Newmarket
10, 11 & 12 April 2017

2017 Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
1pm, Day 1, Select Weanlings, 10th April 2017 1 - 118
General Weanlings, 10th April 2017 119 - 137
10am, Day 2, Select Broodmares, 11th April 2017 138 - 339
10am, Day 3, Select Broodmares, 12th April 2017 340 - 513
General Broodmares, 12th April 2017 514 - 543

Sale Overview

Buyers will get their first chance to invest in weanlings and broodmares at the time-honoured Inglis Australian Broodmare & Weanling Sale.

In total, 543 Lots will be offered over the three days of the Broodmare & Weanling Sale from April 10-12.

All 137 weanlings will be offered on Day 1 of the sale (Monday April 10) from 1pm, while 34 race fillies and the 372 broodmares catalogued will be offered from 10am on the remaining two days.

The weanlings and mares will arrive at Newmarket on Friday April 7 and will be available for inspection from Saturday April 8.

The strong catalogue is filled with highlights.

Weanlings by proven sires such as More Than Ready, So You Think, Choisir, Star Witness, Hinchinbrook and Sebring are supported by promising second and third-crop sires including All Too Hard, Dundeel, Your Song, Epaulette, Zoustar, Uncle Mo and Sizzling.

Plenty of buyers will be keen to inspect the first youngsters by the exciting group of freshman stallions including Dissident, Shooting To Win, Deep Field, Olympic Glory, Rubick, Time For War, Adelaide, Sidestep, Toronado and Verrazano.

The strong broodmare section features mares in foal to leading sires including Written Tycoon, I Am Invincible, Exceed And Excel, More Than Ready, So You Think, Choisir, Hinchinbrook and Lonhro.

The catalogue also features mares in foal to highly-credentialed first crop stallions such as Kermadec, Headwater, Pride Of Dubai, Exosphere, Press Statement, Scissor Kick, Super One and Vancouver.

Inglis’ National Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy was thrilled with the strength of the catalogue.

“Year after year this sale provides investors with outstanding opportunities, be it for pinhooking weanlings to the following year’s yearling sales or for breeders looking to buy well related mares in foal to the Hunter Valley’s wide array of stallions,’’ D’Arcy said.

“Following on from an outstanding 89-horse catalogue in the Elite Breeding and prospects session of The Chairman’s Sale on the previous Friday night, this year’s edition of the Australian Broodmare & Weanling sale promises to reward buyers with great value for money and the opportunity to purchase weanlings and mares from some of the country’s leading breeders.’’

Supplementary entries for the sale will be taken until Monday April 3.

