Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 6 - Oratorio (IRE)/Way Past Midnight (NZ) - B. - Colt
Bugsytwoshoes (2004.g. by Tobougg-Softshoe, by Zafonic-Tap on Air).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Member's H. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 8 - Testa Rossa/Whispering Queen (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Anakin (2008.c. by Artie Schiller-Whispering Queen, by King of the Heap-Rachael Tennessee).
      1st Turf Paradise Maiden Optional Claiming
      3rd Turf Paradise Maiden Optional Claiming

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 9 - Hard Spun (USA)/Whitehaven Beach - B. - Colt
Vittoria (2008.f. by Postponed-Eurotec, by Marauding-Shorwon).
      1st Paeroa RC Golddiggers 2YO H.
      2nd ARC Champagne S. L

Charing Cross (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Coogee Beach, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Shorwon).
      1st ATC (Kensington) TAB Number 1 Club H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 11 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/With Good Grace (IRE) - B. - Colt
FLAMBEAU (2007.f. by Oasis Dream-Flavian, by Catrail-Fatah Flare).
      1st Leicester Leicestershire S. L
      2nd Lingfield Chartwell S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 12 - Choisir/Wonderer - Ch. - Colt
Wookah (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-High Heels, by Canny Lad-Silken Step).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Organ and Tissue Transplant H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 14 - Benicio/Youthful Edition - Ch. - Colt
Youth Fighters (2007.g. by Benicio-Youthful Edition, by Youthful Legs-Future Cosmic).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC TFH Temporary Fence Hire Maiden P.
      3rd Hawkesbury RC Ainsworth Game Technology Maiden H.
      3rd Illawarra TC Ray White Albion Park Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 16 - Falvelon/Zadiamond (NZ) - B. - Colt
Stop the Traffic (2002.g. by Zabeel-Argyle, by Royal Academy-Pu Yi).
      1st Hamilton RC Eulong S/chase

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 17 - Oratorio (IRE)/Zakuro - B. - Filly
Blackzak (2006.g. by Danzero-Zakuro, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Zenshin).
      3rd Gosford RC Rotary Club of Gosford Maiden H.
      3rd Scone RC Prydes Easifeed Maiden P.

Surpassing (2007.f. by More Than Ready-Superior Star, by Nothin' Leica Dane-Musters).
      3rd Gold Coast Bracelet L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 18 - Choisir/Zeal (NZ) - B. - Filly
PADDY O'REILLY (2005.g. by O'Reilly-Star of Amarissa, by Assert-Amarissa).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 20 - Enemy of Average/Zillion Heiress (IRE) - Ch. - Colt
Sunley Peace (2004.g. by Lomitas-Messila Rose, by Darshaan-Golden Cay).
      1st Sandown Bet365 H. Hurdle

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 26 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Allates - Ch. - Colt
Paris Icon (2004.g. by Bianconi-Paris Miss, by Opera Prince-Diamonds).
      1st North Gregory TC Handicap

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 28 - Bel Danoro/Always Divine - Ch. - Colt
Divine Test (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Always Divine, by Snippets-Require).
      2nd Bendigo JC Terraco Pty Ltd Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 30 - Wonderful World/Another Misty - G. - Colt
Celtic Dancer (2007.g. by Choisir-Little Wonder Why, by Kala Dancer-Misty Kinneil).
      2nd Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day P. L

HAPPY HIPPY (2006.f. by Shamardal-Springburn, by Soviet Lad-Lady Violet).
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 31 - Snippetson/Arimanda (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Tigris (2006.f. by Al Akbar-Adnamira, by Lord Ballina-Wyuna).
      1st Wanganui JC Quality Inn Collegiate Maiden S.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 32 - Lucky Unicorn/Astral Wind - B. - Filly
Jaal Spirit (2007.g. by Al Maher-Astral Wind, by Spinning World-Slick Dancer).
      3rd Tamworth JC Ready Workforce H.

Light Touch (2008.f. by Charge Forward-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Dequetteville S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 33 - Dubawi (IRE)/Babassu - Ch. - Filly
Paris Icon (2004.g. by Bianconi-Paris Miss, by Opera Prince-Diamonds).
      1st North Gregory TC Handicap

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 34 - Snippetson/Basenji - B. - Filly
LONE ROCK (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pride of Pine, by Lion Cavern-Storm at Night).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Goodwood H. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 35 - Arena/Be in Love - Ch. - Filly
Blue Bayou (2005.f. by Canny Lad-Be in Love, by Rivotious-I'm Alert).
      3rd Yeppoon TC Patlaw Security H.

Frenetica (2007.f. by Ferocity-All Legs, by Jade Robbery-Mad Desire).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Bert Bryant H.
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Laelia S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 37 - Excellent Art (GB)/Belladane - B. - Filly
Insciaveghen (2008.c. by Dr Fong-Coimbra, by Trempolino-Tarkheena).
      2nd Premio Pisa L
      3rd Rome Premio Tullio Righetti L
      4th Rome Premio Parioli Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 42 - Lion Heart (USA)/Boldina - Ch. - Colt
Testa Renaya (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Boldina, by Flying Spur-Alshandegha).
      2nd Dalby APRC Komatsu Australia H.
      3rd Ipswich TC Dick Bekhouse H.

