Newmarket
10, 11 & 12 April 2017

2017 Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
1pm, Day 1, Select Weanlings, 10th April 2017 1 - 118
General Weanlings, 10th April 2017 119 - 137
10am, Day 2, Select Broodmares, 11th April 2017 138 - 339
10am, Day 3, Select Broodmares, 12th April 2017 340 - 513
General Broodmares, 12th April 2017 514 - 543
Day 3, Supplementary Select Broodmares and Race Fillies, 12th April 2017 544 - 549

Sale Overview

Buyers will get their first chance to invest in weanlings and broodmares at the time-honoured Inglis Australian Broodmare & Weanling Sale.

In total, 549 Lots will be offered over the three days of the Broodmare & Weanling Sale from April 10-12.

All 137 weanlings will be offered on Day 1 of the sale (Monday April 10) from 1pm, while 38 race fillies and the 374 broodmares catalogued will be offered from 10am on the remaining two days.

The final selling structure for the last three sale days at Newmarket are:

MONDAY 10 APRIL - COMMENCING AT 1PM
Select Weanlings (X-Rayed) - Lots 1 to 118
General Weanlings - Lots 119 to 137

TUESDAY 11 APRIL – COMMENCING AT 10AM
Select Race Fillies and Mares – Lots 138 to 171
Supplementary Race Fillies and Mares – Lots 544 to 547
Select Broodmares – Lots 172 to 339

WEDNESDAY 12 APRIL – COMMENCING AT 10AM
Select Broodmares – Lots 340 to 513
General Broodmares – Lot 514 to 543
Supplementary Broodmares – Lots 548 & 549

The strong catalogue is filled with highlights.

Weanlings by proven sires such as More Than Ready, So You Think, Choisir, Star Witness, Hinchinbrook and Sebring are supported by promising second and third-crop sires including All Too Hard, Dundeel, Your Song, Epaulette, Zoustar, Uncle Mo and Sizzling.

Plenty of buyers will be keen to inspect the first youngsters by the exciting group of freshman stallions including Dissident, Shooting To Win, Deep Field, Olympic Glory, Rubick, Time For War, Adelaide, Sidestep, Toronado and Verrazano.

The strong broodmare section features mares in foal to leading sires including Written Tycoon, I Am Invincible, Exceed And Excel, More Than Ready, So You Think, Choisir, Hinchinbrook and Lonhro.

The catalogue also features mares in foal to highly-credentialed first crop stallions such as Kermadec, Headwater, Pride Of Dubai, Exosphere, Press Statement, Scissor Kick, Super One and Vancouver.

Inglis’ National Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy was thrilled with the strength of the catalogue.

“Year after year this sale provides investors with outstanding opportunities, be it for pinhooking weanlings to the following year’s yearling sales or for breeders looking to buy well related mares in foal to the Hunter Valley’s wide array of stallions,’’ D’Arcy said.

“Following on from an outstanding 89-horse catalogue in the Elite Breeding and prospects session of The Chairman’s Sale on the previous Friday night, this year’s edition of the Australian Broodmare & Weanling sale promises to reward buyers with great value for money and the opportunity to purchase weanlings and mares from some of the country’s leading breeders.’’

