Newmarket
8, 9, 10 April 2014

2014 Australian Easter Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
1pm, Day 1, Session 1, 8th April 2014 1 - 184
10:30am, Day 2, Session 1, 9th April 2014 185 - 368
10:30am, Day 3, Session 1, 10th April 2014 369 - 437
Day 3, Session 2, 10th April 2014 438 - 550
Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Day 3, 10th April 2014 551 - 555

Sale Overview

Conducted annually since 1917 the Easter Yearling Sale is the pinnacle of thoroughbred sales in the Southern Hemisphere.

“From start to finish the quality available at Easter is second to none. From sale toppers like All Too Hard to exceptional types in Session Two like Cox Plate winner Shamus Award and Golden Slipper winner Mossfun, there are first class racehorses throughout Easter to suit a wide range of budgets,” points out Inglis National Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy.

The 2014 sale, the 98th edition, concluded with a first class 83% clearance rate in Session I and records eclipsed in Session II thanks to a diverse buying bench competing on top quality yearlings by a wide variety of sires.

“We are very pleased to see the overall combined gross from Session I and II on par with last year at nearly $91 million. Vendors must be congratulated on presenting their drafts in such great order. Buyers were here to pick out the best of the best and we look forward to these Easter graduates hitting the racetracks around the globe in the coming years,” said Inglis’ Managing Director Mark Webster.

326 yearlings from Session I were sold at an average of $252,873. The 83% clearance rate was the best since the all-time highs of 2008.

A new record Session II average of $94,922 was set in 2014 with 83 lots sold at a clearance rate of 77% - well above 2013 figures.

CLICK HERE to view the Inglis TV video wrap up of the 2014 Inglis Easter Yearling Sale

John Warren took home the top priced yearling when going to $1,600,000 to secure the Fastnet Rock colt from Alinghi’s sister Perfect Persuasion that was offered by Coolmore Stud as Lot 149.

The Emirates Park and Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum partnership went to $1,500,000 to purchase the Street Cry x Star on High colt (Lot 224) from Three Bridges Thoroughbreds.

Rosehill trainer Gerald Ryan bid $1,300,000 to purchase Lot 403 – a colt by Fastnet Rock from Gimcrack Stakes winner Defiant Dame that was offered from the draft of Coolmore Stud.

Hong Kong bloodstock agent George Moore, who bought Hong Kong Classic Mile winner Able Friend from Easter in 2012, went to $1,000,000 to secure Lot 307 – a colt by Exceed And Excel from the family of Golden Slipper winner Mossfun. The colt was offered by Kia-Ora Stud.

Moore was then the underbidder on the final day on Mossfun's half-brother. The Magic Albert colt offered by Fairview Park Stud as Lot 523 set a new record price for a yearling in Easter Session II when selling to Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum for $750,000.

For the second year in a row Shadwell Australasia’s agent Angus Gold was the busiest of buyers at Easter spending $8,085,000 on 20 yearlings in April 2014.

Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum purchased five lots for $4,375,000, while Hawkes Racing bought nine yearlings for $3,330,000.

Other buyers to spend $2,000,000 or more at this year’s sale were New Zealand agent Dean Hawthorne (11 yearlings for $2,685,000), Hong Kong agent George Moore (six lots for $2,390,000), Hong Kong Jockey Club (seven for $2,170,000), Gai Waterhouse/ James Harron / Round Table Racing (11 yearlings for $2,105,000) and John Warren/China Horse Club (four lots for $2,040,000).

41 yearlings by Fastnet Rock changed hands for over $15,485,000 in Session One, but the super sire was unable to replicate his 2013 record average. His progeny still sold extremely well at an average price of $377,683.

Street Cry finished 2014 Easter as the leading sire by average (3 or more sold) with 10 yearlings selling at an average of $465,500. Next were Redoute’s Choice (22 sold at average of $380,909), Fastnet Rock (41 at $377,683), Choisir (four at $367,500), Snitzel (13 at $310,385), More Than Ready (30 at $278,167), Northern Meteor (24 at $249,479), Exceed And Excel (20 at $246,500), Magic Albert (five at $232,000) and Medaglia d’Oro (seven at $231,786).

Coolmore Stud sold the overall sale topper. The professional Jerry’s Plains operation finished at the top of the leading vendors list having sold 29 of their 32 yearlings for $9,180,000.

Arrowfield Stud (26 sold for $7,610,000), Widden Stud (30 for $6,545,000), Kia-Ora Stud (16 for $295,938) and Kitchwin Hills (19 for $3,350,000) round out the top five vendors by aggregate.

Cressfield Stud, Segenhoe Stud and Tyreel Stud finished Session One as the leading vendors by average (3 or more sold), recording averages of $583,333, $440,000 and $431,667 respectively.

