Oaklands Junction
17, 18 May 2011

2011 Great Southern Weanling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am Day 1, 17th May 2011 1 - 193
10:30am Day 2, 18th May 2011 194 - 385
Day 2, Supplementary, 18th May 2011 768 - 777

Sale Overview

The Great Southern Sale has quickly garnered a reputation for being a source of quality bloodstock at value prices.

Star weanling graduates include summer discovery Warm Love, who graduated to Listed grade before notching a Group 1 placing behind Black Caviar in the Lightning Stakes. The daughter of Octagonal cost just $9000.

Group 1 Thousand Guineas and AJC Sires Produce winner Yosei was able to be secured for $15,000, while Group 3 winner That’s Not It was passed in at $25,000.

A highlight of weanling sales each year is the appearance of progeny by new sires and this year’s Group is headed by the Golden Slipper winner Sebring, fellow Group 1 winner Northern Meteor, Blue Diamond hero Reaan and the impeccably-bred Sharkbite. High profile shuttlers with first season progeny include Duke Of Marmalade, Henrythenavigator, Astronomer Royal and Street Boss.

Proven sires represented among the 395 strong catalogue include Bel Esprit, Choisir, Churchill Downs, Commands, Domesday, Encosta de Lago, Fastnet Rock, Haradasun, Hard Spun, High Chaparral, Lonhro, Magnus, Not A Single Doubt, Pins, Purrealist, Snitzel, Statue Of Liberty, Street Cry and Testa Rossa.

A shuttle bus service will be running for the 2011 Great Southern Sale.

