Oaklands Junction
19, 20 May 2011

2011 Great Southern Bloodstock Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am Day 3, Broodmares, 19th May 2011 386 - 595
10:30am Day 4, Broodmares, Yearling, Racehorses, 20th May 2011 596 - 767
Day 4, Supplementary, 20th May 2011 778 - 860

Sale Overview

Sacred Choice’s Group 1 Doncaster Mile win in April was the latest reminder of what the Inglis Great Southern Sale has to offer for shrewd buyers.

Now a dual Group 1 winner (having conquered Typhoon Tracy and Hot Danish in Flemington’s Myer Classic last year), Sacred Choice’s dam Sacred Habit was plucked out of the 2009 Great Southern Sale for a mere $2,000.

The Great Southern Sale has quickly garnered a reputation for being a source of quality bloodstock at value prices.

Other examples of bargain broodmare purchases include the dam of Horse of the Year Scenic Blast for $12,000 and Group 1 placed multiple stakes winner Carrara for $65,000.

The Great Southern Bloodstock Sale will be staged on May 19 and 20. This section of the sale includes 320 broodmares, followed by 145 mixed stock, comprising stallions, yearlings, racehorses and unbroken stock.

A shuttle bus service will be running for the duration of the 2011 Great Southern Sale. For further details and to view the schedule click here.

The sale will be broadcast on Inglis Sale Day live, with Online Bidding and Make an Offer available for those buyers unable to make it to Melbourne.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
386 Instead of Pearls (NZ) Passed $600 Reserve $1,000
387 Isabelle Lass T Pakusch VIC $500
388 Isn't She Just W McShane TAS $2,500
389 Jane Janey J Tomkins VIC $1,200
390 J'Attendrai J Hopkins ACT $700
391 Jayelcee William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
392 Jellylorum EBA VIC $25,000
393 Jessie Belinda (NZ) A Kingshott VIC $4,000
394 Jewelia William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
395 Jingle Bells (NZ) William Inglis As Agent QLD $5,000
W Johar's Beach (NZ) Withdrawn
397 Joontoo Gemini (NZ) Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
398 Juicy Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
399 Just for Profit Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
400 Kanetoshi Maikosan EBA VIC $5,500
401 Keep the Focus William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
402 Khun Achara (NZ) Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $3,250
403 Kimtrice William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
W Kirbs Withdrawn
405 Kissinkin (NZ) Passed $4,000 Reserve $10,000
W Knapton Withdrawn
407 Krypto Katie (USA) Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
408 La Bird Bowness Stud NSW $30,000
409 La Famosa C Gray VIC $400
410 Lady Cairns Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
411 Lady Elsie Ladyship Lodge VIC $20,000
412 Lady Quest Australian Thoroughbreds VIC $800
413 Latif (NZ) Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
414 Leica Hunka William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
415 Lemon Scene D Luttrell TAS $1,000
416 Letstristagain (NZ) J Chittick VIC $1,300
417 Literature (USA) Adam Sangster Bloodstock VIC $7,000
418 Little Fishes Passed $1,800 Reserve $2,000
419 Little Pretty William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
420 Lokatem P & P Gray QLD $700
421 Lola Montez William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
422 Lone Cypress William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,000
423 Look Hither Rod Symons Racing VIC $7,000
424 Lushes Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
425 Madame de Here Highpoint Lodge VIC $8,000
426 Madame Zegna (NZ) Chris Filer Bloodstock VIC $1,400
W Markka Withdrawn
428 Marquise William Inglis As Agent VIC $800
429 Mechante William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
430 Meenagory William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
431 Micanope (USA) Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
432 Miduki J Cotter VIC $40,000
433 Millionsnmillions B Faulds VIC $1,400
434 Minelli B Knight VIC $4,250
435 Miracle Queen Passed $14,000 Reserve $17,500
436 Miss Josephine Roberts Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $25,000
437 Miss Moritz W Godfrey VIC $500
438 Misty Secret Passed $900 Reserve $1,000
439 Miyazaki Grace Indigo Bloodstock VIC $6,500
440 Moonah Bells Saconi Thoroughbreds VIC $30,000
441 Morsept W McShane TAS $4,750
442 Mrs Petrov New Zealand Thoroughbreds Ltd AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND $12,000
443 My Princess Viola D Millard VIC $2,250
444 Mystic Arch Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
445 Naareda William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,500
446 No Flirting J Phelan VIC $3,000
447 Noble Glow William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
448 Nothin Mist William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
449 Obbligato Bowness Stud NSW $5,000
450 Obsessed With Ella J Kelly VIC $2,250
451 Ocoee William Inglis As Agent VIC $5,000
W Okiato Withdrawn
453 Onatopp W McShane TAS $1,500
454 Oncilla R Jones VIC $800
455 Origami Bowness Stud NSW $7,000
456 Our Nefertiti G Kimber NSW $500
W Palace de l'Elysee Withdrawn
458 Palatine Hill Macleay Thoroughbred Stud TAS $25,000
459 Paradis Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $350
460 Payaway Ms Vanessa Clarke VIC $450
461 Pink Bubbles William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
462 Plaudits (NZ) Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
463 Poniard William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
464 Powder Burn William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
W Presley Purple Withdrawn
466 Preview Scene Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
467 Princess Lu William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
468 Princess Poppi Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
469 Princess Vixen Mornmoot Thoroughbreds VIC $2,000
470 Pumpkin Time Watershed Farm NSW $1,000
471 Pure Budgie William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
472 Pywacket P Toole SA $7,500
473 Rachael's Pride William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,000
W Raelene Withdrawn
475 Rania R & J Graves VIC $8,000
476 Ranwood J Green VIC $500
477 Rasheeda S Seketa VIC $1,500
478 Ready to Race D Ruzicka QLD $10,500
479 Recession Buster William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,200
480 Red Silk EBA VIC $9,000
481 Refuge (IRE) Boxgrove Pastoral Company VIC $4,000
482 Regal Ash William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
483 Roma Kabeel (NZ) William Inglis As Agent NSW $4,500
484 Romalpa Bucklee Farm VIC $3,500
485 Ropes of Time (IRE) Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
486 Rose of Mage Charles Sturt University NSW $400
487 Roseen (NZ) M Taylor VIC $800
488 Rosellini William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
489 Rumbalara (GB) Damian White Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $2,000
490 Sahara Mia Mr Ian Bell VIC $2,000
491 Saharan Storm J Knight NT $11,000
492 Saltbush Babe Charles Sturt University NSW $500
493 Sam's Belle William Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
W Sasalina Withdrawn
W Saucy Tales (NZ) Withdrawn
496 Scarlet Rocket P Bennett SA $7,500
497 Seasons Joy Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
498 Selena Victorian Stallion Partnership VIC $10,000
499 Selenite Rose Goulburn Ovens Institute of TAFE VIC $1,250
500 Shadwell Lady Northwood VIC $500
501 Sharpfield (USA) William Inglis As Agent SA $1,250
502 She Can Tango Passed $700 Reserve $1,000
503 She Rocks (NZ) Passed $3,250 Reserve $5,000
504 She's a Monty Passed $11,000 Reserve $20,000
W Shoba Princess Withdrawn
506 Show Princess D Millard VIC $500
507 Silver Temptress S Seketa VIC $1,100
508 Simonova J Ho VIC $4,000
509 Sinikka Passed $15,000 Reserve $18,000
510 Skywonkie G Dean NSW $1,000
511 Slamdance A Adamczyk VIC $500
512 Slight Smile Fengood Pty Ltd NSW $3,500
513 Smooth Racer Fulmen Park VIC $1,000
514 Snappety Carin Park Thoroughbreds VIC $1,700
515 Song of Destiny Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
516 Soo Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
517 Sovereign Song T Martin VIC $4,000
518 Spintastic P & P Gray QLD $800
519 Spring Light William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
520 Squeel (NZ) William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,100
521 Stay Nice Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $6,500
522 Stigma William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
523 Stings Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
524 Storm Tossed Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
525 Strata Title S Donnison VIC $5,500
526 Striking Laila William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
527 Super Seren (NZ) Passed $2,250 Reserve $3,000
528 Suraya P McLean NSW $8,500
529 Susie Jane Australian Select Performance Horses VIC $800
W Swirly Dream Withdrawn
531 Symphony New Zealand Thoroughbreds Ltd AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND $8,000
532 Syntonic Bullarook Park Stud VIC $12,000
533 Talkin' About Roberts Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $6,000
534 Tanasha William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
535 Tartans William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,600
536 Teamaker S Seketa VIC $500
537 Tendency D Rebbeck QLD $20,000
W Terre Tale Withdrawn
539 The Ex Files S Seketa VIC $500
W The Miniver Rose (IRE) Withdrawn
541 Thrift W Barber SA $4,800
542 Tierno Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $2,500
543 Tirau Beauty (NZ) Charles Sturt University NSW $600
544 Tortillas Passed $2,000 Reserve $4,000
545 Treasury Gardens Fulmen Park As Agent VIC $600
W Trip of Fame Withdrawn
547 Truly Kissed Passed $78,000 Reserve $80,000
548 Two Tap William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
549 Udenbee Mornmoot Thoroughbreds VIC $1,700
550 Uleen William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
551 Umazooma Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
552 Va Tutto Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock VIC $1,100
553 Valazeel Little Plains Stud VIC $10,000
554 Varied William Inglis As Agent QLD $40,000
555 Veillantif S Seketa VIC $600
556 Villainy Ladyship Lodge VIC $6,000
557 Vincitrice EBA VIC $2,400
558 Vo Vixen Passed $8,000 Reserve $11,000
559 Vrystaat Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock VIC $1,400
560 Walvis Bay (NZ) Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
561 Wasted Effort Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $450
562 Watanga William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
563 Wet Suit Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
564 White Diamonds Roberts Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $65,000
565 Whitechapel B Kajewski QLD $5,000
566 Written in Steel (NZ) William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
567 Written Warning William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
568 Xaar Lady Passed $800 Reserve $1,000
W Yohoho Withdrawn
570 Zafair (GB) S Morrissy VIC $40,000
571 Zaiyda (NZ) C Thomas NSW $22,000
572 Zarhali (NZ) Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
573 Zilla Charles Sturt University NSW $400
574 All That Sparkles Passed $13,000 Reserve $15,000
575 Alluring Eyes S Bishop VIC $400
576 Aly's Affair (USA) Miranda Park Bloodstock VIC $8,000
577 Ambivalence Passed $37,500 Reserve $50,000
578 Amy May O Mustafa VIC $9,000
579 Angels Quest William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
580 Anguissola G Forbes NSW $6,000
581 Apaiser W McShane TAS $1,000
582 Appalachian Walk Passed $25,000 Reserve $28,000
583 Apple Crumble Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
584 Arabian Dolphin B Roughead VIC $500
585 Arteo W Masters VIC $500
586 Attica Meli Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $350
587 Attire (USA) Rosemont Stud VIC $60,000
W Balalaika Withdrawn
589 Bandstand (NZ) William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
590 Barbie General William Inglis As Agent VIC $350
591 Bedouin Echo G Mudgway VIC $3,000
592 Beheshta (IRE) Cox Stewart Thoroughbreds VIC $3,200
593 Bel Shoes Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
594 Bella Jinsky Bowness Stud NSW $6,000
595 Bella Simonetta William Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
W Bergier Withdrawn
597 Bergman EBA VIC $20,000
598 Berkeley Springs Passed $1,000 Reserve $2,000
W Better Choice Withdrawn
600 Beverley Mary Passed $26,000 Reserve $40,000
601 Black Eye S Bryan NSW $8,000
W Black Widow Withdrawn
W Blueberry Field Withdrawn
604 Bon Ace (NZ) William Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
605 Bondi Brew William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
606 Brackley Gold Finniss Lodge SA $2,500
607 Bright Time (NZ) Passed $1,000 Reserve $2,000
608 Brightcut C Davenport VIC $17,000
W Broker's Destiny Withdrawn
610 Bubs (NZ) Passed $700 Reserve $1,000
611 Buck Spender (USA) Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock VIC $5,500
612 Business Chick Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $3,000
613 Cannilateral R Jones VIC $700
614 Cantrip Bowness Stud NSW $3,100
W Captivating Withdrawn
616 Carnegie Gal (NZ) P Willetts VIC $26,000
617 Cats Galore Saconi Thoroughbreds VIC $30,000
618 Celtic Heights Watershed Farm NSW $1,400
619 Chelsea Sugar Glenrae Stud SA $900
620 Choisique Watershed Farm NSW $2,200
W Classic Dream Withdrawn
622 Coach and Four Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $1,000
623 Concert Girl New Zealand Thoroughbreds Ltd AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND $9,000
624 Concetta L Jelliff & R Baig VIC $3,000
625 Contingent Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $2,500
626 Cool Response Passed $4,500 Reserve $6,000
627 Cornsilk (NZ) N McRae VIC $1,600
628 Cravache G Mudgway VIC $2,600
W Cruisy Lady Withdrawn
630 Dabba Dancer Bowness Stud NSW $1,800
631 Danarich P Sutcliffe VIC $5,000
632 Danesalsa William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
633 Dark Intrigue Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
634 Darling Lillian (NZ) Meadow Farm VIC $400
W Dash on Ruby Withdrawn
636 Debated Passed $37,000 Reserve $40,000
637 Deepdene Passed $1,400 Reserve $2,000
638 Defy Smytzer (NZ) Rose Creek Bloodstock $3,000
639 Dejavu Rock Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
640 Desert Hope Outback Station Stud VIC $800
641 Docalady (USA) Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm VIC $36,000
642 Docherty Woods Trucost Pty Ltd ACT $25,000
643 Dumetella Goulburn Ovens Institute of TAFE VIC $3,000
644 Easy Target William Inglis As Agent VIC $350
645 Economy Laceby Lodge Stud VIC $6,500
646 Elle Cee K Driver VIC $500
647 Elusive Doll Oakford Thoroughbreds As Agent VIC $33,000
648 Encargo E McNulty VIC $3,500
W Encosterino Withdrawn
650 Eskimo Pie Bullettfield Stud VIC $600
651 Espresso Cavallo New Zealand Thoroughbreds Ltd AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND $32,000
652 Esprit Magnifique (NZ) T Hampton VIC $500
653 Eternal Desire Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $1,400
654 Executive Bonus W Hume VIC $800
655 Explosive Miss Passed $32,500 Reserve $50,000
656 Faille Bowness Stud NSW $4,000
657 Fairbairn Lady D Plattfuss VIC $1,300
658 Fairy Belle Outback Station Stud VIC $1,500
659 Fantasy Gal (USA) Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
660 Fashion Gala Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
661 Figuretta Passed $5,000 Reserve $17,000
662 Fleur de Moi Chris Oxlade Racing SA $1,250
W Flowerdrum (USA) Withdrawn
W Flying Angel Withdrawn
665 Flying Jessica M Townsend VIC $600
666 Flying Vixen Passed $4,250 Reserve $4,500
667 Fraarie Lauderdale Lodge VIC $20,000
668 French Missy D Long SA $1,750
669 Fresh Cream (NZ) William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
670 Gaiety Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $600
671 Go Reeta William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
672 Go Vixen Passed $32,500 Reserve $39,000
673 Go With the Wind Fengood Pty Ltd NSW $3,500
674 Godina D Long SA $600
W Gold Digger Miss (USA) Withdrawn
676 Golden Show William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
677 Golden Sonnet (USA) Passed $2,500 Reserve $3,000
678 Gothic Marian Passed $32,500 Reserve $40,000
679 Graceful Baby Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $350
680 Grenada Passed $7,500 Reserve $9,000
681 Grey Nose Passed $5,000 Reserve $25,000
682 Hail the Gang Bullettfield Stud VIC $600
W Hilton Head Withdrawn
684 Delago Brom H Yoon KOREA, DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF $80,000
W Clangalang Withdrawn
686 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
689 Not Named G Hinchcliff VIC $3,500
690 Not Named J Franks NSW $1,250
691 Not Named F Blayney VIC $1,100
692 Not Named J Scott TAS $200
693 Not Named J Atlas VIC $2,000
694 Not Named Pinewood Park VIC $500
695 Not Named P & L Maguire Pty Ltd QLD $5,400
696 Not Named D Daffy VIC $1,300
697 Not Named P O'Brien VIC $1,400
W Not Named Withdrawn
699 Not Named A Pace VIC $3,400
700 Not Named A Goble VIC $2,600
701 My Temptation C Johnson TAS $1,400
702 Kitty's Joy Miranda Park Bloodstock VIC $5,000
703 Elegant Edge J Williams VIC $500
704 Kaeduna P & P Gray QLD $400
705 Lime Light Girl Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud SA $350
706 Board Approval B Marsh VIC $350
707 My Fashion Fengood Pty Ltd NSW $700
W Lady of Dormello Withdrawn
W Heyington Honey Withdrawn
W Lady la Bend Withdrawn
711 African Diva T Balfour VIC $4,500
W Epona Fire Withdrawn
713 Golden Portrait L Robertson VIC $4,500
714 Heart of Strength Robert Kingston Racing Stables VIC $5,000
715 Macoll Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
716 Not Named Passed $2,250 Reserve $3,000
717 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $5,000
718 My Perdita M Burnell VIC $800
719 Not Named T Hampton VIC $400
720 Burnley Passed $4,500 Reserve $8,000
721 Street Lover Passed $24,000 Reserve $40,000
722 Merry Moss S Lee KOREA, DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF $3,250
723 Lightfeet P O'Brien VIC $1,000
W Ipioga Withdrawn
725 Showusyourcugats William Inglis As Agent SA $1,400
726 Remember Riley D Daffy VIC $3,000
W Viva Las Palmas Withdrawn
W Itpaidov (NZ) Withdrawn
729 Whipthebrewer Geekay VIC $10,000
730 Jade's Dilemma Outback Station Stud VIC $13,000
W In With the New Withdrawn
732 Nells Venture William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
733 La Choisie P & P Gray QLD $1,100
734 Not Named P & P Gray QLD $400
735 Wildice Bendigo Equine Racing VIC $400
736 Acushla B Marsh VIC $400
737 Jade Bandit B Marsh VIC $350
738 Diamond Tuff William Inglis As Agent VIC $350
739 Onediamond Outback Station Stud VIC $700
740 Moorunda Miss William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
741 Moorunda Belle S McDonald VIC $1,100
742 High Altitude B Chapman VIC $400
743 Not Named A Pace VIC $1,000
744 Not Named Lemrac Lodge VIC $10,000
745 Tzaress (NZ) Fengood Pty Ltd NSW $13,500
W Dedication Withdrawn
747 Loft Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $5,000
748 Pebble Mill Oxford Park Stud VIC $5,500
749 Sleigh B Evans VIC $11,000
W Westchester Withdrawn
751 Heathcliff Passed $16,000 Reserve $25,000
752 Pellizotti Parwanvale VIC $65,000
753 Ratstan J Van Rees VIC $1,000
754 Robbos Kingdom R Notman VIC $500
755 Zeppaloushe William Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
756 Clawed H Bloom VIC $2,000
757 Lake Jasper J Collard VIC $6,250
758 Galactic Vision (NZ) A Yates VIC $20,000
759 Brezhnev E Bromfield VIC $6,500
760 Alsouq VBS VIC $4,000
W Diagolan (NZ) Withdrawn
762 Zeffirelli M Townsend VIC $600
763 Spartan Warrior MBH Syndicate VIC $7,000
764 One Shot (NZ) VBS VIC $5,500
W Tahiti James Withdrawn
W Scripps Booth Withdrawn
767 Galaxy Talk VBS VIC $2,500
778 Rewa's Spirit Passed $3,000 Reserve $6,000
779 Tell the Story Parwanvale VIC $800
780 Delon P & P Gray QLD $900
781 Kia Puru (NZ) M Ryan VIC $400
782 Georgia Miss Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
783 Timeless Art (USA) R Carlile VIC $1,000
784 Milliwillimae Fengood Pty Ltd NSW $2,600
785 Happy Snap T & R Kelly VIC $9,500
786 Wisttrakowe Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $4,000
787 Molta Bella Passed $2,000 Reserve $8,000
788 Gotta Cut Loose C Ardron VIC $1,100
789 Rubeeta Outback Station Stud VIC $350
790 So Devoted Damian White Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $1,600
W Dorothy's Shoes (USA) Withdrawn
792 Marina del Rey L Robertson VIC $3,500
793 La Petite Fille W Hume VIC $800
794 Margaret May William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
795 Indeed Fengood Pty Ltd NSW $4,750
W Game Promise Withdrawn
797 Coonac Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
798 Tell it How it Is Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
799 Flick Me Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
802 Charming Elle D Burke SA $10,000
803 Epic Journey Newmarc Bloodstock VIC $15,000
804 Not Named C Mainardi SA $600
805 Charbella E Francese VIC $500
806 Bingo Betty William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
807 Shabtis Eldon Park Stud VIC $14,000
808 Cape Versailles P & P Gray QLD $1,000
809 Mosstown Madica P & P Gray QLD $1,000
810 Great Impressions M Keegan VIC $3,250
811 Not Named Passed $400 Reserve $500
812 Walklikeanegyptian Fengood Pty Ltd NSW $23,000
813 Mistaken Grace T & R Kelly VIC $4,000
814 Multipass P & P Gray QLD $500
815 Vous Belle R Steiner NSW $500
816 Mary Street D Clover VIC $1,800
817 Gangland Girl Glenrae Stud SA $2,100
W Light Magic (NZ) Withdrawn
819 Isityourbirthday Wred Racing QLD $5,500
820 Vietnam Lass VBS VIC $1,900
821 Cinnamona C Johnson TAS $8,000
W Dante's Flame Withdrawn
823 Spurlash D Page SA $5,000
W Diamonds for Red Withdrawn
825 Hushrose Roberts Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $4,000
826 Jac's Pride (NZ) M Grave VIC $2,750
W Yeahdad Withdrawn
828 Multahem David Hayes Racing VIC $11,000
829 Bawaardi J Manzelmann QLD $24,000
830 Marmaa N Parnham WA $32,000
831 Meezaah William Inglis As Agent QLD $11,000
W Mukarrar Withdrawn
833 Muktashef J Manzelmann QLD $18,000
834 Tadabeer D Daffy VIC $2,100
835 Backburn Todd Balfour Racing VIC $12,000
836 Chudleigh S Jones SA $15,500
837 Haiti T Pakusch VIC $3,250
838 Japan A Forster SA $5,500
839 Prognosis R G Bell Racing NT $3,000
840 Monarchs J Van Rees VIC $8,000
841 Keypoints Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $2,800
842 Days Fly By Odyssey Thoroughbreds QLD $1,400
W Wolfofwallstreet Withdrawn
844 Grand Ransom Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $20,000
845 Coleman (NZ) R G Bell Racing NT $8,500
846 Cluziel K Jones QLD $1,600
W Paint My Picture Withdrawn
848 Mt Sugarloaf (NZ) W Hume VIC $1,200
849 Mission Brown R Gane VIC $500
850 Lunar Red Rising P Mallinson TAS $650
851 Dancell Glenrae Stud SA $2,400
852 Zalinga T Williams VIC $1,000
853 Mortal Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
854 Samalidan J Van Rees VIC $2,000
855 Cash Melody (NZ) P & P Gray QLD $400
856 Gigantor Passed $1,800 Reserve $2,000
W Shakes Withdrawn
858 Not Named B Marsh VIC $300
859 Steel Man B Marsh VIC $1,000
W Highly Explosive Withdrawn

