White Park, Scone
26 August 2011

2011 Scone Broodmare Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11:00am, 26th August 2011 1 - 125
Supplementary Lots, 26th August 2011 126 - 149

Sale Overview

Well-related mare Starry Eyed topped the 2011 Inglis Scone Broodmare Sale, where just under $500,000 was traded.

In all 112 mares sold for $458,350 at a strong clearance rate of 87%.

Starry Eyed is a daughter of Rock Of Gibraltar from the former outstanding racemare Starstruck (13 wins, incl. G1 VRC Australian Cup, $912,895). She was offered by Coolmore Stud in foal to their exciting young Kingmambo stallion Henrythenavigator and sold for $42,000.

Danehill mare Magical Roma, carrying a positive test to Widden young gun Northern Meteor, brought the sale’s second highest lot at $30,000.

“This sale was typical in most of the sales we have seen this year in that there was good competition on the better lots, in particular those fillies and mares straight off the racetrack,” Inglis Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy said.

“The clearance rate was pleasing, but the reality is that it’s very much a buyers’ market at the moment and I am sure we will look back on this sale and a number of others this year as being great value buying.”

Mares sold at Scone went to buyers not only from New South Wales, but also Queensland, Victoria, Western Australia and the Philippines.

Those lots passed in are still available for sale via the Inglis Make an Offer service.

