Oaklands Junction
21, 22 & 23 May 2013

2013 Great Southern Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am Day 1, 21st May 2013 1 - 200
10:30am Day 2, 22nd May 2013 201 - 430
Supplementary Weanlings, 22nd May 2013 585 - 596
10:30am Day 3, 23rd May 2013 431 - 584
Supplementary Broodmares, Yearlings, Racehorses, 23rd May 2013 597 - 658

Sale Overview

448 lots were sold at the 2013 Inglis Great Southern Sale, with significant increases recorded in the average and median prices for weanlings.

The average price recorded for weanlings at the sale was up 12% on the year before, while there was a 50% rise in the median price. The clearance rate was a realistic 77% at the end of the session.

In all 213 weanlings were sold during the first two days of the sale for a total gross of $2,140,350.

“The well-presented weanlings sold particularly well,” commented Inglis Melbourne Director Peter Heagney. “The sale gained momentum from start to finish both days as buyers and sellers gained a better understanding of the market.”

Pinhookers from New Zealand were strong at the top of the market, while plenty of Australian trainers got involved in purchasing weanlings.

“Last year’s sale topper nearly doubled his price when selling at the Easter Yearling Sale and this year's Exceed And Excel colt certainly has all the credentials to standout in any select yearling sale,” Heagney commented.

Bred and sold by Makybe, the sale topper (Lot 62) is from well related Dayjur mare With Fervour. The colt was purchased by leading New Zealand pinhookers Lyndhurst Farm for $110,000.

Lot 187, a colt by High Chaparral from Infrared, also had plenty of admirers and it took $105,000 to secure the youngster from the draft of Rushton Park.

First season sire Star Witness only had the one offering in the Great Southern Weanling Sale and it was certainly popular. The colt offered by Shadwell Farm as Lot 124 was purchased by Ascot Farm from New Zealand for $80,000.

Weanlings, Broodmares or Racing Stock that passed in at the sale are available for sale via the Inglis Make-An-Offer service.

Great Southern Weanling Sale statistics

2013 2012 Change :
Lots Catalogued 301 414 -27%
Offered 272 376 -28%
Sold 213 (77%) 289 (77%)
Gross $2,140,350 $2,600,500 -18%
Average Price $10,049 $8,998 +12%
Median Price $4,500 $3,000 +50%
Top Price $110,000 $145,000

