Newmarket
22, 23, 24 June 2011

2011 Australian Weanling and Bloodstock Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am Day 1, Select Weanlings, 22nd June 1 - 200
10:30am Day 2, Select Weanlings, 23rd June 201 - 288
Day 2, General Weanlings, 23rd June 289 - 328
Day 2, Select Broodmares, 23rd June 329 - 433
Day 2, Supplementary Select Weanlings, 23rd June 568 - 573
Day 2, Supplementary General Weanlings, 23rd June 574 - 576
Day 2, Supplementary Select Broodmares, 23rd June 577 - 599
10:30am Day 3, General Broodmares, 24th June 434 - 487
Day 3, Stallions, Yearlings, Racehorses, 24th June 488 - 567
Day 3, Supplementary General Broodmares, 24th June 600 - 605
Day 3, Supplementary Yearlings and Racehorses, 24th June 606 - 648

Sale Overview

The Inglis Australian Weanling and Bloodstock Sale has quickly established itself as one of the most important sales of its type in the southern hemisphere.

More than $5.8million was traded across the three days of the sale at Newmarket in 2011.

The sale total for the Select Weanling session finished at $3,385,000 with an average of $15,818. The General Weanling session added another $103,450 to the sale total.

“The weanling sale ended particularly well,” Inglis Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy said. “It finished with an 88% clearance rate, which is outstanding and a credit to vendors for meeting the market.

“Competition on the better horses was very strong, with several potential buyers going home empty handed.

A feature of the sale was again the amount of activity online. No less than 66 horses were sold via the Online Bidding service, with 64 individual bidders competing on a total of 204 lots.

“Headed by Mont Fleuri, we finished with a very strong racehorse section and the better credentialed broodmares all sold well,” Inglis Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy said.

“This sale has only been going a few short years but has quickly developed into a good marketplace. Buyers have told us they appreciate seeing weanlings offered at this time of year, giving them a little more time to develop.

“Hopefully we can capitalise on the good results this week with a better catalogue next year.”

Horses passed in this week are still available for sale via the Inglis Make an Offer service. Interested parties can view a photograph of all passed in horses on the Make an Offer website.

