White Park, Scone
14, 15 May 2017

2017 Scone Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, Day 1, Select Session, 14th May 2017 1 - 200
11am, Day 2, General Session, 15th May 2017 201 - 258

Sale Overview

258 Lots have been catalogued for the 2017 HTBA Scone Yearling Sale at White Park on May 14 and 15.

Leading sires including I Am Invincible, Hinchinbrook, High Chaparral, Pierro, So You Think, Bel Esprit, Foxwedge and Charge Forward are all represented, as are First Season Sires Albrecht, Camelot, Dawn Approach, Dundeel, Epaulette, Eurozone, Shamus Award, Sizzling, Unencumbered and Zoustar.

Leading Hunter Valley nurseries with sizeable drafts include Amarina Farm, Ambergate Farm, Arrowfield Stud, Marquee Stud, Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Sledmere, Vinery, Widden and Yarraman Park.

91% of the catalogue are BOBS Eligible

The two-day Scone Sale is conducted immediately after the annual Scone Cup carnival.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name On Account Of
1 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
2 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
3 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
4 Not Named HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
5 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
6 Not Named Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
7 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
8 Not Named Turangga Farm, Scone
9 Not Named Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
10 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
11 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
W Not Named Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami
13 Not Named Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
14 Not Named Crowningstone, Scone
15 Not Named L. Crosby, Forbes
16 Not Named Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
17 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
18 Not Named Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
19 Not Named Kanangra, Scone
20 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
21 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
22 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
23 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
24 Not Named B & M Muscat, Londonderry
25 Not Named Macquarie Stud, Wellington
26 Not Named Turangga Farm, Scone
27 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
28 Not Named Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
29 Not Named Crowningstone, Scone
30 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
31 Not Named Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
32 Not Named Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
33 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
34 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
35 Not Named Glastonbury Farms, Scone
36 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
37 Not Named Cressfield, Scone
38 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
39 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
40 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
41 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
42 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
43 Not Named Turangga Farm, Scone
44 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
45 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
46 Not Named Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
47 Not Named Crowningstone, Scone
48 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
49 Not Named Tamalee Farm, Tamworth
50 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
51 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
52 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
53 Not Named Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
54 Not Named Noogee Park, Scone
55 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
56 Not Named L. Crosby, Forbes
57 Not Named Murrulla Stud, Wingen
58 Not Named Emirates Park, Murrurundi
59 Not Named Chatsworth Park, Scone
60 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
61 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
62 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
63 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
64 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
65 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
66 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
67 Not Named St Aubins Stud, Scone
68 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
69 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
70 Not Named Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
71 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
72 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
73 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
74 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
75 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
76 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
77 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
78 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
79 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
80 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
81 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
82 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
83 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
84 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
85 Not Named HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
86 Not Named Turangga Farm, Scone
87 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
88 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
89 Not Named Cottonwood, Murrurundi
90 Not Named Watagan Grange, Quorrobolong
91 Not Named Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
92 Not Named Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
93 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
94 Not Named Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
95 Not Named B. & J. Moore, Oberon
96 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
97 Not Named Turangga Farm, Scone
98 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
99 Not Named Yarrandi Farm, Scone
100 Not Named HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
101 Not Named Bimbadeen Thoroughbreds, Werombi
102 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
103 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
104 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
105 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
106 Not Named Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
107 Not Named Lincoln Farm, Blandford
108 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
109 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
110 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
111 Not Named Macquarie Stud, Wellington
112 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
113 Not Named Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
114 Not Named Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
115 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
116 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
117 Not Named Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
118 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
119 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
120 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
121 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
122 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
123 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
124 Not Named Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
125 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
126 Not Named Turangga Farm, Scone
127 Not Named Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
128 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
129 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
130 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
131 Not Named The Old Crossing, Singleton
132 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
133 Not Named Cressfield, Scone
134 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
135 Not Named Lincoln Farm, Blandford
136 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
137 Not Named Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
138 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
139 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
140 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
141 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
142 Not Named Noogee Park, Scone
143 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
144 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
145 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
146 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
147 Not Named B. & J. Moore, Oberon
148 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
149 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
150 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
151 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
152 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
153 Not Named Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
154 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
155 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
156 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
157 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
158 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
159 Not Named Yarrandi Farm, Scone
160 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
161 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
162 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
163 Not Named Tartan Fields, Kulnura
164 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
165 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
166 Not Named Macquarie Stud, Wellington
167 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
168 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
169 Not Named Crowningstone, Scone
170 Not Named Tamalee Farm, Tamworth
171 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
172 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
173 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
174 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
175 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
176 Not Named Macquarie Stud, Wellington
177 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
178 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
179 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
180 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
181 Not Named St Aubins Stud, Scone
182 Not Named M. Devenport, Cobbitty
183 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
184 Not Named Emirates Park, Murrurundi
185 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
186 Not Named Princes Farm, Castlereagh
187 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
188 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
189 Not Named HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
190 Not Named Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
191 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
192 Not Named Glastonbury Farms, Scone
193 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
194 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
195 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
196 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
197 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
198 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
199 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
200 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
201 Not Named T. Bateup, Kembla Grange
202 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
203 Not Named Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
204 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
205 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
206 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
207 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
208 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
209 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
210 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
211 Not Named Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
212 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
213 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
214 Not Named C. Hardy, Young
215 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
216 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
217 Not Named Jackmart Park, Scone
218 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
219 Not Named Mane Lodge, Sutton
220 Not Named Roma Lodge, Boggabri
221 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
222 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
223 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
224 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
225 Not Named MJC Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
226 Not Named Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
227 Not Named C. Hardy, Young
228 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
229 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
230 Not Named Moobi Farm, Scone
231 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
232 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
233 Not Named Chatsworth Park, Scone
234 Not Named Cressfield, Scone
235 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
236 Not Named Roma Lodge, Boggabri
237 Not Named Lustre Lodge, Alison
238 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
239 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
240 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
241 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
242 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
243 Not Named Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
244 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
245 Not Named Rawson Pastoral Services, Willow Tree
246 Not Named Rawson Pastoral Services, Willow Tree
247 Not Named Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
248 Not Named Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
249 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
250 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
251 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
252 Not Named Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
253 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
254 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
255 Not Named MJC Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
256 Not Named Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
257 Not Named Jadar Park, Ellalong
258 Not Named Toolooganvale Farm, Scone

