White Park, Scone
20 May 2012

2012 Scone Select Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am, 20th May 2012 1 - 210

Sale Overview

210 yearlings have been selected for the 2012 Inglis H.T.B.A Scone Yearling Sale , which will be conducted over one select day on Sunday May 20 at White Park, Scone.

The online catalogue for the Scone sale can be viewed HERE . Hard-copy catalogues can be requested from the Sydney office on +61 2 9399 7999 or email catalogue@inglis.com.au

“There is no better time to get into racehorse ownership in New South Wales than now, with the largest prizemoney increases per race in the history of NSW Racing recently announced to come into effect on July 1st,” said Inglis Director Jonathan D’Arcy.

98% of the 121 colts and 89 fillies to be offered at the great value Scone Sale are BOBS eligible. High quality gallopers purchased from Scone in the past include Hot Danish, Small Minds, Star Of Octagonal, Welkom Gold, Torah, Fill The Page and Macau star Happy Gladiator.

A strong selection of stallions are represented in this year’s catalogue such as Fastnet Rock (3 lots), Flying Spur (2), Choisir (8), Al Maher (5), Casino Prince(4), Dane Shadow (4), Dylan Thomas (7), Hussonet (4), Myboycharlie (7), Oratorio (10), Ready’s Image (8), Snippetson (8), Snitzel (3), Starcraft (4) and Testa Rossa (3).

The sale will begin at 10:30am on Sunday, following the two day Scone Race Club Carnival on Friday and Saturday May 18 and 19.

Buyers will have several hours to inspect Scone Yearlings on Saturday morning and for those who wish to inspect horses all day at White Park this will be possible with vendors having staff on site to facilitate inspections all afternoon.