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 B Colt Not Named Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Vatican City Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong P Malpass QLD $6,000
2 B Filly Not Named Exceed and Excel Vicereine (GB) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Springbank Horse Farm VIC $42,000
W B Filly Not Named Fastnet Rock Victory Grove Golden Grove, Denman Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Not Named Haradasun Villous Oakey Creek, Mudgee Withdrawn
5 B Colt Not Named Oratorio (IRE) Volavola (USA) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
6 B Colt Not Named Old Deuteronomy (USA) Waheeda Emirates Park, Murrurundi L Pryor NSW $500
7 B Filly Not Named Tale of the Cat (USA) Wayward Angel Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Boomer Bloodstock QLD $8,000
8 Ch Colt Not Named Lion Heart (USA) Western Faith Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Odyssey Thoroughbreds QLD $500
9 B Colt Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Whispering Queen (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $6,500
10 Ch Filly Not Named Dylan Thomas (IRE) Wild Orchid (IRE) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $18,000
W B Colt Not Named Bernardini (USA) Wishes (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Withdrawn
12 B Colt Not Named Shaft With Daring Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $3,000
13 B/Br Colt Not Named Sebring Yes She Can Cancan Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $125,000 Reserve $150,000
14 B Colt Not Named Excites Zelady Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Ampula Lodge VIC $19,000
W B Filly Not Named Magnus Zensations Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Withdrawn
16 B Colt Not Named Keep the Faith Zero Interest Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Springbank Horse Farm VIC $3,000
17 B Filly Not Named Wonderful World Aces Royale Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Springbank Horse Farm VIC $15,000
W Ch Colt Not Named Purrealist Acqua de Parma Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
19 B Colt Not Named Husson (ARG) Affectations Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,500
W Ch Filly Not Named Encosta de Lago Alliance (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
21 Br Filly Not Named Henrythenavigator (USA) Allisonic Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Watershed Farm NSW $6,000
22 B Filly Not Named Exceed and Excel Amazoom Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook KP Thoroughbreds NSW $27,000
23 B/Br Colt Not Named Sebring Amouage (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $30,000
W B Filly Not Named Commands Anjiz Star (ARG) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Withdrawn
25 B Colt Not Named Encosta de Lago Arapaho Miss Amarina Farm, Denman Uluru Stud VIC $47,500
26 B Filly Not Named Dane Shadow Arathea Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Creslea Thoroughbreds NSW $2,000
27 Br Filly Not Named Benicio Arimanda (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young A Bell NSW $1,500
28 Br Filly Not Named Al Maher Ashraqat Emirates Park, Murrurundi J Frater NSW $2,500
29 B Filly Not Named Tale of the Cat (USA) Asian Incline Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains S Brodie QLD $26,000
30 Br Filly Not Named Haradasun Astral Danza Oakey Creek, Mudgee Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $10,000
W B Colt Not Named Fastnet Rock At Ease Newhaven Park, Boorowa Withdrawn
W B Filly Not Named Wonderful World Automate Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
33 Ch Filly Not Named Southern Image (USA) Autumn Night Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong B Stewart NSW $3,250
34 Br Filly Not Named Lonhro Avenue Girl Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook G Martin NSW $20,000
35 Br Colt Not Named God's Own Azardi Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $3,000
36 Ch Colt Not Named Mutawaajid Beautiful Mimzar Emirates Park, Murrurundi Gillett Racing NSW $2,000
37 G Colt Not Named God's Own Bedroom Eyes Think Big Stud, Burradoo Racing Services Pty Ltd VIC $1,500
38 B/Br Colt Not Named Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Belle Bizarre Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
W B Colt Not Named Henrythenavigator (USA) Berryland Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
40 Br Colt Not Named Tale of the Cat (USA) Big Step Widden Stud, Widden Valley Hallmark Stud NEW ZEALAND $50,000
41 B Filly Not Named High Chaparral (IRE) Blazing Lady Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone P James NSW $50,000
42 B/Br Colt Not Named Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Blessed Tycoon (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford James Bester Bloodstock NSW $35,000
43 B Colt Not Named Myboycharlie (IRE) Bluegrass Amarina Farm, Denman William Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
44 B Filly Not Named Hussonet (USA) Brilliant Jewel Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $2,200
W Br Filly Not Named Statue of Liberty (USA) Broker's Destiny Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Withdrawn
46 B Colt Not Named Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Bundle of Thanks Bowness Stud, Young R Stewart NSW $6,000
W B Filly Not Named Henrythenavigator (USA) Campbell Fever Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Withdrawn
48 Ch Filly Not Named Choisir Canny Dancer Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami J Logozzo NSW $6,500
W B Filly Not Named Fastnet Rock Canny High Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Withdrawn
W G Filly Not Named Murtajill Capital Return Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
51 Br Filly Not Named Pendragon (NZ) Cardsino Think Big Stud, Burradoo Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
W Br Colt Not Named Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Cascadia Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Not Named Northern Meteor Catalina Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
54 B Filly Not Named Snippetson Catch the Pussy Crowning Stone, Scone B Buckley NSW $8,000
55 Br Filly Not Named Casino Prince Centaine's Gift (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford R Grayson NSW $8,000
56 B Filly Not Named Wonderful World Chapatti Yarraman Park Stud, Scone G Piggins NSW $1,500
57 Ch Filly Not Named Teofilo (IRE) Charmeuse Sledmere Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent QLD $3,000
58 B Colt Not Named Shaft Chic Gal Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $15,000
59 B Colt Not Named Bernardini (USA) Chimerique Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic T Howlett NSW $10,000
60 B Colt Not Named Southern Image (USA) Chocaholic Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold J Daley NSW $750
61 B/Br Colt Not Named Haradasun Circus Polka Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent VIC $40,000
62 B/Br Colt Not Named Myboycharlie (IRE) Class Prevails Amarina Farm, Denman R Hooper VIC $15,000
63 B Colt Not Named Prince Arthur Cleobelle (NZ) Think Big Stud, Burradoo J Burton NSW $10,000
64 B Colt Not Named Choisir Clever Me Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Hallmark Stud NEW ZEALAND $20,000
W B Colt Not Named Husson (ARG) Clouded Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
66 B Colt Not Named Al Maher Constance (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
67 B Colt Not Named Tale of the Cat (USA) Constitute Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Passed $20,000 Reserve $40,000
68 B Colt Not Named Trotamondo (CHI) Cotton Bay Yarraman Park Stud, Scone J Fitzgerald QLD $10,000
69 Br Colt Not Named Dylan Thomas (IRE) County Down Barador Stud, Martindale Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
70 Ch Filly Not Named Lion Heart (USA) Court Room Amarina Farm, Denman K Lawrence NSW $750
71 B Filly Not Named Kheleyf (USA) Courtly Qualms Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone K Drew NSW $5,500
72 B Colt Not Named Lion Heart (USA) Crimson Joy Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $4,500
73 B Filly Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Cuban Girl Crowning Stone, Scone Luskin Park Stud NSW $14,000
74 Br Colt Not Named Aussie Rules (USA) Daguetta Barador Stud, Martindale Shady Lane Thoroughreds VIC $4,500
75 B Colt Not Named War Pass (USA) Daisy Fey Yarraman Park Stud, Scone M & J Cesnik NSW $10,000
76 B Filly Not Named Snippetson Dame Leica Redman Park, Denman J Davis NSW $6,500
77 Br Colt Not Named Tale of the Cat (USA) Dance Move Widden Stud, Widden Valley Hallmark Stud NEW ZEALAND $30,000
78 Ch Colt Not Named Husson (ARG) Danceyourheartout Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley P Malpass QLD $750
79 B Filly Not Named Haradasun Dane Blazer Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Quicksilver Bloodstock NSW $6,000
80 Ch Colt Not Named Northern Meteor Dane Vintage Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen G Isaac NSW $24,000
81 B Colt Not Named Ready's Image (USA) Dane's Jester Kitchwin Hills, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $34,000
82 B Filly Not Named Henrythenavigator (USA) Danesty Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NSW $70,000
83 B Filly Not Named Myboycharlie (IRE) Dangerous Dancer (IRE) Amarina Farm, Denman Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $22,500
84 B Filly Not Named Prince Arthur Danlora (GB) Think Big Stud, Burradoo Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
85 B Filly Not Named Oratorio (IRE) Danpegi Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Northwood VIC $10,000
W B Colt Not Named Henrythenavigator (USA) Danzanta (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
87 B Filly Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Defrere's Venture (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
88 B Filly Not Named Real Saga Delori Attunga Stud, Scone G Mudgway VIC $16,000
89 Ch Filly Not Named Strada Desert Delight Widden Stud, Widden Valley K L George Racing NSW $1,000
90 B Colt Not Named Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Diamond de Triano (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $6,000
91 B Filly Not Named Aussie Rules (USA) Divine Destiny Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
92 B Colt Not Named Encosta de Lago Divine Secret Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Lyndhurst Farm NEW ZEALAND $65,000
93 B/Br Filly Not Named Aussie Rules (USA) Dizzy Rocking Edinburgh Park, Taree S Hardy NSW $4,000
94 B Filly Not Named Northern Meteor Dollar Dollie (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
95 Ch Filly Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Donna Amore Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
96 B Colt Not Named Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Dorado Deceiver Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains TK & JL Brown QLD $20,000
97 Ch Colt Not Named Eavesdropper (USA) Dubai Ruby Emirates Park, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent QLD $2,500
98 B Colt Not Named Musket Duchess Talaria Bowness Stud, Young Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
99 Ch Colt Not Named Bel Danoro Duchess Zafonic Barador Stud, Martindale P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $5,000
100 B Filly Not Named Dylan Thomas (IRE) Duel With Me Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $9,000
W B Filly Not Named Henrythenavigator (USA) Emmy Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
102 Ch Filly Not Named Excites En Bateau Torryburn Stud, East Gresford J Burton NSW $3,500
103 B Filly Not Named Encosta de Lago Enniskerry Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $40,000 Reserve $75,000
104 B Filly Not Named Not a Single Doubt Fair Cielo Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami Springbank/Phoenix Broodmare Farm Partnership $15,000
W Ch Colt Not Named Soldier's Tale (USA) Fairy Rainbeam Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Withdrawn
106 B Filly Not Named Dubawi (IRE) Fantasy Lady Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $11,000
107 B Filly Not Named Choisir Fascinating Femme Randwick Bloodstock, Quorrobolong Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $16,000
108 B Filly Not Named Bernardini (USA) Fauve Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic M Brazel NSW $5,000
109 B Colt Not Named Dane Shadow Favourite Way Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
110 B Filly Not Named War Pass (USA) Fictional Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,000
111 B Colt Not Named Eavesdropper (USA) Firm Belief Emirates Park, Murrurundi McAnulty & Binnie SA $2,500
W Br Filly Not Named Lion Heart (USA) First Drinks (NZ) Lincoln Farm, Blandford Withdrawn
113 B Colt Not Named Fastnet Rock Fleur de l'Orient (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Passed $77,500 Reserve $120,000
114 B Colt Not Named Al Maher Fly to the Sky Emirates Park, Murrurundi R Stewart NSW $1,000
115 Br Colt Not Named Mutawaajid Fonda Dancing Emirates Park, Murrurundi J Bowen NSW $2,500
116 B Colt Not Named Dane Shadow Forglow Kitchwin Hills, Scone Ridgeview Park NSW $9,000
W B Filly Not Named Dehere (USA) Foures Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
118 B Filly Not Named Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Freezing Point Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains T Hinkley NSW $7,000
119 Ch Colt Not Named Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Frescante Oakey Creek, Mudgee William Inglis As Agent $12,000
120 Br Colt Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Gambetta Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
W Ch Filly Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Gold Dove Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
122 Ch Colt Not Named Not a Single Doubt Golden Girl Crowning Stone, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $63,000
123 B/Br Colt Not Named Excites Good Question Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone G Isaac NSW $3,000
124 B Colt Not Named Casino Prince Grandmartin Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $22,000
125 B Colt Not Named Trotamondo (CHI) Half Eight Redbank North, Harden Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
W B Colt Not Named Fastnet Rock Halimeda (USA) Forest Lodge, North Richmond Withdrawn
127 Ch Colt Not Named Magic Albert Hearth Vinery Stud, Scone Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $71,000
W Br Filly Not Named Nadeem Heavenly Bound (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Withdrawn
129 Ch Colt Not Named Haradasun Hi Halo Retreat Farm, Scone Peake Developments VIC $7,000
W B Colt Not Named Wonderful World Hold Her Own Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
131 B/Br Filly Not Named Aussie Rules (USA) Hooplahula Sledmere Stud, Scone K Papanicolaou NSW $750
132 B Filly Not Named Dubleo (USA) Horas (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone B Stewart NSW $9,000
133 Br Colt Not Named Encosta de Lago Hot 'n' Breezy Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone D Parker NSW $150,000
W B Filly Not Named Danasinga Hullabaloo Finch's Crossing, Gunderman Withdrawn
135 Ch Colt Not Named Choisir Illuminar Torryburn Stud, East Gresford K Papanicolaou NSW $25,000
136 B Filly Not Named Dylan Thomas (IRE) In Your Eyes Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Darrell Ible Bloodstock NSW $8,000
137 B Filly Not Named Street Sense (USA) Instant Reward Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone K Yano NSW $7,000
138 G Colt Not Named Aussie Rules (USA) Irish Tips Barador Stud, Martindale Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
139 B Colt Not Named Myboycharlie (IRE) Isla Margarita Amarina Farm, Denman Creslea Thoroughbreds NSW $4,000
140 B Colt Not Named Oratorio (IRE) Jargon Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
W B Filly Not Named Fastnet Rock Jupiter Moon Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
142 B Filly Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Karakorum Katie (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Goodwood Farm NSW $7,000
143 B Filly Not Named Trotamondo (CHI) Karida Toolooganvale Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
144 B Filly Not Named Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Kestera National Breeding Services Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic (Receivers and Managers Appointed) (In Liquidation) Odyssey Thoroughbreds QLD $5,000
145 B Filly Not Named Elvstroem Ku de Tah Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic Quicksilver Bloodstock NSW $1,000
W Ch Colt Not Named Danehill Dancer (IRE) La Face Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
147 G Filly Not Named Teofilo (IRE) La Prairie (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Esker Lodge NEW ZEALAND $24,000
148 Br Colt Not Named Zizou Lady Briony Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Redbank North NSW $7,000
149 B Filly Not Named Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Lady Chivero (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains B Rollings NSW $1,750
150 B/Br Colt Not Named Northern Meteor Lady Gretchen (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $46,000
151 Blk Colt Not Named Aussie Rules (USA) Lady Hanna Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains B Keating VIC $1,500
152 Ch Colt Not Named Mutawaajid Late Watch Emirates Park, Murrurundi M & J Cesnik NSW $1,500
153 B Filly Not Named Elvstroem Le Sillage Torryburn Stud, East Gresford William Inglis As Agent VIC $750
W B Colt Not Named Husson (ARG) Left Hander Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
155 G Colt Not Named Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Legs Up to Here (USA) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring G Crockett NSW $23,000
W Ch Colt Not Named Teofilo (IRE) Lemon Ruski Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
157 Br Colt Not Named Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Leopard Lady Widden Stud, Widden Valley Pine Park NSW $10,000
W B Colt Not Named Mutawaajid Lessie Crowning Stone, Scone Withdrawn
159 B/Br Filly Not Named Fastnet Rock Lezayre Edinburgh Park, Taree Luskin Park Stud NSW $26,000
160 B Filly Not Named Haradasun Liguria Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Jacob Park Thoroughbreds ACT $5,000
161 B Colt Not Named Dane Shadow Lilindeeana Kitchwin Hills, Scone Ampulla Lodge VIC $32,000
162 Ch Colt Not Named Haradasun Lime Squeeze Redman Park, Denman J Bowen NSW $30,000
163 B Colt Not Named Oratorio (IRE) Loves Sarova Crowning Stone, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
164 B Filly Not Named Mutawaajid Lucky Chief Emirates Park, Murrurundi S McLeish NSW $1,250
165 B Filly Not Named Lucky Owners (NZ) Lucky Jockey Trevannah, Blandford William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,000
166 B Filly Not Named Lonhro Mad Desire Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $17,000
167 B Colt Not Named Commands Magic Summer Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $85,000
W B Colt Not Named Henny Hughes (USA) Magica Roma (IRE) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
169 Ch Filly Not Named Excites Maid of Pines Vinery Stud, Scone B Flynn NSW $4,500
170 Br Filly Not Named Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Maiden Voyage Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook G Mudgway VIC $3,500
171 Br Colt Not Named Myboycharlie (IRE) Mandarins Daughter Amarina Farm, Denman Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $9,500
172 Br Colt Not Named Lonhro Maraness Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $85,000 Reserve $100,000
W B Filly Not Named Husson (ARG) Marbled Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
W B Filly Not Named Oratorio (IRE) Mariana Sunset Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
175 Br Filly Not Named Shaft Marju Rani (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone J Daley NSW $900
176 Ch Colt Not Named Husson (ARG) Marlene Gaye (NZ) Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami Phoenix Broodmare Farm VIC $10,000
177 Br Colt Not Named Trotamondo (CHI) Marscape Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Hallmark Stud NEW ZEALAND $2,600
178 Ch Colt Not Named Snippetson Matter of Habit Midlands, Scone Michael Wallace Bloodtock NEW ZEALAND $10,000
179 B Filly Not Named Zizou Midnight (GB) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone William Inglis As Agent $4,000
180 B Filly Not Named Henrythenavigator (USA) Midnight Choir Yarraman Park Stud, Scone R Hooper VIC $20,000
181 B Colt Not Named Strada Midnight Queen (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Ridgeview Park NSW $3,750
182 G Colt Not Named Myboycharlie (IRE) Minnastar (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman B Croft VIC $4,000
183 B Colt Not Named Fastnet Rock Mis Excitabull (USA) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Passed $115,000 Reserve $120,000
184 B Colt Not Named Wonderful World Miss Arapaho Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley G Mudgway VIC $2,500
185 B Filly Not Named Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Miss Mahal Oakey Creek, Mudgee W Seelin NSW $2,500
186 B/Br Colt Not Named Myboycharlie (IRE) Momentous Ride Amarina Farm, Denman Yarran VIC $16,000
187 B Colt Not Named God's Own Monjita Think Big Stud, Burradoo K McMahon NSW $1,500
W Br Filly Not Named California Dane Monkey Business Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
W B Filly Not Named Mutawaajid Moonlight Spark Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
190 B Colt Not Named Casino Prince Mops Oog Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley K Cassidy NSW $3,000
191 B/Br Colt Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Mrs Beerman (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman William Inglis As Agent QLD $9,000
192 Br Filly Not Named Encosta de Lago Mukka Damarto Bowness Stud, Young Passed $65,000 Reserve $90,000
193 Ch Filly Not Named Strada Najwa Widden Stud, Widden Valley W Hembury VIC $1,000
194 B Colt Not Named Northern Meteor Nanosecond Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $30,000
195 Ch Colt Not Named Lion Heart (USA) No Fear Here Midlands, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $10,000
196 B Colt Not Named Benicio Non Divisible Barador Stud, Martindale William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
W B Filly Not Named Street Hero (USA) Oakmont Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
198 B Filly Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Ocoee Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic B Flynn NSW $1,000
199 B/Br Filly Not Named Trotamondo (CHI) Ornamental Rose Retreat Farm, Scone R Grayson NSW $5,000
200 B Colt Not Named Oratorio (IRE) Orphrey Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone M Gatty NSW $5,750
201 B Colt Not Named Haradasun Our Scene Steeler (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring William Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
202 Ch Filly Not Named Kheleyf (USA) Panaca (USA) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong B Stewart NSW $6,000
203 B Colt Not Named Choisir Pekalan Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Bendaree Park Stud NSW $9,500
204 B Filly Not Named Al Maher Phoenix Wonder Emirates Park, Murrurundi B Stewart NSW $2,000
205 B Colt Not Named Trotamondo (CHI) Pine Lodge Lady (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone S Wain NSW $6,000
W B Filly Not Named Casino Prince Pochette Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
207 B Colt Not Named Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Pokey Hill Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
208 B Filly Not Named Sharkbite Pomeranz (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $40,000
209 B Colt Not Named Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Possessed Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook KP Thoroughbreds NSW $100,000
W B Filly Not Named Casino Prince Postponement Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
211 B Filly Not Named Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Princess Nemo Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Oxford Thoroughbreds NEW ZEALAND $16,000
212 B/Br Colt Not Named Lonhro Princess Pedrille Amarina Farm, Denman Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $120,000
213 Ch Filly Not Named Hussonet (USA) Princess Pulse (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman A & L Gorham NSW $3,500
214 Ch Filly Not Named Snippetson Puddinhead (USA) Crowning Stone, Scone S Brem NSW $13,000
215 B Filly Not Named Casino Prince Quiet Smytzer Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee Odyssey Thoroughbreds QLD $1,000
216 B/Br Filly Not Named Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Ranzest Redbank North, Harden G Duryea NSW $11,000
W Ch Colt Not Named Testa Rossa Rapport (IRE) Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Withdrawn
218 B Colt Not Named Fastnet Rock Reem Albaraari (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $35,000 Reserve $75,000
219 Br Filly Not Named Elvstroem Regal Contessa Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic S Fell NSW $1,000
220 B Filly Not Named Ready's Image (USA) Regal Topic Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone J Burton NSW $7,000
221 B Colt Not Named Excites Renano Brightia Crowning Stone, Scone J Burton NSW $6,000
222 G Filly Not Named War Pass (USA) Rhodanthe Sledmere Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
223 B Filly Not Named Tale of the Cat (USA) Rihanna Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains W Seelin NSW $1,250
224 G Filly Not Named Henrythenavigator (USA) Ritual Torryburn Stud, East Gresford P & L Maguire Pty Ltd QLD $8,000
225 Ch Filly Not Named Haradasun Rock Nymph Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent QLD $6,500
W B Filly Not Named Snippetson Rose of Coniston Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Withdrawn
227 Br Colt Not Named Dane Shadow Rosegreen Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Yarran VIC $10,000
W Ch Filly Not Named Magnus Rosney Golden Grove, Denman Withdrawn
229 B Colt Not Named Street Sense (USA) Royal Thong Randwick Bloodstock, Quorrobolong Guy Mulcaster Bloostock NEW ZEALAND $68,000
230 Br Colt Not Named Eavesdropper (USA) Russian Babe Emirates Park, Murrurundi J Frater NSW $600
W B Filly Not Named Soldier's Tale (USA) Sahifa Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Withdrawn
W Br Colt Not Named Ready's Image (USA) Salon Lumiere Lincoln Farm, Blandford Withdrawn
233 B/Br Filly Not Named Kheleyf (USA) Sample Bowness Stud, Young William Inglis As Agent NSW $4,500
234 B Colt Not Named Not a Single Doubt Sandy Desert (USA) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $56,000
W Ch Colt Not Named Husson (ARG) Scantily Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
236 Ch Colt Not Named Snippetson Seal Point Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
237 B/Br Colt Not Named Casino Prince See Oog Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley G Mudgway VIC $30,000
238 B Colt Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Selena Amarina Farm, Denman Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $16,000
239 Ch Filly Not Named Choisir Seventh Avenue Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami Shadow Glen Stud VIC $15,000
240 B Filly Not Named Street Sense (USA) Shadyside (NZ) Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds NSW $3,000
241 B Filly Not Named Keep the Faith She's Double Gold (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone B Stewart NSW $750
242 B/Br Colt Not Named Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Shimasani Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Shadow Glen Stud VIC $14,000
243 B Colt Not Named Dylan Thomas (IRE) Shimmy Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
244 G Filly Not Named Northern Meteor Shining Asset Torryburn Stud, East Gresford VCB NSW $11,000
245 B Colt Not Named Strada Show 'em Girl Crowning Stone, Scone S Reeve NSW $5,500
246 B Filly Not Named Oratorio (IRE) Show Us Your Legs Yarraman Park Stud, Scone W Seelin NSW $5,000
W Ch Filly Not Named Northern Meteor Sicile (FR) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
W B Filly Not Named Choisir Sierra Vista Golden Grove, Denman Withdrawn
249 B Filly Not Named Dylan Thomas (IRE) Silent Song (NZ) Oakey Creek, Mudgee Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $30,000
250 B Filly Not Named Al Samer Silicate Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Treneman Pty Ltd NSW $2,000
251 B Filly Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Silver Moon Amarina Farm, Denman Northwood VIC $20,000
252 Ch Colt Not Named Trotamondo (CHI) Simurgh Yarraman Park Stud, Scone S Wain NSW $1,250
253 B Filly Not Named Kheleyf (USA) Sister Rose Sledmere Stud, Scone Boomer Bloodstock QLD $12,000
W B Filly Not Named Stratum Skewiff Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W B Colt Not Named Fastnet Rock Skyescent Randwick Bloodstock, Quorrobolong Withdrawn
256 B Colt Not Named Fastnet Rock Snake Mary Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $130,000
257 B Filly Not Named Al Maher So They Say Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
258 B Filly Not Named Danehill Dancer (IRE) Songstar Oakey Creek, Mudgee William Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
259 B Colt Not Named Myboycharlie (IRE) Sophistocat Amarina Farm, Denman Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $28,000
260 B Colt Not Named Oratorio (IRE) Southern Spain (USA) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Darrell Ible Bloodstock NSW $3,000
261 B/Br Filly Not Named Mutawaajid Space Gala Emirates Park, Murrurundi J Frater NSW $600
262 B Filly Not Named Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Spottswoode (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $30,000
263 Br Filly Not Named Dylan Thomas (IRE) Srinigar Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone M Harris NSW $9,500
264 B Colt Not Named Oratorio (IRE) Star of Sequalo Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mane Lodge NSW $11,000
265 Br Filly Not Named Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Starstruck Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains P James NSW $20,000
266 B Filly Not Named Dubawi (IRE) Stately Dane Bowness Stud, Young William Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
267 B Filly Not Named Elvstroem Stella Cadente Amarina Farm, Denman Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd NSW $11,000
268 Br/Blk Filly Not Named Musket Street Mate Bowness Stud, Young Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $3,500
269 Br Filly Not Named Elvstroem Sunset Mirage (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Shoshoni NSW $1,000
270 Br Colt Not Named Wonderful World Supply Chain Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley K L George Racing NSW $2,000
271 B Colt Not Named War Pass (USA) Swanky Girl (NZ) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone J Deering QLD $12,000
272 B Filly Not Named Haradasun Sweet Leilani Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains I Callander VIC $7,000
273 Br Filly Not Named Kheleyf (USA) Sweet Marmalade Sledmere Stud, Scone M Clarkson NSW $6,500
274 B Filly Not Named Kaphero Tangina (USA) Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Passed $0
275 B/Br Filly Not Named Soldier's Tale (USA) Te Akau Quest Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic B Stewart NSW $9,000
276 B Filly Not Named Kaphero Testajoy Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic William Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
277 Br Filly Not Named Commands Thirst (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Bendaree Park Stud NSW $26,000
278 B Filly Not Named Magic Albert Thorium Finch's Crossing, Gunderman G Duryea NSW $27,000
279 Ch Colt Not Named Bon Hoffa Thundercup Bowness Stud, Young William Inglis As Agent NSW $11,000
280 B/Br Filly Not Named Myboycharlie (IRE) Tinsel Time (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $10,000
281 G Filly Not Named Commands Toastofbroadway (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford G Mudgway VIC $16,000
282 B Colt Not Named Ready's Image (USA) Topsinga (NZ) Lincoln Farm, Blandford Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
283 Br Colt Not Named Elvstroem Traffic Watch Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $10,500
284 B Filly Not Named Henrythenavigator (USA) Treasure Box Trevannah, Blandford James Bester Bloodstock NSW $16,000
285 B Colt Not Named Danzero Tristram Star Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong William Inglis As Agent QLD $12,000
286 B Filly Not Named Fastnet Rock Uberfrau (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $33,000 Reserve $50,000
287 B Colt Not Named Excites Ultimate Trick Vinery Stud, Scone Yarran VIC $30,000
288 G Colt Not Named Aussie Rules (USA) Unistudent Fairhill Farm, Mulbring I Callander VIC $3,000
289 Br Colt Not Named Musket Adaptable Lass Chatsworth Park, Scone J Burton NSW $4,000
290 B Filly Not Named Seidnazar Ahiccup Superhorse Trust, Sydney Keiron Park NSW $200
W B Colt Not Named Dubawi (IRE) Aspen Highlands Chatsworth Park, Scone Withdrawn
292 B/Br Filly Not Named Olympus Behappi Toolooganvale Farm, Scone G Wright NSW $500
293 B Colt Not Named Power of Destiny Black Zoot Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $1,250 Reserve $1,500
294 Br Filly Not Named Excellent Art (GB) Blanket Winston Lodge Thoroughbreds, Jerrys Plains D & G Murphy NSW $2,250
295 B Filly Not Named Benicio Blue World (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Shoshoni NSW $750
296 B/Br Colt Not Named Excellent Art (GB) Bonaire Beach Bowness Stud, Young K Stafford NSW $1,500
297 B Colt Not Named Dane Fever Bondi Lass Red Gums Stud, Kootingal J Green NSW $750
W B Filly Not Named Testa Rossa Carbonated Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Withdrawn
299 B Colt Not Named Snippetson Catwalk Model Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $7,000
300 B Colt Not Named Stratum Christie's Girl Bowness Stud, Young Grandview Lodge NSW $16,000
301 Br Filly Not Named Octagonal (NZ) Coastal Waters Bowness Stud, Young Bulla Thoroughbreds VIC $1,500
302 B Colt Not Named Bel Esprit Coonac Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone S Wain NSW $1,500
303 B/Br Filly Not Named Shaft Eastwest Lady Superhorse Trust, Sydney B Stewart NSW $1,000
304 B Colt Not Named Lucky Owners (NZ) Ebbtide Trevannah, Blandford Passed $5,500 Reserve $8,000
305 Ch Filly Not Named Written Tycoon Go Vixen Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi N Morgan NSW $2,250
306 Ch Filly Not Named Enemy of Average In Red Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga Two Mile Lodge NSW $2,000
307 B/Br Colt Not Named Excites Katie Kerfuffle Toolooganvale Farm, Scone J Frater NSW $1,500
308 Ch Colt Not Named Undoubtedly Lotto Rock Retreat Farm, Scone B Rollings NSW $1,500
309 Ch Filly Not Named Snippetson Lumarlyn Macquarie Stud, Wellington William Inglis As Agent VIC $12,000
310 B Colt Not Named Shaft May Expire Macquarie Stud, Wellington E Ruff VIC $4,500
W Ch Colt Not Named Supreme Class Millennium Queen Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Withdrawn
312 B Colt Not Named Shaft Miss Glowxaar Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
313 B Colt Not Named Shaft Miss Lianga (USA) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Denny Crane Racing NSW $1,250
314 B Colt Not Named Snippetson Montecatini Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook Grandview Lodge NSW $7,500
W B Colt Not Named Amalfi (NZ) Nice Surprise (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W B Colt Not Named Reset Olgavich (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
317 B/Br Filly Not Named Enemy of Average One Wink Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,000
318 Ch Filly Not Named Bon Hoffa Our Fair Lady Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga A Bell NSW $1,750
