Newmarket
24 & 25 June 2013

2013 Australian Weanling and Bloodstock Stock Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, Day 1, Select Weanlings, 24th June 1 - 184
Day 1, General Weanlings, 24th June 185 - 254
Supplementary Select Weanlings, 24th June 398 - 409
Supplementary General Weanlings, 24th June 410 - 410
10am, Day 2, Select Broodmares, 25th June 255 - 322
Day 2, General Broodmares, 25th June 323 - 357
Day 2, Yearlings and Racehorses, 25th June 358 - 397
Supplementary Select Broodmares, 25th June 411 - 450
Supplementary General Broodmares, 25th June 451 - 467
Supplementary Yearlings & Racehorses, 25th June 468 - 508

Sale Overview

Australian Weanling Sale will now be held on Monday 24th June.

Australian Bloodstock Sale will now be held on Tuesday 25th June.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Not Named M Kingston NSW $7,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
5 Not Named Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
6 Not Named Brisbane Bloodstock QLD $9,500
7 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $48,000
8 Not Named Fox Racing Stables VIC $5,250
9 Not Named Dengari Lodge NSW $20,000
10 Not Named Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd NSW $2,000
11 Not Named Passed $5,500 Reserve $10,000
12 Not Named Sledmere Stud NSW $19,000
13 Not Named Rushton Park VIC $16,000
14 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $70,000
15 Not Named R Nunn NSW $10,500
16 Not Named Passed $9,500 Reserve $15,000
17 Not Named Lyndhurst Farm NEW ZEALAND $48,000
18 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,500
19 Not Named Jadesky Racing NSW $20,000
20 Not Named S Henman NSW $500
21 Not Named Regal Farm NZ $8,000
22 Not Named C Ward NSW $1,000
23 Not Named J Cesnik NSW $5,000
24 Not Named Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $25,000
25 Not Named G Canny VIC $2,000
26 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $28,000
27 Not Named Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
28 Not Named S Fitton NSW $1,000
29 Not Named Baddock Bloodstock NSW $1,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
33 Not Named Ferndale Farm NSW $20,000
34 Not Named Schmetzer Racing ACT $2,000
35 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $115,000
36 Not Named Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $35,000
37 Not Named Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $12,000
38 Not Named Jazcom Equine Pty Ltd NSW $1,500
39 Not Named William Inglis As Agent QLD $10,000
40 Not Named Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $5,000
41 Not Named Jorson Farm QLD $12,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
43 Not Named Blueblood Thoroughbreds P/L QLD $3,000
44 Not Named R Wise QLD $8,000
45 Not Named Neila Station NSW $3,000
46 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $62,500
47 Not Named P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $10,000
48 Not Named Brisbane Bloodstock QLD $25,000
49 Not Named P Crowe VIC $4,500
50 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $70,000
51 Not Named A Rea SA $5,000
52 Not Named P Crowe VIC $8,000
53 Not Named L Balmer NSW $990
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
57 Not Named Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
59 Not Named Passed $3,000 Reserve $4,000
60 Not Named M Gray VIC $1,000
61 Not Named J Keough NSW $4,500
62 Not Named Goodwood Farm NSW $4,000
63 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $13,000
64 Not Named Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $32,500
65 Not Named Passed $6,000 Reserve $8,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
67 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $9,000
68 Not Named Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
69 Not Named DJI Bloodstock NSW $4,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
71 Not Named Edinburgh Park $240,000
72 Not Named Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
73 Not Named Regal Farm NZ $47,500
74 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $28,000
75 Not Named Rushton Park VIC $5,000
76 Not Named DJI Bloodstock NSW $15,000
77 Not Named T Howlett NSW $3,000
78 Not Named P Crowe VIC $4,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
80 Not Named Toolooganvale Farm NSW $1,500
81 Not Named Jazcom Equine Pty Ltd NSW $3,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
83 Not Named Michael Wallace Bloodstock / Prima Park Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $100,000
84 Not Named Ferndale Farm NSW $8,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
86 Not Named P Crowe VIC $6,500
87 Not Named TP & LA Treloar SA $1,000
88 Not Named Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $80,000
89 Not Named Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
90 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,000
91 Not Named Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $15,000
92 Not Named Ascot Farm NEW ZEALAND $120,000
93 Not Named E Ruff VIC $600
94 Not Named Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd $24,000
95 Not Named McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $12,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
97 Not Named William Inglis As Agent QLD $13,000
98 Not Named G Durrant WA $2,000
99 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
100 Not Named Heinrich Racing QLD $82,000
101 Not Named J W Ramsey Pty Ltd NSW $9,000
102 Not Named Mileshan Nominees Pty Ltd VIC $39,000
103 Not Named Ascot Farm NEW ZEALAND $60,000
104 Not Named Thoroughbred Union VIC $4,500
105 Not Named Milton Thoroughbreds NSW $6,500
106 Not Named Redbank North Pty Ltd NSW $33,000
107 Not Named C Curtis SA $10,000
108 Not Named Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
109 Not Named William Inglis As Agent QLD $12,000
110 Not Named S Morrissy VIC $58,000
111 Not Named S Carboni VIC $8,000
112 Not Named Schmetzer Racing ACT $1,000
113 Not Named J Juler VIC $20,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
115 Not Named Symphony Lodge QLD $7,000
116 Not Named Brisbane Bloodstock QLD $13,000
117 Not Named N Bravington VIC $11,500
118 Not Named J Hymet VIC $26,000
119 Not Named William Inglis As Agent ACT $2,000
120 Not Named P Willetts QLD $26,000
121 Not Named I Callander VIC $3,000
122 Not Named J Juler VIC $3,750
W Not Named Withdrawn
124 Not Named C Blight $85,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
126 Not Named P Crowe VIC $6,500
127 Not Named C Blight NSW $30,000
128 Not Named Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
129 Not Named P Willetts $13,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
131 Not Named Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $9,000
132 Not Named C Blight NSW $40,000
133 Not Named Dengari Lodge NSW $15,000
134 Not Named R Wise QLD $15,000
135 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $13,000
136 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
137 Not Named William Inglis As Agent QLD $50,000
138 Not Named P Crowe VIC $3,500
139 Not Named Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $11,000
140 Not Named Balthasar Pty Ltd NSW $4,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
142 Not Named S Carboni VIC $6,000
143 Not Named Sledmere Stud NSW $9,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
145 Not Named Church Lane Thoroughbreds VIC $20,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
147 Not Named Sledmere Stud NSW $13,000
148 Not Named R Maher NSW $35,000
149 Not Named Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
150 Not Named Muskoka Farms/Scone Bloodstock NSW $52,000
151 Not Named Ampulla Lodge VIC $70,000
152 Not Named Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
154 Not Named C Dunn NSW $2,500
155 Not Named Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
156 Not Named L Ferguson NSW $3,500
157 Not Named Oakwood Farm QLD $60,000
158 Not Named P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $15,000
159 Not Named Sledmere Stud NSW $26,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
163 Not Named Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd WA $5,000
164 Not Named William Inglis As Agent SA $5,500
165 Not Named New Zealand Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $85,000
166 Not Named Cinque Cavalli NSW $10,000
167 Not Named R Wise QLD $42,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
169 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $5,000
170 Not Named Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd WA $6,500
171 Not Named W & G Thoroughbreds NSW $3,000
172 Not Named P Farrell NSW $2,750
W Not Named Withdrawn
174 Not Named C Roberts NSW $750
175 Not Named Ferndale Farm NSW $3,000
176 Not Named Parsons Creek Farm NSW $85,000
177 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $31,000
178 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $25,000
179 Not Named Passed $8,000 Reserve $12,000
180 Not Named Oakwood Farm QLD $28,000
181 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $8,000
182 Not Named Passed $2,000 Reserve $5,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
184 Not Named W & G Thoroughbreds NSW $1,000
185 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
186 Not Named Waylon J Stud QLD $3,500
187 Not Named E Sibbald NSW $1,250
188 Not Named G Abbey NSW $500
189 Not Named H Proctor NSW $600
190 Not Named Passed $1,500 Reserve $6,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
192 Not Named P Willetts QLD $16,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
194 Not Named R McClenahan NSW $10,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
196 Not Named Ampulla Lodge VIC $19,000
197 Not Named TP & LA Treloar SA $2,250
198 Not Named Vincent & Field Bloodstock NSW $8,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
201 Not Named Jazcom Equine Pty Ltd NSW $2,500
202 Not Named E Ruff VIC $500
W Not Named Withdrawn
204 Not Named Otway Thoroughbreds VIC $3,250
205 Not Named Passed $3,500 Reserve $6,000
206 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $9,000
207 Not Named Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $3,000
208 Not Named G Swift QLD $11,000
209 Not Named William Inglis As Agent PHILIPPINES $3,000
210 Not Named N Morgan NSW $6,000
211 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,000
212 Not Named M Hansen NSW $1,500
213 Not Named Brisbane Bloodstock As Agent QLD $3,000
214 Not Named Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $4,000
215 Not Named Larneuk Stud VIC $5,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
219 Not Named Luke Oliver Racing VIC $4,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
221 Not Named X Choy NSW $200
222 Not Named Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
223 Not Named Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $9,000
224 Not Named Shiralee Park Pastoral QLD $300
W Not Named Withdrawn
226 Not Named Baddock Bloodstock NSW $600
227 Not Named Passed $1,250 Reserve $2,000
228 Not Named Massey Farms VIC $11,000
229 Not Named X Choy NSW $400
230 Not Named William Inglis As Agent PHILIPPINES $5,000
231 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $7,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
233 Not Named Passed $700 Reserve $1,000
234 Not Named C Mowat VIC $3,000
235 Not Named TP & LA Treloar SA $2,000
236 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
237 Not Named Agstock Pty Ltd NSW $800
238 Not Named Kris Lees NSW $3,000
239 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,500
240 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,000
241 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $3,500
242 Not Named D Singleton NSW $200
243 Not Named Passed $1,500 Reserve $2,000
244 Not Named J Bennett NSW $2,750
245 Not Named Jazcom Equine Pty Ltd NSW $2,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
247 Not Named Hancock Quality Bloodstock NSW $2,000
248 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
249 Not Named Waylon J Stud QLD $4,500
250 Not Named M Hansen NSW $700
251 Not Named B English NSW $5,000
252 Not Named Toshihero Yano NSW $3,500
253 Not Named Passed $2,500 Reserve $3,000
254 Not Named D Singleton NSW $1,250
255 Acrylic Passed $5,500 Reserve $8,000
256 All About Soul P Maguire QLD $8,000
257 Aunty Trish Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
W Bazaruto Withdrawn
259 Be in Love Passed $3,000 Reserve $4,000
W Belgium Shoes Withdrawn
261 Biru Lang (USA) L Oldcastle VIC $6,000
262 Bopalula B Vieira NSW $16,000
263 C'Yaontheotherside (USA) Watershed Farm NSW $300
W Calpe Withdrawn
W Cannarelle Withdrawn
266 Crimson Ribbon P Willetts VIC $20,000
267 Danzotto Passed $2,000 Reserve $5,000
268 Distant and Lovely A Ng HONG KONG $40,000
269 Dragon Maiden (NZ) Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud VIC $3,500
270 Dream Alibi Mt Pleasant Stud Farm NSW $1,500
W Easy Silence Withdrawn
272 Fill the Page Edinburgh Park Stud Pty Ltd $26,000
273 French Lace Belmont Bloodstock Agency TAS $6,000
W Ganda Withdrawn
275 Give 'm the Flick Passed $4,000 Reserve $10,000
276 Glitter Street William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
277 Head Sail S Fitton NSW $500
278 Hiramasa Eliza Park International Pty Ltd NSW $26,000
279 Icy Mist Heritage Bloodstock VIC $48,000
W Ikhlas (IRE) Withdrawn
281 Indy Game (USA) B Vieira NSW $45,000
282 Insensitive R Maher NSW $300
283 Intimate Affair William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
284 Iron Kogu (JPN) Massey Farms VIC $1,300
285 Joontoo Gemini (NZ) Ferndale Farm NSW $10,000
W Lekhani (IRE) Withdrawn
287 Lolini B Vieira NSW $17,000
288 Love the Moment R Maher NSW $5,000
289 Madamex Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