All yearlings offered at the 2012 Scone Yearling Sale will be eligible to pay up for the $5million Inglis Race Series and $100,000 Inglis Scone Challenge.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
2 W Seelin NSW $7,500
3 Passed $12,500 Reserve $15,000
4 H Tighe NSW $20,000
5 J Unwala NSW $6,000
6 Baddock Bloodstock NSW $7,500
7 J McKinley NSW $10,500
8 S Farley NSW $7,000
W Withdrawn
10 Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
11 E French NSW $8,500
W Withdrawn
13 Ruane NSW $28,000
14 G Burke VIC $28,000
15 D Balfour SA $21,000
16 C Conners NSW $40,000
17 M Quinn NSW $7,000
18 K Waugh NSW $15,000
19 P Dawson NSW $26,000
20 G Mastin NSW $15,000
21 D Ringland NSW $25,000
22 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $22,000
23 C Sparkes QLD $13,000
24 M Griffith NSW $20,000
25 T Bartley NSW $18,000
26 A Rhoden NSW $4,000
27 T Howlett NSW $6,000
28 A Martin NSW $3,000
29 Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
32 W Godson NSW $5,500
33 N Godbolt NSW $9,000
34 M Sues QLD $16,000
35 T Dougall QLD $8,000
36 P Perry NSW $20,000
37 D Laws VIC $18,000
38 A Clarke NSW $4,000
39 P Perry NSW $23,000
40 G & B Slattery NSW $25,000
41 Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,000
42 Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
43 A Martin NSW $7,500
44 D Laws VIC $7,000
W Withdrawn
46 Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
47 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
48 R Ingram NSW $17,000
49 J Graham NSW $6,500
50 T Bartley NSW $26,000
51 B Baker NSW $4,000
52 V Scott-Mason NSW $5,000
53 Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
54 Aquanita Racing VIC $32,000
55 A Stapleford NSW $10,000
56 Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
57 S Jockey NSW $4,500
58 J Weston NSW $21,000
59 P Nestor NSW $28,000
60 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
61 D Hepworth NSW $3,000
62 M Quinn NSW $14,000
63 A Rhoden NSW $24,000
64 N Layt NSW $16,000
65 Woodie Wonder Racing Pty Ltd NSW $5,000
66 R Graham NSW $7,000
67 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
68 Passed $15,000 Reserve $18,000
69 A Miller NSW $28,000
70 D Rawson NSW $15,000
W Withdrawn
72 A Smith ACT $2,000
W Withdrawn
74 P Perry NSW $47,000
75 Applegrove Partnership NSW $7,500
76 Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
77 P Dawson NSW $36,000
78 W Slinkard NSW $20,000
79 P Eggleston NSW $8,000
W Withdrawn
81 J Drake NSW $6,000
82 Passed $20,000 Reserve $23,000
83 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
84 P Perry NSW $20,000
85 G Smith NSW $18,000
86 Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
87 A Smith ACT $8,000
88 Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
89 William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,000
90 Wauchope Livestock NSW $7,000
91 B Baker NSW $10,000
92 Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $4,500
93 S Kavanagh SA $12,000
94 M Mason NSW $20,000
95 A Clarke NSW $4,500
96 Schmetzer Racing NSW $4,000
97 P Carey VIC $5,500
98 G Mastin NSW $15,000
99 W Slinkard NSW $15,000
100 C Bashford NSW $10,000
101 Schmetzer Racing NSW $4,000
102 N Godbolt NSW $10,000
103 J Graham NSW $16,000
104 A Clarke NSW $6,500
105 R Salt NSW $10,000
106 B Partelle NSW $35,000
107 Schmetzer Racing NSW $12,000
108 D Gremmo NSW $20,000
W Withdrawn
110 R Stitt NSW $17,000
111 S Farley NSW $20,000
112 D Lumsden NSW $15,000
113 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $9,000
114 Woodie Wonder Racing Pty Ltd NSW $3,500
115 A Moore NSW $33,000
116 J Graham NSW $6,000
117 M Gatty NSW $5,000
118 S Grills NSW $9,500
119 GGM Racing NSW $9,000
120 G Chapman QLD $22,000
121 L Griffith NSW $12,000
122 J Coyle NSW $10,000
123 J Murray NSW $5,000
124 Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
125 Rapture Farm NSW $8,000
126 A Clarke NSW $4,000
127 Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
128 M Sues QLD $10,000
129 C Crawley NSW $23,000
130 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
131 Attunga Stud NSW $13,000
132 William Inglis As Agent NSW $5,000
133 Sevule Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
134 William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,000
135 Passed $8,000 Reserve $12,000
136 Applegrove Partnership NSW $7,000
137 T Howlett NSW $14,000
138 C Soderlund NSW $3,000
139 M Webb NSW $3,500
140 P Eggleston NSW $8,000
141 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
142 Vision East Bloodstock Ltd HONG KONG $13,000
143 P Carey VIC $17,000
144 W Fitzgerald NSW $2,500
145 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $6,500
146 R Macrae QLD $5,500
147 Wauchope Livestock NSW $7,000
148 Passed $3,500 Reserve $8,000
149 Applegrove Partnership NSW $5,000
150 Rapture Farm NSW $17,000
151 S Walker NSW $4,000
152 William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
153 R Ollerton NSW $4,500
W Withdrawn
155 W Godson NSW $5,000
156 D Laws VIC $16,000
157 C Miller NSW $12,000
158 J Dockrill NSW $8,000
159 R Salt NSW $10,000
160 D Ringland NSW $7,000
161 S Kavanagh SA $18,000
W Withdrawn
163 Schmetzer Racing NSW $7,000
164 K Lees NSW $30,000
W Withdrawn
166 William Inglis As Agent NSW $28,000
167 M Gallagher NSW $2,000
168 R Northam NSW $12,000
169 BEM Bloodstock As Agent NSW $6,000
170 J Coyle NSW $16,000
171 D Vandyke NSW $90,000
172 R Sheraton NSW $19,000
173 Burke & Smyth Pty Ltd NSW $4,000
174 I Cowell NSW $2,000
175 Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
176 Passed $1,000 Reserve $5,000
177 N Layt NSW $3,500
178 L Davies NSW $17,000
179 A Clarke NSW $3,500
180 Passed $3,500 Reserve $10,000
181 C Lord NSW $2,500
182 Passed $4,000 Reserve $10,000
183 J Drake NSW $10,000
184 Passed $16,000 Reserve $24,000
185 Baddock Bloodstock NSW $5,000
186 M Gallagher NSW $4,000
187 P Sullivan NSW $4,500
188 Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $6,000
189 P Dawson NSW $33,000
190 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
191 G Raines NSW $16,000
192 S Harvey NSW $2,000
193 J Collison NSW $3,000
194 J Coyle NSW $9,000
195 J Gleeson NSW $21,000
W Withdrawn
197 Scone Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd NSW $36,000
198 D & S Piper NSW $7,000
199 C Lord NSW $10,000
200 D Lee NSW $10,000
201 Darrell Ible Bloodstock NSW $5,000
202 A Clarke NSW $1,500
203 C Lord NSW $5,000
204 Schmetzer Racing NSW $2,000
205 B Cheers NSW $7,500
206 J Thom VIC $9,000
207 M Kent VIC $36,000
208 Rapture Farm NSW $28,000
W Withdrawn
210 J & P Shea NSW $6,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

10:30am, 20th May 2012 Lots 1 - 210
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 210 Gross Amount $2,177,000
Sold 167 (85%) Highest (Lot 171) $90,000
Passed In 29 (15%) Average $13,036
Withdrawn 14 Median $10,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-210

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
1 Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
3 Passed $12,500
Reserve $15,000
10 Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
29 Passed $9,000
Reserve $12,000
41 Passed $3,500
Reserve $4,000
42 Passed $29,000
Reserve $30,000
46 Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
47 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
53 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
56 Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
60 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
67 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
68 Passed $15,000
Reserve $18,000
76 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
82 Passed $20,000
Reserve $23,000
83 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
86 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
124 Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
127 Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
135 Passed $8,000
Reserve $12,000
141 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
148 Passed $3,500
Reserve $8,000
175 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
176 Passed $1,000
Reserve $5,000
180 Passed $3,500
Reserve $10,000
182 Passed $4,000
Reserve $10,000
184 Passed $16,000
Reserve $24,000
190 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000

