Newmarket
16, 17, 18 April 2013

2013 Australian Easter Broodmare Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10.30am, Day 1, Super Select Session, 16th April 2013 1 - 200
Super Select Supplementary Session, 16th April 2013 558 - 565
10.30am, Day 2, Select Session, 17th April 2013 201 - 400
10.30am, Day 3, Select Session, 18th April 2013 401 - 480
Day 3, General Session, 18th April 2013 481 - 557
Select Supplementary Session, 18th April 2013 566 - 577

Sale Overview

The catalogue is now available online for the 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Broodmare Sale which will be conducted at Newmarket in Sydney on April 16, 17 and 18.

The respected sale has again been split up into three graded sessions; Super Select Session on Tuesday, Select Session on Wednesday and the first half of Thursday, followed by the General Session.

“Last year’s Super Select Session established itself as the place to offer young stakes winning mares straight off the track or broodmares in foal to the hot sires, and vendor support has again been overwhelming this year,” said Inglis Director Jonathan D’Arcy.

200 of the region’s best proven producers and breeding prospects from leading studs such as Arrowfield, Coolmore and Widden will be auctioned from 10:30am on Day One.

Group 1 producers to be offered this April include Dol (dam of Mirjulisa Lass), Social Scene (dam of Zipping), Marrego (dam of Eremein) and Tangerine Dream (dam of Pear Tart). Also catalogued are the dams of stakes winners At The Oasis, Dizlago, Essington, Flying Alpha, Jester’s Girl, Member’s Joy, Mrs Kipling, My Emotion, One Last Dance, Rockshaft, Soft Sand, Syreon and You’re Canny

Young mares in foal to top stallions include Group 1 winners Cinque Cento (in foal to Gio Ponti), Dizelle (in foal to Fastnet Rock) and Juice (in foal to Duke Of Marmalade).

Other stakes winners include Expensive (in foal to Redoute’s Choice), Rosa’s Spur (in foal to More Than Ready), Link To My Heart (in foal to So You Think), Status Symbol (in foal to Wanted), Bianca (in foal to Smart Missile), Cinque (in foal to Foxwedge), Eramor (in foal to Toorak Toff), Peach Tree (in foal to Snitzel) and Prima Nova (in foal to Manhattan Rain).

Fillies and mares straight off the track include stakes winners Booklet, Charm’s Honour, City of Song, Fictional Account, Red Typhoon, Rosie Rocket, Sophie’s Spirit and Tai Tai Tess.

Significant dispersals from Michael Pitt and Orange Grove will be spread across both the Super Select and Select Sessions.

280 lots (201 to 480) have been set down for offering in the Select Session, which will run over one and a half days starting on Wednesday. The General session (Lots 481 to 557) will conclude the sale on the second half of Thursday. Selling will begin at 10:30am all three days of the sale.

Over 230 fillies and mares catalogued are siblings to stakes winners, just like Black Caviar and All Too Hard’s dam Helsinge was when sold at the 2005 Easter Broodmare Sale. This year’s catalogue includes half or full sisters to World Cup winner Monterosso, stallions Shamardal, Thorn Park and Nicconi, plus Group 1 winners such as Makybe Diva, Fairy King Prawn, Sea Siren and Descarado.

“In one the great bloodstock stories from around the world Helsinge was an $115,000 Easter Broodmare buy whose progeny have realised $3.9 million as yearlings and earned $9.2 million on the track so far,” D’Arcy points out.

“In addition to Helsinge, the dams of Sepoy, Shocking, Viewed and So You Think are just a few of the many successful buys at the Easter Broodmare Sale that could have been purchased for as little as $16,000,” added D’Arcy.

“The Easter Broodmare Sale is nestled between two fantastic weekends of racing at the newly developed Royal Randwick and we look forward to welcoming all local, interstate and overseas buyers to Newmarket on April 16 to 18,” D’Arcy added.

Supplementary entries for Super Select and Select Sessions will remain open until 5pm on Monday April 8.

