White Park, Scone
20 May 2012

2012 Scone Select Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am, 20th May 2012 1 - 210

Sale Overview

210 yearlings have been selected for the 2012 Inglis H.T.B.A Scone Yearling Sale , which will be conducted over one select day on Sunday May 20 at White Park, Scone.

The online catalogue for the Scone sale can be viewed HERE . Hard-copy catalogues can be requested from the Sydney office on +61 2 9399 7999 or email catalogue@inglis.com.au

“There is no better time to get into racehorse ownership in New South Wales than now, with the largest prizemoney increases per race in the history of NSW Racing recently announced to come into effect on July 1st,” said Inglis Director Jonathan D’Arcy.

98% of the 121 colts and 89 fillies to be offered at the great value Scone Sale are BOBS eligible. High quality gallopers purchased from Scone in the past include Hot Danish, Small Minds, Star Of Octagonal, Welkom Gold, Torah, Fill The Page and Macau star Happy Gladiator.

A strong selection of stallions are represented in this year’s catalogue such as Fastnet Rock (3 lots), Flying Spur (2), Choisir (8), Al Maher (5), Casino Prince(4), Dane Shadow (4), Dylan Thomas (7), Hussonet (4), Myboycharlie (7), Oratorio (10), Ready’s Image (8), Snippetson (8), Snitzel (3), Starcraft (4) and Testa Rossa (3).

The sale will begin at 10:30am on Sunday, following the two day Scone Race Club Carnival on Friday and Saturday May 18 and 19.

Buyers will have several hours to inspect Scone Yearlings on Saturday morning and for those who wish to inspect horses all day at White Park this will be possible with vendors having staff on site to facilitate inspections all afternoon.

All yearlings offered at the 2012 Scone Yearling Sale will be eligible to pay up for the $5million Inglis Race Series and $100,000 Inglis Scone Challenge.

