White Park, Scone
12, 15 May 2011

2011 Scone Select Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am Day 1, Session 1, 12th May 2011 1 - 208
10:30am Day 2, Session 2, 15th May 2011 209 - 392

Sale Overview

The catalogue for the 2011 Scone Select Yearling Sale to be held on May 12 and 15, is now online.

Scone continues to produce top quality racehorses, year in year out.

Hot Danish has been a wonderful flagbearer, but the likes of Group 1 winners Happy Gladiator & Small Minds, hardy sprinter Welkom Gold and last year's dominant Inglis Guineas winner Star Of Octagonal also highlight what astute buyers can unearth at Scone.

This year's Scone sale comprises 392 lots to be sold over the two days. Session 1 (Lots 1-208) is held on Thursday May 12, prior to the big two-day Scone Cup and Inglis Guineas carnival, followed by Session 2 (Lots 209-392) on Sunday May 15.

"Once again the sale has received excellent support from vendors and we are thrilled to offer a quality catalogue over the two days," Inglis Bloodstock Director Jonathan D'Arcy said.

Stallions represented include proven sires (with 3 or more entries): Dane Shadow (10), Charge Forward (7), Al Maher (6), Danzero (6), Magic Albert (6), Hussonet (5), Not A Single Doubt (5), Snitzel (5), Choisir (4), General Nediym (3), Mossman (3) and Stratum (3).

The catalogue also boasts sizeable drafts from young sires , headed by Snippetson - sire of this month's Group 2 Tulloch Stakes winner Fast Clip - with 23. Valixir (15), Wonderful World (13), Oratorio (IRE)(12), Benicio (9), Dubleo (9), Lion Heart (9) and Shaft (9) also have good drafts heading to Scone.

Buyers should note that 87% of the yearlings on offer are BOBS eligible.

