White Park, Scone
26 August 2011

2011 Scone Broodmare Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11:00am, 26th August 2011 1 - 125
Supplementary Lots, 26th August 2011 126 - 149

Sale Overview

Well-related mare Starry Eyed topped the 2011 Inglis Scone Broodmare Sale, where just under $500,000 was traded.

In all 112 mares sold for $458,350 at a strong clearance rate of 87%.

Starry Eyed is a daughter of Rock Of Gibraltar from the former outstanding racemare Starstruck (13 wins, incl. G1 VRC Australian Cup, $912,895). She was offered by Coolmore Stud in foal to their exciting young Kingmambo stallion Henrythenavigator and sold for $42,000.

Danehill mare Magical Roma, carrying a positive test to Widden young gun Northern Meteor, brought the sale’s second highest lot at $30,000.

“This sale was typical in most of the sales we have seen this year in that there was good competition on the better lots, in particular those fillies and mares straight off the racetrack,” Inglis Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy said.

“The clearance rate was pleasing, but the reality is that it’s very much a buyers’ market at the moment and I am sure we will look back on this sale and a number of others this year as being great value buying.”

Mares sold at Scone went to buyers not only from New South Wales, but also Queensland, Victoria, Western Australia and the Philippines.

Those lots passed in are still available for sale via the Inglis Make an Offer service.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Unique Style Neila Station NSW $14,000
2 Very Naughty William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
W Volkaspray (NZ) Withdrawn
4 Walenore W & D Slinkard NSW $6,000
5 Wanna be Someone D Wagstaff NSW $900
6 Watch 'n' Win Hunter Nursing Nannies NSW $1,200
7 Whatanaughty K Smyth QLD $1,250
W Wit Beyond Measure Withdrawn
9 Woolwich Woman Glenthorne Park NSW $1,000
10 Zakynthos Olives C Bashford NSW $5,000
11 Zelady William Inglis As Agent NSW $18,000
12 Adaptable Lass D & R Robertson NSW $800
13 Airlie Bird Ferndale Farm NSW $1,750
14 Al Ward R Smith NSW $5,000
15 All About Silk P Wells ACT $1,000
16 Alzire D & R Robertson NSW $400
17 Amazin' Blaze D Jones NSW $1,000
18 Amore D Jones NSW $900
19 As Sure As J Waters NSW $600
W Bel Epic Withdrawn
21 Beraxio D & R Robertson NSW $900
22 Blakesangel Creslea Thoroughbreds NSW $5,000
23 Bolted (NZ) William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,300
24 Bouzy Rouge W Brown NSW $10,000
25 Brahmsian Spark Passed $2,250 Reserve $2,500
26 Burn William Inglis As Agent NSW $500
27 Not Named Mr & Mrs Kerry & Tamara Rickett QLD $3,000
28 Can't See Straight B Peters NSW $1,000
29 Cascadia Kitchwin Hills NSW $16,000
30 Cash Reserve J McMillan NSW $2,000
W Cautious Mission Withdrawn
32 Charming Elle Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
33 Cocktail Dress P Niles PHILIPPINES $3,000
34 Comedie Francaise (NZ) C Mackender NSW $600
35 Cougar Alley Signature Bloodstock NSW $1,000
36 Country Life D Jones NSW $500
W Credentials Withdrawn
W Dalal Withdrawn
39 Dame Leica Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
40 Dhakota M Brown NSW $400
41 Don't Count on It L McDonald NSW $600
42 Dubawi Rose M & J Field NSW $600
43 Elmira The Ulandra Trust QLD $2,750
44 Elysian Thunder M Brown NSW $2,500
45 Fashion Statement L Griffith NSW $2,500
46 Flash Bash A Whitelaw NSW $1,750
47 Fleur's Tune C Mackender NSW $800
48 Flying View Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
49 Foxy Flyer S Behn NSW $4,500
50 Fromage Baramul Stud NSW $12,000
51 Fusilass Lord Bloodstock NSW $400
52 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $800
53 Golden Zen S Donnison VIC $2,200
54 Grand Jamrah C Mackender NSW $500
55 Hanaa Ridgeview Park NSW $500
56 Her Quest L Evans NSW $400
57 Herewegoagain Watershed Farm NSW $4,750
