Oaklands Junction
18, 19 August 2011

2011 August Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11:00am Day 1, 18th August 2011 1 - 151
Day 1, Supplementary, 18th August 2011 377 - 394
10:00am Day 2, 19th August 2011 152 - 376
Day 2, Supplementary, 19th August 2011 395 - 445

Sale Overview

2011 Inglis Melbourne August Thoroughbred Sale has attracted wonderful support from vendors, with the catalogue for the 376 lots now online.

The sale will be held at Oaklands on Thursday August 18 and Friday August 19.

The sale will be preceded by a parade of Victoria’s first season sires, commencing at 11am on Thursday. Details of the First Season Sire parade are available HERE

Broodmares, stallions and new season yearlings will be sold immediately following the stallion parade at 11.30am.

Unbroken stock, race fillies and racehorses will follow on Friday, commencing at 10.00am, with the earlier start due to the huge number of entries in this section.

The catalogue numbers 129 broodmares, three stallions, 19 new season yearlings, 20 unbroken stock and 205 racehorses and race fillies.

“We are thrilled with the line up of horses vendors have entered for this catalogue, which just seems to get better and better each year,” Inglis Director Peter Heagney said.

“This is a fantastic catalogue for this type of sale and the timing is perfect for the trading of broodmares, on the dawn of a new breeding season.

“Quite simply, this sale is now one of the biggest and most important sales of racehorses on the Australian calendar.”