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

1 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 2:41 pm, 13th Apr 2017.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
12 Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami Apr 13th, 2:41pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Bullet Train (GB)/Abu Zayan (GB) - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Desilva (2013.c. by Zebedee-Red Trance, by Soviet Star-Truly Bewitched).
      2017-04-14 1st Rome Premio Osorio

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 6 - The Factor (USA)/Allabout Glory - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Silent Whisper (2011.g. by I Am Invincible-In a Whisper, by Real Quiet-Endless Wonder).
      2017-04-01 4th SAJC (Morphettville) Manihi Classic L

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 11 - Declaration of War (USA)/Angel Bee (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Twinkles (2012.f. by Rip Van Winkle-Zabeels Angel, by Zabeel-Xmas Eve).
      2017-04-13 1st Taranaki RC Warrnambool Carnival H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 12 - Epaulette/Anne of Cleves (GB) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
NATIONAL DEFENSE (2014.c. by Invincible Spirit-Angel Falls, by Kingmambo-Anna Palariva).
      2017-04-10 2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 14 - Bernardini (USA)/Anything But Love - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Critical Thinking (2013.g. by So You Think-Professionelle, by Centaine-Star of the Knight).
      2017-04-20 1st Seymour RC Doug's Hot Bread Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 15 - Stryker/Aranta (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DIXIE BLOSSOMS (2012.f. by Street Sense-Whistle Dixie, by Star Way-Proteaceae).
      2017-04-08 3rd ATC (Randwick) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      3rd Dam
MORVADA (2013.g. by Mossman-Carnegie Minstrel, by Carnegie-Fiddle de De).
      2017-04-08 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Port Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 18 - Bon Hoffa/Astuteness - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
TRUMP (2008.g. by Written Tycoon-Queenie, by Black Minnaloushe-Palace Bound).
      2017-03-29 1st HKJC East Point H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 21 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Bedizened - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Prince Harmony (2012.g. by Strategic-Bedizened, by Commands-Graphics).
      2017-04-12 1st HKJC Bukit Timah H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 25 - Trusting/Blue Princess - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lake Jackson (2012.g. by Sebring-Scenes, by Scenic-Princess Plume).
      2017-04-22 1st Alice Springs TC Coca-Cola H.

