Oaklands Junction
9 December 2016

2016 December Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11.00am, 9th December 2016 1 - 95
Supplementary, 9th December 2016 96 - 139

Sale Overview

Yu Long Investments has ended the year on a high, purchasing the top three racing Lots at today’s Inglis December Thoroughbred Sale at Oaklands.

Yu Long paid $150,000 for the sale-topper Chivalry and $115,000 and $70,000 respectively for ex-Godolphin pair Astley and Shards.

The second-top priced Lot was a share in popular race horse and successful stallion Star, which sold for $140,000 to TK Racing, on behalf of Ultra Thoroughbreds.

Immediate plans for the Yu Long trio remain unconfirmed, but Farm Manager Scott Williamson said all three could race on in Australia in the short term.

“Chivalry’s long-term future is probably as a Chinese breeding prospect but he’ll likely race here first, but no formal decision has been made,’’ Williamson said.

“Astley looks a very progressive horse and will probably race in Australia initially before future plans are made and Shards will more than likely be given to an Australian trainer, and we’ll assess how he’s going early in the prep to see what we do with him.’’

Today’s sale ended with an 88 per cent clearance rate and a $14,149 average, up from $9800 last year and up 34 per cent from the best ever Inglis December Sale.

The median was $6000, with a gross of $1,386,650.

Godolphin was the leading vendor, selling all 11 Lots it offered for an aggregate of $410,000, and Lindsay Park Racing also sold all of their 11 offered Lots.

They were two of 27 vendors who finished the sale with a 100 per cent clearance rate from their draft.

Inglis’ Victorian Bloodstock Manager Simon Vivian described today’s sale as “a highly successful day’’.

“The support from buyers was fantastic, obviously especially Yu Long, and we appreciate the support of all our vendors but a special mention to Godolphin and Lindsay Park Racing who bought big drafts and enjoyed a perfect clearance rate,’’ Vivian said.

For any interested parties looking to make an offer on a Passed In Lot, contact Will Stott on 0408 126 952.

Today’s sale was Inglis’ last for 2016, and attention now turns to 2017.

The Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale catalogue was released this week (click here), joining the Sydney Classic Yearling Sale catalogue (click here), which was released last month.

