Oaklands Junction
2 March 2012

2012 Melbourne Select Racehorse Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
1pm, Friday, 2nd March 2012 1 - 110
Supplementary, 2nd March 2012 111 - 114

Sale Overview

The Select Racehorse Sale immediately following the Premier Yearling Sale will offer 110 racehorses featuring a draft of 60 horses from Hudson Conway Racing Pty Ltd.

Comments on Hudson Conway Racing's draft by Dean Lester and Tara Madgwick are available here - updated 21 Feb

Renowned for purchasing good individuals with strong pedigrees, the Team Williams draft will offer some outstanding racing prospects for any discerning buyer.

Recent city winners and placegetters are included in the offering as well as a number of unraced 3 year olds by Australia’s leading sires.

The Hudson Conway draft is supported by entries from Darley, Wadham Park, Contract Racing, Makybe and Eales Racing.

This is an excellent opportunity for buyers to acquire ready made racehorses at an ideal time the day prior to the VRC Australian Guineas.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Not Named L King VIC $1,000
2 Not Named W Holt VIC $1,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
4 Accrual Boomer Bloodstock QLD $150,000
5 Actual T Sargent NSW $5,000
6 Adapted J Baker VIC $5,000
7 Arranged (NZ) T Parker VIC $12,000
8 Auburn R Boljun ACT $6,500
9 Base (NZ) L Oliver $130,000
10 Benefit D Saxon SA $57,500
11 Beseech R Litton QLD $7,000
12 Billson S Gardiner WA $14,000
13 Bleaching Oxford Park Stud VIC $4,000
14 Boland (IRE) R Freyer NSW $27,000
W Bongiorno Withdrawn
16 Boredom B Pearce VIC $19,000
17 Bourse M Poletti NSW $35,000
18 Brandish Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
19 Bright Horizon (GB) S Hutchinson VIC $8,500
20 Burgess A Payne VIC $14,000
21 Cahabon B Maher VIC $9,000
22 Careful M Lewis VIC $2,000
23 Catacomb D Zavitsanos VIC $30,000
24 C'Est la Guerre (NZ) G Coady NSW $28,000
25 Champleve William Inglis As Agent NSW $8,000
26 Chicanes C Kelly VIC $3,500
27 Chide G Ryan QLD $36,000
28 Chieti Mane Lodge NSW $15,000
29 Code (NZ) H Kelly VIC $11,000
30 Colonial (NZ) J Hickmott SA $7,000
31 Connection (NZ) L Oliver VIC $32,000
32 Daddy Rooster William Inglis As Agent QLD $26,000
33 Deductible (NZ) William Inglis As Agent MACAU $200,000
34 Dishevelled D Reid VIC $4,500
35 Double R Boljun ACT $8,000
36 Duration J O'Rourke VIC $15,500
37 Dynamics (NZ) T Donnelly NSW $45,000
38 Economic R Heathcote QLD $40,000
39 Eleuther D Zavitsanos VIC $32,000
40 Ella Supero K Franklin VIC $13,000
41 Ellery Malua Bloodstock / Bahen Bloodstock VIC $65,000
42 Elms L Oliver VIC $30,000
43 Encosta de Legend D Brunton TAS $22,000
44 Expanding (NZ) S Smith NSW $10,000
45 Fitch Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $90,000
46 Gearing N Parnham WA $115,000
47 Gibralatar Melody JVR Syndicate Dissolve VIC $8,000
48 Godsana L Garlin QLD $3,000
49 Greville P Carey VIC $22,000
50 Happy Joker K Colverd VIC $6,000
51 Hedge Shane Moore Bloodstock VIC $34,000
52 Henwood (NZ) Malua Bloodstock / Bahen Bloodstock VIC $160,000