290 Maid of Antrim Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
W Miranda Withdrawn
292 Miss Cleopatra P Willetts VIC $14,000
293 Miss Funrho John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $16,000
294 Miss Hijinx M Jacobs QLD $18,000
295 My Vienna Miss B Vieira NSW $66,000
296 National Gift Belmont Bloodstock Agency $46,000
297 Palabiro B Vieira NSW $31,000
298 Pearl Ardane Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
299 Prime Choice (NZ) B Vieira NSW $16,000
W Pure Star Withdrawn
W Pussycat Dream (GB) Withdrawn
302 Recorrido Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd VIC $72,000
303 Red Rapture Heritage Bloodstock VIC $65,000
304 Rihanna Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
305 Royal Bender Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
306 Run Bella Run R Maher NSW $3,500
307 Saratoga Sugar (USA) B Vieira NSW $30,000
308 Sexyaz B Vieira NSW $6,000
309 She's Captivating William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,750
310 Silver Stash Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $26,000
311 So Divine (GB) Passed $28,000 Reserve $35,000
312 South Sea Pearl Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd WA $7,000
W Splendid Thing Withdrawn
314 Star Obsession Kitchwin Hills NSW $7,000
W Star of Crown Withdrawn
316 Sweet Burgundy (NZ) Waylon J Stud QLD $6,500
317 Sweet Executive Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd WA $8,000
W Temora Girl Withdrawn
319 Trezevant Passed $110,000 Reserve $160,000
320 Whitesails Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $36,000
321 Wonderer Eliza Park International Pty Ltd NSW $28,000
322 Zaffy P Crowe VIC $3,000
W Arid Miss Withdrawn
W Arimanda (NZ) Withdrawn
325 Armure Royale (USA) William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $900
326 Brahmslist Passed $6,000 Reserve $9,000
327 Canny Cait William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,100
328 Cape Croft (NZ) Ambergate Farm NSW $2,500
329 Chickaboomchicka P Mango NSW $400
W Cloudy Madica Withdrawn
331 Cristal Brut Waylon J Stud QLD $3,250
332 Dame Shelton M Hunt NSW $250
W Googolplex (NZ) Withdrawn
W La Mambo Withdrawn
335 Lago Rhythm William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
W Little Pretty Withdrawn
337 Magical Misty E Ruff VIC $850
W Meghalaya Withdrawn
339 Miss Brahms G Hughes ACT $800
340 Miss Havik William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
W On Focus Withdrawn
342 Rahim Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd NSW $8,000
343 Rivkin's Reserve G Lesnikowski QLD $5,000
W Rock My Halo Withdrawn
W Roseanne Withdrawn
W Runway Lollipop (ARG) Withdrawn
W Shinning Candy (USA) Withdrawn
W Sinistra (GB) Withdrawn
349 Sparkling Black William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
350 Stimulate R Maher NSW $500
351 Tassology Neila Station NSW $1,600
352 Trouble Woman (USA) Thoroughbred Union VIC $25,000
353 Wine Baa William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $400
354 Wit Beyond Measure William Inglis As Agent NSW $24,000
355 Witches Chase G Hughes ACT $1,000
356 Yoobabe R Maher NSW $5,000
357 Zaharias William Inglis As Agent NSW $500
W Not Named Withdrawn
359 Not Named C Santry NSW $18,000
360 Not Named D Lane NSW $1,200
361 Not Named Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
363 Not Named S Daley NSW $800
364 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
365 Not Named R Matthews QLD $300
W Not Named Withdrawn
367 Not Named J Crawford NSW $1,000
368 Not Named J Clisby NSW $1,250
369 Not Named D Hummelstad QLD $10,500
370 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
371 Snippersnapper Passed $1,200 Reserve $1,500
372 Where's Alice (NZ) Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
373 Papiria B Vieira NSW $5,000
374 Not Named P Gray QLD $400
W Not Named Withdrawn
376 Jaipur Princess William Inglis As Agent NSW $115,000
377 Beaut Lae Vandisar Investments NSW $1,000
W Calamba Withdrawn
W Gold Find Withdrawn
380 Flamingo Dancer Amarina Farm Pty Ltd NSW $500
381 Shades of Winter S Wade NSW $1,200
382 Boston Symphony Bluegables Farm NEW ZEALAND $12,000
383 French Rose B Vieira NSW $32,000
384 Grand Zee G Stevenson SA $3,500
385 Return Ticket M Nolan QLD $2,000
386 Not Named Passed $900 Reserve $1,000
387 Irradiated William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
388 Vina del Mar A McRae NSW $400
389 Zaripova Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
390 Ramu River William Inglis As Agent QLD $38,000
391 Written Consent B Besanko VIC $17,000
392 Let's Rock'n'roll Passed $50,000 Reserve $55,000
W Society Man (NZ) Withdrawn
394 Many Stars (NZ) Players Choice Syndication QLD $600
395 Karosse William Inglis As Agent NSW $9,000
396 Kangasaki M Harrison NSW $750
397 Red Hot de Lago M Nolan QLD $2,000
398 Not Named TP & LA Treloar SA $1,500
399 Not Named Muskoka Farms/Scone Bloodstock NSW $32,000
400 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
W Not Named Withdrawn
402 Not Named Forbes Livestock NSW $3,500
403 Not Named P Willetts $16,000
404 Not Named Eliza Park International Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
405 Not Named William Inglis As Agent QLD $74,000
406 Not Named Marquee Stud Pty Ltd NSW $45,000
407 Not Named William Inglis As Agent QLD $38,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
409 Not Named Parsons Creek Farm NSW $38,000
410 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $800
411 Super Blue Ferndale Farm NSW $16,000
412 Baggy Green G Cunningham NEW ZEALAND $23,000
413 Nalani Tennison Park NSW $500
414 Musical Heights Jorson Farm QLD $1,250
415 Hullabaloo Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
416 Silvercup Baby (USA) Passed $120,000 Reserve $150,000
417 Countess Christie Turangga Farm QLD $2,500
418 Princess Pelona (USA) P Cooney VIC $35,000
419 Red Gauntlet Jorson Farm QLD $16,000
420 Keep the Filly Ferndale Farm NSW $5,500
421 Ready for More B Vieira NSW $17,000
422 Razz and Red Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd VIC $43,000
423 Taut William Inglis As Agent NSW $9,000
424 Aperto (NZ) William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
425 Aquatint Eliza Park International Pty Ltd NSW $26,000
426 Commands Nothin' B Vieira NSW $22,000
427 Forest Finch Eliza Park International Pty Ltd NSW $6,000
428 Masked Romance B Vieira NSW $12,500
429 Quality Coup B Vieira NSW $12,000
430 Regal Arena Eliza Park International Pty Ltd NSW $18,000
431 Song of the Sun P Willetts $155,000
432 South Terrace Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $23,000
433 Top Classic A G Williams Bloodstock NSW $46,000
434 Regal Write Off B Vieira NSW $3,500
435 Shinz on Fire JA & JM Anderson Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
W Baltics Withdrawn
437 Danglissa Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $22,000
438 Bitonto T & R Kelly VIC $4,000
439 Marvella Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $1,500
440 Fraise (NZ) R Maher NSW $800
441 Bevue B Vieira NSW $500
442 Gibraltar's Gem B Vieira NSW $8,000
443 Indirect Ryan Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
444 Marjorie Bluegables Farm NEW ZEALAND $23,000
445 Moon Cha Cha Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd WA $23,000
446 Suite Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd VIC $14,000
447 Sunday Rose Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $180,000
448 Swissac Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd VIC $37,000
449 Angora B Vieira NSW $18,000
450 Breccia (NZ) Bell View Park Stud Pty Ltd NSW $70,000
451 Erthakit Haliburton Lodge NSW $1,000
452 Good Grace Eucallea Equine NSW $1,200
453 Gretchenella Players Choice Syndication QLD $900
454 La Marionette P Crowe VIC $2,500
455 The Lot William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
456 Fantesca Tennison Park NSW $500
457 Morecora Ambergate Farm NSW $6,000
458 Luxadora William Inglis As Agent NSW $200
W Our Teacher's Pet Withdrawn
460 Tessiebane Ridgevew Park VIC $300
461 Conscription Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud VIC $25,000
W Game Promise Withdrawn
463 Cougar Alley R Gudden TAS $8,500
464 Tinszelda R Marshall NSW $12,000
465 Laudation William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,200
466 Miss Polanas Players Choice Syndication QLD $700
467 My Word M Terry NSW $2,500
468 Not Named Liberty Lodge ACT $1,000
469 Not Named Peter Morgan Racing VIC $38,000
470 Not Named J Clisby NSW $800
471 Not Named Singapore Thoroughbred Racing SINGAPORE $28,000
472 Lady Danton William Inglis As Agent NSW $400
473 Paris Green Action Bloodstock NSW $800
474 Princess Starlight William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,200
475 Heart'n Soul S Tabke QLD $2,800
476 Kakadu Queen P Gray QLD $500
477 Not Named P Gray QLD $1,000
478 You or Me Bowness Stud NSW $1,600
479 Cajun Waltz William Inglis As Agent WA $46,000
480 Stratum Strikes Singapore Thoroughbred Racing SINGAPORE $11,000
481 White Swan William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
482 Power Flow Anderson Racing NSW $3,200
483 Lady Micheline Arrowfield Stud NSW $20,000
484 Dungannon R Nutman NSW $1,200
485 Global Girl D Lopez NSW $600
486 Happy Hymn D Lopez NSW $1,600
487 Amores del Sabados K Dougal NSW $400
488 Done Deal G Doolan QLD $10,500
489 Scarlet Belle William Inglis As Agent PHILIPPINES $3,000
490 Hidden Spirit Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
491 Pampelonne Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
492 Rain Attack E Faust SA $6,000
493 Not Named B Gentle NSW $10,000
494 Not Named B Gentle NSW $12,000
495 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $300
496 Rock This World Players Choice Syndication QLD $3,400
497 Kramer M Brosnan QLD $4,000
498 Super Bowl Chapman Racing VIC $2,600
499 Isle of Wight M Harrison NSW $600
500 Playing the Field William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
501 Scripture A McRae NSW $500
502 Psycho J Crowley NSW $26,000
503 Hickory D Consadine NSW $2,200
504 Letchworth Lad M Stapleford NSW $1,400
505 Kazatsky W Graham WA $1,750
506 Vader R Leonard NSW $10,000
507 Irish Rocks Anderson Racing NSW $800
508 Villa Romana L Paton QLD $1,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Select Weanlings Lots 1 - 184, 398 - 409
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 196 Gross Amount $3,379,190
Sold 146 (90%) Highest (Lot 71) $240,000
Passed In 17 (10%) Average $23,145
Withdrawn 33 Median $10,500
10am, Day 1, Select Weanlings, 24th June Lots 1 - 184
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 184 Gross Amount $2,980,590
Sold 136 (89%) Highest (Lot 71) $240,000
Passed In 17 (11%) Average $21,916
Withdrawn 31 Median $10,000
Supplementary Select Weanlings, 24th June Lots 398 - 409
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 12 Gross Amount $398,600
Sold 10 (100%) Highest (Lot 404) $150,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $39,860
Withdrawn 2 Median $38,000
General Weanlings Lots 185 - 254, 410 - 410
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 71 Gross Amount $196,050
Sold 51 (88%) Highest (Lot 196) $19,000
Passed In 7 (12%) Average $3,844
Withdrawn 13 Median $3,000
Day 1, General Weanlings, 24th June Lots 185 - 254
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 70 Gross Amount $195,250
Sold 50 (88%) Highest (Lot 196) $19,000
Passed In 7 (12%) Average $3,905
Withdrawn 13 Median $3,000
Supplementary General Weanlings, 24th June Lots 410 - 410
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 1 Gross Amount $800
Sold 1 (100%) Highest (Lot 410) $800
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $800
Withdrawn 0 Median $800
Select Broodmares Lots 255 - 322, 411 - 450
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 108 Gross Amount $1,806,800
Sold 81 (87%) Highest (Lot 447) $180,000
Passed In 12 (13%) Average $22,306
Withdrawn 15 Median $16,000
10am, Day 2, Select Broodmares, 25th June Lots 255 - 322
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 68 Gross Amount $817,250
Sold 44 (81%) Highest (Lot ) $0
Passed In 10 (19%) Average $18,574
Withdrawn 14 Median $14,000
Supplementary Select Broodmares, 25th June Lots 411 - 450
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 40 Gross Amount $989,550
Sold 37 (95%) Highest (Lot 447) $180,000
Passed In 2 (5%) Average $26,745
Withdrawn 1 Median $16,000
General Broodmares Lots 323 - 357, 451 - 467
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 52 Gross Amount $145,750
Sold 36 (97%) Highest (Lots 352, 461) $25,000
Passed In 1 (3%) Average $4,049
Withdrawn 15 Median $1,000
Day 2, General Broodmares, 25th June Lots 323 - 357
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 35 Gross Amount $82,650
Sold 21 (95%) Highest (Lot 352) $25,000
Passed In 1 (5%) Average $3,936
Withdrawn 13 Median $900
Supplementary General Broodmares, 25th June Lots 451 - 467
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 17 Gross Amount $63,100
Sold 15 (100%) Highest (Lot 461) $25,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $4,207
Withdrawn 2 Median $1,200
Yearlings and Racehorses Lots 358 - 397, 468 - 508
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 81 Gross Amount $592,150
Sold 67 (91%) Highest (Lot 376) $115,000
Passed In 7 (9%) Average $8,838
Withdrawn 7 Median $1,600
Day 2, Yearlings and Racehorses, 25th June Lots 358 - 397
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 40 Gross Amount $274,700
Sold 27 (82%) Highest (Lot 376) $115,000
Passed In 6 (18%) Average $10,174
Withdrawn 7 Median $1,200
Supplementary Yearlings & Racehorses, 25th June Lots 468 - 508
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 41 Gross Amount $317,450
Sold 40 (98%) Highest (Lot 491) $60,000
Passed In 1 (2%) Average $7,936
Withdrawn 0 Median $1,750