58 Horas (NZ) Hunter Nursing Nannies NSW $1,250
59 Hot Ticket William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
60 Island Storm C Cooke VIC $7,000
61 Isola di Capri D von Boetticher GERMANY $29,000
W Jewel Purpose Withdrawn
63 Joyce (NZ) Passed $38,000 Reserve $50,000
64 Kashya (NZ) D Jones NSW $1,000
65 La Joconde G Garland QLD $6,000
W La Ruby Withdrawn
67 Lady Belvedere Amarina Farm NSW $1,800
68 Lady de Lago L McDonald NSW $1,750
69 Lady Hanna William Inglis As Agent QLD $7,500
W Last Rain Withdrawn
71 Leopard Lady R Laing VIC $1,600
72 Lucky Chief E McKeon VIC $2,200
73 Madam Monet D Jones NSW $1,000
74 Magica Roma (IRE) William Inglis As Agent NSW $30,000
75 Maid of Pines Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
76 Makeba D Reidy NSW $1,000
77 Marriedtoaprince Kankool NSW $400
78 Messy (NZ) MacCallum Inglis As Agent NSW $3,000
79 Midnight Choir D Wilton NSW $17,500
80 Misplaced S Brem NSW $12,500
81 Miss Madeline G Garland QLD $1,250
82 Miss Westover William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
83 Momentous Ride E French NSW $13,000
84 More Than Sharp Passed $11,000 Reserve $25,000
85 My Blu Chiffon C Mackender NSW $700
86 Nanosecond K Wells NSW $2,400
87 Night Time Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
88 Nikkirina W Bedggood NSW $2,800
89 Penelope's Honour A Whitelaw NSW $1,800
90 Pickhandle Mary G O'Brien NSW $1,200
91 Princess Katya Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
92 Prize Winner Hunter Nursing Nannies NSW $1,200
93 Quadrunner J Mackay NSW $9,000
94 Quest for Cash Passed $1,100 Reserve $2,000
W Raid the Ark Withdrawn
96 Red Dove C Mackender NSW $500
97 Rehaab D Jones NSW $500
98 Rock on Casbah M & J Cesnik NSW $5,000
99 Rosewood (NZ) L Evans NSW $400
100 Rustic Spring L Evans NSW $400
101 Samer's Luck Ridgeview Park NSW $400
102 Samoa Brisbane Bloodstock QLD $15,000
103 Seeking Sapphires P Wells ACT $2,250
W Shabana Withdrawn
W Snitzabelle Withdrawn
106 So Impressed T Towler NSW $1,300
107 Sorcha Rose J Hine NSW $800
108 Soul Commander E Notaras ACT $3,000
W Space Gala Withdrawn
110 Star of Sequalo Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
111 Starry Eyed VCB / G Cuddy As Agent NSW $42,000
112 Starstruck J Balfe NSW $7,000
W Stella Stargazer (NZ) Withdrawn
114 Street Lass Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
115 Summer Touch Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
116 Sutton Star C Farquhar NSW $1,200
117 Tabby C Mackender NSW $1,200
118 Tamora C Thompson NSW $2,500
119 The Dream Factory A Humphreys NSW $4,000
120 Tigerosa D Jones NSW $800
121 Toccare Hill M & J Field NSW $600
122 Tuggerah Lakes William Inglis As Agent NSW $5,000
W Tukso Withdrawn
W Two Stepping Withdrawn
W Tycoon Tess Withdrawn
126 Yallah's Polonaise D Jones NSW $500
127 Backpacker William Inglis As Agent WA $800
128 Carol Louise C Thompson NSW $1,000
129 Donna Sonora William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
130 Fantastic Four S McAuliffe NSW $1,000
131 Galleriaborghese R Thanos INDONESIA $2,400
132 Home on the River Passed $500 Reserve $600
133 Inside Story William Inglis As Agent NSW $2,100
134 Jewel Quest T Karakatsanis NSW $2,000
135 Kersail Kankool NSW $400
136 La Arque C Mackender NSW $1,000
137 La Belle Vitesse S Halls NSW $7,000
W My Conclusion Withdrawn
139 Natural Thunder Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $1,400
140 Out of Brass K Woods NSW $800
141 Purple Road Hunter Nursing Nannies NSW $2,500
142 Rainford Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
143 Rock My Halo Bowness Stud NSW $1,000
144 Rortum Castle Rock Bloodstock NSW $1,800
145 Salsa Queen M & J Field NSW $500
146 Southern Smile M & J Cesnik NSW $5,000
W Star Fille Withdrawn
148 Stuyvesant High D & R Robertson NSW $500
149 Sweet Time N Curry NSW $500