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 B Filly Casino Prince Zanngana (IRE) Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
2 B Colt Choisir A Little Naughty Attunga Stud, Scone W Seelin NSW $7,500
3 B/Br Filly Charge Forward All About Soul Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $12,500 Reserve $15,000
4 B Colt Valixir (IRE) Alsatia Lomar Park Stud, Werombi H Tighe NSW $20,000
5 B/Br Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Amoroso Carramar Park, Grose Wold J Unwala NSW $6,000
6 B/Br Colt Snippetson Anuket Widden Stud, Widden Valley Baddock Bloodstock NSW $7,500
7 B Colt Bel Esprit Apologies Hunter Thoroughbreds, Dartbrook J McKinley NSW $10,500
8 Br/Blk Colt Dubleo (USA) Astonishment Cottonwood, Murrurundi S Farley NSW $7,000
W Ch Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Atadblue (NZ) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Withdrawn
10 B Colt Haradasun August Queen (USA) Timor Creek Stud, Murrurundi Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
11 B Filly Beautiful Crown (USA) Beata Toolooganvale Farm, Scone E French NSW $8,500
W B Colt Shaft Benita Manx Park, Moss Vale Withdrawn
13 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Benvenuta (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Ruane NSW $28,000
14 B Filly Ready's Image (USA) Bit of a Ride Lincoln Farm, Blandford G Burke VIC $28,000
15 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Blumarju (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone D Balfour SA $21,000
16 Ch Colt Choisir Bomba Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) C Conners NSW $40,000
17 Br Colt Excellent Art (GB) Bonaire Beach Ambergate Farm, Scone M Quinn NSW $7,000
18 B Colt Sharkbite Brookton Flash Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone K Waugh NSW $15,000
19 B Filly Fastnet Rock Canny High Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone P Dawson NSW $26,000
20 Br Filly Lonhro Cash for Comment Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold G Mastin NSW $15,000
21 B Filly Nadeem Catecombe Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen D Ringland NSW $25,000
22 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Celebrity Rose Widden Stud, Widden Valley M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $22,000
23 B Filly Danzero Centamira (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone C Sparkes QLD $13,000
24 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Chimerique Toolooganvale Farm, Scone M Griffith NSW $20,000
25 Ch Colt Magic Albert China Doll Glenlee, Wallabadah T Bartley NSW $18,000
26 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Chocolate Point Glenrae Thoroughbreds, Lower Belford A Rhoden NSW $4,000
27 Ch Colt Trotamondo (CHI) Cigarillo Yarraman Park Stud, Scone T Howlett NSW $6,000
28 B Colt Ready's Image (USA) Cloud Zero Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook A Martin NSW $3,000
29 Ch Filly Trotamondo (CHI) Comical Option Retreat Farm, Scone Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
W B Colt Mutawaajid Condesaar Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
W B Colt Domesday Coniston Rose Caithness Breeding, Crowther Withdrawn
32 Ch Colt Excites Corelli Miss Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra W Godson NSW $5,500
33 Br Filly Dane Shadow Cover Charge Vinery Stud, Scone N Godbolt NSW $9,000
34 B Colt Zizou Cutting Off Turangga Farm, Scone M Sues QLD $16,000
35 B Filly Teofilo (IRE) Cymbal of Power Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone T Dougall QLD $8,000
36 G Colt Starcraft (NZ) Cyndy Rock Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone P Perry NSW $20,000
37 Br Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Dalliance Lomar Park Stud, Werombi D Laws VIC $18,000
38 B Colt Al Samer Damasta (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi A Clarke NSW $4,000
39 B Filly Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Danilova Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone P Perry NSW $23,000
40 Ch Colt Magic Albert Date With Destiny Balmoral Park, Muswellbrook G & B Slattery NSW $25,000
41 Ch Filly Elvstroem Dawn to Dusk (USA) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,000
42 B Filly Choisir Dawnie Dancer Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
43 B Colt Valixir (IRE) De la Rose Lomar Park Stud, Werombi A Martin NSW $7,500
44 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Decuple Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone D Laws VIC $7,000
W B Colt Snippetson Disco Joy Turangga Farm, Scone Withdrawn
46 B/Br Colt Excellent Art (GB) Dreamland (IRE) Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
47 B Colt Nadeem Dshizzl Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
48 Ch Colt Eavesdropper (USA) Dubai Ruby Tallarook Lodge, Chambers Flat, Qld R Ingram NSW $17,000
49 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Duel With Me Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone J Graham NSW $6,500
50 B Colt Amalfi (NZ) Eastern Command St Aubins Stud, Scone T Bartley NSW $26,000
51 B Filly Snippetson Elegance Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) B Baker NSW $4,000
52 B Colt Shaft End of the Blues Attunga Stud, Scone V Scott-Mason NSW $5,000
53 B Filly Haradasun Endearment (IRE) Ambergate Farm, Scone Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
54 Ch Colt Strada Eugenie Gold Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Aquanita Racing VIC $32,000
55 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Fairy Story Crowning Stone, Scone A Stapleford NSW $10,000
56 B Colt Lion Heart (USA) Fantakan Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
57 B Colt Myboycharlie (IRE) Feminine Wiles (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman S Jockey NSW $4,500
58 B Filly Ready's Image (USA) Fermata Ambergate Farm, Scone J Weston NSW $21,000
59 G Colt Danzero Fidele Marquee Stud, Willow Tree P Nestor NSW $28,000
60 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Fiercely Loyal Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
61 Br Colt Arena Fleur de Lys Lomar Park Stud, Werombi D Hepworth NSW $3,000
62 Ch Filly Magic Albert Flightofthepelican (USA) Turangga Farm, Scone M Quinn NSW $14,000
63 B Filly Snitzel Flying Class (NZ) Riverslea Farm, Denman A Rhoden NSW $24,000
64 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Food of Love Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook N Layt NSW $16,000
65 Ch Colt Eavesdropper (USA) French Chatter Emirates Park, Murrurundi Woodie Wonder Racing Pty Ltd NSW $5,000
66 B Colt Al Maher French Frenzy (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) R Graham NSW $7,000
67 Ch Filly Zizou Frontier Girl (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
68 B/Br Filly Stratum Fuji Express Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Passed $15,000 Reserve $18,000
69 Br Filly Dane Shadow Fun in the Chateau Yarraman Park Stud, Scone A Miller NSW $28,000
70 B Filly Fastnet Rock Galanteada (CHI) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone D Rawson NSW $15,000
W Ch Filly Mossman Georgian Belle Wang Chung Investments, Surfers Paradise, Qld Withdrawn
72 B Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Gilded Way Crowning Stone, Scone A Smith ACT $2,000
W B Colt Lion Heart (USA) Global Start Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Withdrawn
74 Ch Colt Choisir Gold Digger Miss (USA) Jorson Farm, Darling Downs, Qld P Perry NSW $47,000
75 Ch Filly Beautiful Crown (USA) Goldess Oakey Creek, Mudgee Applegrove Partnership NSW $7,500
76 B Colt Excites Good Question Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
77 B Colt Myboycharlie (IRE) Grand Bird Yarraman Park Stud, Scone P Dawson NSW $36,000
78 B Colt Trotamondo (CHI) Gypsy Violin (NZ) Creslea Thoroughbreds, Tamworth W Slinkard NSW $20,000
79 B/Br Filly Testa Rossa Haute Danse (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone P Eggleston NSW $8,000
W B Colt Zizou Hello Turangga Farm, Scone Withdrawn
81 G Filly Bradbury's Luck Hennessy Beau Carramar Park, Grose Wold J Drake NSW $6,000
82 B Colt Bradbury's Luck High Heel Shooter Carramar Park, Grose Wold Passed $20,000 Reserve $23,000
83 Br Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Honorary Degree Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
84 Ch Colt Kheleyf (USA) Hot Canary Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla P Perry NSW $20,000
85 B/Br Colt Strada Hymn Widden Stud, Widden Valley G Smith NSW $18,000
86 Ch Filly Enemy of Average In Red Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
87 B Colt Testa Rossa Inaname Yarraman Park Stud, Scone A Smith ACT $8,000
88 B Colt California Dane Irish Cove Ruane, Menangle Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
89 B Colt Myboycharlie (IRE) Isla Margarita Creslea Thoroughbreds, Tamworth William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,000
90 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Island Account (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Wauchope Livestock NSW $7,000
91 G Colt California Dane It's My Business Widden Stud, Widden Valley B Baker NSW $10,000
92 B/Br Colt Bel Danoro Iwannabelucky Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $4,500
93 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Jersey Road Golden Grove, Denman S Kavanagh SA $12,000
94 Ch Filly Choisir Jeune Girl Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth M Mason NSW $20,000
95 B Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Joss Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth A Clarke NSW $4,500
96 B Colt California Dane Justasnip Widden Stud, Widden Valley Schmetzer Racing NSW $4,000
97 B Colt Nadeem Karamah (GB) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone P Carey VIC $5,500
98 G Filly Bradbury's Luck Keltic Verse Carramar Park, Grose Wold G Mastin NSW $15,000
99 B Filly Snippetson Khaptrina Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld W Slinkard NSW $15,000
100 Ch Colt Zeditave Kim Regret Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra C Bashford NSW $10,000
101 B/Br Colt Choisir Kirei Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Schmetzer Racing NSW $4,000
102 B/Br Filly Flying Spur Kistena Arrowfield Stud, Scone N Godbolt NSW $10,000
103 B/Br Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Kylemore Willow Park Stud, Scone J Graham NSW $16,000
104 G Colt Youthful Legs (USA) La Arque Downfield Syndicate, Tamworth A Clarke NSW $6,500
105 B Colt Testa Rossa La Chiflota (CHI) Vinery Stud, Scone R Salt NSW $10,000
106 B Colt Ready's Image (USA) La Fleur Manx Park, Moss Vale B Partelle NSW $35,000
107 Ch Filly Haradasun La Maga Creslea Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Schmetzer Racing NSW $12,000
108 B Colt Haradasun Lady Elaine (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone D Gremmo NSW $20,000
W B Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Lady Tatiana Crowning Stone, Scone Withdrawn
110 B Filly Flying Spur Lady Zabelia (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone R Stitt NSW $17,000
111 B/Br Colt Sharkbite Leica Rose Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) S Farley NSW $20,000
