2019 Ready 2 Race Sale
22 October 2019

Lot Col Media Sex Sire Dam On Account Of
1 B Colt Shamexpress (NZ) Adolay (NZ) Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
2 Gr Colt Star Witness African Queen Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
3 B Colt Dream Ahead (USA) Al Manara Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
4 Ch Colt Sepoy Almost Tempted Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
5 B Colt Olympic Glory (IRE) Alternative Edge Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
6 Ch Colt Headwater Amalfi Dreams J.W. Ramsey Pty Ltd, Scone
7 B Colt Akeed Mofeed (GB) Angela's Dream Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
8 Ch Colt Wandjina Apercu Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
9 B Gelding Pour Moi (IRE) Apollo's Pride Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
10 B Filly Sizzling Aringarosa Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie, Vic
11 Br Colt Spirit of Boom Artisan Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
12 B Colt Stratum Ausbred Friend X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
13 Br Colt Street Boss (USA) Badabing Badaboom Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie, Vic
14 Blk Colt Stryker Barabba Star Quilly Park, Peacedale, Vic
15 B Colt Magnus Believe 'n Conquer Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
16 Br Colt Dissident Benoit Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
17 B Colt Delago Deluxe Berdini Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
18 B Colt Your Song Birkin Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
19 Ch Colt Shooting to Win Black Misty Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
20 B Colt Better Than Ready Blessed Anna Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
21 B Colt Deep Field Blessingindisguise RSM Equine, Booval, Qld
22 B Gelding Deep Field Blueridge Cat (USA) Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
23 B/Br Colt Smart Missile Bondarenko (NZ) KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
24 Ch Colt Bull Point Brazen Hussey Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
25 Br Colt Better Than Ready Bright Planet Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
26 B/Br Colt Shamus Award Bring Kisses FM Racing, Sydney
27 Br Colt Toronado (IRE) Canasta Queen Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
28 B Colt Your Song Candy Vale Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
29 B Colt Spill the Beans Career Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
30 Br Colt Dissident Carlton Show Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
31 Ch Colt Nicconi Casino Bride Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
32 B Colt Bullet Train (GB) Cassie's Dream Rojul Bloodstock, Clayfield, Qld
33 B Colt Bel Esprit Catskin Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
34 Br Colt Per Incanto (USA) Centree (NZ) Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
35 Ch Filly Turffontein Certain Glory FM Racing, Sydney
36 B Gelding Wandjina Cheyenne's Star (NZ) Drake Bloodstock, Scone
37 B Colt Epaulette Chinese Pretty Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic
38 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Chit Chat Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
39 B Colt Unencumbered Choose Wisely Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
40 B Colt No Nay Never (USA) Chrisalice (GR) Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
41 B Colt Exosphere Clarify Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
42 B Colt All Too Hard Convene J.W. Ramsey Pty Ltd, Scone
43 B Colt Choisir Crazyonyou Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
44 B Filly Tavistock (NZ) Crystalised (NZ) Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
45 B Colt More Than Ready (USA) Cutie Express Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
46 Ch Colt Bon Hoffa Dancer Doll Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
47 Ch Colt Rubick Decantered Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
48 B/Br Colt All Too Hard Demonstrable Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
49 B Colt Brazen Beau Diamond Cove Blissful Park, Wantirna, Vic
50 B Filly Mongolian Khan Diamond Thorn (NZ) Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
51 B Colt Nicconi Divine Deputy Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
52 B/Br Colt Dissident Dixie's Comet Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
53 B Colt Headwater Dreamlike Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
54 B/Br Filly I Am Invincible Eloquent Ruby Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
55 Ch Filly Deep Field Enjoyment Rothwell Park, Blandford
56 Ch Colt Olympic Glory (IRE) Ericas Magic Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
57 B Colt Press Statement Evil Sisters (NZ) Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
58 Ch Gelding Rubick Exceed Expectation Highlands Racing & Bloodstock, Robertson
59 B Gelding Shamus Award Express Central Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
60 B Colt I Am Invincible Fashion Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
61 B Colt Headwater Final Star Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
62 B Colt So You Think (NZ) Findaz Keepaz (NZ) Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