You I Find (2006.f. by Hussonet-Beni Hana, by Danzero-Alshandegha).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Cove Hotel H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 46 - Easy Rocking/Brilliant Jewel - B. - Filly
Easy Successful (2008.c. by Easy Rocking-Brilliant Jewel, by Danzero-A Jewel).
      2nd Ipswich TC Rob Francis 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Becks 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 48 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Cascadia - Ch. - Filly
Testa Secret (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Acacian Secret, by Silver Deputy-Secret Truth).
      1st Manawatu RC Turfstar 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 51 - Charge Forward/Chosen Option - B. - Colt
Paramount Pete (2005.g. by Gallo di Ferro-Summertown Girl, by Keepers-Chosen Option).
      1st Canberra RC Tradies H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 53 - Snippetson/Clownen - Ch. - Colt
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 54 - Dane Shadow/Command Decision - B. - Filly
Shady Deal (2007.f. by Dane Shadow-Command Decision, by Peace Command-Harvest Rain).
      2nd Clarence River JC Grafton Redmen Maiden H.
      2nd Clarence River JC Maclean Bowling Club Maiden H.
      3rd Clarence River JC Park Beach Bowling Club Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 55 - Charge Forward/Convictions - B. - Filly
In a Tangle (2007.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Tied Up, by Woodman-Shackle).
      2nd Gold Coast Bracelet L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 56 - Iffraaj (GB)/Cornwall Queen - B. - Filly
Arms Deal (2006.g. by Zabeel-Cornwall Queen, by King Marauding-Park Parade).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Campbell's Constructions Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 58 - Librettist (USA)/Countess of Fun - B. - Colt
Luck and Fun (2007.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Countess of Fun, by Encounter-Fast Life).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Winning Post Function Centre Maiden H.
      2nd Taree-Wingham RC Eddies Fresh Chickens Maiden P.

Executive Officer (2007.g. by Amalfi-Vamps, by Hennessy-Fast Life).
      1st GCTC McGrath P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 59 - Benicio/Crafty Handout - B. - Filly
Tuncurry Tiger (2006.f. by Tobougg-Crafty Handout, by Royal Handout-Crafty Scope).
      3rd Gosford RC Ace Butcher's Supplies H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 62 - Oratorio (IRE)/Cute Gold - B. - Colt
Gold Response (2006.f. by Refuse to Bend-Cute Gold, by Miesque's Son-Gold Blade).
      3rd Port Macquarie RC VB Gold Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 65 - Charge Forward/Danetana - B. or Br. - Colt
Juggling Act (2006.c. by Giant's Causeway-Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy-Gatana).
      1st Philippine RC Diamond I S.
      1st Philippine RC Special Class Division
      1st Manila JC Special Class Division

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 68 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Dawnie Dancer - B. - Colt
Guilietta (2007.f. by Testa Rossa-Dawnie Dancer, by Fasliyev-Abbotswood).
      1st Scone RC Horsepower Maiden P.
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Paul Favretto H.

KANZAN (2006.f. by Commands-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 69 - Oratorio (IRE)/Deduce (USA) - B. - Filly
ACEY DUCEY - FORTUNE RED PEPPER (H.K.) (2004.g. by Xaar-Deduce, by Known Fact-Strong Totem).
      1st HKJC Pearce Memorial Challenge H.
      3rd HKJC Cornwall H.

Viva el Sol (2004.c. by Water Poet-Viva la Paz, by Sauce Boat-Odessa).
      1st Valencia Race

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 71 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Devilina - Br. - Filly
Boys Will be Boys (2005.c. by Hussonet-Songfest, by Unbridled's Song-Bedimpled).
      1st Kenilworth Lyric Consulting Apprentice H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 72 - Librettist (USA)/Diamond d'Oro (NZ) - B. - Colt
Abby's Dream (2007.f. by Falbrav-Diamond d'Oro, by Entrepreneur-L'Anno d'Oro).
      2nd Warren DJC Barker Old Boys Maiden H.
      2nd Mudgee DRC Randwick Equine Centre Maiden P.

KITTENS (2007.f. by Redoute's Choice-St. Katherine, by Barathea-St. Klaire).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Chairman's S. Gr.3
      4th South Australia Derby Gr.1

Public Holiday (2006.f. by Choisir-Thanksgiving, by Generous-The World is Mine).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Sportingbet H.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Centaurea S. L

BERLIOZ (2005.g. by Zabeel-Jervaux, by Slavic-Abbaye).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Emirates Airline P.

Nordic Duke (2008.g. by Viking Ruler-Game Duchess, by Montjeu-Mazarine).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Anzac Day S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 77 - Lonhro/Duel at Daybreak (USA) - Br. - Filly
Glove (2007.f. by Elusive Quality-Duel at Daybreak, by Dayjur-Carduel).
      3rd Goulburn DRC Australian Horsepower Service Centre H.
      3rd Illawarra TC Kiama Independent H.

LEY HUNTER (2007.c. by Kingmambo-Lailani, by Unfuwain-Lailati).
      2nd Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt Gr.2

Supreme Jewellery (2007.g. by Exceed and Excel-Manu, by Green Desert-Green Jannat).
      1st HKJC Lei Yue Mun Park H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 78 - Snitzel/Dulcina - B. or Br. - Colt
Nobby Snip (2008.g. by Snippetson-Pine Away, by Pine Bluff-Her Mink Coat).
      1st Illawarra TC Kembla Grange 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 81 - Charge Forward/Endless Wonder - B. - Filly
Yonderstar (2006.f. by Galileo-Endless Wonder, by Danehill-Bosk).
      2nd Goulburn DRC Madden's Stable Bedding Maiden P.

Wookah (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-High Heels, by Canny Lad-Silken Step).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Organ and Tissue Transplant H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 82 - Magic Albert/Fabled (NZ) - B. - Filly
Fabella (2003.f. by Magic Albert-Fabled, by Seattle Dancer-Miss Tawpie).
      1st Scone RC Emirates Park H.
      1st Muswellbrook RC Bellerive Stud Open H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 83 - Strategic/Fair Cielo - Ch. - Filly
July Opera (2007.g. by Oratorio-Cloudlet, by Zephyr Zip-Cloudway).
      1st Newcastle JC BEM Bloodstock Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 84 - Charge Forward/Fairy Bride (USA) - B. - Filly
Blue Tosca (2005.c. by Canny Lad-Desert Bride, by Desert King-Fairy Bride).
      1st Selangor TC Dato' Ronald Khoo Teng Swee Memorial Trophy

Special Something (2006.f. by Hawk Wing-Special Dream, by Stravinsky-Fairy Bride).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Kedron-Wavell Services Club H.

