Oaklands Junction
21 August 2015

2015 August Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am, 21st August 2015 1 - 194
Supplementary Session, 21st August 2015 195 - 282

Sale Overview

The catalogue for the 2015 Inglis August Thoroughbred Sale, to be held at Oakland’s Junction in Melbourne on 21 August, is now online featuring quality broodmares, racing prospects, stallion shares and stallion nominations.

Having sold the Group 1 Queensland Derby winner Sonntag at the equivalent sale in 2013, Darley are once again presenting a bumper draft of quality racehorses. Lot 151 is Alaska, a three-year-old gelding by Medaglia d’Oro that is a half-brother to three stakeswinners. Also by Medaglia d’Oro is the lightly raced two-year-old colt Heroism, from the family of Denman, which will be offered as Lot 156. Chiaramonte (Lot 75), the well-related stakes-winning Redoute’s Choice colt will be offered as a stallion prospect.

Another highlight of the catalogue is the Northern Lodge dispersal, featuring 19 superior broodmares, the majority of which are proven producers, in foal to Sebring, Written Tycoon, Nicconi, Wanted, Bel Esprit, Star Witness and Turffontein. The Northern Lodge draft will conclude with an offering of shares in hot sires Sebring, Nicconi and Star Witness.

Highlights of the race-fillies section include Group 3 winner Mamwaazel, which will be offered as Lot 118, along with the three-quarter-sister to Group 1 winner Red Dazzler in Love Ends (Lot 122) offered by Supreme Thoroughbreds.

Well-related mares See Me Flash (city-winning half-sister to Group 2 winner Angelic Light) and Hail Maher (half-sister to Group 2 winner Look To The Stars) will be offered as Lot 114 and Lot 121 respectively.

Group 2 winning mare Lacy Underall (Lot 23) in foal to Artie Schiller, and four other quality mares will be presented by Swettenham Stud, which is among a slew of studs that has generously donated a nomination to one of their resident stallions in aid of Thoroughbred Breeders Victoria. The Nagambie-based operation is presenting the opportunity to send a mare to their Group 1 performer Puissance De Lune. Other nominations on offer are Helmet (Darley), Written Tycoon (Woodside Park), Hampton Court (Spendthrift Farm), Toorak Toff (Rosemont Stud), Stryker (Three Bridges Thoroughbreds) and Statue of Liberty (Eliza Park International).

Dash On Ruby, dam of South African Group 1 winning two-year old Harry’s Son, will be offered as Lot 16, along with mares in foal to Sebring, Choisir, Written Tycoon, Star Witness, Reward For Effort, Manhattan Rain, Bel Esprit, Nicconi, Lope De Vega, Fiorente, Artie Schiller, Turffontein, Reset, Strategic, Street Boss, Wanted, Magnus and Purrealist.

Entries for the 2015 Inglis August Thoroughbred Sale have been finalised, however a supplementary catalogue will be conducted for all sections with entries closing on Friday 14 August.

Hard-copy catalogues for the 2015 Ingils August Thoroughbred Sale can be requested from the Melbourne office on +61 3 9333 1422 or email catalogue@inglis.com.au

