Oaklands Junction
16 December 2011

2011 Melbourne December Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, 16th December 2011 1 - 150
Supplementary, 16th December 2011 151 - 215

Sale Overview

Boosted by an additional 65 supplementary entries the 2011 Inglis Melbourne December Thoroughbred Sale will be held on Friday December 16.

The sale will begin at 11:00am at Inglis’ Oaklands Melbourne complex, with 215 entries to go under the hammer.

Breeders, agents, owners and trainers will have plenty to choose from at the sale boasting quality lots, including broodmares, yearlings, unbroken stock and racehorses.

Broodmares by Fastnet Rock, Zabeel, Sadler's Wells, Testa Rossa, Scenic, Rory’s Jester, Royal Academy, Hussonet, Not A Single Doubt, Grand Lodge and Choisir. Many in-foal and with foals at foot.

Unbroken stock, race fillies and racehorses will follow, including another strong draft from Darley and an excellent mix of stock by proven and exciting young sires.

The sale will be broadcast on Inglis Sale Day live, with Online Bidding and Make-An-Offer available for those buyers unable to attend the Oaklands Melbourne complex on December 16.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Doritilla C Mackender NSW $400
2 Sceptre C Mackender NSW $700
3 Sassy Swing Passed $600 Reserve $1,000
4 Race the Heart A Richardson VIC $1,800
W Our Erin Withdrawn
6 Famous Lady Passed $2,000 Reserve $4,000
7 Burnley Passed $2,750 Reserve $4,000
W Backup Withdrawn
9 English Raja Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
10 Classy Guru (NZ) Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
W Kokorocko Withdrawn
12 Kicking in Danger (NZ) A Elbourne NSW $10,000
13 Grand Rhapsody Yannas Pty Ltd VIC $700
14 Domino Effect R Douglas VIC $7,500
15 Avenue of Dreams William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
16 Mill Lady (NZ) Passed $4,000 Reserve $8,000
17 Anothercrack J & J Kelly Stock Agency P/L VIC $800
18 Squeel (NZ) J Paino NSW $5,750
19 Madame Zegna (NZ) Clanbrooke Racing VIC $2,000
20 Doubt She's Single D & B Connell VIC $1,250
21 Jesse's Girl William Inglis As Agent VIC $50,000
22 Little Dorrit (IRE) Your Horse Syndications VIC $20,000
23 Rescues P Sutcliffe VIC $8,000
W Kayano Withdrawn
25 Vodka Twist Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
26 Princess Style P Kelly VIC $2,000
27 Star Cosser J Khan VIC $1,500
28 Majura Magic Clanbrooke Racing VIC $2,700
W Lemarac Lass Withdrawn
30 Kind Spirits J & J Kelly Stock Agency P/L VIC $2,600
31 Robella C Matthews VIC $4,750
32 Silver Medal Johnson Houlahan Bloodstock VIC $15,000
33 Chiemsee William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
34 Dame Fortune (NZ) J Wilson VIC $19,000
35 Global Mistress Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
36 Testa Rose P McCann VIC $10,250
37 Hushrose Kian Glenn SA $6,000
38 To be Seen William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
39 Thatagirl C Kennie VIC $1,500
40 Dane Fashions R Jessup VIC $1,600
41 Rasheen's Hope William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
42 Rory's Jane Outback Station Stud VIC $2,200
43 Miraclea (NZ) P Kelly VIC $2,250
44 Stitch S Campbell VIC $600
45 Tortillas R Laing VIC $2,400
46 You Beautiful Doll Hancock International Bloodstock SA $32,000