Entry Form

Catalogue Index

Lot Name On Account Of
1 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
2 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
3 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
4 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
5 Not Named Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
6 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
7 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
8 Not Named Redbank North, Harden
9 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
10 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
11 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
12 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
13 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
14 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
15 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
16 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
17 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
18 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
19 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
20 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
21 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
22 Not Named Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
23 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
24 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
25 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
26 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
27 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
28 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
29 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
30 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
31 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
32 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
33 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
34 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
35 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
36 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
37 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
38 Not Named Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
39 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
40 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
41 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
42 Not Named Brook Pastoral Pty Ltd, Sutton Forest
43 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
44 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
45 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
46 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
47 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
48 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
49 Not Named Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
50 Not Named Redbank North, Harden
51 Not Named Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
52 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
53 Not Named Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
54 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
55 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
56 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
57 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
58 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
59 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
60 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
61 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
62 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
63 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
64 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
65 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
66 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
67 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
68 Not Named Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
69 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
70 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
71 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
72 Not Named Macquarie Stud, Wellington
73 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
74 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
75 Not Named Tartan Fields, Kulnura
76 Not Named Lustre Lodge, Alison
77 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
78 Not Named Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
79 Not Named Macquarie Stud, Wellington
80 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
81 Not Named Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
82 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
83 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
84 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
85 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
86 Not Named Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
87 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
88 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
89 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
90 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
91 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
92 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
93 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
94 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
95 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
96 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
97 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
98 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
99 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
100 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
101 Not Named Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
102 Not Named P. Egan, Aberdeen
103 Not Named Lustre Lodge, Alison
104 Not Named Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
105 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
106 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
107 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
108 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
109 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
110 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
111 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
112 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
113 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
114 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
115 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
116 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
117 Not Named Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
118 Not Named Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
119 Not Named Taghadoe Stud, Scone
120 Not Named Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale
121 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
122 Not Named Taghadoe Stud, Scone
123 Not Named Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale
124 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
125 Not Named Taghadoe Stud, Scone
126 Not Named Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
127 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
128 Not Named Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
129 Not Named Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale
130 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
131 Not Named Taghadoe Stud, Scone
132 Not Named Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
133 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
134 Not Named Taghadoe Stud, Scone
135 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
136 Not Named Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale
137 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
138 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
139 Vigilance Godolphin, Hunter Valley
140 Winter Godolphin, Hunter Valley
141 Artesian Godolphin, Hunter Valley
142 Ashtomina Carramar Park, Grose Wold
143 Baumkuchen Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
144 Bay Missile Coral View Lodge Stud, Tullimbar
145 Bindon JD Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
146 Blendwell Tartan Fields, Kulnura
147 Charego Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
148 Dalalah Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
149 Descent Godolphin, Hunter Valley
150 Diambra Godolphin, Hunter Valley
151 Dorotea Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
152 Fawaareq Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
153 Googol Pi Macquarie Stud, Wellington
154 Hemispheres Godolphin, Hunter Valley
155 Hepburn Godolphin, Hunter Valley
156 Hill of Tara Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
157 Junoesque Redbank North, Harden
158 Khaseeb Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
159 Lady Mercury Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
160 Lochnagar Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
161 Miss Jamaica JD Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
162 Our Girl Raquie Teeley Assets Ltd, Melbourne, Vic
163 Seagull Godolphin, Hunter Valley
164 Sense of Priority Riversdale, Scone
165 Serbia Godolphin, Hunter Valley
166 Show Tunes Godolphin, Hunter Valley
167 Solo Song Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
168 Sretan Godolphin, Hunter Valley
169 Taqaareed Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
170 Teteria Godolphin, Hunter Valley
171 Treble Godolphin, Hunter Valley
172 Ultimate Rock Turangga Farm, Scone
173 Up'n'doing Kingstar Farm, Denman
174 Uproot Emirates Park, Murrurundi
175 Versatile Lady Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
176 Very Grand (NZ) Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
177 Victorian Maid Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
178 Victory Grove Vinery Stud, Scone
179 Volando Attunga Stud, Scone
180 Volume One G P & J M Brilley, Wildes Meadow
181 Warrington Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
182 Watch My Toosh Kingstar Farm, Denman
183 Watchful Eyes (IRE) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
184 Waterloo Bridge Chatsworth Park, Scone
185 Waveline (USA) Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
186 We Betcha Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
187 Wild Brew (USA) Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
188 Willingani Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
189 Without Words Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
190 Wood Lane (IRE) Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
191 Workhard Macquarie Stud, Wellington
192 Xanthippe Godolphin, Hunter Valley
193 Yantar (USA) Emirates Park, Murrurundi
194 Youeffoh Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
195 Zadoree (NZ) Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
196 Zalila (NZ) Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
197 Zeitlin Turangga Farm, Scone
198 Zona Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
199 A Little Prayer Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
200 Absolute Dream Widden Stud, Widden Valley
201 Adio Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
202 Ajamais (FR) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
203 Ajaweed Emirates Park, Murrurundi
204 Alborbrown Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
205 All Day Baby Macquarie Stud, Wellington
206 Allawara Attunga Stud, Scone
207 Anamour Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
208 Anaruby Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
209 Angora Bowness Stud, Young
210 Annonay Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
211 Apennine Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
212 April in Venice Newhaven Park, Boorowa
213 Aringarosa Macquarie Stud, Wellington
214 Artesian Mist Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
215 Arwen Ace (NZ) Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
216 Aspidistra Tartan Fields, Kulnura
217 Assertive Sound Vinery Stud, Scone
218 Assertively Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
219 Averau Kulani Park, Merricks North, Vic
220 Avoirdupois Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
221 Baldachino Redbank North, Harden
222 Basima Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
223 Beg Allandale Park Thoroughbreds, Bathurst
224 Bemuse Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
225 Betelgeuse Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
226 Bint el Noor Emirates Park, Murrurundi
227 Bitabling Bowness Stud, Young
228 Black Prophet Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
229 Blumarju (NZ) Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
230 Bo Bardi Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
231 Bobine (USA) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
232 Bold Sari Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
233 Bosphoruscence Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
234 Bound to Blush Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
235 Braided Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
236 Brave Choice Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
237 Bridie Belle (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
238 Brindabelladini Redbank North, Harden
239 Bring Me Love Widden Stud, Widden Valley
240 Brooms Newhaven Park, Boorowa
241 Bukhoor Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
242 Burgeis Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
243 Byatt Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
244 Caesarissa Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
245 Caline Godolphin, Hunter Valley
246 Canashito (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
247 Caribbean Moon (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley
248 Carnova Emirates Park, Murrurundi
249 Casino Bride Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
250 Casino Card Kulani Park, Merricks North, Vic
251 Centafaith Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
252 Chelsey Cry (USA) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
253 Chevell Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
254 Choisie Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
255 Christmas Day Vinery Stud, Scone
256 Church on Sunday Willow Park Stud, Scone
257 Cinnamon Dove (USA) Barador Stud, Martindale
258 Classic Guitar Carramar Park, Grose Wold
259 Cleanse Godolphin, Hunter Valley
260 Clevedon Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
261 Close Relation (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
262 Coeur d'Or Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
263 Coins Godolphin, Hunter Valley
264 Commands Nothin' Bowness Stud, Young
265 Compliant Godolphin, Hunter Valley
266 Confectionery Bowness Stud, Young
267 Constitute Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
268 Courrier de Coeur Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
269 Crimson Lane Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
270 Crunches Emirates Park, Murrurundi
271 Cubana Moss Vinery Stud, Scone
272 Curl Up Turangga Farm, Scone
273 Danecait Widden Stud, Widden Valley
274 Danoise (GB) Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
275 De la Rouge Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
276 De Puivert (NZ) Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
277 De Starsandcircles Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
278 De Tulips Widden Stud, Widden Valley
279 Del Mar (NZ) Godolphin, Hunter Valley
280 Delirious Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
281 Demilune Godolphin, Hunter Valley
282 Devils Arcade Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
283 Diamantina Dior Bowness Stud, Young
284 Diana Cazadora (CHI) Vinery Stud, Scone
285 Distraught Godolphin, Hunter Valley
286 Donna Sienna Vinery Stud, Scone
287 Donnica Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
288 Doojah Emirates Park, Murrurundi
289 Dreams and Desires Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
290 Dubbare Godolphin, Hunter Valley
291 Duchess of Zeal Bowness Stud, Young
292 Duet Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
293 Ease it In Newhaven Park, Boorowa
294 Echo Maid (NZ) Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
295 El Shahar Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
296 Ella Cinders Emirates Park, Murrurundi
297 Ella Enty Emirates Park, Murrurundi
298 Encosta Jewel Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
299 Encostar Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
300 Ends in Tears G P & J M Brilley, Wildes Meadow
301 Ends Meet (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
302 Ensejaam Emirates Park, Murrurundi
303 Everglades Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy
304 Exquisite Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
305 Faiza Emirates Park, Murrurundi
306 Fashion News (NZ) Barador Stud, Martindale
307 Fast Folk Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
308 Feminine Wiles (USA) Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
309 Fervent Delight Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
310 Fidele Attunga Stud, Scone
311 Fireglo Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
312 Flamingo Lake Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy
313 Flight of Dreams Glenarvon Park, Lorn
314 Flying Flitter Turangga Farm, Scone
315 Follow the Till Bowness Stud, Young
316 Forbidden Barador Stud, Martindale
317 Fratianne Godolphin, Hunter Valley
318 Freedom March Godolphin, Hunter Valley
319 Frilly Curtain Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
320 Frizetto (USA) Tartan Fields, Kulnura
321 Frothed Godolphin, Hunter Valley
322 Garden of Eden Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
323 Garland Girl Bowness Stud, Young
324 Giselle's Choice Emirates Park, Murrurundi
325 Glorious Lady Amarina Farm, Denman
326 Go Carol Go Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
327 Gold Digger Miss (USA) Glenarvon Park, Lorn
328 Gonski Girl Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
329 Gourmet Garage (NZ) Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
330 Graces Spirit Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
331 Great Anna Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
332 Hancora (FR) Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
333 Hathrah (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
334 Hay Point (IRE) Emirates Park, Murrurundi
335 Headsup (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
336 Heavenly Dreamer (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
337 Heavensentme Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
338 Hela Dubai Emirates Park, Murrurundi
339 Hidden Design Emirates Park, Murrurundi
340 High Hostess (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
341 Highdini Emirates Park, Murrurundi
342 Hunters Heroine Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
343 I'm Mary Too Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
344 In Jest Godolphin, Hunter Valley
345 Inanoff (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
346 Index Hugger Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
347 Indiscretions Godolphin, Hunter Valley
348 Invitante Vinery Stud, Scone
349 Irish Teardrop Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
350 Isabel Street Bowness Stud, Young
351 Issy Rose Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
352 Japali Bike Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
353 Jive Talk Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
354 Jungle Rock Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
355 Justsay Sumthink Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
356 Keep de Fortune Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
357 Keeping Score (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
358 Kiss 'n Chase Kingstar Farm, Denman
359 Krystallia Vinery Stud, Scone
360 La Marama Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
361 La Zuma Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
362 Lady Einstein Vinery Stud, Scone
363 Lady Zabeel (NZ) Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
364 Laguna Lass Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
365 Laiba Emirates Park, Murrurundi
366 Lalani Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
367 Larimus Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
368 Laucala Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
369 Leander Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy
370 Ledecky's Girl (NZ) Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
371 Leica Forward Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
372 Let's be Happy Willow Park Stud, Scone
373 Lily Larmour Kulani Park, Merricks North, Vic
374 Link to My Heart (USA) Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
375 Lisson Grove Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
376 Luellen Macquarie Stud, Wellington
377 Luloah Emirates Park, Murrurundi
378 Luscillas Choice Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
379 Lyscene Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
380 Maddison Lake Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
381 Mantelpiece Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
382 Maraaseem Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
383 Marchisio Godolphin, Hunter Valley
384 Margham Godolphin, Hunter Valley
385 Martika Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
386 Mauritius Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
387 Medora Kehigh Developments, Wagga Wagga
388 Melodramas Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
389 Midnight Fantasy Turangga Farm, Scone
390 Miss Bax Macquarie Stud, Wellington
391 Miss Chaqueta Emirates Park, Murrurundi
392 Miss Delorean Vinery Stud, Scone
393 Miss Elvee Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
394 Miss Falsterbo Emirates Park, Murrurundi
395 Miss Full of It Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
396 Miss Kentucky Chatsworth Park, Scone
397 Misshiraz Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
398 Mitrailleuse Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
399 Mixed Emotions Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
400 Moon Game (USA) Tartan Fields, Kulnura
401 More Than Fair (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
402 Morning Cloud Turangga Farm, Scone
403 Munfasla Emirates Park, Murrurundi
404 My Lucky Escape Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
405 My Only Hope (NZ) Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
406 My Tinkerbel Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
407 Mystic Godolphin, Hunter Valley
408 Mystic Medusa Vinery Stud, Scone
409 Najar Emirates Park, Murrurundi
410 Natural Swinger (NZ) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
411 New Wings Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
412 Nightingales Godolphin, Hunter Valley
413 Niobe (NZ) Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
414 Nisroc Vinery Stud, Scone
415 Noor el Ain Emirates Park, Murrurundi
416 Nursery Rhyme (USA) Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
417 O'Reilly's Charm (NZ) Turangga Farm, Scone
418 Olive Com Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
419 Omniyah Emirates Park, Murrurundi
420 Onherelles Widden Stud, Widden Valley
421 Operetta Lass Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
422 Our Kitty (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
423 Ovillers Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
424 Page Three Girl Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
425 Pass Emirates Park, Murrurundi
426 Passion Cheval Vinery Stud, Scone
427 Pavonia Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
428 Peahen (GB) Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
429 Penthouse Princess (NZ) Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
430 Pergram Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
431 Permiso Godolphin, Hunter Valley
432 Philocracy Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
433 Piamimi Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
434 Pinsofjoy (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young
435 Poised Lady Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
436 Popcorn Charley Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
437 Popnik Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
438 Poste Restante (NZ) Carramar Park, Grose Wold
439 Pouter Godolphin, Hunter Valley
440 Power Flow Bowness Stud, Young
441 Press the Button Kingstar Farm, Denman
442 Pretends Godolphin, Hunter Valley
443 Previous Godolphin, Hunter Valley
444 Pride of the Class (NZ) Bowness Stud, Young
445 Princess Reves Bowness Stud, Young
446 Prison Rules JD Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
447 Promptness (USA) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
448 Put the Rope Away JD Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
449 Quaff Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
450 Quality Coup Bowness Stud, Young
451 Quick Thinking (NZ) Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
452 Radar Godolphin, Hunter Valley
453 Rainbow Godolphin, Hunter Valley
454 Raindane Amarina Farm, Denman
455 Real Attraction Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
456 Red Duchez Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
457 Red Kitty Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
458 Red's Image Riversdale, Scone
459 Reine Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
460 Rheinfels Godolphin, Hunter Valley
461 Rhumba Girl Turangga Farm, Scone
462 Rock Bottom Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
463 Rose of Montana Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
464 Royal Gazelle Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
465 Salwa Emirates Park, Murrurundi
466 Samra Emirates Park, Murrurundi
467 Secret Thyme (USA) Kingstar Farm, Denman
468 Seek My Fortune Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
469 Seeking Susan Godolphin, Hunter Valley
470 Segolene Godolphin, Hunter Valley
471 Sensesational Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
472 Sequinella Carramar Park, Grose Wold
473 Serein (NZ) Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
474 Shanina Attunga Stud, Scone
475 Shared Reflections Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
476 She Has Arrived Glenelg Park, Euroa, Vic
477 She Likes to Party Bowness Stud, Young
478 She's a Mod Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
479 She's on Target Bowness Stud, Young
480 She's Sirius Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
481 Show Me Love Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
482 Silversands Kulani Park, Merricks North, Vic
483 Silvery Sheila Tartan Fields, Kulnura
484 Sima Godolphin, Hunter Valley
485 Special Cuvee Vinery Stud, Scone
486 Sporty Spur Carramar Park, Grose Wold
487 Star Charge Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
488 Sublissime (IRE) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
489 Sundays Girl Widden Stud, Widden Valley
490 Swan River Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
491 Swanky Showoff Bowness Stud, Young
492 Sweet Jaffa Redbank North, Harden
493 Sweven Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
494 Symileo Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
495 Tales of Lilakyn Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
496 Tamtheel Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
497 Tanaami Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
498 Tanja Star Riversdale, Scone
499 Taraneem Emirates Park, Murrurundi
500 Ten Churros (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
501 Teralani Attunga Stud, Scone
502 The Dabbler Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
503 The Housekeeper Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
504 The Special Two Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
505 Thisideup Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
506 Tiger Eyes Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
507 Tipsy Express Vinery Stud, Scone
508 Title Holder Glenelg Park, Euroa, Vic
509 Top Peak Emirates Park, Murrurundi
510 Troposphere Scenic Park, Woodend, Vic
511 Tully Thunder Vinery Stud, Scone
512 Tuscan Haze Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
513 Two Piece Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy
514 Van Welbilt Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
515 Weekend in Manila Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
516 Baby Rock Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
517 Bent (NZ) Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
518 Calm and Serene Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
519 Cathie's Lane Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
520 Coupolette Carney Bloodstock, Kingston, ACT
521 Cuchurita (CHI) Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
522 Curled Vinery Stud, Scone
523 Diddily Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
524 Diva Dance Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
525 Fastnic Worthington Racing, Bowral
526 Frothy (NZ) Carney Bloodstock, Kingston, ACT
527 Glamorous Star Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
528 Hussonpiece Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
529 Kondakova Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
530 L'Aria K.M. Dulhunty, Sydney
531 Masipag Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
532 Mystic Award Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
533 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
534 On the Wall Allandale Park Thoroughbreds, Bathurst
535 Penny Fling Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
536 Poppy's Pond Newhaven Park, Boorowa
537 Rain Cloud Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
538 Renierae Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
539 Search for Fame Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
540 She's a Bop Girl Paul Perry Racing, Newcastle
541 Stardux Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
542 Sudden Wealth Coral View Lodge Stud, Tullimbar
543 Take Your Mark Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