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Ruth's Reward Glenara Park VIC $400
2 Fong Shu Glenara Park VIC $400
3 Sweet and Gentle Inglis As Agent NSW $700
4 Unscrupulous M Noske VIC $1,600
5 Bonlity Inglis As Agent VIC $500
6 So Resilient Paul Willetts Bloodstock VIC $13,000
7 Wychewitch Glenara Park VIC $400
8 Caffe Francais Inglis As Agent VIC $500
9 Ms Mazetti D Hore-Lacy VIC $33,000
10 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $400
11 Is it a Mosquito One Heart VIC $7,000
12 Hope I Will Glenrae Stud SA $3,000
W Allapattah Withdrawn
14 Mrs McVoom L O'Grady VIC $4,250
15 Denise Margaret (IRE) Glenara Park VIC $750
16 Dash on Ruby Inglis As Agent VIC $60,000
17 Red Pixie Oxford Park Stud / D Dicarla VIC $7,000
18 Roses Valentine Passed $16,000 Reserve $25,000
19 Sveglia G Ingham NSW $24,000
W Tully Costa Withdrawn
21 Melleray Glenara Park VIC $500
22 Desert Slew Inglis As Agent VIC $8,500
23 Lacey Underall Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
24 Brightlikeadiamond Glenara Park VIC $400
25 Pure Drama Kevin Dagg Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
W Our Mohave Withdrawn
27 Paradise Mill (USA) Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,000
28 Zarhali (NZ) Fowler Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $2,200
29 Star Topaze Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd VIC $2,750
30 Emerald Jill Girraween / R Laing VIC $2,750
31 Ashamika (FR) P Clementson NSW $25,000
32 Heavenly Night (USA) L O'Grady VIC $18,000
33 Articulation D Edwards VIC $400
34 Blazing Glory Inglis As Agent VIC $2,100
35 Corinella (NZ) G Peters VIC $5,500
36 Cosmic Express I Nolte VIC $500
37 Express Lane Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
38 Glorious Spirit Northern Horses VIC $400
39 Inprivato Northern Horses VIC $700
40 Novaspirit David Raphael KOWLOON HONG KONG $3,000
W Swift Sands Withdrawn
42 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $150
43 Coupe Express Inglis As Agent QLD $26,000
44 Tortipaw Inglis As Agent QLD $4,250
45 Interna D Giltinan VIC $9,000
W Bridie's Love Withdrawn
W Caramella Withdrawn
W Galactic Honour Withdrawn
W Goldcraft Withdrawn
W Goldirocks Withdrawn
W Homedge Withdrawn
W Manzanilla Withdrawn
W Metellus Withdrawn
W Night and Day Withdrawn
W Off the Planet Withdrawn
W Okaylah Withdrawn
W Our Hollywood Miss Withdrawn
W Peppie Withdrawn
W Pharoah's Spirit Withdrawn
W Purrfection (NZ) Withdrawn
W She's Curvaceous Withdrawn
W Snowsill Withdrawn
W Tizzy May Withdrawn
W Zolletta (NZ) Withdrawn
W Nicconi Withdrawn
W Sebring Withdrawn
W Star Witness Withdrawn
68 Hampton Court Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA) VIC $5,000
69 Helmet Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
70 Puissance de Lune (IRE) Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
71 Statue of Liberty (USA) R Frenzel VIC $6,000
72 Stryker S Gardiner WA $6,000
73 Toorak Toff Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
74 Written Tycoon Burnewang North Pastoral Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
75 Chiaramonte Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $31,000
W Henshaw Withdrawn
77 Sir Fortrus Watgania Pastoral Co Ltd VIC $3,000
78 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
79 Not Named D Archard VIC $1,000
80 Not Named L Dwyer VIC $5,000
81 Not Named S Zschoke VIC $2,000
82 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
83 Not Named Munce Racing QLD $2,800
84 Not Named J Sheahan NSW $1,500
85 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $5,500
86 Not Named Glenara Park VIC $700
87 Pat's Little Lover F Blayney VIC $700
88 Elam F Stockdale/T Blum Bloodstock VIC $1,400
89 Santaricci B Simpson VIC $1,000
90 Not Named K & E Rawiller VIC $1,400
91 Not Named M Louise VIC $5,000
92 Not Named B Simpson VIC $1,800
93 Not Named Glenara Park VIC $1,100
94 Not Named Wootanga Park Racing & Showjumping VIC $2,600
95 Not Named B Whyte VIC $3,400
W Not Named Withdrawn
97 Lady Trickster J Dee VIC $6,000
98 Tillation J Robinson VIC $1,000
99 Laguna Vista Alicia Willick Racing Stables QLD $7,000
100 Gondoliera Wootanga Park Racing & Showjumping VIC $1,000
W Miss Sazoo Withdrawn
102 Gnocchi Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $6,500
103 Fiamma (NZ) S Butcher NSW $2,500
104 Rubinstein (NZ) Wootanga Park Racing & Showjumping VIC $1,500
105 Ovahead M Bell VIC $2,750
106 Shadow Wings J Price NSW $1,000
107 Charlie Belle D Butterworth VIC $6,250
108 Revolution Dame (NZ) Glenara Park VIC $400
109 La Veuve (NZ) S Leman VIC $4,000
W In the Moment (NZ) Withdrawn
111 She Makes My Day Inglis As Agent NSW $3,000
W It's One Withdrawn
113 Orinoco Flow Passed $1,100 Reserve $1,500
114 See Me Flash Todd Blum Bloodstock NSW $50,000
115 Propelled K Leiper VIC $2,750
W Grand Frenzy Withdrawn
117 Unique Miss D Larsson VIC $4,500
118 Mamwaazel Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $200,000
119 Battles End R Gillahan VIC $800
W Arctic Dream Withdrawn
121 Hail Maher Inglis As Agent QLD $33,000
122 Love Ends Sunup Ontrack Pty Ltd VIC $36,000
123 Magdalena's Rose Inglis As Agent QLD $20,000
124 Shada Paree Glenara Park VIC $400
W Flying Hostess Withdrawn
126 Sweet Saturday R Balfour SA $4,250
127 Just Too Hard Inglis As Agent NT $6,000
W Truffle Withdrawn
129 Ecstaski Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $4,400
130 Probationary Brisdan Bloodstock VIC $15,000
W Turn to Stone Withdrawn
132 Miss Minogue (NZ) Glenara Park VIC $1,300
133 Feline Like Flyin' Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
134 Remerged Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) NSW $44,000
W Pressure Down Withdrawn
W Big Shoes Withdrawn
137 Not Named Glenara Park VIC $400
138 Smooth Dancer Inglis As Agent QLD $2,500
139 Push Button G Brunsdon VIC $600
140 Avanti Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $24,000
W Belhamage Withdrawn
142 Brahmagiri Lang Brothers Racing NSW $28,000
143 Canary Heritage Bloodstock VIC $50,000
144 Chaplet Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) NSW $40,000
145 Claudine Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
146 Gauze Phoenix Broodmare Farm HONG KONG $8,000
147 Hexagonal Inglis As Agent QLD $20,000
148 Requiem Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $13,000
149 Stiletto M G & G T Phillips VIC $21,000
150 Sensitive Inglis As Agent NSW $70,000
151 Alaska C Kelly VIC $14,000
152 Bali C Kelly VIC $10,000
153 Cestos Stephen Theodore Racing VIC $13,000
154 Drummed Out B Adkins NSW $20,000
155 Elevates A Alkhaledi KUWAIT $13,000
156 Heroism R Profilio QLD $60,000
157 Heshima Next Level Bloodstock VIC $22,000
158 Magwitch G Thornton VIC $20,000
159 Peripheral A Robinson QLD $20,000
160 Segregation Simon Croucher Racing SA $32,000
161 Sinjoren Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $44,000
162 Traditional S & J A Burgio VIC $15,000
163 Our Voodoo Prince (GB) Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $140,000
164 Fracking (IRE) B Bradley NSW $18,000
165 Eigelstein (GB) Racing Horses VIC $22,000
166 Rugged Cross (GB) Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
W Campanology (GB) Withdrawn
168 Danchai (GB) E Musgrove VIC $95,000
169 Award of Merit Mitchell McEvoy Racing SA $10,000
W Vee Force Withdrawn
W Matagami Withdrawn
172 Santuario E Boschetti WA $17,000
173 Velonas (NZ) L Hutchins NSW $4,500
174 Justthewayyouare (FR) Munce Racing QLD $11,000
175 Lumpini Park P McKenna VIC $1,000
W Al Ragno Withdrawn
177 Beneficiary Mini Jumbuck Stud Syndicate SA $11,000
178 Bomarzo Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
179 I Want Candy G Stewart SA $10,000
W Lightly Squeeze (NZ) Withdrawn
181 Foshan (NZ) KRD Racing Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
182 Totolo (NZ) B Blackshaw VIC $12,000
183 Juan Tuff Spaniard A Alkhaledi KUWAIT $8,500
184 Megamind Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $16,000
185 The Builder L Anderson VIC $1,000
W Nielson Withdrawn
W Monarch's Reign Withdrawn
W Ichi Sun Withdrawn
189 Purrsistency Pays Wootanga Park Racing & Showjumping VIC $3,500
190 Bernicatti (NZ) Inglis As Agent QLD $16,000
191 Gloop Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
192 Rajaad L Creek SA $1,200
193 Not Named P McKenna VIC $1,800
194 Not Named A Di Grande VIC $800
195 Blooming Luck (NZ) Glenara Park VIC $400
196 Bubs (NZ) L Holloway VIC $800
197 Satin Bird Wootanga Park Racing & Showjumping VIC $4,600
198 Fiskori Passed $400 Reserve $500
199 Frank's Hack Inglis As Agent VIC $300
200 Nuclear Reign Meadow Farm VIC $500
201 Cioccolato Glenara Park VIC $400
202 Bellara Meadow Farm VIC $400
203 Miss Olimac Glenara Park VIC $400
204 Flaming Magic Inglis As Agent NSW $4,000
205 Miss Vinnoire Stradford Pty Ltd SA $18,000
206 North Going Zax Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $11,000
207 Stella's Choice C Marshall VIC $5,000
208 Miss Kitty L McGill VIC $2,250
209 Biatreasure S Keenan VIC $1,000
210 Triplette Inglis As Agent VIC $200
211 Run Lolly Run G Wright NSW $500
212 Leica Divorce Passed $10,000 Reserve $12,000
213 Thawaabet Fowler Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
W Bel Esprit Withdrawn
W Bel Esprit Withdrawn
216 Not Named D Butterworth VIC $3,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
218 Not Named F Blayney VIC $600
219 Stylish Lily S Nolte VIC $1,750
220 Negative Nelly Inglis As Agent QLD $5,250
221 Time for Linda W Dodge VIC $1,400
222 Shanghai Shuffle Victorian Racing Collections Pty Ltd VIC $400
223 Mayan Prophecy Velu Bloodstock / Two Bays Farm VIC $25,000
224 Short Shift T Gillett NT $4,500
225 Rowdy Belle Heritage Bloodstock VIC $10,000
226 Moon Tide Inglis As Agent METRO MANILA PHILIPPINES $11,500
227 Idle Dreams Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
228 Star of Harkaway T Gillett NT $5,500
229 House of Hingis (NZ) Haydon Racing QLD $12,000
230 Victory Grand W Dodge VIC $3,250
231 Go Trish D Archard VIC $800
W Sweet Martini (NZ) Withdrawn
W Classic Thriller Withdrawn
234 Mossbridge Victorian Racing Collections Pty Ltd VIC $400
235 Hoffsetter C Gaffney TAS $2,600
236 Reann's Diamond S Marshall TAS $11,000
237 Scrunchie (NZ) Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
238 Bella Dentro Inglis As Agent NSW $5,500
239 Miss Macarena G Holler VIC $1,800
240 Bawcatme Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
241 Gauteng Gal Passed $42,500 Reserve $60,000
242 Bizarre P Morley WA $35,000
243 Rock Bottom D Reid NSW $5,000
244 Snitzeltime MAS Bloodstock VIC $1,750
245 Marocan Diva Velu Bloodstock / Two Bays Farm VIC $37,000
246 Tamazoj (NZ) M O'Gorman NSW $3,600
W Ansaam Withdrawn
248 Poet's Dream Inglis As Agent QLD $6,000
249 Li'l Aussie Mr David B Elliot VIC $3,000
250 Bulls 'n' Bears G Morgan NSW $10,000
251 Velocity Impact JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants Pty Ltd (FBAA) VIC $6,000
252 Taqneen M Bell VIC $5,500
253 Prince Jester (NZ) C J Cassar Racing Stables VIC $8,000
W Chelembra Withdrawn
255 Arapahoe Moon Evolution Thoroughbreds VIC $3,000
256 The Equinator S Wain NSW $3,000
257 Schopenhauer (NZ) KRD Racing Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
258 Cerus Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
259 Strong Point David O'Callaghan Bloodstock VIC $8,000
260 Sundevall N Kennedy VIC $9,500
W It'swhoyouare Withdrawn
262 Overdrawn G Connell VIC $3,200
263 Songspur Inglis As Agent VIC $9,000
264 Dan's Day Out K Kelly VIC $600
265 Giddyup Kirky Pegasus Bloodstock QLD $8,000
W Ultimate Doom Withdrawn
W Uncle Keithy Withdrawn
268 Said Written B Currie QLD $9,000
269 Young Jackson A Twyford NSW $8,500
270 Laika Gordo Bruce W Hill Racing QLD $9,000
271 Gee Whizzer Passed $27,500 Reserve $40,000
272 Bullitt County Inglis As Agent QLD $15,000
W Manhattan Menage Withdrawn
274 Asteroid Cluster J Dunn SA $3,750
275 Not Named Passed $400 Reserve $1,000
276 Not Named JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants VIC $7,500
277 Sumitro Inglis As Agent NSW $3,250
278 Sugar Bush (NZ) A Garraway VIC $1,500
279 Trial Ground B Stanaway VIC $700
280 Sovereign of Haiti D Stanaway VIC $1,500
281 Holy Lord Vandisar Investments NSW $2,000
W Hurricane Henny Withdrawn