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 B Filly(+) Very Cherry Anabaa (USA) Woodie Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
2 B Filly Viking Turf Belle Elusive Quality (USA) Danish Moon Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Heritage Bloodstock VIC $80,000
3 Ch Filly(+) Warm Whispers (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Singalong (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $55,000
4 Ch Filly(+) Whitehaven Beach Catbird Shorwon Glastonbury Farms, Scone Banchory Syndicate QLD $5,500
5 B Filly(+) Whoever Redoute's Choice Celebration Bell Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) Aston Bloodstock NSW $50,000
6 B/Br Filly With Fervour (USA) Dayjur (USA) Fran's Valentine (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic L Oldcastle VIC $6,000
7 B Filly(+) World Exclusive (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Arletty (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone P Willetts $26,000
8 B Filly(+) You're Dreamin Commands Kylemore Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Passed $100,000 Reserve $120,000
W B Filly(+) Zaby Zaby (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Imposing Bloom (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
10 Br Filly(+) Accomplishment Flying Spur Class Success Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
11 B Filly Aeronwy (IRE) Dylan Thomas (IRE) La Pepite (USA) Turangga Farm, Scone Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $100,000
12 B Filly(+) Alpine Echo Danzero Alpine Spirit Glastonbury Farms, Scone Passed $80,000 Reserve $100,000
13 B Filly And Rock Fastnet Rock Bee and Bee Widden Stud, Widden Valley Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $130,000
14 Br/Blk Filly(+) Annlea Canny Lad Little Madame Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $60,000
W B Filly(+) Artwear Royal Academy (USA) New Style Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Aussie Christmas (USA) Johannesburg (USA) Christmas in Aiken (USA) Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Baby Cheeks Fastnet Rock Crowning Jewel Carinya Lodge, Yarramalong Withdrawn
18 Br Filly(+) Barbelle Taimazov (ARG) Dancing Field (USA) Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Sydney Jorson Farm QLD $10,000
19 B Filly(+) Barsha Redoute's Choice Apparel Arrowfield Stud, Scone Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
20 B Filly(+) Bella Costa Encosta de Lago Bracken Bank (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Premium Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $15,000
21 Ch Filly(+) Bella Jewel Rory's Jester Shiny Beauvest Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $195,000
22 B Filly Bella Princess Flying Spur Ladybird Blue Beauvest Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic Passed $65,000 Reserve $80,000
23 Ch Filly(+) Bella Sunday Sunday Silence (USA) Singles Bar Arrowfield Stud, Scone T Stakemire VIC $110,000
24 Ch Filly Belong to Many Belong to Me (USA) Foil Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $275,000 Reserve $350,000
25 B/Br Filly(+) Besame Mucho Encosta de Lago Lottey Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook A G Williams Bloodstock QLD $100,000
26 B/Br Filly(+) Bianca (NZ) Painted Black (JPN) Blanche Amelia (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
27 Ch Filly(+) Bjelke's Girl (NZ) Johar (USA) Florette (USA) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
28 B Filly(+) Bold Demand Red Ransom (USA) Bold Promise Torryburn Stud, Torryburn T Stakemire VIC $40,000
29 B Filly Booklet Tale of the Cat (USA) Carabine Widden Stud, Widden Valley Karl Brown Bloodstock NSW $280,000
30 B/Br Filly(+) Bubble Below Hussonet (USA) Lunaliona (GB) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Musk Creek Farm VIC $145,000
31 B Filly(+) Butterfly Theory Fasliyev (USA) Love Dance (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
32 B Filly(+) Byatt Encosta de Lago Fiammarosa Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Sydney Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
W B Filly(+) Calm Smytzer (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Ficcio Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Withdrawn
34 B Filly(+) Canny Princess (NZ) Canny Lad Kailey Princess JLM Estates Pty Ltd, Sydney Gervase Park Stud WA $24,000
35 G Filly(+) Casigris (USA) Cozzene (USA) Laluche (USA) Cressfield, Scone Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
36 Ch Filly(+) Catalina Winemixer Stratum Condescendance (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
37 Br Filly(+) Celtic Reign Woodman (USA) Tugela (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic William Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
38 B Filly Charm's Honour Strada She's Got Charm Widden Stud, Widden Valley Boomer Bloodstock QLD $50,000
39 B Filly(+) Cinque Red Ransom (USA) Lucky Lucaya (USA) JLM Estates Pty Ltd, Sydney Emirates Park Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
40 B Filly(+) Cinque Cento Nothin' Leica Dane Laydown Misere Turangga Farm, Scone Peter Ford Thoroughbreds As Agent for Hillside Thoroughbreds VIC $210,000
41 B/Br Filly City of Song Bel Esprit Songs of Vienna Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $360,000
42 B/Br Filly(+) Classic Music (IRE) Danehill Dancer (IRE) Pipalong (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Peter Ford Thoroughbreds As Agent for Hillside Thoroughbreds VIC $90,000
43 Ch Filly(+) Close the Till Umatilla (NZ) Morrigan Clare Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic Cornerstone Stud SA $45,000
44 B Filly(+) Corkage (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) L'Quiz (USA) Turangga Farm, Scone A Ng HONG KONG $10,000
45 B Filly(+) Crystal Event (USA) Event of the Year (USA) Bingo Party (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $48,000 Reserve $50,000
46 B Filly(+) Crystalina (IRE) Danehill (USA) Northern Script (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
W Br/Blk Filly(+) Daleela (IRE) Grand Lodge (USA) Dalara (IRE) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Withdrawn
48 B Filly Dane Ripper Danehill (USA) Red Express Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Sheamus Mills Bloodstock NSW $50,000
49 Br Filly Dark Vision Encosta de Lago Sunnah (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley A Ng HONG KONG $32,000
50 Ch Filly(+) Dawn to Dusk (USA) Son of Briartic (CAN) Commercial Venture (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi A G Williams Bloodstock NSW $10,000
51 Ch Filly(+) De Souba Dehere (USA) Zephyr Souba (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone M Ellul NSW $2,000
52 B Filly(+) Debra's Joy Danehill (USA) Joy Arrowfield Stud, Scone P Willetts VIC $16,000
53 G Filly(+) Diamond Necklace (USA) Unbridled's Song (USA) Helsinki (GB) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Solis Bloodstock NEW YORK USA $540,000
W Ch Filly Diva von Tessa Testa Rossa Baltics Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Dizelle Zabeel (NZ) Danelagh Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
56 B Filly(+) Dol Dolphin Street (FR) Royal Aria (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $175,000 Reserve $220,000
57 B Filly Donna Spur Flying Spur Donna Cara (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds NSW $6,000
W Br Filly Dora Maar Royal Academy (USA) Twiglet Willow Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W Ch Filly(+) Double Ranga Exceed and Excel Pause Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
60 B Filly(+) Doubleyou One Danehill Dancer (IRE) Distinctly (IRE) Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic Passed $115,000 Reserve $120,000
61 B Filly Dual Rock Fastnet Rock Verocative Turangga Farm, Scone Gervase Park Stud WA $15,000
62 B Filly(+) Dubai Express (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Express a Smile Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $270,000 Reserve $300,000
63 B Filly(+) Ekali Torrential (USA) Compulsion Arrowfield Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency NSW $110,000
64 Ch Filly(+) Eramor Stratum Romare Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic Tim Stewart & Associates Pty Ltd VIC $155,000
W B Filly(+) Evolve Encosta de Lago Milanova Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
66 B Filly(+) Expensive (GB) Royal Applause (GB) Vayavaig (GB) Cressfield, Scone Passed $240,000 Reserve $250,000
67 B Filly(+) Fabiarna Lion Hunter Mukda Lass Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $20,000
68 B Filly(+) Fair Choice Redoute's Choice Fairessa Arrowfield Stud, Scone Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $36,000
69 Ch Filly Fictional Account (IRE) Stravinsky (USA) Romantic Venture (IRE) Newgate Farm, Scone Passed $230,000 Reserve $240,000
70 B Filly(+) First Date Flying Spur Singles Bar Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
71 Ch Filly(+) Flushed Redding (NZ) Kind Lady Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains P Willetts VIC $38,000
72 B Filly Follonica Flying Spur Get the Hint (NZ) Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic William Inglis As Agent NJ USA $140,000
73 Ch Filly(+) Fortune of War General Nediym Pretty Penny Carinya Lodge, Yarramalong Edinburgh Park Stud Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
74 G Filly French Rose Lonhro Southern Rose Darby Bloodstock, Sydney Edinburgh Park Stud Pty Ltd NSW $26,000
75 B/Br Filly(+) French Script (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Tearrunner (USA) Attunga Stud, Scone Corumbene Stud NSW $26,000
76 B Filly(+) Full Bloom Snippets Pireanda (GB) Cressfield, Scone Cornerstone Stud SA $68,000
77 Br Filly Get to Work Snippets Sequin Cressfield, Scone Passed $40,000 Reserve $80,000
78 Ch Filly(+) Girls Jeuney Langfuhr (CAN) Jeune Girl The Old Crossing, Singleton Aston Bloodstock $90,000
79 Ch Filly(+) Gran Bella (NZ) Rory's Jester Paradise Park Sledmere Stud, Scone Flinders Park VIC $48,000
80 G Filly(+) Graphite Lass Unbridled's Song (USA) Bratenahl Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $32,000 Reserve $35,000
81 B Filly(+) Guessed Snippetson Brilliantdeduction (USA) Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone Surace Bloodstock NSW $41,000
82 Ch Filly Hannigan Rules Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Ballybleue Wild Oaks Farm, The Oaks A Ng HONG KONG $7,000
83 B Filly(+) Holly Go Lightly Desert King (IRE) Nicola Lass Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
84 B Filly(+) How Funny Rory's Jester Intertwined Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Peter Ford Thoroughbreds As Agent for Hillside Thoroughbreds VIC $260,000
85 B Filly(+) Icy Reception (GB) Groom Dancer (USA) Snowtop (IRE) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $22,000
86 B Filly(+) Imagining Flying Spur Episode Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $110,000 Reserve $130,000
87 Ch Filly(+) Indexed Marauding (NZ) Zedagal Arrowfield Stud, Scone Bell River Thoroughbreds NSW $58,000
88 Ch Filly(+) Isola Hussonet (USA) La Zabaglione Manx Park, Moss Vale Bloodstock.com.au As Agent NSW $90,000
89 Ch Filly(+) It's Who Deanie Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Deanie (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Darlington Stud QLD $16,000
90 Br Filly(+) Izba Commands Masonette Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic Premium Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
91 B Filly(+) Joie de Lago Encosta de Lago Debra's Joy Arrowfield Stud, Scone Air Horse Transport Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
92 B Filly(+) Jollity (GB) Fantastic Light (USA) Massaraat (USA) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Passed $75,000 Reserve $120,000
93 B Filly(+) Juice (NZ) Bertolini (USA) Call Minder (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Milburn Creek Thoroughbred Stud NSW $300,000
94 Ch Filly(+) Juicy Lady (NZ) Generous (IRE) Karamea Lady (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $70,000 Reserve $100,000
W B Filly(+) Just Incredible (IRE) Galileo (IRE) Mona Lisa (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
96 B Filly(+) Karalee O'Reilly (NZ) Moralee (NZ) Cressfield, Scone Michael Wallace Bloodstock $80,000
97 Br Filly Khandallah Kitten's Joy (USA) La Rochelle (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $35,000
98 B Filly(+) La Bella Zoccola Snippets Venetian Affair Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds NSW $40,000
99 B Filly La Viscomtessa Viscount La Favorita (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone P Willetts VIC $45,000
100 Br Filly Lady be Great Charge Forward Missing Logic (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone P Nottage NSW $25,000
101 B Filly Last Blaze (JPN) Narita Brian (JPN) Rubidium Arrowfield Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $10,000
102 Ch Filly(+) Linear (NZ) Align Poeiti (NZ) Glastonbury Farms, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $55,000
103 B Filly(+) Link to My Heart (USA) Stravinsky (USA) Sky Link (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Marquee Stud Pty Ltd NSW $110,000
104 B Filly(+) Little Tycoon Fantastic Light (USA) Whipper Snipper Macquarie Stud, Wellington J Hymet VIC $20,000
105 B/Br Filly(+) Lobster Redoute's Choice Universal Queen (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone P Willetts $100,000
106 Ch Filly(+) Longueville Lass Woodman (USA) Planet Hollywood Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
107 B Filly(+) Love Train Carnegie (IRE) Honeymoon Express (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $48,000 Reserve $50,000
W Br Filly(+) Lovingonyourmind (USA) Storm Cat (USA) Farda Amiga (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
109 B Filly(+) Magic Harmony Danehill Dancer (IRE) Imposing Life (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $120,000
110 Ch Filly(+) Mal de Mer Bahamian Bounty (GB) Diamond Anchor Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Kenmore Lodge QLD $19,000
111 B Filly(+) Manapouri (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Fiordland (NZ) Carramar Park, Grose Wold Passed $56,000 Reserve $60,000
112 B Filly(+) Marcia Proba Falbrav (IRE) Flidais Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
113 Ch Filly Marrego Marscay Rewhite Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
114 B Filly(+) Midnight Rock Rory's Jester Tennessee Midnight Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $80,000 Reserve $90,000
115 B Filly(+) Miss Exxi Exceed and Excel Honeymoon Express (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Bridsan Bloodstock VIC $75,000
116 B Filly(+) Miss Shamrock Zabeel (NZ) Irish Darling Turangga Farm, Scone Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
117 Ch Filly(+) Mizzle (USA) Rahy (USA) Loving Claim (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $380,000 Reserve $400,000
118 B Filly(+) Mokasoi Fastnet Rock Lacet Yarraman Park Stud, Scone A Ng HONG KONG $12,500
119 Br Filly(+) More Than Hugs Irgun (USA) And a Hug Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Peter Ford Thoroughbreds As Agent for Hillside Thoroughbreds VIC $25,000
120 G Filly More Than Pronto More Than Ready (USA) Fullazz Glastonbury Farms, Scone P Willetts VIC $10,000
121 B Filly(+) Ms Marju Marju (IRE) Symphonetta (NZ) Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong A Ng HONG KONG $40,000
122 B Filly(+) Nandi (USA) Dynaformer (USA) Ntombi (USA) Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) Claredale Pastoral SA $95,000
123 Ch Filly Native Jester Rory's Jester Native Thriller Macquarie Stud, Wellington William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
124 Ch Filly(+) New Edition (USA) Stormy Atlantic (USA) Sashay Away (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $150,000 Reserve $175,000
125 B/Br Filly(+) No Caviar Fastnet Rock Expensive (GB) Cressfield, Scone Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd VIC $35,000
W Ch Filly On Hallowed Ground Don't Say Halo (USA) Temple Fire Glastonbury Farms, Scone Withdrawn
127 B Filly(+) One World Danehill (USA) Prawn Cocktail (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Solis Bloodstock NEW YORK USA $720,000
128 G Filly(+) Open Handed Generous (IRE) Extrovale (CAN) Turangga Farm, Scone A G Williams Bloodstock NSW $32,500
129 B Filly(+) Our Eva Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Miss Guilty Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic Foote Street Investments Pty Ltd WA $62,000
130 B Filly(+) Outsearch Danzero Outing Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Air Horse Transport Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
W G Filly(+) Pace Invader (NZ) Westminster (NZ) Grey Invader (NZ) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Withdrawn
W B Filly Pandora Exceed and Excel Chiara Darley, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
W B Filly Papillon Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Perfect Persuasion Glastonbury Farms, Scone Withdrawn
134 B Filly Paris Tryst Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Let's Elope (NZ) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
135 Ch Filly(+) Pauline de Lago Encosta de Lago Burst Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
136 B Filly(+) Peach Tree Bel Esprit Georgia Willow Park Stud, Scone D Henderson QLD $170,000
137 Ch Filly(+) Perfect Rhythm Danehill Dancer (IRE) Simply Flawless Wild Oaks Farm, The Oaks Gervase Park Stud WA $50,000
138 Ch Filly(+) Perfect Technique Starcraft (NZ) Techniques Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Sydney Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $70,000
W B Filly(+) Pleats (FR) Green Desert (USA) Lady Bex (IRE) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Withdrawn
140 B Filly(+) Ponte Piccolo (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Baronia (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $35,000
141 Br/Blk Filly(+) Prima Nova Danehill Dancer (IRE) Bonanova (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Baramul Stud NSW $400,000
142 B Filly(+) Quiet Name (IRE) Danehill (USA) Quiet Dream (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Belmont Bloodstock Agency WA $35,000
143 B Filly(+) Radiant Star Success Express (USA) Palace Glow Turangga Farm, Scone Bell River Thoroughbreds NSW $60,000
144 Br Filly(+) Razz and Red Red Ransom (USA) Mythical Play (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
145 B Filly Real Pzazz (GB) Green Desert (USA) Panache Arabelle (GB) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $20,000
146 B Filly(+) Recooperate General Nediym Nicola Lass Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $240,000 Reserve $250,000
W B Filly(+) Red Rapture Red Ransom (USA) New Acquaintance (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
148 Ch Filly Red Typhoon Hold That Tiger (USA) Ladybird Blue Beauvest Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic Passed $110,000 Reserve $150,000
149 B Filly Reveal the Goddess (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Honor Babe (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $62,500
150 B Filly(+) River Dreaming (IRE) Galileo (IRE) Armure Royale (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $125,000
151 Blk Filly(+) River Woman Desert King (IRE) River Express JLM Estates Pty Ltd, Sydney E Hirsch VIC $38,000
W Ch Filly(+) Rockabubble Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) Blond Rocket Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
153 B Filly(+) Rocking Fastnet Rock Final Claus Glastonbury Farms, Scone Foote Street Investments Pty Ltd WA $25,000
154 Br Filly(+) Rosa Stellata (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Camino Rose Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Bell View Park Stud Pty Ltd NSW $120,000
155 G Filly(+) Rosa's Spur Flying Spur Rosa's Joy Arrowfield Stud, Scone D Redvers UNITED KINGDOM $460,000
156 B Filly(+) Rosia Bay Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Pier (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds NSW $62,500
157 B Filly Rosie Rocket Blackfriars Rose for Jodi Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $110,000 Reserve $120,000
158 G Filly Rushing to Win Lion Heart (USA) Calm as a Lady (NZ) Wild Oaks Farm, The Oaks R Murphy NSW $11,000
159 Ch Filly(+) Ryzhkina (IRE) Storm Cat (USA) Lucky (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $145,000
160 B Filly(+) Sandalwood (NZ) Sandtrap (USA) Florida Jig (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $60,000 Reserve $75,000
W Ch Filly(+) Save a Penny Exceed and Excel Lucky Souvenir (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
162 B/Br Filly(+) Savoia Charge Forward Dowry (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone NZB As Agent NEW ZEALAND $24,000
163 B Filly(+) Schiffer Snitzel Modave (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent NSW $350,000
164 B Filly Sea the Youessay Viscount Subtle K. Bowden, Nowra Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $20,000
165 B Filly(+) Secret Relations Secret Savings (USA) Not Related Turangga Farm, Scone L Ferguson NSW $24,000
166 B Filly(+) Shadow Memory (USA) Siphon (BRZ) Raging Apalachee (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone A Ng HONG KONG $6,000
W Br Filly Sharnee Rose Nadeem Farasha (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
168 B Filly Sherocksmyworld Fastnet Rock Solvini (NZ) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Doncaster Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd NSW $75,000
169 B Filly(+) She's Academic Royal Academy (USA) Bletinah Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
170 B/Br Filly(+) Shibuya Hussonet (USA) Hustle Bustle Arrowfield Stud, Scone B Sinclair QLD $25,000
171 B Filly(+) Sicilia Flying Spur Donna Cara (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone A G Williams Bloodstock NSW $26,000
172 B Filly(+) Smytzer's Rose Danehill (USA) Professionelle (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic T Dowling WA $13,000
173 B Filly(+) Snowgums Redoute's Choice Snowdrift (FR) Newgate Farm, Scone Emirates Park Pty Ltd NSW $440,000
W B Filly So Sharp it Hurts Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Beaux Art Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
175 Ch Filly(+) Social Scene (IRE) Grand Lodge (USA) Ardmelody (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Bowden Global Bloodstock Management NJ USA $120,000
W Br Filly(+) Soelin (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Solano (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
W G Filly(+) Song of the Sun Desert Sun (GB) Song of Norway Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Withdrawn
178 B Filly Sophie's Spirit Invincible Spirit (IRE) Sophie Princess (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone D Farrington / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $200,000
179 Ch Filly(+) Sorellina Elvstroem Bletchwyn Widden Stud, Widden Valley Heritage Bloodstock VIC $140,000
180 Ch Filly(+) Sorrento (NZ) Just a Dancer (NZ) Amatrice (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Rosemont Stud VIC $20,000
181 B Filly(+) Space Odyssey Stratum Will Fly Widden Stud, Widden Valley William Inglis As Agent NSW $22,000
182 Br Filly(+) Spoleto (USA) Vindication (USA) Romanticat (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $180,000 Reserve $200,000
183 B Filly(+) Star's Delight Zeditave Palace Glow Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
184 Ch Filly(+) Status Symbol Hemingway (IRE) New Status Newgate Farm, Scone Passed $130,000 Reserve $150,000
185 B Filly Stealth Cat (NZ) High Chaparral (IRE) The Mighty Lions (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
186 B Filly(+) Stormy Cugat King Cugat (USA) Storm at Night Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000
187 B Filly(+) String of Pearls (IRE) Danehill Dancer (IRE) Evangeline (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $75,000 Reserve $100,000
W Ch Filly Tai Tai Tess Magic Albert Tycoon Tess Tai Tai Tess Syndicate, Melbourne, Vic Withdrawn
189 B Filly(+) Takali Falbrav (IRE) Cosima's Dream Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
190 Ch Filly Take the Profit Strategic All Time High Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
191 B Filly(+) Tangerine Dream (FR) Sadler's Wells (USA) Raisonnable (GB) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic P Willetts $110,000
192 B Filly(+) Taut Strategic Firm Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
193 G Filly(+) Teardrop Rock Fastnet Rock Satin 'n' Silk (NZ) Think Big Stud, Burradoo Maneroo Pty Ltd QLD $275,000
194 Ch Filly(+) Techniques Palace Music (USA) Gypsy Alert Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency NSW $40,000
195 G Filly(+) Tempest Tost Statue of Liberty (USA) Lady Violet Wild Oaks Farm, The Oaks T Ryan VIC $120,000
196 B Filly The Black Diva More Than Ready (USA) Danehill Diva Glastonbury Farms, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $11,000
197 Ch Filly(+) Thunderclap Thunder Gulch (USA) Truly Julie (NZ) Wild Oaks Farm, The Oaks A G Williams Bloodstock NSW $25,000
198 B/Br Filly(+) Tipsy Moment Redoute's Choice For the Moment (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
199 B/Br Filly Total Attraction Nadeem Endless Charm Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Segenhoe Stud Pty Ltd NSW $220,000
200 B Filly(+) Triple Latte (USA) Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Miss Mary (ARG) Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) Passed $65,000 Reserve $80,000
201 B Filly(+) Vamperalla (NZ) Kashani (USA) Anchorbar (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Premium Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $15,000
202 B Filly Venus (USA) Atticus (USA) Stormette (USA) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd VIC $1,500
203 Br Filly Victory Ride Flying Spur Classy Babe (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud VIC $12,000
204 Ch Filly(+) Viking Smile Elusive Quality (USA) Smily Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud VIC $13,000
205 B/Br Filly(+) Von Krum Snitzel Arkadina Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Yarramalong Park QLD $54,000
206 B/Br Filly(+) Wajanaat Nadeem Unshooda (GB) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
207 Ch Filly Warble More Than Ready (USA) Larksong Manx Park, Moss Vale D McCabe VIC $2,000
208 B Filly(+) Warm Smytzer (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Lamour (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $26,000
209 B Filly(+) Wayward Angel King's Best (USA) Ain't Misbehavin' Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Kehigh Developments Pty Ltd NSW $1,000
210 Br Filly(+) We'll See More Than Ready (USA) Lyrics Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) Ferndale Farm NSW $13,500
211 Ch Filly(+) Woodie Woodman (USA) Lady Knightlight (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo William Inglis As Agent NSW $26,000
212 Br Filly Wurood More Than Ready (USA) Ulfah Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,500
213 B Filly(+) Yakuza Moon Moon Rocket (JPN) Romantic Belle Widden Stud, Widden Valley William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
214 B Filly(+) Yippity Delago Brom Yodells Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $5,000
215 Br Filly(+) Zalila (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Waihora's Lass (NZ) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
216 B/Br Filly(+) Acrylic Lion Heart (USA) Paint the Stage Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone Luskin Park Stud NSW $12,000
217 G Filly(+) Agony Royal Academy (USA) Shark Attunga Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $45,000
218 B Filly(+) Aldarch Archway (IRE) Estuary Lass (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
W B Filly Alharir Jeune (GB) Asawir Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) All About Soul Zeditave Aretha Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
221 B Filly Amaal Commands Written by a Queen (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
222 B Filly(+) Amonistar (USA) Theatrical (IRE) Prospectora (USA) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone John Chalmers Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $5,000
223 Br Filly(+) And Sam Testa Rossa Future Choice A. Banks, Mansfield, Vic Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
224 B/Br Filly(+) Animated Dehere (USA) Arisma Widden Stud, Widden Valley Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd QLD $50,000
225 B Filly(+) Anorder Commands Mammoth Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone Balance Thoroughbreds NSW $4,750
226 Br Filly(+) Aragonce Lake Coniston (IRE) Aragon Queen Vinery Stud, Scone Jorshan Investments Pty Ltd QLD $26,000
227 Ch Filly Arbutus Reenact Firtree Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone R Forbes NSW $600
228 B/Br Filly(+) Arkham Reset Ponton Flyer Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow John Chalmers Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd NEW ZEALAND $16,000
229 B Filly Arlington Rock Fastnet Rock Arlingtonboulevard (NZ) Sefton Park Stud, Scone Calder Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $9,000
W B/Br Filly Avenida Madero Metal Storm (FR) Jevfimo Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Withdrawn
231 Ch Filly(+) Baby Belle Filante (NZ) Lac d'Or Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $3,500 Reserve $8,000
232 Br Filly(+) Baffled Viscount Beyond Me (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone S Brem / Burnewang North Pastoral VIC $40,000
233 B Filly(+) Beauty in Motion Reset Belong in Love Widden Stud, Widden Valley R Forbes NSW $700
234 B Filly(+) Becoming Encosta de Lago Cantinela Widden Stud, Widden Valley William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
235 B Filly(+) Bel Said Bel Esprit I Say Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
236 B Filly Belavynshi (NZ) Savabeel Shynzi (USA) G. A. Rogerson, Hamilton, NZ William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,500
237 B Filly(+) Bella Vie Octagonal (NZ) Chlorophyll Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae P Sturt NSW $15,000
238 B Filly(+) Bettencourt Last Tycoon (IRE) Pinpante Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Shadwell Farm Victoria VIC $2,000
239 B Filly(+) Big Buttons (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Fiddle de De (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
240 Ch Filly Blagdon (USA) Gone West (USA) Dangora (USA) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Damian White Bloodstock VIC $12,000
241 B/Br Filly(+) Blameless (NZ) No Excuse Needed (GB) Facing the Music (NZ) Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow G Worsnop NSW $5,000
242 G Filly(+) Blue Image Bluebird (USA) Rosa's Image Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi J Hymet VIC $26,000
243 B Filly(+) Blumarju (NZ) Marju (IRE) Fikra (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
244 B Filly(+) Blushful Red Ransom (USA) Stella Cadente Willow Park Stud, Scone B Sinclair QLD $25,000
245 Ch Filly Brookton Flash Spartacus Yours as Always Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $39,000 Reserve $40,000
246 B Filly(+) Camille's Girl Flying Spur La Camille Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $33,000
247 Ch Filly(+) Carlton Spirit Fraar (USA) Aces Royale Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Namerik Thoroughbreds WA $20,000
248 B/Br Filly(+) Casino Snip High Rolling Rich Habit Widden Stud, Widden Valley Wentwood Grange NEW ZEALAND $29,000
249 B Filly(+) Cathead Catbird Malin Head (USA) Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone Yarraman Park Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
250 B Filly Cattalo Tiger Hill (IRE) Mammoth Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
251 B Filly(+) Celti Lass Greenlander (GB) Miss Sue Rojul Thoroughbred Bloodstock, Clayfield, Qld Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
252 B Filly(+) Centaine Haze (NZ) Centaine Whyte Haze (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
253 G Filly(+) Chalkboard Snippets Marrouge Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Shadwell Farm VIC $5,500
254 B Filly(+) Cherokee Ridge (USA) A.P. Indy (USA) Pueblo (USA) Amarina Farm, Denman T Stakemire VIC $15,000
255 B Filly(+) Chris Penrod (USA) Theatrical (IRE) Tenga (USA) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent Philippines $10,000
256 Ch Filly(+) Cianara Tailings (USA) Carry the Green Widden Stud, Widden Valley Bridsan Bloodstock VIC $16,000
257 B Filly Cislunar Redoute's Choice Moonsprite (GB) Darley, Hunter Valley N Whitehead WA $20,000
258 B/Br Filly City Art Excellent Art (GB) Cityite Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone Passed $400 Reserve $500
259 Br Filly(+) Coco Sovelda Warring Nations (USA) Our Sovelda (NZ) The Old Crossing, Singleton William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
260 B Filly(+) Colourist Danzero Colour Wheel Manx Park, Moss Vale D McCabe VIC $8,000
261 Br Filly(+) Command Decision Peace Command Harvest Rain (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
262 Ch Filly Concertino (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Gesine (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley S Worsley-Deacon NSW $300
263 G Filly(+) Contessa Mia Viscount Jevresa Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
264 B Filly Corporate Queen (NZ) British Banker (CAN) Libeala (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Banchory Syndicate QLD $5,000
265 Ch Filly(+) Cortina Gal Flying Spur Certain Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $70,000
266 B Filly(+) Countless Moments Success Express (USA) Brighter View Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone D Morrissey NSW $7,500
W B Filly(+) Cross Dresser (NZ) Cape Cross (IRE) Twinklebelle (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
268 B Filly(+) Cryptique Spectrum (IRE) Cryptic Verse Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) K Smyth QLD $4,500
269 B Filly(+) Dagmar Danehill (USA) Techniques Turangga Farm, Scone Thoroughbred Union VIC $8,000
W B Filly(+) Danapali (IRE) Danehill (USA) Taking Liberties (IRE) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Withdrawn
271 B Filly(+) Dane Blazer Danehill (USA) Red Express Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Karl Brown Bloodstock NSW $28,000
272 B Filly(+) Dareel Charge Forward Woodie Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $4,000 Reserve $10,000
273 Br Filly(+) Dashoff Dash for Cash Ideal Harmony Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone A G Williams Bloodstock NSW $10,000
274 Ch Filly(+) Dazzling (NZ) Star Way (GB) Limitless (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $50,000 Reserve $70,000
275 Ch Filly(+) Delphi Thunder Gulch (USA) Charming Widden Stud, Widden Valley S Fitton NSW $800
276 B/Br Filly(+) Democrat Octagonal (NZ) Dixiegem Darley, Hunter Valley Holbrook Thoroughbreds NSW $68,000
277 B Filly Dena Cape Cross (IRE) Jadeite Manx Park, Moss Vale Karl Brown Bloodstock NSW $3,000
278 B Filly(+) Desinga Danasinga Jollity Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone Jorson Farm QLD $1,500
W B Filly Directly Pentire (GB) Unswerving Darley, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
280 Ch Filly(+) Divine Deputy French Deputy (USA) Divine Secret Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $65,000
281 B Filly(+) Downsize (NZ) Pins Midnight Lass (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone John Chalmers Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $7,000
W Br Filly(+) Dragon Maiden (NZ) Mughtanim (USA) Hellriegel Crowning Stone, Scone Withdrawn
283 B Filly Dream Diva Stratum Absolute Dream Waratah Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale Goodwood Farm NSW $4,000
W B Filly(+) Easy Silence Fasliyev (USA) Quicksilver Girl (GB) Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W Ch Filly(+) Edaara (IRE) Pivotal (GB) Green Bonnet (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
286 Br Filly(+) Ekleel Fantastic Light (USA) Alharir Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) William Inglis As Agent NSW $35,000
287 Ch Filly(+) Elle Perfecto (NZ) Perfectly Ready Tears We Cry (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent Philippines $10,000
288 Ch Filly(+) Emotivity (USA) Theatrical (IRE) Didina (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Belmont Bloodstock Agency TAS $20,000
289 Br Filly(+) Enacted Reenact Marwell Lady Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone Karl Brown Bloodstock NSW $12,000
290 B Filly(+) Expiate Tsuimai Censino Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone William Inglis As Agent QLD $700
291 B Filly(+) Fantesca Rory's Jester Truly Julie (NZ) Wild Oaks Farm, The Oaks Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
292 Ch Filly(+) Fashion General General Nediym Fashion Court (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Bay Thoroughbreds NSW $1,000
293 B Filly(+) Fictional Romance Don Eduardo (NZ) Desert Bride Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee William Inglis As Agent NSW $12,000
294 B Filly(+) Find the Cash Secret Savings (USA) Hultarani (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone Ferndale Farm NSW $17,500
295 Br Filly(+) Flying Dialogue (USA) Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Dialogue Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington William Inglis As Agent VIC $14,000
