Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 5 - Denon (USA)/Island Temptress (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Giant's Island (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Island Temptress, by Island Morn-Miss Shergar).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Westspeed Stayers' Bonus H.

Pure Cruising (2006.g. by Pure Theatre-Sherauding, by King Marauding-Miss Shergar).
      1st Cambridge JC William Inglis and Son H.

KING KOOL KAT (2003.g. by King Cugat-Affaire en Or, by Dieu d'Or-Relations).
      3rd WATC (Belmont) HG Bolton Sprint H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 11 - Danbird/Kanetoshi Maikosan - Br. - Colt
MAJESTIC MUSIC (2006.f. by Al Maher-Regal Flute, by Royal Academy-Twitter).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) RA Lee S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 14 - Churchill Downs/Kinstar - Br. - Filly
Kirinata (2007.g. by Stratum-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 27 - Danerich/Lady of the South - B. or Br. - Filly
CROSSTHESTART (2004.g. by Cape Cross-Startling Lady, by Gold and Ivory-Mascaro).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Member's H. L

ISOPACH (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Curvaceous, by Zabeel-Twiggy Kima).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Oaklands P. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 28 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Lady's Light (USA) - B. - Filly
Trafalgar Legacy (2006.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Lady's Light, by Toolighttoquit-Lady's Answer).
      1st Singapore TC Lim's Ransom H.
      2nd Singapore TC Why Be H.

Grand Kisses (2008.f. by Grand Reward-Two Kisses, by Kissin Kris-Twosies Answer).
      2nd Parx Racing Trevose S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 29 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Ladybird Blue - B. - Filly
Golden Dane (2006.c. by Casey Tibbs-Lady Dane, by Danehill-Ladybird Blue).
      1st Greyville Lion of Africa Insurance H.

HEART OF DREAMS (2005.g. by Show a Heart-Academy of Dreams, by Royal Academy-Dream About It).
      3rd ATC All Aged S. Gr.1
      4th GCTC AD Hollindale S. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 31 - Strategic/Leica Orlumpa - B. - Filly
Golden Bauhinia (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dream Leica, by Maroof-Leica or Not).
      1st HKJC Devon H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 32 - Grey Swallow (IRE)/Leopardus - G. - Filly
Tristabrave (2005.g. by Falbrav-Tristachine, by Sir Tristram-Getting There).
      1st Toowoomba TC XXXX Gold H.

HENRY DE HORSE (2005.g. by Gambade-Beat the Price, by Pricelessly-Tribal Beat).
      1st Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 33 - Magnus/Let's Fly Away - B. - Colt
Spirits Fly (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Let's Fly Away, by King of Kings-Posy).
      3rd Strathalbyn RC KA and LA Pridham Builders Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 37 - Fastnet Rock/Life is Beautiful - B. - Colt
Executive Officer (2007.g. by Amalfi-Vamps, by Hennessy-Fast Life).
      1st GCTC McGrath P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 43 - King Cugat (USA)/Lively Colours (NZ) - B. - Colt
Tornedo Shay (2005.g. by Dr Fong-Pattimech, by Nureyev-My Nord).
      1st Punchestown Aon Hurdle

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 46 - Pins/Love Mary (GB) - Ch. - Colt
JUNIPER PASS (2007.c. by Lemon Drop Kid-Child Bride, by Coronado's Quest-Chapel of Dreams).
      1st Santa Anita San Juan Capistrano Invitational H. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 49 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Love Valley - B. - Colt
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      1st BRC (Doomben) BTC Cup Gr.1

UXORIOUS (2005.g. by Choisir-Shiny Mai, by Keltrice-Ellymai).
      1st Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 51 - God's Own/Luvya Babe (NZ) - B. - Filly
Dee Bee Nine (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Tahni Girl, by Redoute's Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Kirin H.

MARQUARDT (2006.f. by Shamardal-Centrefold Angel, by Centaine-Our Kathleen).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 52 - Teofilo (IRE)/Madam's Way (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Surpassing (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Superior Star, by Nothin' Leica Dane-Musters).
      3rd Gold Coast Bracelet L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 55 - Bel Esprit/Make My Dane - B. or Br. - Filly
Be a Man (2004.g. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Just a Man (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Quite a Man (2007.c. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      1st Singapore TC Superb Effect H.

Shadows 'n' Stars (2006.f. by Dane Shadow-Evenstar, by Success Express-Lady Secola).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing No 1 in Racing P.

SACRED CHOICE (2005.f. by Choisir-Sacred Habit, by Sir Tristram-Nunnery Walk).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1
      2nd ATC Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

TRIPLE ASSET (2008.f. by Nadeem-Caralowe, by Hennessy-Biscara).
      4th SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 56 - Haradasun/Maneater - Ch. - Filly
Wayward Attack (2006.g. by Dyslexia-Shark, by Plush-Melodie Belle).
      1st Quilpie Diggers RC Beach Energy Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 57 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Marie Doree (FR) - Ch. - Colt
Katsya (2007.f. by Sinndar-Labyrinth, by Exit to Nowhere-Olvarria).
      1st Compiegne Prix de la Capelle

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 62 - Bel Esprit/Midnight Sun - B. - Colt
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      1st BRC (Doomben) BTC Cup Gr.1