112 Br Colt Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Leopard Lady Pine Park Thoroughbreds, Tullamore D Lumsden NSW $15,000
113 B/Br Colt Dane Shadow Letter Loose Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $9,000
114 Ch Filly Lion Heart (USA) Light Waves Amarina Farm, Denman Woodie Wonder Racing Pty Ltd NSW $3,500
115 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Limani Arrowfield Stud, Scone A Moore NSW $33,000
116 B Filly Snippetson Little Pretty Hunter Thoroughbreds, Dartbrook J Graham NSW $6,000
117 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Little Sorella Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) M Gatty NSW $5,000
118 G Filly Murtajill Littoral Murrulla Stud, Wingen S Grills NSW $9,500
119 B Filly Murtajill Lochella Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong GGM Racing NSW $9,000
120 Br Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Luminata (NZ) Toolooganvale Farm, Scone G Chapman QLD $22,000
121 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Luskin l'Etoile Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen L Griffith NSW $12,000
122 B Colt Zizou Macedon Mayhem Turangga Farm, Scone J Coyle NSW $10,000
123 Ch Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Madonna Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone J Murray NSW $5,000
124 B Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Magica Roma (IRE) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
125 Ch Filly Shaft Make Mine Paris Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Rapture Farm NSW $8,000
126 B Colt Dubawi (IRE) Maltemi Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) A Clarke NSW $4,000
127 B Colt Al Maher Mirabel Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
128 Ch Colt Husson (ARG) Miss Epiphany Arrowfield Stud, Scone M Sues QLD $10,000
129 B Filly Choisir Miss Etiquette Arrowfield Stud, Scone C Crawley NSW $23,000
130 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Miss Orientate Carramar Park, Grose Wold Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
131 B Colt Myboycharlie (IRE) Miss Sultry Song (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Attunga Stud NSW $13,000
132 B Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Miss Victory (ARG) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn William Inglis As Agent NSW $5,000
133 G Colt Bradbury's Luck Misty d'Bird Carramar Park, Grose Wold Sevule Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
134 B Colt God's Own Monjita Pine Park Thoroughbreds, Tullamore William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,000
135 Ch Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Montana Gold Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Passed $8,000 Reserve $12,000
136 B Filly Excellent Art (GB) Morning Light Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Applegrove Partnership NSW $7,000
137 B Colt Murtajill My Girl Sarah Goanna Downs, Scone T Howlett NSW $14,000
138 Br Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) My Southern Bell (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen C Soderlund NSW $3,000
139 Ch Filly Trotamondo (CHI) Nassipoint (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone M Webb NSW $3,500
140 B/Br Colt Oratorio (IRE) Natural Beauty (IRE) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) P Eggleston NSW $8,000
141 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Needletail (IRE) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
142 B/Br Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) New Broom Tallarook Lodge, Chambers Flat, Qld Vision East Bloodstock Ltd HONG KONG $13,000
143 Br Filly California Dane Next to Me Ruane, Menangle P Carey VIC $17,000
144 B Colt Benicio Offload Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold W Fitzgerald NSW $2,500
145 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Orientation Carramar Park, Grose Wold Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $6,500
146 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Orphrey Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) R Macrae QLD $5,500
147 Br Filly Myboycharlie (IRE) Our Bella Jeune Ambergate Farm, Scone Wauchope Livestock NSW $7,000
148 Br Filly Bradbury's Luck Our High Sea Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Passed $3,500 Reserve $8,000
149 Br Colt Royal Academy (USA) Our Kitty (NZ) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Applegrove Partnership NSW $5,000
150 B Filly Ready's Image (USA) Our Red Star Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Rapture Farm NSW $17,000
151 B Colt Southern Image (USA) Paris Intrigue Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook S Walker NSW $4,000
152 B Colt Dane Shadow Parisian Kiss Murrulla Stud, Wingen William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
153 B Filly Honor in War (USA) Perfect Show St Aubins Stud, Scone R Ollerton NSW $4,500
W Ch Colt Valixir (IRE) Pleasure Ground Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Withdrawn
155 B Filly Myboycharlie (IRE) Portview Place Golden Grove, Denman W Godson NSW $5,000
156 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Prairie Umavale, Jerrys Plains D Laws VIC $16,000
157 B Colt Casino Prince Princess Dehere Chatsworth Park, Scone C Miller NSW $12,000
158 B/Br Filly Charge Forward Queen Bellotto Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre J Dockrill NSW $8,000
159 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Queen Isolt (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook R Salt NSW $10,000
160 B Colt Zizou Queen of Swing Turangga Farm, Scone D Ringland NSW $7,000
161 Br Filly Ready's Image (USA) Regal Topic Winflora Lodge, Singleton S Kavanagh SA $18,000
W B Colt Street Sense (USA) Royal Oak (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Withdrawn
163 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Royalty Lady (ARG) Ambergate Farm, Scone Schmetzer Racing NSW $7,000
164 B/Br Filly Snitzel Run to the Moon (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone K Lees NSW $30,000
W B Colt Myboycharlie (IRE) Ruparani Egmont Park Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Withdrawn
166 Br/Blk Colt Domesday Sachrasee South Wind Stud, Bergalia William Inglis As Agent NSW $28,000
167 B Filly Churchill Downs Sammyjade Hunter Thoroughbreds, Dartbrook M Gallagher NSW $2,000
168 B Colt Hussonet (USA) Sedgewick Arrowfield Stud, Scone R Northam NSW $12,000
169 B Filly Hussonet (USA) Shadow Memory (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone BEM Bloodstock As Agent NSW $6,000
170 B Colt Mossman Shanambah Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone J Coyle NSW $16,000
171 B/Br Filly Snitzel Sharp Enough (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone D Vandyke NSW $90,000
172 B Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) Sheer Silk (IRE) Vinery Stud, Scone R Sheraton NSW $19,000
173 B/Br Filly Dubawi (IRE) Shivering Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Burke & Smyth Pty Ltd NSW $4,000
174 B Filly Casino Prince Simoneashley Amarina Farm, Denman I Cowell NSW $2,000
175 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Skip Along Jolie (USA) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
176 Ch Filly Mutawaajid So Fantastic Cherry Tree, Primrose Valley Passed $1,000 Reserve $5,000
177 B Colt Strada So Long Pop (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley N Layt NSW $3,500
178 B Filly Al Maher So They Say Widden Stud, Widden Valley L Davies NSW $17,000
179 B Filly Lucky Owners (NZ) Soiree Girl Widden Stud, Widden Valley A Clarke NSW $3,500
180 B Filly Benicio Soneria Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Passed $3,500 Reserve $10,000
181 B Filly Henny Hughes (USA) Speedos Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong C Lord NSW $2,500
182 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Spindlewood Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Passed $4,000 Reserve $10,000
183 Br Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Srinigar Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) J Drake NSW $10,000
184 B Colt Ready's Image (USA) Stage Revue Cherry Tree, Primrose Valley Passed $16,000 Reserve $24,000
185 Ch Colt Snippetson Star Acclaimed Crowning Stone, Scone Baddock Bloodstock NSW $5,000
186 B Filly Arena Star Fontaine Lomar Park Stud, Werombi M Gallagher NSW $4,000
187 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Stella Stargazer (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone P Sullivan NSW $4,500
188 Ch Colt Benicio Stunning Spirit Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $6,000
189 Ch Colt Snippetson Summereto (USA) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook P Dawson NSW $33,000
190 B/Br Filly Casino Prince Super Seleccion (CAN) Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
191 B Colt Snippetson Surviva Toolooganvale Farm, Scone G Raines NSW $16,000
192 B Filly Beautiful Crown (USA) Sutton Secret Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone S Harvey NSW $2,000
193 Br Colt Youthful Legs (USA) Sutton Star Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone J Collison NSW $3,000
194 B Colt Excites Sweet Rory Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi J Coyle NSW $9,000
195 G Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Takeiteasyedye (USA) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen J Gleeson NSW $21,000
W B Filly Royal Academy (USA) Tandy Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Withdrawn
197 B Colt Ready's Image (USA) Tenets Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Scone Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd NSW $36,000
198 B Filly Street Sense (USA) Tennis Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford D & S Piper NSW $7,000
199 B/Br Filly Mossman Total Whisper Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley C Lord NSW $10,000
200 B Colt Al Maher Touch of Fashion Emirates Park, Murrurundi D Lee NSW $10,000
201 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Truly Lovely (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Darrell Ible Bloodstock NSW $5,000
202 Br Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Tuggerah Lakes Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong A Clarke NSW $1,500
203 B Filly Fastnet Rock Uberfrau (GB) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone C Lord NSW $5,000
204 B Filly Choisir Under Siege (USA) Attunga Stud, Scone Schmetzer Racing NSW $2,000
205 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Vanity Time (NZ) Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley B Cheers NSW $7,500
206 Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Wailing Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford J Thom VIC $9,000
207 Br/Blk Filly Husson (ARG) Western Empress Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone M Kent VIC $36,000
208 B Colt Astronomer Royal (USA) Whispering Queen (USA) Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla Rapture Farm NSW $28,000
W B Colt Strada Winged Hope Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Withdrawn
210 B Filly Al Maher Wooly (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman J & P Shea NSW $6,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

