Oaklands Junction
19 August 2016

2016 August Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am, 19th August 2016 1 - 185
Supplementary Session, 19th August 2016 186 - 258

Sale Overview

185 lots have been received into the main catalogue for the August Thoroughbred Sale. Supplementary entries will be accepted until Friday 12 August.

Goldophin have 15 racehorses entered for sale alongside drafts from Woodside Park Stud (13 lots) Contract Racing (12), Stoneridge Park (7), Bell View Park Stud (6), Blue Gum Farm (5), Larneuk Stud (5), Phoenix Broodmare Farm (5), Supreme Thoroughbreds (5) and many others.

The sale is composed of 100 broodmares, two stallion shares in Stratum, five yearlings, two unbroken stock, 49 race fillies and mares, plus 26 race colts and geldings.

Broodmares French Resistance and Leisure Pass are both being offered in foal to leading two-year-old sire Written Tycoon, while other mares are being offered in foal to Brazen Beau, Cluster, Crackerjack King, Dawn Approach, Delightful Choice, Domesday, Epaulette, Fighting Sun, God’s Own, Ilovethiscity, Moshe, Reward For Effort, Stryker, Testa Rossa, Uncle Mo, War, Zebedee and Zoffany.

The racehorse section includes Group 2 winner Guest Of Honour, Group 3 winner Java, and the stakes place getters First Bloom, Orujo and Cloudscape along with a huge array of city performers and lightly raced prospects.

Hard-copy catalogues for the 2016 Ingils August Thoroughbred Sale can be requested from the Melbourne office on +61 3 9333 1422 or email catalogue@inglis.com.au