Supplementary entries will be taken until Thursday 11 August, with entry forms able to be downloaded below.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Famous Lady Cherokee Rose Stud VIC $500
2 Ratatat Lass M Crawford SA $8,000
3 Riddles N Berry / Illowra Stud VIC $1,800
4 Royal Consent J Dee VIC $3,500
5 Balagio Helmsley VIC $600
6 Coco Jamaica CT Pastoral VIC $500
7 March to Glory CT Pastoral VIC $500
8 Polka Dot P Kelly VIC $1,100
9 Super Glue William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
10 Hidden Honey William Inglis As Agent VIC $900
11 Taymah Damian White Bloodstock VIC $800
12 Miss Victory M Parsons NSW $300
13 Forbidden Cherokee Rose Stud VIC $4,000
14 Miss Nederlands (NZ) Passed $1,500 Reserve $2,500
15 The Guru Club William Inglis As Agent NSW $500
16 Gretta William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,000
17 Singalila Passed $750 Reserve $2,000
18 Carneggan Angel William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
19 Epona's Flight William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
20 Aarva C Mackender NSW $900
21 Rolling Stock Mayfield Thoroughbreds VIC $18,000
22 Vodessa Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
W Domino Effect Withdrawn
W Goodehere Withdrawn
W Reading Counts Withdrawn
W Fluffies Reef Withdrawn
27 Brazilian Choice Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
28 Chitraka Independent Stallions VIC $3,500
29 Surf Candy (NZ) Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $3,750
30 Fille de Choisir Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $1,500
31 Hormonal B Maher VIC $1,500
32 Star Artois Lesleigh Investments NSW $2,000
33 Sixty Watt Clanbrooke Racing VIC $2,700
34 Lady Rancho Gold Club Thoroughbreds QLD $1,400
35 Biangood William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,300
36 Te Awamutu Passed $3,250 Reserve $5,000
37 Conceive Cherokee Rose Stud VIC $1,600
38 Jellicle Cats Independent Stallions VIC $2,000
39 Costa Reiko Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
40 Belle de Lago H Officer NSW $4,000
41 Doska Passed $700 Reserve $1,000
42 Esparto William Inglis As Agent NSW $2,400
43 Better Days William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,300
44 Romp in the Park M Van De Weg TAS $1,600
45 Goldberg P Schauble VIC $10,000
46 Comix William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,800
47 Fairy Castle R Jones VIC $1,750
48 Oamaru Dancer William Inglis As Agent VIC $900
49 I'm a Singa (NZ) William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,000
50 De Lago Singa P & S Avison QLD $400
51 Glowing Image P Kelly VIC $3,500
52 Kissinkin (NZ) A McDonald VIC $1,250
W Ropes of Time (IRE) Withdrawn
54 Tennessee Melody Cherokee Rose Stud VIC $2,250
55 Mighty Atalanta P Toose VIC $700
56 Here for Honour M Noske VIC $400
57 Caffe Francais Helmsley VIC $1,000
58 Denomination A McDonald VIC $400
59 Right Moment G Mudgway VIC $2,000
60 Divine Faith S Donnison VIC $300
61 Zafia (NZ) P Kelly VIC $1,700
62 Favorite Spice Mileshan Nominees Pty Ltd VIC $5,750
63 Spice Dancer Roberts Bloodstock NSW $3,600
W Tortola Withdrawn
65 Miss Lardydar P Rowe VIC $300
66 Hostess Grace M Gazzoli ACT $2,250
67 Crimson Code Highpoint Lodge VIC $7,000
68 Call to Duty M Smart VIC $6,500
69 Position Ex Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
70 Strarena's Prize (NZ) Passed $27,000 Reserve $30,000
71 Savannah Tales (NZ) Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
72 Yellow and Black William Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
73 La Rumba (NZ) Passed $37,500 Reserve $50,000
74 Tolago Chatswood Stud VIC $8,000
75 Sunbeam Sally William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
76 Always a Danger L Tyzack VIC $800
77 Sticky Beak Passed $10,000 Reserve $13,000
78 Shake Shake Shake VCB / G Cuddy As Agent NSW $40,000
79 Conclude J Mackay NSW $24,000
80 Mistry JA & JM Anderson VIC $12,500
81 Yes Um L Tyzack VIC $900
W Needle Inahaystack (NZ) Withdrawn
W Paloma Bella Withdrawn
84 Little Oak R Jones VIC $1,200
85 Sahaaran T & R Kelly VIC $2,250
86 Lady Astor J Mackay NSW $5,000
87 Miss Amusun R Jones VIC $1,000
88 Allowable Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
W Flashdanza Withdrawn
90 Startreat B Cash VIC $10,000
91 Wellington Dreamer William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
W Manele Bay Withdrawn
W Thunderousapplause Withdrawn
W Zandra Withdrawn
95 Miss Nightscay William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
96 Commands Gold M Lucas VIC $9,000
97 Mumbai Dancer Passed $16,000 Reserve $40,000
98 Road to Roam Livestock Export NSW $500
99 Caribou Club Rosemead Pty Ltd WA $2,000
100 Talktoanangel R Mongan VIC $2,000
W Did You Call Withdrawn
W Blueberry Field Withdrawn
103 Super Fund P & S Avison QLD $600
104 Arborelle B Maher VIC $12,500
105 Fauve J Mackay NSW $5,500
106 Miss Tyranny Cherokee Rose Stud VIC $2,500
107 Avenue Montaigne William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $600
108 Backup Cherokee Rose Stud VIC $600
109 Cutabove JA & JM Anderson VIC $4,500
110 Kirbs JA & JM Anderson VIC $4,000
111 Love to Rhumba J Pratt VIC $7,500
112 Remiss William Inglis As Agent WA $2,500
113 Terrain Helmsley VIC $10,000
114 Ta Ta for Now VCB / G Cuddy As Agent NSW $3,000
115 Canzero Emirates Park NSW $20,000
116 Burnley Cherokee Rose Stud VIC $800
117 Alabama Hill CT Pastoral VIC $500
118 Aunt Rock B Kajewski QLD $2,600
119 Barrier Reef Livestock Exports NSW $9,000
120 Burning Up Livestock Exports NSW $1,500
121 Eve Ho W Stott VIC $2,800
122 Flame in Elle Jade Bros Farm & Livestock PHILIPPINES $3,000
123 Good Times Roll K Jellis VIC $3,000
124 Royal Fling S & D Chapman VIC $2,600
W Sophia Town (NZ) Withdrawn
W Southern Tip Withdrawn
127 Beautiful Kiss William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
128 I'm a Devil Too Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $12,000
W Top Saint Withdrawn
130 Skalato M Mulholland NSW $1,400
131 Rock Face William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
W Kempinsky Withdrawn
133 Not Named I Jones VIC $400
134 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
135 Not Named Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
136 Not Named B Davis VIC $4,000
137 Not Named I Rimington VIC $3,000
138 Not Named Passed $4,000 Reserve $10,000
139 Not Named Hawthorn Stud NSW $2,500
140 Not Named D Cogger VIC $9,000
141 Not Named K Cassidy NSW $7,500
142 Not Named Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
143 Not Named Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
144 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
145 Not Named I Jones VIC $1,200
146 Not Named Ampulla Lodge VIC $1,600
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
149 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
150 Not Named Ozbloodstock VIC $600
151 Not Named M Templeton VIC $1,000
152 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
153 Not Named P Donnelly VIC $1,000
154 Not Named M Rocke VIC $1,300
155 Not Named B Dalco TAS $500
156 Not Named D Fernando VIC $1,400
157 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
158 Not Named J Spiegel NSW $2,200
159 Not Named D Fernando VIC $600
160 Not Named D Fernando VIC $15,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
162 Not Named M Ashby VIC $300
W Not Named Withdrawn
164 Not Named C Mackender NSW $2,250
W Not Named Withdrawn
166 Not Named N Roe VIC $1,000
167 Not Named K Bourke VIC $1,400
168 Not Named D Fernando VIC $2,200
169 Not Named Passed $2,750 Reserve $5,000
170 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,100
171 Not Named D Fernando VIC $1,000
172 Calarco Miss Livestock Export NSW $900
W Livia Withdrawn
174 Minou Mr Jeffrey Halsall VIC $28,000
175 Initial Response G Gascoyne VIC $1,000
176 Utah Rose D De Kauwe VIC $10,500
177 Rosa Delago EBA VIC $11,000
178 Not Named J Elliott VIC $800
179 Not Named J Elliott VIC $3,800
180 Cats Pause Passed $1,600 Reserve $2,000
181 Esterior W Fisher TAS $600
182 Lady Snake Livestock Exports NSW $1,000
W Love My World Withdrawn
184 Arclace Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
W Cappy Withdrawn
W Underwriter Withdrawn
187 Miss Bonjourney P Rowe VIC $600
188 Mesmerize Me Passed $31,000 Reserve $35,000
189 Not Named P Mills NSW $1,000
190 Johar's Beach (NZ) E Catanzariti VIC $1,600
W Reallen Withdrawn
192 Poison Oak St Elmo Farm VIC $500
193 Sezero D Robb NSW $21,000
194 Imprudence L Rawlings VIC $1,250
195 Shysta A Purcell VIC $4,000
196 Emirates Girl J Fidge VIC $1,000
197 Joburg Lass J Fidge VIC $600
198 Evita Rose M Lawrence VIC $500
199 Not Named Emirates Park NSW $5,500
200 Lady Lorne (NZ) Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $6,000
201 Marheta Passed $165,000 Reserve $200,000
W Rampling Withdrawn
W Pegasina Withdrawn
204 Kelsea Patrika William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,000
205 Silky Skills S Parker QLD $5,000
206 Churchill's Girl S Pritchard-Gordon VIC $15,000
W Portion Withdrawn
208 Western Pacific Livestock Export NSW $1,100
