Newmarket
4, 5, 6 April 2017

2017 Australian Easter Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
12pm, Day 1, Session 1, 4th April 2017 1 - 160
12pm, Day 2, Session 1, 5th April 2017 161 - 320
12pm, Day 3, Session 1, 6th April 2017 321 - 404
Day 3, Session 2, 6th April 2017 405 - 480

Sale Overview

Billed as the Best of the Best, the highlights of the 2017 Australian Easter Yearling Sale catalogue reads as a global who’s who of the turf.

There are 129 siblings to Stakes winners including 39 Group 1 winners such as Flying Artie, Extreme Choice, Divine Prophet, Yankee Rose, Shooting To Win, Able Friend, Werther, Preferment, Abbey Marie, English, Shamus Award, Dundeel and Star Witness.

There are three colts by Frankel (ex Group 3 winner Precious Lorraine, Listed winner Lovetorn, and half-brother to Group 1 winner Fenway), two colts and one filly by leading USA sire Tapit, a filly by Sea The Stars (from Group 3 winner Ready To Lift) and one colt by Shamardal.

Snitzel is the leading stallion overall with 44 progeny, ahead of Redoute’s Choice (36), Sebring (35), Pierro (33), Fastnet Rock (27) and Medaglia d’Oro (26).

Ten First Season Sires are also represented - Zoustar, Fiorente, Dundeel, Shamus Award, Camelot, Dawn Approach, Declaration of War, The Factor, Fighting Sun and Epaulette.

Of the 480 Lots to be offered, 146 Lots are from Stakes-winning mares – including 22 Group 1 winners and first foals from Samaready, Secret Admirer, Gondokoro and Steps In Time – and 304 Lots contain black type in the first dam.

Arrowfield is the leading vendor with 51 Lots, followed by Widden (36) and Coolmore (32).

With Arrowfield’s star stallions Snitzel and Redoute’s Choice leading the numbers, as well as strong representations of many of their other stallions such as Animal Kingdom, Dundeel, Medaglia d’Oro and Smart Missile, chairman John Messara is thrilled with the draft.

“We have a very strong draft of 51 yearlings for Easter, which has something for everyone,’’ Messara said.

“It promises to be a good sale.’’

Inglis National Bloodstock Manager Jonathan D’Arcy described the catalogue as “truly world class and representative of the enormous investment that Australasian breeders have put into the bloodstock industry over the past 10 years.’’

“Our breeders have sourced some of the best credentialed young fillies and mares from North America and Europe and bred them to the best stallions in the world,’’ D’Arcy continued.

“This will be a special year to be at Newmarket and I am very proud that we have been entrusted by our client’s with this amazing array of top class yearlings to offer to the market.

“Inglis has always maintained a strict selection policy with the Easter sale and this year we have trimmed the catalogue to showcase what we feel are 480 of the finest yearlings to be offered in Australasia in 2017.’’

