Oaklands Junction
17 March 2017

2017 March Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, 17th March 2017 1 - 108
Supplementary Session, 17th March 2017 109 - 186

Sale Overview

Black-type performed horses including Wales, Rugged Cross, Firehouse Rock, Armada and Golden Spin headline a strong catalogue for the March Thoroughbred Sale at Oaklands Junction.

The March Thoroughbred Sale begins at 11am on Friday March 17 at Oaklands Junction in Melbourne.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Utah Rose J Quattrone VIC $400
2 Sagabella Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000 Make an
Offer
3 Hyperinflation Allhill Pty Ltd VIC $5,750
4 Brightcut Bhima Thoroughbreds NSW $22,000
W Nightly Aim Withdrawn
6 Honfleurs Passed $1,200 Reserve $1,500 Make an
Offer
7 Sime's Girl Ribblesdale Stud VIC $5,000
8 My Southern Star S Davis VIC $7,000
9 Latina Belle P & L Maguire Pty Ltd QLD $26,000
10 Quality Time Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $8,500
11 Mystic Mover Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
12 Bian Seen S Davis VIC $13,000
13 Magic Eve Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $14,000
14 Zanus P Fusca VIC $15,500
15 Scoops Passed $800 Reserve $1,200 Make an
Offer
W Oncilla Withdrawn
17 Miss Madoff Passed $1,200 Reserve $1,500 Make an
Offer
18 Venus Joy J Quattrone VIC $1,400
19 Royal Secret Scenic Lodge WA $1,000
20 Forever Special J Quattrone VIC $500
21 Stately Command P & T Templeton VIC $2,500
22 Familiarise Peter Cormick VIC $1,000
23 Lyzealous C Sutton NSW $1,600
24 Spirit of Pompeii Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000 Make an
Offer
25 Vaqueros Dream B Goodwin VIC $1,600
26 Dancer Doll Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000 Make an
Offer
27 Mukka Damarto B James VIC $1,000
28 Dansanna (FR) A Chapman NSW $1,600
29 Miss Stone J Smith VIC $1,300
30 Belgari Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $3,400
31 Acatabove D Lopez NSW $1,600
32 Lady Nediym M Christie VIC $2,400
W Tillakea Withdrawn
34 Blushow J Smith VIC $1,700
W Cherokee Lady Withdrawn
36 Shebeen Queen C Kyle VIC $2,200
W Youcanrockme Withdrawn
38 Daanaty Watgania Pastoral Co. Ltd VIC $2,200
39 Shadow of the Wind (NZ) Melbourne Bloodstock Vic VIC $5,500
40 Sierra Leone (GB) S Burke VIC $4,000
41 Lioness Heart A Vanderfeen VIC $2,250
42 Isle Royale P Smith VIC $1,000
43 Reconcentrate Armidale Pty Ltd TAS $2,000
44 Mearesy Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $9,000
45 Wales Melbourne Bloodstock Vic VIC $20,000
46 Not Named Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000 Make an
Offer
47 Not Named Passed $11,000 Reserve $25,000 Make an
Offer
48 Not Named A Goble VIC $2,600
49 Not Named N Phillips VIC $10,000
50 Not Named Passed $3,500 Reserve $15,000 Make an
Offer
51 Not Named N Phillips VIC $5,000
52 Not Named Melbourne Bloodstock Vic VIC $5,000
53 Riot of Applause Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $3,500
54 Aura Lee (NZ) Baystone Farm VIC $10,000
55 Vite Mamselle PD & PM Gray QLD $2,200
W Zarakhani Withdrawn
57 Magical Milly D Curran VIC $11,000
58 Mission Completed PD & PM Gray QLD $1,200
59 Royal Fantasy Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $13,000
60 Relaunch Price Bloodstock VIC $36,000
W Spritely Girl Withdrawn
62 Tears of Time D J & K J Halliday SA $3,000
63 Paydayada D Loos VIC $7,000
64 Divajeu Vandisar Investments NSW $3,000
W Pria Eclipse Withdrawn
66 Concu R Sutherland VIC $5,250
67 Turf Talk A Coffey VIC $20,000
68 Alexandra Demure Passed $26,000 Reserve $27,000 Make an
Offer
69 Egyptian Command Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
70 Stiletto Melbourne Bloodstock Vic VIC $32,000
71 Taylah's Secret Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
W Eolande Withdrawn
73 Not Named Passed $1,500 Reserve $5,000 Make an
Offer
74 Current Asset Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $3,500
75 Secrets Kept Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $7,500
76 Temerity G James VIC $12,000
W Sutters Mill Withdrawn
78 The Rocksinger N Stewart NSW $3,200
79 Brookwater S Mathrick VIC $14,000
W One Over Rod Withdrawn
81 Gagosian G Morgan NSW $12,500
82 Firehouse Rock K Harris VIC $32,000
83 Not Named G Lockwood VIC $3,000
84 Golden Spin Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