209 Stormilla P Graesser VIC $1,000
210 Marizza's Dream Roberts Bloodstock NSW $14,000
W Star Distraction Withdrawn
212 I'm Outspoken Daffey Partnership VIC $2,100
213 Corsa Serale P & S Avison QLD $600
W Keltara Withdrawn
215 Pebble Mill Helmsley VIC $5,750
216 Spirit of Kintyre R Plant VIC $1,000
W Podsnap Withdrawn
218 Not Named Passed $1,250 Reserve $2,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
220 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
W Acadian Withdrawn
222 Bemyhoneybee Passed $1,750 Reserve $4,000
W Suetonius Withdrawn
224 Hostage to Fortune (NZ) William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
W Excellent Vintage Withdrawn
W Doubt She's Single Withdrawn
227 Kisachi P & J Jones SA $2,000
228 Classy Guru (NZ) Business & Equity Consultants VIC $600
229 Not Named M Townsend VIC $1,750
230 Denarii William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,500
231 Dragon Tattoo William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $12,500
232 Cape Moss H Simpson VIC $10,000
233 Moussaieff Heritage Bloodstock VIC $35,000
W Skaters Dream Withdrawn
235 Asset G Bower WA $2,500
W Quicksilver Lass Withdrawn
237 Candy Stripes Passed $60,000 Reserve $75,000
238 Brown Alley EBA VIC $18,000
239 Top Flight P Waaldyk VIC $1,200
240 Not Named St Elmo Farm VIC $750
241 Ellis Isle M Taylor VIC $600
242 Super Swell Pinnacle Thoroughbreds VIC $90,000
243 Soda Pop Girl C Murray VIC $7,500
244 Robben G Stewart SA $8,000
245 Lady Brolga Daffey Partnership VIC $800
W Asti Spumanti Withdrawn
W Ice Diva Withdrawn
W River of Dreams Withdrawn
W Artistic Glory Withdrawn
W O'Dehere Me (NZ) Withdrawn
W God Jul Withdrawn
W Exceed Us Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
255 Indian Curry EBA NSW $22,000
256 Circumference Aria Lodge WA $7,500
257 Melodia M Lawrence VIC $600
258 Kokorocko Business & Equity Consultants VIC $1,250
259 Nediym's Angel Jade Bros Farm & Livestock PHILIPPINES $2,500
W Bellantina Withdrawn
W One Moment Withdrawn
W Houlgate (NZ) Withdrawn
W Mists of Avalon Withdrawn
264 River Flower Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
265 Piccadilly Lane Hallmark Stud NEW ZEALAND $7,500
W Heavenly Wonder Withdrawn
W Madam Redoute Withdrawn
W Military Band Withdrawn
269 Grand Salute B Burns VIC $3,400
W Lago Ovation Withdrawn
271 Amphorae Jade Bros Farm & Livestock PHILIPPINES $4,500
272 Ano Nuevo G Brunsdon VIC $5,000
273 Bona Fides P Aspropotamitis NSW $21,000
W Boredom Withdrawn
275 Contraband Newpride Nominees WA $11,000
W Dedication Withdrawn
W Remotely Withdrawn
278 Sliotar Jade Bros Farm & Livestock PHILIPPINES $5,000
279 Smock D Fernando VIC $6,000
280 Threshold Jade Bros Farm & Livestock PHILIPPINES $6,500
W Democrat Withdrawn
W Elsewhere Withdrawn
283 Esoterical R Hay VIC $6,500
284 Uproot Emirates Park NSW $35,000
285 Ardennais C Hyland VIC $19,000
286 Argolis B Carmody VIC $5,500
287 Beaudion R Collins VIC $48,000
288 Fireweed G Searle SA $6,000
289 Flecked S Maus VIC $6,000
290 Heralds Glenaroua Park VIC $22,000
W Kukri Withdrawn
292 Quechua Primmer Racing VIC $12,500
293 Teutoberg D Fernando VIC $12,000
294 Clues (NZ) R Baumann QLD $5,000
295 Dairy Vanquish Thoroughbreds QLD $15,000
296 Derisive D Leech NT $14,000
297 Doggerel Clanbrooke Racing VIC $15,500
298 Gurkha B Noonan VIC $9,000
299 Unctuous Kaya Group Pty Ltd VIC $16,000
300 Loudest S & D Chapman VIC $5,500
W Alter Ego Withdrawn
302 Al Qasr R Collins VIC $7,500
303 Bramante M Townsend VIC $1,200
304 Cascading J Van Duren NSW $3,500
W Chief Escort Withdrawn
306 Not Named M Sell VIC $4,000
307 Tellem Ya Dreamin (NZ) Aria Lodge WA $20,000
308 Captain Invincible Vanquish Thoroughbreds QLD $14,500
W Agrippa Withdrawn
W Clearway Withdrawn
311 Go for Home P Sutcliffe VIC $21,000
312 Letterman J Spiegel NSW $3,500
313 Muscles A Saunders QLD $1,500
W Bongiorno Withdrawn
W Bologna Withdrawn
316 Freeze the Moment Passed $4,500 Reserve $6,000
W Razon de Jeu Withdrawn
W Triumphant Withdrawn
319 Capturethedream Passed $15,000 Reserve $25,000
320 Sustania Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $5,000
321 Cosmic Bolt William Inglis As Agent VIC $80,000
322 Relentless Lad (NZ) Primmer Racing VIC $10,000
W Big Friendly Giant Withdrawn
324 Not Named T Golder VIC $1,500
W Rogue Force Withdrawn
W Barely an Angel Withdrawn
327 Star Delight R Thompson NSW $13,000
328 Highly Spirited (NZ) Johnson Houlahan Bloodstock VIC $10,000
329 Strong Belief S & D Chapman VIC $800
330 Warringah (GB) D Archard VIC $4,500
331 Good Ride P Courtney ACT $6,500
332 Vice or Virtue William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
333 Wolfofwallstreet S Pritchard-Gordon VIC $24,000
334 Wasteland K Bourke VIC $3,500
335 Blades of Glory C Elder NSW $17,000
336 Bay Flash (NZ) E Bromfield VIC $15,000
337 Papal Bull P Chivers TAS $2,000
338 Notius K Butcher QLD $15,500
W Goadel Withdrawn
W Encosta Delight Withdrawn
W Buffett (NZ) Withdrawn
342 Fappiano's Lad A Petrovic VIC $8,000
343 Sliced R Besanko VIC $12,000
344 Inout William Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
345 Safety in Numbers Commercial Bloodstock WA $15,000
346 Tale of Thunder J Caught QLD $9,000
347 Not Named B Baker QLD $7,000
W Bell Trees Withdrawn
W Cosmocrat Withdrawn
W Get Out of Town Withdrawn
W Eclipsable Withdrawn
W French Royale Withdrawn
W Star of Elves Withdrawn
W Giello Withdrawn
W Overtly Withdrawn
W Rock to Riches Withdrawn
W Prince Of Darkness (NZ) Withdrawn
W Burning Skies Withdrawn
W Cafe Noir Withdrawn
W Beltonic Withdrawn
W Pincent (NZ) Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
363 Destined to Rock RJ & BM Carmichael VIC $2,500
364 Rockbel Darren Symons Racing QLD $7,500
365 Wings of Liberty B Buckley NSW $9,000
366 Boone County K Gallagher VIC $12,000
W Our Gold Bullion (NZ) Withdrawn
368 Cape Chauvel D Curran VIC $3,000
W Electronic Bee (NZ) Withdrawn
370 Whenwegoineast A Bodey VIC $5,750
371 Strong Campagne G Stewart SA $18,000
372 Van Eyden B Dalio TAS $4,000
W Ngorano Withdrawn
W Mendez Withdrawn
375 El Toro William Inglis As Agent ACT $11,500
376 Get Lucky Commercial Thoroughbreds NT $3,500
377 Stellar Queen William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
378 Bonbird (NZ) Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
379 Zeinab E Catanzariti VIC $5,000
380 Backwhereibelong VCB / G Cuddy As Agent NSW $9,000
381 Lorna's Lass Passed $3,000 Reserve $7,500
382 Donnas Honour Tarcoola Stud VIC $2,250
383 Al Safa J Patching VIC $10,000
384 English Raja Business & Equity Consultants VIC $1,000
385 Bay Breeze T Board VIC $16,000
386 Hold That Melody CT Pastoral VIC $800
387 Classical Connie B Davis VIC $1,100
388 Zarmina B Davis VIC $1,300
389 Hageabi Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
390 Bella Megano Passed $1,000 Reserve $8,000
391 Stormhill Passed $6,000 Reserve $120,000
392 Not Named D M Bloodstock VIC $5,000
393 Not Named J Zielke QLD $3,500
394 Not Named I Jones VIC $1,750
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Rajkat Withdrawn
397 Inlaws C Fletcher VIC $5,250
398 Sifnos Blue S Jeffries NSW $700
399 Golden Shuttle St Elmo Farm VIC $800
W Bowchickawowow Withdrawn
401 Takemealltheway P Sutcliffe VIC $4,500
402 White Lights S Gaston VIC $1,400
403 Key Rossa L Gaffney TAS $4,500
404 A Little Smugg (NZ) K Hall QLD $1,500
405 Welcome Return D Leech NT $2,000
406 Instant Recall D Kramer VIC $600
W Starvinsky Withdrawn
408 Miss Entourage D Page SA $2,250
409 Go Marching St Elmo Farm VIC $800
410 Joyful Party M Boyd VIC $6,500
W Mystic Jewel (NZ) Withdrawn
412 Take the Cash A Purcell VIC $6,000
413 My Dear Friend T Sutherland NSW $18,000
W Arthine Withdrawn
W Taleofthecentury Withdrawn
416 Divine Ambition Wentwood Grange NEW ZEALAND $4,000
W Marvellous Miss Withdrawn
W Veloce Rosso Withdrawn
W Baltic Spirit Withdrawn
420 My Free Will P Banks VIC $5,500
W Royal Grace Withdrawn
422 Toronto Star M Williams VIC $7,000
W Fingers of God Withdrawn
424 Judge's Call Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock As Agent VIC $3,000
W Tortured Withdrawn
426 Battlement (NZ) D Robb NSW $2,000
427 Magroor C Kelly VIC $1,100
428 Henson Newpride Nominees WA $4,000
429 State Alert G Stewart SA $6,000
430 Umachine Commercial Bloodstock WA $4,000
431 Euphoric Realm Jason Petch Racing VIC $42,500
432 General Moss R Baumann QLD $2,500
433 Desert Aroma R Stephens VIC $2,500
434 Gogocanny Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock As Agent VIC $7,000
435 Gig Guide P Inwood QLD $10,000
436 Smart Dingo (NZ) D Egan VIC $2,000
437 Rundle Heights Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
W Soaring Dragon Withdrawn
439 Norse Horse (NZ) S Maus VIC $9,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Laudit Withdrawn
442 Adriano D Page SA $2,000
443 Johadina P McKenna VIC $4,500
444 Fort Chauvel E Watts VIC $12,000
445 Sheedy Figtree Racing QLD $36,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 445 Gross Amount $1,878,600
Sold 297 (89%) Highest (Lot 242) $90,000
Passed In 35 (11%) Average $6,325
Withdrawn 113 Median $2,800

