Oaklands Junction
28 February & 1, 2, 3 March 2011

2011 Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
Day 1, Session 1, 28th February 2011 1 - 190
Day 2, Session 1, 1st March 2011 191 - 380
Day 3, Session 1, 2nd March 2011 381 - 568
Day 4, Session 2, 3rd March 2011 569 - 725

Sale Overview

The curtain came down on the 2011 Melbourne Premier Sale with the sale recording significant increases across the board, concluding a highly successful four days at Oaklands.

All key indicators are up on results from 12 months ago, with this year’s Session 1 breaking through the $30million barrier for only the second time in the sale’s history, bettering the $28.8million last year and well up on the $23.3million 2009 figure.

The Session 1 average finished at $72,073, with a median of $60,000 and clearance rate of 82%. A total of 19 yearlings broke the $200,000 mark.

Session 2's average of $31,917 represented a 15% increase from 2010 figures, while the gross of $3,479,000 was also up 11%. It was a similar story with the $25,000 median and top priced lot of $150,000 bettered last year’s Session II topping price of $130,000.

“It’s always nice have an improved gross figure, but from the point of view of vendors and of greater importance in my opinion, is that the average and median are both up and I think the sale has achieved a fantastic result in this regard,” Inglis Director Peter Heagney said.

“To get increases in all aspects of the sale is a very satisfying achievement and results at Oaklands this week have been comparatively better than any sale conducted in Australasia this year.”

“This reflects very favourably on the graduates we have flying the flag for this sale – both in Australia and abroad – and the quality of horses that our vendors continue to bring to Oaklands.”