Catalogue Index

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 B/Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Faint Perfume Think Big Stud, Burradoo Mark Kavanagh Racing VIC $475,000
W B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Fairygem (NZ) Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ Withdrawn
3 B Colt Makfi (GB) Farasha (NZ) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $200,000
4 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Fatoon Emirates Park, Murrurundi G Waterhouse NSW $70,000
5 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Feather Duster Arrowfield Stud, Scone First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra/P Willetts VIC $200,000
6 Br Colt Redoute's Choice Figmentation Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Shadwell Australasia NSW $700,000
7 B/Br Colt Stratum Firemaid (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $200,000 Reserve $250,000
8 B Filly Fastnet Rock Flamingo Guitar (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Chris Waller Racing NSW $300,000
9 Br Colt Redoute's Choice Fleeting Touch (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley David Raphael NSW $600,000
10 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Flight of Dreams Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Passed $200,000 Reserve $250,000
11 B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Floral Brook Turangga Farm, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $170,000
12 B Colt Commands Fluffy Duck (NZ) Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld K Schweida QLD $220,000
13 B Filly Redoute's Choice Fragmentation Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $300,000
W B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Franny (GB) Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
15 Br Filly Lonhro Gabriella (GB) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ David Redvers Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $120,000
16 B Colt Street Cry (IRE) Gallant Tess Kitchwin Hills, Scone Spendthrift Farm KY USA $550,000
17 B Colt Fastnet Rock Gambei Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mark Kavanagh Racing VIC $340,000
18 B Colt Stravinsky (USA) Gardenia (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen J Choi HONG KONG $60,000
19 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Gaze (NZ) Sledmere Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock NSW $200,000
20 B Filly Snitzel Geisha Kitchwin Hills, Scone Sam Kavanagh Racing NSW $475,000
21 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Get Ready Bertie (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $210,000
22 B Filly Fastnet Rock Ghaliah Emirates Park, Murrurundi K Yoshida JAPAN $200,000
23 B Filly Pentire (GB) Gin Player (NZ) Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Passed $145,000 Reserve $150,000
24 B/Br Filly Manhattan Rain Gina Lollawitcha Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
25 Ch Filly Flying Spur Glamour Stock (JPN) Luskin Park, Luskintyre Arrowfield Training Centre Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
W B Colt Fastnet Rock Glowlamp Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
27 Ch Colt Choisir Gold Anthem Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum UNITED ARAB EMIRATES $450,000
28 G Colt Street Cry (IRE) Gold Edition Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $200,000
W B Filly Wanted Gold Lyric Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
30 Ch Filly Street Cry (IRE) Golden Millennium Sledmere Stud, Scone Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $160,000
31 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Grand Prospect Vinery Stud, Scone H Adams SOUTH AFRICA $100,000
32 B Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Gussy Godiva (NZ) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $150,000
33 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Gypsy Tucker Arrowfield Stud, Scone Snowden Racing NSW $200,000
34 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Happy Empress Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Passed $120,000 Reserve $150,000
35 B Filly Fastnet Rock Harlem Heat Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Coolmore Australia NSW $180,000
W B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Harmony Hall (NZ) Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Withdrawn
37 B Filly Fastnet Rock Harrow Newhaven Park, Boorowa BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $400,000
38 B Filly Fastnet Rock Heart Ashley (USA) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Spendthrift Farm KY USA $400,000
39 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Heart Strings Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Passed $100,000 Reserve $120,000
40 B Filly Sebring Heavenly Insight Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $100,000
41 Br Filly Lonhro Hela Dubai Emirates Park, Murrurundi Patrick Carey Racing Stables VIC $50,000
42 B Filly Fastnet Rock Hips Don't Lie (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Hawkes Racing SWITZERLAND $1,000,000
43 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Holidazzle Willow Park Stud, Scone George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $150,000
44 B Colt Fastnet Rock Hummingbird Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains David Raphael NSW $700,000
45 Ch Colt Manhattan Rain Hunters Heroine Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
46 B Filly Fastnet Rock Il Quello Veloce (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone Sam Kavanagh Racing/Robertson Equine Investments SA $160,000
47 B Colt New Approach (IRE) Illusional Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic James Bester Bloodstock VIC $90,000
W B Colt Fastnet Rock Imananabaa Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
49 Br Filly Star Witness Intuit Widden Stud, Widden Valley Big Red Farm HOKKAIDO JAPAN $150,000
50 B Colt Stratum Isaure (FR) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $460,000
51 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) It Had to be You Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley Unifaith Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $100,000
52 B Filly Hinchinbrook Jade Diva Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Passed $150,000 Reserve $160,000
53 Br Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Jamrah Emirates Park, Murrurundi Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $60,000
54 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Jesmonds Gift (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen New Zealand Bloodstock as Agent NEW ZEALAND $300,000
55 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Jestajewel Kitchwin Hills, Scone George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $200,000
56 Ch Filly Northern Meteor Jewel Vault Attunga Stud, Scone Shadwell Australasia NSW $180,000
57 B Filly All American Johan's Toy Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Arrowfield Training Centre Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
58 B Colt Al Maher Joie de Soleil (SAF) Emirates Park, Murrurundi G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing NSW $160,000
59 B Filly Redoute's Choice Joleur Willow Park Stud, Scone Sheamus Mills Bloodstock FBAA NSW $200,000
60 Br Colt Lonhro Jolie Brise Widden Stud, Widden Valley Triple Crown Syndications NSW $180,000
61 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Joy of Flight Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Shadwell Australasia SOUTH AFRICA $330,000
62 B/Br Colt Charge Forward Joy Ride Arrowfield Stud, Scone Aquanita Racing HONG KONG $300,000
63 Br Colt Hinchinbrook Jubilee Kate Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone M Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
64 B Filly Commands Just Dancing Arrowfield Stud, Scone M Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $320,000
65 B Filly Fastnet Rock Just Incredible (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains R Crabtree VIC $110,000
66 B Colt Fastnet Rock Kaimana (USA) Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $500,000
W B/Br Colt Reset Kapala Riversdale, Scone Withdrawn
68 B Filly Starcraft (NZ) Keep de Fortune Think Big Stud, Burradoo Hollymount Stud NSW $55,000
69 B/Br Colt Choisir Kerimba (IRE) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone T Magnier NSW $460,000
70 B Colt Redoute's Choice Keystone Gulch (USA) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Superdry Syndicate NSW $270,000
71 B Colt Commands Kinder Surprise Bowness Stud, Young K Baston NSW $40,000
72 B Filly Star Witness Kiss the Sun Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone James Harron Bloodstock NSW $40,000
73 B Filly Redoute's Choice Kosi Bay (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone Scone Bloodstock Services QLD $410,000
74 B/Br Filly Pins Kumari (NZ) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Emirates Park NSW $410,000
75 Br Filly Sebring Kylie Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Moody Racing Pty Ltd/Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing VIC $160,000
76 B Colt Flying Spur La Bamba Arrowfield Stud, Scone T Pistikakis VIC $100,000
77 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) La Biondina Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ Randwick Bloodstock FBAA VIC $70,000
78 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) La Boisselle Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $85,000
79 B Filly Exceed and Excel Lady Remlap Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $170,000 Reserve $175,000
80 B Colt Fastnet Rock Laetitia Sledmere Stud, Scone Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd KENTUCKY USA $600,000
81 B Colt Redoute's Choice Lago Ovation Arrowfield Stud, Scone John Warren Bloodstock/China Horse Club AUSTRALIA $500,000
82 Br Colt Commands Laguna Lake (USA) Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld M Freedman & Lucky Racing VIC $250,000
83 B Filly Fastnet Rock Lake Tahoe (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $90,000 Reserve $150,000
84 Ch Filly Northern Meteor Lara's Glitter Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley Sam Kavanagh Racing/Karl Brown Bloodstock NSW $100,000
85 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Larrocha Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains C Roscoe/J Ramsden IRELAND $140,000
86 B Colt Snitzel Layette Kitchwin Hills, Scone C Lai NSW $725,000
87 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Let's Get Famous Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing NSW $200,000
W B/Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Light Chance Kitchwin Hills, Scone Withdrawn
89 B Filly Fastnet Rock Lisson Grove Kia-Ora Stud, Scone World Wide Bloodstock QLD $110,000
90 B Filly Snitzel Love's Here Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock VIC $200,000
91 B/Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Lustre Lady Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Passed $70,000 Reserve $100,000
92 B Colt Testa Rossa Lyrics Sledmere Stud, Scone Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd NSW $85,000
93 B Filly Fastnet Rock Madame Pedrille Yarraman Park Stud, Scone John Foote Bloodstock QLD $320,000
94 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Madonna Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Form Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $100,000
95 Br Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Makybe Diva (GB) Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow James Bester Bloodstock VIC $275,000
96 B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Mambo Chatte (USA) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn World Wide Bloodstock GY1 1WR $130,000
97 B Filly Redoute's Choice Mambo in Freeport (USA) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Passed $190,000 Reserve $200,000
98 Br Colt Denman Many Facets Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic Unifaith Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $380,000
W B Filly Lonhro Marchelle Belle Ruane, Menangle Withdrawn
100 Ch Colt Encosta de Lago Maslins Beach Glastonbury Farms, Scone Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $180,000
101 Ch Colt New Approach (IRE) Masonette Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic James Bester Bloodstock VIC $150,000
102 Blk Colt Lonhro Maybe I Ruane, Menangle Unifaith Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $400,000
103 Br Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Megadeal Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld Passed $180,000 Reserve $200,000
104 B Colt Northern Meteor Mellow Elle Widden Stud, Widden Valley George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $380,000
105 B Filly Lonhro Midnight Joy Turangga Farm, Scone J Moynihan KY UNITED STATES OF AMERICA $840,000
106 B Colt Sebring Midnight Queen (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley TMC Bloodstock Ltd CAMBRIDGE NEW ZEALAND $110,000
107 B Colt Exceed and Excel Mimi Lebrock Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum UNITED ARAB EMIRATES $625,000
108 B Colt Lonhro Miss Bax Macquarie Stud, Wellington Prima Park Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $130,000
109 B Filly Northern Meteor Miss Corona Widden Stud, Widden Valley G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing NSW $170,000
110 Br Colt Northern Meteor Miss Funrho Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi T Min/Sheamus Mills Bloodstock FBAA MALAYSIA $65,000
111 Ch Filly Starcraft (NZ) Miss Gai Flyer Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Matt Laurie Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $80,000
112 Br Colt All American Miss Kournikova Arrowfield Stud, Scone Darby Racing NSW $100,000
113 Br Colt Lonhro Miss Maren (NZ) Amarina Farm, Denman D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock VIC $135,000
114 B/Br Filly Denman Miss Portofino Sledmere Stud, Scone Boomer Bloodstock FBAA QLD $135,000
115 B Filly Snitzel Miss Tizzy (USA) Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic Badgers Bloodstock/Pritchard-Gordon Racing SUFFOLK UNITED KINGDOM $110,000
116 Ch Colt More Than Ready (USA) Miss World (USA) Vinery Stud, Scone Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $150,000
117 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Mithila Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $140,000
118 Ch Colt Snitzel Monte Rosa Arrowfield Stud, Scone Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum UNITED ARAB EMIRATES $1,500,000
119 Ch Colt Flying Spur Moonlight Music Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
120 Ch Colt Tapit (USA) More Than Pretty (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone K Yoshida JAPAN $500,000
121 B Colt Fastnet Rock Most Striking (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $190,000 Reserve $230,000
122 B Colt Encosta de Lago Moti (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $80,000
123 B Colt Sebring Moulin Rouge Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong K M Yeung HONG KONG $260,000
124 Br/Blk Filly Lonhro Mozambique Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Hawkes Racing NSW $200,000
125 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Mrs Kipling Torryburn Stud, Torryburn T Pascoe NEW ZEALAND $60,000
W B Filly Fastnet Rock Mrs. Squillionaire Cressfield, Scone Withdrawn
127 B Filly Street Cry (IRE) Munhro Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum UNITED ARAB EMIRATES $1,050,000
128 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Musidora Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $270,000
129 B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Mystically (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Shadwell Australasia SOUTH AFRICA $450,000
W B Colt Encosta de Lago Nadege (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Withdrawn
131 B Colt Pins Nahayan (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
W B Colt Street Cry (IRE) Nasmah Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
133 Br Colt Redoute's Choice National Colour (SAF) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Shadwell Australasia SOUTH AFRICA $800,000
134 Br Colt Fastnet Rock Nicola Lass Widden Stud, Widden Valley T Magnier NSW $500,000
135 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing NSW $80,000
136 Ch Colt More Than Ready (USA) November Flight Kitchwin Hills, Scone David Raphael NSW $300,000
137 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Ocean Dream Amarina Farm, Denman Ingham Racing NSW $240,000
W B Filly I Am Invincible Offer it Up Willow Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
139 Ch Colt Sebring Only Words Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld M Otani SINGAPORE $100,000
140 B Filly Northern Meteor Opaque Riverslea Farm, Denman World Wide Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $110,000
141 B Filly Fastnet Rock Optimist Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow G Charny NSW $50,000
142 Br Colt Redoute's Choice Panorama Ridge (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone John Warren Bloodstock/China Horse Club AUSTRALIA $440,000
143 B Filly Redoute's Choice Park Esteem (IRE) Cressfield, Scone Passed $475,000 Reserve $500,000
W B Filly Redoute's Choice Pasar Silbano (IRE) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Withdrawn
145 B Colt Snitzel Passiflora (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone M Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $200,000
146 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Paulini Newhaven Park, Boorowa Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $220,000
147 B Colt Northern Meteor Pegasus Queen Luskin Park, Luskintyre Ingham Racing NSW $190,000
148 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Perfect Drop Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $115,000 Reserve $150,000
149 B Colt Fastnet Rock Perfect Persuasion Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains John Warren Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $1,600,000
150 B Filly Pins Pernod (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $150,000
151 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Personify Cressfield, Scone Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock VIC $750,000
152 Ch Colt Manhattan Rain Ponte Piccolo (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd HONG KONG $110,000
153 B Colt Fastnet Rock Port Augusta Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock VIC $300,000
154 Br Filly Sebring Positive Flyer Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
155 B Filly Al Maher Possessed Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks M Ruff VIC $56,250
156 B Colt Fastnet Rock Power of One Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
157 Ch Colt More Than Ready (USA) Pravana Vinery Stud, Scone G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing NSW $300,000
158 B Filly Fastnet Rock Precious Lorraine Widden Stud, Widden Valley RMA Trust VIC $300,000
159 B Filly Fastnet Rock Pretty Proud (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains John Foote Bloodstock QLD $300,000
W B Filly Redoute's Choice Princess Coup Cressfield, Scone Withdrawn
161 Ch Filly Sebring Princess Emmy (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley David Redvers Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $150,000
162 B Filly Dane Shadow Princess Marizza Kitchwin Hills, Scone G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing NSW $160,000
163 Ch Colt Sebring Private Turangga Farm, Scone Shadwell Australasia NSW $475,000
164 Br Colt Encosta de Lago Professionelle (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley SBC Asiapacific Pty Ltd NSW $35,000
165 Br Colt Northern Meteor Punchess (USA) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Gelagotis Racing Stables VIC $150,000
166 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Purrpurrlena Vinery Stud, Scone Shadwell Australasia SOUTH AFRICA $300,000
167 B Colt Al Maher Pyrotechnics Emirates Park, Murrurundi Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd HONG KONG $170,000
168 B Colt Snitzel Quality Time Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $45,000 Reserve $80,000
169 B Colt Fastnet Rock Queen of Troy (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains G Ryan NSW $225,000
170 B Filly Denman Quilt Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Dynamic Syndications NSW $160,000
171 B Filly Dane Shadow Quipster Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Salanitri Racing VIC $65,000
172 B Filly Snitzel Rainbow Joy Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld Danny Bougoure Racing QLD $100,000
173 Br Colt Charge Forward Raindane Amarina Farm, Denman John Chalmers Bloodstock FBAA WA $260,000
174 B Colt Exceed and Excel Rakasa Bowness Stud, Young K M Yeung HONG KONG $150,000
175 Ch Colt Choisir Rareville (USA) Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic D Corcoran NSW $13,000
176 Br Filly Commands Rathlin Island Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ David Redvers Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $180,000
177 B Colt Redoute's Choice Ravenswood Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $380,000 Reserve $400,000
178 Ch Colt Not a Single Doubt Ready to Live (USA) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Scone Bloodstock Services HONG KONG $100,000
179 B Colt Exceed and Excel Recurring (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Passed $180,000 Reserve $200,000
W B Colt Hinchinbrook Redwood Dancer (USA) Turangga Farm, Scone Withdrawn
181 B Filly Street Cry (IRE) Reggae (IRE) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone A Ng HONG KONG $80,000
182 B Colt Flying Spur Registered Nurse (USA) Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA Robbie Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds FBAA VIC $40,000
183 B Colt Redoute's Choice Rekindled Applause (GB) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock VIC $50,000
184 Br Colt Charge Forward Remnant Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld S Brem NSW $90,000
185 B Colt Exceed and Excel River Dove Cressfield, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $500,000
186 B Colt Exceed and Excel Rockabella Bay (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing NSW $280,000
187 B Colt Fastnet Rock Romantic River (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Passed $325,000 Reserve $350,000
188 Br Filly Denman Rondavel Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone David Redvers Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $90,000
189 B Colt Exceed and Excel Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing NSW $225,000
190 B Colt Fastnet Rock Rosetta Stone (GB) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Mark Kavanagh Racing VIC $400,000
191 B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Rostova Newgate Farm, Scone James Harron Bloodstock NSW $550,000
192 B Filly Fastnet Rock Sarah Vee Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $180,000
193 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Sarasota Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains M Chang HONG KONG $400,000
194 B Filly Fastnet Rock Scattered Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Spendthrift Farm KY USA $650,000
195 B Filly Exceed and Excel Scenario (GB) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone David Redvers Bloodstock/C Waller NSW $190,000
196 Br Filly Lonhro Schiaparelli Emirates Park, Murrurundi Divor Pty Ltd WA $50,000
197 Br/Blk Colt Denman Sea Eye Pea Newgate Farm, Scone Triple Crown Syndications NSW $55,000
198 Br Colt Lonhro Seeking Attention Sledmere Stud, Scone H Adams SOUTH AFRICA $80,000
199 B/Br Colt Lonhro Selwan (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $150,000
200 B Colt Stratum Sequin Glastonbury Farms, Scone S K Lee/Sheamus Mills Bloodstock SINGAPORE $75,000
201 Ch Filly Stravinsky (USA) Serenade Lily (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Salanitri Racing VIC $165,000
202 Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Set for Fame Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Vandyke Racing NSW $200,000
W B Filly Lonhro Shaan Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
204 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Shania Dane Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Colm Santry Bloodstock NSW $160,000
205 B Filly Northern Meteor Shanzero Widden Stud, Widden Valley R Collett/G Shand/B Shand AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND $250,000
W B Colt Rothesay She's Meaner Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Withdrawn
207 B/Br Colt Encosta de Lago She's Purring Widden Stud, Widden Valley Rockmount/Randwick Bloodstock FBAA VIC $160,000
208 B Filly Fastnet Rock Shiny Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic Passed $275,000 Reserve $300,000
W B Filly Street Cry (IRE) Shynzi (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
W B Filly Redoute's Choice Sidereus Nuncius Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Withdrawn
211 B Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Silently Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Shadwell Australasia SOUTH AFRICA $525,000
W B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Sky Queen (NZ) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Withdrawn
213 Br Filly Stratum Sky Risks (FR) Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Shadwell Australasia NSW $250,000
214 B Filly Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Snapdragon (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
215 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Snow Hero Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd KENTUCKY USA $300,000
216 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Snow Peak (GB) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $65,000
217 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Soft Landing Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow James Harron Bloodstock NSW $160,000
218 B Colt Encosta de Lago Soho Secret Widden Stud, Widden Valley M Flanagan TEXAS $100,000
219 B Colt Fastnet Rock Sorority Girl (NZ) Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic Matchem Racing/Lakeview Resources VIC $400,000
220 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Spirited Dancer (IRE) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Badgers Bloodstock/Pritchard-Gordon Racing VIC $40,000
221 B Filly All American Sponsored Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Passed $160,000 Reserve $200,000
W Br Colt Star Witness Sprung (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
223 B Filly Lonhro Squalls Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Kitchwin Hills NSW $110,000
224 Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Star on High (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Emirates Park/Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum NSW $1,500,000
225 Br Colt Sebring Steal My Love Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $185,000
226 Ch Colt Starspangledbanner Storm Signal (NZ) Lincoln Farm, Blandford Glen Harvey Bloodstock/Redgum Racing VIC $160,000
227 Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Strawberry Field Kitchwin Hills, Scone Marcus Corban Bloodstock NSW $260,000
228 Ch Colt Star Witness Strikeline Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd VIC $110,000
W B Colt Encosta de Lago Succeeding Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
230 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Sunday Rose Princes Farm, Castlereagh Footstreet Investments Pty Ltd WA $100,000
231 B/Br Filly Snitzel Sunday Valentine Arrowfield Stud, Scone E Lucas JAPAN $200,000
W B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Sunday's Choice Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Withdrawn
233 B/Br Colt Testa Rossa Super Smudge Attunga Stud, Scone Shadwell Australasia SOUTH AFRICA $300,000
234 Ch Filly Stratum Suzy Smart (USA) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock QLD $60,000
235 B Filly Bernardini (USA) Sweet Corn Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $65,000
236 B Colt Fastnet Rock Sweet Emotion (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Jamieson Park NEW ZEALAND $160,000
237 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Sworn to Secrecy (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Chris Racing Stables NSW $140,000
238 B Colt Fastnet Rock Symphony Miss Newgate Farm, Scone Lindsay Park Bloodstock VIC $160,000
239 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Tactfully Attunga Stud, Scone Astute Bloodstock NSW $210,000
240 B/Br Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Tahni Girl Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Big Red Farm HOKKAIDO JAPAN $325,000
241 Ch Colt Northern Meteor Tara's Spur Newhaven Park, Boorowa Blue Sky Bloodstock FBAA/G Waterhouse NSW $450,000
242 B Colt Manhattan Rain Tazkara (FR) Arrowfield Stud, Scone C Roscoe/J Ramsden IRELAND $50,000
243 B/Br Filly Exceed and Excel Te Akau Coup (NZ) Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld T Sekiguchi SINGAPORE $90,000
244 B Colt Redoute's Choice Te Akau Rose (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone Passed $300,000 Reserve $350,000
245 B Filly Redoute's Choice Tears I Cry (USA) Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Koundouris Bloodstock ACT $400,000
246 Br Filly Lonhro Ten to Midnight Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Ellerslie Lodge/B Heys NSW $350,000
247 B Filly Flying Spur Tennessee Magic Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Passed $110,000 Reserve $135,000
248 B Colt Commands Terrenora Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $300,000
249 B Colt Snitzel The Loan Express (IRE) Glastonbury Farms, Scone Shadwell Australasia NSW $200,000
250 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) The Miniver Rose (IRE) Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $150,000 Reserve $180,000
251 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Thisideup Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Sam Kavanagh Racing NSW $70,000
252 Ch Filly Sebring Time to Climb Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone N Parnham WA $70,000
253 B Filly Street Cry (IRE) Tivoli Dancer (NZ) Riversdale, Scone Passed $135,000 Reserve $150,000
254 Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Tobouggie Woogie Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
255 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Top Cuban Arrowfield Stud, Scone Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $360,000
256 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Tracy's Choice Vinery Stud, Scone Form Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $350,000
257 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Translate Newgate Farm, Scone Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $250,000
W B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Treasure the Cross (IRE) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Withdrawn
259 B Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Triassic (NZ) Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ William Inglis As Agent VIC $385,000
260 Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Tropical Beat (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone Passed $55,000 Reserve $70,000
W Br Filly Desert King (IRE) Tugela (USA) Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Withdrawn
262 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Tutuland (FR) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ A Penfold UNITED KINGDOM $150,000
263 B/Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Typhoon Tracy Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $2,100,000 Reserve $3,000,000
264 B Filly Northern Meteor Ubiquity Attunga Stud, Scone Segenhoe Stud NSW $250,000
265 Ch Filly Manhattan Rain Ultimate Fever Luskin Park, Luskintyre Hawkes Racing NSW $275,000
266 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Unspoken Choice Vinery Stud, Scone John Warren Bloodstock/China Horse Club AUSTRALIA $800,000
W B Filly Exceed and Excel Up State (GB) Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic Withdrawn
268 B Colt Choisir Valdemoro Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow R Jolly SA $340,000
269 Br Filly Bernardini (USA) Valkyrie Diva Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow L Macdonald SA $170,000
270 Ch Colt Street Cry (IRE) Valourina Newgate Farm, Scone M Ruff VIC $60,000
271 B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Velocitea (NZ) Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
272 B Colt Northern Meteor Vera's Pride Luskin Park, Luskintyre Scone Bloodstock Services QLD $350,000
273 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Viennese Lass Kitchwin Hills, Scone DGR Thoroughbred Services FBAA NSW $160,000
274 B Filly Redoute's Choice Vormista Kitchwin Hills, Scone Shadwell Australasia NSW $600,000
275 B Filly Fastnet Rock Vouvray (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Scone Bloodstock Services QLD $250,000
276 B Colt Stratum Warpath Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Shadwell Australasia NSW $130,000
W Br Colt Lonhro Watchful Emirates Park, Murrurundi Withdrawn
278 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Wave to Lottie (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen A Penfold UNITED KINGDOM $220,000
279 Ch Colt More Than Ready (USA) Wedgetail Eagle Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $200,000