Sale Stats

Select Weanlings
Lots 1-184, 398-409
General Weanlings
Lots 185-254, 410-410
Select Broodmares
Lots 255-322, 411-450
General Broodmares
Lots 323-357, 451-467
Yearlings and Racehorses
Lots 358-397, 468-508

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
5 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
11 Passed $5,500
Reserve $10,000
16 Passed $9,500
Reserve $15,000
27 Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
57 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
59 Passed $3,000
Reserve $4,000
65 Passed $6,000
Reserve $8,000
68 Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
72 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
89 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
108 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
128 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
149 Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
152 Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
155 Passed $29,000
Reserve $30,000
179 Passed $8,000
Reserve $12,000
182 Passed $2,000
Reserve $5,000
190 Passed $1,500
Reserve $6,000
205 Passed $3,500
Reserve $6,000
222 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
227 Passed $1,250
Reserve $2,000
233 Passed $700
Reserve $1,000
243 Passed $1,500
Reserve $2,000
253 Passed $2,500
Reserve $3,000
255 Acrylic Passed $5,500
Reserve $8,000
257 Aunty Trish Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
259 Be in Love Passed $3,000
Reserve $4,000
267 Danzotto Passed $2,000
Reserve $5,000
275 Give 'm the Flick Passed $4,000
Reserve $10,000
298 Pearl Ardane Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
304 Rihanna Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
305 Royal Bender Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
311 So Divine (GB) Passed $28,000
Reserve $35,000
319 Trezevant Passed $110,000
Reserve $160,000
326 Brahmslist Passed $6,000
Reserve $9,000
361 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
371 Snippersnapper Passed $1,200
Reserve $1,500
372 Where's Alice (NZ) Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
386 Passed $900
Reserve $1,000
389 Zaripova Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
392 Let's Rock'n'roll Passed $50,000
Reserve $55,000
415 Hullabaloo Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
416 Silvercup Baby (USA) Passed $120,000
Reserve $150,000
490 Hidden Spirit Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000

Withdrawals

83 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:10 am, 28th Jun 2013.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
2 Lincoln Farm, Scone Jun 17th, 11:05am
3 Lincoln Farm, Scone Jun 17th, 11:05am
4 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Jun 18th, 4:27pm
30 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Jun 28th, 11:10am
31 Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 17th, 11:05am
32 Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Jun 23rd, 8:51am
42 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Jun 20th, 10:28am
54 Huntworth Stud, Coolac Jun 19th, 10:50am
55 Huntworth Stud, Coolac Jun 19th, 10:50am
56 Newhaven Park, Boorowa Jun 17th, 11:27am
58 Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Jun 24th, 10:01am
66 Berkeley Park Stud, Scone Jun 18th, 11:29am
70 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Jun 14th, 9:58am
79 Bellerive Stud, Scone Jun 19th, 2:48pm
82 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Jun 3rd, 11:10am
85 Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic Jun 6th, 4:20pm
96 Glastonbury Farms, Scone Jun 6th, 4:20pm
114 Range Park, Baerami Jun 20th, 1:00pm
123 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Jun 23rd, 12:07pm
125 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Jun 21st, 10:06am
130 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Jun 24th, 10:03am
141 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Jun 3rd, 11:10am
144 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Jun 20th, 11:10am
146 Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Jun 17th, 11:06am
153 Bowness Stud, Young Jun 28th, 11:10am
160 Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone Jun 19th, 2:31pm
161 Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Jun 17th, 11:06am
162 Glastonbury Farms, Scone Jun 18th, 10:12am
168 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic Jun 17th, 11:38am
173 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Jun 19th, 10:51am
183 Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Jun 3rd, 11:11am
191 Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 18th, 4:26pm
193 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra Jun 24th, 2:36pm
195 Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 18th, 4:26pm
199 Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 23rd, 6:06pm
200 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra Jun 24th, 9:26am
203 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra Jun 28th, 11:10am
216 Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 18th, 4:27pm
217 Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 18th, 4:27pm
218 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Jun 3rd, 11:10am
220 Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty Jun 19th, 2:31pm
225 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Jun 18th, 4:27pm
232 Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 18th, 4:26pm
246 Bowness Stud, Young Jun 19th, 12:43pm
258 Bazaruto Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jun 28th, 11:10am
260 Belgium Shoes J. Smith, Dunedoo Jun 18th, 5:14pm
264 Calpe Range Park, Baerami Jun 17th, 11:05am
265 Cannarelle Bellerive Stud, Scone Jun 19th, 2:48pm
271 Easy Silence Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 20th, 4:58pm
274 Ganda Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Jun 7th, 10:42am
280 Ikhlas (IRE) Lincoln Farm, Scone Jun 17th, 1:32pm
286 Lekhani (IRE) Newgate Farm, Scone Jun 20th, 4:58pm
291 Miranda Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 20th, 4:58pm
300 Pure Star Range Park, Baerami Jun 25th, 8:40am
301 Pussycat Dream (GB) Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 20th, 4:58pm
313 Splendid Thing Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Jun 7th, 10:43am
315 Star of Crown Randwick Bloodstock, Quorrobolong Jun 20th, 11:10am
318 Temora Girl Range Park, Baerami Jun 20th, 1:01pm
323 Arid Miss Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 23rd, 6:06pm
324 Arimanda (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young Jun 24th, 9:06am
330 Cloudy Madica Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 23rd, 6:06pm
333 Googolplex (NZ) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 23rd, 6:06pm
334 La Mambo Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 25th, 9:51am
336 Little Pretty Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 25th, 9:50am
338 Meghalaya T. Quinn, Wyong Jun 25th, 10:10am
341 On Focus Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 25th, 9:50am
344 Rock My Halo Bowness Stud, Young Jun 17th, 11:05am
345 Roseanne Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 25th, 9:51am
346 Runway Lollipop (ARG) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 25th, 9:51am
347 Shinning Candy (USA) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 25th, 9:51am
348 Sinistra (GB) Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 25th, 9:51am
358 J. Smith, Dunedoo Jun 3rd, 11:10am
362 Superhorse Trust, Sydney Jun 28th, 11:10am
366 Red Hill Partnership, Walcha Jun 18th, 2:47pm
375 Winflora Lodge, Singleton Jun 3rd, 11:11am
378 Calamba Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Jun 3rd, 11:11am
379 Gold Find Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Jun 3rd, 11:11am
393 Society Man (NZ) Owners Jun 24th, 10:57am
401 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic Jun 22nd, 12:19pm
408 PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds (Unreserved Dispersal) Jun 21st, 9:31am
436 Baltics PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds (Unreserved Dispersal) Jun 28th, 11:10am
459 Our Teacher's Pet Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 23rd, 6:06pm
462 Game Promise Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong Jun 23rd, 6:06pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Dane Shadow/Fernald (USA) - B. - Colt
Alvazar (2009.c. by Eddington-Baxter Hall, by Rahy-Gail''s Brush).
      1st Camarero Claiming

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 4 - Sebring/Fly by Night - Ch. - Colt
UNCHAIN MY HEART (2006.f. by Al Maher-Fly by Night, by Prince of Birds-Paris Nights).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Andrew Ramsden S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 5 - Domesday/Flying Kiss (IRE) - B. - Filly
Windpfeil (2006.g. by Indian Ridge-Flying Kiss, by Sadler''s Wells-Kanmary).
      1st Fontwell 32red.com H. Hurdle
      3rd Worcester Progressive Casino Jackpots at Totepool.com Novices' H. Hurdle

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 7 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Funzero - B. - Colt
EXIMIUS (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Allegra, by Dehere-What Fun).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Daybreak Lover S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 9 - Choisir/Gold Fortune - Ch. - Colt
Knockfin Road (2009.g. by Choisir-Gold Fortune, by Made of Gold-Gourmet Star).
      3rd Newcastle JC Wia-Miller Welding H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 11 - Dubleo (USA)/Graphique - B. - Filly
Martika (2007.f. by Stratum-Snaps, by Flying Spur-Snapshots).
      1st Tamworth JC City Toyota H.
      1st Tamworth JC New Function Centre Open H.

Solebid (2008.g. by All Bar One-Hold That Smile, by Haulpak-Silver Smile).
      1st SCTC Ainsworth Game Technology H.