53 Hoban (NZ) H Kelly VIC $22,000
54 I'm Imposing (GB) Chris Waller Racing NSW $100,000
55 Imamodel C Kelly VIC $4,000
56 Imply William Inglis As Agent VIC $52,000
57 Infuse (NZ) William Inglis As Agent VIC $330,000
58 Innovate (NZ) Alderson Racing VIC $35,000
59 Integration (NZ) R Wellington NSW $13,000
60 Je T'Aime S Brem NSW $42,000
61 Jollywood (NZ) Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $62,000
62 Kernel A Bodey VIC $35,000
63 Kershaw (NZ) N Koutsourakis VIC $37,000
W Kiev Withdrawn
65 Kookaburras M Brosnan QLD $9,000
66 Landy G & W Brunsdon VIC $8,000
67 London Stripe (IRE) S Watkins NSW $90,000
68 Looksmart (NZ) B Cox VIC $68,000
W Marillion Force Withdrawn
W Master of Magic Withdrawn
W More Ready Withdrawn
72 Muir (GB) T Miller QLD $35,000
73 Newell (NZ) D Pfieffer NSW $100,000
74 Niblick E Panossian WA $200,000
75 Obligation (NZ) L Oliver VIC $46,000
W Pillory Withdrawn
77 Pont (NZ) William Inglis As Agent MACAU $85,000
78 Portfolio David Bridgland Bloodstock SA $70,000
79 Posted (NZ) L Smith WA $70,000
80 Powlett (NZ) S Brown NT $82,000
81 Preside (NZ) E Musgrove VIC $80,000
82 Prior (NZ) Malua Bloodstock / Bahen Bloodstock VIC $75,000
83 Proper (NZ) M Poletti NSW $40,000
84 Provider VBS ViIC $5,500
85 Rankin Warren Racing - P Warren VIC $35,000
W Razor Withdrawn
87 Repudiate R Hamer VIC $12,000
88 Revitalise M Hocking QLD $80,000
W Right Vintage Withdrawn
90 River Flower D Pearce VIC $42,500
W River Spirit Withdrawn
92 Run Forrest Run B Maher VIC $5,000
W Ryukin Withdrawn
W Salter (NZ) Withdrawn
95 Six Beat D Keane VIC $26,000
96 Star Investment A Lee NSW $3,000
97 Stillman (USA) D Colgrave TAS $6,000
98 Sureshot Talgarno VIC $2,250
99 Task B McCarthy VIC $38,000
100 Too Deadly G Craven VIC $65,000
101 Topiary J Blacker VIC $7,000
W Tramp Withdrawn
103 Tube Ride B Pallot VIC $5,500
104 Untarnished C Matthews VIC $3,000
105 Vesper M Jacobs QLD $77,000
106 Ward (NZ) G Rogerson NSW $80,000
107 You've Been Warned J & J Kelly Stock Agency P/L VIC $5,500
108 Not Named Malua Bloodstock / Bahen Bloodstock VIC $50,000
109 Not Named G Coady NSW $28,000
110 Not Named D Brunton TAS $16,000
111 Caton William Inglis As Agent VIC $70,000
W Growth (NZ) Withdrawn
113 Our Rockhampton (IRE) C Maher VIC $6,000
114 Whernside (NZ) P Lawlor QLD $17,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 114 Gross Amount $4,132,250
Sold 100 (100%) Highest (Lot 57) $330,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $41,323
Withdrawn 14 Median $28,000

Session Breakdown

1pm, Friday, 2nd March 2012 Lots 1 - 110
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 110 Gross Amount $4,039,250
Sold 97 (100%) Highest (Lot 57) $330,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $41,642
Withdrawn 13 Median $28,000
Supplementary, 2nd March 2012 Lots 111 - 114
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 4 Gross Amount $93,000
Sold 3 (100%) Highest (Lot 111) $70,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $31,000
Withdrawn 1 Median $17,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-110, 111-114

