Newmarket
7 April 2017

2017 Chairman's Sale – Breeding Prospects

Lot Index

Session Lots
5pm, Race Fillies & Mares, 7th April 2017 1 - 9
Weanlings, 7th April 2017 10 - 34
Stallion Shares & Breeding Rights, 7th April 2017 35 - 39
Broodmares, 7th April 2017 40 - 89
Supplementary Stallion Shares, 7th April 2017 90 - 91
Supplementary Broodmares, 7th April 2017 92 - 93

Sale Overview

A powerful catalogue full of Stakes-winning race mares, broodmares in foal to some of the world’s leading stallions as well as stallion shares and blueblood weanlings highlight the inaugural The Chairman’s Sale – Session II for Elite Breeding Prospects.

A total of 89 Lots have been catalogued for the sale, which will take place at Newmarket on Friday night, April 7, from 5pm, the day after the conclusion of the Australian Easter Yearling Sale.

The catalogue contains:

*9 race fillies and mares including Group performers Heatherly, Press Report and Yattarna while the broodmare section includes two of last season’s leading racetrack performers in Group 1 star Provocative and Group 2 winner Don’t Doubt Mamma.

*50 broodmares including mares in foal to the likes of Frankel, Snitzel, I Am Invincible, Written Tycoon, Fastnet Rock and Exceed And Excel plus siblings to 10 Group 1 winners.

*25 weanlings include siblings to Russian Revolution, Unencumbered and Black Minx, plus the progeny of Stakes-winning dams including Dorf Command, Echo Maid, Impetuous, Lilakyn, Lovemelikearock, Sweet Sanette and Walk Alone.

*5 stallion shares (2xSebring, 2xbreeding rights to I Am Invincible and 1 share in Hinchinbrook).

Inglis’ National Bloodstock Manager Jonathan D’Arcy admitted the strength of the inaugural The Chairman’s Sale exceeded all expectations.

“When we invited entries to this sale our goal was to put a selection of top class bloodstock in front of the national and international buying bench that gathers in Sydney every Easter,’’ D’Arcy said.

“The support for the sale has been great and to produce a catalogue that encompasses 25 top class weanlings, several Stakes-performed mares still racing, 50 top quality broodmares in foal to some of the world’s best stallions as well as the opportunity to purchase a breeding right or share in three of our leading stallions is just what we envisaged.’’

