Oaklands Junction
1, 2, 3, 4 March 2010

2010 Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
Day 1, Session 1, 11:00am 1st March 1 - 185
Day 2, Session 1, 11:00am 2nd March 186 - 370
Day 3, Session 1, 11:00am 3rd March 371 - 554
Day 4, Session 2, 11:00am 4th March 555 - 724

Sale Overview

The upward trend of the Melbourne Premier Sale continued in 2010 with increases across all market indicators. Highlights included the average for Session I rising 30% and Session II statistics improving a staggering 50% from 12 months ago.

A total of 396 horses in Session 1 (Days 1-3) were sold, with the gross figure topping $28.4million, representing a 21% increase on the figures from 12 months ago, despite 60 fewer horses being offered.

The average rose to $71,764, while the $55,000 median was up 22% on the 2009 figures. The final clearance rate of 80%, which is rose consistently thanks to horses selling post sale via the Make an Offer service, also bettered the 2009 mark.

The trend continued throughout the final day, with 108 horses selling in Session II for a gross of $3,001,500 – a hefty rise on the 2009 figure of $2,009,000. Day 4’s average of $27,792 represented a 46.6% increase in the corresponding session from 2009.

Furthermore, 15 horses made $50,000 or higher in Session II (compared to four in 2009).

At the conclusion more than $31.5million was traded over four days of the 2010 Premier Sale.

"This is a tremendous result and just reward for our vendors who have committed a wonderful team of young horses to this year’s sale," Inglis Director Peter Heagney said.

"The record of Melbourne graduates speaks for itself and with that reputation growing all the time, there was plenty of incentive for buyers to be here at Oaklands to secure the stars of tomorrow," Inglis Director Peter Heagney said.

"I’m certain that buyers from this year’s sale will be reaping the rewards in the coming seasons."

Horses passed in during all four days of the sale are still available post sale via the Inglis Make an Offer service.