Withdrawals

14 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:50 pm, 20th May 2012.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
9 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn May 7th, 10:59am
12 Manx Park, Moss Vale May 1st, 10:54am
30 Widden Stud, Widden Valley May 20th, 11:50pm
31 Caithness Breeding, Crowther Apr 27th, 3:31pm
45 Turangga Farm, Scone May 20th, 11:50pm
71 Wang Chung Investments, Surfers Paradise, Qld May 20th, 11:50pm
73 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn May 17th, 2:00pm
80 Turangga Farm, Scone May 20th, 11:50pm
109 Crowning Stone, Scone May 9th, 3:00pm
154 Lomar Park Stud, Werombi May 20th, 11:50pm
162 Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen May 9th, 3:00pm
165 Egmont Park Stud, Darling Downs, Qld May 20th, 11:50pm
196 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Apr 20th, 10:57am
209 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Apr 27th, 3:31pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 5 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Amoroso - B. or Br. - Colt
For Archie (2008.f. by Canny Lad-Willow Brook, by Sir Tristram-St. Bridget''s Well).
      1st Canberra RC Nexis Accountants (Bm55) H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 8 - Dubleo (USA)/Astonishment - Br. or Blk. - Colt
LASER HAWK (2008.g. by Artie Schiller-High Heels, by Canny Lad-Silken Step).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1
      3rd Australian Derby Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 14 - Ready's Image (USA)/Bit of a Ride - B. - Filly
Glad (2008.f. by Pins-McHappy, by Rory''s Jester-Song of Norway).
      3rd Manawatu Classic Gr.3

BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Robert Sangster S. Gr.1
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Goodwood H. Gr.1

ALL TOO HARD (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 15 - Not a Single Doubt/Blumarju (NZ) - B. - Filly
Green Lantern (2007.g. by Charge Forward-Blumarju, by Marju-Fikra).
      2nd Townsville TC Fishing and Outdoor Expo H.
      3rd Townsville TC AON Risk Solutions H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 16 - Choisir/Bomba - Ch. - Colt
Malambo (2004.g. by Choisir-Bomba, by Last Tycoon-Palm Beach Babe).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Marketplace H.
      3rd Wyong RC Steven Griffith H.

Just Our Luck - Super Brother (H.K.) (2007.g. by Bradbury''s Luck-Miami Dolphins, by King of Kings-Palm Beach Babe).
      1st HKJC Equidia Racing Channel H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 17 - Excellent Art (GB)/Bonaire Beach - Br. - Colt
Baby Face (2008.c. by Noverre-Honeymoon Hotel, by Best Western-Happy Honeymoon).
      4th Singapore 3YO Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 18 - Sharkbite/Brookton Flash - B. - Colt
Brookton Flare (2008.f. by Strada-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      1st Tamworth JC Corey's Catering Maiden P.

SINCERO (2007.g. by Umatilla-Yours as Always, by Prego-Love Lost).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1

Zarzeus (2005.g. by Zariz-Yours as Always, by Prego-Love Lost).
      1st Muswellbrook RC Arrowfield Stud H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 21 - Nadeem/Catecombe - B. - Filly
Stratcombe (2007.g. by Stratum-Catecombe, by Papal Power-Wycombe).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Visvanathan Memorial P.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Manfred Phillips H.

FAIR TRADE (2005.g. by Danewin-Villa Igea, by Papal Power-Wycombe).
      4th HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 22 - Starcraft (NZ)/Celebrity Rose - Ch. - Filly
Rock Strata (2009.c. by Stratum-Celebrity Rose, by Peintre Celebre-Rose a Slew).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Dream Thoroughbreds 2YO H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 25 - Magic Albert/China Doll - Ch. - Colt
Golden Phoenix (2008.f. by Suave-Direct Deposit, by Deposit Ticket-Ivory Princess).
      1st Delaware Starter Allowance

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 27 - Trotamondo (CHI)/Cigarillo - Ch. - Colt
Beautiful Havana (2006.f. by Beautiful Crown-Cigarillo, by Palace Music-Watch).
      3rd Innisfail TC Pease Park H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 30 - Mutawaajid/Condesaar - B. - Colt
Great Dansaar (2009.f. by Choisir-Condesaar, by Xaar-Condescendance).
      3rd ATC (Kensington) Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt 2YO H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 31 - Domesday/Coniston Rose - B. - Colt
Captain Sensible (2008.g. by Antonius Pius-Coniston Rose, by Lake Coniston-Next to Me).
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Gundagai Mini Storage Maiden P.

Buckmoore (2004.g. by Mister C-Jointer, by Solitary Hail-Modest).
      1st Wine Country RC Patinack Farm H.
      1st Port Macquarie RC BMW Ultimate Driving Machine H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 33 - Dane Shadow/Cover Charge - Br. - Filly
ZESTER (2006.g. by Danewin-Ranzest, by Rancher-La Zest).
      1st WATC (Belmont) HG Bolton Sprint H. L
      3rd Northam Sprint S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 34 - Zizou/Cutting Off - B. - Colt
Courting Queen (2008.f. by Secret Savings-Dancing Girl, by Priolo-Loreef).
      1st Wine Country RC Battle of Milne Bay Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 35 - Teofilo (IRE)/Cymbal of Power - B. - Filly
ETHIOPIA (2008.g. by Helenus-Shona, by Spectrum-Gyffies).
      1st Australian Derby Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 37 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Dalliance - Br. - Colt
Moment to Remember (2008.g. by Valixir-Moment''s Pleasure, by Archregent-Reason to Smile).
      1st GCTC Ladies in Racing Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 38 - Al Samer/Damasta (USA) - B. - Colt
Bashaash (2006.g. by Secret Savings-Damasta, by Ogygian-Tallahto).
      3rd Selangor TC Class 3 H.
      3rd Selangor TC Class 3 H.

