Newmarket
17, 18, 19 April 2012

2012 Australian Easter Broodmare Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am, Day 1, Super Select Session, 17th April 2012 1 - 223
Day 1, Super Select Session Supplementary, 17th April 2012 669 - 680
10:30am, Day 2, Select Session, 18th April 2012 224 - 456
10:30am, Day 3, General Session, 19th April 2012 457 - 668

Sale Overview

The 2012 edition of the southern hemisphere’s premier breeding stock sale, the Inglis Australian Easter Broodmare Sale, was conducted on April 17 to 19 in 2012 with positive results and feedback received for the new format implemented by Inglis.

For the first time the prestigious sale was graded into three separate sessions, a Super Select Session on Tuesday, Select Session on Wednesday and General Session today.

Vendors strongly supported the grading system with entries, leading to a positive response from buyers, who forked out $23,167,450 (up $721,8000) on 434 lots over three days including $1,050,000 for Sharp Susan (Lot 28) and $1,025,000 for Mimi Lebrock (Lot 198).

The new look also led to a significant increase in the overall clearance rate at the Easter sale to 73%, up from 67 per cent last year.

Gerry Harvey’s Baramul Stud led the strong buyers list from the Super Select Session, purchasing nine lots for $2,322,500, followed by James Bester who bought three for $1,495,000 and SF Bloodstock who also secured three for $1,180,000.

The finishing average of $136,391 for the Super Select Session was a clear indication that the new format worked, which was further supported by comments from many leading buyers such as Adrian Hancock, Damon Gabbedy and BBA Ireland’s Adrian Nicoll.

"It's a very positive move. It was very good for buyers to have the best mares concentrated in one session,” said Hancock.

“A great idea well executed. After a long yearling sale season it certainly made life a lot easier to have the top breeding prospects offered on one day,” Gabbedy commented.

“My clients selling Mimi Lebrock for over $1million were certainly delighted and from a buyers point of view I was also delighted with the format, being able to stay on after the yearling sale to purchase three great mares on the one day,” Nicoll said.

Buyers who missed out on their number one picks on Day One then came back in spades on Day Two, leading to a strong clearance rate of 73% on the Select Session offerings.

After purchasing three lots on Day One Damon Gabbedy was the leading individual buyer on Day Two, purchasing an additional seven fillies and mares.

Apart from selling the top lot for $200,000 on Day Two Glenn Burrow’s Willow Park Stud met the market and sold their other four offerings on Wednesday, while Yarraman Park Stud sold 18 of their 19 Select Session mares at an average of $31,056.

“Vendors who read the market well were able to attract plenty of competition on their lots as buyers worked their way through their preferences from Day One through Day Two and into Day Three,” noted Inglis Managing Director Mark Webster.

The three day graded format worked well into Thursday with the General Session recording an increase across all market indicators, closing with a strong clearance rate of 80% (up from 67% last year).

Eliza Park Stud purchased the top lot from the General Session, going to $60,000 to secure stakes winning Danasinga mare Chestpeak (Lot 549). Already the producer of stakes placegetter The New Boy the bay mare was sold in foal to Dane Shadow by Bylong Park Thoroughbreds.

Online bidding was strong throughout the sale, with the 86 individual registered online bidders purchasing 54 lots after bidding on an amazing 202 offerings.