Wildcard entries to the Chairman’s Sale will close on Monday April 3 at 10am.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Awesome Allison Passed $135,000 Reserve $150,000 Make an
Offer
W Choose Withdrawn
W Creativity Withdrawn
W Heatherly Withdrawn
5 Mossbeat Newstar Partnership NSW $180,000
6 Pindan Pearl N Jenkinson & Glenlogan Park Stud QLD $300,000
7 Press Report Newstar Partnership NSW $440,000
8 Thorsborne Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $50,000
9 Yattarna China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd CHINA $600,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
11 Not Named China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd CHINA $335,000
12 Not Named David Lucas Bloodstock as agent for Phoenix Thoroughbred NSW $200,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
15 Not Named Passed $130,000 Reserve $160,000 Make an
Offer
16 Not Named Fernrigg Farm NSW $180,000
17 Not Named Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $120,000
18 Not Named Waterford Bloodstock (BAF NZ) NSW $110,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
20 Not Named Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $150,000
21 Not Named Newgate Farm NSW $160,000
22 Not Named Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA) NSW $250,000
23 Not Named Newgate Farm NSW $110,000
24 Not Named T Magnier NSW $120,000
25 Not Named Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $80,000
26 Not Named N Taylor NZ $80,000
27 Not Named Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $60,000
28 Not Named Fernrigg Farm NSW $60,000
29 Not Named Paul Moroney Bloodstock NSW $200,000
30 Not Named Baystone Farm VIC $100,000
31 Not Named David Lucas Bloodstock as agent for Phoenix Thoroughbred NSW $180,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
33 Not Named David Lucas Bloodstock as agent for Phoenix Thoroughbred NSW $240,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
35 Hinchinbrook China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd CHINA $265,000
36 I Am Invincible Bruce Perry Bloodstock / Jamieson Park Stud NEW ZEALAND $450,000
37 I Am Invincible Bangaloe Stud NSW $465,000
38 Sebring Peachester Lodge QLD $330,000
39 Sebring Widden Stud Australia Pty Limited NSW $310,000
40 Acts of Grace (USA) Aston Bloodstock NSW $250,000
41 Adonia Queen (USA) Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd VIC $310,000
W Beauty World Withdrawn
43 Belle Miraaj (NZ) C Roscoe IRELAND $470,000
44 Berenice Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $230,000
45 Calming Influence Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) QLD $570,000
46 Candelara Passed $625,000 Reserve $700,000 Make an
Offer
47 Circe Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $575,000
48 Close to My Heart (IRE) Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd UNITED KINGDOM $500,000
49 Don't Doubt Mamma Arrowfield NSW $1,100,000
50 First Bloom Aston Bloodstock NSW $110,000
51 Flame of Sydney Newstar Partnership NSW $1,000,000
52 Fragrance David Lucas Bloodstock as agent for Phoenix Thoroughbred NSW $210,000
53 Harlem River Newstar Partnership NSW $550,000
54 Honey Flower Passed $340,000 Reserve $350,000 Make an
Offer
55 Irish Sea China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd CHINA $500,000
56 Jetting to London Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $160,000
57 Kahara River (IRE) E Koh SINGAPORE $350,000
58 Karata Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $140,000
59 Kebede Passed $550,000 Reserve $600,000 Make an
Offer
60 Kiwi Karma (NZ) C Roscoe IRELAND $200,000
61 Lady Sniper Newstar Partnership NSW $350,000
62 Light Express Passed $225,000 Reserve $250,000 Make an
Offer
63 Live and Dream David Lucas Bloodstock as agent for Phoenix Thoroughbred NSW $260,000
64 Mediation (GB) Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $250,000
65 Members Joy Newstar Partnership NSW $500,000
66 Mightier Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $450,000
67 Miss Darcey Newstar Partnership NSW $170,000
68 Miss Interiors Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $625,000
W Muzyka Withdrawn
70 Opalize Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $400,000
71 Our Mohave Passed $175,000 Reserve $180,000 Make an
Offer
72 Paper Round (GB) Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $300,000
73 Polar Pearl (IRE) Emirates Park Pty Ltd NSW $480,000
74 Provocative (NZ) Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy NEW ZEALAND $1,200,000
75 Recurring Dream (NZ) David Lucas Bloodstock as agent for Phoenix Thoroughbred NSW $350,000
76 Red Fez Passed $1,150,000 Reserve $1,200,000 Make an
Offer
77 Saddaqa (USA) Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $280,000
78 Secret Cause Newstar Partnership NSW $320,000
79 Sheer Sensation Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $180,000
80 She's a Vamp Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $260,000
81 Silver Spirit Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $160,000
82 So Pristine Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $320,000
83 Special Gemstone Passed $110,000 Reserve $120,000 Make an
Offer
84 Street Secret (USA) Paul Moroney Bloodstock NSW $680,000
85 Subtle Breeze (USA) Passed $220,000 Make an
Offer
86 Tahnee Tango Aston Bloodstock NSW $160,000
87 True Heart Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $600,000
88 Ungrateful Ellen Passed $150,000 Reserve $200,000 Make an
Offer
W Your Life Style Withdrawn
90 Extreme Choice Darby Racing NSW $240,000
91 Extreme Choice James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $200,000
92 French Fern China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd CHINA $700,000
93 Shigeru Sendan Heritage Bloodstock VIC $300,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 93 Gross Amount $23,085,000
Sold 70 (86%) Highest (Lot 74) $1,200,000
Passed In 11 (14%) Average $329,786
Withdrawn 12 Median $265,000