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Bloodstock Lots 386 - 595, 596 - 767, 778 - 860
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 465 Gross Amount $1,890,150
Sold 330 (82%) Highest (Lot 684) $80,000
Passed In 74 (18%) Average $5,728
Withdrawn 61 Median $2,000
10:30am Day 3, Broodmares, 19th May 2011 Lots 386 - 595
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 210 Gross Amount $870,400
Sold 152 (79%) Highest (Lot 564) $65,000
Passed In 41 (21%) Average $5,726
Withdrawn 17 Median $1,700
10:30am Day 4, Broodmares, Yearling, Racehorses, 20th May 2011 Lots 596 - 767
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 172 Gross Amount $690,550
Sold 117 (83%) Highest (Lot 684) $80,000
Passed In 24 (17%) Average $5,902
Withdrawn 31 Median $1,750
Day 4, Supplementary, 20th May 2011 Lots 778 - 860
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 83 Gross Amount $329,200
Sold 61 (87%) Highest (Lot 830) $32,000
Passed In 9 (13%) Average $5,397
Withdrawn 13 Median $2,600

Sale Stats

Bloodstock
Lots 386-595, 596-767, 778-860

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
386 Instead of Pearls (NZ) Passed $600
Reserve $1,000
397 Joontoo Gemini (NZ) Passed $30,000
Reserve $35,000
398 Juicy Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
399 Just for Profit Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
405 Kissinkin (NZ) Passed $4,000
Reserve $10,000
407 Krypto Katie (USA) Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
410 Lady Cairns Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
413 Latif (NZ) Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
418 Little Fishes Passed $1,800
Reserve $2,000
424 Lushes Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
431 Micanope (USA) Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
435 Miracle Queen Passed $14,000
Reserve $17,500
438 Misty Secret Passed $900
Reserve $1,000
444 Mystic Arch Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
462 Plaudits (NZ) Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
466 Preview Scene Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
468 Princess Poppi Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
485 Ropes of Time (IRE) Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
497 Seasons Joy Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
502 She Can Tango Passed $700
Reserve $1,000
503 She Rocks (NZ) Passed $3,250
Reserve $5,000
504 She's a Monty Passed $11,000
Reserve $20,000
509 Sinikka Passed $15,000
Reserve $18,000
515 Song of Destiny Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
516 Soo Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
523 Stings Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
524 Storm Tossed Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
527 Super Seren (NZ) Passed $2,250
Reserve $3,000
544 Tortillas Passed $2,000
Reserve $4,000
547 Truly Kissed Passed $78,000
Reserve $80,000
551 Umazooma Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
558 Vo Vixen Passed $8,000
Reserve $11,000
560 Walvis Bay (NZ) Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
563 Wet Suit Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
568 Xaar Lady Passed $800
Reserve $1,000
572 Zarhali (NZ) Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
574 All That Sparkles Passed $13,000
Reserve $15,000
577 Ambivalence Passed $37,500
Reserve $50,000
582 Appalachian Walk Passed $25,000
Reserve $28,000
583 Apple Crumble Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
593 Bel Shoes Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
598 Berkeley Springs Passed $1,000
Reserve $2,000
600 Beverley Mary Passed $26,000
Reserve $40,000
607 Bright Time (NZ) Passed $1,000
Reserve $2,000
610 Bubs (NZ) Passed $700
Reserve $1,000
626 Cool Response Passed $4,500
Reserve $6,000
633 Dark Intrigue Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
636 Debated Passed $37,000
Reserve $40,000
637 Deepdene Passed $1,400
Reserve $2,000
639 Dejavu Rock Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
655 Explosive Miss Passed $32,500
Reserve $50,000
659 Fantasy Gal (USA) Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
660 Fashion Gala Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
661 Figuretta Passed $5,000
Reserve $17,000
666 Flying Vixen Passed $4,250
Reserve $4,500
672 Go Vixen Passed $32,500
Reserve $39,000
677 Golden Sonnet (USA) Passed $2,500
Reserve $3,000
678 Gothic Marian Passed $32,500
Reserve $40,000
680 Grenada Passed $7,500
Reserve $9,000
681 Grey Nose Passed $5,000
Reserve $25,000
715 Macoll Passed $57,500
Reserve $60,000
716 Passed $2,250
Reserve $3,000
720 Burnley Passed $4,500
Reserve $8,000
721 Street Lover Passed $24,000
Reserve $40,000
751 Heathcliff Passed $16,000
Reserve $25,000
778 Rewa's Spirit Passed $3,000
Reserve $6,000
782 Georgia Miss Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
787 Molta Bella Passed $2,000
Reserve $8,000
797 Coonac Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
798 Tell it How it Is Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
799 Flick Me Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
811 Passed $400
Reserve $500
853 Mortal Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
856 Gigantor Passed $1,800
Reserve $2,000