No lots found for this sale at this stage.

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 4 - All Too Hard/Assertive Sound - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
New Tipperary (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Assertiveness, by Danehill-Sommes Sound).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 13 - Choisir/Blazonry - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Bronsteel (2011.f. by Handsome Ransom-Silver Fox, by Desert Fox-Somerset House).
      2017-03-18 1st WRC Chanui-New Zealand's Favourite Tea and Biscuit H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 15 - Hinchinbrook/Bukhoor - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fleeteor (2012.f. by Northern Meteor-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2017-03-21 1st Scone RC Kia Ora Stud P.
      2nd Dam
Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-03-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) March S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 16 - Declaration of War (USA)/Bullion Mansion - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bullion Wolf (2013.g. by Stratum-Bullion Mansion, by Encosta de Lago-La Volta).
      2017-03-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Galvanising H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 17 - More Than Ready (USA)/Byatt - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Alfolk (2014.c. by Lonhro-Alteza Real, by Exceed and Excel-Shindig).
      2017-03-11 2nd Turffontein Storm Bird S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 18 - Magic Albert/Caesarissa - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (2013.c. by Snitzel-Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky-Exigent).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 22 - Nicconi/Cathie's Lane - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DUCIMUS (2014.c. by Snitzel-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 27 - Sebring/Christmas Day - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
New Tipperary (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Assertiveness, by Danehill-Sommes Sound).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 30 - Magnus/Costanera - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Runway Ready (2013.f. by Zoffany-Dressed to Impress, by Turtle Island-Gold Tunic).
      2017-03-07 1st Clarence River JC Happy 70th Russell Graham Maiden P.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 37 - Smart Missile/Dazzledar (GB) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Highly Prized (2013.c. by Manduro-Razzle, by Danzig-Razyana).
      2017-03-13 1st Fair Grounds Claiming

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 47 - Deep Field/Fitocracy - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BONNEVAL (2013.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2017-03-18 1st New Zealand Oaks Gr.1

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 62 - Delago Deluxe/Lady Ice - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ultimate Fantasy (2012.f. by All American-Lady Ice, by Redoute's Choice-Icy Reception).
      2017-03-21 3rd Scone RC Horsepower H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 63 - Dissident/Larenco - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bullion Wolf (2013.g. by Stratum-Bullion Mansion, by Encosta de Lago-La Volta).
      2017-03-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Galvanising H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 69 - Magic Albert/Makemeasupermodel - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Kookabaa (2014.c. by Hinchinbrook-Makemeasupermodel, by Catbird-Rouquin).
      2017-03-22 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) #Theraces Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 70 - Epaulette/Martika - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Memento (2014.f. by Your Song-Snapshots, by Success Express-Hold That Smile).
      2017-03-11 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 76 - Foxwedge/Moon of Baroda - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SAMANTHA (2013.f. by Snitzel-Icedginger, by Tale of the Cat-Broccacia).
      2017-03-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 83 - Magic Albert/Ovillers - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
New Tipperary (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Assertiveness, by Danehill-Sommes Sound).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 84 - Epaulette/Page Three Girl - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Real Cute (2013.f. by Real Saga-Material Girl, by Flying Spur-Cena).
      2017-03-13 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Thoroughbred Central H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 92 - Magic Albert/Quirina (GB) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
FREEDOM BEEL (2013.c. by Pour Moi-Querida, by Rainbow Quest-Qirmazi).
      2017-03-18 1st Milan Premio Falbrav

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 97 - Smart Missile/Saint Minerva - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mustarrid (2013.g. by Hinchinbrook-Saint Minerva, by Galileo-Amicable).
      2017-03-18 2nd Toowoomba TC MandK Constructions Maiden H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 99 - Bullet Train (GB)/Satin Halo - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
GREAT SHOT (2012.g. by Magnus-Satin Covers, by Dr Grace-Satin Sand).
      2017-03-19 2nd Bunbury S. L