Poseidon (2011.g. by Gold Centre-Waikiki Princess, by Turtle Island-Princess Plume).
      2017-04-16 1st Singapore TC Super Easy S.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 29 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Brookton Flare - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Nieta (2012.f. by Nicconi-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      2017-04-22 1st ATC (Randwick) Ranvet H.

Tumbler (2011.f. by Time Thief-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      2017-04-15 1st BRC (Doomben) Ascot Green Carnival H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 32 - The Factor (USA)/Cashkalani - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Jack Henry (2011.g. by Good Journey-Cashkalani, by Ashkalani-Camicia).
      2017-04-22 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Bet365 H.
      2017-04-13 3rd Kilmore TC Bendigo Club H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 36 - The Factor (USA)/Cerinthe - Gr. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Devolving (2014.f. by Your Song-Calaluna, by Mujahid-It's Not On).
      2017-04-05 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Pride of Dubai at Coolmore Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 37 - All Too Hard/Chalons - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
CHARMONT (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Martique, by Danehill-Champagne).
      2017-04-08 1st Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.1

Unsurpassed (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Alamantra, by Elusive Quality-Champagne).
      2017-04-14 1st Singapore TC Given Visionn S.
      3rd Dam
BONNEVAL (2013.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2017-04-08 1st Australian Oaks Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 40 - Duporth/Conclude - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Nina Peak (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Sister Madrid, by Fuji Kiseki-Prunotto).
      2017-04-06 1st Pakenham RC Momentum Gaming Maiden P.

ROYAL RUMBLE (2012.g. by New Approach-Queen's Kiss, by French Deputy-Queensgate).
      2017-04-08 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Graeme Conron H.
      2017-04-22 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Ubet SA Derby 13th May H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 43 - Charge Forward/Cornersoff - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Oxbow (Sun) (2012.g. by Encosta de Lago-Cornersoff, by Octagonal-Sky Watch).
      2017-04-14 3rd Singapore TC Big Maverick S.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 45 - Manhattan Rain/Countless Moments - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Benfica Princess (2013.f. by Benfica-Made of Dreams, by Made of Gold-Brighter View).
      2017-04-22 3rd BRC (Doomben) Princess S. L

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 54 - Helmet/Defrock - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Drummed Out (2012.g. by Commands-Defrock, by Canny Lad-Excommunicate).
      2017-04-10 3rd Armidale JC McDonalds H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 56 - The Factor (USA)/Diamantina (FR) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Diakali (2009.g. by Sinndar-Diasilixa, by Linamix-Diamond Seal).
      2017-04-17 1st Fairyhouse Rathbarry and Glenview Studs Hurdle

CAPRI (2014.c. by Galileo-Dialafara, by Anabaa-Diamilina).
      2017-04-08 4th Leopardstown Ballysax S. Gr.3

Night Circus (2014.c. by Invincible Spirit-Surrealism, by Pivotal-Dali's Grey).
      2017-04-18 1st Newmarket Wood Ditton Maiden S.

KHALIDI (2014.c. by High Chaparral-Bezique, by Cape Cross-Batik).
      2017-04-18 1st Newmarket Feilden S. L

