Newmarket
12, 13, 14 April 2011

2011 Australian Easter Broodmare Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am Day 1, Select Session, 12th April 1 - 200
10:30am Day 2, Select Session, 13th April 201 - 400
10:30am Day 3, Select Session, 14th April 401 - 490
Day 3, General Session, 14th April 491 - 600
Day 3, Supplementary, 14th April 2011 601 - 613

Sale Overview

Inglis Australian Easter Broodmare Sale - the source of the dams of superstars So You Think and Black Caviar.

The 2011 sale will be held in Sydney from April 12-14.

Black Caviar's dam Helsinge (Desert Sun) was purchased out of the 2005 sale for $115,000 when offered by Aquanita Racing. Black Caviar was her first foal and realised $210,000 as a yearling at the Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale.

At the same 2005 sale, So You Think’s dam Triassic (Tights) also went under the hammer. She sold for $16,000 before being exported back to New Zealand where she produced the dual Cox Plate winner and now Northern Hemisphere based champion.

The dams of Shocking (Maria Di Castiglia, by Danehill, sold for $10,000 in 2003) and Viewed (Lovers Knot, by Khozaam, sold for $36,000 in 2000) were also purchased out of the sale before producing their respective Melbourne Cup winners.

A total of 613 mares have been nominated for 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Broodmare Sale.

It includes some outstanding racemares and proven broodmares, with all of the top stallions represented among the covering sires.