85 Rugged Cross (GB) M Ferrier VIC $4,500
86 Another Cocktail (GB) M Zohn QLD $3,000
87 Time Walker L Russo VIC $5,500
88 Thermogenic Passed $16,000 Reserve $30,000 Make an
Offer
89 Prince Albert K Kelly VIC $2,500
W Evasive Witness Withdrawn
91 Forsyth (NZ) Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd QLD $19,000
92 Armada K Harris VIC $17,000
93 Keep Not a Day R Stephens VIC $12,500
94 Rufinson D R Stephens VIC $12,500
95 I Am You Are G Morgan NSW $8,000
96 Poyfection D Matts NSW $8,000
W Back to Life Withdrawn
W She Drives Mecrazy Withdrawn
W Solid Rod Withdrawn
100 Soviet Affair A Murphy VIC $750
W My Dancing Duel (NZ) Withdrawn
102 Manhattan Gambler C Murnane NSW $10,000
103 Statton S Mathrick VIC $27,000
W North of Hell Withdrawn
105 Not Named J Smith VIC $800
W Bayfury Withdrawn
107 Sintara Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000 Make an
Offer
108 Tuscarora J Manning NT $11,000
109 Solar Duchess Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
110 Maldicion Byerley Trading Pty Ltd NSW $2,000
111 Dollar d'Amour J Smith VIC $400
112 Cameo Kiss PD & PM Gray QLD $1,600
113 Lustful Thoughts J Quattrone VIC $400
114 Miss Helga (IRE) Belmont Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA) VIC $2,800
115 Distinctly (IRE) Canning Downs Pty Ltd QLD $1,600
116 Social Glow J Smith VIC $800
117 Melodious D Chambers VIC $3,000
118 Agnus Dei Keirabri Stud NSW $7,000
119 Fit for a Queen (IRE) Ribblesdale Stud VIC $2,000
120 My Daanah Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
121 Voices of Spring Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
122 Oscar Dreams D Reid VIC $4,800
123 Wintonia Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
W Miss Panthera Withdrawn
W Moon Glitter Withdrawn
W Chivalry Withdrawn
127 Not Named J Smith VIC $1,000
128 Not Named Passed $2,000 Reserve $3,000 Make an
Offer
129 Not Named J Smith VIC $1,900
130 Nimberly PD & PM Gray QLD $1,600
131 Go Demi PD & PM Gray QLD $1,200
132 Penny Gambler P Cole NT $4,000
133 Not Named PD & PM Gray QLD $1,200
134 Davaluri C J Cassar Racing Stables VIC $3,200
135 Seattle Flight P Whelan NSW $20,000
136 Monaco Countess J Robinson VIC $2,500
137 Bella Venus Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
138 Not Named J Hadow VIC $2,600
139 She's a Fireball PD & PM Gray QLD $1,800
140 Remorse Melbourne Bloodstock Vic VIC $10,000
141 Splash Headline Vandisar Investments NSW $4,000
142 Moonlight Kiss Ron Johnson Bloodstock VIC $2,500
143 Parallel Lines Next Level Bloodstock VIC $19,000
144 Tan Tat Wish PD & PM Gray QLD $2,250
145 Bonnies Journey PD & PM Gray QLD $700
146 Sassy Rhonda P Cole NT $7,000
W Dalalah Withdrawn
148 Startacular PD & PM Gray QLD $700
149 Sebrikka Luskin Park Stud NSW $54,000
150 Hidden Away Miscellany Bloodstock VIC $44,000
W Willie Safe Withdrawn
152 Lake Jackson A Forster SA $21,000
153 Barjeel Fairlands Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing TAS $58,000
154 O'Fennessy Todd Balfour Racing VIC $3,500
155 Spring Action Luke Oliver Racing VIC $14,000
156 Sharif Kalange Racing NSW $5,500
157 Party Boy R Mutimer VIC $600
158 Tommy Standup Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
159 Secateur (GB) Next Level Bloodstock VIC $12,000
W Astley Withdrawn
W Trending Hard Withdrawn
162 Laser Sight Alicia Willick Racing Stables QLD $24,000
163 Watch My Shadow C Scott VIC $3,500
164 Landslide (NZ) T Coyle NSW $3,000
165 Limestone Cowboy Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd QLD $32,000
166 Orleans Rocky J QLD $5,000
167 Winslow P Charlton VIC $800
168 Kingston J Terlich NSW $7,500
169 Zee Zeely (GB) Todd Balfour Racing VIC $19,000
170 Zartini J Sadler Aquanita VIC $24,000
171 Precision Timing A Vanderfeen VIC $10,000
W San Marco Withdrawn
W Force Withdrawn
W National Flag Withdrawn
W King Ranch Withdrawn
W Dance Corp (NZ) Withdrawn
177 Rest Assured Tess Wilkes Racing NSW $5,000
178 Our Shanakee Laming Racing / Scott Brunton VIC $3,000
179 Shuumatsu A Biacsi VIC $2,000
180 Danish Diction T Moloney QLD $6,500
181 Tyrannize (NZ) B Reynolds NSW $29,500
182 One Faster G Clake / Homann Bloodstock NT $16,000
183 Bajour (NZ) Pritchard-Gordon Racing VIC $15,000
184 Overton Onyx R Green VIC $3,000
185 Vegas Ruler R Hilton QLD $8,500
186 Real Messi A Vanderfeen VIC $8,500