UXORIOUS (2005.g. by Choisir-Shiny Mai, by Keltrice-Ellymai).
      1st Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 65 - Al Maher/Mirabel - Br. - Colt
I'm Your Venus (2007.f. by Show a Heart-Oaky Miss, by Rory's Jester-Startling Miss).
      2nd CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Air Freight S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 66 - Churchill Downs/Miss Apps (NZ) - B. - Filly
Zac Influence (2007.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Kidman, by Quest for Fame-Unison).
      2nd Singapore 3YO Classic Sgp-2

MELITO (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Cloister, by Marauding-Pampas Fire).
      4th ATC All Aged S. Gr.1

MILITARY ROSE (2007.f. by General Nediym-Bella Maddelena, by Flying Spur-Zest).
      1st Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 69 - Magnus/Miss Bud - Ch. - Filly
Alli's Aria (2007.f. by Oratorio-Allisonic, by Peintre Celebre-Ballincrea Lady).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Rosehill Gardens Event Centre Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 70 - Barely a Moment/Miss Eclipse - B. - Colt
Still Dark (2005.g. by General Nediym-Is it Dawn, by Is it True-After Dawn).
      1st Ararat TC Nilsen Electrical Contractors H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 71 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Miss Josephine - Br. - Colt
Final Encounter (2007.g. by Statue of Liberty-Adraanito, by Adraan-Fuji Lee).
      1st Wangaratta TC Corboy Thoroughbreds Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 72 - Azevedo/Miss Moritz - B. - Filly
Apres (2007.g. by Snitzel-Meribel, by Centaine-Mer Belle).
      1st Seymour RC SandM Electrical H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 74 - Stratum/Moments I Treasure (USA) - B. - Colt
Classical World (2005.g. by El Prado-Tethkar, by Machiavellian-Munnaya).
      1st Klampenborg Løb

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 76 - Golden Snake (USA)/More Than a Woman - B. - Colt
DIAMONDSONDINSIDE (2002.g. by Iglesia-Precious Pearl, by Semipalatinsk-Showsay).
      1st Werribee RC Devine Sorrento H.

Igles Star (2007.g. by Iglesia-Cultured Pearl, by Semipalatinsk-Showsay).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Gunsynd Classic Gr.3
      4th BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 78 - Bel Esprit/Murphy's Cash - B. - Filly
Dempsey (2006.g. by Flying Spur-Murphy's Arch, by Archregent-Ann Juliet).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Legacy Camp Busselton H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 80 - War Pass (USA)/My Chiquita - B. - Colt
Bowl Along (2001.g. by Picnicker-Mirror Ball, by Dolphin Street-Whirling Star).
      1st Avoca Shire TC TB White and Sons H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 81 - Aussie Rules (USA)/My Decor - B. - Colt
Off My Rocker (2006.g. by Easy Rocking-My Decor, by Kala Dancer-Decorate Me).
      2nd SCTC Weddings H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 86 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Nameste - B. - Filly
Beat to Quarters (2007.g. by General Nediym-Swell Time Girl, by Niccolo Polo-Paraparap).
      1st Singapore TC Capablanca Maiden S.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 87 - Danerich/Nassi Angel (NZ) - B. - Colt
Chimes at Midnight (2007.f. by Undoubtedly-Nassi Angel, by Nassipour-How About Now).
      2nd Seymour RC Railway Club Hotel Maiden P.

World Fortune (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Wingin' a Prayer, by Raise a Stanza-Just for Luck).
      2nd Macau Derby L

HAPPY ARCHER (2007.f. by Dubawi-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st Turffontein Wishing You a Happy and Safe Easter Progress P.

FEMINA FASHION (2006.f. by Shamardal-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st BRC (Doomben) LED Superscreens H.
      4th BRC (Doomben) Chairman's H. Gr.3

FIFTEEN CARAT (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Brynica, by Snippets-Little Pattie).
      3rd GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Blazing Hearts (2004.g. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Kids Infront H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 89 - Elvstroem/No Flirting - B. - Colt
Frigid (2003.g. by Testa Rossa-No Flirting, by Danzero-Bonnie Winkie).
      1st Barcoo ARC GS and J Pay Mechanical Services P.

Hwanggeumbit Taeya (2002.c. by Real Quiet-No Flirting, by Danzero-Bonnie Winkie).
      2nd Busan Foreign class F1

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 91 - Written Tycoon/Obsessed With Ella - B. - Filly
Harvester Judgment (2006.f. by Halo Homewrecker-Obsessive Angel, by Zeditave-Ideal Angel).
      1st Boorowa APRC Thompson's Rural Supplies Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 92 - Churchill Downs/Old Fashioned Lock - Ch. - Colt
Little Vicki (2006.f. by Dubleo-Old Fashioned Lock, by Peintre Celebre-Khaptrist).
      3rd Scone RC I Am Invincible H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 96 - Hard Spun (USA)/Palace Flirt - B. or Br. - Colt
Royal Destination (2004.g. by Orientate-Palace Flirt, by Palace Music-Miss Hazard).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Macdalla H.
      3rd TRC (Hobart) Roberts Real Estate Glenorchy H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 97 - Strategic/Pamela's Hill - B. - Colt
Champagne Esprit (2007.f. by Bel Esprit-Pamela's Hill, by Danehill-Sauvignon Valley).
      1st Swan Hill JC Club H.
      3rd Echuca RC Slickpix Silver Bowl H.