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 282 Gross Amount $2,477,350
Sold 211 (95%) Highest (Lot 118) $200,000
Passed In 12 (5%) Average $11,741
Withdrawn 59 Median $4,500

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 194, 195 - 282
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 282 Gross Amount $2,477,350
Sold 211 (95%) Highest (Lot 118) $200,000
Passed In 12 (5%) Average $11,741
Withdrawn 59 Median $4,500
10:30am, 21st August 2015 Lots 1 - 194
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 194 Gross Amount $2,053,000
Sold 143 (97%) Highest (Lot 118) $200,000
Passed In 4 (3%) Average $14,357
Withdrawn 47 Median $5,000
Supplementary Session, 21st August 2015 Lots 195 - 282
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 88 Gross Amount $424,350
Sold 68 (89%) Highest (Lot 245) $37,000
Passed In 8 (11%) Average $6,240
Withdrawn 12 Median $3,750

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-194, 195-282

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
18 Roses Valentine Passed $16,000
Reserve $25,000
27 Paradise Mill (USA) Passed $5,000
Reserve $6,000
113 Orinoco Flow Passed $1,100
Reserve $1,500
191 Gloop Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
198 Fiskori Passed $400
Reserve $500
212 Leica Divorce Passed $10,000
Reserve $12,000
227 Idle Dreams Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
237 Scrunchie (NZ) Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
240 Bawcatme Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
241 Gauteng Gal Passed $42,500
Reserve $60,000
271 Gee Whizzer Passed $27,500
Reserve $40,000
275 Passed $400
Reserve $1,000

Withdrawals

59 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 3:10 pm, 2nd Sep 2015.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
13 Allapattah Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Aug 20th, 4:32pm
20 Tully Costa D. Curran, Kyneton Jul 31st, 9:29am
26 Our Mohave Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Aug 21st, 8:31am
41 Swift Sands Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Aug 20th, 12:24pm
46 Bridie's Love Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:53am
47 Caramella Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:53am
48 Galactic Honour Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:53am
49 Goldcraft Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:53am
50 Goldirocks Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:53am
51 Homedge Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:53am
52 Manzanilla Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:53am
53 Metellus Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:54am
54 Night and Day Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:54am
55 Off the Planet Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:54am
56 Okaylah Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:54am
57 Our Hollywood Miss Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:54am
58 Peppie Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:54am
59 Pharoah's Spirit Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:54am
60 Purrfection (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:54am
61 She's Curvaceous Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:54am
62 Snowsill Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:54am
63 Tizzy May Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:54am
64 Zolletta (NZ) Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:54am
65 Nicconi Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:54am
66 Sebring Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:55am
67 Star Witness Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Aug 17th, 9:55am
76 Henshaw Bulla Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Aug 12th, 2:20pm
96 Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest Aug 17th, 10:15am
101 Miss Sazoo Owners Aug 7th, 9:36am
110 In the Moment (NZ) Owners Aug 14th, 11:30am
112 It's One Owners Aug 21st, 10:23am
116 Grand Frenzy Owners Aug 7th, 2:00pm
120 Arctic Dream Saconi Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea Aug 20th, 9:52am
125 Flying Hostess Forest Lodge Racing, Miners Rest Aug 21st, 8:31am
128 Truffle Forest Lodge Racing, Miners Rest Aug 10th, 4:48pm
131 Turn to Stone Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Aug 21st, 8:31am
135 Pressure Down Owners Aug 18th, 1:35pm
136 Big Shoes Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Aug 21st, 9:37am
141 Belhamage Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Aug 7th, 4:06pm
167 Campanology (GB) Owners Aug 3rd, 9:51am
170 Vee Force Forest Lodge Racing, Miners Rest Aug 10th, 4:48pm
171 Matagami Forest Lodge Racing, Miners Rest Aug 21st, 8:31am
176 Al Ragno Lesslie Lodge, Tyabb Aug 20th, 11:29am
180 Lightly Squeeze (NZ) Owners Aug 19th, 2:01pm
186 Nielson Bulla Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Aug 12th, 2:20pm
187 Monarch's Reign Bulla Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Sep 2nd, 3:10pm
188 Ichi Sun Owners Aug 20th, 9:55am
214 Bel Esprit Pinnacle Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Melbourne Aug 20th, 12:14pm
215 Bel Esprit Pinnacle Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Melbourne Aug 20th, 12:14pm
217 Owners Aug 20th, 4:44pm
232 Sweet Martini (NZ) Owners Aug 20th, 11:28am
233 Classic Thriller Owners Aug 20th, 11:29am
247 Ansaam Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Aug 20th, 3:42pm
254 Chelembra Owners Aug 20th, 11:18am
261 It'swhoyouare Glenhuntly Lodge, Mornington Sep 2nd, 3:10pm
266 Ultimate Doom Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Aug 19th, 9:10am
267 Uncle Keithy Owners Aug 19th, 9:10am
273 Manhattan Menage Owners Aug 20th, 11:18am
282 Hurricane Henny Kiwi Stables, Torquay Aug 18th, 10:01am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 7 - Clangalang/Your Blue Skies - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Performia (2010.f. by Rakti-Took a Chance, by Unbridled's Song-Our Forte).
      2015-08-12 1st BRC (Doomben) Hamilton Hotels 150th Birthday H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 10 - Duporth/Lebombo - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Zindzela (2011.f. by Magic Albert-Lebombo, by Johannesburg-Kensington Rose).
      2015-08-08 3rd Cairns JC Myer Spring Fashions H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 13 - Umatilla (NZ)/Adraanito - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
She is Stryking (2012.f. by Stryker-Fashion Gala, by Encosta de Lago-Fashion Victim).
      2015-08-19 1st Taupo RC Mark Ewen and Associates Maiden S.

Golden Tomahawk (2011.g. by Turffontein-Night Sky Dancer, by Danehill Dancer-Celestial Show).
      2015-08-09 1st Singapore TC Benchmark 67 H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 14 - Aussie Rules (USA)/Love All (USA) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
ANNULMENT (2011.f. by Broken Vow-After Thought, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Let).
      2015-08-01 2nd Mountaineer West Virginia Senate President's Cup L

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 18 - Flying Spur/Sunday Valentine - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Circle Game (2012.f. by Snitzel-Sunday Valentine, by Sunday Silence-Laurel Avenue).
      2015-08-14 1st Canberra RC Bottlemart Maiden P.
      2015-07-27 3rd Moruya JC Martelletto @ Rush Park 2YO H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 19 - Danerich/Early Wakening - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
RICHIE'S VIBE (2009.g. by Danerich-Early Wakening, by Hennessy-Turkodawn).
      2015-08-08 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Spring S. Gr.3
      2nd Dam
Lord Carter (2008.g. by Lord Jim-Turkodawn, by Turkoman-Dawn's Curtsey).
      2015-08-16 1st Corowa RC Morris Wines Maiden P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 20 - Encosta de Lago/It's Who Deanie - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
BERLING (2007.g. by Montjeu-Danaskaya, by Danehill-Majinskaya).
      2015-08-02 2nd Klampenborg Pokalløb L

SAINTE AMARANTE (2012.f. by Le Havre-Loyal Lass, by Cadeaux Genereux-Fadaki Hawaki).
      2015-08-01 2nd Deauville Prix de Psyche Gr.3
      2015-08-18 3rd Deauville Prix de la Nonette Gr.2