Passed in lots

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

14 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:43 am, 2nd Mar 2012.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
3 Eales Racing Pty Ltd, Sunbury Feb 28th, 9:17am
15 Bongiorno Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Feb 23rd, 11:31am
64 Kiev Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 1st, 5:17pm
69 Marillion Force Wadham Park, Tylden Mar 2nd, 10:43am
70 Master of Magic Makybe, Gnarwarre Feb 23rd, 1:38pm
71 More Ready Eales Racing Pty Ltd, Sunbury Feb 21st, 9:17am
76 Pillory Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 1st, 5:18pm
86 Razor L.& P. Eales, Sunbury Feb 28th, 9:17am
89 Right Vintage GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Melbourne Mar 1st, 5:18pm
91 River Spirit Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Feb 21st, 9:17am
93 Ryukin Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 1st, 5:18pm
94 Salter (NZ) Hudson Conway Racing Pty Ltd (Lloyd Williams) (Annual Reduction), Melbourne Feb 21st, 9:17am
102 Tramp Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 1st, 5:18pm
112 Growth (NZ) Hudson Conway Racing Pty Ltd (Lloyd Williams) (Annual Reduction), Melbourne Mar 2nd, 9:54am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 4 - Al Maher/Nanshan (IRE) - B. - Colt
Accrual (2008.c. by Al Maher-Nanshan, by Nashwan-Pass the Peace).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Aquanas Foods Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 10 - Reset/Lucky Lady (GB) - B. - Gelding
Benefit (2008.g. by Reset-Lucky Lady, by Nashwan-Jet Ski Lady).
      3rd Bendigo JC Filkel Pty Ltd Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 11 - Lonhro/Petitions - B. - Gelding
Parthian (2006.g. by Lonhro-Greeting, by Canny Lad-Hi Precious).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Nadeem H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 14 - Montjeu (IRE)/Litani River (USA) - B. - Gelding
Plenty Power (2008.c. by Acclamation-Maugwenna, by Danehill-River Abouali).
      1st Athens Race
      1st Athens Race

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 16 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Insouciance - Ch. - Filly
Tactless (2007.f. by Commands-Insouciance, by Quest for Fame-Awards Ceremony).
      2nd ATC (Kembla Grange) Super Saver H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 17 - Exceed and Excel/La Belle Diamante (NZ) - B. - Colt
Capital Diamond (2008.f. by Lucky Unicorn-Diamond Smile, by Zabeel-Diamond Lover).
      2nd Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Gr.2
      2nd WRC Desert Gold S. Gr.3

Oceania Boss (2005.c. by Red Ransom-Touched by God, by Sunday Silence-Sally Klaire).
      4th Hanshin Hankyu Hai Gr.3

Montgomery (2005.g. by Montjeu-All Zalute, by Zabeel-Alute).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Victoria Cup L
      3rd Moonee Valley Night Cup L

ZABENE (2003.g. by Zabeel-Emerald Dream, by Danehill-Theme Song).
      3rd Otago RC Dunedin Cup L

Shelford (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Taimana, by Woodman-Abbaye).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Canonbury S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 18 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Duelling Girl (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Trailblazing (2007.g. by Green Desert-Pioneer Bride, by Gone West-Carduel).
      1st Athens Race
      1st Athens Race

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 20 - Reset/Desert Dream - B. - Gelding
XTENSION (2007.c. by Xaar-Great Joy, by Grand Lodge-Cheese Soup).
      2nd HKJC Stewards' Cup HK-1
      2nd HKJC Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup HK-1

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 23 - Commands/Excited Angel - B. - Gelding
Catacomb (2008.g. by Commands-Excited Angel, by Don''t Say Halo-So Elated).
      1st Gosford RC Smith and Sons Renovations H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 27 - Elvstroem/Just Polite - B. - Gelding
Chide (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Just Polite, by Dehere-Polly''s Pocket).
      3rd Swan Hill JC Bartalotta's Bakery Cafe Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 33 - Savabeel/Vanessatheundressa (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Deductible (2008.g. by Savabeel-Vanessatheundressa, by Carnegie-Voguessa).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Mitchelton Wines H.