Happy Holiday (2004.g. by Good Journey-Pamela's Hill, by Danehill-Sauvignon Valley).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC JS Holden Earthmoving H.
      2nd Boorowa Picnic Cup

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 98 - Strategic/Panoramic Skies - Ch. - Filly
CURTANA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Razor Blade, by Blazing Sword-Coalition).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Moorabbin Steel P.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Peter Briede H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 99 - Choisir/Paris Express - Ch. - Filly
Dominator (2005.g. by Hussonet-Paris Express, by Grand Lodge-Enchilada).
      1st Yalgoo JC Young Motors H.

Pinatas - Belt of Golden (Mac.) (2005.g. by Commands-Navidad, by Christmas Tree-Enchilada).
      1st Macau Opunake H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 100 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Paw Prints - G. - Filly
Miss Zummerudd (2007.f. by King of Kings-Countess of Ozz, by Sri Pekan-Miss Avion).
      2nd Scottsville Umzimkhulu S. Gr.3
      4th Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 103 - Econsul (NZ)/Perfect Tone - B. - Colt
Second Effort (2006.g. by Mossman-Relativity, by Geiger Counter-Western Zip).
      1st Warrnambool RC Metalcorp Steel H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 105 - Gonski/Pesto - Br. - Filly
Brynne (2007.f. by Estambul-Pesto, by Clear Choice-Matatula).
      2nd Ballarat TC Eclipse Ford Maiden P.
      3rd Sale TC Benson Group Contractors Maiden P.
      3rd Elmore RC Bendigo Media Centre Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 111 - Purrealist/Portview - Ch. - Colt
Jerezana (2006.f. by Lonhro-Saddler's Silk, by Barathea-Portview).
      1st Scone RC Yarraman Park H.

Baradane (2007.g. by Danewin-Barawin, by Barathea-Portview).
      1st Illawarra TC Australia Wide Security Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 114 - Host (CHI)/Rambling River - B. - Filly
ONE WORLD (2004.c. by Danehill Dancer-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Ride the Rapids).
      3rd HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Elusive River (2007.c. by Elusive Quality-River Woman, by Desert King-River Express).
      2nd Greyville KRA Guineas Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 118 - Testa Rossa/Refit - B. - Filly
TESTAMARRIAGE (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Lemon Soda, by Noalcoholic-Raging River).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Roberts Real Estate Glenorchy H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 119 - Shinzig/Refuge (IRE) - B. - Colt
Hot Dubai (2006.g. by Dubai Destination-Refuge, by Sadler's Wells-Narwala).
      1st Gladstone TC Artrageous Graphic Design H.

Samurai Sword (2008.c. by Motivator-Japanese Whisper, by Machiavellian-Sawara).
      1st Ascot TandR Group H.

Tycoon's Garden (2009.c. by Ski Chief-Queen's Garden, by Kingmambo-Nalani).
      1st Chantilly Prix du Cedre

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 124 - Snitzel/Rezidencia (NZ) - B. - Filly
Magic King (2004.g. by O'Reilly-Logical Lady, by Sound Reason-Society Bay).
      1st HKJC Boundary Street H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 128 - Niello/Rory's Jane - B. - Filly
Yokozuna (2006.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Rory's Jane, by Racer's Edge-Martha Jane).
      3rd Warrnambool RC Mercedes-Benz H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 133 - Shinzig/Russian Ballet - B. - Colt
Kirinata (2007.g. by Stratum-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 135 - Host (CHI)/Sabines - B. - Filly
Danz Citi (2007.g. by Regal Shot-Wealthy Woman, by Keltrice-Tycoon Sheila).
      1st Albury RC Canville Holdings Electrical Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 141 - Econsul (NZ)/Sea Almond (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
SKIDDAW PEAK (2003.g. by Generous-River Flow, by Affirmed-Flood).
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Anniversary Vase L

Sweet Susan (2008.f. by Wiseman's Ferry-Chimaera, by Mt. Livermore-Rivery).
      4th Parx Racing Trevose S. L

ROMACACA (2006.f. by Running Stag-Romaca, by Kris S-Rivercat).
      1st Gulfstream Capital Request S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 142 - My Patriarch (GB)/Sea Tigress - Ch. - Filly
Sea Marvista (2006.f. by Marwina-Sea Tigress, by North Reef-Seavista).
      1st Atherton TC NQ Hardware H.
      1st Townsville TC Martin Locke Homes H.
      3rd Einasleigh RC Bundaberg Distilling Company H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 145 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Seirian (GB) - B. - Colt
Up Front (2008.f. by Count Dubois-Whispering Academy, by Royal Academy-Whispering Pines).
      2nd Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 149 - Domesday/Serene Deputy (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
El Martillo (2005.c. by Tiznow-Mountain Dawn, by Mountain Cat-Early Blaze).
      1st Hollywood Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 155 - Muqbil (USA)/Shebettabefast - G. - Colt
Naratel (2004.g. by King of Prussia-Princess Kara, by Our Poetic Prince-Jumping Josephine).
      1st Alice Springs Cup