Session Breakdown

Race Fillies & Broodmares Lots 1 - 9, 40 - 89, 92 - 93
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 61 Gross Amount $18,090,000
Sold 45 (82%) Highest (Lot 74) $1,200,000
Passed In 10 (18%) Average $402,000
Withdrawn 6 Median $320,000
5pm, Race Fillies & Mares, 7th April 2017 Lots 1 - 9
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 9 Gross Amount $1,570,000
Sold 5 (83%) Highest (Lot 9) $600,000
Passed In 1 (17%) Average $314,000
Withdrawn 3 Median $300,000
Broodmares, 7th April 2017 Lots 40 - 89
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 50 Gross Amount $15,520,000
Sold 38 (81%) Highest (Lot 74) $1,200,000
Passed In 9 (19%) Average $408,421
Withdrawn 3 Median $350,000
Supplementary Broodmares, 7th April 2017 Lots 92 - 93
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 2 Gross Amount $1,000,000
Sold 2 (100%) Highest (Lot 92) $700,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $500,000
Withdrawn 0 Median $700,000
Weanlings, 7th April 2017 Lots 10 - 34
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 25 Gross Amount $2,735,000
Sold 18 (95%) Highest (Lot 11) $335,000
Passed In 1 (5%) Average $151,944
Withdrawn 6 Median $150,000
Stallion Shares & Breeding Rights Lots 35 - 39, 90 - 91
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 7 Gross Amount $2,260,000
Sold 7 (100%) Highest (Lot 37) $465,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $322,857
Withdrawn 0 Median $310,000
Stallion Shares & Breeding Rights, 7th April 2017 Lots 35 - 39
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 5 Gross Amount $1,820,000
Sold 5 (100%) Highest (Lot 37) $465,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $364,000
Withdrawn 0 Median $330,000
Supplementary Stallion Shares, 7th April 2017 Lots 90 - 91
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 2 Gross Amount $440,000
Sold 2 (100%) Highest (Lot 90) $240,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $220,000
Withdrawn 0 Median $240,000

Sale Stats

Race Fillies & Broodmares
Lots 1-9, 40-89, 92-93
Weanlings
Lots 10-34
Stallion Shares & Breeding Rights
Lots 35-39, 90-91

Make An Offer

Lot Name Details Price
1 Awesome Allison Passed $135,000
Reserve $150,000
Make an Offer
15 Passed $130,000
Reserve $160,000
Make an Offer
46 Candelara Passed $625,000
Reserve $700,000
Make an Offer
54 Honey Flower Passed $340,000
Reserve $350,000
Make an Offer
59 Kebede Passed $550,000
Reserve $600,000
Make an Offer
62 Light Express Passed $225,000
Reserve $250,000
Make an Offer
71 Our Mohave Passed $175,000
Reserve $180,000
Make an Offer
76 Red Fez Passed $1,150,000
Reserve $1,200,000
Make an Offer
83 Special Gemstone Passed $110,000
Reserve $120,000
Make an Offer
85 Subtle Breeze (USA) Passed $220,000 Make an Offer
88 Ungrateful Ellen Passed $150,000
Reserve $200,000
Make an Offer