Withdrawals

61 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 3:10 pm, 31st May 2011.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
396 Johar's Beach (NZ) J. B. Stokes, Wonga Park May 31st, 3:10pm
404 Kirbs Eliza Park, Kerrie May 19th, 8:55am
406 Knapton Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 29th, 11:16am
427 Markka Eliza Park, Kerrie May 16th, 9:39am
452 Okiato Eliza Park, Kerrie May 10th, 11:32am
457 Palace de l'Elysee Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 29th, 11:17am
465 Presley Purple National Breeding Services Pty Ltd, Melbourne (Receivers And Managers Appointed) May 3rd, 11:27am
474 Raelene Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 29th, 3:10pm
494 Sasalina Alpha Park, Lancefield May 10th, 11:32am
495 Saucy Tales (NZ) Sandyanna Thoroughbreds, Melbourne May 18th, 1:46pm
505 Shoba Princess Bowness Stud, Young, NSW May 18th, 10:26am
530 Swirly Dream Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 19th, 12:33pm
538 Terre Tale Alpha Park, Lancefield May 10th, 11:32am
540 The Miniver Rose (IRE) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia May 9th, 9:19am
546 Trip of Fame Chatswood Stud, Seymour May 31st, 3:10pm
569 Yohoho Yarran, Northwood May 19th, 8:55am
588 Balalaika Kornong Stud Farm, Streatham May 18th, 4:43pm
596 Bergier Lindsay Park Stud Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA May 11th, 9:31am
599 Better Choice Yallambee Stud, Romsey May 16th, 1:30pm
602 Black Widow Rosemont Stud, Ceres May 2nd, 9:14am
603 Blueberry Field Eliza Park, Kerrie May 19th, 8:55am
609 Broker's Destiny Silton Bloodstock Pty. Ltd., Melbourne May 18th, 4:45pm
615 Captivating Bowness Stud, Young, NSW May 18th, 10:27am
621 Classic Dream Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill May 9th, 9:19am
629 Cruisy Lady Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 19th, 12:33pm
635 Dash on Ruby Cranton Bloodstock, Tyabb May 20th, 10:39am
649 Encosterino Helmsley, Kilmore East May 18th, 4:50pm
663 Flowerdrum (USA) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey May 20th, 8:51am
664 Flying Angel Eliza Park, Kerrie May 19th, 3:49pm
675 Gold Digger Miss (USA) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa May 16th, 4:52pm
683 Hilton Head Yallambee Stud, Romsey May 16th, 1:34pm
685 Clangalang Eliza Park, Kerrie May 31st, 3:10pm
687 Riverside Stud, Corowa, NSW May 18th, 3:06pm
688 Riverside Stud, Corowa, NSW May 18th, 3:06pm
698 Eliza Park, Kerrie May 31st, 3:10pm
708 Lady of Dormello Owners May 16th, 3:44pm
709 Heyington Honey Owners Apr 21st, 11:05am
710 Lady la Bend Owners May 20th, 9:05am
712 Epona Fire Owners May 17th, 2:41pm
724 Ipioga Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington May 19th, 10:19am
727 Viva Las Palmas Tony Noonan Racing, Melbourne May 11th, 1:12pm
728 Itpaidov (NZ) Quilly Park, Melbourne Apr 12th, 1:17pm
731 In With the New Harvey Park, Werribee May 19th, 10:24am
746 Dedication Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW May 10th, 3:09pm
750 Westchester Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW May 18th, 9:25am
761 Diagolan (NZ) Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA May 20th, 10:42am
765 Tahiti James Quilly Park, Melbourne May 20th, 8:43am
766 Scripps Booth Quilly Park, Melbourne May 20th, 8:43am
791 Dorothy's Shoes (USA) Eclipse Thoroughbreds, Melbourne May 20th, 9:33am
796 Game Promise Fulmen Park, Longwood May 20th, 9:33am
800 Stablecraft Pty Ltd, Jindera, NSW May 13th, 9:18am
801 Stablecraft Pty Ltd, Jindera, NSW May 13th, 12:27pm
818 Light Magic (NZ) Owners May 19th, 3:55pm
822 Dante's Flame Owners May 20th, 9:22am
824 Diamonds for Red Kehigh Developments, Wagga Wagga, NSW May 18th, 12:37pm
827 Yeahdad Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA May 12th, 4:04pm
832 Mukarrar Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA May 20th, 10:41am
843 Wolfofwallstreet Owners (To dissolve a partnership) May 13th, 9:18am
847 Paint My Picture Quilly Park, Melbourne May 31st, 3:10pm
857 Shakes Owners May 19th, 9:56am
860 Highly Explosive Owners May 20th, 8:43am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 388 - Perugino (USA)/Georgie Lady - B. or Br. - Filly
We Made a Blu (2008.g. by Murphy's Blu Boy-Lavender Dream, by Last Tycoon-Happy Bird).
      1st SCTC Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 396 - Johar (USA)/Echo Beach - B. - Filly
Mr Jansz (2008.c. by Econsul-Aviation, by Flying Spur-Malibu Lights).
      1st Alice Springs TC Inglis Red Centre 2YO Classic

Seattle Sniper (2008.c. by Strong Hope-Taste the Passion, by Wild Again-Bisbee).
      1st Emerald Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 397 - Deputy Governor (USA)/Our Discretion - Ch. - Filly
Scelto (2008.c. by Pentire-Our Discretion, by Twig Moss-Brave New World).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Secondbite 2YO P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 398 - More Than Ready (USA)/Cambrel (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Dancing Rain (2008.f. by Danehill Dancer-Rain Flower, by Indian Ridge-Rose of Jericho).
      1st Newbury Robert Sangster Memorial Maiden Fillies' S.
      2nd Newbury Fillies' Trial S. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 399 - King of Kings (IRE)/Arch Duchess - B. or Br. - Filly
Houston Benefactor (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-Sovereign Duchess, by Last Tycoon-Stoneyfell Road).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Keith Mackay H. L

Midnight Express (2007.g. by Street Cry-Midnight Success, by Success Express-Champers 'n' Orange).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Greater Dandenong Chamber of Commerce H.

Zester (2006.g. by Danewin-Ranzest, by Rancher-La Zest).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Torchbearers for Legacy H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 400 - King Cugat (USA)/Te Akau Toy (NZ) - B. - Filly
MAJESTIC MUSIC (2006.f. by Al Maher-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) RA Lee S. Gr.3

Tobouggie Woogie (2005.f. by Tobougg-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Mix 102.3 H.
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Gallipoli H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 402 - Centro (NZ)/Delia's Choice (NZ) - B. - Filly
Powerful Ruler (2005.g. by Viking Ruler-Capsimation, by Kaapstad-Estimation).
      4th Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 405 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Cousins - B. - Filly
NO EVIDENCE NEEDED (2006.f. by Shamardal-Generosa, by Generous-Cousins).
      4th BRC (Doomben) BTC Cup Gr.1

Well Satisfied (2006.g. by Elusive Quality-Suite, by Stravinsky-Cousins).
      1st Kempsey RC Macleay RSL H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 407 - Cryptoclearance (USA)/Ting a Ling (USA) - B. - Filly
Gran Torine (2007.c. by Ben Bulben-Shuko, by Defensive Play-Ting a Ling).
      1st Hawthorne Maiden Claiming

SUNRISE VEGA (2004.c. by Admire Vega-Opus One, by Theatrical-Tilting).
      3rd Niigata Daishoten Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 408 - Bluebird (USA)/Marwell Lady - B. - Filly
Lovable (2006.f. by Fastnet Rock-Jolly's Folly, by Bluebird-Marwell Lady).
      1st Southern District PRC Southwest Fuel Picnic Maiden P.
      1st Boorowa APRC Horsepower H.

SAINTHOOD (2005.g. by Lonhro-Bonne Famille, by Anabaa-Les Mis).
      2nd ATC Hall Mark S. L

Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom's Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      1st Geelong RC Milana's Lingerie/Swimwear H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 411 - Rainbows for Life (CAN)/Princess Kingston - Br. - Filly
Strike Me Red (2007.g. by Testa Rossa-Solla Sellew, by Keltrice-Princess Kingston).
      1st Central Queensland ARC Clark Rubber Australia Maiden H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 417 - Notebook (USA)/Deputy's Mistress (USA) - B. - Filly
SHADOWBDANCING (2005.c. by Montbrook-Deputy's Mistress, by Deputy Minister-River Crossing).
      4th Fonner Bosselman/Gus Fonner S. L

Impertinent Man (2006.c. by Compendium-Impertinent, by Swain-Impertinent Lady).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Carboncillo H.
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Gatisco H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 419 - King of Kings (IRE)/Commercial Choice (USA) - B. - Filly
Enderby Spirit (2006.g. by Invincible Spirit-Arctic Ice, by Zafonic-Oskarberg).
      1st Doncaster Mercedes Benz of South Yorkshire H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 420 - Charge Forward/Celestial Show - B. - Filly
Final Encounter (2007.g. by Statue of Liberty-Adraanito, by Adraan-Fuji Lee).
      1st Wangaratta TC Corboy Thoroughbreds Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 425 - Dehere (USA)/Superb Prospect (USA) - B. - Filly
Countess of Tiba (2003.f. by Second Empire-True M'Lady, by Is it True-Superb Prospect).
      1st Balaklava RC Jacobs Creek Reserve H.

Risktaker (2005.f. by Orientate-Reflected Image, by Bluebird-Superb Prospect).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Phoenix Insurance Brokers H.

ZAZU (2008.f. by Tapit-Rhumb Line, by Mr Greeley-Rose Rhapsody).
      3rd Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks Gr.1

GREAT MILLS (2008.c. by War Front-Oriental Glitter, by Glitterman-Madame Saddam).
      2nd Keeneland Transylvania S. Gr.3
      4th Churchill Downs American Turf S. Gr.2

EYE SCAREY (2006.f. by Highland Ruckus-Ispymytie, by Wallenda-Hopeful Princess).
      1st Northlands Park Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 427 - Marscay/Rich Haul - Ch. - Filly
Flokkati (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Markka, by Marscay-Rich Haul).
      2nd ATC James HB Carr S. L

The Middleweight (2006.c. by Distant Music-Kilinski, by Western Symphony-Addictive).
      1st Ararat TC Bakery H.

Lie in Wait (2005.g. by Hold That Tiger-Key Satellite, by Chanteclair-Born Rich).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

HENRY DE HORSE (2005.g. by Gambade-Beat the Price, by Pricelessly-Tribal Beat).
      1st Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 428 - Snippets/Afara's Diamond (USA) - Ch. - Filly
MADMAN DIARIES (2008.g. by Bring the Heat-Harper n Abbey, by Outflanker-Meafara).
      4th Woodbine Woodstock S. L

SOTOGENIC (2008.f. by Soto-Just a Tart, by Carson City-Mea).
      1st Evangeline Camellia S. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 431 - Chimes Band (USA)/Copperama - B. or Br. - Filly
Side Effect (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-C'Yaontheotherside, by Hermitage-Copperama).
      1st Newcastle JC AB Scrap Metals Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 433 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Kapalua Beach - Ch. - Filly
Carved in Stone (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Written by Xaar, by Xaar-Kapalua Beach).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Ascot Club Maiden H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 436 - Redoute's Choice/Adraanito - B. - Filly
Final Encounter (2007.g. by Statue of Liberty-Adraanito, by Adraan-Fuji Lee).
      1st Wangaratta TC Corboy Thoroughbreds Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 437 - Zeditave/Meribel - Ch. - Filly
Amerrybridge (2003.g. by Westbridge-Meribel, by Centaine-Mer Belle).
      2nd Southern District PRC Picnic Cup
      2nd Boorowa APRC Newhaven Park Stud Trophy Race H.

Apres (2007.g. by Snitzel-Meribel, by Centaine-Mer Belle).
      1st Seymour RC SandM Electrical H.
      2nd Elmore RC Jim McNamara Memorial H.

DON DOMINGO (2004.g. by Don Eduardo-Blue Heaven, by Centaine-Lyphinale).
      1st Hawke's Bay Gold Cup Gr.3
      3rd Rotorua Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 438 - Miesque's Son (USA)/Chapel Light (USA) - G. - Filly
Steel Cat (2008.f. by Mountain Cat-Steel Girl, by Shining Steel-Disco Girl).
      1st Istanbul Münir Köseoglu

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 441 - More Than Ready (USA)/Deanie (USA) - Br. - Filly
Conti di Luna (2006.f. by Anabaa Blue-Continental Kid, by Exit to Nowhere-Shadeed Vallee).
      1st Lyon-Parilly Prix des Aiglons

Speedy Directa (2003.g. by Areion-Sourour, by Ahonoora-Scarlet Flutter).
      1st Towcester Free Tips at Gg.com H. Hurdle
      1st Towcester Mazda Cx-7 H. Hurdle

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 443 - Palace Music (USA)/Lady of Renown - B. - Filly
Come on Aussie (2007.f. by Octagonal-Miss Carefree, by Last Tycoon-Lady of Renown).
      1st Tuncurry Forster JC Manning Shoe Stores H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 445 - Dehere (USA)/Bridal Party (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Asanti (2007.g. by Danehill Dancer-Naareda, by Dehere-Bridal Party).
      1st Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.
      2nd Singapore TC Pan Malaysian Pools Trophy Initiation P.
      3rd Singapore TC Initiation P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 446 - Danzero/Bonnie Winkie (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Frigid (2003.g. by Testa Rossa-No Flirting, by Danzero-Bonnie Winkie).
      1st Barcoo ARC GS and J Pay Mechanical Services P.

Hwanggeumbit Taeya (2002.c. by Real Quiet-No Flirting, by Danzero-Bonnie Winkie).
      2nd Busan Foreign class F1

VOICE COMMANDER (2004.g. by Commands-Voice Mail, by Magic Ring-Marketeer).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Gold Cup L
      1st Queanbeyan Cup

Surpassing (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Superior Star, by Nothin' Leica Dane-Musters).
      3rd Gold Coast Bracelet L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 447 - Jeune (GB)/Rustic River - B. - Filly
Sayetta (2004.f. by Rory's Jester-Noble Glow, by Jeune-Rustic River).
      1st Kerang TC Dunstan Farmers Engineering H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 450 - Honours List (IRE)/Obsessive Angel - B. - Filly
Harvester Judgment (2006.f. by Halo Homewrecker-Obsessive Angel, by Zeditave-Ideal Angel).
      1st Boorowa APRC Thompson's Rural Supplies Maiden P.
      2nd Southern District PRC Southwest Fuel Picnic Maiden P.

SACRED KINGDOM (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Courtroom Sweetie, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      2nd HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2
      2nd HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 451 - Umatilla (NZ)/Sandbagger - B. - Filly
Equitable (2004.g. by Umatilla-Sandbagger, by Danehill-Rockettes).
      3rd Darwin TC BH Marine H.
      3rd Darwin TC Women in Thoroughbred Racing H.