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 149 Gross Amount $465,850
Sold 115 (88%) Highest (Lot 111) $42,000
Passed In 15 (12%) Average $4,051
Withdrawn 19 Median $1,300

Session Breakdown

11:00am, 26th August 2011 Lots 1 - 125
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 125 Gross Amount $423,650
Sold 95 (88%) Highest (Lot 111) $42,000
Passed In 13 (12%) Average $4,459
Withdrawn 17 Median $1,600
Supplementary Lots, 26th August 2011 Lots 126 - 149
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 24 Gross Amount $42,200
Sold 20 (91%) Highest (Lot 129) $10,000
Passed In 2 (9%) Average $2,110
Withdrawn 2 Median $1,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-125, 126-149

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
25 Brahmsian Spark Passed $2,250
Reserve $2,500
32 Charming Elle Passed $9,000
Reserve $12,000
39 Dame Leica Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
48 Flying View Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
63 Joyce (NZ) Passed $38,000
Reserve $50,000
75 Maid of Pines Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
84 More Than Sharp Passed $11,000
Reserve $25,000
87 Night Time Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
91 Princess Katya Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
94 Quest for Cash Passed $1,100
Reserve $2,000
110 Star of Sequalo Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
114 Street Lass Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
115 Summer Touch Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
132 Home on the River Passed $500
Reserve $600
142 Rainford Passed $2,500
Reserve $5,000

Withdrawals

19 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:58 am, 6th Sep 2011.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
3 Volkaspray (NZ) Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Sep 6th, 10:58am
8 Wit Beyond Measure Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Aug 18th, 3:26pm
20 Bel Epic Llanillo Park Stud, Jerry's Plains Aug 19th, 3:05pm
31 Cautious Mission Attunga Stud, Scone Sep 6th, 10:58am
37 Credentials P. Teagle, Sydney Aug 23rd, 10:30am
38 Dalal Emirates Park, Murrurundi Aug 23rd, 10:30am
62 Jewel Purpose Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Aug 25th, 3:39pm
66 La Ruby Llanillo Park Stud, Jerry's Plains Aug 25th, 2:07pm
70 Last Rain Attunga Stud, Scone Aug 25th, 9:56am
95 Raid the Ark Sledmere Stud, Scone Aug 24th, 4:05pm
104 Shabana Middlebrook Station Thoroughbreds, Scone Aug 9th, 9:48am
105 Snitzabelle Rick T. Worthington, Bowral Aug 9th, 9:48am
109 Space Gala Emirates Park, Murrurundi Aug 23rd, 10:30am
113 Stella Stargazer (NZ) Bellerive Stud, Scone Aug 12th, 2:50pm
123 Tukso Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Aug 22nd, 3:43pm
124 Two Stepping Widden Stud, Widden Valley Aug 25th, 3:54pm
125 Tycoon Tess Newgate Farm, Scone Aug 25th, 12:02pm
138 My Conclusion Newgate Farm, Scone Sep 6th, 10:58am
147 Star Fille A. Scorse, Adamstown Aug 26th, 9:21am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Rocket to Mars/Storm de Plume - B. - Filly
Our Mosstique (2004.g. by Mossman-Unique Style, by Rocket to Mars-Storm de Plume).
      3rd Gosford RC Coast and Country Insurance Consultants H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 2 - Hurricane Sky /Naught - B. - Filly
Field Dictator (2004.g. by Commands-Best Percentage, by Gold and Ivory-Snowmist).
      1st Armidale JC St Kilda Hotel Celebrating 50 Years H.
      1st Inverell JC MacIntyre Hot Bread H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 3 - Volksraad (GB)/Spraypaint (NZ) - B. - Filly
Wimoweh (2006.g. by Jungle Pocket-Spraypaint, by Crested Wave-Pop Art).
      3rd Whangarei RC Calders Design and Print H.

