Oaklands Junction
16 March 2012

2012 March Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, 16th March 2012 1 - 212
Supplementary Session, 16th March 2012 213 - 299

Sale Overview

A clearance of 92% and trade over $1million highlighted the 2012 Melbourne March Thoroughbred Sale at Oaklands.

Top price of the sale was achieved in the Supplementary section of the catalogue for lot 250, Danahere, a dual city winning daughter of Dehere purchased by Mileshan Nominees which sold for $40,000.

Also in the Supplementary was the second highest priced lot, Flying Spur mare Espuela with a Statue Of Liberty colt at foot and in foal to Wanted sold for $35,000.

A total of 221 lots sold for $1,011,650 during the March Thoroughbred Sale. 49% of lots attracted an online bid with 30 lots sold online.

Victorian Manager Peter Heagney commented “I was pleased to see the success of the Select Racehorse Sale carried through to this sale with good competition on any racehorse with current form. There was also demand for quality broodmares as is evidenced by the top three priced lots.”

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
W De Arts Withdrawn
2 Millow B Smith QLD $400
3 Mersenne Keirabri Stud NSW $1,500
4 Octangle Tasmanian Equestrian Services TAS $400
5 Regal Christabel K Noble VIC $600
6 Catch the Storm Passed $4,500 Reserve $8,000
7 Avalon Sunset William Inglis As Agent VIC $800
8 Polythene Pam William Inglis As Agent VIC $800
9 Be on Me William Inglis As Agent VIC $800
10 Kilinski A Goble VIC $800
11 Centlee (NZ) William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
12 Zaan Yana L Oldcastle VIC $13,000
W Magic by Gosh Withdrawn
14 Danseda Willow Grove Stud SA $600
W Miss One Love Withdrawn
16 Little Oak T White VIC $1,600
17 Delta Dane William Inglis As Agent VIC $800
18 Beijing Bound Passed $14,500 Reserve $15,000
19 Terre Tale J Karena VIC $8,000
20 Divine Hope M Rose VIC $24,000
21 Gospelor (USA) William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
22 Dostour William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
23 Majnoonah Keirabri Stud NSW $1,000
24 Anndelago William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
25 Prima Model B & C Roughead VIC $800
26 Batik Alderson Racing VIC $7,000
27 Chase the Music William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,300
28 Roman Verse Clanbrooke Racing VIC $2,000
W Took a Chance Withdrawn
30 Ballerina Bow Passed $2,200 Reserve $3,000
31 Miss Secret Marquee Stud Pty Ltd NSW $36,000
W Snasta Withdrawn
33 Lady Cathryn C McGillivray VIC $3,000
34 Silver Vein Ridgeview Park NSW $6,000
35 Arena Seas William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,100
36 Clarrie's Turn I Peskett VIC $1,000
37 De la Rose P Kelly VIC $1,200
38 Highland Queen D Mott VIC $1,400
39 Lady of the Sea William Inglis As Agent VIC $800
40 Newgold Tasmanian Equestrian Services TAS $900
41 Norton's Pride McKellar Racing VIC $1,800
42 October Miss William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,100
43 Paradise Mill (USA) E McNulty VIC $11,000
44 Romarena E Ruff VIC $1,800
45 Shining Bright T White VIC $3,000
46 Timeworthy P Sloane NSW $2,600
47 Viva Arena D Taylor VIC $1,200
48 Langtryst Eliza Park VIC $2,750
49 Graceful Tasarina M Bracken NSW $2,000
50 Macedon Dancer E McNulty VIC $15,000
51 Zakuska Passed $11,000 Reserve $12,000
52 Charvicky Mayford Park VIC $3,250
53 Yohoho William Inglis As Agent VIC $900
54 Alteration (NZ) Mayfield Thoroughbreds VIC $9,000
55 Angiogram William Inglis As Agent VIC $7,000
56 Desert Passion C McGillivray VIC $11,500
57 Ambrosine S & L Middeldorp QLD $1,000
58 Cioccolanio (USA) A Goble VIC $1,500
59 Coppelius (USA) R Nicholson SA $1,200
60 Dancing Flute Passed $2,750 Reserve $5,000
W Dubai Delight Withdrawn
62 Inallherglory L Tyzack VIC $700
63 King's Belle B Davis VIC $3,800
64 Miss Romance William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
W Most Convincing Withdrawn
W Optical Zoom Withdrawn
67 Pariza William Inglis As Agent VIC $800
68 Pearl Mane William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
69 Pocaterra (USA) P Murch SA $2,200
W Princess Mambo (USA) Withdrawn
71 Say Yield William Inglis As Agent VIC $900
72 Vista Vincere William Inglis As Agent VIC $800
73 Wrought Iron (USA) S Fahy VIC $1,500
74 Gold Aura Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
75 Sinikka Passed $6,000 Reserve $8,000
76 Dark Intrigue J Pratt VIC $800
77 Princess Baxaar Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
78 Infatuated D Dicarla VIC $800
79 Toy Dancer Highpoint Lodge VIC $2,000
80 Scelta William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,300
81 Lady Dancer B Savio VIC $5,250
82 Spice Dancer Passed $13,000 Reserve $16,000
83 Play Loud William Inglis As Agent VIC $5,000
84 Chapatti A Elbourne NSW $3,500
85 Watch Me Succeed Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
86 Carnegie Gal (NZ) Silver Ferns Farm VIC $5,000
87 Al Safa Passed $2,500 Reserve $3,000
88 Bountiful Godda Passed $13,000 Reserve $20,000
89 Shebeen Queen Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
90 Paris Lover Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
W Vintage Salon Withdrawn
92 Lucky Chief Racing Services Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
W Samana Withdrawn
94 Sensually William Inglis As Agent VIC $7,000
95 Rustic Rossa Passed $33,000 Reserve $35,000
96 Golden Sonnet (USA) M Viray PHILIPPINES $2,250
97 Belgo M Dorcich VIC $600
98 Bright Time (NZ) M Dorcich VIC $600
99 She Rocks (NZ) C O'Brien VIC $800
100 Chichi Dancer Ridgeview Park NSW $500
101 Mugharreb (USA) P Kelly VIC $8,500
102 Zupaone William Inglis As Agent VIC $21,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
104 Not Named M & K Townsend VIC $2,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
108 Not Named T White NSW $1,400
109 Not Named B Marsh VIC $1,000
110 Not Named A Goble VIC $3,100
W Coolscay Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
113 Heartmoves Equivest NSW $500
114 Lady Spitfire M & K Townsend VIC $900
115 Foreigner M & K Townsend VIC $400
116 Miss Redemption William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
117 Kentucky Treasure R Kermond VIC $2,000
118 Commandantree G Middleton NSW $1,800
119 La Cachette M Beer VIC $4,500
W Denise's Angel Withdrawn
W Chilli Hot Withdrawn
122 Renounceable Cornerstone Stud SA $2,100
123 Leica Hottie William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
124 Regimental Dance L Treloar SA $1,800
125 Not Named M Klein VIC $1,600
126 Not Named J Cumming QLD $3,000
127 Little Lizzy P Gray QLD $1,100
128 Heart of Thrills Stanton Thoroughbreds NSW $9,000