A Photo Gallery of this year’s sale and events can be found by clicking HERE

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 B Colt Elvstroem Ballet Score (IRE) Trevannah, Blandford, NSW Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
2 B Colt Written Tycoon Balsamico Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd VIC $65,000
3 B Filly Snitzel Banishing Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW P Perry NSW $45,000
4 B Colt Bel Esprit Bardego Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $130,000
5 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Battle Maiden (ZIM) Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
6 B Filly Choisir Beautiful News Trevannah, Blandford, NSW Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $30,000
7 B Filly Bel Esprit Beauty World Yallambee Stud, Romsey United Syndications VIC $60,000
8 B Filly Fastnet Rock Bee and Bee Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
9 Br Colt Strada Believable Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW M Freedman SINGAPORE $35,000
10 Ch Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Belisarda Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill P Payne VIC $40,000
11 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Bella Inez Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $170,000
12 B Filly Elvstroem Bella Jinsky Glentree Downs, Modewarre Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
13 B Filly God's Own Bella Serata Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Fulmen Park Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
14 B Filly Reset Bender Think Big Stud, Burradoo, NSW E Long TAS $20,000
15 B/Br Colt Stratum Benita Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW George Moore Bloodstock HONG KONG $115,000
16 B Colt Exceed and Excel Best o' Barossa Swettenham Stud, Nagambie R Yiu NT HONG KONG $130,000
17 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Biloba Mill Park, Meningie, SA Passed $40,000 Reserve $75,000
18 B Filly Pins Bleveeka Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Vin Cox Bloodstock $150,000
W Ch Colt Barely a Moment Blithe Peril Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Withdrawn
20 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Blue Eyed Princess (USA) Dowling Park, Ballarat Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
21 Ch Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Blue Finch (GB) Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta R Yiu NT HONG KONG $30,000
22 Ch Filly Churchill Downs Blue Gum Girl Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
23 B Colt Choisir Blue Music Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA A Noblet VIC $50,000
24 Br Colt General Nediym Bold Selection Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill Centaur Park VIC $22,500
25 B Colt Al Maher Boom Time Savings Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $55,000
26 Ch Colt Canny Lad Born Western Eliza Park, Kerrie D M Bloodstock VIC $80,000
27 B Colt Redoute's Choice Bosphorus Treasure (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
28 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Brecon Rose (NZ) Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty, NSW William Inglis As Agent NSW $35,000
29 Br Colt God's Own Bridie's Love Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
30 Ch Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Brillante Fillette Rosemont Stud, Ceres B Wilde VIC $45,000
31 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Broken Promise (IRE) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie T Pike NEW ZEALAND $75,000
32 Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Broker's Destiny Caithness Breeding, Wallan William Inglis As Agent NSW $55,000
W Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Buckle My Shoe Mill Park, Meningie, SA Withdrawn
34 B Filly Ferocity But One Regret Makybe, Gnarwarre Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
35 B Colt Deep Impact (JPN) Caerless (IRE) Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW S Okada JAPAN $150,000
36 B Filly Fastnet Rock Call Me Pretty (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd $35,000
37 B Filly Testa Rossa Canny Me Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $50,000
38 B Filly Testa Rossa Cappucine Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
39 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Carina Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore W Kelly VIC $70,000
40 B Filly Elvstroem Carnegie Gal (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $65,000
41 B Colt Snitzel Castellina (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW Passed $55,000 Reserve $80,000
42 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Catreign (NZ) Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $35,000
43 Ch Colt Elvstroem Celestial Show Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
44 B Filly Stravinsky (USA) Celtic Queen (IRE) Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Waratah Thoroughbreds NSW $50,000
45 B/Br Colt King of Roses Ceremonial Dancer Kingston Park Stud, Merricks North Passed $32,500 Reserve $40,000
46 Ch Colt Snitzel Chilkat (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Jason Warren Racing VIC $100,000
47 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) China Girl (IRE) Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas Dr KC Yeoh SINGAPORE $85,000
48 B/Br Colt Commands Chlorophyll Eliza Park, Kerrie S Brem $140,000
49 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Choices Are Kulani Park, Willow Tree, NSW Passed $65,000 Reserve $80,000
50 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Christmas Joy Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
51 B/Br Filly Starcraft (NZ) City Model Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
52 Ch Colt Pendragon (NZ) Cleobelle (NZ) Think Big Stud, Burradoo, NSW Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $45,000
W B Filly Al Maher Cloudy Skies (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Withdrawn
54 Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Club Med Sands (NZ) Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd $70,000
55 B Filly General Nediym Coast City Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW FW Mitchell VIC $50,000
56 Ch Filly Choisir Concoct Bloodstock Select, Melbourne R Jolly SA $35,000
W B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Conscription Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
58 Ch Colt Barely a Moment Constant in Opal Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
59 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Cool as Oh Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW N Olive ACT $60,000
60 Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Corporate Queen (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $85,000
W B/Br Colt Elvstroem Costa Grande Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
W G Colt Elvstroem Costa Kara Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
63 B Filly Elvstroem Costa Reiko Arundel Farm Estate, Keilor Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
64 B Filly Stratum Coupe Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester McDonald Racing VIC $200,000
65 B Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Cravache Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon M Hibbs VIC $7,500
66 B Filly Elvstroem Crazy Fling (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
67 Br Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Crazy Neaux Bowness Stud, Young, NSW William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
68 Br Filly Flying Spur Creatrix Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
69 Ch Colt General Nediym Crevice (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW M Pilkington SA $90,000
W B Filly Stratum Croisette Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
71 B Colt Elvstroem Crystal Sprite Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra $145,000
72 B Colt Anabaa (USA) Cumbria (GB) Makybe, Gnarwarre Jason Petch Racing VIC $80,000
73 Br Colt Strada Curtain Time Ruane, Menangle, NSW William Inglis As Agent NSW $25,000
74 Ch Colt Secret Savings (USA) Damasta (USA) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa E Long TAS $30,000
75 B Colt Mossman Danari Eliza Park, Kerrie M Pilkington VIC $70,000
76 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Danbourne Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $100,000
77 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Dance of Dreams Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Premium Bloodstock Services WA $25,000
78 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Dancing Reality Trevannah, Blandford, NSW Passed $52,500 Reserve $60,000
79 Br Colt Bel Esprit Dane Belltar Mill Park, Meningie, SA Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $145,000
80 B Colt Singspiel (IRE) Dangerous Dancer (IRE) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
81 B/Br Colt Elvstroem Dangerous Seam (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie M Najdi NSW $5,500
82 B Filly Fastnet Rock Danilova Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $80,000
83 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Danrego Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon A Payne VIC $80,000
W B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Darsini Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
85 Br Colt General Nediym De Chorus Redbank North, Harden, NSW Passed $20,000 Reserve $32,000
86 G Colt Exceed and Excel De Lago Mist Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon M Price & BlueSky Thoroughbreds VIC $300,000
87 Ch Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Dea Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
88 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Debra's Joy Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $40,000 Reserve $75,000
89 Ch Filly Stratum Debutante (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $45,000
90 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Debutante Robe (JPN) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $180,000
91 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Defiant Mill Park, Meningie, SA Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
92 Ch Colt Royal Academy (USA) Denise Margaret (IRE) Glen Eden Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Summerhill Stud SOUTH AFRICA $50,000
93 B Colt Reset Desert Dream Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $105,000
94 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Desert Finch Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Lees Racing NSW $60,000
95 Ch Filly Spinning World (USA) Desert Marauder Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore R Stitt NSW $50,000
96 Ch Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Destiny's Child Woodside Park Stud, Woodend E Lucas JAPAN $60,000
97 Br Colt Danzero Devil's Tower Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb M Huxtable SA $17,500
98 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Devon Dancer Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $45,000
99 B Filly Churchill Downs Devonshire Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing VIC $65,000
100 B Colt Exceed and Excel Diamantina (FR) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW K Keys VIC $16,000
101 B Colt Snitzel Diamond Head Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW Newmarc Bloodstock VIC $170,000
102 B Colt Stratum Diamond Masque (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
103 B Colt Churchill Downs Diandrea Rosemont Stud, Ceres P Willetts VIC $20,000
104 Ch Filly Elvstroem Dinkum Star Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Passed $60,000 Reserve $65,000
105 Ch Filly Choisir Dolphin Dance Swettenham Stud, Nagambie McDonald Racing VIC $120,000
106 B Colt Danewin Dolphinima Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Dr KC Yeoh SINGAPORE $55,000
107 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Don't Stop Talking Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW Summerhill Stud SOUTH AFRICA $40,000
108 B Filly God's Own Dr. Lorna Yallambee Stud, Romsey Redgum Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
109 B Colt Show a Heart Dragon Maiden (NZ) Yallambee Stud, Romsey Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $75,000
110 B Filly God's Own Dream the Dream Yallambee Stud, Romsey Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
111 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Dreaming On Eliza Park, Kerrie G Portelli NSW $70,000
112 G Colt God's Own Drinkcard Princess Yallambee Stud, Romsey M Templeton VIC $50,000
113 Ch Colt Niello Dual Spark Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
114 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Dubai Dream Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $50,000
115 B Colt Fastnet Rock Dushanbe Kornong Stud Farm, Streatham P Perry NSW $120,000
116 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Dutch Vision Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty, NSW Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
117 Br Colt God's Own Elleandee Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester B Dean SINGAPORE $45,000
118 Ch Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Emerald Beauty Kanangra, Scone, NSW Form Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $20,000
119 Ch Colt Elvstroem Emily Blue Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey P Hyland VIC $105,000
120 B Filly Danasinga Emmaagh Eliza Park, Kerrie P Stokes SA $32,500
121 B Colt Elvstroem Empower Flinders Park Stud, Flinders P Carey VIC $20,000
122 B/Br Filly Nadeem Endless Charm Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
123 B Colt Elvstroem Ernestina Glentree Downs, Modewarre Matthew Hyland Racing Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
W B/Br Filly Choisir Euchre Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW Withdrawn
W B Filly Charge Forward Excellent Song (IRE) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
126 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Excitant Mill Park, Meningie, SA Dan O'Sullivan Racing VIC $37,500
127 Br Colt Lonhro Excommunicate Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $130,000
128 B Filly Charge Forward Exhibit Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Aquanita Racing VIC $70,000
129 B Filly Encosta de Lago Fair Ransom Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $60,000
130 Br Colt Danzero Famous Courtisan Yallambee Stud, Romsey J Moran SA $50,000
131 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Fanfares Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $100,000
132 Br Colt Lonhro Fashion Week Makybe, Gnarwarre R Yiu NT HONG KONG $170,000
133 B Filly Elvstroem Februarytwelve Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
134 B Filly Fastnet Rock Feminine Wiles (USA) Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat W Bolton NEW ZEALAND $80,000
W B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Ferrari Bo Redbank North, Harden, NSW Withdrawn
136 B Colt Danzero Fizzi Lizzi Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $130,000
137 Ch Colt Snitzel Flames of Paris (USA) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Triple Crown Syndications NSW $60,000
138 Ch Filly Perfectly Ready Flete (NZ) Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $82,500
139 Ch Colt Flying Spur Fleur de Belle (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
140 B Colt Elvstroem Forest Song Fulmen Park, Longwood Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $20,000
141 B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Frankish (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $170,000
142 B Filly Al Maher French Frenzy (NZ) Trevannah, Blandford, NSW S Brem NSW $65,000
W B Colt Bel Esprit Frosini Rosehill Park, Mil Lel, SA Withdrawn
144 B Colt Jungle Pocket (JPN) Froth and Bubble Everton Thoroughbreds, Moorooduc Jason Warren Racing $80,000
145 Br Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Full Noise (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
146 B Colt Choisir Fun in Monaco Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon R Oates NSW $18,000
147 B Colt Charge Forward Gazebo Moon (GB) Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW S Padman SA $15,000
148 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Gee Sharp Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW Passed $10,000 Reserve $30,000
149 B Colt Al Maher Ghaliah Emirates Park, Diggers Rest L Bridge NSW $40,000
150 Blk Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Gilded Angel Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore D Weir VIC $80,000
151 B/Br Colt Nadeem Girl on the Game Makybe, Gnarwarre Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $48,000
152 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Gladden Tarcoola Stud, Mornington W Huntingdon UNITED KINGDOM $15,000
153 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Glamour (IRE) Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore P Carey VIC $60,000
W B Colt Exceed and Excel Glory Be Mill Park, Meningie, SA Withdrawn
155 B Filly Elvstroem Goldberg D. M. Stanaway, Mt Eliza Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
156 Ch Colt Testa Rossa Golden Shoe (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW C Brown SINGAPORE $65,000
157 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Goodeve (USA) Bowness Stud, Young, NSW S Dingwall VIC $100,000
158 Ch Filly Stravinsky (USA) Gourmet de Mars Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA United Syndications VIC $45,000
159 Ch Colt Benicio Graces Spirit Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $30,000
160 B Colt Written Tycoon Grammy Award Eliza Park, Kerrie Graebar Park VIC $85,000
161 B Filly Danzero Grand Estime Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $72,000
162 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Grano d'Oro Swettenham Stud, Nagambie R Besanko VIC $47,500
163 B/Br Filly Reset Great Manners Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA D Jolly SA $50,000
164 B Colt Royal Academy (USA) Great Meadows Mill Park, Meningie, SA J Foote QLD $75,000
165 B Colt Flying Spur Gwendolyn Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey A Payne VIC $40,000
166 B Filly Bianconi (USA) Happy Heart (FR) Makybe, Gnarwarre Passed $160,000 Reserve $200,000
167 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Harley Ma Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $110,000
W B Colt Testa Rossa Havana Miss Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
169 B Filly California Dane Hearwhatisay Ruane, Menangle, NSW P Stokes SA $35,000
170 Br Colt Show a Heart Hello Crystal Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey P Willetts VIC $14,000
171 Ch Filly Choisir Hermia Eliza Park, Kerrie Hillcrest Nominees Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
172 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Hill of Peace (GB) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $130,000
173 Ch Colt Spinning World (USA) Honey Ryder Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore G Eurell VIC $120,000
174 Br Filly Commands Hula Guest Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Hillcrest Nominees Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
175 B Colt Elvstroem Hurricane Run Blue Gum Farm, Euroa TJ & DE Fraser Racing QLD $20,000
176 G Colt Dash for Cash Illusional Swettenham Stud, Nagambie R Hore-Lacy VIC $90,000
177 Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) I'm a Devil Too Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Passed $85,000 Reserve $100,000
178 B Colt God's Own In a Teacup Eliza Park, Kerrie Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing VIC $70,000
179 B Colt Bel Esprit In Hoi An Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $120,000
180 B/Br Filly Nadeem In Joyment (NZ) Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $20,000
W B Colt Barely a Moment Inertia Brackley Park, Avenel Withdrawn
182 Ch Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Infinite Charm Glen Eden Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Passed $40,000 Reserve $75,000
183 B Colt Elvstroem Innocent Baby Blue Gum Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $180,000
184 Br Colt Undoubtedly Irish Joke Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $17,000
185 B Filly Reset Isle Royale Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA G Eurell VIC $50,000
186 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago It's Who Deanie Makybe, Gnarwarre Matthew Hyland Racing Pty Ltd VIC $250,000
187 Ch Colt Pentire (GB) Jadwal (USA) Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
188 B Filly Al Maher Jamrah Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
189 B Colt Churchill Downs Java Siang (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie R Price NSW $70,000
190 B Colt Churchill Downs Jessie Belinda (NZ) Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon M Huxtable SA $45,000
191 B Filly God's Own Johanna Yallambee Stud, Romsey Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing $60,000
192 B Filly God's Own Jolimont Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
193 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Jolly's Folly Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Aquanita Racing VIC $140,000
194 B Colt Carnegie (IRE) Jordanamanda Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon William Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
195 B Colt Fastnet Rock Julie's Paige (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon M Pilkington SA $160,000
196 Ch Filly Choisir Just a Kiseki Dowling Park, Ballarat Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $40,000
197 B Colt Royal Academy (USA) Just a Sin Away (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie N Parnham WA $17,000
198 B Colt Elvstroem Just Polite Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $130,000
199 B Colt Reset Kabuki Doll Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $50,000
200 B Filly Fastnet Rock Keela Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW P Perry NSW $80,000
201 B Colt Fastnet Rock Key for the Day (USA) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Rockmount VIC $145,000
202 B Colt Bel Esprit Kinky Caithness Breeding, Wallan N Dyer VIC $45,000
203 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) La Bella Zoccola Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $150,000
204 B Filly Kitten's Joy (USA) La Rochelle (USA) Northwood Pastoral, Seymour Passed $70,000 Reserve $75,000
205 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) La Rumba (NZ) Glentree Downs, Modewarre Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
206 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) La Zoffany Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Form Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $90,000
207 Ch Filly Stratum Ladakh Bendaree Park Stud, Appin, NSW P Perry NSW $20,000
208 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Lady Danette Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW S Gray SINGAPORE $100,000
209 B/Br Colt Stratum Lady Helissio Eliza Park, Kerrie M Huxtable SA $12,500
210 G Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Lady Jewel (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie P Morley WA $35,000
211 G Colt Churchill Downs Lady Violet Blue Gum Farm, Euroa S Fliedner VIC $70,000
212 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Lady With Style Kanangra, Scone, NSW Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd SINGAPORE $40,000
213 Ch Filly Flying Spur Lake Susannah Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $220,000
214 B Colt Bel Esprit Lakemba Gold Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
215 B Colt Choisir Lanadee Eliza Park, Kerrie Rosemont Bloodstock VIC $235,000
216 B Filly Snitzel Last Blaze (JPN) Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW G Ryan NSW $140,000
217 B Colt Churchill Downs Last Minute Kedarona Stud, Catani Dr KC Yeoh SINGAPORE $150,000
218 B Filly Churchill Downs Laura's Express Blue Gum Farm, Euroa S Fliedner VIC $110,000
219 G Colt Show a Heart Lauriston Rose Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
220 Ch Colt Elvstroem Legal Engagement Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie C Tobin VIC $20,000
221 B/Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Legal Thrills Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Ultra Thoroughbred Racing VIC $12,500
222 B Colt Lonhro Legally Bay Makybe, Gnarwarre Triple Crown Syndications NSW $110,000
223 Br Colt Charge Forward Leica Pretender (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon J Bahen HONG KONG $110,000
224 B Colt Elvstroem Leisure Pass Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
225 B Colt Bel Esprit Lessie Eliza Park, Kerrie M Freedman SINGAPORE $110,000
226 B/Br Filly Elvstroem Lettercee Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
227 B Filly Elvstroem Lightning Command Fulmen Park, Longwood W Stapleton VIC $30,000
228 B/Br Colt Danzero Lilymay Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $90,000
229 B Filly Nadeem Lissande Yallambee Stud, Romsey Lawson Racing Stables VIC $55,000
230 B Colt Elvstroem Literature (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $17,500
231 B/Br Filly Oratorio (IRE) Longoria Blue Gum Farm, Euroa S Kennedy NEW ZEALAND $40,000
232 B Colt Elvstroem Lottey Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
233 B Filly Commands Loyal Lauren Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta H Conners VIC $43,500
234 B Filly Danewin Luanda Star Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $32,500 Reserve $40,000
235 B Filly Al Maher Lucky Souvenir (USA) Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
236 B Filly Reset Luminary Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW S Brem $80,000
237 B Filly God's Own Luvya Babe (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie L Oliver VIC $65,000
238 B Colt California Dane Lycme Ruane, Menangle, NSW M Freedman SINGAPORE $110,000
239 B Colt God's Own Macedon Dancer Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey C Coghlan VIC $80,000
240 Br Colt Danewin Mad Shavirl Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore G Eurell VIC $55,000