Amaal (2008.f. by Commands-Written by a Queen, by Masterclass-Jelignite Jen).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Tamarama Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 6 - Danewin/Ameerat-Blaadi - G. - Filly
ANTIDOTES (2003.g. by Golden Snake-Goldberg, by Geiger Counter-Taj Eclipse).
      1st Warren DJC Bengalla Stud Dane Fever H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 7 - Magic Albert/Naught - B. - Filly
Field Dictator (2004.g. by Commands-Best Percentage, by Gold and Ivory-Snowmist).
      1st Armidale JC St Kilda Hotel Celebrating 50 Years H.
      1st Inverell JC MacIntyre Hot Bread H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 9 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Wealth - B. - Filly
Scud Missile (2008.g. by Untouchable-Woolwich Woman, by Quest for Fame-Wealth).
      1st Tamworth JC Coca Cola 3YO Country P.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 10 - Honour and Glory (USA)/Princess Zakynthos - G. - Filly
Zakynthos Pripecho (2007.g. by Oratorio-Princess Zakynthos, by Spectacular Spy-Enniske).
      1st Narrandera RC IGA Supermarket Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 11 - Zeditave/Hermitage Lane (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Comzelita (2006.f. by Commands-Zelady, by Zeditave-Hermitage Lane).
      3rd Louth TC Khan's IGA H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 13 - Zoffany (USA)/Always Summer (NZ) - B. - Filly
Lord Airlie (2005.g. by Spinning World-Airlie Bird, by Zoffany-Always Summer).
      2nd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Goldfields Chery H.
      3rd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Middle Island Resources H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 14 - Canny Lad/Take Flight - G. - Filly
Isle be Ready (2008.g. by Perfectly Ready-Jesmonds Gift, by Magic of Sydney-Jesmond Lass).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Bravehearts at Rosehill Maiden H.

SEPOY (2008.c. by Elusive Quality-Watchful, by Danehill-Canny Miss).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Vain S. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 18 - Elnadim (USA)/Royal Dancer (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Time for Indi (2006.g. by Taimazov-Royal Dancer, by Mistral Dancer-His Sister).
      3rd Toowoomba TC Superior Screens Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 20 - Brocco (USA)/Snatch - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Counter Sign (2008.g. by Gonski-Counter Sue, by Geiger Counter-Sister Sue).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Sbet.mobi H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 21 - Benicio/Araxa - B. - Filly
Mr Axeman (2006.g. by Mossman-Araxa, by Xaar-Aragon Queen).
      2nd Geelong RC Rex Gorell Volkswagen H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 22 - Peintre Celebre (USA)/Tornato Lass - B. - Filly
Dark Knight (2006.g. by Galileo-Tornato Lass, by Danehill-Klokka).
      3rd Mildura RC Julia Jean H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 25 - Brahms (USA)/Dancing Chimes - B. - Filly
Here de Storm (2007.f. by Dane Shadow-Dancing Chimes, by Johann Quatz-Touch of Chimes).
      1st Quirindi JC Arc Steel H.
      2nd Newcastle JC Steel Distributors H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 26 - Mukaddamah (USA)/Alto Flyer - Br. - Filly
ANISE (2008.f. by General Nediym-Pimpinella, by Flying Spur-Twiglet).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 29 - Snippets/Acacian Secret (CAN) - B. - Filly
TESTA SECRET (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Acacian Secret, by Silver Deputy-Secret Truth).
      2nd Levin RC Ryder S. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 30 - Secret Savings (USA)/Viator - B. or Br. - Filly
Sixteen Pelicans (2008.f. by Al Maher-Viator, by Snaadee-Walk Whatcha Talk).
      2nd Seymour RC Railway Club Hotel Maiden P.