Supplementary entries can be made online or by completing and submitting the hard-copy entry form.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Yuka Joy Inglis As Agent VIC $400
2 To be Honest Passed $26,000 Reserve $40,000
3 No Excuses Bec Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
4 Smash S Lee VIC $400
5 Commanding Star H Wallace-Smith VIC $600
6 Bella Stella Wolff Racing VIC $2,800
7 Redwood Forest (USA) Passed $4,500 Reserve $10,000
8 Venus (USA) Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
9 Paros Passed $1,500 Reserve $5,000
10 Fraganza Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
11 Scrape the Paint P Robinson VIC $600
12 Sepia Miss Glenara Park VIC $200
13 Antares Glenara Park VIC $200
14 Combermere H Wallace-Smith VIC $4,000
15 Purple Carat Inglis As Agent QLD $11,000
16 Moss in Flight Passed $0 Reserve $400
17 Laetill Passed $0 Reserve $400
18 Jumpin' Joh Riverbank Farm VIC $500
19 Ultimate Journey Meadow Farm VIC $400
20 Sea Gem D Purvis VIC $900
21 Unshinkable Jackson Empire NSW $500
22 Stylish Salute Inglis As Agent VIC $500
23 Urban Legend Inglis As Agent VIC $500
24 Canitellya K Purdy QLD $10,000
25 Star Hunter China Horse Club $57,000
W With Angel Wings Withdrawn
27 Heavenly Night (USA) E Santos PHILIPPINES $11,000
28 Boogiedayz Inglis As Agent QLD $4,000
29 Happy One Massy Farms VIC $500
30 Carringbush Lass T Kelly VIC $1,750
W Zeftabaa Withdrawn
32 Rule the Waves Glenara Park VIC $200
33 Riona Glenara Park VIC $200
34 Potomac Whittington NSW $800
35 Scoops Passed $600 Reserve $1,200
36 My Pinup Girl (NZ) Queensland Rural Pty Ltd QLD $1,500
37 Hollyella N Brooks NSW $500
38 Cerro Vista Passed $65,000 Reserve $90,000
39 Dame Leica H Wallace-Smith VIC $8,000
W Princess Nemo Withdrawn
W Evens Withdrawn
42 Happy Highway M Campbell SA $400
43 Waterstone Passed $400 Reserve $1,000
44 Big Romance L Sear VIC $1,300
45 Not a Single Shout Inglis As Agent NSW $1,000
46 Elmfield (NZ) Mulholland & Burke VIC $6,500
47 Allurement (NZ) H Wallace-Smith VIC $10,000
48 Imperia H Wallace-Smith VIC $8,000
49 Savage Coup (NZ) Cornerstone Stud As Agent SA $4,500
50 It's Sydney Inglis As Agent VIC $1,500
51 Miabondialee Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
52 Veetwelve Rossa D Giltinan VIC $1,400
53 Mikeys Magic J Quattrone VIC $500
54 De Lovely Lady Inglis As Agent VIC $200
55 Fleur de Lion Passed $2,250 Reserve $4,000
56 Siren of the Nile Ponderosa Park VIC $5,500
57 Gallantly (NZ) D Purvis VIC $20,000
58 Zabillie Passed $50,000 Reserve $65,000
59 Djandoubi (NZ) P Mill VIC $2,400
60 Gran Bella (NZ) Glenara Park VIC $200
61 Porschalaine J Quattrone VIC $500
62 Aver Passed $0 Reserve $400
W Oakmont Withdrawn
64 Louisville Dancer L Howley VIC $25,000
65 Zakuska Glenara Park VIC $200
66 Viva la Brom Glenara Park VIC $200
67 Golden Note P Rowe VIC $2,500
68 French Resistence Inglis As Agent VIC $40,000
69 Pintle Passed $75,000 Reserve $100,000
70 Night Light A Perdon VIC $26,000
71 Starlet Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
72 Miss Montero Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
73 Pot o' Gold Glenara Park VIC $200
W Orthodoxia Withdrawn
75 Catwalk Beauty M Massey VIC $300
76 Yahilu Inglis As Agent VIC $400
77 Moparee Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
78 Starsplash M Harris NSW $1,700
79 Box Office Miss D Giltinan VIC $500
80 Churchill Avenue M Campbell SA $1,800
81 Dance Party Inglis As Agent VIC $1,600
82 Leisure Pass Inglis As Agent VIC $40,000
83 Out of This World Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $15,000
84 Dance on Air Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $6,500
85 Rambling River T Ottobre VIC $10,000
86 River Tribe D Giltinan VIC $22,000
87 Icy Maiden Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
88 Menangle P Smith VIC $1,000
89 Miss Lenglen Passed $34,000 Reserve $40,000
90 Idle Dreams Inglis As Agent NSW $33,000
91 Contrite Heart Bridsan Bloodstock VIC $8,000
W Libor Lady (USA) Withdrawn
93 Lonhrolite Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $4,500
94 Otago Miss (NZ) Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $17,000
95 She's a Mod Larneuk Stud VIC $15,000
96 Sylvian (NZ) Briarwood Farm VIC $25,000
97 Belief S Gleeson QLD $9,500
98 Billiards M Tichy & L Harrison VIC $1,000
99 Limoges Inglis As Agent QLD $5,000
100 Adonais D Purvis VIC $16,000
101 Stratum Corumbene Stud NSW $30,000
102 Stratum Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd QLD $25,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
105 Not Named S Mathrick VIC $5,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
107 Not Named A Logan VIC $3,000
108 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $46,000
109 Not Named Passed $5,500 Reserve $10,000
110 Not Named J Scott VIC $3,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
112 Marli Magic Bridsan Bloodstock VIC $40,000
113 Polanski's Sis A Swords VIC $1,300
W It's One Withdrawn
W Maputo Express Withdrawn
116 Escape the Rain E T Ensby Racing / Country Racing NSW $1,500
W Choisance Withdrawn
W Arizona Girl Withdrawn
W Allelu Withdrawn
120 Ma Raison (NZ) Alicia Willick Racing Stables QLD $11,000
W Forgeress Withdrawn
122 Meteor Millions Inglis As Agent VIC $400
123 Bedrock Baby D & C Curran VIC $400
124 First Bloom Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
W Darling Lili Withdrawn
126 The Big le Boomski L Paton QLD $3,750
W Mermaid Run Withdrawn
128 Luskin Belle Passed $3,750 Reserve $5,000
W Catch That Cat Withdrawn
130 Not Named K Elford VIC $800
131 Queen Gorgo Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
132 Redwood Rose V Proctor VIC $500
133 Charnzel H Wallace-Smith VIC $13,500
134 Summers Day P D & P M Gray QLD $2,000
135 Santaricci Glenara Park VIC $200
136 Sienna Symphony Inglis As Agent CHINA $40,000
137 Domino Vitale Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
138 Possible R Miller QLD $8,500
139 Nina Rules P Hickey VIC $5,750
140 Not Named Dares Hill Station SA $2,250
141 Northwood Thunder A Swords VIC $2,800
142 Vein Choice Jackson Empire NSW $800
143 Secret Wand Cornerstone Stud (As Agent) SA $4,000
144 Nath's Wish D Sharpe AUSTRALIA $3,500
145 East Afrika J Rowe VIC $2,800
146 Mezulla (NZ) Passed $42,500 Reserve $55,000
147 Vintage Valley China Horse Club $15,000
148 Jay Venture Inglis As Agent QLD $9,000
W Zapurbly Withdrawn
150 Wingstack Robert Roulston Bloodstock NSW $70,000
151 Madame Brussels MAS Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $2,000
152 Miss Cooper Cornerstone Stud (As Agent) SA $72,500
153 Campanula Rodney Miller QLD $11,500
154 Dubrovnik P Hills NEW ZEALAND $6,500
155 Foxwhistle Darby Racing NSW $62,000
156 Glib RP Racing NSW $5,000
157 Pangolin Jackson Empire NSW $2,500
158 Patient Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $56,000
159 Quirimbas J Sheahan NSW $20,000
160 Experienced L Hilton NSW $10,500
161 Java G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd NT $50,000
162 Kaphni R Hurley AUSTRALIA $10,000
163 Tierrasanta Inglis As Agent NSW $3,000
164 Orujo S Mathrick VIC $58,000
165 Polarised B Healey / Wishbone farm QLD $8,000
166 Palace Tycoon Inglis As Agent QLD $90,000
167 Cloudscape (IRE) Honeycomb Stud NSW $4,500
W Matagami Withdrawn
W Mathison Withdrawn
W Birkdale Withdrawn
W Tropical Cat Withdrawn
172 Grangemouth (NZ) Trotter Racing VIC $25,000
173 Tennessee Outlaw G Clarke NT $4,000
174 Fan the Breeze B Blackshaw VIC $7,000
175 Guest of Honour (IRE) C B Bloodstock VIC $22,000
W Reigning Meteor Withdrawn
177 No Love N House SA $23,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
179 Ronn's Moss G Clarke NT $16,000
180 Ripping Dream (NZ) R Mitchell VIC $1,700
181 Summerill Jackson Empire NSW $900
182 Not Named A Purcell VIC $2,000
183 The Fifth King J Howard VIC $400
184 O'Ceirins Secret (NZ) A Purcell VIC $5,500
185 Shinsky Graham Smith NT $6,000
186 Turkish Slippers Glenara Park VIC $200
187 A Kiss a Day Glenara Park VIC $200
188 Spine Tingling Laceby Lodge Stud VIC $5,000
189 Antigone Jones (USA) D Giltinan VIC $6,500
W Chelsey Cry (USA) Withdrawn
191 Lady Rohlon J Quattrone VIC $400
192 Star Snuck (USA) A Giotas NSW $2,750
193 Lake Susannah D Giltinan VIC $700
194 Marrakai Glenara Park VIC $200
195 Frozen Asset (NZ) M Stein NSW $1,250
196 Elsedina Three Fillies Lodge/N Agent VIC $65,000
197 My Third Wife Glenara Park VIC $200
198 Hilylia Passed $5,500 Reserve $10,000
199 Prosperity (NZ) Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
200 Yendall Passed $2,250 Reserve $2,500
201 Godspiel Jackson Empire NSW $1,800
W Deshaa Withdrawn
W Don't Call Me Miss Withdrawn
W Norlandia Withdrawn
205 Iterate M Campbell SA $500
206 Not Named Paul Willetts Bloodstock VIC $25,000
207 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $12,000
208 Not Named T Black VIC $2,000
209 Not Named P & T Templeton VIC $1,100
210 Not Named J Van Duren NSW $400
211 Chez Moi (NZ) C Evans VIC $10,000
212 Superb J Ritchie VIC $2,250
213 Clandestine Affair L Paton QLD $6,500
214 Fun Size Glenara Park VIC $200
215 Rose Dancer Inglis As Agent CHINA $14,000
216 Oppose N Stewart NSW $3,500
217 Queen's Palace T Black VIC $7,000
218 Our Miss Bossy Edinburgh Park Stud Pty Ltd NSW $18,000
219 Not Named Manwarring Thoroughbreds NSW $1,300
220 Cazonet Kirkby-Miller Holdings Pty Ltd NSW $53,000
221 Adriatic Inglis As Agent NSW $25,000
222 Nirwana Beach (NZ) J Knight NT $11,000
223 American Maid B McDonald NEW ZEALAND $6,000
224 Yulong Baohu J King NSW $9,000
225 Royal Lady A Curran VIC $2,500
226 Nina Bay R Groen VIC $1,600
227 Brooklyn Rain Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
W Atlanta Dream Withdrawn
229 Jewels Inglis As Agent VIC $3,200
230 Sahara Chill K Harris VIC $52,000
231 Amaizing Sky A Darcy VIC $500
232 Push the Sky Away N Stewart NSW $6,000
233 Maddie Moo Moo Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $23,000
W Magnus Slipper Withdrawn
235 Libertine Miss B Garvey NSW $15,000
236 Bay Reflection Belmont Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA) VIC $10,000
237 Fee Fi Fo Fum (NZ) Hayden Welsh Racing NT $2,000
238 Not Named Ron Johnson Bloodstock (As agent) NSW $3,000
239 The Spitfire Inglis As Agent NSW $8,500
240 Orator (IRE) M Zohn QLD $3,000
241 Tips and Beers Woollahra Warriors Syndicate NSW $18,000
W Club Town Withdrawn
243 Marco Man Clare Park NSW $5,500
244 Feed to Burn R Winnell VIC $3,000
245 Astro Spirit R Baumann QLD $5,000
246 Prince of Babylon (NZ) T Templeton VIC $24,000
W Stragun Withdrawn
248 Dublin Dan N Godbolt NSW $4,500
249 Audino Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
250 Slivovitz S Noble VIC $4,250
251 Legal Waves (IRE) M Zohn QLD $4,500
252 Not Named B Goodwin VIC $3,500
253 High 'n' Handsome (NZ) J Duncan VIC $2,600
W Chamarel Withdrawn
255 Rapete Glenara Park VIC $600
256 Parwan Prince B Fenech VIC $7,000
257 Holy Fire (NZ) L La Foe/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $10,500
W Manwell Withdrawn