319 Ch Colt Not Named Shaft Play Loud Trevannah, Blandford P Willetts $13,000
320 B Filly Not Named Enemy of Average Princess Cro Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga W Etcell NSW $1,500
321 B Filly Not Named Written Tycoon Princess Vixen Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $1,750 Reserve $2,000
W B Filly Not Named God's Own Private Kiss Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Withdrawn
W B Colt Not Named Supreme Class Queen's Sanctuary (USA) Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Not Named Supreme Class Scarlet Alm Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Withdrawn
325 B/Br Filly Not Named Haayil Scilly Bowness Stud, Young Passed $500 Reserve $600
326 Ch Filly Not Named Strategic Spicy Chic Bowness Stud, Young William Inglis As Agent NSW $5,000
327 Br Filly Not Named Octagonal (NZ) Steal Your Thunder Crowning Stone, Scone B Stewart NSW $3,250
328 Br/Blk Colt Not Named Olympus Unique Style Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $10,000
329 Br Filly(+) Queen Bellotto Bellotto (USA) Ace Queen Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre Shadwell Farm VIC $6,000
330 G Filly(+) Rhodanthe More Than Ready (USA) Floranthe Sledmere Stud, Scone Outback Station Stud VIC $1,200
331 Br Filly Rivendelle Charnwood Forest (IRE) Niamara Sledmere Stud, Scone G Mudgway VIC $400
332 Ch Filly(+) Roseanne Dehere (USA) Live Comedy Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
333 B/Br Filly(+) Rosegreen Giant's Causeway (USA) Mrs Clancy (NZ) Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
W Ch Filly Rosney Roman Artist Yindee Lass Golden Grove, Denman Withdrawn
W Br Filly Royal Commands Commands Princess Renee (NZ) Yarran, Northwood, Vic Withdrawn
336 B Filly(+) Royal Rippa King of Kings (IRE) Kingston Red Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mornmoot Thoroughbreds VIC $1,500
337 B Filly(+) Royalty Lady (ARG) Southern Halo (USA) Racy Lady (ARG) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong M Hawcroft NSW $10,000
338 B Filly(+) Sassy Soda Flying Spur Soda Watch Widden Stud, Widden Valley F W Mitchell VIC $40,000
339 Br Filly(+) Shanambah Catbird Canny Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
340 Ch Filly(+) Shoptalk Flying Spur Lady's Delight (SAF) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Crowning Stone NSW $8,000
W B Filly(+) Sierra Vista General Nediym Kamposera (NZ) Golden Grove, Denman Withdrawn
342 B Filly(+) Simurgh Catbird Flickering Fire Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Ridgeview Park NSW $1,200
343 G Filly Sin Bin (NZ) Desert Sun (GB) Janzone (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone L Keir NSW $500
344 B Filly Skewiff Mookta Centrullah Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $50,000 Reserve $70,000
W Ch Filly(+) Southern Spain (USA) Southern Halo (USA) Spanish Falls (GB) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
346 B Filly(+) Supply Chain Half Hennessy Seibu Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley B Knight VIC $1,000
W Br Filly(+) Testa Reale Testa Rossa Red Royalty Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Withdrawn
348 B Filly(+) Thirst (USA) Chester House (USA) Seven Springs (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
349 Br Filly Treppes Domesday Traipse Darley, Hunter Valley Connolly Bloodstock NSW $55,000
350 B Filly(+) Uptown Success Express (USA) Sestriere (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
W B Filly Victory Grove Victory Note (USA) Eden Grove Golden Grove, Denman Withdrawn
W B/Br Filly(+) Whitewater Fury (NZ) Pins Racing Waters (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
353 B Filly Yes Vaigly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Vaigly Scene (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Larneuk Stud VIC $1,000
354 B Filly Abeni Flying Spur Gwendolyn Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Thommo's Australia Pty Ltd NSW $25,000
355 B/Br Filly Ace Maid Victory Prince Market Maid Widden Stud, Widden Valley G Kimber NSW $500
W Ch Filly(+) Acqua de Parma Encosta de Lago All the Best (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
357 B Filly(+) All Force Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Shudder Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
W B Filly(+) Amanusa Alzao (USA) Storm Pearl Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
359 B Filly(+) Angel Heart (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Celtic Ring (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $28,000 Reserve $40,000
360 Ch Filly(+) Anoosh Broad Reach (NZ) Field Lady (IRE) Hunter View Thoroughbreds, Bishop's Bridge TJ & JL Brown QLD $7,000
361 B Filly(+) Arid Miss Desert King (IRE) Miss Rory Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jane Henning Bloodstock NSW $6,500
362 B Filly(+) Ascension Grand Lodge (USA) Aspirations Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Kedarona Stud VIC $5,000
363 Ch Filly(+) Autumn Heights General Nediym Murrurundi Heights Sledmere Stud, Scone Cornerstone Stud SA $12,000
364 B Filly(+) Balinderry Dyslexia Ballintoy Sledmere Stud, Scone Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $6,000
365 B/Br Filly(+) Bold Empire Second Empire (IRE) Hurley Trevannah, Blandford R Matthews QLD $3,000
W Ch Filly(+) Bold Mover Jeune (GB) Asdaf Jacob Park Thoroughbreds, Murrumbateman Withdrawn
367 B Filly(+) Bondi Lass Geiger Counter (USA) Bondi Tram (IRE) Red Gums Stud, Kootingal William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
368 B Filly(+) Burning Amber (UAE) Nashwan (USA) Sensation (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $12,000 Reserve $13,000
369 B Filly(+) Cara Dolphin Street (FR) Te Akau (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $4,500
370 Br Filly(+) Chasing Daylight (NZ) Cape Cross (IRE) Sogno (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Daleigh Park Livestock NSW $16,000
371 B Filly(+) Chordata Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Dashing Eagle Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Nick Vass Bloodstock NSW $110,000
372 B Filly(+) Clever Me Anabaa (USA) Money Thinks (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Crowning Stone NSW $7,000
W B Filly(+) Commands Nothin' Commands Icecapade Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Withdrawn
374 Br Filly(+) Constant Grandera (IRE) Constance (IRE) Yarran, Northwood, Vic Goodwood Farm NSW $20,000
375 B Filly Cyndiana Star Johannesburg (USA) Princess Renee (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Grasslands Thoroughbreds VIC $26,000
376 Ch Filly Daisy Fey Desert Prince (IRE) Making Fey (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone B Kajewski QLD $1,300
W B Filly(+) Dalayel (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Fire Lass Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Withdrawn
378 Ch Filly(+) Danceyourheartout Real Quiet (USA) Sake Dancer (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley D Reidy NSW $1,000
379 B Filly Dane's Jester Danehill Dancer (IRE) Lansaracove Kitchwin Hills, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,250
380 B Filly(+) Danilova Fasliyev (USA) Little Ripper Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
381 B Filly(+) Dash for Gretna (SAF) Sportsworld (USA) Love on the Run (SAF) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Heritage Bloodstock VIC $20,000
W B Filly(+) Daub Canny Lad Paintress Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Withdrawn
383 B Filly(+) Dawn Rhapsody (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Daybreak Express Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $52,500 Reserve $60,000
384 B Filly(+) Dawnie Dancer Fasliyev (USA) Abbotswood (NZ) Lustre Lodge, Alison Mileshan Nominees VIC $24,000
385 B Filly(+) Deceptive Heart Jugah (USA) Dallamullog (IRE) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
386 B Filly(+) Dorado Deceiver Lure (USA) Romantic River (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
387 Br Filly(+) Dragon Maiden (NZ) Mughtanim (USA) Hellriegel Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains M Van De Weg TAS $20,000
388 Br Filly(+) Dulcina King Cugat (USA) Pine Away (USA) Crowning Stone, Scone Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
389 B Filly(+) Elusive Elle Elusive Quality (USA) Decidity Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $45,000
390 B Filly(+) Emlozza Encosta de Lago Rubra Lass Lustre Lodge, Alison William Inglis As Agent $40,000
391 B Filly(+) Fictional Danehill (USA) Gazette (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $35,000
392 Ch Filly Flickering Fire Forest Glow (USA) Another Fire Yarraman Park Stud, Scone F W Mitchell VIC $1,000
W B Filly(+) Flo's Oog Lonhro Mary Julia Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
394 B Filly Flying Forward Charge Forward Flying Single Arrowfield Stud, Scone Goodwood Farm NSW $3,500
395 B Filly(+) Forest Girl Woodman (USA) Impulsive Rhythm Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $5,000
396 B Filly(+) Foures French Deputy (USA) Seventeen Sins (USA) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Goodwood Farm NSW $11,000
397 Ch Filly(+) Fox Dragon Foxhound (USA) Lansarah (NZ) Jacob Park Thoroughbreds, Murrumbateman T Hassall NSW $800
W B/Br Filly Gorgeous Guru Anabaa (USA) Proud Halo Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Withdrawn
399 Ch Filly(+) Hagiadzo Dehere (USA) On Hallowed Ground Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Heritage Bloodstock VIC $55,000
400 B Filly(+) Harem's Lass Desert King (IRE) Fiorita Jacob Park Thoroughbreds, Murrumbateman Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $1,600
W B Filly(+) Hearts of Gold Made of Gold (USA) Grand Ovation Edinburgh Park, Taree Withdrawn
402 Ch Filly(+) Hunters Heroine Reset Bold Promise Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Tristarc Bloodstock VIC $70,000
W B Filly(+) Illusionist Favorite Trick (USA) Mornmoot Lady Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Withdrawn
W B/Br Filly(+) Indy Game (USA) A.P. Indy (USA) Tricky Game (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Withdrawn
405 Ch Filly Isabelino Encosta de Lago Regal Chamber Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Boomer Bloodstock QLD $40,000
W Ch Filly(+) Kathys Choice Flying Spur Gourette (FR) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Withdrawn
407 Ch Filly La Belle Chataigne Catbird Chez Paree Darby Bloodstock, Sydney Boomer Bloodstock QLD $35,000
408 B Filly(+) Lady Lindara Flying Spur Lady Diesis (USA) G. Treister, Oakdale Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $20,000
409 G Filly(+) Lady Tatiana Baryshnikov Mahogany Isle Crowning Stone, Scone Passed $5,500 Reserve $8,000
410 B Filly(+) Laurel Avenue (USA) Avenue of Flags (USA) Laura's Bouquet (USA) Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre Hancock Quality Bloodstock NSW $13,000
411 B Filly(+) Lessie Blevic Drop Anchor Crowning Stone, Scone Rushton Park VIC $21,000
412 Ch Filly(+) Loucineh Peintre Celebre (USA) Anoosh Hunter View Thoroughbreds, Bishop's Bridge William Inglis As Agent VIC $25,000
413 Br Filly Margiela (NZ) Redoute's Choice Sarah Vee Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen P Willetts $55,000
W B Filly(+) Mariana Marscay Azzurro Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
415 B Filly(+) Marina Belle Last Tycoon (IRE) Marina Lady (USA) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Evergreen Stud NSW $110,000
416 Br Filly(+) Melody d'Amour (NZ) Centaine Pink Melody (IRE) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
417 Ch Filly Miss Arapaho Encores (NZ) Tranquillita Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
W Br Filly(+) Miss Ultimate Iglesia Supermarket Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
419 B Filly(+) Miss Victory (ARG) Numerous (USA) Victoriosa Fitz (ARG) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Macquarie Stud NSW $27,000
420 Blk Filly(+) Molta (NZ) Danske (NZ) Heaps (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
421 Ch Filly More Charm More Than Ready (USA) Charmeuse Sefton Park Stud, Scone Oxford Thoroughbreds NEW ZEALAND $5,000
W Br Filly(+) Morwell Royal Academy (USA) Marwell Lady Attunga Stud, Scone Withdrawn
423 B Filly Off the Planet Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Planet Hollywood Yarran, Northwood, Vic Northern Lodge VIC $85,000
W Br Filly(+) Oh What a Song Octagonal (NZ) Mamzelle Pedrille Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
425 Br Filly(+) Our Whitney Danzero Breathe a Sigh Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $1,500
W Ch Filly(+) Panaca (USA) In the Wings (GB) Spanish Falls (GB) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
W B Filly Paraca (ARG) Kitwood (USA) Paraguaya (ARG) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Withdrawn
428 B Filly(+) Passerine Marscay Vireturk (USA) Trevannah, Blandford William Inglis As Agent QLD $10,000
429 B Filly Pedal (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Paedo (NZ) Darley, Hunter Valley L Watson NSW $9,500
430 Ch Filly(+) Pokey Hill Rory's Jester Willow Brook (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
431 B/Br Filly(+) Pre Nup Red Ransom (USA) De Beauvoir Crowning Stone, Scone Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
432 B Filly Presley Purple Elvstroem Faricca National Breeding Services Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic (Receivers and Managers Appointed) (In Liquidation) B Kajewski QLD $3,500
433 B Filly(+) Pura Seda Barathea (IRE) Intertwined Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $27,000 Reserve $30,000
434 Ch Filly(+) Quite Easy (NZ) Hector Protector (USA) Howkudai (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong M Gatty NSW $5,000
435 B Filly Rose of de Lago Encosta de Lago Tudulu (NZ) Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Maugeri Thououghbreds VIC $500
436 B Filly Savona Strada She's the One Strada Investments, Sydney C Mackender NSW $400
437 B Filly Sevaana Fasliyev (USA) Anoosh Hunter View Thoroughbreds, Bishop's Bridge William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
438 Ch Filly(+) She's No Flirt Zeditave Known Flirt (USA) Crowning Stone, Scone Rushton Park VIC $3,500
W Br Filly Silver Fantasy More Than Ready (USA) Ramyah Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
440 B Filly(+) Sister Reset Tantum Ergo (IRE) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Bluegables Farm NEW ZEALAND $6,000
441 B Filly(+) Star Fontaine Zeditave Regalis Lomar Park Stud, Werombi S McCormick NSW $800
442 Ch Filly(+) Steal Your Thunder Thunder Gulch (USA) Grand Larceny Crowning Stone, Scone D Edwards NSW $2,500
443 Br Filly Summer Rose Zabeel (NZ) Summer Fling (NZ) J. & J. McDonald, Berry Epsom Lodge QLD $4,500
444 Br Filly(+) Ultimate Trick Favorite Trick (USA) Reganza Kilmihill Farm, Millers Forest M Van Gestel NSW $7,000
W B Filly(+) Unique Style Rocket to Mars Storm de Plume Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Withdrawn
446 Ch Filly Yearofthecat Catbird Gourmet Lady Rick T. Worthington, Bowral Passed $2,000 Reserve $10,000
447 Ch Filly(+) Abergavenny Angel Langfuhr (CAN) Abergavenny Macquarie Stud, Wellington William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
448 B/Br Filly(+) Airy Fairy Reenact Genghiz Joy Macquarie Stud, Wellington William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
449 Ch Filly Archway's Baby Archway (IRE) Baby Take Care Askeaton Park, Coolangatta D Edwards NSW $600
450 Ch Filly Arpineh Eagle Eyed (USA) Anoosh Hunter View Thoroughbreds, Bishop's Bridge William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
451 B Filly Aspen Highlands Hamas (IRE) Danaides Chatsworth Park, Scone Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $600
452 Ch Filly(+) Behappi Encounter Jester Gypsy Toolooganvale Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
453 B Filly(+) Bella Crown Beautiful Crown (USA) Americano Miss Toolooganvale Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
454 Ch Filly(+) Christie's Girl Hennessy (USA) Countess Christie Bowness Stud, Young Passed $15,000 Reserve $16,000
455 Ch Filly Court Grinning Rory's Jester Ready to Smile K.M. Dulhunty, Sydney Ferndale Farm NSW $2,400
W B Filly Danasierra Danehill (USA) Red Express Princes Farm, Castlereagh Withdrawn
457 B Filly(+) Dazzling Dawn Splendent (USA) Dawn Regent Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Outback Station Stud VIC $500
458 Ch Filly(+) Destiny Bureaucracy (NZ) Jade-Amanda (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
459 Br Filly(+) Djel d'Amour Dehere (USA) Franssica d'Amour (CAN) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Evergreen Stud NSW $15,000
460 B Filly(+) Do the Hustle Festival Hall (IRE) Genghiz Joy Macquarie Stud, Wellington William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
W B Filly(+) Exclusive Jewel Rory's Jester Jewel of Oakbank Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Withdrawn
462 Ch Filly(+) Fill My Dream Filante (NZ) Grecian Dream Macquarie Stud, Wellington William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
463 B Filly(+) Fleur de Lys Tierce Reganza Lomar Park Stud, Werombi I Peskett VIC $1,000
464 B Filly(+) Flying Trismar Flying Spur Lady Trismar (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington B Higgins SA $700
465 Ch Filly(+) Frileux Intergaze Frisky Gypsy Macquarie Stud, Wellington C Mackender NSW $500
466 B Filly Harry's Gold Nothin' Leica Dane Hangover Street Chatsworth Park, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
467 Ch Filly Hotshot Hollywood Stromberg Carlson Crying in the Rain Proven Thoroughbreds Services, Sydney J Marzol NSW $400
468 G Filly(+) Hurricane Peri Hurricane Sky Misty Doll Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $1,600 Reserve $2,000
469 Ch Filly I'm So Beautiful Real Quiet (USA) I'm So Gorgeous Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $1,200 Reserve $2,000
W B Filly(+) I'm So Classical Brahms (USA) Luxury Ride Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W Ch Filly(+) I'm So Stunning Langfuhr (CAN) I'm So Gorgeous Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
472 B Filly(+) Katie Kerfuffle Strategic Viva Miranda Toolooganvale Farm, Scone B Moore NSW $2,400
W Ch Filly(+) Kiss Me Again Brief Truce (USA) More Kisses (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
474 Ch Filly(+) Lac d'Or Pauillac Calare Gold Macquarie Stud, Wellington William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
475 Ch Filly Lillitt Galileo (IRE) Anoosh Hunter View Thoroughbreds, Bishop's Bridge Passed $4,750 Reserve $5,000
476 B Filly Mac Qua Fasliyev (USA) Insearch Vinery Stud, Scone A Hawke NSW $500
W Blk Filly Majestic Dreams (NZ) Centaine Isn't She Lovely (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Masabanda Catrail (USA) Arjumand (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
479 Br Filly(+) Moment of Magic Vettori (IRE) Genghiz Joy Macquarie Stud, Wellington William Inglis As Agent VIC $350
480 B Filly(+) Naturally Canny Naturalism (NZ) Bold Sandie Macquarie Stud, Wellington William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
481 B Filly Nic's Sister Scenic (IRE) Viridian (NZ) The Old Crossing, Singleton D Ruzicka QLD $400
W B Filly(+) Our Matisse Palace Music (USA) Hot Zip Crowning Stone, Scone Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Our Seventh Heaven (NZ) Vettori (IRE) Silver's Sister The Old Crossing, Singleton Withdrawn
484 Ch Filly(+) Power to Dream Intergaze Copine Macquarie Stud, Wellington D Gregory NSW $400
485 B Filly(+) Priceless Cargo Nuclear Freeze (USA) Dancing Fairy Crowning Stone, Scone D Edwards NSW $400
486 Br Filly Princess Iris Commands Rain Princess Toolooganvale Farm, Scone F Hoddle NSW $2,500
W Br Filly(+) Prude (NZ) Prized (USA) Innishannon (NZ) Jacob Park Thoroughbreds, Murrumbateman Withdrawn
488 B Colt Daneborogh Danehill (USA) Kingston Red Owners J Carle NSW $5,250
489 B Colt Bull Ripper Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Dane Ripper Owners J Carle NSW $2,200
490 B Colt Not Named Power of Destiny Time to Break Macquarie Stud, Wellington Annamaya Consultancy Pty Ltd ACT $1,300
491 Br Filly Not Named Power of Destiny Black Zoot Macquarie Stud, Wellington J Carle NSW $800
492 G Filly Not Named Power of Destiny Meritas Grey Macquarie Stud, Wellington K Aspros NSW $1,750
493 B Filly Not Named Antonius Pius (USA) Daguetta Barador Stud, Martindale PD & PM Gray QLD $400
494 Br Filly Not Named Seidnazar Monet's Diva G.J. Fidler, Wilton E Starr NSW $300
495 B/Br Filly Not Named Olympus Bella Crown Toolooganvale Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $500
496 B Colt Not Named Conatus Archway's Baby Askeaton Park, Coolangatta Passed $700 Reserve $1,000
497 Ch Filly Not Named Dane Fever Bondi Lass Red Gums Stud, Kootingal C Mackender NSW $1,100
498 B Colt Not Named Tiger Hill (IRE) Classic Keys Chatsworth Park, Scone W Hayes NSW $400
499 B Colt Not Named God's Own Monjita Owners Passed $39,000 Reserve $40,000
500 B Colt Not Named Lion Heart (USA) Cousine Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold K Cassidy NSW $1,200
501 Ch Gelding Not Named Honor in War (USA) Caprill Surreal Park, Wagga Wagga J Frater NSW $8,000
502 Ch Gelding Not Named King de Lago Wild 'n' Wet Surreal Park, Wagga Wagga Passed $4,500 Reserve $6,000
503 B/Br Gelding Not Named Enemy of Average Lionette Surreal Park, Wagga Wagga Passed $1,500 Reserve $3,000
504 Ch Filly Not Named Enemy of Average Our Ruby Works Surreal Park, Wagga Wagga Dr Yvette Brockwell NSW $4,000
W Ch Filly Not Named Benicio Chasseresse Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
W B Filly Not Named Oh Oklahoma Kagami Red Hill Partnership, Walcha Withdrawn
507 G Colt Not Named Sporting Challenge Angel in Flight K. Nicholls, Ourimbah S Stephens NSW $400
508 Ch Colt Not Named Sporting Challenge Kieras Joy K. Nicholls, Ourimbah G Wright NSW $200
509 B/Br Filly Not Named Al Maher Embroid Redman Park, Denman S Farley NSW $31,000
510 Br Colt Not Named Wonderful World Swiss Franc Temerity Park, Gulgong E French NSW $1,200
W B Colt Not Named Hard Spun (USA) Evening Gem Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra Withdrawn
W B Filly Not Named Ad Valorem (USA) Sierra Vista Golden Grove, Denman Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Not Named Ferocity Victory Grove Golden Grove, Denman Withdrawn
514 Ch Filly Miriama Danasinga Marium Finch's Crossing, Gunderman Vision East Bloodstock HONG KONG $400
515 B Filly Yorked Foreplay Dynamite Lady Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Cloud Nine Equine NSW $400
516 Br Filly Faithful Dancer Keep the Faith Zizi Je T'Aime (NZ) Trevannah, Blandford William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
517 B Filly Jafrica Viscount Our Jane B. Hill, Coal Point M Kirkwood NSW $3,500
518 B Filly Hill of Roses Tiger Hill (IRE) Filante's Rose J. & J. McDonald, Berry P Beauman NSW $1,750
519 B Filly Thefrenchwoman Noverre (USA) Prophet's Rose J. & J. McDonald, Berry William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
520 B Filly Plumeria Al Maher Frangipani Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $800
521 Br Filly Demetria Conatus Samar Owner Passed $14,500 Reserve $15,000
522 Ch Filly Angel of Hope Choisir Amen Ruby Owners Willow Grove Stud SA $5,000
W B/Br Filly Courgette Charge Forward Our Farm Girl Owners Withdrawn
524 B Filly Mistress Murphy Murphy's Blu Boy Bridle Mistress Owners R Hertel NSW $1,600
525 Ch Filly Mill Rock Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) How Fantastique Kitchwin Hills, Scone T Mees VIC $3,750
526 B Filly Meandmy Dane Shadow Quiet Fun (USA) Kitchwin Hills, Scone K Eveleigh VIC $400
527 Ch Filly Hasta la Vera Hussonet (USA) Bandolera (JPN) Vinery Stud, Scone J Carle NSW $5,000
W B Filly White Lights Benicio Faerie Lights Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
529 B Filly Queen and Country King of Kings (IRE) Ticklish Owner Passed $5,000 Reserve $15,000
530 Ch Filly Admirah Belle Spinning World (USA) Almirah Owners (To dissolve a partnership) PD & PM Gray QLD $600
W Ch Filly Snitzabelle Snitzel Carnebelle (NZ) Owners Withdrawn
W B Filly Sassy Guru Tiger Hill (IRE) Gracy Guru (NZ) Temerity Park, Gulgong Withdrawn
W B Filly Yummy (NZ) Yamanin Vital (NZ) Capital Flight (NZ) Oakey Creek, Mudgee Withdrawn
534 Br Filly Bad Kitty Tale of the Cat (USA) Tuggerah Lakes Widden Stud, Widden Valley J Marzol NSW $700
535 B Filly Roman Numerals Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Magica Roma (IRE) Widden Stud, Widden Valley PD & PM Gray QLD $500
536 B Filly Enchanted Melody Encosta de Lago Flying Dansino (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Crowning Stone NSW $5,500
537 B Filly Crimson Belle Red Ransom (USA) Crimson Lane Widden Stud, Widden Valley J Gleeson QLD $5,250
538 Br Filly Zigzag Domesday Hairpin Darley, Hunter Valley D Neate NSW $38,000
539 Br Gelding Majestic Gem Belong to Me (USA) Grand Jewel Trevannah, Blandford D Waters QLD $6,750
W Ch Colt Great Hall Elusive Quality (USA) Hallaya Owners Withdrawn
541 B Gelding Zanabaa Anabaa (USA) My First Zabeel Owners F O'Connor VIC $5,500
542 B Gelding Empire Place (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Tajrebah (USA) Owners Englebrecht Bloodstock NSW $11,000
W B Gelding Slick Shoes Anabaa (USA) Unison Owners Withdrawn
544 B Gelding Handsome Stash Secret Savings (USA) Just Pretty (USA) Owners (To dissolve a partnership) J Burton NSW $5,000
545 B Gelding Zulu Ryesing Catcher in the Rye (IRE) Zululu Owners (To dissolve a partnership) G Coleman QLD $3,500
546 G Gelding Brybury Bradbury's Luck Brynica Owners (To dissolve a partnership) P Churche NSW $13,000
547 B Gelding Mazzini Danzero Catecombe Owners G Frazer NSW $20,000
W B/Br Gelding Relentless Lad (NZ) Anabaa (USA) Sahayb (NZ) Owners Withdrawn
549 Ch Gelding Tempete Zeditave Blizzardly Owner L Hutcheson NSW $450
W B Gelding Gold Arena Arena Gold Cachet Owners Withdrawn
551 Br Gelding Soi'vebeentold Commands Hippy's Sister Owners T Mees VIC $8,000
552 Ch Gelding Propelling More Than Ready (USA) Flying Venture Owners K Eveleigh VIC $500
553 B Gelding Olympian Olympus Jester Gypsy Owners M Stephens NSW $3,400
554 B/Br Gelding Panecillo Snitzel Sacred Model Owners M Lee QLD $10,500
555 Ch Gelding Keep Count Keep the Faith Countback Owners Annamaya Consultancy Pty Ltd ACT $4,250
W Ch Gelding Dostana (NZ) Johar (USA) Star of Grosvenor (IRE) Owners Withdrawn
557 Br/Blk Gelding Stand and Salute Anabaa (USA) Tell Someone (NZ) Owners L & N Jarvis NSW $3,000
558 Br Gelding Rough 'n' Ready More Than Ready (USA) Danehill Lass Owners J Austin NSW $5,000
559 Ch Gelding Petraeus General Nediym Madame Flurry Owners G Holland NSW $15,500
560 Ch Gelding Liberal's Knight Encosta de Lago Charmview Owner William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,000
W B Gelding I'm So Dapper More Than Ready (USA) I'm So Gorgeous Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W Br Gelding Not Named Dubleo (USA) Ramyah Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
563 B Gelding Scouting Wide (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Gardd (USA) Owners William Inglis As Agent NSW $22,000
W Br Gelding Gobo Nadeem Patterns Owners Withdrawn
W Ch Gelding Cosmic Bolt Tale of the Cat (USA) Cosmic Strike Owners Withdrawn
566 B Gelding Stormborough Canny Lad Forcibly Superhorse Trust, Sydney S Maddox VIC $3,000
567 B Gelding Boneshaker Stravinsky (USA) Spontaneous Superhorse Trust, Sydney M Ryan NSW $2,250
568 B Colt Not Named Lion Heart (USA) Canny Heights K.M. Dulhunty, Sydney Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
569 Ch Filly Not Named Magnus Tahya Dubai Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic K Papanicolaou NSW $5,500
570 Ch Colt Not Named Lion Heart (USA) Kenny's Princess Crowning Stone, Scone K Parsons NSW $1,250
571 B Filly Not Named Shamardal (USA) Meilleure Amie Princes Farm, Castlereagh William Inglis As Agent VIC $50,000
572 B Filly Not Named Not a Single Doubt Stocktake B. Vidler, Nambour, Qld Bendaree Park Stud NSW $40,000
573 B Colt Not Named Snitzel Steal My Love Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
W Ch Filly Not Named All Bar One Radio Berrima Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
575 B Filly Not Named Strategic Leica Orlumpa S. McGregor, Euroa, Vic Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
576 B Colt Not Named Magic Albert Rippling Mill (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone B Rollings NSW $4,000
577 Br Filly(+) Luxury Suite Viscount Bee and Bee Newhaven Park, Boorowa M & J Cesnik NSW $3,000
578 Br Filly Wears the Pants Commands Kintoree Newhaven Park, Boorowa Watershed Farm NSW $500
579 B Filly Early More Than Ready (USA) Danisse Newhaven Park, Boorowa Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $1,700
W B Filly Blink Stratum Bridie Belle (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
581 B Filly Miss Confidential (NZ) Stratum Exquisitely Yarraman Park Stud, Scone D Joice NSW $16,000
582 B/Br Filly Bellaafonte Anabaa (USA) Calypso (USA) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook D von Boetticher GERMANY $7,000
583 B Filly Liguria Elusive Quality (USA) Lady of the Desert Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
584 Ch Filly Matera Johannesburg (USA) Miss Peridot Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
585 Br Filly(+) Circus Polka Stravinsky (USA) Tropical Affair Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent VIC $45,000
586 B Filly(+) Mystifying (NZ) Last Tycoon (IRE) Jewel in the Crown Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains J Gleeson QLD $11,000
587 Br Filly(+) Moncalieri Encosta de Lago Mystic Chantry Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains N Jenkinson QLD $52,000
588 B Filly In and Away Elusive Quality (USA) Ivy League (IRE) Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
589 B Filly(+) Briolette Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Diamond Jewel Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
590 B Filly(+) Meilleure Amie Choisir Diamond Broker Princes Farm, Castlereagh Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $14,000
591 Ch Filly Das Machen Flying Spur Lili Marlene Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic Pacific Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
592 B Filly(+) Millie Rose Testa Rossa Winter Sparkle Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic William Inglis As Agent NSW $17,000
593 B Filly(+) Swish Trish Redoute's Choice Smytzer's Trish Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic N Jenkinson QLD $80,000
594 B Filly(+) Delarouze Encosta de Lago Fayrouz Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic VCB NSW $26,000
595 B Filly(+) Murphy's Cash Aucash Murphy's Arch Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic Bluegables Farm NEW ZEALAND $13,000
596 B Filly(+) Miang Exceed and Excel Magic Heaven Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic Bell River Thoroughbreds NSW $13,000
597 B Filly Bardego Barathea (IRE) Devil's Gold Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic Nick Vass Bloodstock NSW $52,500
598 B Filly Sav's Diva (NZ) Savabeel Justine Coup (NZ) G. A. Rogerson, Hamilton, NZ Bowness Stud NSW $6,500
599 B Filly Stellas Delight Nuclear Freeze (USA) Quest for Pleasure Bowness Stud, Young Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
W B/Br Filly Miss Purrfect Tale of the Cat (USA) Cousine M. Smith, Sydney Withdrawn
601 Ch Filly Girlwithaltitude (NZ) No Excuse Needed (GB) Marla Heights (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington PD & PM Gray QLD $400
602 Ch Filly High Like Diamonds High Yield (USA) Tempest Cloud Macquarie Stud, Wellington C Mackender NSW $300
603 Ch Filly Jamaican Blue Woodman (USA) Espresso Macquarie Stud, Wellington William Inglis As Agent NSW $250
604 B Filly Get Thee Behind Me Break the Vault Almirah S.& G. Van Kerkhoff, Wyong Creek William Inglis As Agent NSW $250
605 B Filly(+) Nest Egg Hawk Wing (USA) Crowning Tribute (IRE) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Rawyne Park VIC $1,700
W B Filly Not Named Hussonet (USA) Plaudits (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
W B Colt Not Named Choisir Gur Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
W B Colt Not Named Bachelor Duke (USA) Miss Lianga (USA) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Withdrawn
609 B Filly Not Named Danzero Charlotte de Belle G. L. & C.T. Smith, Scone N Owen QLD $2,000
610 B Filly Miss Legon Danehill Dancer (IRE) Princess Ruhie Owners K Outtrim ACT $1,400
611 B Filly Bitoflight (NZ) Fantastic Light (USA) Itti Bit (NZ) Owners Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
612 B Filly Dollhouse Snitzel Alisa Free Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
613 Ch Filly I'm Ready More Than Ready (USA) Our Jane B. Hill, Coal Point William Inglis As Agent QLD $1,250
614 B Filly More Than Words Stratum Jargon Darby Bloodstock, Sydney G Williams NSW $6,000
615 Br Filly Classic Rush Charge Forward Classy Dane Darby Bloodstock, Sydney Bowness Stud NSW $7,000
616 B Filly Catgotyourtongue Catbird Docile Glastonbury Farms, Scone P Paton QLD $4,750
617 B Filly Alli's Aria Oratorio (IRE) Allisonic Glemel Pty Ltd, Sydney J Gleeson NSW $14,000
618 B Filly Bleue Pepite Fastnet Rock Ballybleue Glemel Pty Ltd, Sydney M Simshauser NSW $13,000
619 B Filly Calendar Miss Arena October Miss Darnley Pty Ltd, Sydney M Dykes NSW $900
620 Br Filly Viennese Beauty Snitzel Vitale Beauty Darnley Pty Ltd, Sydney J Marzol NSW $3,250
621 B Filly Agate (NZ) Stratum Alisara (IRE) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $5,000
622 Br Filly Mont Fleuri Cape Cross (IRE) Great Manners Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic N Jenkinson QLD $180,000
623 B Filly Mystic Flight Flying Spur Tantra Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic Michael Otto Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $14,000
624 Br Filly Back in Town Charge Forward Morton Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $3,000
625 Ch Filly Regally Rosie More Than Ready (USA) Regal Summer Red Gums Stud, Kootingal G & B Hall NSW $3,000
626 Br Filly Symbols Lonhro Gang Red Gums Stud, Kootingal T Karakatsanis NSW $3,000
627 Ch Filly Danagall (NZ) Chagall Danadevi Owners K Parsons NSW $2,000
628 B Filly Imprints Footstepsinthesand (GB) Straight Proof (NZ) Owners A Sheahan NSW $500
629 Ch Filly Single Entry Not a Single Doubt Grand Entry Owners N Owen QLD $2,000
630 B Filly Vegas Lass Desert King (IRE) Jetonova (NZ) Owners PD & PM Gray QLD $1,750
W Br Filly Commanding Girl Fastnet Rock Micanope (USA) Owners Withdrawn
632 B Gelding Sweet Smile (IRE) Catcher in the Rye (IRE) Quivala (USA) Owners R Litt NSW $1,000
633 B Gelding Big Sai Wan Flying Spur Dance Baby Dance Owners B Higgins SA $2,200
634 B Gelding Hold the Tiger Hold That Tiger (USA) Shanais Owners William Inglis As Agent NSW $700
635 Ch Gelding Our Mosstique Mossman Unique Style Owners Passed $11,000 Reserve $12,000
636 Ch Gelding Royal Page Royal Academy (USA) Schmooze Owners P Andersen NSW $2,000
637 B Gelding Hustle Octagonal (NZ) More Haste Darby Bloodstock, Sydney T Robinson NSW $5,500
638 B Gelding Music Maestro Stravinsky (USA) Iman Owners P Paton QLD $5,500
639 Br Gelding Master Danny Danzero Zacushla (NZ) Owners W Hayes NSW $1,600
640 Br Gelding Gorborsaan Antonius Pius (USA) Lady of Laredo Owners PD & PM Gray QLD $500
641 B Gelding Beauty Express Danehill Dancer (IRE) Money Begets Money Owners William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,000
642 B Gelding Beauty Strike Anabaa (USA) Skytripper Owners Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $7,000
643 B Gelding Confessional Red Ransom (USA) Sontweni (IRE) Owners (To dissolve a partnership) William Inglis As Agent NT $6,000
644 B/Br Gelding Outlook Express Fastnet Rock Tasina Owners (To dissolve a partnership) G Stewart SA $2,600
645 B Gelding Side Effect Fastnet Rock C'Yaontheotherside (USA) Owners (To dissolve a partnership) T Simpson QLD $4,500
646 B/Br Gelding Strike Anywhere Johannesburg (USA) Strike Time Mane Lodge, Sutton Englebrecht Bloodstock NSW $6,500
647 B Gelding King Galahad King's Best (USA) Lady Min Owners N Owen QLD $5,000
648 B Colt Dashere Dehere (USA) Unveil Owners G Wright NSW $1,600

