Newmarket
23, 24, 25 January 2011

2011 Classic Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
1pm Sunday, 23rd January 2011 1 - 150
11am Monday, 24th January 2011 151 - 375
11am Tuesday, 25th January 2011 376 - 575

Sale Overview

The 2011 Classic Sale recorded increases across all key indicators, with the top end of the market highlighted on the final day.

In all, 13 yearlings topped the $100,000 mark over the three day sale, including nine of those in the final session.

These were headed by Eliza Park’s Magnus filly from the Fantastic Light mare Coconut Mama, which fetched $170,000 to the bid of Blue Sky Thoroughbreds.

Fairview Park Stud’s Snitzel colt from the stakes winning Hello Pamela moved to the second highest price of the sale when knocked down for $135,000.

Eleven different sires had progeny fetch six figures including first season sires Bernardini, Magnus and Excellent Art.

The overall sale average ended up just short of $34,000 and 3% up on last year’s figure.

The gross went through the $14million barrier late on Day Three, again a healthy increase on last year’s $12,693,500, while the median has also increased slightly to $26,000.

“It was a very good sale especially to increase the average and clear over 81 per cent with a catalogue of 60 more yearlings this year,” said Inglis Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy.

“Good types by first season sires were well received on the market and this sale has a good track record of producing future stars for young sires.”

“We look forward now to our Melbourne Premier Sale in a month’s time, where we’ll offer our best catalogue to date for that sale”