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 B Filly(+) La Falette (NZ) Faltaat (USA) Juliette Heights (GB) Chatsworth Park, Scone Windsor Park Stud NEW ZEALAND $80,000
2 B Filly(+) La Reata Flying Spur Quetta Dalmore Stud, Aberdeen P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $35,000
3 Br Filly(+) La Rumba (NZ) Centaine Miss Rumba (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $60,000 Reserve $80,000
4 Ch Filly La Sirenuse Barathea (IRE) Prohurst Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Premium Belmont Bloodstock VIC $60,000
5 Ch Filly(+) Lady Beckworth General Nediym Nanshan (IRE) Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington William Inglis As Agent NSW $120,000
6 Br Filly(+) Lady Cat (CHI) Sir Cat (USA) Arabian Lady (CHI) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $120,000 Reserve $150,000
7 B Filly Lady Chivero (NZ) Clay Hero Inquisit (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains G Mudgway VIC $1,000
8 Ch Filly(+) Lady Gulch Thunder Gulch (USA) Mamarracha (ARG) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $90,000
9 B/Br Filly(+) Lady Ice Redoute's Choice Icy Reception (GB) Bellerive Stud, Scone Passed $90,000 Reserve $150,000
10 B Filly(+) Lady Longueville Mossman Light Snack Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook Riverdene Stud NSW $12,000
11 B Filly(+) Lady's Light (USA) Toolighttoquit (USA) Lady's Answer (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Rosemont Stud VIC $20,000
12 Ch Filly(+) Lago Rhythm Encosta de Lago La Musique Bowness Stud, Young Passed $8,000 Reserve $12,000
13 B Filly(+) Lambrays Red Ransom (USA) Lucky Lucaya (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
14 B/Br Filly(+) Lantern Court (USA) Chester House (USA) Ms. Eloise (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
15 B Filly(+) Lara's Glitter Don Eduardo (NZ) Precious Glitter Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $45,000
16 Ch Filly Late Watch Night Shift (USA) Final Shower Emirates Park, Murrurundi Watershed Farm NSW $1,500
17 B Filly(+) Legal Union Redoute's Choice Miss Java (IRE) Bowness Stud, Young Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
18 Ch Filly(+) Let's Get Even (USA) Thunder Gulch (USA) Baroness Direct (USA) Bellerive Stud, Scone Premium Belmont Bloodstock VIC $42,000
19 Br Filly Let's Rock Again Chief's Crown (USA) Rock Review (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Stryker Fund VIC $7,000
20 B Filly(+) Li Lo Lill Umatilla (NZ) Faricca Bellerive Stud, Scone EBA NSW $40,000
21 Br Filly(+) Libidinious Jugah (USA) Turf Time Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi Commercial Bloodstock Services WA $120,000
22 B Filly Lichenstein Crown Jester Foreign Bank (NZ) Darley, Hunter Valley Premium Belmont Bloodstock VIC $16,000
23 B Filly(+) Light Music Palace Music (USA) Blondie (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Park Crest Stud TAS $6,000
24 Br Filly(+) Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ) Savabeel Incommunicado (IRE) Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington M & S Atkinson VIC $5,000
25 Ch Filly(+) Lili Marlene Kaaptive Edition (NZ) Universal Lady Sefton Park Stud, Scone Stryker Fund VIC $18,000
26 Ch Filly(+) Linear (NZ) Align Poeiti (NZ) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $32,500 Reserve $50,000
27 B Filly(+) Little Pattie Polish Patriot (USA) Palmyra Bay Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Jorson Farm QLD $8,000
28 B Filly(+) Loose Caboose Success Express (USA) Advisable Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
29 B Filly(+) Love and Emotion Woodman (USA) My Brilliant Star Trevannah, Blandford Passed $110,000 Reserve $150,000
30 B Filly(+) Loves Sarova Carnegie (IRE) Lovey Crowning Stone, Scone John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $38,000
31 Ch Filly(+) Luanda (USA) Mr. Prospector (USA) Via Borghese (USA) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $45,000 Reserve $55,000
32 B Filly(+) Lucky Jockey Desert Prince (IRE) Sculpture's Blue Trevannah, Blandford Riverdene Stud NSW $8,000
33 Ch Filly Madam of the Manor (NZ) Pins Meant for Me (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook B Lindsay NEW ZEALAND $45,000
34 Blk Filly Madame Plume (NZ) Military Plume (NZ) Cheval Jouer Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Clarke & Croft Bloodstock NSW $5,000
35 B Filly Madeleine de Belle (NZ) Montjeu (IRE) Maxamore (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone G Mudgway VIC $7,000
36 Ch Filly(+) Magic Jennifer Magic Albert Maitland Gold Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
37 Ch Filly(+) Magic Summer Magic Albert Summereto (USA) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Yarran VIC $50,000
38 Ch Filly(+) Magill Road Brocco (USA) Vain Lyric Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,000
39 Ch Filly(+) Magsaya Danehill Dancer (IRE) Priceless Joy Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee J Wrigley NSW $40,000
40 Ch Filly(+) Maid of Tralee Niello Campbell Fever Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $80,000
41 B Filly(+) Majestic Girl Galileo (IRE) Joie Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
W B Filly(+) Makemeasupermodel Catbird Rouquin Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Withdrawn
43 B Filly(+) Marchelle Belle Anabaa (USA) Life Goes on Oh Ruane, Menangle Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $360,000
44 B Filly(+) Marples Marscay Brilliantdeduction (USA) Bowness Stud, Young Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,000
45 Br Filly(+) Masonette Grand Lodge (USA) Shavano Miss Darley, Hunter Valley Supreme Thoroughbreds VIC $48,000
46 B Filly Mercury Key Real Jester Key Appeal Bellerive Stud, Scone C Hardy NSW $1,500
47 Ch Filly(+) Messalina Peintre Celebre (USA) Vital Consent Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Passed $35,000 Reserve $45,000
48 B Filly(+) Mi Piachi Foxhound (USA) Our Plan Eden Racing, Bowen, Qld Passed $39,000 Reserve $40,000
49 Blk Filly Midnight Wine (NZ) Black Minnaloushe (USA) Rapunzel (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds NSW $77,500
50 B Filly(+) Mirimba Belle Danehill (USA) Caraniya (IRE) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $120,000
51 B Filly(+) Mischievous Red Ransom (USA) Sly Smile (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Riverdene Stud NSW $22,000
52 Ch Filly(+) Miss Behave (CAN) Bold Revenue (CAN) Fleet Way (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent VIC $5,500
53 Ch Filly(+) Miss Fanatik Johannesburg (USA) Day County Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee M Henderson NEW ZEALAND $21,000
54 B Filly(+) Miss Krovanh Zabeel (NZ) Doe (USA) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $180,000 Reserve $200,000
55 Br Filly(+) Miss Mahal Canny Lad Tis Mahal Inverness Stud, Bowral (Dispersal Sale) Namerik Thoroughbreds WA $14,000
56 G Filly(+) Miss Mia Victory Prince Bianco Flyer Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
57 B Filly(+) Miss O'Brien Fastnet Rock Yvonne Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Badger's Bloodstock $270,000
58 Br Filly(+) Miz Nicholls Danehill (USA) Shindig (NZ) Ruane, Menangle Kieran Moore Bloodstock NSW $95,000
59 B/Br Filly(+) Mon Beau Cheval (NZ) Montjeu (IRE) Prized Gem (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Passed $75,000 Reserve $90,000
60 B/Br Filly(+) Montana Sagrada Encosta de Lago Sacred Hill (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Stryker Fund VIC $16,000
61 B Filly(+) Moonstrummer (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Moon Vision Widden Stud, Widden Valley John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $27,500
62 Br Filly(+) More Than Special More Than Ready (USA) Camargue Tobermory Stud, Goulburn Passed $10,000 Reserve $60,000
63 Ch Filly(+) Morrego More Than Ready (USA) Danrego Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $42,500 Reserve $60,000
64 B/Br Filly My Conclusion Redoute's Choice Clean Sweep (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Dermot Farrington Bloodstock CO KILDARE IRELAND $35,000
65 Ch Filly(+) My Secret Luv Secret Savings (USA) Luvscay Trevannah, Blandford Rosemount Stud VIC $10,000
66 B Filly(+) Native Song (NZ) Mellifont (USA) Enhanced (USA) Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth Passed $90,000 Reserve $150,000
67 Ch Filly Ninetyeight Octane Hussonet (USA) Super Lacuna Dalmore Stud, Aberdeen Passed $1,500 Reserve $5,000
68 B Filly(+) Oceanfast Monde Bleu (GB) Affluent (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $700,000
69 B Filly(+) Oceano Portland Pirate Kidada J. New, Wendouree, Vic Bendaree Park Stud NSW $50,000
70 B Filly(+) Omaha Bay (NZ) Centaine Freequent (NZ) M. Petterson, Primrose Valley Passed $25,000 Reserve $35,000
71 B Filly(+) Orderly Marscay Artless Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent VIC $45,000
W Ch Filly(+) Oshi Hideyoshi (USA) Choose a Crown (USA) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Withdrawn
73 B Filly(+) Our Eva Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Miss Guilty Attunga Stud, Scone Supreme Thoroughbreds VIC $85,000
74 B/Br Filly(+) Our Mohave Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Mohave Dancer (NZ) Glastonbury Farms, Scone Passed $145,000 Reserve $150,000
75 G Filly(+) Pace Invader (NZ) Westminster (NZ) Grey Invader (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $70,000 Reserve $90,000
76 B Filly(+) Pacific Shore (USA) Gone West (USA) Youm Jadeed (IRE) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
77 B Filly(+) Paperback King's Best (USA) Boondock (NZ) Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
78 B Filly(+) Passerine Marscay Vireturk (USA) Trevannah, Blandford Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,000
79 B Filly(+) Patronyme More Than Ready (USA) Descendant Widden Stud, Widden Valley EBA NSW $425,000
80 G Filly(+) Pienza Flying Spur Ritual Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains M & S Atkinson VIC $8,000
81 B Filly Positive Flyer Full and By (NZ) Dinky Flyer (NZ) Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Passed $1,000 Reserve $2,000
82 B Filly Not Named Fastnet Rock Possessed Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
W B Filly(+) Presumed Innocent Danehill (USA) Chinese Justice (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
84 B Filly(+) Princess Nemo Rubiton Finneto Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains M Birnie SA $45,000
85 Ch Filly(+) Private Kiss General Nediym Honi Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
86 Br Filly(+) Proclaim (NZ) Quest for Fame (GB) Flitter (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $25,000 Reserve $40,000
87 B Filly(+) Produce a Winner Jeune (GB) Arodani (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) E Tsiaglis NSW $2,000
88 Ch Filly Promptness (USA) Eddington (USA) Watch the Time (USA) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
89 B Filly(+) Protects Flying Spur Mexicana (NZ) Glastonbury Farms, Scone M & S Atkinson VIC $5,500
90 Br Filly(+) Proud Hussey Hussonet (USA) Dane Vintage Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $130,000 Reserve $200,000
91 Br Filly(+) Pure Image Loosen Up (USA) Pure Imagination Widden Stud, Widden Valley J Monehan NSW $4,500
92 Br Filly(+) Queen's College (NZ) Royal Academy (USA) Minori Express Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
93 B Filly(+) Quick Trick Cryptoclearance (USA) Quickshine (USA) The Old Crossing, Singleton Five Star Pastoral QLD $25,000
94 B Filly Quirina (GB) Red Ransom (USA) Qirmazi (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
95 Ch Filly(+) Ready to Lift More Than Ready (USA) On the Rise (NZ) Trevannah, Blandford Guy Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $620,000
96 Br Filly(+) Rebel Song Song of Tara (IRE) Deep Time (NZ) Tobermory Stud, Goulburn Passed $35,000 Reserve $45,000
97 B Filly(+) Regal Fun Rory's Jester Born to be Queen (NZ) Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Passed $37,500 Reserve $45,000
98 B Filly(+) Regal Thrills Royal Academy (USA) Soleil Rouge (NZ) Cressfield, Scone Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $245,000
99 B Filly Reglisse (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Riesling (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $87,500
100 Ch Filly(+) Rego's Girl Rory's Jester Key Target Newhaven Park, Boorowa N Vass NSW $150,000
101 B Filly Across the Moon Stratum Cloister Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Segenhoe Stud Pty Ltd NSW $325,000
102 B Filly Altissimo Show a Heart Gentle Wind Inverness Stud, Bowral (Dispersal Sale) Outback Station Stud VIC $1,500
103 Br Filly Barbelle Taimazov (ARG) Dancing Field (USA) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Passed $1,000 Reserve $2,000
104 B Filly Bellagamba Danzero Donna Dior Sefton Park Stud, Scone Boomer Bloodstock QLD $30,000
105 B Filly Bloemfontein Johannesburg (USA) So Explicit (NZ) Valley's End, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $8,000
106 B Filly Carinya Lodge Fastnet Rock Quillionaire (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
107 B Filly Comedy on the Run Flying Spur Humour (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $40,000
108 B/Br Filly Devoirs Dehere (USA) Velasco Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
109 B/Br Filly Flying Freda Flying Spur Navaja (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Larneuk Stud VIC $2,500
110 B/Br Filly Ivory Pegasus Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Red Ivory Turpentine Park Thoroughbreds, Cambewarra Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $170,000
111 B Filly Karim (NZ) Don Eduardo (NZ) Velvet Cloud Sefton Park Stud, Scone Passed $1,000 Reserve $2,000
112 Br Filly La Choice Bianconi (USA) Cheeky Charny Grajoa Investments Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
113 Ch Filly Lady Mondegreen Starcraft (NZ) Chinese Whispers (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone Watershed Farm NSW $2,000
114 B/Br Filly Mahalaxmi Anabaa (USA) Betta Fortune Attunga Stud, Scone Kitchwin Hills NSW $6,000
115 Ch Filly Maie Casey (GB) Singspiel (IRE) All Time High Yarraman Park Stud, Scone DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $60,000
W B/Br Filly Merryvale Zabeel (NZ) Spottswoode (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Withdrawn
117 Ch Filly Military Gal General Nediym Bella Moxie Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $60,000
118 B Filly Miss Chaos (NZ) Van Nistelrooy (USA) Angel Layne (USA) Valley's End, Scone Passed $4,000 Reserve $10,000
119 B Filly Oopsy Doopsy General Nediym Miss Doopsy Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Gervase Park Stud WA $100,000
120 B Filly Paseo Flying Spur Proclaim (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Peacewood Thoroughbreds QLD $3,500
121 B Filly Prerequisite Charge Forward Trail of Gold Widden Stud, Widden Valley Vinery Australia NSW $120,000
122 B Filly Rosa Perlato Encosta de Lago Fiammarosa Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $54,000
123 B Filly Sav's Diva (NZ) Savabeel Justine Coup (NZ) G. A. Rogerson, Hamilton, NZ Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
124 B Filly Savsbelle Savabeel Polly's Pocket (USA) G. A. Rogerson, Hamilton, NZ Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $120,000
W Br Filly Sesenta Encosta de Lago Sixty Seconds (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
126 B Filly Shakira Morn (NZ) More Than Ready (USA) Dane Shakira Bellerive Stud, Scone A Green VIC $20,000
127 Ch Filly Sirena Ligera Fantastic Light (USA) Clerio (GB) C. Tompson, Sydney Peacewood Thoroughbreds QLD $16,000
128 B Filly Snowsill Charge Forward Cool Chick (NZ) Dalmore Stud, Aberdeen Northern Lodge VIC $10,000
129 B/Br Filly Spirit of Dreams Galileo (IRE) Note of Desire (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $5,000
130 B Filly Sticky Beak Catbird Remember Pru Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
W Br Filly Tanaami God's Own Success Tale Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
132 B Filly Tillane More Than Ready (USA) Quiet Name (IRE) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone C Branthwaite NSW $15,000
133 B Filly Toulon Bay More Than Ready (USA) Corniche Bay R. Croghan, Luddenham Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
W Br Filly Willow Creek Tale of the Cat (USA) River Tribe Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic Withdrawn
W B Filly Yummy (NZ) Yamanin Vital (NZ) Capital Flight (NZ) Inverness Stud, Bowral (Dispersal Sale) Withdrawn
136 B Filly(+) Repenting Peintre Celebre (USA) Strawberry Fair The Old Crossing, Singleton Yarran VIC $16,000
137 B Filly(+) Reveal Smytzer (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Loreef (GB) M. Petterson, Primrose Valley Premium Belmont Bloodstock VIC $16,000
138 Br Filly(+) Rhianna Louise Woodman (USA) Thunder Cat Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic S Brem NSW $60,000
139 B Filly Rhythm Assured Reassure (USA) Set Rhythm (NZ) Emirates Park, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent NSW $800
140 Ch Filly(+) Riona Strategic Tromper Darley, Hunter Valley M Park VIC $18,000
141 G Filly(+) Ritual St Covet Starshine (FR) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford R Boucher QLD $26,000
142 Ch Filly(+) Rock Nymph Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Who's That Lady (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains M Bray NSW $15,000
143 B Filly(+) Rose of Latakia (NZ) Conquistarose (USA) Syrian Port (USA) Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
144 Ch Filly(+) Roseanne Dehere (USA) Live Comedy Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
145 B Filly(+) Rosie's Halo Al Maher Brief Embrace Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi The Superhorse Trust NSW $45,000
146 Ch Filly(+) Rosie's Sunset Woodman (USA) Ripplin' Rosie (NZ) Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth Ridgeview Park NSW $6,000
147 Ch Filly(+) Rovigo Choisir Royal Snip Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Tim Stewart & Associates Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
148 B/Br Filly(+) Royal Magenta Royal Academy (USA) Our Celerity (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley M & S Atkinson VIC $20,000
149 B Filly(+) Royalty Lady (ARG) Southern Halo (USA) Racy Lady (ARG) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
150 B/Br Filly(+) Rue des Reves (USA) Royal Academy (USA) Theycallmecharlie (USA) Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Passed $120,000 Reserve $150,000
151 B Filly(+) Rule the Waves King's Best (USA) Regal Sea (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains M Park VIC $10,000
W B Filly(+) Rushing Wind (IRE) Danehill (USA) Mona Stella (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
153 Br Filly(+) Rustic Rossa Testa Rossa Amber Plate Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee E McKeon / Rosemont Stud VIC $27,000
154 B Filly(+) Sabihah Snippets Zabstar (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Ridgeview Park NSW $22,000
155 Br Filly(+) Sahara Desert Desert King (IRE) Coureuse Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
156 Ch Filly(+) Salice Falbrav (IRE) Glorified Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi R Zachariah SA $65,000
157 Ch Filly(+) San Sophia Testa Rossa Woodford Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
158 Br Filly(+) Saporito Hurricane Sky Miss Spice Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $34,000 Reserve $35,000
159 B Filly Sarah de Belle (NZ) Pins Crash Course (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone CA & SM Investments NSW $1,500
160 B Filly(+) Sarvon Zabeel (NZ) Palia Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $400,000
161 Blk Filly(+) Sashenka Orientate (USA) Royal Solitaire Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi Passed $475,000 Reserve $600,000
162 Br Filly(+) Satin Choice Redoute's Choice Satin Sheets Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic Hillstone Thoroughbreds VIC $22,000
163 Ch Filly(+) Satin Robes Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Spine Tingler Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains EBA NSW $175,000
164 Blk Filly(+) Savannah (NZ) Centaine Spring Delight (NZ) Glastonbury Farms, Scone Ferndale Farm NSW $5,500
W G Filly(+) Scenica (ARG) Interprete (ARG) Scene (ARG) Attunga Stud, Scone Withdrawn
166 Ch Filly(+) Scot's Flyer Hennessy (USA) Rumour Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $65,000 Reserve $70,000
167 B Filly(+) Scottish Tiara Beautiful Crown (USA) Rosie Mac Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
168 B Filly(+) Sedgewick Favorite Trick (USA) Alternative Edge Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Passed $90,000 Reserve $95,000
169 Ch Filly Seismic Lady Distant View (USA) Phyle (USA) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi Vinery Australia NSW $60,000
170 B Filly(+) Selva Timber Country (USA) Femme Amoureuse (IRE) Think Big Stud, Burradoo N & C Jones NSW $1,500
171 B Filly(+) Senro Kisaki Danehill Dancer (IRE) Liefling (USA) S. Bennett, Sydney Passed $160,000 Reserve $250,000
172 B Filly(+) Set and Match (NZ) Centaine Ilacourt (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Livestock Export NSW $25,000
173 Ch Filly(+) Shararah Woodman (USA) Bountiful Lady (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi C Streat NSW $1,000
174 B/Br Filly(+) Shaymaa Tabkir (USA) Nightly Class Emirates Park, Murrurundi J Hopkins ACT $1,000
175 B Filly(+) Sheeza Happening Al Maher Happens Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $50,000
176 Br Filly(+) Sherrin Court of Jewels (NZ) Jullene (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Riverdene Stud NSW $35,000
177 B Filly(+) She's Curvaceous Flying Spur Vital Curves (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Northern Lodge VIC $140,000
178 B Filly(+) She's Something Danehill Dancer (IRE) Something Else Bowness Stud, Young Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,000
179 B Filly(+) Shibata Testa Rossa Youthful Presence Glastonbury Farms, Scone Commercial Bloodstock Services WA $200,000
180 B Filly(+) Shoboard Show a Heart Ten Eighty (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Cressfield NSW $320,000
181 Ch Filly Sienna Star Choisir Lady Chivero (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Riverdene Stud NSW $34,000
182 B Filly(+) Silent Song (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Incommunicado (IRE) Inverness Stud, Bowral (Dispersal Sale) Vinery Australia NSW $46,000
183 Br Filly Sinistra (GB) Dracula Sardegna (GB) Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $15,000
184 B/Br Filly(+) Sister Fromseattle (USA) Seattle Slew (USA) Sister Dot (USA) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $140,000 Reserve $145,000
185 B Filly(+) Skibo Castle Carnegie (IRE) Skating Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $160,000
186 B Filly(+) Slipshot Scenic (IRE) Sweepshot Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
187 B Filly(+) Smarty Jane Elusive Quality (USA) Prefer an Angel (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Supreme Thoroughbreds VIC $120,000
188 B/Br Filly(+) Smash Quest for Fame (GB) Destruct (NZ) Darley, Hunter Valley Hirsch Bloodstock VIC $27,000
189 B Filly(+) Smytzer's Roylani Royal Academy (USA) Paklani Yarraman Park Stud, Scone P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $70,000
190 B Filly(+) Snip du Jour Snippets Bambooya M. Petterson, Primrose Valley Passed $12,000 Reserve $18,000
191 Br Filly(+) Snowflower General Nediym Swell Time Girl Willow Park Stud, Scone John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $22,000
192 B Filly(+) So Amorous (GB) Generous (IRE) Annoconnor (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Premium Belmont Bloodstock VIC $16,000
193 B Filly(+) Sojustrememberthis Flying Spur Remember Pru Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $160,000
194 Ch Filly Songstar Galileo (IRE) Songline (NZ) Inverness Stud, Bowral (Dispersal Sale) E McKeon / Rosemont Stud VIC $26,000
195 B Filly(+) Spinnaker (GB) Nashwan (USA) Throw Away Line (USA) Cressfield, Scone Power Thoroughbreds NSW $30,000
196 G Filly(+) Spirited and Sexy King Ivor Endearing (IRE) The Old Crossing, Singleton Passed $120,000 Reserve $130,000
197 B Filly(+) Spottswoode (NZ) Centaine Fifteen Reasons (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Fairhill Farm NSW $32,500
W G Filly(+) Springburn Soviet Lad (USA) Lady Violet Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan, Vic Withdrawn
199 B Filly(+) Spur Flying Spur Steal My Love Bowness Stud, Young E McKeon VIC $6,000
200 B Filly(+) Stay in Honour Honours List (IRE) Stay in Bloom Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic P Maguire QLD $5,000
201 B/Br Filly(+) Stellamac Mull of Kintyre (USA) Opaque Turangga Farm, Scone Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $120,000
202 B Filly Stippled Redoute's Choice Queen of the Park (USA) Darley, Hunter Valley Larneuk Stud VIC $10,000
203 Ch Filly(+) Stolen Girlfriend Canny Lad Acacia Bay The Old Crossing, Singleton Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
204 B Filly(+) Storytime Quest for Fame (GB) Fairytale Time Bellerive Stud, Scone Passed $35,000 Reserve $50,000
205 B Filly(+) Summer Flight (IRE) Danehill (USA) Summerosa (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Adam Sangster Bloodstock VIC $57,500
W B Filly(+) Sunalta Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Sunline (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
207 B Filly Supamach (IRE) Machiavellian (USA) Supamova (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Bowness Stud NSW $7,000
208 B Filly Superb Choice Choisir Superb Melody Taunton Lodge, Clarendon Clear Summer Lodge QLD $27,000
209 Ch Filly(+) Superfly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Allez France Secret Hill Farms, Beaudesert, Qld Passed $170,000 Reserve $270,000
210 B Filly(+) Swan River Danehill Dancer (IRE) Sovereign Countess Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
211 B Filly(+) Swanky Girl (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Conifer Bay (NZ) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Mogumber Park WA $20,000
212 Ch Filly Sweet Cheeks General Nediym Captain's Command (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $180,000
213 B Filly(+) Sylvaner (NZ) Danasinga Isla Bijou (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone Passed $320,000 Reserve $350,000
214 Ch Filly(+) Ta Ta Tatiana Carry the Crown (CAN) Thaiuette Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Glenlogan Park QLD $55,000
215 Br Filly(+) Taj Majalh Canny Lad Majalh M. Petterson, Primrose Valley Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
W Br Filly(+) Talent Time Quest for Fame (GB) Kibitka Darley, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
217 Br Filly(+) Tarique Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Nassipoint (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds NSW $32,000
218 Ch Filly(+) Tease Me Encosta de Lago Flashed Secret Hill Farms, Beaudesert, Qld Namerik Thoroughbreds WA $32,000
219 B Filly(+) Tejano's Oasis (USA) Tejano Run (USA) Midnightontheoasis (CAN) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $47,500 Reserve $75,000
220 B Filly(+) Temple of Peace (JPN) Carnegie (IRE) Clovis Point (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $360,000 Reserve $400,000
221 B Filly Tempting Beauty Flying Spur Alaviya (IRE) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee G Mudgway VIC $1,500
W Br Filly(+) Testa Reale Testa Rossa Red Royalty Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Withdrawn
223 B Filly(+) The Flying Nun Flying Spur Idol Worship Bellerive Stud, Scone Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
224 Ch Filly(+) The Kulm Grand Lodge (USA) Fer de Cheval (NZ) Trevannah, Blandford Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
225 B Filly(+) Thoressa Hurricane Sky Flax (NZ) Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Foote Street Investments WA $5,500
226 B Filly(+) Thundarosa Thunder Gulch (USA) Double Fanchetto (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $75,000
227 B/Br Filly(+) Tinsel Time (USA) More Than Ready (USA) Sound of the West (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Nearco Stud Ltd NEW ZEALAND $140,000
228 B Filly(+) Toast of the Coast Rory's Jester Solo Show (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone EBA NSW $120,000
229 G Filly(+) Toastofbroadway (USA) Theatrical (IRE) Belle of Cozzene (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
230 B Filly(+) Tonzared Red Ransom (USA) Tonzazip (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Commercial Bloodstock Services WA $55,000
231 Br Filly(+) Top Saint St Jude Top Up (NZ) Valley's End, Scone Supreme Thoroughbreds VIC $22,000
232 B Filly(+) Tore (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Key of Future (GB) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
233 B Filly(+) Torrential Belle Torrential (USA) Elle Duccio Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $36,000 Reserve $40,000
234 Br Filly(+) Treasure Box Wild Harmony (USA) Long Stem Trevannah, Blandford Passed $15,000 Reserve $16,000
235 Ch Filly(+) Tremulous Royal Academy (USA) Shimmering Snow (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jade Bros Farm & Livestock Inc PHILIPPINES $11,000
236 G Filly(+) Tres Rapide (NZ) Paris House (GB) Spraypaint (NZ) Wimmera Park Stud, Young Passed $25,000 Reserve $40,000
237 B Filly(+) Trespier (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Rhythm Kingdom (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $26,000
W Ch Filly(+) Try Again Peintre Celebre (USA) Best Effort Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Withdrawn
239 B Filly(+) Twiggy Summit Dehere (USA) Ice Twig (USA) The Old Crossing, Singleton Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $25,000
240 Br Filly(+) Tyrani Last Tycoon (IRE) Mill Rani Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $80,000
241 B Filly(+) Ulmer (NZ) Carnegie (IRE) Procure (NZ) Secret Hill Farms, Beaudesert, Qld Passed $100,000 Reserve $120,000
242 B Filly(+) Umoya (GB) Nashwan (USA) Ingozi (GB) Cressfield, Scone Yarran VIC $60,000
243 B Filly(+) Up'n'doing Jetball Bektris Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $60,000
W B Filly Valse des Fleurs (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Florinda (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
245 B Filly(+) Venassas Jig (USA) Street Cry (IRE) Grand Girlfriend (USA) Turangga Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $18,000
246 B Filly(+) Venus Was Her Name (NZ) Spectacular Love (USA) Fanny Black (NZ) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Larneuk Stud VIC $8,000
247 Br Filly(+) Verdon Danehill Dancer (IRE) Hacienda (NZ) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee M Van Gestel NSW $8,000
248 B Filly Veyana (FR) Kahyasi (IRE) Veyara (IRE) Cressfield, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $35,000
249 Br Filly(+) Vicereine (GB) Zamindar (USA) Victoriana (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $55,000 Reserve $80,000
250 Ch Filly(+) Virginia Key (IRE) Mark of Esteem (IRE) Bellarida (FR) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $22,000
251 B Filly(+) Visual Displays Scenic (IRE) Princess Plume Trevannah, Blandford Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
252 B Filly(+) Vocal Dancer Citidancer (IRE) Vocation (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $16,000
253 B/Br Filly(+) Von Krum Snitzel Arkadina Attunga Stud, Scone John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $57,500
W Ch Filly(+) Way of the Wind Song of Tara (IRE) Donegal Breeze Tobermory Stud, Goulburn Withdrawn
255 B Filly(+) Whatever Danzero Procrastinate Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Princeton Thoroughbred Stud / Peter Ford As Agent VIC $150,000
256 B Filly(+) Whitehaven Girl Umatilla (NZ) Juno Beach Widden Stud, Widden Valley Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $75,000
257 G Filly(+) Whoosh Whoosh El Moxie (USA) Al Safa Widden Stud, Widden Valley M & J Cesnik NSW $5,000
258 Ch Filly(+) Win Here Win There Dehere (USA) Our Fiction Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $30,000 Reserve $31,000
259 B Filly(+) Wishes (NZ) Danehill (USA) Verscay Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
260 Ch Filly(+) Wooden Melody Woodman (USA) Theme Song (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $120,000 Reserve $150,000
261 B Filly Wynciti Citidancer (IRE) Crested Jewel (NZ) Darley, Hunter Valley Premium Belmont Bloodstock VIC $10,000
262 Ch Filly(+) Ylang Ylang (IRE) Hennessy (USA) Princess Alydar (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Boomer Bloodstock QLD $77,500
263 Ch Filly(+) You Smarty Pants (USA) Smarty Jones (USA) Til Forbid (USA) Secret Hill Farms, Beaudesert, Qld Rheinwood Pastoral Co NSW $115,000
264 B Filly(+) You're Beautiful Fastnet Rock Canny Princess (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $90,000
265 B Filly(+) Zagazig (NZ) Faltaat (USA) Egyptian Queen (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale Passed $155,000 Reserve $160,000
266 B Filly(+) Zaitoona (IRE) Soviet Star (USA) Rise and Fall (GB) Nepean Stud Farm, Grose Vale Yarran VIC $45,000
267 B Filly(+) Zaloot (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Cashier Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Gem Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $28,000
268 B Filly(+) Zarissa (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Royal Pay (NZ) Yarrandi Farm, Scone Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
269 B Filly(+) Zaroyale (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Darra Princess Darley, Hunter Valley W Fairman ACT $11,000
270 Ch Filly(+) Zeparty Zeditave Party Bellerive Stud, Scone Passed $30,000 Reserve $50,000
271 Br Filly(+) Zimaretto Anabaa (USA) Borely (GB) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
272 Br Filly(+) A Thousand Drinks Success Express (USA) Miss Vivien Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
273 Br Filly(+) Abazan Anabaa (USA) Zebizan (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Lindsay Park Stud SA Pty Ltd SA $150,000
274 B Filly(+) Absolutelyfabulous Langfuhr (CAN) Joker's Girl Cressfield, Scone Passed $575,000 Reserve $600,000
275 Ch Filly(+) Academy Awards Royal Academy (USA) Planet Hollywood Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Stanley River Thoroughbreds QLD $26,000
276 B Filly(+) Acapulco Rose Easy Rocking Acapulco Queen Sefton Park Stud, Scone Commercial Bloodstock Services WA $17,000
277 Ch Filly(+) Added Value (USA) Thunder Gulch (USA) Added Elegance (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $120,000
278 Ch Filly(+) Advantage Receiver Giant's Causeway (USA) Miss Kournikova Amarina Farm, Denman Henry Field Bloodstock NSW $85,000
279 Br Filly(+) Africaine Anabaa (USA) Prized Possession Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $350,000
280 B Filly(+) Alaloof (USA) Swain (IRE) Alattrah (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $40,000
281 Ch Filly(+) Alberton Rose (NZ) Danske (NZ) Straussbridge (NZ) Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Passed $70,000 Reserve $75,000
W B Filly(+) Alcazaba Flying Spur Dashing Granada Willow Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Aliceinwonderland (GB) Danehill (USA) Grail (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
284 B Filly Allez Wonder Redoute's Choice Luna Tudor Princes Farm, Castlereagh Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $1,000,000
285 G Filly(+) Already More Than Ready (USA) Miss Brightman Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) P & V Toole SA $90,000
286 B Filly(+) Amanda Huggenkiss Catrail (USA) Victory River Darley, Hunter Valley E McKeon VIC $15,000
287 Br Filly(+) Amazoom Last Tycoon (IRE) Require Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
288 Br Filly(+) Amnesia (NZ) Desert Sun (GB) Please Remember (NZ) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
289 B Filly(+) Ancient Sunlight Thunder Gulch (USA) Zabstar (NZ) The Old Crossing, Singleton Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
W B Filly(+) Angel Heart (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Celtic Ring (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
291 B Filly(+) Anima Shamardal (USA) Calyx Shipton Lodge Thoroughbreds, Cobbitty Ladyship Lodge VIC $10,000
292 B/Br Filly Animated Dehere (USA) Arisma Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $32,000 Reserve $35,000
293 B Filly(+) Anjiz Star (ARG) Anjiz (USA) Super Sister (ARG) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford William Inglis As Agent NSW $51,000
294 Br Filly(+) Annesong Rubiton Taymah Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Tanja Park Gold NSW $85,000
295 Ch Filly(+) Apollo's Pride Reset On the Rise (NZ) Trevannah, Blandford David Redvers Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $270,000
296 B Filly(+) Arid Miss Desert King (IRE) Miss Rory Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $17,500 Reserve $20,000
297 B Filly Arkadina Myocard (NZ) Briscay Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth Passed $150,000 Reserve $175,000
298 Ch Filly(+) Arrogantly Flying Spur Final Claus Lincoln Farm, Blandford Passed $65,000 Reserve $70,000
299 B Filly(+) Artist Johanna (ARG) Festin (ARG) Forli Vous (ARG) Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Ladyship Lodge VIC $60,000
300 B Filly(+) Astounded Encosta de Lago Startle Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Blandford Lodge NEW ZEALAND $125,000
301 B/Br Filly(+) Atezzeta (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Zonal Shipton Lodge Thoroughbreds, Cobbitty M Gatty NSW $10,000
302 B Filly(+) Atiya King of Kings (IRE) Chrissy Yarrandi Farm, Scone E McKeon VIC $18,000
303 B Filly(+) Aussie Christmas (USA) Johannesburg (USA) Christmas in Aiken (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Henry Field Bloodstock NSW $115,000
W Ch Filly(+) Autumn Heights General Nediym Murrurundi Heights Yarramalong Park Stud, Wyong Creek Withdrawn
305 B/Br Filly Ava de Belle More Than Ready (USA) Love of Diamonds (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone W Fairman ACT $3,000
306 B Filly(+) Awesome Planet Giant's Causeway (USA) Dance on the Moon (IRE) Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth Passed $520,000 Reserve $550,000
307 Br Filly(+) Azardi Desert Prince (IRE) San Century (NZ) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi G Bourke NSW $22,000
308 B/Br Filly(+) Baby Rock Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Uberfrau (GB) Inverness Stud, Bowral (Dispersal Sale) T Bott NSW $30,000
309 Ch Filly(+) Bacharach Marscay Songlines Valley's End, Scone Clear Summer Lodge QLD $8,500
310 Br Filly(+) Bail Out Charge Forward Pay My Bail (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone Star Witness Bloodstock VIC $80,000
311 Br Filly(+) Bal du Siecle (GB) Danehill Dancer (IRE) Buenos Aires (IRE) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic Passed $210,000 Reserve $220,000
312 Ch Filly(+) Balbina Thunder Gulch (USA) Vital Move (USA) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Ferndale Farm NSW $7,500
313 Br Filly(+) Ballet Girl Covetous Nimble Doll (NZ) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Gervase Park Stud WA $24,000
314 B Filly(+) Balmoral Belle (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Gardd (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone Kingston Bloodstock NSW $60,000
315 B Filly(+) Banc de Fortune Galileo (IRE) Danendri Yarraman Park Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $800,000
316 B Filly(+) Bandwidth Spectrum (IRE) Raffett Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
W B Filly(+) Banishing Red Ransom (USA) Blacklist Bellerive Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Barcelona (NZ) Desert Sun (GB) Opulent Lady (NZ) Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill, Vic Withdrawn
319 B Filly(+) Bashful (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) Mon Cheri (NZ) Cressfield, Scone Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $145,000
320 G Filly(+) Basic Instinct Honours List (IRE) Instinctive Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
321 B/Br Filly(+) Be Amazed Redoute's Choice Maze (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone Passed $52,500 Reserve $65,000
322 B Filly(+) Beaujolais Thunder Gulch (USA) Abbotswood (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $27,500
323 G Filly(+) Belle Famille (IRE) Linamix (FR) Exocet (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $270,000 Reserve $300,000
W B Filly(+) Bellonic Redding (NZ) Belle Uno Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
325 Ch Filly(+) Bemused Rory's Jester Cornwall Queen Darley, Hunter Valley Oaklands Stud QLD $46,000
326 B/Br Filly(+) Berryland Redoute's Choice Roadsong Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains M & J Cesnik NSW $31,000
327 Br Filly(+) Bhandara (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Vedodara (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $600,000
328 B Filly(+) Bird Sanctuary Grand Lodge (USA) Biscay Bird Attunga Stud, Scone P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $90,000
329 B Filly(+) Blizzardly More Than Ready (USA) Concise Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $240,000 Reserve $280,000
330 Ch Filly(+) Blue Suede Shoes Fantastic Light (USA) Dance Play (GB) Turangga Farm, Scone Livestock Export NSW $18,000
331 G Filly(+) Bluegrass Fasliyev (USA) Zasu Rhythm Amarina Farm, Denman John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $37,000
332 B/Br Filly(+) Bold Empire Second Empire (IRE) Hurley Trevannah, Blandford Passed $1,000 Reserve $5,000
333 B Filly(+) Bold Selection Redoute's Choice Biscara Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill, Vic Passed $70,000 Reserve $120,000
334 Br Filly(+) Bonded Danewin Betta Fortune Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $80,000
335 Ch Filly(+) Bosphorus Treasure (USA) Prospect Bay (CAN) Turkish Treasure (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Livestock Export NSW $13,000
336 Ch Filly(+) Boundless (NZ) Van Nistelrooy (USA) Nothing Less (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $700,000
337 B Filly(+) Brief Kiss Brief Truce (USA) More Kisses (NZ) Shipton Lodge Thoroughbreds, Cobbitty Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
W Br Filly Brilliant Jewel Danzero A Jewel Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
339 B Filly(+) Bumbles Halo Homewrecker (USA) Otehi Diamond (NZ) Trevannah, Blandford Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
340 B Filly(+) Cafe (NZ) Cape Cross (IRE) Latte (NZ) Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook Passed $105,000 Reserve $120,000
W B Filly(+) Cait Colleen Carnegie (IRE) Genova (IRE) Quilly Park, Melbourne, Vic Withdrawn
342 B Filly Cambiata (FR) Alzao (USA) Carelaine (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Crowning Stone NSW $10,000
343 B Filly Canny Dancer Canny Lad La Baguette (NZ) Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
344 B Filly(+) Can't Hackit (NZ) Fasliyev (USA) Close Your Eyes Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
345 B Filly(+) Canzero Danzero Canicula Nepean Stud Farm, Grose Vale E McKeon VIC $25,000
346 G Filly(+) Capozzene (USA) Capote (USA) Lady Cozzene (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone Mogumber Park WA $55,000
347 B Filly(+) Carnebelle (NZ) Carnegie (IRE) Happiness (NZ) Nepean Stud Farm, Grose Vale Passed $4,000 Reserve $10,000
348 G Filly(+) Cash for Cards Dash for Cash Pokemon Manx Park, Moss Vale Passed $14,000 Reserve $25,000
349 Br Filly(+) Catseye Beach Catbird Wycombe (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
350 B Filly(+) Cavallina (USA) Theatrical (IRE) Sedulous (IRE) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000
351 B Filly(+) Celtic Queen (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Sweeten Up (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds NSW $50,000
352 Br Filly(+) Champagne Dance Encosta de Lago Tempest Morn Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee DGR Thoroughbred Services $54,000
353 B Filly Charlotte de Belle Secret Savings (USA) Gulistan Bellerive Stud, Scone G Kelly NSW $15,000
354 B Filly(+) Charming Bird Bluebird (USA) Charming Charge Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $22,000 Reserve $27,000
355 Br Filly(+) Chasing Daylight (NZ) Cape Cross (IRE) Sogno (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
356 B/Br Filly(+) Chatty One (IRE) Storm Cat (USA) Phone Chatter (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $285,000 Reserve $325,000
357 Ch Filly(+) Checklist Reset Itemise (USA) Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Stryker Fund NEW ZEALAND $40,000
358 B Filly(+) Chic Choice Redoute's Choice Fortunata Attunga Stud, Scone Windsor Park Stud NEW ZEALAND $85,000
359 B/Br Filly(+) Chief Testimony (USA) Thunder Gulch (USA) Halo's Verdict (USA) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Souza Investment NSW $4,000
360 B Filly(+) Chinamora Danehill Dancer (IRE) Rainscene Secret Hill Farms, Beaudesert, Qld David Redvers Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $445,000
361 B Filly(+) Cinnamon (GB) Robellino (USA) Hot Spice (GB) Valley's End, Scone Souza Investment NSW $17,000
362 B Filly(+) Citiscene Snippets Citirecruit Sefton Park Stud, Scone Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
363 Ch Filly(+) Classy Amber Rory's Jester Liquarda Bowness Stud, Young Passed $28,000 Reserve $40,000
W B Filly(+) Clothilde Danehill (USA) Seika Darley, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
365 B Filly(+) Cloudwing Lujain (USA) Cloudlet Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
366 B Filly(+) Coldstream Lass (IRE) Frimaire (GB) Peach Melba (GB) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
367 Br Filly(+) Conclude Danzero Patagonia Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre William Inglis As Agent VIC $16,000
368 B/Br Filly Conquering Queen Invincible Spirit (IRE) River Dance Queen D. Edmonds, Bundall, Qld Pedrille Thoroughbreds NSW $140,000
369 B Filly(+) Consensus Commands Proclaim (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Peake Developments VIC $20,000
370 Br Filly(+) Contrast Quest for Fame (GB) Cerise 'n' Black Darley, Hunter Valley Randwick Bloodstcok Agency NSW $23,000
371 Ch Filly(+) Coonac Encosta de Lago Toorak Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) M Najdi VIC $12,500
372 Ch Filly(+) Copa de Oro Hector Protector (USA) Clifton Gardens Willow Park Stud, Scone Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $160,000
373 B Filly Copawin Danzero Cadwin Widden Stud, Widden Valley Glenthorne Park NSW $2,000
W B Filly(+) Countless Moments Success Express (USA) Brighter View Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Withdrawn
375 B Filly(+) Court Room Real Quiet (USA) True Verdict Amarina Farm, Denman Namerik Thoroughbreds WA $10,000
376 B Filly(+) Crown Jewels Twig Moss (FR) Diamond Shower Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
W B Filly(+) Cryogenic Anabaa (USA) Cracklin' Cool Trevannah, Blandford Withdrawn
378 Br Filly(+) Custodial Canny Lad Curator (CAN) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $34,000 Reserve $35,000
379 Ch Filly(+) Cymaron Filante (NZ) Yodells Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
380 Br Filly Cymbal of Power Last Tycoon (IRE) Castanets (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone R Kent NSW $10,000
381 Ch Filly Danish Magic Danewin Belle Desire Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Kitchwin Hills NSW $150,000
W B Filly(+) Dashing Granada Keltrice Jovan (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Dathiyna (IRE) Kris (GB) Dafayna (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
W Ch Filly(+) Dazzling (NZ) Star Way (GB) Limitless (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Withdrawn
385 Ch Filly(+) De Ice (USA) Dehere (USA) Blue Grass Baby (USA) Turangga Farm, Scone G Walker NSW $9,000
386 B Filly Delilah (IRE) Bluebird (USA) Courtesane (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Larneuk Stud VIC $3,000
387 Ch Filly(+) Demographic (NZ) Gold Brose Special Sal Nepean Stud Farm, Grose Vale Passed $77,500 Reserve $100,000
388 Ch Filly(+) Deposition Mr Innocent Protective Bellerive Stud, Scone Passed $32,500 Reserve $40,000
389 B Filly(+) Desert Move (IRE) Desert King (IRE) Campestral (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic EBA NSW $30,000
390 Ch Filly(+) Diamond Masque (NZ) Align Diamond Snip Widden Stud, Widden Valley Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds NSW $60,000
391 Br Filly(+) Distinctive Lass Orientate (USA) Special Sweep Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Nearco Stud Ltd NEW ZEALAND $140,000
392 Ch Filly(+) Diva Dance Danehill Dancer (IRE) Dosthill (USA) Inverness Stud, Bowral (Dispersal Sale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
393 Ch Filly(+) Divine Deputy French Deputy (USA) Divine Secret Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $40,000
394 B Filly(+) Divine Light (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Tantum Ergo (IRE) Newhaven Park, Boorowa E McKeon VIC $14,000
395 B Filly(+) Divine Rebel (NZ) Don Eduardo (NZ) It's My Sin Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains S Brem NSW $450,000
396 Br Filly(+) Djel d'Amour Dehere (USA) Franssica d'Amour (CAN) Trevannah, Blandford Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $17,000
397 Ch Filly(+) Dolphin Dance Dolphin Street (FR) Framed Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
398 B Filly Dream Machine Nothin' Leica Dane Lady Jessie Manx Park, Moss Vale Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
399 B Filly(+) Edge of the World Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Solo Show (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $70,000
W B Filly(+) Drifting Ice Encosta de Lago Krall (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone Withdrawn
401 B Filly(+) Egatrice Iglesia Donvertrice Widden Stud, Widden Valley S Brem VIC $57,500
402 B Filly(+) Eisteddfod Carnegie (IRE) Singeing Lamp Inverness Stud, Bowral (Dispersal Sale) M Gatty NSW $28,000
403 B Filly(+) Elusive Elle Elusive Quality (USA) Decidity Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre William Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
404 B Filly(+) Emanday Redoute's Choice Urge to Merge Bellerive Stud, Scone Passed $190,000 Reserve $220,000
W B Filly(+) Emlozza Encosta de Lago Rubra Lass Lustre Lodge, Alison Withdrawn
406 Ch Filly(+) En Bateau Dehere (USA) Pacific Crossing Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
W B Filly Encosta Quidd Encosta de Lago Please Widd (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
408 B/Br Filly(+) Enduja Encosta de Lago Caraniya (IRE) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi David Redvers Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $300,000
409 Ch Filly(+) Equination Woodman (USA) Just a Flyer Emirates Park, Murrurundi K Sakareassen VIC $2,000
410 B/Br Filly(+) Factional Octagonal (NZ) Partisan Darley, Hunter Valley Premium Belmont Bloodstock VIC $40,000
411 G Filly(+) Faith Hill Danehill (USA) Simply Believe Willow Park Stud, Scone D Kelly QLD $150,000
412 B Filly(+) Faltaat Lady (NZ) Faltaat (USA) Ever a Lady Taunton Lodge, Clarendon Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,000
413 B/Br Filly(+) Falvette Val Royal (FR) Lady Falconette Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby, Vic Redbank North Pty Ltd NSW $25,000
414 B Filly(+) Farasha (NZ) Jeune (GB) Asawir Yarraman Park Stud, Scone David Redvers Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $42,000
415 B Filly Fast Learner Fastnet Rock Hide My Grades (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,500
416 B Filly(+) Fast Talker Fastnet Rock Crystal Wit Widden Stud, Widden Valley Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $280,000
417 Ch Filly(+) Fearless Babe Royal Academy (USA) Tuscan Sky (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Kitchwin Hills NSW $200,000
418 Br Filly(+) Feelers Quest for Fame (GB) Tidal Rhythm (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
419 B Filly(+) Fernald (USA) Quiet American (USA) Gail's Brush (USA) Lincoln Farm, Blandford Passed $85,000 Reserve $90,000
420 B Filly(+) Final Address Singspiel (IRE) Wedding Day Vibes Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) M & S Atkinson VIC $18,000
421 B Filly(+) Fine Red Red Ransom (USA) Kilspindie Vinery Stud, Scone Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $210,000
422 B Filly Fleur de Belle (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Motee (USA) Bellerive Stud, Scone Watershed Farm NSW $3,500
423 B Filly Fleureel (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Passefleur (NZ) Riverslea Farm, Denman G Mudgway VIC $7,000
424 G Filly(+) Flick Me Marauding (NZ) Lillaflicka Widden Stud, Widden Valley M Najdi VIC $10,000
425 Ch Filly Floramour More Than Ready (USA) Stringy Bark (NZ) Sutton Grange Stud, Sutton Grange, Vic Nearco Stud Ltd NEW ZEALAND $100,000
426 Ch Filly(+) Flying Class (NZ) Tuscany Flyer Glowing Praise (NZ) Riverslea Farm, Denman Passed $28,000 Reserve $35,000
427 B/Br Filly(+) Flying Ruby Rubiton Parkhill's Flyer Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic Passed $360,000 Reserve $450,000
428 Ch Filly(+) Folgore (USA) Irish River (FR) Florie (FR) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Gerrard Thoroughbreds VIC $13,000
429 Ch Filly Fontaine's Fantasy General Nediym La Fontaine Cressfield, Scone Premium Belmont Bloodstock VIC $12,000
W Ch Filly Forest Code (USA) Forestry (USA) Chatta Code (USA) Dalmore Stud, Aberdeen Withdrawn
431 Ch Filly(+) Forever Midnight Snippets Meteor Mist Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Jacob Park Thoroughbreds ACT $87,500
432 B/Br Filly(+) Formal Combat Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Duelling Girl (USA) Willow Park Stud, Scone Passed $50,000 Reserve $55,000
433 Ch Filly(+) Fragrant Storm Exceed and Excel Jewelmer Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee R Galvin NSW $12,000
434 B Filly(+) Francophile French Deputy (USA) Phantom Creek (GB) Bellerive Stud, Scone Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
435 B Filly(+) Freezing Point Canny Lad Zero Celsius (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains R Crosby NSW $8,000
436 B/Br Filly(+) French Script (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Tearrunner (USA) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $30,000
437 Ch Filly(+) Frescante Peintre Celebre (USA) Amwag (USA) Inverness Stud, Bowral (Dispersal Sale) R Crosby NSW $25,000
438 Br Filly(+) Fuhrnatic Langfuhr (CAN) Tats Bellerive Stud, Scone Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $85,000
439 Br Filly Future Choice Redoute's Choice Lady of Destiny (NZ) Glastonbury Farms, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $4,000
440 Br Filly(+) Gallant Miss Xaar (GB) Fibre Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
441 Ch Filly(+) Gibraltar Range Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Hancora (FR) Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $45,000
442 Ch Filly(+) Gifted Spirit Thunder Gulch (USA) Christmas Spirit Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Redbank North Pty Ltd NSW $28,000
443 B Filly(+) Glenarvon Girl Bianconi (USA) Sorrento Star (NZ) Glenarvon Park, Lorn Livestock Export NSW $14,000
444 B Filly(+) Gloria Victoria Barathea (IRE) Come in Glory Widden Stud, Widden Valley M Rutledge NSW $5,000
445 Ch Filly(+) Gold Licence Hussonet (USA) Special Licence (CAN) Valley's End, Scone Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
446 Ch Filly(+) Golden Girl Woodman (USA) Biscay Dancer Crowning Stone, Scone Kitchwin Hills NSW $26,000
447 B Filly(+) Goldess Canny Lad Princess Marigold Inverness Stud, Bowral (Dispersal Sale) Passed $40,000 Reserve $41,000
448 Ch Filly(+) Gradual Strategic Bambola Darley, Hunter Valley Supreme Thoroughbreds VIC $30,000
449 Ch Filly Grand Juror Zeditave La Plume Widden Stud, Widden Valley Bowness Stud NSW $6,500
450 Ch Filly(+) Grand Performance Palace Music (USA) Bourgeois Lustre Lodge, Alison David Redvers Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $90,000
451 B Filly Grandmartin Spectrum (IRE) Success Tale Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $5,000
452 Br Filly(+) Great Act (USA) Seeking the Gold (USA) Pleasant Performer (USA) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Yarraman Park Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
W B Filly(+) Gwendolyn Fairy King (USA) Bed of Roses (NZ) Secret Hill Farms, Beaudesert, Qld Withdrawn
W Br Filly Hanaa More Than Ready (USA) Walk Whatcha Talk (USA) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
455 B Filly(+) Hanna Rossa Testa Rossa Johanna Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Lucky Racing VIC $60,000
456 B Filly Harley Ma Shovhog Marjoyan Vinery Stud, Scone Oaklands Stud QLD $8,500
457 Ch Filly(+) Hearth Flying Spur Mantles Princess (GB) Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $155,000 Reserve $160,000
458 Br Filly(+) Heartrate Octagonal (NZ) Heart Ruler (NZ) Carramar Park, Grose Wold Jade Bros Farm & Livestock Inc PHILIPPINES $15,000
459 B/Br Filly(+) Heavenly Bound (USA) Saint Ballado (CAN) Flowing Melody (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
460 B Filly Hosiery Night Shift (USA) Stockings Darley, Hunter Valley Watershed Farm NSW $1,500
W B Filly Hurtle Myrtle Dane Shadow Ravenswood Hurtle Myrtle Syndicate, Sydney Withdrawn
462 B Filly(+) Hush Up Hussonet (USA) Hide My Grades (USA) Manx Park, Moss Vale Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
463 Ch Filly(+) Husniyah Hennessy (USA) Zarissa (NZ) Yarrandi Farm, Scone N & C Jones NSW $10,500
W B Filly(+) Hut Danehill (USA) Ivy Cottage (NZ) Darley, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
465 B Filly(+) Hy Fuji Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Hysterical (NZ) Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook Wentwood Grange NEW ZEALAND $46,000
466 B Filly(+) Ideal Lady (IRE) Seattle Slew (USA) Insijaam (USA) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $52,500 Reserve $60,000
467 Ch Filly(+) Illinois Girl (NZ) Traditionally (USA) Chicago Hope (NZ) Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
468 Br Filly(+) Illuminar Last Tycoon (IRE) Luminia Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
469 B Filly(+) Imagining Flying Spur Episode Attunga Stud, Scone Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $280,000
470 B Filly Impressing Matters Viscount Serious Matter Impressive Racing Pty Ltd, Perth, WA Passed $60,000 Reserve $75,000
471 Ch Filly(+) In Expectation More Than Ready (USA) Presumed Innocent Turangga Farm, Scone Yarran VIC $105,000
472 B Filly Indy Rose (USA) A.P. Indy (USA) Chelsey Flower (USA) Darley, Hunter Valley Vine Street QLD $20,000
W Br Filly(+) Infinite Grace Prince of Birds (USA) Infinite Charm Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
474 B Filly(+) Inkster Umatilla (NZ) Delgara Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic Passed $250,000 Reserve $300,000
475 Ch Filly Intelligent (USA) First Samurai (USA) Hidden Reserve (USA) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic Passed $115,000 Reserve $120,000
476 Br Filly(+) Irongail Canny Lad Young Vic (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $575,000 Reserve $580,000
477 B Filly Iseult Dehere (USA) Leica Pretender (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale William Inglis As Agent NSW $57,500
478 B Filly(+) Isla Margarita Flying Spur Beachside (NZ) Glastonbury Farms, Scone M Rutledge NSW $5,000
479 B Filly(+) Isle of Gibraltar Danehill (USA) Push a Venture (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Blandford Lodge NEW ZEALAND $350,000
480 B Filly(+) It's You Celtic Swing (GB) Yarra Dreaming (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
481 B Filly(+) Jakana Commands Heister Attunga Stud, Scone H Muir & C Frost NSW $21,000
482 B Filly(+) Jewelmer Marscay Danzabelle (NZ) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Jorson Farm QLD $5,000
483 B Filly(+) Kali Smytzer (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Allendale Attunga Stud, Scone Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $50,000
484 B Filly Karawaan Exceed and Excel Alaloof (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Ladyship Lodge VIC $5,000
485 B/Br Filly(+) Karida Xaar (GB) Mikenbaldy (NZ) Yarrandi Farm, Scone Livestock Export NSW $4,000
486 B Filly(+) Keffiya Cape Cross (IRE) Howkudai (NZ) Carramar Park, Grose Wold Nearco Stud Ltd NEW ZEALAND $230,000
487 Br Filly(+) Kennilworth Viscount Peruge Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
488 B Filly Knock at the Door Falbrav (IRE) Buckle My Shoe Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Shoshoni NSW $3,000
489 B Filly(+) Komachi Commands Satanay Sefton Park Stud, Scone Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
490 B Filly(+) Krysia Elvstroem Leica or Not Amarina Farm, Denman S Brem NSW $90,000
W B/Br Filly(+) La la Land Last Tycoon (IRE) Cescade's Dream (USA) Kalrag Pty Ltd, Leeton Withdrawn
492 B/Br Filly(+) Lady's Night (CAN) Ascot Knight (CAN) Night Stand (USA) Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Centaur Bloodstock NSW $2,000
493 Br Filly(+) Maid of Pines Charnwood Forest (IRE) Pine Baby Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
494 Ch Filly(+) Make Way Royal Academy (USA) Martha's Way (NZ) Shipton Lodge Thoroughbreds, Cobbitty William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
W B Filly(+) Malibu Light (USA) Capote (USA) Sweet Little Lies (USA) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Withdrawn
496 B Filly Mandalong Oregon Shrewdy Deadlock Mandalong Studs, Erskine Park Passed $9,000 Reserve $9,500
497 Ch Filly Mandalong Shrew Shrewdy Mandalong Special Mandalong Studs, Erskine Park Passed $9,000 Reserve $9,500
498 Br Filly(+) Margot's Slippers General Nediym Our Fonteyn (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
499 B Filly(+) Marlene Gaye (NZ) Generous (IRE) Duchess Peggy (GB) Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Commercial Bloodstock Services WA $14,500
W B Filly(+) Masabanda Catrail (USA) Arjumand (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
501 B Filly(+) Matilda Real Quiet (USA) Aunty Mary Manx Park, Moss Vale Passed $16,000 Reserve $30,000
502 Br Filly Matilda's Rose Canny Lad Princess Matilda Oz Horse, Sydney R Keating VIC $1,250
503 B Filly(+) Miracle Maid Delago Brom Minute Maid Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby, Vic Passed $3,750 Reserve $5,000
504 Br Filly Miss Columbus Spinning World (USA) Gee Mona (USA) Manx Park, Moss Vale Vincent & Field Bloodstock NSW $750
505 B Filly Miss Dodds (NZ) Traditionally (USA) Set Up (NZ) Little Coogee Syndicate, Sydney Edinburgh Park Stud NSW $9,000
506 Br Filly Miss Lonhro Lonhro Posing Zero Denns Park, North Richmond J L Middleton Pastoral Co NSW $5,500
507 B/Br Filly Miss Orientate Orientate (USA) Ruby's Our Hope Jacaranda Thoroughbreds, Windsor William Inglis As Agent NSW $500
508 Ch Filly(+) Miss Rico Techrico (NZ) Balciano Miss Manford Downs, Belford K Sakareassen VIC $3,500
W Br Filly(+) Moon Maiden Fantastic Light (USA) Assertive Lady (FR) Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Withdrawn
510 G Filly Morning Shift Night Shift (USA) Vain Lyric Ruane, Menangle S Fitton NSW $2,500
511 B/Br Filly Morosi Grass Wonder (USA) Political Pet M. Conners Racing, Sydney Passed $6,000 Reserve $15,000
512 B Filly Multicell Desert King (IRE) Thunderstorms Manx Park, Moss Vale Y Preston NSW $500
513 B Filly My Lioness Lion Heart (USA) My Life Bendaree Park Stud, Appin William Inglis As Agent VIC $850
514 B Filly Night Rule (GB) Shirley Heights (GB) Hafwah (GB) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen William Inglis As Agent NSW $2,000
515 B Filly(+) Notable Mention Fasliyev (USA) Crowning Tribute (IRE) Oz Horse, Sydney Passed $155,000 Reserve $160,000
516 B/Br Filly Ohio Babe General Nediym Cincinnati Gal M. Gathercole, Highett, Vic William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
517 Br Filly Pagoreni Commands Canny Dancer Waratah Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
518 B Filly(+) Parachute Fastnet Rock Leap to Freedom (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong William Inglis As Agent VIC $7,000
519 B Filly(+) Peggy Fue Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Plaisir d'Amour (IRE) Manx Park, Moss Vale Passed $14,000 Reserve $30,000
520 Ch Filly(+) Ponder Strategic Brainwork (NZ) Newhaven Park, Boorowa William Inglis As Agent NSW $4,000
521 B Filly Primadance Danasinga Primarose Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty Passed $1,500 Reserve $3,000
W B/Br Filly(+) Priscila Ballerina Desert King (IRE) Lady Echo (NZ) Kalrag Pty Ltd, Leeton Withdrawn
523 B Filly Pure Intentions Cape Cross (IRE) Prefer an Angel (NZ) Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd, Sydney Bowness Stud NSW $16,000
W Ch Filly(+) Red Sentinel Reset Great Joy Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
525 B/Br Filly Rejoinder Hussonet (USA) Riddle Me (JPN) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
W B Filly(+) Rhominijo Loup Sauvage (USA) Classical Connie Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Withdrawn
W Br Filly(+) Roralism Naturalism (NZ) Rory's Show Girl Bowness Stud, Young Withdrawn
528 Ch Filly(+) Rothwelle (NZ) Entrepreneur (GB) Alice Downs (IRE) Crowning Stone, Scone Passed $16,000 Reserve $18,000
529 B Filly Sellout Fasliyev (USA) Glittering Girl (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $4,000
W B Filly(+) Sempervirent Canny Lad La Fraise Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Withdrawn
531 Ch Filly(+) She's Double Gold (USA) Golden Missile (USA) Arborea Yarraman Park Stud, Scone R Oaten QLD $8,000
532 B Filly Sister on the Edge Rory's Jester God's Girl Jacaranda Thoroughbreds, Windsor C Mackender NSW $750
W B Filly(+) Song for Kelly Song of Tara (IRE) Baker's Delight Tobermory Stud, Goulburn Withdrawn
534 Br Filly(+) Sontay Belle Royal Academy (USA) Lilindeeana Vinery Stud, Scone M & S Atkinson VIC $30,000
535 B Filly(+) Spellbinder Palace Music (USA) Cotillion Attunga Stud, Scone Outback Station Stud VIC $3,000
W B Filly Spontaneous Barathea (IRE) Tannakin (USA) Manx Park, Moss Vale Withdrawn
537 B Filly Streak of Class (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) In the Pink (NZ) Crowning Stone, Scone L Hutcheson NSW $600
538 B Filly Sungail King's Theatre (IRE) Kitty Russe (IRE) Manx Park, Moss Vale William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
539 B/Br Filly Taxi Dancer Charge Forward Dancing Bridges (NZ) Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
540 B Filly Tipeny Invincible Spirit (IRE) For Ever a Day (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale William Inglis As Agent NSW $500
W Ch Filly(+) Titania Jade Hunter (USA) Awards Ceremony Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Withdrawn
542 Ch Filly Triple Crown Catbird Canicula Denns Park, North Richmond Passed $30,000 Reserve $45,000
543 Br Filly(+) Ultimate Trick Favorite Trick (USA) Reganza Kilmihill Farm, Millers Forest Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
544 Ch Filly(+) Vast Waajib (IRE) Gay Rossina (NZ) Crowning Stone, Scone Passed $4,000 Reserve $7,000
W B Filly(+) Victoria's Joy Coronation Day Pheroz Gallery Valley's End, Scone Withdrawn
546 Ch Filly(+) Wedaad (GB) Fantastic Light (USA) My First Romance (GB) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Brisbane Bloodstock QLD $10,000
547 B Filly Whitehousewhispers Danewin Impeachable Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi G Williamson NSW $1,000
548 B Filly(+) Winged Hope Personal Hope (USA) Wings on Her Heels Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
549 B Filly(+) Yawn Redoute's Choice Energy Boom Bowness Stud, Young Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
550 Br Filly Ahiccup Hurricane Sky Chrissy Manx Park, Moss Vale William Inglis As Agent NSW $2,000
551 Br Filly All Black Miss Black Hawk (GB) Java Siang (NZ) Turpentine Park Thoroughbreds, Cambewarra G Edwards NSW $4,000
552 Br Filly(+) Amerissis Commands Quest for Light Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook L Sheppard NSW $4,500
553 B Filly(+) Andatura (NZ) Kashani (USA) Sent to War (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone First Light Racing Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
554 B Filly Ankle Belle Easy Rocking Ankle Biter Bowness Stud, Young Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
555 B Filly Araxa Xaar (GB) Aragon Queen Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $6,500 Reserve $10,000
556 B Filly(+) Artwear Royal Academy (USA) New Style Sefton Park Stud, Scone Passed $35,000 Reserve $50,000
557 B Filly(+) Beautiful Mimzar Snaadee (USA) Mimzar (GB) Emirates Park, Murrurundi K Lawrence NSW $1,750
558 B Filly(+) Bella Rosso Perugino (USA) Ruby Dancer Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby, Vic Visa Park VIC $5,000
559 B Filly(+) Big Mother Redoute's Choice Market Fair Bowness Stud, Young S Van Eyk NSW $8,000
560 Br Filly Bindi Street Bianconi (USA) Supergene Manx Park, Moss Vale William Inglis As Agent NSW $500
561 Ch Filly(+) Bintang Al Hareb (USA) Tiara Wind Vinery Stud, Scone W Driscoll NSW $10,000
W B Filly(+) Bit o' Leg Canny Lad Hosiery Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Withdrawn
563 Ch Filly Bombira Blue Danehill Dancer (IRE) Revamp Manx Park, Moss Vale John Bruce Crawford NSW $2,000
564 G Filly Buchanan Girl Lion Hunter Leica Maizcay Manx Park, Moss Vale J Healey NSW $800
565 B Filly Cappy Arena Capricious Lady Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Rosemont Stud VIC $1,000
566 B Filly(+) Capricious Lady Mister C (USA) Buster's Girl Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Passed $10,000 Reserve $11,000
567 B Filly Catatac Catbird Latin County Mandalong Studs, Erskine Park Passed $9,000 Reserve $9,500
568 B Filly(+) Choiree Choisir Mariana Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Livestock Export NSW $2,800
W Br Filly(+) Cocktail Dress Reassure (USA) Delightful Attire Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Court Grinning Rory's Jester Ready to Smile K.M. Dulhunty, Sydney Withdrawn
571 Br Filly Cristal Brut Snitzel Intoxicate G. Exarhacos, Sydney Bowness Stud NSW $1,200
W B Filly(+) Curzon Place Marscay Kensington Gardens (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
573 B Filly Dancing Bridges (NZ) Danske (NZ) Straussbridge (NZ) Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $15,000
574 Br Filly Danemarie Danewin Kilmarie Emirates Park, Murrurundi Goodwood Farm NSW $1,200
575 B Filly(+) Direct Sign Zoffany (USA) Heavenly Message (USA) Jacaranda Thoroughbreds, Windsor William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
576 B Filly(+) Don't Pat the Cat Catbird Pikelet Shipton Lodge Thoroughbreds, Cobbitty Livestock Export NSW $1,300
W Br Filly Eastwest Lady Bluebird (USA) African Jewel (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale Withdrawn
578 B Filly(+) Ecstasia (JPN) Singspiel (IRE) Titled (GB) Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Yambuna Pastoral Company Pty Ltd VIC $6,500
579 B Filly(+) Elva Rita North Reef (IRE) Rubimanor Shipton Lodge Thoroughbreds, Cobbitty Livestock Export NSW $1,100
580 Ch Filly Extroverted Dieu d'Or Sprekelia Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent NSW $500
581 B Filly(+) Fair Cielo King of Kings (IRE) Cloudlet Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
582 Ch Filly Falvel on Diva Falvelon Bonnie Shopper (USA) Wayne Cooper Bloodstock, Dapto Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $2,250
583 Ch Filly Favourite Way Strategic La Favorita (USA) Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW $9,000
W B Filly Forcibly Marauding (NZ) Smoo (IRE) Manx Park, Moss Vale Withdrawn
585 Ch Filly Framboise Snippets Tarcuto Way (USA) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $13,000 Reserve $16,000
W B Filly Franchise Real Quiet (USA) The Joy Luck Club (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale Withdrawn
587 Blk Filly(+) Gosford Park Kenvain Park Regent Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
588 B Filly(+) Graphics Sir Laurence (NZ) Paintress Manford Downs, Belford Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,000
589 B Filly Gumma Road Nuclear Freeze (USA) Michele Belle M. Freeman, Theresa Park S Randall NSW $3,250
W Ch Filly(+) Hennessy Heights Hennessy (USA) Midgie Heights (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young Withdrawn
591 B Filly(+) Honey Moss Royal Academy (USA) Twigalae Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $6,000 Reserve $15,000
592 B Filly(+) Honor the Dance (NZ) Honor Grades (USA) Florida Jig (USA) Bendaree Park Stud, Appin J Cannon NSW $4,000
593 Br Filly(+) Horas (NZ) Racing is Fun (USA) Laginty (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
594 Ch Filly(+) Irish Cove St Covet Finoon Caroline (USA) Ruane, Menangle B Carlson NSW $2,500
595 B Filly(+) Jonoble Success Express (USA) Josephine Ruane, Menangle B Shultz NSW $3,000
596 B Filly(+) Justasnip Viscount La Snip Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami (Dispersal Sale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,200
W B Filly Kabuki Kiss Johannesburg (USA) Kabuki Doll Sefton Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
598 B Filly(+) Karenina Fasliyev (USA) Just Leica Vinery Stud, Scone Peacewood Thoroughbreds QLD $8,000
599 Ch Filly(+) Keel Tsigane (FR) Carina Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong J & S Young QLD $6,500
W Ch Filly(+) Kenny's Princess Kenny's Best Pal Honest Princess Crowning Stone, Scone Withdrawn
601 Ch Filly La Belle Chataigne Catbird Chez Paree Darby Bloodstock, Sydney Edinburgh Park Stud NSW $40,000
602 Br Filly Nosugar Lonhro Latte St. Elmo, Moulamein Passed $45,000 Reserve $100,000
603 B Filly(+) Our Chantilly Snippets Lace Wing (GB) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Premium Bloodstock WA $18,000
604 B/Br Filly(+) Pennies O'Reilly (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) La Cent (NZ) Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Gervase Park Stud WA $40,000
605 Ch Filly(+) Sheezabedouin Dubai Destination (USA) Stocktake Wimmera Park Stud, Young John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $6,000
606 Ch Filly With Ice Snowland Sandy's Pleasure Mane Lodge, Sutton Nearco Stud Ltd NEW ZEALAND $75,000
607 Br Filly(+) Cerberus Gal General Nediym Idesa Bay Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $150,000 Reserve $175,000
608 B Filly Chance Bye Snitzel Rouge Femme Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $340,000 Reserve $350,000
609 B Filly Entree Snitzel Prima Bellerive Stud, Scone Ladyship Lodge VIC $31,000
610 Ch Filly Exceedingly Happy Exceed and Excel Happy Empress Secret Hill Farms, Beaudesert, Qld William Inglis As Agent VIC $90,000
611 B Filly Fernande Galileo (IRE) First Land (NZ) Glastonbury Farms, Scone Pedigree Dynamics NSW $6,000
612 B Filly Jessicabeel (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) More Diamonds (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $475,000 Reserve $500,000
W B Filly(+) Kings Concubine King of Kings (IRE) Live it Up Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Withdrawn