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 21 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Folgore (USA) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Abbalac (2009.f. by Immovable Option-Farzero, by Danzero-Faradiba).
      2015-08-10 1st Bathurst TC Schweppes H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 27 - Horse Chestnut (SAF)/Eaton Place (IRE) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Hidden Fairytale (2008.f. by Bahamian Bounty-Zhenyi, by Galileo-China).
      2015-07-23 3rd Ovrevoll Lanwades Stud S. L

Barney Rebel (2008.c. by Holy Roman Emperor-Opera Ridge, by Indian Ridge-Street Opera).
      2015-08-14 1st Laurel Starter Allowance

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 28 - Zabeel (NZ)/M'Lady's Garter (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Duelling Goddess (2008.f. by Duelled-M'Lady's Garter, by Tights-Garden of Allah).
      2015-07-31 3rd Tamworth JC Advanced Inland Security H.
      2015-08-08 3rd Newcastle JC McColl Engineering Stayers Cup

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 32 - Woodman (USA)/Out on the Town (USA) - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Summer Evening (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Heavenly Night, by Woodman-Out on the Town).
      2015-08-06 3rd Coff's Harbour RC Holcim H.
      2nd Dam
Raffinato (2010.f. by Fastnet Rock-Polite, by Elusive Quality-Slew and Easy).
      2015-07-28 1st Wyong RC Wideline Windows and Doors H.

LADY PENKO (2011.f. by Archipenko-Hespera, by Danehill-Mare Nostrum).
      2015-08-11 1st La Teste Prix Foies Gras Biraben

Hi Happy (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2015-08-01 2nd San Isidro G.P. Dos Mil Guineas Gr.1

Nando (2010.g. by Hernando-Hespera, by Danehill-Mare Nostrum).
      2015-08-15 1st Pompadour Prix Colonel Debras

I Am Grouse (2011.g. by I Am Invincible-So Funny, by Spinning World-Ballincrea Lady).
      2015-07-22 1st Bendigo JC DPR Insurance Brokers H.
      3rd Dam
GO FOR GUINNESS (2010.g. by Rosberg-Irish Day Dancer, by Vicar-Make Contact).
      2015-08-14 1st Hastings Claiming

THE PICKETT FACTOR (2012.g. by Gold Tribute-Dynaspice, by Dynaformer-Valid Fixation).
      2015-08-08 1st Louisiana Super Derby Prelude S. L

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 39 - Spinning World (USA)/In Camera - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Iron Focus (2008.g. by Gallo di Ferro-Fine Focus, by Fraar-In Camera).
      2015-07-29 1st Murray Bridge RC Mount Barker Jeep H.
      2015-08-12 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Evright H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 40 - Bel Esprit/Nova Gen - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Chiavari (2011.f. by Teofilo-Nova Gen, by General Nediym-Novajinsky).
      2015-08-13 2nd Sale TC Inglis August Thoroughbred Sale H.

She'll Avago (2006.f. by Perugino-Nova Gen, by General Nediym-Novajinsky).
      2015-07-25 1st Gilgandra JC Royal Hotel H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 43 - Ne Coupez Pas (USA)/Gal Express - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Gallant Express (2010.g. by Reset-Gal Express, by Success Express-Zofagal).
      2015-08-18 1st Bairnsdale RC Four' n Twenty H.
      2015-08-02 2nd Bairnsdale RC Lakes Diesel H.
      2015-07-28 3rd Pakenham RC Bruce Clough Mazda H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 44 - Catbird/Pawarna - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Gypsy Magic (2006.g. by Intergaze-Pensiamo, by Sovereign Red-Given Thought).
      2015-08-02 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 45 - Intergaze/Tessamo - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Gypsy Magic (2006.g. by Intergaze-Pensiamo, by Sovereign Red-Given Thought).
      2015-08-02 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 46 - Dehere (USA)/St. Bridget's Well (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Arise Augustus (2010.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Pokey Hill, by Rory's Jester-Willow Brook).
      2015-08-05 1st Coff's Harbour RC Edgell Cup

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 47 - Strategic/Pepite d'Or - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
The Blonde Alibi (2009.f. by Ad Valorem-Caramella, by Strategic-Pepite d'Or).
      2015-08-16 1st Bendigo JC Catanach's Jewellers H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 48 - Honours List (IRE)/Stellanova - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Sister Close (2012.f. by Written Tycoon-Galactic Honour, by Honours List-Stellanova).
      2015-08-09 3rd Moe RC Winning Edge Presentations Maiden P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 49 - Honours List (IRE)/Goldirocks - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
RUGGED CROSS (2009.g. by Cape Cross-Lunda, by Soviet Star-Lucayan Princess).
      2015-08-01 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Winter Challenge H. L

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 50 - Marscay/Classic Parisian (IRE) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
RUGGED CROSS (2009.g. by Cape Cross-Lunda, by Soviet Star-Lucayan Princess).
      2015-08-01 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Winter Challenge H. L

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 52 - Stratum/Gypsy Dollar - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Shilling (2010.g. by Stratum-Gypsy Dollar, by Zabeel-Queen Gypsy).
      2015-08-05 3rd WATC (Belmont) Country Interstate and International Membership H.

Witchlike (2012.f. by Magic Albert-Romany Flyer, by Catbird-Gypsy Dollar).
      2015-08-08 1st Newcastle JC Robson Civil Projects Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
BURBERO (2008.g. by O'Reilly-Royal Remedy, by Royal Academy-Sovereign View).
      2015-08-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Missile S. Gr.2

Top Me Up (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-De Groove, by Dehere-Tyrises).
      2015-08-15 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Vain S. Gr.3

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 53 - Naturalism (NZ)/Bolt of Lightning - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Defiancy (2011.g. by Wanted-Metellus, by Naturalism-Bolt of Lightning).
      2015-07-23 2nd Northam RC Dukes Inn Luxury Accomodation Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
SNITZEL SPIRIT (2011.g. by Snitzel-Gifted Spirit, by Thunder Gulch-Christmas Spirit).
      2015-08-14 1st Singapore TC Causeway Classic S. Sgp-3
      2015-08-02 1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Follow My Dust (2011.g. by Haradasun-Real Spur, by Flying Spur-Vive).
      2015-07-28 1st TRC (Hobart) Members' H.

Our Boy Nicholas (2010.g. by More Than Ready-Presenting, by Redoute's Choice-Christmas Spirit).
      2015-08-06 1st Coff's Harbour RC Coffs Harbour Cup

Ancient Spell (2007.g. by Heritage-Euphoriant, by Barathea-Euphoria).
      2015-08-19 1st WATC (Belmont) Book a Trade Show at Perth H.
      2015-07-23 1st Northam RC Www.avonvalleywa.com.au H.

Loopy's Ladies (2012.f. by War Chant-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      2015-07-29 1st WATC (Belmont) Westspeed 2YO P.

I'll Take the Jag (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Nobentleyforme, by Fastnet Rock-Tycoon Joy).
      2015-07-29 1st ATC (Canterbury) McGrath Estate Agents Maiden P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 54 - Catbird/Leica Pretender (NZ) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Nightcraft (2011.g. by Starcraft-Night and Day, by Catbird-Leica Pretender).
      2015-08-17 3rd Echuca RC Wilson Medic H.
      1st Dam
Up to Date (2010.c. by Kurofune-Linear Muse, by Tony Bin-Thrilling Day).
      2015-04-18 1st Nakayama Grand Jump
      2015-08-01 1st Kokura Summer Jump
      2nd Dam
Aroused (2008.g. by Foreplay-Docile, by Quest for Fame-Pretence).
      2015-08-06 1st Coff's Harbour RC Daniel Baker Sprint H.
      3rd Dam
LUEN YAT FOREVER (2005.g. by Honours List-Loisset, by Langfuhr-Selma Road).
      2015-08-15 4th Macau Star of the Sand S. L

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 55 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Planet Hollywood - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Shining Star (2012.f. by Exceed and Excel-Off the Planet, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Planet Hollywood).
      2015-08-09 1st Moe RC Winning Edge Presentations Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Casta la Cat (2011.f. by Tale of the Cat-Casta Laetitia, by Flying Spur-Laetitia).
      2015-08-06 1st Beaudesert RC Soft Drinks Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
SNITZEL SPIRIT (2011.g. by Snitzel-Gifted Spirit, by Thunder Gulch-Christmas Spirit).
      2015-08-14 1st Singapore TC Causeway Classic S. Sgp-3
      2015-08-02 1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Our Boy Nicholas (2010.g. by More Than Ready-Presenting, by Redoute's Choice-Christmas Spirit).
      2015-08-06 1st Coff's Harbour RC Coffs Harbour Cup

Ancient Spell (2007.g. by Heritage-Euphoriant, by Barathea-Euphoria).
      2015-08-19 1st WATC (Belmont) Book a Trade Show at Perth H.
      2015-07-23 1st Northam RC Www.avonvalleywa.com.au H.