Attention now heads south to Melbourne, with the 2011 Premier Yearling Sale to be held at Oaklands over four sessions from February 28 to March 3.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
W Withdrawn
2 Tim Roberts Bloodstock NSW $65,000
3 R Price NSW $12,500
4 A Clarke NSW $8,000
5 Jason Warren Racing VIC $10,000
6 T Robinson NSW $21,000
7 A MacPherson VIC $12,000
8 Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $45,000
9 William Inglis As Agent WA $37,500
10 Passed $10,000 Reserve $12,000
11 Colm Santry Bloodstock $30,000
12 Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $95,000
13 Mr Anand Adiyody NSW $2,000
14 A Scorse NSW $60,000
W Withdrawn
16 D McGrath NSW $60,000
W Withdrawn
18 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
19 D Balfour SA $34,000
20 Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $95,000
21 S Summers NSW $35,000
22 William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
23 Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
24 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
25 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $15,000
26 Mr Joseph Mason NSW $12,000
27 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
28 N Layt NSW $10,000
29 BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $90,000
30 L Kyung KOREA $22,000
31 R Lapointe $20,000
32 P Rocke VIC $10,000
33 P Cave NSW $15,000
34 Mr John Marzol NSW $40,000
35 M Clout NSW $30,000
W Withdrawn
37 M Tubman NSW $10,000
38 K Keys VIC $40,000
39 Passed $17,500 Reserve $20,000
40 Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $42,000
W Withdrawn
42 Passed $35,000 Reserve $50,000
43 Y Kang KOREA $8,000
W Withdrawn
45 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $55,000
46 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
47 Passed $32,000 Reserve $40,000
48 B Lane NSW $28,000
W Withdrawn
50 Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
51 G & V Williams NSW $16,000
52 G Hickman NSW $14,000
53 Aquanita Racing WA $32,000
54 P Perry NSW $26,000
55 D Jolly SA $50,000
56 J Moss NSW $45,000
W Withdrawn
58 G Gathercole VIC $80,000
59 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock NSW $36,000
60 W Brown NSW $47,500
61 G Markwell NSW $55,000
62 Papvest Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
63 T C Bloodstock NSW $27,500
64 F Walden NSW $5,000
W Withdrawn
66 P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $56,000
67 Dynamic Syndications VIC $55,000
68 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
69 S Evans NSW $7,000
70 Triple Crown Syndications $50,000
71 S Farley NSW $18,000
72 J Healey $20,000
73 A Clarke NSW $10,000
74 Passed $27,500 Reserve $35,000
75 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $46,000
76 Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $30,000
77 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $18,000
78 D Lumsden NSW $21,000
79 M Gatty NSW $12,000
80 Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $22,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
83 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
84 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
85 N Parnham WA $85,000
86 Kerry Parker Racing NSW $30,000
87 Passed $8,000 Reserve $12,000
88 Raffles Dancers GREENLANE NEW ZEALAND $65,000
89 T Howlett NSW $45,000
90 BlueSky Thoroughbreds NSW $15,000
91 M Russell NSW $14,000
92 James Harron Bloodstock / De Burgh Equine NSW $50,000
93 J Cordina NSW $70,000
94 R Wood QLD $45,000
95 Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
W Withdrawn
97 G Gathercole VIC $77,500
98 A Ball NSW $11,000
99 Passed $15,000 Reserve $17,500
W Withdrawn
101 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $45,000
102 T Magnier $95,000
103 T Sergi NSW $12,000
104 T Cochrane VIC $4,000
105 P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $55,000
106 Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
107 Schmetzer Racing ACT $22,500
108 G Mudgway VIC $20,000
109 S Kim KOREA $20,000
110 Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
111 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $42,500
112 N Parnham WA $5,000
113 William Inglis As Agent NSW $26,000
114 Choi KOREA $10,000
115 Jason Warren Racing VIC $25,000
116 Passed $4,000 Reserve $7,500
117 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
118 Passed $21,000 Reserve $30,000
119 R Price $45,000
120 P Rocke VIC $30,000
121 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $37,500
122 P & Z Green VIC $42,000
123 F Genua NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
125 R Gall NSW $25,000
126 G Mudgway VIC $45,000
127 William Inglis As Agent QLD $12,500
W Withdrawn
129 K Keys VIC $24,000
130 M Dale ACT $45,000
131 S Summers NSW $30,000
132 J Gleeson NSW $18,000
133 BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $35,000
134 Bue Vale Lodge NSW $36,000
135 Triple Crown Syndications NSW $50,000
W Withdrawn
137 Passed $40,000 Reserve $55,000
138 Rapture Farm NSW $52,000
139 Darrell Ible Bloodstock NSW $70,000
140 G & V Williams NSW $22,500
141 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
142 W Lees NSW $6,000
143 J Gleeson NSW $23,000
144 G Smith NSW $25,000
145 E Lucas $16,000
W Withdrawn
147 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $90,000
148 K Waugh NSW $30,000
149 J Coyle $45,000
150 M Conners QLD $24,000
151 Beamish Bloodstock Pty Ltd NEW ZEALAND $36,000
152 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
153 J Hyam SA $10,000
154 Rosemont Stud VIC $70,000
155 A Beard NSW $20,000
156 P Easman NSW $12,000
157 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
158 William Inglis As Agent NSW $22,000
159 Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
160 Y Cho QLD $19,000
161 Maranoa Bloodstock QLD $25,000
W Withdrawn
163 L Kyung KOREA $20,000
164 J & D Gilmour NSW $8,000
165 D Wilton NSW $7,000
166 F Ritchie NEW ZEALAND $40,000
167 T Gollan QLD $40,000
168 F Genua NSW $5,000
169 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
170 K Ko KOREA $20,000
171 Centaur Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
172 Richard & Bernadette Nutman NSW $7,000
173 L Dean NSW $20,000
174 M Smith NSW $67,500
175 M Kent VIC $60,000
176 L Kyung KOREA $18,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
179 Passed $52,500 Reserve $55,000
180 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $18,000
181 P Willetts & Range Park NEW ZEALAND $22,000
182 Portelli Racing NSW $22,000
183 Hawkes Racing $130,000
184 G Hoy NSW $22,000
185 Kerry Parker Racing NSW $50,000
186 Racenet NSW $40,000
W Withdrawn
188 G & V Williams NSW $32,500
W Withdrawn
190 R Worthington NSW $75,000
191 S Kim KOREA $11,000
192 S Brem NSW $60,000
193 Australian Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
194 D Binaisse VIC $12,000
195 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $75,000
196 D Pearce WA $34,000
197 P Cradock NSW $11,000
198 Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $5,000
199 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
200 Russell Cameron Racing VIC $80,000
201 C Bashford NSW $19,000
202 L Soo KOREA $20,000
203 Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
204 Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
205 B Foote NEW ZEALAND $28,000
206 Passed $85,000 Reserve $90,000
207 S Bignold NSW $10,000
208 Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
209 Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $38,000
210 Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
211 Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
212 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $16,000
213 Y Cho QLD $6,000
214 C J Waller NSW $60,000
215 Meringo Stud NSW $30,000
216 Passed $27,500 Reserve $35,000
217 Tesio Bloodstock NSW $40,000
218 N Parnham WA $25,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
221 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $35,000
222 Dynamic Syndications NSW $72,500
223 William Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
224 Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
225 P Cave NSW $10,000
226 D Binaisse VIC $11,000
227 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $35,000
228 Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $50,000
229 B Vieira NSW $130,000
230 William Inglis As Agent VIC $40,000
231 L Dean NSW $29,000
232 D Pearce WA $40,000
233 P Perry NSW $42,500
234 Passed $42,500 Reserve $45,000
235 D Jolly SA $10,000
236 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $15,000
237 William Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
238 Rapture Farm NSW $20,000
239 P Perry NSW $16,000
240 Arlington Park Racing NSW $5,000
241 CA & SM Investments Pty Ltd NSW $5,000
242 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
243 Passed $27,000 Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
245 A Taji NSW $34,000
246 Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
247 William Inglis As Agent NSW $36,000
248 Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
249 Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $95,000
250 R Dunnett VIC $62,500
251 C Ritchie NSW $27,500
252 Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $31,000
253 William Inglis As Agent NSW $32,500
254 B Vieira NSW $30,000
255 B Dodson NSW $12,000
W Withdrawn
257 M Dale ACT $20,000
258 William Inglis As Agent VIC $50,000
259 Tesio Bloodstock NSW $52,500
260 Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
261 Supreme Syndications NSW $26,000
262 P Stokes NSW $26,000
W Withdrawn
264 J Kim KOREA $13,000
265 Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
266 T Ryan VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
268 L Bridge NSW $120,000
269 D Gardiner NSW $25,000
W Withdrawn
271 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
272 Raffles Dancers GREENLANE NEW ZEALAND $85,000
273 S Brem NSW $70,000
274 J Pride NSW $30,000
275 William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
276 M Smith NSW $20,000
277 S Farley NSW $6,000
278 G Andison NSW $30,000
279 Jason Warren Racing VIC $32,000
280 N & J Moore Bloodstock MACAU $40,000
281 T Martin NSW $67,500
282 M Clarkson NSW $15,000
283 C Muldoon NSW $15,000
284 H Reeves NSW $7,000
W Withdrawn
286 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $65,000
287 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
288 Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
289 D Collins NSW $22,000
290 Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
291 G Hickman NSW $16,000
292 Passed $35,000 Reserve $45,000
293 D & K Halliday SA $24,000
294 Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
296 S Farley NSW $10,000
297 Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $40,000
298 Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
299 B Dodson NSW $44,000
300 Richard Jolly Racing SA $12,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
303 M de Montfort NSW $32,000
304 P Stelio NSW $21,000
305 J Marzol NSW $22,000
306 S Lee KOREA $20,000
307 M Dale ACT $37,500
308 K & M Papanicolaou NSW $10,000
309 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
310 P Willetts & Range Park NEW ZEALAND $27,500
311 D Walter NSW $10,000
312 Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $24,000
313 L Gibson NSW $12,000
314 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $38,000
315 Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $40,000
316 Mr Phillip Edwards VIC $13,000
W Withdrawn
318 M Smith NSW $25,000
319 D Jolly SA $42,500
320 F Cook NSW $40,500
321 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $35,000
322 Elite Thoroughbreds NSW $40,000
323 BlueSky Thoroughbreds/G Begg NSW $30,000
324 Kieran Moore Bloodstock NSW $62,500
325 Centaur Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd NSW $47,500
326 A Taji NSW $33,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
329 P Dombkins NSW $13,000
330 Your Horse Syndications VIC $17,000
331 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
333 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $40,000
334 E Lucas NSW $25,000
335 William Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
336 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
337 Y Cho QLD $24,000
W Withdrawn
339 L Macdonald SA $25,000
340 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
341 M Carr NSW $22,000
342 B Thompson NSW $16,000
343 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $30,000
344 Passed $31,000 Reserve $35,000
345 Maranoa Bloodstock QLD $10,000
346 K Moses NSW $60,000
347 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
W Withdrawn
349 A Frost NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
351 W Carroll NSW $22,000
352 Triple Crown Syndications NSW $85,000
353 J Gleeson NSW $5,000
354 N Layt NSW $65,000
355 Portelli Racing NSW $47,500
356 Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
357 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $50,000
358 A Clarke NSW $5,000
359 K Drew NSW $10,000
360 Your Horse Syndications VIC $11,000
361 G Phelan QLD $12,000
W Withdrawn
363 Jason Warren Racing VIC $80,000
364 T Bott NSW $26,000
365 M Banning NSW $25,000
366 Darren Weir Racing VIC $25,000
367 Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
W Withdrawn
369 R Barry NSW $100,000
370 J Rundle QLD $11,000
371 Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
372 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $11,000
373 T Bartley NSW $26,000
374 W Carroll NSW $47,500
375 William Inglis As Agent TAS $22,500
376 G Mudgway & J McArdle VIC $120,000
377 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
378 Richard Jolly Racing SA $46,000
W Withdrawn
380 L Cucinotta NSW $20,000
381 P Nolan Jnr QLD $15,000
382 P Morley WA $25,000
383 B Dodson NSW $18,000
384 Commercial Bloodstock Services WA $18,000
385 K Waugh NSW $45,000
386 Passed $27,500 Reserve $35,000
387 R Barry NSW $15,000
388 J Rundle QLD $9,000
389 Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
390 R Worthington NSW $75,000
391 Passed $25,000 Reserve $50,000
392 C Carmody NSW $25,000
393 B Scott SA $40,000
394 C Carmody NSW $20,000
W Withdrawn
396 N Layt NSW $90,000
397 N Mayfield-Smith NSW $20,000
398 D & C Briggs NSW $28,000
399 G Lucas NSW $9,000
400 M Laurie VIC $20,000
401 Kitchwin Hills NSW $100,000
402 M Perram NSW $20,000
403 P Perry NSW $26,000
404 Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
405 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
406 Mr Robert Kendray NT $15,000
407 P Cradock NSW $10,000
408 A Bailey QLD $32,500
409 Passed $34,000 Reserve $40,000
410 M Smith NSW $26,000
411 P Cocking NSW $27,500
412 Schmetzer Racing ACT $6,000
413 Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
414 A McRae NSW $20,000
415 P Farrell NSW $11,000
416 William Inglis As Agent NSW $22,000
417 Passed $17,500 Reserve $20,000
418 Pedigree Dynamics NSW $60,000
419 Passed $4,000 Reserve $6,000
420 Passed $44,000 Reserve $50,000
421 D Pengilly NSW $5,000
422 A Marshall NSW $10,000
423 Jason Warren Racing VIC $70,000
424 BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $130,000
425 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $18,000
426 Darren Weir Racing VIC $45,000
427 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $70,000
428 Commercial Bloodstock Services WA $24,000
429 C Ritchie NSW $100,000
430 M Kent VIC $50,000
431 K Waugh NSW $32,000
432 M Dunn NSW $22,000
433 Portelli Racing NSW $50,000
434 Rapture Farm NSW $75,000
435 R Worthington NSW $65,000
436 Rapture Farm NSW $20,000
437 BlueSky Thoroughbreds $170,000
438 K Moses NSW $60,000
439 BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $75,000
440 Passed $70,000 Reserve $75,000
441 A Olsen NSW $5,000
442 P Farrell NSW $30,000
443 B Dodson NSW $28,000
444 M Tubman NSW $5,000
445 Supreme Syndications NSW $60,000
446 W Carroll NSW $10,000
447 D Hunter VIC $31,000
448 S Farley NSW $10,000
449 Beamish Bloodstock Pty Ltd NEW ZEALAND $50,000
450 M Dunn NSW $26,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
453 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
W Withdrawn
455 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds $20,000
456 A Olsen NSW $9,000
457 K & M Papanicolaou NSW $20,000
458 K Moses NSW $18,000
W Withdrawn
460 Jason Warren Racing VIC $22,000
461 Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $7,000
W Withdrawn
463 P Perry NSW $85,000
464 Illes Racing & Breeding NSW $26,000
465 R Price NSW $8,000
466 Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
467 Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
468 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
469 B Partelle NSW $25,000
470 Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
471 Passed $17,000 Reserve $21,000
472 William Inglis As Agent QLD $6,000
473 Lees Racing NSW $30,000
474 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
475 Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
476 Aquanita Racing VIC $27,000
477 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $115,000
478 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $22,000
W Withdrawn
480 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
482 Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $45,000
483 William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
484 Lees Racing NSW $15,000
485 R Ollerton NSW $5,000
486 Passed $32,000 Reserve $40,000
487 R Price $35,000
488 Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
489 J Pride NSW $30,000
490 J Carroll NSW $14,000
491 G Markwell NSW $32,000
492 BlueSky Thoroughbreds/M Wallace NSW $46,000
493 D Bourne VIC $87,500
494 C Bashford NSW $27,000
495 Portelli Racing NSW $75,000
496 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
497 Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $50,000
498 Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $15,000
499 M Dale ACT $6,000
W Withdrawn
501 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
503 Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
504 F Cook NSW $65,000
505 S Glare QLD $6,000
506 G & V Williams NSW $7,000
507 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $60,000
508 T C Bloodstock NSW $20,000
509 Passed $50,000 Reserve $55,000
510 P Farrell NSW $11,000
511 P Cradock NSW $17,000
512 K George & P O'Brien NSW $10,000
513 T Robinson NSW $30,000
W Withdrawn
515 Kieran Moore Bloodstock WA $90,000
516 Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
517 Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $31,000
518 Y Cho QLD $18,000
519 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $37,500
520 M de Montfort NSW $16,000
521 P Dombkins NSW $25,000
522 Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
523 Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
524 M Sargent NSW $6,000
525 Pacific Bloodstock VIC $90,000
526 A Atkinson QLD $16,000
527 McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $72,500
528 L Kyung KOREA $14,000
529 Passed $90,000 Reserve $95,000
530 William Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
531 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
532 I Myung KOREA $8,000
533 Scone Bloodstock Services NSW $24,000
534 R Gerard NSW $7,000
535 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $10,000
536 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $25,000
537 N Parnham WA $30,000
538 Tim Roberts Bloodstock NSW $75,000
539 William Inglis As Agent WA $16,000
540 William Inglis As Agent NSW $14,000
541 J Drake NSW $5,000
542 Northwood VIC $20,000
543 R Scott NSW $5,000
544 N Olive ACT $16,000
545 W Webster $50,000
546 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $55,000
547 M Vella NSW $9,000
548 M Smith NSW $40,000
549 Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $30,000
550 Cloudnine Equine Enterprises NSW $5,000
551 Passed $50,000 Reserve $55,000
552 William Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
553 D Brideoake VIC $12,000
554 Passed $28,000 Reserve $35,000
555 P Malone NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
557 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $30,000
558 Pedigree Dynamics WA $30,000
559 J Cordina NSW $100,000
560 J Healey NSW $13,000
561 M Dale ACT $32,000
562 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds $60,000
563 Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
564 Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
565 W Webster NSW $135,000
566 F R English NSW $20,000
567 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
568 William Inglis As Agent NSW $32,500
569 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
570 Passed $27,500 Reserve $35,000
W Withdrawn
572 A Denham NSW $45,000
573 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $80,000
574 D Binaisse VIC $26,000
575 J Carroll NSW $45,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 150, 151 - 375, 376 - 575
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 575 Gross Amount $14,342,000
Sold 428 (82%) Highest (Lot 437) $170,000
Passed In 91 (18%) Average $33,509
Withdrawn 56 Median $26,000
1pm Sunday, 23rd January 2011 Lots 1 - 150
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 150 Gross Amount $3,764,000
Sold 112 (84%) Highest (Lot 12) $95,000
Passed In 21 (16%) Average $33,607
Withdrawn 17 Median $30,000
11am Monday, 24th January 2011 Lots 151 - 375
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 225 Gross Amount $5,357,000
Sold 166 (83%) Highest (Lot 183) $130,000
Passed In 34 (17%) Average $32,271
Withdrawn 25 Median $25,000
11am Tuesday, 25th January 2011 Lots 376 - 575
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 200 Gross Amount $5,221,000
Sold 150 (81%) Highest (Lot 437) $170,000
Passed In 36 (19%) Average $34,807
Withdrawn 14 Median $25,000