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 158 - Hard Spun (USA)/Shooting Stars - B. or Br. - Filly
Cosmic Vision (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Cosmic Dust, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Prodigious Girl).
      1st Darwin TC Fernwood H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 160 - Magnus/Silverbeat - B. - Colt
HUMMA (2003.g. by Iglesia-Blue Lady, by Western Symphony-Zasu Rhythm).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Chairman's H. Gr.3

JOY AND FUN (2003.g. by Cullen-Gin Player, by Defensive Play-Gin Rhythm).
      4th HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 162 - Magnus/Sinikka - B. - Colt
Flokkati (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Markka, by Marscay-Rich Haul).
      2nd ATC James HB Carr S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 163 - Ruwi (GB)/Skywonkie - Ch. - Colt
Bundeebear (2005.g. by Lawyer-Arlina, by Polish Precedent-Always Far).
      1st Armidale JC Town and Country Real Estate H.
      1st Gunnedah JC Erin Park Stud H.

Always Taff (2008.f. by Dubawi-Always Far, by Alydar-Fairy Footsteps).
      1st Lyon La Soie Prix de la Minardiere

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 165 - Elvstroem/Slipshot - B. - Filly
SCENIC SHOT (2002.g. by Scenic-Sweepshot, by Dr Grace-Sovereign Shade).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Member's H. L
      3rd GCTC AD Hollindale S. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 166 - Easy Choice/Smokin' Indian - B. - Colt
I'm Smokin (2006.g. by Oamaru Force-Smokin' Indian, by Grand Royale-Loughmoe Lady).
      1st Penola RC Omnizar Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 169 - Brief Truce (USA)/Solamina - B. - Colt
Waitaki River - Good Words (H.K.) (2006.g. by Oamaru Force-Bent Zena, by Rancho Ruler-Zan Zooner).
      1st HKJC Wylie Path H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 172 - Bianconi (USA)/Sorella - B. - Colt
Adriatic Ocean (2003.g. by Orpen-Dubai Lass, by Bletchingly-Frivolous Lass).
      1st Noorama Cup

Fullafibz (2004.g. by Magic Albert-Dubai Lass, by Bletchingly-Frivolous Lass).
      1st Central Warrego RC Handicap

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 174 - Niello/Specks of Gold - Ch. - Filly
Hour of Peril (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Revamp, by Zoffany-Vamp).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Rough Habit P. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 176 - Strategic/Spicy Chic - Ch. - Filly
Fantastic Chic (2006.f. by Fantastic Light-Spicy Chic, by Grand Lodge-Tripping).
      2nd Kilmore TC Cool Rooms Galore H.
      2nd Geelong RC Chifley on the Esplanade H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 179 - Fastnet Rock/Star Spangled - B. - Colt
Guys Reward (2007.c. by Grand Reward-Beach View, by Mr Greeley-Lightbeam).
      1st Churchill Downs Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 186 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Sugar Sugar - Br. - Colt
Basil da Man (2006.g. by Blevic-Sugar Grey, by The Pug-Grey Ripa).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Reaan Cup

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 189 - Hard Spun (USA)/Suraya - B. or Br. - Filly
Philda (2004.g. by Secret Savings-Suraya, by Brief Truce-Dawn Arrival).
      3rd Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L
      3rd Cranbourne TC 2011 Luxbet Winter Championship H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 190 - Strategic/Suzuka - B. - Colt
Detours (2008.f. by Ad Valorem-Hairpin, by Octagonal-Suzuka).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Tyreel Stud 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 191 - My Patriarch (GB)/Sweet Comeback (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Dixie Doll (2005.f. by Bianconi-Sweet Comeback, by Centaine-Sweet Echo).
      1st Seymour RC Centrebe.com Get Out S.
      2nd Bendigo JC Optus Business H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 193 - Barely a Moment/Swing Embrace - Ch. - Colt
Cigar Supreme (2006.g. by Dash for Cash-Swing Embrace, by Bianconi-Can't Recall).
      2nd Singapore TC Maiden P.

Fleeting Embrace (2007.f. by Barely a Moment-Swing Embrace, by Bianconi-Can't Recall).
      2nd Benalla RC Deniliquin RSL Club Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 194 - Magnus/Tahya Dubai - Ch. - Filly
Exclaim'n'exclude (2006.c. by Exceed and Excel-Punchess, by Two Punch-Pailleron).
      1st Clairwood Play an All to Come Bet Pinnacle S.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 196 - Written Tycoon/Tambalara - Ch. - Colt
SACRED KINGDOM (2003.g. by Encosta de Lago-Courtroom Sweetie, by Zeditave-Morlin Maid).
      2nd HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2
      2nd HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H. HK-3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 197 - Strategic/Tarcombe Dancer - Ch. - Filly
Ocean of Time (2006.f. by Refuse to Bend-Illustria, by Seeking the Gold-Noble Rose).
      1st Kenilworth UK Soccer 6 H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 201 - Barely a Moment/Tempus Two - B. - Filly
GOOD KARMA (2008.f. by Tobougg-Greedy Slewpy, by Slewpy-Greedy of Gain).
      3rd Rome Premio Regina Elena Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 202 - Purrealist/Tendency - Ch. - Filly
PINKER PINKER (2007.f. by Reset-Miss Marion, by Success Express-Golden Deed).
      3rd Australian Oaks Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 203 - Shinzig/Tennessee Moon - B. - Filly
Sweepstaking (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Enzed Girl (2007.f. by Stravinsky-Nella Dane, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Veolia Environmental Services H.