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Not Named Aquanita Racing WA $100,000
2 Not Named Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $160,000
3 Not Named B Fraser NSW $5,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
6 Not Named F Boisset NSW $8,000
7 Not Named Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
8 Not Named Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
9 Not Named B Fraser NSW $15,000
10 Not Named Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
12 Not Named Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
13 Not Named Hills Bloodstock NSW $14,000
14 Not Named Redwall Bloodstock NSW $36,000
15 Not Named Mirrabooka NSW $14,000
16 Not Named Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy NEW ZEALAND $21,000
17 Not Named Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd VIC $130,000
18 Not Named P Farrell NSW $12,000
19 Not Named Z Scott SA $60,000
20 Not Named Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy NEW ZEALAND $54,000
21 Not Named J Payne VIC $5,500
22 Not Named M & J Cesnik NSW $16,000
23 Not Named Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $32,000
24 Not Named Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
25 Not Named J Hopkins NSW $2,000
26 Not Named P Niles PHILIPPINES $5,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
28 Not Named N Morgan NSW $10,000
29 Not Named D Lane NSW $4,000
30 Not Named Aquanita Racing WA $20,000
31 Not Named Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd NSW $9,000
32 Not Named Elle's Lodge NSW $16,000
33 Not Named Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $7,000
34 Not Named G Morgan NSW $6,000
35 Not Named Boneo Horse Ranch VIC $15,000
36 Not Named Gaire Pty Ltd VIC $17,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
39 Not Named Laceby Lodge Stud VIC $10,000
40 Not Named Aquanita Racing WA $40,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
42 Not Named Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
43 Not Named Blackwater Bloodstock NSW $45,000
44 Not Named Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd NSW $5,000
45 Not Named Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
46 Not Named Precious Bloodstock NSW $30,000
47 Not Named Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
48 Not Named M Gatty NSW $7,000
49 Not Named J Payne VIC $20,000
50 Not Named Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
51 Not Named Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
52 Not Named Tobrook Park NSW $17,500
53 Not Named Tarcoola Stud VIC $70,000
54 Not Named W Bolton NEW ZEALAND $30,000
55 Not Named Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $50,000
56 Not Named M Courte NSW $7,000
57 Not Named Kehigh Developments Pty Limited NSW $3,500
58 Not Named Maluka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $70,000
59 Not Named U Crosson NSW $25,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
61 Not Named Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $80,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
63 Not Named Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
64 Not Named Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
65 Not Named Rapture Farm NSW $13,000
66 Not Named R McClenahan NSW $62,500
67 Not Named I Sullivan NSW $6,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
69 Not Named Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
70 Not Named Aquanita Racing WA $57,500
71 Not Named Elswick Park NSW $7,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
73 Not Named M Martin NSW $2,500
74 Not Named Passed $3,000 Reserve $6,000
75 Not Named Mark Pilkington Management Pty Ltd VIC $5,500
76 Not Named John Chalmers Bloodstock Services (FBAA) WA $38,000
77 Not Named Madams Racing NSW $5,500
78 Not Named Blackwater Bloodstock NSW $75,000
79 Not Named Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
80 Not Named Round 2 Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
81 Not Named G Morgan NSW $1,250
82 Not Named Cinque Cavalli NSW $30,000
83 Not Named M Gatty NSW $2,000
84 Not Named Passed $5,500 Reserve $7,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
86 Not Named Redwall Bloodstock NSW $80,000
87 Not Named B Croft VIC $10,000
88 Not Named Round 2 Pty Ltd VIC $21,000
89 Not Named G Morgan NSW $2,000
90 Not Named Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $20,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
92 Not Named M Multari NSW $2,000
93 Not Named B Rollings NSW $5,500
94 Not Named Elswick Park NSW $15,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
97 Not Named Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy / Ainsley Downs NEW ZEALAND $55,000
98 Not Named Hills Bloodstock NSW $15,000
99 Not Named Clearwater Farm QLD $4,000
100 Not Named J Smith VIC $1,250
101 Not Named Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) NSW $20,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
105 Not Named Ibis Bloodstock QLD $8,000
106 Not Named Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $60,000
107 Not Named Passed $2,500 Reserve $6,000
108 Not Named Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) NSW $75,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
110 Not Named Zamac Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
111 Not Named Amelia Park Racing & Breeding WA $55,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
113 Not Named Precious Bloodstock NSW $37,500
114 Not Named S McGarrity NSW $1,500
115 Not Named Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $32,000
116 Not Named M Townsend NSW $3,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
118 Not Named L O'Grady & J Fitzgibbon VIC $1,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
121 Not Named C Peters-Power / M Gatty NSW $2,000
122 Not Named Melbourne Bloodstock VIC $80,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
124 Not Named Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $26,000
125 Not Named Aquanita Racing WA $14,000
126 Not Named B Rollings NSW $8,500
127 Not Named Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
128 Not Named Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $14,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
130 Not Named L Metcalf NSW $1,500
131 Not Named Ibis Bloodstock QLD $5,500
132 Not Named Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $8,000
133 Not Named Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
134 Not Named Ibis Bloodstock QLD $3,000
135 Not Named Boneo Horse Ranch VIC $3,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
137 Not Named L O'Grady & J Fitzgibbon VIC $8,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Vigilance Withdrawn
140 Winter Widden Stud Australia Pty Limited NSW $56,000
141 Artesian Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $18,000
142 Ashtomina Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $23,000
143 Baumkuchen Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $25,000
144 Bay Missile Pastthepost Super Fund QLD $43,000
145 Bindon Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
146 Blendwell Passed $50,000 Reserve $80,000
147 Charego Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
148 Dalalah G Morgan NSW $750
149 Descent Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $52,000
150 Diambra China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd CHINA $58,000
151 Dorotea Luskin Park Stud NSW $28,000
W Fawaareq Withdrawn
153 Googol Pi Bluesilks Thoroughbreds NSW $18,000
154 Hemispheres Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd VIC $85,000
155 Hepburn Yarramalong Park QLD $32,000
156 Hill of Tara China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd CHINA $105,000
157 Junoesque Hallmark Stud NEW ZEALAND $32,000
158 Khaseeb Fairdale Stud Ltd NEW ZEALAND $18,000
159 Lady Mercury Melbourne Bloodstock VIC $18,000
160 Lochnagar Novara Park NEW ZEALAND $10,000
161 Miss Jamaica Baystone Farm VIC $36,000
162 Our Girl Raquie Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $500,000
163 Seagull Yarramalong Park QLD $17,000
164 Sense of Priority Passed $500 Reserve $2,000
165 Serbia G Morgan NSW $4,000
166 Show Tunes Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd VIC $1,250
167 Solo Song J Wang CHINA $23,000
168 Sretan T Lobb NSW $35,000
169 Taqaareed Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $175,000
170 Teteria Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
171 Treble Hollylodge Thoroughbreds VIC $9,000
172 Ultimate Rock Pepper Tree Farm NSW $30,000
173 Up'n'doing Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
174 Uproot Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $2,500
175 Versatile Lady Passed $500 Reserve $1,000
176 Very Grand (NZ) Zillah Nominees VIC $3,000
177 Victorian Maid Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
178 Victory Grove Avesta Bloodstock NSW $20,000
179 Volando Grandlodge Pty Ltd VIC $92,000
180 Volume One Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
181 Warrington Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd VIC $150,000
182 Watch My Toosh R Murphy NSW $60,000
183 Watchful Eyes (IRE) Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $100,000
184 Waterloo Bridge Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
185 Waveline (USA) Aston Bloodstock NSW $80,000
W We Betcha Withdrawn
187 Wild Brew (USA) Rathosheen Bloodstock NSW $23,000
188 Willingani Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $3,500
189 Without Words Macleay Thoroughbred Stud TAS $7,000
190 Wood Lane (IRE) Philippa Duncan Bloodstock Pty Ltd NEW ZEALAND $32,000
191 Workhard Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
192 Xanthippe Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $125,000
193 Yantar (USA) Dragon Bloodstock CHINA $16,000
194 Youeffoh Pastthepost Super Fund QLD $22,000
195 Zadoree (NZ) Grandlodge Pty Ltd VIC $42,500
196 Zalila (NZ) Rathosheen Bloodstock NSW $34,000
197 Zeitlin RT & ST Walker NSW $80,000
198 Zona Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments Pty Ltd VIC $52,000
199 A Little Prayer Darby Bloodstock NSW $36,000
200 Absolute Dream Leverink Racing SA $34,000
201 Adio Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $36,000
202 Ajamais (FR) Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $70,000
203 Ajaweed Gainsborough Lodge QLD $28,000
204 Alborbrown Melbourne Bloodstock VIC $46,000
205 All Day Baby Passed $110,000 Reserve $120,000
206 Allawara Blossom Breeding HONG KONG $32,000
207 Anamour Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $42,000
W Anaruby Withdrawn
209 Angora Fengood Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
210 Annonay Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
211 Apennine Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) WA $20,000
212 April in Venice Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
213 Aringarosa Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $10,000
214 Artesian Mist Ponderosa Park VIC $9,000
215 Arwen Ace (NZ) Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $80,000
216 Aspidistra Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
217 Assertive Sound Bourtai Pty Ltd NSW $41,000
218 Assertively Jorson Farm QLD $19,000
219 Averau Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $187,500
220 Avoirdupois Melbourne Bloodstock VIC $14,000
221 Baldachino Ponderosa Park VIC $9,000
222 Basima Ponderosa Park VIC $5,000
223 Beg Hollymount Stud Pty Ltd NSW $8,500
224 Bemuse John Chalmers Bloodstock Services (FBAA) WA $4,500
225 Betelgeuse Heritage Bloodstock VIC $50,000
226 Bint el Noor Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $35,000
W Bitabling Withdrawn
228 Black Prophet John Chalmers Bloodstock Services (FBAA) WA $50,000
229 Blumarju (NZ) Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd VIC $22,000
230 Bo Bardi Burnewang North Pastoral Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
231 Bobine (USA) Passed $105,000 Reserve $120,000
232 Bold Sari Mt. Pleasant Stud Farm NSW $33,000
233 Bosphoruscence Galadi Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
234 Bound to Blush Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $200,000
235 Braided Novara Park NEW ZEALAND $5,000
236 Brave Choice G C Kruger QLD $8,000
237 Bridie Belle (NZ) C Fels QLD $8,000
238 Brindabelladini Tara Farm Trust VIC $1,500
239 Bring Me Love Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $3,000
240 Brooms Jorson Farm QLD $19,000
241 Bukhoor B Spoelder QLD $10,000
242 Burgeis Aston Bloodstock NSW $110,000
243 Byatt Henderson Racing & Breeding / Cook Bloodstock / Andrew Williams Bloodstock QLD $120,000
W Caesarissa Withdrawn
245 Caline Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $160,000
W Canashito (GB) Withdrawn
W Caribbean Moon (USA) Withdrawn
248 Carnova Passed $50,000 Reserve $80,000
249 Casino Bride Twin River Thoroughbreds QLD $20,000
250 Casino Card Heritage Bloodstock VIC $160,000
251 Centafaith Rathosheen Bloodstock NSW $15,000
252 Chelsey Cry (USA) Grandlodge Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
253 Chevell Luskin Park Stud NSW $65,000
254 Choisie Gervase Park Stud WA $24,000
255 Christmas Day Horse Feng Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $85,000
256 Church on Sunday Springmount VIC $2,000
257 Cinnamon Dove (USA) Newstar Partnership NSW $125,000
258 Classic Guitar Eureka Cambooya Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd QLD $80,000
259 Cleanse Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $110,000
260 Clevedon Kelly Thoroughbreds VIC $10,000
W Close Relation (USA) Withdrawn
262 Coeur d'Or Supreme Thoroughbred Stud NSW $18,000
263 Coins Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $160,000
264 Commands Nothin' Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
265 Compliant Precious Bloodstock NSW $10,000
266 Confectionery Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
267 Constitute Hollymount Stud Pty Ltd NSW $6,000
W Courrier de Coeur Withdrawn
269 Crimson Lane Galadi Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
270 Crunches M Courte NSW $14,000
W Cubana Moss Withdrawn
272 Curl Up Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Palya Bloodstock VIC $80,000
273 Danecait Jorson Farm QLD $3,000
274 Danoise (GB) Jorson Farm QLD $30,000
275 De la Rouge W Slattery NSW $2,500
W De Puivert (NZ) Withdrawn
277 De Starsandcircles Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $85,000
278 De Tulips Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $3,000
279 Del Mar (NZ) Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $110,000
280 Delirious Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $13,000
281 Demilune Rothwell Park NSW $52,000
282 Devils Arcade Hollymount Stud Pty Ltd NSW $32,000
283 Diamantina Dior Watershed Farm NSW $12,000
W Diana Cazadora (CHI) Withdrawn
285 Distraught Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $75,000
286 Donna Sienna TAJ Farm Pty Ltd NSW $4,000
287 Donnica P Kelly NSW $30,000
288 Doojah D Lopez NSW $3,500
289 Dreams and Desires Kitchwin Hills NSW $65,000
290 Dubbare Rothwell Park NSW $8,500
291 Duchess of Zeal Zillah Nominees VIC $750
292 Duet Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
293 Ease it In Melbourne Bloodstock VIC $10,000
294 Echo Maid (NZ) Sam P Bloodstock / M Pilkington NSW $4,500
295 El Shahar Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd SA $15,000
W Ella Cinders Withdrawn
297 Ella Enty Hollymount Stud Pty Ltd NSW $11,000
298 Encosta Jewel Henderson Racing & Breeding / Cook Bloodstock QLD $52,000
299 Encostar Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy NEW ZEALAND $105,000
300 Ends in Tears Melbourne Bloodstock VIC $60,000
301 Ends Meet (NZ) Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy / Ainsley Downs NEW ZEALAND $14,000
302 Ensejaam Passed $500 Reserve $2,000
W Everglades Withdrawn
304 Exquisite Passed $39,000 Reserve $40,000
305 Faiza Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd VIC $2,000
306 Fashion News (NZ) Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
307 Fast Folk R Whitten QLD $50,000
308 Feminine Wiles (USA) G W Racing Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $3,500
309 Fervent Delight Clearwater Farm QLD $13,000
310 Fidele Kooringal Stud Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
311 Fireglo Boneo Horse Ranch VIC $18,000
312 Flamingo Lake Chesterfield Thoroughbreds NSW $15,000
313 Flight of Dreams Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $750
314 Flying Flitter John Chalmers Bloodstock Services (FBAA) WA $25,000
W Follow the Till Withdrawn
316 Forbidden Aston Bloodstock NSW $65,000
317 Fratianne Widden Stud Australia Pty Limited NSW $185,000
318 Freedom March Novara Park NEW ZEALAND $22,000
319 Frilly Curtain Waterford Bloodstock (BAF NZ) NEW ZEALAND $32,000
W Frizetto (USA) Withdrawn
321 Frothed Inglewood Stud NZ NEW ZEALAND $170,000
322 Garden of Eden Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $20,000
323 Garland Girl Passed $2,500 Reserve $6,000
324 Giselle's Choice Boneo Horse Ranch VIC $10,000
325 Glorious Lady Murrulla Stud NSW $1,250
326 Go Carol Go Toolooganvale Farm NSW $50,000
327 Gold Digger Miss (USA) Tara Farm Trust VIC $12,000
328 Gonski Girl Springmount VIC $55,000
329 Gourmet Garage (NZ) Chesterfield Thoroughbreds NSW $15,000
330 Graces Spirit Passed $65,000 Reserve $90,000
331 Great Anna Galadi Pty Ltd VIC $36,000
332 Hancora (FR) Kenmore Lodge QLD $26,000
W Hathrah (NZ) Withdrawn
334 Hay Point (IRE) Zillah Nominees VIC $12,000
335 Headsup (NZ) Aston Bloodstock NSW $75,000
336 Heavenly Dreamer (USA) Gervase Park Stud WA $18,000
W Heavensentme Withdrawn
338 Hela Dubai G De Vries NSW $8,000
339 Hidden Design Dares Hill Station SA $6,000
340 High Hostess (NZ) Calder Bloodstock NSW $31,000
W Highdini Withdrawn
W Hunters Heroine Withdrawn
343 I'm Mary Too Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $67,500
344 In Jest Toolooganvale Farm NSW $750
345 Inanoff (NZ) Moorookyle Park Thoroughbreds Trust VIC $1,500
346 Index Hugger Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd SA $12,000
347 Indiscretions Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $32,000
W Invitante Withdrawn
349 Irish Teardrop Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $51,000
350 Isabel Street J Smith VIC $4,250
351 Issy Rose Illes Racing & Breeding NSW $28,000
352 Japali Bike Lime Country Farm NSW $22,000
353 Jive Talk Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) / Mystery Downs NSW $135,000
354 Jungle Rock Widden Stud Australia Pty Limited NSW $80,000
355 Justsay Sumthink Gervase Park Stud WA $16,000
356 Keep de Fortune G Charny NSW $52,000
W Keeping Score (NZ) Withdrawn
358 Kiss 'n Chase Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd SA $25,000
359 Krystallia Leverink Racing SA $2,000
W La Marama Withdrawn
361 La Zuma Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $52,000
362 Lady Einstein Little Hills Pastoral Company SA $30,000
363 Lady Zabeel (NZ) Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $95,000
364 Laguna Lass Kooringal Stud Pty Ltd NSW $5,000
365 Laiba C & K Mahoney TAS $5,500
366 Lalani Tara Farm Trust VIC $22,000
367 Larimus Passed $15,000 Reserve $18,000
W Laucala Withdrawn
W Leander Withdrawn
370 Ledecky's Girl (NZ) Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $11,000
371 Leica Forward Tara Farm Trust VIC $24,000
372 Let's be Happy Newstar Partnership NSW $60,000
373 Lily Larmour Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $65,000
374 Link to My Heart (USA) Passed $75,000 Reserve $90,000
375 Lisson Grove James Bester Bloodstock NSW $72,500
376 Luellen Grandview Stud QLD $4,000
377 Luloah C & K Mahoney TAS $6,000
378 Luscillas Choice Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
379 Lyscene Passed $6,500 Reserve $9,000
380 Maddison Lake Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
W Mantelpiece Withdrawn
W Maraaseem Withdrawn
383 Marchisio D & M Esplin Pty Ltd NSW $1,500
384 Margham Newstar Partnership NSW $130,000
385 Martika Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $26,000
386 Mauritius Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $32,000
387 Medora Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
388 Melodramas Moorookyle Park Thoroughbreds Trust VIC $18,000
389 Midnight Fantasy Burnewang North Pastoral Pty Ltd VIC $140,000
390 Miss Bax Fengood Pty Ltd NSW $7,500
391 Miss Chaqueta Miranda Park Bloodstock VIC $30,000
392 Miss Delorean Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
393 Miss Elvee Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $185,000
394 Miss Falsterbo Shadwell Farm VIC $7,000
395 Miss Full of It Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
396 Miss Kentucky Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $32,000
397 Misshiraz Newstar Partnership NSW $85,000
398 Mitrailleuse Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
399 Mixed Emotions Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) / Lustre Lodge NSW $155,000
400 Moon Game (USA) D Lopez NSW $7,000
401 More Than Fair (USA) Bourtai Pty Ltd NSW $7,500
402 Morning Cloud Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
W Munfasla Withdrawn
404 My Lucky Escape Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd SA $17,000
405 My Only Hope (NZ) Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $65,000
406 My Tinkerbel Waylon J Stud QLD $6,000
407 Mystic Murrulla Stud NSW $60,000
408 Mystic Medusa Heritage Bloodstock VIC $135,000
409 Najar Middlebrook Valley Lodge NSW $25,000
410 Natural Swinger (NZ) Grenville Stud TAS $40,000
411 New Wings Yarramalong Park QLD $130,000
412 Nightingales Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
413 Niobe (NZ) Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
414 Nisroc Pastthepost Super Fund QLD $70,000
415 Noor el Ain C Kelly VIC $7,000
416 Nursery Rhyme (USA) Passed $50,000 Reserve $90,000
417 O'Reilly's Charm (NZ) RIFA Mustang Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
418 Olive Com Corumbene Stud NSW $26,000
419 Omniyah John O'Mara NSW $58,000
420 Onherelles Gainsborough Lodge QLD $19,000
421 Operetta Lass Twin Hills NSW $58,000
W Our Kitty (NZ) Withdrawn
423 Ovillers Waylon J Stud QLD $5,000
424 Page Three Girl B O'Shea VIC $15,000
425 Pass J O'Sullivan ACT $42,000
426 Passion Cheval Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $270,000
427 Pavonia Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd VIC $54,000
428 Peahen (GB) Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $100,000
429 Penthouse Princess (NZ) John Chalmers Bloodstock Services (FBAA) WA $120,000
430 Pergram Bowness Stud NSW $80,000
431 Permiso Foote Street Investments Pty Ltd WA $3,000
W Philocracy Withdrawn
433 Piamimi Chesterfield Thoroughbreds NSW $125,000
434 Pinsofjoy (NZ) W Slattery NSW $4,000
435 Poised Lady Somerset Services Pty Ltd NSW $6,000
436 Popcorn Charley John Chalmers Bloodstock Services (FBAA) WA $55,000
437 Popnik Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
438 Poste Restante (NZ) Z Scott SA $25,000
439 Pouter Murrulla Stud NSW $57,000
440 Power Flow R Hadley OAM NSW $4,000
441 Press the Button Darby Bloodstock NSW $18,000
442 Pretends Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $230,000
443 Previous China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd CHINA $50,000
444 Pride of the Class (NZ) Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $60,000
445 Princess Reves G Moretti NSW $3,000
446 Prison Rules Foote Street Investments Pty Ltd WA $25,000
447 Promptness (USA) Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
448 Put the Rope Away Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $100,000
W Quaff Withdrawn
450 Quality Coup Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
451 Quick Thinking (NZ) Passed $23,000 Reserve $30,000
452 Radar Panda Bloodstock and Racing WA $70,000
453 Rainbow Twin Hills NSW $26,000
454 Raindane B Mitchell NSW $24,000
455 Real Attraction Passed $115,000 Reserve $150,000
456 Red Duchez Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd SA $30,000
457 Red Kitty Passed $48,000 Reserve $60,000
458 Red's Image Gainsborough Lodge QLD $22,000
459 Reine P Hiills New Zealand $8,000
460 Rheinfels Laceby Lodge Stud VIC $16,000
461 Rhumba Girl Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $80,000
462 Rock Bottom A Roussou VIC $37,500
463 Rose of Montana Gainsborough Lodge QLD $25,000
464 Royal Gazelle Zillah Nominees VIC $18,000
465 Salwa Waylon J Stud QLD $6,000
W Samra Withdrawn
467 Secret Thyme (USA) Clearwater Farm QLD $12,000
468 Seek My Fortune Elle's Lodge NSW $11,000
469 Seeking Susan Rothwell Park NSW $40,000
470 Segolene Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
471 Sensesational Passed $90,000 Reserve $95,000
472 Sequinella Ponderosa Park VIC $16,000
473 Serein (NZ) Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $200,000
474 Shanina Fairdale Stud Ltd NEW ZEALAND $22,000
475 Shared Reflections Newstar Partnership NSW $255,000
476 She Has Arrived Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Rheinwood Pastoral Co NSW $60,000
477 She Likes to Party Passed $2,500 Reserve $8,000
478 She's a Mod Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $160,000
479 She's on Target Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
480 She's Sirius Miranda Park Bloodstock VIC $75,000
481 Show Me Love Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd SA $15,000
482 Silversands Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $190,000
483 Silvery Sheila Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
484 Sima Waterford Bloodstock (BAF NZ) NEW ZEALAND $55,000
485 Special Cuvee W Slattery NSW $5,000
486 Sporty Spur Booralie Stud NSW $13,000
487 Star Charge Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
488 Sublissime (IRE) Tara Farm Trust VIC $9,500
489 Sundays Girl Kooringal Stud Pty Ltd NSW $24,000
W Swan River Withdrawn
491 Swanky Showoff Passed $2,000 Reserve $6,000
W Sweet Jaffa Withdrawn
493 Sweven Passed $58,000 Reserve $60,000
494 Symileo Horse Feng Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $24,000
495 Tales of Lilakyn Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $100,000
496 Tamtheel A Roussou VIC $44,000
497 Tanaami Kenmore Lodge QLD $58,000
498 Tanja Star S Farah NSW $12,000
499 Taraneem Dragon Bloodstock CHINA $18,000
500 Ten Churros (USA) Mane Lodge NSW $20,000
501 Teralani Passed $43,000 Reserve $50,000
502 The Dabbler S Farah NSW $11,000
503 The Housekeeper Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
W The Special Two Withdrawn
505 Thisideup J Smith VIC $2,000
506 Tiger Eyes Passed $53,000 Reserve $60,000
W Tipsy Express Withdrawn
508 Title Holder Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $250,000
509 Top Peak Swettenham Stud VIC $20,000
510 Troposphere Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd SA $90,000
511 Tully Thunder Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy / Ainsley Downs NEW ZEALAND $20,000
W Tuscan Haze Withdrawn
513 Two Piece Passed $36,000 Reserve $40,000
514 Van Welbilt Passed $7,000 Reserve $15,000
515 Weekend in Manila Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
516 Baby Rock G Preston NSW $750
517 Bent (NZ) Waylon J Stud QLD $5,000
518 Calm and Serene Luke & Natalie Jarvis NSW $1,000
519 Cathie's Lane Kooringal Stud Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
520 Coupolette S White NSW $1,500
521 Cuchurita (CHI) Clearwater Farm QLD $21,000
522 Curled Elswick Park NSW $7,000
523 Diddily N Bruce NSW $4,000
524 Diva Dance J Mann SA $6,000
W Fastnic Withdrawn
W Frothy (NZ) Withdrawn
527 Glamorous Star S Saric NSW $26,000
528 Hussonpiece Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
529 Kondakova P Kaewmongkolsri THAILAND $10,000
530 L'Aria J Smith VIC $2,500
531 Masipag Willow Grove Stud SA $31,000
532 Mystic Award Jade Bros. Farm & Livestock Inc PHILIPPINES $26,000
533 Not Named Doncaster Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA) NSW $6,000
W On the Wall Withdrawn
535 Penny Fling P White NSW $6,500
536 Poppy's Pond Altena Lodge NSW $6,500
537 Rain Cloud Adam Sangster Investments Pty Ltd T/As VIC $6,000
538 Renierae S Saric NSW $8,000
539 Search for Fame Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $28,000
540 She's a Bop Girl Davali Thoroughbreds NSW $5,000
541 Stardux Passed $7,000 Reserve $7,500
542 Sudden Wealth Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd / Rushton Park NSW $28,000
543 Take Your Mark S Saric NSW $13,000
544 Bonbonniere Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $9,000
545 Eesha (FR) Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $6,500
546 Moralto M Jones NSW $10,000
547 Tipsy's Choice Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
548 Ladyinxs S Farah NSW $16,000
549 Nervous Nellie Bowness Stud NSW $26,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