SEA SIREN (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Express a Smile, by Success Express-Hold That Smile).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Doomben Ten Thousand S. Gr.1

Upshot (2008.g. by Stratum-Reshoot, by Mossman-Hold That Smile).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) June S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 12 - Nicconi/Great Act (USA) - B. - Colt
Zapper Pirate (2010.f. by Ghostzapper-So Foolish, by Seeking the Gold-Pleasant Performer).
      1st Las Americas Clasico Esmeralda

Faraway Run (2009.c. by Hurricane Run-Melatonina, by King Charlemagne-Middle Prospect).
      1st Toulouse Prix la Depeche du Midi

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 13 - Domesday/Great Joy - B. - Colt
Just Hustled (2007.g. by Hussonet-Great Joy, by Grand Lodge-Good News).
      1st Townsville TC Tribute to Doug Murphy H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 15 - Sebring/Hairy - Br. - Colt
Burlington (2004.c. by Royal Academy-Namouna, by Sadler''s Wells-Amaranda).
      1st Devonport RC J Boag and Son H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 16 - Lookin at Lucky (USA)/Highest Accolade (GB) - B. - Colt
Galateia (2010.f. by Dansili-Gagnoa, by Sadler''s Wells-Gwynn).
      1st Dieppe Prix du Jockey Club de Belgique

PORTUS BLENDIUM - CALIFORNIA MEMORY (H.K.) (2006.g. by Highest Honor-Kalpita, by Spinning World-Kamaina).
      1st HKJC Standard Chartered Champions and Chater Cup HK-1

MOURO (2009.c. by Grand Slam-Kalpita, by Spinning World-Kamaina).
      2nd Scone Cup L

Bashaar (2010.c. by Street Cry-Basaata, by Dixieland Band-Asareer).
      2nd Prairie Meadows Prairie Mile S. L

Keegsquaw (2009.f. by Street Cry-Kentucky Rose, by Hernando-Kapuchka).
      3rd Le Lion-d'Angers Prix Urban Sea L

Wedge Trust (2010.f. by Zamindar-Wedge, by Storm Cat-Kentucky Rose).
      3rd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Marchand d'Or L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 17 - Exceed and Excel/Household (USA) - B. - Filly
Somestesi (2009.f. by Aussie Rules-Corbel, by Diesis-Corsini).
      1st Grosseto Premio Teatro Degli Industri

DISCLAIMER (2010.c. by Dansili-Novellara, by Sadler''s Wells-Modena).
      1st Goodwood Cocked Hat S. L

Model Pupil (2009.c. by Sinndar-Modesta, by Sadler''s Wells-Modena).
      3rd Sandown Henry II S. Gr.3

PAVLOSK (2010.f. by Arch-Tsar''s Pride, by Sadler''s Wells-Bold Empress).
      1st York Fillies' S. L

Abbakova (2011.f. by Dandy Man-Over Rating, by Desert King-Well Beyond).
      3rd Curragh Marble Hill S. L

Auction (2010.f. by Mr Greeley-Exhibit One, by Silver Hawk-Tsar''s Pride).
      1st Goodwood Thakeham Homes Fillies' S.
      1st Newmarket Simon Gibson Fillies' H.
      2nd Royal Ascot Sandringham H. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 19 - Hinchinbrook/Ice Pack - B. - Filly
Stellaglacier (2010.f. by Northern Meteor-Ice Pack, by Bite the Bullet-Icecapade).
      2nd Geelong RC Market Square Shopping Maiden P.
      3rd Cranbourne TC Highview Accounting Services 2YO H.

STEPITUP (2009.g. by Hussonet-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st Singapore Guineas Sgp-1

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 24 - Snitzel/Kirov Premiere (GB) - Br. - Colt
Rottnest (2008.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Kirov Premiere, by Sadler''s Wells-Querida).
      3rd Niigata Arakawakyo Tokubetsu

EPIPHANEIA (2010.c. by Symboli Kris S-Cesario, by Special Week-Kirov Premiere).
      2nd Tokyo Yushun Gr.1

Quiz Evolution (2011.c. by Mujahid-Marie Camargo, by Kyllachy-Wheeler''s Wonder).
      1st Milan Premio Laveno
      1st Milan Premio Bimbi

Albaqaa (2005.g. by Medicean-Basbousate Nadia, by Wolfhound-Sarabah).
      1st Haydock Betfred Still Treble Odds H.

La Hoguette (2011.f. by Le Havre-Isanous, by Zamindar-Douceur Creole).
      1st Chantilly Prix de la Reine Blanche

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 25 - Duporth/La Dee La - Br. - Filly
My Little Friend (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Flouze, by Zabeel-La Baraka).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Resourceco 2YO H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 32 - Darci Brahma (NZ)/Leamington (USA) - B. - Filly
A SHIN MISSOURI (2008.c. by Manhattan Cafe-Saint Louis Girl, by Silver Hawk-Eishin Cynthiana).
      1st Hanshin Yonago S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 33 - Charge Forward/Little Flower - B. - Colt
Hussy by Choice (2009.f. by Hussonet-Little Flower, by Redoute''s Choice-St. Therese).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Westralian Diamond Drillers H.
      2nd WATC (Belmont) Belmont Guineas L
      2nd WATC (Belmont) Carlton United Brewers H.

Rosenet (2010.f. by Hussonet-Little Flower, by Redoute''s Choice-St. Therese).
      2nd Ballina JC Richmond Waste 2YO H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 35 - Snitzel/Love's Here - B. - Filly
Liesele (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Love''s Here, by Dehere-Compassive).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Channel Seven H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 39 - Star Witness/Magic Bow (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Paganini''s Brother (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Magic Bow, by Magic of Sydney-D''Or Veille).
      2nd Quorn JC Criterion Hotel Maiden P.
      3rd Hawker RC Arkaba Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 43 - Lookin at Lucky (USA)/Marrego - B. - Filly
GLIDING (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Marrego, by Marscay-Rewhite).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Lui Cicco Memorial H.

Peace Force (2009.f. by Bernardini-Marrego, by Marscay-Rewhite).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours H.
      1st Illawarra TC Galway Refractories Maiden P.

Nadeem Lass (2009.f. by Nadeem-Danrego, by Danzero-Marrego).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Boscastle H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 47 - Tickets/Misty Dawn - Br. - Colt
Veiled Morn (2008.f. by Valixir-Misty Dawn, by Mister C-Arch of Glory).
      2nd Alpha JC Central Highland Auto H.
      3rd Barcaldine RC Peter Anderson H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 48 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Mongolia - B. - Colt
Gentlemen''s Bet (2009.c. by Half Ours-Lady of Sun, by Gentlemen-July Sun).
      1st Churchill Downs Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 49 - Choisir/Moondancing - B. - Colt
Moon Bricks (2008.g. by Oratorio-Fairy Moon, by Fairy King-Kerfuffle).
      1st Balaklava RC Advertiser Newspapers H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 50 - Wanted/More Than Fair (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
STEPHANIE''S KITTEN (2009.f. by Kitten''s Joy-Unfold the Rose, by Catienus-Bail Out Becky).
      1st Belmont Just a Game S. Gr.1

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 54 - Beneteau/Naeb - B. - Colt
Bashaar (2010.c. by Street Cry-Basaata, by Dixieland Band-Asareer).
      2nd Prairie Meadows Prairie Mile S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 56 - Time Thief/Nicety (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Holy Empire (2009.c. by Holy Roman Emperor-Dushanbe, by Secret Savings-Tristanagh).
      1st Singapore Airlines A380 New York Novice S.

EL MILAGRO (2008.g. by Red Dazzler-Vinzky, by Stravinsky-Gazebo).
      2nd Singapore TC Stewards' Cup Sgp-2

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 63 - Time Thief/Pauline de Lago - Ch. - Filly
Legend Express (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Burst, by Marauding-Sudden).
      1st HKJC 18 Districts Cup

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 64 - Sebring/Pearl Ardane - B. - Filly
Harada Pearl (2009.f. by Haradasun-Pearl Ardane, by Danehill-Sea Almond).
      3rd Canberra RC Parkhill Financial Group Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 67 - Snippetson/Pleasant Lass - B. - Colt
Pleasurena (2008.f. by Arena-Pleasant Lass, by Mister C-Amiable Lady).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Philon H.
      2nd Muswellbrook RC Queen of the Valley H.

Prince of Capers (2005.g. by Arena-Palace Capers, by Archregent-Amiable Lady).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) BAC Systems H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 68 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Pricey - B. - Colt
Field of Valour (2009.g. by Elusive Quality-Born Priceless, by Pricelessly-Born Rich).
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Fyson and Associates Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 70 - Starcraft (NZ)/Princess Pelona (USA) - B. - Filly
Tejon (2009.f. by Encosta de Lago-Princess Pelona, by El Prado-Peachtree City).
      1st Wyong RC Central Coast Mariners H.
      3rd Illawarra TC Team Illawarra Supporters H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 77 - Lookin at Lucky (USA)/Retrace - B. - Filly
Peace Force (2009.f. by Bernardini-Marrego, by Marscay-Rewhite).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours H.
      1st Illawarra TC Galway Refractories Maiden P.

Nadeem Lass (2009.f. by Nadeem-Danrego, by Danzero-Marrego).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Boscastle H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 78 - Duporth/Rich Addiction - Br. - Colt
Slack the Diver (2007.g. by Ekraar-Change of Habit, by Four Seasons-Chasing the Habit).
      1st Waverley RC Waitotara Bulk Supplies H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 81 - All American/Rite of Passage - B. - Colt
Waitaha Prophecy (2009.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Ritual, by St Covet-Starshine).
      1st Swan Hill JC Centrebet H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 85 - Wanted/Royal Magenta - B. - Colt
Pegunny Cat (2007.g. by Tale of the Cat-Royal Magenta, by Royal Academy-Our Celerity).
      2nd Rockhampton JC XXXX Bitter Newmarket Day H.
      3rd Rockhampton JC Eric Railton Memorial H.

It''s Fred (2009.g. by Choisir-Royal Magenta, by Royal Academy-Our Celerity).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Peggy McKinnon H.

Faraway Eyes (2008.f. by Ustinov-O''Really Impulsive, by O''Reilly-Magic Strauss).
      1st ARC Ernst and Young H.
      2nd BOP RC Tauranga Classic L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 86 - Tickets/Royal Mecene - B. - Colt
Maecenus (2007.f. by Snippetson-Royal Mecene, by Al Jaasi-Royal Hostess).
      2nd Burdekin RC NQAS Powershed H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 91 - Domesday/Shannon Wood - B. - Colt
Belle de Coeur (2009.f. by Show a Heart-Harmony Hall, by Minardi-Cast Your Fate).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Diocesan Development Fund H.
      1st Illawarra TC MJ Rowles H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 94 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Sicile (FR) - Ch. - Colt
Skyteam (2004.g. by Anabaa-Spenderella, by Common Grounds-Salvora).
      1st Angouleme Prix Bibac

Hazelberry (2010.f. by Setembro Chove-My Special Gallery, by Burooj-Hot Gallery).
      2nd Cidade Jardim G.P. Presidente Guilherme Ellis Gr.2

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 95 - Excellent Art (GB)/Silk Shantung - Br. - Filly
Time to Test (2010.g. by Testa Rossa-Silk Shantung, by Elusive Quality-Silk Veil).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Darley H.