En Ciel Bleu (2007.f. by Manhattan Cafe-Bird Cat, by Storm Cat-Wield).
      2nd Hanshin Sankeisports Hai Hanshin Himba S. Gr.2

Crew Leader (2007.c. by Pulpit-Triple Act, by Theatrical-Multiply).
      1st Hastings Allowance

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 86 - Undoubtedly/Fingeal - B. or Br. - Colt
Icy Mist (2007.f. by Al Maher-Arctic Scene, by Arctic Tern-Gray Mirage).
      1st Wyong RC Seppelt Salinger H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 88 - Hussonet (USA)/First Date - Ch. - Colt
Rogano (2006.c. by Redoute's Choice-Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester-Easy Date).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Konami H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 90 - Zizou/Flying Mistress - B. - Filly
Lion Mistress (2006.f. by Lion Heart-Flying Mistress, by Flying Spur-Ballintoy).
      1st Kempsey RC Dunn's Cranes Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 96 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Governing Spirit (NZ) - B. - Filly
Lady Dynamo (2007.f. by Catbird-Governing Spirit, by Deputy Governor-Phantom's Lady).
      1st Moe RC Harvey Norman Traralgon H.
      2nd Sale TC Eastcoast Plumbtec H.

Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom's Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      1st Geelong RC Milana's Lingerie/Swimwear H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 97 - Excites/Grand Estime - B. - Colt
Cocky Raider (2008.g. by Testa Rossa-Rocotto, by Brocco-Bislotto).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) TL Baillieu H. Gr.3
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 98 - Excites/Grigingly - Br. - Filly
MEKONG MISS (2004.f. by Ihtiram-Balmerigia, by Balmerino-La Grigia).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Miss Andretti S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 100 - Nadeem/Hasnaael Reef (USA) - Br. - Colt
RON THE GREEK (2007.c. by Full Mandate-Flambe', by Fortunate Prospect-Flambeau).
      4th Gulfstream Skip Away S. Gr.3

Tina Lena Too (2008.f. by Giacomo-Summer Moment, by Summer Squall-Another Moment).
      3rd Evangeline Hallowed Dreams S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 103 - Redoute's Choice/Hollow Bullet - B. - Colt
Ranryoo (2007.c. by Redoute's Choice-Hollow Bullet, by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Beat the Bullet).
      2nd Hanshin Horaikyo Tokubetsu

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 106 - Flying Spur/House Mouse (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
BERLIOZ (2005.g. by Zabeel-Jervaux, by Slavic-Abbaye).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Emirates Airline P.

Nordic Duke (2008.g. by Viking Ruler-Game Duchess, by Montjeu-Mazarine).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Anzac Day S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 107 - Valixir (IRE)/Inconstant - Br. - Colt
BACKGAMMON (2007.g. by Domesday-Varied, by Grand Lodge-Versatile).
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Chairman's S. Gr.3
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Port Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 108 - Al Maher/Indigo Girl - B. - Filly
Danewin Girl (2007.f. by Danewin-Indigo Girl, by Hennessy-Express the Blues).
      1st Warwick TC Ray Bunch Machinery P.
      2nd Rockhampton JC Callaghan Park H.

Ebony Blues (2005.f. by Blackfriars-Express the Blues, by Cure the Blues-Optimistic Gal).
      1st Narrogin RC Perth Ambassador Hotel Maiden P.

Gold Sand (2006.g. by Footstepsinthesand-Quinze Love, by Danehill-Express the Blues).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Race-Tech H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 110 - Shaft/Jadana - Ch. - Colt
Albana (2007.g. by Magic Albert-Jadana, by Jade Hunter-Star County).
      1st Illawarra TC TAB Number 1 Club Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 111 - Wonderful World/Just Elegant - Br. - Filly
Costa de Sol (2007.g. by General Nediym-Leyenda, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Smurfette).
      1st HKJC Boat Quay H.

Dublette (2006.f. by Dubleo-Leyenda, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Smurfette).
      1st Hawkesbury RC ADG Welding and Industrial Supplies H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 112 - Snippetson/Just Great - Ch. - Colt
Krase (2006.g. by Ekraar-Quality Eyes, by Danzero-Close Your Eyes).
      1st CJC Speight's H.

World Fortune (2006.g. by Testa Rossa-Wingin' a Prayer, by Raise a Stanza-Just for Luck).
      2nd Macau Derby L

HAPPY ARCHER (2007.f. by Dubawi-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st Turffontein Wishing You a Happy and Safe Easter Progress P.

FEMINA FASHION (2006.f. by Shamardal-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st BRC (Doomben) LED Superscreens H.

FIFTEEN CARAT (2006.g. by Show a Heart-Brynica, by Snippets-Little Pattie).
      3rd GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 114 - Stratum/Kirei - Br. - Filly
Boys Will be Boys (2005.c. by Hussonet-Songfest, by Unbridled's Song-Bedimpled).
      1st Kenilworth Lyric Consulting Apprentice H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 116 - Wonderful World/La Paiva - B. - Filly
STEELE TANGO (2005.c. by Okawango-Waltzing Around, by Ela-Mana-Mou-Save Me the Waltz).
      4th Newmarket Earl of Sefton S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 122 - Excellent Art (GB)/Legta - B. - Colt
AWESOME MARIA (2007.f. by Maria's Mon-Discreetly Awesome, by Awesome Again-Pretty Discreet).
      1st Gulfstream Rampart S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 123 - Oratorio (IRE)/Liza - B. - Colt
Queenofbeaudesert (2006.f. by King of Danes-Stage Show, by Pax in Bello-Oh Calcutta).
      1st Toowoomba TC Happy Mother's Day H.