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 185, 186 - 258
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 258 Gross Amount $2,044,200
Sold 194 (88%) Highest (Lot 166) $90,000
Passed In 27 (12%) Average $10,537
Withdrawn 37 Median $4,000
10:30am, 19th August 2016 Lots 1 - 185
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 185 Gross Amount $1,491,000
Sold 133 (84%) Highest (Lot 166) $90,000
Passed In 25 (16%) Average $11,211
Withdrawn 27 Median $4,000
Supplementary Session, 19th August 2016 Lots 186 - 258
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 73 Gross Amount $553,200
Sold 61 (97%) Highest (Lot 196) $65,000
Passed In 2 (3%) Average $9,069
Withdrawn 10 Median $4,500

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-185, 186-258

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
2 To be Honest Passed $26,000
Reserve $40,000
3 No Excuses Bec Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
7 Redwood Forest (USA) Passed $4,500
Reserve $10,000
8 Venus (USA) Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
9 Paros Passed $1,500
Reserve $5,000
16 Moss in Flight Passed $0
Reserve $400
17 Laetill Passed $0
Reserve $400
35 Scoops Passed $600
Reserve $1,200
38 Cerro Vista Passed $65,000
Reserve $90,000
43 Waterstone Passed $400
Reserve $1,000
51 Miabondialee Passed $9,000
Reserve $12,000
55 Fleur de Lion Passed $2,250
Reserve $4,000
58 Zabillie Passed $50,000
Reserve $65,000
62 Aver Passed $0
Reserve $400
69 Pintle Passed $75,000
Reserve $100,000
72 Miss Montero Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
77 Moparee Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
87 Icy Maiden Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
89 Miss Lenglen Passed $34,000
Reserve $40,000
109 Passed $5,500
Reserve $10,000
124 First Bloom Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
128 Luskin Belle Passed $3,750
Reserve $5,000
131 Queen Gorgo Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
137 Domino Vitale Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
146 Mezulla (NZ) Passed $42,500
Reserve $55,000
198 Hilylia Passed $5,500
Reserve $10,000
200 Yendall Passed $2,250
Reserve $2,500

Withdrawals

37 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:32 am, 14th Sep 2016.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
26 With Angel Wings Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Aug 8th, 9:41am
31 Zeftabaa Bucklee Farm, Greta West Aug 11th, 4:06pm
40 Princess Nemo D. & E. Dance, Ballan Aug 19th, 8:14am
41 Evens D. & E. Dance, Ballan Aug 19th, 8:14am
63 Oakmont Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Aug 16th, 1:19pm
74 Orthodoxia Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Aug 19th, 12:24pm
92 Libor Lady (USA) Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW Aug 15th, 12:09pm
103 Sun Stud, Kerrie Aug 16th, 11:53am
104 Sun Stud, Kerrie Aug 16th, 11:53am
106 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Aug 19th, 2:30pm
111 Innisfree Thoroughbreds, Pakenham South Sep 14th, 9:32am
114 It's One Owners Sep 14th, 9:32am
115 Maputo Express Owners Aug 19th, 8:55am
117 Choisance Owners Aug 18th, 9:19am
118 Arizona Girl D. & E. Dance, Ballan Aug 18th, 9:18am
119 Allelu Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Jul 19th, 11:08am
121 Forgeress On Time Nurses Agency, Deniliquin, NSW Jul 22nd, 4:46pm
125 Darling Lili Lachlan River Bloodstock, Mornington Aug 15th, 3:28pm
127 Mermaid Run Owners Aug 15th, 10:33am
129 Catch That Cat Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Aug 1st, 2:29pm
149 Zapurbly GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Melbourne Aug 17th, 9:12am
168 Matagami Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd, Miners Rest Jul 22nd, 4:46pm
169 Mathison Owners Aug 8th, 2:31pm
170 Birkdale Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale Aug 16th, 2:44pm
171 Tropical Cat Lachlan River Bloodstock, Mornington Aug 15th, 3:28pm
176 Reigning Meteor Owners Aug 18th, 9:19am
178 J. Cappellin, Melbourne Aug 17th, 10:55am
190 Chelsey Cry (USA) Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Aug 18th, 2:11pm
202 Deshaa S. Duke, Ballarat Aug 18th, 10:29am
203 Don't Call Me Miss S. Duke, Ballarat Aug 18th, 10:29am
204 Norlandia S. Duke, Ballarat Aug 18th, 10:28am
228 Atlanta Dream Malua Racing, Melbourne Aug 19th, 11:22am
234 Magnus Slipper C. Vidotto, Mornington Aug 18th, 2:12pm
242 Club Town Sun Stud, Kerrie Aug 19th, 3:02pm
247 Stragun Owners Aug 19th, 9:16am
254 Chamarel Owners Aug 19th, 12:25pm
258 Manwell Owners Aug 19th, 9:57am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Bel Esprit/Miss Lardydar - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
To be Honest (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Miss Lardydar, by Cossack Warrior-Bitter Spring).
      2016-08-15 3rd Wangaratta TC Crownbet H.
      2016-08-17 3rd Geelong RC Emsley Lodge H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 3 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Sudden Headache (USA) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
ONE FINE DREAM (2013.g. by Woke Up Dreamin-One Fine Shweetie, by Shuailaan-One Fine Lady).
      2016-08-13 1st Prairie Meadows Iowa Breeders' Derby

Conquest Dynasty (2013.f. by Court Vision-Chick, by Sky Classic-Checkerspot).
      2016-08-07 2nd Woodbine Wonder Where S. L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 5 - Commands/Precious Days (USA) - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Calare (2014.f. by Dubawi-Calando, by Storm Cat-Diminuendo).
      2016-07-21 2nd Sandown Star S. L
      2016-07-30 2nd Deauville Prix Six Perfections L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 6 - Danehill (USA)/Stella Cadente - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Glenbawn Dame (2010.f. by Shamardal-Starfish, by Redoute's Choice-Stella Cadente).
      2016-07-23 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Myboycharlie at Vinery H.
      2016-08-13 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Foundation H.
      2nd Dam
Pluck That (2013.g. by Pluck-Spirit of Karlu, by Dubawi-Devils Marble).
      2016-07-16 1st Waikato RC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 8 - Atticus (USA)/Stormette (USA) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Storm System (2012.g. by Snitzel-Venus, by Atticus-Stormette).
      2016-07-27 3rd ATC (Canterbury) McGrath H.
      2016-08-06 3rd ATC (Randwick) POWHF Roy Billing OAM H.
      1st Dam
You'll be Mine (2010.f. by Smart Boy-Akogare, by Gulch-Stormette).
      2016-08-05 1st Sonoda C313 Year Above

Zouzou (2012.f. by Perfect Soul-Armourette, by Rahy-Stormette).
      2016-08-03 1st Delaware Park Claiming

Soul Sister Diva (2013.f. by Perfect Soul-Armourette, by Rahy-Stormette).
      2016-07-22 1st Louisiana Downs Maiden Claiming

