Newmarket
5, 6, 7 April 2011

2011 Australian Easter Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am Day 1, Session 1, 5th April 1 - 180
11am Day 2, Session 1, 6th April 181 - 360
11am Day 3, Session 1, 7th April 361 - 417
Day 3, Session 2, 7th April 418 - 529

Sale Overview

International buyers were again very active as the 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale concluded with all major indicators well up from last year’s figures.

The first Session was highlighted by a finishing average of $239,484, representing a 9% increase on last year’s figure, while the $180,000 median was up 12.5% on 2010 figures.

Overall, the total gross for Session 1 went beyond $74million on the 310 horses sold, with the clearance rate reaching 81%.

Great theatre unfolded on Day 2 of the sale as the half-brother to Black Caviar became the subject of a bidding dual that ended when he was knocked down to Hawkes Racing for $1,025,000 making him the top priced yearling of the sale.

The colt is from the first crop of Patinack Farm stallion Casino Prince and was prepared for sale on behalf of breeder Rick Jamieson’s Gilgai Farm by Tony Santic’s Makybe.

In Session II, a new record price was set when Tony Bott went to $320,000 for Goodwood Farm’s Street Sense colt from Desert Ibis, eclipsing the previous mark of $275,000 set in 2008.

Session II closed with an average price of $78,203, up slightly from last year’s figures.

In all, the total aggregate for the three days surpassed $80million.

International buyers once again were a driving force behind the sale with Ireland, United Kingdom, France, New Zealand, Japan, Hong Kong, Singapore and Macau all appearing on the results sheet.

“One of the most pleasing aspects of the sale was the depth of the buying bench,” Inglis Managing Director Mark Webster said.

“We are not relying on one or two major buyers to boost the figures and it was pleasing to see so many different names among the top buyers this year. In particular, we have had very good overseas representation over the past three days.

“Similarly, the broad strength of the stallions also has to be viewed as a positive sign for the industry. While Redoute’s Choice and Encosta De Lago are still the benchmarks, others like Fastnet Rock and More Than Ready have also emerged, along with exciting new stallions like Street Sense and Bernardini, providing top end buyers with more options.