SAINTHOOD (2005.g. by Lonhro-Bonne Famille, by Anabaa-Les Mis).
      2nd ATC Hall Mark S. L

Guru Bob (2006.g. by Ishiguru-Phantom's Lady, by Sir Tristram-Stage Hit).
      1st Geelong RC Milana's Lingerie/Swimwear H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 125 - Strategic/Lukita - Ch. - Colt
CATACAOS - GHOZI (SING.) (2005.g. by Catbird-Finito Fling, by Luskin Star-From the Wood).
      1st Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3
      3rd Singapore TC Lion City Cup Sgp-1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 127 - Choisir/Lyn's Money - Ch. - Colt
Okane (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Lyn's Money, by Humam-Love of Money).
      1st Newcastle JC St George Corporate H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 130 - Outback Prince/Makamint (NZ) - B. - Colt
Follonica (2007.f. by Flying Spur-Get the Hint, by Zabeel-Hint).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Race-Tech H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 131 - Southern Image (USA)/Milezka (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Red Alert Day (2005.c. by Diktat-Strike Hard, by Green Desert-Chinese Justice).
      1st Santa Anita Claiming

Listen Son (2006.g. by Big Jesse-Backstage Star, by Regal Classic-Smiling Star).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Hinkler H. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 137 - Valixir (IRE)/Moll Flanders (NZ) - B. - Colt
Miss Halliday (2006.f. by Distant Music-Moll Flanders, by His Royal Highness-Native Sound).
      2nd Port Augusta RC Radio 5AU Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 138 - Savabeel/Molly Singer - B. - Filly
Carved in Stone (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Written by Xaar, by Xaar-Kapalua Beach).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Ascot Club Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 141 - Royal Academy (USA)/Morning Light - B. - Filly
Morning High (2004.g. by High Yield-Morning Light, by Danehill-Fayfa).
      2nd Ballina JC Trackside Photography H.

Fast and Sexy (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-She's Alluring, by Lure-Fayfa).
      3rd ATC Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 142 - Hussonet (USA)/Musical Tones (USA) - B. - Filly
Soul Custody (2007.f. by Perfect Soul-Halo's Gleam, by Halo-Anne Campbell).
      1st Golden Gate Allowance

Lonely Whistle (2006.c. by Say Florida Sandy-Lyric Poem, by Golden Gear-Lyric Opera).
      3rd Pimlico Henry S Clark S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 144 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/My Dear - B. or Br. - Colt
My Richard (2006.g. by Lion Heart-My Dear, by Dehere-Mrs. Clayton).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Playeronline.com.au H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 145 - Blevic/Narmada (USA) - B. - Filly
Demon Queen (2007.f. by Barely a Moment-Narmada, by Blushing Groom-Nonoalca).
      1st Northam RC Toyota Maiden P.
      2nd Northam RC Online Printing Morley H.

Offshore Echo (2006.g. by Legion-Three Mates, by Naturalism-Narmada).
      1st Elmore RC Bendigo Advertiser H.

Mabel Grace (2006.f. by Kendel Star-Belle Heed, by Serheed-Noble Habitat).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Ocean to Outback H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 146 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/No Faking - Br. - Colt
Niblick (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Leica Vista, by Sir Tristram-Leica Western).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Living Legends H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 148 - Bel Danoro/Our Celerity (NZ) - B. - Colt
Our Moscato (2006.f. by Mossman-Our Celerity, by Sackford-Gay Antoinette).
      1st Bunbury TC Make Smoking History H.
      1st Northam RC Skin and Body Care H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 149 - Shaft/Our Chantilly - Ch. - Filly
Devilenko (2006.g. by Street Cry-Lace Wing, by Caerleon-Capo di Monte).
      1st Cranbourne TC WandM Cabinets H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 150 - Danzero/Paris Chic - B. - Filly
Jackpot Queen (2008.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Cash Crazy, by Secret Savings-What Price Glory).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Gallipoli 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 153 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Pharaway Eyes (USA) - B. - Filly
Almaguer (2002.g. by Spectrum-Cerita, by Wolfhound-Tanapa).
      1st Saint-Cloud Prix Marcel Delzons

HAYLEY'S HALO (2007.f. by Sea of Secrets-Hilo Halo, by Peaks and Valleys-Anna's Halo).
      1st Sunland Czaria S. L
      3rd Sunland Harry W Henson H. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 156 - Half Hennessy/Plumette - Ch. - Colt
Yorkshire Lad (2007.g. by Snitzel-Coffee Delight, by Marauding-Burletta).
      1st Hamilton RC Centrebet Get Out S.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 158 - Mossman/Purrpurrmint - B. - Filly
SIDNEY'S CANDY (2007.c. by Candy Ride-Fair Exchange, by Storm Cat-Exchange).
      2nd Hollywood Mervyn Leroy H. Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 160 - Excites/Quiet Smytzer - B. - Colt
Jestquill (2008.g. by Real Jester-Brondquill, by Brondesbury-Silver and Black).
      1st Balaklava RC Malaysia Airlines 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 163 - Casino Prince/Rhythmic Sky - B. - Filly
Charming Rogue (2004.g. by Commands-Rhythmic Charm, by Sackford-Aquitaine).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Hinkler H. L

Blue Sky (2004.g. by Bel Esprit-Aquatint, by Supremo-Aquitaine).
      4th Macau Hong Kong Trophy L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 169 - Not a Single Doubt/Scenic Sensation - B. - Filly
Strumming (2005.g. by Iglesia-Party Miss, by Kenmare-Miss Entertainer).
      1st Hawkesbury RC TAFE NSW Western Sydney Institute National Apprentice Series H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 170 - Elvstroem/Science - B. - Colt
Zachary (2007.g. by Commands-Zacheline, by Zabeel-Castel Cheline).
      1st Illawarra TC Associated Gaskets H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 173 - Magic Albert/Show No Remorse (NZ) - B. - Colt
Mutiny (2007.g. by Commands-Show No Remorse, by Centro-Flying Melody).
      2nd Newcastle JC Redfern Flinn Cranes Maiden P.
      3rd Newcastle JC Sleepzone Warners Bay Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 177 - Show a Heart/Sister on the Edge - B. - Colt
Testa Sister (2005.f. by Testa Rossa-Sister on the Edge, by Rory's Jester-God's Girl).
      3rd Yalgoo JC Young Motors H.