296 Ch Filly Flying Hula Flying Spur Great Hula (NZ) Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan, Vic McKeever Bloodstock Ltd SUFFOLK UNITED KINGDOM $20,000
297 Ch Filly(+) Flying Mahal Flying Spur Catch My Breath (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Cinque Cavalli NSW $1,500
298 B/Br Filly(+) Flying Ruby Rubiton Parkhill's Flyer Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $145,000 Reserve $150,000
299 B Filly(+) Foilissio Helissio (FR) Foil Turangga Farm, Scone Matchmaker Thoroughbreds VIC $5,000
300 B/Br Filly(+) Formermissuniverse Carnegie (IRE) Vicarious Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $2,000 Reserve $6,000
301 B Filly(+) French Lace Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Allez France Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
302 Ch Filly Frenchlish Flying Spur Ruby Wedding (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $500
303 Ch Filly(+) Gaelic Aura Clear Choice (USA) Haunting Memory Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) B Leverink SA $10,000
304 B Filly(+) Gazumped (NZ) Darci Brahma (NZ) Upstaged Vinery Stud, Scone NZB as Agent NEW ZEALAND $17,000
305 B Filly(+) Gingerbread Kempinsky Sweet Delight Widden Stud, Widden Valley G Heran QLD $20,000
306 B Filly(+) Girl Tatum King of Prussia Miss Tatum Turangga Farm, Scone G Shaw QLD $5,000
307 B/Br Filly Glitters (NZ) Thunder Gulch (USA) La Brillante (NZ) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Premium Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $4,000
308 Ch Filly Glitz Choisir New Style Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
W B Filly(+) Glitzy Guru Johann Quatz (FR) Proud Halo Amarina Farm, Denman Withdrawn
310 Br Filly(+) Glorious Lady King's Theatre (IRE) Boisterous Lady Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
311 B Filly(+) Gloryforus (NZ) Cape Cross (IRE) Tri Halo (NZ) Rojul Thoroughbred Bloodstock, Clayfield, Qld Passed $3,500 Reserve $8,000
312 Br Filly Gold and Fame Quest for Fame (GB) Golden Snippets Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
313 Br Filly(+) Golden Order Commands Santa Aurelia Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd, Sydney Kenmore Lodge QLD $9,000
W B Filly(+) Good Grace Thunder Gulch (USA) Blessed Be Princes Farm, Castlereagh Withdrawn
315 B Filly Grager Kalanisi (IRE) Cherine (IRE) L. Pearson, Moruya Boomer Bloodstock QLD $11,000
W Ch Filly(+) Grand Acclaim Piccolo (GB) Grand Ovation Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Withdrawn
W Ch Filly(+) Grand Society Grand Lodge (USA) Jonzemma Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Withdrawn
318 Br Filly(+) Hairy Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Final Waltz Lincoln Farm, Scone Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
W B Filly Hatunruna (USA) Danehill (USA) Adonesque (IRE) Darley, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
W B Filly Heart'n Soul Show a Heart Doubtful Choice Wild Oaks Farm, The Oaks Withdrawn
321 B Filly(+) Highest Marscay Consular Belle (CAN) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $27,000
322 Ch Filly(+) Hip Hop Success Express (USA) Little Girl Dance (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Premium Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $21,000
323 B Filly Hit and Giggle Marauding (NZ) Humour (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $300 Reserve $500
W B/Br Filly Honorifique (FR) Highest Honor (FR) Dancereine (FR) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Withdrawn
325 Br Filly(+) Hot Ticket Success Express (USA) Our Girl Alex Wild Oaks Farm, The Oaks Passed $4,500 Reserve $6,000
326 Ch Filly(+) Hukba Shamardal (USA) Doduo Yarraman Park Stud, Scone P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $32,000
327 B Filly(+) I'm Jester Gal Rory's Jester Auntie Nick (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
328 Ch Filly(+) Inca Lagoon Hussonet (USA) Tyrolean Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
329 Ch Filly Incensed Strategic Zacheline (NZ) Darley, Hunter Valley Jorshan Investments Pty Ltd QLD $500
330 B Filly(+) Issey Encosta de Lago Princesa Widden Stud, Widden Valley GR & DM Terrell WA $9,000
331 Ch Filly(+) It's All Right General Nediym Tupelo Honey (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Palya Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Harvey Investment Trust VIC $8,000
W B Filly Ivy League (IRE) Doyoun (IRE) Hedera (USA) Darley, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
333 B Filly Jackpot Queen Not a Single Doubt Cash Crazy Willow Park Stud, Scone Boomer Bloodstock QLD $30,000
334 B Filly(+) Jai Mahal Commands Queenly Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd, Sydney Kooringal Stud Pty Ltd NSW $12,000
335 Br Filly(+) Jazzy General General Nediym Gala Jazz Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
336 Ch Filly Jeune Girl Jeune (GB) Joker's Girl Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) A Eather $7,500
337 Br Filly(+) Kapcher Danzero Kapchat (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone S Brem / Burnewang North Pastoral VIC $180,000
338 B Filly Karalli Chateau Istana (GB) Silken Step Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Passed $32,500 Reserve $40,000
339 Ch Filly(+) Kathys Choice Flying Spur Gourette (FR) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
340 B Filly Khameela Hussonet (USA) Alqwah (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
341 B Filly(+) Komachi Commands Satanay Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
342 B Filly(+) La Face Encosta de Lago Freckled Face Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains GR & DM Terrell WA $20,000
343 Ch Filly(+) La Rieuse Brief Truce (USA) Lots of Smiles Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Banchory Syndicate QLD $10,000
344 Br Filly Lady Elaine (NZ) Grosvenor (NZ) Moonlight Ridge (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone H Thomas NSW $900
345 B Filly(+) Lady Hagan King of Danes Empire Theatre Rojul Thoroughbred Bloodstock, Clayfield, Qld William Inglis As Agent QLD $300
346 Br Filly(+) Lamiraqui Choisir She's God's Gift Widden Stud, Widden Valley Palya Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
347 B Filly(+) Langfibian Langfuhr (CAN) Heaven's Eyes Lincoln Farm, Scone Kooringal Stud Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
348 B/Br Filly(+) Larenco Encosta de Lago La Volta Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains B Kajewski QLD $5,000
349 B Filly(+) Latest Flame Encosta de Lago After Beune Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
350 B Filly(+) Legal Consent Danehill (USA) Fancy Miss (NZ) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae William Inglis As Agent NSW $190,000
351 Ch Filly(+) Lightly Dusted Gilded Time (USA) By the Light Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
352 B Filly(+) Little 'n' Cute Lujain (USA) National Song Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
353 B Filly Love the Moment Savoire Vivre (GB) Hidden Moment Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
354 Ch Filly(+) Luminary Encosta de Lago Depredation Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Damian White Bloodstock VIC $10,000
355 Ch Filly(+) Luscilla (NZ) Entrepreneur (GB) Madam Valeta (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Calder Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $10,000
356 B Filly Lustful Choisir Rouge Femme Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Passed $32,000 Reserve $40,000
357 Br Filly Maat Sarab (IRE) Eastern Mystique The Old Crossing, Singleton William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
358 B Filly(+) Madame Admiral Commands Ocean Angel Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $12,000 Reserve $16,000
359 Ch Filly(+) Made of Dreams Made of Gold (USA) Brighter View Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Banchory Syndicate QLD $4,000
360 B Filly(+) Magic Model Choisir Balkan Queen Widden Stud, Widden Valley Yarramalong Park QLD $18,000
361 Ch Filly(+) Manistique Miswaki (USA) Three Flights Up (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $35,000
362 B Filly(+) Marina Belle Last Tycoon (IRE) Marina Lady (USA) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $36,000 Reserve $60,000
363 B Filly Medea Lonhro Meduesa Darley, Hunter Valley Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $15,500
364 B Filly(+) Merridance Mossman Cinerama Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
365 B/Br Filly(+) Mesmerize Me Al Maher Geordoba (SAF) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $35,000 Reserve $50,000
366 Ch Filly Mickelberg Hussonet (USA) Trail of Gold Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $135,000 Reserve $150,000
367 Ch Filly(+) Military Band General Nediym Musical Tones (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Claredale Pastoral SA $42,000
368 B Filly(+) M'Indigo Fastnet Rock Wisp Manx Park, Moss Vale Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
369 B Filly(+) Miss Hellraiser Delago Brom Factor (NZ) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Palya Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
370 B Filly(+) Miss Hillary (NZ) Quest for Fame (GB) Miamore Widden Stud, Widden Valley Shadwell Farm VIC $7,500
371 Br Filly(+) Miss Mocha (NZ) Senor Pete (USA) Cafe Miss Lincoln Farm, Scone Passed $23,000 Reserve $28,000
372 B Filly(+) Miss Victory (ARG) Numerous (USA) Victoriosa Fitz (ARG) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $48,000 Reserve $50,000
373 B Filly Moonsprite (GB) Seeking the Gold (USA) Moonshell (IRE) Darley, Hunter Valley Premium Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $5,000
374 Ch Filly(+) Morecora More Than Ready (USA) Anchora Wild Oaks Farm, The Oaks Passed $12,000 Reserve $25,000
375 B Filly Mrs Bobo Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Eleanor's Pride (FR) The Old Crossing, Singleton William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
376 B Filly(+) Mrs Windsor King's Best (USA) Born to be Queen (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Jorson Farm QLD $21,000
377 G Filly(+) Ms Bowie Anabaa (USA) Iman Attunga Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency WA $45,000
378 B Filly Musical Lyrics (USA) Quiet American (USA) Foreign Courier (USA) Darley, Hunter Valley Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd VIC $3,500
W B Filly(+) My Pirouette Fasliyev (USA) Coeur Dehere Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
380 B Filly(+) Nice Night (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Nothing Less (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $28,000 Reserve $35,000
381 B Filly No Penalty (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Court (NZ) Cressfield, Scone Premium Bloodstock Srevices Pty Ltd WA $16,000
382 G Filly Ocelot Tale of the Cat (USA) Fulton (NZ) Waratah Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale William Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
383 Ch Filly Oshi Hideyoshi (USA) Choose a Crown (USA) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone S Fitton NSW $1,200
384 Br/Blk Filly(+) Paese Commands Commands Mezdorf Melgrove Thoroughbreds, Sydney Vinery Stud NSW $20,000
385 G Filly(+) Parisian Romance Danzero Blue Image Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi T Hartley VIC $10,000
386 B Filly Peahen (GB) Ishiguru (USA) Ulysses Daughter (IRE) Moody Racing Pty Ltd, Caulfield, Vic Martin Byrne Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
387 B Filly Pedrinate Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Epona Star Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
388 Br Filly(+) Penaka Pentire (GB) Pravda (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman Passed $50,000 Reserve $55,000
389 G Filly Pentelikon Vettori (IRE) Loyal Servant Macquarie Stud, Wellington D Baxter NSW $500
390 B Filly(+) Perfect Evening (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Ivy (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley A Ng HONG KONG $4,500
391 Ch Filly(+) Permissive Snippets In Confidence Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
392 B Filly(+) Pheroz Impose Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Pheroz Fantasy (NZ) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Premium Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $8,000
393 B/Br Filly Picture Puzzle (USA) Gone West (USA) Nice Assay (USA) Darley, Hunter Valley Premium Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $40,000
394 B Filly(+) Pillory Exceed and Excel Fall From Grace (GB) Darley, Hunter Valley William Inglis As Agent VIC $47,500
395 B Filly(+) Pink Princess Danehill (USA) Western Hour (USA) Macquarie Stud, Wellington A Ng HONG KONG $20,000
396 Ch Filly(+) Pinocchio's Sister Woodman (USA) Angel in Disguise (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
397 B Filly(+) Pintsize (NZ) Pins Miss Beam (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley A Ng HONG KONG $9,000
398 Ch Filly(+) Pinwherry (UAE) Selkirk (USA) Kartajana (GB) Darley, Hunter Valley E Hirsch VIC $42,000
399 B/Br Filly(+) Pocket Pair Flying Spur Deal Me Out Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent QLD $7,000
400 Br/Blk Filly(+) Prayer Time Genuine (JPN) Citrium Widden Stud, Widden Valley D Rawlings NSW $800
401 Ch Filly(+) Primal Motion End Sweep (USA) Prima Attunga Stud, Scone Gervase Park Stud WA $8,000
402 Ch Filly(+) Puppetry Keep the Faith Puppet Show Widden Stud, Widden Valley Shadwell Farm VIC $1,000
W G Filly Quick Pik (USA) Fastness (IRE) Dahlia's Image (USA) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Withdrawn
404 B/Br Filly(+) Raboob Red Ransom (USA) Pink Mogul (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Claredale Pastoral SA $47,000
W Ch Filly Rahy Storm (USA) Rahy (USA) Western Vision (USA) Waratah Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale Withdrawn
406 B Filly(+) Rajasi Redoute's Choice Citronella Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Clarke & Croft Bloodstock NSW $8,500
W B Filly(+) Ranchera (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Katiyfa (IRE) S. Van Eyk, Sydney Withdrawn
408 B/Br Filly Ransom Rose Red Ransom (USA) Be Inspired Willow Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,500
409 Br Filly(+) Ready for More More Than Ready (USA) Golden Hanoof (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
410 G Filly Real Special Thunder Gulch (USA) Real Treasure Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Ferndale Farm NSW $1,000
411 B/Br Filly(+) Red to Riches Red Ransom (USA) By the Light Vinery Stud, Scone Kooringal Stud Pty Ltd NSW $12,000
412 B/Br Filly(+) Regal Fun Rory's Jester Born to be Queen (NZ) Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Ferndale Farm NSW $12,000
413 B Filly Rejoice Belong to Me (USA) Good News (NZ) Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale S Fitton NSW $800
414 B Filly(+) Revidere Redoute's Choice Zalinda (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone A Ng HONG KONG $23,000
415 B Filly Reyadah Red Ransom (USA) Tahtheeb (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,000
416 B Filly(+) Richly Deserved Carnegie (IRE) Sybeel (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $6,000 Reserve $8,000
417 B Filly(+) Rock and Reel Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Zazabelle (NZ) Think Big Stud, Burradoo Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000
418 B Filly(+) Romantic Lady Danzero Royal Subject (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Shadwell Farm VIC $4,500
419 B Filly(+) Rosa Nilda Thunder Gulch (USA) Rosa Linda (NZ) Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Peter Ford Thoroughbreds as Agent for Hillside Thoroughbreds VIC $24,000
420 B Filly Rose Madder Danzero Colour Wheel Manx Park, Moss Vale J Waters NSW $500
421 B Filly(+) Roxy Express Success Express (USA) Windsong Dancer Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $18,000 Reserve $24,000
422 Ch Filly(+) Royal Encore (USA) Kingmambo (USA) Encorelle (FR) Darley, Hunter Valley Premium Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $1,000
423 B Filly(+) Russe Princesa Fasliyev (USA) Royal Aria (NZ) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee NZB As Agent NEW ZEALAND $65,000
424 B Filly(+) Saffie Darling Catrail (USA) Courtroom Sweetie Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jorson Farm QLD $20,000
425 Ch Filly(+) Saint Nichole (USA) Saint Ballado (CAN) My Nichole (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
426 B Filly(+) Salila (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Love for Ever (IRE) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $9,000
427 Ch Filly(+) Same Page (USA) Kingmambo (USA) Seven Springs (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Belmont Bloodstock Agency WA $27,000
428 G Filly Sandy City (IRE) Green Desert (USA) City Fortress (GB) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $5,000
429 Br Filly Santa Aurelia Canny Lad Salisopra (NZ) Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd, Sydney William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
430 Ch Filly(+) Saynomore Hussonet (USA) Femme Amoureuse (IRE) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
431 B Filly(+) Scarlet Spur Flying Spur Scarlet Bisque Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Balthasar Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
W Ch Filly Scorched Exceed and Excel Heat of the Fire Darley, Hunter Valley Withdrawn
433 B Filly(+) Secret Scent (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) Lady Chanele (NZ) Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Inglewood Stud CANTERBURY NEW ZEALAND $19,000
434 B Filly Seriously Zeditave Serious Matter Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $14,000 Reserve $30,000
435 Ch Filly Servante Magic Albert Dainty Deb Proven Thoroughbreds, Sydney Downfield Syndicate NSW $8,500
436 Br Filly(+) Sesenta Encosta de Lago Sixty Seconds (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Claredale Pastoral SA $120,000
437 B Filly(+) Seven Stars King's Best (USA) Porto Roca Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $180,000
438 Ch Filly Seyaadah Hussonet (USA) Jumlah (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,500
439 B Filly Shady Favour Dane Shadow Favorite Kas Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Sydney A Worrell NSW $1,000
440 B Filly(+) Shanpanichi Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Chandon Rose Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains J Chalmers NEW ZEALAND $35,000
441 B Filly(+) Shara Princess Desert Prince (IRE) Alemar Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
442 Ch Filly(+) Shashzaya (IRE) Ashkalani (IRE) Shashna (IRE) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Oxford Park Stud Pty Ltd VIC $14,000
443 B Filly(+) Sheen Cape Cross (IRE) Bright Finish (USA) Darley, Hunter Valley Cornerstone Stud SA $42,000
444 B Filly She's in Demand Commands Livorno (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
445 B Filly(+) She's Lovely (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Love de Tor (NZ) Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Doncaster Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd NSW $12,000
W B/Br Filly(+) Sierra Leone (GB) Polish Precedent (USA) African Peace (USA) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W B Filly Signoret Anabaa (USA) Jameela Willow Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
448 B Filly Silamani Singspiel (IRE) Danoise (GB) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $2,200
449 B Filly(+) Sixtyfour Exceed and Excel Ateates Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud VIC $38,000
450 Ch Filly(+) Sky Academy Royal Academy (USA) Skyescent Attunga Stud, Scone J Borg VIC $9,000
451 B Filly(+) Slipper Dreaming Catbird Satinet Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone Shadwell Farm VIC $6,000
452 Ch Filly Snohalo Flying Spur Voregal Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
453 Ch Filly(+) Snowfall End Sweep (USA) Stormy Hill Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Boomer Bloodstock QLD $16,000
454 Ch Filly Speedy Cat Catbird Judyann Cressfield, Scone Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
455 B Filly(+) Star Band (USA) Dixieland Band (USA) Spenderella (FR) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Eales Racing Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
456 Ch Filly(+) Star Prize (ARG) Southern Halo (USA) Star Brown (ARG) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Ferndale Farm NSW $8,000
W B Filly(+) Star Spangled Falbrav (IRE) Tinaca (USA) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Withdrawn
W B/Br Filly(+) Suite Stravinsky (USA) Cousins Princes Farm, Castlereagh Withdrawn
459 B/Br Filly Supamum Marscay Another Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone W Fitzgerald NSW $500
W B Filly(+) Superior Star Nothin' Leica Dane Musters Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Withdrawn
461 B Filly Sweetly Exceed and Excel Clean Darley, Hunter Valley Bay Thoroughbreds NSW $3,500
462 B Filly(+) Swift Gift Flying Spur Gifted Spirit Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Kooringal Stud Pty Ltd NSW $6,000
463 B Filly(+) Szewinska Nadeem French Cut Vinery Stud, Scone S Raleigh $15,000
464 G Filly(+) Takeiteasyedye (USA) Opening Verse (USA) Jungle Dawn Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Premium Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $30,000
W B Filly Tamtheel Flying Spur Saywaan Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
466 B Filly(+) Tandy Thunder Gulch (USA) Beribboned (USA) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
467 Ch Filly(+) Tarp Bletchley Park (IRE) Decorated Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $34,000
468 B/Br Filly(+) Tears Roll Down Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Tears for Fears Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) B Kajewski QLD $3,500
469 Ch Filly(+) Template Thunder Gulch (USA) Sillusion (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
470 Ch Filly That's Amore More Than Ready (USA) Pieta Widden Stud, Widden Valley Surace Bloodstock NSW $34,000
471 B/Br Filly(+) Tigara Rubiton Sleepy Seymour Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Kenmore Lodge QLD $12,500
472 G Filly(+) Toastofbroadway (USA) Theatrical (IRE) Belle of Cozzene (USA) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn William Inglis As Agent NSW $9,000
473 B Filly(+) Tolinda Woodman (USA) Tolanda Widden Stud, Widden Valley Forbes Livestock Agency NSW $6,500
474 Br Filly(+) Tonality Encosta de Lago Flying Melody (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
W B Filly(+) Tongsai Bay Desert Prince (IRE) Macrosa (NZ) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Withdrawn
476 G Filly(+) Triple Tiara Beautiful Crown (USA) Dupion Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
477 B/Br Filly Tropicana Girl Redoute's Choice Get Around Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd NSW $140,000
478 B Filly(+) Uberfrau (GB) Sadler's Wells (USA) Houseproud (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains C Stewart NEW ZEALAND $10,000
479 B Filly(+) Under de Boardwalk Nadeem Boardwalk Bell Widden Stud, Widden Valley S Raleigh $10,000
480 B Filly Unfadeable (NZ) Pentire (GB) Beat the Fade (NZ) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds As Agent NSW $4,500
W Br Filly Violet Elizabeth Quest for Fame (GB) Pink Parasol Colonial Bloodstock, Windsor Withdrawn
482 B Filly(+) What a Rainbow Spectrum (IRE) What a Dancer Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
W B Filly(+) Who Rang Blackfriars Just a Bell Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) Withdrawn
484 Ch Filly(+) Zebithea Barathea (IRE) Zebilena (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Somme Lodge QLD $9,000
485 B Filly(+) Accademia Royal Academy (USA) Inspirasi Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone Passed $1,500 Reserve $3,000
486 B Filly(+) Bacchetto Canny Lad Gypsy Alert Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $6,500 Reserve $8,000
487 B Filly(+) Bayyaan (USA) Dixieland Band (USA) Najiya (GB) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone P Niles PHILIPPINES $2,500
488 G Filly(+) Bedroom Eyes Red Ransom (USA) Miss Marbles Think Big Stud, Burradoo Keirabri Stud NSW $2,500
489 B/Br Filly Belle Soiree Success Express (USA) Party Time Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
490 B Filly(+) Betta Fortune Luskin Star Tarcuto Way (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,500
491 B Filly(+) Bold Countess Danzero Alshandegha Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook A McRae NSW $4,500
492 B Filly(+) Bree Viscount Poison Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee Torbanlea Pty Ltd NSW $5,000
493 Ch Filly Brookes Jugah (USA) Okole Maluna Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee G White NSW $400
494 B Filly(+) Cannshe Canny Lad Hotmail Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $800
495 B Filly Charlotte de Belle Secret Savings (USA) Gulistan Manx Park, Moss Vale Cornerstone Stud SA $22,000
496 B Filly Charmeuse Flying Spur Amorette Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
497 B Filly(+) Chubby Cheeks Pure Theatre Beribboned (USA) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Glenrae Stud SA $2,000
498 B Filly Citiscene Snippets Citirecruit Glenarvon Park, Lorn Glenrae Stud SA $1,000
499 Ch Filly(+) Cool Gal Secret Savings (USA) Summerlusk Princes Farm, Castlereagh Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
500 B Filly(+) Crowns Mistress Royal Academy (USA) Ranghiroah (USA) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Dalrye Park NSW $2,000
501 B Filly Dagreya Danasinga Grey Plover (IRE) Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone J Borg VIC $1,100
502 B/Br Filly(+) Deemless Nadeem Dazzling (NZ) Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia C Matthews VIC $1,300
W Ch Filly(+) Elle General Nediym Classy Choice Princes Farm, Castlereagh Withdrawn
504 B Filly Emme Fasliyev (USA) Range Belle Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
W B Filly(+) Erthakit Catbird Grieger Girl Princes Farm, Castlereagh Withdrawn
506 Ch Filly(+) Explicit Vixen General Nediym Ranghiroah (USA) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent QLD $4,000
507 B Filly(+) Favorite Spice Favorite Trick (USA) Lemon Spice Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi R See NSW $1,200
508 B Filly Florete (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Melora (NZ) Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
509 B Filly(+) Fly Like Angels Fasliyev (USA) Princess Tycoon Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $9,000 Reserve $14,000
510 B Filly(+) Flying Celebrity Success Express (USA) Fast Work (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $9,000 Reserve $14,000
511 B Filly(+) Flying Tilly Umatilla (NZ) Parkhill's Flyer Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
512 B Filly(+) Gemmas Joy Fasliyev (USA) Snipped in the Bud Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mala NSW $2,000
513 Ch Filly(+) Gold Fortune Made of Gold (USA) Gourmet Star Luskin Park, Luskintyre Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
514 B Filly(+) Grenada Dolphin Street (FR) Uffizi Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,100
515 Br Filly(+) Halo Halo Lonhro Church on Sunday Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Kooringal Stud Pty Ltd NSW $12,000
W Ch Filly(+) Hasty Snip Snippets Hasty Departure (NZ) Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook Withdrawn
517 B Filly(+) Hennessy Beau Hennessy (USA) Tibetan Belle (NZ) Colonial Bloodstock, Windsor Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $4,500
518 B Filly High Heel Shooter Dehere (USA) Hunting Gal Colonial Bloodstock, Windsor William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
519 B Filly(+) Hooplahula Strategic Great Hula (NZ) Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) S Fitton NSW $1,400
520 B Filly Ingres Quest for Fame (GB) Artistic Princess Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
521 B Filly(+) Japali Bike Zabeel (NZ) Storm at Midnight Luskin Park, Luskintyre John Chalmers Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $75,000
522 B Filly Kaystar Spinning World (USA) Starstruck Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Sydney Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $4,500
523 Br Filly Kerilla Danroad Love Dust Glenarvon Park, Lorn William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
524 B Filly Kiahni Miss Quest for Fame (GB) Yaourt Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee Passed $800 Reserve $1,500
525 Br Filly(+) Kirei Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Gee O'Cee (USA) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Kenmore Lodge QLD $4,200
526 B Filly(+) La Pizzazz (NZ) Towkay Reasonable (NZ) Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook Brooker Park VIC $2,500
527 B Filly Lady of Helena (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) Lady Bronte (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone N Nevin NSW $600
528 B Filly(+) Live and Learn Encosta de Lago Manang (NZ) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Yambuna Pastoral Company VIC $6,500
529 Ch Filly Maktima Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Katima Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) Passed $1,200 Reserve $2,000
530 B Filly Matron Slone Dehere (USA) Hawaiian Chimes (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone K Carr NSW $1,000
531 B/Br Filly(+) Miss Hinze Shrewdy Twiguilla Princes Farm, Castlereagh William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,200
532 Br Filly(+) Miss Lonhro Lonhro Posing Zero Colonial Bloodstock, Windsor G White NSW $2,600
533 B Filly(+) Modellastic Danasinga Slightly Conceited (NZ) Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook Jorson Farm QLD $9,000
534 Ch Filly My Czech Chick Marwina Likes Her Tucker Berkeley Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
535 Ch Filly(+) My Good Fortune Lion Heart (USA) Gold Fortune Luskin Park, Luskintyre Passed $44,000 Reserve $45,000
W Ch Filly(+) Nice Surprise (NZ) Spinning World (USA) My Fillee Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
537 B Filly Nogara Last Tycoon (IRE) Regal Prospect Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $400 Reserve $1,000
538 Ch Filly Partial Eclipse (USA) Crafty Prospector (USA) Solar (CAN) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
W B Filly Pink Power Not a Single Doubt Kimash Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Withdrawn
540 B Filly(+) Position Ex Canny Lad Pinpante Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
541 Br Filly Queen's College (NZ) Royal Academy (USA) Minori Express Rojul Thoroughbred Bloodstock, Clayfield, Qld Miscellany Bloodstock VIC $600
542 B Filly(+) Quick Trick Cryptoclearance (USA) Quickshine (USA) Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,500
543 Ch Filly(+) Retrace Marscay Rewhite Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) J W Ramsey Pty Ltd NSW $4,000
544 B Filly Rise Against Bel Danoro Magic Regina M. Conners Racing, Sydney Doncaster Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd NSW $800
545 Ch Filly(+) Rite of Passage Choisir Ritual Luskin Park, Luskintyre Grange Thoroughbreds VIC $16,000
546 Ch Filly(+) Saran Grand Lodge (USA) Something Special Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $4,500
547 Ch Filly(+) Secret Cove Dehere (USA) Centoria (NZ) Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,000
548 B Filly(+) Shorttrix Magic Albert Shortcrust (GB) Luskin Park, Luskintyre William Inglis As Agent NSW $16,000
549 Ch Filly(+) Singadonna (NZ) Danasinga Donna's Gold (NZ) Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia L Knight NSW $7,000
550 B Filly Southey Southern Image (USA) Best Intentions Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone D'Ornay Bloodstock NSW $600
551 Ch Filly Spectacular Choice Not a Single Doubt Bid Strong (USA) Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Sydney Doncaster Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd NSW $600
552 B/Br Filly(+) Speeding Star Canny Lad Kirei Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Argyle Thoroughbreds NSW $1,000
553 B Filly(+) Spring Falls Giant's Causeway (USA) Morning Light Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Palya Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
554 Br Filly Symbols Lonhro Gang T. Karakatsanis, Sydney William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,000
555 B/Br Filly Tis Maizing Our Maizcay Overtight (NZ) Toolooganvale Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
556 Ch Filly Trois Etoiles (IRE) Grand Lodge (USA) Stardance (USA) Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
557 B Filly(+) Up Close Snippetson Getting Personal Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
558 B Filly(+) Zagazig (NZ) Faltaat (USA) Egyptian Queen (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale (To dissolve a partnership) Bloodstock.com.au As Agent NSW $60,000
559 Br Filly Bellanger Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Hansuyen (NZ) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $13,000
560 B Filly Brooklyn Miss Henrythenavigator (USA) La Belle Diamante (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone Karl Brown Bloodstock NSW $1,000
561 B Filly(+) Coeur d'Amour More Than Ready (USA) Tambara (USA) Attunga Stud, Scone Passed $140,000 Reserve $160,000
562 B Filly(+) Extremely Hussonet (USA) Going to Extremes (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Bell River Thoroughbreds NSW $30,000
563 B Filly Ovillers Henrythenavigator (USA) La Boisselle Turangga Farm, Scone R McClenahan NSW $7,000
564 B Filly(+) Refuge (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Narwala (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $65,000 Reserve $70,000
565 B Filly Royal Chalee Royal Academy (USA) Chalee (USA) Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Doncaster Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd NSW $2,000
566 B Filly Arrasene Fastnet Rock Wooly (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent VIC $5,500
567 B Filly Calabar Zone Fastnet Rock Tandy Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee William Inglis As Agent Philippines $7,500
568 B Filly Chandon Charlotte Stratum Champagnecharlotte Yarraman Park Stud, Scone J Hine NSW $3,500
569 B Filly Fanfara Danehill Dancer (IRE) Zafair (GB) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Kooringal Stud Pty Ltd NSW $5,500
570 B Filly Girls Go Racing Marechal Puppet Strings J. Hickman, Sydney Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
571 B Filly(+) Miss Cosimo Giant's Causeway (USA) Tycoon Joy Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Calder Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $20,000
572 B Filly(+) Rodelinda Zabeel (NZ) Who's That Lady (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains R Gudden TAS $7,000
573 B/Br Filly Sea Gem Royal Academy (USA) Our Chantilly M. Conners Racing, Sydney W Savage NT $6,000
574 Ch Filly(+) Sheeznodoubt Not a Single Doubt Regal County Widden Stud, Widden Valley Belmont Bloodstock Agency NSW $34,000
575 B Filly Storm Kite Honours List (IRE) Bye Bye Time B. Whinnen, Gundaroo M & J Cesnik NSW $8,000
W Br Filly(+) Suffer in Silence Beautiful Crown (USA) Live it Up Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
577 B Filly Super Continental Stratum World Event Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee T Burke NSW $13,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Super Select Session Lots 1 - 200, 558 - 565
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 208 Gross Amount $11,048,000
Sold 129 (71%) Highest (Lot 127) $720,000
Passed In 53 (29%) Average $85,643
Withdrawn 26 Median $41,000
10.30am, Day 1, Super Select Session, 16th April 2013 Lots 1 - 200
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 200 Gross Amount $10,935,000
Sold 123 (71%) Highest (Lot 127) $720,000
Passed In 51 (29%) Average $88,902
Withdrawn 26 Median $45,000
Super Select Supplementary Session, 16th April 2013 Lots 558 - 565
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 8 Gross Amount $113,000
Sold 6 (75%) Highest (Lot 558) $60,000
Passed In 2 (25%) Average $18,833
Withdrawn 0 Median $13,000
Select Session Lots 201 - 400, 401 - 480, 566 - 577
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 292 Gross Amount $3,672,850
Sold 202 (77%) Highest (Lot 350) $190,000
Passed In 60 (23%) Average $18,182
Withdrawn 30 Median $10,000
10.30am, Day 2, Select Session, 17th April 2013 Lots 201 - 400
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 200 Gross Amount $2,401,550
Sold 136 (75%) Highest (Lot 350) $190,000
Passed In 46 (25%) Average $17,658
Withdrawn 18 Median $10,000
10.30am, Day 3, Select Session, 18th April 2013 Lots 401 - 480
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 80 Gross Amount $1,161,300
Sold 56 (81%) Highest (Lot 437) $180,000
Passed In 13 (19%) Average $20,738
Withdrawn 11 Median $10,000
Select Supplementary Session, 18th April 2013 Lots 566 - 577
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 12 Gross Amount $110,000
Sold 10 (91%) Highest (Lot 574) $34,000
Passed In 1 (9%) Average $11,000
Withdrawn 1 Median $7,500
Day 3, General Session, 18th April 2013 Lots 481 - 557
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 77 Gross Amount $272,600
Sold 57 (81%) Highest (Lot 521) $75,000
Passed In 13 (19%) Average $4,782
Withdrawn 7 Median $1,400