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 200, 201 - 400, 401 - 490, 601 - 613
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 503 Gross Amount $22,193,800
Sold 308 Highest (Lot 284) $1,000,000
Passed In 153 Average $72,058
Withdrawn 42 Median $30,000
10:30am Day 1, Select Session, 12th April Lots 1 - 200
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 200 Gross Amount $8,460,800
Sold 128 Highest (Lot 68) $700,000
Passed In 61 Average $66,100
Withdrawn 11 Median $27,000
10:30am Day 2, Select Session, 13th April Lots 201 - 400
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 200 Gross Amount $9,958,500
Sold 114 Highest (Lot 284) $1,000,000
Passed In 64 Average $87,355
Withdrawn 22 Median $37,000
10:30am Day 3, Select Session, 14th April Lots 401 - 490
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 90 Gross Amount $3,468,500
Sold 58 (71%) Highest (Lot 479) $350,000
Passed In 24 (29%) Average $59,802
Withdrawn 8 Median $26,000
Day 3, Supplementary, 14th April 2011 Lots 601 - 613
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 13 Gross Amount $306,000
Sold 8 Highest (Lot 610) $90,000
Passed In 4 Average $38,250
Withdrawn 1 Median $40,000
Day 3, General Session, 14th April Lots 491 - 600
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 110 Gross Amount $251,850
Sold 58 Highest (Lot 534) $30,000
Passed In 29 Average $4,342
Withdrawn 23 Median $2,500