The Easter Preview (click here) is also available online, with the final Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale catalogue to be finalised by the end of January.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Street Pride D Edwards VIC $400
2 Smashin' Mila Cranton Bloodstock VIC $11,000
3 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
4 Golden Bow Passed $1,200 Reserve $2,000
5 Golden Ascent Passed $1,400 Reserve $2,000
6 Bindi Baby Passed $1,400 Reserve $2,000
7 Eagle Rae R Symons VIC $900
8 Strange Light Inglis as agent VIC $900
W Orthodoxia Withdrawn
10 Ar Dan Inglis As Agent VIC $5,000
W Liberty Parade Withdrawn
W Jack's Girl (NZ) Withdrawn
13 Startreat Inglis as agent VIC $1,200
14 Hanaa Mills Thoroughbred Breeding Partnership SA $1,100
15 Blazing Archway S Lenehan VIC $1,300
16 Rubirose Passed $4,500 Reserve $10,000
17 Surfine Manwarring Thoroughbreds NSW $2,000
18 Kiseki Gold Inglis As Agent VIC $900
19 One Desire (NZ) Inglis As Agent VIC $9,000
20 Tempest Belle B Prowse VIC $4,750
W Sabihah Withdrawn
22 Chivalry Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $150,000
23 Star Witness T K Racing VIC $140,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
25 Not Named B Graham WA $5,000
26 Not Named Passed $7,000 Reserve $50,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
28 Not Named L O'Grady & J Fitzgibbon VIC $8,500
29 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $6,000
30 Not Named Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
31 Not Named D Edwards VIC $1,500
32 Not Named Passed $6,500 Reserve $7,000
33 Not Named A Roussou VICTORIA $8,000
34 Not Named A Logan VIC $3,500
35 Not Named N Berry VIC $8,000
36 Not Named Inglis As Agent QLD $10,000
37 Not Named Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
38 Saltarello P Paton QLD $5,000
39 Sagoni D Larsson VIC $6,000
40 Charlemagne's Girl Bionic Lodge Stud TAS $12,000
41 Elle Excite R Archard VIC $5,000
42 Atalanta Miss Aquis Farm & B2B Bloodstock QLD $15,000
43 I Feel Love J Chugg TAS $11,000
44 Fearless Filou (NZ) P Maher TAS $16,000
45 Hashtag Magic Inglis As Agent VIC $3,000
46 Like 'em Sassy L Applewaite QLD $5,000
47 Roughly Inglis As Agent SA $6,000
48 Splendid Equity E Symons NSW $1,000
49 Ashtoret Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
50 Ivories Mark Pilkington Management (FBAA) SA $16,000
51 Jellies S Duke VIC $8,000
52 So it Is Mary Bray Racing NSW $30,000
53 Tiergarten S Duke VIC $36,000
54 Astley Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $115,000
55 Chicago Stomp Kim Waugh Racing Stables NSW $60,000
56 Lawan J Jarvis NSW $35,000
57 Potosi M Johnson VIC $18,000
58 Shards Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $70,000
59 Spooky S Schofield NSW $12,000
60 Mustarrid B Currie QLD $9,000
61 Kifaah Todd Balfour Racing VIC $46,000
62 Shahqa A Cameron QLD $11,000
63 Kryptonian B Dalco TAS $4,000
W Turfonic Withdrawn
65 Beluga Caviar J Burton NSW $17,000
66 Arctic Song N Dyer VIC $28,000
67 Roman Choice D Blundell NSW $2,500
68 Nordic Empire C Parry VIC $15,000
W Nicoscene Withdrawn
W Staghorn Withdrawn
71 Dylanson Todd Balfour Racing VIC $28,000
72 Not Named S Mathrick VIC $3,250
W Sir Charleston (NZ) Withdrawn
W Vicious Withdrawn
75 Belorum T Simmons QLD $4,000
76 Diamond Oasis P Starr VIC $27,000
77 Of the Field A Henderson VIC $2,250
W Don't Blush Baby Withdrawn
79 Rock Spur A Paterson NSW $12,000
80 River Reward Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
W Deduct (NZ) Withdrawn
82 Not Named H Spooner VIC $700
W Not Named Withdrawn
84 Crackajack G Clarke NT $13,000
W Vegas Ruler Withdrawn
W Spur on Gold Withdrawn
87 Heddles D Daffy VIC $3,200
W Junuh (NZ) Withdrawn
89 The Austrian Oak (NZ) J Chugg TAS $10,000
90 Captain Teemo (IRE) M Ostini NSW $2,500
91 Initiator (GB) Weller Racing VIC $2,500
W Moss Go Now Withdrawn
93 The Bandicoot K Wilson VIC $2,000
W Alabama Charge Withdrawn
95 Written Guarantee Vandisar Investments NSW $5,500
W Sea Spray Withdrawn
97 Lovelife D Blundell NSW $1,400
98 Successfully Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $5,500
99 Paris Secrets N Agent VIC $10,000
100 Three Cheers I Mitchell QLD $8,000
101 Morelia (NZ) Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
102 Russian Symphony Passed $8,500 Reserve $15,000
103 Midnight Choir Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
104 Caminetto PT Thoroughbreds VIC $4,500
105 Ruby Tango Craiglea Croft Thoroughbreds VIC $500
106 My Lovely Lesley (USA) Sambar Holdings VIC $1,400
107 Svetla's Star G Gooch NSW $5,000
108 Yulong Baodao Peregrine Bloodstock VIC $21,000
109 Svitanya Vandisar Investments NSW $4,500
110 Custody Marmion Racing QLD $4,250
W Ay Oh Whey Oh Withdrawn
112 Golden Child Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
113 Baroque (NZ) Seaton Park NSW $7,000
W Speranta (NZ) Withdrawn
115 Theresmusicplaying (USA) Riversley Park NEW ZEALAND $3,000
116 Poignant Moment Jackson Empire Racing NSW $2,500
117 Miss Oberon P Paton QLD $1,750
118 Darling Lili H White VIC $6,000
119 Miss Denman PD & PM Gray QLD $1,400
120 Not Named Homann Bloodstock VIC $2,250
121 Airlie Magic J Chugg TAS $12,000
122 Not Named S Lenehan VIC $4,500
123 Malmoosa S Butcher NSW $15,000
124 Hashtag Hussy Inglis As Agent VIC $3,000
125 Abandonment Alicia Willick Racing Stables QLD $17,000
W Noble Journey Withdrawn
127 Gracious Prospect Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
W O'Fennessy Withdrawn
129 Chamarel M Piccolo QLD $25,000
130 Tuscan Lad D Beriman VIC $5,000
131 Not Named Homann Bloodstock VIC $400
132 Fezforsure (NZ) Inglis As Agent VIC $3,250
W Flex (NZ) Withdrawn
134 Not Named R Weston NSW $2,200
W My Four Oh Nine Withdrawn
W Justus Withdrawn
W Addington Road Withdrawn
138 Skulduggery S Mathrick VIC $25,000
139 Undercover Poet Inglis As Agent VIC $7,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 95, 96 - 139
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 139 Gross Amount $1,393,650
Sold 100 (90%) Highest (Lot 22) $150,000
Passed In 11 (10%) Average $13,937
Withdrawn 28 Median $6,000
11.00am, 9th December 2016 Lots 1 - 95
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 95 Gross Amount $1,143,350
Sold 68 (89%) Highest (Lot 22) $150,000
Passed In 8 (11%) Average $16,814
Withdrawn 19 Median $8,000
Supplementary, 9th December 2016 Lots 96 - 139
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 44 Gross Amount $250,300
Sold 32 (91%) Highest (Lot 127) $30,000
Passed In 3 (9%) Average $7,822
Withdrawn 9 Median $5,000