280 B/Br Colt Not a Single Doubt Western Passage (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Aquanita Racing WA $260,000
281 B Filly Manhattan Rain Whisper Bay Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $70,000 Reserve $75,000
282 B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Wiener Kitchwin Hills, Scone G Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock NSW $600,000
W Br Colt Denman Wildesong Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Withdrawn
284 B Filly Sebring Will Fly Widden Stud, Widden Valley BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $100,000
285 B Filly Snitzel Win Here Win There Glastonbury Farms, Scone Passed $70,000 Reserve $100,000
286 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Wonderlandbynight (USA) Willow Park Stud, Scone Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $340,000
287 B Colt Exceed and Excel Wood Lane (IRE) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone J Crowley NSW $80,000
288 B/Br Filly Redoute's Choice You Can't Say That Willow Park Stud, Scone Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd VIC $210,000
289 Ch Filly Rip Van Winkle (IRE) Zabeels Angel (NZ) Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ Ric Wylie Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $90,000
290 Br Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Zarinia (IRE) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Form Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $150,000
291 B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Zingaling Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $240,000 Reserve $250,000
292 B Filly Northern Meteor Zouzou Attunga Stud, Scone David Redvers Bloodstock/C Waller NSW $375,000
293 Br Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Zumanity (NZ) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook K M Yeung HONG KONG $320,000
294 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Zyoon Emirates Park, Murrurundi Passed $100,000 Reserve $120,000
295 Br Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $110,000 Reserve $120,000
296 B Filly Redoute's Choice Absolut Glam Newgate Farm, Scone Shadwell Australasia SOUTH AFRICA $450,000
297 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Absolutelyfabulous Cressfield, Scone Payne Racing Pty Ltd NSW $500,000
298 Br Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Across the Moon Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Passed $120,000 Reserve $140,000
299 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Ain't Seen Nothin' Arrowfield Stud, Scone M Minervini SA $100,000
300 B Filly Redoute's Choice Ain'tnofallenstar Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Jadeskye Racing NSW $450,000
301 B Colt Exceed and Excel Akhmatova (USA) Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford Passed $10,000 Reserve $30,000
302 B Filly Exceed and Excel Al Bayan (NZ) Willow Park Stud, Scone Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd VIC $130,000
303 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Alalunga (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
304 B Colt Exceed and Excel Alamantra Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Passed $170,000 Reserve $175,000
305 B Colt Manhattan Rain Alexandrova Arrowfield Stud, Scone TMC Bloodstock Ltd NEW ZEALAND $65,000
W Br Colt Charge Forward Allariza (IRE) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Withdrawn
307 B Colt Exceed and Excel Allegra Kia-Ora Stud, Scone George Moore Bloodstock NT HONG KONG $1,000,000
308 Ch Filly Mossman Allow Newhaven Park, Boorowa Sam Kavanagh Racing NSW $100,000
309 B Colt Charge Forward Alverta Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $425,000 Reserve $450,000
310 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Amarazetti Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic M Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $200,000
311 B Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Amberino Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Robbie Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds FBAA VIC $165,000
312 B Filly Fastnet Rock Amory Lane Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains M Flanagan IRELAND $300,000
313 B Filly Exceed and Excel Ancelin (IRE) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd VIC $145,000
314 Ch Filly Snitzel Angel Girl Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld B Hill QLD $60,000
315 B Colt Congrats (USA) Antarctic Miss (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $120,000
316 B Filly Fastnet Rock Anzali (NZ) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Mark Kavanagh Racing VIC $110,000
W B/Br Colt Stratum Apamea (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
W B Colt Fastnet Rock Apple Charlotte (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
319 B Colt Northern Meteor Aqua Blessing Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ At The Wire Thoroughbreds HONG KONG $360,000
320 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Aqua d'Amore Newgate Farm, Scone Beatson Stables NEW ZEALAND $140,000
321 B Colt Wanted Aquatint Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
322 Ch Filly Northern Meteor Arena Dior Luskin Park, Luskintyre J Sargent NSW $127,500
323 Br Colt All American Aristocracy Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld A Fung HONG KONG $130,000
324 Br Filly Duporth As Simple as That Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
325 B/Br Filly Fastnet Rock Ashley's Kitty (USA) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock VIC $200,000
326 B Colt Redoute's Choice Astinella (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
327 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Astounded Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic S K Lee SINGAPORE $90,000
W B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Astrodame Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W B Colt Redoute's Choice Aussie Christmas (USA) Newgate Farm, Scone Withdrawn
330 B Filly Duporth Baby Corn Kitchwin Hills, Scone Blue Sky Bloodstock FBAA/G Waterhouse NSW $260,000
W B Colt Exceed and Excel Bahia Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Withdrawn
332 B Colt Northern Meteor Balbina Riversdale, Scone Lyndhurst Farm NEW ZEALAND $115,000
333 B/Br Colt Lonhro Ballet Society (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley T Magnier NSW $425,000
334 B Colt Wanted Baltics Ascot Farm, Cambridge, NZ Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $300,000
335 B Colt Fastnet Rock Banc de Fortune Kia-Ora Stud, Scone James Bester Bloodstock VIC $300,000
336 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Barinka (NZ) Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock VIC $100,000
337 B Colt Star Witness Bella Maddelena Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Big Red Farm HOKKAIDO JAPAN $40,000
338 Br Colt Stratum Bellabaci (NZ) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $300,000
339 B Colt Redoute's Choice Bellini Rose (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $245,000 Reserve $250,000
340 B Filly Redoute's Choice Belong to Many Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $200,000
341 B/Br Filly Denman Berengaria Sledmere Stud, Scone China Horse Club AUSTRALIA $300,000
342 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Bint Maher Glastonbury Farms, Scone J Cordina NSW $75,000
343 B Filly Commands Bit Tiddly Sledmere Stud, Scone Divor Pty Ltd WA $90,000
344 B/Br Filly Bernardini (USA) Blizzardly Newhaven Park, Boorowa Shadwell Australasia NSW $300,000
345 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Bollinger Vinery Stud, Scone Passed $480,000 Reserve $500,000
W B Colt Redoute's Choice Bonaichi Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Withdrawn
347 B Colt Darci Brahma (NZ) Boogie Nights Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $80,000
W B Colt Redoute's Choice Boundless (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Withdrawn
349 Ch Colt Sebring Bourgogne Widden Stud, Widden Valley M Otani SINGAPORE $95,000
350 Br Filly Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Brave and Bold Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Strawberry Hill Stud NSW $160,000
351 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Break Card Ruane, Menangle G Ryan NSW $80,000
352 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Breccia (NZ) Princes Farm, Castlereagh Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $250,000
353 B Filly Lonhro Brothers Dream Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock VIC $370,000
354 Br Filly Manhattan Rain Bulla Borghese Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Noonan & Co Pty Ltd NSW $100,000
355 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Burgeis Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Epona Park VIC $30,000
356 B Filly Fastnet Rock Bush Honey Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Lindsay Park Bloodstock VIC $200,000
357 Br Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Call Me Chrissie Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley John Foote Bloodstock QLD $250,000
358 Br/Blk Colt Denman Captivating Bowness Stud, Young L Mayfield-Smith QLD $105,000
359 B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Carribean Sunset (IRE) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone McHugh Holdings Pty Ltd NSW $95,000
360 Br Filly New Approach (IRE) Casta Laetitia Glastonbury Farms, Scone Passed $100,000 Reserve $120,000
361 B Colt Redoute's Choice Cat by the Tale (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing NSW $160,000
362 B Filly Redoute's Choice Catshaan Arrowfield Stud, Scone Dermot Farrington Bloodstock IRELAND $300,000
363 Br Filly Manhattan Rain Certain Promise (USA) Arrowfield Stud, Scone John Foote Bloodstock QLD $270,000
364 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Champagne Harmony Vinery Stud, Scone Sam Kavanagh Racing NSW $150,000
365 B Filly Zizou Chatelaine Turangga Farm, Scone G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing NSW $200,000
366 B/Br Filly Fastnet Rock Cheetara Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd VIC $130,000
367 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Cherokee Echo (USA) Luskin Park, Luskintyre Passed $70,000 Reserve $100,000
W G Filly Bernardini (USA) Chinchilla Rose Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Withdrawn
369 B Colt Charge Forward Choice Blend Arrowfield Stud, Scone Passed $20,000 Reserve $50,000
370 Ch Colt Star Witness Choisie Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold William Inglis As Agent NSW $60,000
371 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Chorus of Angels (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Bulla Thoroughbreds VIC $25,000
372 B/Br Filly Denman Chosen Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Guy Mulcaster Bloodstock QLD $240,000
W B Filly Stratum Cierzo (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Withdrawn
374 Ch Filly Star Witness Cinecitta Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $20,000 Reserve $40,000
375 B Colt Galileo (IRE) Classic Music (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains G Ryan VIC $75,000
376 B Filly Redoute's Choice Clean Sweep (NZ) Arrowfield Stud, Scone John Warren Bloodstock NSW $310,000
377 B Filly Fastnet Rock Climatic Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Jamieson Park NEW ZEALAND $350,000
378 B Colt New Approach (IRE) Clothilde Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Shadwell Australasia NSW $400,000
379 B Colt Stratum Cloudwing Widden Stud, Widden Valley Bulla Thoroughbreds VIC $70,000
W B Colt Redoute's Choice Common Smytzer Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Withdrawn
381 Br Filly Lonhro Crevette Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley Darley Australia Pty Ltd NSW $220,000
382 B Colt Fastnet Rock Crimson Reign Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Segenhoe Stud NSW $450,000
383 Br/Blk Filly Commands Crossyourheart (NZ) Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Shadwell Australasia NSW $600,000
384 B Filly Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Cryptic Miss Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock VIC $500,000
385 B Filly Street Cry (IRE) Crystal Choir (GB) Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Hawkes Racing NSW $350,000
386 Br Colt Star Witness Culminate (NZ) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $275,000 Reserve $300,000
387 B Filly Fastnet Rock Custard Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Kitchwin Hills NSW $400,000
388 B Colt Fastnet Rock Dakota Sue (USA) Newgate Farm, Scone Passed $275,000 Reserve $300,000
389 B Filly Redoute's Choice Damaschino Arrowfield Stud, Scone Belmont Bloodstock WA $300,000
390 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Danaupair (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
391 B Colt Al Maher Dance Hit (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone M Pittman NEW ZEALAND $42,500
392 B Filly Fastnet Rock Dances on Waves Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $300,000
393 Ch Colt Street Cry (IRE) Dancing (GB) Newhaven Park, Boorowa J Ramsden/Tawny Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $140,000
394 Br Filly Lonhro Dancing Heather Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen William Inglis As Agent VIC $90,000
395 G Filly Starcraft (NZ) Dane Belltar Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA David Redvers Bloodstock UNITED KINGDOM $650,000
396 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Danevade Newgate Farm, Scone Glen Harvey Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $420,000
397 B/Br Colt Northern Meteor Danni Martine Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley C Lai NSW $525,000
398 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Darcey Bussell (NZ) Valachi Downs, Matamata, NZ Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
399 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Daria Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock VIC $45,000
400 B Filly Flying Spur Darkling Luskin Park, Luskintyre Passed $70,000 Reserve $100,000
401 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Darsini Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Merriebelle Stable TEXAS $230,000
402 G Colt Exceed and Excel De Groove Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen John Chalmers Bloodstock FBAA WA $360,000
403 B Colt Fastnet Rock Defiant Dame Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains G Ryan NSW $1,300,000
404 B/Br Colt Sebring Demanding Widden Stud, Widden Valley G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing NSW $170,000
405 B Colt Fastnet Rock Demerger Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford Passed $275,000 Reserve $350,000
406 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Diamond Cove Vinery Stud, Scone Chris Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock NSW $190,000
407 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Diamond Like Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Shadwell Australasia SOUTH AFRICA $650,000
408 B Filly Northern Meteor Diana's Secret Widden Stud, Widden Valley G Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock NSW $400,000
409 Ch Filly Northern Meteor Discretion Attunga Stud, Scone Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock VIC $150,000
410 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Divine Rebel (NZ) Vinery Stud, Scone S Brem NSW $150,000
411 B Filly Star Witness Dixie Paradise (USA) Bendaree Park Stud, Appin Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
412 B Filly Starspangledbanner Dizlago Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains A Penfold UNITED KINGDOM $280,000
413 Br Colt Lonhro Donna Intelligente Macquarie Stud, Wellington M Simshauser NSW $100,000
414 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Donna's Appeal Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo C Size & N Begg NSW $280,000
415 Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Dora Maar Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley T Ryan VIC $80,000
416 B Filly Street Cry (IRE) Double Down Dixie (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,000
417 B Colt Fastnet Rock Dream Play (USA) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $500,000
418 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Dreaming of You (IRE) Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow John Warren Bloodstock/China Horse Club AUSTRALIA $300,000
419 B Filly Northern Meteor Dual Diamond Luskin Park, Luskintyre Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $300,000
420 B Colt Encosta de Lago Duchess Talaria Bowness Stud, Young Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
421 B Colt Exceed and Excel Dyna Slam (USA) Luskin Park, Luskintyre TMC Bloodstock Ltd NEW ZEALAND $180,000
422 B Filly Fastnet Rock Earthen Cool Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mark Kavanagh Racing VIC $150,000
W B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Element of Danger Vinery Stud, Scone Withdrawn
W B Filly Fastnet Rock Elite Circle Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Withdrawn
425 B Filly Snitzel Elusive Air (USA) Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld Lindsay Park Bloodstock VIC $100,000
426 B Colt Savabeel Elusive Elle Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Chris Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock NSW $130,000
W B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Elusive Wonder Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA Withdrawn
428 B Filly All American Emanday Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Shadwell Australasia SOUTH AFRICA $360,000
429 Ch Filly Galileo (IRE) Emerald Ring (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains James Bester Bloodstock NSW $110,000
430 B Colt Fastnet Rock Empress Jade Princes Farm, Castlereagh Passed $190,000 Reserve $200,000
W B Filly Makfi (GB) Enduja Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Withdrawn
432 B Colt Encosta de Lago Eskaw (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone J Ramsden/Tawny Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $80,000
433 B Colt Fastnet Rock Eskimo Queen (NZ) Kitchwin Hills, Scone Passed $240,000 Reserve $250,000
434 B Filly Star Witness Evasive (NZ) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Tony Noonan Racing VIC $40,000
435 Br Filly Savabeel Exilio (NZ) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Paul Willetts Bloodstock NSW $100,000
436 B Filly Exceed and Excel Expensive (GB) Cressfield, Scone Passed $145,000 Reserve $150,000
437 Br Colt Commands Exquisite Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Lyndhurst Farm NEW ZEALAND $130,000
438 B/Br Filly Flying Spur Nandi (USA) Sledmere Stud, Scone G Cooper NSW $100,000
439 B Colt Flying Spur Oceano Bendaree Park Stud, Appin L Munce NSW $10,000
440 G Colt Reset Only Vanda (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Belmont Bloodstock WA $200,000
441 B/Br Colt Sebring Ovasia Vinery Stud, Scone Unifaith Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $95,000
442 B/Br Filly Dane Shadow Peace Academy Kitchwin Hills, Scone Star Thorougbreds NSW $185,000
443 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Pixels Torryburn Stud, Torryburn McDonald Racing/Slade Bloodstock VIC $40,000
444 Ch Colt Sebring Pro Challenge Sledmere Stud, Scone G Duryea NSW $70,000
445 Br Colt Lonhro Quack Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $70,000
446 Ch Colt Nicconi Queen of the Falls Turangga Farm, Scone Merriebelle Stable TEXAS $100,000
447 Ch Colt Sebring Queen's College (NZ) Rojul Thoroughbred Bloodstock, Clayfield, Qld Darby Racing NSW $55,000
448 B Colt Denman Romare Riversdale, Scone Passed $25,000 Reserve $35,000
449 Ch Colt Choisir Russian Classic Kitchwin Hills, Scone Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $220,000
450 B Colt Northern Meteor Saffie Darling Widden Stud, Widden Valley China Horse Club AUSTRALIA $640,000
W Ch Colt Congrats (USA) Satyric Riversdale, Scone Withdrawn
452 Ch Colt Sebring Secrets Sleeping (NZ) Newgate Farm, Scone Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
453 B Colt Choisir See My Baby Newgate Farm, Scone Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
454 B Colt Mossman Shalimar Sky Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd NSW $140,000
455 B Filly All American Shapira (CHI) Luskin Park, Luskintyre Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
456 B Colt Pentire (GB) She's Snubbed (NZ) Sledmere Stud, Scone Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
457 Ch Colt Congrats (USA) Sienna Gold Vinery Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent SINGAPORE $20,000
W B Colt Stratum Snow Blitz Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
459 Ch Colt Time Thief Snow Queen Muskoka Farm, Gunderman DGR Thoroughbred Services FBAA NSW $75,000
460 Br Filly Duporth Sonette Kitchwin Hills, Scone L Kingdom WA $30,000
461 Ch Filly Testa Rossa Songs Sledmere Stud, Scone Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $30,000
462 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Soul Diva Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Passed $50,000 Reserve $55,000
463 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Special Mission (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic Doncaster Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd FBAA NSW $45,000
464 B Filly I Am Invincible Star Band (USA) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Shane Nichols Racing VIC $25,000
465 B Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Sticky Beak Widden Stud, Widden Valley Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $12,500
466 Ch Filly Manhattan Rain Street Match (USA) Newhaven Park, Boorowa P Cataldo VIC $60,000
467 Br Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Sudden Storm Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock VIC $140,000
468 B Colt Lonhro Sunday Adieu Riversdale, Scone D Lee NSW $17,500
469 B Filly Big Brown (USA) Superior Star Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo K Baston NSW $40,000
470 Ch Colt Magic Albert Sydney's Quest Newhaven Park, Boorowa Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $130,000
471 Br Filly Dane Shadow Table Mesa (USA) Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
472 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Take Charge Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
473 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Tea Roses Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
474 B/Br Colt Star Witness Tell Someone (NZ) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd VIC SHA TIN HONG KONG $40,000
475 Br Filly Stratum Tessamo Manx Park, Moss Vale Passed $55,000 Reserve $70,000
476 B Colt Star Witness Thanksgiving (NZ) Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Hawkes Racing NSW $125,000
477 B Filly I Am Invincible Timber Cinders Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Segenhoe Stud NSW $60,000
478 B Filly Sebring Tomber Widden Stud, Widden Valley Passed $30,000 Reserve $50,000
479 G Colt Starspangledbanner Velvet Cream Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $70,000 Reserve $75,000
480 B Colt All American West Love Newgate Farm, Scone Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
481 Ch Filly Mastercraftsman (IRE) Wild Violet Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed $75,000 Reserve $100,000
482 Br Colt Onemorenomore Withoutme (NZ) Ruane, Menangle S Pan SA $130,000
483 B Colt Stratum Wreckage Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold M Simshauser NSW $50,000
484 B/Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Yaasah (IRE) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Guy Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $40,000
485 Ch Filly Snitzel Zacushla (NZ) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Darby Racing NSW $60,000
486 B Filly Hinchinbrook Zago (NZ) Bendaree Park Stud, Appin Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
487 B/Br Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Zahani Think Big Stud, Burradoo Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $110,000
488 Br Colt Starcraft (NZ) Zelsnitz Kitchwin Hills, Scone M Simshauser NSW $15,000
489 B Filly Exceed and Excel Adjourn Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen James Harron Bloodstock NSW $110,000
490 B/Br Filly Savabeel America Bay Bendaree Park Stud, Appin David Pfieffer Racing NSW $75,000
491 B Filly I Am Invincible Amphritite Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Hawkes Racing NSW $90,000
492 B Colt Northern Meteor Ana's Mail Attunga Stud, Scone TMC Bloodstock Ltd NEW ZEALAND $80,000
493 B Filly Sebring Angel's Breath Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Strawberry Hill Stud NSW $25,000
494 Br Colt Manhattan Rain Appear Newhaven Park, Boorowa A Ng HONG KONG $110,000
495 B Colt Shocking Ascot Isle Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock/L Smith VIC $80,000
496 Br Filly Duporth Behind Kitchwin Hills, Scone G Ryan NSW $150,000
497 B/Br Colt Nicconi Believable Widden Stud, Widden Valley William Inglis As Agent SINGAPORE $50,000
498 B Colt Rothesay Besame Mucho Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $42,500
499 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) C'Yaontheotherside (USA) Sledmere Stud, Scone D Loh HONG KONG $31,000
500 B Colt Northern Meteor Calaluna Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Passed $85,000 Reserve $100,000
501 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Calaway Gal Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Nick Olive Racing ACT $50,000
502 B Colt Time Thief Campbell Fever Muskoka Farm, Gunderman Snowden Racing NSW $70,000
W B Colt Northern Meteor Canny Dancer Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
504 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Canyonville (NZ) Macquarie Stud, Wellington Passed $70,000 Reserve $80,000
W B Colt Star Witness Chrysopelia Mane Lodge, Sutton Withdrawn
W B Colt Snitzel Cinnamon Dove (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
507 Ch Colt Exceed and Excel Coat Amarina Farm, Denman Kendrick Racing Stables QLD $40,000
508 Br Colt Teofilo (IRE) Cone Newgate Farm, Scone J Ramsden/Tawny Bloodstock GY1 1WR $110,000
509 Ch Colt Sebring Culturalrevolution Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Sam Kavanagh Racing NSW $50,000
W B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Danzotto Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Withdrawn
511 Br Colt Lonhro De Jetcat Widden Stud, Widden Valley John Hyam Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock SA $72,500
512 Br Colt Showcasing (GB) Della Mimosa (NZ) Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Passed $70,000 Reserve $75,000
513 B Filly I Am Invincible Desert Slew Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Shadwell Australasia NSW $85,000
514 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Diamond de Triano (USA) Willow Park Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent HONG KONG $75,000
W B Filly Snitzel Divine Deputy Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Withdrawn
516 B/Br Filly Denman Dragon Maiden (NZ) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic R Price NSW $52,500
W Br Colt Lonhro Ellicorsam Willow Park Stud, Scone Withdrawn
518 B Filly Sebring Emaurismo Sledmere Stud, Scone M C Kent Racing VIC $55,000
519 Br Filly Bernardini (USA) Emissary Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo P Cataldo VIC $80,000
520 B Colt Mossman Endearment Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Paul Willetts Bloodstock QLD $130,000
521 B Filly Northern Meteor Ends Meet (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Salanitri Racing VIC $37,500
522 Ch Colt Stratum Etoile Fille (NZ) Manx Park, Moss Vale A Ng HONG KONG $70,000
523 B Colt Magic Albert Eye for Fun Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum UNITED ARAB EMIRATES $750,000
524 Ch Colt Makfi (GB) Fashionable Lass Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
525 B Colt Stratum Firm Seal Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Peake Developments VIC $27,500
526 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Fondle (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Wylie Dalziel & Roy Higgins Racing VIC $70,000
527 B Colt Magic Albert Free Spirited Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Lyndhurst Farm NEW ZEALAND $65,000
528 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Freedom Belle Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Passed $75,000 Reserve $100,000
W B Colt Bernardini (USA) Game Serena Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Withdrawn
530 B Filly Manhattan Rain Garden Island Luskin Park, Luskintyre J Wall VIC $15,000
531 Br Colt Nicconi Great Act (USA) Sledmere Stud, Scone William Inglis As Agent VIC $45,000
532 Ch Filly Star Witness Hiragana Widden Stud, Widden Valley Badgers Bloodstock/Pritchard-Gordon Racing VIC $130,000
533 B Colt Starspangledbanner Hot'n'dreamin Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $35,000
534 B Filly Foreplay Impinge (NZ) Lincoln Farm, Blandford Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
535 B Colt Magic Albert Inaname Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Prima Park Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $65,000
536 B/Br Colt Flying Spur Irish Nova (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone Michael Wallace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $140,000
537 B Colt Al Maher Ishinca (USA) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
538 Ch Filly Exceed and Excel Isla Canela (USA) Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford Randwick Bloodstock FBAA NSW $135,000
539 B Colt Northern Meteor Kiss 'n Chase Newgate Farm, Scone William Inglis As Agent NSW $160,000
540 Ch Colt Starspangledbanner Lake Alexandrina Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
541 Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Luellen Macquarie Stud, Wellington Michael Otto Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $70,000
542 B Colt Northern Meteor Luxadora Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford E Thoroughbreds NSW $200,000
543 Ch Colt Magic Albert Magic Harmony Yarraman Park Stud, Scone De Burgh Equine SOUTH AFRICA $150,000
544 Ch Colt Star Witness Magsaya Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
545 B Filly Snitzel Manapouri (NZ) Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Danny Bougoure Racing QLD $25,000
546 Br Colt Street Sense (USA) Marheta Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic Passed $35,000 Reserve $45,000
547 B Colt Commands Mezmar Bowness Stud, Young Dynamic Syndications NSW $30,000
548 B Filly Stratum Miss Keaton Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Shane Nichols Racing VIC $30,000
549 B Colt Dane Shadow My Broken Drum (GB) Kitchwin Hills, Scone T Min/Sheamus Mills Bloodstock FBAA MALAYSIA $50,000
W Ch Colt Star Witness My Central (ITY) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Withdrawn
551 B Colt Starcraft (NZ) Acceleration Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic M Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
552 B/Br Filly Encosta de Lago Complete Control Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
553 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Emilydelago Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Flemington Bloodstock Agency/Corstens Racing VIC $300,000
554 B Filly Exceed and Excel Show Stealer Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/BBA Ireland Ltd VIC $80,000
555 Br Colt Snitzel Venus (USA) Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Blue Sky Bloodstock FBAA/Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NSW $180,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 184, 185 - 368, 369 - 437
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 437 Gross Amount $83,269,250
Sold 333 (85%) Highest (Lot 149) $1,600,000
Passed In 60 (15%) Average $250,058
Withdrawn 44 Median $180,000
1pm, Day 1, Session 1, 8th April 2014 Lots 1 - 184
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 184 Gross Amount $38,349,250
Sold 147 (88%) Highest (Lot 149) $1,600,000
Passed In 21 (13%) Average $260,879
Withdrawn 16 Median $180,000
10:30am, Day 2, Session 1, 9th April 2014 Lots 185 - 368
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 184 Gross Amount $31,517,500
Sold 136 (84%) Highest (Lot 224) $1,500,000
Passed In 26 (16%) Average $231,746
Withdrawn 22 Median $185,000
10:30am, Day 3, Session 1, 10th April 2014 Lots 369 - 437
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 69 Gross Amount $13,402,500
Sold 50 (79%) Highest (Lot 403) $1,300,000
Passed In 13 (21%) Average $268,050
Withdrawn 6 Median $230,000
Session 2 Lots 438 - 550, 551 - 555
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 118 Gross Amount $7,933,500
Sold 84 (78%) Highest (Lot 523) $750,000
Passed In 24 (22%) Average $94,446
Withdrawn 10 Median $70,000
Day 3, Session 2, 10th April 2014 Lots 438 - 550
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 113 Gross Amount $7,313,500
Sold 80 (78%) Highest (Lot 523) $750,000
Passed In 23 (22%) Average $91,419
Withdrawn 10 Median $70,000
Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Day 3, 10th April 2014 Lots 551 - 555
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 5 Gross Amount $620,000
Sold 4 (80%) Highest (Lot 553) $300,000
Passed In 1 (20%) Average $155,000
Withdrawn 0 Median $180,000

