Oaklands Junction
23 April 2017

2017 Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, 23rd April 2017 1 - 233
Supplementary Session, 23rd April 2017 234 - 243

Sale Overview

Progeny of leading stallions I Am Invincible, High Chaparral and Written Tycoon headline a strong catalogue for the 2017 VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale.

A total of 233 Lots have been catalogued for the sale, which will take place at Oaklands Junction on Sunday April 23.

Every yearling in the sale is Super VOBIS nominated, making them eligible for millions of dollars of bonuses through the VOBIS system during their 2YO and 3YO racing seasons.

Further to this, all the yearlings at the sale are eligible to be nominated for the VOBIS Gold incentive scheme.

Underlining the strength and confidence in the Victorian breeding and racing industry the VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale has recorded increases across the board for four straight years.

Bidding was fast and persistent at the 2016 sale with 21 lots sold for $40,000 or more, which is more than double the amount from 2015.

And with recent graduates such as Malaguerra, Burning Front, Lucky Liberty and Sirbible, there's no doubting the quality of the horses on offer.

Polanski was a graduate of the sale in 2012 for $4000 before progressing to win the Group 1 Victoria Derby, and this year is a First Season Sire.

He will be joined by the likes of fellow freshmen Fiorente, Fighting sun, Unencumbered, Zoustar, Sizzling, Eurozone, Declaration Of War, Kuroshio and Dawn Approach.

Hard copy catalogues will be available next week and can be requested from the Melbourne office on +61 3 9333 1422 or email catalogue@inglis.com.au.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Eden Racing And Pretraining Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
2 Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
3 S James QLD $35,000
4 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm VIC $15,000
5 D Curran VIC $40,000
6 The Media Banc Pty Ltd VIC $9,000
7 Your Highness Bloodstock VIC $37,000
8 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
9 Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $21,000
10 888 Racing / Todd Blum Bloodstock VIC $15,000
11 F Stockdale VIC $15,000
W Withdrawn
13 G Daffy VIC $36,000
14 Jackson Bloodstock QLD $25,000
15 Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
16 P & T Templeton VIC $14,000
17 Gelagotis Racing / SYDX Bloodstock VIC $46,000
18 Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
19 Passed $34,000 Reserve $35,000
20 Gippsland Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
21 B & N Pollock Pty Ltd SA $16,000
22 Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
23 J Salanitri VIC $13,000
24 A Coffey VIC $10,000
25 Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
26 L Steers VIC $10,000
27 Aintree Park Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
28 Ledger Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
29 R Hamer TAS $14,000
30 J Smith VIC $2,000
31 Storr Racing VIC $19,000
32 J Blacker TAS $11,000
W Withdrawn
34 P Scanlon VIC $21,000
35 F Creamona VIC $8,000
36 Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
37 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $10,000
38 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $8,500
39 T O'Sullivan VIC $40,000
W Withdrawn
41 C Sexton VIC $3,000
42 Aintree Park Pty Ltd VIC $6,500
43 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $7,000
44 KB Bloodstock VIC $21,000
W Withdrawn
46 G Wells VIC $12,000
47 G Moloney VIC $78,000
48 Shane Nichols Racing VIC $20,000
49 Passed $11,000 Reserve $13,000
50 M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables VIC $12,000
51 Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
52 Waterford Bloodstock VIC $16,000
53 A Vanderfeen VIC $3,500
54 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
55 Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
56 Dragon Bloodstock CHINA $38,000
W Withdrawn
58 Champagne Park NSW $12,000
59 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $5,500
60 Ledger Racing Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
61 Alderson Racing Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
62 Waterford Bloodstock / Brooks Racing NEW ZEALAND $43,000
63 Passed $15,000 Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
65 Luke Oliver Racing VIC $10,500
66 K Davison VIC $11,000
67 M Roche VIC $8,500
68 Passed $13,000 Reserve $18,000
69 R Huxtable SA $30,000
70 B Blackshaw VIC $13,000
71 R James NEW ZEALAND $44,000
72 Ashlea Park Stud SA $3,000
73 Tony Vasil Training Services VIC $15,000
74 W Hunter VIC $40,000
75 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
76 T Tan SINGAPORE $18,000
77 Passed $9,000 Reserve $15,000
78 P Caruso VIC $51,000
79 Brett Scott Racing Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
80 Waylon J Stud QLD $23,000
81 T Scanlon VIC $5,000
82 G Richards SA $16,000
83 Kane Harris Racing VIC $17,000
84 Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd VIC $38,000
85 J Smith VIC $7,500
86 Todd Smart Horse Racing ACT $17,000
87 J Salanitri VIC $20,000
88 Anderson Racing QLD $20,000
89 Aintree Park Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
90 Durham Park Racing VIC $6,000
91 Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd VIC $46,000
92 S Mathrick VIC $60,000
93 Mick Huglin Racing VIC $10,000
94 P Brown VIC $11,000
95 W Ross VIC $8,000
96 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
97 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $16,000
98 C Widdison VIC $20,000
99 Clanbrooke Racing VIC $25,000
100 M Millear VIC $38,000
101 Passed $9,000 Reserve $15,000
102 J Smith VIC $1,000
103 Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $110,000
104 Laceby Lodge Stud VIC $30,000
105 Wendy Kelly Racing VIC $9,000
106 Gold Front Investment Trust WA $80,000
107 MBH Bloodstock / Clanbrooke Racing VIC $18,000
108 Passed $31,000 Reserve $35,000
109 C Sexton VIC $6,500