Related News

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 Br Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Qaadmah (IRE) Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ J Cordina NSW $100,000
W B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Quicken Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
3 B Colt Fastnet Rock Quiz Queen (NZ) Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Maneroo Pty Ltd QLD $120,000
4 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Radiant Star Turangga Farm, Scone Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $160,000
5 Br Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Rapida (NZ) Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $240,000
6 B Filly Fastnet Rock Rash Promise Widden Stud, Widden Valley James Harron Bloodstock / De Burgh Equine NSW $600,000
7 B Colt Redoute's Choice Reactive Arrowfield Stud, Scone BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $500,000
8 B Colt Charge Forward Redoute's Fever Arrowfield Stud, Scone Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $240,000
9 B Colt Redoute's Choice Redwood Vinery Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $150,000
10 Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Regal Flute Mill Park, Meningie, SA L Macdonald SA $140,000
W B Colt Exceed and Excel Regrowth Segenhoe Stud, Scone Withdrawn
12 B Colt General Nediym Rejoice Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
13 B Colt Flying Spur Republic Lass Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Malua Bloodstock VIC $325,000
14 B Filly Danzero Rhianna Louise Crowning Stone, Scone Redgum Racing VIC $120,000
15 Br Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Richfield Rose (NZ) Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $90,000
16 Ch Colt Pins Riesling (NZ) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ William Inglis As Agent NSW $80,000
17 B/Br Colt Encosta de Lago River Serenade Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $225,000 Reserve $250,000
18 B Filly Encosta de Lago River Song Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains R Coleman SCOTLAND $100,000
19 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Riverina (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa William Inglis As Agent WA $140,000
20 B Colt Pins Riverine Westbury Stud, Papakura, NZ M Freedman SINGAPORE $240,000
21 B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Rockabubble Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $90,000 Reserve $200,000
22 B/Br Filly Red Ransom (USA) Rockin Babe Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre John O'Shea Bloodstock NSW $130,000
23 B Filly Flying Spur Rose of Latakia (NZ) Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth Hawkes Racing NSW $270,000
24 B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice Rosetta Stone (GB) Kia Ora Stud, Scone Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
25 Ch Filly Flying Spur Royal Sash Segenhoe Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $200,000
26 B Filly Encosta de Lago Salameh Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $180,000 Reserve $200,000
27 B/Br Filly Hard Spun (USA) Salita (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $90,000
28 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Sally's World Newgate Farm, Scone K Schweida $140,000
29 Br/Blk Filly More Than Ready (USA) Samar Vinery Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $150,000
30 B Colt Flying Spur Same Page (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $140,000
31 B Colt Encosta de Lago Sarah Vee Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $300,000
32 B Filly Encosta de Lago Satinka (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Ingham Racing NSW $690,000
33 Br Colt Zabeel (NZ) Savannah Express Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Passed $275,000 Reserve $300,000
34 B Colt Redoute's Choice Savannah Success Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $325,000 Reserve $350,000
35 Br Filly Redoute's Choice Schiaparelli Emirates Park, Murrurundi G Ryan NSW $1,000,000
36 B Colt Redoute's Choice Secret Land (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone P Messara NSW $230,000
37 B Colt Nadeem Serene Look (NZ) Segenhoe Stud, Scone Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $260,000
38 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Shalang Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains W Huntingdon UNITED KINGDOM $70,000
39 B Colt Redoute's Choice Shalt Not Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Passed $230,000 Reserve $240,000
40 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Shamekha Emirates Park, Murrurundi J Warren UNITED KINGDOM $675,000
41 B Filly Encosta de Lago Shania Dane Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Ingham Racing NSW $500,000
42 G Colt Street Sense (USA) Sharise Turangga Farm, Scone M Treweek NEW ZEALAND $75,000
43 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Sharp Aunty Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $400,000
44 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Sharp Point (USA) Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ James Bester Bloodstock NSW $80,000
45 Ch Colt Flying Spur Shasta Widden Stud, Widden Valley N & J Moore Bloodstock MACAU $290,000
W B Colt Al Maher Shoal Creek Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
47 B Colt Choisir Shower of Steel Sefton Park Stud, Scone Yenrise Pty Ltd WA $185,000
48 Ch Filly Stratum Silk and Money Widden Stud, Widden Valley T Karakatsanis NSW $65,000
49 B Colt Dehere (USA) Silk Shantung Widden Stud, Widden Valley W Slatter NSW $80,000
50 B Colt Fastnet Rock Silken Song Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Malua Bloodstock VIC $180,000
51 Ch Filly Exceed and Excel Single Rose Segenhoe Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $100,000
52 B Filly Fastnet Rock Siren Miss Mill Park, Meningie, SA Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $360,000
53 B Colt Flying Spur Sister Declan Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach T O'Sullivan VIC $80,000
54 B Colt Shamardal (USA) Sister Rose Segenhoe Stud, Scone Ingham Racing NSW $200,000
55 B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice Slice of Paradise Arrowfield Stud, Scone Badgers Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $500,000
W B/Br Colt Fastnet Rock Snow Maker Segenhoe Stud, Scone Withdrawn
57 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Snowfall Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook M Treweek NEW ZEALAND $105,000
58 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Sorestan (NZ) Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $750,000
59 B Filly Fastnet Rock Sovereign Countess Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $200,000
60 B Filly Redoute's Choice Special Harmony Arrowfield Stud, Scone Chantilly Bloodstock FRANCE $850,000
61 B Colt Fastnet Rock Speedy Bell Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing VIC $85,000
62 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Spirited Dancer (IRE) Arrowfield Stud, Scone DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $380,000
63 B Filly Pins Splashing Out (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Passed $270,000 Reserve $300,000
64 G Colt Redoute's Choice Spontaneous (CHI) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $160,000 Reserve $250,000
65 B Filly Lonhro Spring Flyte Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Passed $65,000 Reserve $85,000
W B Colt Casino Prince Stage Beauty Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
67 Ch Colt Dehere (USA) Street Star (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $100,000
W B Colt Street Sense (USA) Stylish Bow Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Withdrawn
69 B Filly Flying Spur Stylish Lass Arrowfield Stud, Scone BlueSky Thoroughbreds/ A Noblet QLD $100,000
70 Br Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) Subterfuge (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $350,000
71 B Colt Redoute's Choice Suggestive Turangga Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $600,000
72 B Filly Encosta de Lago Sun Song Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains G Eurell VIC $225,000
73 B Colt Flying Spur Sunday Service Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
74 B Filly Redoute's Choice Sunday Valentine Arrowfield Stud, Scone Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $350,000
W B Colt Fastnet Rock Sunriseontheoasis (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Withdrawn
76 G Filly Encosta de Lago Surrealist Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $210,000
77 Br Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Sweet Emotion (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $450,000
78 B Filly Fastnet Rock Tandy Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $80,000 Reserve $100,000
79 B Filly Encosta de Lago Tantra Newgate Farm, Scone Passed $170,000 Reserve $220,000
80 B/Br Filly Flying Spur Tarcoola Diamond Arrowfield Stud, Scone K Williams VIC $50,000
81 B Colt General Nediym Tarn Princess Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Aquanita Racing WA $100,000
82 Br Colt Shamardal (USA) Tattler Bowness Stud, Young Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
83 Ch Colt Flying Spur Tazkara (FR) Arrowfield Stud, Scone P Messara NSW $30,000
84 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Teralani Attunga Stud, Scone BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $575,000
85 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) The Banchee (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $105,000
86 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) The Lions Roar (NZ) Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $260,000
87 B/Br Colt Stratum Thunder Belle Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone FW Mitchell VIC $100,000
88 B Colt Al Maher Top Tips Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
89 B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Tranquil Storm (USA) Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre A Noblet VIC $80,000
90 B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Trezevant Vinery Stud, Scone Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $300,000
91 B Filly Encosta de Lago Trick Taker (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Spicer Thoroughbreds VIC $300,000
92 B Colt Flying Spur Trissie Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Grose Vale Hawkes Racing NSW $100,000
93 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) True Blonde Segenhoe Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $750,000
94 B Colt Redoute's Choice Truly Arrowfield Stud, Scone BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $110,000
95 B Colt Exceed and Excel Truly Wicked Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA R Yiu NT HONG KONG $80,000
96 B Filly Redoute's Choice Tugela (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Passed $725,000 Reserve $750,000
97 B Colt Flying Spur Tully Thunder Vinery Stud, Scone Matthew Smith Racing NSW $100,000
98 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Tunisia (GB) Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ L Smith WA $120,000
99 B Filly Redoute's Choice Tycoon Joy Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks James Bester Bloodstock NSW $375,000
W B Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Unconditional Love Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Withdrawn
101 B Colt Redoute's Choice Unearthly (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $280,000 Reserve $300,000
102 Ch Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Unspoken Choice Widden Stud, Widden Valley Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $370,000
103 B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Vadsalina (IRE) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Chantilly Bloodstock FRANCE $440,000
104 Br Filly Redoute's Choice Valadon Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $700,000
105 B Colt Redoute's Choice Valkyrie Diva Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $310,000
106 B Colt Flying Spur Venetian Lady (USA) Kia Ora Stud, Scone F Li HONG KONG $75,000
107 B Colt Encosta de Lago Very Sydney Newgate Farm, Scone W Huntingdon UNITED KINGDOM $190,000
108 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Viennetta (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $230,000
109 Ch Filly General Nediym Vitesse Dane Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
110 Br Colt Savabeel Viveasha Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $150,000
111 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Vocabulary Huntworth Stud, Coolac Maneroo Pty Ltd QLD $375,000
112 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Volksini (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $70,000
113 B Colt Encosta de Lago Vouvray (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Ingham Racing NSW $270,000
114 B Colt Commands Walk Alone Huntworth Stud, Coolac Passed $120,000 Reserve $150,000
115 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Wandane Vinery Stud, Scone B Elkington VIC $75,000
116 B/Br Filly Flying Spur Warning Zone (SAF) Segenhoe Stud, Scone Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $140,000
117 B Colt Fastnet Rock West of Katrina (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $175,000
118 Br Colt Pentire (GB) Wild Violet Newhaven Park, Boorowa Tim Roberts Bloodstock NSW $120,000
119 B/Br Colt Fastnet Rock Windstruck (CAN) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $340,000
120 B Colt Redoute's Choice Winning Belle (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $700,000
121 B Filly Fastnet Rock Wooly (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $320,000
122 B Colt Fastnet Rock Xaar's Jewel Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $110,000
123 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Yarralumla Segenhoe Stud, Scone Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $420,000
124 B Filly O'Reilly (NZ) You Can't Say That Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ S Englebrecht NSW $120,000
125 B/Br Colt Testa Rossa Zacushla (NZ) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $220,000
126 B Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Zafair (GB) Newgate Farm, Scone Ric Wylie Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $80,000
127 G Colt Encosta de Lago Zamsong (NZ) Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale James Harron Bloodstock / De Burgh Equine NSW $240,000
128 G Filly Hussonet (USA) Zarakiysha (IRE) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Tony Noonan Racing VIC $150,000
129 B Colt Redoute's Choice Zastov (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $150,000
130 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Zatella (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $170,000 Reserve $180,000
131 B Colt Bernardini (USA) A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
W B Colt Dansili (GB) Abu Zayan (GB) Kia Ora Stud, Scone Withdrawn
133 B Filly Fastnet Rock Added Value (USA) Newgate Farm, Scone Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $130,000
134 B Colt Testa Rossa Addictive Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
135 B Colt Excellent Art (GB) Africaine Manx Park, Moss Vale Michael Wallace Bloodstock / Freedman Brothers NEW ZEALAND $200,000
136 Br Filly Red Ransom (USA) Airlie Vinery Stud, Scone T Ryan VIC $130,000
137 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Alharir Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
138 Br Colt Pentire (GB) Allegory Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Tim Roberts Bloodstock NSW $120,000
139 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Allez France Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Lindsay Park Racing VIC $250,000
140 B Filly Redoute's Choice Amonistar (USA) Kia Ora Stud, Scone Passed $120,000 Reserve $150,000
141 B Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) Amory Lane Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Maneroo Pty Ltd QLD $200,000
142 Br Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Anamour Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) M Otto NEW ZEALAND $110,000
143 B Filly Charge Forward Anapine Arrowfield Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $160,000
144 B Colt Stratum Angel Girl Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Passed $110,000 Reserve $120,000
145 B Colt Redoute's Choice Angelic Smile Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Cox / Mitchell Venture NSW $200,000
146 B/Br Filly Flying Spur Anigma (GB) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $90,000 Reserve $150,000
147 Br Colt Lonhro Another Time Willow Park Stud, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $320,000
148 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Apparel Willow Park Stud, Scone Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $60,000
149 B Colt Encosta de Lago Aqua d'Amore Newgate Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $200,000
150 Ch Colt Flying Spur Arkadina Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth Hawkes Racing NSW $70,000
151 B Colt Flying Spur Arzetna Vinery Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $90,000
152 B Filly Flying Spur Aspen Falls (USA) Lustre Lodge, Alison James Bester Bloodstock NSW $375,000
153 B Filly Street Sense (USA) Assertiveness Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Marcus Corban Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $310,000
154 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Ateates Almavale Bloodstock, Darling Downs, Qld William Inglis As Agent QLD $100,000
155 B Colt Fastnet Rock Badinov's Babe Yarraman Park Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock / D O'Byrne NSW $375,000
156 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Bahia Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo James Bester Bloodstock / D O'Byrne NSW $260,000
157 Ch Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Ballincrea Lady Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $40,000 Reserve $75,000
W B Filly Commands Baltics Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Withdrawn
159 B Colt Fastnet Rock Banc de Fortune Yarraman Park Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock / D O'Byrne NSW $575,000
160 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Barcelona (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $150,000
161 B/Br Colt Charge Forward Barsha Arrowfield Stud, Scone Ingham Racing NSW $150,000
W Ch Filly Fast 'n' Famous Be Fabulous (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
163 B/Br Filly Red Ransom (USA) Be Inspired Segenhoe Stud, Scone M Otto NEW ZEALAND $80,000
164 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Bella Sunday Arrowfield Stud, Scone Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $220,000
165 B Colt Fastnet Rock Best French Vinery Stud, Scone Cox / Mitchell Venture NSW $300,000
166 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Best River Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains J Moloney VIC $110,000
167 B Filly Redoute's Choice Bhandara (NZ) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $430,000
168 B/Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Bint el Noor Emirates Park, Murrurundi JB Cummings $450,000
W Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Bonaichi Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Withdrawn
170 B Filly Redoute's Choice Brackloon (USA) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Passed $130,000 Reserve $160,000
171 B Filly Exceed and Excel Brave and Bold Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Grose Vale Freedman Brothers VIC $90,000
172 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Brave Choice Segenhoe Stud, Scone John O'Shea Bloodstock NSW $300,000
173 B/Br Colt Encosta de Lago Brown Eyed Girl Vinery Stud, Scone Dynamic Syndications NSW $150,000
174 B Colt Encosta de Lago Bruges (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Passed $340,000 Reserve $360,000
175 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Bulla Borghese Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $110,000 Reserve $140,000
176 Ch Colt Haradasun But I'm Serious Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone G Ryan NSW $80,000
177 B/Br Filly War Emblem (USA) Caerless (IRE) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Leading Corporation NSW $160,000
178 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Calvinia Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Blandford Lodge NEW ZEALAND $275,000
179 B Colt Fastnet Rock Canitellya Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $190,000 Reserve $200,000
180 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Carlton Spirit Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $100,000
181 B Colt Exceed and Excel Carry on Cutie Widden Stud, Widden Valley Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $160,000
182 B Filly Exceed and Excel Cashew Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
183 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Chalonne Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA Malua Bloodstock VIC $380,000
184 B Colt Redoute's Choice Champagne (NZ) Cressfield, Scone James Bester Bloodstock / D O'Byrne NSW $850,000
185 B Filly Fastnet Rock Champagnecharlotte Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Ingham Racing NSW $425,000
186 B Colt Exceed and Excel Charmview Yarraman Park Stud, Scone James Harron Bloodstock / De Burgh Equine NSW $450,000
187 B Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Chivana (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic S Brem NSW $160,000
188 B Filly Fastnet Rock Cinque Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Grose Vale DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $150,000
189 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Cinquilla (GB) Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd WA $320,000
190 Ch Colt More Than Ready (USA) Claws Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
191 B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Clean Sweep (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Chantilly Bloodstock FRANCE $750,000
192 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Coat Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
193 B Filly Encosta de Lago Coffee Shop (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $130,000
194 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Concluding Newgate Farm, Scone Passed $100,000 Reserve $150,000
195 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Contented Turangga Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent WA $100,000
196 G Filly Haradasun Coolroom Candidate Meredith Park, Sutton Forest Passed $180,000 Reserve $200,000
197 Ch Filly Flying Spur Copa de Oro Willow Park Stud, Scone Tristarc Bloodstock VIC $170,000
198 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Countess Chloe Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $230,000
W B/Br Colt Lonhro Cousins Princes Farm, Castlereagh Withdrawn
200 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Crimson Dawn (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $160,000 Reserve $200,000
201 B Colt Redoute's Choice Crimson Reign Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $550,000
202 B Colt Fastnet Rock Crystal Choir (GB) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Gary Moore Racing MACAU $450,000
203 Br Filly Commands Crystal Event (USA) Sefton Park Stud, Scone McCartney Racing NSW $40,000
204 B Filly Commands Crystal Wit Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
205 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Dakasha Widden Stud, Widden Valley Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $160,000
206 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Damaschino Arrowfield Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent WA $120,000
207 B Filly Al Maher Damzelle Pedrille Emirates Park, Murrurundi Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $200,000
208 Br Colt Red Ransom (USA) Dane Belltar Mill Park, Meningie, SA L Macdonald SA $120,000
209 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Danehill Diva Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Grose Vale Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $100,000
210 B Filly Encosta de Lago Danevade Newgate Farm, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $300,000
211 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Danoiserie Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
212 Ch Colt General Nediym Darsini Kia Ora Stud, Scone R Worthington NSW $150,000
213 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Dashing Granada Yarraman Park Stud, Scone B Elkington VIC $140,000
214 Br Filly Lonhro Dazzling (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Aquanita Racing VIC $85,000
215 B Colt General Nediym De Groove Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
216 B/Br Colt Haradasun Debra's Joy Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
217 G Filly Encosta de Lago Delphi Lodge Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains W Lees NSW $50,000
218 Ch Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Devil's Decision Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Ciaron Maher Racing VIC $60,000
219 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Diamond Cove Vinery Stud, Scone Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $320,000
220 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Diamond Hailey (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $230,000
221 B Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Distinctly (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $190,000
222 B/Br Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Dixie Paradise (USA) Bendaree Park Stud, Appin George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $180,000
W B Filly Encosta de Lago Dizelle Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
224 B Colt Red Ransom (USA) Donna Dior Sefton Park Stud, Scone G Williams NSW $55,000
225 Br Filly Bernardini (USA) Dora Maar Willow Park Stud, Scone J Warren UNITED KINGDOM $440,000
226 B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice Dowry (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $500,000
227 B Colt Encosta de Lago Dreaming of You (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains D Ellis NEW ZEALAND $140,000
W B Filly Snitzel Dubai Express (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Withdrawn
229 Br Filly Commands Ducks Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $70,000 Reserve $100,000
230 B Filly Fastnet Rock Dynamic Love Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $360,000
231 B Filly Exceed and Excel Earthsea (FR) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $260,000
W B Colt Redoute's Choice Empress Lily Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
233 B Colt Encosta de Lago Emulate (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $110,000 Reserve $200,000
234 B Colt Pins Enjoy (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ A Ng HONG KONG $125,000
235 B Filly Pins Etoile du Nord (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ M Otto NEW ZEALAND $70,000
236 B/Br Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Ever Clever (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Rogerson Bloodstock NSW $100,000
W B Filly Street Sense (USA) Express a Smile Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
238 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Extra Bubbly Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Beau Vale Lodge NSW $60,000
W B Colt Fastnet Rock Extra Terrestial Princes Farm, Castlereagh Withdrawn
240 Br Filly Lonhro Felicity Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $130,000
241 B Filly Street Sense (USA) Fine Society Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $80,000
242 Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Fleeting Touch (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Waratah Thoroughbreds NSW $525,000
243 Br Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Flitter (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo A Denham NSW $80,000
244 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Flora Danica Crowning Stone, Scone Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $350,000
245 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Flying Single Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $80,000 Reserve $150,000
246 B Filly Encosta de Lago Flying Spice Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $140,000 Reserve $175,000
247 Ch Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) Forest Girl Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Lindsay Park Racing VIC $40,000
248 B Filly Fastnet Rock Forest Native (USA) Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $600,000
249 B/Br Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Forever Rafter (USA) Mill Park, Meningie, SA Maneroo Pty Ltd QLD $160,000
250 B/Br Colt Fastnet Rock Fortunata Segenhoe Stud, Scone Passed $375,000 Reserve $400,000
251 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Fountain Joy Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $80,000
252 B Colt Fastnet Rock Fragmentation Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld James Bester Bloodstock / D O'Byrne NSW $650,000
253 B/Br Filly Flying Spur Freestyle Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $140,000 Reserve $200,000
254 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) French Braids Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Cox / Mitchell Venture NSW $280,000
255 Br Filly Lonhro French Cut Segenhoe Stud, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $150,000
256 B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Frenchs Forest Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $325,000 Reserve $500,000
257 G Filly More Than Ready (USA) Fullazz Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $70,000 Reserve $100,000
258 G Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Fulton (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $275,000
259 B Colt Redoute's Choice Fun in Flight Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $425,000
260 B Colt Encosta de Lago Fusaichi Rose Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Spicer Thoroughbreds VIC $250,000
261 B Colt Encosta de Lago Gee I Jane (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains A Ng HONG KONG $200,000
262 Ch Colt Pendragon (NZ) Geeta (NZ) Think Big Stud, Burradoo D Pfieffer NSW $60,000
W Br Colt Red Ransom (USA) Geisha Kitchwin Hills, Scone Withdrawn
264 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Gerber Almavale Bloodstock, Darling Downs, Qld Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $230,000
265 B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice Glendelvine Arrowfield Stud, Scone RMA Bloodstock VIC $350,000
266 Br Colt Lonhro Gold Chant Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic R Yiu NT HONG KONG $130,000
267 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Golden Bridge (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $150,000
W Ch Filly Haradasun Golden Weekend Reed Thoroughbred Stud, Orangeville Withdrawn
269 B Colt Fastnet Rock Graceful Devil Kitchwin Hills, Scone Ingham Racing NSW $150,000
270 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Grand Prospect Vinery Stud, Scone DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $400,000
271 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Gypsy Dancer (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains T Bott NSW $300,000
272 B Filly Redoute's Choice Gypsy Geena Westbury Stud, Papakura, NZ Passed $375,000 Reserve $400,000
273 Br Colt Exceed and Excel Hasna Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $290,000
274 Ch Colt Pins Heavenly (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ George Moore Bloodstock HONG KONG $370,000
W B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Heavenly Insight Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
276 B Filly Encosta de Lago Hela Dubai Emirates Park, Murrurundi Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $300,000
277 B Colt Casino Prince Helsinge Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Hawkes Racing NSW $1,025,000
278 B Filly Pins Heureka (NZ) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ W Slatter NSW $50,000
279 Br Colt Desert King (IRE) High Heels Widden Stud, Widden Valley Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $260,000
280 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Highest Cool (FR) Kia Ora Stud, Scone Payne Racing Pty Ltd NSW $200,000
281 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Hit and Giggle Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains D Basheer NSW $50,000
282 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Holidazzle Willow Park Stud, Scone Greater Asia Holdings Ltd HONG KONG $325,000
283 B Colt Pins Honor Lap (NZ) Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ L Smith WA $80,000
284 B Colt Stratum Hootandance (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman M Treweek NEW ZEALAND $70,000
285 Ch Filly Shamardal (USA) I Believe Huntworth Stud, Coolac Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
286 B Colt Encosta de Lago In the Past (GB) Vinery Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $200,000
287 B Colt Fastnet Rock Indian Dream (IRE) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Malua Bloodstock VIC $200,000
288 Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Innovation Girl Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA Malua Bloodstock VIC $80,000
289 B Colt Flying Spur Irish Nova (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Guy Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $200,000
290 B Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) Irongail Manx Park, Moss Vale Passed $250,000 Reserve $280,000
291 Br Filly Oasis Dream (GB) Isaure (FR) Kia Ora Stud, Scone Marcus Corban Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $260,000
292 Ch Colt Flying Spur Isurava Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
293 Ch Filly General Nediym It Had to be You Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) John Foote Bloodstock QLD $130,000
294 B Filly Fastnet Rock Jade Diva Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Ingham Racing NSW $500,000
295 B/Br Colt Charge Forward Jeanarmour Arrowfield Stud, Scone BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $180,000
296 B/Br Filly General Nediym Jerusha Attunga Stud, Scone Vinery Australia NSW $120,000
297 B Colt Fastnet Rock Jodie Faster (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Lucky Racing HONG KONG $85,000
298 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Joy of Flight Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Topline Thoroughbreds NSW $150,000
299 B Colt Redoute's Choice Just Dancing Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Passed $210,000 Reserve $220,000
300 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Kaimana (USA) Mill Park, Meningie, SA Payne Racing Pty Ltd NSW $240,000
301 Br Colt Redoute's Choice Kakakakatie Vinery Stud, Scone Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $120,000
302 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Kathern's Cat (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $130,000 Reserve $150,000
303 Br Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Kerimba (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $90,000
304 B Colt Flying Spur Kidman Newhaven Park, Boorowa Cliff Brown Racing SINGAPORE $140,000
305 B Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Knocknacrea (GB) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $65,000
306 Br Filly Commands La Baraka Kitchwin Hills, Scone Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $350,000
W Ch Filly Encosta de Lago La Boisselle Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
308 B Filly Fastnet Rock La Camille Segenhoe Stud, Scone P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $400,000
W Ch Colt Encosta de Lago La Lagune Newhaven Park, Boorowa Withdrawn
310 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) La Musica Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Rockmount VIC $350,000
311 Br Colt High Chaparral (IRE) La Pizzazz (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley S Padman SA $200,000
W B Colt Encosta de Lago La Sizeranne (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Withdrawn
313 B Colt Fastnet Rock La Zoffany Widden Stud, Widden Valley Ingham Racing NSW $70,000
314 B Filly Snitzel Lady Annaliese (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $150,000
315 B Filly Nadeem Lady Linguist Huntworth Stud, Coolac M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
316 B Colt Lonhro Lady of Choice Huntworth Stud, Coolac Dynamic Syndications NSW $65,000
317 B Colt Encosta de Lago Lady of the Desert Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Grose Vale T Bott NSW $400,000
318 Ch Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) Lake Tahoe (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Phil Cataldo Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $130,000
W B Filly Fastnet Rock Lamiraqui Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
320 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Laurel Grove Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $35,000 Reserve $60,000
321 B Filly Flying Spur Lavender Rise Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $110,000
322 G Filly Flying Spur Lavishly Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $85,000 Reserve $150,000
W Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Leone Chiara Almavale Bloodstock, Darling Downs, Qld Withdrawn
324 B Colt Flying Spur Light Chance Kitchwin Hills, Scone Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $280,000
325 B Colt Redoute's Choice Lisheenowen Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $600,000
326 Br Filly Red Ransom (USA) Little Diamond A (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $70,000 Reserve $100,000
327 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Little Flower Arrowfield Stud, Scone Aquanita Racing WA $80,000
328 B Colt Red Ransom (USA) Livonia (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley S Brem NSW $130,000
329 B Filly Haradasun Love All (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent VIC $45,000
330 B Colt Fastnet Rock Love's Great Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $200,000
331 B/Br Filly Commands Love's Here Lustre Lodge, Alison Ingham Racing NSW $115,000
W B Filly Pins Lowland (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
333 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Lucky Diva Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $270,000
334 Br/Blk Colt Lonhro Luellen Macquarie Stud, Wellington Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $180,000
335 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Macavelli Miss Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains John Foote Bloodstock QLD $170,000
336 B Filly Redoute's Choice Macedon Lady Arrowfield Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $250,000
W B Filly Street Sense (USA) Magsaya Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
338 B Filly Redoute's Choice Majestic Harmony Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $150,000 Reserve $180,000
339 B Colt General Nediym Making Fey (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Guy Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $290,000
340 B Filly Henny Hughes (USA) Mambo in Freeport (USA) Kia Ora Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $45,000
341 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Maria di Castiglia (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mark Kavanagh Racing VIC $450,000
342 B Colt Lonhro Maritess Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Grose Vale Passed $75,000 Reserve $100,000
343 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Maxerelle Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $110,000 Reserve $120,000
344 B Filly Exceed and Excel Media Newhaven Park, Boorowa Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $430,000
345 B Colt Red Ransom (USA) Mehitabel (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen M, S & M Simshauser NSW $50,000
346 B Filly Encosta de Lago Memoir Newhaven Park, Boorowa Martin Byrne Bloodstock NSW $220,000
347 B Filly Encosta de Lago Merlene Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Strawberry Hill Stud NSW $330,000
348 B Colt Reset Mica's Pride Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Tony Noonan Racing VIC $170,000
W B Filly Savabeel Midnight Rock Turangga Farm, Scone Withdrawn
350 Br Colt Redoute's Choice Milliyet (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $300,000
351 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Milzeel (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $90,000
352 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Miss Bax Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $145,000 Reserve $150,000
353 B Filly Charge Forward Miss Broadway Carramar Park, Grose Wold Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $175,000
W Br Filly Pins Miss Charmer (NZ) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Withdrawn
355 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Miss Judgement Cressfield, Scone Lees Racing NSW $260,000
356 B Filly Darci Brahma (NZ) Miss Vandal Carramar Park, Grose Wold Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
357 B Colt Nadeem Mizzle (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Lees Racing NSW $70,000
358 Ch Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Money Begets Money Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $130,000 Reserve $175,000
359 B Filly Haradasun Moniette (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $105,000 Reserve $120,000
360 B Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Montana Downs Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Bahen Bloodstock HONG KONG $260,000
361 Br Filly Shamardal (USA) Montana Sunset Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $260,000
362 B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Moonstrummer (NZ) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
363 B Filly Street Sense (USA) Mrs Post Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) L Smith WA $50,000
364 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Mutate Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $300,000
365 B Filly O'Reilly (NZ) My Hangover (NZ) Princes Farm, Castlereagh Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd NSW $240,000
366 B Colt Encosta de Lago My Juliet Emirates Park, Murrurundi James Bester Bloodstock NSW $500,000
367 G Colt Stratum My Mo Rally (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley C Size NSW $120,000
368 B Filly Pins Nahayan (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $200,000 Reserve $250,000
369 B Filly Exceed and Excel National Treasure (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ L Cohen NSW $180,000
370 B Filly Snitzel Negotiate Arrowfield Stud, Scone Mark Kavanagh Racing VIC $50,000
371 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Nena Candida Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Phillip Stokes Racing SA $25,000
372 B Filly Shamardal (USA) New York Style Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park Aquanita Racing VIC $55,000
373 B Filly Haradasun Niagara Falls Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $220,000 Reserve $250,000
374 B Filly Forestry (USA) Nice Dancing (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman M Otto NEW ZEALAND $110,000
W Ch Filly Pins Nicole's Niner (USA) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
376 B Filly Haradasun Night Rule (GB) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $90,000
377 B Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Notable (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $90,000 Reserve $125,000
378 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) November Flight Kitchwin Hills, Scone James Harron Bloodstock / De Burgh Equine NSW $810,000
379 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) November Song (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $110,000 Reserve $150,000
380 Ch Colt Flying Spur Occasional Gain Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo D Ellis NEW ZEALAND $90,000
381 B Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Octapussy Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Passed $240,000 Reserve $250,000
W B Colt Encosta de Lago One Moment in Time (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
W B Colt Exceed and Excel One Under (NZ) Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
384 B Colt Hussonet (USA) One World Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Koundouris Bloodstock ACT $100,000
385 B Colt Charge Forward Only Vanda (USA) Willow Park Stud, Scone Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
386 Br Colt Excellent Art (GB) Opaque Riverslea Farm, Denman T Bott NSW $280,000
W Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Opportunity (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
388 B/Br Colt Snitzel Orchid Oasis (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $360,000
389 B Colt Haradasun Our Madison (CAN) Crowning Stone, Scone Tim Roberts Bloodstock NSW $85,000
390 B Filly Nadeem Our Quivira (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $300,000
391 B Filly Fastnet Rock Paint by Numbers Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $500,000
392 B/Br Filly Nadeem Pantenny Attunga Stud, Scone D Brideoake VIC $85,000
393 B Colt Redoute's Choice Park Esteem (IRE) Cressfield, Scone Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $850,000
394 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Patasi Amarina Farm, Denman Gai Waterhouse Racing NSW $450,000
395 B Colt Redoute's Choice Patou Vinery Stud, Scone Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $60,000
396 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Peppie Widden Stud, Widden Valley Danny O'Brien Racing / BlueSky Thoroughbreds VIC $100,000
397 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Perfect Drop Vinery Stud, Scone Waratah Thoroughbreds NSW $350,000
398 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Perfect Persuasion Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Badgers Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $160,000
399 B Filly Fastnet Rock Permai Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains James Bester Bloodstock NSW $440,000
400 Br Colt Encosta de Lago Permaiscuous Kia Ora Stud, Scone Koundouris Bloodstock ACT $270,000
401 B Colt Redoute's Choice Personify Cressfield, Scone Payne Racing Pty Ltd NSW $500,000
402 B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Petit Verdot (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ JB Cummings NSW $170,000
403 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Pieta Mill Park, Meningie, SA M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $200,000
404 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Pimpinella Willow Park Stud, Scone K Lantry NSW $300,000
405 Br Colt Encosta de Lago Pinezero Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains James Bester Bloodstock / D O'Byrne NSW $800,000
406 Ch Colt Stratum Pleasant Note Widden Stud, Widden Valley George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $200,000
407 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Polar Success Willow Park Stud, Scone DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $300,000
408 Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Polly's Pocket (USA) Newgate Farm, Scone John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $130,000
409 Ch Colt Shamardal (USA) Ponte Piccolo (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $550,000
410 B Filly Excellent Art (GB) Press the Button Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $120,000 Reserve $150,000
411 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Pride of Tatius Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic L Oliver VIC $80,000
412 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Princess Pelona (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $100,000
413 B/Br Colt Encosta de Lago Private Steer Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent NSW $575,000
414 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Prized Gem (NZ) Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Passed $240,000 Reserve $300,000
415 B Colt Pins Procure (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $70,000
416 B Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Purde (NZ) Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Malua Bloodstock VIC $180,000
417 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Pushing Daisies Mill Park, Meningie, SA Bell River Thoroughbreds NSW $120,000
418 Br Colt Commands Quillionaire (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook R Webb SA $50,000
419 Br Filly Lonhro Radiance of Apollo Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
420 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Radigund Newgate Farm, Scone Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $120,000
421 Ch Filly Haradasun Red Temptation Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae L Tilley $35,000
422 B Colt Haradasun Redance Newgate Farm, Scone Passed $90,000 Reserve $120,000
423 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Reine Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Insurance Direct NSW $220,000
424 B Filly Charge Forward Rite of Passage Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $150,000
425 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Rose Archway Widden Stud, Widden Valley Tony Noonan Racing VIC $50,000
426 B Colt Commands Rossiya (FR) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Dynamic Syndications NSW $55,000
W Ch Filly Exceed and Excel Roughwood Croft Kitchwin Hills, Scone Withdrawn
428 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Sadler's Girl (FR) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
429 B Colt Danzero Sakhalin (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Topline Thoroughbreds NSW $50,000
430 B Colt Casino Prince Sea Gypsy Bendaree Park Stud, Appin Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
431 B Filly Snitzel Serious Impact Kitchwin Hills, Scone BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $130,000
W B Colt Nadeem Seven Stars Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Withdrawn
433 B Colt Red Ransom (USA) Shantreusse Princes Farm, Castlereagh William Inglis As Agent NSW $30,000
434 B Colt Fastnet Rock Sister Madrid Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Topline Thoroughbreds NSW $100,000
435 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Sky Risks (FR) Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong Vigouroux Bloodstock NSW $12,000
436 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Sparkling Bounty Segenhoe Stud, Scone L Smith WA $50,000
437 Ch Filly Forestry (USA) Star Prize (ARG) Mill Park, Meningie, SA L Macdonald SA $50,000
438 B Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Startling Aura Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Passed $130,000 Reserve $140,000
439 B/Br Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Summer Angel Bowness Stud, Young E Lucas JAPAN $40,000
440 Br Colt Flying Spur Summer Girlfriend (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley R Worthington NSW $90,000
441 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Suzy Smart (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford C Richards NSW $100,000
W B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Tahtheeb (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
443 B/Br Colt Stratum Takeiteasyedye (USA) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $60,000 Reserve $70,000
444 Ch Colt General Nediym Thundarosa Widden Stud, Widden Valley Harmony Park Racing SA/NT $40,000
445 Ch Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Triangular Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
446 B Colt Encosta de Lago Velasco Yarraman Park Stud, Scone R Yiu NT HONG KONG $160,000
447 Ch Filly Husson (ARG) Venticello Booralie Stud, Richmond Aquanita Racing VIC $50,000
448 B Filly Haradasun Villous Wimmera Park Stud, Young Colm Santry Bloodstock NSW $15,000
449 Ch Colt Choisir Vocal Dancer Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) John Foote Bloodstock QLD $50,000
450 B/Br Colt Lonhro Whoever Segenhoe Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
451 B Colt Flying Spur Xaarling Widden Stud, Widden Valley John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $35,000
452 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Zaharah (NZ) Newhaven Park, Boorowa DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $60,000
453 B Filly Casino Prince Zanngana (IRE) Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong M Wallace NSW $12,500
W B Colt Pendragon (NZ) Zazabelle (NZ) Think Big Stud, Burradoo Withdrawn
455 Br Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Akhmatova (USA) Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Aquanita Racing VIC $60,000
W B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Alba Zitta (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Withdrawn
457 B Filly Flying Spur Anjiz Star (ARG) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford D Binaisse VIC $35,000
458 Br Colt Street Sense (USA) Apache Girl Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
459 B Filly Lonhro Audacious Amber Attunga Stud, Scone Racenet Bloodstock NSW $90,000
460 B Colt Pentire (GB) Bolivar Belle (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Freedman Brothers VIC $110,000
461 Br Colt Lonhro Brief Kiss Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
462 Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Broderie Macquarie Stud, Wellington William Inglis As Agent NEW TERITOROES HONG KONG $140,000
463 B Filly Strategic Bumptious Newhaven Park, Boorowa S Aspery NSW $40,000
464 B Filly Nadeem Can She Fly Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong Northwood VIC $20,000
465 B Filly Stratum Cautious Mission Attunga Stud, Scone C J Waller NSW $80,000
466 B/Br Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Claire Fraser (USA) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
467 B Filly Exceed and Excel Classic Status Mill Park, Meningie, SA Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
468 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Clever Me Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
469 B Filly Flying Spur Comic Queen Widden Stud, Widden Valley Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $12,500
W B Filly Charge Forward Convictions Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth Withdrawn
W B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Deduce (USA) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Withdrawn
472 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Desert Ibis Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi T Bott NSW $320,000
W Ch Colt Choisir Do Leica Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
474 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Doubtful Choice Princes Farm, Castlereagh L Smith WA $70,000
475 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Eisteddfod Wimmera Park Stud, Young William Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
476 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Emerald Beauty Kanangra, Scone M Treweek NEW ZEALAND $40,000
477 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Euphoria Segenhoe Stud, Scone Phill Cataldo Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $80,000
478 Ch Colt Haradasun Evening Charmer (USA) Think Big Stud, Burradoo William Inglis As Agent NSW $12,500
479 B Colt Librettist (USA) Family Breakup Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Australian Bloodstock.com.au NSW $120,000
480 Br Colt Al Maher Fantastique Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong C Size NSW $60,000
481 B Colt Keep the Faith Fete de la Fraise Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent QLD $25,000
482 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Fondle (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Matthew Smith Racing NSW $60,000
483 Br Colt Nadeem Foscat Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $47,500
484 B Colt Fastnet Rock Frescante Wimmera Park Stud, Young Colm Santry Bloodstock NSW $15,000
485 Br Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Fujisawa (GB) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $75,000
486 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Gee That's Tops (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
487 Ch Colt Snitzel Genuine Halo Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth G Williams NSW $60,000
488 Br Colt Danzero Gin Sling Think Big Stud, Burradoo Richard Jolly Racing SA $40,000
489 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Gold Fair Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd NSW $75,000
490 Ch Colt Choisir Gold Fortune Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Passed $110,000 Reserve $120,000
491 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Golden Pedigree Lustre Lodge, Alison Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $115,000
492 B Filly Encosta de Lago Grand Journey Attunga Stud, Scone Bloodstock Resources Ltd NEW ZEALAND $125,000
493 B Colt Casino Prince Grandmartin Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Dato Tan Chin Nam NSW $60,000
494 B Filly Savabeel Gu Li (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook R Foster VIC $50,000
W B Colt Choisir Gur Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
W B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Haywire Turangga Farm, Scone Withdrawn
497 Br Filly Nadeem Heavenly Bound (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman W Huntingdon UNITED KINGDOM $90,000
498 Br Filly Street Sense (USA) Heir Newhaven Park, Boorowa M Mak NSW $16,364
499 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Highest Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Racenet Bloodstock NSW $55,000
500 Ch Filly Elvstroem Hula Wonder Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo G Walter NSW $65,000
501 B Filly Shamardal (USA) Hypodermiss Berkeley Park Stud, Scone BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $110,000
502 B Filly Nadeem Ice Pack Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong Passed $10,000 Reserve $30,000
503 B Filly Shamardal (USA) Initial Think Big Stud, Burradoo John O'Shea Bloodstock NSW $130,000
504 B Colt Zizou Irish Darling Turangga Farm, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $75,000
W B Colt Red Ransom (USA) La Banca (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
506 B Filly Hard Spun (USA) La Marama Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
507 B Colt Danzero Lady Diana Amarina Farm, Denman Aquanita Racing VIC $70,000
508 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Lady Diva Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
509 B Colt Stratum Lady Zabelia (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $120,000
510 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Lassiter's Cat Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $110,000
511 B/Br Filly Red Ransom (USA) Leveller Vinery Stud, Scone L Smith WA $80,000
512 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Little Pattie Crowning Stone, Scone M Sandblom NSW $65,000
513 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Magdalena (IRE) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
514 Ch Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) Mambina (USA) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) William Inglis As Agent NSW $125,000
515 Br/Blk Colt Lonhro Mamzelle Pedrille Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Darby Bloostock Pty Ltd NSW $60,000
516 Ch Colt Mossman Mary Machree Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong R Price NSW $25,000
517 Ch Colt General Nediym Minolta Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
W B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Mis Excitabull (USA) Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
519 Ch Colt More Than Ready (USA) Miss Portofino Segenhoe Stud, Scone Michael Wallace Bloodstock / Freedman Brothers NEW ZEALAND $210,000
520 B Colt Nadeem Miss Sultry Song (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
521 Ch Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Morning Dews Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale F Mittiga NSW $40,000
W Ch Filly Shamardal (USA) Mysteries Amarina Farm, Denman Withdrawn
523 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Nakedindaspa Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks T Howlett NSW $90,909
W B Filly Commands Navidad Willow Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
525 Br Filly Lonhro Our Lady Grace Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
526 Br Colt Royal Academy (USA) Palabiro Widden Stud, Widden Valley Matthew Smith Racing NSW $60,000
527 B Filly Street Sense (USA) Pause Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Passed $105,000 Reserve $120,000
528 G Colt Bernardini (USA) Phoenix Hunter Almavale Bloodstock, Darling Downs, Qld John O'Shea Bloodstock NSW $245,000
529 B Colt Stratum Pinnacle (GB) Attunga Stud, Scone L Bridge NSW $80,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 180, 181 - 360, 361 - 417
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 417 Gross Amount $74,130,000
Sold 311 (81%) Highest (Lot 277) $1,025,000
Passed In 72 (19%) Average $238,360
Withdrawn 34 Median $180,000
11am Day 1, Session 1, 5th April Lots 1 - 180
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 180 Gross Amount $32,975,000
Sold 137 (82%) Highest (Lot 35) $1,000,000
Passed In 31 (18%) Average $240,693
Withdrawn 12 Median $180,000
11am Day 2, Session 1, 6th April Lots 181 - 360
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 180 Gross Amount $29,550,000
Sold 129 (80%) Highest (Lot 277) $1,025,000
Passed In 33 (20%) Average $229,070
Withdrawn 18 Median $180,000
11am Day 3, Session 1, 7th April Lots 361 - 417
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 57 Gross Amount $11,605,000
Sold 45 (85%) Highest (Lot 393) $850,000
Passed In 8 (15%) Average $257,889
Withdrawn 4 Median $180,000
Day 3, Session 2, 7th April Lots 418 - 529
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 112 Gross Amount $5,989,273
Sold 79 (81%) Highest (Lot 472) $320,000
Passed In 19 (19%) Average $75,814
Withdrawn 14 Median $60,000