47 Banker's Belle William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
48 Cherokee Belle William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
49 Leveleno (NZ) R Jessup VIC $1,400
50 Hock the Lot G Aikman VIC $1,200
51 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,100
52 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,400
W Not Named Withdrawn
54 Not Named L Porter VIC $1,600
55 Not Named C Zulian VIC $2,300
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
58 Not Named Royal Bloodstock NSW $2,000
59 Not Named I Francis VIC $3,200
60 Not Named M Dorcich VIC $800
61 Not Named T Beggs VIC $1,300
62 Not Named S Kember NSW $1,300
63 Lookin' Fly M Dorcich VIC $900
64 Perrion P Gray QLD $1,000
65 Smoochy Puss P Rowe VIC $500
66 Smock N Roe VIC $4,000
67 No Habit R Pauly VIC $2,000
68 Liat (NZ) K Eveleigh VIC $500
69 Not Named J Williams VIC $1,400
W Moonstone Lady Withdrawn
W Manilla Court Withdrawn
W Our Cover Girl Withdrawn
73 Not Named C Mackender NSW $700
74 Perfect Bubble Jurdissolve Syndicate Vic $2,500
75 Springtime Fever (NZ) New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd NEW ZEALAND $23,000
76 Saccharin Chotta Wallah Farm VIC $1,200
W Waronted Withdrawn
W Ready to Order (NZ) Withdrawn
79 Tessa's Spirit C Kelly VIC $1,500
80 Arziki Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
81 Asti Spumanti M Perram NSW $5,500
82 Ice Diva T Hall QLD $2,600
83 Not Named M Fraser VIC $900
84 Belle Diva William Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
W Newham Lass Withdrawn
86 Not Named M Mitton VIC $900
87 Not Named D Daffy VIC $1,200
W Not Named Withdrawn
89 Tensor Tympani T Skidmore VIC $600
90 Rosestroem Grandview Lodge NSW $1,400
91 Moxilady N Wozny VIC $3,000
92 Not Named E Spyrou VIC $600
93 Magic Gal Passed $4,000 Reserve $6,000
94 Maxmollieava R Maund VIC $15,000
95 Fleur de Louis J Ayre VIC $95,000
96 Rampling M Perram NSW $17,000
97 Princess Lucille A Young VIC $1,800
98 Anaveil Miss Passed $800 Reserve $1,500
99 Cosmic Order C Mackender NSW $3,750
W Annario Withdrawn
101 Cacophony S Theodore VIC $28,000
102 Niji M Perram NSW $22,000
103 No Fret Lynmar Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
104 Beartax VBS VIC $7,000
W D'Oyly Carte Withdrawn
106 Errors B Maher VIC $5,500
107 Griqua K Parsons NSW $7,000
108 Grozet B Ooi MALAYSIA $8,500
109 Mashaba R Wilson VIC $11,000
110 Tahitian Black D Pfieffer NSW $40,000
111 Greener M Fry QLD $5,000
112 Fable A Sheahan NSW $1,000
W Teutoberg Withdrawn
W Darci Stardom (NZ) Withdrawn
115 Te Kauwhata (NZ) J Turnbull VIC $700
116 General Quest B Holland TAS $7,000
W Borisfitzjolly Withdrawn
118 Al Qasr H McDowall VIC $6,000
119 Mr Greedy VBS VIC $4,500
120 Keypoints A & K Murphy VIC $1,500
121 Midnight Rebel J Joiner VIC $5,000
122 Eclipsable T Hall QLD $20,000
123 French Royale William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,800
124 Star of Elves C Gibbs VIC $800
125 Giello Daryl Lambert VIC $600
126 Pincent (NZ) T Hall QLD $55,000
127 Beltonic William Inglis As Agent VIC $55,000
128 Midnight Lad William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,500
129 Forever Fight C Templeton VIC $3,400
W Acclaimed Chaos Withdrawn
131 Blacko L Winwood TAS $22,000
132 Midnight Giggle S Theodore VIC $10,000