Leading (2007.g. by Savabeel-Vanessatheundressa, by Carnegie-Voguessa).
      1st ATC (Kembla Grange) Kembla Grange H.
      3rd Newcastle JC Cessnock 50 Years H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 34 - Chateau Istana (GB)/All Imagination - Ch. - Filly
A Beta Imagination - Perfect Cheers (H.K.) (2007.g. by Bradbury''s Luck-All Imagination, by Loosen Up-Pure Imagination).
      1st HKJC Sai Kung H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 35 - Reset/Showery - B. or Br. - Gelding
Rain Shower (2006.f. by King Charlemagne-Showery, by Aliocha-Falling Rain).
      1st Philippine RC Special Conditions H.
      2nd Philippine RC Special Class Division
      3rd Philippine RC Amethyst I S.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 37 - O'Reilly (NZ)/The Prima Donna (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Dynamics (2008.c. by O''Reilly-The Prima Donna, by Centaine-The Fantasia).
      3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Spicer Thoroughbreds Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 38 - Bradbury's Luck/Orong - G. - Colt
HESITATES - HAPPY FOREVER (MAC.) (2004.g. by Commands-Pause, by Brief Truce-Bogani).
      1st Macau Good Year H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 40 - Exceed and Excel/Condescendance (USA) - B. - Filly
Great Dansaar (2009.f. by Choisir-Condesaar, by Xaar-Condescendance).
      1st Orange JC Tilston's Building Exhibition Centre 2YO H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 41 - Elvstroem/Stolen Princess - B. or Br. - Gelding
Ellery (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Stolen Princess, by Jade Robbery-Palace News).
      1st Bendigo JC Filkel Pty Ltd Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 43 - Encosta de Lago/The Legend - Ch. - Filly
Encosta de Legend (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-The Legend, by Danehill-Northwood Plume).
      2nd Moe RC Plumbers Union Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 45 - Al Maher/Misty Lane - B. - Gelding
Fitch (2008.g. by Al Maher-Misty Lane, by Last Tycoon-Lady Violet).
      1st Bendigo JC United Risk Management Group Maiden P.

Schoorwin (2007.g. by Danewin-Violet Haze, by Export Price-Lady Violet).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Parmalat H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 46 - Fastnet Rock/Raising High - B. - Gelding
Gearing (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Raising High, by Secret Savings-Wide Horizon).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Cove Hotel Maiden P.

THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      4th Macau Spring Trophy L

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 48 - God's Own/Zargana (IRE) - B. - Filly
Zarkandar (2007.g. by Azamour-Zarkasha, by Kahyasi-Zarkana).
      1st Newbury Betfair H. Hurdle

Pesaro (2008.c. by Choisir-Zanngana, by Priolo-Zarkana).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 49 - Galileo (IRE)/Zargana (IRE) - B. - Gelding
Zarkandar (2007.g. by Azamour-Zarkasha, by Kahyasi-Zarkana).
      1st Newbury Betfair H. Hurdle

Pesaro (2008.c. by Choisir-Zanngana, by Priolo-Zarkana).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 50 - Happy Giggle/Happy Card - B. - Filly
Excavator (2007.g. by Happy Giggle-Honey Bouquet, by Last Tycoon-Happy Card).
      1st Singapore TC Canada Cup

Happy Angel (2006.f. by Happy Giggle-Angel''s Wing, by Anabaa-Happy Card).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Cup Day H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 51 - Zabeel (NZ)/Daleela (IRE) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Uppland (2008.g. by Bachelor Duke-Cinquilla, by Mark of Esteem-Dal Segno).
      3rd Southland RC Southland Guineas L
      4th Otago RC Dunedin Guineas L

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 52 - Savabeel/Tajrebah (USA) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Henwood (2008.g. by Savabeel-Tajrebah, by Dayjur-Petrava).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Hilton Manufacturing H.

