Oaklands, Melbourne
29 & 30 April 2012

2012 Melbourne Autumn Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, Day 1, 29th April 2012 1 - 215
11am, Day 2, 30th April 2012 216 - 430
Day 2, Supplementary, 30th April 2012 431 - 451

Sale Overview

$2,896,750 was traded on 310 yearlings at the two day 2012 Inglis Melbourne Autumn Yearling Sale at Oaklands on April 29 & 30.

The overall sale clearance pushed to 82% at the close of proceedings, with a top price of $58,000 recorded for Lot 245 . The colt by Musket, the Group Two winning three-quarter brother to Makybe Diva, from city winning Zabeel mare Zirascible was sold by John North’s Bowness Stud of Young NSW to renowned judge Steve Brem.

Victorian training partnership Ellerton Zahra Racing finished the Autumn Sale as the leading individual buying after purchasing four yearlings for $126,000. Patrick Payne also had another busy sale securing five yearlings for a total spend to $87,500.

Local buyers had good competition from overseas, with two yearlings secured for the Malaysia based stable of Katherine Hughes, four colts by Singapore trainer Theo Kieser, two by fellow Singapore trainer Dr KC Yeoh and two for Price Bloodstock from Hong Kong.

Price Bloodstock secured the second highest priced lot at the sale, taking home Ballarto Lodge’s strapping Danerich-Aunty Hilda colt (Lot 261) for $50,000.

“Overall in this economic climate we were very satisfied with the result. The clearance rate was very pleasing and to be down less than 10% on average was better than many of the major sales this year,” said Inglis Melbourne Director Peter Heagney.

“This year the sale was not divided into two sessions and therefore the average of $9,344 compared very favourably with the overall average of the two combined sessions last year of $10,190.

“Good, athletic, well presented yearlings met good competition and in many cases exceeded vendor’s expectations, with interest strong right to the end, such as Lot 432 in the supplementary realising $31,000,” Heagney added.

Kerrie based operation Eliza Park finished the 2012 Autumn Yearling Sale as the leading vendor, having sold 23 of their 27 offered yearlings for a total of $234,000. Bowness Stud has a solid sale selling 15 of 16 yearlings for $196,500 including the sale topper.

Basinghall Farm led the sale by average and median (for three or more sold), having sold 10 of their 11 offerings at an average of $17,125 and median of $19,000.

Vendors that recorded a 100% clearance rate were led by Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Yallambee Stud, Grange Thoroughbreds, Northern Lodge Stud, Ambergate Farm, Makybe, Woodside Park Stud and Riverina Downs.