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-150, 151-375, 376-575

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
10 Passed $10,000
Reserve $12,000
18 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
23 Passed $57,500
Reserve $60,000
24 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
39 Passed $17,500
Reserve $20,000
42 Passed $35,000
Reserve $50,000
47 Passed $32,000
Reserve $40,000
50 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
68 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
74 Passed $27,500
Reserve $35,000
84 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
87 Passed $8,000
Reserve $12,000
95 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
99 Passed $15,000
Reserve $17,500
106 Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
110 Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
116 Passed $4,000
Reserve $7,500
117 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
118 Passed $21,000
Reserve $30,000
137 Passed $40,000
Reserve $55,000
141 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
152 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
157 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
159 Passed $22,500
Reserve $30,000
169 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
179 Passed $52,500
Reserve $55,000
199 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
203 Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
204 Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
206 Passed $85,000
Reserve $90,000
208 Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
210 Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
211 Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
216 Passed $27,500
Reserve $35,000
224 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
234 Passed $42,500
Reserve $45,000
242 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
243 Passed $27,000
Reserve $30,000
246 Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
248 Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
260 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
265 Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
271 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
288 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
290 Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
292 Passed $35,000
Reserve $45,000
298 Passed $22,500
Reserve $30,000
309 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
331 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
336 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
340 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
344 Passed $31,000
Reserve $35,000
356 Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
367 Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
371 Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
377 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
386 Passed $27,500
Reserve $35,000
389 Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
391 Passed $25,000
Reserve $50,000
404 Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
405 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
409 Passed $34,000
Reserve $40,000
413 Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
417 Passed $17,500
Reserve $20,000
419 Passed $4,000
Reserve $6,000
420 Passed $44,000
Reserve $50,000
440 Passed $70,000
Reserve $75,000
466 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
467 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
468 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
470 Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
471 Passed $17,000
Reserve $21,000
474 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
475 Passed $22,500
Reserve $30,000
486 Passed $32,000
Reserve $40,000
488 Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
496 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
501 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
503 Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
509 Passed $50,000
Reserve $55,000
516 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
522 Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
523 Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
529 Passed $90,000
Reserve $95,000
531 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
551 Passed $50,000
Reserve $55,000
554 Passed $28,000
Reserve $35,000
563 Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
564 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
567 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
570 Passed $27,500
Reserve $35,000