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Up'n'doing Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington P Messara NSW $28,000
2 Br Filly Dane Shadow Vanilla Spice Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley M Strickland NSW $7,000
3 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Vast Crowning Stone, Scone B Smith NSW $4,000
4 B Colt Dane Shadow Violet Elizabeth Carramar Park, Grose Wold Passed $18,000 Reserve $30,000
5 B Colt Ad Valorem (USA) Vizani (NZ) Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee Scone Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
W B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Way Past Midnight (NZ) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Withdrawn
7 G Filly Dane Shadow We Love Coffs Kitchwin Hills, Scone N Layt NSW $15,000
8 B/Br Filly Testa Rossa Whispering Queen (USA) Glastonbury Farms, Scone M Strickland NSW $12,000
9 B Colt Hard Spun (USA) Whitehaven Beach Ambergate Farm, Scone B Bowman NSW $3,000
10 B Filly Zizou Wildly Entertained (USA) Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $15,000 Reserve $18,000
11 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) With Good Grace (IRE) Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Polaris Bloodstock VIC $6,000
12 Ch Colt Choisir Wonderer Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee G Preston NSW $18,000
13 B Filly Al Maher Yomna Emirates Park, Murrurundi B Bowman NSW $1,500
14 Ch Colt Benicio Youthful Edition Dengari Lodge, Tamworth R Graham NSW $10,000
15 Br Colt Strada Zabeelia (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley B Buckley NSW $6,500
16 B Colt Falvelon Zadiamond (NZ) Finch's Crossing, Gunderman William Inglis As Agent NSW $16,000
17 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Zakuro Crowning Stone, Scone MacCallum Inglis As Agent NSW $1,500
18 B Filly Choisir Zeal (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Malua Bloodstock VIC $23,000
19 B/Br Colt Foreplay Zelady Yarraman Park Stud, Scone F W Mitchell VIC $55,000
W Ch Colt Enemy of Average Zillion Heiress (IRE) Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth Withdrawn
21 B/Br Colt Man of Illusion Abergal Yarraman Park Stud, Scone P Carey VIC $8,000
22 B Colt Alert (ARG) Acquiring Little Wych, Bathurst N Godbolt NSW $6,000
23 B/Br Colt Wonderful World Affectations Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee N Godbolt NSW $3,000
24 B/Br Filly Nadeem Alaloof (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone G Williams NSW $2,000
W Ch Filly Mossman All in Good Time Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Withdrawn
26 Ch Colt Ad Valorem (USA) Allates Adelargo Breeding Enterprises, Geurie J Graham NSW $5,500
27 Ch Colt Strategic Altiero (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong D Martyn NSW $6,000
28 Ch Colt Bel Danoro Always Divine Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong B Bowman NSW $4,000
29 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Anchora Golden Grove, Denman Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,000
30 G Colt Wonderful World Another Misty Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Wauchope Bloodstock NSW $4,500
31 Ch Colt Snippetson Arimanda (NZ) Murrulla Stud, Wingen G Williams NSW $9,000
32 B Filly Lucky Unicorn Astral Wind Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale T Davis NSW $3,500
33 Ch Filly Dubawi (IRE) Babassu Adelargo Breeding Enterprises, Geurie Lees Racing NSW $12,000
34 B Filly Snippetson Basenji Umavale Stud, Jerrys Plains P Carey VIC $40,000
35 Ch Filly Arena Be in Love Ruane, Menangle Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,000
36 B Filly Al Samer Beautiful Mimzar Emirates Park, Murrurundi C Worley NSW $2,500
37 B Filly Excellent Art (GB) Belladane Yarraman Park Stud, Scone M Quinn NSW $7,000
38 Br Colt Excites Belle of All Sefton Park Stud, Scone J Coyle NSW $16,000
39 B Filly Snippetson Blanket Winston Lodge Thoroughbreds, Jerrys Plains Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
40 B Colt Snippetson Blue Bay (NZ) Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami G Goff NSW $2,000
41 B/Br Filly Not a Single Doubt Blurrta (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
42 Ch Colt Lion Heart (USA) Boldina Golden Grove, Denman L Bridge NSW $32,000
W B Filly Danzero Boston Crowning Stone, Scone Withdrawn
44 Br Filly Strada Bras Armee Widden Stud, Widden Valley C Worley NSW $4,500
45 Ch Filly Husson (ARG) Brezza Marina Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley J Robinson NSW $2,500
46 B Filly Easy Rocking Brilliant Jewel Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $6,000
47 Ch Colt Snippetson Cape Sirius Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi T Evans NSW $9,000
48 Ch Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Cascadia Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla S & E Sowter NSW $15,500
49 B Filly Danzero Charlotte de Belle Arrowfield Stud, Scone G Smith NSW $3,000
50 B Filly California Dane Chauntress Ruane, Menangle D Robb NSW $5,000
51 B Colt Charge Forward Chosen Option Arrowfield Stud, Scone S Beecroft VIC $15,000
52 B Filly Snippetson Clonakilty (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $24,000
53 Ch Colt Snippetson Clownen Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone S Brem NSW $30,000
54 B Filly Dane Shadow Command Decision Kitchwin Hills, Scone S Halls NSW $15,000
W B Filly Charge Forward Convictions Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth Withdrawn
56 B Filly Iffraaj (GB) Cornwall Queen Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $85,000
57 B Colt Dane Shadow Coronation's Babe Kitchwin Hills, Scone John Foote Bloodstock QLD $28,000
58 B Colt Librettist (USA) Countess of Fun Sledmere Stud, Scone N Olive ACT $16,000
59 B Filly Benicio Crafty Handout Manford Downs, Belford Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
60 B Colt Shaft Creme Caramel Forest Lodge, North Richmond Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
61 B Colt Shaft Crown Jewels Sledmere Stud, Scone Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
62 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Cute Gold R. K. & J. W. Baker, Port Macquarie M Griffith NSW $14,000
63 B Filly Snippetson Dame Leica Redman Park, Denman Burke & Smyth Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
64 B Colt Snippetson Dane Magic Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld D Lee NSW $11,000
65 B/Br Colt Charge Forward Danetana Arrowfield Stud, Scone G Vella ACT $50,000
W B Colt Bernardini (USA) Danni Martine Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
67 Ch Colt Valixir (IRE) Dawn Encounter Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Passed $4,000 Reserve $7,000
68 B Colt Elusive Quality (USA) Dawnie Dancer Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone R MacRae QLD $20,000
69 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Deduce (USA) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
70 B/Br Colt Pendragon (NZ) Devali (NZ) Dengari Lodge, Tamworth J Graham NSW $34,000
71 Br Filly Any Given Saturday (USA) Devilina Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee J Robinson NSW $9,000
72 B Colt Librettist (USA) Diamond d'Oro (NZ) Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla M Travis NSW $8,000
73 B Colt Bradbury's Luck Direct Sign Carramar Park, Grose Wold D Robb NSW $40,000
74 B Colt Arena Dodge City Kitty (NZ) Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Kerry Parker Racing NSW $15,000
75 B Colt Arena Donette Lomar Park Stud, Werombi G Petersen QLD $3,500
W Ch Gelding Any Given Saturday (USA) Dorothy's Shoes (USA) Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Withdrawn
77 Br Filly Lonhro Duel at Daybreak (USA) Umavale Stud, Jerrys Plains Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
78 B/Br Colt Snitzel Dulcina Arrowfield Stud, Scone N Layt NSW $23,000
79 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Elvish Amarina Farm, Denman D Jolly SA $10,000
80 Br/Blk Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Empanda (NZ) Riverina Downs, Tarcutta MacCallum Inglis As Agent NSW $4,500
81 B Filly Charge Forward Endless Wonder Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) B Buckley NSW $5,000
82 B Filly Magic Albert Fabled (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone T Lowery NSW $15,500
83 Ch Filly Strategic Fair Cielo Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami G Nickson NSW $3,000
84 B Filly Charge Forward Fairy Bride (USA) Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre Northwood VIC $16,000
85 B Colt General Nediym Fictional Denns Park, North Richmond S Jones QLD $20,000
86 B/Br Colt Undoubtedly Fingeal Ambergate Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent $5,000
87 B Colt Aussie Rules (USA) First Avenue Golden Grove, Denman T Lowery NSW $7,000
88 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) First Date Arrowfield Stud, Scone S Singleton NSW $6,500
89 Ch Colt General Nediym Fleur Royale Attunga Stud, Scone P Perry NSW $37,500
90 B Filly Zizou Flying Mistress Forest Lodge, North Richmond M Davies NSW $15,000
91 Ch Filly Spinning World (USA) Foxsphere Widden Stud, Widden Valley R Stitt NSW $40,000
92 B Filly Snitzel Francophile Arrowfield Stud, Scone D Binaisse VIC $30,000
93 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Free Friday Arrowfield Stud, Scone Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $11,000
94 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Georgia Belle Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
95 Br Colt Valixir (IRE) Gold Cachet Lomar Park Stud, Werombi William Inglis As Agent NSW $4,000
W B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Governing Spirit (NZ) Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth Withdrawn
97 B Colt Excites Grand Estime Dengari Lodge, Tamworth D Jolly SA $14,000
98 Br Filly Excites Grigingly Creslea Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $3,000
99 B/Br Filly Oratorio (IRE) Harlem Heat Yarraman Park Stud, Scone R Leemon NSW $34,000
100 Br Colt Nadeem Hasnaael Reef (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone S Farley NSW $2,500
101 B Filly Strada Here Kitty Forest Lodge, North Richmond Passed $6,500 Reserve $7,000
102 B Filly Hussonet (USA) High Style Arrowfield Stud, Scone R Ollerton NSW $10,000
103 B Colt Redoute's Choice Hollow Bullet Arrowfield Stud, Scone J Robinson NSW $5,000
104 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Honor the Dance (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Wauchope Bloodstock NSW $7,500
105 G Filly Bradbury's Luck Hot Copper Carramar Park, Grose Wold G Phelan QLD $10,000
106 Ch Colt Flying Spur House Mouse (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $10,500
107 Br Colt Valixir (IRE) Inconstant Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Aquanita Racing VIC $4,500
108 B Filly Al Maher Indigo Girl Emirates Park, Murrurundi Wauchope Bloodstock NSW $6,000
109 Br Filly Al Maher Inter Scene Emirates Park, Murrurundi J Shea NSW $2,500
W Ch Colt Shaft Jadana Carramar Park, Grose Wold Withdrawn
111 Br Filly Wonderful World Just Elegant Flame Tree Stud, Scone D Jones NSW $2,000
112 Ch Colt Snippetson Just Great Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong G Phelan QLD $15,500
113 B Colt Dane Shadow Kas Nediym Kitchwin Hills, Scone Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
114 Br Filly Stratum Kirei Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee B Bohm NSW $5,500
115 B Colt Enemy of Average Korveya Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone R & T Russell NSW $18,000
116 B Filly Wonderful World La Paiva Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley B Thompson NSW $1,500
117 B Colt Snippetson Lady of Laredo Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee L Griffith NSW $11,000
118 B Filly Refuse to Bend (IRE) Lady of the Grove (USA) Ambergate Farm, Scone J Curry NSW $2,500
119 Ch Colt Magic Albert Lady Starstruck Middlebrook Station Thoroughbreds, Scone John Foote Bloodstock QLD $36,000
120 Ch Colt Stratum Laila's Dream Widden Stud, Widden Valley P Perry NSW $42,000
121 B Colt Arena Leenahorn Golden Grove, Denman Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
122 B Colt Excellent Art (GB) Legta Ariella Park, Wyee P Perry NSW $13,000
123 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Liza Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW $85,000
124 B Colt Dubawi (IRE) Love From Above Golden Grove, Denman Malua Bloodstock VIC $30,000
125 Ch Colt Strategic Lukita Ascot Park, Pitt Town Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
126 B Colt California Dane Lusong Murrulla Stud, Wingen R Graham NSW $4,000
127 Ch Colt Choisir Lyn's Money Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone P Gunter NSW $75,000
128 B Colt Zizou Macedon Mayhem Turangga Farm, Scone G Vella ACT $22,000
129 Ch Filly Trotamondo (CHI) Magdalena Yarraman Park Stud, Scone A Stapleford NSW $15,000
130 B Colt Outback Prince Makamint (NZ) Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
131 Ch Filly Southern Image (USA) Milezka (USA) Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
132 B Filly Spinning World (USA) Mina Crowning Stone, Scone Prime Thoroughbreds VIC $30,000
W B Colt Danzero Mischievous Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Withdrawn
134 Br Colt Wonderful World Miss Hathaway Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley B Graham NSW $3,500
135 B Filly Husson (ARG) Miss Nova Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley M Mason NSW $10,500
136 B Filly Snitzel Miss Rainmaker Riverslea Farm, Denman Triple Crown Bloodstock NSW $72,500
137 B Colt Valixir (IRE) Moll Flanders (NZ) Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Passed $4,500 Reserve $6,000
138 B Filly Savabeel Molly Singer Ruane, Menangle Passed $12,000 Reserve $16,000
139 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Moonboat Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone R Stitt NSW $20,000
140 B Colt Reset More Laurels Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre P Burke NSW $6,000
141 B Filly Royal Academy (USA) Morning Light Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Applegrove Partnership NSW $16,000
142 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Musical Tones (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone D Martyn NSW $3,000
143 B/Br Filly Snitzel My Brown Eyed Girl (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Kerry Parker Racing NSW $22,000
144 B/Br Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) My Dear Forest Lodge, North Richmond William Inglis As Agent NSW $12,000
W B Filly Blevic Narmada (USA) Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld Withdrawn
146 Br Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) No Faking Ambergate Farm, Scone Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
147 Br Colt Valixir (IRE) October Miss Lomar Park Stud, Werombi G Goff NSW $3,500
148 B Colt Bel Danoro Our Celerity (NZ) Waranella, Willow Tree William Inglis As Agent NSW $22,000
149 Ch Filly Shaft Our Chantilly Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $11,000 Reserve $18,000
150 B Filly Danzero Paris Chic Kanangra, Scone R Leemon NSW $17,000
W Ch Colt Not a Single Doubt Partners Please Ariella Park, Wyee Withdrawn
152 B Filly Snippetson Petulant Moments Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee B Fegan NSW $3,500
153 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Pharaway Eyes (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman M Quinn NSW $10,000
154 Ch Colt Strada Plash Riverina Downs, Tarcutta M Griffith NSW $32,000
155 Br Colt Wonderful World Play and Miss Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley M Travis NSW $2,000
156 Ch Colt Half Hennessy Plumette Murrulla Stud, Wingen B Barnes ACT $7,000
157 G Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Pugaura K. P. & R. L. McMahon, Tullamore GGN Racing NSW $10,000
158 B Filly Mossman Purrpurrmint Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
159 Br Filly Tiger Hill (IRE) Pyramid Girl Redman Park, Denman R Clarke NSW $6,000
160 B Colt Excites Quiet Smytzer Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee T Dougall QLD $5,000
161 B Colt Shaft Red Kellick Golden Grove, Denman R & T Russell NSW $13,500
162 Ch Filly Henny Hughes (USA) Regrade Creslea Thoroughbreds, Tamworth P Morgan VIC $15,000
163 B Filly Casino Prince Rhythmic Sky Ariella Park, Wyee Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
164 B Colt Soldier's Tale (USA) Rosa Brava Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $1,000 Reserve $5,000
165 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Rue des Reves (USA) Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth A Stapleford NSW $27,500
166 Ch Colt Trotamondo (CHI) Rumbalara (GB) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone S McPherson NSW $1,500
167 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Russian Flair (USA) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
168 B Filly Choisir Sali's Success True Blue Bloodstock, Blayney J Van Trump NSW $5,000
169 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Scenic Sensation Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone D Robb NSW $35,000
W B Colt Elvstroem Science Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Withdrawn
171 Ch Colt Strategic Seaways Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld T Dougall QLD $8,000
W Br Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) She's the One Carramar Park, Grose Wold Withdrawn
173 B Colt Magic Albert Show No Remorse (NZ) Waranella, Willow Tree S Schofield NSW $8,000
174 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Show Us Your Legs Yarraman Park Stud, Scone A Clarke NSW $3,500
W B/Br Filly Lonhro Sicilia Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
176 B Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Singadonna (NZ) Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
177 B Colt Show a Heart Sister on the Edge Carramar Park, Grose Wold E Hartley QLD $58,000
178 B Colt Court Command Skip Along Jolie (USA) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) D Smith NSW $28,000
179 B Filly Casino Prince Smart Rhythm Crowning Stone, Scone Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
180 Ch Filly Strategic Snail Royale Attunga Stud, Scone B Baker NEW ZEALAND $6,000
181 B Filly Dane Shadow Snow Girl Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington R Ollerton NSW $10,000
182 B Colt Snippetson So Long Pop (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley J McNair NSW $10,000
183 B Filly Magic Albert Soak Up the Sun Yarraman Park Stud, Scone ACE Bloodstock Ltd NEW ZEALAND $10,000
184 B Filly Tiger Hill (IRE) Sri Lanka Kanangra, Scone A Stapleford NSW $10,000
185 B Filly Postponed (USA) Stella Stargazer (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone S McLeish NSW $1,500
186 B/Br Filly Al Maher Storm Miss Emirates Park, Murrurundi Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $2,000
187 Ch Colt Not a Single Doubt Stunning Spirit Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone R Stitt NSW $55,000
188 B Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Summer Eyes K. P. & R. L. McMahon, Tullamore K Cahill NSW $22,000
189 Ch Filly Danasinga Supamum Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
190 B Colt Husson (ARG) Swanky Girl (NZ) Flame Tree Stud, Scone P Farrell NSW $1,500
191 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Sweet Leilani Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone R Davies NSW $11,000