Withdrawals

12 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 2:01 pm, 4th Apr 2017.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
2 Choose Hope Racing, Kilmore Mar 30th, 3:41pm
3 Creativity Sledmere Stud, Scone Mar 29th, 3:48pm
4 Heatherly Sledmere Stud, Scone Apr 4th, 2:01pm
10 Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk, Vic Mar 27th, 2:52pm
13 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic Mar 31st, 1:03pm
14 Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 3rd, 8:52am
19 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mar 29th, 2:31pm
32 Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Apr 3rd, 1:23pm
34 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Apr 3rd, 9:53am
42 Beauty World Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic Mar 27th, 2:53pm
69 Muzyka Amarina Farm, Denman Mar 27th, 2:53pm
89 Your Life Style Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Apr 3rd, 9:54am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Starcraft (NZ)/Choices Are - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Your Excellency (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Broderie, by Snippets-Fast Work).
      2017-03-18 1st Darwin TC Emerald Isle H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 3 - Master of Design/Voltara - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Creativity (2013.f. by Master of Design-Voltara, by More Than Ready-Duchess Cara).
      2017-03-22 1st MRC (Sandown) Hamilton Reid Accountants H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 6 - Testa Rossa/Reggie (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
HEAVENS ABOVE (2011.f. by Street Cry-Reggie, by Germano-Crackastar).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 8 - Hinchinbrook/Maltese - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Anonymous (2011.g. by I Am Invincible-Maltese, by Tale of the Cat-Marwell Lady).
      2017-03-24 3rd Singapore TC Benchmark 67 H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 9 - Exceed and Excel/Umaquest - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Fromparis Withlove (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Umaquest, by Umatilla-Carmenesque).
      2017-03-29 3rd MRC (Sandown) Thebigscreencompany H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 10 - Dissident/Ajamais (FR) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Areti (2013.f. by Street Sense-Ajamais, by Gold Away-Fabulous Hostess).
      2017-03-26 3rd City of Ballarat H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 11 - Wandjina/Ballet d'Amour (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (2013.c. by Snitzel-Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky-Exigent).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      3rd Dam
FAVORITE (2012.c. by Dunkirk-Luxuria, by Sir Cat-Dhion).
      2017-03-15 1st Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Viña del Mar Gr.3
      2017-03-31 4th Club Hipico Clasico Verano Arturo Cousiño Lyon Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 13 - Zoustar/Blonde Humor (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Zargaux (2014.c. by Tapizar-Classic Olympio, by Olympio-Palm Beach Dewey).
      2017-03-07 1st Sam Houston Park Maiden Special Weight

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 14 - More Than Ready (USA)/Calming Influence - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SEBRING SUN (2012.c. by Sebring-Soleil Royale, by French Deputy-Royal Solitaire).
      2017-04-01 1st Bendigo JC Mypunter.com H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 18 - Choisir/Echo Maid (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
JACQUINOT BAY (2007.g. by Galileo-La la Land, by Last Tycoon-Cescade's Dream).
      2017-04-01 2nd Bendigo JC Golden Mile H. L

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 19 - Pierro/Faith Hill - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
So Si Bon (2013.c. by So You Think-Black Minx, by Lonhro-Faith Hill).
      2017-03-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 33 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Watchful Eyes (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Vigilance (2013.f. by Sepoy-Watchful Eyes, by Street Sense-French Bid).
      2017-03-29 1st ATC (Newcastle) Strathayr H.
      2017-03-11 1st Newcastle JC Prosperity Advisors Group H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 34 - Snitzel/Your Life Style - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-03-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 35 - Fastnet Rock/Snippets' Lass - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
I Am Gracie (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Love in Spring, by Redoute's Choice-Full Bloom).
      2017-03-16 1st ARC Ronald McDonald House H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 40 - Bahri (USA)/Rafha (GB) - B. - Mare
Ashwaq (2014.f. by Sepoy-Blaugrana, by Exceed and Excel-Acts of Grace).
      2017-03-20 1st Kempton Matchbook Traders Conference Maiden S.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 41 - Cherokee Run (USA)/Queens Court Queen (USA) - Gr. - Mare
Out of mare
ACATOUR (2013.c. by Sebring-Adonia Queen, by Cherokee Run-Queens Court Queen).
      2017-04-01 1st ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3
      1st Dam
Queen Victoria (2013.f. by Flatter-And Away We Go, by Awesome Again-Queens Court Queen).
      2017-03-11 1st Fair Grounds Claiming