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-180, 181-360, 361-417
Session 2
Lots 418-529

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

48 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 8:44 am, 23rd Jun 2011.

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
2 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Quicken Arrowfield Stud, Scone Mar 21st, 11:21am
11 B Colt Exceed and Excel Regrowth Segenhoe Stud, Scone Apr 5th, 10:17am
46 B Colt Al Maher Shoal Creek Emirates Park, Murrurundi Mar 31st, 11:52am
56 B/Br Colt Fastnet Rock Snow Maker Segenhoe Stud, Scone Mar 4th, 4:08pm
66 B Colt Casino Prince Stage Beauty Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Jun 23rd, 8:44am
68 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Stylish Bow Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Mar 28th, 11:50am
75 B Colt Fastnet Rock Sunriseontheoasis (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Mar 30th, 4:50pm
100 B Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Unconditional Love Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Mar 21st, 4:41pm
132 B Colt Dansili (GB) Abu Zayan (GB) Kia Ora Stud, Scone Mar 29th, 10:59am
158 B Filly Commands Baltics Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Mar 23rd, 3:00pm
162 Ch Filly Fast 'n' Famous Be Fabulous (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Mar 4th, 4:08pm
169 Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Bonaichi Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Mar 29th, 10:59am
199 B/Br Colt Lonhro Cousins Princes Farm, Castlereagh Mar 23rd, 3:00pm
223 B Filly Encosta de Lago Dizelle Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mar 28th, 11:50am
228 B Filly Snitzel Dubai Express (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Mar 16th, 10:26am
232 B Colt Redoute's Choice Empress Lily Arrowfield Stud, Scone Mar 21st, 11:21am
237 B Filly Street Sense (USA) Express a Smile Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mar 28th, 11:50am
239 B Colt Fastnet Rock Extra Terrestial Princes Farm, Castlereagh Jun 23rd, 8:44am
263 Br Colt Red Ransom (USA) Geisha Kitchwin Hills, Scone Mar 31st, 11:53am
268 Ch Filly Haradasun Golden Weekend Reed Thoroughbred Stud, Orangeville Mar 16th, 10:26am
275 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Heavenly Insight Newgate Farm, Scone Apr 6th, 9:29am
307 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago La Boisselle Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mar 28th, 11:50am
309 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago La Lagune Newhaven Park, Boorowa Jun 23rd, 8:44am
312 B Colt Encosta de Lago La Sizeranne (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Mar 29th, 10:59am
319 B Filly Fastnet Rock Lamiraqui Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jun 23rd, 8:44am
323 Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Leone Chiara Almavale Bloodstock, Darling Downs, Qld Apr 4th, 1:43pm
332 B Filly Pins Lowland (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Mar 22nd, 4:34pm
337 B Filly Street Sense (USA) Magsaya Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 21st, 11:21am
349 B Filly Savabeel Midnight Rock Turangga Farm, Scone Mar 21st, 11:21am
354 Br Filly Pins Miss Charmer (NZ) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Mar 21st, 4:41pm
375 Ch Filly Pins Nicole's Niner (USA) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Mar 16th, 10:26am
382 B Colt Encosta de Lago One Moment in Time (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mar 28th, 11:50am
383 B Colt Exceed and Excel One Under (NZ) Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Mar 31st, 1:29pm
387 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Opportunity (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Apr 7th, 11:23am
427 Ch Filly Exceed and Excel Roughwood Croft Kitchwin Hills, Scone Apr 6th, 10:20am
432 B Colt Nadeem Seven Stars Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Mar 31st, 1:29pm
442 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Tahtheeb (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 16th, 10:27am
454 B Colt Pendragon (NZ) Zazabelle (NZ) Think Big Stud, Burradoo Mar 29th, 10:59am
456 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Alba Zitta (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Mar 21st, 11:22am
470 B Filly Charge Forward Convictions Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth Mar 4th, 4:08pm
471 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Deduce (USA) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Mar 23rd, 3:00pm
473 Ch Colt Choisir Do Leica Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Mar 21st, 11:22am
495 B Colt Choisir Gur Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Mar 22nd, 4:33pm
496 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Haywire Turangga Farm, Scone Mar 21st, 11:22am
505 B Colt Red Ransom (USA) La Banca (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone Mar 18th, 3:55pm
518 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Mis Excitabull (USA) Newgate Farm, Scone Mar 18th, 3:55pm
522 Ch Filly Shamardal (USA) Mysteries Amarina Farm, Denman Mar 21st, 11:22am
524 B Filly Commands Navidad Willow Park Stud, Scone Mar 21st, 11:22am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Starcraft (NZ)/Quicken - B. - Colt
Dark Shadow (2007.c. by Dance in the Dark-Matikanehatusimada, by Private Account-Yousefia).
      1st Tokyo Chofu Tokubetsu
      2nd Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 3 - Fastnet Rock/Quiz Queen (NZ) - B. - Colt
Haumea (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Quiz Queen, by Defensive Play-L'Quiz).
      2nd Marong RC Wild Plumbing Maiden P.
      3rd Werribee RC TVN Racing Moments Maiden Highweight H.

WHISPERING GALLERY (2006.g. by Daylami-Echoes in Eternity, by Spinning World-Magnificient Style).
      1st Meydan DRC Gold Cup S. Gr.3
      1st Meydan Wheels Trophy H.

COPPER TRADER (2004.c. by Lecture-Copper Horizon, by Al Mufti-Fiery Copper).
      1st Griqualand Kimberley 1400 H.

Giants Play (2007.f. by Giant's Causeway-Playful Act, by Sadler's Wells-Magnificient Style).
      3rd Gulfstream Orchid S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 4 - Not a Single Doubt/Radiant Star - Ch. - Filly
Incandescent (2006.g. by Lucky Owners-Radiant Star, by Success Express-Palace Glow).
      2nd SCTC Programmed Property Services H.
      3rd SCTC Ian Whiston and Associates

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 5 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Rapida (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Smokin' Gun (2006.g. by High Chaparral-Rapida, by Senor Pete-Calon Segur).
      2nd SCTC Suncoast Fitness Centre H.
      3rd SCTC PFD Food Services H.
      3rd SCTC Caloundra City Autos P.

Chateauneuf Dupape (2008.c. by Darci Brahma-Loudenne, by Palace Music-Our Lafite).
      2nd Taranaki RC 2YO Classic Gr.3
      3rd ARC Diamond S. Gr.1

KUDAKULARI (2007.g. by Savabeel-Oenotria, by O'Reilly-Dalmator).
      1st Canberra Guineas L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 8 - Charge Forward/Redoute's Fever - B. - Colt
Botanical Art (2005.c. by Redoute's Choice-Cloudy Skies, by Sadler's Wells-It's in the Air).
      1st Kokura Kurume Tokubetsu

Aerobatics (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Grilse, by Rahy-Sous Entendu).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2

Cadre (2005.g. by King's Best-Desert Frolic, by Persian Bold-Try to Catch Me).
      1st Meydan Kammtarra H.

Our Serena (2006.f. by Fantastic Light-Tygry, by Silver Hawk-Monaassabaat).
      1st Bendigo JC CRV Summer Showcase Final H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 10 - Bernardini (USA)/Regal Flute - Br. - Colt
MAJESTIC MUSIC (2006.f. by Al Maher-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Tobouggie Woogie (2005.f. by Tobougg-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Little Heroes Foundation H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Casino Cup in March H.
      4th TTC (Launceston) George Adams P. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 11 - Exceed and Excel/Regrowth - B. - Colt
Godspeed (2008.c. by Redoute's Choice-Regrowth, by Unbridled's Song-True Blonde).
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Yellowglen 2YO H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 12 - General Nediym/Rejoice - B. - Colt
Jubilee (2007.f. by Dehere-Rejoice, by Belong to Me-Good News).
      2nd Goulburn DRC Australian Stockyard Company Maiden P.

War Ends (2006.g. by Redoute's Choice-Good News, by Don't Forget Me-Betty Box).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Harry Perks H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 13 - Flying Spur/Republic Lass - B. - Colt
Republic Lad (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Republic Lass, by Canny Lad-Swift Seasons).
      1st Newcastle JC Omegalec Pty Ltd Maiden P.
      3rd Illawarra TC Red Rock Deli Maiden H.
      3rd Hawkesbury RC Parramatta Sun Maiden H.

PREACHINTOTHEDEVIL (2008.c. by Pulpit-Acey Deucey, by Abaginone-Misty Mountains).
      3rd Aqueduct Whirlaway S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 14 - Danzero/Rhianna Louise - B. - Filly
Redangelo (2008.c. by Testa Rossa-Angel of the South, by Agnes World-Sydney's Dream).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Breeders' S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 16 - Pins/Riesling (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Elusive Dreams (2005.f. by Elusive City-Dopff, by Tights-On the Rise).
      1st Woodville-Pahiatua RC Mangatera Hotel Outcast Darts H.

Gottino (2007.g. by Johar-Dopff, by Tights-On the Rise).
      1st Counties RC Franklin Trots at Pukekohe Maiden S.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 17 - Encosta de Lago/River Serenade - B. or Br. - Colt
ONE WORLD (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      4th HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize HK-1
      4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1

Kulgrinda (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Redelva S. L
      4th VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

WILLOW CREEK (2007.f. by Tale of the Cat-River Tribe, by Umatilla-River Express).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 18 - Encosta de Lago/River Song - B. - Filly
PRECIOUS LORRAINE (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha's Choice).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Auraria S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 19 - Bernardini (USA)/Riverina (USA) - B. - Colt
BALETTI (2004.g. by Gulch-Cullberg Ballet, by Sadler's Wells-Northern Script).
      1st Gulfstream Allowance Optional Claiming

Macau Eagle (2005.c. by Zeditave-So Amorous, by Generous-Annoconnor).
      1st Macau Buckpasser H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 20 - Pins/Riverine - B. - Colt
Aerobatics (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Grilse, by Rahy-Sous Entendu).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 22 - Red Ransom (USA)/Rockin Babe - B. or Br. - Filly
Dancefloor Prodigy (2005.g. by Redoute's Choice-Ballroom Babe, by Citidancer-Taimian).
      1st Roma TC DA Robinson Jewellers H.

Dee Bee Nine (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Tahni Girl, by Redoute's Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Coca Cola H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 25 - Flying Spur/Royal Sash - Ch. - Filly
Just Been Lucky (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Royal Sash, by Royal Academy-Flurry's Autumn).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Subiaco Hair P.

Happy Trails (2007.g. by Good Journey-Madame Flurry, by Perugino-Flurry).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Yallambee Classic Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 26 - Encosta de Lago/Salameh - B. - Filly
Our Freedom (2007.g. by Choisir-Salameh, by Secret Savings-Show Dancing).
      3rd STC (Canterbury) Canterbury Park H.

PRECIOUS LORRAINE (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha's Choice).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Auraria S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 29 - More Than Ready (USA)/Samar - Br. or Blk. - Filly
NIGHT WAR (2008.f. by General Nediym-Samar, by Secret Savings-Nice Choice).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic

Lucky Moment (2006.f. by Lucky Owners-Samar, by Secret Savings-Nice Choice).
      2nd Newcastle Hunters Basketball H.
      3rd Hawkesbury RC Castle Hill RSL Club H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 30 - Flying Spur/Same Page (USA) - B. - Colt
Gloucester (2003.g. by Montjeu-Birdlip, by Sanglamore-Seven Springs).
      1st Wolverhampton Play Rainbow Riches at Bluesq.com H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 31 - Encosta de Lago/Sarah Vee - B. - Colt
Red Captive (2004.g. by Red Ransom-Captivating, by Canny Lad-Skittish Princess).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Cut Through Solutions H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 32 - Encosta de Lago/Satinka (NZ) - B. - Filly
RANGIRANGDOO (2004.g. by Pentire-She Wishes, by Kenfair-Miss Saigon).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S. Gr.2

Raleigh (2006.c. by O'Reilly-Poppies Last, by Masterclass-Modinka).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 34 - Redoute's Choice/Savannah Success - B. - Colt
Triumphant Choice (2006.c. by Redoute's Choice-Savannah Success, by Success Express-Alma Mater).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) 2040club.com.au H.
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Schweppes H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 35 - Redoute's Choice/Schiaparelli - Br. - Filly
Matilda's Dance (2007.f. by Danehill Dancer-Rock Diva, by Woodman-Canny Lass).
      1st Ipswich TC Tae H.

SEPOY (2008.c. by Elusive Quality-Watchful, by Danehill-Canny Miss).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 37 - Nadeem/Serene Look (NZ) - B. - Colt
Long Shorts (2004.g. by Secret Savings-Angelic Smile, by Dehere-Serene Look).
      1st Darwin TC Monsoon Millinery H.

Audacious Spirit (2007.c. by Bel Esprit-Roskeel, by Zeditave-Bit of Bliss).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Royal Sovereign S. Gr.2

Elshabakiya (2008.f. by Diktat-Amalie, by Fasliyev-Princess Amalie).
      2nd Lingfield Spring Cup L

ASSERT THE RIGHT (2004.g. by Razeen-Altitude, by Steinbeck-Climbing High).
      1st Chennai Sringeri Plate

FLASHING STAR (2002.g. by Razeen-Altitude, by Steinbeck-Climbing High).
      1st Chennai Golden Temple Plate
      1st Chennai S S Mothilal Memorial Cup

Forcing Bid (2001.g. by Razeen-Altitude, by Steinbeck-Climbing High).
      1st Chennai Hampi Plate
      1st Chennai Manachai Plate
      1st Chennai Everest Plate

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 38 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Shalang - B. - Colt
DEMERIT (2006.c. by Lonhro-Shame, by Scenic-Shamayil).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 39 - Redoute's Choice/Shalt Not - B. - Colt
Elimbari (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Shalt Not, by St Covet-Outremer).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Austbrokers ABS Bloodstock H.