Meistersinger (2008.c. by Yes It''s True-Uncontrollable, by Wild Again-Graceful Minister).
      1st Delaware Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 31 - Marscay/Rhythm Kingdom (NZ) - B. - Filly
Terminator Attack (2004.g. by Bletchley Park-Queen''s Melody, by Marscay-Rhythm Kingdom).
      1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Celebration Girl (2007.f. by Stratum-Gypsy Frolic, by Bluebird-Slick Dancer).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Racingjobs.com.au H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 33 - Reassure (USA)/Delightful Attire - Br. - Filly
Florentina (2008.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Celebria, by Peintre Celebre-Twyla).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Inglis Bonus 2YO H.
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Silver Shadow S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 34 - King's Theatre (IRE)/Dancing Girl (IRE) - B. - Filly
BLISS STREET (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Jade Diva, by Jade Robbery-Night Dive).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Westspeed 3YO H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 36 - Ukok Warrior/Jolly (NZ) - B. - Filly
Heza Playboy (2008.c. by Pentire-Sheza Gem, by Danehill-Marscay''s Gem).
      1st Illawarra TC Sutherland Shire Tile Supplies Adam Hyeronimus H.

ELLIOTTO (2004.g. by Easy Rocking-Tanamur, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      3rd WATC (Belmont) Goodwood Sprint H. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 39 - Honours List (IRE)/Selma Road - B. - Filly
Fantastic Blue (2006.g. by Danehill Dancer-Chandrika, by Kenmare-Chateau Leica).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Liftronic Elevators H.
      1st BRC (Doomben) Channel Seven H.

Mac''s Mint (2007.g. by Brocco-Preston Hall, by Scenic-Beychevelle).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Westspeed Stayers' Bonus H.

Yamunotri (2006.f. by Conatus-Yamuna, by Royal Academy-Chandrika).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Tabtouch.mobi H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 44 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Real Allure - Ch. - Filly
REKINDLED INTEREST (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Rekindled Affair, by Rainbow Quest-Seasonal Pickup).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Aurie's Star H. Gr.3

SENSE OF PURPOSE (2007.f. by Galileo-Super Gift, by Darshaan-Speciality Package).
      1st Leopardstown Ballyroan S. Gr.3

FICTIONAL ACCOUNT (2005.f. by Stravinsky-Romantic Venture, by Indian Ridge-Summer Trysting).
      1st Curragh St Leger Trial L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 51 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Tornato Lass - B. - Filly
Dark Knight (2006.g. by Galileo-Tornato Lass, by Danehill-Klokka).
      3rd Mildura RC Julia Jean H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 52 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Golden Tulip - B. - Filly
Makem Laugh - Simshan Pegasus (Mac.) (2004.g. by Happy Giggle-Lacework, by Alquoz-Gemelia).
      1st Macau Catterick H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 54 - Wily Trader/Jamrah - B. or Br. - Filly
Hollyweird (2008.f. by Snitzel-Last Blaze, by Narita Brian-Rubidium).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 55 - More Than Ready (USA)/Walk Whatcha Talk (USA) - Br. - Filly
Meistersinger (2008.c. by Yes It''s True-Uncontrollable, by Wild Again-Graceful Minister).
      1st Delaware Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 58 - Racing is Fun (USA)/Laginty (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Oriental Gentleman (2005.g. by Brahms-Horas, by Racing is Fun-Laginty).
      3rd Macau Warwick H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 62 - Flying Spur/A Jewel - Ch. - Filly
Philda (2004.g. by Secret Savings-Suraya, by Brief Truce-Dawn Arrival).
      1st MRC (Moonee Valley) Chandler Macleod H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 64 - Tierce/Temple Fire - Ch. - Filly
AERONAUTICAL (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Rosebud H. L

Empress Me (2008.f. by Jet Spur-Empress Di, by Octagonal-Caesars).
      1st SCTC Natural Pest Control Maiden P.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 69 - Iglesia/Petite Hanna - B. or Br. - Filly
Fair Square (2008.f. by Get Square (Aus)-Petite Hanna, by Alex Nureyev-Hooplahannah).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Racing Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 70 - Iglesia/Rainbow Express - B. - Filly
RAIN AFFAIR (2007.g. by Commands-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Missile S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 71 - Marscay/Danzabelle (NZ) - B. - Filly
Redtime Runner (2007.f. by Choisir-Belleseki, by Fuji Kiseki-Danzabelle).
      1st Broome TC Nino Constructions Maiden P.