Just Like Zac (2005.g. by Street Cry-Madam Governor, by Bite the Bullet-Damasta).
      1st Newcastle JC Total Fabrication H.

Epingle (2007.f. by Pins-Etoile du Nord, by Zabeel-You Remember Me).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Centaurea S. L

Hazaz (2009.c. by Dubawi-Treble Seven, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nemea).
      3rd Newmarket European Free H. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 39 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Danilova - B. - Filly
Devon (2007.g. by Galileo-Danilova, by Fasliyev-Little Ripper).
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) Mitavite H.
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Picture Frames H.

Shadaw (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Danilova, by Fasliyev-Little Ripper).
      1st Kilmore TC Rose Society of Victoria Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 40 - Magic Albert/Date With Destiny - Ch. - Colt
Manjenine (2006.g. by Magic Albert-Date With Destiny, by Snippets-Shared Destinies).
      2nd Illawarra TC Strongbow Clear Cider H.

Man of Destiny (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Date With Destiny, by Snippets-Shared Destinies).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Coachhouse Marina Resort Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 41 - Elvstroem/Dawn to Dusk (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Ready to Rise (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Dawn to Dusk, by Son of Briartic-Commercial Venture).
      2nd Atherton TC Atherton Bolts n Tools H.

Pellegrino (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Dawn to Dusk, by Son of Briartic-Commercial Venture).
      1st Bairnsdale RC Bonaccord Freight Lines H.
      2nd Moe RC Monacellars H.

Just Forget It (2009.c. by Encosta de Lago-La Lagune, by Danehill-Commercial Choice).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 42 - Choisir/Dawnie Dancer - B. - Filly
OAK PARK (2008.f. by More Than Ready-Dawnie Dancer, by Fasliyev-Abbotswood).
      1st Rotorua RC Rotorua S. L
      1st ARC Crombie Lockwood 3YO S.
      2nd Taranaki RC Cotec Paint at the Decorator Centre H.

Infamous (2009.g. by Elusive Quality-Dawnie Dancer, by Fasliyev-Abbotswood).
      1st Ipswich TC Queensland Times Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 48 - Eavesdropper (USA)/Dubai Ruby - Ch. - Colt
At All Costs (2008.g. by Al Maher-Dubai Ruby, by Secret Savings-Streak to Glory).
      1st Newcastle JC Protector Ready to Go Maiden P.
      2nd Wyong RC Valveco H.

Nutello (2009.c. by Lemon Drop Kid-Nutcase, by Forest Wildcat-Raise the Standard).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Rmc

GREAT WARRIOR (2008.c. by Leroidesanimaux-Esther Rose, by Seeking the Gold-Bonita Francita).
      1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

Athens (2009.c. by Dylan Thomas-Rafina, by Mr. Prospector-Coup de Folie).
      1st Navan Irish Stallion Farms S.
      4th Leopardstown Ballysax S. Gr.3

MAXIOS (2008.c. by Monsun-Moonlight''s Box, by Nureyev-Coup de Genie).
      1st Longchamp Prix de la Savonnerie
      1st Fontainebleau Prix de Seine et Marne

Vault (2009.c. by Danehill Dancer-Simadartha, by Gone West-Salchow).
      3rd Leopardstown Two Guineas Trial Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 49 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Duel With Me - B. - Filly
Elusive Bounty (2007.g. by Elusive Quality-Sparkling Bounty, by Celestial Bounty-Capricorn Belle).
      1st Wyong RC Geotechnical Systems H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 50 - Amalfi (NZ)/Eastern Command - B. - Colt
Meghalaya (2008.f. by Amalfi-Eastern Command, by E Dubai-Sans Merci).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L
      3rd ATC (Kensington) Hyland Race Colours H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 52 - Shaft/End of the Blues - B. - Colt
PUNCH ON (2008.f. by Tiger Hill-School Blue, by Geiger Counter-Blue Feather).
      2nd Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 53 - Haradasun/Endearment (IRE) - B. - Filly
ROSENDHAL (2007.c. by Indian Ridge-Kathy College, by College Chapel-Katy Guest).
      2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Servanne L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 59 - Danzero/Fidele - G. - Colt
Chosen Moment (2009.c. by Choisir-Timely Moment, by Peintre Celebre-Simply Believe).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Oaklands P. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 61 - Arena/Fleur de Lys - Br. - Colt
SHENZHOU STEEDS (2007.g. by Ishiguru-Sun City, by Spectacular Love-Stravaganza).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Cleanevent H.

