Oaklands Junction
18 March 2011

2011 March Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am 18th March 2011 1 - 192
Supplementary, 18th March 2011 193 - 260

Sale Overview

The catalogue for the 2011 Inglis Melbourne March Thoroughbred Sale is available online.

Boasting 260 lots the sale, which will be held at Oakland’s on Friday March 18, includes broodmares, weanlings, yearlings, unbroken stock and racehorses.

Selling begins from 11:00am, with printed catalogues available that morning.

For those unable to attend the sale, Online Bidding and the Inglis Make an Offer services will be available.

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 G Filly(+) Phantom Rose (NZ) Spectacularphantom (USA) Sleigh Song (NZ) D. Phipps, Romsey D Hancock VIC $1,600
2 B/Br Filly Offanon Octagonal (NZ) Rubitoff Sunnyside, Merbein P Gray QLD $1,400
3 B Filly Azzurro Moon Octagonal (NZ) Biddy W. Hargreaves, Deniliquin, NSW C Mackender NSW $2,000
4 Ch Filly Endofera Grandera (IRE) Berberia Ealing Park, Euroa D Hancock VIC $800
5 B Filly Supreme Ace Barely a Moment Aces Royale Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey S Donnison VIC $4,250
6 Br Filly(+) Miss Prissy Desert King (IRE) Tipster Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,100
7 B Filly(+) Dance Co Baryshnikov Judith Louise Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
8 Br Filly(+) Our Ruby Grove Rubiton King Grove Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey T & R Kelly VIC $3,500
9 Br Filly Blue Eye Semipalatinsk (USA) Delicious Blue Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
10 Br Filly Concepts Peintre Celebre (USA) Oaks Day P. Rafter & J. Lonsdale, Haven William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
11 B Filly French Polished King Charlemagne (USA) Snasta P. Rafter & J. Lonsdale, Haven N Rolfe NSW $1,000
12 Br Filly Ida Grace North Reef (IRE) Final Deal Riversdale Stud, Werribee K Bond VIC $1,100
13 Br Filly(+) Lady Evita Northern Drake Regardeo Riversdale Stud, Werribee McLaren Bloodstock SA $4,500
14 B Filly(+) Flash Trash Quest for Fame (GB) Flamboyant Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
15 Ch Filly(+) Newsmaker Marscay Palace News (NZ) Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
16 Br/Blk Filly(+) Pure Ebony Genuine (JPN) River Dance Queen Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan J Pittard VIC $20,000
W Ch Filly Spoken Al Hareb (USA) Jallas (NZ) Rangeview Park Thoroughbreds, Arthurs Creek Withdrawn
18 Ch Filly(+) Mirabel King's Best (USA) Startling Lass Roseleigh Park, Chirnside Park Cavallon Pty Ltd VIC $32,000
19 B Filly Ile de Beaute (JPN) Gone West (USA) Source d'Orezza (FR) Roseleigh Park, Chirnside Park G Mudgway VIC $1,400
W B Filly(+) Protection Crown Jester Protective Ballymeath Farm, Swanpool Withdrawn
21 B Filly Target Figure (USA) Diesis (GB) Looking Brill (GB) Ballymeath Farm, Swanpool William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
22 Br/Blk Filly Get Set More Than Ready (USA) Taleer Richard Jolly Racing, Adelaide, SA E & J Swieboda VIC $22,000
23 B Filly(+) Jetfire Lass (NZ) Jetball Libre (NZ) S. Sarpa, Niddrie M Pearce VIC $2,600
W B Filly Bin Dancin' (NZ) Bin Ajwaad (IRE) Dance Theatre (CAN) S. Sarpa, Niddrie Withdrawn
25 B Filly(+) Deponere Gold Fever (USA) Depot (USA) Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Diggers Rest M Kennedy NSW $3,000
26 B Filly Farrow (USA) Silver Deputy (CAN) Serenely (USA) Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Diggers Rest Jade Bros Farm PHILIPPINES $2,100
27 Ch Filly Golden Tack (NZ) St. Jovite (USA) Masters Time (USA) Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Diggers Rest C Mackender NSW $1,200
28 B Filly(+) Marks and Sparks King's Best (USA) Emporium (GB) Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Diggers Rest T Livingstone VIC $9,500
29 B/Br Filly(+) Reassure Us Reassure (USA) Leitilla Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Diggers Rest Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $2,000
30 B Filly(+) Sly Sandra Sealed Bid (NZ) Rassenboine Chatswood Stud, Seymour B McCarthy VIC $16,000
31 G Filly(+) Grey Dolphin Dolphin Street (FR) Deck the Halls Chatswood Stud, Seymour M Page VIC $5,000
32 Br Filly(+) Cambridge Redoute's Choice Political Asylum Dorrington Farm, Hastings William Inglis As Agent QLD $36,000
33 Ch Filly(+) Parkside Flyer Kenny's Best Pal Farrin's Rose Grajoa Investments Pty Ltd, Melbourne Margaret Scott VIC $2,500
34 B Filly Jabiluka Geiger Counter (USA) November Rain Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
35 B Filly Jayjaye (NZ) Deputy Governor (USA) Karsavina (NZ) Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) Yarran VIC $6,250
36 G Filly(+) All Aglimmer Splendent (USA) All Sterling (NZ) Suntar Holdings Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW T Kermond VIC $2,800
37 G Filly(+) Blue Corvette Archregent (CAN) Ossie Blue Suntar Holdings Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW E Sakareassen VIC $4,000
38 B Filly(+) Buyers and Sellers Military Plume (NZ) Snowspi Suntar Holdings Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW T Carter-Smith VIC $2,750
39 Ch Filly(+) Courtly Bride Azzaam (USA) Fer de Cheval (NZ) Suntar Holdings Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW William Inglis As Agent NSW $4,500
40 Ch Filly(+) Donette Archregent (CAN) Danish Dancer (NZ) Suntar Holdings Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW T Carter-Smith VIC $3,250
41 Br Filly(+) Gold Cachet Mister C (USA) Arch of Glory Suntar Holdings Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,000
42 Br Filly(+) Grand Furore Splendent (USA) Misinterpret Suntar Holdings Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW T Kermond VIC $3,750
43 Ch Filly(+) Poundwise Splendent (USA) All Sterling (NZ) Suntar Holdings Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW Fable Park VIC $4,000
44 Br Filly(+) Scandal at Court Mister C (USA) Palace Capers Suntar Holdings Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW Bowness Stud NSW $6,000
45 B Filly(+) Korveya Western Symphony (USA) Joy and Laughter Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW B & C Roughead VIC $800
46 B Filly(+) The Trifler Rubiton Flirty Bird Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Southern Hemisphere Bloostock VIC $4,000
47 B Filly(+) Piccolo Puledra Marwina Light Action Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Passed $2,250 Reserve $3,000
48 Ch Filly(+) Portland Diva Portland Player (NZ) Viva la Diva Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia J Croucher SA $3,200
49 B Filly(+) Mina Koya Dexter (GB) Double Francis Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,800
50 Br Filly Titchener Grand Lodge (USA) St. Angela Fair Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia William Inglis As Agent NSW $2,100
W B Filly(+) Dallaq At Talaq (USA) Dalleh Meadow Farm, Bayles Withdrawn
52 Ch Filly(+) She's So Cool Canadian Silver (CAN) Lady Lauren Meadow Farm, Bayles Mr Jeffrey J Kruger QLD $1,500
53 B Filly(+) Calico Tale of the Cat (USA) Lahar Lady (NZ) Meadow Farm, Bayles Passed $1,400 Reserve $1,500
54 Br Filly(+) Let Yourself Go Marauding (NZ) Tune Up (USA) Meadow Farm, Bayles Passed $800 Reserve $1,500