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 Ch Colt Testa Rossa Gaelic Princess Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW P Geard TAS $95,000
2 Br Filly Hussonet (USA) Galroof (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $30,000
3 B Filly Bel Esprit Georgia Eliza Park, Kerrie A Ng HONG KONG $120,000
4 Ch Colt Choisir Georgia Oh Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley, NSW (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $50,000
5 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Get the Hint (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan P Payne VIC $20,000
6 B Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Gladden Tarcoola Stud, Mornington K Biggins VIC $60,000
7 B Filly Testa Rossa Glogirl Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
8 Br Colt Lonhro Go Ruby Go Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Triple Crown Syndications NSW $50,000
9 Ch Filly Show a Heart Gold Digger Miss (USA) Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie P Geard TAS $55,000
W Ch Colt Show a Heart Grand Society Redbank North, Harden, NSW Withdrawn
11 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Grano d'Oro Swettenham Stud, Nagambie B Besanko VIC $30,000
12 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Great Meadows Mill Park, Meningie, SA DGR Thoroughbred Services WA $110,000
13 B Colt Fastnet Rock Gypsy Princess (IRE) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Hawkes Racing NSW $310,000
14 B Filly Exceed and Excel Hairpin Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $40,000 Reserve $45,000
15 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Hampton Rover (USA) Rosemont Stud, Ceres Livestock Traders SOUTH AFRICA $40,000
16 Ch Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Hancora (FR) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Luskin Park Stud NSW $25,000
17 B Filly God's Own Hanna Rossa Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
18 B Colt General Nediym Harvest Bird Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
19 B Colt Royal Academy (USA) Haya Nyako Ealing Park, Euroa M Templeton VIC $17,500
20 Ch Filly Snitzel Heart of Diamonds Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Triple Crown Syndications NSW $80,000
21 Br Colt God's Own Hello Boys Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester George Moore Bloodstock HONG KONG $160,000
22 Br Colt Stratum Heptathlon Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
23 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Here for Glory Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Form Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $65,000
24 B Colt Savabeel High Tudor (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW Ric Wylie Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $30,000
25 B Filly Reset Hiramasa Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $30,000
26 Br Colt Hussonet (USA) Holly Go Lightly Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $30,000
27 B Colt Churchill Downs Honest Draw Hillview Farm, Euroa MCMC Pty Ltd WA $13,500
28 Ch Filly Snitzel Hula Flight (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Triple Crown Syndications NSW $25,000
W B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Hula Guest Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
30 Ch Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Hurricane Run Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $65,000 Reserve $45,000
31 B Filly God's Own Illinois Girl (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW P Payne VIC $27,500
W Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Illusional Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
33 Br Filly De Beers (NZ) Imco Resource (IRE) Grasslands Thoroughbred Farm, Bolinda Drewdan Homes Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
34 B Colt Magnus In Need I Am Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
35 B Filly Stratum In the East (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $50,000
36 B Filly Reset Incur Shadow Glen, Modewarre Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
37 Ch Colt Testa Rossa Indian Spice Yallambee Stud, Romsey Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd $130,000
38 B Colt Commands Indy Rose (USA) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
39 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Infinite Grace Chatswood Stud, Seymour Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $60,000
40 B Filly Charge Forward Inthemix Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella J Moloney VIC $50,000
41 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Invisible Quest (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW B Wakefield QLD $75,000
42 B Colt Magnus Iresistabeel (NZ) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $130,000
43 Br Colt Lonhro Iris in the Glen Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington William Inglis As Agent WA $105,000
44 B Filly Flying Spur Island Account (USA) Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Passed $70,000 Reserve $95,000
45 B Colt Encosta de Lago Isle of Gibraltar Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $120,000
46 Br Colt Shamardal (USA) Isle Royale Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy NEW ZEALAND $115,000
47 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Jennifer Ann Shadow Glen, Modewarre Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $90,000
48 Ch Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Jestajewel Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW Adam Sangster Bloodstock VIC $95,000
W B Colt Bel Esprit Jolly's Folly Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Withdrawn
50 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Just a Kiseki Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd VIC $85,000
51 B Colt Host (CHI) Kali Smytzer (NZ) Shadow Glen, Modewarre Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
52 Ch Colt Not a Single Doubt Kanaka Creek (USA) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey MCMC Pty Ltd WA $70,000
53 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Kashcrop (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington William Inglis As Agent WA $60,000
W Ch Filly General Nediym Kepola Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Withdrawn
55 Ch Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Key for the Day (USA) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey William Inglis As Agent WA $46,000
56 G Colt Show a Heart Khaptrist (NZ) Yallambee Stud, Romsey M Templeton VIC $55,000
57 B Filly Choisir Knotty Redbank North, Harden, NSW M Huxtable SA $30,000
58 Br Colt Wonderful World Kohinoor Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley, NSW (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
59 B Colt Fastnet Rock Kokochanel Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $150,000
60 B Filly Choisir La Bella Zoccola Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $140,000
61 Ch Filly Stratum La Bird Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Hillcrest Nominees Pty Ltd NSW $46,000
W B Colt Charge Forward La Chataigne (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Withdrawn
63 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) La Rumba (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
64 B Filly Encosta de Lago Lady Angela Bowness Stud, Young, NSW P Perry NSW $30,000
65 B Filly Charge Forward Lady Danette Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW William Inglis As Agent WA $25,000
66 B Colt Hard Spun (USA) Lady Derna Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent NT $50,000
67 B Filly Magnus Lady Knockout Eliza Park, Kerrie Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $80,000
68 Ch Colt Falvelon Lady London (NZ) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa George Moore Bloodstock HONG KONG $125,000
69 B Filly Danzero Lady of Letters Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
70 B Filly Danzero Lady of the House (NZ) Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ Chris Waller Racing NSW $20,000
71 Ch Colt General Nediym Lady Twain Eliza Park, Kerrie J Pascoe VIC $50,000
72 B Colt Casino Prince Lady Zhivago (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW William Inglis As Agent WA $15,000
73 B Filly Fastnet Rock Lady's Light (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $145,000 Reserve $150,000
74 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Lago Rhythm Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
75 B Colt General Nediym Lake Dream (USA) Range Park, Baerami, NSW Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
76 B Filly General Nediym Lake Lagoda Tara Farm, Torquay Passed $70,000 Reserve $75,000
77 B Filly Fastnet Rock Lake Susannah Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Passed $140,000 Reserve $200,000
78 B Filly Exceed and Excel Lane's End Bowness Stud, Young, NSW B Vieira NSW $20,000
79 Br Filly Danewin Larksong Grasslands Thoroughbred Farm, Bolinda B Vieira NSW $65,000
W B Filly Churchill Downs Last Minute Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
81 B Colt Churchill Downs Laura's Express Blue Gum Farm, Euroa S Fliedner VIC $40,000
82 G Filly Reset Leica Orlumpa Fulmen Park, Longwood Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $25,000
83 Ch Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Leica Smile Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
84 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Leisure Pass Blue Gum Farm, Euroa McDonald Racing VIC $75,000
85 Ch Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Les Ry Leigh (USA) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $50,000
86 B Colt Choisir Let Yourself Go Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $30,000
87 B Colt Snitzel Li Lo Lill Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $30,000
88 B Colt General Nediym Libidinious Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $45,000
89 B Filly Flying Spur Light Sweeper Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW William Inglis As Agent VIC $50,000
90 Ch Colt Not a Single Doubt Ligure Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Lindsay Park Racing VIC $100,000
91 B Filly Danzero Lilanda (IRE) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Magus Equine Ltd As Agent For Lucky Racing VIC $40,000
92 B/Br Colt Hard Spun (USA) Lindleywood Lass Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat The Jennifer Lesley Pastoral Company Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
93 Ch Filly Foreplay Literature (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre Cliff Brown Racing NSW $75,000
94 B Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Litowinda Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie D Harrison VIC $45,000
95 B Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Little Dorrit (IRE) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $20,000
96 Ch Colt Shamardal (USA) Loitering (NZ) Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
97 B Colt Snitzel London Lights Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW F Fiore WA $75,000
98 Ch Filly Choisir Look and Feel Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
99 B Colt Elvstroem Loose Caboose Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd VIC $35,000
100 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Lost Valley Eliza Park, Kerrie B & J Purcell VIC $27,500
101 Ch Filly Strategic Louis Leggs (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
102 B Filly Excites Luminary Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW K Keys VIC $40,000
103 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Luminata (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $105,000
104 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Luscious Lady (NZ) Landsdowne Park, Matamata, NZ H Simpson VIC $245,000
105 Ch Colt Magnus Luxapal Yallambee Stud, Romsey T O'Sullivan VIC $70,000
106 B Colt Magnus Lycra (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Lindsay Park Racing VIC $50,000
107 B Colt Choisir Lyford Trevannah, Blandford, NSW J Hooper QLD $45,000
108 Br/Blk Filly Al Maher Madam's Way (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Matthew Hyland Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
109 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Madcap (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre D Pfieffer NSW $57,500
110 B Colt Snitzel Made of Diamonds Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW K Yoshizawa JAPAN $70,000
111 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Madonna Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $35,000
112 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Magic Bow (NZ) Yallambee Stud, Romsey J Foote QLD $140,000
113 B Colt Commands Maid for Me Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $45,000
114 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Malapert Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
115 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Mary Lavelle (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $62,500
116 B Colt Casino Prince Matchplay (GB) Mill Park, Meningie, SA S Burridge SINGAPORE $40,000
W B Colt Magnus McCune Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
118 B Filly Darci Brahma (NZ) Mejeiro (NZ) Landsdowne Park, Matamata, NZ Mark Kavanagh Racing VIC $40,000
119 B Filly Stratum Merayaat Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $130,000
120 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Mermaid's Flannel Tara Farm, Torquay Commercial Bloodstock Services WA $25,000
121 B Filly Royal Academy (USA) Meru Hill Caithness Breeding, Wallan Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $50,000
122 B Colt Elvstroem Midnight Sun Yallambee Stud, Romsey Griffiths Training Pty Ltd $120,000
123 Ch Colt Not a Single Doubt Milande Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Awad Racing VIC $70,000
124 B Filly Dehere (USA) Mirimba Belle Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
125 B/Br Colt Not a Single Doubt Miss Anna Louise Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
126 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Miss Bailey (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Spicer Thoroughbreds VIC $120,000
127 B Colt Al Maher Miss Courteous Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW McDonald Racing VIC $30,000
128 B Filly Encosta de Lago Miss Helga (IRE) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Evergreen Stud Farm Pty Ltd NSW $140,000
129 Ch Filly Reset Miss Helterskelter Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
130 B Filly Churchill Downs Miss Josephine Eliza Park, Kerrie S Khaw WA $85,000
131 B/Br Filly Commands Miss Mocha (NZ) Lincoln Farm, Blandford, NSW D Harrison VIC $52,000
132 Br Colt Good Journey (USA) Misty Lane Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
133 B/Br Colt Dash for Cash Misura Swettenham Stud, Nagambie E McNulty VIC $50,000
134 B Colt Lonhro Miz Nicholls Ruane, Menangle, NSW Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $160,000
135 Br Colt Danzero Modave (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $65,000
136 Ch Colt Haradasun Moments I Treasure (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
137 B Filly Snitzel Monte Rosa Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW G Ryan NSW $125,000
W B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Moonboat Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW Withdrawn
139 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Moral Suasion (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $95,000
140 B Filly Haradasun Moving Shadows Eliza Park, Kerrie S Campbell QLD $20,000
141 B Filly Stratum Mrs Petrov Eliza Park, Kerrie B Foote NEW ZEALAND $16,000
142 B Colt Hard Spun (USA) Much Better Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $100,000
143 B Filly Encosta de Lago Mukka Damarto Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa J Gunning VIC $70,000
144 Ch Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) My Family Tree Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie S Theodore VIC $30,000
145 B Filly Exceed and Excel My Madonna Mill Park, Meningie, SA Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
146 Br Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Myamble Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Griffiths Training Pty Ltd $105,000
147 Br Colt Nadeem Myskina Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Lindsay Park Racing VIC $70,000
148 B/Br Filly Danzero Mystic Chantry Lincoln Farm, Blandford, NSW McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $110,000
149 B Colt Host (CHI) Napa Sky (NZ) Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
W B Filly Encosta de Lago Native Song (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Withdrawn
151 B Colt One Cool Cat (USA) Nella Dane Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $75,000
152 Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Nevermore (USA) Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
153 B Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) New Gold Dream Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $52,000
154 B Colt Danzero Next to Me Ruane, Menangle, NSW Ric Wylie Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $30,000
155 Ch Filly Haradasun Night Chaser Eliza Park, Kerrie BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $50,000
W Br Filly Hard Spun (USA) No Limit Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Withdrawn
157 Ch Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Noguchi Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $15,000
158 B/Br Filly Snitzel North Flower Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Mr Phillip Edwards VIC $40,000
159 Br Filly Shinzig Northwood Plume Eliza Park, Kerrie A Koolman VIC $30,000
160 B/Br Filly Magnus Not Jude's Choice Yallambee Stud, Romsey M Laurie VIC $16,000
161 Ch Colt Hard Spun (USA) Nothing Less (NZ) Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta William Inglis As Agent VIC $45,000
162 Ch Colt Not a Single Doubt Numero Douze (NZ) Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $200,000
163 Br Filly Elvstroem Ocoee Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
164 B Colt Not a Single Doubt On the Loose Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jason Petch Racing $260,000
165 B Colt Snitzel One Kiss Bellagio Lodge, Tallebudgera, Qld P Perry NSW $65,000
166 Ch Filly Hard Spun (USA) Open Cut Mill Park, Meningie, SA Mark Kavanagh Racing VIC $50,000
W B Colt Excellent Art (GB) Orcades Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
W B Colt Bel Esprit Oregon Seal (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
169 B Colt Shamardal (USA) Osmolite (GB) Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
170 B Filly Hard Spun (USA) Osprey (GB) Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
171 B Colt Danzero Oubladee Eliza Park, Kerrie L Wong SINGAPORE $90,000
172 Ch Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Our Dizzy Raine Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $40,000
W B Colt Nadeem Our Greta Mill Park, Meningie, SA Withdrawn
174 B Colt Haradasun Our Scene Steeler (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW William Inglis As Agent VIC $140,000
175 Ch Colt Purrealist Our Sistine Makybe, Gnarwarre B Cozamanis $80,000
176 B Colt Al Maher Palatine Hill Yallambee Stud, Romsey G W Racing Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $45,000
177 B Colt Shinzig Pals Bombora Downs, Bittern Passed $44,000 Reserve $45,000
178 B Filly Charge Forward Paradise Dream Royston Stud, Beaudesert, Qld Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $27,500
179 B Colt Purrealist Paris in the Fall (IRE) Makybe, Gnarwarre Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
180 G Colt Choisir Paris Return (USA) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $30,000
W B Colt Dalakhani (IRE) Pas de Deux (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
182 Br Filly Charge Forward Patronella Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat D Rawlings NSW $50,000
183 Br Colt Redoute's Choice Perfect Promise (SAF) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $75,000