133 Gives Lip Jurdissolve Syndicate Vic $4,000
134 Lunch Mates J Welsh VIC $7,000
135 Not Named Passed $2,250 Reserve $3,000
W Pixiu Withdrawn
137 Czar of Yangery D Robb NSW $11,000
138 Undiscovered M Farrant VIC $12,000
W Gualtiero Withdrawn
140 Not Named N Dickson VIC $1,500
141 Mr Barbarossa VBS VIC $1,200
W Rockaloft Withdrawn
W Stomperama Withdrawn
144 American Idol C Kelly VIC $4,750
145 Short Story (NZ) William Inglis As Agent VIC $17,000
W De Wallan Withdrawn
147 No Means Go Passed $38,000 Reserve $50,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
149 Crown Madica VBS VIC $1,000
150 Wild Landing G Bath VIC $2,500
151 Monde Classique Peter Foster Racing VIC $1,500
152 Sweet Ascent William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,300
153 Catorina C Kennie VIC $2,000
154 Locked Out G McFarlane VIC $1,400
155 Esprit Magic N Wozny VIC $1,200
156 Pray on Dusk C Nathan VIC $600
157 El Mellina William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
158 Lady Bureaucrat Carrus Park VIC $700
159 Kanetoshi Maikosan N Kane VIC $4,250
160 Power of Eight Mr Rock Pastoral Co NSW $700
161 Dust Cloud C Gray VIC $1,300
162 Tempus Two William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
163 Ora Smytzer Yannas Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
164 Not Named R Hockley VIC $1,200
165 Not Named M Templeton VIC $1,900
166 Not Named C Jordan VIC $2,800
167 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,600
168 Foreverclever (NZ) Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
169 Female Agent N Roe VIC $7,000
W Miss Redemption Withdrawn
171 Iota R Hore-Lacy VIC $11,500
W Tigress Joy Withdrawn
173 Mannercore E Goodchild VIC $600
174 Iris Emily J Gerrard VIC $6,000
W Cat Trick Withdrawn
176 Little Miss Amur P McKenna VIC $1,500
177 Born So Beautiful M Brosnan QLD $5,500
W Fieryflirt Withdrawn
179 Not Named R Loane TAS $4,000
180 Drama Star A Perry VIC $1,000
181 Le Bel Away Passed $14,500 Reserve $15,000
182 Artistic Glory Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
183 River of Dreams T Hall QLD $2,200
184 She's a Buzz S Noble VIC $1,200
185 Not Named J Melvin QLD $4,600
W Clinical Account Withdrawn
W Dr Ruth Withdrawn
188 Glowing Edge B Goodwin VIC $5,000
189 Aunty Pat S Theodore VIC $1,000
190 Stroembelle B Ryan QLD $2,000
191 Plum Tart S McDonald NSW $1,000
192 Frames William Inglis As Agent NSW $2,000
193 Clan O'Blazer Passed $1,400 Reserve $2,000
194 Alexander Avenue M Mitton VIC $1,100
195 Huxssen Leigh Childs Racing VIC $40,000
196 Fingers of God M Williams VIC $2,000
197 Pin O'Noir (NZ) Carrus Park VIC $1,800
198 Mujaazef F O'Connor VIC $3,800
199 Speed Challenger N Hargreaves NSW $3,600
200 Friend J Melvin QLD $1,000
201 Quite Famous C Kelly VIC $2,000
W No Jay Vee Withdrawn
203 King Corvette R Mutimer VIC $1,000
204 Bamboo House (NZ) M Brosnan QLD $1,400
205 Crying Tiger L Penn VIC $800
206 Not Named Equus Pty Ltd VIC $800
207 Faithful Eye P Gray QLD $1,000
208 Magisterial Shipton Lodge NSW $12,000
209 Image of Darkness William Inglis As Agent NSW $18,500
210 Sassanid William Inglis As Agent VIC $22,000
211 Garnisheer T Whitworth VIC $800
212 Unctuous B Cheers NSW $3,500
213 Treasury Agent P Capararo WA $4,500
W Sir Charlemagne Withdrawn
W Grand Sunday Withdrawn