Withdrawals

56 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 4:01 pm, 13th Sep 2011.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
1 Redgums Stud, Kootingal Jan 10th, 9:58am
15 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dec 13th, 4:17pm
17 Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Jan 17th, 3:36pm
36 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Jan 20th, 12:53pm
41 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dec 23rd, 2:55pm
44 Bowness Stud, Young Jan 19th, 10:24am
49 Murrulla Stud, Wingen Jan 20th, 3:20pm
57 Ascot Park, Pitt Town Jan 12th, 11:42am
65 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Jan 21st, 3:47pm
81 Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Jan 12th, 11:42am
82 Crowning Stone, Scone Sep 13th, 4:01pm
96 Princes Farm, Castlereagh Jan 17th, 3:37pm
100 The Old Crossing, Singleton Jan 19th, 3:17pm
124 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Jan 18th, 3:05pm
128 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 20th, 10:06am
136 Manx Park, Moss Vale Jan 18th, 3:05pm
146 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta Jan 20th, 9:23am
162 Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga Sep 13th, 4:01pm
177 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Dec 23rd, 2:55pm
178 Huntworth Stud, Coolac Jan 10th, 9:57am
187 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Sep 13th, 4:01pm
189 Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Jan 20th, 9:02am
219 Huntworth Stud, Coolac Jan 19th, 10:24am
220 Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Dec 23rd, 10:19am
244 Carramar Park, Grose Wold Jan 17th, 3:37pm
256 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta Jan 20th, 9:24am
263 Newgate Farm, Scone Jan 12th, 11:42am
267 Murrulla Stud, Wingen Jan 20th, 3:20pm
270 Chatsworth Park, Scone Jan 19th, 10:25am
285 Princes Farm, Castlereagh Jan 17th, 3:37pm
295 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 17th, 3:36pm
301 Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Jan 17th, 3:36pm
302 Turangga Farm, Scone Dec 23rd, 2:54pm
317 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 17th, 3:36pm
327 Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi Jan 17th, 3:38pm
328 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Jan 23rd, 10:54am
332 Kanangra, Scone Jan 10th, 9:57am
338 Crowning Stone, Scone Jan 10th, 9:58am
348 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Dec 13th, 4:18pm
350 Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Jan 24th, 4:23pm
362 Carramar Park, Grose Wold Jan 10th, 9:57am
368 Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Dec 13th, 4:17pm
379 Meringo Stud, Meringo Dec 23rd, 2:56pm
395 Vinery Stud, Scone Dec 23rd, 2:55pm
451 Manford Downs, Belford Jan 19th, 3:16pm
452 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Jan 20th, 9:31am
454 Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Sep 13th, 4:01pm
459 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 17th, 3:36pm
462 Macquarie Stud, Wellington Jan 10th, 9:57am
479 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dec 13th, 4:18pm
481 Newhaven Park, Boorowa Jan 17th, 3:37pm
500 Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Jan 20th, 4:43pm
502 Think Big Stud, Burradoo Jan 20th, 12:53pm
514 Newgate Farm, Scone Dec 13th, 4:18pm
556 Kitchwin Hills, Scone Dec 13th, 4:18pm
571 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Dec 23rd, 2:55pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Snowland/In a Tiz (NZ) - B. - Colt
Shamabelle (2007.f. by Shamardal-Carnegie Belle, by Carnegie-Vanderbilt).
      1st ARC Puhinui 3 Day Event 3YO H.
      4th ARC Championship S. Gr.2

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 4 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Indris - Ch. - Filly
All in Favour (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Indris, by Kenny's Best Pal-Indicator).
      2nd Terang RC Bullarook Park Stud H.
      3rd Yarra Valley RC TAB Sportsbet H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 6 - Husson (ARG)/Inski Outski - Br. - Colt
LILACS AND LACE (2008.f. by Flower Alley-Refinement, by Seattle Slew-Stella Madrid).
      1st Golden Gate California Oaks L
      2nd Golden Gate Corte Madera S. L

Word Association (2007.f. by Benchmark-Social Savvy, by Deputy Minister-Refinement).
      2nd Hollywood Cat's Cradle H. L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 7 - God's Own/Instinctive - Br. - Colt
Zauberin (2005.f. by Zabeel-Zali, by Danehill-Skating).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Flood Appeal H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 8 - Wonderful World/Intimate Affair - Br. - Colt
Echelon (2006.g. by Galileo-Intimate Affair, by Vettori-Light Action).
      3rd MRC (Mornington) Barry Bourke Renault H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 16 - Jet Spur/Just One Kiss - Ch. - Filly
Royal Causeway (2004.g. by Giant's Causeway-Brief Kiss, by Brief Truce-More Kisses).
      1st Townsville TC Jim Mason H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 17 - Snippetson/Just Rainbows - B. - Filly
Papelbon - Temple Street (Aust.) (2005.g. by Untouchable-Just Rainbows, by Rubiton-Smartalma).
      2nd Golden West RC JF and CG Tilston Electrical and Col Tilston Plumbing H.
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Fosters Wines Ted Ryder Cup H.

MONEY EXCHANGE (2001.g. by Magic of Money-Satan's Sequel, by Rubiton-Smartalma).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Boutique Gardening H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 18 - Dane Shadow/Kas Nediym - B. - Colt
Oh My Papa (2007.f. by Dane Shadow-Kas Nediym, by Nediym-Kerdisi).
      1st Tamworth JC TD's Paint Place H.
      2nd AJC (Kensington) Hall Chadwick H.
      3rd Tamworth JC 2TM Jardel Cup H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 19 - Zizou/Kayzarana (IRE) - B. - Filly
Flash Gordon (2005.g. by Catbird-Kayzarana, by Generous-Danishkada).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 20 - Snitzel/Keela - Ch. - Colt
Agnes Dream (2004.g. by Agnes World-Ready About, by Octagonal-Spinnaker Bay).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Brisbane Racing Club H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 21 - Magnus/Kenny's Princess - B. - Filly
Money Come (2006.g. by Monashee Mountain-Kenny's Princess, by Kenny's Best Pal-Honest Princess).
      2nd Macau Kobe H.
      3rd Macau Guatemala H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 24 - Wonderful World/Kianben - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Tanya Jean (2007.f. by Starcraft-Kianben, by Jan Murray-Beyond Words).
      1st Canberra RC Winning Edge Presentations Maiden H.

Miskish (2006.f. by Fastnet Rock-Beyond Words, by Century-Simple Dreams).
      1st Illawarra TC Jack Primmer Electronics Maiden P.
      1st Illawarra TC Stuart James Memorial H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 25 - Danzero/Kids Flight (JPN) - Br. - Filly
Kongo Tiger (2007.c. by Snitzel-Hula Flight, by Hula Town-Solitary Flight).
      1st Mizusawa Yama Hararehsu C24group
      1st Mizusawa C23group

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 37 - Magic Albert/Lady la Salle - B. - Filly
So So Sure (2006.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Isla Kristina, by Personal Hope-Lady la Salle).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 40 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Lae Lady Lae (NZ) - B. - Filly
Tiaralae (2005.f. by Beautiful Crown-Lae Lady Lae, by Centro-So Like Lae).
      2nd Darwin TC Enchanted Moments H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 44 - Domesday/Law Demee - B. or Br. - Colt
Agent Bauer (2006.g. by Jeune-Centa Judge, by Pompeii Court-Centaloof).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Malabar H.
      1st Hawkesbury RC Remax Combined Realty H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 46 - Strategic/Let's Reminisce (NZ) - B. - Colt
Prussian Secret (2004.g. by King of Prussia-Let's Remember, by Almaarad-Let's Reminisce).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Arcade H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 49 - Strategic/Lillianne - Ch. - Colt
Lillianne's Choice (2006.g. by Choisir-Lillianne, by New Regent-Velvet Edition).
      3rd AJC (Warwick Farm) Ashcroft H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 50 - Elvstroem/Little Bit Happy - B. - Colt
Tiger (2006.g. by One Cool Cat-Horlicks, by Three Legs-Malt).
      1st South Canterbury RC Engineering Supplies H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 51 - Spinning World (USA)/Little Lippy - B. - Filly
Hello Gorgeous (2006.f. by Nothin' Leica Dane-Little Lippy, by Simonstad-Sober Reflection).
      1st Tamworth JC Bath Stewart Associates H.