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $240,000
2 Passed $350,000 Reserve $360,000
W Withdrawn
4 Solis / Litt Bloodstock CA $200,000
5 D Weir / John Foote Bloodstock VIC $360,000
6 C Roscoe / B Crawford IRELAND $420,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
9 Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock NSW $260,000
10 Mandalong Park NSW $340,000
11 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $420,000
12 Andrew Williams Blodstock For Wexford Stables NEW ZEALAND $400,000
13 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $100,000
14 Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ) NEW ZEALAND $200,000
15 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $320,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
18 Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $260,000
W Withdrawn
20 Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd SA $200,000
W Withdrawn
22 Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd SA $620,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
25 Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
26 McKeever / Ferguson VIC $250,000
27 Pamsel Investments Pty Ltd NSW $100,000
28 Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd VIC $350,000
29 Marcus Corban Bloodstock Ltd NEW ZEALAND $115,000
30 Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock NSW $160,000
31 Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $400,000
32 A R Bell Racing NSW $540,000
W Withdrawn
34 Astute Bloodstock NSW $400,000
35 Passed $375,000 Reserve $400,000
W Withdrawn
37 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $320,000
38 The Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $150,000
39 Asian Bloodstock Services HONG KONG $550,000
W Withdrawn
41 Kavanagh Racing VIC $60,000
42 Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd HONG KONG $425,000
43 Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd UNITED KINGDOM $75,000
44 World Wide Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $95,000
45 Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd VIC $160,000
46 Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd HONG KONG $300,000
47 Hermitage Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing NSW $700,000
48 Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $400,000
W Withdrawn
50 Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock QLD $300,000
51 Woppitt Bloodstock / L Ingham NSW $250,000
52 P Devitt VIC $400,000
53 T Magnier NSW $400,000
54 P Cataldo / M C Kent Racing NEW ZEALAND $240,000
55 Passed $80,000 Reserve $100,000
56 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $260,000
57 BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $700,000
W Withdrawn
59 Passed $110,000 Reserve $130,000
60 Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $160,000
61 Passed $160,000 Reserve $200,000
62 Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
63 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $400,000
64 Passed $220,000 Reserve $240,000
65 James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $1,000,000
66 Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $130,000
67 K Yeung / Andrew Williams Bloodstock HONG KONG $120,000
68 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $240,000
69 Asian Bloodstock Services HONG KONG $400,000
70 A Ng HONG KONG $625,000
71 James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $1,600,000
72 Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Malua Bloodstock VIC $80,000
73 Queens Bloodstock NSW $150,000
74 Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd SA $550,000
75 Passed $70,000 Reserve $100,000
76 Melbourne Bloodstock NSW $120,000
77 China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd CHINA $550,000
W Withdrawn
79 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $100,000
80 Echo Beach Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
81 Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine NSW $200,000
82 T Magnier NSW $360,000
W Withdrawn
84 Kitchwin Hills NSW $360,000
85 Passed $190,000 Reserve $200,000
86 Attunga Stud / Blandford Bloodstock NSW $425,000
87 T Stakemire VIC $1,800,000
88 Bruce Elkington Bloodstock VIC $150,000
89 Passed $460,000 Reserve $500,000
90 Upper Gumtree Farm VIC $100,000
91 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $220,000
92 China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd / Newgate Farm / Winstar CHINA $400,000
93 Bruce Elkington Bloodstock VIC $100,000
94 Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $850,000
95 W Keong HONG KONG $110,000
96 Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd SA $600,000
97 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $420,000
98 Hawkes Racing NSW $140,000
99 ABC Bloodstock NSW $420,000
W Withdrawn
101 Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd SA $350,000
102 Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd UNITED KINGDOM $500,000
103 Shane Nichols Racing / Horse Ventures Pty Ltd VIC $90,000
104 Busuttin Racing VIC $200,000
105 Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing NSW $150,000
W Withdrawn
107 Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $350,000
108 Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $100,000
109 K Yoshida JAPAN $300,000
110 Passed $185,000 Reserve $200,000
111 Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd HONG KONG $250,000
112 Badgers Bloodstock Consultants Llp UNITED KINGDOM $60,000
113 James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $800,000
114 Lyndhurst Farm NZ $160,000
W Withdrawn
116 Passed $80,000 Reserve $100,000
117 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $220,000
118 Gainsborough Lodge QLD $50,000
119 Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $375,000
120 The Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $420,000
121 Wiregrass Pastoral Company NSW $75,000
122 Mandalong Park NSW $300,000
123 Passed $60,000 Reserve $80,000
124 Passed $140,000 Reserve $170,000
125 Passed $140,000 Reserve $180,000
126 Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd HONG KONG $270,000
127 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $320,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
130 Badgers Bloodstock Consultants Llp UNITED KINGDOM $90,000
W Withdrawn
132 Kitchwin Hills NSW $500,000
133 R Yiu HONG KONG $420,000
134 Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine NSW $160,000
135 Blandford Bloodstock UK $300,000
136 Kelly Schweida Racing QLD $140,000
137 Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds VIC $500,000
138 Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $600,000
139 A Ng HONG KONG $420,000
140 BBA Ireland Limited / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Hichclere Australia IRELAND $400,000
141 Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds VIC $1,150,000
142 A Ng HONG KONG $240,000
143 Passed $520,000 Reserve $650,000
144 Passed $625,000 Reserve $700,000
W Withdrawn
146 Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park NEW ZEALAND $120,000
147 A Ng HONG KONG $700,000
148 D Lucas (as agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred NSW $440,000
149 DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA) NSW $250,000
150 Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) NSW $110,000
151 R & S Montague VIC $580,000
152 Brett Thompson Racing NSW $40,000
153 Busuttin Racing VIC $230,000
154 Passed $60,000 Reserve $80,000
155 Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ) NEW ZEALAND $115,000
156 TMC Bloodstock Ltd CAMBRIDGE $80,000
157 Passed $70,000 Reserve $100,000
158 George Moore Bloodstock HONG KONG $320,000
159 A Ng HONG KONG $300,000
160 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $450,000
161 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $300,000
162 Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd SA $800,000
W Withdrawn
164 Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd SA $375,000
165 Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
166 Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Bjorn Baker Racing USA $160,000
W Withdrawn
168 Mark Pilkington Management Pty Ltd VIC $150,000
169 Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
170 Gai Waterhouse / Marette Farrell NSW $320,000
171 Passed $200,000 Reserve $250,000
172 Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $475,000
173 China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd CHINA $350,000
174 Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds VIC $350,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
178 Coolmore / Stonestreet / Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Unifaith NSW $2,400,000
179 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $300,000
180 The Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $420,000
W Withdrawn
182 R & S Montague VIC $340,000
183 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $280,000
184 McKeever / Ferguson VIC $130,000
185 Aquis / Tom Magnier / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Mayfair / Coolmore NSW $900,000
186 Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $300,000
187 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
188 First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra / Paul Willetts Bloodstock VIC $60,000
189 Passed $160,000 Reserve $200,000
190 D C Ellis NEW ZEALAND $350,000
W Withdrawn
192 Passed $210,000 Reserve $250,000
193 Badgers Bloodstock Consultants Llp UNITED KINGDOM $160,000
194 Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
195 Lees Racing Pty Limited NSW $450,000
W Withdrawn
197 Passed $180,000 Reserve $200,000
198 R Worthington / Scone Bloodstock Services NSW $100,000
199 K Yeung / Andrew Williams Bloodstock HONG KONG $50,000
200 Asian Bloodstock Services HONG KONG $320,000
201 Meridian Int / Astute Bloodstock PARIS $320,000
202 Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) USA $520,000
203 Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Dermot Farrington Bloodstock VIC $200,000
204 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $280,000
205 Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $140,000
206 Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) / Robbie Griffiths Racing VIC $200,000
207 Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $1,000,000
208 James Bester Bloodstock NSW $200,000
209 Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $100,000
210 K Yoshida JAPAN $850,000
211 Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd HONG KONG $200,000
212 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $100,000
213 K Yoshida JAPAN $300,000
214 BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $850,000
215 K Yeung / Andrew Williams Bloodstock HONG KONG $260,000
216 Insurance Direct Pty Ltd NSW $360,000
217 George Moore Bloodstock HONG KONG $650,000
218 T Martin NSW $80,000
W Withdrawn
220 Carmel Size Racing NSW $160,000
221 Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $135,000
222 Passed $350,000 Reserve $400,000
223 Passed $80,000 Reserve $100,000
224 Strawberry Hill Stud NSW $250,000
225 Snowden Racing NSW $425,000
226 C Roscoe / B Crawford IRELAND $300,000
227 Asian Bloodstock Services HONG KONG $700,000
228 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $240,000
229 Little Hung / Bahen Bloodstock HONG KONG $440,000
230 Passed $450,000 Reserve $500,000
231 George Moore Bloodstock HONG KONG $675,000
232 Passed $280,000 Reserve $300,000
233 D Weir / M Johnstone VIC $200,000
234 Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $675,000
235 Passed $110,000 Reserve $120,000
236 Phil Cataldo Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $100,000
237 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $200,000
238 Carmel Size Racing NSW $260,000
239 B Moore MACAU $80,000
240 D Lucas (as agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred NSW $520,000
241 Lindsay Park Racing VIC $130,000
242 Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gelagotis Racing QLD $400,000
243 Echo Beach Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $375,000
244 Passed $135,000 Reserve $150,000
W Withdrawn
246 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $140,000
247 Chesterfield Thoroughbreds NSW $205,000
248 Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $250,000
249 Carmel Size Racing NSW $300,000
250 Hickman Racing NSW $100,000
251 Lindsay Park Racing VIC $500,000
252 Passed $75,000 Reserve $100,000
253 Passed $270,000 Reserve $300,000
254 First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra / Paul Willetts Bloodstock VIC $80,000
255 James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $800,000
256 P Messara NSW $675,000
W Withdrawn
258 Danny O'Brien Racing VIC $190,000
259 Cromwell Bloodstock LLC USA $70,000
260 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $80,000
261 K Yeung / Andrew Williams Bloodstock HONG KONG $260,000
262 Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd SA $650,000
263 DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA) NSW $240,000
264 Homann Bloodstock VIC $160,000
265 Griffths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $200,000
W Withdrawn
267 Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $1,000,000
268 Passed $150,000 Reserve $160,000
269 Passed $160,000 Reserve $200,000
270 D Lucas (as agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred NSW $210,000
271 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $85,000
272 Pritchard-Gordon Racing VIC $80,000
273 Newlands Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
274 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $300,000
275 Hermitage Thoroughbreds / Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $600,000
276 Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd VIC $140,000
277 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock / CB Bloodstock / Griffiths Racing VIC $180,000
278 Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $180,000
279 Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd SA $250,000
280 Denis Wilton Breeding Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
281 A R Bell Racing NSW $500,000
W Withdrawn
283 Insurance Direct Pty Ltd NSW $320,000
284 Domeland Pty Ltd NSW $625,000
285 D Weir / John Foote Bloodstock VIC $250,000
286 Lees Racing Pty Limited NSW $150,000
287 F Khedoori NSW $70,000
288 K Yeung / Andrew Williams Bloodstock HONG KONG $90,000
289 Passed $210,000 Reserve $300,000
290 Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $600,000
291 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $320,000
W Withdrawn
293 Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park NEW ZEALAND $150,000
294 Hawkes Racing NSW $1,200,000
295 A R Bell Racing NSW $550,000
296 Passed $180,000 Reserve $200,000
297 Northern Farm NSW $250,000
298 Domeland Pty Ltd NSW $1,250,000
299 Horse Ventures Pty Ltd NSW $55,000
W Withdrawn
301 Barneswood Farm Limited NEW ZEALAND $170,000
W Withdrawn
303 Barneswood Farm Limited NEW ZEALAND $170,000
304 Hermitage Thoroughbreds / Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $750,000
305 Little Hung / Bahen Bloodstock HONG KONG $220,000
306 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $250,000
307 R Freedman NSW $150,000
308 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $180,000
309 Passed $280,000 Reserve $300,000
310 Emirates Park Pty Ltd / B Carlson NSW $1,700,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
313 Tony Vasil Training Services VIC $480,000
W Withdrawn
315 J Kasbarian NSW $60,000
316 Lindsay Park Racing / Spicer Thoroughbreds VIC $250,000
317 F Li HONG KONG $150,000
318 Passed $150,000 Reserve $200,000
319 Mark Newnham Racing NSW $130,000
320 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock / CB Bloodstock / Griffiths Racing VIC $580,000
321 James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $520,000
322 D Digney VIC $380,000
323 Portelli Racing NSW $100,000
324 Passed $230,000 Reserve $300,000
325 D Lucas (as agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred NSW $280,000
W Withdrawn
327 Asian Bloodstock Services HONG KONG $300,000
328 Proven Thoroughbreds / Steve O'Dea Racing NSW $160,000
329 Hawkes Racing NSW $340,000
330 The Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $870,000
331 Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $200,000
332 Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd SA $400,000
333 T Stakemire VIC $2,500,000
334 T Martin NSW $400,000
335 George Moore Bloodstock / G Ling HONG KONG $300,000
336 Passed $100,000 Reserve $150,000
337 Neil Jenkins / Mathew Dunn NSW $50,000
338 The Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $530,000
339 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $175,000
340 Snowden Racing NSW $100,000
341 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
342 B Thompson Racing NSW $20,000
343 Snowden Racing NSW $300,000
344 Vinery Stud (Australia) Pty Limited NSW $200,000
345 A Boyd VIC $40,000
346 Passed $50,000 Reserve $100,000
347 D Lucas (as agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred NSW $550,000
W Withdrawn
349 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $250,000
W Withdrawn
351 Aquis Farm / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Tony Gollan Racing QLD $375,000
352 Passed $150,000 Reserve $200,000
353 Hawkes Racing NSW $600,000
354 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock / CB Bloodstock / Griffiths Racing VIC $1,000,000
355 Lockyer Thoroughbreds ACT $240,000
356 Peregrine Bloodstock VIC $90,000
357 Ron Quinton Racing Stables NSW $100,000
358 Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gai Waterhouse QLD $225,000
359 K Yoshida JAPAN $340,000
360 The Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $800,000
361 Carmel Size Racing NSW $600,000
362 George Moore Bloodstock HONG KONG $575,000
363 Passed $75,000 Reserve $100,000
364 Gelagotis Racing VIC $340,000
365 Yenrise Pty Ltd WA $75,000
366 The Hong Kong Jockey Club HONG KONG $320,000
367 Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock NSW $150,000
368 Melbourne Bloodstock NSW $185,000
369 Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd SA $700,000
370 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $1,000,000
371 L Macdonald SA $200,000
372 Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd VIC $1,400,000
373 MC Tam Racing MACAU $95,000
374 Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $300,000
375 Passed $130,000 Reserve $160,000
376 Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $1,500,000
377 Pride Racing Pty Ltd NSW $200,000
378 Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds VIC $200,000
W Withdrawn
380 Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd HONG KONG $220,000
381 Luskin Park Stud NSW $160,000
382 Z Mok SINGAPORE $100,000
383 Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd SA $260,000
384 Mark Pilkington Management Pty Ltd VIC $180,000
385 Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $280,000
386 China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd CHINA $1,000,000
387 Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park NEW ZEALAND $105,000
388 Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock NSW $180,000
389 Chevaux Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $55,000
390 G & L Huddy QLD $360,000
W Withdrawn
392 Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $340,000
393 Robert Price Racing NSW $100,000
394 Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd HONG KONG $200,000
395 George Moore Bloodstock HONG KONG $1,700,000
396 Passed $240,000 Reserve $275,000
397 Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $130,000
W Withdrawn
399 Hawkes Racing NSW $250,000
400 Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $340,000
W Withdrawn
402 Portelli Racing NSW $90,000
403 Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds VIC $300,000
404 Aquanita Racing (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $200,000
W Withdrawn
406 Blossom Trading And Breeding Co. Ltd HONG KONG $150,000
407 Passed $115,000 Reserve $120,000
408 Luke Wilkinson VIC $32,500
W Withdrawn
410 Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing NSW $80,000
411 Proven Thoroughbreds / John Thompson Racing NSW $70,000
412 Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd WA $280,000
413 Mick Flanagan IRELAND $55,000
414 Horse Ventures / Mick Flanagan NSW $70,000
415 Ric Wylie Bloodstock HONG KONG $70,000
416 Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited QLD $140,000
417 John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd NSW $170,000
418 Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
419 Dragon Bloodstock CHINA $45,000
420 G Williams NSW $40,000
421 Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Limited NSW $60,000
422 Passed $170,000 Reserve $175,000
423 Baystone Farm VIC $140,000
424 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
425 Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $100,000
426 MC Tam Racing MACAU $90,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
429 Wingara Thoroughbreds No.1 VIC $30,000
430 Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd NSW $120,000
431 Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
W Withdrawn
433 Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
434 Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
435 Snowden Racing NSW $100,000
436 Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ) NEW ZEALAND $160,000
437 Passed $130,000 Reserve $150,000
W Withdrawn
439 Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing NSW $250,000
440 Passed $100,000 Reserve $125,000
441 Kirkwood / Johnson STH CAROLINA $45,000
442 Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
443 Moody Racing Pty Ltd VIC $105,000
444 Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $160,000
445 Kavanagh Racing VIC $100,000
446 Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services / Graham Begg Racing VIC $110,000
447 B Moore MACAU $50,000
448 Passed $32,000 Reserve $40,000
W Withdrawn
450 Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine NSW $90,000
451 De Burgh Equine Ltd CO WICKLOW $40,000
452 Hawkes Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $280,000
453 Solis / Litt Bloodstock CA $320,000
454 Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott NSW $80,000
W Withdrawn
456 Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd SA $640,000
W Withdrawn
458 Grahame Begg Racing Pty Ltd VIC $150,000
459 Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
460 Ric Wylie Bloodstock HONG KONG $80,000
461 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $70,000
462 Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing NSW $150,000
463 United Syndications VIC $80,000
464 Meridith Park NSW $50,000
W Withdrawn
466 Phill Cataldo / M C Kent Racing VIC $85,000
467 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
468 Next Generation Racing Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
469 Yenrise Pty Ltd WA $90,000
470 Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
471 P Loke SINGAPORE $95,000
472 Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $50,000
473 Passed $65,000 Reserve $80,000
474 T Kieser SINGAPORE $70,000
475 Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd HONG KONG $120,000
476 K Cheung / Blossom Breeding HONG KONG $185,000
477 M C Kent Racing VIC $140,000
478 Wadick Racing NSW $32,500
479 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
480 Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $200,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 160, 161 - 320, 321 - 404
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 404 Gross Amount $109,320,000
Sold 308 (87%) Highest (Lot 333) $2,500,000
Passed In 47 (13%) Average $354,935
Withdrawn 49 Median $260,000
12pm, Day 1, Session 1, 4th April 2017 Lots 1 - 160
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 160 Gross Amount $39,415,000
Sold 117 (85%) Highest (Lot 87) $1,800,000
Passed In 20 (15%) Average $336,880
Withdrawn 23 Median $300,000
12pm, Day 2, Session 1, 5th April 2017 Lots 161 - 320
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 160 Gross Amount $42,630,000
Sold 121 (86%) Highest (Lot 178) $2,400,000
Passed In 20 (14%) Average $352,314
Withdrawn 19 Median $250,000
12pm, Day 3, Session 1, 6th April 2017 Lots 321 - 404
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 84 Gross Amount $27,275,000
Sold 70 (91%) Highest (Lot 333) $2,500,000
Passed In 7 (9%) Average $389,643
Withdrawn 7 Median $260,000
Day 3, Session 2, 6th April 2017 Lots 405 - 480
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 76 Gross Amount $6,080,000
Sold 51 (77%) Highest (Lot 456) $640,000
Passed In 15 (23%) Average $119,216
Withdrawn 10 Median $90,000