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 B Filly Not a Single Doubt La Bird Bowness Stud, Young, NSW G Mahomed VIC $15,000
2 B/Br Filly Fastnet Rock La Italia (NZ) Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Passed $45,000 Reserve $90,000
3 Br Colt Bianconi (USA) La Rossa Bombora Downs, Bittern William Inglis As Agent VIC $17,000
4 Ch Filly Keep the Faith La Vena Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $4,500
5 Ch Colt Haradasun Label Rouge Chatswood Stud, Seymour J Thomas QLD $2,000
6 G Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Lady Hanna Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $6,000 Reserve $8,000
W B Filly Magnus Lady Jewel (NZ) Birle Lodge, Longford, Tas Withdrawn
8 Ch Colt Muqbil (USA) Lady Mirrocco Dunkirk, Torquay F Stockdale VIC $1,000
9 Ch Colt Mutawaajid Late Watch Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Johnston Houlahan Bloodstock VIC $1,500
W B Filly Mugharreb (USA) Leica Koorda Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
11 Ch Filly Elvstroem Let's Facet (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa D Enright VIC $5,000
12 B/Br Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Let's Katchastar (NZ) Tara Farm, Torquay T Kieser SINGAPORE $1,500
13 Ch Filly Oamaru Force Light on the Hill Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Marcus Fahler Racing VIC $5,000
W B Filly Street Boss (USA) Lightning Libby Thunderwing Lodge, Woodend Withdrawn
15 Ch Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Lobo Tara Farm, Torquay B Pearson VIC $5,000
16 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Look and Feel Bowness Stud, Young, NSW William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,000
W B Colt Myboycharlie (IRE) Lorelei Brown (GB) Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Withdrawn
18 Ch Colt Pins Love Mary (GB) Eliza Park, Kerrie D Racovolis VIC $10,000
19 B/Br Colt Rakti (GB) Loving Me Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $2,000
20 B Colt Dane Shadow Lucky Lady (GB) Bowness Stud, Young, NSW N Eades VIC $13,000
W B Filly Lion Heart (USA) Luna Moth (USA) Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Withdrawn
22 B Colt Lago Delight Luncheon Bombora Downs, Bittern Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
23 B Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Lushes Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Marcus Fahler Racing VIC $13,000
24 B Colt God's Own Macedon Dancer Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Darren Weir Racing VIC $15,000
25 B Filly Hidden Dragon Madame Zegna (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie P Sutcliffe VIC $3,500
26 Br Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Maiden Voyage Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia S Naylor VIC $4,500
27 Ch Colt Magnus Maikochan Yallambee Stud, Romsey J Blacker VIC $7,000
28 B Colt Al Maher Majnoonah Salamander Park, Merton G Stevenson TAS $2,500
29 B Colt Keep the Faith Manzie de Lago Basinghall Farm, Nagambie T Kieser SINGAPORE $31,000
30 B Colt Strategic Margot's Slippers Bowness Stud, Young, NSW D Racovolis VIC $9,000
31 Ch Colt Husson (ARG) Marlene Gaye (NZ) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Dean Hawthorne Bloostock NEW ZEALAND $35,000
32 Br Colt Masterpiece (ARG) Marquillo Rosehill Park, Mil Lel, SA William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
33 B Filly Good Journey (USA) Mary Goodnight Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
34 Ch Colt Choisir Me Me Go Yarran, Northwood P Palma VIC $15,000
35 Ch Colt Written Tycoon Meddling Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Speed Of Light Racing VIC $4,500
36 Br Filly Excites Medicean Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
37 Ch Colt Astronomer Royal (USA) Merv's Miracle Hillview Farm, Euroa Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
38 Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Micanope (USA) Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Stephen Theodore Racing Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
39 B Filly Kaphero Micentilla Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
40 Br Filly Real Saga Midnight Mist Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Nigel Moody Racing NT $3,000
41 B Colt Wonderful World Miss Arapaho Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Sweeney Racing VIC $5,000
42 B Colt Snippetson Miss Dubai Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta N Waymouth VIC $4,500
43 Br Colt Astronomer Royal (USA) Miss Josephine Roseneath, Gowar East Passed $27,000 Reserve $30,000
44 B/Br Filly Masterpiece (ARG) Miss Manila Crown Valley Lodge, Coldstream Passed $5,000 Reserve $7,000
45 Ch Colt Magnus Miss Penny Lass Eliza Park, Kerrie P Boynton VIC $7,500
46 B Filly Pentire (GB) Miss Tycoon Kedarona Stud, Catani R Laing VIC $30,000
W B Colt Kempinsky Miss Veloce J. Krooks, Colac Withdrawn
48 B Colt Dash for Cash Misura Swettenham Stud, Nagambie L Oliver VIC $26,000
49 Ch Colt Written Tycoon Mochaccino Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
50 Ch Filly Purrealist Mollyhawk Makybe, Gnarwarre P Sutcliffe VIC $7,000
51 B Colt Desert King (IRE) Monyah L. Oldcastle, Yuroke William Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
52 G Filly Grey Swallow (IRE) Moonlight Tango Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
53 Ch Filly Any Given Saturday (USA) Morrigan Clare Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $4,000 Reserve $6,000
54 B Colt Old Deuteronomy (USA) Most Convincing Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $1,500
55 B/Br Filly Magnus Much Better Musk Creek Farm, Flinders M Bennett VIC $3,000
56 B/Br Colt Bel Esprit My Fair Lago Fulmen Park, Longwood G Mahomed VIC $22,000
57 B/Br Colt Sirius Slew (CAN) My Lady Penelope Kedarona Stud, Catani Passed $3,000 Reserve $6,000
58 B Filly Bianconi (USA) Mystic Melody Caithness Breeding, Wallan B Schreuder VIC $2,250
59 Ch Colt Testafiable Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester G Hayes VIC $5,000
W B Filly Al Samer Nesnas Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Withdrawn
61 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) New Page Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu M Hibbs VIC $3,500
62 B Filly Host (CHI) Night's Upon Us Swettenham Stud, Nagambie J Markovic VIC $6,500
63 Br Colt Elvstroem No Limit Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta William Inglis As Agent VIC $7,500
64 G Colt Dash for Cash Nothin' Like Mary Swettenham Stud, Nagambie G Hayes VIC $2,250
65 Br Filly Any Given Saturday (USA) Nothing Flat Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
66 B Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Oamaru Dancer Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park KC Yeoh SINGAPORE $6,500
67 Ch Filly My Patriarch (GB) Obiqua Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
68 Ch Colt Decanter (CHI) On the Natural Kedarona Stud, Catani Passed $4,000 Reserve $6,000
69 Br/Blk Filly Bon Hoffa Optic Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
W B Colt Pentire (GB) Oriana Everton Thoroughbreds, Moorooduc Withdrawn
71 B Colt Econsul (NZ) Orpen Fire Swettenham Stud, Nagambie F Stockdale VIC $1,500
W Ch Colt Purrealist Our Sistine Makybe, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
73 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Outgunned Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa R & C Price WA $12,000
W B/Br Colt Danerich Pachouli Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Withdrawn
75 B Colt Stratum Parade of Dreams Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey P Lord VIC $7,000
76 G Colt Grey Swallow (IRE) Parilly Woodside Park Stud, Tylden D Boucher VIC $15,000
77 Ch Colt Mutawaajid Pariza Emirates Park, Diggers Rest B Smith QLD $5,500
78 B Filly Churchill Downs Pasiphae Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton Passed $5,500 Reserve $7,000
79 Ch Filly Street Hero (USA) Peeping Glance Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW P Sutcliffe VIC $2,500
80 Ch Colt Churchill Downs Pemberly Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
81 B Filly Strategic Penhaligon Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington N Waymouth VIC $4,500
82 B Colt Econsul (NZ) Perfect Tone Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb S Leong & A Durakovic VIC $7,500
W Br Filly Shinzig Perinite Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW Withdrawn
84 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Phantom's Opera (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie R & S Reynolds VIC $2,500
W B Filly Bel Esprit Phar Too Good Crown Valley Lodge, Coldstream Withdrawn
86 B Filly Dash for Cash Pharoah's Spirit Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park T Evans TAS $5,000
87 Ch Filly Enemy of Average Phenomenal Voyage W.H. Masters, Tumut, NSW William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
88 Ch Filly Bon Hoffa Philippa's Music Bowness Stud, Young, NSW W Wood VIC $7,000
89 B Colt Churchill Downs Piddly Plop (USA) Crown Valley Lodge, Coldstream Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
W Ch Colt Purrealist Piedini (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
91 B Colt Street Boss (USA) Pink Champagne Eliza Park, Kerrie G Mudgway VIC $25,000
92 Ch Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Plaudits (NZ) Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon E Ruff VIC $2,000
93 G Filly Eavesdropper (USA) Pocaterra (USA) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Marcus Fahler Racing VIC $6,500
94 Br Colt Hard Spun (USA) Pont Aven (NZ) Ealing Park, Euroa D Balfour SA $21,000
95 Br Filly Elvstroem Postcard Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
96 Ch Filly Street Boss (USA) Priceless Diamond Tarcoola Stud, Mornington Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $1,500
97 B Colt Azevedo Prima Cavallo Kedarona Stud, Catani U Clarke VIC $2,500
98 B Colt Old Deuteronomy (USA) Princess Mambo (USA) Emirates Park, Diggers Rest R Schiffer VIC $1,500
99 Ch Filly Bianconi (USA) Princess Poppi Swettenham Stud, Nagambie S Bourke VIC $14,000
100 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Princess Pulse (NZ) Nerreman, Forbes, NSW Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
101 B Filly Strategic Princess Regina (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
102 B Filly Street Hero (USA) Prominent (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre M Howard VIC $22,000
103 Ch Filly Keep the Faith Provident Basinghall Farm, Nagambie S Edwards VIC $4,750
104 B/Br Colt Southern Image (USA) Pure Budgie Dunkirk, Torquay R Stitt NSW $9,000
105 Ch Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Queen O'Reilly (NZ) Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
106 B Colt Brief Truce (USA) Queens Grace Kilmore Park, Kilmore P Boynton VIC $19,000
W Ch Filly Bianconi (USA) Quest of Beauty R. & S. Reynolds, Buchan Withdrawn
108 B Filly Kaphero Questamatic Eliza Park, Kerrie O Royal VIC $7,000
W B Filly Old Deuteronomy (USA) Rainfalls Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Withdrawn
110 B Colt Econsul (NZ) Rate the Choice Woodside Park Stud, Tylden S Naylor VIC $25,000
111 B Colt Magnus Regal Heights (NZ) Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $22,000
112 B Colt God's Own Reika Yallambee Stud, Romsey M J Williams Thoroughbred Training VIC $21,000
113 Br Colt General Conclusion Reluctant Rose Naring Lodge Stud, Pakenham M Ashby VIC $2,000
114 Ch Filly Man of Illusion Remote Lauriston Park, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
115 Br/Blk Filly Sharkbite Rich Silk (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie B Shears VIC $26,000
116 Ch Colt Rakti (GB) River Dance Queen Chatswood Stud, Seymour M Lewis VIC $1,500
117 B/Br Filly Reaan Roddick Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
118 Ch Filly Kempinsky Roman Verse Eliza Park, Kerrie U Clarke VIC $2,000
119 B Filly Bel Esprit Romantic Flyer Lauriston Park, Euroa G Mahomed VIC $2,500
120 B Filly King Cugat (USA) Ropes of Time (IRE) Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
121 Br Filly Street Boss (USA) Roralism Bowness Stud, Young, NSW William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
122 B Colt Al Samer Rosalba Salamander Park, Merton P Payne VIC $7,500
123 B Filly Casino Prince Rosarino Makybe, Gnarwarre A Waymouth VIC $12,500
W B Colt Chatline Rose of Ascot Carin Park Stud, Hamilton Withdrawn
125 B Colt Manner Hill Rose of Kinselmac Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Passed $6,000 Reserve $8,000
126 B Colt Clangalang Rose Royce Anvil Park, Bamawn Passed $4,500 Reserve $6,000
127 Br Colt Dane Shadow Rosegreen Yarran, Northwood N Eades VIC $11,000
128 G Colt Grey Swallow (IRE) Rosysgal Woodside Park Stud, Tylden P Maher VIC $3,000
129 B Filly Bel Esprit Rowella Eliza Park, Kerrie M Viray PHILIPPINES $7,000
130 B Colt Statue of Liberty (USA) Royal Grove Swettenham Stud, Nagambie L Milham VIC $3,000
131 Ch Colt Husson (ARG) Royal Snip Eliza Park, Kerrie S Glare QLD $12,000
132 Ch Colt Hold That Tiger (USA) Ruby Halo Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa C Rumble VIC $5,500
133 B Colt Musket Rulable Rosewood Park, Tocumwal, NSW Passed $22,000 Reserve $40,000
134 B Colt Shinzig Russian Ballet Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey C Hardy NSW $4,000
W B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Sahara Flight (NZ) Nerreman, Forbes, NSW Withdrawn
136 G Filly Dash for Cash Saharan Storm Eliza Park, Kerrie F Stockdale VIC $5,500
137 B Colt Keep the Faith Saladare Musk Creek Farm, Flinders R & C Price WA $8,000
W G Colt Myboycharlie (IRE) Salix Caprea Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Withdrawn
139 B Filly Strategic Sanpan Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW G Egan VIC $17,000
140 Ch Colt Zed (NZ) Sanuk (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia N Blackiston VIC $10,000
141 B Filly Purrealist Satin Bird Makybe, Gnarwarre M Templeton VIC $15,000
142 B Colt Host (CHI) Satin Choice Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
143 Ch Colt Elvstroem Scelta N. Martin, Ellenbrook, WA KC Yeoh SINGAPORE $11,000
144 B Colt Court of Jewels (NZ) Scoops Meadow Farm, Bayles M Lewis VIC $1,000
145 B Colt Soldier's Tale (USA) Sea Conquest Swettenham Stud, Nagambie P & T Templeton VIC $4,000
146 B Filly Keep the Faith Sea Frolic Swettenham Stud, Nagambie G Hough VIC $3,000
147 B/Br Colt Sharkbite See the Angels Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent SA $12,000
148 B Filly Domesday Serene Deputy (USA) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia L Oliver VIC $18,000
149 Ch Colt Host (CHI) Seto Chiffon Kedarona Stud, Catani Aquanita Racing VIC $14,000
150 B Filly Hidden Dragon Seymour's Honour Swettenham Stud, Nagambie W Campbell NSW $10,000
151 B Filly Eavesdropper (USA) Shararah Emirates Park, Diggers Rest N Martin WA $2,000
152 B Filly Al Samer Sharna Cabarna Caithness Breeding, Wallan P Fraser VIC $5,000
153 Ch Colt Primus She's a Knockout Caithness Breeding, Wallan Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
154 B/Br Colt Grey Swallow (IRE) Shield Maiden Woodside Park Stud, Tylden P Maher VIC $7,000
155 B/Br Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Shining Sunbeam (NZ) Basinghall Farm, Nagambie C Little VIC $23,000
156 B Filly Easy Choice Silver Locket (IRE) Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
W Ch Filly Written Tycoon Sincerely Yours Cadzow Hill Stud, Mount Gambier, SA Withdrawn
W Br/Blk Colt Big Poppa Pump Singing Goddess Carin Park Stud, Hamilton Withdrawn
159 B Colt Host (CHI) Ski West Susan (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
W Br Filly Statue of Liberty (USA) Sky Right Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Withdrawn
161 B/Br Filly Denon (USA) Slippery Sal Bowness Stud, Young, NSW R Wellington NSW $3,000
162 Ch Filly Keep the Faith Smooth as Silk Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta L Oliver VIC $7,000
163 B/Br Colt Curata Storm Smytzer's Saint Carin Park Stud, Hamilton Passed $13,000 Reserve $18,000
W B Filly Al Samer Snasta Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
165 Ch Colt Churchill Downs Song Dynasty Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa T O'Sullivan VIC $10,000
W Ch Colt Written Tycoon Sonic Animation Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW Withdrawn
W B Filly Desert King (IRE) Southern Bound (IRE) Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Withdrawn
168 B Filly Bianconi (USA) Sparkling Symphony (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie R Waymouth VIC $7,000
169 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Special Lass Tara Farm, Torquay William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
170 B Colt Muqbil (USA) Spectra Xaar Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester Passed $9,000 Reserve $15,000
171 B Filly Racer's Edge Speewa Lass Bucklee Farm, Greta West Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $1,500
172 B Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Spice Dancer Ealing Park, Euroa R Schiffer VIC $4,000
173 Ch Filly Strategic Spicy Chic Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Darren Weir Racing VIC $14,000
174 Ch Filly General Conclusion Spin and Miss Naring Lodge Stud, Pakenham W Webber VIC $1,000
175 B Filly God's Own Splash of Love Yallambee Stud, Romsey F Stockdale VIC $7,000
176 B Filly Magnus Stabeel (NZ) Yallambee Stud, Romsey First Light Racing Pty Ltd VIC $13,000
177 Ch Filly Dehere (USA) Star of Alexis (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
178 Br Colt Keep the Faith Star of Ella Corra Park Broodmare Farm, Northwood J Hickmott SA $4,250
179 B/Br Filly Not a Single Doubt Star of Tristeke Swettenham Stud, Nagambie P Payne VIC $20,000
W Ch Filly Elvstroem Startreat Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
181 Br Colt Racer's Edge Steel Soul Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
182 B Colt God's Own Steffi (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
W B Filly God's Own Stella Rossa Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Withdrawn
184 Blk Colt Primus Stitch Chatswood Stud, Seymour J Thomas QLD $8,500
185 B Filly Street Hero (USA) Strawberry Fields Bucklee Farm, Greta West Jane Baker Racing Stables VIC $8,500
186 Ch Filly Easy Choice Street Music Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
187 B Filly Al Maher Suboog Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Saab Hasan Racing Stables VIC $6,500
188 B Colt Danerich Sundare Caithness Breeding, Wallan William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
W Ch Filly Magnus Swim Queen Fulmen Park, Longwood Withdrawn
190 B Colt Golden Snake (USA) Swimmingly Bombora Downs, Bittern William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
W Ch Colt Floral Pegasus Tacker's Sister Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
192 Br Filly Charge Forward Take Heart Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW P Payne VIC $21,000
193 B Filly Kaphero Tangina (USA) Caithness Breeding, Wallan W Webber VIC $1,500
194 B Filly Reset Tannadice Park Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Tony Noonan Racing VIC $40,000
195 B Filly Econsul (NZ) Tartans Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Stephen Theodore Racing Pty Ltd VIC $5,250
196 B Filly Decanter (CHI) Tesoro Kedarona Stud, Catani Passed $2,500 Reserve $3,000
197 B Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Test Zone Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton A Purcell VIC $10,000
W B Filly Floral Pegasus Testa Azzurra Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Withdrawn
199 B Filly Kaphero Testajoy Caithness Breeding, Wallan S Horsley VIC $10,000
200 B Filly Churchill Downs The Blues Sister (NZ) Hillview Farm, Euroa Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
W Ch Filly Purrealist Three Cheers Makybe, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
202 B Filly Easy Choice Three for Free Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Passed $2,500 Reserve $3,000
203 B Filly Danasinga Tigress Nerreman, Forbes, NSW D Koch SA $5,000
204 B Filly Danbird Top Impreza Outside the Square, Romsey C Rumble VIC $1,750
205 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Trick of Light (GB) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $16,000
W B/Br Colt Charge Forward Trick or Treating Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
207 Ch Colt Tsigane (FR) Triple Raise (GER) Dunkirk, Torquay B Stockdale VIC $2,500
208 Br/Blk Colt Kaphero Trycentaine (NZ) Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta G Mudgway VIC $18,000
209 B/Br Filly Shaft Tuscan Miss Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta P Corrigan VIC $5,000
210 B Filly Street Hero (USA) Unblemished Makybe, Gnarwarre R Matthews VIC $6,000
211 B Filly Magnus Untold Glory Yallambee Stud, Romsey M Hilton VIC $6,500
212 Ch Filly Magnus Van Rensberg Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,500
213 B Colt Magnus Varinia Yallambee Stud, Romsey L Bonella VIC $26,000
214 B Colt Astronomer Royal (USA) Video Star Eliza Park, Kerrie D Short VIC $22,000
215 B Colt Kaphero Viking Rose (NZ) Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $16,000
216 Ch Filly Stratum Vincitrice Yallambee Stud, Romsey William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,000
217 B Filly Shinzig Vinifera Lady Bucklee Farm, Greta West Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
218 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Vive Tara Farm, Torquay T Kieser SINGAPORE $1,500
219 Br Filly Casino Prince Walvis Bay (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie T Evans TAS $3,500
220 Br Filly Deadly Storm (USA) Wandin Waltz Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $1,500 Reserve $3,000
W B Colt Churchill Downs Warn Brandow Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Withdrawn
222 B Colt Elvstroem Wee Causeway Blue Gum Farm, Euroa R Matthews VIC $7,000
223 B Filly Rakti (GB) Wenu (CHI) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
224 B Filly Domesday Whatyouwaitingfor Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $4,000
225 B Filly Keep the Faith Whistles 'n' Bells Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
226 B Filly Danerich White Mouse Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $4,000
W B Filly Manner Hill Whoopi Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Withdrawn
228 B Filly Delago Brom Wild Chilli Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey K Douglas VIC $1,000
229 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Wildcoast Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington William Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
230 B Filly God's Own Wingin' a Prayer Yallambee Stud, Romsey S Edwards VIC $4,500
231 B/Br Colt Decanter (CHI) Woodcut Kedarona Stud, Catani G Browne VIC $1,000
W B Colt Fast 'n' Famous Wrap Around Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Withdrawn
233 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Xaarini Chatswood Stud, Seymour C Templeton VIC $1,250
234 B Colt Econsul (NZ) Yohoho Bowness Stud, Young, NSW A Laidlaw VIC $5,000
235 B Colt Elvstroem Zabelette (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Malua Bloodstock / Bahen Bloodstock VIC $13,000
236 B/Br Filly Street Boss (USA) Zachelle (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young, NSW William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,500
237 B Colt Kaphero Zafia (NZ) Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Stephen Theodore Racing Pty Ltd VIC $28,000
238 B Colt God's Own Zakuska Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey P Payne VIC $8,000
239 B Colt Rakti (GB) Zarhali (NZ) Chatswood Stud, Seymour William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
240 B Filly Reset Zattanagh Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
241 B Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Zattica Swettenham Stud, Nagambie B Marsh VIC $4,000
242 Br Filly Blevic Zayinda (FR) Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Passed $4,000 Reserve $6,000
243 B Filly Keep the Faith Zero Currency Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
W B Filly Ruwi (GB) Zip You Up Birle Lodge, Longford, Tas Withdrawn
245 Br/Blk Colt Musket Zirascible (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young, NSW S Brem NSW $58,000
246 G Colt Dash for Cash Zygote Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton William Inglis As Agent NSW $9,000
247 B Colt God's Own Alcoholic Heiress Yallambee Stud, Romsey J Hickmott SA $6,250
W Ch Colt Hard Spun (USA) Ali Alydar Thunderwing Lodge, Woodend Withdrawn
249 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Alpine Belle (NZ) Kedarona Stud, Catani William Inglis As Agent VIC $8,500
W Ch Filly Marwina Amber Folly Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Withdrawn
251 Ch Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Amen Ruby Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
252 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Anapine Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,000
253 Ch Colt Reset Angels Star S., C. & J. Fraser, Stanhope Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
254 Br Colt Bianconi (USA) Annidee Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta B Smith QLD $4,000
255 B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Annie's Diamond Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Katherine Hughes Racing Stables MALAYSIA $36,000
256 B Filly Hidden Dragon Annunaki Swettenham Stud, Nagambie S Vandermyle SA $15,000
257 B Filly Statue of Liberty (USA) Araliya Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $2,000 Reserve $5,000
258 Ch Filly Snitzel Argyle (IRE) Nerreman, Forbes, NSW Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
259 B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Armilla Ealing Park, Euroa K Keys VIC $9,000
260 B Colt Bon Hoffa Astuteness Bowness Stud, Young, NSW P Payne VIC $31,000
261 B Colt Danerich Aunty Hilda (NZ) Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Aquanita Racing VIC $50,000
262 B Colt King of Roses Avalazar Basinghall Farm, Nagambie G Foster WA $4,500
263 B Colt Masterpiece (ARG) Aves Bucklee Farm, Greta West Sanctuary Property Investments VIC $13,500
W Ch Filly Keep the Faith Awesome City Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas Withdrawn
265 Br Colt God's Own Azardi Salamander Park, Merton R Waymouth VIC $5,750
266 Ch Colt Shinzig Babouska Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta D Rogers VIC $10,000
267 Ch Filly Shinzig Babouska Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta F Creamona VIC $7,000
268 B Colt Rakti (GB) Balencia Swettenham Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
269 B Colt Al Samer Barbados Belle Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu B & G Hand VIC $8,000
270 B Colt Bel Esprit Barcelona (NZ) Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill E Ruff VIC $2,000
271 Br Colt Econsul (NZ) Barrier Reef Woodside Park Stud, Tylden G Baker VIC $7,500
272 Ch Filly Seidnazar Bassetts Lane (NZ) W.H. Masters, Tumut, NSW Daniel P Kelly Racing VIC $3,500
W B/Br Filly Masterpiece (ARG) Begum (NZ) Crown Valley Lodge, Coldstream Withdrawn
274 Ch Filly Floral Pegasus Bella Command Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Passed $6,000 Reserve $15,000
275 B/Br Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Bella Jinsky Yallambee Stud, Romsey Marcus Fahler Racing VIC $4,500
276 Ch Colt Purrealist Bella Rippa Tarcoola Stud, Mornington Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
277 Ch Colt Churchill Downs Belle Stiletto Tintagel Lodge, Lovely Banks B Marsh VIC $1,000
W B Colt Shinzig Bellendella Dream Anvil Park, Bamawn Withdrawn
279 B Filly Domesday Best Policy Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
280 B Filly Clangalang Bibi Maizoon Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore C Hyland VIC $5,000
281 B/Br Colt Street Hero (USA) Black Widow Tarcoola Stud, Mornington William Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
282 B Filly Astronomer Royal (USA) Blue Gum Girl Blue Gum Farm, Euroa L Wilkinson VIC $12,000
W B/Br Colt Lago Delight Bocconi Carin Park Stud, Hamilton Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Bramshaw Bold Wren Lightning Lodge, Berrigan, NSW Withdrawn
285 B Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Bonded Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
286 Br Filly Easy Choice Booze o'Hara Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa C Templeton VIC $1,250
287 B Filly King Cugat (USA) Boynton Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $1,000 Reserve $1,250
288 Br/Blk Colt Bianconi (USA) Braidhill Caithness Breeding, Wallan Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $3,000
289 Ch Colt Churchill Downs Brandy Dancer Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey T Kieser SINGAPORE $20,000
290 B Filly Bianconi (USA) Buraimi Kedarona Stud, Catani William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
291 Ch Filly Bon Hoffa Caminha Kilmore Park, Kilmore I Hutchins VIC $7,000
292 Br Colt Churchill Downs Camomile Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Australian Thorougbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
293 B Filly Zeditave Caneria Eliza Park, Kerrie A Murray VIC $2,000
294 Ch Colt Delago Brom Canhill Bucklee Farm, Greta West Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
295 B Colt Manner Hill Carolyn Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield J Price WA $8,000
296 B Filly Churchill Downs Celebrating Ruby North Road Bloodstock, Avenel Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
297 B Colt Zeditave Centopia Bombora Downs, Bittern William Inglis As Agent VIC $18,000
298 Br Filly Bel Esprit Cerebral Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
299 B Filly Churchill Downs Champagne Flute Eliza Park, Kerrie C Hyland VIC $6,000
300 B Colt Elvstroem Chardonnay and Ice Shadow Glen, Modewarre G Osborne VIC $9,000
W Ch Colt Hard Spun (USA) Cherief Thunderwing Lodge, Woodend Withdrawn
302 B/Br Colt King of Roses Chettle House Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Katherine Hughes Racing Stables MALAYSIA $20,000
W B/Br Filly Bernardini (USA) Chile Dancer Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Withdrawn
304 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Cincinnati Sal Tara Farm, Torquay William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,000
305 B Colt Rakti (GB) Citrium Chatswood Stud, Seymour R Laing VIC $4,000
306 B Colt God's Own Classic Dream Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill F Stockdale VIC $9,000
307 B Colt Al Samer Classical Connie Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
W B Colt Hard Spun (USA) Classy Darcy Thunderwing Lodge, Woodend Withdrawn
309 B Filly Danbird Classy Miss Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Northwood VIC $18,000
310 B/Br Colt Al Samer Cocktail Dress Emirates Park, Diggers Rest J Williams VIC $7,000
W B Colt Kaphero Comedy Turn Carin Park Stud, Hamilton Withdrawn
W B Colt God's Own Comix M. Stanaway, Pearcedale Withdrawn
313 Br Filly Niello Cornbread Springfield Park, Congupna W & J O'Connor VIC $3,500
314 B Colt Astronomer Royal (USA) Countess Christie Eliza Park, Kerrie Jason Petch Racing VIC $13,000
315 Ch Filly Decanter (CHI) Countess Kerry L. Oldcastle, Yuroke Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
316 B Filly Kheleyf (USA) Courtly Qualms Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
317 B Colt Elvstroem Crazy Fling (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $20,000
318 Ch Colt Strategic Critical Crown Valley Lodge, Coldstream M Hirniack VIC $20,000
W B Colt Strategic Critical Choice Thunderwing Lodge, Woodend Withdrawn
320 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Crown Ruby Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Aquanita Racing VIC $11,000
321 Ch Colt Bureaucracy (NZ) Cupolone Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta E Bromfield VIC $5,000
322 B Filly Gonski Curtseys Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Passed $9,000 Reserve $15,000
W B Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Cute Cat Thunderwing Lodge, Woodend Withdrawn
324 B Filly Masterpiece (ARG) Cymbidium Bucklee Farm, Greta West G Foster WA $4,750
W Br Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Daguetta Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Withdrawn
326 B Colt War Pass (USA) Daisy Fey Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Richard Freyer Racing Stables VIC $42,000
W Br Colt Magnus Dame Fortune (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Withdrawn
328 B/Br Filly Dangerous Dance for Us Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Speed Of Light Racing VIC $4,500
329 Ch Filly General Conclusion Danehillcait (GB) Naring Lodge Stud, Pakenham William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
330 Br Colt Desert King (IRE) Dans'ore (CAN) Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Polaris Bloodstock VIC $10,000
331 B Filly Shinzig Daria's Gold Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
332 B Filly Astronomer Royal (USA) Defrere's Venture (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie J & L Van Beek VIC $12,000
333 Ch Filly Churchill Downs Delicate Walk Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta B Burke VIC $15,000
334 B Filly Easy Choice Desert Gardens Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa P & T Templeton VIC $1,500
335 B/Br Filly God's Own Desert Lark Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW G Cousins VIC $3,000
336 Br/Blk Colt King Cugat (USA) Desert Marauder Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore PG Racing VIC $20,000
337 B Filly Mutawaajid Desert Slew Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW L Oliver VIC $18,000
338 Br Filly Lonhro Diamond Broker Makybe, Gnarwarre P Damon VIC $3,000
W B Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Diamond Jewel Bucklee Farm, Greta West Withdrawn
340 Br Colt Bianconi (USA) Dipping (NZ) Rushton Park, Tatura Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
341 B/Br Colt Court of Jewels (NZ) Don't Say Dolphin Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
342 B Colt Mutawaajid Dostour Salamander Park, Merton N Van Den Dungen VIC $9,000
W B/Br Colt God's Own Dr. Lorna Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
344 B Colt Masterpiece (ARG) Duchess Daisy Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW L Jelliff VIC $5,000
345 B Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Duchess Ida Carin Park Stud, Hamilton Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
346 Ch Filly Shinzig East Meets West Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey V Proctor VIC $1,500
347 Ch Filly Gonski Easy Target Springfield Park, Congupna J Williams VIC $1,500
348 Br/Blk Colt Bianconi (USA) Ebony Beauty Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta 888 Racing VIC $15,000
W Ch Colt Keep the Faith Ecrivain Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
350 Br Colt Danerich Effy May Ealing Park, Euroa I Hutchins VIC $2,500
351 B Colt Magnus El Amonte Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $44,000
W B/Br Filly Way Off Elle Endor Carin Park Stud, Hamilton Withdrawn
353 B Filly Purrealist Enthrall Makybe, Gnarwarre G Carson VIC $5,500
W B Filly Strategic Espresso Cavallo Caithness Breeding, Wallan Withdrawn
W Br Filly Econsul (NZ) Eve Ho Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
356 Br Colt Kheleyf (USA) Evening Gem Bowness Stud, Young, NSW William Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
W B Filly Bel Esprit Excelvision Shadow Glen, Modewarre Withdrawn
358 B Colt Estambul (ARG) Exciting Rosehill Park, Mil Lel, SA Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $4,500
W B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Exquisite Anna Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
360 B Filly Street Boss (USA) Fabianska Kedarona Stud, Catani Darren Weir Racing VIC $40,000
361 Ch Colt Soldier's Tale (USA) Fairy Rainbeam Caithness Breeding, Wallan B Cain VIC $1,500
362 B Filly Easy Choice Faith 'n' Patience Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa A Sutton VIC $1,000
363 B Filly Real Saga Fantasy Gal (USA) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
364 B Filly Old Deuteronomy (USA) Farha Emirates Park, Diggers Rest William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
365 B Colt Elvstroem Favorite Spice Ealing Park, Euroa A Coffey VIC $3,500
366 B Colt Muqbil (USA) Fearless Heart Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester V Proctor VIC $1,000
367 B Colt Al Samer Featured Performer (USA) Dunkirk, Torquay W Savage NT $8,000
W B Filly Ready's Image (USA) Fermata Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Withdrawn
369 B Colt Churchill Downs Firhill Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta B Cain VIC $27,000
370 B Filly Astronomer Royal (USA) Fjall (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Northwood VIC $36,000
371 B Colt Shinzig Flautist Basinghall Farm, Nagambie G Foster WA $3,000
372 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Four Star Princess Tara Farm, Torquay Shaybec Racing Pty Ltd VIC $1,500
373 G Filly Grey Swallow (IRE) French Bow Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
374 B Colt Shinzig French Resistence Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey A Rosolini VIC $7,000
375 Ch Filly Easy Choice Frilly Milly Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa B Marsh VIC $1,000
376 B Colt Danbird Frustration Cranora Park, Nyora J Baillie VIC $8,000
377 B Filly Hard Spun (USA) Futurama Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia D Racovolis VIC $12,000
378 Br Colt Shinzig Galactic Eliza Park, Kerrie P Strong QLD $7,000
379 B/Br Colt Econsul (NZ) Gem of Gems Lauriston Park, Euroa 888 Racing VIC $15,000
380 B/Br Colt Purrealist Gemstone Peak Lew-Oak Stud, Bannockburn Russell Cameron Racing VIC $35,000
W Ch Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Give Her Wings Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton Withdrawn
W Br Filly God's Own Glamorous Life Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
383 Ch Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Glitzy Guru Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa P & P Wallace NSW $13,000
384 B/Br Filly Statue of Liberty (USA) Glorious Dee Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
385 B/Br Filly Danerich Gloryhuss Rangal Park Stud, Euroa W & J O'Connor VIC $4,500
W B Filly Elvstroem Gold Change Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
387 Ch Filly Good Journey (USA) Gold Radiance Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu William Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
388 Ch Filly Written Tycoon Goldirocks Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park C Carmody NSW $45,000
389 B Filly Al Maher Gospelor (USA) Salamander Park, Merton Emma Steel Racing NSW $2,000
390 Br/Blk Colt Statue of Liberty (USA) Grand Coup Bucklee Farm, Greta West P Carey VIC $6,000
391 Ch Filly Written Tycoon Grand Jewel Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park A Coffey VIC $16,000
392 B Colt Bel Esprit Grand Rhapsody Basinghall Farm, Nagambie R & C Gower VIC $20,000
W B Colt Strada Grandline Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
W B Filly Mount Nelson (GB) Granshan Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
395 Ch Filly Desert King (IRE) Grow Up (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
W B Colt God's Own Hageabi D M Bloodstock, Bendigo Withdrawn
397 B Filly Flying Spur Halibery Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie M Hibbs VIC $11,000
398 B Colt God's Own Happen Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $12,000
399 B Colt God's Own Harlequin Rose Yallambee Stud, Romsey J Smerdon VIC $15,000
W B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Harvest Girl Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
401 Ch Filly Trotamondo (CHI) Helogen Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $2,000
402 B/Br Colt Econsul (NZ) Here's de Hussy Woodside Park Stud, Tylden J Allen VIC $7,000
403 Ch Colt Teofilo (IRE) Hi Blond (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey E Jusufovic VIC $18,000
404 Ch Colt Haradasun Hilda Tara Farm, Torquay S Glare QLD $2,000
405 Br Filly Astronomer Royal (USA) Honest Draw Hillview Farm, Euroa I Hutchins VIC $8,500
406 B Filly Written Tycoon Honour Own Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park J Linehan VIC $2,000
W Br Filly Reset Hypocritical Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) I Mean Business Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Withdrawn
409 B/Br Filly Primus I Say Kedarona Stud, Catani A Murray VIC $4,000
410 B Colt Soldier's Tale (USA) Ida Doris Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
411 Ch Colt Keep the Faith Ilgatto Swettenham Stud, Nagambie S Brem VIC $5,000
W Ch Filly Encosta de Lago In Harmony Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
413 B Colt King Cugat (USA) Incendia Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore T & R Kelly VIC $2,000
414 B/Br Filly Legion Innovation Lass Caithness Breeding, Wallan G & N Searle Racing SA $2,000
415 Ch Colt Strategic Inski Outski Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW P & T Templeton VIC $8,000
416 B Colt God's Own It's a Miracle Tara Farm, Torquay Emma Steel Racing NSW $2,500
417 Br Filly Excites Jacquinella Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu P Carey VIC $12,500
418 B/Br Filly God's Own Jessi Rae Eliza Park, Kerrie R Cunningham VIC $4,500
419 B Colt Magnus Joffa Belle Yallambee Stud, Romsey F Stockdale VIC $16,000
420 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Jude's Angel Corra Park Broodmare Farm, Northwood Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $44,000
421 B Filly Gonski Just Fleur Bucklee Farm, Greta West G & N Searle Racing SA $2,500
422 Br Colt Churchill Downs Just Stunning Bucklee Farm, Greta West J Price WA $13,500
423 B Filly God's Own Kalani Eliza Park, Kerrie T Blacker TAS $4,000
W G Colt Astronomer Royal (USA) Kanpeki Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW Withdrawn
W Br Filly King Cugat (USA) Keikilani Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Withdrawn
426 B Gelding Critical List Kilkenny Bay Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester R Nicholson SA $1,250
427 B Colt Old Deuteronomy (USA) King's Belle Emirates Park, Diggers Rest N Van Den Dungen VIC $5,000
428 Br Filly Lago Delight Kiwi Rose (NZ) Bombora Downs, Bittern Passed $3,250 Reserve $4,000
W Br Filly Niello Krimarnic Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
430 Blk Colt Masterpiece (ARG) Kyiv Magic Crown Valley Lodge, Coldstream Passed $8,000 Reserve $20,000
431 B Colt Bel Esprit Lady Poverty Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
432 B Filly Lonhro Magdalena (IRE) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Jason Petch Racing VIC $31,000
433 B Filly Bianconi (USA) Miss Shakira Bowness Stud, Young, NSW William Inglis As Agent VIC $12,000
434 Br Colt Shinzig Mota Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,000
435 Ch Filly Decanter (CHI) Pereire Kedarona Stud, Catani Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
436 B Filly Shinzig Perfect Penny Carrington Park, Drouin South C Templeton VIC $1,500
437 B Colt Soldier's Tale (USA) Repenting Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $3,500
438 B Filly Keep the Faith Salary Summerset Park Stud, Gumeracha, SA J Baillie VIC $2,000
439 Ch Filly Choisir Seventh Avenue Shadow Glen, Modewarre Passed $6,000 Reserve $8,000
440 B/Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Shimasani Shadow Glen, Modewarre Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
441 B Filly Myboycharlie (IRE) Sontay Belle Carrington Park, Drouin South M Corrigan VIC $2,750
442 B/Br Filly Not a Single Doubt Tirolize Lauriston Park, Euroa Passed $14,500 Reserve $18,000
443 Ch Colt Green Perfume (USA) Toy Singh Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $3,500
444 B Colt Mutawaajid Yomna Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW M Finlay NSW $9,000
445 B Colt Dehere (USA) Ave Amina Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey P Nolan Jnr QLD $15,000
446 B/Br Colt Quest for Fame (GB) Can She Rule Lightning Lodge, Berrigan, NSW William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
447 B Colt Kaphero Chartilla Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $12,000
448 B Filly Lonhro Damascus Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $35,000 Reserve $60,000
449 B/Br Colt Sirius Slew (CAN) Fanbian Kedarona Stud, Catani J Smerdon VIC $4,000
450 Br Colt Astronomer Royal (USA) Gambetta Blue Gum Farm, Euroa J Rogers VIC $7,000
451 B Colt Kaphero Grand Empress Bucklee Farm, Greta West P Chow VIC $18,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