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

11am, 16th December 2011 Lots 1 - 150
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 150 Gross Amount $886,950
Sold 111 (90%) Highest (Lot 95) $95,000
Passed In 12 (10%) Average $7,991
Withdrawn 27 Median $2,400
Supplementary, 16th December 2011 Lots 151 - 215
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 65 Gross Amount $217,050
Sold 52 (93%) Highest (Lot 195) $40,000
Passed In 4 (7%) Average $4,174
Withdrawn 9 Median $1,800

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-150, 151-215

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
3 Sassy Swing Passed $600
Reserve $1,000
6 Famous Lady Passed $2,000
Reserve $4,000
7 Burnley Passed $2,750
Reserve $4,000
9 English Raja Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
10 Classy Guru (NZ) Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
16 Mill Lady (NZ) Passed $4,000
Reserve $8,000
25 Vodka Twist Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
35 Global Mistress Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
93 Magic Gal Passed $4,000
Reserve $6,000
98 Anaveil Miss Passed $800
Reserve $1,500
135 Passed $2,250
Reserve $3,000
147 No Means Go Passed $38,000
Reserve $50,000
168 Foreverclever (NZ) Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
181 Le Bel Away Passed $14,500
Reserve $15,000
182 Artistic Glory Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000

Withdrawals

36 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:50 pm, 16th Dec 2011.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
5 Our Erin Tarnpirr Farm, Narbethong Dec 12th, 12:09pm
8 Backup Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Dec 2nd, 9:38am
11 Kokorocko Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Nov 15th, 9:50am
24 Kayano Eliza Park, Kerrie Dec 12th, 9:56am
29 Lemarac Lass Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Dec 9th, 9:33am
53 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Dec 16th, 11:50pm
56 Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Dec 16th, 9:07am
57 Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Nov 23rd, 11:24am
70 Moonstone Lady Owners Dec 5th, 10:30am
71 Manilla Court S. Bridger, Glen Forbes Dec 7th, 11:12am
72 Our Cover Girl Owners Dec 9th, 9:32am
77 Waronted Skykrist Lodge Pty Ltd, Mornington Dec 16th, 9:09am
78 Ready to Order (NZ) Owner Dec 16th, 8:36am
85 Newham Lass R. Greene, Melbourne Dec 12th, 4:39pm
88 J.K. Thoroughbreds, Werribee Dec 16th, 10:10am
100 Annario Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Dec 1st, 1:48pm
105 D'Oyly Carte Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Nov 15th, 9:50am
113 Teutoberg Owners Dec 5th, 10:30am
114 Darci Stardom (NZ) Owners Dec 13th, 2:49pm
117 Borisfitzjolly Owners Dec 8th, 2:29pm
130 Acclaimed Chaos Skykrist Lodge Pty Ltd, Mornington Dec 9th, 9:06am
136 Pixiu Eliza Park, Kerrie Dec 1st, 12:00pm
139 Gualtiero Owner Dec 16th, 11:50pm
142 Rockaloft Chatswood Stud, Seymour Dec 15th, 3:39pm
143 Stomperama Owners Dec 16th, 8:35am
146 De Wallan Owners Dec 16th, 8:36am
148 Kingston, Ballarat Dec 16th, 10:40am
170 Miss Redemption Owners Dec 13th, 2:49pm
172 Tigress Joy Owners Dec 16th, 9:47am
175 Cat Trick I. Whitaker, Rowville Dec 16th, 10:30am
178 Fieryflirt Owner Dec 16th, 8:35am
186 Clinical Account Owners Dec 16th, 8:36am
187 Dr Ruth Owners Dec 16th, 8:36am
202 No Jay Vee Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Dec 15th, 4:44pm
214 Sir Charlemagne Owners Dec 16th, 8:36am
215 Grand Sunday Owners Dec 15th, 4:44pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Umatilla (NZ)/Dorinade (FR) - Ch. - Filly
Unaffected Jeuney (2005.f. by Jeune-Doritilla, by Umatilla-Dorinade).
      1st Hamilton RC Centrebet.com H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 4 - Tarnpir Lane/Cerraquita - Ch. - Filly
Heartfelt (2006.f. by Fubu-Race the Heart, by Tarnpir Lane-Cerraquita).
      1st Seymour RC Carlton and United Breweries Maiden P.

GEEGEES BLACKFLASH (2006.g. by Clangalang-La Quita, by Grand Lodge-Cerraquita).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Newmarket H. L
      1st TTC (Launceston) Power and Automation WFA S.

