Oaklands Junction
17, 18 April 2011

2011 Melbourne Autumn Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
Day 1, Session 1, 11am 17th April 2011 1 - 220
Day 2, Session 1, 11am 18th April 2011 221 - 344
Day 2, Session 2, 18th April 2011 345 - 441
Day 2, Supplementary, 18th April 2011 442 - 469

Sale Overview

The Melbourne Autumn Yearling Sale has long been regarded as the value sale of Australia.

At modest prices, many successful racehorses have graduated from the sale and this year’s catalogue should ensure that success continues.

Pompeii Ruler, Grand Journey, Status Symbol, Broadway Harmony, Orbit Express, She’s Got Gears, Secret Flyer and Grand Britannia are just a few of those successes.

This year’s catalogue of 441 yearlings includes yearlings by proven sires Bel Esprit, Bianconi, Choisir, Commands, Hussonet, Lonhro, Red Ransom, Reset, Rock Of Gibraltar etc.

Second season sires already making their mark on the track include Churchill Downs, Artie Schiller, Nadeem and Written Tycoon, whilst 22 first season sires will be represented.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Jason Warren Racing / Iskander Racing VIC $36,000
2 Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
3 D Noonan VIC $17,000
4 Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
5 T O'Sullivan VIC $14,000
W Withdrawn
7 D Noonan VIC $3,500
8 S Adams SA $5,000
9 G Marcon VIC $12,000
10 Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
11 William Inglis As Agent NT $19,000
12 Passed $2,000 Reserve $4,000
13 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $7,000
14 S Leoni VIC $15,000
15 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
16 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
17 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
18 Passed $3,000 Reserve $4,000
19 William Inglis As Agent VIC $7,000
20 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $14,000
21 Aquanita Racing VIC $14,000
22 Drewdan Homes Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
23 Passed $13,000 Reserve $15,000
24 William Inglis As Agent VIC $8,500
W Withdrawn
26 P Payne VIC $15,000
27 K McDonald VIC $11,500
28 R Reynolds VIC $4,500
W Withdrawn
30 William Inglis As Agent VIC $13,000
31 T Evans TAS $3,500
32 P Sutcliffe SA $15,000
33 Passed $6,500 Reserve $7,000
34 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $27,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
37 William Inglis As Agent VIC $7,000
38 Wilde Racing VIC $7,500
39 R Waymouth VIC $5,000
40 Marcus Fahler Racing / Mantec Thoroughbreds VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
42 A Iaria VIC $8,000
43 I Zabarenkov VIC $2,000
44 D Short VIC $14,000
45 Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
46 A Shillito VIC $10,000
47 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
48 Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock VIC $5,000
49 Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
50 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
51 F Stockdale VIC $5,000
52 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
53 J Bourke VIC $15,500
W Withdrawn
55 William Inglis As Agent NSW $22,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
58 P Hardacre VIC $3,500
59 Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
60 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
61 K Bourke VIC $4,500
62 Illoura Racing Stables VIC $7,000
63 Redgum Racing VIC $20,000
64 Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
65 P Sutcliffe SA $18,000
W Withdrawn
67 D Stumpo VIC $4,000
68 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $4,000
69 D Melbourne VIC $3,500
70 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $3,000
71 Passed $14,000 Reserve $50,000
72 William Inglis As Agent VIC $12,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
75 Northwood VIC $16,000
76 Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $41,000
77 U Clarke & D Allan VIC $4,500
78 D Holland VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
80 William Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
W Withdrawn
82 M Young VIC $20,000
83 Passed $11,000 Reserve $12,000
84 Wilde Racing VIC $20,000
85 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
86 P Lawrence SA $12,000
87 G Baker VIC $6,000
88 P Marshall VIC $25,000
89 J Baillie VIC $8,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
92 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
93 R Reynolds VIC $3,000
94 D Cannon VIC $7,000
95 D Noonan VIC $10,000
96 William Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
97 J Murray VIC $8,000
98 G Zerafa VIC $5,000
99 T Carter-Smith VIC $7,000
100 D Moore VIC $30,000
101 T Waddell VIC $2,500
102 S Glare QLD $6,000
103 Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
104 Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
105 M Templeton VIC $6,000
106 R Cameron VIC $4,500
107 R Ingram VIC $6,000
108 S Dwyer VIC $19,000
109 J Baillie VIC $7,000
110 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
111 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
112 William Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
113 P Sutcliffe SA $12,000
114 P Payne VIC $9,000
115 B Antone NSW $4,500
116 Redgum Racing VIC $17,000
W Withdrawn
118 U Clarke & D Allan VIC $6,000
119 3 Horses Racing VIC $2,000
120 Newlands Thoroughbreds VIC $29,000
121 EBA VIC $25,000
122 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $4,000
123 Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $7,500
124 Wilde Racing VIC $25,000
125 M Hinton VIC $12,000
126 K Wilson VIC $18,000
127 Passed $6,500 Reserve $9,000
128 R Wellington NSW $6,000
129 Passed $24,000 Reserve $45,000
130 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $10,000
131 A Abrahamson VIC $3,000
W Withdrawn
133 A Young NEW ZEALAND $5,500
134 G Aldridge VIC $6,500
W Withdrawn
136 Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
140 I Peskett VIC $3,000
141 F Stockdale VIC $6,000
142 Aquanita Racing VIC $40,000
143 S Seketa VIC $5,500
W Withdrawn
145 E Jusufovic VIC $15,000
146 B Pendlebury VIC $16,000
147 P Boynton VIC $7,000
148 Geekay Pty Ltd VIC $3,750
149 D Binaisse VIC $9,000
150 P Maher VIC $15,000
151 William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
152 J Blacker TAS $15,000
153 Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
154 P Crump NSW $4,000
155 Passed $5,000 Reserve $7,500
156 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
157 B Antone NSW $4,000
158 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
159 G Blacker TAS $4,500
160 M Hinton VIC $5,000
161 J Bourke VIC $9,000
162 G Baker VIC $8,000
163 William Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
164 W Gribble VIC $3,000
165 B Davis VIC $5,000
166 Northwood VIC $10,000
167 M Trotter VIC $10,000
168 Daniel Kelly Racing VIC $4,000
169 Cox Racing VIC $6,000
170 Bulla Thoroughbreds VIC $36,000
W Withdrawn
172 P Carey VIC $7,000
173 F Stockdale VIC $2,000
174 Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $30,000
175 J Blacker TAS $20,000
176 Passed $2,000 Reserve $2,500
177 Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
178 P Maher VIC $10,500
179 B Mitchell VIC $8,500
180 P Payne VIC $18,000
181 M Cook VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
183 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,500
184 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
185 Passed $17,000 Reserve $18,000
186 William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,500
187 Mayberry Racing VIC $1,500
188 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $3,500
189 William Inglis As Agent VIC $5,000
190 Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
192 R Mathews VIC $5,500
193 K Bourke VIC $4,000
194 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $2,500
195 Geekay Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
196 Passed $25,000 Reserve $35,000
197 T Mees VIC $26,000
198 Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
200 Bundy Racing Pty Ltd QLD $9,500
201 M Williams VIC $62,000
202 C Curtis SA $10,000
203 Northwood VIC $8,000
204 Wilde Racing VIC $17,000
205 William Inglis As Agent VIC $13,000
206 EBA VIC $80,000
207 J Smerdon VIC $10,000
208 S Smedley SA $4,000
209 3 Horses Racing VIC $2,500
210 Ryan Racing VIC $11,000
211 T Mees VIC $3,000
212 3 Horses Racing VIC $3,500
213 I Zaparenkov VIC $2,500
214 A George VIC $4,000
215 J Blacker TAS $15,000
216 Gale Lodge VIC $17,500
217 M O'Donnell VIC $4,000
218 A Garraway VIC $2,000
219 Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
220 W Wood VIC $10,000
W Withdrawn
222 G & G Bloodstock WA $12,000
223 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
224 William Inglis As Agent VIC $55,000
225 P Harper VIC $19,000
226 J Thom VIC $2,500
227 Passed $20,000 Reserve $35,000
228 Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
W Withdrawn
230 Passed $30,000 Reserve $50,000
231 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
232 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
233 Passed $11,000 Reserve $12,000
W Withdrawn
235 First Light Racing Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
236 G Searle SA $5,500
237 Bulla Thoroughbreds VIC $42,000
238 P Hardacre VIC $13,000
239 B Maher VIC $11,000
240 S Arnold VIC $30,000
241 M Jackson VIC $10,000
242 Passed $2,000 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
244 B Davis VIC $2,000
245 3 Horses Racing VIC $3,500
246 K Douglas VIC $2,000
247 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
248 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
W Withdrawn
250 P Hardacre VIC $3,000
W Withdrawn
252 Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
253 A Perdon VIC $10,000
254 M Laurie VIC $6,500
255 A Iaria VIC $12,000
W Withdrawn
257 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
258 N Burke VIC $10,000
259 Passed $6,500 Reserve $7,000
260 C Templeton VIC $3,000
261 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $2,000
262 Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,000
263 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
264 K Fox VIC $6,000
265 Nardoo Valley Stud VIC $20,000
266 William Inglis As Agent VIC $11,000
267 William Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
268 Australian Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
269 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
270 William Inglis As Agent VIC $13,000
271 M Williams VIC $14,000
272 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
273 G Osborne VIC $10,000
274 3 Horses Racing VIC $5,000
275 Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
276 William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
277 R Cameron VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
280 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $2,500
281 Passed $5,500 Reserve $10,000
282 J Ledger VIC $58,000
W Withdrawn
284 Racing Equine VIC $6,000
285 Pinewood Park VIC $2,000
286 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $4,000
287 S Smedley SA $3,500
288 P Payne VIC $11,000
289 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $3,000
290 Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
291 Passed $16,000 Reserve $25,000
292 D Daffy VIC $7,000
W Withdrawn
294 Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
295 G Aldridge VIC $4,000
296 P Boynton VIC $26,000
297 Aquanita Racing VIC $13,000
298 A Purcell VIC $10,000
299 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
300 I Hay TAS $4,000
301 G Baker VIC $26,000
302 B Davis VIC $9,000
303 P Burgun VIC $18,000
304 K Southey VIC $6,000
305 T O'Sullivan VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
307 A Wilson VIC $2,500
308 D Cannon VIC $5,000
309 C Cassar VIC $25,000
310 Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
311 T Templeton VIC $18,000
312 Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
313 T Waddell VIC $2,500
314 Bulla Thoroughbreds VIC $6,000
315 Passed $18,000 Reserve $26,000
316 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
317 D Kelly VIC $7,500
318 N Burke VIC $19,000
319 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
320 Yarrabubba Simmental Stud VIC $7,000
321 T Taggart VIC $9,000
322 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
323 A Iaria VIC $6,000
324 R Laing VIC $15,000
325 R Macleod VIC $7,500
326 Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
327 N Burke VIC $6,500
W Withdrawn
329 A Purcell VIC $3,500
330 Y Harvey VIC $3,000
331 William Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
332 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
333 First Light Racing Pty Ltd VIC $5,500
334 T Templeton VIC $18,000
335 C Rumble VIC $5,000
336 3 Horses Racing VIC $3,000
337 First Light Racing Pty Ltd VIC $22,000
338 K Fox VIC $6,000
339 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
340 R Waymouth VIC $3,000
341 D Cannon VIC $5,500
342 Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $42,000
343 I Lister VIC $10,000
344 Passed $2,000 Reserve $2,500
W Withdrawn
346 G Redman VIC $2,500
347 J Baillie VIC $2,500
348 C Curtis SA $2,000
349 C Templeton VIC $24,000
350 S Coombes VIC $1,500
351 R Matthews VIC $5,500
352 E Spyrou VIC $2,250
353 G Osborne VIC $4,500
354 G Smith VIC $2,000
355 Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
W Withdrawn
357 Passed $2,250 Reserve $3,000
358 Passed $3,000 Reserve $4,000
359 M Corrigan VIC $1,500
360 Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
361 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
362 G Kavanagh VIC $2,250
363 M Cook VIC $4,000
364 N Burke VIC $10,000
365 Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
366 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
367 J Baillie VIC $3,000
368 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
W Withdrawn
370 D Daffy VIC $1,750
371 Touchstone Lodge VIC $1,250
372 D Murray NSW $1,250
W Withdrawn
374 G Kavanagh VIC $2,500
W Withdrawn
376 K Beadel VIC $8,000
377 D Daffy VIC $4,000
W Withdrawn
379 William Inglis As Agent VIC $16,000
380 Passed $2,500 Reserve $3,000
381 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
382 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $4,000
383 S Noble VIC $4,500
W Withdrawn
385 Passed $13,000 Reserve $20,000
386 S Leoni VIC $10,000
387 Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
W Withdrawn
389 M Shepherdson SA $2,000
390 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $6,000
391 B Smith QLD $5,000
392 Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
W Withdrawn
394 William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
396 B Morris VIC $16,000
397 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
398 M Williams VIC $9,000
399 J Wardeiner VIC $3,250
400 Allez Pty Ltd VIC $1,750
401 Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000
402 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
403 C Langdon VIC $1,250
404 D Cannon VIC $3,000
405 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
408 G Cousins VIC $5,000
409 P Strong QLD $3,750
410 R Gravett VIC $8,000
411 Y Harvey VIC $2,250
412 Passed $2,000 Reserve $3,000
413 Passed $6,000 Reserve $20,000
414 Passed $2,250 Reserve $3,000
W Withdrawn
416 D Beggs VIC $4,000
417 R Matthews VIC $3,500
418 Passed $2,250 Reserve $3,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
421 R Nicholson SA $2,250
422 S Coombes VIC $2,500
423 J Blacker TAS $3,500
424 M Beer VIC $6,500
425 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
426 Passed $3,750 Reserve $5,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
429 S Noble VIC $1,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
433 Pinewood Park VIC $3,000
434 T Mills VIC $750
435 R Nicholson SA $1,500
436 S Hennessy VIC $2,000
437 Business & Equity Consultants VIC $7,000
438 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
440 K Wilson VIC $1,000
441 A Young NEW ZEALAND $9,000
442 A Purcell VIC $15,000
443 G Searle SA $6,000
W Withdrawn
445 T & L Elliott VIC $50,000
446 Allez Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
447 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
448 C Rumble VIC $4,500
449 Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
450 C Rees VIC $2,750
451 William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,000
452 D Jolly SA $14,000
453 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
454 N Burke VIC $20,000
455 Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $6,500
456 C Langdon VIC $1,000
457 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
458 Allez Pty Ltd VIC $2,000
459 Cox Racing VIC $6,500
W Withdrawn
461 EBA VIC $30,000
462 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $52,500
463 D Murray NSW $2,500
464 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $6,000
W Withdrawn
466 Passed $6,500 Reserve $10,000
467 Passed $4,000 Reserve $6,000
468 I Hay TAS $3,000
469 J Napier VIC $1,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 220, 221 - 344
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 344 Gross Amount $2,843,250
Sold 247 (81%) Highest (Lot 206) $80,000
Passed In 57 (19%) Average $11,511
Withdrawn 40 Median $7,500
Day 1, Session 1, 11am 17th April 2011 Lots 1 - 220
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 220 Gross Amount $1,856,750
Sold 161 (83%) Highest (Lot 206) $80,000
Passed In 32 (17%) Average $11,533
Withdrawn 27 Median $8,000
Day 2, Session 1, 11am 18th April 2011 Lots 221 - 344
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 124 Gross Amount $986,500
Sold 86 (77%) Highest (Lot 268) $60,000
Passed In 25 (23%) Average $11,471
Withdrawn 13 Median $7,000
Session 2 Lots 345 - 441, 442 - 469
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 125 Gross Amount $488,750
Sold 80 (79%) Highest (Lot 462) $52,500
Passed In 21 (21%) Average $6,109
Withdrawn 24 Median $3,000
Day 2, Session 2, 18th April 2011 Lots 345 - 441
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 97 Gross Amount $250,500
Sold 59 (78%) Highest (Lot 349) $24,000
Passed In 17 (22%) Average $4,246
Withdrawn 21 Median $2,500
Day 2, Supplementary, 18th April 2011 Lots 442 - 469
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 28 Gross Amount $238,250
Sold 21 (84%) Highest (Lot 462) $52,500
Passed In 4 (16%) Average $11,345
Withdrawn 3 Median $6,000