Session Breakdown

11:00am Day 1, 18th August 2011 Lots 1 - 151
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 151 Gross Amount $430,050
Sold 113 (86%) Highest (Lot 78) $40,000
Passed In 18 (14%) Average $3,806
Withdrawn 20 Median $1,800
Day 1, Supplementary, 18th August 2011 Lots 377 - 394
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 18 Gross Amount $57,000
Sold 13 (72%) Highest (Lot 385) $16,000
Passed In 5 (28%) Average $4,385
Withdrawn 0 Median $2,250
10:00am Day 2, 19th August 2011 Lots 152 - 376
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 225 Gross Amount $1,169,650
Sold 137 (93%) Highest (Lot 242) $90,000
Passed In 11 (7%) Average $8,538
Withdrawn 77 Median $5,000
Day 2, Supplementary, 19th August 2011 Lots 395 - 445
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 51 Gross Amount $221,900
Sold 34 (97%) Highest (Lot 431) $42,500
Passed In 1 (3%) Average $6,526
Withdrawn 16 Median $4,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-151, 152-376, 377-394, 395-445

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
14 Miss Nederlands (NZ) Passed $1,500
Reserve $2,500
17 Singalila Passed $750
Reserve $2,000
22 Vodessa Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
27 Brazilian Choice Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
36 Te Awamutu Passed $3,250
Reserve $5,000
39 Costa Reiko Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
41 Doska Passed $700
Reserve $1,000
69 Position Ex Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
70 Strarena's Prize (NZ) Passed $27,000
Reserve $30,000
71 Savannah Tales (NZ) Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
73 La Rumba (NZ) Passed $37,500
Reserve $50,000
77 Sticky Beak Passed $10,000
Reserve $13,000
88 Allowable Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
97 Mumbai Dancer Passed $16,000
Reserve $40,000
135 Passed $2,500
Reserve $5,000
138 Passed $4,000
Reserve $10,000
142 Passed $2,500
Reserve $5,000
143 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
169 Passed $2,750
Reserve $5,000
180 Cats Pause Passed $1,600
Reserve $2,000
184 Arclace Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
188 Mesmerize Me Passed $31,000
Reserve $35,000
201 Marheta Passed $165,000
Reserve $200,000
237 Candy Stripes Passed $60,000
Reserve $75,000
264 River Flower Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
316 Freeze the Moment Passed $4,500
Reserve $6,000
319 Capturethedream Passed $15,000
Reserve $25,000
378 Bonbird (NZ) Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
381 Lorna's Lass Passed $3,000
Reserve $7,500
389 Hageabi Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
390 Bella Megano Passed $1,000
Reserve $8,000
391 Stormhill Passed $6,000
Reserve $120,000
437 Rundle Heights Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000

Withdrawals

113 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:50 pm, 19th Aug 2011.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
23 Domino Effect Yarran, Northwood Aug 17th, 2:08pm
24 Goodehere Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Jul 27th, 10:11am
25 Reading Counts Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Aug 16th, 4:42pm
26 Fluffies Reef Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Jul 27th, 10:11am
53 Ropes of Time (IRE) Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Aug 17th, 12:20pm
64 Tortola Ealing Park, Euroa Jul 26th, 11:38am
82 Needle Inahaystack (NZ) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Aug 18th, 9:08am
83 Paloma Bella Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Aug 18th, 9:09am
89 Flashdanza Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Aug 17th, 3:21pm
92 Manele Bay Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Aug 17th, 3:21pm
93 Thunderousapplause Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Aug 17th, 3:21pm
94 Zandra Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Aug 17th, 3:21pm
101 Did You Call Eliza Park, Kerrie Aug 16th, 1:51pm
102 Blueberry Field Eliza Park, Kerrie Aug 3rd, 9:24am
125 Sophia Town (NZ) Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Aug 16th, 9:04am
126 Southern Tip Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Aug 16th, 9:04am
129 Top Saint Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Aug 17th, 11:07am
132 Kempinsky Newlands Thoroughbreds Pty. Ltd., Melbourne Aug 12th, 1:52pm
147 Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud Aug 18th, 11:45am
148 Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud Aug 18th, 11:45am
161 Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud Aug 19th, 10:08am
163 Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Jul 26th, 11:38am
165 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Aug 19th, 10:02am
173 Livia Ealing Park, Euroa Aug 19th, 11:50pm
183 Love My World Owners Aug 9th, 2:47pm
185 Cappy Rosemont Stud, Ceres Aug 19th, 11:50pm
186 Underwriter Rosemont Stud, Ceres Aug 16th, 1:52pm
191 Reallen Owners Aug 10th, 10:15am
202 Rampling Owners Aug 10th, 2:59pm
203 Pegasina Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 10th, 2:59pm
207 Portion Owners Jul 26th, 11:38am
211 Star Distraction Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Aug 16th, 11:23am
214 Keltara Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan Aug 18th, 2:58pm
217 Podsnap Owners Aug 18th, 12:11pm
219 Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud Aug 19th, 10:08am
221 Acadian Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud Aug 19th, 11:50pm
223 Suetonius Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud Aug 19th, 11:50pm
225 Excellent Vintage Owners Aug 18th, 2:31pm
226 Doubt She's Single Owners Aug 19th, 11:50pm
234 Skaters Dream Owners Aug 19th, 9:24am
236 Quicksilver Lass Owners Aug 16th, 9:05am
246 Asti Spumanti Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:53am
247 Ice Diva Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:53am
248 River of Dreams Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:53am
249 Artistic Glory Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:53am
250 O'Dehere Me (NZ) Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:53am
251 God Jul Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:53am
252 Exceed Us Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:53am
253 Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:54am
254 Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:54am
260 Bellantina Owners Aug 16th, 9:04am
261 One Moment Owners Aug 16th, 9:04am
262 Houlgate (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Aug 19th, 11:50pm
263 Mists of Avalon Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne (Reduction Sale) Aug 19th, 11:21am
266 Heavenly Wonder Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne (Reduction Sale) Aug 19th, 11:21am
267 Madam Redoute Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne (Reduction Sale) Aug 19th, 11:21am
268 Military Band GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Melbourne Aug 3rd, 1:36pm
270 Lago Ovation GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Melbourne Aug 11th, 4:38pm
274 Boredom Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Aug 8th, 10:43am
276 Dedication Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Aug 8th, 10:43am
277 Remotely Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Aug 8th, 10:43am
281 Democrat Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Aug 8th, 10:43am
282 Elsewhere Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Aug 8th, 10:43am
291 Kukri Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Aug 8th, 10:43am
301 Alter Ego Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne (Reduction Sale) Aug 19th, 11:21am
305 Chief Escort Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne (Reduction Sale) Aug 19th, 11:22am
309 Agrippa GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Melbourne Aug 3rd, 1:36pm
310 Clearway GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Melbourne Aug 3rd, 1:35pm
314 Bongiorno GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Melbourne Aug 17th, 10:44am
315 Bologna Ealing Park, Euroa Aug 19th, 11:50pm
317 Razon de Jeu Ealing Park, Euroa Aug 5th, 10:30am
318 Triumphant Owners Aug 19th, 9:06am
323 Big Friendly Giant Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip Aug 19th, 10:57am
325 Rogue Force Owners Aug 17th, 2:09pm
326 Barely an Angel BAM Racing, Euroa Aug 16th, 9:04am
339 Goadel Owners Aug 18th, 2:32pm
340 Encosta Delight Owners Aug 18th, 2:32pm
341 Buffett (NZ) Owners Aug 18th, 2:31pm
348 Bell Trees Eliza Park, Kerrie Aug 16th, 9:04am
349 Cosmocrat Eliza Park, Kerrie Aug 16th, 9:05am
350 Get Out of Town Eliza Park, Kerrie Aug 16th, 9:05am
351 Eclipsable Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:55am
352 French Royale Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:56am
353 Star of Elves Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:56am
354 Giello Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:56am
355 Overtly Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:56am
356 Rock to Riches Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:57am
357 Prince Of Darkness (NZ) Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:57am
358 Burning Skies Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:57am
359 Cafe Noir Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:57am
360 Beltonic Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:57am
361 Pincent (NZ) Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:58am
362 Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:58am
367 Our Gold Bullion (NZ) Owners Jul 21st, 11:19am
369 Electronic Bee (NZ) Owners Aug 18th, 11:39am
373 Ngorano Network Bloodstock, Ascot Vale Aug 16th, 9:04am
374 Mendez Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 11th, 2:56pm
395 Owners Aug 19th, 12:46pm
396 Rajkat Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 2:09pm
400 Bowchickawowow Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Aug 17th, 12:20pm
407 Starvinsky Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan Aug 18th, 2:58pm
411 Mystic Jewel (NZ) Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:59am
414 Arthine Owners Aug 19th, 11:50pm
415 Taleofthecentury Owners Aug 19th, 9:14am
417 Marvellous Miss Owners Aug 19th, 9:14am
418 Veloce Rosso Owners Aug 19th, 9:13am
419 Baltic Spirit Owners Aug 19th, 9:14am
421 Royal Grace Owners Aug 19th, 9:14am
423 Fingers of God Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan Aug 18th, 2:58pm
425 Tortured Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan Aug 18th, 2:58pm
438 Soaring Dragon Owners Aug 19th, 11:50pm
440 Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:59am
441 Laudit Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 8:59am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 4 - Court of Jewels (NZ)/Mornmoot Lady - B. - Filly
Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom's Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Mollie's Champagne H.