For further details and to view the schedule click here.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Passed $36,000 Reserve $40,000
2 K Elford VIC $750
3 Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
4 Passed $47,000 Reserve $50,000
5 K Jones VIC $5,000
6 R O'Brien VIC $5,000
7 L Howley VIC $5,000
8 Redgum Racing VIC $5,000
9 Cox Racing VIC $7,000
10 Ryan Racing VIC $1,000
11 Glenrae Stud SA $1,000
12 Passed $1,000 Reserve $1,500
13 I Peskett VIC $1,500
14 J Fraser VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
16 William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $30,000
17 P Corr VIC $5,000
18 L Treloar SA $1,500
19 Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
20 Passed $110,000 Reserve $120,000
21 Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
22 Jorson Farm QLD $3,000
23 K Elford VIC $3,000
24 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
25 G & M Blacker TAS $5,000
26 Dunkirk VIC $1,000
27 Finniss Lodge SA $5,000
28 P Butterss VIC $55,000
29 Darrell Ible Bloodstock NSW $75,000
30 William Inglis As Agent QLD $5,000
31 Passed $13,000 Reserve $16,000
32 William Inglis As Agent NSW $4,000
33 P & V Toole SA $20,000
34 William Inglis As Agent VIC $150,000
35 P Corr VIC $1,500
36 K Elford VIC $1,500
37 Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
38 Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
39 J Dore VIC $4,000
40 Passed $6,500 Reserve $8,000
41 Passed $5,500 Reserve $7,000
42 A & C Rahn NSW $3,000
43 B Connell VIC $4,000
44 Passed $37,500 Reserve $45,000
45 Springbank Horse Farm VIC $40,000
46 A Cogger VIC $7,000
47 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
W Withdrawn
49 Finniss Lodge SA $10,000
50 Passed $2,000 Reserve $5,000
51 B Kajewski QLD $5,000
52 B Stanaway VIC $23,500
W Withdrawn
54 William Inglis As Agent VIC $50,000
55 J Shelton VIC $40,000
56 William Inglis As Agent VIC $22,000
57 Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $26,000
58 P Willetts VIC $11,000
59 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
60 A Perdon VIC $22,000
61 Commercial Bloodstock Services WA $6,000
62 Passed $45,000 Reserve $75,000
63 B Cozamanis SA $5,000
64 H Dwyer VIC $20,000
65 A Ng HONG KONG $25,000
66 U Crosson NSW $12,500
67 K Elford VIC $800
68 Willow Grove Stud SA $7,000
69 Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
70 W McShane TAS $1,500
71 P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $20,000
72 Skye View Thoroughbreds VIC $800
73 Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
74 William Inglis As Agent $11,000
75 William Inglis As Agent $30,000
76 Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $9,000
77 Finniss Lodge SA $6,000
78 H Dwyer VIC $20,000
79 R Hellicar VIC $2,000
80 P Willetts $27,000
81 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds VIC $3,000
82 Debutante Park VIC $3,000
83 P Willetts As Agent $31,000
84 J Pearson VIC $1,250
85 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
86 D Simpson QLD $3,500
87 Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,000
88 D Mott VIC $24,000
89 William Inglis As Agent QLD $4,000
90 Eighty Eight Thoroughbreds VIC $2,500
91 P Mills NSW $2,000
92 Spring Valley Estate VIC $14,000
93 J Pearson VIC $1,500
94 J Ho VIC $4,000
95 Ampulla Lodge VIC $20,000
96 J Belkner TAS $10,000
97 Ampulla Lodge VIC $23,000
98 D O'Leary SA $5,000
99 Passed $26,000 Reserve $35,000
100 P Corr VIC $16,000
101 B Phillips VIC $4,000
102 Bowness Stud NSW $10,000
103 Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
104 William Inglis As Agent VIC $900
105 T Deutsher VIC $2,750
106 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
107 J Dore VIC $750
108 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
110 Debutante Park VIC $3,500
111 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
112 Dunkirk VIC $1,300
113 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
114 William Inglis As Agent VIC $16,000
115 A & L Gorham NSW $1,100
116 Caithness Breeding NSW $4,000
117 E Taylor VIC $11,000
118 P & V Toole SA $56,000
119 R More VIC $3,750
120 Chris Filer Bloodstock VIC $1,250
121 Epona Lodge VIC $1,600
122 William Inglis As Agent NSW $26,000
W Withdrawn
124 U Crosson NSW $21,000
125 Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
126 Larneuk Stud VIC $2,100
W Withdrawn
128 E Purcell VIC $4,250
129 W Hume VIC $1,000
130 Passed $2,250 Reserve $2,500
W Withdrawn
132 K & J Pulcifer VIC $2,000
133 Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
134 A Lehane VIC $2,000
135 Passed $9,500 Reserve $12,000
136 R & J Graves VIC $5,000
137 Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
138 A & C Rahn NSW $2,500
139 Mayberry Racing VIC $1,300
140 Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
141 C & G Bullen VIC $1,100
142 William Inglis As Agent QLD $1,600
143 Hallmark Stud NEW ZEALAND $30,000
144 Saconi Thoroughbreds VIC $16,000
145 T Hartley VIC $40,000
146 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
147 Furlong Syndicate VIC $1,200
148 Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $31,000
149 Otway Bloodstock NSW $14,000
150 R Cluning VIC $4,000
151 R Bowles VIC $12,000
152 Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
153 Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $17,000
154 W Gribble VIC $8,000
155 Mayberry Racing VIC $2,000
156 R Bowles VIC $6,000
157 Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
158 Fincrest Pty Ltd VIC $2,750
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
161 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
162 Hillcrest Nominees NSW $14,000
163 Passed $1,750 Reserve $2,000
164 J McNaughton VIC $2,000
W Withdrawn
166 Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
167 Passed $4,000 Reserve $8,000
168 N Phillips VIC $2,300
W Withdrawn
170 Hillstone Thoroughbreds VIC $3,250
171 C Elkington VIC $2,500
172 Bowness Stud NSW $12,000
173 Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $10,000
174 J Lovell SA $1,200
175 Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $21,000
W Withdrawn
177 J Rogers VIC $7,000
178 R Cluning VIC $4,000
179 G Marcus SA $16,000
180 Fairways Bloodstock VIC $6,500
W Withdrawn
182 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
183 Ampulla Lodge VIC $8,000
184 Passed $6,500 Reserve $10,000
185 S Brodie QLD $2,000
186 E Taylor VIC $9,000
187 William Inglis As Agent VIC $5,000
188 Bred To Win Thoroughbreds VIC $15,909
189 W McShane TAS $8,000
W Withdrawn
191 K Milham VIC $1,750
192 Passed $16,000 Reserve $25,000
193 A Varcoe SA $2,000
194 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
195 L Treloar SA $1,750
196 DHK Investments Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
197 William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
198 EBA VIC $20,000
199 G Mudgway VIC $4,000
200 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
201 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
202 William Inglis As Agent VIC $23,000
203 Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000
204 Passed $14,000 Reserve $25,000
205 Spring Valley Estate VIC $5,000
206 P Klein VIC $25,000
207 G Mudgway VIC $37,000
208 William Inglis As Agent QLD $6,500
209 A & L Gorham NSW $2,000
210 I Zaparenkov VIC $1,000
211 EBA VIC $10,000
212 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
213 D Djurasevich SA $52,000
214 Bowness Stud NSW $4,000
215 Passed $4,750 Reserve $5,000
216 Dunkirk VIC $1,100
217 Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $6,500
218 K McAdam VIC $1,250
219 Debutante Park VIC $1,250
220 A Kirley VIC $1,250
W Withdrawn
222 Otway Bloodstock NSW $29,000
223 Finniss Lodge SA $5,750
224 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
225 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
226 Passed $36,000 Reserve $40,000
W Withdrawn
228 Caithness Breeding NSW $15,000
W Withdrawn
230 T Anderson SA $2,000
W Withdrawn
232 Debutante Park VIC $1,200
233 Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
234 P & T Haythorpe VIC $800
235 Hallmark Stud NEW ZEALAND $6,000
236 J Smith VIC $1,500
237 Debutante Park VIC $1,200
238 P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $10,000
239 Bowness Stud NSW $2,500
240 William Inglis As Agent QLD $2,750
241 D Weir VIC $3,000
242 Meadowbrook Park SA $8,000
243 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
244 Taren Pastoral NSW $1,000
245 G & M Blacker TAS $2,000
246 William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,000
247 D & K Halliday SA $10,000
248 K Douglas VIC $1,200
249 Jorson Farm QLD $8,000
250 Dobie & Teleskivi VIC $18,000
251 Aquanita Racing VIC $3,400
252 William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
253 N Owen QLD $3,750
254 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $11,000
255 Passed $4,000 Reserve $8,000
256 A Rahn NSW $8,500
257 Passed $27,000 Reserve $35,000
258 D Weir VIC $4,000
259 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
260 R Nicholson SA $1,000
261 G Fletcher VIC $1,750
262 Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
263 Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
264 M Mottram VIC $15,000
265 L Treloar SA $1,400
266 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
267 William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
268 Passed $3,500 Reserve $6,000
269 Hillcrest Nominees NSW $1,000
270 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
271 William Inglis As Agent VIC $43,000
272 William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,000
273 J Latham WA $7,000
274 J & C Rattle VIC $1,250
275 Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,000
276 C Filer VIC $1,000
277 Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $2,500
278 Passed $300 Reserve $500
279 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
280 Passed $35,000 Reserve $60,000
281 D Djurasevich SA $20,000
282 S Snell TAS $1,600
283 Highpoint Lodge VIC $4,000
284 Ampulla Lodge VIC $46,000
285 William Inglis As Agent VIC $5,500
286 Ampulla Lodge VIC $13,000
287 William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,000
288 L Howley VIC $16,000
289 J Keays VIC $1,000
290 M Trust VIC $20,000
291 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock $27,000
292 Tarmill Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
293 William Inglis As Agent SA $16,000
294 William Inglis As Agent NSW $90,000
295 T Anderson SA $2,400
296 EBA VIC $11,000
297 M Trust VIC $1,250
298 B Hume VIC $1,000
299 Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
300 Ampulla Lodge VIC $2,000
301 Bulla Thoroughbreds VIC $10,000
302 G & M Blacker TAS $10,000
303 A McDonald VIC $1,250
304 Fairways Bloodstock VIC $2,000
305 Mr Vincent Cofini NSW $2,000
306 N Van Den Dungen VIC $1,400
307 C Curtis SA $11,000
308 A Kirley VIC $1,750
309 B Hume VIC $1,700
310 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
311 Y Gallagher SA $1,750
312 Fairways Bloodstock VIC $5,500
313 Bulla Thoroughbreds VIC $16,000
314 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
315 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,300
W Withdrawn
317 N Owen QLD $2,250
318 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
319 A Ng HONG KONG $100,000
320 Springbank Horse Farm VIC $50,000
321 Furlong Syndicate VIC $1,200
322 Isis Thoroughbreds NSW $5,500
323 T & R Kelly VIC $1,700
324 Debutante Park VIC $7,500
325 Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $3,000
326 I Peskett VIC $1,100
W Withdrawn
328 Ryan Racing VIC $25,000
329 Passed $6,500 Reserve $8,000
W Withdrawn
331 Jorson Farm QLD $6,000
332 Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
333 A Kirley VIC $1,200
334 B Marsh VIC $1,500
335 Supreme Thoroughbreds VIC $52,500
336 A McDonald VIC $1,500
W Withdrawn
338 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
339 William Inglis As Agent VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
342 E McNulty VIC $3,000
343 Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
344 Taren Pastoral NSW $5,500
345 William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
346 M Ashton VIC $1,000
347 T Templeton VIC $8,000
348 Bowness Stud NSW $17,500
349 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
W Withdrawn
351 A Kirley VIC $750
352 William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
353 Dunkirk VIC $1,100
354 Ampulla Lodge VIC $26,000
355 Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
358 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
W Withdrawn
360 D Cunningham VIC $4,500
361 Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd NSW $42,000
362 KP Thoroughbreds NSW $45,000
363 R Flynn VIC $4,000
364 C Kyle VIC $2,750
365 G Mudgway VIC $6,500
366 P Zecevich SA $7,000
367 E McNulty VIC $50,000
368 T Carter-Smith VIC $3,000
369 Fincrest Pty Ltd VIC $3,250
370 J Knight NT $4,000
371 J Day SA $5,500
372 A Smith VIC $1,200
373 Jorson Farm QLD $8,000
374 P Saffin SA $2,750
375 P & T Haythorpe VIC $1,250
376 Colm Santry Bloodstock $17,000
377 William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,000
378 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $30,000
379 S Donnison VIC $3,500
380 M Park VIC $3,000
381 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
382 R & S Reynolds VIC $3,000
W Withdrawn
384 William Inglis As Agent VIC $850
385 Passed $27,500 Reserve $40,000
768 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds VIC $10,500
769 Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,000
770 Passed $5,500 Reserve $8,000
771 V Clarke VIC $1,000
772 L Treloar SA $2,250
773 N Owen QLD $3,500
774 Y Gallagher SA $1,500
775 William Inglis As Agent QLD $2,250
776 N Owen QLD $2,000
777 William Inglis As Agent SA $2,500