Sun Valley (2004.f. by Van Nistelrooy-Sun City, by Spectacular Love-Stravaganza).
      2nd Riverton Cup L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 64 - Oratorio (IRE)/Food of Love - B. - Colt
Yin Xin (2007.g. by Quorum-Petra, by Senor Pete-All Downwind).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Carved in Stone (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Written by Xaar, by Xaar-Kapalua Beach).
      1st Toowoomba TC Central Jewellers H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 67 - Zizou/Frontier Girl (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
MISS SOLIS (2009.f. by Oratorio-Longoria, by Lujain-Frontier Girl).
      1st WATC (Ascot) McKenna Hampton Insurance Brokers 2YO H.
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 69 - Dane Shadow/Fun in the Chateau - Br. - Filly
SIZZLING (2009.c. by Snitzel-Admirelle, by General Nediym-Laudemio).
      1st GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic L

Masthead (2008.c. by Written Tycoon-Balsamico, by Redoute''s Choice-Laudemio).
      3rd Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3

Hoss Amor (2009.f. by General Nediym-With Love, by Favorite Trick-Loving Cup).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Hampden S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 74 - Choisir/Gold Digger Miss (USA) - Ch. - Colt
HARBOR MIST (2009.f. by Rockport Harbor-Jaramar Miss, by Risen Star-Special Warmth).
      1st Belmont Allowance Optional Claiming

HARD MYSTERY (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Summer Rainbow, by Summer Squall-Plucky Maid).
      1st Belmont Inside Information S. L

MY SUNSHINE GAL (2008.f. by West Acre-Sunny Again, by Awesome Again-Daybydaybyday).
      3rd Belmont Marta S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 76 - Excites/Good Question - B. - Colt
Proctorville (2008.g. by Stratum-Mukda Lass, by Mukaddamah-Springdale Miss).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Mary O'Neil Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 79 - Testa Rossa/Haute Danse (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Capitol Hill (2006.g. by Tiger Hill-Haute Danse, by Lear Fan-Shade Dance).
      1st Barcaldine RC Walsh Accounting H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 80 - Zizou/Hello - B. - Colt
La Vienne (2007.f. by Thorn Park-Trio, by Deputy Governor-Court).
      2nd Hawke's Bay Gold Cup Gr.3

About the Journey (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Dominant, by Deputy Governor-Domino).
      1st Stony Creek RC Electrolux and Westinghouse Maiden P.
      3rd VRC (Flemington) St Leger L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 82 - Bradbury's Luck/High Heel Shooter - B. - Colt
Are You Devious (2008.f. by Captain Rio-Gold Amber, by Gold Brose-Working Gal).
      1st CJC David Emerson Accountant and Business Consultant H.
      3rd CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 83 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Honorary Degree - Br. - Filly
DUAL CHAMBER (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 85 - Strada/Hymn - B. or Br. - Colt
SLUMDOGMILLIONAIRE (2008.c. by Strike Smartly-Make a Million, by Last Tycoon-Deadly Serious).
      1st Turffontein South African Classic Gr.1

Auroras Encore (2002.g. by Second Empire-Sama Veda, by Rainbow Quest-Samsova).
      1st Haydock Betfair for Better Odds Levy Board H. Chase

Devil by Hair (2009.c. by St Paul House-Senorita Elettra, by Grand Lodge-Sama Veda).
      1st Rome Premio Aquilone

Samardal (2007.c. by Shamardal-Samando, by Hernando-Samshu).
      1st Tours Prix de Chambray les Tours

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 87 - Testa Rossa/Inaname - B. - Colt
LUKE''S LUCK (2009.c. by Show a Heart-Red Queen, by Redoute''s Choice-Katie O''Neill).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2
      1st WATC (Ascot) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

MALANDRINO (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Staryn Glenn, by Montjeu-Soleil Etoile).
      1st Manawatu Classic Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 89 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Isla Margarita - B. - Colt
EAGLE (2006.g. by Clangalang-Unbeatable, by Casual Lies-Star Child).
      2nd Selangor Gold Cup L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 90 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Island Account (USA) - B. - Colt
Rikbat (2004.g. by Tabkir-Island Account, by Classic Account-Islands).
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Watersearch H.
      2nd Gawler and Barossa JC Leading Edge Telecoms H.
      2nd Balaklava RC Coopers Anniversary Cup
      3rd Mount Gambier Cup

I''m in the Money (2008.f. by Secret Savings-Salaami, by Danewin-Island Account).
      1st Tamworth JC Carlton Mid P.

HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Lanza Fuego H.

Strength (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 92 - Bel Danoro/Iwannabelucky - B. or Br. - Colt
LATIN NEWS (2006.c. by Hussonet-Email Me, by Danehill-Iwan).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Bribie H. L

GOOD BABY (2007.g. by Hussonet-Secret Haze, by Danehill-Cajun Magic).
      1st Perak TC Class 1and2 H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 93 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Jersey Road - B. - Colt
GO THE KNUCKLE (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Zefta, by Zeditave-Sally Lou).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) DC McKay S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 94 - Choisir/Jeune Girl - Ch. - Filly
Day Procedure (2009.g. by Snippetson-Joker''s Girl, by Rory''s Jester-Scarlet Bisque).
      1st Bendigo JC Jenharwill Baling Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 95 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Joss - B. - Colt
Royal Joss (2007.f. by Royal Academy-Joss, by Catbird-Whispering Pines).
      2nd Muswellbrook RC Two Rivers Wines Maiden H.