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Select Weanlings Lots 1 - 200, 201 - 288, 568 - 573
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 294 Gross Amount $3,383,500
Sold 214 (88%) Highest (Lot 133) $150,000
Passed In 30 (12%) Average $15,811
Withdrawn 50 Median $8,000
10:30am Day 1, Select Weanlings, 22nd June Lots 1 - 200
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 200 Gross Amount $2,028,200
Sold 141 (87%) Highest (Lot 133) $150,000
Passed In 21 (13%) Average $14,384
Withdrawn 38 Median $7,000
10:30am Day 2, Select Weanlings, 23rd June Lots 201 - 288
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 88 Gross Amount $1,208,550
Sold 68 (89%) Highest (Lot 256) $130,000
Passed In 8 (11%) Average $17,773
Withdrawn 12 Median $10,000
Day 2, Supplementary Select Weanlings, 23rd June Lots 568 - 573
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 6 Gross Amount $146,750
Sold 5 (83%) Highest (Lot 571) $50,000
Passed In 1 (17%) Average $29,350
Withdrawn 0 Median $40,000
General Weanlings Lots 289 - 328, 574 - 576
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 43 Gross Amount $107,950
Sold 27 (79%) Highest (Lot 300) $16,000
Passed In 7 (21%) Average $3,998
Withdrawn 9 Median $2,000
Day 2, General Weanlings, 23rd June Lots 289 - 328
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 40 Gross Amount $103,950
Sold 26 (81%) Highest (Lot 300) $16,000
Passed In 6 (19%) Average $3,998
Withdrawn 8 Median $2,000
Day 2, Supplementary General Weanlings, 23rd June Lots 574 - 576
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 3 Gross Amount $4,000
Sold 1 Highest (Lot 576) $4,000
Passed In 1 Average $4,000
Withdrawn 1 Median $4,000
Select Broodmares Lots 329 - 433, 577 - 599
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 128 Gross Amount $1,678,950
Sold 85 (83%) Highest (Lot 371) $110,000
Passed In 17 (17%) Average $19,752
Withdrawn 26 Median $10,000
Day 2, Select Broodmares, 23rd June Lots 329 - 433
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 105 Gross Amount $1,230,950
Sold 65 (81%) Highest (Lot 371) $110,000
Passed In 15 (19%) Average $18,938
Withdrawn 25 Median $8,000
Day 2, Supplementary Select Broodmares, 23rd June Lots 577 - 599
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 23 Gross Amount $448,000
Sold 20 (91%) Highest (Lot 591) $80,000
Passed In 2 (9%) Average $22,400
Withdrawn 1 Median $13,000
General Broodmares Lots 434 - 487, 600 - 605
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 60 Gross Amount $67,150
Sold 42 (89%) Highest (Lot 459) $15,000
Passed In 5 (11%) Average $1,599
Withdrawn 13 Median $500
10:30am Day 3, General Broodmares, 24th June Lots 434 - 487
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 54 Gross Amount $64,250
Sold 37 (88%) Highest (Lot 459) $15,000
Passed In 5 (12%) Average $1,736
Withdrawn 12 Median $500
Day 3, Supplementary General Broodmares, 24th June Lots 600 - 605
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 6 Gross Amount $2,900
Sold 5 (100%) Highest (Lot 605) $1,700
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $580
Withdrawn 1 Median $300
Stallions, Yearlings, Racehorses Lots 488 - 567, 606 - 648
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 123 Gross Amount $610,450
Sold 91 (91%) Highest (Lot 622) $180,000
Passed In 9 (9%) Average $6,708
Withdrawn 23 Median $3,000
Day 3, Stallions, Yearlings, Racehorses, 24th June Lots 488 - 567
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 80 Gross Amount $283,450
Sold 55 (90%) Highest (Lot 538) $38,000
Passed In 6 (10%) Average $5,154
Withdrawn 19 Median $3,000
Day 3, Supplementary Yearlings and Racehorses, 24th June Lots 606 - 648
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 43 Gross Amount $327,000
Sold 36 (92%) Highest (Lot 622) $180,000
Passed In 3 (8%) Average $9,083
Withdrawn 4 Median $3,000