Senor Grise (2007.g. by Cordoba-Belle Grise, by Kenmare-Danzabelle).
      1st Clairwood International Soccer 6 H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 72 - Chief's Crown (USA)/La Caissiere - Br. - Filly
Pacific Dynasty (2007.f. by Dynasty-Pacific Sunrise, by Twig Moss-La Caissiere).
      1st Vaal Racing Express Fact File Maiden P.

Cyclone Michelle (2007.f. by Parade Leader-Pacific Typhoon, by Sportsworld-Pacific Sunrise).
      1st Vaal Racing Express Speedrating Maiden P.

JEREZANA (2006.f. by Lonhro-Saddler''s Silk, by Barathea-Portview).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Toy Show H. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 74 - Danehill (USA)/Igreja (ARG) - B. - Filly
LAKETON (2000.g. by Lake George-Novelton, by Greinton-Novel).
      1st Northlands Park Claiming

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 76 - Johannesburg (USA)/Music Home (FR) - Ch. - Filly
Realisatrice (2008.f. by Numerous-Riziere, by Groom Dancer-Rive du Sud).
      1st Deauville Prix Beachcomber Hotels Le Shandrani

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 78 - Volksraad (GB)/Tycoon Babe (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Shuttleworth - St Lepin (Mac.) (2006.g. by Volksraad-Tycoon Babe, by Last Tycoon-Splash of Beauty).
      2nd Macau Newbury H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 79 - Danehill (USA)/Mattiocco (IRE) - B. - Filly
Miss Telltailes (2005.f. by Tale of the Cat-Midnight Choir, by Danehill-Mattiocco).
      3rd Illawarra TC Hygain Gwenda Markwell H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 80 - Fastnet Rock/Star's Delight - B. - Filly
Misplaced (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Star''s Delight, by Zeditave-Palace Glow).
      2nd Quirindi JC Boral Maiden P.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 83 - Puissance (GB)/Scenic Bay - Br. - Filly
WORLD FORTUNE (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Wingin'' a Prayer, by Raise a Stanza-Just for Luck).
      1st Macau Summer Sand Challenge L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 85 - Murphy's Blu Boy/Seto Chiffon - Ch. - Filly
Silvern (2005.g. by Lujain-Seto Chiffon, by Barathea-Red Chiffon).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Bundaberg Five White Rum H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 87 - Real Quiet (USA)/Dancing Jester - Ch. - Filly
Princess Sarah (2006.f. by Danewin-Night Time, by Real Quiet-Dancing Jester).
      3rd Perak TC Maiden S.

From the Vault (2007.g. by Charge Forward-Lightly Dusted, by Gilded Time-By the Light).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Pagewood H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 88 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Silver Ash - G. - Filly
Persian Sea (2006.f. by Beautiful Crown-Silver Ash, by Forest Glow-Cousin Dolly).
      1st Gympie TC Born Creative H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 89 - Brief Truce (USA)/Starway Lady - B. or Br. - Filly
Cash in a Hurry (2004.g. by Dash for Cash-Pinpante, by Al Hareb-Purple Maze).
      1st Central Warrego RC Jim Pugsley Memorial H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 90 - Johannesburg (USA)/Crystalina (IRE) - B. - Filly
Pickhandle Mary (2007.f. by Johannesburg-Crystalina, by Danehill-Northern Script).
      3rd Gulargambone JC Benchmark 50 H.

Baletmeister (2007.c. by Pulpit-Cullberg Ballet, by Sadler''s Wells-Northern Script).
      1st Kazan MP Devyatayev Memorial

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 91 - Encosta de Lago/Demographic (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Dashing Dunlop (2007.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Special, by Habituate-Sal II).
      1st SCTC Promains (Qld) Pty Ltd H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 92 - Tabkir (USA)/Fawayez - Ch. - Filly
Al Ahmar (2006.g. by Al Maher-Fawayez, by Royal Academy-Excellent Prospect).
      1st Narrandera RC Menz Plant Pty Ltd H.
      2nd Goulburn DRC Piplyn Lodge H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 97 - Danewin/Kasseb - Br. - Filly
Artifice (2007.c. by Performing Magic-Clabber Girl, by Alydar-Jedina).
      1st Finger Lakes Claiming

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 99 - Rhythm (USA)/Dawn Run (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Spooked (2007.f. by Scaredee Cat-Beat the Fade, by Maroof-Dawn Run).
      1st Sale TC Turnbull Plumbing Maiden P.