63 Br Colt Ready for Victory Freetoair Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
64 B Colt Smart Missile French Move (NZ) Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
65 B Filly Choisir Fusaichi Rose Banks Racing, Torquay, Vic
66 B Colt Hallowed Crown Gladwell Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
67 B/Br Colt Foxwedge Gogoreilly (NZ) Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
68 B Colt Outreach Grager Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
69 B Colt Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) Grand Belle Blissful Park, Wantirna, Vic
70 B Colt Complacent Granita (NZ) Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
71 B Filly Kermadec (NZ) Hamsa (USA) Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
72 B Colt Written Tycoon Hautvillers Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
73 Br Colt Pride of Dubai Helsingor Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
74 Ch Colt Ferlax (NZ) Herculaneum (NZ) Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
75 B Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Hermione Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
76 B Colt Time for War Hurdles Drake Bloodstock, Scone
77 B Filly Bel Esprit Iadore Tantrums Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
78 B Filly Dream Ahead (USA) Indy Rock Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie, Vic
79 Ch Colt Foxwedge It Had to be You Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
80 B Colt Nostradamus Jackpot Queen Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic
81 B Colt Bull Point Just Incredible (IRE) Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
82 B Colt Time for War Kagami X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
83 B Colt Hinchinbrook Khepri (NZ) Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
84 B Colt Vancouver Koonya J.W. Ramsey Pty Ltd, Scone
85 B Colt Shamus Award La Belle Aurore Rojul Bloodstock, Clayfield, Qld
86 B Colt Magnus Lady Gwendyln Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
87 B Colt Adelaide (IRE) Lady Spitfire Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
88 B Filly Bullet Train (GB) Lambrays Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie, Vic
89 B Colt All Too Hard Libor Lady (USA) Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie, Vic
90 B Colt Spirit of Boom Light Emmission (NZ) KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
91 B Filly Akeed Mofeed (GB) Lindera Banks Racing, Torquay, Vic
92 Ch Colt Unencumbered Linear (NZ) Glenrae Thoroughbreds, Lower Belford
93 B Colt Akeed Mofeed (GB) Linky Dink (NZ) Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
94 B Colt Real Impact (JPN) Lodore Falls Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
95 B Colt Star Witness Lucky Valentine Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
96 B Colt Star Witness Lyscene RSM Equine, Booval, Qld
97 B Colt Choisir Mabkhara Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
98 Ch Filly Real Impact (JPN) Madison County KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
99 Br Colt Real Impact (JPN) Madison Park Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
100 B Colt Choisir Magnagem Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
101 B Colt Wandjina Maha Chakri Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
102 B Colt Fighting Sun Mahogany Room Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
103 B/Br Colt Albrecht Mam'selle Harada T. Croft, Clarendon
104 B Colt Your Song Mercy's Choice FM Racing, Sydney
105 Br/Blk Colt Domesday Merry Shinko Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
106 B Colt Nostradamus Mintbin Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
107 B Gelding Nova Sofala Miss Amusun Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic
108 B Colt Manhattan Rain Miss Bellezza X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
109 B/Br Filly Zoustar Miss Eddy Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
110 B Gelding Proisir Miss Zapper Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
111 B Filly Choisir Monmisi (NZ) Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
112 B Colt Mossman Never Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
113 B Colt Real Impact (JPN) Niagara Falls J.W. Ramsey Pty Ltd, Scone
114 Br Colt Written Tycoon Night Train Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
115 B Colt Headwater Noanoa Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
116 B Colt Rich Enuff Non Stop Rock Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
117 Br Colt Dawn Approach (IRE) Nouvelle Charm Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
118 B Colt Epaulette Novel Idea Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
119 Gr Colt Kuroshio Oakmont Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
120 Ch Colt Star Witness Oh Barbie Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
121 B Gelding Rubick Olive Com Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
122 B Filly Akeed Mofeed (GB) Olivia Lass Banks Racing, Torquay, Vic
123 Ch Colt Deep Field Omniyah KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
124 Ch Colt Real Impact (JPN) Only Roses Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
125 Ch Colt Super One Orange Marmalade (NZ) Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
126 B Colt Spill the Beans Orne River Mick Bell Racing, Devon Meadows, Vic