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-184, 185-368, 369-437
Session 2
Lots 438-550, 551-555

Passed in lots

Lot Col Media Sex Name Sire Dam Details
7 B/Br Colt Stratum Firemaid (USA) Passed $200,000
Reserve $250,000
10 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) Flight of Dreams Passed $200,000
Reserve $250,000
23 B Filly Pentire (GB) Gin Player (NZ) Passed $145,000
Reserve $150,000
24 B/Br Filly Manhattan Rain Gina Lollawitcha Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
34 Ch Filly Encosta de Lago Happy Empress Passed $120,000
Reserve $150,000
39 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Heart Strings Passed $100,000
Reserve $120,000
52 B Filly Hinchinbrook Jade Diva Passed $150,000
Reserve $160,000
79 B Filly Exceed and Excel Lady Remlap Passed $170,000
Reserve $175,000
83 B Filly Fastnet Rock Lake Tahoe (NZ) Passed $90,000
Reserve $150,000
91 B/Br Colt Bernardini (USA) Lustre Lady Passed $70,000
Reserve $100,000
97 B Filly Redoute's Choice Mambo in Freeport (USA) Passed $190,000
Reserve $200,000
103 Br Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Megadeal Passed $180,000
Reserve $200,000
119 Ch Colt Flying Spur Moonlight Music Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
121 B Colt Fastnet Rock Most Striking (USA) Passed $190,000
Reserve $230,000
143 B Filly Redoute's Choice Park Esteem (IRE) Passed $475,000
Reserve $500,000
148 B/Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Perfect Drop Passed $115,000
Reserve $150,000
154 Br Filly Sebring Positive Flyer Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
156 B Colt Fastnet Rock Power of One Passed $170,000
Reserve $200,000
168 B Colt Snitzel Quality Time Passed $45,000
Reserve $80,000
177 B Colt Redoute's Choice Ravenswood Passed $380,000
Reserve $400,000
179 B Colt Exceed and Excel Recurring (NZ) Passed $180,000
Reserve $200,000
187 B Colt Fastnet Rock Romantic River (USA) Passed $325,000
Reserve $350,000
208 B Filly Fastnet Rock Shiny Passed $275,000
Reserve $300,000
221 B Filly All American Sponsored Passed $160,000
Reserve $200,000
244 B Colt Redoute's Choice Te Akau Rose (NZ) Passed $300,000
Reserve $350,000
247 B Filly Flying Spur Tennessee Magic Passed $110,000
Reserve $135,000
250 Ch Filly More Than Ready (USA) The Miniver Rose (IRE) Passed $150,000
Reserve $180,000
253 B Filly Street Cry (IRE) Tivoli Dancer (NZ) Passed $135,000
Reserve $150,000
260 Br Colt O'Reilly (NZ) Tropical Beat (NZ) Passed $55,000
Reserve $70,000
263 B/Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Typhoon Tracy Passed $2,100,000
Reserve $3,000,000
271 B/Br Colt Redoute's Choice Velocitea (NZ) Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
281 B Filly Manhattan Rain Whisper Bay Passed $70,000
Reserve $75,000
285 B Filly Snitzel Win Here Win There Passed $70,000
Reserve $100,000
291 B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Zingaling Passed $240,000
Reserve $250,000
294 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Zyoon Passed $100,000
Reserve $120,000
295 Br Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) Passed $110,000
Reserve $120,000
298 Br Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Across the Moon Passed $120,000
Reserve $140,000
301 B Colt Exceed and Excel Akhmatova (USA) Passed $10,000
Reserve $30,000
304 B Colt Exceed and Excel Alamantra Passed $170,000
Reserve $175,000
309 B Colt Charge Forward Alverta Passed $425,000
Reserve $450,000
321 B Colt Wanted Aquatint Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
324 Br Filly Duporth As Simple as That Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
326 B Colt Redoute's Choice Astinella (USA) Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
339 B Colt Redoute's Choice Bellini Rose (NZ) Passed $245,000
Reserve $250,000
345 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Bollinger Passed $480,000
Reserve $500,000
360 Br Filly New Approach (IRE) Casta Laetitia Passed $100,000
Reserve $120,000
367 B Filly Not a Single Doubt Cherokee Echo (USA) Passed $70,000
Reserve $100,000
369 B Colt Charge Forward Choice Blend Passed $20,000
Reserve $50,000
374 Ch Filly Star Witness Cinecitta Passed $20,000
Reserve $40,000
386 Br Colt Star Witness Culminate (NZ) Passed $275,000
Reserve $300,000
388 B Colt Fastnet Rock Dakota Sue (USA) Passed $275,000
Reserve $300,000
398 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Darcey Bussell (NZ) Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
400 B Filly Flying Spur Darkling Passed $70,000
Reserve $100,000
405 B Colt Fastnet Rock Demerger Passed $275,000
Reserve $350,000
411 B Filly Star Witness Dixie Paradise (USA) Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
416 B Filly Street Cry (IRE) Double Down Dixie (USA) Passed $140,000
Reserve $150,000
420 B Colt Encosta de Lago Duchess Talaria Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
430 B Colt Fastnet Rock Empress Jade Passed $190,000
Reserve $200,000
433 B Colt Fastnet Rock Eskimo Queen (NZ) Passed $240,000
Reserve $250,000
436 B Filly Exceed and Excel Expensive (GB) Passed $145,000
Reserve $150,000
448 B Colt Denman Romare Passed $25,000
Reserve $35,000
452 Ch Colt Sebring Secrets Sleeping (NZ) Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
453 B Colt Choisir See My Baby Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
455 B Filly All American Shapira (CHI) Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
456 B Colt Pentire (GB) She's Snubbed (NZ) Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
462 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Soul Diva Passed $50,000
Reserve $55,000
471 Br Filly Dane Shadow Table Mesa (USA) Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
472 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Take Charge Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
473 B Colt Street Sense (USA) Tea Roses Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
475 Br Filly Stratum Tessamo Passed $55,000
Reserve $70,000
478 B Filly Sebring Tomber Passed $30,000
Reserve $50,000
479 G Colt Starspangledbanner Velvet Cream Passed $70,000
Reserve $75,000
480 B Colt All American West Love Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
481 Ch Filly Mastercraftsman (IRE) Wild Violet Passed $75,000
Reserve $100,000
486 B Filly Hinchinbrook Zago (NZ) Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
500 B Colt Northern Meteor Calaluna Passed $85,000
Reserve $100,000
504 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Canyonville (NZ) Passed $70,000
Reserve $80,000
512 Br Colt Showcasing (GB) Della Mimosa (NZ) Passed $70,000
Reserve $75,000
524 Ch Colt Makfi (GB) Fashionable Lass Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
528 Ch Filly Not a Single Doubt Freedom Belle Passed $75,000
Reserve $100,000
537 B Colt Al Maher Ishinca (USA) Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
544 Ch Colt Star Witness Magsaya Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
546 Br Colt Street Sense (USA) Marheta Passed $35,000
Reserve $45,000
552 B/Br Filly Encosta de Lago Complete Control Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000

Withdrawals

54 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 2:47 pm, 9th Apr 2014.

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of Time Withdrawn
2 B Filly High Chaparral (IRE) Fairygem (NZ) Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ Mar 28th, 10:51am
14 B Filly Zabeel (NZ) Franny (GB) Newgate Farm, Scone Feb 27th, 4:04pm
26 B Colt Fastnet Rock Glowlamp Newgate Farm, Scone Feb 27th, 4:04pm
29 B Filly Wanted Gold Lyric Newgate Farm, Scone Mar 19th, 4:42pm
36 B Filly More Than Ready (USA) Harmony Hall (NZ) Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Mar 27th, 11:35am
48 B Colt Fastnet Rock Imananabaa Newgate Farm, Scone Mar 19th, 4:42pm
67 B/Br Colt Reset Kapala Riversdale, Scone Mar 31st, 5:04pm
88 B/Br Colt Street Cry (IRE) Light Chance Kitchwin Hills, Scone Mar 24th, 3:18pm
99 B Filly Lonhro Marchelle Belle Ruane, Menangle Apr 6th, 4:54pm
126 B Filly Fastnet Rock Mrs. Squillionaire Cressfield, Scone Feb 4th, 3:55pm
130 B Colt Encosta de Lago Nadege (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Mar 24th, 3:14pm
132 B Colt Street Cry (IRE) Nasmah Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 24th, 3:17pm
138 B Filly I Am Invincible Offer it Up Willow Park Stud, Scone Mar 24th, 3:17pm
144 B Filly Redoute's Choice Pasar Silbano (IRE) Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Mar 24th, 3:17pm
160 B Filly Redoute's Choice Princess Coup Cressfield, Scone Apr 3rd, 3:21pm
180 B Colt Hinchinbrook Redwood Dancer (USA) Turangga Farm, Scone Mar 24th, 3:17pm
203 B Filly Lonhro Shaan Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 2nd, 9:58am
206 B Colt Rothesay She's Meaner Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Mar 27th, 11:35am
209 B Filly Street Cry (IRE) Shynzi (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 1st, 9:49am
210 B Filly Redoute's Choice Sidereus Nuncius Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Feb 27th, 4:04pm
212 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Sky Queen (NZ) Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Feb 4th, 3:55pm
222 Br Colt Star Witness Sprung (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 1st, 9:50am
229 B Colt Encosta de Lago Succeeding Vinery Stud, Scone Mar 3rd, 11:38am
232 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Sunday's Choice Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Feb 4th, 3:55pm
258 B Colt Zabeel (NZ) Treasure the Cross (IRE) Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Mar 24th, 3:17pm
261 Br Filly Desert King (IRE) Tugela (USA) Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Feb 4th, 3:55pm
267 B Filly Exceed and Excel Up State (GB) Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic Apr 2nd, 10:05am
277 Br Colt Lonhro Watchful Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 2nd, 9:58am
283 Br Colt Denman Wildesong Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Apr 8th, 4:35pm
306 Br Colt Charge Forward Allariza (IRE) Arrowfield Stud, Scone Mar 24th, 3:16pm
317 B/Br Colt Stratum Apamea (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 24th, 3:15pm
318 B Colt Fastnet Rock Apple Charlotte (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 9th, 2:47pm
328 B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Astrodame Vinery Stud, Scone Mar 31st, 5:04pm
329 B Colt Redoute's Choice Aussie Christmas (USA) Newgate Farm, Scone Apr 8th, 8:19am
331 B Colt Exceed and Excel Bahia Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Mar 3rd, 2:38pm
346 B Colt Redoute's Choice Bonaichi Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ Mar 28th, 3:15pm
348 B Colt Redoute's Choice Boundless (NZ) Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Mar 24th, 3:14pm
368 G Filly Bernardini (USA) Chinchilla Rose Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Feb 4th, 3:54pm
373 B Filly Stratum Cierzo (NZ) Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Feb 20th, 11:31am
380 B Colt Redoute's Choice Common Smytzer Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Feb 4th, 3:55pm
423 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Element of Danger Vinery Stud, Scone Mar 24th, 3:15pm
424 B Filly Fastnet Rock Elite Circle Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Feb 4th, 3:54pm
427 B/Br Filly More Than Ready (USA) Elusive Wonder Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA Mar 27th, 1:49pm
431 B Filly Makfi (GB) Enduja Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Apr 3rd, 12:20pm
451 Ch Colt Congrats (USA) Satyric Riversdale, Scone Mar 12th, 4:10pm
458 B Colt Stratum Snow Blitz Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 31st, 12:11pm
503 B Colt Northern Meteor Canny Dancer Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 5th, 2:20pm
505 B Colt Star Witness Chrysopelia Mane Lodge, Sutton Feb 17th, 4:09pm
506 B Colt Snitzel Cinnamon Dove (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 1st, 9:50am
510 B Colt High Chaparral (IRE) Danzotto Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Mar 24th, 3:14pm
515 B Filly Snitzel Divine Deputy Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Mar 19th, 4:42pm
517 Br Colt Lonhro Ellicorsam Willow Park Stud, Scone Apr 5th, 11:06am
529 B Colt Bernardini (USA) Game Serena Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Feb 13th, 3:32pm
550 Ch Colt Star Witness My Central (ITY) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 31st, 1:39pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Street Cry (IRE)/Faint Perfume - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Rare Fragrance (2009.f. by Show a Heart-Danendri, by Danehill-Stormy Exchange).
      2014-02-22 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Samsung Electronics Australia H.

Silk Slippers (2010.f. by Lonhro-Danendri, by Danehill-Stormy Exchange).
      2014-02-09 1st Hamilton RC Harness Racing Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 2 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Fairygem (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ENTIRELY PLATINUM (2009.g. by Pentire-Platinum Blond, by Kaapstad-Jewel Box).
      2014-03-22 1st ATC (Rosehill) Sky High S. Gr.3
      2014-03-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Schweppes H.
      2014-02-19 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Vinery Yearlings H.
      2014-04-05 4th ATC (Rosehill) Neville Sellwood S. Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 3 - Makfi (GB)/Farasha (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
SHARNEE ROSE (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2014-04-05 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Emancipation S. Gr.2
      2014-03-08 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. Gr.3
      2014-02-15 4th ATC (Rosehill) Breeders Classic Gr.2

Kala''s Belle (2010.f. by Zizou-Mokaraba, by Cape Cross-Farasha).
      2014-03-08 1st GCTC Reason Shareholders H.
      2nd Dam
MUSHREQ (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2014-01-30 2nd Meydan Al Rashidiya S. Gr.2
      2014-03-16 2nd Abu Dhabi Championship Gr.3
      2014-02-27 3rd Meydan Zabeel Mile S. Gr.2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 4 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Fatoon - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
FAT AL (2008.g. by Al Maher-Fatoon, by Snaadee-Elated Lady).
      2014-03-15 1st Bendigo JC Yalumba Golden Mile L
      2014-03-01 3rd VRC (Flemington) TAB Rewards S. Gr.3

Season of Fortune (2007.g. by Lonhro-Fatoon, by Snaadee-Elated Lady).
      2014-03-16 2nd Penola RC Caledonian Hotel Robe H.
      2014-01-26 2nd Murray Bridge RC Australia Day Cup

Secret Bullion (2006.g. by Secret Savings-Fatoon, by Snaadee-Elated Lady).
      2014-02-27 1st Albany RC CSBP Fertilisers H.
      2014-03-22 1st Pingrup RC CSBP H.
      2014-04-05 1st Yalgoo JC Sinosteel Midwest Corporation H.
      2nd Dam
A Chiller (2009.f. by Artie Schiller-Lim''s Special, by Secret Savings-Adeewin).
      2014-02-14 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sungold Maiden P.
      2014-03-26 1st MRC (Mornington) Cashmart Pawnbrokers H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 5 - Not a Single Doubt/Feather Duster - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Marciano (2010.f. by Fuji Kiseki-Keltshaan, by Pleasant Colony-Featherhill).
      2014-02-22 1st Kokura Allowance Race

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 6 - Redoute's Choice/Figmentation - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
INTERSPERSED (2010.f. by Sebring-Scattered, by Tale of the Cat-Fragmentation).
      2014-03-09 1st Canberra Guineas L
      2014-02-08 1st Newcastle JC NBN Television Maiden P.
      2014-03-23 4th Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 7 - Stratum/Firemaid (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
SHAMAL WIND (2009.f. by Dubawi-Firemaid, by Machiavellian-Darling Flame).
      2014-02-01 1st MRC (Caulfield) WJ Adams S. L
      2014-04-05 1st VRC (Flemington) Braybrook H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 8 - Fastnet Rock/Flamingo Guitar (USA) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Katmai (2011.c. by Scat Daddy-Kossanova, by Fly So Free-Kossakowna).
      2014-02-21 1st Club Hipico Premio Yedal
      2014-03-23 2nd Club Hipico Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 12 - Commands/Fluffy Duck (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ANATINA (2010.f. by Fastnet Rock-Quack, by Magic Ring-Mother Duck).
      2014-03-08 1st VRC (Flemington) MSS Security S. L
      2014-03-29 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 13 - Redoute's Choice/Fragmentation - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
INTERSPERSED (2010.f. by Sebring-Scattered, by Tale of the Cat-Fragmentation).
      2014-03-09 1st Canberra Guineas L
      2014-02-08 1st Newcastle JC NBN Television Maiden P.
      2014-03-23 4th Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 14 - Zabeel (NZ)/Franny (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Zakon (2008.g. by Ivan Denisovich-Franny, by Selkirk-Frangy).
      2014-02-05 2nd Qatar Thoroughbred H.
      2nd Dam
Franciscan (2008.g. by Medicean-Frangy, by Sadler''s Wells-Fern).
      2014-04-04 1st Sedgefield Compare Bookmakers at Bookmakers.co.uk Amateur Riders' Novices' Hurdle

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 16 - Street Cry (IRE)/Gallant Tess - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
ROCK HERO (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Gallant Tess, by Galileo-Dragoncello).
      2014-02-08 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Autumn S. Gr.2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 18 - Stravinsky (USA)/Gardenia (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RISING ROMANCE (2010.f. by Ekraar-Post Romance, by Postponed-Pretty Wicked).
      2014-03-01 2nd New Zealand Derby Gr.1
      2014-02-15 2nd ARC Avondale Guineas Gr.2
      2014-04-05 4th ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

Cadillac Mountain (2010.g. by Reset-Picholine, by Dehere-Jewel of Africa).
      2014-02-26 1st MRC (Sandown) TVN H.
      2014-03-14 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alister Clark S. Gr.2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 20 - Snitzel/Geisha - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
So Nostalgic (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Mosi au Tunya, by Deputy Minister-To Reminisce).
      2014-02-01 1st Illawarra TC Mackenzie Brown Maiden P.
      2014-03-06 1st Wyong RC Hitachi Power Tools H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 22 - Fastnet Rock/Ghaliah - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ahbelle (2009.f. by Old Deuteronomy-Ghaliah, by Secret Savings-Elated Lady).
      2014-02-15 1st Mudgee DRC Langswear H.
      2nd Dam
FAT AL (2008.g. by Al Maher-Fatoon, by Snaadee-Elated Lady).
      2014-03-15 1st Bendigo JC Yalumba Golden Mile L
      2014-03-01 3rd VRC (Flemington) TAB Rewards S. Gr.3

A Chiller (2009.f. by Artie Schiller-Lim''s Special, by Secret Savings-Adeewin).
      2014-02-14 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sungold Maiden P.
      2014-03-26 1st MRC (Mornington) Cashmart Pawnbrokers H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 23 - Pentire (GB)/Gin Player (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
St Issey (2009.f. by Pentire-Gin Player, by Defensive Play-Gin Rhythm).
      2014-02-02 1st Sale TC Crane Hire H.
      2014-03-14 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Newmarket Insurance TBV H.
      2014-01-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Aquanas H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 25 - Flying Spur/Glamour Stock (JPN) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
COLORFUL DAYS (2008.f. by Fuji Kiseki-Ivory Color, by Kurofune-Appealing Story).
      2014-01-22 3rd Ohi TCK Jo O Hai L
      3rd Dam
Pretty Suspect (2011.f. by Primary Suspect-Pretty Toni, by Bold Anthony-Valid Story).
      2014-02-13 1st Oaklawn Allowance

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 26 - Fastnet Rock/Glowlamp - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ongoing Venture (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Push a Venture, by Shirley Heights-Push a Button).
      2014-01-29 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) XXXX Gold H.

TUKIYO (2009.f. by Haradasun-Star of Gibraltar, by Danehill-Push a Venture).
      2014-01-25 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Nudgee H. L

Penglai Xianzi (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Isle of Gibraltar, by Danehill-Push a Venture).
      2014-03-01 4th HKJC Hong Kong Macau Trophy HK-3
      3rd Dam
Pleasure Gains (2009.g. by Cape Cross-Viola da Braccio, by Vettori-Push a Button).
      2014-03-05 1st HKJC Achievement H.
      2014-04-06 3rd HKJC Chairman's Trophy HK-2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 27 - Choisir/Gold Anthem - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Amicus (2011.f. by Fastnet Rock-Gold Chant, by El Moxie-Gold Anthem).
      2014-03-26 1st ATC (Kensington) Hyland Race Colours 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
MARCADO (2011.g. by Choisir-Circles of Ice, by Marauding-National Song).
      2014-02-15 1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L
      2014-03-08 3rd VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Arctic (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Circles of Ice, by Marauding-National Song).
      2014-03-15 1st GCTC Hot Tomato 90's at 9 H.

Cracco (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Tagine, by Last Tycoon-Circles of Ice).
      2014-02-15 1st BRC (Doomben) Darley Australia H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 28 - Street Cry (IRE)/Gold Edition - G. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Barnato (2011.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Glimmers, by Success Express-Tiara Lady).
      2014-03-23 1st Singapore TC Magic Millions Cash Luck S.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 29 - Wanted/Gold Lyric - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mahara (2009.f. by Hussonet-Desina, by Desert King-Presina).
      2014-02-26 1st ATC (Kensington) Hyland Race Colours H.
      2014-02-13 1st Hawkesbury RC Coonamble Reunion H.
      2014-03-15 2nd ATC (Randwick) Aspiration H. Gr.3
      2014-03-29 4th ATC (Rosehill) Percy Sykes Tribute S. Gr.3

Lucky Vanilla (2007.c. by Symboli Kris S-Fureika, by Sunday Silence-Seto Flowerian).
      2014-03-16 1st Chukyo Maiden Race Jump

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 31 - More Than Ready (USA)/Grand Prospect - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
More Beautiful (2010.f. by More Than Ready-Grand Prospect, by Flying Spur-Merry Life).
      2014-03-15 1st Illawarra TC Wollongong Mini Storage Maiden P.
      2014-02-05 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Instagram H.

Griante (2010.f. by Good Journey-Grand Strategy, by Strategic-Grand Prospect).
      2014-02-24 1st Benalla RC Bowls Club Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 32 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Gussy Godiva (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Volgus (2006.g. by Volksraad-Gussy Godiva, by Last Tycoon-Sneetch).
      2014-02-27 2nd Marton JC Farmlands H.