Beautiful Soul (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Ravishing Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Shalt Not).
      1st Balaklava RC Tad's Embroidery Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 41 - Encosta de Lago/Shania Dane - B. - Filly
Sikka (2006.g. by Redoute's Choice-Sequin, by Lure-Subterfuge).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Nepean Engineering H.

Satirical Boy (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Satirical, by Rainbow Quest-Sardegna).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Rouse Hill Stanhope Gardens News 2YO H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 42 - Street Sense (USA)/Sharise - G. - Colt
DEMERIT (2006.c. by Lonhro-Shame, by Scenic-Shamayil).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 46 - Al Maher/Shoal Creek - B. - Colt
Bim Bom Bay (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Rollstar, by Military Plume-Ballincrea Lady).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 2YO P.

ANEVAY (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Categorical, by Hennessy-Islands).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L

Maruka Hannibal (2004.c. by Special Week-Aube Indienne, by Bluebird-Salvora).
      1st Nagoya Crystal Ohpuna1

SUCK OUT QUEEN (2006.f. by Red Runner-Hot Gallery, by Clackson-Special Gallery).
      1st Cidade Jardim G.P. 25 de Janeiro Gr.2

ALEGRIA DE POBRE (2005.f. by Dancer Man-My Special Gallery, by Burooj-Hot Gallery).
      1st Cidade Jardim Clássico Donética L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 47 - Choisir/Shower of Steel - B. - Colt
CARIAD (2006.f. by Sequalo-Shower of Steel, by Comet Shine-Bent Steel).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Nudgee H. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 49 - Dehere (USA)/Silk Shantung - B. - Colt
Flying Duel (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-Silk Veil, by Danehill-Lady of Persia).
      1st Pingrup RC McIntosh and Son H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 50 - Fastnet Rock/Silken Song - B. - Colt
Choego Beoltong (2006.c. by Choisir-Silken Song, by Unbridled's Song-Lady of Persia).
      3rd Busan Foreign class F1

Prost (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Christchurch, by Caerleon-Lady of Persia).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Landfill Logistics H.
      1st Newcastle JC SNP Security H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 51 - Exceed and Excel/Single Rose - Ch. - Filly
ONE LICKETY SPLIT (2006.c. by Medecis-Blind Panic, by Bite the Bullet-Waterford Fair).
      1st Armidale JC Guyra Cup

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 52 - Fastnet Rock/Siren Miss - B. - Filly
CATAPULTED (2005.g. by Catbird-Siren Miss, by Umatilla-God's Tune).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 53 - Flying Spur/Sister Declan - B. - Colt
MELITO (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Cloister, by Marauding-Pampas Fire).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Apollo S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 54 - Shamardal (USA)/Sister Rose - B. - Colt
NO EVIDENCE NEEDED (2006.f. by Shamardal-Generosa, by Generous-Cousins).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Breeders Classic Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 56 - Fastnet Rock/Snow Maker - B. or Br. - Colt
Pure Essence (2005.f. by Exceed and Excel-Snow Maker, by Timber Country-Adraanito).
      3rd TRC (Hobart) Kevin Sharkie Premium H.
      3rd TRC (Hobart) Ballast Stone Estate H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 58 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Sorestan (NZ) - B. - Colt
Zara Dancer (2006.g. by Savabeel-Blanchard, by Kaapstad-Field Nymph).
      1st Waikato RC New Zealand Bloodstock H.
      2nd Matamata RC Stanley Group S. L
      4th ARC New Zealand S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 61 - Fastnet Rock/Speedy Bell - B. - Colt
Danza King (2006.g. by Youthful Legs-Danzavite, by Danzero-Speedy Bell).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Elizabeth Bay H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 62 - Starcraft (NZ)/Spirited Dancer (IRE) - B. - Colt
Pim Pam (2007.f. by Verglas-Pacy's Ridge, by Indian Ridge-Pacy).
      1st Compiegne Prix de Saint-Sauveur

Poincon de France (2004.c. by Peintre Celebre-Poughkeepsie, by Sadler's Wells-Pawneese).
      1st Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Pierre Alain Sauvat

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 63 - Pins/Splashing Out (NZ) - B. - Filly
Shopaholic (2008.f. by Pins-Splashing Out, by O'Reilly-Iguazu).
      1st South Waikato RC Tokoroa Cosmopolitan Club 2YO Maiden S.
      3rd Waikato RC Iverquantel Juvenile H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 65 - Lonhro/Spring Flyte - B. - Filly
Lonaro (2006.g. by Lonhro-Spring Flyte, by Flying Spur-Happy Spring).
      1st Toowoomba TC Onsite Rentals H.
      3rd Ipswich TC Tattsbet.com H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 67 - Dehere (USA)/Street Star (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Kanskje (2006.g. by Johannesburg-Audacious Amber, by Flying Spur-Street Star).
      1st Illawarra TC MPA Support Group Maiden H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 70 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Subterfuge (GB) - Br. - Colt
Risk Aversion (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Subterfuge, by Machiavellian-Sandy Island).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Glenlogan Park Maiden H.

Sikka (2006.g. by Redoute's Choice-Sequin, by Lure-Subterfuge).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Nepean Engineering H.

Satirical Boy (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Satirical, by Rainbow Quest-Sardegna).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Rouse Hill Stanhope Gardens News 2YO H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. Gr.3

Sunchii (2002.c. by Unfuwain-Sardonic, by Kris-Sardegna).
      1st Chilivani Premio Comune di Laerru-Trofeo FM Agr

CAPECOVER (2002.g. by Cape Cross-Set Up, by Zabeel-Set Sail).
      4th Taranaki Cup Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 71 - Redoute's Choice/Suggestive - B. - Colt
Undeniably (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Suggestive, by Al Hareb-Tanaquil).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Australia S. Gr.2

Hint (2005.g. by Reset-Suggestive, by Al Hareb-Tanaquil).
      2nd Singapore TC Top Spin H.

FAST CLIP (2007.g. by Snippetson-Hint of Glory, by Honour and Glory-Suggestive).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2
      1st AJC (Randwick) Royalrandwick.com H.
      1st ATC (Kensington) Randwick Betting Auditorium H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 74 - Redoute's Choice/Sunday Valentine - B. - Filly
Hus der Lieften - Familists (H.K.) (2006.g. by Hussonet-Sunday Valentine, by Sunday Silence-Laurel Avenue).
      1st HKJC Emerald H.
      1st HKJC Castle Peak Bay H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 76 - Encosta de Lago/Surrealist - G. - Filly
Barangaroo (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Bennelong Belle, by Marscay-Sunset Beach).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Device Technologies H.
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 78 - Fastnet Rock/Tandy - B. - Filly
BETTER THAN EVER (2006.g. by French Deputy-Songfest, by Unbridled's Song-Bedimpled).
      1st Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy Sgp-3
      1st Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 79 - Encosta de Lago/Tantra - B. - Filly
Giresun (2007.g. by Domesday-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Sportz Lighting H.

Pontiana (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Liberty Rose, by Royal Academy-Cherry Garden).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 80 - Flying Spur/Tarcoola Diamond - B. or Br. - Filly
Diamond Jim (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Tarcoola Diamond, by Last Tycoon-Potent).
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Free Entry Today H.
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Bowermans Office Furniture H.
      2nd ATC (Kensington) Queens Park H.

COUP ALIGN (2005.g. by Align-Diamond Snip, by Snippets-I Like Diamonds).
      4th Waikato Draught Sprint Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 82 - Shamardal (USA)/Tattler - Br. - Colt
Shorebird (2006.f. by Footstepsinthesand-Tattler, by Chief's Crown-Stater).
      3rd Wyong RC Miller Genuine Draught H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 83 - Flying Spur/Tazkara (FR) - Ch. - Colt
Teshali (2006.g. by Anabaa-Tashiriya, by Kenmare-Tashtiya).
      1st Taunton Sis Live H. Hurdle

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 84 - Street Sense (USA)/Teralani - B. - Colt
Dankeshane (2008.c. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Teralani, by Danehill Dancer-Lisheenowen).
      2nd Newcastle JC Tinkler Sports Group 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 85 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/The Banchee (NZ) - B. - Colt
GUISEPPINA (2006.f. by Johar-Battocchi, by Success Express-Avant).
      1st Manawatu RC Flying H. L
      1st Otaki Maori RC Kingston Lodge Tiger Prawn Trophy
      1st South Waikato RC Harveys Real Estate H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 87 - Stratum/Thunder Belle - B. or Br. - Colt
Epic (2007.c. by Stratum-Thunder Belle, by Thunder Gulch-Ruffles).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Coca-Cola Amatil H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 88 - Al Maher/Top Tips - B. - Colt
Tops a Win (2005.g. by Danewin-Top Tips, by Canny Lad-Belle Epoque).
      1st Selangor TC Over Flowing Wealth S.
      1st Perak TC Class 3 H.
      3rd Selangor TC Dato Lee Kok Chee Memorial Trophy

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 90 - More Than Ready (USA)/Trezevant - B. or Br. - Filly
Katiet (2006.f. by Mossman-Trezevant, by Flying Spur-Tennessee Magic).
      3rd Wimmera RC Nursery Ridge Estate Winery H.

ALOHA (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1
      1st VRC (Flemington) PFD Food Services S. Gr.3
      4th ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 91 - Encosta de Lago/Trick Taker (USA) - B. - Filly
BRILLIANT LIGHT (2005.g. by Fantastic Light-Trick Taker, by Capote-Whist).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Christmas (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Trick Taker, by Capote-Whist).
      1st Ballarat TC John Dunlop and James Regan Maiden P.
      2nd Cranbourne TC Highview Bootcamp Maiden P.

Billy (2007.c. by Pleasantly Perfect-Whist, by Mr. Prospector-Wajd).
      1st Mountaineer Maiden Claiming

Karatoya (2007.c. by Tiger Hill-Wajd, by Northern Dancer-Dahlia).
      1st Compiegne Prix d'Hautefontaine

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 92 - Flying Spur/Trissie - B. - Colt
AGISTER (2007.c. by Mossman-Satyric, by Danehill-Triscay).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S. L

STARCHEEKA (2007.g. by Starcraft-Born a Star, by Canny Lad-Salimar).
      1st Manawatu Classic Gr.3
      1st WRC Pacific Jewellers 3YO H.
      1st Waipa RC Ohaupo 3YO H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 93 - More Than Ready (USA)/True Blonde - B. - Filly
Dane Babylon - Dane Patrol (H.K.) (2006.g. by Danewin-Kimash, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st HKJC Iris H.
      1st HKJC Taipa H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 94 - Redoute's Choice/Truly - B. - Colt
Secuma (2007.g. by Umatilla-Secolo, by Snippets-Italian Century).
      1st TTC (Launceston) The Examiner H.
      1st TRC (Hobart) Women in Racing H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 96 - Redoute's Choice/Tugela (USA) - B. - Filly
Shadowofexcellence (2007.c. by Redoute's Choice-Tugela, by Riverman-Rambushka).
      1st Newcastle JC Bankwest Business Maiden H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 97 - Flying Spur/Tully Thunder - B. - Colt
Drivel (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Tully Thunder, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      1st Pakenham RC Gerard Collins Real Estate H.

Klose (2006.g. by Thorn Park-Thunderchine, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      1st Hawke's Bay Dow Agrosciences H.

Can't Keeper Down (2005.f. by Keeper-Ashley Downs, by Grosvenor-Selliera).
      3rd Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup Gr.2
      4th Avondale Cup Gr.2
      4th Wellington Cup Gr.2

All Legal (2006.g. by Al Maher-Azardi, by Desert Prince-San Century).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Schweppes H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 98 - Zabeel (NZ)/Tunisia (GB) - B. - Colt
INCHATILLON (2006.f. by Inexplicable-Du Chatillon, by Manila-Bag of Tunes).
      3rd Gavea G.P. Euvaldo Lodi Gr.3

Galileo's Destiny (2007.c. by Galileo-Destined, by Danehill-Prophecy).
      1st Turffontein Computaform Express Graduation P.
      3rd Turffontein South African Classic Gr.1
      3rd Turffontein Gauteng Guineas Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 99 - Redoute's Choice/Tycoon Joy - B. - Filly
ELLIOTTO (2004.g. by Easy Rocking-Tanamur, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Cyril Flower S. L

Exceed and Exalt (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Grand Pavilion 2YO Maiden H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2

Puerto Banus (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Maughan Thiem Hyundai H.

EGO (2005.c. by E Dubai-Buckling, by Redoute's Choice-Miss Wutika).
      1st Matamata RC Reid and Harrison H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 100 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Unconditional Love - B. - Filly
Fort Courage (2008.c. by General Nediym-Flittery, by Danehill-Flitter).
      1st WATC (Ascot) McKenna Hampton Insurance 2YO P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 102 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Unspoken Choice - Ch. - Colt
Echoes of Heaven (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Shantha's Choice, by Canny Lad-Dancing Show).
      1st Sale TC Probus Day H.

PRECIOUS LORRAINE (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha's Choice).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Auraria S. Gr.3

Princess Narine (2006.f. by Red Ransom-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha's Choice).
      1st MRC (Sandown) The Cove Hotel H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 103 - Redoute's Choice/Vadsalina (IRE) - B. or Br. - Colt
VADAMAR (2008.c. by Dalakhani-Vadawina, by Unfuwain-Vadaza).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Francois Mathet L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 104 - Redoute's Choice/Valadon - Br. - Filly
Valoura (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Valadon, by Woodman-Valourina).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Become a Perth Racing Member H.

CARDINAL VIRTUE (2005.c. by Elusive Quality-Valourina, by Snippets-Bravery).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Southern Cross S. Gr.3
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sebring S. Gr.3

Favourite Star (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Lady Ashford, by Royal Academy-Springfire).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Challenge S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 105 - Redoute's Choice/Valkyrie Diva - B. - Colt
Shadowofexcellence (2007.c. by Redoute's Choice-Tugela, by Riverman-Rambushka).
      1st Newcastle JC Bankwest Business Maiden H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 106 - Flying Spur/Venetian Lady (USA) - B. - Colt
EXPANSION (2005.c. by Maria's Mon-La Sylphide, by Barathea-Vanishing Prairie).
      1st Fair Grounds H. Gr.3
      2nd Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H. Gr.2

CALVADOS BLUES (2006.c. by Lando-Persian Belle, by Machiavellian-Nicola Bella).
      1st Meydan Asset Management H.
      2nd Meydan Dubai City of Gold S. Gr.2
      3rd Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 108 - More Than Ready (USA)/Viennetta (NZ) - B. - Filly
GOLDEN ARCHER (2008.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Viennetta, by Pins-Bali Sugar).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Gold Sovereign S. L
      1st VRC (Flemington) Streets Ice Cream S. L
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) St Albans S. L
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2

La Praline (2007.f. by Anabaa-Viennetta, by Pins-Bali Sugar).
      1st Werribee RC Alan Harvey Maiden P.
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Device Technologies H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 110 - Savabeel/Viveasha - Br. - Colt
Lachlan Valley (2003.g. by Pins-Viveasha, by Last Tycoon-Nancress).
      3rd Nambucca River JC Saxby Soft Drinks H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 111 - Street Sense (USA)/Vocabulary - B. - Colt
Code Word (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Vocabulary, by Encosta de Lago-Lady Linguist).
      2nd ATC (Kensington) Sydney Carnival on Sale Now H.
      3rd ATC (Kensington) Bronte H.

Daughter O'Fortune (2007.f. by Hussonet-Vocabulary, by Encosta de Lago-Lady Linguist).
      1st Cranbourne TC De Bortoli Wines H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 113 - Encosta de Lago/Vouvray (NZ) - B. - Colt
Champalou (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-Vouvray, by Zabeel-Real Success).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Prospect Creek Maiden H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 114 - Commands/Walk Alone - B. - Colt
Anything (2006.g. by Viscount-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Copeland H.
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Oneslipper.com.au H.

Rain Affair (2007.g. by Commands-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Ashcroft H.

Rain Special (2005.f. by Galileo-Special Test, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Rose Bay H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 115 - More Than Ready (USA)/Wandane - Ch. - Filly
Commisseioned - Suspect (Mal.) (2005.g. by General Nediym-Wandane, by Danehill-Iwan).
      1st Perak TC Class 4 H.
      2nd Perak TC Class 4 H.

Gaynor (2008.f. by General Nediym-Wandane, by Danehill-Iwan).
      3rd Newcastle JC Tinkler Sports Group 2YO Maiden P.

Testawan (2007.g. by Testa Rossa-Iwan, by Sir Tristram-Biscalowe).
      1st Geelong RC Advertiser Just Think Maiden P.

LATIN NEWS (2006.c. by Hussonet-Email Me, by Danehill-Iwan).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Maurice McCarten S. L

TRIPLE ASSET (2008.f. by Nadeem-Caralowe, by Hennessy-Biscara).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Jansz S. Gr.3
      1st TTC (Launceston) Magic Millions 2YO Classic
      2nd TTC (Launceston) Gold Sovereign S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 116 - Flying Spur/Warning Zone (SAF) - B. or Br. - Filly
MR MICKEY MOUSE (2005.g. by Muhtafal-Norse Woman, by Northern Guest-War Women).
      3rd Turffontein Tommy Hotspur H. Gr.3

MAGICO (2007.c. by Dupont-Magical Miss, by Al Mufti-Lady of Time).
      1st Turffontein Tommy Hotspur H. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 118 - Pentire (GB)/Wild Violet - Br. - Colt
Straight Hennessy (2006.g. by Half Hennessy-Stratelo, by Strategic-Consuelo).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Centennial Park H.
      1st Illawarra TC UTJ Interiors Maiden P.

Lovabruchill (2006.f. by Love a Dane-Montserat Morn, by Island Morn-Zipster).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Racingjobs.com.au H.
      1st Bunbury TC Vero Insurance Limited Maiden P.
      1st Pinjarra RC Green Racing H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 120 - Redoute's Choice/Winning Belle (NZ) - B. - Colt
Light Brigade (2007.c. by Redoute's Choice-Winning Belle, by Zabeel-Kirin Belle).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Royal Randwick Guineas Gr.1
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1

OUR ELLA BELLE (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Kirin Belle, by McGinty-Heidi Belle).
      1st Taranaki Cup Gr.3

STAR EMPIRE (2006.c. by Second Empire-Lady Maroof, by Maroof-Kirin Belle).
      1st Meydan Etisalat eLife H.
      3rd Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 121 - Fastnet Rock/Wooly (USA) - B. - Filly
NOWANDFOREVERMORE (2003.g. by Sky Classic-Longue Vue, by Miswaki-South Sea Dancer).
      1st Delta Downs Premier Night Gentleman Starter S.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 124 - O'Reilly (NZ)/You Can't Say That - B. - Filly
Darci be Good (2008.c. by Darci Brahma-You Can't Say That, by Fusaichi Pegasus-What Can I Say).
      2nd Illawarra TC Streetwise Safety Specialists 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 125 - Testa Rossa/Zacushla (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Master Danny (2006.g. by Danzero-Zacushla, by Zabeel-My Cushla).
      3rd Walcha JC NAB Agribusiness H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 126 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Zafair (GB) - B. - Filly
SINGLE SPICE (2008.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Zaffron Gal, by Galileo-Zafair).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Supremacy S. L
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3
      4th WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 128 - Hussonet (USA)/Zarakiysha (IRE) - G. - Filly
Zarkandar (2007.g. by Azamour-Zarkasha, by Kahyasi-Zarkana).
      1st Kempton Adonis Juvenile Hurdle
      1st Cheltenham Triumph Hurdle

Sgarzulina (2008.f. by Invincible Spirit-Zakania, by Indian Ridge-Zarkiya).
      1st Pisa Premio Vittorio Ugo Penco

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 130 - Street Sense (USA)/Zatella (NZ) - B. - Colt
Zattero (2003.g. by Dehere-Zatella, by Zabeel-Nouvain).
      2nd Port Macquarie RC Patinack Farm H.
      2nd Quirindi Cup
      2nd Newcastle JC Cheryl Salisbury H.
      3rd Walcha Cup

Chinon (2005.f. by Bertolini-Olivain, by Truly Vain-Blushing).
      2nd Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S. L
      4th WRC Thorndon Mile Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 131 - Bernardini (USA)/A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) - B. - Colt
Ogre (2007.g. by Exceed and Excel-A Fairy's Kiss, by Stravinsky-Crimson).
      2nd Clarence River JC Smirnoff Black Maiden P.
      3rd Clarence River JC Grafton Redmen Maiden P.
      3rd Armidale JC West Armidale Businesses Maiden H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 134 - Testa Rossa/Addictive - B. - Colt
SO ANYWAY (2006.f. by General Nediym-Addictive, by Flying Spur-Rich Haul).
      3rd Newcastle JC Newmarket H. Gr.3
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3

The Middleweight (2006.c. by Distant Music-Kilinski, by Western Symphony-Addictive).
      1st Edenhope RC Flung Burchell H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 135 - Excellent Art (GB)/Africaine - B. - Colt
MAUNATRICE (2004.f. by Keltrice-Maunakea, by Magic of Money-Honeymoon Suite).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Port Adelaide Cup L
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Donate Now H.
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Holdfast Insurance Brokers H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 136 - Red Ransom (USA)/Airlie - Br. - Filly
GREEN BIRDIE (2003.g. by Catbird-Mrs. Squillionaire, by Last Tycoon-Kew Gardens).
      4th Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 137 - Exceed and Excel/Alharir - Ch. - Colt
THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd Macau Barb H.