Electric Fusion (2009.g. by Fastnet Rock-Silken Song, by Unbridled''s Song-Lady of Persia).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Queensland Derby Gr.1

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 97 - Choisir/Sixtyfour - Ch. - Filly
Epic (2007.g. by Stratum-Thunder Belle, by Thunder Gulch-Ruffles).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Lord Mayor's Cup Gr.3

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 98 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Skip Along (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Tinseltown (2006.g. by Sadler''s Wells-Peony, by Lion Cavern-Persiandale).
      1st Southwell Download the Betvictor App Now Conditional Jockeys' H. Hurdle

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 102 - Starspangledbanner/South in Dixie (USA) - Br. - Filly
Woden (2010.c. by Bernstein-Sigrun, by Crafty Prospector-April Dawn Marie).
      1st Santa Rosa (Tri) 3yo and Over Horses Rated 80-50

Our Dark Knight (2007.c. by Medaglia d''Oro-Drifa, by Tabasco Cat-Sigrun).
      1st Lone Star Starter Optional Claiming

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 109 - Duporth/Sweet Executive - Br. - Colt
BORDER REBEL (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Frontier, by Flying Spur-Chador).
      3rd Scone RC Ortensia S. L
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) QTC Cup Gr.2

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 112 - Casino Prince/Thundarosa - B. - Filly
Admire (2007.f. by Commands-Thundarosa, by Thunder Gulch-Double Fanchetto).
      1st GCTC Lloyds Aviation Maiden P.
      3rd GCTC Ozprop Property Investment Maiden H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 114 - Stryker/Topkamp (GB) - B. - Filly
Victorianvalentine (2011.f. by Dyhim Diamond-Victorian Dancer, by Groom Dancer-Victoria Regia).
      1st Chantilly Prix du Bois Bourdon

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 117 - Beneteau/Triple Salchow - Br. - Filly
Daymo (2008.g. by Domesday-Triple Salchow, by Citidancer-Mysterious Glow).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Tooheys New H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 118 - Beneteau/Twiggy Summit - Br. - Colt
Call Me Biscuit (2008.f. by Oratorio-Twiggy Summit, by Dehere-Ice Twig).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Sportingbet H.

Tori Girl (2009.f. by Oratorio-Twiggy Summit, by Dehere-Ice Twig).
      3rd Bathurst TC Allen O'Connell Memorial P.

SANDREAMER (2010.f. by Oasis Dream-Alsharq, by Machiavellian-Balaabel).
      3rd Sandown Scurry S. L

Haikbidiac (2011.c. by Kodiac-Silk Fan, by Unfuwain-Alikhlas).
      3rd Epsom Woodcote S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 120 - Starspangledbanner/Vaziri - Ch. - Filly
Electric Fusion (2009.g. by Fastnet Rock-Silken Song, by Unbridled''s Song-Lady of Persia).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Queensland Derby Gr.1

Star O''Reilly (2008.g. by O''Reilly-Danasia, by Danehill-Lady of Persia).
      1st Donald DRC Buloke Sand and Soil Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 121 - Duporth/Vicereine (GB) - Br. - Filly
CLOSE HATCHES (2010.f. by First Defence-Rising Tornado, by Storm Cat-Silver Star).
      1st Belmont Mother Goose S. Gr.1
      2nd Belmont Acorn S. Gr.1

Amante Latino (2004.c. by Mujahid-Supercharger, by Zamindar-Stardom).
      1st Corridonia Premio Toscana

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 122 - Raheeb/Weekend in Paris - B. - Filly
Canbrada (2010.g. by Beautiful Crown-Lae Lady Lae, by Centro-So Like Lae).
      1st Geelong RC Market Square Shopping Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 127 - Hinchinbrook/Zago (NZ) - B. - Filly
Lushoto (2010.f. by Oratorio-Zabba Dabba Doo, by Zabeel-Annago).
      3rd ARC Great Northern Foal S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 128 - Reward for Effort/Zanngana (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Pesaro (2008.g. by Choisir-Zanngana, by Priolo-Zarkana).
      1st Wine Country RC Smirnoff H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 129 - Domesday/Ziva - B. - Colt
Mr Make Believe (2006.g. by Commands-Simply Believe, by Kenmare-Convent).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) ALH Group H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 130 - Choisir/Actress - B. - Colt
Wookah (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-High Heels, by Canny Lad-Silken Step).
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Mayoral Cup

ROMANTIC TOUCH (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Dearness, by Snippets-High Heels).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) JJ Atkins S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 131 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Amaranda (IRE) - B. - Colt
Gingka (2010.g. by One Cool Cat-Top Sauce, by Hector Protector-Top Table).
      1st Longchamp Prix des Tilleuls

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 137 - Starcraft (NZ)/Aspen Falls (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Pixie Princess (2008.f. by Deep Impact-Autumn Melody, by Kingmambo-Dance of Leaves).
      4th Hanshin Mermaid S. Gr.3

Belonging (2010.f. by Raven''s Pass-Desired, by Rainbow Quest-Dance of Leaves).
      2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Melisande L

Let it Be (2010.f. by Posse-Power Shopping, by Dynaformer-Goldvasser).
      3rd Panama Clasico Temistocles Diaz Q. L

MISCHIEF MAKER (2009.f. by Cape Town-Saint Misbehavin'', by Sweetsouthernsaint-Ms. Waki Talkin).
      3rd Belmont Open Mind S. L

Indian Chief (2010.c. by Montjeu-Buck Aspen, by Seeking the Gold-Only Seule).
      3rd York Dante S. Gr.2

INTELLO (2010.c. by Galileo-Impressionnante, by Danehill-Occupandiste).
      1st Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club Gr.1

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 138 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Baranbali - Ch. - Colt
You are the One (2009.g. by General Nediym-Botticelli Chic, by Dehere-Soul Searching).
      1st HKJC Oi Tung H.

Cleansing Ale (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Permaiscuous, by Danzero-Permai).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Turf Drain Australia and Evergreen Turf H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 139 - Casino Prince/Battonage - G. - Colt
SIZZLING (2009.c. by Snitzel-Admirelle, by General Nediym-Laudemio).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Queensland Guineas Gr.2

Masthead (2008.g. by Written Tycoon-Balsamico, by Redoute''s Choice-Laudemio).
      1st Singapore Airlines A380 Sydney S.

Ransom Moment (2008.f. by Barely a Moment-Ransom Claim, by Red Ransom-Loving Cup).
      1st Muswellbrook RC Hunter Belle Cheese H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 144 - Congrats (USA)/Bold Demand - B. - Filly
Espionage (2006.g. by Reset-Bold Promise, by Luskin Star-Game Dame).
      1st Mallawa Bracelet

DEAR DEMI (2009.f. by Dehere-Shirley, by Zabeel-Merlene).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Doomben Roses Gr.3

Red Excitement (2009.g. by Excites-Red Obsession, by Red Ransom-Compulsion).
      1st ATC (Randwick) St George Motor Boat Club H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 145 - Lookin at Lucky (USA)/Bonne Famille - B. - Colt
GOOD SIGHT (2006.g. by Lonhro-Bonne Famille, by Anabaa-Les Mis).
      1st Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor L

TAXMEIFYOUCAN (2009.g. by Ad Valorem-Tis Hopeful, by Lycius-Miami Vice).
      1st Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas (R) L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 146 - Wanted/Brown Alley - Ch. - Filly
Magic Glenyce (2009.f. by Magic Albert-Party Game, by Peterhof-Charade).
      1st Tamworth JC Laser Plumbing Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 147 - Starcraft (NZ)/C'Yaontheotherside (USA) - B. - Colt
Side Effect (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-C''Yaontheotherside, by Hermitage-Copperama).
      3rd Rockhampton JC Professionals Real Estate H.

Fun Rider (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Danesty, by Danehill-Shalbourne).
      1st HKJC Tan Shan River H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 148 - Stryker/Calpe - B. - Filly
Zac Spirit (2009.g. by Flying Spur-Kidman, by Quest for Fame-Unison).
      1st Singapore TC Novice S.
      4th Singapore Guineas Sgp-1

Seven Fly Seven (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Level, by Dehere-Unison).
      1st Philippine RC Nhg H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 150 - Time Thief/Campbell Fever - B. - Colt
MAHISARA (2008.c. by More Than Ready-Darsini, by Danehill-Tirumani).
      2nd BRC Sprint H. Gr.3

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 151 - Starcraft (NZ)/Cannarelle - B. - Colt
Omnibus Christus (2010.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Cannarelle, by Canny Lad-Countess Pedrille).
      3rd Hawkesbury RC Micway Cold Logistics Solutions Maiden H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 153 - Reset/Canny Cait - B. - Filly
Heyday (2010.f. by Street Sense-Canny Cait, by Canny Lad-Danehillcait).
      1st Manila JC Imported Maiden H.
      1st Manila JC Klub Don Juan H.
      3rd Manila JC Nhg H.

Devour (2010.f. by Bachelor Duke-Nibbler, by Snippets-Bebhinn).
      2nd ARC Great Northern Foal S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 156 - Excites/Celebrity Status (NZ) - B. - Colt
Double Power (2009.g. by Dubleo-Celebrity Status, by Centaine-Forever and Ever).
      2nd Wauchope JC Wauchope Gazette H.
      3rd Clarence River JC Happy 13 Birthday Jacob Prosser P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 160 - Nicconi/Clownen - Ch. - Colt
ARCTIC FLIGHT (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      1st Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic L
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Dane Ripper S. Gr.2

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 161 - Denman/Come Sunday - Br. - Colt
KNEELING (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-Sunday Service, by Sunday Silence-Lady''s Delight).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing World H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 168 - Stratum/Dash for Gretna (SAF) - B. - Colt
Dash of Black (2008.g. by Lonhro-Dash for Gretna, by Sportsworld-Love on the Run).
      3rd Gosford RC Egroup Electronic Security Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 169 - Time Thief/Dawn to Dusk (USA) - Br. - Filly
Ready to Rise (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Dawn to Dusk, by Son of Briartic-Commercial Venture).
      3rd Atherton TC Airfirst H.

UPGRADE (2007.c. by Saint Liam-Emily Ring, by Fit to Fight-Commercial Run).
      3rd Woodbine Connaught Cup S. Gr.2

Grandstand (2007.g. by Grandera-Kentucky Venture, by Dumaani-Dare to Venture).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Twitter.com/rwwa_thor H.

Akron Moon (2010.f. by Malibu Moon-Akronism, by Not for Love-Jerry Bomb).
      1st Woodbine Maiden Special Weight
      2nd Woodbine Alywow S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 171 - Authorized (IRE)/Dodge City Kitty (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Dodge That (2009.g. by Arena-Dodge City Kitty, by Elusive City-Star).
      2nd Illawarra TC Fitzy's 30 and Still a Maiden H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 173 - Lookin at Lucky (USA)/Dorado Deceiver - B. or Br. - Filly
Rosini (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-Dorado Deceiver, by Lure-Romantic River).
      1st Nor-West JC Karratha Contracting H.
      3rd Port Hedland ARC Veolia H.

