Newmarket
20, 21 January 2013

2013 Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book

Lot Index

Session Lots
Day 1, 11am, 20th January 2013 1 - 233
Day 2, 11am, 21st January 2013 234 - 467

Sale Overview

348 yearlings were sold for $11,731,772 during the inaugural Summer Book of the Inglis Sydney Classic Yearling Sale at Newmarket.

The reduced January offerings from Inglis resulted in a 13% increase in average price obtained by vendors from 2012 to $33,712, with the median up 20% to $30,000.

“Buyers were quite selective early on, but the sale really picked up in the afternoon, with considerable growth in the median a result of real strength in the $30,000 to $60,000 price range,” said Inglis Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy.

“In addition to buyers and vendors asking us for a more compact Summer Book there has also been a call for a select yearling sale in Sydney later in the year.

“I am sure we will see a strong offering the Classic Winter Book on 23 June, with many of the yearlings being able to benefit from another six months of growth,” D’Arcy said.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 M McNally QLD $25,000
2 J Austin NSW $12,000
3 Ontrack Thoroughbreds QLD $70,000
4 MJ Investments Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
5 T Howlett NSW $20,000
6 Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
7 Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $35,000
8 Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
9 S Brem NSW $50,000
10 Patrick Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd VIC $16,000
11 Aquanita Racing VIC $30,000
12 Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
13 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $38,000
14 N Parnham WA $34,000
15 Passed $34,000 Reserve $40,000
16 William Inglis As Agent NSW $45,000
17 L Birchley QLD $76,000
18 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $75,000
19 Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd NSW $50,000
20 D Jolly SA $28,000
21 William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
22 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $41,000
23 Kennewell Racing SA $18,000
24 M Hibbs VIC $20,000
25 Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $40,000
26 Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
27 Korea Bloodstock KOREA $17,000
28 P Perry NSW $45,000
29 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $38,000
30 T Sargent NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
32 F Ritchie NEW ZEALAND $10,000
33 Korea Bloodstock KOREA $16,000
34 N Layt NSW $6,000
35 Pacific Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
36 William Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
37 Passed $25,000 Reserve $40,000
38 S Savala NSW $20,000
39 D Harrison VIC $50,000
40 Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd NSW $72,500
41 McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $50,000
42 Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $30,000
43 E Ruff VIC $8,000
44 BK Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd NSW $22,000
W Withdrawn
46 Deus Bros VIC $8,000
47 Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
48 E Politch ACT $6,000
49 Kitchwin Hills NSW $20,000
50 T Pike NSW $65,000
51 William Inglis As Agent NSW $30,000
52 M Perram NSW $24,000
53 K O'Donnell ACT $22,000
W Withdrawn
55 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
56 Korea Bloodstock KOREA $20,000
57 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
58 P Murray NSW $10,000
59 M Davies NSW $6,000
60 Rapture Farm NSW $67,500
W Withdrawn
62 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
63 M Dale $45,000
64 G Debono NSW $20,000
65 M Hyland VIC $50,000
66 Aquanita Racing VIC $42,000
67 William Inglis As Agent NSW $17,000
68 J Clisby NSW $9,000
69 J Coyle NSW $17,000
70 Epona Park VIC $20,000
71 L Oliver VIC $60,000
72 G Englebrecht NSW $31,818
73 Aquanita Racing WA / X Box Syndications WA $44,000
74 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $60,000
75 M Perram NSW $38,000
76 Passed $34,000 Reserve $40,000
77 Bjorn Baker Racing / Michael Wallace Bloodstock NSW $30,000
78 M Hyland VIC $30,000
79 P Perry NSW $34,000
80 E Ruff VIC $12,000
81 Kilgravin Lodge NEW ZEALAND $45,000
82 Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
83 T Pike NEW ZEALAND $38,000
84 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
85 P & T Vigouroux NSW $18,000
86 G McDonald NSW $27,000
87 M Griffith NSW $30,000
88 Muskoka Farms / Scone Bloodstock Services NSW $64,000
89 S Farley NSW $11,000
90 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
91 M Owen NSW $6,000
92 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $41,000
W Withdrawn
94 J Mason NSW $30,000
95 Mandalong Park NSW $80,000
96 G Martin NSW $25,000
97 J Corcoran NEW ZEALAND $45,000
98 P Stewart NSW $24,000
99 Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $26,000
100 P Perry NSW $65,000
101 J O'Connor SA $44,000
102 G Hoy NSW $25,000
103 C Bracks NSW $26,000
104 Milton Thoroughbreds NSW $9,000
105 W Casey NSW $30,000
106 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
107 M Dale ACT $18,000
108 Passed $28,000 Reserve $35,000
109 Doncaster Bloodstock NSW $50,000
110 T Nolen VIC $16,000
W Withdrawn
112 Aquanita Racing WA VIC $80,000
113 Passed $39,000 Reserve $40,000
114 Muskoka Farms / Scone Bloodstock Services NSW $30,000
115 Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $32,000
116 D Binaisse VIC $25,000
117 Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $30,000
118 Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
119 McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $50,000
120 L il Nam KOREA $28,000
121 Richard Jolly Racing SA $30,000
122 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
123 William Inglis As Agent NSW $21,000
124 Colm Santry Bloodstock NSW $7,000
125 Aquanita Racing WA VIC $30,000
126 Spicer Thoroughbreds VIC $24,000
127 K Schweida QLD $55,000
W Withdrawn
129 S Summers NSW $25,000
130 Evolution Thoroughbreds VIC $7,000
131 J Pride NSW $13,000
W Withdrawn
133 A Davison NSW $45,000
134 R Worthington & Scone Bloodstock Services NSW $55,000
135 T Mair ACT $14,000
136 Heinrich Bloodstock QLD $50,000
137 D Hooper NSW $25,000
W Withdrawn
139 L Tilley NSW $11,000
140 Passed $8,000 Reserve $12,000
141 G Brilley SINGAPORE $57,000
142 Hickman Racing NSW $40,000
143 J O'Connor QLD $22,000
144 Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $25,000
145 William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
146 P Perry NSW $50,000
W Withdrawn
148 Aquanita Racing VIC $55,000
149 D Newberry QLD $44,000
150 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $17,000
151 F Genua NSW $6,000
152 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
153 G Searle SA $20,000
154 T Drayton NSW $5,454
155 Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $31,000
156 A Carr NSW $9,000
157 Shane Nichols Racing VIC $77,500
158 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
159 Aquanita Racing WA VIC $75,000
160 G Ryan NSW $70,000
161 R Laing VIC $43,000
162 J Sargent NEW ZEALAND $16,000
163 C Crawley NSW $14,000
164 Passed $14,000 Reserve $25,000
165 William Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
W Withdrawn
167 BK Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd NSW $120,000
168 Heritage Bloodstock WESTERN CAPE SOUTH AFRICA $40,000
169 Cavanough Racing NSW $17,000
170 William Inglis As Agent NSW $16,000
171 R Nott NSW $20,000
172 Dynamic Syndications NSW $62,000
173 T Pike NEW ZEALAND $70,000
174 M Owen NSW $15,000
175 QLD Rural Pty Ltd QLD $10,000
176 Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $29,000
177 Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $30,000
178 First Light Racing / Luke Oliver Racing / Paul Willetts VIC $30,000
179 J Sargent NEW ZEALAND $18,000
180 L Griffith NSW $30,000
181 John Foote / Darren Weir VIC $55,000
W Withdrawn
183 K Jong-Hwa KOREA $19,000
184 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
185 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
186 Ciaron Maher Racing VIC $34,000
187 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $13,000
W Withdrawn
189 N Mayfield-Smith NSW $39,000
190 William Inglis As Agent NSW $28,000
191 Rapture Farm NSW $60,000
192 MJ Investments Pty Ltd VIC $36,000
193 C Ritchie NSW $30,000
W Withdrawn
195 Passed $165,000 Reserve $190,000
196 J King NSW $7,500
197 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
198 A Ruggerino & S Graziani NSW $20,000
199 Passed $28,000 Reserve $35,000
200 Hawkes Racing NSW $28,000
201 MJ Investments Pty Ltd VIC $14,000
202 P Willetts QLD $42,000
203 Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
204 Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
205 Kingsportz Pty Ltd $30,000
206 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
207 F Mittiga NSW $67,500
208 P Nolan Jnr QLD $16,000
209 D Balfour SA $26,000
210 Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
211 M Tauschek NSW $30,000
212 William Inglis As Agent VIC $18,000
213 G Exarhacos NSW $31,000
214 Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
215 Slade Bloodstock VIC $30,000
216 Passed $52,500 Reserve $60,000
217 Trainer Connections NSW $15,000
218 W Carroll NSW $11,000
219 Rapture Farm NSW $65,000
220 P & T Vigouroux NSW $17,000
221 Epona Park VIC $11,000
222 Kilgravin Lodge NEW ZEALAND $25,000
223 Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
224 M Breslin NEW ZEALAND $6,000
225 Kitchwin Hills NSW $135,000
226 Korea Bloodstock KOREA $18,000
227 Matthew Smith Racing NT $62,000
228 F Mittiga NSW $30,000
229 Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
230 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
231 Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
233 Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $14,000
W Withdrawn
235 Passed $12,000 Reserve $16,000
236 R Worthington & Scone Bloodstock Services NSW $90,000
237 Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
238 D Meijer NSW $22,000
239 S Flanagan QLD $6,000
240 Passed $13,000 Reserve $15,000
241 Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
242 Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
243 Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
244 P Malone NSW $40,000
245 Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
246 R Clarke NSW $6,000
247 C Psaila VIC $50,000
248 William Inglis As Agent NSW $110,000
249 D Meijer NSW $25,000
250 Passed $35,000 Reserve $50,000
251 M J Investments Pty Ltd VIC $6,000
252 P Strong QLD $8,000
253 Marc Conners Racing Pty Ltd NSW $12,000
254 Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
257 Kim Waugh Racing Stables NSW $50,000
258 Passed $42,000 Reserve $50,000
W Withdrawn
260 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
261 N Parnham WA $170,000
262 B Thompson NSW $6,000
263 Kris Thomas QLD $15,000
264 Passed $35,000 Reserve $60,000
265 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $105,000
266 Matthew Smith Racing NSW $75,000
267 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
268 Doncaster Bloodstock NSW $6,000
269 Marc Quinn Racing NSW $14,000
270 T Wilson VIC $11,500
271 Marc Conners Racing Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
272 N Parnham WA $29,000
273 Aquanita Racing VIC $38,000
274 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
275 M Grieve QLD $13,000
276 B Thompson NSW $15,000
277 R Waters NSW $36,000
278 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
279 Topline Thoroughbreds NSW $15,000
280 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
281 Kim Waugh Racing Stables NSW $21,000
282 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
283 S Farley NSW $10,000
284 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
285 Cohenia Racing NSW $32,000
286 K Huxtable SA $18,000
287 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
288 Korea Bloodstock KOREA $18,000
289 William Inglis As Agent QLD $40,000
290 P & T Vigouroux NSW $8,000
291 N Layt NSW $26,000
292 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
293 First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock VIC $135,000
294 K & I Hardy NSW $18,000
295 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds $42,000
296 Korea Bloodstock KOREA $20,000
297 L Bridge NSW $50,000
298 B Thistleton NSW $17,000
299 R Worthington & Scone Bloodstock Services NSW $30,000
300 R Worthington & Scone Bloodstock Services NSW $110,000
301 D Harrison VIC $50,000
302 J Graham NSW $6,000
303 Dynamic Syndications NSW $40,000
W Withdrawn
305 Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $30,000
306 Martin Byrne Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $25,000
307 Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
308 N Layt NSW $20,000
309 Korea Bloodstock KOREA $18,000
310 Kennewell Racing SA $16,000
311 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
312 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $42,000
313 B Thompson NSW $32,000
314 G McFarlane $40,000
315 Matthew Smith Racing NT $40,000
316 N Olive ACT $14,000
317 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
318 C Heywood NSW $15,000
319 C Crawley NSW $8,000
320 Heritage Bloodstock WESTERN CAPE SOUTH AFRICA $45,000
321 K Papanicolaou NSW $31,000
322 R Clarke NSW $6,000
323 Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $67,500
324 P Perry NSW $36,000
325 C Bashford NSW $25,000
326 Passed $10,000 Reserve $16,000
327 Korea Bloodstock KOREA $28,000
328 Passed $5,000 Reserve $12,000
329 Evolution Thoroughbreds VIC $4,000
330 M J Investments Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
331 N Parnham WA $27,000
332 D Vandyke NSW $170,000
333 D Jolly SA $20,000
334 L Bridge NSW $30,000
335 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
336 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
337 Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $45,000
338 L Rowan NSW $19,000
339 Passed $40,000 Reserve $70,000
340 S Dumbrell NSW $38,000
341 Muskoka Farms / Scone Bloodstock Services NSW $46,000
342 G Hickman NSW $27,000
343 Redgum Racing Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
344 Aquanita Racing VIC $42,000
345 Triple Crown Syndications NSW $46,000
346 Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
347 Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd WA $13,000
348 B Wilde VIC $20,000
349 Triple Crown Syndications NSW $92,000
350 W Ings NSW $32,000
351 William Inglis As Agent NSW $38,000
352 C & K Bond QLD $6,000
353 MJ Munro NSW $46,000
354 Passed $48,000 Reserve $50,000
355 William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $30,000
356 William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
357 Portelli Racing NSW $70,000
358 K Weir NSW $6,000
359 Triple Crown Syndications NSW $70,000
360 Willy Andrews Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $40,000
361 Eales Racing VIC $20,000
362 S Summers NSW $50,000
363 C Crawley NSW $10,000
364 Korea Bloodstock KOREA $24,000
365 Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
366 J Harrison NSW $14,000
367 J Graham NSW $28,000
368 G Colvin NSW $68,000
369 John Foote / Darren Weir VIC $36,000
370 D Pfieffer / Joice Thoroughbreds NSW $55,000
371 S Aspery NSW $26,000
372 Kennewell Racing SA $32,000
373 S Hamilton MALAYSIA PANANG $14,000
374 Passed $42,500 Reserve $45,000
375 William Inglis As Agent NSW $42,000
376 Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
377 Chris Waller Racing NSW $36,000
378 M Johnston NSW $11,000
379 T Nolen VIC $34,000
380 First Light Racing / Luke Oliver Racing / Paul Willetts VIC $65,000
381 Richard Jolly Racing SA $35,000
382 Kennewell Racing SA $21,000
383 Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $65,000
384 Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
385 William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
386 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
388 Epona Park VIC $40,000
389 N Godbolt NSW $9,000
390 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $35,000
391 R Leemon NSW $38,000
392 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
393 Tim Martin Bloodstock NSW $20,000
394 G Ryan NSW $20,000
395 D Jolly SA $32,000
396 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
397 Passed $28,000 Reserve $40,000
398 Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $25,000
399 J Gilder NSW $10,000
400 G Hickman NSW $17,000
401 J Hine NSW $7,000
402 B Buckley NSW $18,000
403 Triple Crown Syndications NSW $50,000
404 Curragh Lodge Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
405 Tullimbar Pty Ltd NSW $13,000
406 G Singh VIC $20,000
407 Aquanita Racing VIC $65,000
W Withdrawn
409 William Inglis As Agent NSW $55,000
410 Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
411 Korea Bloodstock KOREA $18,000
W Withdrawn
413 R Northam NSW $30,000
414 Marc Conners Racing Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
415 Vision East Bloodstock Limited HONG KONG $52,000
416 N Parnham WA $40,000
417 Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
418 Passed $29,000 Reserve $40,000
419 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
420 Aquanita Racing VIC $50,000
421 L Mak NSW $8,000
422 Blueblood Thoroughbreds NSW $65,000
423 Heritage Bloodstock WESTERN CAPE SOUTH AFRICA $30,000
424 Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
425 Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd VIC $6,000
426 G Hickman NSW $36,000
427 Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
428 William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $60,000
429 McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $75,000
430 Korea Bloodstock KOREA $26,000
431 Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd NSW $22,000
432 K Papanicolaou NSW $16,000
433 B Persico NSW $32,500
434 John Foote / Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd VIC $45,000
435 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
436 Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $42,000
437 Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
438 T Kieser SINGAPORE $105,000
439 T Sekiguchi JAPAN $140,000
W Withdrawn
441 Gai Waterhouse / James Harron Bloodstock NSW $16,000
442 S Hitchcock NSW $13,000
443 G Hickman NSW $12,500
444 C Conners NSW $18,000
445 M Sues NSW $18,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
448 T Rawiller NSW $50,000
449 B McDonald NEW ZEALAND $15,000
450 William Inglis As Agent Japan JAPAN $22,000
W Withdrawn
452 Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
453 E B Murray Racing NSW $60,000
454 K Keys VIC $10,000
W Withdrawn
456 Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
458 C Conners NSW $30,000
459 Prime Thoroughbreds VIC $65,000
460 Astute Bloodstock NSW $30,000
461 Craig Martin Racing Stables NSW $12,000
462 C Ritchie NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
464 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $25,000
465 Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd NSW $50,000
466 He McLaren WA $40,000
467 Schmetzer Racing ACT $8,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 467 Gross Amount $11,850,772
Sold 355 (81%) Highest (Lot 261) $170,000
Passed In 82 (19%) Average $33,382
Withdrawn 30 Median $29,000

