White Park, Scone
15 May 2017

2017 Scone Weanling and Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
15th May 2017 1 - 65
Supplementary Session, 15th May 2017 66 - 85

Sale Overview

The annual HTBA Scone Yearling Sale will this year be held over two days, May 14 and 15, complemented by the addition of a Weanling and Mixed Thoroughbred sale.

Lots 1-200 of the Yearling Sale will offered on Sunday May 14 while Lots 201-258 and the extra 35 Weanlings and 30 mixed thoroughbreds will go through the ring on Monday May 15.

"Every year we turn away over 100 yearlings from Scone so this year we would like to offer our clients the opportunity to sell those yearlings in the proven marketplace of White Park,"’ D’Arcy said.

"All yearlings will be eligible for the $5million Inglis Race Series including the $100,000 Scone Inglis Challenge.

Vendors supporting the Weanling and Thoroughbred Sale on the Monday afternoon include Amarina Farm, Ambergate Farm, Arrowfield Stud, Edinglassie Stud, Emirates Park, HP Thoroughbreds, Jackmart Park ,Middlebrook Valley Lodge and Yarraman Park Stud.

Sires represented with multiple weanlings include Al Maher, Albrecht, Animal Kingdom, Denman, Dream Ahead, Foxwedge, Manhattan Rain, Mulaazem and Smart Missile.

For further information, please contact any of the Inglis bloodstock staff.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Not Named Z Kew NSW $10,500
2 Not Named J Bolwell NSW $1,250
3 Not Named Z Kew NSW $10,500
4 Not Named D Hanley NSW $8,000
5 Not Named S Summers NSW $10,500
6 Not Named C McIntosh NSW $2,000
7 Not Named T Treloar SA $3,000
8 Not Named J Smith VIC $2,000
9 Not Named T Treloar SA $5,250
10 Not Named J Simpson NSW $2,750
11 Not Named T Treloar SA $6,500
12 Not Named B Parkinson NSW $3,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
14 Not Named K Cassidy NSW $16,000
15 Not Named M Gazzoli NSW $4,000
16 Not Named Attunga Stud WA $15,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
18 Not Named Dengari Lodge NSW $14,000
19 Not Named G Slattery NSW $5,000
20 Not Named South Pacific Bloodstock NSW $8,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
22 Not Named Glastonbury Farms NSW $10,000
23 Not Named MBH Racing VIC $4,000
24 Not Named P Mills NSW $1,500
25 Not Named Passed $17,500 Reserve $25,000 Make an
Offer
26 Not Named P Van Gestel NSW $7,250
27 Not Named C McIntosh NSW $2,000
28 Not Named A Smith NSW $13,000
29 Not Named K Turner NSW $7,000
30 Not Named K Harris NSW $8,000
31 Not Named Attunga Stud NSW $17,000
32 Not Named Francis Racing VIC $4,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
34 Not Named T Treloar SA $5,000
35 Not Named G Durrant WA $13,500
36 Abel Miss Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000 Make an
Offer
37 Automate M Simpson NSW $800
38 Ballottine Passed $400 Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
39 Catseye Beach C Ruttley NSW $500
40 Continuously Passed $400 Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
41 Countess of Fun Passed $400 Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
42 Courtney's Luv W Slattery NSW $900
43 Explosive Love T Cain VIC $600
44 Furillo Passed $3,750 Reserve $5,000 Make an
Offer
45 Gone to Paris Randwick Bloodstock VIC $33,000
46 Isn't it Delicious (IRE) Passed $400 Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
47 My Girl Georgia Passed $4,750 Reserve $5,000 Make an
Offer
48 Nice Surprise (NZ) S Farah NSW $2,000
49 Raniesha Aquis Farm Pty Ltd QLD $3,000
50 Soulful Passed $4,500 Reserve $6,000 Make an
Offer
51 Special Vienna R Joisce NSW $1,000
52 Spinnaker (GB) MacCallum Inglis NSW $1,000
53 Takali J Askew NSW $500
54 Vanny Fair (NZ) W Slattery NSW $900
55 Not Named J Smith VIC $600
56 Milagre da Vida S Dixon NSW $3,100
57 Not Named P Crowley NSW $1,000
58 Not Named Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd NSW $3,500
59 Heidsieck T Howlett NSW $14,000
60 Not Named G Morgan NSW $3,750
61 Rudolph Schmetzer Racing Pty Ltd NSW $1,000
62 Cosmic Energy T Higgins NSW $3,000
63 My Four Oh Nine J Barton VIC $7,000
64 Justus A Roberts NSW $20,000
65 Lucky Show T Overton NSW $2,500
66 Blue Eyed Jane S Farah NSW $5,250
67 Count on It T Cavers NSW $2,000
68 Broome R Joisce NSW $900
69 Seaclaidi Ambergate Farm NSW $4,000
70 Limber (NZ) M Gazzoli NSW $11,000
W Beautiful Trim Withdrawn
72 Maitre Dee S Dixon NSW $500
73 Zero Cash R Googe NSW $3,000
74 Asia Winds (IRE) W Slattery NSW $400
75 La Bellamour S Farah NSW $5,000
76 Kuitpo Crystal Bronze Lodge NSW $3,500
77 Not Named J Askew NSW $1,400
78 Not Named R Stapleford NSW $5,000
79 Speedy Squib D McHardie NSW $3,000
80 Hurri Ally Schmetzer Racing Pty Ltd NSW $1,300
81 Pantea L Gordon NSW $1,100
82 Sehaab Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
83 Magnifier R Joisce NSW $1,300
84 Sharani J Askew NSW $1,000
85 Jest Benny S Wilkinson NSW $700