All lots Lots 1 - 215, 216 - 430, 431 - 451
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 451 Gross Amount $2,896,750
Sold 310 (82%) Highest (Lot 245) $58,000
Passed In 68 (18%) Average $9,344
Withdrawn 73 Median $6,500
11am, Day 1, 29th April 2012 Lots 1 - 215
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 215 Gross Amount $1,315,000
Sold 149 (81%) Highest (Lot 194) $40,000
Passed In 35 (19%) Average $8,826
Withdrawn 31 Median $6,500
11am, Day 2, 30th April 2012 Lots 216 - 430
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 215 Gross Amount $1,442,000
Sold 145 (84%) Highest (Lot 245) $58,000
Passed In 28 (16%) Average $9,945
Withdrawn 42 Median $7,000
Day 2, Supplementary, 30th April 2012 Lots 431 - 451
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 21 Gross Amount $139,750
Sold 16 (76%) Highest (Lot 432) $31,000
Passed In 5 (24%) Average $8,734
Withdrawn 0 Median $8,000

Sale Stats

All lots
Lots 1-215, 216-430, 431-451

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
2 B/Br Filly Fastnet Rock La Italia (NZ) Passed $45,000
Reserve $90,000
6 G Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Lady Hanna Passed $6,000
Reserve $8,000
22 B Colt Lago Delight Luncheon Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
33 B Filly Good Journey (USA) Mary Goodnight Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
37 Ch Colt Astronomer Royal (USA) Merv's Miracle Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
39 B Filly Kaphero Micentilla Passed $30,000
Reserve $35,000
43 Br Colt Astronomer Royal (USA) Miss Josephine Passed $27,000
Reserve $30,000
44 B/Br Filly Masterpiece (ARG) Miss Manila Passed $5,000
Reserve $7,000
49 Ch Colt Written Tycoon Mochaccino Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
52 G Filly Grey Swallow (IRE) Moonlight Tango Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
53 Ch Filly Any Given Saturday (USA) Morrigan Clare Passed $4,000
Reserve $6,000
57 B/Br Colt Sirius Slew (CAN) My Lady Penelope Passed $3,000
Reserve $6,000
65 Br Filly Any Given Saturday (USA) Nothing Flat Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
67 Ch Filly My Patriarch (GB) Obiqua Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
68 Ch Colt Decanter (CHI) On the Natural Passed $4,000
Reserve $6,000
78 B Filly Churchill Downs Pasiphae Passed $5,500
Reserve $7,000
80 Ch Colt Churchill Downs Pemberly Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
89 B Colt Churchill Downs Piddly Plop (USA) Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
100 Ch Filly Hussonet (USA) Princess Pulse (NZ) Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
101 B Filly Strategic Princess Regina (NZ) Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
105 Ch Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Queen O'Reilly (NZ) Passed $2,500
Reserve $5,000
117 B/Br Filly Reaan Roddick Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
125 B Colt Manner Hill Rose of Kinselmac Passed $6,000
Reserve $8,000
126 B Colt Clangalang Rose Royce Passed $4,500
Reserve $6,000
133 B Colt Musket Rulable Passed $22,000
Reserve $40,000
142 B Colt Host (CHI) Satin Choice Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
153 Ch Colt Primus She's a Knockout Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
156 B Filly Easy Choice Silver Locket (IRE) Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
159 B Colt Host (CHI) Ski West Susan (USA) Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
163 B/Br Colt Curata Storm Smytzer's Saint Passed $13,000
Reserve $18,000
170 B Colt Muqbil (USA) Spectra Xaar Passed $9,000
Reserve $15,000
177 Ch Filly Dehere (USA) Star of Alexis (USA) Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
186 Ch Filly Easy Choice Street Music Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
196 B Filly Decanter (CHI) Tesoro Passed $2,500
Reserve $3,000
202 B Filly Easy Choice Three for Free Passed $2,500
Reserve $3,000
217 B Filly Shinzig Vinifera Lady Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
220 Br Filly Deadly Storm (USA) Wandin Waltz Passed $1,500
Reserve $3,000
225 B Filly Keep the Faith Whistles 'n' Bells Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
242 Br Filly Blevic Zayinda (FR) Passed $4,000
Reserve $6,000
243 B Filly Keep the Faith Zero Currency Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
251 Ch Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Amen Ruby Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
257 B Filly Statue of Liberty (USA) Araliya Passed $2,000
Reserve $5,000
258 Ch Filly Snitzel Argyle (IRE) Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
274 Ch Filly Floral Pegasus Bella Command Passed $6,000
Reserve $15,000
276 Ch Colt Purrealist Bella Rippa Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
279 B Filly Domesday Best Policy Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
285 B Filly Soldier's Tale (USA) Bonded Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
287 B Filly King Cugat (USA) Boynton Passed $1,000
Reserve $1,250
294 Ch Colt Delago Brom Canhill Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
296 B Filly Churchill Downs Celebrating Ruby Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
298 Br Filly Bel Esprit Cerebral Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
315 Ch Filly Decanter (CHI) Countess Kerry Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
322 B Filly Gonski Curtseys Passed $9,000
Reserve $15,000
331 B Filly Shinzig Daria's Gold Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
340 Br Colt Bianconi (USA) Dipping (NZ) Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
345 B Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Duchess Ida Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
363 B Filly Real Saga Fantasy Gal (USA) Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
373 G Filly Grey Swallow (IRE) French Bow Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
384 B/Br Filly Statue of Liberty (USA) Glorious Dee Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
395 Ch Filly Desert King (IRE) Grow Up (NZ) Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
410 B Colt Soldier's Tale (USA) Ida Doris Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
428 Br Filly Lago Delight Kiwi Rose (NZ) Passed $3,250
Reserve $4,000
430 Blk Colt Masterpiece (ARG) Kyiv Magic Passed $8,000
Reserve $20,000
435 Ch Filly Decanter (CHI) Pereire Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
439 Ch Filly Choisir Seventh Avenue Passed $6,000
Reserve $8,000
440 B/Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Shimasani Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
442 B/Br Filly Not a Single Doubt Tirolize Passed $14,500
Reserve $18,000
448 B Filly Lonhro Damascus Passed $35,000
Reserve $60,000

Withdrawals

73 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:50 pm, 30th Apr 2012.