Sale Stats

Super Select Session
Lots 1-200, 558-565
General Session
Lots 481-557
Select Session
Lots 201-400, 401-480, 566-577

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
1 B Filly Very Cherry Anabaa (USA) Woodie Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
8 B Filly You're Dreamin Commands Kylemore Passed $100,000
Reserve $120,000
10 Br Filly Accomplishment Flying Spur Class Success Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
12 B Filly Alpine Echo Danzero Alpine Spirit Passed $80,000
Reserve $100,000
22 B Filly Bella Princess Flying Spur Ladybird Blue Passed $65,000
Reserve $80,000
24 Ch Filly Belong to Many Belong to Me (USA) Foil Passed $275,000
Reserve $350,000
26 B/Br Filly Bianca (NZ) Painted Black (JPN) Blanche Amelia (NZ) Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
27 Ch Filly Bjelke's Girl (NZ) Johar (USA) Florette (USA) Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
31 B Filly Butterfly Theory Fasliyev (USA) Love Dance (NZ) Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
32 B Filly Byatt Encosta de Lago Fiammarosa Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
35 G Filly Casigris (USA) Cozzene (USA) Laluche (USA) Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
36 Ch Filly Catalina Winemixer Stratum Condescendance (USA) Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
45 B Filly Crystal Event (USA) Event of the Year (USA) Bingo Party (USA) Passed $48,000
Reserve $50,000
46 B Filly Crystalina (IRE) Danehill (USA) Northern Script (USA) Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
56 B Filly Dol Dolphin Street (FR) Royal Aria (NZ) Passed $175,000
Reserve $220,000
60 B Filly Doubleyou One Danehill Dancer (IRE) Distinctly (IRE) Passed $115,000
Reserve $120,000
62 B Filly Dubai Express (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Express a Smile Passed $270,000
Reserve $300,000
66 B Filly Expensive (GB) Royal Applause (GB) Vayavaig (GB) Passed $240,000
Reserve $250,000
69 Ch Filly Fictional Account (IRE) Stravinsky (USA) Romantic Venture (IRE) Passed $230,000
Reserve $240,000
70 B Filly First Date Flying Spur Singles Bar Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
77 Br Filly Get to Work Snippets Sequin Passed $40,000
Reserve $80,000
80 G Filly Graphite Lass Unbridled's Song (USA) Bratenahl Passed $32,000
Reserve $35,000
83 B Filly Holly Go Lightly Desert King (IRE) Nicola Lass Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
86 B Filly Imagining Flying Spur Episode Passed $110,000
Reserve $130,000
92 B Filly Jollity (GB) Fantastic Light (USA) Massaraat (USA) Passed $75,000
Reserve $120,000
94 Ch Filly Juicy Lady (NZ) Generous (IRE) Karamea Lady (NZ) Passed $70,000
Reserve $100,000
106 Ch Filly Longueville Lass Woodman (USA) Planet Hollywood Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
107 B Filly Love Train Carnegie (IRE) Honeymoon Express (NZ) Passed $48,000
Reserve $50,000
111 B Filly Manapouri (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Fiordland (NZ) Passed $56,000
Reserve $60,000
112 B Filly Marcia Proba Falbrav (IRE) Flidais Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
114 B Filly Midnight Rock Rory's Jester Tennessee Midnight Passed $80,000
Reserve $90,000
117 Ch Filly Mizzle (USA) Rahy (USA) Loving Claim (USA) Passed $380,000
Reserve $400,000
124 Ch Filly New Edition (USA) Stormy Atlantic (USA) Sashay Away (USA) Passed $150,000
Reserve $175,000
135 Ch Filly Pauline de Lago Encosta de Lago Burst Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
144 Br Filly Razz and Red Red Ransom (USA) Mythical Play (NZ) Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
146 B Filly Recooperate General Nediym Nicola Lass Passed $240,000
Reserve $250,000
148 Ch Filly Red Typhoon Hold That Tiger (USA) Ladybird Blue Passed $110,000
Reserve $150,000
157 B Filly Rosie Rocket Blackfriars Rose for Jodi Passed $110,000
Reserve $120,000
160 B Filly Sandalwood (NZ) Sandtrap (USA) Florida Jig (USA) Passed $60,000
Reserve $75,000
169 B Filly She's Academic Royal Academy (USA) Bletinah Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
182 Br Filly Spoleto (USA) Vindication (USA) Romanticat (USA) Passed $180,000
Reserve $200,000
183 B Filly Star's Delight Zeditave Palace Glow Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
184 Ch Filly Status Symbol Hemingway (IRE) New Status Passed $130,000
Reserve $150,000
185 B Filly Stealth Cat (NZ) High Chaparral (IRE) The Mighty Lions (NZ) Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
186 B Filly Stormy Cugat King Cugat (USA) Storm at Night Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
187 B Filly String of Pearls (IRE) Danehill Dancer (IRE) Evangeline (GB) Passed $75,000
Reserve $100,000
189 B Filly Takali Falbrav (IRE) Cosima's Dream Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
190 Ch Filly Take the Profit Strategic All Time High Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
192 B Filly Taut Strategic Firm Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
198 B/Br Filly Tipsy Moment Redoute's Choice For the Moment (NZ) Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
200 B Filly Triple Latte (USA) Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Miss Mary (ARG) Passed $65,000
Reserve $80,000
223 Br Filly And Sam Testa Rossa Future Choice Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
231 Ch Filly Baby Belle Filante (NZ) Lac d'Or Passed $3,500
Reserve $8,000
235 B Filly Bel Said Bel Esprit I Say Passed $9,000
Reserve $12,000
239 B Filly Big Buttons (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Fiddle de De (NZ) Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
243 B Filly Blumarju (NZ) Marju (IRE) Fikra (USA) Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
245 Ch Filly Brookton Flash Spartacus Yours as Always Passed $39,000
Reserve $40,000
251 B Filly Celti Lass Greenlander (GB) Miss Sue Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
252 B Filly Centaine Haze (NZ) Centaine Whyte Haze (NZ) Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
258 B/Br Filly City Art Excellent Art (GB) Cityite Passed $400
Reserve $500
263 G Filly Contessa Mia Viscount Jevresa Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
272 B Filly Dareel Charge Forward Woodie Passed $4,000
Reserve $10,000
274 Ch Filly Dazzling (NZ) Star Way (GB) Limitless (NZ) Passed $50,000
Reserve $70,000
291 B Filly Fantesca Rory's Jester Truly Julie (NZ) Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
298 B/Br Filly Flying Ruby Rubiton Parkhill's Flyer Passed $145,000
Reserve $150,000
300 B/Br Filly Formermissuniverse Carnegie (IRE) Vicarious Passed $2,000
Reserve $6,000
301 B Filly French Lace Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Allez France Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
308 Ch Filly Glitz Choisir New Style Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
310 Br Filly Glorious Lady King's Theatre (IRE) Boisterous Lady Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
311 B Filly Gloryforus (NZ) Cape Cross (IRE) Tri Halo (NZ) Passed $3,500
Reserve $8,000
312 Br Filly Gold and Fame Quest for Fame (GB) Golden Snippets Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
318 Br Filly Hairy Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Final Waltz Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
323 B Filly Hit and Giggle Marauding (NZ) Humour (IRE) Passed $300
Reserve $500
325 Br Filly Hot Ticket Success Express (USA) Our Girl Alex Passed $4,500
Reserve $6,000
327 B Filly I'm Jester Gal Rory's Jester Auntie Nick (USA) Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
335 Br Filly Jazzy General General Nediym Gala Jazz Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
338 B Filly Karalli Chateau Istana (GB) Silken Step Passed $32,500
Reserve $40,000
339 Ch Filly Kathys Choice Flying Spur Gourette (FR) Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
341 B Filly Komachi Commands Satanay Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
349 B Filly Latest Flame Encosta de Lago After Beune Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
351 Ch Filly Lightly Dusted Gilded Time (USA) By the Light Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
352 B Filly Little 'n' Cute Lujain (USA) National Song Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
353 B Filly Love the Moment Savoire Vivre (GB) Hidden Moment Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
356 B Filly Lustful Choisir Rouge Femme Passed $32,000
Reserve $40,000
358 B Filly Madame Admiral Commands Ocean Angel Passed $12,000
Reserve $16,000
362 B Filly Marina Belle Last Tycoon (IRE) Marina Lady (USA) Passed $36,000
Reserve $60,000
365 B/Br Filly Mesmerize Me Al Maher Geordoba (SAF) Passed $35,000
Reserve $50,000
366 Ch Filly Mickelberg Hussonet (USA) Trail of Gold Passed $135,000
Reserve $150,000
368 B Filly M'Indigo Fastnet Rock Wisp Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
371 Br Filly Miss Mocha (NZ) Senor Pete (USA) Cafe Miss Passed $23,000
Reserve $28,000
372 B Filly Miss Victory (ARG) Numerous (USA) Victoriosa Fitz (ARG) Passed $48,000
Reserve $50,000
374 Ch Filly Morecora More Than Ready (USA) Anchora Passed $12,000
Reserve $25,000
380 B Filly Nice Night (NZ) Volksraad (GB) Nothing Less (NZ) Passed $28,000
Reserve $35,000
387 B Filly Pedrinate Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Epona Star Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
388 Br Filly Penaka Pentire (GB) Pravda (NZ) Passed $50,000
Reserve $55,000
391 Ch Filly Permissive Snippets In Confidence Passed $170,000
Reserve $200,000
396 Ch Filly Pinocchio's Sister Woodman (USA) Angel in Disguise (NZ) Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
409 Br Filly Ready for More More Than Ready (USA) Golden Hanoof (USA) Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
416 B Filly Richly Deserved Carnegie (IRE) Sybeel (NZ) Passed $6,000
Reserve $8,000
417 B Filly Rock and Reel Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Zazabelle (NZ) Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
421 B Filly Roxy Express Success Express (USA) Windsong Dancer Passed $18,000
Reserve $24,000
425 Ch Filly Saint Nichole (USA) Saint Ballado (CAN) My Nichole (USA) Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
434 B Filly Seriously Zeditave Serious Matter Passed $14,000
Reserve $30,000
441 B Filly Shara Princess Desert Prince (IRE) Alemar Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
444 B Filly She's in Demand Commands Livorno (NZ) Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
452 Ch Filly Snohalo Flying Spur Voregal Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
454 Ch Filly Speedy Cat Catbird Judyann Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
469 Ch Filly Template Thunder Gulch (USA) Sillusion (NZ) Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
474 Br Filly Tonality Encosta de Lago Flying Melody (NZ) Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
476 G Filly Triple Tiara Beautiful Crown (USA) Dupion Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
485 B Filly Accademia Royal Academy (USA) Inspirasi Passed $1,500
Reserve $3,000
486 B Filly Bacchetto Canny Lad Gypsy Alert Passed $6,500
Reserve $8,000
499 Ch Filly Cool Gal Secret Savings (USA) Summerlusk Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
509 B Filly Fly Like Angels Fasliyev (USA) Princess Tycoon Passed $9,000
Reserve $14,000
510 B Filly Flying Celebrity Success Express (USA) Fast Work (NZ) Passed $9,000
Reserve $14,000
511 B Filly Flying Tilly Umatilla (NZ) Parkhill's Flyer Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
513 Ch Filly Gold Fortune Made of Gold (USA) Gourmet Star Passed $30,000
Reserve $35,000
524 B Filly Kiahni Miss Quest for Fame (GB) Yaourt Passed $800
Reserve $1,500
529 Ch Filly Maktima Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Katima Passed $1,200
Reserve $2,000
535 Ch Filly My Good Fortune Lion Heart (USA) Gold Fortune Passed $44,000
Reserve $45,000
537 B Filly Nogara Last Tycoon (IRE) Regal Prospect Passed $400
Reserve $1,000
540 B Filly Position Ex Canny Lad Pinpante Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
547 Ch Filly Secret Cove Dehere (USA) Centoria (NZ) Passed $7,000
Reserve $8,000
561 B Filly Coeur d'Amour More Than Ready (USA) Tambara (USA) Passed $140,000
Reserve $160,000
564 B Filly Refuge (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Narwala (IRE) Passed $65,000
Reserve $70,000
570 B Filly Girls Go Racing Marechal Puppet Strings Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000

