White Park, Scone
19 May 2013

2013 Scone Select Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10.30am, 19th May 2013 1 - 193

Sale Overview

Local and regional buyers snapped up 83% of the lots offered at the 2013 Inglis HTBA Scone Yearling Sale at White Park.

146 yearlings were sold at Scone for $1,774,000. The average price recorded was $12,151 and median $9,000.

Broadmeadow trainer Paul Perry purchased the top priced yearling at the sale for $62,500, a colt by exciting young sire Northern Meteor from Sirenese that was offered as Lot 104 by Jorson Farm.

Perry finished as the leading buyer at the sale having purchased four yearlings for a total spend of $151,500.

Local trainers had strong competition from owners, bloodstock agents and Ready 2 Race pinhookers that had travelled from throughout the region and interstate to Scone.

Arrowfield Stud sold all 18 of their offerings to finish at the top of the leading vendors list, highlighted by Lot 46 a colt by Snitzel from Lady Zabelia that sold to Darby Racing for $56,000.

Yearlings that passed in during the sale are available for purchase via the Inglis Make-An-Offer Service.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
2 Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
3 M Griffith NSW $5,000
4 Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
6 P Farrell NSW $5,000
7 R Laing VIC $13,000
8 Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
9 William Inglis As Agent NSW $4,000
W Withdrawn
11 S Brem NSW $10,000
12 M Hohos NSW $3,500
13 D Riordan WA $20,000
14 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
15 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
16 C Oliver NSW $4,500
W Withdrawn
18 Phillip Sweeney Racing NSW $5,000
19 N Layt NSW $9,000
20 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
21 J Bowen NSW $20,000
W Withdrawn
23 A Miller NSW $10,000
24 G Kerrison QLD $12,000
25 K Brownlee NSW $12,000
26 P Perry NSW $38,000
27 C Gillett NSW $2,000
28 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
29 J W Ramsey Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
30 Passed $5,500 Reserve $7,000
31 E French NSW $11,000
32 L Singleton NSW $4,000
33 Dartbrook Equine Veterinary Clinic NSW $3,000
34 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
35 P Nestor NSW $8,000
36 P Perry NSW $26,000
37 Ross Hill Pastoral Company NSW $10,000
38 W Moore NSW $9,000
39 P Perry NSW $25,000
40 J Coyle NSW $10,000
41 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
42 P Farrell NSW $3,000
43 C Crawley NSW $21,000
44 J Gleeson NSW $8,000
45 Passed $6,500 Reserve $8,000
46 Darby Racing NSW $56,000
47 J Coyle NSW $10,000
48 D Jones NSW $1,000
49 B Thompson NSW $40,000
W Withdrawn
51 P Farrell NSW $4,000
52 Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
53 A Clarke NSW $4,000
54 M Tubman NSW $6,000
55 S Grills NSW $7,000
56 D Riordan WA $16,000
57 Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
58 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $15,000
W Withdrawn
60 L Davies NSW $11,000
61 Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $16,000
62 Passed $67,500 Reserve $80,000
63 G Vella ACT $12,000
64 Prime Thoroughbreds VIC $20,000
65 T Sargent NSW $6,000
W Withdrawn
67 John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $12,000
68 William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
69 R Dunn NSW $3,000
70 Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
71 C Crockett NSW $22,000
72 Segenhoe Thoroughbreds NSW $36,000
W Withdrawn
74 J Deamer NSW $7,500
75 William Inglis As Agent NSW $8,000
76 M O'Sullivan NSW $7,000
77 T Dougall QLD $5,500
78 A Kehoe NSW $6,500
79 R & R Northam NSW $11,000
80 L Polin NSW $2,000
81 F Azzopardi ACT $3,000
82 L Griffith NSW $14,000
83 N Layt NSW $20,000
84 D Jolly SA $5,000
85 R Milligan NSW $6,000
86 W Saunders NSW $5,000
87 Passed $8,000 Reserve $9,000
88 J Lundy NSW $9,000
89 I Symons NSW $2,000
90 D McHardie NSW $1,500
W Withdrawn
92 B Thompson NSW $9,000
93 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
94 E Ruff VIC $8,000
95 G Smith NSW $8,000
96 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
97 Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
98 William Inglis As Agent NSW $47,500
99 Passed $5,000
100 Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $7,500
101 William Inglis As Agent NSW $6,500
102 D Riordan WA $4,500
103 Talwood Park Racing VIC $36,000
104 P Perry NSW $62,500
105 K Crosby NSW $3,500
106 R Milligan NSW $16,000
107 Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $10,000
108 S Gleeson NSW $5,500
W Withdrawn
110 L Mak NSW $13,000
111 J McKinley NSW $5,000
112 William Inglis As Agent NSW $30,000
113 M Dale ACT $10,000
114 Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $24,000
115 Sevule Pty Ltd NSW $5,500
116 D Robb NSW $5,000
117 William Inglis As Agent NSW $5,000
118 Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
119 R & R Northam NSW $2,500
120 Ross Hill Pastoral Company NSW $3,000
121 M Gallagher NSW $1,000
122 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $28,000
123 William Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
124 Passed $9,000 Reserve $20,000
125 J Hopkins NSW $2,000
126 S Strike NSW $1,500
127 Baddock Bloodstock NSW $8,000
128 B Thompson NSW $6,000
129 N Godbolt NSW $20,000
130 N Doyle NSW $9,000
131 Passed $36,000 Reserve $45,000
132 Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $5,000
133 J Graham NSW $20,000
134 B O'Keefe NSW $7,000
135 Passed $5,500 Reserve $10,000
136 D Jones NSW $1,000
137 D Riordan WA $34,000
138 B Hyde WA $9,000
W Withdrawn
140 B Thompson NSW $7,000
141 A Kehoe NSW $3,500
142 R Milligan NSW $3,000
143 Baddock Bloodstock NSW $1,500
144 Schmetzer Racing ACT $3,000
W Withdrawn
146 Darby Racing NSW $7,000
147 M Dale ACT $20,000
148 B & G Hyde WA $10,000
149 M Mason NSW $19,000
150 M Ollerton NSW $2,000
151 D Nugent NSW $2,000
152 T Croft NSW $4,000
153 R Ollerton NSW $2,000
154 MacCallum Inglis Syndicate NSW $5,500
155 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
156 G Mastin NSW $38,000
157 A Clarke NSW $3,000
158 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
159 J Lundy NSW $12,000
160 D Sheehan NSW $26,000
161 William Inglis As Agent NSW $9,000
162 T Rogers NSW $3,500
W Withdrawn
164 L Jeffriess NSW $3,500
165 Passed $16,000 Reserve $22,000
166 E Ruff VIC $2,000
167 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
168 J McKinley NSW $12,000
169 R & R Northam NSW $3,000
170 G Mastin NSW $6,000
171 William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
172 S Grills NSW $16,000
173 John Foote Bloodstock / D Weir QLD $32,000
174 L Polin NSW $1,000
175 R Milligan NSW $15,000
176 William Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
177 Kim Waugh Racing Stables NSW $55,000
178 Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
179 G Vella ACT $20,000
180 D Hannan NSW $12,000
W Withdrawn
182 B Bowman NSW $16,000
183 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
184 Applegrove Partnership NSW $15,000
185 P Tydd NSW $3,500
186 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
W Withdrawn
188 R Stitt NSW $35,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
191 L Polin NSW $2,000
W Withdrawn
193 J Graham NSW $12,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