192 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Swift Gift Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,000
193 B Filly Excites Ta Ta Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia A Eather $10,000
194 Ch Filly Magic Albert Talaga (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone B Thompson NSW $10,500
W B Filly Valixir (IRE) Tapanappa Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Withdrawn
196 B Colt Valixir (IRE) Tavette Riverina Downs, Tarcutta A Gay VIC $13,000
197 B Colt God's Own Thoressa Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale W Slinkard NSW $7,000
198 G Filly Strategic Thorium Finch's Crossing, Gunderman J Pracey NSW $7,500
199 Ch Filly Valixir (IRE) Time Alone Little Wych, Bathurst Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
200 Ch Filly Husson (ARG) Tiptoe Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley B Thompson NSW $1,500
201 B Filly Zizou Total Finance Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $1,000 Reserve $2,000
202 Br Colt Haradasun Travelling Girl Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) R Ollerton NSW $44,000
203 B Colt Charge Forward Tree of Life (GB) Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
204 B Filly Al Maher Tremulous Emirates Park, Murrurundi GGN Racing NSW $1,500
205 B/Br Filly Excellent Art (GB) Trialling Wimmera Park Stud, Young William Inglis As Agent NSW $5,000
206 B Filly Danzero Trois Etoiles (IRE) Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia John Foote Bloodstock QLD $10,000
W B Colt Stratum Tucklan Sky Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld Withdrawn
208 Br Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Tycoon Tess Golden Grove, Denman R MacRae QLD $6,000
209 B Filly Tiger Hill (IRE) Vienna Toolooganvale Farm, Scone T Evans NSW $4,000
210 B Colt Refuse to Bend (IRE) Wafaa (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
211 B Colt Excites Winter Dreams Creslea Thoroughbreds, Tamworth J Graham NSW $18,000
212 B/Br Colt Quest for Fame (GB) With the Lot P. Aughey, Duri P Aughey NSW $5,000
213 Ch Colt Valixir (IRE) Yama Kumo Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi M Griffith NSW $5,500
214 B Colt Old Deuteronomy (USA) Zarmina Emirates Park, Murrurundi D Wickham NSW $1,500
215 Ch Colt Lion Heart (USA) Zedora Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi C Bashford QLD $23,000
216 B Filly Viscount Academy Girl Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
217 B Colt Excites Acapulco Rose Sefton Park Stud, Scone Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
218 B Colt Seidnazar Ahiccup Superhorse Trust, Sydney A Clarke NSW $2,500
219 B Filly Snippetson Alluring Charm (NZ) Crowning Stone, Scone C Bashford QLD $5,000
W B Filly Barely a Moment Apple Candy Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
221 B Colt Dane Shadow Ardour D. Nicholls, Sydney Passed $5,500 Reserve $8,000
W Ch Filly Spinning World (USA) Arisen Guntawang Stud, Gulgong Withdrawn
223 B Filly Charge Forward Ashmal (USA) Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre D Timbrell NSW $2,500
W Br Filly Aussie Rules (USA) Astound Superhorse Trust, Sydney Withdrawn
225 B Filly Strategic Atiya Toolooganvale Farm, Scone G Watts NSW $3,500
226 Ch Colt Valixir (IRE) Autoplay Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone M Davies NSW $3,500
227 B Colt Benicio Bakers Lass Ambergate Farm, Scone N Coy QLD $3,500
228 Ch Colt Freeze Bearhart Babe (NZ) Mariposa Park, Toowoomba, Qld N Boland NSW $3,000
229 Ch Filly Lion Heart (USA) Beat the Best Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) L Davies NSW $7,000
230 B Filly Antonius Pius (USA) Belle Jaasi True Blue Bloodstock, Blayney William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
231 B Filly Refuse to Bend (IRE) Benvenuta (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $6,000
232 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Bit o' Leg Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae C Bashford QLD $6,000
233 B/Br Colt Benicio Bizxaar Delila Cottonwood, Murrurundi P Farrell NSW $9,000
234 B/Br Colt Nothin' Leica Dane Black Orchid Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone G Bennett NSW $20,000
235 Br Colt Youthful Legs (USA) Bolted (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone J Clift NSW $8,000
236 B/Br Filly Dubleo (USA) Briannon Cottonwood, Murrurundi R Davies NSW $12,000
237 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Broccoli Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone L Thomson NSW $2,000
238 B Colt Zariz Brookton Flash Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone K Waugh NSW $2,500
239 B Colt Snippetson Burford Golden Grove, Denman V Gallagher NSW $3,500
240 Br Filly Aussie Rules (USA) Capable Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi M Costa NSW $15,000
241 B Filly Lion Heart (USA) Cash Crazy Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi P Farrell NSW $17,500
242 Br Colt Dubleo (USA) Celebrity Status (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford R Crane NSW $13,000
243 Br Filly Dubleo (USA) Chamatilla Tara NSW Pty Ltd, Higher MacDonald P Farrell NSW $5,000
W B Filly California Dane Christie's Girl Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park Withdrawn
245 Br Colt Untouchable Classic Pride Boyden Park, Tennyson William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,000
246 B Filly Antonius Pius (USA) Cloudmist Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone J Milgate NSW $2,500
247 B Filly Antonius Pius (USA) Colonial Downs True Blue Bloodstock, Blayney D Jones NSW $1,000
248 B Filly Lucky Owners (NZ) Comedy Turn Sledmere Stud, Scone C Luck NSW $2,000
249 Ch Colt Untouchable Concentration Kanangra, Scone Passed $8,000 Reserve $12,000
250 B Filly Lion Heart (USA) Corporate Jewel Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi D Jones NSW $1,000
251 B/Br Filly Falbrav (IRE) Cosmo Arion Arrowfield Stud, Scone L Dean NSW $4,000
252 B/Br Colt Arena Courtly Bride Lomar Park Stud, Werombi William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,500
253 B Filly Refuse to Bend (IRE) Cymbala The Estate of the Late R.L. Moses, Tralee, Inverell A Clarke NSW $3,500
W B Filly Shaft Dame Clay (NZ) Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park Withdrawn
255 Ch Colt General Nediym Damosel Widden Stud, Widden Valley K Waugh NSW $16,500
256 B Filly Murphy's Blu Boy Desert Slew Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
W B Filly Snippetson Don't Fence Me In A. & P. Gibson, Mendooran Withdrawn
258 Ch Colt Honor in War (USA) Eastern Command St Aubins Stud, Scone R Atkinson NSW $14,000
259 B Filly Antonius Pius (USA) El Qashelle Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone J Simpson NSW $2,000
260 Ch Filly Dubleo (USA) Elka Gee Vinery Stud, Scone A Lewer NSW $2,000
261 B Filly Spinning World (USA) Emmy's Jester Ambergate Farm, Scone B Callen NSW $3,250
W B Filly Old Deuteronomy (USA) Enshraah Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
W Ch Colt Benicio Estee Etoile D.R. Lanham & E.L. Cooney, Glossodia Withdrawn
264 G Filly Bradbury's Luck Fangs Lomar Park Stud, Werombi R Gordon NSW $10,000
265 Ch Filly Lion Heart (USA) Fashion Star Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi R Ollerton NSW $7,000
W B Filly Hard Spun (USA) Festival Queen (GB) Guntawang Stud, Gulgong Withdrawn
267 Ch Colt Clang Figurate Mariposa Park, Toowoomba, Qld J Guy NSW $3,500
268 B Filly Danzero Final Address Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami T McArtney NSW $2,750
269 B Filly Al Samer Firm Belief Emirates Park, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
270 Ch Filly Zizou Fitzroy Express Cottonwood, Murrurundi Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
W Ch Gelding Humam (IRE) Flash Pride J. Parkinson, Muswellbrook Withdrawn
272 B Filly Snippetson Getting Personal Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone B Farrow NSW $9,000
273 B Filly Casino Prince Gifting (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley T Howlett NSW $8,000
274 B Colt Refuse to Bend (IRE) Golden (USA) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae L Thomson NSW $9,500
275 B/Br Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Good Question Hunter Thoroughbred Management, Denman D Bowen NSW $3,000
276 Ch Colt Humam (IRE) Gossip Page Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone P Gunter NSW $9,000
277 Ch Colt Valixir (IRE) Grand Furore Lomar Park Stud, Werombi H Tighe NSW $6,000
278 B Colt Benicio Grandma Sefton Park Stud, Scone N Rogers NSW $2,000
279 B Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Hayaat Emirates Park, Murrurundi N Coy QLD $2,500
280 Br/Blk Filly Strada Hippy's Sister Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee W Brown NSW $8,000
281 B Colt Grand Reve Honeybelle Roseglen, Denman I Cowell NSW $2,500
282 B Colt Quest for Fame (GB) Hunter Concorde Sefton Park Stud, Scone N Green NSW $7,500
283 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Husniyah Toolooganvale Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,500
284 B Filly Excites Hycibel G & C Thoroughbreds, Toowoon Bay Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
285 G Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Intently Kanangra, Scone H Tighe NSW $8,000
286 Ch Filly Honor in War (USA) Ishkhara Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $1,500 Reserve $2,000
287 B Filly Snippetson It's an Omen Kanangra, Scone T Lowery NSW $750
288 Ch Colt Dubleo (USA) Ivor Rascal Vinery Stud, Scone C McIntosh NSW $3,000
289 B/Br Filly Minardi (USA) Joffa Jacinta Cottonwood, Murrurundi The Superhorse Trust NSW $5,250
290 B Colt Five Dynasties (USA) Josephine Minumurra Stud, Glen Innes William Inglis As Agent HONG KONG $18,000
291 B Colt Benicio Jozi's Gold Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,500
292 B Colt Botswana Judicious Girl Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha Passed $750 Reserve $1,000
293 B Filly Shaft Kanalea Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold J Benson NSW $4,000
294 G Colt Bradbury's Luck Kelche Mariposa Park, Toowoomba, Qld C Oliver NSW $14,000
295 Ch Colt Snippetson Khalija Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha S Evans NSW $5,500
296 B/Br Filly Snitzel Kirby's Song (CAN) Arrowfield Stud, Scone R Northam NSW $19,000
297 B Filly Dubleo (USA) Kissada Ascot Park, Pitt Town MacCallum Inglis As Agent NSW $4,500
298 Ch Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Kori Lane (USA) Winflora Lodge, Singleton T Evans NSW $1,500
299 Br Filly Arena Kusasa Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Darrel Ible Bloodstock NSW $15,000
300 B Filly Casino Prince Lady Olive Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley C Luck NSW $2,000
301 B Colt Antonius Pius (USA) Lady Tatiana Crowning Stone, Scone B Carlson NSW $1,000
302 Br Filly Valixir (IRE) Lady Titus Lomar Park Stud, Werombi T McArtney NSW $3,500
W Ch Filly Gonski Lady With the Lamp Carramar Park, Grose Wold Withdrawn
304 B/Br Filly Over Ladytave Mariposa Park, Toowoomba, Qld D Mullens NSW $750
305 B Filly Al Maher Late Watch Emirates Park, Murrurundi Wauchope Bloodstock NSW $9,000
306 Ch Colt Written Tycoon Latin Rhythm D. Nicholls, Sydney D Robb NSW $6,000
307 Br Filly Wonderful World Lent Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley D Jones NSW $2,000
W B Filly California Dane Lil J. Grills, Tamworth Withdrawn
309 Ch Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Lilianbee Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Passed $1,500 Reserve $3,000
310 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Lonely Days Flame Tree Stud, Scone M Campbell NSW $3,000
311 B/Br Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Love of Georgia Superhorse Trust, Sydney Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
312 B Colt Southern Image (USA) Lucky Bonus Widden Stud, Widden Valley R Stitt NSW $4,000
313 B Filly Benicio Ludlow Golden Grove, Denman P Eggleston NSW $6,500
314 B Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Mac Qua Vinery Stud, Scone D & S Piper NSW $4,000
315 B Filly Mossman Magic Regina Creslea Thoroughbreds, Tamworth V Matich NSW $3,000
W B/Br Filly Aussie Rules (USA) Magical Profit Murrulla Stud, Wingen Withdrawn
317 B Filly Trotamondo (CHI) Mahlin Goanna Downs, Scone Passed $6,000 Reserve $12,000
318 B Filly Al Samer Majnoonah Emirates Park, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,250
319 Ch Filly Honor in War (USA) Make Believe (GB) Vinery Stud, Scone S Singleton NSW $3,000
320 Ch Filly Benicio Malahini Manford Downs, Belford D Mullens NSW $500
321 Ch Colt Soldier's Tale (USA) Mareva Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Passed $2,000 Reserve $4,000
322 B Colt Foreplay Maria Antica Amarina Farm, Denman William Inglis As Agent NSW $6,000
323 Br Filly Strada Marju Rani (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
324 B Filly Trotamondo (CHI) Marscape Toolooganvale Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
325 B Filly Danbird Mirrant (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley D Mullens NSW $1,000
326 B Filly Dane Shadow Miss Johansson Mindinbrae, Singleton Passed $4,000 Reserve $8,000
327 B Colt Danbird Miss Kooch Torryburn Stud, East Gresford N Coy QLD $2,500
328 G Colt Danbird Miss Mia Torryburn Stud, East Gresford J Lobsey NSW $1,000
329 B/Br Filly Librettist (USA) Miss Pickford Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley T Howlett NSW $3,000
330 Ch Filly Excellent Art (GB) Mlada (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Passed $2,500 Reserve $6,000
331 Br Filly Deadly Storm (USA) Montparnasse (NZ) Roseglen, Denman William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,500
332 B Filly Enemy of Average Moon Cloud Kitchwin Hills, Scone J Gleeson NSW $3,250
333 B Colt Al Samer Moonlight Spark Emirates Park, Murrurundi K Wells NSW $2,000
334 Ch Colt Snippetson Morning Shift Ambergate Farm, Scone K Hausfeld NSW $4,000
335 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Moxie Lassie Crowning Stone, Scone Darrell Ible Bloodstock NSW $8,000
336 B Colt Bel Danoro My Julie Ann Murrulla Stud, Wingen T Davis NSW $6,000
337 B Colt Zariz Natism Lady Ambergate Farm, Scone Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $6,000
338 B Filly Wonderful World Nine Covers Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley D Bowen NSW $3,250
339 Ch Filly Grand Reve November Victory Ilala Stud, Scone T Evans NSW $2,500
340 Ch Filly No Excuse Needed (GB) Olgavich (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong D Jones NSW $1,000
341 Br Colt Honor in War (USA) One Saving Grace Roseglen, Denman D Jones NSW $750
342 B Colt Lion Heart (USA) Orpenaire The Estate of the Late R.L. Moses, Tralee, Inverell L Dean NSW $11,000
343 B Colt Snippetson Our Red Star Flame Tree Stud, Scone C McIntosh NSW $5,000
W Br Filly Valixir (IRE) Paradise Mill (USA) Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Withdrawn
345 Ch Filly Shaft Parisian Kiss Kitchwin Hills, Scone G Watts NSW $2,000
346 B Filly Pure Theatre Penury (NZ) Cottonwood, Murrurundi P Webster NSW $5,000
347 B Colt Murphy's Blu Boy Portview Place Golden Grove, Denman V Gallagher NSW $5,000
348 B Filly Honor in War (USA) Precious Lass Roseglen, Denman M Boland NSW $2,500
349 Ch Filly Snippetson Pride of Africa Widden Stud, Widden Valley L Davies NSW $3,750
350 B/Br Filly Librettist (USA) Princess Grey Temerity Park, Gulgong D Hepworth NSW $2,000
351 Ch Filly Lion Heart (USA) Proposing W. Dawson, Sydney J Shelton NSW $1,500
352 Ch Filly Byblos (CHI) Racer's Charm True Blue Bloodstock, Blayney Passed $500 Reserve $1,000
W B Colt Gonski Razor One Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Withdrawn
354 Br Filly Wonderful World Regardez Moi Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley T Howlett NSW $4,000
355 B Colt Grand Reve Restless Pulse St Aubins Stud, Scone R Ollerton NSW $6,500
356 G Colt Tiger Hill (IRE) Rhodanthe Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park Passed $4,000 Reserve $4,500
357 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Ribe Arrowfield Stud, Scone L Thomson NSW $9,000
358 B Filly Dubleo (USA) Rondalla Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone M Brown NSW $1,000
359 B Filly Spinning World (USA) Rose d'Honor (NZ) M. Koop, Scone Passed $2,500 Reserve $3,000
360 Ch Colt Untouchable Rosebrn Toolooganvale Farm, Scone R Northam NSW $7,000
361 B Filly California Dane Rosewood (NZ) Riverslea Farm, Denman A Perrett NSW $1,500
W Br Colt Valixir (IRE) Royal Palm Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Withdrawn
363 Br Colt Wonderful World Ruby Star Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone N Coy QLD $5,000
364 Ch Filly Shaft Sanabria Chatsworth Park, Scone Timor Polo Club NSW $2,000
W Br Colt Valixir (IRE) Scandal at Court Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Withdrawn
366 B Filly Olympus Sephora Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone L Griffith NSW $35,000
367 B Colt Snippetson Shahzadi Range Park, Baerami S Thompson NSW $4,000
368 Ch Filly Honor in War (USA) Shao Shao Vinery Stud, Scone Kitchwin Hills NSW $18,000
369 Br Filly Al Samer Shaymaa Emirates Park, Murrurundi MacCallum Inglis As Agent NSW $3,000
370 B/Br Filly Dane Shadow She's All Show Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Passed $9,000 Reserve $15,000
371 B Colt Seidnazar Shining Banquet Ambergate Farm, Scone A Eather $5,000
372 B Colt Barely a Moment Silver Medal Cottonwood, Murrurundi Passed $4,000 Reserve $8,000
373 Br Filly Dubleo (USA) Snippets Breeze Ambergate Farm, Scone MacCallum Inglis As Agent NSW $3,500
374 B Filly Al Samer So Impressed Emirates Park, Murrurundi D Jones NSW $1,000
W Br Filly Dubleo (USA) Song Bird Tara NSW Pty Ltd, Higher MacDonald Withdrawn
376 B Filly Bel Danoro Sounds Supreme Ambergate Farm, Scone K Waugh NSW $4,000
377 B Colt Dubai Destination (USA) Space Gala Emirates Park, Murrurundi C Bashford QLD $7,000
378 Br Filly Wonderful World Spiralling (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley K Wells NSW $750
379 B Colt Classic Endeavor (USA) Spring Loch C. Carmody, Maitland Passed $2,000 Reserve $3,000
380 Br Filly Wonderful World Stage Success Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley D Robb NSW $3,000
W Br Colt Honor in War (USA) Star City Light (USA) Roseglen, Denman Withdrawn
382 Ch Colt Honor in War (USA) Stormy Tango Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $2,500 Reserve $3,000
383 Ch Colt Strada Straight Proof (NZ) Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee T Fletcher NSW $9,000
W B Colt Lion Heart (USA) Sungail Superhorse Trust, Sydney Withdrawn
385 B Filly Magic Albert Suubird Ambergate Farm, Scone J Seib NSW $8,000
386 G Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Swinging Safari Chatsworth Park, Scone F Cleary NSW $19,000
387 Br Colt Wonderful World Swiss Franc Temerity Park, Gulgong Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,000
388 G Colt Botswana The Emmys Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha Passed $1,500 Reserve $2,000
389 B Colt Minardi (USA) Treatmenice (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley M Page VIC $4,750
390 B Filly Danbird Tres Belle (NZ) Emirates Park, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,500
391 Ch Filly Our Maizcay Trevigo Minumurra Stud, Glen Innes Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
392 B Filly Reset Tycoon Princess (NZ) Roseglen, Denman D Jones NSW $3,500

