Newmarket, Sydney
10, 11 & 12 April 2012

2012 Australian Easter Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, Day 1, Session 1, 10th April 2012 1 - 190
11am, Day 2, Session 1, 11th April 2012 191 - 380
11am, Day 3, Session 1, 12th April 2012 381 - 451
Day 3, Session 2, 12th April 2012 452 - 579

Sale Overview

The 96th annual Inglis Australia Easter Yearling Sale catalogue, featuring 579 of Australasia’s finest bred and conformed yearlings entered for sale was conducted at Inglis’ Newmarket Complex in Sydney on 10, 11 & 12 April 2012.

Representing the cream of the thoroughbred yearling crop from Australia and New Zealand’s leading breeders a total of $79,361,000 was traded on the 419 yearlings sold across Session One and Session Two.

83% of lots offered in Session One (Lots 1-451) were sold, at an average of $220,181 and median of $160,000.

Newgate Farm’s Fastnet Rock colt from Catreign (Lot 94) made the early running when sold to Coolmore Stud’s Demi O’Byrne for an even $1million on Day One.

Trade increased on the second day of selling, with the yearling half-sister to World Champion Sprinter Black Caviar (Lot 200) recording to top price at the prestigious sale, when purchased by BC3 Thoroughbreds for $2.6million.

Makybe Diva’s half-brother by Street Cry (Lot 445) was the highlight of Day Three when sold to champion trainer Peter Moody for $1.2million.

Session Two (Lots 452-579) also recorded the very strong clearance rate of 83%, with 88 sold at an average of $73,648 and median of $55,000.

A new record price for an Easter Session Two yearling was recorded when Lot 463, Edinglassie Stud’s More Than Ready-Faith Hill filly, was sold to John O’Shea for $360,000.

James Bester / Demi O’Byrne Bloodstock finished the 2012 Easter Sale are the leading individual buyer, signing for eight yearlings for a total spend of $3,695,000.

The Hong Kong Jockey Club were welcome sight back to Easter, with the team securing eight high class prospects for $2,190,000.

Coolmore Stud closed the sale as the leading vendor by aggregate, having sold 36 for $6,912,000.

Tony Santic’s Makybe operations had another strong Easter Sale, selling nine yearlings for $5,220,000 including the siblings to Black Caviar and Makybe Diva for $2.6million and $1.2million respectively. The Gnarwarre operations average of $550,000 was the best recorded at the sale.

The Mitchell Family’s Yarraman Park Stud have an outstanding selling record at Easter and the tradition continued again in 2012, will all 22 offered by the Scone operation sold.

Other stud to record a 100% clearance rate at Easter (for 3 or more sold) include Windsor Park Stud, Waikato Stud, Tyreel Stud, Twin Palms Stud, Turangga Farm, Trelawney Stud, Strawberry Hill Stud, Sledmere Stud, Reavill Farm, Kia-Ora Stud, Highgrove Stud, Goodwood Farm, Crowning Stone, Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Blandford Lodge and Almavale Bloodstock.