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 Br Filly Not Named Danzero Samana Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre W McShane TAS $2,000
2 B Colt Not Named Amadeus Wolf (GB) Sangetta Chatswood Stud, Seymour William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
3 Br Colt Not Named Captain Gerrard (IRE) Satin Sheets Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne K McGrath VIC $2,250
4 B Colt Not Named Haradasun Savannah Tales (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
5 B Filly Not Named Kaphero Serendipity Swettenham Stud, Nagambie A Meester VIC $2,000
6 B Colt Not Named Equiano (FR) Seven Year Itch Rangal Park Stud, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
7 B Filly Not Named Reward for Effort Shabtis Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
8 B Colt Not Named Any Given Saturday (USA) Shacklady (NZ) Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta R Nicholson SA $1,750
9 B Filly Not Named Mr Innocent She'll Get By K. Reed, Selbourne, Tas N Owen QLD $400
10 B/Br Filly Not Named Casino Prince She'smydarl Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
11 B Filly Not Named Magnus Shirl Pegasus Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
12 Ch Colt Not Named Time Thief Shopping Spree Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
13 B Filly Not Named Shaft Skewiff Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
14 B Filly Not Named Written Tycoon Slinky Nandina Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent VIC $900
15 B Filly Not Named Easy Choice Smokin' Indian Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa W Collyer VIC $300
16 B Colt Not Named Domesday Smytzer's Rose Makybe, Gnarwarre Peake Developments VIC $15,000
17 Ch Filly Not Named Equiano (FR) Smytzer's Thunder Makybe, Gnarwarre R Holburt VIC $16,000
18 Br Filly Not Named Duporth Somhairle Merivale Farm, Euroa Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
19 B/Br Colt Not Named Super Saver (USA) Sontay Belle Carrington Park, Drouin South Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
W B Colt Not Named Grey Swallow (IRE) South African J. Playfoot, Melbourne Withdrawn
21 B Filly Not Named Artie Schiller (USA) Sparkling Tango Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Springbank Horse Farm VIC $16,000
22 Br Colt Not Named Delzao Spectra Xaar Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester Passed $4,000 Reserve $4,500
W B Filly Not Named Foreplay Spice Dancer Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale Withdrawn
24 Ch Filly Not Named Equiano (FR) Spur Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre William Inglis As Agent ACT $1,000
25 B Colt Not Named Reward for Effort Stackaway Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey N Clack VIC $21,000
26 B Filly Not Named Pins Stage Doll Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
27 Br Filly Not Named Denman Star Folly Eliza Park, Kerrie Mr & Mrs J A & J M Anderson VIC $10,000
28 B Filly Not Named Kaphero Star of Tristeke Swettenham Stud, Nagambie A Daffey VIC $1,500
29 B Colt Not Named Excellent Art (GB) Star Spangled Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Blackthorn Thoroughbreds VIC $1,500
30 Br Colt Not Named Stryker Stellar Kingston Ponderosa Park, Elaine P Saffin SA $11,000
31 B Filly Not Named Kaphero Sunwise Glenelg Park, Euroa C Halliwell VIC $6,000
32 B Colt Not Named Keano (NZ) Surf Candy (NZ) Salamander Park, Merton Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
33 B/Br Colt Not Named Delightful Choice Swanky Sister Meadow Farm, Bayles William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
W B Filly Not Named Beneteau Sybarite Merivale Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
35 Ch Filly Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Tasmanian Tiger Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
36 B/Br Colt Not Named Any Given Saturday (USA) Tayashi Girl Carrington Park, Drouin South P Jaques VIC $3,500
37 B Colt Not Named Wanted Tennessee Morn Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
38 B Colt Not Named Foreplay The Baroness Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Inglewood Stud CANTERBURY NEW ZEALAND $15,000
39 Br Filly Not Named Captain Gerrard (IRE) Thelnor Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne A Sheahan NSW $5,000
40 Ch Colt Not Named Floral Pegasus Thorpedo Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield T Grimble VIC $400
41 B Filly Not Named Oamaru Force Three for Free Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Jackson Pallot Racing VIC $1,500
42 Ch Filly Not Named Good Journey (USA) Tigers Eyes Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa J & D Butler VIC $3,000
43 B Colt Not Named Delightful Choice Time is Tight Meadow Farm, Bayles T Cottier VIC $600
44 Ch Filly Not Named Magnus Timeless Winds Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
45 B Colt Not Named Equiano (FR) Tintoretto Swettenham Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
46 Ch Colt Not Named Floral Pegasus Tristralady (NZ) Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield C Ryan VIC $900
47 B Filly Not Named Red Arrow Tuckshop Princess Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey A Meester VIC $3,600
48 B Colt Not Named Foreplay Tulikov (NZ) C. Charles & P. Jones, Euroa Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
49 Br Colt Not Named Shinzig Tulssami Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington D M Bloodstock VIC $2,500
50 B Filly Not Named Delzao Twigley Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester B O'Loughlin SA $400
51 B Filly Not Named Amadeus Wolf (GB) Tycoon Emma (NZ) Chatswood Stud, Seymour William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
52 B Filly Not Named Amadeus Wolf (GB) Ulterior Chatswood Stud, Seymour G Stevenson TAS $7,500
53 Br Colt Not Named Stryker Unblemished Makybe, Gnarwarre Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy VIC $10,000
W Br Colt Not Named Stryker Valentine Rose (NZ) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
55 B Colt Not Named Von Costa de Hero Valour Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent NSW $5,500
56 B Filly Not Named Econsul (NZ) Verkko Woodside Park, Tylden William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
57 B Colt Not Named Reward for Effort Vigilant Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Passed $14,000 Reserve $18,000
58 B/Br Colt Not Named Stryker Waverley Express (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Bradbury Park as Agent NEW ZEALAND $21,000
59 Ch Filly Not Named Von Costa de Hero Western Faith L. Benson, Elphinstone S Naylor VIC $1,250
60 Ch Filly Not Named Ad Valorem (USA) Whatyoudoin Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa D Moore VIC $3,000
61 B Filly Not Named Captain Gerrard (IRE) Winning Deck Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne H Milne NSW $800
62 B Colt Not Named Exceed and Excel With Fervour (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre Lyndhurst Farm NEW ZEALAND $110,000
63 B Colt Not Named Stryker Wyndam Belle (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey William Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
64 B Filly Not Named Amadeus Wolf (GB) Xaarini Chatswood Stud, Seymour J Driver VIC $1,200
65 B Colt Not Named Reset Zakuska Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Ampulla Lodge VIC $30,000
W B Colt Not Named Red Arrow Zeinab Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Withdrawn
67 Ch Colt Not Named Monaco Consul (NZ) Absolute Lure Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy NEW ZEALAND $34,000
68 B Filly Not Named Domesday Absorb Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
69 B Filly Not Named Foreplay Ain't She Dapper D. Plattfuss, Wangaratta Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
70 B Filly Not Named Charge Forward Al Montahaa (GB) Woodside Park, Tylden Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
71 B/Br Colt Not Named Domesday Alltalknoaction Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Regal Farm MACAU $42,000
72 G Filly Not Named Dash for Cash Ambivalence Musk Creek Farm, Flinders A Papathomas VIC $5,500
73 B Colt Not Named Blevic Amyjaye Star Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $11,000
74 B Colt Not Named Street Boss (USA) Angel Heart (IRE) Yarran, Northwood G Mudgeway $15,000
75 Br Colt Not Named Sharkbite Angiogram Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Wellara Stud VIC $3,000
76 B Colt Not Named Econsul (NZ) Annie Lane Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
W B Colt Not Named Kaphero Apologies Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
78 B Filly Not Named Host (CHI) Ardent Command Swettenham Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $38,000
W B Filly Not Named Nicconi Artwear Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Withdrawn
80 B Filly Not Named Keano (NZ) Aspen Highlands Salamander Park, Merton William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
W Br/Blk Colt Not Named High Chaparral (IRE) Assertiveness Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
82 B Colt Not Named Super Saver (USA) Attente Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Mountmellick Stud Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
83 B/Br Filly Not Named Equiano (FR) Attention Baby Rangal Park Stud, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
84 B Filly Not Named Foreplay Aunty Betty Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Hancock Quality Bloodstock SA $6,000
85 Ch Colt Not Named Haradasun Aussielle Woodside Park, Tylden S Glare QLD $1,250
86 B Filly Not Named Floral Pegasus Backup Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
87 Ch Colt Not Named Floral Pegasus Barbaloot Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield William Inglis As Agent NSW $4,000
88 B Filly Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Be Mine Striker Park, Table Top, NSW Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
W B Colt Not Named Hard Spun (USA) Beaujolais Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
90 B/Br Filly Not Named Captain Gerrard (IRE) Beauriphul Gal Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne Luke Oliver Racing VIC $600
91 Ch Colt Not Named Ad Valorem (USA) Bella Casetta Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $3,000
92 Ch Colt Not Named Hard Spun (USA) Bella Strega Carrington Park, Drouin South A Carter-Smith VIC $13,000
93 B Colt Not Named Henny Hughes (USA) Belolly Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey D Cizmarevic VIC $2,750
94 Ch Filly Not Named Captain Gerrard (IRE) Benbara Rossa Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
95 B Colt Not Named Magnus Beswick Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jorson Farm QLD $4,500
96 B Colt Not Named Testa Rossa Blue Fairy Wren Eliza Park, Kerrie Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy $30,000
97 B Colt Not Named Marmottan Braidhill Caithness Breeding, Wallan S Valli VIC $2,000
98 B Filly Not Named Captain Gerrard (IRE) Bridgeway Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
99 B Filly Not Named Desert King (IRE) Bright Jade Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton W McShane TAS $4,000
100 B Filly Not Named Choisir Calm Smytzer (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre N Phillips VIC $26,000
W B Colt Not Named Not a Single Doubt Canadian Legacy (GB) Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
102 B Colt Not Named Bushranger (IRE) Caneria Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield K Adcock VIC $200
103 Ch Colt Not Named Amadeus Wolf (GB) Cannydotcom Chatswood Stud, Seymour Dunkirk Park VIC $1,250
104 Ch Colt Not Named Strategic Maneuver Capacitor Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel J Pollard VIC $25,000
105 B Filly Not Named Stryker Carnegie Gal (NZ) Silver Ferns Farm, Lang Lang William Inglis As Agent ACT $5,500
106 G Colt Not Named Floral Pegasus Carolyn Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,000
107 Br Filly Not Named Henrythenavigator (USA) Celtic Reign Makybe, Gnarwarre F Stockdale VIC $13,000
108 Ch Colt Not Named Turffontein Centoria (NZ) Red Gum Park, Pomonal Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $3,000
109 B Filly Not Named Reward for Effort Champagne Miss Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Aria Lodge WA $23,000
110 B Filly Not Named Amadeus Wolf (GB) Charming Charge Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
111 B/Br Filly Not Named Captain Gerrard (IRE) Chatterbell Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,250
112 B Colt Not Named Equiano (FR) Circus Polka Swettenham Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $35,000
113 B/Br Colt Not Named Haradasun Citidevil (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan T Treloar SA $3,250
114 Ch Colt Not Named Not a Single Doubt Close the Till Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey BC3 Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
115 Ch Filly Not Named Grey Swallow (IRE) Cluny J. Playfoot, Melbourne Passed $900 Reserve $1,000
116 Ch Filly Not Named Wanted Commands Nothin' Eliza Park, Kerrie D Crane NSW $9,000
117 Ch Colt Not Named Floral Pegasus Conceive Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre R Nicholson SA $800
W B Colt Not Named Bel Esprit Concertina Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Withdrawn
119 B/Br Filly Not Named Turffontein Concetta L. Jelliff, Cranbourne M Ellul NSW $900
120 B Filly Not Named Stryker Constant in Opal Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $13,000
121 Ch Colt Not Named Wanted Cortina Gal Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa D Moore VIC $10,000
122 B Filly Not Named Reset Costanera Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre William Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
123 B Colt Not Named Stryker Crazy Fling (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Yannas Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
124 Ch Colt Not Named Star Witness Crystal Whip Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Ascot Farm NEW ZEALAND $80,000
W B Filly Not Named Henrythenavigator (USA) Crystalina (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
126 B Filly Not Named Choisir Cumbria (GB) Makybe, Gnarwarre W McShane TAS $21,000
127 B Filly Not Named Delightful Choice Dallaq Meadow Farm, Bayles W Collyer VIC $700
128 Ch Filly Not Named Stryker Damosel Ponderosa Park, Elaine Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
129 Br/Blk Colt Not Named Zupaone Danamour Yarran, Northwood J Gow-Whyte SA $3,000
130 Ch Filly Not Named Turffontein Dangerous Cocktail Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
131 B Colt Not Named I Am Invincible Daniela Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan G Stevenson TAS $8,000
132 B Filly Not Named Haradasun Danish Puss Caithness Breeding, Wallan Passed $4,500 Reserve $6,000
133 B Filly Not Named Delzao Danzam Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
134 Ch Colt Not Named Strategic Maneuver Dazzling Vintage Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel McDonald Racing VIC $30,000
135 Ch Colt Not Named Turffontein Devil's Tower Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb M Reinhard VIC $8,000
136 Ch Colt Not Named Reset Devonshire Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen Hardacre Training SA $25,000
137 B Filly Not Named Stryker Dinkum Star Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington S Kelly QLD $21,000
138 B Filly Not Named Sharkbite Disco Baby Conerin, Kyneton Passed $1,500 Reserve $3,000
139 Ch Filly Not Named Bianconi (USA) Dynamite Tiger Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas William Inglis As Agent VIC $900
140 B Filly Not Named Wanted Eliza Park Carrington Park, Drouin South Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
W B Colt Not Named Domesday Elmfield (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
142 B Colt Not Named Amadeus Wolf (GB) Elusive Peak Swettenham Stud, Nagambie N Owen QLD $4,000
143 G Colt Not Named Dash for Cash Epic Journey Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Barrine Thoroughbreds SA $8,000
144 B Filly Not Named Gonski Fairbairn Lady D. Plattfuss, Wangaratta N Owen QLD $1,100
145 B Colt Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Fairy Lion Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Dunkirk Park VIC $4,500
W B Colt Not Named Hinchinbrook Fantasia Merivale Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
147 B Colt Not Named Bel Esprit Fargo Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan H Simpson VIC $68,000
148 Ch Colt Not Named Delzao Fearless Heart Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester T Treloar SA $600
149 Ch Colt Not Named Written Tycoon Fighting Fragrance Eliza Park, Kerrie EBA NSW $15,000
150 Ch Colt Not Named Strategic Maneuver Fine Arts Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
W Ch Filly Not Named Wanted Forest Finch Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
152 B Colt Not Named Delightful Choice Forever Laughing Meadow Farm, Bayles T Cottier VIC $300
153 B Filly Not Named High Chaparral (IRE) Fountain Joy Makybe, Gnarwarre Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
154 B Filly Not Named Oamaru Force Frilly Milly Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
155 Br Filly Not Named Amadeus Wolf (GB) Fringe Namatijira Trading Pty Ltd, Bulla A Papathomas VIC $4,500
156 Br Colt Not Named Amadeus Wolf (GB) Full Sunset Namatijira Trading Pty Ltd, Bulla Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $5,000
157 B Colt Not Named Churchill Downs Gaby's Paddock C. Charles & P. Jones, Euroa Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
158 Br/Blk Colt Not Named Hard Spun (USA) Galaxy Light Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
159 Blk Colt Not Named Stryker Gentle Call (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington B McShane TAS $28,000
W Ch Filly Not Named Lope de Vega (IRE) Gifting (NZ) Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
161 Ch Filly Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Gloria Victoria Anvil Park, Bamawn Passed $800 Reserve $1,000
162 B Colt Not Named Kaphero Glorious Girl Swettenham Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $18,000
163 B Colt Not Named Sharkbite Glowing Image Ponderosa Park, Elaine G McFarlane VIC $2,500
164 B Colt Not Named Magnus Gold Quest Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Springbank Horse Farm VIC $8,000
165 B Colt Not Named Written Tycoon Goldcraft Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $8,500
166 B Colt Not Named Any Given Saturday (USA) Golden Summer Yallambee Stud, Romsey Dunkirk Park VIC $1,800
167 Ch Filly Not Named Ad Valorem (USA) Golden Zen Yarran, Northwood Rod Symons Racing VIC $7,000
168 B Colt Not Named Turffontein Goldirocks Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Jazcom Equine Pty Ltd NSW $7,000
W Ch Colt Not Named Gonski Grandeur Belle Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Withdrawn
170 B Colt Not Named Beneteau Granma Gertey Brackley Park, Avenel Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy $14,000
171 B Colt Not Named Soldier's Tale (USA) Great Tradition Swettenham Stud, Nagambie T Laidler VIC $1,250
172 B/Br Colt Not Named Statue of Liberty (USA) Grow Up (NZ) Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Hallmark Stud NEW ZEALAND $22,000
W B Colt Not Named Happy Giggle Happy Card Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Withdrawn
174 B Filly Not Named Beneteau Happy Penguin Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Redbank North Pty Ltd NSW $3,000
175 B Filly Not Named Stryker Harpy Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
176 B Filly Not Named Reward for Effort Hear Our Prayers Castlebar Farm, Echuca D Mann SA $6,000
177 B/Br Colt Not Named Super Saver (USA) Hedgerow Eliza Park, Kerrie Rod Symons Racing VIC $4,000
178 B Filly Not Named Danehill Express Hey Rosie Blue Gum Farm, Euroa G McTaggart VIC $2,000
179 B Colt Not Named O'Lonhro Hurricane Noraa W. Stott, Melbourne B McShane TAS $5,000
180 B/Br Filly Not Named Elvstroem Hurricane Run Blue Gum Farm, Euroa M Simms VIC $4,500
W B Colt Not Named Kaphero Hypocritical Goulburn Park, Nagambie Withdrawn
182 B Colt Not Named Encosta de Lago Imagining Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan William Inglis As Agent $35,000
183 Ch Filly Not Named Magnus Imogen Grace Conerin, Kyneton William Inglis As Agent SA $6,000
184 B Filly Not Named Domesday In Expectation Yarran, Northwood Passed $16,000 Reserve $25,000
185 B Filly Not Named Captain Gerrard (IRE) In Joyment (NZ) Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne H Milne NSW $4,500
186 B Colt Not Named Hard Spun (USA) Informal Yarran, Northwood Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
187 B Colt Not Named High Chaparral (IRE) Infrared Rushton Park, Tatura William Inglis As Agent NSW $105,000
188 B/Br Filly Not Named Snitzel Ingenuous Glenelg Park, Euroa Passed $38,000 Reserve $45,000
189 B Colt Not Named Floral Pegasus Insomniac Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
190 B Colt Not Named Keano (NZ) Intrigues Salamander Park, Merton Passed $74,000 Reserve $75,000
191 B Filly Not Named Starcraft (NZ) Jai Ho Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre P Palma VIC $15,000
192 B Colt Not Named Court of Jewels (NZ) Jeublanc (NZ) Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore D Jones VIC $2,800
193 Ch Filly Not Named Soldier's Tale (USA) Judy Swettenham Stud, Nagambie T O'Sullivan VIC $6,000
W Br Filly Not Named Bushranger (IRE) Jumburran Star Bucklee Farm, Greta West Withdrawn
195 B Colt Not Named Onemorenomore Just a Sin Away (USA) Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Dengari Lodge NSW $10,000
196 B Filly Not Named Teofilo (IRE) Kelendria Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
W B/Br Filly Not Named Statue of Liberty (USA) Keluca Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Withdrawn
198 Br Colt Not Named Street Boss (USA) Killybegs Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Cornerstone Stud SA $12,500
199 B Colt Not Named Red Arrow Ku de Tah Blue Gum Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $7,500
200 B Filly Not Named Magnus La Bella Zoccola Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey T O'Sullivan VIC $8,000
201 B Filly Not Named Lope de Vega (IRE) La Brava (GER) Makybe, Gnarwarre DM Bloodstock VIC $9,000
202 B Colt Not Named Von Costa de Hero La Dreamer Beauvest Pty Ltd, Melbourne N Owen QLD $4,500
W B Filly Not Named Stryker La Piazza Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Withdrawn
204 Ch Colt Not Named Haradasun Lady Girona Woodside Park, Tylden T Treloar SA $3,500
205 B Filly Not Named Keano (NZ) Lady Lorne (NZ) Salamander Park, Merton Minico Pty Ltd VIC $3,000
W B Colt Not Named Nadeem Lady Nikolay Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
207 B Colt Not Named Written Tycoon Lady Rohlon Eliza Park, Kerrie Ampulla Lodge VIC $6,000
W B Colt Not Named Henrythenavigator (USA) Ladybird Blue Beauvest Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
209 Ch Colt Not Named Widden Valley Lajourn Eliza Park, Kerrie P Payne VIC $6,500
210 B Colt Not Named Soldier's Tale (USA) Lanesborough Swettenham Stud, Nagambie W McShane TAS $1,500
211 Br Filly Not Named Shinzig Langtryst Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre P Roche VIC $1,000
W B Filly Not Named Ad Valorem (USA) Lashante Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
213 Ch Colt Not Named Stryker Lassarina (IRE) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington L Credlin VIC $30,000
214 B Filly Not Named Red Arrow Lassetoile Blue Gum Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent NSW $4,500
215 B Colt Not Named Foreplay Lavish Latina Lauriston Park, Euroa Jorson Farm QLD $5,000
W B Filly Not Named Duporth Lebombo Glenelg Park, Euroa Withdrawn
217 Ch Colt Not Named Soldier's Tale (USA) Leica Smile Swettenham Stud, Nagambie T Treloar SA $4,750
218 G Filly Not Named Hinchinbrook Les Yeux Bleus (IRE) Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan W Barber SA $10,000
219 Blk Colt Not Named Danzero Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ) Carrington Park, Drouin South Ampulla Lodge VIC $17,000
220 Br Colt Not Named Domesday Lilymay Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jorson Farm QLD $12,000
221 B Colt Not Named Magnus Limani Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Regal Farm NZ $16,000
222 G Colt Not Named Delzao Loquacious Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester R Taylor VIC $1,200
223 B Filly Not Named Kaphero Lucky for Me (ARG) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie R Ansell VIC $6,500
224 B Colt Not Named Street Boss (USA) Lunarism Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore M Cesnik NSW $16,000
225 B Filly Not Named Murtajill Lynchburg Lady (USA) Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
226 Ch Colt Not Named Strategic Lyndoro Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Dunkirk Park VIC $2,750
227 B Colt Not Named Time Thief Madam Bubbles (NZ) Silver Ferns Farm, Lang Lang Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
228 Ch Colt Not Named Captain Gerrard (IRE) Magic Benbara Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
229 B Colt Not Named Domesday Magic Summer Yarran, Northwood Ampulla Lodge VIC $30,000
230 B Filly Not Named Stryker Magic Tori Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
231 B Filly Not Named Sharkbite Major Card Pemberly Stud, Woodend G McFarlane VIC $2,500
232 B Colt Not Named Nicconi Marriage Value (IRE) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent NSW $11,000
233 B Filly Not Named Super Saver (USA) Marryatville Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Nigel Moody Racing NT $1,000
W B Filly Not Named Bel Esprit Marston Moor Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
235 Br Filly Not Named High Chaparral (IRE) Maze (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia William Inglis As Agent VIC $22,000
236 B Colt Not Named Keep the Faith Meander Valley (NZ) Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas E Goodchild VIC $800
237 Ch Filly Not Named Good Journey (USA) Mikumi Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Jackson Pallot Racing VIC $2,000
238 Ch Filly Not Named O'Lonhro Millionsnmillions Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
239 Br Colt Not Named Captain Gerrard (IRE) Miss Campari Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
240 Br/Blk Filly Not Named Strategic Maneuver Miss Confidential (NZ) Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel William Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
241 B Filly Not Named Statue of Liberty (USA) Miss Discretion Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
242 B Filly Not Named Keep the Faith Miss Valley Road Swettenham Stud, Nagambie B McShane TAS $3,000
243 B Colt Not Named Delightful Choice Missun Meadow Farm, Bayles C Rees VIC $750
244 Ch Filly Not Named Magic Albert Molly Rocks Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Passed $10,000 Reserve $25,000
245 B Filly Not Named Oamaru Force Momentary Madness Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa M Huglin VIC $1,000
246 B Colt Not Named I Am Invincible Monsoon Smytzer Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
247 Ch Colt Not Named Foreplay Monte Hacho Woodside Park, Tylden Jorson Farm QLD $5,500
248 G Filly Not Named Globetrotter (USA) Moonlighted Brackley Park, Avenel N Owen QLD $1,200
249 B Colt Not Named Northern Meteor Morwell Merivale Farm, Euroa Phoenix Broodmare Farm Pty Ltd VIC $47,000
250 B Colt Not Named Nicconi Mosscedes Eliza Park, Kerrie Bradbury Park as Agent NEW ZEALAND $14,000
251 Ch Filly Not Named Grey Swallow (IRE) Music World J. Playfoot, Melbourne Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
252 Ch Colt Not Named Shinzig Nassidarra (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,000
253 Br Colt Not Named Delzao Nemean Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester G Delany VIC $700
254 B Colt Not Named Haradasun Nevaloveduanyway Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
255 B Filly Not Named Bianconi (USA) Neverending Story Musk Creek Farm, Flinders G Fletcher VIC $1,500
256 Ch Filly Not Named Purrealist Newstar Lass Makybe, Gnarwarre Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $10,000
257 Br/Blk Colt Not Named Super Saver (USA) Olivia Blue (NZ) Rushton Park, Tatura William Inglis As Agent QLD $3,750
258 B Filly Not Named Reward for Effort Ooh la Leilah (NZ) Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
259 Ch Colt Not Named Soldier's Tale (USA) Our Game Plan (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie D Bourke VIC $4,000
260 Ch Colt Not Named Floral Pegasus Our Tilly W. Stott, Melbourne William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,000
261 Ch Filly Not Named Henny Hughes (USA) Outspoken Spirit Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jacka Investments Pty Ltd VIC $3,400
262 B Filly Not Named Artie Schiller (USA) Pampero Girl Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
263 B Colt Not Named Purrealist Paris Show Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey J Gow-Whyte SA $5,000
264 Ch Filly Not Named Delzao Park Terrace Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
265 B Colt Not Named Street Boss (USA) Parore (NZ) Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000
266 B Filly Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Pashkaa Yallambee Stud, Romsey A McCartin VIC $800
267 Ch Colt Not Named Oamaru Force Paula's Gift Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa D Taylor VIC $800
W B Filly Not Named Lope de Vega (IRE) Paymistress Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
269 B Colt Not Named Viking Ruler Pendulum Miss (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan Gary Mudgway Bloodstock TAS $2,000
270 Ch Filly Not Named Any Given Saturday (USA) Pienza Carrington Park, Drouin South N Owen QLD $2,000
271 B Filly Not Named Turffontein Pleasure Island Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Rushton Park VIC $3,750
272 B Filly Not Named Keano (NZ) Plumeria Salamander Park, Merton M Gray VIC $3,000
273 B Filly Not Named Equiano (FR) Plus Jamais Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Ascot Farm NEW ZEALAND $28,000
274 B Filly Not Named Time Thief Princess of Kings Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
275 B Filly Not Named Artie Schiller (USA) Princess Xaar Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
276 B Colt Not Named I Am Invincible Prominent (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre Larneuk Stud VIC $6,000
277 B/Br Colt Not Named Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Quality Coup Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent QLD $15,000
W Ch Filly Not Named Captain Gerrard (IRE) Queen Anchor Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
279 B Filly Not Named Domesday Quiet Name (IRE) Makybe, Gnarwarre Belmont Bloodstock Agency WA $8,500
280 G Filly Not Named Dash for Cash Rania Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton B Emons VIC $2,000
281 B Filly Not Named God's Own Regal Touch (NZ) Glenelg Park, Euroa G Baker VIC $9,000
282 B Colt Not Named Testa Rossa Riverina (USA) Merivale Farm, Euroa M Hymet VIC $57,500
283 B/Br Filly Not Named Bianconi (USA) Road to Dundee G. Walker, Moorooduc Passed $6,000 Reserve $15,000
284 B Filly Not Named Astronomer Royal (USA) Rory's Glory Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb Passed $2,000 Reserve $3,000
285 B Colt Not Named Keano (NZ) Rosalba Salamander Park, Merton M Huglin VIC $3,500
286 Ch Filly Not Named Stryker Royal Lineup Makybe, Gnarwarre Redbank North Pty Ltd NSW $5,000
287 B Filly Not Named Captain Gerrard (IRE) Ruby Wedding (USA) Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne G Condon VIC $500
288 Br Colt Not Named Delzao Runs on Dreams Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester Passed $1,750 Reserve $2,500
289 G Filly Not Named Magnus Russian Ballet Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jacka Investments Pty Ltd VIC $3,750
290 B Filly Samana Encosta de Lago Mamawa Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
291 Br Filly Saturnal Red Ransom (USA) Satirical (GB) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Glenara Park VIC $300
292 Br Filly(+) Savannah Tales (NZ) Savabeel Heads or Tales (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Passed $4,000 Reserve $10,000
293 B Filly(+) Scentum Scenic (IRE) Edited Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Passed $4,000 Reserve $10,000
294 B Filly(+) Sea Conquest El Moxie (USA) Flukey Seas (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
295 B Filly(+) Sensually Fasliyev (USA) My Flashing Star Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre B Ivill VIC $2,000
296 Ch Filly(+) Serendipity Rory's Jester Miss Tatum Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $1,500 Reserve $3,000
297 Ch Filly(+) Shapira (CHI) Hussonet (USA) Shadhia (CHI) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent WA $12,000
298 Br Filly She's Perfect Quest for Fame (GB) High Honour Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
299 Ch Filly Shiny Forest Glow (USA) Polished Beauvest Pty Ltd, Melbourne William Inglis As Agent VIC $17,000
300 B Filly(+) Silver Locket (IRE) Diesis (GB) Silver Top Hat (USA) Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
301 G Filly(+) Silver Mist Last Tycoon (IRE) Ripplette Riverside Stud, Corowa, NSW Waylon J Stud QLD $7,000
W B Filly(+) Sinikka Distant Music (USA) Markka Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
303 Br Filly(+) Smokin' Indian Grand Royale (USA) Loughmoe Lady Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa B Denman VIC $700
304 Ch Filly Smytzer's Thunder Thunder Gulch (USA) Danish Pastry Makybe, Gnarwarre William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,000
305 Ch Filly(+) Sokurri General Nediym Vitesse Dane Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Caus Park Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
306 B Filly Solar Strike Exceed and Excel Unrocel Tap R. Cummings, Park Orchards Quality Thoroughbred Syndications Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
307 B Filly(+) South African Johannesburg (USA) Estrada do Lago J. Playfoot, Melbourne Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
308 B Filly(+) Sparkling Tango Octagonal (NZ) Sparkling Shiraz Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
309 B/Br Filly(+) Special Sweep End Sweep (USA) Special Swettenham Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
310 Ch Filly(+) Spectrum's Image Spectrum (IRE) Tidal Rhythm (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $19,000 Reserve $25,000
311 B Filly(+) Spring Burst Exceed and Excel Jubilant Spirit Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne McLaren Thoroughbreds SA $6,500
W B Filly(+) Spur Flying Spur Steal My Love Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
313 B Filly(+) Star Spangled Falbrav (IRE) Tinaca (USA) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Jacka Investments Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
314 B Filly Stay and Play (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) Danny's Daughter (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington PT Thoroughbreds VIC $550
315 Ch Filly(+) Steffi (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Crystal Rose (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Munro Constructions Pty Ltd VIC $3,250
W G Filly(+) Stings Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Scorpion Orchid (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
317 Br Filly(+) Strait Laced (NZ) Pentire (GB) Nickerless (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley V Doolan VIC $1,000
318 Br Filly(+) Street Music End Sweep (USA) Northeast Sheila Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
319 Br Filly Super Rock Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Just Superb Eliza Park, Kerrie Glenara Park VIC $400
320 B Filly(+) Super Seren (NZ) Danske (NZ) All Out of Tune (NZ) Helmsley, Kilmore East B Emons VIC $1,750
321 B Filly Super Tuesday Canny Lad Salimar Helmsley, Kilmore East Glenara Park VIC $400
322 B Filly(+) Surf Candy (NZ) Cape Cross (IRE) Pherozity (NZ) Salamander Park, Merton William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
323 Ch Filly(+) Swim Queen Royal Academy (USA) Teneriffe (USA) Fulmen Park, Longwood Jacka Investments Pty Ltd VIC $2,800
324 B Filly(+) Take the Cash Dash for Cash Rivermist Cat (USA) Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre T & R Kelly VIC $4,000
325 B Filly(+) Taunt Pauline Oamaru Force Paula's Gift Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Passed $19,500 Reserve $20,000
326 Br Filly(+) The Midnight Hour Testa Rossa Compassive Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA B Emons VIC $1,800
327 B Filly Treasured Harmony Redoute's Choice Majestic Harmony Glenfern Park Stud, Romsey D Gration VIC $500
328 B Filly(+) Tulssami Testa Rossa Summer Exhibition Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Waylon J Stud QLD $5,000
329 Br Filly(+) Tycoon Emma (NZ) Last Tycoon (IRE) Show Games Chatswood Stud, Seymour William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
330 B Filly(+) Ulterior Octagonal (NZ) Tested at Random Chatswood Stud, Seymour William Inglis As Agent VIC $900
331 B Filly(+) Unblemished Danzero White Mist Makybe, Gnarwarre Hollylodge Thoroughbreds VIC $3,500
332 B Filly Unshushable Real Quiet (USA) Love of Mary Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Heritage Bloodstock VIC $4,000