Session Breakdown

Day 1, 11am, 20th January 2013 Lots 1 - 233
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 233 Gross Amount $5,877,772
Sold 181 (83%) Highest (Lot 225) $135,000
Passed In 37 (17%) Average $32,474
Withdrawn 15 Median $30,000
Day 2, 11am, 21st January 2013 Lots 234 - 467
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 234 Gross Amount $5,973,000
Sold 174 (79%) Highest (Lot 261) $170,000
Passed In 45 (21%) Average $34,328
Withdrawn 15 Median $29,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-233, 234-467

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
6 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
8 Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
12 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
15 Passed $34,000
Reserve $40,000
26 Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
37 Passed $25,000
Reserve $40,000
47 Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
55 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
57 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
62 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
76 Passed $34,000
Reserve $40,000
82 Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
84 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
90 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
106 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
108 Passed $28,000
Reserve $35,000
113 Passed $39,000
Reserve $40,000
118 Passed $57,500
Reserve $60,000
122 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
140 Passed $8,000
Reserve $12,000
152 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
158 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
164 Passed $14,000
Reserve $25,000
184 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
185 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
195 Passed $165,000
Reserve $190,000
197 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
199 Passed $28,000
Reserve $35,000
203 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
204 Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
206 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
214 Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
216 Passed $52,500
Reserve $60,000
223 Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
229 Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
230 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
231 Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
235 Passed $12,000
Reserve $16,000
237 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
240 Passed $13,000
Reserve $15,000
241 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
242 Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
245 Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
250 Passed $35,000
Reserve $50,000
254 Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
258 Passed $42,000
Reserve $50,000
260 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
264 Passed $35,000
Reserve $60,000
267 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
274 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
278 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
280 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
282 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
284 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
287 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
292 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
307 Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
311 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
317 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
326 Passed $10,000
Reserve $16,000
328 Passed $5,000
Reserve $12,000
336 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
339 Passed $40,000
Reserve $70,000
346 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
354 Passed $48,000
Reserve $50,000
365 Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
374 Passed $42,500
Reserve $45,000
376 Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
384 Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
386 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
392 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
396 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
397 Passed $28,000
Reserve $40,000
410 Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
418 Passed $29,000
Reserve $40,000
419 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
424 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
427 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
435 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
437 Passed $57,500
Reserve $60,000
452 Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
456 Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000

Withdrawals

30 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:36 am, 19th Jan 2013.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
31 Amarina Farm, Denman Jan 11th, 9:29am
45 Princes Farm, Castlereagh Nov 26th, 2:26pm
54 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dec 12th, 3:35pm
61 Manford Downs, Belford Jan 11th, 9:29am
93 Ruane, Menangle Jan 14th, 11:58am
111 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 17th, 9:21am
128 Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jan 16th, 9:30am
132 Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jan 16th, 9:30am
138 Kanangra, Scone Jan 16th, 9:48am
147 Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jan 16th, 9:31am
166 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Jan 11th, 9:29am
182 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Jan 11th, 9:29am
188 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 16th, 4:00pm
194 Bowness Stud, Young Jan 16th, 11:38am
232 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Jan 15th, 10:54am
234 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Nov 26th, 2:26pm
255 Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jan 16th, 9:31am
256 Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Jan 16th, 9:31am
259 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Dec 19th, 11:10am
304 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest Jan 17th, 10:12am
387 Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic Jan 3rd, 8:40am
408 Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Jan 17th, 9:21am
412 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Jan 16th, 9:48am
440 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 19th, 9:36am
446 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dec 14th, 10:52am
447 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Nov 26th, 2:27pm
451 Lustre Lodge, Alison Jan 11th, 9:29am
455 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Nov 26th, 2:26pm
457 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 19th, 9:36am
463 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Dec 17th, 3:15pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Salsify - Ch. - Colt
Kirinata (2007.g. by Stratum-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Gardens H.

The Firehouse (2008.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      2nd Illawarra TC Tommy Crilly Memorial H.

Darci Coup (2008.f. by Darci Brahma-Nimble Feet, by Zoffany-Winter''s Dance).
      1st North Canterbury RC Coupland's Bakeries H.
      1st Kurow JC Redline Farm Machinery S.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 6 - Arena/Scandal at Court - B. or Br. - Filly
Cheerful Jury (2006.g. by Arena-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      2nd Kilmore TC Jimba Lamb H.

Status Seeker (2007.g. by Arena-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Capital Chemist H.
      2nd TRC (Hobart) Tattsbet H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 7 - I Am Invincible/Scavire - B. - Colt
CAPTAIN TODD (2007.g. by Captain Rio-Paixanito, by Zabeel-Miss Angelina).
      1st Timaru Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 8 - Onemorenomore/Sea Gypsy - B. - Filly
Gypsy Star (2008.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Sea Gypsy, by Rahy-Red Luce).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

BEAR TOUGH TIGER (2008.g. by Roar of the Tiger-Dazzling Deelite, by Afternoon Deelites-Caught My Eye).
      1st Woodbine Kennedy Road S. Gr.3

ANEVAY (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Categorical, by Hennessy-Islands).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.

MALPENSA (2009.c. by Hurricane State-Northern Frontier, by Northern Park-Goulaine).
      1st Calcutta Two Thousand Guineas L
      1st Calcutta Horendro Kristo Dutt Memorial Cup
      4th Calcutta Derby L

HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Rivaldo

MI DOMSCAT (2008.c. by Dominique''s Cat-Mi Camila, by Southern Halo-Lady of Tralee).
      1st Zia Park Optional Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 13 - Canny Lad/Shady Henrietta - B. - Colt
Narietta (2008.f. by Nadeem-Shady Henrietta, by Mr Henrysee-Shady Stream).
      1st Orange JC Fletcher Insulation H.
      1st Orange JC Royal Hotel H.

Poison Pill (2007.g. by Dubawi-Shady Henrietta, by Mr Henrysee-Shady Stream).
      1st Gundagai-Adelong RC Jamie Irving Memorial H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 15 - Murtajill/Sharp End First - G. - Colt
Don''t Con a Con (2008.g. by Dash for Cash-Cutabove, by Snippets-Lawarra).
      1st Orange JC Royal Hotel Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 16 - Big Brown (USA)/Shaye Spice - B. - Colt
Honkytonk Man (2009.g. by Street Sense-Shaye Spice, by Dolphin Street-Dutchy''s Gem).
      3rd Singapore TC Initiation P.
      3rd Singapore TC Initiation P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 18 - Choisir/She's in the Guide - B. - Filly
Petman (2008.g. by Lonhro-Gift Bouquet, by King''s High-Long Stem).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Good Vibrations AE H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 19 - Magic Albert/Shepishir - B. - Filly
Master Shep (2009.g. by Excites-Shepishir, by Shepherd''s Field-Elishir).
      2nd Newcastle JC Angry Birds Cup Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 20 - Choisir/Shimmy - Ch. - Filly
Shadows Lengthen (2006.g. by Dansili-Bay Shade, by Sharpen Up-Bay Street).
      1st Sedgefield Compare Bookmakers With Bookmakers.co.uk Novices' Chase

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 21 - Husson (ARG)/Sicile (FR) - Ch. - Colt
Joy to the World (2009.f. by Dylan Thomas-Speciale, by War Chant-Spenderella).
      1st Deauville Prix de la Riviere Saint-Sauveur

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 22 - Charge Forward/Sicilia - Br. - Filly
Choice Snitzel (2010.f. by Snitzel-Sicilia, by Flying Spur-Donna Cara).
      3rd CJC Welcome S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 24 - Al Maher/Snappy Girl (IRE) - B. - Filly
Alexa Cee (2009.f. by Al Maher-Snappy Girl, by Caerleon-Don''t Rush).
      2nd Sale TC John Allman Maiden P.
      2nd Sale TC Newry Fencing Contractors Maiden P.