Levi's Choice (2007.g. by Galileo-Nina Haraka, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 204 - Floral Pegasus/Testa Azzurra - B. - Filly
This Cat's Magic (2006.f. by Catbird-Magic Blue, by Grosvenor-Blue Denim).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Slickpix H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 206 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Thatch Attack - B. - Colt
Celtic Dancer (2007.g. by Choisir-Little Wonder Why, by Kala Dancer-Misty Kinneil).
      2nd Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 208 - Strategic/Thrift - B. - Colt
Internationalist (2008.f. by Zeditave-Verstak, by Danehill-Janole).
      1st Albany RC Westspeed Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 209 - Danasinga/Tigress - B. - Filly
Shiner (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Tigereye, by Kaapstad-Joolzy).
      1st Sapphire Coast TC Merimbula RSL Club Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 211 - Magnus/Time is Hope - B. - Colt
World Wide (2006.g. by Universal Prince-See the Stars, by Mr Henrysee-Shattered Star).
      1st ATC (Kensington) RAAF H.
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Gold Cup L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 214 - Bon Hoffa/Treasury Gardens - B. - Colt
Bambaazon (2001.c. by Flying Spur-Treasury Gardens, by Bellotto-Clifton Gardens).
      1st Penang TC Clic Victory H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 215 - Danerich/Trice Moss - B. - Colt
Chats Gal (2006.f. by Niello-Trice Moss, by Keltrice-Princess Twiggy).
      1st Echuca RC Iasbet H.

SPECCIO (2005.g. by Kendel Star-Step to Reason, by Squill-Steps to Heaven).
      4th WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 216 - Tsigane (FR)/Triple Raise (GER) - Ch. - Colt
Delicieux (2007.c. by One Cool Cat-Ace in the Hole, by So Factual-Timely Raise).
      1st Treviso Premio Campea Hurdle
      1st Merano Premio Saltusio Hurdle

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 219 - Niello/Tycoon Emma (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Makes Cents (2006.g. by Dash for Cash-Just a Little Bit, by Snippets-Brighton Dolly).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Piping Lane H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 222 - Exceedingly Good/Uncanny Lady - B. - Filly
DUBLEANNY (2006.f. by Dubleo-Uncanny Lady, by Canny Lad-Nance Chrissie).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Proud Miss S. L
      1st VRC (Flemington) Auckland Racing Club H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 226 - Reaan/Victory River - B. - Filly
Sushi Warrior (2007.g. by Blackfriars-Sushi Monster, by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Kooeloah).
      1st Northam RC Everlastings on Fitzgerald Maiden S.

TESTAMARRIAGE (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Lemon Soda, by Noalcoholic-Raging River).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Roberts Real Estate Glenorchy H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 228 - Jet Spur/Vodessa - Ch. - Filly
Celtic Dancer (2007.g. by Choisir-Little Wonder Why, by Kala Dancer-Misty Kinneil).
      2nd Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 229 - Casino Prince/Walvis Bay (NZ) - B. - Filly
Chief Chargingbear (2004.g. by Chief Bearhart-Spring Pass, by Anabaa-Passing Trick).
      1st Burrandowan PRC South Burnett Times H.

Imbolc (2006.g. by Danasinga-Spring Pass, by Anabaa-Passing Trick).
      1st Noorama PRC McIntosh Memorial Country Fresh H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 230 - Desert King (IRE)/Waterston - B. - Colt
ZEDI KNIGHT (2004.g. by Zeditave-Sly Sandra, by Sealed Bid-Rassenboine).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Anniversary Vase L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 233 - Fast 'n' Famous/Wrap Around - B. - Colt
Wrencher (2003.g. by Danzero-Twist My Heart, by Dayjur-Wrap Around).
      1st Darwin TC NT Packing H.

Keep Ahead (2005.g. by Keeper-Stony Beach, by Marscay-Darkwood Beach).
      1st Taranaki RC Cadbury H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 235 - Eavesdropper (USA)/Wrought Iron (USA) - B. - Colt
Al Fataak (2005.g. by Lonhro-Wrought Iron, by Dayjur-Pris de Fer).
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Khan Signs H.

Show the Cash (2008.g. by Al Samer-Pronto Cash, by Broad Brush-Pris de Fer).
      3rd CJC Champagne S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 239 - Econsul (NZ)/Yohoho - B. - Colt
Eureka Dubai (2007.f. by Dubawi-Eureka Tiara, by Semipalatinsk-Imposing Angel).
      1st SCTC Watto's 3YO H.

