mt Isa RC Maree Byrnes Memorial H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 384 - Danerich/Carbella - B. - Colt
Safe (2007.f. by Strategic-Paillasse, by Octagonal-Cushion).
      1st Bendigo JC Intervet Shering Plough 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 386 - Domesday/Cat's Cradle - B. - Filly
DISTORTED HALO - HELLO PRETTY (H.K.) (2001.g. by Distorted Humor-Blazing Aura, by Blazing Sword-Anodyne).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Coolmore Welter H.

Red Flair (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Blazing Aura, by Blazing Sword-Anodyne).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Winning Edge Presentations H.
      2nd VRC (Flemington) National Jockey Celebration Day Victoria P. Gr.3

Spirited Halo (2004.g. by Bel Esprit-Blazing Aura, by Blazing Sword-Anodyne).
      1st MRC (Sandown) St Jude H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 388 - Fomalhaut (USA)/Crystal Image - Blk. - Colt
CRYSTAL LILY (2007.f. by Stratum-Crystal Snip, by Snippets-Crystal Century).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      1st AJC (Randwick) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.3
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. L

Amaethon (2006.g. by Al Maher-Crystal Snip, by Snippets-Crystal Century).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Geoff Murphy H.
      1st MRC Flying Spur at Arrowfield H.

Fast Talker (2006.f. by Fastnet Rock-Crystal Wit, by Distorted Humor-Crystal Snip).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 390 - Niello/Danzietta - Ch. - Colt
Princess Zietta (2007.f. by Invincible Spirit-Danzietta, by Danzero-Cadwin).
      2nd Alice Springs TC Yellowglen 2YO Dash

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 397 - Lago Delight/Elle Endor - B. - Filly
Coco Beware (2005.f. by No Slip-Elle Endor, by El Moxie-Lunar Survivor).
      3rd Wauchope JC Stock and Estate Agent H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 398 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/Eternity Belle - Ch. - Colt
Positron (2001.g. by Zeditave-Haywire, by Marauding-Voltage).
      1st Toowoomba TC Happy 30th M Frappell H.

Recoup de Fortune (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Volte, by Marauding-Voltage).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Octagonal H.
      4th AJC (Randwick) Doncaster Prelude H. L

DISSOLVED (2006.c. by Lonhro-Yarralumla, by Grand Lodge-Tambour).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

So Detached (2007.f. by One Cool Cat-Voltdanze, by Danzero-Volte).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Schweppes Sparkling Water H.

The Grogoch (2005.g. by Tobougg-Kiri Belle, by Danzatore-Dame Belle).
      1st Manawatu RC Donaghys Industries H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 399 - Kempinsky/Fairy Castle - B. - Colt
Running Royal (2004.f. by Royal Academy-Fairy Castle, by Fairy King-Brechin Castle).
      2nd SCTC Slade Bloodstock H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 400 - Ice Point (ARG)/Fargo - B. - Colt
Ciera (2006.f. by King of Roses-Fargo, by Keltrice-Glacial Lass).
      2nd Pinjarra RC Touchstone Farm Classic H.

Hypothermia (2005.g. by Ice Point-Glaciarium, by Kingston Rule-Glacial Lass).
      1st TRC (Hobart) McKay Timber H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 401 - Face Value/Flew - B. - Filly
Rowland Commander (2005.g. by Commands-Flew, by Anabaa-Graphics).
      2nd Tennant Creek TC Crown Gold Classic H.
      3rd Alice Springs TC Minister/Correctional Services H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 409 - Court of Jewels (NZ)/Golden Yield - B. - Filly
Silver Whisper (2005.f. by Anabaa-Silver Atom, by Marscay-Velvet Rocket).
      1st GCTC Ilve Nostalgie H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 410 - Beckett (IRE)/Gotaway - B. - Filly
Reverberates (2005.f. by Clangalang-Startling Belle, by Kaapstad-Alarmed).
      1st Cranbourne TC City of Casey H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 411 - Niello/Grey Dolphin - B. - Filly
HISSING SID (2004.g. by Golden Snake-Domitrix, by At Talaq-Brave Bunting).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3
      4th VRC (Flemington) Blamey S. Gr.2

FALAISE (2002.g. by Grand Lodge-Perle, by Night Shift-Pinctada).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Corporate Interiors Australia H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 414 - Deadly Storm (USA)/Hieroglyphic - B. or Br. - Colt
Cassini (2005.f. by Reset-Mathematical, by Honor Grades-True Devotion).
      2nd WRC Thompson H. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 416 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Hoboub el Rich - B. - Colt
PATRONYME (2004.f. by More Than Ready-Descendant, by Zeditave-Lineal).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 421 - Written Tycoon/Invermay (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Skidby (2002.g. by Kingfisher Mill-Cariere, by Funny Fellow-Ascending).
      1st Counties RC Race Images Highweight H.