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 B Filly(+) Unique Style Rocket to Mars Storm de Plume Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Neila Station NSW $14,000
2 B Filly(+) Very Naughty Hurricane Sky Naught Attunga Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
W B Filly(+) Volkaspray (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Spraypaint (NZ) Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Withdrawn
4 Ch Filly(+) Walenore Fantastic Light (USA) Tilting Lees Racing Pty Ltd, Hamilton South W & D Slinkard NSW $6,000
5 B Filly Wanna be Someone Choisir Passerine Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee D Wagstaff NSW $900
6 G Filly(+) Watch 'n' Win Danewin Ameerat-Blaadi Emirates Park, Murrurundi Hunter Nursing Nannies NSW $1,200
7 B Filly(+) Whatanaughty Magic Albert Naught Attunga Stud, Scone K Smyth QLD $1,250
W B Filly Wit Beyond Measure Spinning World (USA) Parada (USA) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Withdrawn
9 B Filly Woolwich Woman Quest for Fame (GB) Wealth Widden Stud, Widden Valley Glenthorne Park NSW $1,000
10 G Filly(+) Zakynthos Olives Honour and Glory (USA) Princess Zakynthos Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone C Bashford NSW $5,000
11 Ch Filly(+) Zelady Zeditave Hermitage Lane (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $18,000
12 B Filly Adaptable Lass Marauding (NZ) Adaptation Chatsworth Park, Scone D & R Robertson NSW $800
13 B Filly Airlie Bird Zoffany (USA) Always Summer (NZ) E. Throsby, Lorinna, Tas Ferndale Farm NSW $1,750
14 G Filly(+) Al Ward Canny Lad Take Flight Emirates Park, Murrurundi R Smith NSW $5,000
15 B Filly All About Silk Anabaa (USA) Tarathea Widden Stud, Widden Valley P Wells ACT $1,000
16 B Filly Alzire Kempinsky Alzarino (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone D & R Robertson NSW $400
17 B Filly Amazin' Blaze Taimazov (ARG) Certain Blaze T. Howlett, Lower Belford D Jones NSW $1,000
18 Ch Filly Amore Elnadim (USA) Royal Dancer (NZ) Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone D Jones NSW $900
19 B Filly As Sure As Not a Single Doubt County Girl P. Farrell, Muswellbrook J Waters NSW $600
W Br/Blk Filly(+) Bel Epic Brocco (USA) Snatch Llanillo Park Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
21 B Filly Beraxio Benicio Araxa Vinery Stud, Scone D & R Robertson NSW $900
22 B Filly(+) Blakesangel Peintre Celebre (USA) Tornato Lass J.P. & P.J. Duggan, Coolah Creslea Thoroughbreds NSW $5,000
23 B/Br Filly(+) Bolted (NZ) Pentire (GB) Far and Away (NZ) R. Lazarus, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,300
24 B Filly Bouzy Rouge Snitzel Blurrta (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone W Brown NSW $10,000
25 B Filly(+) Brahmsian Spark Brahms (USA) Dancing Chimes Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $2,250 Reserve $2,500
26 Br Filly Burn Mukaddamah (USA) Alto Flyer Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong William Inglis As Agent NSW $500
27 B Filly Not Named Lucky Owners (NZ) Cajun Magic Glastonbury Farms, Scone Mr & Mrs Kerry & Tamara Rickett QLD $3,000
28 B/Br Filly(+) Can't See Straight Catbird Rosewood (NZ) Riverslea Farm, Denman B Peters NSW $1,000
29 B Filly Cascadia Snippets Acacian Secret (CAN) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Kitchwin Hills NSW $16,000
30 B/Br Filly Cash Reserve Secret Savings (USA) Viator Hunter Thoroughbred Management, Denman J McMillan NSW $2,000
W B Filly(+) Cautious Mission Marscay Rhythm Kingdom (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Withdrawn
32 B Filly Charming Elle Al Samer Charming Charge Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
33 Br Filly(+) Cocktail Dress Reassure (USA) Delightful Attire Emirates Park, Murrurundi P Niles PHILIPPINES $3,000
34 B Filly Comedie Francaise (NZ) King's Theatre (IRE) Dancing Girl (IRE) Forgotten Valley Stud, Central Macdonald C Mackender NSW $600
35 B Filly Cougar Alley Mossman Remedy Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Signature Bloodstock NSW $1,000
36 B Filly Country Life Ukok Warrior Jolly (NZ) Estate of the Late Susan Suduk, Risdon, Qld D Jones NSW $500
W Ch Filly Credentials Proud Knight She's a Success P. Teagle, Sydney Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Dalal Galileo (IRE) Produce Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
39 B Filly(+) Dame Leica Honours List (IRE) Selma Road Redman Park, Denman Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
40 Br Filly Dhakota Shamardal (USA) Al Hanoof Emirates Park, Murrurundi M Brown NSW $400
41 B Filly Don't Count on It Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) All Angels Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone L McDonald NSW $600
42 B Filly Dubawi Rose Dubawi (IRE) Rosewood (NZ) Riverslea Farm, Denman M & J Field NSW $600
43 B/Br Filly Elmira Timber Country (USA) Glammis Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA The Ulandra Trust QLD $2,750
44 Ch Filly(+) Elysian Thunder Thunder Gulch (USA) Real Allure Sefton Park Stud, Scone M Brown NSW $2,500
45 Ch Filly Fashion Statement Noverre (USA) Twiggy Dynamic Syndications, Sydney L Griffith NSW $2,500
46 B Filly(+) Flash Bash Vettori (IRE) Party Time Sefton Park Stud, Scone A Whitelaw NSW $1,750
47 Ch Filly Fleur's Tune Integra Just in Tune B. Watts, Quirindi C Mackender NSW $800
48 Ch Filly Flying View Frisco View (USA) Making Flight Wallings Pastoral Co. Pty. Ltd, Bylong Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
49 B Filly(+) Foxy Flyer Catbird She's Uncanny Dengari Lodge, Tamworth S Behn NSW $4,500
50 Ch Filly Fromage Flying Spur Rocotto Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Baramul Stud NSW $12,000
51 B Filly Fusilass Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Tornato Lass J.P. & P.J. Duggan, Coolah Lord Bloodstock NSW $400
52 B Filly Not Named Lucky Owners (NZ) Golden Tulip Glastonbury Farms, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $800
53 Ch Filly Golden Zen Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Embraceable You (NZ) Princes Farm, Castlereagh S Donnison VIC $2,200
54 B/Br Filly Grand Jamrah Wily Trader Jamrah Emirates Park, Murrurundi C Mackender NSW $500
55 Br Filly Hanaa More Than Ready (USA) Walk Whatcha Talk (USA) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Ridgeview Park NSW $500
56 B Filly Her Quest Quest for Fame (GB) Patscherkofel Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone L Evans NSW $400
57 Ch Filly Herewegoagain Hussonet (USA) Vignor R. Stitt, Taree Watershed Farm NSW $4,750
58 Br Filly(+) Horas (NZ) Racing is Fun (USA) Laginty (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Hunter Nursing Nannies NSW $1,250
59 Br Filly Hot Ticket Success Express (USA) Our Girl Alex Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
60 G Filly(+) Island Storm Hennessy (USA) India's Dream (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone C Cooke VIC $7,000
61 Ch Filly Isola di Capri Galileo (IRE) Loaheeb Attunga Stud, Scone D von Boetticher GERMANY $29,000
W Ch Filly Jewel Purpose Flying Spur A Jewel Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
63 Br Filly(+) Joyce (NZ) Faltaat (USA) Jasmond (NZ) Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Passed $38,000 Reserve $50,000
64 Ch Filly(+) Kashya (NZ) Tierce Temple Fire Emirates Park, Murrurundi D Jones NSW $1,000
65 Br Filly La Joconde Elusive Quality (USA) Visual Displays Sefton Park Stud, Scone G Garland QLD $6,000
W Ch Filly La Ruby Lion Heart (USA) Incubator Llanillo Park Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
67 B Filly Lady Belvedere Royal Academy (USA) So Stunning (GB) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Amarina Farm NSW $1,800
68 Ch Filly(+) Lady de Lago Encosta de Lago Be Prompt Yarraman Park Stud, Scone L McDonald NSW $1,750
69 B/Br Filly(+) Lady Hanna Iglesia Petite Hanna Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent QLD $7,500
W B Filly Last Rain Iglesia Rainbow Express Attunga Stud, Scone Withdrawn
71 B Filly Leopard Lady Marscay Danzabelle (NZ) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong R Laing VIC $1,600
72 Br Filly Lucky Chief Chief's Crown (USA) La Caissiere Emirates Park, Murrurundi E McKeon VIC $2,200
73 B Filly Madam Monet Zeditave Monet's Diva Amarina Farm, Denman D Jones NSW $1,000
74 B Filly(+) Magica Roma (IRE) Danehill (USA) Igreja (ARG) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong William Inglis As Agent NSW $30,000
