Newmarket, Sydney
22, 23 & 24 January 2012

2012 Sydney Classic Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
1pm Sunday, 22nd January 2012 1 - 150
11am Monday, 23rd January 2012 151 - 375
11am Tuesday, 24th January 2012 376 - 572

Sale Overview

The Inglis Sydney Classic Yearling Sale, the source of recent Group One winners Manawanui, Secret Admirer and Hurtle Myrtle, will be held at Newmarket on 22 to 24 January in 2012, with the 572-strong catalogue now available.

Few sales in the world can boost Classic’s remarkable record in producing champions on the racecourse, such as Choisir, Silent Witness and Whobegotyou.

Group One winners this year from Classic have been Ilovethiscity, Manawanui, Sincero, Secret Admirer, The Verminator and Hurtle Myrtle.

At a bargain average price of $30,000 Classic’s record of unearthing future stars is exceptional.

Inglis’ Bloodstock team aim to select precocious physical types for Classic that will grow into tough sprinter-milers that suit local conditions.

The type of yearling entered for Classic keeps improving every year as buyers continue to be rewarded on the racetrack, especially with the progeny of young sires.

Over 100 stallions are represented in the 2012 catalogue, including 22 First Season Sires headed by Henrythenavigator (19 lots), Northern Meteor (14), Duke Of Marmalade (12), Murtajill (10), Mutawaajid (10) and War Pass (10).

There is something for everyone at Classic in January, with 89% of the yearlings catalogued BOBS and BOBS Extra eligible.