55 Br Filly Occasio Snitzel Opportune Napier Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne William Inglis As Agent NSW $6,500
56 Ch Filly(+) Tahya Dubai Way of Light (USA) Damasta (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie W Stott VIC $3,000
57 B Filly September Dreaming Cape Cross (IRE) C'Est Soir (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
58 Ch Filly Dubious View Legal Opinion Cottage Industry Eliza Park, Kerrie S Seketa VIC $2,800
59 B/Br Filly Bedizened Commands Graphics Darley (Annual Reduction Sale), Hunter Valley, NSW Manford Downs NSW $6,000
60 B Filly Gintaras Viscount Amber Shore Darley (Annual Reduction Sale), Hunter Valley, NSW E Taylor VIC $1,500
61 B Filly Informal Shamardal (USA) Dorothy's Shoes (USA) Darley (Annual Reduction Sale), Hunter Valley, NSW Hillside Bloodstock VIC $3,200
62 B Filly Mercara Commands Dalquarren Darley (Annual Reduction Sale), Hunter Valley, NSW Raheen Stud QLD $30,000
63 B Filly(+) Coral Castle Bianconi (USA) Encosterino Helmsley, Kilmore East J Kaufmann VIC $800
64 Ch Filly(+) Playful Gambler Arena Vegas Helmsley, Kilmore East Fable Park VIC $3,250
65 Ch Colt Tuscanos Encosta de Lago Palace Fire S. Sarpa, Niddrie William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,200
66 B Filly Not Named Niello Berkeley Springs Goulburn Park, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,300
67 B Filly Not Named Danerich Miss One Love Owner D Mott VIC $2,800
68 Ch Filly Not Named Estambul (ARG) Endofera Ealing Park, Euroa T Waddell VIC $2,000
69 B Colt Not Named Giacosa Blasting Through (USA) Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
W B Colt Not Named Giacosa Jabiluka Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) Withdrawn
71 Br/Blk Filly Not Named Giacosa Not Broken Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
72 B Filly Not Named Primus Hot Sensation A. Ingram, Bairnsdale L Oliver VIC $10,000
73 Ch Filly Not Named Husson Lightning Dance Co Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,400
74 Br Filly Not Named Fubu Miss Dulcie Owners Passed $500 Reserve $1,500
75 B Filly Spintastic Fantastic Light (USA) Spinning Heads Owner S Gilmore VIC $2,100
76 B Filly Eurobin Universal Prince Rich Ruby Red Jacka Investments Pty. Ltd., Wodonga P Banks VIC $500
77 B Filly Orangeade Desert Sun (GB) Murdoch's Girl Jacka Investments Pty. Ltd., Wodonga P Banks VIC $1,400
78 B Filly Welaregang Nediym (IRE) Blue Juno Jacka Investments Pty. Ltd., Wodonga Swell Park VIC $500
79 B Filly Marmalade Diamonds Blevic Lucy in the Sky G. S. & E. A. Smith, Wallington D Pateman WA $1,200
W Ch Filly Audrey Belle French Deputy (USA) Nul Autre Owners Withdrawn
81 Br Filly Joypinsky Kempinsky My Pride and Joy Owners T Hampton VIC $300
W B Filly Springtime Fever (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Spring Rain (NZ) Owner Withdrawn
83 B/Br Filly Pinsofjoy (NZ) Pins Awave (NZ) Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan Bowness Stud NSW $1,000
84 B Filly Willowmavin Witch Super Jet (USA) Jacemus T. Carter-Smith, Kilmore F Breukel VIC $400
85 B Filly Lorgnette Flying Spur In Your Eyes Owner N Roe VIC $4,250
86 B/Br Filly Bon Marche Bel Esprit Sunday Bliss Eliza Park, Kerrie T Crane QLD $8,500
87 Br Filly Imprudence Reset Emily Blue Gleneagles Stud Pty. Ltd., Yarra Glen Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
W B Filly Prussian Empress King of Prussia De Baroness Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Withdrawn
89 B Filly Mandeville Miss Iglesia Victory Grove Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia T Carter-Smith VIC $2,100
90 B Filly Linguistics Brief Truce (USA) Genitive Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia P Banks VIC $500
91 G Filly Silver Sting Dash for Cash Gold Change R. Osborne, Benalla William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,250
W B Filly Not Named El Moxie (USA) Lang Loi (NZ) Owners Withdrawn
93 B Filly Not Named Nothin' Leica Dane Lady Peregrine Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Darren Weir Racing VIC $32,500
94 B/Br Filly Double Oaks Dubleo (USA) Truly Julie (NZ) Bangaloe Stud, Kincumber, NSW T Carter-Smith VIC $500
95 Ch Filly Lady Denon Denon (USA) Miss Turkoman (USA) Owner D Elliot VIC $2,000
96 B Filly Choice Destination Dubai Destination (USA) Spoilt for Choice M. A. Carlile, Wangaratta J Paterson VIC $600
97 B Filly She Swings Court of Jewels (NZ) Stallard Owners J & A Robinson VIC $20,000
98 Ch Filly Swish Miss Rhythm (USA) Lusong Owners Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock VIC $1,600
99 G Filly Doctor Chutima Antonius Pius (USA) Chutima Owners (To dissolve a partnership) R Mizzi VIC $2,300
100 B Filly Commands Gold Commands Gold Tycoon Owners N Roe VIC $10,000
101 Ch Filly Foreboding Foreplay Daisy Fey Owners D Symons QLD $2,000
102 B Filly Assertive Spirit Reset Jubilant Spirit Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne McLaren Bloodstock SA $2,750
103 B Filly Areyoutalkintome (NZ) One Cool Cat (USA) Seraphina (NZ) Delbridge Racing, Melbourne C Mackender NSW $1,100
104 Ch Filly Veraison Not a Single Doubt Forest Song Fulmen Park, Longwood D Archard NSW $800
105 Br Filly Hit the Deck Spinning World (USA) Miss Spitfire Owner J Perkins VIC $1,400
W B Filly Invincible You Invincible Spirit (IRE) Shaquille Owner Withdrawn
107 B Filly Magstroem Elvstroem Maggie McFadden (CAN) T. Holland, Melbourne T Holland VIC $5,500
W G Filly Soccer Mum Jeune (GB) Bee Bee Bounce Owners Withdrawn
109 B/Br Filly Arkham Reset Ponton Flyer Barree Pastoral Co., Doncaster East Bell View Park $20,000
110 B Filly Depasse Exceed and Excel Regal Prospect Owners D Schmidt QLD $7,500
W B/Br Filly Showusyourcugats King Cugat (USA) Your Own Good Larrem Lodge Bloodstock, Prospect East, SA Withdrawn
W B Filly Rosetti Marmottan Poetic Flair Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) Withdrawn
W B Filly Mellona Marmottan Aunty Ismae Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) Withdrawn
114 B Filly A City Girl Exceed and Excel Lady Knockout Dorrington Farm, Hastings Australia Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $27,000
115 B Filly Prom Queen Testa Rossa Lycra (NZ) Dorrington Farm, Hastings Carrus Park VIC $7,000
116 B Filly Fleet Riane Barely a Moment Reannag Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Raheen Stud QLD $11,000
117 Ch Filly Profitabul Estambul (ARG) Just for Profit Owners D Symons QLD $2,500
118 B Filly Janamaz Dubawi (IRE) Devotional (USA) Darley (Annual Reduction Sale), Hunter Valley, NSW William Inglis As Agent QLD $12,000
119 B Filly Miserey Octagonal (NZ) Giverny Darley (Annual Reduction Sale), Hunter Valley, NSW Ladyship Lodge VIC $30,000
W B Filly Namaste Exceed and Excel Adorara (USA) Darley (Annual Reduction Sale), Hunter Valley, NSW Withdrawn
121 Ch Filly Pintle Pivotal (GB) Quarter Note (USA) Darley (Annual Reduction Sale), Hunter Valley, NSW S Leoni VIC $22,000
122 B Gelding Circumspect Gonski Ambitious Lady (GB) Darley (Annual Reduction Sale), Hunter Valley, NSW B Ooi MALAYSIA $42,000
123 B Gelding Danemark Lonhro Danoise Darley (Annual Reduction Sale), Hunter Valley, NSW M Poletti NSW $28,000