W Ch Colt Magic Albert Magic Bow (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
W B Colt Elvstroem Magic Broom Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Withdrawn
243 Br Filly Show a Heart Magic Tumbler Glentree Downs, Modewarre M Kennedy NSW $20,000
244 B/Br Colt Testa Rossa Magical Sunday (JPN) Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Dr KC Yeoh SINGAPORE $140,000
245 B Filly Pins Maicostus Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $40,000
246 Ch Filly General Nediym Maidanz Rosemont Stud, Ceres Mr Arnold P Kelsey VIC $25,000
247 Blk Colt Domesday Majestic Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW A Kelsey VIC $24,000
248 B/Br Filly Econsul (NZ) Make My Dane Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
249 Ch Filly Choisir Mambina (USA) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa R Macleod VIC $10,000
W G Filly Lonhro Mardi's Magic Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
W Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Marples Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
W B Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Mask Cheval Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
253 B/Br Colt God's Own Materialise Ealing Park, Euroa P Payne VIC $12,500
254 B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice Maze (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW FW Mitchell VIC $400,000
255 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Medium Swing Makybe, Gnarwarre 181 Racing VIC $70,000
256 B Colt Choisir Merayaat Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
257 Ch Colt More Than Ready (USA) Meriwether Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW G W Racing Bloodstock VIC $95,000
258 Ch Filly Danewin Micanope (USA) Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore BEM Bloodstock NSW $50,000
259 Br Colt Bel Esprit Mill Lady (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Alderson Racing VIC $85,000
260 Ch Colt General Nediym Mirabel Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
261 Br Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Miracle Queen Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $55,000
262 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Mirimba Belle Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $35,000 Reserve $45,000
263 B Colt Fastnet Rock Mise en Demeure (USA) Bombora Downs, Bittern P Carey VIC $75,000
264 B/Br Filly Bel Esprit Miss Doopsy Eliza Park, Kerrie S Duke VIC $40,000
W Ch Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Miss Haversham Cherry Tree Farm, Primrose Valley, NSW Withdrawn
266 B Filly Flying Spur Miss Hillary (NZ) Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie P Gelfius NSW $55,000
267 B Filly Elvstroem Miss Marion Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $105,000 Reserve $130,000
268 B Colt Elvstroem Miss Minden Fulmen Park, Longwood Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
269 B Filly Fastnet Rock Miss Montjeu Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel Redgum Racing Pty Ltd VIC $105,000
270 G Filly Stratum Miss Pirouette (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $17,500
271 B Colt Al Maher Miss Romance Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $35,000
272 B/Br Colt Fastnet Rock Miss Shakira Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW P Perry NSW $80,000
273 B/Br Colt Secret Savings (USA) Misstari (NZ) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Laming Racing QLD $30,000
274 B/Br Colt Al Maher Misty Lane Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $90,000
275 B Filly God's Own Moonah Bells Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
276 B Colt Primus Moulage Swettenham Stud, Nagambie B Wood VIC $40,000
277 B/Br Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Mrs Clancy (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $120,000
278 Br Colt God's Own Mrs Petrov Yallambee Stud, Romsey Dr KC Yeoh SINGAPORE $50,000
279 B Filly Magic Albert Ms Bowie Eliza Park, Kerrie M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
280 B Colt Not a Single Doubt My Brown Eyed Girl (NZ) Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW D Pfieffer NSW $40,000
281 Ch Colt Stratum My Georgia Girl Eliza Park, Kerrie K Keys VIC $25,000
282 G Colt Bel Esprit My Sweet Pamela Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey C Little VIC $100,000
283 Br Colt God's Own Myskina Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Bridsan Bloodstock VIC $45,000
284 B Colt Elvstroem Napa Sky (NZ) Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
285 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Nassipoint (NZ) Redbank North, Harden, NSW Form Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $160,000
286 B Filly One Cool Cat (USA) Nella Dane Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Katherine Hughes Racing VIC $50,000
287 B Colt Bel Esprit Nezzie Eliza Park, Kerrie Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $170,000
288 G Colt Stratum Ngawhitu Star (NZ) Cherry Tree Farm, Primrose Valley, NSW T Pike NEW ZEALAND $55,000
289 B Filly Exceed and Excel Night Chaser Yallambee Stud, Romsey Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $125,000
290 B Colt God's Own Noble Glow Glentree Downs, Modewarre B Wilde VIC $20,000
291 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Noircir Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Beamish Bloodstock VIC $60,000
292 Ch Colt Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Northeast Sheila Rangal Park Stud, Euroa JSL Racing $100,000
293 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Northern Sophia (JPN) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $30,000
294 B Filly Elvstroem Northwood Bisc Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon H McLaren WA $30,000
295 B Colt Elvstroem Northwood Lady Flinders Park Stud, Flinders L Hope VIC $75,000
296 B/Br Colt God's Own Not Jude's Choice Yallambee Stud, Romsey D Balfour SA $35,000
297 B/Br Colt Elvstroem Nuclear Dance Blue Gum Farm, Euroa C Conron VIC $65,000
298 B Filly Lonhro Nurmaah Dowling Park, Ballarat P Perry NSW $100,000
299 B Filly Dash for Cash Ocean of Tears (NZ) Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
300 B Colt Redoute's Choice Oceanette (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NSW $400,000
301 B Colt Commands Ochichi Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie P Willetts VIC $45,000
302 Br/Blk Filly Commands Octazure Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW D Kepitis NSW $80,000
303 B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Of the Purple Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore P Payne VIC $20,000
304 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Okiato Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Newmarc Bloodstock VIC $40,000
305 B Filly Snitzel Olivia de Belle (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW C Conners NSW $90,000
306 B Filly Testa Rossa On Cosmos Eliza Park, Kerrie Triple Crown Syndications NSW $60,000
307 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Only Glory Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $55,000
308 Br Filly Anabaa (USA) Opal Fire Kulani Park, Willow Tree, NSW P Messara NSW $75,000
309 B Filly God's Own Origami Yallambee Stud, Romsey Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $50,000
310 B/Br Colt Charge Forward Our Dizzy Raine Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $100,000
311 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Our Greta Mill Park, Meningie, SA John Foote Bloodstock HONG KONG $105,000
312 B Colt God's Own Our Hollywood Miss Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
313 B Colt Lonhro Our Lady Grace Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty, NSW Triple Crown Syndications NSW $90,000
314 B Colt God's Own Our Sistine Makybe, Gnarwarre B Cozamanis $90,000
W B Colt Bel Esprit Palatine Hill Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
316 B Colt Fastnet Rock Pallenberg (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon R Yiu NT HONG KONG $240,000
317 B Filly Delago Brom Pals Bombora Downs, Bittern M Riley VIC $40,000
318 Br Colt Elvstroem Park Heiress (IRE) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa R Laing VIC $55,000
319 B Colt Fastnet Rock Partial Eclipse (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $150,000
320 B Filly Snitzel Patronella Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW K Parker NSW $50,000
321 B Colt Elvstroem Pedantic Blue Gum Farm, Euroa J Moloney VIC $55,000
322 B Colt Undoubtedly Peebinga Princess Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas J Dunn SA $12,500
323 B Filly Red Dazzler Pemberly Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $27,500 Reserve $35,000
324 B Filly Bel Esprit Pentaya Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie P Carey VIC $45,000
325 Br Colt Testa Rossa Petite Oiseau Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Beamish Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $105,000
W B Colt Elvstroem Pharoah's Spirit Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Withdrawn
327 B Colt Danzero Pheroz Impose Ealing Park, Euroa Passed $37,500 Reserve $50,000
328 B Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Pichard (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon James Bester Bloodstock NSW $60,000
329 B Filly Umatilla (NZ) Pleasure Island Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park E Jusufovic VIC $35,000
330 B Filly Churchill Downs Pompeii Glory (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $32,500 Reserve $40,000
W B Filly Elvstroem Porschalaine Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Withdrawn
332 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Portrait of a Lady (USA) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey W Huntingdon VIC $100,000
333 B Filly Stratum Prayer Time Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen D Adams TAS $115,000
334 Ch Filly General Nediym Pretty Penny Glentree Downs, Modewarre James Bester Bloodstock NSW $180,000
335 B Colt Flying Spur Pride of the Class (NZ) Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW R Price NSW $48,000
W B Filly God's Own Primal Motion Kulani Park, Willow Tree, NSW Withdrawn
337 B/Br Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Princess Elite Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ K D Campbell VIC $35,000
338 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Private Indy (USA) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa James Bester Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $25,000
339 B Colt Al Samer Pronto Cash (USA) Caithness Breeding, Wallan S Kennedy NEW ZEALAND $58,000
340 Br Filly Bel Esprit Protection Eliza Park, Kerrie G Radford NSW $15,000
341 B Filly Testa Rossa Protects Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
342 B Colt Mossman Puzzles Makybe, Gnarwarre Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
343 G Colt Elvstroem Quick Pik (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $17,500
344 Br Filly Danzero Quick Start (GB) Makybe, Gnarwarre Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
345 B Colt Al Maher Racing Queen (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW B McCarthy VIC $20,000
346 Ch Colt Elvstroem Raewyn Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $10,000 Reserve $12,000
347 B Colt Spinning World (USA) Raging Inferno Yallambee Stud, Romsey Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $80,000
W Ch Filly Elvstroem Rainbow Bubbles Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel Withdrawn
349 B Filly Exceed and Excel Rainbow Scene Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent $26,000
350 B Filly Excites Raise a Dane Trevannah, Blandford, NSW Yenrise Pty Ltd WA $100,000
351 B Colt Fastnet Rock Raising High Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $200,000
W B/Br Filly Barely a Moment Ransom Claim Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Withdrawn
353 B Colt God's Own Rather Grand Yallambee Stud, Romsey D Harrison VIC $50,000
354 Br Colt Dash for Cash Razero Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
355 Ch Colt Choisir Ready About Basinghall Farm, Nagambie P Messara NSW $65,000
356 B/Br Colt Danzero Red Blooded Trevannah, Blandford, NSW Passed $47,500 Reserve $60,000
357 Ch Colt Choisir Regal Touch (NZ) Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $35,000
358 B Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Reggae (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW F Stockdale VIC $13,000
W B Colt Lonhro Retract (NZ) Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Withdrawn
360 Br Colt Choisir Robyn's Furniture Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon W Stapleton VIC $50,000
361 Br Filly Nadeem Roddick Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA B Scott SA $50,000
W B Colt Bel Esprit Romantic Flyer Glentree Downs, Modewarre Withdrawn
W Ch Colt Elvstroem Rorkes Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Withdrawn
364 B Filly Churchill Downs Rory's Glory Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
365 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Rosarino Makybe, Gnarwarre Passed $85,000 Reserve $100,000
366 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Rose a Slew (USA) Crowning Stone, Scone, NSW James Bester Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $80,000
367 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Rose o' War Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW James Bester Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $50,000
368 B Filly Choisir Rouge Femme Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW McDonald Racing VIC $200,000
369 B Filly Churchill Downs Royal Celebrity Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
370 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Royal Magenta Glentree Downs, Modewarre Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
371 B/Br Colt Econsul (NZ) Royal Mystique Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Worldwide Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
W B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Royal Sash Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Withdrawn
W B Colt Choisir Ruby Slipper Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Withdrawn
374 B/Br Colt Churchill Downs Rulan Ruby Blue Gum Farm, Euroa L Wilkinson VIC $50,000
375 B/Br Colt Elvstroem Run and Jump Makybe, Gnarwarre Jackson Pallot Racing VIC $28,000
376 B/Br Filly Charge Forward Run to the Moon (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW L Hope VIC $92,500
377 B Colt Stratum Runaway Jesse Caithness Breeding, Wallan Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing VIC $70,000
378 B Colt Anabaa (USA) Saharan Storm Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon P Willetts NSW $45,000
379 Br/Blk Filly Econsul (NZ) Saliah Woodside Park Stud, Woodend A Noblet VIC $130,000
380 B Colt Dansili (GB) Salila (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Summerhill Stud SOUTH AFRICA $30,000
381 G Filly Lonhro Sandy City (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW B Howlett ACT $67,500
382 Ch Colt Churchill Downs Sandy Lane Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
383 B Colt God's Own Santanaya (IRE) Eliza Park, Kerrie Dr KC Yeoh SINGAPORE $37,500
384 B/Br Colt Flying Spur Sarah de Belle (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW J Hogan VIC $50,000
385 Ch Colt Elvstroem Saturated Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Griffiths Training Pty Ltd $75,000
386 B Colt Fastnet Rock Scarcity Yallambee Stud, Romsey Form Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $220,000
387 B Colt Mossman Scarlet Tango Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
388 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Sea Line Express Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW M Peters VIC $12,500
389 B Filly Barely a Moment Seasons Joy Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Passed $30,000 Reserve $50,000
390 B Filly Stratum Second Dance Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW R Hore-Lacy VIC $100,000
391 B Filly Flying Spur Seeking a Way (USA) Glentree Downs, Modewarre Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
392 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Senorita Lucy (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW P Messara $135,000
393 B Filly Bel Esprit Set Point (IRE) Makybe, Gnarwarre R Macleod VIC $20,000
394 B Colt Al Samer Shaan Emirates Park, Diggers Rest G Blacker TAS $15,000
395 B Filly Elvstroem Shabet Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA M Williams VIC $30,000
396 B Colt Stratum Shanghai Moon (NZ) Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Mark Pilkington Bloodstock SA $45,000
397 Ch Colt Testa Rossa Shashzaya (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Aquanita Racing HONG KONG $105,000
398 B/Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Sheer Brilliance (USA) Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW S Kennedy NEW ZEALAND $30,000
399 B Colt Testa Rossa She's Double Gold (USA) Yallambee Stud, Romsey T Roberts NSW $40,000
400 B Colt Danzero She's First Class (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
401 Ch Colt Pins She's Innocent Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
402 Ch Filly General Nediym She's Purring Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW C McAlpine QLD $160,000
403 B Colt Snitzel Shine Bridge (ARG) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester JSL Racing VIC $150,000
404 B Filly Exceed and Excel Shoot the Stars Yallambee Stud, Romsey M Pilkington $41,000
405 Ch Colt Snitzel Short 'n' Sweep Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas K Keys VIC $90,000
406 B/Br Colt Reset Showery Eliza Park, Kerrie Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $130,000
407 B Colt Danzero Sierra Leone (GB) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $50,000
408 Ch Colt Strategic Silverbeat Yallambee Stud, Romsey A Cummings Thoroughbreds $90,000
409 B Filly Snitzel Simply Blue Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $105,000
410 B Colt Choisir Simply Royal (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
411 B Filly Gonski Siwa (GB) Dowling Park, Ballarat Passed $17,500 Reserve $20,000
W B Filly Hussonet (USA) Sizzie 'em (IRE) Mill Park, Meningie, SA Withdrawn
413 B Colt Flying Spur Skoozi's Girl (NZ) Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty, NSW D Racovolis VIC $30,000
414 B Colt Barely a Moment Sky Sparkle Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA E Pell NSW $25,000
415 G Colt Dash for Cash Sly Sandra Chatswood Stud, Seymour B McCarthy VIC $52,500
416 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Sly Smile (USA) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie David Bridgland Bloodstock SA $10,000
417 B Filly Stratum Smidgin Glentree Downs, Modewarre Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
418 B/Br Colt Lucky Owners (NZ) Smytzer's Thunder Makybe, Gnarwarre G Johnstone VIC $25,000
419 B Filly Encosta de Lago Smytzer's Trish Makybe, Gnarwarre James Bester Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $150,000
420 B Colt Testa Rossa Snipallah Yallambee Stud, Romsey M Williams VIC $100,000
421 B Filly Fastnet Rock Snow Hero Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Alderson Racing VIC $160,000
422 Ch Colt Stratum So Amorous (GB) Fulmen Park, Longwood Grange Thoroughbreds VIC $35,000
423 Br Filly Danzero Soak Up the Sun Northwood Pastoral, Seymour J Dunn SA $12,500
424 B Colt Bel Esprit Sorell Creek Tarcoola Stud, Mornington Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
W B Colt God's Own Soyinca (FR) Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
426 B Colt Stratum Sparkling Now Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Passed $65,000 Reserve $80,000
427 B Filly Anabaa (USA) Sparkling Shiraz Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty, NSW G Radford NSW $20,000
428 B Colt Flying Spur Special Sweep Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW M Hibbs VIC $52,500
429 Ch Filly Snitzel Speedy Topaze (USA) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $70,000
430 B Colt Flying Spur Spinnaker (GB) Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie B Cozamanis VIC $50,000
W Br Colt Lonhro Spire Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW Withdrawn
432 B Filly Churchill Downs Spirit of Grace Blue Gum Farm, Euroa A Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $135,000
433 Br Colt Lonhro Springline Makybe, Gnarwarre Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $95,000
W B/Br Filly General Nediym Spurn Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
435 B Filly Danzero St Martha (NZ) Redbank North, Harden, NSW Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
436 B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Stage Doll Rangal Park Stud, Euroa M Pilkington SA $54,000
437 Ch Colt Elvstroem Staremma (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park G Johnstone VIC $10,000
438 B/Br Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Stars in Flight (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jason Warren Racing $40,000
W Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Stefani Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Withdrawn
440 Ch Filly Elvstroem Stella Thesis Fulmen Park, Longwood Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
441 B Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Stellar Genes (NZ) Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ J Chalmers WA $150,000
442 Ch Filly Stravinsky (USA) Stormin' Elle Trevannah, Blandford, NSW G Ryan NSW $15,000
443 Ch Colt Elvstroem Storming Bai Glentree Downs, Modewarre G Ryan NSW $55,000
444 B Colt Charge Forward Storytime Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW McDonald Racing VIC $40,000
445 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Strikeline Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Slade Syndications VIC $100,000
446 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Subsequential Mill Park, Meningie, SA Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
447 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Sunday Whisper Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd SA $85,000
448 Ch Colt Show a Heart Sunny Lane Trevannah, Blandford, NSW T Kelly VIC $50,000
449 Br Filly Dane Shadow Super Snooper Caithness Breeding, Wallan Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
450 B Colt Elvstroem Surprising Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
451 Br Colt God's Own Sweet Valentina Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta D Racovolis VIC $20,000
452 B Colt Anabaa (USA) Swinging Babe Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $50,000
453 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Tantalized Bendaree Park Stud, Appin, NSW E Corless VIC $50,000
454 B Colt Danerich Tartina Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta William Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
455 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Tayasu Run Mill Park, Meningie, SA L Macdonald SA $300,000
456 B Colt Al Maher Telegraph Gal Crowning Stone, Scone, NSW G Adrian QLD $20,000
457 G Filly Ferocity Tennessee Royal Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $50,000
458 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Tequila Knowledge Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW Passed $52,500 Reserve $60,000
459 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago The Legend Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Passed $65,000 Reserve $80,000
460 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) These Days Yallambee Stud, Romsey Gai Waterhouse Racing $140,000
461 B Filly Al Maher Thikra Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW M Sell VIC $22,000
462 B Filly Dehere (USA) Thirst (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
463 Br Colt Churchill Downs Thor's Daughter Everton Thoroughbreds, Moorooduc Jason Warren Racing $15,000
464 B Filly Elvstroem Thunderousapplause Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $10,000 Reserve $12,000
465 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Tiffany Ruby Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $90,000 Reserve $150,000
466 Ch Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Tiffster Makybe, Gnarwarre Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
467 Br Colt Elvstroem Tigara Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
468 B Colt Al Samer Tiger Belle Bombora Downs, Bittern John Foote Bloodstock HONG KONG $80,000
469 Ch Filly Elvstroem Tingirana (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa T & B Slade SA $55,000
470 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Tintagel Head Woodside Park Stud, Woodend O Inglis SA $30,000
471 Ch Filly Pins Tolinda Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing VIC $50,000
472 Ch Colt Elvstroem Traffic Watch Blue Gum Farm, Euroa J Hymet VIC $15,000
473 B Filly Fastnet Rock Treasury Gardens (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Mr Heath D Middleton VIC $65,000
474 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Trick or Treating Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $55,000 Reserve $75,000
475 Ch Colt Chateau Istana (GB) Trick Taker (USA) Bendaree Park Stud, Appin, NSW Clarry Conners Racing NSW $30,000
W B Colt Churchill Downs True Charm Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
477 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Try Again Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW Passed $60,000 Reserve $70,000
W Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Trycentaine (NZ) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Withdrawn
479 B Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Tully Law (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young, NSW William Inglis As Agent SINGAPORE $30,000
480 Ch Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Turf (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW J Sung SINGAPORE $80,000
481 Br Colt Danzero Twinciti Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
482 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Two Under Par (IRE) Eliza Park, Kerrie B & J Purcell VIC $95,000