184 B Filly Elvstroem Personal Ensign Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
185 Ch Colt Excellent Art (GB) Petite Oiseau Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester S Eden VIC $25,000
W B/Br Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Pharaway Eyes (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW Withdrawn
187 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Phone Pal (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW William Inglis As Agent WA $10,000
W B Filly Pentire (GB) Pinders Prize (NZ) Landsdowne Park, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
189 Br Filly Danzero Pinocchio's Sister Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa MCMC Pty Ltd WA $18,000
190 Ch Filly Hard Spun (USA) Pinovation (NZ) Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $50,000
191 B Colt Churchill Downs Plot Kornong Stud Farm, Streatham M Williams VIC $45,000
192 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Pochette Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
193 Br Filly Reset Poetic Genius Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
W Ch Filly Royal Academy (USA) Pompeii Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
195 Ch Colt Purrealist Portview Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $30,000
196 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Power of One Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Passed $50,000 Reserve $70,000
197 Ch Colt Reset Prancelot Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $70,000
198 B Colt Churchill Downs Prayers'n'promises Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $50,000
199 Ch Colt Testa Rossa Pride of Encosta Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Cliff Brown Racing SINGAPORE $80,000
200 B Filly Al Maher Primary Vision Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $70,000
201 B Colt Choisir Princess of Kings Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley, NSW (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) J Bourke VIC $30,000
202 B Colt Snitzel Quality Time Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Tony Noonan Racing VIC $115,000
W B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Quarante Love Ruane, Menangle, NSW Withdrawn
204 B Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Rachael's Pride Makybe, Gnarwarre Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
205 B Filly Street Sense (USA) Rainbow Arch (GB) Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
206 B/Br Colt Snitzel Rainbow Roll (USA) Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $26,000
W Ch Colt Show a Heart Ranghiroah (USA) Ealing Park, Euroa Withdrawn
208 B Colt Show a Heart Rapturous Flinders Park Stud, Flinders D Gillies VIC $50,000
209 B/Br Filly Commands Rare Radiance Swettenham Stud, Nagambie D Zappelli VIC $100,000
210 B Colt Host (CHI) Rarely Caught (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie A Payne VIC $50,000
211 B Colt Encosta de Lago Rate the Choice Woodside Park Stud, Tylden R Yiu HONG KONG $120,000
212 B Colt Magnus Rather Grand Yallambee Stud, Romsey Dynamic Syndications NSW $95,000
213 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Raven Protector Makybe, Gnarwarre Dynamic Syndications NSW $75,000
W B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Ready for Joy (USA) Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Withdrawn
215 Ch Filly Purrealist Real Pzazz (GB) Makybe, Gnarwarre Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
216 Ch Colt Excellent Art (GB) Red Blooded Trevannah, Blandford, NSW William Inglis As Agent NSW $80,000
217 B/Br Colt Bianconi (USA) Red Covet Swettenham Stud, Nagambie D Bourne VIC $60,000
218 Ch Colt Haradasun Red Royalty Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $85,000 Reserve $100,000
219 B Colt Fastnet Rock Red Silk Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $25,000
W Br/Blk Filly Lonhro Reef Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Withdrawn
221 Br Filly Lonhro Refuge (IRE) Rosemont Stud, Ceres R Laing VIC $90,000
222 B Colt Churchill Downs Regal Contessa Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $26,000
223 Ch Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Regal Diadem Chatswood Stud, Seymour C Price WA $22,500
W B Filly Stratum Regal Heights (NZ) Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Withdrawn
225 B Filly Stratum Regal Tess Bombora Downs, Bittern Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $85,000
226 Ch Colt Reset Reliability Mill Park, Meningie, SA James Harron Bloodstock / De Burgh Equine Ltd NSW $110,000
227 B Colt Magnus Rhythm in the Skye Fulmen Park, Longwood Jason Warren Racing VIC $80,000
228 B Filly Flying Spur Rich Silk (USA) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Passed $55,000 Reserve $80,000
W B Colt Show a Heart Rififi Redbank North, Harden, NSW Withdrawn
230 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Ripping Nic Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
231 Br Filly Haradasun Risky Banter Bellagio Lodge, Tallebudgera, Qld Passed $65,000 Reserve $75,000
232 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) River Lena (IRE) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $55,000
233 B/Br Colt Charge Forward Road to Damascus Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW S Theodore VIC $22,500
234 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Rock Diva Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Passed $60,000 Reserve $75,000
235 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Rose Pompadour (IRE) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie A Ng HONG KONG $100,000
W B Colt Bel Esprit Roskeel Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
237 B Colt Choisir Rouge Femme Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Big Red Farm JAPAN $60,000
238 B Colt Haradasun Royal Emerger Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW McDonald Racing VIC $75,000
239 Ch Filly General Nediym Royal Isolt Eliza Park, Kerrie BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
240 B Colt Choisir Royal Magenta Makybe, Gnarwarre McDonald Racing VIC $50,000
241 Ch Filly Dehere (USA) Royal Taboo Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW G & G Bloodstock WA $45,000
242 Br Colt God's Own Rubra Lass Basinghall Farm, Nagambie P White VIC $25,000
243 Br Colt Danzero Ruby Slipper Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Griffiths Training Pty Ltd $75,000
244 Br Filly Reset Sabkha (USA) Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen D Jolly SA $43,000
245 Ch Filly Flying Spur Salila (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
246 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Salutes Woodside Park Stud, Tylden W Bolton NEW ZEALAND $75,000
247 B Colt Casino Prince Sam's Belle Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $20,000 Reserve $40,000
248 B Filly Stratum San Lorenzo (UAE) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW R Joseph VIC $45,000
249 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Sandy Desert (USA) Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
250 B Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Satin Choice Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Drewdan Homes Pty Ltd VIC $22,500
251 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Saturated Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Passed $32,500 Reserve $40,000
252 B Filly Stratum Saturnal Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $32,000
253 Ch Filly Testa Rossa Scarcity Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $32,500 Reserve $40,000
254 Ch Colt Pins Sea Song Makybe, Gnarwarre R Worthington NSW $170,000
255 B Colt Stratum Second Dance Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW K Yoshizawa JAPAN $75,000
256 B Colt Casino Prince Secret Cause Bombora Downs, Bittern Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
257 B Colt Encosta de Lago Seeking a Way (USA) Yallambee Stud, Romsey James Bester Bloodstock VIC $170,000
258 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Segments Range Park, Baerami, NSW J Playfoot VIC $60,000
259 B Colt Commands Selwan (USA) Range Park, Baerami, NSW G Eurell VIC $100,000
260 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Senorita Lucy (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW P Perry NSW $60,000
W Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Sensitivite (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Withdrawn
262 B Colt Fastnet Rock Serengeti Park (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie B Hill QLD $120,000
W B/Br Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Set and Match (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Withdrawn
264 B Colt Dubawi (IRE) Seto Chiffon Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip R Yiu HONG KONG $90,000
265 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Sevilla Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Danny O'Brien Racing / BlueSky Thoroughbreds $120,000
266 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) She's Academic Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW D Adams TAS $100,000
267 B Filly Hard Spun (USA) Sheedy's Sheila Eliza Park, Kerrie T Ireland VIC $58,000
268 B Colt Fastnet Rock Shelbourne Lass Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Griffiths Training Pty Ltd $220,000
269 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Showery Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $55,000 Reserve $75,000
W B/Br Filly Lonhro Sicilia Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
271 Ch Filly Testa Rossa Silken Senorita (USA) Caithness Breeding, Wallan Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
272 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Silklike Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Big Red Farm JAPAN $70,000
273 Ch Colt Stratum Silvery Hill Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $42,500
274 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Simply Blue Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $60,000
W B Filly Snitzel Simply the Best (NZ) Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
276 Br Colt Nadeem Sin Bin (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW N Pinder VIC $30,000
277 B Filly Haradasun Siren of the Nile Caithness Breeding, Wallan T Karakatsanis NSW $10,000
W B Colt Bel Esprit Six O'Clock Rock Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
279 Ch Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Sizzie 'em (IRE) Mill Park, Meningie, SA L Macdonald SA $140,000
280 Ch Colt Royal Academy (USA) Sky Cat Rosemont Stud, Ceres R Hore-Lacy $50,000
281 B Filly Excellent Art (GB) Smidgin Yallambee Stud, Romsey Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
282 Ch Colt Purrealist Smytzer's Century Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
283 B Filly Al Maher Snappy Girl (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW M Hibbs VIC $75,000
284 B Colt Fastnet Rock Snow Hero Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey G W Racing Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $260,000
285 B/Br Filly Fastnet Rock So Funny Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $30,000
286 B Filly Flying Spur Song of Success (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Griffiths Training Pty Ltd $150,000
W B Colt Magnus Songs of Vienna Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
288 Br Colt Flying Spur Soothe (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
289 B Colt Elvstroem Sorenstam Blue Gum Farm, Euroa P Caporn WA $150,000
290 B Colt Testa Rossa Sounds Assertive Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $87,500
291 Ch Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Spectrum's Image Fulmen Park, Longwood Matthew Hyland Racing Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
292 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Speedy Topaze (USA) Grasslands Thoroughbred Farm, Bolinda John Foote Bloodstock QLD $110,000
293 B/Br Colt Churchill Downs Spirit of Grace Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $200,000
294 B Colt Churchill Downs Spoilt for Choice Blue Gum Farm, Euroa D Cole NEW ZEALAND $60,000
W B Filly Snitzel Spring Bubble (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
296 B Colt Choisir Spurn Eliza Park, Kerrie B Cozamanis VIC $52,500
297 Br Colt Dubawi (IRE) St Gilgen Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA D Jolly SA $70,000
298 B Colt Testa Rossa Star Hit Trevannah, Blandford, NSW McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $70,000
299 Br Colt Danzero Star of Venus Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington L Wilkinson VIC $65,000
300 B Filly Danzero Staremma (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park David Bridgland Bloodstock SA $60,000
301 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Startle Yallambee Stud, Romsey K Goodrich VIC $35,000
302 Ch Filly Testa Rossa Storming Bai Yallambee Stud, Romsey Northwood VIC $65,000
303 B Colt Reset Stutter Everton Thoroughbreds, Moorooduc Passed $70,000 Reserve $75,000
304 B Colt Bel Esprit Suave Princess Eliza Park, Kerrie F Fiore WA $50,000
W Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Summer Thirst Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
306 G Colt Nadeem Sun Lane (GB) Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW Alderson Racing Pty Ltd VIC $65,000
307 Br Colt Haradasun Sunset Mirage (USA) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $22,500
308 Ch Colt Choisir Swim Queen Fulmen Park, Longwood Redgum Racing VIC $37,500
309 B Colt Haradasun Swish Trish Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
310 B Colt Magnus Synopsis Yallambee Stud, Romsey M Templeton VIC $40,000
311 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Tarcoola Ice Tarcoola Stud, Mornington R Jolly SA $40,000
312 B Filly Fastnet Rock Te Akau Bird (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Geisel Park Stud WA $150,000
W Br Filly Flying Spur Tell Someone (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Withdrawn
W B Filly Pentire (GB) Tell Tale (USA) Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ Withdrawn
315 Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Tempest Morn Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $35,000
316 B Colt Reset Teneales Pearl Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta James Bester Bloodstock VIC $45,000
317 B Colt Elvstroem Tennessee Morn Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
W B/Br Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Tequila Knowledge Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
319 Br Colt Dehere (USA) Testa Reale Eliza Park, Kerrie John Foote Bloodstock HONG KONG $85,000
320 B/Br Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Tevez Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey William Inglis As Agent VIC $50,000
321 B Filly Haradasun The Baroness Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Australian Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
322 Ch Filly Churchill Downs The Blues Sister (NZ) Hillview Farm, Euroa M Hibbs VIC $18,000
323 Br Colt Danewin This Way Grasslands Thoroughbred Farm, Bolinda Anthony G Cavanagh & Co Pty Ltd VIC $70,000
324 B Filly Fastnet Rock Thousand Veils (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Redgum Racing VIC $260,000
325 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Time to Move Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $70,000
326 Ch Filly Shamardal (USA) Timeless Art (USA) Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Passed $45,000 Reserve $75,000
327 Ch Colt General Nediym Toastofbroadway (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $67,500
328 B Colt Show a Heart Tolinda Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
329 B Colt Encosta de Lago Traffic Watch Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Form Bloodstock UNITED ARAB EMIRATES $125,000
330 B Filly Fastnet Rock Tremone Bay Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $75,000
W Ch Colt Reset Triwonder Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Withdrawn
332 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Try Again Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW James Harron Bloodstock / John O'Shea Racing NSW $70,000
333 Ch Filly Choisir Turf Queen Trevannah, Blandford, NSW Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
334 B Colt Stratum Twitter Mill Park, Meningie, SA L Macdonald SA $40,000
335 B Colt Fastnet Rock Two Under Par (IRE) Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
336 B Filly Stratum Ultravase (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Jason Warren Racing VIC $35,000
337 Ch Colt Not a Single Doubt Unrocel Gem Eliza Park, Kerrie Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $130,000
338 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Up the Hill Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Anthony G Cavanagh & Co Pty Ltd VIC $90,000
339 B Colt Magnus Vain Hill Eliza Park, Kerrie R Hore-Lacy VIC $52,500
340 Br Colt Lonhro Valse des Fleurs (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $135,000
341 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Video Star Blue Gum Farm, Euroa John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $50,000
W B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Villa Lante Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
343 Ch Colt Husson (ARG) Vincitrice Yallambee Stud, Romsey B Wakefield QLD $30,000
344 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Virgin Snow Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $175,000
345 Ch Filly Magnus Vita Yallambee Stud, Romsey Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
346 Br/Blk Filly Danzero Viva Miranda Bombora Downs, Bittern Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
347 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Vive Tara Farm, Torquay Luskin Park Stud NSW $16,000
348 Ch Colt Hard Spun (USA) Volkiss (NZ) Ealing Park, Euroa D Brideoake VIC $50,000
349 B Colt Snitzel Watch My Lips Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing VIC $80,000
350 B Colt Churchill Downs Weekend Surprise Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Lindsay Park Racing VIC $100,000
351 B Filly Snitzel What a Joy Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW G Johnstone VIC $25,000
352 B Colt Danzero Whatyoudoin Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW C Kelly NSW $20,000
353 B Colt Perfectly Ready Who Says (NZ) Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ T O'Sullivan VIC $42,500
354 B Colt Strategic Wishing Star (GB) Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Ascot Racing SINGAPORE $52,500
355 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Wisp Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd HONG KONG $100,000
356 B Filly Purrealist With Fervour (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre R Hore-Lacy VIC $65,000
357 G Colt Nadeem Woman in White (FR) Makybe, Gnarwarre Big Red Farm JAPAN $210,000
W B/Br Colt Dansili (GB) Wood Lane (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
359 B Filly Postponed (USA) Wrap Around Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $75,000
360 B Filly Dane Shadow Xaarbarella Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW Cliff Brown Racing SINGAPORE $60,000
361 B Colt Encosta de Lago Ylang Ylang (IRE) Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie Y Kubota JAPAN $230,000
362 B Colt Haradasun Zabelette (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $40,000
363 B Filly Redoute's Choice Zaldivar Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Form Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $80,000
364 Br Colt Stratum Zalila (NZ) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW BlueSky Thoroughbreds / Gerald Ryan $200,000
W B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Zarinia (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
366 B Colt Haradasun Zarissa (NZ) Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW James Harron Bloodstock / De Burgh Equine Ltd NSW $35,000
367 B Filly Encosta de Lago Zenaat Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