129 Our Saint Mary William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,100
130 Pacific Swirl W Ponsonby NSW $2,000
131 Arise and Shine G Gascoyne VIC $1,000
132 Fille de Choix J Paisley VIC $2,200
W Tsukioka Withdrawn
134 Heaven's Bells G & S Wells VIC $800
W Barely Anytime Withdrawn
136 Martha Rose G Hinchcliff VIC $1,000
137 Leg Room R McNulty VIC $10,500
W Norman Queen Withdrawn
139 Macedon Express A & C Marshall VIC $800
140 Miss Magic Chine William Inglis As Agent QLD $8,500
W Doris Grace Withdrawn
142 Bel Shoes Mileshan Nominees VIC $10,500
143 Timely Embrace G Beaton VIC $1,800
144 Sky Journey William Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
145 North East Equivest NSW $1,200
146 Bay's Edge Alderson Racing VIC $7,000
147 Trinity House Mayford Park VIC $2,000
W I'll be Good Withdrawn
W Justabloominmoment Withdrawn
W In Spirit Withdrawn
151 Uzziel A & J Johnson TAS $6,500
W Master Beckett Withdrawn
153 King of Mountains D Archard VIC $3,600
154 Mukarrar J Easton SA $10,000
W Victoria Bluebird Withdrawn
156 Ebony Rock S Theodore VIC $15,000
157 Hirafu McLaren Racing QLD $10,000
158 Almahaab VBS VIC $7,000
W Debt Demolition Withdrawn
W Edge of Time Withdrawn
W Jooli Lad Withdrawn
W Leoncavallo Withdrawn
163 Here de Siren R Macleod VIC $7,500
W Shenanigans Withdrawn
W Penzevengi Withdrawn
166 Shams D Taylor VIC $600
167 St Christophe (NZ) W Pryse VIC $4,000
168 Muchos Respectos (NZ) William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,000
169 Roman Eye K Harris VIC $26,000
W Last Throw (NZ) Withdrawn
171 Cabeza (NZ) Stephen Theodore Racing Pty Ltd VIC $28,000
172 Robbers Roost (NZ) William Inglis As Agent QLD $25,000
173 Just Hustled (NZ) William Inglis As Agent QLD $9,000
W Oratorium Withdrawn
175 Higuain (NZ) D Leech NT $13,000
W Meaisin (NZ) Withdrawn
177 Chivana's Rock Spicer Bloodstock VIC $10,000
W Cape Canaveral Withdrawn
W Hard as a Rock Withdrawn
W Royal Salute Withdrawn
W Appleseed Withdrawn
182 Hornets' Nest (GB) J McNamara VIC $2,500
W Orthros Withdrawn
184 Don Jose K Harris VIC $5,000
185 Checks Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $4,500
W Wagen (NZ) Withdrawn
W Exceed All Limits Withdrawn
188 French Secret B Hume VIC $1,300
189 Tale of the Sea William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
190 Hammerhead W Ponsonby NSW $1,500
191 Cult Hero B Anderson NSW $6,500
192 Carnegie Rules M North VIC $2,000
193 Fingers of God R Mutimer VIC $400
194 Tortured William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,500
195 Jeune Baby Jeune A Purcell VIC $3,000
196 Big Ego Roc J Iuele VIC $1,500
197 Masterofthemanor V Poke TAS $400
198 Crash Landing R Mutimer VIC $400
W Tinsel Magic Withdrawn
200 Powered M & K Townsend VIC $400
201 Love the Dream JVR Syndissolve VIC $6,000
202 Green for Go J McMillan NSW $1,000
203 Wilshire Flyer B Cerchi VIC $17,500
204 Fancy Pants W Ponsonby NSW $9,000
205 Madaba Flyer D Hird VIC $4,600
206 Eazy Jim S Theodore VIC $1,500
W Rushing Wild Withdrawn
208 Hollywood Hussler JVR Syndissolve VIC $3,500
W Samsation Withdrawn
W Houfu Withdrawn
211 Sunday Psalm G Stewart SA $7,000
W Ya Still Wonder Withdrawn
213 Astra R Notman VIC $3,500
214 Carrigan L Treloar SA $4,000
215 Classyparision B Davis VIC $3,500
216 Sophie Emma C McGillivray VIC $3,500
217 Red Silk P Smith VIC $500
218 Lady Lucielle Ridgeview Park NSW $2,250
219 Chicago Wonder Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
220 Afternoon Delight (NZ) Clarke & Croft Bloodstock NSW $29,000
221 Espuela William Inglis As Agent VIC $35,000
222 Submit P Sutcliffe VIC $14,000
223 Verneau (USA) Damian White Bloodstock Pty Lt VIC $4,500
224 Bel Jadore B Smith QLD $2,750
225 Starella M Dorcich VIC $600
226 Blue Fairy Wren EBA VIC $19,000
227 Beulah Keirabri Stud NSW $400
228 Hurricane Noraa W Stott VIC $1,000
229 Belle of Dubai W Pelchen VIC $2,500
230 Damascus Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
231 Beriosova B Marsh VIC $400
232 Goldamp A Elbourne NSW $5,500
W Alexander of Hales (USA) Withdrawn
234 Not Named B Hume VIC $150
235 Not Named B Savio VIC $2,100
236 Not Named D Daffy VIC $1,000
237 Not Named D Archard VIC $800
238 Mashatu Equivest NSW $700
239 Sunshine Lady William Inglis As Agent Vic $800
240 Secret Destiny D Bowen NSW $7,500
241 Denon Diamond T Kilgower VIC $800
242 Rose Rugosa VBS Vic $1,200
243 Jewel Thief (NZ) William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,750
244 Tempest Belle B & J Mortimer VIC $5,000
245 Very Versace I Peskett VIC $1,000
246 Prima Springs A Wootten VIC $600
247 Speedo Sal W & R Meggs VIC $500
248 Absolutelystunning A Wootten VIC $2,800
249 Outta This World J Bagnato VIC $400
250 Danahere (NZ) Mileshan Nominees VIC $40,000
251 Ferocious One D Archard VIC $4,000
252 Zaffinsky P Gray QLD $600
253 Snegurochka D & H Frusher SA $2,900
254 Choix de Fleur J Cumming QLD $1,800
255 Hussallet (NZ) Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,500
256 Dance Delago G Hinchcliff VIC $800
W Manila Jewel Withdrawn
W Rocantica Withdrawn
259 Perroux (NZ) Tasmanian Equestrian Services TAS $300
260 Obey Her William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
261 Not Named D Daffy VIC $400
262 Ruby Shines C & A Marshall VIC $5,500
263 Right Vintage McLaren Racing NSW $10,000
264 Tudorio (NZ) F O'Connor VIC $2,000
265 Silky Smooth S Brown NT $25,000
266 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $5,500
267 Wookah Poggy Racing WA $16,000
268 Padrao R Waymouth VIC $15,000
269 Acadie G Butcher VIC $16,000
W Sugar Bush (NZ) Withdrawn
271 Toni's Connection S Stott SA $400
272 Ajhar (USA) D Daffy VIC $4,000
273 Johadina E Ruff VIC $1,250
274 Shere Khan (NZ) B Dale VIC $900
275 Monterey Bay W Ponsonby NSW $800
276 Top Class J Manzelmann QLD $3,500
277 Depot Beach Passed $38,000 Reserve $50,000
278 Change of Face D Wilson NSW $1,000
279 Toronto Star R Jessup VIC $400
W Puzzleman Withdrawn
281 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
W Fulcrum Withdrawn
283 The Raw Prawn R Mutimer VIC $400
284 Milliondollarmoose M & K Townsend VIC $3,600
285 Indescribable JVR Syndissolve VIC $500
286 Beyond Zero G Bath VIC $1,000
287 Cornish (IRE) William Inglis As Agent Vic $6,000
W Twice the Luck Withdrawn
289 Pentomic (NZ) J McMillan NSW $2,000
290 Dicko's Dream (NZ) MS Racing QLD $1,300
291 Hpnotiq Dream William Inglis As Agent VIC $12,000
292 Jetrink A Wootten VIC $600
293 Desert Aroma W Pryse VIC $1,200
294 He's Fab Passed $700 Reserve $800
295 Fearless Fly M Cunningham VIC $7,000
W Onerahi Bay (NZ) Withdrawn
W Midnight Louie (NZ) Withdrawn
298 Racin' Leica A Bagnato VIC $350
299 Tokyo Bob J Melvin QLD $750