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-200, 201-400, 401-490, 601-613
Session 2
Lots 491-600

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
3 Br Filly La Rumba (NZ) Centaine Miss Rumba (NZ) Passed $60,000
Reserve $80,000
6 Br Filly Lady Cat (CHI) Sir Cat (USA) Arabian Lady (CHI) Passed $120,000
Reserve $150,000
9 B/Br Filly Lady Ice Redoute's Choice Icy Reception (GB) Passed $90,000
Reserve $150,000
12 Ch Filly Lago Rhythm Encosta de Lago La Musique Passed $8,000
Reserve $12,000
13 B Filly Lambrays Red Ransom (USA) Lucky Lucaya (USA) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
14 B/Br Filly Lantern Court (USA) Chester House (USA) Ms. Eloise (USA) Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
17 B Filly Legal Union Redoute's Choice Miss Java (IRE) Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
26 Ch Filly Linear (NZ) Align Poeiti (NZ) Passed $32,500
Reserve $50,000
28 B Filly Loose Caboose Success Express (USA) Advisable Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
29 B Filly Love and Emotion Woodman (USA) My Brilliant Star Passed $110,000
Reserve $150,000
31 Ch Filly Luanda (USA) Mr. Prospector (USA) Via Borghese (USA) Passed $45,000
Reserve $55,000
36 Ch Filly Magic Jennifer Magic Albert Maitland Gold Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
41 B Filly Majestic Girl Galileo (IRE) Joie Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
44 B Filly Marples Marscay Brilliantdeduction (USA) Passed $7,000
Reserve $8,000
47 Ch Filly Messalina Peintre Celebre (USA) Vital Consent Passed $35,000
Reserve $45,000
48 B Filly Mi Piachi Foxhound (USA) Our Plan Passed $39,000
Reserve $40,000
54 B Filly Miss Krovanh Zabeel (NZ) Doe (USA) Passed $180,000
Reserve $200,000
56 G Filly Miss Mia Victory Prince Bianco Flyer Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
59 B/Br Filly Mon Beau Cheval (NZ) Montjeu (IRE) Prized Gem (NZ) Passed $75,000
Reserve $90,000
62 Br Filly More Than Special More Than Ready (USA) Camargue Passed $10,000
Reserve $60,000
63 Ch Filly Morrego More Than Ready (USA) Danrego Passed $42,500
Reserve $60,000
66 B Filly Native Song (NZ) Mellifont (USA) Enhanced (USA) Passed $90,000
Reserve $150,000
67 Ch Filly Ninetyeight Octane Hussonet (USA) Super Lacuna Passed $1,500
Reserve $5,000
70 B Filly Omaha Bay (NZ) Centaine Freequent (NZ) Passed $25,000
Reserve $35,000
74 B/Br Filly Our Mohave Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Mohave Dancer (NZ) Passed $145,000
Reserve $150,000
75 G Filly Pace Invader (NZ) Westminster (NZ) Grey Invader (NZ) Passed $70,000
Reserve $90,000
76 B Filly Pacific Shore (USA) Gone West (USA) Youm Jadeed (IRE) Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
77 B Filly Paperback King's Best (USA) Boondock (NZ) Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
78 B Filly Passerine Marscay Vireturk (USA) Passed $7,000
Reserve $8,000
81 B Filly Positive Flyer Full and By (NZ) Dinky Flyer (NZ) Passed $1,000
Reserve $2,000
85 Ch Filly Private Kiss General Nediym Honi Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
86 Br Filly Proclaim (NZ) Quest for Fame (GB) Flitter (NZ) Passed $25,000
Reserve $40,000
88 Ch Filly Promptness (USA) Eddington (USA) Watch the Time (USA) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
90 Br Filly Proud Hussey Hussonet (USA) Dane Vintage Passed $130,000
Reserve $200,000
92 Br Filly Queen's College (NZ) Royal Academy (USA) Minori Express Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
94 B Filly Quirina (GB) Red Ransom (USA) Qirmazi (USA) Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
96 Br Filly Rebel Song Song of Tara (IRE) Deep Time (NZ) Passed $35,000
Reserve $45,000
97 B Filly Regal Fun Rory's Jester Born to be Queen (NZ) Passed $37,500
Reserve $45,000
103 Br Filly Barbelle Taimazov (ARG) Dancing Field (USA) Passed $1,000
Reserve $2,000
108 B/Br Filly Devoirs Dehere (USA) Velasco Passed $170,000
Reserve $200,000
111 B Filly Karim (NZ) Don Eduardo (NZ) Velvet Cloud Passed $1,000
Reserve $2,000
112 Br Filly La Choice Bianconi (USA) Cheeky Charny Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
118 B Filly Miss Chaos (NZ) Van Nistelrooy (USA) Angel Layne (USA) Passed $4,000
Reserve $10,000
123 B Filly Sav's Diva (NZ) Savabeel Justine Coup (NZ) Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
133 B Filly Toulon Bay More Than Ready (USA) Corniche Bay Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
143 B Filly Rose of Latakia (NZ) Conquistarose (USA) Syrian Port (USA) Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
144 Ch Filly Roseanne Dehere (USA) Live Comedy Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
149 B Filly Royalty Lady (ARG) Southern Halo (USA) Racy Lady (ARG) Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
150 B/Br Filly Rue des Reves (USA) Royal Academy (USA) Theycallmecharlie (USA) Passed $120,000
Reserve $150,000
155 Br Filly Sahara Desert Desert King (IRE) Coureuse Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
157 Ch Filly San Sophia Testa Rossa Woodford Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
158 Br Filly Saporito Hurricane Sky Miss Spice Passed $34,000
Reserve $35,000
161 Blk Filly Sashenka Orientate (USA) Royal Solitaire Passed $475,000
Reserve $600,000
166 Ch Filly Scot's Flyer Hennessy (USA) Rumour Passed $65,000
Reserve $70,000
168 B Filly Sedgewick Favorite Trick (USA) Alternative Edge Passed $90,000
Reserve $95,000
171 B Filly Senro Kisaki Danehill Dancer (IRE) Liefling (USA) Passed $160,000
Reserve $250,000
178 B Filly She's Something Danehill Dancer (IRE) Something Else Passed $5,000
Reserve $6,000
184 B/Br Filly Sister Fromseattle (USA) Seattle Slew (USA) Sister Dot (USA) Passed $140,000
Reserve $145,000
186 B Filly Slipshot Scenic (IRE) Sweepshot Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
190 B Filly Snip du Jour Snippets Bambooya Passed $12,000
Reserve $18,000
196 G Filly Spirited and Sexy King Ivor Endearing (IRE) Passed $120,000
Reserve $130,000
203 Ch Filly Stolen Girlfriend Canny Lad Acacia Bay Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
204 B Filly Storytime Quest for Fame (GB) Fairytale Time Passed $35,000
Reserve $50,000
209 Ch Filly Superfly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Allez France Passed $170,000
Reserve $270,000
213 B Filly Sylvaner (NZ) Danasinga Isla Bijou (NZ) Passed $320,000
Reserve $350,000
215 Br Filly Taj Majalh Canny Lad Majalh Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
219 B Filly Tejano's Oasis (USA) Tejano Run (USA) Midnightontheoasis (CAN) Passed $47,500
Reserve $75,000
220 B Filly Temple of Peace (JPN) Carnegie (IRE) Clovis Point (GB) Passed $360,000
Reserve $400,000
223 B Filly The Flying Nun Flying Spur Idol Worship Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
224 Ch Filly The Kulm Grand Lodge (USA) Fer de Cheval (NZ) Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
229 G Filly Toastofbroadway (USA) Theatrical (IRE) Belle of Cozzene (USA) Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
232 B Filly Tore (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Key of Future (GB) Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
233 B Filly Torrential Belle Torrential (USA) Elle Duccio Passed $36,000
Reserve $40,000
234 Br Filly Treasure Box Wild Harmony (USA) Long Stem Passed $15,000
Reserve $16,000
236 G Filly Tres Rapide (NZ) Paris House (GB) Spraypaint (NZ) Passed $25,000
Reserve $40,000
241 B Filly Ulmer (NZ) Carnegie (IRE) Procure (NZ) Passed $100,000
Reserve $120,000
249 Br Filly Vicereine (GB) Zamindar (USA) Victoriana (USA) Passed $55,000
Reserve $80,000
251 B Filly Visual Displays Scenic (IRE) Princess Plume Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
258 Ch Filly Win Here Win There Dehere (USA) Our Fiction Passed $30,000
Reserve $31,000
260 Ch Filly Wooden Melody Woodman (USA) Theme Song (NZ) Passed $120,000
Reserve $150,000
265 B Filly Zagazig (NZ) Faltaat (USA) Egyptian Queen (NZ) Passed $155,000
Reserve $160,000
268 B Filly Zarissa (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Royal Pay (NZ) Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
270 Ch Filly Zeparty Zeditave Party Passed $30,000
Reserve $50,000
271 Br Filly Zimaretto Anabaa (USA) Borely (GB) Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
272 Br Filly A Thousand Drinks Success Express (USA) Miss Vivien Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
274 B Filly Absolutelyfabulous Langfuhr (CAN) Joker's Girl Passed $575,000
Reserve $600,000
281 Ch Filly Alberton Rose (NZ) Danske (NZ) Straussbridge (NZ) Passed $70,000
Reserve $75,000
287 Br Filly Amazoom Last Tycoon (IRE) Require Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
288 Br Filly Amnesia (NZ) Desert Sun (GB) Please Remember (NZ) Passed $57,500
Reserve $60,000
289 B Filly Ancient Sunlight Thunder Gulch (USA) Zabstar (NZ) Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
292 B/Br Filly Animated Dehere (USA) Arisma Passed $32,000
Reserve $35,000
296 B Filly Arid Miss Desert King (IRE) Miss Rory Passed $17,500
Reserve $20,000
297 B Filly Arkadina Myocard (NZ) Briscay Passed $150,000
Reserve $175,000
298 Ch Filly Arrogantly Flying Spur Final Claus Passed $65,000
Reserve $70,000
306 B Filly Awesome Planet Giant's Causeway (USA) Dance on the Moon (IRE) Passed $520,000
Reserve $550,000
311 Br Filly Bal du Siecle (GB) Danehill Dancer (IRE) Buenos Aires (IRE) Passed $210,000
Reserve $220,000
316 B Filly Bandwidth Spectrum (IRE) Raffett Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
320 G Filly Basic Instinct Honours List (IRE) Instinctive Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
321 B/Br Filly Be Amazed Redoute's Choice Maze (NZ) Passed $52,500
Reserve $65,000
323 G Filly Belle Famille (IRE) Linamix (FR) Exocet (USA) Passed $270,000
Reserve $300,000
329 B Filly Blizzardly More Than Ready (USA) Concise Passed $240,000
Reserve $280,000
332 B/Br Filly Bold Empire Second Empire (IRE) Hurley Passed $1,000
Reserve $5,000
333 B Filly Bold Selection Redoute's Choice Biscara Passed $70,000
Reserve $120,000
337 B Filly Brief Kiss Brief Truce (USA) More Kisses (NZ) Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
339 B Filly Bumbles Halo Homewrecker (USA) Otehi Diamond (NZ) Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
340 B Filly Cafe (NZ) Cape Cross (IRE) Latte (NZ) Passed $105,000
Reserve $120,000
343 B Filly Canny Dancer Canny Lad La Baguette (NZ) Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
344 B Filly Can't Hackit (NZ) Fasliyev (USA) Close Your Eyes Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
347 B Filly Carnebelle (NZ) Carnegie (IRE) Happiness (NZ) Passed $4,000
Reserve $10,000
348 G Filly Cash for Cards Dash for Cash Pokemon Passed $14,000
Reserve $25,000
349 Br Filly Catseye Beach Catbird Wycombe (NZ) Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
350 B Filly Cavallina (USA) Theatrical (IRE) Sedulous (IRE) Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
354 B Filly Charming Bird Bluebird (USA) Charming Charge Passed $22,000
Reserve $27,000
355 Br Filly Chasing Daylight (NZ) Cape Cross (IRE) Sogno (NZ) Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
356 B/Br Filly Chatty One (IRE) Storm Cat (USA) Phone Chatter (USA) Passed $285,000
Reserve $325,000
362 B Filly Citiscene Snippets Citirecruit Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
363 Ch Filly Classy Amber Rory's Jester Liquarda Passed $28,000
Reserve $40,000
365 B Filly Cloudwing Lujain (USA) Cloudlet Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
366 B Filly Coldstream Lass (IRE) Frimaire (GB) Peach Melba (GB) Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
376 B Filly Crown Jewels Twig Moss (FR) Diamond Shower Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
378 Br Filly Custodial Canny Lad Curator (CAN) Passed $34,000
Reserve $35,000
379 Ch Filly Cymaron Filante (NZ) Yodells Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
387 Ch Filly Demographic (NZ) Gold Brose Special Sal Passed $77,500
Reserve $100,000
388 Ch Filly Deposition Mr Innocent Protective Passed $32,500
Reserve $40,000
398 B Filly Dream Machine Nothin' Leica Dane Lady Jessie Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
404 B Filly Emanday Redoute's Choice Urge to Merge Passed $190,000
Reserve $220,000
412 B Filly Faltaat Lady (NZ) Faltaat (USA) Ever a Lady Passed $5,000
Reserve $6,000
418 Br Filly Feelers Quest for Fame (GB) Tidal Rhythm (NZ) Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
419 B Filly Fernald (USA) Quiet American (USA) Gail's Brush (USA) Passed $85,000
Reserve $90,000
426 Ch Filly Flying Class (NZ) Tuscany Flyer Glowing Praise (NZ) Passed $28,000
Reserve $35,000
427 B/Br Filly Flying Ruby Rubiton Parkhill's Flyer Passed $360,000
Reserve $450,000
432 B/Br Filly Formal Combat Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Duelling Girl (USA) Passed $50,000
Reserve $55,000
434 B Filly Francophile French Deputy (USA) Phantom Creek (GB) Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
440 Br Filly Gallant Miss Xaar (GB) Fibre Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
445 Ch Filly Gold Licence Hussonet (USA) Special Licence (CAN) Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
447 B Filly Goldess Canny Lad Princess Marigold Passed $40,000
Reserve $41,000
457 Ch Filly Hearth Flying Spur Mantles Princess (GB) Passed $155,000
Reserve $160,000
459 B/Br Filly Heavenly Bound (USA) Saint Ballado (CAN) Flowing Melody (USA) Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
462 B Filly Hush Up Hussonet (USA) Hide My Grades (USA) Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
466 B Filly Ideal Lady (IRE) Seattle Slew (USA) Insijaam (USA) Passed $52,500
Reserve $60,000
467 Ch Filly Illinois Girl (NZ) Traditionally (USA) Chicago Hope (NZ) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
468 Br Filly Illuminar Last Tycoon (IRE) Luminia Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
470 B Filly Impressing Matters Viscount Serious Matter Passed $60,000
Reserve $75,000
474 B Filly Inkster Umatilla (NZ) Delgara Passed $250,000
Reserve $300,000
475 Ch Filly Intelligent (USA) First Samurai (USA) Hidden Reserve (USA) Passed $115,000
Reserve $120,000
476 Br Filly Irongail Canny Lad Young Vic (GB) Passed $575,000
Reserve $580,000
480 B Filly It's You Celtic Swing (GB) Yarra Dreaming (NZ) Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
487 Br Filly Kennilworth Viscount Peruge Passed $30,000
Reserve $35,000
489 B Filly Komachi Commands Satanay Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
493 Br Filly Maid of Pines Charnwood Forest (IRE) Pine Baby Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
496 B Filly Mandalong Oregon Shrewdy Deadlock Passed $9,000
Reserve $9,500
497 Ch Filly Mandalong Shrew Shrewdy Mandalong Special Passed $9,000
Reserve $9,500
498 Br Filly Margot's Slippers General Nediym Our Fonteyn (NZ) Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
501 B Filly Matilda Real Quiet (USA) Aunty Mary Passed $16,000
Reserve $30,000
503 B Filly Miracle Maid Delago Brom Minute Maid Passed $3,750
Reserve $5,000
511 B/Br Filly Morosi Grass Wonder (USA) Political Pet Passed $6,000
Reserve $15,000
515 B Filly Notable Mention Fasliyev (USA) Crowning Tribute (IRE) Passed $155,000
Reserve $160,000
519 B Filly Peggy Fue Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Plaisir d'Amour (IRE) Passed $14,000
Reserve $30,000
521 B Filly Primadance Danasinga Primarose Passed $1,500
Reserve $3,000
525 B/Br Filly Rejoinder Hussonet (USA) Riddle Me (JPN) Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
528 Ch Filly Rothwelle (NZ) Entrepreneur (GB) Alice Downs (IRE) Passed $16,000
Reserve $18,000
539 B/Br Filly Taxi Dancer Charge Forward Dancing Bridges (NZ) Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
542 Ch Filly Triple Crown Catbird Canicula Passed $30,000
Reserve $45,000
543 Br Filly Ultimate Trick Favorite Trick (USA) Reganza Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
544 Ch Filly Vast Waajib (IRE) Gay Rossina (NZ) Passed $4,000
Reserve $7,000
548 B Filly Winged Hope Personal Hope (USA) Wings on Her Heels Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
549 B Filly Yawn Redoute's Choice Energy Boom Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
554 B Filly Ankle Belle Easy Rocking Ankle Biter Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
555 B Filly Araxa Xaar (GB) Aragon Queen Passed $6,500
Reserve $10,000
556 B Filly Artwear Royal Academy (USA) New Style Passed $35,000
Reserve $50,000
566 B Filly Capricious Lady Mister C (USA) Buster's Girl Passed $10,000
Reserve $11,000
567 B Filly Catatac Catbird Latin County Passed $9,000
Reserve $9,500
581 B Filly Fair Cielo King of Kings (IRE) Cloudlet Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
585 Ch Filly Framboise Snippets Tarcuto Way (USA) Passed $13,000
Reserve $16,000
587 Blk Filly Gosford Park Kenvain Park Regent Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
588 B Filly Graphics Sir Laurence (NZ) Paintress Passed $7,000
Reserve $8,000
591 B Filly Honey Moss Royal Academy (USA) Twigalae Passed $6,000
Reserve $15,000
593 Br Filly Horas (NZ) Racing is Fun (USA) Laginty (NZ) Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
602 Br Filly Nosugar Lonhro Latte Passed $45,000
Reserve $100,000
607 Br Filly Cerberus Gal General Nediym Idesa Bay Passed $150,000
Reserve $175,000
608 B Filly Chance Bye Snitzel Rouge Femme Passed $340,000
Reserve $350,000
612 B Filly Jessicabeel (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) More Diamonds (NZ) Passed $475,000
Reserve $500,000