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-160, 161-320, 321-404
Session 2
Lots 405-480

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
2 Passed $350,000
Reserve $360,000
25 Passed $170,000
Reserve $200,000
35 Passed $375,000
Reserve $400,000
55 Passed $80,000
Reserve $100,000
59 Passed $110,000
Reserve $130,000
61 Passed $160,000
Reserve $200,000
62 Passed $170,000
Reserve $200,000
64 Passed $220,000
Reserve $240,000
75 Passed $70,000
Reserve $100,000
85 Passed $190,000
Reserve $200,000
89 Passed $460,000
Reserve $500,000
110 Passed $185,000
Reserve $200,000
116 Passed $80,000
Reserve $100,000
123 Passed $60,000
Reserve $80,000
124 Passed $140,000
Reserve $170,000
125 Passed $140,000
Reserve $180,000
143 Passed $520,000
Reserve $650,000
144 Passed $625,000
Reserve $700,000
154 Passed $60,000
Reserve $80,000
157 Passed $70,000
Reserve $100,000
165 Passed $170,000
Reserve $200,000
169 Passed $170,000
Reserve $200,000
171 Passed $200,000
Reserve $250,000
189 Passed $160,000
Reserve $200,000
192 Passed $210,000
Reserve $250,000
197 Passed $180,000
Reserve $200,000
222 Passed $350,000
Reserve $400,000
223 Passed $80,000
Reserve $100,000
230 Passed $450,000
Reserve $500,000
232 Passed $280,000
Reserve $300,000
235 Passed $110,000
Reserve $120,000
244 Passed $135,000
Reserve $150,000
252 Passed $75,000
Reserve $100,000
253 Passed $270,000
Reserve $300,000
268 Passed $150,000
Reserve $160,000
269 Passed $160,000
Reserve $200,000
289 Passed $210,000
Reserve $300,000
296 Passed $180,000
Reserve $200,000
309 Passed $280,000
Reserve $300,000
318 Passed $150,000
Reserve $200,000
324 Passed $230,000
Reserve $300,000
336 Passed $100,000
Reserve $150,000
346 Passed $50,000
Reserve $100,000
352 Passed $150,000
Reserve $200,000
363 Passed $75,000
Reserve $100,000
375 Passed $130,000
Reserve $160,000
396 Passed $240,000
Reserve $275,000
407 Passed $115,000
Reserve $120,000
418 Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
422 Passed $170,000
Reserve $175,000
424 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
431 Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
433 Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
434 Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
437 Passed $130,000
Reserve $150,000
440 Passed $100,000
Reserve $125,000
442 Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
448 Passed $32,000
Reserve $40,000
459 Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
470 Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
473 Passed $65,000
Reserve $80,000
479 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000

Withdrawals

59 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:20 am, 1st Apr 2017.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
3 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Mar 29th, 11:01am
7 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Mar 22nd, 11:38am
8 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Mar 27th, 2:51pm
16 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic Mar 13th, 2:36pm
17 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic Mar 24th, 3:01pm
19 Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Feb 21st, 9:49am
21 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 23rd, 9:02am
23 Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld Mar 10th, 2:31pm
24 Cressfield, Scone Feb 22nd, 2:47pm
33 Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White Mar 27th, 2:49pm
36 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Feb 21st, 9:48am
40 Lustre Lodge, Alison Mar 29th, 11:39am
49 Kia Ora Stud, Scone Mar 8th, 10:55am
58 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Feb 21st, 9:47am
78 Newhaven Park, Boorowa Feb 23rd, 10:04am
83 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Feb 21st, 9:51am
100 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Mar 23rd, 9:00am
106 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Feb 6th, 1:17pm
115 Newhaven Park, Boorowa Mar 28th, 4:42pm
128 Newhaven Park, Boorowa Mar 29th, 11:39am
129 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Feb 21st, 9:51am
131 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 23rd, 9:03am
145 Amarina Farm, Denman Feb 21st, 9:49am
163 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 23rd, 9:03am
167 Sledmere Stud, Scone Mar 23rd, 9:04am
175 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 28th, 4:42pm
176 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Mar 23rd, 9:01am
177 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Mar 16th, 10:38am
181 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Mar 22nd, 9:42am
191 Carramar Park, Grose Wold Apr 1st, 9:20am
196 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Feb 21st, 9:50am
219 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Mar 8th, 4:40pm
245 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Feb 21st, 9:50am
257 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Feb 21st, 9:48am
266 Kitchwin Hills, Scone Mar 2nd, 4:26pm
282 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Mar 23rd, 9:02am
292 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Mar 6th, 9:48am
300 Amarina Farm, Denman Mar 3rd, 10:47am
302 Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld Mar 24th, 9:11am
311 Wattle Grove, Berrima Mar 23rd, 9:01am
312 Sledmere Stud, Scone Feb 21st, 9:49am
314 Willow Park Stud, Scone Mar 10th, 2:31pm
326 Vinery Stud, Scone Mar 23rd, 9:03am
348 Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld Mar 10th, 2:31pm
350 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Feb 21st, 9:50am
379 Willow Park Stud, Scone Mar 6th, 9:44am
391 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley Mar 27th, 2:49pm
398 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Mar 8th, 10:56am
401 Turangga Farm, Scone Mar 24th, 9:12am
405 Amarina Farm, Denman Feb 21st, 9:48am
409 Luskin Park, Luskintyre Mar 23rd, 11:45am
427 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Mar 27th, 2:48pm
428 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Mar 28th, 4:41pm
432 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Mar 29th, 11:40am
438 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Mar 6th, 9:44am
449 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Mar 28th, 9:16am
455 Luskin Park, Luskintyre Mar 23rd, 11:45am
457 Vinery Stud, Scone Mar 23rd, 9:04am
465 Newhaven Park, Boorowa Mar 28th, 4:41pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Starspangledbanner/Valkyrie Diva - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
C'EST BEAU LA VIE (2012.f. by Bernardini-Valkyrie Diva, by Jade Robbery-Tugela).
      2017-03-25 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Quayclean H.

Wonder Kid - Jolly Banner (H.K.) (2011.g. by Lonhro-Valkyrie Diva, by Jade Robbery-Tugela).
      2017-04-02 3rd HKJC Tolo Harbour H.
      2nd Dam
Rinjani (2013.c. by Choisir-Optimist, by Red Ransom-Tugela).
      2017-03-31 2nd Fairview East Cape Guineas L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 3 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Valourina - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ordos Honor (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Valourina, by Snippets-Bravery).
      2017-03-22 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Muraaqeb (2014.c. by Snitzel-Tafseel, by Starcraft-Rapture).
      2017-02-17 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Hill 2YO P.
      2017-03-05 3rd Canberra RC Black Opal S. Gr.3
      2017-03-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Valley Pearl L

ROYAL STAR (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-03-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Natasha S. L
      2017-01-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken H.
      2017-04-01 2nd Western Australian Oaks Gr.3