Omana (2009.f. by Bernardini-Gussy Godiva, by Last Tycoon-Sneetch).
      2014-02-20 3rd Wairoa RC Sunset Point Bar and Bistro H.
      2nd Dam
Chop Chop (2010.f. by Guillotine-Go Hayley Go, by Centaine-Sneetch).
      2014-01-25 1st WRC Gazley Premier H.
      2014-03-15 4th New Zealand Oaks Gr.1
      2014-02-08 4th Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Gr.2
      3rd Dam
Londehero (2010.g. by Lonhro-Fleur de Chine, by Centaine-Sellou).
      2014-03-01 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Hardy Brothers Jewellers H.
      2014-03-15 1st GCTC Hot Tomato Saturday Morning Moyra P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 33 - Not a Single Doubt/Gypsy Tucker - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
GYPSY DIAMOND (2010.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Gypsy Tucker, by Zabeel-Silk Ending).
      2014-02-22 2nd ATC (Randwick) Light Fingers S. Gr.2
      2014-03-08 4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2

Veloce Forte (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Gypsy Tucker, by Zabeel-Silk Ending).
      2014-03-10 1st Illawarra TC Cabbage Tree Creek 2YO Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
Benwill (2009.c. by Leestown-Dynaspice, by Dynaformer-Valid Fixation).
      2014-03-29 3rd Fair Grounds Dixie Poker Ace S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 37 - Fastnet Rock/Harrow - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ROAD TRIPPIN'' (2009.g. by Charge Forward-Road to Damascus, by Flying Spur-Antelliere).
      2014-02-14 1st TRC (Hobart) Thomas Lyons S. L
      2014-03-10 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

HAPPY GALAXY (2009.c. by Nadeem-Seven Stars, by King''s Best-Porto Roca).
      2014-03-22 3rd MRC (Sandown) City of Greater Dandenong S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 38 - Fastnet Rock/Heart Ashley (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Relentless Spirit (2010.c. by Indian Charlie-Pretty ''n Smart, by Beau Genius-Charge d''Affaires).
      2014-04-06 1st Keeneland Maiden Special Weight

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 39 - More Than Ready (USA)/Heart Strings - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tickertape (2010.g. by More Than Ready-Heart Strings, by Danehill-Gatana).
      2014-02-20 2nd Newcastle JC Dangar Bodyworkds Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Twirl (2011.f. by Lonhro-Cirque du Soleil, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      2014-03-15 2nd ATC (Randwick) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.2
      2014-02-15 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Widden S. Gr.3

Delagos (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      2014-01-28 1st Port Macquarie RC Tacking Point Tavern H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 40 - Sebring/Heavenly Insight - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Famechon (2010.g. by Haradasun-Heavenly Insight, by Galileo-August Queen).
      2014-03-23 1st Geelong RC Schweppes Maiden P.

East Glory (2011.c. by Nicconi-Heavenly Insight, by Galileo-August Queen).
      2014-04-05 1st Seoul Foreign class F4
      2014-03-09 2nd Seoul Foreign class F4

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 41 - Lonhro/Hela Dubai - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
RUBICK (2011.c. by Encosta de Lago-Sliding Cube, by Rock of Gibraltar-Shantha''s Choice).
      2014-02-08 1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3
      2014-01-25 1st ATC (Randwick) TAB Iphone App 2YO P.
      2014-02-22 4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

LUCKY RAQUIE (2011.f. by Encosta de Lago-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha''s Choice).
      2014-03-09 1st Canberra RC Black Opal S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 42 - Fastnet Rock/Hips Don't Lie (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Roc de Chine (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-Tristachine, by Sir Tristram-Getting There).
      2014-02-06 3rd Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 43 - More Than Ready (USA)/Holidazzle - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
What You Dream (2009.g. by More Than Ready-Holidazzle, by Flying Spur-Zebizan).
      2014-04-06 2nd HKJC Wangfujing H.

More Than Aholiday (2010.g. by More Than Ready-Holidazzle, by Flying Spur-Zebizan).
      2014-03-22 1st Newcastle JC DFK Crosbie Maiden H.
      2014-02-22 2nd Gosford RC Sea FM's Dani and Naaaaaath Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Countryman (2010.g. by Royal Academy-Lady Peony, by Belong to Me-Zebizan).
      2014-03-08 1st Newcastle JC Prosperity Employee Benefits H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 44 - Fastnet Rock/Hummingbird - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
WRITTEN UP (2010.g. by Written Tycoon-Octangle, by Octagonal-Haddria).
      2014-03-15 1st Bendigo Guineas L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 45 - Manhattan Rain/Hunters Heroine - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DEAR DEMI (2009.f. by Dehere-Shirley, by Zabeel-Merlene).
      2014-03-08 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. Gr.3

Red Excitement (2009.g. by Excites-Red Obsession, by Red Ransom-Compulsion).
      2014-02-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Eatability H.
      2014-02-01 1st ATC (Rosehill) February H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 46 - Fastnet Rock/Il Quello Veloce (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Silver Lotus (2010.f. by Captain Rio-Nishaani, by Gold Brose-Classy Twiggy).
      2014-03-28 1st Cranbourne TC Procon Developments H.
      3rd Dam
TIGER TEES (2007.g. by Dubawi-Parfore, by Gold Brose-Classy Twiggy).
      2014-03-29 1st ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      2014-02-22 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Falvelon H. L

TERRAVISTA (2009.g. by Captain Rio-Parfore, by Gold Brose-Classy Twiggy).
      2014-03-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Liverpool City Cup Gr.3
      2014-02-22 1st ATC (Randwick) Southern Cross S. Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 47 - New Approach (IRE)/Illusional - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
CHASE THE RAINBOW (2008.c. by Dash for Cash-Illusional, by Redoute''s Choice-Lodore Magic).
      2014-02-08 1st MRC (Caulfield) TS Carlyon Cup Gr.3
      2014-01-25 3rd MRC (Caulfield) John Dillon S. L

You Rock (2009.g. by Hussonet-Illusional, by Redoute''s Choice-Lodore Magic).
      2014-02-20 2nd Bendigo JC Golden Mile Raceday H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 48 - Fastnet Rock/Imananabaa - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Imanana (2010.f. by More Than Ready-Imananabaa, by Anabaa-Iman).
      2014-03-26 1st Avondale JC Titirangi Maiden S.
      2nd Dam
Lakers Bay (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Ms Bowie, by Anabaa-Iman).
      2014-02-01 3rd Otago RC White Robe Lodge H. Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 49 - Star Witness/Intuit - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Nisa''s Machine (2011.c. by Hussonet-Get Around, by Xaar-Wrap Around).
      2014-04-06 3rd Clairwood Godolphin Barb S. Gr.3

Gee Pee Ess (2010.g. by Henrythenavigator-Huntington Beach, by Flying Spur-Twist My Heart).
      2014-03-08 1st WATC (Ascot) Budget 4WD H.
      3rd Dam
The Ruffian (2007.g. by Lonhro-Rose of Danehill, by Danehill-Beach Gown).
      2014-03-15 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Coates Hire H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 50 - Stratum/Isaure (FR) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bande (2010.c. by Authorized-Logica, by Priolo-Salagangai).
      2014-03-01 1st Hanshin Midosuji S.
      2014-03-23 3rd Hanshin Daishoten Gr.2
      3rd Dam
HOOVERGETTHEKEYS (2011.c. by Henrythenavigator-Honeypenny, by Royal Academy-Millie''s Choice).
      2014-03-16 1st Rome Premio Arconte

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 51 - Starcraft (NZ)/It Had to be You - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
BOUND FOR EARTH (2010.f. by Northern Meteor-Bulla Borghese, by Belong to Me-Fionnay).
      2014-03-29 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L
      2014-02-22 4th MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2
      2014-02-08 4th MRC (Caulfield) Kevin Hayes S. Gr.3

Fairy Star (2011.f. by More Than Ready-Bourgogne, by Choisir-Fionnay).
      2014-03-10 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Cinderella S. L

Thalia (2011.f. by Medaglia d''Oro-Melpomene, by Elusive Quality-Bulla Borghese).
      2014-03-08 3rd VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 52 - Hinchinbrook/Jade Diva - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
THUNDER FANTASY (2010.g. by Lucky Owners-Pink Pier, by Galileo-Danlora).
      2014-02-08 1st MRC (Caulfield) Autumn S. Gr.2
      2014-03-29 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1
      2014-03-01 3rd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 54 - Zabeel (NZ)/Jesmonds Gift (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Superstition (2010.g. by More Than Ready-Camarena, by Danehill-Canny Miss).
      2014-02-21 1st ATC (Canterbury) Diona Civil Engineering Contracting H.
      2014-03-09 4th Canberra Guineas L

GUELPH (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Camarilla, by Elusive Quality-Camarena).
      2014-03-22 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S. Gr.2

GHIBELLINES (2011.c. by Shamardal-Camarilla, by Elusive Quality-Camarena).
      2014-03-22 1st ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2
      2014-02-15 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. L

Falago (2010.g. by Fastnet Rock-De Lago Lass, by Encosta de Lago-Schiaparelli).
      2014-02-21 1st ATC (Canterbury) Dunmain H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 55 - Exceed and Excel/Jestajewel - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Jewel Heist (2011.f. by Dane Shadow-Jestajewel, by Rory''s Jester-Shiny).
      2014-03-21 1st Moe RC SandS Equipment Hire 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 56 - Northern Meteor/Jewel Vault - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Cadillac Mountain (2010.g. by Reset-Picholine, by Dehere-Jewel of Africa).
      2014-02-26 1st MRC (Sandown) TVN H.
      2014-03-14 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alister Clark S. Gr.2

Lightfeet Lady (2007.f. by Lion Heart-To Please a Lady, by Fasliyev-Jewel of Africa).
      2014-03-19 1st BRC (Doomben) NTI Limited H.
      2014-03-02 1st SCTC Dicky Beach Supporters H.

Tambo''s Jewel (2009.f. by Oratorio-To Please a Lady, by Fasliyev-Jewel of Africa).
      2014-02-26 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst H.
      2014-03-21 1st SCTC Montrose Access H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 57 - All American/Johan's Toy - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
EXTRA ZERO (2006.g. by Danzero-Extra Bubbly, by Bellotto-Toy Fountain).
      2014-02-01 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Mornington Cup Prelude L
      2014-03-09 3rd Canberra Cup L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 59 - Redoute's Choice/Joleur - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
CRITERION (2010.c. by Sebring-Mica''s Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2014-03-29 1st ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1
      2014-03-01 2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1
      2014-02-15 4th VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

BULL POINT (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Rose of Cimmaron, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2014-02-01 1st MRC (Caulfield) Manfred S. Gr.3
      2014-02-22 4th MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1

Calibrate (2009.g. by Reset-Mica''s Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2014-01-31 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ruffinato Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Famous Alice (2011.f. by Kitten''s Joy-Quiet Alice, by Quiet American-Darling Alice).
      2014-02-15 2nd Santa Anita Sweet Life S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 60 - Lonhro/Jolie Brise - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Smooth General (2008.g. by General Nediym-Vestey, by Last Tycoon-Slick Dancer).
      2014-03-15 1st Cloncurry DRC Curley Cattle Transport H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 62 - Charge Forward/Joy Ride - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hijack Hussy (2011.f. by Hussonet-Joy Ride, by Redoute''s Choice-What a Joy).
      2014-03-29 1st BRC (Doomben) Ormiston College 2YO H.
      2014-02-12 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Secutor Securities 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
What a Snitz (2009.f. by Snitzel-What a Joy, by Bluebird-Party).
      2014-02-01 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Sportsbet.com.au H.
      2014-03-09 1st Echuca RC Shadoways Sprint H.
      3rd Dam
BANAADEER (2011.c. by More Than Ready-Provence, by Redoute''s Choice-La Bamba).
      2014-03-08 1st Turffontein Storm Bird S. L
      2014-03-01 1st Turffontein Betting World Maiden Juvenile P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 63 - Hinchinbrook/Jubilee Kate - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Sino Eagle (2009.f. by Casino Prince-Vermont Eagle, by Octagonal-Hurricane Star).
      2014-01-31 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H.
      2014-02-15 1st VRC (Flemington) Indian Summer H.
      2014-03-01 3rd VRC (Flemington) Frances Tressady S. Gr.3

Press Report (2011.f. by Written Tycoon-Grenada, by Dolphin Street-Uffizi).
      2014-03-01 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2
      2014-03-15 4th ATC (Randwick) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 64 - Commands/Just Dancing - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Whatawaltz (2009.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Just Dancing, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Ballroom Babe).
      2014-02-26 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Grinders Coffee Maiden P.
      2014-03-22 3rd GCTC Akubra H.
      2nd Dam
Dee Bee Nine (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Tahni Girl, by Redoute''s Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      2014-03-15 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Webster Hyde Heath Insurance Brokers H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 65 - Fastnet Rock/Just Incredible (IRE) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
THA''IR (2010.c. by New Approach-Flashing Green, by Green Desert-Colorsnap).
      2014-02-27 1st Meydan Al Naboodah Cargo Centre Trophy H.

BABY FOOT (2011.c. by Footstepsinthesand-Baby Houseman, by Oasis Dream-Photogenic).
      2014-02-09 1st Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 66 - Fastnet Rock/Kaimana (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ASIA EXPRESS (2011.c. by Henny Hughes-Running Bobcats, by Running Stag-Backatem).
      2014-03-23 2nd Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
Cool Warrior (2011.c. by Majestic Warrior-Clearsoul, by Southern Halo-Sea View Picture).
      2014-03-18 1st La Plata Premio Bemol
      2014-04-06 3rd San Isidro Clasico Islas Malvinas L

El Playon (2009.c. by Mizzen Mast-Pine Shelter, by Chester House-Jenny Lake).
      2014-03-09 1st La Rinconada Race

Let it Be (2010.f. by Posse-Power Shopping, by Dynaformer-Goldvasser).
      2014-02-06 1st Panama Race
      2014-01-26 1st Panama Race

Roy''s Revenge (2010.c. by League of Nations-Pine Shelter, by Chester House-Jenny Lake).
      2014-02-16 1st La Rinconada Race
      2014-03-23 1st La Rinconada Race

GOLIATH (2009.g. by Darci Brahma-Beautiful Reward, by Diesis-Toujours Elle).
      2014-03-23 1st Singapore TC Marsiling Classic S. Sgp-3
      2014-01-26 1st Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H.

Mr Gnocchi (2009.g. by Hard Spun-Sunflower Street, by Fantastic Light-Viase de Fleurs).
      2014-02-02 1st HKJC Fat Choi H.
      2014-03-30 2nd HKJC Premier P. HK-3
      2014-03-16 4th HKJC BMW Hong Kong Derby HK-1

Mondialiste (2010.c. by Galileo-Occupandiste, by Kaldoun-Only Seule).
      2014-03-20 3rd Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 68 - Starcraft (NZ)/Keep de Fortune - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Rare Fragrance (2009.f. by Show a Heart-Danendri, by Danehill-Stormy Exchange).
      2014-02-22 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Samsung Electronics Australia H.

Silk Slippers (2010.f. by Lonhro-Danendri, by Danehill-Stormy Exchange).
      2014-02-09 1st Hamilton RC Harness Racing Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
AMORINO (2009.g. by Snitzel-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      2014-02-08 1st WATC (Ascot) Cyril Flower S. L
      2014-03-22 1st WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L
      2014-03-09 1st Bunbury S. L
      2014-02-01 1st WATC (Ascot) Magic Millions Raceday H.
      2014-01-27 1st Bunbury TC South West Summer Sizzle H.
      2014-02-23 2nd Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 69 - Choisir/Kerimba (IRE) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Keraloun (2007.g. by Dalakhani-Kermiyana, by Green Desert-Keraka).
      2014-01-24 1st Chantilly Prix de la Plaine
      3rd Dam
INSTRUMENTALIST (2009.g. by Amadeus Wolf-Kobalt Sea, by Akarad-Karaferya).
      2014-02-12 1st Mornington Cup L
      2014-01-25 1st MRC (Caulfield) Tile Importer H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 73 - Redoute's Choice/Kosi Bay (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Maphelane (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Kosi Bay, by Spinning World-Calvinia).
      2014-01-27 2nd MRC (Mornington) Three Pillars H.
      2nd Dam
Harada Bay (2009.g. by Haradasun-Acacia Bay, by Rodrigo de Triano-Calvinia).
      2014-03-15 1st GCTC Everything Gold Coast Mygc.com.au H.
      3rd Dam
Late Charge (2010.c. by Hard Spun-Fantagonal, by Octagonal-English Fantasy).
      2014-02-08 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Autumn S. Gr.2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 74 - Pins/Kumari (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Bhiwani (2010.f. by Alamosa-Vedodara, by Kreisler-Vedo Bay).
      2014-04-05 4th CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 75 - Sebring/Kylie - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Hoop (2010.f. by Flying Spur-Hula Here, by Dehere-Hula Wonder).
      2014-02-12 1st TTC (Launceston) Launceston Community Celebration P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 76 - Flying Spur/La Bamba - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Wandjina (2011.c. by Snitzel-La Bamba, by Last Tycoon-Party).
      2014-02-19 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Australian Turf Club H.
      2014-03-22 4th ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2
      2014-03-08 4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Lonhro P. L

BANAADEER (2011.c. by More Than Ready-Provence, by Redoute''s Choice-La Bamba).
      2014-03-08 1st Turffontein Storm Bird S. L
      2014-03-01 1st Turffontein Betting World Maiden Juvenile P.

Paradou (2010.g. by More Than Ready-Provence, by Redoute''s Choice-La Bamba).
      2014-03-23 1st Geelong RC Join the Briseis Club Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Hijack Hussy (2011.f. by Hussonet-Joy Ride, by Redoute''s Choice-What a Joy).
      2014-03-29 1st BRC (Doomben) Ormiston College 2YO H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 77 - Starcraft (NZ)/La Biondina - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
CRITERION (2010.c. by Sebring-Mica''s Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2014-03-29 1st ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1
      2014-03-01 2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1
      2014-02-15 4th VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

BULL POINT (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Rose of Cimmaron, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2014-02-01 1st MRC (Caulfield) Manfred S. Gr.3
      2014-02-22 4th MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1

Calibrate (2009.g. by Reset-Mica''s Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2014-01-31 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ruffinato Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Famous Alice (2011.f. by Kitten''s Joy-Quiet Alice, by Quiet American-Darling Alice).
      2014-02-15 2nd Santa Anita Sweet Life S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 78 - High Chaparral (IRE)/La Boisselle - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
He is a Roadster (2011.g. by Portobello Road-She is What She Is, by Crowd Pleaser-Star Mesa).
      2014-03-07 1st Oaklawn Maiden Special Weight
      2014-03-30 3rd Oaklawn Rainbow S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 79 - Exceed and Excel/Lady Remlap - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dr Remlap (2003.g. by Dr Fong-Sourpuss, by Groucho-Vain Explorer).
      2014-02-01 1st Geurie Picnic Cup
      2014-02-22 1st Condobolin Picnic Cup

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 80 - Fastnet Rock/Laetitia - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cautious (2011.f. by Lonhro-Seeking Attention, by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia).
      2014-02-01 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
READY TO RIP (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      2014-03-22 4th MRC (Sandown) City of Greater Dandenong S. L

Metaphorical (2010.f. by Dylan Thomas-Light Up the World, by Rory''s Jester-Christmas Spirit).
      2014-02-22 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2
      2014-03-23 3rd Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

STERLING CITY (2008.g. by Nadeem-So Gorgeous, by Brief Truce-Crowning Jewel).
      2014-03-29 1st Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen Gr.1
      2014-02-16 3rd HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize HK-1

Chivalry (2011.c. by Street Cry-World Peace, by Danehill-Light Up the World).
      2014-02-08 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3

Ready Steady (2008.f. by Perfectly Ready-Buckling, by Redoute''s Choice-Miss Wutika).
      2014-02-22 1st Matamata RC New World Matamata H.
      2014-03-29 1st ARC Barfoot and Thompson Trophy H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 82 - Commands/Laguna Lake (USA) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Braambilly (2010.c. by Choisir-Laguna Lake, by Odyle-Mosi au Tunya).
      2014-02-09 3rd Clairwood Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday for the Lowest Outlay H.
      2nd Dam
So Nostalgic (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Mosi au Tunya, by Deputy Minister-To Reminisce).
      2014-02-01 1st Illawarra TC Mackenzie Brown Maiden P.
      2014-03-06 1st Wyong RC Hitachi Power Tools H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 83 - Fastnet Rock/Lake Tahoe (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Joyfulljoyfull - Perfect Joy (H.K.) (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Emerald, by Grosvenor-Jennifer Rush).
      2014-01-26 1st HKJC Heritage H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 85 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Larrocha - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Granados (2010.f. by Encosta de Lago-Larrocha, by Danehill-Kensington Gardens).
      2014-03-09 3rd Echuca RC CIH Maiden P.
      2014-03-25 3rd Scone RC SEH Reproductive Services P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 86 - Snitzel/Layette - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shadowside (2011.c. by Dane Shadow-Layette, by Thunder Gulch-Lady Fidelia).
      2014-03-22 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Powerade 2YO H.
      2014-03-08 2nd BRC (Doomben) Councillors 2YO Cup

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 87 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Let's Get Famous - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Let''s Make Adeal (2009.f. by Red Ransom-Let''s Get Famous, by Danehill-Let''s Elope).
      2014-03-22 4th ATC (Rosehill) Sky High S. Gr.3
      2nd Dam
OUTBACK JOE (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Let''s Elope, by Nassipour-Sharon Jane).
      2014-03-10 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2
      2014-03-01 3rd VRC (Flemington) Roy Higgins H. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 88 - Street Cry (IRE)/Light Chance - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Outlandish (2010.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Light Chance, by Carnegie-Slight Chance).
      2014-03-15 2nd Geelong RC Toorak Toff at Rosemont Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
INCLUDE (2010.f. by Gallant Guru-She''s Snubbed, by O''Reilly-Slightly Aloof).
      2014-02-01 1st Otago RC Dunedin Guineas L
      2014-02-15 1st Southland Guineas L

TRAITOR (2010.g. by Mossman-Informant, by Flying Spur-Tell Someone).
      2014-03-22 1st ATC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S. Gr.2
      2014-01-29 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Australian Turf Club Maiden P.
      2014-02-26 1st ATC (Kensington) Membership on Sale H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 89 - Fastnet Rock/Lisson Grove - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dashing Ceramibo (2010.g. by Fastnet Rock-Lisson Grove, by Dehere-London Lights).
      2014-04-06 3rd Gosford RC Genesis Fitness Club Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 90 - Snitzel/Love's Here - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Loved Up (2011.f. by Nicconi-Love''s Here, by Dehere-Compassive).
      2014-03-21 1st Murrumbidgee TC Chamberlains SBR 2YO H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 92 - Testa Rossa/Lyrics - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Oh Ay Bee (2009.f. by Excellent Art-Lyrics, by Bluebird-Cryptic Verse).
      2014-03-21 1st Tamworth JC Yellowglen H.
      2014-02-08 3rd Walcha JC Bowling Club H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 93 - Fastnet Rock/Madame Pedrille - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
DIAMOND DRILLE (2009.f. by Al Maher-Damzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      2014-03-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Aspiration H. Gr.3
      2014-04-05 4th ATC (Rosehill) Emancipation S. Gr.2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 94 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Madonna - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
DYLAN''S PROMISE (2009.f. by Dylan Thomas-Madonna, by Rigoletto-Darkadina).
      2014-02-09 1st Clairwood Pinnacle S.