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-220, 221-344
Session 2
Lots 345-441, 442-469

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
2 Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
10 Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
12 Passed $2,000
Reserve $4,000
15 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
17 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
18 Passed $3,000
Reserve $4,000
23 Passed $13,000
Reserve $15,000
33 Passed $6,500
Reserve $7,000
45 Passed $9,000
Reserve $12,000
50 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
59 Passed $2,500
Reserve $5,000
60 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
64 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
71 Passed $14,000
Reserve $50,000
83 Passed $11,000
Reserve $12,000
103 Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
104 Passed $30,000
Reserve $35,000
110 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
111 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
127 Passed $6,500
Reserve $9,000
129 Passed $24,000
Reserve $45,000
136 Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
153 Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
155 Passed $5,000
Reserve $7,500
176 Passed $2,000
Reserve $2,500
177 Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
184 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
185 Passed $17,000
Reserve $18,000
190 Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
196 Passed $25,000
Reserve $35,000
198 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
219 Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
223 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
227 Passed $20,000
Reserve $35,000
228 Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
230 Passed $30,000
Reserve $50,000
233 Passed $11,000
Reserve $12,000
242 Passed $2,000
Reserve $10,000
247 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
252 Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
257 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
259 Passed $6,500
Reserve $7,000
262 Passed $5,000
Reserve $6,000
263 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
272 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
275 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
281 Passed $5,500
Reserve $10,000
290 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
291 Passed $16,000
Reserve $25,000
299 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
310 Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
312 Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000
315 Passed $18,000
Reserve $26,000
316 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
322 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
326 Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
344 Passed $2,000
Reserve $2,500
355 Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
357 Passed $2,250
Reserve $3,000
358 Passed $3,000
Reserve $4,000
360 Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
365 Passed $2,500
Reserve $5,000
380 Passed $2,500
Reserve $3,000
385 Passed $13,000
Reserve $20,000
387 Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
392 Passed $2,500
Reserve $5,000
401 Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
412 Passed $2,000
Reserve $3,000
413 Passed $6,000
Reserve $20,000
414 Passed $2,250
Reserve $3,000
418 Passed $2,250
Reserve $3,000
425 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
426 Passed $3,750
Reserve $5,000
438 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
449 Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
457 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
466 Passed $6,500
Reserve $10,000
467 For Shaw Passed $4,000
Reserve $6,000

Withdrawals

64 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 12:52 pm, 17th Apr 2011.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
6 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Apr 5th, 10:37am
25 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 23rd, 12:02pm
29 Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Apr 8th, 12:36pm
35 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Apr 11th, 10:27am
36 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 28th, 3:16pm
41 Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 17th, 8:52am
54 Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Mar 24th, 3:09pm
56 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Apr 1st, 1:23pm
57 Red Gum Park, Pomonal Apr 4th, 1:32pm
66 Maxwood Park, Tamleugh Apr 4th, 10:27am
73 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 23rd, 12:02pm
74 Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 15th, 12:39pm
79 Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu Mar 29th, 3:56pm
81 Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Mar 9th, 10:58am
90 Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Apr 7th, 9:28am
91 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 23rd, 12:02pm
117 Hampton Heath Thoroughbreds, Kyneton Apr 12th, 9:20am
132 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Apr 14th, 10:34am
135 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Apr 5th, 10:38am
137 Caithness Breeding, Wallan Feb 15th, 9:23am
138 Eliza Park, Kerrie Mar 28th, 4:06pm
139 Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 12th, 4:05pm
144 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Apr 5th, 10:38am
171 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Mar 9th, 10:16am
182 Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Apr 7th, 9:29am
191 Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Mar 28th, 3:17pm
199 Makybe, Gnarwarre Apr 1st, 4:03pm
221 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Feb 24th, 1:14pm
229 Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 15th, 12:39pm
234 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Apr 5th, 10:38am
243 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 17th, 12:52pm
249 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 4th, 10:28am
251 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Feb 23rd, 11:28am
256 Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 15th, 12:40pm
278 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Mar 28th, 3:17pm
279 Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 15th, 12:40pm
283 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 23rd, 12:02pm
293 Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Mar 28th, 5:35pm
306 Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 15th, 12:40pm
328 Brackley Park, Avenel Apr 13th, 1:42pm
345 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 14th, 10:04am
356 Paltarra Thoroughbreds, Pontville, Tas Apr 17th, 9:48am
369 Goulburn Park, Nagambie Apr 11th, 9:58am
373 Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw Apr 12th, 4:59pm
375 Eliza Park, Kerrie Mar 28th, 4:07pm
378 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Mar 28th, 12:06pm
384 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 17th, 12:52pm
388 Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Mar 28th, 3:17pm
393 D M Bloodstock, Bendigo Apr 1st, 4:03pm
395 Brackley Park, Avenel Mar 8th, 3:38pm
406 Paltarra Thoroughbreds, Pontville, Tas Mar 1st, 9:37am
407 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 28th, 3:16pm
415 Gerrard Thoroughbreds, Connewarre Apr 17th, 9:48am
419 Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw Apr 12th, 4:59pm
420 Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Mar 22nd, 10:55am
427 Goulburn Park, Nagambie Mar 8th, 3:37pm
428 G. Tomlins, Cawdor, NSW Mar 22nd, 4:53pm
430 Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel Mar 30th, 2:53pm
431 Eliza Park, Kerrie Mar 7th, 12:11pm
432 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Feb 23rd, 11:28am
439 Breaker's Lodge, Moe Apr 17th, 9:48am
444 Makybe, Gnarwarre Apr 8th, 12:03pm
460 Townsings Lane Farm, Diggers Rest Apr 11th, 11:54am
465 Grasslands Thoroughbred Farm, Bolinda Apr 14th, 10:04am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Umatilla (NZ)/Gambetta - B. - Colt
Circumference (2007.f. by Elvstroem-Gambetta, by Spinning World-Rhum Dancer).
      1st Seymour RC Avenue Retravision Maiden P.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 4 - Churchill Downs/Girls Day - B. - Colt
Gail (2006.f. by Bianconi-Girls Day, by Encosta de Lago-Richelle).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Advanced Mailing Solutions H.
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Matron S. Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 11 - Dash for Cash/Gold Quest - G. - Filly
Golden Shekels (2007.g. by Dash for Cash-Gold Quest, by Geiger Counter-Schatzi).
      1st Darwin TC Parap Village Apartments H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 12 - Deadly Storm (USA)/Golden Bow - B. or Br. - Colt
Golden Jeuney (2006.g. by Jeune-Golden Bow, by Dieu d'Or-Bow Mistress).
      1st Holbrook DRC Newsagency Maiden H.
      3rd Bendigo JC Queens Arms Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 13 - Lion Heart (USA)/Golden Tack (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
LOCUS STANDI (2005.f. by Street Cry-Zintime, by Snaadee-Masters Time).
      3rd Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 14 - Arena/Goldirocks - B. - Filly
Awesome Image (2007.f. by Southern Image-Goldirocks, by Marscay-Classic Parisian).
      1st Goulburn DRC Australian Horsepower Services Maiden P.
      1st Newcastle JC Danfoss Pty Ltd H.
      3rd Newcastle JC Central Charlestown Leagues H.
      3rd Illawarra TC Toyota H.