Related News

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
W B Colt Encosta de Lago Valourina Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
2 B Filly Fastnet Rock Venetian Lady (USA) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $300,000
3 G Colt Redoute's Choice Virage Yarraman Park Stud, Scone L Freedman / Michael Wallace Bloodstock NSW $300,000
4 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Visique Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ James Bester Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $180,000
5 B/Br Colt Savabeel Viveasha Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Grahame Begg Racing Pty Ltd NSW $70,000
6 B Filly Encosta de Lago Volte Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach D Redvers UNITED KINGDOM $250,000
7 B Filly Redoute's Choice Vormista Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $275,000 Reserve $300,000
W B Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Vouvray (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Withdrawn
9 B Filly Exceed and Excel Westphalia (USA) Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold M Kusumoto JAPAN $39,000
10 B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) What Can I Say (NZ) Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $180,000
11 B Filly Encosta de Lago Wiener Kitchwin Hills, Scone Segenhoe Thoroughbreds NSW $475,000
12 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Wild Storm (CHI) Amarina Farm, Denman John O'Shea Bloodstock NSW $280,000
13 B/Br Colt Street Sense (USA) Windstruck (CAN) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone A Freedman / Michael Wallace Bloodstock VIC $90,000
14 B Colt Street Cry (IRE) Winning Belle (NZ) Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $200,000
15 G Colt Commands Woman in White (FR) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic John Foote Bloodstock QLD $240,000
16 B Filly Redoute's Choice Wood Lane (IRE) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone P Messara NSW $200,000
17 Br Colt Commands Yarralumla Segenhoe Stud, Scone P Lee MACAU $250,000
18 B/Br Colt Northern Meteor Zacushla (NZ) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone S Brem NSW $55,000
19 B Filly Pins Zamfir (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ E Jusufovic VIC $160,000
20 G Filly Fastnet Rock Zamsong (NZ) Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Ric Wylie Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $250,000
21 Br Filly Lonhro Zanna (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
22 Br Colt Commands Zebizan (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
23 B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Zipanese Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $190,000 Reserve $200,000
24 B Colt Oasis Dream (GB) Ziya (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains R Barry NSW $26,000
25 Br Colt Bernardini (USA) A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
26 B Filly Fastnet Rock Absolut Glam Willow Park Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock / Demi O'Byrne Bloodstock NSW $625,000
27 Br Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Absolute Dream Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $160,000 Reserve $180,000
28 B Filly Encosta de Lago Adjourn Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) William Inglis As Agent NSW $90,000
29 B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Afraah Emirates Park, Murrurundi P Carey VIC $100,000
30 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) African Rain Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Nikki Burke Racing VIC $100,000
31 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Al Samoud Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld Passed $240,000 Reserve $300,000
32 B Colt Exceed and Excel Alalunga (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone M Freedman / Michael Wallace Bloodstock SINGAPORE $100,000
W Ch Filly Testa Rossa Alberton Rose (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
34 B Filly Fastnet Rock Allegra Kia-Ora Stud, Scone BBA Ireland Limited $650,000
35 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Allez France Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $150,000
36 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Alpine Spirit Glastonbury Farms, Scone Badger's Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $120,000
37 Br Filly Red Ransom (USA) Amarazetti Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Passed $105,000 Reserve $125,000
38 B Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Amazing Tale (USA) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $225,000
39 B Colt Savabeel Ambitious (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $170,000
40 B/Br Filly Encosta de Lago Amelia's Dream Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook James Harron Bloodstock NSW $910,000
41 B Filly Fastnet Rock Amory Lane Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains David Hayes Racing VIC $300,000
42 B Colt Northern Meteor Anamour Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $100,000
43 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Angel Dreamer (USA) Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $100,000
44 B/Br Colt Sebring Angel in Disguise (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook P & L Moore NSW $105,000
45 Ch Filly Flying Spur Angel of the South Segenhoe Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent QLD $150,000
46 Br Colt Charge Forward Annbari Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld World Wide Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $120,000
47 B/Br Colt Hussonet (USA) Any Other Day Arrowfield Stud, Scone M Poletti NSW $105,000
48 B Filly Encosta de Lago Anything But Love Crowning Stone, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $150,000
W B Colt Bernardini (USA) Anzali (NZ) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Withdrawn
50 Ch Filly Sebring Apamea (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $240,000
51 B Colt Fastnet Rock Arborea Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $150,000
52 B Filly Fastnet Rock Aspen Falls (USA) Lustre Lodge, Alison K Yoshida JAPAN $250,000
53 Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Assertive Guest Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Passed $155,000 Reserve $220,000
54 Ch Filly Flying Spur Assertiveobsession Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $100,000
55 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Ateates Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld G Eurell VIC $60,000
56 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Bahja Yarraman Park Stud, Scone BBA Ireland Limited NSW $50,000
57 Br Filly Street Cry (IRE) Ballet Girl Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
58 B Colt Redoute's Choice Ballet Society (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $275,000 Reserve $300,000
59 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Bambolear Arrowfield Stud, Scone Power Racing Ltd HONG KONG $50,000
60 B Colt Fastnet Rock Banc de Fortune Yarraman Park Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock / Demi O'Byrne Bloodstock $300,000
61 Br Filly Lonhro Baranbali Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Andrew Bolton NSW $55,000
62 B Colt Encosta de Lago Bardego Segenhoe Stud, Scone Chris Waller Racing NSW $130,000
W B Filly Savabeel Be Fabulous (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
64 B Colt Northern Meteor Beautiful Gem Widden Stud, Widden Valley M Freedman / Michael Wallace Bloodstock SINGAPORE $130,000
65 B Filly Lonhro Believe'n'succeed Willow Park Stud, Scone G Harding NEW ZEALAND $425,000
66 Ch Filly Sebring Bella Inez Widden Stud, Widden Valley Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $200,000
67 B Colt Fastnet Rock Bella Jewel Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic D Bougoure QLD $420,000
68 B/Br Filly Lonhro Bella Maddelena Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $190,000 Reserve $200,000
69 B Colt Authorized (IRE) Bella Reina Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $130,000
70 Br Filly Flying Spur Bella Sunday Arrowfield Stud, Scone Gai Waterhouse Racing / James Harron Bloodstock NSW $220,000
71 B Filly Stratum Belle Mia (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone P Lewis VIC $160,000
72 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Belong to Many Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $170,000 Reserve $175,000
73 B/Br Filly Street Sense (USA) Berengaria Sledmere Stud, Scone Malua Bloodstock / Bahen Bloodstock VIC $115,000
74 Ch Colt Choisir Besame Mucho Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Gai Waterhouse Racing / James Harron Bloodstock NSW $130,000
75 B Filly Dane Shadow Best Out West Kitchwin Hills, Scone D Redvers UNITED KINGDOM $225,000
76 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Blowin in the Wind (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains P Perry NSW $125,000
77 B Filly Flying Spur Bluevien Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
78 B/Br Filly Encosta de Lago Boisterous Lady Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $130,000
79 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Boogie Nights Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Lees Racing NSW $100,000
80 Br Filly Redoute's Choice Brave and Bold Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock $875,000
81 B/Br Colt Encosta de Lago Brave Choice Segenhoe Stud, Scone M C Tam MACAU $150,000
82 B Filly Encosta de Lago Bruges (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $230,000
83 Br Filly Northern Meteor Bulla Borghese Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Segenhoe Thoroughbreds NSW $290,000
84 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Bumptious Newhaven Park, Boorowa First Light Racing Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
85 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Cabella (NZ) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae World Wide Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $95,000
86 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Caerless (IRE) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Badger's Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $40,000
W B Filly Redoute's Choice Calvinia Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
88 B Colt Redoute's Choice Cannarelle Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $240,000 Reserve $300,000
89 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Cape Princess (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $140,000
90 B Colt Fastnet Rock Carlton Spirit Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Malua Bloodstock / Bahen Bloodstock VIC $200,000
91 Br Filly Redoute's Choice Carry on Cutie Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Hancock Quality Bloodstock NSW $250,000
92 Br/Blk Colt Sebring Cataclopse Glastonbury Farms, Scone S Edwards WA $100,000
93 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Catechuchu Vinery Stud, Scone Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $150,000
94 B Colt Fastnet Rock Catreign (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone James Bester Bloodstock / Demi O'Byrne Bloodstock $1,000,000
95 B Colt Fastnet Rock Cats Whisker Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Ferrari Racing & Breeding WA $250,000
96 B Filly Redoute's Choice Celebria Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Segenhoe Thoroughbreds NSW $450,000
97 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Chamatry Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent WA $30,000
98 B Colt Encosta de Lago Chatty One (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $300,000
99 B Colt Red Ransom (USA) Chivana (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic James Bester Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $125,000
100 Br Colt Sebring Cinnamon Bells Widden Stud, Widden Valley Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $120,000
101 Br Colt Lonhro Cinquante Cinq (IRE) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Bahen Bloodstock WA $90,000
102 Br Filly Hussonet (USA) Cinque Cento Turangga Farm, Scone Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
103 Ch Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Circles of Gold Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $275,000 Reserve $300,000
104 B Filly Encosta de Lago Cirque du Soleil Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Princeton Thoroughbred Stud VIC $450,000
105 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Classy Choice Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
106 B Filly Encosta de Lago Classy Dane Widden Stud, Widden Valley VCB / G Cuddy NSW $35,000
107 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Climatic Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Gai Waterhouse Racing / James Harron Bloodstock NSW $250,000
108 Ch Colt More Than Ready (USA) Common Smytzer Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $280,000
109 G Colt Sebring Coolroom Candidate Meredith Park, Sutton Forest Passed $65,000 Reserve $100,000
110 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Coureuse Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $100,000 Reserve $140,000
111 B Filly Northern Meteor Crevette Willow Park Stud, Scone DC & JR Kelly QLD $230,000
112 B Filly Fastnet Rock Cryptic Miss Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $280,000 Reserve $300,000
113 B Filly Murtajill Cuchurita (CHI) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley At The Wire Thoroughbreds QLD $80,000
114 B Colt Flying Spur Damaschino Arrowfield Stud, Scone J & H Blacker NSW $25,000
115 Br Filly Fastnet Rock Dame Cath (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
116 B Colt Pentire (GB) Danbourne Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ John Foote Bloodstock QLD $110,000
117 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Dancing Heather Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Moody Racing Pty Ltd / Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing $100,000
118 B Colt Sebring Danedina Widden Stud, Widden Valley P Hyland VIC $135,000
119 Ch Filly Husson (ARG) Danehill Smile Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Malua Bloodstock / Bahen Bloodstock VIC $180,000
W B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Danoise (GB) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Withdrawn
121 B Colt Flying Spur Daralara (FR) Arrowfield Stud, Scone John Foote Bloodstock QLD $200,000
W G Colt Redoute's Choice De Lago Mist Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Withdrawn
123 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Deedra Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White James Bester Bloodstock / Demi O'Byrne Bloodstock $500,000
124 G Filly Encosta de Lago Delphi Lodge Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Ferrari Racing & Breeding WA $100,000
125 Ch Filly Sebring Demerger Widden Stud, Widden Valley Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $150,000
126 B Filly Encosta de Lago Desert End (USA) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $40,000
127 Ch Filly Choisir Desert Fight (CHI) Lustre Lodge, Alison Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
128 B Colt Sebring Devils Marble Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
129 B/Br Colt Charge Forward Diamond Hill (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Michael Flannery Bloodstock WA $52,500
130 Ch Filly Sebring Discretion Attunga Stud, Scone Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
131 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Dizelle Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $500,000
W B Filly Northern Meteor Dominatrix Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Withdrawn
133 Br Filly Exceed and Excel Donna Intelligente Macquarie Stud, Wellington Freedman & Rogerson Racing NSW $120,000
134 Br Filly Commands Dora Maar Willow Park Stud, Scone K & J Taylor NEW ZEALAND $120,000
135 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Dorabella (NZ) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone M Poletti NSW $150,000
136 B/Br Filly Sebring Dream the Dream Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Passed $60,000 Reserve $65,000
137 Ch Colt Stratum Dubai Melody (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $120,000 Reserve $200,000
138 B Colt Red Ransom (USA) Ducks Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley At The Wire Thoroughbreds QLD $100,000
139 Br Colt Charge Forward Dyna Slam (USA) Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $200,000
W B Filly Redoute's Choice Earthsea (FR) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
141 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Ekali Arrowfield Stud, Scone Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / F Kennedy NSW $210,000
142 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) El Pauji Segenhoe Stud, Scone Malua Bloodstock VIC $150,000
143 Br Filly Street Cry (IRE) Elegant Fashion Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen A Ng HONG KONG $330,000
144 B Colt Flying Spur Element of Danger Vinery Stud, Scone A Freedman / Michael Wallace Bloodstock VIC $420,000
145 B Colt Redoute's Choice Ellicorsam Willow Park Stud, Scone Passed $140,000 Reserve $160,000
W Ch Colt Northern Meteor Emotivity (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
147 B Filly New Approach (IRE) Endless Charm Glastonbury Farms, Scone L Bridge NSW $210,000
148 Br Colt Lonhro Enduja Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Passed $225,000 Reserve $250,000
149 Ch Colt New Approach (IRE) Escarpment Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $230,000
W B Filly Dane Shadow Eskimo Queen (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Withdrawn
151 B Colt Street Cry (IRE) Espadon Vinery Stud, Scone P Perry NSW $135,000
152 B Colt Fastnet Rock Extra Terrestial Widden Stud, Widden Valley Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $350,000
153 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Far South (NZ) Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ D Bougoure QLD $290,000
154 B Colt Al Maher Fatoon Emirates Park, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent NSW $160,000
155 Br Filly Pins Fiaba (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ William Inglis As Agent WA $135,000
156 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Fiammarosa Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains M Hyland VIC $65,000
157 Br Filly Redoute's Choice Fifth Avenue (FR) Arrowfield Stud, Scone P Favretto NSW $75,000
158 B Colt Charge Forward Figmentation Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld John O'Shea Bloodstock NSW $260,000
159 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Flame of Sydney Arrowfield Stud, Scone George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $270,000
160 Br Filly Redoute's Choice Fleeting Touch (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $260,000
W B/Br Colt Lonhro Fleur de Chine (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
162 B Filly Testa Rossa Flight of Dreams Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Passed $135,000 Reserve $140,000
163 B Filly Sebring Fondle (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone J Morrisey QLD $140,000
164 B Filly Fastnet Rock Forest Native (USA) Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Passed $250,000 Reserve $300,000
165 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Forestress Newgate Farm, Scone Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
166 B Filly Fastnet Rock Fortunata Segenhoe Stud, Scone N Parnham WA $280,000
167 Ch Colt Street Cry (IRE) Fragmentation Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld William Inglis As Agent NSW $460,000
168 B/Br Colt Flying Spur Freestyle Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $35,000 Reserve $70,000
169 B/Br Colt Flying Spur Frenchs Forest Arrowfield Stud, Scone PG Racing / Badger's Bloodstock VIC $60,000
170 B Filly Fastnet Rock Full Bloom Cressfield, Scone James Bester Bloodstock / Demi O'Byrne Bloodstock NSW $160,000
171 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Fun in Flight Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $275,000
172 B/Br Colt Encosta de Lago Fusaichi Rose Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains A Ng HONG KONG $200,000
W B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Galadriel (NZ) Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ Withdrawn
174 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Galapagos Girl Cressfield, Scone Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $220,000
175 B Filly Encosta de Lago Gaudeamus (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Shane Nichols Racing VIC $80,000
176 B Filly Choisir Gaze (NZ) Segenhoe Stud, Scone Passed $145,000 Reserve $150,000
177 B Filly Fastnet Rock Geisha Kitchwin Hills, Scone G Ryan NSW $300,000
178 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Generosa (NZ) Princes Farm, Castlereagh J & H Blacker NSW $30,000
W Br Colt Savabeel Generous Nature Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
180 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Gerber Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld VCB / G Cuddy NSW $55,000
181 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Gibraltar Campion (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Spicer Thoroughbreds VIC $220,000
182 B Filly Redoute's Choice Glasnost Segenhoe Stud, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $550,000
183 B Filly Flying Spur Glendelvine Arrowfield Stud, Scone Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $160,000
184 B Colt Redoute's Choice Gold Anthem Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Passed $160,000 Reserve $200,000
185 B Colt Choisir Gold Chant Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Passed $220,000 Reserve $250,000
186 B Filly Encosta de Lago Gold Edition Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic G Eurell VIC $520,000
187 B Filly Fastnet Rock Golden Delicious Widden Stud, Widden Valley Hawkes Racing NSW $360,000
188 Br Colt Pentire (GB) Gondolin (NZ) Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Wyadup Valley Farms WA $135,000
189 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Grace (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $260,000
190 Br Filly Bernardini (USA) Grand Journey Attunga Stud, Scone D Redvers UNITED KINGDOM $210,000
191 B Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) Grand Performance Lustre Lodge, Alison P Perry NSW $40,000
192 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Grand Prospect Vinery Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent QLD $450,000
193 B Colt Redoute's Choice Gussy Godiva (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $400,000
194 B Colt Encosta de Lago Gypsy Dancer (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains David Hayes Racing NSW $190,000
195 B Colt Stratum Gypsy Dollar Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Gai Waterhouse Racing / James Harron Bloodstock NSW $340,000
196 Br Colt Savabeel Haberdashery (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $235,000
197 B Filly Danzero Have Love Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $70,000 Reserve $100,000
198 B Filly Testa Rossa Hayward Vinery Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $170,000
W B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Heart Strings Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Withdrawn
200 B Filly Redoute's Choice Helsinge Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic BC3 Thoroughbreds VIC $2,600,000
201 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) High Tudor (NZ) Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Patinack Farm Pty Ltd NSW $230,000
202 B Colt Fastnet Rock Hit and Giggle Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains G Coady NSW $100,000
203 B Filly Redoute's Choice Hokuspokus Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $240,000 Reserve $350,000
204 B/Br Colt Hussonet (USA) Hollow Bullet Arrowfield Stud, Scone K Yoshida JAPAN $100,000
205 Br Colt Encosta de Lago Hot 'n' Breezy Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $100,000 Reserve $125,000
206 Ch Filly Sebring Household (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $110,000 Reserve $125,000
W B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Howgoodwasthat (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Withdrawn
W B Filly Pins Hyades (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
209 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel I'mtoogoodtobetrue (USA) Willow Park Stud, Scone Passed $130,000 Reserve $150,000
210 B Colt Charge Forward Iflooxcouldkill (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
W B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Iguazu's Girl (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
W B Colt Redoute's Choice Ike's Dream Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
213 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Illinois Girl (NZ) Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Passed $110,000 Reserve $120,000
214 Br Colt Lonhro Indalama Bowness Stud, Young George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $500,000
215 B Filly Fastnet Rock Indian Dream (IRE) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ BBA Ireland Limited $380,000
W B Filly Exceed and Excel Innovation Girl Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA Withdrawn
217 B Filly Northern Meteor Intuit Widden Stud, Widden Valley Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd NSW $300,000
218 G Filly Tapit (USA) Invermay (USA) Segenhoe Stud, Scone T Kanematsu Kyoto JAPAN $70,000
219 Ch Filly Northern Meteor It Had to be You Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) D Redvers UNITED KINGDOM $100,000
220 B Colt Fastnet Rock Jerusha Attunga Stud, Scone Chris Waller Racing NSW $210,000
221 B Filly Encosta de Lago Jive (CAN) Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $110,000
W B Filly Sebring Johan's Toy Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Withdrawn
223 B Filly Fastnet Rock Judged Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Spicer Thoroughbreds VIC $90,000
224 B/Br Colt Red Ransom (USA) Just Dancing Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Murray Racing NSW $100,000
225 Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Just So (USA) Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld E Lucas JAPAN $120,000
226 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Justa Babe Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ G Eurell VIC $155,000
227 B Colt Myboycharlie (IRE) Kali Smytzer (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone L Oliver VIC $70,000
W B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Katy Keen (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Withdrawn
229 B Filly Pins Kellys Ocean Jewel (GB) Kitchwin Hills, Scone G McShane TAS $40,000
230 B Filly Fastnet Rock Kincara Palace (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains David Hayes Racing VIC $525,000
231 B Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) Kirtlington Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Darrell Ible Bloodstock NSW $70,000
232 Br Filly Dehere (USA) Kylie Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $225,000
233 Br Filly Nadeem La Guichet Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Laming Racing QLD $125,000
234 B Filly Not a Single Doubt La Marama Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $65,000 Reserve $80,000
W B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) La Pizzazz (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
236 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Ladies' Day (CAN) Sledmere Stud, Scone D Redvers UNITED KINGDOM $210,000
237 Ch Colt Sebring Lady Cay Cressfield, Scone Lyndhurst Farm NEW ZEALAND $120,000
W B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Lady Linguist Huntworth Stud, Coolac Withdrawn
W B/Br Filly Lonhro Lady of the Desert Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Withdrawn
240 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Lady Remlap Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Chris Waller Racing NSW $185,000
241 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Lake Tahoe (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $10,000 Reserve $50,000
242 B Filly Encosta de Lago Larrocha Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Moody Racing Pty Ltd NSW $140,000
W B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Lashings (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
244 Br Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Legible (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley William Inglis As Agent NSW $310,000
245 B Colt Redoute's Choice Liberty Rose Arrowfield Stud, Scone Gai Waterhouse Racing / James Harron Bloodstock NSW $300,000
246 Br Filly Redoute's Choice Light Chance Kitchwin Hills, Scone Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $265,000
247 B Colt Fastnet Rock Lisson Grove Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $400,000
248 B Colt Northern Meteor Listen Here Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook William Inglis As Agent $440,000
249 Ch Filly Husson (ARG) Litter Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $120,000
250 B/Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Little Chloe Turangga Farm, Scone A Makiv VIC $165,000
251 B Filly Sebring Livonia (GB) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $85,000 Reserve $90,000
252 B Colt Fastnet Rock Love One Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Hawkes Racing NSW $200,000
253 G Colt Encosta de Lago Lovely Jubly Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Passed $300,000 Reserve $400,000
254 B/Br Colt Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Lovers Knot (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $420,000
W B Colt Street Sense (USA) Lucky Diva Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Withdrawn
256 Ch Colt New Approach (IRE) Lute (NZ) Glastonbury Farms, Scone Y Kubota JAPAN $475,000
257 B Colt Shamardal (USA) Lycme Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley William Inglis As Agent NSW $80,000
W B Colt Street Cry (IRE) Maat Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Withdrawn
W B Filly Redoute's Choice Madam Bligh Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
260 Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Magical Miss Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $425,000
261 Ch Colt Show a Heart Magsaya Widden Stud, Widden Valley D Bougoure QLD $50,000
262 B Colt Exceed and Excel Majestic Harmony Yarraman Park Stud, Scone John Foote Bloodstock NEW TERRITORIES HONG KONG $240,000
263 B Filly Commands Making Fey (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Dynamic Syndications NSW $110,000
264 B Colt Redoute's Choice Mambo Chatte (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Gai Waterhouse Racing / James Harron Bloodstock NSW $425,000
W B Colt Fastnet Rock Mambo in Freeport (USA) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Withdrawn
266 Ch Colt Sebring Mammoth Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Passed $100,000 Reserve $150,000
267 B Colt Sebring Maritess Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae R Yiu NT HONG KONG $200,000
268 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Marooned Lady Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Blandford Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $375,000
W Ch Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Media Newhaven Park, Boorowa Withdrawn
270 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Medley (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone M Laurie VIC $160,000
271 B Filly Lonhro Medrano Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $270,000
272 Ch Filly Teofilo (IRE) Mermaid Island (IRE) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $150,000
273 B Colt Flying Spur Merridance Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) William Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
274 Br Colt Savabeel Midnight Rock Turangga Farm, Scone Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
275 B Filly Flying Spur Milande Arrowfield Stud, Scone Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $75,000
276 B Colt Redoute's Choice Milliyet (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone A Ng HONG KONG $370,000
W B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice Mimi Lebrock Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
278 B Filly Shamardal (USA) Mirimba Belle Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley William Inglis As Agent WA $150,000
W B Colt Fastnet Rock Mis Excitabull (USA) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Withdrawn
280 B Filly Fastnet Rock Miss Alabama (NZ) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $240,000 Reserve $250,000
281 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Miss Brightman Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $50,000 Reserve $80,000
282 B Colt Choisir Miss Conception Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong John Foote Bloodstock NEW TERRITORIES HONG KONG $260,000
W B Colt Shamardal (USA) Miss Danewood Segenhoe Stud, Scone Withdrawn
284 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Miss Finland Arrowfield Stud, Scone BlueSky Thoroughbreds / Gai Waterhouse Racing QLD $750,000
285 B Filly Fastnet Rock Miss Heath Yarraman Park Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock / Demi O'Byrne Bloodstock NSW $480,000
286 B Filly Encosta de Lago Miss Helga (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Dynamic Syndications NSW $125,000
287 B Colt Lonhro Miss Portofino Sledmere Stud, Scone Segenhoe Thoroughbreds NSW $150,000
288 Br/Blk Filly Street Cry (IRE) Miss Rangoon (USA) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford J Mason VIC $25,000
W B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Mistrale (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Withdrawn
290 Ch Filly Hard Spun (USA) Mizzle (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Nikki Burke Racing VIC $135,000
291 B Colt Stratum Molta (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $170,000
292 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Money Begets Money Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $70,000
293 B Filly Fastnet Rock More Chickens Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $180,000
294 Ch Filly Sebring Morinda Yarraman Park Stud, Scone John O'Shea Bloodstock NSW $220,000
295 B Colt Charge Forward Morton Arrowfield Stud, Scone J Taylor WA $70,000
296 B Colt Encosta de Lago Musidora Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains World Wide Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $110,000
297 Br Filly High Chaparral (IRE) My Hangover (NZ) Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow S Brem NSW $100,000
W Br Colt Pins Nahayan (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Withdrawn
299 Br Colt Sebring Nancy Eleanor Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $190,000 Reserve $200,000
300 B Colt Flying Spur Negotiate Arrowfield Stud, Scone T McKee NEW ZEALAND $75,000
301 Br Colt Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Nena Candida Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook S Englebrecht NSW $90,000
W Br Colt Magnus Northpoint Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Withdrawn
303 Ch Filly Danehill Dancer (IRE) Nova Star Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains James Bester Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $340,000
304 B Colt Red Ransom (USA) November Flight Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $170,000 Reserve $180,000
W B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Oceanfast Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
306 B Filly Pins Oh So Glam (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Michael Otto Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $95,000
307 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Old Money Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $210,000
308 B Filly O'Reilly (NZ) One Love (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Moody Racing Pty Ltd NSW $190,000
309 G Colt Redoute's Choice Only Vanda (USA) Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre John O'Shea Bloodstock NSW $230,000
310 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Opaque Riverslea Farm, Denman Rockmount VIC $130,000
W B/Br Filly Commands Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) Cressfield, Scone Withdrawn
312 B/Br Filly Jet Spur Our Heather (NZ) Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld D Kelly QLD $60,000
313 B Colt Fastnet Rock Paint by Numbers Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains James Harron Bloodstock NSW $400,000
314 B Colt Northern Meteor Palabiro Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $85,000 Reserve $100,000
315 B/Br Colt Red Ransom (USA) Palia Cressfield, Scone Passed $480,000 Reserve $550,000
316 G Filly Sebring Paris Return (USA) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Spicer Thoroughbreds VIC $115,000
317 B Colt Redoute's Choice Park Esteem (IRE) Cressfield, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $600,000
318 B Filly Red Ransom (USA) Patasi Amarina Farm, Denman Michael Otto Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $150,000
319 Br Filly Lonhro Patpong Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone James Bester Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $510,000
320 Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Paulini Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd NSW $180,000
321 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Pavlova Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $80,000 Reserve $100,000
322 Br/Blk Filly More Than Ready (USA) Perfect Drop Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $220,000 Reserve $250,000
323 B Colt Encosta de Lago Permaiscuous Kia-Ora Stud, Scone M C Tam MACAU $150,000
324 B Colt Fastnet Rock Permissive Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $350,000
325 Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Pernod (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $210,000
326 B Colt Redoute's Choice Personify Cressfield, Scone Passed $250,000 Reserve $300,000
327 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Perspicacious (NZ) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent NSW $160,000
328 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Piglet's Gold Berkeley Park Stud, Scone T Davenport WA $50,000
329 Br Filly Testa Rossa Pimpinella Willow Park Stud, Scone Vision East Bloodstock HONG KONG $140,000
W B Filly Encosta de Lago Pinezero Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
331 B/Br Filly Sebring Pleasantsundaygirl (NZ) Glastonbury Farms, Scone Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $100,000
332 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Polar Success Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre Segenhoe Thoroughbreds NSW $500,000
333 B Colt Savabeel Polly's Pocket (USA) Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ D & V Samba NSW $180,000
334 B/Br Filly Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Polynesian Kitty (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Ferrari Racing & Breeding WA $90,000
335 Br Filly Sebring Popular Delusions (USA) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $200,000
336 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Possessed Attunga Stud, Scone D Bourne VIC $190,000
337 Br Colt Redoute's Choice Pravda (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone A Ng HONG KONG $260,000
338 Br Colt Lonhro Pride'n'prejudice Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Tony Noonan Racing VIC $130,000
339 B Filly Redoute's Choice Princess Pelona (USA) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd NSW $140,000
340 B Colt Encosta de Lago Private Steer Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $235,000
341 Br Colt Lonhro Proclaim (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $60,000
342 B Colt Encosta de Lago Procrastinate Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains L Cohen NSW $240,000
343 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Provence Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $250,000
344 B Filly Exceed and Excel Punchess (USA) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen L Oliver VIC $80,000
345 B Colt Redoute's Choice Purde (NZ) Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach P Messara NSW $260,000
346 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Purespeed Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo De Burgh Equine Limited IRELAND $200,000
347 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Quaffle Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Passed $55,000 Reserve $70,000
348 B/Br Filly Street Cry (IRE) Quays Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $175,000 Reserve $200,000
349 B Colt Testa Rossa Raise Newhaven Park, Boorowa L Oliver VIC $100,000
350 B Filly Fastnet Rock Ranchera (IRE) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong J Hughes NSW $150,000
351 Br Colt Lonhro Rare Insight (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone John O'Shea Bloodstock NSW $580,000
352 Br Filly Northern Meteor Rash Promise Widden Stud, Widden Valley A Noblet VIC $50,000
353 B Colt Encosta de Lago Rationalize (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ John Foote Bloodstock NEW TERRITORIES HONG KONG $150,000
354 B Filly Dane Shadow Ravenswood Kitchwin Hills, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $560,000
355 B Colt Fastnet Rock Readyforcatherine Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Lyndhurst Farm NEW ZEALAND $170,000
356 B Colt Redoute's Choice Red Hot Mama Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen BlueSky Thoroughbreds QLD $325,000
357 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Referred (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone G Eurell VIC $320,000
358 B/Br Colt Al Maher Regal Flute Vinery Stud, Scone First Light Racing Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
W B Filly Redoute's Choice Regrowth Segenhoe Stud, Scone Withdrawn
360 Br Colt Hussonet (USA) Ribe Arrowfield Stud, Scone K Yoshida JAPAN $180,000
361 B Filly Exceed and Excel River Dove Cressfield, Scone James Harron Bloodstock NSW $510,000
362 Br Filly Sebring Rockin Babe Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Passed $130,000 Reserve $140,000
363 B Filly Charge Forward Rosa's Spur Arrowfield Stud, Scone Brighton International JAPAN $520,000
364 Ch Filly New Approach (IRE) Rose of Montana Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong G Coady NSW $110,000
365 B Filly Redoute's Choice Rosetta Stone (GB) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $240,000
366 B Colt Redoute's Choice Royal Asscher (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Hawkes Racing NSW $500,000
367 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Royal Mask Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks T Seychell VIC $80,000
368 Ch Colt Choisir Royal Pageant Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $110,000 Reserve $120,000
369 B Colt Northern Meteor Russe Princesa Widden Stud, Widden Valley Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $40,000
370 B Filly Fastnet Rock Sacha Royale Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
371 B Colt Encosta de Lago Salameh Emirates Park, Murrurundi Gai Waterhouse Racing / James Harron Bloodstock NSW $260,000
372 Ch Filly Sebring Same Page (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $120,000
373 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Sandy City (IRE) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $230,000
374 B Filly Encosta de Lago Sara's Choice Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $115,000 Reserve $150,000
W B Colt Exceed and Excel Sashenka Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Withdrawn
376 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Saywaan Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Beamish Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $80,000
W B Colt Exceed and Excel Scarlet Bird Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA Withdrawn
378 Ch Filly Sebring Scattered Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld S Kavanagh SA $145,000
379 B Colt Al Maher Schiaparelli Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $65,000 Reserve $80,000
380 Ch Colt Sebring Sea Gypsy Bendaree Park Stud, Appin Passed $65,000 Reserve $100,000
381 B Filly Fastnet Rock Second Sight Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach W Lovatt NSW $240,000
382 Br Colt New Approach (IRE) Secret Samba (USA) Glastonbury Farms, Scone World Wide Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $110,000
383 Br Colt Commands Selwan (USA) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
384 Br Colt Encosta de Lago Sequin Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld P Lee MACAU $420,000
385 B Filly Redoute's Choice Serenade Lily (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen P Messara NSW $300,000
386 B Filly Stratum Shalimar Sky Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold G Walter NSW $100,000
387 B Colt Encosta de Lago Shania Dane Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $250,000
388 B/Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Shanzero Widden Stud, Widden Valley Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $150,000
389 Ch Colt Northern Meteor She's Purring Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
390 B Colt Teofilo (IRE) Shiroko Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Champion Thoroughbreds NSW $150,000
W B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Shovoff Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White Withdrawn
392 B Colt Fastnet Rock Sidereus Nuncius Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow James Bester Bloodstock / Demi O'Byrne Bloodstock $550,000
393 B/Br Filly Sebring Silk Veil Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $120,000
394 B Filly Fastnet Rock Silken Song Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach William Inglis As Agent NSW $160,000
395 Ch Filly Flying Spur Single Rose Widden Stud, Widden Valley Furlong Stud QLD $60,000
396 B Colt Encosta de Lago Skates Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains A Ng HONG KONG $145,000
397 Br Colt Sebring Sky Risks (FR) Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Moody Racing Pty Ltd $100,000
398 B Colt Fastnet Rock Skyescent Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) K Schweida QLD $90,000
399 B Filly Fastnet Rock Slippery Madam Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Scone Bloodstock Services NSW $170,000
W B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) So Gorgeous Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre Withdrawn
401 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Southern Venture (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Pacific Bloodstock VIC $80,000
W B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Spirited Dancer (IRE) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
403 B Colt Flying Spur Sprung (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Segenhoe Thoroughbreds NSW $100,000
404 Ch Colt Choisir Star Mystic Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks T Robinson NSW $57,500
405 B Filly Fastnet Rock Star of Gretchen (NZ) Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ Moody Racing Pty Ltd $280,000
406 Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Star on High (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic William Inglis As Agent QLD $180,000
407 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Star Plume Vinery Stud, Scone Ultra Thoroughbreds VIC $170,000
W B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Star Satire (NZ) Cressfield, Scone Withdrawn
409 B Colt Encosta de Lago Starsphere Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $40,000
410 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Stormy Empress Glastonbury Farms, Scone Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
411 B/Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Street Smart Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $420,000
412 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Stripper Kitchwin Hills, Scone James Bester Bloodstock / Demi O'Byrne Bloodstock $350,000
413 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Sumehra (NZ) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong P Perry NSW $400,000
414 B Colt Oasis Dream (GB) Sun Classique Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $850,000
415 B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Super Smudge Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Passed $190,000 Reserve $200,000
416 B/Br Colt Encosta de Lago Superior Star Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $140,000
417 B Colt Encosta de Lago Surrealist Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains James Bester Bloodstock NSW $90,000
418 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Sutology (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $55,000 Reserve $80,000
419 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Sylvaner (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone D Kepitis NSW $60,000
420 Br Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Sympathy Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ William Inglis As Agent QLD $280,000
421 Br/Blk Colt Statue of Liberty (USA) Tahnee Tango Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks K Schweida QLD $100,000
422 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Talons Shown Vinery Stud, Scone Payne Racing Pty Ltd NSW $70,000
423 G Colt Red Ransom (USA) Talus Yarraman Park Stud, Scone D Bougoure QLD $260,000
424 Ch Colt Flying Spur Tambara (USA) Segenhoe Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent $280,000
425 B Filly Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Tambour Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Hawkes Racing NSW $300,000
426 B Colt Galileo (IRE) Tasmania (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains T Stakemire VIC $110,000
427 Br Colt Lonhro Techniques Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
428 B Colt Fastnet Rock Tennessee Sunrise Arrowfield Stud, Scone Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $260,000
W B Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Terrestria (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
430 B Colt Casino Prince The Palace Cat Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley William Inglis As Agent NSW $200,000
431 Ch Filly Sebring This Way Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Murray Racing NSW $70,000
432 B Filly Shamardal (USA) Tick By Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $45,000
433 B Colt Distorted Humor (USA) Touch Here (USA) Segenhoe Stud, Scone Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $180,000
434 B Colt Redoute's Choice Touched by God Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White Gai Waterhouse Racing / James Harron Bloodstock NSW $120,000
435 Br Colt Sebring Tresor Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
W Br Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Triassic (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
437 B Filly Redoute's Choice Trick Ski Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley William Inglis As Agent NSW $500,000
438 B Filly Redoute's Choice Trick Taker (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone D Kepitis NSW $380,000
439 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) True Blonde Segenhoe Stud, Scone David Hayes Racing VIC $200,000
440 B Filly Encosta de Lago True Doubt Newgate Farm, Scone Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $330,000
441 Br Filly Lonhro True Giver (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington World Wide Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $80,000
442 B Filly Galileo (IRE) Truly a Beauty (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains T Stakemire VIC $135,000
W B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Trust Antonia (SAF) Turangga Farm, Scone Withdrawn
444 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Tuesday Joy (NZ) Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White K Yoshida JAPAN $750,000
445 Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Tugela (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Moody Racing Pty Ltd / Paul Willetts $1,200,000
446 G Filly Lonhro Twain Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
W B Colt Red Ransom (USA) Twisted Heart Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
448 Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Tycoon Joy Segenhoe Stud, Scone Blandford Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $100,000
449 B Colt Sebring Ubiquity Attunga Stud, Scone T Seychell VIC $80,000
W B Colt Fastnet Rock Unabated Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld Withdrawn
451 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Undercover Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Passed $120,000 Reserve $150,000
452 Br Filly Pentire (GB) Dahleah Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Passed $120,000 Reserve $150,000
W B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Danz in Paris Heritage Park, Oakdale Withdrawn
454 Ch Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Dazzling (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo William Inglis As Agent NSW $25,000
455 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Desert Ibis Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
W B Colt Pentire (GB) Diamond Darling (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Withdrawn
457 B Filly Northern Meteor Dixie Paradise (USA) Bendaree Park Stud, Appin Passed $30,000 Reserve $45,000
458 B Colt Pins Do Me a Favour (NZ) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ William Inglis As Agent WA $125,000
459 B Filly Northern Meteor Eloisa Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
460 B/Br Filly Lonhro Euphoria Segenhoe Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent SA $35,000
461 B Filly Charge Forward Evening Pleasures Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre G & V Williams NSW $20,000
W B Colt Choisir Faisande Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
463 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Faith Hill Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook John O'Shea Bloodstock NSW $360,000
464 Br Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Fashion Police Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $250,000
465 Br/Blk Filly Commands Freedal Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) D Harrison VIC $45,000
466 Br/Blk Filly Bernardini (USA) Gold Fair Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Gary Mudgway Bloodstock VIC $85,000
467 Ch Colt Stratum Gray Gladiolus (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $50,000
468 B Filly Fastnet Rock Gwendolyn Sledmere Stud, Scone Tried & True Bloodstock NSW $150,000
469 B Colt Haradasun Heavenly Insight Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $55,000
470 B/Br Filly Sebring Helluva Party Widden Stud, Widden Valley Ultra Thoroughbreds VIC $130,000
471 B Filly Street Cry (IRE) Ideal Lady (IRE) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
W Br Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Illustre (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
473 B Colt Shamardal (USA) Incheck Kanangra, Scone Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
474 Br Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Inertia Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone P Stewart NSW $60,000
475 Ch Colt Choisir It's Not On Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
476 B Filly Fastnet Rock Jewel of the Nile Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Dynamic Syndications NSW $80,000
477 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Jolie Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
478 B Colt Reaan Just Pete Newgate Farm, Scone Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $50,000
479 B Colt Stratum Kate of Clonmel Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
480 G Colt Murtajill La Figlia Minardi (NZ) Booralie Stud, Richmond Price Bloodstock HONG KONG $70,000
481 B Filly Not a Single Doubt La Mouette (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Northwood VIC $40,000
W Br Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) La Viscomtessa Sledmere Stud, Scone Withdrawn
483 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Ladakh Bendaree Park Stud, Appin David Lamond Bloodstock NSW $40,000
484 B Filly Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Lake Alexandrina Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone William Inglis As Agent WA $40,000
485 B Filly Murtajill Lassiter's Cat Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) S Brem NSW $145,000
486 Br Colt Charge Forward Layette Kitchwin Hills, Scone Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $20,000
W B Filly Lonhro Little Miss Marnie Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Withdrawn
488 Br Filly Northern Meteor Luellen Macquarie Stud, Wellington Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $50,000
489 Ch Filly Sebring Luscilla (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $50,000
490 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Lyford Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) P Stokes SA $45,000
491 B Filly Encosta de Lago Macavelli Miss Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $60,000
492 B Colt Mossman Magnifique Lass Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold D Loh HONG KONG $32,500
493 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Mango Daiquiri (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman J Mason VIC $25,000
494 Br Colt Street Sense (USA) Megadeal Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld G Eurell VIC $90,000
W Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Mendocino Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
W B Filly Flying Spur Miss Pageantry Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Withdrawn
497 B Filly Choisir Moniette (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone James Bester Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $125,000
498 B Filly Murtajill More Natural Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Michael Flannery Bloodstock WA $60,000
499 Ch Colt Northern Meteor Mrs Post Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
500 Br Filly Sebring Ms Bowie Attunga Stud, Scone Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
501 B Filly Nadeem Nufoos Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $40,000
502 Br Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) Our Madison (CAN) Crowning Stone, Scone Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $42,500
503 B Filly Flying Spur Oxigenada (ARG) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $20,000
504 G Colt Authorized (IRE) Pay My Bail (NZ) Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $200,000
505 B Colt Stratum Pleasant Change (NZ) Princes Farm, Castlereagh P Perry NSW $30,000
506 B/Br Filly Testa Rossa Posing (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) R & C Price WA $40,000
507 Br Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) Pre Nup Crowning Stone, Scone James Bester Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $30,000
508 Ch Colt Show a Heart Priceless Joy Widden Stud, Widden Valley P & L Maguire QLD $12,500
509 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Princess Bayley Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
W B Filly Fastnet Rock Purple Blood Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld Withdrawn
511 Blk Colt Lonhro Quillionaire (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $50,000
512 Br Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Rebridled Torryburn Stud, East Gresford R & C Price WA $40,000
W Br Filly Lonhro Regal Arena Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Withdrawn
514 B Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Reine Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $60,000 Reserve $70,000
W Br Filly Lonhro Rejoice Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Withdrawn
516 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Retrace Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook DGR Thoroughbred Services NSW $65,000
517 Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Reviewed Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Passed $50,000 Reserve $80,000
518 B/Br Filly Charge Forward Rite of Passage Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre E Jusufovic VIC $20,000
W B Colt Street Sense (USA) Royal Oak (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Withdrawn
520 B Filly Danzero Royal Subject (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $30,000
W B Colt Choisir Royal Taboo Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Withdrawn
522 B Filly Sebring Sadler's Girl (FR) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $90,000
523 B Filly Dane Shadow Salty Sal Segenhoe Stud, Scone David Hayes Racing VIC $35,000
524 B/Br Filly Bernardini (USA) Sea Eye Pea Newgate Farm, Scone Laurel Oak Bloodstock NSW $50,000
525 Ch Colt Northern Meteor Secrets Sleeping (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone Spicer Thoroughbreds VIC $80,000
526 Br Colt Dane Shadow Serious Impact Kitchwin Hills, Scone Segenhoe Thoroughbreds NSW $120,000
W B Colt Dane Shadow Shady Henrietta Segenhoe Stud, Scone Withdrawn
528 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Sharna Myst Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld G Eurell VIC $20,000
529 Ch Colt Sebring She's Academic Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
530 B Filly Charge Forward Shelbey Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Richard Jolly Racing SA $40,000
531 Br Colt Commands Sister Fromseattle (USA) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
532 B/Br Colt Dane Shadow Snapshots Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $30,000
533 B/Br Filly Lonhro Soho Secret Widden Stud, Widden Valley Martin Byrne Bloodstock NSW $80,000
534 Ch Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Sorrento (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains S Kember NSW $11,000
535 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Spinner's Magic (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young L Bridge NSW $50,000
536 B Colt Fastnet Rock Star Band (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing QLD $225,000
W B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Successfilly Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Withdrawn
538 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Summer Daze Amarina Farm, Denman L Kennewell SA $100,000
W Ch Filly Sebring Summer Girlfriend (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
540 B Colt Snitzel Sunset Express Vinery Stud, Scone G Eurell VIC $230,000
541 Ch Filly Choisir Sveldte Bowness Stud, Young Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
542 B Colt Testa Rossa Take the Gold (IRE) Segenhoe Stud, Scone Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $130,000
543 B Filly Don Eduardo (NZ) Tempranillo (NZ) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ J Abrahams Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
544 Ch Colt Danewin Thanksgiving (NZ) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi D Geaney ACT $30,000
W B/Br Colt Dane Shadow Tiffin Newhaven Park, Boorowa Withdrawn
546 Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Ulfah Yarraman Park Stud, Scone J Mason VIC $80,000
547 Br Colt Lonhro Val de Loire (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Wyadup Valley Farm WA $75,000
548 Ch Filly Husson (ARG) Venticello Booralie Stud, Richmond Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
549 Ch Colt Stratum Vetorisc Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) N Parnham WA $55,000
550 B Filly Lonhro Vitesse Dane Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Blandford Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $60,000
W Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Wailing Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Withdrawn
552 B Colt Authorized (IRE) Whistle Dixie (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Tony Noonan Racing VIC $25,000
553 B Filly Street Sense (USA) White Countess Bowness Stud, Young William Inglis As Agent VIC $32,500
554 B Filly Stratum Wreckage Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Passed $100,000 Reserve $110,000
W B Colt Flying Spur Written by a Queen (NZ) Lustre Lodge, Alison Withdrawn
556 B Filly Danewin Xaarhea Sledmere Stud, Scone Lees Racing NSW $80,000
557 Ch Filly Exceed and Excel You Smarty Pants (USA) Sledmere Stud, Scone Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $55,000
W B Filly Redoute's Choice A Material Girl Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
W B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) All Angels Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Withdrawn
560 B Filly Sebring Alteza Real Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
561 Br Colt Street Sense (USA) Appear Newhaven Park, Boorowa Griffiths Training VIC $160,000
562 Ch Colt Mossman Astinella (USA) Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $130,000
W Br Filly Bernardini (USA) Bacchetto Macquarie Stud, Wellington Withdrawn
564 Ch Filly Snitzel Be Cool (NZ) Crowning Stone, Scone Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Nikki Burke Racing VIC $55,000
565 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Belle Fleur (JPN) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley At The Wire Thoroughbreds QLD $90,000
566 B Filly Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Belle Salieri Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone P Mcphee QLD $50,000
567 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Blue Showers (IRE) Kanangra, Scone P Brown NSW $12,000
568 B Filly Flying Spur Bold Demand Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Gem Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $18,000
569 B Colt Casino Prince Boudi Woudi Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
570 B Colt Northern Meteor Bourgogne Widden Stud, Widden Valley P Hyland VIC $60,000
571 B Filly Hard Spun (USA) Bridie Belle (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Moody Racing Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
572 Br Filly Lonhro Bright Heroine Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld R & C Price WA $120,000
573 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Broderie Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $65,000 Reserve $70,000
574 Ch Filly Stratum Burst B Vidler, Dulong, Qld Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $125,000
575 Ch Colt Haradasun Chandon Rose Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Tony Noonan Racing VIC $55,000
576 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Chestpeak (NZ) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Aquanita Racing HONG KONG $80,000
577 B Filly Fastnet Rock Cornwall Queen Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Summertime Holdings Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
578 G Colt Murtajill Countess Bathory Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley D Dennis NSW $100,000
579 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Croisette Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Malua Bloodstock / Bahen Bloodstock / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $110,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Totals Lots 1 - 190, 191 - 380, 381 - 451
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 451 Gross Amount $72,880,000
Sold 331 (83%) Highest (Lot 200) $2,600,000
Passed In 67 (17%) Average $220,181
Withdrawn 53 Median $160,000
11am, Day 1, Session 1, 10th April 2012 Lots 1 - 190
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 190 Gross Amount $29,612,500
Sold 145 (83%) Highest (Lot 94) $1,000,000
Passed In 30 (17%) Average $204,224
Withdrawn 15 Median $150,000
11am, Day 2, Session 1, 11th April 2012 Lots 191 - 380
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 190 Gross Amount $30,865,000
Sold 132 (82%) Highest (Lot 200) $2,600,000
Passed In 29 (18%) Average $233,826
Withdrawn 29 Median $180,000
11am, Day 3, Session 1, 12th April 2012 Lots 381 - 451
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 71 Gross Amount $12,402,500
Sold 54 (87%) Highest (Lot 445) $1,200,000
Passed In 8 (13%) Average $229,676
Withdrawn 9 Median $160,000
Day 3, Session 2, 12th April 2012 Lots 452 - 579
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 128 Gross Amount $6,481,000
Sold 88 (83%) Highest (Lot 463) $360,000
Passed In 18 (17%) Average $73,648
Withdrawn 22 Median $55,000