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Weanlings Lots 1 - 193, 194 - 385, 768 - 777
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 395 Gross Amount $3,017,709
Sold 296 (81%) Highest (Lot 34) $150,000
Passed In 70 (19%) Average $10,195
Withdrawn 29 Median $4,000
10:30am Day 1, 17th May 2011 Lots 1 - 193
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 193 Gross Amount $1,571,709
Sold 141 (79%) Highest (Lot 34) $150,000
Passed In 38 (21%) Average $11,147
Withdrawn 14 Median $5,000
10:30am Day 2, 18th May 2011 Lots 194 - 385
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 192 Gross Amount $1,420,500
Sold 147 (83%) Highest (Lot 319) $100,000
Passed In 30 (17%) Average $9,663
Withdrawn 15 Median $3,500
Day 2, Supplementary, 18th May 2011 Lots 768 - 777
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 10 Gross Amount $25,500
Sold 8 (80%) Highest (Lot 768) $10,500
Passed In 2 (20%) Average $3,188
Withdrawn 0 Median $2,250

Sale Stats

Weanlings
Lots 1-193, 194-385, 768-777

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
1 Passed $36,000
Reserve $40,000
3 Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
4 Passed $47,000
Reserve $50,000
12 Passed $1,000
Reserve $1,500
19 Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
20 Passed $110,000
Reserve $120,000
21 Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
31 Passed $13,000
Reserve $16,000
37 Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
38 Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
40 Passed $6,500
Reserve $8,000
41 Passed $5,500
Reserve $7,000
44 Passed $37,500
Reserve $45,000
50 Passed $2,000
Reserve $5,000
62 Passed $45,000
Reserve $75,000
69 Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
73 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
85 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
87 Passed $3,500
Reserve $4,000
99 Passed $26,000
Reserve $35,000
103 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
108 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
111 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
113 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
125 Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
130 Passed $2,250
Reserve $2,500
133 Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
135 Passed $9,500
Reserve $12,000
137 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
140 Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
152 Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
157 Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
161 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
163 Passed $1,750
Reserve $2,000
166 Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
167 Passed $4,000
Reserve $8,000
184 Passed $6,500
Reserve $10,000
192 Passed $16,000
Reserve $25,000
194 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
203 Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
204 Passed $14,000
Reserve $25,000
212 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
215 Passed $4,750
Reserve $5,000
224 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
226 Passed $36,000
Reserve $40,000
233 Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
243 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
255 Passed $4,000
Reserve $8,000
257 Passed $27,000
Reserve $35,000
262 Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
263 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
266 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
268 Passed $3,500
Reserve $6,000
270 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
275 Passed $3,500
Reserve $4,000
278 Passed $300
Reserve $500
279 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
280 Passed $35,000
Reserve $60,000
299 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
310 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
314 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
318 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
329 Passed $6,500
Reserve $8,000
332 Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
343 Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
355 Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
381 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
385 Passed $27,500
Reserve $40,000
769 Passed $3,500
Reserve $4,000
770 Passed $5,500
Reserve $8,000

Withdrawals

29 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 3:10 pm, 31st May 2011.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
15 Eliza Park, Kerrie May 10th, 11:32am
48 Eliza Park, Kerrie May 31st, 3:10pm
53 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie May 10th, 3:09pm
109 Eliza Park, Kerrie May 16th, 9:06am
123 Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW May 16th, 11:27am
127 Goulburn Park, Nagambie May 31st, 3:10pm
131 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 16th, 9:05am
159 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Apr 29th, 3:10pm
160 Eliza Park, Kerrie May 31st, 3:10pm
165 Squillani Park, Mornington Apr 29th, 4:18pm
169 Alpha Park, Lancefield May 31st, 3:10pm
176 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW May 31st, 3:10pm
181 Fulmen Park, Longwood May 31st, 3:10pm
190 Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW May 16th, 11:27am
221 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel May 31st, 3:10pm
227 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 13th, 10:06am
229 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Apr 29th, 4:18pm
231 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington May 31st, 3:10pm
316 Gembrook Thoroughbreds, Gembrook May 17th, 11:07am
327 Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW May 16th, 11:27am
330 Alpha Park, Lancefield May 31st, 3:10pm
337 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa May 10th, 11:32am
340 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Apr 29th, 3:11pm
341 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie May 16th, 10:02am
350 Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW May 16th, 11:27am
356 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa May 16th, 9:05am
357 Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park May 18th, 11:10am
359 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie May 10th, 11:31am
383 Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW May 16th, 11:27am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 5 - Denon (USA)/Island Temptress (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Giant's Island (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Island Temptress, by Island Morn-Miss Shergar).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Westspeed Stayers' Bonus H.

Pure Cruising (2006.g. by Pure Theatre-Sherauding, by King Marauding-Miss Shergar).
      1st Cambridge JC William Inglis and Son H.

KING KOOL KAT (2003.g. by King Cugat-Affaire en Or, by Dieu d'Or-Relations).
      3rd WATC (Belmont) HG Bolton Sprint H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 11 - Danbird/Kanetoshi Maikosan - Br. - Colt
MAJESTIC MUSIC (2006.f. by Al Maher-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) RA Lee S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 14 - Churchill Downs/Kinstar - Br. - Filly
Kirinata (2007.g. by Stratum-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 27 - Danerich/Lady of the South - B. or Br. - Filly
CROSSTHESTART (2004.g. by Cape Cross-Startling Lady, by Gold and Ivory-Mascaro).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Member's H. L

ISOPACH (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Curvaceous, by Zabeel-Twiggy Kima).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Oaklands P. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 28 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Lady's Light (USA) - B. - Filly
Trafalgar Legacy (2006.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Lady's Light, by Toolighttoquit-Lady's Answer).
      1st Singapore TC Lim's Ransom H.
      2nd Singapore TC Why Be H.

Grand Kisses (2008.f. by Grand Reward-Two Kisses, by Kissin Kris-Twosies Answer).
      2nd Parx Racing Trevose S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 29 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Ladybird Blue - B. - Filly
Golden Dane (2006.c. by Casey Tibbs-Lady Dane, by Danehill-Ladybird Blue).
      1st Greyville Lion of Africa Insurance H.

HEART OF DREAMS (2005.g. by Show a Heart-Academy of Dreams, by Royal Academy-Dream About It).
      3rd ATC All Aged S. Gr.1
      4th GCTC AD Hollindale S. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 31 - Strategic/Leica Orlumpa - B. - Filly
Golden Bauhinia (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dream Leica, by Maroof-Leica or Not).
      1st HKJC Devon H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 32 - Grey Swallow (IRE)/Leopardus - G. - Filly
Tristabrave (2005.g. by Falbrav-Tristachine, by Sir Tristram-Getting There).
      1st Toowoomba TC XXXX Gold H.

HENRY DE HORSE (2005.g. by Gambade-Beat the Price, by Pricelessly-Tribal Beat).
      1st Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 33 - Magnus/Let's Fly Away - B. - Colt
Spirits Fly (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Let's Fly Away, by King of Kings-Posy).
      3rd Strathalbyn RC KA and LA Pridham Builders Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 37 - Fastnet Rock/Life is Beautiful - B. - Colt
Executive Officer (2007.g. by Amalfi-Vamps, by Hennessy-Fast Life).
      1st GCTC McGrath P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 43 - King Cugat (USA)/Lively Colours (NZ) - B. - Colt
Tornedo Shay (2005.g. by Dr Fong-Pattimech, by Nureyev-My Nord).
      1st Punchestown Aon Hurdle

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 46 - Pins/Love Mary (GB) - Ch. - Colt
JUNIPER PASS (2007.c. by Lemon Drop Kid-Child Bride, by Coronado's Quest-Chapel of Dreams).
      1st Santa Anita San Juan Capistrano Invitational H. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 49 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Love Valley - B. - Colt
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      1st BRC (Doomben) BTC Cup Gr.1

UXORIOUS (2005.g. by Choisir-Shiny Mai, by Keltrice-Ellymai).
      1st Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 51 - God's Own/Luvya Babe (NZ) - B. - Filly
Dee Bee Nine (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Tahni Girl, by Redoute's Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Kirin H.