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 42 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Zippast - B. - Mare
Out of mare
DUCIMUS (2014.c. by Snitzel-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3
      1st Dam
Certified Twenty (2012.g. by Snitzel-Firenza, by Kenny's Best Pal-Zippast).
      2017-03-21 1st Ballarat TC John Deere Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
COULEE (2011.f. by Gallant Guru-Cherry Creek, by Monashee Mountain-Stage Flash).
      2017-03-25 1st Hororata RC South Island Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 43 - Iffraaj (GB)/Beach Dance (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
LEADING ROLE (2013.g. by Darci Brahma-Screen Siren, by Montjeu-Florinda).
      2017-04-01 3rd Manawatu Classic Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 45 - Commands/Calming - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
SEBRING SUN (2012.c. by Sebring-Soleil Royale, by French Deputy-Royal Solitaire).
      2017-04-01 1st Bendigo JC Mypunter.com H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 48 - Fastnet Rock/Rafina (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Denali Tiz a Park (2011.c. by Tiznow-Silk and Satin, by Storm Cat-Rafina).
      2017-03-19 1st Fonner Park Claiming

Victory Star (2012.c. by Victory Gallop-Evening Star, by Holy Roman Emperor-Rafina).
      2017-03-30 1st Urfa Handicap
      2nd Dam
FAN DII NA (2014.f. by Deep Impact-Dream of Genie, by Pivotal-Glia).
      2017-03-20 1st Nakayama Flower Cup Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Ecureuil (2012.c. by Tapit-Nutcase, by Forest Wildcat-Raise the Standard).
      2017-03-16 1st Chantilly Prix de la Grange des Bois

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 49 - Not a Single Doubt/Coconut Mamma - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Toffee Nose (2013.f. by Toorak Toff-Majestic Girl, by Galileo-Joie).
      2017-03-24 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 50 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Celtic Bloom - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Eolande (2012.f. by Mossman-Celtic Bloom, by Celtic Swing-Plume Tree).
      2017-03-29 2nd MRC (Sandown) Hyland Race Colours H.
      2017-03-13 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ranvet H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 51 - Encosta de Lago/Flame of Atlanta (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
INVADER (2014.c. by Snitzel-Flame of Sydney, by Encosta de Lago-Flame of Atlanta).
      2017-04-01 1st ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 52 - Commands/Dextrous - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Serendipitious (2013.f. by Sepoy-Dextrous, by Quest for Fame-Many Hands).
      2017-03-28 2nd Geelong RC Viatek H.

Thumb Nail - Radiant Steed (H.K.) (2011.g. by Court Command-Thumb, by Octagonal-Dextrous).
      2017-03-26 1st HKJC Conduit H.

Thumbs Up (2013.f. by Exceedingly Good-Thumb, by Octagonal-Dextrous).
      2017-04-04 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Qld Times Maiden H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 54 - Bel Esprit/Ocran - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
DUCIMUS (2014.c. by Snitzel-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 56 - Jet Spur/Lady London (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Faraway Town (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-London Calling, by Dehere-London Lights).
      2017-03-10 3rd Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 57 - Bushranger (IRE)/Piacenza (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Golden Thunder (2014.c. by Lilbourne Lad-Piacenza, by Darshaan-Kahara).
      2017-03-10 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 60 - Fast 'n' Famous/Miss Purrfection (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Terrifique (2012.g. by Teofilo-Bright Beauty, by O'Reilly-Splash of Beauty).
      2017-04-01 1st ARC Celebrating Start Wondering H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 62 - Fastnet Rock/Lady's Light (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Strathclyde (2013.g. by Toorak Toff-Lady's Light, by Toolighttoquit-Lady's Answer).
      2017-03-19 1st HKJC Fay Fay H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 63 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Bourgeois - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Makfi Lass (2013.f. by Makfi-Grand Performance, by Palace Music-Bourgeois).
      2017-04-03 1st Scone RC Upper Hunter Auto Parts Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Get the Gold - Excellence (H.K.) (2010.g. by Castledale-Capital Gold, by Gold Brose-Our Discretion).
      2017-03-08 1st Hong Kong Football Club H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 66 - Zabeel (NZ)/Miss Power Bird - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Hiflyer (2012.g. by Tavistock-Lady Firebird, by Stravinsky-Miss Power Bird).
      2017-03-18 1st Waikato RC Foster Maintain H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 67 - Hussonet (USA)/Miss Bussell - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Financial District (2012.f. by Manhattan Rain-Miss Bussell, by Danzero-Lurestina).
      2017-03-31 3rd Wangaratta TC AandJ Perkins Builders Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 68 - Flying Spur/Ballet d'Amour (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (2013.c. by Snitzel-Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky-Exigent).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      3rd Dam
FAVORITE (2012.c. by Dunkirk-Luxuria, by Sir Cat-Dhion).
      2017-03-15 1st Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Viña del Mar Gr.3
      2017-03-31 4th Club Hipico Clasico Verano Arturo Cousiño Lyon Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 69 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Music in My Heart (GB) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Cry Baby (2014.f. by Power-Monteleone, by Montjeu-Rainbow Goddess).
      2017-04-03 1st Chantilly Prix de l'Aire Cantilienne
      3rd Dam
Biri's Angel (2014.f. by Sir Prancealot-Phi Phi, by Fasliyev-Council Rock).
      2017-03-21 1st Rome Premio Theodorica