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

15th May 2017 Lots 1 - 65
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 65 Gross Amount $323,150
Sold 52 (85%) Highest (Lot 45) $33,000
Passed In 9 (15%) Average $6,214
Withdrawn 4 Median $4,000
Supplementary Session, 15th May 2017 Lots 66 - 85
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 20 Gross Amount $80,350
Sold 19 (100%) Highest (Lot 82) $30,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $4,229
Withdrawn 1 Median $2,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-65, 66-85

Make An Offer

Lot Name Details Price
25 Passed $17,500
Reserve $25,000
Make an Offer
36 Abel Miss Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
Make an Offer
38 Ballottine Passed $400
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
40 Continuously Passed $400
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
41 Countess of Fun Passed $400
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
44 Furillo Passed $3,750
Reserve $5,000
Make an Offer
46 Isn't it Delicious (IRE) Passed $400
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
47 My Girl Georgia Passed $4,750
Reserve $5,000
Make an Offer
50 Soulful Passed $4,500
Reserve $6,000
Make an Offer

Withdrawals

5 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:33 am, 18th May 2017.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
13 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Apr 28th, 9:50am
17 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone May 15th, 8:17am
21 Emirates Park, Murrurundi May 18th, 9:33am
33 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley May 15th, 8:16am
71 Beautiful Trim Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre May 10th, 9:38am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Eurozone/Categorical (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
HISPANIDAD (2013.f. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-05-01 2nd Palermo G.P. Criadores Gr.1
      3rd Dam
ERUPT (2012.c. by Dubawi-Mare Nostrum, by Caerleon-Salvora).
      2017-05-01 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay Gr.1

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2017-05-06 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Ubet Classic Gr.1

ELEGANT COMPOSURE (2011.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Marsh Harrier, by Woodman-Spenderella).
      2017-05-06 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Silk Stocking H. L

Italia Bella (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pear Tart, by Dehere-Tangerine Dream).
      2017-05-13 3rd BRC (Doomben) Champagne Classic Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 4 - Smart Missile/Class Apart - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Elite Flight (2010.f. by Flying Spur-Class Apart, by French Deputy-Stylish Lass).
      2017-05-13 1st WATC (Ascot) City of Belmont H.
      2017-05-04 3rd Albany RC Amity Tavern H.