483 Br Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Tycoon Milly Glentree Downs, Modewarre Passed $77,500 Reserve $80,000
484 B Colt God's Own Tycoon Princess Yallambee Stud, Romsey M Templeton VIC $27,500
W B/Br Colt Exceed and Excel Typify (NZ) Mill Park, Meningie, SA Withdrawn
486 Br Colt Dehere (USA) Udenbee Chatswood Stud, Seymour D Holland VIC $15,000
487 B Colt General Nediym Umaquest Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA S Okada JAPAN $70,000
488 Ch Colt Stratum Umoya (GB) Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie M Freedman SINGAPORE $75,000
489 B Filly Danerich Unbearing Rangal Park Stud, Euroa J Moloney VIC $40,000
490 B Filly Stratum Valse des Fleurs (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW P Perry NSW $50,000
491 B Filly Lonhro Vee for Victory (NZ) Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty, NSW K Keys VIC $40,000
492 Ch Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Venetian Lady (USA) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW O Romer VIC $12,000
493 B Colt General Nediym Vestey Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW Hyland Hughes Thoroughbreds VIC $80,000
494 B Filly Al Maher Viator Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW G Sherer VIC $40,000
495 B/Br Colt Strategic Villa Lante Eliza Park, Kerrie Primmer Racing $30,000
496 B Colt God's Own Vincitrice Yallambee Stud, Romsey Ledger Racing VIC $30,000
497 Br Colt Lonhro Virago Kulani Park, Willow Tree, NSW McDonald Racing VIC $80,000
W B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Volk Dancer (NZ) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Withdrawn
499 B Filly Carnegie (IRE) Vonanne (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $50,000 Reserve $55,000
500 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Warm Smytzer (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre Form Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $210,000
501 B Filly Dehere (USA) Wayward Angel Trevannah, Blandford, NSW Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
502 B/Br Colt Churchill Downs Weekend Surprise Blue Gum Farm, Euroa M Pilkington SA $140,000
503 Br Colt Elvstroem Wellington Dreamer Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
504 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Wet Suit Dowling Park, Ballarat Passed $37,500 Reserve $45,000
505 Ch Colt Choisir Whirled Bloodstock Select, Melbourne Passed $32,500 Reserve $35,000
506 B Colt Encosta de Lago Wichita Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $200,000
507 B Colt Churchill Downs Wide Screen Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
508 Ch Filly Dehere (USA) Wingspan Bowness Stud, Young, NSW William Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
509 Br Filly Danzero With Love Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Matthew Hyland Racing Pty Ltd VIC $102,500
510 B Filly Choisir Withers Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $27,500 Reserve $40,000
511 B Filly Flying Spur Witwatersrand (IRE) Yallambee Stud, Romsey P Willetts NSW $240,000
W B Filly Charge Forward Woodie Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW Withdrawn
513 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Woodstock Inn Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW Shane Nichols Racing VIC $50,000
514 B Colt Al Samer Written by Sound (NZ) Glentree Downs, Modewarre O Inglis SA $17,500
515 B/Br Colt God's Own Year of the Cat (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
516 B Filly Gonski Zafair (GB) Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill S Morrissy VIC $25,000
517 B Colt Fastnet Rock Zakuro Crowning Stone, Scone, NSW Form Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $200,000
W B Colt Elvstroem Zandra Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
519 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Zazinta (NZ) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW James Bester Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $50,000
W B Colt Ad Valorem (USA) Zedabelle Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Withdrawn
W B/Br Colt God's Own Zergo Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
W B Colt Bel Esprit Zerobelle Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
523 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Zeroza Makybe, Gnarwarre Passed $37,500 Reserve $50,000
524 B Colt Charge Forward Zillion Heiress (IRE) Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW K Rhodes VIC $19,000
525 B Colt Elvstroem Above Reproach Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
526 Ch Colt Elvstroem Add Tinsel (NZ) Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
527 B Colt Stratum After Beune Eliza Park, Kerrie Aquanita Racing VIC $35,000
528 Br Filly Testa Rossa Afternoon Delight (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre Passed $16,000 Reserve $17,500
529 B Colt Danzero Aguilera Dowling Park, Ballarat Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
530 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Aiko Swettenham Stud, Nagambie R Hore-Lacy VIC $70,000
531 B Colt Mossman Aleesar Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW G W Racing Bloodstock VIC $86,000
532 B/Br Colt Stratum Alisa Free Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Passed $58,000 Reserve $60,000
533 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Alisidora (IRE) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest William Inglis As Agent VIC $40,000
534 Ch Filly Elusive Quality (USA) All Trumped Up Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie L Bridge NSW $50,000
535 Ch Filly Exceed and Excel Alle Belle Be Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Newmarc Bloodstock VIC $50,000
536 B Colt Singspiel (IRE) Almah (SAF) Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA T Bott NSW $140,000
537 B Filly Stravinsky (USA) Almighty Sister Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Slade Syndications VIC $50,000
538 Br Filly God's Own Alternative Edge Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
539 B Filly Al Maher Alzahra (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW L Wilkinson VIC $25,000
540 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Amaretta Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW Aquanita Racing VIC $12,500
541 B Filly Exceed and Excel Amen Ruby Yallambee Stud, Romsey Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
W B/Br Filly Hussonet (USA) Amourous Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
543 B Filly Perfectly Ready Andatura (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW First Light Racing VIC $18,000
544 B Colt Nadeem Angels Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon M Smith NT $60,000
W B Colt Not a Single Doubt Antietam Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
546 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Any Dane Now Eliza Park, Kerrie M Templeton VIC $55,000
547 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Aristocracy Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Passed $49,000 Reserve $50,000
548 B Colt Fastnet Rock Artful Whisper (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $170,000
W B Filly Flying Spur As Simple as That Ruane, Menangle, NSW Withdrawn
550 Br Filly Danzero Aunt Jane (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon M Pilkington SA $105,000
551 B Filly Nadeem Aver Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Griffiths Training Pty Ltd $75,000
552 B Filly Danzero Avert (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre B Thistleton NSW $25,000
553 B Colt Lonhro Away With Fairies Mill Park, Meningie, SA R Yiu NT HONG KONG $90,000
W B Colt Al Maher Azzurro Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Withdrawn
555 Ch Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Balade Russe (USA) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
556 Ch Colt Gonski Balagio Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $8,000 Reserve $20,000
557 B Colt God's Own Balmaria (NZ) Ealing Park, Euroa T O'Sullivan VIC $22,000
558 B Filly Churchill Downs Barella Sorella Eliza Park, Kerrie S Richards VIC $80,000
559 B Colt Dash for Cash Beat Ofa Heart (NZ) Ealing Park, Euroa Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
560 Ch Colt Mossman Beatrice Caithness Breeding, Wallan Maple Grange Pty Ltd VIC $32,500
561 B Colt Primus Bel Diamante Makybe, Gnarwarre Newmarc Bloodstock VIC $22,000
562 Br Colt Econsul (NZ) Bella Romance Woodside Park Stud, Woodend M Smith $40,000
563 Ch Filly Estambul (ARG) Bells are Tolling Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta L Oliver VIC $10,000
564 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Bin End (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre B Murray NSW $7,000
565 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Blagdon (USA) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Newmarc Bloodstock VIC $8,000
566 B Colt Bel Esprit Bloomin Marvellous Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella D Binaisse VIC $45,000
567 B Filly Keep the Faith Blue Becky Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa R Hood VIC $30,000
568 Ch Filly Beautiful Crown (USA) Boots 'n' Blue Woodside Park Stud, Woodend D Pfieffer NSW $25,000
569 Ch Filly Strategic Bright Jade Eliza Park, Kerrie K Southey VIC $16,000
570 Br Filly Elvstroem Call to Duty Arundel Farm Estate, Keilor Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
571 B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Candelina Rosehill Park, Mil Lel, SA Passed $32,500 Reserve $35,000
572 B Filly Danerich Capital Growth Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Passed $8,000 Reserve $12,000
W Ch Colt Undoubtedly Carry the Green Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
574 B Colt Johannesburg (USA) Chaotic Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW J De Smet ACT $15,000
575 B Filly Al Maher Chardou Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Primmer Racing VIC $15,000
576 Br Colt Choisir Chokkie Woodside Park Stud, Woodend G Johnstone VIC $14,000
577 Ch Filly Gonski Classic Dream Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill G Browne VIC $20,000
578 B Colt God's Own Clever Clogs (NZ) Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
579 B Filly Gonski Country Class (NZ) Ealing Park, Euroa C Curtis SA $29,000
580 B Colt Al Samer Country Lass Bombora Downs, Bittern M Smith $20,000
581 B Filly Keep the Faith Court Dancer Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
582 B Colt Bel Esprit Courtney's Cuddles Yallambee Stud, Romsey E Sakareassen VIC $30,000
583 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Cryptography Eliza Park, Kerrie R Waymouth VIC $6,000
584 B Colt Churchill Downs Crystal Draw Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $11,000
585 G Colt Dash for Cash Cutabove Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
W G Colt Gonski Dallaeni Debutante Park, Inverleigh Withdrawn
587 B Colt Bel Esprit Days of Delight Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie G W Racing Bloodstock VIC $16,000
588 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Del du Jour Eliza Park, Kerrie David O'Callaghan Bloodstock VIC $7,000
589 B/Br Colt Elvstroem Delicate Snip JK Thoroughbreds, Melbourne Passed $17,000 Reserve $30,000
W B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Desert Mistral Independent Stallions Victoria, Nagambie Withdrawn
591 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Devotee Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Hasan Racing Stables VIC $19,000
W B Filly God's Own Disco Slacks Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
593 Ch Colt Elvstroem Doska Arundel Farm Estate, Keilor Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
594 Ch Filly Niello Electrique Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
595 B Filly Delzao Elegant Lass Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Clanbrooke Racing / Russell Cameron Racing VIC $20,000
596 Br Colt Hussonet (USA) Encapsulate Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
597 B Filly Dash for Cash Encosta di Nero Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mr Rick G Hore-Lacy VIC $50,000
W Ch Filly Hold That Tiger (USA) Eulissa Westgate, Bulla Withdrawn
599 B Colt Econsul (NZ) Evangeline Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Hawkes Racing NSW $30,000
600 Br Filly Econsul (NZ) Eve Ho Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel William Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
W G Colt Dash for Cash Fanciful Lady Ealing Park, Euroa Withdrawn
602 B Colt Danerich Fanfare Bubbles (NZ) Rangal Park Stud, Euroa T Jacklin VIC $12,000
603 Br Filly Barely a Moment Fantouche Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
604 Br Colt Danerich Flag of Pride Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
605 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Flicka's Star Caithness Breeding, Wallan Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $38,000
606 B Colt Al Samer Fortunato Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW John Foote Bloodstock HONG KONG $26,000
607 B Filly Churchill Downs Frontier Star Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
608 G Filly Bianconi (USA) Full Sunset Westgate, Bulla Ms Nicole van den Dungen VIC $20,000
609 B Colt Bel Esprit Furama Nights Arundel Farm Estate, Keilor R & W Meggs VIC $7,000
610 Ch Colt Freeze General Resolve Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $55,000
611 B Filly God's Own Gold Star Yallambee Stud, Romsey M Saadie VIC $27,000
612 G Filly Dash for Cash Graceful Tasarina Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Aquanita Racing VIC $40,000
613 B Filly Fastnet Rock Granshan Clover Field Lodge, St Leonards S Morris NSW $6,000
614 B Colt Al Maher Group Eliza Park, Kerrie B Shears VIC $30,000
W B Filly Elvstroem Guide JK Thoroughbreds, Melbourne Withdrawn
616 B Filly Exceed and Excel Gunarani (GB) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $22,000
617 B Colt God's Own Happy Bird Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie L Wilkinson VIC $20,000
618 B Filly Churchill Downs Her Grace (USA) Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Lawson Racing Stables VIC $36,000
619 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Hunt the Slipper (USA) Bloodstock Select, Melbourne Passed $13,000 Reserve $20,000
620 Ch Colt Written Tycoon Imogen Grace Eliza Park, Kerrie T Templeton VIC $54,000
621 B Colt Danerich Invent Rangal Park Stud, Euroa L Xuereb VIC $13,000
622 Br Filly Econsul (NZ) Jeune Amour Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $9,000 Reserve $15,000
623 B Filly God's Own Joffa Belle Yallambee Stud, Romsey N Loy NSW $25,000
624 Ch Filly Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Jovan (NZ) Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
625 B/Br Colt King of Roses Just Stunning Kingston Park Stud, Merricks North Aquanita Racing HONG KONG $18,000
626 B Colt King of Roses Kensington Palace Kingston Park Stud, Merricks North M Drew VIC $14,000
627 B Colt King of Roses Kitty Cat (NZ) Kingston Park Stud, Merricks North BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $28,000
W B Filly Lucky Owners (NZ) Kuri Bay (USA) Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
629 B Filly Danzero La Bird Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
630 B Colt God's Own La Gioconda Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
631 B Filly Bel Esprit Lady Franc (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent NSW $25,000
632 B Filly Elvstroem Lady Jaguar Dowling Park, Ballarat M Williams $40,000
633 B Filly Elvstroem Let it Ring Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Hillcrest Nominees Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
634 B/Br Colt Danzero Magic Sort Caithness Breeding, Wallan William Inglis As Agent VIC $7,000
635 Br Colt Danewin Mahira Emirates Park, Diggers Rest B Thompson NSW $50,000
W B/Br Colt Niello Master Belle (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
637 Ch Filly Barely a Moment Mehter (NZ) Bombora Downs, Bittern Mr Phillip L Bennett SA $20,000
638 G Filly Dash for Cash Micentilla Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
639 B Filly Manner Hill Miss Dehere Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
640 G Filly God's Own M'Lady's Manor Eliza Park, Kerrie Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
641 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Monaco Princess Glen Eden Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Rosebrook Thoroughbreds VIC $10,000
642 B/Br Filly Bianconi (USA) Moonlight Tango Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
643 B/Br Colt Man of Illusion Mornmoot Lady Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock VIC $25,000
644 B Filly Danzero Morsept Fulmen Park, Longwood J Baker VIC $7,500
W B Filly Elvstroem Nadia Makybe, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
646 Ch Colt Danasinga Naniwano Onna (JPN) Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW M Drew VIC $15,000
647 B Colt Al Samer Nightly Class Emirates Park, Diggers Rest K Quinn VIC $28,000
648 B Filly God's Own No Jest Yallambee Stud, Romsey T Jacklin VIC $20,000
649 B Colt Keep the Faith No Mystery Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta C Durden VIC $24,000
650 B Colt Snippetson Old Fashioned Lock Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Passed $6,000 Reserve $8,000
651 Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Ooh La Leilah (NZ) Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $25,000
652 Ch Colt Bianconi (USA) Ora Smytzer Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta M Ballantine VIC $30,000
653 B Colt Bel Esprit Orford Court Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa V Nolen VIC $15,000
654 B Filly Bel Esprit Our Bella Rossa Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW G W Racing Bloodstock VIC $60,000
655 B Colt Benicio Our Impala Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW G Blacker TAS $11,000
656 B Colt Al Maher Palace Engagement Allan Hills Farm, Nagambie Woodside Park Stud Pty Ltd VIC $37,500
657 B Colt Kempinsky Palace Jewels Basinghall Farm, Nagambie P Meredith VIC $12,000
W Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Paris Plaits Dowling Park, Ballarat Withdrawn
659 B Colt Econsul (NZ) Paris Sweep Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
660 Ch Colt Danewin Pariza Emirates Park, Diggers Rest L Macdonald SA $36,000
661 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Petite Jeunesse Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
662 Ch Filly Elvstroem Pinpante Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie L Oliver VIC $15,000
663 B Colt Umatilla (NZ) Presidential Suite Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta J Xiao VIC $12,500
664 B Filly Written Tycoon Promise Sweetheart Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
665 B/Br Filly God's Own Queen of Smooth (USA) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
666 Ch Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Quiet Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $77,500 Reserve $80,000
667 B Colt Stravinsky (USA) Radio Sky (NZ) Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore G Eurell VIC $120,000
668 B Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Regal Diadem Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $42,500 Reserve $45,000
W B Filly Bel Esprit Reluctant Rose Naring Lodge Stud, Pakenham Withdrawn
W B Colt Churchill Downs Rhone Valley Westgate, Bulla Withdrawn
671 B Filly Written Tycoon Ring Card Girl Bucklee Farm, Greta West G Blacker TAS $20,000
W B Colt Excites Ripping Nic Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
673 Br/Blk Colt King of Roses Riva Crossing Kingston Park Stud, Merricks North Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
W B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Rohani Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
W B Filly Elvstroem Rose of Spartacus Naring Lodge Stud, Pakenham Withdrawn
676 B Colt Dansili (GB) Rosetta Stone (GB) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW G McShane TAS $55,000
677 B Filly Bianconi (USA) Royal Repertoire Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa R Macleod VIC $6,000
678 B Colt God's Own Russian Ballet Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
679 B/Br Colt Barely a Moment Sally Awe Brackley Park, Avenel David Walker VIC $20,000
680 B Colt Bel Esprit Sans Lee Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie K Stout VIC $31,000
681 B Filly Churchill Downs Scagliola Fulmen Park, Longwood A Clarke VIC $15,000
682 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Scenario (GB) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $44,000
683 Ch Colt Gonski Sharna Cabarna Caithness Breeding, Wallan Worldwide Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
684 Ch Colt Written Tycoon Sharp Perception (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie R Langley VIC $15,000
685 Ch Colt Barely a Moment She Rocks (NZ) Rosemont Stud, Ceres William Inglis As Agent NSW $23,000
686 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Silent Miss Woodside Park Stud, Woodend D Chapman VIC $12,000
687 Br Colt Delago Brom Simulation Bucklee Farm, Greta West Redgum Racing Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
688 B Colt Singspiel (IRE) Smitten Kitten (GB) Makybe, Gnarwarre Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
689 Br Colt Bianconi (USA) Snappop Eliza Park, Kerrie Dr KC Yeoh SINGAPORE $31,000
690 G Filly Bel Esprit Snowstream Lass Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $37,500 Reserve $50,000
691 G Filly Keep the Faith Song Dynasty Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa T Kelly VIC $11,000
W B Colt Dash for Cash Southern Bound (IRE) Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Withdrawn
693 B Filly Primus Specks of Gold Chatswood Stud, Seymour F Sands VIC $6,000
694 Br Colt Niello Stargino Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Ledger Racing VIC $10,000
695 B/Br Colt Primus Stitch Chatswood Stud, Seymour M Nolan VIC $22,000
696 Br Colt Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Street Princess Rangal Park Stud, Euroa G Eurell VIC $30,000
697 Br/Blk Filly Excites Sunbeam Swettenham Stud, Nagambie J Steinmetz NSW $13,000
698 B/Br Colt Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) Suntaya Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd VIC $62,000
699 B Colt Elvstroem Super Jane Bolangum Park, St Arnaud Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
W Ch Filly Untouchable Swansea (IRE) Northwood Pastoral, Seymour Withdrawn
701 B Colt God's Own Tauperina (NZ) Yallambee Stud, Romsey A Purcell VIC $20,000
702 B/Br Filly Gonski Te Akau Quest Caithness Breeding, Wallan N Burke VIC $32,000
703 Ch Colt Royal Academy (USA) Tears of Argentina Tarcoola Stud, Mornington William Inglis As Agent VIC $14,000
704 Blk Filly Don Eduardo (NZ) Tennessee West Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel E Jusufovic VIC $46,000
705 Ch Filly Bianconi (USA) Tiffany's Best Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon C Maher VIC $30,000
706 B Colt Bel Esprit Tolago Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie G Moloney VIC $62,000
707 Ch Colt Keep the Faith Tortola Ealing Park, Euroa Tony Noonan Racing VIC $31,000
708 B Colt Danerich Tristram Power (NZ) Rangal Park Stud, Euroa D Brideoake VIC $24,000
709 B Colt Delago Brom Tumut Makybe, Gnarwarre Mount Gambier Racing Club SA $3,500
710 G Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Unzipped Yallambee Stud, Romsey M Moroney VIC $100,000
711 B Filly Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Up Over Girl Rangal Park Stud, Euroa JSL Racing VIC $10,000
712 B Colt God's Own Varinia Yallambee Stud, Romsey D Binaisse VIC $30,000
713 Br Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Venus (USA) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Livestock Traders SOUTH AFRICA $10,000
714 Ch Filly Gonski Victory River Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $32,000
715 B Colt Bianconi (USA) View Makybe, Gnarwarre J Hickmott SA $12,000
716 B/Br Colt Keep the Faith Wine and Roses Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
717 B Filly God's Own Zargana (IRE) Makybe, Gnarwarre Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
W Br Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Zarinia (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
W B Colt Gonski Ziggy Beak Makybe, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
720 B Colt Elvstroem Zolletta (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park William Inglis As Agent VIC $35,000
721 B Colt Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Achtung Baby Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
722 B Colt Written Tycoon Alcestis Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $32,500
W B Colt God's Own Aly's Affair (USA) Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
724 Ch Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Amonistar (USA) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Rick Wylie Bloodstock VIC $50,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Totals Lots 1 - 185, 186 - 370, 371 - 554
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 554 Gross Amount $28,835,500
Sold 406 (81%) Highest (Lot 254) $400,000
Passed In 98 (19%) Average $71,023
Withdrawn 50 Median $55,000
Day 1, Session 1, 11:00am 1st March Lots 1 - 185
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 185 Gross Amount $9,478,000
Sold 137 (81%) Highest (Lot 86) $300,000
Passed In 33 (19%) Average $69,182
Withdrawn 15 Median $60,000
Day 2, Session 1, 11:00am 2nd March Lots 186 - 370
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 185 Gross Amount $10,768,000
Sold 140 (82%) Highest (Lot 254) $400,000
Passed In 30 (18%) Average $76,914
Withdrawn 15 Median $60,000
Day 3, Session 1, 11:00am 3rd March Lots 371 - 554
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 184 Gross Amount $8,589,500
Sold 129 (79%) Highest (Lot 455) $300,000
Passed In 35 (21%) Average $66,585
Withdrawn 20 Median $50,000
Day 4, Session 2, 11:00am 4th March Lots 555 - 724
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 170 Gross Amount $3,137,000
Sold 115 (77%) Highest (Lot 667) $120,000
Passed In 34 (23%) Average $27,278
Withdrawn 21 Median $22,000