Arowana Dot Com (2007.g. by Hussonet-Unveil, by Chief's Crown-Preview).
      1st Singapore TC Class 2 H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 13 - General Nediym/Dance Hit (NZ) - B. - Filly
Dance With Her (2006.f. by Al Maher-Dance Hit, by Tights-Lexington Pride).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Asian Young Guns Challenge H.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Veronica Jamison H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 22 - Soviet Lad (USA)/Lady Violet - B. - Filly
Cheval Argente (2005.g. by Falvelon-Springburn, by Soviet Lad-Lady Violet).
      1st Cairns JC Babinda Electrics Newmarket H.

Snuff Gruffles (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Violet Tints, by Export Price-Lady Violet).
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Bell Potter Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 23 - Chief's Crown (USA)/Early Song (GB) - B. - Filly
Qushchi (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-La Persiana, by Daylami-La Papagena).
      1st Doncaster Unison Your Friend at Work H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 27 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/My Smooth Choice (USA) - B. - Filly
Bechot (2009.c. by With Class-Rumors, by Beautiful Crown-Selectee).
      1st Philippine RC 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 28 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Mango Daiquiri (NZ) - B. - Filly
Bello (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Cara Bella, by Seeking the Gold-Cherokee Rose).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Rosebud 2YO Males Preview H.
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Rosebud H. L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 34 - Rancho Ruler/Lady Danzatore (NZ) - B. - Filly
Russell Road (2005.g. by King's Best-True Roman, by Is it True-Must be Mahal).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Cardinal Virtue Sprint H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 38 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Musical Lyrics (USA) - B. - Filly
SUPER ESPRESSO (2007.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Amizette, by Forty Niner-Courtly Dee).
      2nd Saratoga Ruffian H. Gr.1

Beachcombing (2008.c. by Lemon Drop Kid-Zelmira, by Deputy Minister-Lemon Dove).
      2nd Monmouth Jersey Derby L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 42 - Encosta de Lago/Escapada - Ch. - Filly
Hibernian (2006.g. by Bianconi-Easter Road, by Revoque-Escapada).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Playeronline.com.au H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 45 - Geiger Counter (USA)/Taj Eclipse - Ch. - Filly
ANTIDOTES (2003.g. by Golden Snake-Goldberg, by Geiger Counter-Taj Eclipse).
      3rd Golden West RC Luke Bennett Plumbing H.

UP IN TIME (2008.f. by Noverre-Up at Dawn, by Inchinor-Up and About).
      1st Del Mar San Clemente H. Gr.2

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 47 - Fairy King (USA)/Brechin Castle - B. or Br. - Filly
Granite Bluff (2005.g. by Marechal-Chief's Lady, by Chief's Crown-Brechin Castle).
      1st Forbes Cup

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 48 - Seattle Dancer (USA)/Auvergne Miss - B. - Filly
World Fortune (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Wingin' a Prayer, by Raise a Stanza-Just for Luck).
      2nd Macau Star of the Sand S. L

Krase (2006.g. by Ekraar-Quality Eyes, by Danzero-Close Your Eyes).
      1st Egmont RC Placemakers Hawera Stayers H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 49 - Danasinga/Our Kathleen (NZ) - B. - Filly
Stacy Ann (2007.f. by Street Cry-I'm a Singa, by Danasinga-Our Kathleen).
      2nd TRC (Hobart) Boags Premium Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 50 - Encosta de Lago/I'm a Singa (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Stacy Ann (2007.f. by Street Cry-I'm a Singa, by Danasinga-Our Kathleen).
      2nd TRC (Hobart) Boags Premium Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 51 - Forest Glow (USA)/Tatcombe (USA) - B. - Filly
De Burghler (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Invisible Touch, by Last Tycoon-Lottey).
      1st Newcastle JC RC Whan Pty Ltd Maiden H.

ST MORITZ (2006.g. by Medicean-Statua, by Statoblest-Amata).
      2nd Pontefract Pomfret S. L

TRES BORRACHOS (2005.g. by Ecton Park-Pete's Fancy, by Peteski-Regent's Fancy).
      1st Del Mar San Diego H. Gr.2

CANFORD CLIFFS (2007.c. by Tagula-Mrs Marsh, by Marju-Drei).
      2nd Goodwood Sussex S. Gr.1

FAMOUS NAME (2005.c. by Dansili-Fame at Last, by Quest for Fame-Ranales).
      1st Leopardstown Meld S. Gr.3
      2nd Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis Gr.1

Lacie Slew (2006.f. by Mineshaft-Lacie Girl, by Editor's Note-Dream Regally).
      2nd Monmouth Lady's Secret S. L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 53 - Sadler's Wells (USA)/Twine (IRE) - B. - Filly
The Smart Look (2007.f. by Smarty Jones-Nannycam, by Pulpit-Naughty Nanny).
      1st Evangeline Claiming

Fuaah (2008.f. by Country Reel-Spring Haven, by Lear Fan-Native Twine).
      1st Taif Race

Amis Reunis (2009.f. by Bahamian Bounty-Spring Clean, by Danehill-Spring Haven).
      1st Bath British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing 2YO Novice S.

Woodstock City (2008.g. by Sagacity-Yippee, by Orpen-Crumpetsfortea).
      2nd Deauville Prix de Tourgeville L

PRINCE SIEGFRIED (2006.g. by Royal Applause-Intrum Morshaan, by Darshaan-Auntie Maureen).
      1st Epsom Try Totequickpick If You're Feeling Lucky S.

SAJJHAA (2007.f. by King's Best-Anaamil, by Darshaan-Noushkey).
      1st York Lyric S. L

Bello (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Cara Bella, by Seeking the Gold-Cherokee Rose).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Rosebud 2YO Males Preview H.
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Rosebud H. L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 54 - Danbird/Go Misty - G. - Filly
Red Dress Marley (2008.f. by Hussonet-Monte Rosa, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Peggy McKinnon H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 56 - Dehere (USA)/Soul Scene - Br. - Filly
Miss Elmo (2007.f. by Magic Albert-Mahalia, by El Moxie-Soul Scene).
      1st Tweed River JC Apnarm Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 60 - Falbrav (IRE)/Amaranth (USA) - B. - Filly
Derrynane (2007.g. by Consolidator-Amaranth, by Flying Paster-Lucky Spell).
      1st Sale TC Foodworks Sale Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 61 - Zabeel (NZ)/Alarmed - B. - Filly
Junior Soprano (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Zafia, by Zabeel-Alarmed).
      2nd Port Hedland ARC De Grey Civil H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 62 - Favorite Trick (USA)/Lemon Spice - B. - Filly
Catashee (2007.f. by Monashee Mountain-Caterwaul, by Catbird-Indian Spice).
      1st BRC (Doomben) SITA Environmental H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 63 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Lemon Spice - B. - Filly
Catashee (2007.f. by Monashee Mountain-Caterwaul, by Catbird-Indian Spice).
      1st BRC (Doomben) SITA Environmental H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 64 - West Point/Indian Spice - B. - Filly
Indian Curry (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Indian Spice, by Marauding-Lemon Spice).
      2nd Geelong RC Schweppes H.