110 Laceby Lodge Stud VIC $20,000
111 Larsson Racing VIC $21,000
W Withdrawn
113 Aintree Park Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
114 G Richards SA $12,000
115 Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $13,000
116 J Edwards VIC $8,000
117 De Burgh Equine Ltd IRELAND $30,000
118 Bambatu Thoroughbreds VIC $31,000
119 G W Egan Livestock VIC $10,000
120 R Laing VIC $11,000
121 X Moloney VIC $38,000
122 David Noonan Racing VIC $27,000
123 V Malady VIC $18,000
124 Smith Bloodstock VIC $9,000
125 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
126 T O'Sullivan VIC $20,000
127 Regal Bloodstock / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Gelagotis Racing NSW $25,000
128 S Pritchard-Gordon VIC $42,000
129 Champagne Park NSW $5,500
130 Andrew Williams Bloodstock VIC $42,000
131 M Mehegan VIC $40,000
132 Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd VIC $36,000
W Withdrawn
134 T O'Sullivan VIC $17,000
135 Clarken Racing Pty Ltd SA $26,000
136 C. F. Hyland Racing Pty Ltd VIC $37,000
137 Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
138 Aquanita Racing (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $68,000
139 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $8,000
140 Passed $30,000 Reserve $70,000
W Withdrawn
142 Passed $11,000 Reserve $12,000
143 Luke Oliver Racing VIC $12,000
144 Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
145 Passed $21,000 Reserve $30,000
146 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
147 Kirkwood Stables / Johnson USA $10,000
148 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $10,000
149 Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
150 Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
151 D Short VIC $10,000
152 O'Brien Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd VIC $38,000
W Withdrawn
154 T Tan SINGAPORE $18,000
155 Boutique Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
W Withdrawn
157 Passed $64,000 Reserve $70,000
158 D Aldridge SA $30,000
W Withdrawn
160 Passed $34,000 Reserve $35,000
161 J Thom VIC $5,000
162 Ken Keys Racing VIC $38,000
W Withdrawn
164 Clarken Racing Pty Ltd SA $16,000
165 Dragon Bloodstock CHINA $30,000
166 S Naylor VIC $13,000
167 G W Racing Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
168 Hazelwood Racing VIC $16,000
169 M Freedman VIC $20,000
170 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
171 Passed $36,000 Reserve $40,000
172 Chris Parry Racing / Homann Bloodstock VIC $16,000
173 T Blacker / K Smart TAS $6,000
174 Griffths Training Pty Ltd / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $10,000
175 D Harrison VIC $40,000
176 V Malady VIC $40,000
177 RTS Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
178 Ashlea Park Stud SA $7,500
179 Brett Scott Racing Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
W Withdrawn
181 F & M Edwards WA $50,000
182 D Williams VIC $45,000
183 T Evans TAS $8,000
184 Laceby Lodge Stud VIC $18,000
185 Aintree Park Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
186 Osborne Racing VIC $26,000
187 Peter Vella VIC $13,000
188 M Cain VIC $12,000
189 Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd NSW $46,000
190 R G Bell Racing VIC $23,000
191 Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
192 RTS Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $11,000
193 Homann Bloodstock VIC $42,500
194 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
195 Regal Bloodstock / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Gelagotis Racing NSW $65,000
196 Salanitri Racing VIC $40,000
197 Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
198 De Burgh Equine Ltd IRELAND $30,000
199 U Clarke VIC $22,000
W Withdrawn
201 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
202 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
203 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $10,000
204 Jackson Bloodstock QLD $12,000
205 Ribblesdale Stud VIC $13,000
206 G Philpot VIC $2,000
207 H McDowall VIC $7,000
208 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm VIC $45,000
209 Gold Front Investment Trust WA $18,000
210 N Jovanovic NSW $24,000
211 G Eurell VIC $45,000
W Withdrawn
213 C Rumble VIC $22,000
214 C Rumble VIC $26,000
215 Melbourne Bloodstock VIC $21,000
216 V Malady VIC $37,500
217 B O'Loughlin SA $8,000
218 Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $34,000
219 F Gidley-Baird VIC $15,500
220 D Jolly SA $30,000
221 C Beasy VIC $9,000
222 Anderson Racing QLD $25,000
223 T Gillett NT $15,000
224 Whispering Oaks QLD $10,000
225 Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
226 Lauriston Thoroughbreds VIC $28,000
227 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
228 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $54,000
229 Luke Anthony Bloodstock VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
231 P & T Templeton VIC $20,000
232 Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
233 S Rumble VIC $16,000
234 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $8,000
235 Ledger Racing Pty Ltd VIC $38,000
236 A Perdon VIC $8,500
237 Salanitri Racing VIC $14,000
238 T Murphy QLD $20,000
239 P Caruso VIC $37,000
240 Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd VIC $28,000
241 Peter Vella VIC $20,000
242 T Gillett NT $11,000
243 D Romanelli VIC $36,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 233, 234 - 243
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 243 Gross Amount $4,518,500
Sold 200 (88%) Highest (Lot 103) $110,000
Passed In 26 (12%) Average $22,593
Withdrawn 17 Median $18,000
10am, 23rd April 2017 Lots 1 - 233
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 233 Gross Amount $4,298,000
Sold 190 (88%) Highest (Lot 103) $110,000
Passed In 26 (12%) Average $22,621
Withdrawn 17 Median $18,000
Supplementary Session, 23rd April 2017 Lots 234 - 243
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 10 Gross Amount $220,500
Sold 10 (100%) Highest (Lot 235) $38,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $22,050
Withdrawn 0 Median $20,000