Dr Sweet (2006.g. by King Cugat-Retro Chic, by Canny Lad-Virginian Belle).
      3rd Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 452 - Flying Spur/Perla di Sasso (GER) - B. - Filly
Emotionner (2006.c. by Kris Kin-Night Home, by Night Shift-Pebble Creek).
      1st Merano Premio Piero Pirelli Hurdle

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 454 - King of Roses/Kitty Cat (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Minou (2006.f. by King of Roses-Kitty Cat, by Storm Cat-Glittering Halo).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Betfair H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 455 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Born Western - Ch. - Filly
Flokkati (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Markka, by Marscay-Rich Haul).
      2nd ATC James HB Carr S. L

Lie in Wait (2005.g. by Hold That Tiger-Key Satellite, by Chanteclair-Born Rich).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 456 - Ladoni (GB)/Spirit of Egypt - Br. - Filly
Phyl's Choice (2006.f. by Savoire Vivre-Royal Egypt, by Poacher's Moon-Egyptian Dancer).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Australian American Association H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 458 - Palace Music (USA)/Rather Droll - Ch. - Filly
SUBLIMITY (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Rather Droll, by Sovereign Red-Love Divine).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) WJ (Bill) Adams H.
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) RA Lee S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 460 - Almaarad (IRE)/Surging Deby (USA) - Ch. - Filly
One Car Funeral (2005.f. by Wild Gold-Plastic Payoff, by Silver Buck-Willing Love).
      1st Fonner Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 461 - Irgun (USA)/Himalaya Vain - B. - Filly
Origin Brave (2006.g. by Brave Hawk-Himalaya Vain, by Semipalatinsk-All in Vain).
      3rd Emerald JC Case IH P.

Hachiman (2002.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Danelagh, by Danehill-Palatious).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Frankston RSL H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 462 - Danasinga/Night Star (NZ) - B. - Filly
The Chevron (2007.g. by Savabeel-Night Star, by Centaine-Star of the Knight).
      1st Ballarat TC Efpro Security H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 463 - Lake Coniston (IRE)/Panga (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
Slashing (2006.g. by Niello-Panga, by Thatching-Really Sharp).
      2nd Matamata RC Saddlery Warehouse H.
      3rd Taranaki RC Events Taranaki H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 466 - Zeditave/Preview - G. - Filly
Arowana Dot Com (2007.g. by Hussonet-Unveil, by Chief's Crown-Preview).
      1st Singapore TC Selangor Turf Club Trophy Novice H.
      1st Singapore TC The Mall Graduation S.

Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom's Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      1st Geelong RC Milana's Lingerie/Swimwear H.

SAINTHOOD (2005.g. by Lonhro-Bonne Famille, by Anabaa-Les Mis).
      2nd ATC Hall Mark S. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 467 - Desert King (IRE)/Superealism - Br. - Filly
Mr Align (2004.g. by Align-Super Reason, by Sound Reason-Kitty's Dream).
      1st Waikato RC Beatson Stables Maiden S/chase

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 469 - Untouchable/Princess - Br. - Filly
HAY LIST (2005.g. by Statue of Liberty-Sing Hallelujah, by Is it True-Pucesca).
      1st ATC All Aged S. Gr.1
      2nd BRC (Doomben) BTC Cup Gr.1
      2nd ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 470 - Choisir/Ropes of Time (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
LE VIE INFINITE (2007.c. by Le Vie Dei Colori-Looking Back, by Stravinsky-Mustique Dream).
      3rd Rome Premio Emirates Airline L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 472 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Custodial - Br. - Filly
Prussian Secret (2004.g. by King of Prussia-Let's Remember, by Almaarad-Let's Reminisce).
      1st Gunnedah Cup

KHOR SHEED (2008.f. by Dubawi-Princess Manila, by Manila-Halo's Princess).
      2nd Nottingham Kilvington S. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 474 - Rory's Jester/Giftenary - B. - Filly
Zip in Time (2007.f. by Barely a Moment-Giftenary, by Bicentenary-Avid Gift).
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Elle Hillman Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 475 - Canny Lad/Portrait Collector (NZ) - B. - Filly
GRAND JARDIN (2005.g. by Redoute's Choice-Liberty Rose, by Royal Academy-Cherry Garden).
      4th WATC (Belmont) HG Bolton Sprint H. L

KANZAN (2006.f. by Commands-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown L

Pontiana (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-Liberty Rose, by Royal Academy-Cherry Garden).
      3rd Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 477 - Rhythm (USA)/Tiara Blaze (NZ) - B. - Filly
Carchelo - Luenyat Confidence (Mac.) (2005.g. by No Excuse Needed-Bellesinga, by Danasinga-Trinian).
      1st Macau SJM EC Card Sand Mile
      1st Macau Ashburton H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 478 - More Than Ready (USA)/Running Smooth - Br. - Filly
Security Sam (2007.g. by Anabaa-Jester Smoothie, by Rory's Jester-Running Smooth).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Qracing Iron Bell H.

Gathering Gold (2007.f. by Street Cry-Omaha Spirit, by Tierce-Indiana Smith).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Stuyvesant H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 481 - Sadler's Wells (USA)/Narwala (IRE) - B. - Filly
Hot Dubai (2006.g. by Dubai Destination-Refuge, by Sadler's Wells-Narwala).
      1st Gladstone TC Artrageous Graphic Design H.

Casamassima (2008.f. by Street Cry-Altamura, by El Gran Senor-Narwala).
      1st Vannes Prix Sandrine Boisnier

Parameters (2007.g. by Reset-Paradise Lost, by Sadler's Wells-Narwala).
      1st SCTC Daily Maiden H.

Samurai Sword (2008.c. by Motivator-Japanese Whisper, by Machiavellian-Sawara).
      1st Ascot TandR Group H.

Tycoon's Garden (2009.c. by Ski Chief-Queen's Garden, by Kingmambo-Nalani).
      1st Chantilly Prix du Cedre

Rock a Doodle Doo (2007.c. by Oratorio-Nousaiyra, by Be My Guest-Noufiyla).
      1st Ascot D'Arenberg H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 482 - Ashkalani (IRE)/Regal Sashay - B. - Filly
LADY LYNETTE (2004.f. by Ladoni-Queen's Own, by Coronation Day-Sasharad).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Queen of the South S. Gr.2
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Anniversary Vase L

Don't Tell Alex (2007.f. by Ladoni-Echarpe, by Weasel Clause-Sasharad).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Fred Riley H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 484 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Vain Hope - B. - Filly
RED TRACER (2007.f. by Dane Shadow-Kisma, by Snippets-Vain Hope).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) PJ Bell S. L
      1st ATC James HB Carr S. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 485 - Sadler's Wells (USA)/Twine (IRE) - B. - Filly
The Smart Look (2007.f. by Smarty Jones-Nannycam, by Pulpit-Naughty Nanny).
      1st Lone Star Claiming

LE VIE INFINITE (2007.c. by Le Vie Dei Colori-Looking Back, by Stravinsky-Mustique Dream).
      3rd Rome Premio Emirates Airline L

James Joyce - Schmeichel (Sing.) (2003.g. by Danehill-Crumpetsfortea, by Henbit-Butter Knife).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Sebastian Flyte (2007.c. by Observatory-Aravonian, by Night Shift-Age of Reality).
      1st Santa Anita Allowance
      3rd Golden Gate San Francisco Mile S. Gr.3

SAJJHAA (2007.f. by King's Best-Anaamil, by Darshaan-Noushkey).
      2nd York Middleton S. Gr.2

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 486 - Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN)/Mage - B. - Filly
Skyield (2005.g. by High Yield-Sky Chimes, by Conquistador Cielo-Ringing Bells).
      1st Warwick TC Handicap

Garifine (2004.c. by Belong to Me-Vassar, by Royal Academy-Dixie Fine).
      1st Hawthorne Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 488 - Danehill (USA)/Baby Marie (GB) - B. - Filly
Rise Again (2005.g. by Hold That Tiger-Rosellini, by Danehill-Baby Marie).
      2nd Singapore TC Big Maverick H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 491 - Woodman (USA)/Simoon - Ch. - Filly
Rogano (2006.c. by Redoute's Choice-Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester-Easy Date).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Konami H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 493 - Spinning World (USA)/Angelic Belle - G. - Filly
Miss Stellabelle (2008.f. by Dehere-Sam's Belle, by Spinning World-Angelic Belle).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Jack Elliott 2YO H.
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Dequetteville S. L

Jerezana (2006.f. by Lonhro-Saddler's Silk, by Barathea-Portview).
      1st Scone RC Yarraman Park H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 494 - Arazi (USA)/Solamina - B. - Filly
Waitaki River - Good Words (H.K.) (2006.g. by Oamaru Force-Bent Zena, by Rancho Ruler-Zan Zooner).
      1st HKJC Wylie Path H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 496 - Rory's Jester/Scarlet Angel - B. - Filly
Molly Jo (2005.f. by Dash for Cash-You Can Do Magic, by Bluebird-Scarlet Rocket).
      1st Lightning Ridge RC Bowling Club H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 498 - Arena/Electrique - B. - Filly
POWER PRINCESS (2006.f. by Marwina-All Electric, by Canonise-Cheglory).
      1st WATC (Belmont) HG Bolton Sprint H. L
      1st Northam Toyota Sprint H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 503 - Grosvenor (NZ)/Beach Beat (NZ) - G. - Filly
Tigeriffic (2004.g. by Black Hawk-She Rocks, by Grosvenor-Beach Beat).
      1st Cranbourne TC Rimfire Glass and Screens H.
      2nd Warrnambool RC Sovereign Resort Hurdle

Pure Edition (2007.f. by State City-Catherine Grey, by Cape Cross-Tudor Lass).
      1st Pinjarra RC Mandurah Hyundai Maiden P.

ROYAL ERA (2005.f. by Zabeel-Tudor Era, by Nassipour-Tudor Flash).
      3rd CJC Canterbury Gold Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 504 - Desert King (IRE)/Bletchwyn - B. - Filly
Bargaining (2006.g. by Royal Academy-She's a Monty, by Desert King-Bletchwyn).
      2nd Lightning Ridge RC Jack Graham H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 508 - Special Bond/Yarra Dreaming (NZ) - B. - Filly
Mr Bisset (2007.g. by Bianconi-Yarra Dreaming, by Nassipour-Hatra).
      1st Bendigo JC Bendigo Property Services H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 509 - Distant Music (USA)/Markka - B. - Filly
Flokkati (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Markka, by Marscay-Rich Haul).
      2nd ATC James HB Carr S. L

Lie in Wait (2005.g. by Hold That Tiger-Key Satellite, by Chanteclair-Born Rich).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 510 - Spectrum (IRE)/Arlina (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Bundeebear (2005.g. by Lawyer-Arlina, by Polish Precedent-Always Far).
      1st Armidale JC Town and Country Real Estate H.
      1st Gunnedah JC Erin Park Stud H.

Always Taff (2008.f. by Dubawi-Always Far, by Alydar-Fairy Footsteps).
      1st Lyon La Soie Prix de la Minardiere

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 513 - Xaar (GB)/Zanabelle - Br. - Filly
Beauty Inthe Beast (2007.f. by Bearcat-Zanabelle, by Zabeel-Fiometta).
      1st Albany RC St John Ambulance Maiden P.
      2nd Albany RC Bundy Rum H.

Knight Fury (2006.g. by Dante's Fury-Noisy Bird, by Thunder Gulch-Zanabelle).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed Stayers' Bonus H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 514 - Snippets/Mistress Myra (IRE) - B. - Filly
Wheredreamsare (2007.c. by Monsun-Wakytara, by Danehill-Waky Na).
      1st Hoppegarten Tropical Islands Rennen

Waky Li (2006.f. by Royal Dragon-Waky Su, by Königsstuhl-Waky Na).
      1st Munich Preis der Münchner Industriekultur

Wakeman (2005.c. by Hawk Wing-Wakytara, by Danehill-Waky Na).
      1st Milan Premio Los Cardos

CASTLETHORPE (2007.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Park Heiress, by Sadler's Wells-Park Express).
      1st Kenilworth Winter Guineas Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 515 - Brahms (USA)/Dawn to Dusk (USA) - B. - Filly
Ready to Rise (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Dawn to Dusk, by Son of Briartic-Commercial Venture).
      2nd Mt Garnet ATC Kagara Ltd H.

Enderby Spirit (2006.g. by Invincible Spirit-Arctic Ice, by Zafonic-Oskarberg).
      1st Doncaster Mercedes Benz of South Yorkshire H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 516 - El Moxie (USA)/Thunderbowl - B. - Filly
Perisher Blue (2005.g. by Dash for Cash-Soo, by El Moxie-Thunderbowl).
      1st Benalla RC Iasbet H.
      3rd Seymour RC Centrebet.com Get Out H.

Wheredreamsare (2007.c. by Monsun-Wakytara, by Danehill-Waky Na).
      1st Hoppegarten Tropical Islands Rennen

Waky Li (2006.f. by Royal Dragon-Waky Su, by Königsstuhl-Waky Na).
      1st Munich Preis der Münchner Industriekultur

Wakeman (2005.c. by Hawk Wing-Wakytara, by Danehill-Waky Na).
      1st Milan Premio Los Cardos

CASTLETHORPE (2007.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Park Heiress, by Sadler's Wells-Park Express).
      1st Kenilworth Winter Guineas Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 517 - Palace Music (USA)/Just as Lovely - Br. - Filly
Theme Songs (2006.g. by Distant Music-Sovereign Song, by Palace Music-Just as Lovely).
      2nd Kilmore TC Betfair Maiden P.

Altered Boy (2005.g. by Danehill Dancer-Floridays, by Kenmare-Touch and Glow).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H. L
      4th ATC (Randwick) Doncaster Mile Prelude Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 519 - Barathea (IRE)/Squinch (NZ) - B. - Filly
SETA (2007.f. by Pivotal-Bombazine, by Generous-Brocade).
      1st Goodwood Conqueror S. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 520 - Zabeel (NZ)/Dancing Aurora (NZ) - B. - Filly
Ghostnthedarkness (2007.c. by Refuse to Bend-Lion Queen, by Lion Hunter-Jubilant Lady).
      1st Toowoomba TC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 521 - Commands/Just Elegant - B. - Filly
Dublette (2006.f. by Dubleo-Leyenda, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Smurfette).
      1st Hawkesbury RC ADG Welding and Industrial Supplies H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 523 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Scorpion Orchid (IRE) - G. - Filly
SUBITODOPO (2004.c. by Fraam-Comtesse Noire, by Woodman-Faux Pas).
      1st Milan Premio Serio

Shropshire (2008.c. by Shamardal-Shawanni, by Shareef Dancer-Negligent).
      3rd Newbury Greenham S. Gr.3

So Belle (2008.f. by Singspiel-Omission, by Green Desert-Negligent).
      3rd Santa Anita Providencia S. Gr.2

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 525 - Strategic/Orbi Tilla - Ch. - Filly
Dr Sweet (2006.g. by King Cugat-Retro Chic, by Canny Lad-Virginian Belle).
      3rd Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 528 - Brief Truce (USA)/Dawn Arrival - B. - Filly
Philda (2004.g. by Secret Savings-Suraya, by Brief Truce-Dawn Arrival).
      3rd Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L
      3rd Cranbourne TC 2011 Luxbet Winter Championship H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 529 - King of Kings (IRE)/Super Jane - B. - Filly
Broome Time (2004.g. by Danetime-Degrade, by Metal Storm-Demoralizer).
      1st WATC (Belmont) LJ Hooker Leeming H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 533 - Commands/She Rocks (NZ) - G. - Filly
Tigeriffic (2004.g. by Black Hawk-She Rocks, by Grosvenor-Beach Beat).
      1st Cranbourne TC Rimfire Glass and Screens H.
      2nd Warrnambool RC Sovereign Resort Hurdle

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 535 - Palace Music (USA)/Balmoral - Ch. - Filly
Felon (2007.g. by Falvelon-Rattan, by Jade Hunter-Ratified).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Mimiki Foundation Maiden P.