Ariconte (2012.g. by Murtajill-Nine Covers, by Twining-Satin Covers).
      2017-03-22 1st TTC (Launceston) National Apprentice Series Heat 4 H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 107 - Bullet Train (GB)/Supamach (IRE) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
COMPELLED (2014.f. by War Front-Mutually Benefit, by Dynaformer-Macoumba).
      2017-03-11 3rd Tampa Bay Downs Florida Oaks Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 108 - Dundeel (NZ)/Swan River - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Beau Rivage (2012.g. by Monaco Consul-Swan River, by Danehill Dancer-Sovereign Countess).
      2017-03-13 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) MAC Drink Driving Grow Up H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 110 - Helmet/Tamtheel - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-03-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) March S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 130 - Sidestep/Poison Arrow - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Real Cute (2013.f. by Real Saga-Material Girl, by Flying Spur-Cena).
      2017-03-13 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Thoroughbred Central H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 132 - Al Maher/Ranchy (USA) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
OLYMPIC FLUKE (2012.c. by Manduro-Just Pray, by Theatrical-If Angels Sang).
      2017-03-11 3rd Cidade Jardim G.P. 14 de Marco Gr.3

Smokey Land (2013.c. by Land of the Giants-Smokey Soup, by Alphabet Soup-Erinyes).
      2017-03-17 1st Monterrico Race

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 139 - Sepoy/Watchful Eyes (IRE) - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Vigilance (2013.f. by Sepoy-Watchful Eyes, by Street Sense-French Bid).
      2017-03-11 1st Newcastle JC Prosperity Advisors Group H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 142 - Saint Thomas/Asmahan - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
ANAHEIM (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-Asmahan, by Zabeel-She's Country).
      2017-03-18 4th ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 144 - Smart Missile/Aim for Gold - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lycurgus (2013.g. by Star Witness-Geblitzt, by Testa Rossa-Aim for Gold).
      2017-03-20 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Bet365 H.
      3rd Dam
MISSION GDRAGON (2012.c. by Jet Spur-Fair Ransom, by Red Ransom-Nuryandra).
      2017-03-11 4th Macau 4YO Prelude L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 146 - Hard Spun (USA)/Bridie Belle (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Bridie's Brook (2012.f. by Hinchinbrook-Bridie Belle, by Al Akbar-Golinda).
      2017-03-14 3rd Tamworth JC Calrton Mid Maiden P.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 150 - Bernardini (USA)/Duelling Girl (USA) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Gold Sister (2014.f. by Canford Cliffs-Golden Digger, by Mr. Prospector-Carduel).
      2017-03-10 1st Chantilly Prix du Val Saint-Georges

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 151 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Readyor - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Alizee (2014.f. by Sepoy-Essaouira, by Exceed and Excel-Alizes).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 157 - Spinning World (USA)/Tears of Argentina - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Sweet Moment - Sweet Korean (Mac.) (2011.g. by Wilander-Tears of Argentina, by Umatilla-Apalachicola).
      2017-03-18 2nd Macau Berlin H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 158 - New Approach (IRE)/Asheerah - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-03-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) March S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 160 - So You Think (NZ)/La Boisselle - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
New Tipperary (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Assertiveness, by Danehill-Sommes Sound).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 162 - Fastnet Rock/Ten Carat Rock - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-03-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 163 - Exceed and Excel/Dreamy - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Unrealistic (2012.g. by Lonhro-Dreamy, by Bel Esprit-Song of the Sun).
      2017-03-11 1st Edenhope RC Rodwells Edenhope H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 167 - Oratorio (IRE)/Coeur d'Or - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Solo Song (2012.f. by Oratorio-Coeur d'Or, by Show a Heart-Boxwood).
      2017-03-17 2nd Newcastle JC Turfcare NSW Maiden H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 168 - Bernardini (USA)/Pure Joy - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Alegria (2011.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Pure Joy, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Angelic Smile).
      2017-03-18 4th ATC (Rosehill) Epona S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 170 - Commands/Orelia - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Almanzora (2014.f. by Lonhro-Palomares, by Commands-Cataclysm).
      2017-03-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Hinchinbrook at Yarraman Park 2YO H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 171 - New Approach (IRE)/Quarter Note (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Galinka (2014.f. by Soldier Hollow-Syllable, by Halling-Quarter Note).
      2017-03-19 1st Nimes Prix du Conseil Regional Languedoc Roussillon
      2nd Dam
FREEDOM BEEL (2013.c. by Pour Moi-Querida, by Rainbow Quest-Qirmazi).
      2017-03-18 1st Milan Premio Falbrav

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 172 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Midnight Fever - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Screamarr (2013.g. by Street Cry-Lamarr, by Quest for Fame-Lupenta).
      2017-03-10 1st Illawarra TC Metro and Provincial Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
FROLIC (2014.f. by Husson-Leveller, by Redoute's Choice-Startling Miss).
      2017-03-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      3rd Dam
Crafty Cop (2013.g. by Starcraft-Fashion Police, by Elusive Quality-Crixia).
      2017-03-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 173 - Jetball/Bektris - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Wo Wo Duck (2011.c. by Real Spicy-Triregal, by Regal Classic-Bektris).
      2017-03-02 1st Manila JC San Lazaro H.
      2017-03-07 1st Manila JC San Lazaro H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 176 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Snobbish (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Conca del Sogno (2012.g. by Magic Albert-Informant, by Flying Spur-Tell Someone).
      2017-03-18 1st Rockhampton St Patrick's Day RC Tony Madden Architects H.
      3rd Dam
Megablast (2011.g. by Shinko King-Thirst, by Desert Sun-Bal Fy).
      2017-03-16 4th Auckland Cup Gr.1

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 181 - Fastnet Rock/Pardon (USA) - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
FURIA AZTECA (2013.f. by Zensational-Five O'Clock Angie, by Hennessy-Rockley).
      2017-03-12 1st Palermo Clasico Arturo R y Arturo Bullrich Gr.2

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 182 - Encosta de Lago/Wooden Melody - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Our Daisy (2011.f. by Commands-Wooden Melody, by Woodman-Theme Song).
      2017-03-11 3rd Egmont RC Laser Electrical H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 183 - Street Sense (USA)/French Bid - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Vigilance (2013.f. by Sepoy-Watchful Eyes, by Street Sense-French Bid).
      2017-03-11 1st Newcastle JC Prosperity Advisors Group H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 186 - Encosta de Lago/Wager - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Parana (2011.g. by Encosta de Lago-Wager, by Flying Spur-Occasional Gain).
      2017-03-19 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Yalumba H.
      2nd Dam
SAMANTHA (2013.f. by Snitzel-Icedginger, by Tale of the Cat-Broccacia).
      2017-03-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 187 - Milwaukee Brew (USA)/Backatem (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
TAKE IT LIKE A MAN (2010.g. by Run Away and Hide-Backatem, by Notebook-Deputy's Mistress).
      2017-03-13 2nd Turf Paradise Claiming

Cascata Rossa (2012.g. by Testa Rossa-Backatem, by Notebook-Deputy's Mistress).
      2017-03-10 1st Ballina Golf Club Maiden H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 188 - More Than Ready (USA)/Spurani - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
REDZEL (2012.g. by Snitzel-Millrich, by Rubiton-Mill Rani).
      2017-03-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 191 - Red Ransom (USA)/Fast Work (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Your Excellency (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Broderie, by Snippets-Fast Work).
      2017-03-18 1st Darwin TC Emerald Isle H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 193 - Dushyantor (USA)/Galia Cisalpina (CHI) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Star Glitter (2011.g. by Mutawaajid-Galia Cisalpina, by Edgy Diplomat-Gala Placidia).
      2017-03-11 2nd WATC (Ascot) Minutolo Drafting Services H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 196 - Zabeel (NZ)/Waihora's Lass (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Smokey's Joy (2012.g. by Haradasun-Faenza, by Falbrav-Hathrah).
      2017-03-17 1st Goulburn DRC Australian Stockyard Co H.