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 70 - Anabaa (USA)/Opal Fire - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
PROPERTY (2014.g. by Starcraft-Opalize, by Anabaa-Opal Fire).
      2017-04-01 1st ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 72 - Street Cry (IRE)/New Morning (IRE) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Keystroke (2012.c. by Pivotal-Fondled, by Selkirk-Embraced).
      2017-03-11 2nd Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 73 - Pivotal (GB)/Forest Pearl (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Earth Angel (2014.f. by Animal Kingdom-Miss Finland, by Redoute's Choice-Forest Pearl).
      2017-03-08 1st City of Ballarat Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Dontpokethetiger (2013.f. by Beneteau-La Lune, by Dehere-Moonsprite).
      2017-03-25 3rd Hororata RC South Island Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 75 - Rip Van Winkle (IRE)/Bak da Princess (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Eclair Journey (2012.g. by Guillotine-Riverina Girl, by Black Minnaloushe-Havitbak).
      2017-03-11 3rd Macau 4YO Prelude L

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 76 - Red Ransom (USA)/Otravez - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Stolen Angel (2013.f. by Denman-Otravez, by Redoute's Choice-Announce).
      2017-03-10 1st Cranbourne TC Wendy Kelly Racing Maiden P.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 77 - Raven's Pass (USA)/Sky Song (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
AMBIENCE (2012.f. by Street Cry-Miss Right Note, by Daylami-Sky Song).
      2017-03-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Epona S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 78 - Giant's Causeway (USA)/Secret Truth (CAN) - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Aberro (2014.c. by All Too Hard-Secret Cause, by Giant's Causeway-Secret Truth).
      2017-03-25 2nd MRC (Mornington) Martin Collins Fibretrack Sires 2YO P.
      1st Dam
COMANDANTE DODGE (2011.c. by Dodge-Free Wind, by High Yield-Sweet Memory).
      2017-03-12 3rd Gavea Classico Orsenigo L
      2nd Dam
Perform a Promise (2012.g. by Stay Gold-I'll be Bound, by Tanino Gimlet-Bound to Dance).
      2017-03-26 1st Chukyo Kumano Tokubetsu
      3rd Dam
Hidden Vow (2009.c. by Broken Vow-Krakowviak, by Tale of the Cat-Queen of Women).
      2017-03-18 1st Gulfstream Park Claiming

Majesty Hearts (2010.c. by Heart's Cry-Air la Jolla, by Boston Harbor-Tenzan Storm).
      2017-03-12 1st Chukyo Maiden Jump

Thirtysilverpieces (2012.r. by Badge of Silver-Crumbs of Comfort, by Pulpit-British Columbia).
      2017-03-08 1st Mahoning Valley Allowance Optional Claiming

