Newmarket, Sydney
22, 23 & 24 January 2012

2012 Sydney Classic Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
1pm Sunday, 22nd January 2012 1 - 150
11am Monday, 23rd January 2012 151 - 375
11am Tuesday, 24th January 2012 376 - 572

Sale Overview

The Inglis Sydney Classic Yearling Sale, the source of recent Group One winners Manawanui, Secret Admirer and Hurtle Myrtle, will be held at Newmarket on 22 to 24 January in 2012, with the 572-strong catalogue now available.

Few sales in the world can boost Classic’s remarkable record in producing champions on the racecourse, such as Choisir, Silent Witness and Whobegotyou.

Group One winners this year from Classic have been Ilovethiscity, Manawanui, Sincero, Secret Admirer, The Verminator and Hurtle Myrtle.

At a bargain average price of $30,000 Classic’s record of unearthing future stars is exceptional.

Inglis’ Bloodstock team aim to select precocious physical types for Classic that will grow into tough sprinter-milers that suit local conditions.

The type of yearling entered for Classic keeps improving every year as buyers continue to be rewarded on the racetrack, especially with the progeny of young sires.

Over 100 stallions are represented in the 2012 catalogue, including 22 First Season Sires headed by Henrythenavigator (19 lots), Northern Meteor (14), Duke Of Marmalade (12), Murtajill (10), Mutawaajid (10) and War Pass (10).

There is something for everyone at Classic in January, with 89% of the yearlings catalogued BOBS and BOBS Extra eligible.