Life of the Party (2007.f. by Choisir-It's Not On, by Tierce-Protective).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) TJ's Champagne Bar Maiden P.

Mascareri (2006.f. by Commands-Disguise, by Grand Lodge-Effervescence).
      1st Hawkesbury RC TAB Number 1 Club H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 536 - Tea Habit/Mezzotint - Ch. - Filly
Mezzotintstorm (2004.g. by Damascus Storm-Mezzotint, by Sunfish-Alrama).
      2nd Tambo Valley PRC Dinner Plain Maiden H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 537 - Rory's Jester/Golden Apt - Ch. - Filly
Sipowicz (2002.g. by Success Express-Golden Apt, by Purple Patch-Never Indeed).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Betfair H.
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

PINKER PINKER (2007.f. by Reset-Miss Marion, by Success Express-Golden Deed).
      3rd Australian Oaks Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 538 - Dangerous/Ruby Dream - B. - Filly
Miss Rubinstein (2006.f. by Distant Music-Ruby Dream, by Rubiton-Dream of Kingston).
      3rd Bendigo JC Jacobiam Convenience Stores H.

Heavenly Dreams (2007.f. by God's Own-Ruby Dream, by Rubiton-Dream of Kingston).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Sunnybank Horticultural Maiden P.
      3rd Seymour RC Chatswood Stud Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 541 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Verstak (NZ) - B. - Filly
Internationalist (2008.f. by Zeditave-Verstak, by Danehill-Janole).
      1st Albany RC Westspeed Maiden P.

ATOMIC FORCE (2005.g. by Danehill Dancer-Show of Force, by Luskin Star-Reinforce).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Victory S. Gr.2

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 542 - Cape Cross (IRE)/Softshoe (IRE) - B. - Filly
Bugsytwoshoes (2004.g. by Tobougg-Softshoe, by Zafonic-Tap on Air).
      2nd GCTC Lack Group H.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Member's H. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 544 - Octagonal (NZ)/Nachos - B. - Filly
Pinatas - Belt of Golden (Mac.) (2005.g. by Commands-Navidad, by Christmas Tree-Enchilada).
      1st Macau Opunake H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 545 - Bellotto (USA)/Clifton Gardens - Br. - Filly
Bambaazon (2001.c. by Flying Spur-Treasury Gardens, by Bellotto-Clifton Gardens).
      1st Penang TC Clic Victory H.

Hussminda (2004.g. by Hussonet-Miss Larnoo, by Danehill-Clifton Gardens).
      1st Toowoomba TC Easter Twilight Racing H.

Baby Guinness (2007.f. by Stravinsky-J'Abeel, by Zabeel-Joyfulness).
      1st Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery and Restaurant H.

Off the Planet (2006.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Planet Hollywood, by Star Watch-Joy and Fun).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Zaidee Inspires Discussion H.

Ready to Rip (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Mick Dittman P.

Awe and Wonder (2004.g. by Fasliyev-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      1st Alice Springs TC Pioneer Sprint H.
      1st Alice Springs TC Watershed WFA S.

Forfeiture (2007.f. by Commands-Academy Awards, by Royal Academy-Planet Hollywood).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Rosehill Garden Event Centre H.

Noble Park (2007.g. by Pins-Sheza Gem, by Danehill-Marscay's Gem).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Schweppes P.
      1st MRC (Sandown) Schweppes H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 546 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Cantrip - B. - Filly
Strategic Spell (2006.g. by Strategic-Cantrip, by Canny Lad-Migvie).
      2nd Geelong RC Betfair Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 547 - Carnegie (IRE)/Truly - B. - Filly
Dimitrius (2006.g. by Helenus-Djibouti, by Marauding-Beautiful Century).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Goldfields Golden Oldies H.

Secuma (2007.g. by Umatilla-Secolo, by Snippets-Italian Century).
      1st TRC (Hobart) USS Yorktown H.

Blue Light (2006.f. by Lago Delight-Blue Venus, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Natural Tycoon).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Kevin Sharkie H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 548 - Royal Academy (USA)/Virginia Bride (USA) - Ch. - Filly
KEERTANA (2006.f. by Johar-Motokiks, by Storm Cat-Matoki).
      1st Keeneland Bewitch S. Gr.3

Snow Top Mountain (2007.f. by Najran-Motokiks, by Storm Cat-Matoki).
      1st Keeneland Allowance
      1st Churchill Downs Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 550 - Umatilla (NZ)/Goleen - Ch. - Filly
One Carat (2006.g. by Gold Carat-Golly Gosh, by Acecay-Goleen).
      1st Darwin TC Tio H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 554 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Versatile - Ch. - Filly
BACKGAMMON (2007.g. by Domesday-Varied, by Grand Lodge-Versatile).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Chairman's S. Gr.3
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Port Adelaide Guineas L

Firstforglory (2006.g. by Quest for Fame-Varied, by Grand Lodge-Versatile).
      3rd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hahn White Maiden P.

Mariachis (2007.f. by Lonhro-Versatile, by Archregent-Tromper).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Rosehill Gardens Event Centre Maiden H.
      3rd Newcastle JC Ryan Ansell Investment Maiden H.

Andraczke (2007.c. by Lord Dane-Under, by Canny Lad-Tromper).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 3YO H.
      1st Pinjarra RC Gannons on Ascot Maiden P.

Romp to Fame (2007.g. by Quest for Fame-Rompers, by Grosvenor-Tromper).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 3YO H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 557 - Perugino (USA)/Marine Park - B. - Filly
Playlist (2006.g. by Distant Music-Vincitrice, by Perugino-Marine Park).
      3rd Seymour RC Iasbet.com H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 560 - Cape Cross (IRE)/Spring Pass - B. or Br. - Filly
Chief Chargingbear (2004.g. by Chief Bearhart-Spring Pass, by Anabaa-Passing Trick).
      1st Burrandowan PRC South Burnett Times H.

Imbolc (2006.g. by Danasinga-Spring Pass, by Anabaa-Passing Trick).
      1st Noorama PRC McIntosh Memorial Country Fresh H.
      2nd Nyngan JC Khan's Supa IGA H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 561 - Semipalatinsk (USA)/All in Vain - Br. - Filly
Vision of One (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dutch Vision, by Semipalatinsk-All in Vain).
      1st Ballarat TC Tracy the Placement People H.

Hidden Woman (2007.f. by Hidden Dragon-St Louis Woman, by Puissance-St. Louis Blues).
      1st Clarence River JC Woolgoolga RSL and Gold Club Maiden H.
      1st Clarence River JC Yamba Bowling Club H.

Hachiman (2002.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Danelagh, by Danehill-Palatious).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Frankston RSL H.

Miss Nou Camp (2007.f. by Arena-Catchup, by Canny Lad-Blue Eye).
      1st Goulburn DRC Mazda Maiden H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 563 - Naturalism (NZ)/Protective - B. - Filly
Life of the Party (2007.f. by Choisir-It's Not On, by Tierce-Protective).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) TJ's Champagne Bar Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 565 - Giant's Causeway (USA)/Spurn - B. - Filly
Headsup (2005.f. by Thorn Park-Pensar, by Pentire-Allawah).
      2nd Feilding JC Anzac 1600 H. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 566 - Daggers Drawn (USA)/Butterworth (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Zennista (2007.f. by Zenno Rob Roy-Zarnitsa, by Maroof-Imzadi).
      4th Manawatu Breeders' S. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 568 - Xaar (GB)/Cheraw's Princess - B. - Filly
Turf Spec (2005.f. by Magic of Money-Bonhomie Gal, by Bletchley Park-Azabu Princess).
      1st Penang TC Tunku Abdul Rahman Anniversary Cup

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 569 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Court Circular (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Joburg Angel (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Imposing Angel, by Imposing-Court Circular).
      1st Burdekin RC Coral Sea H.

Eureka Dubai (2007.f. by Dubawi-Eureka Tiara, by Semipalatinsk-Imposing Angel).
      1st SCTC Watto's 3YO H.

Blow a Kiss (2006.g. by Easy Rocking-Sneak a Kiss, by Distinctly North-Kisses of Gold).
      1st Toowoomba TC Ged Cosgrove Memorial H.

SHADOWS IN THE SUN (2007.g. by Dane Shadow-Best Out West, by Best Western-Mother Courage).
      1st South Australia Derby Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 570 - Zafonic (USA)/Danefair (GB) - B. or Br. - Filly
Parnissius (2007.f. by Zabeel-Zafair, by Zafonic-Danefair).
      3rd Kilmore TC Luxbet.com Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 572 - Zabeel (NZ)/M'Lady's Garter (NZ) - B. - Filly
Two Times a Lady (2007.f. by Duelled-M'Lady's Garter, by Tights-Garden of Allah).
      2nd GCTC Bigsportsbreakfast.com.au H.
      3rd Lockyer RC Handicap

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 573 - Keltrice/Fanfare Bubbles (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Star Mystery (2008.c. by Fomalhaut-Agathacristi, by Lacryma Cristi-Poets' Best).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Condell Park Produce H.
      1st Newcastle JC Quality Hotel Noah's Need for Speed 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 575 - Eagle Eyed (USA)/Allure - Ch. - Filly
Diesel (2004.g. by El Moxie-Alluring Eyes, by Eagle Eyed-Allure).
      1st Charters Towers ARC Handicap

ANACHEEVA (2007.c. by Anabaa-Monroe Magic, by Zabeel-My Marilyn).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby Gr.1

La Praline (2007.f. by Anabaa-Viennetta, by Pins-Bali Sugar).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Geoff Murphy H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 576 - Colonial Affair (USA)/Aly Capri (USA) - B. - Filly
CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (2006.c. by Yonaguska-Jennifer's Affair, by Nureyev-Aly's Affair).
      3rd Oaklawn Count Fleet H. Gr.3

Campton (2008.c. by Orientate-Bolshoi Ballerina, by Theatrical-Aly Capri).
      1st Churchill Downs Maiden Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 577 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Kissing Cousin (IRE) - B. - Filly
Fort Belvedere (2008.c. by King's Best-Sweet Folly, by Singspiel-First Kiss).
      1st Longchamp Prix du Pre Catelan

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 578 - Dehere (USA)/Raise a Ransom - B. - Filly
Hargitay (2004.g. by Quest for Fame-Bella Serata, by Star Watch-Slippers Neat).
      1st Darwin TC Airport Resort H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 581 - Dieu d'Or/Elecampagne (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Strong Campagne (2007.g. by Lago Delight-Elecampagne, by Festal-Noble Rhythm).
      3rd Bendigo JC Windermere Hotel Maiden P.

ANACHEEVA (2007.c. by Anabaa-Monroe Magic, by Zabeel-My Marilyn).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 583 - Desert Prince (IRE)/Danish Pastry - Ch. - Filly
Double Impact (2008.g. by Mossman-Cornish Moss, by Barathea-Calemoss).
      2nd GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 585 - Desert Style (IRE)/Rose Common (NZ) - B. - Filly
Noverre Man (2006.g. by Noverre-Cruyff Almighty, by Johan Cruyff-Rose Common).
      1st Goulburn DRC Sign Systems H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 587 - Wild Again (USA)/Wrap Around - B. - Filly
Wrencher (2003.g. by Danzero-Twist My Heart, by Dayjur-Wrap Around).
      1st Darwin TC NT Packing H.

Keep Ahead (2005.g. by Keeper-Stony Beach, by Marscay-Darkwood Beach).
      1st Taranaki RC Cadbury H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 588 - King of Kings (IRE)/Love of Mary - B. - Filly
SACRED KINGDOM (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Courtroom Sweetie, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      2nd HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2
      2nd HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 589 - Deputy Governor (USA)/Rhythm (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Dujon (2006.g. by One Cool Cat-Rhythm, by Bakharoff-Getting There).
      2nd Port Macquarie RC VB Gold Maiden H.

Discretion - Blaze King (H.K.) (2005.g. by Elusive City-Discreet, by Deputy Governor-Rhythm).
      1st HKJC Hong Kong Lions Cup

Tristabrave (2005.g. by Falbrav-Tristachine, by Sir Tristram-Getting There).
      1st Toowoomba TC XXXX Gold H.

HENRY DE HORSE (2005.g. by Gambade-Beat the Price, by Pricelessly-Tribal Beat).
      1st Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 590 - General Nediym/Ozdanz - B. - Filly
PADDY O'REILLY (2005.g. by O'Reilly-Star of Amarissa, by Assert-Amarissa).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 591 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Bedimpled (NZ) - B. - Filly
Boys Will be Boys (2005.c. by Hussonet-Songfest, by Unbridled's Song-Bedimpled).
      1st Kenilworth Lyric Consulting Apprentice H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 594 - Encosta de Lago/Umansky - Br. - Filly
Charlatan Prince (2005.g. by King Charlemagne-Umansky, by Umatilla-Oakley).
      3rd Darwin TC Mantoman H.

Stroemsky (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Umansky, by Umatilla-Oakley).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Schweppes H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 595 - Anabaa (USA)/Botticelli Chic - G. - Filly
Win for Layla (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Unabated, by Encosta de Lago-Queen Saga).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Anzac Day S. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 596 - Oarsman/Follies Bergeres (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Humma Mumma (2005.f. by Bel Esprit-Unfinished Story, by Last Tycoon-Follies Bergeres).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      1st Cranbourne TC Bank of Queensland H.