MARQUARDT (2006.f. by Shamardal-Centrefold Angel, by Centaine-Our Kathleen).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 52 - Teofilo (IRE)/Madam's Way (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Surpassing (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Superior Star, by Nothin' Leica Dane-Musters).
      3rd Gold Coast Bracelet L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 55 - Bel Esprit/Make My Dane - B. or Br. - Filly
Be a Man (2004.g. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Just a Man (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Quite a Man (2007.c. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      1st Singapore TC Superb Effect H.

Shadows 'n' Stars (2006.f. by Dane Shadow-Evenstar, by Success Express-Lady Secola).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing No 1 in Racing P.

SACRED CHOICE (2005.f. by Choisir-Sacred Habit, by Sir Tristram-Nunnery Walk).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1
      2nd ATC Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

TRIPLE ASSET (2008.f. by Nadeem-Caralowe, by Hennessy-Biscara).
      4th SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 56 - Haradasun/Maneater - Ch. - Filly
Wayward Attack (2006.g. by Dyslexia-Shark, by Plush-Melodie Belle).
      1st Quilpie Diggers RC Beach Energy Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 57 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Marie Doree (FR) - Ch. - Colt
Katsya (2007.f. by Sinndar-Labyrinth, by Exit to Nowhere-Olvarria).
      1st Compiegne Prix de la Capelle

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 62 - Bel Esprit/Midnight Sun - B. - Colt
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      1st BRC (Doomben) BTC Cup Gr.1

UXORIOUS (2005.g. by Choisir-Shiny Mai, by Keltrice-Ellymai).
      1st Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 65 - Al Maher/Mirabel - Br. - Colt
I'm Your Venus (2007.f. by Show a Heart-Oaky Miss, by Rory's Jester-Startling Miss).
      2nd CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Air Freight S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 66 - Churchill Downs/Miss Apps (NZ) - B. - Filly
Zac Influence (2007.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Kidman, by Quest for Fame-Unison).
      2nd Singapore 3YO Classic Sgp-2

MELITO (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Cloister, by Marauding-Pampas Fire).
      4th ATC All Aged S. Gr.1

MILITARY ROSE (2007.f. by General Nediym-Bella Maddelena, by Flying Spur-Zest).
      1st Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 69 - Magnus/Miss Bud - Ch. - Filly
Alli's Aria (2007.f. by Oratorio-Allisonic, by Peintre Celebre-Ballincrea Lady).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Rosehill Gardens Event Centre Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 70 - Barely a Moment/Miss Eclipse - B. - Colt
Still Dark (2005.g. by General Nediym-Is it Dawn, by Is it True-After Dawn).
      1st Ararat TC Nilsen Electrical Contractors H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 71 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Miss Josephine - Br. - Colt
Final Encounter (2007.g. by Statue of Liberty-Adraanito, by Adraan-Fuji Lee).
      1st Wangaratta TC Corboy Thoroughbreds Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 72 - Azevedo/Miss Moritz - B. - Filly
Apres (2007.g. by Snitzel-Meribel, by Centaine-Mer Belle).
      1st Seymour RC SandM Electrical H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 74 - Stratum/Moments I Treasure (USA) - B. - Colt
Classical World (2005.g. by El Prado-Tethkar, by Machiavellian-Munnaya).
      1st Klampenborg Løb

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 76 - Golden Snake (USA)/More Than a Woman - B. - Colt
DIAMONDSONDINSIDE (2002.g. by Iglesia-Precious Pearl, by Semipalatinsk-Showsay).
      1st Werribee RC Devine Sorrento H.

Igles Star (2007.g. by Iglesia-Cultured Pearl, by Semipalatinsk-Showsay).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Gunsynd Classic Gr.3
      4th BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 78 - Bel Esprit/Murphy's Cash - B. - Filly
Dempsey (2006.g. by Flying Spur-Murphy's Arch, by Archregent-Ann Juliet).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Legacy Camp Busselton H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 80 - War Pass (USA)/My Chiquita - B. - Colt
Bowl Along (2001.g. by Picnicker-Mirror Ball, by Dolphin Street-Whirling Star).
      1st Avoca Shire TC TB White and Sons H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 81 - Aussie Rules (USA)/My Decor - B. - Colt
Off My Rocker (2006.g. by Easy Rocking-My Decor, by Kala Dancer-Decorate Me).
      2nd SCTC Weddings H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 86 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Nameste - B. - Filly
Beat to Quarters (2007.g. by General Nediym-Swell Time Girl, by Niccolo Polo-Paraparap).
      1st Singapore TC Capablanca Maiden S.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 87 - Danerich/Nassi Angel (NZ) - B. - Colt
Chimes at Midnight (2007.f. by Undoubtedly-Nassi Angel, by Nassipour-How About Now).
      2nd Seymour RC Railway Club Hotel Maiden P.

World Fortune (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Wingin' a Prayer, by Raise a Stanza-Just for Luck).
      2nd Macau Derby L

HAPPY ARCHER (2007.f. by Dubawi-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st Turffontein Wishing You a Happy and Safe Easter Progress P.

FEMINA FASHION (2006.f. by Shamardal-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st BRC (Doomben) LED Superscreens H.
      4th BRC (Doomben) Chairman's H. Gr.3

FIFTEEN CARAT (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Brynica, by Snippets-Little Pattie).
      3rd GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Blazing Hearts (2004.g. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Kids Infront H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 89 - Elvstroem/No Flirting - B. - Colt
Frigid (2003.g. by Testa Rossa-No Flirting, by Danzero-Bonnie Winkie).
      1st Barcoo ARC GS and J Pay Mechanical Services P.

Hwanggeumbit Taeya (2002.c. by Real Quiet-No Flirting, by Danzero-Bonnie Winkie).
      2nd Busan Foreign class F1

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 91 - Written Tycoon/Obsessed With Ella - B. - Filly
Harvester Judgment (2006.f. by Halo Homewrecker-Obsessive Angel, by Zeditave-Ideal Angel).
      1st Boorowa APRC Thompson's Rural Supplies Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 92 - Churchill Downs/Old Fashioned Lock - Ch. - Colt
Little Vicki (2006.f. by Dubleo-Old Fashioned Lock, by Peintre Celebre-Khaptrist).
      3rd Scone RC I Am Invincible H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 96 - Hard Spun (USA)/Palace Flirt - B. or Br. - Colt
Royal Destination (2004.g. by Orientate-Palace Flirt, by Palace Music-Miss Hazard).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Macdalla H.
      3rd TRC (Hobart) Roberts Real Estate Glenorchy H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 97 - Strategic/Pamela's Hill - B. - Colt
Champagne Esprit (2007.f. by Bel Esprit-Pamela's Hill, by Danehill-Sauvignon Valley).
      1st Swan Hill JC Club H.
      3rd Echuca RC Slickpix Silver Bowl H.

Happy Holiday (2004.g. by Good Journey-Pamela's Hill, by Danehill-Sauvignon Valley).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC JS Holden Earthmoving H.
      2nd Boorowa Picnic Cup

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 98 - Strategic/Panoramic Skies - Ch. - Filly
CURTANA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Razor Blade, by Blazing Sword-Coalition).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Moorabbin Steel P.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Peter Briede H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 99 - Choisir/Paris Express - Ch. - Filly
Dominator (2005.g. by Hussonet-Paris Express, by Grand Lodge-Enchilada).
      1st Yalgoo JC Young Motors H.