W Ch Gelding Husson's Fortune Hussonet (USA) O'Fortuna Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Withdrawn
125 Ch Gelding Iquit Elvstroem Masseera (IRE) Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW M Poletti NSW $20,000
W B/Br Gelding Inadequate Dubawi (IRE) Icecapade Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Withdrawn
W Ch Gelding Caplamp General Nediym Silent Smytzer Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Withdrawn
W B Gelding Heard the Latest Shamardal (USA) Brun Chanel Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Withdrawn
W B Gelding Fappiano's Lad Hussonet (USA) Fappiano's Girl Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Withdrawn
W B Gelding Atlanta Falcon Fastnet Rock Flame of Atlanta (NZ) Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Withdrawn
W B Gelding Harlow Encosta de Lago Shanghai Moon (NZ) Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Withdrawn
132 B Gelding Ultimate Analysis (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Better Succeed Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW J De Marco VIC $7,500
W B Gelding Nevzlin Dehere (USA) Ruski Rose (USA) Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Withdrawn
134 Br Gelding Moment to Shine Barely a Moment Ruby Star Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW D Daffy VIC $4,000
W B Gelding My King Oath Exceed and Excel St. Clemens Belle Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Withdrawn
136 B Gelding Follow the Road Testa Rossa Follow Gold Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Commercial Bloodstock Services WA $7,500
137 B Gelding Songsinga Bel Esprit Coversinga (NZ) Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne J Gallus VIC $800
138 B Gelding Brunello Testa Rossa Marsiliana Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne D Daffy VIC $22,000
139 B Gelding Halo'd be Thy Name God's Own Blazing Aura Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne William Inglis As Agent QLD $18,000
140 Br Gelding Sunmaker Desert Sun (GB) Dolvite Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore F Creamona VIC $4,000
141 Ch Gelding Time Passages Tale of the Cat (USA) Cherontessa (NZ) Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore B Meade VIC $5,500
142 Ch Gelding Speedy Bullet Starcraft (NZ) Fashion Victim Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore M & T Christie VIC $5,250
W B Gelding Perian Moon Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Sun Moon Lake Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Withdrawn
144 B/Br Gelding Tamland More Than Ready (USA) Afternoon Delight (NZ) OTI Racing, Melbourne P Banks VIC $4,000
145 B Gelding Major Rocketman Flying Spur Dux of the Class Barree Pastoral Co., Doncaster East William Inglis As Agent QLD $25,000
146 B Gelding Windjana Gorge El Moxie (USA) Lafter A. Ingram, Bairnsdale B McClure VIC $4,750
W Br Gelding Munderoo Zariz Berry Nice Jacka Investments Pty. Ltd., Wodonga Withdrawn
148 B/Br Gelding Wabba Monde Bleu (GB) Rigoler (NZ) Jacka Investments Pty. Ltd., Wodonga T Kozina VIC $700
149 B Gelding Klitschko Choisir Eccentricity Owners (To dissolve a partnership) S Howell QLD $7,000
150 B Colt Raffaello Encosta de Lago Sweet Delight Rancho Ranch Pty Ltd, Mornington P Ryan VIC $85,000
151 Br Gelding Testaguy Testa Rossa Gysenic Owners William Inglis As Agent VIC $18,000
W B Gelding Steiglitz Delzao Cornbread Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
W Ch Gelding Fince the Tronics Johannesburg (USA) My Juliet Owners Withdrawn
154 B/Br Gelding Hurricane Thunder Planchet Theatre Talk (NZ) Owners (To dissolve a partnership) C Rose SA $3,000
155 B Gelding Amotzza Marmottan Az Zilfi Glenhuntly Lodge, Mornington Geekay Pty Ltd VIC $1,250
156 B Gelding Resume Reset Northwood Lady G. Hamilton, Melbourne D Pateman WA $3,750
W B Gelding Tawakoni Encosta de Lago Wichita Owners Withdrawn
158 B Colt Keano (NZ) Pins O'Really (NZ) Owners Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $92,000
159 Ch Gelding Eight Pieces (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Marlo Waters Owners J Manzelmann QLD $9,000
W Ch Gelding Just Hustled (NZ) Hussonet (USA) Great Joy Owners Withdrawn
W Br Gelding Bold Grace Ferocity Divine Grace Owners Withdrawn
162 B Gelding Idovoodoo (NZ) Pins Abracadabra (NZ) Owners R Stitt NSW $12,000
163 B Gelding Undercurrent Bel Esprit Rivers Secret Owners B McCarthy VIC $6,500
164 B/Br Gelding Quirt Tale of the Cat (USA) Cravache Owners Victorian Bloodstock Sales VIC $5,000
165 B/Br Gelding Le Quesnay Anabaa (USA) La Zoffany Owners Englebrecht Bloodstock NSW $11,000
166 B Gelding Turenne (NZ) Commands Bardot Owners L Willick QLD $23,000
167 B Colt Lucky Thunder Lucky Owners (NZ) Smytzer's Thunder Owners B Jenkins VIC $46,000
168 B Colt Not Named O'Reilly (NZ) Iguazu (NZ) Owners B Baker QLD $5,500
169 Ch Gelding Uncle Kev Guiscard Mystique Aura R. Osborne, Benalla R Wallace VIC $900
170 Br/Blk Gelding Lateandknewit Guiscard Celtic Symbol R. Osborne, Benalla D McLeod NSW $5,000
W B Gelding Milonga Place (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) Tango (NZ) Owners Withdrawn
172 Ch Gelding Out of the Hat Magic Albert Storming Queen Owners M Kennedy NSW $3,000
W B Gelding Chinese Logic Tobougg (IRE) Trouble in Mind Owners Withdrawn
174 B/Br Colt Money Box Secret Savings (USA) Show Us Your Legs Owners D Hird VIC $5,000
W Br Gelding The Love Machine Testa Rossa Tranquil Love Owners Withdrawn
176 B/Br Colt Not Named Green Perfume (USA) Intent Gaze Owners R Worbey TAS $2,400
W B Gelding Spruce Dollar Planchet Treen Owners Withdrawn
W Br Gelding Army of One Dehere (USA) Royal Oak (NZ) Owners Withdrawn
179 Ch Gelding Duluth Encosta de Lago Acquisito Owners D Butterworth VIC $4,800
180 Ch Gelding Not Named Rakti (GB) County Royale Eliza Park, Kerrie J Wilson VIC $3,250
181 B Gelding Lords Century City (IRE) Paella Princess Owners William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
182 Ch Gelding Bombay Express Devaraja (NZ) Squashable Owners W Beale VIC $500
183 Ch Colt Allez Vite Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Capzela (NZ) Owner M Madden VIC $3,000
184 Ch Gelding Darbian Bianconi (USA) Darvolant Owners D Hurley VIC $4,200
W B/Br Gelding Top Tier Agnes World (USA) Tierani L. Robertson, Long Gully Withdrawn
186 B Gelding Atomic Tiger Hold That Tiger (USA) My Memphis Belle Owner P Stennett VIC $2,400
W Ch Gelding Streetfire Street Cry (IRE) Denia Owners Withdrawn
188 B Gelding Flying Charlie Flying Spur Shudder Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) M Poletti NSW $22,000
189 B/Br Gelding Eve of Destruction Tale of the Cat (USA) Mirare (USA) Owners Passed $4,500 Reserve $7,500
190 Ch Gelding King Kalakaua Tale of the Cat (USA) Aloha Charm Owners William Inglis As Agent VIC $11,000
191 Br/Blk Gelding Perminsky Kempinsky Permai Owners William Inglis As Agent QLD $8,000
192 G Gelding Horse Statue NA NA S Morrissy VIC $2,000
193 Br Filly Riviera Treasure Dantibes Hide the Treasure D. Wollstein, Sydney, NSW William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
194 B Filly Tenfuhrcent Langfuhr (CAN) Western Cent D. Wollstein, Sydney, NSW N Rolfe NSW $1,000
195 Ch Filly(+) Our Tilly Canny Lad Paraparap Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan W Stott VIC $2,000
196 Br/Blk Filly Final World Umatilla (NZ) Mondo Contea Bolinda Thoroughbreds, Melbourne R Jones VIC $500
197 Ch Filly Mother to Be (NZ) Dance Floor (USA) Vasadanya (NZ) R. Hughes, Cranbourne Hillside Bloodstock VIC $800
198 B Filly Pendulum Miss (NZ) Savabeel Chiming (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan McLaren Bloodstock SA $1,200
199 B Filly(+) Academia (GB) Mark of Esteem (IRE) Legend of Arabia (IRE) Eclipse Thoroughbreds, Melbourne T Livingstone VIC $600
200 Ch Filly Sad Eye Lady Jetball Dreamsville Bindarree Pty Ltd, Mt Macedon William Inglis As Agent SA $950
201 B Filly Not Named Racer's Edge Dreamsville Bindarree Pty Ltd, Mt Macedon William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
202 Ch Filly Not Named Testafiable Mer Bebe Bindarree Pty Ltd, Mt Macedon William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,600
203 Ch Filly Not Named Testafiable Miss Oasis Bindarree Pty Ltd, Mt Macedon William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
204 B/Br Filly Not Named Racer's Edge Meenagory Bindarree Pty Ltd, Mt Macedon P Gray QLD $350
205 B/Br Filly Not Named Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) Thelnor Bindarree Pty Ltd, Mt Macedon A Sheahan NSW $500
206 B Filly Prejudicial Court of Jewels (NZ) Shovette Bindarree Pty Ltd, Mt Macedon P Stennett VIC $400
207 B/Br Filly Room Two Sister Red Ransom (USA) Night Sister J. Rowlands, Melbourne Bowness Stud NSW $2,600
208 B Filly Supreme Athena Helenus Tamanrasset Owners A Vanderfeen VIC $900
209 Br Filly Tiger Troubles Hold That Tiger (USA) Our Dappa (NZ) Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore B Simpson VIC $600
210 B Filly Shadow Hill Dane Shadow Royal Mews (NZ) Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan M Keegan VIC $3,000
W Ch Filly Cats Pause Catbird Honolulu P. L. Bennett, Bordertown, SA Withdrawn
W B/Br Filly Esterior Estambul (ARG) Interior P. L. Bennett, Bordertown, SA Withdrawn
213 B Filly Hennessy Paradis Half Hennessy Tabura (NZ) Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Jager Throughbreds VIC $2,000
214 B Filly Danseda Danzero Pura Seda Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA P Stennett VIC $5,000
215 Ch Filly Fine Calibre French Deputy (USA) Anniegetyourgun (USA) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa A Purcell VIC $2,750
216 B/Br Filly Danshee Danzero Can She Fly Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa C & L Fletcher VIC $1,500
217 Ch Filly Princess Delta Okawango (USA) Viennetta D. Whitworth, Stawell G Fagan VIC $1,750
218 B Filly Venezuelan Miss (NZ) Spartacus (IRE) Cattleya (NZ) Owners A Purcell VIC $1,500
219 Br Filly Jane Jet Damascus Storm (USA) Bagoo Owners William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
220 B Filly God She's Raunchy God's Own Raunchy Red Owners J Melvin QLD $2,000
221 Ch Filly Zarzarbaar Mossman Zanngana (IRE) Owner C Burgess VIC $1,000
222 B Filly Robyn's Belle Bel Esprit Tennessee Robyn Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South B Barton VIC $1,600
W Ch Filly Athenian Girl Denon (USA) Ithica Forest Lodge Racing, Miners Rest Withdrawn
224 B Filly Festival Ballet Royal Academy (USA) Fantastrick Owner Mr Matteo Adornetto QLD $3,000
225 B Filly Cattiniuum Hold That Tiger (USA) Catzz Owner William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
226 B Filly Tossit About Dangerous Merrymaker Owners Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
227 B Filly Devonzaka Tiger Hill (IRE) Devonshire J. Symons, Bendigo Passed $1,750 Reserve $3,000
228 Ch Filly Brom Stiletto Delago Brom Counteract Owners Ultra Thoroughbreds VIC $900
229 Br Filly Caracel Delzao Wild Cat Scott Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Mornington L Beaumont VIC $500
230 Ch Filly Bella's Cry Street Cry (IRE) Bella Senorina Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne S Theodore VIC $30,000
231 Br Filly Savannah Cat Hold That Tiger (USA) African Breeze Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne G Stevenson TAS $2,500
232 B Filly Rock d'Or Fastnet Rock Aspiring Gulch (USA) RMA Bloodstock, Melbourne Hillside Bloodstock VIC $5,500
233 B Gelding Lucky Chips High Rolling Miss Hayley Owners W Hargreaves NSW $5,000
234 B Gelding Kashinite Danzero Violet Tints Owners (To dissolve a partnership) William Inglis As Agent SA $4,500
235 B Gelding Yes Sir Yes Sir Anabaa (USA) Excitant Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Englebrecht Bloodstock NSW $3,000
236 B Gelding Bunker Boy Cape Cross (IRE) The Divot (NZ) Owner S Morrissy VIC $30,000
W B Gelding Duke House Bachelor Duke (USA) Stever House (USA) Owner Withdrawn
238 Ch Gelding Big Dapper No Slip (FR) Zardapper Owners J Willaton VIC $600
239 B Gelding Ontario El Moxie (USA) Beautiful Mimzar Owners J Paterson VIC $300
240 B/Br Gelding Desert Control Desert King (IRE) Vienna Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore S Theodore VIC $5,500
W Ch Gelding Cosmic Bolt Tale of the Cat (USA) Cosmic Strike Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Withdrawn
242 B Gelding Pavarotti Encosta de Lago Madonna Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA S Somers VIC $1,400
W B Gelding Martius Commands Ottavia Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Withdrawn
244 B Gelding Chucklehead Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) Mer Bebe Bindarree Pty Ltd, Mt Macedon P Rintoul VIC $400
245 Ch Gelding Don't Tell Andy Skalato Azzaro (NZ) Owners William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
246 B Gelding Our Chateau (NZ) Montjeu (IRE) Miss Tralee (NZ) Owners M Croston VIC $2,200
W B/Br Gelding Not Named Bel Esprit Honest Polly Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
W B Gelding Disco Dan Danehill Dancer (IRE) Flying Celebrity Owners Withdrawn
249 Ch Gelding Jeuluna Jeune (GB) Tennessee Moon Owners K McGowan SA $10,000
250 Br Gelding Nordic Ruler Court of Jewels (NZ) Flutes Owners J Davies VIC $3,250
251 Ch Gelding Massivo (NZ) Mossman Classique Royale Owners Victorian Bloodstock Sales VIC $10,000
252 B Gelding Hot Roller Racer's Edge Bouffant Scott Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Mornington G & M Blacker TAS $1,000
253 Ch Gelding Bishamonten (NZ) Istidaad (USA) Gofalaise (NZ) Scott Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Mornington M Keegan VIC $10,000
254 B Gelding Novarese Strategic Royal Reply Owner Englebrecht Bloodstock NSW $2,600
255 B Gelding Scene Finale Monde Bleu (GB) Fleeting Miss Owners Phillips Racing QLD $1,000
256 Br/Blk Gelding General Relativity (NZ) Danasinga Rampage Queen (NZ) Owners P Dann QLD $5,500
257 B/Br Gelding Talktherossa Testa Rossa Bright Talk Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan B Goodwin VIC $1,500
W B Colt Spartan Warrior Danerich Spartan Lady Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Withdrawn
259 B Gelding Echo Summit Croatian Hill Honey be Bold Owner Passed $1,250 Reserve $2,000
260 Ch Gelding Jackorelli Boy Akhadan Aktoom Lady Owners A Purcell VIC $4,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 260 Gross Amount $1,349,150
Sold 200 (94%) Highest (Lot 158) $92,000
Passed In 13 (6%) Average $6,746
Withdrawn 47 Median $2,800

Session Breakdown

Day 1 Lots 1 - 192, 193 - 260
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 260 Gross Amount $1,349,150
Sold 200 (94%) Highest (Lot 158) $92,000
Passed In 13 (6%) Average $6,746
Withdrawn 47 Median $2,800

Sale Stats

Day 1
Lots 1-192, 193-260

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

47 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 12:47 pm, 8th Apr 2011.

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
17 Ch Filly Spoken Al Hareb (USA) Jallas (NZ) Rangeview Park Thoroughbreds, Arthurs Creek Mar 16th, 2:14pm
20 B Filly(+) Protection Crown Jester Protective Ballymeath Farm, Swanpool Mar 16th, 10:45am
24 B Filly Bin Dancin' (NZ) Bin Ajwaad (IRE) Dance Theatre (CAN) S. Sarpa, Niddrie Apr 8th, 12:47pm
51 B Filly(+) Dallaq At Talaq (USA) Dalleh Meadow Farm, Bayles Mar 16th, 11:11am
70 B Colt Giacosa Jabiluka Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) Mar 18th, 8:38am
80 Ch Filly Audrey Belle French Deputy (USA) Nul Autre Owners Apr 8th, 12:47pm
82 B Filly Springtime Fever (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Spring Rain (NZ) Owner Feb 24th, 1:14pm
88 B Filly Prussian Empress King of Prussia De Baroness Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Mar 11th, 2:07pm
92 B Filly El Moxie (USA) Lang Loi (NZ) Owners Mar 18th, 9:52am
106 B Filly Invincible You Invincible Spirit (IRE) Shaquille Owner Mar 16th, 10:45am
108 G Filly Soccer Mum Jeune (GB) Bee Bee Bounce Owners Apr 8th, 12:47pm
111 B/Br Filly Showusyourcugats King Cugat (USA) Your Own Good Larrem Lodge Bloodstock, Prospect East, SA Mar 17th, 2:50pm
112 B Filly Rosetti Marmottan Poetic Flair Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) Mar 18th, 8:38am
113 B Filly Mellona Marmottan Aunty Ismae Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) Mar 18th, 8:38am
120 B Filly Namaste Exceed and Excel Adorara (USA) Darley (Annual Reduction Sale), Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:08pm
124 Ch Gelding Husson's Fortune Hussonet (USA) O'Fortuna Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Mar 17th, 1:14pm
126 B/Br Gelding Inadequate Dubawi (IRE) Icecapade Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:08pm
127 Ch Gelding Caplamp General Nediym Silent Smytzer Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:08pm
128 B Gelding Heard the Latest Shamardal (USA) Brun Chanel Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:09pm
129 B Gelding Fappiano's Lad Hussonet (USA) Fappiano's Girl Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:09pm
130 B Gelding Atlanta Falcon Fastnet Rock Flame of Atlanta (NZ) Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:09pm
131 B Gelding Harlow Encosta de Lago Shanghai Moon (NZ) Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:09pm
133 B Gelding Nevzlin Dehere (USA) Ruski Rose (USA) Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:09pm
135 B Gelding My King Oath Exceed and Excel St. Clemens Belle Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:09pm
143 B Gelding Perian Moon Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Sun Moon Lake Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Mar 17th, 1:56pm
147 Br Gelding Munderoo Zariz Berry Nice Jacka Investments Pty. Ltd., Wodonga Mar 17th, 9:52am
152 B Gelding Steiglitz Delzao Cornbread Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 8th, 12:47pm
153 Ch Gelding Fince the Tronics Johannesburg (USA) My Juliet Owners Mar 16th, 1:54pm
157 B Gelding Tawakoni Encosta de Lago Wichita Owners Mar 15th, 10:57am
160 Ch Gelding Just Hustled (NZ) Hussonet (USA) Great Joy Owners Mar 16th, 12:05pm
161 Br Gelding Bold Grace Ferocity Divine Grace Owners Mar 16th, 12:05pm
171 B Gelding Milonga Place (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) Tango (NZ) Owners Apr 8th, 12:47pm
173 B Gelding Chinese Logic Tobougg (IRE) Trouble in Mind Owners Mar 18th, 8:39am
175 Br Gelding The Love Machine Testa Rossa Tranquil Love Owners Mar 18th, 9:52am
177 B Gelding Spruce Dollar Planchet Treen Owners Mar 17th, 4:24pm
178 Br Gelding Army of One Dehere (USA) Royal Oak (NZ) Owners Feb 24th, 2:53pm
185 B/Br Gelding Top Tier Agnes World (USA) Tierani L. Robertson, Long Gully Mar 17th, 4:25pm
187 Ch Gelding Streetfire Street Cry (IRE) Denia Owners Mar 7th, 12:14pm
211 Ch Filly Cats Pause Catbird Honolulu P. L. Bennett, Bordertown, SA Mar 17th, 12:33pm
212 B/Br Filly Esterior Estambul (ARG) Interior P. L. Bennett, Bordertown, SA Mar 17th, 12:33pm
223 Ch Filly Athenian Girl Denon (USA) Ithica Forest Lodge Racing, Miners Rest Apr 8th, 12:47pm
237 B Gelding Duke House Bachelor Duke (USA) Stever House (USA) Owner Mar 18th, 1:46pm
241 Ch Gelding Cosmic Bolt Tale of the Cat (USA) Cosmic Strike Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Mar 17th, 1:56pm
243 B Gelding Martius Commands Ottavia Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Mar 17th, 1:14pm
247 B/Br Gelding Bel Esprit Honest Polly Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Apr 8th, 12:47pm
248 B Gelding Disco Dan Danehill Dancer (IRE) Flying Celebrity Owners Mar 18th, 9:52am
258 B Colt Spartan Warrior Danerich Spartan Lady Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Mar 18th, 1:23pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Octagonal (NZ)/Rubitoff - B. or Br. - Filly
Amazing Choice (2003.g. by Fantastic Light-Rubitoff, by Rubiton-Mrs. Soffel).
      2nd HKJC Shing Ping H.

Besieged (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Sweet Ransom, by Red Ransom-Rubitoff).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Numbers Up Accounting Services Maiden H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 4 - Grandera (IRE)/Berberia - Ch. - Filly
Kaszanka (2006.f. by General Nediym-Fairy Ice, by Perugino-Lemon Ice).
      1st Esperance Bay TC J Doutch H.

Halekulani (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Flying Spice, by Flying Spur-Lemon Spice).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) North Ryde RSL Club H.
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 5 - Barely a Moment/Aces Royale - B. - Filly
Al's Magic Miss (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Carlton Ace, by Bianconi-Aces Royale).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 6 - Desert King (IRE)/Tipster - Br. - Filly
WINTER BURST (2005.f. by Western Winter-First Burst, by Danehill-Burst).
      1st Kenilworth Prix du Cap Gr.3

Historian (2007.g. by Choisir-Cyclonic, by Marauding-So Turbulent).
      2nd New Zealand Derby Gr.1
      4th Avondale Guineas Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 8 - Rubiton/King Grove - Br. - Filly
ZEDI KNIGHT (2004.g. by Zeditave-Sly Sandra, by Sealed Bid-Rassenboine).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Mercedes-Benz CV Somerton H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 9 - Semipalatinsk (USA)/Delicious Blue - Br. - Filly
Harmony (2006.f. by Zabeel-Danelish, by Great Dane-Delicious Blue).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Barloworld Motor H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 10 - Peintre Celebre (USA)/Oaks Day - Br. - Filly
Fashion Label (2007.f. by Dash for Cash-Concepts, by Peintre Celebre-Oaks Day).
      1st Edenhope RC MandM Wools Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 11 - King Charlemagne (USA)/Snasta - B. - Filly
ROCKSHAFT (2008.c. by Choisir-Bella Jewel, by Rory's Jester-Shiny).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Breeders' S. Gr.3
      1st Wodonga TC Novus Auto Glass 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 12 - North Reef (IRE)/Final Deal - Br. - Filly
KARUTA QUEEN (2008.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Card Queen, by Final Card-Eye That Lady).
      2nd Canberra RC Black Opal S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 15 - Marscay/Palace News (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
MAJESTIC MUSIC (2006.f. by Al Maher-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Tobouggie Woogie (2005.f. by Tobougg-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      4th TTC (Launceston) George Adams P. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 17 - Al Hareb (USA)/Jallas (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
I'm Outspoken (2005.f. by Bel Esprit-Spoken, by Al Hareb-Jallas).
      1st Bendigo JC Jayco Eagle Camper Trailer Maiden P.
      3rd Echuca RC Classic Rock H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 20 - Crown Jester/Protective - B. - Filly
Exquisite Art (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Victory Vein, by Mr Henrysee-Protective).
      1st Echuca RC Reaan at Lindsay Park Stud H.

Knot Out (2006.g. by Not a Single Doubt-It's Not On, by Tierce-Protective).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Carlton Draught P.

Royal Arrow (2006.c. by Royal Academy-Whirligig, by Brief Truce-Social Whirl).
      2nd Turffontein Drum Star H. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 23 - Jetball/Libre (NZ) - B. - Filly
Duckworth Lewis (2008.g. by Postponed-Ms Magenta, by Groom Dancer-The Waitress).
      4th Taranaki RC 2YO Classic Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 25 - Gold Fever (USA)/Depot (USA) - B. - Filly
Wadeema (2005.f. by Secret Savings-Fortunato, by Helissio-Depot).
      1st Yea RC Schepisi Communications Trophy H.

AVIATE (2007.f. by Dansili-Emplane, by Irish River-Peplum).
      3rd Gulfstream Honey Fox S. Gr.3

HEARTS OF FIRE (2007.c. by Firebreak-Alexander Ballet, by Mind Games-Dayville).
      4th Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S. Gr.2

SNAAFY (2004.c. by Kingmambo-Nafisah, by Lahib-Alyakkh).
      4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S. Gr.3

Citizen Bags (2008.c. by Proud Citizen-Latte, by Pleasant Tap-Madame Pandit).
      1st Panama Race

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 26 - Silver Deputy (CAN)/Serenely (USA) - B. - Filly
Escape Route (2004.c. by Elusive Quality-Away, by Dixieland Band-Be a Prospector).
      1st Jebel Ali Shadwell Farm S.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 27 - St. Jovite (USA)/Masters Time (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Muralla (2008.f. by Sailaway-Zintime, by Snaadee-Masters Time).
      1st Manila JC 3YO Maiden H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 30 - Sealed Bid (NZ)/Rassenboine - B. - Filly
ZEDI KNIGHT (2004.g. by Zeditave-Sly Sandra, by Sealed Bid-Rassenboine).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Mercedes-Benz CV Somerton H.

Sly Ruby (2005.f. by Rubiton-Sly Sandra, by Sealed Bid-Rassenboine).
      2nd Bendigo JC Mantra Hotels Resorts Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 31 - Dolphin Street (FR)/Deck the Halls - G. - Filly
PANIPIQUE (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Our Quivira, by Spinning World-Wichita).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Dictatorial (2004.g. by Commands-Nutshell, by Jade Hunter-Pinctada).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Angas Zinc Mine H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 32 - Redoute's Choice/Political Asylum - Br. - Filly
DANZYLUM (2003.g. by Danzero-Political Asylum, by Plush-Embassy).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) TAB 50th Birthday S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 34 - Geiger Counter (USA)/November Rain - B. - Filly
DUBLEANNY (2006.f. by Dubleo-Uncanny Lady, by Canny Lad-Nance Chrissie).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Mrs Mac's Beef Pie Sprint S.

PREMIER PEGASUS (2008.c. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Squall Linda, by Summer Squall-Glimmer Glass).
      1st Santa Anita San Felipe S. Gr.2
      3rd Santa Anita San Vicente S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 38 - Military Plume (NZ)/Snowspi - B. - Filly
Snow Cover (2006.g. by Kempinsky-Snowspi, by Bletchingly-Sleeting).
      2nd Wimmera RC Hi-Way 8 Motor Inn H.

CRYSTAL LILY (2007.f. by Stratum-Crystal Snip, by Snippets-Crystal Century).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1

Sierra Nevada (2007.g. by High Chaparral-Rata, by Dahar-Snow Mountain).
      3rd Avondale Guineas Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 42 - Splendent (USA)/Misinterpret - Br. - Filly
Super Hawk (2005.g. by Hawk Wing-Miss Superb, by Splendent-Misinterpret).
      1st Bunbury TC MGIB H.

Palasport (2006.g. by Arena-Miss Superb, by Splendent-Misinterpret).
      1st Wyong RC Coregas H.

Winner Take All (2006.f. by Arena-Royal Flutter, by Spinning World-Regal Chamber).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Alexandria H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 44 - Mister C (USA)/Palace Capers - Br. - Filly
Status Seeker (2007.g. by Arena-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      1st TTC (Hobart) Ballast Stone Estate Wines Maiden P.
      3rd TRC (Hobart) Connections Function Room Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 45 - Western Symphony (USA)/Joy and Laughter - B. - Filly
MORE JOYOUS (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy, by Sunday Silence-Joie Denise).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1

ELLIOTTO (2004.g. by Easy Rocking-Tanamur, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Cyril Flower S. L

EGO (2005.c. by E Dubai-Buckling, by Redoute's Choice-Miss Wutika).
      1st Matamata RC Reid and Harrison Ltd H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 46 - Rubiton/Flirty Bird - B. - Filly
STREETCAR MAGIC (2006.g. by Blevic-Stellar Fille, by Filante-North Star Lady).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) IC Frith H.

Gail (2006.f. by Bianconi-Girls Day, by Encosta de Lago-Richelle).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Advanced Mailing Solutions H.
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Matron S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 47 - Marwina/Light Action - B. - Filly
Speccio (2005.g. by Kendel Star-Step to Reason, by Squill-Steps to Heaven).
      2nd Bunbury S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 56 - Way of Light (USA)/Damasta (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Guns & Roses (2007.f. by Secret Savings-Damasta, by Ogygian-Tallahto).
      1st Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

Exclaim'n'exclude (2006.c. by Exceed and Excel-Punchess, by Two Punch-Pailleron).
      1st Vaal Play Soccer 6 Conditions P.

Five Nations (2006.f. by Kafwain-The Great Catsby, by Tomorrows Cat-Mist at Dawning).
      1st Fair Grounds Claiming

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 59 - Commands/Graphics - B. or Br. - Filly
Intaglio (2008.c. by Manton-Graphics, by Sir Laurence-Paintress).
      2nd Ballarat TC Tracy the Placement People 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 60 - Viscount/Amber Shore - B. - Filly
Ambergris (2005.f. by Exceed and Excel-Amber Shore, by Hennessy-Bay Boulevard).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Elders Residential H.
      3rd Albury RC Commercial Club Zodiac Lounge H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 65 - Encosta de Lago/Palace Fire - Ch. - Colt
Delcanos (2007.f. by Delago Brom-Palace Fire, by Palace Music-Lady Zillah).
      1st Naracoorte RC Combined Memeorial Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 68 - Estambul (ARG)/Endofera - Ch. - Filly
Halekulani (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Flying Spice, by Flying Spur-Lemon Spice).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) North Ryde RSL Club H.
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 70 - Giacosa/Jabiluka - B. - Colt
DUBLEANNY (2006.f. by Dubleo-Uncanny Lady, by Canny Lad-Nance Chrissie).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Mrs Mac's Beef Pie Sprint S.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 71 - Giacosa/Not Broken - Br. or Blk. - Filly
CANALI (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Angora, by Barathea-Allez).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Thinkbigstud.com.au H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 76 - Universal Prince/Rich Ruby Red - B. - Filly
PLAYING GOD (2007.g. by Blackfriars-Dolly Will Do, by Rubiton-Anything Tudor).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Australian Cup Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 77 - Desert Sun (GB)/Murdoch's Girl - B. - Filly
Dooen (2006.f. by Zariz-Murdoch's Girl, by True Version-Twigalae).
      1st Towong TC Studio 35 Architecture Chisholm H.

Juggling Act (2006.c. by Giant's Causeway-Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy-Gatana).
      1st Philippine RC OTB Sapi-Ding Pangilinan Trophy

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 85 - Flying Spur/In Your Eyes - B. - Filly
DO RA MI (2007.f. by Savabeel-Aulide, by Snippets-Candide).
      1st VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 86 - Bel Esprit/Sunday Bliss - B. or Br. - Filly
Thetoppie (2004.g. by Bel Esprit-Sunday Bliss, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Will She Hula).
      3rd Tumut TC Hotondo Homes H.

Busy Doin' Nothin' (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Sunday Bliss, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Will She Hula).
      2nd GCTC Ilve Quadra Maiden H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 91 - Dash for Cash/Gold Change - G. - Filly
Silver Sting (2005.f. by Dash for Cash-Gold Change, by Gold Carat-Quick Change).
      2nd Towong TC Corcoran Parker Ray Braham Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 92 - El Moxie (USA)/Lang Loi (NZ) - B. - Filly
Winning Success (2006.g. by El Moxie-Lang Loi, by Fraar-Good Looker).
      3rd Singapore TC Canadian Chamber S.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 94 - Dubleo (USA)/Truly Julie (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Fille de Choisir (2005.f. by Choisir-Truly Julie, by What a Guest-Baramul Lass).
      2nd Naracoorte RC Midfield Meats H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 95 - Denon (USA)/Miss Turkoman (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Be Ready (2006.f. by My Halo-Milk and Honey, by Woodman-Miss Turkoman).
      1st Club Maiden S.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 97 - Court of Jewels (NZ)/Stallard - B. - Filly
She Swings (2006.f. by Court of Jewels-Stallard, by Monde Bleu-Starego).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Cup Day in March H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Myer Fashions on the Field H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 100 - Commands/Gold Tycoon - B. - Filly
Beejay Belle (2008.f. by Perfectly Ready-Guinness, by King of Kings-Otehi Diamond).
      2nd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 102 - Reset/Jubilant Spirit - B. - Filly
RED FLAIR (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Blazing Aura, by Blazing Sword-Anodyne).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Chubb S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 104 - Not a Single Doubt/Forest Song - Ch. - Filly
Compact Yarn (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Forest Song, by Woodman-Arias).
      2nd HKJC Lockhart H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 105 - Spinning World (USA)/Miss Spitfire - Br. - Filly
Rose of Peace (2007.f. by Hussonet-Rose o' War, by Danehill-Savana City).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 106 - Invincible Spirit (IRE)/Shaquille - B. - Filly
Invincible You (2007.f. by Invincible Spirit-Shaquille, by Military Plume-Fancy Free).
      1st Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 109 - Reset/Ponton Flyer - B. or Br. - Filly
Glasgow Jim (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Currabahah, by Northern Spring-Ponton River).
      1st Darwin TC Shenannigans Cup Day in March H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 110 - Exceed and Excel/Regal Prospect - B. - Filly
Countess of Tiba (2003.f. by Second Empire-True M'Lady, by Is it True-Superb Prospect).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Austbrokers Terrace H.

Western Fever (2008.f. by Flying Pegasus-Western Sunset, by Honour and Glory-Reflected Image).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Gimcrack S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 114 - Exceed and Excel/Lady Knockout - B. - Filly
Prime Knockout (2006.f. by Mossman-Prime Again, by Marooned-Silent Expectation).
      1st Pinjarra RC Warren Wishart 40th Birthday H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 116 - Barely a Moment/Reannag - B. - Filly
OFCOURSEICAN (2006.f. by Mossman-Yes She Can Cancan, by Canny Lad-Dove Vai).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Wenona Girl H. L
      1st ATC (Rosehill) CC's You Can't Say No H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 120 - Exceed and Excel/Adorara (USA) - B. - Filly
Adoranova (2005.f. by Noverre-Adorara, by Silver Hawk-Adored Slew).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Envirobank Recycling H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 122 - Gonski/Ambitious Lady (GB) - B. - Gelding
IGUAZU FALLS (2005.c. by Pivotal-Anna Palariva, by Caerleon-Anna of Saxony).
      1st Abu Dhabi Jebel Dhana H.

BULLBARS (2007.c. by Elusive Quality-Accessories, by Singspiel-Anna Matrushka).
      1st VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 123 - Lonhro/Danoise - B. - Gelding
Danemark (2007.g. by Lonhro-Danoise, by Danehill-Kurdasea).
      3rd Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 125 - Elvstroem/Masseera (IRE) - Ch. - Gelding
Great Gretzky (2005.g. by Untouchable-Masseera, by Alzao-Wannabe).
      3rd Mackay TC Woollam Constructions H.
      3rd Mackay TC XXXX Gold H.

Spitfire Kid (2003.c. by Carnegie-Masseera, by Alzao-Wannabe).
      2nd Macau Iroquois H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 126 - Dubawi (IRE)/Icecapade - B. or Br. - Gelding
AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR (2007.f. by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin', by Nothin' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L

Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2nd Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3

Beejay Belle (2008.f. by Perfectly Ready-Guinness, by King of Kings-Otehi Diamond).
      2nd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

Decircles (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 127 - General Nediym/Silent Smytzer - Ch. - Gelding
Caplamp (2007.g. by General Nediym-Silent Smytzer, by Rory's Jester-Silent Twig).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Roxby Hourglass Jewellers H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 128 - Shamardal (USA)/Brun Chanel - B. - Gelding
WARM LOVE (2007.f. by Octagonal-Charangas, by Flying Spur-La Mambo).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 130 - Fastnet Rock/Flame of Atlanta (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Cauldron (2005.g. by Lonhro-Flame of Atlanta, by Clay Hero-Plans Awry).
      1st SCTC Tensens Cleaning Supplies H.
      3rd SCTC Maleny Supa IGA H.

Vader (2007.g. by Lonhro-Flame of Atlanta, by Clay Hero-Plans Awry).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Slipper on Sale H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 133 - Dehere (USA)/Ruski Rose (USA) - B. - Gelding
Nevzlin (2006.g. by Dehere-Ruski Rose, by Nureyev-V Sign).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes Tonic H.
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Zobel Finance H.

Midnight Visit (2008.f. by Henny Hughes-Open Window, by Trempolino-Vexation).
      3rd Aqueduct Proud Puppy S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 135 - Exceed and Excel/St. Clemens Belle - B. - Gelding
My King Oath (2007.g. by Exceed and Excel-St. Clemens Belle, by Don't Say Halo-St Clemens).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Sharon Forrester-Jones H.

St Clement Danes (2006.g. by Shamardal-St. Clemens Belle, by Don't Say Halo-St Clemens).
      2nd Kilmore TC Wellington Square Shopping H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 139 - God's Own/Blazing Aura - B. - Gelding
RED FLAIR (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Blazing Aura, by Blazing Sword-Anodyne).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Chubb S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 141 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Cherontessa (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
Monsieur Blanc (2006.g. by Dash for Cash-Leccino, by Canny Lad-Cherontessa).
      1st Albany RC WA Shurer H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 144 - More Than Ready (USA)/Afternoon Delight (NZ) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Tamland (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Afternoon Delight, by Slavic-Grey Invader).
      1st Edenhope RC Bullarook Park Stud H.

Golan Grey (2004.g. by Golan-Grey Invader, by Brilliant Invader-Belisha).
      1st South Waikato RC Team Wealleans H.

Another Invader (2006.f. by Golan-Grey Invader, by Brilliant Invader-Belisha).
      1st Counties RC Mitavite H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 145 - Flying Spur/Dux of the Class - B. - Gelding
Glasgow Jim (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Currabahah, by Northern Spring-Ponton River).
      1st Darwin TC Shenannigans Cup Day in March H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 148 - Monde Bleu (GB)/Rigoler (NZ) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Rigotune (2004.g. by Distant Music-Rigoler, by Clay Hero-Bunnarungi).
      3rd Krambach RC Jim Anderson Dozer Hire H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 152 - Delzao/Cornbread - B. - Gelding
Miss Phromily (2006.f. by Delzao-Cornbread, by Rubiton-Tamer).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.

YOU'RE CANNY (2008.g. by Canny Lad-Techniques, by Palace Music-Gypsy Alert).
      1st Canberra RC Black Opal S. L
      1st Canberra RC All Bar Nun Lightning Ridge 2YO P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 156 - Reset/Northwood Lady - B. - Gelding
Clement Spirit (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Northwood Lady, by Bluebird-Seaside Lady).
      1st HKJC Sai Van Bridge H.

Parma (2006.f. by Elvstroem-Northwood Lady, by Bluebird-Seaside Lady).
      3rd Warrnambool RC Pearson's Nursery Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 157 - Encosta de Lago/Wichita - B. - Gelding
PANIPIQUE (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Our Quivira, by Spinning World-Wichita).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 159 - Stravinsky (USA)/Marlo Waters - Ch. - Gelding
Macau Eagle (2005.c. by Zeditave-So Amorous, by Generous-Annoconnor).
      1st Macau Buckpasser H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 160 - Hussonet (USA)/Great Joy - Ch. - Gelding
Just Hustled (2007.g. by Hussonet-Great Joy, by Grand Lodge-Good News).
      2nd Echuca RC Betfair Maiden P.

War Ends (2006.g. by Redoute's Choice-Good News, by Don't Forget Me-Betty Box).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Harry Perks H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 163 - Bel Esprit/Rivers Secret - B. - Gelding
ONE WORLD (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1

Kulgrinda (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Redelva S. L
      4th VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 166 - Commands/Bardot - B. - Gelding
Validator (2004.g. by Val Royal-Bridget's Daughter, by Best Western-Bold Bridget).
      1st Echuca RC Iasbet.com H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 168 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Iguazu (NZ) - B. - Colt
Shopaholic (2008.f. by Pins-Splashing Out, by O'Reilly-Iguazu).
      1st South Waikato RC Tokoroa Cosmopolitan Club 2YO Maiden S.

VONUSTI (2004.g. by Ustinov-Reasonably, by Sound Reason-Marlass).
      3rd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 170 - Guiscard/Celtic Symbol - Br. or Blk. - Gelding
Lateandknewit (2004.g. by Guiscard-Celtic Symbol, by Celtic Swing-Royal Bletch).
      3rd Balranald RC Benchmark 55 H.
      3rd Corowa RC O'Connor's Case IH H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 174 - Secret Savings (USA)/Show Us Your Legs - B. or Br. - Colt
Money Box (2007.c. by Secret Savings-Show Us Your Legs, by Tribu-Dynadance).
      2nd Wimmera RC Stawell Gold Cup Day Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 175 - Testa Rossa/Tranquil Love - Br. - Gelding
Spurtastic (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Brief Embrace, by Irgun-Tranquil Love).
      1st SCTC OGE Group Architects 2YO H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 177 - Planchet/Treen - B. - Gelding
Lena's Fury (2006.f. by Dante's Fury-Molina, by Land Speed Record-Dark Moss).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Become a Perth Racing Member H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 180 - Rakti (GB)/County Royale - Ch. - Gelding
You Never Know (2006.c. by Reset-Rippa Royale, by Grand Lodge-County Royale).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 183 - Ne Coupez Pas (USA)/Capzela (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Hello Dubai (2006.g. by Dubai Destination-Capzela, by Cape Cross-Zabrina).
      3rd Strathalbyn RC QBE Insurance Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 184 - Bianconi (USA)/Darvolant - Ch. - Gelding
Royal Flight (2004.f. by Danzighill-Capital Flight, by Noble Bijou-Flight Judge).
      1st Otago RC New Zealand Bloodstock Airfreight H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 185 - Agnes World (USA)/Tierani - B. or Br. - Gelding
Top Tier (2003.g. by Agnes World-Tierani, by Tierce-Kaolani Queen).
      2nd Wimmera RC Barham Real Estate and Insurance Agencies H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 186 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/My Memphis Belle - B. - Gelding
GENERAL TRUCE (2007.g. by Brief Truce-General Resolve, by General Nediym-Hard Decision).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Yallambee Classic Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 187 - Street Cry (IRE)/Denia - Ch. - Gelding
Off and Laughing (2007.f. by Street Cry-Denia, by Thunder Gulch-Lurelin).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Aquanas Foods H.