333 B Filly(+) Unveiled Encosta de Lago Zaitoona (IRE) Woodside Park, Tylden Munro Constructions Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
334 B Filly(+) Vonnie Galileo (IRE) Tanith Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
335 B/Br Filly Wantonly Al Maher Perfumery (NZ) Fulmen Park, Longwood Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
336 B Filly(+) You're the One Belong to Me (USA) How Special Woodside Park, Tylden Glenrae Stud SA $1,600
337 B Filly(+) Zaiglo (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Looigloo (USA) Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA I Smith VIC $1,800
338 B Filly(+) Zarhali (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) M'Lady's Garter (NZ) Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $5,500 Reserve $10,000
339 Br Filly(+) Zeinab Dante's Fury Ahmoud Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Jacka Investments Pty Ltd VIC $1,600
340 Ch Filly(+) Zip Zip Hussonet (USA) Snip Snip Woodside Park, Tylden MacLeay Thoroughbred Stud TAS $2,600
341 B Filly A Right Royal Miss Royal Academy (USA) Miss Spitfire Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
342 B Filly(+) Absorb Redoute's Choice Mother Flame (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington E Taylor VIC $8,000
343 B Filly(+) Aliana Anabaa (USA) Alifax (USA) Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
344 B Filly(+) Amoroso Revoque (IRE) Willow Brook (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $110,000 Reserve $200,000
345 B Filly(+) Angel Heart (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) Celtic Ring (GB) Yarran, Northwood High Lane Farm VIC $4,500
346 Ch Filly(+) Angiogram Show a Heart Vodessa Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Passed $1,000 Reserve $2,000
347 B Filly Ariella Rubiton Dora's Pet (GB) Bloodstock Breeding Pty Ltd, Melbourne Glenara Park VIC $350
348 Ch Filly(+) Aseelah Falbrav (IRE) Lady Danette Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA Jacka Investments Pty Ltd VIC $3,000
349 B/Br Filly(+) Aspen Highlands Hamas (IRE) Danaides Salamander Park, Merton William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
350 Br Filly Aspen Leaves Nadeem Laurelling (USA) Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
351 B Filly(+) Assertiveness Danehill (USA) Sommes Sound (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie L Oldcastle VIC $12,000
352 Ch Filly Autumn Heights General Nediym Murrurundi Heights Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Glenara Park VIC $300
353 B Filly Avicenna Shamardal (USA) Spurn Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $500
W B/Br Filly(+) Banishing Red Ransom (USA) Blacklist Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
355 B/Br Filly(+) Beacon Heights (NZ) Xaar (GB) Marshow Woodside Park, Tylden M Townsend VIC $600
356 B Filly Bella Muchacha Danzero Bella Costa Eliza Park, Kerrie Glenrae Stud SA $400
357 Ch Filly Bella Style Flying Spur Sybarite Beauvest Pty Ltd, Melbourne Glenara Park VIC $300
358 B/Br Filly(+) Beloved (NZ) Ustinov Hugging (GB) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Fincrest Pty Ltd VIC $2,200
359 Ch Filly(+) Best Dress King's Best (USA) Vionnet Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley N.J. Dyer Racing Stables VIC $12,000
360 B Filly(+) Big Teuf Dash for Cash Night's Upon Us Swettenham Stud, Nagambie J Conti VIC $2,000
361 Br Filly(+) Black List (USA) Horatius (USA) Salire Caithness Breeding, Wallan Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
362 B Filly(+) Blow End Sweep (USA) Our Celerity (NZ) Yallambee Stud, Romsey Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
363 Ch Filly(+) Bobine (USA) Giant's Causeway (USA) Avasand (USA) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
364 B Filly(+) Bold Selection Redoute's Choice Biscara Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill Passed $50,000 Reserve $65,000
W Ch Filly(+) Bonny Heights Catbird Bonnet Bay Fulmen Park, Longwood Withdrawn
366 B/Br Filly Breeble Belong to Me (USA) La Zoffany Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Passed $700 Reserve $1,000
367 Br Filly(+) Caffe Francais Latarmiss (IRE) Whipped Helmsley, Kilmore East Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
W B Filly(+) Calm Smytzer (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Ficcio Makybe, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
W B Filly(+) Canadian Legacy (GB) Kris (GB) Canadian Mill (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
370 Ch Filly(+) Canteen Canny Lad Punnets Helmsley, Kilmore East Waylon J Stud QLD $2,000
371 B/Br Filly(+) Centaflury (NZ) Centro (NZ) Gentle Flurry Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
372 B Filly(+) Champagne Mist Southern Appeal (USA) Ceres Mist Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA Dreamtime Park VIC $1,250
373 Ch Filly(+) Chinon (NZ) Bertolini (USA) Olivain (NZ) D. Enright, Mt Martha Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $45,000
W Ch Filly(+) Classic Dream Regal Classic (CAN) She's a Pipe Dream Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill Withdrawn
375 B Filly(+) Cluny Galileo (IRE) Estrada do Lago J. Playfoot, Melbourne Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
376 B Filly(+) Concertina Zeditave Nordica Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $23,000 Reserve $24,000
377 Ch Filly(+) Cooberpedy Desert King (IRE) Tears for Fears Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
378 Br Filly(+) Cosmo Arion Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Duelling Girl (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
379 B Filly(+) Cross Town Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Princess Kingston Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
380 B Filly(+) Cumbria (GB) Singspiel (IRE) Whitehaven (GB) Makybe, Gnarwarre William Inglis As Agent NSW $7,500
381 B Filly(+) Cunamulla Lass (NZ) Danske (NZ) Slice (NZ) Caithness Breeding, Wallan Jack Investments Pty Ltd VIC $6,000
382 Ch Filly(+) Curve Choisir Hasty Snip Limerick Lane, Mangalore Glenrae Stud SA $1,800
W Br/Blk Filly(+) Daleela (IRE) Grand Lodge (USA) Dalara (IRE) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Withdrawn
384 B Filly(+) Damascus Desert Prince (IRE) Tantum Ergo (GB) Longfield Farm, Drysdale J & J Anderson VIC $1,000
385 B Filly(+) Danari Danehill (USA) Espiare (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
386 B Filly(+) Dangerous Cocktail Dangerous Blathain Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
387 B Filly Danseda Danzero Pura Seda Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA A Yashar VIC $400
388 B Filly(+) Danzarp Danzero Sharp Enough (NZ) Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Passed $6,500 Reserve $8,000
389 B Filly Delvene Danzero Quiz Queen (NZ) Fulmen Park, Longwood G Kimber NSW $400
390 Br Filly Demanding Diva Commands First Celebration (GB) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Glenara Park VIC $350
391 Br Filly(+) Denise's Angel Footstepsinthesand (GB) Denise Margaret (IRE) Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore J Bagnato VIC $650
392 B Filly(+) Desert Move (IRE) Desert King (IRE) Campestral (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $8,500 Reserve $15,000
393 B Filly(+) Desertdee Desert Sun (GB) Vendee (NZ) Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Dreamtime Park VIC $700
394 B Filly Desireux Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Street Princess Helmsley, Kilmore East William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
395 B/Br Filly(+) Don't Countya Zabeel (NZ) Chickens Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre K Hickman NEW ZEALAND $40,000
396 B Filly(+) Dubailand Anabaa (USA) Egyptian Myth (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley R Gudden TAS $4,500
397 B Filly(+) Dylan's Guest Dylan Thomas (IRE) Hula Guest Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Fincrest Pty Ltd VIC $2,800
W B Filly Elusive Magic Elusive Quality (USA) Raami's Magic Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
399 B Filly(+) Emma Princess Invincible Spirit (IRE) Sophie Princess (NZ) Two Bays Farm, Flinders Passed $117,500 Reserve $120,000
400 B Filly(+) Enjoin Commands Call to Duty Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $22,000 Reserve $27,000
401 B Filly(+) Epic Journey Danehill Dancer (IRE) Kiwi Rose (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Kenmore Lodge QLD $2,500
402 B Filly(+) Estambella Estambul (ARG) Auntie Nick (USA) Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
403 B Filly(+) Facing Danger El Moxie (USA) Depredation Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Kenmore Lodge QLD $2,500
404 Ch Filly Fair Spirit Secret Savings (USA) Zenaat Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
405 Br Filly(+) Fairbairn Lady Desert King (IRE) Amandari D. Plattfuss, Wangaratta Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
406 B Filly(+) Fairy Lion Perugino (USA) Lyonia (USA) Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Passed $4,000 Reserve $10,000
407 Br Filly(+) Fanza Bellotto (USA) Canned Music (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $9,000 Reserve $20,000
408 B Filly Faraway Eyes Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Rollstar Blue Gum Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
409 B Filly(+) Fashion Gala Encosta de Lago Fashion Victim Musk Creek Farm, Flinders V Reid VIC $1,600
410 B Filly(+) Firenza Kenny's Best Pal Zippast Woodside Park, Tylden William Inglis As Agent NSW $9,000
411 B Filly(+) Foxy Joan (NZ) Desert Fox (GB) Joan's Best Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
412 B Filly(+) Free Friday Helissio (FR) Not on Friday Swettenham Stud, Nagambie L Oldcastle VIC $22,000
413 B Filly(+) Frilly Milly Military Plume (NZ) Frugality (NZ) Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
414 B/Br Filly Genius General Nediym Spurn Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent QLD $300
415 Br Filly Genuine Halo Don't Say Halo (USA) Genuine Girl Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
416 B Filly(+) Glamorous Life Red Ransom (USA) Nobellotto Musk Creek Farm, Flinders N Owen QLD $1,600
W B Filly Glen Shian Rubiton Dora's Pet (GB) Bloodstock Breeding Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
418 B Filly(+) Go With the Wind Song of Tara (IRE) Lady Special Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed $4,000 Reserve $7,500
419 B Filly Golden Summer Scenic (IRE) Pashkaa Yallambee Stud, Romsey Dreamtime Park VIC $300
420 Ch Filly(+) Golden Zen Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Embraceable You (NZ) Yarran, Northwood S Middledorp QLD $6,000
421 B Filly Granma Gertey Danzero In the Mist Brackley Park, Avenel Tarcoola Stud VIC $19,000
422 B Filly Grey Plover (IRE) Alzao (USA) Firecrest (IRE) Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
W G Filly(+) Guild Testa Rossa Shadow Waltz Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
424 Ch Filly(+) Gully Breeze Brief Truce (USA) Blululu Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
425 B Filly(+) Harvest Girl Falbrav (IRE) Harvest Bird Woodside Park, Tylden A McDonald VIC $800
426 Ch Filly(+) Hasty Bird Bluebird (USA) Hasty Departure (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000
427 Ch Filly(+) Hayley's Image Grand Lodge (USA) Hayley's Hope (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Minico Pty Ltd VIC $900
428 B Filly(+) Hidden Huss Hussonet (USA) Shadow Memory (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
429 B Filly Humble Opinion Bluebird (USA) Hula Mime (NZ) Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
W B Filly(+) Ice Mist (USA) Forest Danger (USA) Maryland Mist (USA) Two Bays Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
431 Ch Filly(+) In Expectation More Than Ready (USA) Presumed Innocent Yarran, Northwood Belmont Bloodstock VIC $50,000
W G Filly(+) Incur Danzero Flick Me G. Wells, Melbourne Withdrawn
433 B Filly Insomniac Danehill (USA) Midnight Fever Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
434 B Filly(+) Isla Margarita Flying Spur Beachside (NZ) Anvil Park, Bamawn Passed $700 Reserve $1,000
435 B Filly(+) Jai Ho Red Ransom (USA) Chickens Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
436 B Filly Jennie Cool Cat (NZ) One Cool Cat (USA) Srikandi (NZ) Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
437 B Filly(+) Jeublanc (NZ) Montjeu (IRE) Miss Sacha (NZ) Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore T Anderson SA $1,500
438 B/Br Filly(+) Johar's Beach (NZ) Johar (USA) Echo Beach Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
439 B Filly Judy St Jude Tripping About (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $600 Reserve $1,000
440 Ch Filly(+) Julietiquette (USA) Flying Continental (USA) Bold Juliet (USA) Woodside Park, Tylden Jane Lee Park VIC $1,100
441 B Filly Jumaana Lujain (USA) Ettu Blu Swettenham Stud, Nagambie NCHRF Pty Ltd VIC $1,100
442 Ch Filly Just Heaven Kashani (USA) Zamabar (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
443 B Filly Just Jones Aliocha (USA) Sister Jones Longfield Farm, Drysdale William Inglis As Agent VIC $150
444 Ch Filly(+) Keela Woodman (USA) Spinnaker Bay Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre A Nucara VIC $5,000
445 B Filly(+) Keep it Brief Brief Truce (USA) Georgia Woodside Park, Tylden Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
446 B/Br Filly(+) Kermis Anabaa (USA) Kerimba (IRE) Caithness Breeding, Wallan Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $28,000
447 B Filly(+) Killybegs Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Tremone Bay Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000
448 Ch Filly(+) Kiss Me Again Brief Truce (USA) More Kisses (NZ) Chatswood Stud, Seymour Fincrest Pty Ltd VIC $1,000
449 B Filly Kissed by a King Desert King (IRE) Brief Kiss Longfield Farm, Drysdale A Kirley VIC $1,000
450 B Filly La Brava (GER) Dashing Blade (GB) La Sierra (GB) Makybe, Gnarwarre Oxford Park Stud VIC $200
451 B Filly La Dreamer Flying Spur Ladybird Blue Beauvest Pty Ltd, Melbourne Ridgeview Park VIC $700
W B Filly(+) La Rev Mr Henrysee (USA) La Perla Yallambee Stud, Romsey Withdrawn
453 Ch Filly La Sequita Brief Truce (USA) Sequita (USA) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Ridgeview Park VIC $300
454 B Filly(+) Label Rouge Hussonet (USA) Estees Park (GB) Chatswood Stud, Seymour William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
455 Ch Filly(+) Lady Girona Giant's Causeway (USA) Londolozi Woodside Park, Tylden P Crowe VIC $800
456 B Filly Lady Lorne (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) Danadevi Salamander Park, Merton Passed $4,500 Reserve $6,000
457 B/Br Filly Lady O'Reilly (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) Ladystaci (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Glenara Park VIC $250
458 Ch Filly Lady Persephone (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) White Hart Lane Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa C & K Loughnan VIC $250
459 B Filly(+) Ladybird Blue Bluebird (USA) Black Tokk (FR) Beauvest Pty Ltd, Melbourne William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,000
460 Br Filly Lara Tycoon Last Tycoon (IRE) Sunstate Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
461 Ch Filly(+) Latchkey (GB) Unfuwain (USA) Tarocchi (USA) Limerick Lane, Mangalore Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
462 B Filly Latif (NZ) Don Eduardo (NZ) Bumpy Longfield Farm, Drysdale A Kirley VIC $300
463 B Filly Lavish Latina Peintre Celebre (USA) Somptuosite (USA) Lauriston Park, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
W B Filly Law of Logic Zeditave Cuenta Helmsley, Kilmore East Withdrawn
465 G Filly(+) Layered Lion Hunter Mrs. Peron Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
466 Ch Filly(+) Let's Facet (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) Kosha (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa P Butterss VIC $1,000
467 Ch Filly(+) Letter From France Exceed and Excel Sensually Limerick Lane, Mangalore P Crowe VIC $3,000
468 Br Filly(+) Libidinious Jugah (USA) Turf Time Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jorson Farm QLD $5,500
469 B Filly(+) Life is Beautiful Quest for Fame (GB) Fast Life Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $10,000 Reserve $16,000
470 B/Br Filly Lila Grace Mossman I'mhighlydelighted Woodside Park, Tylden Glenara Park VIC $250
471 Ch Filly(+) Lilymay Grand Lodge (USA) Lilande Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey L Benson VIC $1,100
472 Ch Filly(+) Limoncelli Encosta de Lago Sorrento (NZ) Chatswood Stud, Seymour S Brem VIC $50,000
473 Ch Filly(+) Little Respect Hennessy (USA) Must Believe Castlebar Farm, Echuca Kenmore Lodge QLD $5,500
474 B/Br Filly(+) Lottacosta (NZ) Encosta de Lago Rose of Ockie Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
475 B Filly Love a Beer Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Lady Angela Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW Glenara Park VIC $250
476 B Filly(+) Lovers Quarrel Naturalism (NZ) Arguing (IRE) Crispin Bennett International Horse Transport, Sunbury T Treloar SA $2,500
W B Filly Lucky for Me (ARG) Lucky Roberto (USA) Let Me Be (ARG) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
W G Filly Lushes Perugino (USA) Marauding's Image Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Withdrawn
479 B Filly(+) Luvya Babe (NZ) Soviet Star (USA) Taimian (NZ) Woodside Park, Tylden William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
480 B Filly(+) Lyla Perugino (USA) Puddles Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,400
481 B Filly(+) Macca the Great Dubai Destination (USA) Star Maid Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
482 B Filly(+) Mare Gaga Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Longueville Lass Limerick Lane, Mangalore EBA NEW ZEALAND $3,500
483 Br Filly(+) Maze (NZ) Housebuster (USA) Strangeways (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia R Maher VIC $1,800
484 Br Filly Meander Valley (NZ) Storm Creek (USA) Heatherton (NZ) Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
485 Br Filly Midnight Pearl More Than Ready (USA) Black Pearl (NZ) Fulmen Park, Longwood Elswick Park NSW $1,000
486 B Filly(+) Mio Mio Danehill Dancer (IRE) Lauriston Lass Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia T Treloar SA $1,500
487 B Filly(+) Miss Moguls Giant's Causeway (USA) Bumps Chatswood Stud, Seymour Kineld Thoroughbred Racing VIC $600
488 B Filly(+) Miss Shakira Snippets Star of Namibia (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
489 B Filly Momentary Madness Dehere (USA) Forest Mint (USA) Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
490 G Filly(+) Moonlighted Dash for Cash Moonlight Tango Brackley Park, Avenel Passed $1,000 Reserve $1,500
491 B Filly(+) More Than a Woman Puissance (GB) Pearly Shells S. Allen, Balnarring Passed $2,000 Reserve $3,000
492 Br/Blk Filly Moulage Rubiton Classic Plume (NZ) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,400
493 Blk Filly(+) Mrs. Tendulkar Luskin Star Saving (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
W Ch Filly(+) Music World Spinning World (USA) Pentatonic (NZ) J. Playfoot, Melbourne Withdrawn
495 B Filly(+) My Fashion Snippetson Top of the Market Chatswood Stud, Seymour William Inglis As Agent VIC $5,000
496 Ch Filly(+) Nadayem (USA) Gulch (USA) Tajannub (USA) Caithness Breeding, Wallan Passed $5,500 Reserve $9,000
497 B Filly(+) Neverending Story Hemingway (IRE) Timeless Art (USA) Musk Creek Farm, Flinders William Inglis As Agent VIC $900
498 B Filly(+) Night's Upon Us Military Plume (NZ) English Twilight Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Gary Mudgway Bloodstock TAS $2,000
W Br Filly Norway Danzero Is it Dawn G. Wells, Melbourne Withdrawn
500 B Filly Not Quite Exceed and Excel She's Perfect Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Dreamtime Park VIC $2,600
501 Ch Filly(+) Oceanette (USA) Pancho Villa (USA) Oceana (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $13,000 Reserve $50,000
502 B Filly Open Embrace Pentire (GB) Close Embrace (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia William Inglis As Agent VIC $800
503 Ch Filly(+) Ora Smytzer Rory's Jester Elfenjer Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Passed $11,000 Reserve $12,000
504 Br Filly(+) Oui Bubbly Danewin Southern Jazz (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley William Inglis As Agent QLD $2,250
505 B/Br Filly Our Mohave Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Mohave Dancer (NZ) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie P Cooney VIC $3,000
506 B Filly(+) Outspoken Spirit Bel Esprit Free Success (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Glenrae Stud SA $6,000
507 B Filly(+) Paradise Dream Springsteen Try it On Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
508 Br/Blk Filly(+) Paretsky Testa Rossa Our Mistique Caithness Breeding, Wallan R Tucker WA $38,000
509 B Filly(+) Parore (NZ) Keeper Maiden Over (NZ) Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Passed $3,500 Reserve $8,000
510 G Filly Pashkaa Baryshnikov Crown of Seaton Yallambee Stud, Romsey William Inglis As Agent VIC $150
511 B Filly(+) Paula's Gift Spartacus Spring Gift Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa D Long SA $800
512 Br Filly Pebble Mill Elusive Quality (USA) Joking Apart (GB) Helmsley, Kilmore East I Zaparenkov VIC $400
513 B Filly Platinum Place (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Affidavit (GB) Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
514 B Filly(+) Plumeria Al Maher Frangipani Salamander Park, Merton J Williams VIC $1,000
515 B Filly Popular Acclaim Exceed and Excel Rekindled Applause (GB) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Michael Hickmott Racing SA $14,000
516 Br Filly(+) Precocious Poet Canny Lad Petite Laureate Glenfern Park Stud, Romsey William Inglis As Agent VIC $800
517 Ch Filly(+) Princess Poppi Prince of Birds (USA) Arabian Poppi Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
518 B Filly(+) Prominent (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Seraphic (NZ) Makybe, Gnarwarre Kineld Thoroughbred Racing VIC $16,000
519 B Filly(+) Purring Flyer Catbird Suddenly Sara Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $13,000 Reserve $50,000
520 Br Filly(+) Queen of Babylon King's Best (USA) River Express Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Fulmen Park VIC $5,500
W B Filly(+) Queen of the Sky Poliuto (IRE) Ancient Sky Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Rutherford, NSW Withdrawn
522 B/Br Filly Queen O'Reilly (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) Soap Opera (NZ) Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas William Inglis As Agent VIC $200
523 G Filly Quick Pik (USA) Fastness (IRE) Dahlia's Image (USA) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Ridgeview Park VIC $2,600
524 B Filly Racy Smytzer (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Pas de Course (USA) Makybe, Gnarwarre William Inglis As Agent QLD $5,000
525 Ch Filly Reine du Soir Peintre Celebre (USA) Twilight Hour (NZ) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Passed $500 Reserve $750
526 B Filly(+) Relates Bel Esprit Smytzer's Magic T. R. & I. A. Sutherland, Wandin North Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
527 B/Br Filly Rosalba Encosta de Lago Jozani Salamander Park, Merton Glenrae Stud SA $600
528 Br Filly(+) Roses for Real Genuine (JPN) Hula Rose Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield P Murphy VIC $1,000
529 B Filly(+) Royalty Lady (ARG) Southern Halo (USA) Racy Lady (ARG) Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie M Harrington VIC $3,400
530 B/Br Filly(+) Rubirest Rubiton Rest Day Impact Park Pty. Ltd., Illabo, NSW William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
531 Ch Filly(+) Runaway Model More Than Ready (USA) Gold Crystal Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Elswick Park NSW $10,000
532 G Filly(+) Russian Ballet Baryshnikov Winter Sparkle Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Golden Lake Syndicate SA $2,000
533 B Filly(+) Russian Rites Stravinsky (USA) Scenic Lil Eliza Park, Kerrie Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,000
534 Ch Colt Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Nureyev (USA) Soundings (USA) Rangal Park Stud, Euroa T Anderson SA $3,000
535 B Filly Not Named Zariz Rubirest Impact Park Pty. Ltd., Illabo, NSW Vic Polo Academy Pty Ltd VIC $500
W Ch Gelding Not Named Soldier's Tale (USA) Chapel Queen (NZ) Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas Withdrawn
W Ch Filly Not Named Incumbent Aces Twister Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas Withdrawn
W B Colt Not Named Shinzig Unforgivable Woman Eliza Park, Kerrie Withdrawn
W B/Br Filly Not Named Reset Cait Colleen Quilly Park, Melbourne Withdrawn
540 Ch Filly Not Named Desert King (IRE) Just Heaven Swettenham Stud, Nagambie B Schreuder VIC $2,200
541 Ch Filly Not Named Bianconi (USA) Orbi Tilla Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley L Porter VIC $1,300
542 B Colt Not Named U.S. Ranger (USA) Umazooma Namatijira Trading Pty Ltd, Bulla Passed $3,500 Reserve $15,000
543 Br Colt Not Named Churchill Downs Cool Response Namatijira Trading Pty Ltd, Bulla Passed $3,500 Reserve $7,000
W Blk Colt Not Named Shinzig Elegant Lass Owners Withdrawn
545 B Filly Not Named Shinzig Marwina Lass Owners William Inglis As Agent VIC $11,000
W Br Filly Gaelstorm Bel Esprit Blow Owners Withdrawn
547 Ch Filly Yougopowpow Bianconi (USA) Miss Mia Owners Passed $3,000 Reserve $3,750
548 Br Filly Tango Union Consolidator (USA) She Can Tango Owners Vic Polo Academy Pty Ltd VIC $300
549 B/Br Filly Cinnamon Sticks Lago Delight Silvoff Owners William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,500
550 B Filly Ribbon of Faith Keep the Faith Ribbon Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Passed $800 Reserve $1,000
W B Filly Dulani Dubawi (IRE) Augusta Celebre Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas Withdrawn
552 B Filly Love and Obey Commands Passionately Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia M Lewis VIC $1,000
553 B Filly Paisley Rose Reset Aberdeen Rose (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia D Murray VIC $900
554 B Filly Maddie Miss (NZ) High Chaparral (IRE) Miss Bailey (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia D Archard VIC $2,000
555 B Filly Lighthouse Flame Fastnet Rock Sovereign Countess Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent VIC $26,000
556 B Filly Lakers Bay Magic Albert Ms Bowie Eliza Park, Kerrie Inglewood Stud CANTERBURY NEW ZEALAND $7,000
W B Filly Fiesole Fraar (USA) Satnav Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Withdrawn
558 Ch Filly Miss Heartbeat Encosta de Lago Allez France Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale William Inglis As Agent AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND $20,000
559 B/Br Filly Super Lady Super Kid (NZ) Rouquest Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale M Bloodworth VIC $600
560 Ch Gelding Super Knight Super Kid (NZ) Applique Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Vic Polo Academy Pty Ltd VIC $300
561 B Filly Stormy Rose King of Roses Glaciarium Longfield Farm, Drysdale Glenrae Stud SA $1,200
W B Filly Hotilla Umatilla (NZ) Hot Sands Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
W B Filly Not Named Dubawi (IRE) Stately Dane Owners Withdrawn
564 B Filly Prescience Elusive Quality (USA) Siberie (IRE) Owners L Oldcastle VIC $600
565 Ch Filly Lethal Rock Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Fashion Victim Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore William Inglis As Agent TAS $3,000
566 B Filly Rocktruder Fastnet Rock Desert Marauder Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore D Archard VIC $1,700
W Ch Filly Twilighting Desert Sun (GB) Lateral Thought (NZ) Northwood Pastoral, Seymour Withdrawn
W B Filly Formidable Strada Gladiator Girl Northwood Pastoral, Seymour Withdrawn
W B Filly Oratry Oratorio (IRE) Danpegi Northwood Pastoral, Seymour Withdrawn
570 B Filly Always and Always Fubu Sassy Swing Bloodstock Breeding Pty Ltd, Melbourne Glenara Park VIC $200
571 B Filly Not Named Artie Schiller (USA) Queen of the Stage Owners S Cirillo VIC $1,000
572 Ch Filly Lil Red Corvette Henny Hughes (USA) Speedy Rossa Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Widden Stud NSW $22,000
W B Filly Song of Joy Artie Schiller (USA) Coversinga (NZ) Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
574 B/Br Filly Sleepy Jean Bernardini (USA) Homecoming Queen (NZ) Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne William Inglis As Agent PHILIPPINES $4,500
575 B Gelding Crystal Reef Danerich Crystal Snip Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne C Conron TAS $6,500
W B/Br Gelding Bernie of Babylon Bernardini (USA) Queen of Babylon Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
W B Gelding Pillar of Creation God's Own Cosmic Dust Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
W Ch Gelding River Cruise Good Journey (USA) River Tribe Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Withdrawn
579 B Gelding Game of Shadows Reset Princesa Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
580 B Gelding Mendivil Hussonet (USA) Nediym's Glow Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $52,000
581 B/Br Gelding Yocto Lonhro Miss Jugah Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne M Eden VIC $17,000
582 B Gelding Waafid Bernardini (USA) Yaasah (IRE) Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale C Conron TAS $15,500
583 B Colt Not Named Zeditave Centopia Swettenham Stud, Nagambie A Purcell VIC $9,000
584 B Gelding Devils Force Al Maher Penn Owners Crompton Racing QLD $5,200
585 Ch Colt Not Named Reward for Effort Plaisir de Gain Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
586 B Colt Not Named Magnus Sorella Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Jorson Farm QLD $9,000
587 B Colt Not Named Magnus Russian Rites Eliza Park, Kerrie DM Bloodstock VIC $9,500
588 Br Filly Not Named Shinzig Lady Franc (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
589 Ch Filly Not Named Bianconi (USA) Wildwood Princess Glenelg Park, Euroa Bellina Park Pastoral Co VIC $2,000
590 B Colt Not Named Bianconi (USA) Eternal Bliss Glenelg Park, Euroa M Crowe NSW $4,500
591 Blk Filly Not Named Street Boss (USA) Raging Inferno Yallambee Stud, Romsey T Blacker SA $1,500
592 B Colt Not Named Shellscrape Kinstar Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,200
593 B Filly Not Named Flying Pegasus Street Darling Woodside Park, Tylden William Inglis As Agent VIC $300
594 G Colt Not Named Statue of Liberty (USA) Gotta Have Soul Wyndholm Park, Ballarat Jorson Farm QLD $10,000
595 Ch Filly Not Named Super Saver (USA) Star of Georgia Sustainable Bloodstock, Devenish T Pakusch VIC $1,400
596 Ch Filly Not Named Hard Spun (USA) Tahitian Princess Wyndholm Park, Ballarat Passed $4,000 Reserve $20,000
597 B Filly(+) Caminha Free Flyer (IRE) Hi de Ho (NZ) Kilmore Park, Kilmore Passed $2,000 Reserve $3,000
598 B Filly Fleur de Louis Desert King (IRE) Passefleur (NZ) Alderson Racing, Cranbourne L & W Hick QLD $4,000
W B/Br Filly(+) Vin d'Esprit Bel Esprit Palace Beat (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
600 B Filly Sorella Euclase Dubai Lass Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest B Marsh VIC $200
601 B Filly All About the Coin Starcraft (NZ) Belle Giselle Kavanagh Racing Stables, Flemington Winterfold Racing Stables VIC $1,100
602 B Filly(+) Composure Flying Spur Entente Cordiale Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
603 G Filly(+) Blue Image Bluebird (USA) Rosa's Image Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre T Treloar SA $1,500
604 B Filly Bondarenko (NZ) Pins Match Point (NZ) Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Ralph Johns Pty Ltd NSW $7,500
605 B Filly Palio di Siena Invincible Spirit (IRE) Our Siena B. Thistleton, Sydney, NSW I Nolte VIC $600
606 Ch Filly Sunset de Lago Encosta de Lago Full Sunset C. Conron, Portarlington C Conron TAS $550
607 Br Filly Lady Franc (NZ) Grosvenor (NZ) Lady Bronte (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie B Marsh VIC $200
608 B Filly Prima Voce Commands Helena's Opera Miller Thoroughbreds, Melbourne M Lewis VIC $1,100
609 G Filly Dashing Miss Dash for Cash Curvaceous Miss Griffiths Training, Cranbourne C Crauford VIC $1,600
610 B Filly Border Reverie (IRE) Selkirk (USA) Dreams (GB) Wyndholm Park, Ballarat William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
W B Filly(+) Birds Eye View Catbird Brighter View Fulmen Park, Longwood Withdrawn
612 Br Colt Sound Journey Good Journey (USA) Written by Sound (NZ) Owners A Kirley VIC $5,000
613 B Filly Not Named Trotamondo (CHI) Lady Impact Impact Park Pty. Ltd., Illabo, NSW Springridge Racing Stables VIC $300
W B Filly Not Named Court Command Dellwood Diva Woodside Park, Tylden Withdrawn
615 Ch Filly Not Named Undoubtedly Adios del Rio Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore C & K Loughnan VIC $400
W B Colt Not Named King Cugat (USA) Our Dappa (NZ) Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Withdrawn
617 Br Colt Not Named Gonski Tahitian Princess Wyndholm Park, Ballarat G Condon VIC $1,600
618 B Filly Hawaiian Princess Refuse to Bend (IRE) Aloha Charm Carroll Bloodstock, Sydney, NSW William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
619 Ch Filly Fast 'n' Nimble Magic Albert Nimble (IRE) Carroll Bloodstock, Sydney, NSW S Cirillo VIC $2,600
W B Filly Miss Carter Dash for Cash Noble Creation Bulla Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Withdrawn
621 B Filly Reinvent More Than Ready (USA) Southern Venture (NZ) Bulla Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
622 B/Br Filly Poppaea Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Saturated Flinders Park Stud, Flinders D Batters SA $1,000
623 Br Filly Not Named Iffraaj (GB) Soi Disant (NZ) Owners L Forde VIC $1,200
624 Ch Filly Rich Heritage Bianconi (USA) Apollo Treasure (USA) Owners Winterfold Racing Stables VIC $1,200
625 B Filly Sauv Blanc Babe (NZ) Don Eduardo (NZ) Beach Dance (NZ) Owners D Schmidt QLD $2,500
626 B Filly Bird Rock Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Wet Suit Wyndholm Park, Ballarat I Nolte VIC $4,500
627 B/Br Filly Pretty Ellie Purrealist Border Reverie (IRE) Wyndholm Park, Ballarat J Peat VIC $700
628 B Filly Princess Ashlea Gonski Tahitian Princess Wyndholm Park, Ballarat G Condon VIC $700
W B/Br Filly Madam Petite Primus Zancudo Owners Withdrawn
630 B Filly Louisville Dancer Catbird Deja Slew (USA) Owners Lauderdale Lodge VIC $12,500
631 B Filly Return Journey Dylan Thomas (IRE) River Lena (IRE) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington William Inglis As Agent NSW $30,000
W B Filly Kwayera Dubai Destination (USA) Mamawa Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
633 G Filly Mega Cash Dash for Cash Pylades Owners D Schmidt QLD $7,000
634 B Filly Miss Mana Jetball Just a Doll Marcus Oldham Bloodstock, Geelong Glenara Park VIC $250
635 B/Br Filly Not Named Maximum Appeal Clara's Heart Marcus Oldham Bloodstock, Geelong Vic Polo Academy Pty Ltd VIC $250
636 B Filly Silver Top Churchill Downs Silver Locket (IRE) Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Barttrace Farm VIC $300
637 Ch Filly Cistina Lion Heart (USA) Montana's Way Vandisar Investments, Grafton, NSW M Madden VIC $500
638 B Filly Delbedient Delago Brom Strabedient Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan William Inglis As Agent VIC $400
639 B Colt Heads We Win Rakti (GB) Nothin' Leica Win Owners S Barclay VIC $500
640 Ch Gelding Count Lotus (NZ) Pentire (GB) Cortina (NZ) Owners Glenara Park VIC $700
641 B Colt Poderoso Zupaone Emissarea Bombora Downs, Bittern J Williams VIC $500
642 B Gelding Mr Birchy Mujahid (USA) Bendara Lass Bulla Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest MAS Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $700
643 Ch Gelding Harry the Fox (NZ) Pins Foxtrot Owners Nendo Park VIC $900
644 Br Gelding Fate for Sure More Than Ready (USA) Coincidental Owners D Inwood QLD $4,200
645 B/Br Gelding Kingdom of Caid Zizou Reannag Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale K Campbell NSW $4,250
646 B Gelding Super Gem De Beers (NZ) Boardwalk Bell Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale D Elliot VIC $700
647 Ch Gelding Exclusive Hour Tale of the Cat (USA) Invitation Only Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale B J Goodwin VIC $3,100
648 B Gelding Puppetry in Motion De Beers (NZ) Puppet Show Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale S Noble VIC $800
649 Ch Gelding Zounite Zizou Midnight Joy Owners Bill Cerchi Racing VIC $11,000
650 B Gelding Mayhem Freddie (GB) Haafhd (GB) Bint Zamayem (IRE) Owners Glenara Park VIC $2,000
651 B Colt Charting (NZ) Savabeel Aroon (NZ) Owners Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd NSW $8,000
W B/Br Gelding Our Rhomeo Lonhro Infatuated Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan Withdrawn
653 B Colt Darci's Pride Darci Brahma (NZ) Miller's Pride (JPN) Yarran, Northwood RWH Thoroughbreds VIC $3,200
654 B Gelding Grippet Snippetson Grand Rhapsody Skykrist Lodge Pty Ltd, Mornington Watkins Racing QLD $10,500
655 Ch Gelding Kernel Ad Valorem (USA) Walnut Owners Passed $1,750 Reserve $2,500
656 Br Gelding Scot Free Strategic Danarich Eliza Park, Kerrie J Manzelmann QLD $11,500
657 B Gelding Zeno Lad (NZ) High Chaparral (IRE) Clarens (NZ) Owners P Inwood QLD $1,800
658 B Gelding Master Dual Court of Jewels (NZ) Manjula Marcus Oldham Bloodstock, Geelong Glenara Park VIC $900