1pm, Day 1, Select Weanlings, 10th April 2017 Lots 1 - 118
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 118 Gross Amount $2,286,500
Sold 84 (87%) Highest (Lot 2) $160,000
Passed In 13 (13%) Average $27,220
Withdrawn 21 Median $15,000
General Weanlings, 10th April 2017 Lots 119 - 137
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 19 Gross Amount $179,500
Sold 13 (93%) Highest (Lot 122) $80,000
Passed In 1 (7%) Average $13,808
Withdrawn 5 Median $8,000
Select Broodmares Lots 138 - 339, 340 - 513, 544 - 549
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 382 Gross Amount $13,624,750
Sold 299 (87%) Highest (Lot 162) $500,000
Passed In 44 (13%) Average $45,568
Withdrawn 39 Median $25,000
10am, Day 2, Select Broodmares, 11th April 2017 Lots 138 - 339
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 202 Gross Amount $6,941,750
Sold 162 (89%) Highest (Lot 162) $500,000
Passed In 20 (11%) Average $42,850
Withdrawn 20 Median $23,000
10am, Day 3, Select Broodmares, 12th April 2017 Lots 340 - 513
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 174 Gross Amount $6,589,500
Sold 131 (85%) Highest (Lot 426) $270,000
Passed In 24 (15%) Average $50,302
Withdrawn 19 Median $26,000
Day 3, Supplementary Select Broodmares and Race Fillies, 12th April 2017 Lots 544 - 549
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 6 Gross Amount $93,500
Sold 6 (100%) Highest (Lots 547, 549) $26,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $15,583
Withdrawn 0 Median $16,000
General Broodmares, 12th April 2017 Lots 514 - 543
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 30 Gross Amount $309,750
Sold 25 (93%) Highest (Lot 531) $31,000
Passed In 2 (7%) Average $12,390
Withdrawn 3 Median $7,000