Snappy Diamond (2010.f. by Mutawaajid-Snappy Girl, by Caerleon-Don''t Rush).
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Book Your Wedding 2YO Maiden P.

Hemingway (2010.c. by Neo Universe-Shell Seeker, by Machiavellian-Wilayif).
      1st Hanshin Maiden Race
      2nd Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen Gr.3

GALAN DE CINE (2008.c. by Successful Appeal-Glamorous One, by Gone West-Glamorous).
      1st Palermo Clasico Irineo Leguisamo L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 25 - Zizou/Snippety Lass - G. - Filly
Zippity Lass (2009.f. by Zizou-Snippety Lass, by Snippets-Veronique).
      1st GCTC EMF Griffith H.

Reiby Regina (2008.f. by Commands-La Snippette, by Snippets-Veronique).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) 2GB H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 28 - Haradasun/Solana Beach (NZ) - B. - Colt
Deceitful Don (2008.g. by Charge Forward-Solana Beach, by Canny Lad-Zerlina).
      2nd Gunnedah JC Nick Webb Agencies H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 30 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Songs - Ch. - Filly
Savage Heart (2007.g. by Lion Heart-Songs, by Fuji Kiseki-Lyrics).
      3rd Townsville TC Ardent Office Equipment H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 31 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Sophistocat - B. - Filly
Chasing Charlie (2010.g. by Myboycharlie-Sophistocat, by Catrail-Tenakee).
      1st Canberra RC Slickpix 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 32 - Casino Prince/Souffle - B. or Br. - Filly
SUNSHINE ROCK (2008.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Summer Angel, by Desert Sun-Angel Baby).
      1st Kenilworth Laisserfaire S. L
      1st Kenilworth Book for Calulo Services Premier Trophy P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 35 - Casino Prince/Sparks are Flying - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Captain Kidd (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Sparkling Bounty, by Celestial Bounty-Capricorn Belle).
      1st Devonport RC Tapeta Footings H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 37 - All American/Spuressence - B. - Colt
Forward Speed (2010.f. by Charge Forward-Spuressence, by Flying Spur-Rustessence).
      3rd GCTC Optima Wealth Solutions 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 38 - Magic Albert/Sri Lanka - B. - Colt
Magic Franco (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Sri Lanka, by Sri Pekan-Momentaire).
      1st Canberra RC Seears Workwear H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 40 - Manhattan Rain/Starry Way - B. - Colt
Clemente (2007.g. by Red Ransom-Starry Way, by Danehill-Starline).
      1st Wangaratta TC Sign Effects H.
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Guinot H.

RED COLOSSUS (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Palace Glow, by Palace Music-Starlit Queen).
      1st Koroit Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 41 - Exceedingly Good/Stirring (NZ) - B. - Colt
Palpitate (2009.g. by Show a Heart-Stirring, by Align-Racing Honour).
      3rd Toowoomba TC Brisbane Bloodstock Sale Maiden P.

Fountain (2008.g. by Align-Racing Honour, by Kashani-Gucci).
      1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 42 - Starcraft (NZ)/Stolen Girlfriend - Ch. - Filly
Triple Six (2007.f. by Dehere-Devil''s Thumbprint, by Zabeel-Calvinia).
      3rd Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Recognition S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 45 - Starcraft (NZ)/Suite - B. - Filly
Well Satisfied (2006.g. by Elusive Quality-Suite, by Stravinsky-Cousins).
      1st Barcoo ARC Reefy's Takeaway Open H.

Rhythms (2009.f. by Husson-Suite, by Stravinsky-Cousins).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Onemorenomore First Crop Maiden P.

Reunite (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Cousins, by Danehill-Kincay).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Cape Culture Furniture H.
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Warwick Farm H.
      1st Goulburn DRC Post House Motor Lodge Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 46 - Shaft/Supernal - B. - Filly
What Happenedhenry (2006.g. by Fastnet Rock-Supernal, by Chief''s Crown-Surreal Thing).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Coca-Cola Amatil H.
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Landfill Logistics H.
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Drumbeats H.

Mucho Caliente (2008.f. by Mossman-Surreal Thing, by Bellotto-Cap d''Antibes).
      1st Werribee RC Wyndham City Council Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 47 - Canny Lad/Swatchfield - B. - Filly
California Poppy (2008.f. by California Dane-Swatchfield, by Carnegie-Monkani).
      2nd Moruya JC Southpower and Hair Room H.

SINGLE CURRENCY (2006.g. by Bachelor Duke-Pennies in Heaven, by Pompeii Court-Srikandi).
      4th Waikato RC Shaw's Wire Ropes Sprint H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 50 - I Am Invincible/Sweet Maggie - B. - Colt
NASHVILLE (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Royal Kiss, by Royal Academy-Hawajiss).
      1st CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 53 - Haradasun/Tagine - Br. - Filly
Arctic (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Circles of Ice, by Marauding-National Song).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Sequalo at Lyndhurst Stud H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 54 - Dreamscape/Tandy - Ch. - Colt
BETTER THAN EVER (2006.g. by French Deputy-Songfest, by Unbridled''s Song-Bedimpled).
      2nd Manawatu Challenge S. Gr.3

Devilish Intent (2005.g. by Don Eduardo-Devilina, by Anabaa-Emblazoned).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Jarrod Tobin H.

No Bad Blood (2008.g. by Danzero-Red Blooded, by Hennessy-Tangina).
      1st Gosford RC Turfcare NSW H.

Savasong (2008.f. by Savabeel-Songfest, by Unbridled''s Song-Bedimpled).
      1st ARC Coca-Cola H.

GLENCO KID (2010.c. by Repent-Wavering Girl, by Wavering Monarch-Battle Creek Girl).
      1st Turf Paradise Lost in the Fog Juvenile S.

In Harm''s Way (2010.c. by Hook and Ladder-New Harmony, by A.P. Indy-Battle Creek Girl).
      4th Aqueduct Damon Runyon S. L

Ize in Trouble (2009.f. by Proud Citizen-Battle Hymn, by Danzig-Battle Creek Girl).
      1st Sunland Allowance

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 55 - Danzero/Tavette - B. - Filly
Light the Candles (2009.g. by Keep the Faith-Te Akau, by Jugah-Princess Phoenix).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Metz Cafe Bar Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 57 - Murtajill/The Missus - G. - Filly
All Our Wives (2008.f. by Hussonet-The Missus, by Danzero-Gourette).
      1st Ipswich TC Golden Casket Maiden H.
      2nd GCTC Coastal Power Boats H.
      2nd Ipswich TC Bulls Old Boys Maiden H.
      3rd GCTC Hot Tomato Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 60 - Spinning World (USA)/Toby Bess - B. - Colt
Fupeg''s Fury (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Toby Bess, by King of Kings-Regal Topaz).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Rural Press H.
      3rd Illawarra TC Lawrence Hargrave Private H.

GOLDEN PARACHUTE (2005.c. by Montjeu-Maxamore, by Volksraad-Satin Blush).
      1st Scottsville Soccer 6 S.

Faxed (2007.g. by Falkirk-Maxamore, by Volksraad-Satin Blush).
      3rd Timaru Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 62 - Ready's Image (USA)/Topsinga (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Real General (2007.g. by King''s Chapel-River Chant, by Danasinga-Crash Course).
      1st HKJC Chevalier Cold Storage and Logistics H.
      1st HKJC Wong Shek H.

Tele Combo - Telecom Top Star (H.K.) (2005.g. by O''Reilly-Corsica, by Centaine-Crash Course).
      1st HKJC Yim Tin Tsai H.

MASCHINO (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Tahni Girl, by Redoute''s Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      1st WATC (Ascot) RJ Peters S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 63 - Not a Single Doubt/Touched in Flight - B. - Colt
Flight Command (2006.g. by General Nediym-Touched in Flight, by Fasliyev-Crimson Flight).
      3rd Ipswich TC Schulz's Wholesale Meats H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 68 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Unique Style - B. or Br. - Filly
Gotta be Lucky (2008.f. by Bradbury''s Luck-Storm Moss, by Mossman-Storm de Plume).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Woolworths H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 69 - I Am Invincible/Versatile Lady - B. - Filly
Dream Forward (2010.f. by Charge Forward-Lucrative Dame, by Zeditave-Money Maker).
      3rd Wyong Magic Millions 2YO S.(R) L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 70 - Magnus/Very Bright - Ch. - Colt
RED COLOSSUS (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Palace Glow, by Palace Music-Starlit Queen).
      1st Koroit Cup

Royal Scandal (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Palace Glow, by Palace Music-Starlit Queen).
      1st Pakenham RC Gerard Collins Real Estate Maiden P.
      1st Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 71 - Mastercraftsman (IRE)/Virginia Key (IRE) - G. - Filly
LILY''S ANGEL (2009.f. by Dark Angel-Noyelles, by Docksider-Bellarida).
      1st Meydan Longines Saint Imier H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 72 - Danzero/Vodka Twist - Br. - Filly
TORRA BAY (2007.f. by Cape Cross-Vodka Twist, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Social Sipper).
      1st Kenilworth Rossgo P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 78 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/What a Rainbow - B. - Colt
Miyagi San (2007.g. by Snippetson-What a Rainbow, by Spectrum-What a Dancer).
      1st Gosford RC Lightning Brokers H.

Fuerza (2010.c. by Snippetson-Lady Min, by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Explanation).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Inglis Nursery S. (R) L
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Inglis 2YO Classic (R) L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 79 - Hard Spun (USA)/Whatyoudoin - Ch. - Colt
Like a Bird (2008.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Whatyoudoin, by Rory''s Jester-Maralda).
      2nd Coff's Harbour RC Hardwoods H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 80 - I Am Invincible/Whirligig - B. - Filly
Lolavie (2008.f. by Stratum-Whirligig, by Brief Truce-Social Whirl).
      2nd Newcastle JC Iona Game Fishing H.
      2nd Newcastle JC Ryan Ansell Investments H.
      3rd Newcastle JC Lake Macquarie Private Hospital H.

Roulette Prince (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Whirligig, by Brief Truce-Social Whirl).
      3rd Wyong RC Caroma Bathroomware Maiden P.

Sookie (2009.f. by Casino Prince-Purple Blood, by Encosta de Lago-Victory Vein).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Mode P. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 81 - Dane Shadow/Whispering Queen (USA) - B. - Colt
BIT OF HELL (2009.c. by Hurricane Run-Imco Imagination, by Darshaan-Maria Flying).
      1st Siracusa Memorial Francesco Faraci L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 85 - Alert (ARG)/Wombalano Belle - G. - Colt
Iron Belle (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Wombalano Belle, by Marwina-Via Jan).
      2nd Adaminaby JC Reynella Kosciuszko Rides Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 86 - Bianconi (USA)/Wooden Nickel - B. or Br. - Colt
Next Big Thing (2007.c. by Footstepsinthesand-Wooden Nickel, by Charnwood Forest-Toledo Toni).
      1st Philippine RC Philtobo Cup
      3rd Manila JC Ambassador Eduardo M Conjuangco Jr Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 87 - Northern Meteor/World Guide (NZ) - B. - Colt
THE HOMBRE (2006.g. by Lucky Owners-Atlanta Belle, by Defensive Play-Tisolde).
      1st ARC Newmarket H. L

MISS PELEAR (2008.f. by Mr. Nancho-Tori Belle, by Vettori-Atlanta Belle).
      1st ARC Rich Hill Mile Gr.2
      2nd Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 88 - Strada/Wreckage - B. - Colt
Di Monza (2008.g. by Strada-Wreckage, by Zeditave-Hailstorm).
      2nd Goulburn DRC Primo Meats H.
      2nd Goulburn DRC Terminus Hotel Marulan H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 89 - Dane Shadow/Xaarbarella - Br. - Colt
One Rar (2008.g. by Dane Shadow-Xaarbarella, by Xaar-Patronella).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Singapore TC Benchmark 67 H.