Asycuda (2007.f. by Minsk-All Eyes, by Eagle Eyed-Cerraquita).
      1st Philippine RC Magic of Sydney H.
      1st Manila JC Sentosa Restaurant H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 11 - Fastnet Rock/Kokochanel - B. - Filly
Abbey Tralae (2004.f. by Traditionally-Tralae, by Snippets-Mavournae).
      1st ARC More FM H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 13 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Chador - Ch. - Filly
Grippet (2008.g. by Snippetson-Grand Rhapsody, by Grand Lodge-Chador).
      3rd MRC (Mornington) Quick Chef Maiden P.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 14 - Chief's Crown (USA)/Early Song (GB) - B. - Filly
Star of Texas (2006.g. by Hawk Wing-Domino Effect, by Chief''s Crown-Early Song).
      1st Parkes JC Leagues Club H.
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Mss Media H.

Paperchain (2008.f. by Dubawi-Papabile, by Chief''s Crown-La Papagena).
      4th Saint-Cloud Prix Ceres L

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 15 - Dolphin Street (FR)/Blond Doctor - Ch. - Filly
Trepan (2006.g. by Planchet-Blond Doctor, by Covetous-Good Lassie).
      1st Rockhampton JC Regional Insurance Brokers H.
      3rd Rockhampton JC Stage and Audio H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 18 - Zabeel (NZ)/Dancing Aurora (NZ) - B. - Filly
Ghostnthedarkness (2007.c. by Refuse to Bend-Lion Queen, by Lion Hunter-Jubilant Lady).
      1st Toowoomba TC Choice Home Loans H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 19 - Shinko King (IRE)/Jubilee (NZ) - B. - Filly
Pacific Rose (2004.f. by Cape Cross-Royal Annie, by Blues Traveller-Royal Release).
      1st ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 22 - Sadler's Wells (USA)/Zafadola (IRE) - B. - Filly
Boomz (2007.g. by Danehill Dancer-Little Dorrit, by Sadler''s Wells-Zafadola).
      3rd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Civil Servant (2005.g. by Diktat-Zafadola, by Darshaan-Zarafa).
      2nd Ludlow Shukers Subaru at Ludlow and Shrewsbury Novices' H. Chase

IGUGU (2007.f. by Galileo-Zarinia, by Intikhab-Zariliya).
      1st Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge Gr.2

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 24 - Our Poetic Prince/Before Her Time - Br. - Filly
Freereturn (2006.g. by Rubiton-Early Bird, by Karaman-Before Her Time).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Betfair H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 25 - Hurricane Sky /Social Sipper - B. - Filly
Lightinthenite (2007.g. by Galileo-Tiffin, by Grand Lodge-Discriminate).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Festival S. L

Peg''s Pride (2005.f. by Marooned-She''s So Elusive, by Surprise Moss-Can''t Recall).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Tattersall's Cup L

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 33 - Royal Academy (USA)/Majestic Alicia (USA) - B. - Filly
Trabiccolo (2008.c. by Daro Sopran-Virtuous, by Halo-Grease).
      1st Livorno Premio Luca Mimbelli

Potri Besoala Vida (2007.f. by Potridoon-Star Black, by Irgun-Tricky Priestess).
      1st Maroñas Clásico Panama

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 34 - Yamanin Vital (NZ)/Anna (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Norah (2008.f. by Gallant Guru-Anna, by Random Chance-Josie).
      1st Southland RC Southern Wide City Real Estate Maiden S.
      3rd Winton JC Aqua Salon and Spa Maiden S.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 37 - Hussonet (USA)/The Roscoe Rose (USA) - B. - Filly
War Charm (2008.g. by General Nediym-Southern Rose, by Unbridled''s Song-The Roscoe Rose).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Scientific Pest Management Maiden H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 38 - Noverre (USA)/Siberie (IRE) - B. - Filly
Murmansk (2007.f. by Dalakhani-Russian Snows, by Sadler''s Wells-Arctique Royale).
      1st Cidade Jardim Race