Withdrawals

65 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:54 am, 18th Apr 2011.

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
42 B Filly(+) Makemeasupermodel Catbird Rouquin Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Mar 22nd, 4:34pm
72 Ch Filly(+) Oshi Hideyoshi (USA) Choose a Crown (USA) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Mar 8th, 3:57pm
83 B Filly(+) Presumed Innocent Danehill (USA) Chinese Justice (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 6th, 9:34am
116 B/Br Filly Merryvale Zabeel (NZ) Spottswoode (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Apr 7th, 12:09pm
125 Br Filly Sesenta Encosta de Lago Sixty Seconds (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Apr 10th, 12:05pm
131 Br Filly Tanaami God's Own Success Tale Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 4th, 1:43pm
134 Br Filly Willow Creek Tale of the Cat (USA) River Tribe Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic Apr 10th, 10:43am
135 B Filly Yummy (NZ) Yamanin Vital (NZ) Capital Flight (NZ) Inverness Stud, Bowral (Dispersal Sale) Apr 9th, 3:21pm
152 B Filly(+) Rushing Wind (IRE) Danehill (USA) Mona Stella (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 6th, 9:34am
165 G Filly(+) Scenica (ARG) Interprete (ARG) Scene (ARG) Attunga Stud, Scone Apr 18th, 11:54am
198 G Filly(+) Springburn Soviet Lad (USA) Lady Violet Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan, Vic Apr 8th, 10:05am
206 B Filly(+) Sunalta Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Sunline (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 6th, 9:36am
216 Br Filly(+) Talent Time Quest for Fame (GB) Kibitka Darley, Hunter Valley Apr 8th, 2:53pm
222 Br Filly(+) Testa Reale Testa Rossa Red Royalty Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Apr 18th, 11:54am
238 Ch Filly(+) Try Again Peintre Celebre (USA) Best Effort Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Apr 4th, 1:44pm
244 B Filly Valse des Fleurs (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Florinda (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 6th, 9:33am
254 Ch Filly(+) Way of the Wind Song of Tara (IRE) Donegal Breeze Tobermory Stud, Goulburn Apr 11th, 12:48pm
282 B Filly(+) Alcazaba Flying Spur Dashing Granada Willow Park Stud, Scone Apr 10th, 12:05pm
283 B Filly(+) Aliceinwonderland (GB) Danehill (USA) Grail (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 6th, 9:33am
290 B Filly(+) Angel Heart (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Celtic Ring (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 28th, 11:51am
304 Ch Filly(+) Autumn Heights General Nediym Murrurundi Heights Yarramalong Park Stud, Wyong Creek Apr 11th, 12:23pm
317 B Filly(+) Banishing Red Ransom (USA) Blacklist Bellerive Stud, Scone Apr 8th, 2:37pm
318 B Filly(+) Barcelona (NZ) Desert Sun (GB) Opulent Lady (NZ) Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill, Vic Apr 10th, 12:00pm
324 B Filly(+) Bellonic Redding (NZ) Belle Uno Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 12th, 9:50am
338 Br Filly Brilliant Jewel Danzero A Jewel Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 29th, 11:00am
341 B Filly(+) Cait Colleen Carnegie (IRE) Genova (IRE) Quilly Park, Melbourne, Vic Mar 31st, 11:53am
364 B Filly(+) Clothilde Danehill (USA) Seika Darley, Hunter Valley Apr 8th, 10:07am
374 B Filly(+) Countless Moments Success Express (USA) Brighter View Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Mar 16th, 10:27am
377 B Filly(+) Cryogenic Anabaa (USA) Cracklin' Cool Trevannah, Blandford Apr 13th, 4:34pm
382 B Filly(+) Dashing Granada Keltrice Jovan (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 12th, 5:10pm
383 B Filly(+) Dathiyna (IRE) Kris (GB) Dafayna (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 12th, 1:43pm
384 Ch Filly(+) Dazzling (NZ) Star Way (GB) Limitless (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Apr 11th, 12:48pm
400 B Filly(+) Drifting Ice Encosta de Lago Krall (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone Apr 8th, 2:37pm
405 B Filly(+) Emlozza Encosta de Lago Rubra Lass Lustre Lodge, Alison Apr 9th, 9:23am
407 B Filly Encosta Quidd Encosta de Lago Please Widd (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 9th, 10:32am
430 Ch Filly Forest Code (USA) Forestry (USA) Chatta Code (USA) Dalmore Stud, Aberdeen Mar 16th, 10:27am
453 B Filly(+) Gwendolyn Fairy King (USA) Bed of Roses (NZ) Secret Hill Farms, Beaudesert, Qld Apr 11th, 4:50pm
454 Br Filly Hanaa More Than Ready (USA) Walk Whatcha Talk (USA) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Apr 12th, 12:05pm
461 B Filly Hurtle Myrtle Dane Shadow Ravenswood Hurtle Myrtle Syndicate, Sydney Mar 18th, 3:55pm
464 B Filly(+) Hut Danehill (USA) Ivy Cottage (NZ) Darley, Hunter Valley Apr 8th, 2:52pm
473 Br Filly(+) Infinite Grace Prince of Birds (USA) Infinite Charm Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 6th, 9:34am
491 B/Br Filly(+) La la Land Last Tycoon (IRE) Cescade's Dream (USA) Kalrag Pty Ltd, Leeton Apr 8th, 2:36pm
495 B Filly(+) Malibu Light (USA) Capote (USA) Sweet Little Lies (USA) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Apr 12th, 4:10pm
500 B Filly(+) Masabanda Catrail (USA) Arjumand (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 8th, 11:59am
509 Br Filly(+) Moon Maiden Fantastic Light (USA) Assertive Lady (FR) Glenmore Park Stud, Tamworth Apr 11th, 4:12pm
522 B/Br Filly(+) Priscila Ballerina Desert King (IRE) Lady Echo (NZ) Kalrag Pty Ltd, Leeton Apr 8th, 2:37pm
524 Ch Filly(+) Red Sentinel Reset Great Joy Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Apr 10th, 10:43am
526 B Filly(+) Rhominijo Loup Sauvage (USA) Classical Connie Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Apr 12th, 4:10pm
527 Br Filly(+) Roralism Naturalism (NZ) Rory's Show Girl Bowness Stud, Young Apr 8th, 5:19pm
530 B Filly(+) Sempervirent Canny Lad La Fraise Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Apr 12th, 4:10pm
533 B Filly(+) Song for Kelly Song of Tara (IRE) Baker's Delight Tobermory Stud, Goulburn Apr 11th, 12:48pm
536 B Filly Spontaneous Barathea (IRE) Tannakin (USA) Manx Park, Moss Vale Apr 10th, 2:48pm
541 Ch Filly(+) Titania Jade Hunter (USA) Awards Ceremony Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Apr 10th, 2:46pm
545 B Filly(+) Victoria's Joy Coronation Day Pheroz Gallery Valley's End, Scone Apr 14th, 2:27pm
562 B Filly(+) Bit o' Leg Canny Lad Hosiery Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Apr 12th, 4:10pm
569 Br Filly(+) Cocktail Dress Reassure (USA) Delightful Attire Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 9th, 10:33am
570 Ch Filly Court Grinning Rory's Jester Ready to Smile K.M. Dulhunty, Sydney Mar 29th, 11:00am
572 B Filly(+) Curzon Place Marscay Kensington Gardens (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Apr 10th, 10:43am
577 Br Filly Eastwest Lady Bluebird (USA) African Jewel (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale Apr 10th, 2:47pm
584 B Filly Forcibly Marauding (NZ) Smoo (IRE) Manx Park, Moss Vale Apr 10th, 2:47pm
586 B Filly Franchise Real Quiet (USA) The Joy Luck Club (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale Apr 10th, 2:47pm
590 Ch Filly(+) Hennessy Heights Hennessy (USA) Midgie Heights (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young Apr 11th, 12:48pm
597 B Filly Kabuki Kiss Johannesburg (USA) Kabuki Doll Sefton Park Stud, Scone Apr 12th, 9:02am
600 Ch Filly(+) Kenny's Princess Kenny's Best Pal Honest Princess Crowning Stone, Scone Apr 4th, 11:16am
613 B Filly(+) Kings Concubine King of Kings (IRE) Live it Up Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Apr 10th, 2:47pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Faltaat (USA)/Juliette Heights (GB) - B. - Filly
DONTELLTHEWIFE (2006.c. by Volksraad-Juliette Heights, by Shirley Heights-Juliette Marny).
      1st Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase Sgp-3
      1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

French Charge (2007.g. by Charge Forward-Trois Couleurs, by Carnegie-Juliette Heights).
      1st Wyong RC Galmet Maiden P.

Juliet Girl (2006.f. by Hawk Wing-July Girl, by Rousillon-Juliette Marny).
      1st Siracusa Premio Incontro a Teano

ETERNITY BOY (2004.c. by Monashee Mountain-Mindy Girl, by Last Tycoon-July Girl).
      1st Rome Premio Bellegra

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 3 - Centaine/Miss Rumba (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Beauty Again - Eternal Beauty (H.K.) (2005.g. by Towkay-Follow the Sun, by Centaine-Kayu Yoshida).
      1st HKJC Crooked Harbour H.
      1st HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup

Dawn Ghost (2005.f. by Pyrus-Lucadore, by Wild Rampage-Free Sand).
      2nd Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup Gr.2

CASABELLA LANE (2004.f. by Volksraad-Kaapentyne, by Kaapstad-Leontyne).
      4th BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy Gr.2

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 4 - Barathea (IRE)/Prohurst - Ch. - Filly
Count la Za (2006.g. by Zabeel-La Sirenuse, by Barathea-Prohurst).
      1st Bendigo JC Book Your Special Function at Silks H.
      2nd Bendigo JC Kieran Byrne Contractors H.

Hartley's Hangover (2008.c. by Flying Spur-Prohurst, by Protos-Elmhurst).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) McKenna Hampton Insurance 2YO P.

Sagwala (2003.g. by Danetime-Eastern Mystique, by Hammed-Elmhurst).
      1st Edenhope Cup

TIME MATTERS (2002.g. by Gilded Time-Maat, by Sarab-Eastern Mystique).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Matrice S. L
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) City of Adelaide H. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 7 - Clay Hero/Inquisit (NZ) - B. - Filly
BACCHANAL WOMAN (2003.f. by Encosta de Lago-M'Lady Fonteyn, by Zabeel-Trotanoy).
      2nd Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 9 - Redoute's Choice/Icy Reception (GB) - B. or Br. - Filly
Elshabakiya (2008.f. by Diktat-Amalie, by Fasliyev-Princess Amalie).
      2nd Lingfield Spring Cup L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 10 - Mossman/Light Snack - B. - Filly
Gravity Girl (2007.f. by Viscount-Lady Longueville, by Mossman-Light Snack).
      3rd Goulburn DRC Post Maiden H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 11 - Toolighttoquit (USA)/Lady's Answer (USA) - B. - Filly
Trafalgar Legacy (2006.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Lady's Light, by Toolighttoquit-Lady's Answer).
      2nd Singapore TC Kranji C S.
      2nd Singapore TC Why Be H.

Grand Kisses (2008.f. by Grand Reward-Two Kisses, by Kissin Kris-Twosies Answer).
      1st Penn National Allowance

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 13 - Red Ransom (USA)/Lucky Lucaya (USA) - B. - Filly
Deity (2008.g. by Desert God-Inflation, by Carnivalay-Bonganes).
      4th Sunland New Mexico Breeder's Derby L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 14 - Chester House (USA)/Ms. Eloise (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Geocache (2005.g. by Crafty Prospector-Princess Eloise, by Chief's Crown-Ms. Eloise).
      1st Oaklawn Claiming

Diski Dance (2008.g. by Songandaprayer-She Nuit All, by Lost Soldier-Belle Nuit).
      2nd Aqueduct Fred Cappy Capossela S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 15 - Don Eduardo (NZ)/Precious Glitter - B. - Filly
Jobeth (2007.f. by Johannesburg-Thunder Beth, by Thunder Gulch-Rush for Gold).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 3YO H.
      1st Albany RC Ebony Star Maiden P.
      1st Mt Barker TC Cranbrook Hotel H.
      1st Albany RC Hot House Flowers H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 16 - Night Shift (USA)/Final Shower - Ch. - Filly
Prince of Sands (2004.g. by Desert Prince-Rain Princess, by Zeditave-Rain Cloud).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Become a Perth Racing Member H.

Anything (2006.g. by Viscount-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Oneslipper.com.au H.

Lockdown (2004.g. by Jeune-Ni Night, by Night Shift-Rain Belle).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Rain Affair (2007.g. by Commands-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Ashcroft H.

Rain Special (2005.f. by Galileo-Special Test, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Rose Bay H.
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Rocket Man H.

CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Chipping Norton S. Gr.1

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 17 - Redoute's Choice/Miss Java (IRE) - B. - Filly
Cold Case (2008.f. by Slickly-Miss Balines, by Grape Tree Road-Miss Bali Beach).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix du Jardin de l'Avre

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 18 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Baroness Direct (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Paramour (2007.c. by Redoute's Choice-Let's Get Even, by Thunder Gulch-Baroness Direct).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) CBUS H.
      3rd Sale TC Eastcoast Plumbtec Bairnsdale Maiden P.

Xisca (2008.f. by Afleet Alex-Gracie's Song, by Unbridled's Song-Duchess Grace).
      1st Las Americas Race 01

XTENSION (2007.c. by Xaar-Great Joy, by Grand Lodge-Cheese Soup).
      2nd Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby HK-1

VENTANA (2006.c. by Toccet-Full Figure, by Polish Numbers-Averell).
      3rd Santa Anita Potrero Grande S. Gr.2

BANDONEON (2005.c. by Solitary Vision-Condestablesa, by Le Voyageur-Hawaiian Luau).
      2nd La Rinconada Clasico Socopo L
      3rd La Rinconada Clasico Jose Maria Vargas L

Island School (2008.f. by A.P. Indy-Mumbo Jumbo, by Kingmambo-Dixie Accent).
      2nd Gulfstream Gulfstream Oaks Gr.2

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 22 - Crown Jester/Foreign Bank (NZ) - B. - Filly
Landamman (2005.g. by Quest for Fame-Lichenstein, by Crown Jester-Foreign Bank).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Portobello H.
      2nd Gawler and Barossa JC Barossa Cup

Afairgo (2005.g. by Desert Prince-Specie, by Canny Lad-Foreign Bank).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Matinee Meeting April H.