Sale Stats

Session 1 Totals
Lots 1-190, 191-380, 381-451
Session 2 Totals
Lots 452-579

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
7 B Filly Redoute's Choice Vormista Passed $275,000
Reserve $300,000
23 B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Zipanese Passed $190,000
Reserve $200,000
25 Br Colt Bernardini (USA) A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
27 Br Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Absolute Dream Passed $160,000
Reserve $180,000
31 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Al Samoud Passed $240,000
Reserve $300,000
37 Br Filly Red Ransom (USA) Amarazetti Passed $105,000
Reserve $125,000
53 Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Assertive Guest Passed $155,000
Reserve $220,000
58 B Colt Redoute's Choice Ballet Society (NZ) Passed $275,000
Reserve $300,000
68 B/Br Filly Lonhro Bella Maddelena Passed $190,000
Reserve $200,000
72 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Belong to Many Passed $170,000
Reserve $175,000
77 B Filly Flying Spur Bluevien Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
88 B Colt Redoute's Choice Cannarelle Passed $240,000
Reserve $300,000
103 Ch Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Circles of Gold Passed $275,000
Reserve $300,000
105 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Classy Choice Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
109 G Colt Sebring Coolroom Candidate Passed $65,000
Reserve $100,000
110 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Coureuse Passed $100,000
Reserve $140,000
112 B Filly Fastnet Rock Cryptic Miss Passed $280,000
Reserve $300,000
127 Ch Filly Choisir Desert Fight (CHI) Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
130 Ch Filly Sebring Discretion Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
136 B/Br Filly Sebring Dream the Dream Passed $60,000
Reserve $65,000
137 Ch Colt Stratum Dubai Melody (USA) Passed $120,000
Reserve $200,000
145 B Colt Redoute's Choice Ellicorsam Passed $140,000
Reserve $160,000
148 Br Colt Lonhro Enduja Passed $225,000
Reserve $250,000
162 B Filly Testa Rossa Flight of Dreams Passed $135,000
Reserve $140,000
164 B Filly Fastnet Rock Forest Native (USA) Passed $250,000
Reserve $300,000
165 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Forestress Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
168 B/Br Colt Flying Spur Freestyle Passed $35,000
Reserve $70,000
176 B Filly Choisir Gaze (NZ) Passed $145,000
Reserve $150,000
184 B Colt Redoute's Choice Gold Anthem Passed $160,000
Reserve $200,000
185 B Colt Choisir Gold Chant Passed $220,000
Reserve $250,000
197 B Filly Danzero Have Love Passed $70,000
Reserve $100,000
203 B Filly Redoute's Choice Hokuspokus Passed $240,000
Reserve $350,000
205 Br Colt Encosta de Lago Hot 'n' Breezy Passed $100,000
Reserve $125,000
206 Ch Filly Sebring Household (USA) Passed $110,000
Reserve $125,000
209 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel I'mtoogoodtobetrue (USA) Passed $130,000
Reserve $150,000
210 B Colt Charge Forward Iflooxcouldkill (NZ) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
213 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Illinois Girl (NZ) Passed $110,000
Reserve $120,000
234 B Filly Not a Single Doubt La Marama Passed $65,000
Reserve $80,000
241 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Lake Tahoe (NZ) Passed $10,000
Reserve $50,000
251 B Filly Sebring Livonia (GB) Passed $85,000
Reserve $90,000
253 G Colt Encosta de Lago Lovely Jubly Passed $300,000
Reserve $400,000
266 Ch Colt Sebring Mammoth Passed $100,000
Reserve $150,000
280 B Filly Fastnet Rock Miss Alabama (NZ) Passed $240,000
Reserve $250,000
281 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Miss Brightman Passed $50,000
Reserve $80,000
299 Br Colt Sebring Nancy Eleanor Passed $190,000
Reserve $200,000
304 B Colt Red Ransom (USA) November Flight Passed $170,000
Reserve $180,000
314 B Colt Northern Meteor Palabiro Passed $85,000
Reserve $100,000
315 B/Br Colt Red Ransom (USA) Palia Passed $480,000
Reserve $550,000
321 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Pavlova Passed $80,000
Reserve $100,000
322 Br/Blk Filly More Than Ready (USA) Perfect Drop Passed $220,000
Reserve $250,000
326 B Colt Redoute's Choice Personify Passed $250,000
Reserve $300,000
347 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Quaffle Passed $55,000
Reserve $70,000
348 B/Br Filly Street Cry (IRE) Quays Passed $175,000
Reserve $200,000
362 Br Filly Sebring Rockin Babe Passed $130,000
Reserve $140,000
368 Ch Colt Choisir Royal Pageant Passed $110,000
Reserve $120,000
370 B Filly Fastnet Rock Sacha Royale Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
374 B Filly Encosta de Lago Sara's Choice Passed $115,000
Reserve $150,000
379 B Colt Al Maher Schiaparelli Passed $65,000
Reserve $80,000
380 Ch Colt Sebring Sea Gypsy Passed $65,000
Reserve $100,000
389 Ch Colt Northern Meteor She's Purring Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
410 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Stormy Empress Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
415 B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Super Smudge Passed $190,000
Reserve $200,000
418 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Sutology (NZ) Passed $55,000
Reserve $80,000
427 Br Colt Lonhro Techniques Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
435 Br Colt Sebring Tresor Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
446 G Filly Lonhro Twain Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
451 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Undercover Passed $120,000
Reserve $150,000
452 Br Filly Pentire (GB) Dahleah Passed $120,000
Reserve $150,000
457 B Filly Northern Meteor Dixie Paradise (USA) Passed $30,000
Reserve $45,000
459 B Filly Northern Meteor Eloisa Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
471 B Filly Street Cry (IRE) Ideal Lady (IRE) Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
473 B Colt Shamardal (USA) Incheck Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
477 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Jolie Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
479 B Colt Stratum Kate of Clonmel Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
499 Ch Colt Northern Meteor Mrs Post Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
500 Br Filly Sebring Ms Bowie Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
509 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Princess Bayley Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
514 B Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Reine Passed $60,000
Reserve $70,000
517 Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Reviewed Passed $50,000
Reserve $80,000
529 Ch Colt Sebring She's Academic Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
531 Br Colt Commands Sister Fromseattle (USA) Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
541 Ch Filly Choisir Sveldte Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
554 B Filly Stratum Wreckage Passed $100,000
Reserve $110,000
569 B Colt Casino Prince Boudi Woudi Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
573 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Broderie Passed $65,000
Reserve $70,000