75 Br Filly(+) Maid of Pines Charnwood Forest (IRE) Pine Baby Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
76 Ch Filly Makeba Johannesburg (USA) Music Home (FR) B. Barnes, Mitchells Island, ACT D Reidy NSW $1,000
77 Ch Filly Marriedtoaprince Blu Tusmani (USA) Sophie Jane Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Kankool NSW $400
78 Br Filly(+) Messy (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Tycoon Babe (NZ) Lees Racing Pty Ltd, Hamilton South MacCallum Inglis As Agent NSW $3,000
79 B Filly Midnight Choir Danehill (USA) Mattiocco (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone D Wilton NSW $17,500
80 B Filly Misplaced Fastnet Rock Star's Delight Lees Racing Pty Ltd, Hamilton South S Brem NSW $12,500
81 B Filly Miss Madeline Mossman Favourite Date Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone G Garland QLD $1,250
82 B Filly Miss Westover Charnwood Forest (IRE) Evelynton Riverslea Farm, Denman William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
83 Br Filly(+) Momentous Ride Puissance (GB) Scenic Bay Amarina Farm, Denman E French NSW $13,000
84 Br Filly More Than Sharp More Than Ready (USA) Sharp Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Passed $11,000 Reserve $25,000
85 Ch Filly My Blu Chiffon Murphy's Blu Boy Seto Chiffon Hunter Thoroughbred Management, Denman C Mackender NSW $700
86 Ch Filly(+) Nanosecond Dehere (USA) Kalinka Flame Tree Stud, Scone K Wells NSW $2,400
87 Ch Filly(+) Night Time Real Quiet (USA) Dancing Jester Eire Bloodstock, Aberdeen Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
88 G Filly Nikkirina Beautiful Crown (USA) Silver Ash Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone W Bedggood NSW $2,800
89 B/Br Filly(+) Penelope's Honour Brief Truce (USA) Starway Lady Murrumbo Partnership, Bylong A Whitelaw NSW $1,800
90 B Filly Pickhandle Mary Johannesburg (USA) Crystalina (IRE) Warringah Contractors, Sydney G O'Brien NSW $1,200
91 B/Br Filly Princess Katya Encosta de Lago Demographic (NZ) Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
92 Ch Filly(+) Prize Winner Tabkir (USA) Fawayez Emirates Park, Murrurundi Hunter Nursing Nannies NSW $1,200
93 Ch Filly(+) Quadrunner Zeditave Quadrophonic Sound Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen J Mackay NSW $9,000
94 B Filly(+) Quest for Cash Quest for Fame (GB) Rain Squall Wang Chung Investments, Surfers Paradise, Qld Passed $1,100 Reserve $2,000
W Ch Filly(+) Raid the Ark Marauding (NZ) Perfect Ark Sledmere Stud, Scone Withdrawn
96 B Filly Red Dove Red Ransom (USA) Ladybird Blue Widden Stud, Widden Valley C Mackender NSW $500
97 Br Filly Rehaab Danewin Kasseb Emirates Park, Murrurundi D Jones NSW $500
98 Ch Filly(+) Rock on Casbah Marooned (GB) Casbah Toolooganvale Farm, Scone M & J Cesnik NSW $5,000
99 B/Br Filly Rosewood (NZ) Rhythm (USA) Dawn Run (NZ) Riverslea Farm, Denman L Evans NSW $400
100 Ch Filly Rustic Spring Jeune (GB) Rustic River Redman Park, Denman L Evans NSW $400
101 B Filly Samer's Luck Al Samer Mouza's Luck (GB) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Ridgeview Park NSW $400
102 B Filly(+) Samoa Hula Chief (NZ) Jewel Bronze Attunga Stud, Scone Brisbane Bloodstock QLD $15,000
103 B Filly Seeking Sapphires Anabaa (USA) Princess Jewels (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone P Wells ACT $2,250
W B/Br Filly Shabana Quest for Fame (GB) Chapatti Middlebrook Station Thoroughbreds, Scone Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Snitzabelle Snitzel Carnebelle (NZ) Rick T. Worthington, Bowral Withdrawn
106 B Filly(+) So Impressed Reassure (USA) Oh So Lovely Emirates Park, Murrurundi T Towler NSW $1,300
107 Br Filly Sorcha Rose Stravinsky (USA) Zafonique (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone J Hine NSW $800
108 G Filly Soul Commander Commands Pure of Soul J. Watts, Sydney E Notaras ACT $3,000
W B Filly(+) Space Gala Galileo (IRE) Space Ritual (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
110 Br Filly(+) Star of Sequalo Sequalo Pemway Star Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
111 B Filly(+) Starry Eyed Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Starstruck Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains VCB / G Cuddy As Agent NSW $42,000
112 Br Filly(+) Starstruck Haulpak Colour Me Red (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains J Balfe NSW $7,000
W Br Filly(+) Stella Stargazer (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Long Swallow (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone Withdrawn
114 B Filly Street Lass Street Cry (IRE) Arthur's Lass Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
115 Ch Filly Summer Touch Foreplay Summereto (USA) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
116 B Filly(+) Sutton Star Magic Albert Cashell R. Lazarus, Scone C Farquhar NSW $1,200
117 B Filly Tabby Tale of the Cat (USA) St Florent (USA) Kitchwin Hills, Scone C Mackender NSW $1,200
118 B Filly(+) Tamora Danehill (USA) Taareck Wang Chung Investments, Surfers Paradise, Qld C Thompson NSW $2,500
119 G Filly The Dream Factory Show a Heart Royal Amarco Phalaris Stud, Rylstone A Humphreys NSW $4,000
120 Ch Filly Tigerosa Tiger Hill (IRE) Rosa's Dream R & R Racing, Scone D Jones NSW $800
121 B Filly Toccare Hill Tiger Hill (IRE) Toccare (GB) R & R Racing, Scone M & J Field NSW $600
122 B Filly Tuggerah Lakes Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Luxury on the Lake (USA) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong William Inglis As Agent NSW $5,000
W Br Filly Tukso Don Eduardo (NZ) Biru Lang (USA) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Two Stepping Anabaa (USA) Second Dance Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Tycoon Tess Last Tycoon (IRE) Arborea Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
126 B Filly Yallah's Polonaise Yallah Prince Princess Polonia Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld D Jones NSW $500
127 B Filly Backpacker Johannesburg (USA) Travelling Girl Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) William Inglis As Agent WA $800
128 B Filly Carol Louise Snippetson Purple Road Toolooganvale Farm, Scone C Thompson NSW $1,000
129 B Filly Donna Sonora Don Eduardo (NZ) Desert Bride Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
130 B Filly Fantastic Four Johannesburg (USA) Stylish Bride (USA) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) S McAuliffe NSW $1,000
131 B Filly Galleriaborghese Shamardal (USA) Self Portrait (USA) Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld R Thanos INDONESIA $2,400
132 B Filly Home on the River Home on the Grange Wife Exchange Oxley Island Thoroughbreds, Oxley Island Passed $500 Reserve $600
133 Br Filly Inside Story Umatilla (NZ) Pihikan Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee William Inglis As Agent NSW $2,100
134 Br Filly Jewel Quest Quest for Fame (GB) Aspreys K. Waugh, Wyong T Karakatsanis NSW $2,000
135 G Filly Kersail Kala Dancer (GB) Cantida Lady Downfield Syndicate, Tamworth Kankool NSW $400
136 G Filly(+) La Arque Paris House (GB) Whitford Hill (NZ) Downfield Syndicate, Tamworth C Mackender NSW $1,000
137 Br Filly(+) La Belle Vitesse Knowledge Bionic Flash Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld S Halls NSW $7,000
W B/Br Filly My Conclusion Redoute's Choice Clean Sweep (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
139 Ch Filly Natural Thunder Naturalism (NZ) Golden Unicorn Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $1,400
140 B Filly Out of Brass Mujahid (USA) Brass Out Of Brass Syndicate, Sydney K Woods NSW $800
141 Ch Filly Purple Road Timber Country (USA) Blue Cafe Widden Stud, Widden Valley Hunter Nursing Nannies NSW $2,500
142 Br Filly(+) Rainford Johannesburg (USA) Rainfalls W. Mortell, Sydney Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
143 B Filly Rock My Halo Fastnet Rock My Halo Broke Jacob Park Thoroughbreds, Murrumbateman Bowness Stud NSW $1,000
144 B Filly Rortum Stratum Little Rory Nightingale Thoroughbreds, Denman Castle Rock Bloodstock NSW $1,800
145 B Filly Salsa Queen Al Maher Deponere P. Dombkins, Hamilton M & J Field NSW $500
146 Ch Filly Southern Smile Canny Lad Southern Royale P. Vigouroux, Clarendon M & J Cesnik NSW $5,000
W B Filly Star Fille Youthful Legs (USA) Ouch A. Scorse, Adamstown Withdrawn
148 B Filly Stuyvesant High Red Ransom (USA) Tribeca (NZ) Downfield Syndicate, Tamworth D & R Robertson NSW $500
149 Ch Filly Sweet Time Snippets How Sweet She Is Downfield Syndicate, Tamworth N Curry NSW $500