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 299 Gross Amount $1,011,650
Sold 221 (92%) Highest (Lot 250) $40,000
Passed In 20 (8%) Average $4,578
Withdrawn 58 Median $1,800

Session Breakdown

11am, 16th March 2012 Lots 1 - 212
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 212 Gross Amount $655,300
Sold 148 (91%) Highest (Lot 31) $36,000
Passed In 15 (9%) Average $4,428
Withdrawn 49 Median $1,800
Supplementary Session, 16th March 2012 Lots 213 - 299
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 87 Gross Amount $356,350
Sold 73 (94%) Highest (Lot 250) $40,000
Passed In 5 (6%) Average $4,882
Withdrawn 9 Median $1,800

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-212, 213-299

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
6 Catch the Storm Passed $4,500
Reserve $8,000
18 Beijing Bound Passed $14,500
Reserve $15,000
30 Ballerina Bow Passed $2,200
Reserve $3,000
51 Zakuska Passed $11,000
Reserve $12,000
60 Dancing Flute Passed $2,750
Reserve $5,000
74 Gold Aura Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
75 Sinikka Passed $6,000
Reserve $8,000
77 Princess Baxaar Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
82 Spice Dancer Passed $13,000
Reserve $16,000
85 Watch Me Succeed Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
87 Al Safa Passed $2,500
Reserve $3,000
88 Bountiful Godda Passed $13,000
Reserve $20,000
89 Shebeen Queen Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
90 Paris Lover Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
95 Rustic Rossa Passed $33,000
Reserve $35,000
219 Chicago Wonder Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
230 Damascus Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
255 Hussallet (NZ) Passed $5,000
Reserve $6,500
277 Depot Beach Passed $38,000
Reserve $50,000
294 He's Fab Passed $700
Reserve $800

Withdrawals

58 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:19 am, 19th Mar 2012.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
1 De Arts G. Redman, Drysdale Mar 15th, 11:32am
13 Magic by Gosh A. Lennon, Mill Park Mar 15th, 12:26pm
15 Miss One Love Peninsula Park, Moorooduc Mar 16th, 9:45am
29 Took a Chance Lauriston Park, Euroa Mar 14th, 3:06pm
32 Snasta P. Rafter & J. Lonsdale, Haven Mar 15th, 2:15pm
61 Dubai Delight Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Mar 15th, 9:14am
65 Most Convincing Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Mar 16th, 8:50am
66 Optical Zoom Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Mar 16th, 8:56am
70 Princess Mambo (USA) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Mar 16th, 8:56am
91 Vintage Salon Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Feb 21st, 3:16pm
93 Samana Rosemont Stud, Ceres Mar 19th, 10:19am
103 Lauriston Park, Euroa Mar 14th, 3:06pm
105 G. Redman, Drysdale Mar 15th, 11:32am
106 Eliza Park, Kerrie Mar 15th, 2:40pm
107 Ealing Park, Euroa Mar 15th, 12:26pm
111 Coolscay Meadow Farm, Bayles Feb 21st, 12:44pm
112 Owners Mar 16th, 9:45am
120 Denise's Angel Glen Eden Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Mar 14th, 4:20pm
121 Chilli Hot A. Ingram, Bairnsdale Feb 23rd, 12:01pm
133 Tsukioka Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan Mar 14th, 9:13am
135 Barely Anytime Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan Feb 23rd, 11:29am
138 Norman Queen Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Mar 14th, 10:04am
141 Doris Grace Owners Mar 16th, 9:45am
148 I'll be Good Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Mar 15th, 3:14pm
149 Justabloominmoment Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Mar 14th, 9:27am
150 In Spirit Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Mar 14th, 9:28am
152 Master Beckett Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Mar 14th, 9:30am
155 Victoria Bluebird Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Mar 14th, 9:30am
159 Debt Demolition Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Feb 15th, 4:18pm
160 Edge of Time Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Mar 14th, 9:30am
161 Jooli Lad Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Feb 15th, 4:18pm
162 Leoncavallo Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Mar 14th, 9:30am
164 Shenanigans Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Mar 14th, 9:30am
165 Penzevengi Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Mar 14th, 9:30am
170 Last Throw (NZ) Owners Mar 15th, 1:01pm
174 Oratorium Owners Mar 15th, 1:00pm
176 Meaisin (NZ) Owners Mar 15th, 1:01pm
178 Cape Canaveral Owners Mar 15th, 1:00pm
179 Hard as a Rock Owners Mar 15th, 9:13am
180 Royal Salute Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Mar 15th, 11:01am
181 Appleseed Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Mar 15th, 11:01am
183 Orthros Owners Mar 14th, 10:04am
186 Wagen (NZ) BC3 Thoroughbreds, South Melbourne Feb 28th, 3:24pm
187 Exceed All Limits Owners Mar 16th, 9:21am
199 Tinsel Magic M. A. Carlile, Wangaratta Mar 14th, 10:04am
207 Rushing Wild Owners Feb 21st, 9:29am
209 Samsation Owners Mar 16th, 10:33am
210 Houfu Owner Mar 15th, 4:21pm
212 Ya Still Wonder Owners Mar 16th, 9:45am
233 Alexander of Hales (USA) BC3 Thoroughbreds, South Melbourne Mar 14th, 10:04am
257 Manila Jewel Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Mar 16th, 8:52am
258 Rocantica Owners Mar 14th, 2:03pm
270 Sugar Bush (NZ) Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Mar 16th, 8:56am
280 Puzzleman Booralite Park, Pakenham South Mar 16th, 10:26am
282 Fulcrum Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie Mar 16th, 11:16am
288 Twice the Luck Owners Mar 19th, 10:19am
296 Onerahi Bay (NZ) Gale Lodge, Kilmore Mar 16th, 9:02am
297 Midnight Louie (NZ) Gale Lodge, Kilmore Mar 16th, 9:02am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 7 - Distant Music (USA)/Kabushka - Ch. - Filly
UPBEAT (2008.g. by Strategic-Silverbeat, by Distant Music-Zasu Rhythm).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Autumn Classic Gr.2

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 10 - Western Symphony (USA)/Addictive - Ch. - Filly
Passo Corto (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Addictive, by Flying Spur-Rich Haul).
      2nd SCTC Tacoma Plumbing Ltd Maiden H.
      2nd SCTC RCQ Maiden P.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 15 - Foxhound (USA)/Elsie - Ch. - Filly
Bundy (2007.g. by Break the Vault-Elsie, by Humam-Queen''s Garden).
      3rd Ipswich TC Hutchinson Builders H.