Pinatas - Belt of Golden (Mac.) (2005.g. by Commands-Navidad, by Christmas Tree-Enchilada).
      1st Macau Opunake H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 100 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Paw Prints - G. - Filly
Miss Zummerudd (2007.f. by King of Kings-Countess of Ozz, by Sri Pekan-Miss Avion).
      2nd Scottsville Umzimkhulu S. Gr.3
      4th Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 103 - Econsul (NZ)/Perfect Tone - B. - Colt
Second Effort (2006.g. by Mossman-Relativity, by Geiger Counter-Western Zip).
      1st Warrnambool RC Metalcorp Steel H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 105 - Gonski/Pesto - Br. - Filly
Brynne (2007.f. by Estambul-Pesto, by Clear Choice-Matatula).
      2nd Ballarat TC Eclipse Ford Maiden P.
      3rd Sale TC Benson Group Contractors Maiden P.
      3rd Elmore RC Bendigo Media Centre Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 111 - Purrealist/Portview - Ch. - Colt
Jerezana (2006.f. by Lonhro-Saddler's Silk, by Barathea-Portview).
      1st Scone RC Yarraman Park H.

Baradane (2007.g. by Danewin-Barawin, by Barathea-Portview).
      1st Illawarra TC Australia Wide Security Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 114 - Host (CHI)/Rambling River - B. - Filly
ONE WORLD (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      3rd HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Elusive River (2007.c. by Elusive Quality-River Woman, by Desert King-River Express).
      2nd Greyville KRA Guineas Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 118 - Testa Rossa/Refit - B. - Filly
TESTAMARRIAGE (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Lemon Soda, by Noalcoholic-Raging River).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Roberts Real Estate Glenorchy H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 119 - Shinzig/Refuge (IRE) - B. - Colt
Hot Dubai (2006.g. by Dubai Destination-Refuge, by Sadler's Wells-Narwala).
      1st Gladstone TC Artrageous Graphic Design H.

Samurai Sword (2008.c. by Motivator-Japanese Whisper, by Machiavellian-Sawara).
      1st Ascot TandR Group H.

Tycoon's Garden (2009.c. by Ski Chief-Queen's Garden, by Kingmambo-Nalani).
      1st Chantilly Prix du Cedre

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 124 - Snitzel/Rezidencia (NZ) - B. - Filly
Magic King (2004.g. by O'Reilly-Logical Lady, by Sound Reason-Society Bay).
      1st HKJC Boundary Street H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 128 - Niello/Rory's Jane - B. - Filly
Yokozuna (2006.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Rory's Jane, by Racer's Edge-Martha Jane).
      3rd Warrnambool RC Mercedes-Benz H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 133 - Shinzig/Russian Ballet - B. - Colt
Kirinata (2007.g. by Stratum-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 135 - Host (CHI)/Sabines - B. - Filly
Danz Citi (2007.g. by Regal Shot-Wealthy Woman, by Keltrice-Tycoon Sheila).
      1st Albury RC Canville Holdings Electrical Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 141 - Econsul (NZ)/Sea Almond (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
SKIDDAW PEAK (2003.g. by Generous-River Flow, by Affirmed-Flood).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Anniversary Vase L

Sweet Susan (2008.f. by Wiseman's Ferry-Chimaera, by Mt. Livermore-Rivery).
      4th Parx Racing Trevose S. L

ROMACACA (2006.f. by Running Stag-Romaca, by Kris S-Rivercat).
      1st Gulfstream Capital Request S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 142 - My Patriarch (GB)/Sea Tigress - Ch. - Filly
Sea Marvista (2006.f. by Marwina-Sea Tigress, by North Reef-Seavista).
      1st Atherton TC NQ Hardware H.
      1st Townsville TC Martin Locke Homes H.
      3rd Einasleigh RC Bundaberg Distilling Company H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 145 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Seirian (GB) - B. - Colt
Up Front (2008.f. by Count Dubois-Whispering Academy, by Royal Academy-Whispering Pines).
      2nd Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 149 - Domesday/Serene Deputy (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
El Martillo (2005.c. by Tiznow-Mountain Dawn, by Mountain Cat-Early Blaze).
      1st Hollywood Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 155 - Muqbil (USA)/Shebettabefast - G. - Colt
Naratel (2004.g. by King of Prussia-Princess Kara, by Our Poetic Prince-Jumping Josephine).
      1st Alice Springs Cup

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 158 - Hard Spun (USA)/Shooting Stars - B. or Br. - Filly
Cosmic Vision (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Cosmic Dust, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Prodigious Girl).
      1st Darwin TC Fernwood H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 160 - Magnus/Silverbeat - B. - Colt
HUMMA (2003.g. by Iglesia-Blue Lady, by Western Symphony-Zasu Rhythm).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Chairman's H. Gr.3

JOY AND FUN (2003.g. by Cullen-Gin Player, by Defensive Play-Gin Rhythm).
      4th HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 162 - Magnus/Sinikka - B. - Colt
Flokkati (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Markka, by Marscay-Rich Haul).
      2nd ATC James HB Carr S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 163 - Ruwi (GB)/Skywonkie - Ch. - Colt
Bundeebear (2005.g. by Lawyer-Arlina, by Polish Precedent-Always Far).
      1st Armidale JC Town and Country Real Estate H.
      1st Gunnedah JC Erin Park Stud H.

Always Taff (2008.f. by Dubawi-Always Far, by Alydar-Fairy Footsteps).
      1st Lyon La Soie Prix de la Minardiere

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 165 - Elvstroem/Slipshot - B. - Filly
SCENIC SHOT (2002.g. by Scenic-Sweepshot, by Dr Grace-Sovereign Shade).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Member's H. L
      3rd GCTC AD Hollindale S. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 166 - Easy Choice/Smokin' Indian - B. - Colt
I'm Smokin (2006.g. by Oamaru Force-Smokin' Indian, by Grand Royale-Loughmoe Lady).
      1st Penola RC Omnizar Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 169 - Brief Truce (USA)/Solamina - B. - Colt
Waitaki River - Good Words (H.K.) (2006.g. by Oamaru Force-Bent Zena, by Rancho Ruler-Zan Zooner).
      1st HKJC Wylie Path H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 172 - Bianconi (USA)/Sorella - B. - Colt
Adriatic Ocean (2003.g. by Orpen-Dubai Lass, by Bletchingly-Frivolous Lass).
      1st Noorama Cup

Fullafibz (2004.g. by Magic Albert-Dubai Lass, by Bletchingly-Frivolous Lass).
      1st Central Warrego RC Handicap

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 174 - Niello/Specks of Gold - Ch. - Filly
Hour of Peril (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Revamp, by Zoffany-Vamp).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Rough Habit P. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 176 - Strategic/Spicy Chic - Ch. - Filly
Fantastic Chic (2006.f. by Fantastic Light-Spicy Chic, by Grand Lodge-Tripping).
      2nd Kilmore TC Cool Rooms Galore H.
      2nd Geelong RC Chifley on the Esplanade H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 179 - Fastnet Rock/Star Spangled - B. - Colt
Guys Reward (2007.c. by Grand Reward-Beach View, by Mr Greeley-Lightbeam).
      1st Churchill Downs Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 186 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Sugar Sugar - Br. - Colt
Basil da Man (2006.g. by Blevic-Sugar Grey, by The Pug-Grey Ripa).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Reaan Cup

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 189 - Hard Spun (USA)/Suraya - B. or Br. - Filly
Philda (2004.g. by Secret Savings-Suraya, by Brief Truce-Dawn Arrival).
      3rd Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L
      3rd Cranbourne TC 2011 Luxbet Winter Championship H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 190 - Strategic/Suzuka - B. - Colt
Detours (2008.f. by Ad Valorem-Hairpin, by Octagonal-Suzuka).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Tyreel Stud 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 191 - My Patriarch (GB)/Sweet Comeback (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Dixie Doll (2005.f. by Bianconi-Sweet Comeback, by Centaine-Sweet Echo).
      1st Seymour RC Centrebe.com Get Out S.
      2nd Bendigo JC Optus Business H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 193 - Barely a Moment/Swing Embrace - Ch. - Colt
Cigar Supreme (2006.g. by Dash for Cash-Swing Embrace, by Bianconi-Can't Recall).
      2nd Singapore TC Maiden P.