View the Classic Sale on your iPad through the Equineline Sales Catalogue app

Arrival times and parade schedule for each yearling draft are available at HERE

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 Br Colt Snippetson Nadene (NZ) Toolooganvale Farm, Scone B Foote NEW ZEALAND $22,000
2 B Filly Bel Esprit Naeb Huntworth Stud, Coolac Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
3 B Filly Excellent Art (GB) Natural Thunder Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Ryan Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $27,500
4 B/Br Colt Zariz Normandy Coast Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga Tim Roberts Bloodstock NSW $28,000
5 Ch Colt Testa Rossa Not Fussy Sledmere Stud, Scone M Poletti NSW $32,500
6 B/Br Filly Haradasun Nouvello Rossa Berkeley Park Stud, Scone P Rocke VIC $10,000
7 Br Colt Written Tycoon Numerette (USA) Bowness Stud, Young Iskander Racing & Mick Price Racing NSW $80,000
8 B Colt Choisir Octessa Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld Schmetzer Racing ACT $6,000
9 B/Br Filly Enemy of Average One Wink Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $13,000
10 B Colt Elvstroem Opaline Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone T Howlett NSW $5,000
11 G Colt Murtajill Oriental Smile Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $32,000
12 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Our Express (NZ) Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley M de Montfort NSW $12,500
13 Br Colt Manton Our Girl Dawn Toolooganvale Farm, Scone D Murray NSW $2,000
14 B Colt Husson (ARG) Our Mavourneen (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
15 B Filly Dane Shadow Pacific Dreams Golden Grove, Denman Passed $21,000 Reserve $35,000
16 B Filly Snippetson Palace Scandal (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley T Hall QLD $12,000
17 Br Filly Dane Shadow Paperback Widden Stud, Widden Valley Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
18 B Colt Choisir Papier Mache (NZ) Reed Thoroughbred Stud, Orangeville P Perry $65,000
19 B Colt Artie Schiller (USA) Pardalote Huntworth Stud, Coolac First Light Racing Pty Ltd VIC $38,000
20 B Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Paris Chic Kanangra, Scone D Pfieffer NSW $40,000
W B Colt Not a Single Doubt Paris Royale Reed Thoroughbred Stud, Orangeville Withdrawn
22 B Colt Statue of Liberty (USA) Paris Sweep Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic EBA VIC $40,000
23 B/Br Filly Snippetson Parisina Redman Park, Denman G Hickman NSW $30,000
24 B Filly Commands Passionately Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $32,500 Reserve $40,000
25 B Filly Astronomer Royal (USA) Patterns Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
26 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Peggy Fusaichi Carramar Park, Grose Wold Passed $32,000 Reserve $38,000
27 B Colt Choisir Pekalan Bendaree Park Stud, Appin L Gibson NSW $46,000
28 Br Filly Domesday Peluche (NZ) Meredith Park, Sutton Forest R Balgue NSW $22,727
29 B Filly Strada Pentelikon Macquarie Stud, Wellington William Inglis As Agent $30,000
W B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Perpugilliam Superhorse Trust, Sydney Withdrawn
31 Br Filly Bel Esprit Pheroz Impose Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi M de Montfort NSW $16,000
32 B Filly Shaft Pickabox Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington F Ritchie NEW ZEALAND $18,000
33 Br Colt Wonderful World Pinocchio's Sister Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook T Sekiguchi JAPAN $26,000
34 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Pirouette Golden Grove, Denman B Wilde VIC $16,000
35 B/Br Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Plain Crazy Kanangra, Scone M Dale ACT $22,000
36 B/Br Colt Domesday Please Smile Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $45,000
37 Ch Filly Eavesdropper (USA) Plenty of Glamour Murrulla Stud, Wingen L Dean NSW $15,000
W B Filly Casino Prince Pochette Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
39 Br Colt Sebring Poetic Genius Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington T Howlett NSW $45,000
40 B Filly Manton Poison Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
41 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Pokey Hill Golden Grove, Denman T Evans NSW $25,000
42 B Filly Shaft Polar Maid (NZ) Ruane, Menangle N Osborne NSW $40,000
43 B Filly Fastnet Rock Polite (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Topline Thoroughbreds NSW $100,000
44 B Filly Choisir Positive Flyer Widden Stud, Widden Valley D Rex NSW $32,000
45 B Filly Snippetson Powder Bendaree Park Stud, Appin P Cave NSW $20,000
46 B Colt Snitzel Preferred Lies (NZ) Oakey Creek, Mudgee G Williams NSW $62,500
47 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Pretty Special (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $100,000
48 B Filly Snippetson Pride of Africa Widden Stud, Widden Valley M Crompton NSW $13,000
49 Ch Filly Arena Princess Gemma Golden Grove, Denman R Levy NSW $15,000
50 B/Br Colt Stratum Princess Laya Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow B Buckley NSW $15,000
51 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Princess Sunshine Lustre Lodge, Alison Meringo Stud NSW $8,000
52 Ch Colt Northern Meteor Princess Sweet (USA) Lustre Lodge, Alison S Schofield NSW $15,000
53 Ch Colt Haradasun Private Indy (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $57,500
54 B Colt Northern Meteor Profits Rock Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Rapture Farm NSW $15,000
55 B Colt Choisir Proud Hussey Amarina Farm, Denman N Mayfield-Smith NSW $20,000
56 Ch Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Punton Danehill Carramar Park, Grose Wold F Cleary NSW $27,500
57 Br Filly Northern Meteor Pure Radiance Widden Stud, Widden Valley Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $95,000
58 B Colt Authorized (IRE) Pyramid Girl Redman Park, Denman Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
59 B Filly Stratum Quadrophonic Sound Noorook Farms, Mount Russell J W Ramsey Pty Ltd NSW $22,000
60 Ch Colt Real Saga Queen Castelli (USA) Oakey Creek, Mudgee K Keys VIC $30,000
61 Br Filly Dane Shadow Queen of Hearts Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
62 B Filly Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Queen of the Lake Torryburn Stud, East Gresford M Lamond NSW $15,000
63 B Colt Astronomer Royal (USA) Queen Rosso Ambergate Farm, Scone P Perry NSW $42,000
64 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Quick Trick The Old Crossing, Singleton J Odisho NSW $8,000
65 B Filly Zizou Quipster Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone W Huntingdon $20,000
66 Br Colt Street Sense (USA) Rainbow Attraction Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
67 B Colt Bon Hoffa Rainbow Roll (USA) Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga B Young NSW $11,000
68 Br Colt War Pass (USA) Raqas Widden Stud, Widden Valley D Jolly SA $42,500
69 Ch Filly Teofilo (IRE) Ready About Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Meringo Stud NSW $14,000
70 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Ready Made Family Golden Grove, Denman M de Montfort NSW $26,000
71 Ch Filly Henny Hughes (USA) Real Allure Vinery Stud, Scone D Gardiner NSW $6,000
72 G Filly Not a Single Doubt Red Headed Woman Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone M Dale ACT $40,000
73 B Colt Murtajill Red Light Lustre Lodge, Alison Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
74 B Colt Elvstroem Red Temptation Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic M Hibbs VIC $15,000
75 Ch Colt Snippetson Red to Riches Vinery Stud, Scone Aquanita Racing VIC $22,000
76 B/Br Filly Commands Redwood Forest (USA) Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Realrosy Pty Ltd NSW $33,000
W B Filly Testa Rossa Refit Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
78 Ch Colt Magic Albert Regal Attraction Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone EBA VIC $35,000
W Br Colt Murtajill Regardez Moi Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
80 B Colt Ad Valorem (USA) Reiby Royale Reiby Croft Stud, Freemans Reach J Pracey NSW $20,000
81 B Colt Excites Renano Brightia Winflora Lodge, Singleton K Keys VIC $20,000
82 B/Br Colt Lonhro Reverenza Carramar Park, Grose Wold T Howlett NSW $65,000
83 B Colt Snitzel Revolutions Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
84 B Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Rhode Island Red (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $40,000
85 B/Br Colt Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Riff Marquee Stud, Willow Tree T Pike NEW ZEALAND $40,000
86 B Filly Bel Esprit Ripe Plum Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $23,000
87 Ch Colt Blevic Rosie's Star (NZ) Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
88 B/Br Colt Stratum Rosmarino Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
89 B Colt Dubawi (IRE) Rovos Noorook Farms, Mount Russell D McGrath NSW $25,000
90 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Royal Amarco Phalaris Stud, Rylstone M Dale ACT $40,000
91 B/Br Filly Hard Spun (USA) Royal Amity (USA) Bowness Stud, Young Korea Bloodstock / LEE Hyo Seon KYEONG GI- DA KOREA $18,000
92 Ch Colt Stratum Royal Belle Manx Park, Moss Vale William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
93 B Filly Jet Spur Royal Covers Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi T Hall QLD $5,000
94 B Colt Snippetson Royal Mecene Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold L Dean NSW $25,000
95 B Colt God's Own Rubey Reiby Reiby Croft Stud, Freemans Reach Mr Fred Alam NSW $21,250
96 B Colt Excites Rubitoff Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
97 B Filly Dane Shadow Ruby Ring Kitchwin Hills, Scone G Ryan NSW $37,500
98 B/Br Colt Dane Shadow Russian Classic Kitchwin Hills, Scone Aquanita Racing VIC $50,000
99 B Filly Sebring Saffie Darling Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
100 B Filly Excites Salamores Lass Neila, Cowra P Rocke VIC $11,000
101 G Colt Myboycharlie (IRE) Salix Caprea Amarina Farm, Denman P Willetts VIC $26,000
102 B/Br Filly Kheleyf (USA) Sample Bowness Stud, Young G Coady NSW $14,000
103 Br/Blk Colt Haradasun Savimbi Bowness Stud, Young Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
104 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Scale the Heights Glenrae Thoroughbreds, Lower Belford Doncaster Bloodstock NSW $18,000
105 B/Br Filly Arena Scandal at Court Bowness Stud, Young D Binaisse VIC $22,000
106 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Schema (FR) Huntworth Stud, Coolac Korea Bloodstock / LEE Hyo Seon KYEONG GI- DA KOREA $16,000
107 Br Colt Al Maher Science Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow B Scott SA $55,000
W B/Br Colt Bernardini (USA) See Teevee Meringo Stud, Meringo Withdrawn
W B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Sevaana Riverslea Farm, Denman Withdrawn
110 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Sharp Hill Turangga Farm, Scone T Martin NSW $35,000
111 B/Br Colt Starcraft (NZ) She's Enchanting Sledmere Stud, Scone S Edwards WA $80,000
112 Br Colt Haradasun She's Something Bowness Stud, Young Kingsportz Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
113 B Filly Danzero Shelmerdine Kitchwin Hills, Scone Gary Mudgway Bloodstock VIC $12,000
114 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Shimmy Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood C Bashford NSW $30,000
115 G Filly Northern Meteor Shining Asset Murrulla Stud, Wingen Astrik Bloodstock WA $30,000
116 B Filly Northern Meteor Single Bell Carramar Park, Grose Wold Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
117 Ch Filly Show a Heart Sister on the Edge Carramar Park, Grose Wold E Hartley QLD $15,000
W B/Br Colt Bel Esprit Skimmer Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Withdrawn
119 B Colt Northern Meteor Skytripper Widden Stud, Widden Valley L Macdonald SA $65,000
120 B Filly Choisir Slinky Minx Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook A Scorse NSW $25,000
121 Ch Filly Shaft Slippered Bowness Stud, Young F Ritchie NEW ZEALAND $10,000
122 Ch Colt Mutawaajid Smart Rhythm Noorook Farms, Mount Russell Gary Mudgway Bloodstock VIC $12,000
123 B Filly Mutawaajid Snappy Girl (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi G Coady NSW $28,000
124 Br Colt Excites Snaps Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
125 Br Filly Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Sneakerella Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $45,000
126 G Filly Zizou Snippety Lass Turangga Farm, Scone Greg McFarlane Racing NSW $40,000
127 Ch Colt Mossman Snohalo Vinery Stud, Scone K Waugh NSW $50,000
128 Ch Colt Choisir Snow Queen Lustre Lodge, Alison N Parnham WA $34,000
129 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Snowtime Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Rapture Farm NSW $60,000
130 Br Filly Statue of Liberty (USA) So Shapely Bowness Stud, Young Chris Wells WA $20,000
131 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) So Spectacular Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
132 B Filly Nadeem Songs Sledmere Stud, Scone Robert Kingston Racing VIC $37,500
133 Br Colt Nadeem Sparkling Bounty Sledmere Stud, Scone R Jolly SA $10,000
134 Br Colt Choisir Sparks are Flying Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $47,000
135 Ch Filly Sebring Special Mention Marquee Stud, Willow Tree N Mayfield-Smith NSW $50,000
136 G Gelding Excites Spirited and Sexy Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
137 B Colt Reset Sprung Carramar Park, Grose Wold M Mehegan VIC $21,000
138 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Spy's Lass Amarina Farm, Denman G Portelli NSW $27,500
139 Ch Colt Snippetson St Gwenn Amarina Farm, Denman Korea Bloodstock / Ko Kwang Suk KYEONG GI-DA KOREA $19,500
140 B Colt Henny Hughes (USA) St Martha (NZ) Redbank North, Harden M Owen NSW $20,000
141 B/Br Filly Excellent Art (GB) Star of Tiarne Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi R Leemon NSW $42,000
W Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Stella Stargazer (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
143 B Colt Bel Esprit Stick to Me Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Jason Warren Racing VIC $60,000
W Ch Colt El Cumbres (CHI) Still the One Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea, Vic Withdrawn
145 Ch Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Stirred Glenarvon Park, Lorn B Baldwin QLD $26,000
146 Ch Colt Strategic Stormy Choice Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Scone David Hayes Racing $50,000
147 Ch Filly Shaft Sudden Beat Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Jason Warren Racing VIC $18,000
148 Br Colt Dane Shadow Sudden Storm Widden Stud, Widden Valley C Bashford NSW $20,000
149 Ch Colt Choisir Sunlaw (NZ) Murrulla Stud, Wingen M Mehegan VIC $34,000
150 B Filly Dane Shadow Sunset Stripper Sledmere Stud, Scone Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $22,000
151 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Sweet Emotion Oakey Creek, Mudgee C Frankel NSW $20,000
152 B Filly Teofilo (IRE) Sweet Submission Meringo Stud, Meringo T Howlett NSW $20,000
153 Br Colt Mutawaajid Swentre Little Wych, Bathurst Commercial Bloodstock WA $31,000
154 B Colt Excites Swiss Alps Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
155 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) T.H. Dancer (USA) Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld R Clarke NSW $10,000
156 B Filly Casino Prince Tableau Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Schmetzer Racing ACT $5,000
157 Ch Filly Choisir Tagine Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Lockyer Thoroughbreds $110,000
158 Ch Filly Magnus Tahya Dubai Carramar Park, Grose Wold K Papanicolaou NSW $7,000
W G Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Takeiteasyedye (USA) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Scone Withdrawn
160 B Colt Murtajill Tangerine Dream (FR) Labasheeda Thoroughbreds, Batemans Bay Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
W B Filly Encosta de Lago Tantra Golden Grove, Denman Withdrawn
162 B Colt Magnus Target Figure (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic C Bashford NSW $35,000
163 B Filly Shaft Tata Ma Chance A. Argyle, Menangle P Sturt NSW $14,000
W Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Tears Roll Down Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Withdrawn
165 B Filly Domesday Thine Eyes Glenrae Thoroughbreds, Lower Belford Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
166 B Filly Commands Thirst (USA) Bendaree Park Stud, Appin Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $35,000
167 Ch Colt Hotel Grand Thunderclap Widden Stud, Widden Valley William Inglis As Agent QLD $14,000
168 Ch Colt Bon Hoffa Thundercup Glenarvon Park, Lorn S Mackay NSW $20,000
169 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Tigers Eyes Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $45,000
170 Ch Filly Mutawaajid Time Alone Little Wych, Bathurst B Thompson NSW $16,000
171 B Colt Authorized (IRE) Timeless Appeal St Aubins Stud, Scone K Papanicolaou NSW $41,000
172 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Timeless Tenby The Old Crossing, Singleton Passed $42,500 Reserve $45,000
173 B/Br Colt Fastnet Rock Tiny Temptress Riverslea Farm, Denman Blueblood Thoroughbreds NSW $34,000
174 Ch Colt Magic Albert Tis Hopeful Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Topline Thoroughbreds NSW $45,000
175 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Toldyas Manford Downs, Belford Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
176 Br Colt War Pass (USA) Tolinda Widden Stud, Widden Valley Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $31,000
177 B Colt Ready's Image (USA) Topsinga (NZ) Lincoln Farm, Blandford BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
178 Br Colt Ready's Image (USA) Treasured (NZ) Lincoln Farm, Blandford Gary Mudgway Bloodstock VIC $28,000
179 B Colt Bon Hoffa Treasury Gardens Bowness Stud, Young Passed $7,000 Reserve $12,000
180 B Colt Al Maher Tremulous Emirates Park, Murrurundi Rapture Farm NSW $8,000
181 B Colt Dane Shadow Trinity College (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $70,000 Reserve $75,000
182 B Colt Domesday Twink Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi EBA VIC $30,000
183 Br Filly Murtajill Tyrani Vinery Stud, Scone Northwood VIC $52,000
184 B Filly Magic Albert Umarond Redbank North, Harden P Kelton NSW $22,000
185 B Filly Exceedingly Good Uncanny Lady Vinery Stud, Scone G Hickman NSW $35,000
186 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Uptown Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Nolen Racing VIC $20,000
187 B Colt Dane Shadow Utsubo Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $6,000 Reserve $15,000
W Ch Colt Stravinsky (USA) Vamperalla (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
189 B Colt Domesday Varied Huntworth Stud, Coolac K Parker NSW $46,000
190 Ch Filly Haradasun Villous Oakey Creek, Mudgee C Frankel NSW $12,000
191 B Colt Stratum Viognier Widden Stud, Widden Valley N Parnham WA $20,000
192 Ch Filly Real Saga Virtual Velocity Carramar Park, Grose Wold Northwood VIC $12,000
193 G Colt Bradbury's Luck Viva Voce Jorson Farm, Darling Downs, Qld Aquanita Racing WA $60,000
194 B Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Waikato Rose (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
195 B Colt Casino Prince Wasabi Miss Booralie Stud, Richmond William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