View the Classic Sale on your iPad through the Equineline Sales Catalogue app

Arrival times and parade schedule for each yearling draft are available at HERE

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 B Foote NEW ZEALAND $22,000
2 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
3 Ryan Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $27,500
4 Tim Roberts Bloodstock NSW $28,000
5 M Poletti NSW $32,500
6 P Rocke VIC $10,000
7 Iskander Racing & Mick Price Racing NSW $80,000
8 Schmetzer Racing ACT $6,000
9 Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $13,000
10 T Howlett NSW $5,000
11 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $32,000
12 M de Montfort NSW $12,500
13 D Murray NSW $2,000
14 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
15 Passed $21,000 Reserve $35,000
16 T Hall QLD $12,000
17 Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
18 P Perry $65,000
19 First Light Racing Pty Ltd VIC $38,000
20 D Pfieffer NSW $40,000
W Withdrawn
22 EBA VIC $40,000
23 G Hickman NSW $30,000
24 Passed $32,500 Reserve $40,000
25 Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
26 Passed $32,000 Reserve $38,000
27 L Gibson NSW $46,000
28 R Balgue NSW $22,727
29 William Inglis As Agent $30,000
W Withdrawn
31 M de Montfort NSW $16,000
32 F Ritchie NEW ZEALAND $18,000
33 T Sekiguchi JAPAN $26,000
34 B Wilde VIC $16,000
35 M Dale ACT $22,000
36 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $45,000
37 L Dean NSW $15,000
W Withdrawn
39 T Howlett NSW $45,000
40 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
41 T Evans NSW $25,000
42 N Osborne NSW $40,000
43 Topline Thoroughbreds NSW $100,000
44 D Rex NSW $32,000
45 P Cave NSW $20,000
46 G Williams NSW $62,500
47 Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $100,000
48 M Crompton NSW $13,000
49 R Levy NSW $15,000
50 B Buckley NSW $15,000
51 Meringo Stud NSW $8,000
52 S Schofield NSW $15,000
53 Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $57,500
54 Rapture Farm NSW $15,000
55 N Mayfield-Smith NSW $20,000
56 F Cleary NSW $27,500
57 Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $95,000
58 Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
59 J W Ramsey Pty Ltd NSW $22,000
60 K Keys VIC $30,000
61 Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
62 M Lamond NSW $15,000
63 P Perry NSW $42,000
64 J Odisho NSW $8,000
65 W Huntingdon $20,000
66 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
67 B Young NSW $11,000
68 D Jolly SA $42,500
69 Meringo Stud NSW $14,000
70 M de Montfort NSW $26,000
71 D Gardiner NSW $6,000
72 M Dale ACT $40,000
73 Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
74 M Hibbs VIC $15,000
75 Aquanita Racing VIC $22,000
76 Realrosy Pty Ltd NSW $33,000
W Withdrawn
78 EBA VIC $35,000
W Withdrawn
80 J Pracey NSW $20,000
81 K Keys VIC $20,000
82 T Howlett NSW $65,000
83 Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
84 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $40,000
85 T Pike NEW ZEALAND $40,000
86 Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $23,000
87 Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
88 Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
89 D McGrath NSW $25,000
90 M Dale ACT $40,000
91 Korea Bloodstock / LEE Hyo Seon KYEONG GI- DA KOREA $18,000
92 William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
93 T Hall QLD $5,000
94 L Dean NSW $25,000
95 Mr Fred Alam NSW $21,250
96 Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
97 G Ryan NSW $37,500
98 Aquanita Racing VIC $50,000
99 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
100 P Rocke VIC $11,000
101 P Willetts VIC $26,000
102 G Coady NSW $14,000
103 Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
104 Doncaster Bloodstock NSW $18,000
105 D Binaisse VIC $22,000
106 Korea Bloodstock / LEE Hyo Seon KYEONG GI- DA KOREA $16,000
107 B Scott SA $55,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
110 T Martin NSW $35,000
111 S Edwards WA $80,000
112 Kingsportz Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
113 Gary Mudgway Bloodstock VIC $12,000
114 C Bashford NSW $30,000
115 Astrik Bloodstock WA $30,000
116 Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
117 E Hartley QLD $15,000
W Withdrawn
119 L Macdonald SA $65,000
120 A Scorse NSW $25,000
121 F Ritchie NEW ZEALAND $10,000
122 Gary Mudgway Bloodstock VIC $12,000
123 G Coady NSW $28,000
124 Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
125 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $45,000
126 Greg McFarlane Racing NSW $40,000
127 K Waugh NSW $50,000
128 N Parnham WA $34,000
129 Rapture Farm NSW $60,000
130 Chris Wells WA $20,000
131 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
132 Robert Kingston Racing VIC $37,500
133 R Jolly SA $10,000
134 Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $47,000
135 N Mayfield-Smith NSW $50,000
136 Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
137 M Mehegan VIC $21,000
138 G Portelli NSW $27,500
139 Korea Bloodstock / Ko Kwang Suk KYEONG GI-DA KOREA $19,500
140 M Owen NSW $20,000
141 R Leemon NSW $42,000
W Withdrawn
143 Jason Warren Racing VIC $60,000
W Withdrawn
145 B Baldwin QLD $26,000
146 David Hayes Racing $50,000
147 Jason Warren Racing VIC $18,000
148 C Bashford NSW $20,000
149 M Mehegan VIC $34,000
150 Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $22,000
151 C Frankel NSW $20,000
152 T Howlett NSW $20,000
153 Commercial Bloodstock WA $31,000
154 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
155 R Clarke NSW $10,000
156 Schmetzer Racing ACT $5,000
157 Lockyer Thoroughbreds $110,000
158 K Papanicolaou NSW $7,000
W Withdrawn
160 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
162 C Bashford NSW $35,000
163 P Sturt NSW $14,000
W Withdrawn
165 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
166 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $35,000
167 William Inglis As Agent QLD $14,000
168 S Mackay NSW $20,000
169 BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $45,000
170 B Thompson NSW $16,000
171 K Papanicolaou NSW $41,000
172 Passed $42,500 Reserve $45,000
173 Blueblood Thoroughbreds NSW $34,000
174 Topline Thoroughbreds NSW $45,000
175 Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
176 Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $31,000
177 BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
178 Gary Mudgway Bloodstock VIC $28,000
179 Passed $7,000 Reserve $12,000
180 Rapture Farm NSW $8,000
181 Passed $70,000 Reserve $75,000
182 EBA VIC $30,000
183 Northwood VIC $52,000
184 P Kelton NSW $22,000
185 G Hickman NSW $35,000
186 Nolen Racing VIC $20,000
187 Passed $6,000 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
189 K Parker NSW $46,000
190 C Frankel NSW $12,000
191 N Parnham WA $20,000
192 Northwood VIC $12,000
193 Aquanita Racing WA $60,000
194 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
195 William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
196 Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
W Withdrawn
198 William Inglis As Agent NSW $55,000
199 Passed $68,000 Reserve $70,000
200 MC Conners Racing Pty Ltd NSW $27,000
201 Ferrari Racing WA $31,000
202 William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
203 Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $46,000
204 Oxford Thoroughbreds NEW ZEALAND $27,000
205 William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
206 K Wells NSW $13,000
207 M Dale ACT $26,000
208 William Inglis As Agent QLD $12,000
209 William Inglis As Agent QLD $20,000
210 D Jolly SA $14,000
211 Insurance Direct NSW $120,000
212 B Thompson NSW $26,000
213 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
214 H Norman QLD $22,000
215 K Moses NSW $55,000
216 R Clarke NSW $26,000
217 Korea Bloodstock / KIM Ga Young KYEONG GI-DA KOREA $17,000
218 Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
219 L Tilley NSW $12,000
220 Herne Racing QLD $11,000
221 Passed $26,000 Reserve $35,000
222 A Beard NSW $10,000
223 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
224 First Light Racing Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
225 C Bashford NSW $18,000
226 R Turton NSW $10,000
227 Russell Cameron Racing VIC $36,000
228 William Inglis As Agent QLD $8,000
229 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
230 Mr Phillip Edwards VIC $15,000
231 G Coady NSW $23,000
232 R Price NSW $20,000
233 VCB / G Cuddy NSW $18,000
234 Hazelwood Place Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
235 P Butts $75,000
236 K Buchanan NSW $16,000
W Withdrawn
238 E Politch ACT $7,000
239 A Scorse $35,000
240 Mr Chris J Waller $45,000
241 K Wells NSW $20,000
242 M Laurie VIC $65,000
243 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
244 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $12,000
245 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
246 D Jolly SA $20,000
247 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
248 M Griffith NSW $13,000
249 Mr Togashi JAPAN $22,000
250 Passed $32,500 Reserve $45,000
251 B Persico NSW $28,000
252 G Hickman NSW $10,000
253 Glastonbury Farms NSW $25,000
254 P Nestor $56,000
255 R Price NSW $6,000
256 Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
257 Tim Roberts Bloodstock NSW $22,000
258 Aquanita Racing WA $100,000
259 Aquanita Racing VIC $50,000
260 P & T Templeton VIC $56,000
261 L Seib NSW $16,000
262 D Jeffries NSW $17,000
263 T Harvey WA $70,000
264 John Foote Bloodstock HONG KONG $45,000
265 A Stapleford NSW $110,000
266 K McCauley NEW ZEALAND $25,000
267 G Coady NSW $68,000
W Withdrawn
269 L Davies NSW $5,000
270 Aquanita Racing VIC $30,000
271 B Murray NSW $35,000
272 K Papanicolaou NSW $44,000
273 Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
274 Schmetzer Racing ACT $7,000
275 Passed $12,000 Reserve $18,000
276 Passed $14,000 Reserve $30,000
277 P Theobald NSW $6,000
278 J King NSW $20,000
279 William Inglis As Agent HONG KONG $20,000
280 BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $52,000
281 William Inglis As Agent QLD $12,000
282 M Perram NSW $15,000
W Withdrawn
284 M Sues QLD $15,000
285 G Portelli NSW $75,000
286 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $19,000
287 Bendaree Park Stud NSW $5,000
288 S Brem NSW $31,000
289 Gary Mudgway Bloodstock / J McArdle VIC $20,000