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
7 B Filly Magnus Lady Jewel (NZ) Birle Lodge, Longford, Tas Mar 21st, 3:26pm
10 B Filly Mugharreb (USA) Leica Koorda Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 30th, 11:50pm
14 B Filly Street Boss (USA) Lightning Libby Thunderwing Lodge, Woodend Apr 26th, 5:01pm
17 B Colt Myboycharlie (IRE) Lorelei Brown (GB) Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Apr 26th, 4:56pm
21 B Filly Lion Heart (USA) Luna Moth (USA) Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Apr 26th, 4:56pm
47 B Colt Kempinsky Miss Veloce J. Krooks, Colac Mar 23rd, 9:57am
60 B Filly Al Samer Nesnas Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Apr 24th, 1:32pm
70 B Colt Pentire (GB) Oriana Everton Thoroughbreds, Moorooduc Apr 29th, 11:02am
72 Ch Colt Purrealist Our Sistine Makybe, Gnarwarre Mar 30th, 10:01am
74 B/Br Colt Danerich Pachouli Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Mar 9th, 4:42pm
83 Br Filly Shinzig Perinite Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW Mar 14th, 3:13pm
85 B Filly Bel Esprit Phar Too Good Crown Valley Lodge, Coldstream Apr 27th, 3:09pm
90 Ch Colt Purrealist Piedini (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre Mar 23rd, 2:31pm
107 Ch Filly Bianconi (USA) Quest of Beauty R. & S. Reynolds, Buchan Apr 3rd, 11:55am
109 B Filly Old Deuteronomy (USA) Rainfalls Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Apr 24th, 1:33pm
124 B Colt Chatline Rose of Ascot Carin Park Stud, Hamilton Apr 24th, 9:30am
135 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Sahara Flight (NZ) Nerreman, Forbes, NSW Apr 29th, 12:58pm
138 G Colt Myboycharlie (IRE) Salix Caprea Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Apr 23rd, 12:21pm
157 Ch Filly Written Tycoon Sincerely Yours Cadzow Hill Stud, Mount Gambier, SA Mar 23rd, 9:57am
158 Br/Blk Colt Big Poppa Pump Singing Goddess Carin Park Stud, Hamilton Apr 24th, 9:30am
160 Br Filly Statue of Liberty (USA) Sky Right Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Apr 23rd, 12:21pm
164 B Filly Al Samer Snasta Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Mar 15th, 2:16pm
166 Ch Colt Written Tycoon Sonic Animation Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW Mar 14th, 3:13pm
167 B Filly Desert King (IRE) Southern Bound (IRE) Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Apr 18th, 11:19am
180 Ch Filly Elvstroem Startreat Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Apr 2nd, 10:16am
183 B Filly God's Own Stella Rossa Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 18th, 11:18am
189 Ch Filly Magnus Swim Queen Fulmen Park, Longwood Apr 10th, 11:38am
191 Ch Colt Floral Pegasus Tacker's Sister Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 23rd, 10:29am
198 B Filly Floral Pegasus Testa Azzurra Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Apr 16th, 11:23am
201 Ch Filly Purrealist Three Cheers Makybe, Gnarwarre Apr 26th, 4:54pm
206 B/Br Colt Charge Forward Trick or Treating Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Apr 27th, 9:26am
221 B Colt Churchill Downs Warn Brandow Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Apr 26th, 5:01pm
227 B Filly Manner Hill Whoopi Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Apr 23rd, 3:52pm
232 B Colt Fast 'n' Famous Wrap Around Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Apr 23rd, 12:21pm
244 B Filly Ruwi (GB) Zip You Up Birle Lodge, Longford, Tas Mar 21st, 3:26pm
248 Ch Colt Hard Spun (USA) Ali Alydar Thunderwing Lodge, Woodend Apr 26th, 5:03pm
250 Ch Filly Marwina Amber Folly Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Apr 20th, 4:45pm
264 Ch Filly Keep the Faith Awesome City Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas Mar 15th, 5:00pm
273 B/Br Filly Masterpiece (ARG) Begum (NZ) Crown Valley Lodge, Coldstream Apr 29th, 9:42am
278 B Colt Shinzig Bellendella Dream Anvil Park, Bamawn Apr 27th, 4:21pm
283 B/Br Colt Lago Delight Bocconi Carin Park Stud, Hamilton Apr 24th, 9:30am
284 Ch Filly Bramshaw Bold Wren Lightning Lodge, Berrigan, NSW Apr 29th, 10:46am
301 Ch Colt Hard Spun (USA) Cherief Thunderwing Lodge, Woodend Apr 26th, 5:03pm
303 B/Br Filly Bernardini (USA) Chile Dancer Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Apr 23rd, 12:21pm
308 B Colt Hard Spun (USA) Classy Darcy Thunderwing Lodge, Woodend Apr 26th, 5:03pm
311 B Colt Kaphero Comedy Turn Carin Park Stud, Hamilton Apr 24th, 9:30am
312 B Colt God's Own Comix M. Stanaway, Pearcedale Mar 1st, 10:22am
319 B Colt Strategic Critical Choice Thunderwing Lodge, Woodend Apr 26th, 5:03pm
323 B Colt Any Given Saturday (USA) Cute Cat Thunderwing Lodge, Woodend Apr 26th, 5:02pm
325 Br Colt Aussie Rules (USA) Daguetta Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat Apr 29th, 5:52pm
327 Br Colt Magnus Dame Fortune (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Apr 23rd, 12:22pm
339 B Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Diamond Jewel Bucklee Farm, Greta West Apr 4th, 1:11pm
343 B/Br Colt God's Own Dr. Lorna Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 30th, 8:41am
349 Ch Colt Keep the Faith Ecrivain Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 10th, 11:39am
352 B/Br Filly Way Off Elle Endor Carin Park Stud, Hamilton Apr 24th, 9:30am
354 B Filly Strategic Espresso Cavallo Caithness Breeding, Wallan Apr 24th, 3:11pm
355 Br Filly Econsul (NZ) Eve Ho Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Mar 14th, 3:13pm
357 B Filly Bel Esprit Excelvision Shadow Glen, Modewarre Apr 26th, 4:53pm
359 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Exquisite Anna Chatswood Stud, Seymour Mar 6th, 11:29am
368 B Filly Ready's Image (USA) Fermata Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Mar 21st, 3:26pm
381 Ch Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Give Her Wings Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton Apr 30th, 11:56am
382 Br Filly God's Own Glamorous Life Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Apr 27th, 9:25am
386 B Filly Elvstroem Gold Change Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 26th, 4:59pm
393 B Colt Strada Grandline Eliza Park, Kerrie Mar 22nd, 2:53pm
394 B Filly Mount Nelson (GB) Granshan Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Apr 10th, 11:39am
396 B Colt God's Own Hageabi D M Bloodstock, Bendigo Mar 26th, 1:34pm
400 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Harvest Girl Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW Mar 6th, 11:29am
407 Br Filly Reset Hypocritical Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 23rd, 10:29am
408 Ch Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) I Mean Business Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 18th, 11:18am
412 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago In Harmony Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Mar 30th, 10:00am
424 G Colt Astronomer Royal (USA) Kanpeki Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW Apr 26th, 5:00pm
425 Br Filly King Cugat (USA) Keikilani Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 26th, 5:00pm
429 Br Filly Niello Krimarnic Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 10th, 11:39am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Not a Single Doubt/La Bird - B. - Filly
Hinzley (2008.g. by Dubai Destination-Marwell Lady, by Lord Seymour-Mornmoot Lady).
      1st Pinjarra RC Leinster Contracting Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 2 - Fastnet Rock/La Italia (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Italian Alps (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-La Italia, by Stravinsky-Capote Crossing).
      1st Donald DRC Johno's Diner 2YO Maiden P.

SHADOWBDANCING (2005.c. by Montbrook-Deputy''s Mistress, by Deputy Minister-River Crossing).
      2nd Hawthorne Cryptoclearance S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 5 - Haradasun/Label Rouge - Ch. - Colt
Red Bear (2008.g. by Show a Heart-Estees Park, by Green Desert-Hawajiss).
      1st Toowoomba TC Broadbent Bulk Services Mdn

Nashville (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Royal Kiss, by Royal Academy-Hawajiss).
      1st Manawatu RC NRM H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 8 - Muqbil (USA)/Lady Mirrocco - Ch. - Colt
SABIE (2009.f. by Exceed and Excel-Rondavel, by Snippets-Lusso).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Pewsey Vale S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 9 - Mutawaajid/Late Watch - Ch. - Colt
RAIN AFFAIR (2007.g. by Commands-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Apollo S. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Challenge S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      2nd ATC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 11 - Elvstroem/Let's Facet (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Juju Georgia (2008.f. by Elvstroem-Let''s Facet, by Kaapstad-Kosha).
      2nd Darwin TC Tina and Ashleigh's Maiden P.
      3rd Darwin TC Sportingbet Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 15 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Lobo - Ch. - Colt
Multi Warrior (2005.g. by Pure Theatre-Lobo, by Palace Music-Wolvette).
      3rd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 16 - Street Sense (USA)/Look and Feel - B. - Colt
Inorr of Yishay (2008.g. by Seidnazar-Look and Feel, by Belong to Me-Palm Beach Babe).
      3rd Queanbeyan RC AAA Tree Surgery Maiden H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 17 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Lorelei Brown (GB) - B. - Colt
Hundred Cube (2008.g. by Nadeem-Lorelei Brown, by Primo Dominie-Martha Stevens).
      1st Lismore TC Benchmark 60 H.

Orbitor (2007.g. by Starcraft-Lorelei Brown, by Primo Dominie-Martha Stevens).
      3rd Scone RC Zizou at Turangga Farm H.

Seduced (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Dama de Noche, by Snippets-Daisy Bates).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Matron S. Gr.3

BUFFERING (2007.g. by Mossman-Action Annie, by Anabaa-Overdue Reaction).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 18 - Pins/Love Mary (GB) - Ch. - Colt
Agoraphobic (2007.g. by Zabeel-Love Mary, by Soviet Star-Wiener Wald).
      3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Schweppes H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 19 - Rakti (GB)/Loving Me - B. or Br. - Colt
Masthead (2008.c. by Written Tycoon-Balsamico, by Redoute''s Choice-Laudemio).
      1st Singapore TC Graduation S.
      1st Singapore TC Graduation S.
      3rd Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 21 - Lion Heart (USA)/Luna Moth (USA) - B. - Filly
NICOLE H (2007.f. by Mr Greeley-Hot Chipotle, by Victory Gallop-Cajun Cat).
      4th Aqueduct Distaff H. Gr.2

Something Extra (2008.g. by Indian Charlie-Our Mariah, by Mt. Livermore-Cajun Cat).
      4th Woodbine Jacques Cartier S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 25 - Hidden Dragon/Madame Zegna (NZ) - B. - Filly
MY BENTLEY (2004.g. by I Conquer-La Reine d''Or, by Dernier Empereur-Jubilee).
      2nd Kilmore Cup L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 26 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Maiden Voyage - Br. - Filly
Domitare (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Titanic Rose, by Flying Spur-Gold Tunic).
      1st Newcastle JC Beaumont Street Butchery H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 29 - Keep the Faith/Manzie de Lago - B. - Colt
Manziedear (2004.g. by El Moxie-Manzie de Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Manziemadee).
      3rd Armidale JC Grazag, Armitage and Buckley H.

Teixeira - Coffeeshop Gossip (Sing.) (2006.g. by El Moxie-Manzie de Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Manziemadee).
      2nd Perak TC Class 1 H.
      3rd Penang TC Class 2 H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 31 - Husson (ARG)/Marlene Gaye (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Snip Trio (2008.f. by Snippetson-Marlene Gaye, by Generous-Duchess Peggy).
      3rd Illawarra TC Kanahooka H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 32 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Marquillo - Br. - Colt
SWIFT WARRIOR (2008.c. by First Samurai-Afleet Summer, by Afleet-Steal the Thunder).
      3rd Tampa Bay Tampa Bay S. Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 34 - Choisir/Me Me Go - Ch. - Colt
Dancing Gisele (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Me Me Go, by End Sweep-Lady''s Delight).
      2nd Philippine RC Special Class Division

Hirschler (2008.c. by Danzero-Me Me Go, by End Sweep-Lady''s Delight).
      1st Canberra RC Zoo Advertising Maiden P.

Offsider - Bledisloe (H.K.) (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Prized Glory, by Prized-Gabbing Gloria).
      1st ATC (Kensington) TAB Sportsbet H.

Unannounced (2008.c. by Snitzel-Dialogue, by Dehere-Gabbing Gloria).
      2nd Scottsville Byerley Turk P. Gr.3

Rock Band (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Ceol Na Sraide, by King''s Theatre-My Lady''s Key).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Falcons H.
      3rd WATC (Ascot) JC Roberts S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 36 - Excites/Medicean - Br. - Filly
Lady Mary (2008.f. by Dane Shadow-Medicean, by Vettori-Seersha).
      1st Ipswich TC Queensland Law Group Maiden H.
      2nd Ipswich TC Jade Financial Group Maiden H.

Prince Warrior (2007.g. by Lion Heart-Medicean, by Vettori-Seersha).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Liquor Legends H.

Lunar Cycle (2005.g. by Honours List-Medicean, by Vettori-Seersha).
      3rd Nanango RC Maidenwell Hotel H.
      3rd SCTC Ferguson Cannon Lawyers H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 37 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Merv's Miracle - Ch. - Colt
FIRST COMMAND (2005.g. by Commands-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) RN Irwin S. Gr.3
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

KULGRINDA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) DC McKay S. Gr.3

Rivatorio (2008.f. by Oratorio-River Woman, by Desert King-River Express).
      3rd Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 38 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Micanope (USA) - Br. - Colt
Amorino (2009.c. by Snitzel-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2

Fun Rider (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Danesty, by Danehill-Shalbourne).
      1st HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup

Saw Her Walkin By (2007.f. by Danehill Dancer-Rebourne, by End Sweep-Shalbourne).
      1st CJC Nztba.co.nz South Island Racing H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 39 - Kaphero/Micentilla - B. - Filly
TRANQUILITY (2006.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Creatrix, by Umatilla-Rehearsed).
      3rd Bunbury S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 40 - Real Saga/Midnight Mist - Br. - Filly
Knoxville (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Midnight Mist, by Rubiton-Val Chimene).
      3rd Murray Bridge RC Hughes Agencies H.