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 108, 109 - 186
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 186 Gross Amount $1,254,350
Sold 142 (91%) Highest (Lot 153) $58,000
Passed In 14 (9%) Average $8,833
Withdrawn 30 Median $5,000
11am, 17th March 2017 Lots 1 - 108
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 108 Gross Amount $634,400
Sold 77 (86%) Highest (Lot 60) $36,000
Passed In 13 (14%) Average $8,239
Withdrawn 18 Median $5,000
Supplementary Session, 17th March 2017 Lots 109 - 186
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 78 Gross Amount $619,950
Sold 65 (98%) Highest (Lot 153) $58,000
Passed In 1 (2%) Average $9,538
Withdrawn 12 Median $4,000

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-108, 109-186

Make An Offer

Lot Name Details Price
2 Sagabella Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
Make an Offer
6 Honfleurs Passed $1,200
Reserve $1,500
Make an Offer
15 Scoops Passed $800
Reserve $1,200
Make an Offer
17 Miss Madoff Passed $1,200
Reserve $1,500
Make an Offer
24 Spirit of Pompeii Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
Make an Offer
26 Dancer Doll Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
Make an Offer
46 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
Make an Offer
47 Passed $11,000
Reserve $25,000
Make an Offer
50 Passed $3,500
Reserve $15,000
Make an Offer
68 Alexandra Demure Passed $26,000
Reserve $27,000
Make an Offer
73 Passed $1,500
Reserve $5,000
Make an Offer
88 Thermogenic Passed $16,000
Reserve $30,000
Make an Offer
107 Sintara Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
Make an Offer
128 Passed $2,000
Reserve $3,000
Make an Offer

Withdrawals

30 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 12:07 pm, 17th Mar 2017.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
5 Nightly Aim Laming Racing, Clyde Mar 15th, 10:58am
16 Oncilla Meadow Farm, Bayles Mar 17th, 12:07pm
33 Tillakea Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Mar 17th, 9:11am
35 Cherokee Lady Tarcoola Stud, Mornington Feb 28th, 9:55am
37 Youcanrockme Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Mar 14th, 4:05pm
56 Zarakhani McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA Mar 16th, 11:55am
61 Spritely Girl Tarcoola Stud, Mornington Mar 15th, 12:50pm
65 Pria Eclipse Owners Mar 16th, 9:17am
72 Eolande Owners Mar 15th, 9:08am
77 Sutters Mill Owners Mar 17th, 9:52am
80 One Over Rod Sun Stud, Kerrie Mar 16th, 1:31pm
90 Evasive Witness Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Mar 15th, 12:50pm
97 Back to Life Owners Mar 10th, 2:19pm
98 She Drives Mecrazy Montague Park, Sunbury Mar 8th, 10:03am
99 Solid Rod Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Mar 9th, 9:11am
101 My Dancing Duel (NZ) Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Feb 20th, 10:49am
104 North of Hell K. Davis, Violet Town Mar 14th, 4:05pm
106 Bayfury T. & P. Reeve, Tallarook Feb 20th, 4:09pm
124 Miss Panthera Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Mar 16th, 11:58am
125 Moon Glitter Chatswood Stud, Seymour Mar 17th, 8:55am
126 Chivalry Yulong Park, Bayles Mar 16th, 9:08am
147 Dalalah Lindsay Park Racing, Creightons Creek Mar 16th, 5:00pm
151 Willie Safe Lindsay Park Racing, Creightons Creek Mar 16th, 5:00pm
160 Astley Yulong Park, Bayles Mar 16th, 9:09am
161 Trending Hard Malua Racing, Melbourne Mar 16th, 2:08pm
172 San Marco Owners Mar 15th, 10:46am
173 Force Owners Mar 15th, 10:46am
174 National Flag Owners Mar 15th, 10:46am
175 King Ranch Owners Mar 15th, 10:47am
176 Dance Corp (NZ) Owners Mar 15th, 10:47am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Money Mover (NZ) - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Moss and Me (2011.g. by Mossman-Hyperinflation, by Rock of Gibraltar-Money Mover).
      2017-03-04 2nd Alexandra PRC Veterinary Clinic Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Pah Terie (2014.g. by Show a Heart-Exedra, by Redoute's Choice-Mehitabel).
      2017-02-25 1st BRC (Doomben) RBWH Foundation 2YO H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 4 - Octagonal (NZ)/Fair Vanity - Br. - Mare
Baggio (2012.g. by Stryker-Denarii, by Dehere-Brightcut).
      2017-03-01 3rd BRC (Doomben) Chairmans Club H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 8 - Sebring/Ma Famille (USA) - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
DUNDONNELL (2010.g. by First Defence-Family, by Danzig-Razyana).
      2017-03-04 3rd Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Teletext (2011.c. by Empire Maker-Conference Call, by Anabaa-Phone West).
      2017-03-04 1st Al-Janadriah Satam Aba Alkhyl Almutairy Prize

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 9 - Encosta de Lago/Tempest Tost - Gr. - Mare
      2nd Dam
It and a Bit (2010.g. by Good Journey-Misty Lane, by Last Tycoon-Lady Violet).
      2017-02-25 1st SAJC (Morphettville) B Kearney Vietnam Veteran H.
      2017-03-04 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Hughes Chauffeured Limos H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 13 - Magic Albert/Mal de Mer - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Sea Tryst (2008.g. by Foreplay-Mal de Mer, by Bahamian Bounty-Diamond Anchor).
      2017-03-11 1st Mingenew TC Aglime of Australia H.