Reigning (2008.c. by Choisir-Merayaat, by Viscount-Razzia).
      1st Bathurst Cup

Millenium Rose (2008.c. by Always a Rainbow-Field of Hope, by Locked Away-Rocamadour).
      1st Chennai South India Gold Cup

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 21 - Devil His Due (USA)/Heathers Surprise (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
About to Be (2006.c. by Mull of Kintyre-Before Long, by Majestic Light-Heathers Surprise).
      1st Philippine RC Class Division 1

Corporate Jungle (2008.c. by Giant''s Causeway-Lady Carson, by Carson City-Heathers Surprise).
      1st Gulfstream Allowance

Forty Zip (2004.c. by Red Bullet-Secreto''s Glory, by Secreto-Miss Swapsco).
      1st Dominican Republic Race 4

CAMPANOLOGIST (2005.c. by Kingmambo-Ring of Music, by Sadler''s Wells-Glorious Song).
      3rd Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S. Gr.2

DANON BALLADE (2008.c. by Deep Impact-Lady Ballade, by Unbridled-Angelic Song).
      3rd Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai Gr.3

Ize in Trouble (2009.f. by Proud Citizen-Battle Hymn, by Danzig-Battle Creek Girl).
      2nd Sunland Island Fashion S. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 22 - Danewin/Dual Spring - B. - Filly
SAMAREADY (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Samar, by Secret Savings-Nice Choice).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 23 - Hennessy (USA)/Call Me Luv - Br. - Filly
DRILL (2009.c. by Lawyer Ron-Cat Dancer, by Storm Cat-Foppy Dancer).
      1st Santa Anita San Vicente S. Gr.2

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 24 - Encosta de Lago/Raggedy Ann - B. - Filly
Extreme Impact (2009.f. by Snitzel-Serious Impact, by Fasliyev-Off Balance).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 27 - Elvstroem/Chase the Chick - Ch. - Filly
ARTISTIC (2008.f. by Darci Brahma-Artless, by Dahar-Paris Look).
      1st ARC Sunline Vase L

Caves Road (2007.g. by Lion Heart-Damodah, by Maizcay-Artless).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Budget Fastbreak H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 31 - Snaadee (USA)/Secret Illusion - B. or Br. - Filly
SECRET ADMIRER (2007.f. by Dubawi-Secret Illusion, by Secret Savings-Our Illusion).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Southern Cross S. Gr.3

PREVAILING (2006.g. by Secret Savings-Amulet, by Entrepreneur-Amwaj).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Launceston Cup Gr.3
      1st TTC (Launceston) Cascade Pale Ale H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 32 - Spectrum (IRE)/Polished - B. - Filly
De Nederlanden (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Vreeland, by Lord Seymour-Polished).
      1st Goulburn DRC Post Maiden H.

VIPERA GOLD (2006.f. by Golden Snake-Thermopylae, by Mukaddamah-Whiff).
      4th Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Members' Cup L

Updated 07-Mar-2012

Lot 33 - Rory's Jester/Sentimental Girl - B. - Filly
Triple Tee (2007.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Truly, by Bellotto-Natural Beauty).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Bramalco H.

Blue Light (2006.f. by Lago Delight-Blue Venus, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Natural Tycoon).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Free Beer H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 34 - Arena/All Sterling (NZ) - G. - Filly
Aliyana Tilde (2008.f. by Snitzel-Patronella, by Mister C-All Sterling).
      1st Illawarra TC Spring Hill H.

Updated 07-Mar-2012

Lot 35 - Arena/Friendly Seas - B. - Filly
Coliseo (2006.g. by Arena-Palace Capers, by Archregent-Amiable Lady).
      1st Canberra RC Viscoride Surfaces H.

Updated 07-Mar-2012

Lot 39 - Mister C (USA)/Sail to Glory - B. - Filly
Coliseo (2006.g. by Arena-Palace Capers, by Archregent-Amiable Lady).
      1st Canberra RC Viscoride Surfaces H.

Updated 07-Mar-2012

Lot 41 - Octagonal (NZ)/Victory Crown - Br. - Filly
Epira (2007.c. by Key Apo-Just Dance, by Octagonal-Victory Crown).
      1st Manila JC Class Division 3

Updated 07-Mar-2012

Lot 42 - Octagonal (NZ)/Shortcrust (GB) - Br. - Filly
Money Bee (2005.g. by Shrewdy-October Miss, by Octagonal-Shortcrust).
      1st Singapore TC Maple Leaf S.
      2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 07-Mar-2012

Lot 43 - Horse Chestnut (SAF)/Eaton Place (IRE) - B. - Filly
LANCELOT (2007.c. by Bahri-Lunata, by Marju-Rained Off).
      3rd Qatar HH Heir Apparent Trophy L

Updated 07-Mar-2012

Lot 46 - Timber Country (USA)/Worth - Ch. - Filly
Merits Respect (2008.f. by General Nediym-Meritous, by Danehill-Inject).
      1st Devonport RC Steam Plus H.

Amped (2008.f. by Estambul-Hypodermiss, by More Than Ready-Inject).
      1st Bunbury TC Herald Maiden P.

The Sixties (2005.g. by Grandera-Overter, by Encounter-Overawe).
      3rd Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Falvelon H. L

Onthelookout (2005.g. by Beautiful Crown-Kyrie, by Luskin Star-Celestial Flower).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Fernwood Liverpool H.

Updated 07-Mar-2012

Lot 48 - Langfuhr (CAN)/Sweet Tryst (NZ) - B. - Filly
Don''t Tell Trish (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Langtryst, by Langfuhr-Sweet Tryst).
      2nd Ballarat TC Dowling Forest Equine H.

Updated 07-Mar-2012

Lot 49 - Baryshnikov/Crazy Grace - G. - Filly
Adamantium (2008.c. by Elusive City-Della Mimosa, by Generous-Tanaquil).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1

Highly Recommended (2008.c. by Fastnet Rock-Suggestive, by Al Hareb-Tanaquil).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

FAST CLIP (2007.g. by Snippetson-Hint of Glory, by Honour and Glory-Suggestive).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Liverpool City Cup Gr.3

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 50 - Encosta de Lago/More Rain - Ch. - Filly
Lost Me Jewels (2007.g. by Court of Jewels-Commanding Lady, by Commands-Butterfly Lady).
      1st Bunbury TC Dillo's Brekky Show Maiden P.
      1st Bunbury TC City and Regional Fuels H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 52 - Starmaker/Safari Moon - Ch. - Filly
SEA GALLEON (2006.g. by Galileo-San Michele, by Stravinsky-Close Your Eyes).
      3rd Mornington Cup L

Updated 07-Mar-2012

Lot 53 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Court Circular (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
ENCHANTING WATERS (2004.f. by Dolphin Street-Enchanting Royal, by Regal Classic-Symposing).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Birthday Cup L

Blow a Kiss (2006.g. by Easy Rocking-Sneak a Kiss, by Distinctly North-Kisses of Gold).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sunlinc Wilston Grange Gorillas H.

Updated 07-Mar-2012

Lot 58 - Fappiano (USA)/Animatrice (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Ae Lee Tewaiq (2006.c. by One Cool Cat-Datahill, by Danehill-Animatrice).
      1st Al-Janadriah Race

Dinamic Beat (2008.f. by Beat Hollow-L''Animee, by Green Tune-Alymatrice).
      1st Siracusa Premio Samedi Soir

CELEBRISSIME (2005.c. by Peintre Celebre-Ring Beaune, by Bering-Alexandrie).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan L

Stand My Ground (2007.g. by Cape Cross-Perfect Hedge, by Unfuwain-Via Saleria).
      2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 59 - Pleasant Colony (USA)/Lilian Bayliss (IRE) - B. - Filly
Nine Ten (2007.f. by Al Maher-Coppelius, by Pleasant Colony-Lilian Bayliss).
      1st Perak TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Selangor TC Class 3 H.