Galaxy Star (2012.f. by Redoute's Choice-Galaxy Queen, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-02-01 1st WATC (Ascot) Yellowglen H.
      2017-02-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Mumm Champagne H.
      2017-03-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Penfolds H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 4 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Veneers (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Captain Lincoln (2010.g. by Stravinsky-Diamond Smile, by Zabeel-Diamond Lover).
      2017-01-28 1st WRC New World Silverstream H.
      3rd Dam
Astoria (2014.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Segue, by Ad Valorem-Antwerp).
      2017-03-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) So You Think at Coolmore 2YO H.
      2017-03-25 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 5 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Very Discreet - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
So Belafonte (2013.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Very Discreet, by Exceed and Excel-She's Discreet).
      2017-01-18 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Quayclean Maiden P.
      2017-01-25 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Cup Raceday Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Never be Discreet (2013.f. by Exceed and Excel-She's Discreet, by Euclase-Halo Again).
      2017-01-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Ubet H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 6 - Foxwedge/Victory Cry - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
GUARD OF HONOUR (2013.c. by Northern Meteor-Victory Cry, by General Nediym-Classic Status).
      2017-02-04 2nd ATC (Randwick) Eskimo Prince S. Gr.3
      2017-01-21 3rd ATC (Randwick) Wilkes Quality H.
      2nd Dam
RELDAS (2010.g. by Testa Rossa-Classic Status, by Marscay-Twitter).
      2017-03-17 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Abell S. L
      2017-03-04 4th VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Rock Status (2011.g. by Stratum-Classic Status, by Marscay-Twitter).
      2017-04-01 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Henry Brown's 96th Birthday H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 8 - I Am Invincible/Walk With Attitude - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
The Dom (2012.g. by Swiss Ace-Joiya, by Stravinsky-Doduo).
      2017-02-18 1st ARC Norman Disney and Young H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 9 - Stratum/Warpath - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
LIMESTONE (2014.f. by Helmet-Limerock, by Charge Forward-Only Vanda).
      2017-01-26 1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (f) Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 10 - More Than Ready (USA)/Wasimah - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Super Junior (2013.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Princesa, by Danehill-Kapchat).
      2017-02-26 1st HKJC Citigold Private Client H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 13 - Snitzel/Wonderlandbynight (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Paulson (2013.g. by Encosta de Lago-Wonderlandbynight, by Sky Mesa-Onemiracleatatime).
      2017-04-01 1st Macau Kanpur H.
      2017-03-11 1st Macau Ningbo H.
      2017-02-04 1st Macau Good Year H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 17 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Zakusa (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Makarios (2012.g. by Makfi-Silken Power, by Woodman-Isolda).
      2017-03-15 1st South Waikato RC Os Services Limited H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 18 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Zarzuela (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Zarpoya (2014.f. by Sepoy-Zarzuela, by Rock of Gibraltar-Spring Symphony).
      2017-01-27 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sweeney Estate Agents 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
ARAB SPRING (2010.c. by Monsun-Spring Symphony, by Darshaan-Well Head).
      2017-02-04 2nd Lingfield Winter Derby Trial L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 19 - Fastnet Rock/Zarzuela (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
SERIOUS SATIRE (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Zarzuela, by Zabeel-Star Satire).
      2017-02-18 3rd ARC Macular Degeneration NZ H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 20 - All Too Hard/Zingaling - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Knit 'n' Purl (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Zingaling, by Redoute's Choice-Done That).
      2017-01-26 3rd ATC (Randwick) Hyland Race Colours H.
      2017-02-13 3rd ATC (Randwick) Schweppes H.
      2nd Dam
Its Our Showtime (2012.f. by Showcasing-Be Inspired, by Zabeel-Done That).
      2017-01-28 1st Counties RC Mount Shop H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 21 - Pierro/A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
DESTINY'S KISS (2008.g. by Power of Destiny-A Fairy's Kiss, by Stravinsky-Crimson).
      2017-01-26 1st ATC (Randwick) Australia Day Cup L
      2nd Dam
ABIDEWITHME (2009.f. by Redoute's Choice-Crimson, by Zabeel-Bourbon Lassie).
      2017-01-28 3rd WRC Thorndon Mile Gr.1
      2017-02-11 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 22 - Savabeel/A Real Princess (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Hanger (2014.g. by O'Reilly-Do Ra Mi, by Savabeel-Aulide).
      2017-02-25 3rd Matamata RC Slipper S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 23 - I Am Invincible/Absolute Lure - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
HOOKED (2010.c. by Casino Prince-Absolute Lure, by Lure-Duchesse de Berri).
      2017-03-04 2nd VRC (Flemington) TAB Rewards S. Gr.3
      2nd Dam
Royal Butterfly (2011.f. by Elvstroem-Duchesse de Berri, by Diesis-Berry Berry Good).
      2017-03-17 1st Warrnambool RC Bowman Finance H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 24 - Redoute's Choice/Adelie - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MYRTLEWOOD (2012.f. by Multidimensional-Adamile, by Razeen-Climbing High).
      2017-02-05 1st Mumbai RN Kanga Gold Trophy L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 26 - I Am Invincible/Ailuros (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Point (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Ana Zeel, by Zabeel-My Tricia).
      2017-02-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Pro Rata Club Membership H.

Inspired Estelle (2013.f. by Manhattan Rain-Estelle Collection, by Stravinsky-Ana Zeel).
      2017-02-25 4th MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2
      2017-02-11 4th MRC (Caulfield) Kevin Hayes S. Gr.3

Outraged (2011.g. by Choisir-Saigon Moonlight, by Stravinsky-Ana Zeel).
      2017-02-18 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Cascade H.
      3rd Dam
TAVAGO (2012.g. by Tavistock-Sara Ann, by Stravinsky-Tricia Ann).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Sky High S. Gr.3

OVIDIO (2010.g. by Danehill Dancer-Pre Nup, by Red Ransom-De Beauvoir).
      2017-01-28 3rd Kenilworth Cape Stayers H. Gr.2

CIRCULAR (2012.f. by Street Cry-Hexameter, by Octagonal-Sibylline).
      2017-03-11 1st VRC (Flemington) Schweppervescence Trophy Gr.3

Devise (2013.f. by Darci Brahma-Doneze Girl, by Volksraad-Miss Trump).
      2017-03-18 2nd New Zealand Oaks Gr.1
      2017-01-28 2nd WRC Desert Gold S. Gr.3
      2017-02-11 3rd Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Gr.2
      2017-03-02 3rd Hawkes Bay Lowland S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 27 - Hinchinbrook/Al's Magic Miss - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Coulthard (2014.c. by Hinchinbrook-Carlton Ace, by Bianconi-Aces Royale).
      2017-03-17 1st Newcastle JC Robinson Property Beaumont 2YO H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 28 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Alacer - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Fast Choice (2010.g. by Redoute's Choice-Pravda, by Zabeel-Foreign Copy).
      2017-03-12 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Coastline BMW Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
ARTISTRY (2011.f. by Shamardal-Lady Peony, by Belong to Me-Zebizan).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Maurice McCarten H. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 29 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Alamantra - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Perfect DJ (2013.g. by Stravinsky-Alamantra, by Elusive Quality-Champagne).
      2017-03-05 3rd Singapore TC El Padrino S.
      2nd Dam
CHARMONT (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Martique, by Danehill-Champagne).
      2017-02-06 1st Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S. L
      2017-03-18 3rd WRC Cuddle S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
BONNEVAL (2013.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2017-03-18 1st New Zealand Oaks Gr.1
      2017-02-11 1st Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Gr.2
      2017-03-02 1st Hawkes Bay Lowland S. Gr.3
      2017-01-28 3rd WRC Desert Gold S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 30 - Dansili (GB)/Aliante (GB) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RENEW (2010.g. by Dansili-Hold Me Love Me, by Sadler's Wells-Jude).
      2017-02-11 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Quayclean H.
      2017-03-30 1st Warrnambool Vet Hurdle

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 31 - Snitzel/Alice's Smart (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Quiet Kitten (2012.f. by Kitten's Joy-Quiet Alice, by Quiet American-Darling Alice).
      2017-03-04 2nd Gulfstream Park The Very One S. Gr.3
      2017-04-01 3rd Gulfstream Park Orchid S. Gr.3
      2017-01-28 4th Gulfstream Park La Prevoyante H. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
COMIN' THROUGH (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Mica's Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2017-03-04 3rd ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas Gr.1
      2017-02-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 32 - So You Think (NZ)/Alisa Free - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Stratisfree (2013.f. by Stratum-Alisa Free, by Favorite Trick-Blond Rocket).
      2017-03-07 2nd City of Ballarat Maiden P.
      2017-03-25 3rd Benalla RC Techwool Trading Maiden P.
      2017-02-06 3rd Seymour RC Doug's Hot Bread Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
ROCK MAGIC (2009.g. by Redoute's Choice-Rockabubble, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Blond Rocket).
      2017-03-24 4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 33 - More Than Ready (USA)/All Enfield - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
This is Australia (2011.g. by More Than Ready-Milva, by Strawberry Road-Tersa).
      2017-02-07 1st Tweed River JC Happy 40th Clinto, Groover, Lesi and Ox H.

Indianapolis (2009.g. by Redoute's Choice-La Silva, by Octagonal-Milva).
      2017-01-22 1st Mt Barker TC Shamrock Suffolk Stud H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 34 - Sebring/Alpine Club (SAF) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Chamois Road (2012.g. by Choisir-Alpine Club, by Model Man-Apres-Ski).
      2017-03-25 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Quayclean H.
      2017-02-21 1st Seymour RC United Insurance Group H.
      2017-02-14 2nd Sale TC Kwik Tip Bins H.
      2017-02-01 3rd MRC (Sandown) Moorookyle Park Thoroughbreds H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 36 - Bernardini (USA)/Amish - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Embroidery (2013.f. by Denman-Quilt, by Danehill-Quarantieme).
      2017-03-10 1st Cranbourne TC Ferntree Gully Motor Group Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 37 - Redoute's Choice/Anabarbarian - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Brigadoon Rise (2012.f. by Stratum-Anabarbarian, by Anabaa-Campbell Fever).
      2017-03-22 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Rewards H.
      3rd Dam
Candika (2013.f. by Sebring-Divya, by Danzero-Tirumani).
      2017-03-25 1st BRC (Doomben) Novotel Brisbane Airport
      2017-02-18 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Mt Franklin P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 38 - Sepoy/Ancient Song - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
War Hero (2013.g. by Sepoy-Ancient Song, by Canny Lad-Hello Lottie).
      2017-03-05 1st Scone RC So You Think at Coolmore H.
      2017-03-31 3rd Gosford Guineas L

Momentum Lucky (2012.g. by Commands-Tampiko, by Lonhro-Ancient Song).
      2017-02-19 2nd HKJC Grampian H.
      2nd Dam
Navagio (2013.f. by Zacinto-Pikea, by Anabaa-Ancient Lights).
      2017-01-28 1st VRC (Flemington) Doriemus S.
      3rd Dam
Fathnoxious (2010.f. by Fath-Clair Sky, by Hideyoshi-Sky Chant).
      2017-03-04 1st WATC Derby Raceday H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 39 - Snitzel/Angel's Spell - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Flying Casino (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Sam's Belle, by Spinning World-Angelic Belle).
      2017-01-21 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 42 - Lonhro/Armed for Action - Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Muraaqeb (2014.c. by Snitzel-Tafseel, by Starcraft-Rapture).
      2017-02-17 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Hill 2YO P.
      2017-03-05 3rd Canberra RC Black Opal S. Gr.3
      2017-03-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Valley Pearl L

ROYAL STAR (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-03-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Natasha S. L
      2017-01-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken H.
      2017-04-01 2nd Western Australian Oaks Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 43 - All Too Hard/Asia - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
EKTIFAA (2013.f. by More Than Ready-Stellar Vinia, by Redoute's Choice-Calvinia).
      2017-02-11 1st Turffontein Tony Ruffel S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 45 - Zoustar/Atotori - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Forbidden Kisses (2011.f. by Bel Esprit-My Broken Drum, by Slickly-Silent Heir).
      2017-03-01 1st BRC (Doomben) Superhero Saturday H.
      3rd Dam
SOPRAN VERNE (2014.f. by Approve-Vermicelli, by Mujadil-Lady Express).
      2017-03-24 1st Rome Premio Sinni

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 46 - Redoute's Choice/Axiom (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Marsupial (2014.c. by Street Cry-Koala Bear, by Exceed and Excel-Lucky Mascot).
      2017-01-20 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Rewards Maiden 2YO H.
      2017-03-05 4th Canberra RC Black Opal S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 48 - Tavistock (NZ)/Bagalollies - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
WERTHER (2011.g. by Tavistock-Bagalollies, by Zabeel-Lady's Night).
      2017-02-26 1st HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 50 - Redoute's Choice/Beauty Belle - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fantasticlife (2011.g. by Encosta de Lago-Beauty Belle, by Ideal Planet-Electric Belle).
      2017-02-26 1st HKJC Citigold H.
      2017-03-19 2nd HKJC Vital King H.