Dizzy Success (2012.g. by Mossman-Mal de Mer, by Bahamian Bounty-Diamond Anchor).
      2017-03-09 3rd Muswellbrook RC Pierro at Coolmore H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 15 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Scorpion Orchid (IRE) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
SECOND THOUGHT (2014.c. by Kodiac-Bobby Jane, by Diktat-Twilight Sonnet).
      2017-03-04 1st Lingfield Spring Cup L

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 17 - Secret Savings (USA)/Danemarie - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Red is the Rose (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      2017-02-22 1st MRC (Sandown) Elaren Security Services Maiden P.
      2017-03-11 4th VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 18 - Volitant/Oh Joy - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
King Joy (2008.g. by Kempinsky-Oh Joy, by Ark Regal-Joyeaux).
      2017-03-04 1st Bairnsdale RC Four'n Twenty H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 19 - Canny Lad/Lady Belvedere - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Royal Planet (2013.f. by Planet Five-Royal Secret, by Canny Lad-Lady Belvedere).
      2017-03-04 1st Geraldton TC Get the Tabtouch Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Amongstgoodcompany (2013.f. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Belvedere, by Royal Academy-So Stunning).
      2017-03-01 3rd Bunbury TC Zurich Maiden P.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 20 - Catbird/Another Special - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Ignite the Light (2013.g. by Hinchinbrook-Truly Ablaze, by Statue of Liberty-True Believer).
      2017-03-01 1st BRC (Doomben) Blokes Day Out Maiden H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 24 - Bel Esprit/Pompeii Glory (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Eminent (2014.c. by Choisir-Briella, by Iglesia-Gold Sheen).
      2017-03-11 1st BRC (Doomben) Nothing But Fun! 2YO H.
      2017-02-26 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 27 - Mukaddamah (USA)/Sunset Beach - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Counter Meal (2012.g. by Publishing-Mine Counter, by Zeditave-Hula Mine).
      2017-03-13 1st Sponsorship at brc.com.au H.
      2017-02-28 1st Beaudesert RC Bet Bankroll Bible.com
      3rd Dam
HANDFAST (2012.g. by Street Cry-Lobola, by Anabaa-Love Dance).
      2017-03-05 3rd Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Joyfilly (2014.f. by Highly Recommended-When the Cats Away, by Felix the Cat-Miami).
      2017-03-15 1st South Waikato RC Retox Sports Bar Maiden S.
      2017-02-25 2nd Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 28 - Anabaa (USA)/Don't Worry Me (IRE) - Br. - Mare
Bohemian Lass (2011.f. by Henny Hughes-Music Theatre, by Hawk Wing-Dansanna).
      2017-03-05 1st Esperance Bay TC Loffs Feed and Saddlery H.
      3rd Dam
CASPIAN PRINCE (2009.g. by Dylan Thomas-Crystal Gaze, by Rainbow Quest-Jumilla).
      2017-02-16 3rd Meydan Sprint Gr.3

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 29 - Rory's Jester/Lovely Actress (FR) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Wanted by All (2013.g. by Wanted-Miss Stone, by Rory's Jester-Lovely Actress).
      2017-02-18 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) James Boag's Premium Maiden P.
      2017-03-11 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Projection Graphics Maiden P.
      2017-02-25 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Cup Raceday H.
      3rd Dam
APACHE SPIRIT (2011.g. by Invincible Spirit-Agathe Rare, by Sadler's Wells-Agathe).
      2017-03-12 1st HKJC Freesia H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 31 - Catbird/Numerette (USA) - B. or Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Above Authority (2013.f. by Authorized-Acatabove, by Catbird-Numerette).
      2017-02-19 1st Ballarat TC CE Bartlett Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Red Alto (2012.g. by High Chaparral-La Sangre, by Fastnet Rock-La Veine).
      2017-02-17 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Quest H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 32 - General Nediym/Linley (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Runaway Jet (2011.f. by Super Jet-Lady Nediym, by General Nediym-Linley).
      2017-02-26 1st Taree-Wingham RC Ironwood Timber Taree P.
      1st Dam
Heaven's Gate (2013.g. by Dylan Thomas-Kim Heaven, by Shamardal-Secret Revenue).
      2017-03-05 1st Esperance Combined Tyres H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 36 - Johannesburg (USA)/Soyinca (FR) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
STALLION HEIRESS (2014.f. by Exchange Rate-Mendocino Beano, by Smart Strike-Trishyde Slew).
      2017-03-11 1st Fair Grounds Allen Lacombe Memorial S. L