BANIMPIRE (2008.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-My Renee, by Kris S-Mayenne).
      1st Naas Blue Wind S. Gr.3
      1st Leopardstown Ballysax S. Gr.3
      1st Gowran Victor McCalmont Memorial S. L

NEEDS FURTHER (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Crowned Glory, by Danehill-Significant Moment).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 597 - Anabaa (USA)/Midnight Sun - G. - Filly
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      1st BRC (Doomben) BTC Cup Gr.1

UXORIOUS (2005.g. by Choisir-Shiny Mai, by Keltrice-Ellymai).
      1st Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 598 - Saratoga Springs (CAN)/Blooming Bright - Ch. - Filly
Braided General (2005.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Golden Dame, by Made of Gold-Pacific Power).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 604 - Bigstone (IRE)/Royal Med (USA) - Br. - Filly
Regalo Reaal (2007.g. by Ekraar-Royal Med, by Medieval Man-Desert Royal).
      1st Dargaville RC Ford Maiden S.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 605 - Twining (USA)/Colony Surf (USA) - B. - Filly
Here to Dance (2007.f. by Choisir-Here to Eternity, by Bellotto-Colony Surf).
      1st Clarence River JC WHK H.

Shylock's Daughter (2004.f. by Generous-Solar Shower, by Star Way-Hawaiian Storm).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Phillip Gough H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) National Patient Transport H.

TENSAS GRAY GIRL (2005.f. by Ide-Cool Kiss, by Cozzene-Cool Air).
      1st Evangeline Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 607 - Kashani (USA)/Oishi (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Sky Raider (2007.g. by Reset-Bright Time, by Kashani-Oishi).
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Heartkids SA H.

Dragon Eye (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Twilight Hour, by Star Way-Oishi).
      1st ARC Angela Lewis Fashion H.

Flying Cat (2006.g. by Tale of the Cat-Miss Chakra, by Marscay-Gypsy Way).
      2nd Perak Derby L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 608 - Octagonal (NZ)/Fair Vanity - Br. - Filly
Levi's Choice (2007.g. by Galileo-Nina Haraka, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Sweepstaking (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Enzed Girl (2007.f. by Stravinsky-Nella Dane, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Veolia Environmental Services H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 609 - Danzig Connection (USA)/Broker's Dream - B. - Filly
SPECCIO (2005.g. by Kendel Star-Step to Reason, by Squill-Steps to Heaven).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 611 - Salt Lake (USA)/Chelle Spendabuck (USA) - Br. - Filly
MISS PLEASANT (2006.f. by Pleasantly Perfect-Harvest the Gold, by Spend a Buck-Turn the Blade).
      3rd Hollywood Wilshire H. Gr.3

Santangelo (2005.f. by Lonhro-Lucky be Lucky, by Storm Cat-Harvest the Gold).
      1st Feilding JC Ovation H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 613 - Canny Lad/Unilateral - B. - Filly
Electric Blue (2008.g. by Markane-Unilateral, by Hennessy-Falcon Walk).
      1st Cairns JC NQ Petro 2YO H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 614 - Canny Lad/Migvie (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Strategic Spell (2006.g. by Strategic-Cantrip, by Canny Lad-Migvie).
      2nd Geelong RC Betfair Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 617 - Catbird/Logogal - Ch. - Filly
Oh So Awesome (2003.g. by Awesome Again-Identify, by Persian Bold-Nordic Pride).
      1st Mountaineer Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 618 - Celtic Swing (GB)/Strike High - B. - Filly
Parched (2005.g. by Desert Sun-Celtic Heights, by Celtic Swing-Strike High).
      1st Tennant Creek TC Handicap

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 619 - Fantastic Light (USA)/Sweet Holland (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Honour State (2002.g. by Honour and Glory-Sweet Holland, by Alydar-Pallanza).
      2nd Western PRC Trophy Race H.
      3rd Western PRC Trophy P.
      3rd Tower Hill PARC Ambo Open Trophy Race

PASSAGER (2003.g. by Anabaa-Passionnee, by Woodman-Pallanza).
      1st Woodbine Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 620 - Choisir/Poetique - B. - Filly
Lightning Glance (2003.g. by Fantastic Light-Poetique, by Our Poetic Prince-Aussie Consul).
      2nd Charters Towers ARC Class 4 H.
      3rd Townsville TC Brothers Leagues Club H.

Rockbuster (2006.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Poetique, by Our Poetic Prince-Aussie Consul).
      1st Tamworth JC Ready Workforce H.
      3rd Merriwa RC Frampton Freight H.

Choisira (2006.f. by Choisir-Thor's Daughter, by Thunder Gulch-Poetique).
      1st Warrnambool RC Swintons Carpet Choice H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 621 - Regal Classic (CAN)/She's a Pipe Dream - Ch. - Filly
Hannesburg (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Classic Dream, by Regal Classic-She's a Pipe Dream).
      1st Alice Springs TC Total Event Services H.

Classic Academy (2004.g. by Royal Academy-Classic Dream, by Regal Classic-She's a Pipe Dream).
      3rd Albury RC KDEC Data and Electrical H.

Miss Bradbury (2007.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Shezalago, by Encosta de Lago-She's a Pipe Dream).
      1st Ipswich TC Kev King Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 623 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Review (NZ) - Br. - Filly
SWORN TO SECRECY (2007.f. by Keeper-Heartache, by Casual Lies-Chaleyer).
      1st ATC Emancipation S. Gr.2

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 624 - Marscay/Quick Snip - B. - Filly
Jay Bee's Gee Gee (2007.g. by Tough Speed-Private Ensign, by Personal Flag-Scalding).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Van Hardyards H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 625 - Strategic/Casualty - Ch. - Filly
Keep Ahead (2005.g. by Keeper-Stony Beach, by Marscay-Darkwood Beach).
      1st Taranaki RC Cadbury H.

Wrencher (2003.g. by Danzero-Twist My Heart, by Dayjur-Wrap Around).
      1st Darwin TC NT Packing H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 627 - Pentire (GB)/Mirima - Ch. - Filly
SWISS ROSE (2006.f. by Thorn Park-Finishing School, by Royal Academy-Final Claus).
      3rd GCTC Silk Stocking H. L
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 628 - Flying Spur/Kashalyn (NZ) - B. - Filly
Top Billing (2007.f. by Savabeel-Lap Dancer, by Danasinga-Lap).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Patinack Farm Maiden P.
      3rd South Australia Fillies Classic Gr.3

Flaming Circle (2005.g. by Arena-Flaming Lady, by Advance Australia-By the Fire).
      1st Newcastle JC IR Taylor Building Contractor H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 631 - Danehill (USA)/Rich Haul - B. - Filly
Flokkati (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Markka, by Marscay-Rich Haul).
      2nd ATC James HB Carr S. L

The Middleweight (2006.c. by Distant Music-Kilinski, by Western Symphony-Addictive).
      1st Ararat TC Bakery H.

Lie in Wait (2005.g. by Hold That Tiger-Key Satellite, by Chanteclair-Born Rich).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

HENRY DE HORSE (2005.g. by Gambade-Beat the Price, by Pricelessly-Tribal Beat).
      1st Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 633 - Unbridled's Song (USA)/Marscapone - B. - Filly
CROSSTHESTART (2004.g. by Cape Cross-Startling Lady, by Gold and Ivory-Mascaro).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Member's H. L

ISOPACH (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Curvaceous, by Zabeel-Twiggy Kima).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Oaklands P. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 636 - Royal Academy (USA)/Final Claus - Ch. - Filly
SWISS ROSE (2006.f. by Thorn Park-Finishing School, by Royal Academy-Final Claus).
      3rd GCTC Silk Stocking H. L
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Daneodin (2006.g. by King of Danes-Marcat, by Catrail-Neemars).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Terrace Rugby H.

Torrefy (2006.g. by Don Eduardo-Extra Heat, by Citidancer-Neemars).
      1st Kilmore TC Hygain H.
      1st Cranbourne TC Travis Harrison Apprentices' Cup

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 638 - Defensive Play (USA)/Pontiac Lass (NZ) - B. - Filly
Valhussle (2006.f. by Hussonet-Ribe, by Danehill-Kapeskin).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Winning Post Restaurant H.
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Winning Post Restaurant H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 639 - Fastnet Rock/Deja Slew (USA) - B. - Filly
T Up Wild (2006.c. by Wild Rush-Forty Ace, by Forty Niner-Pink Shade).
      2nd Oi Tokyo Sprint L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 640 - Desert Prince (IRE)/Bella Serata - B. - Filly
Hargitay (2004.g. by Quest for Fame-Bella Serata, by Star Watch-Slippers Neat).
      1st Darwin TC Airport Resort H.

King's Dream (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Bella Serata, by Star Watch-Slippers Neat).
      3rd Moe RC Pakenham Sports Club Maiden Highweight H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 641 - Stravinsky (USA)/That's it Doc (USA) - G. - Filly
Dave's Train (2008.g. by Silver Train-That's it Doc, by Crafty Prospector-I Fell for It).
      2nd Busan Foreign class F3

Tap Dazzler (2006.f. by Tapit-I Fell for It, by Hagley-Toveris).
      1st Fairmount Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 645 - Good Journey (USA)/Country Class (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Yoakam (2006.g. by Good Journey-Country Class, by Woodborough-Malahide).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Racingjobs.com.au H.

Leg Room (2007.f. by Good Journey-Country Class, by Woodborough-Malahide).
      2nd Werribee RC Devine Homes Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 648 - Encosta de Lago/Santiago Babe - B. - Filly
Tamilda (2005.f. by Shovhog-Santiago Babe, by Spectacular Spy-Tamarind).
      3rd Townsville TC Mac's Amusements H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 649 - Encosta de Lago/Whitta Brinna (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Peaceful Warrior (2007.g. by Bel Esprit-Let's Begin, by Umatilla-Whitta Brinna).
      1st Singapore TC Hulk H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 650 - General Nediym/Cornetto - Ch. - Filly
Raspberries (2007.f. by Lonhro-La Melba, by Grand Lodge-Ice Cream Sundae).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 651 - Lonhro/Queen of State (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Brooke's Command (2004.g. by Commands-Brookes Cross, by Effervescing-Procne).
      1st Casino RC RSM Club H.

Ridethebreeze (2007.c. by Anabaa-Elleandee, by Snippets-Brookes Cross).
      2nd Scottsville Byerley Turk Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 654 - Jeune (GB)/Tycoon Sheila - Ch. - Filly
Danz Citi (2007.g. by Regal Shot-Wealthy Woman, by Keltrice-Tycoon Sheila).
      1st Albury RC Canville Holdings Electrical Maiden H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 655 - Desert Sun (GB)/Replicate - B. - Filly
Finn Class (2006.f. by Elvstroem-Replicate, by Centro-Sweet Reply).
      3rd Ipswich TC Athletics Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 656 - Cape Cross (IRE)/Lyonnais (IRE) - B. - Filly
Tee Kay (2005.g. by Red Ransom-Lyonnais, by Lycius-Somfas).
      3rd SCTC Pat Duff Racing Stables H.

Clodilla (2008.f. by Clodovil-Somoushe, by Black Minnaloushe-Sombreffe).
      1st Milan Premio Moro

MOTSPUR (2002.g. by Flying Spur-Crusading Lil, by Crusader Sword-Silk Lilly).
      1st Scone RC Prydes Easifeed Scone Quallty H.

EXHI (2007.c. by Maria's Mon-Soldera, by Polish Numbers-La Pepite).
      1st Keeneland Ben Ali S. Gr.3

Black Spirit (2007.c. by Black Minnaloushe-L'Extra Honor, by Hero's Honor-L'Extravagante).
      2nd Sandown Gordon Richards S. Gr.3

Just a Coincidence (2006.c. by Forestry-Scads, by Forty Niner-Slew and Easy).
      1st Delaware Allowance Optional Claiming

Maruka Hannibal (2004.c. by Special Week-Aube Indienne, by Bluebird-Salvora).
      1st Nagoya 51th Toukai Flower Shou (Chichikasutenango Shou )Open

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 657 - Desert King (IRE)/Amandari - Br. - Filly
Keep Ahead (2005.g. by Keeper-Stony Beach, by Marscay-Darkwood Beach).
      1st Taranaki RC Cadbury H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 659 - In Excessive Bull (USA)/Proper Code (USA) - B. - Filly
American Story (2007.f. by Ghostzapper-Holiday Runner, by Meadowlake-Dixie Holiday).
      1st Hollywood Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 660 - Encosta de Lago/Fashion Victim - B. - Filly
Final Encounter (2007.g. by Statue of Liberty-Adraanito, by Adraan-Fuji Lee).
      1st Wangaratta TC Corboy Thoroughbreds Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 661 - Fairy King (USA)/H'Ani (GB) - B. - Filly
Falcon Rock (2005.g. by Hawk Wing-Champaka, by Caerleon-Fleur Royale).
      2nd Hollywood Jim Murray H. Gr.2

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 663 - Mister Baileys (GB)/Norelands (USA) - Br. - Filly
Bingo Key (2006.g. by Elusive Quality-Flowerdrum, by Mister Baileys-Norelands).
      2nd HKJC Tan Shan River H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 665 - Pure Theatre/Flying Ella - B. - Filly
Fly Half (2004.g. by Hussonet-Flying Ella, by Flying Spur-Catchfire).
      3rd Alice Springs TC Scope Building H.
      3rd Alice Springs TC Landmark H.

ONE WORLD (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      3rd HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Elusive River (2007.c. by Elusive Quality-River Woman, by Desert King-River Express).
      2nd Greyville KRA Guineas Gr.2

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 669 - Stravinsky (USA)/French Kaper (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Millionaire's Baby (2008.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Fresh Cream, by Stravinsky-French Kaper).
      3rd Illawarra TC Wollongong Day Surgery 2YO Maiden P.