Fleeting Embrace (2007.f. by Barely a Moment-Swing Embrace, by Bianconi-Can't Recall).
      2nd Benalla RC Deniliquin RSL Club Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 194 - Magnus/Tahya Dubai - Ch. - Filly
Exclaim'n'exclude (2006.c. by Exceed and Excel-Punchess, by Two Punch-Pailleron).
      1st Clairwood Play an All to Come Bet Pinnacle S.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 196 - Written Tycoon/Tambalara - Ch. - Colt
SACRED KINGDOM (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Courtroom Sweetie, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      2nd HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2
      2nd HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 197 - Strategic/Tarcombe Dancer - Ch. - Filly
Ocean of Time (2006.f. by Refuse to Bend-Illustria, by Seeking the Gold-Noble Rose).
      1st Kenilworth UK Soccer 6 H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 201 - Barely a Moment/Tempus Two - B. - Filly
GOOD KARMA (2008.f. by Tobougg-Greedy Slewpy, by Slewpy-Greedy of Gain).
      3rd Rome Premio Regina Elena Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 202 - Purrealist/Tendency - Ch. - Filly
PINKER PINKER (2007.f. by Reset-Miss Marion, by Success Express-Golden Deed).
      3rd Australian Oaks Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 203 - Shinzig/Tennessee Moon - B. - Filly
Sweepstaking (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Enzed Girl (2007.f. by Stravinsky-Nella Dane, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Veolia Environmental Services H.

Levi's Choice (2007.g. by Galileo-Nina Haraka, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 204 - Floral Pegasus/Testa Azzurra - B. - Filly
This Cat's Magic (2006.f. by Catbird-Magic Blue, by Grosvenor-Blue Denim).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Slickpix H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 206 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Thatch Attack - B. - Colt
Celtic Dancer (2007.g. by Choisir-Little Wonder Why, by Kala Dancer-Misty Kinneil).
      2nd Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 208 - Strategic/Thrift - B. - Colt
Internationalist (2008.f. by Zeditave-Verstak, by Danehill-Janole).
      1st Albany RC Westspeed Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 209 - Danasinga/Tigress - B. - Filly
Shiner (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Tigereye, by Kaapstad-Joolzy).
      1st Sapphire Coast TC Merimbula RSL Club Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 211 - Magnus/Time is Hope - B. - Colt
World Wide (2006.g. by Universal Prince-See the Stars, by Mr Henrysee-Shattered Star).
      1st ATC (Kensington) RAAF H.
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Gold Cup L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 214 - Bon Hoffa/Treasury Gardens - B. - Colt
Bambaazon (2001.c. by Flying Spur-Treasury Gardens, by Bellotto-Clifton Gardens).
      1st Penang TC Clic Victory H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 215 - Danerich/Trice Moss - B. - Colt
Chats Gal (2006.f. by Niello-Trice Moss, by Keltrice-Princess Twiggy).
      1st Echuca RC Iasbet H.

SPECCIO (2005.g. by Kendel Star-Step to Reason, by Squill-Steps to Heaven).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 216 - Tsigane (FR)/Triple Raise (GER) - Ch. - Colt
Delicieux (2007.c. by One Cool Cat-Ace in the Hole, by So Factual-Timely Raise).
      1st Treviso Premio Campea Hurdle
      1st Merano Premio Saltusio Hurdle

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 219 - Niello/Tycoon Emma (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Makes Cents (2006.g. by Dash for Cash-Just a Little Bit, by Snippets-Brighton Dolly).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Piping Lane H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 222 - Exceedingly Good/Uncanny Lady - B. - Filly
DUBLEANNY (2006.f. by Dubleo-Uncanny Lady, by Canny Lad-Nance Chrissie).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Proud Miss S. L
      1st VRC (Flemington) Auckland Racing Club H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 226 - Reaan/Victory River - B. - Filly
Sushi Warrior (2007.g. by Blackfriars-Sushi Monster, by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Kooeloah).
      1st Northam RC Everlastings on Fitzgerald Maiden S.

TESTAMARRIAGE (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Lemon Soda, by Noalcoholic-Raging River).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Roberts Real Estate Glenorchy H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 228 - Jet Spur/Vodessa - Ch. - Filly
Celtic Dancer (2007.g. by Choisir-Little Wonder Why, by Kala Dancer-Misty Kinneil).
      2nd Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 229 - Casino Prince/Walvis Bay (NZ) - B. - Filly
Chief Chargingbear (2004.g. by Chief Bearhart-Spring Pass, by Anabaa-Passing Trick).
      1st Burrandowan PRC South Burnett Times H.

Imbolc (2006.g. by Danasinga-Spring Pass, by Anabaa-Passing Trick).
      1st Noorama PRC McIntosh Memorial Country Fresh H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 230 - Desert King (IRE)/Waterston - B. - Colt
ZEDI KNIGHT (2004.g. by Zeditave-Sly Sandra, by Sealed Bid-Rassenboine).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Anniversary Vase L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 233 - Fast 'n' Famous/Wrap Around - B. - Colt
Wrencher (2003.g. by Danzero-Twist My Heart, by Dayjur-Wrap Around).
      1st Darwin TC NT Packing H.

Keep Ahead (2005.g. by Keeper-Stony Beach, by Marscay-Darkwood Beach).
      1st Taranaki RC Cadbury H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 235 - Eavesdropper (USA)/Wrought Iron (USA) - B. - Colt
Al Fataak (2005.g. by Lonhro-Wrought Iron, by Dayjur-Pris de Fer).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Khan Signs H.

Show the Cash (2008.g. by Al Samer-Pronto Cash, by Broad Brush-Pris de Fer).
      3rd CJC Champagne S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 239 - Econsul (NZ)/Yohoho - B. - Colt
Eureka Dubai (2007.f. by Dubawi-Eureka Tiara, by Semipalatinsk-Imposing Angel).
      1st SCTC Watto's 3YO H.