290 Triple Crown Syndications NSW $42,000
W Withdrawn
292 D Baertschiger VIC $9,000
293 D Baertschiger VIC $19,000
294 M Owen NSW $16,000
295 MC Conners Racing Pty Ltd NSW $21,000
296 Passed $17,000 Reserve $25,000
297 P Perry NSW $32,000
298 William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
299 B Murray NSW $16,000
W Withdrawn
301 M Dale ACT $30,000
302 T McEvoy SA $30,000
W Withdrawn
304 A Beard NSW $25,000
305 A Hall NSW $29,000
306 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $26,000
W Withdrawn
308 Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
309 R Barry NSW $44,000
310 D Pearce WA $70,000
W Withdrawn
312 C Bashford NSW $20,000
313 H & L Officer NSW $5,000
W Withdrawn
315 Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $90,000
316 Schmetzer Racing ACT $20,000
317 Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,000
318 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $22,000
319 J Whyte NSW $33,000
320 M Smith NSW $25,000
W Withdrawn
322 S Farley NSW $8,000
323 Dean Hawthorne Bloosdtock NEW ZEALAND $20,000
324 Darren Weir Racing VIC $30,000
W Withdrawn
326 G Coady NSW $13,000
327 Shane Nichols Racing $60,000
328 Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
329 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
330 Commercial Bloodstock WA $20,000
331 Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
332 B Young NSW $8,000
333 Denis Wilton Breeding Pty Ltd NSW $25,000
334 Rapture Farm NSW $57,500
335 Quicksilver Bloodstock NSW $15,000
336 Jason Warren Racing VIC $50,000
337 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
338 N Devine NSW $9,000
339 M Griffith NSW $35,000
W Withdrawn
341 Passed $32,000 Reserve $38,000
342 R Jolly SA $35,000
343 W Carroll NSW $5,000
344 Passed $12,000 Reserve $17,500
345 Passed $21,000 Reserve $30,000
346 R Barry $70,000
347 Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
348 Turpentine Park Thoroughbreds NSW $16,000
349 Korea Bloodstock / SEO Soan Bae KYEONG GI- DA KOREA $16,000
W Withdrawn
351 Passed $42,000 Reserve $45,000
352 Passed $27,500 Reserve $35,000
353 R Leemon NSW $28,000
354 G Coady NSW $20,000
355 R & C Price WA $80,000
356 N Parnham WA $65,000
357 Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
358 M Hohos NSW $25,000
359 Schmetzer Racing ACT $15,000
360 J W Ramsey Pty Ltd NSW $5,000
361 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
362 Passed $4,000 Reserve $10,000
363 William Inglis As Agent QLD $25,000
364 Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $18,000
365 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $27,000
366 T C Bloodstock ACT $18,000
367 Passed $65,000 Reserve $70,000
368 Korea Bloodstock / KIM Seong Doo KYEONG GI-DA KOREA $19,500
369 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $51,000
370 William Inglis As Agent $15,000
371 T Sekiguchi JAPAN $62,000
372 Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
373 Beamish Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $22,500
374 S Summers NSW $60,000
375 EBA VIC $50,000
376 Commercial Bloodstock WA $8,000
377 Passed $4,000 Reserve $6,000
378 Figtree Syndicate $11,000
379 Bjorn Baker Racing NSW $20,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
382 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $25,000
383 W Attard NSW $19,000
384 G Walter NSW $36,000
385 William Inglis As Agent NSW $25,000
386 Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
387 T Baldwin ACT $7,500
388 D Zomaya NSW $5,000
389 K Parker NSW $16,000
390 Symphony Lodge QLD $26,000
391 Aquanita Racing WA $26,000
392 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
393 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
394 D Pfieffer NSW $35,000
395 G Hickman NSW $30,000
396 Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
397 Meringo Stud NSW $6,000
398 Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
400 T Karakatsanis NSW $72,000
401 S Glare QLD $13,000
W Withdrawn
403 Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
404 Passed $37,500 Reserve $45,000
405 Commercial Bloodstock WA $20,000
406 BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $35,000
407 Reibey Farm Lower Portland NSW $10,000
408 William Inglis As Agent QLD $50,000
409 Schmetzer Racing NSW $5,000
410 K Parker NSW $20,000
411 D Gremmo NSW $6,000
412 John Foote Bloodstock HONG KONG $50,000
413 G Smith NSW $50,000
414 W Carroll NSW $10,000
415 C Bashford $25,000
416 Passed $14,000 Reserve $18,000
417 Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
418 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
419 Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,000
420 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
421 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
422 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $62,000
423 B Dodson NSW $32,000
424 D Balfour SA $30,000
425 William Inglis As Agent NSW $18,000
W Withdrawn
427 William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $105,000
428 Beamish Bloodstock Pty Ltd NEW ZEALAND $40,000
429 P Willetts QLD $22,000
W Withdrawn
431 Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
432 Darren Weir Racing VIC $62,000
433 Aquanita Racing VIC $56,000
434 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
W Withdrawn
436 N Layt NSW $11,000
437 Rapture Farm NSW $34,000
438 R Stitt NSW $28,000
439 Korea Bloodstock / HEO Nam Yang KYEONG GI-DA KOREA $12,000
440 L Gibson $12,000
441 Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
442 William Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
443 Beamish Bloodstock Pty Ltd NEW ZEALAND $35,000
444 L Rowan NSW $10,000
445 P Farrell NSW $14,000
446 D Smith NSW $25,000
447 Commercial Bloodstock WA $27,000
448 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
449 Jacob Park Thoroughbreds ACT $40,000
450 William Inglis As Agent ACT $8,000
451 Ferrari Racing WA $32,000
452 J Van Duren & K Hansch NSW $6,000
453 J Mason NSW $27,000
454 Passed $37,000 Reserve $45,000
455 G Begg $35,000
456 Schmetzer Racing ACT $3,000
457 K Parker NSW $14,000
W Withdrawn
459 William Inglis As Agent NSW $34,000
460 C Briggs NSW $40,000
W Withdrawn
462 P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $22,000
463 John Foote Bloodstock HONG KONG $65,000
464 Commercial Bloodstock WA $24,000
465 R Northam NSW $8,000
466 Gary Mudgway Bloodstock / J McArdle VIC $50,000
467 L Dean NSW $26,000
468 EBA VIC $7,000
469 M Sandblom NSW $33,000
470 S Gleeson NSW $12,000
471 M Smith NT $65,000
472 D Baertschiger VIC $30,000
473 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
475 Passed $14,000 Reserve $18,000
476 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $10,000
477 Passed $13,000 Reserve $20,000
478 P Cave NSW $15,000
479 Aquanita Racing WA $50,000
480 Passed $50,000 Reserve $70,000
481 G Smith NSW $50,000
482 VCB / G Cuddy NSW $20,000
W Withdrawn
484 D Pearce WA $8,000
485 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $62,000
486 Passed $21,000 Reserve $22,000
487 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
488 Korea Bloodstock / LEE Hyo Seon KYEONG GI- DA KOREA $19,000
489 Oakwood Farm QLD $30,000
490 T Croft NSW $16,000
491 Bjorn Baker Racing NSW $32,000
492 D Zomaya NSW $10,000
493 R Laing VIC $105,000
W Withdrawn
495 S Farley NSW $12,000
496 T & R Kelly VIC $8,000
497 K Parker NSW $32,000
498 William Inglis As Agent VIC $60,000
499 K Parker NSW $47,500
500 T Bertuccio NSW $10,000
501 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $20,000
502 Haliburton Lodge NSW $10,000
503 R Worthington & Scone Bloodstock Services NSW $50,000
504 P McGregor NSW $20,000
505 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
506 D Caldwell QLD $24,000
507 Segenhoe Stud NSW $70,000
508 Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
509 G Portelli NSW $21,000
510 G Lee NSW $8,000
511 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
512 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
513 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
514 P Farrell NSW $8,000
515 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
516 Scott Aspery Racing NSW $30,000
517 D Lamond NSW $60,000
518 L Davies NSW $10,000
519 D Basheer NSW $15,000
W Withdrawn
521 P Murray NSW $20,000
522 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
523 Mr Brian Austin NSW $4,000
W Withdrawn
525 M Smith NSW $56,000
W Withdrawn
527 Passed $27,000 Reserve $30,000
528 Passed $27,500 Reserve $35,000
529 Ferrari Racing WA $10,000
530 Aquanita Racing HONG KONG $55,000
531 Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
532 A Marks NSW $15,000
533 Beamish Bloodstock Pty Ltd NEW ZEALAND $27,500
534 Aquanita Racing HONG KONG $16,000
535 S Farley NSW $6,000
536 CJC Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $13,636
537 T C Bloodstock ACT $28,000
538 J Pride NSW $20,000
539 Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
540 S Casey WA $10,000
541 Tullimbar Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
542 J Coyle NSW $11,000
543 J Van Duren & K Hansch NSW $6,000
544 Passed $48,000 Reserve $50,000
545 RWH Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
546 W Hailes NSW $28,000
547 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
548 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $17,000
549 William Inglis As Agent NSW $16,000
550 Astrik Bloodstock & S Edwards WA $40,000
551 Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
552 Passed $8,000 Reserve $11,000
W Withdrawn
554 J Carroll NSW $46,000
555 Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $26,000
556 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
557 Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
558 D Smith NSW $50,000
W Withdrawn
560 M Poletti NSW $140,000
561 Mega Video Pty Ltd NSW $9,000
W Withdrawn
563 Mr Brian O'Connell NSW $5,000
564 William Inglis As Agent VIC $21,000
565 T Andrews WA $82,500
566 Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
567 B Fraser NSW $16,000
568 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
570 Mr Brett Thompson NSW $18,000
571 R Barry NSW $50,000
572 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $65,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 572 Gross Amount $12,969,613
Sold 433 (82%) Highest (Lot 560) $140,000
Passed In 92 (18%) Average $29,953
Withdrawn 47 Median $25,000