Sale Stats

Select Weanlings
Lots 1-118
General Weanlings
Lots 119-137
Select Broodmares
Lots 138-339, 340-513, 544-549
General Broodmares
Lots 514-543

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
8 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
10 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
24 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
42 Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
47 Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
51 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
63 Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
64 Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
69 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
74 Passed $3,000
Reserve $6,000
79 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
84 Passed $5,500
Reserve $7,000
107 Passed $2,500
Reserve $6,000
127 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
145 Bindon Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
146 Blendwell Passed $50,000
Reserve $80,000
164 Sense of Priority Passed $500
Reserve $2,000
173 Up'n'doing Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000
175 Versatile Lady Passed $500
Reserve $1,000
184 Waterloo Bridge Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
191 Workhard Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
205 All Day Baby Passed $110,000
Reserve $120,000
210 Annonay Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
216 Aspidistra Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
231 Bobine (USA) Passed $105,000
Reserve $120,000
248 Carnova Passed $50,000
Reserve $80,000
264 Commands Nothin' Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
266 Confectionery Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
292 Duet Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
302 Ensejaam Passed $500
Reserve $2,000
304 Exquisite Passed $39,000
Reserve $40,000
306 Fashion News (NZ) Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
323 Garland Girl Passed $2,500
Reserve $6,000
330 Graces Spirit Passed $65,000
Reserve $90,000
367 Larimus Passed $15,000
Reserve $18,000
374 Link to My Heart (USA) Passed $75,000
Reserve $90,000
379 Lyscene Passed $6,500
Reserve $9,000
387 Medora Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
392 Miss Delorean Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
395 Miss Full of It Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
398 Mitrailleuse Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
413 Niobe (NZ) Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
416 Nursery Rhyme (USA) Passed $50,000
Reserve $90,000
437 Popnik Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
447 Promptness (USA) Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
450 Quality Coup Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
451 Quick Thinking (NZ) Passed $23,000
Reserve $30,000
455 Real Attraction Passed $115,000
Reserve $150,000
457 Red Kitty Passed $48,000
Reserve $60,000
471 Sensesational Passed $90,000
Reserve $95,000
477 She Likes to Party Passed $2,500
Reserve $8,000
479 She's on Target Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
483 Silvery Sheila Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
491 Swanky Showoff Passed $2,000
Reserve $6,000
493 Sweven Passed $58,000
Reserve $60,000
501 Teralani Passed $43,000
Reserve $50,000
506 Tiger Eyes Passed $53,000
Reserve $60,000
513 Two Piece Passed $36,000
Reserve $40,000
514 Van Welbilt Passed $7,000
Reserve $15,000
541 Stardux Passed $7,000
Reserve $7,500