Stella Lante (2009.f. by Starcraft-Villa Lante, by Filante-Great Manners).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Veolia H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Dequetteville S. L

Amber Sky (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Truly Wicked, by Rubiton-Dizzy Lass).
      1st HKJC Yung Shue O P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 42 - Snippetson/Miss Dubai - B. - Colt
GOOD BABY (2007.g. by Hussonet-Secret Haze, by Danehill-Cajun Magic).
      1st Perak TC Class 1and2 H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 44 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Miss Manila - B. or Br. - Filly
Rochell''s Pride (2008.f. by Beckett-Tea Party, by Night Shift-Meringue Pie).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Brave Trespasser Maiden P.

Planet (2006.g. by Gold Mine-Fairy Floss, by Spinning World-Tea Party).
      1st HKJC Guia Hill H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 48 - Dash for Cash/Misura - B. - Colt
Trading Halt (2008.f. by Econsul-Saliah, by Salieri-Currabahah).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.

Miss Octopussy (2006.f. by Lonhro-Ponton Flyer, by Flying Spur-Currabahah).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Mrs Mac's Beef Pie H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 49 - Written Tycoon/Mochaccino - Ch. - Colt
STREAMA (2008.f. by Stratum-Pensiamo, by Sovereign Red-Given Thought).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Australian Oaks Gr.1
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 50 - Purrealist/Mollyhawk - Ch. - Filly
Ginger Rose (2008.f. by Royal Academy-Mollyhawk, by Catbird-Exceptional Angel).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Concrete Colour Systems H.
      2nd Tuncurry Forster JC Oyster Cup

Poker Pro (2005.g. by Half Hennessy-Exceptional Angel, by Turf Ruler-Exception).
      1st Tullibigeal Cup

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 52 - Grey Swallow (IRE)/Moonlight Tango - G. - Filly
CLINT (2006.g. by Casual Lies-Torch, by Deputy Governor-Spotlight).
      3rd Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 53 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Morrigan Clare - Ch. - Filly
Gum Boots (2008.g. by God''s Own-Morrigan Clare, by Toy Pindarri-Chrisjule).
      1st Tomingley PRC Rod Hore Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 55 - Magnus/Much Better - B. or Br. - Filly
Collect (2009.c. by Fastnet Rock-Sweet Ransom, by Red Ransom-Rubitoff).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.3
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2

Gran Sasso (2004.g. by Dehere-Lady Soffel, by Rubiton-Mrs. Soffel).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 56 - Bel Esprit/My Fair Lago - B. or Br. - Colt
Mercury Seven (2006.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-My Fair Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Sunflower).
      2nd Colac TC 3CS Mixx FM H.
      3rd Bairnsdale RC Bonaccord Freight Lines H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 57 - Sirius Slew (CAN)/My Lady Penelope - B. or Br. - Colt
Vopop (2007.g. by Consolidator-My Lady Penelope, by Danewin-Ranzest).
      3rd Geelong RC Custodian Travel and Cruise H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 58 - Bianconi (USA)/Mystic Melody - B. - Filly
Round Saturn (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Lindsay''s Ring, by Magic Ring-Chez Melody).
      1st Alice Springs TC Colemans Printing H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 60 - Al Samer/Nesnas - B. - Filly
Arctic Grey (2008.c. by Al Maher-Nesnas, by Danewin-Arctic Scene).
      1st Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Group Maiden H.

Mrs Hadlee (2009.f. by Hat Trick-Nesnas, by Danewin-Arctic Scene).
      2nd Sale TC Laurels Function Centre 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd Ballarat TC Horses and Horsepower Day 2YO Maiden P.

Apprehender (2009.g. by Posse-Missy''s Mirage, by Stop the Music-First Mirage).
      1st Oaklawn Allowance
      2nd Oaklawn Bachelor S. L

ULTRAPASSANDO (2007.c. by Wild Event-Pega Rapaz, by Music Prospector-Glopex).
      4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Piratininga Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 66 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/Oamaru Dancer - B. - Colt
HEAVEN''S RICHES (2008.c. by Danerich-Nassi Angel, by Nassipour-How About Now).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Chairman's S. Gr.3

HAPPY ARCHER (2007.f. by Dubawi-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      3rd Turffontein Empress Club S. Gr.1

DUAL CHAMBER (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Spot the Rock (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Can''t Hackit, by Fasliyev-Close Your Eyes).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) National Apprentices H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 68 - Decanter (CHI)/On the Natural - Ch. - Colt
Benzaiten (2008.f. by God''s Own-On the Natural, by Dehere-Little Pretty).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Football Club Maiden P.

Pretty Almaher (2007.f. by Al Maher-Little Pretty, by King of Kings-Commercial Choice).
      1st Kilmore TC Bayview on Eden H.

Nadhima (2008.f. by Nadeem-Little Pretty, by King of Kings-Commercial Choice).
      1st Werribee RC Function Centre Maiden P.

Just Forget It (2009.c. by Encosta de Lago-La Lagune, by Danehill-Commercial Choice).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 70 - Pentire (GB)/Oriana - B. - Colt
Decked Out (2007.g. by Bianconi-Oriana, by Rubiton-Hafla).
      3rd Terang RC Genetics Australia H.
      3rd Werribee RC Werribee Nissan H.

King of Scots (2005.g. by King of Prussia-Scot''s Lassie, by Salmon Leap-Brave Bunting).
      2nd HKJC Premier P. HK-3

PANIPIQUE (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Our Quivira, by Spinning World-Wichita).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 71 - Econsul (NZ)/Orpen Fire - B. - Colt
LADYS ANGEL (2006.f. by Arena-Lady Sublime, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Mamma Rossa).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 72 - Purrealist/Our Sistine - Ch. - Colt
Vatican (2008.g. by God''s Own-Our Sistine, by Peintre Celebre-Lower Chapel).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) TROA Supports National Jockeys TrustH.
      1st Terang RC Westpac Maiden P.
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Taralye Deaf Kids Talking H.
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Meadownick Laser Eye Surgery Sprint H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 74 - Danerich/Pachouli - B. or Br. - Colt
Homelander (2003.g. by Keltrice-Jovan, by Nassipour-Teton Moss).
      1st Seymour RC Moama Bowling Club H.

CELEBRITY GIRL (2008.f. by Starcraft-Dashing Granada, by Keltrice-Jovan).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Redelva S. L

Down Under Boy (2004.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Up Over Girl, by Western Symphony-Jovan).
      3rd Kilmore Cup L

Sheila''s Star (2007.f. by Snitzel-Northeast Sheila, by Keltrice-Jovan).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Embracia H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Winning Edge Signature H.
      1st Sale TC Newry Fencing Contractors H.
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) City of Adelaide H. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 76 - Grey Swallow (IRE)/Parilly - G. - Colt
AL REP - PACKING WHIZ (H.K.) (2008.g. by Trade Fair-Swizzle, by Efisio-Clicquot).
      1st HKJC Guildford H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 77 - Mutawaajid/Pariza - Ch. - Colt
SIMON DE MONTFORT (2007.c. by King''s Best-Noble Rose, by Caerleon-Noble Lily).
      1st Meydan Al Dana Wealth H.

Komatipoort (2007.g. by Western Winter-Niyabah, by Nashwan-Gharam).
      2nd Kenilworth Chairman's Cup Gr.3

Taajub (2007.g. by Exceed and Excel-Purple Tiger, by Rainbow Quest-Noble Rose).
      1st Lingfield Play Blackjack at Bluesq.com H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 78 - Churchill Downs/Pasiphae - B. - Filly
CHARM''S HONOUR (2008.f. by Strada-She''s Got Charm, by Bletcharm-Rhydell).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Eskimo Prince H. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 79 - Street Hero (USA)/Peeping Glance - Ch. - Filly
For Glory (2004.g. by Masterclass-Quick Glance, by Palace Music-Lightning Look).
      1st Broken Hill St.Pats RC Sureway Employment H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 80 - Churchill Downs/Pemberly - Ch. - Colt
Miss Dynamite (2008.f. by Red Dazzler-Pemberly, by Flying Spur-Royal Aria).
      3rd Toowoomba TC Central Jewellers Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 81 - Strategic/Penhaligon - B. - Filly
CAPPONI (2007.c. by Medicean-Nawaiet, by Zilzal-Greenland Park).
      1st Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S. Gr.1
      1st Meydan Goodyear H.
      2nd Meydan Dubai World Cup Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 82 - Econsul (NZ)/Perfect Tone - B. - Colt
Second Effort (2006.g. by Mossman-Relativity, by Geiger Counter-Western Zip).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Zaidee's Rainbow Shoelaces H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 83 - Shinzig/Perinite - Br. - Filly
Devil Tycoon (2008.f. by Written Tycoon-Perinite, by Perugino-Night Chaser).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Sturt Mall Florist H.

Right of Reply (2009.g. by Zizou-Perinite, by Perugino-Night Chaser).
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Gundgai District Service Club H.
      3rd Albury RC Coca Cola Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 84 - Oratorio (IRE)/Phantom's Opera (NZ) - B. - Filly
Charli''s Phantom (2005.g. by Viscount-Phantom''s Opera, by Deputy Governor-Phantom''s Lady).
      1st Stony Creek RC TCL Electronics H.

Nibelung (2007.g. by Strategic-Phantom''s Opera, by Deputy Governor-Phantom''s Lady).
      2nd Ballina JC Ballina Scooters Maiden H.

Laud Bentley (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Skylark, by Marscay-Phantom''s Lady).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Ambassador Travel P.
      1st SCTC Hot 91.1 H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 85 - Bel Esprit/Phar Too Good - B. - Filly
Pharinfront (2007.f. by Dane Shadow-Phar Too Good, by Phar Feather-Emerald Rein).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Aami H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 89 - Churchill Downs/Piddly Plop (USA) - B. - Colt
Trophies (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Spring Spirit, by Southern Halo-Springly).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 90 - Purrealist/Piedini (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Cheryl Moana Marie (2008.f. by Savabeel-Zephyr Song, by Danasinga-Zepherin).
      1st Wanganui JC Lisa Latta Racing Stables Maiden S.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 91 - Street Boss (USA)/Pink Champagne - B. - Colt
Vain Attraction (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Centennial, by Centaine-Lightning Tree).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Meadownick Laser Eye Surgery Sprint H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Vintage Photobooth H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 92 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Plaudits (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
STRIKE THE STARS (2008.g. by Savabeel-Ambitious, by Last Tycoon-Starcent).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1
      4th Australian Derby Gr.1

Placement (2007.f. by Savabeel-Lucida, by O''Reilly-Starcent).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Monjon Security H.
      1st VRC (Flemington) Lort Smith Animal Hospital H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 93 - Eavesdropper (USA)/Pocaterra (USA) - G. - Filly
Privately (2007.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Secret Land, by Secret Savings-Pocaterra).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Event Landscaping Solutions H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 99 - Bianconi (USA)/Princess Poppi - Ch. - Filly
Harkaway Girl (2008.f. by Legion-Princess Poppi, by Prince of Birds-Arabian Poppi).
      2nd GCTC Racing Retro Maiden H.
      2nd GCTC Bond University Maiden P.
      2nd GCTC Form Line Maiden H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 101 - Strategic/Princess Regina (NZ) - B. - Filly
Tale to Tell (2008.f. by Falkirk-This Time Rodney, by Casual Lies-She''s a Trump).
      1st ARC New Zealand Herald Maiden S.
      1st Matamata RC Price Racing H.
      3rd Cambridge Breeders' S. Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 105 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Queen O'Reilly (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Mix''n Trouble (2009.g. by My Lad-Queen O''Reilly, by O''Reilly-Soap Opera).
      3rd Alice Springs TC Holdfast Insurance Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 107 - Bianconi (USA)/Quest of Beauty - Ch. - Filly
REIMBURSEMENT (2006.g. by State City-Wild Revue, by At Talaq-Wild Pak).
      1st Bunbury S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 108 - Kaphero/Questamatic - B. - Filly
North to Alaska (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Charismatic, by Al Hareb-Una Volta).
      1st Perak TC Class 3

Comearoundsundown (2008.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Voltara, by More Than Ready-Duchess Cara).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 109 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Rainfalls - B. - Filly
PRECURSOR (2006.c. by Spend One Dolar-Flame, by Farallon P.-Polish Actress).
      1st Monterrico Race

Nashville (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Royal Kiss, by Royal Academy-Hawajiss).
      1st Manawatu RC NRM H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 113 - General Conclusion/Reluctant Rose - Br. - Colt
Lady Francesca (2007.f. by Lonhro-Mexican Rose, by Conquistarose-Buena Vista).
      1st MRC (Mornington) RSL Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 115 - Sharkbite/Rich Silk (USA) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Silk Pins (2009.f. by Pins-Silk Ending, by End Sweep-Silk Lilly).
      3rd ARC Diamond S. Gr.1
      3rd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

Silk Hat (2002.c. by Statesmanship-Silken Senorita, by Mi Selecto-Silken Moment).
      1st Pisa Premio Orazio

Kinetics (2006.g. by Delago Brom-Scenic Lil, by Scenic-Crusading Lil).
      1st Muswellbrook RC Aberdeen Cup

Benwill (2009.c. by Leestown-Dynaspice, by Dynaformer-Valid Fixation).
      2nd Fair Grounds Gentilly S. L
      3rd Fair Grounds Crescent City Derby L

Black Spirit (2007.c. by Black Minnaloushe-L''Extra Honor, by Hero''s Honor-L''Extravagante).
      4th Lingfield Winter Derby Gr.3

Narcissus (2009.c. by Exceed and Excel-Hasna, by Snippets-They Say).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2

Strength (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 116 - Rakti (GB)/River Dance Queen - Ch. - Colt
O''Niello (2008.g. by Niello-River Dance Queen, by Snippets-Red Lily Lady).
      2nd Longreach JC Protyre's Employees P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 117 - Reaan/Roddick - B. or Br. - Filly
A Roddick Moment (2007.g. by Barely a Moment-Roddick, by Last Tycoon-Conundrum).
      2nd Bendigo JC Centrebet Stayers Gold Final H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 118 - Kempinsky/Roman Verse - Ch. - Filly
Biondi (2007.g. by Mujahid-Roman Verse, by Spartacus-Magdalen''s Verse).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Slater and Gordon H.
      3rd Cranbourne TC Highview Accounting H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 120 - King Cugat (USA)/Ropes of Time (IRE) - B. - Filly
Industrial Legend (2006.g. by Indian Ridge-Native Queen, by Desert King-Native Twine).
      1st HKJC Tsun Yuen H.

Inorato (2008.c. by Oratorio-Intimaa, by Caerleon-Nahilah).
      3rd Pisa Premio Regione Toscana L

AFRICAN STORY (2007.g. by Pivotal-Blixen, by Gone West-Danish).
      1st Meydan Godolphin Mile Gr.2
      1st Meydan Burj Nahaar S. Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 125 - Manner Hill/Rose of Kinselmac - B. - Colt
Kinselmac Manner (2008.g. by Manner Hill-Rose of Kinselmac, by Bureaucracy-Born to Beauty).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Cornerstone Stud H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Alf Gard's 90th H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 127 - Dane Shadow/Rosegreen - Br. - Colt
BIG CHILL (2009.f. by Artie Schiller-Hard Rider, by Maroof-Mrs Clancy).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Breeders' S. Gr.3
      1st Sale TC Laurels Function Centre 2YO Maiden P.

UTAH SAINTS (2007.g. by God''s Own-Hard Rider, by Maroof-Mrs Clancy).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Anniversary Vase L
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Trojan Hand Tools Night H. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 128 - Grey Swallow (IRE)/Rosysgal - G. - Colt
Amazing Choisir - Old Friend (Mac.) (2004.g. by Choisir-Lisa''s Fast Step, by Alwuhush-Inca Legacy).
      1st Macau Ruby H.
      1st Macau The Minstrel H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 129 - Bel Esprit/Rowella - B. - Filly
Dabamirak (2008.g. by Green Perfume-Rowella, by Snippets-My Fairway Queen).
      1st Port Augusta RC Neill Automotives Maiden P.