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

10:30am Day 1, Session 1, 12th May 2011 Lots 1 - 208
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 208 Gross Amount $2,420,500
Sold 161 (84%) Highest (Lot 56) $85,000
Passed In 30 (16%) Average $15,034
Withdrawn 17 Median $10,000
10:30am Day 2, Session 2, 15th May 2011 Lots 209 - 392
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 184 Gross Amount $780,000
Sold 138 (84%) Highest (Lot 366) $35,000
Passed In 26 (16%) Average $5,652
Withdrawn 20 Median $4,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-208, 209-392

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
4 B Colt Dane Shadow Violet Elizabeth Passed $18,000
Reserve $30,000
10 B Filly Zizou Wildly Entertained (USA) Passed $15,000
Reserve $18,000
29 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Anchora Passed $5,000
Reserve $6,000
35 Ch Filly Arena Be in Love Passed $3,500
Reserve $4,000
39 B Filly Snippetson Blanket Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
41 B/Br Filly Not a Single Doubt Blurrta (NZ) Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
60 B Colt Shaft Creme Caramel Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
61 B Colt Shaft Crown Jewels Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
67 Ch Colt Valixir (IRE) Dawn Encounter Passed $4,000
Reserve $7,000
69 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Deduce (USA) Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
77 Br Filly Lonhro Duel at Daybreak (USA) Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
101 B Filly Strada Here Kitty Passed $6,500
Reserve $7,000
121 B Colt Arena Leenahorn Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
125 Ch Colt Strategic Lukita Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
130 B Colt Outback Prince Makamint (NZ) Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
131 Ch Filly Southern Image (USA) Milezka (USA) Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
137 B Colt Valixir (IRE) Moll Flanders (NZ) Passed $4,500
Reserve $6,000
138 B Filly Savabeel Molly Singer Passed $12,000
Reserve $16,000
146 Br Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) No Faking Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
149 Ch Filly Shaft Our Chantilly Passed $11,000
Reserve $18,000
158 B Filly Mossman Purrpurrmint Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
163 B Filly Casino Prince Rhythmic Sky Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
164 B Colt Soldier's Tale (USA) Rosa Brava Passed $1,000
Reserve $5,000
167 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Russian Flair (USA) Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
176 B Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Singadonna (NZ) Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
179 B Filly Casino Prince Smart Rhythm Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
189 Ch Filly Danasinga Supamum Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
192 B Filly Dubai Destination (USA) Swift Gift Passed $3,500
Reserve $4,000
199 Ch Filly Valixir (IRE) Time Alone Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000
201 B Filly Zizou Total Finance Passed $1,000
Reserve $2,000
216 B Filly Viscount Academy Girl Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
217 B Colt Excites Acapulco Rose Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
221 B Colt Dane Shadow Ardour Passed $5,500
Reserve $8,000
249 Ch Colt Untouchable Concentration Passed $8,000
Reserve $12,000
256 B Filly Murphy's Blu Boy Desert Slew Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
270 Ch Filly Zizou Fitzroy Express Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
284 B Filly Excites Hycibel Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
286 Ch Filly Honor in War (USA) Ishkhara Passed $1,500
Reserve $2,000
292 B Colt Botswana Judicious Girl Passed $750
Reserve $1,000
309 Ch Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Lilianbee Passed $1,500
Reserve $3,000
311 B/Br Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Love of Georgia Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
317 B Filly Trotamondo (CHI) Mahlin Passed $6,000
Reserve $12,000
321 Ch Colt Soldier's Tale (USA) Mareva Passed $2,000
Reserve $4,000
323 Br Filly Strada Marju Rani (NZ) Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
326 B Filly Dane Shadow Miss Johansson Passed $4,000
Reserve $8,000
330 Ch Filly Excellent Art (GB) Mlada (NZ) Passed $2,500
Reserve $6,000
352 Ch Filly Byblos (CHI) Racer's Charm Passed $500
Reserve $1,000
356 G Colt Tiger Hill (IRE) Rhodanthe Passed $4,000
Reserve $4,500
359 B Filly Spinning World (USA) Rose d'Honor (NZ) Passed $2,500
Reserve $3,000
370 B/Br Filly Dane Shadow She's All Show Passed $9,000
Reserve $15,000
372 B Colt Barely a Moment Silver Medal Passed $4,000
Reserve $8,000
379 B Colt Classic Endeavor (USA) Spring Loch Passed $2,000
Reserve $3,000
382 Ch Colt Honor in War (USA) Stormy Tango Passed $2,500
Reserve $3,000
387 Br Colt Wonderful World Swiss Franc Passed $3,500
Reserve $4,000
388 G Colt Botswana The Emmys Passed $1,500
Reserve $2,000
391 Ch Filly Our Maizcay Trevigo Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000

Withdrawals

37 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:50 pm, 15th May 2011.

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
6 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Way Past Midnight (NZ) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi May 6th, 10:36am
20 Ch Colt Enemy of Average Zillion Heiress (IRE) Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth May 15th, 11:50pm
25 Ch Filly Mossman All in Good Time Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre May 6th, 4:04pm
43 B Filly Danzero Boston Crowning Stone, Scone May 2nd, 4:02pm
55 B Filly Charge Forward Convictions Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth May 15th, 11:50pm
66 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Danni Martine Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Apr 12th, 10:30am
76 Ch Gelding Any Given Saturday (USA) Dorothy's Shoes (USA) Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre May 6th, 4:05pm
96 B Filly Elusive Quality (USA) Governing Spirit (NZ) Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth May 15th, 11:50pm
110 Ch Colt Shaft Jadana Carramar Park, Grose Wold May 15th, 11:50pm
133 B Colt Danzero Mischievous Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone May 6th, 10:36am
145 B Filly Blevic Narmada (USA) Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld May 3rd, 11:51am
151 Ch Colt Not a Single Doubt Partners Please Ariella Park, Wyee May 9th, 10:59am
170 B Colt Elvstroem Science Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Apr 28th, 9:40am
172 Br Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) She's the One Carramar Park, Grose Wold May 6th, 10:36am
175 B/Br Filly Lonhro Sicilia Arrowfield Stud, Scone May 6th, 4:05pm
195 B Filly Valixir (IRE) Tapanappa Lomar Park Stud, Werombi May 15th, 11:50pm
207 B Colt Stratum Tucklan Sky Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld May 15th, 11:50pm
220 B Filly Barely a Moment Apple Candy Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 19th, 11:21am
222 Ch Filly Spinning World (USA) Arisen Guntawang Stud, Gulgong May 9th, 11:00am
224 Br Filly Aussie Rules (USA) Astound Superhorse Trust, Sydney May 15th, 11:50pm
244 B Filly California Dane Christie's Girl Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park Apr 28th, 9:40am
254 B Filly Shaft Dame Clay (NZ) Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park May 15th, 9:47am
257 B Filly Snippetson Don't Fence Me In A. & P. Gibson, Mendooran Apr 15th, 9:42am
262 B Filly Old Deuteronomy (USA) Enshraah Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 19th, 11:21am
263 Ch Colt Benicio Estee Etoile D.R. Lanham & E.L. Cooney, Glossodia May 12th, 4:10pm
266 B Filly Hard Spun (USA) Festival Queen (GB) Guntawang Stud, Gulgong May 9th, 11:00am
271 Ch Gelding Humam (IRE) Flash Pride J. Parkinson, Muswellbrook May 15th, 11:50pm
303 Ch Filly Gonski Lady With the Lamp Carramar Park, Grose Wold May 15th, 11:50pm
308 B Filly California Dane Lil J. Grills, Tamworth Apr 15th, 9:43am
316 B/Br Filly Aussie Rules (USA) Magical Profit Murrulla Stud, Wingen May 15th, 11:50pm
344 Br Filly Valixir (IRE) Paradise Mill (USA) Lomar Park Stud, Werombi May 15th, 11:50pm
353 B Colt Gonski Razor One Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold May 15th, 11:50pm
362 Br Colt Valixir (IRE) Royal Palm Lomar Park Stud, Werombi May 15th, 11:50pm
365 Br Colt Valixir (IRE) Scandal at Court Lomar Park Stud, Werombi May 15th, 11:50pm
375 Br Filly Dubleo (USA) Song Bird Tara NSW Pty Ltd, Higher MacDonald May 12th, 10:57am
381 Br Colt Honor in War (USA) Star City Light (USA) Roseglen, Denman May 15th, 11:50pm
384 B Colt Lion Heart (USA) Sungail Superhorse Trust, Sydney May 15th, 11:50pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 6 - Oratorio (IRE)/Way Past Midnight (NZ) - B. - Colt
Bugsytwoshoes (2004.g. by Tobougg-Softshoe, by Zafonic-Tap on Air).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Member's H. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 8 - Testa Rossa/Whispering Queen (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Anakin (2008.c. by Artie Schiller-Whispering Queen, by King of the Heap-Rachael Tennessee).
      1st Turf Paradise Maiden Optional Claiming
      3rd Turf Paradise Maiden Optional Claiming