Sale Stats

Session 1 Totals
Lots 1-185, 186-370, 371-554
Session 2 Totals
Lots 555-724

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
1 B Colt Elvstroem Ballet Score (IRE) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
5 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Battle Maiden (ZIM) Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
12 B Filly Elvstroem Bella Jinsky Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
17 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Biloba Passed $40,000
Reserve $75,000
20 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Blue Eyed Princess (USA) Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
27 B Colt Redoute's Choice Bosphorus Treasure (USA) Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
34 B Filly Ferocity But One Regret Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
38 B Filly Testa Rossa Cappucine Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
41 B Colt Snitzel Castellina (NZ) Passed $55,000
Reserve $80,000
43 Ch Colt Elvstroem Celestial Show Passed $29,000
Reserve $30,000
45 B/Br Colt King of Roses Ceremonial Dancer Passed $32,500
Reserve $40,000
49 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Choices Are Passed $65,000
Reserve $80,000
50 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Christmas Joy Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
63 B Filly Elvstroem Costa Reiko Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
66 B Filly Elvstroem Crazy Fling (USA) Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
78 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Dancing Reality Passed $52,500
Reserve $60,000
80 B Colt Singspiel (IRE) Dangerous Dancer (IRE) Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
85 Br Colt General Nediym De Chorus Passed $20,000
Reserve $32,000
87 Ch Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Dea Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
88 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Debra's Joy Passed $40,000
Reserve $75,000
91 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Defiant Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
102 B Colt Stratum Diamond Masque (NZ) Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
104 Ch Filly Elvstroem Dinkum Star Passed $60,000
Reserve $65,000
113 Ch Colt Niello Dual Spark Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
116 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Dutch Vision Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
133 B Filly Elvstroem Februarytwelve Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
139 Ch Colt Flying Spur Fleur de Belle (NZ) Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
145 Br Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Full Noise (NZ) Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
148 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Gee Sharp Passed $10,000
Reserve $30,000
155 B Filly Elvstroem Goldberg Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
166 B Filly Bianconi (USA) Happy Heart (FR) Passed $160,000
Reserve $200,000
177 Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) I'm a Devil Too Passed $85,000
Reserve $100,000
182 Ch Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Infinite Charm Passed $40,000
Reserve $75,000
187 Ch Colt Pentire (GB) Jadwal (USA) Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
188 B Filly Al Maher Jamrah Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
192 B Filly God's Own Jolimont Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
204 B Filly Kitten's Joy (USA) La Rochelle (USA) Passed $70,000
Reserve $75,000
205 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) La Rumba (NZ) Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
224 B Colt Elvstroem Leisure Pass Passed $22,500
Reserve $30,000
226 B/Br Filly Elvstroem Lettercee Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
232 B Colt Elvstroem Lottey Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
234 B Filly Danewin Luanda Star Passed $32,500
Reserve $40,000
235 B Filly Al Maher Lucky Souvenir (USA) Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
248 B/Br Filly Econsul (NZ) Make My Dane Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
256 B Colt Choisir Merayaat Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
260 Ch Colt General Nediym Mirabel Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
262 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Mirimba Belle Passed $35,000
Reserve $45,000
267 B Filly Elvstroem Miss Marion Passed $105,000
Reserve $130,000
284 B Colt Elvstroem Napa Sky (NZ) Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
299 B Filly Dash for Cash Ocean of Tears (NZ) Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
312 B Colt God's Own Our Hollywood Miss Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
323 B Filly Red Dazzler Pemberly Passed $27,500
Reserve $35,000
327 B Colt Danzero Pheroz Impose Passed $37,500
Reserve $50,000
330 B Filly Churchill Downs Pompeii Glory (NZ) Passed $32,500
Reserve $40,000
341 B Filly Testa Rossa Protects Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
344 Br Filly Danzero Quick Start (GB) Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
346 Ch Colt Elvstroem Raewyn Passed $10,000
Reserve $12,000
354 Br Colt Dash for Cash Razero Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
356 B/Br Colt Danzero Red Blooded Passed $47,500
Reserve $60,000
364 B Filly Churchill Downs Rory's Glory Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
365 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Rosarino Passed $85,000
Reserve $100,000
369 B Filly Churchill Downs Royal Celebrity Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
370 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Royal Magenta Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
389 B Filly Barely a Moment Seasons Joy Passed $30,000
Reserve $50,000
401 Ch Colt Pins She's Innocent Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
410 B Colt Choisir Simply Royal (NZ) Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
411 B Filly Gonski Siwa (GB) Passed $17,500
Reserve $20,000
417 B Filly Stratum Smidgin Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
424 B Colt Bel Esprit Sorell Creek Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
426 B Colt Stratum Sparkling Now Passed $65,000
Reserve $80,000
435 B Filly Danzero St Martha (NZ) Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
449 Br Filly Dane Shadow Super Snooper Passed $57,500
Reserve $60,000
450 B Colt Elvstroem Surprising Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
458 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Tequila Knowledge Passed $52,500
Reserve $60,000
459 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago The Legend Passed $65,000
Reserve $80,000
464 B Filly Elvstroem Thunderousapplause Passed $10,000
Reserve $12,000
465 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Tiffany Ruby Passed $90,000
Reserve $150,000
466 Ch Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Tiffster Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
467 Br Colt Elvstroem Tigara Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
474 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Trick or Treating Passed $55,000
Reserve $75,000
477 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Try Again Passed $60,000
Reserve $70,000
481 Br Colt Danzero Twinciti Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
483 Br Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Tycoon Milly Passed $77,500
Reserve $80,000
499 B Filly Carnegie (IRE) Vonanne (NZ) Passed $50,000
Reserve $55,000
503 Br Colt Elvstroem Wellington Dreamer Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
504 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Wet Suit Passed $37,500
Reserve $45,000
505 Ch Colt Choisir Whirled Passed $32,500
Reserve $35,000
507 B Colt Churchill Downs Wide Screen Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
510 B Filly Choisir Withers Passed $27,500
Reserve $40,000
515 B/Br Colt God's Own Year of the Cat (NZ) Passed $57,500
Reserve $60,000
523 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Zeroza Passed $37,500
Reserve $50,000
525 B Colt Elvstroem Above Reproach Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
526 Ch Colt Elvstroem Add Tinsel (NZ) Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
528 Br Filly Testa Rossa Afternoon Delight (NZ) Passed $16,000
Reserve $17,500
529 B Colt Danzero Aguilera Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
532 B/Br Colt Stratum Alisa Free Passed $58,000
Reserve $60,000
538 Br Filly God's Own Alternative Edge Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
547 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Aristocracy Passed $49,000
Reserve $50,000
556 Ch Colt Gonski Balagio Passed $8,000
Reserve $20,000
559 B Colt Dash for Cash Beat Ofa Heart (NZ) Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
570 Br Filly Elvstroem Call to Duty Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
571 B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Candelina Passed $32,500
Reserve $35,000
572 B Filly Danerich Capital Growth Passed $8,000
Reserve $12,000
578 B Colt God's Own Clever Clogs (NZ) Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
581 B Filly Keep the Faith Court Dancer Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
589 B/Br Colt Elvstroem Delicate Snip Passed $17,000
Reserve $30,000
593 Ch Colt Elvstroem Doska Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
594 Ch Filly Niello Electrique Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
596 Br Colt Hussonet (USA) Encapsulate Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
603 Br Filly Barely a Moment Fantouche Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
604 Br Colt Danerich Flag of Pride Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
607 B Filly Churchill Downs Frontier Star Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
619 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Hunt the Slipper (USA) Passed $13,000
Reserve $20,000
622 Br Filly Econsul (NZ) Jeune Amour Passed $9,000
Reserve $15,000
624 Ch Filly Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Jovan (NZ) Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
630 B Colt God's Own La Gioconda Passed $22,500
Reserve $30,000
638 G Filly Dash for Cash Micentilla Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
639 B Filly Manner Hill Miss Dehere Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
642 B/Br Filly Bianconi (USA) Moonlight Tango Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
650 B Colt Snippetson Old Fashioned Lock Passed $6,000
Reserve $8,000
661 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Petite Jeunesse Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
664 B Filly Written Tycoon Promise Sweetheart Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
665 B/Br Filly God's Own Queen of Smooth (USA) Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
666 Ch Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Quiet Passed $77,500
Reserve $80,000
668 B Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Regal Diadem Passed $42,500
Reserve $45,000
673 Br/Blk Colt King of Roses Riva Crossing Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
678 B Colt God's Own Russian Ballet Passed $22,500
Reserve $30,000
688 B Colt Singspiel (IRE) Smitten Kitten (GB) Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
690 G Filly Bel Esprit Snowstream Lass Passed $37,500
Reserve $50,000
699 B Colt Elvstroem Super Jane Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
717 B Filly God's Own Zargana (IRE) Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
721 B Colt Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Achtung Baby Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000

Withdrawals

71 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:15 am, 31st Mar 2010.