Boomshakalaka (2007.f. by Beautiful Crown-Little Lippy, by Simonstad-Sober Reflection).
      1st Shoalhaven City TC Matilda's Farmyard Nursery Maiden P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 56 - Excellent Art (GB)/Lucky Chief - Ch. - Filly
Opoho (2005.g. by El Moxie-Lucky Chief, by Chief's Crown-La Caissiere).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Jacob Park Thoroughbred H.
      2nd Canberra RC Financial Services Partners H.
      2nd Goulburn DRC Workers Club H.

Gold World (2006.f. by Reset-The Lot, by Belong to Me-Cashing In).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Emeri Sparkling H.

Healthy Blueberry (2006.g. by Danewin-Barawin, by Barathea-Portview).
      1st HKJC Mody H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 57 - Strategic/Lukita - Ch. - Colt
Sequoia Rose (2006.f. by Dubleo-Lukita, by End Sweep-From the Wood).
      2nd Tamworth JC Advanced Inland Security Maiden P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 58 - Flying Spur/Luscilla (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
The Warrior Woman (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Mulan Princess, by Kaapstad-Madam Valeta).
      1st STC (Rosehill) TAB Number 1 Club H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 59 - Dubawi (IRE)/Lyricalworks - B. - Colt
Sixtyfour (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Ateates, by Zeditave-Paris Miss).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Paddington H.

Epic (2007.c. by Stratum-Thunder Belle, by Thunder Gulch-Ruffles).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Pacific Thoroughbreds Maiden H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 60 - Excellent Art (GB)/Lyrics - B. - Filly
Pane in the Glass (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Lyrics, by Bluebird-Cryptic Verse).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Inglis Nursery
      1st STC (Rosehill) Inglis 2YO Classic

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 61 - Al Maher/Mabroukah - B. or Br. - Filly
Alloro - Sinar Impian (Mal.) (2005.g. by El Moxie-Mabroukah, by Snaadee-Little Recruit).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

El Patron (2004.g. by El Moxie-Mabroukah, by Snaadee-Little Recruit).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 62 - Commands/Mad Desire - Br. - Filly
Frenetica (2007.f. by Ferocity-All Legs, by Jade Robbery-Mad Desire).
      1st MRC (Sandown) American Car Parts H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 63 - Strategic/Madam Trish - Ch. - Colt
FLYING FULTON (2006.g. by Flying Spur-Fulton, by Zabeel-Irises).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 66 - Al Samer/Mahira - B. - Colt
Acouplamas (2006.f. by Al Maher-Mahira, by Canny Lad-Tilly Foster).
      1st Illawarra TC Rosebank Meats H.
      2nd AJC (Kensington) Australia Day at Warwick Farm H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 67 - Excellent Art (GB)/Maimuna - Br. - Filly
Ultra Savings (2005.g. by Secret Savings-Hultarani, by Shadeed-Par Excellance).
      1st Naracoorte RC Dolling Produce H.
      1st Mount Gambier RC Carlton Draught H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 69 - Librettist (USA)/Manang (NZ) - B. - Filly
KING KOOL KAT (2003.g. by King Cugat-Affaire en Or, by Dieu d'Or-Relations).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Winterbottom S. Gr.2

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 70 - Not a Single Doubt/Manistique - B. - Filly
Senior Marakesh (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Manistique, by Miswaki-Three Flights Up).
      1st Bairnsdale RC TRFM Maiden P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 71 - Haradasun/Marchioness - G. - Colt
Frosty Ebony (2005.f. by Giant's Causeway-Lady Chancery, by Durham Ranger-Cassie).
      1st Coff's Harbour RC Mike Moran Valuations H.

Always Discreet (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Oh So Discreet, by Bluebird-Halo Again).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) CAM Management H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 73 - Lion Heart (USA)/Marlene Gaye (NZ) - B. - Colt
Charentelle (2007.f. by Half Hennessy-Marlene Gaye, by Generous-Duchess Peggy).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Laurieton United Services Club Maiden P.
      1st Port Macquarie RC Licensed Real Estate Agent Nick Fazz H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 74 - Domesday/Martoula - B. - Colt
Marilouise (2004.f. by Commands-Martoula, by Marwina-Mariadorf).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.
      3rd Naracoorte RC Bushman's Arms Hotel H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 76 - Zizou/Mata Mia - B. - Colt
Matiya's Pride (2004.f. by Lion Hunter-Matiya, by Celestial Dancer-No Conscience).
      1st Townsville TC Premier's Flood Relief Appeal H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 77 - Strada/Mellow Elle - B. - Filly
SWISS ROSE (2006.f. by Thorn Park-Finishing School, by Royal Academy-Final Claus).
      3rd Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Tattersall's Classic L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 78 - Canny Lad/Mendocino - B. - Colt
Lucky Angel (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Professionelle, by Centaine-Star of the Knight).
      1st Mornington RC Executive Washroom Maiden P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 79 - Snippetson/Mercia - B. or Br. - Colt
They Won't Last (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Jovan, by Nassipour-Teton Moss).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Win Ormond H.
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Spring Gully H.

Down Under Boy (2004.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Up Over Girl, by Western Symphony-Jovan).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Mal Seccull H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 80 - Haradasun/Mesh - B. - Filly
Craquelure (2005.g. by Viscount-Mesh, by Canny Lad-Stockings).
      1st GCTC AXA H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 81 - Danewin/Mezdorf - B. or Br. - Filly
Mezmar (2004.f. by Marwina-Mezdorf, by Cossack Warrior-Slightly Suss).
      2nd AJC (Kensington) International Passport Day H.
      3rd AJC (Randwick) New Years Day at Randwick H.

Paese Commands (2007.f. by Commands-Mezdorf, by Cossack Warrior-Slightly Suss).
      2nd AJC (Warwick Farm) Convention Centre H.

Jennabee (2005.f. by Belong to Me-Jennadorf, by Cossack Warrior-Slightly Suss).
      1st BRC Lyndhurst Stud H.
      1st GCTC Sotera H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 82 - Spinning World (USA)/Mina - B. - Filly
Linked In (2007.c. by Country Reel-Mina, by Dracula-Earthshine).
      1st Geelong RC Betfair Maiden P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 84 - Danzero/Mischievous - B. - Colt
DON POTRO (2006.c. by Seek Smartly-Victory Dance, by Le Voyageur-Evening Delight).
      3rd Santa Rita Clasico Nuestra Senora de la Chiquinquira L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 87 - Bachelor Duke (USA)/Miss Lianga (USA) - B. - Colt
Beautiful Holiday (2006.f. by Harlan's Holiday-Beautiful, by Rahy-Lady Lianga).
      1st Turf Paradise Allowance Optional Claiming

Dr Win (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-La Veine, by Diesis-Lady Lianga).
      1st HKJC Exeter H.

Smokin' Legend (2006.c. by Smoke Glacken-Binalegend, by Binalong-Majestic Legend).
      1st Zia Park Claiming
      1st Sunland Claiming

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 90 - Strada/Miss Santiago - Ch. - Filly
Jeffery Joe (2005.g. by Conatus-Miss Santiago, by Snippets-Grillita).
      2nd Gosford RC Mayor's Cup

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 91 - Valixir (IRE)/Miss Superb - B. or Br. - Filly
Certain Magic (2003.g. by Fasliyev-Miss Superb, by Splendent-Misinterpret).
      2nd Albany RC IGA H.
      3rd Albany RC Europa Saddlery H.
      3rd Mt Barker TC West Cape Howe Wines H.