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 9 - Hard Spun (USA)/Whitehaven Beach - B. - Colt
Vittoria (2008.f. by Postponed-Eurotec, by Marauding-Shorwon).
      1st Paeroa RC Golddiggers 2YO H.
      2nd ARC Champagne S. L

Charing Cross (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Coogee Beach, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Shorwon).
      1st ATC (Kensington) TAB Number 1 Club H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 11 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/With Good Grace (IRE) - B. - Colt
FLAMBEAU (2007.f. by Oasis Dream-Flavian, by Catrail-Fatah Flare).
      1st Leicester Leicestershire S. L
      2nd Lingfield Chartwell S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 12 - Choisir/Wonderer - Ch. - Colt
Wookah (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-High Heels, by Canny Lad-Silken Step).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Organ and Tissue Transplant H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 14 - Benicio/Youthful Edition - Ch. - Colt
Youth Fighters (2007.g. by Benicio-Youthful Edition, by Youthful Legs-Future Cosmic).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC TFH Temporary Fence Hire Maiden P.
      3rd Hawkesbury RC Ainsworth Game Technology Maiden H.
      3rd Illawarra TC Ray White Albion Park Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 16 - Falvelon/Zadiamond (NZ) - B. - Colt
Stop the Traffic (2002.g. by Zabeel-Argyle, by Royal Academy-Pu Yi).
      1st Hamilton RC Eulong S/chase

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 17 - Oratorio (IRE)/Zakuro - B. - Filly
Blackzak (2006.g. by Danzero-Zakuro, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Zenshin).
      3rd Gosford RC Rotary Club of Gosford Maiden H.
      3rd Scone RC Prydes Easifeed Maiden P.

Surpassing (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Superior Star, by Nothin' Leica Dane-Musters).
      3rd Gold Coast Bracelet L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 18 - Choisir/Zeal (NZ) - B. - Filly
PADDY O'REILLY (2005.g. by O'Reilly-Star of Amarissa, by Assert-Amarissa).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 20 - Enemy of Average/Zillion Heiress (IRE) - Ch. - Colt
Sunley Peace (2004.g. by Lomitas-Messila Rose, by Darshaan-Golden Cay).
      1st Sandown Bet365 H. Hurdle

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 26 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Allates - Ch. - Colt
Paris Icon (2004.g. by Bianconi-Paris Miss, by Opera Prince-Diamonds).
      1st North Gregory TC Handicap

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 28 - Bel Danoro/Always Divine - Ch. - Colt
Divine Test (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Always Divine, by Snippets-Require).
      2nd Bendigo JC Terraco Pty Ltd Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 30 - Wonderful World/Another Misty - G. - Colt
Celtic Dancer (2007.g. by Choisir-Little Wonder Why, by Kala Dancer-Misty Kinneil).
      2nd Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

HAPPY HIPPY (2006.f. by Shamardal-Springburn, by Soviet Lad-Lady Violet).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 31 - Snippetson/Arimanda (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Tigris (2006.f. by Al Akbar-Adnamira, by Lord Ballina-Wyuna).
      1st Wanganui JC Quality Inn Collegiate Maiden S.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 32 - Lucky Unicorn/Astral Wind - B. - Filly
Jaal Spirit (2007.g. by Al Maher-Astral Wind, by Spinning World-Slick Dancer).
      3rd Tamworth JC Ready Workforce H.

Light Touch (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Dequetteville S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 33 - Dubawi (IRE)/Babassu - Ch. - Filly
Paris Icon (2004.g. by Bianconi-Paris Miss, by Opera Prince-Diamonds).
      1st North Gregory TC Handicap

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 34 - Snippetson/Basenji - B. - Filly
LONE ROCK (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pride of Pine, by Lion Cavern-Storm at Night).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Goodwood H. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 35 - Arena/Be in Love - Ch. - Filly
Blue Bayou (2005.f. by Canny Lad-Be in Love, by Rivotious-I'm Alert).
      3rd Yeppoon TC Patlaw Security H.

Frenetica (2007.f. by Ferocity-All Legs, by Jade Robbery-Mad Desire).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Bert Bryant H.
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Laelia S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 37 - Excellent Art (GB)/Belladane - B. - Filly
Insciaveghen (2008.c. by Dr Fong-Coimbra, by Trempolino-Tarkheena).
      2nd Premio Pisa L
      3rd Rome Premio Tullio Righetti L
      4th Rome Premio Parioli Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 42 - Lion Heart (USA)/Boldina - Ch. - Colt
Testa Renaya (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Boldina, by Flying Spur-Alshandegha).
      2nd Dalby APRC Komatsu Australia H.
      3rd Ipswich TC Dick Bekhouse H.

You I Find (2006.f. by Hussonet-Beni Hana, by Danzero-Alshandegha).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Cove Hotel H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 46 - Easy Rocking/Brilliant Jewel - B. - Filly
Easy Successful (2008.c. by Easy Rocking-Brilliant Jewel, by Danzero-A Jewel).
      2nd Ipswich TC Rob Francis 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Becks 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 48 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Cascadia - Ch. - Filly
Testa Secret (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Acacian Secret, by Silver Deputy-Secret Truth).
      1st Manawatu RC Turfstar 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 51 - Charge Forward/Chosen Option - B. - Colt
Paramount Pete (2005.g. by Gallo di Ferro-Summertown Girl, by Keepers-Chosen Option).
      1st Canberra RC Tradies H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 53 - Snippetson/Clownen - Ch. - Colt
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 54 - Dane Shadow/Command Decision - B. - Filly
Shady Deal (2007.f. by Dane Shadow-Command Decision, by Peace Command-Harvest Rain).
      2nd Clarence River JC Grafton Redmen Maiden H.
      2nd Clarence River JC Maclean Bowling Club Maiden H.
      3rd Clarence River JC Park Beach Bowling Club Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 55 - Charge Forward/Convictions - B. - Filly
In a Tangle (2007.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Tied Up, by Woodman-Shackle).
      2nd Gold Coast Bracelet L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 56 - Iffraaj (GB)/Cornwall Queen - B. - Filly
Arms Deal (2006.g. by Zabeel-Cornwall Queen, by King Marauding-Park Parade).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Campbell's Constructions Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 58 - Librettist (USA)/Countess of Fun - B. - Colt
Luck and Fun (2007.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Countess of Fun, by Encounter-Fast Life).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Winning Post Function Centre Maiden H.
      2nd Taree-Wingham RC Eddies Fresh Chickens Maiden P.

Executive Officer (2007.g. by Amalfi-Vamps, by Hennessy-Fast Life).
      1st GCTC McGrath P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 59 - Benicio/Crafty Handout - B. - Filly
Tuncurry Tiger (2006.f. by Tobougg-Crafty Handout, by Royal Handout-Crafty Scope).
      3rd Gosford RC Ace Butcher's Supplies H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 62 - Oratorio (IRE)/Cute Gold - B. - Colt
Gold Response (2006.f. by Refuse to Bend-Cute Gold, by Miesque's Son-Gold Blade).
      3rd Port Macquarie RC VB Gold Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 65 - Charge Forward/Danetana - B. or Br. - Colt
Juggling Act (2006.c. by Giant's Causeway-Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy-Gatana).
      1st Philippine RC Diamond I S.
      1st Philippine RC Special Class Division
      1st Manila JC Special Class Division

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 68 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Dawnie Dancer - B. - Colt
Guilietta (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Dawnie Dancer, by Fasliyev-Abbotswood).
      1st Scone RC Horsepower Maiden P.
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Paul Favretto H.

KANZAN (2006.f. by Commands-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 69 - Oratorio (IRE)/Deduce (USA) - B. - Filly
ACEY DUCEY - FORTUNE RED PEPPER (H.K.) (2004.g. by Xaar-Deduce, by Known Fact-Strong Totem).
      1st HKJC Pearce Memorial Challenge H.
      3rd HKJC Cornwall H.

Viva el Sol (2004.c. by Water Poet-Viva la Paz, by Sauce Boat-Odessa).
      1st Valencia Race

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 71 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Devilina - Br. - Filly
Boys Will be Boys (2005.c. by Hussonet-Songfest, by Unbridled's Song-Bedimpled).
      1st Kenilworth Lyric Consulting Apprentice H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 72 - Librettist (USA)/Diamond d'Oro (NZ) - B. - Colt
Abby's Dream (2007.f. by Falbrav-Diamond d'Oro, by Entrepreneur-L'Anno d'Oro).
      2nd Warren DJC Barker Old Boys Maiden H.
      2nd Mudgee DRC Randwick Equine Centre Maiden P.

KITTENS (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-St. Katherine, by Barathea-St. Klaire).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Chairman's S. Gr.3
      4th South Australia Derby Gr.1

Public Holiday (2006.f. by Choisir-Thanksgiving, by Generous-The World is Mine).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Sportingbet H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Centaurea S. L

BERLIOZ (2005.g. by Zabeel-Jervaux, by Slavic-Abbaye).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Emirates Airline P.

Nordic Duke (2008.g. by Viking Ruler-Game Duchess, by Montjeu-Mazarine).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Anzac Day S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 77 - Lonhro/Duel at Daybreak (USA) - Br. - Filly
Glove (2007.f. by Elusive Quality-Duel at Daybreak, by Dayjur-Carduel).
      3rd Goulburn DRC Australian Horsepower Service Centre H.
      3rd Illawarra TC Kiama Independent H.