Up Front (2008.f. by Count Dubois-Whispering Academy, by Royal Academy-Whispering Pines).
      1st Vaal All to Come Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 97 - Nadeem/Karamah (GB) - B. - Colt
(POWER) ALKHAFIF (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Alaloof, by Swain-Alattrah).
      1st Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 99 - Snippetson/Khaptrina - B. - Filly
Railblazer (2008.g. by Mossman-Khaptrina, by Flying Spur-Khaptrist).
      1st Seymour RC Border Inn Hotel Motel H.

Princess Kandi (2007.f. by Show a Heart-Khaptrina, by Flying Spur-Khaptrist).
      1st Rockhampton JC O'Reilly Dental Maiden H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 102 - Flying Spur/Kistena - B. or Br. - Filly
Charge a Fortune (2009.c. by Charge Forward-Kistena, by Anabaa-Nassipoint).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Winning Edge Awards and Designs 2YO H.
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Ramsay Health Care 2YO H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 106 - Ready's Image (USA)/La Fleur - B. - Colt
HUME (2003.g. by Zabeel-Lolette, by Arazi-Wild Pavane).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Chairman's H. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 108 - Haradasun/Lady Elaine (NZ) - B. - Colt
Happy Thoughts (2007.g. by Greenwood Lake-Hip Hop Anonymous, by Stravinsky-Lady Elaine).
      1st Selangor TC Class 3 H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 109 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Lady Tatiana - B. - Filly
Cruzer on Ice (2008.f. by Untouchable-Lady Tatiana, by Baryshnikov-Mahogany Isle).
      1st Goulburn DRC Pirtek H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 110 - Flying Spur/Lady Zabelia (NZ) - B. - Filly
MOSHEEN (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Sumehra, by Stravinsky-Miss Priority).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 112 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Leopard Lady - Br. - Colt
Texan (2007.g. by Stratum-Jewelmer, by Marscay-Danzabelle).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park Estate H.
      1st WATC (Belmont) Steve's 50th Celebration H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 116 - Snippetson/Little Pretty - B. - Filly
Just Forget It (2009.c. by Encosta de Lago-La Lagune, by Danehill-Commercial Choice).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 123 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Madonna - Ch. - Filly
Dylan''s Promise (2009.f. by Dylan Thomas-Madonna, by Rigoletto-Darkadina).
      1st Clairwood STS Engineering Maiden Juvenile P.
      3rd Greyville P Trimborn Agency Maiden Juvenile P.

Our Miss Jones (2008.f. by Darci Brahma-Maryann Jones, by Fasliyev-Madonna).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Black Rain (2007.g. by Black Minnaloushe-Maryann Jones, by Fasliyev-Madonna).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 125 - Shaft/Make Mine Paris - Ch. - Filly
Dominant (2009.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Melania, by Montjeu-Tycoon Pet).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Redoute's Choice S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 127 - Al Maher/Mirabel - B. - Colt
Tenmoregrand (2008.g. by General Nediym-Mirabel, by King''s Best-Startling Lass).
      2nd Clarence River JC XXXX Gold Country P.

I''M YOUR VENUS (2007.f. by Show a Heart-Oaky Miss, by Rory''s Jester-Startling Miss).
      1st CJC Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 128 - Husson (ARG)/Miss Epiphany - Ch. - Colt
Aerobatics (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Grilse, by Rahy-Sous Entendu).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) PJ Bell S. L
      4th Gosford Guineas L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 129 - Choisir/Miss Etiquette - B. - Filly
SWIPER THE FOX (2009.g. by Align-Canzano, by Canny Lad-Ginzano).
      1st ARC Champagne S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 134 - God's Own/Monjita - B. - Colt
TRUMP (2008.g. by Written Tycoon-Queenie, by Black Minnaloushe-Palace Bound).
      1st BRC Gunsynd Classic Gr.3
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 136 - Excellent Art (GB)/Morning Light - B. - Filly
Morning High (2004.g. by High Yield-Morning Light, by Danehill-Fayfa).
      2nd Clarence River JC Schweppes H.

Cristal Beauty (2009.f. by Royal Academy-Morning Light, by Danehill-Fayfa).
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Miss Finland 2YO H.

NAYARRA (2009.f. by Cape Cross-Massarra, by Danehill-Rafha).
      2nd Newmarket Nell Gwyn S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 137 - Murtajill/My Girl Sarah - B. - Colt
Takemetotheburj (2007.g. by Dubai Destination-Katie''s Reign, by Almurtajaz-Fear No Reign).
      1st Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Group H.

Whenwegoineast (2006.g. by Tale of the Cat-Katie''s Reign, by Almurtajaz-Fear No Reign).
      1st Balnarring PRC Underground Winery Trophy Race H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 138 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/My Southern Bell (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Charlotte''s Star (2008.f. by Stratum-My Southern Bell, by Octagonal-Twinklebelle).
      3rd Muswellbrook RC All American Maiden H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 139 - Trotamondo (CHI)/Nassipoint (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Charge a Fortune (2009.c. by Charge Forward-Kistena, by Anabaa-Nassipoint).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Winning Edge Awards and Designs 2YO H.