Halfwaytolondon (2006.g. by Dubai Destination-Defarge, by Barathea-Classic Parisian).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Bowermans Office Furniture H.

LAAHEB (2006.g. by Cape Cross-Maskunah, by Sadler's Wells-Lucayan Princess).
      4th Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic S. Gr.1

NIDEEB (2007.c. by Exceed and Excel-Mantesera, by In the Wings-Lucayan Princess).
      1st Lingfield Winter Derby Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 15 - Choisir/Gotta Have Soul - G. - Colt
DIAMOND TO PEGASUS (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Exo, by Hennessy-Hot Socks).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Canonbury S. L
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 18 - El Cumbres (CHI)/Grangeburn - Ch. - Filly
TESTAMARRIAGE (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Lemon Soda, by Noalcoholic-Raging River).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Roberts Real Estate Glenorchy H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 19 - Rakti (GB)/Grey Dolphin - G. - Colt
King of Scots (2005.g. by King of Prussia-Scot's Lassie, by Salmon Leap-Brave Bunting).
      1st HKJC CUHK Alumni Cup
      1st HKJC Chow Tai Fook Perfect Love H.

Potions (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Wichita, by Umatilla-Song of Freedom).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Randwick Betting Auditorium Maiden P.
      4th ATC (Randwick) Light Fingers S. Gr.2

PANIPIQUE (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Our Quivira, by Spinning World-Wichita).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 21 - Desert King (IRE)/Grow Up (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Thy Will be Done (2007.g. by Canny Lad-Grow Up, by Montjeu-Isodara).
      1st Warrnambool RC The Standard Maiden P.
      2nd Warrnambool RC TVN Every Racing Moment H.

LINTON (2006.g. by Galileo-Our Heather, by Centaine-Melrose).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Cup Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) BMW S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 22 - Grey Swallow (IRE)/Growing Market (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Northern Rocked (2006.g. by Refuse to Bend-Gifts Galore, by Darshaan-Speciality Package).
      1st Leopardstown Facebook H.

Quantum Power (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Royal Season, by Royal Academy-Quickshine).
      1st HKJC Chow Tai Fook Perfect Pearl H.

Mufarrh (2007.g. by Marju-What a Picture, by Peintre Celebre-Style for Life).
      1st Meydan Jaguar XJ Trophy H.
      2nd Meydan Godolphin Mile S. Gr.2

Triple Eight (2008.c. by Royal Applause-Hidden Charm, by Big Shuffle-Polite Reply).
      4th Curragh Loughbrown S. L

Al Baaqir (2005.c. by Tale of the Cat-Circle of Dreams, by Fairy King-Ivor's Date).
      1st Arlington (SAF) Play Soccer 6 H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 24 - Primus/Heart of Angels - Br. - Filly
Stardom (2007.f. by Ishiguru-Blazing Bridles, by Unbridled's Song-Jen's Halo).
      1st Rotorua RC Atkinson and Donaldson Maiden S.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 25 - Commands/Heptonstall - B. - Colt
ECLAIR MYSTIC (2007.g. by Stratum-Leica Smile, by At Talaq-Leica Western).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) D'Urban S. Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 27 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Hillrise - B. - Colt
Silver Swallow (2004.f. by Alphabet Soup-Topsom, by Red Ransom-Topsa).
      3rd Santa Anita Las Flores S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 29 - Hat Trick (JPN)/Huda - Br. - Colt
Love to the Max (2004.g. by Max's Pal-Love To, by Friendly Lover-Toosie).
      1st Charles Town Allowance Optional Claiming

Motin (2008.c. by Congrats-Love To, by Friendly Lover-Toosie).
      4th Tampa Bay Ocala Breeders' Sales Sophomore S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 31 - Rakti (GB)/I'm a Singa (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
MARQUARDT (2006.f. by Shamardal-Centrefold Angel, by Centaine-Our Kathleen).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2
      4th ATC (Randwick) Breeders Classic Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 34 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Induct - Ch. - Filly
Broken (2006.g. by Halo Homewrecker-Induct, by Spartacus-Jillzao).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Alan Scott Park Morphettville H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 35 - Helenus/Infrared - B. - Filly
CEDARBERG (2006.g. by Helenus-Infrared, by Spectrum-Red Dame).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) BMW S. Gr.1
      2nd Mornington Cup L

MONTECCHIO - SPARKLING POWER (H.K.) (2007.c. by Acclamation-Fritta Mista, by Linamix-Sea Quest).
      1st HKJC Hong Kong Macau Trophy HK-3

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 38 - Shinzig/Jingle Bells (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Pierpont (2006.f. by Bianconi-Jingle Bells, by Christmas Tree-Sun Singer).
      2nd Apsley RC Pinkerton Palm Hamlyn and Steen H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 40 - Perfectly Ready/Join the Fun - Br. - Filly
My Choisir (2008.f. by Choisir-Prancelot, by Jeune-Comical Dancer).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Pewsey Vale S. L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 41 - God's Own/Jolimont - B. - Filly
RACER'S RUN (2002.g. by Racer's Edge-Jolimont, by Century-Inchedony).
      2nd Terang RC Centrebet Get Out H.

Test Century (2004.g. by Testa Rossa-Jolimont, by Century-Inchedony).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Sportingbet H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 42 - God's Own/Julie's Paige (USA) - B. - Filly
LILACS AND LACE (2008.f. by Flower Alley-Refinement, by Seattle Slew-Stella Madrid).
      1st Keeneland Ashland S. Gr.1
      4th Turfway Bourbonette Oaks Gr.3

Rice Terrace (2008.f. by Song of Wind-Fantastico, by Speed World-Speed Iris).
      2nd Hanshin Tulip Sho Gr.3

Brilliant Son (2003.c. by Stormin Fever-Newmar, by Salt Lake-Bellewood).
      1st Penn National Claiming

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 47 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Kasseb - B. - Filly
Rehaab (2006.f. by Danewin-Kasseb, by Zeditave-Clabber'em).
      3rd Taree-Wingham RC Solo H.
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Hunter Mutual H.

Kassmer (2007.f. by Al Samer-Kasseb, by Zeditave-Clabber'em).
      1st Toowoomba TC Dale Eiser Memorial Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 50 - Testafiable/Kenset - G. - Colt
Bianco Rossa (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Kenset, by Kenvain-Full Sunset).
      1st Seymour RC Iasbet.com H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 51 - Fomalhaut (USA)/Keswa (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Beejay Belle (2008.f. by Perfectly Ready-Guinness, by King of Kings-Otehi Diamond).
      2nd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

Premier Lady (2007.f. by Eltawaasul-Blowfish Baby, by Deputy Governor-Shades of the Past).
      1st Banks Peninsula RC Beattie Air Conditioning H.

Fortune General (2007.g. by Johannesburg-Guinness, by King of Kings-Otehi Diamond).
      1st HKJC Chow Tai Fook Jewellery H.

Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2nd Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3

AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR (2007.f. by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin', by Nothin' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Guineas L

Decircles (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 52 - Good Journey (USA)/Kissinkin (NZ) - B. - Filly
NO EVIDENCE NEEDED (2006.f. by Shamardal-Generosa, by Generous-Cousins).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Breeders Classic Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 53 - Lago Delight/Kiwi Rose (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Epic Journey (2005.f. by Danehill Dancer-Kiwi Rose, by Straight Strike-Lady Wyllie).
      2nd Bendigo JC Mosstrooper Jumps Day H.
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Thoroughbred Club H.
      3rd Werribee RC Warehouse Sales H.

SHYLIGHT (2007.f. by Lago Delight-Be My Person, by Personal Flag-Kiwi Rose).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Auraria S. Gr.3

Perlight (2005.f. by Lago Delight-Be My Person, by Personal Flag-Kiwi Rose).
      1st Wangaratta TC Premier Protection Services H.
      1st Tatura RC Peppermill Inn Hotel Motel H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 55 - God's Own/La Rev - B. - Colt
Miss Reveal (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-La Rev, by Mr Henrysee-La Perla).
      2nd Ballarat TC James and Son H.

DR DOUTE'S (2005.c. by Redoute's Choice-No Limit, by Dr Grace-Our Red Star).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Manihi Classic L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 61 - Denon (USA)/Lady Rahira - Ch. - Filly
Hawkshaw (2006.g. by Flying Gulch-Lady Rahira, by Canny Lad-Rahira).
      1st Balranald RC Class 1 H.

Denonate (2007.g. by Denon-Lady Rahira, by Canny Lad-Rahira).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Pakenham Sports Club Maiden P.
      3rd Terang RC Wilde Racing Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 63 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Legs Up to Here (USA) - G. - Filly
Eclair Desire (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Legs Up to Here, by Gold Regent-Expressive Dance).
      3rd Ballarat TC Tracy the Placement People 2YO Maiden P.

POET'S VOICE (2007.c. by Dubawi-Bright Tiara, by Chief's Crown-Expressive Dance).
      2nd Meydan Jebel Hatta S. Gr.2

Solarium (2008.f. by Var-Red Remedy, by Cure the Blues-Glittering Heights).
      1st Vaal First Leg of the Triple Crown on 26 February Maiden Juvenile P.
      2nd Turffontein Pretty Polly S. Gr.3

R HEAT LIGHTNING (2008.f. by Trippi-Yellow Heat, by Gold Fever-The Real Thing).
      1st Gulfstream Davona Dale S. Gr.2
      1st Gulfstream Gulfstream Oaks Gr.2

CALIBRACHOA (2007.c. by Southern Image-Fort Lauderdale, by Montbrook-Ten Cents a Turn).
      1st Aqueduct Tom Fool H. Gr.3

Calanish (2006.c. by Lecture-Kathakali, by Joshua Dancer-Kali Ridge).
      1st Vaal Racing Express Speedhorse H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 65 - God's Own/Light Music - B. or Br. - Filly
Eagle (2006.g. by Clangalang-Unbeatable, by Casual Lies-Star Child).
      2nd Selangor Gold Cup L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 68 - Estambul (ARG)/Lupe Lamora - Ch. - Colt
Broady Boy (2005.g. by Under a Spell-Matatula, by Vain-Pago Jane).
      1st Ardlethan PRC Jack and Olive Stewart Memorial H.