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-95, 96-139

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
4 Golden Bow Passed $1,200
Reserve $2,000
5 Golden Ascent Passed $1,400
Reserve $2,000
6 Bindi Baby Passed $1,400
Reserve $2,000
16 Rubirose Passed $4,500
Reserve $10,000
26 Passed $7,000
Reserve $50,000
30 Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000
32 Passed $6,500
Reserve $7,000
37 Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
101 Morelia (NZ) Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
102 Russian Symphony Passed $8,500
Reserve $15,000
103 Midnight Choir Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000

Withdrawals

28 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 1:06 pm, 9th Dec 2016.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
9 Orthodoxia Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Nov 23rd, 3:26pm
11 Liberty Parade Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Dec 9th, 8:50am
12 Jack's Girl (NZ) Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Nov 29th, 10:38am
21 Sabihah Ridgeview Park, Muskerry Dec 2nd, 1:48pm
24 Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Nov 15th, 2:34pm
27 Owners Nov 8th, 12:26pm
64 Turfonic Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Dec 8th, 11:14am
69 Nicoscene Owners Nov 17th, 12:07pm
70 Staghorn Makybe, Gnarwarre Nov 14th, 4:29pm
73 Sir Charleston (NZ) Owners Dec 5th, 11:07am
74 Vicious Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Nov 28th, 10:07am
78 Don't Blush Baby Owners Dec 9th, 8:49am
81 Deduct (NZ) Owners Nov 25th, 11:04am
83 Owners Dec 9th, 8:49am
85 Vegas Ruler Owners Dec 8th, 10:53am
86 Spur on Gold Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Nov 28th, 1:41pm
88 Junuh (NZ) Owners Dec 7th, 11:14am
92 Moss Go Now Wellington Park Bloodstock, Moorooduc Nov 22nd, 9:25am
94 Alabama Charge Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Dec 9th, 8:55am
96 Sea Spray Moloney Racing, Melbourne Dec 9th, 8:56am
111 Ay Oh Whey Oh Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Dec 8th, 11:12am
114 Speranta (NZ) Forest Lodge Racing, Miners Rest Dec 7th, 9:42am
126 Noble Journey Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Dec 8th, 11:14am
128 O'Fennessy Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Dec 7th, 1:41pm
133 Flex (NZ) Owners Dec 9th, 1:06pm
135 My Four Oh Nine Newton Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Junee, NSW Dec 8th, 11:11am
136 Justus Newton Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Junee, NSW Dec 8th, 11:11am
137 Addington Road Owners Dec 9th, 8:54am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 4 - Dieu d'Or/Bow Mistress - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Ellie's Grey (2009.f. by Blackfriars-Tiami, by Salieri-Bow Mistress).
      2016-11-16 1st WATC (Ascot) Railway Stakes Raceday H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 10 - Iglesia/Keshiki - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Charlie Royale (2011.g. by Myboycharlie-Collodi, by Testa Rossa-Keshiki).
      2016-12-03 1st Newcastle JC Master Builders NSW H.
      2nd Dam
PROM QUEEN (2014.f. by Super Easy-Finishing School, by Royal Academy-Final Claus).
      2016-11-12 1st CJC Welcome S. L