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
W B Filly Quarter Note (USA) Danehill (USA) Qirmazi (USA) Darley, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
2 B Filly(+) Queen Hazel (USA) Monarchos (USA) Flying Afleet (CAN) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $110,000 Reserve $120,000
3 B Filly(+) Quirina (GB) Red Ransom (USA) Qirmazi (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $35,000 Reserve $80,000
4 B Filly(+) Quiz Queen (NZ) Defensive Play (USA) L'Quiz (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Jorson Farm QLD $10,000
W B/Br Filly(+) Raboob Red Ransom (USA) Pink Mogul (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
6 Ch Filly(+) Real Quality Elusive Quality (USA) Gatana Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $475,000 Reserve $500,000
7 B Filly(+) Recurring (NZ) Pentire (GB) Donna's Habit (NZ) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks P Willetts / Stryker Fund NEW ZEALAND $135,000
8 B Filly Response Charge Forward Live it Up Widden Stud, Widden Valley SF Bloodstock NJ USA $840,000
9 Ch Filly(+) Riverina (USA) Irish River (FR) Pattimech (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $37,000
10 B Filly Romantic Lady Danzero Royal Subject (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Surace Bloodstock NSW $26,000
11 Br Filly(+) Rosa Delago Testa Rossa Tolago Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Yarraman Park Pty Ltd NSW $85,000
12 Br Filly Rosa Stellata (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Camino Rose Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $60,000 Reserve $200,000
13 Br Filly Royal Commands Commands Princess Renee (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $150,000
14 Ch Filly(+) Royal Emerger Flying Spur Triattica Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Passed $100,000 Reserve $150,000
15 Ch Filly(+) Royal Encore (USA) Kingmambo (USA) Encorelle (FR) Darley, Hunter Valley Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
W B Filly(+) Rushing Wind (IRE) Danehill (USA) Mona Stella (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
17 B Filly(+) Russe Princesa Fasliyev (USA) Royal Aria (NZ) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Passed $40,000 Reserve $60,000
18 Br Filly(+) Sahara Desert Desert King (IRE) Coureuse Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $17,000
W G Filly(+) Sam's Belle Spinning World (USA) Angelic Belle Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Sandalwood (NZ) Sandtrap (USA) Florida Jig (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
21 B Filly(+) Sarah Vee End Sweep (USA) Captivating Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $360,000
22 Br Filly(+) Saturnal Red Ransom (USA) Satirical (GB) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Goldfront WA $70,000
23 B Filly(+) Saucy Nell Marauding (NZ) Fancy Babe (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $135,000 Reserve $150,000
24 B Filly(+) Saywaan Zabeel (NZ) Nasmah Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $75,000
W B Filly Schiffer Snitzel Modave (NZ) Schiffer Syndicate, Sydney Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Seeking Attention Exceed and Excel Laetitia Sledmere Stud, Scone Withdrawn
27 Ch Filly(+) Shapira (CHI) Hussonet (USA) Shadhia (CHI) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Cloros Bloodstock NSW $30,000
28 B Filly(+) Sharp Susan (USA) Touch Gold (USA) Winter's Gone (USA) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Badgers Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $1,050,000
29 B Filly(+) Sherine (USA) Precise End (USA) Willa Dear (USA) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $350,000
30 Ch Filly(+) She's Alluring Lure (USA) Fayfa (IRE) Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth P Willetts / Stryker Fund NEW ZEALAND $65,000
31 B Filly(+) She's Got Gears Invincible Spirit (IRE) Last Minute Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $290,000
32 Br Filly(+) She's Perfect Quest for Fame (GB) High Honour Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $55,000
33 Ch Filly(+) Shoptalk Flying Spur Lady's Delight (SAF) Crowning Stone, Scone E McKeon VIC $35,000
34 B Filly(+) Sicilia Flying Spur Donna Cara (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
35 B Filly(+) Silk Veil Danehill (USA) Lady of Persia (USA) Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Passed $80,000 Reserve $100,000
36 G Filly(+) Silver Stash Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Gulistan Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
37 B Filly(+) Smarts Danehill (USA) Smart Little Lady Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone Passed $65,000 Reserve $68,000
38 B Filly(+) Soprana Carnegie (IRE) Regal Odyssey (NZ) Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone S Brem NSW $40,000
39 B/Br Filly(+) Special Sweep End Sweep (USA) Special Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $32,500 Reserve $40,000
W B Filly(+) Stars in Flight (NZ) Cape Cross (IRE) Strike Twice (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
41 B Filly Stella Grace Encosta de Lago Subterfuge (GB) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $310,000
42 B Filly(+) Street Sign (USA) High Yield (USA) Feathers of Hope (USA) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
43 Ch Filly(+) Suantrai (IRE) Sinndar (IRE) Snow Peak (GB) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $95,000 Reserve $110,000
44 B Filly Sublimity Testa Rossa Rather Droll Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd, St Arnaud, Vic Tim Stewart & Associates Pty Ltd / Musk Creek Farm VIC $245,000
45 B Filly(+) Superior Star Nothin' Leica Dane Musters Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $130,000 Reserve $150,000
46 B/Br Filly(+) Superleggera Elusive Quality (USA) Apparel Arrowfield Stud, Scone Rosemont Stud VIC $60,000
47 B Filly(+) Sweet Hollow (GB) Beat Hollow (GB) Three Piece (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Edinburgh Park Stud Pty Ltd NSW $72,000
48 Ch Filly(+) Swirly Dream Alannan (USA) Jon's Pleasure Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $52,000 Reserve $60,000
49 B Filly(+) Sybarite Last Tycoon (IRE) Procrastinate Arrowfield Stud, Scone Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $28,000
50 B Filly(+) Tagine Last Tycoon (IRE) Circles of Ice Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains C Webber NEW ZEALAND $72,000
51 B Filly(+) Take Heart Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Steal My Love Newgate Farm, Scone E McKeon VIC $32,000
52 Br Filly(+) Tarique Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Nassipoint (NZ) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Pocket Lodge QLD $130,000
W B Filly(+) Tennessee Sunrise End Sweep (USA) Academic Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
54 Ch Filly(+) Testy Testa Rossa Musical d'Accord (USA) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
55 B Filly Torchsinger Ad Valorem (USA) Vocalist Darley, Hunter Valley Surace Bloodstock NSW $31,000
56 B Filly(+) Trail of Secrets Secret Savings (USA) Trail of Gold Newgate Farm, Scone Passed $60,000 Reserve $80,000
57 B Filly(+) Trisara Dehere (USA) Tagine Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Lemrac Lodge VIC $49,000
58 B Filly(+) Tyrolean Danehill (USA) Yodells Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook N Tufilli WA $42,000
W B Filly(+) Uberfrau (GB) Sadler's Wells (USA) Houseproud (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
60 B Filly United Harmony Not a Single Doubt Rapport (IRE) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
61 B Filly(+) Valdemoro Encosta de Lago Hveger Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Milburn Creek Thoroughbred Stud NSW $500,000
62 B Filly(+) Vaziri Oratorio (IRE) Lady of Persia (USA) Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach P Willetts / Stryker Fund NEW ZEALAND $45,000
63 B Filly(+) Vestabaa Anabaa (USA) Vestey Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Alva Stud Pty Ltd TAS $45,000
64 Br Filly(+) Video Star Quest for Fame (GB) Danceabeel Amarina Farm, Denman William Inglis As Agent VIC $55,000
65 B Filly(+) Vignor Flying Spur Snorvig Vinery Stud, Scone Rosemont Stud VIC $58,000
66 Ch Filly(+) Volksini (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Indochine (NZ) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Rosemont Stud VIC $65,000
67 B Filly(+) Whoever Redoute's Choice Celebration Bell Sledmere Stud, Scone Passed $200,000 Reserve $220,000
W B Filly(+) You Can't Say That Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) What Can I Say (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
69 Br Filly(+) Zaheerina Desert King (IRE) Mrs. Kahn Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $25,000 Reserve $40,000
70 Ch Filly(+) Zeparty Zeditave Party Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
71 B/Br Filly Zero Rock Danzero Broc 'n' Roll Willow Park Stud, Scone John Foote Bloodstock QLD $400,000
72 B Filly Alma Star Al Maher Nanshan (IRE) Peppertree Stables, Arcadia Baramul Stud NSW $55,000
73 B Filly Always Discreet Exceed and Excel Oh So Discreet Widden Stud, Widden Valley Marcus Corban Bloodstock HONG KONG $100,000
74 B Filly Anabandana Anabaa (USA) Great Notice (USA) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen James Bester Bloodstock NSW $720,000
75 B Filly(+) Anatomica Choisir Africaine Superhorse Trust, Sydney R Kemister NSW $170,000
76 B Filly(+) Ancelin (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Anna Matrushka (GB) Darley, Hunter Valley Supreme Thoroughbreds VIC $55,000
77 Br/Blk Filly Annlea Canny Lad Little Madame Widden Stud, Widden Valley A Cartel VIC $50,000
78 B Filly(+) Aqua Blessing Secret Savings (USA) Snappy Girl (IRE) Sledmere Stud, Scone J & C McPherson Ltd NEW ZEALAND $40,000
79 B Filly(+) Assertiveness Danehill (USA) Sommes Sound (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone EBA VIC $80,000
80 B Filly(+) At Ease Canny Lad Southern Royale Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
W Ch Filly(+) Augustagrand (USA) Johar (USA) Gioconda (USA) Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
82 B Filly(+) Ballybleue Peintre Celebre (USA) Ballincrea Lady Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
83 B/Br Filly(+) Bashful Girl Perugino (USA) Strike High Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Passed $325,000 Reserve $400,000
84 B Filly(+) Be Cool (NZ) Grosvenor (NZ) Shagolvin (NZ) Oxley Island Thoroughbreds, Oxley Island J W Kelly Suffolf Vale & Co NSW $50,000
85 B Filly(+) Beauty World Danehill Dancer (IRE) Zippast Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
86 B Filly Becerra Al Maher Possessed Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Edinburgh Park Stud Pty Ltd NSW $200,000
87 Ch Filly Before the Present Hussonet (USA) In the Past (GB) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $60,000
88 B Filly(+) Believe 'n Achieve Beautiful Crown (USA) Mal de Mer Yarraman Park Stud, Scone J Cullen QLD $60,000
W Ch Filly(+) Bella Sunday Sunday Silence (USA) Singles Bar Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
90 G Filly(+) Belle Famille (IRE) Linamix (FR) Exocet (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone EBA NSW $62,000
91 B Filly Benvenuta (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Sawatdee (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone S Raleigh VIC $5,000
92 B Filly(+) Berriestoheaven (USA) Smoke Glacken (USA) Berriesfromheaven (USA) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Windy Hill Thoroughbreds VIC $25,000
93 Br Filly(+) Bibury Flyer (GB) Zafonic (USA) Affair of State (IRE) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Gervase Park Stud WA $76,000
94 B Filly(+) Biscuit Biter (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) Night Star (NZ) Crowning Stone, Scone Carramar Park NSW $52,500
95 B Filly Blink Stratum Bridie Belle (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Bangaloe Stud NSW $8,000
96 G Filly(+) Blue Image Bluebird (USA) Rosa's Image Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $55,000 Reserve $70,000
97 B/Br Filly Blue Lotus Redoute's Choice Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Baramul Stud NSW $110,000
98 B Filly(+) Brazen Babe Fastnet Rock Stella Matutina Lustre Lodge, Alison Heritage Bloodstock VIC $55,000
99 B Filly(+) Breeze Hill (IRE) Danehill (USA) Rose of Jericho (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $100,000
W B/Br Filly(+) Bubble Below Hussonet (USA) Lunaliona (GB) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Candy Vale Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) Borracha Newhaven Park, Boorowa Withdrawn
W Ch Filly(+) Captain's Command (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Grand Princess Sefton Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
103 B Filly(+) Caviar Emptor (USA) Quiet American (USA) Royal Beluga (GB) Lustre Lodge, Alison Passed $45,000 Reserve $75,000
104 B Filly(+) Cheetara More Than Ready (USA) Dashing Eagle Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains VCB / G Cuddy NSW $240,000
105 B Filly Cindarockinrella Fastnet Rock Call Me Pretty (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains R Hannon NSW $150,000
106 B Filly(+) Cloister Marauding (NZ) Pampas Fire Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Passed $600,000 Reserve $700,000
107 Ch Filly(+) Coat Brocco (USA) Fitting Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Passed $220,000 Reserve $300,000
108 B Filly(+) Coeur d'Amour More Than Ready (USA) Tambara (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone Glenelg Park VIC $66,000
109 Br Filly(+) Coincidental Catbird Capishe Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill, Vic James Bester Bloodstock NSW $200,000
110 B Filly(+) Commands Nothin' Commands Icecapade Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic William Inglis As Agent VIC $44,000
111 B Filly(+) Consulting Flying Spur Tenakee (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds NSW $27,000
112 B Filly(+) Creative Plan Flying Spur Western Chorus (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $135,000 Reserve $150,000
W B/Br Filly(+) Cruisy Lady Honours List (IRE) Midnight Cruise Amarina Farm, Denman Withdrawn
114 Br/Blk Filly(+) Crystal Whip Lonhro Crystal Wit Widden Stud, Widden Valley VCB / G Cuddy NSW $145,000
115 Ch Filly(+) Crystal Wit Distorted Humor (USA) Crystal Snip Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $150,000
116 B Filly(+) Culturalrevolution Danehill (USA) Chinese Justice (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley M & R Services Pty Ltd NSW $31,000
117 B Filly(+) Custard Lonhro Serene Look (NZ) Carinya Lodge, Yarramalong Segenhoe Thoroughbreds NSW $575,000
118 B Filly(+) Cutting Remark Encosta de Lago Push a Venture (GB) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
119 B/Br Filly(+) Cymbal Commands Vocalist Darley, Hunter Valley Milburn Creek Thoroughbred Stud NSW $110,000
120 B/Br Filly(+) Dakota Sue (USA) Pollard's Vision (USA) Fancy Prancer (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains SF Bloodstock NJ USA $200,000
W B Filly Dane Vintage Danzero Tristram Lady (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Withdrawn
122 B Filly(+) Danetana Danehill (USA) Gatana Arrowfield Stud, Scone T Stakemire VIC $90,000
123 Br Filly(+) Danza Doll Dehere (USA) Fuji Dancer Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Passed $140,000 Reserve $250,000
124 Ch Filly(+) Dawn to Dusk (USA) Son of Briartic (CAN) Commercial Venture (USA) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Australian Bloodstock NSW $62,000
125 Ch Filly De Souba Dehere (USA) Zephyr Souba (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $60,000 Reserve $75,000
126 B Filly(+) Debra's Joy Danehill (USA) Joy Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
127 B Filly(+) Delovely Canny Lad Pristine Kristine (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone R Crosby SA $18,000
128 Ch Filly(+) Demerger Saithor (USA) Triattica Widden Stud, Widden Valley Michael Flannery Bloodstock WA $470,000
129 B Filly(+) Devil Child Street Cry (IRE) Carabine Widden Stud, Widden Valley Baramul Stud NSW $55,000
130 Br Filly(+) Diana Cazadora (CHI) Dushyantor (USA) Detallada (CHI) P Sweeney, West Burleigh, Qld Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
W B Filly(+) Dizlago Encosta de Lago Dizelle Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
132 B Filly(+) Donatella (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Aim for the Top (USA) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $130,000
133 B Filly Donna Dior Marscay Donna Cara (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Gem Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $21,000
W G Filly(+) Dubai Ice Danehill (USA) Skating Darley, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
135 B Filly(+) Easy to Read Encosta de Lago Legible (NZ) M. Sandblom, Sydney Passed $140,000 Reserve $160,000
136 B Filly(+) Ekali Torrential (USA) Compulsion Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $70,000 Reserve $75,000
137 B Filly(+) Elusive Zulu Elusive Quality (USA) Bravo Zulu Think Big Stud, Burradoo Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
W B Filly(+) Emanday Redoute's Choice Urge to Merge Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W B/Br Filly Encosta Larrocha Encosta de Lago Larrocha Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Episode Scenic (IRE) Apache Girl Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Withdrawn
141 Ch Filly Eramor Stratum Romare Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Rosemont Stud VIC $83,000
142 Br Filly(+) Esther Fasliyev (USA) Soudain Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
143 Ch Filly(+) Evening Pleasures Dehere (USA) Late Night Fun Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Kooringal Stud NSW $26,000
144 Ch Filly(+) Fabella Magic Albert Fabled (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Rosemont Stud VIC $165,000
145 B Filly(+) Fair Choice Redoute's Choice Fairessa Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
146 B Filly(+) Fairessa Encosta de Lago Tonzazip (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
147 B Filly(+) Fantasia Canny Lad Fairytale Time Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $60,000
148 B/Br Filly Fashion Black (NZ) Bertolini (USA) Axiom (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley S Brem / Burnewang North Pastoral NSW $100,000
149 B Filly(+) Fast Fleet Fastnet Rock Fleet Marguerite (USA) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
150 Br Filly(+) Fiddly Red Ransom (USA) Te Akau Star Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Mogumber Park WA $30,000
151 B Filly(+) Final Waltz Danehill (USA) Namouna (IRE) Barador Stud, Martindale Passed $23,000 Reserve $30,000
152 B Filly Find the Cash Secret Savings (USA) Hultarani (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Vinery Stud NSW $40,000
153 B Filly(+) First Date Flying Spur Singles Bar Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $90,000 Reserve $120,000
154 B Filly(+) Flying Footsteps (USA) Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Nice Dancing (USA) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $70,000
W B/Br Filly(+) Flying Ruby Rubiton Parkhill's Flyer Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Withdrawn
156 Br Filly Follow That Cat Tale of the Cat (USA) Follow Gold Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Passed $60,000 Reserve $100,000
157 B Filly(+) Freestyle Snippets Stella Artois Arrowfield Stud, Scone Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $43,000
158 B Filly(+) Full Bloom Snippets Pireanda (GB) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $115,000 Reserve $120,000
159 G Filly(+) Fullazz Redoute's Choice Battonage Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Baramul Stud NSW $90,000
160 B/Br Filly(+) Fun Flight Anabaa (USA) Will Fly Widden Stud, Widden Valley VCB / G Cuddy NSW $60,000
161 Ch Filly(+) General's Dynasty General Nediym Tatham (GB) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone M Sandblom NSW $34,000
162 B/Br Filly(+) Gold Lottey Encosta de Lago Lottey Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld Rosemont Stud VIC $64,000
163 Br Filly(+) Heptonstall Octagonal (NZ) Pretence Darley, Hunter Valley Premium Bloodstock WA $45,000
164 B Filly Hidden Wonder Danzero Princess Shorna Yarraman Park Stud, Scone SF Bloodstock NJ USA $140,000
165 Ch Filly(+) Hiddnah (USA) Affirmed (USA) L'Extra Honor (USA) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $30,000 Reserve $55,000
166 B Filly(+) Imanun Encosta de Lago Sister Declan Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Cornerstone Stud $190,000
W Br Filly(+) Infinite Grace Prince of Birds (USA) Infinite Charm Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
168 B Filly(+) Japali Bike Zabeel (NZ) Storm at Midnight Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Passed $90,000 Reserve $180,000
169 Ch Filly(+) Jolie Armidale Bonny Miss Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
170 Ch Filly(+) Journey Jeune (GB) Hasty Jest Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Pocket Lodge QLD $120,000
171 Ch Filly(+) Juicy Lady (NZ) Generous (IRE) Karamea Lady (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $85,000 Reserve $90,000
172 Ch Filly(+) Just Dancing Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Ballroom Babe (NZ) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Freyer Bloodstock NSW $540,000
W B Filly(+) Karakorum Katie (USA) Pure Prize (USA) La Finale (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Withdrawn
W Br Filly(+) Katana (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Tristean (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Withdrawn
175 Br Filly(+) Keystone Gulch (USA) Gulch (USA) Antoniette (USA) P Sweeney, West Burleigh, Qld Passed $150,000 Reserve $250,000
176 Br Filly(+) Kiss the Sun Anabaa (USA) Kiss a Halo Widden Stud, Widden Valley Heritage Bloodstock VIC $70,000
177 B Filly(+) Kitty Cash Secret Savings (USA) Coureuse Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Surace Bloodstock NSW $46,000
178 Ch Filly(+) La Bella Dama (NZ) Desert Sun (GB) Who's That Lady (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Monmarc Stud NSW $130,000
179 B Filly(+) La Boisselle Danehill (USA) Sommes Sound (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains VCB / G Cuddy NSW $110,000
180 Br Filly(+) Lady Cat (CHI) Sir Cat (USA) Arabian Lady (CHI) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $50,000 Reserve $80,000
181 B Filly(+) Lady Circles Ascot Knight (CAN) Circles of Gold Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Grandlodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $230,000
182 B/Br Filly(+) Lady Game Rubiton Killara Park Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Mayfield Thoroughbreds VIC $28,000
183 Br Filly Lady Lynette Ladoni (GB) Queen's Own Whispering Sands Pty Ltd, Sanctuary Cove, Qld Baramul Stud NSW $270,000
184 B Filly Lady Mahler Al Maher Promise Me (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Carramar Park NSW $100,000
185 B Filly(+) Lady's Wish (USA) Johar (USA) Lady Reiko (IRE) Newgate Farm, Scone Baramul Stud NSW $67,500
186 G Filly(+) Lavishly Sunday Silence (USA) Lunaliona (GB) Arrowfield Stud, Scone E Hirsch VIC $50,000
187 B Filly(+) Lekhani (IRE) Imperial Ballet (IRE) Dulceata (IRE) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $110,000 Reserve $200,000
188 Ch Filly(+) Libor Lady (USA) Exchange Rate (USA) Laughing Erin (USA) Red Gums Stud, Kootingal Glenn Burrows Bloodstock NSW $145,000
189 B/Br Filly(+) Lisson Grove Dehere (USA) London Lights Carinya Lodge, Yarramalong James Bester Bloodstock NSW $575,000
W B Filly(+) Little Flower Redoute's Choice St. Therese Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
191 B Filly(+) Madam Prosecutor Choisir Verdict Declared Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Heritage Bloodstock VIC $90,000
192 B Filly(+) Majeed Fastnet Rock Solo Show (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Surace Bloodstock NSW $20,000
193 B Filly(+) Marheta Al Maher Geeta (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $165,000
194 B Filly(+) Mariachis Lonhro Versatile Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd, Sydney Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $105,000
195 Ch Filly(+) Marrego Marscay Rewhite Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Passed $125,000 Reserve $150,000
196 Ch Filly(+) Maxerelle Strategic Lady Ruby Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $80,000 Reserve $100,000
197 B Filly(+) Miaow (USA) Storm Cat (USA) Squeak (GB) Darley, Hunter Valley E Hirsch VIC $32,500
198 B Filly(+) Mimi Lebrock Show a Heart God Love It Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Baramul Stud NSW $1,025,000
199 Ch Filly(+) Miraculous Lady (USA) A.P. Indy (USA) Windmill Point (USA) Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
200 B Filly Miss Independent Choisir Bomba Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Edinburgh Park Stud Pty Ltd NSW $90,000
201 Ch Filly Miss Stellabelle Dehere (USA) Sam's Belle Widden Stud, Widden Valley Segenhoe Thoroughbreds NSW $350,000
202 B Filly(+) Montahlia (NZ) Montjeu (IRE) Zatsalady (NZ) MC Kent Racing Stables, Cranbourne, Vic John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $80,000
203 Br Filly(+) More Than Fair (USA) Mineshaft (USA) Woodman's Girl (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman P Willetts / Stryker Fund NEW ZEALAND $85,000
204 Br Filly(+) Morwell Royal Academy (USA) Marwell Lady Attunga Stud, Scone Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $37,000
205 B Filly(+) Mountain Laurel Starcraft (NZ) Private Steer Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Baramul Stud NSW $250,000
206 B Filly(+) Mystically (USA) Forest Wildcat (USA) Nastique (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $290,000 Reserve $300,000
W Ch Filly(+) Nadayem (USA) Gulch (USA) Tajannub (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Withdrawn
208 Br Filly(+) Nonchalance Lonhro Insouciance Darley, Hunter Valley S Brem / Burnewang North Pastoral NSW $44,000
209 B Filly(+) Notable Mention Fasliyev (USA) Crowning Tribute (IRE) Oz Horse, Sydney Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
210 B Filly(+) Nothin' Leica Nothin' Leica Dane El Rello Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
211 G Filly(+) Our Oak Show a Heart Oak Bell (FR) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford D Redvers UNITED KINGDOM $65,000
212 Br Filly Our Serena Fantastic Light (USA) Tygry (USA) J Sweeney & Partners, Mentone, Vic R Gorton NSW $70,000
213 Ch Filly(+) Pampurr Tale of the Cat (USA) Bracken Bank (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $60,000
214 B Filly Paparazzi Dreamer (NZ) Exceed and Excel Showzeel (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mr Kyle A Ivey VIC $17,500
215 B Filly(+) Penny Opera (NZ) Danasinga La Cent (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook EBA VIC $25,000
216 B Filly Plaisance Commands Contrast Darley, Hunter Valley S Beattie NSW $10,000
217 B/Br Filly(+) Poetic Genius Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Sprinkler Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $65,000
218 B Filly(+) Possessed Scenic (IRE) Apache Girl Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook EBA VIC $155,000
219 Ch Filly(+) Primal Motion End Sweep (USA) Prima Attunga Stud, Scone Passed $60,000 Reserve $80,000
220 Br Filly Princess Qualo Sequalo Princess Potter Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $65,000 Reserve $70,000
221 Ch Filly(+) Princess Sweet (USA) Precise End (USA) Princess Meadowlak (USA) Lustre Lodge, Alison Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $23,000
222 Br Filly(+) Proud Hussey Hussonet (USA) Dane Vintage Amarina Farm, Denman D Redvers UNITED KINGDOM $100,000
223 B Filly(+) Pure Drama Pure Theatre Shurban Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Adam Sangster Bloodstock VIC $60,000
224 Br Filly(+) Queen's College (NZ) Royal Academy (USA) Minori Express Riverslea Farm, Denman Rojul Bloodstock QLD $20,000