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 149 Gross Amount $465,850
Sold 115 (88%) Highest (Lot 111) $42,000
Passed In 15 (12%) Average $4,051
Withdrawn 19 Median $1,300

Session Breakdown

11:00am, 26th August 2011 Lots 1 - 125
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 125 Gross Amount $423,650
Sold 95 (88%) Highest (Lot 111) $42,000
Passed In 13 (12%) Average $4,459
Withdrawn 17 Median $1,600
Supplementary Lots, 26th August 2011 Lots 126 - 149
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 24 Gross Amount $42,200
Sold 20 (91%) Highest (Lot 129) $10,000
Passed In 2 (9%) Average $2,110
Withdrawn 2 Median $1,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-125, 126-149

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

19 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:58 am, 6th Sep 2011.

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
3 B Filly(+) Volkaspray (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Spraypaint (NZ) Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Sep 6th, 10:58am
8 B Filly Wit Beyond Measure Spinning World (USA) Parada (USA) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Aug 18th, 3:26pm
20 Br/Blk Filly(+) Bel Epic Brocco (USA) Snatch Llanillo Park Stud, Jerry's Plains Aug 19th, 3:05pm
31 B Filly(+) Cautious Mission Marscay Rhythm Kingdom (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Sep 6th, 10:58am
37 Ch Filly Credentials Proud Knight She's a Success P. Teagle, Sydney Aug 23rd, 10:30am
38 B Filly(+) Dalal Galileo (IRE) Produce Emirates Park, Murrurundi Aug 23rd, 10:30am
62 Ch Filly Jewel Purpose Flying Spur A Jewel Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Aug 25th, 3:39pm
66 Ch Filly La Ruby Lion Heart (USA) Incubator Llanillo Park Stud, Jerry's Plains Aug 25th, 2:07pm
70 B Filly Last Rain Iglesia Rainbow Express Attunga Stud, Scone Aug 25th, 9:56am
95 Ch Filly(+) Raid the Ark Marauding (NZ) Perfect Ark Sledmere Stud, Scone Aug 24th, 4:05pm
104 B/Br Filly Shabana Quest for Fame (GB) Chapatti Middlebrook Station Thoroughbreds, Scone Aug 9th, 9:48am
105 Ch Filly Snitzabelle Snitzel Carnebelle (NZ) Rick T. Worthington, Bowral Aug 9th, 9:48am
109 B Filly(+) Space Gala Galileo (IRE) Space Ritual (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Aug 23rd, 10:30am
113 Br Filly(+) Stella Stargazer (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Long Swallow (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone Aug 12th, 2:50pm
123 Br Filly Tukso Don Eduardo (NZ) Biru Lang (USA) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Aug 22nd, 3:43pm
124 B Filly(+) Two Stepping Anabaa (USA) Second Dance Widden Stud, Widden Valley Aug 25th, 3:54pm
125 B Filly(+) Tycoon Tess Last Tycoon (IRE) Arborea Newgate Farm, Scone Aug 25th, 12:02pm
138 B/Br Filly My Conclusion Redoute's Choice Clean Sweep (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone Sep 6th, 10:58am
147 B Filly Star Fille Youthful Legs (USA) Ouch A. Scorse, Adamstown Aug 26th, 9:21am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Rocket to Mars/Storm de Plume - B. - Filly
Our Mosstique (2004.g. by Mossman-Unique Style, by Rocket to Mars-Storm de Plume).
      3rd Gosford RC Coast and Country Insurance Consultants H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 2 - Hurricane Sky /Naught - B. - Filly
Field Dictator (2004.g. by Commands-Best Percentage, by Gold and Ivory-Snowmist).
      1st Armidale JC St Kilda Hotel Celebrating 50 Years H.
      1st Inverell JC MacIntyre Hot Bread H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 3 - Volksraad (GB)/Spraypaint (NZ) - B. - Filly
Wimoweh (2006.g. by Jungle Pocket-Spraypaint, by Crested Wave-Pop Art).
      3rd Whangarei RC Calders Design and Print H.