LEY HUNTER (2007.c. by Kingmambo-Lailani, by Unfuwain-Lailati).
      2nd Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt Gr.2

Supreme Jewellery (2007.g. by Exceed and Excel-Manu, by Green Desert-Green Jannat).
      1st HKJC Lei Yue Mun Park H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 78 - Snitzel/Dulcina - B. or Br. - Colt
Nobby Snip (2008.g. by Snippetson-Pine Away, by Pine Bluff-Her Mink Coat).
      1st Illawarra TC Kembla Grange 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 81 - Charge Forward/Endless Wonder - B. - Filly
Yonderstar (2006.f. by Galileo-Endless Wonder, by Danehill-Bosk).
      2nd Goulburn DRC Madden's Stable Bedding Maiden P.

Wookah (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-High Heels, by Canny Lad-Silken Step).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Organ and Tissue Transplant H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 82 - Magic Albert/Fabled (NZ) - B. - Filly
Fabella (2003.f. by Magic Albert-Fabled, by Seattle Dancer-Miss Tawpie).
      1st Scone RC Emirates Park H.
      1st Muswellbrook RC Bellerive Stud Open H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 83 - Strategic/Fair Cielo - Ch. - Filly
July Opera (2007.g. by Oratorio-Cloudlet, by Zephyr Zip-Cloudway).
      1st Newcastle JC BEM Bloodstock Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 84 - Charge Forward/Fairy Bride (USA) - B. - Filly
Blue Tosca (2005.c. by Canny Lad-Desert Bride, by Desert King-Fairy Bride).
      1st Selangor TC Dato' Ronald Khoo Teng Swee Memorial Trophy

Special Something (2006.f. by Hawk Wing-Special Dream, by Stravinsky-Fairy Bride).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Kedron-Wavell Services Club H.

En Ciel Bleu (2007.f. by Manhattan Cafe-Bird Cat, by Storm Cat-Wield).
      2nd Hanshin Sankeisports Hai Hanshin Himba S. Gr.2

Crew Leader (2007.c. by Pulpit-Triple Act, by Theatrical-Multiply).
      1st Hastings Allowance

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 86 - Undoubtedly/Fingeal - B. or Br. - Colt
Icy Mist (2007.f. by Al Maher-Arctic Scene, by Arctic Tern-Gray Mirage).
      1st Wyong RC Seppelt Salinger H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 88 - Hussonet (USA)/First Date - Ch. - Colt
Rogano (2006.c. by Redoute's Choice-Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester-Easy Date).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Konami H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 90 - Zizou/Flying Mistress - B. - Filly
Lion Mistress (2006.f. by Lion Heart-Flying Mistress, by Flying Spur-Ballintoy).
      1st Kempsey RC Dunn's Cranes Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 96 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Governing Spirit (NZ) - B. - Filly
Lady Dynamo (2007.f. by Catbird-Governing Spirit, by Deputy Governor-Phantom's Lady).
      1st Moe RC Harvey Norman Traralgon H.
      2nd Sale TC Eastcoast Plumbtec H.

Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom's Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      1st Geelong RC Milana's Lingerie/Swimwear H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 97 - Excites/Grand Estime - B. - Colt
Cocky Raider (2008.g. by Testa Rossa-Rocotto, by Brocco-Bislotto).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. Gr.3
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 98 - Excites/Grigingly - Br. - Filly
MEKONG MISS (2004.f. by Ihtiram-Balmerigia, by Balmerino-La Grigia).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Miss Andretti S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 100 - Nadeem/Hasnaael Reef (USA) - Br. - Colt
RON THE GREEK (2007.c. by Full Mandate-Flambe', by Fortunate Prospect-Flambeau).
      4th Gulfstream Skip Away S. Gr.3

Tina Lena Too (2008.f. by Giacomo-Summer Moment, by Summer Squall-Another Moment).
      3rd Evangeline Hallowed Dreams S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 103 - Redoute's Choice/Hollow Bullet - B. - Colt
Ranryoo (2007.c. by Redoute's Choice-Hollow Bullet, by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Beat the Bullet).
      2nd Hanshin Horaikyo Tokubetsu

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 106 - Flying Spur/House Mouse (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
BERLIOZ (2005.g. by Zabeel-Jervaux, by Slavic-Abbaye).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Emirates Airline P.

Nordic Duke (2008.g. by Viking Ruler-Game Duchess, by Montjeu-Mazarine).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Anzac Day S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 107 - Valixir (IRE)/Inconstant - Br. - Colt
BACKGAMMON (2007.g. by Domesday-Varied, by Grand Lodge-Versatile).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Chairman's S. Gr.3
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Port Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 108 - Al Maher/Indigo Girl - B. - Filly
Danewin Girl (2007.f. by Danewin-Indigo Girl, by Hennessy-Express the Blues).
      1st Warwick TC Ray Bunch Machinery P.
      2nd Rockhampton JC Callaghan Park H.

Ebony Blues (2005.f. by Blackfriars-Express the Blues, by Cure the Blues-Optimistic Gal).
      1st Narrogin RC Perth Ambassador Hotel Maiden P.

Gold Sand (2006.g. by Footstepsinthesand-Quinze Love, by Danehill-Express the Blues).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Race-Tech H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 110 - Shaft/Jadana - Ch. - Colt
Albana (2007.g. by Magic Albert-Jadana, by Jade Hunter-Star County).
      1st Illawarra TC TAB Number 1 Club Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 111 - Wonderful World/Just Elegant - Br. - Filly
Costa de Sol (2007.g. by General Nediym-Leyenda, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Smurfette).
      1st HKJC Boat Quay H.

Dublette (2006.f. by Dubleo-Leyenda, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Smurfette).
      1st Hawkesbury RC ADG Welding and Industrial Supplies H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 112 - Snippetson/Just Great - Ch. - Colt
Krase (2006.g. by Ekraar-Quality Eyes, by Danzero-Close Your Eyes).
      1st CJC Speight's H.

World Fortune (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Wingin' a Prayer, by Raise a Stanza-Just for Luck).
      2nd Macau Derby L

HAPPY ARCHER (2007.f. by Dubawi-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st Turffontein Wishing You a Happy and Safe Easter Progress P.

FEMINA FASHION (2006.f. by Shamardal-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st BRC (Doomben) LED Superscreens H.

FIFTEEN CARAT (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Brynica, by Snippets-Little Pattie).
      3rd GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 114 - Stratum/Kirei - Br. - Filly
Boys Will be Boys (2005.c. by Hussonet-Songfest, by Unbridled's Song-Bedimpled).
      1st Kenilworth Lyric Consulting Apprentice H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 116 - Wonderful World/La Paiva - B. - Filly
STEELE TANGO (2005.c. by Okawango-Waltzing Around, by Ela-Mana-Mou-Save Me the Waltz).
      4th Newmarket Earl of Sefton S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 122 - Excellent Art (GB)/Legta - B. - Colt
AWESOME MARIA (2007.f. by Maria's Mon-Discreetly Awesome, by Awesome Again-Pretty Discreet).
      1st Gulfstream Rampart S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 123 - Oratorio (IRE)/Liza - B. - Colt
Queenofbeaudesert (2006.f. by King of Danes-Stage Show, by Pax in Bello-Oh Calcutta).
      1st Toowoomba TC Happy Mother's Day H.

SAINTHOOD (2005.g. by Lonhro-Bonne Famille, by Anabaa-Les Mis).
      2nd ATC Hall Mark S. L

Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom's Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      1st Geelong RC Milana's Lingerie/Swimwear H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 125 - Strategic/Lukita - Ch. - Colt
CATACAOS - GHOZI (SING.) (2005.g. by Catbird-Finito Fling, by Luskin Star-From the Wood).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3
      3rd Singapore TC Lion City Cup Sgp-1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 127 - Choisir/Lyn's Money - Ch. - Colt
Okane (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Lyn's Money, by Humam-Love of Money).
      1st Newcastle JC St George Corporate H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 130 - Outback Prince/Makamint (NZ) - B. - Colt
Follonica (2007.f. by Flying Spur-Get the Hint, by Zabeel-Hint).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Race-Tech H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 131 - Southern Image (USA)/Milezka (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Red Alert Day (2005.c. by Diktat-Strike Hard, by Green Desert-Chinese Justice).
      1st Santa Anita Claiming

Listen Son (2006.g. by Big Jesse-Backstage Star, by Regal Classic-Smiling Star).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Hinkler H. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 137 - Valixir (IRE)/Moll Flanders (NZ) - B. - Colt
Miss Halliday (2006.f. by Distant Music-Moll Flanders, by His Royal Highness-Native Sound).
      2nd Port Augusta RC Radio 5AU Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 138 - Savabeel/Molly Singer - B. - Filly
Carved in Stone (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Written by Xaar, by Xaar-Kapalua Beach).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Ascot Club Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 141 - Royal Academy (USA)/Morning Light - B. - Filly
Morning High (2004.g. by High Yield-Morning Light, by Danehill-Fayfa).
      2nd Ballina JC Trackside Photography H.

Fast and Sexy (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-She's Alluring, by Lure-Fayfa).
      3rd ATC Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 142 - Hussonet (USA)/Musical Tones (USA) - B. - Filly
Soul Custody (2007.f. by Perfect Soul-Halo's Gleam, by Halo-Anne Campbell).
      1st Golden Gate Allowance

Lonely Whistle (2006.c. by Say Florida Sandy-Lyric Poem, by Golden Gear-Lyric Opera).
      3rd Pimlico Henry S Clark S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 144 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/My Dear - B. or Br. - Colt
My Richard (2006.g. by Lion Heart-My Dear, by Dehere-Mrs. Clayton).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Playeronline.com.au H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 145 - Blevic/Narmada (USA) - B. - Filly
Demon Queen (2007.f. by Barely a Moment-Narmada, by Blushing Groom-Nonoalca).
      1st Northam RC Toyota Maiden P.
      2nd Northam RC Online Printing Morley H.

Offshore Echo (2006.g. by Legion-Three Mates, by Naturalism-Narmada).
      1st Elmore RC Bendigo Advertiser H.

Mabel Grace (2006.f. by Kendel Star-Belle Heed, by Serheed-Noble Habitat).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Ocean to Outback H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 146 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/No Faking - Br. - Colt
Niblick (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Leica Vista, by Sir Tristram-Leica Western).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Living Legends H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 148 - Bel Danoro/Our Celerity (NZ) - B. - Colt
Our Moscato (2006.f. by Mossman-Our Celerity, by Sackford-Gay Antoinette).
      1st Bunbury TC Make Smoking History H.
      1st Northam RC Skin and Body Care H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 149 - Shaft/Our Chantilly - Ch. - Filly
Devilenko (2006.g. by Street Cry-Lace Wing, by Caerleon-Capo di Monte).
      1st Cranbourne TC WandM Cabinets H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 150 - Danzero/Paris Chic - B. - Filly
Jackpot Queen (2008.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Cash Crazy, by Secret Savings-What Price Glory).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Gallipoli 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 153 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Pharaway Eyes (USA) - B. - Filly
Almaguer (2002.g. by Spectrum-Cerita, by Wolfhound-Tanapa).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Marcel Delzons

HAYLEY'S HALO (2007.f. by Sea of Secrets-Hilo Halo, by Peaks and Valleys-Anna's Halo).
      1st Sunland Czaria S. L
      3rd Sunland Harry W Henson H. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 156 - Half Hennessy/Plumette - Ch. - Colt
Yorkshire Lad (2007.g. by Snitzel-Coffee Delight, by Marauding-Burletta).
      1st Hamilton RC Centrebet Get Out S.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 158 - Mossman/Purrpurrmint - B. - Filly
SIDNEY'S CANDY (2007.c. by Candy Ride-Fair Exchange, by Storm Cat-Exchange).
      2nd Hollywood Mervyn Leroy H. Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 160 - Excites/Quiet Smytzer - B. - Colt
Jestquill (2008.g. by Real Jester-Brondquill, by Brondesbury-Silver and Black).
      1st Balaklava RC Malaysia Airlines 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 163 - Casino Prince/Rhythmic Sky - B. - Filly
Charming Rogue (2004.g. by Commands-Rhythmic Charm, by Sackford-Aquitaine).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Hinkler H. L

Blue Sky (2004.g. by Bel Esprit-Aquatint, by Supremo-Aquitaine).
      4th Macau Hong Kong Trophy L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 169 - Not a Single Doubt/Scenic Sensation - B. - Filly
Strumming (2005.g. by Iglesia-Party Miss, by Kenmare-Miss Entertainer).
      1st Hawkesbury RC TAFE NSW Western Sydney Institute National Apprentice Series H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 170 - Elvstroem/Science - B. - Colt
Zachary (2007.g. by Commands-Zacheline, by Zabeel-Castel Cheline).
      1st Illawarra TC Associated Gaskets H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 173 - Magic Albert/Show No Remorse (NZ) - B. - Colt
Mutiny (2007.g. by Commands-Show No Remorse, by Centro-Flying Melody).
      2nd Newcastle JC Redfern Flinn Cranes Maiden P.
      3rd Newcastle JC Sleepzone Warners Bay Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 177 - Show a Heart/Sister on the Edge - B. - Colt
Testa Sister (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Sister on the Edge, by Rory's Jester-God's Girl).
      3rd Yalgoo JC Young Motors H.

