Newmarket
7 April 2017

2017 Chairman's Sale – Breeding Prospects

Lot Index

Session Lots
5pm, Race Fillies & Mares, 7th April 2017 1 - 9
Weanlings, 7th April 2017 10 - 34
Stallion Shares & Breeding Rights, 7th April 2017 35 - 39
Broodmares, 7th April 2017 40 - 89

Sale Overview

A powerful catalogue full of Stakes-winning race mares, broodmares in foal to some of the world’s leading stallions as well as stallion shares and blueblood weanlings highlight the inaugural The Chairman’s Sale – Session II for Elite Breeding Prospects.

A total of 89 Lots have been catalogued for the sale, which will take place at Newmarket on Friday night, April 7, from 5pm, the day after the conclusion of the Australian Easter Yearling Sale.

The catalogue contains:

*9 race fillies and mares including Group performers Heatherly, Press Report and Yattarna while the broodmare section includes two of last season’s leading racetrack performers in Group 1 star Provocative and Group 2 winner Don’t Doubt Mamma.

*50 broodmares including mares in foal to the likes of Frankel, Snitzel, I Am Invincible, Written Tycoon, Fastnet Rock and Exceed And Excel plus siblings to 10 Group 1 winners.

*25 weanlings include siblings to Russian Revolution, Unencumbered and Black Minx, plus the progeny of Stakes-winning dams including Dorf Command, Echo Maid, Impetuous, Lilakyn, Lovemelikearock, Sweet Sanette and Walk Alone.

*5 stallion shares (2xSebring, 2xbreeding rights to I Am Invincible and 1 share in Hinchinbrook).

Inglis’ National Bloodstock Manager Jonathan D’Arcy admitted the strength of the inaugural The Chairman’s Sale exceeded all expectations.

“When we invited entries to this sale our goal was to put a selection of top class bloodstock in front of the national and international buying bench that gathers in Sydney every Easter,’’ D’Arcy said.

“The support for the sale has been great and to produce a catalogue that encompasses 25 top class weanlings, several Stakes-performed mares still racing, 50 top quality broodmares in foal to some of the world’s best stallions as well as the opportunity to purchase a breeding right or share in three of our leading stallions is just what we envisaged.’’

Wildcard entries to the Chairman’s Sale will close on Monday April 3 at 10am.

Entry Form

Catalogue Index

Lot Name On Account Of
1 Awesome Allison Vinery Stud, Scone
W Choose Hope Racing, Kilmore
W Creativity Sledmere Stud, Scone
4 Heatherly Sledmere Stud, Scone
5 Mossbeat Attunga Stud, Scone
6 Pindan Pearl Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
7 Press Report Widden Stud, Widden Valley
8 Thorsborne Dynamic Syndications, Sydney
9 Yattarna Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
W Not Named Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk, Vic
11 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
12 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
13 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
14 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
15 Not Named Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
16 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
17 Not Named Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
18 Not Named Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
W Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
20 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
21 Not Named Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
22 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
23 Not Named Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
24 Not Named Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
25 Not Named Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
26 Not Named Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
27 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
28 Not Named Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
29 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
30 Not Named Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
31 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
32 Not Named Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
33 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
34 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
35 Hinchinbrook Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
36 I Am Invincible Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
37 I Am Invincible Summerhill Thoroughbreds, Bywong
38 Sebring Widden Stud, Widden Valley
39 Sebring Widden Stud, Widden Valley
40 Acts of Grace (USA) Cressfield, Scone
41 Adonia Queen (USA) Barador Stud, Martindale
W Beauty World Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
43 Belle Miraaj (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
44 Berenice Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
45 Calming Influence Vinery Stud, Scone
46 Candelara Carramar Park, Grose Wold
47 Circe Godolphin, Hunter Valley
48 Close to My Heart (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
49 Don't Doubt Mamma Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
50 First Bloom Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
51 Flame of Sydney Yulong Park, Bayles, Vic
52 Fragrance Godolphin, Hunter Valley
53 Harlem River Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
54 Honey Flower Sledmere Stud, Scone
55 Irish Sea Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
56 Jetting to London Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
57 Kahara River (IRE) Yulong Park, Bayles, Vic
58 Karata Attunga Stud, Scone
59 Kebede Widden Stud, Widden Valley
60 Kiwi Karma (NZ) Attunga Stud, Scone
61 Lady Sniper Widden Stud, Widden Valley
62 Light Express Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
63 Live and Dream Willow Park Stud, Scone
64 Mediation (GB) Yulong Park, Bayles, Vic
65 Members Joy Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
66 Mightier Cressfield, Scone
67 Miss Darcey Bangaloe Stud, Sydney
68 Miss Interiors Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
W Muzyka Amarina Farm, Denman
70 Opalize Widden Stud, Widden Valley
71 Our Mohave Barador Stud, Martindale
72 Paper Round (GB) Yulong Park, Bayles, Vic
73 Polar Pearl (IRE) Godolphin, Hunter Valley
74 Provocative (NZ) Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
75 Recurring Dream (NZ) Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
76 Red Fez Amarina Farm, Denman
77 Saddaqa (USA) Godolphin, Hunter Valley
78 Secret Cause Amarina Farm, Denman
79 Sheer Sensation Barador Stud, Martindale
80 She's a Vamp Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
81 Silver Spirit Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
82 So Pristine Willow Park Stud, Scone
83 Special Gemstone Widden Stud, Widden Valley
84 Street Secret (USA) Cressfield, Scone
85 Subtle Breeze (USA) Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
86 Tahnee Tango Willow Park Stud, Scone
87 True Heart Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
88 Ungrateful Ellen Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
89 Your Life Style Newgate Farm, Aberdeen