SHADOWS IN THE SUN (2007.g. by Dane Shadow-Best Out West, by Best Western-Mother Courage).
      1st South Australia Derby Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 240 - Econsul (NZ)/You're the One - B. - Colt
VINTEDGE (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Alternative Edge, by Rory's Jester-God's Girl).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 241 - Econsul (NZ)/Zals (NZ) - B. - Filly
Al Garhood (1999.g. by Zabeel-Alstomeria, by Petoski-Cathedra).
      1st Warrnambool RC Grand Annual S/chase

BAROCCI (2008.c. by Deep Impact-Bastet, by Giant's Causeway-Benediction).
      4th Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 247 - Bel Esprit/Absorb - B. - Colt
Powerful Ruler (2005.g. by Viking Ruler-Capsimation, by Kaapstad-Estimation).
      4th Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 248 - Shinzig/Africana - B. - Filly
Platinum Passion (2006.f. by Redoute's Choice-Stella Artois, by Star Way-Horlicks).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Centaurea S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 249 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/After Me - B. - Filly
I Am Magic (2007.g. by Magic Albert-Miss Schumann, by Brahms-Dallaeni).
      1st Darwin TC Wolf Blass H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 250 - Street Hero (USA)/Afternoon Delight (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Tamland (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Afternoon Delight, by Slavic-Grey Invader).
      2nd Kerang TC Dunstan Farmers Engineering H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 256 - Bel Esprit/Apologies - B. - Colt
Niblick (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Leica Vista, by Sir Tristram-Leica Western).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Living Legends H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 260 - Denon (USA)/Bandstand (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Discretion - Blaze King (H.K.) (2005.g. by Elusive City-Discreet, by Deputy Governor-Rhythm).
      1st HKJC Hong Kong Lions Cup

HENRY DE HORSE (2005.g. by Gambade-Beat the Price, by Pricelessly-Tribal Beat).
      1st Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 264 - Grey Swallow (IRE)/Bel Whistle - Br. - Colt
I Am Magic (2007.g. by Magic Albert-Miss Schumann, by Brahms-Dallaeni).
      1st Darwin TC Wolf Blass H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 265 - Primus/Bella Vita (NZ) - B. - Colt
Secret Stealth (2006.g. by Dash for Cash-Bella Vita, by Marauding-Severe).
      3rd MRC (Mornington) White Lady Funerals Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 267 - Undoubtedly/Belle of Balhannah - B. - Filly
Ingalla Angel (2006.f. by Made of Gold-Australia Wealth, by Bluebird-Harvest Red).
      1st Warrnambool RC Coates Hire H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 270 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Belolly - B. or Br. - Filly
Lovable (2006.f. by Fastnet Rock-Jolly's Folly, by Bluebird-Marwell Lady).
      1st Southern District PRC Southwest Fuel Picnic Maiden P.
      1st Boorowa APRC Horsepower H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 271 - Charge Forward/Bergman - B. - Filly
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      1st BRC (Doomben) BTC Cup Gr.1

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 278 - Azevedo/Bow Intrigue - B. - Filly
Wallis (2002.g. by Grand Royale-Moscow Intrigue, by Twig Moss-Iola).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Geoff Prouse H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 279 - Churchill Downs/Brandy Dancer - Ch. - Colt
Sandwood (2006.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dancer's Choice, by Bletchingly-Cheeky Trot).
      1st Boulia Cup
      1st Mt Isa RC Open H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 280 - New Approach (IRE)/Brightcut - Br. - Filly
Levi's Choice (2007.g. by Galileo-Nina Haraka, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Sweepstaking (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Enzed Girl (2007.f. by Stravinsky-Nella Dane, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Veolia Environmental Services H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 283 - Hard Spun (USA)/Buck Spender (USA) - B. - Colt
MISS PLEASANT (2006.f. by Pleasantly Perfect-Harvest the Gold, by Spend a Buck-Turn the Blade).
      3rd Hollywood Wilshire H. Gr.3

Santangelo (2005.f. by Lonhro-Lucky be Lucky, by Storm Cat-Harvest the Gold).
      1st Feilding JC Ovation H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 289 - El Maggiore/Celtic Heights - G. - Colt
Parched (2005.g. by Desert Sun-Celtic Heights, by Celtic Swing-Strike High).
      1st Tennant Creek TC Handicap

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 290 - Magnus/Champagne Miss - B. or Br. - Filly
Kellerman (2005.g. by Brief Truce-Golden Vine, by At Talaq-Jungle Vine).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Owen Taylor Memorial H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 291 - Snitzel/Chantilly Rose (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Praecido (2007.c. by One Cool Cat-Felicitous, by Montjeu-Happiness).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby Gr.1
      4th ATC Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 294 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Chelsey Cry (USA) - Br. - Colt
Blaise Chorus (2008.f. by Singspiel-Blaise Castle, by Irish River-Castellina).
      2nd Chester Cheshire Oaks L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 300 - Barely a Moment/Cocktail Evening - B. - Filly
Sundown Clown (2007.g. by Real Jester-Cocktail Evening, by Jeune-Alzabella).
      1st Geelong RC Centrebet Get On to Get Out H.
      2nd Geelong RC Function and Event Centre H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 301 - Econsul (NZ)/Coffee Delight - B. - Filly
Yorkshire Lad (2007.g. by Snitzel-Coffee Delight, by Marauding-Burletta).
      1st Hamilton RC Centrebet Get Out S.