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 37 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Eucalyptus - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Rockmeartie (2013.f. by Artie Schiller-Youcanrockme, by Rock of Gibraltar-Eucalyptus).
      2017-02-27 1st Stawell RC Harvey Norman Maiden P.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 38 - Mutawaajid/Dubai Pearl - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
RISING ROMANCE (2010.f. by Ekraar-Post Romance, by Postponed-Pretty Wicked).
      2017-03-04 2nd VRC (Flemington) Frances Tressady S. Gr.3

CADILLAC MOUNTAIN (2010.g. by Reset-Picholine, by Dehere-Jewel of Africa).
      2017-03-04 2nd VRC (Flemington) Roy Higgins H. L

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 39 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Frivolous (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Sensibility (2012.f. by Savabeel-Frivolous, by Black Minnaloushe-Greta Hall).
      2017-03-01 2nd Waikato RC Print House Maiden S.
      2nd Dam
Fox Hall (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Val de Loire, by Montjeu-Greta Hall).
      2017-02-25 1st SAJC (Morphettville) James Boag's Premium H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 41 - Shrewd Rhythm/My Becca - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
ROCKET COMMANDER (2011.f. by Court Command-Pinot Royale, by Red Ransom-Slightly Pink).
      2017-03-04 1st ATC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. Gr.3

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 42 - Scenic (IRE)/Great Manners - Br. or Blk. - Mare
      1st Dam
Great Party (2012.c. by Henrythenavigator-Great Manners, by Rubiton-Val Chimene).
      2017-03-03 3rd Macau Recife H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 43 - Reset/Border Reverie (IRE) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Show 'em Sharkie (2013.f. by Sharkbite-Reconcentrate, by Reset-Border Reverie).
      2017-02-16 3rd Kangaroo Island RC KI Brewery Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Bois Chevalier (2013.g. by Turtle Bowl-Royal Fantasy, by King's Best-Dreams).
      2017-03-02 1st Chantilly Prix du Terrain de Manoeuvre

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 50 - Roman Emperor (NZ)/Northbourne Avenue - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Exbourne Avenue (2011.g. by Exceed and Excel-Northbourne Avenue, by Carnegie-Citirecruit).
      2017-02-25 1st Woolamai DRC Stephen Manion Cup Maiden P.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 56 - Reward for Effort/Zanngana (IRE) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Zarkandar (2007.g. by Azamour-Zarkasha, by Kahyasi-Zarkana).
      2017-02-18 1st Haydock Rendlesham Hurdle

ZARAK (2013.c. by Dubawi-Zarkava, by Zamindar-Zarkasha).
      2017-02-16 1st Meydan Dubai Millennium S. Gr.3

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 57 - Stryker/Princess Pulse (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Seized (2014.c. by Wanted-Princess Pulse, by King of Kings-Surprize Offer).
      2017-02-17 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Hill 2YO P.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 61 - Bel Esprit/Gladden - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Nothingilikemore (2013.g. by Husson-Katisam, by Lonhro-Denise's Diamond).
      2017-02-19 1st HKJC Tak Ku Ling H.
      2017-03-12 1st HKJC Geranium H.
      2nd Dam
Cut Me Loose (2013.c. by Swiss Ace-Scent of Joy, by Redoute's Choice-Patou).
      2017-03-02 1st Hawkes Bay Per Incanto H.

Fantastic Eight (2013.g. by Duporth-Delorosa, by Show a Heart-Maid for Me).
      2017-03-05 1st HKJC Guia Hill H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 64 - Hinchinbrook/Ranchy (USA) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
OLYMPIC FLUKE (2012.c. by Manduro-Just Pray, by Theatrical-If Angels Sang).
      2017-03-11 3rd Cidade Jardim G.P. 14 de Marco Gr.3

Best Approach (2014.c. by New Approach-Sant Elena, by Efisio-Argent du Bois).
      2017-03-05 4th Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho Gr.2

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 65 - Magnus/Piccadilly Moon - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Pria Eclipse (2012.f. by Magnus-Piccadilly Moon, by Fastnet Rock-Nursery Suite).
      2017-02-19 2nd Ballarat TC Hygain H.
      2017-03-02 2nd Terang RC National Herd Development H.
      3rd Dam
PRECIOUS MEMORIES (2013.f. by Stratum-Precious Moment, by Charge Forward-St. Therese).
      2017-02-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Challenge S. L
      2017-03-04 2nd WATC (Ascot) Ascot One Thousand Guineas L