Mortarman (2007.g. by Mossman-Xaarbarella, by Xaar-Patronella).
      2nd Gundagai-Adelong RC Gundagai Mini Storage H.
      2nd Albury RC Chapman Gould and May H.

SWIPER THE FOX (2009.g. by Align-Canzano, by Canny Lad-Ginzano).
      1st BOP RC Young Read Woudberg H.
      3rd ARC Great Northern Guineas Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 91 - Dreamscape/Youcanhaveher - B. - Filly
WERD (2004.g. by Hussonet-Messenger Miss, by Danehill-Foreign Courier).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) RS Crawford S. L
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Summer Scorcher L

DARK SHADOW (2007.c. by Dance in the Dark-Matikanehatusimada, by Private Account-Yousefia).
      4th Tokyo Japan Cup Gr.1

Shivalik Hero (2009.c. by Rebuttal-Mullagh, by Fantastic Light-True Joy).
      2nd Mumbai Indian Two Thousand Guineas L
      2nd Mumbai Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 95 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Zakynthos Star - B. - Colt
Zakynthos Imprintz (2006.g. by Footstepsinthesand-Zakynthos Star, by Dehere-Princess Zakynthos).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Gardens H.

Empress Zakynthos (2008.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Zakynthos Star, by Dehere-Princess Zakynthos).
      1st Stawell RC Kookaburra Hotel H.

Chubby Cousin (2007.g. by Tale of the Cat-Zakynthos Star, by Dehere-Princess Zakynthos).
      3rd Macau Waxy H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 99 - I Am Invincible/Zebithea - B. - Colt
Hewentwhoosh (2006.g. by Dane Shadow-Zebithea, by Barathea-Zebilena).
      2nd Cowra JC Japan Racing Association H.
      3rd Dubbo TC Hendersons Menswear H.

Willywhoosh (2010.g. by Dane Shadow-Zebithea, by Barathea-Zebilena).
      2nd Wellington RC Elders Finance 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 102 - Al Maher/Zinzin - B. - Colt
Tapakeg (2007.g. by Falvelon-Zinzin, by Celtic Swing-Causette).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Rural Press H.
      1st SCTC Perry's Event Hire P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 103 - Dane Shadow/A Thousand Drinks - Br. - Filly
On the Deck (2009.g. by Stratum-A Thousand Drinks, by Success Express-Miss Vivien).
      3rd Mudgee DRC Robert Oatley Country P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 104 - Choisir/Above Perfection - Ch. - Filly
GOBI RANGER (2010.c. by Tale of the Cat-Big Step, by Honour and Glory-Silken Step).
      1st ARC Eclipse S. Gr.3
      1st ARC Countdown Karaka Million 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 106 - Denman/Afternoon Delight (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Aftaron (2009.c. by Charge Forward-Afternoon Delight, by Slavic-Grey Invader).
      2nd Penshurst DRC Commercial Hotel Hamilton Maiden P.

Skyrockets (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Afternoon Delight, by Slavic-Grey Invader).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) TVN Maiden P.
      3rd Kilmore TC Celebrate the Kilmore Show's 150th Maiden P.

Romantic City (2006.g. by Elusive City-Sulina, by Mi Preferido-Grey Invader).
      1st HKJC Chek Lap Kok H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 109 - Casino Prince/Air She Goes - Br. - Filly
Ain''t She Grand (2008.f. by Hotel Grand-Air She Goes, by Air de France-Royal Deb).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 110 - Al Maher/Ajaweed - B. - Colt
Mazumah (2007.g. by Secret Savings-Ajaweed, by Hennessy-Damasta).
      1st Wine Country RC The Advertiser H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 111 - Eavesdropper (USA)/Al Nakhla - G. - Filly
Hollyweird (2008.f. by Snitzel-Last Blaze, by Narita Brian-Rubidium).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Drumbeats P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 112 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/All That Sparkles - B. or Br. - Colt
O''Callaghan Strand (2006.g. by Galileo-New Gold Dream, by Alzao-Gold Trinket).
      1st Ludlow Club H. Chase

Infinite Energy (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Golden Pedigree, by Gold Brose-New Gold Dream).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Ascend Sales Sponsorship H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 115 - Al Maher/Amulette (GB) - B. - Colt
Mystery Flight (2008.f. by Dubai Destination-Amulette, by Mark of Esteem-Charmante).
      2nd Gunnedah JC Pryde's Easifeed H.

Koree Lass (2009.f. by Al Maher-Amulette, by Mark of Esteem-Charmante).
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Kell and Denson Stoneworks Maiden H.

Bab at the Bowster (2007.f. by Footstepsinthesand-Charmingly, by King of Kings-Charmante).
      1st Sunland Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 121 - Domesday/Aqualuna - Br. - Filly
Dantain Boy - Sarah''s Son (Aust.) (2005.g. by Viscount-Dantain, by Danehill-Rain and Shine).
      1st Tamworth JC 2TM Country Music Cup

May Rain (2009.f. by Written Tycoon-Dantain, by Danehill-Rain and Shine).
      1st Ballarat TC Tracy The Placement People Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 123 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Arnil (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Gattlen Gun (2008.g. by Snitzel-Arnil, by Phone Trick-Charming Tigress).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Sheps Earthmoving Repairs H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 125 - Mutawaajid/Ashraqat - B. - Colt
She''s Samashing (2009.f. by Al Samer-Ashraqat, by Anabaa-Nice Choice).
      1st ARC NZB Karaka 2013 Catalogues Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 127 - Magic Albert/Aubade - B. - Colt
PLAYING GOD (2007.g. by Blackfriars-Dolly Will Do, by Rubiton-Anything Tudor).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Railway S. Gr.1

GOD HAS SPOKEN (2006.c. by Blackfriars-Dolly Will Do, by Rubiton-Anything Tudor).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Kingston Town Classic Gr.1

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 128 - Casino Prince/Avert (NZ) - B. - Filly
Bass Strait (2009.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Crystalline, by Zabeel-Clear Rose).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet H.
      1st Seymour RC Super Impose 25th Anniversary Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 129 - Danzero/Awards - B. or Br. - Colt
Meritorious (2008.g. by Stratum-Awards, by Woodman-Coed).
      1st Geelong RC Briseis Gold Cup

Presentation (2009.g. by Choisir-Awards, by Woodman-Coed).
      3rd GCTC Australian Industrial H.

ANNIE HIGGINS (2007.f. by O''Reilly-Diva Belle, by Carnegie-Tri Belle).
      1st Waikato Gold Cup Gr.3
      4th Counties Cup Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 130 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Awe Inspiring (IRE) - B. - Filly
Carlton Blue (2010.c. by Aussie Rules-Nurama, by Daylami-Nuriva).
      1st Chantilly Prix de l'Allee Massine

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 131 - Mutawaajid/Awtaar - B. - Filly
Hollyweird (2008.f. by Snitzel-Last Blaze, by Narita Brian-Rubidium).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Drumbeats P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 132 - Husson (ARG)/Bajan Queen - B. - Filly
Cast Iron Jack (2009.g. by Wonderful World-Bajan Queen, by Octagonal-Vignette).
      2nd Taranaki RC Boof Fleming Memorial Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 133 - Magic Albert/Balciano Miss - Ch. - Colt
Abel Miss (2009.f. by Magic Albert-Balciano Miss, by Balciano-Turnon).
      2nd Shoalhaven City TC Inglis Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 137 - Haradasun/Barberton - Br. - Filly
General Peekay (2009.c. by General Nediym-Barberton, by Flying Spur-Gwalia).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Robert Taranto H.

Lady Frere (2007.f. by Johannesburg-Barberton, by Flying Spur-Gwalia).
      1st Cowra JC Council Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 138 - Magic Albert/Barcelona Girl - Ch. - Colt
Magic Franco (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Sri Lanka, by Sri Pekan-Momentaire).
      1st Canberra RC Seears Workwear H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 143 - Hussonet (USA)/Bella Cantata (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Zenawomann (2006.f. by Manner Hill-Centaflury, by Centro-Gentle Flurry).
      1st SCTC Caloundra City Suzuki H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 148 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Belolly - Br. - Colt
Jolly Bel (2009.g. by Bel Esprit-Jolly''s Folly, by Bluebird-Marwell Lady).
      1st Mount Gambier RC Scott Group of Companies Maiden P.

Hinzley (2008.g. by Dubai Destination-Marwell Lady, by Lord Seymour-Mornmoot Lady).
      1st Esperance Bay TC Window Tinting H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 149 - Canny Lad/Belong in Love - Ch. - Filly
Gasquet (2007.g. by Lonhro-Quarante Love, by Canny Lad-Alerted by Me).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Christmas Cheers H.

Kiss a Rose (2010.f. by Sebring-Hurl, by Redoute''s Choice-Quarante Love).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Legatee Eric Baker 2YO P.

Green Roller (2009.f. by Flying Spur-Given, by Canny Lad-Mad Desire).
      1st Pakenham RC Gazette Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 150 - Magic Albert/Bezzera - Ch. - Filly
CHOICE BRO (2009.c. by Choisir-Ladidi, by Palace Music-Idol Worship).
      1st Marton JC Rural Fuel H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 151 - Casino Prince/Big Issue - Br. - Colt
Beatnik Boy (2008.g. by Flying Pegasus-Majorette, by Strategic-Rhythm Review).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Crown Perth H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 152 - All American/Billina - Br. or Blk. - Filly
TWILIGHT GRANITA (2009.f. by Iffraaj-Granita, by Bigstone-Cafe Miss).
      1st BOP RC NZI H.
      4th ARC Eight Carat Classic Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 153 - Al Maher/Blue Ibis - B. - Filly
State General (2007.g. by Secret Savings-Blue Ibis, by Dolphin Street-Egyptian Ibis).
      2nd Illawarra TC Mullet Creek Mile H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 154 - Nicconi/Blue Image - G. - Filly
Pure Poetry (2009.f. by Dylan Thomas-Blue Image, by Bluebird-Rosa''s Image).
      3rd Ipswich TC Racing on Sunday 27/1 Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 156 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Boba - Ch. - Colt
Croatian Quality (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Croatian Storm, by Last Tycoon-Electrique).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing World Maiden P.
      1st Ipswich TC Higer Bus and Coach H.

King Utah (2007.g. by Bradbury''s Luck-Princess Cro, by Desert Prince-Croatian Storm).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Frank Underwood Cup L

KINNERSLEY (2006.g. by Al Maher-Miss Radiant, by Geiger Counter-Girlie Sharpe).
      1st Goulburn Cup
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup

POWER PRINCESS (2006.f. by Marwina-All Electric, by Canonise-Cheglory).
      1st WATC (Ascot) AJ Scahill S. Gr.3
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Winterbottom S. Gr.1

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 157 - Starcraft (NZ)/Bodacious Harmony - B. - Colt
Silent Harmony (2008.f. by Zenno Rob Roy-Bodacious Harmony, by Danehill-La Volta).
      1st Swan Hill JC Vernon's Steel H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 158 - Duporth/Boldina - Br. - Filly
As We Go By (2008.g. by Hotel Grand-Boldina, by Flying Spur-Alshandegha).
      1st Ipswich TC Realway Yamanto Maiden P.
      2nd Ballina JC Mid Richmond Plumbers P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 159 - Dane Shadow/Bombshell Beauty - B. - Colt
Open Sights (2009.g. by Dane Shadow-Bombshell Beauty, by Marauding-Premier Flight).
      3rd Newcastle JC Concept Creative Communications Maiden P.

Nordic Monarch (2007.g. by King of Danes-Krapelbon, by Mossman-Pallid).
      1st Penshurst DRC Cottrill's Plumbing H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 160 - Zariz/Bonne Bouche - B. - Colt
Stakhanovite (2004.g. by Jeune-Stackaway, by Celtic Swing-Dane''s Glory).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Hindmarsh Plumbing H.