Cyber Crime (2006.g. by Success Express-Stashed, by Zabeel-Off Shore).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Free Entry Today H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 23 - Palace Music (USA)/Blondie (NZ) - B. - Filly
By Choice (2007.g. by Choisir-Flax, by Western Symphony-Blondie).
      1st Ipswich TC Nick and Peter Country Comfort Maiden H.

Weighted (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Cannsea, by Canny Lad-Beachside).
      1st Terang RC Genetics Australia Maiden P.
      1st Sale TC Macalister Prestige Homes H.

Eagle (2006.g. by Clangalang-Unbeatable, by Casual Lies-Star Child).
      2nd Selangor Gold Cup L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 24 - Savabeel/Incommunicado (IRE) - Br. - Filly
Missing in Action (2007.g. by Savabeel-Incommunicado, by Sadler's Wells-Aptostar).
      1st Warrnambool RC Todd's Photographics Maiden P.

Grande Caiman (2004.g. by Grand Lodge-Sweet Retreat, by Indian Ridge-Aptostar).
      1st Lingfield Atr Cheltenham Preview Monday 5.30pm Claiming S.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 25 - Kaaptive Edition (NZ)/Universal Lady - Ch. - Filly
DAS MACHEN (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Lili Marlene, by Kaaptive Edition-Universal Lady).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Matrice S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 27 - Polish Patriot (USA)/Palmyra Bay - B. - Filly
DUAL CHAMBER (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      4th Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Members' Cup L

World Fortune (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Wingin' a Prayer, by Raise a Stanza-Just for Luck).
      2nd Macau Derby L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 29 - Woodman (USA)/My Brilliant Star - B. - Filly
Monching (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Brilliant Thunder, by Thunder Gulch-Brilliant Crown).
      1st Ballina JC Donnelly and Hughes H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 31 - Mr. Prospector (USA)/Via Borghese (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Queen Sheon Dok (2008.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Josefina, by Orientate-Luanda).
      1st Manila JC Cat Brulay Trophy

Seaside Sizzler (2007.c. by Rahy-Via Borghese, by Seattle Dancer-Angela Serra).
      1st Kempton Sponsor a Race at Kempton H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 32 - Desert Prince (IRE)/Sculpture's Blue - B. - Filly
Sparks Burn (2008.g. by Niello-Dual Spark, by Spartacus-Sparky Miss).
      1st Bendigo JC Max Ellis Signs 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) St Albans S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 33 - Pins/Meant for Me (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Madam Redoute (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Madam of the Manor, by Pins-Meant for Me).
      1st Sale TC Eastcoast Paint Place Lakes Entrance Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 34 - Military Plume (NZ)/Cheval Jouer - Blk. - Filly
Globalwarmnsceptic (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Shirley's Toy, by Export Price-Toy Fountain).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Betfair H.
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Balfours Bakery H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 35 - Montjeu (IRE)/Maxamore (NZ) - B. - Filly
Faxed (2007.g. by Falkirk-Maxamore, by Volksraad-Satin Blush).
      2nd Hororata RC Pat Reardon Family H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 37 - Magic Albert/Summereto (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Captain Darling (2005.g. by Reset-Summereto, by Secreto-Key to Summer).
      1st Mackay TC XXXX Gold H.

Flat Chat (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Duchess Kachia, by Danzero-True Summer).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Customers ATM H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Schneider Electric H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 38 - Brocco (USA)/Vain Lyric - Ch. - Filly
ALOHA (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1
      1st VRC (Flemington) PFD Food Services S. Gr.3
      4th ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 39 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Priceless Joy - Ch. - Filly
NAKAAYA (2006.f. by Tiger Hill-Duchess Talaria, by Marwina-Sagala).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) CFMEU Eight Hour Labour Day H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 40 - Niello/Campbell Fever - Ch. - Filly
I'm Your Venus (2007.f. by Show a Heart-Oaky Miss, by Rory's Jester-Startling Miss).
      1st Hororata RC Punters Challenge 9th April H.
      2nd CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Air Freight S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 41 - Galileo (IRE)/Joie - B. - Filly
MORE JOYOUS (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy, by Sunday Silence-Joie Denise).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S. Gr.2

Exceed and Exalt (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Grand Pavilion 2YO Maiden H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 42 - Catbird/Rouquin - B. - Filly
Flaming Shemozzle (2006.f. by Antonius Pius-Rouquin, by Paris Prince-Makena).
      1st Townsville TC Magic Million QTIS 600 Sale 17-18 April Maiden P.

Back to Abilene (2007.g. by Tobougg-Culburra Beach, by Scenic-Rouquin).
      1st Ipswich TC Kaysuelle Fashions Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 44 - Marscay/Brilliantdeduction (USA) - B. - Filly
Forest Star (2005.g. by Pins-Ever Clever, by Centaine-Thum's Lil Sister).
      1st HKJC Maybach H.

Sweet Suitor (2007.g. by Bachelor Duke-Holy Honey, by Rory's Jester-Clever Zoe).
      2nd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 45 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Shavano Miss - Br. - Filly
Arezzo (2003.g. by Xaar-Shavano Miss, by Hand Crafted-Dashing Golea).
      1st Strathalbyn RC WPG H.
      2nd Balaklava RC Coopers H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 48 - Foxhound (USA)/Our Plan - B. - Filly
Decerto (2002.g. by Jeune-Plot, by Tierce-Devise).
      1st Longreach JC Tanks Butchery Open H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 50 - Danehill (USA)/Caraniya (IRE) - B. - Filly
Noire Belle (2007.f. by Lonhro-Mirimba Belle, by Danehill-Caraniya).
      2nd Shoalhaven City TC Independent Distillers Maiden H.
      2nd Shoalhaven City TC Dunlop Flooring Maiden H.
      3rd Wyong RC Galmet Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 54 - Zabeel (NZ)/Doe (USA) - B. - Filly
Lucky Record (2007.g. by Exceed and Excel-Miss Krovanh, by Zabeel-Doe).
      2nd HKJC Mount Butler H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 55 - Canny Lad/Tis Mahal - Br. - Filly
Pale (2008.f. by Ad Valorem-Tis Mahal, by Scenic-Must be Mahal).
      1st Canberra RC Content Group 2YO H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 57 - Fastnet Rock/Yvonne - B. - Filly
She Must be Obeyed (2007.f. by Commands-Yvonne, by Last Tycoon-The Collaborator).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Goodbye Tension, Hello Pension Maiden P.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 59 - Montjeu (IRE)/Prized Gem (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Jeu de Cartes (2007.f. by Stravinsky-Prized Gem, by Prized-Vaguely Attentive).
      1st Manawatu RC John Turkington Forestry H.
      1st South Waikato RC Milfos South Waikato Maiden S.

Handsome (2006.g. by High Chaparral-Prized Gem, by Prized-Vaguely Attentive).
      2nd SCTC PFD Food Services H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 60 - Encosta de Lago/Sacred Hill (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Song Shan (2007.f. by Al Maher-Sacred Hill, by Langfuhr-Tanaquil).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool H.

FAST CLIP (2007.g. by Snippetson-Hint of Glory, by Honour and Glory-Suggestive).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S. Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 62 - More Than Ready (USA)/Camargue - Br. - Filly
Super Genki (2004.g. by Dehere-Camargue, by Air de France-Lady Special).
      2nd HKJC Chow Tai Fook Perfect Pearl H.

Rhone Delta - Super Carded (H.K.) (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-Camargue, by Air de France-Lady Special).
      3rd HKJC Pok Oi Cup

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 65 - Secret Savings (USA)/Luvscay - Ch. - Filly
Magnificat (2005.g. by Tale of the Cat-Call Me Luv, by El Moxie-Luv Luiana).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) 30th Schweppes Oaks Day H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 66 - Mellifont (USA)/Enhanced (USA) - B. - Filly
SAVABILL (2008.g. by Savabeel-Illuminate, by Desert Sun-Enhanced).
      4th Manawatu Sires Produce S. Gr.1

She's a Cougar (2007.f. by One Cool Cat-Smooch, by Rory's Jester-A Little Love).
      4th Otago Breeders' S. L

SIR CHARISMATIC (2007.c. by Sir Cat-Miss Charismatic, by Charismatic-Curried Favor).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Capitalino H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 67 - Hussonet (USA)/Super Lacuna - Ch. - Filly
Double Ranga (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Pause, by Brief Truce-Bogani).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Winning Post Restaurant 2YO Maiden H.

Hiatus (2007.c. by Exceed and Excel-Pause, by Brief Truce-Bogani).
      1st Illawarra TC John Zuzic's Dapto Pharmacy Maiden

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 70 - Centaine/Freequent (NZ) - B. - Filly
Hi Belle (2006.f. by Clangalang-Seldom Caught, by Jugah-Often Caught).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Thoroughbred Club H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 71 - Marscay/Artless - B. - Filly
Iron Lace (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Orderly, by Marscay-Artless).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Queens Park H.

Mighty Sun (2004.g. by Zabeel-Artless, by Dahar-Paris Look).
      1st HKJC Choi Hung H.

Fortune Eight (2006.g. by Traditionally-Artless, by Dahar-Paris Look).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

YALLINGUP (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Damodah, by Maizcay-Artless).
      1st Wangaratta Cup

Image of Darkness (2007.g. by Southern Image-Incarnation, by Danzero-Spirit of Paris).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) CBUS H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 72 - Hideyoshi (USA)/Choose a Crown (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Swan Bee (2005.g. by Street Cry-Oshi, by Hideyoshi-Choose a Crown).
      1st Pinjarra RC Matthews Transport H.

Osh Empire (2004.g. by Second Empire-Oshi, by Hideyoshi-Choose a Crown).
      2nd Bunbury TC Smokefree WA H.

Copper Forest (2006.c. by Wiseman's Ferry-Poplar Lady, by Woodman-Choose a Crown).
      1st Aqueduct Allowance

REACH THE CROWN (2006.c. by Special Week-Crownpiece, by Seattle Slew-Classic Crown).
      3rd Nakayama Kinen Gr.2

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 74 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Mohave Dancer (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Win for Wilson (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Mohave Dancer, by Zabeel-Ebony Sye).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville 2YO H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Jansz S. Gr.3
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 75 - Westminster (NZ)/Grey Invader (NZ) - G. - Filly
Golan Grey (2004.g. by Golan-Grey Invader, by Brilliant Invader-Belisha).
      1st South Waikato RC Team Wealleans H.

Another Invader (2006.f. by Golan-Grey Invader, by Brilliant Invader-Belisha).
      2nd ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H.

Tamland (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Afternoon Delight, by Slavic-Grey Invader).
      1st Edenhope RC Bullarook Park Stud H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 76 - Gone West (USA)/Youm Jadeed (IRE) - B. - Filly
Hill Invader (2004.c. by Danehill-Youm Jadeed, by Sadler's Wells-Miss Toshiba).
      2nd Athens Race
      3rd Athens Race

Ucandri (2007.g. by Refuse to Bend-Original, by Caerleon-Oriental Mystique).
      1st Toulouse Prix du Grand Fenetra

BID SPOTTER (2005.g. by Redoute's Choice-Isolda, by Sir Tristram-Sharpatan).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Manion Cup L

Red Alert Day (2005.c. by Diktat-Strike Hard, by Green Desert-Chinese Justice).
      1st Santa Anita Claiming

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 78 - Marscay/Vireturk (USA) - B. - Filly
Temptress (2008.f. by Tempestuous Wind-Vireturk, by Turkoman-Vireo).
      3rd Philippine RC 3YO Special Conditions H.

Jobeth (2007.f. by Johannesburg-Thunder Beth, by Thunder Gulch-Rush for Gold).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 3YO H.
      1st Albany RC Hot House Flowers H.
      1st Albany RC Ebony Star Maiden P.
      1st Mt Barker TC Cranbrook Hotel H.

SUPER ESPRESSO (2007.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Amizette, by Forty Niner-Courtly Dee).
      3rd Aqueduct Am Capable S. L

Dark Shadow (2007.c. by Dance in the Dark-Matikanehatusimada, by Private Account-Yousefia).
      2nd Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai Gr.2

Burj Dubai (2006.g. by Distorted Humor-Alchemist, by A.P. Indy-Aldiza).
      1st Santa Anita Claiming

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 81 - Full and By (NZ)/Dinky Flyer (NZ) - B. - Filly
Mambo Flyer (2004.f. by King Cugat-Makaira, by Distinctly North-Dinky Flyer).
      1st Canberra RC Mark Agency H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 82 - Fastnet Rock/Possessed - B. - Filly
BECERRA (2007.f. by Al Maher-Possessed, by Scenic-Apache Girl).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 83 - Danehill (USA)/Chinese Justice (USA) - B. - Filly
Red Alert Day (2005.c. by Diktat-Strike Hard, by Green Desert-Chinese Justice).
      1st Santa Anita Claiming

BID SPOTTER (2005.g. by Redoute's Choice-Isolda, by Sir Tristram-Sharpatan).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Manion Cup L

Ucandri (2007.g. by Refuse to Bend-Original, by Caerleon-Oriental Mystique).
      1st Toulouse Prix du Grand Fenetra

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 85 - General Nediym/Honi - Ch. - Filly
STREETCAR MAGIC (2006.g. by Blevic-Stellar Fille, by Filante-North Star Lady).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) IC Frith H.

Gail (2006.f. by Bianconi-Girls Day, by Encosta de Lago-Richelle).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Matron S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 86 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Flitter (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Fort Courage (2008.c. by General Nediym-Flittery, by Danehill-Flitter).
      1st WATC (Ascot) McKenna Hampton Insurance 2YO P.

Trump (2008.g. by Written Tycoon-Queenie, by Black Minnaloushe-Palace Bound).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Blackwoods Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 87 - Jeune (GB)/Arodani (NZ) - B. - Filly
Our Kobi Jade (2005.f. by Rhythm-Ferns, by Charnwood Forest-Dame).
      1st Wimmera RC Rodwells and Co Pty Ltd H.

Instructor (2003.g. by Pins-Excelo, by Centro-Dominadora).
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Scott Group of Companies H.

Powerful Ruler (2005.g. by Viking Ruler-Capsimation, by Kaapstad-Estimation).
      3rd Singapore TC Merlion Trophy Sgp-3
      4th Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 89 - Flying Spur/Mexicana (NZ) - B. - Filly
Exceed and Exalt (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Grand Pavilion 2YO Maiden H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 90 - Hussonet (USA)/Dane Vintage - Br. - Filly
Pingus (2006.f. by Falbrav-Dane Vintage, by Danzero-Tristram Lady).
      1st Werribee RC James and Son H.

AGISTER (2007.c. by Mossman-Satyric, by Danehill-Triscay).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S. L

STARCHEEKA (2007.g. by Starcraft-Born a Star, by Canny Lad-Salimar).
      1st Manawatu Classic Gr.3
      1st WRC Pacific Jewellers 3YO H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 92 - Royal Academy (USA)/Minori Express - Br. - Filly
Dancing Dee (2005.f. by Danehill Dancer-Minori Express, by Green Line Express-Flying Lark).
      1st Wanganui JC Gale Julian Racing and Sales H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 93 - Cryptoclearance (USA)/Quickshine (USA) - B. - Filly
Sure Trick (2007.f. by Oratorio-Quick Trick, by Cryptoclearance-Quickshine).
      2nd Counties RC Village Bar and Kitchen S.

Bhoomi Putra (2006.c. by Greensmith-Quickshine, by The Minstrel-Bubinka).
      3rd Delhi Rare Sight Plate Div-I

Quantum Power (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Royal Season, by Royal Academy-Quickshine).
      1st HKJC Chow Tai Fook Perfect Pearl H.

Mazarito (2008.c. by Consolidator-Endless Summer, by Houston-Quickshine).
      1st Monterrico Race

Northern Rocked (2006.g. by Refuse to Bend-Gifts Galore, by Darshaan-Speciality Package).
      1st Leopardstown Facebook H.

Mufarrh (2007.g. by Marju-What a Picture, by Peintre Celebre-Style for Life).
      2nd Meydan Godolphin Mile S. Gr.2

Triple Eight (2008.c. by Royal Applause-Hidden Charm, by Big Shuffle-Polite Reply).
      4th Curragh Loughbrown S. L

Al Baaqir (2005.c. by Tale of the Cat-Circle of Dreams, by Fairy King-Ivor's Date).
      1st Arlington (SAF) Play Soccer 6 H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 94 - Red Ransom (USA)/Qirmazi (USA) - B. - Filly
Spandau Ballet (2007.g. by O'Reilly-Cramoisy, by Arazi-Qirmazi).
      1st HKJC Rose H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 95 - More Than Ready (USA)/On the Rise (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Scottish Border (2006.g. by Danewin-Citilook, by Citidancer-Lightning Look).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Randwick City S. Gr.3

Shootoff (2007.g. by Duelled-Athenri, by Zabeel-Intrim).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 98 - Royal Academy (USA)/Soleil Rouge (NZ) - B. - Filly
ADALINE (2006.f. by Court of Jewels-Red Covet, by St Covet-Soleil Rouge).
      2nd ARC New Zealand S. Gr.1

Mon Soleil (2007.c. by Savabeel-Soleil Etoile, by Star Way-Polly Soleil).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Horsepower Sweetfeed No 4 H.

DAO DAO (2003.g. by Shinko Forest-Casual Way, by Casual Lies-Light of Night).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Blamey S. Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 100 - Rory's Jester/Key Target - Ch. - Filly
Birds of Song (2007.g. by Catbird-Key Target, by Serheed-Right on Target).
      2nd SCTC Yalumba Maiden H.
      2nd GCTC McGrath Maiden P.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 101 - Stratum/Cloister - B. - Filly
Across the Moon (2007.f. by Stratum-Cloister, by Marauding-Pampas Fire).
      2nd Echuca RC Reaan at Lindsay Park Stud H.
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

MELITO (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Cloister, by Marauding-Pampas Fire).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

No Emotion (2006.g. by Savabeel-Lightning Spur, by Flying Spur-Cloister).
      1st Paeroa RC Winners Club of Fifty Sponsors H.

Zest a Second (2008.f. by Barely a Moment-Zedazest, by Fuji Kiseki-Zest).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Pewsey Vale S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 102 - Show a Heart/Gentle Wind - B. - Filly
WORSTCASESCENARIO (2007.f. by Forbidden Apple-Stacie's Halo, by Halo-Stacie's Toy).
      1st Gulfstream Allowance Optional Claiming

Volare Cantare (2007.f. by Roman Ruler-Buttercup's Song, by Unbridled's Song-Buttercup).
      4th Tampa Bay Wayward Lass S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 104 - Danzero/Donna Dior - B. - Filly
Niggle (2005.g. by Danzero-Donna Dior, by Marscay-Donna Cara).
      1st Darwin TC Sportingbet H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 107 - Flying Spur/Humour (IRE) - B. - Filly
Anklets (2007.f. by Stratum-Clown Princess, by Anabaa-Humour).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Schweppes H.

Eclair Fastpass (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Hanover, by Marscay-Tracy's Element).
      2nd Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 110 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Red Ivory - B. or Br. - Filly
Tonk (2006.g. by Canny Lad-Red Ivory, by Ivory Way-Red Style).
      2nd Canberra RC Custom Security Serv. (Bm65) H.
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Ashcroft H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 111 - Don Eduardo (NZ)/Velvet Cloud - B. - Filly
SHARED REFLECTIONS (2008.f. by Umatilla-Ulap, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Paraluman).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.3
      4th ATC (Randwick) Sires Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 113 - Starcraft (NZ)/Chinese Whispers (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Think Big (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Chinese Whispers, by Woodman-Nothings Secret).
      1st HKJC Sunflower H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 116 - Zabeel (NZ)/Spottswoode (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Merryvale (2006.f. by Zabeel-Spottswoode, by Centaine-Fifteen Reasons).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Slickpix H.
      2nd Geelong RC Centrebet Get On to Get Out H.

GUYNO (2003.g. by O'Reilly-River Century, by Centaine-Riverlette).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 118 - Van Nistelrooy (USA)/Angel Layne (USA) - B. - Filly
Ming Hoi Glory (2007.g. by Stravinsky-Angel Layne, by Grindstone-Cadabra Abra).
      1st HKJC Changi H.
      2nd HKJC Peridot H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 120 - Flying Spur/Proclaim (NZ) - B. - Filly
Fort Courage (2008.c. by General Nediym-Flittery, by Danehill-Flitter).
      1st WATC (Ascot) McKenna Hampton Insurance 2YO P.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 123 - Savabeel/Justine Coup (NZ) - B. - Filly
Sav's Diva (2007.f. by Savabeel-Justine Coup, by Entrepreneur-Royal Sirt).
      1st Shoalhaven City TC Flagstaff Group Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 124 - Savabeel/Polly's Pocket (USA) - B. - Filly
Sheahan (2007.g. by Zabeel-Just Polite, by Dehere-Polly's Pocket).
      1st Bendigo JC Ford Maiden P.

SWIFT WARRIOR (2008.c. by First Samurai-Afleet Summer, by Afleet-Steal the Thunder).
      1st Turfway Rushaway S. L

Veronica's Lake (2007.f. by Salt Lake-Harbor Princess, by Boston Harbor-Steal the Thunder).
      1st Pimlico Allowance Optional Claiming

LA VERITA (2006.f. by Unbridled's Song-Go Classic, by Gone West-Seattle Classic).
      1st Kawasaki Empress Hai L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 125 - Encosta de Lago/Sixty Seconds (NZ) - Br. - Filly
GUYNO (2003.g. by O'Reilly-River Century, by Centaine-Riverlette).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 127 - Fantastic Light (USA)/Clerio (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Sirena Ligera (2005.f. by Fantastic Light-Clerio, by Soviet Star-Lady of the Sea).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Bruers Bright H.