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
19 Ch Colt Barely a Moment Blithe Peril Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Feb 19th, 8:35am
33 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Buckle My Shoe Mill Park, Meningie, SA Feb 22nd, 10:32am
53 B Filly Al Maher Cloudy Skies (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Feb 25th, 4:11pm
57 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Conscription Chatswood Stud, Seymour Feb 10th, 10:53am
61 B/Br Colt Elvstroem Costa Grande Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 22nd, 11:17am
62 G Colt Elvstroem Costa Kara Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Feb 9th, 3:49pm
70 B Filly Stratum Croisette Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW Feb 22nd, 3:14pm
84 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Darsini Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Mar 1st, 10:27am
124 B/Br Filly Choisir Euchre Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW Feb 28th, 10:42am
125 B Filly Charge Forward Excellent Song (IRE) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Feb 23rd, 9:34am
135 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Ferrari Bo Redbank North, Harden, NSW Feb 17th, 1:38pm
143 B Colt Bel Esprit Frosini Rosehill Park, Mil Lel, SA Jan 4th, 4:02pm
154 B Colt Exceed and Excel Glory Be Mill Park, Meningie, SA Feb 19th, 8:35am
168 B Colt Testa Rossa Havana Miss Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Feb 16th, 9:17am
181 B Colt Barely a Moment Inertia Brackley Park, Avenel Mar 31st, 10:15am
241 Ch Colt Magic Albert Magic Bow (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 9th, 9:03am
242 B Colt Elvstroem Magic Broom Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Feb 17th, 10:01am
250 G Filly Lonhro Mardi's Magic Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW Feb 28th, 9:45am
251 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Marples Eliza Park, Kerrie Jan 4th, 12:35pm
252 B Filly Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Mask Cheval Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Feb 16th, 9:16am
265 Ch Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Miss Haversham Cherry Tree Farm, Primrose Valley, NSW Feb 26th, 11:02am
315 B Colt Bel Esprit Palatine Hill Yallambee Stud, Romsey Jan 27th, 10:54am
326 B Colt Elvstroem Pharoah's Spirit Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Feb 24th, 11:08am
331 B Filly Elvstroem Porschalaine Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Jan 4th, 12:37pm
336 B Filly God's Own Primal Motion Kulani Park, Willow Tree, NSW Feb 16th, 9:16am
348 Ch Filly Elvstroem Rainbow Bubbles Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel Feb 19th, 1:33pm
352 B/Br Filly Barely a Moment Ransom Claim Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Feb 23rd, 11:32am
359 B Colt Lonhro Retract (NZ) Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Feb 10th, 10:07am
362 B Colt Bel Esprit Romantic Flyer Glentree Downs, Modewarre Mar 31st, 10:15am
363 Ch Colt Elvstroem Rorkes Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Feb 28th, 2:14pm
372 B Colt Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Royal Sash Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon Jan 4th, 12:34pm
373 B Colt Choisir Ruby Slipper Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Mar 2nd, 1:09pm
412 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Sizzie 'em (IRE) Mill Park, Meningie, SA Jan 27th, 10:53am
425 B Colt God's Own Soyinca (FR) Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 22nd, 11:18am
431 Br Colt Lonhro Spire Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW Jan 27th, 10:54am
434 B/Br Filly General Nediym Spurn Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 22nd, 11:24am
439 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Stefani Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Feb 12th, 5:41pm
476 B Colt Churchill Downs True Charm Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Feb 1st, 4:28pm
478 Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Trycentaine (NZ) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Jan 27th, 10:53am
485 B/Br Colt Exceed and Excel Typify (NZ) Mill Park, Meningie, SA Feb 19th, 8:35am
498 B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Volk Dancer (NZ) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Feb 16th, 9:16am
512 B Filly Charge Forward Woodie Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW Feb 19th, 1:33pm
518 B Colt Elvstroem Zandra Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Feb 9th, 3:49pm
520 B Colt Ad Valorem (USA) Zedabelle Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Feb 19th, 8:36am
521 B/Br Colt God's Own Zergo Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 17th, 10:01am
522 B Colt Bel Esprit Zerobelle Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 22nd, 11:18am
542 B/Br Filly Hussonet (USA) Amourous Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Feb 15th, 9:20am
545 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Antietam Eliza Park, Kerrie Mar 1st, 9:33am
549 B Filly Flying Spur As Simple as That Ruane, Menangle, NSW Feb 24th, 12:00pm
554 B Colt Al Maher Azzurro Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Feb 25th, 4:11pm
573 Ch Colt Undoubtedly Carry the Green Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 22nd, 11:24am
586 G Colt Gonski Dallaeni Debutante Park, Inverleigh Feb 22nd, 10:32am
590 B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Desert Mistral Independent Stallions Victoria, Nagambie Feb 24th, 12:50pm
592 B Filly God's Own Disco Slacks Eliza Park, Kerrie Mar 31st, 10:15am
598 Ch Filly Hold That Tiger (USA) Eulissa Westgate, Bulla Jan 4th, 12:33pm
601 G Colt Dash for Cash Fanciful Lady Ealing Park, Euroa Feb 12th, 5:41pm
615 B Filly Elvstroem Guide JK Thoroughbreds, Melbourne Jan 29th, 11:32am
628 B Filly Lucky Owners (NZ) Kuri Bay (USA) Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW Feb 28th, 10:42am
636 B/Br Colt Niello Master Belle (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Jan 27th, 10:54am
645 B Filly Elvstroem Nadia Makybe, Gnarwarre Jan 13th, 2:22pm
658 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Paris Plaits Dowling Park, Ballarat Feb 12th, 5:41pm
669 B Filly Bel Esprit Reluctant Rose Naring Lodge Stud, Pakenham Mar 1st, 10:08am
670 B Colt Churchill Downs Rhone Valley Westgate, Bulla Feb 25th, 1:40pm
672 B Colt Excites Ripping Nic Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 22nd, 11:24am
674 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Rohani Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Feb 5th, 11:22am
675 B Filly Elvstroem Rose of Spartacus Naring Lodge Stud, Pakenham Mar 31st, 10:15am
692 B Colt Dash for Cash Southern Bound (IRE) Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Feb 28th, 2:14pm
700 Ch Filly Untouchable Swansea (IRE) Northwood Pastoral, Seymour Feb 26th, 1:41pm
718 Br Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Zarinia (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Feb 5th, 11:22am
719 B Colt Gonski Ziggy Beak Makybe, Gnarwarre Jan 27th, 10:53am
723 B Colt God's Own Aly's Affair (USA) Yallambee Stud, Romsey Mar 31st, 10:15am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Elvstroem/Ballet Score (IRE) - B. - Colt
Regimental Dance (2005.f. by General Nediym-Ballet Score, by Sadler's Wells-Puzzled Look).
      3rd Mornington RC Motor Court Toyota Prado H.

Hussallet (2006.f. by Hussonet-Ballet Score, by Sadler's Wells-Puzzled Look).
      2nd Seymour RC Chatswood Stud Maiden P.

Anchorage (2007.c. by Tapit-Cross Your Heart, by Miswaki-Wedding Vow).
      2nd Aqueduct Busher S. L
      4th Aqueduct Busanda S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 3 - Snitzel/Banishing - B. - Filly
HEART OF DREAMS (2005.g. by Show a Heart-Academy of Dreams, by Royal Academy-Dream About It).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) CF Orr S. Gr.1
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) St George S. Gr.2

RIGHTFULLY YOURS (2004.g. by Show a Heart-Academy of Dreams, by Royal Academy-Dream About It).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) TS Carlyon Cup Gr.3

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 4 - Bel Esprit/Bardego - B. - Colt
DELAGO BOLT (2006.c. by Delago Brom-Bardego, by Barathea-Devil's Gold).
      4th AJC (Randwick) Royal Sovereign S. Gr.2

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 6 - Choisir/Beautiful News - B. - Filly
(LORD) TURFFONTEIN (2004.c. by Johannesburg-Spirit of Grace, by Dr Grace-News Box).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

(MY) FAIRYGEM (2004.f. by Viscount-Gemscay, by Maizcay-Jewel Box).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Australia Day Cup L
      3rd Mornington Cup L

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 7 - Bel Esprit/Beauty World - B. - Filly
Arrival (2005.f. by Choisir-Firenza, by Kenny's Best Pal-Zippast).
      1st Colac TC Betfair H.

Kadena Lane (2003.g. by Black Hawk-Cathie's Lane, by Tertian-Zippast).
      1st Balnarring PRC Trophy Race H.
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Telegraph Newspaper H.

MONDANO (2003.g. by Spartacus-Brielle, by Copper Kingdom-Scarlet Ribbons).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Moss Rocket H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 8 - Fastnet Rock/Bee and Bee - B. - Filly
Mr Wang (2003.g. by Desert Prince-Bee and Bee, by Grand Lodge-Petite Dejeuner).
      3rd Townsville TC Rudd's Horse Transport H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 9 - Strada/Believable - Br. - Colt
Lock it in Eddie (2004.g. by Blu Tusmani-Believable, by Bluebird-Impressive Lass).
      1st SAJC Sportingbet H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Betfair.com H.
      3rd SAJC Schweppes H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 10 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Belisarda - Ch. - Colt
ROCK THE MOMENT (2006.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Moment's Pleasure, by Archregent-Reason to Smile).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Dorf Tapware H.
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) The Dunes Port Hughes H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 13 - God's Own/Bella Serata - B. - Filly
Hargitay (2004.g. by Quest for Fame-Bella Serata, by Star Watch-Slippers Neat).
      1st Darwin TC Australia Day WFA S.
      3rd Darwin TC Welcome Natural H.

Demandehere (2003.f. by Dehere-Raise a Ransom, by Raise a Cup-Slippers Neat).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Jezabeel H.
      1st Wangaratta TC Adrian Park Agistment H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 15 - Stratum/Benita - B. or Br. - Colt
Spacecraft (2006.c. by Galileo-Demanding, by Octagonal-Winged Prayer).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 16 - Exceed and Excel/Best o' Barossa - B. - Colt
Fruit o' the Vine (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Best o' Barossa, by Canny Lad-Tree of Renown).
      2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Betfair.com H.
      3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Distinctive Homes H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 17 - Hussonet (USA)/Biloba - Ch. - Colt
Sassy Sheila (2007.f. by General Nediym-Biloba, by Timber Country-Endless Wonder).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Penta Transport Maiden P.

Wookah (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-High Heels, by Canny Lad-Silken Step).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Redoute's Choice H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 18 - Pins/Bleveeka - B. - Filly
Tora Tora Tora (2002.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Live Comedy, by Rory's Jester-Life at Last).
      1st Gilgandra Cup

Mytika (2005.f. by Blevic-Live Comedy, by Rory's Jester-Life at Last).
      1st Naracoorte RC Hansen Print H.

SISTER HAVANA (2007.f. by General Nediym-Ultima Vita, by Canny Lad-Life at Last).
      1st ARC Karaka Million (R) L
      1st BRC (Doomben) Blum 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 19 - Barely a Moment/Blithe Peril - Ch. - Colt
Portrait Dane (2003.f. by Dangerous-Perfect Portrait, by Zoffany-Perfect Bliss).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Minotaur H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 21 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Blue Finch (GB) - Ch. - Colt
Cordon Bleu (2005.g. by Key of Luck-Blue Note, by Habitat-Balsamique).
      1st Ghlin Prix Perce Neige

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 23 - Choisir/Blue Music - B. - Colt
Winnow (2005.f. by Choisir-Blue Music, by Bluebird-Black Serenade).
      2nd Gunnedah JC Bective Station H.
      2nd Tamworth JC Jardel Cup H.
      3rd Scone RC Yalumba H.

My Son (2006.g. by Hawk Wing-Pekan Flight, by Sri Pekan-Blue Music).
      1st Singapore TC Chloride Cup

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 24 - General Nediym/Bold Selection - Br. - Colt
Back to Zero (2005.g. by Reset-Biscara, by Bluebird-Biscalowe).
      1st Canberra RC Thirlston Floor Coverings H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 26 - Canny Lad/Born Western - Ch. - Colt
Nullarbor Crossing (2004.g. by Choisir-Born Western, by Western Symphony-Rich Haul).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Flemington 1840-2010 H.
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Variety Children's Charity H.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) City of Glen Eira H.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Jim Moloney H.

Anya (2005.f. by Distant Music-Born Western, by Western Symphony-Rich Haul).
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Blackwoods Maiden H.