Costly Romance (2009.f. by Encosta de Lago-Romantic River, by Irish River-Alice en Ballade).
      1st Clairwood Data World Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 181 - Dane Shadow/Evil Sisters (NZ) - B. - Colt
Nukumai (2007.f. by Storming Home-Danesta, by Danehill-Native Risen Star).
      1st Avondale JC McLachlan Family Race H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 185 - Bon Hoffa/Felicitous (USA) - B. - Filly
SPIRIT QUARTZ (2008.g. by Invincible Spirit-Crystal Gaze, by Rainbow Quest-Jumilla).
      1st Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene Gr.2

Caspian Prince (2009.c. by Dylan Thomas-Crystal Gaze, by Rainbow Quest-Jumilla).
      1st Dieppe Prix du Haras du Bois d'Argile

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 187 - Nadeem/Fly Like Angels - B. - Filly
Winged Warrior (2009.g. by Strada-Fly Like Angels, by Fasliyev-Princess Tycoon).
      1st Herbert River JC Brown Brothers Wines Maiden H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 188 - Strada/Formermissuniverse - B. - Filly
Littlelonhro (2007.g. by Lonhro-Little Jerboa, by Langfuhr-Vicarious).
      1st Bathurst TC NRJ Irrigation H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 189 - Strada/Gloss - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Littlelonhro (2007.g. by Lonhro-Little Jerboa, by Langfuhr-Vicarious).
      1st Bathurst TC NRJ Irrigation H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 192 - Denman/Grand Society - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Majestic Sound (2006.g. by Iglesia-Grand Society, by Grand Lodge-Jonzemma).
      2nd Ipswich TC Painter Boys and Girls H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 195 - Tickets/La Mambo - B. - Filly
Irish Mambo (2010.c. by Oratorio-La Mambo, by Marscay-Tupelo Honey).
      2nd Ipswich TC Optus 2YO Maiden P.

About the Journey (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Dominant, by Deputy Governor-Domino).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Home Hospice H.

Makkura (2007.f. by Falkirk-Electric Dream, by Centaine-Starlight Express).
      1st Singapore TC Better Than Ever S.
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 197 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Lago Rhythm - Ch. - Colt
Horacio (2008.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Royal Sonata, by Royal Academy-La Musique).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Mercedes Benz Adelaide H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 199 - Northern Meteor/Luxadora - B. - Colt
Hazelberry (2010.f. by Setembro Chove-My Special Gallery, by Burooj-Hot Gallery).
      2nd Cidade Jardim G.P. Presidente Guilherme Ellis Gr.2

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 200 - Excites/Macedon Lass - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Rock Princess (2007.f. by Elvstroem-Boo Ticket, by Cossack Warrior-Tikitiboo).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 205 - Bon Hoffa/Miss Percival - Ch. - Colt
Montiro (2009.g. by Royal Academy-Stormy Petrel, by Flying Spur-Ethnic).
      1st Gosford RC Erina Leagues Club Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 207 - Bon Hoffa/Opening Night - Ch. - Colt
Under the Lights (2009.g. by Zariz-Opening Night, by Canny Lad-Eurythmics).
      2nd Illawarra TC Jones and Associates H.

Grand Vision (2009.g. by Oamaru Force-Light on the Hill, by Canny Lad-Princess).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Westspeed H.

SO WOTIF (2009.g. by Iffraaj-Electricity, by Geiger Counter-Explanation).
      4th VRC (Flemington) AR Creswick S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 208 - Domesday/Palabiro - Br. - Colt
Powerful Amazon (2009.g. by Royal Academy-Palabiro, by Timber Country-Biru Lang).
      3rd Newcastle JC Coffey Land Remediation Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 209 - Domesday/Partial Eclipse (USA) - Br. - Filly
CLASSIC COLORI (2007.g. by Le Vie Dei Colori-Beryl, by Bering-Fayrooz).
      1st Musselburgh Toteexacta Available on All Races H.

Poitier (2008.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Anigma, by Machiavellian-Angelina Ballerina).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Showtime Attractions H.

Blond''or (2009.c. by Refuse to Bend-Actiniaria, by Grand Lodge-Angelina Carolina).
      1st Milan Premio Bitto

CERRO (2010.c. by Mr Greeley-Ballette, by Giant''s Causeway-Russian Ballet).
      1st Pimlico Canonero II S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 216 - Tickets/Runway Lollipop (ARG) - B. - Filly
Royal Flush (2008.g. by Stratum-Runway Lollipop, by Candy Stripes-Vogue Star).
      2nd Tamworth JC Bath Stewart Associates H.
      3rd Tamworth JC Advanced Inland Security H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 220 - Bryannbo's Gift (NZ)/Skoozi's Girl (NZ) - B. - Colt
Terms of Trade (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Skoozi''s Girl, by Tuscany Flyer-Tweed View).
      1st Geelong RC Centrebet H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 225 - Excellent Art (GB)/Trouble Woman (USA) - Br. - Colt
Ghanaian (2010.f. by Shamardal-Ghanaj, by Caerleon-Bintalshaati).
      1st Salisbury Sharp's Doom Bar Fillies' H.

ANTIPODAS (2008.f. by Star Dabbler-Alphagram, by Carson City-Word to the Wise).
      4th Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Campino Gr.2

OVERHEARD (2010.f. by Macho Uno-Whisper to Me, by Thunder Gulch-Word to the Wise).
      1st Woodbine Alywow S. L
      3rd Woodbine Selene S. Gr.3

Our Cognac Kid (2010.c. by Henny Hughes-Seize the Wind, by Maria''s Mon-Missed the Storm).
      3rd Pleasanton Livermore Valley Wines S. L

Savvy Hester (2010.f. by Heatseeker-Changeable, by Miswaki-Changing Tunes).
      3rd Woodbine Alywow S. L

Sound Hearts (2009.f. by Sir Percy-Crystal Seas, by Zamindar-Abi).
      2nd Warwickshire Oaks L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 232 - Magnus/Bewitchery (IRE) - B. - Colt
Kanaloa (2009.c. by Deep Impact-Queen Kaahumanu, by King''s Best-Allurement).
      1st Tokyo Derby Stallions Revival S.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 234 - All American/Big Step - B. or Br. - Filly
Wookah (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-High Heels, by Canny Lad-Silken Step).
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Mayoral Cup

ROMANTIC TOUCH (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Dearness, by Snippets-High Heels).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) JJ Atkins S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 235 - Teranaba/Blank - B. - Colt
Hazelberry (2010.f. by Setembro Chove-My Special Gallery, by Burooj-Hot Gallery).
      2nd Cidade Jardim G.P. Presidente Guilherme Ellis Gr.2

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 236 - Haradasun/Bold Countess - Ch. - Filly
Rapido Felino (2009.g. by Tale of the Cat-Bold Countess, by Danzero-Alshandegha).
      2nd Illawarra TC Blackbutt H.
      2nd Wyong RC Zibara Clothing H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 238 - Bon Hoffa/Bundles of Cash - B. or Br. - Filly
Lava Corona (2007.f. by Volcanic Prince-Bundles of Cash, by Secret Savings-Bundle of Thanks).
      1st Coff's Harbour RC Northern Rivers Bookmakers H.
      2nd Muswellbrook RC Subzero Group H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 241 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Cash First - B. - Filly
Fiery Raider (2007.g. by Elusive Quality-Announce, by Military Plume-Theme Song).
      1st HKJC Carl F Bucherer H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 243 - Bon Hoffa/Choisique - B. or Br. - Filly
Nador (2009.g. by Nadeem-Thor''s Daughter, by Thunder Gulch-Poetique).
      1st Adelaide River RC Southern Cross Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 244 - Dreamscape/Chubby Cheeks - B. - Filly
Ize in Trouble (2009.f. by Proud Citizen-Battle Hymn, by Danzig-Battle Creek Girl).
      1st Ruidoso Zenyatta S.
      4th Ruidoso First Lady H. L

Pour Femme (2009.f. by Apprentice-Relancina, by Devil''s Bag-Defense Spending).
      1st Monterrico Race

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 249 - Time Thief/Deianira - B. - Colt
SIR MOMENTS (2010.g. by Choisir-Colourful Moments, by Zabeel-Priceless Joy).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Dalrello S. L
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) The Phoenix S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 251 - Haradasun/Elahi - Br. - Filly
Northpace (2009.g. by Cape North-Florida Gal, by Tolomeo-Palm Beach Deb).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Facebook.com Racingradiowa H.
      3rd WATC (Belmont) Belmont Guineas L

PLANET VOYAGE (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Pasikatera, by Thunder Gulch-Vain Deb).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Manihi Classic L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 255 - Lion Heart (USA)/Paint the Stage - B. or Br. - Filly
Painted Lass (2009.f. by Canny Lad-Paint the Stage, by Perugino-Mornmoot Lady).
      1st Wine Country RC Tooheys Maiden H.

GOOD SIGHT (2006.g. by Lonhro-Bonne Famille, by Anabaa-Les Mis).
      1st Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor L

TAXMEIFYOUCAN (2009.g. by Ad Valorem-Tis Hopeful, by Lycius-Miami Vice).
      1st Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas (R) L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 259 - Rivotious (USA)/I'm Alert - B. - Filly
Get Back (2009.g. by Dylan Thomas-Quarante Love, by Canny Lad-Alerted by Me).
      1st Gayndah JC Karen McNaught Memorial H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 261 - Pine Bluff (USA)/Tandra Gee (CAN) - B. - Filly
Northern Champion (2007.g. by Mugharreb-Ascot Prancer, by Ascot Knight-Sweet Prancer).
      1st Macau Almahmoud H.

CERRO (2010.c. by Mr Greeley-Ballette, by Giant''s Causeway-Russian Ballet).
      1st Pimlico Canonero II S. L

CLASSIC COLORI (2007.g. by Le Vie Dei Colori-Beryl, by Bering-Fayrooz).
      1st Musselburgh Toteexacta Available on All Races H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 262 - Brahms (USA)/Boba - B. - Filly
FONTELINA (2008.g. by Testa Rossa-Decipher, by Timber Country-Electrique).
      1st Scone RC Luskin Star S. L

POWER PRINCESS (2006.f. by Marwina-All Electric, by Canonise-Cheglory).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Roma Cup Gr.3

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 263 - Hermitage (USA)/Copperama - Br. - Filly
Side Effect (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-C''Yaontheotherside, by Hermitage-Copperama).
      3rd Rockhampton JC Professionals Real Estate H.

La Madame (2010.f. by Di Stefano-La Gran Dama, by El Gran Senor-Copperama).
      1st Panama Race

Fun Rider (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Danesty, by Danehill-Shalbourne).
      1st HKJC Tan Shan River H.

Mensoora (2010.f. by Jet Master-Mansoor, by Giant''s Causeway-Shalbourne).
      1st Scottsville All to Come Maiden Juvenile P.
      1st Scottsville Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday Juvenile P.

Bushmaster (2009.g. by King of Roses-Green Mile, by Thunder Gulch-Shalbourne).
      1st Alice Springs TC Colemans Printing Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 264 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Unison - B. - Filly
Zac Spirit (2009.g. by Flying Spur-Kidman, by Quest for Fame-Unison).
      1st Singapore TC Novice S.
      4th Singapore Guineas Sgp-1

Seven Fly Seven (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Level, by Dehere-Unison).
      1st Philippine RC Nhg H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 265 - Canny Lad/Countess Pedrille - B. - Filly
Omnibus Christus (2010.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Cannarelle, by Canny Lad-Countess Pedrille).
      3rd Hawkesbury RC Micway Cold Logistics Solutions Maiden H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 267 - Danzero/Belle Bellotto - B. - Filly
Wicked Dreams (2006.f. by Key Business-Danzotto, by Danzero-Belle Bellotto).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Distinctive Homes H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 268 - Encosta de Lago/Hansuyen (NZ) - B. - Filly
COPPER PARADE (2007.g. by Lecture-Copper Horizon, by Al Mufti-Fiery Copper).
      3rd Greyville Post Merchants H. Gr.2

Anjaz (2009.f. by Street Cry-Playful Act, by Sadler''s Wells-Magnificient Style).
      2nd Belmont Sheepshead Bay S. Gr.2

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 269 - Mughtanim (USA)/Hellriegel - Br. - Filly
Passin'' Thru (2007.g. by Postponed-Hellriegel, by Christmas Tree-Evening Line).
      2nd Towers JC Bolt n Fodder Shop P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 270 - Galileo (IRE)/Pearl Ardane - B. - Filly
Harada Pearl (2009.f. by Haradasun-Pearl Ardane, by Danehill-Sea Almond).
      3rd Canberra RC Parkhill Financial Group Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 272 - Dane Shadow/Dorothy Dinosaur - B. - Filly
Holdontoyahorses (2008.f. by Dane Shadow-Dorothy Dinosaur, by Canny Lad-Extinct).
      1st Mackay ARC James Hardie H.
      1st Mackay TC Daily Mercury H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 273 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Allez France - B. - Filly
Shot of Glory (2007.g. by Zabeel-Shot at the Title, by Danehill-Best Effort).
      1st Pakenham RC Winning Post on Sale Friday H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 274 - Encosta de Lago/Tempest Morn - Ch. - Filly
Northpace (2009.g. by Cape North-Florida Gal, by Tolomeo-Palm Beach Deb).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Facebook.com Racingradiowa H.
      3rd WATC (Belmont) Belmont Guineas L

PLANET VOYAGE (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Pasikatera, by Thunder Gulch-Vain Deb).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Manihi Classic L

Dr Barnard (2005.g. by Show a Heart-Miami Dolphins, by King of Kings-Palm Beach Babe).
      1st Toowoomba TC Happy Birthday Tony Sears H.