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-233, 234-243

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
8 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
19 Passed $34,000
Reserve $35,000
22 Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
36 Passed $30,000
Reserve $35,000
49 Passed $11,000
Reserve $13,000
51 Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
63 Passed $15,000
Reserve $30,000
68 Passed $13,000
Reserve $18,000
75 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
77 Passed $9,000
Reserve $15,000
96 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
101 Passed $9,000
Reserve $15,000
108 Passed $31,000
Reserve $35,000
137 Passed $30,000
Reserve $35,000
140 Passed $30,000
Reserve $70,000
142 Passed $11,000
Reserve $12,000
145 Passed $21,000
Reserve $30,000
149 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
157 Passed $64,000
Reserve $70,000
160 Passed $34,000
Reserve $35,000
170 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
171 Passed $36,000
Reserve $40,000
194 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
197 Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
202 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
227 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000

Withdrawals

17 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 12:29 pm, 23rd Apr 2017.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
12 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Apr 13th, 4:55pm
33 Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup Apr 18th, 11:17am
40 Sun Stud, Kerrie Apr 19th, 4:56pm
45 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Mar 30th, 4:14pm
57 Mockingbird Hill, Longwood Apr 10th, 10:01am
64 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Apr 13th, 4:55pm
112 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Apr 19th, 9:27am
133 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Mar 31st, 9:03am
141 Bombora Downs, Bittern Apr 13th, 4:56pm
153 Mount Brown International, Avenel Apr 18th, 1:28pm
156 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Apr 18th, 11:19am
159 Fulmen Park, Longwood Apr 20th, 1:07pm
163 Harvey Park, Werribee Apr 23rd, 12:29pm
180 Bombora Downs, Bittern Apr 22nd, 12:20pm
200 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Apr 19th, 9:12am
212 Brooke Barker Bloodstock, Curlewis Apr 18th, 12:13pm
230 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Apr 19th, 9:28am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Written Tycoon/Kalabelle - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
WICHITA LINESMAN (2012.g. by Danehill Express-Icicles, by Don't Say Halo-Moonrake).
      2017-03-11 1st Macau 4YO Prelude L
      2017-02-25 1st Macau Atlanta H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 3 - Turffontein/Kiara Wonder - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Grey Steyne (2013.g. by Bradbury's Luck-Blue Celeste, by Geiger Counter-Via the Cape).
      2017-04-07 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Swifts Sports Club Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 5 - Fighting Sun/Knapton - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
DUCCIO - TURQUOISE POWER (MAC.) (2011.g. by More Than Ready-Elle Duccio, by Danehill-Delightful Belle).
      2017-04-01 1st Macau Hyderabad H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 6 - Domesday/La Carmencita - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Plus Effronte (2012.f. by Street Boss-La Carmencita, by Rancho Ruler-Tuddenham).
      2017-04-16 1st Stawell RC Stawell Glass Maiden P.
      2017-03-30 3rd Pakenham RC Holistic Private Wealth Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 7 - Reward for Effort/La Kalima - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Huka Eagle (2011.g. by Swiss Ace-Ugly Betty, by High Yield-Vanity Club).
      2017-04-16 1st Macau Hung Hom H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 9 - Master of Design/Lady of Dormello - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Zebrinz (2010.g. by Sebring-Tycoon Milly, by Last Tycoon-Allegany).
      2017-03-04 3rd VRC (Flemington) TAB Rewards S. Gr.3
      2017-03-18 3rd VRC (Flemington) March S. L

Scoliaro (2013.f. by Congrats-Tycoon Milly, by Last Tycoon-Allegany).
      2017-04-06 1st Pakenham RC Racing.com Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 14 - Unencumbered/Lilmizo - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Schmizo (2012.g. by Artie Schiller-Lilmizo, by Octagonal-Typhoon Billie).
      2017-04-15 2nd Moree RC Artesian Aquatic Centre Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 17 - Moshe/Love Valley - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
BOOM TIME (2011.c. by Flying Spur-Bit of a Ride, by Snippets-Lover's Chariot).
      2017-02-25 1st MRC (Caulfield) Mornington Cup Prelude L
      2017-04-15 1st MRC (Caulfield) Robert Taranto H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 21 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Luminata (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Invincibella (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Abscond, by Galileo-Luminata).
      2017-04-15 2nd ATC (Randwick) James HB Carr S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 22 - Shocking/Mamasan (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pure Pride (2012.f. by Shocking-Mamasan, by Shinko King-Madame Mac).
      2017-03-11 4th VRC (Flemington) Schweppervescence Trophy Gr.3
      2nd Dam
Pure Gem (2014.g. by Sebring-Madame Shinko, by Shinko King-Madame Mac).
      2017-03-17 1st WATC (Ascot) Yellowglen 2YO H.
      3rd Dam
ELLE LOU (2011.f. by Snitzel-Snipify, by Snippets-Donna Leila).
      2017-03-04 1st ATC (Randwick) Aspiration H. Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 26 - Toorak Toff/Melody d'Amour (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lucky Money (2009.g. by Soviet Flash-Pink Melody, by Stop the Music-Chaussons Roses).
      2017-03-18 1st Penang TC Class 5 H.
      3rd Dam
My Ticket Home (2014.f. by Shackleford-Where is the Bling, by Tiznow-Rose Colored Lady).
      2017-03-25 3rd Mahoning Valley Southern Park S. L

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 34 - Americain (USA)/Miss Shamrock - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Irish Missile (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Miss Shamrock, by Zabeel-Irish Darling).
      2017-03-22 3rd Counties RC Haunui Farm Maiden S.
      2nd Dam
Atomic Kitten (2013.f. by Northern Meteor-Irish Darling, by Ivory's Irish-Sandy Darling).
      2017-04-13 1st Kilmore TC Coolrooms Galore Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 36 - Fiorente (IRE)/Montoux - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
PROMPT RESPONSE (2013.f. by Beneteau-Prompt, by Exceed and Excel-Amnesia).
      2017-04-01 2nd ATC (Randwick) PJ Bell S. Gr.3
      2017-04-15 4th ATC (Randwick) James HB Carr S. Gr.3

Mr Right (H.K.) (2011.g. by Statue of Liberty-Prompt, by Exceed and Excel-Amnesia).
      2017-04-20 1st HKJC Siu Sai Wan H.
      3rd Dam
Leadership (2010.g. by Coats Choice-Please Remember, by Don't Forget Me-Beelzebabe).
      2017-03-10 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 38 - Skilled/Mota - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Matiano (2011.g. by Matsqui-Ruffiano, by Blevic-Mota).
      2017-03-29 2nd TTC (Launceston) Cascade Brewery P.
      2017-02-22 2nd TTC (Launceston) Toll Tasmania P.
      2017-04-12 2nd TTC (Launceston) Luxbet P.
      2nd Dam
Something More (2013.f. by Onemorenomore-Could be Something, by General Nediym-Nancy Eleanor).
      2017-03-29 1st Murray Bridge RC John Stocker Memorial H.

Roselli Sting (2012.g. by Casino Prince-Could be Something, by General Nediym-Nancy Eleanor).
      2017-03-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Mac Drink Driving Grow Up H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 40 - Harbour Watch (IRE)/My Daanah - Blk. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Davor (2012.g. by Bernardini-Doojah, by Danewin-Nawadder).
      2017-03-11 1st GCTC (GCTC) Seppelt H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 41 - Skilled/My Fashion - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Reward for Fashion (2012.f. by Reward for Effort-My Fashion, by Snippetson-Top of the Market).
      2017-04-01 2nd Illawarra TC Shellharbour Private Hospital H.
      2017-03-17 3rd Goulburn DRC Electel Services H.
      3rd Dam
IMPENDING (2013.c. by Lonhro-Mnemosyne, by Encosta de Lago-My Juliet).
      2017-04-08 3rd ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S. Gr.2
      2017-03-25 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom H. Gr.3
      2017-03-04 4th ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S. Gr.1