Withdrawals

63 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 4:02 pm, 23rd Apr 2013.

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
9 B Filly(+) Zaby Zaby (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Imposing Bloom (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Apr 14th, 3:56pm
15 B Filly(+) Artwear Royal Academy (USA) New Style Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 15th, 8:56am
16 B Filly(+) Aussie Christmas (USA) Johannesburg (USA) Christmas in Aiken (USA) Newgate Farm, Scone Apr 11th, 10:19am
17 B Filly(+) Baby Cheeks Fastnet Rock Crowning Jewel Carinya Lodge, Yarramalong Apr 11th, 3:15pm
33 B Filly(+) Calm Smytzer (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Ficcio Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Apr 11th, 5:23pm
47 Br/Blk Filly(+) Daleela (IRE) Grand Lodge (USA) Dalara (IRE) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Apr 2nd, 10:24am
54 Ch Filly Diva von Tessa Testa Rossa Baltics Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Apr 11th, 4:55pm
55 B Filly(+) Dizelle Zabeel (NZ) Danelagh Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mar 25th, 11:55am
58 Br Filly Dora Maar Royal Academy (USA) Twiglet Willow Park Stud, Scone Apr 12th, 2:57pm
59 Ch Filly(+) Double Ranga Exceed and Excel Pause Arrowfield Stud, Scone Apr 15th, 8:57am
65 B Filly(+) Evolve Encosta de Lago Milanova Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mar 25th, 11:55am
95 B Filly(+) Just Incredible (IRE) Galileo (IRE) Mona Lisa (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 11th, 4:53pm
108 Br Filly(+) Lovingonyourmind (USA) Storm Cat (USA) Farda Amiga (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 16th, 8:26am
126 Ch Filly On Hallowed Ground Don't Say Halo (USA) Temple Fire Glastonbury Farms, Scone Apr 23rd, 4:02pm
131 G Filly(+) Pace Invader (NZ) Westminster (NZ) Grey Invader (NZ) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Apr 11th, 4:52pm
132 B Filly Pandora Exceed and Excel Chiara Darley, Hunter Valley Apr 11th, 4:52pm
133 B Filly Papillon Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Perfect Persuasion Glastonbury Farms, Scone Apr 14th, 2:00pm
139 B Filly(+) Pleats (FR) Green Desert (USA) Lady Bex (IRE) Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic Mar 25th, 11:56am
147 B Filly(+) Red Rapture Red Ransom (USA) New Acquaintance (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 16th, 1:16pm
152 Ch Filly(+) Rockabubble Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) Blond Rocket Arrowfield Stud, Scone Apr 14th, 3:56pm
161 Ch Filly(+) Save a Penny Exceed and Excel Lucky Souvenir (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 11th, 11:42am
167 Br Filly Sharnee Rose Nadeem Farasha (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 16th, 9:34am
174 B Filly So Sharp it Hurts Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Beaux Art Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 16th, 9:34am
176 Br Filly(+) Soelin (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Solano (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 23rd, 4:02pm
177 G Filly(+) Song of the Sun Desert Sun (GB) Song of Norway Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Apr 11th, 12:56pm
188 Ch Filly Tai Tai Tess Magic Albert Tycoon Tess Tai Tai Tess Syndicate, Melbourne, Vic Apr 8th, 11:40am
219 B Filly Alharir Jeune (GB) Asawir Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 3rd, 1:07pm
220 B Filly(+) All About Soul Zeditave Aretha Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 12th, 4:29pm
230 B/Br Filly Avenida Madero Metal Storm (FR) Jevfimo Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Apr 15th, 8:55am
267 B Filly(+) Cross Dresser (NZ) Cape Cross (IRE) Twinklebelle (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 11th, 11:43am
270 B Filly(+) Danapali (IRE) Danehill (USA) Taking Liberties (IRE) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Apr 15th, 8:56am
279 B Filly Directly Pentire (GB) Unswerving Darley, Hunter Valley Apr 11th, 4:53pm
282 Br Filly(+) Dragon Maiden (NZ) Mughtanim (USA) Hellriegel Crowning Stone, Scone Apr 15th, 8:56am
284 B Filly(+) Easy Silence Fasliyev (USA) Quicksilver Girl (GB) Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 12th, 4:29pm
285 Ch Filly(+) Edaara (IRE) Pivotal (GB) Green Bonnet (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 11th, 9:53am
309 B Filly(+) Glitzy Guru Johann Quatz (FR) Proud Halo Amarina Farm, Denman Apr 11th, 8:39am
314 B Filly(+) Good Grace Thunder Gulch (USA) Blessed Be Princes Farm, Castlereagh Apr 12th, 3:16pm
316 Ch Filly(+) Grand Acclaim Piccolo (GB) Grand Ovation Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Apr 8th, 11:40am
317 Ch Filly(+) Grand Society Grand Lodge (USA) Jonzemma Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Apr 11th, 4:53pm
319 B Filly Hatunruna (USA) Danehill (USA) Adonesque (IRE) Darley, Hunter Valley Apr 11th, 4:52pm
320 B Filly Heart'n Soul Show a Heart Doubtful Choice Wild Oaks Farm, The Oaks Apr 15th, 10:42am
324 B/Br Filly Honorifique (FR) Highest Honor (FR) Dancereine (FR) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Apr 15th, 8:56am
332 B Filly Ivy League (IRE) Doyoun (IRE) Hedera (USA) Darley, Hunter Valley Apr 11th, 4:52pm
379 B Filly(+) My Pirouette Fasliyev (USA) Coeur Dehere Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 25th, 11:55am
403 G Filly Quick Pik (USA) Fastness (IRE) Dahlia's Image (USA) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Apr 2nd, 10:24am
405 Ch Filly Rahy Storm (USA) Rahy (USA) Western Vision (USA) Waratah Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale Apr 9th, 9:53am
407 B Filly(+) Ranchera (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Katiyfa (IRE) S. Van Eyk, Sydney Apr 9th, 10:15am
432 Ch Filly Scorched Exceed and Excel Heat of the Fire Darley, Hunter Valley Apr 11th, 4:53pm
446 B/Br Filly(+) Sierra Leone (GB) Polish Precedent (USA) African Peace (USA) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Apr 15th, 8:56am
447 B Filly Signoret Anabaa (USA) Jameela Willow Park Stud, Scone Apr 12th, 2:57pm
457 B Filly(+) Star Spangled Falbrav (IRE) Tinaca (USA) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Apr 2nd, 10:24am
458 B/Br Filly(+) Suite Stravinsky (USA) Cousins Princes Farm, Castlereagh Apr 12th, 3:17pm
460 B Filly(+) Superior Star Nothin' Leica Dane Musters Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Apr 15th, 9:32am
465 B Filly Tamtheel Flying Spur Saywaan Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 11th, 9:53am
475 B Filly(+) Tongsai Bay Desert Prince (IRE) Macrosa (NZ) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Apr 15th, 9:41am
481 Br Filly Violet Elizabeth Quest for Fame (GB) Pink Parasol Colonial Bloodstock, Windsor Mar 25th, 11:55am
483 B Filly(+) Who Rang Blackfriars Just a Bell Sledmere Stud, Scone (Annual Reduction Sale) Apr 8th, 11:40am
503 Ch Filly(+) Elle General Nediym Classy Choice Princes Farm, Castlereagh Apr 12th, 3:17pm
505 B Filly(+) Erthakit Catbird Grieger Girl Princes Farm, Castlereagh Apr 12th, 3:17pm
516 Ch Filly(+) Hasty Snip Snippets Hasty Departure (NZ) Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook Apr 15th, 11:28am
536 Ch Filly(+) Nice Surprise (NZ) Spinning World (USA) My Fillee Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 23rd, 4:02pm
539 B Filly Pink Power Not a Single Doubt Kimash Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Mar 26th, 3:29pm
576 Br Filly(+) Suffer in Silence Beautiful Crown (USA) Live it Up Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 15th, 9:32am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Anabaa (USA)/Woodie - B. - Filly
Dothraki (2010.c. by Mossman-Volantis, by Flying Spur-Sovereign Field).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 2 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Danish Moon - B. - Filly
Gallant Force (2006.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Danish Moon, by Danehill-Moonstruck).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 5 H.
      2nd Singapore TC Rocket Man S.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 3 - Stravinsky (USA)/Singalong (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
AL STRADA (2010.g. by Perfectly Ready-Penny Arcade, by Straussbrook-Echostatic).
      2nd Manawatu Sires' Produce S. Gr.1
      3rd ARC Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 4 - Catbird/Shorwon - Ch. - Filly
Vittoria (2008.f. by Postponed-Eurotec, by Marauding-Shorwon).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Friends of Epworth H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Chandler Macleod H.

Excited Spirit (2009.g. by Bel Esprit-Excited Gal, by Galileo-Happy Birthday).
      1st Werribee RC TAB National Patient Transport Rising Stars H.

Super Star (2007.g. by Happy Giggle-Sixteen Candles, by Northern Drake-Happy Birthday).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 6 - Dayjur (USA)/Fran's Valentine (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Interesting (2010.f. by Raven''s Pass-With Fascination, by Dayjur-Fran''s Valentine).
      4th Chantilly Prix Ronde de Nuit L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 7 - Zabeel (NZ)/Arletty (NZ) - B. - Filly
Maythehorsebemagic (2004.g. by Zabeel-Arletty, by Centaine-Riverlette).
      3rd Edenhope Cup

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 9 - Zabeel (NZ)/Imposing Bloom (NZ) - B. - Filly
Zaba Zaba Doo (2010.c. by Snitzel-Zaby Zaby, by Zabeel-Imposing Bloom).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TAB Iphone App 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 11 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/La Pepite (USA) - B. - Filly
Exclude (2010.f. by Include-Soldera, by Polish Numbers-La Pepite).
      1st Chantilly Prix de la Serpentine

Unimpeachable (2009.f. by Bradbury''s Luck-Dubious Affair, by Zabeel-Curious Affair).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3
      4th Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

PEAR TART (2008.f. by Dehere-Tangerine Dream, by Sadler''s Wells-Raisonnable).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. L

Signore Corleone (2007.c. by Monthir-Nuh, by Jeune Homme-Nuhr).
      1st Club Hipico Clasico Rotary Club de Santiago

One Word More (2010.c. by Thousand Words-Somoushe, by Black Minnaloushe-Sombreffe).
      1st Kempton Betfred Bonus King Bingo S.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 12 - Danzero/Alpine Spirit - B. - Filly
Meteor One (2005.g. by Court of Jewels-Rossignol, by Bluebird-River Dane).
      1st Penang TC Fiery Flight H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 15 - Royal Academy (USA)/New Style - B. - Filly
Essence (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-New Style, by Snippets-Stylish Victory).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Zobel Nras H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 17 - Fastnet Rock/Crowning Jewel - B. - Filly
Sterling City (2008.g. by Nadeem-So Gorgeous, by Brief Truce-Crowning Jewel).
      1st HKJC BMW Performance Race H.

Awe and Wonder (2004.g. by Fasliyev-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      1st Alice Springs TC Holdfast Insurance H.

One of a Kind (2008.g. by Keeper-Ruby Keeler, by Rhythm-Jewel in the Crown).
      1st HKJC Arsenal H.

READY TO RIP (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Thoroughbred Club Cup L

Later Gator (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      1st Cranbourne TC Keysborough Golf Club H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 18 - Taimazov (ARG)/Dancing Field (USA) - Br. - Filly
Inis Meain (2007.g. by Bernstein-Runaway Fields, by Runaway Groom-Norette).
      2nd Curragh Alleged S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 19 - Redoute's Choice/Apparel - B. - Filly
Chastelain (2005.g. by Red Ransom-Donna Natalia, by Anabaa-Marskin).
      1st Toowoomba TC Happy Birthday Natalie Johnson P.

PURE FUN (2010.f. by Pure Prize-Chelsea Green, by Key to the Mint-Chelseanna).
      3rd Turfway Bourbonette Oaks Gr.3

Sense of Hite (2010.f. by Street Sense-Authoress, by Fuji Kiseki-Weaver of Words).
      2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Sportingbet S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 21 - Rory's Jester/Shiny - Ch. - Filly
De Nederlanden (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Vreeland, by Lord Seymour-Polished).
      1st Shoalhaven City TC Greenwell Point Cup
      1st Wyong RC Jim Beam H.

Danvinsky - Heartland (H.K.) (2007.g. by Stravinsky-Danvers, by Danzero-Vreeland).
      1st HKJC Vengeance of Rain H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 22 - Flying Spur/Ladybird Blue - B. - Filly
ALEGRIO (2005.g. by Captain Rio-Eledance, by Dancing Spree-Such Style).
      4th ARC New Zealand S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 23 - Sunday Silence (USA)/Singles Bar - Ch. - Filly
Breakfast in Bed (2009.f. by Hussonet-Bella Sunday, by Sunday Silence-Singles Bar).
      1st Goulburn DRC Harvey Norman H.
      1st Muswellbrook RC Nissan H.

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Charter Keck Cramer H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 25 - Encosta de Lago/Lottey - B. or Br. - Filly
TRES BORRACHOS (2005.g. by Ecton Park-Pete''s Fancy, by Peteski-Regent''s Fancy).
      3rd Santa Anita Santana Mile S. L

TRIPLE THREAT (2010.c. by Monsun-Drei, by Lyphard-Triple Tipple).
      1st Longchamp Prix La Force Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 26 - Painted Black (JPN)/Blanche Amelia (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Takeover (2007.f. by Ishiguru-Blanche Amelia, by Grosvenor-Cariere).
      3rd ARC Madison Qualitex H.
      3rd Counties RC Equine Specialists H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 27 - Johar (USA)/Florette (USA) - Ch. - Filly
QUINTESSENTIAL (2008.f. by Fast ''n'' Famous-Florette, by Sword Dance-Vincesca).
      2nd Waikato RC Final Touch H.

Too Fast to Pass (2010.g. by With Distinction-Absolute Madness, by West Acre-Marilyn''s Madness).
      1st Tampa Bay Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 28 - Red Ransom (USA)/Bold Promise - B. - Filly
DEAR DEMI (2009.f. by Dehere-Shirley, by Zabeel-Merlene).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2

Everage (2010.f. by Zizou-Quipster, by Snippets-Funster).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 30 - Hussonet (USA)/Lunaliona (GB) - B. or Br. - Filly
Borehole (2008.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Lunaliona, by Caerleon-Luna Blue).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Winning Edge Signature H.

Lunayir (2009.c. by Sinndar-Luna Caerla, by Caerleon-Lunadix).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Pro-Ride H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Sky High S. L

KYA ONE (2008.f. by One Cool Cat-Kya Gulch, by Thunder Gulch-Luna Kya).
      4th Tampa Bay Hillsborough S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 31 - Fasliyev (USA)/Love Dance (NZ) - B. - Filly
RUSAMBO (2009.c. by Elusive Quality-Lobola, by Anabaa-Love Dance).
      4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Centrebet Classic Gr.2

SEE THE WORLD (2006.g. by Danzero-Global Dance, by Spinning World-Love Dance).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Bacardi World's Number 1 Rum S. L
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sebring S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 33 - Zabeel (NZ)/Ficcio - B. - Filly
Calmalist (2009.f. by Purrealist-Calm Smytzer, by Zabeel-Ficcio).
      1st Swan Hill JC Centrebet Maiden P.