Arabica (2006.f. by Danzero-Coffee Delight, by Marauding-Burletta).
      1st Gosford RC AVM Sydney Pty Ltd Maiden H.
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Metropolitan Civil Contractors H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 302 - Hard Spun (USA)/Come Up Smiling (USA) - Ch. - Filly
WIN WILLY (2006.c. by Monarchos-City Fair, by Carson City-Encorevous).
      1st Oaklawn H. Gr.2

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 303 - Niello/Cornbread - B. - Filly
Miss Phromily (2006.f. by Delzao-Cornbread, by Rubiton-Tamer).
      2nd Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Wallanjoe (2008.c. by Niello-Cornbread, by Rubiton-Tamer).
      2nd Werribee RC Devine Classic Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 307 - Street Boss (USA)/Country Class (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Yoakam (2006.g. by Good Journey-Country Class, by Woodborough-Malahide).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Racingjobs.com.au H.

Leg Room (2007.f. by Good Journey-Country Class, by Woodborough-Malahide).
      2nd Werribee RC Devine Homes Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 309 - Muqbil (USA)/Cristessa - B. - Filly
Cristambul (2005.g. by Estambul-Cristessa, by Lacryma Cristi-Aureana).
      1st Alice Springs TC Sky Racing H.
      2nd Tennant Creek TC Handicap

PRAIRIE STAR (2008.c. by Peintre Celebre-Prairie Runner, by Arazi-Paix Blanche).
      2nd Longchamp Prix La Force Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 310 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Cymbidium - B. - Filly
Meet Barney (2006.g. by Estambul-Cymbidium, by Noalcoholic-Amara's).
      1st Geelong RC Function and Event Centre Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 312 - Gonski/Dallaeni - Br. - Colt
I Am Magic (2007.g. by Magic Albert-Miss Schumann, by Brahms-Dallaeni).
      1st Darwin TC Wolf Blass H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 313 - Hard Spun (USA)/Dance Belle - B. - Filly
WOLFE DREAMS (2006.g. by Sequalo-Marchen, by Rory's Jester-Twinklebelle).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L
      4th Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 314 - Dangerous/Dance for Us - B. or Br. - Filly
Zeybek (2007.g. by Estambul-Dance for Us, by Demus-Dancerella).
      1st Geelong RC Schweppes Maiden P.
      3rd Geelong RC Heath Conners Racing Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 317 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Danish Princess - B. or Br. - Colt
Just a Man (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.

Quite a Man (2007.c. by Testa Rossa-Make My Dane, by Danehill-San Secola).
      1st Singapore TC Superb Effect H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 319 - Encosta de Lago/Dathiyna (IRE) - Ch. - Colt
Achilles Heel (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Dathiyna, by Kris-Dafayna).
      1st Geelong RC Bay FM Maiden P.
      2nd Bendigo JC Mitchell Street Florist H.

SIR EAGLES (2008.c. by Diamond Green-Daftiyna, by Darshaan-Dafayna).
      1st Milan Premio Certosa L
      1st Milan Premio dei Laghi

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 322 - Oratorio (IRE)/Del du Jour - B. - Filly
Mallory Park (2005.g. by Mossman-Del du Jour, by Be My Guest-Delagoa).
      3rd Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Transport H.

BANIMPIRE (2008.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-My Renee, by Kris S-Mayenne).
      1st Leopardstown Ballysax S. Gr.3
      1st Naas Blue Wind S. Gr.3
      1st Gowran Victor McCalmont Memorial S. L

NEEDS FURTHER (2007.c. by Encosta de Lago-Crowned Glory, by Danehill-Significant Moment).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 325 - Haradasun/Desert Ash - B. - Filly
In a Tangle (2007.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Tied Up, by Woodman-Shackle).
      2nd Gold Coast Bracelet L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 326 - El Maggiore/Desert Hope - G. - Filly
Hargitay (2004.g. by Quest for Fame-Bella Serata, by Star Watch-Slippers Neat).
      1st Darwin TC Airport Resort H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 327 - Strategic/Devotional (USA) - Ch. - Colt
Two Hand Jam (2006.c. by Grand Slam-Youbetterbelieveit, by Kris S-Existentialist).
      1st Pimlico Claiming

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 332 - Al Maher/Domino Effect - B. or Br. - Filly
Star of Texas (2006.g. by Hawk Wing-Domino Effect, by Chief's Crown-Early Song).
      1st Albury RC Smiths Ice H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 334 - Dash for Cash/Duquesa (NZ) - B. - Colt
Awe and Wonder (2004.g. by Fasliyev-Mystifying, by Last Tycoon-Jewel in the Crown).
      1st Alice Springs TC Pioneer Sprint H.
      1st Alice Springs TC Watershed WFA S.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 344 - Haradasun/Endearment (IRE) - B. - Filly
Moonlight Kiss (2007.f. by Verglas-Kathy Pekan, by Sri Pekan-Katy Guest).
      1st Milan Premio Adrasto

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 345 - Strategic/Espresso Cavallo - B. - Filly
Brooke's Command (2004.g. by Commands-Brookes Cross, by Effervescing-Procne).
      1st Casino RC RSM Club H.