VINTEDGE (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Alternative Edge, by Rory's Jester-God's Girl).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 178 - Court Command/Skip Along Jolie (USA) - B. - Colt
Coyote (2006.g. by Elusive Quality-Skip Along Jolie, by Skip Trial-Northern Jolie).
      1st Rockhampton JC Lacey's TJM 4x4 Magastore H.

Turbo Compressor (2008.c. by Halo's Image-Dixieland Event, by Wild Event-Pleasant Dixie).
      2nd Tampa Bay Ocala Breeders' Sales Sophomore S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 179 - Casino Prince/Smart Rhythm - B. - Filly
Kirinata (2007.g. by Stratum-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 182 - Snippetson/So Long Pop (USA) - B. - Colt
SIR CHARISMATIC (2007.c. by Sir Cat-Miss Charismatic, by Charismatic-Curried Favor).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Capitalino H.
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Tiempazo H.

SAVABILL (2008.g. by Savabeel-Illuminate, by Desert Sun-Enhanced).
      4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 185 - Postponed (USA)/Stella Stargazer (NZ) - B. - Filly
El Bee Dee (2004.g. by Danzighill-Long Bay, by Gaius-Long Swallow).
      1st CJC Mustad New Zealand H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 186 - Al Maher/Storm Miss - B. or Br. - Filly
Halo Miss Maher (2007.f. by Al Maher-Storm Miss, by Catrail-Bluegrass Miss).
      1st Geelong RC Chifley on the Esplanade H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 188 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Summer Eyes - B. - Filly
Counterize (2005.g. by Viscount-Summer Eyes, by Strategic-Missing Sheets).
      1st Townsville TC North Queensland Cowboys H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 190 - Husson (ARG)/Swanky Girl (NZ) - B. - Colt
Cong'er (2007.f. by Zenno Rob Roy-Conifer Bay, by Virginia Privateer-Syndare).
      1st Counties RC Showcasing at Haunui Farm Maiden S.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 191 - Oratorio (IRE)/Sweet Leilani - B. - Filly
Cat's Pyjamas (2006.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Perfect Halo, by Don't Say Halo-Perfect Melody).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Derrinstown Stud (Ireland) P.
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Proud Miss S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 193 - Excites/Ta Ta - B. - Filly
Go Go Dancer (2007.f. by Dane Shadow-Ta Ta, by Royal Academy-Light Action).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Victor Chang 20th Anniversary Maiden S.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 194 - Magic Albert/Talaga (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Debonair (2006.g. by Van Nistelrooy-Talaga, by Bakharoff-Faithful Thought).
      1st Singapore TC Super Racer H.

Bold Trojan (2007.g. by Starcraft-Talista, by Snippets-Talaga).
      1st Sale TC Benson Group Contractors Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 195 - Valixir (IRE)/Tapanappa - B. - Filly
Sandwood (2006.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dancer's Choice, by Bletchingly-Cheeky Trot).
      1st Boulia Cup

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 196 - Valixir (IRE)/Tavette - B. - Colt
Triple Tease (2007.g. by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Te Akau, by Jugah-Princess Phoenix).
      1st Werribee RC Devine Lifestyle Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 197 - God's Own/Thoressa - B. - Colt
Weighted (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Cannsea, by Canny Lad-Beachside).
      1st Sale TC Macalister Prestige Homes H.
      3rd VRC (Flemington) St Leger L

Eagle (2006.g. by Clangalang-Unbeatable, by Casual Lies-Star Child).
      2nd Selangor Gold Cup L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 198 - Strategic/Thorium - G. - Filly
Lie in Wait (2005.g. by Hold That Tiger-Key Satellite, by Chanteclair-Born Rich).
      3rd WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

Flokkati (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Markka, by Marscay-Rich Haul).
      2nd ATC James HB Carr S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 202 - Haradasun/Travelling Girl - Br. - Colt
Blacko (2006.g. by Dubleo-Travelling Girl, by Danzero-Rose Diamond).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Optus Business H.
      1st Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 203 - Charge Forward/Tree of Life (GB) - B. - Colt
Frontal (2007.f. by Charge Forward-Tree of Life, by Shirley Heights-Cape Chestnut).
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) Rosehill Gardens Event Centre Maiden H.