Withdrawals

68 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 8:40 am, 11th Apr 2017.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
4 Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 7th, 10:01am
5 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Apr 7th, 12:05pm
11 Newhaven Park, Boorowa Apr 8th, 11:36am
27 Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 7th, 10:01am
37 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 7th, 10:00am
38 Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ Apr 7th, 10:00am
41 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Apr 7th, 10:59am
60 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Mar 28th, 12:56pm
62 Newhaven Park, Boorowa Apr 8th, 11:36am
68 Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford Mar 29th, 2:31pm
72 Macquarie Stud, Wellington Apr 9th, 9:38am
85 Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 7th, 10:00am
91 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic Mar 31st, 1:05pm
95 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 29th, 11:41am
96 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mar 29th, 2:32pm
102 P. Egan, Aberdeen Mar 28th, 12:55pm
103 Lustre Lodge, Alison Apr 6th, 9:09am
104 Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ Apr 7th, 10:01am
109 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mar 29th, 2:32pm
112 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 29th, 11:41am
117 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Apr 7th, 12:06pm
119 Taghadoe Stud, Scone Mar 31st, 4:47pm
120 Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale Mar 28th, 12:53pm
123 Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale Mar 28th, 12:54pm
129 Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale Mar 28th, 12:54pm
136 Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale Mar 28th, 12:54pm
138 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 29th, 11:41am
139 Vigilance Godolphin, Hunter Valley Apr 8th, 8:48am
152 Fawaareq Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 29th, 11:41am
186 We Betcha Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 6th, 9:15am
208 Anaruby Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Apr 7th, 1:58pm
227 Bitabling Bowness Stud, Young Apr 10th, 1:06pm
244 Caesarissa Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Apr 9th, 2:15pm
246 Canashito (GB) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 6th, 9:16am
247 Caribbean Moon (USA) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 11th, 8:40am
261 Close Relation (USA) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 6th, 9:16am
268 Courrier de Coeur Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Apr 11th, 7:34am
271 Cubana Moss Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 10th, 1:29pm
276 De Puivert (NZ) Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ Apr 7th, 10:01am
284 Diana Cazadora (CHI) Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 11th, 7:34am
296 Ella Cinders Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 6th, 9:10am
303 Everglades Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy Apr 7th, 10:16am
315 Follow the Till Bowness Stud, Young Apr 10th, 1:06pm
320 Frizetto (USA) Tartan Fields, Kulnura Apr 9th, 8:38am
333 Hathrah (NZ) Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 29th, 11:42am
337 Heavensentme Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Apr 9th, 2:16pm
341 Highdini Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 9th, 8:59am
342 Hunters Heroine Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic Apr 10th, 9:57am
348 Invitante Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 10th, 1:29pm
357 Keeping Score (NZ) Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Apr 9th, 2:17pm
360 La Marama Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Mar 28th, 12:55pm
368 Laucala Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 6th, 9:15am
369 Leander Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy Apr 3rd, 9:55am
381 Mantelpiece Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Apr 7th, 11:00am
382 Maraaseem Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 29th, 11:42am
403 Munfasla Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 6th, 9:10am
422 Our Kitty (NZ) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Apr 10th, 5:18pm
432 Philocracy Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Mar 28th, 12:55pm
449 Quaff Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Apr 6th, 9:15am
466 Samra Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 9th, 9:00am
490 Swan River Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Apr 10th, 5:20pm
492 Sweet Jaffa Redbank North, Harden Mar 28th, 12:54pm
504 The Special Two Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Mar 29th, 2:32pm
507 Tipsy Express Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 11th, 7:34am
512 Tuscan Haze Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Apr 10th, 5:22pm
525 Fastnic Worthington Racing, Bowral Mar 28th, 12:53pm
526 Frothy (NZ) Carney Bloodstock, Kingston, ACT Apr 4th, 12:21pm
534 On the Wall Allandale Park Thoroughbreds, Bathurst Mar 28th, 12:53pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Sizzling/Zugat - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Nasdex (2013.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Indexed, by Marauding-Zedagal).
      2017-03-29 1st MRC (Sandown) Elaren Security Services H.
      3rd Dam
Campbell Junior (2012.c. by Encosta de Lago-Melito, by Redoute's Choice-Cloister).
      2017-03-19 1st Nakayama Makuhari S.
      2017-04-01 2nd Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 2 - Dissident/Ajamais (FR) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Areti (2013.f. by Street Sense-Ajamais, by Gold Away-Fabulous Hostess).
      2017-03-26 3rd City of Ballarat H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 4 - All Too Hard/Assertive Sound - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
New Tipperary (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Assertiveness, by Danehill-Sommes Sound).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 6 - Delago Deluxe/Avail - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
READY TO ATTACK (2012.c. by More Than Ready-Gaze, by Cape Cross-Eye Full).
      2017-03-25 1st Mauritius TC Duchess of York Cup

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 9 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Bayoonah - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
NASHVILLE (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Royal Kiss, by Royal Academy-Hawajiss).
      2017-03-26 1st Masterton Cup

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 13 - Choisir/Blazonry - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Bronsteel (2011.f. by Handsome Ransom-Silver Fox, by Desert Fox-Somerset House).
      2017-03-18 1st WRC Chanui-New Zealand's Favourite Tea and Biscuit H.
      2017-04-01 1st Manawatu RC Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 15 - Hinchinbrook/Bukhoor - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fleeteor (2012.f. by Northern Meteor-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2017-03-21 1st Scone RC Kia Ora Stud P.
      2nd Dam
SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-04-01 3rd ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1
      2017-04-08 3rd ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-03-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) March S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 16 - Declaration of War (USA)/Bullion Mansion - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bullion Wolf (2013.g. by Stratum-Bullion Mansion, by Encosta de Lago-La Volta).
      2017-03-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Galvanising H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 17 - More Than Ready (USA)/Byatt - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Alfolk (2014.c. by Lonhro-Alteza Real, by Exceed and Excel-Shindig).
      2017-03-11 2nd Turffontein Storm Bird S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 18 - Magic Albert/Caesarissa - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (2013.c. by Snitzel-Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky-Exigent).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 20 - Dissident/Casino Lass - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ashleigh Rae (2013.f. by Onemorenomore-Legible, by Zabeel-Waihora's Lass).
      2017-03-31 1st Cranbourne TC Victorian Statewide Conveyancing Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 22 - Nicconi/Cathie's Lane - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DUCIMUS (2014.c. by Snitzel-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 27 - Sebring/Christmas Day - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
New Tipperary (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Assertiveness, by Danehill-Sommes Sound).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 28 - Eurozone/Clevedon - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Make it Easy (2013.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Clevedon, by Keltrice-Skylark).
      2017-04-01 2nd Illawarra TC Cancer Care Fund Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 30 - Magnus/Costanera - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Runway Ready (2013.f. by Zoffany-Dressed to Impress, by Turtle Island-Gold Tunic).
      2017-03-07 1st Clarence River JC Happy 70th Russell Graham Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 31 - Zoffany (IRE)/Crazyonyou - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
California Archer (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Sarasota, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      2017-03-25 1st Newcastle JC TJS Services Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 35 - Verrazano (USA)/Danesty - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
BLIZZARD (2011.g. by Starcraft-Stormy Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Shalbourne).
      2017-04-09 3rd HKJC Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 36 - All Too Hard/Davala - Gr. - Colt
      3rd Dam
You da One (2010.g. by Footstepsinthesand-Shenkara, by Night Shift-Sheriyna).
      2017-03-25 1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 37 - Smart Missile/Dazzledar (GB) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Highly Prized (2013.c. by Manduro-Razzle, by Danzig-Razyana).
      2017-03-13 1st Fair Grounds Claiming

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 40 - Husson (ARG)/Defying Gravity - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Anino (2014.f. by Pluck-Defying Gravity, by Flying Spur-The Big Chill).
      2017-03-24 1st Manila JC Maiden H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 45 - Zoffany (IRE)/Exquisite - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Thumb Nail - Radiant Steed (H.K.) (2011.g. by Court Command-Thumb, by Octagonal-Dextrous).
      2017-03-26 1st HKJC Conduit H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 47 - Deep Field/Fitocracy - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BONNEVAL (2013.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2017-04-08 1st Australian Oaks Gr.1
      2017-03-18 1st New Zealand Oaks Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 61 - Toronado (IRE)/Lacey Underall - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gunga Galunga (2012.g. by Starcraft-Lacey Underall, by Desert Sun-Flirted).
      2017-04-04 2nd Townsville TC Become a Member Maiden H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 62 - Delago Deluxe/Lady Ice - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ultimate Fantasy (2012.f. by All American-Lady Ice, by Redoute's Choice-Icy Reception).
      2017-03-21 3rd Scone RC Horsepower H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 63 - Dissident/Larenco - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Red Ochre (2011.f. by Choisir-Larenco, by Encosta de Lago-La Volta).
      2017-04-04 3rd Clarence River JC Barrier Draw Luncheon H.
      2nd Dam
Bullion Wolf (2013.g. by Stratum-Bullion Mansion, by Encosta de Lago-La Volta).
      2017-03-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Galvanising H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 64 - Manhattan Rain/Le Clercq - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Violate (2013.c. by Sebring-Shantha's Girl, by Redoute's Choice-Sky Cuddle).
      2017-04-01 4th ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 66 - Zoustar/Love All (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Favourite Uncle (2013.g. by Uncle Mo-Love One, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Love All).
      2017-04-10 1st Goulburn DRC Argyle Fire Services Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Fallacy (2013.f. by Commands-Prestigious, by Rainbow Quest-Danseur Fabuleux).
      2017-03-22 1st BRC (Doomben) Blokes Day Out Maiden P.
      2017-04-01 3rd ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 69 - Magic Albert/Makemeasupermodel - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Elle Snitz (2012.f. by Snitzel-Makemeasupermodel, by Catbird-Rouquin).
      2017-04-07 1st Orange JC Kennards Hire H.