368 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Zenarta Mill Park, Meningie, SA L Macdonald SA $40,000
369 Ch Colt Flying Spur Zeparty Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Passed $140,000 Reserve $175,000
370 B Colt General Nediym Zibiza (NZ) Yallambee Stud, Romsey R Worthington NSW $170,000
371 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Zingara Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
372 B Colt Magnus Zipstream Eliza Park, Kerrie Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing VIC $80,000
373 B Colt Redoute's Choice Abonnement Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW K Harris VIC $30,000
374 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Absolute Harmony Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW S Richards VIC $80,000
375 Br Colt Lonhro Acceleration Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $180,000
376 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Adjourn Trevannah, Blandford, NSW William Inglis As Agent NSW $28,000
377 B Filly God's Own Aerate's Pick Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
378 Br Colt Hard Spun (USA) After Me Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $45,000
379 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Ain't Seen Nothin' Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Cliff Brown Racing SINGAPORE $90,000
380 Ch Filly Royal Academy (USA) Alisa Free Caithness Breeding, Wallan Passed $48,000 Reserve $50,000
381 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Allegra Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Rockmount VIC $100,000
382 Ch Colt Elvstroem Allfores Royston Stud, Beaudesert, Qld B Murray NSW $15,000
383 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Alliance (IRE) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $110,000
384 B Filly Red Dazzler Almah (SAF) Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA J Stokes VIC $40,000
385 B/Br Filly Shamardal (USA) Alzarino (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW B Marshman VIC $47,500
386 B Colt Hard Spun (USA) Am Crazy Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington William Inglis As Agent NT $100,000
387 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Amah Dramas Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $17,500
388 Br Filly Excellent Art (GB) Amen Ruby Musk Creek Farm, Flinders M Huxtable SA $60,000
389 B Colt Choisir Amen Sassy Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
390 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Amourous Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $110,000
391 B Filly Al Maher Amwaj Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW First Light Racing Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
392 G Colt Not a Single Doubt Amy be Good Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd $100,000
393 B Filly Hard Spun (USA) Angels Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon William Inglis As Agent NT $45,000
394 B Filly Lonhro Anjuna Yallambee Stud, Romsey Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
395 B Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Anna Dana (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $80,000
396 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Annie's River Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW Beamish Bloodstock Pty Ltd HONG KONG $90,000
397 B Filly Haradasun Any Dane Now Eliza Park, Kerrie S Leoni VIC $65,000
398 B Colt Fastnet Rock Apercu Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington William Inglis As Agent WA $60,000
399 B Filly Magnus Aperto (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $27,500 Reserve $40,000
W B Colt Fastnet Rock Arborea Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Withdrawn
401 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Armure Royale (USA) Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon William Inglis As Agent WA $48,000
402 B Filly Redoute's Choice Arrabeea (NZ) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $130,000
W B Colt Testa Rossa Arundel Lincoln Farm, Blandford, NSW Withdrawn
404 Br Filly Lonhro Assertive Sound Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Mount Hallowell Stud WA $280,000
405 Ch Filly Testa Rossa Attica Meli Yallambee Stud, Romsey Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $70,000
406 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Attire (USA) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa A Ng HONG KONG $110,000
407 Ch Filly Choisir Autumn Night Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey E McKeon VIC $10,000
408 Ch Colt Purrealist Avert (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre M Templeton VIC $60,000
409 Ch Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Away With Fairies Mill Park, Meningie, SA Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $40,000
410 B Filly Bel Esprit Azardi Eliza Park, Kerrie T Ireland VIC $40,000
411 B Filly Snitzel Aztec Hill (USA) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW M Hibbs VIC $50,000
412 B Colt Redoute's Choice Back Pass (USA) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $340,000
413 B Colt Librettist (USA) Bahamian Star Swettenham Stud, Nagambie T O'Sullivan VIC $30,000
414 B Filly Good Journey (USA) Balsamico Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA T Templeton VIC $125,000
415 B Colt Danzero Banishing Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW P Roche VIC $15,000
W B Filly Bel Esprit Barrier Reef Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
417 Ch Filly Dehere (USA) Becalm Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $30,000
418 B Colt Exceed and Excel Becky's Ransom (USA) Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
419 B Filly Danzero Bella Costa Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $25,000
420 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Bella Inez Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Geisel Park Stud WA $240,000
421 Ch Filly Any Given Saturday (USA) Bella Vichy Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $20,000
422 Ch Colt Haradasun Bellediction Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $40,000
W B Colt God's Own Bellonic Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Withdrawn
424 B Filly Churchill Downs Bellotto Princess Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $30,000
W Br Colt Savabeel Belong in Love Ruane, Menangle, NSW Withdrawn
426 B Filly Bel Esprit Best Dress Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie N Dyer VIC $40,000
427 Ch Filly Testa Rossa Betterthanblushing Musk Creek Farm, Flinders E Jusufovic VIC $45,000
428 Br Filly Fastnet Rock Betty Blockbuster (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Australian Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $65,000
429 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Betula Eliza Park, Kerrie Hawkes Racing NSW $110,000
430 B Filly Fastnet Rock Bezzera Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW BlueSky Thoroughbreds $150,000
431 Br Colt Commands Bibury Flyer (GB) Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
432 B Colt Red Ransom (USA) Bimbo Limbo Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW M Huxtable SA $60,000
433 Ch Filly Strategic Blue Grouse (USA) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Bailey Racing QLD $90,000
434 B Colt Churchill Downs Blue Gum Girl Blue Gum Farm, Euroa D Cole NEW ZEALAND $40,000
435 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Blue Mermaid Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $72,500
436 B Colt Snitzel Blue Royalty Yallambee Stud, Romsey Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing VIC $75,000
437 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Blumarju (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young, NSW D Balfour SA $140,000
438 B Colt Al Maher Boom Boom Baby Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW B McCarthy VIC $20,000
439 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Bosphorus Treasure (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Todd Balfour Racing VIC $25,000
440 B Filly Haradasun Bourgogne Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW P Hyland VIC $40,000
441 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Brandy Cocktail Tara Farm, Torquay Form Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $30,000
442 B Filly Fastnet Rock Bright Light Tara Farm, Torquay D Zappelli VIC $120,000
443 B Filly Host (CHI) Brillanti (NZ) Mill Park, Meningie, SA DGR Thoroughbred Services $160,000
444 B Filly Lonhro Burning Amber (UAE) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington L Smith WA $80,000
445 Ch Colt Purrealist But One Regret Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat M Huxtable SA $20,000
446 B Filly Purrealist Calm Smytzer (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre Lynmar Pty Ltd VIC $52,000
447 Br Filly Haradasun Cancanelle Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
448 B Filly Charge Forward Cap Juluca (NZ) Mill Park, Meningie, SA Magus Equine Ltd As Agent For Lucky Racing VIC $60,000
449 Ch Colt Magnus Carbonated Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey William Inglis As Agent VIC $80,000
450 B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Castellina (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $70,000
451 B Colt Librettist (USA) Casting for Gold (IRE) Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW Passed $55,000 Reserve $65,000
W B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Catechuchu Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
W Br Filly Lonhro Category Zero Range Park, Baerami, NSW Withdrawn
W B Filly Not a Single Doubt Catgirl Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
455 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Celtic Bloom Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Darren Weir Racing $15,000
456 B Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Celtic Queen (IRE) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Livestock Traders SOUTH AFRICA $42,500
457 B Colt Redoute's Choice Celtic Reign Makybe, Gnarwarre Jason Petch Racing VIC $150,000
458 Br Colt Danzero Centamira (NZ) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW William Inglis As Agent SINGAPORE $30,000
459 B Colt Elvstroem Certain Charm Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa J Rattle VIC $21,000
460 Ch Colt Dehere (USA) Chandon Rose Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Ascot Racing SINGAPORE $60,000
461 Ch Colt Dehere (USA) Charming Charge Chatswood Stud, Seymour P Perry NSW $50,000
462 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Chatoyant Niclarn, Violet Town D Romanelli VIC $55,000
463 B Colt Encosta de Lago Cheeky Choice Bellagio Lodge, Tallebudgera, Qld Passed $190,000 Reserve $200,000
464 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Chelsey's Image (USA) Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester E Lucas NSW $90,000
465 B Colt Mossman Cherished (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
466 B Filly Encosta de Lago Chevaleresse (IRE) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Minstral Park VIC $200,000
467 Br Colt Testa Rossa Chief Testimony (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW M Atkinson & J Williams VIC $15,000
468 Ch Colt Not a Single Doubt Chilkat (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $40,000
469 B Filly Royal Academy (USA) China Tilla Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
470 Ch Colt Shinzig Chlorophyll Eliza Park, Kerrie R Hore-Lacy VIC $160,000
471 Ch Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Chowder Bay (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie R Hore-Lacy $70,000
472 Ch Filly Choisir Citidevil (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan Australian Thoroughbred Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
473 B Colt Fastnet Rock Classic Plume (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre R Yiu HONG KONG $320,000
474 B Filly Any Given Saturday (USA) Clear Money Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey N Phillips VIC $25,000
475 B Colt Encosta de Lago Clevedon Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW Racenet Bloodstock NSW $80,000
476 B Colt Darci Brahma (NZ) Climb the Vine Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $37,500 Reserve $50,000
477 Br Colt Danzero Concoct Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa L Hope VIC $32,500
W B Colt Magnus Coniston Gem Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
479 B Colt Hard Spun (USA) Coogee Crown (NZ) Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $65,000
480 B Colt Fastnet Rock Coupe Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester James Bester Bloodstock $340,000
481 Ch Colt Hard Spun (USA) Courtney's Cuddles Musk Creek Farm, Flinders M Templeton VIC $50,000
482 B Colt Red Ransom (USA) Cravache Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey D Curran VIC $16,000
483 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Crescent Moon (GB) Ruane, Menangle, NSW Mark Kavanagh Racing VIC $70,000
484 Ch Colt General Nediym Crimson Sakura Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
485 B Colt Savabeel Cycee Nugget (NZ) Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ D Weir VIC $60,000
486 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Dai Ichi Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park L Rowan NSW $22,000
487 B Colt Danzero Daleela (IRE) Makybe, Gnarwarre Passed $60,000 Reserve $75,000
488 B Colt Magnus Dame Fortune (NZ) Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $32,000 Reserve $35,000
489 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Danapali (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW C Little VIC $180,000
490 Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Dance Class (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia William Inglis As Agent VIC $150,000
491 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Dance Twig Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley, NSW (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
492 Blk Colt Royal Academy (USA) Dancing Colour Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW Passed $60,000 Reserve $65,000
493 B Colt Testa Rossa Dancing Reality Trevannah, Blandford, NSW Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
494 Br Colt Lonhro Dancing Starlet Eliza Park, Kerrie Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
495 B Filly Magnus Danglissa Eliza Park, Kerrie Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
496 B Colt Host (CHI) Danish Moon Fulmen Park, Longwood William Inglis As Agent VIC $50,000
497 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Danisse Woodside Park Stud, Tylden William Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
498 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Danoise (GB) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Mark Kavanagh Racing VIC $160,000
499 B Filly Nadeem Danrego Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
500 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Daralara (FR) Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Waratah Thoroughbreds NSW $100,000
W B Colt Choisir Dark Intrigue Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
502 Br Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Dark Star Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW William Inglis As Agent WA $47,500
503 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Dark Topaze Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW N Blackiston VIC $12,500
504 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Dash on Ruby Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $40,000
505 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Dathiyna (IRE) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Passed $120,000 Reserve $140,000
506 Ch Colt Choisir De la Rouge Trevannah, Blandford, NSW Matthew Smith Racing NSW $100,000
507 B Filly Not a Single Doubt De Souba Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $90,000
508 B Filly Fastnet Rock Debutante (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Passed $85,000 Reserve $100,000
509 B Filly Magnus Deputy Dehere Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Northwood VIC $75,000
W Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Deputy Lil Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Withdrawn
511 B Filly Fastnet Rock Desert Fight (CHI) Rosemont Stud, Ceres Passed $147,500 Reserve $150,000
W B Filly Fastnet Rock Desert Marauder Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
513 B Filly Any Given Saturday (USA) Destina Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta M Templeton VIC $12,500
514 Ch Filly Choisir Dewamar Trevannah, Blandford, NSW N Parnham WA $120,000
W B Filly Fastnet Rock Diamantina (FR) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
516 B Colt Encosta de Lago Diamond Jewel Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey R Yiu HONG KONG $250,000
517 Ch Filly General Nediym Diamond Masque (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
518 B/Br Colt Bel Esprit Distant Grace Eliza Park, Kerrie D Zappelli VIC $175,000
519 Ch Colt Churchill Downs Divine Lady Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
520 Br Colt Dubawi (IRE) Dizzy Lass Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA Form Bloodstock UNITED ARAB EMIRATES $65,000
521 B Colt Snowland Dollar Dollie (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW Ric Wylie Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $50,000
522 Ch Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Dolphin Dance Swettenham Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $80,000
523 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Donna Spur Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW R Pike VIC $11,000
524 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Dorado Deceiver Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
525 Ch Filly Magnus Drinkcard Princess Yallambee Stud, Romsey William Inglis As Agent VIC $80,000
526 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Dual Spark Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mr John Hickmott SA $80,000
527 B Colt Hard Spun (USA) Duchess Drive (IRE) Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW F Stockdale VIC $15,000
528 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Duchesse de Berri (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Arrowfield Stud NSW $17,500
529 G Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Dushanbe Kornong Stud Farm, Streatham D Baertschiger SINGAPORE $55,000
530 B Filly Shinzig Effervescence Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
531 B Colt General Nediym Eggs Eliza Park, Kerrie D Vandyke NSW $100,000
532 B Filly Bernardini (USA) El Tornedo Tarcoola Stud, Mornington K Williams VIC $35,000
533 B/Br Colt Court Command Ela Cassini (IRE) Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip R Hore-Lacy WA $65,000
534 B Colt Charge Forward Elegant Dane Range Park, Baerami, NSW N Parnham WA $45,000
535 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Eliza Dane Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $40,000
536 B Filly Forestry (USA) Elusiv Lady in Red (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW Livestock Traders SOUTH AFRICA $57,500
537 B/Br Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Elusive Kash Tara Farm, Torquay Bye Farm Breeders SOUTH AFRICA $15,000
538 Ch Filly Stratum Emotivity (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW RMA Bloodstock Trust VIC $130,000
539 Ch Colt Magnus Empower Flinders Park Stud, Flinders G Johnstone VIC $20,000
W B Filly Flying Spur Ernestina Shadow Glen, Modewarre Withdrawn
541 Ch Colt Stratum Ezza Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW N Parnham WA $40,000
W Br Filly Hard Spun (USA) Fanciful Bella Ealing Park, Euroa Withdrawn
543 B/Br Colt Nadeem Fandangles (NZ) Woodside Park Stud, Tylden M Templeton VIC $80,000
544 B Colt Haradasun Fanfares Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW L Oliver VIC $60,000
545 B Colt Royal Academy (USA) Fantastrick Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Livestock Traders SOUTH AFRICA $40,000
546 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Fantasy Tan Bowness Stud, Young, NSW B Vieira NSW $45,000