Moderna (2004.f. by Arena-Miss Superb, by Splendent-Misinterpret).
      2nd AJC (Warwick Farm) Vale Ray Bourke H.
      3rd AJC (Kensington) Evergreen Tree Service H.

Palasport (2006.g. by Arena-Miss Superb, by Splendent-Misinterpret).
      1st Wyong RC 1300millions H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 92 - Dubawi (IRE)/Mistreat - B. - Colt
City Road (2003.f. by Dracula-Mistreat, by Dr Grace-Festive Gifts).
      3rd Lethbridge Allowance

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 93 - Zizou/Mokaraba (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Zaffaan - Big Red (Mal.) (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st Penang TC Da Ma Cai S.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 94 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Momoco - B. - Colt
Wong Star (2007.g. by Untouchable-Momoco, by Rory's Jester-Rita Street).
      1st Albury RC Brian Bennie Carpet Choice H.
      2nd Queanbeyan RC ACTQ Services H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 97 - Street Sense (USA)/More Natural - B. - Filly
Pisa (2006.f. by Charge Forward-Kylemore, by Star Watch-La Souvronne).
      1st Kilmore TC Dual Code Meeting Maiden Hightweight H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 101 - Written Tycoon/Mrs Shine - Ch. - Colt
Le Premier (2005.g. by Elusive Quality-Bianca Lancia, by Mill Reef-Barbara Conti).
      1st Woolamai DRC Shearwater on the Island Trophy H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 104 - Shinzig/My Sweet Pamela - G. - Colt
Lord Alistair (2003.g. by Fasliyev-Leopard Lady, by Marscay-Danzabelle).
      1st Thangool RC BB's Cafe H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 108 - Strada/Naturality - Ch. - Colt
Wonderful You (2008.g. by General Nediym-It Had to be You, by Belong to Me-Fionnay).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) BJ McLachlan S. L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 109 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Necessitation - B. - Colt
Crowning Touch (2007.g. by Beautiful Crown-Necessitation, by Flying Spur-Later).
      1st Macau Jacky Stewart H.

Be Victory (2005.g. by Beautiful Crown-Necessitation, by Flying Spur-Later).
      2nd Macau Santa Claus H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 111 - Hat Trick (JPN)/Nesnas - G. - Filly
Cantakitwithya (2004.f. by Secret Savings-Nesnas, by Danewin-Arctic Scene).
      3rd Golden West RC John Davis Motors H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 112 - Al Maher/Noor Dubai - B. - Filly
Followmyfootsteps (2004.c. by Giant's Causeway-Lady Carson, by Carson City-Heathers Surprise).
      2nd Aqueduct Three Coins Up S. L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 114 - Librettist (USA)/Not Related - B. - Colt
Nokin (2005.g. by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Not Related, by Family Ties-Kisaki).
      2nd Devonport RC Sunday Examiner Maiden P.

Adoptme Two (2005.g. by Staaraq-Adopted, by Snaadee-Not Related).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) ACG Security H.

Street Related (2006.g. by Street Cry-Just Friends, by Snaadee-Not Related).
      1st Geraldton TC Onesteel Metalcentre H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 118 - Spinning World (USA)/Opera Serenade - Ch. - Colt
Swift 'n' Dapper (2005.g. by Magic Albert-Opera Serenade, by Opera Prince-Pay Attention).
      2nd Clarence River JC Winning Edge Presentation H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 120 - Excellent Art (GB)/Osprey - B. - Colt
To Dubawi Go (2007.f. by Dubawi-Osprey, by Flying Spur-Palmyra Bay).
      2nd Golden West RC Boom Espresso Maiden P.
      3rd AJC (Kensington) Royalrandwick.com Maiden H.

FIFTEEN CARAT (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Brynica, by Snippets-Little Pattie).
      4th GCTC Goldmarket H. L

FEMINA FASHION (2006.f. by Shamardal-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup
      1st AJC (Randwick) Ticketek.com.au H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 121 - Lonhro/Our Finest - Br. - Filly
Dependant - Lombardi (H.K.) (2005.g. by Flying Spur-Our Sousy, by Silver Hawk-Sous Entendu).
      1st HKJC Hok Yuen H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 122 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Our Teneriffe - B. or Br. - Filly
Don Caudillo (2002.g. by Commands-Our Teneriffe, by Kenvain-Eye That Lady).
      1st Townsville TC Michele Hyde at Remax H.

Free Dive (2005.g. by Statue of Liberty-Our Teneriffe, by Kenvain-Eye That Lady).
      2nd Muswellbrook RC See You January 3 H.
      2nd Newcastle JC Eagles Plumbing H.
      2nd Scone RC May Draft Programme H.

KARUTA QUEEN (2008.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Card Queen, by Final Card-Eye That Lady).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) L
      1st Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Classic

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 124 - Lion Heart (USA)/Oxford Princess - Ch. - Filly
Ladys Angel (2006.f. by Arena-Lady Sublime, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Mamma Rossa).
      1st STC (Rosehill) Fisher Fitouts H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 129 - Stratum/Parade of Dreams - B. - Colt
There's Only One (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Aunty Hilda, by Nassipour-What a Save).
      1st Warrnambool RC Keane's Civil and Plumbing Maiden P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 130 - Not a Single Doubt/Paris Royale - Ch. - Colt
Cabernet (2006.f. by Al Maher-Golden Weekend, by Nine Carat-Opera Weekend).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Tattersalls Club H.
      1st AJC (Warwick Farm) 100 Club Join Now H.
      1st STC (Rosehill) Grand Pavilion H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 131 - Snippetson/Parisina - B. - Filly
Peekay (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Parisina, by Last Tycoon-Satska).
      1st Moruya JC Glenmore Meat Company H.
      1st Goulburn DRC Express Freight H.
      3rd Moruya JC Narooma News H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 133 - Stratum/Passerine - B. - Filly
Me Me Me (2005.f. by Danehill Dancer-Passerine, by Marscay-Vireturk).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Group One Pty Ltd H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 134 - Exceed and Excel/Patpong - Ch. - Colt
Dasoudi (2005.f. by Elusive City-Culburra Beach, by Scenic-Rouquin).
      1st Marton JC Waikato Stud H.
      1st ARC Te Hana H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 140 - Spinning World (USA)/Perisher Valley (USA) - B. - Filly
Summer Crossing (2004.g. by Capote-Milezka, by Geiger Counter-Northeastern).
      1st Esperance Bay TC ESM Manufacturing Group H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 141 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Persuasion - B. or Br. - Colt
Made in America (2007.g. by Noverre-Persuasion, by Danehill-Enhanced).
      3rd Warrnambool RC KFC Maiden P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 142 - Al Maher/Phoenix Wonder - B. - Filly
Wild Orchid (2002.f. by High Yield-Dove Orchid, by Second Set-Lover's Rose).
      1st Philippine RC Race 8