Moonafeth - St Jazza (Mac.) (2006.g. by Redoute's Choice-Asawir, by Last Tycoon-Easy Date).
      1st Macau Alvor H.

Erfaan (2007.g. by Redoute's Choice-Asawir, by Last Tycoon-Easy Date).
      1st Seymour RC Main Contracting Maiden P.

Dane Babylon - Dane Patrol (H.K.) (2006.g. by Danewin-Kimash, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st HKJC Iris H.
      1st HKJC Taipa H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 138 - Pentire (GB)/Allegory - Br. - Colt
Brooke's Command (2004.g. by Commands-Brookes Cross, by Effervescing-Procne).
      1st Nambucca River JC Macksville Ex Services Club H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 140 - Redoute's Choice/Amonistar (USA) - B. - Filly
PLAYWRIGHT (2004.g. by Fantastic Light-Amonistar, by Theatrical-Prospectora).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Hacer Group National Apprentice Series H.
      4th VRC (Flemington) TAB 50th Birthday S. L

KAVANAGH (2007.c. by Tiger Ridge-Quaestio, by Seeking the Gold-Oscillate).
      1st Turffontein Computaform Rating Conditions P.
      2nd Turffontein Gauteng Guineas Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 142 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Anamour - Br. - Filly
TYPHOON TRACY (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Tracy's Element, by Last Tycoon-Princess Tracy).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) CF Orr S. Gr.1
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Australia S. Gr.2

Eclair Fastpass (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Hanover, by Marscay-Tracy's Element).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 143 - Charge Forward/Anapine - B. - Filly
Tarawera (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Isle of Pines, by Kris-Catawba).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Betfair H.

Trauma (2004.g. by Anabaa-Isle of Pines, by Kris-Catawba).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Mullins Lawyers H.

Fujico (2008.f. by Mujahid-Calma Apparente, by Rainbow Quest-Hyde Hall).
      1st Varese Premio Riesling

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 144 - Stratum/Angel Girl - B. - Colt
Belgietto (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Adagietto, by Sackford-Adagio).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

BIGELOW (2007.g. by Al Maher-Academy Angel, by Royal Academy-Captiva).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 145 - Redoute's Choice/Angelic Smile - B. - Colt
Long Shorts (2004.g. by Secret Savings-Angelic Smile, by Dehere-Serene Look).
      1st Darwin TC Monsoon Millinery H.

Audacious Spirit (2007.c. by Bel Esprit-Roskeel, by Zeditave-Bit of Bliss).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Royal Sovereign S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 148 - Bernardini (USA)/Apparel - B. - Filly
Redangelo (2008.c. by Testa Rossa-Angel of the South, by Agnes World-Sydney's Dream).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Breeders' S. Gr.3

Wallinger (2006.g. by Shamardal-Angel of the South, by Agnes World-Sydney's Dream).
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 152 - Flying Spur/Aspen Falls (USA) - B. - Filly
SHADOWBDANCING (2005.c. by Montbrook-Deputy's Mistress, by Deputy Minister-River Crossing).
      1st Hawthorne Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 153 - Street Sense (USA)/Assertiveness - B. - Filly
STAGE PRESENCE - DYNAMIC BLITZ (H.K.) (2004.g. by Elusive Quality-Assertive Lass, by Zeditave-Sommes Sound).
      1st Meydan Al Shindagha S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 154 - Bernardini (USA)/Ateates - B. - Filly
Sixtyfour (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Ateates, by Zeditave-Paris Miss).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Everybody's Body Promotion H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 157 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Ballincrea Lady - Ch. - Colt
Bim Bom Bay (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Rollstar, by Military Plume-Ballincrea Lady).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 2YO P.

ANEVAY (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Categorical, by Hennessy-Islands).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L

Maruka Hannibal (2004.c. by Special Week-Aube Indienne, by Bluebird-Salvora).
      1st Nagoya Crystal Ohpuna1

SUCK OUT QUEEN (2006.f. by Red Runner-Hot Gallery, by Clackson-Special Gallery).
      1st Cidade Jardim G.P. 25 de Janeiro Gr.2

ALEGRIA DE POBRE (2005.f. by Dancer Man-My Special Gallery, by Burooj-Hot Gallery).
      1st Cidade Jardim Clássico Donética L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 158 - Commands/Baltics - B. - Filly
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1
      1st VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Moshe (2007.c. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Moreton Hire H.
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Fireball H. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 160 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Barcelona (NZ) - B. - Colt
Too Many Reds (2006.g. by Magic Albert-Red Centre, by Rubiton-Land of Dreams).
      2nd TTC (Launceston) Premium S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 161 - Charge Forward/Barsha - B. or Br. - Colt
Redangelo (2008.c. by Testa Rossa-Angel of the South, by Agnes World-Sydney's Dream).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Breeders' S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 163 - Red Ransom (USA)/Be Inspired - B. or Br. - Filly
ZINGALING (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Done That, by Centaine-Giladah).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 164 - Hussonet (USA)/Bella Sunday - Ch. - Filly
Another Sunday (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Bella Sunday, by Sunday Silence-Singles Bar).
      1st Cranbourne TC Wise Employment Services Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 167 - Redoute's Choice/Bhandara (NZ) - B. - Filly
LINTON (2006.g. by Galileo-Our Heather, by Centaine-Melrose).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Cup Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) BMW S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 169 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Bonaichi - Br. - Colt
SAINT ENCOSTA (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-St. Katherine, by Barathea-St. Klaire).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Randwick City S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 170 - Redoute's Choice/Brackloon (USA) - B. - Filly
Spanish Moss (2001.g. by Fasliyev-Valses Pour Moi, by Gate Dancer-Brackish).
      1st Nantes Prix de la Foret du Gavre
      1st Nantes Prix Bellaly

SHADOWBDANCING (2005.c. by Montbrook-Deputy's Mistress, by Deputy Minister-River Crossing).
      1st Hawthorne Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 171 - Exceed and Excel/Brave and Bold - B. - Filly
Dominguin - Wonderful Tiger (Mac.) (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Brave and Bold, by Timber Country-Bravery).
      2nd Macau Guangzhou H.
      3rd Macau Changsha H.
      3rd Macau Buckpasser H.

CARDINAL VIRTUE (2005.c. by Elusive Quality-Valourina, by Snippets-Bravery).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Southern Cross S. Gr.3
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sebring S. Gr.3

Suzebabe (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Springfire, by Snippets-Bravery).
      1st MRC (Sandown) James Grice H.

Favourite Star (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Lady Ashford, by Royal Academy-Springfire).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Challenge S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 172 - More Than Ready (USA)/Brave Choice - Ch. - Filly
CARDINAL VIRTUE (2005.c. by Elusive Quality-Valourina, by Snippets-Bravery).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Southern Cross S. Gr.3
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sebring S. Gr.3

Suzebabe (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Springfire, by Snippets-Bravery).
      1st MRC (Sandown) James Grice H.

Favourite Star (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Lady Ashford, by Royal Academy-Springfire).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Challenge S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 173 - Encosta de Lago/Brown Eyed Girl - B. or Br. - Colt
WARM LOVE (2007.f. by Octagonal-Charangas, by Flying Spur-La Mambo).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

Best Noodle (2005.g. by Traditionally-Dominant, by Deputy Governor-Domino).
      1st HKJC Wang Tau Hom H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 174 - Encosta de Lago/Bruges (NZ) - B. - Colt
ANTONIO LOMBARDO (2008.c. by Pins-Petit Verdot, by Carnegie-Rationaine).
      1st Taranaki RC 2YO Classic Gr.3
      2nd Manawatu Sires Produce S. Gr.1
      2nd ARC Karaka Million (R) L

VINCENT MANGANO (2005.g. by No Excuse Needed-Rationable, by Housebuster-Rationale).
      2nd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

SEA LORD (2007.c. by Street Cry-Dream Lass, by Dream Well-Rationable).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro H. L
      4th Canberra Guineas L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 175 - Bernardini (USA)/Bulla Borghese - B. - Filly
Ascolini (2006.f. by Bertolini-Ascona, by Grosvenor-Aminona).
      1st Manawatu RC Richard Algar H.
      3rd New Zealand St Leger L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 177 - War Emblem (USA)/Caerless (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
Saddler's Story (2003.g. by Xaar-Mofajah, by Sadler's Wells-Barger).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2

King's Star (2008.g. by King's Best-Bareilly, by Lyphard-Barger).
      1st Milan Premio Angelo Gardenghi-Trofeo Its

FURIOSO (2004.c. by Brian's Time-Fursa, by Mr. Prospector-Baya).
      1st Kawasaki Kinen L
      2nd Tokyo February S. Gr.1

Wallstreeter (2008.f. by Street Cry-Silvestris, by Forest Wildcat-Kafhanee).
      3rd Santa Anita China Doll S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 178 - Encosta de Lago/Calvinia - Ch. - Filly
WHITEFRIARS (2005.g. by Arena-Alsatia, by Marauding-Living Fine).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Australia S. Gr.2

Our Inheritance (2006.g. by King of Prussia-Smooth as Silk, by Barathea-Living Fine).
      1st Werribee RC Warehouse Sales H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 180 - Zabeel (NZ)/Carlton Spirit - B. - Filly
Al's Magic Miss (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Carlton Ace, by Bianconi-Aces Royale).
      1st ATC (Kensington) New Beginnings 2YO H.
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 182 - Exceed and Excel/Cashew - B. - Filly
Sticky Beak (2007.f. by Catbird-Remember Pru, by Bletchingly-Remember Century).
      1st Wine Country RC Newcastle Hino Maiden H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 183 - Zabeel (NZ)/Chalonne - B. - Colt
Classic Mistress (2007.f. by Stravinsky-Chalonne, by Rubiton-Voodoo Gleam).
      1st Wimmera RC Marx Metal Recycling Maiden P.
      3rd Echuca RC Moama RSL Maiden P.

Grand Taj (2007.g. by Elusive Quality-Coming Up Roses, by Rubiton-Bright Gleam).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Totally Workwear H.
      4th SAJC (Morphettville) Redelva S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 184 - Redoute's Choice/Champagne (NZ) - B. - Colt
WHISPERING GALLERY (2006.g. by Daylami-Echoes in Eternity, by Spinning World-Magnificient Style).
      1st Meydan DRC Gold Cup S. Gr.3
      1st Meydan Wheels Trophy H.

COPPER TRADER (2004.c. by Lecture-Copper Horizon, by Al Mufti-Fiery Copper).
      1st Griqualand Kimberley 1400 H.

Giants Play (2007.f. by Giant's Causeway-Playful Act, by Sadler's Wells-Magnificient Style).
      3rd Gulfstream Orchid S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 185 - Fastnet Rock/Champagnecharlotte - B. - Filly
Dom Perion (2005.f. by Redoute's Choice-Champagnecharlotte, by Rahy-Charlotte Amalie).
      1st Ballarat TC Begonia Festival 12-14 March H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 186 - Exceed and Excel/Charmview - B. - Colt
Liberal's Knight (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Charmview, by Royal Academy-Staremma).
      3rd Wyong RC Stramit Maiden H.
      3rd Hawkesbury RC TFH Temporary Fence Hire Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 189 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Cinquilla (GB) - B. - Filly
UPSALA (2007.c. by Oratorio-Cinquilla, by Mark of Esteem-Dal Segno).
      1st ARC Anabandana H.
      4th ARC Mr Tiz Trophy L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 192 - Hussonet (USA)/Coat - Ch. - Filly
King's Pact (2008.g. by Lucky Owners-Princess Carnegie, by Carnegie-Coat).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Zetland 2YO H.

Fit and Ready (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Fitting, by Marscay-Corn).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Rosehill Gardens Event Centre Maiden H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 194 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Concluding - B. - Colt
Condelago (2007.g. by Delago Brom-Concluding, by Kenny's Best Pal-Double Fault).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Boileau H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 197 - Flying Spur/Copa de Oro - Ch. - Filly
Speron d'Oro (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Copa de Oro, by Hector Protector-Clifton Gardens).
      3rd Golden West RC Penny Brown Maiden H.

Captain de Lago (2005.c. by Encosta de Lago-Clifton Gardens, by Mighty Kingdom-Denise's Joy).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

MORE JOYOUS (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy, by Sunday Silence-Joie Denise).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Randwick) Breeders Classic Gr.2

ELLIOTTO (2004.g. by Easy Rocking-Tanamur, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Cyril Flower S. L

Exceed and Exalt (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Grand Pavilion 2YO Maiden H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2

Puerto Banus (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Maughan Thiem Hyundai H.

EGO (2005.c. by E Dubai-Buckling, by Redoute's Choice-Miss Wutika).
      1st Matamata RC Reid and Harrison H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 199 - Lonhro/Cousins - B. or Br. - Colt
RELATED (2005.c. by Elusive Quality-Cousins, by Danehill-Kincay).
      2nd Gulfstream Allowance

NO EVIDENCE NEEDED (2006.f. by Shamardal-Generosa, by Generous-Cousins).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Breeders Classic Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 200 - Encosta de Lago/Crimson Dawn (GB) - Ch. - Colt
Postman (2006.g. by Dr Fong-Mail the Desert, by Desert Prince-Mail Boat).
      1st Southwell Cheltenham Festival Free Bets With Freebetting.co.uk H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 202 - Fastnet Rock/Crystal Choir (GB) - B. - Colt
HITCHENS (2005.g. by Acclamation-Royal Fizz, by Royal Academy-Crown Crest).
      4th Doncaster Cammidge Trophy L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 203 - Commands/Crystal Event (USA) - Br. - Filly
WAR MONGER (2004.c. by War Chant-Carnival Delight, by Half a Year-Carnival Princess).
      1st Meydan Priority Banking H.

RUNNING TALL (2008.c. by Stratum-Fleeting Touch, by Touch Gold-Fleet Lady).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 204 - Commands/Crystal Wit - B. - Filly
CRYSTAL LILY (2007.f. by Stratum-Crystal Snip, by Snippets-Crystal Century).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 206 - Hussonet (USA)/Damaschino - Ch. - Colt
VALENTINE MISS (2005.f. by Danetime-Torolosa, by Housebuster-Yuleda).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Robert Sangster S. Gr.1

LEBRECHAUN (2005.g. by Iglesia-Rolling Along, by Runyon-Lady Marscay).
      1st Canberra RC National Sprint H. L
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Mayneda Strategy (2006.f. by Strategic-Mayneda, by Canny Lad-Yulneda).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 207 - Al Maher/Damzelle Pedrille - B. - Filly
M'LADY PEDRILLE (2007.f. by Al Maher-Damzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Bosco Bulldogs H.

Bazardo (2006.g. by Al Maher-Damzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      3rd Queanbeyan RC Cut Through Solutions H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 208 - Red Ransom (USA)/Dane Belltar - Br. - Colt
Tanby (2006.g. by Galileo-Dane Belltar, by Danewin-Ameerat-Blaadi).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Betfair H.
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Windsor Management Insurance Brokers H.
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Cove Hotel H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 209 - More Than Ready (USA)/Danehill Diva - B. - Filly
Captain de Lago (2005.c. by Encosta de Lago-Clifton Gardens, by Mighty Kingdom-Denise's Joy).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 210 - Encosta de Lago/Danevade - B. - Filly
Sikka (2006.g. by Redoute's Choice-Sequin, by Lure-Subterfuge).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Nepean Engineering H.

Satirical Boy (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Satirical, by Rainbow Quest-Sardegna).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Rouse Hill Stanhope Gardens News 2YO H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 211 - Encosta de Lago/Danoiserie - Ch. - Colt
BID SPOTTER (2005.g. by Redoute's Choice-Isolda, by Sir Tristram-Sharpatan).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Hobart Cup Gr.3
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Manion Cup L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 212 - General Nediym/Darsini - Ch. - Colt
Good View (2007.g. by Zabeel-Darsini, by Danehill-Tirumani).
      3rd Wyong RC Lakes Podiatry Maiden H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 213 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Dashing Granada - B. - Filly
Cash Dot Com (2007.g. by Hussonet-Alcazaba, by Flying Spur-Dashing Granada).
      1st Singapore TC Initiation P.
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Down Under Boy (2004.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Up Over Girl, by Western Symphony-Jovan).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Victoria Gold Cup L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 214 - Lonhro/Dazzling (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Veyron (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Over the Limit, by Centro-Limitless).
      1st ARC New Zealand Herald H.
      1st ARC Cathay Pacific Airways H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 215 - General Nediym/De Groove - B. - Colt
Groovy Choice (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Tyrises, by Last Tycoon-Irises).
      1st Hamilton RC Hamilton Harness H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 216 - Haradasun/Debra's Joy - B. or Br. - Colt
Glenstal Abbey (2007.c. by Galileo-Debra's Joy, by Danehill-Joy).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Penrith City Star Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 217 - Encosta de Lago/Delphi Lodge - G. - Filly
Chiron (2007.c. by Galileo-Delphi Lodge, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Skates).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 3YO H.

Iceskates (2004.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Skates, by Danehill-Skating).
      1st WRC ZM H.

Thegreatandthegood (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Skating, by At Talaq-Raffett).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Nathan Lawyers Ascot Maiden P.

Zauberin (2005.f. by Zabeel-Zali, by Danehill-Skating).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Port Adelaide Cup L
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 220 - More Than Ready (USA)/Diamond Hailey (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Mossailey (2007.g. by Mossman-Diamond Hailey, by Zabeel-Crystal Hailey).
      1st Terang RC Jacob D Signs Maiden P.

VERONICA FRANCO (2006.f. by Johar-Crystal Hailey, by Greinton-Little Hailey).
      1st Waikato RC Skycity Hamilton Casino Cup

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 221 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Distinctly (IRE) - B. - Filly
Talk of the Nation (2008.c. by Empire Maker-Moon Queen, by Sadler's Wells-Infamy).
      1st Deauville Prix de Cormeilles

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 223 - Encosta de Lago/Dizelle - B. - Filly
Hachiman (2002.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Danelagh, by Danehill-Palatious).
      1st Seymour RC Puckapunyal Army Cup

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 224 - Red Ransom (USA)/Donna Dior - B. - Colt
Niggle (2005.g. by Danzero-Donna Dior, by Marscay-Donna Cara).
      1st Darwin TC Sportingbet H.