Sale Stats

Select Broodmares
Lots 329-433, 577-599
Select Weanlings
Lots 1-200, 201-288, 568-573
General Weanlings
Lots 289-328, 574-576
Stallions, Yearlings, Racehorses
Lots 488-567, 606-648
General Broodmares
Lots 434-487, 600-605

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

121 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:59 am, 6th Sep 2011.

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
3 B Filly Fastnet Rock Victory Grove Golden Grove, Denman Jun 20th, 1:18pm
4 Ch Filly Haradasun Villous Oakey Creek, Mudgee Jun 20th, 4:01pm
11 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Wishes (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Jun 15th, 11:29am
15 B Filly Magnus Zensations Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Jun 2nd, 2:22pm
18 Ch Colt Purrealist Acqua de Parma Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jun 20th, 3:39pm
20 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Alliance (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Jun 21st, 3:47pm
24 B Filly Commands Anjiz Star (ARG) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Jun 2nd, 2:22pm
31 B Colt Fastnet Rock At Ease Newhaven Park, Boorowa Jun 22nd, 10:17am
32 B Filly Wonderful World Automate Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 20th, 9:20am
39 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Berryland Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Jun 22nd, 10:17am
45 Br Filly Statue of Liberty (USA) Broker's Destiny Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Jun 21st, 1:11pm
47 B Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Campbell Fever Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Jun 20th, 1:18pm
49 B Filly Fastnet Rock Canny High Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Jun 10th, 3:29pm
50 G Filly Murtajill Capital Return Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 20th, 9:20am
52 Br Colt Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Cascadia Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jun 22nd, 10:17am
53 Ch Filly Northern Meteor Catalina Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 20th, 9:20am
65 B Colt Husson (ARG) Clouded Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 20th, 9:20am
86 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Danzanta (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Jun 6th, 11:43am
101 B Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Emmy Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 15th, 12:22pm
105 Ch Colt Soldier's Tale (USA) Fairy Rainbeam Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Jun 21st, 1:15pm
112 Br Filly Lion Heart (USA) First Drinks (NZ) Lincoln Farm, Blandford Jun 20th, 11:25am
117 B Filly Dehere (USA) Foures Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 15th, 12:22pm
121 Ch Filly Astronomer Royal (USA) Gold Dove Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 20th, 9:20am
126 B Colt Fastnet Rock Halimeda (USA) Forest Lodge, North Richmond Sep 6th, 10:59am
128 Br Filly Nadeem Heavenly Bound (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Jun 15th, 4:47pm
130 B Colt Wonderful World Hold Her Own Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 20th, 9:20am
134 B Filly Danasinga Hullabaloo Finch's Crossing, Gunderman Jun 21st, 1:15pm
141 B Filly Fastnet Rock Jupiter Moon Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 10th, 3:29pm
146 Ch Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) La Face Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Jun 16th, 9:58am
154 B Colt Husson (ARG) Left Hander Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 20th, 9:21am
156 Ch Colt Teofilo (IRE) Lemon Ruski Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 20th, 9:21am
158 B Colt Mutawaajid Lessie Crowning Stone, Scone Jun 2nd, 2:22pm
168 B Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Magica Roma (IRE) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jun 22nd, 10:17am
173 B Filly Husson (ARG) Marbled Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 20th, 9:21am
174 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Mariana Sunset Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Jun 10th, 3:29pm
188 Br Filly California Dane Monkey Business Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jun 20th, 3:39pm
189 B Filly Mutawaajid Moonlight Spark Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jun 22nd, 10:25am
197 B Filly Street Hero (USA) Oakmont Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 20th, 9:21am
206 B Filly Casino Prince Pochette Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 20th, 9:21am
210 B Filly Casino Prince Postponement Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 10th, 3:29pm
217 Ch Colt Testa Rossa Rapport (IRE) Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Jun 20th, 9:22am
226 B Filly Snippetson Rose of Coniston Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Jun 2nd, 2:23pm
228 Ch Filly Magnus Rosney Golden Grove, Denman Jun 20th, 1:18pm
231 B Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Sahifa Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Jun 21st, 1:21pm
232 Br Colt Ready's Image (USA) Salon Lumiere Lincoln Farm, Blandford Sep 6th, 10:59am
235 Ch Colt Husson (ARG) Scantily Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 20th, 9:21am
247 Ch Filly Northern Meteor Sicile (FR) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jun 20th, 9:20am
248 B Filly Choisir Sierra Vista Golden Grove, Denman Jun 20th, 1:18pm
254 B Filly Stratum Skewiff Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 15th, 11:29am
255 B Colt Fastnet Rock Skyescent Randwick Bloodstock, Quorrobolong Jun 15th, 11:29am
291 B Colt Dubawi (IRE) Aspen Highlands Chatsworth Park, Scone Sep 6th, 10:59am
298 B Filly Testa Rossa Carbonated Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Jun 21st, 3:37pm
311 Ch Colt Supreme Class Millennium Queen Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Jun 21st, 1:21pm
315 B Colt Amalfi (NZ) Nice Surprise (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Jun 10th, 3:29pm
316 B Colt Reset Olgavich (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 15th, 12:23pm
322 B Filly God's Own Private Kiss Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Sep 6th, 10:59am
323 B Colt Supreme Class Queen's Sanctuary (USA) Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Jun 21st, 1:21pm
324 Ch Filly Supreme Class Scarlet Alm Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic Jun 21st, 1:21pm
334 Ch Filly Rosney Roman Artist Yindee Lass Golden Grove, Denman Jun 20th, 1:19pm
335 Br Filly Royal Commands Commands Princess Renee (NZ) Yarran, Northwood, Vic Jun 21st, 9:14am
341 B Filly(+) Sierra Vista General Nediym Kamposera (NZ) Golden Grove, Denman Jun 23rd, 2:53pm
345 Ch Filly(+) Southern Spain (USA) Southern Halo (USA) Spanish Falls (GB) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Sep 6th, 10:59am
347 Br Filly(+) Testa Reale Testa Rossa Red Royalty Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Jun 2nd, 2:22pm
351 B Filly Victory Grove Victory Note (USA) Eden Grove Golden Grove, Denman Jun 20th, 1:19pm
352 B/Br Filly(+) Whitewater Fury (NZ) Pins Racing Waters (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jun 17th, 1:55pm
356 Ch Filly(+) Acqua de Parma Encosta de Lago All the Best (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jun 17th, 1:55pm
358 B Filly(+) Amanusa Alzao (USA) Storm Pearl Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Jun 23rd, 1:42pm
366 Ch Filly(+) Bold Mover Jeune (GB) Asdaf Jacob Park Thoroughbreds, Murrumbateman Jun 15th, 11:29am
373 B Filly(+) Commands Nothin' Commands Icecapade Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Jun 20th, 9:22am
377 B Filly(+) Dalayel (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Fire Lass Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Jun 21st, 3:31pm
382 B Filly(+) Daub Canny Lad Paintress Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Jun 9th, 10:48am
393 B Filly(+) Flo's Oog Lonhro Mary Julia Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 23rd, 11:48am
398 B/Br Filly Gorgeous Guru Anabaa (USA) Proud Halo Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Jun 10th, 3:28pm
401 B Filly(+) Hearts of Gold Made of Gold (USA) Grand Ovation Edinburgh Park, Taree Jun 15th, 11:30am
403 B Filly(+) Illusionist Favorite Trick (USA) Mornmoot Lady Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Jun 21st, 9:14am
404 B/Br Filly(+) Indy Game (USA) A.P. Indy (USA) Tricky Game (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Jun 22nd, 11:05am
406 Ch Filly(+) Kathys Choice Flying Spur Gourette (FR) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Jun 20th, 9:59am
414 B Filly(+) Mariana Marscay Azzurro Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Jun 23rd, 1:42pm
418 Br Filly(+) Miss Ultimate Iglesia Supermarket Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Jun 17th, 11:54am
422 Br Filly(+) Morwell Royal Academy (USA) Marwell Lady Attunga Stud, Scone Jun 20th, 11:55am
424 Br Filly(+) Oh What a Song Octagonal (NZ) Mamzelle Pedrille Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 20th, 4:01pm
426 Ch Filly(+) Panaca (USA) In the Wings (GB) Spanish Falls (GB) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 21st, 9:13am
427 B Filly Paraca (ARG) Kitwood (USA) Paraguaya (ARG) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Jun 2nd, 2:22pm
439 Br Filly Silver Fantasy More Than Ready (USA) Ramyah Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 17th, 1:55pm
445 B Filly(+) Unique Style Rocket to Mars Storm de Plume Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Jun 22nd, 3:48pm
456 B Filly Danasierra Danehill (USA) Red Express Princes Farm, Castlereagh Jun 22nd, 4:37pm
461 B Filly(+) Exclusive Jewel Rory's Jester Jewel of Oakbank Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Jun 17th, 11:21am
470 B Filly(+) I'm So Classical Brahms (USA) Luxury Ride Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 17th, 1:55pm
471 Ch Filly(+) I'm So Stunning Langfuhr (CAN) I'm So Gorgeous Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 17th, 1:55pm
473 Ch Filly(+) Kiss Me Again Brief Truce (USA) More Kisses (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 21st, 9:13am
477 Blk Filly Majestic Dreams (NZ) Centaine Isn't She Lovely (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Jun 10th, 3:29pm
478 B Filly(+) Masabanda Catrail (USA) Arjumand (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 16th, 9:58am
482 B Filly(+) Our Matisse Palace Music (USA) Hot Zip Crowning Stone, Scone Jun 17th, 2:35pm
483 Ch Filly Our Seventh Heaven (NZ) Vettori (IRE) Silver's Sister The Old Crossing, Singleton Jun 17th, 2:35pm
487 Br Filly(+) Prude (NZ) Prized (USA) Innishannon (NZ) Jacob Park Thoroughbreds, Murrumbateman Jun 17th, 11:02am
505 Ch Filly Benicio Chasseresse Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jun 20th, 3:39pm
506 B Filly Oh Oklahoma Kagami Red Hill Partnership, Walcha Jun 15th, 11:29am
511 B Colt Hard Spun (USA) Evening Gem Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra Jun 24th, 9:14am
512 B Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Sierra Vista Golden Grove, Denman Jun 22nd, 12:20pm
513 Ch Filly Ferocity Victory Grove Golden Grove, Denman Jun 22nd, 12:20pm
523 B/Br Filly Courgette Charge Forward Our Farm Girl Owners Jun 7th, 9:58am
528 B Filly White Lights Benicio Faerie Lights Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 2nd, 2:22pm
531 Ch Filly Snitzabelle Snitzel Carnebelle (NZ) Owners Jun 21st, 11:19am
532 B Filly Sassy Guru Tiger Hill (IRE) Gracy Guru (NZ) Temerity Park, Gulgong Jun 10th, 3:28pm
533 B Filly Yummy (NZ) Yamanin Vital (NZ) Capital Flight (NZ) Oakey Creek, Mudgee Jun 23rd, 9:25am
540 Ch Colt Great Hall Elusive Quality (USA) Hallaya Owners Jun 16th, 10:25am
543 B Gelding Slick Shoes Anabaa (USA) Unison Owners Jun 24th, 1:19pm
548 B/Br Gelding Relentless Lad (NZ) Anabaa (USA) Sahayb (NZ) Owners Jun 21st, 12:12pm
550 B Gelding Gold Arena Arena Gold Cachet Owners Jun 7th, 9:58am
556 Ch Gelding Dostana (NZ) Johar (USA) Star of Grosvenor (IRE) Owners Jun 2nd, 2:22pm
561 B Gelding I'm So Dapper More Than Ready (USA) I'm So Gorgeous Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 17th, 1:56pm
562 Br Gelding Dubleo (USA) Ramyah Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 17th, 1:56pm
564 Br Gelding Gobo Nadeem Patterns Owners Jun 24th, 9:48am
565 Ch Gelding Cosmic Bolt Tale of the Cat (USA) Cosmic Strike Owners Jun 24th, 9:48am
574 Ch Filly All Bar One Radio Berrima Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 21st, 9:14am
580 B Filly Blink Stratum Bridie Belle (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Jun 23rd, 5:30pm
600 B/Br Filly Miss Purrfect Tale of the Cat (USA) Cousine M. Smith, Sydney Jun 21st, 9:25am
606 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Plaudits (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 22nd, 12:53pm
607 B Colt Choisir Gur Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Sep 6th, 10:59am
608 B Colt Bachelor Duke (USA) Miss Lianga (USA) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Sep 6th, 10:59am
631 Br Filly Commanding Girl Fastnet Rock Micanope (USA) Owners Jun 24th, 9:15am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Exceed and Excel/Vicereine (GB) - B. - Filly
CITYSCAPE (2006.c. by Selkirk-Tantina, by Distant View-Didina).
      3rd Royal Ascot Queen Anne S. Gr.1

BATED BREATH (2007.c. by Dansili-Tantina, by Distant View-Didina).
      1st Windsor Leisure S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 4 - Haradasun/Villous - Ch. - Filly
EURYALE (2008.f. by Lonhro-Meduesa, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Danglissa).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Gibson Carmichael S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 5 - Oratorio (IRE)/Volavola (USA) - B. - Colt
GAILY GAME (2008.c. by Montjeu-Gaily Tiara, by Caerleon-Majestic Role).
      1st Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Derby du Midi L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 9 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Whispering Queen (USA) - B. - Colt
Anakin (2008.c. by Artie Schiller-Whispering Queen, by King of the Heap-Rachael Tennessee).
      3rd Golden Gate Allowance Optional Claiming

Dragon Slayer (2002.g. by Night Shift-Arandora Star, by Sagace-Rachael Tennessee).
      1st Nottingham Play Roulette at Totesport.com Apprentice Series H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 10 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Wild Orchid (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Happy is King (2006.c. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Wild Orchid, by Giant's Causeway-Soha).
      3rd Macau Casterdon H.

Consulate (2004.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Soha, by Dancing Brave-Paris Royal).
      1st Uttoxeter Peter and Linda Douglas H. Hurdle

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 11 - Bernardini (USA)/Wishes (NZ) - B. - Colt
You Dee Cee (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Wishes, by Danehill-Verscay).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 12 - Shaft/With Daring - B. - Colt
Miss Shamardal (2006.f. by Shamardal-Heavenly Night, by Woodman-Out on the Town).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Bronte H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 13 - Sebring/Yes She Can Cancan - B. or Br. - Colt
GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (2008.c. by More Than Ready-Yes She Can Cancan, by Canny Lad-Dove Vai).
      1st Greyville Football Juvenile P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 14 - Excites/Zelady - B. - Colt
Preparation (2007.f. by Foreplay-Zelady, by Zeditave-Hermitage Lane).
      2nd Gosford RC Sky Racing H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 17 - Wonderful World/Aces Royale - B. - Filly
Stratumsphere (2008.c. by Stratum-Aces Royale, by King's High-Fairest Afar).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Hyundai I30 2YO H.
      1st Sale TC Plumbtec Lakes Entrace Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 20 - Encosta de Lago/Alliance (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Pinch of Posh (2008.f. by Pivotal-Limpopo, by Green Desert-Grey Goddess).
      1st Warwick Racing Uk on Channel 432 Maiden Fillies' S.

IMPERIAL ROME (2008.c. by Holy Roman Emperor-Ripalong, by Revoque-Limpopo).
      4th Leopardstown Ballycorus S. Gr.3

Poppy Seed (2007.f. by Bold Edge-Opopmil, by Pips Pride-Limpopo).
      1st Goodwood British Stallion Studs Fillies' S.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 21 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Allisonic - Br. - Filly
Mr Mafia - King Mossman (H.K.) (2007.g. by Mossman-Minnamurra Girl, by Thunder Gulch-About Town).
      1st HKJC Breguet H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 29 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Asian Incline - B. - Filly
Princess Toshi (2007.f. by Choisir-Aiko, by Royal Academy-Asian Incline).
      1st Cranbourne TC Central Hotel Beaconsfield H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 30 - Haradasun/Astral Danza - Br. - Filly
SICHUAN SUCCESS (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Coureuse, by Tierce-Dancer's Joy).
      1st HKJC Prince Jewellery and Watch Premier Cup HK-3
      1st HKJC Co-Tack H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 39 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Berryland - B. - Colt
Setono Zeditave (2002.c. by Zeditave-Roadstop, by Bluebird-Roadsong).
      1st Kochi C2-4

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 40 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Big Step - Br. - Colt
Pillowin (2007.g. by Dehere-Big Step, by Honour and Glory-Silken Step).
      2nd HKJC Min Fat H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 44 - Hussonet (USA)/Brilliant Jewel - B. - Filly
Easy Successful (2008.c. by Easy Rocking-Brilliant Jewel, by Danzero-A Jewel).
      1st GCTC Laurie Kimlin Maiden P.
      4th BRC (Doomben) Dalrello S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 46 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Bundle of Thanks - B. - Colt
Rockaway Star (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Bundle of Thanks, by County-Fine Gem).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Carsales.com.au H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 47 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Campbell Fever - B. - Filly
Mahisara (2008.c. by More Than Ready-Darsini, by Danehill-Tirumani).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) TJ's Champagne Bar 2YO H.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Dalrello S. L
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Annlea (2007.f. by Canny Lad-Little Madame, by Octagonal-Insomniac).
      1st VRC (Flemington) KA Morrison H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 52 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Cascadia - Br. - Colt
TESTA SECRET (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Acacian Secret, by Silver Deputy-Secret Truth).
      1st Foxton RC Castletown S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 53 - Northern Meteor/Catalina - Ch. - Filly
Rudder (2008.c. by Snitzel-Catalina, by Zeditave-Imperial Regina).
      3rd GCTC Attwood Marshall Lawyers Maiden P.