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 143 - Purrealist/Pinoshea (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Savanur (2006.g. by Savabeel-Sriwijaya, by Last Tycoon-Flight Above).
      1st Greymouth JC PGG Wrightson H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 146 - Strada/Plash - Ch. - Colt
Cat Trick (2006.f. by Catbird-Plash, by Zoffany-Pleach).
      1st Kilmore TC Northern Fascia H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 147 - Al Maher/Plenty of Glamour - B. - Colt
Liechtenstein (2007.g. by Secret Savings-Plenty of Glamour, by Desert Sun-Rory's Rose).
      2nd AJC (Kensington) Sydney City Toyota H.
      3rd STC (Rosehill) Slipper on Sale H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 149 - Snowland/Point King - Ch. - Filly
Katellie (2007.f. by Fomalhaut-Point King, by King of Kings-Pine Baby).
      2nd Port Macquarie RC Golf Club Maiden H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 153 - God's Own/Portland Park - B. - Filly
You'rejokingme (2005.g. by Ice Point-Coupe, by Spinning World-Kingston Coup).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sportingbet H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 154 - Lion Heart (USA)/Positive Flyer - B. - Filly
Midnight at Ascot (2006.g. by Mossman-Time for Bed, by Night Shift-Dinky Flyer).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Country Cup
      1st Muswellbrook RC Rising Star Apprentice Series H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 155 - Shaft/Powder - Br. - Filly
Tanzill (2004.g. by Rhythm-Powder, by Simonstad-Sober Reflection).
      1st Gladstone TC So You Think H.
      3rd Rockhampton JC Rockhampton Engineering H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 158 - Gonski/Preview - B. - Filly
La Bella Roo (2005.f. by Bel Esprit-La Trio, by Manntari-Flitgrove).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Rokk Ebony H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Challenge H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 159 - Dane Shadow/Prima Madonna - B. or Br. - Filly
Elusive Shadow (2006.g. by Dane Shadow-Primula, by Rassendyll-Jadette).
      1st SCTC RCQ Maiden H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 165 - Husson (ARG)/Prominent (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Smart Venture (2005.g. by Danasinga-Seraphic, by Imposing-Torquay).
      1st Selangor TC Novice H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 168 - Host (CHI)/Pure Sugar - Ch. - Filly
Curata Time (2005.g. by Curata Storm-Mahadevi, by Marauding-Severe).
      1st Moruya JC Racecourse Silver Anniversary H.
      1st Moruya JC Lynch's Hotel Bob James Memorial H.

Recession Proof (2006.g. by Viking Ruler-Severe, by Keen-Sudden).
      1st WRC Tommy's Real Estate H.
      1st Cambridge JC Coolmore Australia H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 169 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Pyramid Girl - B. - Filly
Varsovia (2004.f. by Jeune-Kinetag, by Without Fear-Affetto).
      1st Murray Bridge RC TandR Murray Bridge Maiden P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 170 - Purrealist/Queen Nadima (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Irish Dream (2006.f. by Falbrav-Queen Emma, by Irish River-Loure).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Just Now H. L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 176 - Al Maher/Racing Queen (USA) - B. - Colt
Solar Boy (2006.g. by Al Maher-Racing Queen, by Alysheba-Special Gift).
      1st HKJC Nathan H.

Dandy Kat (2004.g. by Tabkir-Racing Queen, by Alysheba-Special Gift).
      1st Rockhampton JC Rockhampton Engineering H.
      1st Mackay TC Endeavour Plastering P.
      3rd Mackay TC Fiesta Hire H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 178 - Commands/Rain in Spain - B. - Colt
Rain Melody (2006.f. by Lonhro-Rain in Spain, by Marauding-Rain Cloud).
      3rd STC (Rosehill) Blackwoods for Galmet H.

Leonids (2005.g. by Galileo-Rain in Spain, by Marauding-Rain Cloud).
      1st Cairns JC Arnel Fencing H.
      3rd Townsville TC Racing at Cluden Park H.
      3rd Townsville TC Support the Flood Victims H.

Anything (2006.g. by Viscount-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H.

Let the Show Begin (2007.f. by Octagonal-Stop the Show, by Quest for Fame-Rain in Spain).
      1st Geraldton TC Fiducia Maiden P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 181 - Strategic/Raqas - B. - Colt
Me Me Me (2005.f. by Danehill Dancer-Passerine, by Marscay-Vireturk).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Group One Pty Ltd H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 185 - Hussonet (USA)/Red Alert - Ch. - Colt
Rock Alert (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Red Alert, by Red Ransom-Calemeo).
      3rd Wine Country RC Guesthouse Mulla Villa Maiden P.

Coldstream (2004.g. by Red Ransom-Calemeo, by Tolomeo-Caledonian Belle).
      1st Yea RC Pharmacy Maiden H.

Double Impact (2008.g. by Mossman-Cornish Moss, by Barathea-Calemoss).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Phelan Ready S. L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 186 - Dubawi (IRE)/Red Coronet - Ch. - Filly
TRIPLE HAPPY (2002.g. by Bletchley Park-Red Marya, by Red Anchor-Tiara Wind).
      2nd Perak TC Sultan Gold Vase L

Jypsiere (2007.c. by Snitzel-Miss Terrain, by Spartacus-Belle Banne).
      1st BRC Montrose Access H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 187 - Mossman/Red Dove - B. - Filly
Blue Sky Girl (2005.f. by Reset-Blue Becky, by Danehill-Ladybird Blue).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Playeronline.com.au H.

FAST FUTURE (2002.g. by Generous-Quip, by Rory's Jester-Champerelle).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Rain Lover H.
      3rd Canberra Cup L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 188 - Excites/Red Obsession - B. - Colt
Brayroan (2006.g. by Zabeel-Compulsion, by Danehill-Bold Promise).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Dalkia H.
      1st AJC (Kensington) Centennial Park H.
      1st AJC (Randwick) Corporate Membership H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 190 - Shaft/Regal Topic - Br. - Colt
Winterstorm (2006.g. by Octagonal-Regal Topic, by Barathea-Te Akau Toy).
      1st Bunbury TC Nina's Bracelet Maiden P.

Devil Wears Strada (2008.f. by Strada-Regal Topic, by Barathea-Te Akau Toy).
      3rd Port Macquarie RC VB Gold H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 191 - Lion Heart (USA)/Rivendelle - B. - Colt
Pippindell (2006.f. by Canny Lad-Rivendelle, by Charnwood Forest-Niamara).
      1st Wine Country RC BBX Newcastle H.
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Buckmoore Winner Subzero H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 192 - Snippetson/River Woman - B. - Colt
Orinoco (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Ride the Rapids, by River Rough-Kilmarie).
      1st Bendigo JC Toyworld H.

FIRST COMMAND (2005.g. by Commands-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) LT Cleary S. L
      2nd WRC Telegraph H. Gr.1

ONE WORLD (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      1st HKJC Cathay Pacific Jockey Club Sprint Gr.2

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 194 - Enemy of Average/Romanticas - Ch. - Colt
Ultra (2003.g. by Armidale-Romanticas, by Marwina-Romantica).
      2nd Dubbo TC Western Plains Travel H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 195 - Lion Heart (USA)/Rose a Slew (USA) - B. - Colt
Mr Good Cat (2006.g. by Tale of the Cat-Rose a Slew, by Slew City Slew-Roundup Rose).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Flight Centre H.

Soweto Slew (2008.c. by Oratorio-Rose a Slew, by Slew City Slew-Roundup Rose).
      1st Kenilworth Equifeeds Cape Juvenile P.
      2nd Kenilworth Protea Juvenile P.