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 42 - Helmet/My Holidaze - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ARTISTRY (2011.f. by Shamardal-Lady Peony, by Belong to Me-Zebizan).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Maurice McCarten H. Gr.3
      2017-04-08 3rd ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 45 - Helmet/Myskina - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Kuznetsova (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Myskina, by Xaar-On Centre Court).
      2017-04-08 1st Toowoomba TC Simon Timber and Hardware H.
      2017-02-25 1st Toowoomba TC Amalgamated Pest Control H.
      2017-03-15 3rd BRC (Doomben) Veuve Society Membership H.
      2017-03-25 3rd BRC (Doomben) Novotel Brisbane Airport

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 49 - Eurozone/Not a Whisper - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Cruiser (2008.g. by Captain Rio-Morton Babe, by Orpen-Winning Spree).
      2017-02-25 3rd Matamata RC Kaimai S. L

BLUE MONKEY (2012.c. by Bluegrass Cat-Silk Degrees, by Mutakddim-Cigarlighter).
      2017-03-26 2nd La Rinconada Clasico Socopo L

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 50 - Moshe/Nothin' Leica Win - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ZANBAGH (2010.f. by Bernardini-Wild Iris, by Spectrum-Wild Violet).
      2017-03-25 1st ATC (Rosehill) Emancipation S. Gr.2
      2017-04-08 2nd ATC (Randwick) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      2017-02-25 2nd ATC (Randwick) Guy Walter S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 57 - Equiano (FR)/Our Teneriffe - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Amusing City (2014.g. by Sebring-Amusements, by Anabaa-Card Queen).
      2017-04-17 1st HKJC Cheung Lin Shan Griffin P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 59 - Jungle Ruler/Pals - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Smash the Gong (2012.g. by Equiano-Class Prevails, by Delago Brom-Pals).
      2017-04-08 1st Mansfield DRC HJ Macey Trophy H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 61 - Sizzling/Parnissius - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Judelly (2013.g. by Master of Design-Parnissius, by Zabeel-Zafair).
      2017-04-10 1st Stony Creek RC Exchange Hotel Foster Maiden P.
      2017-03-21 2nd Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Maiden P.
      2017-02-23 3rd Warrnambool RC Allansford Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 67 - Americain (USA)/Play Mizzty for Me (CAN) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
EN HANSE (2014.c. by Hansen-Izzy Izzy, by Mizzen Mast-Tiffany's Secret).
      2017-03-04 2nd Turfway Park John Battaglia Memorial S. L
      3rd Dam
EL AREEB (2014.c. by Exchange Rate-Feathered Diamond, by A.P. Indy-Sometimesadiamond).
      2017-03-04 3rd Aqueduct Gotham S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 71 - Fiorente (IRE)/Prayers'n'promises - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pray for Us (2013.g. by All American-Prayers'n'promises, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      2017-03-26 2nd Ballarat TC Bond Homes Maiden P.
      2017-04-19 2nd Bendigo JC Schweppes Australia Maiden P.
      2017-03-14 3rd Bendigo JC Bet365 Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Sky Spur - Sky King (H.K.) (2012.g. by Jet Spur-Gold Lottey, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      2017-03-01 1st HKJC Kestrel H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 72 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Private Ambitions (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
BLAZING SPEED (2009.g. by Dylan Thomas-Leukippids, by Sadler's Wells-Teslemi).
      2017-02-26 2nd HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup Gr.1

ORDEROFTHEGARTER (2014.c. by Galileo-Kitty Kiernan, by Pivotal-Alstemeria).
      2017-04-08 1st Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial L
      2017-03-26 1st Naas Irish Stallion Farms Maiden S.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 73 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Promise to Rock - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Big John Cannon (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Kurylenko, by Exceed and Excel-Miss Pennymoney).
      2017-02-28 1st Bendigo JC Colin Browell Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 76 - All American/Rainbow Queen - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Rampage (2013.g. by All American-Sleight of Hand, by Danzero-Lodore Magic).
      2017-03-05 1st Wangaratta TC Mulwala Waterski Club H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 78 - Kuroshio/Refuge (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Perfectly Safe (2013.f. by Exceed and Excel-Refuge, by Sadler's Wells-Narwala).
      2017-04-20 1st Seymour RC Parker Bros Earthmoving H.
      2nd Dam
Queen's of Marshal (2014.f. by Air Chief Marshal-Queen's Garden, by Kingmambo-Nalani).
      2017-04-02 1st Saint-Cloud Prix de Malidor
      2017-03-22 1st Le Croise-Laroche Prix de Mons en Baroeul

Burmese Whisper (2013.c. by Approve-Annellis, by Diesis-Japanese Whisper).
      2017-03-15 1st Milan Premio Roncello
      3rd Dam
TEMERITY (2013.f. by Intense Focus-Narmina, by Alhaarth-Noufiyla).
      2017-03-05 1st Bangalore Indian Turf Invitation Cup L

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 80 - Written Tycoon/Renano Brightia - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Khatun (2013.f. by Wanted-Koba Brightia, by Danewin-Renano Brightia).
      2017-02-22 3rd TTC (Launceston) CRE Solutions H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 83 - Denman/River Fairy - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Red is the Rose (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      2017-02-22 1st MRC (Sandown) Elaren Security Services Maiden P.
      2017-03-11 4th VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 84 - Turffontein/Romalpa - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
COUNTERATTACK (2012.c. by Redoute's Choice-Kisma, by Snippets-Vain Hope).
      2017-04-15 2nd ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 87 - Equiano (FR)/Ryvnine (USA) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Manhattan Melody (2012.f. by Manhattan Rain-Ryvnine, by Broad Brush-Fara's Team).
      2017-03-22 2nd Balaklava RC Agfert H.
      3rd Dam
Fustic (2013.f. by Quick Road-Fui, by Soberbo-Germany In).
      2017-03-11 1st Las Piedras Clásico Estímulo
      2017-04-02 3rd Maroñas Clasico Ministerio de Economia y Finanzas-DGC L

Minster'sadventure (2012.f. by Ministers Wild Cat-Adventurous Spirit, by Include-Speciality).
      2017-04-11 1st Sunland Park Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 88 - Domesday/Safe - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Unbreakable (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Safe, by Strategic-Paillasse).
      2017-03-15 1st MRC (Sandown) Mitavite Challenge Heat 8 H.
      2nd Dam
Creative (2013.c. by Quaker Ridge-Paillasse, by Octagonal-Cushion).
      2017-02-25 1st Manila JC Invitational H.
      2017-02-20 1st Manila JC San Lazaro H.
      2017-03-19 1st Manila JC Philtobo Trophy
      2017-03-28 1st Manila JC Condition S.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 89 - Mawingo (GER)/Sector - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Rita (2011.f. by O'Lonhro-Sector, by Encosta de Lago-Perfect Portrait).
      2017-03-25 1st Alexandra PRC Rubicon Hotel Motel Open Trophy Race H.
      2017-02-26 2nd Yea RC Yarragundry Plantations Trophy H.
      2017-04-08 2nd Mansfield DRC District Property Group Trophy Race H.
      2017-03-04 3rd Alexandra PRC Hedger Constructions Trophy Race H.