Hong Kong Storm (2012.g. by Manhattan Rain-Beauty Belle, by Ideal Planet-Electric Belle).
      2017-03-03 3rd Macau Fortaleza H.
      2nd Dam
Al Hawraa (2013.f. by New Approach-Ijaaza, by Redoute's Choice-Volte).
      2017-03-04 2nd Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas Gr.2

Raheeba (2012.g. by Raheeb-Daft, by Rock of Gibraltar-Haywire).
      2017-01-25 1st SAJC (Morphettville) MAC Stop Drug Driving H.

Sedanzer (2013.f. by Sebring-Voltdanze, by Danzero-Volte).
      2017-03-29 1st ATC (Newcastle) Mercedes-Benz Newcastle H.
      3rd Dam
Glass Slipper (2013.f. by Pins-Fairy Tale, by Tale of the Cat-Anza Belle).
      2017-02-08 1st ARC Bidfood Maiden S.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 52 - Pierro/Belle Couture - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Lionhearted (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      2017-02-13 1st Werribee RC TAB Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 53 - Pierro/Bellevue Girl - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sugar Hit (2012.f. by Big Brown-On Type, by Zeditave-Ambiguous).
      2017-02-17 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Channel 7 P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 54 - Tavistock (NZ)/Belongs in Lights - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
WEISSMULLER (2009.g. by Handsome Ransom-Belongs in Lights, by Belong to Me-Celebrity Status).
      2017-02-26 1st Wairoa RC Wairoa Cup
      2017-02-19 3rd Poverty Bay Cup

Harlow Gold (2013.f. by Tavistock-Belongs in Lights, by Belong to Me-Celebrity Status).
      2017-03-25 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1
      2017-02-18 3rd VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3
      2017-03-04 4th VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1
      3rd Dam
NEW PREDATOR (2012.c. by New Approach-Head Over Heels, by Fastnet Rock-Centaine's Gift).
      2017-02-07 1st Turffontein Citizen P.
      2017-03-04 2nd Turffontein Hawaii S. Gr.2
      2017-04-01 3rd Turffontein Horse Chestnut S. Gr.1

Gifted Lad (2011.g. by Zabeel-Gifted Lass, by More Than Ready-Centaine's Gift).
      2017-02-14 1st Sale TC House Proud H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 56 - Sebring/Berna - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Perfect Rhyme (2013.f. by Poet's Voice-Dagmar, by Danehill-Techniques).
      2017-03-02 1st Hawkesbury RC Glenorie RSL H.
      2017-04-01 2nd ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3
      2017-03-10 4th Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 57 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Better Alternative - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Angelucci (2013.c. by So You Think-Better Alternative, by Flying Spur-Ancient Lights).
      2017-03-22 2nd Balaklava RC Schweppes Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Navagio (2013.f. by Zacinto-Pikea, by Anabaa-Ancient Lights).
      2017-01-28 1st VRC (Flemington) Doriemus S.
      3rd Dam
War Hero (2013.g. by Sepoy-Ancient Song, by Canny Lad-Hello Lottie).
      2017-03-05 1st Scone RC So You Think at Coolmore H.
      2017-03-31 3rd Gosford Guineas L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 58 - Pierro/Bombay - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Chandana (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Bombay, by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota).
      2017-02-22 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppes H.
      2017-03-08 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Turf Club H.
      2017-01-28 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tab.com.au H.

Gold Dragon (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Bombay, by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota).
      2017-01-18 2nd HKJC Morse Park H.
      2nd Dam
Delagos (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      2017-01-27 1st Tamworth JC Thread Effects H.

California Archer (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Sarasota, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      2017-03-25 1st Newcastle JC TJS Services Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Piccadillies (2013.f. by Uncle Mo-Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy-Gatana).
      2017-02-09 1st Kilmore TC Watergardens Town Centre Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 59 - Zoustar/Bourgogne - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Alpha Auriga (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Bourgogne, by Choisir-Fionnay).
      2017-03-18 2nd Broken Hill St.Pats RC Outback Cup

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 60 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Bow and Arrow - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ABBEY MARIE (2012.f. by Redoute's Choice-Catshaan, by Catrail-Keltshaan).
      2017-02-25 4th MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 64 - Dundeel (NZ)/Breccia (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
TIVACI (2012.c. by High Chaparral-Breccia, by Fastnet Rock-Luna Tudor).
      2017-01-28 1st VRC (Flemington) Kensington S. L
      2017-04-01 4th ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 65 - Written Tycoon/Brilliant Bisc - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DASHING FELLOW (2011.g. by Duporth-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      2017-03-19 1st HKJC Ambitious Dragon H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 68 - Sebring/Caiguna - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Serena Bay (2014.f. by Sebring-Caiguna, by Dubai Destination-Bremer Bay).
      2017-03-23 1st Illawarra TC Cibo Cafe Pizzeria 2YO H.

Seguna (2013.g. by Sepoy-Caiguna, by Dubai Destination-Bremer Bay).
      2017-01-25 1st Ballarat TC Hygain H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 70 - Exceed and Excel/Candlelight (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Peaceful Sea (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-Candlelight, by Kingmambo-Bright Candles).
      2017-02-01 1st Wyong RC New Ford Escape Maiden H.
      2017-01-24 2nd Illawarra TC Holcim Australia Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
LANCELOT DU LAC (2010.g. by Shamardal-Dodie Mae, by Capote-Bright Candles).
      2017-02-04 1st Lingfield Cleves S. L
      2017-02-25 2nd Lingfield Hever Sprint S. L
      3rd Dam
Father Christmas - The Capital (Sing.) (2012.g. by Bernardini-Christmas Kid, by Lemon Drop Kid-Christmas Gift).
      2017-03-05 1st Singapore TC Ninetyfive Emperor S.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 72 - Pierro/Casquets - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Furiosa (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-Suitely, by Woodman-Honeymoon Suite).
      2017-02-11 1st Turffontein Champions Day in May H.
      2017-04-01 3rd Turffontein South African Classic Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 74 - Redoute's Choice/Catshaan - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
ABBEY MARIE (2012.f. by Redoute's Choice-Catshaan, by Catrail-Keltshaan).
      2017-02-25 4th MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Spotlight Dream (2014.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Jeu de Plume, by Montjeu-Pieds de Plume).
      2017-02-01 1st Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix des Calanques
      2017-03-16 3rd Chantilly Prix Montenica L

SOLEIL MARIN (2014.c. by Kendargent-Sousmarine, by Montjeu-Underwater).
      2017-03-23 1st Saint-Cloud Prix Francois Mathet L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 75 - Dundeel (NZ)/Causeway Queen - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Aramoana (2013.f. by Cape Blanco-Causeway Queen, by Giant's Causeway-Soul Singer).
      2017-02-18 2nd Bendigo JC Academy Uniforms Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
The Concorde (2010.g. by Charge Forward-Soul Singer, by Danehill-Aretha).
      2017-03-18 1st Darwin TC Four Leaf Clover H.
      2017-04-03 1st Darwin TC Gardens Park Golf Links H.

Sheikha (2014.f. by Sebring-Solar Charged, by Charge Forward-Soul Singer).
      2017-03-22 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) #Theraces Maiden 2YO P.
      2017-04-01 3rd ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 77 - Snitzel/Celebria - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Via Napoli (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Celebria, by Peintre Celebre-Twyla).
      2017-01-21 1st ATC (Randwick) DX Solutions H.
      2017-02-08 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Pluck at Vinery H.

Villa Carlotta (2014.f. by Street Cry-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2017-02-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Staff Recognition Day Maiden 2YO H.
      2017-03-04 3rd ATC (Randwick) Reisling S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-03-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3
      2017-02-21 1st Seymour RC Mangalore Park Maiden 2YO P.

Summer Monsoon (2014.c. by Stratum-Princess Narine, by Red Ransom-Monsoon Wedding).
      2017-02-25 2nd Matamata RC Slipper S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 79 - Smart Missile/Certain Promise (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Cool Climate (2014.c. by Bated Breath-Spanish Sun, by El Prado-Shining Bright).
      2017-03-21 1st Rome Premio Rio Marin
      3rd Dam
Projected (2012.g. by Showcasing-Deliberate, by King's Best-Dance Routine).
      2017-03-04 4th Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 80 - All Too Hard/Champagne Run (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Madame Lily (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Bollinger, by Dehere-Bint Marscay).
      2017-02-03 1st ATC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 81 - Fastnet Rock/Chi (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
INVADER (2014.c. by Snitzel-Flame of Sydney, by Encosta de Lago-Flame of Atlanta).
      2017-04-01 1st ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1
      2017-02-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Chris Toogood 2YO H.
      2017-03-04 2nd ATC (Randwick) Todman S. Gr.2