Amaal (2008.f. by Commands-Written by a Queen, by Masterclass-Jelignite Jen).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Tamarama Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 6 - Danewin/Ameerat-Blaadi - G. - Filly
ANTIDOTES (2003.g. by Golden Snake-Goldberg, by Geiger Counter-Taj Eclipse).
      1st Warren DJC Bengalla Stud Dane Fever H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 7 - Magic Albert/Naught - B. - Filly
Field Dictator (2004.g. by Commands-Best Percentage, by Gold and Ivory-Snowmist).
      1st Armidale JC St Kilda Hotel Celebrating 50 Years H.
      1st Inverell JC MacIntyre Hot Bread H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 9 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Wealth - B. - Filly
Scud Missile (2008.g. by Untouchable-Woolwich Woman, by Quest for Fame-Wealth).
      1st Tamworth JC Coca Cola 3YO Country P.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 10 - Honour and Glory (USA)/Princess Zakynthos - G. - Filly
Zakynthos Pripecho (2007.g. by Oratorio-Princess Zakynthos, by Spectacular Spy-Enniske).
      1st Narrandera RC IGA Supermarket Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 11 - Zeditave/Hermitage Lane (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Comzelita (2006.f. by Commands-Zelady, by Zeditave-Hermitage Lane).
      3rd Louth TC Khan's IGA H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 13 - Zoffany (USA)/Always Summer (NZ) - B. - Filly
Lord Airlie (2005.g. by Spinning World-Airlie Bird, by Zoffany-Always Summer).
      2nd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Goldfields Chery H.
      3rd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Middle Island Resources H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 14 - Canny Lad/Take Flight - G. - Filly
Isle be Ready (2008.g. by Perfectly Ready-Jesmonds Gift, by Magic of Sydney-Jesmond Lass).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Bravehearts at Rosehill Maiden H.

SEPOY (2008.c. by Elusive Quality-Watchful, by Danehill-Canny Miss).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Vain S. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 18 - Elnadim (USA)/Royal Dancer (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Time for Indi (2006.g. by Taimazov-Royal Dancer, by Mistral Dancer-His Sister).
      3rd Toowoomba TC Superior Screens Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 20 - Brocco (USA)/Snatch - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Counter Sign (2008.g. by Gonski-Counter Sue, by Geiger Counter-Sister Sue).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Sbet.mobi H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 21 - Benicio/Araxa - B. - Filly
Mr Axeman (2006.g. by Mossman-Araxa, by Xaar-Aragon Queen).
      2nd Geelong RC Rex Gorell Volkswagen H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 22 - Peintre Celebre (USA)/Tornato Lass - B. - Filly
Dark Knight (2006.g. by Galileo-Tornato Lass, by Danehill-Klokka).
      3rd Mildura RC Julia Jean H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 25 - Brahms (USA)/Dancing Chimes - B. - Filly
Here de Storm (2007.f. by Dane Shadow-Dancing Chimes, by Johann Quatz-Touch of Chimes).
      1st Quirindi JC Arc Steel H.
      2nd Newcastle JC Steel Distributors H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 26 - Mukaddamah (USA)/Alto Flyer - Br. - Filly
ANISE (2008.f. by General Nediym-Pimpinella, by Flying Spur-Twiglet).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 29 - Snippets/Acacian Secret (CAN) - B. - Filly
TESTA SECRET (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Acacian Secret, by Silver Deputy-Secret Truth).
      2nd Levin RC Ryder S. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 30 - Secret Savings (USA)/Viator - B. or Br. - Filly
Sixteen Pelicans (2008.f. by Al Maher-Viator, by Snaadee-Walk Whatcha Talk).
      2nd Seymour RC Railway Club Hotel Maiden P.