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 40 - Danewin/Nipigon - B. - Filly
Silver Legend (2006.c. by Brief Truce-Nipigon, by Noalcoholic-Bryan Station).
      2nd Singapore TC Maiden S.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 41 - Favorite Trick (USA)/Pellant Road - B. - Filly
Miss Darley (2005.f. by Untouchable-Pellant Road, by Zabeel-Silver Fleet).
      1st WRC Brokerweb Chalmers H.
      3rd Wanganui JC St Johns Club H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 42 - Racer's Edge/Martha Jane - Ch. - Filly
Alma''s Fury (2007.g. by Refuse to Bend-Dance Attendance, by What a Guest-Verdi).
      1st ATC (Kembla Grange) Xmas Eve Racing at Kembla Grange H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 44 - Brief Truce (USA)/Trousseau - Br. - Filly
RAREFIED (2006.g. by Commands-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Winterbottom S. Gr.1

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 51 - Delago Brom/Hear Our Prayers - B. - Filly
RAREFIED (2006.g. by Commands-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Winterbottom S. Gr.1

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 58 - Estambul (ARG)/Camomile - Br. - Filly
Plan Ex (2004.g. by Planchet-Murex, by Quest for Fame-Cerise ''n'' Black).
      1st Masterton RC Trust House Mile H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 68 - Thorn Park/Dosh (NZ) - B. - Filly
Shekels of Gold (2007.f. by Volksraad-Dosh, by Danske-Heaps).
      3rd Ballina JC Byron Bay News Maiden P.

Starguru (2007.f. by Ishiguru-Copious, by Racing is Fun-Too Much).
      2nd Levin S. L

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 72 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Hutt's Image - B. - Filly
Our Cover Girl (2008.f. by Dubai Destination-Hutt''s Image, by Spectrum-Hutt Star).
      3rd Strathalbyn RC Uncle Dicks Cellar H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 84 - Bel Esprit/Manly Belle - G. - Filly
Belle Diva (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Manly Belle, by Star Watch-Helen''s Love).
      2nd Kilmore TC Jason Hunter Racing Stables H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 88 - Elvstroem/Guide - B. - Filly
My New Man (2006.g. by Lonhro-Guide, by Grand Lodge-Empress Koryo).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 89 - Clangalang/Blond Doctor - B. - Filly
Trepan (2006.g. by Planchet-Blond Doctor, by Covetous-Good Lassie).
      1st Rockhampton JC Regional Insurance Brokers H.
      3rd Rockhampton JC Stage and Audio H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 95 - Desert King (IRE)/Passefleur (NZ) - B. - Filly
El Nadia (2003.f. by Elnadim-Eartha, by Clay Hero-Passefleur).
      1st Golden Gate Claiming

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 100 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Anivara - B. - Filly
Annario (2008.f. by Ad Valorem-Anivara, by Snippets-Gatherneaux).
      1st Ballarat TC Porter Plant Maiden P.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 101 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Rockabella Bay (GB) - B. or Br. - Filly
Cacophony (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Rockabella Bay, by Sadler''s Wells-Viz).
      3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Piper Street Hotel Maiden P.
      3rd Werribee RC Les Bibby Memorial Maiden P.

Sean Baile Mor (2007.f. by Cape Cross-Rockabella Bay, by Sadler''s Wells-Viz).
      3rd Ballarat Cup L

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 102 - Commands/Amitola - B. - Filly
Niji (2008.f. by Commands-Amitola, by Viscount-Jouet).
      3rd Ballarat TC Porter Plant Maiden P.

Kriegspiel (2005.g. by Commands-Jouet, by Bletchingly-Te Akau Toy).
      1st Canberra RC Food on the Run Catering H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 103 - Commands/Hot Riff - B. - Filly
Plan Ex (2004.g. by Planchet-Murex, by Quest for Fame-Cerise ''n'' Black).
      1st Masterton RC Trust House Mile H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 104 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Amanda Huggenkiss - B. - Gelding
Clasped (2007.g. by Lonhro-Amanda Huggenkiss, by Catrail-Victory River).
      1st Clarence River JC North Coast Wastewater Management H.