Withdrawals

75 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 1:52 pm, 12th Apr 2012.

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
1 B Colt Encosta de Lago Valourina Newgate Farm, Scone Mar 26th, 2:00pm
8 B Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Vouvray (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Mar 21st, 11:00am
33 Ch Filly Testa Rossa Alberton Rose (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 21st, 10:58am
49 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Anzali (NZ) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Mar 21st, 11:00am
63 B Filly Savabeel Be Fabulous (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Feb 21st, 12:28pm
87 B Filly Redoute's Choice Calvinia Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mar 30th, 11:49am
120 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Danoise (GB) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Mar 6th, 12:07pm
122 G Colt Redoute's Choice De Lago Mist Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Apr 3rd, 4:03pm
132 B Filly Northern Meteor Dominatrix Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Mar 21st, 11:00am
140 B Filly Redoute's Choice Earthsea (FR) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 21st, 10:58am
146 Ch Colt Northern Meteor Emotivity (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 4th, 9:54am
150 B Filly Dane Shadow Eskimo Queen (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Mar 26th, 2:00pm
161 B/Br Colt Lonhro Fleur de Chine (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 3rd, 2:41pm
173 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Galadriel (NZ) Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ Mar 21st, 11:00am
179 Br Colt Savabeel Generous Nature Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Mar 21st, 10:59am
199 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Heart Strings Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Mar 21st, 10:59am
207 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Howgoodwasthat (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Mar 26th, 3:57pm
208 B Filly Pins Hyades (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Feb 21st, 12:28pm
211 B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Iguazu's Girl (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Mar 29th, 4:05pm
212 B Colt Redoute's Choice Ike's Dream Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mar 30th, 11:50am
216 B Filly Exceed and Excel Innovation Girl Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA Mar 29th, 10:58am
222 B Filly Sebring Johan's Toy Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Mar 21st, 10:59am
228 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Katy Keen (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Feb 21st, 12:28pm
235 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) La Pizzazz (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 21st, 10:59am
238 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Lady Linguist Huntworth Stud, Coolac Apr 7th, 1:50pm
239 B/Br Filly Lonhro Lady of the Desert Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Mar 26th, 2:01pm
243 B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Lashings (NZ) Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Mar 15th, 10:23am
255 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Lucky Diva Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Mar 28th, 4:48pm
258 B Colt Street Cry (IRE) Maat Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Apr 10th, 11:26am
259 B Filly Redoute's Choice Madam Bligh Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Mar 26th, 2:01pm
265 B Colt Fastnet Rock Mambo in Freeport (USA) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Mar 26th, 2:01pm
269 Ch Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Media Newhaven Park, Boorowa Apr 3rd, 4:02pm
277 B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice Mimi Lebrock Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 26th, 2:00pm
279 B Colt Fastnet Rock Mis Excitabull (USA) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Apr 3rd, 3:47pm
283 B Colt Shamardal (USA) Miss Danewood Segenhoe Stud, Scone Feb 21st, 12:28pm
289 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Mistrale (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Mar 29th, 4:05pm
298 Br Colt Pins Nahayan (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Mar 26th, 2:00pm
302 Br Colt Magnus Northpoint Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Mar 29th, 4:04pm
305 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Oceanfast Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 10th, 4:22pm
311 B/Br Filly Commands Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) Cressfield, Scone Apr 11th, 1:44pm
330 B Filly Encosta de Lago Pinezero Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mar 28th, 10:06am
359 B Filly Redoute's Choice Regrowth Segenhoe Stud, Scone Apr 11th, 9:21am
375 B Colt Exceed and Excel Sashenka Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Mar 26th, 1:59pm
377 B Colt Exceed and Excel Scarlet Bird Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA Mar 29th, 10:58am
391 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Shovoff Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White Feb 21st, 12:28pm
400 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) So Gorgeous Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre Apr 4th, 12:09pm
402 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Spirited Dancer (IRE) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Apr 3rd, 10:56am
408 B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Star Satire (NZ) Cressfield, Scone Apr 11th, 1:44pm
429 B Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Terrestria (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 4th, 9:54am
436 Br Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Triassic (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Apr 3rd, 2:41pm
443 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Trust Antonia (SAF) Turangga Farm, Scone Apr 3rd, 4:40pm
447 B Colt Red Ransom (USA) Twisted Heart Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Feb 29th, 10:42am
450 B Colt Fastnet Rock Unabated Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld Mar 15th, 10:23am
453 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Danz in Paris Heritage Park, Oakdale Apr 3rd, 10:56am
456 B Colt Pentire (GB) Diamond Darling (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Apr 3rd, 4:32pm
462 B Colt Choisir Faisande Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Apr 8th, 10:22am
472 Br Filly O'Reilly (NZ) Illustre (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Mar 26th, 2:01pm
482 Br Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) La Viscomtessa Sledmere Stud, Scone Apr 7th, 10:20am
487 B Filly Lonhro Little Miss Marnie Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Mar 26th, 2:00pm
495 Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Mendocino Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 21st, 10:59am
496 B Filly Flying Spur Miss Pageantry Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Mar 26th, 1:59pm
510 B Filly Fastnet Rock Purple Blood Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld Apr 4th, 4:29pm
513 Br Filly Lonhro Regal Arena Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Mar 6th, 12:08pm
515 Br Filly Lonhro Rejoice Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Mar 27th, 10:13am
519 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Royal Oak (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Mar 26th, 1:59pm
521 B Colt Choisir Royal Taboo Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Mar 26th, 2:01pm
527 B Colt Dane Shadow Shady Henrietta Segenhoe Stud, Scone Mar 26th, 1:59pm
537 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Successfilly Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Apr 2nd, 2:29pm
539 Ch Filly Sebring Summer Girlfriend (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 12th, 1:52pm
545 B/Br Colt Dane Shadow Tiffin Newhaven Park, Boorowa Apr 3rd, 4:02pm
551 Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Wailing Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Mar 26th, 1:59pm
555 B Colt Flying Spur Written by a Queen (NZ) Lustre Lodge, Alison Feb 21st, 12:28pm
558 B Filly Redoute's Choice A Material Girl Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Apr 4th, 1:33pm
559 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) All Angels Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Apr 7th, 10:19am
563 Br Filly Bernardini (USA) Bacchetto Macquarie Stud, Wellington Mar 21st, 11:00am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Encosta de Lago/Valourina - B. - Colt
ARMED FOR ACTION (2009.f. by Exceed and Excel-Brave and Bold, by Timber Country-Bravery).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Queen Adelaide S. L
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1
      4th VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Gangster''s Choice (2007.g. by Stratum-Brave Choice, by Dr Fong-Bravery).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Sydney Markets Credit Services H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 3 - Redoute's Choice/Virage - G. - Colt
Eravana (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Virage, by Kenmare-Emancipation).
      1st Newcastle JC Westrac Maiden P.

Censor (2007.g. by Elusive Quality-Glasnost, by Red Ransom-Virage).
      1st ATC (Gosford) Tooheys New H.

Rive Gauche (2008.g. by Zabeel-Hippy Deluxe, by Danehill-Virage).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Racingnetwork.com.au Maiden P.
      4th Mornington RC Galilee Final H. L

AMBIDEXTER (2008.c. by Commands-Dextrous, by Quest for Fame-Many Hands).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Royal Randwick Guineas Gr.1
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2

VARIOMETER (2008.f. by Var-Lady Electric, by Hennessy-Clapping).
      1st Turffontein Bauhinia H. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 4 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Visique - B. - Colt
GENEROUS TYCOON (2004.g. by Generous-Assizes, by Kenmare-True Verdict).
      4th Selangor Gold Cup L

CAMBIASO (2009.c. by More Than Ready-Flying Alpha, by Flying Spur-Indexed).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (candg) L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 6 - Encosta de Lago/Volte - B. - Filly
Ijaaza (2008.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Volte, by Marauding-Voltage).
      2nd Wangaratta TC Greta West Stud H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 7 - Redoute's Choice/Vormista - B. - Filly
Triple Tee (2007.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Truly, by Bellotto-Natural Beauty).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Bramalco H.
      1st Strathalbyn RC LA Ness Quality Hay H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 8 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Vouvray (NZ) - B. - Filly
Right Vintage (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Vouvray, by Zabeel-Real Success).
      1st Benalla RC Centrebet Pick Your Field H.

BOLTON (2006.g. by Zabeel-Real Success, by Success Express-Pas de Course).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Victoria Cup L

Revenging (2006.f. by Estambul-Pas de Course, by Pas Seul-Faenza).
      1st Devonport RC Ulverstone Shoe Centre H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 9 - Exceed and Excel/Westphalia (USA) - B. - Filly
Tiger''s Cub (2009.g. by Hold That Tiger-Grandchildrenslove, by Noverre-Westphalia).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Magic Millions 2YO Classic

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 10 - O'Reilly (NZ)/What Can I Say (NZ) - B. - Colt
Prager (2007.c. by Pentire-What Can I Say, by Khozaam-Plans Awry).
      1st Sonoda C314 Year Above
      2nd Sonoda C234 Year Above

Word Gets Around (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Only Words, by End Sweep-What Can I Say).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet H.

Matter of Choice (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Only Words, by End Sweep-What Can I Say).
      1st Tamworth JC Jockey Club Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 13 - Street Sense (USA)/Windstruck (CAN) - B. or Br. - Colt
Catlantic (2006.g. by Stormy Atlantic-Windstruck, by Smart Strike-Wilderness Hush).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Automotive Holdings Group H.
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Robert and Valerie Dick H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 14 - Street Cry (IRE)/Winning Belle (NZ) - B. - Colt
Plucky Belle (2008.f. by Mossman-Winning Belle, by Zabeel-Kirin Belle).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Perri Cutten H.
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Construction Engineering H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 15 - Commands/Woman in White (FR) - G. - Colt
SPECTER (2008.c. by Nadeem-Woman in White, by Daylami-Nicer).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. L

Shatakshi (2009.f. by Case Law-Sharastamina, by Shahrastani-Naxos).
      3rd Hyderabad Golconda Juvenile Million L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 18 - Northern Meteor/Zacushla (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Wolfofwallstreet (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Zacushla, by Zabeel-My Cushla).
      1st Geelong RC JT Dixon Pty Ltd H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 23 - Redoute's Choice/Zipanese - B. or Br. - Colt
Brightlands Star (2007.f. by Starcraft-Eastern Charm, by King''s High-Dubai Lass).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Perri Cutten Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 24 - Oasis Dream (GB)/Ziya (IRE) - B. - Colt
IGUGU (2007.f. by Galileo-Zarinia, by Intikhab-Zariliya).
      1st Kenilworth JandB Metropolitan H. Gr.1

Zandonai (2008.c. by Proclamation-Zarimilla, by Alhaarth-Zariliya).
      1st Milan Premio Liro

FRENCH FIFTEEN (2009.c. by Turtle Bowl-Spring Morning, by Ashkalani-Zarzaya).
      1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 25 - Bernardini (USA)/A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Ogre (2007.g. by Exceed and Excel-A Fairy''s Kiss, by Stravinsky-Crimson).
      3rd Armidale JC Armidale Town and Country Maiden H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 26 - Fastnet Rock/Absolut Glam - B. - Filly
NOBBY SNIP (2008.g. by Snippetson-Pine Away, by Pine Bluff-Her Mink Coat).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Fireball H. L
      1st ATC (Randwick) Eskimo Prince H. L
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Pony Express Holdings H.

Honest Truth (2006.g. by Hussonet-Straight Lake, by Salt Lake-Her Mink Coat).
      1st Singapore TC Ninetyfive Emperor H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 29 - More Than Ready (USA)/Afraah - B. or Br. - Filly
Winspiration (2007.g. by Lonhro-Afraah, by Danehill-Crazy for You).
      3rd Gosford RC Biofiba Biocomposite Maiden H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 30 - More Than Ready (USA)/African Rain - B. - Filly
ROSE OF PEACE (2007.f. by Hussonet-Rose o'' War, by Danehill-Savana City).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 31 - Zabeel (NZ)/Al Samoud - B. - Filly
Sitara (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Al Samoud, by Desert Prince-All Stormy).
      2nd Te Aroha JC CRV Ambreed NZ Ltd H.
      3rd Taranaki RC Schweppervescence Sprint H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 32 - Exceed and Excel/Alalunga (USA) - B. - Colt
JACKSON (2008.c. by Dynasty-Moonlit Prairie, by Cozzene-Prairie Reign).
      1st Kenilworth Cape Derby Gr.1

Brass Plate (2008.g. by Forest Wildcat-Incumbent, by Carson City-Pleasant Reign).
      1st Turf Paradise Wildcat H.
      1st Turf Paradise Marathon Series Final Starter S.
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 33 - Testa Rossa/Alberton Rose (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Cavalry Rose (2009.f. by Charge Forward-Alberton Rose, by Danske-Straussbridge).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Styletread.com.au 2YO H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      4th Canberra RC Black Opal S. L

Alberton Park (2006.f. by Thorn Park-Alberton Star, by Stylish Century-Alberton Lass).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Triscay S. L
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. L
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Breeders Classic Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 34 - Fastnet Rock/Allegra - B. - Filly
Western Hero (2009.g. by West Quest-Horkins Nancy, by Made of Gold-Miss Tatum).
      3rd TRC (Hobart) Elwick S. L
      4th TTC (Launceston) Gold Sovereign S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 35 - Encosta de Lago/Allez France - Ch. - Filly
Aneto (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-Allez France, by Hennessy-Best Effort).
      1st Ararat TC Bariki Organics Maiden P.
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet H.
      3rd Seymour RC Railway Club Hotel Maiden P.

Medallist (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-Morning Dews, by Peintre Celebre-Best Effort).
      1st HKJC Russian Pearl H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 36 - Encosta de Lago/Alpine Spirit - Ch. - Filly
Johannapine (2007.f. by Johannesburg-Alpine Echo, by Danzero-Alpine Spirit).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Shadwell Farm Kentucky USA H.

Star of Helicon (2008.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Alpine Echo, by Danzero-Alpine Spirit).
      1st Goulburn DRC Multiquip Maiden H.

Supreme Risk - Meteor One (Mal.) (2005.g. by Court of Jewels-Rossignol, by Bluebird-River Dane).
      1st Penang TC Furrow H.

Santo de Lago (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Abonnement, by Marauding-Rossignol).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Channel Seven H.

CHOICE BRO (2009.c. by Choisir-Ladidi, by Palace Music-Idol Worship).
      1st Manawatu Sires' Produce S. Gr.1
      1st Taranaki 2YO Classic Gr.3
      4th ARC Karaka Million (R) L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 39 - Savabeel/Ambitious (NZ) - B. - Colt
STRIKE THE STARS (2008.g. by Savabeel-Ambitious, by Last Tycoon-Starcent).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Placement (2007.f. by Savabeel-Lucida, by O''Reilly-Starcent).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Greater Dandenong Chamber of Commerce H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia H.
      4th TRC (Hobart) Hobart Cup Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 40 - Encosta de Lago/Amelia's Dream - B. or Br. - Filly
Youbolt (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Shalt Not, by St Covet-Outremer).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Betfair H.
      1st Devonport RC Carter and Franks Builders H.

Beautiful Soul (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Ravishing Choice, by Redoute''s Choice-Shalt Not).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) CAMMS Budget Management H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 42 - Northern Meteor/Anamour - B. - Colt
MASTER OF DESIGN (2005.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Urge to Merge, by Last Tycoon-Princess Tracy).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sebring S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 43 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Angel Dreamer (USA) - B. - Filly
Black Spirit (2007.c. by Black Minnaloushe-L''Extra Honor, by Hero''s Honor-L''Extravagante).
      4th Lingfield Winter Derby Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 45 - Flying Spur/Angel of the South - Ch. - Filly
Sydney''s Destiny (2007.f. by Dubai Destination-Sydney''s Quest, by Quest for Fame-Sydney''s Dream).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 48 - Encosta de Lago/Anything But Love - B. - Filly
STRIKE THE STARS (2008.g. by Savabeel-Ambitious, by Last Tycoon-Starcent).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Placement (2007.f. by Savabeel-Lucida, by O''Reilly-Starcent).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia H.
      1st MRC (Sandown) Greater Dandenong Chamber of Commerce H.
      4th TRC (Hobart) Hobart Cup Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 50 - Sebring/Apamea (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Sea Diamond (2008.g. by Anabaa-Apamea, by Zafonic-Angelina Ballerina).
      1st HKJC Lugard H.