NOT LISTENIN'TOME (2010.g. by Dylan Thomas-Flame of Sydney, by Encosta de Lago-Flame of Atlanta).
      2017-01-30 3rd HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 82 - Redoute's Choice/Cleanup - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Swimmer (2012.f. by Bernardini-Cleanup, by Dehere-Feather Duster).
      2017-01-21 1st Alice Springs TC #Outbackraces H.
      3rd Dam
ABBEY MARIE (2012.f. by Redoute's Choice-Catshaan, by Catrail-Keltshaan).
      2017-02-25 4th MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 83 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Climatic - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Reflectivity (2014.c. by All Too Hard-Climatic, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Monsoon Wedding).
      2017-03-29 3rd ATC (Newcastle) Variety Children's Charity Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Summer Monsoon (2014.c. by Stratum-Princess Narine, by Red Ransom-Monsoon Wedding).
      2017-02-25 2nd Matamata RC Slipper S. L
      3rd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-03-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3
      2017-02-21 1st Seymour RC Mangalore Park Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 84 - Snitzel/Colorado Claire - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
GUNNISON (2014.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Colorado Claire, by Hussonet-Lunaspur).
      2017-03-04 1st ATC (Randwick) Todman S. Gr.2
      2017-02-19 1st Canberra RC Affinity Lightning Ridge 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
SELENIA (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Lunar Lady, by Hussonet-Lunaspur).
      2017-02-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
LUCKY BUBBLES (2011.g. by Sebring-Bubble Below, by Hussonet-Lunaliona).
      2017-01-30 2nd HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 86 - Shamus Award/Courgette - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
SHE WILL REIGN (2014.f. by Manhattan Rain-Courgette, by Charge Forward-Our Farm Girl).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      2017-02-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2
      2017-03-04 2nd ATC (Randwick) Reisling S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 87 - Redoute's Choice/Court - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
ENGLISH (2012.f. by Encosta de Lago-Court, by Anabaa-Splish).
      2017-03-04 1st ATC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2
      2017-04-01 2nd ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 89 - Fastnet Rock/Cryptic Miss - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Showemup (2013.f. by Showcasing-Quizzical, by Carnegie-Quarry).
      2017-04-01 1st Southland RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.
      2017-01-21 2nd Gore Guineas L
      2017-02-04 3rd Otago RC Dunedin Guineas L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 91 - So You Think (NZ)/Cutie Express - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Empyrean (2013.f. by Encosta de Lago-Cutie Express, by Redoute's Choice-Fumble).
      2017-03-02 1st Cowra Community Chest Maiden P.
      2017-04-01 1st Goulburn DRC Fifes Stockfeeds H.
      2017-02-03 3rd Canberra RC Lion Maiden H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 92 - Sebring/Dama de Noche - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dracarys (2014.c. by Snitzel-Nocturnelle, by Elusive Quality-Dama de Noche).
      2017-02-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Hyland Race Colours Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Harrier Jet (2011.g. by Dane Shadow-Borobodur, by Strategic-Daisy Bates).
      2017-03-15 1st HKJC Shek Pai Wan H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 93 - Zoustar/Dance Girl Dance - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Don't Tell Mama (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Dance Girl Dance, by Made of Gold-Cabaret Girl).
      2017-02-11 1st BRC (Doomben) Business Insurance Group H.
      2017-01-22 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Moco Food Services H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 94 - Fastnet Rock/Dance Mix (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
TULIP (2014.f. by Pierro-Musidora, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nice Dancing).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.3
      2017-01-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3
      2017-03-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      2017-02-25 4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

Fastbrook (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Flying Footsteps, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nice Dancing).
      2017-03-15 1st MRC (Sandown) Elaren Security Services H.

Tregeagle (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Wild Soiree, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nice Dancing).
      2017-04-02 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Verdun Park Wines Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-04-02 3rd Santa Anita Tokyo City Cup Gr.3
      2017-03-11 4th Santa Anita H. Gr.1
      2017-02-04 4th Santa Anita San Marcos S. Gr.2

HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-03-30 1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico Universidad Mayor

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2017-03-11 1st VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2
      2017-03-24 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 95 - So You Think (NZ)/Dance on the Moon (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SUZUKA DEVIOUS (2011.c. by King Kamehameha-Suzuka Laurent, by Sunday Silence-Roman Suzuka).
      2017-01-28 1st Tokyo Shirafuji S. L
      2017-03-11 3rd Chukyo Kinko Sho Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 96 - Snitzel/Dances on Waves - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pipeline (2013.c. by Redoute's Choice-Dances on Waves, by Anabaa-Ancient Lights).
      2017-01-28 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppes H.
      2nd Dam
Navagio (2013.f. by Zacinto-Pikea, by Anabaa-Ancient Lights).
      2017-01-28 1st VRC (Flemington) Doriemus S.
      3rd Dam
War Hero (2013.g. by Sepoy-Ancient Song, by Canny Lad-Hello Lottie).
      2017-03-05 1st Scone RC So You Think at Coolmore H.
      2017-03-31 3rd Gosford Guineas L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 97 - Sebring/Dane Belltar - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Revitalise (2008.g. by Bel Esprit-Dane Belltar, by Danewin-Ameerat-Blaadi).
      2017-03-22 2nd BRC (Doomben) Events H.

Fife (2012.f. by Starcraft-Dane Belltar, by Danewin-Ameerat-Blaadi).
      2017-03-29 2nd MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      3rd Dam
Rock 'n' Gold (2010.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Goldberg, by Geiger Counter-Taj Eclipse).
      2017-02-05 1st Sale TC Ladbrokes H.

NOAH FROM GOA (2012.c. by Tiger Ridge-Limerick, by Fort Wood-Kenmare Belle).
      2017-02-16 2nd Meydan Zabeel Mile Gr.2
      2017-01-19 3rd Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 98 - All Too Hard/Dazzle Light - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
HURSLEY (2012.g. by Makfi-Illuminates, by Strategic-Dazzle Light).
      2017-02-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) Ascot Racecourse Trophy H.
      2017-03-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) New York Racing Association H.
      2017-03-11 2nd VRC (Flemington) My Kitchen Rules H.
      2017-01-21 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Schweppes Sparkling H.
      2nd Dam
Faraway Town (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-London Calling, by Dehere-London Lights).
      2017-02-13 2nd ATC (Randwick) Spring S. Gr.3
      2017-03-10 3rd Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 99 - Exceed and Excel/De Groove - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Top Me Up (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-De Groove, by Dehere-Tyrises).
      2017-03-11 1st VRC (Flemington) Melbourne Cup Carnival on Sale H.
      2017-04-01 1st Bendigo JC Gold FM 98.3/ and AM 1071 H.
      2017-02-22 3rd MRC (Sandown) Mitavite Challenge Heat 4 H.
      2nd Dam
Zunbaqa (2013.f. by More Than Ready-Boogaloo, by Encosta de Lago-Tyrises).
      2017-03-15 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Info Hub H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 100 - Pierro/De Lago Mist - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
A Mist Opportunity (2013.f. by Foxwedge-De Lago Mist, by Encosta de Lago-In the Mist).
      2017-02-26 3rd Ballarat TC Hygain H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 102 - Frankel (GB)/Deedra - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Toffee Nose (2013.f. by Toorak Toff-Majestic Girl, by Galileo-Joie).
      2017-02-09 1st Pakenham RC PRECOR Australia Super VOBIS 3YO Maiden P.
      2017-03-24 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Mount Nebo (2009.g. by Dubawi-Spy Hill, by Danehill-Arrester Miss).
      2017-04-01 1st BRC (Doomben) Future Floors H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 105 - More Than Ready (USA)/Devil's Thumbprint - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
EKTIFAA (2013.f. by More Than Ready-Stellar Vinia, by Redoute's Choice-Calvinia).
      2017-02-11 1st Turffontein Tony Ruffel S. Gr.3

Clevedon Bay (2012.f. by Redoute's Choice-Kosi Bay, by Spinning World-Calvinia).
      2017-03-29 1st ATC (Newcastle) Provincial Championships Qualifier

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 106 - Hinchinbrook/Dilemmas - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
MORTON'S FORK (2013.c. by Ad Valorem-Dilemmas, by Lonhro-Masonette).
      2017-02-18 4th VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 109 - Tapit (USA)/Dixie Smile (USA) - Gr. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ONE MILLIONTH (2013.f. by Gold Allure-She's Impossible, by Yankee Victor-Difficult).
      2017-03-01 1st Kawasaki Empress Hai L
      2017-01-25 1st Ohi TCK Jo O Hai L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 110 - I Am Invincible/Doagain - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Klammer (2011.g. by Snitzel-Morrego, by More Than Ready-Danrego).
      2017-02-04 1st Dalby and Northern Downs JC Diehards 200 Club Cannon H.
      2017-02-11 1st Miles DAPRC Murilla Cup

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 113 - Exceed and Excel/Dream Play (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Meanie Irenie (2014.f. by Henny Hughes-Playcaller, by Saratoga Six-Delice).
      2017-02-05 1st Santa Anita Maiden Special Weight
      3rd Dam
Afleet Willy (2013.g. by Wilburn-Afleet Frio, by Afleet Alex-Frio Town).
      2017-03-18 2nd Laurel Harrison E Johnson Memorial S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 119 - More Than Ready (USA)/Emanday - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
AWAKEN (2013.f. by Dream Ahead-Mystic Hour, by Redoute's Choice-Fatal Attraction).
      2017-03-04 1st WATC (Ascot) Ascot One Thousand Guineas L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 120 - Exceed and Excel/Emotional Circus - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Piccadillies (2013.f. by Uncle Mo-Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy-Gatana).
      2017-02-09 1st Kilmore TC Watergardens Town Centre Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 121 - Pierro/Enjoyment - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mawahibb - Aramco (Sing.) (2012.g. by Magic Albert-Eye for Fun, by Snitzel-What Fun).
      2017-02-19 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.
      2017-03-26 4th Singapore TC Kranji Sprint L

People's Knight (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Allegra, by Dehere-What Fun).
      2017-03-12 1st HKJC Cymbidium H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 122 - Tapit (USA)/Euphrosyne (USA) - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Forgive (2013.c. by Sidney's Candy-Three Graces, by Doneraile Court-Manila Rose).
      2017-03-08 1st Gulfstream Park Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 124 - Smart Missile/Extremely - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
EXTREME CHOICE (2013.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Extremely, by Hussonet-Going to Extremes).
      2017-02-25 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1
      2nd Dam
Babe (2013.f. by O'Reilly-La Belle Femme, by French Deputy-Going to Extremes).
      2017-02-25 1st Matamata RC Vadamos at Rich Hill S.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 125 - All Too Hard/Eye for Fun - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mawahibb - Aramco (Sing.) (2012.g. by Magic Albert-Eye for Fun, by Snitzel-What Fun).
      2017-02-19 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.
      2017-03-12 2nd Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H.
      2017-01-20 3rd Singapore TC Benchmark 74 H.
      2017-03-26 4th Singapore TC Kranji Sprint L
      2nd Dam
People's Knight (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Allegra, by Dehere-What Fun).
      2017-03-12 1st HKJC Cymbidium H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 128 - Zoustar/Family Girl - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Fantasticlife (2011.g. by Encosta de Lago-Beauty Belle, by Ideal Planet-Electric Belle).
      2017-02-26 1st HKJC Citigold H.
      3rd Dam
Al Hawraa (2013.f. by New Approach-Ijaaza, by Redoute's Choice-Volte).
      2017-03-04 2nd Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 134 - Reset/Fiction (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Cut Me Loose (2013.c. by Swiss Ace-Scent of Joy, by Redoute's Choice-Patou).
      2017-03-02 1st Hawkes Bay Per Incanto H.
      2017-03-18 3rd Wellington Guineas Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 138 - Fastnet Rock/Firemaid (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sebfire (2014.c. by Sebring-Firemaid, by Machiavellian-Darling Flame).
      2017-02-28 2nd Bendigo JC No Fuss Event Hire Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Flash Fire (2012.c. by Shamardal-Flamelet, by Theatrical-Darling Flame).
      2017-01-19 2nd Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 140 - Stratum/Flamboyance - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
ATTENTION (2013.c. by Stratum-Flamboyance, by Snowland-Vain Deb).
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Autumn S. Gr.2
      2017-02-25 4th MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 141 - Fastnet Rock/Fleur De'here (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
IRISH FLAME (2014.g. by Zed-Fleur de l'Orient, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      2017-02-18 1st Taranaki 2YO Classic Gr.3