ROSTOVA (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Space Talk, by Anabaa-Key Satellite).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.3

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 27 - Redoute's Choice/Bosphorus Treasure (USA) - B. - Colt
Anabasis (2006.f. by Anabaa-Asi, by El Prado-Siempre Asi).
      1st Deauville Prix des Cottages
      1st Deauville Midi Prix du Bois Hamiot

GREYS ANATOMY (2007.c. by Blackdoun-Della Victoria, by Tale of the Cat-Ivory Lane).
      1st Istanbul Condition-6

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 29 - God's Own/Bridie's Love - Br. - Colt
Commodity (2004.f. by High Yield-Bridie's Love, by Dehere-St. Bridget's Well).
      1st Manila JC Philtobo Invitational
      1st Manila JC Race 4

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 30 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Brillante Fillette - Ch. - Filly
Montpellier (2003.g. by Montjeu-Ring of Esteem, by Mark of Esteem-Crystal Ring).
      1st Jebel Ali Meydan Metropolis Cup
      4th Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup L

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 31 - Oratorio (IRE)/Broken Promise (IRE) - B. - Colt
Jealous Guy (2005.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Broken Promise, by Brief Truce-Osmunda).
      2nd STC (Canterbury) Noble One H.
      3rd STC (Canterbury) Theraces.com.au H.
      3rd STC (Rosehill) Wiltshire H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 32 - More Than Ready (USA)/Broker's Destiny - Br. - Filly
Livefasy (2005.g. by Fasliyev-Broker's Destiny, by Danzig Connection-Broker's Dream).
      2nd Colac TC The Colac Herald H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 33 - Starcraft (NZ)/Buckle My Shoe - Ch. - Filly
PRINCESS MARIZZA (2003.f. by Scenic-Rose of Marizza, by Nassipour-Countess Marizza).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 34 - Ferocity/But One Regret - B. - Filly
Vain Saint (2005.g. by Bel Esprit-Egrette, by Bletchingly-Jewel Bronze).
      1st Scone RC Tooheys New Maiden P.

Hidden Wonder (2004.f. by Danzero-Princess Shorna, by Last Tycoon-Egrette).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup
      1st AJC (Randwick) Paul Curran H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 35 - Deep Impact (JPN)/Caerless (IRE) - B. - Colt
Saddler's Story (2003.g. by Xaar-Mofajah, by Sadler's Wells-Barger).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Comic Court H.

FURIOSO (2004.c. by Brian's Time-Fursa, by Mr. Prospector-Baya).
      2nd Kawasaki Kinen L

Lord New Star (2005.c. by Air Eminem-Lady Stardom, by Arcangues-Lyndhurst).
      1st Kyoto Hanamikoji Tokubetsu
      1st Kyoto Allowance Race

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 36 - Fastnet Rock/Call Me Pretty (USA) - B. - Filly
TIGER'S ROCK (2006.c. by Giant's Causeway-Call Me Fleet, by Afleet-Ocean's Answer).
      1st Aqueduct Gallant Fox H. L
      1st Aqueduct Coyote Lakes S. L

San Naa (2005.c. by Vindication-Call Me Fleet, by Afleet-Ocean's Answer).
      1st Aqueduct Claiming

DR ZIC (2006.f. by Milwaukee Brew-Royal Corona, by Holy Bull-Miss Oceanette).
      1st Tampa Bay Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 39 - Starcraft (NZ)/Carina - Ch. - Colt
Issus (2005.g. by Fasliyev-Carina, by Rory's Jester-New Dawn).
      3rd Wangaratta TC Cover Up Handsfree Sunscreen H.
      3rd Benalla RC Anne Taylor H.
      3rd Benalla RC Larneuk Stud H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 40 - Elvstroem/Carnegie Gal (NZ) - B. - Filly
Regal Flame (2006.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Marina Miss, by Grand Lodge-Concert Star).
      1st South Canterbury RC Trusts' Charitable Foundation H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 44 - Stravinsky (USA)/Celtic Queen (IRE) - B. - Filly
Queen Mira (2006.f. by Danehill Dancer-Celtic Queen, by Sadler's Wells-Sweeten Up).
      1st Turffontein Computaform Graduation P.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 46 - Snitzel/Chilkat (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Bermaise (2005.f. by Orientate-Chilkat, by Miswaki-Autumn Splendour).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Racing TV H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 47 - Artie Schiller (USA)/China Girl (IRE) - B. - Colt
Shanghai (2006.c. by Beckett-China Girl, by Danehill-Chamonis).
      3rd Wine Country RC Cypress Lakes Hole in 1 H.

Citiwyse (2005.c. by More Than Ready-Citichy, by Citidancer-Cheyenne Rose).
      1st Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold P.

TSAVORITE (2007.f. by Burden of Proof-Enduring Image, by Razeen-Perpetual).
      1st Bangalore Winter Million L
      1st Bangalore The Novice Plate
      1st Bangalore The Karnataka Racehorse Owners' Association Trophy

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 49 - More Than Ready (USA)/Choices Are - B. - Filly
Shaaheq (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Damaschino, by Last Tycoon-Princess Jocinda).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) L

Sir Hallowell (2006.c. by More Than Ready-Valda Merceda, by Hennessy-Princess Jocinda).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Pink's Clean Air H.
      4th STC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2

Valentine Miss (2005.f. by Danetime-Torolosa, by Housebuster-Yuleda).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Robert Hunter H.
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Hyderabad Racing Club S. Gr.3

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 52 - Pendragon (NZ)/Cleobelle (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Quarton (2002.g. by Peintre Celebre-Cleobelle, by Grosvenor-Pheroz Fancy).
      3rd Albury RC John Marshall H.

Super Choi (2004.g. by Choisir-Cleobelle, by Grosvenor-Pheroz Fancy).
      2nd Townsville TC Book Next Function at Cluden Park H.

Packing Prince (2006.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Cleobelle, by Grosvenor-Pheroz Fancy).
      2nd Seymour RC Luxbet.com 3YO Maiden P.

Will to Win (2006.g. by Elusive Quality-Unrocel Saint, by Last Tycoon-Pheroz Fantasy).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Michael Delaney Mile H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 53 - Al Maher/Cloudy Skies (IRE) - B. - Filly
ALVERTA (2003.f. by Flying Spur-Grilse, by Rahy-Sous Entendu).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Breeders Classic Gr.2
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Bernborough H. L
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) J Cadell Garrick H. L

Keyofsong (2006.f. by Key of Luck-Song of Success, by Irish River-Sous Entendu).
      1st Siracusa Premio Aretusa

Whifell (2007.c. by Whipper-Nawafell, by Kris-Try to Catch Me).
      1st Rome Premio Manganello

Phola (2006.f. by Johannesburg-Humbling, by Petionville-Humble Eight).
      1st Gulfstream Allowance

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 55 - General Nediym/Coast City - B. - Filly
Huckleberry Dane (2006.g. by King of Danes-Miami Dolphins, by King of Kings-Palm Beach Babe).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 57 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Conscription - B. - Colt
Miss Underhill (2006.f. by Charge Forward-Conscription, by Vettori-Gun Lady).
      3rd Marong RC Diocesan Development Fund Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 58 - Barely a Moment/Constant in Opal - Ch. - Colt
Andamooka Gem (2006.g. by Quest for Fame-Constant in Opal, by Lake Coniston-Star Gem).
      3rd Murray Bridge RC Become a MBRC Member Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 61 - Elvstroem/Costa Grande - B. or Br. - Colt
Bel Shoes (2005.f. by Bel Esprit-Costa Grande, by Encosta de Lago-Quick Change).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) TEAC Flashback H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 62 - Elvstroem/Costa Kara - G. - Colt
Teskara (2004.g. by Testa Rossa-Costa Kara, by Encosta de Lago-Princess Kara).
      3rd Singapore TC Kranji A S.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 64 - Stratum/Coupe - B. - Filly
You'rejokingme (2005.g. by Ice Point-Coupe, by Spinning World-Kingston Coup).
      1st Cranbourne TC De Bortoli Wines H.
      1st Mornington RC Schweppes Tour of Victoria H.
      2nd Cranbourne TC E Bull Funeral Services H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 67 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Crazy Neaux - Br. - Filly
Bella's Bro (2001.g. by Danzero-Nobellocove, by Snippets-Crazy Neaux).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Holdfast Insurance H.
      1st SAJC Schweppes H.

Trouble - Seismic (Aust.) (2006.c. by Fastnet Rock-Nobellocove, by Snippets-Crazy Neaux).
      1st Toowoomba TC Sheriff Electrical Maiden H.

Tuscan Wings (2002.g. by Catbird-Tuscawilla, by Umatilla-Twisted Logic).
      1st Geelong St Patrick's RC Terindah Estate Winery H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 69 - General Nediym/Crevice (USA) - Ch. - Colt
NORMAN INVADER (2005.c. by War Chant-Enthused, by Seeking the Gold-Magic of Life).
      1st HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 70 - Stratum/Croisette - B. - Filly
CHAKVETADZE (2005.f. by Taimazov-Gotha, by Rustic Amber-Lady Marita).
      1st BRC (Doomben) The Big Screen Company H.
      1st BRC (Doomben) EIS H.
      2nd STC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.3

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 71 - Elvstroem/Crystal Sprite - B. - Colt
CARRARA (2006.c. by Elvstroem-Crystal Sprite, by Hurricane Sky-Crystal Snip).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. L
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Wellington Racing Club S. L
      4th Mornington RC Hareeba S. L

CRYSTAL LILY (2007.f. by Stratum-Crystal Snip, by Snippets-Crystal Century).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) L
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. L

Amaethon (2006.g. by Al Maher-Crystal Snip, by Snippets-Crystal Century).
      1st Ballarat TC Tracy the Placement People Maiden P.

Fast Talker (2006.f. by Fastnet Rock-Crystal Wit, by Distorted Humor-Crystal Snip).
      1st MRC (Sandown Lakeside) Mahaasin H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Valley Events Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 72 - Anabaa (USA)/Cumbria (GB) - B. - Colt
VUPT VAPT (2006.c. by Romarin-Ela Manda, by Stuka-Eldeyaar).
      1st Cidade Jardim G.P. Natal Gr.3
      3rd Gavea G.P. Estado do Rio de Janeiro Gr.1

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 73 - Strada/Curtain Time - Br. - Colt
Love Changes (2006.g. by Anabaa-Curtain Time, by Rassendyll-Admire).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Taree City Centre Maiden P.

Feerique (2006.f. by Al Maher-All the Rave, by Forest Glow-Curtain Time).
      1st TTC One Thousand Guineas
      1st Devonport RC Raine and Horne H.
      2nd TRC (Hobart) Strutt S. L

Redessi (2005.g. by Redoute's Choice-Tongabesi, by Rory's Jester-Curtain Time).
      1st Te Aroha JC Eclipse Racing Stables H.

MUSTARD (1997.g. by Vettori-Altezza, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Randwick Betting Auditorium H.

Brilliant Chapter (2004.g. by Commands-Lirico, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      4th HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

The Mikado (2006.c. by Danehill Dancer-Lirico, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Daceyville H.

Zutara (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Matras, by Zabeel-Tropical Affair).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Autumn Carnival Package on Sale Now 2YO H.
      3rd STC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 74 - Secret Savings (USA)/Damasta (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Bashaash (2006.g. by Secret Savings-Damasta, by Ogygian-Tallahto).
      1st STC (Canterbury) De Bortoli Wines Maiden P.

Bellagio Girl (2004.f. by Danewin-Damzel's Dream, by Bite the Bullet-Damasta).
      1st Wellington RC Speddos Hire Maiden H.

Katys Gold Touch (2004.f. by Touch Gold-Fair Young Maiden, by Easy Goer-Shy Light).
      1st Delta Downs Claiming

LA ESPADILLA (2005.f. by Confidential Talk-Love Back, by Miesque's Son-Espadrille).
      1st Maroñas G.P. Ciudad de Montevideo L
      4th Maroñas Clásico Diana L

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 77 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Dance of Dreams - B. - Colt
Our Dreaming (2006.f. by Tale of the Cat-Dance of Dreams, by Dehere-Twirled).
      1st GCTC Gold Coast Stakes 20/3 H.

Spanish Fling (2005.f. by Iglesia-Swirled, by Vain-Twirled).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Brc.com.au H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 81 - Elvstroem/Dangerous Seam (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Royal Destination (2004.g. by Orientate-Palace Flirt, by Palace Music-Miss Hazard).
      1st Devonport RC Wharf Hotel H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 83 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Danrego - B. - Colt
Morrego (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Danrego, by Danzero-Marrego).
      1st Bendigo JC Bendigo Family Fun Day Maiden P.
      2nd Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Pets Jewel (2005.f. by Catbird-Rewhite, by Vain-Regal for Me).
      1st Bingara DJC Pharmacy Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 86 - Exceed and Excel/De Lago Mist - G. - Colt
SHRAPNEL (2007.c. by Charge Forward-Fragmentation, by Snippets-Southern Sprinter).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Breeders' S. Gr.3
      3rd SAJC Queen Adelaide S. L

WANTED (2006.c. by Fastnet Rock-Fragmentation, by Snippets-Southern Sprinter).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 89 - Stratum/Debutante (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Sister Resistor (2007.f. by Jump Start-Luff, by Easy Goer-Crone's Nest).
      1st Gulfstream Allowance

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 90 - Starcraft (NZ)/Debutante Robe (JPN) - B. - Filly
Duvall (2001.c. by Sunday Silence-Derobe, by Pompeii Court-Petite Voleuse).
      1st Kochi D6

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 91 - Hussonet (USA)/Defiant - B. - Colt
Diamondsahoy (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Ruffles, by Zeditave-Paris Miss).
      1st AJC Pink Stiletto Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 92 - Royal Academy (USA)/Denise Margaret (IRE) - Ch. - Colt
Ruby Slippers (2006.f. by Rubiton-Denise Margaret, by Flying Spur-Rachel Pringle).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Maidstone H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 94 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Desert Finch - Ch. - Colt
HINCHINBROOK (2007.c. by Fastnet Rock-Snippets' Lass, by Snippets-Snow Finch).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Canonbury S. L

Love in Spring (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Full Bloom, by Snippets-Pireanda).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Valley Events 2YO P.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 95 - Spinning World (USA)/Desert Marauder - Ch. - Filly
Heart of Gold (2005.g. by Sandtrap-First Payment, by Posen-Postage Due).
      1st Te Aroha JC Sunline Lodge H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 96 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Destiny's Child - Ch. - Filly
Always Certain (2006.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Akarana, by Akaaber-Lady of Destiny).
      1st Singapore TC Graduation H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 97 - Danzero/Devil's Tower - Br. - Colt
Eastern Manners (2005.g. by E Dubai-Grand Manners, by Grand Lodge-Great Manners).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Sportingbet H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 102 - Stratum/Diamond Masque (NZ) - B. - Colt
COUP ALIGN (2005.g. by Align-Diamond Snip, by Snippets-I Like Diamonds).
      1st Otago RC Eclipse S. L
      1st Waikouaiti RC Speight's New Years Day Sprint H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 106 - Danewin/Dolphinima - B. - Colt
The Snitch (2005.g. by El Moxie-Dolphinima, by Dolphin Street-Animation).
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Angus George Sungold Milk H.
      2nd Yarra Valley RC Yarra Valley Cup in March H.
      3rd Camperdown TC Gerard Ryan Electrical H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 107 - Hussonet (USA)/Don't Stop Talking - B. - Colt
Miss Dodwell (2006.f. by Falbrav-Don't Stop Talking, by Ahonoora-Who Can Say).
      1st Tamworth JC Coca Cola Amatil Maiden P.