10:30am, 20th May 2012 Lots 1 - 210
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 210 Gross Amount $2,177,000
Sold 167 (85%) Highest (Lot 171) $90,000
Passed In 29 (15%) Average $13,036
Withdrawn 14 Median $10,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-210

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
1 B Filly Casino Prince Zanngana (IRE) Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
3 B/Br Filly Charge Forward All About Soul Passed $12,500
Reserve $15,000
10 B Colt Haradasun August Queen (USA) Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
29 Ch Filly Trotamondo (CHI) Comical Option Passed $9,000
Reserve $12,000
41 Ch Filly Elvstroem Dawn to Dusk (USA) Passed $3,500
Reserve $4,000
42 B Filly Choisir Dawnie Dancer Passed $29,000
Reserve $30,000
46 B/Br Colt Excellent Art (GB) Dreamland (IRE) Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
47 B Colt Nadeem Dshizzl Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
53 B Filly Haradasun Endearment (IRE) Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
56 B Colt Lion Heart (USA) Fantakan Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
60 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Fiercely Loyal Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
67 Ch Filly Zizou Frontier Girl (NZ) Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
68 B/Br Filly Stratum Fuji Express Passed $15,000
Reserve $18,000
76 B Colt Excites Good Question Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
82 B Colt Bradbury's Luck High Heel Shooter Passed $20,000
Reserve $23,000
83 Br Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Honorary Degree Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
86 Ch Filly Enemy of Average In Red Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
124 B Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Magica Roma (IRE) Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
127 B Colt Al Maher Mirabel Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
135 Ch Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Montana Gold Passed $8,000
Reserve $12,000
141 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Needletail (IRE) Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
148 Br Filly Bradbury's Luck Our High Sea Passed $3,500
Reserve $8,000
175 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Skip Along Jolie (USA) Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
176 Ch Filly Mutawaajid So Fantastic Passed $1,000
Reserve $5,000
180 B Filly Benicio Soneria Passed $3,500
Reserve $10,000
182 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Spindlewood Passed $4,000
Reserve $10,000
184 B Colt Ready's Image (USA) Stage Revue Passed $16,000
Reserve $24,000
190 B/Br Filly Casino Prince Super Seleccion (CAN) Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000

Withdrawals

14 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:50 pm, 20th May 2012.

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
9 Ch Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Atadblue (NZ) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn May 7th, 10:59am
12 B Colt Shaft Benita Manx Park, Moss Vale May 1st, 10:54am
30 B Colt Mutawaajid Condesaar Widden Stud, Widden Valley May 20th, 11:50pm
31 B Colt Domesday Coniston Rose Caithness Breeding, Crowther Apr 27th, 3:31pm
45 B Colt Snippetson Disco Joy Turangga Farm, Scone May 20th, 11:50pm
71 Ch Filly Mossman Georgian Belle Wang Chung Investments, Surfers Paradise, Qld May 20th, 11:50pm
73 B Colt Lion Heart (USA) Global Start Torryburn Stud, Torryburn May 17th, 2:00pm
80 B Colt Zizou Hello Turangga Farm, Scone May 20th, 11:50pm
109 B Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Lady Tatiana Crowning Stone, Scone May 9th, 3:00pm
154 Ch Colt Valixir (IRE) Pleasure Ground Lomar Park Stud, Werombi May 20th, 11:50pm
162 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Royal Oak (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen May 9th, 3:00pm
165 B Colt Myboycharlie (IRE) Ruparani Egmont Park Stud, Darling Downs, Qld May 20th, 11:50pm
196 B Filly Royal Academy (USA) Tandy Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Apr 20th, 10:57am
209 B Colt Strada Winged Hope Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Apr 27th, 3:31pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 5 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Amoroso - B. or Br. - Colt
For Archie (2008.f. by Canny Lad-Willow Brook, by Sir Tristram-St. Bridget''s Well).
      1st Canberra RC Nexis Accountants (Bm55) H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 8 - Dubleo (USA)/Astonishment - Br. or Blk. - Colt
LASER HAWK (2008.g. by Artie Schiller-High Heels, by Canny Lad-Silken Step).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1
      3rd Australian Derby Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 14 - Ready's Image (USA)/Bit of a Ride - B. - Filly
Glad (2008.f. by Pins-McHappy, by Rory''s Jester-Song of Norway).
      3rd Manawatu Classic Gr.3

BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Robert Sangster S. Gr.1
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Goodwood H. Gr.1

ALL TOO HARD (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 15 - Not a Single Doubt/Blumarju (NZ) - B. - Filly
Green Lantern (2007.g. by Charge Forward-Blumarju, by Marju-Fikra).
      2nd Townsville TC Fishing and Outdoor Expo H.
      3rd Townsville TC AON Risk Solutions H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 16 - Choisir/Bomba - Ch. - Colt
Malambo (2004.g. by Choisir-Bomba, by Last Tycoon-Palm Beach Babe).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Marketplace H.
      3rd Wyong RC Steven Griffith H.

Just Our Luck - Super Brother (H.K.) (2007.g. by Bradbury''s Luck-Miami Dolphins, by King of Kings-Palm Beach Babe).
      1st HKJC Equidia Racing Channel H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 17 - Excellent Art (GB)/Bonaire Beach - Br. - Colt
Baby Face (2008.c. by Noverre-Honeymoon Hotel, by Best Western-Happy Honeymoon).
      4th Singapore 3YO Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 18 - Sharkbite/Brookton Flash - B. - Colt
Brookton Flare (2008.f. by Strada-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      1st Tamworth JC Corey's Catering Maiden P.

SINCERO (2007.g. by Umatilla-Yours as Always, by Prego-Love Lost).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1

Zarzeus (2005.g. by Zariz-Yours as Always, by Prego-Love Lost).
      1st Muswellbrook RC Arrowfield Stud H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 21 - Nadeem/Catecombe - B. - Filly
Stratcombe (2007.g. by Stratum-Catecombe, by Papal Power-Wycombe).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Visvanathan Memorial P.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Manfred Phillips H.