REVIVAL RIDGE (2004.c. by Thunder Gulch-Renaissance Fair, by Theatrical-Fairway Flag).
      1st Turfway Claiming

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 130 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Royal Grove - B. - Colt
Pursuit of Glory (2006.g. by Distant Music-Shigeki, by Danehill-Instinctive Move).
      1st Ardlethan PRC Freightlink H.
      1st Tottenham PRC Class B H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 131 - Husson (ARG)/Royal Snip - Ch. - Colt
Dominant (2009.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Melania, by Montjeu-Tycoon Pet).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Redoute's Choice S. L

Snitzem (2008.c. by Snitzel-Jubilee Kate, by Distinctly North-Makena).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Centrebet Classic Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 133 - Musket/Rulable - B. - Colt
A Beta Imagination - Perfect Cheers (H.K.) (2007.g. by Bradbury''s Luck-All Imagination, by Loosen Up-Pure Imagination).
      1st HKJC Sai Kung H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 134 - Shinzig/Russian Ballet - B. - Colt
Rusky Ago Go (2005.f. by Delago Brom-Russian Ballet, by Baryshnikov-Winter Sparkle).
      3rd Deniliquin RC IGT Australia H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 135 - Oratorio (IRE)/Sahara Flight (NZ) - B. - Colt
FLYING SNITZEL (2009.f. by Snitzel-Hula Flight, by Hula Town-Solitary Flight).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      4th ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 136 - Dash for Cash/Saharan Storm - G. - Filly
THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd Macau Hong Kong Trophy L

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Lucky Eighty Eight (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Bukhoor, by Jeune-Nasmah).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 140 - Zed (NZ)/Sanuk (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Monachee (2006.f. by O''Reilly-Kincia, by Kinjite-Cia).
      1st CJC Little Big Tree Company H.
      1st Otago RC Richards Racing H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 141 - Purrealist/Satin Bird - B. - Filly
Purrbo Charged (2009.g. by Purrealist-Satin Bird, by Success Express-Sengiggi Beach).
      3rd Kilmore TC Schweppes 2YO Maiden P.

Beach Express (2007.g. by Success Express-Sengiggi Beach, by Acecay-Sea Beauty).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Automotive Holdings Group H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) Robert and Valerie Dick H.
      1st Pinjarra RC Celebrating 100 Years H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 144 - Court of Jewels (NZ)/Scoops - B. - Colt
Shropshire (2008.c. by Shamardal-Shawanni, by Shareef Dancer-Negligent).
      1st Kempton Download William Hill H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 145 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Sea Conquest - B. - Colt
ROSIE ROCKET (2006.f. by Blackfriars-Rose for Jodi, by Scenic-Our Rose of Dubai).
      1st Bunbury TC Mount Franklin-AHA Cup H.
      3rd Pinjarra Cup L
      4th Bunbury Cup L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 146 - Keep the Faith/Sea Frolic - B. - Filly
Sea ''n'' Believe (2008.f. by Keep the Faith-Sea Frolic, by Dolphin Street-No Mischief).
      2nd Werribee RC Warehouse Sales Maiden P.
      2nd Cranbourne TC TAB Sportsbet Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 148 - Domesday/Serene Deputy (USA) - B. - Filly
El Martillo (2005.c. by Tiznow-Mountain Dawn, by Mountain Cat-Early Blaze).
      1st Santa Anita Claiming

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 149 - Host (CHI)/Seto Chiffon - Ch. - Colt
Well Fit (2008.g. by Danroad-Strictly Maternal, by O''Reilly-Take Silk).
      1st HKJC Caring for the Elderly H.

CITY OF SONG (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Songs of Vienna, by Umatilla-Mrs. Bold).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Melbourne Citymission H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 150 - Hidden Dragon/Seymour's Honour - B. - Filly
Lobor Treasure (2008.g. by Hidden Dragon-Seymour''s Honour, by Victory Note-She''s a Warrior).
      1st Macau Busted H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 153 - Primus/She's a Knockout - Ch. - Colt
Apollo Creed (2008.g. by Primus-She''s a Knockout, by Kingston Rule-Bionic Joy).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Nmit H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 156 - Easy Choice/Silver Locket (IRE) - B. - Filly
Edgewater (2006.c. by Lion Heart-Life in Seattle, by Unbridled-Life at the Top).
      1st Gulfstream Claiming
      1st Pimlico Allowance Optional Claiming

GRACE HALL (2009.f. by Empire Maker-Season''s Greetings, by Ezzoud-Dream Season).
      1st Gulfstream Oaks S. Gr.2
      2nd Gulfstream Davona Dale S. Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 159 - Host (CHI)/Ski West Susan (USA) - B. - Colt
SHACKLEFORD (2008.c. by Forestry-Oatsee, by Unbridled-With Every Wish).
      3rd Aqueduct Carter H. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 162 - Keep the Faith/Smooth as Silk - Ch. - Filly
Our Inheritance (2006.g. by King of Prussia-Smooth as Silk, by Barathea-Living Fine).
      2nd Wodonga TC Barlens H.
      3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC NMIT H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 164 - Al Samer/Snasta - B. - Filly
MARVEEN (2005.f. by Orientate-Shiny, by Forest Glow-Polished).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Matron S. Gr.3

PAMPELONNE (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Jestajewel, by Rory''s Jester-Shiny).
      1st Gosford Guineas L
      1st ATC (Rosehill) APN Spirit of Outdoor H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 166 - Written Tycoon/Sonic Animation - Ch. - Colt
Oyster Bell (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Misunderstanding, by Palace Music-Extravagance).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Racing Supporters Maiden H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 167 - Desert King (IRE)/Southern Bound (IRE) - B. - Filly
Cash Bound (2008.g. by Dash for Cash-Southern Bound, by Fasliyev-Headrest).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Hacer Group Premium P.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Hillier's Delectable Chocolates H.

Execution (2007.c. by Alhaarth-Headrest, by Habitat-Guillotina).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix du Perigord

LANCELOT (2007.c. by Bahri-Lunata, by Marju-Rained Off).
      1st Qatar HH The Emir's Trophy L
      3rd Qatar HH Heir Apparent Trophy L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 169 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Special Lass - B. - Colt
ROCK ''N'' POP (2008.c. by Fastnet Rock-Popsy, by Sir Tristram-Beks).
      2nd New Zealand Derby Gr.1

Mi Payday (2006.f. by Howbaddouwantit-Pay Roll, by Jahafil-Mi Steel).
      1st CJC Christchurch Casino H.

GOLD ONYX (2007.g. by Black Minnaloushe-Egoli Lass, by Kaapstad-Rationale).
      1st Greyville P Trimborn Agency H.
      2nd Clairwood Easter H. L
      3rd Greyville King's Cup Gr.3

OPTIONS (2006.f. by Casual Lies-Rationality, by Carnegie-Rationale).
      1st Matamata RC Stanley Group S. L
      3rd Hawke's Bay Gold Cup Gr.3

Faster Son (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Sonata, by Palace Music-In the Country).
      1st Bendigo JC Hotel Shamrock H.

ANTONIO LOMBARDO (2008.c. by Pins-Petit Verdot, by Carnegie-Rationaine).
      3rd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 172 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Spice Dancer - B. - Filly
The Shaman - Project Runway (H.K.) (2005.g. by Scenic-Spice Dancer, by Danehill Dancer-Lemon Spice).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Selangor Turf Club H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 178 - Keep the Faith/Star of Ella - Br. - Colt
Rough Deal (2008.g. by Artie Schiller-Star of Ella, by Honours List-Stars Above).
      2nd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Adam Internet and Coca Cola H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 180 - Elvstroem/Startreat - Ch. - Filly
BORDER REBEL (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Frontier, by Flying Spur-Chador).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Makers Mark H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 183 - God's Own/Stella Rossa - B. - Filly
Heavenly Touch (2007.f. by God''s Own-Johanna, by Umatilla-Gallorette).
      1st Ballarat TC Ace Insurance Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 184 - Primus/Stitch - Blk. - Colt
Maury (2009.g. by Husson-Zelle, by Strategic-Intrigues).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Living Legends 2YO H.
      1st Kilmore TC Schweppes 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Redoute's Choice S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 185 - Street Hero (USA)/Strawberry Fields - B. - Filly
SOLO TRAVELLER (2007.g. by Western Winter-Strawberry Lane, by Jallad-Taineberry).
      3rd Turffontein Horse Chestnut S. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 186 - Easy Choice/Street Music - Ch. - Filly
Sheila''s Star (2007.f. by Snitzel-Northeast Sheila, by Keltrice-Jovan).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Embracia H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Winning Edge Signature H.
      1st Sale TC Newry Fencing Contractors H.
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) City of Adelaide H. L

Homelander (2003.g. by Keltrice-Jovan, by Nassipour-Teton Moss).
      1st Seymour RC Moama Bowling Club H.

CELEBRITY GIRL (2008.f. by Starcraft-Dashing Granada, by Keltrice-Jovan).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Redelva S. L

Down Under Boy (2004.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Up Over Girl, by Western Symphony-Jovan).
      3rd Kilmore Cup L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 187 - Al Maher/Suboog - B. - Filly
Glory Star (2007.g. by Al Samer-Suboog, by Woodman-Featured Performer).
      1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Miss Performer (2008.f. by Al Samer-Featured Performer, by Sovereign Dancer-She''s a Talent).
      1st Alice Springs TC Centralian Advocate Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 189 - Magnus/Swim Queen - Ch. - Filly
Zipolite (2007.g. by Van Nistelrooy-Dangerous Seas, by Dangerous-Swim Queen).
      1st Noorama PRC Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 192 - Charge Forward/Take Heart - Br. - Filly
Amorino (2009.c. by Snitzel-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2

Ravissant (2007.f. by Falbrav-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      1st Southern District PRC Southwest Aviation Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 193 - Kaphero/Tangina (USA) - B. - Filly
BETTER THAN EVER (2006.g. by French Deputy-Songfest, by Unbridled''s Song-Bedimpled).
      1st Singapore TC Merlion Trophy Sgp-3

Ize in Trouble (2009.f. by Proud Citizen-Battle Hymn, by Danzig-Battle Creek Girl).
      2nd Sunland Island Fashion S. L
      3rd Sunland Park Oaks L

FAHED JR. (2007.c. by Apprentice-Relancina, by Devil''s Bag-Defense Spending).
      1st Monterrico Race

Utopian (2007.c. by Rock Hard Ten-Storm Alert, by Storm Cat-Speed Dialer).
      4th Santa Anita San Luis Rey S. Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 195 - Econsul (NZ)/Tartans - B. - Filly
APPEARANCE (2008.f. by Commands-Disguise, by Grand Lodge-Effervescence).
      1st Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 198 - Floral Pegasus/Testa Azzurra - B. - Filly
This Cat''s Magic (2006.f. by Catbird-Magic Blue, by Grosvenor-Blue Denim).
      1st Wodonga TC Barlens H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 200 - Churchill Downs/The Blues Sister (NZ) - B. - Filly
Kayeema Jay (2005.g. by King Charlemagne-The Blues Sister, by Blues Traveller-Holly Herb).
      2nd Bordertown RC Refrigeration H.

Prinsen (2007.c. by Elvstroem-The Blues Sister, by Blues Traveller-Holly Herb).
      2nd Mornington RC John Stewart CA H.
      3rd Bendigo JC Terraco H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 202 - Easy Choice/Three for Free - B. - Filly
INDIGO RIVER (2009.f. by Kodiac-Sunny Slope, by Mujtahid-Scottish Eyes).
      3rd Santa Anita China Doll S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 205 - Bernardini (USA)/Trick of Light (GB) - B. - Colt
PERMIT (2007.g. by Dansili-Cochin, by Swain-Diese).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Chairman's H. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Rosehill) NE Manion Cup L
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Randwick City H. L

Upcountry - Absolutely Win (Mac.) (2008.g. by Oasis Dream-Five Fields, by Chester House-Diese).
      1st Macau Kempton H.
      3rd Macau Derby L

CITYSCAPE (2006.c. by Selkirk-Tantina, by Distant View-Didina).
      1st Meydan Dubai Duty Free Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 210 - Street Hero (USA)/Unblemished - B. - Filly
Groenenboom (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Dizzy Lass, by At Talaq-Val Chimene).
      1st Woolamai DRC Wonthaggi Club H.
      1st Alexandra PRC Standard H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 213 - Magnus/Varinia - B. - Colt
Black Jack Boy (2008.g. by God''s Own-Varinia, by Spartacus-Gold Design).
      1st Geelong RC Centrebet Don't Just Watch It H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 215 - Kaphero/Viking Rose (NZ) - B. - Colt
John Dory (2007.g. by Commands-Bed of Roses, by Pompeii Court-Lucky Heiress).
      1st HKJC Lotus Bridge H.
      1st HKJC Sha Tin Hoi H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 216 - Stratum/Vincitrice - Ch. - Filly
Playlist (2006.g. by Distant Music-Vincitrice, by Perugino-Marine Park).
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Schweppes H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 218 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Vive - B. - Colt
MORE JOYOUS (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy, by Sunday Silence-Joie Denise).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S. Gr.2

Veewap (2005.g. by Lonhro-Crowning Jewel, by Bletchingly-Jewel in the Crown).
      4th Kilmore Cup L

Next the Universe (2007.f. by Mossman-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Later Gator (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      3rd Canberra RC Black Opal S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 219 - Casino Prince/Walvis Bay (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Spring Diva (2007.f. by Danasinga-Spring Pass, by Anabaa-Passing Trick).
      1st Albury RC Smiths Ice H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 225 - Keep the Faith/Whistles 'n' Bells - B. - Filly
Ballydoyle (2007.f. by Footstepsinthesand-Whistles ''n'' Bells, by Danzero-Cheers).
      2nd Woolamai DRC Ryan Lang I Think I Want to Marry You Classic H.
      3rd Moe RC SandS Equipment Hire H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 230 - God's Own/Wingin' a Prayer - B. - Filly
WORLD FORTUNE (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Wingin'' a Prayer, by Raise a Stanza-Just for Luck).
      2nd Macau Oceanus Cup

HEAVEN''S RICHES (2008.c. by Danerich-Nassi Angel, by Nassipour-How About Now).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Chairman's S. Gr.3

HAPPY ARCHER (2007.f. by Dubawi-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      3rd Turffontein Empress Club S. Gr.1

DUAL CHAMBER (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Spot the Rock (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Can''t Hackit, by Fasliyev-Close Your Eyes).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) National Apprentices H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 232 - Fast 'n' Famous/Wrap Around - B. - Colt
Sarong (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Wrap Around, by Bletchingly-Beach Gown).
      3rd Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Permission (2008.f. by Commands-Bound, by Royal Academy-Wrap Around).
      1st Donald DRC Liston Landers Accountants Maiden P.
      1st Colac TC Centrebet Get Out H.

Coal Harbour (2008.f. by With Class-Silk Sarong, by Flying Spur-Attire).
      1st Manila JC Class Division 8

What a Treat (2006.f. by Lonhro-Modellista, by Redoute''s Choice-Attire).
      1st Illawarra TC Koonawarra H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 233 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Xaarini - B. - Filly
Kim Warning (2007.g. by Theatre-Colour Me Kim, by Is it True-Colour Me Red).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Midweek Roast H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 234 - Econsul (NZ)/Yohoho - B. - Colt
She''s Twisted (2008.f. by Dubai Destination-Yohoho, by Grand Lodge-Court Circular).
      3rd Wellington RC Barnson Pty Ltd Maiden H.

ENCHANTING WATERS (2004.f. by Dolphin Street-Enchanting Royal, by Regal Classic-Symposing).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 235 - Elvstroem/Zabelette (NZ) - B. - Colt
BIG CHILL (2009.f. by Artie Schiller-Hard Rider, by Maroof-Mrs Clancy).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Breeders' S. Gr.3
      1st Sale TC Laurels Function Centre 2YO Maiden P.