ON THE BRINK (2009.c. by Redattore-Sweet Carolina, by Mensageiro Alado-P.J. Extravaganza).
      1st Gavea Classico Eurico Solanes L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 275 - Marauding (NZ)/Lillaflicka - B. - Filly
Flinders Command (2008.f. by Commands-Give ''m the Flick, by Marauding-Lillaflicka).
      3rd Ipswich TC St Peter Claver College H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 277 - Encosta de Lago/Rainshine (GB) - B. - Filly
GALVAUN (2009.f. by Galileo-Pharmacist, by Machiavellian-Pharaoh''s Delight).
      4th Longchamp La Coupe Gr.3

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 278 - King of Kings (IRE)/Tidfish - B. - Filly
Relentless Pursuit (2004.g. by Desert Prince-Bit Tiddly, by Canny Lad-Tidfish).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Fuji Xerox Tasmania H.

Rocker (2007.c. by Fastnet Rock-Pochette, by Encosta de Lago-Tidfish).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Chief de Beers H. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 279 - Al Maher/Arctic Scene (CAN) - G. - Filly
Sneaky (2005.g. by Testa Rossa-Tycoon Princess, by King Marauding-Tycoon Scene).
      1st Port Hedland ARC Brookdale Contractors H.
      1st Port Hedland ARC Ibis Styles H.

Schism (2009.f. by Count Dubois-Wild Wolverine, by Wolf Power-Northern Pine).
      1st Kenilworth Winter Series Racedays H.

ULTRAPASSANDO (2007.c. by Wild Event-Pega Rapaz, by Music Prospector-Glopex).
      1st Calder Claiming

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 280 - Lahib (USA)/Rawaabe (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Karma Force (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Ikhlas, by Lahib-Rawaabe).
      2nd Ipswich TC Corona Marquee Maiden H.

Biography (2011.c. by Assertive-Dahshah, by Mujtahid-Rawaabe).
      1st Sandown British Stallion Studs 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 281 - A.P. Indy (USA)/Tricky Game (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
TRICKY CAUSEWAY (2003.c. by Giant''s Causeway-Commodities, by Private Account-Tricky Game).
      1st Prairie Meadows Claiming
      1st Prairie Meadows Claiming

Barachello (2008.g. by Secret Savings-Cara y Cruz, by King of Kings-Good Gamble).
      1st Gosford RC Egroup Electronic Security Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 283 - Vettori (IRE)/Light Action - B. - Filly
Miss Ta Ta (2008.f. by Dane Shadow-Ta Ta, by Royal Academy-Light Action).
      1st Canberra RC Magic Millions National Yearling Sale H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 285 - Deputy Governor (USA)/Our Discretion - Ch. - Filly
DYSTOPIA (2006.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Bourgeois, by Luskin Star-Brave New World).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Bright Shadow H. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 286 - Imperial Ballet (IRE)/Dulceata (IRE) - B. - Filly
AMELIA (2010.f. by Multidimensional-Adamile, by Razeen-Climbing High).
      1st Bangalore Fillies Championship S. L

NINJAGO (2010.c. by Mount Nelson-Fidelio''s Miracle, by Mountain Cat-Flurry).
      3rd Newbury Carnarvon S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 287 - Lonhro/Al Rosolini - Br. - Filly
STEPITUP (2009.g. by Hussonet-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st Singapore Guineas Sgp-1

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 288 - Savoire Vivre (GB)/Hidden Moment - B. - Filly
This Moment (2007.f. by Savoire Vivre-Hidden Moment, by Ladoni-Midori Miss).
      3rd TRC (Hobart) Grass-Fed Beef H.
      3rd TTC (Launceston) San Sebastian H.

Moments Like This (2008.f. by Telesto-Hidden Moment, by Ladoni-Midori Miss).
      2nd Devonport RC J Boag and Son Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 291 - Fubu/Salquetta - B. or Br. - Filly
Akavoroun (2009.g. by Lacryma Cristi-Salquetta, by Salieri-Cerraquita).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Jimjoca H.

Geegees Velvet (2010.f. by Wordsmith-La Quita, by Grand Lodge-Cerraquita).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Bitter Spring Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 292 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Radio Song - G. - Filly
Songspur (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Radio Song, by Unbridled''s Song-Adagietto).
      3rd Geelong RC Centrebet H.
      3rd Geelong RC Elephant and Castle Hotel H.

Charity Belle (2009.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Adagietto, by Sackford-Adagio).
      1st Sale TC Plumbtec Traralgon Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 295 - Snitzel/Miss Kitt Ann (NZ) - B. - Filly
Sky Host (2009.g. by Host-Napa Sky, by Stravinsky-Tricia Ann).
      1st Geelong RC Financial Group Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 296 - Dash for Cash/Matter - G. - Filly
Falcon Rojo (2010.c. by Lizard Island-Fancy Tale, by Rahy-Dance Trick).
      3rd Monterrico Clasico Luis Olaechea du Bois Gr.3

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 297 - Timber Country (USA)/Biru Lang (USA) - Br. - Filly
Powerful Amazon (2009.g. by Royal Academy-Palabiro, by Timber Country-Biru Lang).
      3rd Newcastle JC Coffey Land Remediation Maiden P.

Northern Champion (2007.g. by Mugharreb-Ascot Prancer, by Ascot Knight-Sweet Prancer).
      1st Macau Almahmoud H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 298 - Danehill (USA)/Sea Almond (USA) - B. - Filly
Harada Pearl (2009.f. by Haradasun-Pearl Ardane, by Danehill-Sea Almond).
      3rd Canberra RC Parkhill Financial Group Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 299 - Ustinov/Anna's Choice (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Balgownie (2009.f. by Savabeel-Swan Lake, by Green Perfume-Anna''s Choice).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst Maiden H.

Lushoto (2010.f. by Oratorio-Zabba Dabba Doo, by Zabeel-Annago).
      3rd ARC Great Northern Foal S. L

Beckoned Star (2008.g. by Beckett-Let''s Katchastar, by Deputy Governor-Katchmekate).
      1st Cunnamulla DDRC Lola Webster Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 300 - Starcraft (NZ)/Innocense - Ch. - Filly
Yat Ding Win (2009.g. by Fastnet Rock-Verdict Declared, by Mr Henrysee-Miss Guilty).
      1st HKJC Kowloon H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 304 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Inviting (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Seeyouinthetown (2008.f. by Speightstown-Inviting, by Exploit-Raging Apalachee).
      3rd Presque Isle Downs Claiming

I''M MOM''S FAVORITE (2010.f. by Indian Charlie-Charming Toutsie, by Storm Cat-Tout Charmant).
      1st Pimlico Miss Preakness S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 305 - Refuse to Bend (IRE)/Red Royalty - B. - Filly
Royal Bender (2007.f. by Refuse to Bend-Red Royalty, by Sovereign Red-Crown Hope).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Responsible Gambling Awareness Week H.
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sportingbet H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 306 - More Than Ready (USA)/Che Bella Mia - B. - Filly
Mineswept (2007.c. by Mineshaft-Comeon Dixie, by Mr Greeley-Dixieland Blues).
      1st Delaware Claiming

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 307 - Gone West (USA)/Connecting Link (USA) - B. - Filly
MACHIAVELLIANISM (2009.c. by Jazil-Empress Jessie, by Red Ransom-Bev Bev).
      1st Bangalore Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup L
      3rd Bangalore Karnataka Mile Championship L

Dome Rocket (2006.g. by Domedriver-Sea Ridge, by Slip Anchor-Beveridge).
      1st Cologne Preis der Offset-Druckerei A Ollig

Palazzo Bianco (2008.c. by Shirocco-White Palace, by Shirley Heights-Blonde Prospect).
      1st Goodwood Hippo S.

Meisho Izayoi (2009.f. by Orewa Matteruze-Shako Victoria, by Jade Robbery-Between Time).
      1st Hanshin Izushi Tokubetsu

Tiger Stone (2006.c. by Afleet-Rumba Boogie, by Rainbow Quest-Key Flyer).
      1st Kanazawa C32 Race

CENTRE COURT (2009.f. by Smart Strike-Let, by A.P. Indy-Net Dancer).
      4th Belmont Just a Game S. Gr.1

Moreau (2009.f. by Snitzel-Francophile, by French Deputy-Phantom Creek).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Herald Sun P.

Hampstead Heath (2009.g. by Macho Uno-Love Kiss, by Gone West-Hero''s Love).
      1st Woodbine Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 308 - Catbird/Smytzer's Saint - B. - Filly
You are the One (2009.g. by General Nediym-Botticelli Chic, by Dehere-Soul Searching).
      1st HKJC Oi Tung H.

Cleansing Ale (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Permaiscuous, by Danzero-Permai).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Turf Drain Australia and Evergreen Turf H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 309 - Regal Classic (CAN)/Repeat After Me - Ch. - Filly
Quick Lover (2009.f. by Econsul-Bella Romance, by Last Tycoon-Rainbird Blue).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Holdfast Insurance H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 310 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Gulistan - G. - Filly
Little Bro (2008.g. by Al Maher-Gulistan, by Rubiton-Gulet).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 311 - So Factual (USA)/Divina Mia (GB) - Br. - Filly
Dance the Rain (2009.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Antediluvian, by Air Express-Divina Mia).
      1st Taif Sponsored Aljazirah Vehicles Agencies Com. CAR2013+(20.000SR)
      1st Taif Aljazirah Vehicles Agencies Com. Car
      1st Taif Tabouk Regional Governors Cup

Rawaki (2008.g. by Phoenix Reach-Averami, by Averti-Friend for Life).
      3rd Hamilton Braveheart H. L

Taglietelle (2009.g. by Tagula-Averami, by Averti-Friend for Life).
      1st Newmarket Animal Health Trust Royal Charter Anniversary H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 312 - Danehill (USA)/Evening Sea (USA) - B. - Filly
Stormdriver (2010.c. by Discreet Cat-Prom Date, by Take Me Out-Riseneen).
      1st Arapahoe Allowance

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 313 - Encosta de Lago/Hansuyen (NZ) - Br. - Filly
COPPER PARADE (2007.g. by Lecture-Copper Horizon, by Al Mufti-Fiery Copper).
      3rd Greyville Post Merchants H. Gr.2

Anjaz (2009.f. by Street Cry-Playful Act, by Sadler''s Wells-Magnificient Style).
      2nd Belmont Sheepshead Bay S. Gr.2

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 315 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Gaby's Paddock - B. or Br. - Filly
Cannyclimb (2005.g. by Monashee Mountain-Sugus Collection, by Canny Lad-Parade).
      1st Rockhampton JC Battle of Coral Memorial H.
      1st Rockhampton JC Summer Bright H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 317 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Lollies (NZ) - Br. - Filly
BORDER REBEL (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Frontier, by Flying Spur-Chador).
      3rd Scone RC Ortensia S. L
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) QTC Cup Gr.2

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 319 - Flying Spur/Tennessee Magic - B. - Filly
Tennessee Wills - Mystic Power (Mal.) (2009.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      1st Selangor TC Maiden S.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 320 - Fastnet Rock/McBeal - B. - Filly
Whitesails (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-McBeal, by Jeune-Freebird).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Spear Chief H. L

Dazzle On (2010.g. by Red Dazzler-Freebird, by Bluebird-Trendsetter).
      1st Townsville TC Mike Carney Tomcar Prelude 2YO H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 321 - End Sweep (USA)/Endless Wonder - B. - Filly
Wookah (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-High Heels, by Canny Lad-Silken Step).
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Mayoral Cup

Daph ''n'' Alf (2008.g. by Longhorn-Gobbledegook, by Distorted Humor-Redeswood).
      1st Mackay TC Samuel Smith and Son H.