Kookabaa (2014.c. by Hinchinbrook-Makemeasupermodel, by Catbird-Rouquin).
      2017-04-05 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Pride of Dubai at Coolmore Maiden 2YO H.
      2017-03-22 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) #Theraces Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 70 - Epaulette/Martika - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Memento (2014.f. by Your Song-Snapshots, by Success Express-Hold That Smile).
      2017-03-11 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.3

Selfie (2012.g. by Thewayyouare-Miss Brownie, by Redoute's Choice-Snapshots).
      2017-04-09 1st Counties RC Thank You Brian Massey H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 72 - Smart Missile/Miss Bax - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Perfect Rhyme (2013.f. by Poet's Voice-Dagmar, by Danehill-Techniques).
      2017-04-08 2nd Australian Oaks Gr.1
      2017-04-01 2nd ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3
      2017-03-10 4th Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 75 - Skilled/Moon Game (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Dontpokethetiger (2013.f. by Beneteau-La Lune, by Dehere-Moonsprite).
      2017-03-25 3rd Hororata RC South Island Breeders S. Gr.3
      2017-04-08 3rd CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Airfreight S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 76 - Foxwedge/Moon of Baroda - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SAMANTHA (2013.f. by Snitzel-Icedginger, by Tale of the Cat-Broccacia).
      2017-03-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 78 - Choisir/My Lucky Escape - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Guided (2011.g. by Henrythenavigator-Highest Accolade, by Shirley Heights-Victoress).
      2017-03-28 1st Tamworth JC Tab.com.au H.
      3rd Dam
PRETTY PUNK (2013.f. by Rebel Raider-Reliability, by Kurofune-Capability).
      2017-04-08 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Laelia S. L

Bravissimo (2012.g. by Fastnet Rock-May Kiersey, by Sadler's Wells-Gwynn).
      2017-04-09 2nd Hanshin Osaka-Hamburg Cup L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 82 - Dundeel (NZ)/Our Kitty (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Kitteau (2013.g. by Beneteau-Our Kitty, by Tale of the Cat-My Girl Elise).
      2017-03-31 2nd Gosford RC Wedding Fair at the EG H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 83 - Magic Albert/Ovillers - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
New Tipperary (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Assertiveness, by Danehill-Sommes Sound).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 84 - Epaulette/Page Three Girl - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Real Cute (2013.f. by Real Saga-Material Girl, by Flying Spur-Cena).
      2017-03-13 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Thoroughbred Central H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 85 - Toronado (IRE)/Passion Cheval - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SEBRING SUN (2012.c. by Sebring-Soleil Royale, by French Deputy-Royal Solitaire).
      2017-04-01 1st Bendigo JC Mypunter.com H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 89 - Delago Deluxe/Prairie Flyer - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
FIRST SEAL (2011.f. by Fastnet Rock-Episode, by Scenic-Apache Girl).
      2017-03-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 92 - Magic Albert/Quirina (GB) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
FREEDOM BEEL (2013.c. by Pour Moi-Querida, by Rainbow Quest-Qirmazi).
      2017-03-18 1st Milan Premio Falbrav
      2017-04-02 3rd Pisa Premio Regione Toscana L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 97 - Smart Missile/Saint Minerva - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mustarrid (2013.g. by Hinchinbrook-Saint Minerva, by Galileo-Amicable).
      2017-03-18 2nd Toowoomba TC MandK Constructions Maiden H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 99 - Bullet Train (GB)/Satin Halo - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
GREAT SHOT (2012.g. by Magnus-Satin Covers, by Dr Grace-Satin Sand).
      2017-04-01 2nd WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L
      2017-03-19 2nd Bunbury S. L

Ariconte (2012.g. by Murtajill-Nine Covers, by Twining-Satin Covers).
      2017-03-22 1st TTC (Launceston) National Apprentice Series Heat 4 H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 101 - Sebring/Shanzero - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hill Spy (2010.g. by O'Reilly-Shanzero, by Danzero-Arising).
      2017-03-24 2nd Albury RC David Wallace City H.

Hill of Tara (2013.f. by O'Reilly-Shanzero, by Danzero-Arising).
      2017-03-28 3rd Tamworth JC S Brennan Constructions H.
      3rd Dam
BLIZZARD (2011.g. by Starcraft-Stormy Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Shalbourne).
      2017-04-09 3rd HKJC Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 107 - Bullet Train (GB)/Supamach (IRE) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
COMPELLED (2014.f. by War Front-Mutually Benefit, by Dynaformer-Macoumba).
      2017-03-11 3rd Tampa Bay Downs Florida Oaks Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 108 - Dundeel (NZ)/Swan River - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Beau Rivage (2012.g. by Monaco Consul-Swan River, by Danehill Dancer-Sovereign Countess).
      2017-03-13 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) MAC Drink Driving Grow Up H.
      2017-04-08 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Darley Goodwood Raceday H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 110 - Helmet/Tamtheel - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-04-08 3rd ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1
      2017-04-01 3rd ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1
      3rd Dam
Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-03-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) March S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 111 - Eurozone/Tipsy Moment - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dreams Aplenty (2013.g. by Dream Ahead-Tipsy Moment, by Redoute's Choice-For the Moment).
      2017-03-29 1st BRC (Doomben) Treasury Ladies Oaks Day P.
      2017-04-08 1st Toowoomba Guineas

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 119 - Helmet/Balgownie (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
NURSE KITCHEN (2013.f. by Savabeel-Flying Monty, by Montjeu-Anna's Choice).
      2017-03-25 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 130 - Sidestep/Poison Arrow - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Real Cute (2013.f. by Real Saga-Material Girl, by Flying Spur-Cena).
      2017-03-13 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Thoroughbred Central H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 132 - Al Maher/Ranchy (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
OLYMPIC FLUKE (2012.c. by Manduro-Just Pray, by Theatrical-If Angels Sang).
      2017-03-11 3rd Cidade Jardim G.P. 14 de Marco Gr.3

Smokey Land (2013.c. by Land of the Giants-Smokey Soup, by Alphabet Soup-Erinyes).
      2017-03-17 1st Monterrico Race

Odeon (2013.g. by Zacinto-Theatre Buff, by Theatrical-If Angels Sang).
      2017-03-25 1st Mornington Guineas
      2017-03-14 1st Bendigo JC Leon Weigard H.
      2017-04-08 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Port Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 139 - Sepoy/Watchful Eyes (IRE) - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Vigilance (2013.f. by Sepoy-Watchful Eyes, by Street Sense-French Bid).
      2017-03-29 1st ATC (Newcastle) Strathayr H.
      2017-03-11 1st Newcastle JC Prosperity Advisors Group H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 141 - Hard Spun (USA)/Ouachita - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Ozark (2013.g. by Lonhro-Ouachita, by Canny Lad-Peach).
      2017-04-08 2nd Newcastle JC Ryan Ansell Investment Solutions H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 142 - Saint Thomas/Asmahan - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
ANAHEIM (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-Asmahan, by Zabeel-She's Country).
      2017-03-18 4th ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 143 - Snitzel/Pegasus Queen - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Snitzepeg (2014.c. by Snitzel-Pegasus Queen, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Imperatrice).
      2017-04-09 2nd Echuca RC Media Big Screen Hire Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 144 - Smart Missile/Aim for Gold - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sudden Wealth (2012.f. by Time Thief-Aim for Gold, by End Sweep-Young Vic).
      2017-04-01 1st Illawarra TC Kiama Leagues Club Maiden H.

LYCURGUS (2013.g. by Star Witness-Geblitzt, by Testa Rossa-Aim for Gold).
      2017-04-08 1st MRC (Caulfield) Galilee Series Final H. L
      2017-03-20 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Bet365 H.
      3rd Dam
Pretending (2013.c. by Librettist-Brumeux, by Machiavellian-Casamurrae).
      2017-04-02 2nd Pisa Premio Regione Toscana L

GOLDONI (2009.g. by Dylan Thomas-Lasso, by Indian Ridge-Rosse).
      2017-03-25 1st Alexandra PRC Charly Daniel’s 60th Open Trophy Race H.