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

6 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 3:41 pm, 30th Mar 2017.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
2 Choose Hope Racing, Kilmore Mar 30th, 3:41pm
3 Creativity Sledmere Stud, Scone Mar 29th, 3:48pm
10 Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk, Vic Mar 27th, 2:52pm
19 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Mar 29th, 2:31pm
42 Beauty World Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic Mar 27th, 2:53pm
69 Muzyka Amarina Farm, Denman Mar 27th, 2:53pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Starcraft (NZ)/Choices Are - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Your Excellency (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Broderie, by Snippets-Fast Work).
      2017-03-18 1st Darwin TC Emerald Isle H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 3 - Master of Design/Voltara - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Creativity (2013.f. by Master of Design-Voltara, by More Than Ready-Duchess Cara).
      2017-03-22 1st MRC (Sandown) Hamilton Reid Accountants H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 6 - Testa Rossa/Reggie (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
HEAVENS ABOVE (2011.f. by Street Cry-Reggie, by Germano-Crackastar).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 8 - Hinchinbrook/Maltese - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Anonymous (2011.g. by I Am Invincible-Maltese, by Tale of the Cat-Marwell Lady).
      2017-03-24 3rd Singapore TC Benchmark 67 H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 9 - Exceed and Excel/Umaquest - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Fromparis Withlove (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Umaquest, by Umatilla-Carmenesque).
      2017-03-29 3rd MRC (Sandown) Thebigscreencompany H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 10 - Dissident/Ajamais (FR) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Areti (2013.f. by Street Sense-Ajamais, by Gold Away-Fabulous Hostess).
      2017-03-26 3rd City of Ballarat H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 11 - Wandjina/Ballet d'Amour (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (2013.c. by Snitzel-Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky-Exigent).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      3rd Dam
FAVORITE (2012.c. by Dunkirk-Luxuria, by Sir Cat-Dhion).
      2017-03-15 1st Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Viña del Mar Gr.3

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 13 - Zoustar/Blonde Humor (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Zargaux (2014.c. by Tapizar-Classic Olympio, by Olympio-Palm Beach Dewey).
      2017-03-07 1st Sam Houston Park Maiden Special Weight

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 19 - Pierro/Faith Hill - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
So Si Bon (2013.c. by So You Think-Black Minx, by Lonhro-Faith Hill).
      2017-03-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 33 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Watchful Eyes (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Vigilance (2013.f. by Sepoy-Watchful Eyes, by Street Sense-French Bid).
      2017-03-29 1st ATC (Newcastle) Strathayr H.
      2017-03-11 1st Newcastle JC Prosperity Advisors Group H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 34 - Snitzel/Your Life Style - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-03-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 35 - Fastnet Rock/Snippets' Lass - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
I Am Gracie (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Love in Spring, by Redoute's Choice-Full Bloom).
      2017-03-16 1st ARC Ronald McDonald House H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 40 - Bahri (USA)/Rafha (GB) - B. - Mare
Ashwaq (2014.f. by Sepoy-Blaugrana, by Exceed and Excel-Acts of Grace).
      2017-03-20 1st Kempton Matchbook Traders Conference Maiden S.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 41 - Cherokee Run (USA)/Queens Court Queen (USA) - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
Queen Victoria (2013.f. by Flatter-And Away We Go, by Awesome Again-Queens Court Queen).
      2017-03-11 1st Fair Grounds Claiming