QUEEN OF TIME (2007.f. by Orpen-Queen Mambo, by Kingmambo-Margot).
      1st San Isidro Handicap Perrier

QUE CLASE (2008.f. by Bernstein-Queen Tango, by Lode-Queen Mambo).
      1st Gavea Race

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 51 - Fastnet Rock/Arborea - B. - Colt
Meshmaker (2008.g. by Testa Rossa-She''s Double Gold, by Golden Missile-Arborea).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Mo Barry's 80th Birthday H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 52 - Fastnet Rock/Aspen Falls (USA) - B. - Filly
SHADOWBDANCING (2005.c. by Montbrook-Deputy''s Mistress, by Deputy Minister-River Crossing).
      2nd Hawthorne Cryptoclearance S. L

Canyousellitnow (2009.f. by Not for Sale-Canyouhearmenow, by Woodman-River Crossing).
      1st Palermo Especial Hira

EUROPA POINT (2007.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Gorband, by Woodman-Sheroog).
      1st Turffontein Acacia H. Gr.3

Mischief Maker (2009.f. by Cape Town-Saint Misbehavin'', by Sweetsouthernsaint-Ms. Waki Talkin).
      3rd Aqueduct Windswept Wings S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 54 - Flying Spur/Assertiveobsession - Ch. - Filly
STAGE PRESENCE - DYNAMIC BLITZ (H.K.) (2004.g. by Elusive Quality-Assertive Lass, by Zeditave-Sommes Sound).
      1st HKJC Association of Hong Kong Journalists H.

Dinner''s Out (2008.f. by War Front-Spring Stroll, by Skywalker-Annora Springs).
      1st Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Prix du Commandant Bacque

Wide Receiver (2008.c. by Hennessy-Spring Season, by Seeking the Gold-Alice Springs).
      1st Gulfstream Claiming

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 56 - Red Ransom (USA)/Bahja - B. - Filly
THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      4th Macau Spring Trophy L

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Lucky Eighty Eight (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Bukhoor, by Jeune-Nasmah).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 58 - Redoute's Choice/Ballet Society (NZ) - B. - Colt
The Fairy''s Kiss (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Ballet Society, by Stravinsky-Centuria).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Mitchelton Wines H.
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 59 - Starcraft (NZ)/Bambolear - Ch. - Filly
ADMIRATION (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Provence, by Redoute''s Choice-La Bamba).
      1st HKJC Chairman's Trophy HK-2
      3rd HKJC Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile HK-1
      4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 61 - Lonhro/Baranbali - Br. - Filly
Flying Ash (2008.f. by Danzero-Baranbali, by Rory''s Jester-Soul Searching).
      3rd Gosford RC Woodport Inn H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 64 - Northern Meteor/Beautiful Gem - B. - Colt
Road to Summer (2008.g. by Danroad-It''s Spring Again, by Last Tycoon-Just Blooming).
      1st Wyong RC Hitachi H.

Miss Tahitian (2007.f. by Pearl of Love-Bloomy, by Dehere-Stay in Bloom).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Balerin H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) Magic Millions Perth Yearling Sale H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 65 - Lonhro/Believe'n'succeed - B. - Filly
HIRABOKU WILD (2006.c. by Wild Rush-November Slew, by Seattle Slew-November Snow).
      1st Hanshin Polaris S.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 66 - Sebring/Bella Inez - Ch. - Filly
HALLOWELL BELLE (2008.f. by Starcraft-Bella Inez, by Beautiful Crown-Holbrook Lass).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Light Fingers S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2

Fuddle Dee Duddle (2009.f. by Red Ransom-Bella Inez, by Beautiful Crown-Holbrook Lass).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed Nursery H.
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Gimcrack S. L
      4th WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 67 - Fastnet Rock/Bella Jewel - B. - Colt
MARVEEN (2005.f. by Orientate-Shiny, by Forest Glow-Polished).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Matron S. Gr.3
      3rd MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S. L

Pampelonne (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Jestajewel, by Rory''s Jester-Shiny).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) APN Spirit of Outdoor H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 68 - Lonhro/Bella Maddelena - B. or Br. - Filly
Roseneath (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Bella Maddelena, by Flying Spur-Zest).
      1st Townsville TC Neil Big Joe Butler Appeal Maiden H.

GENEROUS TYCOON (2004.g. by Generous-Assizes, by Kenmare-True Verdict).
      4th Selangor Gold Cup L

CAMBIASO (2009.c. by More Than Ready-Flying Alpha, by Flying Spur-Indexed).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (candg) L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 70 - Flying Spur/Bella Sunday - Br. - Filly
THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      4th Macau Spring Trophy L

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Lucky Eighty Eight (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Bukhoor, by Jeune-Nasmah).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 71 - Stratum/Belle Mia (NZ) - B. - Filly
Mia Forza (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Belle Mia, by Zabeel-Mer du Sud).
      1st SCTC Timber Shades Maiden H.
      1st GCTC Bond University H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 74 - Choisir/Besame Mucho - Ch. - Colt
Alotta Spur (2007.f. by Jet Spur-Gold Lottey, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      1st Townsville TC XXXX Gold H.

Gaps in Me Knees (2008.f. by Written Tycoon-Trisha''s Dispair, by Kenny''s Best Pal-Tatcombe).
      1st Bunbury TC Jacob's Creek Maiden P.
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Raconteur S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 75 - Dane Shadow/Best Out West - B. - Filly
Shadow West (2008.f. by Dane Shadow-Best Out West, by Best Western-Mother Courage).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Big Brown at Vinery H.

ENCHANTING WATERS (2004.f. by Dolphin Street-Enchanting Royal, by Regal Classic-Symposing).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Hanging Rock Cup
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Birthday Cup L
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 78 - Encosta de Lago/Boisterous Lady - B. or Br. - Filly
Vatuvei (2008.g. by Reset-Boisterous Lady, by Rivotious-Buster''s Girl).
      1st Sale TC Lords Cleaning Maiden P.
      3rd Mornington RC Galilee Final H. L

Musical Lady (2007.f. by Carnegie-Boisterous Lady, by Rivotious-Buster''s Girl).
      3rd ATC (Gosford) Like Us on Facebook H.

Capricious Lad (2007.g. by Catbird-Capricious Lady, by Mister C-Buster''s Girl).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Wheelchair Sports WA H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 79 - Zabeel (NZ)/Boogie Nights - B. - Colt
Boys on Tour (2008.g. by General Nediym-Global Dance, by Spinning World-Love Dance).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Hardy Brothers Jewellers H.
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Coca-Cola H.

Rusambo (2009.c. by Elusive Quality-Lobola, by Anabaa-Love Dance).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 80 - Redoute's Choice/Brave and Bold - Br. - Filly
ARMED FOR ACTION (2009.f. by Exceed and Excel-Brave and Bold, by Timber Country-Bravery).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Queen Adelaide S. L
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1
      4th VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Gangster''s Choice (2007.g. by Stratum-Brave Choice, by Dr Fong-Bravery).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Sydney Markets Credit Services H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 81 - Encosta de Lago/Brave Choice - B. or Br. - Colt
Gangster''s Choice (2007.g. by Stratum-Brave Choice, by Dr Fong-Bravery).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Sydney Markets Credit Services H.

ARMED FOR ACTION (2009.f. by Exceed and Excel-Brave and Bold, by Timber Country-Bravery).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Queen Adelaide S. L
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1
      4th VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 82 - Encosta de Lago/Bruges (NZ) - B. - Filly
Cataract King (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Bruges, by Groom Dancer-Rationaine).
      1st Wyong RC Temperzone/Hitachi Quality Air Conditioning Maiden H.

ANTONIO LOMBARDO (2008.c. by Pins-Petit Verdot, by Carnegie-Rationaine).
      3rd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy L

GOLD ONYX (2007.g. by Black Minnaloushe-Egoli Lass, by Kaapstad-Rationale).
      2nd Clairwood Easter H. L
      3rd Greyville King's Cup Gr.3

OPTIONS (2006.f. by Casual Lies-Rationality, by Carnegie-Rationale).
      1st Matamata RC Stanley Group S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 83 - Northern Meteor/Bulla Borghese - Br. - Filly
Romanus (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Bulla Borghese, by Belong to Me-Fionnay).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Foundation Membership H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Bar 100 H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 85 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Cabella (NZ) - B. - Colt
Umshini Wami (2007.g. by Pentire-Cabella, by Senor Pete-Miss Fiesta).
      2nd WRC Stella Artois H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 86 - Hussonet (USA)/Caerless (IRE) - B. - Colt
Good Fortune (2008.c. by Deep Impact-Caerless, by Caerleon-Barger).
      1st Kanazawa C44
      2nd Kanazawa East Day Booklargec45
      3rd Kanazawa Burinew Kinen

Songcraft (2008.g. by Singspiel-Baya, by Nureyev-Barger).
      1st Meydan Dubal Potlines Trophy H.
      3rd Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S. Gr.2

FURIOSO (2004.c. by Brian''s Time-Fursa, by Mr. Prospector-Baya).
      3rd Kawasaki Kinen L

Tosen Luce (2006.c. by Marienbard-Fursa, by Mr. Prospector-Baya).
      1st Ohi Gold Cup
      3rd Funabashi Diolite Kinen L

Myrica (2009.f. by Dansili-Bayberry, by Bering-Baya).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Parade d'Amour

TROIS ROIS (2005.c. by Hernando-Trevise, by Anabaa-Trevillari).
      4th Meydan Al Rashidiya S. Gr.2

Warringah (2005.g. by Galileo-Threefold, by Gulch-Trivita).
      1st Albury RC Adrian Ledger Memorial H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 87 - Redoute's Choice/Calvinia - B. - Filly
Stellar Vinia (2008.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Calvinia, by Varick-Karroo).
      1st Balaklava RC Jacobs Creek Cool Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 88 - Redoute's Choice/Cannarelle - B. - Colt
Marielle (2008.f. by Lonhro-Cannarelle, by Canny Lad-Countess Pedrille).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Matilda Turf Maiden H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 90 - Fastnet Rock/Carlton Spirit - B. - Colt
Al''s Magic Miss (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Carlton Ace, by Bianconi-Aces Royale).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) International Animal Health H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 93 - More Than Ready (USA)/Catechuchu - B. - Filly
SECRET STATUS (2008.f. by King Cugat-Change of Class, by Masterclass-Our Lucky Change).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Cornerstone Stud H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 96 - Redoute's Choice/Celebria - B. - Filly
NIAGARA (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-River Song, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Twyla).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Eskimo Prince H. L

Ever the Same (2008.f. by Canny Lad-Jamil, by Giant''s Causeway-Makarova).
      1st ATC (Hawkesbury) Paul Spiteri's 50th H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 98 - Encosta de Lago/Chatty One (IRE) - B. - Colt
IN LINGERIE (2009.f. by Empire Maker-Cat Chat, by Storm Cat-Phone Chatter).
      1st Turfway Bourbonette Oaks Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 100 - Sebring/Cinnamon Bells - Br. - Colt
SECRET STATUS (2008.f. by King Cugat-Change of Class, by Masterclass-Our Lucky Change).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Cornerstone Stud H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 101 - Lonhro/Cinquante Cinq (IRE) - Br. - Colt
Carmine King (2007.g. by Commands-Montecatini, by Marauding-Star of Grosvenor).
      1st ATC (Kembla Grange) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 103 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Circles of Gold - Ch. - Colt
Kimurasun (2008.c. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Circles of Gold, by Marscay-Olympic Aim).
      1st Cranbourne TC TAB Sportsbet Maiden P.
      2nd Cranbourne TC Middy's Data and Electrical H.
      2nd Bendigo JC Jayco Road to Freedom Maiden P.

Decircles (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

Thumb Prints (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-National Song, by Vain-Olympic Aim).
      1st Darwin TC Elders Real Estate H.

Arctic (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Circles of Ice, by Marauding-National Song).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Bmag Maiden H.

De Mars (2004.g. by Grass Wonder-Circles of Ice, by Marauding-National Song).
      1st Donald DRC Michael's of Donald H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 104 - Encosta de Lago/Cirque du Soleil - B. - Filly
Emotional Circus (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Cirque du Soleil, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 106 - Encosta de Lago/Classy Dane - B. - Filly
Zester (2006.g. by Danewin-Ranzest, by Rancher-La Zest).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Happy 30th Greg Hooper H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 110 - Bernardini (USA)/Coureuse - B. - Colt
Chasse (2007.g. by Octagonal-Pirouettes, by Danehill Dancer-Coureuse).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) BTB Australia Directional Drilling H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Shadwell Estate Co UK H.

Lady Colours (2009.f. by Red Dazzler-Rainbow Joy, by Spectrum-Dancer''s Joy).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Brc.com.au 2YO H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 112 - Fastnet Rock/Cryptic Miss - B. - Filly
Fiveandahalfstar (2009.g. by Hotel Grand-Cryptic Miss, by Snippets-Cross Words).
      2nd Newcastle JC Nib H.

Chaparrone (2007.f. by High Chaparral-Quarry, by Sky Chase-Quibble).
      2nd New Zealand St Leger L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 114 - Flying Spur/Damaschino - B. - Colt
Elfina (2008.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Damaschino, by Last Tycoon-Princess Jocinda).
      2nd Ballarat TC William Adams Maiden P.

Sir Hallowell (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Valda Merceda, by Hennessy-Princess Jocinda).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Dr Malcolm Smith H.
      4th WATC (Ascot) Miss Andretti H. L

Arkiboum (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Radiance of Apollo, by Waajib-Fast Work).
      1st ATC (Kembla Grange) Australian Turf Club Maiden H.

PHAZE ACTION (2003.g. by Phizam-Beauscay, by Beau Trist-Lady Marscay).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet Patk on Facebook S/chase

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 115 - Fastnet Rock/Dame Cath (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Gee Eff Cee (2006.g. by Anabaa-Dame Cath, by Zabeel-Paduk).
      2nd Sapphire Coast Cup

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 116 - Pentire (GB)/Danbourne - B. - Colt
King of Africa (2007.g. by Shamardal-Danbourne, by Danzero-Shalbourne).
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Iasbet.com H.
      3rd Hamilton RC Prickly Moses H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 119 - Husson (ARG)/Danehill Smile - Ch. - Filly
Racso (2003.g. by Gilded Time-Sly Smile, by Crafty Prospector-Raja''s Delight).
      1st Pingrup RC Healthway Murray Reid Memorial H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 120 - More Than Ready (USA)/Danoise (GB) - B. - Filly
Diagnose (2009.c. by More Than Ready-Danoise, by Danehill-Solo de Lune).
      2nd Ballarat TC Mothers Day Lunch at BTC 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 122 - Redoute's Choice/De Lago Mist - G. - Colt
INSTINCTION (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-De Lago Mist, by Encosta de Lago-In the Mist).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. L
      3rd VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 123 - More Than Ready (USA)/Deedra - B. - Colt
MORE JOYOUS (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy, by Sunday Silence-Joie Denise).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S. Gr.2

Veewap (2005.g. by Lonhro-Crowning Jewel, by Bletchingly-Jewel in the Crown).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) TS Carlyon Cup Gr.3
      4th Kilmore Cup L

Ready to Rip (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      2nd Sunshine Coast Cup L

Sweetener (2009.f. by Snitzel-Negotiate, by Red Ransom-Euphoria).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (f) Gr.3

Next the Universe (2007.f. by Mossman-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Later Gator (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Clubs NSW West Metro Region Maiden P.
      3rd Canberra RC Black Opal S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 124 - Encosta de Lago/Delphi Lodge - G. - Filly
Chiron (2007.g. by Galileo-Delphi Lodge, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Skates).
      2nd Albany RC AD Contractors Maiden
      2nd Albany RC Mr Money Maiden P.

Wah May Star (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Skates, by Danehill-Skating).
      1st HKJC Kranji H.
      1st HKJC Electronic Unicorn H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 126 - Encosta de Lago/Desert End (USA) - B. - Filly
I''m Mary Too (2007.f. by Flying Spur-Desert End, by End Sweep-Desert Royal).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Warwick Farm 100 Club H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 128 - Sebring/Devils Marble - B. - Colt
Kyria (2009.f. by Encosta de Lago-Rhema, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Mannington).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 130 - Sebring/Discretion - Ch. - Filly
Eminent Domain (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Discretion, by Canny Lad-Nothings Secret).
      1st Goulburn DRC First Inland City H.
      3rd Illawarra TC Colemans Group H.
      3rd Goulburn DRC Wattlegrove Thoroughbreds H.

Kendrick - Dynasty Treasure (Mac.) (2006.g. by Royal Academy-Discretion, by Canny Lad-Nothings Secret).
      3rd Macau Kempton H.

ROCK ROBSTER (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Chinese Whispers, by Woodman-Nothings Secret).
      1st Tasmanian Oaks L
      1st Pakenham RC Gerard Collins Real Estate Maiden Highweight H.
      2nd Mornington RC Galilee Final H. L

Tiene Beraja (2008.f. by Footstepsinthesand-Amadora, by Distorted Humor-Diva Signoria).
      2nd Palermo Clasico Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman Gr.2
      3rd Palermo G.P. Gilberto Lerena Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 131 - Bernardini (USA)/Dizelle - B. - Colt
Queen of Denmark (2008.f. by Kingmambo-Danelagh, by Danehill-Palatious).
      1st Kempton Betdaq Multiples Maiden S.
      1st Wolverhampton Follow Us on Twitter at Bluesq H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 132 - Northern Meteor/Dominatrix - B. - Filly
HARBOR MIST (2009.f. by Rockport Harbor-Jaramar Miss, by Risen Star-Special Warmth).
      1st Gulfstream Optional Claiming

MY SUNSHINE GAL (2008.f. by West Acre-Sunny Again, by Awesome Again-Daybydaybyday).
      4th Aqueduct Lynclar S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 133 - Exceed and Excel/Donna Intelligente - Br. - Filly
Eastward (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Encarta, by Westminster-Tweed View).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Windsor Management Insurance Brokers H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 136 - Sebring/Dream the Dream - B. or Br. - Filly
Sacred Dream (2008.f. by God''s Own-Dream the Dream, by Encosta de Lago-Dream of the Dance).
      3rd Cranbourne TC Football Club Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 137 - Stratum/Dubai Melody (USA) - Ch. - Colt
WASHINGTON IRVINE (2006.c. by Razeen-Magic Fountain, by Steinbeck-Wishing Well).
      1st Mumbai CN Wadia Gold Cup L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 139 - Charge Forward/Dyna Slam (USA) - Br. - Colt
Quality Lass (2009.f. by Exclusive Quality-On the Podium, by Bold Executive-Silver and Bronze).
      3rd Ocala OBS Sprint S. (f) L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 140 - Redoute's Choice/Earthsea (FR) - B. - Filly
Razeena (2009.f. by Exceed and Excel-Earthsea, by Machiavellian-Or Vision).
      3rd Bendigo JC Southern Cross Ten H.