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

10:30am Day 1, 21st May 2013 Lots 1 - 200
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 200 Gross Amount $1,611,550
Sold 145 (81%) Highest (Lot 62) $110,000
Passed In 34 (19%) Average $11,114
Withdrawn 21 Median $5,000
10:30am Day 2, 22nd May 2013 Lots 201 - 430
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 230 Gross Amount $872,550
Sold 154 (74%) Highest (Lot 282) $57,500
Passed In 55 (26%) Average $5,666
Withdrawn 21 Median $2,500
Supplementary Weanlings, 22nd May 2013 Lots 585 - 596
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 12 Gross Amount $40,100
Sold 10 (83%) Highest (Lot 594) $10,000
Passed In 2 (17%) Average $4,010
Withdrawn 0 Median $2,000
10:30am Day 3, 23rd May 2013 Lots 431 - 584
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 154 Gross Amount $531,550
Sold 100 (78%) Highest (Lot 580) $52,000
Passed In 29 (22%) Average $5,316
Withdrawn 25 Median $1,300
Supplementary Broodmares, Yearlings, Racehorses, 23rd May 2013 Lots 597 - 658
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 62 Gross Amount $160,900
Sold 50 (93%) Highest (Lot 631) $30,000
Passed In 4 (7%) Average $3,218
Withdrawn 8 Median $1,200

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-200, 201-430, 431-584, 585-596, 597-658

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
4 B Colt Haradasun Savannah Tales (NZ) Passed $2,500
Reserve $5,000
7 B Filly Reward for Effort Shabtis Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
10 B/Br Filly Casino Prince She'smydarl Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
11 B Filly Magnus Shirl Pegasus Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
12 Ch Colt Time Thief Shopping Spree Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000
18 Br Filly Duporth Somhairle Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
19 B/Br Colt Super Saver (USA) Sontay Belle Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
22 Br Colt Delzao Spectra Xaar Passed $4,000
Reserve $4,500
26 B Filly Pins Stage Doll Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
32 B Colt Keano (NZ) Surf Candy (NZ) Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
37 B Colt Wanted Tennessee Morn Passed $30,000
Reserve $35,000
44 Ch Filly Magnus Timeless Winds Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
48 B Colt Foreplay Tulikov (NZ) Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
57 B Colt Reward for Effort Vigilant Passed $14,000
Reserve $18,000
69 B Filly Foreplay Ain't She Dapper Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
70 B Filly Charge Forward Al Montahaa (GB) Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
76 B Colt Econsul (NZ) Annie Lane Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
88 B Filly Astronomer Royal (USA) Be Mine Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
94 Ch Filly Captain Gerrard (IRE) Benbara Rossa Passed $2,500
Reserve $5,000
110 B Filly Amadeus Wolf (GB) Charming Charge Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
128 Ch Filly Stryker Damosel Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
132 B Filly Haradasun Danish Puss Passed $4,500
Reserve $6,000
138 B Filly Sharkbite Disco Baby Passed $1,500
Reserve $3,000
140 B Filly Wanted Eliza Park Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
157 B Colt Churchill Downs Gaby's Paddock Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
158 Br/Blk Colt Hard Spun (USA) Galaxy Light Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
161 Ch Filly Astronomer Royal (USA) Gloria Victoria Passed $800
Reserve $1,000
175 B Filly Stryker Harpy Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
184 B Filly Domesday In Expectation Passed $16,000
Reserve $25,000
186 B Colt Hard Spun (USA) Informal Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
188 B/Br Filly Snitzel Ingenuous Passed $38,000
Reserve $45,000
189 B Colt Floral Pegasus Insomniac Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
190 B Colt Keano (NZ) Intrigues Passed $74,000
Reserve $75,000
227 B Colt Time Thief Madam Bubbles (NZ) Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
228 Ch Colt Captain Gerrard (IRE) Magic Benbara Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
230 B Filly Stryker Magic Tori Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
238 Ch Filly O'Lonhro Millionsnmillions Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
239 Br Colt Captain Gerrard (IRE) Miss Campari Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
241 B Filly Statue of Liberty (USA) Miss Discretion Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
244 Ch Filly Magic Albert Molly Rocks Passed $10,000
Reserve $25,000
246 B Colt I Am Invincible Monsoon Smytzer Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
251 Ch Filly Grey Swallow (IRE) Music World Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
254 B Colt Haradasun Nevaloveduanyway Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
258 B Filly Reward for Effort Ooh la Leilah (NZ) Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
262 B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Pampero Girl Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
265 B Colt Street Boss (USA) Parore (NZ) Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
274 B Filly Time Thief Princess of Kings Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
275 B Filly Artie Schiller (USA) Princess Xaar Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
283 B/Br Filly Bianconi (USA) Road to Dundee Passed $6,000
Reserve $15,000
284 B Filly Astronomer Royal (USA) Rory's Glory Passed $2,000
Reserve $3,000
288 Br Colt Delzao Runs on Dreams Passed $1,750
Reserve $2,500
292 Br Filly Savannah Tales (NZ) Savabeel Heads or Tales (NZ) Passed $4,000
Reserve $10,000
293 B Filly Scentum Scenic (IRE) Edited Passed $4,000
Reserve $10,000
294 B Filly Sea Conquest El Moxie (USA) Flukey Seas (IRE) Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
296 Ch Filly Serendipity Rory's Jester Miss Tatum Passed $1,500
Reserve $3,000
307 B Filly South African Johannesburg (USA) Estrada do Lago Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
308 B Filly Sparkling Tango Octagonal (NZ) Sparkling Shiraz Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
310 Ch Filly Spectrum's Image Spectrum (IRE) Tidal Rhythm (NZ) Passed $19,000
Reserve $25,000
318 Br Filly Street Music End Sweep (USA) Northeast Sheila Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
325 B Filly Taunt Pauline Oamaru Force Paula's Gift Passed $19,500
Reserve $20,000
334 B Filly Vonnie Galileo (IRE) Tanith Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
335 B/Br Filly Wantonly Al Maher Perfumery (NZ) Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
338 B Filly Zarhali (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) M'Lady's Garter (NZ) Passed $5,500
Reserve $10,000
344 B Filly Amoroso Revoque (IRE) Willow Brook (NZ) Passed $110,000
Reserve $200,000
346 Ch Filly Angiogram Show a Heart Vodessa Passed $1,000
Reserve $2,000
350 Br Filly Aspen Leaves Nadeem Laurelling (USA) Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
361 Br Filly Black List (USA) Horatius (USA) Salire Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
362 B Filly Blow End Sweep (USA) Our Celerity (NZ) Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000
363 Ch Filly Bobine (USA) Giant's Causeway (USA) Avasand (USA) Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
364 B Filly Bold Selection Redoute's Choice Biscara Passed $50,000
Reserve $65,000
366 B/Br Filly Breeble Belong to Me (USA) La Zoffany Passed $700
Reserve $1,000
367 Br Filly Caffe Francais Latarmiss (IRE) Whipped Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
375 B Filly Cluny Galileo (IRE) Estrada do Lago Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
376 B Filly Concertina Zeditave Nordica Passed $23,000
Reserve $24,000
377 Ch Filly Cooberpedy Desert King (IRE) Tears for Fears Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
378 Br Filly Cosmo Arion Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Duelling Girl (USA) Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
379 B Filly Cross Town Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Princess Kingston Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000
388 B Filly Danzarp Danzero Sharp Enough (NZ) Passed $6,500
Reserve $8,000
392 B Filly Desert Move (IRE) Desert King (IRE) Campestral (USA) Passed $8,500
Reserve $15,000
399 B Filly Emma Princess Invincible Spirit (IRE) Sophie Princess (NZ) Passed $117,500
Reserve $120,000
400 B Filly Enjoin Commands Call to Duty Passed $22,000
Reserve $27,000
405 Br Filly Fairbairn Lady Desert King (IRE) Amandari Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
406 B Filly Fairy Lion Perugino (USA) Lyonia (USA) Passed $4,000
Reserve $10,000
407 Br Filly Fanza Bellotto (USA) Canned Music (NZ) Passed $9,000
Reserve $20,000
418 B Filly Go With the Wind Song of Tara (IRE) Lady Special Passed $4,000
Reserve $7,500
424 Ch Filly Gully Breeze Brief Truce (USA) Blululu Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
426 Ch Filly Hasty Bird Bluebird (USA) Hasty Departure (NZ) Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
428 B Filly Hidden Huss Hussonet (USA) Shadow Memory (USA) Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
434 B Filly Isla Margarita Flying Spur Beachside (NZ) Passed $700
Reserve $1,000
435 B Filly Jai Ho Red Ransom (USA) Chickens Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
436 B Filly Jennie Cool Cat (NZ) One Cool Cat (USA) Srikandi (NZ) Passed $2,500
Reserve $5,000
439 B Filly Judy St Jude Tripping About (NZ) Passed $600
Reserve $1,000
445 B Filly Keep it Brief Brief Truce (USA) Georgia Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
447 B Filly Killybegs Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Tremone Bay Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
456 B Filly Lady Lorne (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) Danadevi Passed $4,500
Reserve $6,000
461 Ch Filly Latchkey (GB) Unfuwain (USA) Tarocchi (USA) Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
465 G Filly Layered Lion Hunter Mrs. Peron Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
469 B Filly Life is Beautiful Quest for Fame (GB) Fast Life Passed $10,000
Reserve $16,000
481 B Filly Macca the Great Dubai Destination (USA) Star Maid Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
488 B Filly Miss Shakira Snippets Star of Namibia (NZ) Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
490 G Filly Moonlighted Dash for Cash Moonlight Tango Passed $1,000
Reserve $1,500
491 B Filly More Than a Woman Puissance (GB) Pearly Shells Passed $2,000
Reserve $3,000
493 Blk Filly Mrs. Tendulkar Luskin Star Saving (NZ) Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
496 Ch Filly Nadayem (USA) Gulch (USA) Tajannub (USA) Passed $5,500
Reserve $9,000
501 Ch Filly Oceanette (USA) Pancho Villa (USA) Oceana (USA) Passed $13,000
Reserve $50,000
503 Ch Filly Ora Smytzer Rory's Jester Elfenjer Passed $11,000
Reserve $12,000
507 B Filly Paradise Dream Springsteen Try it On Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
509 B Filly Parore (NZ) Keeper Maiden Over (NZ) Passed $3,500
Reserve $8,000
517 Ch Filly Princess Poppi Prince of Birds (USA) Arabian Poppi Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
519 B Filly Purring Flyer Catbird Suddenly Sara Passed $13,000
Reserve $50,000
525 Ch Filly Reine du Soir Peintre Celebre (USA) Twilight Hour (NZ) Passed $500
Reserve $750
526 B Filly Relates Bel Esprit Smytzer's Magic Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
533 B Filly Russian Rites Stravinsky (USA) Scenic Lil Passed $3,500
Reserve $4,000
542 B Colt U.S. Ranger (USA) Umazooma Passed $3,500
Reserve $15,000
543 Br Colt Churchill Downs Cool Response Passed $3,500
Reserve $7,000
547 Ch Filly Yougopowpow Bianconi (USA) Miss Mia Passed $3,000
Reserve $3,750
550 B Filly Ribbon of Faith Keep the Faith Ribbon Passed $800
Reserve $1,000
585 Ch Colt Reward for Effort Plaisir de Gain Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
596 Ch Filly Hard Spun (USA) Tahitian Princess Passed $4,000
Reserve $20,000
597 B Filly Caminha Free Flyer (IRE) Hi de Ho (NZ) Passed $2,000
Reserve $3,000
602 B Filly Composure Flying Spur Entente Cordiale Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
621 B Filly Reinvent More Than Ready (USA) Southern Venture (NZ) Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
655 Ch Gelding Kernel Ad Valorem (USA) Walnut Passed $1,750
Reserve $2,500

Withdrawals

75 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 2:52 pm, 18th Jul 2013.