Arrive (2011.f. by Medicean-Tetisheri, by Selkirk-Khamsin).
      2016-07-25 1st Mysore Amba Vilas Palace Trophy

Show of Faith (2009.f. by Acclamation-Khalkissa, by Diesis-Khamsin).
      2016-08-13 1st Aalborg El Salvadors æRespræmie
      2nd Dam
Ballada Sky (2012.f. by Sky Mesa-Lindsay Jean, by Saint Ballado-Colony Bay).
      2016-07-23 1st Panama Handicap Edgardo Barrera In Memoriam

DIPLOMA (2013.f. by Dubawi-Enticement, by Montjeu-Ecoutila).
      2016-07-22 1st York Lyric S. L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 9 - Commands/Pellucid - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Morendi (2012.g. by Onemorenomore-Haughty, by Viscount-Mabe).
      2016-07-23 1st GCTC (GCTC) Tangalooma Whale Watching H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 10 - Lonhro/Partisan - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Politics (2011.g. by Citidancer-Partisan, by Canny Lad-Royal Progeny).
      2016-08-11 1st Northam RC Jinx King H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 13 - Starcraft (NZ)/Jewel Vault - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Jungle Edge (2010.g. by Dubawi-Jungle Girl, by Carnegie-Out of Africa).
      2016-07-27 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      2016-08-13 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Regal Roller S. L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 14 - Commands/Cyphell (IRE) - B. or Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Wine and Chocolate (2010.f. by Quest for Fame-Combermere, by Commands-Cyphell).
      2016-08-11 2nd Coff's Harbour RC Chiko H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 15 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Purple Groove (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Zunbaqa (2013.f. by More Than Ready-Boogaloo, by Encosta de Lago-Tyrises).
      2016-07-23 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Holdfast Insurance 2YO H.
      2016-08-06 1st VRC (Flemington) John Gubbins H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 21 - Strategic/Shinka - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Palmera Lad (2010.g. by Tale of the Cat-Allfores, by Zeditave-Paris Miss).
      2016-08-02 1st Warracknabeal TC Pony Xpress H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 22 - Commands/Stylish Odds - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Carluca (2011.g. by Volitant-Winning Odds, by Danewin-Stylish Odds).
      2016-08-03 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Pro-Ride H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 24 - Hussonet (USA)/Draw Card - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Impending (2013.c. by Lonhro-Mnemosyne, by Encosta de Lago-My Juliet).
      2016-05-07 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Ken Russell Memorial Classic Gr.3

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 26 - Flying Spur/Light Sweeper - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Hong Kong Empire (2011.g. by Manhattan Rain-Light Sweeper, by End Sweep-Light Me Up).
      2016-08-06 1st Katherine TC Rydges Palmerston H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 27 - Woodman (USA)/Out on the Town (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Cushion Pink (2013.f. by Mossman-Pink Princess, by Danehill-Western Hour).
      2016-08-03 1st BRC (Doomben) Social Member Maiden H.

Buck Rogers (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Danehill Lass, by Danehill-Western Hour).
      2016-07-21 1st Moree RC Whites Rural H.
      2016-08-12 1st Tamworth JC Noelene Martin Memorial H.
      2nd Dam
Pioneering (2012.f. by Sebring-Soothe, by Coronado's Quest-Slew and Easy).
      2016-07-30 1st ATC (Rosehill) McGrath Estate Agents P.
      2016-07-23 1st ATC (Canterbury) Schweppes H.

RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (2013.c. by Snitzel-Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky-Exigent).
      2016-08-13 1st MRC (Caulfield) Vain S. Gr.3

NOOR AL HAWA (2013.c. by Makfi-Majestic Roi, by Street Cry-L'Extra Honor).
      2016-08-02 1st Deauville Prix de Tourgeville L

Sunny Victory (2012.g. by Hinchinbrook-Mis Excitabull, by Holy Bull-Exigent).
      2016-08-10 1st BRC (Doomben) Become a Social Member
      2016-07-22 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Sirromet 5 Star Winery H.

Yubris (2013.f. by Frozen Power-Nippy, by Anabaa-Neeran).
      2016-08-13 1st Naples Premio Limini

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2016-08-13 1st MRC (Caulfield) Quezette S. Gr.3

NUHDIS (2012.f. by Distorted Economy-Nuh, by Jeune Homme-Nuhr).
      2016-07-22 1st Club Hipico Handicap Zamharir

Hispanidad (2013.f. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2016-07-30 2nd San Isidro G.P. Mil Guineas Gr.1
      3rd Dam
Misty Birnam (2013.c. by Toreador-In the Mist, by Verglas-Urban Sky).
      2016-07-31 3rd Greyville Premiers Champion S. Gr.1

Intern (2014.c. by Rip Van Winkle-Uliana, by Darshaan-Sombreffe).
      2016-08-05 3rd Tipperary Canford Cliffs S. L

BENWILL (2009.c. by Leestown-Dynaspice, by Dynaformer-Valid Fixation).
      2016-08-06 2nd Louisiana Cup Turf Classic S. L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 28 - Domesday/Boogie - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Six Beat (2008.g. by Lonhro-Boogie, by Procol Harum-Play My Tune).
      2016-08-02 1st Mackay TC Fiesta Rentals H.
      2016-08-09 1st Townsville TC Amateurs Raceday H.
      2016-08-13 1st Cairns JC Alsco H.
      2016-07-30 2nd Townsville TC Mater Sullivan Nicolaides H.
      2016-07-23 3rd Townsville TC Cup Next Saturday H.

Art Nouveau (2012.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Dorky, by Grand Lodge-Boogie).
      2016-07-30 3rd ATC (Rosehill) McGrath Estate Agents P.
      2016-07-23 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Schweppes H.

Bergio (2012.g. by Demerit-Bellydance, by Desert Prince-Boogie).
      2016-08-03 1st WATC (Belmont) Jockey Celebration Raceday H.

Tumbleweed Tango (2011.f. by Balmont-Bellydance, by Desert Prince-Boogie).
      2016-08-14 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC First National Sprint H.

Fragonard (2013.f. by New Approach-Segolene, by Lonhro-Dorky).
      2016-08-02 1st Goulburn DRC Goulburn Market Place Maiden P.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 29 - Eavesdropper (USA)/Eajaab (GB) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Rocknrolla (2010.f. by Towkay-Danness, by Danske-Agreeableness).
      2016-08-06 1st Whangarei RC Bear Morgan at Harcourts H.