Honey Cara (2012.f. by Mossman-Zazita, by Zabeel-Ultima Vita).
      2016-11-23 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Brazuca (2012.c. by Teofilo-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2016-11-17 1st Vaal TC Sansui Summer Cup Tickets Available at Computicket Graduation P.
      3rd Dam
ABLE FRIEND (2009.g. by Shamardal-Ponte Piccolo, by Volksraad-Baronia).
      2016-11-20 4th HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint Gr.2

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 11 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Kadidja - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
PROPERANTES (2011.g. by Danehill Express-Scala's Quest, by Marooned-Scala's Promise).
      2016-11-26 4th WATC (Ascot) Tattersall's Cup L

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 12 - Shovhog/Stella Suprema - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Raijinz (2010.g. by Snippetson-Jack's Girl, by Shovhog-Stella Suprema).
      2016-11-25 1st ATC (Canterbury) Tooheys New Evening Star H.

Shaq (2013.g. by Savabeel-Jack's Girl, by Shovhog-Stella Suprema).
      2016-12-03 1st Benalla RC LJ Hooker Real Estate Maiden P.
      2016-11-18 3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Watergardens Town Centre Maiden P.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 13 - Fantastic Light (USA)/Lollies (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Lady Duporth (2011.f. by Duporth-Sweet Executive, by Last Tycoon-Lollies).
      2016-11-12 2nd BRC (Doomben) Broncos Game Hospitality H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 20 - Hussonet (USA)/Special Grange - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Push the Sky Away (2012.f. by Reset-Special Grange, by Dehere-So Special).
      2016-11-11 1st Ballina JC Paradise FM P.
      2016-12-02 3rd Clarence River JC Young Guns Fight H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 21 - Snippets/Zabstar (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Orrstar (2009.g. by Stratum-Zabstar, by Zabeel-Bountiful Star).
      2016-11-28 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Sportsbar Plus H.
      2nd Dam
Notting Hill (2011.c. by Horse Chestnut-Joyful Julia, by Zabeel-Bountiful Star).
      2016-11-11 1st Fairview Racing Association H.

Keep the Courage (2008.g. by Keeper-Courageous Belle, by Rhythm-Night and Day).
      2016-12-07 1st Otago RC Carefree Stables H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 31 - Host (CHI)/Lake Susannah - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Beat the Retreat (2012.c. by Argonaut-Spring Lilac, by Joshua Dancer-Mystic Spring).
      2016-11-09 1st Greyville Itsarush.co.za H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 33 - Bel Esprit/Akadiva - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Sirbible (2011.g. by God's Own-No Fable, by Hemingway-No Mischief).
      2016-11-11 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 40 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/El Tornedo - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Treasury Bond (2011.c. by Churchill Downs-Penn, by Hennessy-Spinning Reel).
      2016-11-23 1st TTC (Launceston) Hospitality Association H.

Constantine (2013.c. by Turffontein-Courageous Spirit, by French Deputy-Tenacious Spirit).
      2016-12-07 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Remax A1 Real Estate Maiden P.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 42 - Not a Single Doubt/Our Greta - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Court Clown (2009.g. by Nadeem-Our Greta, by Rory's Jester-Silky Oak).
      2016-11-22 3rd Rockhampton JC Kenna's Chartered Accountants Open H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 43 - Starspangledbanner/Seducation - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Starcrazy (2010.g. by Starcraft-Seducation, by Danehill-Crazy for You).
      2016-11-26 2nd Queanbeyan RC Toll Transitions H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 48 - Equiano (FR)/Resplendent - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Eve's Journey (2012.f. by Good Journey-Resplendent, by Bluebird-Lighting Flash).
      2016-12-02 1st Mount Gambier RC O'Connor and Graney Maiden P.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 49 - Street Cry (IRE)/Moon Game (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lunar Spin (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Moon Game, by Indian Ridge-Shamaat Hayaaty).
      2016-12-02 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) McMahon's Dairy H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 50 - Lonhro/Piano Show (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ROSENTAL (2012.f. by Pivotal-Rose Trail, by Kingmambo-Mannington).
      2016-11-11 3rd Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air Gr.3