Light Touch (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      1st Wodonga TC Remtron Automation Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 141 - Street Sense (USA)/Needletail (IRE) - B. - Colt
Birdlife (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Needletail, by Danehill-Indian Skimmer).
      1st Illawarra TC Victoria Pale Lager Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 143 - California Dane/Next to Me - Br. - Filly
Buckmoore (2004.g. by Mister C-Jointer, by Solitary Hail-Modest).
      1st Wine Country RC Patinack Farm H.
      1st Port Macquarie RC BMW Ultimate Driving Machine H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 144 - Benicio/Offload - B. - Colt
Ruapehu Boy (2007.g. by Significant Hill-Offload, by Spectrum-Shooting).
      2nd GCTC Bundaberg Five Top Shelf H.
      2nd GCTC Master Floor Preparers H.
      3rd GCTC Surfers Paradise RSL H.

Amazing Force (2008.g. by Snippetson-Offload, by Spectrum-Shooting).
      3rd Waipa RC Simtrack Running Rail Maiden S.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 153 - Honor in War (USA)/Perfect Show - B. - Filly
Chinese Street (2004.g. by E Dubai-Perfect Dancer, by Yallah Native-Bandon Lady).
      1st Perak TC Class 5 H.
      1st Penang TC Dukedom II H.

Seek and Find (2006.g. by Sequalo-Coniston Lass, by Lake Coniston-Perfect Dancer).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sirromet Wines Doomben Dash H.

Meghalaya (2008.f. by Amalfi-Eastern Command, by E Dubai-Sans Merci).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 154 - Valixir (IRE)/Pleasure Ground - Ch. - Colt
COLISEO (2006.g. by Arena-Palace Capers, by Archregent-Amiable Lady).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup L
      4th ATC (Rosehill) NE Manion Cup L

KID CHOISIR (2006.g. by Choisir-Friendly Seas, by Mister C-Amiable Lady).
      4th Northam Sprint S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 156 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Prairie - B. - Colt
Little House (2007.f. by Arena-Prairie, by Canny Lad-Balmahal).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Projection Graphics H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Queen of the South S. Gr.2

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 157 - Casino Prince/Princess Dehere - B. - Colt
Ad Victoriam (2008.g. by Ad Valorem-Princess Dehere, by Dehere-From the Palace).
      2nd ATC (Kensington) Thesydneycarnival.com.au H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 159 - Bernardini (USA)/Queen Isolt (NZ) - B. - Filly
Kobe Queen (2008.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Queen Isolt, by Sir Tristram-Dowager Empress).
      3rd Cranbourne TC Coca Cola Maiden P.

FOUR LEFT FEET (2008.g. by Trippi-Romance Dance, by Vision and Verse-A Kiss Away).
      4th Hawthorne Robert S Molaro H. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 160 - Zizou/Queen of Swing - B. - Colt
Erfaan (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Asawir, by Last Tycoon-Easy Date).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Ron Crouch Transport H.

THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd Macau Hong Kong Trophy L

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Lucky Eighty Eight (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Bukhoor, by Jeune-Nasmah).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 162 - Street Sense (USA)/Royal Oak (NZ) - B. - Colt
Cheneclair (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Royal Oak, by Danasinga-Spottswoode).
      3rd Goulburn DRC Heffernan Seeds Maiden H.

Sarcasm (2007.g. by Tale of the Cat-Spottswoode, by Centaine-Fifteen Reasons).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Boag's Draught H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 166 - Domesday/Sachrasee - Br. or Blk. - Colt
PHELAN READY (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Nancy Eleanor, by Blevic-Mrs. Parnell).
      3rd GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 172 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Sheer Silk (IRE) - B. - Colt
Woven Lace (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Do the Honours, by Highest Honor-Persian Secret).
      2nd Longchamp Prix de la Grotte Gr.3
      4th Longchamp Prix du Pont-Neuf L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 173 - Dubawi (IRE)/Shivering - B. or Br. - Filly
Alma''s Fury (2007.g. by Refuse to Bend-Dance Attendance, by What a Guest-Verdi).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Doncaster Mile Prelude Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 174 - Casino Prince/Simoneashley - B. - Filly
Talk of the Hill (2007.g. by E Dubai-Simoneashley, by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Rhythm Review).
      1st Merriwa RC Frampton Freight H.
      2nd Mudgee Bowling Club H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 175 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Skip Along Jolie (USA) - B. - Colt
Raffie''s Gold (2008.c. by Raffie''s Majesty-Jolie''s Gold, by Touch Gold-Pleasant Jolie).
      1st Monterrico Race

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 176 - Mutawaajid/So Fantastic - Ch. - Filly
QUINTESSENTIAL (2008.f. by Fast ''n'' Famous-Florette, by Sword Dance-Vincesca).
      4th BRC Gunsynd Classic Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 177 - Strada/So Long Pop (USA) - B. - Colt
SIR CHARISMATIC (2007.c. by Sir Cat-Miss Charismatic, by Charismatic-Curried Favor).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico Organización Sudamericana de Fomento del Sangre Pura de Carrera- Osaf