Moonwalk in Paris (2008.c. by Oratorio-Shining Glory, by Singspiel-Shining Eyes).
      1st Chantilly Prix Bab Al Shams Desert Resort and Spa

Red Inca (2008.g. by Pivotal-Magicalmysterykate, by Woodman-Mysteries).
      1st Ludlow Walford and North Shropshire College Maiden Hurdle

Tatra (2009.c. by Hussonet-Slovakia, by Danzig-Mysterial).
      4th VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Last Night Show (2009.f. by Martino Alonso-Greedy Slewpy, by Slewpy-Greedy of Gain).
      1st Rome Premio Brigadier Gerard

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 60 - Piccolo (GB)/Courageous Dancer (IRE) - B. - Filly
My Private Dancer (2007.g. by Secret Savings-Gorgeous Dancer, by Grand Lodge-Courageous Dancer).
      1st Casino RC Hannah Timbers H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 61 - Tabkir (USA)/Dubai Pearl - B. or Br. - Filly
Western Hero (2009.g. by West Quest-Horkins Nancy, by Made of Gold-Miss Tatum).
      4th TTC (Launceston) Gold Sovereign S. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 63 - King's Best (USA)/Meribel (IRE) - B. - Filly
Our Miss Jones (2008.f. by Darci Brahma-Maryann Jones, by Fasliyev-Madonna).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 64 - Youthful Legs (USA)/Exigence (USA) - B. - Filly
Amalfi Coast (2006.f. by Beautiful Crown-Miss Romance, by Youthful Legs-Exigence).
      2nd Wodonga TC Shepparton Cannery H.

Hussonet Rose (2007.f. by Hussonet-Miss Romance, by Youthful Legs-Exigence).
      3rd Quirindi JC Josh Knappman Buck's Party Maiden H.

Kid Snowball (2008.g. by Bootleg-Urgent Affair, by Youthful Legs-Exigence).
      1st Bathurst TC Adecco Maiden H.

Marked (2005.g. by Fantastic Light-Fealty, by In the Wings-Homage).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Tattersall's Arcade P.
      1st BRC (Doomben) CMC Supports BINSC H.

Al Sharood (2008.f. by Shamardal-Massomah, by Seeking the Gold-Kerenza).
      4th Meydan Balanchine S. Gr.2

Handsome Mike (2009.c. by Scat Daddy-Classic Strike, by Smart Strike-Classic Hostess).
      3rd Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby Gr.3

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 66 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Chloe Gold (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Canyousellitnow (2009.f. by Not for Sale-Canyouhearmenow, by Woodman-River Crossing).
      1st Palermo Especial Hira

EUROPA POINT (2007.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Gorband, by Woodman-Sheroog).
      1st Turffontein Acacia H. Gr.3

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 67 - Woodman (USA)/Garden Flower (USA) - Ch. - Filly
CROC VALLEY (2006.f. by Western Winter-Niyabah, by Nashwan-Gharam).
      1st Kenilworth Prix du Cap Gr.3

SIMON DE MONTFORT (2007.c. by King''s Best-Noble Rose, by Caerleon-Noble Lily).
      1st Meydan Al Dana Wealth H.

Komatipoort (2007.g. by Western Winter-Niyabah, by Nashwan-Gharam).
      2nd Kenilworth Chairman's Cup Gr.3

Taajub (2007.g. by Exceed and Excel-Purple Tiger, by Rainbow Quest-Noble Rose).
      1st Lingfield Play Blackjack at Bluesq.com H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 68 - Naturalism (NZ)/Annie V. (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Our Heart (2004.g. by Show a Heart-Godzevir, by Godswalk-Elzevir).
      1st Mudgee DRC Price Farm Machinery H.

Chord (2006.g. by Distant Music-Alunarmist, by Naturalism-Sugar Cookie).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Pendragon Tour of Victoria Final H.

KEIAI DOSOJIN (2006.c. by King Kamehameha-Breeder''s Flight, by Cutlass-Flight).
      1st Tokyo Diamond S. Gr.3

She''s Cheeky (2005.f. by Black Minnaloushe-Zadkiel, by Saint Ballado-Saramah).
      3rd Santa Anita Las Flores S. Gr.3

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 69 - Wolf Power (SAF)/Princess Yasmin (USA) - G. - Filly
Al''s Gem (2008.g. by Al Maher-Pocaterra, by Wolf Power-Princess Yasmin).
      1st Krambach RC Johns River Tavern Maiden P.

Kaepeeyai (2004.g. by Dash for Cash-Dowager Empress, by Vice Regent-Renounce).
      1st Singapore TC Top Spin H.

SUNDAY''S CHILD (2009.f. by Any Given Saturday-First Lady, by Luhuk-First''n Forli).
      1st Fair Grounds Sarah Lane's Oates S. L

El Romano (2009.c. by Badge of Silver-Light of the Moon, by Cox''s Ridge-Private Light).
      1st Tampa Bay Allowance

Folk Dancer (2007.f. by Forest Camp-Folk Art, by Bertrando-Squan Song).
      1st Santa Anita Claiming

Indisputable (2009.c. by Valid Expectations-Running Dispute, by Cherokee Run-Dispute).
      1st Sam Houston Allowance

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 70 - Kingmambo (USA)/Mrs. Oliver (USA) - B. - Filly
ALMA MATER (2008.f. by Royal Kingdom-La Pieta, by Spectrum-Vignelaure).
      2nd Bangalore Super Mile Cup L

CEASE (2007.c. by War Chant-Limit, by Cox''s Ridge-Bound).
      1st Sam Houston Maxxam Gold Cup H. L

TEND (2005.c. by Dynaformer-Liable, by Seeking the Gold-Bound).
      1st Mountaineer Allowance

Moran Gra (2007.c. by Rahy-Super Supreme, by Zafonic-White Wisteria).
      1st Dundalk Hibernia Steel S.

Troilus (2008.c. by Speightstown-Gal From Seattle, by A.P. Indy-Saddlers Gal).
      2nd Gulfstream Park Sprint Championship S. Gr.2

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 76 - Unbridled's Song (USA)/Marscapone - B. - Filly
ELITE FALLS (2008.f. by More Than Ready-Niagara Falls, by Danehill-Bracken Bank).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

Updated 07-Mar-2012

Lot 77 - Xaar (GB)/Ishkala (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Orienteer (2004.g. by Orientate-Ishkala, by Zabeel-Western Music).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Andrews and Parker Furniture H.

Disco Music (2007.f. by Pure Theatre-Western Music, by Western Symphony-Getting There).
      1st Mt Barker TC Newsagency H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 80 - Choisir/Torry's Jester - Ch. - Filly
Liberating (2009.f. by Iffraaj-Dina, by Stravinsky-Jinsky Rose).
      2nd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 83 - Canny Lad/Cymbals - Ch. - Filly
Foxstar (2006.f. by Galileo-Foxy, by Canny Lad-Helena Bay).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 85 - Exceed and Excel/Logogal - B. - Filly
Oh So Awesome (2003.g. by Awesome Again-Identify, by Persian Bold-Nordic Pride).
      1st Beulah Claiming

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 86 - Carnegie (IRE)/Solo Performance - B. - Filly
Little Ms.Hotshot (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Carnegie Gal, by Carnegie-Solo Performance).
      3rd Philippine RC Imported Maiden H.