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 68 - More Than Ready (USA)/Danehill Princess - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Alexandra Demure (2013.f. by More Than Ready-Danehill Princess, by Danehill-Gypsy Princess).
      2017-03-14 2nd Bendigo JC Bet365 Maiden P.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 69 - Commands/Zagazig (NZ) - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Egyptian Command (2011.f. by Commands-Zagazig, by Faltaat-Egyptian Queen).
      2017-02-25 3rd Yarra Valley RC Fint and Hazard Get Hitched H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 72 - Mossman/Celtic Bloom - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Eolande (2012.f. by Mossman-Celtic Bloom, by Celtic Swing-Plume Tree).
      2017-03-13 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ranvet H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 73 - Lucas Cranach (GER)/Fine Arts - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Bassett (2012.g. by Savabeel-Fledgling, by Captain Rio-Fledged).
      2017-03-01 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Cash in H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 74 - Flying Spur/Cross Rate (IRE) - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
King Christophe (2012.g. by Duke of Marmalade-Mini Brush, by Broad Brush-Minimata).
      2017-03-03 1st Dundalk Follow Dundalk Stadium on Twitter H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 78 - Fastnet Rock/Sianna's Song - B. or Br. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Villa Carlotta (2014.f. by Street Cry-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2017-02-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Staff Recognition Day Maiden 2YO H.
      2017-03-04 3rd ATC (Randwick) Reisling S. Gr.2

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 79 - Hinchinbrook/Cathie's Lane - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Rolling Roman (2011.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Cathie's Lane, by Tertian-Zippast).
      2017-02-18 1st GCTC (GCTC) MWM Advisory Charity Race H.
      2017-03-04 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Functions 7 Days a Week H.
      2nd Dam
DUCIMUS (2014.c. by Snitzel-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2017-02-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 83 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Sussuro - Ch. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
MISS SUGARS (2014.f. by Harbour Watch-Three Sugars, by Starcraft-Hoh Dear).
      2017-03-11 3rd Santa Anita China Doll S. L

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 85 - Cape Cross (IRE)/Lunda (IRE) - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Samtu (2011.g. by Teofilo-Samdaniya, by Machiavellian-Cloud Castle).
      2017-03-07 1st Southwell Betway Stayers H.
      2017-03-14 1st Southwell Bet on the Festival With Betway H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 87 - Pentire (GB)/Laebeel (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Lay Down the Law (2007.g. by Refuse to Bend-Laelene, by Naturalism-So Like Lae).
      2017-03-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 91 - Nom du Jeu (NZ)/Jane Jetson (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Forsyth (2012.g. by Nom du Jeu-Jane Jetson, by Jetball-Agent Jane).
      2017-02-18 1st Bendigo JC National Tiles and Carpet Call H.
      1st Dam
Sprocket (2013.g. by Nom du Jeu-Jane Jetson, by Jetball-Agent Jane).
      2017-02-22 1st Avondale JC Trials at Avondale 28th Feb Maiden S.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 92 - Fastnet Rock/Procrastinate - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
ALMIGHTY GIRL (2012.f. by Beneteau-Sybarite, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2017-03-05 3rd Canberra RC Camarena H.

Clovelly Park - Deep Thinker (H.K.) (2007.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2017-02-18 3rd ARC Australian Turf Club Trophy

Kampala Campari (2013.c. by Querari-Kwitizina, by Captain Al-Laisserfaire).
      2017-02-18 1st Kenilworth Racing Its a Rush H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 94 - Nadeem/Nepal - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Rufinson (2012.g. by Nadeem-Nepal, by Quest for Fame-Traipse).
      2017-02-16 2nd Stawell RC Classic Bet in App Store Maiden P.
      2017-03-02 3rd Terang RC National Herd Development Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
TRAPEZE ARTIST (2014.c. by Snitzel-Treppes, by Domesday-Traipse).
      2017-03-05 1st Canberra RC Black Opal S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Stay Ahead - Justice World (Sing.) (2009.g. by Iffraaj-Dazzling Walk, by Zabeel-Boardwalk Angel).
      2017-02-26 1st Selangor TC Metro B S.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 99 - Onemorenomore/Drivel - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Solid Rod (2012.g. by Onemorenomore-Drivel, by Redoute's Choice-Tully Thunder).
      2017-02-25 1st Yarra Valley RC B Marshall Bucks H.
      2nd Dam
Wu Gok (2013.g. by Sebring-Lipari, by Redoute's Choice-Tully Thunder).
      2017-02-25 1st Newcastle JC Knight Frank Real Estate P.
      3rd Dam
IRISH FLAME (2014.g. by Zed-Fleur de l'Orient, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      2017-02-18 1st Taranaki 2YO Classic Gr.3

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 100 - Sebring/Vertefeuille - Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Novative (2011.g. by Street Cry-Perfect Eight, by Octagonal-Shadea).
      2017-03-08 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Shane Scriven Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
CIRCULAR (2012.f. by Street Cry-Hexameter, by Octagonal-Sibylline).
      2017-03-11 1st VRC (Flemington) Schweppervescence Trophy Gr.3

Devise (2013.f. by Darci Brahma-Doneze Girl, by Volksraad-Miss Trump).
      2017-03-02 3rd Hawkes Bay Lowland S. Gr.3