FAIR TRADE (2005.g. by Danewin-Villa Igea, by Papal Power-Wycombe).
      4th HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 22 - Starcraft (NZ)/Celebrity Rose - Ch. - Filly
Rock Strata (2009.c. by Stratum-Celebrity Rose, by Peintre Celebre-Rose a Slew).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Dream Thoroughbreds 2YO H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 25 - Magic Albert/China Doll - Ch. - Colt
Golden Phoenix (2008.f. by Suave-Direct Deposit, by Deposit Ticket-Ivory Princess).
      1st Delaware Starter Allowance

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 27 - Trotamondo (CHI)/Cigarillo - Ch. - Colt
Beautiful Havana (2006.f. by Beautiful Crown-Cigarillo, by Palace Music-Watch).
      3rd Innisfail TC Pease Park H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 30 - Mutawaajid/Condesaar - B. - Colt
Great Dansaar (2009.f. by Choisir-Condesaar, by Xaar-Condescendance).
      3rd ATC (Kensington) Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt 2YO H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 31 - Domesday/Coniston Rose - B. - Colt
Captain Sensible (2008.g. by Antonius Pius-Coniston Rose, by Lake Coniston-Next to Me).
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Gundagai Mini Storage Maiden P.

Buckmoore (2004.g. by Mister C-Jointer, by Solitary Hail-Modest).
      1st Wine Country RC Patinack Farm H.
      1st Port Macquarie RC BMW Ultimate Driving Machine H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 33 - Dane Shadow/Cover Charge - Br. - Filly
ZESTER (2006.g. by Danewin-Ranzest, by Rancher-La Zest).
      1st WATC (Belmont) HG Bolton Sprint H. L
      3rd Northam Sprint S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 34 - Zizou/Cutting Off - B. - Colt
Courting Queen (2008.f. by Secret Savings-Dancing Girl, by Priolo-Loreef).
      1st Wine Country RC Battle of Milne Bay Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 35 - Teofilo (IRE)/Cymbal of Power - B. - Filly
ETHIOPIA (2008.g. by Helenus-Shona, by Spectrum-Gyffies).
      1st Australian Derby Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 37 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Dalliance - Br. - Colt
Moment to Remember (2008.g. by Valixir-Moment''s Pleasure, by Archregent-Reason to Smile).
      1st GCTC Ladies in Racing Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 38 - Al Samer/Damasta (USA) - B. - Colt
Bashaash (2006.g. by Secret Savings-Damasta, by Ogygian-Tallahto).
      3rd Selangor TC Class 3 H.
      3rd Selangor TC Class 3 H.

Just Like Zac (2005.g. by Street Cry-Madam Governor, by Bite the Bullet-Damasta).
      1st Newcastle JC Total Fabrication H.

Epingle (2007.f. by Pins-Etoile du Nord, by Zabeel-You Remember Me).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Centaurea S. L

Hazaz (2009.c. by Dubawi-Treble Seven, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nemea).
      3rd Newmarket European Free H. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 39 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Danilova - B. - Filly
Devon (2007.g. by Galileo-Danilova, by Fasliyev-Little Ripper).
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) Mitavite H.
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Picture Frames H.

Shadaw (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Danilova, by Fasliyev-Little Ripper).
      1st Kilmore TC Rose Society of Victoria Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 40 - Magic Albert/Date With Destiny - Ch. - Colt
Manjenine (2006.g. by Magic Albert-Date With Destiny, by Snippets-Shared Destinies).
      2nd Illawarra TC Strongbow Clear Cider H.

Man of Destiny (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Date With Destiny, by Snippets-Shared Destinies).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Coachhouse Marina Resort Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 41 - Elvstroem/Dawn to Dusk (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Ready to Rise (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Dawn to Dusk, by Son of Briartic-Commercial Venture).
      2nd Atherton TC Atherton Bolts n Tools H.

Pellegrino (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Dawn to Dusk, by Son of Briartic-Commercial Venture).
      1st Bairnsdale RC Bonaccord Freight Lines H.
      2nd Moe RC Monacellars H.

Just Forget It (2009.c. by Encosta de Lago-La Lagune, by Danehill-Commercial Choice).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 42 - Choisir/Dawnie Dancer - B. - Filly
OAK PARK (2008.f. by More Than Ready-Dawnie Dancer, by Fasliyev-Abbotswood).
      1st Rotorua RC Rotorua S. L
      1st ARC Crombie Lockwood 3YO S.
      2nd Taranaki RC Cotec Paint at the Decorator Centre H.

Infamous (2009.g. by Elusive Quality-Dawnie Dancer, by Fasliyev-Abbotswood).
      1st Ipswich TC Queensland Times Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 48 - Eavesdropper (USA)/Dubai Ruby - Ch. - Colt
At All Costs (2008.g. by Al Maher-Dubai Ruby, by Secret Savings-Streak to Glory).
      1st Newcastle JC Protector Ready to Go Maiden P.
      2nd Wyong RC Valveco H.

Nutello (2009.c. by Lemon Drop Kid-Nutcase, by Forest Wildcat-Raise the Standard).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Rmc

GREAT WARRIOR (2008.c. by Leroidesanimaux-Esther Rose, by Seeking the Gold-Bonita Francita).
      1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

Athens (2009.c. by Dylan Thomas-Rafina, by Mr. Prospector-Coup de Folie).
      1st Navan Irish Stallion Farms S.
      4th Leopardstown Ballysax S. Gr.3

MAXIOS (2008.c. by Monsun-Moonlight''s Box, by Nureyev-Coup de Genie).
      1st Longchamp Prix de la Savonnerie
      1st Fontainebleau Prix de Seine et Marne

Vault (2009.c. by Danehill Dancer-Simadartha, by Gone West-Salchow).
      3rd Leopardstown Two Guineas Trial Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 49 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Duel With Me - B. - Filly
Elusive Bounty (2007.g. by Elusive Quality-Sparkling Bounty, by Celestial Bounty-Capricorn Belle).
      1st Wyong RC Geotechnical Systems H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 50 - Amalfi (NZ)/Eastern Command - B. - Colt
Meghalaya (2008.f. by Amalfi-Eastern Command, by E Dubai-Sans Merci).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L
      3rd ATC (Kensington) Hyland Race Colours H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 52 - Shaft/End of the Blues - B. - Colt
PUNCH ON (2008.f. by Tiger Hill-School Blue, by Geiger Counter-Blue Feather).
      2nd Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 53 - Haradasun/Endearment (IRE) - B. - Filly
ROSENDHAL (2007.c. by Indian Ridge-Kathy College, by College Chapel-Katy Guest).
      2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Servanne L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 59 - Danzero/Fidele - G. - Colt
Chosen Moment (2009.c. by Choisir-Timely Moment, by Peintre Celebre-Simply Believe).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Oaklands P. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 61 - Arena/Fleur de Lys - Br. - Colt
SHENZHOU STEEDS (2007.g. by Ishiguru-Sun City, by Spectacular Love-Stravaganza).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Cleanevent H.