Zelaating (2007.g. by Snitzel-Donating, by Octagonal-Donna Dior).
      1st Wyong RC RandW NSW Former Members Cup

African Prince (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Donna Amata, by Anabaa-Donna Cara).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Honouring 50 Year Membership H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 225 - Bernardini (USA)/Dora Maar - Br. - Filly
Anise (2008.f. by General Nediym-Pimpinella, by Flying Spur-Twiglet).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Reisling S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 228 - Snitzel/Dubai Express (NZ) - B. - Filly
Rockadubai (2006.f. by Fastnet Rock-Dubai Express, by Zabeel-Express a Smile).
      2nd Waipa RC Otorohanga Maiden S.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 229 - Commands/Ducks - Br. - Filly
Supreme Knight (2007.g. by Starcraft-Ducks, by Woodman-Elizabeth Drake).
      1st HKJC Lucky Star H.
      2nd HKJC Shing Mun River Channel H.
      2nd HKJC Ruby H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 230 - Fastnet Rock/Dynamic Love - B. - Filly
Excellent Dancer - Shaolin Soldier (Sing.) (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Dynamic Love, by Brave Warrior-Huntington Girl).
      3rd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Show a Prince (2008.g. by Show a Heart-Princess Margaret, by Spectrum-Grouse Lane).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Fifi and Jules 2YO H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 231 - Exceed and Excel/Earthsea (FR) - B. - Filly
Cry of Liberty (2007.f. by Statue of Liberty-Martine Bellis, by Darshaan-Eyes of Belief).
      1st Rome Premio Gyr

BEETHOVEN (2007.c. by Oratorio-Queen Titi, by Sadler's Wells-Litani River).
      1st Qatar Derby
      1st Qatar HH The Heir Apparent Trophy

Garifine (2004.c. by Belong to Me-Vassar, by Royal Academy-Dixie Fine).
      1st Turfway Claiming

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 234 - Pins/Enjoy (NZ) - B. - Colt
Genki Moochi (2007.c. by O'Reilly-Playful Fingers, by Defensive Play-Thum's Lil Sister).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Grech's Turf Supplies Maiden P.

GIRL HUSSLER (2006.f. by Hussonet-Vecchia Signora, by Snippets-Clever Zoe).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Triscay S. L

Sweet Suitor (2007.g. by Bachelor Duke-Holy Honey, by Rory's Jester-Clever Zoe).
      2nd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 235 - Pins/Etoile du Nord (NZ) - B. - Filly
Epingle (2007.f. by Pins-Etoile du Nord, by Zabeel-You Remember Me).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Ivan's Pies Maiden P.

Never Forget (2007.f. by Pins-You Remember Me, by Topsider-Pailleron).
      1st Ballarat TC Stateplan Finance Brokers Maiden P.

Exclaim'n'exclude (2006.c. by Exceed and Excel-Punchess, by Two Punch-Pailleron).
      1st Vaal Play Soccer 6 Conditions P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 236 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Ever Clever (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Forest Star (2005.g. by Pins-Ever Clever, by Centaine-Thum's Lil Sister).
      1st HKJC Shing Mun River Channel H.
      1st HKJC Maybach H.

Foreverclever (2007.f. by No Excuse Needed-Ever Clever, by Centaine-Thum's Lil Sister).
      3rd Bunbury TC Annual Horse Swim Race Maiden P.

GIRL HUSSLER (2006.f. by Hussonet-Vecchia Signora, by Snippets-Clever Zoe).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Triscay S. L

Sweet Suitor (2007.g. by Bachelor Duke-Holy Honey, by Rory's Jester-Clever Zoe).
      2nd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 238 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Extra Bubbly - B. - Colt
EXTRA ZERO (2006.g. by Danzero-Extra Bubbly, by Bellotto-Toy Fountain).
      2nd Albury Cup

Toy Ruler (2004.g. by Jeune King Prawn-Extra Bubbly, by Bellotto-Toy Fountain).
      1st SCTC Contour Consulting Engineers H.
      3rd GCTC Spar Making Everyday Better H.
      3rd SCTC Contour Consulting Engineers P.

Globalwarmnsceptic (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Shirley's Toy, by Export Price-Toy Fountain).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Betfair H.
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Balfours Bakery H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 240 - Lonhro/Felicity - Br. - Filly
Daufino (2006.g. by Niello-Feudal, by Quest for Fame-Felicity).
      1st Wairarapa RC Workshop Maiden S.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 241 - Street Sense (USA)/Fine Society - B. - Filly
Haut Ton (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Fine Society, by Marscay-Early Song).
      1st Illawarra TC Sensational Sunday March 20 Maiden H.
      2nd ATC (Kensington) Randwick Betting Auditorium H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 242 - More Than Ready (USA)/Fleeting Touch (USA) - Br. - Filly
RUNNING TALL (2008.c. by Stratum-Fleeting Touch, by Touch Gold-Fleet Lady).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 243 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Flitter (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Fort Courage (2008.c. by General Nediym-Flittery, by Danehill-Flitter).
      1st WATC (Ascot) McKenna Hampton Insurance 2YO P.

Trump (2008.g. by Written Tycoon-Queenie, by Black Minnaloushe-Palace Bound).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Blackwoods Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 244 - Street Sense (USA)/Flora Danica - B. - Colt
Ardeche (2007.f. by Dehere-Diamond Like, by Danehill-Tristalove).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Austbrokers ABS Bloodstock H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 245 - Hussonet (USA)/Flying Single - Ch. - Colt
Hussterics (2007.f. by Hussonet-Flying Single, by Flying Spur-Singles Bar).
      1st Scone RC Sconeraceclub.com.au Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 246 - Encosta de Lago/Flying Spice - B. - Filly
Halekulani (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Flying Spice, by Flying Spur-Lemon Spice).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) North Ryde RSL Club H.
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S. L
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S. Gr.2

Catashee (2007.f. by Monashee Mountain-Caterwaul, by Catbird-Indian Spice).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Queensland Reds H.
      1st SCTC Hot 91's Todd and Sami H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 247 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Forest Girl - Ch. - Colt
Rose of Peace (2007.f. by Hussonet-Rose o' War, by Danehill-Savana City).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Condon Associates Maiden P.
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 248 - Fastnet Rock/Forest Native (USA) - B. - Filly
Foxwedge (2008.c. by Fastnet Rock-Forest Native, by Forest Wildcat-Miss Timebank).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Clarry Conners 2YO P.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 250 - Fastnet Rock/Fortunata - B. or Br. - Colt
Anise (2008.f. by General Nediym-Pimpinella, by Flying Spur-Twiglet).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Reisling S. Gr.2

Artistic (2007.c. by Shamardal-Splash of Colour, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella's Pantry).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Theraces.com.au Maiden P.

Xcelme (2006.c. by One Cool Cat-Floating World, by Fuji Kiseki-Forget Paris).
      1st Otago RC Flight Centre H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 252 - Fastnet Rock/Fragmentation - B. - Colt
SHRAPNEL (2007.c. by Charge Forward-Fragmentation, by Snippets-Southern Sprinter).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Yallambee Classic Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 253 - Flying Spur/Freestyle - B. or Br. - Filly
Aussie Crawl (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Freestyle, by Snippets-Stella Artois).
      1st Muswellbrook RC Singleton Shire Council H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 257 - More Than Ready (USA)/Fullazz - G. - Filly
Masthead (2008.c. by Written Tycoon-Balsamico, by Redoute's Choice-Laudemio).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      4th VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 258 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Fulton (NZ) - G. - Filly
FLYING FULTON (2006.g. by Flying Spur-Fulton, by Zabeel-Irises).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 259 - Redoute's Choice/Fun in Flight - B. - Colt
Chi Chi (2008.f. by Redoute's Choice-Fun in Flight, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Hanky Panky).
      2nd Bendigo JC You're in Jayco Country Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 260 - Encosta de Lago/Fusaichi Rose - B. - Colt
COMIC STRIP - VIVA PATACA (H.K.) (2002.g. by Marju-Comic, by Be My Chief-Circus Act).
      4th Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup HK-1

VOILA ICI (2005.c. by Daylami-Far Hope, by Barathea-Finger of Light).
      1st Milan Premio Federico Regoli

Rescue Mission (2008.c. by Darci Brahma-First of May, by Halling-Finger of Light).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Breeders' S. Gr.3
      4th VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 261 - Encosta de Lago/Gee I Jane (NZ) - B. - Colt
BANCHEE (2007.f. by Oratorio-Miss Jessie Jay, by Spectacularphantom-Miss Distinction).
      1st ARC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance 3YO Mile

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 263 - Red Ransom (USA)/Geisha - Br. - Colt
HOT BUTTERFLY (2006.f. by Fastnet Rock-Laguna Lake, by Odyle-Mosi au Tunya).
      1st Selangor TC MRA Cup
      2nd Selangor TC Tunku Gold Cup L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 265 - Redoute's Choice/Glendelvine - B. or Br. - Filly
Aerobatics (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Grilse, by Rahy-Sous Entendu).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 267 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Golden Bridge (NZ) - B. - Filly
Dejayal (2006.g. by Thorn Park-Golden Bridge, by Gold Brose-Queen's Bridge).
      1st Singapore TC Arenti H.
      2nd Singapore TC Progress H.
      3rd Singapore TC Graduation S.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 271 - Encosta de Lago/Gypsy Dancer (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Guru (2004.g. by Ishiguru-St Martha, by Bigstone-Racy Belle).
      1st Townsville TC Wanless Enviro Services H.

WOLFE DREAMS (2006.g. by Sequalo-Marchen, by Rory's Jester-Twinklebelle).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Cyril Flower S. L
      3rd Bunbury S. L
      4th WATC (Ascot) Miss Andretti S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 276 - Encosta de Lago/Hela Dubai - B. - Filly
PRECIOUS LORRAINE (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha's Choice).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Auraria S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 277 - Casino Prince/Helsinge - B. - Colt
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1
      1st VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Moshe (2007.c. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Moreton Hire H.
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Fireball H. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 279 - Desert King (IRE)/High Heels - Br. - Colt
Pillowin (2007.g. by Dehere-Big Step, by Honour and Glory-Silken Step).
      1st HKJC Mount Butler H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 280 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Highest Cool (FR) - B. - Colt
Anavila (2003.g. by Anabaa-Highest Cool, by Highest Honor-Strictly Cool).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 281 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Hit and Giggle - B. - Filly
Vonharp (2007.f. by Danehill Dancer-Hit and Giggle, by Marauding-Humour).
      2nd Geelong RC Decjuba H.

TYPHOON TRACY (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Tracy's Element, by Last Tycoon-Princess Tracy).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) CF Orr S. Gr.1
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Australia S. Gr.2

Eclair Fastpass (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Hanover, by Marscay-Tracy's Element).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 283 - Pins/Honor Lap (NZ) - B. - Colt
Honor Net (2007.f. by Hussonet-Honor Lap, by Honor Grades-President's Pearl).
      2nd ATC (Kensington) Queens Park Maiden H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 285 - Shamardal (USA)/I Believe - Ch. - Filly
Anything (2006.g. by Viscount-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Copeland H.
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Oneslipper.com.au H.
      2nd ATC (Kensington) Kingsford H.

Rain Affair (2007.g. by Commands-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Ashcroft H.
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Winning Post Restaurant H.

Rain Special (2005.f. by Galileo-Special Test, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Rose Bay H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 286 - Encosta de Lago/In the Past (GB) - B. - Colt
Crying Lightening (2008.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Auction Room, by Chester House-Didina).
      1st Meydan Tennis Championships S.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 287 - Fastnet Rock/Indian Dream (IRE) - B. - Colt
My Dream Catcher (2006.f. by Cape Cross-Indian Dream, by Indian Ridge-Karri Valley).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Hayman Island H.

GEMSTONE (2008.f. by Galileo-Kincob, by Kingmambo-Gossamer).
      2nd Curragh Park Express S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 288 - Bernardini (USA)/Innovation Girl - Br. - Colt
The Original - Bigbird (Mal.) (2004.g. by Dehere-Innovation Girl, by Rubiton-Bright Gleam).
      3rd Selangor TC Lucky Star S.

Grand Taj (2007.g. by Elusive Quality-Coming Up Roses, by Rubiton-Bright Gleam).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Totally Workwear H.
      4th SAJC (Morphettville) Redelva S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 290 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Irongail - B. - Colt
Petrushka (2008.f. by Stravinsky-Irongail, by Canny Lad-Young Vic).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Electrical Trades Union 2YO H.

Geblitzt (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Aim for Gold, by End Sweep-Young Vic).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Brc.com.au H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 291 - Oasis Dream (GB)/Isaure (FR) - Br. - Filly
DIGGER (2004.g. by Yonaguska-Da Choice, by Dehere-Millie's Choice).
      1st Aqueduct Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 293 - General Nediym/It Had to be You - Ch. - Filly
Ascolini (2006.f. by Bertolini-Ascona, by Grosvenor-Aminona).
      1st Manawatu RC Richard Algar H.
      3rd New Zealand St Leger L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 294 - Fastnet Rock/Jade Diva - B. - Filly
BLISS STREET (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Jade Diva, by Jade Robbery-Night Dive).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 2YO P.
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Gimcrack S. L
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 2YO P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 295 - Charge Forward/Jeanarmour - B. or Br. - Colt
MIRACLE LEGEND (2007.f. by Fuji Kiseki-Personal Legend, by Awesome Again-Highland Legend).
      2nd Oi TCK Jo O Hai L
      3rd Kawasaki Empress Hai L

Ottaviano Augusto (2008.c. by Holy Roman Emperor-Moon Legend, by Gulch-Highland Legend).
      1st Rome Premio Moleca
      1st Milan Premio Cherio

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 296 - General Nediym/Jerusha - B. or Br. - Filly
Mazij (2008.f. by General Nediym-Jerusha, by Octagonal-Macrosa).
      3rd Bendigo JC You're in Jayco Country Maiden P.

OUR GIANT (2003.g. by Giant's Causeway-Macrosa, by McGinty-Dusky Rosa).
      4th Meydan Al Shindagha S. Gr.3

ROCKET MAN (2005.g. by Viscount-Macrosa, by McGinty-Dusky Rosa).
      1st Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S. Gr.1
      1st Singapore TC RDA Cup

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 299 - Redoute's Choice/Just Dancing - B. - Colt
Dancefloor Prodigy (2005.g. by Redoute's Choice-Ballroom Babe, by Citidancer-Taimian).
      1st Roma TC DA Robinson Jewellers H.

Dee Bee Nine (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Tahni Girl, by Redoute's Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Coca Cola H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 300 - Encosta de Lago/Kaimana (USA) - Ch. - Colt
SHADOWBDANCING (2005.c. by Montbrook-Deputy's Mistress, by Deputy Minister-River Crossing).
      1st Hawthorne Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 301 - Redoute's Choice/Kakakakatie - Br. - Colt
SAINT ENCOSTA (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-St. Katherine, by Barathea-St. Klaire).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Randwick City S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 304 - Flying Spur/Kidman - B. - Colt
Zac Influence (2007.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Kidman, by Quest for Fame-Unison).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 305 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Knocknacrea (GB) - B. - Filly
OPINION POLL (2006.c. by Halling-Ahead, by Shirley Heights-Ghislaine).
      2nd Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy S. L
      3rd Meydan DRC Gold Cup S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 306 - Commands/La Baraka - Br. - Filly
Happy Genes (2005.g. by Rory's Jester-La Baraka, by Euclase-Triscay).
      2nd GCTC Southport Workers H.
      3rd GCTC Betty Edmondson and Churchill Memorial. H.
      3rd GCTC Carlton Mid H.

AGISTER (2007.c. by Mossman-Satyric, by Danehill-Triscay).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S. L

STARCHEEKA (2007.g. by Starcraft-Born a Star, by Canny Lad-Salimar).
      1st Manawatu Classic Gr.3
      1st WRC Pacific Jewellers 3YO H.
      1st Waipa RC Ohaupo 3YO H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 307 - Encosta de Lago/La Boisselle - Ch. - Filly
Bombard (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-La Boisselle, by Danehill-Sommes Sound).
      2nd Bunbury TC MGIB H.

STAGE PRESENCE - DYNAMIC BLITZ (H.K.) (2004.g. by Elusive Quality-Assertive Lass, by Zeditave-Sommes Sound).
      1st Meydan Al Shindagha S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 310 - Zabeel (NZ)/La Musica - B. - Colt
Irish Love (2006.f. by Royal Academy-More Natural, by Naturalism-Kylemore).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Clovelly H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 312 - Encosta de Lago/La Sizeranne (NZ) - B. - Colt
MY KEEPSAKE - MISS KEEPSAKE (AUST.) (2006.f. by Keeper-Jacilo, by Entrepreneur-My Tripos).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Aspiration H. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 314 - Snitzel/Lady Annaliese (NZ) - B. - Filly
HINEMOA (2005.f. by Elusive City-Titania, by Grosvenor-Amorina).
      1st WRC Sky Racing Trackside Alliance H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 315 - Nadeem/Lady Linguist - B. - Filly
Daughter O'Fortune (2007.f. by Hussonet-Vocabulary, by Encosta de Lago-Lady Linguist).
      1st Cranbourne TC De Bortoli Wines H.

Sir Tiki (2004.g. by Perugino-Chinchilla News, by Umatilla-Lady Linguist).
      1st Perak TC Class 4 H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 316 - Lonhro/Lady of Choice - B. - Colt
Darrange (2005.g. by Grandera-Diamonds and Dust, by Charnwood Forest-Enchilada).
      1st Geelong St Patrick's RC Terindah Estate Winery H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 317 - Encosta de Lago/Lady of the Desert - B. - Colt
CAYMANS (2005.g. by Secret Savings-Easy Out, by Anabaa-Momentie).
      3rd Meydan Al Rashidiya S. Gr.2

AGAMEMNON (2003.g. by Generous-Oratorio, by Oregon-Solveig's Song).
      1st Waikato RC Wall Street H.
      2nd BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 318 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Lake Tahoe (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Peace (2007.f. by Ishiguru-Emerald, by Grosvenor-Jennifer Rush).
      1st CJC Riccartonpark.co.nz Maiden S.
      1st Central Otago RC Dunedin Casino H.

TUXEDO MOON (2004.g. by Stravinsky-Jennifer Rush, by Prince Echo-Jennifer).
      1st Singapore TC Merlion Trophy Sgp-3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 320 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Laurel Grove - B. - Colt
MY KEEPSAKE - MISS KEEPSAKE (AUST.) (2006.f. by Keeper-Jacilo, by Entrepreneur-My Tripos).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Aspiration H. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 322 - Flying Spur/Lavishly - G. - Filly
Supreme General (2005.g. by French Deputy-Lavishly, by Sunday Silence-Lunaliona).
      2nd Singapore TC Fu Lu Shou H.
      3rd Singapore TC Top Spin H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 323 - Bernardini (USA)/Leone Chiara - Br. - Colt
STAR WITNESS (2007.c. by Starcraft-Leone Chiara, by Lion Hunter-Chiara).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Manfred S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 324 - Flying Spur/Light Chance - B. - Colt
SHARP PRINCESS (2005.f. by Pins-She's Snubbed, by O'Reilly-Slightly Aloof).
      3rd Taranaki Cup Gr.3
      4th Waikato RC International S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 326 - Red Ransom (USA)/Little Diamond A (USA) - Br. - Filly
MORE STRAWBERRIES (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Milva, by Strawberry Road-Tersa).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Triscay S. L
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 327 - Hussonet (USA)/Little Flower - Ch. - Filly
Lughaat (2007.g. by Hussonet-Little Flower, by Redoute's Choice-St. Therese).
      1st Beaudesert RC Garrards Horse and Hound Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 329 - Haradasun/Love All (USA) - B. - Filly
LOVEMELIKEAROCK (2006.f. by Fastnet Rock-Love All, by Mt. Livermore-Doubles Match).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox H. Gr.3

LOVETORN (2005.f. by Giant's Causeway-Love All, by Mt. Livermore-Doubles Match).
      1st Fairview Racing Association H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 332 - Pins/Lowland (NZ) - B. - Filly
Nippin (2007.c. by Pins-Wait a Minute, by Centaine-Fifteen Reasons).
      1st ARC Darci Brahma H.

GUYNO (2003.g. by O'Reilly-River Century, by Centaine-Riverlette).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3
      1st Mornington Cup L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 333 - Red Ransom (USA)/Lucky Diva - B. - Filly
In to Win (2005.g. by Volksraad-Thelma's Decision, by Noble Bijou-Lucky Witch).
      1st Taranaki RC Wahid H.