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 104 - Wanted/Heigl - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Contented'n'happy (2013.c. by Foxwedge-Heigl, by Bel Esprit-Blond Rocket).
      2017-03-11 2nd Macau Ningbo H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 106 - Sunday Knight/Furia - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Ustinov's Fury (2009.g. by Ustinov-Furia, by Thunder Gulch-Furama Nights).
      2017-03-03 1st Port Lincoln Cup
      2017-02-18 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Birthday Cup L

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 107 - Keano (NZ)/Salerity Star - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Sintara (2012.g. by Keano-Salerity Star, by Salieri-Necessity).
      2017-03-03 1st Swan Hill JC Bottle O Maiden P.
      2017-03-11 2nd Edenhope RC McDougall Family H.
      2017-02-02 3rd Terang RC Bullarook Park Stud Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Star Impulse (2009.f. by Clangalang-Salerity Star, by Salieri-Necessity).
      2017-03-09 2nd Pakenham Produce H.
      2017-02-16 3rd Pakenham RC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 110 - Domesday/Aemilee - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Hieroglyphics (2011.f. by Conatus-Zefta, by Zeditave-Sally Lou).
      2017-02-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) St Johns Park Bowling Club H.
      2017-03-04 2nd ATC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. Gr.3

Denmagic (2012.f. by Denman-Magic Zefta, by Viscount-Zefta).
      2017-02-18 4th ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.2

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 111 - Peintre Celebre (USA)/Robin's Nest (JPN) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Snuggle Pot (2012.f. by Denman-Dollar d'Amour, by Peintre Celebre-Robin's Nest).
      2017-03-07 2nd Lockyer RC Greg Elliott Memorial H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 115 - Sadler's Wells (USA)/Infamy (IRE) - Gr. - Mare
Out of mare
Concisely (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-Distinctly, by Sadler's Wells-Infamy).
      2017-02-21 1st Hawkesbury RC Harbord Beach Hotel 3YO Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Topsy Turvy (2012.g. by Pivotal-Helter Helter, by Seeking the Gold-Moon Queen).
      2017-02-24 1st Qatar Thoroughbred Handicap Trophy

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 117 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Molly Singer - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Sweet Deal (2014.f. by Casino Prince-Dorothy Evelyn, by Royal Academy-Food of Love).
      2017-03-11 4th ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.3

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 119 - Montjeu (IRE)/Mona Lisa (GB) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Fastnet Monsoon (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Mona Lisa, by Giant's Causeway-Colorsnap).
      2017-02-18 1st Markopoulo Sokratis Maiden S.
      2017-02-24 2nd Markopoulo Tilemahos S.
      2nd Dam
WICK POWELL (2014.c. by Sakhee's Secret-London Welsh, by Cape Cross-Croeso Cariad).
      2017-03-10 1st Newcastle 32red Casino H.
      3rd Dam
EURO ANGEL (2012.f. by Rip Van Winkle-Polish Princess, by Polish Precedent-Repeat Warning).
      2017-02-18 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.2

Bella Sonata (2012.f. by Silvano-Bella Cantata, by Singspiel-Bella Colora).
      2017-03-04 2nd Turffontein Acacia H. Gr.3

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 120 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Doojah - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Davor (2012.g. by Bernardini-Doojah, by Danewin-Nawadder).
      2017-03-11 1st GCTC (GCTC) Seppelt H.
      2017-02-17 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) XXXX Summer H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 125 - Arena/All Aglimmer - Gr. - Mare
      2nd Dam
TEASPOON (2014.f. by Snitzel-Patronella, by Mister C-All Sterling).
      2017-02-25 3rd ATC (Randwick) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.2

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 126 - Street Cry (IRE)/World Peace - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Eye the World (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-World Peace, by Danehill-Light Up the World).
      2017-03-03 2nd Port Lincoln Cup
      2017-02-19 3rd Port Lincoln Cup Prelude H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 128 - Harbour Watch (IRE)/My Daanah - Blk. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Davor (2012.g. by Bernardini-Doojah, by Danewin-Nawadder).
      2017-03-11 1st GCTC (GCTC) Seppelt H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 130 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Pemberly - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Perilous Love (2013.f. by Love Conquers All-Perri Lou, by Danehill Dancer-Royal Aria).
      2017-03-11 1st BRC (Doomben) Hiflow Industries High Fives! H.
      2017-02-22 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Hamilton Hotel H.