Sun Valley (2004.f. by Van Nistelrooy-Sun City, by Spectacular Love-Stravaganza).
      2nd Riverton Cup L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 64 - Oratorio (IRE)/Food of Love - B. - Colt
Yin Xin (2007.g. by Quorum-Petra, by Senor Pete-All Downwind).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Carved in Stone (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Written by Xaar, by Xaar-Kapalua Beach).
      1st Toowoomba TC Central Jewellers H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 67 - Zizou/Frontier Girl (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
MISS SOLIS (2009.f. by Oratorio-Longoria, by Lujain-Frontier Girl).
      1st WATC (Ascot) McKenna Hampton Insurance Brokers 2YO H.
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 69 - Dane Shadow/Fun in the Chateau - Br. - Filly
SIZZLING (2009.c. by Snitzel-Admirelle, by General Nediym-Laudemio).
      1st GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic L

Masthead (2008.c. by Written Tycoon-Balsamico, by Redoute''s Choice-Laudemio).
      3rd Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3

Hoss Amor (2009.f. by General Nediym-With Love, by Favorite Trick-Loving Cup).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Hampden S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 74 - Choisir/Gold Digger Miss (USA) - Ch. - Colt
HARBOR MIST (2009.f. by Rockport Harbor-Jaramar Miss, by Risen Star-Special Warmth).
      1st Belmont Allowance Optional Claiming

HARD MYSTERY (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Summer Rainbow, by Summer Squall-Plucky Maid).
      1st Belmont Inside Information S. L

MY SUNSHINE GAL (2008.f. by West Acre-Sunny Again, by Awesome Again-Daybydaybyday).
      3rd Belmont Marta S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 76 - Excites/Good Question - B. - Colt
Proctorville (2008.g. by Stratum-Mukda Lass, by Mukaddamah-Springdale Miss).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Mary O'Neil Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 79 - Testa Rossa/Haute Danse (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Capitol Hill (2006.g. by Tiger Hill-Haute Danse, by Lear Fan-Shade Dance).
      1st Barcaldine RC Walsh Accounting H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 80 - Zizou/Hello - B. - Colt
La Vienne (2007.f. by Thorn Park-Trio, by Deputy Governor-Court).
      2nd Hawke's Bay Gold Cup Gr.3

About the Journey (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Dominant, by Deputy Governor-Domino).
      1st Stony Creek RC Electrolux and Westinghouse Maiden P.
      3rd VRC (Flemington) St Leger L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 82 - Bradbury's Luck/High Heel Shooter - B. - Colt
Are You Devious (2008.f. by Captain Rio-Gold Amber, by Gold Brose-Working Gal).
      1st CJC David Emerson Accountant and Business Consultant H.
      3rd CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 83 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Honorary Degree - Br. - Filly
DUAL CHAMBER (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 85 - Strada/Hymn - B. or Br. - Colt
SLUMDOGMILLIONAIRE (2008.c. by Strike Smartly-Make a Million, by Last Tycoon-Deadly Serious).
      1st Turffontein South African Classic Gr.1

Auroras Encore (2002.g. by Second Empire-Sama Veda, by Rainbow Quest-Samsova).
      1st Haydock Betfair for Better Odds Levy Board H. Chase

Devil by Hair (2009.c. by St Paul House-Senorita Elettra, by Grand Lodge-Sama Veda).
      1st Rome Premio Aquilone

Samardal (2007.c. by Shamardal-Samando, by Hernando-Samshu).
      1st Tours Prix de Chambray les Tours

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 87 - Testa Rossa/Inaname - B. - Colt
LUKE''S LUCK (2009.c. by Show a Heart-Red Queen, by Redoute''s Choice-Katie O''Neill).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2
      1st WATC (Ascot) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

MALANDRINO (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Staryn Glenn, by Montjeu-Soleil Etoile).
      1st Manawatu Classic Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 89 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Isla Margarita - B. - Colt
EAGLE (2006.g. by Clangalang-Unbeatable, by Casual Lies-Star Child).
      2nd Selangor Gold Cup L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 90 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Island Account (USA) - B. - Colt
Rikbat (2004.g. by Tabkir-Island Account, by Classic Account-Islands).
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Watersearch H.
      2nd Gawler and Barossa JC Leading Edge Telecoms H.
      2nd Balaklava RC Coopers Anniversary Cup
      3rd Mount Gambier Cup

I''m in the Money (2008.f. by Secret Savings-Salaami, by Danewin-Island Account).
      1st Tamworth JC Carlton Mid P.

HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Lanza Fuego H.

Strength (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 92 - Bel Danoro/Iwannabelucky - B. or Br. - Colt
LATIN NEWS (2006.c. by Hussonet-Email Me, by Danehill-Iwan).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Bribie H. L

GOOD BABY (2007.g. by Hussonet-Secret Haze, by Danehill-Cajun Magic).
      1st Perak TC Class 1and2 H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 93 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Jersey Road - B. - Colt
GO THE KNUCKLE (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Zefta, by Zeditave-Sally Lou).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) DC McKay S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 94 - Choisir/Jeune Girl - Ch. - Filly
Day Procedure (2009.g. by Snippetson-Joker''s Girl, by Rory''s Jester-Scarlet Bisque).
      1st Bendigo JC Jenharwill Baling Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 95 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Joss - B. - Colt
Royal Joss (2007.f. by Royal Academy-Joss, by Catbird-Whispering Pines).
      2nd Muswellbrook RC Two Rivers Wines Maiden H.

Up Front (2008.f. by Count Dubois-Whispering Academy, by Royal Academy-Whispering Pines).
      1st Vaal All to Come Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 97 - Nadeem/Karamah (GB) - B. - Colt
(POWER) ALKHAFIF (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Alaloof, by Swain-Alattrah).
      1st Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 99 - Snippetson/Khaptrina - B. - Filly
Railblazer (2008.g. by Mossman-Khaptrina, by Flying Spur-Khaptrist).
      1st Seymour RC Border Inn Hotel Motel H.

Princess Kandi (2007.f. by Show a Heart-Khaptrina, by Flying Spur-Khaptrist).
      1st Rockhampton JC O'Reilly Dental Maiden H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 102 - Flying Spur/Kistena - B. or Br. - Filly
Charge a Fortune (2009.c. by Charge Forward-Kistena, by Anabaa-Nassipoint).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Winning Edge Awards and Designs 2YO H.
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Ramsay Health Care 2YO H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 106 - Ready's Image (USA)/La Fleur - B. - Colt
HUME (2003.g. by Zabeel-Lolette, by Arazi-Wild Pavane).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Chairman's H. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 108 - Haradasun/Lady Elaine (NZ) - B. - Colt
Happy Thoughts (2007.g. by Greenwood Lake-Hip Hop Anonymous, by Stravinsky-Lady Elaine).
      1st Selangor TC Class 3 H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 109 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Lady Tatiana - B. - Filly
Cruzer on Ice (2008.f. by Untouchable-Lady Tatiana, by Baryshnikov-Mahogany Isle).
      1st Goulburn DRC Pirtek H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 110 - Flying Spur/Lady Zabelia (NZ) - B. - Filly
MOSHEEN (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Sumehra, by Stravinsky-Miss Priority).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 112 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Leopard Lady - Br. - Colt
Texan (2007.g. by Stratum-Jewelmer, by Marscay-Danzabelle).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park Estate H.
      1st WATC (Belmont) Steve's 50th Celebration H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 116 - Snippetson/Little Pretty - B. - Filly
Just Forget It (2009.c. by Encosta de Lago-La Lagune, by Danehill-Commercial Choice).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 123 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Madonna - Ch. - Filly
Dylan''s Promise (2009.f. by Dylan Thomas-Madonna, by Rigoletto-Darkadina).
      1st Clairwood STS Engineering Maiden Juvenile P.
      3rd Greyville P Trimborn Agency Maiden Juvenile P.