Session Breakdown

1pm Sunday, 22nd January 2012 Lots 1 - 150
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 150 Gross Amount $3,696,477
Sold 122 (87%) Highest (Lots 43, 47) $100,000
Passed In 18 (13%) Average $30,299
Withdrawn 10 Median $26,000
11am Monday, 23rd January 2012 Lots 151 - 375
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 225 Gross Amount $5,275,500
Sold 171 (83%) Highest (Lot 211) $120,000
Passed In 36 (17%) Average $30,851
Withdrawn 18 Median $25,000
11am Tuesday, 24th January 2012 Lots 376 - 572
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 197 Gross Amount $3,997,636
Sold 140 (79%) Highest (Lot 560) $140,000
Passed In 38 (21%) Average $28,555
Withdrawn 19 Median $22,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-150, 151-375, 376-572

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
2 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
14 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
15 Passed $21,000
Reserve $35,000
24 Passed $32,500
Reserve $40,000
25 Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
26 Passed $32,000
Reserve $38,000
40 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
58 Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
61 Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
66 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
83 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
88 Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
96 Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
99 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
103 Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
124 Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
131 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
136 Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
154 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
160 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
165 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
172 Passed $42,500
Reserve $45,000
175 Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
179 Passed $7,000
Reserve $12,000
181 Passed $70,000
Reserve $75,000
187 Passed $6,000
Reserve $15,000
194 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
199 Passed $68,000
Reserve $70,000
218 Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
221 Passed $26,000
Reserve $35,000
229 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
243 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
250 Passed $32,500
Reserve $45,000
273 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
275 Passed $12,000
Reserve $18,000
276 Passed $14,000
Reserve $30,000
296 Passed $17,000
Reserve $25,000
308 Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
317 Passed $5,000
Reserve $6,000
328 Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
329 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
331 Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
337 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
341 Passed $32,000
Reserve $38,000
344 Passed $12,000
Reserve $17,500
345 Passed $21,000
Reserve $30,000
347 Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
351 Passed $42,000
Reserve $45,000
352 Passed $27,500
Reserve $35,000
357 Passed $29,000
Reserve $30,000
361 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
362 Passed $4,000
Reserve $10,000
367 Passed $65,000
Reserve $70,000
372 Passed $29,000
Reserve $30,000
377 Passed $4,000
Reserve $6,000
386 Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
392 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
393 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
396 Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
398 Passed $29,000
Reserve $30,000
403 Passed $22,500
Reserve $30,000
404 Passed $37,500
Reserve $45,000
416 Passed $14,000
Reserve $18,000
417 Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
418 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
419 Passed $5,000
Reserve $6,000
420 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
421 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
448 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
454 Passed $37,000
Reserve $45,000
475 Passed $14,000
Reserve $18,000
477 Passed $13,000
Reserve $20,000
480 Passed $50,000
Reserve $70,000
486 Passed $21,000
Reserve $22,000
487 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
505 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
508 Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
511 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
512 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
513 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
515 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
522 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
527 Passed $27,000
Reserve $30,000
528 Passed $27,500
Reserve $35,000
531 Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
539 Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
544 Passed $48,000
Reserve $50,000
551 Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
552 Passed $8,000
Reserve $11,000
556 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
566 Passed $30,000
Reserve $35,000
568 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000

Withdrawals

47 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:11 am, 11th May 2012.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
21 Reed Thoroughbred Stud, Orangeville Jan 13th, 4:09pm
30 Superhorse Trust, Sydney Jan 11th, 10:00am
38 Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jan 18th, 12:29pm
77 Widden Stud, Widden Valley May 11th, 11:11am
79 Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jan 18th, 12:29pm
108 Meringo Stud, Meringo Jan 11th, 10:00am
109 Riverslea Farm, Denman Jan 6th, 4:22pm
118 Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Jan 13th, 8:36am
142 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Jan 18th, 11:07am
144 Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea, Vic Jan 20th, 9:14am
159 Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Scone Dec 22nd, 1:57pm
161 Golden Grove, Denman Jan 17th, 10:23am
164 Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Dec 23rd, 2:26pm
188 Widden Stud, Widden Valley May 11th, 11:11am
197 Widden Stud, Widden Valley May 11th, 11:11am
237 Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Dec 22nd, 1:57pm
268 Ambergate Farm, Scone May 11th, 11:11am
283 Murrulla Stud, Wingen Dec 22nd, 1:58pm
291 Superhorse Trust, Sydney Jan 11th, 10:00am
300 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dec 22nd, 1:55pm
303 Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Dec 22nd, 1:56pm
307 Glenlee, Wallabadah Dec 20th, 3:14pm
311 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Jan 20th, 11:04am
314 Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Jan 11th, 10:01am
321 Torryburn Stud, East Gresford May 11th, 11:11am
325 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Dec 22nd, 1:56pm
340 Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood Dec 20th, 3:15pm
350 Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea, Vic Jan 20th, 9:15am
380 Bowness Stud, Young Jan 17th, 11:20am
381 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Dec 22nd, 1:58pm
399 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Jan 17th, 11:20am
402 Murrulla Stud, Wingen Dec 22nd, 1:57pm
426 Huntworth Stud, Coolac Jan 13th, 4:09pm
430 Redbank North, Harden Jan 13th, 4:09pm
435 Vinery Stud, Scone Dec 22nd, 1:57pm
458 Vinery Stud, Scone Jan 17th, 10:24am
461 Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Jan 13th, 4:08pm
474 Carramar Park, Grose Wold Jan 11th, 10:01am
483 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 17th, 3:37pm
494 Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Jan 17th, 10:23am
520 Golden Grove, Denman Jan 23rd, 11:00am
524 Oakey Creek, Mudgee Jan 18th, 12:29pm
526 Vinery Stud, Scone Jan 17th, 10:24am
553 Carramar Park, Grose Wold Jan 11th, 10:01am
559 Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Dec 20th, 3:14pm
562 Princes Farm, Castlereagh Jan 13th, 4:09pm
569 Amarina Farm, Denman Jan 17th, 10:24am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Snippetson/Nadene (NZ) - Br. - Colt
She''s Prissy (2008.f. by Untouchable-Nadene, by Kaapstad-Pontiac Lass).
      1st Tamworth JC Tradelink Plumbing Supplies Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 2 - Bel Esprit/Naeb - B. - Filly
Battle Force (2009.c. by Giant''s Causeway-Leo''s Pegasus, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Leo''s Lucky Lady).
      3rd Hollywood Generous S. Gr.3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 7 - Written Tycoon/Numerette (USA) - Br. - Colt
TAJAAWEED (2005.c. by Dynaformer-Uforia, by Zilzal-Long Legend).
      4th Churchill Downs River City H. Gr.3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 8 - Choisir/Octessa - B. - Colt
Granzig (2001.g. by Grand Lodge-Mamzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      1st Kangaroo Island RC Hazyblur Wines H.

Jewel King (2003.g. by Octagonal-Mamzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Leader Distributors H.
      1st Ceduna RC Foreshort Hotel Cup

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 11 - Murtajill/Oriental Smile - G. - Colt
Shadow Ninja (2008.g. by Dane Shadow-Oriental Smile, by Dr Fong-Wicked Smile).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Holden SV Maiden P.

BLAKE (2006.g. by Dynasty-Watercolours, by Nassipour-Reigntaine).
      1st Kenilworth Cape Summer Stayers H. Gr.3

RAIN AFFAIR (2007.g. by Commands-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Carrington S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 13 - Manton/Our Girl Dawn - Br. - Colt
Tame Our Girl (2007.f. by Taimazov-Our Girl Dawn, by True Hero-Wild Women).
      2nd Nambucca River JC Macksville Conveyancing Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 17 - Dane Shadow/Paperback - Br. - Filly
Harry''s Magic (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Paperback, by King''s Best-Boondock).
      1st Cranbourne TC Holden Maiden P.
      2nd Pakenham RC Cardinia Kids Day Out Maiden P.
      2nd Seymour RC CE Eddy-Veitz Photography and Graphic Design Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 18 - Choisir/Papier Mache (NZ) - B. - Colt
Cabernet (2006.f. by Al Maher-Golden Weekend, by Nine Carat-Opera Weekend).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Blackwoods New Catalogue H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 21 - Not a Single Doubt/Paris Royale - B. - Colt
Cabernet (2006.f. by Al Maher-Golden Weekend, by Nine Carat-Opera Weekend).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Blackwoods New Catalogue H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 22 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Paris Sweep - B. - Colt
Balayeur (2008.g. by Econsul-Paris Sweep, by End Sweep-Paris Interlude).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 23 - Snippetson/Parisina - B. or Br. - Filly
Peekay (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Parisina, by Last Tycoon-Satska).
      3rd Shoalhaven City TC City Council H.

Notasecondthought (2008.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Parisina, by Last Tycoon-Satska).
      1st Gosford RC Mental as Anything Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 30 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Perpugilliam - B. - Colt
Dominico (2007.g. by Reset-Perpugilliam, by Dr Fong-Time Killer).
      2nd Wellington RC Keirles Pharmacy Maiden P.

Ferokka (2008.f. by Ferocity-Klokka, by Marscay-Small Timer).
      1st SCTC Guide Dogs Queensland H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 31 - Bel Esprit/Pheroz Impose - Br. - Filly
Wrong Number (2008.g. by Danzero-Pheroz Impose, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Pheroz Fantasy).
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Yellowtail Maiden P.
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Legg Mason Maiden P.
      2nd Cranbourne TC De Bortoli Wines Maiden P.
      3rd Wangaratta TC Arthur Clarke and Company Plumbing Maiden P.