Dead Rabbits (2001.g. by Slavic-Blanche Amelia, by Grosvenor-Cariere).
      1st Counties RC Hollis and Robertson Equine Services H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 429 - Marmottan/L'Auriole (NZ) - B. - Colt
Cassius (2006.g. by Van Nistelrooy-Louvain, by Last Tycoon-La Louviere).
      2nd Southland Guineas L

ILLUMINATES (2004.f. by Strategic-Dazzle Light, by Danzero-Travel Light).
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 430 - Niello/Leotard - B. - Colt
Changabang (2005.f. by Clangalang-Leotard, by Danzero-Fascinating Dancer).
      3rd Echuca RC Perfect Party Hire Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 448 - Written Tycoon/Oamaru Dancer - B. - Filly
Vocalic (2002.g. by Easy Rocking-Telltina, by Semipalatinsk-Bernalla).
      1st Dalby and Northern Downs JC Queensland Cotton Dalby Newmarket H.

DUAL CHAMBER (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Bright Shadow H. L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 450 - Gonski/Our Mistique - B. - Colt
General Nonsense (2003.g. by General Nediym-Our Mistique, by At Talaq-Lady Tamworth).
      1st Eidsvold PRC Bruce Chiene Pty Ltd H.
      1st Monto RC Ken Russell Memorial H.
      2nd Dalby and Northern Downs JC Arrow Energy Lightning H.
      2nd Thangool RC Burleigh Estates Open H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 452 - Kempinsky/Patch - B. or Br. - Filly
Diamond Dane (2006.c. by Dane Shadow-Jenny's Paddock, by Huntingdale-Jewel Bronze).
      1st Manila JC Race 3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 453 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/Poeiti (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Perfect Gear (2005.g. by Align-Bold Vision, by Vision-Bold Meadows).
      1st HKJC Jardine H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 455 - Niello/Pointed - B. - Filly
ZIRCONEUM (2005.f. by Jallad-Sweet Sheila, by Kenmare-Paklani).
      3rd Meydan Balanchine S. Gr.3

Jersey Lily (2005.f. by Catbird-Smytzer's Roylani, by Royal Academy-Paklani).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2
      4th STC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 457 - Zenno Rob Roy (JPN)/Preps - B. - Colt
Big Red Fella (2005.g. by Lago Delight-Preps, by Jeune-Make the Grade).
      1st Rockhampton JC Stan Roberts Earthworx Maiden H.

Verdasco (2006.g. by Delago Brom-Make the Grade, by Canonise-Affluent).
      1st Bendigo JC Schweppes H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 460 - Lord Jim (ARG)/Regal Student - Ch. - Filly
Olympias Girl (2003.f. by Aristotle-Regal Student, by Ark Regal-Bright Student).
      2nd Geelong RC Centrebet.com H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 465 - General Conclusion/Rogers - Ch. - Colt
Rogerrab (2004.g. by Planchet-Rogers, by Brilliant Invader-Swept Away).
      1st Rockhampton JC Peter Boodle's Quality Meats H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 468 - Tobougg (IRE)/Season Ticket - B. - Filly
Take Your Seat (2003.g. by Commands-Season Ticket, by Undercut-Engenous).
      3rd Alice Springs TC Gillen Club H.
      3rd Alice Springs TC Alice Springs Nursery H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 470 - California Dane/Serengeti Plain - Br. - Filly
Sakura Zeus (2004.c. by Sakura Bakushin O-Sakura Blossom, by Seattle Slew-Aly Sangue).
      1st Kochi Zhangre Kochi Keiba Tokubetsu E3
      1st Kochi C3-6
      1st Kochi E7

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 473 - Excites/So Super Quick - Br. - Filly
Sunshine Angel (2006.f. by Manner Hill-So Super Quick, by Octagonal-Lillaflicka).
      1st Ipswich TC New Hope Coal Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 474 - Beckett (IRE)/Special Lass - Ch. - Colt
Springbok Lad (2004.g. by Johannesburg-Special Lass, by Splendent-Miss Jubilee).
      3rd Rockhampton JC Tony Madden Architects H.

Telescope (2005.g. by Galileo-Special Lass, by Splendent-Miss Jubilee).
      2nd Selangor TC Initiation P.