Magnetron (2009.g. by Magnus-Iresistabeel, by Zabeel-Ficcio).
      1st Wyong RC Victoria Bitter Maiden H.

General Confusion (2004.g. by General Nediym-Misunderstanding, by Palace Music-Extravagance).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Ozbet.com.au H.

Solar Heart (2007.g. by Show a Heart-Solaride, by Catbird-Varique).
      1st GCTC Wimmers Soft Drink H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 34 - Canny Lad/Kailey Princess - B. - Filly
Vilakazi Street (2006.g. by Johannesburg-Mardi''s Magic, by Kenny''s Best Pal-Sunset Beach).
      1st Albury RC Enpower Solutions City H.

RUSAMBO (2009.c. by Elusive Quality-Lobola, by Anabaa-Love Dance).
      4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Centrebet Classic Gr.2

SEE THE WORLD (2006.g. by Danzero-Global Dance, by Spinning World-Love Dance).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Bacardi World's Number 1 Rum S. L
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sebring S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 35 - Cozzene (USA)/Laluche (USA) - G. - Filly
Lovely Sirin (2010.f. by Vento-Lala Musa, by Kris-Laluche).
      1st Urfa Race 3

DISPOSABLEPLEASURE (2009.f. by Giacomo-My Canada, by With Approval-My Sweet Country).
      1st Gulfstream Allowance Optional Claiming

Heart Beat Song (2007.c. by Zenno Rob Roy-Feel Groovy, by Tony Bin-Prayer Wheel).
      3rd Hanshin Antares S. Gr.3

One Word More (2010.c. by Thousand Words-Somoushe, by Black Minnaloushe-Sombreffe).
      1st Kempton Betfred Bonus King Bingo S.

SHUMOOS (2009.f. by Distorted Humor-Wile Cat, by Storm Cat-Strategic Maneuver).
      3rd Santa Anita Las Flores S. Gr.3

Unimpeachable (2009.f. by Bradbury''s Luck-Dubious Affair, by Zabeel-Curious Affair).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3
      4th Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

PEAR TART (2008.f. by Dehere-Tangerine Dream, by Sadler''s Wells-Raisonnable).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 36 - Stratum/Condescendance (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Cosmo Nadal (2006.c. by More Than Ready-Condescendance, by El Gran Senor-Condessa).
      3rd Urawa Akuamarin Tokubetsu B2 Selection

Great Dansaar (2009.f. by Choisir-Condesaar, by Xaar-Condescendance).
      1st Illawarra TC Wollongong Mini Storage H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 39 - Red Ransom (USA)/Lucky Lucaya (USA) - B. - Filly
Five Rocks (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-Cinque, by Red Ransom-Lucky Lucaya).
      2nd ATC (Gosford) Galaxy Motel Maiden P.
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Australian Truf Club Maiden P.

Instance (2009.f. by Face Value-Lucky Lucaya, by Chief''s Crown-Minstrelete).
      2nd Bairnsdale RC Betfair Maiden P.

Trailblazing (2007.g. by Green Desert-Pioneer Bride, by Gone West-Carduel).
      1st Athens Race

Deity (2008.g. by Desert God-Inflation, by Carnivalay-Bonganes).
      1st Sunland Claiming

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 41 - Bel Esprit/Songs of Vienna - B. or Br. - Filly
CITY OF SONG (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Songs of Vienna, by Umatilla-Mrs. Bold).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Silver Thomas Hanley H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Jeep Don't Hold Back H.

Master''s Voice (2009.g. by Magnus-Songs of Vienna, by Umatilla-Mrs. Bold).
      3rd Geelong RC Ballarat Up-Hill Proride Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 42 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Pipalong (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
IMPERIAL ROME (2008.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Ripalong, by Revoque-Limpopo).
      1st HKJC Hong Kong Exchanges Challenge Cup

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 44 - Zabeel (NZ)/L'Quiz (USA) - B. - Filly
Kapiti Coast (2009.g. by Greys Inn-Kimberley Coast, by Danehill-Silently Yours).
      1st Greyville Highway Association Maiden P.

CAVALRYMAN (2006.c. by Halling-Silversword, by Highest Honor-Silver Cobra).
      1st Meydan Dubai Gold Cup Gr.3
      3rd Meydan Dubai City of Gold S. Gr.2

COPPER PARADE (2007.g. by Lecture-Copper Horizon, by Al Mufti-Fiery Copper).
      2nd Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup L

Anjaz (2009.f. by Street Cry-Playful Act, by Sadler''s Wells-Magnificient Style).
      4th Gulfstream Orchid S. Gr.3

MODERN COWBOY (2007.c. by Tiznow-Western Woman, by West by West-Sondrio).
      1st Laurel Claiming

Bent Missile (2007.f. by Golden Missile-Bent Creek City, by Carson City-Red Rain).
      1st Hawthorne Allowance Optional Claiming

Lady Kentucky (2009.f. by Sun King-Bent Creek City, by Carson City-Red Rain).
      1st Istanbul Race 6

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 46 - Danehill (USA)/Northern Script (USA) - B. - Filly
MOE GREEN (2007.g. by Xaar-Scripture, by Sadler''s Wells-Northern Script).
      1st Jagersro Husielöpning

Axa Reim (2009.c. by Cape Cross-My Personal Space, by Rahy-Pattimech).
      1st Rome Premio Mannsfeld

Singalat (2009.g. by Singspiel-Crocolat, by Croco Rouge-Lamanka Lass).
      1st Al-Janadriah Japan's Cup
      1st Al-Janadriah Shayae Bin Shaddad Al-Sahli Prize

Oilisblackgold (2007.c. by Tapit-Dancing Tempest, by Seeking the Gold-Tempest Dancer).
      2nd Santa Anita Tokyo City Cup S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 47 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Dalara (IRE) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
HUNTER''S LIGHT (2008.c. by Dubawi-Portmanteau, by Barathea-Dayanata).
      1st Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S. Gr.1

Dibayani (2010.c. by Shamardal-Dibiya, by Caerleon-Dabtiya).
      4th Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial L

Darenjan (2003.g. by Alhaarth-Darariyna, by Shirley Heights-Dararita).
      1st Thurles Racecourse H. Chase

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 48 - Danehill (USA)/Red Express - B. - Filly
Cosmo Peaceful (2010.f. by Stay Gold-Cosmo Merveille, by Fasliyev-Dane Ripper).
      1st Nakayama Maiden Race

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 50 - Son of Briartic (CAN)/Commercial Venture (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Praise a Native (2008.c. by You and I-Game for Anything, by Game Plan-Commercial Venture).
      1st Rillito Claiming
      1st Rillito Allowance

UPGRADE (2007.c. by Saint Liam-Emily Ring, by Fit to Fight-Commercial Run).
      1st Keeneland Allowance Optional Claiming

Jerry''s Fever (2008.c. by Stormin Fever-Jerry Bomb, by Explosive Bid-Shibumi).
      1st Turf Paradise Claiming

Bountiful Talent (2005.c. by Vettori-Isle of Mull, by Elmaamul-Sinking Sun).
      1st Chennai Kakinada Plate
      1st Chennai Panjim Plate

Shalone (2004.g. by Tobougg-Let Alone, by Warning-Mettlesome).
      1st Uttoxeter Betfred Still Treble Odds on Lucky's H. Hurdle

AMARON (2009.c. by Shamardal-Amandalini, by Bertolini-Luxurious).
      3rd Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 51 - Dehere (USA)/Zephyr Souba (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Jay Jay''s Choice (2009.f. by Not a Single Doubt-De Souba, by Dehere-Zephyr Souba).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Krupt at Kooringal Maiden H.
      2nd Albury RC Greg Sewell Forgings Maiden P.
      3rd Canberra RC Actewagl Maiden P.

Chateau Latour (2009.f. by Hussonet-Crystal Hill, by Danehill-Crystal Palace).
      1st Yarra Valley RC Cassette Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 52 - Danehill (USA)/Joy - B. - Filly
Husslehoff (2008.g. by Hussonet-Debra''s Joy, by Danehill-Joy).
      2nd Bunbury TC Jetset Singapore Airlines Gold Cup Tour Maiden P.
      2nd Narrogin RC Rural Community Support Maiden P.

More More More (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Christmas Offer, by Belong to Me-Christmas Spirit).
      1st Rockhampton JC Callaghanpark.com.au P.

Later Gator (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      1st Cranbourne TC Keysborough Golf Club H.

Sir Singo (2009.g. by More Than Ready-Indelible, by Redoute''s Choice-Gifted Spirit).
      1st CJC NZTBA Promotes South Island Racing H.

READY TO RIP (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Thoroughbred Club Cup L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 53 - Unbridled's Song (USA)/Helsinki (GB) - G. - Filly
Belatrix (2009.f. by Giant''s Causeway-Diamond Necklace, by Unbridled''s Song-Helsinki).
      2nd Gavea Prêmio Hike Lite

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 54 - Testa Rossa/Baltics - Ch. - Filly
SCANDIVA (2010.f. by Fastnet Rock-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Emerald Hills Estate 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Iconic (2010.g. by Bel Esprit-Danavia, by Danehill-Scandinavia).
      1st Bendigo JC VOBIS Gold Rush

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 55 - Zabeel (NZ)/Danelagh - B. - Filly
Lucky Lago (2009.f. by Encosta de Lago-Dizelle, by Zabeel-Danelagh).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC White Balloon Boutique Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 56 - Dolphin Street (FR)/Royal Aria (NZ) - B. - Filly
Miss Dynamite (2008.f. by Red Dazzler-Pemberly, by Flying Spur-Royal Aria).
      1st Alexandra PRC Steven Tsimes H.

Interest Free (2009.g. by Mossman-Pyramisa, by Marauding-Royal Aria).
      1st Gundagai-Adelong RC Mini Storage Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 57 - Flying Spur/Donna Cara (NZ) - B. - Filly
Choice Snitzel (2010.f. by Snitzel-Sicilia, by Flying Spur-Donna Cara).
      1st Amberley RC Ranganui North Canterbury Agistment Farm 2YO H.

Black Scar (2008.g. by More Than Ready-Donna Amata, by Anabaa-Donna Cara).
      1st Wyong RC Hume Doors and Timber Maiden H.

Lucky Omens (2009.g. by Lucky Owners-Princess Carnegie, by Carnegie-Coat).
      1st HKJC Tai Yuen H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 58 - Royal Academy (USA)/Twiglet - Br. - Filly
ANISE (2008.f. by General Nediym-Pimpinella, by Flying Spur-Twiglet).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Bacardi World's Number 1 Rum S. L

Gamba (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Crevette, by Danehill-Twiglet).
      1st Canberra RC Clarke Group H.
      1st Newcastle JC Belkin H.

CAMPORELLA (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Really Flying, by Real Quiet-Alto Flyer).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Gimcrack S. L
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 59 - Exceed and Excel/Pause - Ch. - Filly
Loading Zone (2009.f. by Street Sense-Pause, by Brief Truce-Bogani).
      3rd SCTC Seven Local News Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 60 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Distinctly (IRE) - B. - Filly
Summerbliss (2009.f. by Danehill Dancer-Distinctly, by Sadler''s Wells-Infamy).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. L

The Brothers War (2010.c. by War Front-Moon Queen, by Sadler''s Wells-Infamy).
      3rd Chantilly Prix Montenica L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 61 - Fastnet Rock/Verocative - B. - Filly
Little Miss Smiley (2010.f. by Husson-Madame de Stael, by Fastnet Rock-Portrait).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Skyracing.tv 2YO Maiden H.

NORZITA (2009.f. by Thorn Park-Visique, by Quest for Fame-Dulcinea).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1
      2nd VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

YOU''RE SO GOOD (2009.f. by Savabeel-Lightning Spur, by Flying Spur-Cloister).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 62 - Zabeel (NZ)/Express a Smile - B. - Filly
Upshot (2008.g. by Stratum-Reshoot, by Mossman-Hold That Smile).
      2nd Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 63 - Torrential (USA)/Compulsion - B. - Filly
Windjammer (2010.c. by Bernardini-Ekali, by Torrential-Compulsion).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2

Quality Impulse (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Compulsion, by Danehill-Bold Promise).
      2nd Illawarra TC Visitwollongong.com Maiden H.

DEAR DEMI (2009.f. by Dehere-Shirley, by Zabeel-Merlene).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 65 - Encosta de Lago/Milanova - B. - Filly
Unimpeachable (2009.f. by Bradbury''s Luck-Dubious Affair, by Zabeel-Curious Affair).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3
      4th Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

PEAR TART (2008.f. by Dehere-Tangerine Dream, by Sadler''s Wells-Raisonnable).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 66 - Royal Applause (GB)/Vayavaig (GB) - B. - Filly
Coghills Hustler (2006.g. by Hussonet-Seirian, by Sadler''s Wells-Vaigly Star).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Veolia Environmental P.

Bygone Age - Intellectualstride (H.K.) (2007.g. by Whipper-Twiggy''s Sister, by Flying Spur-Winsome Girl).
      1st HKJC Morrison Hill H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 68 - Redoute's Choice/Fairessa - B. - Filly
Bec Said No Credit (2009.f. by Flying Spur-Fairessa, by Encosta de Lago-Tonzazip).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Hyderabad Racing Club H.

Little Miss Bourke (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Fairessa, by Encosta de Lago-Tonzazip).
      1st Balaklava RC Vietnam Veterans' Federation H.
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Zobel Nras H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 70 - Flying Spur/Singles Bar - B. - Filly
Breakfast in Bed (2009.f. by Hussonet-Bella Sunday, by Sunday Silence-Singles Bar).
      1st Goulburn DRC Harvey Norman H.
      1st Muswellbrook RC Nissan H.

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Charter Keck Cramer H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 71 - Redding (NZ)/Kind Lady - Ch. - Filly
Victory Mascot (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-Flushed, by Redding-Kind Lady).
      2nd HKJC Wang Tau Hom H.
      2nd HKJC Vital King H.
      3rd HKJC Tai Yuen H.

The Inventor (2008.g. by Danasinga-Inventions, by Timber Country-Making Believe).
      1st GCTC Lincom Pacific H.

Oompa Loompa (2009.g. by Testa Rossa-Lindalay, by Honour and Glory-Western Invasion).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Narellan Town Centre H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 72 - Flying Spur/Get the Hint (NZ) - B. - Filly
Verseman (2009.g. by Dylan Thomas-Get the Hint, by Zabeel-Hint).
      2nd Kerang TC Brown Brothers Wine Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 73 - General Nediym/Pretty Penny - Ch. - Filly
Sertorius (2007.g. by Galileo-Pretty Penny, by Encosta de Lago-Tonti).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Victoria H. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 74 - Lonhro/Southern Rose - G. - Filly
White Roe (2010.g. by New Approach-Southern Rose, by Unbridled''s Song-The Roscoe Rose).
      2nd Gawler and Barossa JC The Terrace Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 75 - Zabeel (NZ)/Tearrunner (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
BATTLE FORCE (2009.c. by Giant''s Causeway-Leo''s Pegasus, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Leo''s Lucky Lady).
      1st Santa Anita Thunder Road S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 77 - Snippets/Sequin - Br. - Filly
Uncle Phil (2008.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Get to Work, by Snippets-Sequin).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Greg Drury Stables H.
      2nd Shoalhaven City TC Feltex Carpets P.
      3rd Port Macquarie RC CCS Colour H.

EXCITABLE BOY (2010.c. by More Than Ready-Sequential, by Lion Hunter-Sequin).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) St Albans S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 79 - Rory's Jester/Paradise Park - Ch. - Filly
Grand Beau (2007.g. by Ihtiram-Gran Bella, by Rory''s Jester-Paradise Park).
      1st Pinjarra RC Hygain Feeds H.

Pants on Friar (2009.f. by Blackfriars-Saracen Star, by Metal Storm-Saracen Girl).
      3rd Western Australian Oaks Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 83 - Desert King (IRE)/Nicola Lass - B. - Filly
Adriatic Ocean (2003.g. by Orpen-Dubai Lass, by Bletchingly-Frivolous Lass).
      1st Noorama Cup

Happy Days (2008.f. by Ishiguru-Dubai Century, by Military Plume-Dubai Lass).
      1st Ashburton RC Ecolab RD1 Maiden S.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 84 - Rory's Jester/Intertwined - B. - Filly
The Comedian (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-How Funny, by Rory''s Jester-Intertwined).
      1st Singapore TC Better Than Ever H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 85 - Groom Dancer (USA)/Snowtop (IRE) - B. - Filly
Cool Choice (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Icy Reception, by Groom Dancer-Snowtop).
      3rd Ballina JC Tooheys New Maiden P.

Aspen (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Portillo, by Red Ransom-Snowdrift).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Liverpool Chamber of Commerce 2YO H.

Schiavone (2009.f. by Snippetson-Fedorova, by Baryshnikov-Freeze Frame).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Gallopers Sports Club Maiden P.

Amelia (2010.f. by Multidimensional-Adamile, by Razeen-Climbing High).
      1st Mumbai Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Cup

Highraz (2010.f. by Razeen-Altitude, by Steinbeck-Climbing High).
      1st Mumbai JD and Peggy Banatwalla Trophy

RUSSIAN ROCK (2007.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Mala Mala, by Brief Truce-Breyani).
      1st Jebel Ali Sprint S. L
      4th Meydan Sprint S. L

Secret Garden (2008.f. by Stromberg Carlson-Chiquitita, by El Moxie-Rosy Babe).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Rice Naughton Buckley H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 87 - Marauding (NZ)/Zedagal - Ch. - Filly
Portland (2005.g. by Red Ransom-Unison, by Marauding-Zedagal).
      1st Kerang TC Dunstan Farmers Engineering H.

Gold Coast (2009.g. by Excellent Art-Miss Apps, by Marauding-Zedagal).
      1st Macau Falkirk H.

Oceania Attack (2009.c. by Commands-Level, by Dehere-Unison).
      1st Sonoda C314 Year Above

NORZITA (2009.f. by Thorn Park-Visique, by Quest for Fame-Dulcinea).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1
      2nd VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

YOU''RE SO GOOD (2009.f. by Savabeel-Lightning Spur, by Flying Spur-Cloister).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. L

Little Miss Smiley (2010.f. by Husson-Madame de Stael, by Fastnet Rock-Portrait).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Skyracing.tv 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 89 - Fuji Kiseki (JPN)/Deanie (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Tully Costa (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-It''s Who Deanie, by Fuji Kiseki-Deanie).
      1st Towong Cup

PRECIOUS FOREVER (2008.f. by Always a Rainbow-Forest Whisper, by Steinbeck-Cherokee Princess).
      1st Chennai Guindy Gold Cup L
      1st Chennai Sivaksi Plate

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 91 - Encosta de Lago/Debra's Joy - B. - Filly
Husslehoff (2008.g. by Hussonet-Debra''s Joy, by Danehill-Joy).
      2nd Bunbury TC Jetset Singapore Airlines Gold Cup Tour Maiden P.
      2nd Narrogin RC Rural Community Support Maiden P.

Later Gator (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      1st Cranbourne TC Keysborough Golf Club H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 92 - Fantastic Light (USA)/Massaraat (USA) - B. - Filly
Dona Niarchos (2009.f. by Mizzen Mast-Seven Moons, by Sunday Silence-Moon is Up).
      1st La Plata Clasico Jockey Club del Peru
      4th La Plata Clasico Arturo A Bullrich Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 97 - Kitten's Joy (USA)/La Rochelle (USA) - Br. - Filly
Joshua''s Comprise (2010.c. by Comprise-Princess Alert, by Katowice-Milady''s Halo).
      4th Calder Derby L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 98 - Snippets/Venetian Affair - B. - Filly
Astro Lass (2008.f. by Starcraft-La Bella Zoccola, by Snippets-Venetian Affair).
      1st Tatura RC Ernest Hillier Maiden P.
      2nd Geelong RC Milana's Lingerie and Swimwear Maiden P.