Wu Gok (2013.g. by Sebring-Lipari, by Redoute's Choice-Tully Thunder).
      2017-03-22 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Davali Thoroughbreds H.
      2017-02-25 1st Newcastle JC Knight Frank Real Estate P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 142 - Snitzel/Flidais - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Showtime (2014.c. by Snitzel-Flidais, by Timber Country-Electronic).
      2017-03-24 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Valley Pearl L
      2017-02-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2
      2017-03-04 4th ATC (Randwick) Todman S. Gr.2
      2017-01-28 4th ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 143 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Florentina - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Villa Carlotta (2014.f. by Street Cry-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2017-02-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Staff Recognition Day Maiden 2YO H.
      2017-03-04 3rd ATC (Randwick) Reisling S. Gr.2

Marching On (2013.g. by Sepoy-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2017-02-03 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Happy New Year Maiden P.
      2017-02-23 2nd Kilmore TC Watergardens Town Centre Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Via Napoli (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Celebria, by Peintre Celebre-Twyla).
      2017-01-21 1st ATC (Randwick) DX Solutions H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 144 - Pierro/Flying Ruby - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Belsapphire (2012.f. by Bel Esprit-Flying Ruby, by Rubiton-Parkhill's Flyer).
      2017-03-23 2nd Seymour RC Parker Bros Earthmoving H.

Give (2014.c. by Helmet-Flying Ruby, by Rubiton-Parkhill's Flyer).
      2017-03-21 2nd Ballarat TC Craigs Royal Hotel 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 148 - I Am Invincible/Fuji Dancer - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lucky Legacy (2012.f. by Lookin at Lucky-Fuji Dancer, by Fuji Kiseki-Dancer's Glory).
      2017-03-04 1st Geraldton TC Great Northern Rural Services H.
      2017-02-01 2nd WATC (Ascot) Yellowglen H.
      2017-02-19 2nd Bunbury TC Subaru Roysy`s Ripper H.
      2017-03-31 2nd Narrogin RC XXXX Gold Cup Raceday H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 149 - Sebring/Fume Blanc - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SATONO ARES (2014.c. by Deep Impact-Satono Amazones, by Danehill-Prawn Cocktail).
      2017-03-19 4th Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
OLYMPIC FLUKE (2012.c. by Manduro-Just Pray, by Theatrical-If Angels Sang).
      2017-01-29 2nd Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Rafael A Paes de Barros L
      2017-03-11 3rd Cidade Jardim G.P. 14 de Marco Gr.3

CHOCOLOCA (2012.f. by Grand Reward-Childish, by Theatrical-Child Bride).
      2017-01-29 1st San Isidro Clasico Francia L

Smokey Land (2013.c. by Land of the Giants-Smokey Soup, by Alphabet Soup-Erinyes).
      2017-03-17 1st Monterrico Race

Best Approach (2014.c. by New Approach-Sant Elena, by Efisio-Argent du Bois).
      2017-03-05 4th Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 150 - All Too Hard/Galizani - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Mull Over (2013.f. by So You Think-Zahani, by Zabeel-Danarani).
      2017-03-17 1st Newcastle JC Strathayr Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 151 - Snitzel/Gallant Tess - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Victorious Lad (2012.g. by Duke of Marmalade-Galldora, by Minardi-Magic Puff).
      2017-04-01 1st WATC (Ascot) James Boag's Premium Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 152 - Manhattan Rain/Galleries - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Happy Meteor (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Tactfully, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2017-03-26 1st HKJC Elgin H.

Serene Miss (2013.f. by Northern Meteor-Tactfully, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2017-02-25 1st Newcastle JC Rams Home Loans Maiden H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 153 - Sebring/Generous Nature - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
HASAHALO (2014.f. by Savabeel-Halloween, by Encosta de Lago-La Lagune).
      2017-01-29 2nd ARC Karaka Million (R) L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 154 - Dundeel (NZ)/Geniemac - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Another Weapon (2013.g. by Arlington-Geniemac, by Al Maher-Honi).
      2017-03-02 3rd Cowra JC Balance Accountants Maiden H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 155 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Gibraltar Campion (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Donot Say Anything (2013.g. by Darci Brahma-What Can I Say, by Khozaam-Plans Awry).
      2017-01-21 1st GCTC (GCTC) Snippets Memorial Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
INVADER (2014.c. by Snitzel-Flame of Sydney, by Encosta de Lago-Flame of Atlanta).
      2017-04-01 1st ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1
      2017-02-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Chris Toogood 2YO H.
      2017-03-04 2nd ATC (Randwick) Todman S. Gr.2

NOT LISTENIN'TOME (2010.g. by Dylan Thomas-Flame of Sydney, by Encosta de Lago-Flame of Atlanta).
      2017-01-30 3rd HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 156 - Shocking/Gin Player (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Out of the Night (2011.g. by Fastnet Rock-Zarita, by Pentire-Gin Player).
      2017-02-21 1st Moruya JC Bateman's Bay Soldiers H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 158 - So You Think (NZ)/Gladwell - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
One Piece (2011.f. by Onemorenomore-Gladwell, by Anabaa-Excitant).
      2017-01-22 2nd Ballina JC XXXX Gold Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Awakened (2008.g. by Barely a Moment-Princess Delight, by Agnes World-Excitant).
      2017-03-18 1st Penang TC Class 4 H.

Lord Topper (2012.g. by Hussonet-Princess Delight, by Agnes World-Excitant).
      2017-04-01 1st SAJC (Morphettville) MAC Drink Driving Grow Up H.
      3rd Dam
Dame Margo Fonteyn (2013.f. by High Chaparral-Dancing Forever, by Keeper-Forever Dancing).
      2017-03-04 3rd ARC Sunline Vase Gr.3

Perast (2014.c. by Snitzel-Thousand Veils, by Zabeel-Forever Dancing).
      2017-02-04 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Inglis 2YO Premier (R) L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 159 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Gliding - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Klammer (2011.g. by Snitzel-Morrego, by More Than Ready-Danrego).
      2017-02-04 1st Dalby and Northern Downs JC Diehards 200 Club Cannon H.
      2017-02-11 1st Miles DAPRC Murilla Cup

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 161 - Fastnet Rock/Global Dance (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Theanswermyfriend (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Blowin in the Wind, by Danehill-Ho Hi the Moon).
      2017-03-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Greg Miles Trophy
      2017-02-15 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.
      2017-04-01 2nd ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Aluqdah (2014.c. by Zoffany-Halo de Lune, by Halling-Bright Halo).
      2017-03-21 1st Chantilly Prix des Passees
      3rd Dam
ASUKA BIREN (2012.f. by Black Tide-Swept Regina, by Swept Overboard-Vivat Regina).
      2017-03-26 1st Hanshin Rokko S. L
      2017-03-05 4th Hanshin Osaka Jo S. L

ONLY MINE (2013.f. by Pour Moi-Truly Mine, by Rock of Gibraltar-Truly Yours).
      2017-04-02 3rd Cork S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 162 - Snitzel/Gold Chant - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Aaralyn (2012.f. by Choisir-Gold Chant, by El Moxie-Gold Anthem).
      2017-02-03 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours H.

Di Mazzio (2013.c. by Bernardini-Gold Chant, by El Moxie-Gold Anthem).
      2017-03-16 1st Turffontein Next Meeting is Saturday Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 163 - Stratum/Golden Delicious - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
STAR TURN (2013.c. by Star Witness-Golden Delicious, by Made of Gold-Barossa Gourmet).
      2017-03-11 3rd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1
      2017-02-18 3rd VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1
      2017-03-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Eden Roc (2014.c. by Star Witness-Hilton Head, by Fastnet Rock-Golden Delicious).
      2017-01-21 2nd ATC (Randwick) Australian Fire Hose 2YO P.
      2017-02-04 3rd ATC (Randwick) Lonhro P. L
      2017-02-25 4th ATC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 165 - All Too Hard/Gosetgo - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Condor Heroes (2014.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Gosetgo, by More Than Ready-Grooves).
      2017-03-22 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Maiden 2YO P.
      2017-04-01 2nd ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Ridgway (2013.c. by Gio Ponti-Gosetgo, by More Than Ready-Grooves).
      2017-03-30 2nd Pakenham RC Racing.com Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Shalmaneser (2010.g. by Teofilo-Lady Nikolay, by Stravinsky-Arboretum).
      2017-01-26 2nd ATC (Randwick) Australia Day Cup L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 169 - Savabeel/Grantsville (GER) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nabunga (2012.g. by Aussie Rules-Grantsville, by Trempolino-Golden Time).
      2017-02-02 1st Chantilly Prix de l'Allee de la Petite Haie
      2017-03-23 3rd Saint-Cloud Prix de la Gascogne