Mindstorms (2010.g. by Danerich-Sector, by Encosta de Lago-Perfect Portrait).
      2017-03-25 2nd Streaky Bay RC Foodland H.
      2017-04-09 3rd Port Augusta RC Ian's Western Hotel H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 90 - Purrealist/Selena - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Beaufort Lad (2011.g. by Churchill Downs-Southern Storm, by More Than Ready-Croatian Storm).
      2017-03-15 1st TTC (Launceston) Stephanie Thornton H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 91 - Fiorente (IRE)/Sensually - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cash Dash - Chung Wah Spirit (H.K.) (2013.c. by Dash for Cash-Letter From France, by Exceed and Excel-Sensually).
      2017-03-19 3rd HKJC Collection H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 92 - Danerich/Seven Year Itch - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
SCRATCHY LASS (2011.f. by U.S. Ranger-Seven Year Itch, by Keltrice-Love to Honor).
      2017-03-04 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

Punt Club (2012.g. by Equiano-Seven Year Itch, by Keltrice-Love to Honor).
      2017-03-17 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 93 - Reward for Effort/Shanghai Princess - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dreams Aplenty (2013.g. by Dream Ahead-Tipsy Moment, by Redoute's Choice-For the Moment).
      2017-03-29 1st BRC (Doomben) Treasury Ladies Oaks Day P.
      2017-03-08 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Racezone National Apprentice Series P.
      2017-04-08 1st Toowoomba Guineas

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 94 - Americain (USA)/Sharpay Magic - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Aberlady (2013.f. by Real Saga-Kilspindie, by Danehill-Jullene).
      2017-03-17 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Platypus Creek Maiden H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 95 - Bel Esprit/She's Innocent - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
TERROR FORCE (2010.g. by Al Maher-Angel's Breath, by Tale of the Cat-Butterfly Kisses).
      2017-03-25 1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 100 - Ustinov/Sierra Leone (GB) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SYNTAX (2012.c. by Haatef-African Moonlight, by Halling-African Peace).
      2017-03-25 2nd Santa Anita San Luis Rey S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 101 - Americain (USA)/Silver Flame - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Happy Approach (2013.f. by New Approach-Eire, by Medicean-Mavourneen).
      2017-04-06 1st Saint-Cloud Prix Phil Drake

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 103 - Fighting Sun/Sinuous - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RAIMENT (2013.f. by Street Cry-Clothing, by Commands-Rompers).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3
      2017-04-15 1st ATC (Randwick) James HB Carr S. Gr.3
      2016-12-16 1st ATC (Canterbury) Theraces H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 105 - Toorak Toff/Skytripper - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Patrimonio (2012.g. by Heritage-Moss Flyer, by Mossman-Skytripper).
      2017-03-17 1st WATC (Ascot) Servtech Global H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 108 - Moshe/Spice Dancer - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Castelo (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Ponte de Lima, by Encosta de Lago-Flying Spice).
      2017-03-25 1st Benalla RC Ryan and McNulty Sawmillers H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 112 - Toorak Toff/Steel a Peak - Gr. - Filly
      3rd Dam
STAPHANOS (2011.c. by Deep Impact-Kokoshnik, by Kurofune-Gold Tiara).
      2017-04-02 2nd Hanshin Osaka Hai Gr.1

Tapped (2014.f. by Tapit-Gemswick Park, by Speightstown-Queen's Park).
      2017-04-08 4th Keeneland Ashland S. Gr.1

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 114 - Street Boss (USA)/Stippled - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gracious Choice (2013.f. by O'Lonhro-Stippled, by Redoute's Choice-Queen of the Park).
      2017-02-25 1st GCTC (GCTC) Allcoast Skips Maiden H.

Lots of Dots (2012.f. by O'Lonhro-Stippled, by Redoute's Choice-Queen of the Park).
      2017-03-05 2nd Wangaratta TC TAC Towards Zero Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 116 - Reward for Effort/Take the Cash - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Short Changed (2011.g. by Dash for Cash-Rivermist Cat, by Marquetry-Cat's Image).
      2017-03-21 1st Lockyer RC McNeil Farms Maiden H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 117 - Magnus/The Girlfriend - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
RUDY (2010.g. by Red Dazzler-Go on Now Go, by Success Express-Survive).
      2017-04-15 3rd ATC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. Gr.3
      2017-03-25 4th ATC (Rosehill) Doncaster Prelude Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 118 - Fiorente (IRE)/Tiffany's Best - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bel's Lad (2010.g. by Bel Esprit-Tiffany's Best, by Soviet Lad-Magic Breakfast).
      2017-04-15 3rd Alice Springs TC Gillen Club H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 123 - Ilovethiscity/Venus (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Happy Approach (2013.f. by New Approach-Eire, by Medicean-Mavourneen).
      2017-04-06 1st Saint-Cloud Prix Phil Drake
      3rd Dam
Battle Midway (2012.g. by Quality Road-Coral Sea, by Rubiano-South Sea Dancer).
      2017-04-01 1st Aqueduct Starter Stakes More to Tell S.

DICTON (2013.c. by Lawman-Saying, by Giant's Causeway-Pas de Reponse).
      2017-04-02 2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc Gr.3

Loyalty (2007.g. by Medicean-Ecoutila, by Rahy-Ecoute).
      2017-02-23 1st Chelmsford City Winner.co.uk Beaten by a Length Free Bet H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 126 - Magnus/Vodissa - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Fromparis Withlove (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Umaquest, by Umatilla-Carmenesque).
      2017-02-28 1st Bendigo JC Mypunter.com Maiden P.
      2017-04-19 1st Bendigo JC Jayco H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 128 - Turffontein/Vows - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shadow Affair (2011.f. by Excellent Art-Vows, by Flying Spur-Prenuptial).
      2017-03-20 2nd Orange Cup Prelude

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 129 - Equiano (FR)/Way Cool - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Master Avatar (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Way Cool, by Royal Academy-Cold as Christmas).
      2017-03-30 1st Townsville TC XXXX Gold H.
      2017-03-16 2nd Townsville TC Happy 65th Birthday J Fogarty H.
      2017-04-21 3rd Townsville TC Vet Clinic H.
      2nd Dam
Festive Excess (2011.g. by Exceed and Excel-Christmas Joy, by Perugino-Cold as Christmas).
      2017-04-09 1st Pinjarra RC Sign Strategy H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 132 - War/White Countess - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Winston Wolfe (2012.g. by Street Sense-White Countess, by Danehill Dancer-Sovereign Countess).
      2017-03-04 1st TRC (Hobart) Rotary Glenorchy H.
      2nd Dam
Beau Rivage (2012.g. by Monaco Consul-Swan River, by Danehill Dancer-Sovereign Countess).
      2017-03-13 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) MAC Drink Driving Grow Up H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 134 - Domesday/Youcanrockme - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rockmeartie (2013.f. by Artie Schiller-Youcanrockme, by Rock of Gibraltar-Eucalyptus).
      2017-02-27 1st Stawell RC Harvey Norman Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 136 - Danerich/Zakuska - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rezak (2012.g. by Reset-Zakuska, by Snippets-Encantada).
      2017-02-26 1st Ballarat TC Jim's Antennas H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 137 - Fighting Sun/Zeftabaa - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Hieroglyphics (2011.f. by Conatus-Zefta, by Zeditave-Sally Lou).
      2017-03-04 2nd ATC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. Gr.3

Dynamic Tank (2012.g. by Big Brown-Zefta, by Zeditave-Sally Lou).
      2017-03-03 1st Busan Class 3

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 145 - Toorak Toff/Amazing (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lozen (2014.f. by Field Commission-Total Wonder, by Awesome Again-Peggibonsi).
      2017-03-05 1st Tampa Bay Downs Maiden Claiming

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 149 - Excelebration (IRE)/Annie la Vie - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Little Miss Chelsy (2010.f. by Henrythenavigator-Annie la Vie, by Flying Spur-Miss Prospect).
      2017-03-13 1st Queanbeyan RC National Mailing and Marketing H.
      2017-04-07 3rd Canberra RC Singapore Airlines H.
      3rd Dam
CHARMED HARMONY (2009.g. by Hussonet-Magic Harmony, by Danehill Dancer-Imposing Life).
      2017-04-15 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Victoria H. Gr.3

SUYOOF (2012.c. by Magic Albert-Magic Harmony, by Danehill Dancer-Imposing Life).
      2017-02-23 1st Meydan Al Naboodah KAESER Compressor Trophy H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 153 - Choisir/Arctic Light - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bright Lights Baby (2013.f. by Manhattan Rain-Arctic Light, by More Than Ready-Lupenta).
      2017-02-22 2nd MRC (Sandown) Blue Star Group H.
      2017-04-05 2nd MRC (Sandown) Dream Thoroughbreds H.
      2nd Dam
Screamarr (2013.g. by Street Cry-Lamarr, by Quest for Fame-Lupenta).
      2017-03-10 1st Illawarra TC Metro and Provincial Maiden P.
      2017-04-15 3rd ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 154 - Anacheeva/Arrivez Meme - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
AKIHIRO (2014.c. by Deep Impact-Baahama, by Anabaa-Silver Rain).
      2017-04-16 2nd Chantilly Prix Noailles Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 156 - Magnus/Ashtaroth - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lady Effort (2012.f. by Domesday-Ashtaroth, by Ashkalani-Make the Grade).
      2017-02-22 2nd MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      2017-03-15 2nd MRC (Sandown) Mitavite Challenge Heat 7 H.
      3rd Dam
Extra Olives (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Line Honours, by Hussonet-Alinghi).
      2017-03-05 4th Canberra Guineas L

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 157 - Reward for Effort/Aurora's Hot - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hot Symphony (2012.f. by Amadeus Wolf-Aurora's Hot, by Fantastic Light-Too Darn Hot).
      2017-03-04 3rd Tottenham PRC Robnson Grain Trophy Race H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 159 - Big Brown (USA)/Bab Al Shams - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Elysea's World (2013.f. by Champs Elysees-Ideal World, by Singspiel-Live Your Dreams).
      2017-03-11 2nd Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 165 - Polanski/Best Offer - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shandaara (2011.f. by Pentire-Best Offer, by Marscay-Mamzelle Perdu).
      2017-02-24 3rd Werribee RC Manor Lakes H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 166 - Americain (USA)/Blagdon (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Better Educated (2012.g. by All American-Blagdon, by Gone West-Dangora).
      2017-03-04 3rd Bairnsdale RC Whiter Street Cabinets Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 170 - All American/Brightcut - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Baggio (2012.g. by Stryker-Denarii, by Dehere-Brightcut).
      2017-03-01 3rd BRC (Doomben) Chairmans Club H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 171 - Street Boss (USA)/Cait Colleen - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SCIACCHETRA (2013.c. by Manhattan Cafe-Samaaha, by Singspiel-Genovefa).
      2017-03-25 1st Nakayama Nikkei Sho Gr.2

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 172 - Skilled/Camomile - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lucky Winston (2010.g. by Churchill Downs-Camomile, by Octagonal-Cerise 'n' Black).
      2017-03-25 2nd Macau Ahmadabad H.
      2017-04-01 2nd Macau Hyderabad H.
      2nd Dam
Ostinato (2010.g. by Exceed and Excel-Hot Riff, by Palace Music-Cerise 'n' Black).
      2017-04-20 1st Seymour RC JBL Catering H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 173 - War/Canhill - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Hellbent (2012.c. by I Am Invincible-Volkaspray, by Volksraad-Spraypaint).
      2017-03-24 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1
      2017-04-15 3rd ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. Gr.3
      2017-02-25 4th MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 174 - Stryker/Catastrophe - Br. or Blk. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
ROYAL RUMBLE (2012.g. by New Approach-Queen's Kiss, by French Deputy-Queensgate).
      2017-04-08 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Graeme Conron H.
      2017-03-13 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Matrice S. L

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 178 - Reward for Effort/Chicayne - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Capital Whirlwind (2013.g. by Therock-Chicayne, by Invincible Spirit-Regal Jezebel).
      2017-03-11 1st Macau Shijiazhuang H.

Toss the Bouquet (2012.f. by Floral Pegasus-Chicayne, by Invincible Spirit-Regal Jezebel).
      2017-03-05 1st Colac TC Yeowarra Hill Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 179 - Fiorente (IRE)/Chordata - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SINGLE BULLET (2014.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Cheetara, by More Than Ready-Dashing Eagle).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3
      2017-02-25 3rd ATC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 181 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Clothilde - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Aljamaal (2012.g. by New Approach-Clothilde, by Danehill-Seika).
      2017-03-17 2nd Warrnambool RC Grahams Cleaning Supplies Maiden P.
      2017-04-02 3rd Ballarat TC Vale Charlie Coghlan Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
CLASSIC UNIFORM (2012.g. by Al Maher-Pyrotechnics, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      2016-11-25 1st ATC (Canterbury) Theraces H.
      2017-03-25 4th ATC (Rosehill) Neville Sellwood S. Gr.3
      2017-03-05 4th Canberra Cup L

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 182 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Cloudcatcher - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cloud Consort (2011.g. by Magic Albert-Cloudcatcher, by Catcher in the Rye-Cloudlet).
      2017-03-11 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Wynns H.
      2017-02-24 3rd Lismore TC Woodlawn Cup Raceday H.

Font Magica (2013.f. by Turffontein-Cloudcatcher, by Catcher in the Rye-Cloudlet).
      2017-04-21 1st Cranbourne TC 1st Meeting 22 April 1867 Maiden P.
      2017-04-07 2nd Cranbourne TC Ivan's Pies Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 185 - Stryker/Croisette - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BASSETT (2012.g. by Savabeel-Fledgling, by Captain Rio-Fledged).
      2017-03-17 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Abell S. L
      2017-03-25 1st MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S. L
      2017-03-01 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Cash in H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 186 - Danerich/Cross Town - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Speed Street (2014.c. by Al Maher-Street Princess, by Keltrice-Princess Kingston).
      2017-04-01 1st Bendigo JC VOBIS 2YO Gold Rush

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 187 - Skilled/Curtseys - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DUCIMUS (2014.c. by Snitzel-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Sam's Image (2014.g. by All American-Illusionist, by Favorite Trick-Mornmoot Lady).
      2017-03-04 3rd VRC (Flemington) Football S. L

DIAMOND TATHAGATA (2014.c. by Hinchinbrook-Maltese, by Tale of the Cat-Marwell Lady).
      2017-02-25 1st ATC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.2

COULEE (2011.f. by Gallant Guru-Cherry Creek, by Monashee Mountain-Stage Flash).
      2017-03-25 1st Hororata RC South Island Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 189 - Zoustar/Danrego - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Exacting (2012.g. by Sebring-Danrego, by Danzero-Marrego).
      2017-03-05 1st Wangaratta TC Crownbet Grand Mile Raceday H.
      2017-03-19 3rd Yarra Valley RC Fletchers Real Estate H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 190 - Toorak Toff/Dasharna - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Mahsense (2012.g. by Street Sense-Desert Ibis, by Desert Prince-Egyptian Ibis).
      2017-02-25 1st Balranald RC Win Television Maiden H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 195 - Reward for Effort/Dosh Dash - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Mothervine (2012.f. by Hussonet-Balsamico, by Redoute's Choice-Laudemio).
      2017-04-15 1st Clare RC Jim Barry Wines Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 198 - Star Witness/Elle's Decree - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Pomelo (2012.f. by Lope de Vega-Tennessee Mischief, by Desert Prince-Tennessee Morn).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Provincial Championships Qualifier

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 200 - Reset/Estrela Flicka (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Flamingo (2013.f. by Pins-Bird, by Danasinga-Quiescent).
      2017-04-15 1st Hawkes Bay NZB National Weanling 8-9 May H.
      2017-03-23 1st Waipukurau JC Aerospread and Ravensdown Maiden S.

Preditor (2012.g. by Savabeel-Bird, by Danasinga-Quiescent).
      2017-03-10 1st Singapore TC Benchmark 67 H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 204 - Zoustar/Fine Society - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dane Slugger (2012.g. by Dane Shadow-Fine Society, by Marscay-Early Song).
      2017-02-25 2nd Cairns JC Savannah Campers P.
      2017-03-14 3rd Mackay TC Barcam Electrical H.

Jay Belle (2013.f. by Wanted-Fine Society, by Marscay-Early Song).
      2017-03-28 2nd Geelong RC No Fuss Event Hire Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Magic City (2009.g. by Elusive City-Annmarie's Magic, by Flying Spur-Magic Garter).
      2017-03-15 1st Newcastle Sun Bets on the App H.

ENGLISH (2012.f. by Encosta de Lago-Court, by Anabaa-Splish).
      2017-03-04 1st ATC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2
      2017-04-01 2nd ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 205 - Magnus/Fit for a Queen (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mojestic (2013.f. by Uncle Mo-Fit for a Queen, by Montjeu-Mona Lisa).
      2017-04-12 1st Ballarat TC CE Bartlett Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
WICK POWELL (2014.c. by Sakhee's Secret-London Welsh, by Cape Cross-Croeso Cariad).
      2017-03-10 1st Newcastle 32red Casino H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 210 - Turffontein/Frustration - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Victor Emperor (2011.g. by Kaphero-Frustration, by Charnwood Forest-Kiss in Vain).
      2017-03-05 1st HKJC Sai Van Bridge H.
      2017-03-29 2nd HKJC John Peel H.

Kapachino Miss (2012.f. by Kaphero-Frustration, by Charnwood Forest-Kiss in Vain).
      2017-03-25 2nd Wandoan Diggers' RC Mullins and Murilla Hardware Mitre 10 Maiden P.
      2017-03-04 2nd Chinchilla DARC Kurtz Electrical Maiden P.
      2017-02-25 2nd Goondiwindi RC Paul Lynch Insurance Maiden P.
      2017-04-08 2nd Goondiwindi RC Landmark Maiden P.
      2017-03-18 3rd Roma PRC Williams Hall Chadwick Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 211 - Kuroshio/Galantine - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nic Nac (2012.g. by Henny Hughes-Galantine, by Denon-Amandine).
      2017-03-09 1st Pakenham RC Rotary Foundation Centenary H.
      2017-03-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 213 - Americain (USA)/Gilded Minstrel (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Anisha (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Quiet Life, by Sunday Silence-Storm Song).
      2017-03-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Tab.com.au H.