Hoylonny (2008.c. by Lonhro-Roedean, by Flying Spur-Queen Kathleen).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Neville Sellwood S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 99 - Viscount/La Favorita (USA) - B. - Filly
Rossarita (2009.f. by Testa Rossa-La Favorita, by Seattle Dancer-Golden Rhyme).
      3rd Newcastle JC Chevals H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 100 - Charge Forward/Missing Logic (USA) - Br. - Filly
Speedy Gonzalez (2005.g. by French Deputy-Missing Logic, by Danzig-Jasmina).
      3rd Macau Clyde H.

Sharaarat (2009.f. by Ace-Shamaal, by Razeen-Passed So Fast).
      1st Mumbai PB Avasia P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 102 - Align/Poeiti (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
The Purple Parrot (2007.g. by Viking Ruler-Poeiti, by Amazing Dancer-Bold Vision).
      3rd Pinjarra RC Chaff City Choice of Champions H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 103 - Stravinsky (USA)/Sky Link (USA) - B. - Filly
LAURIE''S ROCKET (2009.c. by Bluegrass Cat-Clay''s Rocket, by American Chance-Irene''s Talkin).
      1st Oaklawn Hot Springs S. L
      4th Oaklawn Count Fleet Sprint H. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 106 - Woodman (USA)/Planet Hollywood - Ch. - Filly
Commanding Cash (2007.g. by Commands-Longueville Lass, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      3rd Taree-Wingham RC MandY Byers Stables H.
      3rd Wauchope JC Easter Cup
      3rd Wellington RC Federal Hotel H.

READY TO RIP (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Thoroughbred Club Cup L

More More More (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Christmas Offer, by Belong to Me-Christmas Spirit).
      1st Rockhampton JC Callaghanpark.com.au P.

Ancient Spell (2007.g. by Heritage-Euphoriant, by Barathea-Euphoria).
      1st Albany RC Motel Le Grande H.

Awe and Wonder (2004.g. by Fasliyev-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      1st Alice Springs TC Holdfast Insurance H.

One of a Kind (2008.g. by Keeper-Ruby Keeler, by Rhythm-Jewel in the Crown).
      1st HKJC Arsenal H.

Later Gator (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Now the World, by Flying Spur-Light Up the World).
      1st Cranbourne TC Keysborough Golf Club H.

Sterling City (2008.g. by Nadeem-So Gorgeous, by Brief Truce-Crowning Jewel).
      1st HKJC BMW Performance Race H.

Sir Singo (2009.g. by More Than Ready-Indelible, by Redoute''s Choice-Gifted Spirit).
      1st CJC NZTBA Promotes South Island Racing H.

MORE JOYOUS (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy, by Sunday Silence-Joie Denise).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S. Gr.1

Readytogorightnow (2009.g. by More Than Ready-Storm Fronts, by Hurricane Sky-Clifton Gardens).
      1st Kenilworth Drakenstein Stud P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 108 - Storm Cat (USA)/Farda Amiga (USA) - Br. - Filly
Sinfonia Amiga (2009.f. by Posse-Fardinha, by Gone West-Farda Amiga).
      1st Cidade Jardim Prêmio Top Note

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 109 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Imposing Life (NZ) - B. - Filly
OVERREACH (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Bahia, by Snippets-Miss Prospect).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Moet and Chandon S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Comic Success (2007.g. by Blevic-Live Comedy, by Rory''s Jester-Life at Last).
      1st Tambo Valley PRC Jack Richardson Memorial H.

Comical Lass (2009.f. by Captain Rio-Cackles, by Catbird-Clowning).
      1st Waikato RC Highland Park Equine H.

Earl of Doncaster (2007.g. by Don Eduardo-Extra Heat, by Citidancer-Neemars).
      1st Manawatu RC Ricoh H.

WAR ENDS (2006.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Good News, by Don''t Forget Me-Betty Box).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Airen Youhanna H.

Gracious Prospect (2010.c. by Tale of the Cat-Lady Gracious, by Redoute''s Choice-Spirit of Grace).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) St Albans S. L
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 111 - Volksraad (GB)/Fiordland (NZ) - B. - Filly
Ferocity Blue (2007.g. by Ferocity-Fiordland, by Stylish Century-Sounds Abound).
      3rd Emerald JC BMD Constructions H.

Mendoza (2009.g. by Towkay-Dusky Sound, by Van Nistelrooy-Fiordland).
      1st Otaki Maori RC The Edge H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 112 - Falbrav (IRE)/Flidais - B. - Filly
SWEET IDEA (2010.f. by Snitzel-Flidais, by Timber Country-Electronic).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 114 - Rory's Jester/Tennessee Midnight - B. - Filly
Zeeyajimi (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      1st Cloncurry DRC KandR Cartage (Bm65) H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 116 - Zabeel (NZ)/Irish Darling - B. - Filly
Wonderful Four (2009.g. by Zizou-Irish Darling, by Ivory''s Irish-Sandy Darling).
      1st Macau Oldham H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 117 - Rahy (USA)/Loving Claim (USA) - Ch. - Filly
She''s a Mirage (2009.f. by Jet Spur-Green Mirage, by Green Desert-First Celebration).
      1st Jandowae APRC Bill Sullivan Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 120 - More Than Ready (USA)/Fullazz - G. - Filly
Masthead (2008.g. by Written Tycoon-Balsamico, by Redoute''s Choice-Laudemio).
      2nd Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 122 - Dynaformer (USA)/Ntombi (USA) - B. - Filly
WILLCOX INN (2008.c. by Harlan''s Holiday-De Aar, by Gone West-Aletta Maria).
      2nd Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 123 - Rory's Jester/Native Thriller - Ch. - Filly
Casanova (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Native Jester, by Rory''s Jester-Native Thriller).
      1st Sapphire Coast TC Visit Pambula H.
      2nd Sapphire Coast TC Seniors Day H.

Safa Park Girl (2008.f. by Dubai Destination-Blue Moon Girl, by Bluebird-Midnight Caper).
      1st Alexandra PRC John O'Brien Entertainment Centre H.

Life''s a Butterfly (2009.f. by Barely a Moment-High Butterfly, by Royal Academy-Raadscay).
      1st Penola RC Prince of Wales Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 126 - Don't Say Halo (USA)/Temple Fire - Ch. - Filly
Out of the Desert (2005.g. by Desert Sun-On Hallowed Ground, by Don''t Say Halo-Temple Fire).
      1st Darwin TC Smythy the Gordon H.

AERONAUTICAL (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1

So Pretentious (2007.f. by Bradbury''s Luck-Empress Di, by Octagonal-Caesars).
      1st Mackay TC Caneland Central H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 127 - Danehill (USA)/Prawn Cocktail (USA) - B. - Filly
TALE OF A CHAMPION (2008.c. by Tale of the Cat-If Angels Sang, by Seattle Slew-Chapel of Dreams).
      1st Santa Anita March Madness Starter H.

Pardonmecomingthru (2010.f. by Chatain-Bridal Tea, by Gulch-Chapel of Dreams).
      1st Lone Star Allowance

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 128 - Generous (IRE)/Extrovale (CAN) - G. - Filly
Major King (2010.c. by Pico Central-Still Golden, by Gold Fever-Royal Vale).
      1st Busan Domestic class D3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 129 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Miss Guilty - B. - Filly
TERROR FORCE (2010.g. by Al Maher-Angel''s Breath, by Tale of the Cat-Butterfly Kisses).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perth S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 130 - Danzero/Outing - B. - Filly
Cosmo Ageha (2007.f. by Roses in May-Shaggy Bob, by Zeditave-Outing).
      1st Saga C2-28 Group

Vision of Beauty (2008.f. by Conatus-Revised, by Personal Hope-Research).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Harvey Norman Electrical H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 131 - Westminster (NZ)/Grey Invader (NZ) - G. - Filly
Varanasi (2009.f. by Encosta de Lago-Pace Invader, by Westminster-Grey Invader).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Gallopers $1 Membership Maiden H.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) XXXX Gold Maiden P.
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Darley Australia Maiden H.

Another Invader (2006.f. by Golan-Grey Invader, by Brilliant Invader-Belisha).
      3rd ARC Celebrating Habibi Mile H.

(KING) MUFHASA (2004.g. by Pentire-Sheila Cheval, by Mi Preferido-Silver Sheila).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 132 - Exceed and Excel/Chiara - B. - Filly
CHIARAMONTE (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Chiara, by Last Tycoon-Etoile d''Or).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Canterbury Park H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 133 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Perfect Persuasion - B. - Filly
Mega Rich (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Oceanfast, by Monde Bleu-Affluent).
      1st Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 134 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Let's Elope (NZ) - B. - Filly
Let''s Divorce (2009.f. by Bernardini-Paris Tryst, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Let''s Elope).
      2nd Waikato RC Function Centre Maiden S.

Outback Joe (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Let''s Elope, by Nassipour-Sharon Jane).
      2nd Sale TC Anderson Removals H.

Let''s Make Adeal (2009.f. by Red Ransom-Let''s Get Famous, by Danehill-Let''s Elope).
      1st Ballarat TC Westar Truck Centre Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 135 - Encosta de Lago/Burst - Ch. - Filly
Secret Stealth (2006.g. by Dash for Cash-Bella Vita, by Marauding-Severe).
      1st Cranbourne TC Apositivemove Casey Cup

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 136 - Bel Esprit/Georgia - B. - Filly
Your Girl or Mine (2009.f. by Your Tent or Mine-Ascending, by Don''t Say Halo-Mistram Quickly).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky International Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 138 - Starcraft (NZ)/Techniques - Ch. - Filly
GREEN ROLLER (2009.f. by Flying Spur-Given, by Canny Lad-Mad Desire).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Galilee Series Final H. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 140 - Volksraad (GB)/Baronia (NZ) - B. - Filly
WAR ENDS (2006.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Good News, by Don''t Forget Me-Betty Box).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Airen Youhanna H.

OVERREACH (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Bahia, by Snippets-Miss Prospect).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Moet and Chandon S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Gracious Prospect (2010.c. by Tale of the Cat-Lady Gracious, by Redoute''s Choice-Spirit of Grace).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) St Albans S. L
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 141 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Bonanova (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
SHEER TALENT (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-St. Katherine, by Barathea-St. Klaire).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alister Clark S. Gr.2

Sir Denzel (2009.g. by Savabeel-Klarissa, by Anabaa-Klairessence).
      1st Newcastle JC Prosperity Audit Services Maiden P.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Oceania Boss (2005.c. by Red Ransom-Touched by God, by Sunday Silence-Sally Klaire).
      4th Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 142 - Danehill (USA)/Quiet Dream (USA) - B. - Filly
Niederzel (2008.c. by Rock Hard Ten-Quiet Dream, by Seattle Slew-Partygoer).
      1st Keeneland Starter Allowance

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 143 - Success Express (USA)/Palace Glow - B. - Filly
King Among Kings (2008.g. by King of Roses-Royal Glow, by King''s Best-Palace Glow).
      1st Townsville TC Skyracing.tv H.

Mendivil (2009.g. by Hussonet-Nediym''s Glow, by General Nediym-Palace Glow).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Hanging Rock H.

Ten Belles (2007.f. by Rusty Spur-Tennisciti Belle, by Citidancer-Tennis).
      1st Te Aroha JC First Credit Union H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 144 - Red Ransom (USA)/Mythical Play (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Ffrench Rules (2009.g. by Aussie Rules-Mythical Play, by Defensive Play-Kate''s Myth).
      1st Albury RC All Round Supplies Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 145 - Green Desert (USA)/Panache Arabelle (GB) - B. - Filly
Kowloon Star (2010.g. by Sebring-Real Pzazz, by Green Desert-Panache Arabelle).
      3rd Echuca RC Ascend Sales H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 146 - General Nediym/Nicola Lass - B. - Filly
Adriatic Ocean (2003.g. by Orpen-Dubai Lass, by Bletchingly-Frivolous Lass).
      1st Noorama Cup

Happy Days (2008.f. by Ishiguru-Dubai Century, by Military Plume-Dubai Lass).
      1st Ashburton RC Ecolab RD1 Maiden S.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 148 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/Ladybird Blue - Ch. - Filly
ALEGRIO (2005.g. by Captain Rio-Eledance, by Dancing Spree-Such Style).
      4th ARC New Zealand S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 151 - Desert King (IRE)/River Express - Blk. - Filly
Override (2009.g. by Commands-River Express, by Blazing Sword-Ride the Rapids).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Pickles Auctions H.

Bernie of Babylon (2009.g. by Bernardini-Queen of Babylon, by King''s Best-River Express).
      1st Kilmore TC Lilydale Instant Lawn Maiden P.

KULGRINDA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) RN Irwin S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 152 - Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN)/Blond Rocket - Ch. - Filly
Rock Magic (2009.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Rockabubble, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Blond Rocket).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Become an ATC Sponsor H.
      1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Number 1 Club H.
      1st Scone RC Cressfield Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 153 - Fastnet Rock/Final Claus - B. - Filly
Court the Cat (2009.g. by Court Command-Catnipped, by Rory''s Jester-Final Claus).
      1st Illawarra TC Illawarra Medical Centre H.

Macpherson (2009.f. by Strada-Mellow Elle, by Thunder Gulch-Bumps).
      1st Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Maiden P.

Miss Twin Peaks (2010.f. by Stravinsky-Twin Peaks, by Rory''s Jester-Bumps).
      1st Illawarra TC Snoring Can Be Harmful 2YO Maiden P.

Tens All Round (2010.f. by Street Boss-Attitude, by Giant''s Causeway-News Academy).
      1st Sale TC Laurels Maiden P.

Comic Success (2007.g. by Blevic-Live Comedy, by Rory''s Jester-Life at Last).
      1st Tambo Valley PRC Jack Richardson Memorial H.

Comical Lass (2009.f. by Captain Rio-Cackles, by Catbird-Clowning).
      1st Waikato RC Highland Park Equine H.

Earl of Doncaster (2007.g. by Don Eduardo-Extra Heat, by Citidancer-Neemars).
      1st Manawatu RC Ricoh H.

OVERREACH (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Bahia, by Snippets-Miss Prospect).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Moet and Chandon S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

WAR ENDS (2006.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Good News, by Don''t Forget Me-Betty Box).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Airen Youhanna H.

Gracious Prospect (2010.c. by Tale of the Cat-Lady Gracious, by Redoute''s Choice-Spirit of Grace).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) St Albans S. L
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 156 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Pier (USA) - B. - Filly
Charlie Boy (2010.c. by Myboycharlie-Maritime, by Falbrav-Pontal Lass).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 159 - Storm Cat (USA)/Lucky (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Steps to Freedom (2006.g. by Statue of Liberty-Dhakhirah, by Sadler''s Wells-Good Luck Charm).
      3rd Curragh Alleged S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 162 - Charge Forward/Dowry (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Wind Bender (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Dowry, by Bahhare-Meant for Me).
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) Onemorenomore at Easter H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 163 - Snitzel/Modave (NZ) - B. - Filly
Walloon Region (2009.g. by Danzero-Modave, by Montjeu-Vedodara).
      1st Seymour RC Quality Thoroughbred Syndications Maiden P.

Kashmir (2009.f. by O''Reilly-Vedodara, by Kreisler-Vedo Bay).
      1st Matamata RC Pencarrow Stud Maiden S.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 164 - Viscount/Subtle - B. - Filly
RAREFIED (2006.g. by Commands-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Sebring S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 165 - Secret Savings (USA)/Not Related - B. - Filly
Street Related (2006.g. by Street Cry-Just Friends, by Snaadee-Not Related).
      1st Penong Cup

Riva de Lago (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Ashenti, by Ashkalani-Toneya).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Liverpool City Cup Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 166 - Siphon (BRZ)/Raging Apalachee (USA) - B. - Filly
Seeyouinthetown (2008.f. by Speightstown-Inviting, by Exploit-Raging Apalachee).
      1st Pimlico Allowance

I''m Mom''s Favorite (2010.f. by Indian Charlie-Charming Toutsie, by Storm Cat-Tout Charmant).
      1st Pimlico Allowance Optional Claiming
      3rd Aqueduct Cicada S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 167 - Nadeem/Farasha (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Charter Keck Cramer H.

Zaffaan - Big Red (Mal.) (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      3rd Penang TC Moenia Longa H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 171 - Flying Spur/Donna Cara (NZ) - B. - Filly
Choice Snitzel (2010.f. by Snitzel-Sicilia, by Flying Spur-Donna Cara).
      1st Amberley RC Ranganui North Canterbury Agistment Farm 2YO H.

Black Scar (2008.g. by More Than Ready-Donna Amata, by Anabaa-Donna Cara).
      1st Wyong RC Hume Doors and Timber Maiden H.

Lucky Omens (2009.g. by Lucky Owners-Princess Carnegie, by Carnegie-Coat).
      1st HKJC Tai Yuen H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 172 - Danehill (USA)/Professionelle (NZ) - B. - Filly
DIADEME (2008.f. by Savabeel-Bling, by O''Reilly-Night Star).
      3rd Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 173 - Redoute's Choice/Snowdrift (FR) - B. - Filly
Aspen (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Portillo, by Red Ransom-Snowdrift).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Liverpool Chamber of Commerce 2YO H.

Schiavone (2009.f. by Snippetson-Fedorova, by Baryshnikov-Freeze Frame).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Gallopers Sports Club Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 174 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Beaux Art - B. - Filly
Thunderluv''n (2007.g. by Love a Dane-Lightning Review, by Thunder Gulch-Rave Review).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Tabtouch.mobi H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 175 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Ardmelody (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Miss Tenacious (2007.f. by Refuse to Bend-Very Speed, by Silver Hawk-Memories).
      1st Wincanton Bathwick Tyres Poole Novices' H. Chase

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 176 - Stravinsky (USA)/Solano (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Chaparrone (2007.f. by High Chaparral-Quarry, by Sky Chase-Quibble).
      3rd Auckland Cup Gr.1

FIVEANDAHALFSTAR (2009.g. by Hotel Grand-Cryptic Miss, by Snippets-Cross Words).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) BMW S. Gr.1
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Cup Gr.1
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 177 - Desert Sun (GB)/Song of Norway - G. - Filly
SCANDIVA (2010.f. by Fastnet Rock-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Emerald Hills Estate 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Iconic (2010.g. by Bel Esprit-Danavia, by Danehill-Scandinavia).
      1st Bendigo JC VOBIS Gold Rush

Abba (2010.f. by Pendragon-Ilithyia, by Spartacus-Nordica).
      1st Balaklava RC Adelaide Galvanising Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 179 - Elvstroem/Bletchwyn - Ch. - Filly
Phoenix Force (2009.c. by Dylan Thomas-Raewyn, by Royal Academy-Bletchwyn).
      1st GCTC Dracula's Haunted House Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 180 - Just a Dancer (NZ)/Amatrice (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Nujooloo Road (2006.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Huka Jet, by Jetball-Shadyside).
      1st Clarence River JC Kensei Club Opening Soon H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 183 - Zeditave/Palace Glow - B. - Filly
Al''s Delight (2008.g. by Elusive Quality-Star''s Delight, by Zeditave-Palace Glow).
      3rd GCTC Royal Ascot Racing Tour H.

King Among Kings (2008.g. by King of Roses-Royal Glow, by King''s Best-Palace Glow).
      1st Townsville TC Skyracing.tv H.