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
20 B Colt Grey Swallow (IRE) South African J. Playfoot, Melbourne May 20th, 9:12am
23 B Filly Foreplay Spice Dancer Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale May 20th, 9:25am
34 B Filly Beneteau Sybarite Merivale Farm, Euroa May 17th, 3:51pm
54 Br Colt Stryker Valentine Rose (NZ) Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa May 15th, 11:20am
66 B Colt Red Arrow Zeinab Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest May 17th, 10:11am
77 B Colt Kaphero Apologies Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa May 15th, 11:20am
79 B Filly Nicconi Artwear Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan May 20th, 3:54pm
81 Br/Blk Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Assertiveness Eliza Park, Kerrie May 7th, 4:05pm
89 B Colt Hard Spun (USA) Beaujolais Eliza Park, Kerrie May 21st, 11:52am
101 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Canadian Legacy (GB) Eliza Park, Kerrie May 7th, 4:05pm
118 B Colt Bel Esprit Concertina Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey May 20th, 3:54pm
125 B Filly Henrythenavigator (USA) Crystalina (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie May 16th, 3:46pm
141 B Colt Domesday Elmfield (NZ) Eliza Park, Kerrie May 17th, 12:17pm
146 B Colt Hinchinbrook Fantasia Merivale Farm, Euroa May 9th, 2:19pm
151 Ch Filly Wanted Forest Finch Eliza Park, Kerrie May 13th, 11:11am
160 Ch Filly Lope de Vega (IRE) Gifting (NZ) Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Apr 24th, 3:24pm
169 Ch Colt Gonski Grandeur Belle Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta May 9th, 2:22pm
173 B Colt Happy Giggle Happy Card Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley May 21st, 1:05pm
181 B Colt Kaphero Hypocritical Goulburn Park, Nagambie May 20th, 11:21am
194 Br Filly Bushranger (IRE) Jumburran Star Bucklee Farm, Greta West May 20th, 9:12am
197 B/Br Filly Statue of Liberty (USA) Keluca Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South May 20th, 9:12am
203 B Filly Stryker La Piazza Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Apr 23rd, 9:14am
206 B Colt Nadeem Lady Nikolay Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa May 13th, 3:15pm
208 B Colt Henrythenavigator (USA) Ladybird Blue Beauvest Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 20th, 9:12am
212 B Filly Ad Valorem (USA) Lashante Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa May 15th, 11:20am
216 B Filly Duporth Lebombo Glenelg Park, Euroa May 17th, 10:10am
234 B Filly Bel Esprit Marston Moor Eliza Park, Kerrie May 7th, 4:05pm
268 B Filly Lope de Vega (IRE) Paymistress Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa May 15th, 11:20am
278 Ch Filly Captain Gerrard (IRE) Queen Anchor Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 17th, 11:58am
302 B Filly(+) Sinikka Distant Music (USA) Markka Eliza Park, Kerrie May 13th, 4:30pm
312 B Filly(+) Spur Flying Spur Steal My Love Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Apr 24th, 3:24pm
316 G Filly(+) Stings Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Scorpion Orchid (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie May 22nd, 1:58pm
354 B/Br Filly(+) Banishing Red Ransom (USA) Blacklist Swettenham Stud, Nagambie May 15th, 9:08am
365 Ch Filly(+) Bonny Heights Catbird Bonnet Bay Fulmen Park, Longwood May 21st, 10:38am
368 B Filly(+) Calm Smytzer (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Ficcio Makybe, Gnarwarre May 9th, 9:22am
369 B Filly(+) Canadian Legacy (GB) Kris (GB) Canadian Mill (USA) Eliza Park, Kerrie May 13th, 4:30pm
374 Ch Filly(+) Classic Dream Regal Classic (CAN) She's a Pipe Dream Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill Apr 24th, 3:24pm
383 Br/Blk Filly(+) Daleela (IRE) Grand Lodge (USA) Dalara (IRE) Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Apr 23rd, 4:01pm
398 B Filly Elusive Magic Elusive Quality (USA) Raami's Magic Yallambee Stud, Romsey May 17th, 10:21am
417 B Filly Glen Shian Rubiton Dora's Pet (GB) Bloodstock Breeding Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 22nd, 11:16am
423 G Filly(+) Guild Testa Rossa Shadow Waltz Yallambee Stud, Romsey May 22nd, 4:04pm
430 B Filly(+) Ice Mist (USA) Forest Danger (USA) Maryland Mist (USA) Two Bays Farm, Flinders May 17th, 1:59pm
432 G Filly(+) Incur Danzero Flick Me G. Wells, Melbourne May 16th, 2:09pm
452 B Filly(+) La Rev Mr Henrysee (USA) La Perla Yallambee Stud, Romsey May 17th, 10:21am
464 B Filly Law of Logic Zeditave Cuenta Helmsley, Kilmore East May 17th, 4:40pm
477 B Filly Lucky for Me (ARG) Lucky Roberto (USA) Let Me Be (ARG) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie May 16th, 3:45pm
478 G Filly Lushes Perugino (USA) Marauding's Image Swettenham Stud, Nagambie May 22nd, 2:17pm
494 Ch Filly(+) Music World Spinning World (USA) Pentatonic (NZ) J. Playfoot, Melbourne May 22nd, 4:34pm
499 Br Filly Norway Danzero Is it Dawn G. Wells, Melbourne May 16th, 2:10pm
521 B Filly(+) Queen of the Sky Poliuto (IRE) Ancient Sky Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Rutherford, NSW May 22nd, 9:56am
536 Ch Gelding Soldier's Tale (USA) Chapel Queen (NZ) Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas May 17th, 3:51pm
537 Ch Filly Incumbent Aces Twister Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas May 17th, 3:51pm
538 B Colt Shinzig Unforgivable Woman Eliza Park, Kerrie May 13th, 4:30pm
539 B/Br Filly Reset Cait Colleen Quilly Park, Melbourne May 15th, 4:50pm
544 Blk Colt Shinzig Elegant Lass Owners May 23rd, 11:28am
546 Br Filly Gaelstorm Bel Esprit Blow Owners May 22nd, 1:01pm
551 B Filly Dulani Dubawi (IRE) Augusta Celebre Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas May 17th, 3:51pm
557 B Filly Fiesole Fraar (USA) Satnav Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale May 21st, 9:10am
562 B Filly Hotilla Umatilla (NZ) Hot Sands Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa May 13th, 4:30pm
563 B Filly Dubawi (IRE) Stately Dane Owners May 23rd, 12:35pm
567 Ch Filly Twilighting Desert Sun (GB) Lateral Thought (NZ) Northwood Pastoral, Seymour May 20th, 11:21am
568 B Filly Formidable Strada Gladiator Girl Northwood Pastoral, Seymour May 20th, 11:22am
569 B Filly Oratry Oratorio (IRE) Danpegi Northwood Pastoral, Seymour May 20th, 11:22am
573 B Filly Song of Joy Artie Schiller (USA) Coversinga (NZ) Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 22nd, 11:16am
576 B/Br Gelding Bernie of Babylon Bernardini (USA) Queen of Babylon Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 23rd, 10:30am
577 B Gelding Pillar of Creation God's Own Cosmic Dust Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 23rd, 10:21am
578 Ch Gelding River Cruise Good Journey (USA) River Tribe Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne May 23rd, 10:21am
599 B/Br Filly(+) Vin d'Esprit Bel Esprit Palace Beat (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 23rd, 10:22am
611 B Filly(+) Birds Eye View Catbird Brighter View Fulmen Park, Longwood Jul 18th, 2:52pm
614 B Filly Court Command Dellwood Diva Woodside Park, Tylden May 23rd, 1:10pm
616 B Colt King Cugat (USA) Our Dappa (NZ) Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore May 23rd, 10:33am
620 B Filly Miss Carter Dash for Cash Noble Creation Bulla Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest May 20th, 12:23pm
629 B/Br Filly Madam Petite Primus Zancudo Owners May 21st, 8:59am
632 B Filly Kwayera Dubai Destination (USA) Mamawa Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre May 21st, 11:52am
652 B/Br Gelding Our Rhomeo Lonhro Infatuated Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty, Ballan May 23rd, 9:06am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Captain Gerrard (IRE)/Satin Sheets - Br. - Colt
Solar Strike (2005.f. by Exceed and Excel-Unrocel Tap, by Geiger Counter-Neensie).
      1st Geelong RC Jacobs Creek H.

RAREFIED (2006.g. by Commands-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 7 - Reward for Effort/Shabtis - B. - Filly
Medusa''s Miss (2009.f. by Henny Hughes-Cleopatra''s Girl, by At Talaq-Kinetag).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) James HB Carr S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 13 - Shaft/Skewiff - B. - Filly
Enquare (2010.f. by Stratum-Skewiff, by Mookta-Centrullah).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Lancaster S. L

Vision Splendid (2009.f. by Street Sense-Skewiff, by Mookta-Centrullah).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Australian Turf Club Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 15 - Easy Choice/Smokin' Indian - B. - Filly
I''m Smokin (2006.g. by Oamaru Force-Smokin'' Indian, by Grand Royale-Loughmoe Lady).
      3rd Naracoorte RC Elders Ltd H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 16 - Domesday/Smytzer's Rose - B. - Colt
STRIKE THE STARS (2008.g. by Savabeel-Ambitious, by Last Tycoon-Starcent).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Lord Mayor's Cup L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 17 - Equiano (FR)/Smytzer's Thunder - Ch. - Filly
Germayne Lass (2009.f. by Stromberg Carlson-O'' Venus, by Anabaa-Comely Lass).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Princess S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 18 - Duporth/Somhairle - Br. - Filly
Odin''s Hammer (2006.g. by Lonhro-Spring Thaw, by His Majesty-Northern Pine).
      1st Albury RC Blacklocks Lavington H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 23 - Foreplay/Spice Dancer - B. - Filly
The Shaman (2005.g. by Scenic-Spice Dancer, by Danehill Dancer-Lemon Spice).
      3rd Port Augusta RC Hawker Earthmovers H.

FANTISHA (2009.f. by Collate-Spurring, by Flying Spur-Lemon Role).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Princess S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 24 - Equiano (FR)/Spur - Ch. - Filly
Amorino (2009.g. by Snitzel-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      4th Gosford Guineas L

EAGLE ISLAND (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Banc de Fortune, by Galileo-Danendri).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Oaklands P. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 26 - Pins/Stage Doll - B. - Filly
Bono Vox (2008.g. by O''Reilly-Stage Doll, by Serheed-Lady Clara).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Belinda Holt Turns 50 H.

Let''s Lighten Up (2008.g. by Conatus-Lady Clara, by Bletchley Park-Clara''s Cafe).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Amelia Park Wines H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 29 - Excellent Art (GB)/Star Spangled - B. - Colt
Jehannedarc (2008.f. by Montjeu-Lucky Rainbow, by Rainbow Quest-Tinaca).
      2nd Goodwood Daisy Warwick S. L
      3rd Newbury Aston Park S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 34 - Beneteau/Sybarite - B. - Filly
I Get Around (2008.g. by Snitzel-Sybarite, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Arrowfield Autumn Sprint H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 35 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Tasmanian Tiger - Ch. - Filly
BEL SPRINTER (2007.g. by Bel Esprit-Gavroche, by Snippets-La Miserable).
      2nd Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint Gr.1

HOARDING (2010.c. by Elusive Quality-What a Treasure, by Cadeaux Genereux-Treasure Trove).
      1st Newmarket Fairway S. L
      3rd Newmarket S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 37 - Wanted/Tennessee Morn - B. - Colt
Polar Blitz (2009.g. by One Cool Cat-Nella Dane, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st Ipswich TC St Peter Claver College H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 40 - Floral Pegasus/Thorpedo - Ch. - Colt
Name the Day (2009.g. by Host-Thorpedo, by Thunder Gulch-Espresso).
      1st Murray Bridge RC Carlton Draught Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 42 - Good Journey (USA)/Tigers Eyes - Ch. - Filly
Griqua (2008.g. by Ad Valorem-Tigers Eyes, by Tale of the Cat-Real Gem).
      1st Parkes JC McGlynn and McGlynn Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 45 - Equiano (FR)/Tintoretto - B. - Colt
PLATELET (2008.f. by Strategic-Bloodline, by Dracula-Sketches).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Robert Sangster Classic Gr.1
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Goodwood H. Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 51 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Tycoon Emma (NZ) - B. - Filly
TOYDINI (2009.g. by Bernardini-Johan''s Toy, by Johan Cruyff-Extra Bubbly).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 55 - Von Costa de Hero/Valour - B. - Colt
Global Dream (2010.f. by Fastnet Rock-Valadon, by Woodman-Valourina).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Champagne Classic Gr.2

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 63 - Stryker/Wyndam Belle (NZ) - B. - Colt
Plucky Belle (2008.f. by Mossman-Winning Belle, by Zabeel-Kirin Belle).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Emancipation S. Gr.2

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 64 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Xaarini - B. - Filly
Frisbee (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Xaarini, by Xaar-Colour Me Red).
      3rd Pinjarra RC Heytesbury Stud Maiden P.

Speed of Dark (2007.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Kaystar, by Spinning World-Starstruck).
      1st Clarence River JC Ward's Mistake H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 67 - Monaco Consul (NZ)/Absolute Lure - Ch. - Colt
Hooked (2010.c. by Casino Prince-Absolute Lure, by Lure-Duchesse de Berri).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Goulburn Valley 2YO H.
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Champagne Classic Gr.2

Casino Card (2009.f. by Casino Prince-Absolute Lure, by Lure-Duchesse de Berri).
      1st Ipswich TC Corona at the Cup P.
      1st SCTC Rosemount Diamond H.

Chilli (2005.g. by Hussonet-Absolute Lure, by Lure-Duchesse de Berri).
      3rd Singapore TC Lim's Ransom S.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 68 - Domesday/Absorb - B. - Filly
Esprit''s Choice (2009.f. by Bel Esprit-Absorb, by Redoute''s Choice-Mother Flame).
      1st Geelong RC Jacobs Creek H.
      3rd Ballarat TC KE Williams H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 69 - Foreplay/Ain't She Dapper - B. - Filly
Sierra Skies (2007.f. by Blevic-Haunting Chant, by Swamp King-Nautical Melody).
      1st Port Augusta RC JB Radiators H.
      1st Port Augusta RC Robert (Bert) McKenzie Memorial H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 70 - Charge Forward/Al Montahaa (GB) - B. - Filly
Test the Best (2008.g. by Testa Rossa-Al Montahaa, by Sadler''s Wells-Anna of Saxony).
      2nd Stawell RC Ladies in Racing Magazine H.

Circumspect - Money is King (Sing.) (2008.g. by Gonski-Ambitious Lady, by Anabaa-Anna of Saxony).
      1st Perak TC Prince of Lalita H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 79 - Nicconi/Artwear - B. - Filly
Bells Victory (2007.g. by Bel Esprit-Stylish Victory, by Durham Ranger-Romantic Peace).
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Aquila Mining H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 80 - Keano (NZ)/Aspen Highlands - B. - Filly
THE HUNTRESS (2010.f. by Husson-Western Empress, by Western Symphony-Martelomeo).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Catanach's Jewellers S. L
      3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) National S. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 87 - Floral Pegasus/Barbaloot - Ch. - Colt
Second Dozen (2007.g. by Bianconi-Barbaloot, by Rory''s Jester-Vookal Star).
      1st Devonport RC Kaye Cook Memorial H.
      2nd TRC (Hobart) Sorell Cup

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 89 - Hard Spun (USA)/Beaujolais - B. - Colt
Grand Sai Wan (2008.g. by Hotel Grand-Chilli Trick, by Favorite Trick-Abbotswood).
      1st Wodonga TC Landmark Normac H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 91 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Bella Casetta - Ch. - Colt
Gold Coast (2009.g. by Excellent Art-Miss Apps, by Marauding-Zedagal).
      2nd Macau Lisboa Challenge L

Zac Spirit (2009.g. by Flying Spur-Kidman, by Quest for Fame-Unison).
      3rd Singapore 3YO Classic Sgp-2
      4th Singapore Guineas Sgp-1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 94 - Captain Gerrard (IRE)/Benbara Rossa - Ch. - Filly
Club Command (2008.g. by Commands-Stepping, by Dodge-Dove Vai).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Pink Ribbon Cup L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 96 - Testa Rossa/Blue Fairy Wren - B. - Colt
El Prado Gold (2008.g. by Artie Schiller-Angel''s Jewel, by Made of Gold-Heaven''s Girl).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Centrebet Iphone App H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 98 - Captain Gerrard (IRE)/Bridgeway - B. - Filly
Club Command (2008.g. by Commands-Stepping, by Dodge-Dove Vai).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Pink Ribbon Cup L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 103 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Cannydotcom - Ch. - Colt
Majestic Sound (2006.g. by Iglesia-Grand Society, by Grand Lodge-Jonzemma).
      1st GCTC Spirit of Partnership H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 104 - Strategic Maneuver/Capacitor - Ch. - Colt
Choice Camp (2010.c. by Forest Camp-Electric Choice, by Redoute''s Choice-Electrique).
      1st Seoul Domestic class D5

FONTELINA (2008.g. by Testa Rossa-Decipher, by Timber Country-Electrique).
      1st Scone RC Luskin Star S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 105 - Stryker/Carnegie Gal (NZ) - B. - Filly
Little Ms.Hotshot (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Carnegie Gal, by Carnegie-Solo Performance).
      1st Manila JC Harry Angping H.
      3rd Manila JC San Lazaro H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 107 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Celtic Reign - Br. - Filly
Kerford (2006.g. by Galileo-Celtic Reign, by Woodman-Tugela).
      3rd Mount Gambier RC Plenary Group S/chase

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 108 - Turffontein/Centoria (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Gracious Prospect (2010.c. by Tale of the Cat-Lady Gracious, by Redoute''s Choice-Spirit of Grace).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 109 - Reward for Effort/Champagne Miss - B. - Filly
RED HOT SAX (2008.f. by Saxon-Lonicera, by Chanteclair-Jungle Vine).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Tabtouch.mobi H.
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Matchmaker Classic L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 111 - Captain Gerrard (IRE)/Chatterbell - B. or Br. - Filly
Had a Dream (2008.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Belle Uno, by Delgado-Black Serenade).
      1st Mt Garnet ATC Bono's Excavation Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 116 - Wanted/Commands Nothin' - Ch. - Filly
Nothin'' Doing (2009.g. by Haradasun-Commands Nothin'', by Commands-Icecapade).
      3rd Wine Country RC Smirnoff H.

STEPITUP (2009.g. by Hussonet-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st Singapore Guineas Sgp-1
      1st Singapore 3YO Classic Sgp-2

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 117 - Floral Pegasus/Conceive - Ch. - Colt
PROVERB (2009.g. by Commands-More Haste, by Brief Truce-Many Hands).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Gunsynd Classic Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 118 - Bel Esprit/Concertina - B. - Colt
ARCTIC FLIGHT (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      1st Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic L
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown L

ALL TOO HARD (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1

Iconic (2010.g. by Bel Esprit-Danavia, by Danehill-Scandinavia).
      2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) National S. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 120 - Stryker/Constant in Opal - B. - Filly
Andamooka Gem (2006.g. by Quest for Fame-Constant in Opal, by Lake Coniston-Star Gem).
      2nd Katherine Cup

Constant Momentum (2008.g. by Barely a Moment-Constant in Opal, by Lake Coniston-Star Gem).
      2nd Seymour RC Talwood Park Water Walker H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 123 - Stryker/Crazy Fling (USA) - B. - Colt
GARSWOOD (2010.c. by Dutch Art-Penchant, by Kyllachy-Irresistible).
      1st Newmarket European Free H. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 125 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Crystalina (IRE) - B. - Filly
Groovy Hill (2009.c. by Kheleyf-Scripture, by Sadler''s Wells-Northern Script).
      1st Grosseto Premio Spello

Hi Son (2009.g. by Husson-Danish Colony, by Danzero-Old Colony).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Gunsynd Classic Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 128 - Stryker/Damosel - Ch. - Filly
DIAMOND EARTH (2009.f. by Choisir-Face of the Earth, by Strategic-Freckled Face).
      1st Scone RC Denise's Joy S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 131 - I Am Invincible/Daniela - B. - Colt
GARSWOOD (2010.c. by Dutch Art-Penchant, by Kyllachy-Irresistible).
      1st Newmarket European Free H. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 134 - Strategic Maneuver/Dazzling Vintage - Ch. - Colt
Tough Vintage (2009.g. by Tough Speed-Dazzling Vintage, by Weasel Clause-Midori Miss).
      1st Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 135 - Turffontein/Devil's Tower - Ch. - Colt
Samuelsson (2009.g. by Magnus-Devil''s Tower, by Filante-Great Manners).
      1st Werribee RC Wyndham City Council H.
      2nd Sale TC Betfair H.