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 53 - Street Cry (IRE)/Ringstrasse - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Redoutable Heart (2011.g. by Redoute's Choice-Wiener, by More Than Ready-Snippets' Lass).
      2016-12-03 1st ATC (Rosehill) TAB H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 54 - Exceed and Excel/Theatre School (IRE) - B. - Colt
Subject Horse
Astley (2013.c. by Exceed and Excel-Theatre School, by Sadler's Wells-Janaat).
      2016-12-07 1st VRC (Sandown) Hyland Race Colours Maiden P.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 63 - Domesday/Reannag - Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Abriola (2013.f. by Von Costa de Hero-Reannag, by Canny Lad-Dove Vai).
      2016-11-14 1st Wangaratta TC Refridgetech Maiden P.

Aanvoerder (2013.f. by Commands-Fleet Riane, by Barely a Moment-Reannag).
      2016-12-04 1st Hawkesbury RC Kurrajong Kitchen Maiden H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 64 - Turffontein/Act of Grace - B. or Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Turfonic (2012.g. by Turffontein-Act of Grace, by Top of the Pack-Divine Favour).
      2016-12-07 2nd VRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Challenge H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 65 - Redoute's Choice/Scandinavia - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Scandimania (2012.f. by Magnus-Belleluia, by Bel Esprit-Song of the Sun).
      2016-12-02 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Inglis 55 Second Chall Heat H.
      3rd Dam
BOOM TIME (2011.c. by Flying Spur-Bit of a Ride, by Snippets-Lover's Chariot).
      2016-11-26 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) 1print H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 71 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Nena Candida - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Magnum (2012.g. by Per Incanto-Sound Lover, by Sound Reason-Country Flower).
      2016-11-18 3rd Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy Sgp-2

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 78 - Demerit/Pretty Pia - Gr. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Luke's Gold (2012.g. by Fath-I'm Gifted, by Blackfriars-Oak Barrel).
      2016-11-17 1st Northam RC Tabtouch-Regional Championship H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 79 - Magnus/Priceless Diamond - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Sadia (2012.g. by Super Saver-Priceless Diamond, by Rock of Gibraltar-Intertwined).
      2016-11-24 1st Bendigo JC Silks Function Centre H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 81 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Havitbak (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Moderation (2011.f. by Mastercraftsman-Bak da Princess, by Danske-Havitbak).
      2016-11-12 3rd BOP RC Vertical Horizonz Group H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 83 - Makfi (GB)/Farasha (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Portman (2012.g. by Makfi-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2016-11-24 1st Bendigo JC Schweppes Australia Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Cronkite (2011.g. by Trade Fair-Saraama, by King's Best-Alharir).
      2016-11-19 1st WATC (Ascot) Mumm Champagne H.
      3rd Dam
Slumber Party (2013.f. by Snitzel-Hokuspokus, by Red Ransom-Hanky Panky).
      2016-11-13 1st Newcastle JC Bishop Collins Accountants Maiden P.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 85 - Casino Prince/Dancer - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Vegas Ruler (2011.g. by Casino Prince-Dancer, by Secret Savings-Amwaj).
      2016-12-03 1st Benalla RC Royal Hotel H.
      2016-11-19 2nd Seymour RC Victorian Vietnam Vets H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 88 - Danroad/Senorita Rosay (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Sledge Hammer (2008.g. by Align-Senorita Rosay, by Senor Pete-Alpine Beauty).
      2016-12-04 1st HKJC Ashley H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 90 - Oratorio (IRE)/Bluebell Park (USA) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Waitaki (2013.f. by Invincible Spirit-Bluebell Park, by Gulch-Mystery Rays).
      2016-12-02 1st Dundalk Crowne Plaza Hotel Race and Stay Maiden S.

Solar Heat (2009.f. by Jeremy-Bluebell Park, by Gulch-Mystery Rays).
      2016-11-18 3rd Dundalk Crowne Plaza H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 92 - Mossman/Gould - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Super Charm (2012.g. by Super Saver-Charming, by Sir Tristram-Captivation).
      2016-11-23 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Adelaide Cemeteries Authority Maiden P.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 94 - Charge Forward/Jemison - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
CONTENTMENT (2010.g. by Hussonet-Jemison, by Commands-Vista Vincere).
      2016-11-20 4th HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile Gr.2

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 98 - Mossman/Tendency - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Nine Clouds (2013.g. by Equiano-Tendency, by Rory's Jester-Golden Apt).
      2016-11-21 1st Ballarat TC CE Bartlett Maiden P.