My Cherie (2008.f. by Choisir-Anissa Kahira, by Sir Tristram-Pheroz Fantasy).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Patinack Farm Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 32 - Shaft/Pickabox - B. - Filly
Bob and Dolly (2006.g. by Untouchable-Pickabox, by Success Express-Bare Elegance).
      3rd SCTC Suncoast Cabs H.

Updated 21-Jan-2012

Lot 37 - Eavesdropper (USA)/Plenty of Glamour - Ch. - Filly
Liechtenstein (2007.g. by Secret Savings-Plenty of Glamour, by Desert Sun-Rory''s Rose).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) McGrath H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Guaranteed $1m TAB Big 6 H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 38 - Casino Prince/Pochette - B. - Filly
Rocker (2007.c. by Fastnet Rock-Pochette, by Encosta de Lago-Tidfish).
      1st GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Guaranteed $1m TAB Big 6 H.

Military Bride (2009.f. by General Nediym-Bella Senora, by Lacryma Cristi-Pash).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Hamilton Hotel 2YO H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 39 - Sebring/Poetic Genius - Br. - Colt
Slow the Flow (2007.f. by Hussonet-Waterwise, by Zabeel-Sprinkler).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 21-Jan-2012

Lot 40 - Manton/Poison - B. - Filly
Notjustaprettyface (2007.f. by Dehere-Let''s Reminisce, by Commemorate-Curator).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC The Rural H.

Prussian Officer (2005.g. by King of Prussia-Let''s Remember, by Almaarad-Let''s Reminisce).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Bagot H. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 41 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Pokey Hill - B. - Colt
Flaming Bolt (2005.g. by Tale of the Cat-Willow Brook, by Sir Tristram-St. Bridget''s Well).
      1st Perak TC Class 4 H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 42 - Shaft/Polar Maid (NZ) - B. - Filly
Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      3rd Singapore TC Proinn Construct S. Sgp-3
      4th Singapore TC New Year Cup Sgp-3

Platamone Castle (2006.g. by Lonhro-Al Rosolini, by Waajib-Polar Maid).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Aquanas Foods H.
      1st Traralgon RC Bahcon Steel H.

Fionn''s Treasure (2008.c. by Elusive City-Yankee Gold, by Western Symphony-Shagolvin).
      1st HKJC The Griffin Trophy H.

Decircles (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Kensington S. L

Premier Lady (2007.f. by Eltawaasul-Blowfish Baby, by Deputy Governor-Shades of the Past).
      1st Kumara RC Greenfield Suzuki H.
      1st Greymouth JC Vernon and Vazey H.

De Mars (2004.g. by Grass Wonder-Circles of Ice, by Marauding-National Song).
      1st Kerang TC Autopro Summer Cup

The Ringmaster (2007.g. by Clang-Wa Wa Nee, by Waajib-Keswa).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Bollinger P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 44 - Choisir/Positive Flyer - B. - Filly
Starting Over (2008.g. by Nadeem-Maritess, by Magic Albert-Positive Flyer).
      1st Bunbury TC Smales Jewellers Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 47 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Pretty Special (NZ) - B. - Colt
KONTIKI PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Pretty Special, by Octagonal-Snap).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Bernborough H. L
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Warwick Farm 100 Club H.
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Villiers S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) De Bortoli Wines Welter H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 52 - Northern Meteor/Princess Sweet (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Mazuka (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Princess Polonia, by Danzig-My Celebrity).
      1st SCTC Allchin Air Conditioning and Refrigeration H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 56 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Punton Danehill - Ch. - Colt
Shiner Miss (2006.f. by Fantastic Light-Punton Danehill, by Danehill Dancer-Bet Big).
      1st Cooma RC Maiden P.
      2nd Queanbeyan RC Become a Member of Leagues Club H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 58 - Authorized (IRE)/Pyramid Girl - B. - Colt
Lisska (2008.f. by Untouchable-Pyramid Girl, by Brief Truce-Cleopatra''s Girl).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Brown Consulting Maiden H.
      2nd Queanbeyan RC Lot 5 at Inglis.com.au H.

Calabria Boy (2007.c. by Falbrav-Pyramid Girl, by Brief Truce-Cleopatra''s Girl).
      2nd Golden West RC Brownings Smash Repairs Maiden P.
      3rd Gosford RC Jim Beam White Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 59 - Stratum/Quadrophonic Sound - B. - Filly
Sergeant Major (2007.g. by Commands-Sounds Assertive, by Zeditave-Quadrophonic Sound).
      1st Albury RC Stuart Gordon Landscaping Maiden P.
      1st Albury RC GPE Electrical and Communications H.

STAGE PRESENCE - DYNAMIC BLITZ (H.K.) (2004.g. by Elusive Quality-Assertive Lass, by Zeditave-Sommes Sound).
      3rd Macau Sand Premier Cup L

Dinner''s Out (2008.f. by War Front-Spring Stroll, by Skywalker-Annora Springs).
      2nd Deauville Prix Petite Etoile L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 64 - Oratorio (IRE)/Quick Trick - B. - Filly
Bourbonstreetgirl (2009.f. by Langfuhr-Amaretta, by Woodman-Quickshine).
      3rd Aqueduct Demoiselle S. Gr.2

Quantum Power (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Royal Season, by Royal Academy-Quickshine).
      1st HKJC Cowdray Park H.

Alezan Thunder (2009.f. by Written Tycoon-Elysian Thunder, by Thunder Gulch-Real Allure).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Swettenham Stud Dash for Cash 2YO P.
      3rd GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 68 - War Pass (USA)/Raqas - Br. - Colt
Frog Hollow (2009.c. by Strategic-Raqas, by Danehill Dancer-Passerine).
      2nd Gosford RC Narara Plumbing 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 76 - Commands/Redwood Forest (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
HUELVA (2007.f. by Kela-Thunder Falls, by Thunder Gulch-Redwood Falls).
      3rd Monterrico Clasico Cesar del Rio Gr.3
      3rd Monterrico Clasico Jose Rodriguez Razzeto Gr.3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 77 - Testa Rossa/Refit - B. - Filly
Bocuse (2004.g. by Quest for Fame-Fleischer, by Danehill-Victory River).
      1st Warrnambool RC Port Fairy Cup

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 83 - Snitzel/Revolutions - B. - Colt
Palzago (2005.g. by Lago Delight-Pals, by Palace Music-Palace Revolt).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Sky Racing H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 89 - Dubawi (IRE)/Rovos - B. - Colt
Zakumi (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Londolozi, by El Qahira-Gold Token).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Bleasdale Wines H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 91 - Hard Spun (USA)/Royal Amity (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Amity Dane (2004.g. by Indian Danehill-Royal Amity, by His Majesty-Amity Ar).
      1st Te Aroha JC Mitavite Formula 3 H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 96 - Excites/Rubitoff - B. - Colt
Achievements (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Rubitoff, by Rubiton-Mrs. Soffel).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Winning Edge Presentations H.

TRAVINO (2009.c. by General Nediym-Miss Keaton, by Rubiton-Mrs. Soffel).
      1st Counties RC Murdoch Newell S. L
      1st Waikato RC Wentwood Grange S. L

Gran Sasso (2004.g. by Dehere-Lady Soffel, by Rubiton-Mrs. Soffel).
      4th VRC (Flemington) Kensington S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 99 - Sebring/Saffie Darling - B. - Filly
Mary Hinge (2007.f. by Second Empire-Love of Mary, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      3rd Kenilworth Sun Classique H. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 100 - Excites/Salamores Lass - B. - Filly
Mr Light Blue (2007.g. by Fantastic Light-African Queen, by Lion Hunter-Creola).
      1st GCTC Party in the Paddock Tickets Online P.
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Racing H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 102 - Kheleyf (USA)/Sample - B. or Br. - Filly
Saint Ilma (2006.f. by Danasinga-Sample, by Snippets-Haularyn).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Westpac Business Banking Maiden P.
      2nd Tamworth JC Thank You Owners Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 105 - Arena/Scandal at Court - B. or Br. - Filly
Cheerful Jury (2006.g. by Arena-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Zouki Western Health Cup

Status Seeker (2007.g. by Arena-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Butler, McIntyre and Butler H.
      3rd TTC (Hobart) Midford P.
      3rd TRC (Hobart) Veolia P.
      3rd TRC (Launceston) Country Club Tasmania H.