Criss Cross (2002.f. by Cape Cross-Imperial Ivory, by Imperial Prince-Imperial Regina).
      1st WRC Bumper to Bumper H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 56 - Wonderful World/Chapatti - B. - Filly
Latika (2005.f. by Canny Lad-Chapatti, by Grand Lodge-Bleeting).
      1st Clarence River JC Clarence Coast Motors H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 58 - Shaft/Chic Gal - B. - Colt
I'm a Smarty Pants (2006.f. by Choisir-She's Academic, by Royal Academy-Bletinah).
      1st Beaudesert RC Special Events H.
      1st Beaudesert RC Handicap

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 59 - Bernardini (USA)/Chimerique - B. - Colt
Romanus (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Bulla Borghese, by Belong to Me-Fionnay).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Edmen Community Staffing H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 62 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Class Prevails - B. or Br. - Colt
Palzago (2005.g. by Lago Delight-Pals, by Palace Music-Palace Revolt).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Fine Printers H.

Friend (2006.g. by Lago Delight-Pals, by Palace Music-Palace Revolt).
      1st Sale TC Betfair Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 63 - Prince Arthur/Cleobelle (NZ) - B. - Colt
Will to Win (2006.g. by Elusive Quality-Unrocel Saint, by Last Tycoon-Pheroz Fantasy).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Rotary Club of Perth H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 66 - Al Maher/Constance (IRE) - B. - Colt
Avongrove (2008.f. by Tiger Hill-Vituisa, by Bering-La Confederation).
      4th Chantilly Prix de Royaumont Gr.3

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 68 - Trotamondo (CHI)/Cotton Bay - B. - Colt
FACILE TIGRE (2006.g. by Catbird-Cotton Bay, by Zabaleta-Superb Prospect).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Lightning H. L

Crown of Ascot (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Detail, by Filante-Just Superb).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Lurnea Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 70 - Lion Heart (USA)/Court Room - Ch. - Filly
GENEROUS TYCOON (2004.g. by Generous-Assizes, by Kenmare-True Verdict).
      3rd Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 75 - War Pass (USA)/Daisy Fey - B. - Colt
Foreboding (2007.f. by Foreplay-Daisy Fey, by Desert Prince-Making Fey).
      3rd Bowen TC Pilcher Industries H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 77 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Dance Move - Br. - Colt
TESTA SECRET (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Acacian Secret, by Silver Deputy-Secret Truth).
      1st Foxton RC Castletown S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 80 - Northern Meteor/Dane Vintage - Ch. - Colt
My Way (2004.g. by Danske-Timpani, by Maizcay-Tristram Lady).
      1st HKJC Sir Cecil's Ride H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 82 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Danesty - B. - Filly
Fun Rider (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Danesty, by Danehill-Shalbourne).
      2nd HKJC Pak Sha O H.

Juninho (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Danesty, by Danehill-Shalbourne).
      1st Maxwelton PRC Billy Carter Memorial H.
      1st Cloncurry DRC Sparrow Harrrison Memorial H.

Eshan (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-Arising, by Marauding-Shalbourne).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) TJ's Champagne Bar 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 86 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Danzanta (USA) - B. - Colt
Gittana (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Danzanta, by King of Kings-Love Lock).
      1st Ballarat TC UB Equine Centre Maiden P.
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 94 - Northern Meteor/Dollar Dollie (NZ) - B. - Filly
ZINGALING (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Done That, by Centaine-Giladah).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) QTC Cup Gr.2

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 96 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Dorado Deceiver - B. - Colt
Super de Lago (2006.c. by Encosta de Lago-Romantic River, by Irish River-Alice en Ballade).
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Peter Lehmann Shiraz H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 97 - Eavesdropper (USA)/Dubai Ruby - Ch. - Colt
FASTEST MAGICIAN (2008.g. by Johannesburg-Houdini's Honey, by Mr. Prospector-Coup de Folie).
      1st Belmont A Gift S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 99 - Bel Danoro/Duchess Zafonic - Ch. - Colt
Colony (2007.g. by Commands-Duchess Drive, by Halling-Tamari).
      1st Geelong RC Function Event Centre Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 101 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Emmy - B. - Filly
Off the Planet (2006.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Planet Hollywood, by Star Watch-Joy and Fun).
      1st Geelong RC Pro-Ride Racing H.

CASK (2006.c. by Fort Wood-Brandy Butter, by Danehill-Christmas Spirit).
      4th Clairwood Cup Trial Gr.3

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 104 - Not a Single Doubt/Fair Cielo - B. - Filly
July Opera (2007.g. by Oratorio-Cloudlet, by Zephyr Zip-Cloudway).
      1st Golden West RC Central West Electrical H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 106 - Dubawi (IRE)/Fantasy Lady - B. - Filly
Miss Shamardal (2006.f. by Shamardal-Heavenly Night, by Woodman-Out on the Town).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Bronte H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 107 - Choisir/Fascinating Femme - B. - Filly
Harland (2007.g. by Danehill Dancer-Fascinating Femme, by Last Tycoon-Captivation).
      3rd Seymour RC Bar Landy Restaurant Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 111 - Eavesdropper (USA)/Firm Belief - B. - Colt
My Belief (2006.g. by Reassure-Firm Belief, by Hector Protector-Mahaati).
      3rd Central Warrego RC Bookmaker's H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 113 - Fastnet Rock/Fleur de l'Orient (NZ) - B. - Colt
Klose (2006.g. by Thorn Park-Thunderchine, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Australian Rotary Health H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 117 - Dehere (USA)/Foures - B. - Filly
MY SUNSHINE GAL (2008.f. by West Acre-Sunny Again, by Awesome Again-Daybydaybyday).
      1st Belmont Starter Allowance

Mister Iceman (2008.c. by Iceman-Parma, by Grand Lodge-Braari).
      3rd Chantilly Prix de Pontarme L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 119 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Frescante - Ch. - Colt
Weekend Special (2007.g. by Snitzel-Frescante, by Peintre Celebre-Amwag).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Projection Graphics H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Bob May Workplace Emergency Training H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 122 - Not a Single Doubt/Golden Girl - Ch. - Colt
Zero to Gold (2006.g. by Danzero-Golden Girl, by Woodman-Biscay Dancer).
      1st Mildura RC Sunraysia Daily Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 126 - Fastnet Rock/Halimeda (USA) - B. - Colt
CODEMASTER (2008.c. by Choisir-Verbal Intrigue, by Dahar-Verbality).
      2nd Royal Ascot Jersey S. Gr.3

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 132 - Dubleo (USA)/Horas (NZ) - B. - Filly
Oriental Taste (2007.g. by Dubleo-Horas, by Racing is Fun-Laginty).
      2nd Macau Lisboa Challenge

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 137 - Street Sense (USA)/Instant Reward - B. - Filly
Demon Queen (2007.f. by Barely a Moment-Narmada, by Blushing Groom-Nonoalca).
      1st Northam RC Visitor Centre Chase H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 140 - Oratorio (IRE)/Jargon - B. - Colt
More Than Words (2007.f. by Stratum-Jargon, by Mossman-Orsay).
      3rd Golden West RC Well Done Pimpala Secret-Bm62 H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 142 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Karakorum Katie (USA) - B. - Filly
Batter Up (2008.c. by Johannesburg-Ninth Inning, by Meadowlake-La Finale).
      3rd Belmont A Gift S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 150 - Northern Meteor/Lady Gretchen (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Pray to God (2005.f. by Stravinsky-Run for Roses, by Danehill-Nuwirah).
      1st Canberra RC Kamberra Wine Company H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 152 - Mutawaajid/Late Watch - Ch. - Colt
DELTONA (2003.g. by Commands-Raindrops, by Brief Truce-Rain Cloud).
      1st Mount Gambier RC P O'Connor Memorial Hurdle

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 155 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Legs Up to Here (USA) - G. - Colt
BOISTEROUS (2007.c. by Distorted Humor-Emanating, by Cox's Ridge-Lead Kindly Light).
      1st Belmont Three Coins Up Turf S. L

CALIBRACHOA (2007.c. by Southern Image-Fort Lauderdale, by Montbrook-Ten Cents a Turn).
      3rd Belmont True North H. Gr.2

Calanish (2006.c. by Lecture-Kathakali, by Joshua Dancer-Kali Ridge).
      1st Vaal Computaform Express H.

Awakened (2008.g. by Barely a Moment-Princess Delight, by Agnes World-Excitant).
      3rd Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe Sgp-2

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 156 - Teofilo (IRE)/Lemon Ruski - Ch. - Colt
The Shaman - Project Runway (H.K.) (2005.g. by Scenic-Spice Dancer, by Danehill Dancer-Lemon Spice).
      1st HKJC East Wing West Wing H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 160 - Haradasun/Liguria - B. - Filly
Queen Cleopatra (2008.f. by Commands-Lady of the Desert, by Desert Prince-Lady Solvil).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 172 - Lonhro/Maraness - Br. - Colt
Cougar Power (2006.c. by Exceed and Excel-Maraness, by Marauding-Summoned).
      1st Canberra RC Actewagl Maiden H.

GENEROUS TYCOON (2004.g. by Generous-Assizes, by Kenmare-True Verdict).
      3rd Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor L

Patio (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Decking, by Woodman-Dulcinea).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Free Entry Today Maiden P.

Dr Ichi (2008.g. by Dr Green-Vitzio, by Northern Fred-Fair Habit).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Champagne Classic Gr.2

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 178 - Snippetson/Matter of Habit - Ch. - Colt
Dr Ichi (2008.g. by Dr Green-Vitzio, by Northern Fred-Fair Habit).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Champagne Classic Gr.2

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 182 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Minnastar (NZ) - G. - Colt
Ametsis (2008.f. by Redoute's Choice-Kirov Dancer, by Zabeel-Milluna's Gem).
      1st Mildura RC Euston Club Resort Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 186 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Momentous Ride - B. or Br. - Colt
HAPPY ARCHER (2007.f. by Dubawi-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      2nd Clairwood Tibouchina S. Gr.2

FIFTEEN CARAT (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Brynica, by Snippets-Little Pattie).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Spear Chief H. L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 187 - God's Own/Monjita - B. - Colt
Savilhro (2007.g. by Lonhro-Blue Quail, by Bluebird-Kiwi Magic).
      1st Singapore TC Novice H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 198 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Ocoee - B. - Filly
Equitable (2004.g. by Umatilla-Sandbagger, by Danehill-Rockettes).
      1st Darwin TC AFA Insurance Brokers H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 202 - Kheleyf (USA)/Panaca (USA) - Ch. - Filly
ST NICHOLAS ABBEY (2007.c. by Montjeu-Leaping Water, by Sure Blade-Flamenco Wave).
      1st Epsom Coronation Cup Gr.1

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 206 - Casino Prince/Pochette - B. - Filly
Rocker (2007.c. by Fastnet Rock-Pochette, by Encosta de Lago-Tidfish).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Glenlogan Park Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 209 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Possessed - B. - Colt
BECERRA (2007.f. by Al Maher-Possessed, by Scenic-Apache Girl).
      2nd Queensland Oaks Gr.1
      4th BRC (Doomben) Doomben Roses Gr.3

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 212 - Lonhro/Princess Pedrille - B. or Br. - Colt
Granzig (2001.g. by Grand Lodge-Mamzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      1st Hawker Cup

Surge Draw (2006.f. by Commands-Oh What a Song, by Octagonal-Mamzelle Pedrille).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Vale Reg Hutchinson H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 214 - Snippetson/Puddinhead (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Headlight (2004.g. by Fantastic Light-Puddinhead, by Affirmed-Dream Harder).
      2nd Maxwelton PRC Open H.

J P'S GUSTO (2008.c. by Successful Appeal-Call Her Magic, by Caller I.D.-Malibu Magic).
      1st Charles Town Red Legend S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 216 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Ranzest - B. or Br. - Filly
Zester (2006.g. by Danewin-Ranzest, by Rancher-La Zest).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Winter Championship Series Qualifying Heat H.
      3rd WATC (Belmont) Winter Championship Final H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 217 - Testa Rossa/Rapport (IRE) - Ch. - Colt
United Harmony (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Rapport, by Zafonic-In the Groove).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Guineas Restaurant H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 218 - Fastnet Rock/Reem Albaraari (GB) - B. - Colt
Mining Prospect (2008.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Reem Albaraari, by Sadler's Wells-Habibti).
      1st Turffontein Hyundai Bedfordview Maiden Juvenile P.

KING KOOL KAT (2003.g. by King Cugat-Affaire en Or, by Dieu d'Or-Relations).
      2nd WATC (Belmont) Belmont Sprint H. Gr.3
      3rd WATC (Belmont) Roma Cup Gr.3

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 223 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Rihanna - B. - Filly
Mister Do It (2007.c. by Songandaprayer-Inviting, by Exploit-Raging Apalachee).
      1st Fort Erie Claiming

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 224 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Ritual - G. - Filly
Ice Fire (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Bon Matin, by St Jude-Starshine).
      1st HKJC IWC H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 228 - Magnus/Rosney - Ch. - Filly
Dinero Rapido (2004.g. by Dash for Cash-Rosney, by Roman Artist-Yindee Lass).
      1st Thangool RC Open H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 231 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Sahifa - B. - Filly
Double Impact (2008.g. by Mossman-Cornish Moss, by Barathea-Calemoss).
      4th BRC (Doomben) Champagne Classic Gr.2

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 238 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Selena - B. - Colt
FONTELINA (2008.c. by Testa Rossa-Decipher, by Timber Country-Electrique).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Doomben Slipper L

POWER PRINCESS (2006.f. by Marwina-All Electric, by Canonise-Cheglory).
      2nd WATC (Belmont) Roma Cup Gr.3

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 239 - Choisir/Seventh Avenue - Ch. - Filly
No Mistaking (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Seventh Avenue, by Carnegie-One Magic Moment).
      3rd Tamworth JC Melville Hill Estate Wines Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 242 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Shimasani - B. or Br. - Colt
BECERRA (2007.f. by Al Maher-Possessed, by Scenic-Apache Girl).
      2nd Queensland Oaks Gr.1
      4th BRC (Doomben) Doomben Roses Gr.3

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 244 - Northern Meteor/Shining Asset - G. - Filly
Huckleberry Friend (2005.g. by Viscount-Shining Asset, by Anabaa-Christin's Silver).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Blackwoods H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 249 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Silent Song (NZ) - B. - Filly
Art Beat (2006.f. by Captain Rio-Artemesia, by Peintre Celebre-Incommunicado).
      1st ARC Swiss Deli H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 250 - Al Samer/Silicate - B. - Filly
Saramenha (2008.f. by Snitzel-Speedy Topaze, by Woodman-Pink Topaze).
      4th BRC (Doomben) Doomben Slipper L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 255 - Fastnet Rock/Skyescent - B. - Colt
Luckycent (2007.g. by Bianconi-Centika, by Centaine-Mika).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Schweppes Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 259 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Sophistocat - B. - Colt
Expatriate (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Sophistocat, by Catrail-Tenakee).
      1st Shoalhaven City TC Kinghorn Volkswagen H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 260 - Oratorio (IRE)/Southern Spain (USA) - B. - Colt
Spanish Cross (2007.g. by Cape Cross-Southern Spain, by Southern Halo-Spanish Falls).
      3rd Geelong RC Neilevansmail on Twitter Maiden P.

ST NICHOLAS ABBEY (2007.c. by Montjeu-Leaping Water, by Sure Blade-Flamenco Wave).
      1st Epsom Coronation Cup Gr.1

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 261 - Mutawaajid/Space Gala - B. or Br. - Filly
Words of Wisdom (2008.c. by Diamond Green-Muscida, by Woodman-Space Time).
      1st Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 262 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Spottswoode (NZ) - B. - Filly
Merryvale (2006.f. by Zabeel-Spottswoode, by Centaine-Fifteen Reasons).
      2nd Sale TC Plumbtec Traralgon H.
      2nd MRC (Mornington) Long Island Ctry Club H.

Army of One (2007.g. by Dehere-Royal Oak, by Danasinga-Spottswoode).
      1st GCTC PCE Services and Hager BandR Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 269 - Elvstroem/Sunset Mirage (USA) - Br. - Filly
Dubai Sunrise (2007.f. by Dubai Destination-Sunset Mirage, by Swain-Yafill).
      3rd Strathalbyn RC Feltex Carpets Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 270 - Wonderful World/Supply Chain - Br. - Colt
Win a Million (2006.f. by Half Hennessy-Raise a Million, by Raise a Crown-Game Dame).
      4th Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 271 - War Pass (USA)/Swanky Girl (NZ) - B. - Colt
Sister Swank (2007.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Swanky Girl, by Volksraad-Conifer Bay).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Betfair H.
      2nd Darwin TC Bernborough Club H.

Cong'er (2007.f. by Zenno Rob Roy-Conifer Bay, by Virginia Privateer-Syndare).
      1st ARC Highview Stud Stallions H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 274 - Kaphero/Tangina (USA) - B. - Filly
BETTER THAN EVER (2006.g. by French Deputy-Songfest, by Unbridled's Song-Bedimpled).
      2nd Singapore TC Stewards' Cup Sgp-2

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 275 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Te Akau Quest - B. or Br. - Filly
DIVORCES (2007.f. by Domesday-Family Breakup, by Octagonal-Royal Accord).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Doomben Roses Gr.3
      4th Queensland Oaks Gr.1

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 280 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Tinsel Time (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Banning (2005.g. by Stephen Got Even-Sound of the West, by West by West-Burst of Sound).
      1st Thistledown Claiming

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 281 - Commands/Toastofbroadway (USA) - G. - Filly
Deal No Deal (2004.g. by Forestry-Belle of Cozzene, by Cozzene-Belle of Killarney).
      1st Fairmount Claiming

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 298 - Testa Rossa/Carbonated - B. - Filly
Shakes (2006.g. by Viscount-Soda Water, by Encosta de Lago-Aerate).
      1st Wodonga TC Shadforth Financial Grp H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 299 - Snippetson/Catwalk Model - B. - Colt
Toluka - Power of Khan (Mal.) (2006.g. by General Nediym-Flurry's Gem, by Perugino-Flurry's Autumn).
      1st Selangor TC International Racing Carnival H.