SECRET STATUS (2008.f. by King Cugat-Change of Class, by Masterclass-Our Lucky Change).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Pewsey Vale S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 336 - Redoute's Choice/Macedon Lady - B. - Filly
Flamingo Kid (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Boo Ticket, by Cossack Warrior-Tikitiboo).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Rock Princess (2007.f. by Elvstroem-Boo Ticket, by Cossack Warrior-Tikitiboo).
      1st Cranbourne TC TAB Sportsbet Big 6 Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 340 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Mambo in Freeport (USA) - B. - Filly
Darmita (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Mambo in Freeport, by Kingmambo-Golden Thatch).
      3rd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 341 - Street Sense (USA)/Maria di Castiglia (GB) - B. - Colt
SHOCKING (2005.c. by Street Cry-Maria di Castiglia, by Danehill-Macrina Pompea).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Australian Cup Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 344 - Exceed and Excel/Media - B. - Filly
CARDINAL VIRTUE (2005.c. by Elusive Quality-Valourina, by Snippets-Bravery).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Southern Cross S. Gr.3
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sebring S. Gr.3

Favourite Star (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Lady Ashford, by Royal Academy-Springfire).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Challenge S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 345 - Red Ransom (USA)/Mehitabel (NZ) - B. - Colt
MIDNIGHT OIL (2007.f. by Keeper-Gilded Light, by Gilded Time-Money Mover).
      1st New Zealand Oaks Gr.1
      1st Hawke's Bay Lowland S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 347 - Encosta de Lago/Merlene - B. - Filly
Convention (2001.g. by Zabeel-Merlene, by Danehill-Bold Promise).
      3rd Swan Hill JC Centrebet H.

Feared (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Merlene, by Danehill-Bold Promise).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Penang TC Cast Iron H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 348 - Reset/Mica's Pride - B. - Colt
Varenna Miss (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Mica's Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Hyderabad Race Club S. Gr.3
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

BHUTANE DANE (2005.g. by Danehill Dancer-Joleur, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      1st Macau Hamamatsu H.
      4th Macau Spring Trophy L

GAZE ON (2001.g. by Intergaze-Joleur, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      1st SCTC Roy Higgins and Wylie Dalziel Racing H.

Beauty Express (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Money Begets Money, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Bowermans Office Furniture H.

Money Tree (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Money Begets Money, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Queens Park Maiden H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 349 - Savabeel/Midnight Rock - B. - Filly
ALOHA (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1
      1st VRC (Flemington) PFD Food Services S. Gr.3
      4th ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Tennessee Madam (2004.f. by Fasliyev-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      1st Tamworth JC Ready Workforce H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 350 - Redoute's Choice/Milliyet (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Hurriyet (2008.f. by Redoute's Choice-Milliyet, by Zabeel-Foreign Copy).
      3rd Seymour RC Railway Club Hotel 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 351 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Milzeel (NZ) - B. - Colt
Cheviot Beach (2006.g. by Footstepsinthesand-Milzeel, by Zabeel-Miltak).
      3rd Pakenham RC TAB H.
      3rd Ballarat TC Peter Lalor H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 352 - Bernardini (USA)/Miss Bax - B. - Filly
YOU'RE CANNY (2008.g. by Canny Lad-Techniques, by Palace Music-Gypsy Alert).
      1st Canberra RC Black Opal S. L
      1st Canberra RC All Bar Nun Lightning Ridge 2YO P.

Frenetica (2007.f. by Ferocity-All Legs, by Jade Robbery-Mad Desire).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 354 - Pins/Miss Charmer (NZ) - Br. - Filly
On Face Value (2007.c. by Face Value-Rapid Dent, by Rapid Man-Gold Dent).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ryan and McNulty Sawmilling H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 355 - Exceed and Excel/Miss Judgement - Ch. - Colt
Mrs Onassis (2007.f. by General Nediym-Miss Jakeo, by Unbridled's Song-Lady Jakeo).
      1st Wyong RC Welding.com.au Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 358 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Money Begets Money - Ch. - Colt
Beauty Express (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Money Begets Money, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Bowermans Office Furniture H.
      2nd ATC (Kensington) Vaucluse H.

Money Tree (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Money Begets Money, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Queens Park Maiden H.
      2nd ATC (Kensington) Bondi Junction H.

BHUTANE DANE (2005.g. by Danehill Dancer-Joleur, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      1st Macau Hamamatsu H.
      4th Macau Spring Trophy L

GAZE ON (2001.g. by Intergaze-Joleur, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      1st SCTC Roy Higgins and Wylie Dalziel Racing H.

Varenna Miss (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Mica's Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Hyderabad Race Club S. Gr.3
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 359 - Haradasun/Moniette (NZ) - B. - Filly
Our Billy Blue (2006.g. by High Chaparral-Exodus, by Kaapstad-Lady Genesis).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Sydney Carnival on Sale Now H.
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Warwick Farm 100 Club H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 360 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Montana Downs - B. - Colt
MONTANA FLYER (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Montana Downs, by Bluebird-Hanina).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox H. Gr.3

Caravaggio (2008.c. by Al Maher-Montana Downs, by Bluebird-Hanina).
      1st Sale TC Laurels Function Room 2YO Maiden P.

Little Footsteps (2006.g. by Footstepsinthesand-Gold Drift, by Gold Fever-Montana Downs).
      1st Toowoomba TC Jones Fencing H.

Montana Hilton (2004.f. by Brahms-Hanina, by Biscay-Leta's Joy).
      1st Clarence River JC Baileyand Gough First National Real Estate H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 361 - Shamardal (USA)/Montana Sunset - Br. - Filly
MONTANA FLYER (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Montana Downs, by Bluebird-Hanina).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox H. Gr.3

Caravaggio (2008.c. by Al Maher-Montana Downs, by Bluebird-Hanina).
      1st Sale TC Laurels Function Room 2YO Maiden P.

Montana Hilton (2004.f. by Brahms-Hanina, by Biscay-Leta's Joy).
      1st Clarence River JC Baileyand Gough First National Real Estate H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 367 - Stratum/My Mo Rally (NZ) - G. - Colt
LE DRAKKAR (2005.c. by Anabaa-My Mo Rally, by Mi Preferido-Tri Lyric).
      3rd Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S. Gr.2
      3rd Meydan Dubai Excellence Trophy H.
      4th Meydan Jebel Hatta S. Gr.2

Global One (2005.c. by Monolith-Tri Lyric, by Three Legs-Lyrical).
      1st Macau Bendigo H.
      1st Macau Hermit H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 368 - Pins/Nahayan (NZ) - B. - Filly
Zara Dancer (2006.g. by Savabeel-Blanchard, by Kaapstad-Field Nymph).
      1st Waikato RC New Zealand Bloodstock H.
      2nd Matamata RC Stanley Group S. L
      4th ARC New Zealand S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 369 - Exceed and Excel/National Treasure (NZ) - B. - Filly
Gravitas (2005.g. by Redoute's Choice-National Treasure, by Zabeel-Timeless Moment).
      1st Warrnambool RC Northpoint Liquor Hurdle
      2nd Colac TC Greg Allan Farm Machinery Maiden Highweight H.

AHDASHIM (2005.g. by Elusive City-Clinique, by Dance Floor-Timeless Moment).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Southern Cross S. Gr.3
      4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 370 - Snitzel/Negotiate - B. - Filly
ELLIOTTO (2004.g. by Easy Rocking-Tanamur, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Cyril Flower S. L

Exceed and Exalt (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Grand Pavilion 2YO Maiden H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2

Puerto Banus (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Maughan Thiem Hyundai H.

EGO (2005.c. by E Dubai-Buckling, by Redoute's Choice-Miss Wutika).
      1st Matamata RC Reid and Harrison H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 371 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Nena Candida - B. - Colt
DO RA MI (2007.f. by Savabeel-Aulide, by Snippets-Candide).
      1st VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2
      1st MRC (Sandown) Race-Tech H.
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 373 - Haradasun/Niagara Falls - B. - Filly
ELITE FALLS (2008.f. by More Than Ready-Niagara Falls, by Danehill-Bracken Bank).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Reisling S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Widden S. L
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 374 - Forestry (USA)/Nice Dancing (USA) - B. - Filly
ANEVAY (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Categorical, by Hennessy-Islands).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L

Maruka Hannibal (2004.c. by Special Week-Aube Indienne, by Bluebird-Salvora).
      1st Nagoya Crystal Ohpuna1

SUCK OUT QUEEN (2006.f. by Red Runner-Hot Gallery, by Clackson-Special Gallery).
      1st Cidade Jardim G.P. 25 de Janeiro Gr.2

Bim Bom Bay (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Rollstar, by Military Plume-Ballincrea Lady).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 2YO P.

ALEGRIA DE POBRE (2005.f. by Dancer Man-My Special Gallery, by Burooj-Hot Gallery).
      1st Cidade Jardim Clássico Donética L

Just a Coincidence (2006.c. by Forestry-Scads, by Forty Niner-Slew and Easy).
      1st Oaklawn Claiming

Princess Quality (2005.f. by Elusive Quality-Amies, by Danehill-L'On Vite).
      2nd TTC (Launceston) Vamos S. L
      4th TRC (Hobart) Bow Mistress Trophy L

LONG LASHES (2007.f. by Rock Hard Ten-Border Dispute, by Boundary-Scads).
      3rd Meydan Balanchine S. Gr.2

Congo (2008.c. by Johannesburg-Plenty, by Boundary-Scads).
      1st Aqueduct Allowance Optional Claiming
      1st Aqueduct Starter Allowance

BONNDADDY'S (2006.g. by B. G.'s Drone-Mi Camila, by Southern Halo-Lady of Tralee).
      1st Sunland Mt Cristo Rey H. L
      1st Sunland Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 375 - Pins/Nicole's Niner (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Our Sacred Honor (2004.g. by Honour and Glory-Cindy's Quest, by Storm Cat-Miss Josh).
      1st Will Rogers Claiming

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 376 - Haradasun/Night Rule (GB) - B. - Filly
KING OF SYDNEY (2006.c. by Diesis-Padmore, by French Deputy-Double Lock).
      1st Amiens Prix Gerard Dimpre

Vijays Angel (2006.f. by Puerto Madero-Crepe de Chine, by Al Hareb-Crepe de Paille).
      1st Hyderabad MLN Reddy Memorial Cup
      3rd Mumbai Stayers' Cup L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 377 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Notable (GB) - B. - Filly
Black Ranger (2008.c. by Diamond Green-Shoshana, by Perugino-Nishan).
      1st Rome Premio Mydian Call

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 378 - More Than Ready (USA)/November Flight - Br. - Colt
Arziki (2007.f. by Tale of the Cat-November Song, by Zabeel-Chorus Star).
      1st Ballarat TC Yeoman's Rentals Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 379 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/November Song (NZ) - B. - Filly
Arziki (2007.f. by Tale of the Cat-November Song, by Zabeel-Chorus Star).
      1st Ballarat TC Yeoman's Rentals Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 380 - Flying Spur/Occasional Gain - Ch. - Colt
Fashion (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-True Jewels, by Brief Truce-Occasional Gain).
      1st Werribee RC Yeoman's Rentals Maiden P.

Longwah Rising (2004.g. by Commands-Achievable, by Waajib-Occasional Gain).
      1st HKJC Crystal H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 381 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Octapussy - B. - Filly
Elusive Dreams (2005.f. by Elusive City-Dopff, by Tights-On the Rise).
      1st Woodville-Pahiatua RC Mangatera Hotel Outcast Darts H.

Gottino (2007.g. by Johar-Dopff, by Tights-On the Rise).
      1st Counties RC Franklin Trots at Pukekohe Maiden S.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 382 - Encosta de Lago/One Moment in Time (IRE) - B. - Colt
Fulgor Pearl (2008.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-One Moment in Time, by Danehill-Hotelgenie Dot Com).
      3rd Hawkesbury RC Rouse Hill Stanhope Gardens News 2YO H.

TURNING TOP (2006.f. by Pivotal-Pietra Dura, by Cadeaux Genereux-Bianca Nera).
      2nd Santa Anita Santa Ana S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 384 - Hussonet (USA)/One World - B. - Colt
ONE LAST DANCE (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-One World, by Danehill-Prawn Cocktail).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (f) Gr.3

Gunawati (2007.f. by Galileo-One World, by Danehill-Prawn Cocktail).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Slater and Gordon Lawyers H.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Royal Tivoli Jewellers Cup

OLDER THAN TIME (2006.f. by Don Eduardo-Up the Hill, by Danehill-Marigot Bay).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Sky High S. L
      1st ATC (Kensington) Edgecliff H.
      1st ATC (Canterbury) TJ's Champagne Bar H.

JUNIPER PASS (2007.c. by Lemon Drop Kid-Child Bride, by Coronado's Quest-Chapel of Dreams).
      1st Santa Anita San Luis Rey S. Gr.2

Gandolf (2004.g. by Belong to Me-Cherokee Ridge, by A.P. Indy-Pueblo).
      1st Tampa Bay Claiming

Forest Crown (2007.f. by Royal Applause-Wiener Wald, by Woodman-Chapel of Dreams).
      4th Meydan Balanchine S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 385 - Charge Forward/Only Vanda (USA) - B. - Colt
WARPATH (2006.f. by Reset-Only Vanda, by Linamix-Te Kani).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Aspiration H. L
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Milton Meats H.

QUE PASO (2003.g. by Cherokee Run-Gone Private, by Private Account-Gonfalon).
      1st Oaklawn Claiming

ROGUE ROMANCE (2008.c. by Smarty Jones-Lovington, by Afleet-Katie Love).
      3rd Fair Grounds Risen Star S. Gr.2

Powhatan County (2008.c. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Franscat, by Stormin Fever-Hopespringsagain).
      1st Gulfstream Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 388 - Snitzel/Orchid Oasis (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
Grand Daddy (2006.c. by Johannesburg-Love Style, by Mr. Prospector-Likeable Style).
      4th Turfway Forego S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 390 - Nadeem/Our Quivira (NZ) - B. - Filly
PANIPIQUE (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Our Quivira, by Spinning World-Wichita).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Potions (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Wichita, by Umatilla-Song of Freedom).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Randwick Betting Auditorium Maiden P.
      4th ATC (Randwick) Light Fingers S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 392 - Nadeem/Pantenny - B. or Br. - Filly
Cash in a Hurry (2004.g. by Dash for Cash-Pinpante, by Al Hareb-Purple Maze).
      1st Central Warrego RC Tower Hardware H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 393 - Redoute's Choice/Park Esteem (IRE) - B. - Colt
Buena Vista (2001.g. by In the Wings-Park Special, by Relkino-Balilla).
      1st Cheltenham Pertemps Final H. Hurdle

Debonair (2008.c. by Agnes Tachyon-Velvet Queen, by Singspiel-Velvet Moon).
      3rd Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 394 - Encosta de Lago/Patasi - Ch. - Colt
CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Chipping Norton S. Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Apollo S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 395 - Redoute's Choice/Patou - B. - Colt
Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2nd Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3

Scent of Joy (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      3rd AJC (Warwick Farm) Riverside H.

Camphorwood (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      3rd Wyong RC Westaflex Maiden H.

AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR (2007.f. by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin', by Nothin' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Guineas L

Beejay Belle (2008.f. by Perfectly Ready-Guinness, by King of Kings-Otehi Diamond).
      2nd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

Premier Lady (2007.f. by Eltawaasul-Blowfish Baby, by Deputy Governor-Shades of the Past).
      1st Banks Peninsula RC Beattie Air Conditioning H.

Decircles (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 397 - More Than Ready (USA)/Perfect Drop - Br. - Colt
Pingus (2006.f. by Falbrav-Dane Vintage, by Danzero-Tristram Lady).
      1st Werribee RC James and Son H.

AGISTER (2007.c. by Mossman-Satyric, by Danehill-Triscay).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S. L

STARCHEEKA (2007.g. by Starcraft-Born a Star, by Canny Lad-Salimar).
      1st Manawatu Classic Gr.3
      1st WRC Pacific Jewellers 3YO H.
      1st Waipa RC Ohaupo 3YO H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 399 - Fastnet Rock/Permai - B. - Filly
Mio Amico (2004.g. by Alannan-Permai, by Rory's Jester-Soul Searching).
      2nd Mackay TC XXXX Gold H.

DIAMOND TO PEGASUS (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Exo, by Hennessy-Hot Socks).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Canonbury S. L
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 401 - Redoute's Choice/Personify - B. - Colt
CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Chipping Norton S. Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Apollo S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 402 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Petit Verdot (NZ) - B. - Colt
ANTONIO LOMBARDO (2008.c. by Pins-Petit Verdot, by Carnegie-Rationaine).
      1st Taranaki RC 2YO Classic Gr.3
      2nd Manawatu Sires Produce S. Gr.1
      2nd ARC Karaka Million (R) L

VINCENT MANGANO (2005.g. by No Excuse Needed-Rationable, by Housebuster-Rationale).
      2nd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

SEA LORD (2007.c. by Street Cry-Dream Lass, by Dream Well-Rationable).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro H. L
      4th Canberra Guineas L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 404 - More Than Ready (USA)/Pimpinella - B. - Filly
Anise (2008.f. by General Nediym-Pimpinella, by Flying Spur-Twiglet).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Clarry Conners 2YO P.
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Reisling S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 405 - Encosta de Lago/Pinezero - Br. - Colt
Flight of Pegasus (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Flight of Dreams, by Flying Spur-Abonnement).
      1st Wyong RC Bluetongue Premium Light 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.3
      4th ATC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 406 - Stratum/Pleasant Note - Ch. - Colt
MAJESTIC MUSIC (2006.f. by Al Maher-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Tobouggie Woogie (2005.f. by Tobougg-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Little Heroes Foundation H.
      4th TTC (Launceston) George Adams P. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 407 - Bernardini (USA)/Polar Success - B. - Colt
Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2nd Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3

AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR (2007.f. by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin', by Nothin' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 408 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Polly's Pocket (USA) - Br. - Colt
Sheahan (2007.g. by Zabeel-Just Polite, by Dehere-Polly's Pocket).
      1st Bendigo JC Ford Maiden P.

SWIFT WARRIOR (2008.c. by First Samurai-Afleet Summer, by Afleet-Steal the Thunder).
      1st Turfway Rushaway S. L

Almindoro (2007.g. by Redoute's Choice-Alalunga, by Machiavellian-Classic Reign).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Fisher and Paykel Maiden P.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Autumn Classic Gr.2

LA VERITA (2006.f. by Unbridled's Song-Go Classic, by Gone West-Seattle Classic).
      1st Kawasaki Empress Hai L
      1st Oi TCK Jo O Hai L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 410 - Excellent Art (GB)/Press the Button - B. - Filly
Seattle Sonic (2006.c. by Choisir-Red Spice, by Red Anchor-Marjoram).
      1st Warrnambool RC Gerry Billings 2011 Citizen H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 411 - Bernardini (USA)/Pride of Tatius - B. - Colt
SUMMER SWALLOW (2007.f. by Catbird-Fantastic Pride, by Fantastic Light-Pride of the Park).
      1st Bunbury TC South West Breeders' Classic L
      1st Bunbury TC Coca-Cola AHA Cup Day 6/3 Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 414 - Zabeel (NZ)/Prized Gem (NZ) - B. - Colt
Handsome (2006.g. by High Chaparral-Prized Gem, by Prized-Vaguely Attentive).
      2nd SCTC PFD Food Services H.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Racing P.

Jeu de Cartes (2007.f. by Stravinsky-Prized Gem, by Prized-Vaguely Attentive).
      1st South Waikato RC Milfos South Waikato Maiden S.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 415 - Pins/Procure (NZ) - B. - Colt
Acquired (2004.f. by O'Reilly-Procure, by Centaine-Getting There).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Berocca H.

San Leonardo (2007.g. by Falkirk-Procure, by Centaine-Getting There).
      2nd Dargaville RC Webb Ross Lawyers S.

Creston (2005.g. by Align-Earnout, by Danasinga-Getting There).
      1st Macau Shunde H.

Tristabrave (2005.g. by Falbrav-Tristachine, by Sir Tristram-Getting There).
      1st Toowoomba TC Channel Seven H.

SAPELLI (2005.g. by Flying Spur-Ishkala, by Zabeel-Western Music).
      1st HKJC Premier P. HK-3
      1st HKJC Amber H.