BEETHOVEN (2007.c. by Oratorio-Queen Titi, by Sadler''s Wells-Litani River).
      4th Qatar HH The Emir's Trophy L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 141 - Bernardini (USA)/Ekali - B. - Colt
Penteli (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Ekali, by Torrential-Compulsion).
      2nd Scone RC HTBA H.

Brayroan (2006.g. by Zabeel-Compulsion, by Danehill-Bold Promise).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Sky High S. L

Dear Demi (2009.f. by Dehere-Shirley, by Zabeel-Merlene).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) The Juniors 2YO H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 142 - Red Ransom (USA)/El Pauji - B. - Filly
Cavalente (2009.g. by Lion Heart-El Pauji, by Flying Spur-Tambara).
      2nd Kilmore TC Schweppes 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 143 - Street Cry (IRE)/Elegant Fashion - Br. - Filly
Classy Fashion (2008.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Elegant Fashion, by Danewin-Wily Trick).
      3rd CJC Karaka Sales Start Monday Maiden S.

Queen''s Fashion (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Elegant Fashion, by Danewin-Wily Trick).
      1st Bendigo JC Community Telco H.
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Wellington RC H.

GOLD BLITZ (2007.c. by Special Week-Lady Blond, by Seeking the Gold-Wind in Her Hair).
      1st Hanshin Nigawa S.

ALLEZ VITE (2007.g. by Rakti-Alazima, by Riverman-Manwah).
      3rd Bangalore Stayers' Cup L

DUBAI NEXT (2008.c. by Easing Along-Duty Bound, by Halling-Beyond Doubt).
      3rd San Isidro G.P. Miguel Alfredo Martinez de Hoz Gr.1

Yaseer (2008.c. by Dansili-Tadris, by Red Ransom-Manwah).
      2nd Abu Dhabi Championship S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 144 - Flying Spur/Element of Danger - B. - Colt
Chateau Margaux (2008.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Kylikwong, by Red Ransom-Tracy''s Element).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) 1300 We Drive H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Corporate Interiors Australia H.
      1st Geelong RC Jacobs Creek Maiden P.

MASTER OF DESIGN (2005.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Urge to Merge, by Last Tycoon-Princess Tracy).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sebring S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 145 - Redoute's Choice/Ellicorsam - B. - Colt
Yellow Jersey (2009.c. by Exceed and Excel-Ellicorsam, by Fimiston-Premium Gold).
      2nd Sale TC Pastry and Pieces Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 146 - Northern Meteor/Emotivity (USA) - Ch. - Colt
CITYSCAPE (2006.c. by Selkirk-Tantina, by Distant View-Didina).
      1st Meydan Dubai Duty Free Gr.1

Luther (2008.c. by Martino Alonso-Lamping, by Warning-Didicoy).
      2nd Pisa Premio Enrico Camici L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 147 - New Approach (IRE)/Endless Charm - B. - Filly
Total Attraction (2008.f. by Nadeem-Endless Charm, by Lion Cavern-Infinite Charm).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Moonee Valley Fillies Classic Gr.2
      4th VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 148 - Lonhro/Enduja - Br. - Colt
Caravel (2004.g. by Medicean-Caraiyma, by Shahrastani-Caraniya).
      1st Taunton Setsquare Recruitment H. Hurdle

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 149 - New Approach (IRE)/Escarpment - Ch. - Colt
Originate (2007.g. by Anabaa-Arising, by Marauding-Shalbourne).
      1st SCTC Alexandra Headland SLSC H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 154 - Al Maher/Fatoon - B. - Colt
Fat Al (2008.g. by Al Maher-Fatoon, by Snaadee-Elated Lady).
      1st Albury Guineas

Season of Fortune (2007.g. by Lonhro-Fatoon, by Snaadee-Elated Lady).
      1st Werribee RC Quest Apartments Werribee H.
      2nd Mount Gambier Hotel 1862 Vase H.
      3rd Geelong RC Pro-Ride Racing H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 155 - Pins/Fiaba (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Infuse (2008.g. by Pins-Fiaba, by Defensive Play-Gio).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Schweppes H.

STEPS IN TIME (2007.f. by Danehill Dancer-Rare Insight, by O''Reilly-Escada).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Breeders Classic Gr.2
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. L
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Goldners Horse Transport H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 157 - Redoute's Choice/Fifth Avenue (FR) - Br. - Filly
CELEBRISSIME (2005.c. by Peintre Celebre-Ring Beaune, by Bering-Alexandrie).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan L

Stand My Ground (2007.g. by Cape Cross-Perfect Hedge, by Unfuwain-Via Saleria).
      2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan L

Apt King (2007.c. by Kingsalsa-Attirina, by Atticus-Ring Beaune).
      1st Strasbourg Prix du Journal Geny-Courses

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 158 - Charge Forward/Figmentation - B. - Colt
INSTINCTION (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-De Lago Mist, by Encosta de Lago-In the Mist).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. L
      3rd VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 160 - Redoute's Choice/Fleeting Touch (USA) - Br. - Filly
RUNNING TALL (2008.g. by Stratum-Fleeting Touch, by Touch Gold-Fleet Lady).
      1st Singapore TC Novice S.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 161 - Lonhro/Fleur de Chine (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Volcanic Sky (2009.f. by Nadeem-Fleur de l''Orient, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      4th TRC (Hobart) Elwick S. L

BANGALORE BULLET (2008.g. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
      1st Otago RC Dunedin Guineas L

Glorious Days (2007.g. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
      1st HKJC Chinese New Year Cup
      2nd HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1
      2nd HKJC Chairman's Trophy HK-2

Volgus (2006.g. by Volksraad-Gussy Godiva, by Last Tycoon-Sneetch).
      1st Taranaki RC Vause Well Services H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 162 - Testa Rossa/Flight of Dreams - B. - Filly
Santo de Lago (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Abonnement, by Marauding-Rossignol).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Channel Seven H.

Supreme Risk - Meteor One (Mal.) (2005.g. by Court of Jewels-Rossignol, by Bluebird-River Dane).
      1st Penang TC Furrow H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 164 - Fastnet Rock/Forest Native (USA) - B. - Filly
FOXWEDGE (2008.c. by Fastnet Rock-Forest Native, by Forest Wildcat-Miss Timebank).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1
      4th VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

She''s a Fox (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-Forest Native, by Forest Wildcat-Miss Timebank).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Ainsworth Gaming Technology Maiden H.

Larch (2007.g. by Galileo-Forest Native, by Forest Wildcat-Miss Timebank).
      1st Hamilton RC Todd's Photographics Maiden P.
      2nd Donald DRC Liston Landers Accountants Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 165 - Not a Single Doubt/Forestress - B. - Colt
THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      4th Macau Spring Trophy L

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Lucky Eighty Eight (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Bukhoor, by Jeune-Nasmah).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 166 - Fastnet Rock/Fortunata - B. - Filly
Xcelme (2006.g. by One Cool Cat-Floating World, by Fuji Kiseki-Forget Paris).
      1st Otago RC Paul Ferris Memorial Cromwell H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 167 - Street Cry (IRE)/Fragmentation - Ch. - Colt
INSTINCTION (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-De Lago Mist, by Encosta de Lago-In the Mist).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. L
      3rd VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 168 - Flying Spur/Freestyle - B. or Br. - Colt
Aliyana Tilde (2008.f. by Snitzel-Patronella, by Mister C-All Sterling).
      1st Illawarra TC Spring Hill H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1
      3rd Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 172 - Encosta de Lago/Fusaichi Rose - B. or Br. - Colt
Main Dane (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Fusaichi Rose, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Rose of Tralee).
      1st Greyville Rotary Foundation Maiden P.
      2nd Turffontein Nijinsky Derby Trial L

Irish Rhapsody (2005.g. by Stravinsky-Rose of Tralee, by Sadler''s Wells-Circus Ring).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Boag's H.
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Woodpend Projects H.

Star of Tralee (2008.f. by Zabeel-Rose of Tralee, by Sadler''s Wells-Circus Ring).
      1st Waikato RC Greene Bros Motorised Golf Maiden S.
      4th Manawatu Classic Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 173 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Galadriel (NZ) - B. - Colt
ZARA DANCER (2006.g. by Savabeel-Blanchard, by Kaapstad-Field Nymph).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Cellarbrations HKJC S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 174 - Exceed and Excel/Galapagos Girl - Ch. - Colt
BLAKE (2006.g. by Dynasty-Watercolours, by Nassipour-Reigntaine).
      1st Kenilworth JandB Reserve Stayers H. Gr.2

LONE ROCK (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pride of Pine, by Lion Cavern-Storm at Night).
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 175 - Encosta de Lago/Gaudeamus (USA) - B. - Filly
PORTUS BLENDIUM - CALIFORNIA MEMORY (H.K.) (2006.g. by Highest Honor-Kalpita, by Spinning World-Kamaina).
      3rd HKJC Stewards' Cup HK-1
      3rd HKJC Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup HK-1

CARNERA (2003.c. by Old Trieste-Beyond the Sun, by Kingmambo-Carnet Solaire).
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming

TRAILBLAZER (2007.c. by Zenno Rob Roy-Lirio, by Forty Niner-Gioconda).
      1st Kyoto Kinen Gr.2

Keegsquaw (2009.f. by Street Cry-Kentucky Rose, by Hernando-Kapuchka).
      3rd Longchamp Prix Finlande L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 178 - Hussonet (USA)/Generosa (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
NO EVIDENCE NEEDED (2006.f. by Shamardal-Generosa, by Generous-Cousins).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Southern Cross S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 179 - Savabeel/Generous Nature - Br. - Colt
Sir Ferrari (2008.g. by Testa Rossa-Generous Nature, by Carnegie-La Lagune).
      2nd Wairarapa RC Tommy's Real Estate H.
      3rd Marton JC Rural ITM H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 180 - Bernardini (USA)/Gerber - B. - Filly
Susashi (2008.c. by Elusive Quality-Gerber, by Palace Music-Vionnet).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Drumbeats at Lyndhurst Maiden H.

Colourist (2008.f. by Danzero-Colour Wheel, by Spectrum-Gerber).
      1st Goulburn DRC Equmen Maiden H.

The Storeman (2009.g. by Sequalo-Girlzone, by Lion Hunter-Gerber).
      1st Toowoomba TC New Hope Coal 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 181 - Starcraft (NZ)/Gibraltar Campion (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Prager (2007.c. by Pentire-What Can I Say, by Khozaam-Plans Awry).
      1st Sonoda C314 Year Above

Word Gets Around (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Only Words, by End Sweep-What Can I Say).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 182 - Redoute's Choice/Glasnost - B. - Filly
Censor (2007.g. by Elusive Quality-Glasnost, by Red Ransom-Virage).
      1st ATC (Gosford) Tooheys New H.

Eravana (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Virage, by Kenmare-Emancipation).
      1st Newcastle JC Westrac Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 183 - Flying Spur/Glendelvine - B. - Filly
Aerobatics (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Grilse, by Rahy-Sous Entendu).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) TABNumber 1 Club H.
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Eskimo Prince H. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 184 - Redoute's Choice/Gold Anthem - B. - Colt
Thumb Prints (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-National Song, by Vain-Olympic Aim).
      1st Darwin TC Elders Real Estate H.

Arctic (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Circles of Ice, by Marauding-National Song).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Bmag Maiden H.

De Mars (2004.g. by Grass Wonder-Circles of Ice, by Marauding-National Song).
      1st Donald DRC Michael's of Donald H.

Decircles (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 185 - Choisir/Gold Chant - B. - Colt
Thumb Prints (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-National Song, by Vain-Olympic Aim).
      1st Darwin TC Elders Real Estate H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 187 - Fastnet Rock/Golden Delicious - B. - Filly
Straight Gold (2008.g. by Stratum-Golden Delicious, by Made of Gold-Barossa Gourmet).
      2nd HKJC Lucky Owners H.
      3rd HKJC Bailey H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 190 - Bernardini (USA)/Grand Journey - Br. - Filly
PROLIFERATE (2008.c. by More Than Ready-Grand Prospect, by Flying Spur-Merry Life).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Autumn S. Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 191 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Grand Performance - B. - Colt
Goonee (2003.g. by Viscount-Grand Performance, by Palace Music-Bourgeois).
      3rd Norseman TC Benchmark 50 H.

Duke of Norfolk (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Grand Performance, by Palace Music-Bourgeois).
      2nd Pinjarra RC Rustique Hair Design Maiden P.

DYSTOPIA (2006.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Bourgeois, by Luskin Star-Brave New World).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Triscay S. L

Lemieux (2006.g. by Redoute''s Choice-French Cut, by Snippets-Bourgeois).
      1st SCTC Seven Local News H.

Szewinska (2008.f. by Nadeem-French Cut, by Snippets-Bourgeois).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Patinack Farm H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 192 - More Than Ready (USA)/Grand Prospect - B. - Filly
PROLIFERATE (2008.c. by More Than Ready-Grand Prospect, by Flying Spur-Merry Life).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Autumn S. Gr.2

Landing (2008.g. by More Than Ready-Joy of Flight, by Flying Spur-Merry Life).
      1st ATC (Gosford) Australian Turf Club H.
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Sportsbet H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 193 - Redoute's Choice/Gussy Godiva (NZ) - B. - Colt
Volgus (2006.g. by Volksraad-Gussy Godiva, by Last Tycoon-Sneetch).
      1st Taranaki RC Vause Well Services H.

BANGALORE BULLET (2008.g. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
      1st Otago RC Dunedin Guineas L

Glorious Days (2007.g. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
      1st HKJC Chinese New Year Cup
      2nd HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1
      2nd HKJC Chairman's Trophy HK-2

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 194 - Encosta de Lago/Gypsy Dancer (NZ) - B. - Colt
Guru (2004.g. by Ishiguru-St Martha, by Bigstone-Racy Belle).
      1st Towers JC Open H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 195 - Stratum/Gypsy Dollar - B. - Colt
VIKING HERO (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Gypsy Dollar, by Zabeel-Queen Gypsy).
      2nd TRC (Hobart) Hobart Cup Gr.3
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3
      3rd Pakenham Cup
      4th TTC (Launceston) Launceston Cup Gr.3

FLYING FULTON (2006.g. by Flying Spur-Fulton, by Zabeel-Irises).
      1st Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3

Light Touch (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      1st Wodonga TC Remtron Automation Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 197 - Danzero/Have Love - B. - Filly
Magic Mirror (2008.f. by Lucky Owners-Have Love, by Canny Lad-Madam Tristo).
      2nd Newcastle JC Capital Safety Maiden P.

Itala Prince (2006.g. by Taimazov-Shaldam, by Shalford-Madam Tristo).
      1st Toowoomba TC KandR Plumbing Supplies H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 199 - More Than Ready (USA)/Heart Strings - B. - Colt
Emotional Circus (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Cirque du Soleil, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 200 - Redoute's Choice/Helsinge - B. - Filly
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) CF Orr S. Gr.1
      1st VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Australia S. Gr.2

ALL TOO HARD (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2
      1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L

Arctic Flight (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Sandown Park (UK) H.

Glad (2008.f. by Pins-McHappy, by Rory''s Jester-Song of Norway).
      1st Taranaki RC Waterfront Hotel H.
      1st Hawke's Bay Waimea Nurseries Maiden S.
      3rd Manawatu Classic Gr.3
      4th ARC Sunline Vase L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 202 - Fastnet Rock/Hit and Giggle - B. - Colt
MASTER OF DESIGN (2005.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Urge to Merge, by Last Tycoon-Princess Tracy).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sebring S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 204 - Hussonet (USA)/Hollow Bullet - B. or Br. - Colt
Seventh Bullet (2007.g. by Shamardal-Beat the Bullet, by Bite the Bullet-Gantimpala).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Clem Graetz Memorial H.

MAMA''S CHOICE (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Red Hot Mama, by General Nediym-Beat the Bullet).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 206 - Sebring/Household (USA) - Ch. - Filly
ENTIFAADHA (2009.c. by Dansili-Model Queen, by Kingmambo-Model Bride).
      2nd Meydan Classic S. L

THE CHEKA (2006.g. by Xaar-Veiled Beauty, by Royal Academy-Model Bride).
      1st Doncaster Cammidge Trophy L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 208 - Pins/Hyades (NZ) - B. - Filly
Aldebaran Star (2007.g. by No Excuse Needed-Hyades, by O''Reilly-Habania).
      1st Waipukurau JC Peter Barry Memorial H.

El Sonador (2006.g. by Viscount-Boganvillia, by Centaine-Habania).
      1st Quirindi Cup

HUSSOUSA (2009.f. by Husson-Petousa, by Redoute''s Choice-La Rose Noir).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Reisling S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Widden S. L

STEPS IN TIME (2007.f. by Danehill Dancer-Rare Insight, by O''Reilly-Escada).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Breeders Classic Gr.2
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. L
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Goldners Horse Transport H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 209 - Exceed and Excel/I'mtoogoodtobetrue (USA) - Ch. - Colt
I''m Unbelievable (2009.f. by Macho Uno-I''mtoogoodtobetrue, by Good and Tough-Foolish Kisses).
      1st Tampa Bay Maiden Claiming
      2nd Tampa Bay Claiming

Strangerinthenight (2006.c. by Not for Love-Foolish Kisses, by Cannonade-Ceylon Burgoo).
      1st Laurel Allowance

EL EMPRENDEDOR (2006.g. by El Justo-Folly May Pay, by Twining-Foolish Kisses).
      1st Camarero Claiming
      1st Camarero Claiming

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 211 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Iguazu's Girl (NZ) - B. - Colt
Cabeza (2006.g. by Zabeel-Iguazu, by Carolingian-Clermont Lass).
      1st Bairnsdale RC Bulmers Farm Fresh Vegies H.

O''Grady (2008.g. by O''Reilly-Iguazu, by Carolingian-Clermont Lass).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Drumbeats at Lyndhurst Maiden P.

SHOPAHOLIC (2008.f. by Pins-Splashing Out, by O''Reilly-Iguazu).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2
      1st VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Derrinstown Stud Ireland P.