Aragorn (2013.g. by Manhattan Rain-Class Apart, by French Deputy-Stylish Lass).
      2017-04-22 1st Penang TC Novice S.
      2017-04-30 2nd Penang TC Class 4 H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 5 - Manhattan Rain/Countless Moments - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Benfica Princess (2013.f. by Benfica-Made of Dreams, by Made of Gold-Brighter View).
      2017-04-22 3rd BRC (Doomben) Princess S. L

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 8 - Al Maher/Ensejaam - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
I Am Gypsy (2011.f. by I Am Invincible-Gypsy Violin, by Stravinsky-Pink Opal).
      2017-04-22 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) RN Irwin S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 9 - Smart Missile/Fernande - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Seventh of June (2013.c. by Starcraft-Fernande, by Galileo-First Land).
      2017-05-11 1st Vaal TC Computaform Express H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 11 - Manhattan Rain/Hannah Jane - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Don't Get Excited (2009.g. by Elvstroem-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      2017-05-13 1st Donald DRC Classicbet in App Store H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 15 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Location (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Impregnable (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Location, by Dansili-Well Away).
      2017-04-24 1st Clarence River JC Pro-Ride Racing Australia Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 19 - Declaration of War (USA)/Masterkova - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sensacova (2013.f. by Street Sense-Masterkova, by Fairy King-Victory Command).
      2017-04-29 2nd Newcastle JC Lance Hogg Memorial Maiden P.
      2017-05-13 2nd Illawarra TC Austbrokers Abs Strata Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 20 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Minus Zero - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
APPREHENDER (2009.g. by Posse-Missy's Mirage, by Stop the Music-First Mirage).
      2017-04-15 2nd Oaklawn Park Count Fleet Sprint H. Gr.3

Sonneteer (2014.c. by Midnight Lute-Ours, by Half Ours-Classy Mirage).
      2017-04-15 4th Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 21 - Mulaazem/Miss Chaqueta - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Four Excel (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Coat, by Brocco-Fitting).
      2017-04-13 1st Mackay TC Riggsy's Excavation H.

Cool Days (2010.g. by More Than Ready-Coat, by Brocco-Fitting).
      2017-04-22 1st Chinchilla DARC RSL H.
      2017-05-06 1st Longreach JC Diggers Cup

Miniver (2011.f. by Bernardini-Mink, by Redoute's Choice-Coat).
      2017-04-25 1st Lockyer RC Room Motels Gatton P.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 22 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Miss Concorde (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
L'Amour de Ma Vie (2013.f. by High Chaparral-Miss Concorde, by Encosta de Lago-L'On Vite).
      2017-04-30 2nd Geelong RC Bet365 Maiden P.
      2017-05-12 2nd Geelong RC Mars Chocolate Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
ERUPT (2012.c. by Dubawi-Mare Nostrum, by Caerleon-Salvora).
      2017-05-01 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay Gr.1

RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (2013.c. by Snitzel-Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky-Exigent).
      2017-05-13 4th BRC (Doomben) Doomben Ten Thousand S. Gr.1

TURBO MISS (2012.f. by Sebring-Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky-Exigent).
      2017-04-15 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Victoria H. Gr.3

Euroboss (2012.f. by Street Boss-Mega, by Horse Chestnut-Scads).
      2017-04-23 3rd Woodbine Whimsical S. Gr.3

HISPANIDAD (2013.f. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-05-01 2nd Palermo G.P. Criadores Gr.1

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2017-05-06 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Ubet Classic Gr.1

NUHDIS (2012.f. by Distorted Economy-Nuh, by Jeune Homme-Nuhr).
      2017-04-30 1st Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Campino L Gr.2
      2017-04-07 4th Club Hipico Clasico Geoffrey Bushell L

ELEGANT COMPOSURE (2011.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Marsh Harrier, by Woodman-Spenderella).
      2017-05-06 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Silk Stocking H. L

Italia Bella (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pear Tart, by Dehere-Tangerine Dream).
      2017-05-13 3rd BRC (Doomben) Champagne Classic Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 23 - Mulaazem/Najar - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ECKSTEIN (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Comrie, by Choisir-Oh So Canny).
      2017-01-14 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Magic Millions Guineas (R) L
      2017-05-13 4th Scone RC Denise's Joy S. L

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 30 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Tumble Turn - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Avonaco (2011.g. by All American-Freestyle, by Snippets-Stella Artois).
      2017-04-28 1st Rockhampton JC Callaghan Park P.