SOUL (2007.g. by Commands-Marvilha, by Night Shift-Peach).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Starlight S. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 100 - Jeune (GB)/Rustic River - Ch. - Filly
Barefootdancer (2007.f. by Footstepsinthesand-Rustic Spring, by Jeune-Rustic River).
      2nd Illawarra TC Campbelltown Catholic Cup

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 102 - Hula Chief (NZ)/Jewel Bronze - B. - Filly
Bradgate Park (2006.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Samoa, by Hula Chief-Jewel Bronze).
      2nd Illawarra TC Mater Dei Inclusion for All H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 104 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Chapatti - B. or Br. - Filly
On My Command (2004.g. by Commands-Chapatti, by Grand Lodge-Bleeting).
      1st Geelong RC Tom Hawkins Cup Ambassador H.
      3rd Seymour RC Centrebet Get On to Get Out H.

Latika (2005.f. by Canny Lad-Chapatti, by Grand Lodge-Bleeting).
      2nd Inverell JC Truck and Diesel Repairs H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 107 - Stravinsky (USA)/Zafonique (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Dowden (2005.g. by Desert Prince-Zafonique, by Bigstone-Zaffra).
      2nd Port Augusta RC Accolade Wines H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 109 - Galileo (IRE)/Space Ritual (IRE) - B. - Filly
Words of Wisdom (2008.c. by Diamond Green-Muscida, by Woodman-Space Time).
      1st Leopardstown Leopardstown.com H.
      1st Killarney Robin Parke Memorial H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 111 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Starstruck - B. - Filly
Kim Coin (2005.g. by Theatre-Colour Me Kim, by Is it True-Colour Me Red).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Tabtouch.mobi H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 112 - Haulpak/Colour Me Red (IRE) - Br. - Filly
Kim Coin (2005.g. by Theatre-Colour Me Kim, by Is it True-Colour Me Red).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Tabtouch.mobi H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 113 - Volksraad (GB)/Long Swallow (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Borrack (2004.g. by Black Minnaloushe-Swift Swallow, by Chem-Long Swallow).
      1st CJC Racecourse Hotel Motel Lodge Hurdle

Indite (2005.g. by Zabeel-Zola, by Volksraad-Swift Swallow).
      1st GCTC Glenzeil Contracts Administrators H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 114 - Street Cry (IRE)/Arthur's Lass - B. - Filly
Queen''s Command (2007.f. by Commands-Judicial Queen, by Unbridled''s Song-Princess Yeats).
      1st Clairwood Play an All to Come Bet H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 117 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/St Florent (USA) - B. - Filly
Auzonnet (2006.g. by Tale of the Cat-St Florent, by Thunder Gulch-Honfleur).
      3rd Coleraine RC Tab.com.au Maiden Hurdle

YAHRAB (2005.g. by Dalakhani-Loire Valley, by Sadler''s Wells-Detroit).
      1st Market Rasen Burts Chips Handmade in Devon Novices' Hurdle

BANIMPIRE (2008.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-My Renee, by Kris S-Mayenne).
      1st Curragh Royal Whip S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 118 - Danehill (USA)/Taareck - B. - Filly
Perhaps (2006.g. by Viking Ruler-Crystal Rainbow, by Way of Light-Tamora).
      1st Perak TC Class 4 H.

Isle be Ready (2008.g. by Perfectly Ready-Jesmonds Gift, by Magic of Sydney-Jesmond Lass).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Bravehearts at Rosehill Maiden H.