Steyne (2012.g. by Snitzel-Easy to Read, by Encosta de Lago-Legible).
      2017-03-10 1st Illawarra TC Tab.com.au H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 197 - Street Cry (IRE)/Sashenka - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Sadhika (2011.f. by Street Cry-Sashenka, by Orientate-Royal Solitaire).
      2017-03-14 2nd Tamworth JC In Memory of R Thomson H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 198 - Zabeel (NZ)/Danendri - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Equipped (2013.g. by More Than Ready-Zona, by Zabeel-Danendri).
      2017-03-10 3rd Illawarra TC Shalaa at Arrowfield Maiden H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 199 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Dearness - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Tactical Advantage (2013.g. by Bel Esprit-Above Perfection, by Encosta de Lago-Actress).
      2017-03-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 217 - Zeditave/Sommes Sound (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
New Tipperary (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Assertiveness, by Danehill-Sommes Sound).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      2nd Dam
Speramusu (2012.c. by Spymaster-Post Card, by Dr Devious-Pay Me More).
      2017-03-14 1st Rome Premio Hollywood Dream

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 219 - Stratum/Merayaat - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
LUCY MAE (2014.f. by Stratum-Razzia, by Scenic-Biscay Bird).
      2017-03-18 2nd WATC (Ascot) Gimcrack S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 231 - Giant's Causeway (USA)/Avasand (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Bernina Star (2014.f. by Harlan's Holiday-Date to Remember, by Bernardini-Fashion Star).
      2017-03-11 4th Santa Anita China Doll S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 234 - Strategic/Run for Roses - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Medal Kun (2014.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Run for Roses, by Danehill-Nuwirah).
      2017-03-17 3rd Newcastle JC Robinson Property Beaumont 2YO H.

Motion Granted (2011.g. by Court Command-Rose Island, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Run for Roses).
      2017-03-10 1st Ballina JC Spill the Beans H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 236 - Dr Fong (USA)/Bravery - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
ROYAL STAR (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-03-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Natasha S. L

Galaxy Star (2012.f. by Redoute's Choice-Galaxy Queen, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-03-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Penfolds H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 237 - Al Akbar/Golinda (NZ) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Bridie's Brook (2012.f. by Hinchinbrook-Bridie Belle, by Al Akbar-Golinda).
      2017-03-14 3rd Tamworth JC Calrton Mid Maiden P.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 241 - Jeune (GB)/Nasmah - B. or Br. - Mare
Fleeteor (2012.f. by Northern Meteor-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2017-03-21 1st Scone RC Kia Ora Stud P.
      1st Dam
Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-03-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) March S. L
      3rd Dam
DERRYN (2013.c. by Hinchinbrook-Munhro, by Lonhro-Regrowth).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 242 - Catbird/Grand Performance - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Makfi Lass (2013.f. by Makfi-Grand Performance, by Palace Music-Bourgeois).
      2017-03-19 2nd Albury RC Trackpix Maiden P.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 243 - Encosta de Lago/Fiammarosa - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Alfolk (2014.c. by Lonhro-Alteza Real, by Exceed and Excel-Shindig).
      2017-03-11 2nd Turffontein Storm Bird S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 244 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Mis Excitabull (USA) - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (2013.c. by Snitzel-Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky-Exigent).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      3rd Dam
FAVORITE (2012.c. by Dunkirk-Luxuria, by Sir Cat-Dhion).
      2017-03-15 1st Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Viña del Mar Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 246 - Oasis Dream (GB)/Far Shores (USA) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Baahir (2012.c. by Galileo-Canashito, by Oasis Dream-Far Shores).
      2017-03-10 3rd Fairview Book a Table at Our Next Raceday H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 248 - Carnegie (IRE)/Genova (IRE) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Artova (2013.f. by Artie Schiller-Carnova, by Carnegie-Genova).
      2017-03-11 1st Tuncurry Forster JC Sporties H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 250 - Casino Prince/Absolute Lure - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Royal Butterfly (2011.f. by Elvstroem-Duchesse de Berri, by Diesis-Berry Berry Good).
      2017-03-17 1st Warrnambool RC Bowman Finance H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 252 - Street Cry (IRE)/Chelsey Flower (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Pegasus Barows (2013.c. by Stay Gold-Malvern Spring, by Silver Deputy-Chelsey Flower).
      2017-03-09 1st Kasamatsu T/Bred System C10 Group

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 254 - Choisir/Icecapade - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Cut Me Loose (2013.c. by Swiss Ace-Scent of Joy, by Redoute's Choice-Patou).
      2017-03-18 3rd Wellington Guineas Gr.2

Nothingilikemore (2013.g. by Husson-Katisam, by Lonhro-Denise's Diamond).
      2017-03-12 1st HKJC Geranium H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 255 - Zabeel (NZ)/Assertiveness - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
New Tipperary (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Assertiveness, by Danehill-Sommes Sound).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 257 - Gulch (USA)/Nabla (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Appa (2013.g. by Sightseeing-Nabla, by Theatrical-Prankstress).
      2017-03-16 3rd Gulfstream Park Starter Allowance

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 260 - Keltrice/Skylark - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Closely Related (2012.f. by Related-Miss Strangelove, by Geiger Counter-Skylark).
      2017-03-20 1st Armidale JC New England Freighters Maiden P.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 262 - Show a Heart/Boxwood - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Solo Song (2012.f. by Oratorio-Coeur d'Or, by Show a Heart-Boxwood).
      2017-03-17 2nd Newcastle JC Turfcare NSW Maiden H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 264 - Commands/Icecapade - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Cut Me Loose (2013.c. by Swiss Ace-Scent of Joy, by Redoute's Choice-Patou).
      2017-03-18 3rd Wellington Guineas Gr.2

Nothingilikemore (2013.g. by Husson-Katisam, by Lonhro-Denise's Diamond).
      2017-03-12 1st HKJC Geranium H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 267 - Royal Academy (USA)/The Penny (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
SIRCCONI (2014.c. by Nicconi-On Credit, by Viking Ruler-Indent).
      2017-03-11 1st VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 274 - Danehill (USA)/Solo de Lune (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Theanswermyfriend (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Blowin in the Wind, by Danehill-Ho Hi the Moon).
      2017-03-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Greg Miles Trophy

Aluqdah (2014.c. by Zoffany-Halo de Lune, by Halling-Bright Halo).
      2017-03-21 1st Chantilly Prix des Passees

Le Cirque (2012.g. by Galileo-Latin Love, by Danehill Dancer-Ho Hi the Moon).
      2017-03-11 1st Treviso Premio Segusino Hurdle
      3rd Dam
Arctica (2012.c. by Captain Al-Little Grey Wolf, by Indian Ridge-Banquise).
      2017-03-18 2nd Turffontein Drum Star H. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 277 - Choisir/Tagine - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Sungine (2011.f. by Haradasun-Tagine, by Last Tycoon-Circles of Ice).
      2017-03-11 3rd Crookwell DAPRC Funny Hill Cup

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 281 - Domesday/Chandelier - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sydney Harbour (2011.g. by Fastnet Rock-Sydney's Dream, by Bletchingly-Dream Appeal).
      2017-03-11 1st Towers JC Inland Electronics H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 285 - Domesday/Hallucinates - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Luqyaa (2014.f. by Exceed and Excel-Charmview, by Royal Academy-Staremma).
      2017-03-13 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) City Jeep There and Back 2YO P.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 286 - Red Ransom (USA)/Donna Cara (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Hero I Am (2011.g. by Hussonet-Donna Dior, by Marscay-Donna Cara).
      2017-03-17 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      2nd Dam
Very Tempting (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Fit and Ready, by More Than Ready-Fitting).
      2017-03-18 3rd WATC (Ascot) Natasha S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 288 - Danewin/Nawadder - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Davor (2012.g. by Bernardini-Doojah, by Danewin-Nawadder).
      2017-03-11 1st GCTC (GCTC) Seppelt H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 293 - Choisir/At Ease - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Decorated Soldier - Star of Joy (H.K.) (2013.g. by Snitzel-At Ease, by Canny Lad-Southern Royale).
      2017-03-12 3rd HKJC Freesia H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 296 - Carnegie (IRE)/Fire Lass - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Coruscate (2014.c. by Exceed and Excel-Dazzler, by More Than Ready-Camarilla).
      2017-03-11 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 297 - Snitzel/Ella Cinders - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Coruscate (2014.c. by Exceed and Excel-Dazzler, by More Than Ready-Camarilla).
      2017-03-11 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 301 - Anabaa (USA)/Lady Madonna (NZ) - B. - Mare
Rockefeller (2013.c. by Philanthropist-Generous Anna, by General Nediym-Ends Meet).
      2017-03-19 1st Greyville Lotus Rehabilitation Centre H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 302 - End Sweep (USA)/My Pink (USA) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
I Am Gypsy (2011.f. by I Am Invincible-Gypsy Violin, by Stravinsky-Pink Opal).
      2017-03-13 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) 7news H.
      2nd Dam
Run Fast Again (2013.c. by Sakhee-Fuschia, by Averti-Big Pink).
      2017-03-15 1st Milan Premio Veduggio
      3rd Dam
Iceberg (2012.c. by Shamardal-Soft Ice, by Kingmambo-Krissante).
      2017-03-22 1st Le Croise-Laroche Prix du Touquet