Able Charm (2007.g. by Shamardal-Clerio, by Soviet Star-Lady of the Sea).
      3rd HKJC Kowloon City H.

Frontline Phantom (2007.c. by Noverre-Daisy Hill, by Indian Ridge-Clerio).
      1st Doncaster Universalrecyclingcompany.co.uk Apprentice H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 128 - Charge Forward/Cool Chick (NZ) - B. - Filly
Riding to Win (2006.g. by Invincible Spirit-Calm as a Lady, by Zabeel-Icy Calm).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Vaucluse H.
      1st Wyong RC Pro Ali Design H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 129 - Galileo (IRE)/Note of Desire (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Dona Antonia (2007.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Note of Desire, by Woodman-Yanuka).
      2nd Neuss Xxl-Wetten Ihr Buchmacher Jetzt Auch in Krefeld-Rennen
      2nd Munich Mokka-Rennen

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 130 - Catbird/Remember Pru - B. - Filly
MAUNATRICE (2004.f. by Keltrice-Maunakea, by Magic of Money-Honeymoon Suite).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3

SECRET STATUS (2008.f. by King Cugat-Change of Class, by Masterclass-Our Lucky Change).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Pewsey Vale S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 131 - God's Own/Success Tale - Br. - Filly
Tanaami (2007.f. by God's Own-Success Tale, by Success Express-El Rello).
      3rd Geelong RC Momentum Maiden P.
      3rd Geelong RC Schweppes Maiden P.

Fashion Rocks (2005.f. by Dehere-Nothin' Leica, by Nothin' Leica Dane-El Rello).
      1st ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 132 - More Than Ready (USA)/Quiet Name (IRE) - B. - Filly
Whisper Her Name (2006.f. by French Deputy-Quiet Name, by Danehill-Quiet Dream).
      1st Hamilton RC Sharp Airlines Maiden P.

Twisted Dream (2006.c. by Distorted Humor-Quiet Dream, by Seattle Slew-Partygoer).
      1st Tampa Bay Claiming

POLYTECHNICIEN (2006.c. by Royal Academy-Golden Party, by Seeking the Gold-Partygoer).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury Gr.3
      1st Deauville Prix de Meydan

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 134 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/River Tribe - Br. - Filly
WILLOW CREEK (2007.f. by Tale of the Cat-River Tribe, by Umatilla-River Express).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Guineas L

ONE WORLD (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      3rd HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3
      4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1

Kulgrinda (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      4th VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 135 - Yamanin Vital (NZ)/Capital Flight (NZ) - B. - Filly
Royal Flight (2004.f. by Danzighill-Capital Flight, by Noble Bijou-Flight Judge).
      1st Otago RC New Zealand Bloodstock Airfreight H.
      2nd CJC Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 136 - Peintre Celebre (USA)/Strawberry Fair - B. - Filly
Beggin (2007.f. by Benicio-Repenting, by Peintre Celebre-Strawberry Fair).
      1st Colac TC Sungold Milk Maiden P.

Count Express (2007.g. by Count Dubois-Jalberry, by Jallad-Taineberry).
      2nd Turffontein Man o' War Sprint H. Gr.3

Shadow Minister (2006.f. by Dane Shadow-Zabere, by Dehere-Zabori).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Aspiration H. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 137 - Zabeel (NZ)/Loreef (GB) - B. - Filly
BLISS STREET (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Jade Diva, by Jade Robbery-Night Dive).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 2YO P.
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Gimcrack S. L

Geblitzt (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Aim for Gold, by End Sweep-Young Vic).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Brc.com.au H.

AMARYLLIS (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Lafleur, by Zabeel-Desert Lily).
      1st ARC Darley P. Gr.3

SAINT ENCOSTA (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-St. Katherine, by Barathea-St. Klaire).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Randwick City S. Gr.3

BERLIOZ (2005.g. by Zabeel-Jervaux, by Slavic-Abbaye).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Emirates Airline P.

Ardeche (2007.f. by Dehere-Diamond Like, by Danehill-Tristalove).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Austbrokers ABS Bloodstock H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 138 - Woodman (USA)/Thunder Cat - Br. - Filly
Redangelo (2008.c. by Testa Rossa-Angel of the South, by Agnes World-Sydney's Dream).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Breeders' S. Gr.3

Wallinger (2006.g. by Shamardal-Angel of the South, by Agnes World-Sydney's Dream).
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 140 - Strategic/Tromper - Ch. - Filly
Listeners (2007.f. by Domesday-Riona, by Strategic-Tromper).
      2nd Holbrook DRC Churchills Transport Pty Ltd Maiden H.

The Entourage (2006.g. by Flying Spur-Under, by Canny Lad-Tromper).
      2nd WATC S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 144 - Dehere (USA)/Live Comedy - Ch. - Filly
Frontman - Western Conqueror (Mal.) (2003.g. by Blevic-Live Comedy, by Rory's Jester-Life at Last).
      2nd Perak TC Class 3 H.

Venue (2006.g. by Blevic-Live Comedy, by Rory's Jester-Life at Last).
      3rd Darwin TC Delta Electrics H.

Laugh at Life (2007.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Roxiehart, by Dangerous-Star Born).
      1st Werribee RC University of Ballarat Equine Centre Maiden P.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 145 - Al Maher/Brief Embrace - B. - Filly
Spurtastic (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Brief Embrace, by Irgun-Tranquil Love).
      1st Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Classic P.
      1st SCTC OGE Group Architects 2YO H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 147 - Choisir/Royal Snip - Ch. - Filly
Red Husserati (2007.g. by Hussonet-Royal Snip, by Royal Academy-Snippet's Girl).
      2nd Ipswich TC Institute of Training H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 148 - Royal Academy (USA)/Our Celerity (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Cigar Royale (2004.g. by Beautiful Crown-Royal Magenta, by Royal Academy-Our Celerity).
      3rd Selangor TC Class 3 H.

French Selection (2005.g. by Choisir-Royal Magenta, by Royal Academy-Our Celerity).
      2nd Werribee RC Reid's Semi Trailers H.

Our Moscato (2006.f. by Mossman-Our Celerity, by Sackford-Gay Antoinette).
      1st Bunbury TC Make Smoking History H.
      3rd Bunbury TC City and Regional Fuels H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 149 - Southern Halo (USA)/Racy Lady (ARG) - B. - Filly
Epicenter (2007.c. by Sir Cat-Myshia, by Hussonet-Bringbackinflation).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Oro en Polvo H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 151 - King's Best (USA)/Regal Sea (NZ) - B. - Filly
LAUNAY (2006.g. by Lonhro-Eve in Seychelles, by Palace Music-Evening Sea).
      1st VRC (Flemington) TAB 50th Birthday S. L

Pretty One (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Royal Scam, by Palace Music-Evening Sea).
      1st HKJC Amethyst H.
      1st HKJC Merlion H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 152 - Danehill (USA)/Mona Stella (USA) - B. - Filly
Giant's Quest (2006.c. by Giant's Causeway-Rushing Wind, by Danehill-Mona Stella).
      2nd Down Royal Winged Love INH Flat Race

Pirate Ship - Soldier of Fortune (Mac.) (2006.g. by Hawk Wing-Mona Stella, by Nureyev-Morana).
      3rd Macau Braga H.

Mantoro - Jolly Good (H.K.) (2006.g. by Dashing Blade-Mistic World, by Monsun-Malatesta).
      1st HKJC Lok Fu H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 153 - Testa Rossa/Amber Plate - Br. - Filly
Amber Sunset (2005.g. by Desert Sun-Amber Plate, by Rustic Amber-Comroyale).
      1st Tullibigeal PRC Suncorp Griffith H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 157 - Testa Rossa/Woodford - Ch. - Filly
Testawan (2007.g. by Testa Rossa-Iwan, by Sir Tristram-Biscalowe).
      1st Geelong RC Advertiser Just Think Maiden P.

LATIN NEWS (2006.c. by Hussonet-Email Me, by Danehill-Iwan).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Maurice McCarten S. L

TRIPLE ASSET (2008.f. by Nadeem-Caralowe, by Hennessy-Biscara).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Jansz S. Gr.3
      4th SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 158 - Hurricane Sky /Miss Spice - Br. - Filly
Melcordy Smile (2007.f. by Domesday-Saporito, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Miss Spice).
      3rd Alice Springs TC Red Centre Office Technology Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 159 - Pins/Crash Course (NZ) - B. - Filly
MARQUARDT (2006.f. by Shamardal-Centrefold Angel, by Centaine-Our Kathleen).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

Dee Bee Nine (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Tahni Girl, by Redoute's Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Coca Cola H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 160 - Zabeel (NZ)/Palia - B. - Filly
Savont (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Sarvon, by Zabeel-Palia).
      3rd Woodville-Pahiatua RC Gourmetstay.co.nz Maiden S.

GREEN BIRDIE (2003.g. by Catbird-Mrs. Squillionaire, by Last Tycoon-Kew Gardens).
      4th Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 161 - Orientate (USA)/Royal Solitaire - Blk. - Filly
WAR ARTIST (2003.g. by Orpen-Royal Solitaire, by Brocco-All Kisses).
      2nd Meydan Al Quoz Sprint S. Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 162 - Redoute's Choice/Satin Sheets - Br. - Filly
BEADED (2005.f. by Lonhro-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Robert Sangster S. Gr.1
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1

TARZI (2002.g. by Desert Prince-Majestic, by Twig Moss-Shaybisc).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) York S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 164 - Centaine/Spring Delight (NZ) - Blk. - Filly
Savannah Shadow - Eastern Baby (Mal.) (2006.g. by Al Maher-Savannah, by Centaine-Spring Delight).
      2nd Perak TC Class 3 H.

Oshkosh (2005.g. by Commands-Zadonna, by Zabeel-Spring Delight).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Connally's Real Estate H.

MY KEEPSAKE - MISS KEEPSAKE (AUST.) (2006.f. by Keeper-Jacilo, by Entrepreneur-My Tripos).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Aspiration H. L

Shantaine (2006.f. by Pins-Centelise, by Centaine-My Girl Elise).
      1st ARC DDB Salver

King Lionheart (2006.g. by Al Maher-Misstari, by Manntari-Miss Trump).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Alconex Fire H.

ILOVETHISCITY (2007.c. by Magic Albert-Kensington Rose, by Kenfair-Sweet Rose).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Royal Randwick Guineas Gr.1

SHYLIGHT (2007.f. by Lago Delight-Be My Person, by Personal Flag-Kiwi Rose).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Auraria S. Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 165 - Interprete (ARG)/Scene (ARG) - G. - Filly
MAD SPEED (2005.c. by Mad Champ-Speed Wells, by Poliglote-Speediness).
      1st Palermo Clasico Otoño Gr.2
      3rd Palermo G.P. de Honor Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 167 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Rosie Mac - B. - Filly
BEAT BLACK (2007.c. by Miscast-Alarm Call, by Brian's Time-In One's Joy).
      1st Hanshin Osaka-Hamburg Cup L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 168 - Favorite Trick (USA)/Alternative Edge - B. - Filly
VINTEDGE (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Alternative Edge, by Rory's Jester-God's Girl).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Epona S. L

Danzibaa (2003.g. by Anabaa-How Special, by Persian Heights-God's Girl).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Inglis Easter Sale H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 169 - Distant View (USA)/Phyle (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Elle d'Oro (2007.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Phyle, by Lear Fan-Phydilla).
      1st Delta Downs Maiden Claiming

Moonwalk in Paris (2008.c. by Oratorio-Shining Glory, by Singspiel-Shining Eyes).
      1st Deauville Prix d'Almeneches

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 172 - Centaine/Ilacourt (NZ) - B. - Filly
VESPER (2006.g. by Zabeel-Sylvaner, by Danasinga-Isla Bijou).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Roy Higgins H. L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 173 - Woodman (USA)/Bountiful Lady (USA) - Ch. - Filly
BIÓLOGO (2004.c. by Vettori-Heroic Move, by Clackson-Bleu Blanc Rouge).
      1st Cidade Jardim Race

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 175 - Al Maher/Happens - B. - Filly
Ravenous Lass (2007.f. by Stratum-Munchie, by Snippets-Eichtercua).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Rawsom (2006.c. by Ontario-Night of Gaiety, by What a Guest-Forlorn Chance).
      1st Delhi Brigade Plate

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 176 - Court of Jewels (NZ)/Jullene (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Short Stay (2006.g. by Untouchable-Jullene, by Sir Tristram-Jandell).
      3rd Sapphire Coast TC Australian Hotels Association H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 178 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Something Else - B. - Filly
Neriani (2007.f. by Bianconi-Neranto, by Esperanto-Country Custom).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Royal Tivoli Jewellers Cup

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 179 - Testa Rossa/Youthful Presence - B. - Filly
Geblitzt (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Aim for Gold, by End Sweep-Young Vic).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Brc.com.au H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 180 - Show a Heart/Ten Eighty (NZ) - B. - Filly
SATIN SHOES (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Star Satire, by Volksraad-Satirical).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Reisling S. Gr.2

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 182 - Stravinsky (USA)/Incommunicado (IRE) - B. - Filly
Missing in Action (2007.g. by Savabeel-Incommunicado, by Sadler's Wells-Aptostar).
      1st Warrnambool RC Todd's Photographics Maiden P.

Grande Caiman (2004.g. by Grand Lodge-Sweet Retreat, by Indian Ridge-Aptostar).
      1st Lingfield Atr Cheltenham Preview Monday 5.30pm Claiming S.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 183 - Dracula/Sardegna (GB) - Br. - Filly
Satirical Boy (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Satirical, by Rainbow Quest-Sardegna).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Rouse Hill Stanhope Gardens News 2YO H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. Gr.3

Sunchii (2002.c. by Unfuwain-Sardonic, by Kris-Sardegna).
      1st Chilivani Premio Comune di Laerru-Trofeo FM Agr

Sikka (2006.g. by Redoute's Choice-Sequin, by Lure-Subterfuge).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Nepean Engineering H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 184 - Seattle Slew (USA)/Sister Dot (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
DIXIE CITY (2008.f. by Dixie Union-City Sister, by Carson City-Demi Souer).
      3rd Oaklawn Honeybee S. Gr.3

First Queen (2006.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Orange Blossom, by Sadler's Wells-Slip Sliding).
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming

PAPEL MOEDA (2004.c. by Boatman-Financial Affair, by Black Tie Affair-Tickle the Ivory).
      1st Gavea Race
      1st Gavea Race

Pomeroy Star (2008.c. by Pomeroy-Gal From Ipanima, by Bahri-Tall 'n Tan).
      1st Camarero Allowance

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 185 - Carnegie (IRE)/Skating - B. - Filly
Thegreatandthegood (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Skating, by At Talaq-Raffett).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Nathan Lawyers Ascot Maiden P.

Zauberin (2005.f. by Zabeel-Zali, by Danehill-Skating).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3

Iceskates (2004.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Skates, by Danehill-Skating).
      1st WRC ZM H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 186 - Scenic (IRE)/Sweepshot - B. - Filly
SCENIC SHOT (2002.g. by Scenic-Sweepshot, by Dr Grace-Sovereign Shade).
      4th VRC (Flemington) Australian Cup Gr.1

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 187 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Prefer an Angel (NZ) - B. - Filly
CUTE EMILY (2008.f. by Choisir-Prefer an Angel, by Mi Preferido-Bright Devil).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3
      1st MRC (Caulfield) BMW 2YO H.
      1st Wimmera RC Hygain 2YO Maiden P.

PSYCHOLOGIST (2007.f. by Choisir-Miss Conception, by Danzero-Prefer an Angel).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Winning Edge Presentations Cup

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 188 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Destruct (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Right of Refusal (2007.g. by Refuse to Bend-Melinda, by Quest for Fame-Kalinda).
      1st Seymour RC Parker Brothers Earthmoving H.
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Galilee Series Final H. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 189 - Royal Academy (USA)/Paklani - B. - Filly
JERSEY LILY (2005.f. by Catbird-Smytzer's Roylani, by Royal Academy-Paklani).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle H. L
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 192 - Generous (IRE)/Annoconnor (USA) - B. - Filly
Macau Eagle (2005.c. by Zeditave-So Amorous, by Generous-Annoconnor).
      1st Macau Buckpasser H.

Celtix (2001.g. by Linamix-Carelaine, by Woodman-Annoconnor).
      1st Enghien Prix Rose or No Hurdle

Floren (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-La Fiorenza, by Octagonal-Noble).
      1st Werribee RC Sportsbet.com.au H.

BALETTI (2004.g. by Gulch-Cullberg Ballet, by Sadler's Wells-Northern Script).
      1st Gulfstream Allowance Optional Claiming

(MR) STUPENDOUS (2004.g. by Pentire-Flying Catalina, by Pre Catelan-Heavenly Alison).
      4th WRC Lightning H. L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 193 - Flying Spur/Remember Pru - B. - Filly
MAUNATRICE (2004.f. by Keltrice-Maunakea, by Magic of Money-Honeymoon Suite).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3

SECRET STATUS (2008.f. by King Cugat-Change of Class, by Masterclass-Our Lucky Change).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Pewsey Vale S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 194 - Galileo (IRE)/Songline (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Daline (2007.c. by Shamardal-Songline, by Western Symphony-McAngus).
      2nd Wyong RC Kleenheat Gas Maiden H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 195 - Nashwan (USA)/Throw Away Line (USA) - B. - Filly
Wave of Applause (2008.f. by Royal Applause-Making Waves, by Danehill-Wavey).
      4th Santa Anita Providencia S. Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 196 - King Ivor/Endearing (IRE) - G. - Filly
Arabian Safari (2007.g. by E Dubai-Satin Puree, by King Ivor-Mutual Attraction).
      1st Armidale JC Richardsons Home Hardware Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 197 - Centaine/Fifteen Reasons (NZ) - B. - Filly
Merryvale (2006.f. by Zabeel-Spottswoode, by Centaine-Fifteen Reasons).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Slickpix H.
      2nd Geelong RC Centrebet Get On to Get Out H.

GUYNO (2003.g. by O'Reilly-River Century, by Centaine-Riverlette).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 198 - Soviet Lad (USA)/Lady Violet - G. - Filly
HAPPY HIPPY (2006.f. by Shamardal-Springburn, by Soviet Lad-Lady Violet).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

Schoorwin (2007.g. by Danewin-Violet Haze, by Export Price-Lady Violet).
      1st Clare RC Taylor's Wines Heritage Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 199 - Flying Spur/Steal My Love - B. - Filly
Ravissant (2007.f. by Falbrav-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      3rd Shoalhaven City TC Premium Floors Maiden P.

Big Storm (2007.c. by God's Own-Stormy Sac, by Anabaa-Stormy Exchange).
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S. L

DO YOU THINK (2008.c. by Starcraft-Chickens, by Danehill-C'Yaontheotherside).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. Gr.3
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Sirecam 2YO H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 204 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Fairytale Time - B. - Filly
Universal Bolt (2008.g. by Charge Forward-Storytime, by Quest for Fame-Fairytale Time).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville 2YO H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 205 - Danehill (USA)/Summerosa (USA) - B. - Filly
OPINION POLL (2006.c. by Halling-Ahead, by Shirley Heights-Ghislaine).
      3rd Meydan DRC Gold Cup S. Gr.3

History Note (2008.f. by Azamour-Cadence, by Cadeaux Genereux-Cambrel).
      3rd Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 207 - Machiavellian (USA)/Supamova (USA) - B. - Filly
Maratika (2003.c. by Grape Tree Road-Metisse, by Kingmambo-Maximova).
      1st Nantes Prix de Proce

WORTH REPEATING (2006.c. by Giant's Causeway-Lady Nichola, by A.P. Indy-Macoumba).
      1st Santa Anita Tokyo City Cup S. Gr.3

Deire Na Sli (2008.f. by Aussie Rules-Malignia, by Pursuit of Love-Metisse).
      3rd Curragh Loughbrown S. L

REGALLY READY (2007.c. by More Than Ready-Kivi, by King of Kings-Vilikaia).
      1st Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S. L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 208 - Choisir/Superb Melody - B. - Filly
NEW IMAGE (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Reflected Image, by Bluebird-Superb Prospect).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Matchmaker Classic L

Western Fever (2008.f. by Flying Pegasus-Western Sunset, by Honour and Glory-Reflected Image).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Gimcrack S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 210 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Sovereign Countess - B. - Filly
COUNT ENCOSTA (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sovereign Countess, by Sovereign Red-Italian Countess).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Chairman's H. Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 212 - General Nediym/Captain's Command (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
HER ROYAL HIGHNESS (2004.f. by Volksraad-Grand Princess, by Last Tycoon-Grand Jette).
      2nd ARC Westbury Classic L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 213 - Danasinga/Isla Bijou (NZ) - B. - Filly
VESPER (2006.g. by Zabeel-Sylvaner, by Danasinga-Isla Bijou).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Roy Higgins H. L

Space Station (2007.g. by Starcraft-Sylvaner, by Danasinga-Isla Bijou).
      2nd Newcastle JC John Rarity Wholesale Maiden P.
      3rd Illawarra TC Collegians RLFC H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 214 - Carry the Crown (CAN)/Thaiuette - Ch. - Filly
Astarfromtata (2007.g. by Johannesburg-Ta Ta Tatiana, by Carry the Crown-Thaiuette).
      3rd Crookwell DAPRC Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 215 - Canny Lad/Majalh - Br. - Filly
Jali (2006.f. by Commands-Taj Majalh, by Canny Lad-Majalh).
      1st Wellington RC Plant Hire Maiden H.
      1st Dubbo TC RSL Health and Aquatic Club H.
      3rd Golden West RC Goldenwest.com.au Maiden P.