Meistersinger (2008.c. by Yes It''s True-Uncontrollable, by Wild Again-Graceful Minister).
      1st Delaware Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 31 - Marscay/Rhythm Kingdom (NZ) - B. - Filly
Terminator Attack (2004.g. by Bletchley Park-Queen''s Melody, by Marscay-Rhythm Kingdom).
      1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Celebration Girl (2007.f. by Stratum-Gypsy Frolic, by Bluebird-Slick Dancer).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Racingjobs.com.au H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 33 - Reassure (USA)/Delightful Attire - Br. - Filly
Florentina (2008.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Celebria, by Peintre Celebre-Twyla).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Inglis Bonus 2YO H.
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Silver Shadow S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 34 - King's Theatre (IRE)/Dancing Girl (IRE) - B. - Filly
BLISS STREET (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Jade Diva, by Jade Robbery-Night Dive).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Westspeed 3YO H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 36 - Ukok Warrior/Jolly (NZ) - B. - Filly
Heza Playboy (2008.c. by Pentire-Sheza Gem, by Danehill-Marscay''s Gem).
      1st Illawarra TC Sutherland Shire Tile Supplies Adam Hyeronimus H.

ELLIOTTO (2004.g. by Easy Rocking-Tanamur, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      3rd WATC (Belmont) Goodwood Sprint H. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 39 - Honours List (IRE)/Selma Road - B. - Filly
Fantastic Blue (2006.g. by Danehill Dancer-Chandrika, by Kenmare-Chateau Leica).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Liftronic Elevators H.
      1st BRC (Doomben) Channel Seven H.

Mac''s Mint (2007.g. by Brocco-Preston Hall, by Scenic-Beychevelle).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Westspeed Stayers' Bonus H.

Yamunotri (2006.f. by Conatus-Yamuna, by Royal Academy-Chandrika).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Tabtouch.mobi H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 44 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Real Allure - Ch. - Filly
REKINDLED INTEREST (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Rekindled Affair, by Rainbow Quest-Seasonal Pickup).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Aurie's Star H. Gr.3

SENSE OF PURPOSE (2007.f. by Galileo-Super Gift, by Darshaan-Speciality Package).
      1st Leopardstown Ballyroan S. Gr.3

FICTIONAL ACCOUNT (2005.f. by Stravinsky-Romantic Venture, by Indian Ridge-Summer Trysting).
      1st Curragh St Leger Trial L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 51 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Tornato Lass - B. - Filly
Dark Knight (2006.g. by Galileo-Tornato Lass, by Danehill-Klokka).
      3rd Mildura RC Julia Jean H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 52 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Golden Tulip - B. - Filly
Makem Laugh - Simshan Pegasus (Mac.) (2004.g. by Happy Giggle-Lacework, by Alquoz-Gemelia).
      1st Macau Catterick H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 54 - Wily Trader/Jamrah - B. or Br. - Filly
Hollyweird (2008.f. by Snitzel-Last Blaze, by Narita Brian-Rubidium).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 55 - More Than Ready (USA)/Walk Whatcha Talk (USA) - Br. - Filly
Meistersinger (2008.c. by Yes It''s True-Uncontrollable, by Wild Again-Graceful Minister).
      1st Delaware Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 58 - Racing is Fun (USA)/Laginty (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Oriental Gentleman (2005.g. by Brahms-Horas, by Racing is Fun-Laginty).
      3rd Macau Warwick H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 62 - Flying Spur/A Jewel - Ch. - Filly
Philda (2004.g. by Secret Savings-Suraya, by Brief Truce-Dawn Arrival).
      1st MRC (Moonee Valley) Chandler Macleod H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 64 - Tierce/Temple Fire - Ch. - Filly
AERONAUTICAL (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Rosebud H. L

Empress Me (2008.f. by Jet Spur-Empress Di, by Octagonal-Caesars).
      1st SCTC Natural Pest Control Maiden P.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 69 - Iglesia/Petite Hanna - B. or Br. - Filly
Fair Square (2008.f. by Get Square (Aus)-Petite Hanna, by Alex Nureyev-Hooplahannah).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Racing Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 70 - Iglesia/Rainbow Express - B. - Filly
RAIN AFFAIR (2007.g. by Commands-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Missile S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 71 - Marscay/Danzabelle (NZ) - B. - Filly
Redtime Runner (2007.f. by Choisir-Belleseki, by Fuji Kiseki-Danzabelle).
      1st Broome TC Nino Constructions Maiden P.

Senor Grise (2007.g. by Cordoba-Belle Grise, by Kenmare-Danzabelle).
      1st Clairwood International Soccer 6 H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 72 - Chief's Crown (USA)/La Caissiere - Br. - Filly
Pacific Dynasty (2007.f. by Dynasty-Pacific Sunrise, by Twig Moss-La Caissiere).
      1st Vaal Racing Express Fact File Maiden P.

Cyclone Michelle (2007.f. by Parade Leader-Pacific Typhoon, by Sportsworld-Pacific Sunrise).
      1st Vaal Racing Express Speedrating Maiden P.