Ocean Mist (2008.f. by Savabeel-Marina Miss, by Grand Lodge-Concert Star).
      1st Ararat TC Bariki Organics H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 87 - Hennessy (USA)/Truly Believe - G. - Filly
Mr Make Believe (2006.g. by Commands-Simply Believe, by Kenmare-Convent).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Endeavour Recycled Clothing H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 91 - Royal Academy (USA)/Vestey - B. - Filly
Smooth General (2008.g. by General Nediym-Vestey, by Last Tycoon-Slick Dancer).
      2nd Ararat TC Barney's Bistro Bar Pomonal H.
      2nd Ararat Turf Club H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 92 - Chief's Crown (USA)/La Caissiere - Br. - Filly
Pacific Dynasty (2007.f. by Dynasty-Pacific Sunrise, by Twig Moss-La Caissiere).
      1st Vaal Ultimate Test H.
      1st Vaal Sascoc Triple Crown H.

Constant Force (2006.g. by Jeune-Inertia, by Belong to Me-La Caissiere).
      1st Colac Gold Cup

Pacific Destiny (2006.f. by Qui Danzig-Pacific Sunrise, by Twig Moss-La Caissiere).
      1st Vaal Sascoc Triple Crown, Let's Go H.

Ardennais (2008.g. by Commands-Saddler''s Silk, by Barathea-Portview).
      1st Warrnambool RC Baillies Logistics Maiden P.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 96 - Seeking the Gold (USA)/Sonata (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Silk Pins (2009.f. by Pins-Silk Ending, by End Sweep-Silk Lilly).
      3rd ARC Diamond S. Gr.1
      3rd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

Benwill (2009.c. by Leestown-Dynaspice, by Dynaformer-Valid Fixation).
      2nd Fair Grounds Gentilly S. L

Narcissus (2009.c. by Exceed and Excel-Hasna, by Snippets-They Say).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Canonbury S. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 97 - Marscay/Habiton - B. - Filly
NEESON (2006.g. by Mossman-Favorite Actress, by Don''t Forget Me-Royal Acclaim).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Southern Cross S. Gr.3

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 99 - Grosvenor (NZ)/Beach Beat (NZ) - G. - Filly
Dal Rommel (2006.g. by Desert Fox-Be Em Cee, by Faltaat-Overview).
      1st ATC (Wyong) Provincial Stayers Championship H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 100 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Lake Alexandrina - Ch. - Filly
Ultimate Winners (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Lake Alexandrina, by Bluebird-Biscalowe).
      1st HKJC Citibank MPF Services H.

LATIN NEWS (2006.c. by Hussonet-Email Me, by Danehill-Iwan).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Southern Cross S. Gr.3

Straleta (2007.f. by Stratum-Galleta, by Zabeel-Biscara).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perthracing.com.au H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 105 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Roma Kabeel (NZ) - B. - Colt
Emma Lucy (2007.f. by Volksraad-Charmeel, by Zabeel-Charmante).
      1st Egmont RC Dennis Brown Transport Maiden S.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 106 - Commands/Millrich - B. - Colt
Bambina (2006.f. by Pentire-She''s Heaven Cent, by Centaine-Angel''s Wings).
      1st Ballarat TC Associated Fibrous Plasterers H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 116 - Jeune King Prawn/Crying - B. - Filly
RAIN AFFAIR (2007.g. by Commands-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Apollo S. Gr.2

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 117 - Churchill Downs/Tycoon Pet - Ch. - Filly
Snitzem (2008.c. by Snitzel-Jubilee Kate, by Distinctly North-Makena).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Centrebet Classic Gr.2

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 122 - Danzero/Racy Smytzer (NZ) - B. - Filly
Revenging (2006.f. by Estambul-Pas de Course, by Pas Seul-Faenza).
      1st Devonport RC Ulverstone Shoe Centre H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 124 - General Nediym/Ballet Score (IRE) - B. - Filly
ALWAYS IN MY HEART (2006.f. by Hennessy-Vow That Binds, by Miswaki-Wedding Vow).
      1st Sam Houston Sam Houston Distaff S. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 128 - Show a Heart/Lady Thrills - Br. - Filly
Draw Forward (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Lashante, by Danehill Dancer-Red Covet).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Redelva S. L

Luke''s Luck (2009.c. by Show a Heart-Red Queen, by Redoute''s Choice-Katie O''Neill).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Supremacy S. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 130 - Catbird/Days Like This (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
La Vienne (2007.f. by Thorn Park-Trio, by Deputy Governor-Court).
      1st Matamata RC Mills Reef Winery Ltd H.
      1st ARC George FM H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 133 - Flying Spur/San Century (NZ) - B. - Filly
Glorious Days (2007.g. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
      2nd HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1

Azatorah (2008.f. by Bradbury''s Luck-Azardi, by Desert Prince-San Century).
      1st Krambach RC Croki Caravan Park Country P.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 137 - Good Journey (USA)/Country Class (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Leg Room (2007.f. by Good Journey-Country Class, by Woodborough-Malahide).
      1st Wodonga TC Shepparton Cannery H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 138 - Domesday/Love's Choice - B. - Filly
Love or Gold (2007.g. by Dubai Destination-Love''s Choice, by Jugah-Cheveley Choice).
      1st Ararat Bakery H.
      2nd Edenhope RC WM Warner Memorial H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 140 - Magic Albert/Jesterchine (NZ) - B. - Filly
Phantomoftheopera (2007.g. by Sequalo-Ventured, by Pompeii Court-Lot''s Wife).
      1st Ipswich TC Sky Racing H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 143 - Barely a Moment/Swing Embrace - B. - Filly
PEG''S PRIDE (2005.f. by Marooned-She''s So Elusive, by Surprise Moss-Can''t Recall).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Detonator S. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 147 - Fastnet Rock/Rainshine (GB) - B. - Filly
Junood (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Rainshine, by Rainbow Quest-El Opera).
      3rd Kangaroo Island RC Cygnet Park Farms H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 150 - Keep the Faith/Spirit of Tudor - Ch. - Gelding
Lee Rani (2007.f. by Kendel Star-Statoway, by Statoblest-Tudor Way).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Budget Minibus Rental H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 151 - Keep the Faith/Obsessive Angel - Ch. - Gelding
Uzziel (2008.g. by Keep the Faith-Obsessive Angel, by Zeditave-Ideal Angel).
      3rd Wodonga TC Corowa Signs Maiden P.

Tamban (2008.g. by Written Tycoon-Obsessed With Ella, by Honours List-Obsessive Angel).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Skyracing.tv Maiden H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 154 - Redoute's Choice/Back Pass (USA) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Mr O''Postrophe (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-Back Pass, by Quest for Fame-Skiable).
      3rd Kilmore TC Betfair H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 155 - Encosta de Lago/In Joyment (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Victoria Bluebird (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-In Joyment, by St Hilarion-Fun).
      1st Werribee RC Racingnetwork.com.au H.
      3rd Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 158 - Redoute's Choice/Nasmah - B. - Gelding
Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 159 - Fastnet Rock/Wooly (USA) - B. - Gelding
Reddy to Rock (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Wooly, by Red Ransom-Northernette).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

NOWANDFOREVERMORE (2003.g. by Sky Classic-Longue Vue, by Miswaki-South Sea Dancer).
      1st Delta Downs Claiming

DO IT ALL (2007.c. by Distorted Humor-Stupendous Miss, by Dynaformer-Subeen).
      1st Meydan Zabeel Mile S. Gr.2

Loyalty (2007.g. by Medicean-Ecoutila, by Rahy-Ecoute).
      3rd Lingfield Winter Derby Trial L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 161 - Jeune (GB)/Atilla Lass - B. - Gelding
At the Till (2007.g. by Dash for Cash-Atilla Lass, by Umatilla-Twigalae).
      2nd Port Macquarie RC Plunkett's Chemmart Maiden P.
      2nd Tuncurry Forster JC Stouty's Maiden H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 162 - Giant's Causeway (USA)/Prawn Cocktail (USA) - B. or Br. - Gelding
OLDER THAN TIME (2006.f. by Don Eduardo-Up the Hill, by Danehill-Marigot Bay).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.3

Darielli (2007.c. by War Chant-Dariela, by Manila-Alydariel).
      1st Malta Race

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 165 - Redoute's Choice/Aneesati (GB) - B. - Gelding
Slatey Hen (2008.f. by Acclamation-Silver Arrow, by Shadeed-Aneesati).
      1st Lingfield Park Owners Club H.