SEPOY (2008.c. by Elusive Quality-Watchful, by Danehill-Canny Miss).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Vain S. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 120 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Rosa's Dream - Ch. - Filly
Stay Away (2007.f. by Untouchable-Rosa''s Dream, by Rory''s Jester-Rosa Linda).
      3rd Scone RC Lookin at Lucky (Bm55) H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 122 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Luxury on the Lake (USA) - B. - Filly
Cross Lake (2008.c. by Songandaprayer-Luxury on the Lake, by Salt Lake-Grand Luxe).
      1st Colonial Maiden Claiming

BONNDADDY''S (2006.g. by B. G.''s Drone-Mi Camila, by Southern Halo-Lady of Tralee).
      1st Albuquerque Casey Darnell Pony Express S. L

MI DOMSCAT (2008.c. by Dominique''s Cat-Mi Camila, by Southern Halo-Lady of Tralee).
      1st Albuquerque Don Juan de Onate S. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 123 - Don Eduardo (NZ)/Biru Lang (USA) - Br. - Filly
Northern Champion (2007.g. by Mugharreb-Ascot Prancer, by Ascot Knight-Sweet Prancer).
      1st Macau Kempton H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 125 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Arborea - B. - Filly
Tai Tai Tess (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Tycoon Tess, by Last Tycoon-Arborea).
      1st Seymour RC Centrebet Supermid H.

Woodland (2003.g. by Forest Wildcat-Arborea, by Imperial Prince-Open Question).
      1st Calder Claiming
      2nd Calder Claiming

FREEDOMS TRAVELLER (2008.g. by Peacenfreedom-Lunar Gem, by Tiffany Ice-Lunar Alert).
      1st Northlands Park Canadian Derby Gr.3
      2nd Northlands Park Count Lathum H. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 127 - Johannesburg (USA)/Travelling Girl - B. - Filly
Blacko (2006.g. by Dubleo-Travelling Girl, by Danzero-Rose Diamond).
      2nd Warrnambool RC Membership H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 128 - Snippetson/Purple Road - B. - Filly
Testascana (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Tuscanna, by Snippets-Blue Cafe).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Legacy Badge Appeal H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 131 - Shamardal (USA)/Self Portrait (USA) - B. - Filly
CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (2006.g. by Yonaguska-Jennifer''s Affair, by Nureyev-Aly''s Affair).
      3rd Remington Park Sprint Cup S. L

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 134 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Aspreys - Br. - Filly
Champagne Nancy (2007.f. by King de Lago-Feckless, by Octagonal-Aspreys).
      1st Coff's Harbour RC Pro-Ride Racing Maiden P.
      1st Taree-Wingham RC All Pro Cleaning H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 137 - Knowledge/Bionic Flash - Br. - Filly
Waranga (2007.g. by Canadian Silver-Bionic Breakfast, by Breakfast Creek-Bionic Flash).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 138 - Redoute's Choice/Clean Sweep (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Lucky Sun (2002.c. by Almutawakel-Eidercrown, by Regal Classic-Quillummo).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

ELDAAFER (2005.g. by A.P. Indy-Habibti, by Tabasco Cat-Miss Sobriety).
      1st Delaware Allowance

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 141 - Timber Country (USA)/Blue Cafe - Ch. - Filly
Testascana (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Tuscanna, by Snippets-Blue Cafe).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Legacy Badge Appeal H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 144 - Stratum/Little Rory - B. - Filly
Royal Rory (2006.f. by Royal Academy-Little Rory, by Rory''s Jester-Ascending Dream).
      3rd Shoalhaven City TC Country Motor Company Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 147 - Youthful Legs (USA)/Ouch - B. - Filly
Put the Boot In (2006.g. by Youthful Legs-Ouch, by Kaaptive Edition-Vaineedle).
      2nd Bowen TC Home Hardware H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 148 - Red Ransom (USA)/Tribeca (NZ) - B. - Filly
Open Skies (2005.f. by E Dubai-Stuyvesant High, by Red Ransom-Tribeca).
      2nd Narromine Cup
      3rd Warren DJC Cattleman's Cup

Tuskegee Bomber (2006.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Insomnia, by Military Plume-Tribeca).
      1st Geelong RC Function and Event Centre H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 149 - Snippets/How Sweet She Is - Ch. - Filly
Fantastic Blaze (2007.g. by Fantastic Light-Sweet Time, by Snippets-How Sweet She Is).
      2nd Tamworth JC TD's Paint Place Maiden H.

Updated 25-Aug-2011

Lot 65: La Joconde