Mendivil (2009.g. by Hussonet-Nediym''s Glow, by General Nediym-Palace Glow).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Hanging Rock H.

Ten Belles (2007.f. by Rusty Spur-Tennisciti Belle, by Citidancer-Tennis).
      1st Te Aroha JC First Credit Union H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 184 - Hemingway (IRE)/New Status - Ch. - Filly
Hoylonny (2008.c. by Lonhro-Roedean, by Flying Spur-Queen Kathleen).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Neville Sellwood S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 185 - High Chaparral (IRE)/The Mighty Lions (NZ) - B. - Filly
Vaquera (2009.f. by High Chaparral-The Mighty Lions, by Grosvenor-Maybe Yes).
      1st Newcastle JC Ascend Trophies and Sales Maiden P.
      2nd Wyong RC Stramit Maiden H.

Kesari (2008.f. by Volksraad-The Mighty Lions, by Grosvenor-Maybe Yes).
      2nd Shoalhaven City TC Johnson Proctor Surveyors Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 186 - King Cugat (USA)/Storm at Night - B. - Filly
CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Super Saturday S. L

Laser Flash (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Personify, by Galileo-Procrastinate).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 188 - Magic Albert/Tycoon Tess - Ch. - Filly
Holy Toledo (2009.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Tycoon Tess, by Last Tycoon-Arborea).
      1st GCTC McMillan Criminal Law H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 189 - Falbrav (IRE)/Cosima's Dream - B. - Filly
Bedtime Story (2008.f. by Snitzel-Cosima''s Dream, by Nediym-Military Belle).
      1st Metro Manila TC Imported H.
      2nd Metro Manila TC Imported Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 191 - Sadler's Wells (USA)/Raisonnable (GB) - B. - Filly
PEAR TART (2008.f. by Dehere-Tangerine Dream, by Sadler''s Wells-Raisonnable).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 193 - Fastnet Rock/Satin 'n' Silk (NZ) - G. - Filly
SUNSHINE REGION (2009.g. by One Cool Cat-Eyes Light Up, by Redoute''s Choice-Rising Above).
      1st Macau Peterborough H.
      1st Macau Malton H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 194 - Palace Music (USA)/Gypsy Alert - Ch. - Filly
Berna (2009.f. by Bernardini-Miss Bax, by Canny Lad-Gypsy Alert).
      1st Wyong RC Stramit Maiden H.

GREEN ROLLER (2009.f. by Flying Spur-Given, by Canny Lad-Mad Desire).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Galilee Series Final H. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 196 - More Than Ready (USA)/Danehill Diva - B. - Filly
Readytogorightnow (2009.g. by More Than Ready-Storm Fronts, by Hurricane Sky-Clifton Gardens).
      1st Kenilworth Drakenstein Stud P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 197 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Truly Julie (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Imperial Grand (2008.g. by Hotel Grand-Thunderclap, by Thunder Gulch-Truly Julie).
      2nd Goulburn DRC Fife's Stockfeeds H.

DEAR DEMI (2009.f. by Dehere-Shirley, by Zabeel-Merlene).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2

Everage (2010.f. by Zizou-Quipster, by Snippets-Funster).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 201 - Kashani (USA)/Anchorbar (NZ) - B. - Filly
Epic Terra (2008.g. by Nothing to Lose-Clay Model, by Clay Hero-Zamabar).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Redcliffe Rabbits H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 202 - Atticus (USA)/Stormette (USA) - B. - Filly
Magno Carlo (2010.c. by After Market-Subeen, by Caerleon-Khamsin).
      1st Las Americas Race 10
      1st Las Americas Race 06

Royal Maple (2009.f. by French Deputy-Suzukano Ojo, by Sunday Silence-Akogare).
      1st Nagoya T/Bred C9 Group

Keepax (2009.g. by Dubai Destination-Stellar Brilliant, by Kris S-Subeen).
      1st Bahrain Race 05
      1st Bahrain HH Sheikh Abdulla Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup

SNOWDAY (2010.c. by Falco-Oceanique, by Forest Wildcat-Soundings).
      2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel Gr.3

Flaxen Flare (2009.g. by Windsor Knot-Golden Angel, by Slew o'' Gold-Water Angel).
      1st Cheltenham Fred Winter Juvenile H. Hurdle

Mindtwist (2007.g. by Gold Away-Ecoute, by Manila-Soundings).
      1st Chantilly Prix des Douglas

Aurora Lights (2009.f. by Darci Brahma-Southern Sunset, by Polish Precedent-Due South).
      3rd New Zealand Oaks Gr.1

MOLTO BENE (2009.f. by Royal Academy-Benevolent, by Generous-Regal Spy).
      3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Port Adelaide Guineas L

MOURINHO (2007.g. by Oratorio-Benevolent, by Generous-Regal Spy).
      3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 204 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Smily - Ch. - Filly
NIBLICK (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Leica Vista, by Sir Tristram-Leica Western).
      1st Albury Gold Cup L
      1st Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 207 - More Than Ready (USA)/Larksong - Ch. - Filly
Thousand Carat (2009.f. by Danewin-Larksong, by Singspiel-Jadeite).
      3rd Shoalhaven City TC Stockland Nowra H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 208 - Zabeel (NZ)/Lamour (NZ) - B. - Filly
Adolay (2009.f. by Fast ''n'' Famous-Ruppertsberg, by Montjeu-Clear Rose).
      2nd CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Airfreight S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 209 - King's Best (USA)/Ain't Misbehavin' - B. - Filly
NIBLICK (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Leica Vista, by Sir Tristram-Leica Western).
      1st Albury Gold Cup L
      1st Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 211 - Woodman (USA)/Lady Knightlight (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Dothraki (2010.c. by Mossman-Volantis, by Flying Spur-Sovereign Field).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 215 - Zabeel (NZ)/Waihora's Lass (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Warbird (2009.c. by Stratum-Zalila, by Zabeel-Waihora''s Lass).
      1st Wyong RC WLA Maiden H.

BOLD LINE (2002.g. by Double Vice-Our Lodge, by Crested Wave-Indhira).
      1st Bordertown RC Tatiara Transport H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 216 - Lion Heart (USA)/Paint the Stage - B. or Br. - Filly
Good Sight (2006.g. by Lonhro-Bonne Famille, by Anabaa-Les Mis).
      2nd Selangor Gold Cup L

LOVEYAMADLY (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia Abell S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 217 - Royal Academy (USA)/Shark - G. - Filly
Batar Girl (2008.f. by Bureaucracy-Angry, by Final Card-Shark).
      1st Casino RC Tarmac Sawmilling Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 219 - Jeune (GB)/Asawir - B. - Filly
Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Charter Keck Cramer H.

Madly Bentley (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      1st South Waikato RC Trees Tavern Tokoroa Maiden S.
      1st Whakatane RC HR Fisken and Sons Pukekohe H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 220 - Zeditave/Aretha - B. - Filly
Billy Jay (2008.g. by Charge Forward-All About Soul, by Zeditave-Aretha).
      1st GCTC Robert Bobby Boy Watson H.

Brave Soul (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Soul Singer, by Danehill-Aretha).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L
      3rd Canberra Guineas L

Stephen Got Even (2007.g. by Bradbury''s Luck-Our High Sea, by Mister C-Nun''s Chorus).
      1st Flinton RC National Farmers Warehouse H.

Forarainyday (2008.f. by Secret Savings-Acapulco Storm, by Mukaddamah-Acapulco Queen).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 221 - Commands/Written by a Queen (NZ) - B. - Filly
VIADANA (2007.f. by Towkay-Yeah Nah, by Kinjite-Jelignite Jen).
      1st ARC Easter H. Gr.1
      2nd BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy H. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 222 - Theatrical (IRE)/Prospectora (USA) - B. - Filly
BRETHREN (2008.c. by Distorted Humor-Supercharger, by A.P. Indy-Get Lucky).
      4th Oaklawn Razorback H. Gr.3

Imagining (2008.c. by Giant''s Causeway-Daydreaming, by A.P. Indy-Get Lucky).
      1st Keeneland Allowance

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 224 - Dehere (USA)/Arisma - B. or Br. - Filly
Quarterly (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Segments, by Mossman-Madam Curie).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Yellowglen H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 225 - Commands/Mammoth - B. - Filly
No Manners (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Dandify, by Danehill-Mannerism).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Heritage Hill H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 227 - Reenact/Firtree - Ch. - Filly
GRAND DUCAL (2006.g. by Danehill Dancer-Mood Swings, by Shirley Heights-Moogie).
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) CG Prelude Hurdle

UNDER THE EIFFEL (2007.g. by Mossman-Spire, by Danehill-Turret).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Sky High Mt Dandenong H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 228 - Reset/Ponton Flyer - B. or Br. - Filly
Major Rocketman (2006.g. by Flying Spur-Dux of the Class, by Royal Academy-Currabahah).
      1st Atherton TC Alan Rockley Memorial H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 229 - Fastnet Rock/Arlingtonboulevard (NZ) - B. - Filly
Kim Dynasty (2009.f. by Dylan Thomas-Golden Bridge, by Gold Brose-Queen''s Bridge).
      1st Hawkesbury RC White Balloon Boutique Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 230 - Metal Storm (FR)/Jevfimo - B. or Br. - Filly
Angel Wing (2008.f. by Hurricane Sky-Avenida Madero, by Metal Storm-Jevfimo).
      2nd Bunbury TC Motel and Apartments H.
      2nd Pinjarra RC Howler Boots H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 231 - Filante (NZ)/Lac d'Or - Ch. - Filly
Wise and Wary (2005.g. by Canny Lad-Lac d''Or, by Pauillac-Calare Gold).
      2nd Broken Hill St.Pats RC Sureway Employment H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 233 - Reset/Belong in Love - B. - Filly
GREEN ROLLER (2009.f. by Flying Spur-Given, by Canny Lad-Mad Desire).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Galilee Series Final H. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 237 - Octagonal (NZ)/Chlorophyll - B. - Filly
Pretty Gully (2009.f. by Spinning World-Floral Brook, by Umatilla-Floral).
      1st SCTC Garland Waddington H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 238 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Pinpante - B. - Filly
Bet on Faith (2008.g. by Keep the Faith-Bettencourt, by Last Tycoon-Pinpante).
      2nd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC CSR Gyprock H.

Cash in a Hurry (2004.g. by Dash for Cash-Pinpante, by Al Hareb-Purple Maze).
      1st Roma TC Otswald Brothers Open H.

Snow''s a Lady (2008.f. by Aussie Rules-Pantilla, by Umatilla-Pinpante).
      1st Toowoomba TC Weetwood in a Week H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 240 - Gone West (USA)/Dangora (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Somerset Lady (2008.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Blagdon, by Gone West-Dangora).
      3rd Donald DRC Liston Landers Maiden P.

Model Pupil (2009.c. by Sinndar-Modesta, by Sadler''s Wells-Modena).
      1st Doncaster Shield

Air Zan (2006.c. by Blu Air Force-Zanic, by Ezzoud-Society Ball).
      1st Siracusa Premio Ombre Chinoise

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 241 - No Excuse Needed (GB)/Facing the Music (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Gunnadoo (2009.g. by No Excuse Needed-Look at Moiye, by O''Reilly-Facing the Music).
      1st CJC The Informant H.
      1st Ashburton RC Win a Trip to Melbourne Cup Maiden S.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 243 - Marju (IRE)/Fikra (USA) - B. - Filly
Couldn''t Agreemore (2009.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Blumarju, by Marju-Fikra).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 244 - Red Ransom (USA)/Stella Cadente - B. - Filly
AERONAUTICAL (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1

Out of the Desert (2005.g. by Desert Sun-On Hallowed Ground, by Don''t Say Halo-Temple Fire).
      1st Darwin TC Smythy the Gordon H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 245 - Spartacus/Yours as Always - Ch. - Filly
Brookton Flare (2008.f. by Strada-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      1st Ipswich TC Bestmark Insurance Brokers H.
      1st Toowoomba TC Telegraph P.
      3rd SCTC 92.7 Mix FM H.

Recife Beach (2010.g. by Sharkbite-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      1st Wyong RC Sky Racing World 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 246 - Flying Spur/La Camille - B. - Filly
Silent Predator (2005.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Katima, by Zeditave-Kibitka).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Ross Stitt Stables H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 248 - High Rolling/Rich Habit - B. or Br. - Filly
ELITE ELLE (2009.f. by Shamardal-Mystic Elle, by Encosta de Lago-Richelle).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Construction Engineering H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 250 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Mammoth - B. - Filly
No Manners (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Dandify, by Danehill-Mannerism).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Heritage Hill H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 251 - Greenlander (GB)/Miss Sue - B. - Filly
RIVER LAD (2007.g. by Top Echelon-Ikeymo, by Canny Lad-River of Destiny).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Bribie H. L
      1st Gold Coast S.

Real Supreme (2007.c. by Flying Spur-Irgunette, by Irgun-River of Destiny).
      1st HKJC Pok Oi Cup

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 253 - Snippets/Marrouge - G. - Filly
Grey Pegasus (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Marrouge, by Marscay-Coeur Rouge).
      3rd Darwin TC Bridge Toyota H.

Painted (2007.g. by Trade Fair-Nebetiah, by Grand Lodge-Marrouge).
      1st Pinjarra RC Chaff City Going to Broome H.

HAY LIST (2005.g. by Statue of Liberty-Sing Hallelujah, by Is it True-Pucesca).
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Challenge S. Gr.2

SO WOTIF (2009.g. by Iffraaj-Electricity, by Geiger Counter-Explanation).
      1st ARC Mr Tiz Trophy Gr.3
      1st ARC Barfoot and Thompson S.

Fuerza (2010.c. by Snippetson-Lady Min, by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Explanation).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 254 - A.P. Indy (USA)/Pueblo (USA) - B. - Filly
A Pint for Mary (2006.g. by Milwaukee Brew-Maryneill, by Belong to Me-Pueblo).
      1st Golden Gate Claiming

Mary''s App (2009.c. by Aptitude-Maryneill, by Belong to Me-Pueblo).
      1st Golden Gate Claiming

TALE OF A CHAMPION (2008.c. by Tale of the Cat-If Angels Sang, by Seattle Slew-Chapel of Dreams).
      1st Santa Anita March Madness Starter H.

Pardonmecomingthru (2010.f. by Chatain-Bridal Tea, by Gulch-Chapel of Dreams).
      1st Lone Star Allowance

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 256 - Tailings (USA)/Carry the Green - Ch. - Filly
Annabels (2008.f. by Anabaa-Cianara, by Tailings-Carry the Green).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Canterbury Park H.
      1st ATC (Gosford) Gosford Quarries H.
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) Canterbury Park H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 258 - Excellent Art (GB)/Cityite - B. or Br. - Filly
Dinky Mink (2007.f. by Choisir-Blue Mink, by Quest for Fame-Motown Blue).
      1st Clarence River JC 100th Grafton Cup H.
      1st Kempsey RC Skip Bins H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 259 - Warring Nations (USA)/Our Sovelda (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Rococco (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-Coco Sovelda, by Warring Nations-Our Sovelda).
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Piper Street Hotel H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 260 - Danzero/Colour Wheel - B. - Filly
The Storeman (2009.g. by Sequalo-Girlzone, by Lion Hunter-Gerber).
      1st Toowoomba TC Stathi Katsidis Tattersall's Hotel H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 261 - Peace Command/Harvest Rain (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Shady Deal (2007.f. by Dane Shadow-Command Decision, by Peace Command-Harvest Rain).
      2nd SCTC St Pauls and Logan Brothers Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 262 - Stravinsky (USA)/Gesine (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Chaparrone (2007.f. by High Chaparral-Quarry, by Sky Chase-Quibble).
      3rd Auckland Cup Gr.1

FIVEANDAHALFSTAR (2009.g. by Hotel Grand-Cryptic Miss, by Snippets-Cross Words).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) BMW S. Gr.1
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Cup Gr.1
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 267 - Cape Cross (IRE)/Twinklebelle (NZ) - B. - Filly
Mia China Doll (2008.f. by Helter Skelter-Le Cat, by Catbird-Marchen).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Budget Bus Rentals Sprint H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 269 - Danehill (USA)/Techniques - B. - Filly
GREEN ROLLER (2009.f. by Flying Spur-Given, by Canny Lad-Mad Desire).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Galilee Series Final H. L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 270 - Danehill (USA)/Taking Liberties (IRE) - B. - Filly
Lyndhurst (2009.g. by Bernardini-Danapali, by Danehill-Taking Liberties).
      2nd Kilmore TC Lilydale Instant Lawn Maiden P.

Mons Calpe (2006.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Taking Liberties, by Royal Academy-Lady Liberty).
      2nd Mons-Ghlin Prix Phar Lap H.
      2nd Mons-Ghlin Prix Odisha
      3rd Mons-Ghlin Prix Aquamarine

Transporter (2007.g. by Commands-Portrait Collector, by Sir Tristram-Lady Liberty).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Jae My Holdings H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 271 - Danehill (USA)/Red Express - B. - Filly
Cosmo Peaceful (2010.f. by Stay Gold-Cosmo Merveille, by Fasliyev-Dane Ripper).
      1st Nakayama Maiden Race

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 272 - Charge Forward/Woodie - B. - Filly
Dothraki (2010.c. by Mossman-Volantis, by Flying Spur-Sovereign Field).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 274 - Star Way (GB)/Limitless (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
VEYRON (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Over the Limit, by Centro-Limitless).
      2nd ARC New Zealand S. Gr.1

Perfect Length (2009.g. by Hard Spun-Nothing Less, by Star Way-Limitless).
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Coate's Hire H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 275 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Charming - Ch. - Filly
Miss Parnassus (2008.f. by Strada-Delphi, by Thunder Gulch-Charming).
      1st Port Augusta RC Augusta Auto Mall Maiden P.
      3rd Broken Hill St.Pats RC Doctor Andrew Crossman Maiden P.

Dorian Grey (2009.g. by Postponed-Latestu, by Royal Academy-Khaptrist).
      3rd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 276 - Octagonal (NZ)/Dixiegem - B. or Br. - Filly
SAFEGUARD (2010.c. by Exceed and Excel-Preserve, by Canny Lad-Peach).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 278 - Danasinga/Jollity - B. - Filly
City of Light (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Munchie, by Snippets-Eichtercua).
      1st Newcastle JC Merran Wiggins H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 280 - French Deputy (USA)/Divine Secret - Ch. - Filly
Hush Hush (2007.g. by Hussonet-Divine Secret, by Thunder Gulch-Prayerful).
      3rd Singapore TC Benchmark 53 H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 282 - Mughtanim (USA)/Hellriegel - Br. - Filly
Passin'' Thru (2007.g. by Postponed-Hellriegel, by Christmas Tree-Evening Line).
      1st Burdekin RC Class 3 P.
      3rd Townsville TC Sky Racing P.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 284 - Fasliyev (USA)/Quicksilver Girl (GB) - B. - Filly
STYLE VENDOME (2010.c. by Anabaa-Place Vendome, by Dr Fong-Mediaeval).
      1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel Gr.3
      1st Chantilly Prix Montenica L

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 285 - Pivotal (GB)/Green Bonnet (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
GRAND DUCAL (2006.g. by Danehill Dancer-Mood Swings, by Shirley Heights-Moogie).
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) CG Prelude Hurdle

UNDER THE EIFFEL (2007.g. by Mossman-Spire, by Danehill-Turret).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Sky High Mt Dandenong H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 286 - Fantastic Light (USA)/Alharir - Br. - Filly
Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Charter Keck Cramer H.

Updated 17-Apr-2013

Lot 287 - Perfectly Ready/Tears We Cry (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Rachel Rafter (2010.f. by Perfectly Ready