Catashee (2007.f. by Monashee Mountain-Caterwaul, by Catbird-Indian Spice).
      1st BRC (Doomben) SITA Environmental H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 69 - Canny Lad/Pinpante - B. - Filly
Cash in a Hurry (2004.g. by Dash for Cash-Pinpante, by Al Hareb-Purple Maze).
      1st Central Warrego RC Jim Pugsley Memorial H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 71 - Savabeel/Heads or Tales (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Mygoodgrace (2007.f. by Royal Academy-Good Faith, by Straight Strike-Head of the River).
      1st Whangarei RC Donovan's Trade Zone H.
      1st Whangarei RC Calders Design and Print H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 73 - Centaine/Miss Rumba (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Manicero (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-La Rumba, by Centaine-Miss Rumba).
      3rd Geelong RC Function and Event Centre H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 75 - El Moxie (USA)/Sell the Ark - B. - Filly
Offer Me Jewels (2005.f. by Court of Jewels-Take the Offer, by Twig Moss-Right Wind).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Waterford Stud at Waroona H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 79 - Danzero/Patagonia - Br. - Filly
Born to Fly (2007.g. by Mossman-Conclude, by Danzero-Patagonia).
      3rd Singapore TC Novice H.

Vintage Mo (2005.g. by Reset-Vintage Dance, by Salmon Leap-Estate Label).
      1st Carnarvon RC Rio Tinto Family Day H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 84 - End Sweep (USA)/Golden Sand (USA) - B. - Filly
Nortune (2005.c. by Street Cry-Gilded Leaf, by Lyphard-Gold Rose).
      1st Royan-la-Palmyre Prix d'Angouleme

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 89 - Danzero/Silver Court - G. - Filly
Cosmo Express (2006.c. by Choisir-Silver Court, by Green Line Express-Lady Chancery).
      3rd Morioka C23group

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 92 - Encosta de Lago/Traffic Watch - B. - Filly
The Invincible One (2004.g. by Invincible Spirit-Citatous, by Covetous-Felicita).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Foster's Australia H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 93 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Star Plume - Ch. - Filly
Even Money (2006.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Star Plume, by Military Plume-Scarlet Crown).
      2nd Darwin TC Winning Edge Presentations H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 94 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Excitant - B. - Filly
CALIBRACHOA (2007.c. by Southern Image-Fort Lauderdale, by Montbrook-Ten Cents a Turn).
      3rd Saratoga Alfred G Vanderbilt H. Gr.1

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 99 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Alifax (USA) - B. - Filly
Queen of Roses (2008.f. by King of Roses-Aliana, by Anabaa-Alifax).
      1st Echuca RC Pillar of Hercules Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 105 - Elvstroem/Bektris - B. - Filly
No Peso No Dance (2007.f. by Self Feeder-Triregal, by Regal Classic-Bektris).
      1st Manila JC Class Division 3A

Ballroom (2006.f. by Keeper-Dancing Aurora, by Danzatore-Beks).
      1st Taranaki RC Viterra H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 107 - Exceed and Excel/Botticelli Chic - Ch. - Filly
DIAMOND TO PEGASUS (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Exo, by Hennessy-Hot Socks).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Rosebud H. L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 111 - Danehill (USA)/Love to Dance (NZ) - B. - Filly
Party Crasher (2002.g. by Jade Robbery-Love to Dance, by Citidancer-Peerage).
      2nd Broome TC Kimberley Glass Quality H.

Quality Coup (2007.f. by Elusive Quality-Love to Dance, by Citidancer-Peerage).
      1st Beaudesert RC Wanless Maiden P.

Surprise Call (2007.f. by Interrogate-Jaylopez, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Love to Dance).
      1st Philippine RC Class Division 1A

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 113 - Scenic (IRE)/Reigntaine - B. - Filly
Bello (2006.g. by Commands-Terrain, by Scenic-Reigntaine).
      1st Macau Tsimshatsui H.
      2nd Macau Opal H.

RAIN AFFAIR (2007.g. by Commands-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Missile S. Gr.3
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) At Sea H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 117 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Miss Alabama (NZ) - B. - Filly
Boomer Champ (2006.g. by Johar-Zorina, by Nureyev-Madame Premier).
      1st Matamata RC Slattery Contracting Highweight H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 118 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Aunt Jane (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Gentlemans Code (2009.g. by Proud Accolade-American Saint, by Saint Ballado-Heart of America).
      2nd Monmouth Tyro S. L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 123 - Exceed and Excel/For the Good Times - B. - Filly
World Fortune (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Wingin' a Prayer, by Raise a Stanza-Just for Luck).
      2nd Macau Star of the Sand S. L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 124 - Danehill (USA)/Royalivor (USA) - B. - Filly
Count Royal (2004.g. by Viscount-Royal Fling, by Danehill-Royalivor).
      1st Coleraine RC Callaghan Motors H.

Grand Turk (2005.g. by Wily Trader-Tropical Splendour, by Catrail-Call a Queen).
      1st Thangool RC Catholic Education H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 125 - Johannesburg (USA)/Della Mimosa (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Hint (2005.g. by Reset-Suggestive, by Al Hareb-Tanaquil).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 126 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Opera Etoile (IRE) - B. - Filly
South Fourth St. (2004.g. by Mt. Livermore-Must be Nice, by Dixieland Band-Fateful Beauty).
      1st Parx Racing Starter Handicap

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 128 - Sequalo/Devil's Zephyr - Br. - Filly
Arbories Lad (2006.g. by Catbird-Jude's Angel, by St Jude-Devil's Zephyr).
      1st Lismore TC Unibar H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 136 - Purrealist/Cumbria (GB) - B. - Filly
Chere Lustre (2008.f. by Mon Pote le Gitan-Taormina Bella, by Longwoods-Talking Point).
      2nd Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros Gr.2

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 157 - El Maggiore/Desert Hope - B. - Filly
King's Dream (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Bella Serata, by Star Watch-Slippers Neat).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Reliance Athol Park H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 160 - Lion Heart (USA)/Raging Inferno - Ch. - Colt
Hot Spin (2008.g. by Spinning World-Raging Inferno, by Belong to Me-Festive Fire).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Dean McNeill 2YO H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 170 - Primus/Born to Reign - Br. - Filly
Dangerous Geegee (2005.g. by Dangerous-Melodies, by Big Boost-Gay Lyric).
      1st TTC (Launceston) FandW Stewart H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 172 - King Charlemagne (USA)/Spice Dancer - Br. - Filly
Catashee (2007.f. by Monashee Mountain-Caterwaul, by Catbird-Indian Spice).
      1st BRC (Doomben) SITA Environmental H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 173 - Galileo (IRE)/Flying Spice - Ch. - Filly
Catashee (2007.f. by Monashee Mountain-Caterwaul, by Catbird-Indian Spice).
      1st BRC (Doomben) SITA Environmental H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 182 - Golden Snake (USA)/Cindy Lou Who - B. - Filly
Whoville High (2003.g. by Armidale-Cindy Lou Who, by Dynamo-Soul Searching).
      1st Nor-West JC Rio Tinto H.