Jungle Edge (2010.g. by Dubawi-Jungle Girl, by Carnegie-Out of Africa).
      2016-07-27 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      2016-08-13 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Regal Roller S. L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 31 - Anabaa (USA)/Zefta - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Dynamic Tank (2012.g. by Big Brown-Zefta, by Zeditave-Sally Lou).
      2016-08-07 2nd Busan Class 3

Zafina (2013.f. by Stratum-Zefta, by Zeditave-Sally Lou).
      2016-08-10 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.
      2016-07-30 3rd Illawarra TC Rose Todner Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Awasita (2010.f. by Commands-Aemilee, by Grand Lodge-Sally Lou).
      2016-07-23 1st ATC (Canterbury) Myboycharlie at Vinery H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 32 - King's Best (USA)/Regal Sea (NZ) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Roman Odyssey (2011.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Rule the Waves, by King's Best-Regal Sea).
      2016-07-28 1st Gosford RC National Jockeys Trust H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 33 - Strategic/Tromper - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Carillo (2010.g. by Teofilo-Riona, by Strategic-Tromper).
      2016-07-30 1st Broome TC Toxfree Sprint H.
      2016-08-13 2nd Broome TC Roebuck Bay Sprint H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 39 - Honours List (IRE)/Selma Road - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
BEIRUT (2010.f. by Lonhro-Leica Light, by Hennessy-We Leica).
      2016-08-06 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Spring S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 42 - Magic Albert/Happy Camper - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Not a Happy Camper (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Happy Camper, by Grand Lodge-Highway Bliss).
      2016-08-06 3rd VRC (Flemington) Keli Sponner H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 47 - Encosta de Lago/Lady Marion - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Danon Perth (2005.g. by Lonhro-Lady Marion, by Danehill-Marionique).
      2016-07-23 1st Bad Harzburg Preis vom Autohaus Scholl
      2016-07-27 1st Bad Harzburg Preis des Hotels Achtermann, Goslar
      2016-07-30 1st Bad Harzburg Gestüt Harzburg Rennen

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 48 - More Than Ready (USA)/Be My Princess - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Princess Arrow (2012.f. by Red Arrow-Tuckshop Princess, by Dehere-Be My Princess).
      2016-08-16 1st Pakenham RC Hygain H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 50 - Canny Lad/Olympic Flame - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Realms - Messi (Mal.) (2009.g. by Commands-Dominions, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      2016-08-07 1st Perak TC BMX Racing H.
      2016-08-13 1st Perak TC Antwerp Belgium H.

Enchantrix (2012.f. by Magic Albert-Chicago Seven, by Canny Lad-Trials).
      2016-08-09 1st Townsvilleturfclub.com.au Maiden H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 53 - Okawango (USA)/Diamond Bay Road (NZ) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Beckham (2010.c. by Pins-Glamour Puss, by Tale of the Cat-Escada).
      2016-08-13 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Moet and Chandon Chairman's Club H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 54 - Mossman/Pieta - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Deday (2011.g. by Domesday-De Lovely Lady, by Mossman-Pieta).
      2016-08-13 2nd Broome TC Weatern Meat Packers H.
      2016-07-30 3rd Broome TC Progressive Supplies H.
      2016-08-09 3rd Broome TC Willie Creek Pearl Farm H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 55 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Brass - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Teriki (2012.f. by Written Tycoon-Belong to Peri, by Belong to Me-Tickle My).
      2016-07-30 1st Devonport RC Luxbet Club Xtra H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 56 - Desert King (IRE)/Cult Figure (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Gower (2009.g. by Danbird-Cult Figure, by Ahonoora-Idol Worship).
      2016-08-04 3rd Rockhampton JC IPG Print H.

Bancroft (2011.g. by Annenkov-Cult Figure, by Ahonoora-Idol Worship).
      2016-07-29 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Pennywise H.
      2016-08-12 2nd Ipswich Legacy H.
      2nd Dam
GEEGEES CLASSICBOY (2011.g. by Wordsmith-Evangelical, by Danzatore-Idol Worship).
      2016-08-14 1st Devonport RC Simons Design Centre H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 58 - Zabeel (NZ)/Typhoon Billie - Gr. - Mare
      2nd Dam
OVIDIO (2010.g. by Danehill Dancer-Pre Nup, by Red Ransom-De Beauvoir).
      2016-01-30 1st Kenilworth JandB Urban Honey Stayers' H. Gr.2
      2016-07-31 4th Greyville Gold Cup Gr.2

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 64 - Catbird/Deja Slew (USA) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
THE GURKHA (2013.c. by Galileo-Chintz, by Danehill Dancer-Gold Dodger).
      2016-07-27 1st Goodwood Sussex S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 70 - Al Maher/Saigon Moonlight (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Outraged (2011.g. by Choisir-Saigon Moonlight, by Stravinsky-Ana Zeel).
      2016-07-30 1st Townsville TC Townsville Cup

Monsieur Gustave (2012.g. by Al Maher-Saigon Moonlight, by Stravinsky-Ana Zeel).
      2016-08-14 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Nestle H.
      2nd Dam
MANHATTAN STREET (2013.c. by Manhattan Rain-Charming Estelle, by Redoute's Choice-Estelle Collection).
      2016-07-30 1st Levin RC Ryder S. L
      3rd Dam
OVIDIO (2010.g. by Danehill Dancer-Pre Nup, by Red Ransom-De Beauvoir).
      2016-01-30 1st Kenilworth JandB Urban Honey Stayers' H. Gr.2
      2016-07-31 4th Greyville Gold Cup Gr.2

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 74 - Invincible Spirit (IRE)/Carlotta (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Just Call Me Bruce (2007.g. by Springsteen-Geiger Queen, by Geiger Counter-Carlotta).
      2016-07-10 1st Warrnambool RC Snaauws Kitchens H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 78 - Galileo (IRE)/Spectroscope - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Testashadow (2011.g. by Testa Rossa-Moonlight Shadow, by Flying Spur-Crestfallen).
      2016-08-13 1st ATC (Rosehill) Spring Preview H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 82 - Umatilla (NZ)/Ease and Comfort - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Monte Lago - Burlington Gardens (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Pretty Buttons, by Danehill-Ease on Down).
      2016-08-06 1st Toowoomba TC DC Accounting H.

Lucky Dapper (2009.c. by Testa Rossa-Buttonhook, by Encosta de Lago-Pretty Buttons).
      2016-07-30 1st Penang TC Perth Racing Trophy

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 86 - Umatilla (NZ)/River Express - B. - Mare
Trinity River (2012.f. by Lonhro-Willow Creek, by Tale of the Cat-River Tribe).
      2016-08-11 1st Gosford RC Meyer Timber NSW H.
      1st Dam
Look at Me Now (2012.f. by Lookin at Lucky-Riptide, by Exceed and Excel-River Express).
      2016-08-17 1st Geelong RC Elephant and Castle Hotel H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 87 - Xaar (GB)/Marsiliana - B. or Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Polarised (2011.g. by Al Maher-Icy Maiden, by Xaar-Marsiliana).
      2016-08-04 1st Warrnambool RC Baillie's Logistics Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Valtimor (2012.g. by Ad Valorem-Marsiliana, by Marscay-Polar Rose).
      2016-08-05 2nd Pakenham RC Racing.com H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 88 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Speedy Rossa - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Name the Day (2009.g. by Host-Thorpedo, by Thunder Gulch-Espresso).
      2016-07-23 1st VRC (Flemington) KA Morrison H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 89 - Dehere (USA)/Miss Kournikova - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Najmaat (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Advantage Receiver, by Giant's Causeway-Miss Kournikova).
      2016-08-13 4th MRC (Caulfield) Quezette S. Gr.3
      2nd Dam
Kuznetsova (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Myskina, by Xaar-On Centre Court).
      2016-08-03 1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Thoroughbred Central Maiden H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 91 - Dane Shadow/Dan Baroness - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Torchbearer (2012.g. by Shellscrape-Dan Baroness, by Statue of Liberty-Weekend Surprise).
      2016-08-05 1st Wyong RC Confidence Insured H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 92 - Exchange Rate (USA)/Laughing Erin (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Storm Wacker (2012.g. by Bushwacker-Hidden Creek, by Storm Creek-Laughing Erin).
      2016-07-29 1st Albuquerque Claiming