225 B Filly(+) Queensgate Danehill (USA) Loving Cup Mandalong Stud, Erskine Park (Dispersal Sale) Passed $12,000 Reserve $30,000
226 B Filly(+) Questamatic Quest for Fame (GB) Charismatic Vinery Stud, Scone Livestock Export NSW $20,000
227 Br Filly(+) Rainshine (GB) Rainbow Quest (USA) El Opera (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Y Rermgosakul THAILAND $7,000
228 Br Filly(+) Rapture Anabaa (USA) Bravery Arrowfield Stud, Scone Premium Bloodstock WA $15,000
229 B Filly Ready for Joy (USA) More Than Ready (USA) Joyous Day (USA) Crowning Stone, Scone Windy Hill Thoroughbreds VIC $1,000
230 Br Filly(+) Real Cro Real Quiet (USA) Croatian Storm Lustre Lodge, Alison Yannas Pty Ltd VIC $6,000
231 B Filly(+) Redwood Forest (USA) General Meeting (USA) Redwood Falls (IRE) Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
232 Ch Filly(+) Retrospective Canny Lad Review (NZ) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Mogumber Park WA $34,000
233 Br Filly Rhianna Louise Woodman (USA) Thunder Cat Vinery Stud, Scone Rosemont Stud VIC $16,000
234 Ch Filly(+) Rhode Island Red (USA) Tale of the Cat (USA) Miss Sobriety (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
235 B Filly(+) Rosa Nilda Thunder Gulch (USA) Rosa Linda (NZ) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Toolooganvale Farm NSW $8,000
236 Br Filly(+) Rosmarino Langfuhr (CAN) Amaia Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
237 B Filly(+) Royal Reply Quest for Fame (GB) Princess Lilt (NZ) Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd, Sydney Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
238 B Filly(+) Royalty Lady (ARG) Southern Halo (USA) Racy Lady (ARG) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $15,000
239 B/Br Filly(+) Rue des Reves (USA) Royal Academy (USA) Theycallmecharlie (USA) Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth L Dowling WA $17,000
240 Ch Filly(+) Saint Nichole (USA) Saint Ballado (CAN) My Nichole (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $16,000
241 Br Filly(+) Santa Aurelia Canny Lad Salisopra (NZ) Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd, Sydney Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
242 B Filly(+) Saranah Gold Encosta de Lago Plaisir d'Amour (IRE) Vinery Stud, Scone Rheinwood Pastoral Co NSW $42,000
W B Filly Schellenberg Commands Lichenstein Darley, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
244 B Filly(+) Schuckmannsburg Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Katima Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Jomar Park Stud NSW $8,000
245 B Filly(+) She's All Greek Spartacus She's all Business (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jorson Farm QLD $3,000
246 B Filly(+) She's Enchanting Dauberval (USA) Enchanting Smile Sledmere Stud, Scone Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
247 B Filly(+) She'smydarl Shamardal (USA) Jamrah Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington William Inglis As Agent NSW $9,000
W Br/Blk Filly(+) Shopping Spree Success Express (USA) Girl's Paradise Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Withdrawn
249 B Filly(+) Showgirl (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Show Belle (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $6,000
250 Ch Filly(+) Sing for Us (NZ) Danasinga Zephuros (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
251 Ch Filly Single Play Not a Single Doubt Playground Sefton Park Stud, Scone Goldfront WA $35,000
252 B Filly(+) Skewiff Mookta Centrullah Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Rosemont Stud VIC $30,000
253 Ch Filly Ski Lodge Grand Lodge (USA) Yoghurt Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Premium Bloodstock WA $3,500
254 B Filly(+) Slinky Minx Hennessy (USA) Nahayan (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Bred To Win Thoroughbreds VIC $13,000
255 Ch Filly(+) Slip Sliding (USA) Thunder Gulch (USA) Sister Dot (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Livestock Export NSW $11,000
256 B Filly(+) Spring Forward Charge Forward Full Bloom Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Maguire Breeding & Racing QLD $10,000
W B/Br Filly(+) Springline Flying Spur Broaching Willow Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
258 B Filly(+) Star Band (USA) Dixieland Band (USA) Spenderella (FR) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Boomer Bloodstock QLD $11,000
259 B Filly(+) Stormy Cugat King Cugat (USA) Storm at Night Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
260 B Filly(+) Street Lover Street Cry (IRE) Shebiscuit Chatswood Stud, Seymour, Vic Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
261 Ch Filly(+) Summer Touch Foreplay Summereto (USA) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook William Inglis As Agent NSW $8,000
262 B/Br Filly(+) Sunsari Encosta de Lago Manang (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Baramul Stud NSW $35,000
263 B Filly(+) Surfer Rosa Encosta de Lago Quiz Queen (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale Rheinwood Pastoral Co NSW $62,000
264 Ch Filly(+) Sutra Jade Hunter (USA) Play My Tune Crowning Stone, Scone Mogumber Park WA $25,000
265 B Filly(+) Swept Overboard End Sweep (USA) Tambour Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
266 B Filly(+) Syria (GB) Halling (USA) Velvet Moon (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Racing Services Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
267 B Filly(+) Takali Falbrav (IRE) Cosima's Dream Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
268 B Filly(+) Tale of Love Tale of the Cat (USA) Djel d'Amour Lustre Lodge, Alison Passed $32,000 Reserve $40,000
269 B Filly(+) Tennessee Moon (GB) Darshaan (GB) Mrs Moonlight (GB) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen R Coleman NY USA $20,000
270 B Filly(+) The Flying Nun Flying Spur Idol Worship Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
W Br Filly The Nip Dehere (USA) The Penny (NZ) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Withdrawn
W B Filly Tsukioka Flying Spur San Century (NZ) Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan, Vic Withdrawn
273 Br Filly Twickers Lonhro Zanna (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $50,000
274 B Filly(+) Two Stepping Anabaa (USA) Second Dance Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jorson Farm QLD $6,500
275 Ch Filly(+) Unshooda (GB) Machiavellian (USA) Rawaabe (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone R Crosby NSW $15,000
276 Ch Filly(+) Valaana Woodman (USA) Vain Hill Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth EBA VIC $17,000
277 B Filly(+) Victoria Belle (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Miss Danewood Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Marcus Corban Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $70,000
278 B Filly(+) Wailing Palace Music (USA) Tessuti (NZ) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
279 B/Br Filly(+) Western Passage (USA) Gone West (USA) Mesabi Maiden (USA) Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth B Chegwidden UNITED KINGDOM $34,000
280 Ch Filly(+) Whatyoudoin Rory's Jester Maralda Manx Park, Moss Vale Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
281 B Filly(+) Who's Lucky Flying Spur Strange Aura (NZ) Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone Passed $55,000 Reserve $80,000
282 B Filly(+) Winged Medusa Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) True Doubt Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill, Vic Carramar Park NSW $10,000
W B Filly(+) Wisegal Dehere (USA) Southern Venture (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Withdrawn
284 Br Filly Recited Encosta de Lago Verbatim Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen MS Racing QLD $2,500
285 B Filly Rhythm Beat (NZ) Pentire (GB) Rhythm Kingdom (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd NSW $1,200
286 B/Br Filly(+) Silk Couture Redoute's Choice Rich Silk (USA) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $42,000
287 B Filly Smooth Return Redoute's Choice Rich Silk (USA) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Alva Stud Pty Ltd TAS $12,000
288 Br Filly Tonality Encosta de Lago Flying Melody (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen K & B Magner NSW $15,000
289 B Filly(+) Verbatim Giant's Causeway (USA) Bespoken Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Alva Stud Pty Ltd TAS $22,000
290 Br Filly(+) Bequests (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Given Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Inglewood Stud NEW ZEALAND $17,000
291 B Filly(+) Buymore (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Given Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Surace Bloodstock NSW $60,000
292 B/Br Filly(+) Flawless Gem Encosta de Lago Real Gem Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Marcus Corban Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $62,000
293 B Filly(+) Given Canny Lad Mad Desire Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen P Willetts / Stryker Fund VIC $24,000
294 B Filly(+) Gourmet Garage (NZ) Canny Lad Fleischer Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen VCB / G Cuddy NSW $56,000
295 B Filly(+) Heriz Redoute's Choice Bosphorus Treasure (USA) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Burst Pty Ltd NSW $52,000
296 B Filly(+) Limbo Down (NZ) Fastnet Rock Bimbo Limbo Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen R Kemister NSW $58,000
297 Ch Filly Military Band General Nediym Musical Tones (USA) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
298 B Filly(+) Music Class Secret Savings (USA) Musical Tones (USA) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Cornerstone Stud SA $14,000
299 B/Br Filly(+) Oriana Rubiton Hafla Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Kooringal Stud NSW $8,000
300 Ch Filly(+) Passionately Masterclass (USA) Flying Melody (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Booralie Stud NSW $8,000
301 Br Filly(+) Patisserie Canny Lad Fleischer Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen G Glover NSW $20,000
302 Br Filly(+) Pikea Anabaa (USA) Ancient Lights Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen William Inglis As Agent NSW $25,000
303 B Filly(+) Youeffoh Starcraft (NZ) Ribot's Secret (IRE) Willow Park Stud, Scone D Redvers UNITED KINGDOM $40,000
304 B Filly(+) Zatano King's Best (USA) Zatella (NZ) Timor Creek Stud, Murrurundi Passed $11,000 Reserve $18,000
305 B Filly(+) Zeal (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Namouna (IRE) Amarina Farm, Denman B Vieira NSW $38,000
306 Ch Filly(+) Ziya (IRE) Lion Cavern (USA) Zariya (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
307 G Filly African Queen Lion Hunter Creola Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone P Moran QLD $46,000
308 B Filly(+) Al Montahaa (GB) Sadler's Wells (USA) Anna of Saxony (GB) Vinery Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent SA $15,000
309 B Filly(+) Aldarch Archway (IRE) Estuary Lass (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
310 Ch Filly(+) Allisonic Peintre Celebre (USA) Ballincrea Lady Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Kooringal Stud NSW $20,000
311 Ch Filly(+) Alozie Luskin Star Lilnaju Princess Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
312 B Filly(+) Alzarino (NZ) Wallenda (USA) She's a Gun Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Bay Thoroughbreds NSW $2,000
313 Ch Filly Amber's Arion Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Ambers Halo Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $36,000
314 B Filly(+) Anigma (GB) Machiavellian (USA) Angelina Ballerina (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent QLD $15,000
315 B/Br Filly(+) Anniegetyourgun (USA) Gone West (USA) Encorelle (FR) Darley, Hunter Valley Sutton Farm As Agent NSW $10,000
316 B Filly Arabica Danzero Coffee Delight Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $28,000 Reserve $40,000
317 B Filly Arkadina Myocard (NZ) Briscay Crowning Stone, Scone Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
W Ch Filly Arrived Choisir Firenza Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan, Vic Withdrawn
319 B/Br Filly(+) Ashkaleta Ashkalani (IRE) Italian Century Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
320 Ch Filly(+) Asia Winds (IRE) Machiavellian (USA) Ascot Cyclone (USA) Kitchwin Hills, Scone William Inglis As Agent NT $12,000
321 B Filly(+) Asmahan Zabeel (NZ) She's Country (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $200,000
322 B Filly(+) Atlantico (NZ) Redoute's Choice Anakela Bay (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone J Cheetham WA $26,000
323 Br Filly Azardi Desert Prince (IRE) San Century (NZ) M. Thuillier, Maraylya Cornerstone Stud SA $16,000
324 G Filly(+) Baranbali Rory's Jester Soul Searching Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo William Inglis As Agent NSW $21,000
325 Ch Filly(+) Barossa Delight Alannan (USA) Barossa Gourmet Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Livestock Export NSW $17,000
326 Ch Filly Beaujolais (NZ) Classic Fame (USA) Lambourn Star (NZ) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Wishbone Farm QLD $6,000
327 Ch Filly(+) Belisarda Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Moment's Pleasure Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill, Vic Passed $75,000 Reserve $100,000
328 Br Filly Betrothed Lonhro Dorky Darley, Hunter Valley M & J Cesnik NSW $12,000
329 G Filly(+) Blume Fastnet Rock Battonage Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Goldfront WA $50,000
330 B/Br Filly(+) Boardwalk Bell Bellotto (USA) North Bell Widden Stud, Widden Valley Ladyship Lodge VIC $30,000
331 Ch Filly(+) Broccacia Brocco (USA) Occasional Gain Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Mogumber Park WA $11,000
332 Ch Filly(+) Brookton Flash Spartacus Yours as Always Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
333 B Filly(+) Caiseal Choisir Clevedon Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Denis Wilton Breeding NSW $30,000
334 B Filly(+) Canadian Legacy (GB) Kris (GB) Canadian Mill (USA) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi EBA VIC $28,000
335 B Filly(+) Canny High Canny Lad Badinov's Babe Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $9,000
336 Ch Filly(+) Carbonated Kenny's Best Pal Aerate Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
337 Br Filly(+) Cat Flap Tale of the Cat (USA) Wadderwin Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington M & J Cesnik NSW $14,000
338 B Filly(+) Cloud Buster (NZ) Galileo (IRE) Twin Peaks Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Action Bloodstock VIC $35,000
339 B Filly(+) Colourful Moments (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Priceless Joy Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Denis Wilton Breeding NSW $20,000
340 Ch Filly(+) Contented More Than Ready (USA) Merry Shade Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone Vinery Stud NSW $90,000
341 B Filly(+) Cora (IRE) Machiavellian (USA) Mythical Creek (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Souza Investment VIC $3,000
W B Filly(+) Coral Reef Galileo (IRE) Chevaleresse (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
343 B Filly(+) Countess Chloe Anabaa (USA) All the Best (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone J De Smet ACT $16,000
344 Br/Blk Filly(+) Creme Glacee Dane Shadow La Miserable (USA) Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $32,000
345 B Filly(+) Dandenong (NZ) Encosta de Lago Might Be (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
346 B/Br Filly(+) Dantains Quest Quest for Fame (GB) Dantain Yarraman Park Stud, Scone B Vieira NSW $27,000
347 B Filly(+) Dawnie Dancer Fasliyev (USA) Abbotswood (NZ) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $15,000 Reserve $19,000
348 B Filly(+) Diamond Studs Encosta de Lago Ain't Misbehavin' Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Livestock Export NSW $25,000
349 B/Br Filly Diamonds n Bling (USA) Chimes Band (USA) Take Out the Trash (USA) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Premium Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $20,000
350 B Filly(+) Diplome End Sweep (USA) Brilliantdeduction (USA) Willow Park Stud, Scone Kooringal Stud NSW $33,000
351 B Filly(+) Dixie Parade (USA) Dixie Union (USA) Poage's Landing (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley William Inglis As Agent VIC $8,500
W Ch Filly Do Leica Thunder Gulch (USA) Leica Girl (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
353 B Filly(+) Donna Spur Flying Spur Donna Cara (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $34,000 Reserve $35,000
W B Filly(+) Don't Suppose Montjeu (IRE) Suppose (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
355 B Filly(+) Ela Cassini (IRE) Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE) Sea Port (GB) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Passed $21,000 Reserve $30,000
356 G Filly(+) Eldaana (GB) Linamix (FR) Pagoda (FR) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $19,000
357 B Filly(+) Embraceable You (NZ) Rodrigo de Triano (USA) Coutet (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Real Time Investments Pty Ltd SA $28,000
358 B Filly(+) Enchanted Melody Encosta de Lago Flying Dansino (NZ) Crowning Stone, Scone E McKeon VIC $50,000
359 Br Filly(+) Enivrer Street Cry (IRE) Bit Tiddly Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
360 B Filly(+) Enjoin Commands Call to Duty Widden Stud, Widden Valley William Inglis As Agent VIC $28,000
361 Ch Filly(+) Enniskerry Geiger Counter (USA) Finneto Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains L Crosby NSW $5,000
362 Ch Filly Equivalence Encosta de Lago Same Page (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley John Foote Bloodstock QLD $15,000
363 Br Filly(+) Erin Bee Anabaa (USA) Crusading Lil (USA) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
364 B Filly(+) Evil Sisters (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Native Risen Star (USA) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
365 Ch Filly(+) Expertise (GB) Selkirk (USA) Bacinella (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
366 B Filly(+) Faenza Falbrav (IRE) Hathrah (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent QLD $12,000
367 B Filly(+) Fairy Story Hurricane Sky Flying Fairy (GB) Crowning Stone, Scone Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
368 B Filly(+) Fall From Grace (GB) Machiavellian (USA) Dance of Leaves (GB) Darley, Hunter Valley A Warner NSW $12,000
369 B Filly(+) Fascinating Femme Last Tycoon (IRE) Captivation Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone S Kember NSW $35,000
370 Br Filly(+) Feelers Quest for Fame (GB) Tidal Rhythm (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Rosemont Stud VIC $26,000
371 B Filly(+) Ferrari Bo Perugino (USA) Bo Dapper Redbank North, Harden L Crosby NSW $20,000
372 Ch Filly(+) Festive Joy Encosta de Lago Debra's Joy Arrowfield Stud, Scone Baramul Stud NSW $36,000
373 G Filly(+) Fidele Encosta de Lago Truly Believe Attunga Stud, Scone Passed $23,000 Reserve $25,000
374 B/Br Filly(+) Final Star Delago Brom Starlit Queen (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
375 B Filly Fleur Royale Royal Academy (USA) Azalea Attunga Stud, Scone Rosemont Stud VIC $52,000
376 B Filly(+) Flying Celebrity Success Express (USA) Fast Work (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
377 B Filly(+) Flying Dancer Flying Spur Haya Nyako Arrowfield Stud, Scone M Rutledge NSW $10,000
378 B Filly(+) Flying Gigi Flying Spur Mam'selle Giselle Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $27,500 Reserve $35,000
W G Filly(+) Foothill Road Show a Heart Lovely Jubly Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
380 B Filly(+) Full Noise (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) War Cry (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $12,000 Reserve $13,000
381 B Filly Gaily Funky (USA) Theatrical (IRE) A Little Kiss (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone C Ruttley NSW $2,000
382 Ch Filly(+) Galanteada (CHI) Hussonet (USA) Galia Cisalpina (CHI) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone M Farmer QLD $14,000
383 Ch Filly(+) Georgia Oh Peintre Celebre (USA) Seattle Rhyme (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $10,000
384 B Filly(+) Ginzano Mister C (USA) All Sterling (NZ) V & VM Thoroughbreds, Rylstone Allandale Park NSW $5,000
385 B Filly(+) Glad You're Mine Redoute's Choice Stage Shy (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $70,000 Reserve $90,000
386 B Filly Gold World Reset The Lot Princes Farm, Castlereagh Bay Thoroughbreds NSW $5,000
387 B Filly(+) Gossips Stratum Social Glow Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
388 Br Filly(+) Great Act (USA) Seeking the Gold (USA) Pleasant Performer (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $10,000
389 Ch Filly(+) Hasty Bird Bluebird (USA) Hasty Departure (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $16,000 Reserve $30,000
W B Filly Haswings Dehere (USA) Madam Be Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
391 Br Filly(+) Haywire Marauding (NZ) Voltage Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone Passed $6,000 Reserve $9,000
392 B Filly(+) Helvetia Flying Spur Helisseous Dalmore Stud, Aberdeen Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
393 Ch Filly(+) Hurdles Reset Layette Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $11,000 Reserve $20,000
W Ch Filly(+) Hurricane Star Hurricane Sky Snippets' Show Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
395 B Filly(+) Ilithyia Spartacus Nordica Think Big Stud, Burradoo B Vieira NSW $31,000
396 B Filly(+) Ingenuous Royal Academy (USA) Ceremonial Event Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
397 Br Filly Ionica Commands Africaine Superhorse Trust, Sydney Passed $18,000 Reserve $40,000
398 Ch Filly(+) Ishinca (USA) Mt. Livermore (USA) Nazoo (IRE) Vinery Stud, Scone VCB / G Cuddy NSW $26,000
399 B Filly(+) Jai Mahal Commands Queenly Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd, Sydney Passed $27,500 Reserve $35,000
400 Ch Filly(+) Jeune Girl Jeune (GB) Joker's Girl Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Passed $17,500 Reserve $25,000
401 B Filly Jolie Danzer Danzero She's God's Gift Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Power Racing Ltd HONG KONG $11,000
402 Br Filly(+) Joyce (NZ) Faltaat (USA) Jasmond (NZ) Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
W B Filly(+) Just a Sin Away (USA) Grand Slam (USA) Becky be Good (USA) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Withdrawn
404 Ch Filly(+) Kanetoshi Peko Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Social Scene (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Kooringal Stud NSW $17,000
405 B Filly(+) Katsumi Galileo (IRE) Kassiyaka (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $120,000
406 B Filly(+) Lady Caller (USA) Dixie Union (USA) A. P. Indy's Lady (USA) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi M Viray PHILIPPINES $15,000
407 Br Filly Lady Fidelia Snippets Fidelia Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Premium Bloodstock WA $14,000
W Ch Filly Lassiter's Cat Tale of the Cat (USA) Leica Girl (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
409 B Filly(+) Lets Hussle Hussonet (USA) Claws Cloud Nine Equine Enterprises, O'Connell Passed $27,500 Reserve $40,000
410 Ch Filly(+) Levu Choisir Vast Widden Stud, Widden Valley Michael Flannery Bloodstock WA $25,000
411 Br Filly(+) Lifelong Dream Jeune (GB) Larger than Life Vinery Stud, Scone Ladyship Lodge VIC $15,000
412 B Filly(+) Lil Onassis Dehere (USA) Onassis Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen S Brem / Burnewang North Pastoral NSW $30,000
413 B Filly Link to My Heart (USA) Stravinsky (USA) Sky Link (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
W B Filly(+) Little 'n' Cute Lujain (USA) National Song Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
W Ch Filly(+) Livid Luskin Star Lunaria Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Withdrawn
416 Br/Blk Filly Lonhrielle (NZ) Lonhro Fuji Belle G. McCormack & Partners, Melbourne, Vic William Inglis As Agent VIC $26,000
417 B Filly(+) Loose Caboose Success Express (USA) Advisable Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Cornerstone Stud SA $18,000
418 B Filly(+) Madam Bubbles (NZ) Montjeu (IRE) Taareck Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Silver Ferns Farm VIC $15,000
W Ch Filly(+) Magic Find (USA) Giant's Causeway (USA) Magicalmysterykate (USA) Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Withdrawn
420 Br Filly(+) Maisonblanc Galileo (IRE) Circles of Ice Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Huntworth Stud NSW $15,000
W B Filly Making Fey (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Barron Fey (IRE) Carinya Lodge, Yarramalong Withdrawn
422 B Filly Manang (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Relations (GB) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd NSW $22,000
W Ch Filly(+) Mega Luck Zeditave Eternity Belle Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
424 B Filly(+) Miang Exceed and Excel Magic Heaven Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington G Walker NSW $10,000
425 B Filly(+) Miss Barbieri Fastnet Rock Escarpment Sefton Park Stud, Scone Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
426 B Filly(+) Miss Eden Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Presumed Innocent Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone Passed $6,000 Reserve $15,000
W B Filly Miss Etiquette Exceed and Excel Canzano Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W Ch Filly(+) Miss Hatley Catbird Hatley Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
429 Br Filly(+) Miss Kooch Danzero Turf (NZ) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Livestock Export NSW $12,000
430 B Filly(+) Miss Sultry Song (USA) Sultry Song (USA) Synaesthesia (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Mogumber Park WA $10,000
431 B Filly(+) Mokasoi Fastnet Rock Lacet Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
432 G Filly(+) Monkey Business Key Business Ladieyre Widden Stud, Widden Valley Shadwell Farm VIC $3,500
W B Filly(+) More Haste Brief Truce (USA) Many Hands Darley, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
434 Br Filly(+) Multiple Wins (USA) Sea Salute (USA) Princess Sybil (USA) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Passed $25,000 Reserve $35,000
W B Filly(+) Mustang Sally (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Shamisen (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
436 B Filly(+) My Southern Bell (NZ) Octagonal (NZ) Twinklebelle (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $14,000
437 G Filly(+) National Gift Dash for Cash Matter Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Huntworth Stud NSW $25,000
438 B Filly(+) New Groove Perugino (USA) Peebinga Princess Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Passed $17,000 Reserve $25,000
439 Ch Filly(+) Night Time Real Quiet (USA) Dancing Jester Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Mogumber Park WA $10,000
440 B Filly Noplacelikehome Red Ransom (USA) Lucky Witch Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Boomer Bloodstock QLD $46,000
441 Br Filly(+) Not Fussy Toy Pindarri (NZ) Hold the Anchor Sledmere Stud, Scone Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
442 B Filly(+) Nufoos Elusive Quality (USA) Mythical Play (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Vinery Stud NSW $18,000
443 B Filly(+) Onassis Lion Cavern (USA) Affluent (IRE) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen William Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
444 Br Filly Oscar's Award Hussonet (USA) Superior Star Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo MS Racing QLD $2,500
445 Br Filly Pansies Singspiel (IRE) Violet Lane (GB) Darley, Hunter Valley N Child NEW ZEALAND $15,000
446 G Filly(+) Parisian Romance Danzero Blue Image Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