Our Miss Jones (2008.f. by Darci Brahma-Maryann Jones, by Fasliyev-Madonna).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Black Rain (2007.g. by Black Minnaloushe-Maryann Jones, by Fasliyev-Madonna).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 125 - Shaft/Make Mine Paris - Ch. - Filly
Dominant (2009.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Melania, by Montjeu-Tycoon Pet).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Redoute's Choice S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 127 - Al Maher/Mirabel - B. - Colt
Tenmoregrand (2008.g. by General Nediym-Mirabel, by King''s Best-Startling Lass).
      2nd Clarence River JC XXXX Gold Country P.

I''M YOUR VENUS (2007.f. by Show a Heart-Oaky Miss, by Rory''s Jester-Startling Miss).
      1st CJC Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 128 - Husson (ARG)/Miss Epiphany - Ch. - Colt
Aerobatics (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Grilse, by Rahy-Sous Entendu).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) PJ Bell S. L
      4th Gosford Guineas L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 129 - Choisir/Miss Etiquette - B. - Filly
SWIPER THE FOX (2009.g. by Align-Canzano, by Canny Lad-Ginzano).
      1st ARC Champagne S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 134 - God's Own/Monjita - B. - Colt
TRUMP (2008.g. by Written Tycoon-Queenie, by Black Minnaloushe-Palace Bound).
      1st BRC Gunsynd Classic Gr.3
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 136 - Excellent Art (GB)/Morning Light - B. - Filly
Morning High (2004.g. by High Yield-Morning Light, by Danehill-Fayfa).
      2nd Clarence River JC Schweppes H.

Cristal Beauty (2009.f. by Royal Academy-Morning Light, by Danehill-Fayfa).
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Miss Finland 2YO H.

NAYARRA (2009.f. by Cape Cross-Massarra, by Danehill-Rafha).
      2nd Newmarket Nell Gwyn S. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 137 - Murtajill/My Girl Sarah - B. - Colt
Takemetotheburj (2007.g. by Dubai Destination-Katie''s Reign, by Almurtajaz-Fear No Reign).
      1st Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Group H.

Whenwegoineast (2006.g. by Tale of the Cat-Katie''s Reign, by Almurtajaz-Fear No Reign).
      1st Balnarring PRC Underground Winery Trophy Race H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 138 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/My Southern Bell (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Charlotte''s Star (2008.f. by Stratum-My Southern Bell, by Octagonal-Twinklebelle).
      3rd Muswellbrook RC All American Maiden H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 139 - Trotamondo (CHI)/Nassipoint (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Charge a Fortune (2009.c. by Charge Forward-Kistena, by Anabaa-Nassipoint).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Winning Edge Awards and Designs 2YO H.

Light Touch (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      1st Wodonga TC Remtron Automation Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 141 - Street Sense (USA)/Needletail (IRE) - B. - Colt
Birdlife (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Needletail, by Danehill-Indian Skimmer).
      1st Illawarra TC Victoria Pale Lager Maiden P.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 143 - California Dane/Next to Me - Br. - Filly
Buckmoore (2004.g. by Mister C-Jointer, by Solitary Hail-Modest).
      1st Wine Country RC Patinack Farm H.
      1st Port Macquarie RC BMW Ultimate Driving Machine H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 144 - Benicio/Offload - B. - Colt
Ruapehu Boy (2007.g. by Significant Hill-Offload, by Spectrum-Shooting).
      2nd GCTC Bundaberg Five Top Shelf H.
      2nd GCTC Master Floor Preparers H.
      3rd GCTC Surfers Paradise RSL H.

Amazing Force (2008.g. by Snippetson-Offload, by Spectrum-Shooting).
      3rd Waipa RC Simtrack Running Rail Maiden S.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 153 - Honor in War (USA)/Perfect Show - B. - Filly
Chinese Street (2004.g. by E Dubai-Perfect Dancer, by Yallah Native-Bandon Lady).
      1st Perak TC Class 5 H.
      1st Penang TC Dukedom II H.

Seek and Find (2006.g. by Sequalo-Coniston Lass, by Lake Coniston-Perfect Dancer).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sirromet Wines Doomben Dash H.

Meghalaya (2008.f. by Amalfi-Eastern Command, by E Dubai-Sans Merci).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 154 - Valixir (IRE)/Pleasure Ground - Ch. - Colt
COLISEO (2006.g. by Arena-Palace Capers, by Archregent-Amiable Lady).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup L
      4th ATC (Rosehill) NE Manion Cup L

KID CHOISIR (2006.g. by Choisir-Friendly Seas, by Mister C-Amiable Lady).
      4th Northam Sprint S. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 156 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Prairie - B. - Colt
Little House (2007.f. by Arena-Prairie, by Canny Lad-Balmahal).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Projection Graphics H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Queen of the South S. Gr.2

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 157 - Casino Prince/Princess Dehere - B. - Colt
Ad Victoriam (2008.g. by Ad Valorem-Princess Dehere, by Dehere-From the Palace).
      2nd ATC (Kensington) Thesydneycarnival.com.au H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 159 - Bernardini (USA)/Queen Isolt (NZ) - B. - Filly
Kobe Queen (2008.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Queen Isolt, by Sir Tristram-Dowager Empress).
      3rd Cranbourne TC Coca Cola Maiden P.

FOUR LEFT FEET (2008.g. by Trippi-Romance Dance, by Vision and Verse-A Kiss Away).
      4th Hawthorne Robert S Molaro H. L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 160 - Zizou/Queen of Swing - B. - Colt
Erfaan (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Asawir, by Last Tycoon-Easy Date).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Ron Crouch Transport H.

THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd Macau Hong Kong Trophy L

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Lucky Eighty Eight (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Bukhoor, by Jeune-Nasmah).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 162 - Street Sense (USA)/Royal Oak (NZ) - B. - Colt
Cheneclair (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Royal Oak, by Danasinga-Spottswoode).
      3rd Goulburn DRC Heffernan Seeds Maiden H.