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 94 - Darci Brahma (NZ)/Ashley Downs (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Bracteate (2011.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Belcentra, by Bel Esprit-Centra Rainbeam).
      2016-08-17 1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Thoroughbred Central H.
      3rd Dam
Londehero (2010.g. by Lonhro-Fleur de Chine, by Centaine-Sellou).
      2016-07-23 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Tattersall's H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 95 - Dane Shadow/Pacific Dreams - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Magic I Am (2012.f. by Magic Albert-Cangino, by Perugino-Cannarelle).
      2016-08-03 1st BRC (Doomben) Gallopers Sports Club H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 96 - Tavistock (NZ)/Gimmick (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
AFFLECK (2011.g. by Battle Paint-Greenstone, by Green Perfume-Trio).
      2016-08-14 1st Singapore TC Kranji A S.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 101 - Redoute's Choice/Bourgeois - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Snowbrook (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Snow Queen, by Snowland-Grand Performance).
      2016-08-14 1st Murrumbidgee TC Bedrock Maiden H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 102 - Redoute's Choice/Bourgeois - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Snowbrook (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Snow Queen, by Snowland-Grand Performance).
      2016-08-14 1st Murrumbidgee TC Bedrock Maiden H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 105 - Ilovethiscity/Fraganza - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Politics (2011.g. by Citidancer-Partisan, by Canny Lad-Royal Progeny).
      2016-08-11 1st Northam RC Jinx King H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 108 - Fastnet Rock/Three Rainbows (IRE) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Prince of Kentucky (2014.c. by Haynesfield-After Taxes, by Nureyev-Piquetnol).
      2016-08-04 3rd Delaware Park Strike Your Colors S. L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 114 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Numero Douze (NZ) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
NO MORE TEARS (2012.f. by Darci Brahma-Ocean of Tears, by Minardi-Procure).
      2016-08-13 2nd Waikato RC Foxbridge P. Gr.2

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 115 - Lonhro/Mozambique - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SLOTS (2009.f. by Casino Prince-Serein, by Snippets-Serene City).
      2016-07-23 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB More Than Winning H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 117 - Choisir/Hultarani (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
TAYLORS DEAL (2009.g. by Second in Command-Fleet Amyanne, by Western Fame-Fleet Chelseanna).
      2016-07-31 1st Hastings Park Claiming

Today is the Day (2011.f. by Raise the Bluff-Regal Dream, by Regal Intention-Fleet Chelseanna).
      2016-08-05 1st Hastings Park Claiming

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 118 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Stella Doro (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Gallivanter Cat (2011.f. by Northern Meteor-Stella Doro, by Faltaat-Lady Joelyn).
      2016-07-23 2nd Toowoomba TC Tyrrells Wines P.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 120 - Makfi (GB)/Rationalize (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Balzac (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Rationalize, by Marju-Rationaine).
      2016-07-24 2nd Port Augusta RC PKB Electrical Services H.
      2016-08-14 3rd Port Augusta RC Kevin Freeman Electrical H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 121 - Excellent Art (GB)/Secret Trick - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Zamboanga (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Secret Trick, by Fasliyev-Shackle).
      2016-07-24 2nd Moe RC Saviges Rd Fast and Ezy Maiden P.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 126 - Oamaru Force/Princess Storm - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Choice Princess (2010.f. by Easy Choice-Princess Storm, by Hurricane Sky-Royal Darlya).
      2016-08-06 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Coca Cola H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 127 - Elvstroem/Isle Royale - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Great Party (2012.c. by Henrythenavigator-Great Manners, by Rubiton-Val Chimene).
      2016-08-13 1st Macau Change the Grange H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 128 - Primus/Southern Heights - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
HARLEM SHAKE (2012.f. by Warm White Night-Malakeh, by Snippets-Our Dizzy Raine).
      2016-07-23 1st Kenilworth Final Fling S. Gr.3

SCRATCHY LASS (2011.f. by U.S. Ranger-Seven Year Itch, by Keltrice-Love to Honor).
      2016-07-23 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Ubet H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 131 - Domesday/Queen of Sparta - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
SARACINO (2013.c. by Per Incanto-Bella Daniela, by O'Reilly-Coupon).
      2016-08-13 1st Waikato RC Foxbridge P. Gr.2

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 132 - Trade Fair (GB)/Argentine Rose - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Alvan Street (2012.g. by Saxon-Argentine Rose, by Red Ransom-Censino).
      2016-07-30 2nd Broome TC North Star Cruises Maiden P.
      2016-08-09 3rd Broome TC Kas Helicopters Maiden P.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 136 - Testa Rossa/Sweepstaking - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Sienna Symphony (2012.f. by Testa Rossa-Sweepstaking, by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise).
      2016-08-04 3rd Warrnambool RC Western District Agri Centre H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 141 - Equiano (FR)/Smytzer's Thunder - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
STORM APPROACH (2010.g. by Purrealist-Smytzer's Thunder, by Thunder Gulch-Danish Pastry).
      2016-07-24 1st Bendigo JC Santon's H.
      2016-08-07 1st Echuca RC Border Inn H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 147 - Denman/Napa Sky (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
OVIDIO (2010.g. by Danehill Dancer-Pre Nup, by Red Ransom-De Beauvoir).
      2016-01-30 1st Kenilworth JandB Urban Honey Stayers' H. Gr.2
      2016-07-31 4th Greyville Gold Cup Gr.2