Eyes Super Freaky (2009.g. by Silver Wagon-Chilly Me, by Belong to Me-Chilly Favor).
      1st Beulah Maiden Special Weight
      2nd Beulah Howard B Noonan S. L

Heart of Destiny (2009.f. by Lion Heart-Doc''s Destiny, by Doc''s Leader-Ventured).
      4th Keeneland Ashland S. Gr.1

MASTER RICK (2009.c. by Master Command-Whata Gem, by Maria''s Mon-Lovingness).
      1st Oaklawn Northern Spur S. L

ABLE ONE (2002.g. by Cape Cross-Gardenia, by Danehill-Cladagh).
      3rd HKJC Chairman's Trophy HK-2

Western Hero (2009.g. by West Quest-Horkins Nancy, by Made of Gold-Miss Tatum).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Thorn Lighting Autumn 2YO P.
      1st TRC (Hobart) Denis Ryan Memorial 2YO Autumn Classic
      1st Tasmanian Sires Produce S.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 178 - Al Maher/So They Say - B. - Filly
So Choisay (2007.f. by Choisir-So They Say, by Rory''s Jester-Miss Peron).
      2nd Dubbo TC RSL Club Keno and TAB H.
      3rd Dubbo TC Arbonne Cosmetics H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 179 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Soiree Girl - B. - Filly
Fascinating Smile (2006.g. by Danzero-Soiree Girl, by Rory''s Jester-Society Party).
      2nd HKJC Sapporo H.

Flying Lamborgini (2009.f. by Bernardini-Soiree Girl, by Rory''s Jester-Society Party).
      2nd Tweed River JC Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 181 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Speedos - B. - Filly
Devised (2007.g. by Galileo-Speedos, by Redoute''s Choice-Macozie).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup L
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Gundagai Cup

Ramble on - Rambling on (Aust.) (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Hill of Hope, by Danehill-Macozie).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC The Daily Advertiser H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 182 - Oratorio (IRE)/Spindlewood - B. - Colt
MINI PEARL (2006.f. by Black Minnaloushe-Another Pearl, by Pompeii Court-Pearl Harbour).
      1st Manawatu Breeders' S. L

Arcenciel (2006.f. by Black Minnaloushe-Grosvenor''s Court, by Grosvenor-Wilton Court).
      3rd Rotorua Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 186 - Arena/Star Fontaine - B. - Filly
Super Cavalier (2008.g. by Valixir-Star Fontaine, by Zeditave-Regalis).
      1st Kempsey RC Oxley Rural Supplies Maiden P.
      2nd Tuncurry Forster JC Holcim Pty Ltd Maiden P.
      3rd Port Macquarie RC BMW M3 Coupe Pure Edition II Maiden H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 187 - Hussonet (USA)/Stella Stargazer (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Galaxy Star (2007.g. by Falkirk-Stella Stargazer, by Volksraad-Long Swallow).
      2nd ARC VRC Trophy H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 190 - Casino Prince/Super Seleccion (CAN) - B. or Br. - Filly
Fine Cuban (2006.f. by Flying Spur-Super Seleccion, by Seattle Slew-Space Fantasy).
      3rd Seymour RC Iasbet.com H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 192 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Sutton Secret - B. - Filly
CLAVE SECRETA (2008.f. by Wild Rush-Secret Room, by Taiki Shuttle-Ribot''s Secret).
      1st Urawa Shirasagi Sho
      2nd Funabashi Marine Cup L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 196 - Royal Academy (USA)/Tandy - B. - Filly
FAHED JR. (2007.c. by Apprentice-Relancina, by Devil''s Bag-Defense Spending).
      1st Monterrico Race

UTOPIAN (2007.c. by Rock Hard Ten-Storm Alert, by Storm Cat-Speed Dialer).
      1st Hollywood Inglewood H. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 198 - Street Sense (USA)/Tennis - B. - Filly
Game Set ''n'' Match (2008.f. by Reset-Tournament, by Commands-Tennis).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Country Style Windows Mdn H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 202 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Tuggerah Lakes - Br. - Filly
Strength (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Lanza Fuego H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 208 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Whispering Queen (USA) - B. - Colt
Yaky Mahora (2009.f. by Oratorio-Yaky Romani, by Victory Note-Delisha).
      1st Milan Premio Beluiso

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 210 - Al Maher/Wooly (USA) - B. - Filly
Didimo (2008.c. by Nedawi-Qualibet, by Burooj-Pim Pam Pum).
      2nd Cidade Jardim G.P. Oswaldo Aranha Gr.2

DESERT POWER (2006.c. by Newfoundland-Coral Genius, by Smart Strike-Coral Sea).
      2nd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Carabineros de Chile L

BLACK ARROW (2009.c. by Teofilo-Fann, by Diesis-Forest Storm).
      1st Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann L

Westsouthwest (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Southern Sunset, by Polish Precedent-Due South).
      3rd South Australian Derby Gr.1

Jo All the Way (2007.c. by Gold Away-Secret Question, by Rahy-Ecoute).
      2nd Lyon-Parilly Prix Bedel L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 14: Ready's Image (USA)/Bit of a Ride

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.