MISSION GDRAGON (2012.c. by Jet Spur-Fair Ransom, by Red Ransom-Nuryandra).
      2017-03-11 4th Macau 4YO Prelude L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 146 - Hard Spun (USA)/Bridie Belle (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Bridie's Brook (2012.f. by Hinchinbrook-Bridie Belle, by Al Akbar-Golinda).
      2017-03-14 3rd Tamworth JC Calrton Mid Maiden P.
      2017-03-28 3rd Tamworth JC Allsopp Signs Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 150 - Bernardini (USA)/Duelling Girl (USA) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Gold Sister (2014.f. by Canford Cliffs-Golden Digger, by Mr. Prospector-Carduel).
      2017-03-10 1st Chantilly Prix du Val Saint-Georges
      3rd Dam
Statutorial (2010.g. by Exclusive Quality-Gattina Bella, by Tale of the Cat-Exclusive Hold).
      2017-03-31 1st Camarero Claiming

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 151 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Readyor - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Alizee (2014.f. by Sepoy-Essaouira, by Exceed and Excel-Alizes).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 152 - Lonhro/Maraaseem - Br. - Filly
Subject Horse
Fawaareq (2013.f. by Lonhro-Maraaseem, by Redoute's Choice-Warm Smytzer).
      2017-04-07 1st Cranbourne TC Highview Accounting Services Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 154 - Commands/Status Quo - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
TRAPEZE ARTIST (2014.c. by Snitzel-Treppes, by Domesday-Traipse).
      2017-04-01 3rd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 156 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Shanzero - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Hill of Tara (2013.f. by O'Reilly-Shanzero, by Danzero-Arising).
      2017-03-28 3rd Tamworth JC S Brennan Constructions H.
      1st Dam
Hill Spy (2010.g. by O'Reilly-Shanzero, by Danzero-Arising).
      2017-03-24 2nd Albury RC David Wallace City H.
      3rd Dam
BLIZZARD (2011.g. by Starcraft-Stormy Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Shalbourne).
      2017-04-09 3rd HKJC Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 157 - Spinning World (USA)/Tears of Argentina - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Sweet Moment - Sweet Korean (Mac.) (2011.g. by Wilander-Tears of Argentina, by Umatilla-Apalachicola).
      2017-03-18 2nd Macau Berlin H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 158 - New Approach (IRE)/Asheerah - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-04-01 3rd ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1
      2017-04-08 3rd ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-03-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) March S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 159 - Al Maher/Dolcetto - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
JACQUINOT BAY (2007.g. by Galileo-La la Land, by Last Tycoon-Cescade's Dream).
      2017-04-01 2nd Bendigo JC Golden Mile H. L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 160 - So You Think (NZ)/La Boisselle - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
New Tipperary (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Assertiveness, by Danehill-Sommes Sound).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 162 - Fastnet Rock/Ten Carat Rock - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-04-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Percy Sykes S. Gr.2
      2017-03-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Villa Carlotta (2014.f. by Street Cry-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2017-04-08 4th ATC (Randwick) Percy Sykes S. Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 163 - Exceed and Excel/Dreamy - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Unrealistic (2012.g. by Lonhro-Dreamy, by Bel Esprit-Song of the Sun).
      2017-03-11 1st Edenhope RC Rodwells Edenhope H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 167 - Oratorio (IRE)/Coeur d'Or - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Solo Song (2012.f. by Oratorio-Coeur d'Or, by Show a Heart-Boxwood).
      2017-03-17 2nd Newcastle JC Turfcare NSW Maiden H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 168 - Bernardini (USA)/Pure Joy - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Alegria (2011.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Pure Joy, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Angelic Smile).
      2017-04-01 4th ATC (Randwick) Chairman's H. Gr.2
      2017-03-18 4th ATC (Rosehill) Epona S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 170 - Commands/Orelia - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Almanzora (2014.f. by Lonhro-Palomares, by Commands-Cataclysm).
      2017-03-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Hinchinbrook at Yarraman Park 2YO H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 171 - New Approach (IRE)/Quarter Note (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Galinka (2014.f. by Soldier Hollow-Syllable, by Halling-Quarter Note).
      2017-03-19 1st Nimes Prix du Conseil Regional Languedoc Roussillon
      2nd Dam
FREEDOM BEEL (2013.c. by Pour Moi-Querida, by Rainbow Quest-Qirmazi).
      2017-03-18 1st Milan Premio Falbrav
      2017-04-02 3rd Pisa Premio Regione Toscana L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 172 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Midnight Fever - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Orphea (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-Midnight Ballet, by Peintre Celebre-Midnight Fever).
      2017-04-09 1st Counties RC Securi-Com H.

Fly By (2014.f. by Charge Forward-Midnight Joy, by Zeditave-Midnight Fever).
      2017-04-08 1st Werribee RC Tobin Brothers Maiden 2YO P.

Candika (2013.f. by Sebring-Divya, by Danzero-Tirumani).
      2017-03-25 1st BRC (Doomben) Novotel Brisbane Airport

Ingels (2013.g. by Master of Design-Miracle Magic, by Dash for Cash-Split Rock).
      2017-04-01 1st Bairnsdale RC Four 'n Twenty Maiden P.

Screamarr (2013.g. by Street Cry-Lamarr, by Quest for Fame-Lupenta).
      2017-03-10 1st Illawarra TC Metro and Provincial Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
FROLIC (2014.f. by Husson-Leveller, by Redoute's Choice-Startling Miss).
      2017-03-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      3rd Dam
Crafty Cop (2013.g. by Starcraft-Fashion Police, by Elusive Quality-Crixia).
      2017-03-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 173 - Jetball/Bektris - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Wo Wo Duck (2011.c. by Real Spicy-Triregal, by Regal Classic-Bektris).
      2017-03-24 1st Manila JC San Lazaro H.
      2017-03-07 1st Manila JC San Lazaro H.
      2017-03-02 1st Manila JC San Lazaro H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 176 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Snobbish (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Conca del Sogno (2012.g. by Magic Albert-Informant, by Flying Spur-Tell Someone).
      2017-03-18 1st Rockhampton St Patrick's Day RC Tony Madden Architects H.
      3rd Dam
Megablast (2011.g. by Shinko King-Thirst, by Desert Sun-Bal Fy).
      2017-03-16 4th Auckland Cup Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 179 - Viscount/Tactfully - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Sir Frenchie (2014.c. by Choisir-Volando, by Viscount-Tactfully).
      2017-04-09 3rd Greyville Geyser Shop Juvenile P.
      1st Dam
Happy Meteor (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Tactfully, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2017-03-26 1st HKJC Elgin H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 181 - Fastnet Rock/Pardon (USA) - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
FURIA AZTECA (2013.f. by Zensational-Five O'Clock Angie, by Hennessy-Rockley).
      2017-03-12 1st Palermo Clasico Arturo R y Arturo Bullrich Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 182 - Encosta de Lago/Wooden Melody - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Our Daisy (2011.f. by Commands-Wooden Melody, by Woodman-Theme Song).
      2017-03-11 3rd Egmont RC Laser Electrical H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 183 - Street Sense (USA)/French Bid - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Vigilance (2013.f. by Sepoy-Watchful Eyes, by Street Sense-French Bid).
      2017-03-29 1st ATC (Newcastle) Strathayr H.
      2017-03-11 1st Newcastle JC Prosperity Advisors Group H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 184 - New Approach (IRE)/Kensington Palace - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
It's a Battle (2013.c. by Tough Speed-Rule Britannia, by Flying Spur-Kensington Palace).
      2017-03-29 3rd TTC (Launceston) What's on in App H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 185 - Stravinsky (USA)/Teresa Ann (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Eddie's First (2011.c. by Square Eddie-Teresa Ann, by Boston Harbor-Wayage).
      2017-03-24 1st Santa Anita Claiming

Eddie Haskell (2013.c. by Square Eddie-Teresa Ann, by Boston Harbor-Wayage).
      2017-04-02 3rd Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 186 - Encosta de Lago/Wager - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Parana (2011.g. by Encosta de Lago-Wager, by Flying Spur-Occasional Gain).
      2017-03-19 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Yalumba H.
      2nd Dam
SAMANTHA (2013.f. by Snitzel-Icedginger, by Tale of the Cat-Broccacia).
      2017-03-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Mavericks (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Noesis, by Exceed and Excel-Achievable).
      2017-03-25 1st Darwin TC Darwin Waterfront H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 187 - Milwaukee Brew (USA)/Backatem (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
TAKE IT LIKE A MAN (2010.g. by Run Away and Hide-Backatem, by Notebook-Deputy's Mistress).
      2017-03-13 2nd Turf Paradise Claiming
      2017-03-26 2nd Turf Paradise Claiming

Cascata Rossa (2012.g. by Testa Rossa-Backatem, by Notebook-Deputy's Mistress).
      2017-03-27 1st Ballina JC Slipway Hotel H.
      2017-03-10 1st Ballina Golf Club Maiden H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 188 - More Than Ready (USA)/Spurani - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Quirimbas (2013.f. by Street Boss-Spurani, by Flying Spur-Rubrani).
      2017-04-09 2nd Gundagai-Adelong RC Margaret Keenan Memorial Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
REDZEL (2012.g. by Snitzel-Millrich, by Rubiton-Mill Rani).
      2017-03-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 190 - Sadler's Wells (USA)/Infamy (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Rise to Fame (2010.c. by Zenno Rob Roy-Barafamy, by Barathea-Infamy).
      2017-03-26 4th Hanshin Rokko S. L

Topsy Turvy (2012.g. by Pivotal-Helter Helter, by Seeking the Gold-Moon Queen).
      2017-04-05 1st Qatar Mesaimeer Cup

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 191 - Red Ransom (USA)/Fast Work (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Your Excellency (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Broderie, by Snippets-Fast Work).
      2017-03-18 1st Darwin TC Emerald Isle H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 193 - Dushyantor (USA)/Galia Cisalpina (CHI) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Star Glitter (2011.g. by Mutawaajid-Galia Cisalpina, by Edgy Diplomat-Gala Placidia).
      2017-04-08 2nd WATC (Ascot) Good Friday Raceday H.
      2017-03-11 2nd WATC (Ascot) Minutolo Drafting Services H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 196 - Zabeel (NZ)/Waihora's Lass (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Ashleigh Rae (2013.f. by Onemorenomore-Legible, by Zabeel-Waihora's Lass).
      2017-03-31 1st Cranbourne TC Victorian Statewide Conveyancing Maiden P.