196 Ch Colt Stratum Weekend Gossip Widden Stud, Widden Valley Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
W Br Filly Shamardal (USA) Western Show Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
198 Ch Colt Written Tycoon Wild Release Murrulla Stud, Wingen William Inglis As Agent NSW $55,000
199 Br Filly Lonhro Windy Cape (NZ) Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Passed $68,000 Reserve $70,000
200 Br Filly Authorized (IRE) Wingspan Bowness Stud, Young MC Conners Racing Pty Ltd NSW $27,000
201 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Wishes (NZ) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Ferrari Racing WA $31,000
202 B Filly Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Wisp Manx Park, Moss Vale William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
203 B Colt Danasinga Wolf Sledmere Stud, Scone Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $46,000
204 B Colt Magic Albert Won My Heart Glenlee, Wallabadah Oxford Thoroughbreds NEW ZEALAND $27,000
205 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Wooden Melody Lustre Lodge, Alison William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
206 B Filly Choisir Work of Heart Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone K Wells NSW $13,000
207 B Colt Northern Meteor Workhard Macquarie Stud, Wellington M Dale ACT $26,000
208 Br Colt War Pass (USA) Zabeelia (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley William Inglis As Agent QLD $12,000
209 Br Filly Strada Zaffy Ruane, Menangle William Inglis As Agent QLD $20,000
210 Ch Colt Northern Meteor Zaharias Widden Stud, Widden Valley D Jolly SA $14,000
211 B Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Zakuro Crowning Stone, Scone Insurance Direct NSW $120,000
212 B Colt Dane Shadow Zebithea Murrulla Stud, Wingen B Thompson NSW $26,000
213 B Colt Snitzel Zest Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
214 B Colt Canny Lad Zigalong (NZ) Oakey Creek, Mudgee H Norman QLD $22,000
215 Br Filly Al Maher Zinzin Emirates Park, Murrurundi K Moses NSW $55,000
216 B Colt Stratum A Thousand Drinks Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld R Clarke NSW $26,000
217 B Colt Al Maher Abbadee Emirates Park, Murrurundi Korea Bloodstock / KIM Ga Young KYEONG GI-DA KOREA $17,000
218 B Filly Myboycharlie (IRE) Added Value (USA) Crowning Stone, Scone Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
219 B Colt Zizou Affirmed's Lass Oakey Creek, Mudgee L Tilley NSW $12,000
220 B Filly Duke of Marmalade (IRE) After Me Jorson Farm, Darling Downs, Qld Herne Racing QLD $11,000
221 B Filly Al Maher Air She Goes Again Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $26,000 Reserve $35,000
222 B Filly Nadeem Al Montahaa (GB) Vinery Stud, Scone A Beard NSW $10,000
223 Ch Colt Mutawaajid Al Ward Emirates Park, Murrurundi Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
224 Ch Colt Real Saga Al's Wish Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) First Light Racing Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
225 B/Br Colt Musket Alice's Magic Carramar Park, Grose Wold C Bashford NSW $18,000
226 B Filly Teofilo (IRE) All the Rave Guntawang Stud, Gulgong R Turton NSW $10,000
227 B Filly Dubawi (IRE) Allates Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Russell Cameron Racing VIC $36,000
228 Ch Filly Show a Heart Alle Belle Be Carramar Park, Grose Wold William Inglis As Agent QLD $8,000
229 B/Br Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Alpha Gun Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
230 B/Br Colt Dubawi (IRE) Alpine River (NZ) Guntawang Stud, Gulgong Mr Phillip Edwards VIC $15,000
231 Br Filly Eavesdropper (USA) Alzahra (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi G Coady NSW $23,000
232 B Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Amaranda (IRE) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone R Price NSW $20,000
233 B/Br Filly War Pass (USA) Anasar Widden Stud, Widden Valley VCB / G Cuddy NSW $18,000
234 B Filly Strada Ancient Impulse Golden Grove, Denman Hazelwood Place Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
235 B Colt God's Own Angora Princes Farm, Castlereagh P Butts $75,000
236 B Filly Commands Anjiz Star (ARG) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford K Buchanan NSW $16,000
W G Colt Stratum Anna Marta Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
238 B Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Annie la Vie Golden Grove, Denman E Politch ACT $7,000
239 B Colt Nadeem Antonicheva (IRE) Carramar Park, Grose Wold A Scorse $35,000
240 B/Br Filly Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Apocrypha Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Mr Chris J Waller $45,000
241 Br Filly Myboycharlie (IRE) Aqua Blessing Sledmere Stud, Scone K Wells NSW $20,000
242 B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Aqualuna Huntworth Stud, Coolac M Laurie VIC $65,000
243 B Filly Danzero Aringarosa Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
244 B Filly Henny Hughes (USA) Arnil (USA) Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $12,000
245 B Colt Snitzel Arpineh Riverslea Farm, Denman M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
246 B/Br Colt Kheleyf (USA) Artina Widden Stud, Widden Valley D Jolly SA $20,000
247 B Colt Magic Albert Assertive Belle Murrulla Stud, Wingen Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
248 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Atiya Toolooganvale Farm, Scone M Griffith NSW $13,000
249 Ch Colt Dubleo (USA) Attunga Rose Vinery Stud, Scone Mr Togashi JAPAN $22,000
250 Ch Colt Danewin Ausbred Blue Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Passed $32,500 Reserve $45,000
251 B Colt Casino Prince Ausbred Chic Widden Stud, Widden Valley B Persico NSW $28,000
252 B/Br Colt God's Own Authoress (GB) Think Big Stud, Burradoo G Hickman NSW $10,000
253 B Colt Dubawi (IRE) Babassu Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Glastonbury Farms NSW $25,000
254 Ch Colt Magic Albert Balciano Miss Manford Downs, Belford P Nestor $56,000
255 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Ballerina Girl Golden Grove, Denman R Price NSW $6,000
256 Ch Filly Shamardal (USA) Balwearie Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
257 B Filly Haradasun Bang Goes Lang Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Tim Roberts Bloodstock NSW $22,000
258 B Colt Snitzel Banishing Arrowfield Stud, Scone Aquanita Racing WA $100,000
259 B Colt Excellent Art (GB) Barcelona Girl Kanangra, Scone Aquanita Racing VIC $50,000
260 G Colt Bradbury's Luck Be Faithful Jorson Farm, Darling Downs, Qld P & T Templeton VIC $56,000
261 Ch Filly Bon Hoffa Believable Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga L Seib NSW $16,000
262 Br Filly Lonhro Belle Soiree Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook D Jeffries NSW $17,000
263 Br Colt Savabeel Belong in Love Ruane, Menangle T Harvey WA $70,000
264 B Colt Magic Albert Benessa Carramar Park, Grose Wold John Foote Bloodstock HONG KONG $45,000
265 Ch Colt Magic Albert Benevolent (NZ) Little Wych, Bathurst A Stapleford NSW $110,000
266 B Colt Snippetson Bental Sharen (NZ) Barador Stud, Martindale K McCauley NEW ZEALAND $25,000
267 Ch Filly Choisir Berkley Miss Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold G Coady NSW $68,000
W Ch Colt Magic Albert Blacklist Ambergate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
269 Ch Filly Snippetson Blue Magic Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic L Davies NSW $5,000
270 B Filly Alert (ARG) Blue Marwina Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Aquanita Racing VIC $30,000
271 Ch Filly Choisir Blue Mink Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold B Murray NSW $35,000
272 B Colt Magic Albert Bluebird Hill Murrulla Stud, Wingen K Papanicolaou NSW $44,000
273 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Boba Glenrae Thoroughbreds, Lower Belford Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
274 Ch Filly Hotel Grand Boldina Widden Stud, Widden Valley Schmetzer Racing ACT $7,000
275 Ch Filly Magic Albert Bolivar Belle (NZ) Murrulla Stud, Wingen Passed $12,000 Reserve $18,000
276 Br Colt Domesday Bow Bay Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Passed $14,000 Reserve $30,000
277 B Colt Alert (ARG) Bow Bells Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga P Theobald NSW $6,000
278 G Filly Choisir Buchanan Girl Superhorse Trust, Sydney J King NSW $20,000
279 B/Br Colt Lucky Owners (NZ) Bumpa Widden Stud, Widden Valley William Inglis As Agent HONG KONG $20,000
280 B Colt Ready's Image (USA) Bye Bye Tata Kitchwin Hills, Scone BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $52,000
281 Ch Colt Trotamondo (CHI) Cabinda Ambergate Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent QLD $12,000
282 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Calaluna Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold M Perram NSW $15,000
W B/Br Colt Al Maher Cambiata (FR) Murrulla Stud, Wingen Withdrawn
284 B Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Campbell Fever Fairhill Farm, Mulbring M Sues QLD $15,000
285 Br Colt Northern Meteor Canitellya Widden Stud, Widden Valley G Portelli NSW $75,000
286 Br Colt Husson (ARG) Canny Laughter Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $19,000
287 G Filly Murtajill Cantinela Murrulla Stud, Wingen Bendaree Park Stud NSW $5,000
288 B Colt Strada Canyonville (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington S Brem NSW $31,000
289 B Filly Snippetson Cara Cara (USA) Barador Stud, Martindale Gary Mudgway Bloodstock / J McArdle VIC $20,000
290 Br Colt Snitzel Carniola (GB) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Triple Crown Syndications NSW $42,000
W Br Colt Haradasun Carolyn's Star Superhorse Trust, Sydney Withdrawn
292 B Colt Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Cascadia Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong D Baertschiger VIC $9,000
293 B Colt Ad Valorem (USA) Cash First Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook D Baertschiger VIC $19,000
294 B Filly War Pass (USA) Casuarina Widden Stud, Widden Valley M Owen NSW $16,000
295 B/Br Filly Snitzel Cat Flap Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington MC Conners Racing Pty Ltd NSW $21,000
296 B Filly Ready's Image (USA) Cathead Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Passed $17,000 Reserve $25,000
297 Ch Colt Strategic Cats Galore Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic P Perry NSW $32,000
298 G Colt Alert (ARG) Cautious Lover Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
299 B Colt Murtajill Cautious Mission Emirates Park, Murrurundi B Murray NSW $16,000
W Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Celebrity Rose Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
301 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Chant Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley M Dale ACT $30,000
302 B/Br Filly Commands Charybdis Widden Stud, Widden Valley T McEvoy SA $30,000
W B Filly Casino Prince Cheeky Grin Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
304 B Filly Dane Shadow Chelsea Rose Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold A Beard NSW $25,000
305 Ch Colt Mount Nelson (GB) Chichi Romero (NZ) Riverslea Farm, Denman A Hall NSW $29,000
306 B Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Chilli Trick Widden Stud, Widden Valley Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $26,000
W Ch Colt Magic Albert China Doll Glenlee, Wallabadah Withdrawn
308 B Filly Excites Cityite Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
309 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Clarinda Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington R Barry NSW $44,000
310 B Filly Flying Spur Class Apart Arrowfield Stud, Scone D Pearce WA $70,000
W B Colt Ready's Image (USA) Cloud Zero Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Withdrawn
312 Ch Colt Choisir Cloudwing Widden Stud, Widden Valley C Bashford NSW $20,000
313 B Filly Eavesdropper (USA) Cloudy Skies (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi H & L Officer NSW $5,000
W Ch Colt Danasinga Clownen Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Withdrawn
315 G Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Coffee Shop (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $90,000
316 B/Br Colt Oratorio (IRE) Come Away With Me Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty Schmetzer Racing ACT $20,000
317 B Colt Excites Comedie Francaise (NZ) Forgotten Valley Stud, Central Macdonald Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,000
318 Br Filly Lonhro Commands Nothin' Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $22,000
319 B Filly Dubawi (IRE) Comrie Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook J Whyte NSW $33,000
320 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Cooberpedy Princes Farm, Castlereagh M Smith NSW $25,000
W B Filly Dane Shadow Coogee Curls Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Withdrawn
322 B Colt Casino Prince Coquerette Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley S Farley NSW $8,000
323 Ch Colt Magic Albert Cora (IRE) Amarina Farm, Denman Dean Hawthorne Bloosdtock NEW ZEALAND $20,000
324 Br Filly Haradasun Cosmic Safari Bowness Stud, Young Darren Weir Racing VIC $30,000
W B Filly Not a Single Doubt Count the Dance Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Withdrawn
326 Br Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) County Down Barador Stud, Martindale G Coady NSW $13,000
327 Br/Blk Colt Statue of Liberty (USA) Cousine Bowness Stud, Young Shane Nichols Racing $60,000
328 B Filly Canny Lad Crescent Moon (GB) Ruane, Menangle Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
329 Br Filly Stratum Crimson Lane Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
330 B Colt Flying Spur Cross Rate (IRE) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Commercial Bloodstock WA $20,000
331 B Colt Casino Prince Cutting Remark Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
332 B Colt Bon Hoffa Dainty Dancer Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga B Young NSW $8,000
333 Ch Colt Magic Albert Dainty Deb Murrulla Stud, Wingen Denis Wilton Breeding Pty Ltd NSW $25,000
334 B Colt Ready's Image (USA) Daloot Bendaree Park Stud, Appin Rapture Farm NSW $57,500
335 B Filly Lonhro Damascus Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld Quicksilver Bloodstock NSW $15,000
336 B Filly Charge Forward Dame de Paree Carramar Park, Grose Wold Jason Warren Racing VIC $50,000
337 Br Colt Magnus Dame Fortune (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
338 G Colt Alert (ARG) Dances With Eagles Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga N Devine NSW $9,000
339 Ch Colt Northern Meteor Dane Vintage Marquee Stud, Willow Tree M Griffith NSW $35,000
W Br Colt Domesday Danish Charm Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood Withdrawn
341 B Colt Bel Esprit Danish Sea Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Passed $32,000 Reserve $38,000
342 B Filly War Pass (USA) Dantibes' Treasure Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld R Jolly SA $35,000
343 Ch Colt Zizou Danzabelle (NZ) Lustre Lodge, Alison W Carroll NSW $5,000
344 B Filly Ready's Image (USA) Danzability Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $12,000 Reserve $17,500
345 B Filly Northern Meteor Dash for Gretna (SAF) Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $21,000 Reserve $30,000
346 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Dashie Diva Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington R Barry $70,000
347 Ch Colt Magic Albert Date With Destiny Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
348 B/Br Filly Lonhro Davilora Dane (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Turpentine Park Thoroughbreds NSW $16,000
349 Br Colt Danewin Day of Dreams Emirates Park, Murrurundi Korea Bloodstock / SEO Soan Bae KYEONG GI- DA KOREA $16,000
W Ch Colt Happy Giggle Dear Deputy (NZ) Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea, Vic Withdrawn
351 B Filly Choisir Decantered Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Passed $42,000 Reserve $45,000
352 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Decuple Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $27,500 Reserve $35,000
353 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Deduced Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi R Leemon NSW $28,000
354 B Filly Dubawi (IRE) Della Francesca Sledmere Stud, Scone G Coady NSW $20,000
355 B Filly Snitzel Deputy Lil Arrowfield Stud, Scone R & C Price WA $80,000
356 B/Br Colt Snippetson Desert Symphony Misty Creek Park, Kulnura N Parnham WA $65,000
357 Ch Colt Sebring Devil Child Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
358 Ch Colt Canny Lad Dezhilla Jacaranda Park Stud, Glossodia M Hohos NSW $25,000
359 Ch Colt Choisir Diplome Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Schmetzer Racing ACT $15,000
360 B Colt Snippetson Disco Joy Noorook Farms, Mount Russell J W Ramsey Pty Ltd NSW $5,000
361 B Colt Stratum Dixie Parade (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
362 Ch Filly Astronomer Royal (USA) Donna Amore Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Passed $4,000 Reserve $10,000
363 B Colt Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Dorado Deceiver Jorson Farm, Darling Downs, Qld William Inglis As Agent QLD $25,000
364 B Filly Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Dorothy Evelyn Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $18,000
365 B Filly Reset Double Eight Carat Carramar Park, Grose Wold Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $27,000
366 B Colt Dubawi (IRE) Double O'Roc Berkeley Park Stud, Scone T C Bloodstock ACT $18,000
367 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Doubtful Choice Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $65,000 Reserve $70,000
368 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Dream Flight Manx Park, Moss Vale Korea Bloodstock / KIM Seong Doo KYEONG GI-DA KOREA $19,500
369 Ch Colt Shinzig Dreaming On Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $51,000
370 B Colt Snitzel Dubious Affair (NZ) Ambergate Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent $15,000
371 B Colt Zizou Eclectus (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone T Sekiguchi JAPAN $62,000
372 B Filly Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) El Tornedo Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
373 Ch Colt Trotamondo (CHI) Elegant Angela Kanangra, Scone Beamish Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $22,500
374 B/Br Colt Stratum Element of Fire (NZ) Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen S Summers NSW $60,000
375 Ch Colt Choisir Elopement (IRE) Ruane, Menangle EBA VIC $50,000
376 B Filly Wonderful World Emily's Keeper (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Commercial Bloodstock WA $8,000
377 Ch Filly Excites En Bateau Winflora Lodge, Singleton Passed $4,000 Reserve $6,000
378 Ch Filly Beautiful Crown (USA) Enchanted Angel Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Figtree Syndicate $11,000
379 Br Colt War Pass (USA) Enchelle Widden Stud, Widden Valley Bjorn Baker Racing NSW $20,000
W B Colt Quest for Fame (GB) Entrap Bowness Stud, Young Withdrawn
W Ch Colt Strada Eugenie Gold Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Withdrawn
382 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Extremely Arrowfield Stud, Scone Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $25,000
383 Br Colt California Dane Eyenar Manx Park, Moss Vale W Attard NSW $19,000
384 G Colt Alert (ARG) Eyes on You Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga G Walter NSW $36,000