DIAMOND TO PEGASUS (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Exo, by Hennessy-Hot Socks).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Rosebud H. L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 183 - Spinning World (USA)/Beymatilla - Ch. - Filly
Love My World (2006.f. by Spinning World-Beymatilla, by Umatilla-My Abbey).
      2nd Echuca RC Iasbet.com Murray Mondays H.

KING HOAKS (2003.g. by King Charlemagne-My Nancy, by Noalcoholic-My Abbey).
      1st Sale TC CBG Concreting and Consulting H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 187 - Good Journey (USA)/Canteen - Ch. - Filly
Miss Endeavour (2005.f. by Good Journey-Canteen, by Canny Lad-Punnets).
      3rd Darwin TC Garrards Horse and Hound H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 188 - Al Maher/Geordoba (SAF) - B. - Filly
Mesmerize Me (2006.f. by Al Maher-Geordoba, by Cordoba-St George Lily).
      2nd Bendigo JC Mantra Hotels Resorts Apartments H.

Metallic Grey (2007.g. by Snitzel-Geordoba, by Cordoba-St George Lily).
      2nd Swan Hill JC Major Mitchell Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 190 - Johar (USA)/Echo Beach - B. - Filly
DEMARCATION (2004.g. by Gulch-Divine Line, by Boundary-Affordable Price).
      2nd Mountaineer West Virginia Governor's H. L

Seattle Sniper (2008.c. by Strong Hope-Taste the Passion, by Wild Again-Bisbee).
      1st Emerald Claiming

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 191 - Real Jester/Aliana - B. - Filly
Queen of Roses (2008.f. by King of Roses-Aliana, by Anabaa-Alifax).
      1st Echuca RC Pillar of Hercules Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 193 - Danzero/Seattle Red - B. or Br. - Filly
Sezero (2006.f. by Danzero-Seattle Red, by Red Ransom-Matins).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.

Sienna Red (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Seattle Red, by Red Ransom-Matins).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) HandB Cooper Glenrock H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 205 - Charge Forward/Silklike - B. - Filly
Estagal (2005.f. by Estambul-Silklike, by Thunder Gulch-Silken Step).
      3rd Echuca RC Moama RSL H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 215 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Joking Apart (GB) - Br. - Filly
TURBULENT DESCENT (2008.f. by Congrats-Roger's Sue, by Forestry-Fabulous).
      1st Saratoga Test S. Gr.1

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 217 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Kazakh Belle - B. - Filly
Podsnap (2006.f. by Elusive Quality-Kazakh Belle, by Semipalatinsk-Rattenberg).
      1st Ballarat TC Tracey the Placement People H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 218 - Marmottan/Matissa - Br. - Filly
Amy's Glen (2007.f. by Shamardal-Carlin, by Scenic-Regal Walk).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Lightning S. L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 225 - Exceed and Excel/Vintage Dance - B. - Filly
Vintage Mo (2005.g. by Reset-Vintage Dance, by Salmon Leap-Estate Label).
      1st Carnarvon RC Rio Tinto Family Day H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 230 - Dehere (USA)/Brightcut - B. - Filly
Red Dress Marley (2008.f. by Hussonet-Monte Rosa, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Peggy McKinnon H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 232 - Cape Cross (IRE)/Zeal (NZ) - B. - Filly
FRISKY THUNDER (2004.g. by Thunder Rumble-Port St Mary, by Seattle Slew-Amaranda).
      4th Colonial Daniel Van Clief S. L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 233 - Encosta de Lago/Vain Hill - B. - Filly
Rare Vein - Silk Cut (Mac.) (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Vain Hill, by Danehill-Vain Display).
      1st Macau Salisbury H.
      3rd Macau Barra H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 234 - Bradbury's Luck/Shreds - G. - Filly
Skaters Dream (2007.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Shreds, by Snippets-Bright Heroine).
      3rd Geelong RC Centrebet Don't Just Watch Maiden P.

Diggersanddealers (2003.g. by Lion Cavern-Reel Lover, by Celtic Swing-Love at Large).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Veronica Jamison H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 242 - Danbird/Drop Anchor - B. - Filly
Super Swell (2006.f. by Danbird-Drop Anchor, by At Talaq-Marine Park).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Spring Gully Honey Jam H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 249 - Royal Academy (USA)/Final Glory - Ch. - Filly
Leglesia (2006.g. by Iglesia-Final Glory, by Incognito-Final Hour).
      3rd Townsville TC Townsvilleturfclub.com.au H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 255 - Testa Rossa/Indian Spice - Ch. - Filly
Indian Curry (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Indian Spice, by Marauding-Lemon Spice).
      2nd Geelong RC Schweppes H.

Catashee (2007.f. by Monashee Mountain-Caterwaul, by Catbird-Indian Spice).
      1st BRC (Doomben) SITA Environmental H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 259 - General Nediym/Heir - Br. - Filly
Kissable (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Regal Kiss, by Royal Academy-Kiss a Halo).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Reliance Minlaton H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 264 - Nadeem/River Tribe - B. - Filly
KULGRINDA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Lightning S. L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 265 - Fastnet Rock/Franjelica - B. - Filly
Alter Ego (2007.g. by Dubai Destination-Franjelica, by Snippets-Noble Vice).
      1st Coleraine RC Warrnambool RC Membership Maiden P.
      2nd Wodonga TC Bill King Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 266 - God's Own/Tonicity - B. - Filly
Test of Time (2003.g. by Testa Rossa-Tonicity, by Blazing Sword-Bravado Wonder).
      1st Macau Thirsk H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 270 - Encosta de Lago/Rekindled Applause (GB) - B. - Filly
REKINDLED INTEREST (2007.g. by Redoute's Choice-Rekindled Affair, by Rainbow Quest-Seasonal Pickup).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Aurie's Star H. Gr.3

Kialoskar (2008.f. by Refuse to Bend-Romea, by Muhtarram-Rekindled Affair).
      1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Haras du Robillard

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 273 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Fealty (IRE) - B. - Filly
Marked (2005.g. by Fantastic Light-Fealty, by In the Wings-Homage).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Lyndhurst Stud H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 276 - Singspiel (IRE)/Song of Success (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Dedication (2008.f. by Singspiel-Song of Success, by Irish River-Sous Entendu).
      3rd Geelong RC Centrebet Cup Package Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 277 - Manton/Lee's Bid (NZ) - B. - Filly
Hellinacell (2007.g. by Domesday-Biddy, by Lake Coniston-Lee's Bid).
      1st Ballarat TC Effpro Security Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 278 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Shinty (IRE) - B. - Filly
MOONLIGHT CLOUD (2008.f. by Invincible Spirit-Ventura, by Spectrum-Wedding Bouquet).
      1st Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest Gr.1

Revelstoke (2008.f. by Monashee Mountain-Libeccio, by Danzatore-Windy Triple K.).
      2nd Mountaineer West Virginia Senate President's Cup L

TALWAR (2009.c. by Acclamation-Moore's Melody, by Marju-Liege).
      1st Ascot Winkfield S. L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 280 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Avilde - B. - Filly
Jylland (2005.g. by Lonhro-Avilde, by Grand Lodge-Blixen).
      2nd Macau Salisbury H.
      3rd Macau Afonso Albuquerque H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 281 - Octagonal (NZ)/Dixiegem - B. or Br. - Filly
Democrat (2007.f. by Octagonal-Dixiegem, by Canny Lad-Peach).
      2nd Geelong RC Jai Roderick Memorial H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 282 - Lonhro/Hosiery - B. - Filly
Mousseline (2006.f. by Strategic-Hosiery, by Night Shift-Stockings).
      3rd MRC (Mornington) Browns Sawdust and Shaving H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 283 - Octagonal (NZ)/Recondite - B. - Filly
Metaphysical (2006.g. by Viscount-Recondite, by Brief Truce-Secret Blessing).
      1st Gympie TC Supporting the McGarth Foundation P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 288 - Manton/Honey Moss - B. - Gelding
Juggling Act (2006.c. by Giant's Causeway-Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy-Gatana).
      1st Manila JC Special Class Division