Equidant (2012.g. by Equiano-Tendency, by Rory's Jester-Golden Apt).
      2016-11-08 2nd MRC (Mornington) Highview Accounting Maiden P.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 102 - Fasliyev (USA)/Twilight Serenade (GB) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Swing Along (2008.g. by Al Maher-Twilight Serenade, by Rainbow Quest-Wilayif).
      2016-11-27 1st Clare RC Magic FM/5CS Maiden P.
      2016-11-20 2nd Strathalbyn RC Bleasdale Vineyards Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
MINKS APRISE (2012.f. by Northern Afleet-Couturier, by El Prado-Fabulous).
      2016-11-19 3rd Woodbine Bessarabian S. Gr.2

SHARP AZTECA (2013.c. by Freud-So Sharp, by Saint Liam-Sister Girl).
      2016-11-19 1st Laurel City of Laurel S. L

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 103 - Danehill (USA)/Mattiocco (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Tiger Flame (2011.f. by Where's That Tiger-Dame Matico, by Danehill-Mattiocco).
      2016-12-03 1st Turffontein Telemedia H.
      2016-11-20 2nd Turffontein Arvia H.
      2nd Dam
Higher Power (2012.g. by Rip Van Winkle-Lady Stardust, by Spinning World-Carambola).
      2016-11-16 1st Kempton 32red H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 106 - Hennessy (USA)/My Cherie (USA) - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Infinite Choice (2013.g. by Bel Esprit-My Lovely Lesley, by Hennessy-My Cherie).
      2016-11-15 2nd Avondale JC Waterview Maiden S.
      1st Dam
Jarabacoa (2012.f. by Pollard's Vision-My Cherie, by Woodman-Laylitna).
      2016-12-03 3rd Dominican Republic Race 6

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 110 - Mossman/Two Beauties - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Chengdu (2011.g. by Manhattan Rain-Two Beauties, by Red Ransom-Beauty Belle).
      2016-11-13 2nd Mt Barker TC Tabtouch-Regional Championship H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 111 - Reward for Effort/Walklikeanegyptian - B. or Br. - Mare
Subject Horse
Ay Oh Whey Oh (2012.f. by Reward for Effort-Walklikeanegyptian, by Encosta de Lago-Egyptian Ibis).
      2016-12-03 1st Cooma RC Sundowners Cup
      2016-11-21 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Knights Meats and Deli P.
      3rd Dam
Court's Star (2011.g. by Court Command-Rainbow's Angel, by Perugino-Keikilani).
      2016-11-26 1st GCTC (GCTC) Ultiqa H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 112 - I Am Invincible/Predestined - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
HARD STRIDE (2010.g. by Street Sense-Hard Rider, by Maroof-Mrs Clancy).
      2016-11-19 4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Keith Noud H. L

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 120 - Keep the Faith/Arco Iris - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Prince Nevaux (2012.g. by King of Prussia-Arco Iris, by Canny Lad-Rainbow Street).
      2016-11-10 1st Port Macquarie RC Wauchope Country Kitchen Maiden H.
      2016-11-28 3rd Taree-Wingham RC Taree Race Club Sponsors P.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 124 - Husson (ARG)/Brambling - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Irish Rose (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-Bramble Rose, by Shinko King-Images).
      2016-12-02 1st MRC (Mornington) Splashland.com.au Maiden P.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 128 - Nicconi/Galway Lass (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
O'Fennessy (2011.g. by Nicconi-Galway Lass, by Rhythm-Ballycairn).
      2016-12-03 2nd Benalla RC Royal Hotel H.
      1st Dam
Ballybrit (2012.f. by Nicconi-Galway Lass, by Rhythm-Ballycairn).
      2016-12-02 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Quest Moonee Valley H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 129 - Exceed and Excel/Colour - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Maroon (2011.g. by Street Cry-Colour, by More Than Ready-Regrowth).
      2016-11-19 3rd Forbes JC Forbes Sport and Recreation Maiden H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 132 - Pour Moi (IRE)/Ferazzure (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Snow Slider (2009.g. by Savabeel-Ferazzure, by Cape Cross-Wild Blue).
      2016-12-04 3rd HKJC Middle H.

Updated 08-Dec-2016

Lot 55: Chicago Stomp