385 B/Br Colt Dubawi (IRE) Fairy Bride (USA) Sledmere Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $25,000
386 Ch Colt Haradasun Fairy Moon Golden Grove, Denman Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
387 Br/Blk Filly Domesday Falls Church Murrulla Stud, Wingen T Baldwin ACT $7,500
388 B Filly Authorized (IRE) Fantasy Tan Ambergate Farm, Scone D Zomaya NSW $5,000
389 Ch Filly Teofilo (IRE) Farinocco Bowness Stud, Young K Parker NSW $16,000
390 B Colt Dane Shadow Favourite Way Glenarvon Park, Lorn Symphony Lodge QLD $26,000
391 B Filly Mutawaajid Fawayez Emirates Park, Murrurundi Aquanita Racing WA $26,000
392 G Colt Danzero Fidele Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
393 B Filly Oratorio (IRE) Fiercely Loyal Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
394 B Filly Myboycharlie (IRE) Fiery Sunset (USA) Murrulla Stud, Wingen D Pfieffer NSW $35,000
395 B Filly Magic Albert Final Waltz Barador Stud, Martindale G Hickman NSW $30,000
396 B/Br Colt Lonhro Findaz Keepaz (NZ) Meredith Park, Sutton Forest Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
397 B Filly Murtajill Finer Feelings Ambergate Farm, Scone Meringo Stud NSW $6,000
398 B Colt Dane Shadow Firm Seal Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
W B Colt Fastnet Rock Fleur de l'Orient (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Withdrawn
400 B Filly Nadeem Floribunda Huntworth Stud, Coolac T Karakatsanis NSW $72,000
401 B Colt Mossman Flying Gigi Vinery Stud, Scone S Glare QLD $13,000
W B Colt Northern Meteor Foible Murrulla Stud, Wingen Withdrawn
403 Br Filly Casino Prince Folly's Magic Carramar Park, Grose Wold Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
404 B Colt Choisir Forcibly Superhorse Trust, Sydney Passed $37,500 Reserve $45,000
405 B Colt War Pass (USA) Foscat Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Commercial Bloodstock WA $20,000
406 B/Br Filly Stratum Fuji Express Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Scone BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $35,000
407 Br Filly Husson (ARG) Gaily Funky (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Reibey Farm Lower Portland NSW $10,000
408 Ch Colt Not a Single Doubt Gallant Miss Widden Stud, Widden Valley William Inglis As Agent QLD $50,000
409 Ch Colt Mutawaajid General Chloe Emirates Park, Murrurundi Schmetzer Racing NSW $5,000
410 G Colt Domesday Ghost Redbank North, Harden K Parker NSW $20,000
411 B Filly Haradasun Gilded Grace Roseglen, Denman D Gremmo NSW $6,000
412 B Colt Danzero Gin Sling Ruane, Menangle John Foote Bloodstock HONG KONG $50,000
413 Ch Filly Choisir Girls Jeuney The Old Crossing, Singleton G Smith NSW $50,000
414 G Colt Murtajill Global Dance Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley W Carroll NSW $10,000
415 Ch Colt Strada Gold Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone C Bashford $25,000
416 Ch Colt Magic Albert Gorgeous Dancer Golden Grove, Denman Passed $14,000 Reserve $18,000
417 G Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Graceful Lily Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
418 Ch Filly Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Grand Canal Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
419 Ch Filly Excites Grand Entry Booralie Stud, Richmond Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,000
420 B Filly War Pass (USA) Grand Juror Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
421 Br Filly Zizou Grand Society Sledmere Stud, Scone Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
422 B/Br Filly Excellent Art (GB) Grandeur Belle Riverslea Farm, Denman Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $62,000
423 Ch Colt Shaft Graphics Manford Downs, Belford B Dodson NSW $32,000
424 B Colt Mossman Grassfire Bowness Stud, Young D Balfour SA $30,000
425 B Filly Haradasun Great Chic Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold William Inglis As Agent NSW $18,000
W B/Br Filly Alamosa (NZ) Great Joy Huntworth Stud, Coolac Withdrawn
427 B Filly Dubawi (IRE) Greta's Yarn Emirates Park, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $105,000
428 B Colt Husson (ARG) Gretchenella Princes Farm, Castlereagh Beamish Bloodstock Pty Ltd NEW ZEALAND $40,000
429 Br Colt Snippetson Haleconia Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong P Willetts QLD $22,000
W B Colt Trotamondo (CHI) Half Eight Redbank North, Harden Withdrawn
431 Ch Filly Teofilo (IRE) Hallaya Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
432 B Filly Dane Shadow Hanging Garden Kitchwin Hills, Scone Darren Weir Racing VIC $62,000
433 B Filly Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Harlem Heat Murrulla Stud, Wingen Aquanita Racing VIC $56,000
434 Ch Filly Snitzel Hasty Bird Arrowfield Stud, Scone Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
W B/Br Filly Testa Rossa Haute Danse (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
436 B Colt California Dane Hearwhatisay Ruane, Menangle N Layt NSW $11,000
437 Br Colt Statue of Liberty (USA) Heister Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Rapture Farm NSW $34,000
438 B/Br Filly Excellent Art (GB) Hell It's Hot Kanangra, Scone R Stitt NSW $28,000
439 B/Br Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Hertz Ambergate Farm, Scone Korea Bloodstock / HEO Nam Yang KYEONG GI-DA KOREA $12,000
440 B Colt Strategic Hippy Deluxe Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Scone L Gibson $12,000
441 B Filly Magic Albert Honest Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
442 B/Br Colt Ready's Image (USA) Honor the Dance (NZ) Bendaree Park Stud, Appin William Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
443 B Filly Beautiful Crown (USA) Hot Anchor Golden Grove, Denman Beamish Bloodstock Pty Ltd NEW ZEALAND $35,000
444 B Colt Bradbury's Luck Hot Copper Carramar Park, Grose Wold L Rowan NSW $10,000
445 B Filly Beautiful Crown (USA) Hot Lips Phoenix Park Stud, Crowther P Farrell NSW $14,000
446 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Hot'n'dreamin Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone D Smith NSW $25,000
447 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Huntington Beach Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld Commercial Bloodstock WA $27,000
448 B/Br Filly Teofilo (IRE) Hypodermiss Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
449 Br Filly Snitzel Icy Reception (GB) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Jacob Park Thoroughbreds ACT $40,000
450 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt In My Time (NZ) Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld William Inglis As Agent ACT $8,000
451 B Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) In Paradise Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Ferrari Racing WA $32,000
452 G Colt Alert (ARG) In the Clover Redbank North, Harden J Van Duren & K Hansch NSW $6,000
453 B Filly Mutawaajid Inertia (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley J Mason NSW $27,000
454 B Filly Northern Meteor Info Miss Carramar Park, Grose Wold Passed $37,000 Reserve $45,000
455 Ch Filly Choisir Infringe (GB) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone G Begg $35,000
456 Br Filly Oratorio (IRE) Ingenuous Widden Stud, Widden Valley Schmetzer Racing ACT $3,000
457 B Colt Strategic Inoseyou The Jennifer Lesley Pastoral Company Pty Ltd, Forbes K Parker NSW $14,000
W B/Br Filly Excites Intermission Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
459 B Filly Excellent Art (GB) Irgunette Ambergate Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $34,000
460 Br Filly Lonhro Irish Lies (NZ) Meredith Park, Sutton Forest C Briggs NSW $40,000
W Ch Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Jade Lady (NZ) Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
462 Ch Colt Magic Albert Jarada Kanangra, Scone P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $22,000
463 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Jemison Arrowfield Stud, Scone John Foote Bloodstock HONG KONG $65,000
464 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Joie de Lago Arrowfield Stud, Scone Commercial Bloodstock WA $24,000
465 Br Colt Dane Shadow Julietiquette (USA) Kitchwin Hills, Scone R Northam NSW $8,000
466 B Filly Street Boss (USA) Just Friends Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Gary Mudgway Bloodstock / J McArdle VIC $50,000
467 B Colt Snippetson Just Rainbows Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) L Dean NSW $26,000
468 B Colt Danasinga Kanalea Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold EBA VIC $7,000
469 Br Filly Stratum Kapalua Bay Widden Stud, Widden Valley M Sandblom NSW $33,000
470 B Colt Beautiful Crown (USA) Kapvadar (NZ) Noorook Farms, Mount Russell S Gleeson NSW $12,000
471 Br Filly Astronomer Royal (USA) Karakorum Katie (USA) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi M Smith NT $65,000
472 Ch Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Keela Riverslea Farm, Denman D Baertschiger VIC $30,000
473 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Kelendria Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $20,000
W G Filly Bradbury's Luck Keltic Verse Carramar Park, Grose Wold Withdrawn
475 Br Filly Musket Kings Concubine Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Passed $14,000 Reserve $18,000
476 B/Br Filly Dane Shadow Kirra Beach Kitchwin Hills, Scone Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $10,000
477 B Colt Lonhro Klairessadane (IRE) Murrulla Stud, Wingen Passed $13,000 Reserve $20,000
478 Ch Colt Kheleyf (USA) Knapton Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic P Cave NSW $15,000
479 Br/Blk Colt Teofilo (IRE) Kohinoor Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Aquanita Racing WA $50,000
480 B Colt Lonhro Kristeva Huntworth Stud, Coolac Passed $50,000 Reserve $70,000
481 B Filly Stratum Kullamurra Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA G Smith NSW $50,000
482 Ch Filly Sebring Kunga Widden Stud, Widden Valley VCB / G Cuddy NSW $20,000
W Ch Filly Mutawaajid L'Extraluche (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
484 B/Br Colt Wonderful World La Cloche Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley D Pearce WA $8,000
485 Ch Colt Danehill Dancer (IRE) La Face Golden Grove, Denman Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $62,000
486 B Colt Sharkbite La Madeleine Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Passed $21,000 Reserve $22,000
487 B Filly Manton Lace Wing (GB) Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
488 B Colt War Pass (USA) Lady Bushranger Widden Stud, Widden Valley Korea Bloodstock / LEE Hyo Seon KYEONG GI- DA KOREA $19,000
489 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Lady Criquette (NZ) Crowning Stone, Scone Oakwood Farm QLD $30,000
490 B Colt Dane Shadow Lady Frisco Kitchwin Hills, Scone T Croft NSW $16,000
491 B Colt Snippetson Lady Min Carramar Park, Grose Wold Bjorn Baker Racing NSW $32,000
492 B Colt Teofilo (IRE) Lady Nikolay Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen D Zomaya NSW $10,000
493 B Colt Charge Forward Lady of Choice Huntworth Stud, Coolac R Laing VIC $105,000
W B Filly Not a Single Doubt Lady of Omori Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Withdrawn
495 B Colt Al Samer Larga Vista (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi S Farley NSW $12,000
496 B Filly Strategic Latigo Meredith Park, Sutton Forest T & R Kelly VIC $8,000
497 Ch Filly Northern Meteor Leap to Freedom (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic K Parker NSW $32,000
498 B/Br Colt Sharkbite Leenahorn Golden Grove, Denman William Inglis As Agent VIC $60,000
499 G Colt Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Legs Up to Here (USA) Murrulla Stud, Wingen K Parker NSW $47,500
500 B Colt Snippetson Leica Savant Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) T Bertuccio NSW $10,000
501 B Filly Dane Shadow Lenswood Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $20,000
502 B Filly Dane Shadow Lights Landing Kitchwin Hills, Scone Haliburton Lodge NSW $10,000
503 Br Colt Authorized (IRE) Little Jerboa Macquarie Stud, Wellington R Worthington & Scone Bloodstock Services NSW $50,000
504 B Colt Domesday Little Spur Widden Stud, Widden Valley P McGregor NSW $20,000
505 Br Filly Domesday Lofty Lass (NZ) Don Scott Thoroughbreds, Wilberforce Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
506 B Colt Myboycharlie (IRE) Lollipop Girl Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone D Caldwell QLD $24,000
507 Br Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Lonhro Lass Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Segenhoe Stud NSW $70,000
508 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Look and Feel Bowness Stud, Young Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
509 B Colt Shaft Lucky Beauty Manx Park, Moss Vale G Portelli NSW $21,000
510 B/Br Colt Canny Lad Lucky Jewel (NZ) Reiby Croft Stud, Freemans Reach G Lee NSW $8,000
511 B Colt Dane Shadow Lucky Lady (GB) Bowness Stud, Young Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
512 G Filly Show a Heart Lucky Tricks Glenlee, Wallabadah Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
513 B Filly Magic Albert Ludlow Golden Grove, Denman Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
514 B Colt Magic Albert Lume (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring P Farrell NSW $8,000
515 G Colt Murtajill Lunar Fire (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
516 Ch Colt Strategic Luxadora Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Scott Aspery Racing NSW $30,000
517 Ch Colt Dubawi (IRE) Lyricalworks Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone D Lamond NSW $60,000
518 B Colt Tale of the Cat (USA) Madame Medusa (IRE) Kitchwin Hills, Scone L Davies NSW $10,000
519 B Colt Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Made of Pearls Bowness Stud, Young D Basheer NSW $15,000
W Ch Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Madonna Golden Grove, Denman Withdrawn
521 B Colt Al Maher Magic Tumbler Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley P Murray NSW $20,000
522 B Colt Henny Hughes (USA) Magica Roma (IRE) Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
523 B Filly Trotamondo (CHI) Mahlin Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Mr Brian Austin NSW $4,000
W Blk Colt Lonhro Maid of Antrim Oakey Creek, Mudgee Withdrawn
525 B Filly Myboycharlie (IRE) Maji Maji Torryburn Stud, East Gresford M Smith NSW $56,000
W Br Filly Excites Malapert Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
527 B/Br Filly Husson (ARG) Mandalina Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $27,000 Reserve $30,000
528 Ch Filly Choisir Mantelpiece Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Passed $27,500 Reserve $35,000
529 B Filly Husson (ARG) Marbled Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Ferrari Racing WA $10,000
530 B Colt Shaft Marina Belle Arrowfield Stud, Scone Aquanita Racing HONG KONG $55,000
531 B Filly God's Own Marjorie Princes Farm, Castlereagh Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
532 Br Colt Seidnazar Marloo (NZ) Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga A Marks NSW $15,000
533 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Marmoso Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Beamish Bloodstock Pty Ltd NEW ZEALAND $27,500
534 B Colt Strada Martiniforus Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen Aquanita Racing HONG KONG $16,000
535 Br Colt Canny Lad Material Girl Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld S Farley NSW $6,000
536 Br Colt Husson (ARG) Mavi (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley CJC Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $13,636
537 B Colt Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Meilleure Golden Grove, Denman T C Bloodstock ACT $28,000
538 B Colt Choisir Melana Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold J Pride NSW $20,000
539 B Colt Husson (ARG) Melodic (NZ) Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
540 B Filly Pins Melody d'Amour (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley S Casey WA $10,000
541 B Colt Kheleyf (USA) Mesh Bowness Stud, Young Tullimbar Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
542 B Colt Domesday Minnamurra Girl Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA J Coyle NSW $11,000
543 B Colt Hidden Dragon Miss Bricourt Jorson Farm, Darling Downs, Qld J Van Duren & K Hansch NSW $6,000
544 Ch Filly Magic Albert Miss Carolion Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld Passed $48,000 Reserve $50,000
545 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Miss Columbus Superhorse Trust, Sydney RWH Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
546 B Colt Charge Forward Miss Kariba Sledmere Stud, Scone W Hailes NSW $28,000
547 B Colt Snitzel Miss Rainmaker Riverslea Farm, Denman Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
548 B Filly Danewin Miss Romance Emirates Park, Murrurundi Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $17,000
549 B Colt Kheleyf (USA) Miss Stone Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee William Inglis As Agent NSW $16,000
550 B Colt Magic Albert Miss Ultimate Murrulla Stud, Wingen Astrik Bloodstock & S Edwards WA $40,000
551 Ch Filly Snippetson Missin' Trish Noorook Farms, Mount Russell Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
552 Ch Colt Enemy of Average Mistakes Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga Passed $8,000 Reserve $11,000
W Ch Colt Magic Albert Mo Cuishle Carramar Park, Grose Wold Withdrawn
554 Ch Filly Stratum Modellastic Widden Stud, Widden Valley J Carroll NSW $46,000
555 B Colt Dane Shadow Modulated (NZ) Booralie Stud, Richmond Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $26,000
556 Br Filly Savabeel Molly Singer Ruane, Menangle Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
557 B/Br Colt Wonderful World Momoco Ambergate Farm, Scone Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
558 B/Br Colt Domesday Monmisi (NZ) Meredith Park, Sutton Forest D Smith NSW $50,000
W B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Montana's Way Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Withdrawn
560 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Monte Rosa Arrowfield Stud, Scone M Poletti NSW $140,000
561 B Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Montparnasse (NZ) Roseglen, Denman Mega Video Pty Ltd NSW $9,000
W B Colt God's Own Moon Cha Cha Princes Farm, Castlereagh Withdrawn
563 B Colt Casino Prince Mops Oog Labasheeda Thoroughbreds, Batemans Bay Mr Brian O'Connell NSW $5,000
564 B/Br Filly Starcraft (NZ) Mount Juliet (NZ) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $21,000
565 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Mrs Bobo The Old Crossing, Singleton T Andrews WA $82,500
566 Ch Colt Written Tycoon Mrs Shine Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
567 B Colt Musket Ms Gatecrasher Meringo Stud, Meringo B Fraser NSW $16,000
568 Ch Colt Henny Hughes (USA) My Dear Booralie Stud, Richmond Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
W B Colt Fastnet Rock My Dream Girl Amarina Farm, Denman Withdrawn
570 B Filly Mutawaajid My Fabulous Star Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook Mr Brett Thompson NSW $18,000
571 B Colt Bel Esprit Mycedes Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic R Barry NSW $50,000
572 Br Colt Ready's Image (USA) Mystic Chantry Lincoln Farm, Blandford Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $65,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 572 Gross Amount $12,969,613
Sold 433 (82%) Highest (Lot 560) $140,000
Passed In 92 (18%) Average $29,953
Withdrawn 47 Median $25,000