Yadigaroglu (2007.c. by Ortega-Segi, by Definite Article-Thevetia).
      1st Ankara Condition 3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 204 - Al Maher/Tremulous - B. - Filly
Mae Jinx (2006.f. by Stravinsky-Gondolin, by Zabeel-Fascinating).
      1st Te Aroha JC First Credit Union H.
      1st Hawke's Bay Lest We Forget H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 206 - Danzero/Trois Etoiles (IRE) - B. - Filly
Hawkeyethenoo (2006.g. by Hawk Wing-Stardance, by Rahy-Danseuse Etoile).
      1st Ascot Victoria Cup

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 209 - Tiger Hill (IRE)/Vienna - B. - Filly
Desert Control (2006.g. by Desert King-Vienna, by Real Cash-Reform City).
      1st Sale TC Eastcoast Plumbtec H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 210 - Refuse to Bend (IRE)/Wafaa (USA) - B. - Colt
Mister Goren (2008.c. by Monthir-Simonetta Vespucci, by Edgy Diplomat-Donna Lydia).
      2nd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Raul Spoerer Carmona y Raul Spoerer Urrutia L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 214 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Zarmina - B. - Colt
SAVABILL (2008.g. by Savabeel-Illuminate, by Desert Sun-Enhanced).
      4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 216 - Viscount/Academy Girl - B. - Filly
Knightlike (2006.g. by Viscount-Academy Girl, by Scenic-Tarare).
      1st Pinjarra RC Chicken Treat Double Take H.
      3rd WATC (Belmont) Tapps Contracting Pty Ltd H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 220 - Barely a Moment/Apple Candy - B. - Filly
Copper Cascade (2006.c. by Grand Slam-Topicount, by Private Account-Hot Topic).
      1st Aqueduct Claiming

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 221 - Dane Shadow/Ardour - B. - Colt
Mister Gone (2007.g. by Mogok-Duchess of Oz, by Hamas-Super Snooper).
      3rd Fairview East Cape Guineas L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 224 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Astound - Br. - Filly
Zorba's Tale (2004.g. by Tale of the Cat-Tannakin, by Alleged-Torrid Tango).
      3rd Turffontein Senor Santa H. Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 228 - Freeze/Bearhart Babe (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
SALISBURGO (2003.c. by Big Shuffle-Exy Girl, by Alzao-Girls Division).
      1st Rome Premio Zaizoom

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 229 - Lion Heart (USA)/Beat the Best - Ch. - Filly
Triple Elite (2006.g. by Commands-Beat the Best, by Secret Savings-Alwafa).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) XXXX Gold Maiden H.
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Kevin Pud Best Memorial Maiden P.

Clint (2006.g. by Casual Lies-Torch, by Deputy Governor-Spotlight).
      1st Singapore TC Open Benchmark 74

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 233 - Benicio/Bizxaar Delila - B. or Br. - Colt
Arjuna - New Glory (H.K.) (2005.g. by Giant's Causeway-Raining, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Anne Leone).
      1st HKJC Hong Kong Rugby Football Union Cup

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 237 - Oratorio (IRE)/Broccoli - B. - Filly
Romanesco (2005.f. by More Than Ready-Broccoli, by Brocco-Purling).
      3rd Murrumbidgee TC Queen of the South H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 238 - Zariz/Brookton Flash - B. - Colt
SINCERO (2007.g. by Umatilla-Yours as Always, by Prego-Love Lost).
      1st Gosford Guineas L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 239 - Snippetson/Burford - B. - Colt
Whetstone (2008.g. by Valixir-Burford, by Commands-Ravish).
      2nd Illawarra TC Kembla Grange 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 241 - Lion Heart (USA)/Cash Crazy - B. - Filly
Jackpot Queen (2008.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Cash Crazy, by Secret Savings-What Price Glory).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Gallipoli 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 242 - Dubleo (USA)/Celebrity Status (NZ) - Br. - Colt
MULTIGLORY (2006.g. by King of Danes-Who's Blushing, by Staroka-Fearless Blush).
      1st HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 246 - Antonius Pius (USA)/Cloudmist - B. - Filly
Super Gains - Good Gains (H.K.) (2004.g. by Tale of the Cat-Cloudcrest, by Pillaster-Cloudway).
      1st HKJC Chow Tai Fook Perfect Match H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 251 - Falbrav (IRE)/Cosmo Arion - B. or Br. - Filly
Hokuzan Floral (2008.f. by Admire Cozzene-Cosmo Arion, by Fuji Kiseki-Duelling Girl).
      1st Sonoda C213 Year
      2nd Sonoda C2c3 3 Year
      2nd Sonoda C2 3 Year

LEY HUNTER (2007.c. by Kingmambo-Lailani, by Unfuwain-Lailati).
      2nd Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 253 - Refuse to Bend (IRE)/Cymbala - B. - Filly
Central (2007.g. by Galileo-Cymbala, by Canny Lad-Cymbals).
      3rd Ballarat TC University Equine Centre Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 255 - General Nediym/Damosel - Ch. - Colt
Golden Phoenix (2008.f. by Suave-Direct Deposit, by Deposit Ticket-Ivory Princess).
      1st Keeneland Claiming

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 258 - Honor in War (USA)/Eastern Command - Ch. - Colt
Meghalaya (2008.f. by Amalfi-Eastern Command, by E Dubai-Sans Merci).
      1st Golden West RC Joey Presto Silver Apple H.
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Arrowfield Stud 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 260 - Dubleo (USA)/Elka Gee - Ch. - Filly
ZAZU (2008.f. by Tapit-Rhumb Line, by Mr Greeley-Rose Rhapsody).
      3rd Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 262 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Enshraah - B. - Filly
(MY) KINGDOM OF FIFE (2005.g. by Kingmambo-Fairy Godmother, by Fairy King-Highbrow).
      1st ATC Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1
      1st GCTC AD Hollindale S. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Randwick) Doncaster Mile Prelude Gr.3

MAQAASID (2008.f. by Green Desert-Eshaadeh, by Storm Cat-Sarayir).
      3rd The One Thousand Guineas Gr.1
      3rd Newmarket Nell Gwyn S. Gr.3

GOLD BLITZ (2007.c. by Special Week-Lady Blond, by Seeking the Gold-Wind in Her Hair).
      1st Kyoto Antares S. Gr.3

AGONY AND ECSTASY (2007.f. by Captain Rio-Agony Aunt, by Formidable-Loch Clair).
      1st Kempton Snowdrop S. L

Yaseer (2008.c. by Dansili-Tadris, by Red Ransom-Manwah).
      3rd Newmarket Craven S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 263 - Benicio/Estee Etoile - Ch. - Colt
Samurai Kid (2004.g. by King Cugat-Estee Etoile, by Last Tycoon-Etoile Filante).
      2nd Singapore TC Itmaybeyou H.