VINTEDGE (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Alternative Edge, by Rory's Jester-God's Girl).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 178 - Court Command/Skip Along Jolie (USA) - B. - Colt
Coyote (2006.g. by Elusive Quality-Skip Along Jolie, by Skip Trial-Northern Jolie).
      1st Rockhampton JC Lacey's TJM 4x4 Magastore H.

Turbo Compressor (2008.c. by Halo's Image-Dixieland Event, by Wild Event-Pleasant Dixie).
      2nd Tampa Bay Ocala Breeders' Sales Sophomore S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 179 - Casino Prince/Smart Rhythm - B. - Filly
Kirinata (2007.g. by Stratum-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 182 - Snippetson/So Long Pop (USA) - B. - Colt
SIR CHARISMATIC (2007.c. by Sir Cat-Miss Charismatic, by Charismatic-Curried Favor).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Capitalino H.
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Tiempazo H.

SAVABILL (2008.g. by Savabeel-Illuminate, by Desert Sun-Enhanced).
      4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 185 - Postponed (USA)/Stella Stargazer (NZ) - B. - Filly
El Bee Dee (2004.g. by Danzighill-Long Bay, by Gaius-Long Swallow).
      1st CJC Mustad New Zealand H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 186 - Al Maher/Storm Miss - B. or Br. - Filly
Halo Miss Maher (2007.f. by Al Maher-Storm Miss, by Catrail-Bluegrass Miss).
      1st Geelong RC Chifley on the Esplanade H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 188 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Summer Eyes - B. - Filly
Counterize (2005.g. by Viscount-Summer Eyes, by Strategic-Missing Sheets).
      1st Townsville TC North Queensland Cowboys H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 190 - Husson (ARG)/Swanky Girl (NZ) - B. - Colt
Cong'er (2007.f. by Zenno Rob Roy-Conifer Bay, by Virginia Privateer-Syndare).
      1st Counties RC Showcasing at Haunui Farm Maiden S.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 191 - Oratorio (IRE)/Sweet Leilani - B. - Filly
Cat's Pyjamas (2006.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Perfect Halo, by Don't Say Halo-Perfect Melody).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Derrinstown Stud (Ireland) P.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Proud Miss S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 193 - Excites/Ta Ta - B. - Filly
Go Go Dancer (2007.f. by Dane Shadow-Ta Ta, by Royal Academy-Light Action).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Victor Chang 20th Anniversary Maiden S.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 194 - Magic Albert/Talaga (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Debonair (2006.g. by Van Nistelrooy-Talaga, by Bakharoff-Faithful Thought).
      1st Singapore TC Super Racer H.

Bold Trojan (2007.g. by Starcraft-Talista, by Snippets-Talaga).
      1st Sale TC Benson Group Contractors Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 195 - Valixir (IRE)/Tapanappa - B. - Filly
Sandwood (2006.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dancer's Choice, by Bletchingly-Cheeky Trot).
      1st Boulia Cup

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 196 - Valixir (IRE)/Tavette - B. - Colt
Triple Tease (2007.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Te Akau, by Jugah-Princess Phoenix).
      1st Werribee RC Devine Lifestyle Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 197 - God's Own/Thoressa - B. - Colt
Weighted (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Cannsea, by Canny Lad-Beachside).
      1st Sale TC Macalister Prestige Homes H.
      3rd VRC (Flemington) St Leger L

Eagle (2006.g. by Clangalang-Unbeatable, by Casual Lies-Star Child).
      2nd Selangor Gold Cup L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 198 - Strategic/Thorium - G. - Filly
Lie in Wait (2005.g. by Hold That Tiger-Key Satellite, by Chanteclair-Born Rich).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

Flokkati (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Markka, by Marscay-Rich Haul).
      2nd ATC James HB Carr S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 202 - Haradasun/Travelling Girl - Br. - Colt
Blacko (2006.g. by Dubleo-Travelling Girl, by Danzero-Rose Diamond).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Optus Business H.
      1st Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 203 - Charge Forward/Tree of Life (GB) - B. - Colt
Frontal (2007.f. by Charge Forward-Tree of Life, by Shirley Heights-Cape Chestnut).
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) Rosehill Gardens Event Centre Maiden H.

Yadigaroglu (2007.c. by Ortega-Segi, by Definite Article-Thevetia).
      1st Ankara Condition 3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 204 - Al Maher/Tremulous - B. - Filly
Mae Jinx (2006.f. by Stravinsky-Gondolin, by Zabeel-Fascinating).
      1st Te Aroha JC First Credit Union H.
      1st Hawke's Bay Lest We Forget H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 206 - Danzero/Trois Etoiles (IRE) - B. - Filly
Hawkeyethenoo (2006.g. by Hawk Wing-Stardance, by Rahy-Danseuse Etoile).
      1st Ascot Victoria Cup

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 209 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Vienna - B. - Filly
Desert Control (2006.g. by Desert King-Vienna, by Real Cash-Reform City).
      1st Sale TC Eastcoast Plumbtec H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 210 - Refuse to Bend (IRE)/Wafaa (USA) - B. - Colt
Mister Goren (2008.c. by Monthir-Simonetta Vespucci, by Edgy Diplomat-Donna Lydia).
      2nd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Raul Spoerer Carmona y Raul Spoerer Urrutia L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 214 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Zarmina - B. - Colt
SAVABILL (2008.g. by Savabeel-Illuminate, by Desert Sun-Enhanced).
      4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 216 - Viscount/Academy Girl - B. - Filly
Knightlike (2006.g. by Viscount-Academy Girl, by Scenic-Tarare).
      1st Pinjarra RC Chicken Treat Double Take H.
      3rd WATC (Belmont) Tapps Contracting Pty Ltd H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 220 - Barely a Moment/Apple Candy - B. - Filly
Copper Cascade (2006.c. by Grand Slam-Topicount, by Private Account-Hot Topic).
      1st Aqueduct Claiming

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 221 - Dane Shadow/Ardour - B. - Colt
Mister Gone (2007.g. by Mogok-Duchess of Oz, by Hamas-Super Snooper).
      3rd Fairview East Cape Guineas L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 224 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Astound - Br. - Filly
Zorba's Tale (2004.g. by Tale of the Cat-Tannakin, by Alleged-Torrid Tango).
      3rd Turffontein Senor Santa H. Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 228 - Freeze/Bearhart Babe (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
SALISBURGO (2003.c. by Big Shuffle-Exy Girl, by Alzao-Girls Division).
      1st Rome Premio Zaizoom

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 229 - Lion Heart (USA)/Beat the Best - Ch. - Filly
Triple Elite (2006.g. by Commands-Beat the Best, by Secret Savings-Alwafa).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) XXXX Gold Maiden H.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Kevin Pud Best Memorial Maiden P.

Clint (2006.g. by Casual Lies-Torch, by Deputy Governor-Spotlight).
      1st Singapore TC Open Benchmark 74

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 233 - Benicio/Bizxaar Delila - B. or Br. - Colt
Arjuna - New Glory (H.K.) (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Raining, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Anne Leone).
      1st HKJC Hong Kong Rugby Football Union Cup

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 237 - Oratorio (IRE)/Broccoli - B. - Filly
Romanesco (2005.f. by More Than Ready-Broccoli, by Brocco-Purling).
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Queen of the South H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 238 - Zariz/Brookton Flash - B. - Colt
SINCERO (2007.g. by Umatilla-Yours as Always, by Prego-Love Lost).
      1st Gosford Guineas L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 239 - Snippetson/Burford - B. - Colt
Whetstone (2008.g. by Valixir-Burford, by Commands-Ravish).
      2nd Illawarra TC Kembla Grange 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 241 - Lion Heart (USA)/Cash Crazy - B. - Filly
Jackpot Queen (2008.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Cash Crazy, by Secret Savings-What Price Glory).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Gallipoli 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 242 - Dubleo (USA)/Celebrity Status (NZ) - Br. - Colt
MULTIGLORY (2006.g. by King of Danes-Who's Blushing, by Staroka-Fearless Blush).
      1st HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 246 - Antonius Pius (USA)/Cloudmist - B. - Filly
Super Gains - Good Gains (H.K.) (2004.g. by Tale of the Cat-Cloudcrest, by Pillaster-Cloudway).
      1st HKJC Chow Tai Fook Perfect Match H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 251 - Falbrav (IRE)/Cosmo Arion - B. or Br. - Filly
Hokuzan Floral (2008.f. by Admire Cozzene-Cosmo Arion, by Fuji Kiseki-Duelling Girl).
      1st Sonoda C213 Year
      2nd Sonoda C2c3 3 Year
      2nd Sonoda C2 3 Year

LEY HUNTER (2007.c. by Kingmambo-Lailani, by Unfuwain-Lailati).
      2nd Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 253 - Refuse to Bend (IRE)/Cymbala - B. - Filly
Central (2007.g. by Galileo-Cymbala, by Canny Lad-Cymbals).
      3rd Ballarat TC University Equine Centre Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 255 - General Nediym/Damosel - Ch. - Colt
Golden Phoenix (2008.f. by Suave-Direct Deposit, by Deposit Ticket-Ivory Princess).
      1st Keeneland Claiming

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 258 - Honor in War (USA)/Eastern Command - Ch. - Colt
Meghalaya (2008.f. by Amalfi-Eastern Command, by E Dubai-Sans Merci).
      1st Golden West RC Joey Presto Silver Apple H.
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Arrowfield Stud 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 260 - Dubleo (USA)/Elka Gee - Ch. - Filly
ZAZU (2008.f. by Tapit-Rhumb Line, by Mr Greeley-Rose Rhapsody).
      3rd Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 262 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Enshraah - B. - Filly
(MY) KINGDOM OF FIFE (2005.g. by Kingmambo-Fairy Godmother, by Fairy King-Highbrow).
      1st ATC Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1
      1st GCTC AD Hollindale S. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Randwick) Doncaster Mile Prelude Gr.3

MAQAASID (2008.f. by Green Desert-Eshaadeh, by Storm Cat-Sarayir).
      3rd The One Thousand Guineas Gr.1
      3rd Newmarket Nell Gwyn S. Gr.3

GOLD BLITZ (2007.c. by Special Week-Lady Blond, by Seeking the Gold-Wind in Her Hair).
      1st Kyoto Antares S. Gr.3

AGONY AND ECSTASY (2007.f. by Captain Rio-Agony Aunt, by Formidable-Loch Clair).
      1st Kempton Snowdrop S. L

Yaseer (2008.c. by Dansili-Tadris, by Red Ransom-Manwah).
      3rd Newmarket Craven S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 263 - Benicio/Estee Etoile - Ch. - Colt
Samurai Kid (2004.g. by King Cugat-Estee Etoile, by Last Tycoon-Etoile Filante).
      2nd Singapore TC Itmaybeyou H.