Fortress Madonna (2010.f. by Dylan Thomas-Madonna, by Rigoletto-Darkadina).
      2014-03-15 1st Geelong RC Toorak Toff at Rosemont Maiden P.

MARIANNE (2010.f. by Darci Brahma-Maryann Jones, by Fasliyev-Madonna).
      2014-03-21 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. L
      2014-02-22 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2
      2014-03-08 2nd VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2
      2014-02-08 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Kevin Hayes S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
CERTERACH (2008.g. by Halling-Chartres, by Danehill-Gothic Dream).
      2014-03-29 1st Meydan Dubai Gold Cup Gr.2
      2014-01-23 1st Meydan GN Focus H.
      2014-03-01 3rd Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy Gr.3

Lopamudra (2011.f. by Hymn-Code Red, by Mizaaya-Tuk Tuk).
      2014-02-17 3rd Hyderabad Godolphin Barb Million L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 95 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Makybe Diva (GB) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Rodway (2010.g. by Street Cry-Tugela, by Riverman-Rambushka).
      2014-02-23 1st Kilmore TC Mitchell Shire Maiden P.

WALES (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Valkyrie Diva, by Jade Robbery-Tugela).
      2014-03-05 1st MRC (Sandown) Catanach's Jewellers H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 96 - Redoute's Choice/Mambo Chatte (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ryker (2010.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Mambo Chatte, by Kingmambo-Chile Chatte).
      2014-03-28 1st Albury Guineas
      2014-03-12 3rd ATC (Canterbury) More Than Ready H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 97 - Redoute's Choice/Mambo in Freeport (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Fira (2010.g. by Fastnet Rock-Mambo in Freeport, by Kingmambo-Golden Thatch).
      2014-03-15 1st Scone RC Coolmore Home of Champions Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Pointblank (2010.c. by Ghostzapper-Point Ashley, by Point Given-Golden Thatch).
      2014-02-22 1st Kokura Mekari Tokubetsu

Houngun (2007.c. by Tiger Ridge-Chaposa, by Wild Event-Gold and Silk).
      2014-02-15 1st Tampa Bay Starter Handicap

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 98 - Denman/Many Facets - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Magnetic Star (2009.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-My Brilliant Star, by Copper Kingdom-Centida).
      2014-02-12 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) BMAG Maiden P.

Monching (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Brilliant Thunder, by Thunder Gulch-Brilliant Crown).
      2014-03-22 1st Springsure JC Dooley's Tavern and Motel Bracelet H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 100 - Encosta de Lago/Maslins Beach - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Marvelous Ceramibo (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Maslins Beach, by Flying Spur-New Acquaintance).
      2014-03-29 3rd Newcastle JC Yellowglen Maiden H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 101 - New Approach (IRE)/Masonette - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
PIED A TERRE (2008.g. by Ad Valorem-Masonette, by Grand Lodge-Shavano Miss).
      2014-02-01 2nd Meydan Swaidan Trading, Heavy Equipment Division Trophy H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 104 - Northern Meteor/Mellow Elle - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
RICH GIRL (2011.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Miss Moguls, by Giant''s Causeway-Bumps).
      2014-04-06 1st Clairwood Strelitzia S. Gr.3
      2014-02-09 1st Clairwood Play the Bipot Maiden Juvenile P.
      3rd Dam
MR UTOPIA (2009.g. by Elusive Quality-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2014-04-05 1st WATC (Ascot) York S. L
      2014-03-01 1st WATC (Ascot) Bon Anniversaire Pri Adilbert H.
      2014-03-22 2nd WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 106 - Sebring/Midnight Queen (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
London Walk (2009.g. by Elusive City-Midnight Breaker, by Housebuster-Midnight Madam).
      2014-01-22 1st HKJC Club Street H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 109 - Northern Meteor/Miss Corona - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Flame Cat (2011.f. by Tale of the Cat-Frontier, by Flying Spur-Chador).
      2014-03-01 1st Turffontein SASCOC Triple Crown Maiden Juvenile P.
      2014-03-29 2nd Turffontein Pretty Polly S. Gr.3
      2014-03-08 2nd Turffontein Ruffian S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 110 - Northern Meteor/Miss Funrho - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Go Indy Go (2011.f. by Bernardini-Elegant Eagle, by Zabeel-Rising Eagle).
      2014-03-29 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Breeders' S. Gr.3
      2014-03-10 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Cinderella S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 111 - Starcraft (NZ)/Miss Gai Flyer - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Power to Exceed (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Power of One, by Gilded Time-Rory''s Girl).
      2014-03-29 1st Emerald JC Ken O'Dowd MP H.
      3rd Dam
Go Indy Go (2011.f. by Bernardini-Elegant Eagle, by Zabeel-Rising Eagle).
      2014-03-29 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Breeders' S. Gr.3
      2014-03-10 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Cinderella S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 112 - All American/Miss Kournikova - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Miss Milanese (2008.f. by Snitzel-Miss Kournikova, by Mr Greeley-On Centre Court).
      2014-03-20 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Jim McFadden Tribute H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 114 - Denman/Miss Portofino - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Talent (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Talent Time, by Quest for Fame-Kibitka).
      2014-03-05 1st ATC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 115 - Snitzel/Miss Tizzy (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
AWESOME BABY (2011.f. by Awesome Again-Miss Attractive, by Running Stag-Marquise Miss).
      2014-03-01 1st Santa Anita Santa Ysabel S. Gr.3
      2014-03-23 1st Sunland Park Oaks L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 117 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Mithila - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RUBICK (2011.c. by Encosta de Lago-Sliding Cube, by Rock of Gibraltar-Shantha''s Choice).
      2014-02-08 1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3
      2014-01-25 1st ATC (Randwick) TAB Iphone App 2YO P.
      2014-02-22 4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

LUCKY RAQUIE (2011.f. by Encosta de Lago-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha''s Choice).
      2014-03-09 1st Canberra RC Black Opal S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 118 - Snitzel/Monte Rosa - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
SNITZERLAND (2009.f. by Snitzel-Monte Rosa, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      2014-02-15 1st VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1
      2014-03-15 2nd ATC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2
      2nd Dam
Hurricane Cassie (2010.f. by Casino Prince-Pergram, by General Nediym-Tennessee Royal).
      2014-03-12 1st BRC (Doomben) Sequalo at Lyndhurst Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 120 - Tapit (USA)/More Than Pretty (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
WINDING WAY (2009.f. by Malibu Moon-More Than Pretty, by More Than Ready-Pretty Livia).
      2014-03-13 2nd Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming
      3rd Dam
Lord of the Roses (2009.c. by Roman Ruler-Baby Jinx, by Crafty Prospector-Jinxed).
      2014-01-22 1st Delta Downs Claiming

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 121 - Fastnet Rock/Most Striking (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ZIVO (2009.c. by True Direction-American Skipper, by Quiet American-Tri Skipping).
      2014-02-22 1st Aqueduct Kings Point S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 126 - Fastnet Rock/Mrs. Squillionaire - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Richmond Grove (2008.g. by Pins-Benidouna, by Redoute''s Choice-Mrs. Squillionaire).
      2014-01-25 1st GCTC Assured Management H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 127 - Street Cry (IRE)/Munhro - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sarah Jessica (2010.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Regrowth, by Unbridled''s Song-True Blonde).
      2014-03-10 1st Wine Country RC Coca-Cola Maiden H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 128 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Musidora - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Strength (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      2014-02-06 1st Wyong RC Metal by the Metre Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 129 - More Than Ready (USA)/Mystically (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
WAR AFFAIR (2010.g. by O''Reilly-Kristique, by Kris S-Nastique).
      2014-03-30 1st Singapore 3YO Sprint Sgp-3

Cat O''Mountain (2010.g. by Street Cry-Thunder Kitten, by Storm Cat-Nastique).
      2014-03-29 3rd Meydan Dubai World Cup Gr.1
      2014-03-08 4th Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S. Gr.1

Dahy (2008.c. by Stormy Atlantic-Teakabu, by Woodman-Nastique).
      2014-03-28 1st Las Americas Race 09

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 130 - Encosta de Lago/Nadege (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LADY CUMQUAT (2010.f. by Duke of Marmalade-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2014-03-29 1st Manawatu Classic Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 131 - Pins/Nahayan (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Stone in His Shoe (2010.g. by Pins-Nahayan, by Zabeel-Meadoway).
      2014-01-25 1st Sale TC Sale Motor Group H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 132 - Street Cry (IRE)/Nasmah - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rasmeyaa (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Rewaaya, by Singspiel-Nasmah).
      2014-02-04 1st Benalla RC Mitchelton Wines Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
MUSHREQ (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2014-01-30 2nd Meydan Al Rashidiya S. Gr.2
      2014-03-16 2nd Abu Dhabi Championship Gr.3
      2014-02-27 3rd Meydan Zabeel Mile S. Gr.2

SHARNEE ROSE (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2014-04-05 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Emancipation S. Gr.2
      2014-03-08 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. Gr.3
      2014-02-15 4th ATC (Rosehill) Breeders Classic Gr.2

Kala''s Belle (2010.f. by Zizou-Mokaraba, by Cape Cross-Farasha).
      2014-03-08 1st GCTC Reason Shareholders H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 133 - Redoute's Choice/National Colour (SAF) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Circle of Speed (2010.f. by Sebring-National Colour, by National Assembly-Rainbow Cake).
      2014-03-29 2nd Clairwood Mala Mala Queens Sceptre H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 134 - Fastnet Rock/Nicola Lass - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nicamorae (2010.f. by More Than Ready-Nicola Lass, by Scenic-Dubai Lass).
      2014-04-06 1st Wangaratta TC Killawarra Kennels Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 137 - More Than Ready (USA)/Ocean Dream - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Queneau - Laugh Out Loud (H.K.) (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Zazie, by Zabeel-Joolzy).
      2014-04-06 1st HKJC Chaoyangmen H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 138 - I Am Invincible/Offer it Up - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
The Olive Branch (2009.f. by Strategic-Offer it Up, by Commands-Winifred''s Prayer).
      2014-02-01 1st Sapphire Coast TC Merimbula Jewellers H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 139 - Sebring/Only Words - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Vandalised (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Only Words, by End Sweep-What Can I Say).
      2014-03-21 1st Rockhampton JC Bacardi Oakheart H.
      2nd Dam
Retort Courteous (2008.g. by Zabeel-What Can I Say, by Khozaam-Plans Awry).
      2014-03-15 1st Illawarra TC Toyota Fleet Specialist H.
      3rd Dam
NOT LISTENIN''TOME (2010.g. by Dylan Thomas-Flame of Sydney, by Encosta de Lago-Flame of Atlanta).
      2014-02-22 1st MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. Gr.3
      2014-03-15 2nd ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S. Gr.1

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 140 - Northern Meteor/Opaque - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Air Diamond (2010.f. by De Beers-Newenham, by Orpen-Opaque).
      2014-02-16 1st Yarra Valley RC United Petroleum H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 141 - Fastnet Rock/Optimist - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Rodway (2010.g. by Street Cry-Tugela, by Riverman-Rambushka).
      2014-02-23 1st Kilmore TC Mitchell Shire Maiden P.

WALES (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Valkyrie Diva, by Jade Robbery-Tugela).
      2014-03-05 1st MRC (Sandown) Catanach's Jewellers H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 143 - Redoute's Choice/Park Esteem (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Great Esteem (2010.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Park Esteem, by Singspiel-Park Special).
      2014-04-06 1st Wangaratta TC Meadows Agistment Maiden P.
      2014-03-19 2nd MRC (Sandown) Race-Tech Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 144 - Redoute's Choice/Pasar Silbano (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
GERFALCON - GERONIMO MEADOW (H.K.) (2009.g. by Hawk Wing-Give a Whistle, by Mujadil-Repique).
      2014-02-08 1st HKJC Siu Lek Yuen H.
      2014-02-26 1st HKJC Southorn H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 145 - Snitzel/Passiflora (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
DUNDONNELL (2010.g. by First Defence-Family, by Danzig-Razyana).
      2014-02-23 1st HKJC Citibank Insurance Service H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 146 - More Than Ready (USA)/Paulini - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Command More (2010.f. by More Than Ready-Paulini, by Singspiel-Timeless Appeal).
      2014-03-05 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Membership on Sale H.

Rough Day (2008.g. by Dubai Destination-Paulini, by Singspiel-Timeless Appeal).
      2014-03-23 2nd Perak TC River Cruising H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 148 - More Than Ready (USA)/Perfect Drop - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
AGISTER (2007.g. by Mossman-Satyric, by Danehill-Triscay).
      2014-02-15 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Alan Sheppard Constructions H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 149 - Fastnet Rock/Perfect Persuasion - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lady Sharapova (2011.f. by Fastnet Rock-Perfect Persuasion, by Encosta de Lago-Oceanfast).
      2014-02-15 3rd VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L
      2nd Dam
Kookaburras (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Oceanfast, by Monde Bleu-Affluent).
      2014-03-15 1st Broken Hill St.Pats RC Benchmark 51 H.
      3rd Dam
Desert Jeuney (2009.g. by Desert King-Preps, by Jeune-Make the Grade).
      2014-03-22 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sky High S. Gr.3
      2014-03-29 4th ATC (Rosehill) NE Manion Cup Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 150 - Pins/Pernod (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Kushadasi (2010.g. by Choisir-Shanghai Moon, by Carnegie-Martine Michelle).
      2014-03-10 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Alan Sheppard Constructions H.
      2014-03-29 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Anspach Removals and Storage H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 151 - More Than Ready (USA)/Personify - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Laser Flash (2009.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Personify, by Galileo-Procrastinate).
      2014-02-26 1st ATC (Kensington) Tab.com.au H.
      2nd Dam
A TIME FOR JULIA (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Procrastinate, by Jade Hunter-Reigntaine).
      2014-02-08 1st MRC (Caulfield) Geoffrey Bellmaine S. Gr.3
      2014-03-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Roy Higgins Tribute H. Gr.3
      2014-03-01 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.2
      2014-03-22 4th ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

Akii Bua (2010.c. by Encosta de Lago-Procrastinate, by Jade Hunter-Reigntaine).
      2014-01-30 1st Vaal Book a Table at Our Next Raceday H.

CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2014-03-09 3rd Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Projectile (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Patasi, by Danehill Dancer-Procrastinate).
      2014-02-21 1st ATC (Canterbury) Bondi Pipe Freezing H.
      2014-03-12 1st ATC (Canterbury) Drummond Golf H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 152 - Manhattan Rain/Ponte Piccolo (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
ABLE FRIEND (2009.g. by Shamardal-Ponte Piccolo, by Volksraad-Baronia).
      2014-04-06 1st HKJC Chairman's Trophy HK-2
      2014-02-16 2nd Hong Kong Classic Cup HK-1
      2014-03-16 2nd HKJC BMW Hong Kong Derby HK-1

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 153 - Fastnet Rock/Port Augusta - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Strength (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      2014-02-06 1st Wyong RC Metal by the Metre Maiden P.

MI DOMSCAT (2008.c. by Dominique''s Cat-Mi Camila, by Southern Halo-Lady of Tralee).
      2014-03-04 1st Sunland Claiming

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 156 - Fastnet Rock/Power of One - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Power to Exceed (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Power of One, by Gilded Time-Rory''s Girl).
      2014-03-29 1st Emerald JC Ken O'Dowd MP H.
      2nd Dam
Go Indy Go (2011.f. by Bernardini-Elegant Eagle, by Zabeel-Rising Eagle).
      2014-03-29 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Breeders' S. Gr.3
      2014-03-10 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Cinderella S. L
      3rd Dam
VILLA VERDE (2010.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Young and Free, by Kenmare-Sushi Rocket).
      2014-03-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2
      2014-03-29 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 158 - Fastnet Rock/Precious Lorraine - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
LUCKY RAQUIE (2011.f. by Encosta de Lago-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha''s Choice).
      2014-03-09 1st Canberra RC Black Opal S. L
      3rd Dam
RUBICK (2011.c. by Encosta de Lago-Sliding Cube, by Rock of Gibraltar-Shantha''s Choice).
      2014-02-08 1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3
      2014-01-25 1st ATC (Randwick) TAB Iphone App 2YO P.
      2014-02-22 4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 159 - Fastnet Rock/Pretty Proud (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mutasaawy (2010.c. by Tapit-Pretty Proud, by Mr Greeley-Thorough Fair).
      2014-02-16 1st Fair Grounds Maiden Special Weight

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 160 - Redoute's Choice/Princess Coup - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Vanilla Princess (2010.f. by Lonhro-Princess Coup, by Encosta de Lago-Stoneyfell Road).
      2014-01-29 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Ipad App Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Recoinage (2009.f. by Flying Spur-Sovereign Duchess, by Last Tycoon-Stoneyfell Road).
      2014-02-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Gifts.com.au H.
      2014-02-22 2nd ATC (Randwick) Triscay S. Gr.3
      2014-03-15 3rd ATC (Randwick) Roy Higgins Tribute H. Gr.3
      2014-03-29 4th ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 163 - Sebring/Private - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
BELIEVE YOURSELF (2011.f. by Sebring-Private, by Encosta de Lago-Good Faith).
      2014-03-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.2
      2014-04-05 4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      2nd Dam
King''s Shilling (2008.g. by Royal Academy-Good Faith, by Straight Strike-Head of the River).
      2014-02-22 1st Warwick TC National Jockeys Trust H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 164 - Encosta de Lago/Professionelle (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DIADEME (2008.f. by Savabeel-Bling, by O''Reilly-Night Star).
      2014-02-08 3rd Waikato Sprint Gr.1

Best Case (2010.g. by Savabeel-Ambitious, by Last Tycoon-Starcent).
      2014-03-06 1st Wyong RC Coregas H.
      2014-04-05 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Sacred Star (2009.g. by Flying Spur-Irish Nova, by O''Reilly-Night Star).
      2014-02-08 2nd Waikato Sprint Gr.1
      2014-01-25 3rd WRC Thorndon Mile H. Gr.1

Golden Sand Steed (2009.g. by Pins-Ambitious, by Last Tycoon-Starcent).
      2014-04-06 1st Singapore TC Japan Racing Association Trophy

MARSEILLE ROULETTE (2010.c. by Zizou-Eclectus, by Pins-Opportune).
      2014-04-04 1st Singapore TC Always Fast S.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 165 - Northern Meteor/Punchess (USA) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
EPINGLE (2007.f. by Pins-Etoile du Nord, by Zabeel-You Remember Me).
      2014-02-26 1st TTC (Launceston) Launceston Cup Gr.3
      2014-02-14 1st TRC (Hobart) Hobart Cup Gr.3
      2014-03-29 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Percy Sykes Tribute S. Gr.3

Etoile Filante (2009.f. by Pins-Etoile du Nord, by Zabeel-You Remember Me).
      2014-02-01 1st Waikato RC Allied Security Hamilton Cup
      2014-02-15 3rd ARC Avondale Gold Cup Gr.2
      3rd Dam
Careful Hiker (2009.f. by Spectrum-Our Table Mountain, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Hidden Light).
      2014-02-12 1st Kenilworth Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara Day H.