Anaheid (2007.f. by Filante-Estee Etoile, by Last Tycoon-Etoile Filante).
      2nd Golden West RC Win TV Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 268 - Danzero/Final Address - B. - Filly
Sweet Cinderella (2007.f. by Ferocity-Wedding Day Vibes, by Geiger Counter-Bridal Falls).
      1st Goulburn DRC Glen Mia Act Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 269 - Al Samer/Firm Belief - B. - Filly
My Belief (2006.g. by Reassure-Firm Belief, by Hector Protector-Mahaati).
      1st Quilpie Diggers RC Toowoomba Truck Sales H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 272 - Snippetson/Getting Personal - B. - Filly
Cunning As (2005.g. by Shrewdy-Getting Personal, by Personal Flag-Getting Up).
      3rd Tomingley Cup

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 273 - Casino Prince/Gifting (NZ) - B. - Filly
Magical Ruby (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Gifting, by Generous-Reigntarra).
      3rd Murray Bridge Club 2YO Maiden P.

LONE ROCK (2007.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pride of Pine, by Lion Cavern-Storm at Night).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Goodwood H. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 275 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Good Question - B. or Br. - Colt
Erembourg (2003.g. by Belong to Me-Mukda Lass, by Mukaddamah-Springdale Miss).
      1st Darwin TC Mittys H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 277 - Valixir (IRE)/Grand Furore - Ch. - Colt
Super Hawk (2005.g. by Hawk Wing-Miss Superb, by Splendent-Misinterpret).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Racingjobs.com au H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 278 - Benicio/Grandma - B. - Colt
Abyss (2006.g. by Cape Cross-Grandma, by Hula Chief-Hi de Ho).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 295 - Snippetson/Khalija - Ch. - Colt
Monching (2005.g. by More Than Ready-Brilliant Thunder, by Thunder Gulch-Brilliant Crown).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing H.
      1st Ballina JC Donnelly and Hughes H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 298 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Kori Lane (USA) - Ch. - Filly
RED RULER (2004.g. by Viking Ruler-Ransom Bay, by Red Ransom-Brooke's Tap Shoes).
      4th Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 303 - Gonski/Lady With the Lamp - Ch. - Filly
Captain Clayton (2006.g. by Danbird-Princess by Night, by Twenty Four Karat-Tumgarra).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Hinkler H. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 305 - Al Maher/Late Watch - B. - Filly
Forenzic (2004.c. by Secret Savings-Late Watch, by Night Shift-Final Shower).
      1st Arlington (SAF) Dahlia P. to be Run at Fairview 13 May H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 306 - Written Tycoon/Latin Rhythm - Ch. - Colt
Bel Rhythm (2007.c. by Bel Esprit-Latin Rhythm, by Danehill Dancer-Runaway Babe).
      1st Geelong RC Centrebet Get On to Get Out H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 308 - California Dane/Lil - B. - Filly
Usain Prince (2006.g. by Universal Prince-Lil, by Last Tycoon-Proud Swelter).
      1st Tamworth JC Harvey World Travel H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 313 - Benicio/Ludlow - B. - Filly
Circle of Power (2007.g. by Arena-Quest for Success, by Quest for Fame-Emotional Moment).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Watsons Bay H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 316 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Magical Profit - B. or Br. - Filly
Slice and Dice (2007.g. by Jet Spur-Roaring Forties, by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Rose of Rory).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 317 - Trotamondo (CHI)/Mahlin - B. - Filly
Glass Boots (2007.f. by Beautiful Crown-Boots 'n' Blue, by Inflate-Mahlin).
      1st Scone RC Coolmore Australia H.
      1st Scone RC Inglis Race Series H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 319 - Honor in War (USA)/Make Believe (GB) - Ch. - Filly
Mar Negro (2007.c. by Bernstein-Chenia, by Sahm-Abla).
      2nd Monterrico Clasico Ernesto Ayulo Pardo L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 321 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Mareva - Ch. - Colt
On the Liffey (2007.f. by Jet Spur-Mareva, by Irgun-Dalmaara).
      3rd SCTC Sunshine Coast Airport Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 327 - Danbird/Miss Kooch - B. - Colt
Treasure Glitter (2006.g. by Danehill Dancer-Turf, by Sir Tristram-Thelma's Decision).
      1st HKJC Sheung Shui H.

Volkswagin (2004.g. by Volksraad-Thelma's Decision, by Noble Bijou-Lucky Witch).
      1st Waikato RC Ken and Roger Browne Memorial S/chase

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 331 - Deadly Storm (USA)/Montparnasse (NZ) - Br. - Filly
So Divine (2007.f. by High Chaparral-Argante, by Star Way-Ultraviolet).
      3rd Manawatu Classic Gr.3
      3rd CJC Warstep S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 332 - Enemy of Average/Moon Cloud - B. - Filly
Back Tracks (2004.g. by Reenact-Moon Cloud, by Suave Dancer-Cloudway).
      2nd Bordertown RC Woolshed Inn H.