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 42 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Zippast - B. - Mare
Out of mare
DUCIMUS (2014.c. by Snitzel-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3
      1st Dam
Certified Twenty (2012.g. by Snitzel-Firenza, by Kenny's Best Pal-Zippast).
      2017-03-21 1st Ballarat TC John Deere Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
COULEE (2011.f. by Gallant Guru-Cherry Creek, by Monashee Mountain-Stage Flash).
      2017-03-25 1st Hororata RC South Island Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 48 - Fastnet Rock/Rafina (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Denali Tiz a Park (2011.c. by Tiznow-Silk and Satin, by Storm Cat-Rafina).
      2017-03-19 1st Fonner Park Claiming
      2nd Dam
FAN DII NA (2014.f. by Deep Impact-Dream of Genie, by Pivotal-Glia).
      2017-03-20 1st Nakayama Flower Cup Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Ecureuil (2012.c. by Tapit-Nutcase, by Forest Wildcat-Raise the Standard).
      2017-03-16 1st Chantilly Prix de la Grange des Bois

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 49 - Not a Single Doubt/Coconut Mamma - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Toffee Nose (2013.f. by Toorak Toff-Majestic Girl, by Galileo-Joie).
      2017-03-24 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. Gr.3

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 50 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Celtic Bloom - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Eolande (2012.f. by Mossman-Celtic Bloom, by Celtic Swing-Plume Tree).
      2017-03-29 2nd MRC (Sandown) Hyland Race Colours H.
      2017-03-13 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ranvet H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 52 - Commands/Dextrous - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Serendipitious (2013.f. by Sepoy-Dextrous, by Quest for Fame-Many Hands).
      2017-03-28 2nd Geelong RC Viatek H.

Thumb Nail - Radiant Steed (H.K.) (2011.g. by Court Command-Thumb, by Octagonal-Dextrous).
      2017-03-26 1st HKJC Conduit H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 54 - Bel Esprit/Ocran - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
DUCIMUS (2014.c. by Snitzel-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 56 - Jet Spur/Lady London (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Faraway Town (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-London Calling, by Dehere-London Lights).
      2017-03-10 3rd Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic Gr.3

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 57 - Bushranger (IRE)/Piacenza (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Golden Thunder (2014.c. by Lilbourne Lad-Piacenza, by Darshaan-Kahara).
      2017-03-10 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 62 - Fastnet Rock/Lady's Light (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Strathclyde (2013.g. by Toorak Toff-Lady's Light, by Toolighttoquit-Lady's Answer).
      2017-03-19 1st HKJC Fay Fay H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 63 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Bourgeois - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Get the Gold - Excellence (H.K.) (2010.g. by Castledale-Capital Gold, by Gold Brose-Our Discretion).
      2017-03-08 1st Hong Kong Football Club H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 66 - Zabeel (NZ)/Miss Power Bird - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Hiflyer (2012.g. by Tavistock-Lady Firebird, by Stravinsky-Miss Power Bird).
      2017-03-18 1st Waikato RC Foster Maintain H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 68 - Flying Spur/Ballet d'Amour (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (2013.c. by Snitzel-Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky-Exigent).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      3rd Dam
FAVORITE (2012.c. by Dunkirk-Luxuria, by Sir Cat-Dhion).
      2017-03-15 1st Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Viña del Mar Gr.3

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 69 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Music in My Heart (GB) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Biri's Angel (2014.f. by Sir Prancealot-Phi Phi, by Fasliyev-Council Rock).
      2017-03-21 1st Rome Premio Theodorica

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 72 - Street Cry (IRE)/New Morning (IRE) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Keystroke (2012.c. by Pivotal-Fondled, by Selkirk-Embraced).
      2017-03-11 2nd Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S. L

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 73 - Pivotal (GB)/Forest Pearl (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Earth Angel (2014.f. by Animal Kingdom-Miss Finland, by Redoute's Choice-Forest Pearl).
      2017-03-08 1st City of Ballarat Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Dontpokethetiger (2013.f. by Beneteau-La Lune, by Dehere-Moonsprite).
      2017-03-25 3rd Hororata RC South Island Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 75 - Rip Van Winkle (IRE)/Bak da Princess (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Eclair Journey (2012.g. by Guillotine-Riverina Girl, by Black Minnaloushe-Havitbak).
      2017-03-11 3rd Macau 4YO Prelude L