MANHATTAN STREET (2013.c. by Manhattan Rain-Charming Estelle, by Redoute's Choice-Estelle Collection).
      2016-07-30 1st Levin RC Ryder S. L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 149 - More Than Ready (USA)/Zapurb - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Zapurbly (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Zapurb, by Zabeel-Purple Groove).
      2016-07-31 2nd Pakenham RC Ker Equi-Jewel H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 151 - Wanted/Honest Politician - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Italian Affair (2012.g. by Bernardini-Honest Politician, by Distorted Humor-Yarra Dreaming).
      2016-07-23 2nd Toowoomba TC Hannas H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 152 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Miss Lenglen - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Najmaat (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Advantage Receiver, by Giant's Causeway-Miss Kournikova).
      2016-08-13 4th MRC (Caulfield) Quezette S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 154 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/The Fairest - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Northern Jewel (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Vain Deb, by Vain-Palm Beach Deb).
      2016-07-22 1st Broome TC Pritchard Francis H.
      2016-08-09 1st Broome Toyota H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 155 - Authorized (IRE)/Whistles - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Whistle Stop (2010.g. by Street Sense-Whistles, by Royal Academy-Whistling).
      2016-08-01 2nd Darwin TC Darwin Cup
      2016-07-23 2nd Darwin TC Sky Racing Metric Mile H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 156 - New Approach (IRE)/Spiel (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Ladies First (2012.f. by Dylan Thomas-Just Polite, by Dehere-Polly's Pocket).
      2016-07-23 1st Taranaki RC New Zealand Bloodstock Finance H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 159 - Street Boss (USA)/Spurani - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
REDZEL (2012.g. by Snitzel-Millrich, by Rubiton-Mill Rani).
      2016-07-23 1st ATC (Canterbury) July Sprint H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 160 - Skilled/Chaparra - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Tremor (2012.f. by Commands-Cataclysm, by Marauding-Chaparra).
      2016-07-30 2nd ATC (Rosehill) TAB Rewards H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 161 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Dawn Attack (IRE) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Saker (2010.g. by Commands-Dawn Attack, by Fantastic Light-Sabaah).
      2016-07-30 2nd WATC (Belmont) James Boag's Sprint H.
      3rd Dam
DEAUVILLE (2013.c. by Galileo-Walklikeanegyptian, by Danehill-Ahdaab).
      2016-08-13 3rd Arlington Million S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 162 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Nanda Kot - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
PRENTICE (2011.g. by Blackfriars-Stella Vision, by Scenic-Stellare).
      2016-08-17 1st WATC (Belmont) Gold Membership H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 165 - Al Maher/Icy Maiden - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Polarised (2011.g. by Al Maher-Icy Maiden, by Xaar-Marsiliana).
      2016-08-04 1st Warrnambool RC Baillie's Logistics Maiden P.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 166 - Testa Rossa/Palace Glow - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Palace Tycoon (2012.g. by Testa Rossa-Palace Glow, by Palace Music-Starlit Queen).
      2016-07-30 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Helen Egan H.
      1st Dam
Akasaki (2013.g. by Nicconi-Very Bright, by General Nediym-Radiant Star).
      2016-08-12 1st Tamworth JC Thread Effects H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 167 - Dansili (GB)/Set the Scene (IRE) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Royal Set (2013.c. by Royal Abjar-Set the Scene, by Sadler's Wells-Margarula).
      2016-07-19 2nd Kocaeli 3YO Maiden
      2nd Dam
Palmerston (2013.g. by Oasis Dream-Marywell, by Selkirk-Margarula).
      2016-07-23 1st Newmarket Adnams East Coast Vodka H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 169 - Choisir/Homeland Sheila - Ch. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Taddei Tondo (2009.g. by Danerich-Pachouli, by Royal Academy-Jovan).
      2016-07-30 4th MRC (Caulfield) Bletchingly S. Gr.3

Hot Mama (2010.f. by Duke of Marmalade-Firestorm Baby, by Keltrice-Jovan).
      2016-08-11 1st Cranbourne TC Mypunter.com H.

Danouli (2010.g. by Danerich-Pachouli, by Royal Academy-Jovan).
      2016-07-30 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Galvanising H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 173 - Wanted/Tennessee Morn - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Polar Blitz (2009.g. by One Cool Cat-Nella Dane, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      2016-08-06 1st Tambo DRC Great Western Sprint Open H.

Pomelo (2012.f. by Lope de Vega-Tennessee Mischief, by Desert Prince-Tennessee Morn).
      2016-07-30 1st Illawarra TC Cawleys Creek Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
SOOBOOG (2012.c. by Snitzel-Monte Rosa, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      2016-08-06 1st VRC (Flemington) Aurie's Star H. Gr.3

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 174 - Elvstroem/Chesterfield - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Fan the Breeze (2010.g. by Elvstroem-Chesterfield, by Quick Score-Sculptor's Daughter).
      2016-07-28 3rd Balaklava RC Evans Faehrmann Pty Ltd H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 176 - Northern Meteor/Sheeznodoubt - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Reigning Meteor (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Sheeznodoubt, by Not a Single Doubt-Regal County).
      2016-07-24 1st Bendigo JC Mazda H.
      2016-08-04 2nd Warrnambool RC Melbourne Marriott Hotel H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 177 - Thorn Park/National Dream - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
No Love (2012.g. by Thorn Park-National Dream, by Rory's Jester-Dream About It).
      2016-07-22 1st Geelong RC Milana's Lingerie Maiden P.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 179 - Mossman/Basamaat (IRE) - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
How Huge (2010.g. by Henny Hughes-Basamaat, by Danehill-Shining Hour).
      2016-07-22 3rd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 180 - Rip Van Winkle (IRE)/Angel Dreamer (USA) - Ch. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
NOOR AL HAWA (2013.c. by Makfi-Majestic Roi, by Street Cry-L'Extra Honor).
      2016-08-02 1st Deauville Prix de Tourgeville L
      3rd Dam
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (2013.c. by Snitzel-Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky-Exigent).
      2016-08-13 1st MRC (Caulfield) Vain S. Gr.3

NUHDIS (2012.f. by Distorted Economy-Nuh, by Jeune Homme-Nuhr).
      2016-07-22 1st Club Hipico Handicap Zamharir

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 186 - Testa Rossa/Bocconi - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Mikesh (2009.c. by Majestic Missile-Avena Sativa, by Polish Precedent-One Wild Oat).
      2016-07-24 3rd Hoppegarten Hoppegartener Sprint Cup L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 187 - Domesday/Volkiss (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hard to Kiss (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Volkiss, by Volksraad-Kiss).
      2016-08-03 1st Sale TC Ladies Raceday Maiden P.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 190 - Street Cry (IRE)/Chelsey Flower (USA) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
TAYLORS DEAL (2009.g. by Second in Command-Fleet Amyanne, by Western Fame-Fleet Chelseanna).
      2016-07-31 1st Hastings Park Claiming

Today is the Day (2011.f. by Raise the Bluff-Regal Dream, by Regal Intention-Fleet Chelseanna).
      2016-08-05 1st Hastings Park Claiming