UTAH SAINTS (2007.g. by God''s Own-Hard Rider, by Maroof-Mrs Clancy).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Anniversary Vase L
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Trojan Hand Tools Night H. L

San Pedro (2006.g. by Colombia-La Esmeralda, by Lord Ballina-Gipsy).
      1st Manawatu RC Lincoln Lodge H.
      1st Marton JC Gallagher H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 236 - Street Boss (USA)/Zachelle (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Sunny Spirit - Happy Guys (H.K.) (2005.g. by Keeper-Julie''s Sailboat, by Naevus-Amarna).
      1st HKJC Lion City H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 239 - Rakti (GB)/Zarhali (NZ) - B. - Colt
Two Times a Lady (2007.f. by Duelled-M''Lady''s Garter, by Tights-Garden of Allah).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Patinack Farm H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 240 - Reset/Zattanagh - B. - Filly
Irish Rebel (2009.c. by Danehill Dancer-Ballycairn, by Zabeel-Cailin Oir).
      2nd Matamata RC Slipper S. L
      4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 243 - Keep the Faith/Zero Currency - B. - Filly
Cash Currency (2008.g. by Dash for Cash-Zero Currency, by Danzero-Cherokee Currency).
      1st Benalla RC Delatite Ford Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 251 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Amen Ruby - Ch. - Filly
Family Portrait (2009.f. by Excellent Art-Amen Ruby, by Rubiton-Golden Prayer).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Pewsey Vale S. L
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Breeders' S. Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 252 - Hussonet (USA)/Anapine - Ch. - Colt
Tormented (2009.f. by Charge Forward-Anapine, by Anabaa-Isle of Pines).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Hindmarsh Plumbing 2YO H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 253 - Reset/Angels Star - Ch. - Colt
Fregosi (2007.g. by Over-Angels Star, by King of Kings-A Star is Born).
      2nd Alice Springs TC The Rock Bar Party Venue H.
      2nd Alice Springs TC Smirnoff Vodka H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 256 - Hidden Dragon/Annunaki - B. - Filly
Breathing Fire (2008.f. by Hidden Dragon-Annunaki, by Air de France-Mavis Edith).
      2nd Newcastle JC Callaghan Institute Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 258 - Snitzel/Argyle (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Eyelady (2006.f. by Exceed and Excel-Argyle, by Royal Academy-Pu Yi).
      3rd Casino RC Commercial Hotel H.

Samporing Nalo (2006.g. by Commands-Zadiamond, by Zabeel-Argyle).
      1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Regansburg (2002.g. by King''s Best-Alute, by Last Tycoon-Pu Yi).
      1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Complete Business H.

Montgomery (2005.g. by Montjeu-All Zalute, by Zabeel-Alute).
      3rd Moonee Valley Night Cup L

Start Again (2006.g. by Reset-Sweeper, by End Sweep-Alute).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Septone H.

PAPILIO (2007.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Lafleur, by Zabeel-Desert Lily).
      1st Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S. L

Capital Diamond (2008.f. by Lucky Unicorn-Diamond Smile, by Zabeel-Diamond Lover).
      2nd Hawke's Bay Lowland S. Gr.3

Oceania Boss (2005.c. by Red Ransom-Touched by God, by Sunday Silence-Sally Klaire).
      2nd Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy Gr.3
      4th Hanshin Hankyu Hai Gr.3

Velrosso (2008.c. by General Nediym-Hootenanny, by Best Western-Come on Klaire).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Fireball H. L

Shelford (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Taimana, by Woodman-Abbaye).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 260 - Bon Hoffa/Astuteness - B. - Colt
Trump (2008.g. by Written Tycoon-Queenie, by Black Minnaloushe-Palace Bound).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 263 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Aves - B. - Colt
Ave the Snip (2008.g. by Snippetson-Aves, by Prince of Birds-Dialled).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed H.
      2nd WATC (Ascot) The Breakwater H.

QUEEN''S COMMAND (2007.f. by Commands-Judicial Queen, by Unbridled''s Song-Princess Yeats).
      1st Greyville Nco's Mess Conditions P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 265 - God's Own/Azardi - Br. - Colt
All Legal (2006.g. by Al Maher-Azardi, by Desert Prince-San Century).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Endeavour Recycled Clothing H.

Glorious Days (2007.g. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
      2nd HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup HK-1
      2nd HKJC Chairman's Trophy HK-2

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 269 - Al Samer/Barbados Belle - B. - Colt
Rokuichi Smile (2009.f. by Kurofune-Ma Belle Cherie, by Kenmare-Delightful Belle).
      1st Monbetsu 3 Year Open

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 272 - Seidnazar/Bassetts Lane (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Kalkie Kane (2004.g. by Noverre-Embroid, by Barathea-Saveur).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Woolworths H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 276 - Purrealist/Bella Rippa - Ch. - Colt
BOOK OF KELLS (2004.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Episode, by Scenic-Apache Girl).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 277 - Churchill Downs/Belle Stiletto - Ch. - Colt
She''s Complete (2008.f. by Snippetson-Belle Stiletto, by Canny Lad-Virginian Belle).
      2nd Pakenham RC O'Connor Maiden P.

DR SWEET (2006.g. by King Cugat-Retro Chic, by Canny Lad-Virginian Belle).
      1st Macau Grand Lisboa Cup

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 278 - Shinzig/Bellendella Dream - B. - Colt
Gum Nut Guru (2005.g. by Verglas-Lady Wild, by Wild Harmony-Yarralady).
      3rd Pinjarra Classic L
      4th WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 279 - Domesday/Best Policy - B. - Filly
Over the Wicket - Bank''s Gift (Sing.) (2005.g. by Over-Golf Circuit, by Groucho-Oh Honestly).
      1st Selangor TC Carlsberg Gold Cup
      3rd Selangor Gold Cup L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 280 - Clangalang/Bibi Maizoon - B. - Filly
ISOPACH (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Curvaceous, by Zabeel-Twiggy Kima).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2
      4th ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Innocent Lady (2006.f. by Viking Ruler-Startling Lady, by Gold and Ivory-Mascaro).
      1st Te Aroha Cup

ELITE FALLS (2008.f. by More Than Ready-Niagara Falls, by Danehill-Bracken Bank).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

Simply the Best (2007.g. by Stratum-Career Start, by End Sweep-Presina).
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 281 - Street Hero (USA)/Black Widow - B. or Br. - Colt
Arachnid (2003.g. by Greig-Black Widow, by Rancho Ruler-Lyn''s Turn).
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Worldbase Securities H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 282 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Blue Gum Girl - B. - Filly
Churchill''s Girl (2008.f. by Churchill Downs-Blue Gum Girl, by Rancho Ruler-Golden Prayer).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Gooldy's Bucks Day Maiden P.

Hidden Prayer (2009.f. by Hidden Dragon-Amen Blue, by Umatilla-Blue Gum Girl).
      1st Rockhampton JC Yearling Sale 1 April Maiden H.

Family Portrait (2009.f. by Excellent Art-Amen Ruby, by Rubiton-Golden Prayer).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Pewsey Vale S. L
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Breeders' S. Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 283 - Lago Delight/Bocconi - B. or Br. - Colt
Beleconi (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Bocconi, by Snippets-Patience Camp).
      3rd Gawler and Barossa JC Coopers Pale Ale H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 286 - Easy Choice/Booze o'Hara - Br. - Filly
Ogunde (2008.g. by Oamaru Force-Booze o''Hara, by Pirate Army-Miss Emma).
      1st Naracoorte RC Southeast Motor Co. H.
      3rd Naracoorte RC Southern Australia Livestock H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 287 - King Cugat (USA)/Boynton - B. - Filly
Boy Incredible (2006.g. by Invincible Spirit-Boynton, by Bahamian Bounty-Shelley Lack).
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Casella Wines H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 290 - Bianconi (USA)/Buraimi - B. - Filly
GRACEFUL ANNA (2006.f. by Canny Lad-Lamellar, by Grand Lodge-Caltra).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

SPEEDY LEO (2008.g. by Nadeem-Leonina, by Snippets-Frisky Lady).
      1st Macau Lisboa Challenge L
      4th Macau Lisboa Juvenile L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 294 - Delago Brom/Canhill - Ch. - Colt
Second Effort (2006.g. by Mossman-Relativity, by Geiger Counter-Western Zip).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Zaidee's Rainbow Shoelaces H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 298 - Bel Esprit/Cerebral - Br. - Filly
Contemplation (2008.f. by Alert-Cogitation, by Canny Lad-Deliberation).
      1st Goulburn DRC Sunsolutions Maiden H.

AMBIDEXTER (2008.c. by Commands-Dextrous, by Quest for Fame-Many Hands).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3
      4th ATC (Randwick) Royal Randwick Guineas Gr.1
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2

Proverb (2009.g. by Commands-More Haste, by Brief Truce-Many Hands).
      1st ATC (Wyong) Australian Turf Club 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 300 - Elvstroem/Chardonnay and Ice - B. - Colt
Not an Altar Boy (2009.g. by Teuflesberg-Laird''s Honor, by Honor Grades-Laird''s Cup).
      1st Beulah Claiming

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 301 - Hard Spun (USA)/Cherief - Ch. - Colt
Aerobatics (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Grilse, by Rahy-Sous Entendu).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) PJ Bell S. L
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Eskimo Prince H. L
      4th Gosford Guineas L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 304 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Cincinnati Sal - B. - Filly
Midnight Fury (2009.f. by Hussonet-Cincinnati Gal, by Langfuhr-Cincinnati Sal).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Lachlan Akers The Good Guys Carseldine 2YO H.

Rumour Has it Now (2005.f. by Traditionally-Talk Talk, by Lord Ballina-Babble).
      2nd Manawatu Breeders' S. L
      3rd Feilding JC Anzac H. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 307 - Al Samer/Classical Connie - B. - Colt
Nasij (2008.c. by Zabeel-Classical Connie, by Lake Coniston-Classical Band).
      2nd Clairwood In Memory of Mr Amichand Rajbansi Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 309 - Danbird/Classy Miss - B. - Filly
Yannicki (2008.g. by Gonski-Classy Miss, by Snippets-St Angela Fair).
      1st North Gregory TC Ringrose and Button Maiden P.
      2nd Longreach JC Yokohama Maiden P.
      3rd Longreach JC Western Tractor Company Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 310 - Al Samer/Cocktail Dress - B. or Br. - Colt
Girls Night Out (2007.f. by Charge Forward-Ladies'' Day, by Ascot Knight-Show Lady).
      1st Scone RC SEH Intensive Care Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 313 - Niello/Cornbread - Br. - Filly
Miss Phromily (2006.f. by Delzao-Cornbread, by Rubiton-Tamer).
      1st Hamilton RC Scott Petroleum H.
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Event Landscaping Solutions H.
      2nd Pakenham RC Cora Lynn Football and Netball Clubs Cobra H.

Steiglitz (2007.g. by Delzao-Cornbread, by Rubiton-Tamer).
      2nd MRC (Mornington) Barry Bourke Renault Maiden Highweight H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 314 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Countess Christie - B. - Colt
Sweet Suitor (2007.g. by Bachelor Duke-Holy Honey, by Rory''s Jester-Clever Zoe).
      1st ARC Gucci H.
      1st BOP RC Morton Estate Sparkling H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 315 - Decanter (CHI)/Countess Kerry - Ch. - Filly
Total Attraction (2008.f. by Nadeem-Endless Charm, by Lion Cavern-Infinite Charm).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Moonee Valley Fillies Classic Gr.2
      4th VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 316 - Kheleyf (USA)/Courtly Qualms - B. - Filly
No Money No Talk (2007.g. by Foreplay-Courtly Qualms, by Scrupules-Marooka Court).
      2nd Penang TC Class 4 H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 317 - Elvstroem/Crazy Fling (USA) - B. - Colt
Summer Movie (2007.c. by Holy Bull-Crazy Summer Fling, by Summer Squall-Crazy Fling).
      1st Santa Anita Claiming

Ismael Grande (2008.c. by Hennessy-This is Crazy, by Nureyev-Crazy Fling).
      1st Oaklawn Allowance

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 318 - Strategic/Critical - Ch. - Colt
Contested (2006.g. by Over-Critical, by Grand Lodge-La Femme Critique).
      2nd Armidale JC West Armidale Business Houses Maiden P.
      3rd Tamworth JC Freight Specialists Maiden H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 319 - Strategic/Critical Choice - B. - Colt
SOFT SAND (2008.f. by Dansili-Mizzle, by Rahy-Loving Claim).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 324 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Cymbidium - B. - Filly
Meet Barney (2006.g. by Estambul-Cymbidium, by Noalcoholic-Amara''s).
      2nd Darwin TC Kokoda Campaign H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 325 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Daguetta - Br. - Colt
Vacherin (2008.g. by Antonius Pius-Daguetta, by Fuji Kiseki-Ruwenzori).
      3rd Alice Springs TC Rock Bar-After Party Venue H.

HUELVA (2007.f. by Kela-Thunder Falls, by Thunder Gulch-Redwood Falls).
      3rd Monterrico Clasico Aniversario de la Fundacion del Jockey Club del Peru L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 326 - War Pass (USA)/Daisy Fey - B. - Colt
Foreboding (2007.f. by Foreplay-Daisy Fey, by Desert Prince-Making Fey).
      3rd Burdekin RC Mitavite Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 329 - General Conclusion/Danehillcait (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Universal Sound (2005.g. by Universal Prince-Danehillcait, by Danehill-Laura''s Cottage).
      1st Illawarra TC KPMG H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 330 - Desert King (IRE)/Dans'ore (CAN) - Br. - Colt
Heartbreak Lass (2006.f. by Danbird-Capital Growth, by Brocco-Royal Act).
      1st TTC (Launceston) TRC Hotel Apprentices Invitation H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 333 - Churchill Downs/Delicate Walk - Ch. - Filly
Delicate Jane (2007.f. by Hillman-Delicate Diva, by Luskin Star-Delicate Walk).
      1st Healesville ARC Local Bookies Maiden H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 334 - Easy Choice/Desert Gardens - B. - Filly
Bay Zena (2007.g. by Umatilla-Desert Gardens, by Desert King-Curzon Place).
      2nd Hamilton RC Campes Motor Museum Maiden Highweight H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 337 - Mutawaajid/Desert Slew - B. - Filly
Slew Who - Hero Winner (Mac.) (2006.g. by Catcher in the Rye-Desert Slew, by Desert Style-Deja Slew).
      1st Macau Castleford H.

Chikabi (2009.f. by Murphy''s Blu Boy-Desert Slew, by Desert Style-Deja Slew).
      2nd Clarence River JC Westlawn Finance H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 338 - Lonhro/Diamond Broker - Br. - Filly
VIKING HERO (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Gypsy Dollar, by Zabeel-Queen Gypsy).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3
      4th TTC (Launceston) Launceston Cup Gr.3

INVEST (2008.f. by Dehere-Unearthly, by Zabeel-Snippets'' Crown).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Auraria S. Gr.3

Putyourfaithinme (2008.f. by God''s Own-Highgrove Lass, by Grosvenor-Snippets'' Crown).
      1st Cambridge JC NZ Bloodstock Insurance S.

FLYING FULTON (2006.g. by Flying Spur-Fulton, by Zabeel-Irises).
      1st Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3

Light Touch (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      1st Wodonga TC Remtron Automation Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 340 - Bianconi (USA)/Dipping (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Dunked (2007.g. by Octagonal-Dipping, by Straight Strike-Fearless Dancer).
      1st Moree RC Deluxe Cafe Coolroom for Hire Maiden P.
      3rd Armidale JC Hilliers Transport Maiden P.