10.30am, 19th May 2013 Lots 1 - 193
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 193 Gross Amount $1,774,000
Sold 146 (83%) Highest (Lot ) $0
Passed In 29 (17%) Average $12,151
Withdrawn 18 Median $9,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-193

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
1 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
2 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
4 Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
14 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
15 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
20 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
28 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
30 Passed $5,500
Reserve $7,000
34 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
41 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
45 Passed $6,500
Reserve $8,000
57 Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
62 Passed $67,500
Reserve $80,000
70 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
87 Passed $8,000
Reserve $9,000
93 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
96 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
97 Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
99 Passed $5,000
118 Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
124 Passed $9,000
Reserve $20,000
131 Passed $36,000
Reserve $45,000
135 Passed $5,500
Reserve $10,000
155 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
158 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
165 Passed $16,000
Reserve $22,000
167 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
183 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
186 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000

Withdrawals

18 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 3:36 pm, 20th May 2013.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
5 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Apr 19th, 3:19pm
10 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi May 20th, 3:36pm
17 Chatsworth Park, Scone May 7th, 11:43am
22 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone May 19th, 11:47am
50 Lincoln Farm, Blandford May 20th, 3:36pm
59 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Apr 19th, 3:19pm
66 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae May 20th, 3:36pm
73 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi May 20th, 3:36pm
91 Midlands, Scone May 9th, 10:56am
109 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone May 20th, 3:36pm
139 Arrowfield Stud, Scone May 14th, 1:54pm
145 Sledmere Stud, Scone Apr 19th, 3:19pm
163 Sledmere Stud, Scone Apr 19th, 3:19pm
181 Widden Stud, Widden Valley May 13th, 4:30pm
187 Chatsworth Park, Scone May 7th, 11:44am
189 Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley (Ashleigh, Byerley, Riversdale) Apr 19th, 3:18pm
190 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook May 20th, 3:36pm
192 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae May 20th, 3:36pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Youthful Legs (USA)/Elyria - B. - Filly
Kreskin (2009.g. by Magic Albert-Beata, by Rory''s Jester-Sandy''s Angel).
      1st Gosford RC Ace Butcher's Supplies H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 4 - War Pass (USA)/Exabaa - B. - Colt
Grand Arch (2009.c. by Arch-Bacinella, by El Gran Senor-Oriental Mystique).
      1st Keeneland Allowance

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 8 - I Am Invincible/Fantasy Lady - B. - Filly
BEAR TOUGH TIGER (2008.g. by Roar of the Tiger-Dazzling Deelite, by Afternoon Deelites-Caught My Eye).
      2nd Woodbine Jacques Cartier S. L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 9 - Time Thief/Fatina (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Chew the Fat (2008.g. by Snitzel-Fatina, by Rory''s Jester-Iradah).
      1st Townsville TC Byrnes Holdings H.
      2nd Townsville TC Macca's P.