Movie Mogul (2006.g. by Johar-Ishkala, by Zabeel-Western Music).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Birthday Cup L

Henry de Horse (2005.g. by Gambade-Beat the Price, by Pricelessly-Tribal Beat).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perak Turf Club Trophy H.
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Miss Andretti S. L
      4th WATC S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 417 - Not a Single Doubt/Pushing Daisies - Ch. - Filly
Decided (2007.g. by General Nediym-Pushing Daisies, by Kenny's Best Pal-Pascaline).
      2nd Werribee RC Goulburn Murray CU H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 419 - Lonhro/Radiance of Apollo - Br. - Filly
Leaping Leroy (2005.g. by Fantastic Light-Radiance of Apollo, by Waajib-Fast Work).
      1st Geelong St Patrick's RC Gordon Ave Pool and Spa H.
      2nd Pakenham RC Gerard Collins Real Estate H.
      3rd Geelong RC Centrebet H.
      3rd Warrnambool RC Warrnamboolracing.com.au H.

Kouklamou (2006.f. by Reset-Radiance of Apollo, by Waajib-Fast Work).
      2nd Werribee RC Yeoman's Rentals Maiden P.
      3rd Wimmera RC Marx Metal Recycling Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 420 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Radigund - B. - Colt
DO YOU THINK (2008.c. by Starcraft-Chickens, by Danehill-C'Yaontheotherside).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. Gr.3
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Sirecam 2YO H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 422 - Haradasun/Redance - B. - Colt
Norse Horse (2005.g. by Viking Ruler-Danceabeel, by Zabeel-Little Girl Dance).
      1st Marong RC Elders Ltd Tour of Victoria H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 423 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Reine - B. - Filly
DO RA MI (2007.f. by Savabeel-Aulide, by Snippets-Candide).
      1st VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2
      1st MRC (Sandown) Race-Tech H.
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 425 - Exceed and Excel/Rose Archway - Ch. - Colt
Shooting Scene (2003.g. by Reenact-Brindisi Girl, by Fairy King-Nazaan).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Lyndhurst Stud H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 426 - Commands/Rossiya (FR) - B. - Colt
Carnegie Royale (2005.g. by Carnegie-Rossiya, by Machiavellian-Russian Royal).
      2nd Newcastle JC Minebay H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 427 - Exceed and Excel/Roughwood Croft - Ch. - Filly
At First Glance (2005.g. by Fasliyev-Roughwood Croft, by Woodman-Slight Chance).
      1st Macau Cotabato H.
      1st Macau Nazare H.

SHARP PRINCESS (2005.f. by Pins-She's Snubbed, by O'Reilly-Slightly Aloof).
      3rd Taranaki Cup Gr.3
      4th Waikato RC International S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 428 - Bernardini (USA)/Sadler's Girl (FR) - B. - Filly
Ahlaain (2008.c. by Bernstein-Brocatelle, by Green Desert-Brocade).
      2nd Meydan Classic S. L
      2nd Meydan Al Bastakiya S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 430 - Casino Prince/Sea Gypsy - B. - Colt
Just a Coincidence (2006.c. by Forestry-Scads, by Forty Niner-Slew and Easy).
      1st Oaklawn Claiming

Princess Quality (2005.f. by Elusive Quality-Amies, by Danehill-L'On Vite).
      2nd TTC (Launceston) Vamos S. L
      4th TRC (Hobart) Bow Mistress Trophy L

LONG LASHES (2007.f. by Rock Hard Ten-Border Dispute, by Boundary-Scads).
      3rd Meydan Balanchine S. Gr.2

ANEVAY (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Categorical, by Hennessy-Islands).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L

Congo (2008.c. by Johannesburg-Plenty, by Boundary-Scads).
      1st Aqueduct Starter Allowance
      1st Aqueduct Allowance Optional Claiming

Maruka Hannibal (2004.c. by Special Week-Aube Indienne, by Bluebird-Salvora).
      1st Nagoya Crystal Ohpuna1

SUCK OUT QUEEN (2006.f. by Red Runner-Hot Gallery, by Clackson-Special Gallery).
      1st Cidade Jardim G.P. 25 de Janeiro Gr.2

BONNDADDY'S (2006.g. by B. G.'s Drone-Mi Camila, by Southern Halo-Lady of Tralee).
      1st Sunland Mt Cristo Rey H. L
      1st Sunland Allowance Optional Claiming

ALEGRIA DE POBRE (2005.f. by Dancer Man-My Special Gallery, by Burooj-Hot Gallery).
      1st Cidade Jardim Clássico Donética L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 431 - Snitzel/Serious Impact - B. - Filly
Thirteenthknight - Lazaroo (Mal.) (2005.g. by Bel Esprit-Off Balance, by Veloso-Cinquapace).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 432 - Nadeem/Seven Stars - B. - Colt
Dunkit (2007.g. by Elusive Quality-Seven Stars, by King's Best-Porto Roca).
      1st Goulburn DRC Equmen Pty Ltd Maiden P.

MONTEROSSO (2007.c. by Dubawi-Porto Roca, by Barathea-Antelliere).
      1st Meydan Dubai City of Gold S. Gr.2
      3rd Meydan Dubai World Cup S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 434 - Fastnet Rock/Sister Madrid - B. - Colt
Monferrato (2007.g. by Break the Vault-Prunotto, by Persian Heights-Estate Label).
      1st SCTC Seasons Maiden P.

Masthead (2008.c. by Written Tycoon-Balsamico, by Redoute's Choice-Laudemio).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      4th VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 435 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Sky Risks (FR) - B. - Filly
Platinum Street (2008.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Sky Risks, by Take Risks-Urban Sky).
      2nd Waipukurau JC Leopard Hotel Maiden S.

Lucky Moon (2007.g. by Victory Moon-Urban Sky, by Groom Dancer-American Legacy).
      1st Durbanville PSL Soccer 4 Novice P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 437 - Forestry (USA)/Star Prize (ARG) - Ch. - Filly
STAR RUNNER (2007.c. by Southern Halo-Star Brown, by Luhuk-Go Looking).
      1st Palermo Premio Villero Cat
      4th Palermo G.P. de Honor- Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 438 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Startling Aura - B. - Colt
RED FLAIR (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Blazing Aura, by Blazing Sword-Anodyne).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Chubb S. L

Flashing Aura (2006.g. by Shamardal-Blazing Aura, by Blazing Sword-Anodyne).
      1st HKJC Crocus H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 439 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Summer Angel - B. or Br. - Filly
Flying West (2005.g. by Flying Spur-Boardwalk Angel, by Bletchingly-Elegant Walk).
      1st Singapore TC Canada Cup

Blinding (2007.f. by Black Minnaloushe-Dazzling Walk, by Zabeel-Boardwalk Angel).
      4th Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Gr.2

Macedonian (2005.g. by Zabeel-Society Walk, by Carnegie-Boardwalk Angel).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2
      4th Mornington Cup L

Distill (2008.g. by Volksraad-Fairy Tipsy, by Casual Lies-Rebellious Angel).
      3rd Taranaki RC 2YO Classic Gr.3
      4th ARC Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 441 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Suzy Smart (USA) - B. - Filly
Stormy the Cat (2008.c. by Storm Cat-Unrestrained, by Unbridled-Minstrella).
      1st Gulfstream Maiden Claiming
      3rd Gulfstream Alligator Alley S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 442 - Red Ransom (USA)/Tahtheeb (NZ) - B. - Filly
TUXEDO MOON (2004.g. by Stravinsky-Jennifer Rush, by Prince Echo-Jennifer).
      1st Singapore TC Merlion Trophy Sgp-3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 445 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Triangular - Ch. - Filly
Really Vexing (2006.f. by Charge Forward-Triangular, by Saithor-Triattica).
      1st Golden West RC John Davis Motors H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 446 - Encosta de Lago/Velasco - B. - Colt
Reve de Victoire (2007.f. by Anabaa-Velasco, by Flying Spur-Vital Curves).
      1st Wanganui JC Mickey's Super Liquor H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 448 - Haradasun/Villous - B. - Filly
Danvinsky (2007.g. by Stravinsky-Danvers, by Danzero-Vreeland).
      1st CJC Karaka Sales 3YO P.

ROCKSHAFT (2008.c. by Choisir-Bella Jewel, by Rory's Jester-Shiny).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Breeders' S. Gr.3
      1st Wodonga TC Novus Auto Glass 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 450 - Lonhro/Whoever - B. or Br. - Colt
Danza King (2006.g. by Youthful Legs-Danzavite, by Danzero-Speedy Bell).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Elizabeth Bay H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 453 - Casino Prince/Zanngana (IRE) - B. - Filly
Zarkandar (2007.g. by Azamour-Zarkasha, by Kahyasi-Zarkana).
      1st Kempton Adonis Juvenile Hurdle
      1st Cheltenham Triumph Hurdle

Sgarzulina (2008.f. by Invincible Spirit-Zakania, by Indian Ridge-Zarkiya).
      1st Pisa Premio Vittorio Ugo Penco

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 458 - Street Sense (USA)/Apache Girl - Br. - Colt
Commendatore (2007.g. by Starcraft-Episode, by Scenic-Apache Girl).
      1st Toowoomba TC Platinum Straight Marquee Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 459 - Lonhro/Audacious Amber - B. - Filly
Kanskje (2006.g. by Johannesburg-Audacious Amber, by Flying Spur-Street Star).
      1st Illawarra TC MPA Support Group Maiden H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 461 - Lonhro/Brief Kiss - Br. - Colt
TROPIC THUNDER (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Miss Shakira, by Snippets-Star of Namibia).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Redelva S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 463 - Strategic/Bumptious - B. - Filly
Graphic (2005.f. by Rubiton-Bumptious, by Quest for Fame-Pert).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Tabfootytipping.com.au H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 464 - Nadeem/Can She Fly - B. - Filly
Gilded Spur (2007.c. by Flying Spur-Fly by Night, by Prince of Birds-Paris Nights).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 465 - Stratum/Cautious Mission - B. - Filly
Moon Mission (2005.g. by Anabaa-Cautious Mission, by Marscay-Rhythm Kingdom).
      1st Alice Springs TC First National Framptons H.
      1st Alice Springs TC Southern Cross Television H.
      3rd Alice Springs TC Red Centre Office Technology H.
      3rd Alice Springs TC Bizcom H.

Some Journey (2006.g. by Tale of the Cat-Cautious Mission, by Marscay-Rhythm Kingdom).
      3rd Lismore TC Thrifty Car Rentals H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 466 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Claire Fraser (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
Sweet Susan (2008.f. by Wiseman's Ferry-Chimaera, by Mt. Livermore-Rivery).
      2nd Laurel Wide Country S. L
      3rd Laurel Marshua S. L

ROMACACA (2006.f. by Running Stag-Romaca, by Kris S-Rivercat).
      1st Gulfstream Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 467 - Exceed and Excel/Classic Status - B. - Filly
MAJESTIC MUSIC (2006.f. by Al Maher-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Tobouggie Woogie (2005.f. by Tobougg-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Little Heroes Foundation H.
      4th TTC (Launceston) George Adams P. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 468 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Clever Me - B. - Colt
Exchancellor (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Money Thinks, by Sound Reason-Solvent).
      1st Yass PRC Development Corporation Maiden P.

Fine Line (2005.g. by Anabaa-Money Thinks, by Sound Reason-Solvent).
      1st Krambach RC Dairy Legends Cundletown Maiden H.

Go Diva Go (2007.f. by General Nediym-Catmint, by Catrail-Money Thinks).
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) Longfield H.

Helly (2007.f. by Numerous-Heritiere, by Anabaa-Money Thinks).
      1st Deauville Prix de la Veronne

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 470 - Charge Forward/Convictions - B. - Filly
Testimonianza (2007.g. by Testa Rossa-Convictions, by Woodman-Arrest).
      3rd Newcastle JC Omegalec Pty Ltd Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 476 - Street Sense (USA)/Emerald Beauty - B. - Colt
Chosen One (2005.g. by Choisir-Emerald Beauty, by Peintre Celebre-Chlorophyll).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness Tour of Victoria H.
      3rd Bendigo JC Book Your Special Function at Silks H.
      3rd Wangaratta TC Stock Foods H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 477 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Euphoria - B. - Filly
Ancient Spell (2007.g. by Heritage-Euphoriant, by Barathea-Euphoria).
      1st Albany RC Tropical Shade'n'Sails H.

ELLIOTTO (2004.g. by Easy Rocking-Tanamur, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Cyril Flower S. L

Exceed and Exalt (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Grand Pavilion 2YO Maiden H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2

Puerto Banus (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Maughan Thiem Hyundai H.

EGO (2005.c. by E Dubai-Buckling, by Redoute's Choice-Miss Wutika).
      1st Matamata RC Reid and Harrison H.

MORE JOYOUS (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy, by Sunday Silence-Joie Denise).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Randwick) Breeders Classic Gr.2
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 478 - Haradasun/Evening Charmer (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Charmingly (2006.g. by Danehill Dancer-Evening Charmer, by Woodman-Take Heart).
      1st Mackay TC Milton Picture Frames P.
      2nd Mackay TC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 479 - Librettist (USA)/Family Breakup - B. - Colt
DIVORCES (2007.f. by Domesday-Family Breakup, by Octagonal-Royal Accord).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Disputes (2008.f. by Manton-Family Breakup, by Octagonal-Royal Accord).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 481 - Keep the Faith/Fete de la Fraise - B. - Colt
Count Express (2007.g. by Count Dubois-Jalberry, by Jallad-Taineberry).
      2nd Turffontein Man o' War Sprint H. Gr.3

Shadow Minister (2006.f. by Dane Shadow-Zabere, by Dehere-Zabori).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Aspiration H. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 483 - Nadeem/Foscat - Br. - Colt
Bengal Angel (2008.f. by Nadeem-Foscat, by Catrail-Foster's Express).
      2nd Port Macquarie RC Holcim Australia Country P.
      2nd Port Macquarie RC Casino Prince 2YO Country P.
      2nd Coff's Harbour RC Allied Airconditioning 2YO H.
      2nd Armidale JC McDonalds Thunderbolt H.

Princess Spur (2006.f. by Flying Spur-Foscat, by Catrail-Foster's Express).
      2nd Casino RC Paul McKey Racegear Maiden H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 485 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Fujisawa (GB) - Br. - Colt
FURIOSO (2004.c. by Brian's Time-Fursa, by Mr. Prospector-Baya).
      1st Kawasaki Kinen L
      2nd Tokyo February S. Gr.1

Wallstreeter (2008.f. by Street Cry-Silvestris, by Forest Wildcat-Kafhanee).
      3rd Santa Anita China Doll S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 488 - Danzero/Gin Sling - Br. - Colt
Bombay Sling (2006.c. by Danzero-Gin Sling, by Western Symphony-Zasu Rhythm).
      3rd Singapore TC Class 3 H.

HUMMA (2003.g. by Iglesia-Blue Lady, by Western Symphony-Zasu Rhythm).
      1st Toowoomba Cup L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 489 - Bernardini (USA)/Gold Fair - B. - Filly
Decircles (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 495 - Choisir/Gur - B. - Colt
Whisper Downs (2008.c. by Churchill Downs-Gur, by Lake Coniston-Golf Circuit).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic

Over the Wicket - Bank's Gift (Sing.) (2005.g. by Over-Golf Circuit, by Groucho-Oh Honestly).
      1st Perak TC Class 2 H.
      1st Selangor TC Progress H.

Befledged (2007.g. by Hidden Dragon-Golf Circuit, by Groucho-Oh Honestly).
      1st Singapore TC Sky Shyster Maiden S.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 496 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Haywire - B. - Filly
Daft (2007.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Haywire, by Marauding-Voltage).
      3rd Balaklava RC Free Choice Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 500 - Elvstroem/Hula Wonder - Ch. - Filly
Willy Jimmy (2005.g. by Dehere-Hula Wonder, by Hula Chief-Natural Wonder).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Nepean Engineering H.

Conadilly (2006.f. by Danehill Dancer-Hula Wonder, by Hula Chief-Natural Wonder).
      1st Golden West RC Acorn Events H.
      2nd Wellington RC Ray Boden Painting H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 502 - Nadeem/Ice Pack - B. - Filly
AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR (2007.f. by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin', by Nothin' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Guineas L

Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2nd Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 506 - Hard Spun (USA)/La Marama - B. - Filly
DANISH SILVER (2004.c. by Silvano-Petite Dane, by Danehill-Salamore).
      3rd Clairwood Easter H. L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 509 - Stratum/Lady Zabelia (NZ) - B. - Colt
Mosheen (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Sumehra, by Stravinsky-Miss Priority).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Swettenham Stud 2YO H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 512 - Bernardini (USA)/Little Pattie - B. - Filly
Elusive Lad (2005.g. by Elusive Quality-Little Pattie, by Polish Patriot-Palmyra Bay).
      2nd Illawarra TC Highlands Mining H.

DUAL CHAMBER (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      2nd Sunshine Coast Cup L
      4th Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Members' Cup L

Blazing Hearts (2004.g. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      3rd Sunshine Coast Cup L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 515 - Lonhro/Mamzelle Pedrille - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Street Song (2005.f. by Street Cry-Oh What a Song, by Octagonal-Mamzelle Pedrille).
      1st Philippine RC Special Class Division

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 516 - Mossman/Mary Machree - Ch. - Colt
TRIPLE ELEGANCE (2006.g. by Mossman-Mary Machree, by Quest for Fame-Hysterical).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Liverpool City Cup Gr.3
      1st STC (Rosehill) Winning Post Restaurant H.
      2nd AJC (Randwick) Schweppes H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

See a Victory (2004.f. by Mister C-Danish Victory, by Vettori-Eliza Dane).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Matchmaker Classic L

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 517 - General Nediym/Minolta - Ch. - Colt
Playaction (2007.c. by Cape Cross-Playground, by Nediym-Minolta).
      1st SCTC Let Loose in Caloundra Fashion and Bling H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 518 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Mis Excitabull (USA) - B. - Filly
Gastambide (2007.c. by Enjoyment-Seaquin, by Sea Hero-Exigent).
      1st Manila JC Class Division 9
      1st Manila JC Class Division 10

BONNDADDY'S (2006.g. by B. G.'s Drone-Mi Camila, by Southern Halo-Lady of Tralee).
      1st Sunland Mt Cristo Rey H. L
      1st Sunland Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 520 - Nadeem/Miss Sultry Song (USA) - B. - Colt
Riccardo the Great (2008.c. by More Than Ready-Miss Sultry Song, by Sultry Song-Synaesthesia).
      3rd Sale TC Laurels Function Room 2YO Maiden P.

MENTALITY (2003.g. by Flying Spur-Synaesthesia, by Quiet American-Specialization).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 521 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Morning Dews - Ch. - Colt
Sutton Power (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Morning Dews, by Peintre Celebre-Best Effort).
      2nd Scone RC Sconeraceclub.com.au Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 522 - Shamardal (USA)/Mysteries - Ch. - Filly
Placido (2006.g. by Flying Spur-Mysteries, by Rahy-So Very Fine).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Hi-Lite Plaster H.

Confederate Rose (2007.f. by Shamardal-Mysteries, by Rahy-So Very Fine).
      2nd Warrnambool RC Matilda Room Function Centre Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 524 - Commands/Navidad - B. - Filly
Darrange (2005.g. by Grandera-Diamonds and Dust, by Charnwood Forest-Enchilada).
      1st Geelong St Patrick's RC Terindah Estate Winery H.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 527 - Street Sense (USA)/Pause - B. - Filly
HESITATES - HAPPY FOREVER (MAC.) (2004.g. by Commands-Pause, by Brief Truce-Bogani).
      3rd Macau Circus Trophy H.

Double Ranga (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Pause, by Brief Truce-Bogani).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Winning Post Restaurant 2YO Maiden H.

Hiatus (2007.c. by Exceed and Excel-Pause, by Brief Truce-Bogani).
      1st Illawarra TC John Zuzic's Dapto Pharmacy Maiden
      2nd Newcastle JC Farnham's Butchery Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 529 - Stratum/Pinnacle (GB) - B. - Colt
Tenzing (2006.g. by Catbird-Pinnacle, by Shirley Heights-Manhattan Sunset).
      1st Singapore TC Canadian Chamber S.

Updated 06-Apr-2011

Lot 44: High Chaparral (IRE)/Sharp Point (USA)