W Ch Filly(+) Partner in Crime Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) All the Best (NZ) Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Withdrawn
448 Br Filly(+) Penthesilea Danzero Aunt Jane (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd NSW $24,000
449 B Filly(+) Piccadilly Moon Fastnet Rock Nursery Suite Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic S Raleigh VIC $15,000
450 B Filly(+) Picture Play Commands Candid Camera Chatswood Stud, Seymour, Vic C & K Bond QLD $10,000
451 Ch Filly Piece of the Sky Hurricane Sky Tiger Belle Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic J Borg VIC $12,000
452 Br Filly Pisa Charge Forward Kylemore Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Rheinwood Pastoral Co NSW $22,000
453 Ch Filly(+) Pokey Hill Rory's Jester Willow Brook (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Terry Evans Racing NSW $7,000
454 B Filly Prima Marscay Lady Giselle (FR) Arrowfield Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent QLD $11,000
455 Br Filly(+) Princess Society (IRE) Desert Prince (IRE) Ballet Society (FR) Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Livestock Export NSW $15,000
456 B Filly(+) Pura Seda Barathea (IRE) Intertwined Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Souza Investment VIC $9,000
457 Br Filly Quadrella Girl Dehere (USA) Multiple Wins (USA) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen E Notaras ACT $3,500
458 B Filly(+) Ranchera (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Katiyfa (IRE) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong William Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
459 Br Filly(+) Raqas Danehill Dancer (IRE) Passerine Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Milton Thoroughbreds NSW $8,500
460 B Filly(+) Real Allure Lure (USA) Growing Market (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
461 B Filly Red's Moxie El Moxie (USA) Momentaire Kanangra, Scone K Wisnewski NSW $700
462 Ch Filly Not Named Hussonet (USA) Regal Fun Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Bay Thoroughbreds NSW $3,000
W B Filly River Thames Fastnet Rock Tremone Bay Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
464 Br Filly Rock Cathedral Octagonal (NZ) Church on Sunday M. Milton, Mudgee William Inglis As Agent SA $14,000
465 Ch Filly Rose d'Non Denon (USA) Cantare (NZ) J. Horton, Sydney Passed $300 Reserve $500
466 B Filly Royal Thong Geiger Counter (USA) Kinlochleven Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone J Power NSW $500
467 B Filly Not Named Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Rue des Reves (USA) Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd NSW $2,400
468 B Filly(+) Russian Rites Stravinsky (USA) Scenic Lil Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
W Ch Filly Sassy Vixen (NZ) Towkay Classic Realm (NZ) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Withdrawn
470 Ch Filly Secret Escort Secret Savings (USA) Luvscay Jacaranda Thoroughbreds, Windsor Doncaster Bloodstock NSW $600
471 B Filly Secret Relations Secret Savings (USA) Not Related Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone J W Ramsey Pty Ltd NSW $4,500
472 B Filly See the Lights Danehill Dancer (IRE) Phone Pal (USA) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Equivest NSW $800
473 B Filly(+) Sensational Spirit Invincible Spirit (IRE) Vonnie Emirates Park, Murrurundi Chatswood Stud Holdings Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
474 Ch Filly Sermon Lane (NZ) College Chapel (GB) Asenath (IRE) Hobartville Stud, Clarendon Passed $500 Reserve $600
475 B Filly(+) She's a Corker Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Corkage (NZ) Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone Dale Healey QLD $12,000
476 B Filly(+) Shimmy Shake Citidancer (IRE) Bound to Honour (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley D Edwards NSW $1,750
477 B/Br Filly Not Named Lonhro Sicilia Arrowfield Stud, Scone S Fitton NSW $3,600
478 B Filly Sky Can Hurri Hurricane Sky Mrs. Kahn B.S. & W.B. Seelin, Wyee J W Ramsey Pty Ltd NSW $1,000
479 Ch Filly(+) Snipped in the Bud Snippets Festivale Bay Widden Stud, Widden Valley J Pratt VIC $6,500
480 B Filly(+) Sonny and Spur Flying Spur Sonoray (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Y Thamma THAILAND $3,200
481 B Filly(+) Sparks are Flying Mull of Kintyre (USA) Sparkling Bounty Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong William Inglis As Agent NSW $8,000
482 Br Filly(+) Speedos Redoute's Choice Macozie Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $12,000
483 B/Br Filly Spirit of Venezia Al Maher Final Snip Attunga Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $600
484 B Filly(+) Spontaneous Barathea (IRE) Tannakin (USA) Superhorse Trust, Sydney Power Racing Ltd HONG KONG $1,200
485 B Filly(+) Spring Falls Giant's Causeway (USA) Morning Light Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent NSW $16,000
486 Ch Filly Springbank Lady General Nediym Emily Blue Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Power Racing Ltd HONG KONG $800
487 B Filly(+) Spuressence Flying Spur Rustessence Arrowfield Stud, Scone W Fairman ACT $3,200
488 Br Filly(+) Star of Sequalo Sequalo Pemway Star Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Y Thamma THAILAND $8,500
489 B/Br Filly(+) Storm Miss Catrail (USA) Bluegrass Miss (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Haliburton Lodge NSW $700
490 Br Filly Straight Flush Sir Laurence (NZ) Rubicard Hobartville Stud, Clarendon Passed $500 Reserve $600
491 Ch Filly Summer Angel Desert Sun (GB) Angel Baby Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone S Bayly NSW $2,700
492 Br Filly(+) Symbols Lonhro Gang T. & G. Karakatsanis, Croydon Park Passed $3,100 Reserve $5,000
493 B Filly(+) Ta Ta Royal Academy (USA) Light Action Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
494 Ch Filly(+) Tableau End Sweep (USA) Emerald Jewel Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $5,750
W B Filly(+) This Time Lord Elvstroem Pelota Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Three Cheers Peintre Celebre (USA) Cup of Cheer N. Miller, Sydney Withdrawn
497 Ch Filly(+) Tiaralae Beautiful Crown (USA) Lae Lady Lae (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Souza Investment VIC $8,000
498 Ch Filly(+) Time Zone Gilded Time (USA) New Pine (USA) Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone Y Thamma THAILAND $3,250
499 B Filly(+) Tipping the Velvet Fasliyev (USA) Vice Anglais (USA) Superhorse Trust, Sydney Livestock Export NSW $1,400
500 Br Filly Top of the Day O'Reilly (NZ) Full Noise (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Brighthill Farm NEW ZEALAND $5,000
501 Ch Filly(+) Touch of Heart Mukaddamah (USA) Touch of Chimes T. & G. Karakatsanis, Croydon Park D Edwards NSW $400
502 Br Filly Tournament Commands Tennis Mandalong Stud, Erskine Park (Dispersal Sale) J Grima NSW $1,200
503 B/Br Filly(+) Tranquilize Canadian Silver (CAN) Remain Calm (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
504 B Filly Tully Draw Langfuhr (CAN) Flaming Roberto J. Horton, Sydney Passed $1,500 Reserve $2,500
505 B Filly(+) Twin Peaks Rory's Jester Bumps Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
506 B Filly Valerie Jean Haayil Solanas (NZ) Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty D Edwards NSW $500
507 B Filly Valize Danewin Valeniski (GB) B. Lawrence, Medowie John Foote Bloodstock QLD $8,500
W B/Br Filly Very Trying (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Attempt Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
509 Br Filly(+) Vistarena Scenic (IRE) Four Limits (ARG) Emirates Park, Murrurundi B Moore NSW $700
510 Br Filly(+) Vo Vixen Carnegie (IRE) Electricity Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Foote Street Investments WA $5,000
511 B Filly(+) Volkaspray (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Spraypaint (NZ) Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $10,000 Reserve $11,000
512 B Filly(+) Westfield Royal Academy (USA) Nancy's Way (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi B Perry TAS $800
513 B Filly(+) What a World Spinning World (USA) Give to Thee T. & G. Karakatsanis, Croydon Park William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
514 G Filly(+) Whipcrackinfloosie Shovhog Numeral S. Harvey, Millfield Livestock Export NSW $2,200
515 B Filly Wisp Last Tycoon (IRE) Lilting Manx Park, Moss Vale J Pratt VIC $1,200
516 B Filly Wuji Northern State (USA) Perfectly Pie (USA) Barador Stud, Martindale K Wisnewski NSW $500
517 B Filly Zadiym General Nediym Zaloot (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo William Inglis As Agent NSW $700
518 Br Filly Zahelana Lonhro Zaheerina Kitchwin Hills, Scone L Dowling WA $3,750
W B Filly(+) Zero Lass Danzero Fluoro's Sister Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Withdrawn
520 B Filly(+) Accounting Danzero Statement Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
521 Ch Filly(+) Ali's Rose Marscay Glounthaune Garden (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent QLD $2,500
522 B Filly(+) All the Rave Forest Glow (USA) Curtain Time Guntawang Stud, Mudgee William Inglis As Agent QLD $6,000
523 Ch Filly Allakhazam Street Cry (IRE) She's Enchanting Sledmere Stud, Scone V & N Docherty NSW $500
524 Ch Filly Alle Belle Be Spectrum (IRE) Delightful Belle (NZ) Jacaranda Thoroughbreds, Windsor William Inglis As Agent WA $3,000
525 G Filly(+) Always Loyal Bradbury's Luck Be Faithful Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley William Inglis As Agent NSW $45,000
W B Filly Angel Child Anabaa (USA) Regal Thrills Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
527 Br Filly(+) Answer to a Prayer High Yield (USA) Charming Bird Widden Stud, Widden Valley Livestock Export NSW $1,000
528 B Filly Aporia Viscount Puzzles Attunga Stud, Scone L Freedman VIC $10,000
529 B Filly Arabian Princess (NZ) Faltaat (USA) Zoe's Appeal Oxley Island Thoroughbreds, Oxley Island Red Gums Stud NSW $1,500
530 Ch Filly(+) Aromas Starcraft (NZ) Biscotte Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $48,000 Reserve $50,000
531 B Filly(+) Astound Desert Prince (IRE) Spontaneous Superhorse Trust, Sydney Livestock Export NSW $1,500
532 Ch Filly Autumn Royal Royal Academy (USA) Curtail Hobartville Stud, Clarendon Passed $800 Reserve $1,000
W B Filly(+) Bab Al Shams Green Desert (USA) Dancing Starlight (USA) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
534 Ch Filly Bang Goes Lang Langfuhr (CAN) Gun Lady (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains E Notaras ACT $3,200
535 Ch Filly Beautiful Bronze Snippets Kalamarco Phalaris Stud, Rylstone William Inglis As Agent NSW $350
536 Br Filly(+) Beautiful Sally Beautiful Crown (USA) Bellamia (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Quicksilver Bloodstock NSW $2,500
W B Filly Before Too Long Belong to Me (USA) Asian Reef (GB) Guntawang Stud, Mudgee Withdrawn
538 Ch Filly Better by Harv (NZ) Classic Fame (USA) Ala Nami (NZ) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $16,000
539 B Filly(+) Big Step Honour and Glory (USA) Silken Step Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Passed $41,000 Reserve $45,000
540 Br Filly Brahmslist Brahms (USA) Blacklist Sledmere Stud, Scone K Trigg NSW $400
541 B Filly Brimley Success Express (USA) Boutique Dancer Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $11,000
542 Ch Filly(+) Bure Mossman Wooden Hut Widden Stud, Widden Valley Livestock Export NSW $1,400
543 B Filly Burnin' Love Untouchable Hot Copper Jacaranda Thoroughbreds, Windsor Passed $400 Reserve $500
544 B Filly Byatt Encosta de Lago Fiammarosa Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
545 B Filly Canny Liz Canny Lad Royal Amarco Phalaris Stud, Rylstone W Fairman ACT $1,500
546 B Filly Carlina Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Fiammarosa Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Foote Street Investments WA $23,000
547 B Filly(+) Ceberano (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Native Risen Star (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi D Delic NSW $3,600
548 B Filly Ceramic Lonhro Imperatrice (NZ) Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld M Foo WA $8,000
549 B Filly(+) Chestpeak (NZ) Danasinga Lake Air (NZ) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong EBA VIC $60,000
550 Ch Filly(+) City Gossip Snippetson Pottinger Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone Passed $2,500 Reserve $3,000
551 B Filly(+) Clouded Exceed and Excel Mysterious Times Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
552 B Filly Cool Flyer Not a Single Doubt Wind Fresca (USA) D. Gremmo, Sydney Doncaster Bloodstock NSW $7,500
W B Filly Count in Gold Secret Savings (USA) Take Flight Superhorse Trust, Sydney Withdrawn
554 B/Br Filly Country Gal Country Reel (USA) Miss Tinkerbell Timor Creek Stud, Murrurundi D Edwards NSW $500
555 B Filly(+) Crown Jewels Twig Moss (FR) Diamond Shower Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi E Tsiagalis NSW $2,500
556 B/Br Filly(+) Cupcakes Anabaa (USA) Chalonnaise (NZ) Lustre Lodge, Alison Power Racing Ltd HONG KONG $15,000
557 Ch Filly(+) Cymaron Filante (NZ) Yodells Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd NSW $24,000
558 Ch Filly(+) Dance Move Danehill Dancer (IRE) Acacian Secret (CAN) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Filasia Bloodstock PHILIPPINES $9,500
559 B Filly(+) Daniela Danehill (USA) Crazy Fling (USA) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Indigo Bloodstock VIC $5,000
560 Br Filly(+) Danish Love Match Danehill Dancer (IRE) Set and Match (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Y Rermgosakul THAILAND $7,000
561 B Filly(+) Darling Dane Danehill (USA) Darlya (GB) Timor Creek Stud, Murrurundi Passed $2,250 Reserve $3,000
562 B/Br Filly(+) Deemless Nadeem Dazzling (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Jomar Park Stud NSW $3,500
563 Ch Filly(+) Dei Fiori Shovhog Riviera Ripple (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
564 B Filly Delori Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Madonna Attunga Stud, Scone E McKeon VIC $3,200
565 B Filly(+) Devali (NZ) Desert Prince (IRE) Lakshimi (NZ) Think Big Stud, Burradoo C Mackender NSW $3,750
566 Ch Filly(+) Disco Miss Zeditave Dance Play (GB) Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $8,500
567 B Filly(+) Dreamland (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Twyla (GB) T. & G. Karakatsanis, Croydon Park V & N Docherty NSW $1,500
W Br Filly(+) Drivetime Scenic (IRE) Spring Melody Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Withdrawn
569 B Filly(+) Dubai Dirham E Dubai (USA) Dragoncharm (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Burns Bloodstock QLD $3,800
570 B Filly(+) Duchess Danehill Danehill Dancer (IRE) Curzon Place Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee H Pinkus SA $1,600
571 B Filly(+) Duchess Zafonic Zafonic (USA) Duchess Drive (IRE) Barador Stud, Martindale Equivest NSW $3,500
W Ch Filly(+) Ebtisam Bao Lack (USA) Thatsallshewrote (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
573 Br Filly Not Named Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Ekleel Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $3,000
574 Ch Filly Elucidate Encosta de Lago Krall (NZ) Crowning Stone, Scone Doncaster Bloodstock NSW $5,500
W B Filly(+) Elusivity Elusive Quality (USA) Fealty (IRE) Chatsworth Park, Scone Withdrawn
576 B/Br Filly(+) Endeavouring Dehere (USA) Silver Success Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty William Inglis As Agent NSW $2,000
577 Ch Filly Extra Celestial Danehill Dancer (IRE) Extra Terrestial Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent WA $18,000
578 Ch Filly(+) Fashion Star Eagle Eyed (USA) Hula Guest Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
579 B Filly(+) Firm Belief Hector Protector (USA) Mahaati (GB) Emirates Park, Murrurundi J Pratt VIC $1,800
W Br Filly Flinders Chase Tale of the Cat (USA) Zeltrice (NZ) Hobartville Stud, Clarendon Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Foilissio Helissio (FR) Foil Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone Withdrawn
582 B Filly Forcing Thru Marechal Royal Glint Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee D Edwards NSW $400
583 B Filly Foures French Deputy (USA) Seventeen Sins (USA) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Jomar Park Stud NSW $600
584 B Filly(+) Franchise Real Quiet (USA) The Joy Luck Club (NZ) Superhorse Trust, Sydney C Ruttley NSW $2,000
585 B Filly French Poppy Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Nuance (FR) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
586 Ch Filly(+) Fuji Express Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Miss Larnoo Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Indigo Bloodstock VIC $7,500
587 B Filly(+) Fuji Riva Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Freja Think Big Stud, Burradoo D Delic NSW $4,000
588 B Filly(+) Galilean Moon Galileo (IRE) Zaloot (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Satur Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
589 Ch Filly Gloway (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Trickery (NZ) Superhorse Trust, Sydney J Pratt VIC $11,000
590 B Filly(+) Go Vixen Danzero Ranghiroah (USA) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Neila Thoroughbreds NSW $7,000
591 Br Filly(+) Gold Cachet Mister C (USA) Arch of Glory Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
592 B Filly(+) Goldess Canny Lad Princess Marigold Jacaranda Park Stud, Glossodia C & K Bond QLD $6,500
593 Ch Filly(+) Gramski Testa Rossa Red Royalty Think Big Stud, Burradoo D Delic NSW $7,500
594 Ch Filly(+) Grand Canal Giant's Causeway (USA) Leopard Lady Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong B Messner SA $12,000
595 Ch Filly Gravitron Spinning World (USA) Catecombe Willow Park Stud, Scone M Viray PHILIPPINES $4,500
596 G Filly(+) Gray Gladiolus (USA) Incinderator (USA) Gladiolus (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone M Johnston NSW $8,000
597 B Filly(+) Haleconia Danehill (USA) Cannsea Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Commercial Bloodstock Services WA $15,000
598 B Filly(+) Happy Ana Anabaa (USA) Convivial (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd SA $8,000
W B Filly(+) Hard Dividend Barely a Moment Ransom Claim Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
600 Br Filly Haute Danse (USA) Lear Fan (USA) Shade Dance (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone Shoshoni NSW $4,000
601 B Filly(+) Hello Filante (NZ) Days Like This (NZ) Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone Ambergate Farm NSW $3,000
602 B Filly(+) Iberian Flying Spur Hacienda (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains D Albertiri NSW $11,000
603 Ch Filly Ilikeadacolour Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Nuance (FR) Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee B & J Whinnen ACT $8,250
604 B Filly(+) Irish Tips Twining (USA) Tambalara Barador Stud, Martindale Passed $2,000 Reserve $4,000
605 Ch Filly Issy Rose Magic Albert Fabled (NZ) Lustre Lodge, Alison Passed $6,500 Reserve $10,000
606 B Filly(+) Jersey Road Tobougg (IRE) Plunkett Street (IRE) Golden Grove, Denman William Inglis As Agent NSW $5,500
607 B/Br Filly(+) Juno Southern Image (USA) Marjoyan Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $3,250 Reserve $3,500
608 B Filly(+) Just Rainbows Rubiton Smartalma (CAN) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $3,250 Reserve $5,000
609 B Filly Justifier Catbird Zannitch S. Polistina & G. Romeo, Sydney Jomar Park Stud NSW $2,500
W Ch Filly(+) Kasseb Zeditave Clabber'em (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
611 Br Filly(+) Kerilla Danroad Love Dust Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Glenarvon Park Stud NSW $13,000
612 B Filly(+) Kings Concubine King of Kings (IRE) Live it Up Torryburn Stud, Torryburn E McKeon VIC $51,000
W Br Filly Kirei Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Gee O'Cee (USA) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Withdrawn
614 Br Filly Kirra Beach Scenic (IRE) Zabere Hobartville Stud, Clarendon C Ruttley NSW $600
615 B Filly(+) Kurrajong Mist Rivotious (USA) Bimbinette Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Passed $4,250 Reserve $5,000
616 Ch Filly(+) Lady Nikolay Stravinsky (USA) Arboretum Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd SA $5,000
617 B/Br Filly(+) L'Aria Lucky Owners (NZ) Ragtime Folly K.M. Dulhunty, Sydney Passed $5,500 Reserve $8,000
618 G Filly(+) Le Billet Doux Danzero Pillow Blush (USA) Barador Stud, Martindale E Notaras ACT $5,000
619 B Filly(+) Legta King's Best (USA) Hide My Grades (USA) Ariella Park, Wyee Livestock Export NSW $1,600
620 G Filly(+) Les Yeux Bleus (IRE) Verglas (IRE) Sanpala (GB) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone VCB / G Cuddy NSW $26,000
621 B Filly Lightning Lady Exceed and Excel Fairy Story Crowning Stone, Scone Doncaster Bloodstock NSW $3,500
W B Filly Lights Landing Orpen (USA) Dancing Colour Hobartville Stud, Clarendon Withdrawn
623 B Filly Line of Sight Elusive Quality (USA) Starry Way Vinery Stud, Scone Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd NSW $600
624 Br Filly(+) Macedon Mayhem Picnicker Who's the Best Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone Passed $1,750 Reserve $3,000
W B/Br Filly(+) Madame Danzer Danzero Spring Beauty Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
626 B Filly Maiden Voyage Quest for Fame (GB) Titanic Rose Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Shoshoni NSW $1,100
627 B Filly Manaslu Al Maher Top Tips Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld Passed $900 Reserve $1,000
628 B Filly Merci Grand Choisir Thanksgiving (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $8,500
629 B/Br Filly Mermaid Annie Belong to Me (USA) Mukka Damarto Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $1,500 Reserve $3,000
630 B Filly(+) Mighty Vixen Danzero Ranghiroah (USA) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $7,000
631 Ch Filly(+) Mira Dancer Danehill Dancer (IRE) Golden Princess Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $8,750 Reserve $10,000
632 B Filly(+) Miss Love Fastnet Rock Misty Dawn Sledmere Stud, Scone R Bone QLD $11,500
633 B Filly Miss Money Penny Anabaa (USA) Tambalara Sledmere Stud, Scone Passed $1,100 Reserve $2,000
634 B Filly Miss Tee Youthful Legs (USA) Katheil B.S. & W.B. Seelin, Wyee William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
635 B Filly(+) Molly Dot Com (NZ) Slavic (USA) Palace Lady (NZ) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong D Metcalfe NSW $10,000
636 Br Filly More Than Sharp More Than Ready (USA) Sharp Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong M Foo WA $7,500
W B Filly(+) My Caper Cape Cross (IRE) Betty Blockbuster (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
638 Ch Filly(+) My Girl Iglesia Hi Raffin Jacaranda Thoroughbreds, Windsor Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $4,000
639 B Filly Natural Beauty (IRE) Scenic (IRE) Cutlers Corner (GB) T. & G. Karakatsanis, Croydon Park D Edwards NSW $300
640 B Filly(+) Never Forget (NZ) Pins You Remember Me (USA) Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $32,000
641 Ch Filly(+) Ninetyeight Octane Hussonet (USA) Super Lacuna Widden Stud, Widden Valley Haliburton Lodge NSW $2,400
642 Br/Blk Filly(+) Noire Rose (NZ) The Commander (NZ) La Martinet (NZ) Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty Shotbolt Racing & Bloodstock NSW $500
643 Br Filly(+) Non Divisible Spectrum (IRE) Prime Number Barador Stud, Martindale Y Rermgosakul THAILAND $2,400
W B Filly(+) Oh So Frisky Stratum Frisky Lady Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
645 Ch Filly(+) On the Ready More Than Ready (USA) Centrefold Spread Vinery Stud, Scone M Howard VIC $15,000
646 Br Filly One Kiss Zabeel (NZ) Selene's Bequest (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains S Brem NSW $6,000
647 B Filly(+) Oomaroo Tale of the Cat (USA) Oomph Timor Creek Stud, Murrurundi Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $31,000
W B/Br Filly(+) Orientation Orientate (USA) Proud Event (USA) Jacaranda Thoroughbreds, Windsor Withdrawn
649 B Filly(+) Orpenaire Orpen (USA) Miss Leader (NZ) S. & G. Van Kerkhoff, Wyong Creek William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
650 Ch Filly(+) Our Jane Lion Hunter Top Shelf Dancer Kanangra, Scone Burns Bloodstock QLD $7,000
651 B Filly Out of Position Arena Affirmed Dreamer Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $3,500 Reserve $8,000
W Ch Filly Pachelbel's Song Encosta de Lago Alliance (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
W B Filly Peggy Fue Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Plaisir d'Amour (IRE) Superhorse Trust, Sydney Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Perfect Technique Starcraft (NZ) Techniques Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Withdrawn
W B Filly Petticoat General General Nediym Battle Day W. Gavenlock, Somersby Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Phoenix Wonder Tale of the Cat (USA) Dove Orchid (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
657 B Filly(+) Phone Pal (USA) Phone Trick (USA) Edie Cox (USA) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee D Singleton NSW $1,800
658 B Filly(+) Portview Place Universal Prince Rough Weather Golden Grove, Denman Haliburton Lodge NSW $1,000
659 B/Br Filly Posting (NZ) Postponed (USA) Precious Princess (GB) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Passed $400 Reserve $1,000
W B Filly(+) Pride of Africa Desert Sun (GB) Jewel of Africa (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
661 B Filly Prie Dieu Dubai Destination (USA) Devotional (USA) Darley, Hunter Valley A Bibb VIC $2,000
W Ch Filly Prima Madonna Woodman (USA) Amber Hobartville Stud, Clarendon Withdrawn
663 B Filly(+) Princess of Kings King of Kings (IRE) Fair Maid of Kent (USA) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Shadwell Farm VIC $5,000
664 B Filly(+) Princess Sunshine Encosta de Lago Haddria Lustre Lodge, Alison E McKeon VIC $11,500
665 Ch Filly Private Kiss General Nediym Honi Manx Park, Moss Vale Carramar Park NSW $9,000
W B Filly(+) Profits Rock Zabeel (NZ) Natural Tycoon Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Withdrawn
667 Br Filly Prude (NZ) Prized (USA) Innishannon (NZ) Sledmere Stud, Scone J Power NSW $500
668 Br Filly Pure Radiance Dehere (USA) Quest for Love Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee T Karakatsanis NSW $6,500
669 B Filly(+) Quick Blush Redoute's Choice Saucy Nell Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $290,000 Reserve $300,000
670 Ch Filly Ryzhkina (IRE) Storm Cat (USA) Lucky (IRE) Willow Park Stud, Scone Passed $145,000 Reserve $150,000
671 B/Br Filly Sianna's Song Johannesburg (USA) River Song Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $85,000 Reserve $100,000
672 B Filly(+) Tycoon Joy Last Tycoon (IRE) Christmas Spirit Sledmere Stud, Scone Passed $105,000 Reserve $120,000
W B Filly Vintedge Flying Spur Alternative Edge Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
674 B Filly(+) Breccia (NZ) Fastnet Rock Luna Tudor Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow William Inglis As Agent NSW $280,000
675 B Filly(+) Halleys Redoute's Choice Evening Star (NZ) Princes Farm, Castlereagh Bell View Park Stud NSW $30,000
676 B Filly(+) Jai Ho Red Ransom (USA) Chickens Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow E McKeon VIC $40,000
677 Br Filly Jersey Lily Catbird Smytzer's Roylani Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Baramul Stud NSW $400,000
678 Ch Filly(+) Morrego More Than Ready (USA) Danrego Amarina Farm, Denman Toolooganvale Farm NSW $50,000
679 Ch Filly Night War General Nediym Samar Willow Park Stud, Scone Vinery Stud NSW $350,000
680 B Filly Phenomenal Lass Country Reel (USA) Phenomenal Four And One Syndicate, Sydney Passed $110,000 Reserve $170,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 680 Gross Amount $23,226,050
Sold 438 (74%) Highest (Lot 28) $1,050,000
Passed In 156 (26%) Average $53,028
Withdrawn 86 Median $16,000