Cant Catch Judy (2004.f. by Friendly Lover-Run Away Judy, by Runaway Groom-Crosseyed).
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming

DUE DATE (2005.c. by El Prado-Hidden Assets, by Mt. Livermore-Silken Ripples).
      1st Fair Grounds Bonapaw S. L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 197 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Roseville - B. - Filly
Malabar Rose (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Roseville, by Yallah Prince-Witch Mambo).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC RBK Nutraceuticals Ltd Maiden H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 199 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Rosnaree (IRE) - B. - Filly
Amaryllis (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Lafleur, by Zabeel-Desert Lily).
      1st ARC Blandford Lodge Yearling Draft H.
      2nd ARC Concorde H. Gr.2
      4th ARC Newmarket H. L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 202 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Royal Light (USA) - B. - Colt
SUCK OUT QUEEN (2006.f. by Red Runner-Hot Gallery, by Clackson-Special Gallery).
      3rd Gavea Clássico Armando Rodrigues Carneiro L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 208 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Russian Flair (USA) - B. - Filly
Copreopasso (2008.c. by Diamond Green-Fair Weather, by Marju-French Flair).
      1st Siracusa Premio Sicilia
      4th Siracusa Criterium del Mediterraneo L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 209 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Sabihah - Ch. - Colt
Tenth Avenue (2005.g. by Ustinov-Bountiful Star, by Balmerino-Marie's Daughter).
      1st Perak TC Class 4 H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 210 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Sacred Habit (NZ) - B. - Filly
Triple Asset (2008.f. by Nadeem-Caralowe, by Hennessy-Biscara).
      2nd TTC (Hobart) Elwick S. L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 212 - General Nediym/Saint's Review (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
The Bull Hayes (2006.c. by Sadler's Wells-No Review, by Nodouble-Dance Review).
      1st Leopardstown Tote Pick Six Maiden Hurdle

Recipient (2008.f. by Point Given-Frost Flower, by Sadler's Wells-No Review).
      1st Santa Anita Claiming
      3rd Santa Anita Blue Norther S. L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 213 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Sakarj - Ch. - Filly
Schiffer (2008.f. by Snitzel-Modave, by Montjeu-Vedodara).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Corporate Membership 2YO H.
      3rd GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 215 - Charge Forward/Samal - B. or Br. - Filly
Paradise Resort (2007.f. by Anabaa-Samal, by Timber Country-Palm Beach Deb).
      1st Cowra JC Cowra Council Maiden P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 217 - Bureaucracy (NZ)/Sara - B. - Colt
Phenomenal Lass (2006.f. by Country Reel-Phenomenal, by Canny Lad-Silver Tradition).
      2nd Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Tattersall's Classic L
      4th AJC (Randwick) Carrington S. L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 219 - Choisir/Schema (FR) - B. - Colt
Clever Scheme (2004.f. by Canny Lad-Schema, by Anabaa-Seconde Bleue).
      2nd Corowa RC 105.7 The River Maiden P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 221 - Strada/Seal Point - B. - Colt
PLAYING GOD (2007.g. by Blackfriars-Dolly Will Do, by Rubiton-Anything Tudor).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Kingston Town Classic Gr.1
      1st WATC (Ascot) Aquanita S. L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 222 - Lonhro/Secret Haze - B. - Colt
Good Baby (2007.g. by Hussonet-Secret Haze, by Danehill-Cajun Magic).
      1st Penang TC Pinkson H.

Triple Asset (2008.f. by Nadeem-Caralowe, by Hennessy-Biscara).
      2nd TTC (Hobart) Elwick S. L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 223 - Domesday/See Teevee - B. or Br. - Colt
Orotund (2006.g. by Country Reel-See Teevee, by Mr Henrysee-Annie V.).
      3rd Clarence River JC Beamer Tree Services H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 224 - Good Journey (USA)/Selva - B. - Colt
Rebel Exceed (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Selva, by Timber Country-Femme Amoureuse).
      3rd Shoalhaven City TC Water H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 226 - Enemy of Average/Shadowy Outline - Ch. - Colt
Ibalance (2005.g. by Honours List-Days End, by End Sweep-Shadowy Outline).
      1st Inverell JC Les and Jean Fox Memorial H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 227 - Snitzel/Shalwar Kameez (IRE) - B. - Colt
Sariel (2007.f. by King Kamehameha-Shinko Nobby, by Nashwan-Christabelle).
      1st Nakayama Aqualine S.

Fully Funded (2005.c. by Aptitude-Fully Invested, by Irish River-Shirley Valentine).
      1st Navan Monksfield Novice Hurdle

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 228 - Danzero/Shannon Bank - B. - Colt
Character Assassin (2004.g. by General Nediym-Lusty's Bank, by Sovereign Red-Woodland Pines).
      1st Townsville TC Sky Racing H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 230 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/She's Alluring - Br. - Filly
Fast and Sexy (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-She's Alluring, by Lure-Fayfa).
      1st AJC (Randwick) Vale John Bradshaw 2YO H.
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Corporate Membership 2YO H.

Silent Voice (2007.g. by General Nediym-She's Alluring, by Lure-Fayfa).
      2nd Mornington RC Nissan Navara Power in its Class Maiden P.
      3rd Geelong RC CGU Workers Compensation Maiden P.
      3rd Seymour RC Mitchelton Wines Maiden P.

Newly Elected - Able Too (H.K.) (2005.g. by Acclamation-Assafiyah, by Kris-Fayfa).
      1st GCTC Tubepak P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 231 - Lion Heart (USA)/She's Enchanting - Ch. - Colt
King of Honour (2003.g. by Medal of Honor-Enchanting Smile, by Carry a Smile-Enchantment).
      1st Selangor TC Da Ma Cai S.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 232 - Choisir/She's First Class (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
She's Choice (2007.f. by Choisir-She's First Class, by Pompeii Court-Ash Valley).
      1st Wyong RC Asphalt Man Pty Ltd Maiden H.
      1st Newcastle JC Bluescope Lysaght H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 234 - Excites/Shepishir - Br. - Colt
MARCHINSKI - VITAL FLYER (H.K.) (2005.g. by Magic Albert-Elishir, by Spectacular Spy-How to Blush).
      4th HKJC Kent and Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup HK-1

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 239 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Silent Song (NZ) - B. - Filly
Art Beat (2006.f. by Captain Rio-Artemesia, by Peintre Celebre-Incommunicado).
      1st Rotorua RC Tourism Travel Office H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 241 - Dane Shadow/Silky Oak (IRE) - B. - Filly
Fulfil a Wish (2007.g. by Commands-Silky Oak, by Green Desert-Forest Express).
      1st HKJC Dundas H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 242 - Wonderful World/Simonay - Br. - Colt
Uptown Belle (2004.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Simonay, by Monongahela-Pampas Dancer).
      3rd Townsville TC Windows and Screens H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 243 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Singadonna (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Hariston (2006.g. by Pentire-Donna's Habit, by Ashabit-Golden Donna).
      1st Macau Royal Bangkok Sports Club P.

Generous Anna (2006.f. by General Nediym-Ends Meet, by Anabaa-Lady Madonna).
      1st Scottsville Outcome (2009) Graduation P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 244 - Show a Heart/Sister on the Edge - B. - Colt
Bay's Edge (2008.f. by Anabaa-Heaven's Edge, by Rory's Jester-God's Girl).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville 2YO P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 245 - Street Sense (USA)/Skewiff - B. - Filly
Crooked Smile (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Skewiff, by Mookta-Centrullah).
      1st Mudgee DRC Montrose H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 246 - Zizou/Sky Alley - B. - Colt
TAGUS (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Capel, by Last Tycoon-Kew Gardens).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Bernborough H. L

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 247 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Sky Trist (NZ) - B. - Filly
Diadem Trist (2007.f. by Beautiful Crown-Sky Trist, by Sir Tristram-Northern Sister).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Glenlogan Park Maiden P.
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Lindsay Australia H.
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Mount Franklin 3YO H.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 248 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Skylark - B. - Filly
Laud Bentley (2007.c. by Flying Spur-Skylark, by Marscay-Phantom's Lady).
      2nd Mornington RC Event Centre Maiden P.

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 250 - Street Sense (USA)/Smitten Kitten (GB) - B. - Filly
Keep Cool (2007.c. by Starcraft-Kirov, by Darshaan-Dance to the Top).
      2nd Dortmund Hessen Pokal Gr.3

Updated 24-Jan-2011

Lot 252 - Danzero/Snow Queen - B. or Br. - Filly
Goonee (2003.g. by Viscount-Grand Performance, by Palace Music-Bourgeois).
      1st