CZABO (2013.f. by Sixties Icon-Fiumicino, by Danehill Dancer-Valhalla Moon).
      2017-03-26 1st Naas Park Express S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 79 - Commands/Eastern Charm - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Cappadocia (2013.f. by Northern Meteor-Eastern Charm, by King's High-Dubai Lass).
      2017-04-05 2nd Strathalbyn RC Strathair Refrigeration and Electrical H.
      3rd Dam
Dreams Aplenty (2013.g. by Dream Ahead-Tipsy Moment, by Redoute's Choice-For the Moment).
      2017-03-29 1st BRC (Doomben) Treasury Ladies Oaks Day P.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 80 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Musidora - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
TULIP (2014.f. by Pierro-Musidora, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nice Dancing).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.3
      2017-03-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

The Dodger (2011.g. by Encosta de Lago-Musidora, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nice Dancing).
      2017-03-17 2nd Singapore TC Class 5 H.
      2nd Dam
Fastbrook (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Flying Footsteps, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nice Dancing).
      2017-03-15 1st MRC (Sandown) Elaren Security Services H.

Tregeagle (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Wild Soiree, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nice Dancing).
      2017-04-02 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Verdun Park Wines Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-04-02 3rd Santa Anita Tokyo City Cup Gr.3
      2017-03-11 4th Santa Anita H. Gr.1

HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-03-30 1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico Universidad Mayor

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2017-03-24 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2
      2017-03-11 1st VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 81 - Bel Esprit/Leica or Not - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
Leica's Lass (2013.f. by Pluck-Dream Leica, by Maroof-Leica or Not).
      2017-03-12 1st Corowa RSL Club Maiden H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 83 - Fastnet Rock/Distinctive Lass - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
American Star (2012.g. by All American-Special Sweep, by End Sweep-Special).
      2017-03-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Mumm Champagne H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 84 - Street Cry (IRE)/Always Awesome (USA) - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Armande (2013.f. by Sea the Stars-Alpine Snow, by Verglas-Altruiste).
      2017-04-02 2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Zarkava L

Tahini (2008.g. by Medicean-Tucana, by Acatenango-Turbaine).
      2017-03-25 1st Treviso Premio di Treviso S/chase

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 85 - Storm Cat (USA)/Morning Devotion (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
THUNDER SNOW (2014.c. by Helmet-Eastern Joy, by Dubai Destination-Red Slippers).
      2017-03-25 1st Meydan UAE Derby Gr.2

Wakame (2013.g. by Kodiac-Awwal Malika, by Kingmambo-First Night).
      2017-03-17 1st Bahrain HM King Hamad bin Isa al Khalifa Cup

Southern Breeze (2014.c. by Empire Maker-Morning Face, by Special Week-First Night).
      2017-03-20 1st Chukyo Maiden Race

Pharaoh Kazuma (2013.c. by Daiwa Major-Blue Oasis, by Sadler's Wells-Humble Eight).
      2017-03-29 1st Sonoda C224 Year Above

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 87 - More Than Ready (USA)/True Blonde - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Artemis Rose (2013.f. by Lonhro-True Blonde, by Naturalism-Easy Date).
      2017-03-13 1st Hawkesbury RC AandT Seafoods Maiden H.

DERRYN (2013.c. by Hinchinbrook-Munhro, by Lonhro-Regrowth).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L
      2nd Dam
Snitzelwood (2011.g. by Snitzel-Forestress, by Woodman-Simoon).
      2017-03-25 1st MRC (Mornington) Progress Signs H.

SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-04-01 3rd ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1

Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-03-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) March S. L

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 89 - Hussonet (USA)/Monsoon Wedding - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-03-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 92 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/La Famelia - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Be Like Dad (2012.g. by Lope de Vega-La Famelia, by Strategic-Blondine).
      2017-03-25 1st ATC (Rosehill) EFM Logistics H.
      2nd Dam
Sixth Legion - Mr Paulandre (Mal.) (2011.g. by Strategic-Blondine, by Danehill-Biancaneve).
      2017-03-18 1st Penang TC Class 4 H.
      2017-04-01 1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 06-Apr-2017

Lot 27: Choisir/Snapdragon (IRE)