JEREZANA (2006.f. by Lonhro-Saddler''s Silk, by Barathea-Portview).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Toy Show H. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 74 - Danehill (USA)/Igreja (ARG) - B. - Filly
LAKETON (2000.g. by Lake George-Novelton, by Greinton-Novel).
      1st Northlands Park Claiming

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 76 - Johannesburg (USA)/Music Home (FR) - Ch. - Filly
Realisatrice (2008.f. by Numerous-Riziere, by Groom Dancer-Rive du Sud).
      1st Deauville Prix Beachcomber Hotels Le Shandrani

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 78 - Volksraad (GB)/Tycoon Babe (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Shuttleworth - St Lepin (Mac.) (2006.g. by Volksraad-Tycoon Babe, by Last Tycoon-Splash of Beauty).
      2nd Macau Newbury H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 79 - Danehill (USA)/Mattiocco (IRE) - B. - Filly
Miss Telltailes (2005.f. by Tale of the Cat-Midnight Choir, by Danehill-Mattiocco).
      3rd Illawarra TC Hygain Gwenda Markwell H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 80 - Fastnet Rock/Star's Delight - B. - Filly
Misplaced (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Star''s Delight, by Zeditave-Palace Glow).
      2nd Quirindi JC Boral Maiden P.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 83 - Puissance (GB)/Scenic Bay - Br. - Filly
WORLD FORTUNE (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Wingin'' a Prayer, by Raise a Stanza-Just for Luck).
      1st Macau Summer Sand Challenge L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 85 - Murphy's Blu Boy/Seto Chiffon - Ch. - Filly
Silvern (2005.g. by Lujain-Seto Chiffon, by Barathea-Red Chiffon).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Bundaberg Five White Rum H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 87 - Real Quiet (USA)/Dancing Jester - Ch. - Filly
Princess Sarah (2006.f. by Danewin-Night Time, by Real Quiet-Dancing Jester).
      3rd Perak TC Maiden S.

From the Vault (2007.g. by Charge Forward-Lightly Dusted, by Gilded Time-By the Light).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Pagewood H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 88 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Silver Ash - G. - Filly
Persian Sea (2006.f. by Beautiful Crown-Silver Ash, by Forest Glow-Cousin Dolly).
      1st Gympie TC Born Creative H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 89 - Brief Truce (USA)/Starway Lady - B. or Br. - Filly
Cash in a Hurry (2004.g. by Dash for Cash-Pinpante, by Al Hareb-Purple Maze).
      1st Central Warrego RC Jim Pugsley Memorial H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 90 - Johannesburg (USA)/Crystalina (IRE) - B. - Filly
Pickhandle Mary (2007.f. by Johannesburg-Crystalina, by Danehill-Northern Script).
      3rd Gulargambone JC Benchmark 50 H.

Baletmeister (2007.c. by Pulpit-Cullberg Ballet, by Sadler''s Wells-Northern Script).
      1st Kazan MP Devyatayev Memorial

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 91 - Encosta de Lago/Demographic (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Dashing Dunlop (2007.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Special, by Habituate-Sal II).
      1st SCTC Promains (Qld) Pty Ltd H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 92 - Tabkir (USA)/Fawayez - Ch. - Filly
Al Ahmar (2006.g. by Al Maher-Fawayez, by Royal Academy-Excellent Prospect).
      1st Narrandera RC Menz Plant Pty Ltd H.
      2nd Goulburn DRC Piplyn Lodge H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 97 - Danewin/Kasseb - Br. - Filly
Artifice (2007.c. by Performing Magic-Clabber Girl, by Alydar-Jedina).
      1st Finger Lakes Claiming

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 99 - Rhythm (USA)/Dawn Run (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Spooked (2007.f. by Scaredee Cat-Beat the Fade, by Maroof-Dawn Run).
      1st Sale TC Turnbull Plumbing Maiden P.

SOUL (2007.g. by Commands-Marvilha, by Night Shift-Peach).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Starlight S. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 100 - Jeune (GB)/Rustic River - Ch. - Filly
Barefootdancer (2007.f. by Footstepsinthesand-Rustic Spring, by Jeune-Rustic River).
      2nd Illawarra TC Campbelltown Catholic Cup

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 102 - Hula Chief (NZ)/Jewel Bronze - B. - Filly
Bradgate Park (2006.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Samoa, by Hula Chief-Jewel Bronze).
      2nd Illawarra TC Mater Dei Inclusion for All H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 104 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Chapatti - B. or Br. - Filly
On My Command (2004.g. by Commands-Chapatti, by Grand Lodge-Bleeting).
      1st Geelong RC Tom Hawkins Cup Ambassador H.
      3rd Seymour RC Centrebet Get On to Get Out H.

Latika (2005.f. by Canny Lad-Chapatti, by Grand Lodge-Bleeting).
      2nd Inverell JC Truck and Diesel Repairs H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 107 - Stravinsky (USA)/Zafonique (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Dowden (2005.g. by Desert Prince-Zafonique, by Bigstone-Zaffra).
      2nd Port Augusta RC Accolade Wines H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 109 - Galileo (IRE)/Space Ritual (IRE) - B. - Filly
Words of Wisdom (2008.c. by Diamond Green-Muscida, by Woodman-Space Time).
      1st Leopardstown Leopardstown.com H.
      1st Killarney Robin Parke Memorial H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 111 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Starstruck - B. - Filly
Kim Coin (2005.g. by Theatre-Colour Me Kim, by Is it True-Colour Me Red).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Tabtouch.mobi H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 112 - Haulpak/Colour Me Red (IRE) - Br. - Filly
Kim Coin (2005.g. by Theatre-Colour Me Kim, by Is it True-Colour Me Red).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Tabtouch.mobi H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 113 - Volksraad (GB)/Long Swallow (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Borrack (2004.g. by Black Minnaloushe-Swift Swallow, by Chem-Long Swallow).
      1st CJC Racecourse Hotel Motel Lodge Hurdle