Stella Lante (2009.f. by Starcraft-Villa Lante, by Filante-Great Manners).
      4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 136 - Reset/Devonshire - Ch. - Colt
Kentucky Tea (2008.f. by Churchill Downs-Devonshire, by Racer''s Edge-Greet Our Guest).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Tasbonus Maiden P.
      2nd TTC (Launceston) Gainsborough Hardware Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 137 - Stryker/Dinkum Star - B. - Filly
Rapid Interference (2007.g. by Reset-Dinkum Star, by Happy Giggle-Tropical Star).
      3rd Binnaway JC Benchmark 45 H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 140 - Wanted/Eliza Park - B. - Filly
Hootilla (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Speedy Kids, by Snippets-Mia Lisa).
      1st Toowoomba TC XXXX Gold H.

SO WOTIF (2009.g. by Iffraaj-Electricity, by Geiger Counter-Explanation).
      3rd Cambridge JC Windsor Park Breeders' S. Gr.3

Fuerza (2010.c. by Snippetson-Lady Min, by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Explanation).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 143 - Dash for Cash/Epic Journey - G. - Colt
Windsor Edition (2007.g. by Lago Delight-Kiwi Rose, by Straight Strike-Lady Wyllie).
      1st Geelong RC Centrebet H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 147 - Bel Esprit/Fargo - B. - Colt
Judah (2008.g. by Ice Point-Fargo, by Keltrice-Glacial Lass).
      3rd TTC (Launceston) Gainsborough Hardware Maiden P.

ARCTIC FLIGHT (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      1st Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic L
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown L

ALL TOO HARD (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1

Iconic (2010.g. by Bel Esprit-Danavia, by Danehill-Scandinavia).
      2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) National S. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 150 - Strategic Maneuver/Fine Arts - Ch. - Colt
Choisenegger (2010.c. by Choisir-Fine Arts, by Quest for Fame-Cheval Place).
      1st SCTC Hotel Maleny 2YO H.

Heart Testa (2009.g. by Testa Rossa-Graciela, by Flying Spur-Royal Snip).
      4th ATC (Randwick) South Pacific Classic L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 155 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Fringe - Br. - Filly
Success Dostta (2005.g. by Success Express-Fringe, by Night Shift-Fashions).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Channel 7 H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 156 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Full Sunset - Br. - Colt
Arras (2009.f. by Dash for Cash-Sunset de Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Full Sunset).
      1st Geelong RC Ritchie Brothers Auctioneers Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 160 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Gifting (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Casino Gift (2009.f. by Casino Prince-Gifting, by Generous-Reigntarra).
      3rd Dubbo TC Sam's Liquid Waste and Hire Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 161 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Gloria Victoria - Ch. - Filly
Catalonia (2009.f. by Flying Spur-Montmelo, by Viscount-Road to Glory).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Princess S. L

DETOURS (2008.f. by Ad Valorem-Hairpin, by Octagonal-Suzuka).
      1st GCTC Silk Stocking H. L

HIOCTDANE (2009.g. by Strada-Autobahn, by Octagonal-Motorway).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Chairman's S. Gr.3
      2nd South Australian Derby Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 163 - Sharkbite/Glowing Image - B. - Colt
Octello (2008.g. by Niello-Glowing Image, by Forest Glow-Tatcombe).
      2nd Quilpie Diggers RC Coca-Cola Maiden P.
      3rd Central Warrego RC Jeffrey Tuite Memorial Maiden H.
      3rd Cunnamulla DDRC Galipoli Maiden P.

ST MORITZ (2006.g. by Medicean-Statua, by Statoblest-Amata).
      1st Ripon Get Set Bet With Riponbet S.

TRIPLE THREAT (2010.c. by Monsun-Drei, by Lyphard-Triple Tipple).
      3rd Chantilly Prix de Guiche Gr.3

FLY BY ME (2010.c. by Karabeyhan-Lady Fi, by Among Men-Triangle).
      1st Istanbul Disi Tay Deneme L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 167 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Golden Zen - Ch. - Filly
Wells (2007.g. by Galileo-Embraceable You, by Rodrigo de Triano-Coutet).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Andrew Ramsden S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 168 - Turffontein/Goldirocks - B. - Colt
Mayfield Girl (2010.f. by One Cool Cat-Rose of Mooncoin, by Brief Truce-Sharp Deposit).
      1st Thirsk Lily's 8 Today S.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 169 - Gonski/Grandeur Belle - Ch. - Colt
Karacatis (2008.g. by Hussonet-One in a Million, by Redoute''s Choice-Happen).
      2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) DC McKay S. Gr.3
      4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Goodwood H. Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 170 - Beneteau/Granma Gertey - B. - Colt
Amo la Nonna (2008.f. by Show a Heart-Granma Gertey, by Danzero-In the Mist).
      2nd MRC (Mornington) National Patient Transport H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 171 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Great Tradition - B. - Colt
Oamaru Rose (2008.f. by Oamaru Force-Desert Gardens, by Desert King-Curzon Place).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet H.

Trichologist (2010.g. by War Pass-Foscat, by Catrail-Foster''s Express).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 172 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Grow Up (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
LINTON (2006.g. by Galileo-Our Heather, by Centaine-Melrose).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) RA Lee S. Gr.3
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) City of Adelaide H. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 173 - Happy Giggle/Happy Card - B. - Colt
Murtle Turtle (2010.f. by Murtajill-Honey Bouquet, by Last Tycoon-Happy Card).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 174 - Beneteau/Happy Penguin - B. - Filly
Master Avatar (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Way Cool, by Royal Academy-Cold as Christmas).
      1st SCTC XXXX H.
      1st SCTC Coca Cola H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 176 - Reward for Effort/Hear Our Prayers - B. - Filly
RAREFIED (2006.g. by Commands-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 180 - Elvstroem/Hurricane Run - B. or Br. - Filly
Getthepartystarted (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Hurricane Run, by Hurricane Sky-Rose of Marizza).
      2nd Mt Isa RC Kim Coghlan Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 183 - Magnus/Imogen Grace - Ch. - Filly
Magnum Pe I (2010.g. by Magnus-Imogen Grace, by Genuine-Morrigan Clare).
      2nd Murray Bridge RC Marshall Multispread 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 187 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Infrared - B. - Colt
FIORENTE (2008.g. by Monsun-Desert Bloom, by Pilsudski-Desert Beauty).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 189 - Floral Pegasus/Insomniac - B. - Colt
MAHISARA (2008.c. by More Than Ready-Darsini, by Danehill-Tirumani).
      2nd BRC Sprint H. Gr.3
      4th GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 190 - Keano (NZ)/Intrigues - B. - Colt
RAREFIED (2006.g. by Commands-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 195 - Onemorenomore/Just a Sin Away (USA) - B. - Colt
STEPHANIE''S KITTEN (2009.f. by Kitten''s Joy-Unfold the Rose, by Catienus-Bail Out Becky).
      1st Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. Gr.2

LITTLEBITOFJOY (2008.c. by Kitten''s Joy-Shortstop Sal, by Ghazi-Our Locket).
      1st Perak Derby L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 196 - Teofilo (IRE)/Kelendria - B. - Filly
ALWAYS CERTAIN (2006.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Akarana, by Akaaber-Lady of Destiny).
      2nd Singapore TC Admiralty Classic Sgp-3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 205 - Keano (NZ)/Lady Lorne (NZ) - B. - Filly
Essay Raider (2009.g. by Bernardini-Elegant Eagle, by Zabeel-Rising Eagle).
      4th SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 207 - Written Tycoon/Lady Rohlon - B. - Colt
Amarachi (2009.f. by Lonhro-Our Lady Grace, by Commands-Plunkett Street).
      4th ATC (Randwick) James HB Carr S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 208 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Ladybird Blue - B. - Colt
TORONADO (2010.c. by High Chaparral-Wana Doo, by Grand Slam-Wedding Gift).
      1st Newmarket Craven S. Gr.3
      4th The Two Thousand Guineas Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 210 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Lanesborough - B. - Colt
Oamaru Rose (2008.f. by Oamaru Force-Desert Gardens, by Desert King-Curzon Place).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet H.

Trichologist (2010.g. by War Pass-Foscat, by Catrail-Foster''s Express).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 212 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Lashante - B. - Filly
Draw Forward (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Lashante, by Danehill Dancer-Red Covet).
      4th SAJC (Morphettville) Manihi Classic L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 218 - Hinchinbrook/Les Yeux Bleus (IRE) - G. - Filly
Bookend (2004.g. by Dansili-Roupala, by Vaguely Noble-Cairn Rouge).
      1st Longchamp Prix de Fausses Reposes
      1st Chantilly Prix du Reposoir

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 219 - Danzero/Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ) - Blk. - Colt
ART BEAT (2006.f. by Captain Rio-Artemesia, by Peintre Celebre-Incommunicado).
      2nd Rangitikei Gold Cup L
      3rd Rotorua S. L

ROYAL DIAMOND (2006.g. by King''s Best-Irresistible Jewel, by Danehill-In Anticipation).
      3rd Yorkshire Cup Gr.2

PRINCESS HIGHWAY (2009.f. by Street Cry-Irresistible Jewel, by Danehill-In Anticipation).
      3rd Naas Blue Wind S. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 222 - Delzao/Loquacious - G. - Colt
It''sastar (2006.f. by Kendel Star-It''s All Go, by Rancho Ruler-Seaside Attraction).
      1st Geraldton TC Syngenta H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 225 - Murtajill/Lynchburg Lady (USA) - B. - Filly
Gold Winner (2007.c. by Medallist-Noble Pursuit, by Affirmed-I''m a Pleasure).
      1st Northlands Park Claiming

Flame Broiled (2009.g. by Henny Hughes-Slammingpartygirl, by Grand Slam-I''m in Celebration).
      1st Lone Star Claiming

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 227 - Time Thief/Madam Bubbles (NZ) - B. - Colt
GUELPH (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Camarilla, by Elusive Quality-Camarena).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 232 - Nicconi/Marriage Value (IRE) - B. - Colt
Singapore Black (2010.c. by Holy Roman Emperor-Braari, by Gulch-So Cozy).
      1st Siracusa Premio Ida Monte

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 244 - Magic Albert/Molly Rocks - Ch. - Filly
Big Bear Rock (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Speedy Bell, by Brocco-Celebration Bell).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Ascend Sales and Sponsorship Consultancy H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 246 - I Am Invincible/Monsoon Smytzer - B. - Colt
Snip ''n'' Paste (2007.f. by Snippetson-Monsoon Smytzer, by Danzero-Monsoon Moon).
      2nd Dubbo TC Your Business is Our Business H.

MOVE IN TIME (2008.c. by Monsieur Bond-Tibesti, by Machiavellian-Tropical).
      2nd Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges Gr.3
      3rd Newmarket Abernant S. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 247 - Foreplay/Monte Hacho - Ch. - Colt
Heart Testa (2009.g. by Testa Rossa-Graciela, by Flying Spur-Royal Snip).
      4th ATC (Randwick) South Pacific Classic L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 250 - Nicconi/Mosscedes - B. - Colt
Sovereign Debt (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Sovereign Duchess, by Last Tycoon-Stoneyfell Road).
      1st Gosford RC $49 Membership Now Available H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 251 - Grey Swallow (IRE)/Music World - Ch. - Filly
GLORIOUS DAYS (2007.g. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
      4th HKJC Champions Mile Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 252 - Shinzig/Nassidarra (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Kapcat (2007.f. by Catbird-Kapvadar, by Kaapstad-Vaindarra).
      1st Clarence River JC Warrior Within H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 256 - Purrealist/Newstar Lass - Ch. - Filly
Minakshi (2008.f. by Footstepsinthesand-Maria de la Luz, by Machiavellian-Light of Hope).
      2nd Belmont Owsley S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 258 - Reward for Effort/Ooh la Leilah (NZ) - B. - Filly
Mancho Prince (2009.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Ooh la Leilah, by Zerpour-Yuleda).
      2nd Geelong RC Bay FM H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 259 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Our Game Plan (USA) - Ch. - Colt
UPGRADE (2007.c. by Saint Liam-Emily Ring, by Fit to Fight-Commercial Run).
      3rd Woodbine Jacques Cartier S. L

Savvy Nature (2010.g. by Savabeel-Generous Nature, by Carnegie-La Lagune).
      1st Illawarra TC Tyrepower 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 260 - Floral Pegasus/Our Tilly - Ch. - Colt
Formidable (2009.f. by Strada-Gladiator Girl, by Spartacus-Principle Girl).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Go Green H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 263 - Purrealist/Paris Show - B. - Colt
ANISE (2008.f. by General Nediym-Pimpinella, by Flying Spur-Twiglet).
      2nd Scone RC Ortensia S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 265 - Street Boss (USA)/Parore (NZ) - B. - Colt
Murali (2008.g. by Gold Centre-Maiden Over, by Centro-Winsomely).
      1st Singapore TC Super Racer Initiation P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 267 - Oamaru Force/Paula's Gift - Ch. - Colt
Gav''s Gift (2009.g. by Oamaru Force-Paula''s Gift, by Spartacus-Spring Gift).
      2nd Mount Gambier RC Win TV Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 269 - Viking Ruler/Pendulum Miss (NZ) - B. - Colt
Captain Kirk (2009.g. by Falkirk-Chiming, by Star Way-Belltello).
      1st Singapore TC Lim's Objective Maiden S.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 272 - Keano (NZ)/Plumeria - B. - Filly
Cosmic Causeway (2007.g. by Shamardal-Cosmic Beam, by Geiger Counter-Royal Filou).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Wayne Beauglehole H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Story Landscaping H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 273 - Equiano (FR)/Plus Jamais - B. - Filly
Poepillar (2009.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Nevermore, by Unbridled-Teewinot).
      1st Seymour RC Mitchelton Wines H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 274 - Time Thief/Princess of Kings - B. - Filly
Dubhaya (2006.f. by Dubai Destination-Princess of Kings, by King of Kings-Fair Maid of Kent).
      2nd Brewarrina JC Butchery H.
      2nd Bligh ARC Class B H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 278 - Captain Gerrard (IRE)/Queen Anchor - Ch. - Filly
Club Command (2008.g. by Commands-Stepping, by Dodge-Dove Vai).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Pink Ribbon Cup L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 279 - Domesday/Quiet Name (IRE) - B. - Filly
Tillane (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Quiet Name, by Danehill-Quiet Dream).
      3rd Clarence River JC For Valour Maiden H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 280 - Dash for Cash/Rania - G. - Filly
TRANSPORTER (2007.g. by Commands-Portrait Collector, by Sir Tristram-Lady Liberty).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Members' H. L
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Lord Mayor's Cup Gr.3
      3rd GCTC AD Hollindale S. Gr.2

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 282 - Testa Rossa/Riverina (USA) - B. - Colt
Riverina Red (2010.f. by Testa Rossa-Riverina, by Irish River-Pattimech).
      2nd Sale TC Aygee Gippsland Maiden P.

Mountain Way (2011.f. by Distant Way-Sleeping Mountain, by Montjeu-My Personal Space).
      1st Rome Premio Cape Cross

Hi Son (2009.g. by Husson-Danish Colony, by Danzero-Old Colony).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Gunsynd Classic Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 284 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Rory's Glory - B. - Filly
Beer Gut (2004.g. by Diatribe-Danrory, by Danehill-Rory''s Glory).
      1st Binnaway JC Benchmark 45 H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 287 - Captain Gerrard (IRE)/Ruby Wedding (USA) - B. - Filly
Red Jo (2009.f. by Johnny Red Kerr-Exclusive Lady, by Northern Spur-Lismore Lady).
      1st Siracusa Premio Giuncata

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 288 - Delzao/Runs on Dreams - Br. - Colt
Trakstar (2009.g. by Stratum-Track, by Last Tycoon-Gypsy Ann).
      1st Ipswich TC Classic Sportswear H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 290 - Encosta de Lago/Mamawa - B. - Filly
Exceed All Limits (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Mamawa, by Military Plume-African Sunrise).
      3rd Mackay TC Blue River Ice H.

Kwayera (2008.f. by Dubai Destination-Mamawa, by Military Plume-African Sunrise).
      2nd Bairnsdale RC Four 'n' Twenty H.
      3rd Avoca Shire TC Colin Brown Memorial H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 294 - El Moxie (USA)/Flukey Seas (IRE) - B. - Filly
FENOMENO (2009.c. by Stay Gold-De Laroche, by Danehill-Sea Port).
      1st Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring) Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 295 - Fasliyev (USA)/My Flashing Star - B. - Filly
DEPOT BEACH (2008.g. by Stratum-Sedoso, by Viscount-Thunder Hood).
      1st Macau Sprint Trophy L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 296 - Rory's Jester/Miss Tatum - Ch. - Filly
Masroora (2009.f. by Al Samer-What Fun, by Canny Lad-More Happiness).
      1st Newcastle JC 3M Personal Safety H.

MASTER RICK (2009.c. by Master Command-Whata Gem, by Maria''s Mon-Lovingness).
      1st Lone Star Texas Mile S. Gr.3

Leka Secret (2010.c. by Sakhee''s Secret-Miss Smugg, by Volksraad-Smile).
      3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Oaklands P. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 298 - Quest for Fame (GB)/High Honour - Br. - Filly
Truffle (2009.f. by Testa Rossa-Erin, by Brief Truce-The Cloisters).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Elgin Inn Hawthorn H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 299 - Forest Glow (USA)/Polished - Ch. - Filly
Stoneblack (2006.g. by Danzero-Shiny, by Forest Glow-Polished).
      1st Ballarat TC QLS Logistics Hurdle
      1st Ballarat TC QLS Logistics Hurdle
      2nd Warrnambool RC Hammonds Paints Hurdle

MONEGHETTI (2006.g. by Blackfriars-Just a Runner, by Kaapstad-Falcons Wing).
      1st WATC (Belmont) York S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 301 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Ripplette - G. - Filly
Tonyboy (2010.g. by Sebring-Tarn Princess, by Picnicker-Ripplette).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Catanach's Jewellers S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 303 - Grand Royale (USA)/Loughmoe Lady - Br. - Filly
I''m Smokin (2006.g. by Oamaru Force-Smokin'' Indian, by Grand Royale-Loughmoe Lady).
      3rd Naracoorte RC Elders Ltd H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 304 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Danish Pastry - Ch. - Filly
Germayne Lass (2009.f. by Stromberg Carlson-O'' Venus, by Anabaa-Comely Lass).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Princess S. L

Lamartine (2009.f. by Testa Rossa-Caledonian Lass, by Redoute''s Choice-Gaelic Princess).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Become an ATC Sponsor Maiden H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 306 - Exceed and Excel/Unrocel Tap - B. - Filly
Solar Strike (2005.f. by Exceed and Excel-Unrocel Tap, by Geiger Counter-Neensie).
      1st Geelong RC Jacobs Creek H.
      2nd Albury RC The Newmarket Hotel H.

RAREFIED (2006.g. by Commands-Subtle, by Night Shift-Influence).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 308 - Octagonal (NZ)/Sparkling Shiraz - B. - Filly
Speed of Dark (2007.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Kaystar, by Spinning World-Starstruck).
      1st Clarence River JC Ward's Mistake H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 309 - End Sweep (USA)/Special - B. or Br. - Filly
Shebrings Diamonds (2010.f. by Sebring-Miss Lucille, by Rory''s Jester-Extravagantly).
      1st Gosford RC Memberships Available Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 310 - Spectrum (IRE)/Tidal Rhythm (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Dodge Tide (2006.g. by Quest for Fame-Tidal Rhythm, by Western Symphony-Tidal Light).
      1st Brewarrina JC Ockers Mechanical H.
      1st Nyngan JC Benchmark 50 H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 311 - Exceed and Excel/Jubilant Spirit - B. - Filly
Spirits Dance (2010.f. by Statue of Liberty-Jubilant Spirit, by Hurricane Sky-Anodyne).
      1st Sale TC Aygee Gippsland Maiden P.
      3rd Warrnambool RC Vobis Gold Strike 2YO S.