Red Hot Sax (2008.f. by Saxon-Lonicera, by Chanteclair-Jungle Vine).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Supremacy S. L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 72 - Shinzig/Mathematical (NZ) - B. - Filly
Cassini (2005.f. by Reset-Mathematical, by Honor Grades-True Devotion).
      1st Manawatu RC Ashhurst Pohangina Cup

Little Tycoon (2006.f. by Fantastic Light-Whipper Snipper, by Snippets-Marildo).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 73 - Strategic/May Morning (IRE) - B. - Filly
May (2007.f. by Elusive Quality-May Morning, by Danehill-Golden Digger).
      2nd Gladstone TC Dermotique Maiden P.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 75 - Keep the Faith/Merrymaker - Ch. - Filly
Tossit Around (2005.f. by King of Prussia-Merrymaker, by Bluebird-Appolinaris).
      1st Moe RC Old Sale Road Vets H.
      3rd Hamilton RC Hamilton Harness H.

Gilbeau (2004.g. by Choisir-Merrymaker, by Bluebird-Appolinaris).
      2nd Darwin TC Coded Welding Services H.
      3rd Darwin TC Parap Village Apartments H.

Tossit About (2007.f. by Dangerous-Merrymaker, by Bluebird-Appolinaris).
      2nd Yarra Valley RC Nannas Apple Pie Maiden P.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 76 - God's Own/Micanope (USA) - Br. - Colt
DO YOU THINK (2008.c. by Starcraft-Chickens, by Danehill-C'Yaontheotherside).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. Gr.3
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Sirecam 2YO H.

Big Storm (2007.c. by God's Own-Stormy Sac, by Anabaa-Stormy Exchange).
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 77 - Happy Giggle/Minamoto - Br. - Filly
Flying Horse (2006.g. by Happy Giggle-Minamoto, by Fuji Kiseki-Snoozette).
      3rd Macau Miss Asia Pageant H.

Mr Giggles (2008.g. by Happy Giggle-Minamoto, by Fuji Kiseki-Snoozette).
      2nd Warialda JC Roger Moore Maiden P.

MR CHARD (2007.c. by Al Samer-Najar, by Secret Savings-Canny Queen).
      4th VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

SEPOY (2008.c. by Elusive Quality-Watchful, by Danehill-Canny Miss).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 85 - Al Samer/Misstari (NZ) - Br. - Colt
King Lionheart (2006.g. by Al Maher-Misstari, by Manntari-Miss Trump).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Alconex Fire H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Vaby's Mediterranean Grill H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 87 - Bramshaw/Mollie Will - B. - Colt
YOU'RE CANNY (2008.g. by Canny Lad-Techniques, by Palace Music-Gypsy Alert).
      1st Canberra RC Black Opal S. L
      1st Canberra RC All Bar Nun Lightning Ridge 2YO P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 90 - El Cumbres (CHI)/Montana Melody - Br. - Colt
Montana Hilton (2004.f. by Brahms-Hanina, by Biscay-Leta's Joy).
      1st Clarence River JC Baileyand Gough First National Real Estate H.

MONTANA FLYER (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Montana Downs, by Bluebird-Hanina).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox H. Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 94 - Reset/Mount Juliet (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Platinum Passion (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Stella Artois, by Star Way-Horlicks).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Matron S. Gr.3
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 96 - Econsul (NZ)/Musk Lime (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Folk Tune (2003.c. by Danehill-Musk Lime, by Private Account-Foreign Aid).
      2nd Catterick Book Tickets On-Line at Catterickbridge.co.uk H. Chase

Mickmacmagoole (2002.g. by Sadler's Wells-Musk Lime, by Private Account-Foreign Aid).
      1st Ffos Las Brightwells the Bloodstock Equine Auctioneer H. Hurdle

Jumong (2007.c. by Johar-Foreign Aid, by Danzig-Pure Profit).
      1st Seoul Foreign class F1

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 97 - Danbird/Mutual Fund - B. - Filly
Lexical Ambiguity (2008.f. by Clangalang-Mutual Fund, by Zeditave-Fund).
      3rd Corowa RC Stockdale and Leggo Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 100 - Strada/Naturality - Ch. - Colt
Ascolini (2006.f. by Bertolini-Ascona, by Grosvenor-Aminona).
      1st Manawatu RC Richard Algar H.
      3rd New Zealand St Leger L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 101 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Navy Lemoore (USA) - Br. - Filly
Strike Fighter (2005.f. by Secret Savings-Navy Lemoore, by Cutlass Reality-Navy Knock).
      3rd Trangie JC Quality Steel Australia Pty Ltd H.
      3rd Wellington RC Plasto and Company Maiden P.

Desert Tap (2007.f. by Desert God-Devil's Tap, by Devil's Bag-Moscow Tap).
      2nd Sunland Sydney Valentini H. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 102 - Delago Brom/Nediym Jewel - Ch. - Filly
SACRED KINGDOM (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Courtroom Sweetie, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      2nd HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

MISS SCARAMANGA (2006.f. by Second Empire-Love of Mary, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      1st Arlington (SAF) Book Your Table for Classic Day H.

Karrdo (2008.g. by Volksraad-Maidjeu, by Montjeu-The Maid).
      2nd Matamata RC Slipper S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 107 - Churchill Downs/Ninya - Ch. - Filly
Stateside (2005.g. by Statue of Liberty-Ninya, by Quest for Fame-Ritual River).
      3rd Tumut TC Wagga and District Racing Supporters Club H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 108 - Dash for Cash/No Flirting - B. - Colt
Hwanggeumbit Taeya (2002.c. by Real Quiet-No Flirting, by Danzero-Bonnie Winkie).
      2nd Busan Foreign class F1

Hormonal (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-No Flirting, by Danzero-Bonnie Winkie).
      3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Iasbet.com H.

Regal Ruler (2004.g. by Pins-Orange Walk, by Spectacular Love-Bonnie Winkie).
      1st Marton JC Waikato Stud H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 112 - De Beers (NZ)/Nulla Belle - B. - Colt
Sir Roseland (2005.g. by Fraar-Nulla Belle, by Scenic-San Angela).
      3rd GCTC Coca-Cola Classic H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 117 - Gonski/Oriental - B. - Filly
Oriental Ruby (2007.f. by Street Cry-Oriental, by Monde Bleu-Dancefloor Doll).
      1st Bendigo JC Gallic Club Lunch Maiden P.
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Harrolds H.

Oodles of Noodles (2006.f. by Delago Brom-Oriental, by Monde Bleu-Dancefloor Doll).
      2nd Trangie JC JJA Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 118 - Danerich/Pacific Privilege (NZ) - B. - Filly
Eagle (2006.g. by Clangalang-Unbeatable, by Casual Lies-Star Child).
      2nd Selangor Gold Cup L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 120 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Pallenberg (NZ) - B. - Filly
BONNDADDY'S (2006.g. by B. G.'s Drone-Mi Camila, by Southern Halo-Lady of Tralee).
      1st Sunland Mt Cristo Rey H. L
      1st Sunland Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 121 - Good Journey (USA)/Papunya - B. - Colt
Mermaid in the Rye (2006.f. by Catcher in the Rye-Papunya, by Desert Sun-My Sweet Pamela).
      3rd Waverley RC Tony Wilson Livestock Maiden S.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 124 - Southern Image (USA)/Pharoah's Spirit - B. - Colt
Sure Win (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Pharoah's Spirit, by Catrail-Egyptian Ibis).
      2nd Macau Braganca H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 126 - King of Roses/Play a Hula - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Easy Play (2005.f. by Easy Rocking-Play a Hula, by Brief Truce-Hula Guest).
      1st Wyong RC Gosford Air Conditioning H.

Lailie (2006.f. by Fantastic Light-Play a Hula, by Brief Truce-Hula Guest).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Suncorp Switch Maiden H.
      3rd Wyong RC Kleenheat Gas Maiden H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 127 - Good Journey (USA)/Pointed - B. - Filly
JERSEY LILY (2005.f. by Catbird-Smytzer's Roylani, by Royal Academy-Paklani).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle H. L
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox H. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 131 - Estambul (ARG)/Princess Rubiton - B. - Filly
Libertas (2007.f. by Statue of Liberty-Rubiton Rhythm, by Rubiton-Rorari).
      1st Moe RC Slater and Gordon Lawyers Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 132 - Bel Esprit/Private Session (USA) - B. - Colt
Kitten's Dancer (2008.f. by Kitten's Joy-Glory Dancer, by Honour and Glory-Dancing All Night).
      2nd Turfway Valdale S. L

Philippe (2008.c. by Mineshaft-Freedom of Speech, by Danzig-Fantastic Find).
      1st Oaklawn Allowance Optional Claiming
      2nd Turfway Hansel S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 133 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Pronto Cash (USA) - B. - Filly
Offshore Account (2002.g. by Secret Savings-Pronto Cash, by Broad Brush-Pris de Fer).
      3rd Warren DJC Merino Golden Fleece H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 134 - Man of Illusion/Prospice - Br. - Colt
Prosbird (2006.g. by Danbird-Prospice, by Scrupules-Brunisse).
      1st Yea RC Excelior Call Centres Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 135 - Man of Illusion/Puddles - Br. - Colt
Spurlash (2006.f. by Flying Spur-Puddles, by Zoffany-Eternity).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Patinack Farm H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 136 - Fomalhaut (USA)/Pulcinellas Sister (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Never (2006.f. by Tale of the Cat-Shall We Dance, by Dance Floor-Some Come Running).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Saxby's Ginger Beer Maiden H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 138 - Shinzig/Queen of Swords - Ch. - Colt
Bella Savings (2005.f. by Bel Esprit-From the Palace, by Palace Music-Bon et Vite).
      1st Tumut TC Roddy Engineering H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 139 - Testafiable/Radio Sky (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
(KING) MUFHASA (2004.g. by Pentire-Sheila Cheval, by Mi Preferido-Silver Sheila).
      1st Waikato Draught Sprint Gr.1
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 142 - Umatilla (NZ)/Rhythm and Light - Ch. - Colt
Instructor (2003.g. by Pins-Excelo, by Centro-Dominadora).
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Scott Group of Companies H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 146 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Rockellen - Ch. - Filly
Kid Kapone (2006.g. by Al Maher-Rockellen, by Rancho Ruler-No Hiccup).
      2nd Geelong RC Function and Event Centre H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 147 - Niello/Rory's Jane - Ch. - Filly
Yokozuna (2006.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Rory's Jane, by Racer's Edge-Martha Jane).
      1st Warrnambool RC May Hospitality Packages H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 149 - Primus/Rose House (NZ) - B. - Colt
Eclair Flyer (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Shizu, by Manntari-Strike a Rose).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Friends of Epworth H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 154 - Hat Trick (JPN)/Sahara Mia - B. - Filly
Secondtonone (2005.c. by Catbird-Our Grace, by Tirol-Follow the Sails).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 157 - Purrealist/Sarulie Smytzer - Ch. - Filly
LUEN YAT FOREVER (2005.g. by Honours List-Loisset, by Langfuhr-Selma Road).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Sky High S. L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 158 - Churchill Downs/Saunterina (NZ) - B. - Filly
Mr Nicholas (2005.g. by Markane-Smytzer's Falcon, by Rory's Jester-Falcon Walk).
      1st BRC (Doomben) CRC H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 162 - Rakti (GB)/Selina - B. - Colt
Doug's Jet (2008.f. by Jet Spur-Goodness, by Zoffany-Ashajest).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Patinack Farm 2YO H.