Bocuse (2004.g. by Quest for Fame-Fleischer, by Danehill-Victory River).
      1st Warrnambool RC Port Fairy Cup

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 106 - Manton/Mistakes - B. - Gelding
Prince Errata (2007.g. by Viscount-Mistakes, by Grand Lodge-Naughty).
      2nd Tatura RC TAC Maiden P.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 109 - Lonhro/Amber Shore - Br. - Gelding
Ambergris (2005.f. by Exceed and Excel-Amber Shore, by Hennessy-Bay Boulevard).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Bidgee Pumps and Irrigation H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 110 - Lonhro/Perle - B. - Gelding
Tahitian Black (2007.g. by Lonhro-Perle, by Night Shift-Pinctada).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Racingnetwork.com.au H.
      3rd Bendigo JC D Dawson and Co H.

Zhu Jiang (2008.f. by Ad Valorem-Perle, by Night Shift-Pinctada).
      2nd Seymour RC L'Oreal and Pacific Magazines Partnership H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 115 - Johar (USA)/Clear Rose (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
Myonerose (2008.f. by Danzero-Avert, by Zabeel-Clear Rose).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Piper Street Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 121 - Honours List (IRE)/Mezentseva - Br. - Gelding
Midnight Rebel (2006.g. by Honours List-Mezentseva, by Defecting Dancer-Sea Mist).
      1st Ararat Turf Club on Facebook H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 122 - Bel Esprit/Tennessee Moon - B. or Br. - Colt
Sell in May (2009.f. by Starcraft-Savannah Rain, by Thunder Gulch-Tennessee Mist).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Spotless 2YO P.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 123 - Royal Academy (USA)/Paris Sweep - B. - Gelding
Balayeur (2008.g. by Econsul-Paris Sweep, by End Sweep-Paris Interlude).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 126 - Pins/Starcent (NZ) - B. - Colt
Anjea (2009.f. by Purrealist-Smytzer''s Rose, by Danehill-Professionelle).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Cook's 90th Birthday 2YO P.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 127 - Bel Esprit/Carbonated - B. - Gelding
ORTENSIA (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Aerate''s Pick, by Picnicker-Aerate).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Winterbottom S. Gr.1

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 131 - Dubleo (USA)/Travelling Girl - Blk. - Gelding
Don''t Blink (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Snip Snip, by Snippets-Rose Diamond).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 137 - Iglesia/Tillyard (IRE) - B. - Gelding
Czar of Yangery (2007.g. by Iglesia-Tillyard, by Caerleon-Royal Heroine).
      1st Naracoorte RC Top Mark Machinery H.

Glacial Energy (2006.g. by Iglesia-Tillyard, by Caerleon-Royal Heroine).
      2nd Bunbury TC POAGS Fremantle Maiden P.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 138 - High Yield (USA)/Alunarmist - Ch. - Gelding
Undiscovered (2005.g. by High Yield-Alunarmist, by Naturalism-Sugar Cookie).
      1st Swan Hill JC Dr Lewinn's H.
      3rd Stawell RC Aurico Gold Mines H.

Dinner on Tiges (2007.g. by Hold That Tiger-Alunarmist, by Naturalism-Sugar Cookie).
      3rd Warrnambool RC Hyland Sportswear H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 142 - Fastnet Rock/Borne Aloft - B. - Colt
My Destiny (2007.g. by Stratum-Grand Story, by Grand Lodge-Explanation).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Blackwoods One Eleven H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 144 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Jeune Girl - B. or Br. - Gelding
Griffon (2005.g. by Flying Spur-Jeune Girl, by Jeune-Joker''s Girl).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Lyndhurst Stud H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 145 - Danroad/Olufsen (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
Short Story (2006.g. by Danroad-Olufsen, by Sir Tristram-Feenagh).
      2nd Mornington RC Coates Hire Maiden P.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 148 - Tetragon/Doritilla - B. or Br. - Gelding
Unaffected Jeuney (2005.f. by Jeune-Doritilla, by Umatilla-Dorinade).
      1st Hamilton RC Centrebet.com H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 158 - Bureaucracy (NZ)/Explanation - Br. - Filly
My Destiny (2007.g. by Stratum-Grand Story, by Grand Lodge-Explanation).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Blackwoods One Eleven H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 159 - King Cugat (USA)/Te Akau Toy (NZ) - B. - Filly
Kriegspiel (2005.g. by Commands-Jouet, by Bletchingly-Te Akau Toy).
      1st Canberra RC Food on the Run Catering H.