Coliseo (2006.g. by Arena-Palace Capers, by Archregent-Amiable Lady).
      1st ATC (Kembla Grange) The Links Shell Cove H.
      1st Goulburn DRC Cloverlee Poll Hereford Stud H.

Bosworth Park (2007.g. by Arena-Palace Capers, by Archregent-Amiable Lady).
      1st Towong TC Pat Daly Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 106 - Oratorio (IRE)/Schema (FR) - B. - Colt
Shawnee Saga (2005.c. by Sagacity-Shawnee, by Dashing Blade-Sherin).
      1st Deauville Prix du Mont Lion

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 114 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Shimmy - B. - Colt
Shadows Lengthen (2006.g. by Dansili-Bay Shade, by Sharpen Up-Bay Street).
      1st Doncaster Hesley Electrical H. Hurdle

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 118 - Bel Esprit/Skimmer - B. or Br. - Colt
Rouge Rose (2006.f. by Made of Gold-Skimmer, by Damister-Jala).
      1st Seymour RC National Patient Transport H.
      2nd Albury RC Chapman Gould and May Real Estate H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 121 - Shaft/Slippered - Ch. - Filly
Red Jade (2005.g. by Dubai Destination-Red Slippers, by Nureyev-Morning Devotion).
      1st Southwell Robbie's Future's Bright and Purple Maiden Hurdle

Hometime (2008.f. by Dubai Destination-Red Slippers, by Nureyev-Morning Devotion).
      1st Argentan Prix de Longchamp

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 122 - Mutawaajid/Smart Rhythm - Ch. - Colt
Matushka (2008.f. by Stratum-Smart Rhythm, by Canny Lad-Gala Ball).
      2nd Mudgee DRC Whitsundays Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 128 - Choisir/Snow Queen - Ch. - Colt
Dystopia (2006.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Bourgeois, by Luskin Star-Brave New World).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Schweppes H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 137 - Reset/Sprung - B. - Colt
Tallow Beach (2007.f. by Starcraft-Sprung, by Redoute''s Choice-Unexpectedly).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Thomas Blamey Hotel Maiden P.
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Royans Wagga H.
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Knights Meats H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 142 - Hussonet (USA)/Stella Stargazer (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Galaxy Star (2007.g. by Falkirk-Stella Stargazer, by Volksraad-Long Swallow).
      1st Manawatu RC Colliers International H.
      1st Marton JC Lee European Premier H.
      2nd WRC JR and N Berkett Telegraph H.

Candy Stargazer (2008.f. by Postponed-Stella Stargazer, by Volksraad-Long Swallow).
      1st Taranaki RC Obertech Group Maiden S.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 145 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Stirred - Ch. - Filly
Unique Fuse (2008.c. by Chateau Istana-Stirred, by Langfuhr-Provoke).
      1st Gympie TC OZ-TAC Engineering Maiden P.
      1st SCTC Big Fish Tavern H.
      3rd SCTC Bi-Rite Electrical Caloundra H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 146 - Strategic/Stormy Choice - Ch. - Colt
Flying Change (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Shalbourne, by Nureyev-Copperama).
      1st Queanbeyan RC CB Richard Ellis Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 153 - Mutawaajid/Swentre - Br. - Colt
CHICHARITA (2008.f. by Towkay-Trisynd, by Sir Tristram-Swiftsynd).
      1st ARC Royal S. Gr.2
      1st ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Mile H.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 161 - Encosta de Lago/Tantra - B. - Filly
Oak Park (2008.f. by More Than Ready-Dawnie Dancer, by Fasliyev-Abbotswood).
      1st ARC New Zealand Herald H.

Giresun (2007.g. by Domesday-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Schweppes H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 162 - Magnus/Target Figure (USA) - B. - Colt
Noble Conqueror (2002.g. by Danehill-Target Figure, by Diesis-Looking Brill).
      3rd HKJC January Cup HK-3

Sadamu Trace (2009.g. by Durandal-Seto Infinity, by Danehill-Target Figure).
      1st Saga 9state2 Year -6 Group

Ridge City (2007.c. by Elusive City-Absolutely Cool, by Indian Ridge-Absolute Glee).
      1st Marseille-Vivaux Prix de la Bedoule

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 163 - Shaft/Tata Ma Chance - B. - Filly
My Home Town (2004.g. by Brief Truce-Occasional Gain, by Lunchtime-Marks Gain).
      1st HKJC Cathay Pacific International Jockeys Championship H.

We Betcha (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Wager, by Flying Spur-Occasional Gain).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Canterbury Park H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 170 - Mutawaajid/Time Alone - Ch. - Filly
Lone Princess (2007.f. by Iglesia-Time Alone, by Danehill-My Pago).
      3rd Pinjarra RC Work Clobber Mandurah H.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 171 - Authorized (IRE)/Timeless Appeal - B. - Colt
Tide (2005.f. by Galileo-Timeless Appeal, by Luskin Star-Never Over).
      1st Bairnsdale RC Centrebet's Pick Your Own Field H.
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Become a Moonee Valley Member H.
      2nd Sale TC Dux Hot Water H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 172 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Timeless Tenby - B. - Colt
The Tenby Friar (2007.g. by Blackfriars-Timeless Tenby, by Tenby-Timeless Pago).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Dr Nicholas Anastas Anniversary H.

Mr Nicoffski (2004.g. by Danetime-Timeless Tenby, by Tenby-Timeless Pago).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Imagesource.com.au H.

WESTERN JEWEL (2006.f. by Jeune-Our Millster, by Marooned-Timeless Action).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Cup Gr.2
      1st WATC (Ascot) ATA H.
      4th WATC (Ascot) Tattersall's Cup L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 174 - Magic Albert/Tis Hopeful - Ch. - Colt
Taxmeifyoucan (2009.g. by Ad Valorem-Tis Hopeful, by Lycius-Miami Vice).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Inglis 2YO Classic

MONDANO (2003.g. by Spartacus-Brielle, by Copper Kingdom-Scarlet Ribbons).
      1st Hamilton RC Finn's Fine Food H.

Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom''s Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Christmas S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 179 - Bon Hoffa/Treasury Gardens - B. - Colt
Bambaazon (2001.g. by Flying Spur-Treasury Gardens, by Bellotto-Clifton Gardens).
      2nd Perak TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Perak TC Class 4 H.

BABY GUINNESS (2007.f. by Stravinsky-J''Abeel, by Zabeel-Joyfulness).
      1st Hawke's Bay Hastings Cup

CASK (2006.g. by Fort Wood-Brandy Butter, by Danehill-Christmas Spirit).
      2nd Kenilworth Premier's Trophy Gr.2

Puerto Banus (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Dominant H.