TARZI (2002.g. by Desert Prince-Majestic, by Twig Moss-Shaybisc).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) York S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 165 - Significant Hill/Seymour's Delight - Br. - Colt
Bellotto Jak (2004.g. by Bellotto-Seymour's Delight, by Lord Seymour-Vertrice).
      3rd Newcastle JC Racecallers Country Cup

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 167 - Al Samer/Shanneel - B. - Filly
Motifs (2008.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Melody, by Stravinsky-Give it a Whirl).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Queen Adelaide S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 168 - Gonski/Sharna Cabarna - B. or Br. - Filly
Navillus Superman (2007.c. by Bel Esprit-Sharna Cabarna, by Dolphin Street-Rising Taipan).
      1st Marong RC My Hair Bendigo Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 170 - God's Own/Silver Jubilee - B. - Colt
UATE (2008.c. by Ad Valorem-Long Walk, by Over-Miss Windsor).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.3
      1st ATC (Kensington) Bronte 2YO H.
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Sires Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 171 - Snitzel/Simply the Best (NZ) - B. - Filly
Simply Put (2006.f. by Charge Forward-Simply the Best, by Kingdom Bay-Chickero).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Hyderabad Race Club S. Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 172 - Excites/Singin 'n' Dancin - G. - Filly
Rhythm Nation (2008.g. by Danzero-Singin 'n' Dancin, by Unbridled's Song-Bedouin Dancer).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Racing Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO Maiden P.

THE PARTY STAND (2006.f. by Thorn Park-Cremisi, by Royal Academy-Redaria).
      1st ARC New Zealand S. Gr.1
      1st Matamata RC Stanley Group S. L

PINWHEEL (2005.g. by Lonhro-Quilt, by Danehill-Quarantieme).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Southern Cross S. Gr.3
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Liverpool City Cup Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 174 - Econsul (NZ)/Skilful Choice (NZ) - Br. - Colt
St Fevre (2006.g. by Dehere-Miss Candy, by Canny Lad-Tree of Renown).
      2nd Macau Hong Kong Trophy L
      4th HKJC Hong Kong Macau Trophy HK-3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 179 - Elvstroem/Soulful - B. - Colt
SOLAR CHARGED (2007.f. by Charge Forward-Soul Singer, by Danehill-Aretha).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Challenge S. Gr.2
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 180 - Dash for Cash/Southern Scene - G. - Filly
Tanjil (2006.g. by Umatilla-Southern Scene, by Southern Appeal-Miss Golly).
      3rd Stony Creek RC Nesci Transport Maiden P.

Arowana Bullet (2004.g. by Bellotto-Miss Golly, by Habituate-Lots of Nerve).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Sparks Burn (2008.g. by Niello-Dual Spark, by Spartacus-Sparky Miss).
      1st Bendigo JC Max Ellis Signs 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) St Albans S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 181 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Special Lass - B. - Colt
Mi Payday (2006.f. by Howbaddouwantit-Pay Roll, by Jahafil-Mi Steel).
      1st ARC NZB National Weanling and Broodmare Sale H.
      1st Otaki Maori RC The Rock 91.9 FM H.

VINCENT MANGANO (2005.g. by No Excuse Needed-Rationable, by Housebuster-Rationale).
      2nd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Faster Son (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Sonata, by Palace Music-In the Country).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Bribie H. L

ANTONIO LOMBARDO (2008.c. by Pins-Petit Verdot, by Carnegie-Rationaine).
      1st Taranaki RC 2YO Classic Gr.3
      2nd Manawatu Sires Produce S. Gr.1

SEA LORD (2007.c. by Street Cry-Dream Lass, by Dream Well-Rationable).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro H. L
      4th Canberra Guineas L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 183 - King of Roses/Stage Call - Br. - Colt
Dash Incredible (2004.g. by Dash for Cash-Stage Shy, by Shy Rambler-Lady Upstage).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Happy 50th TAB H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) Pisconeri Fine Foods H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) Playeronline.com.au H.
      4th Pinjarra Cup L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 184 - Churchill Downs/Star Edition (USA) - B. - Colt
ANEVAY (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Categorical, by Hennessy-Islands).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 190 - Rakti (GB)/Strawberry Rose - B. - Filly
LINTON (2006.g. by Galileo-Our Heather, by Centaine-Melrose).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Cup Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) BMW S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 191 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Sun Moon Lake - B. - Filly
Capital Commander (2007.f. by Commands-Chicken Little, by Telesto-Twining).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Snap Liverpool H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 195 - Danbird/Swiss Lake - B. - Filly
Zuboyne (2004.g. by Planchet-Swiss Lake, by Scenic-Ascona).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Supply Direct H.

Ascolini (2006.f. by Bertolini-Ascona, by Grosvenor-Aminona).
      1st Manawatu RC Richard Algar H.
      3rd New Zealand St Leger L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 197 - Host (CHI)/Tannadice Park - Ch. - Colt
Lady Pania (2007.f. by God's Own-Tannadice Park, by Rory's Jester-Photo Shoot).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

The Woodsman (2005.g. by Hold That Tiger-Tannadice Park, by Rory's Jester-Photo Shoot).
      2nd Wangaratta TC Yarrawonga Mulwala Gold Cup

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 199 - Dubai Destination (USA)/The Divot (NZ) - B. - Colt
Miss Barwang (2007.f. by Anabaa-The Divot, by Zabeel-Indent).
      1st SCTC Access Insulation Maiden H.
      1st SCTC Sea Vista Developments H.

SOLID BILLING (2004.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Star Affair, by Star Way-The Grin).
      1st ARC Nathans Memorial H.

The Glitzy One (2007.f. by Flying Spur-The Jewel, by O'Reilly-The Grin).
      2nd Otago Breeders' S. L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 200 - Written Tycoon/The Rossa - Ch. - Filly
Butterfly Maiden (2004.f. by Command Post-The Rossa, by Dehere-Freeway Daisy).
      1st Mildura RC Betfair H.
      3rd Marong RC Elders Ltd Tour of Victoria H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 201 - Nadeem/Thor's Daughter - B. or Br. - Colt
Choisira (2006.f. by Choisir-Thor's Daughter, by Thunder Gulch-Poetique).
      3rd Ararat TC Mick'll Do It 0429708434 H.

Rockbuster (2006.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Poetique, by Our Poetic Prince-Aussie Consul).
      1st Tamworth JC Ready Workforce H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 203 - Nadeem/Toccare (GB) - B. - Filly
Red Alert Day (2005.c. by Diktat-Strike Hard, by Green Desert-Chinese Justice).
      1st Santa Anita Claiming

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 204 - King of Roses/Trycentaine (NZ) - Br. - Filly
LIGHTS OF HEAVEN (2007.f. by Zabeel-I'm in Heaven, by Volksraad-Cent From Heaven).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1
      1st Moonee Valley Fillies Classic Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 206 - Written Tycoon/Turtle Dove - Ch. - Filly
Scary Movie - Agent of Speed (Sing.) (2006.g. by Blackfriars-Super Women, by Scenic-Turbo Lady).
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 213 - Elvstroem/Wasted Effort - B. - Filly
Harmony (2006.f. by Zabeel-Danelish, by Great Dane-Delicious Blue).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Barloworld Motor H.

Hachiman (2002.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Danelagh, by Danehill-Palatious).
      1st Seymour RC Puckapunyal Army Cup

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 216 - Econsul (NZ)/Whyte Haze (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
River Haze (2005.f. by Riviera-Whyte Haze, by Oak Ridge-Honest Reward).
      1st Southland RC Castledale H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 218 - Danerich/Windsor Rebel - B. - Filly
Chifte (2004.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Windsor Rebel, by Royal Academy-Rebel).
      1st Ceduna RC Flinders Ports H.
      3rd Lock RC Leytee Transport H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 221 - Postponed (USA)/Wrap Around - B. - Filly
Wrencher (2003.g. by Danzero-Twist My Heart, by Dayjur-Wrap Around).
      1st Darwin TC Parap Village Apartments H.

The Ruffian (2007.g. by Lonhro-Rose of Danehill, by Danehill-Beach Gown).
      1st Albury Guineas

Jumbo Gold (2005.g. by Flying Spur-Spring Beauty, by Bletchingly-Beach Gown).
      1st HKJC Freesia H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 222 - Hard Spun (USA)/Xaarini - Ch. - Filly
Kim Warning (2007.g. by Theatre-Colour Me Kim, by Is it True-Colour Me Red).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Playeronline.com.au H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 230 - Charge Forward/Afternoon Delight (NZ) - B. - Colt
Tamland (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Afternoon Delight, by Slavic-Grey Invader).
      1st Edenhope RC Bullarook Park Stud H.

Golan Grey (2004.g. by Golan-Grey Invader, by Brilliant Invader-Belisha).
      1st South Waikato RC Team Wealleans H.

Another Invader (2006.f. by Golan-Grey Invader, by Brilliant Invader-Belisha).
      1st Counties RC Mitavite H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 233 - Benicio/Andatura (NZ) - B. - Filly
Princess Kyoto (2006.f. by Shinko King-Sent to War, by Centaine-Strofadhes).
      1st Waikato RC Scottish Mist Maiden S.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 234 - Excellent Art (GB)/Annidee - Ch. - Filly
WOLFE DREAMS (2006.g. by Sequalo-Marchen, by Rory's Jester-Twinklebelle).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Cyril Flower S. L
      3rd Bunbury S. L
      4th WATC (Ascot) Miss Andretti S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 235 - Hidden Dragon/Annunaki - B. - Filly
Pagan Princess (2005.f. by Bite the Bullet-Annunaki, by Air de France-Mavis Edith).
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle H. L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 236 - Elvstroem/Apologies - B. - Filly
ECLAIR MYSTIC (2007.g. by Stratum-Leica Smile, by At Talaq-Leica Western).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) D'Urban S. Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 237 - Hidden Dragon/Aradina - B. - Filly
Obsidian Dragon (2007.f. by Hidden Dragon-Aradina, by Monde Bleu-Aptitude).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Trotec Laser H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Redelva S. L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 238 - Danzero/Artiste Fille - B. or Br. - Colt
Shredder (2006.g. by Mossman-Gai, by Danehill-Cult Figure).
      1st Waikato RC Skycity Casino H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 239 - Bianconi (USA)/Atilla Lass - B. - Colt
Juggling Act (2006.c. by Giant's Causeway-Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy-Gatana).
      1st Philippine RC Diamond I S.
      1st Philippine RC OTB Sapi-Ding Pangilinan Trophy
      1st Philippine RC Special Class Division

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 241 - Librettist (USA)/Azure (NZ) - B. - Filly
Grand Britannia (2008.c. by Dash for Cash-Sketches, by Danehill-Artistic Princess).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 242 - Man of Illusion/Azzaro (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Mother's Milk (2006.f. by Savabeel-Baileys on Ice, by O'Reilly-Creme Anglaise).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Galvanising H.
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Escape Travel H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Manihi Classic L

DOWAGER QUEEN (2008.f. by Savabeel-Dower, by Pins-Burwood Road).
      1st ARC Champagne S. L
      1st Waikato RC Jenny Stewart's Birthday 2YO H.
      3rd Manawatu Sires Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 244 - Manner Hill/Ballamarie (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Irish Opera (2003.g. by Stravinsky-Acushla Marie, by Lord Ballina-Siob'han Marie).
      1st ARC Stella Artois H.
      3rd BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy Gr.2

STIRLING GROVE (2007.g. by Mossman-Kalamata, by Desert Prince-Kirtlington).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Premier Signs P.
      1st VRC (Flemington) My Room P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 245 - Deadly Storm (USA)/Ballerina Bow - B. or Br. - Colt
Golden Jeuney (2006.g. by Jeune-Golden Bow, by Dieu d'Or-Bow Mistress).
      1st Holbrook DRC Newsagency Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 247 - Econsul (NZ)/Bel Tipo - B. - Colt
Musical Rain (2007.f. by Val Royal-Rainbow Melody, by Rainbows for Life-Lingering Melody).
      3rd Gulfstream The Very One S. Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 248 - Benicio/Bella Vita (NZ) - B. - Filly
Lifting Benny (2007.g. by Benicio-Bella Vita, by Marauding-Severe).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Patinack Farm Maiden P.