Loopy's Ladies (2012.f. by War Chant-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      2015-07-29 1st WATC (Belmont) Westspeed 2YO P.

I'll Take the Jag (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Nobentleyforme, by Fastnet Rock-Tycoon Joy).
      2015-07-29 1st ATC (Canterbury) McGrath Estate Agents Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Follow My Dust (2011.g. by Haradasun-Real Spur, by Flying Spur-Vive).
      2015-07-28 1st TRC (Hobart) Members' H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 56 - Flying Spur/Cool Chick (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Joadja (2011.f. by Charge Forward-Okaylah, by Flying Spur-Cool Chick).
      2015-07-24 2nd Geelong RC Civilex Victoria H.
      2015-08-05 3rd MRC (Sandown) Schweppes H.

Marine Treasure (2012.g. by Manhattan Rain-Okaylah, by Flying Spur-Cool Chick).
      2015-08-14 3rd Singapore TC Initiation P.
      1st Dam
Round the Corner (2010.g. by Flying Spur-Cool Chick, by Centaine-Icy Calm).
      2015-08-01 1st Mareeba TC Jockey Celebration Day H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 57 - Woodman (USA)/Outing - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Empyreus (2011.g. by Magnus-Outsearch, by Danzero-Outing).
      2015-08-12 1st WATC (Belmont) Perth Racing Membership H.

Atomic Rule (2010.c. by Tribal Rule-Atomic Number, by Rahy-Research).
      2015-08-09 1st Del Mar Claiming

I Wrote the Book (2010.f. by Conatus-Book Lover, by Mossman-Revised).
      2015-08-04 1st Goulburn DRC Radio 2ST H.
      2nd Dam
Forgeress (2009.f. by Excellent Art-Secret Trick, by Fasliyev-Shackle).
      2015-07-25 1st MRC (Caulfield) Mypunter.com Join Today H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 58 - Danehill (USA)/Pepite d'Or - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
The Blonde Alibi (2009.f. by Ad Valorem-Caramella, by Strategic-Pepite d'Or).
      2015-08-16 1st Bendigo JC Catanach's Jewellers H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 60 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Nothing Less (NZ) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Berrimilla (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Purrfection, by Tale of the Cat-Nothing Less).
      2015-08-01 1st ATC (Rosehill) Hume Doors and Timber H.

Cheonji Bulpae (2009.c. by Bernardini-Purrfection, by Tale of the Cat-Nothing Less).
      2015-08-07 3rd Busan Class 1

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 62 - Charge Forward/Cool Chick (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Round the Corner (2010.g. by Flying Spur-Cool Chick, by Centaine-Icy Calm).
      2015-08-01 1st Mareeba TC Jockey Celebration Day H.

Joadja (2011.f. by Charge Forward-Okaylah, by Flying Spur-Cool Chick).
      2015-08-05 3rd MRC (Sandown) Schweppes H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 63 - Danzero/Miss Minden - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
SNITZEL SPIRIT (2011.g. by Snitzel-Gifted Spirit, by Thunder Gulch-Christmas Spirit).
      2015-08-14 1st Singapore TC Causeway Classic S. Sgp-3
      2015-08-02 1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Follow My Dust (2011.g. by Haradasun-Real Spur, by Flying Spur-Vive).
      2015-07-28 1st TRC (Hobart) Members' H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 64 - Zabeel (NZ)/Pepite d'Or - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
The Blonde Alibi (2009.f. by Ad Valorem-Caramella, by Strategic-Pepite d'Or).
      2015-08-16 1st Bendigo JC Catanach's Jewellers H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 65 - Bianconi (USA)/Nicola Lass - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nicamorae (2010.f. by More Than Ready-Nicola Lass, by Scenic-Dubai Lass).
      2015-07-22 3rd Bendigo JC Big Dance by Oamaru Force H.
      2nd Dam
Zipnotized (2009.f. by Clangalang-Zipnotic, by Monolith-Eastern Charm).
      2015-08-19 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Schweppes Welcome Abroad H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 66 - More Than Ready (USA)/Purespeed - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Falkenberg (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Purespeed, by Flying Spur-Lady Moulin).
      2015-08-15 2nd Illawarra TC Markey Saddlery Maiden H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 69 - Exceed and Excel/Accessories (GB) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pearls (2012.f. by Exceed and Excel-Accessories, by Singspiel-Anna Matrushka).
      2015-08-13 1st Gosford RC Boral Timber Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Anna Mild (2011.f. by Manhattan Cafe-Anna Monda, by Monsun-Anna of Kiev).
      2015-08-02 1st Niigata Iwamuroonsen Tokubetsu

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 70 - Shamardal (USA)/Princess Serena (USA) - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
(His) Majesty (2010.g. by Shamardal-Princess Serena, by Unbridled's Song-Serena's Sister).
      2015-07-30 1st Gosford RC Anytime Fitness Penrith H.
      2015-08-15 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Clubsnsw H.
      3rd Dam
HONOR CODE (2011.c. by A.P. Indy-Serena's Cat, by Storm Cat-Serena's Tune).
      2015-08-08 1st Saratoga Whitney S. Gr.1

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 71 - Storm Cat (USA)/Charming Lassie (USA) - Blk. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Giovanni Canaletto (2012.c. by Galileo-Love Me True, by Kingmambo-Lassie's Lady).
      2015-08-19 3rd York Great Voltigeur S. Gr.2

SKY KINGDOM (2009.c. by Empire Maker-Sky Beam, by Kingmambo-Weekend in Seattle).
      2015-07-24 3rd Del Mar Cougar Ii H. Gr.3

Magna Light (2013.c. by Magna Graduate-Kimberlite, by Mineshaft-Unbridled Lassie).
      2015-07-25 3rd Saratoga Sanford S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Wet Sail (2012.g. by Henrythenavigator-Aljawza, by Riverman-Gallanta).
      2015-08-02 3rd Chester Queensferry S. L

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 72 - Fastnet Rock/Laetitia - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Casta la Cat (2011.f. by Tale of the Cat-Casta Laetitia, by Flying Spur-Laetitia).
      2015-08-06 1st Beaudesert RC Soft Drinks Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
SNITZEL SPIRIT (2011.g. by Snitzel-Gifted Spirit, by Thunder Gulch-Christmas Spirit).
      2015-08-14 1st Singapore TC Causeway Classic S. Sgp-3
      2015-08-02 1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 76 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Huit - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Geological (2008.g. by All Bar One-Sienna, by Octagonal-Seika).
      2015-08-01 1st Coonabarabran JC Benchmark 50 H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 81 - Captain Gerrard (IRE)/Romancing - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SEBRING SUN (2012.c. by Sebring-Soleil Royale, by French Deputy-Royal Solitaire).
      2015-08-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Rosebud H. L
      2015-07-29 1st ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 88 - Moshe/Pariza - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
DESIRE (2011.f. by Glory of Dancer-Another Star, by Elusive Quality-Noctilucent).
      2015-08-03 1st Hyderabad Stewards Cup

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 93 - Arena/Vitale Beauty - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
The Storeman (2009.g. by Sequalo-Girlzone, by Lion Hunter-Gerber).
      2015-08-15 1st BRC (Doomben) QLD Home Solutions H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 99 - Charge Forward/Port Isabel - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
SEBRING SUN (2012.c. by Sebring-Soleil Royale, by French Deputy-Royal Solitaire).
      2015-08-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Rosebud H. L
      2015-07-29 1st ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 102 - Foreplay/Fond Kiss (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TIMY TYLER (2010.g. by No Excuse Needed-Skite, by Pins-Porshe).
      2015-08-01 1st CJC Winter Cup Gr.3