The Zero (2006.g. by Danzero-Jubilant Spirit, by Hurricane Sky-Anodyne).
      2nd Geelong RC Centrebet Mobile H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 312 - Flying Spur/Steal My Love - B. - Filly
Amorino (2009.g. by Snitzel-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      4th Gosford Guineas L

EAGLE ISLAND (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Banc de Fortune, by Galileo-Danendri).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Oaklands P. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 313 - Falbrav (IRE)/Tinaca (USA) - B. - Filly
Jehannedarc (2008.f. by Montjeu-Lucky Rainbow, by Rainbow Quest-Tinaca).
      2nd Goodwood Daisy Warwick S. L
      3rd Newbury Aston Park S. L

Hanky Panky (2010.f. by Galileo-Mariah''s Storm, by Rahy-Immense).
      1st Naas Irish Stallion Farms Fillies Maiden S.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 314 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Danny's Daughter (NZ) - B. - Filly
ROLLING PIN (2007.g. by Pins-Gypsy''s Daughter, by Mi Preferido-Jean Gordon).
      4th ATC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1

Enjay (2009.f. by High Chaparral-Gypsy''s Daughter, by Mi Preferido-Jean Gordon).
      1st Avondale JC Bruce Amies Pharmacy Maiden S.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 315 - Stravinsky (USA)/Crystal Rose (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Diamond Grace (2009.f. by Bachelor Duke-Black Grace, by Postponed-Diamond Fire).
      2nd CJC Warstep S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 316 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Scorpion Orchid (IRE) - G. - Filly
SKY LANTERN (2010.f. by Red Clubs-Shawanni, by Shareef Dancer-Negligent).
      1st The One Thousand Guineas Gr.1
      2nd Newmarket Nell Gwyn S. Gr.3

RIVER SEVEN (2010.g. by Johannesburg-Sans Souci Island, by Chester House-Faux Pas).
      4th Woodbine Queenston S. L

Air Mail (2010.f. by Choisir-Alexander Express, by Sri Pekan-Mali).
      1st Milan Premio Alberto Zanoletti di Rozzano

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 318 - End Sweep (USA)/Northeast Sheila - Br. - Filly
Lady Lakshmi (2010.f. by Lonhro-Dashing Granada, by Keltrice-Jovan).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Australian Hotels Association P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 320 - Danske (NZ)/All Out of Tune (NZ) - B. - Filly
Incorruptible (2008.g. by Keep the Faith-Super Seren, by Danske-All Out of Tune).
      2nd Geelong RC Viatek H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 321 - Canny Lad/Salimar - B. - Filly
AGISTER (2007.g. by Mossman-Satyric, by Danehill-Triscay).
      1st Hawkesbury RC A2B Mini Bus Services H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 322 - Cape Cross (IRE)/Pherozity (NZ) - B. - Filly
Maeve Davone (2009.f. by Iffraaj-Nikey Davone, by Bertolini-Pherozity).
      1st Rangitikei RC Mangoihe Logging Maiden S.

Pretty Blonde (2008.f. by High Rolling-Elladior, by Kingston Seattle-Dior).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Michael Verco Memorial H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 323 - Royal Academy (USA)/Teneriffe (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Tim (2009.g. by Elusive City-Dangerous Seas, by Dangerous-Swim Queen).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      1st Singapore TC Waikato S.

Zipolite (2007.g. by Van Nistelrooy-Dangerous Seas, by Dangerous-Swim Queen).
      1st Maranoa ARC Samois Trading Post H.

DOWN TOWN ALLEN (2007.f. by Windsor Castle-Like Down Town, by Roy-Turkamar).
      1st Charles Town Original Gold S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 325 - Oamaru Force/Paula's Gift - B. - Filly
Gav''s Gift (2009.g. by Oamaru Force-Paula''s Gift, by Spartacus-Spring Gift).
      2nd Mount Gambier RC Win TV Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 328 - Testa Rossa/Summer Exhibition - B. - Filly
BENNY''S BUTTONS (2007.g. by Refuse to Bend-Stolen Beauty, by Mossman-Gay Performance).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Ascend Sales Dash H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 329 - Last Tycoon (IRE)/Show Games - Br. - Filly
Supernova (2008.g. by Elusive City-Our Girl Nelson, by Carnegie-Joie de Vivre).
      1st Singapore TC Kelantan S.

TOYDINI (2009.g. by Bernardini-Johan''s Toy, by Johan Cruyff-Extra Bubbly).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 331 - Danzero/White Mist - B. - Filly
Stella Lante (2009.f. by Starcraft-Villa Lante, by Filante-Great Manners).
      4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 332 - Real Quiet (USA)/Love of Mary - B. - Filly
Equator (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Sun Maid, by Desert Sun-Morlin Maid).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 333 - Encosta de Lago/Zaitoona (IRE) - B. - Filly
PEACE AT LAST (2010.c. by Oasis Dream-National Day, by Barathea-Rise and Fall).
      1st Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen Gr.2

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 334 - Galileo (IRE)/Tanith - B. - Filly
Lanogatco (2009.g. by Niello-Tanith, by Chief''s Crown-Bislotto).
      2nd Alice Springs TC Caltex Indervon Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 338 - Zabeel (NZ)/M'Lady's Garter (NZ) - B. - Filly
Zagata (2001.g. by Zabeel-M''Lady''s Garter, by Tights-Garden of Allah).
      2nd Waikato RC KandR Browne Memorial S/chase

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 340 - Hussonet (USA)/Snip Snip - Ch. - Filly
Double Halo (2007.g. by Dubleo-Diamond Girl, by Luskin Star-Rose Diamond).
      4th Scone RC Luskin Star S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 342 - Redoute's Choice/Mother Flame (NZ) - B. - Filly
Esprit''s Choice (2009.f. by Bel Esprit-Absorb, by Redoute''s Choice-Mother Flame).
      1st Geelong RC Jacobs Creek H.
      3rd Ballarat TC KE Williams H.

Ishka Baha - Irish Pearl (H.K.) (2006.g. by One Cool Cat-Irish Temple, by Pentire-Estimation).
      1st Macau Ipswich H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 343 - Anabaa (USA)/Alifax (USA) - B. - Filly
ALL IS SECRET (2009.f. by Captain Al-Secret of Victoria, by Goldkeeper-Mystic Spring).
      1st Scottsville Poinsettia S. Gr.3

VICTORIAN SECRET (2009.f. by Captain Al-Spring Lilac, by Joshua Dancer-Mystic Spring).
      4th Scottsville Poinsettia S. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 346 - Show a Heart/Vodessa - Ch. - Filly
Sino Brilhante (2009.g. by Good Journey-Violet Haze, by Export Price-Lady Violet).
      1st Macau Star River Windsor Arch Sand Classic Cup

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 347 - Rubiton/Dora's Pet (GB) - B. - Filly
Shipin (2008.f. by Pins-Glen Shian, by Rubiton-Dora''s Pet).
      1st Longreach JC Kevin Searles Memorial H.

Essay Raider (2009.g. by Bernardini-Elegant Eagle, by Zabeel-Rising Eagle).
      4th SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 348 - Falbrav (IRE)/Lady Danette - Ch. - Filly
Doctor Wu (2008.g. by Hussonet-Lady Danette, by Danehill-Gourette).
      2nd Perak TC Fast Flying H.

All My Angels (2009.g. by Not a Single Doubt-The Missus, by Danzero-Gourette).
      1st SCTC National Solutions Group H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 349 - Hamas (IRE)/Danaides - B. or Br. - Filly
THE HUNTRESS (2010.f. by Husson-Western Empress, by Western Symphony-Martelomeo).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Catanach's Jewellers S. L
      3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) National S. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 350 - Nadeem/Laurelling (USA) - Br. - Filly
Belonging (2010.f. by Raven''s Pass-Desired, by Rainbow Quest-Dance of Leaves).
      1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix Kizil Kourgan

Bach (2006.g. by Shamardal-Danse d''Ecole, by Daylami-Dance of Leaves).
      1st Tweed River JC Murwillumbah Services Club H.

Mr Gnocchi (2009.g. by Hard Spun-Sunflower Street, by Fantastic Light-Viase de Fleurs).
      1st HKJC Community Trophy H.

Indian Chief (2010.c. by Montjeu-Buck Aspen, by Seeking the Gold-Only Seule).
      3rd York Dante S. Gr.2

INTELLO (2010.c. by Galileo-Impressionnante, by Danehill-Occupandiste).
      1st Newmarket Feilden S. L
      3rd Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 352 - General Nediym/Murrurundi Heights - Ch. - Filly
Friday Hussy (2008.f. by Hussonet-Free Friday, by Helissio-Not on Friday).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) BMW H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 354 - Red Ransom (USA)/Blacklist - B. or Br. - Filly
TORONADO (2010.c. by High Chaparral-Wana Doo, by Grand Slam-Wedding Gift).
      1st Newmarket Craven S. Gr.3
      4th The Two Thousand Guineas Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 355 - Xaar (GB)/Marshow - B. or Br. - Filly
Rundle Heights (2007.g. by Red Ransom-Beacon Heights, by Xaar-Marshow).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Bundaberg Distilling Company P.
      3rd GCTC Spirit of Partnership H.

Engine (2007.g. by Testa Rossa-Marshow, by Marscay-Orwhina).
      1st Selangor TC Shah Alam Trophy

GENERAL TRUCE (2007.g. by Brief Truce-General Resolve, by General Nediym-Hard Decision).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) DC McKay S. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 357 - Flying Spur/Sybarite - Ch. - Filly
I Get Around (2008.g. by Snitzel-Sybarite, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Arrowfield Autumn Sprint H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 358 - Ustinov/Hugging (GB) - B. or Br. - Filly
Ondeafears (2007.f. by Chineur-Irma la Douce, by Elbio-Eves Temptation).
      1st Gowran Irish Stallion Farms Fillies H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 359 - King's Best (USA)/Vionnet - Ch. - Filly
Beluga Gold (2009.f. by Bel Esprit-Best Dress, by King''s Best-Vionnet).
      1st Kilmore TC Mothers Day Lunch H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 360 - Dash for Cash/Night's Upon Us - B. - Filly
Night Stalker (2009.f. by Hold That Tiger-Night''s Upon Us, by Military Plume-English Twilight).
      2nd Yarra Valley RC De Bortoli Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 361 - Horatius (USA)/Salire - Br. - Filly
Dragon May (2007.f. by Perfect Cut-My Eliza, by Bite the Bullet-Cider Sal).
      1st Philippine RC Class Division 2

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 362 - End Sweep (USA)/Our Celerity (NZ) - B. - Filly
Gaelstorm (2007.f. by Bel Esprit-Blow, by End Sweep-Our Celerity).
      2nd Geelong RC Pro Ride Racing H.

Goldanoro (2009.g. by Bel Danoro-Our Celerity, by Sackford-Gay Antoinette).
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Northside Furniture Maiden P.
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Sumo Salad Maiden H.

Pegunny Cat (2007.g. by Tale of the Cat-Royal Magenta, by Royal Academy-Our Celerity).
      1st Mackay TC Seven Local News H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 363 - Giant's Causeway (USA)/Avasand (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Relco India (2011.f. by Red Rocks-Jodie Pisati, by Montjeu-Extra Fancy).
      1st Milan Premio Porto Valtravaglia

Ambitious Champion (2009.g. by Zed-Simply Sally, by Sackford-Suzerainty).
      1st Cambridge JC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 367 - Latarmiss (IRE)/Whipped - Br. - Filly
Stimulatte (2010.g. by Excites-Caffe Francais, by Latarmiss-Whipped).
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Biggest Morning Tea 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 369 - Kris (GB)/Canadian Mill (USA) - B. - Filly
Eye on You (2009.g. by Southern Image-Hanging Garden, by Woodman-Restful Place).
      1st Werribee RC PFD Maiden P.

TAPIT GIRL (2010.f. by Tapit-Floral Beauty, by Gone West-Chelsey Flower).
      1st Istanbul Race 4

DOUGS BUDDY (2009.c. by Badge of Silver-Floral Park, by Forest Wildcat-Floral Beauty).
      1st Northlands Park Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 370 - Canny Lad/Punnets - Ch. - Filly
EASTER GIFT (2009.c. by Hard Spun-Angel Gift, by Allen''s Prospect-Whiskey''s Gift).
      1st Parx Racing Allowance

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 372 - Southern Appeal (USA)/Ceres Mist - B. - Filly
Trust My Bet (2009.g. by Mugharreb-Champagne Mist, by Southern Appeal-Ceres Mist).
      3rd Macau Marseille H.

Shamrock Slipper (2009.f. by Jet Spur-Scattered, by Tale of the Cat-Fragmentation).
      4th Scone RC Denise's Joy S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 373 - Bertolini (USA)/Olivain (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Halo May (2008.f. by My Halo-Olimay, by Bigstone-Olivain).
      1st South Canterbury RC Speight's Maiden S.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 376 - Zeditave/Nordica - B. - Filly
ARCTIC FLIGHT (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      1st Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic L
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown L

ALL TOO HARD (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1

Iconic (2010.g. by Bel Esprit-Danavia, by Danehill-Scandinavia).
      2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) National S. Gr.3

Shiny Buttons (2006.g. by Reset-Shiny Mai, by Keltrice-Ellymai).
      2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Queen's Cup Gr.3
      3rd Warrnambool Cup L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 377 - Desert King (IRE)/Tears for Fears - Ch. - Filly
Words are Weapons (2009.f. by Dubawi-Tears for Tristram, by Sir Tristram-Tears for Fears).
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Sanders Fodder and Mitavite H.

Purrfectlyfearless (2006.c. by Catbird-No Fear Here, by Don''t Say Halo-Show No Fear).
      1st SCTC Brisbane Injury Lawyers H.

Dawn''s Song (2006.f. by Unbridled Time-American Dawn, by American Standard-First of Dawn).
      1st Camarero Allowance

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 378 - Fuji Kiseki (JPN)/Duelling Girl (USA) - Br. - Filly
Prince Ransom (2009.g. by Red Ransom-Formal Combat, by Fuji Kiseki-Duelling Girl).
      1st Ashburton RC Barneswood Farm (Bm75) H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 379 - Ne Coupez Pas (USA)/Princess Kingston - B. - Filly
Kaiser Sun (2009.g. by Danerich-Street Princess, by Keltrice-Princess Kingston).
      1st Bendigo JC National Heating and Cooling H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 380 - Singspiel (IRE)/Whitehaven (GB) - B. - Filly
Esprit de Corps (2009.c. by Bel Esprit-Lulworth Cove, by In the Wings-Whitehaven).
      1st Metro Manila TC Class Division 5

Pod Sergeant (2010.c. by Dancing Color-Macro Hornet, by Jade Robbery-Maryport).
      1st Sonoda 3 Year C21

Arizona John (2005.g. by Rahy-Preseli, by Caerleon-Hill of Snow).
      1st Pontefract Totepool Family Day on 23rd June H.

BUFFERING (2007.g. by Mossman-Action Annie, by Anabaa-Overdue Reaction).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Victory S. Gr.2
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) BTC Cup Gr.1

MAIN SEQUENCE (2009.c. by Aldebaran-Ikat, by Pivotal-Burning Sunset).
      3rd Ascot Buckhounds S. L

Megamove (2009.c. by High Cotton-Miss Sabrina, by Summer Squall-Miswila).
      2nd Calder Sumter S. L

San Marino Grey (2010.c. by Clodovil-Montagne Magique, by King''s Best-Misbegotten).
      2nd Fontainebleau Prix de Suresnes L
      2nd Saint-Cloud Prix de Pontarme L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 381 - Danske (NZ)/Slice (NZ) - B. - Filly
Reasons Unknown (2008.f. by Shinko King-Slice, by Icelandic-Calcutta).
      3rd Egmont RC Yellow Rose Cake Shop H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 383 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Dalara (IRE) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
Duke of Zamindar (2010.c. by Zamindar-Dalannda, by Hernando-Dalara).
      1st Warsaw Race 07

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 384 - Desert Prince (IRE)/Tantum Ergo (GB) - B. - Filly
Zedivine (2009.g. by Zeditave-Divine Light, by Zabeel-Tantum Ergo).
      1st Parkes JC Services Club Maiden H.

BAROCCI (2008.c. by Deep Impact-Bastet, by Giant''s Causeway-Benediction).
      1st Hollywood Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 385 - Danehill (USA)/Espiare (NZ) - B. - Filly
Not Doubtful (2008.g. by Niello-Doubtful, by Redoute''s Choice-Espiare).
      1st Port Macquarie RC McGuigan BMW Raceday H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 387 - Danzero/Pura Seda - B. - Filly
Little Favours (2009.f. by Falvelon-Chicken Little, by Telesto-Twining).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Mick Dittman P. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 388 - Danzero/Sharp Enough (NZ) - B. - Filly
Cosmic Cube (2010.c. by Dehere-So Keen, by Jade Hunter-So Soon).
      1st Cambridge JC Cambridge Equine Hospital 2YO H.

Keith''s Legacy (2006.g. by Johar-So There, by Kaapstad-So Keen).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Cargo Bar H.
      4th Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 392 - Desert King (IRE)/Campestral (USA) - B. - Filly
Romance Argentino (2009.c. by Bluegrass Cat-Alice Belle, by Street Cry-Camporese).
      1st Mountaineer Starter Allowance
      1st Mountaineer Starter Allowance

BOLD THADY QUILL (2007.g. by Tale of the Cat-Jazzie, by Zilzal-Field Dancer).
      4th Leopardstown Amethyst S. Gr.3

KITTI CAT (2010.f. by Tiger Dance-Lux Cat, by Turtle Island-Keralba).
      4th Kenilworth Fillies Nursery Gr.3

ROMANTICA (2009.f. by Galileo-Banks Hill, by Danehill-Hasili).
      1st Chantilly Prix Allez France Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 393 - Desert Sun (GB)/Vendee (NZ) - B. - Filly
Aj Special (2007.f. by Manner Hill-Desertdee, by Desert Sun-Vendee).
      1st Manila JC Nhg H.
      2nd Philippine RC Nhg H.
      2nd Philippine RC Nhg H.
      2nd Manila JC San Lazaro H.
      3rd Metro Manila TC Metro H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 394 - Ne Coupez Pas (USA)/Street Princess - B. - Filly
Kaiser Sun (2009.g. by Danerich-Street Princess, by Keltrice-Princess Kingston).
      1st Bendigo JC National Heating and Cooling H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 395 - Zabeel (NZ)/Chickens - B. or Br. - Filly
Encosta Rica (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-Chickens, by Danehill-C''Yaontheotherside).
      3rd Warrnambool RC Callaghan Motors Maiden Hurdle

EAGLE ISLAND (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Banc de Fortune, by Galileo-Danendri).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Oaklands P. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 397 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Hula Guest - B. - Filly
CHAMPANO - LUCKY JAI (MAC.) (2007.g. by Noverre-Chinese Girl, by Wallenda-Jalifa).
      2nd Macau Hong Kong Trophy L

SEE THE WORLD (2006.g. by Danzero-Global Dance, by Spinning World-Love Dance).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 401 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Kiwi Rose (NZ) - B. - Filly
Windsor Edition (2007.g. by Lago Delight-Kiwi Rose, by Straight Strike-Lady Wyllie).
      1st Geelong RC Centrebet H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 402 - Estambul (ARG)/Auntie Nick (USA) - B. - Filly
BURKE''S ROCK (2009.f. by Cape Cross-Miss Lacey, by Diktat-Launch Time).
      1st Goodwood Conqueror S. L

Mizzava (2010.f. by Cape Cross-Flamanda, by Niniski-Nemesia).
      3rd Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial Gr.3

SISTER GINGER (2010.f. by Student Council-Letters in Silver, by Silver Hawk-Way of the World).
      1st Lone Star Allowance

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 404 - Secret Savings (USA)/Zenaat - Ch. - Filly
Good Power (2007.g. by Dubawi-Zenaat, by Danehill-Damana).
      2nd Perak TC Valaisan H.

ORATORIO LATINO (2008.c. by Oratorio-Crepe Ginger, by Sadler''s Wells-Damana).
      1st Milan Premio Bereguardo L

DALWARI (2010.c. by More Than Ready-Dalmiya, by Kalanisi-Daltawa).
      1st Chantilly Prix de Guiche Gr.3

DALKALA (2009.f. by Giant''s Causeway-Daltaya, by Anabaa-Daltaiyma).
      1st York Middleton S. Gr.2

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 405 - Desert King (IRE)/Amandari - Br. - Filly
The Ruffian (2007.g. by Lonhro-Rose of Danehill, by Danehill-Beach Gown).
      1st Alice Springs Cup

Devised (2007.g. by Galileo-Speedos, by Redoute''s Choice-Macozie).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 406 - Perugino (USA)/Lyonia (USA) - B. - Filly
Messene (2008.g. by Lonhro-Belle Giselle, by Redoute''s Choice-Mam''selle Giselle).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Anzac Day H.

Royal Hawaiian (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Crowned Glory, by Danehill-Significant Moment).
      1st Warrnambool RC Optus Shop Maiden P.

Delicatezza (2009.f. by Danehill Dancer-Wickwing, by In the Wings-Chetwynd).
      3rd Milan Premio Ambrosiano Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 407 - Bellotto (USA)/Canned Music (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Ballroom Dance (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Fanza, by Bellotto-Canned Music).
      1st Rockhampton JC Peter Boodle's Quality Meats H.
      1st Thangool RC Powers Investment P.

Feng Shui (2007.g. by General Nediym-Fanza, by Bellotto-Canned Music).
      1st Boorowa APRC Class B H.
      1st Grenfell PRC Business Houses H.
      2nd Bligh ARC Trophy Race H.