Aspinal (2006.f. by Pins-Clermont Rose, by Sound Reason-Clermont Lass).
      4th ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 212 - Redoute's Choice/Ike's Dream - B. - Colt
I Like Ike (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Ike''s Dream, by King of Kings-Mrs. Kahn).
      3rd Geelong RC Pro-Ride Racing Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 215 - Fastnet Rock/Indian Dream (IRE) - B. - Filly
ALMA MATER (2008.f. by Royal Kingdom-La Pieta, by Spectrum-Vignelaure).
      2nd Bangalore Super Mile Cup L

Moran Gra (2007.c. by Rahy-Super Supreme, by Zafonic-White Wisteria).
      1st Dundalk Hibernia Steel S.

Troilus (2008.c. by Speightstown-Gal From Seattle, by A.P. Indy-Saddlers Gal).
      2nd Gulfstream Park Sprint Championship S. Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 220 - Fastnet Rock/Jerusha - B. - Colt
ROCKET MAN (2005.g. by Viscount-Macrosa, by McGinty-Dusky Rosa).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji A S.
      2nd Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 222 - Sebring/Johan's Toy - B. - Filly
Expedience (2008.g. by Elusive Quality-Johan''s Toy, by Johan Cruyff-Extra Bubbly).
      2nd HKJC Friendship Bridge H.
      3rd HKJC Shek Uk Shan H.

Toydini (2009.c. by Bernardini-Johan''s Toy, by Johan Cruyff-Extra Bubbly).
      2nd ATC (Hawkesbury) Independent Gaming Maiden H.

EXTRA ZERO (2006.g. by Danzero-Extra Bubbly, by Bellotto-Toy Fountain).
      1st Albury Gold Cup L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 224 - Red Ransom (USA)/Just Dancing - B. or Br. - Colt
Maschino (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Tahni Girl, by Redoute''s Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Wild Turkey Bourbon Give Em the Bird H.
      4th Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 225 - Street Cry (IRE)/Just So (USA) - Br. - Colt
Paraguana Woman (2009.f. by Hatch the Storm-Lindsey Paige, by Holy Bull-Vigors Destiny).
      1st Santa Rita Race
      1st Santa Rita Race

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 226 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Justa Babe - B. - Filly
MISS STELLABELLE (2008.f. by Dehere-Sam''s Belle, by Spinning World-Angelic Belle).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Kevin Hayes S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 227 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Kali Smytzer (NZ) - B. - Colt
KING DIAMOND (2006.g. by Danewin-Kali Smytzer, by Zabeel-Allendale).
      3rd Albury Gold Cup L
      4th MRC (Caulfield) TS Carlyon Cup Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 228 - Zabeel (NZ)/Katy Keen (NZ) - B. - Filly
Polly Flinders (2008.f. by Express Duke-Tangelo, by Exploding Prospect-Gropak).
      1st Marton JC RD 1 Farm Cover Maiden S.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 229 - Pins/Kellys Ocean Jewel (GB) - B. - Filly
Weald (2005.g. by Bering-New Abbey, by Sadler''s Wells-Bahamian).
      1st Taby Klass 4 Löpning

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 230 - Fastnet Rock/Kincara Palace (IRE) - B. - Filly
Kincara Miss (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-Kincara Palace, by Fairy King-Haughty Manner).
      3rd TTC (Launceston) Gold Sovereign S. L

Tamaathul (2007.g. by Tiger Hill-Tahrir, by Linamix-Miss Sacha).
      2nd Meydan Firebreak S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 231 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Kirtlington - B. - Colt
STIRLING GROVE (2007.g. by Mossman-Kalamata, by Desert Prince-Kirtlington).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Casino Cup Day H.

Liberty Rock (2009.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Staten Island, by More Than Ready-Kirtlington).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Kyneton Electrics 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L

Keen Marie (2007.g. by Falkirk-Slievenamon Marie, by King of Kings-Acushla Marie).
      1st HKJC Merlion H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 233 - Nadeem/La Guichet - Br. - Filly
Pacific Dynasty (2007.f. by Dynasty-Pacific Sunrise, by Twig Moss-La Caissiere).
      1st Turffontein Soccer 6 H.
      1st Vaal Sascoc Triple Crown H.
      1st Vaal Ultimate Test H.

Constant Force (2006.g. by Jeune-Inertia, by Belong to Me-La Caissiere).
      1st Colac Gold Cup
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Johnstaff H.
      1st Stawell Gold Cup
      1st Warrnambool RC Direct Plaster H.

Healthy Blueberry (2006.g. by Danewin-Barawin, by Barathea-Portview).
      1st HKJC Peony H.

Telecom Gogo (2005.c. by Danewin-Barawin, by Barathea-Portview).
      1st HKJC Severn H.

MISS STELLABELLE (2008.f. by Dehere-Sam''s Belle, by Spinning World-Angelic Belle).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Kevin Hayes S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 234 - Not a Single Doubt/La Marama - B. - Filly
Charmarama (2008.g. by Choisir-La Marama, by Luskin Star-Salamore).
      3rd Werribee RC Tobin Brothers Maiden P.

DANISH SILVER (2004.g. by Silvano-Petite Dane, by Danehill-Salamore).
      1st Greyville CC and A Insurance Brokers H.
      3rd Clairwood Easter H. L

Mr Light Blue (2007.g. by Fantastic Light-African Queen, by Lion Hunter-Creola).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Wallace Bishop H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 236 - Bernardini (USA)/Ladies' Day (CAN) - B. - Filly
Girls Night Out (2007.f. by Charge Forward-Ladies'' Day, by Ascot Knight-Show Lady).
      1st Scone RC SEH Intensive Care Maiden P.
      2nd Muswellbrook RC OAS Computers H.
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Muswellbrookraceclub.com.au H.
      3rd Scone RC Horsepower H.

NIAGARA (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-River Song, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Twyla).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Eskimo Prince H. L

Ever the Same (2008.f. by Canny Lad-Jamil, by Giant''s Causeway-Makarova).
      1st ATC (Hawkesbury) Paul Spiteri's 50th H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

DELAWARE RIVER (2001.g. by Quiet American-Alphe, by Theatrical-Nijinsky''s Best).
      1st Pimlico Claiming

Clean (2004.c. by White Muzzle-Mozartiana, by Nijinsky-Sex Appeal).
      1st Funabashi Nocountry(fusanokuni)ohpun(local Kouryuu )4 On

PERMIT (2007.g. by Dansili-Cochin, by Swain-Diese).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) NE Manion Cup L
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Randwick City H. L

Cafalis (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Summertown, by Diesis-Solar).
      2nd Monterrico Clasico Felipe Pardo y Barreda L

Luther (2008.c. by Martino Alonso-Lamping, by Warning-Didicoy).
      2nd Pisa Premio Enrico Camici L

CHINCHON (2005.c. by Marju-Jarama, by Hector Protector-Tijuana Tango).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury Gr.3

CITYSCAPE (2006.c. by Selkirk-Tantina, by Distant View-Didina).
      1st Meydan Dubai Duty Free Gr.1

QUEEN OF TIME (2007.f. by Orpen-Queen Mambo, by Kingmambo-Margot).
      1st San Isidro Handicap Perrier

SENSATIONAL SLAM (2008.c. by Grand Slam-Roman Romance, by San Romano-Cartakris).
      1st Aqueduct Claiming

Bet on the Blue (2007.f. by E Dubai-Javana, by Sandpit-Ring of Fire).
      3rd Fair Grounds Bayou H. L

QUE CLASE (2008.f. by Bernstein-Queen Tango, by Lode-Queen Mambo).
      1st Gavea Race

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 237 - Sebring/Lady Cay - Ch. - Colt
Nico Moochi (2007.g. by Anabaa-Lady Cay, by Marscay-Borely).
      1st Illawarra TC Port Kembla H.

AL REP - PACKING WHIZ (H.K.) (2008.g. by Trade Fair-Swizzle, by Efisio-Clicquot).
      1st HKJC Guildford H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 239 - Lonhro/Lady of the Desert - B. or Br. - Filly
FLORIA (2007.f. by Savabeel-Aria, by Centaine-Oratorio).
      1st WRC Cuddle S. Gr.3
      4th ARC Westbury Classic L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 240 - Oratorio (IRE)/Lady Remlap - B. - Colt
MANAWANUI (2008.g. by Oratorio-Lady Remlap, by Filante-Sourpuss).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Royal Sovereign S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2

La Remlap (2007.f. by Choisir-Lady Remlap, by Filante-Sourpuss).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) International Animal Health H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) TABNumber 1 Club H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tigers Five Dock H.
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Alconex Fire H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 241 - Encosta de Lago/Lake Tahoe (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Joyfulljoyfull - Perfect Joy (H.K.) (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Emerald, by Grosvenor-Jennifer Rush).
      1st HKJC Stubbs H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 242 - Encosta de Lago/Larrocha - B. - Filly
Encosta Larrocha (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Larrocha, by Danehill-Kensington Gardens).
      3rd Te Aroha JC Waikato Thoroughbred Breeders H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 243 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Lashings (NZ) - B. - Colt
Grecian Melody (2008.f. by God''s Own-Lashings, by Pins-Creme Anglaise).
      1st Illawarra TC Berkeley Maiden P.
      2nd Newcastle JC Tooheys Maiden H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 244 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Legible (NZ) - Br. - Filly
TRUSTING (2006.c. by Tale of the Cat-Legible, by Zabeel-Waihora''s Lass).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Chipping Norton S. Gr.1

Fathom (2009.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Legible, by Zabeel-Waihora''s Lass).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H.

BOLD LINE (2002.g. by Double Vice-Our Lodge, by Crested Wave-Indhira).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Australia Day Cup

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 246 - Redoute's Choice/Light Chance - Br. - Filly
Bolton Abbey (2004.g. by Fasliyev-Slight Chance, by Centaine-Lady Aloof).
      1st Bundaberg RC Wallace Bishop Jewellers H.

LEGSMAN (2005.g. by Pins-Snobbish, by Centaine-Lady Aloof).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Australia Day Cup L

SHARP PRINCESS (2005.f. by Pins-She''s Snubbed, by O''Reilly-Slightly Aloof).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Parramatta Cup L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 248 - Northern Meteor/Listen Here - B. - Colt
ZABENE (2003.g. by Zabeel-Emerald Dream, by Danehill-Theme Song).
      3rd Otago RC Dunedin Cup L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 250 - Street Cry (IRE)/Little Chloe - B. or Br. - Colt
METAL BENDER (2005.g. by Danasinga-Jacqwin, by Bluebird-Nuwirah).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S. Gr.2

Bound to Blush (2008.f. by Strategic-Run for Roses, by Danehill-Nuwirah).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Sydney Carnival on Facebook H.

Spin Doctor (2007.g. by Pins-Love the Limelight, by Octagonal-Jacqwin).
      1st Waikato RC Veyron H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 253 - Encosta de Lago/Lovely Jubly - G. - Colt
You Got the Love (2009.c. by More Than Ready-Lovely Jubly, by Lion Hunter-Jaboulet).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Thesydneycarnival.com.au H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 254 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Lovers Knot (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Alpine Heights (2006.g. by Spartacus-Alpine Delight, by Bluebird-Alpine Beauty).
      1st Otago RC Williams Signs and Graphix H.

Scarlet O''Hara (2008.f. by Fast ''n'' Famous-Southern Belle, by San Luis-Alpine Beauty).
      1st Manawatu RC Ashhurst Engineering and Construction H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 255 - Street Sense (USA)/Lucky Diva - B. - Colt
SECRET STATUS (2008.f. by King Cugat-Change of Class, by Masterclass-Our Lucky Change).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Cornerstone Stud H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 256 - New Approach (IRE)/Lute (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Rock Academy (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Lute, by Stravinsky-Delia''s Choice).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Blackwoods Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 258 - Street Cry (IRE)/Maat - B. - Colt
Fish Rabbitfish (2008.g. by Natural Blitz-Maatadau, by Dauberval-Maat).
      1st Singapore TC Year of the Dragon Maiden S.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 259 - Redoute's Choice/Madam Bligh - B. - Filly
Captain Kidd (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Sparkling Bounty, by Celestial Bounty-Capricorn Belle).
      1st Moe RC Latrobe Valley Express Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 262 - Exceed and Excel/Majestic Harmony - B. - Colt
Cherish Harmony (2008.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Majestic Harmony, by Encosta de Lago-Party Time).
      1st Ballarat TC Aquanita Iphone App Maiden P.
      2nd Bendigo JC Centrebet's Pick Your Field H.
      2nd Ballarat TC Sportsbet.Com.Au H.

Costsaver (2006.c. by Encosta de Lago-Party Time, by Bletchingly-Lanyard).
      1st Vaal Sascoc Triple Crown Hospitality H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 266 - Sebring/Mammoth - Ch. - Colt
Cattalo (2007.f. by Tiger Hill-Mammoth, by Marscay-Mannerism).
      2nd Wyong RC BJ Howes Metaland Cup
      2nd Newcastle JC Minebay H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 269 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Media - Ch. - Filly
Offer (2008.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Media, by Gilded Time-Valourina).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

ARMED FOR ACTION (2009.f. by Exceed and Excel-Brave and Bold, by Timber Country-Bravery).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Queen Adelaide S. L
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1
      4th VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 272 - Teofilo (IRE)/Mermaid Island (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Straight Talk (2007.c. by Refuse to Bend-Caumshinaun, by Indian Ridge-Ridge Pool).
      1st Jebel Ali Dubai Duty Free S.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 273 - Flying Spur/Merridance - B. - Colt
DELAGO DELUXE (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-Succeeding, by Flying Spur-Staging).
      1st Clairwood UK Soccer 4 Pinnacle S.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 274 - Savabeel/Midnight Rock - Br. - Colt
Milford Sound (2005.g. by Zabeel-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st Townsville TC Magic Millions 2012 QTIS Sale H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 277 - Redoute's Choice/Mimi Lebrock - B. or Br. - Filly
King Lyphard (2000.g. by King''s Theatre-Lyphard''s Lady, by Lyphard-Miss Francesca).
      1st Krambach RC Jim Anderson Dozer and Tipper Hire H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 278 - Shamardal (USA)/Mirimba Belle - B. - Filly
Noire Belle (2007.f. by Lonhro-Mirimba Belle, by Danehill-Caraniya).
      1st Carrathool JC Gainlink (NSW) Pty Ltd H.
      1st Tullibigeal PRC Suncorp Griffith H.

Caravel (2004.g. by Medicean-Caraiyma, by Shahrastani-Caraniya).
      1st Taunton Setsquare Recruitment H. Hurdle

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 279 - Fastnet Rock/Mis Excitabull (USA) - B. - Colt
Black Spirit (2007.c. by Black Minnaloushe-L''Extra Honor, by Hero''s Honor-L''Extravagante).
      4th Lingfield Winter Derby Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 280 - Fastnet Rock/Miss Alabama (NZ) - B. - Filly
Territorial Waters (2008.c. by Fastnet Rock-Miss Alabama, by Woodman-Zorina).
      1st Scottsville Kay Makan–Whirlpool H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 282 - Choisir/Miss Conception - B. - Colt
PSYCHOLOGIST (2007.f. by Choisir-Miss Conception, by Danzero-Prefer an Angel).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Geoffrey Bellmaine S. Gr.3

CUTE EMILY (2008.f. by Choisir-Prefer an Angel, by Mi Preferido-Bright Devil).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 285 - Fastnet Rock/Miss Heath - B. - Filly
Manzanita (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Miss Heath, by Octagonal-Clifton Gardens).
      3rd ATC (Wyong) McNamee Constructions Maiden H.
      3rd Newcastle JC NSW Air Conditioning Maiden H.

Forewarned (2008.g. by More Than Ready-Danehill Diva, by Danehill-Miss Minden).
      1st ATC (Kembla Grange) Schweppes Maiden P.

MORE JOYOUS (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy, by Sunday Silence-Joie Denise).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S. Gr.2

Veewap (2005.g. by Lonhro-Crowning Jewel, by Bletchingly-Jewel in the Crown).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) TS Carlyon Cup Gr.3
      4th Kilmore Cup L

Ready to Rip (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      2nd Sunshine Coast Cup L

Sweetener (2009.f. by Snitzel-Negotiate, by Red Ransom-Euphoria).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (f) Gr.3

Next the Universe (2007.f. by Mossman-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Later Gator (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Clubs NSW West Metro Region Maiden P.
      3rd Canberra RC Black Opal S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 286 - Encosta de Lago/Miss Helga (IRE) - B. - Filly
Liberator (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Miss Helga, by Alzao-Sister Golden Hair).
      2nd HKJC Diamond Hill H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 288 - Street Cry (IRE)/Miss Rangoon (USA) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Platinum Kingdom (2009.c. by Magnus-Miss Rangoon, by Giant''s Causeway-Go for it Lady).
      2nd WRC Mills Reef Winery 2YO H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 289 - Zabeel (NZ)/Mistrale (NZ) - B. - Colt
Endorsement (2008.g. by Nadeem-Mistrale, by Volksraad-Sugarbird).
      1st Paeroa RC Graeme Wright Transport Maiden S.
      2nd Waikato RC Skycity Hamilton Casino H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 290 - Hard Spun (USA)/Mizzle (USA) - Ch. - Filly
SOFT SAND (2008.f. by Dansili-Mizzle, by Rahy-Loving Claim).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Kevin Hayes S. L
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) City of Glen Eira H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 291 - Stratum/Molta (NZ) - B. - Colt
Starguru (2007.f. by Ishiguru-Copious, by Racing is Fun-Too Much).
      1st WRC Artistic and Zurella Cup
      4th WRC Lightning H. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 292 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Money Begets Money - B. - Colt
Money Tree (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Money Begets Money, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt H.
      3rd ATC (Kensington) Sharp H.

Fortunefivehundred (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Money Begets Money, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      3rd Newcastle JC Newfm Maiden H.

Upon This Rock (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Joleur, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Warwick Farm H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 294 - Sebring/Morinda - Ch. - Filly
Happy Hussy (2008.f. by Hussonet-Morinda, by Desert King-Crowning Jewel).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Hicksons H.

Veewap (2005.g. by Lonhro-Crowning Jewel, by Bletchingly-Jewel in the Crown).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) TS Carlyon Cup Gr.3
      4th Kilmore Cup L

Sterling City (2008.g. by Nadeem-So Gorgeous, by Brief Truce-Crowning Jewel).
      1st HKJC Friendship Bridge H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 295 - Charge Forward/Morton - B. - Colt
Hot Spin (2008.g. by Spinning World-Raging Inferno, by Belong to Me-Festive Fire).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Champagne Pommery P.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.3

Circle of Fame (2004.g. by Arena-Quest for Success, by Quest for Fame-Emotional Moment).
      1st Wine Country RC Gilbert and Roach Isuzu H.
      1st Clarence River JC Tursa Employment and Training H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 296 - Encosta de Lago/Musidora - B. - Colt
Strength (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 297 - High Chaparral (IRE)/My Hangover (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Kinnersley (2006.g. by Al Maher-Miss Radiant, by Geiger Counter-Girlie Sharpe).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Panucci Transport H.