Session Breakdown

Super Select Session Lots 1 - 223, 669 - 680
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 235 Gross Amount $18,822,000
Sold 138 Highest (Lot 28) $1,050,000
Passed In 67 Average $136,391
Withdrawn 30 Median $67,500
10:30am, Day 1, Super Select Session, 17th April 2012 Lots 1 - 223
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 223 Gross Amount $17,672,000
Sold 132 Highest (Lot 28) $1,050,000
Passed In 62 Average $133,879
Withdrawn 29 Median $67,500
Day 1, Super Select Session Supplementary, 17th April 2012 Lots 669 - 680
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 12 Gross Amount $1,150,000
Sold 6 Highest (Lot 677) $400,000
Passed In 5 Average $191,667
Withdrawn 1 Median $280,000
10:30am, Day 2, Select Session, 18th April 2012 Lots 224 - 456
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 233 Gross Amount $3,444,200
Sold 154 (74%) Highest (Lot 321) $200,000
Passed In 54 (26%) Average $22,365
Withdrawn 25 Median $16,000
10:30am, Day 3, General Session, 19th April 2012 Lots 457 - 668
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 212 Gross Amount $959,850
Sold 146 (81%) Highest (Lot 549) $60,000
Passed In 35 (19%) Average $6,574
Withdrawn 31 Median $3,750

Sale Stats

Super Select Session
Lots 1-223, 669-680
Select Session
Lots 224-456
General Session
Lots 457-668

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
2 B Filly Queen Hazel (USA) Monarchos (USA) Flying Afleet (CAN) Passed $110,000
Reserve $120,000
3 B Filly Quirina (GB) Red Ransom (USA) Qirmazi (USA) Passed $35,000
Reserve $80,000
6 Ch Filly Real Quality Elusive Quality (USA) Gatana Passed $475,000
Reserve $500,000
12 Br Filly Rosa Stellata (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Camino Rose Passed $60,000
Reserve $200,000
14 Ch Filly Royal Emerger Flying Spur Triattica Passed $100,000
Reserve $150,000
15 Ch Filly Royal Encore (USA) Kingmambo (USA) Encorelle (FR) Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
17 B Filly Russe Princesa Fasliyev (USA) Royal Aria (NZ) Passed $40,000
Reserve $60,000
23 B Filly Saucy Nell Marauding (NZ) Fancy Babe (USA) Passed $135,000
Reserve $150,000
34 B Filly Sicilia Flying Spur Donna Cara (NZ) Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
35 B Filly Silk Veil Danehill (USA) Lady of Persia (USA) Passed $80,000
Reserve $100,000
36 G Filly Silver Stash Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Gulistan Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
37 B Filly Smarts Danehill (USA) Smart Little Lady Passed $65,000
Reserve $68,000
39 B/Br Filly Special Sweep End Sweep (USA) Special Passed $32,500
Reserve $40,000
42 B Filly Street Sign (USA) High Yield (USA) Feathers of Hope (USA) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
43 Ch Filly Suantrai (IRE) Sinndar (IRE) Snow Peak (GB) Passed $95,000
Reserve $110,000
45 B Filly Superior Star Nothin' Leica Dane Musters Passed $130,000
Reserve $150,000
48 Ch Filly Swirly Dream Alannan (USA) Jon's Pleasure Passed $52,000
Reserve $60,000
54 Ch Filly Testy Testa Rossa Musical d'Accord (USA) Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
56 B Filly Trail of Secrets Secret Savings (USA) Trail of Gold Passed $60,000
Reserve $80,000
60 B Filly United Harmony Not a Single Doubt Rapport (IRE) Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
67 B Filly Whoever Redoute's Choice Celebration Bell Passed $200,000
Reserve $220,000
69 Br Filly Zaheerina Desert King (IRE) Mrs. Kahn Passed $25,000
Reserve $40,000
70 Ch Filly Zeparty Zeditave Party Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
80 B Filly At Ease Canny Lad Southern Royale Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
82 B Filly Ballybleue Peintre Celebre (USA) Ballincrea Lady Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
83 B/Br Filly Bashful Girl Perugino (USA) Strike High Passed $325,000
Reserve $400,000
96 G Filly Blue Image Bluebird (USA) Rosa's Image Passed $55,000
Reserve $70,000
103 B Filly Caviar Emptor (USA) Quiet American (USA) Royal Beluga (GB) Passed $45,000
Reserve $75,000
106 B Filly Cloister Marauding (NZ) Pampas Fire Passed $600,000
Reserve $700,000
107 Ch Filly Coat Brocco (USA) Fitting Passed $220,000
Reserve $300,000
112 B Filly Creative Plan Flying Spur Western Chorus (NZ) Passed $135,000
Reserve $150,000
118 B Filly Cutting Remark Encosta de Lago Push a Venture (GB) Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
123 Br Filly Danza Doll Dehere (USA) Fuji Dancer Passed $140,000
Reserve $250,000
125 Ch Filly De Souba Dehere (USA) Zephyr Souba (NZ) Passed $60,000
Reserve $75,000
126 B Filly Debra's Joy Danehill (USA) Joy Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
130 Br Filly Diana Cazadora (CHI) Dushyantor (USA) Detallada (CHI) Passed $170,000
Reserve $200,000
135 B Filly Easy to Read Encosta de Lago Legible (NZ) Passed $140,000
Reserve $160,000
136 B Filly Ekali Torrential (USA) Compulsion Passed $70,000
Reserve $75,000
137 B Filly Elusive Zulu Elusive Quality (USA) Bravo Zulu Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
142 Br Filly Esther Fasliyev (USA) Soudain Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
145 B Filly Fair Choice Redoute's Choice Fairessa Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
146 B Filly Fairessa Encosta de Lago Tonzazip (NZ) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
149 B Filly Fast Fleet Fastnet Rock Fleet Marguerite (USA) Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
151 B Filly Final Waltz Danehill (USA) Namouna (IRE) Passed $23,000
Reserve $30,000
153 B Filly First Date Flying Spur Singles Bar Passed $90,000
Reserve $120,000
156 Br Filly Follow That Cat Tale of the Cat (USA) Follow Gold Passed $60,000
Reserve $100,000
158 B Filly Full Bloom Snippets Pireanda (GB) Passed $115,000
Reserve $120,000
165 Ch Filly Hiddnah (USA) Affirmed (USA) L'Extra Honor (USA) Passed $30,000
Reserve $55,000
168 B Filly Japali Bike Zabeel (NZ) Storm at Midnight Passed $90,000
Reserve $180,000
169 Ch Filly Jolie Armidale Bonny Miss Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
171 Ch Filly Juicy Lady (NZ) Generous (IRE) Karamea Lady (NZ) Passed $85,000
Reserve $90,000
175 Br Filly Keystone Gulch (USA) Gulch (USA) Antoniette (USA) Passed $150,000
Reserve $250,000
180 Br Filly Lady Cat (CHI) Sir Cat (USA) Arabian Lady (CHI) Passed $50,000
Reserve $80,000
187 B Filly Lekhani (IRE) Imperial Ballet (IRE) Dulceata (IRE) Passed $110,000
Reserve $200,000
195 Ch Filly Marrego Marscay Rewhite Passed $125,000
Reserve $150,000
196 Ch Filly Maxerelle Strategic Lady Ruby Passed $80,000
Reserve $100,000
199 Ch Filly Miraculous Lady (USA) A.P. Indy (USA) Windmill Point (USA) Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
206 B Filly Mystically (USA) Forest Wildcat (USA) Nastique (USA) Passed $290,000
Reserve $300,000
209 B Filly Notable Mention Fasliyev (USA) Crowning Tribute (IRE) Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
210 B Filly Nothin' Leica Nothin' Leica Dane El Rello Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
219 Ch Filly Primal Motion End Sweep (USA) Prima Passed $60,000
Reserve $80,000
220 Br Filly Princess Qualo Sequalo Princess Potter Passed $65,000
Reserve $70,000
225 B Filly Queensgate Danehill (USA) Loving Cup Passed $12,000
Reserve $30,000
234 Ch Filly Rhode Island Red (USA) Tale of the Cat (USA) Miss Sobriety (USA) Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
236 Br Filly Rosmarino Langfuhr (CAN) Amaia Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
237 B Filly Royal Reply Quest for Fame (GB) Princess Lilt (NZ) Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
241 Br Filly Santa Aurelia Canny Lad Salisopra (NZ) Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
246 B Filly She's Enchanting Dauberval (USA) Enchanting Smile Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
250 Ch Filly Sing for Us (NZ) Danasinga Zephuros (NZ) Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
259 B Filly Stormy Cugat King Cugat (USA) Storm at Night Passed $29,000
Reserve $30,000
260 B Filly Street Lover Street Cry (IRE) Shebiscuit Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
265 B Filly Swept Overboard End Sweep (USA) Tambour Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
267 B Filly Takali Falbrav (IRE) Cosima's Dream Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
268 B Filly Tale of Love Tale of the Cat (USA) Djel d'Amour Passed $32,000
Reserve $40,000
270 B Filly The Flying Nun Flying Spur Idol Worship Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
278 B Filly Wailing Palace Music (USA) Tessuti (NZ) Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
281 B Filly Who's Lucky Flying Spur Strange Aura (NZ) Passed $55,000
Reserve $80,000
304 B Filly Zatano King's Best (USA) Zatella (NZ) Passed $11,000
Reserve $18,000
309 B Filly Aldarch Archway (IRE) Estuary Lass (NZ) Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
316 B Filly Arabica Danzero Coffee Delight Passed $28,000
Reserve $40,000
319 B/Br Filly Ashkaleta Ashkalani (IRE) Italian Century Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
327 Ch Filly Belisarda Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Moment's Pleasure Passed $75,000
Reserve $100,000
332 Ch Filly Brookton Flash Spartacus Yours as Always Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
347 B Filly Dawnie Dancer Fasliyev (USA) Abbotswood (NZ) Passed $15,000
Reserve $19,000
353 B Filly Donna Spur Flying Spur Donna Cara (NZ) Passed $34,000
Reserve $35,000
355 B Filly Ela Cassini (IRE) Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE) Sea Port (GB) Passed $21,000
Reserve $30,000
359 Br Filly Enivrer Street Cry (IRE) Bit Tiddly Passed $29,000
Reserve $30,000
363 Br Filly Erin Bee Anabaa (USA) Crusading Lil (USA) Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
364 B Filly Evil Sisters (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Native Risen Star (USA) Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
365 Ch Filly Expertise (GB) Selkirk (USA) Bacinella (USA) Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
367 B Filly Fairy Story Hurricane Sky Flying Fairy (GB) Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
373 G Filly Fidele Encosta de Lago Truly Believe Passed $23,000
Reserve $25,000
374 B/Br Filly Final Star Delago Brom Starlit Queen (NZ) Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
376 B Filly Flying Celebrity Success Express (USA) Fast Work (NZ) Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
378 B Filly Flying Gigi Flying Spur Mam'selle Giselle Passed $27,500
Reserve $35,000
380 B Filly Full Noise (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) War Cry (NZ) Passed $12,000
Reserve $13,000
385 B Filly Glad You're Mine Redoute's Choice Stage Shy (NZ) Passed $70,000
Reserve $90,000
387 B Filly Gossips Stratum Social Glow Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
389 Ch Filly Hasty Bird Bluebird (USA) Hasty Departure (NZ) Passed $16,000
Reserve $30,000
391 Br Filly Haywire Marauding (NZ) Voltage Passed $6,000
Reserve $9,000
392 B Filly Helvetia Flying Spur Helisseous Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
393 Ch Filly Hurdles Reset Layette Passed $11,000
Reserve $20,000
396 B Filly Ingenuous Royal Academy (USA) Ceremonial Event Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
397 Br Filly Ionica Commands Africaine Passed $18,000
Reserve $40,000
399 B Filly Jai Mahal Commands Queenly Passed $27,500
Reserve $35,000
400 Ch Filly Jeune Girl Jeune (GB) Joker's Girl Passed $17,500
Reserve $25,000
402 Br Filly Joyce (NZ) Faltaat (USA) Jasmond (NZ) Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
409 B Filly Lets Hussle Hussonet (USA) Claws Passed $27,500
Reserve $40,000
413 B Filly Link to My Heart (USA) Stravinsky (USA) Sky Link (USA) Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
425 B Filly Miss Barbieri Fastnet Rock Escarpment Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
426 B Filly Miss Eden Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Presumed Innocent Passed $6,000
Reserve $15,000
431 B Filly Mokasoi Fastnet Rock Lacet Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
434 Br Filly Multiple Wins (USA) Sea Salute (USA) Princess Sybil (USA) Passed $25,000
Reserve $35,000
438 B Filly New Groove Perugino (USA) Peebinga Princess Passed $17,000
Reserve $25,000
441 Br Filly Not Fussy Toy Pindarri (NZ) Hold the Anchor Passed $29,000
Reserve $30,000
446 G Filly Parisian Romance Danzero Blue Image Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
460 B Filly Real Allure Lure (USA) Growing Market (USA) Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
465 Ch Filly Rose d'Non Denon (USA) Cantare (NZ) Passed $300
Reserve $500
468 B Filly Russian Rites Stravinsky (USA) Scenic Lil Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
474 Ch Filly Sermon Lane (NZ) College Chapel (GB) Asenath (IRE) Passed $500
Reserve $600
490 Br Filly Straight Flush Sir Laurence (NZ) Rubicard Passed $500
Reserve $600
492 Br Filly Symbols Lonhro Gang Passed $3,100
Reserve $5,000
503 B/Br Filly Tranquilize Canadian Silver (CAN) Remain Calm (NZ) Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
504 B Filly Tully Draw Langfuhr (CAN) Flaming Roberto Passed $1,500
Reserve $2,500
511 B Filly Volkaspray (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Spraypaint (NZ) Passed $10,000
Reserve $11,000
520 B Filly Accounting Danzero Statement Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
530 Ch Filly Aromas Starcraft (NZ) Biscotte Passed $48,000
Reserve $50,000
532 Ch Filly Autumn Royal Royal Academy (USA) Curtail Passed $800
Reserve $1,000
539 B Filly Big Step Honour and Glory (USA) Silken Step Passed $41,000
Reserve $45,000
543 B Filly Burnin' Love Untouchable Hot Copper Passed $400
Reserve $500
544 B Filly Byatt Encosta de Lago Fiammarosa Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
550 Ch Filly City Gossip Snippetson Pottinger Passed $2,500
Reserve $3,000
551 B Filly Clouded Exceed and Excel Mysterious Times Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
561 B Filly Darling Dane Danehill (USA) Darlya (GB) Passed $2,250
Reserve $3,000
563 Ch Filly Dei Fiori Shovhog Riviera Ripple (NZ) Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
578 Ch Filly Fashion Star Eagle Eyed (USA) Hula Guest Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
585 B Filly French Poppy Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Nuance (FR) Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
591 Br Filly Gold Cachet Mister C (USA) Arch of Glory Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
604 B Filly Irish Tips Twining (USA) Tambalara Passed $2,000
Reserve $4,000
605 Ch Filly Issy Rose Magic Albert Fabled (NZ) Passed $6,500
Reserve $10,000
607 B/Br Filly Juno Southern Image (USA) Marjoyan Passed $3,250
Reserve $3,500
608 B Filly Just Rainbows Rubiton Smartalma (CAN) Passed $3,250
Reserve $5,000
615 B Filly Kurrajong Mist Rivotious (USA) Bimbinette Passed $4,250
Reserve $5,000
617 B/Br Filly L'Aria Lucky Owners (NZ) Ragtime Folly Passed $5,500
Reserve $8,000
624 Br Filly Macedon Mayhem Picnicker Who's the Best Passed $1,750
Reserve $3,000
627 B Filly Manaslu Al Maher Top Tips Passed $900
Reserve $1,000
629 B/Br Filly Mermaid Annie Belong to Me (USA) Mukka Damarto Passed $1,500
Reserve $3,000
631 Ch Filly Mira Dancer Danehill Dancer (IRE) Golden Princess Passed $8,750
Reserve $10,000
633 B Filly Miss Money Penny Anabaa (USA) Tambalara Passed $1,100
Reserve $2,000
651 B Filly Out of Position Arena Affirmed Dreamer Passed $3,500
Reserve $8,000
659 B/Br Filly Posting (NZ) Postponed (USA) Precious Princess (GB) Passed $400
Reserve $1,000
669 B Filly Quick Blush Redoute's Choice Saucy Nell Passed $290,000
Reserve $300,000
670 Ch Filly Ryzhkina (IRE) Storm Cat (USA) Lucky (IRE) Passed $145,000
Reserve $150,000
671 B/Br Filly Sianna's Song Johannesburg (USA) River Song Passed $85,000
Reserve $100,000
672 B Filly Tycoon Joy Last Tycoon (IRE) Christmas Spirit Passed $105,000
Reserve $120,000
680 B Filly Phenomenal Lass Country Reel (USA) Phenomenal Passed $110,000
Reserve $170,000

Withdrawals

86 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:07 am, 24th Apr 2012.