Terms (2007.g. by Duelled-Tajrebah, by Dayjur-Petrava).
      1st Ipswich TC Jets Leagues Club Maiden H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 53 - Pins/Danex (NZ) - G. - Gelding
Danahere (2006.f. by Dehere-Danex, by Danasinga-Balm).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Catanach's Jewellers H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 54 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/On Fair Stage (IRE) - B. - Colt
French Opera (2003.g. by Bering-On Fair Stage, by Sadler''s Wells-Fair Salinia).
      2nd Newbury Betfair Super Saturday Chase

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 57 - Pins/Fiaba (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Infuse (2008.g. by Pins-Fiaba, by Defensive Play-Gio).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Schweppes H.

STEPS IN TIME (2007.f. by Danehill Dancer-Rare Insight, by O''Reilly-Escada).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Breeders Classic Gr.2
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Goldners Horse Transport H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 60 - Bianconi (USA)/Happy Heart (FR) - B. - Filly
Black Sparta (2007.f. by Desert King-Love Buggy, by Favorite Trick-Happy Heart).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Rivercom H.

BOLTON (2006.g. by Zabeel-Real Success, by Success Express-Pas de Course).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Victoria Cup L

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 61 - Zabeel (NZ)/Sandalwood (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Call (2008.g. by Rodeo-Tuner River, by Fraser River-Tuner Too).
      2nd Delta Downs Premier Night Sprint S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 64 - Commands/Sybeel (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Kiev (2007.g. by Commands-Sybeel, by Zabeel-Lacework).
      3rd Illawarra TC Nationwide Transport Solutions Cup

Dantalion (2007.g. by Oratorio-Satin Sands, by Peintre Celebre-Satin ''n'' Silk).
      1st ATC (Kembla Grange) Wastill's 60th H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 66 - Galileo (IRE)/Crimson Road (USA) - Ch. - Gelding
TODD GOT EVEN (2005.c. by Stephen Got Even-Tomisue''s Gold, by Seeking the Gold-Sulemeif).
      1st Gulfstream Claiming

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 67 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Agenda (IRE) - Ch. - Gelding
London Stripe (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Agenda, by Sadler''s Wells-Aspen Leaves).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Simpson Constructions H.

EUROPA POINT (2007.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Gorband, by Woodman-Sheroog).
      1st Turffontein Acacia H. Gr.3

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 69 - Oamaru Force/Marillion - Ch. - Gelding
Fleet ''n'' Fast (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-She''s Lovely, by Zabeel-Love de Tor).
      1st Dalby and Northern Downs JC Peter and Kay Hewson Cannonball H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 70 - Desert King (IRE)/Wizardry (IRE) - B. - Gelding
Full Time Tragedy (2009.c. by Manila-Femme Sauvage, by Loup Sauvage-Native Guile).
      1st Adana Condition-8 /S

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 74 - Encosta de Lago/Leica Vista - B. or Br. - Gelding
Rushing Wild (2006.g. by Mossman-I Leica, by Jeune-Leica Vista).
      1st Balranald Cup

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 76 - Exceed and Excel/Fall From Grace (GB) - B. - Filly
EUROPA POINT (2007.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Gorband, by Woodman-Sheroog).
      1st Turffontein Acacia H. Gr.3

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 78 - Encosta de Lago/National Treasure (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Gravitas (2005.g. by Redoute''s Choice-National Treasure, by Zabeel-Timeless Moment).
      2nd Pakenham RC Gerard Collins Real Estate Maiden Highweight H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 81 - Savabeel/Jacqwin - Br. or Blk. - Gelding
Preside (2008.g. by Savabeel-Jacqwin, by Bluebird-Nuwirah).
      2nd Bendigo JC Telstra Shops Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 85 - Galileo (IRE)/Bruges (NZ) - B. - Gelding
OPTIONS (2006.f. by Casual Lies-Rationality, by Carnegie-Rationale).
      1st Matamata RC Stanley Group S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 86 - Benicio/Klairevoyant - B. - Gelding
Oceania Boss (2005.c. by Red Ransom-Touched by God, by Sunday Silence-Sally Klaire).
      4th Hanshin Hankyu Hai Gr.3

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 87 - Nadeem/Fiaafy (USA) - B. - Gelding
Marsa (2009.f. by Strategic-Fiaafy, by Gone West-Yousefia).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Glenlogan Park Stud 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) XXXX Gold 2YO H.