Superior Warrior (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Flurry's Autumn, by Southern Appeal-Flurry).
      1st HKJC Wan Tsui H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 300 - Stratum/Christie's Girl - B. - Colt
Holcomb (2006.f. by Danasinga-Christie's Girl, by Hennessy-Countess Christie).
      3rd Tweed River JC Ross Hardy's Haulage Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 304 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Ebbtide - B. - Colt
Aldini (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Ebbtide, by Spinning World-Dipping).
      1st GCTC Lloyds Online 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd Ipswich TC Civilpro Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 306 - Enemy of Average/In Red - Ch. - Filly
Polyrhythm (2004.g. by Rhythm-In Red, by Marscay-Asian Reef).
      3rd Gayndah JC Burnett View Citrus H.
      3rd Cunnamulla DDRC Handicap

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 311 - Supreme Class/Millennium Queen - Ch. - Colt
Spicy Shrimp (2006.g. by Tale of the Cat-Razor Jane, by Eagle Eyed-Princess Salina).
      1st HKJC French Racing and Breeding H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 313 - Shaft/Miss Lianga (USA) - B. - Colt
TAJAAWEED (2005.c. by Dynaformer-Uforia, by Zilzal-Long Legend).
      2nd Churchill Downs Opening Verse S. L

Bonnano (2007.c. by Stephen Got Even-Binalegend, by Binalong-Majestic Legend).
      1st Panama Handicap Crown Casino

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 315 - Amalfi (NZ)/Nice Surprise (NZ) - B. - Colt
Gelato (2006.f. by Amalfi-Nice Surprise, by Spinning World-My Fillee).
      3rd Mt Isa RC Plate

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 316 - Reset/Olgavich (NZ) - B. - Colt
Unpaid (2006.g. by Black Minnaloushe-Opal, by Sky Chase-Olga's Pal).
      1st Bowen TC XXXX Gold Whitsunday Cup

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 317 - Enemy of Average/One Wink - B. or Br. - Filly
Kaiser (2008.g. by Seidnazar-One Wink, by Perugino-Richelle).
      1st Singapore TC Open 2YO S.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 320 - Enemy of Average/Princess Cro - B. - Filly
FONTELINA (2008.c. by Testa Rossa-Decipher, by Timber Country-Electrique).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Doomben Slipper L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 322 - God's Own/Private Kiss - B. - Filly
Staralan (2006.g. by Alannan-North Star Lady, by Snippets-Nicolane).
      1st Port Augusta RC Danny Carter Painting Contractor Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 332 - Dehere (USA)/Live Comedy - Ch. - Filly
Venue (2006.g. by Blevic-Live Comedy, by Rory's Jester-Life at Last).
      1st Katherine TC Toyota TROBIS H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 334 - Roman Artist/Yindee Lass - Ch. - Filly
Dinero Rapido (2004.g. by Dash for Cash-Rosney, by Roman Artist-Yindee Lass).
      1st Thangool RC Open H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 335 - Commands/Princess Renee (NZ) - Br. - Filly
ROYAL COMMANDS (2006.f. by Commands-Princess Renee, by Zabeel-Niandrea Kay).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Samson H.
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Gillies Famous Pies Country Cup

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 340 - Flying Spur/Lady's Delight (SAF) - Ch. - Filly
Dancing Gisele (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Me Me Go, by End Sweep-Lady's Delight).
      1st Manila JC Manila Horse Power Friendship H.

Euphoric Realm (2006.g. by Proud Citizen-Dialogue, by Dehere-Gabbing Gloria).
      1st VRC (Flemington) LV Lachal H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 342 - Catbird/Flickering Fire - B. - Filly
Firedrake (2004.g. by Catbird-Flickering Fire, by Forest Glow-Another Fire).
      2nd Darwin TC OAMPS Insurance Brokers H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 343 - Desert Sun (GB)/Janzone (NZ) - G. - Filly
Mattaki (2005.g. by Choisir-Encarta, by Westminster-Tweed View).
      1st Kempsey RC Kempsey Heights Bowlings Club H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 345 - Southern Halo (USA)/Spanish Falls (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Spanish Cross (2007.g. by Cape Cross-Southern Spain, by Southern Halo-Spanish Falls).
      3rd Geelong RC Neilevansmail on Twitter Maiden P.

Lion Court (2008.g. by Iffraaj-Spanish Falls, by Belmez-Flamenco Wave).
      3rd Hamilton Cash for Kids Night Median Auction Maiden S.

ST NICHOLAS ABBEY (2007.c. by Montjeu-Leaping Water, by Sure Blade-Flamenco Wave).
      1st Epsom Coronation Cup Gr.1

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 346 - Half Hennessy/Seibu - B. - Filly
Win a Million (2006.f. by Half Hennessy-Raise a Million, by Raise a Crown-Game Dame).
      4th Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 347 - Testa Rossa/Red Royalty - Br. - Filly
Royal Bender (2007.f. by Refuse to Bend-Red Royalty, by Sovereign Red-Crown Hope).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Premier Signs H.
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Programmed Property Services H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 348 - Chester House (USA)/Seven Springs (USA) - B. - Filly
Goldplated (2008.f. by Selkirk-Thermal Spring, by Zafonic-Seven Springs).
      1st Limerick Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 349 - Domesday/Traipse - Br. - Filly
Khas Kura (2006.g. by Lonhro-Nepal, by Quest for Fame-Traipse).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Akubra Hats H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 352 - Pins/Racing Waters (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Kekova (2007.f. by Elusive City-Racing Waters, by Racing is Fun-Miss Harbour).
      1st Waikato RC Anexa Animal Health H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 353 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Vaigly Scene (GB) - B. - Filly
Up Front (2008.f. by Count Dubois-Whispering Academy, by Royal Academy-Whispering Pines).
      2nd Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship Gr.1

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 354 - Flying Spur/Gwendolyn - B. - Filly
John Dory (2007.g. by Commands-Bed of Roses, by Pompeii Court-Lucky Heiress).
      1st HKJC Piaget H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 355 - Victory Prince/Market Maid - B. or Br. - Filly
Fragar (2007.c. by Commands-Peach, by Vain-Market Maid).
      1st SCTC Pelican Motors Services Centre Maiden H.

Rio Carnival (2008.c. by Hussonet-Hot Beat, by Snippets-Red Spice).
      1st Clairwood Zee TV Gatecrasher S.

RELAMPAGO (2002.g. by Yamanin Vital-Elle Chase, by Sky Chase-Lemongrass).
      1st CJC Riccartonpark.co.nz Maiden Hurdle

Beach Express (2007.g. by Success Express-Sengiggi Beach, by Acecay-Sea Beauty).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Westspeed 3YO H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 360 - Broad Reach (NZ)/Field Lady (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Millenium Rose (2008.c. by Always a Rainbow-Field of Hope, by Locked Away-Rocamadour).
      1st Udhagamandalam Japan Plate
      1st Chennai North Pole Plate

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 361 - Desert King (IRE)/Miss Rory - B. - Filly
Vic Trend (2005.g. by Montjeu-Miss Rory, by Rory's Jester-Royal Gossip).
      1st Macau Kembla Grange H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 362 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Aspirations - B. - Filly
Purettan (2006.g. by Pure Theatre-Rattan, by Jade Hunter-Ratified).
      1st Ipswich TC Megt Apprentice Centre H.

Appearance (2008.f. by Commands-Disguise, by Grand Lodge-Effervescence).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Bacardi Bar 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 366 - Jeune (GB)/Asdaf - Ch. - Filly
Daryl (2008.c. by Delzao-Bold Mover, by Jeune-Asdaf).
      2nd Sapphire Coast TC Monaro Wool Maiden P.

The Verminator (2006.g. by Jeune-Fraar Side, by Fraar-New Gold Dream).
      1st ATC (Randwick) JR Turk H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 372 - Anabaa (USA)/Money Thinks (NZ) - B. - Filly
Tough Diamond (2007.g. by Snitzel-Presage, by Sound Reason-Solvent).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Panacea H.

DOWAGER QUEEN (2008.f. by Savabeel-Dower, by Pins-Burwood Road).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 373 - Commands/Icecapade - B. - Filly
Scent of Joy (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Guineas Restaurant H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 374 - Grandera (IRE)/Constance (IRE) - Br. - Filly
Avongrove (2008.f. by Tiger Hill-Vituisa, by Bering-La Confederation).
      4th Chantilly Prix de Royaumont Gr.3

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 375 - Johannesburg (USA)/Princess Renee (NZ) - B. - Filly
ROYAL COMMANDS (2006.f. by Commands-Princess Renee, by Zabeel-Niandrea Kay).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Samson H.
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Gillies Famous Pies Country Cup

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 376 - Desert Prince (IRE)/Making Fey (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Foreboding (2007.f. by Foreplay-Daisy Fey, by Desert Prince-Making Fey).
      3rd Bowen TC Pilcher Industries H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 377 - Stravinsky (USA)/Fire Lass - B. - Filly
Drovetti (2004.g. by Mossman-Clareta, by Pauillac-Princess Canny).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji A S.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 378 - Real Quiet (USA)/Sake Dancer (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
SIGHT WINNER (2003.g. by Faltaat-Kinjinette, by Kinjite-Duanette's Girl).
      1st HKJC ATV Cup

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 381 - Sportsworld (USA)/Love on the Run (SAF) - B. - Filly
Addy My Love (2007.f. by Western Winter-Love on the Run, by Elliodor-Let Kiss).
      1st Vaal Place an All to Come Bet Maiden P.

To Remember (2007.f. by Spectrum-Love Affair, by Jallad-Love on the Run).
      1st Vaal Racing Express Fact File Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 384 - Fasliyev (USA)/Abbotswood (NZ) - B. - Filly
Guilietta (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Dawnie Dancer, by Fasliyev-Abbotswood).
      1st Wine Country RC Jungle Juice July 5 H.

KANZAN (2006.f. by Commands-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Glenlogan Park S. Gr.3

Pontiana (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Liberty Rose, by Royal Academy-Cherry Garden).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Dane Ripper S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 386 - Lure (USA)/Romantic River (USA) - B. - Filly
Super de Lago (2006.c. by Encosta de Lago-Romantic River, by Irish River-Alice en Ballade).
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Peter Lehmann Shiraz H.

KINGSGATE NATIVE (2005.g. by Mujadil-Native Force, by Indian Ridge-La Pellegrina).
      2nd Haydock Temple S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 388 - King Cugat (USA)/Pine Away (USA) - Br. - Filly
Nobby Snip (2008.g. by Snippetson-Pine Away, by Pine Bluff-Her Mink Coat).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Masterton Homes H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 389 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Decidity - B. - Filly
Boto Vermelho (2007.f. by Flying Spur-Dance of Dreams, by Dehere-Twirled).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Tabtouch.mobi H.

Celebration Girl (2007.f. by Stratum-Gypsy Frolic, by Bluebird-Slick Dancer).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Port Bouvard Real Estate H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 392 - Forest Glow (USA)/Another Fire - Ch. - Filly
Firedrake (2004.g. by Catbird-Flickering Fire, by Forest Glow-Another Fire).
      2nd Darwin TC OAMPS Insurance Brokers H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 394 - Charge Forward/Flying Single - B. - Filly
THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd Macau Directors' Cup L

Zaffaan - Big Red (Mal.) (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st Selangor TC Taipa S.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 396 - French Deputy (USA)/Seventeen Sins (USA) - B. - Filly
MY SUNSHINE GAL (2008.f. by West Acre-Sunny Again, by Awesome Again-Daybydaybyday).
      1st Belmont Starter Allowance

Mister Iceman (2008.c. by Iceman-Parma, by Grand Lodge-Braari).
      3rd Chantilly Prix de Pontarme L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 397 - Foxhound (USA)/Lansarah (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Skyerush (2005.f. by Super Jet-Bally Aura, by Bellotto-Bellaura).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) WJ McKell Cup L
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Winter Cup L

Mahisara (2008.c. by More Than Ready-Darsini, by Danehill-Tirumani).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) TJ's Champagne Bar 2YO H.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Dalrello S. L
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 398 - Anabaa (USA)/Proud Halo - B. or Br. - Filly
Sassy Guru (2006.f. by Tiger Hill-Gracy Guru, by Zabeel-Proud Halo).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Prime 7 News H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 401 - Made of Gold (USA)/Grand Ovation - B. - Filly
Observation (2002.g. by Catbird-Brighter View, by Scenic-Animation).
      1st Port Hedland ARC North West Telegraph H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 402 - Reset/Bold Promise - Ch. - Filly
Win a Million (2006.f. by Half Hennessy-Raise a Million, by Raise a Crown-Game Dame).
      4th Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 403 - Favorite Trick (USA)/Mornmoot Lady - B. - Filly
Kadena Lane (2003.g. by Black Hawk-Cathie's Lane, by Tertian-Zippast).
      1st Casterton News H.

Spearhead (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Morocco, by Catrail-Phantom's Lady).
      1st HKJC Shui Long Wo H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 404 - A.P. Indy (USA)/Tricky Game (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
EL CRESPO (2006.c. by A.P. Indy-Commodities, by Private Account-Tricky Game).
      4th Churchill Downs Louisville H. Gr.3

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 405 - Encosta de Lago/Regal Chamber - Ch. - Filly
Palasport (2006.g. by Arena-Miss Superb, by Splendent-Misinterpret).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Beaconsfield H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 406 - Flying Spur/Gourette (FR) - Ch. - Filly
Kisachi (2007.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Just a Kiseki, by Fuji Kiseki-Lady Danette).
      1st Ararat TC Retravision Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 407 - Catbird/Chez Paree - Ch. - Filly
Miss Capone (2006.f. by Untouchable-Cognac Lass, by Hennessy-Chez Paree).
      1st Wine Country RC Sky Racing Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 409 - Baryshnikov/Mahogany Isle - G. - Filly
Cruzer on Ice (2008.f. by Untouchable-Lady Tatiana, by Baryshnikov-Mahogany Isle).
      2nd Moruya JC Golf Club 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 410 - Avenue of Flags (USA)/Laura's Bouquet (USA) - B. - Filly
Dark Avenue (2002.g. by More Than Ready-Laurel Avenue, by Avenue of Flags-Laura's Bouquet).
      3rd Wine Country RC Tooheys New H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 412 - Peintre Celebre (USA)/Anoosh - Ch. - Filly
Millenium Rose (2008.c. by Always a Rainbow-Field of Hope, by Locked Away-Rocamadour).
      1st Chennai North Pole Plate
      1st Udhagamandalam Japan Plate

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 413 - Redoute's Choice/Sarah Vee - Br. - Filly
Margiela (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Sarah Vee, by End Sweep-Captivating).
      2nd Bendigo JC Schweppes H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 414 - Marscay/Azzurro - B. - Filly
Ready Zuca (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Nazzuca, by Canny Lad-Azzurro).
      1st Geelong RC Chisholm Petroleum H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 415 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Marina Lady (USA) - B. - Filly
CAZALS (2008.c. by Aussie Rules-Secrete Marina, by Mujadil-Marina Lady).
      1st Milan Premio Merano L

BEWITCHED (2007.f. by Dansili-Abbatiale, by Kaldoun-Anna Edes).
      1st Leopardstown Ballycorus S. Gr.3

AIZAVOSKI (2006.c. by Monsun-Arlesienne, by Alzao-Ange Bleu).
      2nd Grand Prix De Bordeaux L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 417 - Encores (NZ)/Tranquillita - Ch. - Filly
Tropicana Girl (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Get Around, by Xaar-Wrap Around).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Theraces.com.au H.

Keepereel (2005.f. by Keeper-Zaquabeel, by Zabeel-Stony Beach).
      1st Taranaki RC Forsyth Barr H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 422 - Royal Academy (USA)/Marwell Lady - Br. - Filly
Kadena Lane (2003.g. by Black Hawk-Cathie's Lane, by Tertian-Zippast).
      1st Casterton News H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 423 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Planet Hollywood - B. - Filly
Off the Planet (2006.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Planet Hollywood, by Star Watch-Joy and Fun).
      1st Geelong RC Pro-Ride Racing H.

Planetarium (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Planet Hollywood, by Star Watch-Joy and Fun).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Edmen Group H.

CASK (2006.c. by Fort Wood-Brandy Butter, by Danehill-Christmas Spirit).
      4th Clairwood Cup Trial Gr.3

Ready to Rip (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Daybreak Lover S. L

Modern Art (2006.g. by Redoute's Choice-Light Up the World, by Rory's Jester-Christmas Spirit).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Playeronline.com.au H.

Joyeux (2008.f. by Lonhro-Lajoie, by Spinning World-Joy).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Slickpix 2YO H.

Carpe Diem (2003.g. by Fasliyev-Abbey Vale, by At Talaq-Crowning Jewel).
      1st Broome TC Aviation H.
      1st Broome TC Phoenix Insurance H.

Approach Me (2007.f. by Right Approach-Joie de Soleil, by Fort Wood-Joie de Grise).
      2nd Kenilworth Stormsvlei Winter Fillies Mile L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 424 - Octagonal (NZ)/Mamzelle Pedrille - Br. - Filly
Surge Draw (2006.f. by Commands-Oh What a Song, by Octagonal-Mamzelle Pedrille).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Vale Reg Hutchinson H.
      3rd ATC (Kensington) Bronte H.

Granzig (2001.g. by Grand Lodge-Mamzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      1st Hawker Cup

Jewel King (2003.g. by Octagonal-Mamzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      3rd Quorn Cup

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 426 - In the Wings (GB)/Spanish Falls (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Lion Court (2008.g. by Iffraaj-Spanish Falls, by Belmez-Flamenco Wave).
      3rd Hamilton Cash for Kids Night Median Auction Maiden S.

ST NICHOLAS ABBEY (2007.c. by Montjeu-Leaping Water, by Sure Blade-Flamenco Wave).
      1st Epsom Coronation Cup Gr.1

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 427 - Kitwood (USA)/Paraguaya (ARG) - B. - Filly
La Elo (2007.f. by Hardy-Pulsadora, by Johnny's Prospect-Paraguaya).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Tartufo H.

Special Interest (2006.g. by Al Mufti-Pasea, by Confidential Talk-Paraguaya).
      1st Vaal Computaform Express H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 428 - Marscay/Vireturk (USA) - B. - Filly
Markees World (2009.f. by Key Apo-Ribbon Grain, by Woodman-Sparkling Special).
      1st Philippine RC Juvenile Fillies S. (Leg 1)
      1st Manila JC PCSO Maiden S.