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 105 - Strategic/Our Sharapova - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Zenidin (2011.g. by Bernardini-Our Sharapova, by Fasliyev-Supernal).
      2015-07-25 3rd Penang TC Perth Racing Trophy

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 107 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Sontay Belle - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Charlie Belle (2011.f. by Myboycharlie-Sontay Belle, by Royal Academy-Lilindeeana).
      2015-07-23 3rd Pakenham RC Bruce Clough Mazda Maiden P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 109 - Guillotine (NZ)/Shirl's Girl (NZ) - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
La Veuve (2010.f. by Guillotine-Shirl's Girl, by Volksraad-North Brae).
      2015-07-29 3rd Wodonga TC Vince Tobin H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 110 - Keeper/Autumn Moments - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Little Brown Horse (2008.f. by Waterford Road-Romantico, by Groom Dancer-Autumn Moments).
      2015-07-25 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) 7 Local News 30th Anniversary Cup

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 112 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Numero Douze (NZ) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Lake Geneva (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Hips Don't Lie, by Stravinsky-Procure).
      2015-08-06 1st Hawkesbury RC Sigma 3YO Maiden P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 115 - Magnus/Stella Maree - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
A Saucy Snitzel (2010.f. by Snitzel-Stella Maree, by Magic Ring-Nassipoint).
      2015-08-12 1st SAJC (Morphettville) James Boag's H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 116 - Arena/Grand Furore - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Raido (2011.g. by Husson-Misguiding, by Royal Academy-Misinterpret).
      2015-07-29 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Place Multi H.
      2015-08-12 1st BRC (Doomben) Espresso Martini di Bella H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 124 - Al Samer/Pariza - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
DESIRE (2011.f. by Glory of Dancer-Another Star, by Elusive Quality-Noctilucent).
      2015-08-03 1st Hyderabad Stewards Cup

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 131 - Equiano (FR)/The Gem - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Benny Dee (2011.g. by Kaphero-The Gem, by Scenic-Kia Ora Gem).
      2015-07-25 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Greg Williams H.
      2nd Dam
Rare Selection (2011.g. by Choisir-Rare Performance, by Military Plume-Kia Ora Gem).
      2015-08-12 1st WATC (Belmont) Bonanza H.

Aloha Miss (2009.f. by Hurricane Sky-Kia Ora Miss, by Jeune-Precious Stone).
      2015-08-06 1st Northam RC Paul John Memorial H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 132 - Pentire (GB)/Press Leak (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
MAXIMUS DREAM (2009.c. by Oasis Dream-Sweet Mischief, by Sadler's Wells-Sneaky Quiet).
      2015-08-02 1st Istanbul Race 1

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 139 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Crystalina (IRE) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
AROD (2011.c. by Teofilo-My Personal Space, by Rahy-Pattimech).
      2015-07-29 2nd Goodwood Sussex S. Gr.1

Prospect Strike (2012.c. by Toreador-Prospect Fever, by Mr. Prospector-Annoconnor).
      2015-08-01 2nd Greyville Premier's Champion S. Gr.1

CLADOCERA (2011.f. by Oasis Dream-Caesarine, by Pivotal-Carelaine).
      2015-08-01 4th Goodwood Nassau S. Gr.1

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 142 - Lonhro/Dalquarren - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Chettalli (2010.g. by Exceed and Excel-Dalquarren, by Canny Lad-Ivy Cottage).
      2015-07-25 1st Darwin TC Samsung Trobis Maiden P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 144 - Street Cry (IRE)/Laurelling (USA) - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MONDIALISTE (2010.c. by Galileo-Occupandiste, by Kaldoun-Only Seule).
      2015-07-26 1st Pontefract Pomfret S. L

Yaazy (2012.f. by Teofilo-Tanaghum, by Darshaan-Mehthaaf).
      2015-08-16 2nd Deauville Prix Minerve Gr.3

Mr Spielberg (2011.g. by Pentire-Beautiful Reward, by Diesis-Toujours Elle).
      2015-07-12 3rd Singapore TC Yew Tee Classic Sgp-3

CONVERGENCE (2012.c. by Cape Cross-Zahoo, by Nayef-Tanaghum).
      2015-08-13 3rd Leopardstown Desmond S. Gr.3

MENEAS (2010.g. by American Post-Okalea, by Dalakhani-Solosole).
      2015-08-09 1st Deauville Prix de l'Hippodrome de Las Piedras

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 145 - Lonhro/Mayfield (GB) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Gworn (2010.g. by Aussie Rules-Crochet, by Mark of Esteem-Sharp Point).
      2015-07-27 1st Ayr Watch on 3 Devices Racinguk.com/Anywhere H.
      2015-08-10 1st Ayr Watch on 3 Devices Racinguk.com/Anywhere H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 148 - Exceed and Excel/Libretto (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Frenzified (2012.f. by Yeats-Librettista, by Elusive Quality-Libretto).
      2015-08-04 1st Salisbury Bathwick Tyres Fillies' H.
      2nd Dam
Stand to Reason (2008.g. by Danehill Dancer-Ho Hi the Moon, by Be My Guest-Solo de Lune).
      2015-07-30 1st Stratford Bidvest Foodservice H. Hurdle

Only Mine (2013.f. by Pour Moi-Truly Mine, by Rock of Gibraltar-Truly Yours).
      2015-08-04 1st Cork Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Maiden S.

Magic Circle (2012.g. by Makfi-Minkova, by Sadler's Wells-L'Ancresse).
      2015-07-25 1st Newmarket Adnams Blackshore Stout H.

Machica (2012.f. by Elusive City-Sara Moon, by Barathea-Diner de Lune).
      2015-08-11 1st Deauville Prix Ane a Theme

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 151 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Arctic Drift (USA) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Beaufort Gyre (2008.g. by Nadeem-Arctic Drift, by Gone West-November Snow).
      2015-08-06 2nd Beaudesert RC Royal Hotel H.
      2015-08-15 2nd Casino RC Northern Star H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 154 - Commands/Defrock - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Expel (2011.f. by Shamardal-Excommunicate, by Grand Lodge-Genuflect).
      2015-08-01 1st Middlemount Coal H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 157 - Shamardal (USA)/Rena's Lady - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Heshima (2011.g. by Shamardal-Rena's Lady, by Arena-Boisterous Lady).
      2015-07-28 2nd Wyong RC Wideline Windows and Doors H.
      1st Dam
Shikra (2010.g. by Street Cry-Rena's Lady, by Arena-Boisterous Lady).
      2015-08-16 3rd Mackay TC Keswick Island H.
      2nd Dam
VATUVEI (2008.g. by Reset-Boisterous Lady, by Rivotious-Buster's Girl).
      2015-08-09 1st Ballarat TC JJ Houlahan Hurdle
      2015-08-01 1st Warrnambool RC Coast FM's Hurdle

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 159 - Redoute's Choice/Plagiarize - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
JAPONISME (2012.g. by Choisir-Haiku, by Encosta de Lago-Emulate).
      2015-08-15 1st ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S. Gr.3
      2015-08-01 1st ATC (Rosehill) Tradie Magazine H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 161 - Exceed and Excel/Antwerp (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Diamond Valores (2011.g. by Tavistock-Special Diamond, by Zabeel-Diamond Lover).
      2015-08-12 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Frank Who (2010.g. by Zabeel-Juncture, by Commands-Love of Diamonds).
      2015-08-05 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Rewards H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 163 - Kingmambo (USA)/Ouija Board (GB) - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
OUR VOODOO PRINCE (2008.g. by Kingmambo-Ouija Board, by Cape Cross-Selection Board).
      2015-08-15 1st MRC (Caulfield) Anzac H.
      3rd Dam
RANGALI (2011.c. by Namid-Tejaara, by Kingmambo-Ma-Arif).
      2015-07-30 4th Deauville Prix du Cercle L

EPSOM ICON (2013.f. by Sixties Icon-Hairspray, by Bahamian Bounty-Quickstyx).
      2015-08-15 1st Newbury Denford Stud S. L

Dubdubwatson (2013.c. by Kipling-W.W. Old School, by Royal Academy-Nafir).
      2015-08-16 2nd Arapahoe Gold Rush Futurity L