Anaheid (2007.f. by Filante-Estee Etoile, by Last Tycoon-Etoile Filante).
      2nd Golden West RC Win TV Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 268 - Danzero/Final Address - B. - Filly
Sweet Cinderella (2007.f. by Ferocity-Wedding Day Vibes, by Geiger Counter-Bridal Falls).
      1st Goulburn DRC Glen Mia Act Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 269 - Al Samer/Firm Belief - B. - Filly
My Belief (2006.g. by Reassure-Firm Belief, by Hector Protector-Mahaati).
      1st Quilpie Diggers RC Toowoomba Truck Sales H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 272 - Snippetson/Getting Personal - B. - Filly
Cunning As (2005.g. by Shrewdy-Getting Personal, by Personal Flag-Getting Up).
      3rd Tomingley Cup

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 273 - Casino Prince/Gifting (NZ) - B. - Filly
Magical Ruby (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Gifting, by Generous-Reigntarra).
      3rd Murray Bridge Club 2YO Maiden P.

LONE ROCK (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pride of Pine, by Lion Cavern-Storm at Night).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Goodwood H. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 275 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Good Question - B. or Br. - Colt
Erembourg (2003.g. by Belong to Me-Mukda Lass, by Mukaddamah-Springdale Miss).
      1st Darwin TC Mittys H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 277 - Valixir (IRE)/Grand Furore - Ch. - Colt
Super Hawk (2005.g. by Hawk Wing-Miss Superb, by Splendent-Misinterpret).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Racingjobs.com au H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 278 - Benicio/Grandma - B. - Colt
Abyss (2006.g. by Cape Cross-Grandma, by Hula Chief-Hi de Ho).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 295 - Snippetson/Khalija - Ch. - Colt
Monching (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Brilliant Thunder, by Thunder Gulch-Brilliant Crown).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing H.
      1st Ballina JC Donnelly and Hughes H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 298 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Kori Lane (USA) - Ch. - Filly
RED RULER (2004.g. by Viking Ruler-Ransom Bay, by Red Ransom-Brooke's Tap Shoes).
      4th Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 303 - Gonski/Lady With the Lamp - Ch. - Filly
Captain Clayton (2006.g. by Danbird-Princess by Night, by Twenty Four Karat-Tumgarra).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Hinkler H. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 305 - Al Maher/Late Watch - B. - Filly
Forenzic (2004.c. by Secret Savings-Late Watch, by Night Shift-Final Shower).
      1st Arlington (SAF) Dahlia P. to be Run at Fairview 13 May H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 306 - Written Tycoon/Latin Rhythm - Ch. - Colt
Bel Rhythm (2007.c. by Bel Esprit-Latin Rhythm, by Danehill Dancer-Runaway Babe).
      1st Geelong RC Centrebet Get On to Get Out H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 308 - California Dane/Lil - B. - Filly
Usain Prince (2006.g. by Universal Prince-Lil, by Last Tycoon-Proud Swelter).
      1st Tamworth JC Harvey World Travel H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 313 - Benicio/Ludlow - B. - Filly
Circle of Power (2007.g. by Arena-Quest for Success, by Quest for Fame-Emotional Moment).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Watsons Bay H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 316 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Magical Profit - B. or Br. - Filly
Slice and Dice (2007.g. by Jet Spur-Roaring Forties, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Rose of Rory).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 317 - Trotamondo (CHI)/Mahlin - B. - Filly
Glass Boots (2007.f. by Beautiful Crown-Boots 'n' Blue, by Inflate-Mahlin).
      1st Scone RC Coolmore Australia H.
      1st Scone RC Inglis Race Series H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 319 - Honor in War (USA)/Make Believe (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Mar Negro (2007.c. by Bernstein-Chenia, by Sahm-Abla).
      2nd Monterrico Clasico Ernesto Ayulo Pardo L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 321 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Mareva - Ch. - Colt
On the Liffey (2007.f. by Jet Spur-Mareva, by Irgun-Dalmaara).
      3rd SCTC Sunshine Coast Airport Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 327 - Danbird/Miss Kooch - B. - Colt
Treasure Glitter (2006.g. by Danehill Dancer-Turf, by Sir Tristram-Thelma's Decision).
      1st HKJC Sheung Shui H.

Volkswagin (2004.g. by Volksraad-Thelma's Decision, by Noble Bijou-Lucky Witch).
      1st Waikato RC Ken and Roger Browne Memorial S/chase

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 331 - Deadly Storm (USA)/Montparnasse (NZ) - Br. - Filly
So Divine (2007.f. by High Chaparral-Argante, by Star Way-Ultraviolet).
      3rd Manawatu Classic Gr.3
      3rd CJC Warstep S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 332 - Enemy of Average/Moon Cloud - B. - Filly
Back Tracks (2004.g. by Reenact-Moon Cloud, by Suave Dancer-Cloudway).
      2nd Bordertown RC Woolshed Inn H.

Super Gains - Good Gains (H.K.) (2004.g. by Tale of the Cat-Cloudcrest, by Pillaster-Cloudway).
      1st HKJC Chow Tai Fook Perfect Match H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 334 - Snippetson/Morning Shift - Ch. - Colt
ALOHA (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Levi's Choice (2007.g. by Galileo-Nina Haraka, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Sweepstaking (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Enzed Girl (2007.f. by Stravinsky-Nella Dane, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Veolia Environmental Services H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 335 - Oratorio (IRE)/Moxie Lassie - B. - Filly
Baton Twirler (2007.g. by Oratorio-Moxie Lassie, by El Moxie-Bannockburn Lassie).
      2nd GCTC Skyracing.tv H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 336 - Bel Danoro/My Julie Ann - B. - Colt
Big Boori (2006.g. by Pure Theatre-Miss Neck, by Miswaki-Inishdalla).
      1st Charters Towers ARC Class B H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 338 - Wonderful World/Nine Covers - B. - Filly
Slippery Satin (2007.f. by Benicio-Satin Covers, by Dr Grace-Satin Sand).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Slickpix H.
      1st Seymour RC Ian McDonald Electrical Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 344 - Valixir (IRE)/Paradise Mill (USA) - Br. - Filly
WATAR (2005.c. by Marju-Ombrie, by Zafonic-One Way Street).
      2nd Longchamp Prix Lord Seymour L
      3rd Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 346 - Pure Theatre/Penury (NZ) - B. - Filly
Broke But Lucky (2008.g. by Bradbury's Luck-Penury, by Pentire-Anne Hathaway).
      1st Mt Garnet ATC Metallica Minerals Maiden P.
      2nd Cairns JC NQ Petro 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 357 - Hussonet (USA)/Ribe - B. - Colt
Valhussle (2006.f. by Hussonet-Ribe, by Danehill-Kapeskin).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Winning Post Restaurant H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 359 - Spinning World (USA)/Rose d'Honor (NZ) - B. - Filly
Winning Pal (2004.g. by Volksraad-Cape City, by Kaapstad-Cape Hill).
      1st HKJC Pottinger H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 362 - Valixir (IRE)/Royal Palm - Br. - Colt
Dressed (2007.f. by Zabeel-Hippy Deluxe, by Danehill-Virage).
      1st Hamilton RC Austinbuilt Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 365 - Valixir (IRE)/Scandal at Court - Br. - Colt
Cheerful Jury (2006.g. by Arena-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.

High Mischief (2005.f. by Arena-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      1st Muswellbrook RC New Members Maiden H.

Coliseo (2006.g. by Arena-Palace Capers, by Archregent-Amiable Lady).
      1st Canberra RC Barlens Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 366 - Olympus/Sephora - B. - Filly
Sutton Surprise (2008.f. by Beautiful Crown-Sephora, by Hennessy-Hot and Danzerous).
      2nd Mudgee DRC Thoroughbred Breeders Ltd Maiden H.
      2nd Gunnedah JC Ashton Resources H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 368 - Honor in War (USA)/Shao Shao - Ch. - Filly
Southern Luckystar (2007.g. by Dubleo-Shao Shao, by Shinko Forest-Casual Way).
      2nd Macau Bingara H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 372 - Barely a Moment/Silver Medal - B. - Colt
COHORT (2004.g. by Scenic-Dark Amber, by Marscay-Best Dastilles).
      1st WATC (Ascot) St Bartholomew's H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 374 - Al Samer/So Impressed - B. - Filly
SEBASTIAN COUNTY (2005.c. by Hennessy-Double Park, by Lycius-Just Pretty).
      3rd Fonner Bosselman/Gus Fonner S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 375 - Dubleo (USA)/Song Bird - Br. - Filly
Essentially Cool (2005.g. by Honours List-Al Muadiyeh, by Luskin Star-Long Weekend).
      1st Perak TC Class 5 H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 376 - Bel Danoro/Sounds Supreme - B. - Filly
Supreme Eddie (2006.g. by Magic Albert-Sounds Supreme, by Supremo-Sounds Right).
      2nd Wyong RC Yellowglen Pink H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 377 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Space Gala - B. - Colt
ADIRONDACK SUMMER (2008.c. by Thunder Gulch-Summer Solstice, by Caerleon-Summer Sonnet).
      3rd Keeneland Transylvania S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 380 - Wonderful World/Stage Success - Br. - Filly
Royal Talent (2006.g. by Beautiful Crown-Western Show, by Best Western-Toy Mistress).
      1st Ipswich TC Fashion and Funk Friday H.
      1st Ipswich TC RBTU 125th Anniversary H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 381 - Honor in War (USA)/Star City Light (USA) - Br. - Colt
Willo's Wish (2005.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Star City Light, by Risen Star-San Lo).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Marketplace H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 382 - Honor in War (USA)/Stormy Tango - Ch. - Colt
Queenian (2008.c. by Dubleo-Tango Music, by Palace Music-Augustine).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 386 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Swinging Safari - G. - Colt
Tumblebug (2006.g. by Tobougg-Swinging Safari, by Lion Hunter-Keep in Step).
      1st Casino RC Gary Kliese H.

ZAGORA (2007.f. by Green Tune-Zaneton, by Mtoto-Party Zane).
      3rd Keeneland Jenny Wiley S. Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 387 - Wonderful World/Swiss Franc - Br. - Colt
Cypress Ponds (2007.f. by Tuscanos-Wattle Ponds, by Pasakos-Royal Deb).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Reef Bar and Grill Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 388 - Botswana/The Emmys - G. - Colt
Screen (2006.f. by Lonhro-Thespian, by Zeditave-Awards Ceremony).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 391 - Our Maizcay/Trevigo - Ch. - Filly
Isityourbirthday (2007.f. by Jet Spur-Trevigo, by Chimes Square-Under and Over).
      2nd Ballarat TC James and Son Maiden P.
      3rd Ballarat TC Welcome Nugget Maiden P.

Palafrenero (2008.c. by Palatino-Logrera, by Lockout-Batuta).
      2nd Maroñas Clásico Lavalleja L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 39: Snippetson/Blanket