Writer (2005.g. by Hemingway-Stint, by Night Shift-Majalh).
      1st Rockhampton JC Pryde's Easifeeds WFA S.

Shady Bet (2008.g. by Bletchley Park-Lady Yasmin, by Mujahid-Swift Falcon).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed Nursery H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 216 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Kibitka - Br. - Filly
Star of Lonhro (2007.g. by Lonhro-Talent Time, by Quest for Fame-Kibitka).
      3rd Wyong RC Mantra Kooindah Waters Maiden H.

Chive Bloom (2006.g. by Lonhro-Kibitka, by Luskin Star-Surprise Affair).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Race-Tech H.

A Shin Jackal (2008.c. by Fuji Kiseki-Eishin Ryonsan, by Afleet-Eishin Tennessee).
      1st Hanshin Allowance Race
      2nd Hanshin New Zealand Trophy Gr.2

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 217 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Nassipoint (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Top Venture (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Points, by Canny Lad-Nassipoint).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Ella Zabella (2007.f. by Zabeel-Stella Maree, by Magic Ring-Nassipoint).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Mantra Group Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 218 - Encosta de Lago/Flashed - Ch. - Filly
Flash the Rock (2006.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Flashed, by Fuji Kiseki-Bright Light).
      1st Ipswich TC Yalumba H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 220 - Carnegie (IRE)/Clovis Point (GB) - B. - Filly
WHOBEGOTYOU (2005.g. by Street Cry-Temple of Peace, by Carnegie-Clovis Point).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Blamey S. Gr.2

Shwedagon (2003.g. by Fantastic Light-Temple of Peace, by Carnegie-Clovis Point).
      3rd Edenhope RC Flung Burchell H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 221 - Flying Spur/Alaviya (IRE) - B. - Filly
Akzar (2007.g. by Selkirk-Alaiyda, by Shahrastani-Aliysa).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Baulderstone H.

Alarazi (2004.g. by Spectrum-Alaya, by Ela-Mana-Mou-Alaiyda).
      1st Sandown Imperial Cup H. Hurdle

Chicago Cop (2006.g. by Fasliyev-Sassari, by Darshaan-Alwiyda).
      1st Athens Race

Dr Faustus (2005.c. by Sadler's Wells-Requesting, by Rainbow Quest-Alruccaba).
      1st Meydan Nabhaan H.
      2nd Abu Dhabi Championship S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 223 - Flying Spur/Idol Worship - B. - Filly
Maftoon (2007.g. by Commands-She's God's Gift, by Keltrice-Idol Worship).
      1st Ararat TC PA and KE Hogan Plumbing Maiden P.

Centexpress (2004.f. by Centaine-Brooke's Express, by Snippets-Evangelical).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

Jewel of Johar (2006.f. by Johar-Brooke's Express, by Snippets-Evangelical).
      1st Moe RC TM and H Home Timber and Hardware H.

Flight of Pegasus (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Flight of Dreams, by Flying Spur-Abonnement).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.3
      4th ATC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. Gr.3

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 225 - Hurricane Sky /Flax (NZ) - B. - Filly
By Choice (2007.g. by Choisir-Flax, by Western Symphony-Blondie).
      1st Ipswich TC Nick and Peter Country Comfort Maiden H.

Eagle (2006.g. by Clangalang-Unbeatable, by Casual Lies-Star Child).
      2nd Selangor Gold Cup L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 227 - More Than Ready (USA)/Sound of the West (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Catalina Way (2006.f. by Congaree-Sound of the West, by West by West-Burst of Sound).
      1st Hawthorne Claiming
      2nd Hawthorne Claiming

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 232 - Zabeel (NZ)/Key of Future (GB) - B. - Filly
BAROCCI (2008.c. by Deep Impact-Bastet, by Giant's Causeway-Benediction).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II L

Mosheen (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Sumehra, by Stravinsky-Miss Priority).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Swettenham Stud 2YO H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 235 - Royal Academy (USA)/Shimmering Snow (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Bronislava (2005.f. by Galileo-Shimmering Snow, by Frosty the Snowman-Lyphard's Dancer).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) TEAC H.
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Cove Hotel H.

Mae Jinx (2006.f. by Stravinsky-Gondolin, by Zabeel-Fascinating).
      1st Te Aroha JC First Credit Union H.

JUNIPER PASS (2007.c. by Lemon Drop Kid-Child Bride, by Coronado's Quest-Chapel of Dreams).
      1st Santa Anita San Luis Rey S. Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 236 - Paris House (GB)/Spraypaint (NZ) - G. - Filly
Monashee Dancer (2004.g. by Monashee Mountain-Tres Rapide, by Paris House-Spraypaint).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Sky Racing H.

Rapidement (2005.f. by Iglesia-Tres Rapide, by Paris House-Spraypaint).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Chandler Macleod H.
      3rd MRC (Mornington) Schweppes H.

Amityship (2005.g. by Pentire-Spraypaint, by Crested Wave-Pop Art).
      3rd HKJC Lily H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 237 - Zabeel (NZ)/Rhythm Kingdom (NZ) - B. - Filly
Moon Mission (2005.g. by Anabaa-Cautious Mission, by Marscay-Rhythm Kingdom).
      1st Alice Springs TC Southern Cross Television H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 238 - Peintre Celebre (USA)/Best Effort - Ch. - Filly
Unsurpassed (2003.g. by Giant's Causeway-Best Effort, by Luskin Star-Hail).
      3rd Lismore TC Kyogle Pharmacy H.

Historian (2007.g. by Choisir-Cyclonic, by Marauding-So Turbulent).
      2nd New Zealand Derby Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 240 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Mill Rani - Br. - Filly
Costa de Sol (2007.g. by General Nediym-Leyenda, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Smurfette).
      1st HKJC Boat Quay H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 241 - Carnegie (IRE)/Procure (NZ) - B. - Filly
Acquired (2004.f. by O'Reilly-Procure, by Centaine-Getting There).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Berocca H.

Creston (2005.g. by Align-Earnout, by Danasinga-Getting There).
      1st Macau Shunde H.

Tristabrave (2005.g. by Falbrav-Tristachine, by Sir Tristram-Getting There).
      1st Toowoomba TC Channel Seven H.

SAPELLI (2005.g. by Flying Spur-Ishkala, by Zabeel-Western Music).
      1st HKJC Premier P. HK-3
      1st HKJC Amber H.

Henry de Horse (2005.g. by Gambade-Beat the Price, by Pricelessly-Tribal Beat).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Miss Andretti S. L
      4th WATC S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 242 - Nashwan (USA)/Ingozi (GB) - B. - Filly
Incognito (2008.f. by Kheleyf-Indistinto, by Groom Dancer-Inchkeith).
      2nd Mumbai Breeders' Juvenile Fillies Championship L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 243 - Jetball/Bektris - B. - Filly
No Peso No Dance (2007.f. by Self Feeder-Triregal, by Regal Classic-Bektris).
      1st Manila JC Class Division 3

Simple Beauty (2006.f. by Strong Material-Triregal, by Regal Classic-Bektris).
      1st Philippine RC Class Division 1A

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 244 - Stravinsky (USA)/Florinda (NZ) - B. - Filly
I Won't Dance (2005.f. by Lonhro-Valse des Fleurs, by Stravinsky-Florinda).
      1st Pinjarra RC Vet Hospital H.
      2nd Pinjarra RC Ravenswood Hotel H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 245 - Street Cry (IRE)/Grand Girlfriend (USA) - B. - Filly
FIVE GRAND GIRL (2006.f. by Five Star Day-Grand Girlfriend, by Private Account-Girlfriend).
      1st Aqueduct Patty's Positive S. L
      1st Aqueduct Am Capable S. L

GOOMBADA GUSKA (2007.c. by Yonaguska-Goomada Byda Sea, by Sea Hero-Grand Girlfriend).
      1st Aqueduct Stymie S. L

Itsagoodtendollars (2006.c. by Tale of the Cat-Goomada Byda Sea, by Sea Hero-Grand Girlfriend).
      1st Aqueduct Claiming

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 246 - Spectacular Love (USA)/Fanny Black (NZ) - B. - Filly
Bonbon Win (2002.g. by Ebony Grosve-Fanny Black, by Chem-Some Reason).
      1st Perak TC Class 5 H.

Isodynamic (2007.g. by Ishiguru-Tahitian Pearl, by Ebony Grosve-Fanny Black).
      1st Singapore TC Maiden S.

Moneyorthebox (2006.g. by Handsome Ransom-Bikini, by Stark South-Fanny Black).
      1st Otago RC Reef Steak and Seafood Restaurant Maiden S.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 247 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Hacienda (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Dane Babylon - Dane Patrol (H.K.) (2006.g. by Danewin-Kimash, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st HKJC Taipa H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 249 - Zamindar (USA)/Victoriana (USA) - Br. - Filly
Lordsbridge (2002.g. by Lord Avie-Victorian Style, by Nashwan-Victoriana).
      1st Kempton Liquid Plastics Leaders Novices' H. Chase

Balla Ballerina (2003.f. by Imperial Ballet-Lamping, by Warning-Didicoy).
      1st Corridonia Premio Monte Cervino

Crying Lightening (2008.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Auction Room, by Chester House-Didina).
      1st Meydan Tennis Championships S.

PRECIOUS LORRAINE (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha's Choice).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) South Australia Fillies Classic Gr.3
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Auraria S. Gr.3

SENSATIONAL SLAM (2008.c. by Grand Slam-Roman Romance, by San Romano-Cartakris).
      1st Aqueduct Fred Cappy Capossela S. L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 250 - Mark of Esteem (IRE)/Bellarida (FR) - Ch. - Filly
Lily's Angel (2009.f. by Dark Angel-Noyelles, by Docksider-Bellarida).
      1st Beverley Racing Uk on Sky 432 2YO Maiden Auction S.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 251 - Scenic (IRE)/Princess Plume - B. - Filly
Prince Vladimir (2006.g. by Jeune-Red Princess, by Red Ransom-Princess Plume).
      1st Wellington RC Iron Horse H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 254 - Song of Tara (IRE)/Donegal Breeze - Ch. - Filly
Blaze Adrift (2003.g. by Skalato-Wedding Singer, by Song of Tara-Tobermory Rose).
      1st Tatura Gold Cup

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 255 - Danzero/Procrastinate - B. - Filly
Jahre (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Whatever, by Danzero-Procrastinate).
      3rd Newcastle JC Square Building Designers Maiden P.

CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Chipping Norton S. Gr.1

Clovelly Park (2007.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      1st Hawke's Bay Red Badge Security Maiden S.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 256 - Umatilla (NZ)/Juno Beach - B. - Filly
Out Do Me (2006.f. by Manner Hill-Juno Beach, by Flying Spur-Cote Normande).
      2nd Naracoorte RC Combined Livestock Carriers H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 258 - Dehere (USA)/Our Fiction - Ch. - Filly
Malavio (2008.g. by Snitzel-Win Here Win There, by Dehere-Our Fiction).
      2nd Muswellbrook RC Subzero Bar 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 259 - Danehill (USA)/Verscay - B. - Filly
You Dee Cee (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Wishes, by Danehill-Verscay).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) IC Frith H.
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Escape Travel H.

Why She Left (2007.f. by Al Maher-Entrant, by Royal Academy-Rosy Clouds).
      2nd Western Australia Oaks Gr.3
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Natasha S. L

GOOD KARMA (2008.f. by Tobougg-Greedy Slewpy, by Slewpy-Greedy of Gain).
      1st Rome Premio Saccaroa

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 260 - Woodman (USA)/Theme Song (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Egyptian Lova (2005.g. by Lonhro-Wooden Melody, by Woodman-Theme Song).
      3rd MRC (Mornington) Frankston-Dandenong Cars H.

BERLIOZ (2005.g. by Zabeel-Jervaux, by Slavic-Abbaye).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Emirates Airline P.

Starpin (2006.f. by Pins-Starnui, by Rancher-Chalet Girl).
      1st Te Aroha JC Plumbing and Drainage H.

Ardeche (2007.f. by Dehere-Diamond Like, by Danehill-Tristalove).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Austbrokers ABS Bloodstock H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 262 - Hennessy (USA)/Princess Alydar (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Viva Ocho (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Ylang Ylang, by Hennessy-Princess Alydar).
      1st Macau Musket H.

Kaiss (2007.c. by Seeking the Gold-November Snow, by Storm Cat-Princess Alydar).
      1st Jebel Ali Race 5 H.

MORNING LINE (2007.c. by Tiznow-Indian Snow, by A.P. Indy-November Snow).
      1st Aqueduct Carter H. Gr.1

Shooting Times (2005.g. by Commanche Run-Rainbow Times, by Jareer-Princess the Great).
      1st Ayr Coca-Cola H. Hurdle

Ceroli (2008.c. by Alamshar-Salon des Refuses, by Nordance-O' Keefe).
      1st Pisa Premio San Rossore Turf Club

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 263 - Smarty Jones (USA)/Til Forbid (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Nacho Saint (2008.c. by Yes It's True-Flashy, by Wild Again-Til Forbid).
      4th Aqueduct Gotham S. Gr.3

Zeal Drill (2007.c. by Wild Rush-Lover's Myth, by Seattle Slew-Til Forbid).
      1st Kokura Allowance Race

Extraextraordinary (2007.c. by Giant's Causeway-Scoop, by Gone West-Til Forbid).
      1st Tampa Bay Maiden Special Weight

Vicar Angel (2004.c. by Vicar-Angelic, by Pulpit-Mount Tilly).
      1st Concepcion Premio Magna Cum Laude H.

MISTER MARTI GRAS (2007.c. by Belong to Me-Miss Marta, by Cure the Blues-Slew Song).
      1st Fair Grounds Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 266 - Soviet Star (USA)/Rise and Fall (GB) - B. - Filly
(MY) KINGDOM OF FIFE (2005.g. by Kingmambo-Fairy Godmother, by Fairy King-Highbrow).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Doncaster Mile Prelude Gr.3

AGONY AND ECSTASY (2007.f. by Captain Rio-Agony Aunt, by Formidable-Loch Clair).
      1st Kempton Snowdrop S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 267 - Zabeel (NZ)/Cashier - B. - Filly
Fiscal Wings (2008.c. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Cashier, by Danehill-Dancing Dollar).
      2nd Waikato RC Saddlery Warehouse Cambridge 2YO Maiden S.
      3rd Paeroa RC Golddiggers 2YO H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 270 - Zeditave/Party - Ch. - Filly
Offhanded - Tailwind (H.K.) (2006.g. by Lonhro-Insouciance, by Quest for Fame-Awards Ceremony).
      1st HKJC Skol Cup

Interpret (2007.g. by Commands-Thespian, by Zeditave-Awards Ceremony).
      1st Illawarra TC Cleary Bros Maiden H.
      1st Newcastle JC Dr Jeremy Coleman H.

Tactless (2007.f. by Commands-Insouciance, by Quest for Fame-Awards Ceremony).
      1st Hawkesbury RC MandZ Tiling H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 271 - Anabaa (USA)/Borely (GB) - Br. - Filly
Lis Nediym (2006.f. by General Nediym-Parilly, by Jade Robbery-Borely).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

AL REP (2008.c. by Trade Fair-Swizzle, by Efisio-Clicquot).
      1st Rome Premio Daumier L
      1st Rome Premio Torre Astura

Noir Lumiere (2008.c. by One Cool Cat-Splendid Sight, by Fayruz-Pounding Beat).
      1st Rome Premio Caro
      3rd Rome Premio Daumier L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 272 - Success Express (USA)/Miss Vivien - Br. - Filly
Shot Bar (2005.g. by Moon Rocket-A Thousand Drinks, by Success Express-Miss Vivien).
      2nd Toowoomba TC Harvey Norman Electrical and Computers H.
      3rd Toowoomba TC Choice Home Loans H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 275 - Royal Academy (USA)/Planet Hollywood - Ch. - Filly
Only for You (2005.g. by Viscount-Academy Awards, by Royal Academy-Planet Hollywood).
      1st Darwin TC Ausfuel H.

Forfeiture (2007.f. by Commands-Academy Awards, by Royal Academy-Planet Hollywood).
      1st Wyong RC Daikin Australia Maiden P.

Planetarium (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Planet Hollywood, by Star Watch-Joy and Fun).
      2nd ATC (Kensington) Watsons Bay H.

Exceed and Exalt (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Grand Pavilion 2YO Maiden H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2

Awe and Wonder (2004.g. by Fasliyev-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      1st Alice Springs TC Watershed WFA S.

MORE JOYOUS (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy, by Sunday Silence-Joie Denise).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S. Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 279 - Anabaa (USA)/Prized Possession - Br. - Filly
MAUNATRICE (2004.f. by Keltrice-Maunakea, by Magic of Money-Honeymoon Suite).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3

SECRET STATUS (2008.f. by King Cugat-Change of Class, by Masterclass-Our Lucky Change).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Pewsey Vale S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 280 - Swain (IRE)/Alattrah (USA) - B. - Filly
(Power) Alkhafif (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Alaloof, by Swain-Alattrah).
      2nd Macau Diomed H.

Hot Snitzel (2008.g. by Snitzel-Flames of Paris, by Blushing Groom-Balidaress).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.3
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 281 - Danske (NZ)/Straussbridge (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
MAGIC BRIAR (2007.f. by Thorn Park-Alberton Magic, by Danske-Alberton Lass).
      1st ARC Mr Tiz Trophy L

Alberton Park (2006.f. by Thorn Park-Alberton Star, by Stylish Century-Alberton Lass).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Bright Shadow H. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 282 - Flying Spur/Dashing Granada - B. - Filly
Cash Dot Com (2007.g. by Hussonet-Alcazaba, by Flying Spur-Dashing Granada).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Celebrity Girl (2008.f. by Starcraft-Dashing Granada, by Keltrice-Jovan).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Slickpix 2YO H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 284 - Redoute's Choice/Luna Tudor - B. - Filly
Step Forward (2002.g. by Nothin' Leica Dane-Yasmin Tudor, by Polish Patriot-Moon Storm).
      1st Chinchilla DARC Victor Black Memorial H.

Sea Coral (2005.g. by Catbird-Amphritite, by Statoblest-Yasmin Tudor).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Old Tailem Town Cup

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 286 - Catrail (USA)/Victory River - B. - Filly
Clasped (2007.g. by Lonhro-Amanda Huggenkiss, by Catrail-Victory River).
      1st Ballina JC You and I Catering Maiden P.
      3rd Clarence River JC Grafton Redmen 3YO Country P.

TESTAMARRIAGE (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Lemon Soda, by Noalcoholic-Raging River).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Roberts Real Estate Glenorchy H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 288 - Desert Sun (GB)/Please Remember (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Movi Alonso (2006.c. by Martino Alonso-Movi Alleged, by Alleged-Movita).
      1st Siracusa Premio Saffo

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 289 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Zabstar (NZ) - B. - Filly
Mykonos Sunset (2008.g. by Oratorio-Ancient Sunlight, by Thunder Gulch-Zabstar).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Olivers Pets and Plants 2YO H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 295 - Reset/On the Rise (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Scottish Border (2006.g. by Danewin-Citilook, by Citidancer-Lightning Look).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Randwick City S. Gr.3

Shootoff (2007.g. by Duelled-Athenri, by Zabeel-Intrim).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 296 - Desert King (IRE)/Miss Rory - B. - Filly
Santeria (2006.f. by Johar-Marzeri, by Marju-Miss Rory).
      1st Manawatu RC Kevin O'Connor and Associates H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 298 - Flying Spur/Final Claus - Ch. - Filly
Sky Wiper (2007.g. by Royal Academy-Final Claus, by Christmas Tree-Life at Last).
      1st Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 301 - Zabeel (NZ)/Zonal - B. or Br. - Filly
Two Up (2007.g. by Elusive City-Zazonali, by Zabeel-Zonal).
      1st Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

Hot Pepper (2005.g. by Statue of Liberty-Holdin' Back, by Sackford-Crab Apple).
      1st HKJC Osmanthus H.

Rich Unicorn (2006.g. by Danehill Dancer-Onwards, by Zeditave-Advanced).
      1st HKJC Lok Sin Tong Cup

Historian (2007.g. by Choisir-Cyclonic, by Marauding-So Turbulent).
      2nd New Zealand Derby Gr.1

Onthelookout (2005.g. by Beautiful Crown-Kyrie, by Luskin Star-Celestial Flower).
      3rd Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 302 - King of Kings (IRE)/Chrissy - B. - Filly
AGISTER (2007.c. by Mossman-Satyric, by Danehill-Triscay).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S. L

STARCHEEKA (2007.g. by Starcraft-Born a Star, by Canny Lad-Salimar).
      1st Manawatu Classic Gr.3
      1st WRC Pacific Jewellers 3YO H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 303 - Johannesburg (USA)/Christmas in Aiken (USA) - B. - Filly
Successor (2005.c. by Ontario-Lakes of Killarney, by Ahonoora-Belle Passe).
      1st Mumbai R M Goculdas Gold Cup

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 305 - More Than Ready (USA)/Love of Diamonds (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Pelikaan Straat (2005.g. by Danzero-Love of Diamonds, by Rhythm-Sparkle 'n Shine).
      1st Geelong RC Centrebet H.
      2nd Terang RC Genetics Australia H.
      2nd Wimmera RC Mick'll Do It H.

Vindicating (2003.g. by Zabeel-Muto Princess, by Rhythm-Sparkle 'n Shine).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Members' Race Day S/chase

Ardeche (2007.f. by Dehere-Diamond Like, by Danehill-Tristalove).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Austbrokers ABS Bloodstock H.

Updated 13-Apr-2011

Lot 307 - Desert Prince (IRE)/San Century (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Glorious Days (2007.g. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
  &nbs