Goldclip (2010.c. by Snippetson-Yields of Gold, by High Yield-Fatina).
      1st Wyong RC Bendigo Wealth Maiden P.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 10 - Churchill Downs/Favorite Spice - B. - Colt
FANTISHA (2009.f. by Collate-Spurring, by Flying Spur-Lemon Role).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Princess S. L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 11 - Flying Spur/Fifth Avenue (FR) - B. - Filly
CELEBRISSIME (2005.c. by Peintre Celebre-Ring Beaune, by Bering-Alexandrie).
      4th Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc Gr.3

I''M YOUR MAN (2009.c. by Cape Cross-Via Saleria, by Arazi-Alexandrie).
      1st Lyon-Parilly Prix Bedel L

Iconic (2008.g. by Gold Away-Ring Beaune, by Bering-Alexandrie).
      1st Lyon-Parilly Prix Simone Gathieu

Stand My Ground (2007.g. by Cape Cross-Perfect Hedge, by Unfuwain-Via Saleria).
      3rd Doncaster Mile L

Wanaba (2009.g. by Anabaa-Willamina, by Sadler''s Wells-Animatrice).
      1st Auteuil Prix General de Rougemont Hurdle

WINDHOEK (2010.c. by Cape Cross-Kahlua Kiss, by Mister Baileys-Ring Queen).
      1st Newmarket S. L
      1st Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 3YO Trophy

Centurius (2010.c. by New Approach-Questina, by Rainbow Quest-Soviet Squaw).
      1st Nottingham Normandie Stud With Lodge Farm Stud Maiden S.
      2nd Newmarket S. L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 14 - Gonski/Fox Dragon - B. - Colt
Howdiddydoit (2007.g. by Magic Albert-Spurnof, by Flying Spur-Hunof).
      1st Dubbo TC Kings Hall Jewellers H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 20 - Zizou/Girl Tatum - B. - Filly
EXIMIUS (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Allegra, by Dehere-What Fun).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Drum Theatre H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 22 - Haradasun/Goodeve (USA) - B. - Filly
Milkwood (2009.f. by Dylan Thomas-Goodeve, by Pleasant Colony-Ruling Angel).
      2nd Avondale JC Bruce Amies Pharmacy Maiden S.
      2nd Rotorua RC Escape to Rydges Maiden S.

Smartyfly (2010.f. by Smart Strike-Scarlet Butterfly, by Theatrical-Hummingbird Red).
      2nd Woodbine Fury S. L

SCORE CLASSY (2010.f. by Even the Score-Sky, by Menifee-Skyshine).
      1st Camarero Allowance

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 23 - Magic Albert/Gray Gladiolus (USA) - G. - Colt
Perfect Assurance (2009.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Gray Gladiolus, by Incinderator-Gladiolus).
      3rd Albury RC Vision Screenprinting Maiden H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 24 - Excites/Grooves - Br. - Filly
Ozone Bar - Bundle of Love (H.K.) (2008.g. by Hussonet-Loftily, by Shovhog-Grooves).
      1st HKJC Skol Cup

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 27 - Zizou/Hello Boss - Ch. - Filly
Ms Ba Bella (2009.f. by Hidden Dragon-Moll Flanders, by Jugah-Gleamy).
      1st SCTC Yalumba Wines H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 31 - Hussonet (USA)/House Mistress - Br. - Colt
All My Angels (2009.g. by Not a Single Doubt-The Missus, by Danzero-Gourette).
      1st SCTC National Solutions Group H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 33 - Nicconi/Hultarani (USA) - B. - Filly
Riddle Me This (2009.g. by Hussonet-Weaver of Words, by Danehill-Canadian Mill).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day 3YO P. L

Al Ahmar (2006.g. by Al Maher-Fawayez, by Royal Academy-Excellent Prospect).
      1st Gundagai Cup

TAPIT GIRL (2010.f. by Tapit-Floral Beauty, by Gone West-Chelsey Flower).
      1st Istanbul Race 4

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 35 - Nicconi/Hurilou - B. or Br. - Filly
EVERAGE (2010.f. by Zizou-Quipster, by Snippets-Funster).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Keith Mackay H. L
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 36 - Not a Single Doubt/Icy Reception (GB) - B. - Filly
KENDAM (2009.f. by Kendargent-Damdam Freeze, by Indian Rocket-Freeze Frame).
      2nd Lingfield Chartwell S. Gr.3