Saturdaynitelites (2012.c. by Any Given Saturday-Instrumentale, by Pivotal-Soft Gold).
      2017-03-11 1st Turf Paradise Allowance

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 304 - Viscount/Many Hands - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
STRATUM STAR (2011.c. by Stratum-Purely Spectacular, by Pins-Vanilla Sky).
      2017-03-11 4th VRC (Flemington) Australian Cup Gr.1

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 307 - Fastnet Rock/Folk Music - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Japhite (2013.f. by Choisir-Folk Music, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Western Chorus).
      2017-03-13 3rd Hawkesbury RC AandT Seafoods Maiden H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 308 - Miesque's Son (USA)/Demure (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Un Elegido (2012.c. by Star Dabbler-Unbridled Delight, by Unbridled-Demure).
      2017-03-08 1st Valparaiso Handicap Marcela Serrano

Ash Grey (2012.g. by Wanted-Ashamika, by Linamix-Ashaninka).
      2017-03-19 1st Alice Springs TC Welcome Baby Moody H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 310 - Encosta de Lago/Truly Believe - Gr. - Mare
      2nd Dam
So Si Bon (2013.c. by So You Think-Black Minx, by Lonhro-Faith Hill).
      2017-03-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 311 - Choisir/Citidevil (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Sparkling Glow (2013.f. by Haradasun-Fireglo, by Choisir-Citidevil).
      2017-03-18 1st Ardlethan PRC Grain Marketing Maiden P.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 316 - General Nediym/Dance Hit (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Golden Cannon (2011.g. by Danzero-Dance Hit, by Tights-Lexington Pride).
      2017-03-19 3rd HKJC Vital King H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 320 - Tiznow (USA)/El Nafis (USA) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Rochester (2014.c. by Phoenix Tower-Krasnaya, by Red Ransom-Karasavina).
      2017-03-19 3rd Mumbai Breeders Juvenile Colts Championship L

Battle in Seattle (2014.c. by Naaqoos-Boa Vinda, by High Yield-Baracoa).
      2017-03-16 2nd Chantilly Prix Montenica L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 325 - King's Theatre (IRE)/Boisterous Lady - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Lady Evelyn (2013.f. by Reset-Glorious Lady, by King's Theatre-Boisterous Lady).
      2017-03-21 2nd Scone RC Kia Ora Stud P.
      1st Dam
Tumultuous (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Boisterous Lady, by Rivotious-Buster's Girl).
      2017-03-13 3rd Hawkesbury RC Pacific West Foods Australia H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 327 - Gulch (USA)/Jaramar Miss (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Brass Compass (2013.g. by Malibu Moon-Atlantic Voyage, by Stormy Atlantic-Wilshewed).
      2017-03-09 1st Gulfstream Park Allowance

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 330 - Flying Spur/Spirit of Grace - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Red Chandelier (2012.f. by Red Element-Graces Spirit, by Flying Spur-Spirit of Grace).
      2017-03-17 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) North Coast Foods H.
      1st Dam
Typhoon Monaco (2012.f. by Monaco Consul-Lady Gracious, by Redoute's Choice-Spirit of Grace).
      2017-03-13 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) City Jeep Grand Cherokee H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 333 - Zabeel (NZ)/Waihora's Lass (NZ) - B. - Mare
Smokey's Joy (2012.g. by Haradasun-Faenza, by Falbrav-Hathrah).
      2017-03-17 1st Goulburn DRC Australian Stockyard Co H.
      1st Dam
Steyne (2012.g. by Snitzel-Easy to Read, by Encosta de Lago-Legible).
      2017-03-10 1st Illawarra TC Tab.com.au H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 334 - Authorized (IRE)/Genova (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Artova (2013.f. by Artie Schiller-Carnova, by Carnegie-Genova).
      2017-03-11 1st Tuncurry Forster JC Sporties H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 335 - Thorn Park/Pensar (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Cruise Power (2012.g. by Beneteau-Dab, by Volksraad-Pensar).
      2017-03-10 1st Ballina JC Tab.com.au H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 336 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Lovlier Linda (USA) - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Shine Tak Star (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Heavenly Dreamer, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Lovlier Linda).
      2017-03-17 2nd Newcastle JC Bass Floor Company P.
      1st Dam
Broken Up (2012.c. by Broken Vow-Not Here, by Gone West-Stormica).
      2017-03-11 1st Golden Gate Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 338 - Danehill (USA)/Show Dancing (NZ) - B. - Mare
Shamar (2014.f. by Street Cry-Demonstrable, by Encosta de Lago-Hela Dubai).
      2017-03-20 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Ray White Romsey 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-03-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 342 - Reset/Bold Promise - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Gothenburg (2013.c. by High Chaparral-Merlene, by Danehill-Bold Promise).
      2017-03-13 1st Hawkesbury RC Tassal Salmon Maiden P.

Miss Romanova (2012.f. by Danzero-Wai Lin, by Scenic-Miss Pennymoney).
      2017-03-16 1st Townsville TC Michels Restaurant and Catering H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 345 - Ustinov/Waikeeper (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
G-One Lover (2011.g. by Magnus-Diamond Orchid, by Final Card-Cymbidium).
      2017-03-19 1st HKJC Super Satin H.
      2017-03-12 1st HKJC Oncidium H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 352 - Zabeel (NZ)/Storm at Midnight - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
FROLIC (2014.f. by Husson-Leveller, by Redoute's Choice-Startling Miss).
      2017-03-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 353 - Commands/Shouts - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Lieder (2012.g. by Street Cry-Sung, by Anabaa-Vocalist).
      2017-03-18 1st GCTC (GCTC) Moco Meats P.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 354 - Fastnet Rock/Cheetara - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
SINGLE BULLET (2014.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Cheetara, by More Than Ready-Dashing Eagle).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 358 - Red Ransom (USA)/Cool Chick (NZ) - Gr. - Mare
Out of mare
Nashashuk (2012.g. by Northern Meteor-Kiss 'n Chase, by Red Ransom-Cool Chick).
      2017-03-15 1st HKJC Ebenezer School Anniversary Cup

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 361 - Zabeel (NZ)/Countess Chloe - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
DASHING FELLOW (2011.g. by Duporth-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      2017-03-19 1st HKJC Ambitious Dragon H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 365 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Jump 'n' Move - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-03-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 367 - Prince Arthur/Danlora (GB) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
MISSION GDRAGON (2012.c. by Jet Spur-Fair Ransom, by Red Ransom-Nuryandra).
      2017-03-11 4th Macau 4YO Prelude L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 371 - Charge Forward/Leica Pretender (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Garrard (2014.f. by Sepoy-Fitness, by More Than Ready-Dane Tryst).
      2017-03-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 373 - Domesday/Coureuse - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Snitzel's Joy (2012.f. by Snitzel-Rainbow Joy, by Spectrum-Dancer's Joy).
      2017-03-15 1st BRC (Doomben) Veuve Society Membership H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 375 - Dehere (USA)/London Lights - B. or Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Ocean Grove (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Lisson Grove, by Dehere-London Lights).
      2017-03-23 1st Seymour RC Mitchelton Wines H.
      1st Dam
Faraway Town (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-London Calling, by Dehere-London Lights).
      2017-03-10 3rd Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 376 - Danzero/Diamond Capri (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Alpen Rose (2011.f. by Swiss Ace-Rosenborg, by Danehill-Crown Jewels).
      2017-03-22 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Rewards H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 378 - Redoute's Choice/Luscilla (NZ) - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Attila (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Luscillas Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Luscilla).
      2017-03-10 2nd Ballina JC Slipway Hotel Maiden H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 383 - Reset/Rosa Raisa (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ISABELLA SINGS (2012.f. by Eskendereya-Isobel Baillie, by Lomitas-Dubai Soprano).
      2017-03-11 3rd Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
CHEVAL GRAND (2012.c. by Heart's Cry-Halwa Sweet, by Machiavellian-Halwa Song).
      2017-03-19 2nd Hanshin Daishoten Gr.2

Invicta (2014.c. by Harbinger-Lasting Song, by Fuji Kiseki-Halwa Song).
      2017-03-18 3rd Hanshin Wakaba S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 385 - Stratum/Snaps - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Malizia (2010.g. by Excites-Snaps, by Flying Spur-Snapshots).
      2017-03-11 2nd Towong TC Khancoban Station H.
      2nd Dam
Memento (2014.f. by Your Song-Snapshots, by Success Express-Hold That Smile).
      2017-03-11 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 390 - Canny Lad/Gypsy Alert - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
My Obsession (2010.f. by Lonhro-Mad Desire, by Covetous-Gypsy Alert).
      2017-03-17 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) WT Partnership H.