WASHINGTON IRVINE (2006.c. by Razeen-Magic Fountain, by Steinbeck-Wishing Well).
      1st Mumbai CN Wadia Gold Cup L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 166 - Al Maher/Azzurro - B. - Gelding
La Hdood (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Azzurro, by Bluebird-Amhara).
      2nd Taree-Wingham RC Jim Beam Honey H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 168 - Pins/Lookatmelads (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
Snitzem (2008.c. by Snitzel-Jubilee Kate, by Distinctly North-Makena).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Centrebet Classic Gr.2

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 169 - Elvstroem/Ticket to Rome - B. - Gelding
Roman Eye (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Ticket to Rome, by At Talaq-Val Chimene).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Pagel Glass H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 171 - Zabeel (NZ)/Iguazu (NZ) - B. - Gelding
SHOPAHOLIC (2008.f. by Pins-Splashing Out, by O''Reilly-Iguazu).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2
      1st VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3

Aspinal (2006.f. by Pins-Clermont Rose, by Sound Reason-Clermont Lass).
      4th ARC Darley P. Gr.3

VONUSTI (2004.g. by Ustinov-Reasonably, by Sound Reason-Marlass).
      2nd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 174 - Oratorio (IRE)/Infinite Grace - B. - Gelding
Oratorium (2007.g. by Oratorio-Infinite Grace, by Prince of Birds-Infinite Charm).
      2nd Seymour RC Tour of Victoria H.

Total Attraction (2008.f. by Nadeem-Endless Charm, by Lion Cavern-Infinite Charm).
      4th VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 176 - Zabeel (NZ)/Rationable (NZ) - B. - Gelding
OPTIONS (2006.f. by Casual Lies-Rationality, by Carnegie-Rationale).
      1st Matamata RC Stanley Group S. L

ANTONIO LOMBARDO (2008.c. by Pins-Petit Verdot, by Carnegie-Rationaine).
      3rd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy L

Tanah Lot (2006.g. by Street Cry-An Lass, by Generous-Wise Lass).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sportingbet Tour of Victoria H.

ROCK ''N'' POP (2008.c. by Fastnet Rock-Popsy, by Sir Tristram-Beks).
      2nd New Zealand Derby Gr.1

Mi Payday (2006.f. by Howbaddouwantit-Pay Roll, by Jahafil-Mi Steel).
      1st CJC Christchurch Casino H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 178 - Starcraft (NZ)/First Date - B. - Gelding
Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 186 - Volksraad (GB)/Minori Express - Ch. - Gelding
Wagen (2008.g. by Volksraad-Minori Express, by Green Line Express-Flying Lark).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Drummond Golf Maiden P.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 188 - French Deputy (USA)/Anigma (GB) - B. - Gelding
QUEEN OF TIME (2007.f. by Orpen-Queen Mambo, by Kingmambo-Margot).
      1st San Isidro Handicap Perrier

QUE CLASE (2008.f. by Bernstein-Queen Tango, by Lode-Queen Mambo).
      1st Gavea Race

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 191 - Beckett (IRE)/Hillure - B. - Gelding
Cult Hero (2006.g. by Beckett-Hillure, by Danehill-Cult Figure).
      2nd Edenhope RC Bullarook Park Stud H.

CHOICE BRO (2009.c. by Choisir-Ladidi, by Palace Music-Idol Worship).
      1st Taranaki 2YO Classic Gr.3

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 194 - Refuse to Bend (IRE)/Snasta - B. - Gelding
MARVEEN (2005.f. by Orientate-Shiny, by Forest Glow-Polished).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Matron S. Gr.3

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 195 - Jeune (GB)/Catchfire - Ch. - Gelding
FIRST COMMAND (2005.g. by Commands-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

KULGRINDA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 196 - Fastnet Rock/Radiant Dancer (NZ) - B. - Gelding
OVER QUOTA (2005.g. by Testa Rossa-Jazz Baby, by Zabeel-Righteous Lady).
      1st Kilmore Cup L

Samski (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Gypsy Geena, by Woodman-Rose Reward).
      1st Rockhampton JC Hahn Super Dry 3.5 H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 197 - Honours List (IRE)/M'Lady's Manor - B. - Gelding
I''M DISCREET (2006.f. by Elusive Quality-She''s Discreet, by Euclase-Halo Again).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3
      4th VRC (Flemington) March S. L

Always Discreet (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Oh So Discreet, by Bluebird-Halo Again).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Carbine Club H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 204 - Lonhro/Thakawa (USA) - G. - Gelding
Peggyichi (2007.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Thakawa, by Dayjur-Jah).
      2nd Devonport RC Rapid Supply P.

Lodi Red (2007.c. by Redattore-Jah, by Relaunch-Sweet Roberta).
      1st Golden Gate Starter Allowance

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 206 - Elvstroem/Tennessee Morn - Br. - Gelding
Spot on Maggie (2008.f. by One Cool Cat-Nella Dane, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Milford Sound (2005.g. by Zabeel-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st Townsville TC Magic Millions 2012 QTIS Sale H.

INSTALMENT (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Brightcut, by Octagonal-Fair Vanity).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L

No Looking Back (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Mirror Mirror, by Dehere-Fair Vanity).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

SNITZERLAND (2009.f. by Snitzel-Monte Rosa, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 207 - Mossman/I Leica - B. - Gelding
Rushing Wild (2006.g. by Mossman-I Leica, by Jeune-Leica Vista).
      1st Balranald Cup
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Evergreen Advertising H.

Bullock Heart (2008.c. by Excites-I Leica, by Jeune-Leica Vista).
      3rd Stony Creek RC Book Owl Maiden P.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 210 - Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN)/Irish Bounty - B. or Br. - Gelding
FIRST COMMAND (2005.g. by Commands-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

KULGRINDA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H.

Updated 07-Mar-2012

Lot 211 - Keep the Faith/Mochachino - Br. - Gelding
Sunday Psalm (2007.g. by Keep the Faith-Mochachino, by Made of Gold-Princess Remarco).
      2nd Werribee RC PRD Jens Gaunt Werribee H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 215 - With Class (CAN)/No Comparison - B. - Filly
Silkstone Special (2006.f. by Special Bond-No Comparison, by Compare-Lucidoro).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Nepean Waste H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 220 - Slavic (USA)/Grey Invader (NZ) - B. - Filly
Grandeur King (2006.g. by Lion Heart-Keep the Pace, by Straight Strike-Grey Invader).
      1st South Burnett RC H.