ASSERT THE RIGHT (2004.g. by Razeen-Altitude, by Steinbeck-Climbing High).
      1st Chennai Diamond Mines Plate

NINJAGO (2010.c. by Mount Nelson-Fidelio''s Miracle, by Mountain Cat-Flurry).
      1st Ascot Pavilion S. L

Schiavone (2009.f. by Snippetson-Fedorova, by Baryshnikov-Freeze Frame).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Gallopers Sports Club Maiden P.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 38 - Shaft/Irish Flyer (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Soapy Star (2009.f. by Dubawi-Babassu, by Desert King-Kelkaren).
      2nd Gold Coast Bracelet L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 39 - Denman/It Had to be You - B. - Filly
Shooting Sally (2010.f. by Northern Meteor-It Had to be You, by Belong to Me-Fionnay).
      2nd Kilmore TC Owners Complimentary Lunch Maiden P.

Romanus (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Bulla Borghese, by Belong to Me-Fionnay).
      1st Illawarra TC Sleep Disorders Service H.

Bound for Earth (2010.f. by Northern Meteor-Bulla Borghese, by Belong to Me-Fionnay).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 40 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/It's an Omen - B. - Colt
Always Persiangulf (2008.g. by Falvelon-It''s an Omen, by King Cugat-Closure).
      3rd Mt Isa RC Bluescope Distributors H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 41 - Ready's Image (USA)/Ivorella - Br. - Filly
Extreme Mover (2007.g. by Falvelon-Material Mover, by Success Express-Maidella).
      1st Toowoomba TC Rugby Farm Pty Ltd H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 44 - Beautiful Crown (USA)/La Petite Coquette - B. - Colt
Memphis Flash (2007.f. by Elvstroem-Coquette, by Zabeel-Highden Belle).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Shrapnel at Kooringal H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 45 - Al Maher/Lady Caller (USA) - B. - Filly
HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico Bomberos de Chile

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 50 - Testa Rossa/Lujacool - Br. - Filly
Don''tstopbelieving (2009.g. by Testa Rossa-Lujacool, by Mujahid-Winter Consulate).
      3rd Penang TC Restricted Maiden S.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 53 - Lucky Owners (NZ)/Magic Model - B. - Colt
EXCITES ZELADY (2010.g. by Excites-Zelady, by Zeditave-Hermitage Lane).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Breeders' S. Gr.3

MARKOFDISTINCTION (2008.f. by Mogok-Markanawa, by Maroof-Opera Bound).
      4th Turffontein Spook Express H. L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 54 - Zizou/Magizan - B. - Colt
BORDER REBEL (2005.g. by Johannesburg-Frontier, by Flying Spur-Chador).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Hinkler H. L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 55 - Dreamscape/Mandra - Ch. - Gelding
Chow Meow (2009.g. by Tale of the Cat-Myamble, by Sir Dapper-Paris Miss).
      1st Wangaratta TC Winsec Savings and Loans Maiden P.

Soapy Star (2009.f. by Dubawi-Babassu, by Desert King-Kelkaren).
      2nd Gold Coast Bracelet L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 57 - Mutawaajid/Marlesia - B. - Colt
RIC O''SHEA (2007.g. by O''Reilly-Fellowship, by Success Express-Shared Destinies).
      3rd Canterbury Gold Cup Gr.3

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 60 - Shaft/Mintage - B. or Br. - Colt
Grand Feeling (2008.f. by Grandera-Mintage, by Varick-Godover).
      2nd Muswellbrook RC Mt Arthur Coal H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 62 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Miss Electra - B. - Filly
BOBAN (2009.g. by Bernardini-Kenbelle, by Kenmare-Gilt Kingdom).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Gallipoli H.
      2nd Hawkesbury Guineas L

Punctuate (2007.g. by Invincible Spirit-Coming Attraction, by Don''t Say Halo-Corsica).
      1st TRC (Launceston) Sue Rees H.
      1st TTC (Launceston) Kilargo Door Seals H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 64 - Magic Albert/Miss Schumann - B. - Colt
I Am Magic (2007.g. by Magic Albert-Miss Schumann, by Brahms-Dallaeni).
      1st Alice Springs TC Mixed Lollies P.
      2nd Alice Springs TC Wolf Blass Chief Ministers Cup

Hot to Trot (2009.c. by Trotamondo-Miss Schumann, by Brahms-Dallaeni).
      1st Devonport RC Deloraine Newsagency H.
      2nd TTC (Launceston) Coates Hire Autumn 3YO Classic