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 58 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Doojah - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Davor (2012.g. by Bernardini-Doojah, by Danewin-Nawadder).
      2017-04-01 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Rondo H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 74 - Albrecht/Friendly Conflict - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
DESERT LASHES (2013.f. by Reward for Effort-Misha's Belle, by Baryshnikov-High Glow).
      2017-04-22 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Redelva S. L
      2017-04-08 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Schweppes Oaks Raceday H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 79 - Your Song/Golden Orient - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Passage of Time (2013.c. by Northern Meteor-Crystal Gauntlet, by Marscay-Madayao).
      2017-04-01 1st Illawarra TC Healthy Hearts Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 80 - Congrats (USA)/Gone Wild - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SCAPOLO (2009.g. by Bachelor Duke-Kadesa, by Zabeel-Wild Applause).
      2017-04-22 4th ARC Easter S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 81 - All Too Hard/Hancora (FR) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Coram (2011.g. by Sebring-Hancora, by Septieme Ciel-Minaudeuse).
      2017-04-01 3rd Bendigo JC Schweppes Australia H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 83 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Hewayaat - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Jessie Prevails (2014.f. by Poet's Voice-Hewayaat, by Red Ransom-Bahja).
      2017-04-11 3rd Clarence River JC De Rigueur 2YO H.
      3rd Dam
SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-04-01 3rd ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1
      2017-04-08 3rd ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 86 - Bernardini (USA)/Honey Ryder - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-04-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Percy Sykes S. Gr.2

Villa Carlotta (2014.f. by Street Cry-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2017-04-08 4th ATC (Randwick) Percy Sykes S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 93 - Nicconi/Journalise - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Fiscal Policy (2011.g. by Your Tent or Mine-Journalise, by Johannesburg-Arlina).
      2017-04-07 3rd Orange JC Angullong Wines H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 98 - I Am Invincible/Kiss 'n Chase - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nashashuk (2012.g. by Northern Meteor-Kiss 'n Chase, by Red Ransom-Cool Chick).
      2017-04-20 3rd HKJC Kowloon Tsai H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 103 - Eurozone/Lady of the Desert - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
JON SNOW (2013.c. by Iffraaj-Orinda, by O'Reilly-Zahra).
      2017-04-01 1st ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 105 - So You Think (NZ)/Le Clercq - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Violate (2013.c. by Sebring-Shantha's Girl, by Redoute's Choice-Sky Cuddle).
      2017-04-01 4th ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 112 - Bullet Train (GB)/Madam Lush - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
El Sid (2013.g. by Sidereus-Madam Lush, by Danehill Dancer-Manly Belle).
      2017-04-11 2nd Gosford RC Egroup H.

Pure Fetish (2010.f. by All Bar One-Madam Lush, by Danehill Dancer-Manly Belle).
      2017-04-22 2nd North Gregory TC Ringrose and Button Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 126 - Shamexpress (NZ)/Nobody Listens (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Angelology (2008.g. by Coats Choice-Fallen Angel, by Faltaat-Adelaide Angel).
      2016-05-28 1st MRC (Sandown) Australian S/chase
      2017-04-17 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Somerled Hurdle

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 129 - Hinchinbrook/Orange Marmalade (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Angelology (2008.g. by Coats Choice-Fallen Angel, by Faltaat-Adelaide Angel).
      2017-04-17 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Somerled Hurdle
      2016-05-28 1st MRC (Sandown) Australian S/chase

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 133 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Paris Memory - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lady Segolene (2013.f. by Hussonet-Paris Memory, by Redoute's Choice-Forget Paris).
      2017-04-03 2nd Scone RC Sidestep at Darley Stallions Maiden H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 138 - Show a Heart/Priceless Treasure - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Priceless de Hero (2012.g. by Von Costa de Hero-Priceless Treasure, by Danehill-Priceless Jewel).
      2017-04-17 1st Warwick TC Hutchison Quarries H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 144 - Bernardini (USA)/Remembering to Win - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Roaring to Win (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Exciting to Win, by Peintre Celebre-Secret Liaisons).
      2017-04-22 1st ATC (Randwick) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 145 - Al Maher/Rich Hussy - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MALIBU STYLE (2011.g. by Magnus-Origami, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Born Western).
      2017-04-22 1st MRC (Caulfield) Bel Esprit H. L

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 146 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Rich Russian - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Millmount (2012.g. by Super Saver-Vodka Twist, by Hurricane Sky-Social Sipper).
      2017-04-12 1st TTC (Launceston) Sky/ATA Trainer's Trust H.
      3rd Dam
KARACATIS (2008.g. by Hussonet-One in a Million, by Redoute's Choice-Happen).
      2017-04-01 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Manihi Classic L