127 B Colt Delago Deluxe Orphrey Redden Thoroughbreds, Woodpark
W B/Br Colt Benfica Palace Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Wantabadgery
129 Br/Blk Colt Smart Missile Pass M. Mason, Tamworth
130 B Colt Scissor Kick Patronage Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek, Vic
131 B/Br Colt Spirit of Boom Pheebles Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
132 B Colt Smart Missile Pinpoint FM Racing, Sydney
133 B Colt Toronado (IRE) Plaisir de Gain Mick Bell Racing, Devon Meadows, Vic
134 Gr Colt Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Plausible Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
135 B Colt Pride of Dubai Plucky Lady Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
136 B Filly Star Witness Poco Gusto Rothwell Park, Blandford
137 Br Gelding Redwood (GB) Prickley Princess (NZ) Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
138 B Colt Deep Field Prinny's Girl Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
139 Br Colt Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Provocateur Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
140 Gr Colt Reliable Man (GB) Quality Dream BJS Bloodstock, Melbourne, Vic
141 B Colt All Too Hard Raischek Vinery Stud, Scone
142 B Colt Time for War Red Mist Highlands Racing & Bloodstock, Robertson
143 Ch Colt Choisir Red Typhoon Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
144 B Colt Dundeel (NZ) Redoute's Fever Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
145 B Colt Brazen Beau Refit Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic
146 B Colt Dissident Reggae (IRE) FM Racing, Sydney
147 B Colt Strategic Maneuver Rejoicing to Win Pendergast Thoroughbreds, Narrandera
148 Ch Colt Dawn Approach (IRE) Rocca Santa FM Racing, Sydney
149 B Colt El Roca Rose of Fire (NZ) Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
150 Ch Colt Helmet Rose Pompadour (IRE) Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
151 Br/Blk Colt Street Boss (USA) Saratoga Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
152 Ch Colt Wandjina Sea Gypsy Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park
153 B/Br Colt The Brothers War (USA) Sea Stories Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic
154 Ch Colt Starcraft (NZ) Secret Cove Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek, Vic
155 B Colt Vancouver Seeking Attention Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
156 B Colt Danerich Selection (NZ) Blissful Park, Wantirna, Vic
157 B Colt Shooting to Win Serene Star Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
158 B Colt Squamosa She's Ready Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
159 B Colt Excelebration (IRE) Shock Me (NZ) Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
160 B Colt Not a Single Doubt Shoptalk Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
161 Br Colt Scissor Kick Shoshana Rose Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
162 B Colt Star Witness Showusyourcugats Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
163 B Colt Super One Shufetish X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
164 B/Br Colt Foxwedge Simply Fantastic T. Boyd, Scone
165 Blk Colt Foxwedge Slinky Veeness (NZ) Highlands Racing & Bloodstock, Robertson
166 B/Br Colt Pluck (USA) Smoking Sheisha Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Wantabadgery
167 B Colt Shooting to Win Spot on Maggie (NZ) Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park
168 Br Colt Smart Missile Stage Performer Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
169 Ch Colt Helmet Star Street Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic
170 B Colt No Nay Never (USA) Starlight Heaven Pendergast Thoroughbreds, Narrandera
171 Br Colt More Than Ready (USA) Stellamac Vinery Stud, Scone
172 B Filly Eurozone Still Dreaming Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
173 Ch Colt Headwater Sunset Coast Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
174 B Filly Hallowed Crown Suzy Rocks Avante Thoroughbreds, Boort, Vic
175 B Colt Wandjina Swish Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
176 B Colt Casino Prince Tambara (USA) Oz Horse, Sydney
177 Ch Gelding Magnus Taransay Michael Hickmott Bloodstock, Murray Bridge, SA
178 Ch Filly Strategic Maneuver Teco Tali Pendergast Thoroughbreds, Narrandera
179 B Colt Outreach Terhaab Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek, Vic
180 B Colt Kermadec (NZ) Tough Company Highlands Racing & Bloodstock, Robertson
181 B Colt Nostradamus Trick or Treating Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie, Vic
182 B/Br Filly Brazen Beau Typify (GB) Banks Racing, Torquay, Vic
183 B Colt Iffraaj (GB) Unforgivable Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
184 B/Br Colt So You Think (NZ) Valour Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
185 B Colt Reset Varone Quilly Park, Peacedale, Vic
186 Ch Filly Eurozone Via (USA) Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
187 B/Br Colt Al Maher West of Katrina (USA) Michael Hickmott Bloodstock, Murray Bridge, SA
188 Br Colt Sidestep Willingani Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
189 B Gelding Super One Wuji Michael Hickmott Bloodstock, Murray Bridge, SA
190 B Gelding Headwater Zalila (NZ) Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
191 B Colt Squamosa Zoeanos Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic