Oaklands Junction
18 March 2011

2011 March Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am 18th March 2011 1 - 192
Supplementary, 18th March 2011 193 - 260

Sale Overview

The catalogue for the 2011 Inglis Melbourne March Thoroughbred Sale is available online.

Boasting 260 lots the sale, which will be held at Oakland’s on Friday March 18, includes broodmares, weanlings, yearlings, unbroken stock and racehorses.

Selling begins from 11:00am, with printed catalogues available that morning.

For those unable to attend the sale, Online Bidding and the Inglis Make an Offer services will be available.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Phantom Rose (NZ) D Hancock VIC $1,600
2 Offanon P Gray QLD $1,400
3 Azzurro Moon C Mackender NSW $2,000
4 Endofera D Hancock VIC $800
5 Supreme Ace S Donnison VIC $4,250
6 Miss Prissy William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,100
7 Dance Co William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
8 Our Ruby Grove T & R Kelly VIC $3,500
9 Blue Eye William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
10 Concepts William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
11 French Polished N Rolfe NSW $1,000
12 Ida Grace K Bond VIC $1,100
13 Lady Evita McLaren Bloodstock SA $4,500
14 Flash Trash Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
15 Newsmaker Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
16 Pure Ebony J Pittard VIC $20,000
W Spoken Withdrawn
18 Mirabel Cavallon Pty Ltd VIC $32,000
19 Ile de Beaute (JPN) G Mudgway VIC $1,400
W Protection Withdrawn
21 Target Figure (USA) William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
22 Get Set E & J Swieboda VIC $22,000
23 Jetfire Lass (NZ) M Pearce VIC $2,600
W Bin Dancin' (NZ) Withdrawn
25 Deponere M Kennedy NSW $3,000
26 Farrow (USA) Jade Bros Farm PHILIPPINES $2,100
27 Golden Tack (NZ) C Mackender NSW $1,200
28 Marks and Sparks T Livingstone VIC $9,500
29 Reassure Us Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $2,000
30 Sly Sandra B McCarthy VIC $16,000
31 Grey Dolphin M Page VIC $5,000
32 Cambridge William Inglis As Agent QLD $36,000
33 Parkside Flyer Margaret Scott VIC $2,500
34 Jabiluka William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
35 Jayjaye (NZ) Yarran VIC $6,250
36 All Aglimmer T Kermond VIC $2,800
37 Blue Corvette E Sakareassen VIC $4,000
38 Buyers and Sellers T Carter-Smith VIC $2,750
39 Courtly Bride William Inglis As Agent NSW $4,500
40 Donette T Carter-Smith VIC $3,250
41 Gold Cachet William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,000
42 Grand Furore T Kermond VIC $3,750
43 Poundwise Fable Park VIC $4,000
44 Scandal at Court Bowness Stud NSW $6,000
45 Korveya B & C Roughead VIC $800
46 The Trifler Southern Hemisphere Bloostock VIC $4,000
47 Piccolo Puledra Passed $2,250 Reserve $3,000
48 Portland Diva J Croucher SA $3,200
49 Mina Koya William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,800
50 Titchener William Inglis As Agent NSW $2,100
W Dallaq Withdrawn
52 She's So Cool Mr Jeffrey J Kruger QLD $1,500
53 Calico Passed $1,400 Reserve $1,500
54 Let Yourself Go Passed $800 Reserve $1,500
55 Occasio William Inglis As Agent NSW $6,500
56 Tahya Dubai W Stott VIC $3,000
57 September Dreaming Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
58 Dubious View S Seketa VIC $2,800
59 Bedizened Manford Downs NSW $6,000
60 Gintaras E Taylor VIC $1,500
61 Informal Hillside Bloodstock VIC $3,200
62 Mercara Raheen Stud QLD $30,000
63 Coral Castle J Kaufmann VIC $800
64 Playful Gambler Fable Park VIC $3,250
65 Tuscanos William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,200
66 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,300
67 Not Named D Mott VIC $2,800
68 Not Named T Waddell VIC $2,000
69 Not Named Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
71 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
72 Not Named L Oliver VIC $10,000
73 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,400
74 Not Named Passed $500 Reserve $1,500
75 Spintastic S Gilmore VIC $2,100
76 Eurobin P Banks VIC $500
77 Orangeade P Banks VIC $1,400
78 Welaregang Swell Park VIC $500
79 Marmalade Diamonds D Pateman WA $1,200
W Audrey Belle Withdrawn
81 Joypinsky T Hampton VIC $300
W Springtime Fever (NZ) Withdrawn
83 Pinsofjoy (NZ) Bowness Stud NSW $1,000
84 Willowmavin Witch F Breukel VIC $400
85 Lorgnette N Roe VIC $4,250
86 Bon Marche T Crane QLD $8,500
87 Imprudence Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
W Prussian Empress Withdrawn
89 Mandeville Miss T Carter-Smith VIC $2,100
90 Linguistics P Banks VIC $500
91 Silver Sting William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,250
W Not Named Withdrawn
93 Not Named Darren Weir Racing VIC $32,500
94 Double Oaks T Carter-Smith VIC $500
95 Lady Denon D Elliot VIC $2,000
96 Choice Destination J Paterson VIC $600
97 She Swings J & A Robinson VIC $20,000
98 Swish Miss Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock VIC $1,600
99 Doctor Chutima R Mizzi VIC $2,300
100 Commands Gold N Roe VIC $10,000
101 Foreboding D Symons QLD $2,000
102 Assertive Spirit McLaren Bloodstock SA $2,750
103 Areyoutalkintome (NZ) C Mackender NSW $1,100
104 Veraison D Archard NSW $800
105 Hit the Deck J Perkins VIC $1,400
W Invincible You Withdrawn
107 Magstroem T Holland VIC $5,500
W Soccer Mum Withdrawn
109 Arkham Bell View Park $20,000
110 Depasse D Schmidt QLD $7,500
W Showusyourcugats Withdrawn
W Rosetti Withdrawn
W Mellona Withdrawn
114 A City Girl Australia Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $27,000
115 Prom Queen Carrus Park VIC $7,000
116 Fleet Riane Raheen Stud QLD $11,000
117 Profitabul D Symons QLD $2,500
118 Janamaz William Inglis As Agent QLD $12,000
119 Miserey Ladyship Lodge VIC $30,000
W Namaste Withdrawn
121 Pintle S Leoni VIC $22,000
122 Circumspect B Ooi MALAYSIA $42,000
123 Danemark M Poletti NSW $28,000
W Husson's Fortune Withdrawn
125 Iquit M Poletti NSW $20,000
W Inadequate Withdrawn
W Caplamp Withdrawn
W Heard the Latest Withdrawn
W Fappiano's Lad Withdrawn
W Atlanta Falcon Withdrawn
W Harlow Withdrawn
132 Ultimate Analysis (NZ) J De Marco VIC $7,500
W Nevzlin Withdrawn
134 Moment to Shine D Daffy VIC $4,000
W My King Oath Withdrawn
136 Follow the Road Commercial Bloodstock Services WA $7,500
137 Songsinga J Gallus VIC $800
138 Brunello D Daffy VIC $22,000
139 Halo'd be Thy Name William Inglis As Agent QLD $18,000
140 Sunmaker F Creamona VIC $4,000
141 Time Passages B Meade VIC $5,500
142 Speedy Bullet M & T Christie VIC $5,250
W Perian Moon Withdrawn
144 Tamland P Banks VIC $4,000
145 Major Rocketman William Inglis As Agent QLD $25,000
146 Windjana Gorge B McClure VIC $4,750
W Munderoo Withdrawn
148 Wabba T Kozina VIC $700
149 Klitschko S Howell QLD $7,000
150 Raffaello P Ryan VIC $85,000
151 Testaguy William Inglis As Agent VIC $18,000
W Steiglitz Withdrawn
W Fince the Tronics Withdrawn
154 Hurricane Thunder C Rose SA $3,000
155 Amotzza Geekay Pty Ltd VIC $1,250
156 Resume D Pateman WA $3,750
W Tawakoni Withdrawn
158 Keano (NZ) Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $92,000
159 Eight Pieces (NZ) J Manzelmann QLD $9,000
W Just Hustled (NZ) Withdrawn
W Bold Grace Withdrawn
162 Idovoodoo (NZ) R Stitt NSW $12,000
163 Undercurrent B McCarthy VIC $6,500
164 Quirt Victorian Bloodstock Sales VIC $5,000
165 Le Quesnay Englebrecht Bloodstock NSW $11,000
166 Turenne (NZ) L Willick QLD $23,000
167 Lucky Thunder B Jenkins VIC $46,000
168 Not Named B Baker QLD $5,500
169 Uncle Kev R Wallace VIC $900
170 Lateandknewit D McLeod NSW $5,000
W Milonga Place (NZ) Withdrawn
172 Out of the Hat M Kennedy NSW $3,000
W Chinese Logic Withdrawn
174 Money Box D Hird VIC $5,000
W The Love Machine Withdrawn
176 Not Named R Worbey TAS $2,400
W Spruce Dollar Withdrawn
W Army of One Withdrawn
179 Duluth D Butterworth VIC $4,800
180 Not Named J Wilson VIC $3,250
181 Lords William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
182 Bombay Express W Beale VIC $500
183 Allez Vite M Madden VIC $3,000
184 Darbian D Hurley VIC $4,200
W Top Tier Withdrawn
186 Atomic Tiger P Stennett VIC $2,400
W Streetfire Withdrawn
188 Flying Charlie M Poletti NSW $22,000
189 Eve of Destruction Passed $4,500 Reserve $7,500
190 King Kalakaua William Inglis As Agent VIC $11,000
191 Perminsky William Inglis As Agent QLD $8,000
192 Horse Statue S Morrissy VIC $2,000
193 Riviera Treasure William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
194 Tenfuhrcent N Rolfe NSW $1,000
195 Our Tilly W Stott VIC $2,000
196 Final World R Jones VIC $500
197 Mother to Be (NZ) Hillside Bloodstock VIC $800
198 Pendulum Miss (NZ) McLaren Bloodstock SA $1,200
199 Academia (GB) T Livingstone VIC $600
200 Sad Eye Lady William Inglis As Agent SA $950
201 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
202 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,600
203 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
204 Not Named P Gray QLD $350
205 Not Named A Sheahan NSW $500
206 Prejudicial P Stennett VIC $400
207 Room Two Sister Bowness Stud NSW $2,600
208 Supreme Athena A Vanderfeen VIC $900
209 Tiger Troubles B Simpson VIC $600
210 Shadow Hill M Keegan VIC $3,000
W Cats Pause Withdrawn
W Esterior Withdrawn
213 Hennessy Paradis Jager Throughbreds VIC $2,000
214 Danseda P Stennett VIC $5,000
215 Fine Calibre A Purcell VIC $2,750
216 Danshee C & L Fletcher VIC $1,500
217 Princess Delta G Fagan VIC $1,750
218 Venezuelan Miss (NZ) A Purcell VIC $1,500
219 Jane Jet William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
220 God She's Raunchy J Melvin QLD $2,000
221 Zarzarbaar C Burgess VIC $1,000
222 Robyn's Belle B Barton VIC $1,600
W Athenian Girl Withdrawn
224 Festival Ballet Mr Matteo Adornetto QLD $3,000
225 Cattiniuum William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
226 Tossit About Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
227 Devonzaka Passed $1,750 Reserve $3,000
228 Brom Stiletto Ultra Thoroughbreds VIC $900
229 Caracel L Beaumont VIC $500
230 Bella's Cry S Theodore VIC $30,000
231 Savannah Cat G Stevenson TAS $2,500
232 Rock d'Or Hillside Bloodstock VIC $5,500
233 Lucky Chips W Hargreaves NSW $5,000
234 Kashinite William Inglis As Agent SA $4,500
235 Yes Sir Yes Sir Englebrecht Bloodstock NSW $3,000
236 Bunker Boy S Morrissy VIC $30,000
W Duke House Withdrawn
238 Big Dapper J Willaton VIC $600
239 Ontario J Paterson VIC $300
240 Desert Control S Theodore VIC $5,500
W Cosmic Bolt Withdrawn
242 Pavarotti S Somers VIC $1,400
W Martius Withdrawn
244 Chucklehead P Rintoul VIC $400
245 Don't Tell Andy William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
246 Our Chateau (NZ) M Croston VIC $2,200
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Disco Dan Withdrawn
249 Jeuluna K McGowan SA $10,000
250 Nordic Ruler J Davies VIC $3,250
251 Massivo (NZ) Victorian Bloodstock Sales VIC $10,000
252 Hot Roller G & M Blacker TAS $1,000
253 Bishamonten (NZ) M Keegan VIC $10,000
254 Novarese Englebrecht Bloodstock NSW $2,600
255 Scene Finale Phillips Racing QLD $1,000
256 General Relativity (NZ) P Dann QLD $5,500
257 Talktherossa B Goodwin VIC $1,500
W Spartan Warrior Withdrawn
259 Echo Summit Passed $1,250 Reserve $2,000
260 Jackorelli Boy A Purcell VIC $4,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 260 Gross Amount $1,349,150
Sold 200 (94%) Highest (Lot 158) $92,000
Passed In 13 (6%) Average $6,746
Withdrawn 47 Median $2,800

Session Breakdown

Day 1 Lots 1 - 192, 193 - 260
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 260 Gross Amount $1,349,150
Sold 200 (94%) Highest (Lot 158) $92,000
Passed In 13 (6%) Average $6,746
Withdrawn 47 Median $2,800

Sale Stats

Day 1
Lots 1-192, 193-260

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
14 Flash Trash Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
15 Newsmaker Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
47 Piccolo Puledra Passed $2,250
Reserve $3,000
53 Calico Passed $1,400
Reserve $1,500
54 Let Yourself Go Passed $800
Reserve $1,500
57 September Dreaming Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
69 Passed $2,500
Reserve $5,000
74 Passed $500
Reserve $1,500
87 Imprudence Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
189 Eve of Destruction Passed $4,500
Reserve $7,500
226 Tossit About Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
227 Devonzaka Passed $1,750
Reserve $3,000
259 Echo Summit Passed $1,250
Reserve $2,000

Withdrawals

47 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 12:47 pm, 8th Apr 2011.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
17 Spoken Rangeview Park Thoroughbreds, Arthurs Creek Mar 16th, 2:14pm
20 Protection Ballymeath Farm, Swanpool Mar 16th, 10:45am
24 Bin Dancin' (NZ) S. Sarpa, Niddrie Apr 8th, 12:47pm
51 Dallaq Meadow Farm, Bayles Mar 16th, 11:11am
70 Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) Mar 18th, 8:38am
80 Audrey Belle Owners Apr 8th, 12:47pm
82 Springtime Fever (NZ) Owner Feb 24th, 1:14pm
88 Prussian Empress Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Mar 11th, 2:07pm
92 Owners Mar 18th, 9:52am
106 Invincible You Owner Mar 16th, 10:45am
108 Soccer Mum Owners Apr 8th, 12:47pm
111 Showusyourcugats Larrem Lodge Bloodstock, Prospect East, SA Mar 17th, 2:50pm
112 Rosetti Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) Mar 18th, 8:38am
113 Mellona Oz Bloodstock, Rosebud (Reduction Sale) Mar 18th, 8:38am
120 Namaste Darley (Annual Reduction Sale), Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:08pm
124 Husson's Fortune Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Mar 17th, 1:14pm
126 Inadequate Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:08pm
127 Caplamp Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:08pm
128 Heard the Latest Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:09pm
129 Fappiano's Lad Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:09pm
130 Atlanta Falcon Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:09pm
131 Harlow Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:09pm
133 Nevzlin Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:09pm
135 My King Oath Patinack Farm Pty Ltd, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 16th, 12:09pm
143 Perian Moon Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Mar 17th, 1:56pm
147 Munderoo Jacka Investments Pty. Ltd., Wodonga Mar 17th, 9:52am
152 Steiglitz Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 8th, 12:47pm
153 Fince the Tronics Owners Mar 16th, 1:54pm
157 Tawakoni Owners Mar 15th, 10:57am
160 Just Hustled (NZ) Owners Mar 16th, 12:05pm
161 Bold Grace Owners Mar 16th, 12:05pm
171 Milonga Place (NZ) Owners Apr 8th, 12:47pm
173 Chinese Logic Owners Mar 18th, 8:39am
175 The Love Machine Owners Mar 18th, 9:52am
177 Spruce Dollar Owners Mar 17th, 4:24pm
178 Army of One Owners Feb 24th, 2:53pm
185 Top Tier L. Robertson, Long Gully Mar 17th, 4:25pm
187 Streetfire Owners Mar 7th, 12:14pm
211 Cats Pause P. L. Bennett, Bordertown, SA Mar 17th, 12:33pm
212 Esterior P. L. Bennett, Bordertown, SA Mar 17th, 12:33pm
223 Athenian Girl Forest Lodge Racing, Miners Rest Apr 8th, 12:47pm
237 Duke House Owner Mar 18th, 1:46pm
241 Cosmic Bolt Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Mar 17th, 1:56pm
243 Martius Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Mar 17th, 1:14pm
247 Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Apr 8th, 12:47pm
248 Disco Dan Owners Mar 18th, 9:52am
258 Spartan Warrior Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Mar 18th, 1:23pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Octagonal (NZ)/Rubitoff - B. or Br. - Filly
Amazing Choice (2003.g. by Fantastic Light-Rubitoff, by Rubiton-Mrs. Soffel).
      2nd HKJC Shing Ping H.

Besieged (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Sweet Ransom, by Red Ransom-Rubitoff).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Numbers Up Accounting Services Maiden H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 4 - Grandera (IRE)/Berberia - Ch. - Filly
Kaszanka (2006.f. by General Nediym-Fairy Ice, by Perugino-Lemon Ice).
      1st Esperance Bay TC J Doutch H.

Halekulani (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Flying Spice, by Flying Spur-Lemon Spice).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) North Ryde RSL Club H.
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 5 - Barely a Moment/Aces Royale - B. - Filly
Al's Magic Miss (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Carlton Ace, by Bianconi-Aces Royale).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 6 - Desert King (IRE)/Tipster - Br. - Filly
WINTER BURST (2005.f. by Western Winter-First Burst, by Danehill-Burst).
      1st Kenilworth Prix du Cap Gr.3

Historian (2007.g. by Choisir-Cyclonic, by Marauding-So Turbulent).
      2nd New Zealand Derby Gr.1
      4th Avondale Guineas Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 8 - Rubiton/King Grove - Br. - Filly
ZEDI KNIGHT (2004.g. by Zeditave-Sly Sandra, by Sealed Bid-Rassenboine).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Mercedes-Benz CV Somerton H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 9 - Semipalatinsk (USA)/Delicious Blue - Br. - Filly
Harmony (2006.f. by Zabeel-Danelish, by Great Dane-Delicious Blue).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Barloworld Motor H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 10 - Peintre Celebre (USA)/Oaks Day - Br. - Filly
Fashion Label (2007.f. by Dash for Cash-Concepts, by Peintre Celebre-Oaks Day).
      1st Edenhope RC MandM Wools Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 11 - King Charlemagne (USA)/Snasta - B. - Filly
ROCKSHAFT (2008.c. by Choisir-Bella Jewel, by Rory's Jester-Shiny).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Breeders' S. Gr.3
      1st Wodonga TC Novus Auto Glass 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 12 - North Reef (IRE)/Final Deal - Br. - Filly
KARUTA QUEEN (2008.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Card Queen, by Final Card-Eye That Lady).
      2nd Canberra RC Black Opal S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 15 - Marscay/Palace News (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
MAJESTIC MUSIC (2006.f. by Al Maher-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Tobouggie Woogie (2005.f. by Tobougg-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      4th TTC (Launceston) George Adams P. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 17 - Al Hareb (USA)/Jallas (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
I'm Outspoken (2005.f. by Bel Esprit-Spoken, by Al Hareb-Jallas).
      1st Bendigo JC Jayco Eagle Camper Trailer Maiden P.
      3rd Echuca RC Classic Rock H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 20 - Crown Jester/Protective - B. - Filly
Exquisite Art (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Victory Vein, by Mr Henrysee-Protective).
      1st Echuca RC Reaan at Lindsay Park Stud H.

Knot Out (2006.g. by Not a Single Doubt-It's Not On, by Tierce-Protective).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Carlton Draught P.

Royal Arrow (2006.c. by Royal Academy-Whirligig, by Brief Truce-Social Whirl).
      2nd Turffontein Drum Star H. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 23 - Jetball/Libre (NZ) - B. - Filly
Duckworth Lewis (2008.g. by Postponed-Ms Magenta, by Groom Dancer-The Waitress).
      4th Taranaki RC 2YO Classic Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 25 - Gold Fever (USA)/Depot (USA) - B. - Filly
Wadeema (2005.f. by Secret Savings-Fortunato, by Helissio-Depot).
      1st Yea RC Schepisi Communications Trophy H.

AVIATE (2007.f. by Dansili-Emplane, by Irish River-Peplum).
      3rd Gulfstream Honey Fox S. Gr.3

HEARTS OF FIRE (2007.c. by Firebreak-Alexander Ballet, by Mind Games-Dayville).
      4th Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S. Gr.2

SNAAFY (2004.c. by Kingmambo-Nafisah, by Lahib-Alyakkh).
      4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S. Gr.3

Citizen Bags (2008.c. by Proud Citizen-Latte, by Pleasant Tap-Madame Pandit).
      1st Panama Race

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 26 - Silver Deputy (CAN)/Serenely (USA) - B. - Filly
Escape Route (2004.c. by Elusive Quality-Away, by Dixieland Band-Be a Prospector).
      1st Jebel Ali Shadwell Farm S.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 27 - St. Jovite (USA)/Masters Time (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Muralla (2008.f. by Sailaway-Zintime, by Snaadee-Masters Time).
      1st Manila JC 3YO Maiden H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 30 - Sealed Bid (NZ)/Rassenboine - B. - Filly
ZEDI KNIGHT (2004.g. by Zeditave-Sly Sandra, by Sealed Bid-Rassenboine).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Mercedes-Benz CV Somerton H.

Sly Ruby (2005.f. by Rubiton-Sly Sandra, by Sealed Bid-Rassenboine).
      2nd Bendigo JC Mantra Hotels Resorts Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 31 - Dolphin Street (FR)/Deck the Halls - G. - Filly
PANIPIQUE (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Our Quivira, by Spinning World-Wichita).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Dictatorial (2004.g. by Commands-Nutshell, by Jade Hunter-Pinctada).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Angas Zinc Mine H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 32 - Redoute's Choice/Political Asylum - Br. - Filly
DANZYLUM (2003.g. by Danzero-Political Asylum, by Plush-Embassy).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) TAB 50th Birthday S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 34 - Geiger Counter (USA)/November Rain - B. - Filly
DUBLEANNY (2006.f. by Dubleo-Uncanny Lady, by Canny Lad-Nance Chrissie).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Mrs Mac's Beef Pie Sprint S.

PREMIER PEGASUS (2008.c. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Squall Linda, by Summer Squall-Glimmer Glass).
      1st Santa Anita San Felipe S. Gr.2
      3rd Santa Anita San Vicente S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 38 - Military Plume (NZ)/Snowspi - B. - Filly
Snow Cover (2006.g. by Kempinsky-Snowspi, by Bletchingly-Sleeting).
      2nd Wimmera RC Hi-Way 8 Motor Inn H.

CRYSTAL LILY (2007.f. by Stratum-Crystal Snip, by Snippets-Crystal Century).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1

Sierra Nevada (2007.g. by High Chaparral-Rata, by Dahar-Snow Mountain).
      3rd Avondale Guineas Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 42 - Splendent (USA)/Misinterpret - Br. - Filly
Super Hawk (2005.g. by Hawk Wing-Miss Superb, by Splendent-Misinterpret).
      1st Bunbury TC MGIB H.

Palasport (2006.g. by Arena-Miss Superb, by Splendent-Misinterpret).
      1st Wyong RC Coregas H.

Winner Take All (2006.f. by Arena-Royal Flutter, by Spinning World-Regal Chamber).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Alexandria H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 44 - Mister C (USA)/Palace Capers - Br. - Filly
Status Seeker (2007.g. by Arena-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      1st TTC (Hobart) Ballast Stone Estate Wines Maiden P.
      3rd TRC (Hobart) Connections Function Room Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 45 - Western Symphony (USA)/Joy and Laughter - B. - Filly
MORE JOYOUS (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy, by Sunday Silence-Joie Denise).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1

ELLIOTTO (2004.g. by Easy Rocking-Tanamur, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Cyril Flower S. L

EGO (2005.c. by E Dubai-Buckling, by Redoute's Choice-Miss Wutika).
      1st Matamata RC Reid and Harrison Ltd H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 46 - Rubiton/Flirty Bird - B. - Filly
STREETCAR MAGIC (2006.g. by Blevic-Stellar Fille, by Filante-North Star Lady).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) IC Frith H.

Gail (2006.f. by Bianconi-Girls Day, by Encosta de Lago-Richelle).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Advanced Mailing Solutions H.
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Matron S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 47 - Marwina/Light Action - B. - Filly
Speccio (2005.g. by Kendel Star-Step to Reason, by Squill-Steps to Heaven).
      2nd Bunbury S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 56 - Way of Light (USA)/Damasta (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Guns & Roses (2007.f. by Secret Savings-Damasta, by Ogygian-Tallahto).
      1st Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

Exclaim'n'exclude (2006.c. by Exceed and Excel-Punchess, by Two Punch-Pailleron).
      1st Vaal Play Soccer 6 Conditions P.

Five Nations (2006.f. by Kafwain-The Great Catsby, by Tomorrows Cat-Mist at Dawning).
      1st Fair Grounds Claiming

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 59 - Commands/Graphics - B. or Br. - Filly
Intaglio (2008.c. by Manton-Graphics, by Sir Laurence-Paintress).
      2nd Ballarat TC Tracy the Placement People 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 60 - Viscount/Amber Shore - B. - Filly
Ambergris (2005.f. by Exceed and Excel-Amber Shore, by Hennessy-Bay Boulevard).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Elders Residential H.
      3rd Albury RC Commercial Club Zodiac Lounge H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 65 - Encosta de Lago/Palace Fire - Ch. - Colt
Delcanos (2007.f. by Delago Brom-Palace Fire, by Palace Music-Lady Zillah).
      1st Naracoorte RC Combined Memeorial Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 68 - Estambul (ARG)/Endofera - Ch. - Filly
Halekulani (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Flying Spice, by Flying Spur-Lemon Spice).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) North Ryde RSL Club H.
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 70 - Giacosa/Jabiluka - B. - Colt
DUBLEANNY (2006.f. by Dubleo-Uncanny Lady, by Canny Lad-Nance Chrissie).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Mrs Mac's Beef Pie Sprint S.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 71 - Giacosa/Not Broken - Br. or Blk. - Filly
CANALI (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Angora, by Barathea-Allez).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Thinkbigstud.com.au H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 76 - Universal Prince/Rich Ruby Red - B. - Filly
PLAYING GOD (2007.g. by Blackfriars-Dolly Will Do, by Rubiton-Anything Tudor).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Australian Cup Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 77 - Desert Sun (GB)/Murdoch's Girl - B. - Filly
Dooen (2006.f. by Zariz-Murdoch's Girl, by True Version-Twigalae).
      1st Towong TC Studio 35 Architecture Chisholm H.

Juggling Act (2006.c. by Giant's Causeway-Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy-Gatana).
      1st Philippine RC OTB Sapi-Ding Pangilinan Trophy

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 85 - Flying Spur/In Your Eyes - B. - Filly
DO RA MI (2007.f. by Savabeel-Aulide, by Snippets-Candide).
      1st VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 86 - Bel Esprit/Sunday Bliss - B. or Br. - Filly
Thetoppie (2004.g. by Bel Esprit-Sunday Bliss, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Will She Hula).
      3rd Tumut TC Hotondo Homes H.

Busy Doin' Nothin' (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Sunday Bliss, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Will She Hula).
      2nd GCTC Ilve Quadra Maiden H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 91 - Dash for Cash/Gold Change - G. - Filly
Silver Sting (2005.f. by Dash for Cash-Gold Change, by Gold Carat-Quick Change).
      2nd Towong TC Corcoran Parker Ray Braham Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 92 - El Moxie (USA)/Lang Loi (NZ) - B. - Filly
Winning Success (2006.g. by El Moxie-Lang Loi, by Fraar-Good Looker).
      3rd Singapore TC Canadian Chamber S.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 94 - Dubleo (USA)/Truly Julie (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Fille de Choisir (2005.f. by Choisir-Truly Julie, by What a Guest-Baramul Lass).
      2nd Naracoorte RC Midfield Meats H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 95 - Denon (USA)/Miss Turkoman (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Be Ready (2006.f. by My Halo-Milk and Honey, by Woodman-Miss Turkoman).
      1st Club Maiden S.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 97 - Court of Jewels (NZ)/Stallard - B. - Filly
She Swings (2006.f. by Court of Jewels-Stallard, by Monde Bleu-Starego).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Cup Day in March H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Myer Fashions on the Field H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 100 - Commands/Gold Tycoon - B. - Filly
Beejay Belle (2008.f. by Perfectly Ready-Guinness, by King of Kings-Otehi Diamond).
      2nd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 102 - Reset/Jubilant Spirit - B. - Filly
RED FLAIR (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Blazing Aura, by Blazing Sword-Anodyne).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Chubb S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 104 - Not a Single Doubt/Forest Song - Ch. - Filly
Compact Yarn (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Forest Song, by Woodman-Arias).
      2nd HKJC Lockhart H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 105 - Spinning World (USA)/Miss Spitfire - Br. - Filly
Rose of Peace (2007.f. by Hussonet-Rose o' War, by Danehill-Savana City).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 106 - Invincible Spirit (IRE)/Shaquille - B. - Filly
Invincible You (2007.f. by Invincible Spirit-Shaquille, by Military Plume-Fancy Free).
      1st Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 109 - Reset/Ponton Flyer - B. or Br. - Filly
Glasgow Jim (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Currabahah, by Northern Spring-Ponton River).
      1st Darwin TC Shenannigans Cup Day in March H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 110 - Exceed and Excel/Regal Prospect - B. - Filly
Countess of Tiba (2003.f. by Second Empire-True M'Lady, by Is it True-Superb Prospect).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Austbrokers Terrace H.

Western Fever (2008.f. by Flying Pegasus-Western Sunset, by Honour and Glory-Reflected Image).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Gimcrack S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 114 - Exceed and Excel/Lady Knockout - B. - Filly
Prime Knockout (2006.f. by Mossman-Prime Again, by Marooned-Silent Expectation).
      1st Pinjarra RC Warren Wishart 40th Birthday H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 116 - Barely a Moment/Reannag - B. - Filly
OFCOURSEICAN (2006.f. by Mossman-Yes She Can Cancan, by Canny Lad-Dove Vai).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Wenona Girl H. L
      1st ATC (Rosehill) CC's You Can't Say No H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 120 - Exceed and Excel/Adorara (USA) - B. - Filly
Adoranova (2005.f. by Noverre-Adorara, by Silver Hawk-Adored Slew).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Envirobank Recycling H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 122 - Gonski/Ambitious Lady (GB) - B. - Gelding
IGUAZU FALLS (2005.c. by Pivotal-Anna Palariva, by Caerleon-Anna of Saxony).
      1st Abu Dhabi Jebel Dhana H.

BULLBARS (2007.c. by Elusive Quality-Accessories, by Singspiel-Anna Matrushka).
      1st VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 123 - Lonhro/Danoise - B. - Gelding
Danemark (2007.g. by Lonhro-Danoise, by Danehill-Kurdasea).
      3rd Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 125 - Elvstroem/Masseera (IRE) - Ch. - Gelding
Great Gretzky (2005.g. by Untouchable-Masseera, by Alzao-Wannabe).
      3rd Mackay TC Woollam Constructions H.
      3rd Mackay TC XXXX Gold H.

Spitfire Kid (2003.c. by Carnegie-Masseera, by Alzao-Wannabe).
      2nd Macau Iroquois H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 126 - Dubawi (IRE)/Icecapade - B. or Br. - Gelding
AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR (2007.f. by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin', by Nothin' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L

Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2nd Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3

Beejay Belle (2008.f. by Perfectly Ready-Guinness, by King of Kings-Otehi Diamond).
      2nd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

Decircles (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 127 - General Nediym/Silent Smytzer - Ch. - Gelding
Caplamp (2007.g. by General Nediym-Silent Smytzer, by Rory's Jester-Silent Twig).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Roxby Hourglass Jewellers H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 128 - Shamardal (USA)/Brun Chanel - B. - Gelding
WARM LOVE (2007.f. by Octagonal-Charangas, by Flying Spur-La Mambo).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 130 - Fastnet Rock/Flame of Atlanta (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Cauldron (2005.g. by Lonhro-Flame of Atlanta, by Clay Hero-Plans Awry).
      1st SCTC Tensens Cleaning Supplies H.
      3rd SCTC Maleny Supa IGA H.

Vader (2007.g. by Lonhro-Flame of Atlanta, by Clay Hero-Plans Awry).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Slipper on Sale H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 133 - Dehere (USA)/Ruski Rose (USA) - B. - Gelding
Nevzlin (2006.g. by Dehere-Ruski Rose, by Nureyev-V Sign).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes Tonic H.
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Zobel Finance H.

Midnight Visit (2008.f. by Henny Hughes-Open Window, by Trempolino-Vexation).
      3rd Aqueduct Proud Puppy S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 135 - Exceed and Excel/St. Clemens Belle - B. - Gelding
My King Oath (2007.g. by Exceed and Excel-St. Clemens Belle, by Don't Say Halo-St Clemens).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Sharon Forrester-Jones H.

St Clement Danes (2006.g. by Shamardal-St. Clemens Belle, by Don't Say Halo-St Clemens).
      2nd Kilmore TC Wellington Square Shopping H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 139 - God's Own/Blazing Aura - B. - Gelding
RED FLAIR (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Blazing Aura, by Blazing Sword-Anodyne).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Chubb S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 141 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Cherontessa (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
Monsieur Blanc (2006.g. by Dash for Cash-Leccino, by Canny Lad-Cherontessa).
      1st Albany RC WA Shurer H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 144 - More Than Ready (USA)/Afternoon Delight (NZ) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Tamland (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Afternoon Delight, by Slavic-Grey Invader).
      1st Edenhope RC Bullarook Park Stud H.

Golan Grey (2004.g. by Golan-Grey Invader, by Brilliant Invader-Belisha).
      1st South Waikato RC Team Wealleans H.

Another Invader (2006.f. by Golan-Grey Invader, by Brilliant Invader-Belisha).
      1st Counties RC Mitavite H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 145 - Flying Spur/Dux of the Class - B. - Gelding
Glasgow Jim (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Currabahah, by Northern Spring-Ponton River).
      1st Darwin TC Shenannigans Cup Day in March H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 148 - Monde Bleu (GB)/Rigoler (NZ) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Rigotune (2004.g. by Distant Music-Rigoler, by Clay Hero-Bunnarungi).
      3rd Krambach RC Jim Anderson Dozer Hire H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 152 - Delzao/Cornbread - B. - Gelding
Miss Phromily (2006.f. by Delzao-Cornbread, by Rubiton-Tamer).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.

YOU'RE CANNY (2008.g. by Canny Lad-Techniques, by Palace Music-Gypsy Alert).
      1st Canberra RC Black Opal S. L
      1st Canberra RC All Bar Nun Lightning Ridge 2YO P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 156 - Reset/Northwood Lady - B. - Gelding
Clement Spirit (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Northwood Lady, by Bluebird-Seaside Lady).
      1st HKJC Sai Van Bridge H.

Parma (2006.f. by Elvstroem-Northwood Lady, by Bluebird-Seaside Lady).
      3rd Warrnambool RC Pearson's Nursery Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 157 - Encosta de Lago/Wichita - B. - Gelding
PANIPIQUE (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Our Quivira, by Spinning World-Wichita).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 159 - Stravinsky (USA)/Marlo Waters - Ch. - Gelding
Macau Eagle (2005.c. by Zeditave-So Amorous, by Generous-Annoconnor).
      1st Macau Buckpasser H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 160 - Hussonet (USA)/Great Joy - Ch. - Gelding
Just Hustled (2007.g. by Hussonet-Great Joy, by Grand Lodge-Good News).
      2nd Echuca RC Betfair Maiden P.

War Ends (2006.g. by Redoute's Choice-Good News, by Don't Forget Me-Betty Box).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Harry Perks H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 163 - Bel Esprit/Rivers Secret - B. - Gelding
ONE WORLD (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1

Kulgrinda (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Redelva S. L
      4th VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 166 - Commands/Bardot - B. - Gelding
Validator (2004.g. by Val Royal-Bridget's Daughter, by Best Western-Bold Bridget).
      1st Echuca RC Iasbet.com H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 168 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Iguazu (NZ) - B. - Colt
Shopaholic (2008.f. by Pins-Splashing Out, by O'Reilly-Iguazu).
      1st South Waikato RC Tokoroa Cosmopolitan Club 2YO Maiden S.

VONUSTI (2004.g. by Ustinov-Reasonably, by Sound Reason-Marlass).
      3rd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 170 - Guiscard/Celtic Symbol - Br. or Blk. - Gelding
Lateandknewit (2004.g. by Guiscard-Celtic Symbol, by Celtic Swing-Royal Bletch).
      3rd Balranald RC Benchmark 55 H.
      3rd Corowa RC O'Connor's Case IH H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 174 - Secret Savings (USA)/Show Us Your Legs - B. or Br. - Colt
Money Box (2007.c. by Secret Savings-Show Us Your Legs, by Tribu-Dynadance).
      2nd Wimmera RC Stawell Gold Cup Day Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 175 - Testa Rossa/Tranquil Love - Br. - Gelding
Spurtastic (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Brief Embrace, by Irgun-Tranquil Love).
      1st SCTC OGE Group Architects 2YO H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 177 - Planchet/Treen - B. - Gelding
Lena's Fury (2006.f. by Dante's Fury-Molina, by Land Speed Record-Dark Moss).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Become a Perth Racing Member H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 180 - Rakti (GB)/County Royale - Ch. - Gelding
You Never Know (2006.c. by Reset-Rippa Royale, by Grand Lodge-County Royale).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 183 - Ne Coupez Pas (USA)/Capzela (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Hello Dubai (2006.g. by Dubai Destination-Capzela, by Cape Cross-Zabrina).
      3rd Strathalbyn RC QBE Insurance Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 184 - Bianconi (USA)/Darvolant - Ch. - Gelding
Royal Flight (2004.f. by Danzighill-Capital Flight, by Noble Bijou-Flight Judge).
      1st Otago RC New Zealand Bloodstock Airfreight H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 185 - Agnes World (USA)/Tierani - B. or Br. - Gelding
Top Tier (2003.g. by Agnes World-Tierani, by Tierce-Kaolani Queen).
      2nd Wimmera RC Barham Real Estate and Insurance Agencies H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 186 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/My Memphis Belle - B. - Gelding
GENERAL TRUCE (2007.g. by Brief Truce-General Resolve, by General Nediym-Hard Decision).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Yallambee Classic Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 187 - Street Cry (IRE)/Denia - Ch. - Gelding
Off and Laughing (2007.f. by Street Cry-Denia, by Thunder Gulch-Lurelin).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Aquanas Foods H.

Revital - Mr Celerity (H.K.) (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Quinsigimond, by Formidable-Quillotern).
      1st HKJC Shek Mun H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 188 - Flying Spur/Shudder - B. - Gelding
Cambalara (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Tambalara, by Kenvain-Tambarria).
      1st TTC (Hobart) Thetote.com.au 2YO H.
      1st TTC (Launceston) Veolia Environmental Services 2YO Maiden P.

MISS SCARAMANGA (2006.f. by Second Empire-Love of Mary, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      1st Arlington (SAF) Book Your Table for Classic Day H.

Karrdo (2008.g. by Volksraad-Maidjeu, by Montjeu-The Maid).
      2nd Matamata RC Slipper S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 189 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Mirare (USA) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Slick Lady (2006.f. by Okawango-Mirare, by Caro-Gray Mirage).
      3rd Sapphire Coast TC Merimbula Tourism Maiden H.

Minnie Mah (2007.f. by Al Maher-Minnie Me, by Snippets-Arctic Scene).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. L

Ultrapassando (2007.c. by Wild Event-Pega Rapaz, by Music Prospector-Glopex).
      2nd Cidade Jardim G.P. Piratininga Gr.2

Purrfect Bluff (2006.f. by Lion Heart-Gambling Girl, by Secret Claim-Dawn's Deputy).
      4th Aqueduct Patty's Positive S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 191 - Kempinsky/Permai - Br. or Blk. - Gelding
DIAMOND TO PEGASUS (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Exo, by Hennessy-Hot Socks).
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 195 - Canny Lad/Paraparap - Ch. - Filly
Hull City (2005.f. by Hold That Tiger-Miss Truce, by Brief Truce-Girl on the Run).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Plough Inn H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 196 - Umatilla (NZ)/Mondo Contea - Br. or Blk. - Filly
My Dark Chocolate (2005.g. by Street Cry-Greendale Lass, by Alzao-Fayette County).
      1st Macau Byerley Turk H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 197 - Dance Floor (USA)/Vasadanya (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
WAIKATO (2003.g. by Pins-Skywalker Wilkes, by Skywalker-Vivarchi).
      4th Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 198 - Savabeel/Chiming (NZ) - B. - Filly
Casual Friday (2005.f. by Tale of the Cat-Belle Star, by Star Way-Belltello).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.

SATIN SHOES (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Star Satire, by Volksraad-Satirical).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 199 - Mark of Esteem (IRE)/Legend of Arabia (IRE) - B. - Filly
French Opera (2003.g. by Bering-On Fair Stage, by Sadler's Wells-Fair Salinia).
      1st Newbury Game Spirit Chase

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 215 - French Deputy (USA)/Anniegetyourgun (USA) - Ch. - Filly
WIN WILLY (2006.c. by Monarchos-City Fair, by Carson City-Encorevous).
      3rd Oaklawn Razorback H. Gr.3

Monte En (2007.c. by Zenno Rob Roy-Sunset Kiss, by Tony Bin-After the Sun).
      1st Nakayama Tomisato Tokubetsu
      1st Tokyo Allowance Race

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 216 - Danzero/Can She Fly - B. or Br. - Filly
Gilded Spur (2007.c. by Flying Spur-Fly by Night, by Prince of Birds-Paris Nights).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 217 - Okawango (USA)/Viennetta - Ch. - Filly
MY DOCTOR WALESKA (2008.f. by The Daddy-Dancing Code, by Lost Code-Dancing Blade).
      4th Camarero Clasico Dia de la Mujer L

AWESOME RHYTHM (2006.c. by Toccet-Galoshes, by Storm Boot-Saratoga Rhythm).
      1st Laurel Claiming

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 220 - God's Own/Raunchy Red - B. - Filly
Baekjeonmupae (2004.g. by Traditionally-Star Sixty Seven, by Phone Trick-Viva Aviva).
      1st Seoul Foreign class F1

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 221 - Mossman/Zanngana (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Zarkandar (2007.g. by Azamour-Zarkasha, by Kahyasi-Zarkana).
      1st Kempton Adonis Juvenile Hurdle

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 222 - Bel Esprit/Tennessee Robyn - B. - Filly
ALOHA (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st VRC (Flemington) PFD Food Services S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 226 - Dangerous/Merrymaker - B. - Filly
Tossit About (2007.f. by Dangerous-Merrymaker, by Bluebird-Appolinaris).
      2nd Yarra Valley RC Nannas Apple Pie Maiden P.

Tossit Around (2005.f. by King of Prussia-Merrymaker, by Bluebird-Appolinaris).
      3rd Hamilton RC Hamilton Harness H.

Gilbeau (2004.g. by Choisir-Merrymaker, by Bluebird-Appolinaris).
      3rd Darwin TC Parap Village Apartments H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 228 - Delago Brom/Counteract - Ch. - Filly
Rubinacci (2005.f. by Johannesburg-Venere, by Marscay-Virginian Belle).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Central Star Auto Haus H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 230 - Street Cry (IRE)/Bella Senorina - Ch. - Filly
Bella's Cry (2007.f. by Street Cry-Bella Senorina, by Blazing Sword-Belle Sauvage).
      2nd Bendigo JC D Dawson and Co Maiden P.
      3rd Werribee RC PRD Jens Gaunt Maiden P.

CANALI (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Angora, by Barathea-Allez).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Thinkbigstud.com.au H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 232 - Fastnet Rock/Aspiring Gulch (USA) - B. - Filly
I Excel (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Aspiring Gulch, by Gulch-Spire).
      2nd Lockyer RC Baulderstone Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 235 - Anabaa (USA)/Excitant - B. - Gelding
Court Dancer (2005.g. by Cullen-Mahogany Dancer, by Timber Country-Kasimova).
      1st CJC Smith and Boston Boutique and Nationwide Horse Transport H.

CALIBRACHOA (2007.c. by Southern Image-Fort Lauderdale, by Montbrook-Ten Cents a Turn).
      1st Aqueduct Tom Fool H. Gr.3

Calanish (2006.c. by Lecture-Kathakali, by Joshua Dancer-Kali Ridge).
      1st Vaal Racing Express Speedhorse H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 236 - Cape Cross (IRE)/The Divot (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Miss Barwang (2007.f. by Anabaa-The Divot, by Zabeel-Indent).
      1st SCTC Access Insulation Maiden H.

SOLID BILLING (2004.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Star Affair, by Star Way-The Grin).
      1st ARC Cathay Pacific Nathans Memorial H.

The Glitzy One (2007.f. by Flying Spur-The Jewel, by O'Reilly-The Grin).
      2nd Otago RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 241 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Cosmic Strike - Ch. - Gelding
Cosmic Bolt (2007.g. by Tale of the Cat-Cosmic Strike, by Made of Gold-National Star).
      1st Bendigo JC Schweppes Maiden P.
      3rd Bendigo JC Jayco Eagle Camper Trailer Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 249 - Jeune (GB)/Tennessee Moon - Ch. - Gelding
Turbo Bel (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Tennessee Moon, by Marscay-Tennessee Vain).
      3rd Yarra Valley RC Centrebet's Best Price Maiden P.

ALOHA (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st VRC (Flemington) PFD Food Services S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 250 - Court of Jewels (NZ)/Flutes - Br. - Gelding
ONE WORLD (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1

Kulgrinda (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Redelva S. L
      4th VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 251 - Mossman/Classique Royale - Ch. - Gelding
Fabulous Princess (2006.f. by Falbrav-Rainbow Echo, by Spectrum-Mythical Echo).
      1st Taranaki RC Nicholas Finance H.

Mythical Spirit (2005.f. by Bel Esprit-Sirens Echo, by Marauding-Mythical Echo).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) National Union of Workers H.
      1st Geelong RC Function and Event Centre H.

TATO ZETA (2007.c. by Thunder Gulch-Risotto, by Kris S-Routilante).
      1st La Rinconada Clasico Socopo L

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 252 - Racer's Edge/Bouffant - B. - Gelding
Hot Roller (2007.g. by Racer's Edge-Bouffant, by Brief Truce-Faithful).
      3rd Balnarring PRC Jims Test and Tag Maiden H.

BEADED (2005.f. by Lonhro-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 253 - Istidaad (USA)/Gofalaise (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
Bishamonten (2005.g. by Istidaad-Gofalaise, by Deputy Governor-Falaise).
      1st Hamilton RC HRC Cup Carnival H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 260 - Akhadan/Aktoom Lady - Ch. - Gelding
Prince Jackorelli (2005.g. by Bianconi-Aktoom Lady, by Mookta-Ruling Romance).
      1st Narromine TC Flat Chat News H.

Updated 17-Mar-2011

Lot 1: Phantom Rose (NZ)