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 290 - Reset/Messenger Miss (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
SUPER ESPRESSO (2007.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Amizette, by Forty Niner-Courtly Dee).
      2nd Saratoga Ruffian H. Gr.1

Beachcombing (2008.c. by Lemon Drop Kid-Zelmira, by Deputy Minister-Lemon Dove).
      2nd Monmouth Jersey Derby L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 291 - Commands/Zacheline (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Kukri (2008.g. by Commands-Zacheline, by Zabeel-Castel Cheline).
      1st Goulburn DRC Power of Destiny Maiden H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 292 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Peruvian (GB) - Ch. - Gelding
CHACHAMAIDEE (2007.f. by Footstepsinthesand-Canterbury Lace, by Danehill-Legend Maker).
      1st Goodwood Oak Tree S. Gr.3

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 295 - Octagonal (NZ)/Milk - Br. - Gelding
Dairy (2007.g. by Octagonal-Milk, by Strategic-Coconut).
      1st Golden West RC Renshaw Irrigation H.

Maypan (2006.f. by Viscount-Coconut, by Danehill-Palm Tree).
      1st Philippine RC Special Class Division

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 300 - Lonhro/Vocalist - B. - Gelding
Choral (2005.g. by Lonhro-Vocalist, by Bluebird-Loyal Lyric).
      3rd Coff's Harbour RC Robanks H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 301 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Franjelica - B. - Gelding
Alter Ego (2007.g. by Dubai Destination-Franjelica, by Snippets-Noble Vice).
      1st Coleraine RC Warrnambool RC Membership Maiden P.
      2nd Wodonga TC Bill King Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 302 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Palace Glow - Br. - Gelding
Al Qasr (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Palace Glow, by Palace Music-Starlit Queen).
      3rd Sale TC Laurels Function Room Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 304 - Elvstroem/Ride the Rapids - B. - Gelding
KULGRINDA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Lightning S. L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 305 - General Nediym/Palace Glow - B. - Gelding
Al Qasr (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Palace Glow, by Palace Music-Starlit Queen).
      3rd Sale TC Laurels Function Room Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 311 - Redoute's Choice/She's Gogo (USA) - B. - Gelding
SUCCESSFUL SONG (2007.f. by Successful Appeal-Song for Annie, by Sultry Song-Antoinetta).
      4th Monmouth Lady's Secret S. L

SILVER TIE AFFAIR (2006.c. by Black Tie Affair-Silver Design, by Cozzene-Stencil).
      1st Colonial Daniel Van Clief S. L

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 312 - Encosta de Lago/How Funny - B. - Gelding
The Comedian (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-How Funny, by Rory's Jester-Intertwined).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 313 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Desert Darling (GB) - Ch. - Gelding
Brave the Way (2006.g. by Falbrav-La Belle Diamante, by Zabeel-L'Anno d'Oro).
      1st Coffs Harbour Cup

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 315 - Galileo (IRE)/Favorite Spice - B. - Gelding
Catashee (2007.f. by Monashee Mountain-Caterwaul, by Catbird-Indian Spice).
      1st BRC (Doomben) SITA Environmental H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 321 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Cosmic Strike - Ch. - Gelding
Availability (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Cosmic Strike, by Made of Gold-National Star).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Hardy Brothers Jewellers 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 330 - Galileo (IRE)/Threefold (USA) - B. - Gelding
Cops and Robbers (2008.g. by Pivotal-Threefold, by Gulch-Trivita).
      1st Newmarket Royal British Legion Maiden S.
      2nd Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs Maiden S.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 336 - Keeninsky (NZ)/Proud Run - B. - Gelding
Bay Flash (2007.g. by Keeninsky-Proud Run, by Runyon-Proud Draw).
      1st Swan Hill JC Major Mitchell Maiden P.
      3rd Swan Hill JC Pete's Backhoe Maiden P.

Othello (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-My Juliet, by Canny Lad-Perfect Draw).
      1st ATC (Randwick) 4tracks4kids H.

Eleuther (2008.c. by Commands-Mnemosyne, by Encosta de Lago-My Juliet).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Kingsford 2YO H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 338 - Fomalhaut (USA)/Fond Kiss (NZ) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Notius (2007.g. by Fomalhaut-Fond Kiss, by O'Reilly-Lets Kanudle).
      1st Seymour RC Gallagher Bassett H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 339 - Delago Brom/Our Charisse (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Goadel (2005.g. by Delago Brom-Our Charisse, by Hula Town-Lorenzana).
      2nd Warrnambool RC Sungold Milk Highweight H.
      3rd Coleraine RC Jon Vertigan for Breakfast Highweight H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 340 - Lago Delight/Imshi - B. - Gelding
Queen of Grace (2006.f. by Delzao-Imshi, by Euclase-Hantoussa).
      2nd Cranbourne TC TAB Sportsbet $2 Million Bonus H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 350 - Hussonet (USA)/Summer Flight (IRE) - B. - Gelding
DANCING RAIN (2008.f. by Danehill Dancer-Rain Flower, by Indian Ridge-Rose of Jericho).
      1st Dusseldorf Preis der Diana Gr.1

MAYBE (2009.f. by Galileo-Sumora, by Danehill-Rain Flower).
      1st Curragh Debutante S. Gr.2

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 351 - Bel Esprit/Tennessee Moon - B. or Br. - Colt
Red Dress Marley (2008.f. by Hussonet-Monte Rosa, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Peggy McKinnon H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 356 - Fastnet Rock/Windfall - B. - Gelding
Butt I'm Ready (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Pretty Buttons, by Danehill-Ease on Down).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Rosebery H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 363 - Fastnet Rock/Destiny's Child - B. - Gelding
ALWAYS CERTAIN (2006.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Akarana, by Akaaber-Lady of Destiny).
      1st Singapore TC Chairman's Trophy Sgp-2

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 365 - Starcraft (NZ)/Red Obsession - B. - Gelding
Brayroan (2006.g. by Zabeel-Compulsion, by Danehill-Bold Promise).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Southern Sheet and Coil H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 366 - Sequalo/Blooming Rose - Br. - Gelding
Boone County (2007.g. by Sequalo-Blooming Rose, by King's Theatre-Tristram Rose).
      3rd Donald JC Membership Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 367 - Pentire (GB)/Golden Dawn (NZ) - Br. - Gelding
Volkza Gold (2004.g. by Volksraad-Golden Dawn, by Gold Brose-Rapunzel).
      1st Macau Opal H.
      3rd Macau Lochnager H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 373 - Anabaa (USA)/Ndereba - B. - Colt
Cheeky Eagle (2006.g. by Choisir-Ndereba, by Spinning World-Super Marathon).
      1st Lismore TC SCU Alumni Maiden P.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 375 - Elvstroem/Gabbing Gloria (USA) - Ch. - Gelding
QUEEN'S BAY (2005.f. by Fort Wood-Daphne Donnelly, by Golden Thatch-You're My Lady).
      3rd Greyville Gold Bracelet S. Gr.2

Go Amigo (2007.g. by Stratum-Me Me Go, by End Sweep-Lady's Delight).
      1st GCTC Glenzeil Head Office Team H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 376 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Reverse Charge - Br. - Gelding
Aladah (2005.f. by Alannan-Jiddah, by Euclase-Alzabella).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Greg Grant H.

Updated 10-Aug-2011

Lot 203: Pegasina