VIGOR (2004.g. by O'Reilly-Rationable, by Housebuster-Rationale).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Blamey S. Gr.2

GOLD ONYX (2007.c. by Black Minnaloushe-Egoli Lass, by Kaapstad-Rationale).
      1st Turffontein Protea S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 476 - Real Jester/Starwood in Aspen - Ch. - Colt
Brewski (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Summer Magic, by Eagling-Lighting Flash).
      1st Hamilton RC Grand Central Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 477 - Al Maher/Street Music - B. - Colt
Nero (2006.r. by Lucky Owners-Street Music, by End Sweep-Northeast Sheila).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Sheila's Star (2007.f. by Snitzel-Northeast Sheila, by Keltrice-Jovan).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Tatts Group 2YO H.
      1st Elmore RC XXXX Gold 2YO Maiden P.

Down Under Boy (2004.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Up Over Girl, by Western Symphony-Jovan).
      1st Elmore Cup

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 478 - Delago Brom/Stylish Bride (USA) - B. - Colt
Luvymar (2007.f. by Sudden Thunder-Southern Society, by Dixieland Band-Stylish Society).
      1st Camarero Claiming
      1st Camarero Claiming

Maruvy (2005.f. by Tactical Cat-Southern Society, by Dixieland Band-Stylish Society).
      3rd Camarero Clasico Confederacion Hipica de Puerto Rico L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 480 - Tobougg (IRE)/Tad Irish (NZ) - B. - Filly
Cosmo Gal (2007.f. by Danzero-Certain, by Rory's Jester-Silver Tip).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Channel 7 Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 484 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/Tres Belle (NZ) - B. - Filly
The Grogoch (2005.g. by Tobougg-Kiri Belle, by Danzatore-Dame Belle).
      1st Manawatu RC Donaghys Industries H.

DISSOLVED (2006.c. by Lonhro-Yarralumla, by Grand Lodge-Tambour).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

So Detached (2007.f. by One Cool Cat-Voltdanze, by Danzero-Volte).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Schweppes Sparkling Water H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 485 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/True Lady - B. - Filly
Paint it Black (2004.f. by Second Empire-Lady Suffolk, by Regimental Honour-Sansolan).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Richfield Lady H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 486 - Lord Jim (ARG)/Turkodawn (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Spanish Sun (2006.g. by Dubleo-Mattina, by Capote-Turkodawn).
      1st Bowen TC QTIS Maiden P.

Peruvian Boy (2006.c. by Matty G-Western Curtsey, by Gone West-Dawn's Curtsey).
      1st Monterrico Race

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 487 - Black Hawk (GB)/Vanda Van - B. - Colt
Avro Avenue (2005.g. by Toy Pindarri-Vanda Van, by Almurtajaz-Gamble on Me).
      1st Mildura RC Mildura Wines Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 489 - Beckett (IRE)/Westvale - B. - Colt
Viper Room (2006.g. by Golden Snake-Westvale, by Mighty Avalanche-Provencale).
      1st Colac St Patrick's RC Greg Allan Farm Machinery Maiden H.

Safe (2007.f. by Strategic-Paillasse, by Octagonal-Cushion).
      1st Bendigo JC Intervet Shering Plough 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 494 - Clangalang/Your Blue Skies - B. or Br. - Filly
Ruby's Sky (2003.g. by Rubiton-Your Blue Skies, by Charnwood Forest-Our Forte).
      1st Colac St Patrick's RC Wheadon's Transport Trophy Race H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 495 - Danerich/Abflug - B. - Colt
El Supremo (2006.g. by Honours List-Art Corp, by Last Tycoon-French Sculptor).
      1st Wangaratta TC Frank Dimetz Jewellers Maiden H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 499 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Anitores - B. - Filly
SADALBARI (2004.g. by Orpen-My First Star, by Caerleon-Border Dawn).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Victoria Gold Cup L

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 502 - Dash for Cash/Apple Danish - B. - Filly
Apple Esprit (2004.f. by Bel Esprit-Zapple, by Zeditave-Apple Danish).
      1st Colac St Patrick's RC Austral Hotel Trophy H.

Strudel (2005.f. by Bel Esprit-Zapple, by Zeditave-Apple Danish).
      1st Pinjarra RC Printing Press Sprint H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 505 - Lord Jim (ARG)/Astrolarb - Ch. - Colt
Jack's Temper (2005.g. by Intergaze-Clinch, by Belong to Me-Astrolarb).
      1st Ardlethan PRC FG Collis Memorial Maiden P.
      1st Southern District PRC Little Watte Pre-School and Child Care H.

Updated 19-Apr-2010

Lot 1: Lonhro/Balalaika

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.