Smokey's Joy (2012.g. by Haradasun-Faenza, by Falbrav-Hathrah).
      2017-03-17 1st Goulburn DRC Australian Stockyard Co H.

Steyne (2012.g. by Snitzel-Easy to Read, by Encosta de Lago-Legible).
      2017-03-10 1st Illawarra TC Tab.com.au H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 197 - Street Cry (IRE)/Sashenka - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Sadhika (2011.f. by Street Cry-Sashenka, by Orientate-Royal Solitaire).
      2017-03-28 1st Tamworth JC S Brennan Constructions H.
      2017-03-14 2nd Tamworth JC In Memory of R Thomson H.
      2nd Dam
SEBRING SUN (2012.c. by Sebring-Soleil Royale, by French Deputy-Royal Solitaire).
      2017-04-01 1st Bendigo JC Mypunter.com H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 198 - Zabeel (NZ)/Danendri - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Equipped (2013.g. by More Than Ready-Zona, by Zabeel-Danendri).
      2017-03-10 3rd Illawarra TC Shalaa at Arrowfield Maiden H.
      2017-03-31 3rd Gosford RC Norm Cowell Memorial Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
BLIZZARD (2011.g. by Starcraft-Stormy Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Shalbourne).
      2017-04-09 3rd HKJC Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 199 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Dearness - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Tactical Advantage (2013.g. by Bel Esprit-Above Perfection, by Encosta de Lago-Actress).
      2017-03-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 202 - Gold Away (IRE)/Fabulous Hostess (USA) - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Areti (2013.f. by Street Sense-Ajamais, by Gold Away-Fabulous Hostess).
      2017-03-26 3rd City of Ballarat H.
      2nd Dam
Tottebourg (2012.f. by Montmartre-Delys, by Kingsalsa-Exande).
      2017-03-27 1st Compiegne Prix de l'Oise

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 203 - Hennessy (USA)/Damasta (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
THEORY (2014.c. by Gemologist-Gem Sleuth, by Officer-Gem Treck).
      2017-04-08 4th Aqueduct Bay Shore S. Gr.3

Remember Berlin (2012.g. by Zizou-Never Forget, by Pins-You Remember Me).
      2017-04-05 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken 3 H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 207 - Anabaa (USA)/Humour (IRE) - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
More Danger (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Element of Danger, by Red Ransom-Tracy's Element).
      2017-04-02 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Klose's Supermarkets Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 209 - Barathea (IRE)/Allez - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Care Free Prince (2012.g. by Street Sense-Angora, by Barathea-Allez).
      2017-04-02 2nd HKJC Port Shelter H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 211 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Apollo Wonder - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
LASQUETI SPIRIT (2013.f. by Beneteau-Supriym Story, by General Nediym-Grand Story).
      2017-04-08 3rd Australian Oaks Gr.1

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 213 - Snippets/Marildo (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Sottero (2010.f. by Benicio-Charzoo, by Redoute's Choice-Marildo).
      2017-04-08 1st Innisfail TC Sweeter Soils H.

The Dark Dragon (2013.f. by Henrythenavigator-Song of Unbridled, by Unbridled's Song-Marildo).
      2017-03-31 1st Sapphire Coast TC Sails Real Estate Maiden H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 214 - Snitzel/Scenic Mist - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Our Sassy Girl (2010.f. by Show a Heart-Scenic Mist, by Scenic-Wha-Wha Tacey).
      2017-04-01 2nd Illawarra TC Easts Beach Holiday Park H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 216 - Duporth/Astinella (USA) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Celtic Chaos (2013.c. by Dublin-Let Joy Reign, by Awesome Again-Actinella).
      2017-04-07 1st Aqueduct Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 217 - Zeditave/Sommes Sound (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
New Tipperary (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Assertiveness, by Danehill-Sommes Sound).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Fold (2011.g. by Street Cry-Assertin Miss, by Zabeel-Assertive Lass).
      2017-04-08 1st Mansfield DRC Hotel Pension Grimus Trophy H.

Very Dogmatic (2013.f. by Swiss Ace-More Assertive, by Zeditave-Quadrophonic Sound).
      2017-04-04 1st Geelong RC Bet365 Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Speramusu (2012.c. by Spymaster-Post Card, by Dr Devious-Pay Me More).
      2017-03-14 1st Rome Premio Hollywood Dream

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 219 - Stratum/Merayaat - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
LUCY MAE (2014.f. by Stratum-Razzia, by Scenic-Biscay Bird).
      2017-04-01 1st WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2
      2017-03-18 2nd WATC (Ascot) Gimcrack S. Gr.3

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 221 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Ranzest - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Californiatreasure (2012.g. by Onemorenomore-Cover Charge, by General Nediym-Ranzest).
      2017-04-01 1st Macau Jaipur H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 223 - Iglesia/Petitions - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Suit (2010.g. by Lonhro-Petitions, by Canny Lad-Hi Precious).
      2017-04-01 3rd Central Warrego RC Murweh Shire Council H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 227 - Commands/Special Test - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Bithard (2013.g. by Bel Esprit-Bitabling, by Commands-Special Test).
      2017-04-09 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Yalumba H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 229 - Marju (IRE)/Fikra (USA) - B. or Br. - Mare
Out of mare
One Short (2013.g. by Snippetson-Blumarju, by Marju-Fikra).
      2017-04-06 1st Albany RC Inswing Sportsbar H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 230 - Fastnet Rock/Our Golden Dream (USA) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Gemologister (2014.c. by Gemologist-Ruthian, by Rahy-Adoryphar).
      2017-04-01 2nd Gulfstream Park Cutler Bay H. L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 231 - Giant's Causeway (USA)/Avasand (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Saratoga Wildcat (2012.c. by D'Wildcat-Perfect Empire, by Empire Maker-Perfect World).
      2017-03-25 1st Aqueduct Claiming
      2nd Dam
Bernina Star (2014.f. by Harlan's Holiday-Date to Remember, by Bernardini-Fashion Star).
      2017-03-11 4th Santa Anita China Doll S. L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 232 - Al Maher/Angora - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Care Free Prince (2012.g. by Street Sense-Angora, by Barathea-Allez).
      2017-04-02 2nd HKJC Port Shelter H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 233 - Mutawaajid/Damah Lady - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Natural Luck (2010.g. by Natural Destiny-Damah Lady, by Mukaddamah-Pine Lodge Lady).
      2017-04-02 2nd Geraldton TC Bunbury Apartment Motel H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 234 - Strategic/Run for Roses - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Medal Kun (2014.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Run for Roses, by Danehill-Nuwirah).
      2017-03-17 3rd Newcastle JC Robinson Property Beaumont 2YO H.

Motion Granted (2011.g. by Court Command-Rose Island, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Run for Roses).
      2017-03-10 1st Ballina JC Spill the Beans H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 236 - Dr Fong (USA)/Bravery - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Muraaqeb (2014.c. by Snitzel-Tafseel, by Starcraft-Rapture).
      2017-03-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Valley Pearl L

ROYAL STAR (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-03-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Natasha S. L
      2017-04-01 2nd Western Australian Oaks Gr.3

Forever Diamonds (2012.f. by Al Maher-Favourite Star, by More Than Ready-Lady Ashford).
      2017-04-08 4th WATC (Ascot) Sheila Gwynne Classic L

Galaxy Star (2012.f. by Redoute's Choice-Galaxy Queen, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-03-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Penfolds H.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 237 - Al Akbar/Golinda (NZ) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Bridie's Brook (2012.f. by Hinchinbrook-Bridie Belle, by Al Akbar-Golinda).
      2017-03-14 3rd Tamworth JC Calrton Mid Maiden P.
      2017-03-28 3rd Tamworth JC Allsopp Signs Maiden P.

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 241 - Jeune (GB)/Nasmah - B. or Br. - Mare
Fleeteor (2012.f. by Northern Meteor-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2017-03-21 1st Scone RC Kia Ora Stud P.
      1st Dam
SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-04-08 3rd ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1
      2017-04-01 3rd ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1

Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-03-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) March S. L
      3rd Dam
DERRYN (2013.c. by Hinchinbrook-Munhro, by Lonhro-Regrowth).
      2017-04-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S. Gr.2
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L

Miss Strathallan (2013.f. by Sebring-Sundaze, by Redoute's Choice-Bella Sunday).
      2017-04-08 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Galilee Series Final H. L

Updated 11-Apr-2017

Lot 242 - Catbird/Grand Performance - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Makfi Lass (2013.f.