WINTER BURST (2005.f. by Western Winter-First Burst, by Danehill-Burst).
      1st Kenilworth Prix du Cap Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 249 - Hidden Dragon/Belle Bellotto - B. - Filly
Cool Hand James (2006.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Belle Bellotto, by Bellotto-Annie Belle).
      1st Gosford RC Living Choice H.

WOLFE DREAMS (2006.g. by Sequalo-Marchen, by Rory's Jester-Twinklebelle).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Cyril Flower S. L
      3rd Bunbury S. L
      4th WATC (Ascot) Miss Andretti S. L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 250 - Man of Illusion/Belle Stiletto - Ch. - Colt
Dr Sweet (2006.g. by King Cugat-Retro Chic, by Canny Lad-Virginian Belle).
      3rd Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup L

Rubinacci (2005.f. by Johannesburg-Venere, by Marscay-Virginian Belle).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Central Star Auto Haus H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 252 - Elvstroem/Black Pearl (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Midnight Pearl (2005.f. by More Than Ready-Black Pearl, by The Commander-Go Minstrel).
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC NMIT H.
      3rd Seymour RC Redhill Stud and Optus Business Rising Stars H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 254 - Purrealist/Black Widow - B. or Br. - Filly
Palio Princess (2007.f. by Tuscanos-Black Widow, by Rancho Ruler-Lyn's Turn).
      2nd Yarra Valley RC Tabsportsbet Maiden P.
      3rd Pakenham RC Wise Choice Catering Maiden P.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 256 - God's Own/Blazicano - B. - Colt
Finniss Storm (2004.g. by Centre Stalls-Kids, by Rustic Amber-Marine's Rocket).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Distinctive Homes H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 258 - Econsul (NZ)/Boondock (NZ) - B. - Colt
Delago Diamond - Soviet Sniper (Sing.) (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Boondock, by Centaine-Boonoke).
      3rd Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Mudslide (2007.g. by Royal Academy-Boondock, by Centaine-Boonoke).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Splashaway Pools and Spa's Maiden P.

Orssini (2006.g. by Galileo-Danashear, by Danasinga-Boonoke).
      1st ATC (Kensington) NCP Printing H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 260 - Purrealist/Bow Street (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Lord London (2005.c. by Hussonet-Bow Street, by Rainbow Quest-In Perpetuity).
      3rd Scottsville Kay Makan-The Witness H.

Stings Leica Bee (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Bow Street, by Rainbow Quest-In Perpetuity).
      1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.
      3rd Perak TC Class 5 H.

Satin Silver (2007.f. by Commands-Bow Street, by Rainbow Quest-In Perpetuity).
      1st Durbanville International Soccer 6 Maiden P.
      2nd Kenilworth International Soccer 6 Maiden P.

Merchant (2006.g. by Fubu-So Divine, by So Factual-Divina Mia).
      1st Singapore TC Class 2 H.
      2nd Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy Sgp-3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 261 - Econsul (NZ)/Burando Flyer - B. - Colt
Substitute (2004.g. by Keltrice-Voodoo Show, by Voodoo Rhythm-Show Day).
      1st Moree RC Landmark H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 268 - Falvelon/Caterina - B. - Colt
Fashion (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-True Jewels, by Brief Truce-Occasional Gain).
      1st Werribee RC Yeoman's Rentals Maiden P.

Longwah Rising (2004.g. by Commands-Achievable, by Waajib-Occasional Gain).
      1st HKJC Crystal H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 272 - God's Own/Centennial (NZ) - B. - Colt
Sinead (2006.f. by Shinko King-Lightning Tree, by Blazing Keel-Treepop).
      1st Te Aroha JC Dunstan Horsefeeds H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 273 - Testafiable/Chardonnay and Ice - B. - Colt
Extended Family (2008.c. by Stephen Got Even-Family First, by Belong to Me-Swift Alliance).
      2nd Ocala OBS Championship S. (candg) L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 274 - Shinzig/Chartilla - Ch. - Filly
Rezoning (2006.c. by Reset-Galvanized, by Rubiton-China Tilla).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Boags Premium H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 275 - Grey Swallow (IRE)/Cheeky Charny - G. - Colt
Winged Charm (2006.f. by Hawk Wing-True Charm, by Thunder Gulch-Certain Charm).
      3rd TTC (Launceston) Vamos S. L

Homicide Hank (2005.g. by Falbrav-Cha Cha, by Kenmare-Dancer's Choice).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Thomas Farms H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 276 - Decanter (CHI)/Cherokee Currency (USA) - Br. - Filly
PAPEL MOEDA (2004.c. by Boatman-Financial Affair, by Black Tie Affair-Tickle the Ivory).
      1st Gavea Race
      1st Gavea Race

CHARLIE'S MOMENT (2006.g. by Indian Charlie-Moment of Light, by Bold Revenue-Regents Glory).
      1st Meydan Range Rover Sport Trophy H.

Pomeroy Star (2008.c. by Pomeroy-Gal From Ipanima, by Bahri-Tall 'n Tan).
      1st Camarero Allowance
      1st Camarero Allowance

DIXIE CITY (2008.f. by Dixie Union-City Sister, by Carson City-Demi Souer).
      3rd Oaklawn Honeybee S. Gr.3

Honey Bunch (2007.f. by Cherokee Run-City Souer, by Carson City-Demi Souer).
      3rd Oaklawn Spring Fever S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 277 - Gonski/Chosen Plume - B. - Colt
Streaky Fella (2005.g. by Street Cry-Felia, by Noalcoholic-Gay Tulip).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Laubman and Pank H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 279 - God's Own/Ciento - B. - Filly
Belcino (2005.g. by Bel Esprit-Ciento, by Century-Tangaroa Miss).
      2nd Kilmore TC Betfair H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 280 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Cioccolanio (USA) - B. - Filly
Getaway Plan (2006.g. by Al Maher-Cioccolanio, by Fappiano-Animatrice).
      2nd Warwick TC Ray Bunch Machinery P.

Dubai Falcon (2007.g. by Al Maher-Cioccolanio, by Fappiano-Animatrice).
      2nd Lismore TC Exchange Hotel Maiden H.

Ecarlatine (2008.f. by Aussie Rules-Frissonante, by Sri Pekan-Alymatrice).
      1st Deauville Prix des Forets

Flamenko (2007.c. by Green Tune-Flamenba, by Kingmambo-Sadler's Flag).
      1st Deauville Prix de Manerbe

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 281 - King of Roses/Claudiawest - B. - Colt
More Awesome (2008.g. by More Than Ready-Breezer, by Royal Academy-Lady Nickelii).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Jansz S. Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 283 - Red Ransom (USA)/Clothilde - B. - Colt
Chart (2006.g. by Viscount-Clothilde, by Danehill-Seika).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Clarendon Resi Projects H.
      3rd Hawkesbury RC Suncorp Bank H.
      3rd Newcastle JC Downer Edi H.

Chudleigh (2007.g. by Quest for Fame-Clothilde, by Danehill-Seika).
      1st Bendigo JC Eliza Park Maiden P.
      3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC No Fuss Solutions Maiden P.

DELANO - CLOWN MASTER (MAC.) (2005.g. by Lonhro-Seika, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      1st Macau Hong Kong Trophy L
      2nd Macau Spring Trophy L

Merge (2006.f. by Commands-Seika, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Bowermans.com.au H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 284 - Rakti (GB)/Cloud Peak (USA) - B. - Colt
MIKHAIL GLINKA (2007.c. by Galileo-Lady Karr, by Mark of Esteem-Percy's Lass).
      4th Meydan DRC Gold Cup S. Gr.3

Corioliss (2006.c. by Verglas-Queen's Ransom, by Last Tycoon-Never So Fair).
      1st Rome Premio Aryenne

FISANI (2006.f. by Kahal-Gypsey Spirit, by Coastal-Signal Honour).
      1st Turffontein Jacaranda H. Gr.3
      3rd Turffontein Acacia H. Gr.3
      4th Turffontein Empress Club S. Gr.1

Kite Hunter (2007.c. by Muhtathir-Miss Chryss, by Indian Ridge-Pipers Pool).
      4th Dusseldorf Grosser Preis des Volkswagen Zentrum Nordrhein Gr.3

Paddy O'Reilly (2005.g. by O'Reilly-Star of Amarissa, by Assert-Amarissa).
      1st Albury Cup

RETRIEVE (2007.c. by Rahy-Hold to Ransom, by Red Ransom-Wassifa).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby Gr.1
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 286 - Bramshaw/Coco Hero - B. - Filly
Mister Farinelli (2005.g. by Lacryma Cristi-Coco Hero, by Clay Hero-Ketchikau).
      1st Mount Gambier RC It's a Celebration H.
      3rd Ararat TC Nilsen Electrical Contractors H.
      3rd Mount Gambier RC Federal Hotel H.

Cocoroyale (2004.f. by Tuscanos-Coco Hero, by Clay Hero-Ketchikau).
      2nd Healesville ARC Radar's 50th Birthday Maiden H.
      3rd Alexandra PRC Anne Stansfield Trophy H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 287 - Husson (ARG)/Combelle - B. - Colt
PALOMARES (2007.f. by Commands-Cataclysm, by Marauding-Chaparra).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro H. L
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) PJ Bell S. L

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 291 - Al Samer/Coquelicot - B. - Filly
Happy Glen (2004.g. by Happy Giggle-Happy Empress, by St Covet-Princeton Belle).
      4th VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 292 - Kempinsky/Cornbread - Br. - Colt
Miss Phromily (2006.f. by Delzao-Cornbread, by Rubiton-Tamer).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.