WHAT LIFE BRINGS (2009.g. by Savoire Vivre-Sinizzor, by Dieu d''Or-Langtry''s Image).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Hobart Guineas L
      3rd Tasmanian Guineas L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 166 - Magic Albert/Calaluna - Ch. - Filly
Sookie (2009.f. by Casino Prince-Purple Blood, by Encosta de Lago-Victory Vein).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Mode P. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 167 - Snitzel/Can't Hackit (NZ) - B. - Filly
Spot the Rock (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Can''t Hackit, by Fasliyev-Close Your Eyes).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Broncos H.

Such a Good Time (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-Can''t Hackit, by Fasliyev-Close Your Eyes).
      2nd Selangor TC Class 4 H.
      2nd Penang TC Tudor Traveller H.
      2nd Perak TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Selangor TC Mitavite Sustania S.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 170 - Murtajill/Cape Belle (NZ) - G. - Filly
Lotus Love (2006.g. by Keeper-Vintage Belle, by Centaine-Musigny Belle).
      1st HKJC Right Way H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 171 - I Am Invincible/Cape Croft (NZ) - B. - Colt
Foneeleven (2005.g. by Drama Critic-Pris de Vertige, by Paris House-Market).
      1st Kurow Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 173 - Not a Single Doubt/Cash Crazy - B. - Filly
Zero Cash (2009.f. by Lion Heart-Cash Crazy, by Secret Savings-What Price Glory).
      1st Tamworth JC Shoppingworld H.
      2nd Tamworth JC 2TM P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 174 - Wonderful World/Catalyst (USA) - G. - Colt
Ferment (2009.g. by Husson-Catalyst, by Tabasco Cat-Luthier''s Launch).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Turf Club H.
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Tab.com.au H.
      1st Newcastle JC Maddison Safety H.
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Blackwoods Apex Tools H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 178 - Nicconi/Celebrity Rose - Ch. - Colt
Let Go Lenni (2009.c. by Stratum-Celebrity Rose, by Peintre Celebre-Rose a Slew).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Catanach's Jewellers H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 180 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Centaine Haze (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Don''t Get Me Rong (2008.f. by Dubleo-Centaine Haze, by Centaine-Whyte Haze).
      1st Clarence River JC Crown and Jacaranda Hotels H.
      1st Coff's Harbour RC Watsons Caravans H.
      1st Port Macquarie RC Hire Port H.

Modest Hero (2007.g. by Carnegie-Centaine Haze, by Centaine-Whyte Haze).
      1st Moruya JC Narooma Concreting Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 181 - Dreamscape/Centaure (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Kastelos (2007.g. by Untouchable-Centaure, by Centaine-Just Pomp).
      1st Port Macquarie RC AW Edwards H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 183 - Excellent Art (GB)/Chamarita - Ch. - Colt
Coal Command (2009.g. by Court Command-Queen Amidala, by Kenvain-Gotha).
      1st Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 188 - Duporth/Chilli Trick - Br. - Colt
Grand Sai Wan (2008.g. by Hotel Grand-Chilli Trick, by Favorite Trick-Abbotswood).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Nmit H.
      2nd Wangaratta TC Insite Real Estate H.
      2nd Kilmore TC Browns Sawdust and Shavings H.
      2nd Seymour RC Centrebet Fire Up H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 191 - Ready's Image (USA)/Classic Quest (USA) - Br. - Filly
Secret Jannet (2009.f. by Powerscourt-Lemon Classic, by Lemon Drop Kid-Illiquidity).
      1st Monterrico Race

Lemon Pretty (2010.f. by Scat Daddy-Lemon Classic, by Lemon Drop Kid-Illiquidity).
      1st Club Hipico Premio Homogenica

Classic Kout (2008.c. by Manipulator-Las Lolcas, by You and I-Patara).
      2nd Palermo Clasico Irineo Leguisamo L
      2nd La Plata Clasico Oswaldo Aranha L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 192 - I Am Invincible/Clever Me - B. - Colt
Exchancellor (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Money Thinks, by Sound Reason-Solvent).
      1st Tumut TC Elliott Landscapes H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 195 - Snitzel/Cloudwing - B. - Filly
Golden Sunshine (2009.f. by Danzero-Cloudwing, by Lujain-Cloudlet).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Bloodstock.com.au H.

Bentley''s Best (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Cloudwing, by Lujain-Cloudlet).
      1st Herbert River JC Cavallaro Leonardi Accountants Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 196 - Nicconi/Coast City - B. - Filly
A Rare Old Time (2008.f. by General Nediym-Coast City, by Carnegie-Palm Beach Babe).
      1st Wauchope JC Produce Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 198 - Duporth/Come Sunday - Br. - Filly
That''s a Good Idea (2009.g. by Flying Spur-Sunday Service, by Sunday Silence-Lady''s Delight).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Indigopop Aluminium Production Maiden P.
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Turf Club H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 199 - Bel Esprit/Concertina - B. or Br. - Filly
GLAD (2008.f. by Pins-McHappy, by Rory''s Jester-Song of Norway).
      1st WRC Anniversary H. L
      1st ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 200 - Ready's Image (USA)/Concise - B. or Br. - Colt
First Course (2008.g. by Snitzel-Short ''n'' Sweep, by End Sweep-Concise).
      1st Kilmore TC Browns Sawdust and Shavings H.

Miss Margani (2007.f. by Markane-Lassana Gani, by Flying Spur-Concise).
      1st Dalby and Northern Downs JC Goldings Air Conditioning P.

Drummond (2007.g. by Snippetson-Sobriety Girl, by Rubiton-Sober Dancer).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Tas Hotel and Club Supplies H.

Avadale (2008.f. by Excites-Miss Martindale, by Rory''s Jester-Jade Court).
      1st Mackay TC Debbies Seafood P.
      1st Townsville TC Window and Screens H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 201 - Northern Meteor/Conclude - B. or Br. - Colt
Born to Fly (2007.g. by Mossman-Conclude, by Danzero-Patagonia).
      1st Singapore TC Tengku Rejaizat S.

SIZZLING (2009.c. by Snitzel-Admirelle, by General Nediym-Laudemio).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Gold Edition P. L
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Vo Rogue P. Gr.3
      2nd GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R) L

HOSS AMOR (2009.f. by General Nediym-With Love, by Favorite Trick-Loving Cup).
      4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R) L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 202 - Written Tycoon/Constant in Opal - Ch. - Colt
My Bare Lady (2009.f. by Barely a Moment-Constant in Opal, by Lake Coniston-Star Gem).
      3rd MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 204 - Magic Albert/Continuously - Ch. - Colt
Adamant Lass (2009.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Continuously, by Dehere-Our Brigetta).
      2nd Canberra RC Siren Bar and Restaurant Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 207 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Cornwall Queen - B. - Colt
Miss Bemuse (2009.f. by Librettist-Bemused, by Rory''s Jester-Cornwall Queen).
      1st Gundagai-Adelong RC North Star Service Station H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 208 - Sebring/Counterblast - Br. - Colt
Cassie May (2009.f. by Red Clubs-Losers Weepers, by Keeper-Severe).
      1st Thames JC Graeme Thomson Jewellery H.

Rochus - Alpha Grand (H.K.) (2007.g. by Rakti-Sound of Music, by Palace Music-Subpoena).
      1st HKJC Sound Print H.

EXCEPTIONALLY (2006.f. by Ekraar-Sahayb, by Zabeel-Zonal).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Zipping Classic Gr.2
      3rd Ballarat Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 209 - Sebring/Crimson Sakura - B. - Filly
Dangerously (2007.g. by Bletchley Park-Dangerous Play, by Bite the Bullet-Playful Hour).
      1st Bunbury TC Hazelmere Depot H.
      1st Bunbury TC Troy Gard Memorial H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 210 - Flying Spur/Cross Rate (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Gosh (2010.f. by Peintre Celebre-Ragazza Mio, by Generous-Via Saleria).
      1st Deauville Prix de la Mare Elan

CELEBRISSIME (2005.c. by Peintre Celebre-Ring Beaune, by Bering-Alexandrie).
      1st Chantilly Prix Tantieme L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 213 - Murtajill/Cut in Stone - G. - Colt
Going Good (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Rockellen, by Rancho Ruler-No Hiccup).
      1st Cranbourne TC Slickpix Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 216 - Sebring/Dance Twig - Ch. - Filly
Babur (2009.g. by Wonderful World-Kohinoor, by Danzero-Twigair).
      1st Bairnsdale RC GandJ Wicks Optometrists Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 220 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Dashie Diva - G. - Filly
Piccadilly Dancer (2007.f. by Royal Academy-Livonia, by Last Tycoon-La Rosette).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Supervobis Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 221 - All American/Decantered - B. - Colt
St Beune (2007.g. by Snitzel-Miss Candy, by Canny Lad-Tree of Renown).
      1st GCTC Slattery and Acquroff Stairs H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 222 - Nadeem/Deianira - Br. - Colt
Sir Moments (2010.g. by Choisir-Colourful Moments, by Zabeel-Priceless Joy).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Phelan Ready S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 223 - Al Maher/Delarouze - B. - Colt
Alrouz (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Fayrouz, by Sovereign Red-Feria).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sportingbet H.

Valrouz (2008.f. by Elvstroem-Fayrouz, by Sovereign Red-Feria).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Christmas at the Valley Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 226 - Canny Lad/Desert Bride - B. - Colt
BLUE TOSCA (2005.g. by Canny Lad-Desert Bride, by Desert King-Fairy Bride).
      1st Selangor TC Tunku Gold Cup Trial

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 227 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Desert Slew - B. - Colt
Chikabi (2009.f. by Murphy''s Blu Boy-Desert Slew, by Desert Style-Deja Slew).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Laurieton United Club H.
      2nd Muswellbrook RC Mt Arthur Coal H.

Louisville Dancer (2006.f. by Catbird-Deja Slew, by Slew o'' Gold-Northern Valley).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Christmas at the Valley H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 228 - Mutawaajid/Desert Trick (GB) - Br. - Colt
Trick Shot (2008.f. by Al Maher-Desert Trick, by Green Desert-Wily Trick).
      3rd ATC (Hawkesbury) Clarendon Homes H.

Mr Mustafa (2009.g. by Al Maher-Desert Trick, by Green Desert-Wily Trick).
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours Maiden P.

Famous Warrior (2007.g. by Alhaarth-Oriental Fashion, by Marju-Wijdan).
      1st Meydan Al Dana Wealth H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 230 - Canny Lad/Dezhilla - B. or Br. - Colt
Under the Leaner (2009.g. by Strada-Dezhilla, by Danehill Dancer-Zeddez).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Carpet Call H.
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) LF Signs Inglis Bonus H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 231 - Spinning World (USA)/Diamond Eyes - B. - Colt
GOLDEN PARACHUTE (2005.c. by Montjeu-Maxamore, by Volksraad-Satin Blush).
      1st Scottsville Soccer 6 S.

Faxed (2007.g. by Falkirk-Maxamore, by Volksraad-Satin Blush).
      3rd Timaru Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 233 - War Pass (USA)/Distant and Lovely - Br. - Colt
FULL OF SPIRIT (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2nd ARC Rich Hill Mile Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 234 - War Pass (USA)/Dixie Parade (USA) - B. - Colt
Crucis (2008.f. by Southern Image-Dixie Parade, by Dixie Union-Poage''s Landing).
      1st Philippine RC Special Class Division 13A
      1st Manila JC Philracom H.
      1st Manila JC MJC Special P.
      2nd Manila JC Philracom H.
      2nd Manila JC Philracom H.
      3rd Philippine RC Mayor Nemesio S Yabut III S.

Top Flight (2007.f. by Stratum-Dixie Parade, by Dixie Union-Poage''s Landing).
      2nd Wimmera RC Leyonhjelm Building Services H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 236 - Not a Single Doubt/Docherty Woods - B. - Colt
Wait Ka Lang (2009.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Swept Overboard, by End Sweep-Tambour).
      1st Manila JC Imported Maiden P.
      1st Philippine RC Marho Daisy Siete Trophy
      1st Philippine RC Imported H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 237 - Bel Esprit/Dolphin Dance - B. - Colt
Fishtale (2009.f. by Soldier''s Tale-Dolphin Dance, by Dolphin Street-Framed).
      1st Stony Creek RC Hay's Jewellers Maiden P.