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
1 B Filly Quarter Note (USA) Danehill (USA) Qirmazi (USA) Darley, Hunter Valley Apr 13th, 9:17am
5 B/Br Filly(+) Raboob Red Ransom (USA) Pink Mogul (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 13th, 9:15am
16 B Filly(+) Rushing Wind (IRE) Danehill (USA) Mona Stella (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 13th, 9:15am
19 G Filly(+) Sam's Belle Spinning World (USA) Angelic Belle Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 12th, 3:34pm
20 B Filly(+) Sandalwood (NZ) Sandtrap (USA) Florida Jig (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 29th, 10:22am
25 B Filly Schiffer Snitzel Modave (NZ) Schiffer Syndicate, Sydney Apr 17th, 9:07am
26 B Filly(+) Seeking Attention Exceed and Excel Laetitia Sledmere Stud, Scone Apr 13th, 9:16am
40 B Filly(+) Stars in Flight (NZ) Cape Cross (IRE) Strike Twice (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 13th, 4:50pm
53 B Filly(+) Tennessee Sunrise End Sweep (USA) Academic Arrowfield Stud, Scone Apr 3rd, 10:55am
59 B Filly(+) Uberfrau (GB) Sadler's Wells (USA) Houseproud (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 13th, 9:15am
68 B Filly(+) You Can't Say That Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) What Can I Say (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Apr 15th, 8:59am
81 Ch Filly(+) Augustagrand (USA) Johar (USA) Gioconda (USA) Newgate Farm, Scone Apr 15th, 10:56am
89 Ch Filly(+) Bella Sunday Sunday Silence (USA) Singles Bar Arrowfield Stud, Scone Apr 13th, 9:16am
100 B/Br Filly(+) Bubble Below Hussonet (USA) Lunaliona (GB) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Apr 2nd, 9:44am
101 B Filly(+) Candy Vale Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) Borracha Newhaven Park, Boorowa Apr 24th, 9:07am
102 Ch Filly(+) Captain's Command (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Grand Princess Sefton Park Stud, Scone Apr 15th, 10:06am
113 B/Br Filly(+) Cruisy Lady Honours List (IRE) Midnight Cruise Amarina Farm, Denman Apr 15th, 9:22am
121 B Filly Dane Vintage Danzero Tristram Lady (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Apr 13th, 2:44pm
131 B Filly(+) Dizlago Encosta de Lago Dizelle Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 13th, 9:49am
134 G Filly(+) Dubai Ice Danehill (USA) Skating Darley, Hunter Valley Apr 13th, 9:17am
138 B Filly(+) Emanday Redoute's Choice Urge to Merge Arrowfield Stud, Scone Apr 15th, 3:17pm
139 B/Br Filly Encosta Larrocha Encosta de Lago Larrocha Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 15th, 10:33am
140 B Filly(+) Episode Scenic (IRE) Apache Girl Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Apr 2nd, 2:12pm
155 B/Br Filly(+) Flying Ruby Rubiton Parkhill's Flyer Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Apr 8th, 1:11pm
167 Br Filly(+) Infinite Grace Prince of Birds (USA) Infinite Charm Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 17th, 1:56pm
173 B Filly(+) Karakorum Katie (USA) Pure Prize (USA) La Finale (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Apr 17th, 12:49pm
174 Br Filly(+) Katana (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Tristean (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Mar 21st, 11:01am
190 B Filly(+) Little Flower Redoute's Choice St. Therese Arrowfield Stud, Scone Apr 13th, 9:17am
207 Ch Filly(+) Nadayem (USA) Gulch (USA) Tajannub (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Apr 13th, 3:47pm
243 B Filly Schellenberg Commands Lichenstein Darley, Hunter Valley Apr 13th, 9:17am
248 Br/Blk Filly(+) Shopping Spree Success Express (USA) Girl's Paradise Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Apr 15th, 10:53am
257 B/Br Filly(+) Springline Flying Spur Broaching Willow Park Stud, Scone Apr 15th, 8:59am
271 Br Filly The Nip Dehere (USA) The Penny (NZ) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Apr 18th, 9:15am
272 B Filly Tsukioka Flying Spur San Century (NZ) Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan, Vic Mar 29th, 10:22am
283 B Filly(+) Wisegal Dehere (USA) Southern Venture (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Apr 15th, 10:54am
318 Ch Filly Arrived Choisir Firenza Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan, Vic Apr 16th, 1:54pm
342 B Filly(+) Coral Reef Galileo (IRE) Chevaleresse (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 13th, 9:15am
352 Ch Filly Do Leica Thunder Gulch (USA) Leica Girl (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Apr 18th, 1:10pm
354 B Filly(+) Don't Suppose Montjeu (IRE) Suppose (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 13th, 9:15am
379 G Filly(+) Foothill Road Show a Heart Lovely Jubly Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Apr 16th, 2:27pm
390 B Filly Haswings Dehere (USA) Madam Be Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Apr 18th, 4:30pm
394 Ch Filly(+) Hurricane Star Hurricane Sky Snippets' Show Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 15th, 10:55am
403 B Filly(+) Just a Sin Away (USA) Grand Slam (USA) Becky be Good (USA) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Apr 2nd, 9:44am
408 Ch Filly Lassiter's Cat Tale of the Cat (USA) Leica Girl (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Apr 13th, 4:39pm
414 B Filly(+) Little 'n' Cute Lujain (USA) National Song Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 18th, 10:11am
415 Ch Filly(+) Livid Luskin Star Lunaria Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Apr 15th, 10:54am
419 Ch Filly(+) Magic Find (USA) Giant's Causeway (USA) Magicalmysterykate (USA) Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Apr 24th, 9:07am
421 B Filly Making Fey (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Barron Fey (IRE) Carinya Lodge, Yarramalong Mar 21st, 11:01am
423 Ch Filly(+) Mega Luck Zeditave Eternity Belle Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 15th, 10:55am
427 B Filly Miss Etiquette Exceed and Excel Canzano Arrowfield Stud, Scone Apr 3rd, 10:55am
428 Ch Filly(+) Miss Hatley Catbird Hatley Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 21st, 11:01am
433 B Filly(+) More Haste Brief Truce (USA) Many Hands Darley, Hunter Valley Apr 15th, 8:52am
435 B Filly(+) Mustang Sally (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Shamisen (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 13th, 9:15am
447 Ch Filly(+) Partner in Crime Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) All the Best (NZ) Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Apr 18th, 11:30am
463 B Filly River Thames Fastnet Rock Tremone Bay Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 13th, 9:16am
469 Ch Filly Sassy Vixen (NZ) Towkay Classic Realm (NZ) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Apr 19th, 10:47am
495 B Filly(+) This Time Lord Elvstroem Pelota Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Apr 19th, 11:58am
496 B Filly(+) Three Cheers Peintre Celebre (USA) Cup of Cheer N. Miller, Sydney Mar 26th, 1:58pm
508 B/Br Filly Very Trying (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Attempt Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 13th, 9:16am
519 B Filly(+) Zero Lass Danzero Fluoro's Sister Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Apr 15th, 11:06am
526 B Filly Angel Child Anabaa (USA) Regal Thrills Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Apr 2nd, 2:29pm
533 B Filly(+) Bab Al Shams Green Desert (USA) Dancing Starlight (USA) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Apr 19th, 10:43am
537 B Filly Before Too Long Belong to Me (USA) Asian Reef (GB) Guntawang Stud, Mudgee Apr 13th, 9:22am
553 B Filly Count in Gold Secret Savings (USA) Take Flight Superhorse Trust, Sydney Apr 16th, 11:27am
568 Br Filly(+) Drivetime Scenic (IRE) Spring Melody Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Apr 18th, 10:27am
572 Ch Filly(+) Ebtisam Bao Lack (USA) Thatsallshewrote (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 16th, 11:20am
575 B Filly(+) Elusivity Elusive Quality (USA) Fealty (IRE) Chatsworth Park, Scone Mar 21st, 11:01am
580 Br Filly Flinders Chase Tale of the Cat (USA) Zeltrice (NZ) Hobartville Stud, Clarendon Apr 13th, 2:45pm
581 B Filly(+) Foilissio Helissio (FR) Foil Turangga Farm (Reduction Sale), Scone Apr 19th, 11:34am
599 B Filly(+) Hard Dividend Barely a Moment Ransom Claim Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Apr 19th, 1:48pm
610 Ch Filly(+) Kasseb Zeditave Clabber'em (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 15th, 11:13am
613 Br Filly Kirei Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Gee O'Cee (USA) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Apr 8th, 1:11pm
622 B Filly Lights Landing Orpen (USA) Dancing Colour Hobartville Stud, Clarendon Apr 16th, 10:15am
625 B/Br Filly(+) Madame Danzer Danzero Spring Beauty Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 16th, 11:20am
637 B Filly(+) My Caper Cape Cross (IRE) Betty Blockbuster (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Apr 18th, 4:49pm
644 B Filly(+) Oh So Frisky Stratum Frisky Lady Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Apr 16th, 1:50pm
648 B/Br Filly(+) Orientation Orientate (USA) Proud Event (USA) Jacaranda Thoroughbreds, Windsor Apr 13th, 9:14am
652 Ch Filly Pachelbel's Song Encosta de Lago Alliance (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 13th, 9:16am
653 B Filly Peggy Fue Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Plaisir d'Amour (IRE) Superhorse Trust, Sydney Apr 16th, 11:27am
654 Ch Filly Perfect Technique Starcraft (NZ) Techniques Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Apr 19th, 2:47pm
655 B Filly Petticoat General General Nediym Battle Day W. Gavenlock, Somersby Apr 12th, 9:51am
656 B Filly(+) Phoenix Wonder Tale of the Cat (USA) Dove Orchid (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 16th, 11:20am
660 B Filly(+) Pride of Africa Desert Sun (GB) Jewel of Africa (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 15th, 10:55am
662 Ch Filly Prima Madonna Woodman (USA) Amber Hobartville Stud, Clarendon Apr 19th, 1:53pm
666 B Filly(+) Profits Rock Zabeel (NZ) Natural Tycoon Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Apr 13th, 2:45pm
673 B Filly Vintedge Flying Spur Alternative Edge Newgate Farm, Scone Apr 13th, 9:16am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Monarchos (USA)/Flying Afleet (CAN) - B. - Filly
Upon This Rock (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Joleur, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Warwick Farm H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 4 - Defensive Play (USA)/L'Quiz (USA) - B. - Filly
Just About Ready (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Quiz Queen, by Defensive Play-L''Quiz).
      2nd Rockhampton JC Kalka Palms Hotel Motel P.
      3rd SCTC Children's Therapy Centre H.
      3rd SCTC Sctc.com.au H.

FULL OF SPIRIT (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3
      1st Manawatu RC Kevin O'Connor and Associates H.

Red Unicorn (2008.g. by Lucky Unicorn-Sursum Corda, by Zabeel-L''Quiz).
      1st Otaki Maori RC 94.3 FM the Sound of Kapiti Maiden S.

Pindan Blue (2008.f. by Daylami-Kimberley Coast, by Danehill-Silently Yours).
      1st Arlington All to Come Maiden P.

CAVALRYMAN (2006.c. by Halling-Silversword, by Highest Honor-Silver Cobra).
      2nd Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S. Gr.2

Billy Budd (2008.c. by Shamardal-Baranja, by St. Jovite-Blaine).
      1st Milan Premio Montebello

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 5 - Red Ransom (USA)/Pink Mogul (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Flying Hope (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Pink Mogul, by Last Tycoon-Pink Ballerina).
      2nd Wine Country RC Sky Racing Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 6 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Gatana - Ch. - Filly
Emotional Circus (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Cirque du Soleil, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 7 - Pentire (GB)/Donna's Habit (NZ) - B. - Filly
Saturn Rock (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-Satin Robes, by Ne Coupez Pas-Spine Tingler).
      1st WRC Mills Reef Winery 2YO H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 9 - Irish River (FR)/Pattimech (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Riverina''s Girl (2007.f. by Stratum-Riverina, by Irish River-Pattimech).
      2nd Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.
      3rd Geelong RC Chisholm Petroleum Showcase H.

Yume Yume Yume (2007.c. by Azamour-Pattimech, by Nureyev-My Nord).
      2nd Urawa Sachihand Sho

Il Camerlengo (2009.c. by Distant Way-Sleeping Mountain, by Montjeu-My Personal Space).
      1st Rome Premio Veronese

Eight Pieces (2005.g. by Stravinsky-Marlo Waters, by Marauding-Prospect Fever).
      1st Townsville TC Fishing and Outdoor Expo H.

IMPERIAL CZAR (2008.c. by Imperialism-Evil Eyed Czarina, by Carson City-Czar''s Princess).
      1st Gulfstream Starter Allowance

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 10 - Danzero/Royal Subject (USA) - B. - Filly
Eldandy (2009.c. by Danehill Dancer-Spinola, by Spinning World-Exocet).
      3rd Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 12 - Zabeel (NZ)/Camino Rose - Br. - Filly
Tiger Pete (2008.g. by Shovhog-Bligh Bounty, by Forging Ahead-Mrs. Bligh).
      3rd Bunbury TC Western Australian Breeders' Classic L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 15 - Kingmambo (USA)/Encorelle (FR) - Ch. - Filly
Monte En (2007.c. by Zenno Rob Roy-Sunset Kiss, by Tony Bin-After the Sun).
      3rd Fukushima Mimpo Hai L

Huana Creek Point (2007.f. by One More Power-Stony Point, by Grindstone-Encorevous).
      1st Sam Houston Maiden Claiming

Wicked Game (2008.g. by Oratorio-Mrs Bobo, by Fuji Kiseki-Eleanor''s Pride).
      4th WATC (Ascot) JC Roberts S. L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 16 - Danehill (USA)/Mona Stella (USA) - B. - Filly
Giant''s Quest (2006.c. by Giant''s Causeway-Rushing Wind, by Danehill-Mona Stella).
      3rd Navan Follow Navan on Facebook Maiden Hurdle

Navajo Chief (2007.g. by King''s Best-Navajo Rainbow, by Rainbow Quest-Navajo Love Song).
      4th Doncaster Mile L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 17 - Fasliyev (USA)/Royal Aria (NZ) - B. - Filly
Ramino (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Pililani, by Octagonal-Royal Aria).
      1st Albury RC TAB Number 1 Club H.
      1st Murrumbidgee TC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 18 - Desert King (IRE)/Coureuse - Br. - Filly
Chasse (2007.g. by Octagonal-Pirouettes, by Danehill Dancer-Coureuse).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) BTB Australia Directional Drilling H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 19 - Spinning World (USA)/Angelic Belle - G. - Filly
Angel''s Spell (2008.f. by Dehere-Angelic Belle, by Kenmare-Gift of Wings).
      2nd Scone RC Snippetson Best Value Sire Maiden H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 21 - End Sweep (USA)/Captivating - B. - Filly
Rahveel (2008.f. by Zabeel-Sarah Vee, by End Sweep-Captivating).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Auraria S. Gr.3
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Moonee Valley Fillies Classic Gr.2

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 22 - Red Ransom (USA)/Satirical (GB) - Br. - Filly
Satirical Boy (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Satirical, by Rainbow Quest-Sardegna).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Petersham RSL Members H.

Risk Aversion (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Subterfuge, by Machiavellian-Sandy Island).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Bright Shadow H. L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 23 - Marauding (NZ)/Fancy Babe (USA) - B. - Filly
Mossanay (2006.g. by Mossman-Satanay, by Woodman-Reinforce).
      1st Tamworth JC Yellow Glen H.

Iron Rose (2007.f. by Zabeel-Make Me Strong, by Danehill-Reinforce).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Thursday at the Albion Maiden P.

Divine Lorretta (2008.f. by Mutakddim-My April, by Sky Classic-Sailor''s Lift).
      3rd Fair Grounds Red Camelia S. L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 24 - Zabeel (NZ)/Nasmah - B. - Filly
Madly Bentley (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      3rd Paeroa RC Paeroa Furniture and Flooring Maiden S.

Lucky Eighty Eight (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Bukhoor, by Jeune-Nasmah).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 26 - Exceed and Excel/Laetitia - B. - Filly
Forfeiture (2007.f. by Commands-Academy Awards, by Royal Academy-Planet Hollywood).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) LF Sign Group H.

Master King (2009.g. by Due Sasso-Prizegiving, by Galileo-Academy Awards).
      1st Singapore TC Inglis Sydney Juvenile S.

Next the Universe (2007.f. by Mossman-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Later Gator (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      3rd Canberra RC Black Opal S. L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 27 - Hussonet (USA)/Shadhia (CHI) - Ch. - Filly
London River (2007.c. by Sir Cat-Hutzy, by Hussonet-Rhitza).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 28 - Touch Gold (USA)/Winter's Gone (USA) - B. - Filly
Jeoldae Jijon (2009.c. by Dixieland Band-Winter''s Quest, by Coronado''s Quest-Winter''s Gone).
      1st Busan Foreign class F4

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 29 - Precise End (USA)/Willa Dear (USA) - B. - Filly
BODEMEISTER (2009.c. by Empire Maker-Untouched Talent, by Storm Cat-Parade Queen).
      1st Oaklawn Arkansas Derby Gr.1
      2nd Santa Anita San Felipe S. Gr.2

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 30 - Lure (USA)/Fayfa (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Impulsive Dream (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Fayfa, by Slip Anchor-Eljazzi).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) CFMEU FFTS H.

Cristal Beauty (2009.f. by Royal Academy-Morning Light, by Danehill-Fayfa).
      1st Newcastle JC South Newcastle Football Club 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 32 - Quest for Fame (GB)/High Honour - Br. - Filly
Music Lover (2004.g. by King Cugat-Highly Delighted, by Royal Academy-High Honour).
      1st Alexandra Cup

BIANCA JEWEL (2007.f. by Lion Heart-St. Covet Girl, by St Covet-Rory''s Nun).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Winning Edge Merchandise H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 33 - Flying Spur/Lady's Delight (SAF) - Ch. - Filly
Offsider - Bledisloe (H.K.) (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Prized Glory, by Prized-Gabbing Gloria).
      1st ATC (Kensington) TAB Sportsbet H.