Oriental Taste (2007.g. by Dubleo-Horas, by Racing is Fun-Laginty).
      1st Macau Lisboa Juvenile H.
      1st Macau Ponte 16 Lisboa Prelude

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 670 - Flying Spur/Our Summertime (NZ) - B. - Filly
Running on Faith (2007.f. by Keep the Faith-Gaiety, by Flying Spur-Our Summertime).
      2nd Geelong RC Milk Pura Maiden P.
      2nd MRC (Mornington) Prentice Real Estate Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 671 - Mighty Avalanche/Lunch with Reeta - B. or Br. - Filly
Lily Markane (2005.f. by Markane-Go Reeta, by Mighty Avalanche-Lunch with Reeta).
      3rd Lightning Ridge RC Bowling Club H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 672 - Danzero/Ranghiroah (USA) - B. - Filly
Crowns Mistress (2007.f. by Royal Academy-Ranghiroah, by Woodman-Rich and Famous).
      3rd Sapphire Coast TC Merimbula RSL Club Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 674 - Rancho Ruler/Goditian - Ch. - Filly
Lovorno (2006.c. by Niello-Diamonds Forever, by At Talaq-Artitian).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Graham Family Funerals P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 675 - Gulch (USA)/Jaramar Miss (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Thermostat (2001.c. by Summer Squall-Comfort Zone, by Rubiano-So Cozy).
      1st Willowdale Claiming S/Chase

MY SUNSHINE GAL (2008.f. by West Acre-Sunny Again, by Awesome Again-Daybydaybyday).
      1st Tampa Bay Sophomore Fillies S. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 677 - Seeking the Gold (USA)/Sonata (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Clodilla (2008.f. by Clodovil-Somoushe, by Black Minnaloushe-Sombreffe).
      1st Milan Premio Moro

MOTSPUR (2002.g. by Flying Spur-Crusading Lil, by Crusader Sword-Silk Lilly).
      1st Scone RC Prydes Easifeed Scone Quallty H.

EXHI (2007.c. by Maria's Mon-Soldera, by Polish Numbers-La Pepite).
      1st Keeneland Ben Ali S. Gr.3

Black Spirit (2007.c. by Black Minnaloushe-L'Extra Honor, by Hero's Honor-L'Extravagante).
      2nd Sandown Gordon Richards S. Gr.3

Just a Coincidence (2006.c. by Forestry-Scads, by Forty Niner-Slew and Easy).
      1st Delaware Allowance Optional Claiming

Maruka Hannibal (2004.c. by Special Week-Aube Indienne, by Bluebird-Salvora).
      1st Nagoya 51th Toukai Flower Shou (Chichikasutenango Shou )Open

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 678 - Way of Light (USA)/Gothic Darkness - Br. - Filly
Gothic Samurai (2005.g. by Genuine-Gothic Darkness, by Comrade-Measured Moments).
      3rd Hollywood Claiming
      3rd Hollywood Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 683 - Fastnet Rock/Golden Delicious - B. - Filly
Mio Fratello (2005.g. by Bianconi-Barossa Music, by Perugino-Barossa Gourmet).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Brett Nazzari H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) Ryan's Meats H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 685 - Clang/Little Recruit (NZ) - Br. - Colt
El Patron (2004.g. by El Moxie-Mabroukah, by Snaadee-Little Recruit).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 686 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Dallaeni - G. - Filly
I Am Magic (2007.g. by Magic Albert-Miss Schumann, by Brahms-Dallaeni).
      1st Darwin TC Wolf Blass H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 689 - Dash for Cash/Make My Dane - G. - Filly
Be a Man (2004.g. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Just a Man (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Quite a Man (2007.c. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      1st Singapore TC Superb Effect H.

Shadows 'n' Stars (2006.f. by Dane Shadow-Evenstar, by Success Express-Lady Secola).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing No 1 in Racing P.

SACRED CHOICE (2005.f. by Choisir-Sacred Habit, by Sir Tristram-Nunnery Walk).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1
      2nd ATC Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

TRIPLE ASSET (2008.f. by Nadeem-Caralowe, by Hennessy-Biscara).
      4th SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 694 - Testafiable/Miss Rancher - B. or Br. - Filly
Chauncery (2005.g. by King Charlemagne-Auvergne Miss, by Semipalatinsk-Tautina).
      1st Geelong RC Centrebet Get on to Get Out H.

World Fortune (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Wingin' a Prayer, by Raise a Stanza-Just for Luck).
      2nd Macau Derby L

HAPPY ARCHER (2007.f. by Dubawi-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st Turffontein Wishing You a Happy and Safe Easter Progress P.

FEMINA FASHION (2006.f. by Shamardal-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st BRC (Doomben) LED Superscreens H.
      4th BRC (Doomben) Chairman's H. Gr.3

FIFTEEN CARAT (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Brynica, by Snippets-Little Pattie).
      3rd GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Blazing Hearts (2004.g. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Kids Infront H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 696 - Niello/Fringe - Br. - Filly
Success Dostta (2005.g. by Success Express-Fringe, by Night Shift-Fashions).
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Onkaparinga Cup
      1st Balaklava RC Adelaide Galvanising Industry Pty Ltd H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 700 - Bel Esprit/Franssica d'Amour (CAN) - B. - Filly
Southern Shimmer (2007.g. by Southern Image-Djel d'Amour, by Dehere-Franssica d'Amour).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Guineas
      1st Clarence River JC Coffs Deep Sea Fishing H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 701 - Johannesburg (USA)/Granada Miss - Ch. - Filly
My Josephine (2004.f. by Orpen-Granada Miss, by Bellotto-Reformed Princess).
      3rd Tambo Valley Cup

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 702 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/Certain Charm - B. - Filly
Clint (2006.g. by Casual Lies-Torch, by Deputy Governor-Spotlight).
      1st Singapore TC Open Benchmark 74

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 707 - Snippetson/Top of the Market - B. - Filly
Spurcific (2007.f. by Flying Spur-Exact, by Marauding-Perfect Draw).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Betfair H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 708 - General Nediym/Tycoon Milly - B. - Filly
Empress Milly (2007.f. by Stratum-Tycoon Milly, by Last Tycoon-Allegany).
      1st Scone RC Turangga Farm H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 709 - General Nediym/Noble Glow - B. - Filly
Sayetta (2004.f. by Rory's Jester-Noble Glow, by Jeune-Rustic River).
      1st Kerang TC Dunstan Farmers Engineering H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 710 - Refuse to Bend (IRE)/Bountiful Lady (USA) - B. - Filly
Lady la Bend (2006.f. by Refuse to Bend-Bountiful Lady, by Irish River-Bounding Away).
      1st Ballarat TC University Equine Centre H.
      1st Bendigo JC Central Victoria Office Supplies H.

Tiro de Guerra (2007.c. by Our Emblem-Lovin'rafaela, by Candy Stripes-Bleu Blanc Rouge).
      3rd Taruma G.P. Derby Paranaense Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 711 - Cape Cross (IRE)/I'm a Showoff - B. - Filly
Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom's Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      1st Geelong RC Milana's Lingerie/Swimwear H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 712 - Seidnazar/Happy Native (NZ) - B. - Filly
YALLINGUP (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Damodah, by Maizcay-Artless).
      1st Wangaratta Cup

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 713 - Perugino (USA)/Golden Prodigy - Ch. - Filly
Golden Portrait (2006.f. by Perugino-Golden Prodigy, by Dieu d'Or-Paris France).
      1st Werribee RC Devine Brighton H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 717 - Flying Spur/Tigress - B. - Filly
Shiner (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Tigereye, by Kaapstad-Joolzy).
      1st Sapphire Coast TC Merimbula RSL Club Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 721 - Street Cry (IRE)/Shebiscuit - B. - Filly
Sonro (2007.g. by Lonhro-Shebiscuit, by Strategic-Love at Large).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Southern AG Services Maiden H.
      1st Leeton JC Benchmark 50 H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 723 - Falvelon/Zizi Je T'Aime (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Zi Music (2006.g. by Distant Music-Zizi Je T'Aime, by Lord Ballina-Dance for Joy).
      3rd Dalby APRC Komatsu Australia H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 724 - Niello/Yarra Dreaming (NZ) - B. - Filly
Mr Bisset (2007.g. by Bianconi-Yarra Dreaming, by Nassipour-Hatra).
      1st Bendigo JC Bendigo Property Services H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 725 - King Cugat (USA)/Your Own Good - B. or Br. - Filly
Discarded Bullet (2004.g. by Bite the Bullet-Your Own Good, by Charnwood Forest-Mother Knows Best).
      2nd Atherton Hotel H.
      3rd Cairns JC TJ Cleaning Services H.

SHADOWS IN THE SUN (2007.g. by Dane Shadow-Best Out West, by Best Western-Mother Courage).
      1st South Australia Derby Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 726 - Barely a Moment/Sky Sparkle - B. - Filly
Stellar Academy (2006.g. by Royal Academy-Sky Sparkle, by End Sweep-Desert Jewel).
      3rd Illawarra TC Rus Mining Employees H.

DUBLEANNY (2006.f. by Dubleo-Uncanny Lady, by Canny Lad-Nance Chrissie).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Proud Miss S. L
      1st VRC (Flemington) Auckland Racing Club H.

STRING ALONG (2007.f. by Alnasr Alwasheek-Persepolis, by Placerville-Pia's Baby).
      3rd Bangalore Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 727 - Hussonet (USA)/Las Palmas - Ch. - Filly
LONE ROCK (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pride of Pine, by Lion Cavern-Storm at Night).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Goodwood H. Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 729 - Barely a Moment/Constant in Opal - Ch. - Filly
Whipthebrewer (2007.f. by Barely a Moment-Constant in Opal, by Lake Coniston-Star Gem).
      1st Bendigo JC Bendigo Windsor Caravan H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 730 - Oratorio (IRE)/Oscar's Pride (NZ) - B. - Filly
Berenger (2008.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Oscar's Pride, by Zabeel-Super Blend).
      1st Ballarat TC Come to Life 2YO Maiden S.
      2nd MRC (Mornington) Showtime Attractions 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 737 - Honours List (IRE)/Jade Thief - B. or Br. - Filly
Ilringya (2004.f. by Honours List-Jade Thief, by Brocco-Green Bandit).
      2nd Murrumbidgee Cup

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 741 - Hussonet (USA)/Olivia de Belle (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Minnesota Hussle (2006.g. by Hussonet-Olivia de Belle, by Generous-Silver Chalice).
      2nd Albury RC Rydge's Albury H.

Debelle (2008.f. by Snitzel-Olivia de Belle, by Generous-Silver Chalice).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Reavill Farm Inglis 2YO H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 742 - Johannesburg (USA)/Radio Sky (NZ) - B. - Filly
Moretorque (2005.g. by Fasliyev-Radio Sky, by Kreisler-Starbinger).
      3rd Darwin TC Electrolux Trobis H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 744 - Hussonet (USA)/Prayerful - Ch. - Filly
Zaccheus (2005.g. by Fasliyev-Prayerful, by Don't Say Halo-So Elated).
      1st Werribee RC Devine Places H.
      2nd Moe RC Pakenham Telstra Store Highweight H.
      2nd Stony Creek RC Ms Auxiliary H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 746 - Singspiel (IRE)/Song of Success (USA) - Ch. - Filly
ALVERTA (2003.f. by Flying Spur-Grilse, by Rahy-Sous Entendu).
      4th ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Aerobatics (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Grilse, by Rahy-Sous Entendu).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Keith Mackay H. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 748 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Joking Apart (GB) - Br. - Filly
Westbound Road (1997.g. by Gone West-Jood, by Nijinsky-Kamar).
      1st Charlotte Allowance S/chase

Dubai Smile (2007.f. by Pivotal-Hi Dubai, by Rahy-Jood).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Querido

Against the Sky - Art of Speed (Sing.) (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Sapphire Girl, by Danzero-Wanice).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

MUSIC SHOW (2007.f. by Noverre-Dreamboat, by Mr. Prospector-Gorgeous).
      4th Sandown Mile S. Gr.2
      4th York Middleton S. Gr.2

Close Ally (2008.c. by Giant's Causeway-Abundance, by Anabaa-Gorgeous).
      1st Keeneland Allowance
      2nd Churchill Downs American Turf S. Gr.2

TURBULENT DESCENT (2008.f. by Congrats-Roger's Sue, by Forestry-Fabulous).
      1st Keeneland Beaumont S. Gr.2

Classical World (2005.g. by El Prado-Tethkar, by Machiavellian-Munnaya).
      1st Klampenborg Løb

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 749 - Commands/Soda Water - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Shakes (2006.g. by Viscount-Soda Water, by Encosta de Lago-Aerate).
      1st Bairnsdale RC Dahlsens Lindenow Cup
      1st Horsham DRC 3WM H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 750 - Reset/Up State (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Westchester (2008.f. by Reset-Up State, by Sadler's Wells-Upper Strata).
      3rd Kilmore TC Trackside Function Centre Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 751 - Snippetson/Wyndam Belle (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Heathcliff (2007.g. by Snippetson-Wyndam Belle, by Danzero-Kirin Belle).
      2nd Seymour RC Railway Club Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 753 - Strategic/Inconstant - Ch. - Gelding
BACKGAMMON (2007.g. by Domesday-Varied, by Grand Lodge-Versatile).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Chairman's S. Gr.3
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Port Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 755 - Black Minnaloushe (USA)/Zeppling (IRE) - Ch. - Colt
GLORIOUS SIGHT (2008.f. by Singspiel-Zelding, by Warning-Zelda).
      1st Longchamp Prix Finlande L
      2nd Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 756 - Redoute's Choice/Tigereye (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Shiner (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Tigereye, by Kaapstad-Joolzy).
      1st Sapphire Coast TC Merimbula RSL Club Maiden P.
      2nd Canberra RC Mooseheads Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 757 - Encosta de Lago/Joolzy (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Shiner (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Tigereye, by Kaapstad-Joolzy).
      1st Sapphire Coast TC Merimbula RSL Club Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 758 - Starcraft (NZ)/Miss Potential - Br. - Gelding
Galactic Vision (2007.g. by Starcraft-Miss Potential, by Dolphin Street-Richfield Rose).
      3rd Ballarat TC University Equine Centre Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 760 - Catbird/Alaloof (USA) - B. - Gelding
(Power) Alkhafif (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Alaloof, by Swain-Alattrah).
      2nd Macau Deepwater H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 761 - Golan (IRE)/Nadia (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
Diagolan (2007.g. by Golan-Nadia, by Dahar-Emotional).
      3rd Geelong RC Bay FM Maiden P.
      3rd MRC (Mornington) Caring for You Nursing Maiden P.