Super Gains - Good Gains (H.K.) (2004.g. by Tale of the Cat-Cloudcrest, by Pillaster-Cloudway).
      1st HKJC Chow Tai Fook Perfect Match H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 334 - Snippetson/Morning Shift - Ch. - Colt
ALOHA (2006.f. by Encosta de Lago-Tennessee Midnight, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Levi's Choice (2007.g. by Galileo-Nina Haraka, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific H. L

Sweepstaking (2006.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Enzed Girl (2007.f. by Stravinsky-Nella Dane, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Veolia Environmental Services H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 335 - Oratorio (IRE)/Moxie Lassie - B. - Filly
Baton Twirler (2007.g. by Oratorio-Moxie Lassie, by El Moxie-Bannockburn Lassie).
      2nd GCTC Skyracing.tv H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 336 - Bel Danoro/My Julie Ann - B. - Colt
Big Boori (2006.g. by Pure Theatre-Miss Neck, by Miswaki-Inishdalla).
      1st Charters Towers ARC Class B H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 338 - Wonderful World/Nine Covers - B. - Filly
Slippery Satin (2007.f. by Benicio-Satin Covers, by Dr Grace-Satin Sand).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Slickpix H.
      1st Seymour RC Ian McDonald Electrical Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 344 - Valixir (IRE)/Paradise Mill (USA) - Br. - Filly
WATAR (2005.c. by Marju-Ombrie, by Zafonic-One Way Street).
      2nd Longchamp Prix Lord Seymour L
      3rd Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 346 - Pure Theatre/Penury (NZ) - B. - Filly
Broke But Lucky (2008.g. by Bradbury's Luck-Penury, by Pentire-Anne Hathaway).
      1st Mt Garnet ATC Metallica Minerals Maiden P.
      2nd Cairns JC NQ Petro 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 357 - Hussonet (USA)/Ribe - B. - Colt
Valhussle (2006.f. by Hussonet-Ribe, by Danehill-Kapeskin).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Winning Post Restaurant H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 359 - Spinning World (USA)/Rose d'Honor (NZ) - B. - Filly
Winning Pal (2004.g. by Volksraad-Cape City, by Kaapstad-Cape Hill).
      1st HKJC Pottinger H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 362 - Valixir (IRE)/Royal Palm - Br. - Colt
Dressed (2007.f. by Zabeel-Hippy Deluxe, by Danehill-Virage).
      1st Hamilton RC Austinbuilt Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 365 - Valixir (IRE)/Scandal at Court - Br. - Colt
Cheerful Jury (2006.g. by Arena-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.

High Mischief (2005.f. by Arena-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      1st Muswellbrook RC New Members Maiden H.

Coliseo (2006.g. by Arena-Palace Capers, by Archregent-Amiable Lady).
      1st Canberra RC Barlens Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 366 - Olympus/Sephora - B. - Filly
Sutton Surprise (2008.f. by Beautiful Crown-Sephora, by Hennessy-Hot and Danzerous).
      2nd Mudgee DRC Thoroughbred Breeders Ltd Maiden H.
      2nd Gunnedah JC Ashton Resources H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 368 - Honor in War (USA)/Shao Shao - Ch. - Filly
Southern Luckystar (2007.g. by Dubleo-Shao Shao, by Shinko Forest-Casual Way).
      2nd Macau Bingara H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 372 - Barely a Moment/Silver Medal - B. - Colt
COHORT (2004.g. by Scenic-Dark Amber, by Marscay-Best Dastilles).
      1st WATC (Ascot) St Bartholomew's H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 374 - Al Samer/So Impressed - B. - Filly
SEBASTIAN COUNTY (2005.c. by Hennessy-Double Park, by Lycius-Just Pretty).
      3rd Fonner Bosselman/Gus Fonner S. L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 375 - Dubleo (USA)/Song Bird - Br. - Filly
Essentially Cool (2005.g. by Honours List-Al Muadiyeh, by Luskin Star-Long Weekend).
      1st Perak TC Class 5 H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 376 - Bel Danoro/Sounds Supreme - B. - Filly
Supreme Eddie (2006.g. by Magic Albert-Sounds Supreme, by Supremo-Sounds Right).
      2nd Wyong RC Yellowglen Pink H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 377 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Space Gala - B. - Colt
ADIRONDACK SUMMER (2008.c. by Thunder Gulch-Summer Solstice, by Caerleon-Summer Sonnet).
      3rd Keeneland Transylvania S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 380 - Wonderful World/Stage Success - Br. - Filly
Royal Talent (2006.g. by Beautiful Crown-Western Show, by Best Western-Toy Mistress).
      1st Ipswich TC Fashion and Funk Friday H.
      1st Ipswich TC RBTU 125th Anniversary H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 381 - Honor in War (USA)/Star City Light (USA) - Br. - Colt
Willo's Wish (2005.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Star City Light, by Risen Star-San Lo).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Marketplace H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 382 - Honor in War (USA)/Stormy Tango - Ch. - Colt
Queenian (2008.c. by Dubleo-Tango Music, by Palace Music-Augustine).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 386 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Swinging Safari - G. - Colt
Tumblebug (2006.g. by Tobougg-Swinging Safari, by Lion Hunter-Keep in Step).
      1st Casino RC Gary Kliese H.

ZAGORA (2007.f. by Green Tune-Zaneton, by Mtoto-Party Zane).
      3rd Keeneland Jenny Wiley S. Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 387 - Wonderful World/Swiss Franc - Br. - Colt
Cypress Ponds (2007.f. by Tuscanos-Wattle Ponds, by Pasakos-Royal Deb).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Reef Bar and Grill Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 388 - Botswana/The Emmys - G. - Colt
Screen (2006.f. by Lonhro-Thespian, by Zeditave-Awards Ceremony).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown L

Updated 14-May-2011

Lot 391 - Our Maizcay/Trevigo - Ch. - Filly
Isityourbirthday (2007.f. by Jet Spur-Trevigo, by Chimes Square-Under and Over).
      2nd Ballarat TC James and Son Maiden P.
      3rd Ballarat TC Welcome Nugget Maiden P.

Palafrenero (2008.c. by Palatino-Logrera, by Lockout-Batuta).
      2nd Maroñas Clásico Lavalleja L

Updated 14-May-2011