Unannounced (2008.c. by Snitzel-Dialogue, by Dehere-Gabbing Gloria).
      2nd Scottsville Byerley Turk P. Gr.3

Rock Band (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Ceol Na Sraide, by King''s Theatre-My Lady''s Key).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) JC Roberts S. L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 34 - Flying Spur/Donna Cara (NZ) - B. - Filly
Not on Monday (2008.f. by Stratum-Donna Sienna, by Red Ransom-Donna Cara).
      1st Canberra RC Barlens Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 35 - Danehill (USA)/Lady of Persia (USA) - B. - Filly
Tipo Tinto (2008.g. by Hussonet-Silk Veil, by Danehill-Lady of Persia).
      2nd Scottsville Watson Motors H.

Greymates (2007.g. by Bradbury''s Luck-Christchurch, by Caerleon-Lady of Persia).
      1st Pinjarra RC Alcoa-Stronger Communities H.

De Sweet Soca Song (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-Silken Song, by Unbridled''s Song-Lady of Persia).
      1st Southern District PRC Southwest Fuel Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 36 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Gulistan - G. - Filly
Little Bro (2008.g. by Al Maher-Gulistan, by Rubiton-Gulet).
      1st Geelong RC Jack Virgona Memorial Maiden P.
      1st Ballarat TC Sportsbet.Com.Au H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 39 - End Sweep (USA)/Special - B. or Br. - Filly
Moudita (2008.f. by Golan-Enzedbee, by Gold Brose-Special Sal).
      1st Echuca RC Dempsey Galvin Timber Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 41 - Encosta de Lago/Subterfuge (GB) - B. - Filly
Stella Grace (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-Subterfuge, by Machiavellian-Sandy Island).
      2nd Geelong RC Chisholm Petroleum H.

Risk Aversion (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Subterfuge, by Machiavellian-Sandy Island).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Bright Shadow H. L

Subsequent (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-Sequin, by Lure-Subterfuge).
      1st Ipswich TC Hutchinson Builders Maiden H.

Satirical Boy (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Satirical, by Rainbow Quest-Sardegna).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Petersham RSL Members H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 42 - High Yield (USA)/Feathers of Hope (USA) - B. - Filly
MUSICAL ROMANCE (2007.f. by Concorde''s Tune-Candlelightdinner, by Slew Gin Fizz-Romantic Dinner).
      1st Gulfstream Inside Information S. Gr.2
      4th Keeneland Madison S. Gr.1

VUELVE RUBEN M . (2008.g. by Concerto-Candlelightdinner, by Slew Gin Fizz-Romantic Dinner).
      1st Camarero Allowance

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 43 - Sinndar (IRE)/Snow Peak (GB) - Ch. - Filly
SNOW ALERT (2005.g. by Red Ransom-Flurry, by Groom Dancer-Snowtop).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Cellarbrations HKJC S. Gr.3

KENDAM (2009.f. by Kendargent-Damdam Freeze, by Indian Rocket-Freeze Frame).
      2nd Saint-Cloud Prix La Camargo L

HILLS AND STARS (2008.f. by Razeen-Altitude, by Steinbeck-Climbing High).
      4th Mumbai CN Wadia Gold Cup L

Elshabakiya (2008.f. by Diktat-Amalie, by Fasliyev-Princess Amalie).
      1st Wolverhampton Grand National Free Bets With Freebetting.co.uk Median Auction Maiden S.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 46 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Apparel - B. or Br. - Filly
PRECURSOR (2006.c. by Spend One Dolar-Flame, by Farallon P.-Polish Actress).
      1st Monterrico Race

TAYLORS DEAL (2009.g. by Second in Command-Fleet Amyanne, by Western Fame-Fleet Chelseanna).
      1st Hastings Allowance

Nashville (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Royal Kiss, by Royal Academy-Hawajiss).
      1st Manawatu RC NRM H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 47 - Beat Hollow (GB)/Three Piece (IRE) - B. - Filly
Betanzos (2008.g. by Kashwan-Bridge Pool, by First Trump-Treble Hook).
      1st Madrid Premio Loterias y Apuestas del Estado

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 49 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Procrastinate - B. - Filly
Schooner Bay (2008.f. by Falkirk-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      1st Waipa RC Waipa Working Mens Club Maiden S.

LONE ROCK (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pride of Pine, by Lion Cavern-Storm at Night).
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 50 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Circles of Ice - B. - Filly
Arctic (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Circles of Ice, by Marauding-National Song).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Inghams H.

De Mars (2004.g. by Grass Wonder-Circles of Ice, by Marauding-National Song).
      2nd Donald DRC Johno's Diner H.
      2nd Stawell RC QLS Logistics H.
      3rd Seymour RC Moama Bowling Club H.

Thumb Prints (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-National Song, by Vain-Olympic Aim).
      1st Darwin TC Elders Real Estate H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 51 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Steal My Love - B. - Filly
Amorino (2009.c. by Snitzel-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2

Ravissant (2007.f. by Falbrav-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      1st Southern District PRC Southwest Aviation Maiden P.
      3rd Orange JC Win Media Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 52 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Nassipoint (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Charge a Fortune (2009.c. by Charge Forward-Kistena, by Anabaa-Nassipoint).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Winning Edge Awards and Designs 2YO H.

Light Touch (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      1st Wodonga TC Remtron Automation Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 53 - End Sweep (USA)/Academic - B. - Filly
Tennessee Wills (2009.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) St Albans S. L

Manning (2005.g. by Reset-Academic, by True Version-Tennessee Vain).
      2nd Darwin TC Sign City H.

Nothing Personal (2009.g. by Lonhro-Tennessee West, by Supremo-Academic).
      1st Pinjarra RC Ballast Finance Maiden P.

INSTALMENT (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Brightcut, by Octagonal-Fair Vanity).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

SNITZERLAND (2009.f. by Snitzel-Monte Rosa, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Reisling S. Gr.2

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 55 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Vocalist - B. - Filly
Choral (2005.g. by Lonhro-Vocalist, by Bluebird-Loyal Lyric).
      1st Toowoomba TC KandR Plumbing H.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Woolworths H.
      3rd Roma TC RBS Morgans P.

Reckons (2007.g. by Lonhro-Shouts, by Strategic-Vocalist).
      1st Tamworth JC V Guy Kable H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 56 - Secret Savings (USA)/Trail of Gold - B. - Filly
Exclusive Alibi (2008.g. by Estambul-Margaret Layton, by Mr Leader-Ruling Bird).
      1st Tamworth JC Coates Hire Maiden H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 57 - Dehere (USA)/Tagine - B. - Filly
Thumb Prints (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-National Song, by Vain-Olympic Aim).
      1st Darwin TC Elders Real Estate H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 59 - Sadler's Wells (USA)/Houseproud (USA) - B. - Filly
Rose Medallion (2005.f. by Lear Fan-Royal Remedy, by Royal Academy-Seeking the Cure).
      1st Fair Grounds Optional Claiming

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 61 - Encosta de Lago/Hveger - B. - Filly
Kimurasun (2008.c. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Circles of Gold, by Marscay-Olympic Aim).
      1st Cranbourne TC TAB Sportsbet Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 62 - Oratorio (IRE)/Lady of Persia (USA) - B. - Filly
Greymates (2007.g. by Bradbury''s Luck-Christchurch, by Caerleon-Lady of Persia).
      1st Pinjarra RC Alcoa-Stronger Communities H.

De Sweet Soca Song (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-Silken Song, by Unbridled''s Song-Lady of Persia).
      1st Southern District PRC Southwest Fuel Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 63 - Anabaa (USA)/Vestey - B. - Filly
Smooth General (2008.g. by General Nediym-Vestey, by Last Tycoon-Slick Dancer).
      2nd Ararat Turf Club H.

Diago (2005.g. by Carnegie-Slick Dancer, by Vain-Pirouette).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Winning Edge Promotional Gear H.
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Pete and Mary Triple One Six H.

Light Touch (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      1st Wodonga TC Remtron Automation Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 64 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Danceabeel - Br. - Filly
Rapauric (2004.g. by Promontory Gold-Hip Hop, by Success Express-Little Girl Dance).
      1st Canberra RC John McGrath Auto Group (Bm64) H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 66 - Volksraad (GB)/Indochine (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Flashy Fella (2008.g. by Thorn Park-Volkschine, by Volksraad-Indochine).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) De La Salle Centenary P.
      2nd Western Australian Derby Gr.2

Aratula (2008.g. by No Excuse Needed-Port Merion, by O''Reilly-Volkschine).
      1st ARC NB Holland Medal Maiden S.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 68 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/What Can I Say (NZ) - B. - Filly
Prager (2007.c. by Pentire-What Can I Say, by Khozaam-Plans Awry).
      1st Sonoda C224 Year Above

Word Gets Around (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Only Words, by End Sweep-What Can I Say).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet H.

Matter of Choice (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Only Words, by End Sweep-What Can I Say).
      1st Tamworth JC Jockey Club Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 70 - Zeditave/Party - Ch. - Filly
Ze Choice (2007.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Zeparty, by Zeditave-Party).
      3rd SCTC Making a Difference H.

ADMIRATION (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Provence, by Redoute''s Choice-La Bamba).
      1st HKJC Chairman's Trophy HK-2

Mini Series (2008.f. by Manton-The Emmys, by Lake Coniston-Awards Ceremony).
      1st Tottenham PRC Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 72 - Al Maher/Nanshan (IRE) - B. - Filly
ATLANTIC JEWEL (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Regard, by Zabeel-Nanshan).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 73 - Exceed and Excel/Oh So Discreet - B. - Filly
Always Discreet (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Oh So Discreet, by Bluebird-Halo Again).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Carbine Club H.
      2nd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Adelaide Thunderbirds H.

Just Discreet (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Oh So Discreet, by Bluebird-Halo Again).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Emu Ackland 60th H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) McEvoy Mitchell Racing H.

Jackie''s Paper (2004.g. by King''s Best-Oh So Discreet, by Bluebird-Halo Again).
      1st Penong RC Truck Stop H.

I''M DISCREET (2006.f. by Elusive Quality-She''s Discreet, by Euclase-Halo Again).
      4th VRC (Flemington) March S. L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 74 - Anabaa (USA)/Great Notice (USA) - B. - Filly
GYBE (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Great Notice, by Nureyev-Lakab).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. L

KING''S ROSE (2007.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Nureyev''s Girl, by Nureyev-Lakab).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 76 - Sadler's Wells (USA)/Anna Matrushka (GB) - B. - Filly
Haiti (2008.g. by Nadeem-Ancelin, by Sadler''s Wells-Anna Matrushka).
      2nd Echuca RC Betfair Maiden P.

EPAULETTE (2009.c. by Commands-Accessories, by Singspiel-Anna Matrushka).
      1st Canberra RC Black Opal S. L
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2

Credito d''Imposta (2008.c. by Refuse to Bend-Anna Kareena, by Charnwood Forest-Anna Comnena).
      1st Rome Premio Empery
      1st Rome Premio Mannsfeld

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 78 - Secret Savings (USA)/Snappy Girl (IRE) - B. - Filly
ALPHA (2009.c. by Bernardini-Munnaya, by Nijinsky-Hiaam).
      2nd Aqueduct Wood Memorial S. Gr.1

Close Ally (2008.c. by Giant''s Causeway-Abundance, by Anabaa-Gorgeous).
      1st Keeneland Allowance

GALAN DE CINE (2008.c. by Successful Appeal-Glamorous One, by Gone West-Glamorous).
      1st Palermo Clasico Otoño Gr.2
      2nd Palermo G.P. de Honor Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy Gr.1

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 79 - Danehill (USA)/Sommes Sound (USA) - B. - Filly
STAGE PRESENCE - DYNAMIC BLITZ (H.K.) (2004.g. by Elusive Quality-Assertive Lass, by Zeditave-Sommes Sound).
      1st HKJC Association of Hong Kong Journalists H.

Poliedrica (2009.f. by Mujahid-Pay Me More, by Doyoun-Princess Reema).
      1st Casarano Premio Uranio

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 81 - Johar (USA)/Gioconda (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Flaming Strike (2008.c. by Smart Strike-Gioconda, by Nijinsky-Korveya).
      1st Sam Houston Claiming

CARNERA (2003.c. by Old Trieste-Beyond the Sun, by Kingmambo-Carnet Solaire).
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming

Keegsquaw (2009.f. by Street Cry-Kentucky Rose, by Hernando-Kapuchka).
      3rd Longchamp Prix Finlande L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 82 - Peintre Celebre (USA)/Ballincrea Lady - B. - Filly
Bleue Pepite (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Ballybleue, by Peintre Celebre-Ballincrea Lady).
      2nd Narrabri JC Tourist Hotel H.

Strength (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 84 - Grosvenor (NZ)/Shagolvin (NZ) - B. - Filly
The Ringmaster (2007.g. by Clang-Wa Wa Nee, by Waajib-Keswa).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Coca-Cola H.
      4th Toowoomba TC Weetwood H. L

Perossa (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-River Perfect, by Rubiton-Otehi Diamond).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Macedon Ranges Maiden P.

Gold Wedding (2008.f. by Gold Centre-Gold Circle, by Kilimanjaro-Shafty Lady).
      1st WRC Six O'Clock News Maiden S.

Starlin (2007.g. by Starcraft-Maid for Me, by Belong to Me-Polar Maid).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Cigweld P.

Thumb Prints (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-National Song, by Vain-Olympic Aim).
      1st Darwin TC Elders Real Estate H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 85 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Zippast - B. - Filly
Belwins (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      3rd Perak TC Class 4

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 86 - Al Maher/Possessed - B. - Filly
BOOK OF KELLS (2004.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Episode, by Scenic-Apache Girl).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 87 - Hussonet (USA)/In the Past (GB) - Ch. - Filly
PERMIT (2007.g. by Dansili-Cochin, by Swain-Diese).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Chairman's H. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Rosehill) NE Manion Cup L
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Randwick City H. L

CITYSCAPE (2006.c. by Selkirk-Tantina, by Distant View-Didina).
      1st Meydan Dubai Duty Free Gr.1

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 88 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Mal de Mer - B. - Filly
Sea Tryst (2008.g. by Foreplay-Mal de Mer, by Bahamian Bounty-Diamond Anchor).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Emu Ackland 60th H.
      2nd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Advertiser I Love Murray H.

Stakhanov (2007.g. by Foreplay-Mal de Mer, by Bahamian Bounty-Diamond Anchor).
      3rd Ballina JC Helicopter Wills Day Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 89 - Sunday Silence (USA)/Singles Bar - Ch. - Filly
Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Lucky Eighty Eight (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Bukhoor, by Jeune-Nasmah).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 90 - Linamix (FR)/Exocet (USA) - G. - Filly
Eldandy (2009.c. by Danehill Dancer-Spinola, by Spinning World-Exocet).
      3rd Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 93 - Zafonic (USA)/Affair of State (IRE) - Br. - Filly
Miss Fascination (2007.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Bibury Flyer, by Zafonic-Affair of State).
      2nd Queanbeyan RC Laterals GLP H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 94 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Night Star (NZ) - B. - Filly
STRIKE THE STARS (2008.g. by Savabeel-Ambitious, by Last Tycoon-Starcent).
      4th Australian Derby Gr.1

Placement (2007.f. by Savabeel-Lucida, by O''Reilly-Starcent).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Lort Smith Animal Hospital H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 95 - Stratum/Bridie Belle (NZ) - B. - Filly
Full Blast (2008.g. by Stratum-Bridie Belle, by Al Akbar-Golinda).
      1st Newcastle JC Dr Jeremy Coleman Maiden P.
      3rd Gosford RC Sky Racing World Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 98 - Fastnet Rock/Stella Matutina - B. - Filly
I Am Magic (2007.g. by Magic Albert-Miss Schumann, by Brahms-Dallaeni).
      1st Alice Springs TC Alice Springs S.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 99 - Danehill (USA)/Rose of Jericho (USA) - B. - Filly
Rascal Top (2009.c. by Rascal Suzuka-Suzuka Laurent, by Sunday Silence-Roman Suzuka).
      1st Hanshin New Comer Race

Viking Storm (2008.g. by Hurricane Run-Danehill''s Dream, by Danehill-Summerosa).
      1st Lingfield Bet at Blue Square on Your Mobile H.

OPINION POLL (2006.c. by Halling-Ahead, by Shirley Heights-Ghislaine).
      1st Meydan Dubai Gold Cup Gr.3

PIERRO (2009.c. by Lonhro-Miss Right Note, by Daylami-Sky Song).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2

Top Trip (2009.c. by Dubai Destination-Topka, by Kahyasi-Tipsy Topsy).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Youth
      2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Francois Mathet L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 100 - Hussonet (USA)/Lunaliona (GB) - B. or Br. - Filly
COLORADO CLAIRE (2008.f. by Hussonet-Lunaspur, by Flying Spur-Lunaliona).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S. Gr.2

KYA ONE (2008.f. by One Cool Cat-Kya Gulch, by Thunder Gulch-Luna Kya).
      1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 103 - Quiet American (USA)/Royal Beluga (GB) - B. - Filly
Mistie Royale (2009.f. by Mizzen Mast-Royal Beluga, by Soviet Star-Allegedly Blue).
      1st Gulfstream Maiden Claiming

Runfor Ro (2009.f. by Afleet Alex-Fortune Queen, by Lear Fan-Royal Beluga).
      2nd Ocala OBS Sprint S. (f) L

Radiolondra (2008.f. by Namid-Chamela, by Danehill-Allegedly Blue).
      1st Naples Premio Gazza

Worth a Buck (2007.c. by Quiet American-Worth Every Penny, by Spend a Buck-Really Blue).
      1st Aqueduct Claiming

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 104 - More Than Ready (USA)/Dashing Eagle - B. - Filly
Pacific Dynasty (2007.f. by Dynasty-Pacific Sunrise, by Twig Moss-La Caissiere).
      1st Vaal Ultimate Test H.

Constant Force (2006.g. by Jeune-Inertia, by Belong to Me-La Caissiere).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Johnstaff H.
      1st Stawell Gold Cup

Telecom Gogo (2005.c. by Danewin-Barawin, by Barathea-Portview).
      1st HKJC Severn H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 106 - Marauding (NZ)/Pampas Fire - B. - Filly
GENEROUS TYCOON (2004.g. by Generous-Assizes, by Kenmare-True Verdict).
      4th Selangor Gold Cup L

Carriedo (2007.c. by Deputy Bodman-Astuce, by Vettori-Assizes).
      1st Manila JC MJCI Trophy H.

NEESON (2006.g. by Mossman-Favorite Actress, by Don''t Forget Me-Royal Acclaim).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Challenge S. Gr.2
      4th ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 108 - More Than Ready (USA)/Tambara (USA) - B. - Filly
Ucandri (2007.g. by Refuse to Bend-Original, by Caerleon-Oriental Mystique).
      1st La Teste Prix de Mios

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 109 - Catbird/Capishe - Br. - Filly
Excapishe (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Capishe, by Prego-Great Interest).
      2nd Muswellbrook RC Coolmore Australia H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 110 - Commands/Icecapade - B. - Filly
Inadequate (2007.g. by Dubawi-Icecapade, by Genghiz-Polar Maid).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Sequalo at Lyndhurst H.
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Cigweld P.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Ambassador Travel P.

Beguile (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Undercover, by Covetous-Icecapade).
      1st Pinjarra RC Crane Hire Maiden P.

Hammer Time (2008.g. by Starcraft-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st Geelong RC Viatek Maiden P.