Sunshine Full Life (2009.g. by Al Samer-Ajaweed, by Hennessy-Damasta).
      2014-03-02 2nd Macau 4YO Prelude L

Swedish Goddess (2010.f. by Desert God-Delta Dawning, by Mr Greeley-Mist at Dawning).
      2014-03-11 1st Sunland Allowance

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 166 - More Than Ready (USA)/Purrpurrlena - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Tetsuko (2011.f. by I Am Invincible-Magdalena, by Snaadee-Cafe Opera).
      2014-02-26 1st ATC (Kensington) Big Sports Breakfast 2YO Maiden P.
      2014-03-15 3rd ATC (Randwick) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
Amelias Dancer (2006.g. by Danzero-Yodeller, by El Moxie-Cafe Opera).
      2014-03-09 3rd Bunbury S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 167 - Al Maher/Pyrotechnics - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
TERRITORY (2007.g. by Lonhro-Dominions, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      2014-03-01 1st ATC (Rosehill) TAB Rewards H.
      2014-03-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Ibis Milano Dinner Specials H.

Northern Glory (2010.f. by Northern Meteor-Cliantha, by Viscount-Seika).
      2014-03-29 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 170 - Denman/Quilt - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
PINWHEEL (2005.g. by Lonhro-Quilt, by Danehill-Quarantieme).
      2014-02-22 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1
      2014-02-08 4th ATC (Randwick) Expressway S. Gr.2
      2014-03-08 4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Liverpool City Cup Gr.3

Star of Wai Bo (2009.g. by Elusive Quality-Quilt, by Danehill-Quarantieme).
      2014-01-26 1st HKJC Field Green H.
      2014-03-09 3rd HKJC Changi H.

Trapunto (2008.g. by Domesday-Quilt, by Danehill-Quarantieme).
      2014-03-03 3rd Lismore TC Woodlawn College Cup Day H.

Mifflin (2010.f. by Street Cry-Amish, by Canny Lad-Quilt).
      2014-01-23 1st Wyong RC Ray White Thompson Partners Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
KENCELLA (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Kentiara, by Metal Storm-Bonny Guest).
      2014-03-22 1st ATC (Rosehill) Maurice McCarten S. Gr.3
      2014-02-01 1st ATC (Rosehill) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 173 - Charge Forward/Raindane - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Rock Station (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Rainscene, by Scenic-Reigntaine).
      2014-02-10 1st Orange JC Narrambla Improvers H.
      3rd Dam
A TIME FOR JULIA (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Procrastinate, by Jade Hunter-Reigntaine).
      2014-02-08 1st MRC (Caulfield) Geoffrey Bellmaine S. Gr.3
      2014-03-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Roy Higgins Tribute H. Gr.3
      2014-03-01 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.2
      2014-03-22 4th ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2014-03-09 3rd Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Laser Flash (2009.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Personify, by Galileo-Procrastinate).
      2014-02-26 1st ATC (Kensington) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 175 - Choisir/Rareville (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
EX PIRATE (2011.g. by Malibu Moon-Island Hop, by Dynaformer-Haitian Vacation).
      2014-04-05 1st Tampa Bay Sophomore Turf S. L
      2014-03-14 1st Tampa Bay Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 177 - Redoute's Choice/Ravenswood - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Swift Succession - Q Nine Max (Mal.) (2009.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Ravenswood, by Woodman-Winds of Peace).
      2014-04-06 1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.
      2014-02-15 2nd Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 178 - Not a Single Doubt/Ready to Live (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Medaglia d''Orizaba (2010.f. by Medaglia d''Oro-Viva la Viva, by Crafty Prospector-Viva Sec).
      2014-03-08 1st Las Americas Clasico Aniversario
      2014-02-08 1st Las Americas Race 08

ITSMYLUCKYDAY (2010.c. by Lawyer Ron-Viva la Slew, by Doneraile Court-Viva la Viva).
      2014-03-08 4th Gulfstream Park H. Gr.2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 180 - Hinchinbrook/Redwood Dancer (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Lawn Party (2011.f. by Medaglia d''Oro-Fiery Pursuit, by Carson City-Engaging).
      2014-03-15 1st Gulfstream Maiden Special Weight

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 181 - Street Cry (IRE)/Reggae (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
BLAZING SPEED (2009.g. by Dylan Thomas-Leukippids, by Sadler''s Wells-Teslemi).
      2014-02-23 4th HKJC Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup HK-1

Hot Albert (2010.g. by Magic Albert-Hearth, by Flying Spur-Mantles Princess).
      2014-01-24 1st ATC (Canterbury) Canterbury Park H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 183 - Redoute's Choice/Rekindled Applause (GB) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
DESIGNS ON ROME (2010.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Summer Trysting, by Alleged-Seasonal Pickup).
      2014-02-16 1st Hong Kong Classic Cup HK-1
      2014-03-16 1st HKJC BMW Hong Kong Derby HK-1

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 184 - Charge Forward/Remnant - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Real Charm (2010.f. by Reset-Purfect Size, by Catbird-Assizes).
      2014-02-12 1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Ice Works H.
      2014-03-01 2nd WATC (Ascot) Ascot One Thousand Guineas L
      2014-03-29 3rd Western Australian Oaks Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 185 - Exceed and Excel/River Dove - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hurricane Flyer (2008.g. by Redoute''s Choice-River Dove, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      2014-02-12 1st TTC (Launceston) Horse Ownership Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
FIRST COMMAND (2005.g. by Commands-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      2014-02-08 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.2

River Delta (2010.f. by Al Maher-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      2014-04-05 1st VRC (Flemington) Prudential P.
      2014-03-16 1st Yarra Valley RC Milko Design Studio Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 187 - Fastnet Rock/Romantic River (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
China Delight (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Romantic River, by Irish River-Alice en Ballade).
      2014-02-16 2nd HKJC Sacred Kingdom H.
      2014-03-30 2nd HKJC Port Shelter H.

Costly Romance (2009.f. by Encosta de Lago-Romantic River, by Irish River-Alice en Ballade).
      2014-03-10 1st Fairview Racing Association H.

Petrology (2011.c. by Fastnet Rock-Romantic River, by Irish River-Alice en Ballade).
      2014-03-26 1st MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 188 - Denman/Rondavel - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Greeley (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Lusso, by Prego-Parsimony).
      2014-02-22 1st Balranald RC Swan Hill Toyota Maiden H.

Centrepet (2009.f. by Snitzel-Miss Rainmaker, by Hurricane Sky-Penniless).
      2014-02-27 1st Hawkesbury RC TAB Rewards H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 189 - Exceed and Excel/Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hampton Court (2011.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Roses ''n'' Wine, by Broken Vow-Regent''s Fancy).
      2014-03-19 1st Newcastle JC Tal Beaumont 2YO H.
      2014-02-05 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club 2YO Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
WALES (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Valkyrie Diva, by Jade Robbery-Tugela).
      2014-03-05 1st MRC (Sandown) Catanach's Jewellers H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 190 - Fastnet Rock/Rosetta Stone (GB) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cast in Stone (2010.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Rosetta Stone, by Sadler''s Wells-Eva Luna).
      2014-01-27 1st Wyong RC Wideline Maiden H.
      2014-02-26 3rd ATC (Kensington) Hyland Race Colours H.

Rasala (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Rosetta Stone, by Sadler''s Wells-Eva Luna).
      2014-03-30 3rd Seymour RC Bullarook Park Stud Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Squire Osbaldeston (2010.c. by Mr Greeley-Kushnarenkovo, by Sadler''s Wells-Eva Luna).
      2014-02-26 1st Kempton Betdaq The Sports Betting Exchange H.
      2014-03-29 3rd Kempton Magnolia S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 192 - Fastnet Rock/Sarah Vee - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rusty Motorbike (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sarah Vee, by End Sweep-Captivating).
      2014-03-09 1st Corowa RC RSL Lone Pine Room Maiden H.
      2014-01-31 2nd Albury RC HIB Insurance Brokers Maiden H.
      2014-03-27 3rd Albury RC Slickpix P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 193 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Sarasota - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Delagos (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      2014-01-28 1st Port Macquarie RC Tacking Point Tavern H.
      2nd Dam
Twirl (2011.f. by Lonhro-Cirque du Soleil, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      2014-03-15 2nd ATC (Randwick) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.2
      2014-02-15 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Widden S. Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 194 - Fastnet Rock/Scattered - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
INTERSPERSED (2010.f. by Sebring-Scattered, by Tale of the Cat-Fragmentation).
      2014-03-09 1st Canberra Guineas L
      2014-02-08 1st Newcastle JC NBN Television Maiden P.
      2014-02-26 2nd ATC (Kensington) Membership on Sale H.
      2014-03-23 4th Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 195 - Exceed and Excel/Scenario (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Kryptonite (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Scenario, by Singspiel-Mathaayl).
      2014-01-25 3rd Parkes JC Tooheys New H.
      2014-03-22 3rd Wellington RC La Bella Skin and Lazer P.

Alysiana (2010.f. by Fastnet Rock-Scenario, by Singspiel-Mathaayl).
      2014-03-05 2nd MRC (Sandown) Art Series Hotel Group Maiden P.
      2014-02-13 2nd Seymour RC Bullarook Park Maiden P.
      2014-03-20 2nd Cranbourne TC Highview Accounting Services H.
      2nd Dam
Blasket Spirit - Gracytom (H.K.) (2007.g. by King''s Best-Alikhlas, by Lahib-Mathaayl).
      2014-04-02 1st HKJC Chiu Lung H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 196 - Lonhro/Schiaparelli - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Falago (2010.g. by Fastnet Rock-De Lago Lass, by Encosta de Lago-Schiaparelli).
      2014-02-21 1st ATC (Canterbury) Dunmain H.
      3rd Dam
GUELPH (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Camarilla, by Elusive Quality-Camarena).
      2014-03-22 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S. Gr.2

GHIBELLINES (2011.c. by Shamardal-Camarilla, by Elusive Quality-Camarena).
      2014-03-22 1st ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2
      2014-02-15 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 197 - Denman/Sea Eye Pea - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Giuliani (2011.c. by Manhattan Rain-Sea Eye Pea, by Commands-Catrille).
      2014-03-15 4th ATC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
DIAMOND DRILLE (2009.f. by Al Maher-Damzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      2014-03-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Aspiration H. Gr.3
      2014-04-05 4th ATC (Rosehill) Emancipation S. Gr.2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 198 - Lonhro/Seeking Attention - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cautious (2011.f. by Lonhro-Seeking Attention, by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia).
      2014-02-01 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 199 - Lonhro/Selwan (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hit the Bid (2010.g. by Commands-Selwan, by Mt. Livermore-Dubian).
      2014-02-02 2nd HKJC Kut Cheong H.
      2014-04-06 2nd HKJC Chaoyangmen H.
      2nd Dam
ESPERO (2009.c. by Verglas-Queen''s Conquer, by King''s Best-New Sayyedati).
      2014-02-09 2nd Cagnes-sur-Mer Grand Prix de la Riviera Cote d'Azur L

My Rochester (2011.c. by Sky Mesa-Djebel Amour, by Mt. Livermore-Sayyedati).
      2014-01-26 2nd Sunland Khey Y Country Sprint S. L
      2014-02-22 3rd Turf Paradise Derby L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 200 - Stratum/Sequin - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Order of the Sun (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sequin, by Lure-Subterfuge).
      2014-02-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Klink H.
      2nd Dam
Tuned In (2009.g. by Danehill Dancer-Subterfuge, by Machiavellian-Sandy Island).
      2014-02-23 1st Colac TC Swayn and McCabe Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 203 - Lonhro/Shaan - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Miss Venice (2009.f. by Danehill Dancer-Nanshan, by Nashwan-Pass the Peace).
      2014-01-24 1st Scone RC Zizou at Turangga Farm Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 204 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Shania Dane - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Animoso (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Shania Dane, by Danehill-Subterfuge).
      2014-04-02 3rd MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      2nd Dam
Tuned In (2009.g. by Danehill Dancer-Subterfuge, by Machiavellian-Sandy Island).
      2014-02-23 1st Colac TC Swayn and McCabe Maiden P.

Order of the Sun (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sequin, by Lure-Subterfuge).
      2014-02-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Klink H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 205 - Northern Meteor/Shanzero - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hill Spy (2010.c. by O''Reilly-Shanzero, by Danzero-Arising).
      2014-03-29 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Epworth Medical Imaging H.
      2nd Dam
Lucky Meteor (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Arising, by Marauding-Shalbourne).
      2014-01-26 1st Clarence River JC LJ Hooker Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Mensoora (2010.f. by Jet Master-Mansoor, by Giant''s Causeway-Shalbourne).
      2014-02-06 2nd UAE One Thousand Guineas L
      2014-02-27 3rd UAE Oaks Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 207 - Encosta de Lago/She's Purring - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pure Purrfection (2008.f. by General Nediym-She''s Purring, by Flying Spur-Ringside Lady).
      2014-03-08 2nd BRC (Doomben) Metro Nissan Windsor H.
      2014-02-22 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Asko Appliances H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 208 - Fastnet Rock/Shiny - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Jewel Heist (2011.f. by Dane Shadow-Jestajewel, by Rory''s Jester-Shiny).
      2014-03-21 1st Moe RC SandS Equipment Hire 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 209 - Street Cry (IRE)/Shynzi (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Pump It (2008.g. by Savabeel-Stray, by Tale of the Cat-Shynzi).
      2014-02-10 1st Shoalhaven City TC Dunn andB Williams Electrical H.

Flying Orca (2009.f. by Perfectly Ready-Skaapa, by Kaapstad-Stray).
      2014-02-22 1st Matamata RC Mills Reef Winery H.
      2nd Dam
THERMAL (2010.c. by Attila''s Storm-Hang Glide, by Dome-Shes Flying).
      2014-03-29 1st Sunland Allowance Optional Claiming
      2014-03-08 2nd Sunland Mt Cristo Rey H. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 210 - Redoute's Choice/Sidereus Nuncius - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Full Count (2010.g. by Shamardal-Miss Danewood, by Danehill-Foxwood).
      2014-03-15 1st Waikato RC Centrepoint Apartments Caloundra H.
      2014-02-05 1st BOP RC Crockford Real Estate H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 211 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Silently - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
CRITERION (2010.c. by Sebring-Mica''s Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2014-03-29 1st ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1
      2014-03-01 2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1
      2014-02-15 4th VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

Calibrate (2009.g. by Reset-Mica''s Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2014-01-31 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ruffinato Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
BULL POINT (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Rose of Cimmaron, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2014-02-01 1st MRC (Caulfield) Manfred S. Gr.3
      2014-02-22 4th MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 213 - Stratum/Sky Risks (FR) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
At Twilight (2009.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Sky Risks, by Take Risks-Urban Sky).
      2014-02-10 3rd Orange JC Banjo Paterson Cup

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 214 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Snapdragon (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Texan Takeover (2008.g. by Stravinsky-Snapdragon, by Galileo-Continuous).
      2014-02-07 3rd Singapore TC Kranji A S.

Green Manner (2007.g. by Danehill Dancer-Snapdragon, by Galileo-Continuous).
      2014-02-16 3rd HKJC Silent Witness H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 215 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Snow Hero - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
HVASSTAN (2009.c. by Fastnet Rock-Snow Hero, by True Hero-Samoan Moon).
      2014-03-16 2nd Yarra Valley Cup

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 216 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Snow Peak (GB) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
AMELIA (2010.f. by Multidimensional-Adamile, by Razeen-Climbing High).
      2014-02-09 1st Mumbai Dr SC Jain Sprinters' Championship L
      2014-03-08 1st Hyderabad Super Mile Cup L
      2014-02-01 1st Mumbai Black Dog Trophy

Aspen (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Portillo, by Red Ransom-Snowdrift).
      2014-02-06 1st Wyong RC NBN Television Cannonball H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 218 - Encosta de Lago/Soho Secret - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Soho Nights (2009.g. by General Nediym-Soho Secret, by Lucky Owners-Professionelle).
      2014-03-15 2nd Crookwell DAPRC Herries Davidson H.
      2014-04-05 3rd Goulburn DRC Doyles on the Beach H.
      3rd Dam
DIADEME (2008.f. by Savabeel-Bling, by O''Reilly-Night Star).
      2014-02-08 3rd Waikato Sprint Gr.1

Best Case (2010.g. by Savabeel-Ambitious, by Last Tycoon-Starcent).
      2014-03-06 1st Wyong RC Coregas H.
      2014-04-05 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Sacred Star (2009.g. by Flying Spur-Irish Nova, by O''Reilly-Night Star).
      2014-02-08 2nd Waikato Sprint Gr.1
      2014-01-25 3rd WRC Thorndon Mile H. Gr.1

MARSEILLE ROULETTE (2010.c. by Zizou-Eclectus, by Pins-Opportune).
      2014-04-04 1st Singapore TC Always Fast S.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 219 - Fastnet Rock/Sorority Girl (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Universal Soldier (2009.g. by Soldier''s Tale-Sorority, by Bluebird-Sisterhood).
      2014-03-20 1st Pinjarra RC Celebrate at Pinjarra Cup Day H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 220 - Starcraft (NZ)/Spirited Dancer (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Crafty (2011.f. by Manhattan Rain-Spirited Dancer, by Sadler''s Wells-Petroleuse).
      2014-02-16 3rd Geelong RC Hygain Feeds 2YO Maiden P.
      2014-03-08 3rd Echuca RC Ascend Sales P.
      2nd Dam
Penardini (2009.c. by Bernardini-Peinture Rose, by Storm Cat-Peinture Bleue).
      2014-03-31 1st Hyeres Prix Colonel Jean Pepin Hurdle

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 221 - All American/Sponsored - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Order of the Sun (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sequin, by Lure-Subterfuge).
      2014-02-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Klink H.
      3rd Dam
Tuned In (2009.g. by Danehill Dancer-Subterfuge, by Machiavellian-Sandy Island).
      2014-02-23 1st Colac TC Swayn and McCabe Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 222 - Star Witness/Sprung (USA) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tawteen (2011.f. by Stratum-Sprung, by Grand Slam-Springhurst).
      2014-03-05 1st MRC (Sandown) Equiano King of Speed 2YO H.