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 65 - I Am Invincible/Momoco - B. - Colt
Wonderful Aussie (2010.g. by Wonderful World-Momoco, by Rory''s Jester-Rita Street).
      3rd Lismore TC Next Raceday 2YO H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 68 - Domesday/New Groove - B. - Colt
Silent Valley (2006.g. by Exceed and Excel-Lost Valley, by Fuji Kiseki-Peebinga Princess).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Exchange Hotel H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 69 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Nine in Time (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Lime Rickey (2006.g. by Lemon Drop Kid-Kootenai, by Deputy Minister-Classy Cathy).
      2nd Hollywood Round Table S. L
      4th Santa Anita San Juan Capistrano H. Gr.2

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 70 - Not a Single Doubt/No Fear Here - B. - Filly
Purrfectlyfearless (2006.c. by Catbird-No Fear Here, by Don''t Say Halo-Show No Fear).
      1st SCTC Brisbane Injury Lawyers H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 72 - I Am Invincible/O'Fortuna - B. - Colt
Husson''s Fortune (2005.g. by Hussonet-O''Fortuna, by Gilded Time-Sabrina Fair).
      1st Barcaldine RC Race Club H.
      1st Barcoo ARC Landmark H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 73 - Domesday/One Bid - Br. - Filly
Dark Miss (2008.f. by More Than Ready-Dark Amber, by Marscay-Best Dastilles).
      1st WATC (Ascot) RWWA National Apprentices' Challenge H.
      4th WATC (Ascot) Matchmaker Classic L

Churchill Dancer (2010.g. by Churchill Downs-Dark Review, by Second Empire-Dark Amber).
      1st VRC (Flemington) VOBIS Gold Ingot 2YO S.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Catanach's Jewellers S. L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 74 - Starcraft (NZ)/Opaline - B. - Colt
Dark Angel (2008.f. by Nadeem-Opaline, by Jade Robbery-Orwhina).
      3rd Thangool RC Powers Investment P.

Engine (2007.g. by Testa Rossa-Marshow, by Marscay-Orwhina).
      1st Selangor TC Shah Alam Trophy

GENERAL TRUCE (2007.g. by Brief Truce-General Resolve, by General Nediym-Hard Decision).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) DC McKay S. Gr.3
      1st VRC (Flemington) Yarraville H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 76 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Paris Intrigue - Ch. - Filly
Divertire (2009.f. by Econsul-Paris Sweep, by End Sweep-Paris Interlude).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Onemorenomore at Easter H.

Amazing Grace (2006.f. by High Chaparral-Torrance, by Geiger Counter-Paris Interlude).
      1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Balayeur (2008.g. by Econsul-Paris Sweep, by End Sweep-Paris Interlude).
      1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC NMIT H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 83 - Snitzel/Proposing - B. - Filly
Batman (2009.g. by Falkirk-Zuri, by Kaapstad-Distant Heights).
      1st Manawatu RC Lincoln Lodge H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 85 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Quintessentially - Br. - Filly
Four Fortyfour (2006.g. by Catcher in the Rye-Quintessentially, by Naturalism-Tetue Topaze).
      2nd Moruya JC Easter Cup

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 87 - Nadeem/Revolutions - B. - Filly
Knockabout (2009.g. by Snitzel-Revolutions, by Spinning World-Rebel).
      3rd ATC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 90 - All American/Roses Valentine - Br. - Filly
Grand Daughter (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Sunday Valentine, by Sunday Silence-Laurel Avenue).
      2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 91 - Dreamscape/Royal Portrait - B. - Filly
Laser Flash (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Personify, by Galileo-Procrastinate).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 93 - Falvelon/Saint Fran - B. - Filly
Sunshine Miracle (2009.g. by Bradbury''s Luck-Saint Fran, by Langfuhr-Pompeii Princess).
      2nd Macau Brentford H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 94 - Nadeem/Saroc Belle - B. or Br. - Colt
WYLIE HALL (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Beauty Belle, by Ideal Planet-Electric Belle).
      1st South African Derby Gr.1
      1st Turffontein Derby Trial L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 100 - Dubleo (USA)/Shackelite - B. - Colt
Roses in Spring (2008.f. by Hussonet-Rose o'' War, by Danehill-Savana City).
      1st Arlington Reminder Intercontinental Village Day Maiden P.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 103 - Snitzel/Simply Blue - B. - Colt
Simple Choice (2008.f. by Snitzel-Simply Blue, by Zabeel-Bantry Blue).
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Spicer Thoroughbreds H.
      2nd Benalla RC Benalla Toyota Cup H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 106 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Snoozing - B. - Colt
Casual Choice (2009.g. by Choisir-Lackadaisical, by Star Pyramul-Kerfuffle).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Facebook.com Sydney Carnival H.
      2nd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific Classic L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 107 - Al Maher/Space Gala - B. - Filly
World in a Spin (2003.c. by Spinning World-Dark Space, by Al Nasr-Space Ritual).
      1st Siracusa Premio Giuseppe Garibaldi

SUMMER BREEZING (2009.c. by Langfuhr-Summer Solstice, by Caerleon-Summer Sonnet).
      1st Keeneland Allowance Optional Claiming