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 154 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Ruski Rose (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Polisher (2013.f. by Helmet-Russky Hustler, by Hussonet-Ruski Rose).
      2017-04-13 1st Pakenham RC Polytrack Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 155 - Sepoy/Salix Caprea - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Kilmarnock (2012.g. by Husson-Salix Caprea, by Catbird-Blue Willow).
      2017-04-15 3rd Coff's Harbour RC Takeover Target Memorial H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 160 - All Too Hard/Sheer Silk (IRE) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Swish (2014.f. by Lilbourne Lad-Maidservant, by Seeking the Gold-Do the Honours).
      2017-03-31 1st Dundalk Dundalk Stadium Median Auction Race

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 168 - Declaration of War (USA)/Stunning Beauty - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
TOP OF MY LIST (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Beauty Watch, by Belong to Me-Rush for Gold).
      2017-04-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 170 - Arlington/Super Continental - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
WHISPERED SECRET (2014.f. by High Chaparral-Zutara, by Encosta de Lago-Matras).
      2017-04-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L
      2017-04-15 3rd ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 173 - Star Witness/Sweet Tiffany - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lunch at Tiffanys (2010.f. by Snippetson-Sweet Tiffany, by Piccolo-Diamond Girl).
      2017-04-01 3rd Goulburn DRC Storage King H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 174 - Denman/Sweetener - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SECRET AGENDA (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Negotiate, by Red Ransom-Euphoria).
      2017-04-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 175 - Bullet Train (GB)/Sylph Lady - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fairy Nymph (2013.f. by Equiano-Sylph Lady, by Mossman-Hasty Snip).
      2017-04-02 2nd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Sidewood Wines H.
      2017-04-17 3rd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Neutrog H.

Certainly (2012.g. by Nadeem-Sylph Lady, by Mossman-Hasty Snip).
      2017-04-14 2nd Singapore TC Gingerbread Man S.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 177 - Onemorenomore/Tawfiq Valley - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tawfiq Boy (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Tawfiq Valley, by Purrealist-Mutribah).
      2017-04-18 3rd Krambach RC Hygain H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 181 - Carlton House (USA)/Timeless Appeal - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Occhilupo (2013.c. by Exceed and Excel-Tide, by Galileo-Timeless Appeal).
      2017-04-15 1st Toowoomba TC Nuturf Maiden H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 186 - Duporth/True Grace - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Red Chandelier (2012.f. by Red Element-Graces Spirit, by Flying Spur-Spirit of Grace).
      2017-04-07 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Swifts Hockey Club H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 192 - All American/Unhappy - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Boatswain (2014.c. by Poet's Voice-Unhappy, by Redoute's Choice-Happyanunoit).
      2017-04-01 3rd Turffontein Protea S. Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 198 - Zoustar/Whisper Bay - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Indian Thunder (2014.c. by Manhattan Rain-Whisper Bay, by Royal Academy-Winds of Peace).
      2017-04-19 2nd Bendigo JC Triple M H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 202 - Dane Shadow/Adjustment - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SONS OF JOHN (2010.g. by Oratorio-Mountain Echo, by Scenic-Road Toll).
      2017-04-15 2nd ATC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. Gr.3

Kellyville Flyer (2009.f. by Oratorio-Mountain Echo, by Scenic-Road Toll).
      2017-04-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Hong Kong JC Trophy H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 207 - Walking or Dancing (NZ)/Bopalula - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Beaut Bopa (2011.g. by Beautiful Crown-Bopalula, by Brahms-Boba).
      2017-04-08 2nd Holbrook DRC President's Cup H.
      2017-04-15 3rd Moruya JC River Restaurant H.