Mr Mo (2005.g. by Istidaad-Missmo, by Centaine-Red Emotion).
      1st Wanganui JC Thoroughbred Bonus Scheme H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 764 - Chagall/Yeogor Lass (NZ) - Br. - Gelding
VIVID VIXEN (2005.f. by Ekraar-Pompeia, by Gaius-Pompeii Pride).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Centaurea S. L
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Shadwell Farm Kentucky (USA) H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 767 - God's Own/Space Talk - B. - Gelding
Lie in Wait (2005.g. by Hold That Tiger-Key Satellite, by Chanteclair-Born Rich).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

Flokkati (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Markka, by Marscay-Rich Haul).
      2nd ATC James HB Carr S. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 778 - Invincible Spirit (IRE)/Gemspray - B. - Filly
Paddy's Jubilee (2004.f. by Genuine-Gemspray, by Whiskey Road-Aigrette).
      3rd TRC (Hobart) City of Glenorchy H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 782 - Hussonet (USA)/Nadia - Ch. - Filly
Jumpin' Joh (2007.f. by Johannesburg-Nadia, by Akaaber-Lady of Destiny).
      3rd Geelong RC Milk Pura Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 783 - Magesterial (USA)/Ancient Art (USA) - B. - Filly
Baltic Light (2008.f. by North Light-Blush Damask, by Green Dancer-Bog).
      1st Kempton Kempton.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Fillies' S.

Golden Joker (2004.c. by Shinko Forest-Westside Girl, by Way West-United Bog).
      1st Milan Premio Oleggio
      4th Milan Premio Certosa L

Zachary (2007.g. by Commands-Zacheline, by Zabeel-Castel Cheline).
      1st Illawarra TC Associated Gaskets H.

Exclaim'n'exclude (2006.c. by Exceed and Excel-Punchess, by Two Punch-Pailleron).
      1st Clairwood Play an All to Come Bet Pinnacle S.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 787 - Scenic (IRE)/Petite Jewel (NZ) - B. - Filly
Detox (2007.f. by Golden Snake-Iota of Luck, by Blevic-Petite Luck).
      1st Penola RC Wattle Range Council Maiden P.

Alberton Park (2006.f. by Thorn Park-Alberton Star, by Stylish Century-Alberton Lass).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Bright Shadow H. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 788 - Langfuhr (CAN)/Footloose - B. - Filly
Karamu (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Footloose, by Night Shift-Silver Circlet).
      1st CJC Riccartonpark.co.nz H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 790 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Church Social - Br. - Filly
Dr Sweet (2006.g. by King Cugat-Retro Chic, by Canny Lad-Virginian Belle).
      3rd Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 794 - Charnwood Forest (IRE)/Ebony Tudor (NZ) - Br. - Filly
ROYAL ERA (2005.f. by Zabeel-Tudor Era, by Nassipour-Tudor Flash).
      3rd CJC Canterbury Gold Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 795 - Festival Hall (IRE)/Seascape (GB) - B. - Filly
Frontline Phantom (2007.c. by Noverre-Daisy Hill, by Indian Ridge-Clerio).
      1st Doncaster Crownhotel-Bawtry.co.uk Apprentice H.
      1st Nottingham Totesport.com H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 796 - Luskin Star/Game Dame - Ch. - Filly
Espionage (2006.g. by Reset-Bold Promise, by Luskin Star-Game Dame).
      1st Warialda JC Medical Centre and Pharmacy H.

Irish Lightning (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Bold Demand, by Red Ransom-Bold Promise).
      1st Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 798 - Royal Academy (USA)/Whispering Pines - Br. - Filly
Up Front (2008.f. by Count Dubois-Whispering Academy, by Royal Academy-Whispering Pines).
      2nd Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery Gr.2

Dare to be Grey - Unified Spirit (Mal.) (2005.g. by Verglas-Social Habits, by Chief's Crown-Castle Pines).
      1st Penang TC White Seraya H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 799 - Marauding (NZ)/Lillaflicka - G. - Filly
Flickering Storm (2006.g. by Tale of the Cat-Flick Me, by Marauding-Lillaflicka).
      1st Gregory Downs JC Columba Catholic College H.
      2nd Mt Isa RC Handicap
      3rd Julia Creek TC BHP Billiton Cannington Artesian Express H.

Annette's Pumpkin (2007.c. by Hidden Dragon-Smoke the Pipe, by Puissance-Daytime Rhymes).
      1st GCTC Hannafords Accountants H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 801 - Hemingway (IRE)/Our Gemima - B. - Colt
Skating on Ice (2007.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Elite Warrior, by Brave Warrior-High Service).
      3rd Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 802 - Al Samer/Charming Charge - B. - Filly
MULTIGLORY (2006.g. by King of Danes-Who's Blushing, by Staroka-Fearless Blush).
      1st HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 804 - Econsul (NZ)/Make My Dane - B. or Br. - Filly
Be a Man (2004.g. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Just a Man (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Quite a Man (2007.c. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      1st Singapore TC Superb Effect H.

Shadows 'n' Stars (2006.f. by Dane Shadow-Evenstar, by Success Express-Lady Secola).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing No 1 in Racing P.

SACRED CHOICE (2005.f. by Choisir-Sacred Habit, by Sir Tristram-Nunnery Walk).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1
      2nd ATC Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

TRIPLE ASSET (2008.f. by Nadeem-Caralowe, by Hennessy-Biscara).
      4th SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 809 - Mossman/Bridgetown (NZ) - B. - Filly
Radasca (2006.g. by Danroad-Barbados, by Stylish Century-Pearl Dragon).
      1st Singapore TC Big Maverick H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 810 - Footstepsinthesand (GB)/Comically - Ch. - Filly
Great Impressions (2006.f. by Footstepsinthesand-Comically, by Rory's Jester-Celeris).
      2nd Avoca Shire TC Community Bank Branch Maiden P.

MANHATTAN MAID (2008.f. by Choisir-Take Manhattan, by Marauding-Celeris).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Dequetteville S. L
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Jack Elliott 2YO H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 811 - Hemingway (IRE)/Timeless Art (USA) - B. - Filly
Golden Joker (2004.c. by Shinko Forest-Westside Girl, by Way West-United Bog).
      1st Milan Premio Oleggio
      4th Milan Premio Certosa L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 812 - Encosta de Lago/Egyptian Ibis (NZ) - B. - Filly
Sure Win (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Pharoah's Spirit, by Catrail-Egyptian Ibis).
      1st Macau Wairarapa H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 813 - Clangalang/Turlington - Br. - Filly
Walnut Creek (2002.g. by Bellotto-Turlington, by Sanction-Miette).
      3rd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Towards Zero H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 814 - Racer's Edge/Margaret May - B. - Filly
ROYAL ERA (2005.f. by Zabeel-Tudor Era, by Nassipour-Tudor Flash).
      3rd CJC Canterbury Gold Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 815 - Jeune (GB)/Sandy Lou (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Prom Knight (2005.g. by Promontory Gold-Sandy Lou, by Crested Wave-Crux).
      1st Mackay TC Mission Media H.
      3rd Townsville TC Happy Mother's Day From TTC H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 816 - Iglesia/Russian Ballet - G. - Filly
Kirinata (2007.g. by Stratum-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 819 - Jet Spur/Trevigo - Ch. - Filly
Isityourbirthday (2007.f. by Jet Spur-Trevigo, by Chimes Square-Under and Over).
      2nd Ballarat TC James and Son Maiden P.

Palafrenero (2008.c. by Palatino-Logrera, by Lockout-Batuta).
      2nd Maroñas Clásico Lavalleja L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 820 - El Moxie (USA)/Lang Loi (NZ) - B. - Filly
Jeunealistic (2004.g. by Jeune-Classy Looker, by Euclase-Good Looker).
      1st Balaklava RC RSL Supports Army Navy RAAF H.
      1st Strathalbyn RC Adelaide Hills Toyota H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 822 - Danzero/Frisky Lady - B. - Filly
Dante's Flame (2006.f. by Danzero-Frisky Lady, by Kenmare-Clear Apollo).
      3rd Ballarat TC Mitty's H.

NEWS ALERT (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Breaking News, by Brief Truce-Clear Apollo).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Galaxy H. Gr.1

HURTLE MYRTLE (2006.f. by Dane Shadow-Ravenswood, by Woodman-Winds of Peace).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 823 - Flying Spur/Puddles - Ch. - Filly
Nocknonheavensgate (2007.c. by Grand Reward-Saintlike, by Saint Ballado-Lady Lodger).
      1st Fonner Claiming
      1st Lincoln Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 824 - Charge Forward/Our Celerity (NZ) - B. - Filly
Our Moscato (2006.f. by Mossman-Our Celerity, by Sackford-Gay Antoinette).
      1st Northam RC Skin and Body Care H.

Pegunny Cat (2007.g. by Tale of the Cat-Royal Magenta, by Royal Academy-Our Celerity).
      1st Mackay TC XXXX H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 825 - Hussonet (USA)/The Roscoe Rose (USA) - B. - Filly
Doña Divina (2008.f. by Lucky Roberto-Doña Starlet, by Salt Lake-Student of Prague).
      1st Palermo Especial Final Copa Bullrich Todo Producto

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 826 - Don Eduardo (NZ)/Super Paradise (NZ) - B. - Filly
Liv'n Paradise (2007.f. by Don Eduardo-Super Paradise, by Honor Grades-Lady Aythorpe).
      2nd Otaki Maori RC Mills Reef Winery Maiden S.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 828 - Redoute's Choice/Earthsea (FR) - B. - Colt
Pure Land (2006.g. by Rainbow Quest-Visions on Space, by Lure-Or Vision).
      1st Lyon La Soie Prix de Miribel

Mister Segway (2008.c. by Dansili-Aplysia, by Storm Cat-Insight).
      1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Villiers Adam

Garifine (2004.c. by Belong to Me-Vassar, by Royal Academy-Dixie Fine).
      1st Hawthorne Claiming

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 830 - General Nediym/Lady Jaguar - B. or Br. - Gelding
Marmaa (2007.g. by General Nediym-Lady Jaguar, by Last Tycoon-Rancheetah).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Evright.com H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 831 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Tempi Passati (GB) - B. - Gelding
Tamohara (2006.g. by Tiger Hill-Tempi Passati, by Marju-Trude).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Coregas Maiden H.

Zambezi (2006.c. by Key Prado-Thara, by Aspros-Thea).
      3rd Istanbul Fetih L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 832 - Redoute's Choice/Back Pass (USA) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Mukarrar (2007.g. by Redoute's Choice-Back Pass, by Quest for Fame-Skiable).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Schweppes P.
      3rd Seymour RC Centrebet.Com Get Out S.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 833 - Redoute's Choice/Scarlet Bird - B. - Gelding
Muktashef (2007.g. by Redoute's Choice-Scarlet Bird, by Rubiton-Sleepy Seymour).
      2nd Seymour RC Ian McDonald Electrical Maiden P.
      2nd Echuca RC Laser Electrical H.

CORNELIA MARIE (2005.f. by Reset-Edna Valley, by Rubiton-Sleepy Seymour).
      1st Oakbank S. L
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Proud Miss S. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 834 - Nadeem/Commercial Choice (USA) - B. - Colt
Enderby Spirit (2006.g. by Invincible Spirit-Arctic Ice, by Zafonic-Oskarberg).
      1st Doncaster Mercedes Benz of South Yorkshire H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 836 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Clothilde - Br. - Gelding
Chart (2006.g. by Viscount-Clothilde, by Danehill-Seika).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Bacardi Bar H.

DELANO - CLOWN MASTER (MAC.) (2005.g. by Lonhro-Seika, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      1st Macau Hong Kong Trophy L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 837 - Nadeem/Ancelin (IRE) - B. - Gelding
HELMET (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-Accessories, by Singspiel-Anna Matrushka).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Sires Produce S. Gr.1
      1st ATC Champagne S. Gr.1

ANNA SALAI (2007.f. by Dubawi-Anna Palariva, by Caerleon-Anna of Saxony).
      2nd Goodwood Conqueror S. L

SMOOTH OPERATOR (2006.c. by Big Shuffle-Salzgitter, by Salse-Anna of Brunswick).
      3rd Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 841 - Encosta de Lago/Points - B. - Gelding
Top Venture (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Points, by Canny Lad-Nassipoint).
      3rd Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 842 - Flying Spur/These Days - B. - Colt
Highly Recommended (2008.c. by Fastnet Rock-Suggestive, by Al Hareb-Tanaquil).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H.

Song Shan (2007.f. by Al Maher-Sacred Hill, by Langfuhr-Tanaquil).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Cupads Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 843 - Fastnet Rock/Zacushla (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Master Danny (2006.g. by Danzero-Zacushla, by Zabeel-My Cushla).
      2nd Tuncurry Forster JC Diggers Cup
      3rd Kempsey RC Bowling Club H.
      3rd Taree-Wingham RC NBN Television H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 844 - Red Ransom (USA)/Grand Estime - B. - Gelding
Cocky Raider (2008.g. by Testa Rossa-Rocotto, by Brocco-Bislotto).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 845 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Delightful (NZ) - Br. - Gelding
King Usain (2007.g. by Black Minnaloushe-Delightful, by Omnicorp-Ichiban Lass).
      2nd Sale TC Betfair H.

AMBITIOUS DRAGON (2006.g. by Pins-Golden Gamble, by Oregon-Gilding).
      1st HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 846 - Testa Rossa/Gold Star - Br. - Gelding
Skyrossa - Turquoise Song (Mac.) (2005.g. by Testa Rossa-Gold Star, by Rancho Ruler-True Shot).
      3rd Macau Cambridge H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 848 - Perfectly Ready/Our Final Call (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Gentle Irony (2006.c. by Exceed and Excel-Gentle Call, by Classic Fame-Startavia).
      1st Philippine RC Special Class Division

SCARLETT LADY (2007.f. by Savabeel-On Call, by Ironclad-Aggressive).
      1st Cambridge JC Travis S. Gr.2
      1st Manawatu Breeders' S. L

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 851 - Danbird/Wide Screen - Br. - Gelding
Bold Image (2005.g. by Brief Truce-Wide Screen, by County-Leica Queen).
      2nd Ararat TC Bakery H.

Niblick (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Leica Vista, by Sir Tristram-Leica Western).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Living Legends H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 854 - Wiganthorpe (IRE)/Psychobar - Ch. - Gelding
Barthorpe (2007.f. by Wiganthorpe-Psychobar, by Akaaber-Queen's Fair).
      3rd Deniliquin RC Pastoral Times Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 857 - Viscount/Soda Water - B. - Gelding
Shakes (2006.g. by Viscount-Soda Water, by Encosta de Lago-Aerate).
      1st Bairnsdale RC Dahlsens Lindenow Cup
      1st Horsham DRC 3WM H.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 860 - Delzao/Smashing Atom - Ch. - Gelding
Highly Explosive (2006.g. by Delzao-Smashing Atom, by Geiger Counter-Summer Magic).
      2nd Horsham DRC Howden's Toyota Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2011

Lot 436: Miss Josephine

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.