Trump (2008.g. by Written Tycoon-Queenie, by Black Minnaloushe-Palace Bound).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 342 - Mutawaajid/Dostour - B. - Colt
SAMAREADY (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Samar, by Secret Savings-Nice Choice).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Reisling S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 343 - God's Own/Dr. Lorna - B. or Br. - Colt
Heavenly Jewel (2008.f. by God''s Own-Dr. Lorna, by Snaadee-Autumn Rose).
      2nd Kilmore TC TAB Iphone App Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 346 - Shinzig/East Meets West - Ch. - Filly
Chiming (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-East Meets West, by Western Symphony-Sashimi Express).
      3rd TRC (Launceston) Cripps Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 348 - Bianconi (USA)/Ebony Beauty - Br. or Blk. - Colt
The Consuminator (2007.g. by Consolidator-Ebony Beauty, by Demus-Fearless Beauty).
      1st Seymour RC Kennuaghs Garden Supplies Maiden P.
      3rd Swan Hill JC Responsible Gambling Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 349 - Keep the Faith/Ecrivain - Ch. - Colt
ROCKIN ZOLA (2006.g. by Rocky Bar-Broccozola, by Brocco-Able Alexa).
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 350 - Danerich/Effy May - Br. - Colt
Rossa May (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Effy May, by Jade Robbery-Dream''s Together).
      2nd Ballarat TC Associated Fibrous Plasterers H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 351 - Magnus/El Amonte - B. - Colt
Blue Nile (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-El Amonte, by El Qahira-Our Fonteyn).
      3rd Sale TC Skilled H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 352 - Way Off/Elle Endor - B. or Br. - Filly
Jeans Flyer (2008.f. by Lago Delight-Elle Endor, by El Moxie-Lunar Survivor).
      1st Illawarra TC Kiama Lions Mdn H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 353 - Purrealist/Enthrall - B. - Filly
Rahveel (2008.f. by Zabeel-Sarah Vee, by End Sweep-Captivating).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Auraria S. Gr.3
      4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Moonee Valley Fillies Classic Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 355 - Econsul (NZ)/Eve Ho - Br. - Filly
Abdicated (2006.g. by Royal Academy-Eve Ho, by Bianconi-Hi de Ho).
      1st Ipswich TC IRL Diggers H.
      2nd Ipswich TC Seven Network P.

Rattler''s Lad (2007.g. by Dehere-Eve Ho, by Bianconi-Hi de Ho).
      2nd SCTC Jefferies Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 358 - Estambul (ARG)/Exciting - B. - Colt
Diago (2005.g. by Carnegie-Slick Dancer, by Vain-Pirouette).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Winning Edge Promotional Gear H.
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Pete and Mary Triple One Six H.

Light Touch (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      1st Wodonga TC Remtron Automation Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 359 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Exquisite Anna - B. - Filly
Exquisite Angel (2008.f. by Show a Heart-Exquisite Anna, by Anabaa-Closure).
      3rd SCTC RCQ Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 367 - Al Samer/Featured Performer (USA) - B. - Colt
Miss Performer (2008.f. by Al Samer-Featured Performer, by Sovereign Dancer-She''s a Talent).
      1st Alice Springs TC Centralian Advocate Maiden P.
      2nd Alice Springs TC Centralian Advocate NT Guineas
      3rd Alice Springs TC First National Framptons H.
      3rd Alice Springs TC Caltex Indervon H.

Glory Star (2007.g. by Al Samer-Suboog, by Woodman-Featured Performer).
      1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 369 - Churchill Downs/Firhill - B. - Colt
Two Hills (2005.f. by Hillman-Firhill, by Marauding-Tipster).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Catanach's Jewellers H.
      3rd Bendigo JC Catanach's Jewellers Gold Bracelet

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 370 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Fjall (NZ) - B. - Filly
Joy''s Choice (2008.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Tricia Ann, by Zabeel-My Tricia).
      2nd ARC Sunline Vase L

Kitt Ann Miss (2005.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Miss Kitt Ann, by Tale of the Cat-Tricia Ann).
      3rd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Hastein (2005.g. by Viking Ruler-Ana Zeel, by Zabeel-My Tricia).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Stellar Homes H.
      1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Retravision H.
      1st Port Lincoln Cup

MY KEEPSAKE - MISS KEEPSAKE (AUST.) (2006.f. by Keeper-Jacilo, by Entrepreneur-My Tripos).
      1st Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1

VILLIFYE (2007.f. by O''Reilly-Jacilo, by Entrepreneur-My Tripos).
      1st BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy Gr.2
      4th Cambridge JC Travis S. Gr.2

SHANNARA (2006.f. by Octagonal-Shadea, by Straight Strike-Concia).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Emancipation S. Gr.2

ZURELLA (2008.f. by Zabeel-Doneze Girl, by Volksraad-Miss Trump).
      2nd New Zealand Oaks Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 371 - Shinzig/Flautist - B. - Colt
Alma''s Fury (2007.g. by Refuse to Bend-Dance Attendance, by What a Guest-Verdi).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Doncaster Mile Prelude Gr.3
      3rd Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 372 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Four Star Princess - B. - Colt
Gardner''s Pride (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Peebinga Princess, by Southern Appeal-Peebinga Star).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Slickpix H.

Rock Prince (2005.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Peebinga Princess, by Southern Appeal-Peebinga Star).
      1st Albany RC Motel le Grande H.

GALAH (2008.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Rinky Dink, by Distorted Humor-Peebinga Princess).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 374 - Shinzig/French Resistence - B. - Colt
BOOKLET (2007.f. by Tale of the Cat-Carabine, by Anabaa-Spyglass).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) PFD Food Services S. Gr.3
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Queen of the South S. Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 375 - Easy Choice/Frilly Milly - Ch. - Filly
Bent Chicago (2007.f. by Dash for Cash-Frilly Milly, by Military Plume-Frugality).
      1st Holbrook DRC Rennylea Angus Maiden H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 376 - Danbird/Frustration - B. - Colt
Ablackahawka (2008.f. by Black Hawk-Frustration, by Charnwood Forest-Kiss in Vain).
      1st Toowoomba TC Booramuggabeef.com.au Maiden H.
      2nd Toowoomba TC Ray Weston Constructions Maiden H.
      2nd Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Group Maiden H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 381 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Give Her Wings - Ch. - Filly
Kamakani (2008.g. by Beautiful Crown-Give Her Wings, by Bluebird-Days Like This).
      3rd Casino RC Kevin and Janine Sawmilling Maiden H.

La Vienne (2007.f. by Thorn Park-Trio, by Deputy Governor-Court).
      1st Matamata RC Mills Reef Winery Ltd H.
      1st ARC George FM H.
      2nd Hawke's Bay Gold Cup Gr.3

About the Journey (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Dominant, by Deputy Governor-Domino).
      1st Stony Creek RC Electrolux and Westinghouse Maiden P.
      3rd VRC (Flemington) St Leger L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 382 - God's Own/Glamorous Life - Br. - Filly
Wolfsburg (2009.f. by Husson-Oomph, by Flying Spur-Nobellotto).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Channel 9's The Voice 2YO H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 383 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Glitzy Guru - Ch. - Filly
Chancellor (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Glitzy Guru, by Johann Quatz-Proud Halo).
      2nd HKJC 200 Years Citi H.
      3rd HKJC San Po Kong H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 384 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Glorious Dee - B. or Br. - Filly
Umadeeus (2008.g. by Umatilla-Glorious Dee, by Celtic Swing-Dane''s Glory).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Great Food Great Value H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 389 - Al Maher/Gospelor (USA) - B. - Filly
CORPORATE JUNGLE (2008.c. by Giant''s Causeway-Lady Carson, by Carson City-Heathers Surprise).
      1st Gulfstream Appleton S. Gr.3

CAMPANOLOGIST (2005.c. by Kingmambo-Ring of Music, by Sadler''s Wells-Glorious Song).
      3rd Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S. Gr.2

DANON BALLADE (2008.c. by Deep Impact-Lady Ballade, by Unbridled-Angelic Song).
      3rd Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai Gr.3

VERXINA (2009.f. by Deep Impact-Halwa Sweet, by Machiavellian-Halwa Song).
      2nd Hanshin Oka Sho Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 391 - Written Tycoon/Grand Jewel - Ch. - Filly
Prada Gold (2009.g. by Denon-Grand Jewel, by Brocco-Hacienda).
      1st Alice Springs TC Holdfast Insurance Maiden P.
      2nd Alice Springs TC Yellowglen 2YO Dash

THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd Macau Hong Kong Trophy L

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Moomba P. L
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Lucky Eighty Eight (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Bukhoor, by Jeune-Nasmah).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 392 - Bel Esprit/Grand Rhapsody - B. - Colt
BORDER REBEL (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Frontier, by Flying Spur-Chador).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Makers Mark H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 393 - Strada/Grandline - B. - Colt
Cassie May (2009.f. by Red Clubs-Losers Weepers, by Keeper-Severe).
      1st Waikato RC Greene Racing 2YO H.

The Sixties (2005.g. by Grandera-Overter, by Encounter-Overawe).
      3rd Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Falvelon H. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 394 - Mount Nelson (GB)/Granshan - B. - Filly
Take the Oath (2007.g. by Commands-Shand, by Quest for Fame-Camille).
      1st ATC (Kensington) El Alamein H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 395 - Desert King (IRE)/Grow Up (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Thy Will be Done (2007.g. by Canny Lad-Grow Up, by Montjeu-Isodara).
      2nd Geelong RC Custodian Travel and Cruise H.
      3rd Geelong RC Centrebet Get on to Get Out H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 397 - Flying Spur/Halibery - B. - Filly
La Vienne (2007.f. by Thorn Park-Trio, by Deputy Governor-Court).
      1st Matamata RC Mills Reef Winery Ltd H.
      1st ARC George FM H.
      2nd Hawke's Bay Gold Cup Gr.3

About the Journey (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Dominant, by Deputy Governor-Domino).
      1st Stony Creek RC Electrolux and Westinghouse Maiden P.
      3rd VRC (Flemington) St Leger L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 398 - God's Own/Happen - B. - Colt
Columberdine Girl (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Busty, by Danzero-Happen).
      1st Narrogin RC Greenline Maiden P.

Lightinthenite (2007.g. by Galileo-Tiffin, by Grand Lodge-Discriminate).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Keystone Group H.

TORRA BAY (2007.f. by Cape Cross-Vodka Twist, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Social Sipper).
      1st Greyville Kwazulu-Natal S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 399 - God's Own/Harlequin Rose - B. - Colt
Exceedingly Regal (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Belle''s Best, by King''s Best-Calemeo).
      1st Werribee RC Function Centre Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 404 - Haradasun/Hilda - Ch. - Colt
Extreme Impact (2009.f. by Snitzel-Serious Impact, by Fasliyev-Off Balance).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Hurrara (2007.g. by Hussonet-Emmaagh, by Regal Classic-Balcanny).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Alconex Fire H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 405 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Honest Draw - Br. - Filly
Rose of Scotland (2007.f. by Stratum-Ares de Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Mars Draw).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) IGT H.
      1st Wyong RC Metaland H.

Pony Express (2007.f. by West Quest-My Draw, by Ashkalani-Mars Draw).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Gallipoli H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 407 - Reset/Hypocritical - Br. - Filly
Leica Blizzard (2008.f. by Niello-Hypocritical, by Quest for Fame-Pretence).
      2nd Stony Creek RC Book Owl Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 409 - Primus/I Say - B. or Br. - Filly
Slewsay (2008.f. by Sirius Slew-I Say, by Quest for Fame-Vain Display).
      1st Pakenham RC Bate Architecture Maiden P.
      2nd Cranbourne TC Primary Schoolwear H.

Texan (2007.g. by Stratum-Jewelmer, by Marscay-Danzabelle).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Twitter.com Perthracing H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park Estate H.

FREE WHEELING (2008.c. by Ad Valorem-Miss Carefree, by Last Tycoon-Lady of Renown).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S. Gr.2

Croatia (2009.g. by Tale of the Cat-Biosphere, by Encosta de Lago-Rortrice).
      3rd Matamata RC Slipper S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 411 - Keep the Faith/Ilgatto - Ch. - Colt
Ruapehu Boy (2007.g. by Significant Hill-Offload, by Spectrum-Shooting).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Moreton Hire H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 412 - Encosta de Lago/In Harmony - Ch. - Filly
ROSE OF PEACE (2007.f. by Hussonet-Rose o'' War, by Danehill-Savana City).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 413 - King Cugat (USA)/Incendia - B. - Colt
Exquisite (2007.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Incendia, by Barathea-Catchfire).
      3rd Philippine RC PRCI Trophy

Jeune Baby Jeune (2005.g. by Jeune-Catchfire, by Century-Kilmarie).
      1st Hamilton RC Walkers Earthworks Highweight H.

FIRST COMMAND (2005.g. by Commands-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) RN Irwin S. Gr.3
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

KULGRINDA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) DC McKay S. Gr.3

Rivatorio (2008.f. by Oratorio-River Woman, by Desert King-River Express).
      3rd Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 414 - Legion/Innovation Lass - B. or Br. - Filly
Nevele Tol (2007.g. by Skalato-Innovation Lass, by Rubiton-Winning Caper).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) ACG Security H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 418 - God's Own/Jessi Rae - B. or Br. - Filly
Jesse''s Miss (2007.f. by Street Cry-Jessi Rae, by Ascot Knight-Mink Goddess).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Darby Wood Memorial H.
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Slickpix H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 422 - Churchill Downs/Just Stunning - Br. - Colt
Hielo (2006.g. by Ice Point-Just Stunning, by Snippets-Lady Nickelii).
      3rd Dubbo TC Wilga Meats H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 424 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Kanpeki - G. - Colt
Spot the Rock (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Can''t Hackit, by Fasliyev-Close Your Eyes).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) National Apprentices H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 425 - King Cugat (USA)/Keikilani - Br. - Filly
Cosmic Causeway (2007.g. by Shamardal-Cosmic Beam, by Geiger Counter-Royal Filou).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Agrum H.

Cross the Star (2007.g. by Star Cross-Never So Fair, by Afleetaffair-Egyptian Sky).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Bundaberg Rum Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 426 - Critical List/Kilkenny Bay - B. - Gelding
Scotch Impact (2006.g. by Half Hennessy-Kilkenny Bay, by Air de France-Mimizan).
      3rd Wyong RC Champion Chubby Cook Maiden H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 432 - Lonhro/Magdalena (IRE) - B. - Filly
Mrs Macquarie (2007.f. by Lonhro-Magdalena, by Polish Precedent-Wanton).
      3rd Canberra RC Elvin Group Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 434 - Shinzig/Mota - Br. - Colt
PHELAN READY (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Nancy Eleanor, by Blevic-Mrs. Parnell).
      4th VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 437 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Repenting - B. - Colt
SOLO TRAVELLER (2007.g. by Western Winter-Strawberry Lane, by Jallad-Taineberry).
      3rd Turffontein Horse Chestnut S. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 438 - Keep the Faith/Salary - B. - Filly
DANISH SILVER (2004.g. by Silvano-Petite Dane, by Danehill-Salamore).
      3rd Clairwood Easter H. L

Mr Light Blue (2007.g. by Fantastic Light-African Queen, by Lion Hunter-Creola).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Wallace Bishop H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 440 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Shimasani - B. or Br. - Colt
BOOK OF KELLS (2004.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Episode, by Scenic-Apache Girl).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 442 - Not a Single Doubt/Tirolize - B. or Br. - Filly
Lady Peregrina (2006.f. by Cape Cross-Tirolize, by Tirol-Petite Royale).
      2nd Kerang TC Maxwell and Williams and Rulcify's Gifts Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 447 - Kaphero/Chartilla - B. - Colt
Rezoning (2006.g. by Reset-Galvanized, by Rubiton-China Tilla).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Stanley Robert McDougall VC H.

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 448 - Lonhro/Damascus - B. - Filly
BEAUTY PARLOUR (2009.f. by Deep Impact-Bastet, by Giant''s Causeway-Benediction).
      1st Longchamp Prix de la Grotte Gr.3

MOSHEEN (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Sumehra, by Stravinsky-Miss Priority).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1
      1st ATC (Randwick) Royal Randwick Guineas Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 450 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Gambetta - Br. - Colt
Take Out (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Gambetta, by Spinning World-Rhum Dancer).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) ACG Security H.
      2nd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Yalumba H.

TRANQUILITY (2006.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Creatrix, by Umatilla-Rehearsed).
      3rd Bunbury S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2012

Lot 77: Mutawaajid/Pariza

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.