SUPER ESPRESSO (2007.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Amizette, by Forty Niner-Courtly Dee).
      1st Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S. Gr.3
      3rd Belmont Ogden Phipps H. Gr.1

Kindergarden Kid (2007.c. by Dynaformer-Amelia, by Dixieland Band-Aquilegia).
      3rd Belmont Three Coins Up Turf S. L

Paseo Alegro (2007.c. by Unbridled's Song-Arabis, by Deputy Minister-Aishah).
      1st Northlands Park Allowance Optional Claiming

DARK SHADOW (2007.c. by Dance in the Dark-Matikanehatusimada, by Private Account-Yousefia).
      1st Tokyo Epsom Cup Gr.3

Beachcombing (2008.c. by Lemon Drop Kid-Zelmira, by Deputy Minister-Lemon Dove).
      2nd Monmouth Lamplighter S. L

Bernasconi (2004.g. by Rahy-Argentina, by Storm Cat-Gold Sunrise).
      1st Oi C2101102

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 434 - Hector Protector (USA)/Howkudai (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Redhandedjill (2006.f. by Mull of Kintyre-Red Sequin, by Clay Hero-Sequita).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) De Bortoli Wines H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 437 - Fasliyev (USA)/Anoosh - B. - Filly
Millenium Rose (2008.c. by Always a Rainbow-Field of Hope, by Locked Away-Rocamadour).
      1st Chennai North Pole Plate
      1st Udhagamandalam Japan Plate

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 438 - Zeditave/Known Flirt (USA) - Ch. - Filly
COLORFUL DAYS (2008.f. by Fuji Kiseki-Ivory Color, by Kurofune-Appealing Story).
      1st Kawasaki Kanto Oaks L

Fitz Flyer (2006.g. by Acclamation-Starry Night, by Sheikh Albadou-My Ballerina).
      1st Redcar Anderson Barrowcliff H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 440 - Reset/Tantum Ergo (IRE) - B. - Filly
Hoist (2006.f. by Zeditave-Divine Light, by Zabeel-Tantum Ergo).
      1st Clarence River JC Yamba Shores Tavern H.
      1st Port Macquarie RC Wintersun H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 441 - Zeditave/Regalis - B. - Filly
Stay at Home Mom (2008.f. by Quaker Ridge-Royal Service, by Mister C-Regalis).
      1st Philippine RC 3YO Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 443 - Zabeel (NZ)/Summer Fling (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Sunrise (2004.g. by Shinko King-Amy Zing, by Zabeel-Summer Fling).
      1st HKJC Shek Uk Shan H.

Pigs Might Fly (2006.g. by Filante-Babe, by Deputy Governor-Summer Fling).
      1st Lismore TC Tourism and Hospitality Maiden

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 444 - Favorite Trick (USA)/Reganza - Br. - Filly
Hot Shot (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Sun City, by Spectacular Love-Stravaganza).
      1st HKJC Wellness Club H.

Shenzhou Steeds (2007.g. by Ishiguru-Sun City, by Spectacular Love-Stravaganza).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Darley Australia H.
      1st SCTC Queensland Advertising H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 450 - Eagle Eyed (USA)/Anoosh - Ch. - Filly
Millenium Rose (2008.c. by Always a Rainbow-Field of Hope, by Locked Away-Rocamadour).
      1st Chennai North Pole Plate
      1st Udhagamandalam Japan Plate

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 454 - Hennessy (USA)/Countess Christie - Ch. - Filly
Holcomb (2006.f. by Danasinga-Christie's Girl, by Hennessy-Countess Christie).
      3rd Tweed River JC Ross Hardy's Haulage Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 455 - Rory's Jester/Ready to Smile - Ch. - Filly
General Sorriso (2007.g. by General Nediym-Court Grinning, by Rory's Jester-Ready to Smile).
      2nd Illawarra TC Mick Williams Memorial Maiden
      2nd Newcastle JC Nab Business Newcastle Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 457 - Splendent (USA)/Dawn Regent - B. - Filly
Morning Lark (2006.f. by Arena-Dazzling Dawn, by Splendent-Dawn Regent).
      3rd Newcastle JC Glendale Warehouse Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 459 - Dehere (USA)/Franssica d'Amour (CAN) - Br. - Filly
Another Bay (2005.g. by Fasliyev-Franssica d'Amour, by Geiger Counter-Big Apple Baby).
      3rd Darwin TC Aon Risk Solutions H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 461 - Rory's Jester/Jewel of Oakbank - B. - Filly
Hasta la Shamer (2007.g. by Shamardal-Country Eagle, by Timber Country-Jewel of Oakbank).
      1st Penola RC Life Members Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 463 - Tierce/Reganza - B. - Filly
Hot Shot (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Sun City, by Spectacular Love-Stravaganza).
      1st HKJC Wellness Club H.

Shenzhou Steeds (2007.g. by Ishiguru-Sun City, by Spectacular Love-Stravaganza).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Darley Australia H.
      1st SCTC Queensland Advertising H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 466 - Nothin' Leica Dane/Hangover Street - B. - Filly
Bar Keeper (2006.g. by Keeper-Hangover Street, by Whiskey Road-Girlie Sharpe).
      1st WRC Bewick Memorial Maiden S.
      2nd Feilding JC Alan Sanson Maiden S.

FONTELINA (2008.c. by Testa Rossa-Decipher, by Timber Country-Electrique).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Doomben Slipper L

POWER PRINCESS (2006.f. by Marwina-All Electric, by Canonise-Cheglory).
      2nd WATC (Belmont) Roma Cup Gr.3

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 474 - Pauillac/Calare Gold - Ch. - Filly
Wise and Wary (2005.g. by Canny Lad-Lac d'Or, by Pauillac-Calare Gold).
      1st Clarence River JC Brushgrove Hotel Patron's H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 475 - Galileo (IRE)/Anoosh - Ch. - Filly
Millenium Rose (2008.c. by Always a Rainbow-Field of Hope, by Locked Away-Rocamadour).
      1st Chennai North Pole Plate
      1st Udhagamandalam Japan Plate

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 476 - Fasliyev (USA)/Insearch - B. - Filly
Bellecharbella (2007.f. by Choisir-Insearch, by Air de France-Mahnala).
      1st Krambach RC Dane Fever H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 478 - Catrail (USA)/Arjumand (NZ) - B. - Filly
Simple Task (2006.g. by Manner Hill-Masabanda, by Catrail-Arjumand).
      1st Atherton TC Alan Rockley Memorial Fund H.

Heartsun (2005.g. by Show a Heart-Dapple Dawn, by Tolomeo-Steal a Rose).
      1st GCTC Communication Services Queensland H.

Warrior Girl (2006.f. by Ombra Della Sera-Abba Dabba, by Al Hareb-Belode).
      1st GCTC Amos Nay Memorial H.
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Lightning H. L

Pentire Point (2005.g. by Pentire-Lodge Place, by Lord Ballina-Gold Merchant).
      1st Port Hedland ARC Home Hardware and Garden H.
      1st Nor-West JC Chameleon Resources H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 483 - Vettori (IRE)/Silver's Sister - Ch. - Filly
Catallion (2006.g. by Lion Heart-Miss Avion, by Bluebird-Gypsy Ann).
      1st GCTC Attwood Marshall Lawyers H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 484 - Intergaze/Copine - Ch. - Filly
Title (2006.g. by Honours List-Claudia, by Al Jaasi-Regal Stardom).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Lactate Pro H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 486 - Commands/Rain Princess - Br. - Filly
DELTONA (2003.g. by Commands-Raindrops, by Brief Truce-Rain Cloud).
      1st Mount Gambier RC P O'Connor Memorial Hurdle

Corowa - Alice Too (H.K.) (2002.g. by Commands-Raindrops, by Brief Truce-Rain Cloud).
      1st HKJC Hong Kong 100 VIPS H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 487 - Prized (USA)/Innishannon (NZ) - Br. - Filly
DOWAGER QUEEN (2008.f. by Savabeel-Dower, by Pins-Burwood Road).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 492 - Power of Destiny/Meritas Grey - G. - Filly
So Priceless (2006.f. by E Dubai-Meritas Grey, by Splendent-Grey Riff).
      1st Townsville TC Nissan X-Trail P.
      3rd Townsville TC Townsvilleturfclub.com.au H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 499 - God's Own/Monjita - B. - Colt
Savilhro (2007.g. by Lonhro-Blue Quail, by Bluebird-Kiwi Magic).
      1st Singapore TC Novice H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 500 - Lion Heart (USA)/Cousine - B. - Colt
Tough Diamond (2007.g. by Snitzel-Presage, by Sound Reason-Solvent).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Panacea H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 509 - Al Maher/Embroid - B. or Br. - Filly
Kalkie Kane (2004.g. by Noverre-Embroid, by Barathea-Saveur).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Bill White's Electrics H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 511 - Hard Spun (USA)/Evening Gem - B. - Colt
EMERALD COVE (2007.f. by Captain Al-Resolution Bay, by Caesour-Miss Mags).
      2nd Greyville Woolavington 2000 S. Gr.1

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 516 - Keep the Faith/Zizi Je T'Aime (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Supreme Win (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Tivoli Dancer, by Pins-Dance for Joy).
      1st HKJC Nurturing the Young H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 520 - Al Maher/Frangipani - B. - Filly
Competitive Edge (2005.c. by Canny Lad-Frangipani, by Snippets-Royal Filou).
      3rd GCTC CNW Electrical and Data Supplies H.

Sarbi (2007.g. by Commands-Frangipani, by Snippets-Royal Filou).
      1st Moranbah RC Arrow Energy Maiden P.

Far Horizons (2003.g. by Scenic-Always Forever, by Snippets-Royal Filou).
      1st Darwin TC SJC Old Boys Walk on Tour H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 522 - Choisir/Amen Ruby - Ch. - Filly
Angel of Hope (2006.f. by Choisir-Amen Ruby, by Rubiton-Golden Prayer).
      1st Clarence River JC WHK H.
      2nd Port Macquarie RC Coca-Cola H.
      2nd Tamworth JC Ready Workforce H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 525 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/How Fantastique - Ch. - Filly
Mill Rock (2007.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-How Fantastique, by Stravinsky-Joie de Vivre).
      1st Clarence River JC XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 527 - Hussonet (USA)/Bandolera (JPN) - Ch. - Filly
DREAM STORM (2007.c. by February Storm-Pretty Dream, by Ballindaggin-Special Kinda Gal).
      1st La Plata Premio Loose Fox

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 532 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Gracy Guru (NZ) - B. - Filly
Sassy Guru (2006.f. by Tiger Hill-Gracy Guru, by Zabeel-Proud Halo).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Prime 7 News H.
      2nd Port Macquarie RC Dane Fever H.
      3rd Kempsey RC Smithtown Riverview Hotel H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 533 - Yamanin Vital (NZ)/Capital Flight (NZ) - B. - Filly
Yummy (2005.f. by Yamanin Vital-Capital Flight, by Noble Bijou-Flight Judge).
      1st GCTC Brett Cook Open H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 539 - Belong to Me (USA)/Grand Jewel - Br. - Gelding
Majestic Gem (2003.g. by Belong to Me-Grand Jewel, by Brocco-Hacienda).
      3rd Wine Country RC Sky Racing Breast Cancer Cup H.

Nesting - Five Clubs (H.K.) (2006.g. by Danbird-Hacienda, by Bletchingly-Easy Date).
      1st HKJC Omega H.

THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd Macau Directors' Cup L

Zaffaan - Big Red (Mal.) (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st Selangor TC Taipa S.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 542 - Stravinsky (USA)/Tajrebah (USA) - B. - Gelding
PRINCESS VICTORIA (2008.f. by Victory Moon-Platinum Princess, by Rakeen-Platinum Lady).
      1st Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship Gr.1

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 543 - Anabaa (USA)/Unison - B. - Gelding
GENEROUS TYCOON (2004.g. by Generous-Assizes, by Kenmare-True Verdict).
      3rd Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 545 - Catcher in the Rye (IRE)/Zululu - B. - Gelding
Lucky Morna (2008.f. by Ferocity-Forty Winks, by Iglesia-Subtle Siesta).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Doomben Slipper L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 546 - Bradbury's Luck/Brynica - G. - Gelding
FIFTEEN CARAT (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Brynica, by Snippets-Little Pattie).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Spear Chief H. L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 547 - Danzero/Catecombe - B. - Gelding
Stratcombe (2007.c. by Stratum-Catecombe, by Papal Power-Wycombe).
      1st MRC (Mornington) J.B. Medical Lasers H.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) PFD Food Services H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 548 - Anabaa (USA)/Sahayb (NZ) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Relentless Lad (2005.g. by Anabaa-Sahayb, by Zabeel-Zonal).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Marsh H.

Rich Unicorn (2006.g. by Danehill Dancer-Onwards, by Zeditave-Advanced).
      3rd HKJC Sha Tin Vase HK-3

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 549 - Zeditave/Blizzardly - Ch. - Gelding
Happy Cha Cha (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Short 'n' Sweep, by End Sweep-Concise).
      1st HKJC HKU Space H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 554 - Snitzel/Sacred Model - B. or Br. - Gelding
Modello (2008.c. by Snitzel-Sacred Model, by Canonise-La Mode).
      2nd Northam RC Patrick Enright Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 556 - Johar (USA)/Star of Grosvenor (IRE) - Ch. - Gelding
Supreme Royal (2003.g. by Val Royal-Star of Grosvenor, by Last Tycoon-Castilian Queen).
      2nd Nor-West JC Rio Tinto H.
      3rd Port Hedland ARC North West Telegraph H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 557 - Anabaa (USA)/Tell Someone (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Gelding
LEGSMAN (2005.g. by Pins-Snobbish, by Centaine-Lady Aloof).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Winter Cup L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 558 - More Than Ready (USA)/Danehill Lass - Br. - Gelding
Miss Shamardal (2006.f. by Shamardal-Heavenly Night, by Woodman-Out on the Town).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Bronte H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 559 - General Nediym/Madame Flurry - Ch. - Gelding
Superior Warrior (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Flurry's Autumn, by Southern Appeal-Flurry).
      1st HKJC Wan Tsui H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 563 - Zabeel (NZ)/Gardd (USA) - B. - Gelding
Cadre Noir - Great Guy (H.K.) (2003.g. by Black Minnaloushe-Gardd, by Sheikh Albadou-Welsh Garden).
      1st HKJC Caring for the Elderly H.
      3rd HKJC Sir Cecil's Ride H.

Veiled (2006.f. by Sadler's Wells-Evasive Quality, by Highest Honor-Exocet).
      1st Newmarket Racecourses.co.uk H.
      1st Royal Ascot Ascot S.

Dullingham - Kyara (H.K.) (2006.g. by Pins-Promessa, by Reprimand-Congress).
      1st HKJC Mount Nicholson H.

SAJJHAA (2007.f. by King's Best-Anaamil, by Darshaan-Noushkey).
      4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 564 - Nadeem/Patterns - Br. - Gelding
Configuration (2007.g. by Anabaa-Patterns, by Success Express-Silver Robe).
      1st Bendigo JC JM Leech Jewellers Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 568 - Lion Heart (USA)/Canny Heights - B. - Colt
Dan Noble (2004.g. by Helissio-Emma, by Danehill-Mapperley Heights).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 572 - Not a Single Doubt/Stocktake - B. - Filly
Legend Express (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Burst, by Marauding-Sudden).
      1st HKJC Cherishing Your Family H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 573 - Snitzel/Steal My Love - B. - Colt
Perfect Fit (2006.g. by Danzero-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      3rd HKJC Oi Tung H.
      3rd HKJC Wong Nai Chung Gap H.

Ravissant (2007.f. by Falbrav-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Sureway Employment Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 577 - Viscount/Bee and Bee - Br. - Filly
Rockabee Miss (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Bee and Bee, by Grand Lodge-Petite Dejeuner).
      2nd Geelong RC Pro-Ride Racing H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 579 - More Than Ready (USA)/Danisse - B. - Filly
Magic Rhythm (2007.f. by Falbrav-Danisse, by Danzero-Narcisse).
      1st Ararat TC Marx Asbestos Removing Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 582 - Anabaa (USA)/Calypso (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
MISTER MARTI GRAS (2007.c. by Belong to Me-Miss Marta, by Cure the Blues-Slew Song).
      1st Churchill Downs Allowance Optional Claiming

Nacho Saint (2008.c. by Yes It's True-Flashy, by Wild Again-Til Forbid).
      3rd Charles Town Red Legend S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 583 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Lady of the Desert - B. - Filly
Queen Cleopatra (2008.f. by Commands-Lady of the Desert, by Desert Prince-Lady Solvil).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 584 - Johannesburg (USA)/Miss Peridot - Ch. - Filly
Zigstroem (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Miss Peridot, by Rory's Jester-Veronical).
      3rd Adelaide River RC Southern Cross Television Maiden P.

Hillswick (2006.c. by Grand Slam-Up an Eighth, by Ferdinand-Hey Majesty).
      3rd Monmouth Longfellow S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 586 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Jewel in the Crown - B. - Filly
Carpe Diem (2003.g. by Fasliyev-Abbey Vale, by At Talaq-Crowning Jewel).
      1st Broome TC Phoenix Insurance H.
      1st Broome TC Aviation H.

Off the Planet (2006.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Planet Hollywood, by Star Watch-Joy and Fun).
      1st Geelong RC Pro-Ride Racing H.

CASK (2006.c. by Fort Wood-Brandy Butter, by Danehill-Christmas Spirit).
      4th Clairwood Cup Trial Gr.3

Ready to Rip (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Daybreak Lover S. L

Modern Art (2006.g. by Redoute's Choice-Light Up the World, by Rory's Jester-Christmas Spirit).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Playeronline.com.au H.

Joyeux (2008.f. by Lonhro-Lajoie, by Spinning World-Joy).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Slickpix 2YO H.

Approach Me (2007.f. by Right Approach-Joie de Soleil, by Fort Wood-Joie de Grise).
      2nd Kenilworth Stormsvlei Winter Fillies Mile L

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 587 - Encosta de Lago/Mystic Chantry - Br. - Filly
Zip Code (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Magic Broom, by End Sweep-Mystic Chantry).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Racingjobs.com.au H.

Updated 23-Jun-2011

Lot 588 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Ivy League (IRE) - B. - Filly
In and Away (2006.f. by Elusive Quality-Ivy League, by Doyoun-Hedera).
      2nd Moruya JC 2EC and Power FM H.

Cornell (2008.c. by Elusive Quality-Ivy League, by Doyoun-Hedera).
      2nd Seymour RC Railway Club Hotel 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd Sale TC Newry Hotel 2YO Maiden P.

Hampstead Heath (2005.g. by Daylami-Hedera, by Woodman-Ivrea).
      1st Wissembourg Prix du Garage Vincent Surbourg Hurdle

Miss Faustina (2007.f. by Antonius Pius-Boston Ivy, by Mark of Es