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 164 - Intikhab (USA)/Carson Dancer (USA) - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Fracking (2011.g. by Intikhab-Carson Dancer, by Carson City-All Dance).
      2015-08-19 3rd Gawler and Barossa JC Sanders Fodder and Mitavite H.
      1st Dam
Captain Power (2012.g. by Captain Rio-Invincible Power, by Invincible Spirit-Carson Dancer).
      2015-08-06 1st Leopardstown Leopardstown Summer Membership H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 165 - Dubawi (IRE)/Estefania (GER) - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Eigelstein (2008.g. by Dubawi-Estefania, by Acatenango-Eirehill).
      2015-08-01 4th ATC (Rosehill) Winter Challenge H. L
      1st Dam
Ebeltoft (2012.c. by Lawman-Estefania, by Acatenango-Eirehill).
      2015-08-16 3rd Krefeld Sparkassen Leasing Preis
      3rd Dam
Asyad (2011.f. by New Approach-Elle Danzig, by Roi Danzig-Elegie).
      2015-08-01 3rd Newmarket Chalice S. L

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 166 - Cape Cross (IRE)/Lunda (IRE) - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
RUGGED CROSS (2009.g. by Cape Cross-Lunda, by Soviet Star-Lucayan Princess).
      2015-08-01 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Winter Challenge H. L

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 167 - Royal Applause (GB)/Savannah Belle (GB) - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
GRETCHEN (2012.f. by Galileo-Dolores, by Danehill-Agnus).
      2015-08-01 1st Newmarket Chalice S. L

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 169 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Halibery - B. or Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Blowin' Your Mind (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Brown Eyed Girl, by Sir Tristram-Tupelo Honey).
      2015-08-15 1st Innisfail TC Oakville Produce Cup

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 171 - Dreamscape/Centaure (NZ) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Matagami (2011.g. by Dreamscape-Centaure, by Centaine-Just Pomp).
      2015-08-10 1st Swan Hill JC Murray Mallee H.
      2015-08-17 2nd Echuca RC Betfair M Mallee Final H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 172 - Purrealist/Zargana (IRE) - Ch. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
ZANNDA (2012.f. by Azamour-Zanoubiya, by Dalakhani-Zanara).
      2015-08-04 1st Cork Give Thanks S. Gr.3

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 177 - Elvstroem/Park Heiress (IRE) - Br. or Blk. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Al Naamah (2012.f. by Galileo-Alluring Park, by Green Desert-Park Express).
      2015-08-16 3rd Deauville Prix Minerve Gr.3

Stellar Glow (2012.f. by Sea the Stars-Glinting Desert, by Desert Prince-Dazzling Park).
      2015-08-12 2nd Gowran Hurry Harriet S. L
      3rd Dam
Wheredreamsare (2007.g. by Monsun-Wakytara, by Danehill-Waky Na).
      2015-07-26 1st Erbach Preis vom Erbacher Brauhaus

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 178 - Strategic/Villa Lante - B. or Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Mermaid Run (2010.f. by Elvstroem-Isle Royale, by Scenic-Great Manners).
      2015-08-01 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Neil Dohnt H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 180 - Shamoline Warrior/Cent to Win (NZ) - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Lightly Squeeze (2012.g. by Shamoline Warrior-Cent to Win, by Centaine-Dancing Reason).
      2015-08-17 2nd Echuca RC Border Inn Hotel Maiden P.
      2015-08-06 3rd Seymour RC Kuroshio at Darley Maiden P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 182 - Pins/Iman - Gr. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Totolo (2008.g. by Pins-Iman, by Zemindar-Born Rich).
      2015-08-14 3rd Geelong RC Burke Britton Financial H.
      2nd Dam
Campania (2009.f. by Dubai Destination-Pricey, by Flying Spur-Born Priceless).
      2015-08-01 1st ATC (Rosehill) Bisley Workwear Contest H.
      3rd Dam
Lake Geneva (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Hips Don't Lie, by Stravinsky-Procure).
      2015-08-06 1st Hawkesbury RC Sigma 3YO Maiden P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 183 - Bel Esprit/Layered - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Shivarchi (2009.g. by General Nediym-Layered, by Lion Hunter-Mrs. Peron).
      2015-08-06 1st Hawkesbury RC ILG Rowley Mile Aug 20 H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 184 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Girls Day - B. or Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Kaiser (2008.g. by Seidnazar-One Wink, by Perugino-Richelle).
      2015-07-24 1st Singapore TC Ais Cup

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 187 - God's Own/Silver Jubilee - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Queen of Choice (2011.f. by Patronize-Coronations, by Canny Lad-Miss Windsor).
      2015-08-05 1st WATC (Belmont) Young Membership H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 190 - Bernardini (USA)/The Flying Cat - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Fastnet Dragon (2010.g. by Fastnet Rock-Sister Madrid, by Fuji Kiseki-Prunotto).
      2015-07-12 3rd Singapore Derby Sgp-1

Californian Jet (2008.g. by California Dane-Flying Vista, by Soviet Star-Prunotto).
      2015-07-26 1st Singapore TC Goodman S.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 195 - Maroof (USA)/Love in Roses (NZ) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Mister Moneypenny (2007.g. by Special Bond-Blooming Luck, by Maroof-Love in Roses).
      2015-07-31 1st Pakenham RC Polytrack Challenge Final H.
      2015-08-14 2nd Geelong RC Barry Bins Winter Series-Bm70 H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 196 - Rossini (USA)/Khozmic Power (NZ) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Brubaker (2011.g. by Ruwi-Bubs, by Rossini-Khozmic Power).
      2015-08-15 1st Inverell JC M D Spinks and Sons Maiden P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 197 - Success Express (USA)/Sengiggi Beach - Blk. - Mare
Out of mare
Purrbo Charged - Yue Sing (Mac.) (2009.g. by Purrealist-Satin Bird, by Success Express-Sengiggi Beach).
      2015-07-24 1st Macau Baguette H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 200 - Reset/Nuclear Free - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Nuclear Hero (2011.g. by Von Costa de Hero-Nuclear Free, by Geiger Counter-Forgetful).
      2015-08-09 3rd Devonport RC Boags Draught P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 204 - Brief Truce (USA)/Flaming Heart - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Desert Glow (2009.g. by Desert King-Flaming Heart, by Salieri-Trimmer Star).
      2015-08-15 1st Broome Cup
      2015-08-01 2nd Broome TC Kimberley Cup

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 208 - U.S. Ranger (USA)/Terre Tale - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Miss Kitty (2011.f. by U.S. Ranger-Terre Tale, by Dangerous-Ruby Dream).
      2015-08-13 2nd Sale TC Sun 25 Oct Sale Cup H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 209 - Bianconi (USA)/Manhattan Treasure - B. or Br. - Mare
Subject Horse
Biatreasure (2009.f. by Bianconi-Manhattan Treasure, by Portland Pirate-Take Manhattan).
      2015-07-28 1st Pakenham RC Racing.com H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 218 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Rory's Glory - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Statue of Glory (2005.g. by Statue of Liberty-Rory's Glory, by Rory's Jester-Secret Bouquet).
      2015-08-03 2nd Mildura RC Sunraysia Daily H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 220 - Sebring/Beauty Kit - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Silhouette Noire (2010.f. by Dane Shadow-Kirra Beach, by Scenic-Zabere).
      2015-08-05 1st CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 221 - Time Thief/Princess of Kings - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Simply Believe (2008.c. by Strong Material-Fair Maid of Kent, by Diesis-Famed Princess).
      2015-07-25 1st Philippine RC Special H.
      3rd Dam
PETROL POWER (2010.g. by Snitzel-Diamonds and Dust, by Charnwood Forest-Enchilada).
      2015-08-15 1st WATC (Belmont) Tabtouch H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 222 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/Valsora (IRE) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
LADY PENKO (2011.f. by Archipenko-Hespera, by Danehill-Mare Nostrum).
      2015-08-11 1st La Teste Prix Foies Gras Biraben

Nando (2010.g. by Hernando-Hespera, by Danehill-Mare Nostrum).
      2015-08-15 1st Pompadour Prix Colonel Debras
      3rd Dam
Hi Happy (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2015-08-01 2nd San Isidro G.P. Dos Mil Guineas Gr.1