YOU'RE CANNY (2008.g. by Canny Lad-Techniques, by Palace Music-Gypsy Alert).
      1st Canberra RC Black Opal S. L
      1st Canberra RC All Bar Nun Lightning Ridge 2YO P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 294 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Costa Kara - B. - Filly
Naratel (2004.g. by King of Prussia-Princess Kara, by Our Poetic Prince-Jumping Josephine).
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Barossa Cup

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 297 - Estambul (ARG)/Country Class (NZ) - B. - Colt
Gonski Girl (2008.f. by Gonski-Country Class, by Woodborough-Malahide).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Pewsey Vale S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 301 - Refuse to Bend (IRE)/Cryptique - B. - Filly
Pane in the Glass (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Lyrics, by Bluebird-Cryptic Verse).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sires Produce S. Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 303 - Haradasun/Dance of Danes - Ch. - Colt
Republic Lad (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Republic Lass, by Canny Lad-Swift Seasons).
      1st Newcastle JC Omegalec Pty Ltd Maiden P.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 308 - Estambul (ARG)/Dashelle - B. - Filly
Cheopgyeong (2008.c. by Vicar-Lady Ell, by Flying Spur-Dashelle).
      1st Seoul Domestic class D6

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 309 - Purrealist/Dea - Ch. - Colt
Deassis (2006.f. by Good Journey-Sonsie Mary, by Sovereign Red-Snow Babu).
      1st Hamilton RC Lanyons Maiden P.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 311 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Decima - Br. - Colt
Browneyedhawk (2007.f. by Black Hawk-Decima, by Demus-Ard Countess).
      2nd Stony Creek RC Michael's IGA Maiden P.
      2nd Seymour RC Main Contracting Maiden P.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 313 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Delightful Attire - Br. - Filly
Highly Prized (2004.f. by Align-Otter One, by Peteski-Ladies' Day).
      1st Mt Barker TC Plantagenet Farm Supplies H.

ECHOES OF HEAVEN (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Shantha's Choice, by Canny Lad-Dancing Show).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Port Adelaide Guineas L
      1st Sale TC Probus Day H.

PRECIOUS LORRAINE (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha's Choice).
      1st South Australia Fillies Classic Gr.3
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Auraria S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 318 - God's Own/Discriminate - B. - Filly
Goldson (2005.c. by Exceed and Excel-Discriminate, by Marauding-Social Sipper).
      3rd Macau ATV Cup

Lightinthenite (2007.g. by Galileo-Tiffin, by Grand Lodge-Discriminate).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Betting Auditorium H.
      1st Newcastle JC Ray Baartz Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 320 - Al Samer/Dolphinima - G. - Filly
Grand Rhumba (2004.g. by Rhythm-Grand Ovation, by Scenic-Animation).
      1st Albury RC TAB Sportsbet Flat Knacker H.

AVENUE (2006.f. by Anabaa-Virage, by Kenmare-Emancipation).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) RN Irwin S. Gr.3
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.3

RAIHANA (2006.f. by Elusive Quality-Esubooh, by Sunday Silence-Felicitation).
      2nd Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 321 - Dubleo (USA)/Duchess Danehill - B. - Colt
Hey Soul Sister (2008.f. by Dubleo-Duchess Danehill, by Danehill Dancer-Curzon Place).
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Subzero Bar 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 326 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Eucalyptus - B. - Colt
Rattle and Roll (2006.f. by Fastnet Rock-Eucalyptus, by Timber Country-Evening Scent).
      2nd GCTC Navigator Properties Maiden H.

Shewan (2006.g. by Blevic-Aberdeen Rose, by Clay Hero-Miss Centum).
      3rd Mornington Cup L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 327 - Reset/Even - B. - Filly
Audacious Spirit (2007.c. by Bel Esprit-Roskeel, by Zeditave-Bit of Bliss).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Royal Sovereign S. Gr.2

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 329 - Denon (USA)/Fairy Castle - B. - Filly
Running Royal (2004.f. by Royal Academy-Fairy Castle, by Fairy King-Brechin Castle).
      2nd Toowoomba TC Trackside Photography H.

Nash Rambler (2007.f. by Diatribe-Camaro, by Danzero-Convertible).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Condell Park Maiden P.

Graduate Boy (2002.g. by Ron Bon-Arak Attack, by Protos-Laciport).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 330 - Oamaru Force/Faith 'n' Patience - B. - Filly
VIKJA KING (2006.g. by Viking Ruler-Lithe, by Zabeel-Precocity).
      1st New Zealand St Leger L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 332 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Faying (NZ) - B. - Colt
Addiction to Rock (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Bellediction, by Blevic-Edict).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 333 - Lonhro/Fealty (IRE) - Br. - Filly
Marked (2005.g. by Fantastic Light-Fealty, by In the Wings-Homage).
      3rd Counties RC George Grant Engineering H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 334 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Feisty Lass - B. - Colt
Testa My Patience (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Entente Cordiale, by Jackson Square-Our Familiar).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) 7 Eleven Cath White Memorial H.
      1st MRC (Sandown) Cove Hotel H.
      1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pines Funerals H.

Cash for Matt (2008.g. by Dash for Cash-Composure, by Flying Spur-Entente Cordiale).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 336 - Econsul (NZ)/Filabina (NZ) - Br. - Filly
UNDISCLOSED (2007.g. by Pins-Dare to Win, by Centaine-Dare).
      1st Manawatu RC Mills Reef Winery and Hong Kong Jockey Club 3YO Trophy

Very Cherry (2007.f. by Anabaa-Woodie, by Woodman-Lady Knightlight).
      1st Sale TC Eastcoast Plumbtec Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 338 - Commands/First Celebration (GB) - B. - Filly
Pecourt (2006.g. by Noverre-First Celebration, by Cadeaux Genereux-Loving Claim).
      1st Durbanville UK Soccer 4 Maiden P.
      2nd Durbanville International Soccer 6 Maiden P.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 345 - Niello/Gaiety - B. - Colt
Running on Faith (2007.f. by Keep the Faith-Gaiety, by Flying Spur-Our Summertime).
      2nd Geelong RC Milk Pura Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 346 - King of Roses/Glaciarium - B. - Filly
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1
      1st VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 348 - Snippetson/Guardian Girl - Br. - Colt
MAJESTIC MUSIC (2006.f. by Al Maher-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Tobouggie Woogie (2005.f. by Tobougg-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Little Heroes Foundation H.
      4th TTC (Launceston) George Adams P. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 349 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Hilda - B. - Colt
Thirteenthknight - Lazaroo (Mal.) (2005.g. by Bel Esprit-Off Balance, by Veloso-Cinquapace).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 354 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Incendia - B. or Br. - Colt
Exquisite (2007.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Incendia, by Barathea-Catchfire).
      1st Manila JC Special Class Division
      2nd Manila JC Sir Cherokee Trophy
      3rd Manila JC Special Class Division

Jeune Baby Jeune (2005.g. by Jeune-Catchfire, by Century-Kilmarie).
      1st Wimmera RC Mick'll Do It H.

ONE WORLD (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      3rd HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3
      4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1

Kulgrinda (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Redelva S. L
      4th VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

WILLOW CREEK (2007.f. by Tale of the Cat-River Tribe, by Umatilla-River Express).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 357 - Enemy of Average/Jolly Dolly - B. - Filly
STREETCAR MAGIC (2006.g. by Blevic-Stellar Fille, by Filante-North Star Lady).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) DC McKay S. Gr.3
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) IC Frith H.

Gail (2006.f. by Bianconi-Girls Day, by Encosta de Lago-Richelle).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Advanced Mailing Solutions H.
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Matron S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 361 - Beckett (IRE)/Lady Aristocat - B. - Filly
Cash in a Hurry (2004.g. by Dash for Cash-Pinpante, by Al Hareb-Purple Maze).
      1st Central Warrego RC Tower Hardware H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 362 - Rakti (GB)/Love's Choice - B. - Filly
Love or Gold (2007.g. by Dubai Destination-Love's Choice, by Jugah-Cheveley Choice).
      1st Swan Hill JC June Carnival Maiden P.
      3rd Hamilton RC HRC Cup Carnival H.
      3rd Mount Gambier RC Gambier Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 363 - Denon (USA)/Lynden Gold - B. or Br. - Filly
Miss Octopussy (2006.f. by Lonhro-Ponton Flyer, by Flying Spur-Currabahah).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Robert Sangster S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 365 - Consolidator (USA)/March to Glory - Ch. - Filly
Gogonski (2008.g. by Gonski-Balagio, by Cryptoclearance-Chapdelaine).
      1st Moe RC TAB Sportsbet Iphone App 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 367 - Gonski/Miss Jackie - B. - Filly
Our Miss Madison (2007.f. by Southern Image-Miss Jackie, by Quest for Fame-Bouvier).
      3rd Wauchope JC Retravision H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 370 - Keep the Faith/Montara Miss - Br. - Filly
Libertas (2007.f. by Statue of Liberty-Rubiton Rhythm, by Rubiton-Rorari).
      1st Moe RC Slater and Gordon Lawyers Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 374 - Denon (USA)/Oamaru Dancer - B. - Filly
World Fortune (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Wingin' a Prayer, by Raise a Stanza-Just for Luck).
      2nd Macau Derby L

DUAL CHAMBER (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      4th Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Members' Cup L

FEMINA FASHION (2006.f. by Shamardal-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st BRC (Doomben) LED Superscreens H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 376 - Rakti (GB)/Pleasure Island - B. or Br. - Colt
Prizum (2006.g. by Umatilla-Pleasure Island, by Century-Stardust Girl).
      2nd Seymour RC Epilepsy Awareness Day H.
      3rd Cranbourne TC Formplex H.

THE MEISTA (2005.g. by Montjeu-Zablinka, by Zabeel-Perchinka).
      3rd WRC Thompson H. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 377 - Niello/Poniard - B. - Filly
Noir Rasoir (2008.c. by Niello-Poniard, by Lake Coniston-Panga).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Allan Scott Park Morphettville 2YO H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 379 - Desert King (IRE)/Preps - Br. - Colt
Lagason (2006.g. by Lago Delight-Preps, by Jeune-Make the Grade).
      1st Buchan and Gelantipy RC Bairnsdale Sporting and Convention Centre H.