Starlin (2007.g. by Starcraft-Maid for Me, by Belong to Me-Polar Maid).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Cigweld P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 111 - Flying Spur/Tenakee (USA) - B. - Filly
FEDERALIST (2007.c. by Empire Maker-Dance Partner, by Sunday Silence-Dancing Key).
      2nd Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai Gr.2

Smart Robin (2008.c. by Deep Impact-Keyboogie, by Lyphard-Key Dancer).
      4th Hanshin Osaka-Hamburg Cup L

Trippi''s Secret (2009.c. by Trippi-Rebridled Secret, by Unbridled-Secret Partner).
      3rd Charles Town Robert Hilton Memorial S. L
      4th Ocala OBS Sprint S. (candg) L

Woodbourne (2004.g. by Danzig-Checker Hall, by Seeking the Gold-Winning Bidder).
      1st Gulfstream Claiming

Glitter Wing (2007.c. by Kurofune-Lacewing, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Lace).
      1st Nakayama Shimousa S.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 112 - Flying Spur/Western Chorus (NZ) - B. - Filly
Koonoomoo (2007.f. by Dubleo-Maximova, by Rory''s Jester-Style and Grace).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 114 - Lonhro/Crystal Wit - Br. or Blk. - Filly
AMAETHON (2006.g. by Al Maher-Crystal Snip, by Snippets-Crystal Century).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Thoroughbred Club Cup

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 115 - Distorted Humor (USA)/Crystal Snip - Ch. - Filly
AMAETHON (2006.g. by Al Maher-Crystal Snip, by Snippets-Crystal Century).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Thoroughbred Club Cup

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 116 - Danehill (USA)/Chinese Justice (USA) - B. - Filly
Ucandri (2007.g. by Refuse to Bend-Original, by Caerleon-Oriental Mystique).
      1st La Teste Prix de Mios

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 117 - Lonhro/Serene Look (NZ) - B. - Filly
HIGH AWARD - MR AWARD (H.K.) (2008.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Tarascon, by Tirol-Breyani).
      1st HKJC Che Sara Sara H.
      1st HKJC Dongzhimen H.

RUSSIAN ROCK (2007.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Mala Mala, by Brief Truce-Breyani).
      1st Jebel Ali Sprint S. L

SNOW ALERT (2005.g. by Red Ransom-Flurry, by Groom Dancer-Snowtop).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Cellarbrations HKJC S. Gr.3

Elshabakiya (2008.f. by Diktat-Amalie, by Fasliyev-Princess Amalie).
      1st Wolverhampton Grand National Free Bets With Freebetting.co.uk Median Auction Maiden S.

KENDAM (2009.f. by Kendargent-Damdam Freeze, by Indian Rocket-Freeze Frame).
      2nd Saint-Cloud Prix La Camargo L

HILLS AND STARS (2008.f. by Razeen-Altitude, by Steinbeck-Climbing High).
      4th Mumbai CN Wadia Gold Cup L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 118 - Encosta de Lago/Push a Venture (GB) - B. - Filly
Leo for Ever (2007.c. by Choisir-Hetty, by In the Wings-Fenna).
      1st Siracusa Premio Canoro

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 119 - Commands/Vocalist - B. or Br. - Filly
Choral (2005.g. by Lonhro-Vocalist, by Bluebird-Loyal Lyric).
      1st Toowoomba TC KandR Plumbing H.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Woolworths H.
      3rd Roma TC RBS Morgans P.

Reckons (2007.g. by Lonhro-Shouts, by Strategic-Vocalist).
      1st Tamworth JC V Guy Kable H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 122 - Danehill (USA)/Gatana - B. - Filly
Emotional Circus (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Cirque du Soleil, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 123 - Dehere (USA)/Fuji Dancer - Br. - Filly
Easy Job (2007.g. by Zabeel-Blucielo, by Marscay-Dancer''s Glory).
      1st HKJC Tung Lung Chau H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 124 - Son of Briartic (CAN)/Commercial Venture (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Ready to Rise (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Dawn to Dusk, by Son of Briartic-Commercial Venture).
      1st Townsville TC XXXX Gold H.

Pellegrino (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Dawn to Dusk, by Son of Briartic-Commercial Venture).
      1st Bairnsdale RC Bonaccord Freight Lines H.
      1st Woolamai DRC Wheel-a-Waste Pty Ltd H.
      3rd Balnarring PRC Edward Bull Finerals H.

Domitare (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Titanic Rose, by Flying Spur-Gold Tunic).
      1st Newcastle JC Beaumont Street Butchery H.

Upgrade (2007.c. by Saint Liam-Emily Ring, by Fit to Fight-Commercial Run).
      1st Gulfstream Allowance Optional Claiming

Spurring Success (2007.f. by Flying Spur-Raven''s Pal, by Kenny''s Best Pal-Golden Raven).
      1st Sale TC Sale Probus Club H.

Trist Alrighty (2008.f. by God''s Own-Raven''s Pal, by Kenny''s Best Pal-Golden Raven).
      1st Albury RC Net Intellect Maiden P.

ANDREW''S GIRL (2009.f. by Lawyer Ron-Pondering, by Storm Cat-Now That''s Funny).
      1st Ocala OBS Championship S. (f) L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 125 - Dehere (USA)/Zephyr Souba (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
De Souba Star (2008.c. by Starcraft-De Souba, by Dehere-Zephyr Souba).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Connally's Real Estate Maiden P.
      3rd Geelong RC Happy Birthday Liz Maiden P.

Sudden Thunder (2007.g. by Commands-Star of Broadway, by Quest for Fame-Zephyr Souba).
      1st HKJC William's Coach H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 126 - Danehill (USA)/Joy - B. - Filly
Glenstal Abbey (2007.g. by Galileo-Debra''s Joy, by Danehill-Joy).
      1st Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au Maiden P.

More More More (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Christmas Offer, by Belong to Me-Christmas Spirit).
      1st Newcastle JC King Gee H.

Rain Drum (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Gifted Spirit, by Thunder Gulch-Christmas Spirit).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Bowermans Office Furniture H.
      1st ATC (Wyong) Mercure Kooindah Resort H.

Next the Universe (2007.f. by Mossman-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Later Gator (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      3rd Canberra RC Black Opal S. L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 127 - Canny Lad/Pristine Kristine (USA) - B. - Filly
So Pristine (2005.f. by Zabeel-Pristine Kristine, by Spinning World-Blue Sage).
      3rd Echuca Cup

EDEN''S MOON (2009.f. by Malibu Moon-Eden''s Causeway, by Giant''s Causeway-North of Eden).
      3rd Santa Anita Oaks Gr.1

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 129 - Street Cry (IRE)/Carabine - B. - Filly
BOOKLET (2007.f. by Tale of the Cat-Carabine, by Anabaa-Spyglass).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Muscular Dystrophy Australia P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 130 - Dushyantor (USA)/Detallada (CHI) - Br. - Filly
Lo Vi Ganar (2009.c. by Bacoma-Donna Diabola, by Indian Lodge-Dogma).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Taitonto

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 132 - Sadler's Wells (USA)/Aim for the Top (USA) - B. - Filly
Keep Cool (2007.c. by Starcraft-Kirov, by Darshaan-Dance to the Top).
      1st Dusseldorf Preis des Golfclubs Düsseldorf Grafenberg
      1st Frankfurt Preis der Frankfurter Hippodrom Gmbh

Tache Noire (2008.c. by Kingsalsa-Kirov, by Darshaan-Dance to the Top).
      1st Rome Premio Aernen

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 133 - Marscay/Donna Cara (NZ) - B. - Filly
Not on Monday (2008.f. by Stratum-Donna Sienna, by Red Ransom-Donna Cara).
      1st Canberra RC Barlens Maiden P.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 134 - Danehill (USA)/Skating - G. - Filly
Sastruga (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Dubai Ice, by Danehill-Skating).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 135 - Encosta de Lago/Legible (NZ) - B. - Filly
TRUSTING (2006.c. by Tale of the Cat-Legible, by Zabeel-Waihora''s Lass).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Chipping Norton S. Gr.1

Fathom (2009.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Legible, by Zabeel-Waihora''s Lass).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 136 - Torrential (USA)/Compulsion - B. - Filly
Brayroan (2006.g. by Zabeel-Compulsion, by Danehill-Bold Promise).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Calcoup Knitwear H.
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Sky High S. L

Dear Demi (2009.f. by Dehere-Shirley, by Zabeel-Merlene).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 137 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Bravo Zulu - B. - Filly
Danzulu (2004.g. by Catbird-Bravo Zulu, by Military Plume-Outremer).
      3rd HKJC Macau-Taipa Bridge H.

Youbolt (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Shalt Not, by St Covet-Outremer).
      1st Hamilton RC Ace Radio 3HA Hensleigh H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 138 - Redoute's Choice/Urge to Merge - B. - Filly
MASTER OF DESIGN (2005.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Urge to Merge, by Last Tycoon-Princess Tracy).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sebring S. Gr.3

Cyclone Stacey (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-Princess Stacey, by End Sweep-Urge to Merge).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Randwick Equine Centre H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 139 - Encosta de Lago/Larrocha - B. or Br. - Filly
Encosta Larrocha (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Larrocha, by Danehill-Kensington Gardens).
      3rd Te Aroha JC Waikato Thoroughbred Breeders H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 140 - Scenic (IRE)/Apache Girl - B. - Filly
BOOK OF KELLS (2004.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Episode, by Scenic-Apache Girl).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 142 - Fasliyev (USA)/Soudain - Br. - Filly
Cassie May (2009.f. by Red Clubs-Losers Weepers, by Keeper-Severe).
      1st Waikato RC Greene Racing 2YO H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 144 - Magic Albert/Fabled (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Happy Time (2007.g. by Foreplay-Fabled, by Seattle Dancer-Miss Tawpie).
      2nd Canberra RC Nexis Accountants (Bm55) H.

Bailout Package (2006.g. by Catbird-Fabled, by Seattle Dancer-Miss Tawpie).
      2nd Mt Isa RC DSI P.
      3rd Hughenden JC Class 4 H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 145 - Redoute's Choice/Fairessa - B. - Filly
Little Miss Bourke (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Fairessa, by Encosta de Lago-Tonzazip).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Rob Hodge H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 146 - Encosta de Lago/Tonzazip (NZ) - B. - Filly
Little Miss Bourke (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Fairessa, by Encosta de Lago-Tonzazip).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Rob Hodge H.

Naturalbornfighter (2007.c. by Dubawi-Zeroza, by Danzero-Tonzazip).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 148 - Bertolini (USA)/Axiom (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
HE''S REMARKABLE (2007.c. by Pentire-Axiom, by Zabeel-Arletty).
      1st Newcastle JC Newmarket H. Gr.3

Xavi (2008.c. by Pentire-Axiom, by Zabeel-Arletty).
      1st Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Maythehorsebemagic (2004.g. by Zabeel-Arletty, by Centaine-Riverlette).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) JRA H.

Splitsecond (2008.f. by Pins-Lowland, by Centaine-Fifteen Reasons).
      3rd ARC Sunline Vase L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 149 - Fastnet Rock/Fleet Marguerite (USA) - B. - Filly
FLAG OFFICER (2008.g. by Excites-Fleet Marguerite, by Gulch-Far Flying).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) JC Roberts S. L
      4th Western Australian Derby Gr.2

Sea Level Drive (2008.f. by Malibu Moon-Rose Frances, by Crafty Prospector-Far Flying).
      4th Tampa Bay Hillsborough S. Gr.3

The Program (2007.c. by Harlan''s Holiday-Shadow on the Moon, by Deputy Minister-Far Flying).
      1st Fair Grounds Allowance Optional Claiming

Safety Belt (2009.c. by Easing Along-Santiaga, by Deputy Commander-Santiago Blue).
      2nd San Isidro G.P. Raul y Raul E Chevalier Gr.1

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 150 - Red Ransom (USA)/Te Akau Star - Br. - Filly
Up Above (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Te Akau Star, by Shining Finish-Edging Up).
      1st Vaal Achievers Day Maiden P.

Fabriano (2006.g. by Golan-Florete, by Volksraad-Melora).
      1st Seymour RC Iasbet.com H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 151 - Danehill (USA)/Namouna (IRE) - B. - Filly
Hoxo (2007.g. by Stravinsky-Namouna, by Sadler''s Wells-Amaranda).
      1st Waikato RC Naylin Appanna Womens Health Maiden S.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 152 - Secret Savings (USA)/Hultarani (USA) - B. - Filly
Ultra Savings (2005.g. by Secret Savings-Hultarani, by Shadeed-Par Excellance).
      3rd Warracknabeal TC Shannon Bros Beulah H.

School of Turin (2008.f. by Secret Savings-Inter Scene, by Scenic-Intisaar).
      1st Newcastle JC Oliver Footwear H.

PRECURSOR (2006.c. by Spend One Dolar-Flame, by Farallon P.-Polish Actress).
      1st Monterrico Race

Nashville (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Royal Kiss, by Royal Academy-Hawajiss).
      1st Manawatu RC NRM H.

Whispering Beauty - Life of Beauty (H.K.) (2006.g. by Al Maher-Royal Kiss, by Royal Academy-Hawajiss).
      1st HKJC Tai Mong Tsai H.

TAYLORS DEAL (2009.g. by Second in Command-Fleet Amyanne, by Western Fame-Fleet Chelseanna).
      1st Hastings Allowance

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 153 - Flying Spur/Singles Bar - B. - Filly
Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Lucky Eighty Eight (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Bukhoor, by Jeune-Nasmah).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 154 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Nice Dancing (USA) - B. - Filly
Strength (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Rikbat (2004.g. by Tabkir-Island Account, by Classic Account-Islands).
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Watersearch H.
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Watersearch H.

Little Dude (2005.g. by Lemon Drop Kid-Channel Crossing, by Deputy Minister-Islands).
      1st Rillito Paloma S.

Black Spirit (2007.c. by Black Minnaloushe-L''Extra Honor, by Hero''s Honor-L''Extravagante).
      4th Lingfield Winter Derby Gr.3

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 155 - Rubiton/Parkhill's Flyer - B. or Br. - Filly
Pass the Post (2008.f. by Untouchable-Parkhill''s Flyer, by Brigand-Better Fantasy).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Cove Hotel H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 157 - Snippets/Stella Artois - B. - Filly
Stellar Choice (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Stella Artois, by Geiger Counter-Patronella).
      3rd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Wake Up With Glenney Maiden P.

Aliyana Tilde (2008.f. by Snitzel-Patronella, by Mister C-All Sterling).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1
      3rd Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

SWIPER THE FOX (2009.g. by Align-Canzano, by Canny Lad-Ginzano).
      1st ARC Champagne S. L
      1st Counties RC Franklin Country Meats Maiden S.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 159 - Redoute's Choice/Battonage - G. - Filly
Darkrai (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Battonage, by Kenmare-Estate Label).
      1st Werribee RC National Patient Transport H.

Masthead (2008.c. by Written Tycoon-Balsamico, by Redoute''s Choice-Laudemio).
      1st Singapore TC Graduation S.
      3rd Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 161 - General Nediym/Tatham (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Ladramahs (2007.g. by Shamardal-Tatham, by Kahyasi-Leocadia).
      3rd Cranbourne TC Superior Building Group H.

HIRUNO D''AMOUR (2007.c. by Manhattan Cafe-Share Elegance, by Lammtarra-Mary Linoa).
      4th Hanshin Daishoten Gr.2

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 162 - Encosta de Lago/Lottey - B. or Br. - Filly
Alotta Spur (2007.f. by Jet Spur-Gold Lottey, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      1st Townsville TC XXXX Gold H.

Gaps in Me Knees (2008.f. by Written Tycoon-Trisha''s Dispair, by Kenny''s Best Pal-Tatcombe).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Raconteur S. L

ST MORITZ (2006.g. by Medicean-Statua, by Statoblest-Amata).
      3rd Doncaster Mile L

GET STORMY (2006.c. by Stormy Atlantic-Foolish Gal, by Kiri''s Clown-Galaxy North).
      4th Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S. Gr.1

TOP CAT BOOGIE (2009.g. by Big Top Cat-Dancing Deer, by Deerhound-Pale Purple).
      3rd Oaklawn Bachelor S. L

Indian Jones (2007.c. by Smarty Jones-Native Wind Dancer, by Incinderator-Rich Indian).
      3rd Laurel Harrison E Johnson Memorial S. L

FAMOUS NAME (2005.c. by Dansili-Fame at Last, by Quest for Fame-Ranales).
      1st Leopardstown Heritage S. L

LACIE SLEW (2006.f. by Mineshaft-Lacie Girl, by Editor''s Note-Dream Regally).
      4th Gulfstream Rampart S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 165 - Affirmed (USA)/L'Extra Honor (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Black Spirit (2007.c. by Black Minnaloushe-L''Extra Honor, by Hero''s Honor-L''Extravagante).
      4th Lingfield Winter Derby Gr.3

Jungwon Jepae (2006.c. by Al Maher-L''Extraluche, by Leo Castelli-L''Extravagante).
      1st Busan Foreign class F1

Strength (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 167 - Prince of Birds (USA)/Infinite Charm - Br. - Filly
Total Attraction (2008.f. by Nadeem-Endless Charm, by Lion Cavern-Infinite Charm).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Moonee Valley Fillies Classic Gr.2
      4th VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 168 - Zabeel (NZ)/Storm at Midnight - B. - Filly
I''M YOUR VENUS (2007.f. by Show a Heart-Oaky Miss, by Rory''s Jester-Startling Miss).
      1st CJC Easter Cup Gr.3
      1st Amberley RC Amberley Summer Cup
      4th Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S. L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 170 - Jeune (GB)/Hasty Jest - Ch. - Filly
Xanadu (2008.f. by Elusive City-Forest Dream, by Forest Glow-India''s Dream).
      1st BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P.
      3rd Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S. Gr.1
      4th ARC Mr Tiz Trophy L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 172 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Ballroom Babe (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Dancefloor Prodigy (2005.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Ballroom Babe, by Citidancer-Taimian).
      3rd Roma TC Carlton Mid H.

Maschino (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Tahni Girl, by Redoute''s Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Wild Turkey Bourbon Give Em the Bird H.
      4th Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 173 - Pure Prize (USA)/La Finale (USA) - B. - Filly
Duke of York (2008.c. by Eurosilver-La Vedette, by Indian Charlie-Finale Slew).
      1st Mountaineer Claiming

MAGICAL FEELING (2006.f. by Empire Maker-Magical Mood, by Forestry-Good Mood).
      1st Charles Town Sugar Maple S. L

Golden Ticket (2009.c. by Speightstown-Business Plan, by Deputy Minister-Good Mood).
      2nd Tampa Bay Derby Gr.2

INSPIRED (2007.f. by Unbridled''s Song-Proposal, by Mt. Livermore-Lady of Choice).
      1st Fair Grounds Happy Ticket S. L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 174 - Volksraad (GB)/Tristean (NZ) - Br. - Filly
ALL AS ONE (2008.c. by Neo Universe-Toho Progress, by Narita Brian-Cinderella Road).
      4th Fukushima Mimpo Hai L

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 177 - Secret Savings (USA)/Coureuse - B. - Filly
Chasse (2007.g. by Octagonal-Pirouettes, by Danehill Dancer-Coureuse).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) BTB Australia Directional Drilling H.

Updated 18-Apr-2012

Lot 178 - Desert Sun (GB)/Who's That Lady (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Voile Rouge (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-La Bella Dama, by Desert Sun-Who''s That Lady).
      3rd Hong Kong Macau Trophy HK-3

Updated 18-Apr-2012