Gold Cameron (2006.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Blab, by Flying Spur-Don't Stop Talking).
      1st Nagoya T/Bred C23 Group

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 109 - Show a Heart/Dragon Maiden (NZ) - B. - Colt
Elonzo (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Dragon Maiden, by Mughtanim-Hellriegel).
      2nd Ipswich TC Dr Mervyn Fish Memorial Maiden H.
      3rd Ipswich TC Ray White Ipswich Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 111 - Starcraft (NZ)/Dreaming On - B. - Filly
Hunka Burnin' Love (2004.g. by Quest for Fame-Dreaming On, by Marscay-Intertwined).
      3rd Ipswich TC XXXX As Good as Gold H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 112 - God's Own/Drinkcard Princess - G. - Colt
Full Strength (2004.g. by Brief Truce-Drinkcard Princess, by Al Hareb-Pitti Palace).
      1st Geraldton TC City of Geraldton-Greenough H.
      1st Geraldton TC Trizzy's H.
      2nd Geraldton TC WA Jockeys Association H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 113 - Niello/Dual Spark - Ch. - Colt
El Spark (2006.f. by Elvstroem-Dual Spark, by Spartacus-Sparky Miss).
      1st Sale TC Benson Group Contractors Maiden P.

Arowana Bullet (2004.g. by Bellotto-Miss Golly, by Habituate-Lots of Nerve).
      1st Penang TC Resquilleur H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 114 - Starcraft (NZ)/Dubai Dream - Ch. - Filly
Al Dhafra (2006.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dubai Dream, by Marscay-Reverse Charge).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Simplot Australia Foodservice H.
      1st Canberra RC Waterland H.
      1st Goulburn DRC Pirtek Goulburn Maiden H.

Vinyasa (2006.f. by Catbird-Military Call, by Military Plume-Reverse Charge).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Captain Phillip H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 115 - Fastnet Rock/Dushanbe - B. - Colt
Quantum Express (2005.g. by Faltaat-Gazebo, by Snaadee-Tristanagh).
      1st HKJC Po Loi H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 116 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Dutch Vision - B. - Colt
Vision of One (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dutch Vision, by Semipalatinsk-All in Vain).
      1st Woodford RC Warrnambool Football Club Maiden P.
      2nd Warrnambool RC South West Roofing H.

Rain of Thunder (2004.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Palatious, by Semipalatinsk-Delicious Blue).
      1st HKJC Chigo H.
      1st HKJC Jebsen Motors H.

Arlington (2004.c. by Red Ransom-Savannah Success, by Success Express-Alma Mater).
      1st BOP RC Downer Edi Works H.
      1st WRC Douro Cup

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 119 - Elvstroem/Emily Blue - Ch. - Colt
Invinciblekindness (2004.g. by Invincible Spirit-Lady Cairns, by Last Tycoon-Blue Water Lady).
      1st HKJC Jebsen Fine Wines H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 123 - Elvstroem/Ernestina - B. - Colt
Imminent Danger (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Ernestina, by El Qahira-Ishkra).
      1st Warrnambool RC Luxbet.com H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 127 - Lonhro/Excommunicate - Br. - Colt
Anathema (2005.f. by Octagonal-Excommunicate, by Grand Lodge-Genuflect).
      1st Warwick TC Killarney Co-Op H.
      3rd Lockyer RC Gatton and Laidley Vet Surgery H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 130 - Danzero/Famous Courtisan - Br. - Colt
Retrospect (2006.c. by Lucky Owners-Rainbow Joy, by Spectrum-Dancer's Joy).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 133 - Elvstroem/Februarytwelve - B. - Filly
Calendar Lass (2007.f. by Stratum-Februarytwelve, by Snippets-Watch).
      1st Muswellbrook RC Function Centre Maiden P.

Yield Curve (2003.g. by High Yield-Peek, by Flying Spur-Watch).
      1st Toowoomba TC XXXX Bitter H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 134 - Fastnet Rock/Feminine Wiles (USA) - B. - Filly
Luminous Harmony (2006.f. by Fastnet Rock-Feminine Wiles, by Miesque's Son-Demure).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Shaftesbury Avenue H.

BELIAL (2005.f. by Dubai Dust-Jackie O., by Trempolino-Periapt).
      1st Maroñas Clásico Diana L
      3rd Maroñas G.P. Ciudad de Montevideo L

A SHIN FORWARD (2005.c. by Forest Wildcat-Wake Up Kiss, by Cure the Blues-Good Morning Smile).
      1st Hanshin Final S. L
      1st Hanshin Rokko Island S.
      2nd Nakayama New Year S. L
      3rd Tokyo Shimbun Hai Gr.3

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 135 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Ferrari Bo - B. - Colt
Plentiful (2006.g. by Mossman-Dapper's Pride, by Scenic-Bo Dapper).
      1st HKJC Yim Tin Tsai H.
      1st HKJC Yue Yee H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 136 - Danzero/Fizzi Lizzi - B. - Colt
NEW SPICE (2003.g. by Old Spice-Legal Consent, by Danehill-Fancy Miss).
      1st WATC (Ascot) ATA Welter H.
      4th WATC (Ascot) Perth Cup Gr.2

Zurich (2004.g. by Scenic-Miss Margaret, by Marscay-Fancy Miss).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perthcup2010.com.au H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 137 - Snitzel/Flames of Paris (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Mofarij (2004.c. by Bering-Pastorale, by Nureyev-Park Appeal).
      1st Jebel Ali Al Shafar Group H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 138 - Perfectly Ready/Flete (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Midnight Wine (2005.f. by Black Minnaloushe-Rapunzel, by Star Way-Peat).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Broadbridge H.
      1st MRC (Sandown) Tullia H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 140 - Elvstroem/Forest Song - B. - Colt
Faye Commands (2005.f. by Commands-Forest Song, by Woodman-Arias).
      2nd TRC (Elwick) Schweppes H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 141 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Frankish (NZ) - B. - Colt
Pins on Parade (2004.g. by Pins-Burwood Road, by O'Reilly-Creme Anglaise).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Alexandria H.
      3rd NSW Tatt's RC (Randwick) Carrington S. L

Wine Win (2002.g. by Stravinsky-Tycoon's Gold, by Last Tycoon-Sound Gold).
      3rd HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 147 - Charge Forward/Gazebo Moon (GB) - B. - Colt
CEREMONIAL JADE (2003.g. by Jade Robbery-Talah, by Danehill-Kerrera).
      3rd Kempton Sunbury S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 148 - Not a Single Doubt/Gee Sharp - Ch. - Filly
HUXSSEN (2005.g. by Hussonet-Musical Tones, by Diesis-Arsaan).
      1st Mornington RC Hareeba S. L

ROCK STAR (2004.c. by Lear Fan-Arsaan, by Nureyev-Anne Campbell).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico General José Miguel Carrera Verdugo Gr.3

STORMY EXPRESS (2006.f. by In Excess-Stormy Senorita, by Storm Boot-Annona).
      1st Sunland El Diario S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 150 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Gilded Angel - Blk. - Colt
Kong Kristian (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Tiny Temptress, by Favorite Trick-Gilded Angel).
      1st Sale TC Custom Printing Maiden P.

I'M DISCREET (2006.f. by Elusive Quality-She's Discreet, by Euclase-Halo Again).
      1st SAJC HC Nitschke S. L

Value As (2006.g. by Face Value-As Discreet, by Saratoga Springs-She's Discreet).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Sloan Sands H.
      1st Strathalbyn RC West End H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 151 - Nadeem/Girl on the Game - B. or Br. - Colt
Tropical Fury (2006.f. by Dante's Fury-Ginger Swirl, by Racer's Edge-Madam's Way).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 3YO H.
      1st Pinjarra RC Slug and Hare Ale House Maiden H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 152 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Gladden - B. - Colt
Tundra Lad (2005.g. by Canny Lad-Polar Maid, by Khairpour-Gold Vink).
      1st Walcha JC Jockey Byrne Memorial H.

Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Villiers S. Gr.2

STARSPANGLEDBANNER (2006.c. by Choisir-Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold-National Song).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1
      4th VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

King Raedwald (2006.c. by Red Ransom-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      1st Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud 3YO H.
      1st Wairarapa RC On Tap Wairarapa H.
      3rd ARC Championship S Gr.2

Premier Lady (2007.f. by Eltawaasul-Blowfish Baby, by Deputy Governor-Shades of the Past).
      4th WRC Wakefield Challenge S. Gr.2

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 155 - Elvstroem/Goldberg - B. - Filly
Record High (2005.g. by Falbrav-Goldberg, by Geiger Counter-Taj Eclipse).
      1st HKJC Russell H.

Jewelled Crown (2006.f. by Elvstroem-Cadillac, by Anabaa-Taj Eclipse).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Aqua d'Amore H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 159 - Benicio/Graces Spirit - Ch. - Colt
(LORD) TURFFONTEIN (2004.c. by Johannesburg-Spirit of Grace, by Dr Grace-News Box).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 160 - Written Tycoon/Grammy Award - B. - Colt
Grand Title (2002.f. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Grammy Award, by Shalford-Miss Lazarus).
      3rd Murray Bridge RC Mason Westover Homburg H.

Ego (2005.c. by E Dubai-Buckling, by Redoute's Choice-Miss Wutika).
      1st ARC Stella Artois H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 161 - Danzero/Grand Estime - B. - Filly
Grand Ransom (2005.g. by Red Ransom-Grand Estime, by Last Tycoon-Bislotto).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Airport Toyota H.
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Hanging Rock Winery H.
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Legends After the Last H.
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Tuscan Mechanical National Apprentice Series H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 163 - Reset/Great Manners - B. or Br. - Filly
Eastern Manners (2005.g. by E Dubai-Grand Manners, by Grand Lodge-Great Manners).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Sportingbet H.

Villero (2006.g. by Danzero-Villa Lante, by Filante-Great Manners).
      1st Wimmera RC St Kilda Rd Parkview Hotel Maiden

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 164 - Royal Academy (USA)/Great Meadows - B. - Colt
Bretonneux (2005.g. by General Nediym-Freedom Fields, by Bluebird-Lady Liberty).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Coca Cola Amatil H.

Giresun (2007.c. by Domesday-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Bring the Family 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 165 - Flying Spur/Gwendolyn - B. - Colt
Pimpernel (2005.g. by Elusive Quality-Gwendolyn, by Fairy King-Bed of Roses).
      1st MRC (Sandown Lakeside) Lucrative H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 166 - Bianconi (USA)/Happy Heart (FR) - B. - Filly
Heartsareforlove (2007.f. by Hussonet-Happy Heart, by Exit to Nowhere-Light of Hope).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Ferg Reid 2YO H.
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sun Blade Servers 2YO H.

Newstar Lass (2006.f. by Royal Academy-Happy Heart, by Exit to Nowhere-Light of Hope).
      2nd Pakenham RC TMP Security H.
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Splashaway Leading Jockey H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 169 - California Dane/Hearwhatisay - B. - Filly
Tundra Lad (2005.g. by Canny Lad-Polar Maid, by Khairpour-Gold Vink).
      1st Walcha JC Jockey Byrne Memorial H.

Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Villiers S. Gr.2

STARSPANGLEDBANNER (2006.c. by Choisir-Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold-National Song).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1
      4th VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

King Raedwald (2006.c. by Red Ransom-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      1st Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud 3YO H.
      1st Wairarapa RC On Tap Wairarapa H.
      3rd ARC Championship S Gr.2

Premier Lady (2007.f. by Eltawaasul-Blowfish Baby, by Deputy Governor-Shades of the Past).
      4th WRC Wakefield Challenge S. Gr.2

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 171 - Choisir/Hermia - Ch. - Filly
He's All Heart (2003.g. by Zabeel-Royal Zoff, by Zoffany-Elizabeth Drake).
      1st CJC St Bedes Centenary 2011 H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 172 - Starcraft (NZ)/Hill of Peace (GB) - B. - Colt
Notting (2003.g. by Viscount-Hill of Peace, by Danehill-African Peace).
      3rd GCTC Magic Millions Packages Book Now H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 173 - Spinning World (USA)/Honey Ryder - Ch. - Colt
For Bond Only (2005.c. by Hussonet-Special Licence, by Ascot Knight-Show Lady).
      1st Wimmera RC Seppelt Original Sparkling H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 174 - Commands/Hula Guest - Br. - Filly
Radian Emperor (2004.c. by Emperor Jones-Radiante In, by Just in Case-Riendas).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Fauno H.

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 175 - Elvstroem/Hurricane Run - B. - Colt
PRINCESS MARIZZA (2003.f. by Scenic-Rose of Marizza, by Nassipour-Countess Marizza).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 178 - God's Own/In a Teacup - B. - Colt
Storm Brewing (2006.g. by Desert Sun-In a Teacup, by Mystery Storm-Fleeting World).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Ned and Pearl's 65th H.
      4th SAJC HC Nitschke S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 179 - Bel Esprit/In Hoi An - B. - Colt
Lady Trieu (2006.f. by Pure Theatre-In Hoi An, by Great Dane-Sweetie).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Kingston Trophies H.

Arlington (2004.c. by Red Ransom-Savannah Success, by Success Express-Alma Mater).
      1st BOP RC Downer Edi Works H.
      1st WRC Douro Cup

Updated 01-Mar-2010

Lot 181 - Barely a Moment/Inertia - B. - Colt
HERE DE ANGELS (2003.g. by Dehere-Angelic Belle, by Kenmare-Gift of Wings).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.3
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Christmas S. L
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Stanley Wootton S. Gr.2

Updated 01-