547 B Colt Fastnet Rock Fantasy World (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
548 B Filly Magnus Fashion Gala Musk Creek Farm, Flinders J Hanley VIC $30,000
549 B Filly Al Maher Fatoon Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
550 B Colt Snitzel Feather Duster Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
551 B Filly Fastnet Rock Feminine Wiles (USA) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $10,000 Reserve $50,000
552 Ch Colt Choisir Ferrari Bo Redbank North, Harden, NSW B Wakefield QLD $80,000
553 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Filming Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $42,000
554 Ch Colt Testa Rossa Final Act (USA) Trevannah, Blandford, NSW P Payne HONG KONG $52,500
555 B Filly Dubawi (IRE) Firemaid (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
556 Ch Colt Soldier's Tale (USA) Fjall (NZ) Musk Creek Farm, Flinders B Besanko VIC $30,000
557 B Colt Flying Spur Flame of Sydney Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW E Thomas VIC $42,000
558 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Flashed Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
559 B Colt Reset Fleecing Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW S Brem NSW $60,000
560 B Filly Nadeem Fleur de l'Orient (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW Passed $17,500 Reserve $25,000
561 B Colt Fastnet Rock Flurry's Gem Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Lakeview Resources VIC $280,000
562 Br Colt Snowland Flying Celebrity Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW Passed $17,500 Reserve $20,000
563 B Filly God's Own Fraarie Yallambee Stud, Romsey Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
564 B Filly Stratum France Soir (CHI) Bellagio Lodge, Tallebudgera, Qld G Ryan NSW $80,000
565 Br Filly Commands Freedal Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley, NSW (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $30,000
566 Br Colt Hard Spun (USA) Fresh Feeling Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta K Lantry NSW $15,000
567 B/Br Colt Choisir Frosini Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Cliff Brown Racing SINGAPORE $32,500
568 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Furla Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ G Portelli NSW $150,000
569 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Gilded Angel Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore G Eurell VIC $40,000
W B Colt Churchill Downs Girls Day Toolora Lodge, Nyora Withdrawn
571 B Colt Shaft Gold Patriot Bombora Downs, Bittern Marcus Fahler Racing VIC $12,000
572 B Filly Churchill Downs Hidden Oasis Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Heritage Bloodstock VIC $20,000
W Ch Filly Strada Hop Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Withdrawn
574 Br Colt Wonderful World Hsin Hsin Wei (NZ) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd HONG KONG $40,000
575 Ch Filly Host (CHI) Hutt's Image Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $25,000
576 B Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Image Dancer Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
577 B/Br Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Imogen Grace Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $13,000 Reserve $20,000
578 Ch Colt Strategic In the Club Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Hawkes Racing NSW $28,000
579 B Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Jump 'n' Move Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
W Ch Colt Keep the Faith Krystyna Bertolini (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan Withdrawn
581 B Filly Bel Esprit La Estancia Fulmen Park, Longwood Jason Warren Racing VIC $55,000
582 B Filly Danerich Lady Elsie Rangal Park Stud, Euroa R Jolly SA $24,000
583 Br Filly Good Journey (USA) Lady Melinte Cadzow Hill Stud, Mount Gambier, SA D Weir $47,500
584 B Colt Librettist (USA) Leeloo's Destiny Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent WA $8,000
585 B Colt Churchill Downs Lorette Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent WA $47,500
586 B Colt Magnus Lottacosta (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services VIC $60,000
587 B Colt Host (CHI) Loving Me Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb Passed $26,000 Reserve $35,000
588 B Filly Shinzig M'Lady's Manor Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
589 Ch Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Ma Victoire (NZ) Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip William Inglis As Agent WA $10,000
590 Ch Filly Good Journey (USA) Masterkova Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Jason Warren Racing VIC $13,000
591 B Colt Churchill Downs Matilla Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Hyland Hughes Thoroughbreds VIC $52,000
592 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Meilleure Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
593 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Melody Bay Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Redgum Racing VIC $42,000
594 B Colt Churchill Downs Merv's Miracle Hillview Farm, Euroa C Kelly VIC $13,000
595 Ch Colt Dubawi (IRE) Mi Senorita (NZ) Anderson Bloodstock, Merton Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $70,000
596 Ch Colt Hard Spun (USA) Mighty Indeed Swettenham Stud, Nagambie M Smith NT $12,000
597 B Filly Magnus Miracle Queen Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington L Oliver VIC $35,000
598 B Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Miss Carefree Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
W Ch Colt Host (CHI) Miss Georgina Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Withdrawn
600 Ch Colt Soldier's Tale (USA) Miss Percival Eliza Park, Kerrie R Freyer VIC $32,000
601 Ch Filly Excellent Art (GB) Miss Pirouette (NZ) Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu Helmsley VIC $22,500
602 B Filly Strategic Mistifies Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon B Murray NSW $24,000
603 G Colt Oratorio (IRE) Misty Jude Darnik Park, Maldon B Murray NSW $25,000
604 G Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Muffle Royston Stud, Beaudesert, Qld Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
605 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Mystic Melody Caithness Breeding, Wallan R Leemon NSW $11,000
W B Colt God's Own Northwood Lady Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Withdrawn
607 B Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Nothing Flat Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat N van den Dungen VIC $20,000
608 B Colt God's Own Nova Clause Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $35,000 Reserve $50,000
609 B Colt Elvstroem Nuclear Dance Blue Gum Farm, Euroa P Haslock VIC $32,000
610 Ch Filly Purrealist Ora Smytzer Silver Ferns Farm, Longwarry North L Rees VIC $16,000
611 B Colt God's Own Origami Yallambee Stud, Romsey A Haywood NSW $15,000
612 Ch Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Our Game Plan (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
613 B Filly Hard Spun (USA) Our Hollywood Miss Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park N Burke VIC $25,000
614 Br Filly Econsul (NZ) Paris Sweep Woodside Park Stud, Tylden P Karlsson NSW $21,000
615 B Colt Bel Esprit Partygoer Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella T & R Kelly VIC $10,000
616 B Colt Librettist (USA) Platinum Place (NZ) Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
617 Ch Filly Reset Pouring Bucklee Farm, Greta West Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
618 B Filly Excellent Art (GB) Pranayama Anderson Bloodstock, Merton Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
619 B/Br Filly Magnus Prayer Time Shadow Glen, Modewarre V Chapple-Fahler VIC $12,000
620 B Colt Magnus Prima Model Anderson Bloodstock, Merton William Inglis As Agent WA $50,000
621 B Colt Magnus Princess Baxaar Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
622 B Filly God's Own Prism Lass Yallambee Stud, Romsey Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
W Br Colt Man of Illusion Puddles Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
624 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Purrfection (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park D Holland VIC $6,000
625 Br Filly Magnus Queen Mary Eliza Park, Kerrie Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd $82,500
626 G Filly Oratorio (IRE) Quick Pik (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $65,000
627 B Filly Hat Trick (JPN) Radiant Charm Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta J Pascoe VIC $46,000
628 B Colt Churchill Downs Ready Charm Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Lindsay Park Racing VIC $50,000
629 B Colt Hard Spun (USA) Reganza Fulmen Park, Longwood R Maund VIC $20,000
630 B Filly Danerich Rip Trice Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Passed $12,500 Reserve $15,000
W B Filly Dubawi (IRE) Rockabella Bay (GB) Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen Withdrawn
632 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Rorkes Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Alderson Racing Pty Ltd VIC $52,000
633 B Colt Excellent Art (GB) Sally Awe Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
634 Br Filly Excellent Art (GB) Sayonara Eliza Park, Kerrie Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd VIC $34,000
635 B/Br Filly Churchill Downs Scented Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $40,000
W B Colt Written Tycoon See How You Are Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
637 B/Br Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Senorita Caithness Breeding, Wallan William Inglis As Agent WA $7,500
638 B/Br Colt Purrealist Set Point (IRE) Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
639 B Colt Old Deuteronomy (USA) Shaan Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Grange Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
640 B Filly Excellent Art (GB) She's a Monty Shadow Glen, Modewarre Hyland Hughes Thoroughbreds VIC $17,000
641 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Showtime Lass Makybe, Gnarwarre Matthew Smith Racing NSW $10,000
642 Ch Colt Keep the Faith Sketches Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta B & J Purcell VIC $45,000
643 Ch Colt Falvelon Skidoodle Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
644 Ch Filly Churchill Downs Smooth as Silk Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta A Browell VIC $60,000
645 B Colt Shinzig Snappop Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey R Pike VIC $5,000
646 B Filly God's Own Snipallah Yallambee Stud, Romsey R Macleod VIC $16,000
647 Ch Filly Purrealist Solved the Problem (NZ) Rosemont Stud, Ceres Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
W Ch Colt Host (CHI) Soorena Makybe, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
W B Colt Desert King (IRE) Southern Bound (IRE) Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Withdrawn
650 B Filly Excellent Art (GB) Spice Dancer Ealing Park, Euroa N Ryan VIC $26,000
651 B Filly Elvstroem Star of the Stud Bombora Downs, Bittern Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $8,000
652 Ch Filly Host (CHI) Steffi (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey R Waymouth VIC $3,000
653 B Colt Shaft Swatchfield Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa McDonald Racing VIC $75,000
654 B Filly Purrealist Sweet Deimos (GB) Makybe, Gnarwarre M Craven VIC $12,500
655 B Colt Elvstroem Taleer Flinders Park Stud, Flinders First Light Racing Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
656 G Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Talkin' About Rosemont Stud, Ceres M Laurie VIC $22,000
657 B Colt Purrealist Tangerine Dream (FR) Makybe, Gnarwarre James Harron Bloodstock / De Burgh Equine Ltd NSW $60,000
658 Ch Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Taravain Rosemont Stud, Ceres William Inglis As Agent WA $17,500
659 Ch Filly Host (CHI) Tartina Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
660 B Colt Magnus Tauperina (NZ) Yallambee Stud, Romsey A Coffey VIC $14,000
661 B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Taut Eliza Park, Kerrie Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services VIC $62,000
W G Colt Keep the Faith Te Akau (NZ) Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Withdrawn
663 Ch Filly Spinning World (USA) Tears of Argentina Tarcoola Stud, Mornington Cliff Brown Racing SINGAPORE $38,000
664 B Filly Churchill Downs Three Cheers Makybe, Gnarwarre Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $70,000
665 B/Br Filly Churchill Downs Time Atilla Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
666 Ch Filly Magnus Tolago Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie M Snowden $6,000
667 B Colt Break the Vault Treasury Gardens Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Shane Nichols Racing VIC $25,000
668 B Filly God's Own Tyrani Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent WA $16,000
669 G Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Unzipped Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
670 Ch Colt Hard Spun (USA) Vicwood Fashion (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan R Hore-Lacy VIC $30,000
671 B Filly God's Own Vintrack Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
672 B Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Weightwatcher Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon T Grimble VIC $10,000
W Ch Colt Snippetson Yakama Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
674 B Filly Dash for Cash Young Love Swettenham Stud, Nagambie R Hore-Lacy VIC $95,000
675 B Colt Gonski Zip You Up Swettenham Stud, Nagambie S Eden VIC $20,000
676 Ch Filly Henny Hughes (USA) Aguilera Flinders Park Stud, Flinders M Howard VIC $20,000
677 B/Br Filly Gonski Allez Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat J Hickmott SA $16,000
678 B Colt Royal Academy (USA) Almighty Sister Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Peake Developements Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
679 B Filly Purrealist Amatila Makybe, Gnarwarre BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $47,500
W B/Br Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Armilla Ealing Park, Euroa Withdrawn
681 Ch Colt Elvstroem Barella Sorella Eliza Park, Kerrie Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $38,000
682 B Colt Snitzel Bee and Bee Woodside Park Stud, Tylden McDonald Racing VIC $150,000
683 Ch Filly Elvstroem Bella Serata Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
684 Ch Colt Host (CHI) Bellendella Dream Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
685 B Colt Bel Esprit Bocconi Bombora Downs, Bittern R Macleod VIC $30,000
686 G Filly Oratorio (IRE) Bourbazam Lass Swettenham Stud, Nagambie J Borg VIC $20,000
687 G Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Brandy Dancer Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $32,500
688 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Cannilateral Eliza Park, Kerrie C Kelly VIC $22,000
689 B Colt Bel Esprit Canteen Swettenham Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $58,000
690 B Filly Magic Albert Cape Belle (NZ) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa D Binaisse VIC $55,000
691 B Filly Hard Spun (USA) Carnegie Gal (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa P Niles PHILIPPINES $6,000
W B/Br Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Cat's Account (USA) Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Withdrawn
693 B Colt Churchill Downs Celestial Show Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $47,500
694 Ch Filly Reset Centaflury (NZ) Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
695 B/Br Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Champagne Miss Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Alderson Racing Pty Ltd QLD $26,000
696 G Filly Churchill Downs Chancery Court Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta P Haslock VIC $26,000
697 B Filly Churchill Downs Cherete (NZ) Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $21,000
698 B Colt God's Own Clever Clogs (NZ) Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
699 B Colt Dubawi (IRE) Commentary Springview Park, Euroa L Oliver VIC $45,000
W B Colt Bianconi (USA) Corshay (NZ) Tarcoola Stud, Mornington Withdrawn
W Ch Colt Keep the Faith Court Dancer Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
702 Br/Blk Colt Shinzig Couverture Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat S Eden VIC $16,000
703 Ch Filly Excellent Art (GB) Danazira (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Minstral Park VIC $28,000
704 B/Br Filly God's Own Dash of Love Yallambee Stud, Romsey Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $27,000
705 Ch Filly Any Given Saturday (USA) Days of Delight Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
706 Br Colt Falvelon Delvene Fulmen Park, Longwood S Stockdale VIC $18,000
707 Ch Filly Hard Spun (USA) Denomination Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella N Hill VIC $5,000
708 B Colt Snippetson Describe Grasslands Thoroughbred Farm, Bolinda Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd HONG KONG $38,000
709 Ch Colt Reset Desert Bride Ealing Park, Euroa Robert Kingston Racing Stables VIC $15,000
710 B Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Desert Heiress Rosemont Stud, Ceres Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
711 Ch Colt Magnus Devil's Tower Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
712 G Filly Choisir Docalady (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
713 B Colt Shinzig Dreaming On Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent NSW $35,000
714 Ch Colt Strategic Elleisimo Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie R Maund VIC $15,000
715 B Filly Bianconi (USA) Ellexcell Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
716 B Filly Bel Esprit Ellie Cat Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie K Harris VIC $10,000
717 Ch Colt Sequalo Encapsulate Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $85,000
718 B Filly Nadeem Excitant Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
719 Ch Filly Hard Spun (USA) Expediency Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie P Stokes SA $65,000
720 B Filly Nadeem Farasha (NZ) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
721 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Februarytwelve Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta N Burke VIC $22,000
722 B Filly Churchill Downs Firhill Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing VIC $62,000
W Ch Colt Good Journey (USA) Flight Plume Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
724 B Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Fraar's Salome Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
725 B Filly Shinzig French Resistence Eliza Park, Kerrie S Theodore VIC $38,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 190, 191 - 380, 381 - 568
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 568 Gross Amount $30,735,500
Sold 429 (84%) Highest (Lot 412) $340,000
Passed In 84 (16%) Average $71,645
Withdrawn 55 Median $57,500
Day 1, Session 1, 28th February 2011 Lots 1 - 190
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 190 Gross Amount $9,519,500
Sold 145 (84%) Highest (Lot 13) $310,000
Passed In 28 (16%) Average $65,652
Withdrawn 17 Median $50,000
Day 2, Session 1, 1st March 2011 Lots 191 - 380
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 190 Gross Amount $10,417,000
Sold 138 (83%) Highest (Lot 284) $260,000
Passed In 29 (17%) Average $75,486
Withdrawn 23 Median $60,000
Day 3, Session 1, 2nd March 2011 Lots 381 - 568
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 188 Gross Amount $10,799,000
Sold 146 (84%) Highest (Lot 412) $340,000
Passed In 27 (16%) Average $73,966
Withdrawn 15 Median $57,500
Day 4, Session 2, 3rd March 2011 Lots 569 - 725
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 157 Gross Amount $3,514,000
Sold 110 (79%) Highest (Lot 682) $150,000
Passed In 30 (21%) Average $31,945
Withdrawn 17 Median $25,000