SHADOWS IN THE SUN (2007.g. by Dane Shadow-Best Out West, by Best Western-Mother Courage).
      1st South Australia Derby Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 240 - Econsul (NZ)/You're the One - B. - Colt
VINTEDGE (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Alternative Edge, by Rory's Jester-God's Girl).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 241 - Econsul (NZ)/Zals (NZ) - B. - Filly
Al Garhood (1999.g. by Zabeel-Alstomeria, by Petoski-Cathedra).
      1st Warrnambool RC Grand Annual S/chase

BAROCCI (2008.c. by Deep Impact-Bastet, by Giant's Causeway-Benediction).
      4th Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 247 - Bel Esprit/Absorb - B. - Colt
Powerful Ruler (2005.g. by Viking Ruler-Capsimation, by Kaapstad-Estimation).
      4th Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 248 - Shinzig/Africana - B. - Filly
Platinum Passion (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Stella Artois, by Star Way-Horlicks).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Centaurea S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 249 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/After Me - B. - Filly
I Am Magic (2007.g. by Magic Albert-Miss Schumann, by Brahms-Dallaeni).
      1st Darwin TC Wolf Blass H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 250 - Street Hero (USA)/Afternoon Delight (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Tamland (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Afternoon Delight, by Slavic-Grey Invader).
      2nd Kerang TC Dunstan Farmers Engineering H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 256 - Bel Esprit/Apologies - B. - Colt
Niblick (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Leica Vista, by Sir Tristram-Leica Western).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Living Legends H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 260 - Denon (USA)/Bandstand (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Discretion - Blaze King (H.K.) (2005.g. by Elusive City-Discreet, by Deputy Governor-Rhythm).
      1st HKJC Hong Kong Lions Cup

HENRY DE HORSE (2005.g. by Gambade-Beat the Price, by Pricelessly-Tribal Beat).
      1st Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 264 - Grey Swallow (IRE)/Bel Whistle - Br. - Colt
I Am Magic (2007.g. by Magic Albert-Miss Schumann, by Brahms-Dallaeni).
      1st Darwin TC Wolf Blass H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 265 - Primus/Bella Vita (NZ) - B. - Colt
Secret Stealth (2006.g. by Dash for Cash-Bella Vita, by Marauding-Severe).
      3rd MRC (Mornington) White Lady Funerals Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 267 - Undoubtedly/Belle of Balhannah - B. - Filly
Ingalla Angel (2006.f. by Made of Gold-Australia Wealth, by Bluebird-Harvest Red).
      1st Warrnambool RC Coates Hire H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 270 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Belolly - B. or Br. - Filly
Lovable (2006.f. by Fastnet Rock-Jolly's Folly, by Bluebird-Marwell Lady).
      1st Southern District PRC Southwest Fuel Picnic Maiden P.
      1st Boorowa APRC Horsepower H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 271 - Charge Forward/Bergman - B. - Filly
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      1st BRC (Doomben) BTC Cup Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 278 - Azevedo/Bow Intrigue - B. - Filly
Wallis (2002.g. by Grand Royale-Moscow Intrigue, by Twig Moss-Iola).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Geoff Prouse H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 279 - Churchill Downs/Brandy Dancer - Ch. - Colt
Sandwood (2006.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dancer's Choice, by Bletchingly-Cheeky Trot).
      1st Boulia Cup
      1st Mt Isa RC Open H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 280 - New Approach (IRE)/Brightcut - Br. - Filly
Levi's Choice (2007.g. by Galileo-Nina Haraka, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Sweepstaking (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Enzed Girl (2007.f. by Stravinsky-Nella Dane, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Veolia Environmental Services H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 283 - Hard Spun (USA)/Buck Spender (USA) - B. - Colt
MISS PLEASANT (2006.f. by Pleasantly Perfect-Harvest the Gold, by Spend a Buck-Turn the Blade).
      3rd Hollywood Wilshire H. Gr.3

Santangelo (2005.f. by Lonhro-Lucky be Lucky, by Storm Cat-Harvest the Gold).
      1st Feilding JC Ovation H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 289 - El Maggiore/Celtic Heights - G. - Colt
Parched (2005.g. by Desert Sun-Celtic Heights, by Celtic Swing-Strike High).
      1st Tennant Creek TC Handicap

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 290 - Magnus/Champagne Miss - B. or Br. - Filly
Kellerman (2005.g. by Brief Truce-Golden Vine, by At Talaq-Jungle Vine).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Owen Taylor Memorial H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 291 - Snitzel/Chantilly Rose (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Praecido (2007.c. by One Cool Cat-Felicitous, by Montjeu-Happiness).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby Gr.1
      4th ATC Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 294 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Chelsey Cry (USA) - Br. - Colt
Blaise Chorus (2008.f. by Singspiel-Blaise Castle, by Irish River-Castellina).
      2nd Chester Cheshire Oaks L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 300 - Barely a Moment/Cocktail Evening - B. - Filly
Sundown Clown (2007.g. by Real Jester-Cocktail Evening, by Jeune-Alzabella).
      1st Geelong RC Centrebet Get On to Get Out H.
      2nd Geelong RC Function and Event Centre H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 301 - Econsul (NZ)/Coffee Delight - B. - Filly
Yorkshire Lad (2007.g. by Snitzel-Coffee Delight, by Marauding-Burletta).
      1st Hamilton RC Centrebet Get Out S.

Arabica (2006.f. by Danzero-Coffee Delight, by Marauding-Burletta).
      1st Gosford RC AVM Sydney Pty Ltd Maiden H.
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Metropolitan Civil Contractors H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 302 - Hard Spun (USA)/Come Up Smiling (USA) - Ch. - Filly
WIN WILLY (2006.c. by Monarchos-City Fair, by Carson City-Encorevous).
      1st Oaklawn H. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 303 - Niello/Cornbread - B. - Filly
Miss Phromily (2006.f. by Delzao-Cornbread, by Rubiton-Tamer).
      2nd Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Wallanjoe (2008.c. by Niello-Cornbread, by Rubiton-Tamer).
      2nd Werribee RC Devine Classic Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 307 - Street Boss (USA)/Country Class (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Yoakam (2006.g. by Good Journey-Country Class, by Woodborough-Malahide).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Racingjobs.com.au H.

Leg Room (2007.f. by Good Journey-Country Class, by Woodborough-Malahide).
      2nd Werribee RC Devine Homes Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 309 - Muqbil (USA)/Cristessa - B. - Filly
Cristambul (2005.g. by Estambul-Cristessa, by Lacryma Cristi-Aureana).
      1st Alice Springs TC Sky Racing H.
      2nd Tennant Creek TC Handicap

PRAIRIE STAR (2008.c. by Peintre Celebre-Prairie Runner, by Arazi-Paix Blanche).
      2nd Longchamp Prix La Force Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 310 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Cymbidium - B. - Filly
Meet Barney (2006.g. by Estambul-Cymbidium, by Noalcoholic-Amara's).
      1st Geelong RC Function and Event Centre Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 312 - Gonski/Dallaeni - Br. - Colt
I Am Magic (2007.g. by Magic Albert-Miss Schumann, by Brahms-Dallaeni).
      1st Darwin TC Wolf Blass H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 313 - Hard Spun (USA)/Dance Belle - B. - Filly
WOLFE DREAMS (2006.g. by Sequalo-Marchen, by Rory's Jester-Twinklebelle).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L
      4th Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 314 - Dangerous/Dance for Us - B. or Br. - Filly
Zeybek (2007.g. by Estambul-Dance for Us, by Demus-Dancerella).
      1st Geelong RC Schweppes Maiden P.
      3rd Geelong RC Heath Conners Racing Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 317 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Danish Princess - B. or Br. - Colt
Just a Man (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Quite a Man (2007.c. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      1st Singapore TC Superb Effect H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 319 - Encosta de Lago/Dathiyna (IRE) - Ch. - Colt
Achilles Heel (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Dathiyna, by Kris-Dafayna).
      1st Geelong RC Bay FM Maiden P.
      2nd Bendigo JC Mitchell Street Florist H.