Guepardo (2010.g. by Flying Spur-Sprung, by Grand Slam-Springhurst).
      2014-01-27 1st Wyong RC Halekulani Bowling Club Maiden H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 224 - Street Cry (IRE)/Star on High (USA) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
STREAMING (2011.f. by Smart Strike-Teeming, by Storm Cat-Better Than Honour).
      2014-02-01 2nd Santa Anita Las Virgenes S. Gr.1

America (2011.f. by A.P. Indy-Lacadena, by Fasliyev-Butterfly Blue).
      2014-03-29 3rd Gulfstream Oaks Gr.2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 225 - Sebring/Steal My Love - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
AMORINO (2009.g. by Snitzel-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      2014-02-08 1st WATC (Ascot) Cyril Flower S. L
      2014-03-22 1st WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L
      2014-03-09 1st Bunbury S. L
      2014-02-01 1st WATC (Ascot) Magic Millions Raceday H.
      2014-01-27 1st Bunbury TC South West Summer Sizzle H.
      2014-02-23 2nd Pinjarra Classic L

Hofburg Palace (2010.g. by Snitzel-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      2014-03-28 3rd Singapore TC Kranji D S.
      2nd Dam
Rare Fragrance (2009.f. by Show a Heart-Danendri, by Danehill-Stormy Exchange).
      2014-02-22 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Samsung Electronics Australia H.
      3rd Dam
Mensoora (2010.f. by Jet Master-Mansoor, by Giant''s Causeway-Shalbourne).
      2014-02-06 2nd UAE One Thousand Guineas L
      2014-02-27 3rd UAE Oaks Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 229 - Encosta de Lago/Succeeding - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bamboo Dance (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Succeeding, by Flying Spur-Staging).
      2014-03-30 2nd HKJC Castle Peak Bay H.
      2014-03-01 3rd HKJC Guia Hill H.

Way to Win (2010.f. by More Than Ready-Succeeding, by Flying Spur-Staging).
      2014-04-01 1st Wodonga TC Nordcon Land Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 231 - Snitzel/Sunday Valentine - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Grand Daughter (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Sunday Valentine, by Sunday Silence-Laurel Avenue).
      2014-03-12 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Slipper Day Sprint H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 232 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Sunday's Choice - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Cosmo Fastest (2010.f. by Charge Forward-Castellina, by Zabeel-Frosting).
      2014-03-05 1st Nagoya T/Bred C17 Group

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 233 - Testa Rossa/Super Smudge - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Real Charm (2010.f. by Reset-Purfect Size, by Catbird-Assizes).
      2014-02-12 1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Ice Works H.
      2014-03-01 2nd WATC (Ascot) Ascot One Thousand Guineas L
      2014-03-29 3rd Western Australian Oaks Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 234 - Stratum/Suzy Smart (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Pietra (2009.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Suzy Smart, by Smart Strike-Minicolony).
      2014-02-21 2nd Goulburn DRC Franks Financial Planning Maiden P.
      2014-02-14 2nd Goulburn DRC Jewell Builders Maiden H.
      2014-01-27 3rd Wyong RC Mobile Tyres and More Maiden H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 235 - Bernardini (USA)/Sweet Corn - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cornrow (2011.c. by Duporth-Baby Corn, by Exceed and Excel-Sweet Corn).
      2014-01-25 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (candg) L
      2014-02-22 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1
      2014-03-22 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 236 - Fastnet Rock/Sweet Emotion (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Champagne Shisha (2008.f. by Dehere-Sweet Emotion, by Bering-Hiwaayati).
      2014-01-27 1st MRC (Mornington) European Auto Refinishers H.
      2014-02-15 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Sportingbet H.
      2014-03-10 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) City Jeep H.

Royal Amati (2009.f. by Danehill Dancer-Sweet Emotion, by Bering-Hiwaayati).
      2014-03-12 1st Strathalbyn RC Howlin' Gale Wines H.
      2014-03-30 3rd Gawler and Barossa JC Maxwell Cooper Memorial H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 237 - More Than Ready (USA)/Sworn to Secrecy (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sworntoperfection (2009.f. by Perfectly Ready-Heartache, by Casual Lies-Chaleyer).
      2014-02-15 1st ARC Specsavers H.

GUNS AT FIVE (2007.g. by Duelled-Accidentallyinlove, by Cape Cross-Heartache).
      2014-01-25 3rd Wellington Cup Gr.2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 239 - Encosta de Lago/Tactfully - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Happy Meteor (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Tactfully, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2014-02-09 2nd Gosford RC Mossy Maiden P.
      2014-02-22 3rd Gosford RC Sea FM's Dani and Naaaaaath Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Chatham House (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-Discretion, by Canny Lad-Nothings Secret).
      2014-03-12 1st ATC (Canterbury) Slipper Day Sprint H.

On the Que Tee (2010.f. by Sebring-Discretion, by Canny Lad-Nothings Secret).
      2014-04-04 1st Scone RC Follow Dundeel at Therealdeal.com H.
      2014-03-15 1st Scone RC Time Thief at Darley H.
      2014-03-04 1st Muswellbrook RC Tooheys New Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
FAST DRAGON (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Secret Silence, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nothings Secret).
      2014-01-26 3rd ARC Karaka Mile (R) L

Albany Reunion (2009.g. by Fastnet Rock-Secret Silence, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nothings Secret).
      2014-03-08 1st ARC Shailer Racing H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 240 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Tahni Girl - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dee Bee Nine (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Tahni Girl, by Redoute''s Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      2014-03-15 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Webster Hyde Heath Insurance Brokers H.
      2nd Dam
Whatawaltz (2009.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Just Dancing, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Ballroom Babe).
      2014-02-26 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Grinders Coffee Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 242 - Manhattan Rain/Tazkara (FR) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rowie (2009.g. by Flying Spur-Tazkara, by Sinndar-Tashiriya).
      2014-02-01 1st ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Gardens H.

Downtown Manhattan (2011.f. by Manhattan Rain-Tazkara, by Sinndar-Tashiriya).
      2014-02-25 1st Tweed River JC Brisbane Bloodstock H.

Flying Force (2010.g. by Flying Spur-Tazkara, by Sinndar-Tashiriya).
      2014-02-12 2nd WATC (Ascot) Luckygray Sold at Magic Millions H.
      2014-03-06 2nd Pinjarra RC Bunbury Motel and Serviced Apartments Maiden P.
      2014-04-02 3rd Pinjarra RC Mitre 10 Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
TASADAY (2010.f. by Nayef-Tashelka, by Mujahid-Tashiriya).
      2014-02-20 1st Meydan Dubai Millennium S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 245 - Redoute's Choice/Tears I Cry (USA) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Le Roi Mage (2005.c. by City on a Hill-Lycius Girl, by Lycius-Ilia).
      2014-04-05 1st Compiegne Prix de Segonzac

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 246 - Lonhro/Ten to Midnight - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Don''t Get Excited (2009.g. by Elvstroem-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      2014-02-12 2nd MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S. L

TENNESSEE WILLS - MYSTIC POWER (MAL.) (2009.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2014-04-06 1st Selangor Gold Cup L
      2014-03-29 1st Selangor TC Metro 71 S.
      2014-03-02 1st Selangor TC Benchmark 77 H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 247 - Flying Spur/Tennessee Magic - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tennessee Merlin (2010.g. by Sebring-Tennessee Magic, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      2014-03-28 3rd Terang RC Sungold Milk Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Don''t Get Excited (2009.g. by Elvstroem-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      2014-02-12 2nd MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S. L

TENNESSEE WILLS - MYSTIC POWER (MAL.) (2009.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2014-04-06 1st Selangor Gold Cup L
      2014-03-29 1st Selangor TC Metro 71 S.
      2014-03-02 1st Selangor TC Benchmark 77 H.
      3rd Dam
SNITZERLAND (2009.f. by Snitzel-Monte Rosa, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      2014-02-15 1st VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1
      2014-03-15 2nd ATC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 248 - Commands/Terrenora - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Teraset (2005.g. by Reset-Terrenora, by Encosta de Lago-Tattenora).
      2014-03-29 3rd Tullibigeal Picnic Cup

Laserjack (2009.g. by Commands-Terrenora, by Encosta de Lago-Tattenora).
      2014-02-22 2nd GCTC Glenzeil Construction H.

Too Funny (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Terrenora, by Encosta de Lago-Tattenora).
      2014-02-21 2nd Narrogin RC Sportspower Maiden P.

Lead Husson (2011.f. by Husson-Ausmaid, by Elusive Quality-Terrenora).
      2014-02-16 1st SCTC Bassett Barks Pty Ltd 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 251 - Exceed and Excel/Thisideup - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Upside Rock (2010.f. by Fastnet Rock-Thisideup, by Irgun-Tranquil Love).
      2014-03-27 1st Bendigo JC Centrebet Maiden P.
      2014-03-02 2nd Wangaratta TC McGregor Machinery Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
New Moves (2009.f. by Easy Rocking-Tranquil Love, by Imperial Baron-Cashing In).
      2014-02-13 1st Murrumbidgee TC Chambers Whyte Design and Print H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 253 - Street Cry (IRE)/Tivoli Dancer (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dark Dynamic (2011.c. by Fastnet Rock-Tivoli Dancer, by Pins-Dance for Joy).
      2014-02-02 3rd Tokyo Maiden Race

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 255 - Starcraft (NZ)/Top Cuban - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Havana (2010.g. by Starcraft-Top Cuban, by Anabaa-Super Seleccion).
      2014-03-12 1st ATC (Canterbury) Get Racy Maiden H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 258 - Zabeel (NZ)/Treasure the Cross (IRE) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Magnolia Ridge (2010.g. by Galileo-Treasure the Lady, by Indian Ridge-Kasora).
      2014-03-29 1st Doncaster Harriet De-Vere Powell Apprentice H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 259 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Triassic (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Faaltless (2010.g. by Faltaat-Circus Dance, by Carnegie-Triassic).
      2014-02-16 1st Singapore TC Huat Chai S.
      2014-03-09 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.
      2014-03-30 2nd Singapore 3YO Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 261 - Desert King (IRE)/Tugela (USA) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rodway (2010.g. by Street Cry-Tugela, by Riverman-Rambushka).
      2014-02-23 1st Kilmore TC Mitchell Shire Maiden P.

WALES (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Valkyrie Diva, by Jade Robbery-Tugela).
      2014-03-05 1st MRC (Sandown) Catanach's Jewellers H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 262 - Zabeel (NZ)/Tutuland (FR) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Urban Angel (2008.f. by Savabeel-Tutuland, by Green Desert-Egine).
      2014-03-22 3rd BOP RC Bayleys Country H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 264 - Northern Meteor/Ubiquity - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Flying Zero (2008.g. by Danzero-Ubiquity, by Hurricane Sky-Beyond Me).
      2014-01-26 3rd Singapore TC Benchmark 67 H.
      2014-03-21 3rd Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 266 - More Than Ready (USA)/Unspoken Choice - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Epic Choice (2009.g. by Dylan Thomas-Unspoken Choice, by Giant''s Causeway-Shantha''s Choice).
      2014-04-02 3rd BRC (Doomben) Goulburn Valley H.
      2nd Dam
RUBICK (2011.c. by Encosta de Lago-Sliding Cube, by Rock of Gibraltar-Shantha''s Choice).
      2014-02-08 1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3
      2014-01-25 1st ATC (Randwick) TAB Iphone App 2YO P.
      2014-02-22 4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

LUCKY RAQUIE (2011.f. by Encosta de Lago-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha''s Choice).
      2014-03-09 1st Canberra RC Black Opal S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 267 - Exceed and Excel/Up State (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Adirondack (2010.g. by Lonhro-Up State, by Sadler''s Wells-Upper Strata).
      2014-01-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Chandler Macleod S.

Wassaic (2006.g. by Elusive Quality-Up State, by Sadler''s Wells-Upper Strata).
      2014-03-30 3rd Singapore TC Stepitup S.
      3rd Dam
Aerial Acclaim - Coup Acclaim (Aust.) (2008.g. by Acclamation-Stratospheric, by Slip Anchor-Bright Landing).
      2014-03-02 3rd Bunbury TC AHA Cup L
      2014-02-15 3rd WATC (Ascot) Detonator S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 269 - Bernardini (USA)/Valkyrie Diva - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
WALES (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Valkyrie Diva, by Jade Robbery-Tugela).
      2014-03-05 1st MRC (Sandown) Catanach's Jewellers H.
      2nd Dam
Rodway (2010.g. by Street Cry-Tugela, by Riverman-Rambushka).
      2014-02-23 1st Kilmore TC Mitchell Shire Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 270 - Street Cry (IRE)/Valourina - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Usain Colt (2010.c. by Encosta de Lago-Valourina, by Snippets-Bravery).
      2014-04-06 3rd Singapore TC Novice P.

Global Dream (2010.f. by Fastnet Rock-Valadon, by Woodman-Valourina).
      2014-02-26 1st ATC (Kensington) Drummond Golf H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 271 - Redoute's Choice/Velocitea (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Limehills (2011.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Velocitea, by Volksraad-Cat Shmea).
      2014-01-24 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Big Sports Breakfast Maiden H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 275 - Fastnet Rock/Vouvray (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sancerre (2010.f. by O''Reilly-Vouvray, by Zabeel-Real Success).
      2014-02-24 1st Avondale JC Avondale Sunday Markets Maiden S.
      2014-03-22 2nd BOP RC Triton Pacific Owen P.
      2nd Dam
A TOUCH OF RUBY (2009.f. by Pins-Syrah, by Traditionally-Real Success).
      2014-01-25 1st WRC Thorndon Mile H. Gr.1
      3rd Dam
Revenging (2006.f. by Estambul-Pas de Course, by Pas Seul-Faenza).
      2014-01-22 1st TTC (Launceston) Southern Cross H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 276 - Stratum/Warpath - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
WADE GILES - DESTINED FOR GLORY (H.K.) (2007.g. by Azamour-Tekindia, by Indian Ridge-Te Kani).
      2014-03-01 3rd HKJC Hong Kong Macau Trophy HK-3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 277 - Lonhro/Watchful - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Superstition (2010.g. by More Than Ready-Camarena, by Danehill-Canny Miss).
      2014-02-21 1st ATC (Canterbury) Diona Civil Engineering Contracting H.
      2014-03-09 4th Canberra Guineas L

GUELPH (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Camarilla, by Elusive Quality-Camarena).
      2014-03-22 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S. Gr.2

GHIBELLINES (2011.c. by Shamardal-Camarilla, by Elusive Quality-Camarena).
      2014-03-22 1st ATC (Rosehill) Todman S. Gr.2
      2014-02-15 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 278 - Zabeel (NZ)/Wave to Lottie (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Karaka Jack (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Wave to Lottie, by Crested Wave-Tiger Lily).
      2014-03-15 3rd WRC Hardy Trade Hospitality Rentals H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 279 - More Than Ready (USA)/Wedgetail Eagle - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bacchus Eagle (2006.g. by Galileo-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      2014-03-01 3rd Darwin TC Total Events Services H.

THERMAL CURRENT (2010.c. by Exceed and Excel-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2014-02-22 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 280 - Not a Single Doubt/Western Passage (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SUGGESTIVE BOY (2008.c. by Easing Along-Suffrage, by Horse Chestnut-Women''s Rights).
      2014-03-08 3rd Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S. Gr.1

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 281 - Manhattan Rain/Whisper Bay - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Swift Succession - Q Nine Max (Mal.) (2009.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Ravenswood, by Woodman-Winds of Peace).
      2014-04-06 1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 283 - Denman/Wildesong - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Clemo (2010.g. by California Dane-Wildesong, by Unbridled''s Song-Sycamore).
      2014-02-16 1st Geelong RC Rex Gorell Volkswagen Maiden P.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 284 - Sebring/Will Fly - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Khrysler (2011.c. by Sebring-Will Fly, by Will Dancer-Flying Aureole).
      2014-02-22 3rd ATC (Randwick) Ritz Cinema 2YO H.
      2014-03-10 3rd Illawarra TC Cabbage Tree Creek 2YO Maiden H.
      2014-04-05 4th ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 285 - Snitzel/Win Here Win There - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
MALAVIO (2008.g. by Snitzel-Win Here Win There, by Dehere-Our Fiction).
      2014-03-22 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      2014-04-05 4th ATC (Rosehill) Doncaster Mile Prelude Gr.3

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 286 - Exceed and Excel/Wonderlandbynight (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Awesome Intime (2009.c. by Awesome Again-Savorthetime, by Gilded Time-Lovington).
      2014-03-15 3rd Delta Downs Borgata S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 287 - Exceed and Excel/Wood Lane (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Raweesha (2010.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Wood Lane, by Sadler''s Wells-Infamy).
      2014-03-25 3rd Scone RC SEH Professional Sales Radiology Maiden H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 288 - Redoute's Choice/You Can't Say That - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Retort Courteous (2008.g. by Zabeel-What Can I Say, by Khozaam-Plans Awry).
      2014-03-15 1st Illawarra TC Toyota Fleet Specialist H.
      3rd Dam
NOT LISTENIN''TOME (2010.g. by Dylan Thomas-Flame of Sydney, by Encosta de Lago-Flame of Atlanta).
      2014-02-22 1st MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. Gr.3
      2014-03-15 2nd ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S. Gr.1

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 289 - Rip Van Winkle (IRE)/Zabeels Angel (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Angel Bee (2009.f. by Pins-Zabeels Angel, by Zabeel-Xmas Eve).
      2014-02-21 1st ATC (Canterbury) IAWB Superstar H.
      3rd Dam
GOLD BROKER (2009.g. by Strada-Market Wrap, by Pricelessly-Don''t Break).
      2014-03-01 1st Esperance Cup
      2014-02-16 1st Geraldton TC Hahn 3.5 H.

SHUKA (2008.g. by Bachelor Duke-Alabama Rose, by Cape Cross-Alabama Whirly).
      2014-02-08 2nd Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S. Gr.1

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 290 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Zarinia (IRE) - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Zandonai (2008.c. by Proclamation-Zarimilla, by Alhaarth-Zariliya).
      2014-03-30 1st Milan Premio Idro

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 291 - More Than Ready (USA)/Zingaling - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sergeant Pepper (2008.g. by Danzero-Done That, by Centaine-Giladah).
      2014-04-06 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 295 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ABIDEWITHME (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Crimson, by Zabeel-Bourbon Lassie).
      2014-03-05 2nd ARC Westbury Classic Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Surreal Storm (2006.g. by Storm Creek-Real Defensive, by Defensive Play-Real Bourbon).
      2014-01-25 4th CJC Timaru S. L

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 296 - Redoute's Choice/Absolut Glam - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
JAZZ SONG (2010.f. by Fastnet Rock-Absolut Glam, by Snowland-Pine Away).
      2014-02-21 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Honest Truth (2006.g. by Hussonet-Straight Lake, by Salt Lake-Her Mink Coat).
      2014-03-21 1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 298 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Across the Moon - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
YOU''RE SO GOOD (2009.f. by Savabeel-Lightning Spur, by Flying Spur-Cloister).
      2014-03-10 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Matrice S. L
      2014-03-21 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2

Updated 09-Apr-2014

Lot 299 - Starcraft (NZ)/Ain't Seen Nothin' - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
BACHMAN (2011.c. by All American-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      2014-04-05 1st ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3
      2014-03-20 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Ipad App H.
      2014-03-05 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club 2YO H.
      2014-02-15 4th ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. L

STEPITUP (2009.g. by Hussonet-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      2014-02-01 1st Singapore TC Fortune Bowl Sgp-3
      2014-04-06 3rd Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase Sgp-3
      2014-03-07 4th Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3

Hammer Time (2008.g. by Starcraft-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      2014-04-06 2nd Devonport RC Sportsbet.com.au Top Tote H.

Star Pupil (2010.f. by Starcraft-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      2014-04-01 1st Tamworth JC Hofman Electrical Maiden H.
      2014-01-24 2nd Scone RC Zizou at Turangga Farm Maiden P.