Sarcasm (2007.g. by Tale of the Cat-Spottswoode, by Centaine-Fifteen Reasons).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Boag's Draught H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 166 - Domesday/Sachrasee - Br. or Blk. - Colt
PHELAN READY (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Nancy Eleanor, by Blevic-Mrs. Parnell).
      3rd GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 172 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Sheer Silk (IRE) - B. - Colt
Woven Lace (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Do the Honours, by Highest Honor-Persian Secret).
      2nd Longchamp Prix de la Grotte Gr.3
      4th Longchamp Prix du Pont-Neuf L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 173 - Dubawi (IRE)/Shivering - B. or Br. - Filly
Alma''s Fury (2007.g. by Refuse to Bend-Dance Attendance, by What a Guest-Verdi).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Doncaster Mile Prelude Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 174 - Casino Prince/Simoneashley - B. - Filly
Talk of the Hill (2007.g. by E Dubai-Simoneashley, by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Rhythm Review).
      1st Merriwa RC Frampton Freight H.
      2nd Mudgee Bowling Club H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 175 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Skip Along Jolie (USA) - B. - Colt
Raffie''s Gold (2008.c. by Raffie''s Majesty-Jolie''s Gold, by Touch Gold-Pleasant Jolie).
      1st Monterrico Race

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 176 - Mutawaajid/So Fantastic - Ch. - Filly
QUINTESSENTIAL (2008.f. by Fast ''n'' Famous-Florette, by Sword Dance-Vincesca).
      4th BRC Gunsynd Classic Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 177 - Strada/So Long Pop (USA) - B. - Colt
SIR CHARISMATIC (2007.c. by Sir Cat-Miss Charismatic, by Charismatic-Curried Favor).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico Organización Sudamericana de Fomento del Sangre Pura de Carrera- Osaf

Eyes Super Freaky (2009.g. by Silver Wagon-Chilly Me, by Belong to Me-Chilly Favor).
      1st Beulah Maiden Special Weight
      2nd Beulah Howard B Noonan S. L

Heart of Destiny (2009.f. by Lion Heart-Doc''s Destiny, by Doc''s Leader-Ventured).
      4th Keeneland Ashland S. Gr.1

MASTER RICK (2009.c. by Master Command-Whata Gem, by Maria''s Mon-Lovingness).
      1st Oaklawn Northern Spur S. L

ABLE ONE (2002.g. by Cape Cross-Gardenia, by Danehill-Cladagh).
      3rd HKJC Chairman's Trophy HK-2

Western Hero (2009.g. by West Quest-Horkins Nancy, by Made of Gold-Miss Tatum).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Thorn Lighting Autumn 2YO P.
      1st TRC (Hobart) Denis Ryan Memorial 2YO Autumn Classic
      1st Tasmanian Sires Produce S.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 178 - Al Maher/So They Say - B. - Filly
So Choisay (2007.f. by Choisir-So They Say, by Rory''s Jester-Miss Peron).
      2nd Dubbo TC RSL Club Keno and TAB H.
      3rd Dubbo TC Arbonne Cosmetics H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 179 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Soiree Girl - B. - Filly
Fascinating Smile (2006.g. by Danzero-Soiree Girl, by Rory''s Jester-Society Party).
      2nd HKJC Sapporo H.

Flying Lamborgini (2009.f. by Bernardini-Soiree Girl, by Rory''s Jester-Society Party).
      2nd Tweed River JC Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 181 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Speedos - B. - Filly
Devised (2007.g. by Galileo-Speedos, by Redoute''s Choice-Macozie).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup L
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Gundagai Cup

Ramble on - Rambling on (Aust.) (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Hill of Hope, by Danehill-Macozie).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC The Daily Advertiser H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 182 - Oratorio (IRE)/Spindlewood - B. - Colt
MINI PEARL (2006.f. by Black Minnaloushe-Another Pearl, by Pompeii Court-Pearl Harbour).
      1st Manawatu Breeders' S. L

Arcenciel (2006.f. by Black Minnaloushe-Grosvenor''s Court, by Grosvenor-Wilton Court).
      3rd Rotorua Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 186 - Arena/Star Fontaine - B. - Filly
Super Cavalier (2008.g. by Valixir-Star Fontaine, by Zeditave-Regalis).
      1st Kempsey RC Oxley Rural Supplies Maiden P.
      2nd Tuncurry Forster JC Holcim Pty Ltd Maiden P.
      3rd Port Macquarie RC BMW M3 Coupe Pure Edition II Maiden H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 187 - Hussonet (USA)/Stella Stargazer (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Galaxy Star (2007.g. by Falkirk-Stella Stargazer, by Volksraad-Long Swallow).
      2nd ARC VRC Trophy H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 190 - Casino Prince/Super Seleccion (CAN) - B. or Br. - Filly
Fine Cuban (2006.f. by Flying Spur-Super Seleccion, by Seattle Slew-Space Fantasy).
      3rd Seymour RC Iasbet.com H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 192 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Sutton Secret - B. - Filly
CLAVE SECRETA (2008.f. by Wild Rush-Secret Room, by Taiki Shuttle-Ribot''s Secret).
      1st Urawa Shirasagi Sho
      2nd Funabashi Marine Cup L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 196 - Royal Academy (USA)/Tandy - B. - Filly
FAHED JR. (2007.c. by Apprentice-Relancina, by Devil''s Bag-Defense Spending).
      1st Monterrico Race

UTOPIAN (2007.c. by Rock Hard Ten-Storm Alert, by Storm Cat-Speed Dialer).
      1st Hollywood Inglewood H. Gr.3

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 198 - Street Sense (USA)/Tennis - B. - Filly
Game Set ''n'' Match (2008.f. by Reset-Tournament, by Commands-Tennis).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Country Style Windows Mdn H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 202 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Tuggerah Lakes - Br. - Filly
Strength (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Lanza Fuego H.

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 208 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Whispering Queen (USA) - B. - Colt
Yaky Mahora (2009.f. by Oratorio-Yaky Romani, by Victory Note-Delisha).
      1st Milan Premio Beluiso

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 210 - Al Maher/Wooly (USA) - B. - Filly
Didimo (2008.c. by Nedawi-Qualibet, by Burooj-Pim Pam Pum).
      2nd Cidade Jardim G.P. Oswaldo Aranha Gr.2

DESERT POWER (2006.c. by Newfoundland-Coral Genius, by Smart Strike-Coral Sea).
      2nd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Carabineros de Chile L

BLACK ARROW (2009.c. by Teofilo-Fann, by Diesis-Forest Storm).
      1st Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann L

Westsouthwest (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Southern Sunset, by Polish Precedent-Due South).
      3rd South Australian Derby Gr.1

Jo All the Way (2007.c. by Gold Away-Secret Question, by Rahy-Ecoute).
      2nd Lyon-Parilly Prix Bedel L

Updated 19-May-2012

Lot 14: Ready's Image (USA)/Bit of a Ride

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.