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 223 - Snitzel/Aztec Hill (USA) - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Mayan Prophecy (2009.f. by Snitzel-Aztec Hill, by Proud Truth-Tribal Hill).
      2015-07-26 3rd Ballarat TC Sportsbet.com.au H.
      1st Dam
Hot Saga (2010.g. by Real Saga-Hot Doulton, by Flying Spur-Aztec Hill).
      2015-07-25 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Pryde's Easifeed H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 228 - Magnus/Miss Occhilupo - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Jo Dancer (2006.c. by Johannesburg-Sweet Little Lies, by Raise a Native-Double Deceit).
      2015-08-02 1st Mountaineer Claiming

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 229 - Swiss Ace/Tempo Manor - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
House of Hingis (2011.f. by Swiss Ace-Tempo Manor, by General Nediym-Lady Langham).
      2015-07-16 1st Donald DRC Weir's IGA H.
      2nd Dam
Loopy's Ladies (2012.f. by War Chant-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      2015-07-29 1st WATC (Belmont) Westspeed 2YO P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 230 - O'Reilly (NZ)/La Victoire - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Sailing By (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Amory Lane, by Galileo-Sequenza).
      2015-08-05 1st MRC (Sandown) Grand Hotel Frankston Maiden P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 231 - Churchill Downs/Darnit - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Vacker Dam (2011.f. by Turffontein-Darnit, by Encosta de Lago-Our Dana).
      2015-08-01 3rd Roxby Downs DRC Cancer Council Relay for Life H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 240 - Kendel Star/Bawclass - Br. - Mare
Subject Horse
Bawcatme (2008.f. by Kendel Star-Bawclass, by Euclase-Bawcvader).
      2015-08-13 1st Sale TC Inglis August Thoroughbred Sale H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 241 - Turffontein/Gal Express - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Gallant Express (2010.g. by Reset-Gal Express, by Success Express-Zofagal).
      2015-08-18 1st Bairnsdale RC Four' n Twenty H.
      2015-08-02 2nd Bairnsdale RC Lakes Diesel H.
      2015-07-28 3rd Pakenham RC Bruce Clough Mazda H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 242 - Written Tycoon/Canhill - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Bizarre (2011.f. by Written Tycoon-Canhill, by Dangerous-Canned Music).
      2015-08-11 2nd Geelong RC Your Geelong Cup Package H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 243 - Not a Single Doubt/Foxy - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Perfect Star (2010.f. by Oratorio-Foxy, by Canny Lad-Helena Bay).
      2015-07-23 2nd Moree RC Tony McCosker Memorial H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 245 - Flying Spur/Marokish - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Failed Approach (2010.g. by New Approach-Marokish, by Rory's Jester-Biscay Bird).
      2015-07-31 1st Canberra Sprint H.
      2015-08-10 1st Bathurst RSL Club Tyers Park H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 246 - Reaan/Mazij - Br. - Filly
Subject Horse
Tamazoj (2012.f. by Reaan-Mazij, by General Nediym-Jerusha).
      2015-08-11 2nd Murrumbidgee TC Hartwigs H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 250 - Nicconi/Quietzer - B. or Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Bulls 'n' Bears (2011.g. by Nicconi-Quietzer, by More Than Ready-Calm Smytzer).
      2015-07-29 3rd Cranbourne TC Trios After the Last H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 251 - Starcraft (NZ)/Thirst (USA) - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Velocity Impact (2011.g. by Starcraft-Thirst, by Chester House-Seven Springs).
      2015-08-19 3rd Seymour RC Goulburn Murray Credit Union Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Therese (2010.f. by Commands-Thirst, by Chester House-Seven Springs).
      2015-08-03 2nd Forbes JC Forbes Services Memorial Club P.
      3rd Dam
Newfound Zapper (2010.g. by Ghostzapper-Tustarta, by Trempolino-Salon Prive).
      2015-07-27 1st Finger Lakes Claiming

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 252 - Lonhro/Makybe Diva (GB) - B. or Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Taqneen (2011.g. by Lonhro-Makybe Diva, by Desert King-Tugela).
      2015-07-21 3rd Pakenham RC Sports Club Maiden Hwt P.
      2nd Dam
C'Est Beau la Vie (2012.f. by Bernardini-Valkyrie Diva, by Jade Robbery-Tugela).
      2015-08-12 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes Maiden P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 253 - Golan (IRE)/Clown Princess - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Lincoln Park (2010.g. by Thorn Park-Clown Princess, by Anabaa-Humour).
      2015-08-16 2nd Wanganui JC Riverside Bar H.
      3rd Dam
Monteux (2011.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Kylikwong, by Red Ransom-Tracy's Element).
      2015-07-25 1st MRC (Caulfield) Ascend Sales Trophies H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 255 - Lonhro/Arapaho Miss - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
WARRIOR GIRL (2013.f. by Fernando-Gimme Hope Joanna, by Sri Pekan-Flicker of Hope).
      2015-08-09 1st Istanbul I. Inönü L

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 256 - Equiano (FR)/Sans Lee - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
San Sabarto (2009.f. by Any Given Saturday-Sans Lee, by Strategic-Quiet Step).
      2015-08-14 1st Tamworth JC Carlton Mid H.
      2015-07-31 2nd Tamworth JC Sean Hofman Electrical H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 262 - Reset/Fleecing - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Ice Cream Lady (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Fleecing, by Anabaa-Stealing).
      2015-07-25 1st Gilgandra JC 3d's Butchery Maiden H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 265 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Gilded Angel - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Giddyup Kirky (2009.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Gilded Angel, by Made of Gold-Halo Again).
      2015-08-17 2nd Echuca RC Sportsbet-Watch Live H.
      1st Dam
Angel of Rock (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Gilded Angel, by Made of Gold-Halo Again).
      2015-08-01 1st Tambo DRC Coop's Grader Hire P.
      2015-08-08 1st Roma TC Senex Energy H.

Rock Temple (2010.g. by Fastnet Rock-Tiny Temptress, by Favorite Trick-Gilded Angel).
      2015-08-07 1st Pakenham RC Racing.com H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 272 - Churchill Downs/Just Stunning - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Nicked and Court (2010.f. by Court Command-Lady Nickelii, by Roman Prince-Nickelodeon).
      2015-08-08 1st GCTC (GCTC) Barrier Reef Pools H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 273 - Manhattan Rain/Trois Couleurs - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Manhattan Menage (2011.g. by Manhattan Rain-Trois Couleurs, by Carnegie-Juliette Heights).
      2015-08-18 3rd Bairnsdale RC Four' n Twenty H.
      2nd Dam
Foreign Prince (2010.g. by High Chaparral-Julinsky Princess, by Stravinsky-Juliette Heights).
      2015-07-25 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB.com.au H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 274 - Undoubtedly/Lolita Star - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
National Theatre - Nation Theatre (Sing.) (2009.g. by Fastnet Rock-Lolita Star, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      2015-07-26 3rd Singapore TC Any Humour S.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 275 - Court of Jewels (NZ)/Ensuite - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Jakusie King (2008.g. by King of Prussia-Ensuite, by Encores-Royal Remembrance).
      2015-08-18 2nd Bairnsdale RC Four' n Twenty H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 276 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Starsphere - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Spherical (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Starsphere, by Celestial Bounty-Moonlight Rebel).
      2015-08-04 2nd Geelong RC William Hill Winter Synthetic H.

Another Prayer (2010.f. by Encosta de Lago-Heavenly Glow, by Spinning World-Starsphere).
      2015-08-01 1st Illawarra TC Cube Entertainment Centre H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 278 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Arena Pride (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Hoylake (2010.g. by Zabeel-Arena Pride, by Nassipour-Show Games).
      2015-08-01 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Nicolle Harvey H.
      2015-08-15 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Irish Race Day H.

Jupiter Palm (2009.g. by Zabeel-Arena Pride, by Nassipour-Show Games).
      2015-08-02 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Jim Beam H.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 280 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Lovers Knot (NZ) - B. or Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Scratchy Lass (2011.f. by U.S. Ranger-Seven Year Itch, by Keltrice-Love to Honor).
      2015-08-05 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Irish Race Day 29th August H.
      2015-07-26 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Glenrae Stud Maiden P.

Updated 20-Aug-2015

Lot 68: Hampton Court