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 191 - Lonhro/Our Lady Grace - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Awasita (2010.f. by Commands-Aemilee, by Grand Lodge-Sally Lou).
      2016-07-23 1st ATC (Canterbury) Myboycharlie at Vinery H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 193 - Filante (NZ)/Mysticaro (USA) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
TUPI (2012.c. by Tamayuz-Carioca, by Rakti-Cidaris).
      2016-08-11 3rd Salisbury Sovereign S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
MILL SPRINGS (2012.f. by Shirocco-Mezzogiorno, by Unfuwain-Aigue).
      2016-07-28 4th Goodwood Markel Insurance Fillies' S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 199 - Iffraaj (GB)/Real Success - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
My Names Bruce (2011.g. by Sharkbite-Los Feliz, by Shamardal-Jactris).
      2016-08-04 1st Pinjarra RC Keith Jeffreys H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 200 - All American/The Flying Nun - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
GEEGEES CLASSICBOY (2011.g. by Wordsmith-Evangelical, by Danzatore-Idol Worship).
      2016-08-14 1st Devonport RC Simons Design Centre H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 202 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Diamantina (FR) - Gr. - Mare
      2nd Dam
CAPRI (2014.c. by Galileo-Dialafara, by Anabaa-Diamilina).
      2016-08-05 1st Tipperary Canford Cliffs S. L
      2016-07-30 1st Galway Ladbrokes 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 207 - Kuroshio/Our Sharapova - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Oh Baby (2012.f. by Authorized-Our Sharapova, by Fasliyev-Supernal).
      2016-07-12 1st Murtoa RC Tradelink Maiden P.
      2016-08-13 1st Coleraine RC La Parisienne Marquee H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 209 - Dr Doute's/Lindt - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
THE LAST LION (2014.c. by Choisir-Mala Mala, by Brief Truce-Breyani).
      2016-07-27 2nd Goodwood Molecomb S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 210 - Master of Design/Silver Stash - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Handsome Tycoon (2010.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Charlotte de Belle, by Secret Savings-Gulistan).
      2016-07-30 1st Darwin TC Palmerston Sprint H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 212 - Bel Esprit/Dateless (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Two Shoes (2013.f. by Jet Spur-Locquacious, by Royal Academy-Dateless).
      2016-02-13 1st BRC (Doomben) Suez 2YO H.
      2016-05-11 2nd BRC (Sunshine Coast) Bundaberg Rum 2YO H.
      2016-04-16 4th Toowoomba TC Dalrello S. L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 215 - New Approach (IRE)/Rose Ceremony - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Alakai (2012.f. by Kaphero-Hula Guest, by Prego-Hula Mime).
      2016-07-25 1st Gunnedah JC Bad Boy Mowers at Wideland Ag H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 218 - Street Boss (USA)/Brooke's Express - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
GEEGEES CLASSICBOY (2011.g. by Wordsmith-Evangelical, by Danzatore-Idol Worship).
      2016-08-14 1st Devonport RC Simons Design Centre H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 220 - Fastnet Rock/Native Song (NZ) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Jungle Edge (2010.g. by Dubawi-Jungle Girl, by Carnegie-Out of Africa).
      2016-07-27 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      2016-08-13 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Regal Roller S. L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 222 - Stravinsky (USA)/Twin Town (GB) - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Nirwana Beach (2012.f. by Stravinsky-Twin Town, by Halling-Contiguous).
      2016-08-06 1st Bairnsdale RC Team Staffing H.
      1st Dam
Wildebeast (2010.g. by Stravinsky-Twin Town, by Halling-Contiguous).
      2016-08-04 3rd Rockhampton JC USG Boral P.
      2nd Dam
Midweek (2013.f. by Motivator-Contiguous, by Danzig-Modena).
      2016-08-15 4th Deauville Prix de Lieurey Gr.3
      3rd Dam
BUTTON DOWN (2011.f. by Oasis Dream-Modesta, by Sadler's Wells-Modena).
      2016-07-24 2nd Woodbine Nijinsky S. Gr.2

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 223 - Big Brown (USA)/Capozzene (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
FLOR DE LUNA (2013.f. by Badge of Silver-Lady Zenne, by Orientate-Lady Cozzene).
      2016-07-30 1st Monterrico Clasico Hipódromo de Santa Beatriz L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 225 - Bramshaw/Sherlowe - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Our Swagman (2009.g. by Keep the Faith-Sherlowe, by Sesaro-Lady Kashan).
      2016-08-06 2nd Katherine TC Ubet H.

Caniwin (2008.f. by Keep the Faith-Sherlowe, by Sesaro-Lady Kashan).
      2016-08-08 1st Swan Hill JC Murray Downs H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 227 - Manhattan Rain/Magic Fingers - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Invitations (2011.g. by Street Cry-Come Hither, by Redoute's Choice-Hanky Panky).
      2016-08-06 1st ATC (Randwick) Jockey Celebration Day H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 235 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Love Buggy - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Libertine Miss (2012.f. by Statue of Liberty-Love Buggy, by Favorite Trick-Happy Heart).
      2016-07-22 3rd Geelong RC BandB Aluminium Maiden P.
      2016-07-29 3rd Geelong RC William Hill Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
YALPAGAN (2012.c. by Unaccounted For-Gimme Hope Joanna, by Sri Pekan-Flicker of Hope).
      2016-08-10 1st Istanbul Yaz Handikapi Kosusu

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 236 - Encosta de Lago/Blue Image - Ch. - Mare
Subject Horse
Bay Reflection (2012.f. by Encosta de Lago-Blue Image, by Bluebird-Rosa's Image).
      2016-08-12 3rd Geelong RC Shojun Concrete Maiden P.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 238 - Anacheeva/Charming Charge - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Stole the Show (2013.f. by Show a Heart-Pedantic, by Peintre Celebre-Charming Charge).
      2016-07-10 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Garrards Horse and Hound Maiden 2YO P.
      2016-06-22 2nd BRC (Doomben) Brandons Electrical Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Royal Roulette (2011.g. by Casino Prince-Fastfilly, by Royal Academy-Belle Jest).
      2016-07-27 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Aristocrat Players Choice H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 239 - Fastnet Rock/Arborea - B. or Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Son of a Warrior (2010.g. by Danewin-Lonnies Girl, by Lonhro-Tycoon Tess).
      2016-07-23 1st Thangool RC Catholic Education H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 240 - Galileo (IRE)/Airwave (GB) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
CHURCHILL (2014.c. by Galileo-Meow, by Storm Cat-Airwave).
      2016-07-21 1st Leopardstown Tyros S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 242 - Sebring/Take Heart - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ferrigno (2011.g. by Nicconi-Take Heart, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Steal My Love).
      2016-07-23 1st St George JC Cubbie Ag H.

Jeptoo (2010.f. by Charge Forward-Take Heart, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Steal My Love).
      2016-07-23 3rd Toowoomba TC Art and Soul H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 243 - Sebring/Pride of the Class (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
FIRST AMONG EQUALS (2011.g. by Exceed and Excel-Pride of the Class, by Volksraad-Grosvenor's Pride).
      2016-07-30 1st WATC (Belmont) HG Bolton Sprint L
      2016-08-13 1st WATC (Belmont) Newmarket H. L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 244 - Wanted/Metellus - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Defiancy (2011.g. by Wanted-Metellus, by Naturalism-Bolt of Lightning).
      2016-07-21 1st Pinjarra RC Sky Thoroughbred Central H.
      2nd Dam
Mount Nebo (2009.g. by Dubawi-Spy Hill, by Danehill-Arrester Miss).
      2016-08-06 3rd ATC (Randwick) Missile S. Gr.2

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 247 - Stratum/Heigl - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
ROCK MAGIC (2009.g. by Redoute's Choice-Rockabubble, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Blond Rocket).
      2016-07-30 2nd WATC (Belmont) HG Bolton Sprint L
      2016-08-13 2nd WATC (Belmont) Newmarket H. L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 250 - Nadeem/Ripe Plum - B. or Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
SAVOUREUX (2011.f. by Nadeem-Ripe Plum, by Spectrum-The Collaborator).
      2016-08-13 3rd ATC (Rosehill) ClubsNSW H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 251 - Lawman (FR)/Surf the Web (IRE) - Br. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
HEUSTON (2009.g. by Acclamation-On the Razz, by With Approval-Looking Brill).
      2016-08-05 1st Woodbine Claiming

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 254 - Exceed and Excel/Colour - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Derryn (2013.c. by Hinchinbrook-Munhro, by Lonhro-Regrowth).
      2016-07-30 1st MRC (Caulfield) Brian Reckas 2YO H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 257 - Elusive City (USA)/Pretty Wicked (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Jungle Edge (2010.g. by Dubawi-Jungle Girl, by Carnegie-Out of Africa).
      2016-07-27 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      2016-08-13 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Regal Roller S. L

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 258 - Manner Hill/Carolyn - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Manwell (2010.g. by Manner Hill-Carolyn, by Luskin Star-For Josephine).
      2016-08-16 3rd Pakenham RC APM Group H.

Updated 18-Aug-2016

Lot 53: Mikeys Magic

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.