SIR EAGLES (2008.c. by Diamond Green-Daftiyna, by Darshaan-Dafayna).
      1st Milan Premio Certosa L
      1st Milan Premio dei Laghi

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 322 - Oratorio (IRE)/Del du Jour - B. - Filly
Mallory Park (2005.g. by Mossman-Del du Jour, by Be My Guest-Delagoa).
      3rd Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Transport H.

BANIMPIRE (2008.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-My Renee, by Kris S-Mayenne).
      1st Leopardstown Ballysax S. Gr.3
      1st Naas Blue Wind S. Gr.3
      1st Gowran Victor McCalmont Memorial S. L

NEEDS FURTHER (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Crowned Glory, by Danehill-Significant Moment).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 325 - Haradasun/Desert Ash - B. - Filly
In a Tangle (2007.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Tied Up, by Woodman-Shackle).
      2nd Gold Coast Bracelet L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 326 - El Maggiore/Desert Hope - G. - Filly
Hargitay (2004.g. by Quest for Fame-Bella Serata, by Star Watch-Slippers Neat).
      1st Darwin TC Airport Resort H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 327 - Strategic/Devotional (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Two Hand Jam (2006.c. by Grand Slam-Youbetterbelieveit, by Kris S-Existentialist).
      1st Pimlico Claiming

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 332 - Al Maher/Domino Effect - B. or Br. - Filly
Star of Texas (2006.g. by Hawk Wing-Domino Effect, by Chief's Crown-Early Song).
      1st Albury RC Smiths Ice H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 334 - Dash for Cash/Duquesa (NZ) - B. - Colt
Awe and Wonder (2004.g. by Fasliyev-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      1st Alice Springs TC Pioneer Sprint H.
      1st Alice Springs TC Watershed WFA S.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 344 - Haradasun/Endearment (IRE) - B. - Filly
Moonlight Kiss (2007.f. by Verglas-Kathy Pekan, by Sri Pekan-Katy Guest).
      1st Milan Premio Adrasto

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 345 - Strategic/Espresso Cavallo - B. - Filly
Brooke's Command (2004.g. by Commands-Brookes Cross, by Effervescing-Procne).
      1st Casino RC RSM Club H.

Ridethebreeze (2007.c. by Anabaa-Elleandee, by Snippets-Brookes Cross).
      2nd Scottsville Byerley Turk Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 347 - Dash for Cash/Eulissa - G. - Filly
Rubilad (2006.g. by Rubiton-Tia Jane, by Ascot Knight-Eulissa).
      1st Port Augusta RC Radio 5AU Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 353 - Al Samer/Featured Performer (USA) - B. - Colt
Impertinent Man (2006.c. by Compendium-Impertinent, by Swain-Impertinent Lady).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Carboncillo H.
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Gatisco H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 354 - Reset/Februarytwelve - B. - Colt
Mister Gone (2007.g. by Mogok-Duchess of Oz, by Hamas-Super Snooper).
      3rd Fairview East Cape Guineas L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 355 - Lonhro/Filming - Br. or Blk. - Filly
More Than Royal (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Smytzer's Roylani, by Royal Academy-Paklani).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Clovelly H.

Stella Mia (2005.f. by Labeeb-Plutonium, by Muhtafal-Sweet Sheila).
      3rd Scottsville Scarlet Lady H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 357 - God's Own/Flashed - B. - Filly
Flash the Rock (2006.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Flashed, by Fuji Kiseki-Bright Light).
      3rd GCTC Skyracing.tv H.

Lights On (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Flashed, by Fuji Kiseki-Bright Light).
      2nd SCTC Sky Racing H.
      2nd Ipswich TC RT Edwards P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 363 - Econsul (NZ)/Full Sunset - G. - Colt
Delago Dusk (2006.g. by Delago Brom-Full Sunset, by Full and By-Swank).
      2nd Geelong RC Function and Event Centre Maiden P.
      3rd Geelong RC Rex Gorell Volkswagen Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 365 - Hard Spun (USA)/Futurama - B. - Filly
Shifting Shadows (2006.f. by Dane Shadow-Futurama, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Moss Dancer).
      1st Cranbourne TC Aus Liquor Marketers H.
      2nd Sale TC Legends and Heroes H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 367 - Bernardini (USA)/Gentle Call (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Gentle Irony (2006.c. by Exceed and Excel-Gentle Call, by Classic Fame-Startavia).
      1st Philippine RC Special Class Division

SCARLETT LADY (2007.f. by Savabeel-On Call, by Ironclad-Aggressive).
      1st Cambridge JC Travis S. Gr.2
      1st Manawatu Breeders' S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 372 - Rakti (GB)/Glowing Image - B. - Colt
ST MORITZ (2006.g. by Medicean-Statua, by Statoblest-Amata).
      1st Doncaster Mile L
      1st York Hambleton S. L
      1st Ripon Silver Bowl Conditions S.
      2nd Ascot Paradise S. L

GET STORMY (2006.c. by Stormy Atlantic-Foolish Gal, by Kiri's Clown-Galaxy North).
      1st Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S. Gr.1
      1st Churchill Downs Woodford S. Gr.1

CANFORD CLIFFS (2007.c. by Tagula-Mrs Marsh, by Marju-Drei).
      1st Newbury Lockinge S. Gr.1

FAMOUS NAME (2005.c. by Dansili-Fame at Last, by Quest for Fame-Ranales).
      1st Leopardstown Amethyst S. Gr.3
      1st Leopardstown Heritage S. L

Nasri (2006.g. by Kyllachy-Triple Sharp, by Selkirk-Drei).
      1st Musselburgh Enter the Flat Totetentofollow H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 373 - Choisir/Gold Digger Miss (USA) - Ch. - Colt
MY SUNSHINE GAL (2008.f. by West Acre-Sunny Again, by Awesome Again-Daybydaybyday).
      1st Tampa Bay Sophomore Fillies S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 374 - Keep the Faith/Gold Quest - B. or Br. - Colt
Golden Shekels (2007.g. by Dash for Cash-Gold Quest, by Geiger Counter-Schatzi).
      3rd Darwin TC Wolf Blass H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 378 - Bel Esprit/Gypsy Frolic - B. - Colt
Urban Gypsy (2003.g. by Viscount-Gypsy Frolic, by Bluebird-Slick Dancer).
      2nd Bairnsdale RC Stockton Merino Stud H.

Light Touch (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Dequetteville S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 381 - Econsul (NZ)/Here's de Hussy - B. or Br. - Colt
Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom's Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      1st Geelong RC Milana's Lingerie/Swimwear H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 385 - Reset/Hypocritical - B. - Filly
Niblick (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Leica Vista, by Sir Tristram-Leica Western).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Living Legends H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 771 - Barely a Moment/Lavender Girl - B. - Filly
Kiev (2007.g. by Commands-Sybeel, by Zabeel-Lacework).
      1st Newcastle JC Cardiff RSL Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 772 - Barely a Moment/Silky Oak (NZ) - B. - Colt
Cold Steel Rein (2005.f. by Commands-Silky Oak, by Oak Ridge-Molair).
      2nd Ballarat TC Tracy the Placement People H.
      2nd Geelong RC Centrebet Get On to Get Out H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 776 - Gonski/Ransom Star - B. - Filly
Oneman Wolfpack (2007.g. by Iglesia-Te Akau Star, by Shining Finish-Edging Up).
      1st Bendigo JC De Araugo and Lea Electrical 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 777 - Gonski/Star's Delight - B. - Colt
RED COLOSSUS (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Palace Glow, by Palace Music-Starlit Queen).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Victoria H. Gr.3
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) RA Lee S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 317: Any Given Saturday (USA)/Danish Princess

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.