Wedge Trust (2010.f. by Zamindar-Wedge, by Storm Cat-Kentucky Rose).
      2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Texanita L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 110 - Excellent Art (GB)/Starstruck - B. - Colt
Speed of Dark (2007.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Kaystar, by Spinning World-Starstruck).
      1st Clarence River JC Ward's Mistake H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 111 - Excites/Stylish Chanel (NZ) - B. - Colt
Zenith of Hope (2009.g. by Excites-Stylish Chanel, by Stylish Century-Buzz).
      3rd Orange JC Jack Daniels Maiden P.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 116 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Tennessee Babe - Br. - Filly
Amorino (2009.g. by Snitzel-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      4th Gosford Guineas L

Holy Spring (2009.f. by Dylan Thomas-Take Heart, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Steal My Love).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Act for Kids Maiden H.

EAGLE ISLAND (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Banc de Fortune, by Galileo-Danendri).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Oaklands P. L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 117 - Onemorenomore/Thorny Issue - B. - Filly
St Blackberry - Luenyat Blackberry (Mac.) (2008.g. by Strada-Thorny Issue, by Zeditave-Prickly Problem).
      2nd Macau Derby L
      3rd Macau Hull H.

CONCEALED IDENTITY (2008.g. by Smarty Jones-Richetta, by Polish Numbers-Riscay).
      3rd Pimlico Henry S Clark S. L

DARIANNA (2007.f. by Fast Macau-Carita Pintada, by Italian Danzig-Seaquette).
      2nd La Rinconada Clasico Eduardo Larrazabal L

JOHNNY HANDSOME (2010.c. by Zanjero-Go Girlfriend Go, by Demidoff-You Go Girlfriend).
      1st Fair Grounds Crescent City Derby L

Chandlers Heart (2007.f. by Western Fame-Where''s My Heart, by Romanov-Aube).
      1st Northlands Park Claiming

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 119 - Ready's Image (USA)/Topsinga (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Real General (2007.g. by King''s Chapel-River Chant, by Danasinga-Crash Course).
      1st HKJC Norfolk H.

Ideal Guide (2010.c. by Red Ransom-Just Dancing, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Ballroom Babe).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Dee Bee Nine (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Tahni Girl, by Redoute''s Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      3rd Oakbank S. L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 121 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Tui - B. - Filly
Andthebandplayedon (2006.g. by Commands-Orchestrations, by Palace Music-Deliberation).
      1st Mackay TC McDonalds H.
      1st Mackay TC Channel 7 Local News H.
      1st Mackay TC Turf Club 100 Club P.
      1st Mackay TC Hot FM H.

SIDESTEP (2010.c. by Exceed and Excel-Dextrous, by Quest for Fame-Many Hands).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

PROVERB (2009.g. by Commands-More Haste, by Brief Truce-Many Hands).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Gunsynd Classic Gr.3

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 122 - Denman/Val de Loire (NZ) - B. - Filly
Thorn Star (2008.f. by Thorn Park-Monica Hall, by Volksraad-Greta Hall).
      1st MRC (Sandown) City of Greater Dandenong H.

ROYAL DESCENT (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Mulan Princess, by Kaapstad-Madam Valeta).
      1st Australian Oaks Gr.1
      1st ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 123 - Haradasun/Van der Star - B. - Colt
Geoesprit (2007.g. by Bel Esprit-Georgia, by Naturalism-Lady Doldrum).
      1st Alice Springs TC Yeperenye H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 124 - Duporth/Vera (NZ) - B. - Filly
ISOPACH (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Curvaceous, by Zabeel-Twiggy Kima).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) City of Adelaide H. L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 125 - Nadeem/Very Naughty - B. - Colt
Feeling Naughty (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Naught, by Danzero-Best Percentage).
      1st Beaudesert RC GMV Veterinary Supplies H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 126 - Spinning World (USA)/Vo Vixen - B. or Br. - Colt
SO WOTIF (2009.g. by Iffraaj-Electricity, by Geiger Counter-Explanation).
      1st ARC Barfoot and Thompson S.
      3rd Cambridge JC Windsor Park Breeders' S. Gr.3

Fuerza (2010.c. by Snippetson-Lady Min, by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Explanation).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 127 - Nicconi/We've Got Issues - B. - Colt
GENERAL PEEKAY (2009.g. by General Nediym-Barberton, by Flying Spur-Gwalia).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Guineas L
      3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) RA Lee S. Gr.3

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 129 - Choisir/Xaarling - B. - Filly
Steel Spur (2009.g. by Flying Spur-Xaarling, by Xaar-Startling Lass).
      2nd Pinjarra RC Lark Hill Vets Maiden P.

Just the Tonic (2008.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Platonic, by Nassipour-Startling Lass).
      1st Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold P.