FONTELINA (2008.g. by Testa Rossa-Decipher, by Timber Country-Electrique).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Ascend Sale Trophies H.
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Bar 100 H.

POWER PRINCESS (2006.f. by Marwina-All Electric, by Canonise-Cheglory).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Miss Andretti H. L
      2nd WATC S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 298 - Pins/Nahayan (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Blakeley (2008.g. by Dash for Cash-Desert Yarn, by Desert Prince-Nahayan).
      1st Swan Hill JC 150 Years Super Maiden P.

ZARA DANCER (2006.g. by Savabeel-Blanchard, by Kaapstad-Field Nymph).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Cellarbrations HKJC S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 299 - Sebring/Nancy Eleanor - Br. - Colt
PHELAN READY (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Nancy Eleanor, by Blevic-Mrs. Parnell).
      4th VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 300 - Flying Spur/Negotiate - B. - Colt
Sweetener (2009.f. by Snitzel-Negotiate, by Red Ransom-Euphoria).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (f) Gr.3

Ancient Spell (2007.g. by Heritage-Euphoriant, by Barathea-Euphoria).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perthracing.com.au H.

Veewap (2005.g. by Lonhro-Crowning Jewel, by Bletchingly-Jewel in the Crown).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) TS Carlyon Cup Gr.3
      4th Kilmore Cup L

Ready to Rip (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      2nd Sunshine Coast Cup L

Next the Universe (2007.f. by Mossman-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Later Gator (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Clubs NSW West Metro Region Maiden P.
      3rd Canberra RC Black Opal S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 301 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Nena Candida - Br. - Colt
Random (2008.c. by Fastnet Rock-Nena Candida, by Canny Lad-Candide).
      2nd Werribee RC Racingnetwork.com.au Maiden P.
      3rd Bendigo JC Jayco Road to Freedom Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 304 - Red Ransom (USA)/November Flight - B. - Colt
ASHOKAN (2009.c. by More Than Ready-November Flight, by Flying Spur-November Song).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.3
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) The Juniors 2YO H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 306 - Pins/Oh So Glam (NZ) - B. - Filly
STEPS IN TIME (2007.f. by Danehill Dancer-Rare Insight, by O''Reilly-Escada).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Breeders Classic Gr.2
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. L
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Goldners Horse Transport H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 308 - O'Reilly (NZ)/One Love (NZ) - B. - Filly
Reilly O'' (2009.f. by O''Reilly-Jackie O'', by Centaine-Sandarac).
      1st Wairarapa RC Scotty's Meats and Ann's Abodes 2YO H.

BANGALORE BULLET (2008.g. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
      1st Otago RC Dunedin Guineas L

Glorious Days (2007.g. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
      1st HKJC Chinese New Year Cup
      2nd HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1
      2nd HKJC Chairman's Trophy HK-2

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 309 - Redoute's Choice/Only Vanda (USA) - G. - Colt
ROGUE ROMANCE (2008.c. by Smarty Jones-Lovington, by Afleet-Katie Love).
      1st Gulfstream Allowance Optional Claiming

Powhatan County (2008.c. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Franscat, by Stormin Fever-Hopespringsagain).
      1st Gulfstream Claiming

Island Bound (2007.f. by Speightstown-Indy Mood for Luv, by A.P. Indy-Lovington).
      1st Tampa Bay Allowance Optional Claiming
      2nd Parx Racing Langhorne S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 312 - Jet Spur/Our Heather (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Our Emily Mia (2008.f. by Reset-Our Heather, by Centaine-Melrose).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Plasta Masta Hallam Maiden P.

Jessica Rose (2008.f. by Keep the Faith-Strawberry Rose, by Snippets-Melrose).
      1st Bendigo JC Bendigo Community H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 315 - Red Ransom (USA)/Palia - B. or Br. - Colt
Fury (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Palia, by Last Tycoon-Kew Gardens).
      3rd Geraldton TC Committee H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 318 - Red Ransom (USA)/Patasi - B. - Filly
CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2

BLAKE (2006.g. by Dynasty-Watercolours, by Nassipour-Reigntaine).
      1st Kenilworth JandB Reserve Stayers H. Gr.2

LONE ROCK (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pride of Pine, by Lion Cavern-Storm at Night).
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 319 - Lonhro/Patpong - Br. - Filly
Snitzem (2008.c. by Snitzel-Jubilee Kate, by Distinctly North-Makena).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Centrebet Classic Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 324 - Fastnet Rock/Permissive - B. - Colt
Roman Dictator (2008.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Permissive, by Snippets-In Confidence).
      2nd Tamworth JC Forsyths Financial Advisors Maiden P.
      2nd Tamworth JC Coates Hire Maiden H.
      3rd Walcha JC Marchant Bros Ron Martin Maiden H.
      3rd Armidale JC Guyra Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 325 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Pernod (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Zippa the Rippa (2008.f. by Pins-Pernod, by Centaine-Martine Michelle).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Corporate Interiors Australia H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 326 - Redoute's Choice/Personify - B. - Colt
CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2

BLAKE (2006.g. by Dynasty-Watercolours, by Nassipour-Reigntaine).
      1st Kenilworth JandB Reserve Stayers H. Gr.2

LONE ROCK (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pride of Pine, by Lion Cavern-Storm at Night).
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 327 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Perspicacious (NZ) - B. - Colt
Eclair Classic - Ocean Fantasy (Mal.) (2007.g. by Dubawi-Perspicacious, by Sound Reason-Madam Quick).
      2nd Selangor TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Conscious Mistake (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Sutology, by Straussbrook-Perspicacious).
      1st Riverton RC Fairfax H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 330 - Encosta de Lago/Pinezero - B. - Filly
Johannapine (2007.f. by Johannesburg-Alpine Echo, by Danzero-Alpine Spirit).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Shadwell Farm Kentucky USA H.

Supreme Risk - Meteor One (Mal.) (2005.g. by Court of Jewels-Rossignol, by Bluebird-River Dane).
      1st Penang TC Furrow H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 333 - Savabeel/Polly's Pocket (USA) - B. - Colt
ELDAAFER (2005.g. by A.P. Indy-Habibti, by Tabasco Cat-Miss Sobriety).
      4th Santa Anita Tokyo City Cup S. Gr.3

SOFT FALLING RAIN (2009.c. by National Assembly-Gardener''s Delight, by Giant''s Causeway-Highbury).
      1st Turffontein Storm Bird S. L
      1st Turffontein All to Come Juvenile P.

SWIFT WARRIOR (2008.c. by First Samurai-Afleet Summer, by Afleet-Steal the Thunder).
      3rd Tampa Bay Tampa Bay S. Gr.3

JACKSON (2008.c. by Dynasty-Moonlit Prairie, by Cozzene-Prairie Reign).
      1st Kenilworth Cape Derby Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 335 - Sebring/Popular Delusions (USA) - Br. - Filly
Dypsy (2009.f. by Broken Vow-Fiery Pulpit, by Pulpit-Pretty Flame).
      3rd Santa Anita Sweet Life S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 336 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Possessed - B. - Colt
BOOK OF KELLS (2004.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Episode, by Scenic-Apache Girl).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 337 - Redoute's Choice/Pravda (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Saneyev (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Pravda, by Zabeel-Foreign Copy).
      3rd Ballarat TC Westag H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 338 - Lonhro/Pride'n'prejudice - Br. - Colt
SO YOU THINK (2006.c. by High Chaparral-Triassic, by Tights-Astral Row).
      4th Meydan Dubai World Cup Gr.1

Now You Know (2008.c. by Elusive City-Triassic, by Tights-Astral Row).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Premier Signs H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Rotary End Polio H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 340 - Encosta de Lago/Private Steer - B. - Colt
ALL SILENT (2003.g. by Belong to Me-Lisheenowen, by Semipalatinsk-Irish Quill).
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Liverpool City Cup Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 341 - Lonhro/Proclaim (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Flitter Bye (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Upper Crust, by Octagonal-Flitter).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Bowermans Furniture H.
      1st Gosford RC Woodport Inn H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 342 - Encosta de Lago/Procrastinate - B. - Colt
CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2

Schooner Bay (2008.f. by Falkirk-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      1st Waipa RC Waipa Working Mens Club Maiden S.

Kwitizina (2006.f. by Captain Al-Laisserfaire, by Danehill-Procrastinate).
      1st Kenilworth Multifix H.

BLAKE (2006.g. by Dynasty-Watercolours, by Nassipour-Reigntaine).
      1st Kenilworth JandB Reserve Stayers H. Gr.2

LONE ROCK (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pride of Pine, by Lion Cavern-Storm at Night).
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 343 - More Than Ready (USA)/Provence - B. or Br. - Colt
ADMIRATION (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Provence, by Redoute''s Choice-La Bamba).
      1st HKJC Chairman's Trophy HK-2
      3rd HKJC Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile HK-1
      4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 344 - Exceed and Excel/Punchess (USA) - B. - Filly
Epingle (2007.f. by Pins-Etoile du Nord, by Zabeel-You Remember Me).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 345 - Redoute's Choice/Purde (NZ) - B. - Colt
Let''s See Action (Sing.) (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Purde, by Bahhare-Dupre).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      2nd Singapore TC Progress H.
      3rd Singapore TC Blackberry Cup

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 347 - Bernardini (USA)/Quaffle - B. - Filly
GINGERBREAD MAN (2007.c. by Shamardal-Quaffle, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Sydney''s Spy).
      2nd Singapore TC Woodlands Classic S.

Know When to Hold - Alpha Infinity (Sing.) (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Quaffle, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Sydney''s Spy).
      2nd Singapore TC Maiden S.

BOOKLET (2007.f. by Tale of the Cat-Carabine, by Anabaa-Spyglass).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) PFD Food Services S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 349 - Testa Rossa/Raise - B. - Colt
Vatuvei (2008.g. by Reset-Boisterous Lady, by Rivotious-Buster''s Girl).
      1st Sale TC Lords Cleaning Maiden P.
      3rd Mornington RC Galilee Final H. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 351 - Lonhro/Rare Insight (NZ) - Br. - Colt
STEPS IN TIME (2007.f. by Danehill Dancer-Rare Insight, by O''Reilly-Escada).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Breeders Classic Gr.2
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. L
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Goldners Horse Transport H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 353 - Encosta de Lago/Rationalize (NZ) - B. - Colt
ANTONIO LOMBARDO (2008.c. by Pins-Petit Verdot, by Carnegie-Rationaine).
      3rd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy L

GOLD ONYX (2007.g. by Black Minnaloushe-Egoli Lass, by Kaapstad-Rationale).
      2nd Clairwood Easter H. L
      3rd Greyville King's Cup Gr.3

OPTIONS (2006.f. by Casual Lies-Rationality, by Carnegie-Rationale).
      1st Matamata RC Stanley Group S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 354 - Dane Shadow/Ravenswood - B. - Filly
HURTLE MYRTLE (2006.f. by Dane Shadow-Ravenswood, by Woodman-Winds of Peace).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1

GRACEFUL ANNA (2006.f. by Canny Lad-Lamellar, by Grand Lodge-Caltra).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

SPEEDY LEO (2008.g. by Nadeem-Leonina, by Snippets-Frisky Lady).
      1st Macau Lisboa Prelude L
      4th Macau Lisboa Juvenile L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 356 - Redoute's Choice/Red Hot Mama - B. - Colt
MAMA''S CHOICE (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Red Hot Mama, by General Nediym-Beat the Bullet).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. L

Seventh Bullet (2007.g. by Shamardal-Beat the Bullet, by Bite the Bullet-Gantimpala).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Clem Graetz Memorial H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 357 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Referred (NZ) - B. - Colt
Sandfly (2006.g. by Sandtrap-Strike Me Pink, by Straight Strike-Regal Zephyr).
      1st Ashburton RC RD1 and Ecolab Big Day Out H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 358 - Al Maher/Regal Flute - B. or Br. - Colt
Ferrobond (2008.g. by Undoubtedly-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 359 - Redoute's Choice/Regrowth - B. - Filly
THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      4th Macau Spring Trophy L

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Lucky Eighty Eight (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Bukhoor, by Jeune-Nasmah).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 360 - Hussonet (USA)/Ribe - Br. - Colt
Valhussle (2006.f. by Hussonet-Ribe, by Danehill-Kapeskin).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Racing on Twitter H.
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Everybody's Body H.
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) Starstable.com.au H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 361 - Exceed and Excel/River Dove - B. - Filly
Doolam River (2007.g. by Elusive Quality-Ride the Rapids, by River Rough-Kilmarie).
      1st Corowa RC Stockdale and Leggo Maiden H.

FIRST COMMAND (2005.g. by Commands-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.3
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

KULGRINDA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) WJ Adams H. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 362 - Sebring/Rockin Babe - Br. - Filly
Maschino (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Tahni Girl, by Redoute''s Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Wild Turkey Bourbon Give Em the Bird H.
      4th Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 363 - Charge Forward/Rosa's Spur - B. - Filly
Members Joy (2009.f. by Hussonet-Rosa''s Spur, by Flying Spur-Rosa''s Joy).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) L
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (f) Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 365 - Redoute's Choice/Rosetta Stone (GB) - B. - Filly
Kissable (2008.f. by Danehill Dancer-Kitty O''shea, by Sadler''s Wells-Eva Luna).
      4th Curragh Park Express S. Gr.3

Cinders and Ashes (2007.g. by Beat Hollow-Moon Search, by Rainbow Quest-Eva Luna).
      1st Cheltenham Supreme Novices' Hurdle

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 366 - Redoute's Choice/Royal Asscher (NZ) - B. - Colt
Lita (2009.f. by Casino Prince-Royal Asscher, by Stravinsky-Diamond Cashel).
      1st GCTC Skyracing.tv Maiden H.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 368 - Choisir/Royal Pageant - Ch. - Colt
Duel Show (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Freaky, by Anabaa-Our Side Show).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Canadian Club H.
      1st SCTC Schultz Toomey O'Brien H.

Snitzem (2008.c. by Snitzel-Jubilee Kate, by Distinctly North-Makena).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Centrebet Classic Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 371 - Encosta de Lago/Salameh - B. - Colt
Our Freedom - Drinking Spirit (Mac.) (2007.g. by Choisir-Salameh, by Secret Savings-Show Dancing).
      3rd Macau Bradford H.

L''heritier - Star Prosperity (Mal.) (2006.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Salameh, by Secret Savings-Show Dancing).
      2nd Selangor TC Class 5 H.

NIAGARA (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-River Song, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Twyla).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Eskimo Prince H. L

Ever the Same (2008.f. by Canny Lad-Jamil, by Giant''s Causeway-Makarova).
      1st ATC (Hawkesbury) Paul Spiteri's 50th H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 373 - Zabeel (NZ)/Sandy City (IRE) - B. - Colt
Mushatta (2007.g. by Zabeel-Sandy City, by Green Desert-City Fortress).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Sportingbet H.
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet H.
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet H.

POTALA PALACE (2008.c. by Singspiel-Alignment, by Alzao-Scots Lass).
      4th Kenilworth Cape Derby Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 376 - Street Sense (USA)/Saywaan - B. - Colt
Madly Bentley (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      3rd Paeroa RC Paeroa Furniture and Flooring Maiden S.

Lucky Eighty Eight (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Bukhoor, by Jeune-Nasmah).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      4th Macau Spring Trophy L

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 377 - Exceed and Excel/Scarlet Bird - B. - Colt
Dragon Lord (2005.g. by Octagonal-Scarlet Bird, by Rubiton-Sleepy Seymour).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) CFMEU H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Capital Transport H.

Muktashef (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Scarlet Bird, by Rubiton-Sleepy Seymour).
      2nd Rockhampton JC Capricorn Rewind Electrical Service Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 379 - Al Maher/Schiaparelli - B. - Colt
Sboog (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Schiaparelli, by Woodman-Canny Lass).
      2nd ATC (Wyong) Australian Turf Club 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 380 - Sebring/Sea Gypsy - Ch. - Colt
Gypsy Star (2008.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Sea Gypsy, by Rahy-Red Luce).
      2nd Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.
      2nd Singapore TC Lim's Objective Maiden S.

LAA RAYB (2004.g. by Storm Cat-Society Lady, by Mr. Prospector-La Voyageuse).
      1st Abu Dhabi Al Mushrif H.

Black Spirit (2007.c. by Black Minnaloushe-L''Extra Honor, by Hero''s Honor-L''Extravagante).
      4th Lingfield Winter Derby Gr.3

Congo (2008.c. by Johannesburg-Plenty, by Boundary-Scads).
      1st Aqueduct Claiming

Strength (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 381 - Fastnet Rock/Second Sight - B. - Filly
Good Lucky (2007.g. by Red Ransom-Highland Legend, by Storm Bird-Santella).
      1st Macau Doncaster H.

MIRACLE LEGEND (2007.f. by Fuji Kiseki-Personal Legend, by Awesome Again-Highland Legend).
      1st Funabashi Marine Cup L

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 383 - Commands/Selwan (USA) - Br. - Colt
ONASSIS (2006.g. by Glory of Dancer-Rahy''s Serenade, by Rahy-Shihama).
      1st Mumbai Karl Umrigar Turf Championship

Espero (2009.c. by Verglas-Queen''s Conquer, by King''s Best-New Sayyedati).
      2nd Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Policeman L
      4th Saint-Cloud Prix Francois Mathet L

Halling River (2007.c. by Halling-Cunas, by Irish River-Sayyedati).
      1st Avenches Prix des Tulipes

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 384 - Encosta de Lago/Sequin - Br. - Colt
Subsequent (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-Sequin, by Lure-Subterfuge).
      1st Ipswich TC Hutchinson Builders Maiden H.
      2nd Ipswich TC Brother Schofield Maiden H.

Risk Aversion (2007.f. by Encosta de Lago-Subterfuge, by Machiavellian-Sandy Island).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Bright Shadow H. L

Satirical Boy (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Satirical, by Rainbow Quest-Sardegna).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club H.
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Petersham RSL Members H.

Updated 11-Apr-2012

Lot 385 - Redoute's Choice/Serenade Lily (NZ) - B. - Filly
Irish Rhapsody (2005.g. by Stravinsky-Rose of Tralee, by Sadler''s Wells-Circus Ring).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Boag's H.
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Woodpend Projects H.
<