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 76 - Red Ransom (USA)/Otravez - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Stolen Angel (2013.f. by Denman-Otravez, by Redoute's Choice-Announce).
      2017-03-10 1st Cranbourne TC Wendy Kelly Racing Maiden P.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 77 - Raven's Pass (USA)/Sky Song (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
AMBIENCE (2012.f. by Street Cry-Miss Right Note, by Daylami-Sky Song).
      2017-03-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Epona S. Gr.3

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 78 - Giant's Causeway (USA)/Secret Truth (CAN) - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Aberro (2014.c. by All Too Hard-Secret Cause, by Giant's Causeway-Secret Truth).
      2017-03-25 2nd MRC (Mornington) Martin Collins Fibretrack Sires 2YO P.
      1st Dam
COMANDANTE DODGE (2011.c. by Dodge-Free Wind, by High Yield-Sweet Memory).
      2017-03-12 3rd Gavea Classico Orsenigo L
      2nd Dam
Perform a Promise (2012.g. by Stay Gold-I'll be Bound, by Tanino Gimlet-Bound to Dance).
      2017-03-26 1st Chukyo Kumano Tokubetsu
      3rd Dam
Hidden Vow (2009.c. by Broken Vow-Krakowviak, by Tale of the Cat-Queen of Women).
      2017-03-18 1st Gulfstream Park Claiming

Majesty Hearts (2010.c. by Heart's Cry-Air la Jolla, by Boston Harbor-Tenzan Storm).
      2017-03-12 1st Chukyo Maiden Jump

Thirtysilverpieces (2012.r. by Badge of Silver-Crumbs of Comfort, by Pulpit-British Columbia).
      2017-03-08 1st Mahoning Valley Allowance Optional Claiming

CZABO (2013.f. by Sixties Icon-Fiumicino, by Danehill Dancer-Valhalla Moon).
      2017-03-26 1st Naas Park Express S. Gr.3

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 79 - Commands/Eastern Charm - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Dreams Aplenty (2013.g. by Dream Ahead-Tipsy Moment, by Redoute's Choice-For the Moment).
      2017-03-29 1st BRC (Doomben) Treasury Ladies Oaks Day P.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 80 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Musidora - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
TULIP (2014.f. by Pierro-Musidora, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nice Dancing).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.3
      2017-03-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

The Dodger (2011.g. by Encosta de Lago-Musidora, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nice Dancing).
      2017-03-17 2nd Singapore TC Class 5 H.
      2nd Dam
Fastbrook (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Flying Footsteps, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nice Dancing).
      2017-03-15 1st MRC (Sandown) Elaren Security Services H.
      3rd Dam
HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-03-11 4th Santa Anita H. Gr.1

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2017-03-24 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2
      2017-03-11 1st VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 81 - Bel Esprit/Leica or Not - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
Leica's Lass (2013.f. by Pluck-Dream Leica, by Maroof-Leica or Not).
      2017-03-12 1st Corowa RSL Club Maiden H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 83 - Fastnet Rock/Distinctive Lass - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
American Star (2012.g. by All American-Special Sweep, by End Sweep-Special).
      2017-03-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Mumm Champagne H.

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 84 - Street Cry (IRE)/Always Awesome (USA) - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Tahini (2008.g. by Medicean-Tucana, by Acatenango-Turbaine).
      2017-03-25 1st Treviso Premio di Treviso S/chase

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 85 - Storm Cat (USA)/Morning Devotion (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
THUNDER SNOW (2014.c. by Helmet-Eastern Joy, by Dubai Destination-Red Slippers).
      2017-03-25 1st Meydan UAE Derby Gr.2

Wakame (2013.g. by Kodiac-Awwal Malika, by Kingmambo-First Night).
      2017-03-17 1st Bahrain HM King Hamad bin Isa al Khalifa Cup

Southern Breeze (2014.c. by Empire Maker-Morning Face, by Special Week-First Night).
      2017-03-20 1st Chukyo Maiden Race

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 87 - More Than Ready (USA)/True Blonde - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Artemis Rose (2013.f. by Lonhro-True Blonde, by Naturalism-Easy Date).
      2017-03-13 1st Hawkesbury RC AandT Seafoods Maiden H.

DERRYN (2013.c. by Hinchinbrook-Munhro, by Lonhro-Regrowth).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L
      2nd Dam
Snitzelwood (2011.g. by Snitzel-Forestress, by Woodman-Simoon).
      2017-03-25 1st MRC (Mornington) Progress Signs H.

Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-03-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) March S. L

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 89 - Hussonet (USA)/Monsoon Wedding - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-03-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 30-Mar-2017

Lot 52: Fragrance

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.