MAHISARA (2008.c. by More Than Ready-Darsini, by Danehill-Tirumani).
      4th GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 133 - Nadeem/Agile - Br. - Colt
Good Judgement (2006.g. by Lonhro-Agile, by Canny Lad-Super Trend).
      3rd Selangor Gold Cup L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 135 - Dreamscape/Alton - B. - Filly
Navajos (2008.g. by Chateau Istana-Paradise, by Al Hareb-Oak Bell).
      1st Barcoo ARC Prince of Wales XXXX H.

Goldvan (2009.f. by Chateau Istana-Paradise, by Al Hareb-Oak Bell).
      1st Einasleigh RC Oasis Roadhouse Maiden P.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 138 - All American/Anigma (GB) - Br. - Filly
Poitier (2008.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Anigma, by Machiavellian-Angelina Ballerina).
      2nd Seymour RC Rokeby Park H.

Argun River (2007.c. by Oasis Dream-Apperella, by Rainbow Quest-Angelina Ballerina).
      1st Compiegne Prix de Courtieux

Leeway (2009.f. by Captain Al-Lereyev, by Lear Fan-Main Edition).
      1st Fairview Soccer 1 P.

Successful Story (2010.c. by Successful Appeal-Top Story, by Carson City-Main Edition).
      3rd Evangeline Inaugural S. L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 139 - Hussonet (USA)/Any Other Day - Br. - Colt
Friday Hussy (2008.f. by Hussonet-Free Friday, by Helissio-Not on Friday).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Wellington Racing Club H.
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Medownick Laser Eye Surgery H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) BMW H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 141 - California Dane/Arbutus - B. - Colt
Who Wee (2009.g. by Charge Forward-Tree of Life, by Shirley Heights-Cape Chestnut).
      1st Armidale JC Business Houses Maiden H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 145 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Autumn Wings - Ch. - Filly
Dubai Bullet (2008.f. by Dubai Destination-Autumn Wings, by Flying Spur-Amorette).
      1st Sapphire Coast TC Club Sapphire Merimbula H.
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Hutcheon and Pearce H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 146 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Base Paradise - Ch. - Filly
Court the Cat (2009.g. by Court Command-Catnipped, by Rory''s Jester-Final Claus).
      1st Illawarra TC Illawarra Medical Centre H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 147 - Authorized (IRE)/Basenji - G. - Filly
Laser Flash (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Personify, by Galileo-Procrastinate).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 149 - Dubleo (USA)/Before Too Long - Br. - Colt
Cascada (2008.f. by Lonhro-Before Too Long, by Belong to Me-Asian Reef).
      3rd Tamworth JC Laser Plumbing H.
      3rd Dubbo TC Your Business is Our Business H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 152 - Not a Single Doubt/Belle Soiree - B. or Br. - Colt
Zagami (2009.g. by Red Ransom-She Likes to Party, by Quest for Fame-Party Time).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Mount Franklin Maiden H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 154 - Spinning World (USA)/Black Eye - Br. - Filly
HAVANA REY (2008.g. by King Cugat-Dydeedoe, by King of Kings-Blush).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 156 - Zariz/Black Type - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Helvetica (2009.f. by Zariz-Black Type, by Honour and Glory-Lirico).
      1st Goulburn DRC Goulburnraceclub.com.au Maiden H.
      3rd Goulburn DRC Goulburnraceclub.com.au Maiden H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 157 - Mutawaajid/Blue Water Classic - B. - Filly
Zellindi (2010.f. by Bel Esprit-Emilydelago, by Encosta de Lago-Emily Blue).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) DPOS Displays 2YO H.
      2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Dequetteville S. L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 158 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Blumarju (NZ) - B. - Filly
Couldn''t Agreemore (2009.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Blumarju, by Marju-Fikra).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 160 - Hussonet (USA)/Brompton's Girl - B. or Br. - Colt
NEO (2009.g. by One Cool Cat-Vicky, by Encosta de Lago-Brompton''s Girl).
      1st Te Aroha JC Plumbing and Drainage S.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 162 - I Am Invincible/Cantinela - B. - Colt
Mr Costa Cugat (2009.g. by King Cugat-Becoming, by Encosta de Lago-Cantinela).
      1st Otago RC Callum and P Maiden S.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 164 - Haradasun/Cat be Nimble - B. - Filly
Holy Cat (2010.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Cat be Quick, by West Quest-Cat be Nimble).
      1st TTC (Launceston) The Lido Apartment 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 168 - Haradasun/Cherokee Ridge (USA) - Ch. - Colt
TALE OF A CHAMPION (2008.c. by Tale of the Cat-If Angels Sang, by Seattle Slew-Chapel of Dreams).
      1st Santa Anita March Madness Starter H.