House of Fun (2012.g. by Starcraft-Freestyle, by Snippets-Stella Artois).
      2017-05-07 1st HKJC Pacific Ocean H.

Coco Couture (2013.f. by Master of Design-Freestyle, by Snippets-Stella Artois).
      2017-05-13 1st Donald DRC Michaels of Donald Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 31 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Uproot - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Output (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Uproot, by Lonhro-Destruct).
      2017-05-13 3rd Burrandowan PRC Clovely Estate H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 34 - Al Maher/Yantar (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Star Glitter (2011.g. by Mutawaajid-Galia Cisalpina, by Edgy Diplomat-Gala Placidia).
      2017-04-29 1st WATC (Ascot) Grant Thornton H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 39 - Catbird/Wycombe (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
In Fairness (2011.g. by Denman-Villa Igea, by Papal Power-Wycombe).
      2017-04-21 1st Cranbourne TC 150th Anniversary H.
      3rd Dam
Emphasis (2012.g. by Domesday-Rainbow, by Lonhro-Crystals).
      2017-05-13 2nd BRC (Doomben) Members' H. L

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 41 - Encounter/Fast Life - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Heza Thief (2011.g. by Time Thief-Countess of Fun, by Encounter-Fast Life).
      2017-05-06 1st Mudgee DRC Winner's Circle Wine Club H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 43 - Rubiton/Gay Rosalind - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Excelamour (2014.f. by Excelebration-Explosive Love, by Rubiton-Gay Rosalind).
      2017-05-12 1st Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge
      2017-04-21 2nd Muswellbrook RC Arrowfield Miss Finland 2YO H.

KOBAYASHI (2014.c. by I Am Invincible-Woodstock Hussey, by Hussonet-Explosive Love).
      2017-04-29 1st MRC (Caulfield) Thoroughbred Club Cup L
      1st Dam
Sanima Star (2012.f. by Excellent Art-Sally Awe, by Last Tycoon-Supergene).
      2017-04-26 1st Strathalbyn RSL H.

Ms Sarandon (2010.f. by St Averil-Jadoo, by Snippets-Shigeru Magic Lisa).
      2017-05-05 1st Lockyer RC Best Employment H.
      2nd Dam
Charger (2014.c. by Dick Turpin-Californium, by Geiger Counter-Bedevilled).
      2017-04-14 1st Singapore TC Kranji Nursery S.

Just Orm (2013.g. by Falvelon-Stay in Honour, by Honours List-Stay in Bloom).
      2017-04-22 4th BRC (Doomben) Mick Dittman P. L
      3rd Dam
KARACATIS (2008.g. by Hussonet-One in a Million, by Redoute's Choice-Happen).
      2017-05-06 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) DC McKay S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 45 - Duporth/Golden Pedigree - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Dazzle Em Sid (2013.g. by Sidereus-Dazzling Beauty, by Red Dazzler-Old Friends Gold).
      2017-05-03 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Novotel Brisbane Airport H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 46 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Moonavvara (IRE) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Bucking Ben (2010.g. by Cape Cross-Isn't it Delicious, by Danehill Dancer-Moonavvara).
      2017-05-01 3rd Carcassonne Prix de l'Amicale Midi-Pyrenees Auvergne
      1st Dam
Beret (2013.g. by Sageburg-Moonavvara, by Sadler's Wells-Monevassia).
      2017-04-23 2nd Lyon-Parilly Prix de Rillieux la Pape
      2017-05-11 2nd Lyon-Parilly Prix Credit Mutuel

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 47 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Aqua Blessing - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Anghiari (2012.g. by Northern Meteor-Aqua Blessing, by Secret Savings-Snappy Girl).
      2017-04-25 3rd Kempsey RC Mudcrabs Touch Football H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 50 - Octagonal (NZ)/Aretha - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Scottish Trader (2011.f. by Trade Fair-Hit by a Hurricane, by Hurricane Sky-Soul Singer).
      2017-04-17 1st York JC Skyracing Provincial Championships Heat H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 52 - Nashwan (USA)/Throw Away Line (USA) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
CONCORD FAST (2013.c. by Concord Point-S. L. Tompkins, by Not for Love-Baste).
      2017-04-16 4th Sunland Park H. L

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 57 - Haradasun/Impinge (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ruffy Road (2011.g. by Keep the Faith-Impinge, by Generous-Imco Resource).
      2017-04-28 2nd Rockhampton Cup Calcutta RacedayH.
      2017-05-13 3rd Central Queensland ARC Milne Bros Country Cup H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 59 - Charge Forward/Choice Blend - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
I'll Take the Jag (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Nobentleyforme, by Fastnet Rock-Tycoon Joy).
      2017-05-04 1st Townsville TC JandD Thoroughbreds P.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 63 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Pomeranz (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Rainbow Lace (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Pomeranz, by Danasinga-Benazir).
      2017-04-22 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Pluspak H.
      2nd Dam
King's Man (2012.g. by Iffraaj-Ruqqaya, by Van Nistelrooy-Sayyida).
      2017-05-03 1st HKJC Owl H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 64 - Snippetson/Tessie Girl - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Justus (2013.g. by Snippetson-Tessie Girl, by Fastnet Rock-Keela).
      2017-04-28 1st Port Macquarie RC John Oxley Motors Maiden P.
      2017-05-07 2nd Kempsey RC West Kempsey Hotel H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 68 - I Am Invincible/Mariana Sunset - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Good Vibrations (2008.g. by Foreplay-Mariana Sunset, by Fantastic Light-Juanmo).
      2017-05-06 1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 71 - Danasinga/Manicured - Br. or Blk. - Mare
      1st Dam
Time for Lilli (2014.f. by Top Echelon-Tidy Trim, by Honours List-Manicured).
      2017-04-21 1st Townsville TC XXXX Gold 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 72 - Host (CHI)/Smily - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Admit (2011.f. by Bon Hoffa-Smily, by Danehill-Leica Smile).
      2017-04-13 2nd Hawkesbury RC GandK Electrical H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 73 - Lion Heart (USA)/Cash Crazy - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Cheering (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Cash Crazy, by Secret Savings-What Price Glory).
      2017-04-21 3rd Townsville TC Ubet H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 74 - Machiavellian (USA)/Ascot Cyclone (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Starlight Mystery (2015.f. by Iffraaj-Electra Star, by Shamardal-Ascot Cyclone).
      2017-05-02 1st Brighton Toteplacepot at Totesport.com 2YO Auction S.
      2017-05-12 1st Ripon Trading Services 2YO Novice Auction S.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 76 - Southern Halo (USA)/Crystal Clear (CHI) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Another Al (2011.g. by Al Maher-Crystal Clear, by Golden Voyager-Cristalline).
      2017-05-07 3rd Port Augusta RC Ranges Clothing Fodder H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 77 - So You Think (NZ)/Ro's Purring - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Conniving (2012.f. by Nicconi-Ro's Purring, by Lonhro-She's Purring).
      2017-05-10 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Fashions on the Field H.
      2017-04-26 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Free Entry Labour Day H.
      2017-04-11 3rd Clarence River JC Kurtley H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 81 - Al Maher/Yantar (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Star Glitter (2011.g. by Mutawaajid-Galia Cisalpina, by Edgy Diplomat-Gala Placidia).
      2017-04-29 1st WATC (Ascot) Grant Thornton H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 82 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Cloudy Skies (IRE) - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Sehaab (2013.f. by Dream Ahead-Cloudy Skies, by Sadler's Wells-It's in the Air).
      2017-04-22 3rd Wauchope JC M and S Print H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 83 - Rothesay/Eugenie Gold - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Cash Courier (2010.g. by Strada-Eugenie Gold, by Bluebird-Queen Amarco).
      2017-05-07 3rd HKJC Bering Sea H.

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 84 - Shaft/Marju Rani (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Rebel Miss (2013.f. by Krupt-Marju Rani, by Marju-Palace Bound).
      2017-04-29 1st Newcastle JC McKanna Fabrications H.
      3rd Dam
JESSY BELLE (2010.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Unconditional Love, by Elusive Quality-Flitter).
      2017-05-06 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Lord Mayor's Cup L

Updated 14-May-2017

Lot 41: Countess of Fun

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.