Danzig Myth (2008.f. by Johannesburg-Yousefia, by Danzig-Foreign Courier).
      1st Krasnodar Criterium S.

DARK SHADOW (2007.c. by Dance in the Dark-Matikanehatusimada, by Private Account-Yousefia).
      2nd Kyoto Kinen Gr.2

Werd (2004.g. by Hussonet-Messenger Miss, by Danehill-Foreign Courier).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Cyril Flower S. L

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 88 - Bel Esprit/Dane Belltar - Br. - Gelding
Dunraven (2007.g. by Right Approach-Limerick, by Fort Wood-Kenmare Belle).
      1st Vaal Sascoc Triple Crown Pinnacle S.
      2nd Turffontein Aquanaut H. L

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 89 - Flying Spur/Vouvray (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Right Vintage (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Vouvray, by Zabeel-Real Success).
      1st Benalla RC Centrebet Pick Your Field H.

BOLTON (2006.g. by Zabeel-Real Success, by Success Express-Pas de Course).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Victoria Cup L

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 90 - Nadeem/River Tribe - B. - Filly
River Flower (2008.f. by Nadeem-River Tribe, by Umatilla-River Express).
      2nd Ararat TC David Noonan Pre Training

FIRST COMMAND (2005.g. by Commands-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.3
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

KULGRINDA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H.
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) WJ Adams H. L

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 91 - Bel Esprit/River Fairy - B. or Br. - Gelding
FIRST COMMAND (2005.g. by Commands-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.3
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

KULGRINDA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H.
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) WJ Adams H. L

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 95 - Lonhro/Boogie - B. - Gelding
Six Beat (2008.g. by Lonhro-Boogie, by Procol Harum-Play My Tune).
      3rd Ballarat TC Dowling Forest Equine H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 97 - El Prado (IRE)/Favorite Funtime (USA) - B. - Gelding
Favorite Meeting (2004.g. by General Meeting-Favorite Funtime, by Seeking the Gold-Promising Girl).
      3rd Turf Paradise Marathon Series Final Starter S.

Generation of Love (2008.f. by Forestry-Favorite Funtime, by Seeking the Gold-Promising Girl).
      1st Santa Anita Maiden Special Weight

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 102 - Commands/Step - B. or Br. - Colt
Tramp (2008.c. by Commands-Step, by Grand Lodge-Traipse).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club Maiden P.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 105 - Zabeel (NZ)/Sylvaner (NZ) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Cizen World (2007.g. by Savabeel-Danish Wedding, by Danasinga-Ilacourt).
      1st Penang TC Head of the Bill S.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 110 - Snowland/Dollar Dollie (NZ) - B. - Colt
Just So Bruno (2008.g. by Power of Destiny-Dollar Dollie, by Carnegie-Done That).
      2nd Clarence River JC WHK Maiden H.

MEINER HOURGLASS (2004.c. by Brian''s Time-Meine Pretender, by Zabeel-Giladah).
      3rd Saga Kinen L

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 111 - Reset/Mardi Gras - B. or Br. - Colt
Caton (2008.c. by Reset-Mardi Gras, by Desert King-Affirmed''s Dance).
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Executive Maintenance H.

Otango (2007.g. by Lonhro-Mardi Gras, by Desert King-Affirmed''s Dance).
      1st Ipswich TC George Kitching Mem. H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 114 - Encosta de Lago/Singalong (NZ) - B. - Colt
Recording (2007.g. by Stravinsky-Singalong, by Danasinga-Echostatic).
      3rd Waipa RC Waipa Stable Complex Maiden S.

Savannah Prince (2007.g. by Savabeel-Dancing Song, by Senor Pete-Dance on Fire).
      1st Newcastle JC Maxim Accounting H.

Updated 01-Mar-2012

Lot 52: Henwood (NZ)

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.