(KING) MUFHASA (2004.g. by Pentire-Sheila Cheval, by Mi Preferido-Silver Sheila).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 223 - Lion Cavern (USA)/Velour (GB) - B. - Filly
Fischer (2009.c. by Federal Trial-Velvet, by Jade Robbery-Velour).
      1st Mijas Premio Cria Nacional-MMAMRM

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 224 - Bel Esprit/Parisianna (FR) - B. - Filly
Bidabull (2008.g. by Estambul-Parisianna, by Highest Honor-Plessaya).
      3rd Singapore TC Initiation P.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 226 - Delago Brom/Angel's Jewel - Ch. - Filly
El Prado Gold (2008.g. by Artie Schiller-Angel''s Jewel, by Made of Gold-Heaven''s Girl).
      1st Balaklava RC Tatts App Maiden P.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Veolia H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 229 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Versailles Pike - B. - Filly
Sky Princess (2009.f. by Street Sense-Versailles Pike, by Palace Music-Century Pike).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 2YO P.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 230 - Desert Prince (IRE)/Tantum Ergo (IRE) - B. - Filly
MOSHEEN (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Sumehra, by Stravinsky-Miss Priority).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3

On Yer Feet (2009.f. by Snitzel-Lady Firebird, by Stravinsky-Miss Power Bird).
      1st Hawke's Bay Plumbquick Juvenile H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 231 - Soviet Star (USA)/Wishing Belle (NZ) - B. - Filly
Belle de Jeu (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Miss Charmer, by Zabeel-Charming Belle).
      1st Counties RC Brian Roberts Panelbeaters H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 235 - Econsul (NZ)/Eve Ho - Br. - Filly
Rattler''s Lad (2007.g. by Dehere-Eve Ho, by Bianconi-Hi de Ho).
      2nd SCTC Jefferies Maiden P.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 237 - Spinning World (USA)/Raid the Ark - Ch. - Filly
Orianthi (2007.f. by Keep the Faith-Raid the Ark, by Marauding-Perfect Ark).
      3rd Geelong RC Campolina Racing H.

Dimi the Dancer (2005.g. by Noverre-Perfect Ark, by Ark Regal-Posture).
      1st Cranbourne TC Apositivemove.com.au H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 241 - Denon (USA)/Blushing Gem (NZ) - B. - Filly
Daytona Diamond (2007.f. by Southern Image-Blushing Gem, by Bigstone-Slightly Pink).
      2nd Ararat TC Ararat Turf Club on Facebook H.

Valerio (2009.f. by Strategic-Dianthus, by Red Ransom-Slightly Pink).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Vinery Stud Maiden H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 251 - Ferocity/But One Regret - B. - Filly
Substation (2009.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Princess Shorna, by Last Tycoon-Egrette).
      1st BRC (Doomben) SITA Australia 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 254 - Al Samer/Fortunato - B. - Filly
SNAAFY (2004.c. by Kingmambo-Nafisah, by Lahib-Alyakkh).
      2nd Meydan Burj Nahaar S. Gr.3

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 255 - Hussonet (USA)/Ballet Score (IRE) - B. - Filly
ALWAYS IN MY HEART (2006.f. by Hennessy-Vow That Binds, by Miswaki-Wedding Vow).
      1st Sam Houston Sam Houston Distaff S. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 258 - Fastnet Rock/Grand Mosque (NZ) - B. - Filly
Oriental Lad (2002.g. by Faltaat-Bangkok Babe, by Centro-Real Trier).
      1st Central Otago RC Peter Walsh and Associates H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 259 - Pins/Rixi - Ch. - Filly
Garozzo (2006.g. by Bertolini-Rixi, by Strategic-Height of Fame).
      2nd GCTC Kelly Doughty H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 263 - Flying Spur/Vouvray (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Right Vintage (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Vouvray, by Zabeel-Real Success).
      1st Benalla RC Centrebet Pick Your Field H.

Revenging (2006.f. by Estambul-Pas de Course, by Pas Seul-Faenza).
      1st Devonport RC Ulverstone Shoe Centre H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 267 - Encosta de Lago/High Heels - B. or Br. - Gelding
Laser Hawk (2008.g. by Artie Schiller-High Heels, by Canny Lad-Silken Step).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Quakers Inn H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 269 - Econsul (NZ)/Evangeline - B. - Gelding
Acadie (2008.g. by Econsul-Evangeline, by Mukaddamah-Godover).
      3rd Kilmore TC Northern Fascia Maiden P.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 272 - Diesis (GB)/Min Alhawa (USA) - B. - Gelding
Faasel (2001.g. by Unfuwain-Waqood, by Riverman-Saffaanh).
      1st Doncaster 32red Veterans' H. Chase

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 276 - Bradbury's Luck/Dance Class (NZ) - G. - Gelding
Disco Music (2007.f. by Pure Theatre-Western Music, by Western Symphony-Getting There).
      1st Mt Barker TC Newsagency H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 282 - Pivotal (GB)/Gaudeamus (USA) - Ch. - Gelding
PORTUS BLENDIUM - CALIFORNIA MEMORY (H.K.) (2006.g. by Highest Honor-Kalpita, by Spinning World-Kamaina).
      3rd HKJC Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup HK-1

CARNERA (2003.c. by Old Trieste-Beyond the Sun, by Kingmambo-Carnet Solaire).
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 284 - Redoute's Choice/Brown Eyed Girl - B. - Gelding
La Vienne (2007.f. by Thorn Park-Trio, by Deputy Governor-Court).
      1st Matamata RC Mills Reef Winery Ltd H.
      1st ARC George FM H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 285 - Helenus/Our Samosa - B. - Gelding
Dunraven (2007.g. by Right Approach-Limerick, by Fort Wood-Kenmare Belle).
      2nd Turffontein Aquanaut H. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 287 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Ahdaab (USA) - Ch. - Gelding
Extra Zero (2008.f. by Way West-Haifaa, by Doyoun-Mayaasa).
      4th Turffontein Bauhinia H. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 288 - Exceed and Excel/Diamantina (FR) - B. - Gelding
Diamantina Dior (2007.f. by Oasis Dream-Diamantina, by Linamix-Diamond Seal).
      1st Condobolin DPRC Ag-n-Vet Maiden P.

MONTPELIER (2009.c. by Ad Valorem-Diarshana, by Darshaan-Diamond Dance).
      1st Hyderabad Godolphin Barb Million L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 292 - Dubawi (IRE)/Tygry (USA) - Br. or Blk. - Gelding
Our Serena (2006.f. by Fantastic Light-Tygry, by Silver Hawk-Monaassabaat).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Roy Higgins H. L
      4th Mornington Cup L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 293 - Desert King (IRE)/Whiff - B. - Gelding
VIPERA GOLD (2006.f. by Golden Snake-Thermopylae, by Mukaddamah-Whiff).
      4th Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Members' Cup L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 294 - Noverre (USA)/Pearl Paru - B. - Gelding
PANIPIQUE (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Our Quivira, by Spinning World-Wichita).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 295 - Flying Gulch/By Crazy - B. - Gelding
Wonderful Express (2008.g. by Umatilla-By Crazy, by Fairy King-Clarice).
      1st Macau Lacerda H.

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 299 - Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN)/Honeyed - B. - Gelding
Plain Lucky (2007.g. by Bel Esprit-Jestawinna, by Rory''s Jester-Songs of Araby).
      1st Pinjarra RC J Chalmers Bloodstock Services H.

WATERMANS BAY (2008.g. by Eternity Range-Parisian Princess, by Ron Bon-French Classic).
      2nd Bunbury TC Western Australian Breeders' Classic L

Updated 15-Mar-2012

Lot 117: Kentucky Treasure

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.