Perfect Rhyme (2013.f. by Poet's Voice-Dagmar, by Danehill-Techniques).
      2017-03-10 4th Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 391 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Coat - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
(Our) Lucky Omens (2009.g. by Lucky Owners-Princess Carnegie, by Carnegie-Coat).
      2017-03-17 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) WT Partnership H.
      2nd Dam
Very Tempting (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Fit and Ready, by More Than Ready-Fitting).
      2017-03-18 3rd WATC (Ascot) Natasha S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 392 - Time Thief/Denia - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Smashing (2011.f. by Pins-Ruud Van Slaats, by Van Nistelrooy-Quintilla).
      2017-03-18 3rd WRC Lightning H. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 397 - Secret Savings (USA)/Viator - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Viatrix (2013.f. by Artie Schiller-Viator, by Snaadee-Walk Whatcha Talk).
      2017-03-17 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Spicer Thoroughbreds H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 399 - Testa Rossa/Steamheat (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Convocado (2011.c. by Timely Advice-Amphiteatra, by Shuailaan-Gilabteni).
      2017-03-18 1st Monterrico Race

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 401 - Mineshaft (USA)/Woodman's Girl (USA) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
SHERIFF PETE (2010.c. by Mineshaft-Siempre Lista, by Unbridled's Song-Always Ready).
      2017-03-09 1st Monterrico Race

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 402 - Exceed and Excel/Cannsea - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Copacabana (2013.g. by Showcasing-Cannsea, by Canny Lad-Beachside).
      2017-03-10 1st Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 406 - Bel Esprit/Boondock (NZ) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Very Tempting (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Fit and Ready, by More Than Ready-Fitting).
      2017-03-18 3rd WATC (Ascot) Natasha S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 408 - Magic Albert/Orange Marmalade (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Angelology (2008.g. by Coats Choice-Fallen Angel, by Faltaat-Adelaide Angel).
      2017-03-11 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 409 - Secret Savings (USA)/Canny Queen - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
SIGNIFY (2011.g. by Perfectly Ready-Pica Pica, by Stravinsky-Magpies).
      2017-03-18 1st WRC Lightning H. L

Coruscate (2014.c. by Exceed and Excel-Dazzler, by More Than Ready-Camarilla).
      2017-03-11 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 410 - Viking Ruler/Capote Crossing (USA) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Victor Wild (2011.c. by Offlee Wild-Exit Victorious, by Vindication-Existentialist).
      2017-03-19 2nd La Plata Clasico Onesto Puente L

ROY'S REVENGE (2010.c. by League of Nations-Pine Shelter, by Chester House-Jenny Lake).
      2017-03-19 2nd La Rinconada Clasico Jose Maria Vargas L

SASSICAIA (2011.c. by Bernardini-Hishi Aspen, by Forestry-Candace in Aspen).
      2017-03-11 4th Aqueduct Tom Fool H. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 411 - Choisir/Sacred Witness - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Annata Lady (2013.f. by High Chaparral-Sacred Witness, by El Moxie-Jade Cherie).
      2017-03-17 3rd Warrnambool RC Grahams Cleaning Supplies Maiden P.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 414 - Northern Meteor/Dash for Gretna (SAF) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
FLASHER ON THE RUN (2013.c. by Bold Silvano-Exposed, by National Assembly-Little Hope).
      2017-03-12 1st Borrowdale Zimbabwe Guineas L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 415 - Johannesburg (USA)/Salameh - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-03-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 416 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Our Suzette (USA) - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Wild Five (2012.g. by O'Reilly-Nursery Rhyme, by Tale of the Cat-Our Suzette).
      2017-03-23 1st Illawarra TC Pure Blonde Premium Mid Maiden P.
      2017-03-13 2nd Hawkesbury RC KB Foods Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Backintheacademy (2010.f. by Put it Back-Summer School, by Royal Academy-Our Suzette).
      2017-03-12 1st Santa Anita Claiming

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 419 - Fastnet Rock/Who's That Lady (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Victory Boys (2011.g. by Mastercraftsman-La Bella Dama, by Desert Sun-Who's That Lady).
      2017-03-15 3rd HKJC Tin Wan H.

Classic Records (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Rodelinda, by Zabeel-Who's That Lady).
      2017-03-13 1st Hawkesbury RC McKenzie's Food Services H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 421 - Singspiel (IRE)/Extra Bubbly - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Face Like Thunder (2013.f. by Zoffany-Operetta Lass, by Singspiel-Extra Bubbly).
      2017-03-11 1st Tuncurry Forster JC Golf Club H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 422 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/My Girl Elise (NZ) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
TAVAGO (2012.g. by Tavistock-Sara Ann, by Stravinsky-Tricia Ann).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Sky High S. Gr.3

CIRCULAR (2012.f. by Street Cry-Hexameter, by Octagonal-Sibylline).
      2017-03-11 1st VRC (Flemington) Schweppervescence Trophy Gr.3

Devise (2013.f. by Darci Brahma-Doneze Girl, by Volksraad-Miss Trump).
      2017-03-18 2nd New Zealand Oaks Gr.1

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 423 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/La Boisselle - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
New Tipperary (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Assertiveness, by Danehill-Sommes Sound).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 424 - Encosta de Lago/Material Girl - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Real Cute (2013.f. by Real Saga-Material Girl, by Flying Spur-Cena).
      2017-03-13 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Thoroughbred Central H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 425 - Lonhro/Doojah - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Davor (2012.g. by Bernardini-Doojah, by Danewin-Nawadder).
      2017-03-11 1st GCTC (GCTC) Seppelt H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 430 - General Nediym/Tennessee Royal - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Perasino (2012.f. by Casino Prince-Pergram, by General Nediym-Tennessee Royal).
      2017-03-12 2nd Clare RC Taylors Wines H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 431 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Only She Can - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Unsinkable Sam (2012.g. by Street Cry-Only She Can, by Marju-Livelihood).
      2017-03-20 1st Orange JC Choices Flooring H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 434 - Pins/Awave (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
GINGERNUTS (2013.g. by Iffraaj-Double Elle, by Generous-Timberland Lass).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 436 - Redoute's Choice/Universal Queen (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
LUCY MAE (2014.f. by Stratum-Razzia, by Scenic-Biscay Bird).
      2017-03-18 2nd WATC (Ascot) Gimcrack S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 439 - Dubawi (IRE)/Fantail (USA) - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Grincheux - Amazing (H.K.) (2013.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Pouter, by Dubawi-Fantail).
      2017-03-22 3rd HKJC Harbour View H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 443 - Commands/Yesterday - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Hero I Am (2011.g. by Hussonet-Donna Dior, by Marscay-Donna Cara).
      2017-03-17 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Dam
Very Tempting (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Fit and Ready, by More Than Ready-Fitting).
      2017-03-18 3rd WATC (Ascot) Natasha S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 444 - Volksraad (GB)/Grosvenor's Pride (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Perilous Love (2013.f. by Love Conquers All-Perri Lou, by Danehill Dancer-Royal Aria).
      2017-03-11 1st BRC (Doomben) Hiflow Industries High Fives! H.