In the Frame (2009.f. by Host-Framed, by Tate Gallery-Golden Twig).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Brunton Racing Maiden P.

Skip to the Moon (2008.f. by Helike-Parterre, by Bianconi-Flower Garden).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Hobart Cup Early Tickets H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 241 - Red Arrow/Ebbtide - Blk. - Colt
Tidal Magic (2009.g. by Magic Albert-Ebbtide, by Spinning World-Dipping).
      3rd Illawarra TC Happy New Year Maiden H.

Black Hennessy (2008.g. by Lonhro-From the Cellar, by Hennessy-Dipping).
      1st WRC Hiremaster H.

Haut Normandie (2008.g. by Viscount-Giverny, by Peintre Celebre-Dipping).
      1st Bong Bong Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 246 - Haradasun/Emlozza - Br. - Filly
Lonhreign (2007.g. by Lonhro-Emlozza, by Encosta de Lago-Rubra Lass).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Jeep Don't Hold Back H.
      3rd Sale TC Bundaberg H.

Len''s Luck (2008.g. by Lago Delight-Bella Megano, by Redding-Rubra Lass).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Book Now for Derby Day P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 247 - Domesday/Empire Bay - B. - Colt
Sugera (2006.f. by Grandera-Lady Toy, by Gilded Time-Tears We Cry).
      1st Gilgandra JC Newspapers H.

MS. CRUISEN'' (2008.f. by Candy Ride-Carlson''s Queen, by Lord Carson-Frozen Dough).
      1st Parx Racing Cornucopia S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 248 - Canny Lad/Encens (GB) - B. - Filly
Cosmo Butterfly (2008.f. by Song of Wind-Blue Rainbow, by Maruzensky-Active Lead).
      1st Fukushima Date Tokubetsu

Herrbuga (2009.c. by Hernando-Oblige, by Robellino-Acquiesce).
      1st Pornichet Prix de la Madeleine

PUTNEY BRIDGE (2005.c. by Mizzen Mast-Valentine Band, by Dixieland Band-Shirley Valentine).
      1st Al-Janadriah Min. of Health Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 249 - Mutawaajid/Ensejaam - B. - Filly
T UP WILD (2006.c. by Wild Rush-Forty Ace, by Forty Niner-Pink Shade).
      1st Sonoda Hyogo Gold Trophy L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 250 - Starcraft (NZ)/Erthakit - B. - Colt
Shakit All (2006.g. by Shamardal-Erthakit, by Catbird-Grieger Girl).
      3rd Narromine TC Orana Mutual Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 252 - Dane Shadow/Fair Cielo - B. - Filly
Golden Sunshine (2009.f. by Danzero-Cloudwing, by Lujain-Cloudlet).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Bloodstock.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 253 - Dane Shadow/Faith in Maggie - B. - Filly
Zaragoza (2010.c. by Charge Forward-Portrayal, by Flying Spur-Portview).
      3rd Counties RC Murdoch Newell S. L
      4th WRC Wakefield Challenge S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 254 - Domesday/Fashion Star - B. or Br. - Colt
Great Sky (2008.g. by Elusive Quality-Assertive Guest, by Commands-Hula Guest).
      1st HKJC Kau Sai Chau H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 256 - Casino Prince/Femme Voleur (NZ) - B. - Colt
HOLY MOLY (2008.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Clarissa, by Zabeel-Very Gilded).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Blackwoods Hitachi H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 258 - I Am Invincible/Final Waltz - B. - Filly
Magic Waltz (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Final Waltz, by Danehill-Namouna).
      3rd Queanbeyan RC Become a Member H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 259 - Not a Single Doubt/Finders Keepers (NZ) - B. - Filly
Imeldamay (2007.f. by Magic Albert-Finders Keepers, by Danasinga-Dancing Reason).
      1st Dubbo TC Hendersons Menswear H.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Coca-Cola Amatil H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 261 - Not a Single Doubt/Fleecing - B. - Colt
Conroy''s Gap (2008.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Fleecing, by Anabaa-Stealing).
      1st Tamworth JC Shoppingworld H.
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Hydrahose H.
      3rd Gunnedah JC Lear and Smith Electrical H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 263 - All American/Flying Dancer - B. - Filly
Offsider - Bledisloe (H.K.) (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Prized Glory, by Prized-Gabbing Gloria).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Nova 969 Fitzy and Wippa H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 264 - Nicconi/For the Good Times - B. or Br. - Filly
HAPPY ARCHER (2007.f. by Dubawi-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      3rd Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 266 - Bernardini (USA)/Foures - B. - Colt
Minesave (2009.f. by Mineshaft-Jaramar Rain, by Thunder Gulch-Jaramar Miss).
      2nd Delta Downs Orleans S. L
      3rd Oaklawn Pippin S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 268 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Frost Fair (GB) - B. - Filly
PLATINUM PRINCESS (2006.f. by Keeper-Merle Park, by Machiavellian-Ice Ballet).
      3rd CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 271 - Manhattan Rain/Fullazz - G. - Filly
Quicksilver Lass (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Fullazz, by Redoute''s Choice-Battonage).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Spotless H.

SIZZLING (2009.c. by Snitzel-Admirelle, by General Nediym-Laudemio).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Gold Edition P. L
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Vo Rogue P. Gr.3
      2nd GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R) L

HOSS AMOR (2009.f. by General Nediym-With Love, by Favorite Trick-Loving Cup).
      4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R) L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 272 - Mutawaajid/Galia Cisalpina (CHI) - B. - Colt
Yantar (2009.f. by Dushyantor-Galia Cisalpina, by Edgy Diplomat-Gala Placidia).
      3rd Sale TC Newry Fencing Contractors Maiden P.

Magico Genial (2010.c. by Monthir-Galera Imperial, by Edgy Diplomat-Gala Placidia).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Vacherón

Spleen (2009.c. by Monthir-Grazia Deledda, by Edgy Diplomat-Gala Placidia).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Lanoso

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 277 - Starcraft (NZ)/Gin Sling - G. - Colt
Danzing (2009.g. by Danzero-Gin Sling, by Western Symphony-Zasu Rhythm).
      3rd Murray Bridge RC Carlton Draught Maiden P.

Cearnach (2006.g. by Hayil-Sly Rhythm, by Marauding-Gin Sling).
      1st Nambucca River JC Macksville Cup

JOY AND FUN (2003.g. by Cullen-Gin Player, by Defensive Play-Gin Rhythm).
      4th HKJC Longlines Hong Kong Sprint Gr.1

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 282 - I Am Invincible/Gorgeous Dancer - B. - Colt
My Private Dancer (2007.g. by Secret Savings-Gorgeous Dancer, by Grand Lodge-Courageous Dancer).
      1st Ballina JC Shaws Bay Hotel H.
      1st Ballina JC Shaws Bay Hotel H.
      1st Ballina JC Lady Jockey Hall of Fame H.

Purfectress (2008.f. by Jet Spur-Wooroowoolgen, by El Moxie-Courageous Dancer).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Brisclean H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 285 - Casino Prince/Grand Ovation - B. or Br. - Colt
Navigation (2005.g. by Lujain-Grand Ovation, by Scenic-Animation).
      1st Alice Springs TC Coca Cola H.

Ticket to Dream (2008.f. by Sequalo-Made of Dreams, by Made of Gold-Brighter View).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sequalo at Lyndhurst H.

RUMYA (2009.f. by Red Ransom-Sayuri San, by Fuji Kiseki-Felicitation).
      1st Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas Gr.1
      1st Turffontein Algoa Cup Bookings P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 286 - Domesday/Greimota - Br. - Filly
PHELAN READY (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Nancy Eleanor, by Blevic-Mrs. Parnell).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) George Moore S. Gr.3
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Keith Noud H. L
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Lough Neagh S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 287 - Husson (ARG)/Grey Gem - Ch. - Filly
Roussos Destiny (2008.g. by Power of Destiny-Coablo, by Vettori-Loyal Servant).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Wilston Grange AFC Maiden H.
      1st Ballina JC Mid Richmond Plumbers P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 288 - Hard Spun (USA)/Group - B. - Colt
Our Danasinga (2006.f. by Danasinga-Group, by Sir Tristram-Lucky Witch).
      3rd Orange JC Vaada H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 290 - All American/Haleconia - Br. - Colt
Soul Sacrifice (2009.c. by Choisir-Haleconia, by Danehill-Cannsea).
      1st Kenilworth WP Grooms Riders Race Maiden P.
      3rd Kenilworth Betting World Cape Flying Championships H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 293 - Not a Single Doubt/Happy Camper - B. - Filly
EXIMIUS (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Allegra, by Dehere-What Fun).
      4th MRC (Sandown) Sandown Guineas Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 294 - Duporth/Hayley's Thunder - Br. - Colt
Black Echo - Black Supreme (Mal.) (2005.g. by Danzero-Go Hayley Go, by Centaine-Sneetch).
      1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 295 - Casino Prince/Hearts of Gold - B. - Colt
Navigation (2005.g. by Lujain-Grand Ovation, by Scenic-Animation).
      1st Alice Springs TC Coca Cola H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 296 - Nicconi/Heavenly Insight - B. - Colt
Akamas (2009.g. by Tale of the Cat-Heavenly Insight, by Galileo-August Queen).
      2nd Goulburn DRC Millenium Windows Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 298 - Starcraft (NZ)/Helluva Party - Ch. - Colt
Australia Day (2010.f. by Sebring-Helluva Party, by Dante''s Fury-Formal Invitation).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) One Solution Mobile Data 2YO P.

Cooldini (2009.g. by Bernardini-Eliza Dane, by Danehill-Formal Invitation).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Dennis Hanrahan H.
      1st Bendigo JC Melbourne Football Club Coterie Maiden P.

TRIPLE ELEGANCE (2006.g. by Mossman-Mary Machree, by Quest for Fame-Hysterical).
      1st GCTC Magic Millions Cup (R) L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 299 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Himalayan Queen - B. - Colt
Flight of Pegasus (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Flight of Dreams, by Flying Spur-Abonnement).
      1st ATC (Newcastle) Ascend Trophies H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 300 - Street Sense (USA)/Hinting - B. - Colt
Pacific Highway (2005.g. by Giant''s Causeway-Hinting, by Danzero-Won''t Tell).
      2nd Atherton TC FNQ Computers H.
      2nd Atherton TC Spar Malanda P.
      3rd Innisfail TC Jack Wilson Memorial H.
      3rd Atherton TC Gary Robinson Contractor H.
      3rd Mareeba TC Travelexperience.com H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 303 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Hot Ticket - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Mayweather (2006.g. by Tale of the Cat-Hot Ticket, by Success Express-Our Girl Alex).
      3rd Towers JC Class 3 P.

REBELSON (2009.g. by Snippetson-Rebel Sister, by Falbrav-Sister Theresa).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Aquanita S. L
      2nd WATC (Ascot) St Leger L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 304 - Stratum/Hush Up - B. or Br. - Colt
EMERALD QUEEN (2009.f. by O''Reilly-Scarlet Queen, by Fasliyev-Joann''s Reality).
      2nd Manawatu RC Eulogy S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 305 - All American/Hussta la Vista - B. - Colt
AVARE (2010.c. by Johannesburg-V Sign, by Robellino-Vexation).
      1st Santa Anita Eddie Logan S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 306 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Hypodermiss - B. - Colt
Merits Respect (2008.f. by General Nediym-Meritous, by Danehill-Inject).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Tatt's Park Function Centre H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 307 - Big Brown (USA)/Icecapade - B. - Colt
Stepitup (2009.g. by Hussonet-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Decisive (2008.g. by Strategic-Not Fuhr Nothin, by Langfuhr-Icecapade).
      1st Perak TC Speed Baby Maiden H.

Dream Choice (2008.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      1st ATC (Wyong) Liquor Legends H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 309 - Big Brown (USA)/Imana - Ch. - Filly
Ankole (2009.f. by Casino Prince-Imana, by Thunder Gulch-Zarissa).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Carlton Draught Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 310 - I Am Invincible/In a Whisper - B. - Colt
Shout it Out (2008.f. by Alert-In a Whisper, by Real Quiet-Endless Wonder).
      3rd Sapphire Coast TC Bega Cup Prelude

Hushed Tones (2009.g. by Dubleo-In a Whisper, by Real Quiet-Endless Wonder).
      2nd Moruya JC Afflick Family Plate Maiden H.