SECOND EFFORT (2006.g. by Mossman-Relativity, by Geiger Counter-Western Zip).
      1st Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 409 - Encosta de Lago/Fashion Victim - B. - Filly
Ervbefel (2008.f. by Stravinsky-Fashion Victim, by Rory''s Jester-Add Tinsel).
      2nd GCTC Tradies Raceday H.
      3rd Tweed River JC Tursa Employment and Training H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 410 - Kenny's Best Pal/Zippast - B. - Filly
The Water Bomber (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Firenza, by Kenny''s Best Pal-Zippast).
      1st Barcaldine RC Race Club Maiden P.
      2nd Chinchilla DARC Position Maiden P.

HONEY FLOWER (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Ocran, by Picnicker-Brielle).
      3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) DC McKay S. Gr.3

TAXMEIFYOUCAN (2009.g. by Ad Valorem-Tis Hopeful, by Lycius-Miami Vice).
      1st Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas (R) L
      3rd Gosford Guineas L

Good Sight (2006.g. by Lonhro-Bonne Famille, by Anabaa-Les Mis).
      3rd Perak Derby L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 411 - Desert Fox (GB)/Joan's Best - B. - Filly
Altonio (2006.g. by Savabeel-Shafty Lady, by Last Tycoon-Yankee Gold).
      4th VRC (Flemington) Andrew Ramsden S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 412 - Helissio (FR)/Not on Friday - B. - Filly
Friday Hussy (2008.f. by Hussonet-Free Friday, by Helissio-Not on Friday).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) BMW H.

Seeyamonday (2005.g. by Orientate-Not on Friday, by At Talaq-Market Heights).
      2nd Ipswich TC Programmed Property Services H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 416 - Red Ransom (USA)/Nobellotto - B. - Filly
Nell (2009.f. by Commands-Glamorous Life, by Red Ransom-Nobellotto).
      2nd Muswellbrook RC Gio Ponti Maiden P.
      3rd Scone RC Animal Kingdom at Arrowfield Maiden P.
      3rd Tamworth JC Laser Plumbing Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 417 - Rubiton/Dora's Pet (GB) - B. - Filly
Shipin (2008.f. by Pins-Glen Shian, by Rubiton-Dora''s Pet).
      1st Longreach JC Kevin Searles Memorial H.
      3rd Longreach JC Smith Brothers Mitre 10 P.

Essay Raider (2009.g. by Bernardini-Elegant Eagle, by Zabeel-Rising Eagle).
      4th SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 420 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Embraceable You (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Wells (2007.g. by Galileo-Embraceable You, by Rodrigo de Triano-Coutet).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Andrew Ramsden S. L
      3rd Warrnambool RC George Taylor Stores H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 421 - Danzero/In the Mist - B. - Filly
Amo la Nonna (2008.f. by Show a Heart-Granma Gertey, by Danzero-In the Mist).
      2nd MRC (Mornington) National Patient Transport H.

Shamrock Slipper (2009.f. by Jet Spur-Scattered, by Tale of the Cat-Fragmentation).
      4th Scone RC Denise's Joy S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 422 - Alzao (USA)/Firecrest (IRE) - B. - Filly
Lord Ashley (2010.g. by Iffraaj-Mrs Dalloway, by Key of Luck-Firecrest).
      1st Thirsk Great Conference Venue Median Auction Maiden S.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 423 - Testa Rossa/Shadow Waltz - G. - Filly
Richard - Winning Instinct (H.K.) (2008.g. by Chianti-Lugano, by Balmerino-Blue Waltz).
      1st HKJC Asian Entertainment H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 424 - Brief Truce (USA)/Blululu - Ch. - Filly
HOOFIT (2007.g. by Mossman-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      2nd Belmont Around the Cape S. L

Ten Seconds (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      1st Rockhampton JC Central Maintenance and Welding H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 425 - Falbrav (IRE)/Harvest Bird - B. - Filly
TWEET (2010.f. by Magic Albert-Shaanxi, by Yallah Prince-Dalvine).
      1st Scone RC Woodlands S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 426 - Bluebird (USA)/Hasty Departure (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Bazinga (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-La Campanella, by More Than Ready-Trinket).
      1st Singapore TC Big Maverick S.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 427 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Hayley's Hope (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Jaberi Boy (2003.g. by Danetrice-Hayley''s Belle, by Bellotto-Hayley''s Hope).
      1st Albury RC Smiths Ice H.

HIDDEN WARRIOR (2009.g. by Hidden Dragon-Marcovette, by St Covet-Marscay Magic).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) One Solutions H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 428 - Hussonet (USA)/Shadow Memory (USA) - B. - Filly
I''M MOM''S FAVORITE (2010.f. by Indian Charlie-Charming Toutsie, by Storm Cat-Tout Charmant).
      1st Pimlico Miss Preakness S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 429 - Bluebird (USA)/Hula Mime (NZ) - B. - Filly
Java Bay (2007.g. by Manner Hill-Humble Opinion, by Bluebird-Hula Mime).
      3rd Tweed River JC Milne Bay Maiden P.

What a Find (2006.g. by Yamanin Vital-Fine Light, by Star Way-Hula Mime).
      1st Otago RC Radio Hauraki H.

CHAMPANO - LUCKY JAI (MAC.) (2007.g. by Noverre-Chinese Girl, by Wallenda-Jalifa).
      2nd Macau Hong Kong Trophy L

SEE THE WORLD (2006.g. by Danzero-Global Dance, by Spinning World-Love Dance).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. L

Honourable Aussie (2006.g. by Honours List-Beach Barbie, by Kenny''s Best Pal-Sunset Beach).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Testa Rossa at Vinery H.
      1st Hawkesbury RC Blake's Marine H.

SILENT ACHIEVER (2008.f. by O''Reilly-Winning Spree, by Zabeel-Quietly Lucky).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 430 - Forest Danger (USA)/Maryland Mist (USA) - B. - Filly
Maryland Mystique (2008.f. by Suave-Maryland Mist, by Cozzene-Foufa).
      3rd Pimlico Allowance

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 431 - More Than Ready (USA)/Presumed Innocent - Ch. - Filly
Allegedly (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Presumed Innocent, by Danehill-Chinese Justice).
      3rd Mackay TC Turf Club 100 Club Maiden P.

Fortune Pegasus (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Presumed Innocent, by Danehill-Chinese Justice).
      2nd Macau Oxford H.

LISTEN SON (2006.g. by Big Jesse-Backstage Star, by Regal Classic-Smiling Star).
      3rd BRC Sprint H. Gr.3
      4th BRC (Doomben) Victory S. Gr.2

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 433 - Danehill (USA)/Midnight Fever - B. - Filly
MAHISARA (2008.c. by More Than Ready-Darsini, by Danehill-Tirumani).
      2nd BRC Sprint H. Gr.3
      4th GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Peterbonetti (2009.g. by One Cool Cat-Existent, by Flying Spur-Storm at Midnight).
      1st SCTC Sctc.com.au Maiden H.
      1st SCTC Cindy Mackenzie Breast Cancer Foundation H.

Just the Tonic (2008.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Platonic, by Nassipour-Startling Lass).
      1st Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold P.

SKYERUSH (2005.f. by Super Jet-Bally Aura, by Bellotto-Bellaura).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Emancipation S. Gr.2

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 434 - Flying Spur/Beachside (NZ) - B. - Filly
Enshroud (2008.f. by Savoire Vivre-Unbeatable, by Casual Lies-Star Child).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Sorell Business Centre H.
      1st TRC (Hobart) Become a Member H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 435 - Red Ransom (USA)/Chickens - B. - Filly
Encosta Rica (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-Chickens, by Danehill-C''Yaontheotherside).
      3rd Warrnambool RC Callaghan Motors Maiden Hurdle

EAGLE ISLAND (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Banc de Fortune, by Galileo-Danendri).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Oaklands P. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 436 - One Cool Cat (USA)/Srikandi (NZ) - B. - Filly
Bukit Rose Wood (2007.g. by Black Tuxedo-Srikandi, by Defensive Play-Benazir).
      3rd Singapore TC Light of Success S.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 438 - Johar (USA)/Echo Beach - B. or Br. - Filly
RIOCETTO (2010.g. by Oratorio-Dolcetto, by Canny Lad-Cescade''s Dream).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L

Mr Jansz (2008.g. by Econsul-Aviation, by Flying Spur-Malibu Lights).
      1st Tennant Creek Cup

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 440 - Flying Continental (USA)/Bold Juliet (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Star Charge (2009.f. by Charge Forward-Julietiquette, by Flying Continental-Bold Juliet).
      1st Wyong RC Measurement Resources Maiden P.

Shining Future (2009.f. by Silver Train-Juliet''s Kiss, by Kissin Kris-Julietiquette).
      1st Busan Domestic class D4

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 442 - Kashani (USA)/Zamabar (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
TRANSPORTER (2007.g. by Commands-Portrait Collector, by Sir Tristram-Lady Liberty).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Members' H. L
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Lord Mayor's Cup Gr.3
      3rd GCTC AD Hollindale S. Gr.2

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 444 - Woodman (USA)/Spinnaker Bay - Ch. - Filly
Scarborough (2009.g. by Snitzel-Keela, by Woodman-Spinnaker Bay).
      1st Gosford RC Bill McPhee Singo's H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 445 - Brief Truce (USA)/Georgia - B. - Filly
Geoesprit (2007.g. by Bel Esprit-Georgia, by Naturalism-Lady Doldrum).
      1st Alice Springs TC Yeperenye H.

Your Girl or Mine (2009.f. by Your Tent or Mine-Ascending, by Don''t Say Halo-Mistram Quickly).
      1st Ipswich TC Programmed Property Services H.

Passivity (2007.g. by Danzero-Conflicting, by Canny Lad-Scottish Clan).
      1st Ipswich TC RT Edwards P.

AGISTER (2007.g. by Mossman-Satyric, by Danehill-Triscay).
      1st Hawkesbury RC A2B Mini Bus Services H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 446 - Anabaa (USA)/Kerimba (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
CATHAY LADY (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Kerimba, by Sinndar-Kerita).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Emancipation S. Gr.2

Kermiyan (2007.g. by Green Desert-Kerasha, by Daylami-Keraka).
      1st Carcassonne Prix du Cru Corbieres

BURANO (2009.c. by Dalakhani-Kalimanta, by Lake Coniston-Kalamba).
      4th Sandown Gordon Richards S. Gr.3

Pearlside (2010.f. by Alhaarth-Prickly Pearl, by Lahib-Kashna).
      3rd Longchamp Prix Vanteaux Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 448 - Brief Truce (USA)/More Kisses (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Tambo''s Jewel (2009.f. by Oratorio-To Please a Lady, by Fasliyev-Jewel of Africa).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) XXXX Gold H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 450 - Dashing Blade (GB)/La Sierra (GB) - B. - Filly
La Banderilla (2010.f. by Muhtathir-La Bandera, by Bahhare-La Calima).
      3rd Longchamp Prix de la Seine L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 451 - Flying Spur/Ladybird Blue - B. - Filly
TORONADO (2010.c. by High Chaparral-Wana Doo, by Grand Slam-Wedding Gift).
      1st Newmarket Craven S. Gr.3
      4th The Two Thousand Guineas Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 456 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Danadevi - B. - Filly
Essay Raider (2009.g. by Bernardini-Elegant Eagle, by Zabeel-Rising Eagle).
      4th SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 457 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Ladystaci (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Algeciras - Good Looking Watch (H.K.) (2006.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Equuleus, by Volksraad-Eustaci).
      1st HKJC Deauville August Yearling Sales H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 458 - Stravinsky (USA)/White Hart Lane - Ch. - Filly
LUCKY PENNY (2008.f. by Keep the Faith-White Hart Lane, by Flying Spur-Escapada).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Victorian Hardwood Floors H.
      2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) RA Lee S. Gr.3

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 459 - Bluebird (USA)/Black Tokk (FR) - B. - Filly
TORONADO (2010.c. by High Chaparral-Wana Doo, by Grand Slam-Wedding Gift).
      1st Newmarket Craven S. Gr.3
      4th The Two Thousand Guineas Gr.1

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 464 - Zeditave/Cuenta - B. - Filly
Logical Outcome (2009.g. by Excites-Law of Logic, by Zeditave-Cuenta).
      1st Toowoomba TC Channel 7 H.

Masataka (2008.g. by More Than Ready-Law of Logic, by Zeditave-Cuenta).
      3rd Gregory Downs JC Brodie and Co H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 465 - Lion Hunter/Mrs. Peron - G. - Filly
KARUTA QUEEN (2008.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Card Queen, by Final Card-Eye That Lady).
      2nd GCTC Silk Stocking H. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 470 - Mossman/I'mhighlydelighted - B. or Br. - Filly
Delighted Owners (2005.g. by Lucky Owners-I''mhighlydelighted, by Royal Academy-High Honour).
      3rd TRC (Hobart) Become a Member H.

My Lucky Baby (2007.g. by Conatus-I''mhighlydelighted, by Royal Academy-High Honour).
      3rd Macau Montpellier H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 471 - Grand Lodge (USA)/Lilande - Ch. - Filly
AGISTER (2007.g. by Mossman-Satyric, by Danehill-Triscay).
      1st Hawkesbury RC A2B Mini Bus Services H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 472 - Encosta de Lago/Sorrento (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Isibaeva (2007.f. by Johannesburg-Dragila, by Encosta de Lago-Calypso Breeze).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Sorell Plaza Shopping Centre H.
      1st TTC (Launceston) Toll Transport Autumn Classic

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 474 - Encosta de Lago/Rose of Ockie - B. or Br. - Filly
Mosh Pit (2008.f. by Scaredee Cat-Ten Guitars, by Danasinga-Zeffi).
      1st Hawke's Bay Peter Roebuck Farewell H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 476 - Naturalism (NZ)/Arguing (IRE) - B. - Filly
Royal Knockout (2010.c. by National Emblem-Dafka, by Kendor-Arguing).
      1st Kenilworth PKF Maiden Juvenile P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 479 - Soviet Star (USA)/Taimian (NZ) - B. - Filly
Polanski (2010.c. by Rakti-Citrium, by Citidancer-Triumvirate).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Routley's 2YO H.

Real General (2007.g. by King''s Chapel-River Chant, by Danasinga-Crash Course).
      1st HKJC Norfolk H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 480 - Perugino (USA)/Puddles - B. - Filly
Master Invader (2007.g. by Street Cry-Lyla, by Perugino-Puddles).
      3rd Townsville TC Congrats Dan and Steph Mulheron H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 481 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Star Maid - B. - Filly
To Cry For (2007.g. by Street Cry-Star Maid, by Made of Gold-National Star).
      1st Geelong RC Lambys Bar and Restaurant H.
      1st Seymour RC Centrebet Fire Up H.
      2nd Geelong RC Centrebet App for Iphone H.

Starzou (2009.f. by Zizou-National Star, by New Regent-Yeletah Louise).
      1st Toowoomba TC Trophy Centre Maiden P.

Chosen Idol (2010.c. by Choisir-Academy Idol, by Made of Gold-National Star).
      1st Scone RC Book for Carnival Day May 2YO H.
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Dalrello S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 482 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Longueville Lass - B. - Filly
Commanding Cash (2007.g. by Commands-Longueville Lass, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      1st Coff's Harbour RC Ooh Media H.

Ready Steady (2008.f. by Perfectly Ready-Buckling, by Redoute''s Choice-Miss Wutika).
      1st BOP RC Gartshore Construction H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 484 - Storm Creek (USA)/Heatherton (NZ) - Br. - Filly
FLORIA (2007.f. by Savabeel-Aria, by Centaine-Oratorio).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Emancipation S. Gr.2
      4th Scone Cup L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 486 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Lauriston Lass - B. - Filly
Tropical Punch (2007.f. by Faltaat-Ko Hula Beach, by Hula Chief-Blooming Bright).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Cottontails and GWS Giants P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 487 - Giant's Causeway (USA)/Bumps - B. - Filly
Rebel Dancer (2009.f. by Danehill Dancer-News Academy, by Royal Academy-Final Claus).
      1st Port Macquarie RC BMW 3 Series M Sport H.

HOOFIT (2007.g. by Mossman-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      2nd Belmont Around the Cape S. L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 488 - Snippets/Star of Namibia (NZ) - B. - Filly
Tambo''s Jewel (2009.f. by Oratorio-To Please a Lady, by Fasliyev-Jewel of Africa).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) XXXX Gold H.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 493 - Luskin Star/Saving (NZ) - Blk. - Filly
Magic Man (2010.g. by Duke of Marmalade-Mrs. Tendulkar, by Luskin Star-Saving).
      2nd Seymour RC Centrebet Super Best Plus Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 494 - Spinning World (USA)/Pentatonic (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
GLORIOUS DAYS (2007.g. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
      4th HKJC Champions Mile Gr.1

Londehero (2010.g. by Lonhro-Fleur de Chine, by Centaine-Sellou).
      2nd GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic L

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 497 - Hemingway (IRE)/Timeless Art (USA) - B. - Filly
Atlantic City (2011.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Bog Wild, by Once Wild-Bog).
      1st Chantilly Prix du Cedre

SAINT LEON (2005.g. by Stravinsky-Ellejolet, by Seattle Slew-Dancing).
      1st Arlington Park Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 498 - Military Plume (NZ)/English Twilight - B. - Filly
Night Stalker (2009.f. by Hold That Tiger-Night''s Upon Us, by Military Plume-English Twilight).
      2nd Yarra Valley RC De Bortoli Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 501 - Pancho Villa (USA)/Oceana (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Exchange Cat (2010.f. by Exchange Rate-Madagascat, by Tale of the Cat-Colony Bay).
      1st Aqueduct Starter Optional Claiming
      2nd Belmont Tweedside S. L
      3rd Belmont Miss Otis S. L

Park and Fly (2009.g. by Ecton Park-Waterland, by Explodent-Water Angel).
      1st Mountaineer Claiming

How Coool is He (2009.c. by Put it Back-Indian Moccasin, by Stormy Atlantic-Indian Halo).
      1st Parx Racing Maiden Claiming

Amazing Storm - Happy Proposal (Mac.) (2009.g. by Clodovil-Forest Storm, by Woodman-Stormette).
      2nd Macau Sprint Trophy L

DESERT POWER (2006.c. by Newfoundland-Coral Genius, by Smart Strike-Coral Sea).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico Altanero II

Garrogorille (2010.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-From This Day On, by El Prado-Longue Vue).
      2nd Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans L

Mindtwist (2007.g. by Gold Away-Ecoute, by Manila-Soundings).
      1st Lyon-Parilly Coupe des Gentlemen-Riders de Lyon

Phantom Caller (2009.f. by Greenwood Lake-Mystery Call, by Phone Trick-South Sea Storm).
      1st SCTC Kim Alexander Builder H.

Ransomed Rose (2009.f. by Oasis Dream-Rapid Ransom, by Red Ransom-Call Me Fleet).
      1st Croise-Laroche Prix du Croise Laroche

Szonata (2010.f. by Haafhd-Stellar Brilliant, by Kris S-Subeen).
      1st Budapest Hazafi Díj

Keepax (2009.g. by Dubai Destination-Stellar Brilliant, by Kris S-Subeen).
      1st Bahrain President of the General Organization for Youth and Sports Cup 4

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 505 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Mohave Dancer (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Mohave Princess (2010.f. by Mount Nelson-Our Mohave, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Mohave Dancer).
      1st Greyville Barkers Attorneys Maiden Juvenile P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 509 - Keeper/Maiden Over (NZ) - B. - Filly
Murali (2008.g. by Gold Centre-Maiden Over, by Centro-Winsomely).
      1st Singapore TC Super Racer Initiation P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 510 - Baryshnikov/Crown of Seaton - G. - Filly
Don''t Tempt Me (2008.g. by Saxon-Last Temptation, by Distant Music-Crown of Seaton).
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Barcon Logistics Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 511 - Spartacus/Spring Gift - B. - Filly
Gav''s Gift (2009.g. by Oamaru Force-Paula''s Gift, by Spartacus-Spring Gift).
      2nd Mount Gambier RC Win TV Maiden P.

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 512 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Joking Apart (GB) - Br. - Filly
YOUR SONG (2009.c. by Fastnet Rock-Zembu, by Fuji Kiseki-Wanice).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) BTC Cup Gr.1

On Strike (2008.g. by Charge Forward-Sapphire Girl, by Danzero-Wanice).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Noella Greenham OAM H.

KING WHITE (2009.c. by Giacomo-Rock Flower, by Thunder Gulch-Attagal).
      1st La Rinconada Race

Updated 23-May-2013

Lot 514 - Al Maher/Frangipani - B. - Filly
Sarbi (2007.g. by Commands-Frangipani, by Snippets-Royal Filou).
      2nd Mackay TC News Xpress Mt Pleasant H.
      2nd Mackay TC Hot FM H.
      3rd Mackay TC Turf Club 100 Club P.

Cosmic Causeway (2007.g. by Shamardal-Cosmic Beam, by Geiger Counter-Royal Filou).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Wayne Beauglehole H.