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-190, 191-380, 381-568
Session 2
Lots 569-725

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
7 B Filly Testa Rossa Glogirl Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
14 B Filly Exceed and Excel Hairpin Passed $40,000
Reserve $45,000
18 B Colt General Nediym Harvest Bird Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
22 Br Colt Stratum Heptathlon Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
30 Ch Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Hurricane Run Passed $65,000
Reserve $45,000
34 B Colt Magnus In Need I Am Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
36 B Filly Reset Incur Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
44 B Filly Flying Spur Island Account (USA) Passed $70,000
Reserve $95,000
51 B Colt Host (CHI) Kali Smytzer (NZ) Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
63 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) La Rumba (NZ) Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
73 B Filly Fastnet Rock Lady's Light (USA) Passed $145,000
Reserve $150,000
74 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Lago Rhythm Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
75 B Colt General Nediym Lake Dream (USA) Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
76 B Filly General Nediym Lake Lagoda Passed $70,000
Reserve $75,000
77 B Filly Fastnet Rock Lake Susannah Passed $140,000
Reserve $200,000
96 Ch Colt Shamardal (USA) Loitering (NZ) Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
98 Ch Filly Choisir Look and Feel Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
124 B Filly Dehere (USA) Mirimba Belle Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
125 B/Br Colt Not a Single Doubt Miss Anna Louise Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
129 Ch Filly Reset Miss Helterskelter Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
136 Ch Colt Haradasun Moments I Treasure (USA) Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
145 B Filly Exceed and Excel My Madonna Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
163 Br Filly Elvstroem Ocoee Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
169 B Colt Shamardal (USA) Osmolite (GB) Passed $22,500
Reserve $30,000
170 B Filly Hard Spun (USA) Osprey (GB) Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
177 B Colt Shinzig Pals Passed $44,000
Reserve $45,000
184 B Filly Elvstroem Personal Ensign Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
192 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Pochette Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
193 Br Filly Reset Poetic Genius Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
196 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Power of One Passed $50,000
Reserve $70,000
205 B Filly Street Sense (USA) Rainbow Arch (GB) Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
215 Ch Filly Purrealist Real Pzazz (GB) Passed $57,500
Reserve $60,000
218 Ch Colt Haradasun Red Royalty Passed $85,000
Reserve $100,000
228 B Filly Flying Spur Rich Silk (USA) Passed $55,000
Reserve $80,000
231 Br Filly Haradasun Risky Banter Passed $65,000
Reserve $75,000
234 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Rock Diva Passed $60,000
Reserve $75,000
247 B Colt Casino Prince Sam's Belle Passed $20,000
Reserve $40,000
249 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Sandy Desert (USA) Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
251 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Saturated Passed $32,500
Reserve $40,000
253 Ch Filly Testa Rossa Scarcity Passed $32,500
Reserve $40,000
256 B Colt Casino Prince Secret Cause Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
269 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Showery Passed $55,000
Reserve $75,000
282 Ch Colt Purrealist Smytzer's Century Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
288 Br Colt Flying Spur Soothe (USA) Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
303 B Colt Reset Stutter Passed $70,000
Reserve $75,000
309 B Colt Haradasun Swish Trish Passed $57,500
Reserve $60,000
317 B Colt Elvstroem Tennessee Morn Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
326 Ch Filly Shamardal (USA) Timeless Art (USA) Passed $45,000
Reserve $75,000
333 Ch Filly Choisir Turf Queen Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
335 B Colt Fastnet Rock Two Under Par (IRE) Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
346 Br/Blk Filly Danzero Viva Miranda Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
367 B Filly Encosta de Lago Zenaat Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
369 Ch Colt Flying Spur Zeparty Passed $140,000
Reserve $175,000
380 Ch Filly Royal Academy (USA) Alisa Free Passed $48,000
Reserve $50,000
389 B Colt Choisir Amen Sassy Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
399 B Filly Magnus Aperto (NZ) Passed $27,500
Reserve $40,000
418 B Colt Exceed and Excel Becky's Ransom (USA) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
431 Br Colt Commands Bibury Flyer (GB) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
447 Br Filly Haradasun Cancanelle Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
451 B Colt Librettist (USA) Casting for Gold (IRE) Passed $55,000
Reserve $65,000
463 B Colt Encosta de Lago Cheeky Choice Passed $190,000
Reserve $200,000
465 B Colt Mossman Cherished (NZ) Passed $57,500
Reserve $60,000
469 B Filly Royal Academy (USA) China Tilla Passed $22,500
Reserve $30,000
476 B Colt Darci Brahma (NZ) Climb the Vine Passed $37,500
Reserve $50,000
484 Ch Colt General Nediym Crimson Sakura Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
487 B Colt Danzero Daleela (IRE) Passed $60,000
Reserve $75,000
488 B Colt Magnus Dame Fortune (NZ) Passed $32,000
Reserve $35,000
491 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Dance Twig Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
492 Blk Colt Royal Academy (USA) Dancing Colour Passed $60,000
Reserve $65,000
505 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Dathiyna (IRE) Passed $120,000
Reserve $140,000
508 B Filly Fastnet Rock Debutante (GB) Passed $85,000
Reserve $100,000
511 B Filly Fastnet Rock Desert Fight (CHI) Passed $147,500
Reserve $150,000
519 Ch Colt Churchill Downs Divine Lady Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
524 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Dorado Deceiver Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
530 B Filly Shinzig Effervescence Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
547 B Colt Fastnet Rock Fantasy World (NZ) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
550 B Colt Snitzel Feather Duster Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
551 B Filly Fastnet Rock Feminine Wiles (USA) Passed $10,000
Reserve $50,000
560 B Filly Nadeem Fleur de l'Orient (NZ) Passed $17,500
Reserve $25,000
562 Br Colt Snowland Flying Celebrity Passed $17,500
Reserve $20,000
576 B Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Image Dancer Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
577 B/Br Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Imogen Grace Passed $13,000
Reserve $20,000
579 B Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Jump 'n' Move Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
587 B Colt Host (CHI) Loving Me Passed $26,000
Reserve $35,000
588 B Filly Shinzig M'Lady's Manor Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
592 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Meilleure Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
598 B Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Miss Carefree Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
604 G Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Muffle Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
608 B Colt God's Own Nova Clause Passed $35,000
Reserve $50,000
612 Ch Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Our Game Plan (USA) Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
616 B Colt Librettist (USA) Platinum Place (NZ) Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
617 Ch Filly Reset Pouring Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
621 B Colt Magnus Princess Baxaar Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
630 B Filly Danerich Rip Trice Passed $12,500
Reserve $15,000
633 B Colt Excellent Art (GB) Sally Awe Passed $22,500
Reserve $30,000
647 Ch Filly Purrealist Solved the Problem (NZ) Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
659 Ch Filly Host (CHI) Tartina Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
665 B/Br Filly Churchill Downs Time Atilla Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
669 G Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Unzipped Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
671 B Filly God's Own Vintrack Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
683 Ch Filly Elvstroem Bella Serata Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
684 Ch Colt Host (CHI) Bellendella Dream Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
694 Ch Filly Reset Centaflury (NZ) Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
698 B Colt God's Own Clever Clogs (NZ) Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
705 Ch Filly Any Given Saturday (USA) Days of Delight Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
710 B Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Desert Heiress Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
711 Ch Colt Magnus Devil's Tower Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
715 B Filly Bianconi (USA) Ellexcell Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
718 B Filly Nadeem Excitant Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
724 B Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Fraar's Salome Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000