Revital - Mr Celerity (H.K.) (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Quinsigimond, by Formidable-Quillotern).
      1st HKJC Shek Mun H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 188 - Flying Spur/Shudder - B. - Gelding
Cambalara (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Tambalara, by Kenvain-Tambarria).
      1st TTC (Hobart) Thetote.com.au 2YO H.
      1st TTC (Launceston) Veolia Environmental Services 2YO Maiden P.

MISS SCARAMANGA (2006.f. by Second Empire-Love of Mary, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      1st Arlington (SAF) Book Your Table for Classic Day H.

Karrdo (2008.g. by Volksraad-Maidjeu, by Montjeu-The Maid).
      2nd Matamata RC Slipper S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 189 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Mirare (USA) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Slick Lady (2006.f. by Okawango-Mirare, by Caro-Gray Mirage).
      3rd Sapphire Coast TC Merimbula Tourism Maiden H.

Minnie Mah (2007.f. by Al Maher-Minnie Me, by Snippets-Arctic Scene).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. L

Ultrapassando (2007.c. by Wild Event-Pega Rapaz, by Music Prospector-Glopex).
      2nd Cidade Jardim G.P. Piratininga Gr.2

Purrfect Bluff (2006.f. by Lion Heart-Gambling Girl, by Secret Claim-Dawn's Deputy).
      4th Aqueduct Patty's Positive S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 191 - Kempinsky/Permai - Br. or Blk. - Gelding
DIAMOND TO PEGASUS (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Exo, by Hennessy-Hot Socks).
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 195 - Canny Lad/Paraparap - Ch. - Filly
Hull City (2005.f. by Hold That Tiger-Miss Truce, by Brief Truce-Girl on the Run).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Plough Inn H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 196 - Umatilla (NZ)/Mondo Contea - Br. or Blk. - Filly
My Dark Chocolate (2005.g. by Street Cry-Greendale Lass, by Alzao-Fayette County).
      1st Macau Byerley Turk H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 197 - Dance Floor (USA)/Vasadanya (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
WAIKATO (2003.g. by Pins-Skywalker Wilkes, by Skywalker-Vivarchi).
      4th Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 198 - Savabeel/Chiming (NZ) - B. - Filly
Casual Friday (2005.f. by Tale of the Cat-Belle Star, by Star Way-Belltello).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.

SATIN SHOES (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Star Satire, by Volksraad-Satirical).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 199 - Mark of Esteem (IRE)/Legend of Arabia (IRE) - B. - Filly
French Opera (2003.g. by Bering-On Fair Stage, by Sadler's Wells-Fair Salinia).
      1st Newbury Game Spirit Chase

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 215 - French Deputy (USA)/Anniegetyourgun (USA) - Ch. - Filly
WIN WILLY (2006.c. by Monarchos-City Fair, by Carson City-Encorevous).
      3rd Oaklawn Razorback H. Gr.3

Monte En (2007.c. by Zenno Rob Roy-Sunset Kiss, by Tony Bin-After the Sun).
      1st Nakayama Tomisato Tokubetsu
      1st Tokyo Allowance Race

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 216 - Danzero/Can She Fly - B. or Br. - Filly
Gilded Spur (2007.c. by Flying Spur-Fly by Night, by Prince of Birds-Paris Nights).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 217 - Okawango (USA)/Viennetta - Ch. - Filly
MY DOCTOR WALESKA (2008.f. by The Daddy-Dancing Code, by Lost Code-Dancing Blade).
      4th Camarero Clasico Dia de la Mujer L

AWESOME RHYTHM (2006.c. by Toccet-Galoshes, by Storm Boot-Saratoga Rhythm).
      1st Laurel Claiming

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 220 - God's Own/Raunchy Red - B. - Filly
Baekjeonmupae (2004.g. by Traditionally-Star Sixty Seven, by Phone Trick-Viva Aviva).
      1st Seoul Foreign class F1

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 221 - Mossman/Zanngana (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Zarkandar (2007.g. by Azamour-Zarkasha, by Kahyasi-Zarkana).
      1st Kempton Adonis Juvenile Hurdle

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 222 - Bel Esprit/Tennessee Robyn - B. - Filly
ALOHA (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st VRC (Flemington) PFD Food Services S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 226 - Dangerous/Merrymaker - B. - Filly
Tossit About (2007.f. by Dangerous-Merrymaker, by Bluebird-Appolinaris).
      2nd Yarra Valley RC Nannas Apple Pie Maiden P.

Tossit Around (2005.f. by King of Prussia-Merrymaker, by Bluebird-Appolinaris).
      3rd Hamilton RC Hamilton Harness H.

Gilbeau (2004.g. by Choisir-Merrymaker, by Bluebird-Appolinaris).
      3rd Darwin TC Parap Village Apartments H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 228 - Delago Brom/Counteract - Ch. - Filly
Rubinacci (2005.f. by Johannesburg-Venere, by Marscay-Virginian Belle).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Central Star Auto Haus H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 230 - Street Cry (IRE)/Bella Senorina - Ch. - Filly
Bella's Cry (2007.f. by Street Cry-Bella Senorina, by Blazing Sword-Belle Sauvage).
      2nd Bendigo JC D Dawson and Co Maiden P.
      3rd Werribee RC PRD Jens Gaunt Maiden P.

CANALI (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Angora, by Barathea-Allez).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Thinkbigstud.com.au H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 232 - Fastnet Rock/Aspiring Gulch (USA) - B. - Filly
I Excel (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Aspiring Gulch, by Gulch-Spire).
      2nd Lockyer RC Baulderstone Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 235 - Anabaa (USA)/Excitant - B. - Gelding
Court Dancer (2005.g. by Cullen-Mahogany Dancer, by Timber Country-Kasimova).
      1st CJC Smith and Boston Boutique and Nationwide Horse Transport H.

CALIBRACHOA (2007.c. by Southern Image-Fort Lauderdale, by Montbrook-Ten Cents a Turn).
      1st Aqueduct Tom Fool H. Gr.3

Calanish (2006.c. by Lecture-Kathakali, by Joshua Dancer-Kali Ridge).
      1st Vaal Racing Express Speedhorse H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 236 - Cape Cross (IRE)/The Divot (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Miss Barwang (2007.f. by Anabaa-The Divot, by Zabeel-Indent).
      1st SCTC Access Insulation Maiden H.

SOLID BILLING (2004.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Star Affair, by Star Way-The Grin).
      1st ARC Cathay Pacific Nathans Memorial H.

The Glitzy One (2007.f. by Flying Spur-The Jewel, by O'Reilly-The Grin).
      2nd Otago RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 241 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Cosmic Strike - Ch. - Gelding
Cosmic Bolt (2007.g. by Tale of the Cat-Cosmic Strike, by Made of Gold-National Star).
      1st Bendigo JC Schweppes Maiden P.
      3rd Bendigo JC Jayco Eagle Camper Trailer Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 249 - Jeune (GB)/Tennessee Moon - Ch. - Gelding
Turbo Bel (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Tennessee Moon, by Marscay-Tennessee Vain).
      3rd Yarra Valley RC Centrebet's Best Price Maiden P.

ALOHA (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st VRC (Flemington) PFD Food Services S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 250 - Court of Jewels (NZ)/Flutes - Br. - Gelding
ONE WORLD (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1

Kulgrinda (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Redelva S. L
      4th VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 251 - Mossman/Classique Royale - Ch. - Gelding
Fabulous Princess (2006.f. by Falbrav-Rainbow Echo, by Spectrum-Mythical Echo).
      1st Taranaki RC Nicholas Finance H.

Mythical Spirit (2005.f. by Bel Esprit-Sirens Echo, by Marauding-Mythical Echo).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) National Union of Workers H.
      1st Geelong RC Function and Event Centre H.

TATO ZETA (2007.c. by Thunder Gulch-Risotto, by Kris S-Routilante).
      1st La Rinconada Clasico Socopo L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 252 - Racer's Edge/Bouffant - B. - Gelding
Hot Roller (2007.g. by Racer's Edge-Bouffant, by Brief Truce-Faithful).
      3rd Balnarring PRC Jims Test and Tag Maiden H.

BEADED (2005.f. by Lonhro-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 253 - Istidaad (USA)/Gofalaise (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
Bishamonten (2005.g. by Istidaad-Gofalaise, by Deputy Governor-Falaise).
      1st Hamilton RC HRC Cup Carnival H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 260 - Akhadan/Aktoom Lady - Ch. - Gelding
Prince Jackorelli (2005.g. by Bianconi-Aktoom Lady, by Mookta-Ruling Romance).
      1st Narromine TC Flat Chat News H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 1: Phantom Rose (NZ)