ROMANTIC TOUCH (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Dearness, by Snippets-High Heels).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) JJ Atkins S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 323 - Desert King (IRE)/Miss Rory - B. - Filly
HOOFIT (2007.g. by Mossman-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      2nd Belmont Around the Cape S. L
      2nd Colonial Da Hoss S. L

Mossimo (2010.g. by Mossman-Promissory, by Zabeel-Best Promise).
      3rd Wanganui JC Castletown S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 325 - Woodman (USA)/All Along (FR) - B. - Filly
Prince''s Trust (2010.c. by Invincible Spirit-Lost in Wonder, by Galileo-Arutua).
      1st Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs Maiden S.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 326 - Brahms (USA)/Blacklist - Br. - Filly
TORONADO (2010.c. by High Chaparral-Wana Doo, by Grand Slam-Wedding Gift).
      2nd Royal Ascot St James's Palace S. Gr.1

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 327 - Canny Lad/Danehillcait (GB) - B. - Filly
Heyday (2010.f. by Street Sense-Canny Cait, by Canny Lad-Danehillcait).
      1st Manila JC Imported Maiden H.
      1st Manila JC Klub Don Juan H.
      3rd Manila JC Nhg H.

Universal Sound (2005.g. by Universal Prince-Danehillcait, by Danehill-Laura''s Cottage).
      2nd Mount Gambier RC Midfield Meats and Budget Hurdle

Devour (2010.f. by Bachelor Duke-Nibbler, by Snippets-Bebhinn).
      2nd ARC Great Northern Foal S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 329 - Desert Prince (IRE)/Boom - Br. - Filly
Bel Barrage (2010.f. by Bel Esprit-Noise Barrage, by Mujahid-Boom).
      1st Illawarra TC Tarrawanna 2YO Maiden H.

Legend Express (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Burst, by Marauding-Sudden).
      1st HKJC 18 Districts Cup

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 330 - Canny Lad/Velvet Cloud - B. - Filly
Miss Middleton (2008.f. by Churchill Downs-Royal Celebrity, by Royal Academy-Paraluman).
      1st Devonport RC Tapeta Footings H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 331 - Snitzel/Intoxicate - Br. - Filly
Orchard Street (2005.f. by Barton Gate-Shameem, by Danger''s Hour-Henry''s Secret).
      1st Echuca RC Sportsbet.com.au Top Tote Plus H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 334 - Marscay/Tupelo Honey (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Irish Mambo (2010.c. by Oratorio-La Mambo, by Marscay-Tupelo Honey).
      2nd Ipswich TC Optus 2YO Maiden P.

About the Journey (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Dominant, by Deputy Governor-Domino).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Home Hospice H.

Makkura (2007.f. by Falkirk-Electric Dream, by Centaine-Starlight Express).
      1st Singapore TC Better Than Ever S.
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 335 - Encosta de Lago/La Musique - Ch. - Filly
Horacio (2008.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Royal Sonata, by Royal Academy-La Musique).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Mercedes Benz Adelaide H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 336 - King of Kings (IRE)/Commercial Choice (USA) - B. - Filly
UPGRADE (2007.c. by Saint Liam-Emily Ring, by Fit to Fight-Commercial Run).
      3rd Woodbine Connaught Cup S. Gr.2

Grandstand (2007.g. by Grandera-Kentucky Venture, by Dumaani-Dare to Venture).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Twitter.com/rwwa_thor H.

Akron Moon (2010.f. by Malibu Moon-Akronism, by Not for Love-Jerry Bomb).
      1st Woodbine Maiden Special Weight
      2nd Woodbine Alywow S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 341 - Keltrice/Candid Camera - Ch. - Filly
S''Il Vous Plait (2007.g. by Silvano-Shaan Madary, by Darshaan-Madary).
      3rd Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup Gr.3

Russian Soul (2008.g. by Invincible Spirit-Russian Hill, by Indian Ridge-Dievotchka).
      4th Curragh Greenlands S. Gr.3

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 343 - Secret Savings (USA)/Margaret Layton (USA) - B. - Filly
Golden Veil (2009.f. by Street Sense-Trail of Gold, by Danewin-Margaret Layton).
      1st Towers JC Coleman Stock Feeds Maiden P.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 344 - Fastnet Rock/My Halo Broke - B. - Filly
Mountain Haze (2010.g. by Bianconi-Stormy Gale, by Scenic-Miss Stormy).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Westspeed Nursery H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 345 - Dehere (USA)/Live Comedy - Ch. - Filly
Borsay (2007.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Star Born, by Kendor-Live Comedy).
      1st Geelong RC Kemellies H.

Repartee (2010.f. by Northern Meteor-Comedy Club, by Perugino-Live Comedy).
      1st Ballarat TC Porter Plant Maiden P.

HOOFIT (2007.g. by Mossman-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      2nd Belmont Around the Cape S. L
      2nd Colonial Da Hoss S. L

Ten Seconds (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      1st Rockhampton JC XXXX Splintex Sprint H.

Razed in Flames (2008.g. by More Than Ready-Zazita, by Zabeel-Ultima Vita).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Twitter.com/rwwa_thor H.

Mr Utopia (2009.g. by Elusive Quality-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Twitter.com/rwwa_thor H.
      1st Pinjarra RC Crane Hire H.

Mossimo (2010.g. by Mossman-Promissory, by Zabeel-Best Promise).
      3rd Wanganui JC Castletown S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 346 - Candy Stripes (USA)/Vogue Star (ARG) - B. - Filly
Royal Flush (2008.g. by Stratum-Runway Lollipop, by Candy Stripes-Vogue Star).
      2nd Tamworth JC Bath Stewart Associates H.
      3rd Tamworth JC Advanced Inland Security H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 347 - Candy Stripes (USA)/Affirmed Affair (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Dinner''s Out (2008.f. by War Front-Spring Stroll, by Skywalker-Annora Springs).
      3rd Monmouth Miss Liberty S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 348 - Dracula/Sardegna (GB) - Br. - Filly
Spa''s Dancer (2007.g. by Danehill Dancer-Spa, by Sadler''s Wells-Sandy Island).
      1st Sandown Whitsun Cup

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 352 - Dayjur (USA)/All Rainbows (USA) - B. - Filly
Soul of the North (2009.c. by Perfect Soul-Northwest Colors, by Broad Brush-Winning Colors).
      1st Calder Claiming

Mongolian Front (2010.f. by War Front-Minado, by Coronado''s Quest-Minifah).
      1st Arlington Park Maiden Claiming

Tanzspiel (2010.f. by Singspiel-Carson Dancer, by Carson City-All Dance).
      1st Woodbine Maiden Special Weight

Winifred (2009.f. by Special Week-Stormin Winnie, by Storm Cat-Winning Colors).
      1st Monbetsu 3 Year Above C4-5

Ghanaian (2010.f. by Shamardal-Ghanaj, by Caerleon-Bintalshaati).
      1st Salisbury Sharp's Doom Bar Fillies' H.

Aibhilin (2011.f. by Sky Mesa-Carocita, by Anees-Carezza).
      1st Parx Racing Maiden Special Weight

How are You (2007.c. by Dance Brightly-How Dare You, by Rahy-Whisper Who Dares).
      1st Club Hipico Handicap Quile

ANTIPODAS (2008.f. by Star Dabbler-Alphagram, by Carson City-Word to the Wise).
      4th Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Campino Gr.2

OVERHEARD (2010.f. by Macho Uno-Whisper to Me, by Thunder Gulch-Word to the Wise).
      1st Woodbine Alywow S. L
      3rd Woodbine Selene S. Gr.3

Our Cognac Kid (2010.c. by Henny Hughes-Seize the Wind, by Maria''s Mon-Missed the Storm).
      3rd Pleasanton Livermore Valley Wines S. L

Savvy Hester (2010.f. by Heatseeker-Changeable, by Miswaki-Changing Tunes).
      3rd Woodbine Alywow S. L

Fionnuar (2009.f. by Teofilo-Six Nations, by Danzig-Six Crowns).
      1st Down Royal Ulster Oaks
      1st Leopardstown William Fry H.

Lakutin (2010.c. by High Chaparral-Lumbini, by Singspiel-Liaison).
      1st Rome Premio Koblenza

Sound Hearts (2009.f. by Sir Percy-Crystal Seas, by Zamindar-Abi).
      2nd Warwickshire Oaks L

Dr. Action (2010.c. by Hurricane Cat-Quiet Call, by Quiet American-Line Call).
      1st Monterrico Clasico Libertador Simón Bolívar

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 354 - Spinning World (USA)/Parada (USA) - B. - Filly
RABBUKA (2003.g. by Giant''s Causeway-Explosive, by Fappiano-Scuff).
      1st Mount Gambier RC Midfield Meats and Budget Hurdle

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 356 - Flying Spur/Mother Flame (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Ishka Baha - Irish Pearl (H.K.) (2006.g. by One Cool Cat-Irish Temple, by Pentire-Estimation).
      1st Macau Clarion H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 363 - Excellent Art (GB)/Iberian - Ch. - Colt
Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Bright Shadow H. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 365 - Torch Relay/Raven's Pal - Ch. - Colt
Maggie''s Pal (2009.f. by Magnus-Raven''s Pal, by Kenny''s Best Pal-Golden Raven).
      1st Devonport RC Boscobel Maiden P.
      2nd Devonport RC Veolia Environmental Services H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 366 - Krupt/Kagami - Ch. - Filly
Reachfar (2008.g. by Untouchable-Umaris, by Umatilla-Arise).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Galvanising H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 367 - Strada/Pushing Boundaries - Blk. - Filly
LUCKY HUSSLER (2009.g. by Husson-Talaq Dancer, by Black Hawk-Weekend Beauty).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Queensland Guineas Gr.2
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Daybreak Lover S. L

Updated 27-Jun-2013

Lot 368 - Nadeem/Paris Return (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Oceanographer (2009.g. by Choisir-Paris Return, by Cozzene-Marseille Express).
      2nd Geelong RC Advertiser H.
      3rd Geelong RC Centrebet Mobile H.

Updated 27-Jun-2013