Flying Hula (2006.f. by Flying Spur-Great Hula, by Zabeel-Te Akau Princess).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Black Caviar Sweet 16 P.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 162 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Majestic Alicia (USA) - B. - Filly
Trabiccolo (2008.c. by Daro Sopran-Virtuous, by Halo-Grease).
      1st Livorno Premio Luca Mimbelli

Potri Besoala Vida (2007.f. by Potridoon-Star Black, by Irgun-Tricky Priestess).
      1st Maroñas Clásico Panama

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 168 - No Excuse Needed (GB)/Ever Clever (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Sweet Suitor (2007.g. by Bachelor Duke-Holy Honey, by Rory''s Jester-Clever Zoe).
      3rd Counties Bowl L

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 170 - Jeune King Prawn/Crying - B. - Filly
Miss Redemption (2007.f. by Jeune King Prawn-Crying, by Alquoz-Final Shower).
      3rd Moulamein RC Wow and Wild H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 172 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/Agalia - B. - Filly
Tigress Joy (2007.f. by Hold That Tiger-Agalia, by Made of Gold-Jillaroo).
      1st Warrnambool RC Bamstone P.
      3rd Hamilton RC International Day of Disability Tour of Victoria H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 178 - Delago Brom/Fayeda - Ch. - Filly
Fieryflirt (2005.f. by Delago Brom-Fayeda, by Rory''s Jester-Slippers Neat).
      1st Cranbourne TC De Bortoli Wines H.
      2nd Mornington RC Studiorosa Event Florist H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 181 - Bel Esprit/Let's Fly Away - B. - Filly
Spirits Fly (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Let''s Fly Away, by King of Kings-Posy).
      2nd Strathalbyn RC McLaren Vintners Maiden P.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 184 - Bel Esprit/Give Me a Buzz - B. or Br. - Filly
Buzzing Along (2008.f. by Tough Speed-Almighty Buzz, by Supremo-Ring Me Soon).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Jackson Motor Company Cup

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 193 - Viscount/Ashy Girl - B. - Filly
Burnout (2008.g. by Lonhro-Ashy Girl, by Woodman-Burning Embers).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Australian Turf Club H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 202 - Not a Single Doubt/J. T.'s Jet Liner (USA) - B. - Gelding
Phil Doesn''t Care (2007.g. by Bianconi-J. T.''s Jet Liner, by Line in the Sand-Her Jet).
      1st Rockhampton JC Mark Bunt Menswear Maiden H.
      1st Thangool RC Lisa Marie Vale H.
      2nd Rockhampton JC Goody's Earthmoving Maiden H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 206 - Elvstroem/Wake Up Sam - Br. - Colt
Elakasam (2007.f. by Elvstroem-Wake Up Sam, by Noalcoholic-Stop Snoozing).
      3rd Kilmore TC One and All Inclusion Maiden P.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 208 - Encosta de Lago/Rose Pompadour (IRE) - Ch. - Gelding
Magisterial (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Rose Pompadour, by Indian Ridge-Rose Red).
      3rd Wangaratta TC Corboy Thoroughbreds Maiden P.

LADY MEYDAN (2008.f. by American Post-Open Offer, by Cadeaux Genereux-Criquette).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Ceres L

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 214 - King Charlemagne (USA)/Balagio - Ch. - Gelding
Sir Charlemagne (2004.g. by King Charlemagne-Balagio, by Cryptoclearance-Chapdelaine).
      2nd Ballarat TC Transport Tyres H.
      3rd Moe RC Victoria Pale Lager National Patient Transport H.

Updated 15-Dec-2011

Lot 191: Plum Tart