Ice Cold (2013.f. by Tanino Gimlet-Desert Chill, by Red Ransom-Storm Song).
      2017-04-08 1st Fukushima Kori Tokubetsu

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 214 - Sizzling/Glory Be - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
MONTOYA'S SECRET (2013.f. by High Chaparral-Divine Secret, by Thunder Gulch-Prayerful).
      2017-03-25 1st ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1
      2017-03-13 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Jeep City Hawk H.
      2017-03-02 1st Pakenham RC Monacellars Maiden P.

Soju Warrior (2013.g. by New Approach-Choice of Colours, by Redoute's Choice-National Colours).
      2017-03-11 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Holdfast Insurance H.

DENDEE (2011.f. by Denman-Divine Deputy, by French Deputy-Divine Secret).
      2017-04-08 1st WATC (Ascot) Sheila Gwynne Classic L
      2017-03-25 1st WATC (Ascot) Marjorie Charleson Classic

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 215 - Testa Rossa/Goddess Pele - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MIME (2012.f. by Mastercraftsman-Maidjeu, by Montjeu-The Maid).
      2017-03-16 2nd ARC Westbury Classic Gr.2
      2017-04-08 3rd Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.1

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 217 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Graces Spirit - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Red Chandelier (2012.f. by Red Element-Graces Spirit, by Flying Spur-Spirit of Grace).
      2017-04-07 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Swifts Hockey Club H.
      2017-03-17 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) North Coast Foods H.
      2nd Dam
Typhoon Monaco (2012.f. by Monaco Consul-Lady Gracious, by Redoute's Choice-Spirit of Grace).
      2017-03-24 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Simpson Construction H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 218 - Helmet/Grant's Moon (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Wilkins (2013.c. by Pyro-Grant a Wish, by Nureyev-Wendy's Daughter).
      2017-03-09 1st Ohi C2910101
      2017-03-20 1st Ohi C234 Race
      2017-04-18 1st Ohi C110101

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 219 - Americain (USA)/Grow Up (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Glengoyne (2012.g. by Statue of Liberty-Grow Up, by Montjeu-Isodara).
      2017-02-25 3rd Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H.
      3rd Dam
HEATHERLY (2012.f. by Lonhro-Dancing Heather, by Danzero-Our Heather).
      2017-03-04 1st VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 220 - Ilovethiscity/Handcut - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Revelator (2008.g. by Zabeel-Labyrinth, by Last Tycoon-Instantly).
      2017-04-15 2nd Riverton Cup L

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 224 - All American/Hyperinflation - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Moss and Me (2011.g. by Mossman-Hyperinflation, by Rock of Gibraltar-Money Mover).
      2017-03-04 2nd Alexandra PRC Veterinary Clinic Maiden P.
      2017-04-01 2nd Healesville ARC John Dart Dash Maiden P.
      2017-04-15 3rd Balnarring PRC Bittern Market Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Northern Soul (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Money Mover, by Bigstone-Our Tristalight).
      2017-03-19 1st Tatura RC Ladbrokes Cash in H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 225 - Reward for Effort/Impossibleprincess - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Most Women Are (2013.f. by Reward for Effort-Impossibleprincess, by Encosta de Lago-Star Billing).
      2017-04-01 1st Longreach JC Watts Catering Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 228 - Magnus/Initial Venture - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Safdie (2013.g. by Moshe-Initial Venture, by Hennessy-Dawn to Dusk).
      2017-02-25 3rd Yarra Valley RC Henry's Bogan Bucks Maiden P.
      2017-04-12 3rd Ballarat TC John Deere Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 230 - Toorak Toff/Jackpot Queen - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Cheering (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Cash Crazy, by Secret Savings-What Price Glory).
      2017-03-24 1st Townsville TC Elegant Kitchens and Joinery H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 233 - War/Just Jennifer - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Tip Rat (2011.g. by Dane Shadow-Nightingales Lane, by Zabeel-Just for Fun).
      2017-03-12 1st Balnarring PRC Main Ridge Veterinary Clinic Trophy H.
      2017-04-21 1st Cranbourne TC Heath Agistment Victorian Final H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 234 - Kuroshio/Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Southern Chief (2011.g. by Shaft-Li'l Miss Hayley, by Savabeel-Incommunicado).
      2017-03-19 2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Dam
ROSE DE PIERRE (2013.f. by Dubawi-Profound Beauty, by Danehill-Diamond Trim).
      2017-04-05 1st Leopardstown Heritage S. L

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 236 - War/Our Fairy Bee - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Leica Celebre (2012.f. by Rothesay-Our Fairy Bee, by Elusive Quality-Gypsy Giaconda).
      2017-03-21 3rd Ballarat TC Porter Plant Series Heat 3 H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 239 - Harbour Watch (IRE)/Wejdaan - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Longchamp Lass (2013.f. by Dream Ahead-Wejdaan, by Dubawi-Jump 'n' Move).
      2017-04-03 1st Scone RC Erwin's Distribution Maiden H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 240 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Chitraka - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Artie's Party (2012.g. by Artie Schiller-Chitraka, by Tale of the Cat-Mango Daiquiri).
      2017-02-23 2nd Warrnambool RC Fresha Fruit Juices H.

Jvala (2013.g. by Artie Schiller-Chitraka, by Tale of the Cat-Mango Daiquiri).
      2017-04-16 3rd MRC (Mornington) Eliza Drycleaners H.

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 242 - Magnus/Fanza - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Carlingford (2013.g. by Magnus-Fanza, by Bellotto-Canned Music).
      2017-02-25 1st Yarra Valley RC Greensborough RSL Maiden P.
      2017-03-09 1st Seymour RC Parker Bros Earthmoving H.

Lord Sundowner (2014.c. by Hard Spun-Fanza, by Bellotto-Canned Music).
      2017-03-09 2nd Seymour RC JBL Catering Maiden 2YO P.
      3rd Dam
Hellbent (2012.c. by I Am Invincible-Volkaspray, by Volksraad-Spraypaint).
      2017-03-24 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1
      2017-04-15 3rd ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. Gr.3
      2017-02-25 4th MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

Updated 22-Apr-2017

Lot 108: Moshe/Spice Dancer

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.