Onemore Bopa (2012.g. by Onemorenomore-Bopalula, by Brahms-Boba).
      2017-04-16 1st Shoalhaven City TC Hunt Removals H.
      2017-04-02 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Ron Crouch Transport P.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 209 - Camelot (GB)/Curvaceous - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Vancouver Jaguar (2011.g. by Husson-Curvaceous, by Zabeel-Twiggy Kima).
      2017-04-16 3rd Macau Junk Bay H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 210 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Dainty (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
CAGE FIGHTER (2010.c. by Closing Argument-Untamed Passion, by Pulpit-Lotta Dancing).
      2017-04-09 3rd Aqueduct Danger's Hour S. L
      3rd Dam
Kurilov (2013.c. by Lookin at Lucky-Kossanova, by Fly So Free-Kossakowna).
      2017-04-08 2nd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Julio Prado Amor L

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 211 - Swift Alliance/Dal Dal - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
KENEDNA (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Miss Dodwell, by Falbrav-Don't Stop Talking).
      2017-04-22 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Auraria S. Gr.3
      2017-04-08 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Laelia S. L

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 212 - Dundeel (NZ)/Distant and Lovely - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Champagne Ready (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Champagne Harmony, by Choisir-Hansuyen).
      2017-04-22 1st Illawarra TC Figtree RSL Bowling Club H.
      3rd Dam
BONNEVAL (2013.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2017-04-08 1st Australian Oaks Gr.1

CHARMONT (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Martique, by Danehill-Champagne).
      2017-04-08 1st Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.1

Unsurpassed (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Alamantra, by Elusive Quality-Champagne).
      2017-04-14 1st Singapore TC Given Visionn S.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 216 - Albrecht/Foila - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Domesticated (2013.f. by Encosta de Lago-Jellicles, by Tale of the Cat-Songfest).
      2017-04-08 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Port Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 219 - Alert (ARG)/Green Mirage - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Persistent Shadow (2013.f. by Zoffany-Green Mirage, by Green Desert-First Celebration).
      2017-04-11 1st Rockhampton JC Capricornia Yearling Sales H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 220 - Monaco Consul (NZ)/Haughty - Blk. - Filly
      1st Dam
Plain 'n' Simple (2010.g. by Casino Prince-Haughty, by Viscount-Mabe).
      2017-04-15 2nd Emerald JC Spoilt H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 223 - Foxwedge/Hypernova (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Tarco (2011.g. by California Dane-This Era, by Catrail-Imposera).
      2017-04-15 2nd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Oakbank S. L

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 227 - Delago Deluxe/Kerzaz - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Victory Choice (2013.c. by Ibarra-Key Victory, by Good Journey-Kerzaz).
      2017-03-28 1st Manila JC San Lazaro H.
      2017-04-05 1st Philippine RC Condition S.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 231 - Delago Deluxe/Lambrays - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Statutorial (2010.g. by Exclusive Quality-Gattina Bella, by Tale of the Cat-Exclusive Hold).
      2017-03-31 1st Camarero Claiming
      2017-04-16 1st Camarero Claiming

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 235 - Dundeel (NZ)/Miss Bussell - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Financial District (2012.f. by Manhattan Rain-Miss Bussell, by Danzero-Lurestina).
      2017-03-31 3rd Wangaratta TC AandJ Perkins Builders Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 241 - High Chaparral (IRE)/My Sydney Rose - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Critical Thinking (2013.g. by So You Think-Professionelle, by Centaine-Star of the Knight).
      2017-04-20 1st Seymour RC Doug's Hot Bread Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 244 - Your Song/Ranchy (USA) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
BRANDO (2012.g. by Pivotal-Argent du Bois, by Silver Hawk-Wiener Wald).
      2017-04-20 1st Newmarket Abernant S. Gr.3

Odeon (2013.g. by Zacinto-Theatre Buff, by Theatrical-If Angels Sang).
      2017-04-08 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Port Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 251 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Sublissime (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ILITSHE (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Reem Albaraari, by Sadler's Wells-Habibti).
      2017-04-01 1st Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 253 - Swift Alliance/Sweet Talk - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
KENEDNA (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Miss Dodwell, by Falbrav-Don't Stop Talking).
      2017-04-22 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Auraria S. Gr.3
      2017-04-08 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Laelia S. L

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 254 - Pluck (USA)/Tansgirl - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Little Miss Tilly (2011.f. by O'Lonhro-Tansgirl, by Orientate-Luxadora).
      2017-04-22 1st Hillston JC Riverina Water Engineering H.

Updated 23-Apr-2017

Lot 21: Ad Valorem (USA)/Bedizened

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.