Pardonmecomingthru (2010.f. by Chatain-Bridal Tea, by Gulch-Chapel of Dreams).
      1st Lone Star Allowance

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 169 - Ready's Image (USA)/Cinquillo - B. - Filly
ARACELIS BABY M. (2009.f. by Simon Pure-Shannons Debut, by Stormy Atlantic-Debrah''s Debut).
      1st Camarero Claiming

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 170 - Street Sense (USA)/Clownen - B. - Filly
Snippets Caviar (2009.g. by Snippetson-Clownen, by Reenact-McHappy).
      1st SCTC Contour Consulting Maiden H.
      2nd SCTC Sky Racing Maiden H.

SCANDIVA (2010.f. by Fastnet Rock-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Arctic Flight (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      2nd Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown L

ALL TOO HARD (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1

BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Iconic (2010.g. by Bel Esprit-Danavia, by Danehill-Scandinavia).
      2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) National S. Gr.3

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 175 - Magic Albert/Dainty Deb - B. - Filly
Halfback Kid (2007.g. by Mr Henrysee-Dainty Deb, by Danehill-Peggy Ann).
      3rd Augathella RC Suncorp Agribusiness H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 176 - Teofilo (IRE)/Danapali (IRE) - B. - Colt
Lyndhurst (2009.g. by Bernardini-Danapali, by Danehill-Taking Liberties).
      2nd Kilmore TC Lilydale Instant Lawn Maiden P.
      3rd MRC (Mornington) Car and Tyre Service Maiden P.

TRANSPORTER (2007.g. by Commands-Portrait Collector, by Sir Tristram-Lady Liberty).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Members' H. L
      1st BRC (Doomben) Jae My Holdings H.
      3rd GCTC AD Hollindale S. Gr.2

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 179 - All American/Danetana - B. - Filly
Definite Time (2009.g. by Charge Forward-Danetana, by Danehill-Gatana).
      2nd Canberra RC Yowani Country Club Motel H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 181 - Danzero/Delphi - B. - Filly
Miss Parnassus (2008.f. by Strada-Delphi, by Thunder Gulch-Charming).
      1st Port Augusta RC Augusta Auto Mall Maiden P.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 182 - Bel Danoro/Deni - B. - Colt
BUDRIGUEZ (2006.g. by Al Maher-Deni, by St Covet-Speranto).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Victoria H. Gr.3

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 183 - Time Thief/Denia - B. - Filly
Shamus (2006.g. by Shamardal-Denia, by Thunder Gulch-Lurelin).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) El Alamein H.

Christmas Island (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Quinsigimond, by Formidable-Quillotern).
      1st Rockhampton JC Peter Boodles Quality Meats P.
      1st Mackay TC Samuel Smith and Son H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 184 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Desert Lark - B. - Colt
Amelia Dreams (2008.f. by Elvstroem-Desert Lark, by Hurricane Sky-Egyptian Ibis).
      1st Scone RC SEH Intensive Care Maiden H.

Cosmic Causeway (2007.g. by Shamardal-Cosmic Beam, by Geiger Counter-Royal Filou).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Jack Elliott H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Story Landscaping H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Wayne Beauglehole H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 185 - Mutawaajid/Desert Pegasus - B. - Filly
Trick Shot (2008.f. by Al Maher-Desert Trick, by Green Desert-Wily Trick).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 187 - Time Thief/Different Approach (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
Samurai Phoenix (2005.g. by Giant''s Causeway-Different Approach, by Danzig-Western Approach).
      3rd Penang TC Class 3 H.

Change Course (2009.f. by Dehere-Different Approach, by Danzig-Western Approach).
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Schweppes Maiden P.
      3rd Stawell RC Schubert Catering Maiden P.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 188 - Red Arrow/Djel d'Amour - B. - Filly
Another Bay (2005.g. by Fasliyev-Franssica d''Amour, by Geiger Counter-Big Apple Baby).
      1st Darwin TC Welcome Jimmy and Jumbo H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 189 - Flying Spur/Dora Maar - B. - Colt
Belladini (2009.f. by Bernardini-Dora Maar, by Royal Academy-Twiglet).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club P.

Gamba (2008.f. by Elusive Quality-Crevette, by Danehill-Twiglet).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Testa Rosa at Vinery H.
      1st Canberra RC Clarke Group H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 190 - Time Thief/Dorothy Evelyn - B. - Colt
Deep Pockets (2007.g. by Lucky Owners-Molly Singer, by El Moxie-Musical Lover).
      4th Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup Sgp-2

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 192 - Excellent Art (GB)/Duel at Daybreak (USA) - B. - Colt
Prince Ransom (2009.g. by Red Ransom-Formal Combat, by Fuji Kiseki-Duelling Girl).
      1st Ashburton RC Barneswood Farm (Bm75) H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 193 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Duel With Me - Br. - Filly
Poetic Debate (2010.f. by Dylan Thomas-Duel With Me, by Nine Carat-Sparkling Bounty).
      3rd Kempsey RC Dunns Cranes 2YO H.

Updated 15-May-2013

Lot 1: Excellent Art (GB)/Eight Lives