Session Breakdown

1pm Sunday, 22nd January 2012 Lots 1 - 150
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 150 Gross Amount $3,696,477
Sold 122 (87%) Highest (Lot 43) $100,000
Passed In 18 (13%) Average $30,299
Withdrawn 10 Median $26,000
11am Monday, 23rd January 2012 Lots 151 - 375
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 225 Gross Amount $5,275,500
Sold 171 (83%) Highest (Lot 211) $120,000
Passed In 36 (17%) Average $30,851
Withdrawn 18 Median $25,000
11am Tuesday, 24th January 2012 Lots 376 - 572
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 197 Gross Amount $3,997,636
Sold 140 (79%) Highest (Lot 560) $140,000
Passed In 38 (21%) Average $28,555
Withdrawn 19 Median $22,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-150, 151-375, 376-572

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

47 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:11 am, 11th May 2012.

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
21 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Paris Royale Reed Thoroughbred Stud, Orangeville Jan 13th, 4:09pm
30 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Perpugilliam Superhorse Trust, Sydney Jan 11th, 10:00am
38 B Filly Casino Prince Pochette Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jan 18th, 12:29pm
77 B Filly Testa Rossa Refit Widden Stud, Widden Valley May 11th, 11:11am
79 Br Colt Murtajill Regardez Moi Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jan 18th, 12:29pm
108 B/Br Colt Bernardini (USA) See Teevee Meringo Stud, Meringo Jan 11th, 10:00am
109 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Sevaana Riverslea Farm, Denman Jan 6th, 4:22pm
118 B/Br Colt Bel Esprit Skimmer Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Jan 13th, 8:36am
142 Ch Colt Hussonet (USA) Stella Stargazer (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Jan 18th, 11:07am
144 Ch Colt El Cumbres (CHI) Still the One Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea, Vic Jan 20th, 9:14am
159 G Filly Tale of the Cat (USA) Takeiteasyedye (USA) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Scone Dec 22nd, 1:57pm
161 B Filly Encosta de Lago Tantra Golden Grove, Denman Jan 17th, 10:23am
164 Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Tears Roll Down Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth Dec 23rd, 2:26pm
188 Ch Colt Stravinsky (USA) Vamperalla (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley May 11th, 11:11am
197 Br Filly Shamardal (USA) Western Show Widden Stud, Widden Valley May 11th, 11:11am
237 G Colt Stratum Anna Marta Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Dec 22nd, 1:57pm
268 Ch Colt Magic Albert Blacklist Ambergate Farm, Scone May 11th, 11:11am
283 B/Br Colt Al Maher Cambiata (FR) Murrulla Stud, Wingen Dec 22nd, 1:58pm
291 Br Colt Haradasun Carolyn's Star Superhorse Trust, Sydney Jan 11th, 10:00am
300 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Celebrity Rose Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dec 22nd, 1:55pm
303 B Filly Casino Prince Cheeky Grin Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Dec 22nd, 1:56pm
307 Ch Colt Magic Albert China Doll Glenlee, Wallabadah Dec 20th, 3:14pm
311 B Colt Ready's Image (USA) Cloud Zero Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Jan 20th, 11:04am
314 Ch Colt Danasinga Clownen Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone Jan 11th, 10:01am
321 B Filly Dane Shadow Coogee Curls Torryburn Stud, East Gresford May 11th, 11:11am
325 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Count the Dance Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Dec 22nd, 1:56pm
340 Br Colt Domesday Danish Charm Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood Dec 20th, 3:15pm
350 Ch Colt Happy Giggle Dear Deputy (NZ) Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea, Vic Jan 20th, 9:15am
380 B Colt Quest for Fame (GB) Entrap Bowness Stud, Young Jan 17th, 11:20am
381 Ch Colt Strada Eugenie Gold Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Dec 22nd, 1:58pm
399 B Colt Fastnet Rock Fleur de l'Orient (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Jan 17th, 11:20am
402 B Colt Northern Meteor Foible Murrulla Stud, Wingen Dec 22nd, 1:57pm
426 B/Br Filly Alamosa (NZ) Great Joy Huntworth Stud, Coolac Jan 13th, 4:09pm
430 B Colt Trotamondo (CHI) Half Eight Redbank North, Harden Jan 13th, 4:09pm
435 B/Br Filly Testa Rossa Haute Danse (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone Dec 22nd, 1:57pm
458 B/Br Filly Excites Intermission Vinery Stud, Scone Jan 17th, 10:24am
461 Ch Colt Dylan Thomas (IRE) Jade Lady (NZ) Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley Jan 13th, 4:08pm
474 G Filly Bradbury's Luck Keltic Verse Carramar Park, Grose Wold Jan 11th, 10:01am
483 Ch Filly Mutawaajid L'Extraluche (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 17th, 3:37pm
494 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Lady of Omori Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Jan 17th, 10:23am
520 Ch Filly Dylan Thomas (IRE) Madonna Golden Grove, Denman Jan 23rd, 11:00am
524 Blk Colt Lonhro Maid of Antrim Oakey Creek, Mudgee Jan 18th, 12:29pm
526 Br Filly Excites Malapert Vinery Stud, Scone Jan 17th, 10:24am
553 Ch Colt Magic Albert Mo Cuishle Carramar Park, Grose Wold Jan 11th, 10:01am
559 B Colt Oratorio (IRE) Montana's Way Torryburn Stud, East Gresford Dec 20th, 3:14pm
562 B Colt God's Own Moon Cha Cha Princes Farm, Castlereagh Jan 13th, 4:09pm
569 B Colt Fastnet Rock My Dream Girl Amarina Farm, Denman Jan 17th, 10:24am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Snippetson/Nadene (NZ) - Br. - Colt
She''s Prissy (2008.f. by Untouchable-Nadene, by Kaapstad-Pontiac Lass).
      1st Tamworth JC Tradelink Plumbing Supplies Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 2 - Bel Esprit/Naeb - B. - Filly
Battle Force (2009.c. by Giant''s Causeway-Leo''s Pegasus, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Leo''s Lucky Lady).
      3rd Hollywood Generous S. Gr.3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 7 - Written Tycoon/Numerette (USA) - Br. - Colt
TAJAAWEED (2005.c. by Dynaformer-Uforia, by Zilzal-Long Legend).
      4th Churchill Downs River City H. Gr.3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 8 - Choisir/Octessa - B. - Colt
Granzig (2001.g. by Grand Lodge-Mamzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      1st Kangaroo Island RC Hazyblur Wines H.

Jewel King (2003.g. by Octagonal-Mamzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Leader Distributors H.
      1st Ceduna RC Foreshort Hotel Cup

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 11 - Murtajill/Oriental Smile - G. - Colt
Shadow Ninja (2008.g. by Dane Shadow-Oriental Smile, by Dr Fong-Wicked Smile).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Holden SV Maiden P.

BLAKE (2006.g. by Dynasty-Watercolours, by Nassipour-Reigntaine).
      1st Kenilworth Cape Summer Stayers H. Gr.3

RAIN AFFAIR (2007.g. by Commands-I Believe, by Octagonal-Rain in Spain).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Carrington S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 13 - Manton/Our Girl Dawn - Br. - Colt
Tame Our Girl (2007.f. by Taimazov-Our Girl Dawn, by True Hero-Wild Women).
      2nd Nambucca River JC Macksville Conveyancing Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 17 - Dane Shadow/Paperback - Br. - Filly
Harry''s Magic (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Paperback, by King''s Best-Boondock).
      1st Cranbourne TC Holden Maiden P.
      2nd Pakenham RC Cardinia Kids Day Out Maiden P.
      2nd Seymour RC CE Eddy-Veitz Photography and Graphic Design Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 18 - Choisir/Papier Mache (NZ) - B. - Colt
Cabernet (2006.f. by Al Maher-Golden Weekend, by Nine Carat-Opera Weekend).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Blackwoods New Catalogue H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 21 - Not a Single Doubt/Paris Royale - B. - Colt
Cabernet (2006.f. by Al Maher-Golden Weekend, by Nine Carat-Opera Weekend).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Blackwoods New Catalogue H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 22 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Paris Sweep - B. - Colt
Balayeur (2008.g. by Econsul-Paris Sweep, by End Sweep-Paris Interlude).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 23 - Snippetson/Parisina - B. or Br. - Filly
Peekay (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Parisina, by Last Tycoon-Satska).
      3rd Shoalhaven City TC City Council H.

Notasecondthought (2008.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Parisina, by Last Tycoon-Satska).
      1st Gosford RC Mental as Anything Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 30 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Perpugilliam - B. - Colt
Dominico (2007.g. by Reset-Perpugilliam, by Dr Fong-Time Killer).
      2nd Wellington RC Keirles Pharmacy Maiden P.

Ferokka (2008.f. by Ferocity-Klokka, by Marscay-Small Timer).
      1st SCTC Guide Dogs Queensland H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 31 - Bel Esprit/Pheroz Impose - Br. - Filly
Wrong Number (2008.g. by Danzero-Pheroz Impose, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Pheroz Fantasy).
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Yellowtail Maiden P.
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Legg Mason Maiden P.
      2nd Cranbourne TC De Bortoli Wines Maiden P.
      3rd Wangaratta TC Arthur Clarke and Company Plumbing Maiden P.

My Cherie (2008.f. by Choisir-Anissa Kahira, by Sir Tristram-Pheroz Fantasy).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Patinack Farm Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 32 - Shaft/Pickabox - B. - Filly
Bob and Dolly (2006.g. by Untouchable-Pickabox, by Success Express-Bare Elegance).
      3rd SCTC Suncoast Cabs H.

Updated 21-Jan-2012

Lot 37 - Eavesdropper (USA)/Plenty of Glamour - Ch. - Filly
Liechtenstein (2007.g. by Secret Savings-Plenty of Glamour, by Desert Sun-Rory''s Rose).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) McGrath H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Guaranteed $1m TAB Big 6 H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 38 - Casino Prince/Pochette - B. - Filly
Rocker (2007.c. by Fastnet Rock-Pochette, by Encosta de Lago-Tidfish).
      1st GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Guaranteed $1m TAB Big 6 H.

Military Bride (2009.f. by General Nediym-Bella Senora, by Lacryma Cristi-Pash).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Hamilton Hotel 2YO H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 39 - Sebring/Poetic Genius - Br. - Colt
Slow the Flow (2007.f. by Hussonet-Waterwise, by Zabeel-Sprinkler).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 21-Jan-2012

Lot 40 - Manton/Poison - B. - Filly
Notjustaprettyface (2007.f. by Dehere-Let''s Reminisce, by Commemorate-Curator).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC The Rural H.

Prussian Officer (2005.g. by King of Prussia-Let''s Remember, by Almaarad-Let''s Reminisce).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Bagot H. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 41 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Pokey Hill - B. - Colt
Flaming Bolt (2005.g. by Tale of the Cat-Willow Brook, by Sir Tristram-St. Bridget''s Well).
      1st Perak TC Class 4 H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 42 - Shaft/Polar Maid (NZ) - B. - Filly
Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      3rd Singapore TC Proinn Construct S. Sgp-3
      4th Singapore TC New Year Cup Sgp-3

Platamone Castle (2006.g. by Lonhro-Al Rosolini, by Waajib-Polar Maid).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Aquanas Foods H.
      1st Traralgon RC Bahcon Steel H.

Fionn''s Treasure (2008.c. by Elusive City-Yankee Gold, by Western Symphony-Shagolvin).
      1st HKJC The Griffin Trophy H.

Decircles (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Kensington S. L

Premier Lady (2007.f. by Eltawaasul-Blowfish Baby, by Deputy Governor-Shades of the Past).
      1st Kumara RC Greenfield Suzuki H.
      1st Greymouth JC Vernon and Vazey H.

De Mars (2004.g. by Grass Wonder-Circles of Ice, by Marauding-National Song).
      1st Kerang TC Autopro Summer Cup

The Ringmaster (2007.g. by Clang-Wa Wa Nee, by Waajib-Keswa).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Bollinger P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 44 - Choisir/Positive Flyer - B. - Filly
Starting Over (2008.g. by Nadeem-Maritess, by Magic Albert-Positive Flyer).
      1st Bunbury TC Smales Jewellers Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 47 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Pretty Special (NZ) - B. - Colt
KONTIKI PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Pretty Special, by Octagonal-Snap).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Bernborough H. L
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Warwick Farm 100 Club H.
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Villiers S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) De Bortoli Wines Welter H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 52 - Northern Meteor/Princess Sweet (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Mazuka (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Princess Polonia, by Danzig-My Celebrity).
      1st SCTC Allchin Air Conditioning and Refrigeration H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 56 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Punton Danehill - Ch. - Colt
Shiner Miss (2006.f. by Fantastic Light-Punton Danehill, by Danehill Dancer-Bet Big).
      1st Cooma RC Maiden P.
      2nd Queanbeyan RC Become a Member of Leagues Club H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 58 - Authorized (IRE)/Pyramid Girl - B. - Colt
Lisska (2008.f. by Untouchable-Pyramid Girl, by Brief Truce-Cleopatra''s Girl).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Brown Consulting Maiden H.
      2nd Queanbeyan RC Lot 5 at Inglis.com.au H.

Calabria Boy (2007.c. by Falbrav-Pyramid Girl, by Brief Truce-Cleopatra''s Girl).
      2nd Golden West RC Brownings Smash Repairs Maiden P.
      3rd Gosford RC Jim Beam White Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 59 - Stratum/Quadrophonic Sound - B. - Filly
Sergeant Major (2007.g. by Commands-Sounds Assertive, by Zeditave-Quadrophonic Sound).
      1st Albury RC Stuart Gordon Landscaping Maiden P.
      1st Albury RC GPE Electrical and Communications H.

STAGE PRESENCE - DYNAMIC BLITZ (H.K.) (2004.g. by Elusive Quality-Assertive Lass, by Zeditave-Sommes Sound).
      3rd Macau Sand Premier Cup L

Dinner''s Out (2008.f. by War Front-Spring Stroll, by Skywalker-Annora Springs).
      2nd Deauville Prix Petite Etoile L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 64 - Oratorio (IRE)/Quick Trick - B. - Filly
Bourbonstreetgirl (2009.f. by Langfuhr-Amaretta, by Woodman-Quickshine).
      3rd Aqueduct Demoiselle S. Gr.2

Quantum Power (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Royal Season, by Royal Academy-Quickshine).
      1st HKJC Cowdray Park H.

Alezan Thunder (2009.f. by Written Tycoon-Elysian Thunder, by Thunder Gulch-Real Allure).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Swettenham Stud Dash for Cash 2YO P.
      3rd GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 68 - War Pass (USA)/Raqas - Br. - Colt
Frog Hollow (2009.c. by Strategic-Raqas, by Danehill Dancer-Passerine).
      2nd Gosford RC Narara Plumbing 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 76 - Commands/Redwood Forest (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
HUELVA (2007.f. by Kela-Thunder Falls, by Thunder Gulch-Redwood Falls).
      3rd Monterrico Clasico Cesar del Rio Gr.3
      3rd Monterrico Clasico Jose Rodriguez Razzeto Gr.3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 77 - Testa Rossa/Refit - B. - Filly
Bocuse (2004.g. by Quest for Fame-Fleischer, by Danehill-Victory River).
      1st Warrnambool RC Port Fairy Cup

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 83 - Snitzel/Revolutions - B. - Colt
Palzago (2005.g. by Lago Delight-Pals, by Palace Music-Palace Revolt).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Sky Racing H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 89 - Dubawi (IRE)/Rovos - B. - Colt
Zakumi (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Londolozi, by El Qahira-Gold Token).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Bleasdale Wines H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 91 - Hard Spun (USA)/Royal Amity (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Amity Dane (2004.g. by Indian Danehill-Royal Amity, by His Majesty-Amity Ar).
      1st Te Aroha JC Mitavite Formula 3 H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 96 - Excites/Rubitoff - B. - Colt
Achievements (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Rubitoff, by Rubiton-Mrs. Soffel).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Winning Edge Presentations H.

TRAVINO (2009.c. by General Nediym-Miss Keaton, by Rubiton-Mrs. Soffel).
      1st Counties RC Murdoch Newell S. L
      1st Waikato RC Wentwood Grange S. L

Gran Sasso (2004.g. by Dehere-Lady Soffel, by Rubiton-Mrs. Soffel).
      4th VRC (Flemington) Kensington S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 99 - Sebring/Saffie Darling - B. - Filly
Mary Hinge (2007.f. by Second Empire-Love of Mary, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      3rd Kenilworth Sun Classique H. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 100 - Excites/Salamores Lass - B. - Filly
Mr Light Blue (2007.g. by Fantastic Light-African Queen, by Lion Hunter-Creola).
      1st GCTC Party in the Paddock Tickets Online P.
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Racing H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 102 - Kheleyf (USA)/Sample - B. or Br. - Filly
Saint Ilma (2006.f. by Danasinga-Sample, by Snippets-Haularyn).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Westpac Business Banking Maiden P.
      2nd Tamworth JC Thank You Owners Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 105 - Arena/Scandal at Court - B. or Br. - Filly
Cheerful Jury (2006.g. by Arena-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Zouki Western Health Cup

Status Seeker (2007.g. by Arena-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Butler, McIntyre and Butler H.
      3rd TTC (Hobart) Midford P.
      3rd TRC (Hobart) Veolia P.
      3rd TRC (Launceston) Country Club Tasmania H.

Coliseo (2006.g. by Arena-Palace Capers, by Archregent-Amiable Lady).
      1st ATC (Kembla Grange) The Links Shell Cove H.
      1st Goulburn DRC Cloverlee Poll Hereford Stud H.

Bosworth Park (2007.g. by Arena-Palace Capers, by Archregent-Amiable Lady).
      1st Towong TC Pat Daly Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 106 - Oratorio (IRE)/Schema (FR) - B. - Colt
Shawnee Saga (2005.c. by Sagacity-Shawnee, by Dashing Blade-Sherin).
      1st Deauville Prix du Mont Lion

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 114 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Shimmy - B. - Colt
Shadows Lengthen (2006.g. by Dansili-Bay Shade, by Sharpen Up-Bay Street).
      1st Doncaster Hesley Electrical H. Hurdle

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 118 - Bel Esprit/Skimmer - B. or Br. - Colt
Rouge Rose (2006.f. by Made of Gold-Skimmer, by Damister-Jala).
      1st Seymour RC National Patient Transport H.
      2nd Albury RC Chapman Gould and May Real Estate H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 121 - Shaft/Slippered - Ch. - Filly
Red Jade (2005.g. by Dubai Destination-Red Slippers, by Nureyev-Morning Devotion).
      1st Southwell Robbie's Future's Bright and Purple Maiden Hurdle

Hometime (2008.f. by Dubai Destination-Red Slippers, by Nureyev-Morning Devotion).
      1st Argentan Prix de Longchamp

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 122 - Mutawaajid/Smart Rhythm - Ch. - Colt
Matushka (2008.f. by Stratum-Smart Rhythm, by Canny Lad-Gala Ball).
      2nd Mudgee DRC Whitsundays Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 128 - Choisir/Snow Queen - Ch. - Colt
Dystopia (2006.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Bourgeois, by Luskin Star-Brave New World).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Schweppes H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 137 - Reset/Sprung - B. - Colt
Tallow Beach (2007.f. by Starcraft-Sprung, by Redoute''s Choice-Unexpectedly).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Thomas Blamey Hotel Maiden P.
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Royans Wagga H.
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Knights Meats H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 142 - Hussonet (USA)/Stella Stargazer (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Galaxy Star (2007.g. by Falkirk-Stella Stargazer, by Volksraad-Long Swallow).
      1st Manawatu RC Colliers International H.
      1st Marton JC Lee European Premier H.
      2nd WRC JR and N Berkett Telegraph H.

Candy Stargazer (2008.f. by Postponed-Stella Stargazer, by Volksraad-Long Swallow).
      1st Taranaki RC Obertech Group Maiden S.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 145 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Stirred - Ch. - Filly
Unique Fuse (2008.c. by Chateau Istana-Stirred, by Langfuhr-Provoke).
      1st Gympie TC OZ-TAC Engineering Maiden P.
      1st SCTC Big Fish Tavern H.
      3rd SCTC Bi-Rite Electrical Caloundra H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 146 - Strategic/Stormy Choice - Ch. - Colt
Flying Change (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Shalbourne, by Nureyev-Copperama).
      1st Queanbeyan RC CB Richard Ellis Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 153 - Mutawaajid/Swentre - Br. - Colt
CHICHARITA (2008.f. by Towkay-Trisynd, by Sir Tristram-Swiftsynd).
      1st ARC Royal S. Gr.2
      1st ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Mile H.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 161 - Encosta de Lago/Tantra - B. - Filly
Oak Park (2008.f. by More Than Ready-Dawnie Dancer, by Fasliyev-Abbotswood).
      1st ARC New Zealand Herald H.

Giresun (2007.g. by Domesday-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Schweppes H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 162 - Magnus/Target Figure (USA) - B. - Colt
Noble Conqueror (2002.g. by Danehill-Target Figure, by Diesis-Looking Brill).
      3rd HKJC January Cup HK-3

Sadamu Trace (2009.g. by Durandal-Seto Infinity, by Danehill-Target Figure).
      1st Saga 9state2 Year -6 Group

Ridge City (2007.c. by Elusive City-Absolutely Cool, by Indian Ridge-Absolute Glee).
      1st Marseille-Vivaux Prix de la Bedoule

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 163 - Shaft/Tata Ma Chance - B. - Filly
My Home Town (2004.g. by Brief Truce-Occasional Gain, by Lunchtime-Marks Gain).
      1st HKJC Cathay Pacific International Jockeys Championship H.

We Betcha (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Wager, by Flying Spur-Occasional Gain).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Canterbury Park H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 170 - Mutawaajid/Time Alone - Ch. - Filly
Lone Princess (2007.f. by Iglesia-Time Alone, by Danehill-My Pago).
      3rd Pinjarra RC Work Clobber Mandurah H.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 171 - Authorized (IRE)/Timeless Appeal - B. - Colt
Tide (2005.f. by Galileo-Timeless Appeal, by Luskin Star-Never Over).
      1st Bairnsdale RC Centrebet's Pick Your Own Field H.
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Become a Moonee Valley Member H.
      2nd Sale TC Dux Hot Water H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 172 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Timeless Tenby - B. - Colt
The Tenby Friar (2007.g. by Blackfriars-Timeless Tenby, by Tenby-Timeless Pago).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Dr Nicholas Anastas Anniversary H.

Mr Nicoffski (2004.g. by Danetime-Timeless Tenby, by Tenby-Timeless Pago).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Imagesource.com.au H.

WESTERN JEWEL (2006.f. by Jeune-Our Millster, by Marooned-Timeless Action).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Cup Gr.2
      1st WATC (Ascot) ATA H.
      4th WATC (Ascot) Tattersall's Cup L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 174 - Magic Albert/Tis Hopeful - Ch. - Colt
Taxmeifyoucan (2009.g. by Ad Valorem-Tis Hopeful, by Lycius-Miami Vice).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Inglis 2YO Classic

MONDANO (2003.g. by Spartacus-Brielle, by Copper Kingdom-Scarlet Ribbons).
      1st Hamilton RC Finn's Fine Food H.

Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom''s Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Christmas S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 179 - Bon Hoffa/Treasury Gardens - B. - Colt
Bambaazon (2001.g. by Flying Spur-Treasury Gardens, by Bellotto-Clifton Gardens).
      2nd Perak TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Perak TC Class 4 H.

BABY GUINNESS (2007.f. by Stravinsky-J''Abeel, by Zabeel-Joyfulness).
      1st Hawke's Bay Hastings Cup

CASK (2006.g. by Fort Wood-Brandy Butter, by Danehill-Christmas Spirit).
      2nd Kenilworth Premier's Trophy Gr.2

Puerto Banus (2004.g. by Encosta de Lago-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Dominant H.

Ready to Rip (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Lough Neagh S. L

Happy Hussy (2008.f. by Hussonet-Morinda, by Desert King-Crowning Jewel).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) TAB $50K First 4 Jackpot H.
      1st ATC (Wyong) Lyon Masonry Cup
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Styletread.com.au H.
      3rd GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R) L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 182 - Domesday/Twink - B. - Colt
Mawari (2008.f. by Khyber Pass-Twink, by Xaar-Symbol).
      3rd Seymour RC Carlton and United Breweries Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 183 - Murtajill/Tyrani - Br. - Filly
Godwilling (2007.g. by God''s Own-Millrich, by Rubiton-Mill Rani).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Noble One H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 185 - Exceedingly Good/Uncanny Lady - B. - Filly
ZERO ROCK (2005.f. by Danzero-Broc ''n'' Roll, by Brocco-Nance Chrissie).
      1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Travel Associates Classic L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 189 - Domesday/Varied - B. - Colt
Hourglass (2008.f. by Strategic-Varied, by Grand Lodge-Versatile).
      3rd Kilmore TC TAB Iphone App Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 195 - Casino Prince/Wasabi Miss - B. - Colt
Pop Rocker - Palepale (H.K.) (2007.g. by King de Lago-Wasabi Miss, by Fuji Kiseki-Caralia).
      1st HKJC Chevalier Aluminium Engineering H.

Mia (2008.f. by Snippetson-Wasabi Miss, by Fuji Kiseki-Caralia).
      2nd Lismore TC Corporate Express and Toshiba H.
      2nd Lismore TC Andersens Vinyl H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 202 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Wisp - B. - Filly
Al''s Knight (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Wisp, by Last Tycoon-Lilting).
      1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.
      2nd Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 204 - Magic Albert/Won My Heart - B. - Colt
La Furia Roja (2008.f. by Stravinsky-Wishes, by Danehill-Verscay).
      1st Philippine RC Marho Swift 16 Trophy
      1st Philippine RC Special Class Division
      1st Philippine RC Special Class Division

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 209 - Strada/Zaffy - Br. - Filly
Fort Courage (2008.c. by General Nediym-Flittery, by Danehill-Flitter).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Aquanita S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 211 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Zakuro - B. - Filly
Liancourt Rock (2008.c. by Fastnet Rock-Zakuro, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Zenshin).
      3rd Kenilworth Selangor Cup Gr.2

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 213 - Snitzel/Zest - B. - Colt
ZAC INFLUENCE (2007.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Kidman, by Quest for Fame-Unison).
      1st Singapore TC Proinn Construct S. Sgp-3

Carriedo (2007.c. by Deputy Bodman-Astuce, by Vettori-Assizes).
      1st Philippine RC Grand Championship Classic

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 214 - Canny Lad/Zigalong (NZ) - B. - Colt
Ortem Fire (2008.f. by Gallant Guru-Emerald Fire, by Honor Grades-Gem Fire).
      1st Tapanui RC West Otago Contracting H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 219 - Zizou/Affirmed's Lass - B. - Colt
Shining Example (2008.g. by Beautiful Crown-Affirmed''s Lass, by Marauding-Affirmed''s Dance).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Viewco Glass Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 222 - Nadeem/Al Montahaa (GB) - B. - Filly
IGUAZU FALLS (2005.c. by Pivotal-Anna Palariva, by Caerleon-Anna of Saxony).
      3rd Abu Dhabi National Day Cup L

All Annalena (2006.f. by Dubai Destination-Alla Prima, by In the Wings-Anna of Saxony).
      1st Ludlow Mares' Maiden Hurdle

DUBAI GINA (2008.f. by Dubai Destination-Anemometer, by Sunday Silence-Anna Palariva).
      1st Kenilworth Sun Classique H. L
      4th Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas Gr.1

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 224 - Real Saga/Al's Wish - Ch. - Colt
Al''s Pride (2007.g. by Lion Heart-Al''s Wish, by Flying Spur-Miss Khozaam).
      2nd Gosford RC Jim Beam Small Batch H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 225 - Musket/Alice's Magic - B. or Br. - Colt
Epira (2007.c. by Key Apo-Just Dance, by Octagonal-Victory Crown).
      1st Manila JC Class Division 3
      1st Manila JC Class Division 3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 226 - Teofilo (IRE)/All the Rave - B. - Filly
Godliness (2008.f. by God''s Own-All the Rave, by Forest Glow-Curtain Time).
      1st Kilmore TC Danny Curran Racing Stables Maiden P.
      2nd Geelong RC Info Country Showcase H.
      2nd Seymour RC Railway Club Hotel Maiden P.
      3rd MRC (Sandown) The Cove Hotel H.

Love Changes (2006.g. by Anabaa-Curtain Time, by Rassendyll-Admire).
      1st Dalby and Northern Downs JC Icon Steel H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 228 - Show a Heart/Alle Belle Be - Ch. - Filly
Rokuichi Smile (2009.f. by Kurofune-Ma Belle Cherie, by Kenmare-Delightful Belle).
      4th Sonoda Hyogo Junior Grand Prix L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 229 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Alpha Gun - B. or Br. - Filly
Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom''s Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Christmas S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 230 - Dubawi (IRE)/Alpine River (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Skateboard (2006.g. by Dubleo-All Trumped Up, by Flying Spur-French Riviera).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Vinery Stud H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 235 - God's Own/Angora - B. - Colt
CANALI (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Angora, by Barathea-Allez).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) 65 Roses Victoria Cup
      4th VRC (Flemington) Standish H. Gr.3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 239 - Nadeem/Antonicheva (IRE) - B. - Colt
Rockacheva (2008.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Antonicheva, by Sadler''s Wells-Ionian Sea).
      1st Newcastle JC Ausure Insurance Brokers Maiden P.
      1st Gosford RC Sandstone People H.

Art Scholar (2007.g. by Pyrus-Marigold, by Marju-Ionian Sea).
      1st Kempton 32 Free at 32red.com H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 240 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Apocrypha - B. or Br. - Filly
Sleuths (2007.g. by Commands-Tributes, by Quest for Fame-Zera).
      1st Illawarra TC Harvey Norman Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2012

Lot 241 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Aqua Blessing - Br. - Filly
Mr Gifford (2007.g. by Show a Heart-Under the Mattress, by Secret Savings-Snappy Girl).
      1st Atherton TC Combined Local Bookmakers H.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 243 - Danzero/Aringarosa - B. - Filly
CASSINI (2005.f. by Reset-Mathematical, by Honor Grades-True Devotion).
      1st Manawatu Cup Gr.3
      1st Wanganui Cup L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 244 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Arnil (USA) - B. - Filly
My Girl''s Princess (2009.f. by Cuvee-Princess Angeline, by Chief Seattle-Charming Tigress).
      1st Camarero Maiden Special Weight
      3rd Camarero Clasico Dia de Accion de Gracias L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 250 - Danewin/Ausbred Blue - Ch. - Colt
Ausbred Gold (2005.f. by Universal Prince-Stormy Zephyr, by Zephyr Bay-Grand Yacht).
      1st Gosford RC XXXX Summer Bright H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 253 - Dubawi (IRE)/Babassu - B. - Colt
Soapy Star (2009.f. by Dubawi-Babassu, by Desert King-Kelkaren).
      1st Scone RC Emirates Park 2YO P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 262 - Lonhro/Belle Soiree - Br. - Filly
Shanteleni (2008.f. by Show a Heart-Belle Soiree, by Success Express-Party Time).
      2nd Dalby and Northern Downs JC Goldings Air Conditioning Maiden P.

Monaco Prince (2003.g. by Euclase-Alluvium, by Al Hareb-Party Time).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Racing on Twitter H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 266 - Snippetson/Bental Sharen (NZ) - B. - Colt
Shahbab (2006.f. by Bertolini-Shariat, by Zabeel-Rue Lazane).
      1st Manawatu RC Macdougalls H.
      1st Masterton RC Ballance Agri-Nutrients H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 267 - Choisir/Berkley Miss - Ch. - Filly
Fear No Other (2006.g. by Iglesia-Berkley Miss, by Chief''s Crown-Happy View).
      1st Toowoomba TC John Gilbert Electrical P.
      2nd Toowoomba TC Bundaberg Rum H.
      2nd Toowoomba TC Dare, Dream, Aspire, Reach, Experience P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 271 - Choisir/Blue Mink - Ch. - Filly
Dinky Mink (2007.f. by Choisir-Blue Mink, by Quest for Fame-Motown Blue).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Golf Club Maiden P.
      1st Port Macquarie RC Great Northern Hotel Kempsey H.
      2nd ATC (Wyong) Mercure Kooindah Waters Golf and Spa Resort Sprint H.

ATAPI (2001.g. by Last Tycoon-Pride of Ingenue, by Proud Knight-Ingenue).
      4th ARC Concorde H. Gr.2

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 273 - Oratorio (IRE)/Boba - B. - Colt
Kinnersley (2006.g. by Al Maher-Miss Radiant, by Geiger Counter-Girlie Sharpe).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Gardens H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 281 - Trotamondo (CHI)/Cabinda - Ch. - Colt
Rapido Cavallo (2007.f. by Dubleo-Cabinda, by Timber Country-Whimper).
      2nd Moruya JC Southpower and Hair Room Maiden P.
      3rd Canberra RC Function and Convention Centre Maiden S.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 284 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Campbell Fever - B. - Filly
Demeanour (2006.f. by Commands-Little Madame, by Octagonal-Insomniac).
      1st Towong TC Corryong Business Houses Dash H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 285 - Northern Meteor/Canitellya - Br. - Colt
Short''n''swift (2008.f. by Stratum-Canitellya, by Hussonet-Draw Card).
      2nd Bairnsdale RC Racingnetwork.com.au Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 286 - Husson (ARG)/Canny Laughter - Br. - Colt
Jolly Joker (2004.g. by High Rolling-Canny Laughter, by Canny Lad-Sound of Laughter).
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 288 - Strada/Canyonville (NZ) - B. - Colt
Fionn''s Treasure (2008.c. by Elusive City-Yankee Gold, by Western Symphony-Shagolvin).
      1st HKJC The Griffin Trophy H.

Premier Lady (2007.f. by Eltawaasul-Blowfish Baby, by Deputy Governor-Shades of the Past).
      1st Kumara RC Greenfield Suzuki H.
      1st Greymouth JC Vernon and Vazey H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 289 - Snippetson/Cara Cara (USA) - B. - Filly
Live for Today (2009.c. by Mineshaft-Zip, by Danzig-Sneaky Quiet).
      1st Aqueduct Maiden Special Weight
      3rd Aqueduct Restrainor S. L
      4th Aqueduct Damon Runyon S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 290 - Snitzel/Carniola (GB) - Br. - Colt
Barsinola (2007.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Carniola, by Rainbow Quest-Carnival Spirit).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 295 - Snitzel/Cat Flap - B. or Br. - Filly
Purpuss (2005.g. by Tale of the Cat-Nawadder, by Marscay-Purpose).
      1st SCTC Caloundra City Suzuki H.

Updated 21-Jan-2012

Lot 301 - Not a Single Doubt/Chant - B. - Colt
Kolo (2006.f. by Country Reel-Chant, by Filante-Engaged).
      1st SCTC Ambassador Travel Services H.
      2nd GCTC Base Course Pty Ltd H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 306 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Chilli Trick - B. - Colt
Grand Sai Wan (2008.g. by Hotel Grand-Chilli Trick, by Favorite Trick-Abbotswood).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Shepherd Group Maiden H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Summer Super Saver Ticket H.

Oak Park (2008.f. by More Than Ready-Dawnie Dancer, by Fasliyev-Abbotswood).
      1st ARC New Zealand Herald H.

Giresun (2007.g. by Domesday-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Schweppes H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 309 - Bernardini (USA)/Clarinda - B. - Colt
Raydar''s Girl (2007.f. by Untouchable-Clarinda, by Sir Dapper-Yellow Brass).
      2nd Ballina JC Tooheys Old Maiden P.
      2nd Clarence River JC Nobody Does it Better Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 312 - Choisir/Cloudwing - Ch. - Colt
July Opera (2007.g. by Oratorio-Cloudlet, by Zephyr Zip-Cloudway).
      1st ATC (Wyong) HandH Catering H.
      1st Golden West RC Hotondo Homes H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 316 - Oratorio (IRE)/Come Away With Me - B. or Br. - Colt
DESERT POWER (2006.c. by Newfoundland-Coral Genius, by Smart Strike-Coral Sea).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico Ano Nuevo
      2nd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Selección de Velocistas Gr.2

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 318 - Lonhro/Commands Nothin' - Br. - Filly
Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      3rd Singapore TC Proinn Construct S. Sgp-3
      4th Singapore TC New Year Cup Sgp-3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 324 - Haradasun/Cosmic Safari - Br. - Filly
Hussonator (2006.f. by Hussonet-Broeene, by Brocco-Sticky Greene).
      1st SCTC Finchcorp H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 326 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/County Down - Br. - Colt
Day Walker (2007.g. by Antonius Pius-County Down, by County-Nunsense).
      2nd ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Mile H.

Happy Strength (2008.g. by Antonius Pius-County Down, by County-Nunsense).
      2nd Macau Trangie H.
      3rd Macau Wellington H.
      3rd Macau Moulamein H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 327 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Cousine - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Cousine Island (2006.g. by Danehill Dancer-Cousine, by Anabaa-Presage).
      3rd GCTC EMF Griffiths H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 328 - Canny Lad/Crescent Moon (GB) - B. - Filly
Agnes Twinkle (2007.c. by Giant''s Causeway-Morning Devotion, by Affirmed-Morning Has Broken).
      1st Urawa Maruchifueisu Tokubetsu

Shonan Mighty (2008.c. by Manhattan Cafe-Luxury, by Storm Cat-Alleged Devotion).
      2nd Hanshin Naruo Kinen Gr.3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 330 - Flying Spur/Cross Rate (IRE) - B. - Colt
Stand My Ground (2007.g. by Cape Cross-Perfect Hedge, by Unfuwain-Via Saleria).
      2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Tantieme L

CELEBRISSIME (2005.c. by Peintre Celebre-Ring Beaune, by Bering-Alexandrie).
      3rd Saint-Cloud Prix Tantieme L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 331 - Casino Prince/Cutting Remark - B. - Colt
Penglai Xianzi (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Isle of Gibraltar, by Danehill-Push a Venture).
      1st HKJC St Andrews Challenge Quaich H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 337 - Magnus/Dame Fortune (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Norah (2008.f. by Gallant Guru-Anna, by Random Chance-Josie).
      1st Southland RC Southern Wide City Real Estate Maiden S.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 339 - Northern Meteor/Dane Vintage - Ch. - Colt
Pingus (2006.f. by Falbrav-Dane Vintage, by Danzero-Tristram Lady).
      3rd Cranbourne TC Dowling Dirtworks H.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 344 - Ready's Image (USA)/Danzability - B. - Filly
Gimmemore (2005.g. by Catbird-Capable, by Covetous-Miss Leader).
      1st Toowoomba TC PSP Video H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 347 - Magic Albert/Date With Destiny - Ch. - Colt
Manjenine (2006.g. by Magic Albert-Date With Destiny, by Snippets-Shared Destinies).
      3rd Illawarra TC 198FM Shop 'til You Drop H.

Ric O''shea (2007.g. by O''Reilly-Fellowship, by Success Express-Shared Destinies).
      1st Otago RC More FM H.
      1st Southland RC Jesco Hydraulics H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 348 - Lonhro/Davilora Dane (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
SINGLE MINDED (2007.g. by Bachelor Duke-Capacity, by Zabeel-Davilora Dane).
      1st ARC City of Auckland Cup Gr.2
      1st Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Championship H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 350 - Happy Giggle/Dear Deputy (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Beauty King (2008.g. by Fomalhaut-Dear Deputy, by Deputy Governor-Endearment).
      2nd HKJC Piper's Hill H.
      3rd HKJC Hankow H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 351 - Choisir/Decantered - B. - Filly
St Beune (2007.g. by Snitzel-Miss Candy, by Canny Lad-Tree of Renown).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Canterbury BMW H.
      1st Illawarra TC Macey Insurance Brokers H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 355 - Snitzel/Deputy Lil - B. - Filly
Tigress Lily (2007.f. by Snitzel-Empress Lily, by Zabeel-Tycoon Lil).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 358 - Canny Lad/Dezhilla - Ch. - Colt
El Grande (2006.g. by Royal Academy-Dezhilla, by Danehill Dancer-Zeddez).
      2nd HKJC Middle H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 359 - Choisir/Diplome - Ch. - Colt
Sweet Suitor (2007.g. by Bachelor Duke-Holy Honey, by Rory''s Jester-Clever Zoe).
      3rd Counties Bowl L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 360 - Snippetson/Disco Joy - B. - Colt
Ready to Rip (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Lough Neagh S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 365 - Reset/Double Eight Carat - B. - Filly
Faverock (2008.g. by Falvelon-Double Eight Carat, by Commands-Carpathia).
      2nd Goulburn DRC Pirtek H.
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Hartwigs H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 366 - Dubawi (IRE)/Double O'Roc - B. - Colt
FAIR TRADE (2005.g. by Danewin-Villa Igea, by Papal Power-Wycombe).
      4th HKJC Cathay Pacific Jockey Club Mile Gr.2

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 380 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Entrap - B. - Colt
Poker Star (2007.g. by Marwina-Entrap, by Bite the Bullet-Emblem Wonder).
      1st Warren DJC Landmark/Martin Mulcahy Maiden H.
      1st Wellington RC Kitch's Hardware H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 390 - Dane Shadow/Favourite Way - B. - Colt
Big on Broadway (2007.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-La Favorita, by Seattle Dancer-Golden Rhyme).
      1st Arlington Soccer 6 Conditions P.

Assertive Eagle (2008.f. by Danewin-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Perry Durdin H.
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Sportingbet H.
      1st Balaklava RC KBL Security Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 395 - Magic Albert/Final Waltz - B. - Filly
DR. W (2005.c. by Cat Thief-Port St Mary, by Seattle Slew-Amaranda).
      1st Aqueduct Claiming

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 399 - Fastnet Rock/Fleur de l'Orient (NZ) - B. - Colt
Volcanic Sky (2009.f. by Nadeem-Fleur de l''Orient, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Book for the Derby Ball 2YO Maiden P.

BANGALORE BULLET (2008.c. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
      1st Gore Guineas L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 400 - Nadeem/Floribunda - B. - Filly
Royal Esprit (2004.g. by Bel Esprit-Floribunda, by Brief Truce-Freedom Flower).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Canterbury Park H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Summer Super Saver Ticket H.

Dan''s My Man (2008.g. by Sabre d''Argent-Slick Lady, by Unreal Zeal-Beaty Sark).
      1st Parx Racing Claiming

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 403 - Casino Prince/Folly's Magic - Br. - Filly
Ain''t Half Hot (2008.f. by Commands-Folly''s Magic, by High Reserve-Magic Sound).
      1st Cooma RC Ex Services Club Sundowners Cup Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 405 - War Pass (USA)/Foscat - B. - Colt
Bengal Angel (2008.f. by Nadeem-Foscat, by Catrail-Foster''s Express).
      3rd Coff's Harbour RC Bowra Jr Rugby League Country P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 407 - Husson (ARG)/Gaily Funky (USA) - Br. - Filly
ABLE ONE (2002.g. by Cape Cross-Gardenia, by Danehill-Cladagh).
      1st Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile Gr.1

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 408 - Not a Single Doubt/Gallant Miss - Ch. - Colt
Gallant Spur (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Gallant Miss, by Xaar-Fibre).
      1st Tamworth JC New England Country Living Magazine H.
      1st Illawarra TC SWH Business Solutions H.
      1st Port Macquarie RC Parramatta Waldorf Apartment Hotel H.
      2nd Tamworth JC Marquis Bathroom Products H.
      3rd Hawkesbury RC Thermal Installations H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 412 - Danzero/Gin Sling - B. - Colt
Bombay Sling (2006.g. by Danzero-Gin Sling, by Western Symphony-Zasu Rhythm).
      1st Singapore TC Progress H.
      2nd Singapore TC Class 3 H.
      3rd Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Top Hero (2004.g. by Johannesburg-Gin Sling, by Western Symphony-Zasu Rhythm).
      2nd Macau Cooma H.
      2nd Macau Broken Hill H.
      3rd Macau Stratford H.

Cearnach (2006.g. by Hayil-Sly Rhythm, by Marauding-Gin Sling).
      1st Tweed River JC Marshall's Garage H.

HUMMA (2003.g. by Iglesia-Blue Lady, by Western Symphony-Zasu Rhythm).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Brisbane H. L

Upbeat (2008.g. by Strategic-Silverbeat, by Distant Music-Zasu Rhythm).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet H.

JOY AND FUN (2003.g. by Cullen-Gin Player, by Defensive Play-Gin Rhythm).
      2nd Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint Gr.1
      2nd HKJC Kent and Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup HK-1

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 413 - Choisir/Girls Jeuney - Ch. - Filly
Griffon (2005.g. by Flying Spur-Jeune Girl, by Jeune-Joker''s Girl).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing No 1 in Racing H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 414 - Murtajill/Global Dance - G. - Colt
Capital Raising (2007.f. by General Nediym-Global Dance, by Spinning World-Love Dance).
      3rd Port Macquarie RC Prime 7 Town P.

Viva el Jefe (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Love Dance, by Kaapstad-Hula Dance).
      1st Macau Roscommon H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 419 - Excites/Grand Entry - Ch. - Filly
Single Entry (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Grand Entry, by Grand Lodge-Ceremonious).
      1st Beaudesert RC Times H.

Second Effort (2006.g. by Mossman-Relativity, by Geiger Counter-Western Zip).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Chester Manifold S. L
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Doveton S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 421 - Zizou/Grand Society - Br. - Filly
Majestic Sound (2006.g. by Iglesia-Grand Society, by Grand Lodge-Jonzemma).
      1st GCTC ABC Balloons and Events H.
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Racing H.
      3rd Ipswich TC Jim Livingstone Fabrications H.
      3rd Ipswich TC Merry Christmas From the ITC H.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 426 - Alamosa (NZ)/Great Joy - B. or Br. - Filly
Just Hustled (2007.g. by Hussonet-Great Joy, by Grand Lodge-Good News).
      1st Seymour RC Centrebet Don't Just Watch It Maiden P.
      2nd Seymour RC Centrebet's Best Price Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 436 - California Dane/Hearwhatisay - B. - Colt
Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      3rd Singapore TC Proinn Construct S. Sgp-3
      4th Singapore TC New Year Cup Sgp-3

Platamone Castle (2006.g. by Lonhro-Al Rosolini, by Waajib-Polar Maid).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Aquanas Foods H.
      1st Traralgon RC Bahcon Steel H.

Decircles (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Kensington S. L

Premier Lady (2007.f. by Eltawaasul-Blowfish Baby, by Deputy Governor-Shades of the Past).
      1st Kumara RC Greenfield Suzuki H.
      1st Greymouth JC Vernon and Vazey H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 445 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Hot Lips - B. - Filly
Magic Turbo (2006.g. by Beautiful Crown-Hot Lips, by Military Plume-Ideal Pose).
      1st Bundaberg RC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 449 - Snitzel/Icy Reception (GB) - Br. - Filly
Cool Choice (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Icy Reception, by Groom Dancer-Snowtop).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Veolia Environmental Services 2YO P.

FLASHING STAR (2002.g. by Razeen-Altitude, by Steinbeck-Climbing High).
      1st Udhagamandalam Nilgiris Gold Cup

HILLS AND STARS (2008.f. by Razeen-Altitude, by Steinbeck-Climbing High).
      4th Mumbai Indian One Thousand Guineas L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 450 - Not a Single Doubt/In My Time (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Shams Time (2006.g. by Shamardal-In My Time, by Norman Pentaquad-Native Hawk).
      2nd Gawler and Barossa JC Mount Franklin H.
      3rd Gawler and Barossa JC Gawler South Bakery H.

Tapeka Point (2003.g. by Traditionally-Native Hawk, by War Hawk II-Native Maid).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Empowering Women H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 454 - Northern Meteor/Info Miss - B. - Filly
BANGALORE BULLET (2008.c. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
      1st Gore Guineas L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 455 - Choisir/Infringe (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Kaptain Kirkup (2007.c. by Captain Rio-Aquatint, by Dansili-Aquamarine).
      2nd Waikato RC Ag and Turf Sprint H. L
      3rd Levin S. L

Camacho (2007.g. by Razeen-Gourgandine, by Auction Ring-North Forland).
      1st Mumbai Jacqueline Trophy
      4th Mumbai Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 456 - Oratorio (IRE)/Ingenuous - Br. - Filly
Dragon Dance (2005.g. by Danehill Dancer-Ceremonial Event, by Marscay-Laurel Grove).
      1st Canberra RC Ridgeview Park Stud H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 457 - Strategic/Inoseyou - B. - Colt
Tigerous Queen (2008.f. by Tiger Hill-Fairy Tree, by Rahy-Magic Gleam).
      1st Manila JC Special Class Division
      1st Manila JC Special Class Division

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 459 - Excellent Art (GB)/Irgunette - B. - Filly
Real Supreme (2007.c. by Flying Spur-Irgunette, by Irgun-River of Destiny).
      1st HKJC Hoi Yuen H.
      2nd HKJC Midland Extend the Legacy H.
      3rd HKJC Mui Wo H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 460 - Lonhro/Irish Lies (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Honest Lies (2006.g. by O''Reilly-Irish Lies, by Casual Lies-Irish Flirt).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Villiers at the Farm H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 466 - Street Boss (USA)/Just Friends - B. - Filly
Adoptme Two (2005.g. by Staaraq-Adopted, by Snaadee-Not Related).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Boag's Draught H.
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Members Race Day H.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 470 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Kapvadar (NZ) - B. - Colt
Kapcat (2007.f. by Catbird-Kapvadar, by Kaapstad-Vaindarra).
      2nd Tamworth JC 2TM H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 471 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Karakorum Katie (USA) - Br. - Filly
MAGICAL FEELING (2006.f. by Empire Maker-Magical Mood, by Forestry-Good Mood).
      1st Parx Racing Starter Handicap

My Assets (2008.f. by Bernardini-Well Chosen, by Deputy Minister-Chosen Lady).
      4th Aqueduct Let Me Linger S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 478 - Kheleyf (USA)/Knapton - Ch. - Colt
Rokuichi Smile (2009.f. by Kurofune-Ma Belle Cherie, by Kenmare-Delightful Belle).
      4th Sonoda Hyogo Junior Grand Prix L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 481 - Stratum/Kullamurra - B. - Filly
Abbey Mews (2008.f. by Stratum-Kullamurra, by Peintre Celebre-My Fabulous Star).
      2nd Muswellbrook RC Powerfm 2NM Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 482 - Sebring/Kunga - Ch. - Filly
Belikeme (2007.g. by Blevic-Kunga, by Jeune-Mrs. Parnell).
      3rd Strathalbyn RC Lake Breeze Wines Maiden P.
      3rd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Coopers Brewery Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 484 - Wonderful World/La Cloche - B. or Br. - Colt
The Counterfeiter (2008.g. by Keep the Faith-La Cloche, by Anabaa-Stellare).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Rockwell Automation H.
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

Creed (2007.f. by Keep the Faith-La Cloche, by Anabaa-Stellare).
      2nd Ballarat TC Mittys Tour of Victoria H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 487 - Manton/Lace Wing (GB) - B. - Filly
Devilenko (2006.g. by Street Cry-Lace Wing, by Caerleon-Capo di Monte).
      2nd Werribee RC Warehouse Sales H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 495 - Al Samer/Larga Vista (USA) - B. - Colt
HUELVA (2007.f. by Kela-Thunder Falls, by Thunder Gulch-Redwood Falls).
      3rd Monterrico Clasico Cesar del Rio Gr.3
      3rd Monterrico Clasico Jose Rodriguez Razzeto Gr.3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 497 - Northern Meteor/Leap to Freedom (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Seek de Fortune (2007.g. by Danehill Dancer-Leap to Freedom, by Fasliyev-Andrella).
      3rd Golden West RC Kents H Hardware H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 499 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Legs Up to Here (USA) - G. - Colt
DANCE TO BRISTOL (2009.f. by Speightstown-Dance to Dawn, by Louis Quatorze-Expressive Dance).
      1st Aqueduct Pandera S. L
      4th Aqueduct Ruthless S. L

GOLDEN HIND (2006.c. by Kurofune-Gold Tiara, by Seeking the Gold-Bright Tiara).
      1st Kyoto Manyo S. L

Gal Has to Like It (2009.c. by Werblin-Ameriano, by Rubiano-Ameritop).
      2nd Parx Racing Southampton S. L

CALIBRACHOA (2007.c. by Southern Image-Fort Lauderdale, by Montbrook-Ten Cents a Turn).
      3rd Aqueduct Cigar Mile H. Gr.1

Calanish (2006.g. by Lecture-Kathakali, by Joshua Dancer-Kali Ridge).
      1st Vaal Computaform Express H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 501 - Dane Shadow/Lenswood - B. - Filly
Vigneron (2004.g. by Bel Esprit-Lenswood, by Woodman-Elizabeth Drake).
      1st Golden West RC Luke Bennett Plumbing H.
      2nd Dubbo TC Christmas Cup

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 503 - Authorized (IRE)/Little Jerboa - Br. - Colt
Littlelonhro (2007.g. by Lonhro-Little Jerboa, by Langfuhr-Vicarious).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Dimension One Fencing Maiden H.
      3rd Hawkesbury RC Clarendon Homes Maiden H.

La Phillyharmonic (2005.f. by Carnegie-Duchess Peggy, by Chief Singer-Coryana).
      1st Devonport RC Devonport Cup January P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 508 - Street Sense (USA)/Look and Feel - B. - Colt
Dr Barnard (2005.g. by Show a Heart-Miami Dolphins, by King of Kings-Palm Beach Babe).
      1st Dalby and Northern Downs JC Harvey Norman H.
      1st Inverell JC Erin Park Stud Inverell Shorts H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 509 - Shaft/Lucky Beauty - B. - Colt
Lucky Sunday (2008.g. by Keep the Faith-Lucky Beauty, by Peintre Celebre-Super Marathon).
      2nd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Klose's Supermarket H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 511 - Dane Shadow/Lucky Lady (GB) - B. - Colt
Colorado Ski (2007.g. by Western Winter-Jet Ski Lady, by Vaguely Noble-Bemissed).
      1st Kenilworth International Soccer 10 Maiden P.

Praise Be (2008.f. by Kheleyf-Grateful Thanks, by Bering-Answered Prayer).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 520 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Madonna - Ch. - Filly
Prairie Star (2006.f. by High Chaparral-Maryann Jones, by Fasliyev-Madonna).
      4th Counties Cup Gr.2

STEVIE GEE (2004.g. by Invincible Spirit-Margaree Mary, by Seeking the Gold-Valadina).
      1st Kempton Weddings Classified Claiming S.
      1st Lingfield Lingfield Marriott Hotel and Country Club Selling S.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 521 - Al Maher/Magic Tumbler - B. - Colt
Happy Tumbler (2005.g. by Danehill Dancer-Magic Tumbler, by Woodman-Oaks Day).
      2nd HKJC St Andrews Challenge Quaich H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 523 - Trotamondo (CHI)/Mahlin - B. - Filly
Tide (2005.f. by Galileo-Timeless Appeal, by Luskin Star-Never Over).
      1st Bairnsdale RC Centrebet's Pick Your Own Field H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 526 - Excites/Malapert - Br. - Filly
Donovans (2007.g. by Testa Rossa-Malapert, by Encosta de Lago-Brazenne).
      1st Cranbourne TC Procon Developments Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 528 - Choisir/Mantelpiece - Ch. - Filly
DELAGO DELUXE (2008.c. by Encosta de Lago-Succeeding, by Flying Spur-Staging).
      1st Kenilworth Need for Speed Sprint

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 529 - Husson (ARG)/Marbled - B. - Filly
Parfumier (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      3rd Singapore TC Proinn Construct S. Sgp-3
      4th Singapore TC New Year Cup Sgp-3

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 533 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Marmoso - B. - Colt
Dysfunction (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Vignor, by Flying Spur-Snorvig).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Calaway Gal S. L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 542 - Domesday/Minnamurra Girl - B. - Colt
Mr Mafia - King Mossman (H.K.) (2007.g. by Mossman-Minnamurra Girl, by Thunder Gulch-About Town).
      1st HKJC Hip Wo H.
      3rd HKJC Chevalier Lifts and Escalators H.

Lively Lillie (2006.f. by Choisir-Minnamurra Girl, by Thunder Gulch-About Town).
      1st Darwin TC Women in Thoroughbred Racing H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 547 - Snitzel/Miss Rainmaker - B. - Colt
Tidalzone (2008.g. by Snitzel-Miss Rainmaker, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Penniless).
      2nd Gosford RC Jim Beam Black Cherry Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2012

Lot 549 - Kheleyf (USA)/Miss Stone - B. - Colt
Shock Rock (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Miss Stone, by Rory''s Jester-Lovely Actress).
      2nd Moe RC SandS Equipment Hire Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 555 - Dane Shadow/Modulated (NZ) - B. - Colt
Our Rubistar (2005.g. by Rubiton-Modulated, by Masterclass-Flying Melody).
      1st Kilmore TC Jason Hunter Racing Stables H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 559 - Oratorio (IRE)/Montana's Way - B. - Colt
Caravaggio (2008.c. by Al Maher-Montana Downs, by Bluebird-Hanina).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Follow Mrctracknews on Twitter H.
      1st Ballarat TC DHL Stateplan H.
      1st Ballarat TC Yeoman's Rentals H.
      2nd TRC (Hobart) Hobart Guineas L

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 564 - Starcraft (NZ)/Mount Juliet (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Mossman Flyer (2008.c. by Mossman-Mount Juliet, by O''Reilly-Stylish Malt).
      2nd Newcastle JC John Deere Tractors Maiden P.
      3rd Taree-Wingham RC FCM Electrical Maiden P.
      3rd Newcastle JC Recruit Now Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 565 - Oratorio (IRE)/Mrs Bobo - B. - Colt
Wicked Game (2008.g. by Oratorio-Mrs Bobo, by Fuji Kiseki-Eleanor''s Pride).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Golden Group H.
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Glory v Central Coast H.
      1st Bunbury TC Australind Pre-Mix Maiden P.
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Westspeed 3YO H.
      2nd Bunbury TC United Crane Hazelmere Maiden P.

Magnificent Force (2007.g. by Oratorio-Mrs Bobo, by Fuji Kiseki-Eleanor''s Pride).
      2nd Macau Bourke H.
      3rd Macau Canterbury H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 566 - Written Tycoon/Mrs Shine - Ch. - Colt
Shopping List (2006.g. by Honours List-Mrs Shine, by Marquetry-Bianca Lancia).
      2nd Singapore TC Maiden S.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 571 - Bel Esprit/Mycedes - B. - Colt
Andronica (2007.f. by Mujahid-Mycedes, by Encosta de Lago-Prospice).
      1st Balaklava RC Perry Trade Services H.
      2nd Murray Bridge RC Bridge Carpet Court H.

Updated 23-Jan-2012

Lot 458: Excites/Intermission