Ready to Rip (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Lough Neagh S. L

Happy Hussy (2008.f. by Hussonet-Morinda, by Desert King-Crowning Jewel).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) TAB $50K First 4 Jackpot H.
      1st ATC (Wyong) Lyon Masonry Cup
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Styletread.com.au H.
      3rd GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R) L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 182 - Domesday/Twink - B. - Colt
Mawari (2008.f. by Khyber Pass-Twink, by Xaar-Symbol).
      3rd Seymour RC Carlton and United Breweries Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 183 - Murtajill/Tyrani - Br. - Filly
Godwilling (2007.g. by God''s Own-Millrich, by Rubiton-Mill Rani).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Noble One H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 185 - Exceedingly Good/Uncanny Lady - B. - Filly
ZERO ROCK (2005.f. by Danzero-Broc ''n'' Roll, by Brocco-Nance Chrissie).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Travel Associates Classic L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 189 - Domesday/Varied - B. - Colt
Hourglass (2008.f. by Strategic-Varied, by Grand Lodge-Versatile).
      3rd Kilmore TC TAB Iphone App Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 195 - Casino Prince/Wasabi Miss - B. - Colt
Pop Rocker - Palepale (H.K.) (2007.g. by King de Lago-Wasabi Miss, by Fuji Kiseki-Caralia).
      1st HKJC Chevalier Aluminium Engineering H.

Mia (2008.f. by Snippetson-Wasabi Miss, by Fuji Kiseki-Caralia).
      2nd Lismore TC Corporate Express and Toshiba H.
      2nd Lismore TC Andersens Vinyl H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 202 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Wisp - B. - Filly
Al''s Knight (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Wisp, by Last Tycoon-Lilting).
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.
      2nd Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 204 - Magic Albert/Won My Heart - B. - Colt
La Furia Roja (2008.f. by Stravinsky-Wishes, by Danehill-Verscay).
      1st Philippine RC Marho Swift 16 Trophy
      1st Philippine RC Special Class Division
      1st Philippine RC Special Class Division

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 209 - Strada/Zaffy - Br. - Filly
Fort Courage (2008.c. by General Nediym-Flittery, by Danehill-Flitter).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Aquanita S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 211 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Zakuro - B. - Filly
Liancourt Rock (2008.c. by Fastnet Rock-Zakuro, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Zenshin).
      3rd Kenilworth Selangor Cup Gr.2

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 213 - Snitzel/Zest - B. - Colt
ZAC INFLUENCE (2007.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Kidman, by Quest for Fame-Unison).
      1st Singapore TC Proinn Construct S. Sgp-3

Carriedo (2007.c. by Deputy Bodman-Astuce, by Vettori-Assizes).
      1st Philippine RC Grand Championship Classic

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 214 - Canny Lad/Zigalong (NZ) - B. - Colt
Ortem Fire (2008.f. by Gallant Guru-Emerald Fire, by Honor Grades-Gem Fire).
      1st Tapanui RC West Otago Contracting H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 219 - Zizou/Affirmed's Lass - B. - Colt
Shining Example (2008.g. by Beautiful Crown-Affirmed''s Lass, by Marauding-Affirmed''s Dance).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Viewco Glass Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 222 - Nadeem/Al Montahaa (GB) - B. - Filly
IGUAZU FALLS (2005.c. by Pivotal-Anna Palariva, by Caerleon-Anna of Saxony).
      3rd Abu Dhabi National Day Cup L

All Annalena (2006.f. by Dubai Destination-Alla Prima, by In the Wings-Anna of Saxony).
      1st Ludlow Mares' Maiden Hurdle

DUBAI GINA (2008.f. by Dubai Destination-Anemometer, by Sunday Silence-Anna Palariva).
      1st Kenilworth Sun Classique H. L
      4th Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas Gr.1

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 224 - Real Saga/Al's Wish - Ch. - Colt
Al''s Pride (2007.g. by Lion Heart-Al''s Wish, by Flying Spur-Miss Khozaam).
      2nd Gosford RC Jim Beam Small Batch H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 225 - Musket/Alice's Magic - B. or Br. - Colt
Epira (2007.c. by Key Apo-Just Dance, by Octagonal-Victory Crown).
      1st Manila JC Class Division 3
      1st Manila JC Class Division 3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 226 - Teofilo (IRE)/All the Rave - B. - Filly
Godliness (2008.f. by God''s Own-All the Rave, by Forest Glow-Curtain Time).
      1st Kilmore TC Danny Curran Racing Stables Maiden P.
      2nd Geelong RC Info Country Showcase H.
      2nd Seymour RC Railway Club Hotel Maiden P.
      3rd MRC (Sandown) The Cove Hotel H.

Love Changes (2006.g. by Anabaa-Curtain Time, by Rassendyll-Admire).
      1st Dalby and Northern Downs JC Icon Steel H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 228 - Show a Heart/Alle Belle Be - Ch. - Filly
Rokuichi Smile (2009.f. by Kurofune-Ma Belle Cherie, by Kenmare-Delightful Belle).
      4th Sonoda Hyogo Junior Grand Prix L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 229 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Alpha Gun - B. or Br. - Filly
Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom''s Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Christmas S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 230 - Dubawi (IRE)/Alpine River (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Skateboard (2006.g. by Dubleo-All Trumped Up, by Flying Spur-French Riviera).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Vinery Stud H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 235 - God's Own/Angora - B. - Colt
CANALI (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Angora, by Barathea-Allez).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) 65 Roses Victoria Cup
      4th VRC (Flemington) Standish H. Gr.3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 239 - Nadeem/Antonicheva (IRE) - B. - Colt
Rockacheva (2008.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Antonicheva, by Sadler''s Wells-Ionian Sea).
      1st Newcastle JC Ausure Insurance Brokers Maiden P.
      1st Gosford RC Sandstone People H.

Art Scholar (2007.g. by Pyrus-Marigold, by Marju-Ionian Sea).
      1st Kempton 32 Free at 32red.com H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 240 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Apocrypha - B. or Br. - Filly
Sleuths (2007.g. by Commands-Tributes, by Quest for Fame-Zera).
      1st Illawarra TC Harvey Norman Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2012

Lot 241 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Aqua Blessing - Br. - Filly
Mr Gifford (2007.g. by Show a Heart-Under the Mattress, by Secret Savings-Snappy Girl).
      1st Atherton TC Combined Local Bookmakers H.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 243 - Danzero/Aringarosa - B. - Filly
CASSINI (2005.f. by Reset-Mathematical, by Honor Grades-True Devotion).
      1st Manawatu Cup Gr.3
      1st Wanganui Cup L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 244 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Arnil (USA) - B. - Filly
My Girl''s Princess (2009.f. by Cuvee-Princess Angeline, by Chief Seattle-Charming Tigress).
      1st Camarero Maiden Special Weight
      3rd Camarero Clasico Dia de Accion de Gracias L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 250 - Danewin/Ausbred Blue - Ch. - Colt
Ausbred Gold (2005.f. by Universal Prince-Stormy Zephyr, by Zephyr Bay-Grand Yacht).
      1st Gosford RC XXXX Summer Bright H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 253 - Dubawi (IRE)/Babassu - B. - Colt
Soapy Star (2009.f. by Dubawi-Babassu, by Desert King-Kelkaren).
      1st Scone RC Emirates Park 2YO P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 262 - Lonhro/Belle Soiree - Br. - Filly
Shanteleni (2008.f. by Show a Heart-Belle Soiree, by Success Express-Party Time).
      2nd Dalby and Northern Downs JC Goldings Air Conditioning Maiden P.

Monaco Prince (2003.g. by Euclase-Alluvium, by Al Hareb-Party Time).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Racing on Twitter H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 266 - Snippetson/Bental Sharen (NZ) - B. - Colt
Shahbab (2006.f. by Bertolini-Shariat, by Zabeel-Rue Lazane).
      1st Manawatu RC Macdougalls H.
      1st Masterton RC Ballance Agri-Nutrients H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 267 - Choisir/Berkley Miss - Ch. - Filly
Fear No Other (2006.g. by Iglesia-Berkley Miss, by Chief''s Crown-Happy View).
      1st Toowoomba TC John Gilbert Electrical P.
      2nd Toowoomba TC Bundaberg Rum H.
      2nd Toowoomba TC Dare, Dream, Aspire, Reach, Experience P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 271 - Choisir/Blue Mink - Ch. - Filly
Dinky Mink (2007.f. by Choisir-Blue Mink, by Quest for Fame-Motown Blue).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Golf Club Maiden P.
      1st Port Macquarie RC Great Northern Hotel Kempsey H.
      2nd ATC (Wyong) Mercure Kooindah Waters Golf and Spa Resort Sprint H.