GOBI RANGER (2010.c. by Tale of the Cat-Big Step, by Honour and Glory-Silken Step).
      1st ARC Eclipse S. Gr.3
      1st ARC Countdown Karaka Million 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 315 - Krupt/Island Account (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Rikbat (2004.g. by Tabkir-Island Account, by Classic Account-Islands).
      1st Nhill Cup

I''m in the Money (2008.f. by Secret Savings-Salaami, by Danewin-Island Account).
      1st Scone RC Coolmore Home of Champions H.

ANEVAY (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Categorical, by Hennessy-Islands).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.

HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Rivaldo

MALPENSA (2009.c. by Hurricane State-Northern Frontier, by Northern Park-Goulaine).
      1st Calcutta Two Thousand Guineas L
      1st Calcutta Horendro Kristo Dutt Memorial Cup
      4th Calcutta Derby L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 316 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Issapardee - B. or Br. - Colt
Last Pardee (2009.f. by Dubleo-Issapardee, by Clear Choice-Absko).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Projection Graphics H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 319 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/J. T.'s Jet Liner (USA) - Ch. - Filly
No Jay Vee (2006.g. by Not a Single Doubt-J. T.''s Jet Liner, by Line in the Sand-Her Jet).
      2nd TTC (Launceston) Ron Evans Memorial H.
      3rd TRC (Hobart) Gee Gee Horse Stud H.

RAINBOW DAHLIA (2007.f. by Brian''s Time-Arome, by Northern Taste-Stroked).
      1st Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup Gr.1

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 322 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Jargon - B. or Br. - Filly
Lingo (2009.g. by Stratum-Jargon, by Mossman-Orsay).
      1st Cranbourne TC Slickpix H.
      3rd Sale TC Redbank Long Paddock H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 323 - Stratum/Jesterchine (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Miss Magic Chine (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Jesterchine, by Rory''s Jester-Ventured).
      2nd Townsville TC AON Risk Services H.
      3rd Townsville TC DCM Electrical P.

Our Bee Jay (2006.g. by Danske-San da Belle, by Sandtrap-Tokyo Belle).
      1st CJC Dilmah H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 324 - Dreamscape/Jewelmer - Ch. - Colt
TEXAN (2007.g. by Stratum-Jewelmer, by Marscay-Danzabelle).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) RS Crawford S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 326 - Turffontein/Just Jennifer - Ch. - Filly
Fedde (2008.g. by Dane Shadow-Nightingales Lane, by Zabeel-Just for Fun).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Membership on Sale H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 328 - Nadeem/Karamah (GB) - B. or Br. - Colt
Haatheq (2007.c. by Seeking the Gold-Alshadiyah, by Danzig-Shadayid).
      1st Jebel Ali Shadwell S.
      1st Jebel Ali Mile Prep S.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 330 - Shaft/Katie Kerfuffle - B. - Filly
Turnley (2009.g. by Olympus-Katie Kerfuffle, by Strategic-Viva Miranda).
      2nd NSW Tatt's RC (Rosehill) Hyland Race Colours H.
      3rd ATC (Wyong) Allcoast Gutterguard H.

Call Me Maybe (2008.f. by Shinko King-Tempest Command, by Marauding-Winged Prayer).
      1st Hawke's Bay Westburystud.com H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 333 - All American/Kings Perfection - B. - Filly
Bippo No Bungus (2009.f. by Dubawi-Quest for Pleasure, by Quest for Fame-Sandy''s Pleasure).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Western Australian Guineas Gr.2
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Champion Fillies S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 337 - Charge Forward/La Fleur - B. - Colt
ACADEMUS (2009.g. by Lonhro-Youthful Presence, by Dehere-Young Vic).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Western Australian Guineas Gr.2

Coordinated Cut - Victor Delight (H.K) (2007.g. by Montjeu-Apache Star, by Arazi-Wild Pavane).
      1st HKJC Asia H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 340 - Teofilo (IRE)/La Prairie (NZ) - G. - Colt
Washer (2009.g. by Dubawi-La Prairie, by Bertolini-Janzone).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Carlton Mid Maiden H.

Geemeup (2007.f. by High Chaparral-Landara, by Kreisler-Janzone).
      1st Wine Country RC XXXX Gold P.
      1st Shoalhaven City TC George and Betty Tyrrell Memorial H.

Onesong - Only Wish (Mal.) (2005.g. by Align-Rennaisance Girl, by Danasinga-Tristatan).
      1st Perak TC Class 5 H.
      1st Perak TC Class 5 H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 342 - Time Thief/Lady Gretchen (NZ) - B. - Filly
Bound to Blush (2008.f. by Strategic-Run for Roses, by Danehill-Nuwirah).
      2nd Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Travel Associates Classic L
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Razor Sharp H. L

River of Salvation (2006.g. by Don Eduardo-Run for Roses, by Danehill-Nuwirah).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Schweppes H.

Rose of Falvelon (2009.f. by Falvelon-Run for Roses, by Danehill-Nuwirah).
      1st Gundagai-Adelong RC Toooheys Extra Dry Maiden P.

Spin Doctor (2007.g. by Pins-Love the Limelight, by Octagonal-Jacqwin).
      1st ARC Lindauer H.
      2nd Waikato RC Shaw's Wire Ropes Sprint H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 349 - Snitzel/Last Blaze (JPN) - B. - Colt
Hollyweird (2008.f. by Snitzel-Last Blaze, by Narita Brian-Rubidium).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Drumbeats P.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Patinack Farm P.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Carlton Mid H.
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Ambassador Travel H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 354 - Danzero/Lieserl - B. - Filly
Magic Franco (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Sri Lanka, by Sri Pekan-Momentaire).
      1st Canberra RC Seears Workwear H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 358 - Dane Shadow/Lilindeeana - Br. - Colt
I Like the Boy (2008.g. by Dane Shadow-Lilindeeana, by Night Shift-Miss Marscay).
      2nd Gosford RC WN Bull Funeral Directors H.
      2nd Gosford RC Stay Safe at the Beach H.
      3rd Wyong RC Magic Millions Nechita H.

DANCES ON STARS (2009.c. by Snitzel-Starnet, by Last Tycoon-Fancy Miss).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Blackwoods Galmet H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 360 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Lindy Lets Go - B. - Filly
Hard Ticker (2009.g. by Hard Spun-Lindleywood Lass, by Kenmare-Twirled).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) XXXX Gold Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 361 - Authorized (IRE)/Lion Queen - G. - Filly
Ghostnthedarkness (2007.c. by Refuse to Bend-Lion Queen, by Lion Hunter-Jubilant Lady).
      2nd Toowoomba TC KandR Plumbing Supplies H.

Fort Sumter (2008.g. by Amalfi-Lion Queen, by Lion Hunter-Jubilant Lady).
      1st Tamworth JC Bath Stewart Associates H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 362 - All American/Little Pattie - B. - Filly
HAPPY ARCHER (2007.f. by Dubawi-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      3rd Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 363 - I Am Invincible/Littoral - B. - Filly
Matignon (2008.f. by Lonhro-Palais, by Palace Music-Marine).
      1st Goulburn DRC Terminus Hotel Marulan H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 368 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Lukita - B. - Colt
Mundo Nova (2009.g. by Strategic-Lukita, by End Sweep-From the Wood).
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Top Sire Charge Forward Maiden H.

Double Dee (2009.f. by Dubleo-Sunset Express, by Success Express-Finito Fling).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness Maiden P.

MIDNIGHTLOWDOWN (2009.c. by Stormin'' Lyon-Phoney Exchange, by Indian Charlie-Kate''s Daisy).
      1st Zia Park Allowance

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 370 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Luscilla (NZ) - B. - Filly
Royal Descent (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Mulan Princess, by Kaapstad-Madam Valeta).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Seasons Greetings Maiden P.
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Australian Turf Club H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 373 - I Am Invincible/Maltese - Br. - Colt
Hinzley (2008.g. by Dubai Destination-Marwell Lady, by Lord Seymour-Mornmoot Lady).
      1st Esperance Bay TC Window Tinting H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 375 - Al Maher/Manistique - B. - Colt
Canasta Queen (2009.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Manistique, by Miswaki-Three Flights Up).
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) Co-Wyn Building Group H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 376 - Choisir/Mantelpiece - Ch. - Filly
CALIENTE (2009.f. by Sequalo-Avenel, by Scenic-Bardot).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Mode P. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 377 - Zizou/Mardi's Magic - B. - Filly
Honourable Aussie (2006.g. by Honours List-Beach Barbie, by Kenny''s Best Pal-Sunset Beach).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Onemorenomore at Vinery H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 381 - Dubleo (USA)/Meriwether - B. - Filly
Bernina Heights (2008.f. by Choisir-Janome Heights, by Centaine-Renee Heights).
      1st Geraldton TC Mitchell and Brown H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 383 - Dane Shadow/Midnight Queen (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Mezzanotte (2008.g. by Strada-Midnight Queen, by Carnegie-Midnight Madam).
      1st Newcastle JC Johnny McCormack Maiden H.
      1st Illawarra TC Arnold Bowden IT Consultant H.

JETSET LAD (2007.g. by Elusive City-Jetset Lass, by Jetball-Midnight Lass).
      2nd ARC Railway S. Gr.1

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 385 - Nicconi/Midnight Secret - B. - Colt
Bossdon City (2008.g. by Beautiful Crown-Midnight Secret, by Danzero-Midnight Renegade).
      1st Gundagai-Adelong RC Jim and Tess Irving Memorial

Beckon (2008.g. by Charge Forward-Chatelaine, by Flying Spur-Midnight Renegade).
      1st ATC (Gosford) Jim Beam Summer Season H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 386 - Onemorenomore/Mimes - B. or Br. - Colt
Silent Actress (2008.f. by Dehere-Mimes, by Desert King-Clowning).
      1st Ipswich TC Ray White Ipswich Maiden P.
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Mother Energy Maiden H.
      2nd GCTC Nathan Van Liempd Memorial Maiden P.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Racing Maiden P.
      3rd SCTC AYT Construction Services Maiden H.

Essence''nrestraint (2006.g. by Hussonet-Mimes, by Desert King-Clowning).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Independent Distillers H.
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Sureway Employment Training H.
      2nd Queanbeyan RC Greg Burke Racing Management H.
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Jaegers Event Hire H.
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Northside Furniture H.

HOOFIT (2007.g. by Mossman-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      4th Calder Tropical Turf H. Gr.3

Pintuck (2008.g. by Pins-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Ambassador Travel Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 392 - Testa Rossa/Miss Mocha (NZ) - Br. - Filly
The Prince (2007.g. by Flying Spur-Miss Mocha, by Senor Pete-Cafe Miss).
      2nd HKJC Sha Tin Heights H.

TWILIGHT GRANITA (2009.f. by Iffraaj-Granita, by Bigstone-Cafe Miss).
      1st BOP RC NZI H.
      4th ARC Eight Carat Classic Gr.2

OUTLANDISH LAD (2005.g. by Fantastic Light-Quantum Leap, by Regal Classic-Repeat Me Not).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) CFV Nightingales H.

VIADANA (2007.f. by Towkay-Yeah Nah, by Kinjite-Jelignite Jen).
      1st ARC Eagle Technology S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 393 - Street Sense (USA)/Miss Razyana - G. - Colt
Pearson (2009.f. by Danzero-Lady Road, by Sea Road-Monarose).
      1st Townsville TC Wanless Enviro Services Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 394 - Nicconi/Miss Zambezi - B. or Br. - Filly
Commanding Time (2007.g. by Commands-Miss Zambezi, by Barathea-Miss Kariba).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Programmed Property Services H.
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Perri Cutten P.

Sherwood (2008.g. by Lonhro-Miss Zambezi, by Barathea-Miss Kariba).
      1st Kilmore TC Christmas Day Out H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 395 - Duporth/Molly Rocks - Br. - Colt
Big Bear Rock (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Speedy Bell, by Brocco-Celebration Bell).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Nowicki Carbone H.