Withdrawals

72 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 5:45 pm, 10th Mar 2011.

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
10 Ch Colt Show a Heart Grand Society Redbank North, Harden, NSW Feb 8th, 10:31am
29 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Hula Guest Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Feb 27th, 1:00pm
32 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Illusional Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Feb 9th, 2:16pm
49 B Colt Bel Esprit Jolly's Folly Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Feb 7th, 1:17pm
54 Ch Filly General Nediym Kepola Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Feb 11th, 9:58am
62 B Colt Charge Forward La Chataigne (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Feb 27th, 3:52pm
80 B Filly Churchill Downs Last Minute Eliza Park, Kerrie Jan 7th, 10:18am
117 B Colt Magnus McCune Yallambee Stud, Romsey Feb 21st, 9:51am
138 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Moonboat Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW Feb 15th, 9:29am
150 B Filly Encosta de Lago Native Song (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Feb 11th, 9:58am
156 Br Filly Hard Spun (USA) No Limit Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Feb 7th, 4:48pm
167 B Colt Excellent Art (GB) Orcades Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 22nd, 11:21am
168 B Colt Bel Esprit Oregon Seal (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 1st, 10:37am
173 B Colt Nadeem Our Greta Mill Park, Meningie, SA Feb 15th, 3:19pm
181 B Colt Dalakhani (IRE) Pas de Deux (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Feb 21st, 9:52am
186 B/Br Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Pharaway Eyes (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW Feb 11th, 9:59am
188 B Filly Pentire (GB) Pinders Prize (NZ) Landsdowne Park, Matamata, NZ Feb 17th, 9:36am
194 Ch Filly Royal Academy (USA) Pompeii Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW Feb 9th, 2:16pm
203 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Quarante Love Ruane, Menangle, NSW Feb 22nd, 10:41am
207 Ch Colt Show a Heart Ranghiroah (USA) Ealing Park, Euroa Feb 21st, 9:51am
214 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Ready for Joy (USA) Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Feb 16th, 9:15am
220 Br/Blk Filly Lonhro Reef Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA Feb 27th, 2:10pm
224 B Filly Stratum Regal Heights (NZ) Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Mar 10th, 5:45pm
229 B Colt Show a Heart Rififi Redbank North, Harden, NSW Feb 8th, 10:31am
236 B Colt Bel Esprit Roskeel Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 22nd, 11:21am
261 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Sensitivite (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Feb 7th, 1:16pm
263 B/Br Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Set and Match (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Feb 4th, 9:34am
270 B/Br Filly Lonhro Sicilia Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Feb 21st, 9:19am
275 B Filly Snitzel Simply the Best (NZ) Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Jan 28th, 9:23am
278 B Colt Bel Esprit Six O'Clock Rock Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Mar 1st, 12:14pm
287 B Colt Magnus Songs of Vienna Eliza Park, Kerrie Mar 1st, 1:02pm
295 B Filly Snitzel Spring Bubble (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Feb 21st, 9:53am
305 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Summer Thirst Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW Jan 31st, 10:55am
313 Br Filly Flying Spur Tell Someone (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW Jan 6th, 2:23pm
314 B Filly Pentire (GB) Tell Tale (USA) Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ Feb 17th, 1:27pm
318 B/Br Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Tequila Knowledge Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW Feb 21st, 9:18am
331 Ch Colt Reset Triwonder Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Jan 14th, 4:44pm
342 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Villa Lante Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 7th, 1:17pm
358 B/Br Colt Dansili (GB) Wood Lane (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Feb 21st, 9:53am
365 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Zarinia (IRE) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Mar 10th, 5:45pm
400 B Colt Fastnet Rock Arborea Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Feb 21st, 9:51am
403 B Colt Testa Rossa Arundel Lincoln Farm, Blandford, NSW Feb 23rd, 9:43am
416 B Filly Bel Esprit Barrier Reef Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Feb 21st, 9:51am
423 B Colt God's Own Bellonic Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Feb 22nd, 4:33pm
425 Br Colt Savabeel Belong in Love Ruane, Menangle, NSW Feb 22nd, 10:41am
452 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Catechuchu Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Feb 1st, 10:38am
453 Br Filly Lonhro Category Zero Range Park, Baerami, NSW Feb 26th, 9:31am
454 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Catgirl Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW Mar 10th, 5:45pm
478 B Colt Magnus Coniston Gem Eliza Park, Kerrie Jan 19th, 2:37pm
501 B Colt Choisir Dark Intrigue Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 21st, 9:51am
510 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Deputy Lil Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Feb 28th, 10:25am
512 B Filly Fastnet Rock Desert Marauder Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW Feb 14th, 10:08am
515 B Filly Fastnet Rock Diamantina (FR) Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Feb 11th, 9:59am
540 B Filly Flying Spur Ernestina Shadow Glen, Modewarre Feb 24th, 1:14pm
542 Br Filly Hard Spun (USA) Fanciful Bella Ealing Park, Euroa Feb 22nd, 10:41am
570 B Colt Churchill Downs Girls Day Toolora Lodge, Nyora Jan 31st, 10:55am
573 Ch Filly Strada Hop Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Feb 22nd, 10:41am
580 Ch Colt Keep the Faith Krystyna Bertolini (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan Dec 20th, 3:21pm
599 Ch Colt Host (CHI) Miss Georgina Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Feb 24th, 1:18pm
606 B Colt God's Own Northwood Lady Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Jan 19th, 2:37pm
623 Br Colt Man of Illusion Puddles Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Jan 19th, 2:36pm
631 B Filly Dubawi (IRE) Rockabella Bay (GB) Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen Jan 28th, 9:22am
636 B Colt Written Tycoon See How You Are Eliza Park, Kerrie Feb 21st, 9:52am
648 Ch Colt Host (CHI) Soorena Makybe, Gnarwarre Mar 1st, 12:48pm
649 B Colt Desert King (IRE) Southern Bound (IRE) Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Jan 31st, 10:54am
662 G Colt Keep the Faith Te Akau (NZ) Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Feb 22nd, 10:41am
673 Ch Colt Snippetson Yakama Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW Feb 14th, 10:10am
680 B/Br Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Armilla Ealing Park, Euroa Feb 27th, 11:18am
692 B/Br Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Cat's Account (USA) Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Feb 1st, 10:38am
700 B Colt Bianconi (USA) Corshay (NZ) Tarcoola Stud, Mornington Feb 21st, 11:39am
701 Ch Colt Keep the Faith Court Dancer Eliza Park, Kerrie Jan 31st, 10:55am
723 Ch Colt Good Journey (USA) Flight Plume Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Feb 17th, 1:46pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Testa Rossa/Gaelic Princess - Ch. - Colt
Prinsom (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Gaelic Princess, by King of Kings-Celtic Lass).
      1st Moe RC Monier Horizon Highweight H.
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Check Your Prostate H.
      2nd Werribee RC Iasbet.com H.
      3rd Stony Creek RC Centrebet H.

Coldstream (2004.g. by Red Ransom-Calemeo, by Tolomeo-Caledonian Belle).
      1st Yea RC Pharmacy Maiden H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 2 - Hussonet (USA)/Galroof (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Husonic (2004.g. by Hussonet-Galroof, by Maroof-Karman Gal).
      2nd Selangor TC Lucky Star S.

Planet Rock (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Akris, by Zabeel-Steluta).
      1st ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H.
      3rd ARC Karaka Million (R) L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 3 - Bel Esprit/Georgia - B. - Filly
PEACH TREE (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Georgia, by Naturalism-Lady Doldrum).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Bonaire Sprint H.
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Playeronline.com.au H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 4 - Choisir/Georgia Oh - Ch. - Colt
SEATTLE ICE (2005.c. by Xaar-Seattle Rhyme, by Seattle Dancer-Elizabeth Drake).
      1st Champ de Mars Le Touessrok Cup-Draper's Mile

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 6 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Gladden - B. - Filly
Macro (2006.c. by Success Express-Mekkapah, by Last Tycoon-Gladden).
      1st Warrnambool RC Sungold Milk H.

Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR (2007.f. by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin', by Nothin' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L

Beejay Belle (2008.f. by Perfectly Ready-Guinness, by King of Kings-Otehi Diamond).
      1st Counties RC Murdoch Newell 2YO Maiden S.
      2nd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

King Raedwald (2006.c. by Red Ransom-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      4th ARC Rich Hill Mile Gr.2

Premier Lady (2007.f. by Eltawaasul-Blowfish Baby, by Deputy Governor-Shades of the Past).
      1st Kumara RC Harcourts Maiden S.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 7 - Testa Rossa/Glogirl - B. - Filly
ORTENSIA (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Aerate's Pick, by Picnicker-Aerate).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) CF Orr S. Gr.1
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Australia S. Gr.2

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 8 - Lonhro/Go Ruby Go - Br. - Colt
Our Poeticprincess (2006.f. by Testa Rossa-Petite Jeunesse, by Our Poetic Prince-Dangerous Lady).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC NMIT H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 10 - Show a Heart/Grand Society - Ch. - Colt
General Jay Dee (2007.g. by General Nediym-Grand Society, by Grand Lodge-Jonzemma).
      1st Goulburn DRC Retravision Maiden P.
      1st Albury RC Coca Cola H.
      3rd AJC (Warwick Farm) Longfield H.
      3rd Canberra RC Kamberra Wine Company H.

Majestic Sound (2006.g. by Iglesia-Grand Society, by Grand Lodge-Jonzemma).
      3rd GCTC Kilto Park H.
      3rd GCTC Old Bastards Cup H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 12 - Bernardini (USA)/Great Meadows - B. - Colt
GRAND JARDIN (2005.g. by Redoute's Choice-Liberty Rose, by Royal Academy-Cherry Garden).
      1st WATC (Ascot) RS Crawford S. L

KANZAN (2006.f. by Commands-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Razor Sharp H. L

Giresun (2007.c. by Domesday-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Sportz Lighting H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 14 - Exceed and Excel/Hairpin - B. - Filly
Zigzag (2007.f. by Domesday-Hairpin, by Octagonal-Suzuka).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Suncorp Community H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 15 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Hampton Rover (USA) - B. - Colt
She Likes to Rock (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Hampton Rover, by Miswaki-Research).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Diamondlite Maiden P.
      2nd Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 18 - General Nediym/Harvest Bird - B. - Colt
DESERT WHEAT (2003.c. by Wheaton-Absoluta, by Royal Academy-Leyete Gulf).
      4th Fair Grounds Dixie Poker Ace S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 19 - Royal Academy (USA)/Haya Nyako - B. - Colt
El Toro (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Gabbing Gloria, by Desert Wine-You're My Lady).
      1st Albury RC Greens Gardens and Ag H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 21 - God's Own/Hello Boys - Br. - Colt
Flaxton (2007.g. by Falvelon-Hello Boys, by Rory's Jester-Rare Moon).
      2nd CJC Karaka Sales 3YO P.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 22 - Stratum/Heptathlon - Br. - Colt
All Taken (2007.g. by Stratum-Heptathlon, by Octagonal-Sizzles).
      2nd Ipswich TC Ray White Ipswich Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 25 - Reset/Hiramasa - B. - Filly
Relentless Pursuit (2004.g. by Desert Prince-Bit Tiddly, by Canny Lad-Tidfish).
      1st Devonport RC Ruth Forrest MLC H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 27 - Churchill Downs/Honest Draw - B. - Colt
Scribbla (2007.f. by Statue of Liberty-Raw Draw, by Encosta de Lago-Honest Draw).
      1st Sale TC Kiernan Transport Maiden P.

Rose of Scotland (2007.f. by Stratum-Ares de Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Mars Draw).
      4th Tasmanian Oaks L
      4th TTC (Hobart) Hobart Guineas L

Othello (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-My Juliet, by Canny Lad-Perfect Draw).
      1st STC (Canterbury) Members H.

Second Dozen (2007.g. by Bianconi-Barbaloot, by Rory's Jester-Vookal Star).
      2nd Tasmanian Guineas L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 28 - Snitzel/Hula Flight (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Kongo Tiger (2007.c. by Snitzel-Hula Flight, by Hula Town-Solitary Flight).
      1st Mizusawa C23group

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 29 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Hula Guest - B. - Filly
TIP THE WINK (2004.f. by Stravinsky-Kape Dancer, by Kaapstad-Hula Dance).
      3rd ARC Railway H. Gr.1

Radian Emperor (2004.c. by Emperor Jones-Radiante In, by Just in Case-Riendas).
      1st Valparaiso Clasico Consejo Superior de la Hípica Nacional

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 32 - Hussonet (USA)/Illusional - Ch. - Colt
Rainbow Queen (2007.f. by Royal Academy-Illusional, by Redoute's Choice-Lodore Magic).
      1st Seymour RC Chatswood Stud Maiden P.
      3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Midland Express H.
      3rd Pakenham RC Gerard Collins Real Estate H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 33 - De Beers (NZ)/Imco Resource (IRE) - Br. - Filly
Atlantikos (2003.g. by Barathea-Sasimoto, by Saratoga Six-Mobcap).
      1st Athens Race

Ilkuna (2007.f. by Altieri-Imco Saycoon, by Last Tycoon-Sasimoto).
      1st Pisa Premio Leonello Barsotti

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 35 - Stratum/In the East (NZ) - B. - Filly
Noonday (2007.g. by Stratum-In the East, by Entrepreneur-Dawn Run).
      2nd SCTC Golden Beach Tavern Maiden P.

New Leader (2006.g. by Keeper-The Nightingale, by Stravinsky-Dawn Run).
      1st HKJC Ma Tau Wai H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 37 - Testa Rossa/Indian Spice - Ch. - Colt
Catashee (2007.f. by Monashee Mountain-Caterwaul, by Catbird-Indian Spice).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Queensland Reds H.
      1st SCTC Hot 91's Todd and Sami H.

Halekulani (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Flying Spice, by Flying Spur-Lemon Spice).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) North Ryde RSL Club H.

The Shaman - Project Runway (H.K.) (2005.g. by Scenic-Spice Dancer, by Danehill Dancer-Lemon Spice).
      1st HKJC Hoi Lai H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 38 - Commands/Indy Rose (USA) - B. - Colt
Andretti (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Indy Rose, by A.P. Indy-Chelsey Flower).
      3rd Geraldton TC Master Builders Association H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 39 - Encosta de Lago/Infinite Grace - Ch. - Colt
Oratorium (2007.g. by Oratorio-Infinite Grace, by Prince of Birds-Infinite Charm).
      1st Seymour RC Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Maiden P.
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Betfair H.
      3rd Ballarat TC BandD Technologies Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 40 - Charge Forward/Inthemix - B. - Filly
PEPPERWOOD (2004.g. by Easy Rocking-Rhianna Louise, by Woodman-Thunder Cat).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Bernborough H. L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 44 - Flying Spur/Island Account (USA) - B. - Filly
New Foundluck (2005.g. by Tabkir-Island Account, by Classic Account-Islands).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Rikbat (2004.g. by Tabkir-Island Account, by Classic Account-Islands).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Check Your Prostate H.

Secret Safari (2007.f. by Secret Savings-Salaami, by Danewin-Island Account).
      1st Mackay TC Brown and Bird Maiden P.