Ridethebreeze (2007.c. by Anabaa-Elleandee, by Snippets-Brookes Cross).
      2nd Scottsville Byerley Turk Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 347 - Dash for Cash/Eulissa - G. - Filly
Rubilad (2006.g. by Rubiton-Tia Jane, by Ascot Knight-Eulissa).
      1st Port Augusta RC Radio 5AU Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 353 - Al Samer/Featured Performer (USA) - B. - Colt
Impertinent Man (2006.c. by Compendium-Impertinent, by Swain-Impertinent Lady).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Carboncillo H.
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Gatisco H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 354 - Reset/Februarytwelve - B. - Colt
Mister Gone (2007.g. by Mogok-Duchess of Oz, by Hamas-Super Snooper).
      3rd Fairview East Cape Guineas L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 355 - Lonhro/Filming - Br. or Blk. - Filly
More Than Royal (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Smytzer's Roylani, by Royal Academy-Paklani).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Clovelly H.

Stella Mia (2005.f. by Labeeb-Plutonium, by Muhtafal-Sweet Sheila).
      3rd Scottsville Scarlet Lady H. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 357 - God's Own/Flashed - B. - Filly
Flash the Rock (2006.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Flashed, by Fuji Kiseki-Bright Light).
      3rd GCTC Skyracing.tv H.

Lights On (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Flashed, by Fuji Kiseki-Bright Light).
      2nd SCTC Sky Racing H.
      2nd Ipswich TC RT Edwards P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 363 - Econsul (NZ)/Full Sunset - G. - Colt
Delago Dusk (2006.g. by Delago Brom-Full Sunset, by Full and By-Swank).
      2nd Geelong RC Function and Event Centre Maiden P.
      3rd Geelong RC Rex Gorell Volkswagen Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 365 - Hard Spun (USA)/Futurama - B. - Filly
Shifting Shadows (2006.f. by Dane Shadow-Futurama, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Moss Dancer).
      1st Cranbourne TC Aus Liquor Marketers H.
      2nd Sale TC Legends and Heroes H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 367 - Bernardini (USA)/Gentle Call (NZ) - Br. - Filly
Gentle Irony (2006.c. by Exceed and Excel-Gentle Call, by Classic Fame-Startavia).
      1st Philippine RC Special Class Division

SCARLETT LADY (2007.f. by Savabeel-On Call, by Ironclad-Aggressive).
      1st Cambridge JC Travis S. Gr.2
      1st Manawatu Breeders' S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 372 - Rakti (GB)/Glowing Image - B. - Colt
ST MORITZ (2006.g. by Medicean-Statua, by Statoblest-Amata).
      1st Doncaster Mile L
      1st York Hambleton S. L
      1st Ripon Silver Bowl Conditions S.
      2nd Ascot Paradise S. L

GET STORMY (2006.c. by Stormy Atlantic-Foolish Gal, by Kiri's Clown-Galaxy North).
      1st Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S. Gr.1
      1st Churchill Downs Woodford S. Gr.1

CANFORD CLIFFS (2007.c. by Tagula-Mrs Marsh, by Marju-Drei).
      1st Newbury Lockinge S. Gr.1

FAMOUS NAME (2005.c. by Dansili-Fame at Last, by Quest for Fame-Ranales).
      1st Leopardstown Amethyst S. Gr.3
      1st Leopardstown Heritage S. L

Nasri (2006.g. by Kyllachy-Triple Sharp, by Selkirk-Drei).
      1st Musselburgh Enter the Flat Totetentofollow H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 373 - Choisir/Gold Digger Miss (USA) - Ch. - Colt
MY SUNSHINE GAL (2008.f. by West Acre-Sunny Again, by Awesome Again-Daybydaybyday).
      1st Tampa Bay Sophomore Fillies S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 374 - Keep the Faith/Gold Quest - B. or Br. - Colt
Golden Shekels (2007.g. by Dash for Cash-Gold Quest, by Geiger Counter-Schatzi).
      3rd Darwin TC Wolf Blass H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 378 - Bel Esprit/Gypsy Frolic - B. - Colt
Urban Gypsy (2003.g. by Viscount-Gypsy Frolic, by Bluebird-Slick Dancer).
      2nd Bairnsdale RC Stockton Merino Stud H.

Light Touch (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Dequetteville S. L

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 381 - Econsul (NZ)/Here's de Hussy - B. or Br. - Colt
Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom's Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      1st Geelong RC Milana's Lingerie/Swimwear H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 385 - Reset/Hypocritical - B. - Filly
Niblick (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Leica Vista, by Sir Tristram-Leica Western).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Living Legends H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 771 - Barely a Moment/Lavender Girl - B. - Filly
Kiev (2007.g. by Commands-Sybeel, by Zabeel-Lacework).
      1st Newcastle JC Cardiff RSL Maiden H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 772 - Barely a Moment/Silky Oak (NZ) - B. - Colt
Cold Steel Rein (2005.f. by Commands-Silky Oak, by Oak Ridge-Molair).
      2nd Ballarat TC Tracy the Placement People H.
      2nd Geelong RC Centrebet Get On to Get Out H.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 776 - Gonski/Ransom Star - B. - Filly
Oneman Wolfpack (2007.g. by Iglesia-Te Akau Star, by Shining Finish-Edging Up).
      1st Bendigo JC De Araugo and Lea Electrical 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-May-2011

Lot 777 - Gonski/Star's Delight - B. - Colt
RED COLOSSUS (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Palace Glow, by Palace Music-Starlit Queen).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Victoria H. Gr.3
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) RA Lee S. Gr.3

Updated 17-May-2011