Le Capitaine - Seasons Bloom (H.K.) (2012.g. by Captain Sonador-Pyramisa's Lass, by Not a Single Doubt-Pyramisa).
      2017-03-19 4th BMW Hong Kong Derby L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 451 - Starcraft (NZ)/Sursum Corda (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Toni May (2012.f. by Tavistock-Sursum Corda, by Zabeel-L'Quiz).
      2017-03-19 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Sctc.com.au P.
      2nd Dam
BONNEVAL (2013.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2017-03-18 1st New Zealand Oaks Gr.1

CHARMONT (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Martique, by Danehill-Champagne).
      2017-03-18 3rd WRC Cuddle S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 453 - Lonhro/Crystals - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Astoria (2014.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Segue, by Ad Valorem-Antwerp).
      2017-03-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) So You Think at Coolmore 2YO H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 454 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Rainscene - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
ALMIGHTY GIRL (2012.f. by Beneteau-Sybarite, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2017-03-18 4th ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 455 - Redoute's Choice/Piper Star - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Oerter (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Florete, by Volksraad-Melora).
      2017-03-19 1st Yarra Valley RC Toyota H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 461 - Fastnet Rock/Dol - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Perilous Love (2013.f. by Love Conquers All-Perri Lou, by Danehill Dancer-Royal Aria).
      2017-03-11 1st BRC (Doomben) Hiflow Industries High Fives! H.

Le Capitaine - Seasons Bloom (H.K.) (2012.g. by Captain Sonador-Pyramisa's Lass, by Not a Single Doubt-Pyramisa).
      2017-03-19 4th BMW Hong Kong Derby L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 467 - Storm Cat (USA)/Garden Secrets (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Sing in Holiday (2012.f. by Harlan's Holiday-Sing a Love Song, by Unbridled's Song-Rokeby Rosie).
      2017-03-12 3rd Palermo Clasico Arturo R y Arturo Bullrich Gr.2

Anydayismyday (2013.f. by Afleet Alex-Noelle Rose, by Lion Heart-Rokeby Rosie).
      2017-03-17 1st Aqueduct Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 469 - Flying Spur/My Madonna - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Saxophone (2013.g. by Lonhro-Seeking Susan, by Flying Spur-My Madonna).
      2017-03-10 3rd Illawarra TC Metro and Provincial Maiden P.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 470 - Lonhro/Dorky - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Mitigate (2012.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Segolene, by Lonhro-Dorky).
      2017-03-19 1st Alice Springs TC Jamesons Run H.
      2nd Dam
Bergio (2012.g. by Demerit-Bellydance, by Desert Prince-Boogie).
      2017-03-12 1st Bunbury TC GJ Cruickshank H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 484 - Commands/Mead - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Bullion Wolf (2013.g. by Stratum-Bullion Mansion, by Encosta de Lago-La Volta).
      2017-03-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Galvanising H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 485 - Fasliyev (USA)/Beam - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
DASHING FELLOW (2011.g. by Duporth-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      2017-03-19 1st HKJC Ambitious Dragon H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 488 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Reem Albaraari (GB) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Rose of Man (2011.f. by Denman-Rosnaree, by Danehill-Reem Albaraari).
      2017-03-22 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Casino Prince at Vinery H.

Our Rosemaree (2013.f. by Bernardini-Rosnaree, by Danehill-Reem Albaraari).
      2017-03-18 1st Canberra RC Astral Float Studio Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
HUMIDOR (2012.g. by Teofilo-Zalika, by Zabeel-Desert Darling).
      2017-03-11 1st VRC (Flemington) Australian Cup Gr.1

Zasorceress (2012.f. by Zabeel-Star Jasmine, by Encosta de Lago-Desert Lily).
      2017-03-11 2nd VRC (Flemington) Schweppervescence Trophy Gr.3
      3rd Dam
MATERIAL MAN (2011.g. by Vital Equine-Del Lirio, by Hussonet-Miss Anna Louise).
      2017-03-12 1st Bunbury TC AHA Cup L
      2017-03-23 1st Bunbury Cup L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 490 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Sovereign Countess - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Beau Rivage (2012.g. by Monaco Consul-Swan River, by Danehill Dancer-Sovereign Countess).
      2017-03-13 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) MAC Drink Driving Grow Up H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 496 - Flying Spur/Saywaan - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-03-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) March S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 497 - God's Own/Success Tale - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Ansaam (2012.f. by Per Incanto-Tanaami, by God's Own-Success Tale).
      2017-03-15 1st TTC (Launceston) Sigrid Carr H.
      2nd Dam
More Aces (2013.g. by Zizou-London Road, by Catbird-Zoulany).
      2017-03-11 1st WATC (Ascot) CBUS Super H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 500 - High Brite (USA)/Grana (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Turbin (2010.c. by Include-Groovy Feeling, by Groovy-Millie and Me).
      2017-03-17 1st Laurel Claiming

Mo Maverick (2014.c. by Uncle Mo-Lemon Splendor, by Lemon Drop Kid-Karakorum Splendor).
      2017-03-11 1st Gulfstream Park Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 504 - War Pass (USA)/Hansuyen (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Toni May (2012.f. by Tavistock-Sursum Corda, by Zabeel-L'Quiz).
      2017-03-19 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Sctc.com.au P.

BONNEVAL (2013.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2017-03-18 1st New Zealand Oaks Gr.1

CHARMONT (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Martique, by Danehill-Champagne).
      2017-03-18 3rd WRC Cuddle S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 505 - Irgun (USA)/Tranquil Love - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Merrygowin (2012.g. by Castledale-Sweet Fascination, by Irgun-Tranquil Love).
      2017-03-19 3rd HKJC Super Satin H.
      3rd Dam
SINGLE BULLET (2014.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Cheetara, by More Than Ready-Dashing Eagle).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 508 - Magic Albert/Run for Roses - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Medal Kun (2014.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Run for Roses, by Danehill-Nuwirah).
      2017-03-17 3rd Newcastle JC Robinson Property Beaumont 2YO H.

Motion Granted (2011.g. by Court Command-Rose Island, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Run for Roses).
      2017-03-10 1st Ballina JC Spill the Beans H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 511 - Thunder Gulch (USA)/Fleur de Chine (NZ) - B. - Mare
Wu Gok (2013.g. by Sebring-Lipari, by Redoute's Choice-Tully Thunder).
      2017-03-22 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Davali Thoroughbreds H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 513 - Bernardini (USA)/Bigw - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
ALMIGHTY GIRL (2012.f. by Beneteau-Sybarite, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2017-03-18 4th ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 518 - Street Sense (USA)/Patience and Grace - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Tactical Advantage (2013.g. by Bel Esprit-Above Perfection, by Encosta de Lago-Actress).
      2017-03-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 519 - Tertian (USA)/Zippast - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
DUCIMUS (2014.c. by Snitzel-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Certified Twenty (2012.g. by Snitzel-Firenza, by Kenny's Best Pal-Zippast).
      2017-03-21 1st Ballarat TC John Deere Maiden P.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 521 - Dushyantor (USA)/Costa Norte (CHI) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Princesa Guerrera (2014.f. by Dunkirk-La Kadima, by Mon Pote le Gitan-Caballeria Rusticana).
      2017-03-18 3rd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Juan Cavieres Mella Gr.3

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 533 - Desert King (IRE)/Navica - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Tactical Advantage (2013.g. by Bel Esprit-Above Perfection, by Encosta de Lago-Actress).
      2017-03-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 536 - Elvstroem/Sorenstam - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Stenson (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Sorenstam, by Encosta de Lago-Delgara).
      2017-03-11 2nd Edenhope RC Julie Mackie Maiden P.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 539 - Quest for Fame (GB)/Catecombe - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Miss Exfactor (2014.f. by Your Song-Search for Fame, by Quest for Fame-Catecombe).
      2017-03-18 1st GCTC (GCTC) AandT Trading 2YO H.
      2nd Dam
Quilate (2012.f. by Bramshaw-Miss Peligrosa, by Dangerous-Jersey Cream).
      2017-03-15 1st MRC (Sandown) Mitavite Challenge Heat 7 H.

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 542 - Time Thief/Aim for Gold - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Lycurgus (2013.g. by Star Witness-Geblitzt, by Testa Rossa-Aim for Gold).
      2017-03-20 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Bet365 H.
      3rd Dam
MISSION GDRAGON (2012.c. by Jet Spur-Fair Ransom, by Red Ransom-Nuryandra).
      2017-03-11 4th Macau 4YO Prelude L

Updated 24-Mar-2017

Lot 424: Page Three Girl

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.