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 170 - Exceed and Excel/Grenada Road - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
MASTER OF ARTS (2011.g. by Mastercraftsman-Petit Verdot, by Carnegie-Rationaine).
      2017-03-04 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3
      2017-03-13 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2
      3rd Dam
Dreamcrafter (2013.f. by Mastercraftsman-Dream Lass, by Dream Well-Rationable).
      2017-02-22 1st Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.
      2017-03-04 2nd ARC Sunline Vase Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 171 - Redoute's Choice/Grise Leigh (FR) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Mayson Junior (2014.c. by Mayson-Ana Americana, by American Post-Ana Marie).
      2017-03-18 3rd Chukyo Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 172 - Pierro/Gypsy Chimes (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Fastnet Latina (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-La Chunga, by More Than Ready-Gypsy Monarch).
      2017-03-17 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) WT Partnership H.
      2017-02-15 1st MRC (Sandown) Mitavite Challenge Heat H.
      2017-01-24 1st Terang RC Sungold Milk Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 174 - Redoute's Choice/Hifalutin - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Uptown Gal (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Hifalutin, by Peintre Celebre-Gambei).
      2017-03-31 3rd Cranbourne TC Best Result With OBrien Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Atlantic City (2012.g. by Fastnet Rock-Gambei, by Dehere-Marooned Lady).
      2017-03-01 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      3rd Dam
Harpoon (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Marooned Lady, by Marooned-Wildwood Lady).
      2017-03-30 1st Pinjarra RC Wignalls Wines H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 175 - Star Witness/Hilton Head - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Eden Roc (2014.c. by Star Witness-Hilton Head, by Fastnet Rock-Golden Delicious).
      2017-01-21 2nd ATC (Randwick) Australian Fire Hose 2YO P.
      2017-02-04 3rd ATC (Randwick) Lonhro P. L
      2017-02-25 4th ATC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.2
      2nd Dam
STAR TURN (2013.c. by Star Witness-Golden Delicious, by Made of Gold-Barossa Gourmet).
      2017-02-18 3rd VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1
      2017-03-11 3rd VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1
      2017-03-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 176 - Pierro/Holloway Castle (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
RANGIPO (2012.g. by Stryker-Holloway Castle, by Zabeel-Strangeways).
      2017-03-04 3rd ARC Darley P. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Reykjavik (2014.c. by Artie Schiller-Gibraltar Storm, by Rock of Gibraltar-Storm Fille).
      2017-03-08 1st WATC (Ascot) St Patrick's Raceday 2YO H.
      2017-03-18 3rd WATC (Ascot) Perth S. L
      2017-04-01 4th WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 177 - I Am Invincible/Hooness - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Orientex (2013.g. by Magic Albert-Hooness, by Exceed and Excel-Spectrum's Image).
      2017-03-20 1st Orange JC XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Tidal Rip (2012.g. by Hinchinbrook-Hooness, by Exceed and Excel-Spectrum's Image).
      2017-03-11 2nd Alice Springs TC Patto's Punters Club Maiden P.
      2017-03-26 3rd Alice Springs TC Kerry O'Keefe Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 178 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Hoss Amor - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ROYAL RUMBLE (2012.g. by New Approach-Queen's Kiss, by French Deputy-Queensgate).
      2017-03-13 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Matrice S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 179 - Tapit (USA)/Hour Glass (USA) - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Audrique (2014.f. by Malibu Moon-Hour Glass, by Petionville-Suzanna Anna).
      2017-02-12 1st Gulfstream Park Maiden Claiming

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 181 - Snitzel/Ichihara - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Menari (2014.c. by Snitzel-Isurava, by General Nediym-Cut a Dash).
      2017-01-28 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. Gr.3
      2017-03-18 4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 182 - Fastnet Rock/Impressive Eagle - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
EAGLE WAY (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      2017-02-19 4th Hong Kong Classic Cup L

THERMAL CURRENT (2010.g. by Exceed and Excel-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2017-02-04 1st MRC (Caulfield) WJ Adams H. L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 184 - Sebring/Indycatfighter (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Include Indycat (2011.c. by Include-Indycatfighter, by A.P. Indy-Cat Fighter).
      2017-03-08 2nd Delta Downs Claiming

Mantilla (2013.f. by Helmet-Indycatfighter, by A.P. Indy-Cat Fighter).
      2017-03-29 3rd Murray Bridge RC Festival Hire Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 186 - Written Tycoon/Invested Capital (GB) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
INDEX LINKED (2008.g. by Dansili-Fully Invested, by Irish River-Shirley Valentine).
      2017-01-26 4th ATC (Randwick) Australia Day Cup L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 189 - Lonhro/Kapala - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kapset (2011.g. by Reset-Kapala, by Danehill Dancer-Miss Marion).
      2017-03-08 1st Ballarat TC Ultimate Pumps and Irrigation H.

Vantaggio (2012.g. by Reset-Kapala, by Danehill Dancer-Miss Marion).
      2017-02-08 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      2017-03-23 2nd Pakenham RC Lifestyle Officer H.
      2017-01-30 2nd Benalla RC Sam Miranda Wines H.

Varnamo (2010.g. by Real Saga-Kapala, by Danehill Dancer-Miss Marion).
      2017-02-06 3rd Seymour RC Classicbet H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 190 - Fastnet Rock/Keep on Singing (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mil Mil (2013.f. by Parading-Wood Pattern, by Woodman-Pattern Step).
      2017-01-29 1st Fair Grounds Claiming
      3rd Dam
Natural Wonder (2012.f. by Summer Bird-Gold Pattern, by Slew o' Gold-Pattern Step).
      2017-03-04 2nd Oaklawn Park Spring Fever S. L

BULLARDS ALLEY (2012.g. by Flower Alley-Flower Forest, by Kris S-Nortena).
      2017-04-01 4th Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr H. Gr.2
      2017-02-25 4th Fair Grounds H. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 192 - Exceed and Excel/Kentiara - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mosstiara (2013.f. by Mossman-Kentiara, by Metal Storm-Bonny Guest).
      2017-02-01 1st WATC (Ascot) JJ Richards and Sons H.
      2017-02-15 2nd WATC (Ascot) Kirin Megumi H.
      2nd Dam
Beach Bound (2011.g. by Danehill Express-Bonny Guest, by What a Guest-Bonny Dancer).
      2017-03-18 1st Pingrup RC McIntosh and Son H.

Blustery (2010.f. by Danehill Express-Lacienne, by Metal Storm-Bonny Guest).
      2017-02-08 1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park Lamb H.

Best Fortune (2012.f. by Bernardini-Fortune Smiles, by Anabaa-Antique).
      2017-03-25 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes Oaks Raceday H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 195 - Snitzel/Kneeling - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Day of Rest - Winner's Way (H.K.) (2012.g. by Starcraft-Sunday Service, by Sunday Silence-Lady's Delight).
      2017-01-22 4th Hong Kong Classic Mile L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 196 - All Too Hard/La Dolce Diva - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Rinjani (2013.c. by Choisir-Optimist, by Red Ransom-Tugela).
      2017-03-31 2nd Fairview East Cape Guineas L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 197 - High Chaparral (IRE)/La la Land - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
JACQUINOT BAY (2007.g. by Galileo-La la Land, by Last Tycoon-Cescade's Dream).
      2017-04-01 2nd Bendigo JC Golden Mile H. L
      2nd Dam
Bounce Down (2013.f. by Reward for Effort-Partywave, by Hurricane Sky-Malibu Lights).
      2017-02-15 1st WATC (Ascot) Penfolds H.
      2017-02-05 1st Bunbury TC Owners Only Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
FINALLYGOTABENTLEY (2010.c. by Bernardini-Smarty Deb, by Smart Strike-Taste the Passion).
      2017-02-10 1st Santa Anita Claiming

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 198 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Lacey Underall - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gunga Galunga (2012.g. by Starcraft-Lacey Underall, by Desert Sun-Flirted).
      2017-04-04 2nd Townsville TC Become a Member Maiden H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 200 - Zoustar/Laetitia - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
California Joy (2012.g. by Fastnet Rock-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      2017-02-02 2nd HKJC Mut Wah H.

Liberty Pride (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      2017-03-31 2nd Gosford RC Norm Cowell Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 205 - Fighting Sun/Life on the Edge - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Glenall (2013.c. by Redoute's Choice-Our Quivira, by Spinning World-Wichita).
      2017-03-04 2nd ATC (Randwick) Fireball S. L
      2017-03-18 4th ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 206 - Redoute's Choice/Line Honours - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Extra Olives (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Line Honours, by Hussonet-Alinghi).
      2017-01-18 1st MRC (Sandown) Thoroughbred Club H.
      2017-02-08 1st MRC (Sandown) Mypunter.com.au H.
      2017-02-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3
      2017-03-05 4th Canberra Guineas L
      2nd Dam
Arleigh (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Lahana, by Hussonet-Alinghi).
      2017-04-01 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Darley Goodwood Raceday H.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 207 - Zoustar/Listen Here - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Look and Listen (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Listen Here, by Elusive Quality-Announce).
      2017-02-11 1st Port Macquarie RC McGuigan BMW Since 1977 Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 209 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Love Wings (USA) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Angel Van Haarlem (2012.f. by Manhattan Rain-Love Wings, by Grand Slam-Dancing With Wings).
      2017-02-08 2nd ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis Maiden S.

Mascot (2014.c. by Redoute's Choice-Love Wings, by Grand Slam-Dancing With Wings).
      2017-02-28 3rd Bendigo JC No Fuss Event Hire Maiden 2YO P.
      3rd Dam
EL AREEB (2014.c. by Exchange Rate-Feathered Diamond, by A.P. Indy-Sometimesadiamond).
      2017-02-04 1st Aqueduct Withers S. Gr.3
      2017-03-04 3rd Aqueduct Gotham S. Gr.3

EN HANSE (2014.c. by Hansen-Izzy Izzy, by Mizzen Mast-Tiffany's Secret).
      2017-02-11 1st Turfway Park WEBN S. L
      2017-03-04 2nd Turfway Park John Battaglia Memorial S. L

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 211 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Loveyamadly - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DUCIMUS (2014.c. by Snitzel-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2017-02-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L
      2017-01-31 1st Ballarat TC CE Bartlett Maiden 2YO P.
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 215 - Dundeel (NZ)/Lunaspur - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
GUNNISON (2014.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Colorado Claire, by Hussonet-Lunaspur).
      2017-03-04 1st ATC (Randwick) Todman S. Gr.2
      2017-02-19 1st Canberra RC Affinity Lightning Ridge 2YO P.

SELENIA (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Lunar Lady, by Hussonet-Lunaspur).
      2017-02-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. Gr.3

Vanilla Jewel (2013.f. by Manhattan Rain-Forward Thinking, by Charge Forward-Lunaspur).
      2017-03-05 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Salonshop Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
LUCKY BUBBLES (2011.g. by Sebring-Bubble Below, by Hussonet-Lunaliona).
      2017-01-30 2nd HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 216 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Madame Pedrille - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Cigale (2011.g. by Lonhro-Madame Pedrille, by Secret Savings-Damzelle Pedrille).
      2017-02-18 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Mt Franklin P.
      2017-02-04 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Ascot Childcare and Kindy P.

Majestic Pedrille (2013.f. by Lonhro-Madame Pedrille, by Secret Savings-Damzelle Pedrille).
      2017-03-05 1st Scone RC Nicconi at Widden Stud Maiden P.

Updated 05-Apr-2017

Lot 221 - Snitzel/M