Big Red Fella (2005.g. by Lago Delight-Preps, by Jeune-Make the Grade).
      3rd GCTC Reed Group H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 380 - Denon (USA)/Provident - B. - Filly
Step Forward (2002.g. by Nothin' Leica Dane-Yasmin Tudor, by Polish Patriot-Moon Storm).
      1st Chinchilla DARC Victor Black Memorial H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 381 - Troupa Ties/Psychobar - Ch. - Colt
Samalidan (2006.g. by Wiganthorpe-Psychobar, by Akaaber-Queen's Fair).
      1st Apsley RC West Wimmera Tourism Maiden P.
      3rd Edenhope RC MandM Wools Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 383 - Rakti (GB)/Regal Lily - B. - Filly
Spirit of Flatley (2006.g. by Invincible Spirit-River Dance Queen, by Snippets-Red Lily Lady).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Bollinger H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 384 - Keep the Faith/Ribbon - B. - Filly
Cordillera (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Bourbazam Lass, by Kendor-Bourbazam).
      1st Stony Creek RC Windmill Ag Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 385 - Estambul (ARG)/Rivermist Cat (USA) - B. - Colt
Take the Cash (2004.f. by Dash for Cash-Rivermist Cat, by Marquetry-Cat's Image).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Firefighters Union 100th Anniversary Gift H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 386 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Robyn's Furniture - G. - Colt
Libertas (2007.f. by Statue of Liberty-Rubiton Rhythm, by Rubiton-Rorari).
      1st Moe RC Slater and Gordon Lawyers Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 389 - Danbird/Rubiton Rhythm - B. - Colt
Libertas (2007.f. by Statue of Liberty-Rubiton Rhythm, by Rubiton-Rorari).
      1st Moe RC Slater and Gordon Lawyers Maiden P.
      2nd Cranbourne TC Rimfire Glass and Screens H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 391 - El Cumbres (CHI)/Salacious - B. - Colt
Tearjerker (2003.g. by Lacryma Cristi-Salacious, by Covetous-Harriet Emma).
      2nd Mildura RC Centrebet H.

Laon Laan (2007.c. by Rum Tum Tiger-Miss Anapt, by Waajib-Salacious).
      1st Philippine RC Class Division 6

MY JET CAT (2007.c. by Fast as a Cat-Lady Lucy, by Roberto's Dancer-Key to Atlantis).
      1st La Rinconada Race

Frege (2006.c. by Giant Gentleman-Rastacuera, by Val de Grâce-Thisisadream).
      1st Gavea Race

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 393 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Silent Twig - B. - Filly
Caplamp (2007.g. by General Nediym-Silent Smytzer, by Rory's Jester-Silent Twig).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Roxby Hourglass Jewellers H.
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Shaun and Kara Marks H.

Dalkeith Dancer (2007.g. by Keep the Faith-Flower Garden, by Scenic-Framed).
      1st TRC (Hobart) 4one4 Real Estate H.
      1st TRC (Hobart) Ophir Doll Room Maiden P.

Harkaway (2005.g. by Royal Academy-Dolphin Dance, by Dolphin Street-Framed).
      4th MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 398 - Manner Hill/Star of Dehere - B. - Colt
Confrere (2006.g. by Bianconi-Treen, by Twig Moss-My Best Friend).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 400 - Primus/Stitch - Br. - Filly
BEADED (2005.f. by Lonhro-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Hyderabad Race Club S. Gr.3
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Robert Sangster S. Gr.1
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1

TARZI (2002.g. by Desert Prince-Majestic, by Twig Moss-Shaybisc).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) York S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 401 - My Patriarch (GB)/Sweet Comeback (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Dixie Doll (2005.f. by Bianconi-Sweet Comeback, by Centaine-Sweet Echo).
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Iasbet.com H.

CHAMPAGNE NEEDED (2007.c. by No Excuse Needed-Bellesinga, by Danasinga-Trinian).
      1st Southland Guineas L
      4th Manawatu Classic Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 406 - Swinging Bachelor/Trestina - B. - Filly
Brief Ernest (2007.g. by Brief Truce-Trestina, by Peintre Celebre-Ernestina).
      3rd Ballarat TC Henry Sutton Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 407 - Arazi (USA)/Twink - B. - Filly
What a Lad (2007.g. by Canny Lad-Symbol, by Flying Spur-Neranto).
      1st Narrogin RC WA Fire Appliances Maiden P.

Neriani (2007.f. by Bianconi-Neranto, by Esperanto-Country Custom).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Royal Tivoli Jewellers Cup

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 408 - Niello/Udenbee - B. - Colt
Switchblade (2004.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dane Ripper, by Danehill-Red Express).
      1st Singapore TC Marsiling Classic

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 410 - Estambul (ARG)/Vinifera Lady - Ch. - Colt
Straws Lane (2003.g. by Racer's Edge-Vinifera Lady, by Dieu d'Or-Miss Pompeii).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Husson (Arg) H.
      2nd Wauchope JC Lasiandra Cup

Trebbiano (2006.g. by Clangalang-Vinifera Lady, by Dieu d'Or-Miss Pompeii).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Warwick Farm 100 Club H.
      2nd ATC (Kensington) NCP Printing H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 411 - Keep the Faith/Wicket Hill - Br. - Colt
Woodford (2005.g. by Mull of Kintyre-Ice House, by Northfields-Knighton House).
      1st Duindigt Paul Hanagan Prijs

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 420 - Gonski/Balagio - B. or Br. - Filly
Gogonski (2008.g. by Gonski-Balagio, by Cryptoclearance-Chapdelaine).
      1st Moe RC TAB Sportsbet Iphone App 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd Sale TC Esso Australia 2YO H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 426 - Witherwings/Cindy Smart Doll - B. or Br. - Colt
Valera (2007.g. by Clang-Kewpie, by Miesque's Son-Festival Doll).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Channel 7 Maiden H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 429 - Fomalhaut (USA)/Cupola - Ch. - Filly
Down Under Boy (2004.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Up Over Girl, by Western Symphony-Jovan).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Victoria Gold Cup L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 430 - Hemingway (IRE)/Dancing Darl - B. or Br. - Filly
Galshaan (2007.f. by Galileo-Darlya, by Darshaan-Azallya).
      1st CJC Riccarton Park Function Centre Maiden S.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 436 - Lago Delight/Elecampagne (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
ANACHEEVA (2007.c. by Anabaa-Monroe Magic, by Zabeel-My Marilyn).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby Gr.1

GOLDEN ARCHER (2008.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Viennetta, by Pins-Bali Sugar).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Streets Ice Cream S. L
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) St Albans S. L
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 439 - Denon (USA)/Fleur de Moi - B. or Br. - Filly
Ormond Road (2004.g. by Dolphin Street-Fleur de Moi, by Clay Hero-Novak).
      2nd Gladstone TC Central Queensland Petroleum H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 440 - Incumbent/Flippa - Ch. - Filly
She's Gifted (2007.f. by Royal Academy-Ruby Slipper, by Rubiton-Liberty Slipper).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) LU Simon Builders H.
      1st MRC (Sandown) Harrolds H.

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 441 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Flying Visit (USA) - Br. - Colt
Meerlust (2007.f. by Johannesburg-Flying Visit, by Fly So Free-Red Luce).
      1st Clarence River JC CSR PGH Blue Steel Flash Maiden H.

Just a Coincidence (2006.c. by Forestry-Scads, by Forty Niner-Slew and Easy).
      1st Oaklawn Claiming

Princess Quality (2005.f. by Elusive Quality-Amies, by Danehill-L'On Vite).
      2nd TTC (Launceston) Vamos S. L

LONG LASHES (2007.f. by Rock Hard Ten-Border Dispute, by Boundary-Scads).
      3rd Meydan Balanchine S. Gr.2

ANEVAY (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Categorical, by Hennessy-Islands).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L

Congo (2008.c. by Johannesburg-Plenty, by Boundary-Scads).
      1st Aqueduct Starter Allowance

Maruka Hannibal (2004.c. by Special Week-Aube Indienne, by Bluebird-Salvora).
      1st Nagoya 51th Toukai Flower Shou (Chichikasutenango Shou )Open

BONNDADDY'S (2006.g. by B. G.'s Drone-Mi Camila, by Southern Halo-Lady of Tralee).
      1st Sunland Mt Cristo Rey H. L
      1st Sunland Allowance Optional Claiming

ALEGRIA DE POBRE (2005.f. by Dancer Man-My Special Gallery, by Burooj-Hot Gallery).
      1st Cidade Jardim Clássico Donética L

Updated 17-Apr-2011

Lot 452 - Hard Spun (USA)/Osprey (GB) - B. - Filly
Take the Fifth (2007.g. by Refuse to Bend-Osprey, by Silver Hawk-Danish).
      3rd Singapore TC Initiation P.
      3rd Singapore TC Penang Turf Club Trophy Maiden S.

African Story (2007.g. by Pivotal-Blixen, by Gone West-Danish).
      1st Deauville Prix d'Ailly

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 453 - Lord of the Land/Ozdanz - Br. - Colt
Paddy O'Reilly (2005.g. by O'Reilly-Star of Amarissa, by Assert-Amarissa).
      1st Albury Cup

Global Champ (2006.c. by Charge Forward-Amarocco, by Brocco-Amarissa).
      1st Busan Foreign class F1

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 454 - Hard Spun (USA)/Palace Flirt - Ch. - Colt
Royal Destination (2004.g. by Orientate-Palace Flirt, by Palace Music-Miss Hazard).
      3rd TRC (Hobart) Roberts Real Estate Glenorchy H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 457 - Fastnet Rock/Reem Albaraari (GB) - B. - Filly
AMARYLLIS (2005.f. by Red Ransom-Lafleur, by Zabeel-Desert Lily).
      1st ARC Darley P. Gr.3

SAINT ENCOSTA (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-St. Katherine, by Barathea-St. Klaire).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Randwick City S. Gr.3

BERLIOZ (2005.g. by Zabeel-Jervaux, by Slavic-Abbaye).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Emirates Airline P.

Ardeche (2007.f. by Dehere-Diamond Like, by Danehill-Tristalove).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Austbrokers ABS Bloodstock H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 460 - Stratum/Riolago - B. - Filly
TESTAMARRIAGE (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Lemon Soda, by Noalcoholic-Raging River).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Roberts Real Estate Glenorchy H.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 463 - Primus/Sly Sandra - Ch. - Filly
ZEDI KNIGHT (2004.g. by Zeditave-Sly Sandra, by Sealed Bid-Rassenboine).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S. L
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Anniversary Vase L
      1st Cranbourne TC Yarra Valley Cup
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Mercedes-Benz CV Somerton H.
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Black Caviar 25 March H.

Sly Ruby (2005.f. by Rubiton-Sly Sandra, by Sealed Bid-Rassenboine).
      2nd Bendigo JC Mantra Hotels Resorts Maiden P.
      2nd Tatura RC Furphy Foundry Maiden P.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 464 - Niello/Tanith - B. - Colt
Megabucks (2004.g. by Fasliyev-Tanith, by Chief's Crown-Bislotto).
      3rd HKJC Lotus H.

Mo Vo (2008.f. by Mossman-Vonnie, by Galileo-Tanith).
      1st Ballarat TC Tracy the Placement People 2YO Maiden P.

Cocky Raider (2008.g. by Testa Rossa-Rocotto, by Brocco-Bislotto).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. Gr.3

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 465 - Econsul (NZ)/That's Liberty - B. - Colt
Chief Red Hawk (2006.g. by Untouchable-That's Liberty, by Jackson Square-Sage Purple).
      1st Seymour RC Parker Brothers Earthmoving Maiden P.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 466 - Econsul (NZ)/Annie Lane - B. - Colt
PINKER PINKER (2007.f. by Reset-Miss Marion, by Success Express-Golden Deed).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2
      1st VRC (Flemington) Matron S. Gr.3
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Kevin Hayes S. L
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 468 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Debated - B. - Colt
Sky Wiper (2007.g. by Royal Academy-Final Claus, by Christmas Tree-Life at Last).
      1st Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

Updated 12-Apr-2011

Lot 356: Written Tycoon/Jayelcee