Indite (2005.g. by Zabeel-Zola, by Volksraad-Swift Swallow).
      1st GCTC Glenzeil Contracts Administrators H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 114 - Street Cry (IRE)/Arthur's Lass - B. - Filly
Queen''s Command (2007.f. by Commands-Judicial Queen, by Unbridled''s Song-Princess Yeats).
      1st Clairwood Play an All to Come Bet H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 117 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/St Florent (USA) - B. - Filly
Auzonnet (2006.g. by Tale of the Cat-St Florent, by Thunder Gulch-Honfleur).
      3rd Coleraine RC Tab.com.au Maiden Hurdle

YAHRAB (2005.g. by Dalakhani-Loire Valley, by Sadler''s Wells-Detroit).
      1st Market Rasen Burts Chips Handmade in Devon Novices' Hurdle

BANIMPIRE (2008.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-My Renee, by Kris S-Mayenne).
      1st Curragh Royal Whip S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 118 - Danehill (USA)/Taareck - B. - Filly
Perhaps (2006.g. by Viking Ruler-Crystal Rainbow, by Way of Light-Tamora).
      1st Perak TC Class 4 H.

Isle be Ready (2008.g. by Perfectly Ready-Jesmonds Gift, by Magic of Sydney-Jesmond Lass).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Bravehearts at Rosehill Maiden H.

SEPOY (2008.c. by Elusive Quality-Watchful, by Danehill-Canny Miss).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Vain S. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 120 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Rosa's Dream - Ch. - Filly
Stay Away (2007.f. by Untouchable-Rosa''s Dream, by Rory''s Jester-Rosa Linda).
      3rd Scone RC Lookin at Lucky (Bm55) H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 122 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Luxury on the Lake (USA) - B. - Filly
Cross Lake (2008.c. by Songandaprayer-Luxury on the Lake, by Salt Lake-Grand Luxe).
      1st Colonial Maiden Claiming

BONNDADDY''S (2006.g. by B. G.''s Drone-Mi Camila, by Southern Halo-Lady of Tralee).
      1st Albuquerque Casey Darnell Pony Express S. L

MI DOMSCAT (2008.c. by Dominique''s Cat-Mi Camila, by Southern Halo-Lady of Tralee).
      1st Albuquerque Don Juan de Onate S. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 123 - Don Eduardo (NZ)/Biru Lang (USA) - Br. - Filly
Northern Champion (2007.g. by Mugharreb-Ascot Prancer, by Ascot Knight-Sweet Prancer).
      1st Macau Kempton H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 125 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Arborea - B. - Filly
Tai Tai Tess (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Tycoon Tess, by Last Tycoon-Arborea).
      1st Seymour RC Centrebet Supermid H.

Woodland (2003.g. by Forest Wildcat-Arborea, by Imperial Prince-Open Question).
      1st Calder Claiming
      2nd Calder Claiming

FREEDOMS TRAVELLER (2008.g. by Peacenfreedom-Lunar Gem, by Tiffany Ice-Lunar Alert).
      1st Northlands Park Canadian Derby Gr.3
      2nd Northlands Park Count Lathum H. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 127 - Johannesburg (USA)/Travelling Girl - B. - Filly
Blacko (2006.g. by Dubleo-Travelling Girl, by Danzero-Rose Diamond).
      2nd Warrnambool RC Membership H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 128 - Snippetson/Purple Road - B. - Filly
Testascana (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Tuscanna, by Snippets-Blue Cafe).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Legacy Badge Appeal H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 131 - Shamardal (USA)/Self Portrait (USA) - B. - Filly
CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (2006.g. by Yonaguska-Jennifer''s Affair, by Nureyev-Aly''s Affair).
      3rd Remington Park Sprint Cup S. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 134 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Aspreys - Br. - Filly
Champagne Nancy (2007.f. by King de Lago-Feckless, by Octagonal-Aspreys).
      1st Coff's Harbour RC Pro-Ride Racing Maiden P.
      1st Taree-Wingham RC All Pro Cleaning H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 137 - Knowledge/Bionic Flash - Br. - Filly
Waranga (2007.g. by Canadian Silver-Bionic Breakfast, by Breakfast Creek-Bionic Flash).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 138 - Redoute's Choice/Clean Sweep (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Lucky Sun (2002.c. by Almutawakel-Eidercrown, by Regal Classic-Quillummo).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

ELDAAFER (2005.g. by A.P. Indy-Habibti, by Tabasco Cat-Miss Sobriety).
      1st Delaware Allowance

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 141 - Timber Country (USA)/Blue Cafe - Ch. - Filly
Testascana (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Tuscanna, by Snippets-Blue Cafe).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Legacy Badge Appeal H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 144 - Stratum/Little Rory - B. - Filly
Royal Rory (2006.f. by Royal Academy-Little Rory, by Rory''s Jester-Ascending Dream).
      3rd Shoalhaven City TC Country Motor Company Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 147 - Youthful Legs (USA)/Ouch - B. - Filly
Put the Boot In (2006.g. by Youthful Legs-Ouch, by Kaaptive Edition-Vaineedle).
      2nd Bowen TC Home Hardware H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 148 - Red Ransom (USA)/Tribeca (NZ) - B. - Filly
Open Skies (2005.f. by E Dubai-Stuyvesant High, by Red Ransom-Tribeca).
      2nd Narromine Cup
      3rd Warren DJC Cattleman's Cup

Tuskegee Bomber (2006.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Insomnia, by Military Plume-Tribeca).
      1st Geelong RC Function and Event Centre H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 149 - Snippets/How Sweet She Is - Ch. - Filly
Fantastic Blaze (2007.g. by Fantastic Light-Sweet Time, by Snippets-How Sweet She Is).
      2nd Tamworth JC TD's Paint Place Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 144: Rortum

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.