ANEVAY (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Categorical, by Hennessy-Islands).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) L

Maruka Hannibal (2004.c. by Special Week-Aube Indienne, by Bluebird-Salvora).
      1st Nagoya Crystal Ohpuna1

SUCK OUT QUEEN (2006.f. by Red Runner-Hot Gallery, by Clackson-Special Gallery).
      1st Cidade Jardim G.P. 25 de Janeiro Gr.2

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 45 - Encosta de Lago/Isle of Gibraltar - B. - Colt
Penglai Xianzi (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Isle of Gibraltar, by Danehill-Push a Venture).
      1st HKJC Kwai Fong H.
      3rd HKJC Bailey H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 48 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Jestajewel - Ch. - Filly
Top Shelf (2007.g. by Stratum-Jestajewel, by Rory's Jester-Shiny).
      1st Singapore TC New Logo Initiation P.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 51 - Host (CHI)/Kali Smytzer (NZ) - B. - Colt
King Diamond (2006.g. by Danewin-Kali Smytzer, by Zabeel-Allendale).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Antler Luggage H.
      1st MRC (Sandown) Roses Only H.
      1st VRC (Flemington) Australia Remembers H.
      2nd MRC (Sandown) New Saturday Age Cup

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 52 - Not a Single Doubt/Kanaka Creek (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Fly to Freedom (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Kanaka Creek, by Thunder Gulch-Book Collector).
      1st Newcastle JC Cage for Hair H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 53 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Kashcrop (NZ) - B. - Filly
COUP ALIGN (2005.g. by Align-Diamond Snip, by Snippets-I Like Diamonds).
      3rd WRC Telegraph H. Gr.1
      4th Waikato Draught Sprint Gr.1

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 55 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Key for the Day (USA) - Ch. - Colt
LADY RAILRIDER (2005.f. by Ride the Rails-Lady Evergreen, by Lord Carson-Glorious Day).
      1st Golden Gate Allowance
      4th Santa Anita Sunshine Millions Distaff S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 58 - Wonderful World/Kohinoor - Br. - Colt
Oh So Stunning (2007.f. by Royal Academy-Kohinoor, by Danzero-Twigair).
      3rd Illawarra TC Mat Campbell Maiden P.

Flying Jet (2008.f. by Jet Spur-Costa Zoom, by Encosta de Lago-Moving Shadows).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Calaway Gal S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 61 - Stratum/La Bird - Ch. - Filly
The Pioneer (2006.g. by Flying Spur-La Bird, by Bluebird-Marwell Lady).
      3rd Port Macquarie RC Coca Cola Cup H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 62 - Charge Forward/La Chataigne (NZ) - B. - Colt
Pento Diablo (2005.g. by Pentire-La Chataigne, by Khozaam-Rose Tudor).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Hyundai H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 65 - Charge Forward/Lady Danette - B. - Filly
Forward Miss (2006.f. by Charge Forward-The Missus, by Danzero-Gourette).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Iasbet.com H.

Updated 31-Jan-2011

Lot 67 - Magnus/Lady Knockout - B. - Filly
Prime Knockout (2006.f. by Mossman-Prime Again, by Marooned-Silent Expectation).
      1st Pinjarra RC Warren Wishart 40th Birthday H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 68 - Falvelon/Lady London (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Rapid Riddle (2006.g. by Hussonet-Lady London, by Brocco-London Lights).
      2nd Bunbury TC Wardrobe World H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 69 - Danzero/Lady of Letters - B. - Filly
More Than Acracker (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Lady of Letters, by Geiger Counter-Bas Bleu).
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 71 - General Nediym/Lady Twain - Ch. - Colt
Vaarwel (2006.g. by Flying Spur-Presina, by Prego-Yeatsina).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Coca-Cola Amatil Maiden P.

EAGLE FALLS (2005.g. by Hussonet-Desina, by Desert King-Presina).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

Gai's Choice (2007.f. by General Nediym-Faster Pussycat, by Flying Spur-Presina).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Quality H.
      1st AJC (Randwick) Happy New Year H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 72 - Casino Prince/Lady Zhivago (NZ) - B. - Colt
Shibboleth (2007.f. by Cape Cross-Give it a Whirl, by Nassipour-Attempting).
      1st Waikato RC Jim Hely and Heather Montgomerie Maiden S.

Motifs (2008.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Melody, by Stravinsky-Give it a Whirl).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Queen Adelaide S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 73 - Fastnet Rock/Lady's Light (USA) - B. - Filly
Trafalgar Legacy (2006.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Lady's Light, by Toolighttoquit-Lady's Answer).
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Illustrious Dream (2008.f. by Dayjur-I Dream of Erica, by Affirmed-Erica's Dream).
      2nd Fair Grounds Louisiana Futurity (f) L

Sky Wars (2008.c. by Sky Mesa-Kiss Me Twice, by Kissin Kris-Twosies Answer).
      3rd Parx Racing Southampton S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 76 - General Nediym/Lake Lagoda - B. - Filly
DESERT WHEAT (2003.c. by Wheaton-Absoluta, by Royal Academy-Leyete Gulf).
      4th Fair Grounds Dixie Poker Ace S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 78 - Exceed and Excel/Lane's End - B. - Filly
Bold Horatio (2007.c. by Oratorio-Coquetry, by Zoffany-Vamp).
      1st Warrnambool RC MJ Walsh Landscapes Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 80 - Churchill Downs/Last Minute - B. - Filly
SHE'S GOT GEARS (2007.f. by Invincible Spirit-Last Minute, by Encosta de Lago-Rothchild).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Premier Signs P.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 83 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Leica Smile - Ch. - Filly
ECLAIR MYSTIC (2007.g. by Stratum-Leica Smile, by At Talaq-Leica Western).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. L
      1st VRC (Flemington) Red Tempo H.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) D'Urban S. Gr.2
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Standish H. Gr.3

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 84 - Not a Single Doubt/Leisure Pass - B. - Colt
Innocent Lady (2006.f. by Viking Ruler-Startling Lady, by Gold and Ivory-Mascaro).
      1st Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier
      2nd Avondale Cup Gr.2

EAGLE FALLS (2005.g. by Hussonet-Desina, by Desert King-Presina).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

Elite Falls (2008.f. by More Than Ready-Niagara Falls, by Danehill-Bracken Bank).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Widden S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 92 - Hard Spun (USA)/Lindleywood Lass - B. or Br. - Colt
Spanish Fling (2005.f. by Iglesia-Swirled, by Vain-Twirled).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Nudgee H. L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 94 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Litowinda - B. - Filly
CANALI (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Angora, by Barathea-Allez).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Summer Scorcher H. L
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Thinkbigstud.com.au H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 98 - Choisir/Look and Feel - Ch. - Filly
Nediym's Touch (2006.f. by General Nediym-Look and Feel, by Belong to Me-Palm Beach Babe).
      1st Inverell JC Andersen's MCarpets aiden P.

Miss Independent (2005.f. by Choisir-Bomba, by Last Tycoon-Palm Beach Babe).
      4th BRC (Doomben) Nudgee H. L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 100 - Bernardini (USA)/Lost Valley - B. - Filly
Silent Valley (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Lost Valley, by Fuji Kiseki-Peebinga Princess).
      1st Wine Country RC Iveco Newcastle H.
      1st Walcha JC Sean Kelleher Memorial H.
      1st Coonabarabran JC Rusty Howard Memorial H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 103 - Red Ransom (USA)/Luminata (NZ) - B. - Filly
Fastnet Light (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Luminata, by Zabeel-Taciturn).
      1st Coff's Harbour RC Nambucca Valley Cranes Maiden H.
      2nd Clarence River JC Lando's Transport H.
      3rd Gosford RC Sophie and Jake H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 104 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Luscious Lady (NZ) - B. - Filly
Kiwi Lady (2007.f. by Ruby's Jester-Luscious Lady, by Al Akbar-Luscious Kiwi).
      1st Wairarapa RC Fagan Ford H.
      1st Otaki Maori RC Linework Power Contractors H.
      2nd Manawatu RC Eulogy S. Gr.3
      2nd Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S. L
      4th WRC Desert Gold S. Gr.3

Kiwi Park (2005.f. by Thorn Park-Luscious Lady, by Al Akbar-Luscious Kiwi).
      3rd Waipukurau JC Ben Foote Racing Stables H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 105 - Magnus/Luxapal - Ch. - Colt
Miss Elvee (2007.f. by Elvstroem-Luxapal, by Kenny's Best Pal-Patringa).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Premier Signs P.
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Kevin Hayes S. L
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Nouvelle Star H.
      2nd Bendigo JC Grogans Machinery Maiden P.

Testalux (2003.g. by Testa Rossa-Luxapal, by Kenny's Best Pal-Patringa).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Ricoh H.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Robert Taranto H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 107 - Choisir/Lyford - B. - Colt
Scorpio Queen (2008.f. by Choisir-Lyford, by Royal Academy-Teneriffe).
      1st GCTC Glenzeil 2YO Maiden H.

Canary Islands (2002.g. by High Yield-Teneriffe, by Riverman-Lullaby Song).
      1st AJC (Kensington) Champagne Bar H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 109 - Bernardini (USA)/Madcap (USA) - B. - Colt
Miesque Special (2007.f. by Saint Liam-Madcap, by Kingmambo-Banner Dancer).
      3rd Delta Downs Maiden Special Weight

Dreaminofthewin (2008.c. by Successful Appeal-Dreamingatdaybreak, by Grand Slam-Far Flying).
      1st Remington Allowance Optional Claiming
      2nd Oaklawn Smarty Jones S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 111 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Madonna - B. - Filly
Prairie Star (2006.f. by High Chaparral-Maryann Jones, by Fasliyev-Madonna).
      1st ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 112 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Magic Bow (NZ) - B. - Colt
Paganini's Soul (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Magic Bow, by Magic of Sydney-D'Or Veille).
      1st HKJC Haier H.
      2nd HKJC Rome H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 113 - Commands/Maid for Me - B. - Colt
Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR (2007.f. by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin', by Nothin' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L

Beejay Belle (2008.f. by Perfectly Ready-Guinness, by King of Kings-Otehi Diamond).
      1st Counties RC Murdoch Newell 2YO Maiden S.
      2nd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

King Raedwald (2006.c. by Red Ransom-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      4th ARC Rich Hill Mile Gr.2

Premier Lady (2007.f. by Eltawaasul-Blowfish Baby, by Deputy Governor-Shades of the Past).
      1st Kumara RC Harcourts Maiden S.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 115 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Mary Lavelle (NZ) - B. - Filly
Annie Higgins (2007.f. by O'Reilly-Diva Belle, by Carnegie-Tri Belle).
      2nd ARC Royal S. Gr.2
      3rd Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Gr.2
      3rd ARC Eight Carat Classic Gr.2
      4th Manawatu RC Eulogy S. Gr.3

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 118 - Darci Brahma (NZ)/Mejeiro (NZ) - B. - Filly
Crown Gem (2006.f. by Stark South-Mejeiro, by Bigstone-Janeiro).
      1st Marton JC ITM Rural Building Centre H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 121 - Royal Academy (USA)/Meru Hill - B. - Filly
GRAND JARDIN (2005.g. by Redoute's Choice-Liberty Rose, by Royal Academy-Cherry Garden).
      1st WATC (Ascot) RS Crawford S. L

KANZAN (2006.f. by Commands-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      3rd AJC (Randwick) Razor Sharp H. L

Giresun (2007.c. by Domesday-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Sportz Lighting H.

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 122 - Elvstroem/Midnight Sun - B. - Colt
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

Hypothermia (2005.g. by Ice Point-Glaciarium, by Kingston Rule-Glacial Lass).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Derby Day Luncheon H.

Moshe (2007.c. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Fireball H. L

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 124 - Dehere (USA)/Mirimba Belle - B. - Filly
Maitres des Airs (2008.c. by Hawk Wing-Carallia, by Common Grounds-Caraiyma).
      1st Deauville Prix de Boitron

Updated 01-Mar-2011

Lot 125 - Not a Single Doubt/Miss Anna Louise - B. or Br. - Colt
Louisianna Flyer (2003.g. by Flying Spur-Miss Anna Louise, by Brocco-Sally Klaire).
      1st Thangool RC Biloela Centre Motel Open H.
      3rd Roma TC Ho Ho Ho Open H.

Well Handled (2006.g. by Redoute's Choice-Touched by God, by Sunday Silence-Sally Klair