ATAPI (2001.g. by Last Tycoon-Pride of Ingenue, by Proud Knight-Ingenue).
      4th ARC Concorde H. Gr.2

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 273 - Oratorio (IRE)/Boba - B. - Colt
Kinnersley (2006.g. by Al Maher-Miss Radiant, by Geiger Counter-Girlie Sharpe).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Gardens H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 281 - Trotamondo (CHI)/Cabinda - Ch. - Colt
Rapido Cavallo (2007.f. by Dubleo-Cabinda, by Timber Country-Whimper).
      2nd Moruya JC Southpower and Hair Room Maiden P.
      3rd Canberra RC Function and Convention Centre Maiden S.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 284 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Campbell Fever - B. - Filly
Demeanour (2006.f. by Commands-Little Madame, by Octagonal-Insomniac).
      1st Towong TC Corryong Business Houses Dash H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 285 - Northern Meteor/Canitellya - Br. - Colt
Short''n''swift (2008.f. by Stratum-Canitellya, by Hussonet-Draw Card).
      2nd Bairnsdale RC Racingnetwork.com.au Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 286 - Husson (ARG)/Canny Laughter - Br. - Colt
Jolly Joker (2004.g. by High Rolling-Canny Laughter, by Canny Lad-Sound of Laughter).
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 288 - Strada/Canyonville (NZ) - B. - Colt
Fionn''s Treasure (2008.c. by Elusive City-Yankee Gold, by Western Symphony-Shagolvin).
      1st HKJC The Griffin Trophy H.

Premier Lady (2007.f. by Eltawaasul-Blowfish Baby, by Deputy Governor-Shades of the Past).
      1st Kumara RC Greenfield Suzuki H.
      1st Greymouth JC Vernon and Vazey H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 289 - Snippetson/Cara Cara (USA) - B. - Filly
Live for Today (2009.c. by Mineshaft-Zip, by Danzig-Sneaky Quiet).
      1st Aqueduct Maiden Special Weight
      3rd Aqueduct Restrainor S. L
      4th Aqueduct Damon Runyon S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 290 - Snitzel/Carniola (GB) - Br. - Colt
Barsinola (2007.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Carniola, by Rainbow Quest-Carnival Spirit).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 295 - Snitzel/Cat Flap - B. or Br. - Filly
Purpuss (2005.g. by Tale of the Cat-Nawadder, by Marscay-Purpose).
      1st SCTC Caloundra City Suzuki H.

Updated 21-Jan-2012

Lot 301 - Not a Single Doubt/Chant - B. - Colt
Kolo (2006.f. by Country Reel-Chant, by Filante-Engaged).
      1st SCTC Ambassador Travel Services H.
      2nd GCTC Base Course Pty Ltd H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 306 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Chilli Trick - B. - Colt
Grand Sai Wan (2008.g. by Hotel Grand-Chilli Trick, by Favorite Trick-Abbotswood).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Shepherd Group Maiden H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Summer Super Saver Ticket H.

Oak Park (2008.f. by More Than Ready-Dawnie Dancer, by Fasliyev-Abbotswood).
      1st ARC New Zealand Herald H.

Giresun (2007.g. by Domesday-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Schweppes H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 309 - Bernardini (USA)/Clarinda - B. - Colt
Raydar''s Girl (2007.f. by Untouchable-Clarinda, by Sir Dapper-Yellow Brass).
      2nd Ballina JC Tooheys Old Maiden P.
      2nd Clarence River JC Nobody Does it Better Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 312 - Choisir/Cloudwing - Ch. - Colt
July Opera (2007.g. by Oratorio-Cloudlet, by Zephyr Zip-Cloudway).
      1st ATC (Wyong) HandH Catering H.
      1st Golden West RC Hotondo Homes H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 316 - Oratorio (IRE)/Come Away With Me - B. or Br. - Colt
DESERT POWER (2006.c. by Newfoundland-Coral Genius, by Smart Strike-Coral Sea).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico Ano Nuevo
      2nd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Selección de Velocistas Gr.2

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 318 - Lonhro/Commands Nothin' - Br. - Filly
Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      3rd Singapore TC Proinn Construct S. Sgp-3
      4th Singapore TC New Year Cup Sgp-3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 324 - Haradasun/Cosmic Safari - Br. - Filly
Hussonator (2006.f. by Hussonet-Broeene, by Brocco-Sticky Greene).
      1st SCTC Finchcorp H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 326 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/County Down - Br. - Colt
Day Walker (2007.g. by Antonius Pius-County Down, by County-Nunsense).
      2nd ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Mile H.

Happy Strength (2008.g. by Antonius Pius-County Down, by County-Nunsense).
      2nd Macau Trangie H.
      3rd Macau Wellington H.
      3rd Macau Moulamein H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 327 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Cousine - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Cousine Island (2006.g. by Danehill Dancer-Cousine, by Anabaa-Presage).
      3rd GCTC EMF Griffiths H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 328 - Canny Lad/Crescent Moon (GB) - B. - Filly
Agnes Twinkle (2007.c. by Giant''s Causeway-Morning Devotion, by Affirmed-Morning Has Broken).
      1st Urawa Maruchifueisu Tokubetsu

Shonan Mighty (2008.c. by Manhattan Cafe-Luxury, by Storm Cat-Alleged Devotion).
      2nd Hanshin Naruo Kinen Gr.3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 330 - Flying Spur/Cross Rate (IRE) - B. - Colt
Stand My Ground (2007.g. by Cape Cross-Perfect Hedge, by Unfuwain-Via Saleria).
      2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Tantieme L

CELEBRISSIME (2005.c. by Peintre Celebre-Ring Beaune, by Bering-Alexandrie).
      3rd Saint-Cloud Prix Tantieme L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 331 - Casino Prince/Cutting Remark - B. - Colt
Penglai Xianzi (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Isle of Gibraltar, by Danehill-Push a Venture).
      1st HKJC St Andrews Challenge Quaich H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 337 - Magnus/Dame Fortune (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Norah (2008.f. by Gallant Guru-Anna, by Random Chance-Josie).
      1st Southland RC Southern Wide City Real Estate Maiden S.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 339 - Northern Meteor/Dane Vintage - Ch. - Colt
Pingus (2006.f. by Falbrav-Dane Vintage, by Danzero-Tristram Lady).
      3rd Cranbourne TC Dowling Dirtworks H.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 344 - Ready's Image (USA)/Danzability - B. - Filly
Gimmemore (2005.g. by Catbird-Capable, by Covetous-Miss Leader).
      1st Toowoomba TC PSP Video H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 347 - Magic Albert/Date With Destiny - Ch. - Colt
Manjenine (2006.g. by Magic Albert-Date With Destiny, by Snippets-Shared Destinies).
      3rd Illawarra TC 198FM Shop 'til You Drop H.

Ric O''shea (2007.g. by O''Reilly-Fellowship, by Success Express-Shared Destinies).
      1st Otago RC More FM H.
      1st Southland RC Jesco Hydraulics H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 348 - Lonhro/Davilora Dane (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
SINGLE MINDED (2007.g. by Bachelor Duke-Capacity, by Zabeel-Davilora Dane).
      1st ARC City of Auckland Cup Gr.2
      1st Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Championship H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 350 - Happy Giggle/Dear Deputy (NZ) - Ch. - Colt