Le Capitaine - Seasons Bloom (H.K.) (2012.g. by Captain Sonador-Pyramisa's Lass, by Not a Single Doubt-Pyramisa).
      2017-02-19 3rd Hong Kong Classic Cup L

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 132 - Krupt/Morethanapenny - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Penny Face (2012.f. by Krupt-Morethanapenny, by More Than Ready-Penny Opera).
      2017-02-19 3rd Alice Springs TC Imparja Members Day Maiden P.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 148 - Star Witness/Spurtacular Lass - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Basic Strategy (2010.g. by Strategic-Spurtacular Lass, by Flying Spur-Starnet).
      2017-02-24 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Steve's Yard Clean Ups H.
      2nd Dam
DANCES ON STARS (2009.g. by Snitzel-Starnet, by Last Tycoon-Fancy Miss).
      2017-03-13 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 150 - Sepoy/Hides - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
MAN FROM UNCLE (2013.g. by Uncle Mo-Derelique, by Danehill Dancer-Hides).
      2017-02-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2
      2nd Dam
NORTHWEST PASSAGE (2013.g. by So You Think-Danevade, by Danehill-Subterfuge).
      2017-02-17 1st Moonee Valley Night Cup L

SUMMER PASSAGE (2014.c. by Snitzel-Subsequent, by Encosta de Lago-Sequin).
      2017-02-25 1st Matamata RC Slipper S. L
      3rd Dam
Saglawy (2014.c. by Youmzain-Spasha, by Shamardal-Spa).
      2017-03-09 3rd Fontainebleau Prix Maurice Caillault L

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 151 - Husson (ARG)/Factor of Safety - Ch. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Villa Carlotta (2014.f. by Street Cry-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2017-02-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Staff Recognition Day Maiden 2YO H.
      2017-03-04 3rd ATC (Randwick) Reisling S. Gr.2

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 153 - Foxwedge/Te Akau Coup (NZ) - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Barjeel (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Te Akau Coup, by Thorn Park-Beyond the Sunset).
      2017-02-18 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) George Zervos H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 157 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Partywave - B. or Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Spine Schiller (2010.g. by Artie Schiller-Partywave, by Hurricane Sky-Malibu Lights).
      2017-03-11 1st Penong Hotel H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 160 - Exceed and Excel/Theatre School (IRE) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Lucas (2013.g. by Phoenix Tower-Trinity Joy, by Vettori-Triple Joy).
      2017-02-18 1st Mumbai A Campbell Trophy

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 161 - Roman Emperor (NZ)/Swissac - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Trending Hard (2012.g. by Roman Emperor-Swissac, by Secret Savings-Curvaceous).
      2017-03-12 1st Balnarring PRC Heritage Tavern Maiden P.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 162 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Infrared - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Laser Sight (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Infrared, by Spectrum-Red Dame).
      2017-02-16 3rd Pakenham RC Evergreen Turf Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Night Sight (2011.g. by Bianconi-Infrared, by Spectrum-Red Dame).
      2017-03-15 3rd MRC (Sandown) Argyle Maintenance Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Keystroke (2012.c. by Pivotal-Fondled, by Selkirk-Embraced).
      2017-03-11 2nd Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S. L

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 164 - Postponed (USA)/Political Princess - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Cheryl's Horse (2010.g. by Sebring-Mrs Petrov, by King's Best-Political Asylum).
      2017-02-19 1st TTC (Launceston) Catering Supplies H.

Invincible (2013.g. by War Chant-Miss Belair, by Grand Lodge-Political Asylum).
      2017-03-03 1st Macau Belo Horizonte H.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 166 - Snitzel/Take Charge - B. or Br. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
AROD (2011.c. by Teofilo-My Personal Space, by Rahy-Pattimech).
      2017-02-25 2nd ATC (Randwick) Liverpool City Cup Gr.3

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 169 - Champs Elysees (GB)/Zee Zee Gee (GB) - Ch. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Justification (2008.g. by Montjeu-Colorspin, by High Top-Reprocolor).
      2017-02-17 1st Sandown Oxshott Novices' H. Hurdle

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 170 - Bernardini (USA)/Zutara - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
PRIZED ICON (2013.c. by More Than Ready-Tropical Affair, by Danehill-Just as Lovely).
      2017-03-04 2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 173 - Pierro/Hosiery - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Radioactive (2012.g. by Equiano-Mesh, by Canny Lad-Stockings).
      2017-03-15 1st TTC (Launceston) Ismail Toker H.
      3rd Dam
LE ROMAIN (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Mignard, by Strategic-Mielleuse).
      2017-03-04 1st ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S. Gr.1

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 175 - Snitzel/Miss Iguacu - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Villa Carlotta (2014.f. by Street Cry-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2017-02-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Staff Recognition Day Maiden 2YO H.
      2017-03-04 3rd ATC (Randwick) Reisling S. Gr.2

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 176 - Snitzel/Dance My Dance (IRE) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Stage Diving (2012.g. by Shocking-Dance My Dance, by Sadler's Wells-Tis Juliet).
      2017-02-23 3rd Wairoa RC Sunset Point Bar and Bistro Maiden S.
      3rd Dam
Fear Not (2011.f. by Ideal World-Koffiefontein, by Diesis-Kimberley Mine).
      2017-02-24 1st Fairview Extrusion Port Elizabeth P.

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 181 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Queen Sabeel (NZ) - Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Vandancer (2012.f. by Savabeel-Vanessatheundressa, by Carnegie-Voguessa).
      2017-03-04 3rd ATC (Randwick) Aspiration H. Gr.3

Updated 16-Mar-2017

Lot 15: Scoops

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.