Stratford (2007.g. by Stratum-Celebration Bell, by True Version-Tiffin Bell).
      3rd GCTC Magic Millions Cup (R) L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 396 - Choisir/Moniette (NZ) - B. - Filly
DEANE MARTIN (2009.g. by Keeper-Ela Nimue, by Zabeel-Nimue).
      1st ARC Champion Stakes Prelude L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 400 - Duporth/Mount Juliet (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Hang on Tight (2009.f. by Reset-Mount Juliet, by O''Reilly-Stylish Malt).
      3rd Camperdown TC Benallack's Sports Maiden P.

THE EMBASSY - MR AMBASSADOR (MAL.) (2005.g. by Danasinga-Scotch and Water, by Lake Coniston-Malt).
      4th Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup L

FIUMICINO (2003.g. by Zabeel-Latte, by Maroof-Horlicks).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Frank Underwood Cup L
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Christmas Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 403 - Road to Rock/Myladys (NZ) - B. - Colt
Eclair Classic - Ocean Fantasy (Mal.) (2007.g. by Dubawi-Perspicacious, by Sound Reason-Madam Quick).
      1st Selangor TC Connolly's Red Mills Irish Trophy

Berenice (2009.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Sutology, by Straussbrook-Perspicacious).
      1st Southland RC Vinyl Bar H.
      1st Waikouaiti RC Hope and Sons Funeral Directors H.
      2nd Gore Guineas L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 407 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Not Always - Ch. - Colt
Showing the Faith (2006.g. by Arena-Leap of Faith, by Kangaroo-Assume Nothing).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Derby Day is Family Day H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 408 - Street Sense (USA)/Nothin' Leica - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Haveyaway (2008.f. by Gonski-Tie Me Up, by Royal Academy-Convent Girl).
      1st Coff's Harbour RC Toyota H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 412 - Snitzel/Oceanette (USA) - B. - Filly
Sea of Choice (2009.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Oceanette, by Pancho Villa-Oceana).
      3rd Ballarat TC Tracy the Placement People Maiden P.

Flaxen Flare (2009.g. by Windsor Knot-Golden Angel, by Slew o'' Gold-Water Angel).
      1st Leopardstown Paddy Power on Your Mobile 3YO Maiden Hurdle

Noir Blue (2009.c. by Baltic King-Treacle Noir, by Raise a Grand-Exponent).
      1st Rome Premio Beatrice

DESERT POWER (2006.c. by Newfoundland-Coral Genius, by Smart Strike-Coral Sea).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico Selección de Velocistas Gr.2

CLOSING RANGE (2009.f. by After Market-Subeen, by Caerleon-Khamsin).
      1st Calder La Prevoyante H. Gr.3

CHESTER ROAD (2007.g. by Tiger Hill-Contiki Princess, by Woodman-South Sea Colony).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Carbine Club of WA S. L
      2nd WATC (Ascot) CB Cox S. Gr.2

DIDIMO (2008.c. by Nedawi-Qualibet, by Burooj-Pim Pam Pum).
      3rd San Isidro G.P. Carlos Pellegrini Gr.1

SILENTIO (2009.c. by Silent Name-Listen A. P., by A.P. Indy-Ecoute).
      1st Santa Anita Sir Beaufort S. Gr.2

Loyalty (2007.g. by Medicean-Ecoutila, by Rahy-Ecoute).
      1st Lingfield Marsh Green H.
      1st Lingfield Forest Row H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 414 - Choisir/Olympic Halo - B. - Filly
Onpicalo (2009.g. by Hussonet-Olympic Halo, by Danzero-Halo Gold).
      3rd MRC (Sandown) Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 416 - Magnus/Origami - Ch. - Colt
Gracious Goddess (2008.f. by God''s Own-Origami, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Born Western).
      3rd MRC (Mornington) Rosebud Hotel H.

EXCELORADA (2007.g. by Exceed and Excel-Alborada, by Zeditave-Born Western).
      1st WATC (Ascot) RS Crawford S. L
      1st WATC (Ascot) Summer Scorcher L
      1st WATC (Ascot) Tabtime H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 424 - Nadeem/Paris Return (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Oceanographer (2009.g. by Choisir-Paris Return, by Cozzene-Marseille Express).
      3rd Werribee RC Avalon Aiport Kids Day Out Maiden P.
      3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Toyota Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 425 - Dane Shadow/Parisian Kiss - B. or Br. - Filly
Dane''s Rocket (2010.g. by Dane Shadow-Parisian Kiss, by Thunder Gulch-Paris Interlude).
      3rd Wellington RC Elders Finance 2YO Maiden P.

Ginger Kisses (2009.f. by Shaft-Parisian Kiss, by Thunder Gulch-Paris Interlude).
      3rd Quirindi JC Carlton Mid Maiden P.

Quintero (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Paris Intrigue, by Timber Country-Paris Interlude).
      1st ARC Staples Rodway H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 426 - All American/Parisina - B. or Br. - Colt
Peekay (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Parisina, by Last Tycoon-Satska).
      2nd Shoalhaven City TC City Council H.
      3rd Sapphire Coast TC Tathra Cup

Hillbilly Dancer (2005.g. by Hillman-Brocco Dancer, by Brocco-Satska).
      1st Gundagai-Adelong RC Adelong Cup
      1st Tumut Cup

WEEWINNIN (2010.c. by Comic Strip-Honoree Lady, by Roman Dancer-Patented).
      1st Hollywood King Glorious S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 427 - Haradasun/Partial Eclipse (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Bellefire (2009.c. by Proud Citizen-Lovely Langfuhr, by Langfuhr-Loving Miss).
      2nd Laurel City of Laurel S. L

Argun River (2007.c. by Oasis Dream-Apperella, by Rainbow Quest-Angelina Ballerina).
      1st Lyon La Soie Prix des Berges du Rhone

Sea Diamond (2008.g. by Anabaa-Apamea, by Zafonic-Angelina Ballerina).
      1st HKJC Carnarvon H.

Gottfried (2010.c. by Lohengrin-Machikane Enjiiro, by Sunday Silence-Matikanesasameyuki).
      3rd Nakayama Asahi Hai Futurity S. Gr.1

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 428 - Northern Meteor/Pastel Rose (USA) - B. - Colt
FUTURE GENERATION (2008.f. by Hurricane Run-Posterity, by Indian Ridge-Persian Secret).
      4th Hollywood Matriarch S. Gr.1

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 429 - All American/Patronage - Br. - Colt
One Rar (2008.g. by Dane Shadow-Xaarbarella, by Xaar-Patronella).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

SWIPER THE FOX (2009.g. by Align-Canzano, by Canny Lad-Ginzano).
      1st BOP RC Young Read Woudberg H.
      3rd ARC Great Northern Guineas Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 430 - Street Sense (USA)/Pause - B. - Colt
Delago Pilli (2005.g. by Delago Brom-Pillion, by Grand Lodge-Bogani).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Brc.com.au H.
      1st BRC (Doomben) Racing Retro S.
      1st SCTC Curran Group H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 431 - Shamardal (USA)/Petroica - B. - Filly
Juggernaut Rock (2008.g. by Stratum-Frenetic, by Truly Vain-Frenichie).
      1st BOP RC Tauranga AandP Show Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 432 - Northern Meteor/Phone Pal (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Chilly Reception (2008.g. by Snowland-Phone Pal, by Phone Trick-Edie Cox).
      2nd Traralgon RC Bahcon Steel H.
      2nd Ballarat TC City of Ballarat H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 433 - Red Arrow/Poetique - Br. - Colt
Rockbuster (2006.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Poetique, by Our Poetic Prince-Aussie Consul).
      2nd Wellington RC Neil Veech Memorial H.
      3rd Macquarie Picnic Cup
      3rd Gilgandra JC Country Pest Management H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 434 - Domesday/Polar - B. - Filly
Sastruga (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Dubai Ice, by Danehill-Skating).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Horsepower Sweetfeed No 4 H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 435 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Ponte Piccolo (NZ) - B. - Colt
Able Friend (2009.g. by Shamardal-Ponte Piccolo, by Volksraad-Baronia).
      1st Wyong RC Pipemakers Australia H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 437 - Stratum/Princess Ruhie - B. or Br. - Colt
Prince Stratum (2009.g. by Stratum-Princess Ruhie, by Fusaichi Pegasus-True Summer).
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Advanced Mailing Solutions Maiden P.
      3rd MRC (Mornington) Strapp Ford Doncaster Maiden P.

Kasmaher (2008.f. by Al Maher-True Summer, by Capote-Key to Summer).
      1st Kilmore TC TFU Records H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 438 - Magic Albert/Prinny's Girl - B. - Colt
Fuerza (2010.c. by Snippetson-Lady Min, by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Explanation).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Inglis Nursery S. (R) L
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Inglis 2YO Classic (R) L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 439 - Sebring/Private - Ch. - Filly
King''s Shilling (2008.c. by Royal Academy-Good Faith, by Straight Strike-Head of the River).
      1st Ballarat TC McCain Foods H.

El Costa Mar (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-Sea of Faith, by Danehill-Good Faith).
      1st Pinjarra RC Lark Hill Vets H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 442 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Pussycat Doll - B. - Filly
Seaside (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Living Spirit, by Hennessy-Livelihood).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) LF Sign Group H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 445 - Bernardini (USA)/Queen of State (NZ) - B. - Colt
Hidden Message (2008.f. by Pentire-Allegory, by Woodman-Queen of State).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Late Starter Membership H.
      1st Sale TC Jameson Cloudy Apple H.

Snow Flame (2008.g. by God''s Own-Elleandee, by Snippets-Brookes Cross).
      1st Penang TC Star Lustre H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 449 - Al Samer/Rainfalls - B. - Colt
NASHVILLE (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Royal Kiss, by Royal Academy-Hawajiss).
      1st CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 450 - Choisir/Ranchy (USA) - Ch. - Colt
JUNIPER PASS (2007.c. by Lemon Drop Kid-Child Bride, by Coronado''s Quest-Chapel of Dreams).
      4th Santa Anita San Gabriel S. Gr.2

MAE JINX (2006.f. by Stravinsky-Gondolin, by Zabeel-Fascinating).
      1st Otago RC Berkley Stud Eclipse S. L

Hamp (2010.c. by Sky Mesa-Vienna Affair, by Red Ransom-Wiener Wald).
      3rd Laurel Marylander S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 451 - Haradasun/Red Light - Br. - Filly
Scarletini (2009.f. by Bernardini-Red Light, by Red Ransom-Noble Vice).
      1st Ballarat TC Smart Track Australia Maiden P.
      2nd Werribee RC Avalon Aiport Kids Day Out Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 452 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/Red Sequin - Ch. - Filly
L''Uccello Rosso (2008.f. by Danbird-Red Sequin, by Clay Hero-Sequita).
      1st Newcastle JC Honeywell Safety Products Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 457 - Danewin/Rickwin - B. or Br. - Colt
Sasa Motte Koi (2009.g. by Court Command-Frimla, by Danewin-Rickwin).
      1st Tweed River JC Pottsville Tavern Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 458 - Not a Single Doubt/Riddle Me (JPN) - B. - Colt
Flying Riddle (2010.g. by Flying Spur-Riddle Me, by Carnegie-Enigma).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Tennis Brisbane 2YO H.

ASSAIL (2010.f. by Charge Forward-Emanday, by Redoute''s Choice-Urge to Merge).
      1st Wyong Magic Millions 2YO S.(R) L

CANTONESE (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Kylikwong, by Red Ransom-Tracy''s Element).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Christmas Cup L
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Ascend Sales Trophies H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 459 - Nadeem/Ripe Plum - B. - Filly
Switmoa (2007.f. by Snitzel-Ripe Plum, by Spectrum-The Collaborator).
      3rd Mackay TC Samuel Smith and Sons P.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 462 - I Am Invincible/Royal Taboo - B. - Colt
Frill Seeking (2010.f. by Sebring-Vietnam, by Admiralty-My Wife''s Advice).
      2nd Wyong Magic Millions 2YO S.(R) L

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 465 - Duporth/Rubitoff - Br. - Colt
Achievements (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Rubitoff, by Rubiton-Mrs. Soffel).
      2nd SCTC Tooheys New H.

Updated 22-Jan-2013

Lot 269: Magic Albert/Fuji Express